History for 2016 May 27th to May 28th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016North Dakota NDHSAA Outdoor State Championships State A & B Regions 2016 Results - North Dakota NDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Bismarck High School Track - Site License 5/28/2016
ND State Track & Field Meet 2016 - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016
Bismarck Community Bowl
Bismarck, ND
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Div A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter Johnson 12 Bismarck High 11.08 -1.5 10
2 Alex York 11 Fargo Davies 11.17 -1.5 8
3 Alex Brosseau 11 Bismarck Legacy 11.21 -1.5 6
4 Cole Anderson 11 Bismarck Century 11.25 -1.5 5
5 Caleb Kuznia 11 WF Sheyenne 11.29 -1.5 4
6 Bradley Davidson 12 Devils Lake 11.31 -1.5 3
7 Christopher Koester 9 Mandan 11.49 -1.5 2
8 Chandler Rudolph 11 Fargo Davies 11.49 -1.5 1
9 Devin Kramer 10 Minot 11.52 -1.5
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Div A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Roseline Gaye 10 Fargo Davies 12.40 +0.0 10
2 Rose Gaye 10 Fargo Davies 12.47 +0.0 8
3 Kylie Alexander 12 Minot 12.66 +0.0 6
4 Mady Mosolf 9 Bismarck High 12.78 +0.0 5
5 Megan Erickson 11 Dickinson 12.79 +0.0 4
6 Rhaeghn Gripentrog 10 Wahpeton 12.81 +0.0 3
7 Morgan Kleinjan 12 Bismarck Century 12.85 +0.0 2
8 Alison Froelich 12 Mandan 12.97 +0.0 1
9 Char Clarke 8 Fargo South 13.01 +0.0
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Div B
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dawson Kram 11 Dickinson Trinity 11.08 0.3 10
2 Austin Brown 11 Trenton/W Trin C 11.14 0.3 8
3 Grady Bresnahan 12 Central Cass 11.22 0.3 6
4 Austin Smith 11 Trenton/W Trin C 11.41 0.3 5
5 Brian Schreiner 12 Northern Cass 11.51 0.3 4
6 Shandon Toenies 11 Hillsboro/CV 11.56 0.3 3
7 Joseph DelaCruz 10 Beulah 11.59 0.3 2
8 Cadyn Hunter 12 Park River/F-L 11.59 0.3 1
9 Trey Lunneborg 9 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 11.59 0.3
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash Div B
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jocelyn Dinius 12 Langdon Area/Munich 12.78 -1.8 10
2 Grace Zimmerman 10 Hazen 12.87 -1.8 8
3 Alli McCoy 10 Divide County 12.98 -1.8 6
4 Beatrice Kjelland 10 Park River/F-L 12.99 -1.8 5
5 Kaitlyn Schiele 10 Edgeley/Kulm 13.07 -1.8 4
6 Abby Ringdahl 11 Richland 13.07 -1.8 3
7 Faith Aasen 9 Northern Cass 13.14 -1.8 2
8 Kristina Brossart 8 Rugby 13.18 -1.8 1
9 Stephanie Ziegler 12 Hazen 13.26 -1.8
Event 5 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter Johnson 12 Bismarck High 21.87 1.5 10
2 Matt Santos 11 Fargo North 22.27 1.5 8
3 Gabe Meschke 12 Mandan 22.28 1.5 6
4 Cole Anderson 11 Bismarck Century 22.51 1.5 5
5 Adrian DavisAguilar 10 Minot 22.58 1.5 4
6 Chandler Rudolph 11 Fargo Davies 22.60 1.5 3
7 Alex Brosseau 11 Bismarck Legacy 22.74 1.5 2
8 Max Cook 12 Bismarck Century 22.81 1.5 1
9 Isaac Erickson 12 Wahpeton 23.12 1.5
Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash Div A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rose Gaye 10 Fargo Davies 25.23 1.8 10
2 Madison Barnes 12 Jamestown 25.52 1.8 8
3 Kylie Alexander 12 Minot 25.87 1.8 6
4 Mackenzie Severson 9 GF Red River 26.15 1.8 5
5 Morgan Kleinjan 12 Bismarck Century 26.15 1.8 4
6 Lexi Brown 12 Bismarck Century 26.35 1.8 3
7 Megan Erickson 11 Dickinson 26.35 1.8 2
8 Emily Jahner 8 Fargo Davies 26.39 1.8 1
9 Dekonseh Doe 10 Bismarck Century 26.45 1.8
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div B
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dawson Kram 11 Dickinson Trinity 22.14 1.1 10
2 Austin Brown 11 Trenton/W Trin C 22.33 1.1 8
3 Mark Medalen 11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 22.58 1.1 6
4 Shandon Toenies 11 Hillsboro/CV 22.78 1.1 5
5 Travor Flaa 12 Richland 22.79 1.1 4
6 Brian Schreiner 12 Northern Cass 22.81 1.1 3
7 Jake Freitag 11 Kindred 23.24 1.1 2
8 Trey Lunneborg 9 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 23.24 1.1 1
9 Chad Benjamin 12 Glenburn 23.32 1.1
Event 8 Girls 200 Meter Dash Div B
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Zimmerman 10 Hazen 25.80 1.8 10
2 Gracie Wright 10 Hillsboro/CV 25.93 1.8 8
3 Kaitlyn Schiele 10 Edgeley/Kulm 26.15 1.8 6
4 Ricki Lindley 12 Watford City 26.30 1.8 5
5 Jocelyn Dinius 12 Langdon Area/Munich 26.35 1.8 4
6 Abby Ringdahl 11 Richland 26.43 1.8 3
7 Kari Wolfe 11 Harvey/Wells County 26.50 1.8 2
8 Madison Erickson 11 Kindred 26.50 1.8 1
9 Alli McCoy 10 Divide County 26.61 1.8
Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gabe Meschke 12 Mandan 48.55 10
2 Isaac Erickson 12 Wahpeton 49.10 8
3 Logan Goheen 10 Minot 49.33 6
4 Andrew Morgan 11 Mandan 50.31 5
5 Menkeh Mendin 11 Fargo South 50.64 4
6 Thomas Tieszen 11 Bismarck Legacy 50.78 3
7 Jace Johnson 11 Minot 50.80 2
8 Brady Carlson 12 Jamestown 50.85 1
9 Isaiah Olsen 9 Bismarck High 51.28
Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy Anderson 9 Bismarck Century 57.62 10
2 Tylee Irwin 11 Wahpeton 58.42 8
3 Kayla Bloomquist 11 Williston 58.58 6
4 Lindsey McGinnis 12 Bismarck Century 58.88 5
5 Kaydee Wescom 9 Bismarck Legacy 58.97 4
6 Kylee Voigt 12 Jamestown 59.44 3
7 Katie Bye 12 Fargo Davies 1:00.03 2
8 Alexis Jensen 12 Jamestown 1:00.35 1
9 Jaycee Walter 12 Bismarck High 1:01.28
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Medalen 11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 50.07 10
2 Shandon Toenies 11 Hillsboro/CV 50.47 8
3 Noah Sickler 10 Dickinson Trinity 50.91 6
4 Maverick Coleman 11 Lisbon 51.05 5
5 Antonio Benavides 11 Parshall 51.18 4
6 Donavon Lopez 11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 51.36 3
7 Arthur Punton 10 Enderlin/MV 51.50 2
8 Jacob Fandrich 12 Carrington 51.70 1
9 Ethan Elijah 11 Lisbon 51.95
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gracie Wright 10 Hillsboro/CV 57.98 10
2 Peyton Frolek 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 58.65 8
3 Taylor Hestekin 11 Hettinger/Scranton 59.32 6
4 LaDora Schmidt 11 Kidder County 59.57 5
5 Shawnee Hansen 9 Killdeer 59.60 4
6 Grace Zimmerman 10 Hazen 59.80 3
7 Kaity Hove 8 Trenton/W Trin C 59.84 2
8 Cedar Hall 8 Parshall 59.93 1
9 Taylor Roehl 10 Grant Co/Flasher 1:00.13
Event 13 Boys 800 Meter Run Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Muhend Abaker 11 Fargo South 1:59.61
2 Brandon Kraenzel 11 Bismarck Century 2:00.27
3 Gabe Hegstad 11 Minot 2:01.00
4 Noah Schaeffer 10 West Fargo 2:06.32
5 Joey Felton 12 Bismarck Century 2:08.79
Section 2
1 Sam Wilke 12 Bismarck St. Mary's 1:56.61 10
2 Hunter Lucas 11 Fargo Davies 1:57.39 8
3 Beau Brannan 10 Bismarck Legacy 1:57.82 6
4 Leif Everson 11 Williston 1:58.21 5
5 David Dowdell 11 Fargo North 1:58.28 4
6 David Hettich 12 Grand Forks Central 1:58.52 3
7 Logan Goheen 10 Minot 1:59.40 2
8 Sam Clausnitzer 12 Bismarck High 1:59.54 1
9 Titus Gruanue 11 Fargo South 2:00.11
10 Collin Schock 12 Dickinson 2:02.77
11 Ty Boucher 12 GF Red River 2:07.57
12 Menkeh Mendin 11 Fargo South 2:13.29
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Wilke 12 Bismarck St. Mary's 1:56.61 2 10
2 Hunter Lucas 11 Fargo Davies 1:57.39 2 8
3 Beau Brannan 10 Bismarck Legacy 1:57.82 2 6
4 Leif Everson 11 Williston 1:58.21 2 5
5 David Dowdell 11 Fargo North 1:58.28 2 4
6 David Hettich 12 Grand Forks Central 1:58.52 2 3
7 Logan Goheen 10 Minot 1:59.40 2 2
8 Sam Clausnitzer 12 Bismarck High 1:59.54 2 1
9 Muhend Abaker 11 Fargo South 1:59.61 1
10 Titus Gruanue 11 Fargo South 2:00.11 2
11 Brandon Kraenzel 11 Bismarck Century 2:00.27 1
12 Gabe Hegstad 11 Minot 2:01.00 1
13 Collin Schock 12 Dickinson 2:02.77 2
14 Noah Schaeffer 10 West Fargo 2:06.32 1
15 Ty Boucher 12 GF Red River 2:07.57 2
16 Joey Felton 12 Bismarck Century 2:08.79 1
17 Menkeh Mendin 11 Fargo South 2:13.29 2
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jacey Wilson 12 Mandan 2:23.04 2
2 Meg Super 12 Minot 2:25.10
3 McKenna Vetter 12 Fargo Davies 2:25.60
4 Rachel Torrey 10 Grand Forks Central 2:25.69
5 Ryleigh Wacha 7 Fargo Davies 2:25.88
6 Kelby Rinas 8 Mandan 2:28.19
7 Callie Clausnitzer 8 Bismarck High 2:29.25
8 Meghan Ford 7 Jamestown 2:29.67
9 Taylor Dietz 7 Fargo Davies 2:30.29
10 Grace Gannon 12 Bismarck High 2:30.36
11 Abigail Hoffarth 8 Minot 2:30.87
Section 2
1 Ellen Erie 12 Shanley 2:17.24 10
2 Lindsey Werner 9 Bismarck Legacy 2:18.62 8
3 Taryn Neameyer 12 Bismarck Century 2:19.18 6
4 Mattie ShirleyFairbairn 9 Bismarck High 2:19.94 5
5 Jennifer Dufner 11 West Fargo 2:21.97 4
6 Kayla Bloomquist 11 Williston 2:22.03 3
7 Karly Ackley 11 Grand Forks Central 2:23.14 1
8 McKenzie Burian 9 Fargo Davies 2:23.86
9 Kelby Anderson 11 Bismarck Century 2:24.52
10 Alexis Roehl 9 Grand Forks Central 2:25.80
11 Allie Wahlund 8 Minot 2:30.02
12 Katie Bye 12 Fargo Davies 2:36.12
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ellen Erie 12 Shanley 2:17.24 2 10
2 Lindsey Werner 9 Bismarck Legacy 2:18.62 2 8
3 Taryn Neameyer 12 Bismarck Century 2:19.18 2 6
4 Mattie ShirleyFairbairn 9 Bismarck High 2:19.94 2 5
5 Jennifer Dufner 11 West Fargo 2:21.97 2 4
6 Kayla Bloomquist 11 Williston 2:22.03 2 3
7 Jacey Wilson 12 Mandan 2:23.04 1 2
8 Karly Ackley 11 Grand Forks Central 2:23.14 2 1
9 McKenzie Burian 9 Fargo Davies 2:23.86 2
10 Kelby Anderson 11 Bismarck Century 2:24.52 2
11 Meg Super 12 Minot 2:25.10 1
12 McKenna Vetter 12 Fargo Davies 2:25.60 1
13 Rachel Torrey 10 Grand Forks Central 2:25.69 1
14 Alexis Roehl 9 Grand Forks Central 2:25.80 2
15 Ryleigh Wacha 7 Fargo Davies 2:25.88 1
16 Kelby Rinas 8 Mandan 2:28.19 1
17 Callie Clausnitzer 8 Bismarck High 2:29.25 1
18 Meghan Ford 7 Jamestown 2:29.67 1
19 Allie Wahlund 8 Minot 2:30.02 2
20 Taylor Dietz 7 Fargo Davies 2:30.29 1
21 Grace Gannon 12 Bismarck High 2:30.36 1
22 Abigail Hoffarth 8 Minot 2:30.87 1
23 Katie Bye 12 Fargo Davies 2:36.12 2
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kyle Cook 12 Watford City 2:03.15 3
2 Andrew Schafer 12 Grant Co/Flasher 2:03.29 2
3 Austin Doornbos 10 Benson County 2:04.73
4 Alex Bartholomay 12 Bowman County 2:07.78
5 Cade Baesler 10 Hillsboro/CV 2:08.24
6 Ben Lagein 12 Langdon Area/Munich 2:08.28
7 Jacob Blessum 11 Rugby 2:09.34
8 Kyle Andres 11 Medina/P-B 2:14.13
Section 2
1 Ryan Wheeling 11 New Town 1:58.01 10
2 Arthur Punton 10 Enderlin/MV 2:00.68 8
3 Isaac Huber 9 Edgeley/Kulm 2:01.91 6
4 Jacob Rodin 10 Kenmare/Bowbells 2:02.10 5
5 Chace Hale 11 New Town 2:02.91 4
6 Jacob Eberle 12 Strasburg 2:03.62 1
7 Brett Oconnell 11 Benson County 2:03.93
8 Evan Trostad 11 Griggs Co Cent 2:04.00
9 Dakotah Mansfield 12 New England 2:04.01
10 Joe Hoff 11 Northern Cass 2:05.72
11 Austin Collins 12 Kindred 2:08.13
12 Joe Chase 12 New Town 2:10.93
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Wheeling 11 New Town 1:58.01 2 10
2 Arthur Punton 10 Enderlin/MV 2:00.68 2 8
3 Isaac Huber 9 Edgeley/Kulm 2:01.91 2 6
4 Jacob Rodin 10 Kenmare/Bowbells 2:02.10 2 5
5 Chace Hale 11 New Town 2:02.91 2 4
6 Kyle Cook 12 Watford City 2:03.15 1 3
7 Andrew Schafer 12 Grant Co/Flasher 2:03.29 1 2
8 Jacob Eberle 12 Strasburg 2:03.62 2 1
9 Brett Oconnell 11 Benson County 2:03.93 2
10 Evan Trostad 11 Griggs Co Cent 2:04.00 2
11 Dakotah Mansfield 12 New England 2:04.01 2
12 Austin Doornbos 10 Benson County 2:04.73 1
13 Joe Hoff 11 Northern Cass 2:05.72 2
14 Alex Bartholomay 12 Bowman County 2:07.78 1
15 Austin Collins 12 Kindred 2:08.13 2
16 Cade Baesler 10 Hillsboro/CV 2:08.24 1
17 Ben Lagein 12 Langdon Area/Munich 2:08.28 1
18 Jacob Blessum 11 Rugby 2:09.34 1
19 Joe Chase 12 New Town 2:10.93 2
20 Kyle Andres 11 Medina/P-B 2:14.13 1
Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Amber Stevahn 10 Shiloh Christian 2:25.37
2 Lexis Tveter 11 Parshall 2:27.06
3 Tristin Lunde 10 Rugby 2:27.33
4 Drew Frolek 7 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 2:28.10
5 Macy Gress 9 Dickinson Trinity 2:30.04
6 Eva Byerley 12 Hazen 2:30.70
7 Maggie Eng 8 Central McLean 2:30.86
8 April Hagemeister 11 Harvey/Wells County 2:30.92
9 Amber Kukla 12 Killdeer 2:31.25
10 Keringten Lee 10 Benson County 2:35.25
Section 2
1 Asha Smith 12 Watford City 2:15.62 10
2 Peyton Frolek 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 2:16.78 8
3 Taylor Hestekin 11 Hettinger/Scranton 2:18.85 6
4 Gracie Wright 10 Hillsboro/CV 2:20.76 5
5 Reagan Baesler 8 Hillsboro/CV 2:21.17 4
6 Kate Fox 12 Southern McLean 2:21.24 3
7 Cedar Hall 8 Parshall 2:23.73 2
8 Mackenzie Holkesvig 11 Hatton/Northwood 2:23.92 1
9 Cailee Peterson 11 May-Port CG 2:24.61
10 Kayla Ogle 9 Watford City 2:25.03
11 Ashley Perez 12 Oak Grove 2:26.71
12 Lana Krack 9 Thompson 2:30.97
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Asha Smith 12 Watford City 2:15.62 2 10
2 Peyton Frolek 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 2:16.78 2 8
3 Taylor Hestekin 11 Hettinger/Scranton 2:18.85 2 6
4 Gracie Wright 10 Hillsboro/CV 2:20.76 2 5
5 Reagan Baesler 8 Hillsboro/CV 2:21.17 2 4
6 Kate Fox 12 Southern McLean 2:21.24 2 3
7 Cedar Hall 8 Parshall 2:23.73 2 2
8 Mackenzie Holkesvig 11 Hatton/Northwood 2:23.92 2 1
9 Cailee Peterson 11 May-Port CG 2:24.61 2
10 Kayla Ogle 9 Watford City 2:25.03 2
11 Amber Stevahn 10 Shiloh Christian 2:25.37 1
12 Ashley Perez 12 Oak Grove 2:26.71 2
13 Lexis Tveter 11 Parshall 2:27.06 1
14 Tristin Lunde 10 Rugby 2:27.33 1
15 Drew Frolek 7 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 2:28.10 1
16 Macy Gress 9 Dickinson Trinity 2:30.04 1
17 Eva Byerley 12 Hazen 2:30.70 1
18 Maggie Eng 8 Central McLean 2:30.86 1
19 April Hagemeister 11 Harvey/Wells County 2:30.92 1
20 Lana Krack 9 Thompson 2:30.97 2
21 Amber Kukla 12 Killdeer 2:31.25 1
22 Keringten Lee 10 Benson County 2:35.25 1
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter Lucas 11 Fargo Davies 4:13.15 10
2 Leif Everson 11 Williston 4:20.57 8
3 Sam Clausnitzer 12 Bismarck High 4:20.63 6
4 Sam Wilke 12 Bismarck St. Mary's 4:22.89 5
5 David Hettich 12 Grand Forks Central 4:24.11 4
6 Ty Boucher 12 GF Red River 4:24.13 3
7 Alex Luz 9 Fargo North 4:26.38 2
8 Evan Sayler 10 Bismarck Century 4:26.84 1
9 Jacob Henne 12 Fargo Davies 4:26.86
10 Dan Finley 12 Bismarck High 4:30.09
11 Muhend Abaker 11 Fargo South 4:30.84
12 Mason Stenehjem 12 Bismarck Century 4:31.03
13 Matt Bakken 11 Bismarck High 4:31.09
14 Stuart Wolf 12 Bismarck High 4:31.17
15 Muqsin Hussien 11 Fargo South 4:33.69
16 Collin Schock 12 Dickinson 4:35.99
17 Richie Osborn 11 Grand Forks Central 4:38.51
18 David Dowdell 11 Fargo North 4:38.52
19 Munir Isahak 11 Fargo South 4:47.39
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 McKenna Vetter 12 Fargo Davies 5:21.41
2 Fiona Smith 8 Shanley 5:22.31
3 McKenna Lovehaug 7 Fargo Davies 5:24.99
4 Meghan Ford 7 Jamestown 5:26.13
5 Grace Roehl 12 Grand Forks Central 5:27.36
6 McKenzie Burian 9 Fargo Davies 5:29.87
7 Cadee Ryckman 8 Bismarck High 5:31.42
8 Taylor Dietz 7 Fargo Davies 5:32.15
9 Mikaylah Ross 12 Valley City 5:33.02
10 Caleigh Anderson 10 WF Sheyenne 5:40.48
11 Ramsey Brown 7 Devils Lake 5:50.87
Section 2
1 Karly Ackley 11 Grand Forks Central 4:53.76 10
2 Mattie ShirleyFairbairn 9 Bismarck High 4:58.70 8
3 Kelby Anderson 11 Bismarck Century 5:01.03 6
4 Alexis Roehl 9 Grand Forks Central 5:02.82 5
5 Jennifer Dufner 11 West Fargo 5:03.69 4
6 Kelby Rinas 8 Mandan 5:07.08 3
7 Ryleigh Wacha 7 Fargo Davies 5:07.17 2
8 Callie Clausnitzer 8 Bismarck High 5:07.49 1
9 Lindsey Werner 9 Bismarck Legacy 5:08.02
10 Elizabeth Yoder 11 Dickinson 5:12.10
11 Rachel Torrey 10 Grand Forks Central 5:15.17
12 Emily Goldade 7 Bismarck Century 5:16.30
13 Megan Lundstrom 9 Fargo Davies 5:16.84
14 Abigail Hoffarth 8 Minot 5:18.96
15 Grace Gannon 12 Bismarck High 5:21.25
16 Meg Super 12 Minot 5:37.00
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Karly Ackley 11 Grand Forks Central 4:53.76 2 10
2 Mattie ShirleyFairbairn 9 Bismarck High 4:58.70 2 8
3 Kelby Anderson 11 Bismarck Century 5:01.03 2 6
4 Alexis Roehl 9 Grand Forks Central 5:02.82 2 5
5 Jennifer Dufner 11 West Fargo 5:03.69 2 4
6 Kelby Rinas 8 Mandan 5:07.08 2 3
7 Ryleigh Wacha 7 Fargo Davies 5:07.17 2 2
8 Callie Clausnitzer 8 Bismarck High 5:07.49 2 1
9 Lindsey Werner 9 Bismarck Legacy 5:08.02 2
10 Elizabeth Yoder 11 Dickinson 5:12.10 2
11 Rachel Torrey 10 Grand Forks Central 5:15.17 2
12 Emily Goldade 7 Bismarck Century 5:16.30 2
13 Megan Lundstrom 9 Fargo Davies 5:16.84 2
14 Abigail Hoffarth 8 Minot 5:18.96 2
15 Grace Gannon 12 Bismarck High 5:21.25 2
16 McKenna Vetter 12 Fargo Davies 5:21.41 1
17 Fiona Smith 8 Shanley 5:22.31 1
18 McKenna Lovehaug 7 Fargo Davies 5:24.99 1
19 Meghan Ford 7 Jamestown 5:26.13 1
20 Grace Roehl 12 Grand Forks Central 5:27.36 1
21 McKenzie Burian 9 Fargo Davies 5:29.87 1
22 Cadee Ryckman 8 Bismarck High 5:31.42 1
23 Taylor Dietz 7 Fargo Davies 5:32.15 1
24 Mikaylah Ross 12 Valley City 5:33.02 1
25 Meg Super 12 Minot 5:37.00 2
26 Caleigh Anderson 10 WF Sheyenne 5:40.48 1
27 Ramsey Brown 7 Devils Lake 5:50.87 1
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Dillon Dixon 10 Parshall 4:41.19
2 Brett Oconnell 11 Benson County 4:41.34
3 Corbin Claymore 11 Standing R/Self 4:45.23
4 Jacob Eberle 12 Strasburg 4:47.16
5 Payton Smith 9 Carrington 4:49.13
6 Coltan Hyttinen 9 Southern McLean 4:49.28
7 Pierce Cooper 8 Thompson 4:55.17
Section 2
1 Ryan Wheeling 11 New Town 4:20.54 10
2 Chace Hale 11 New Town 4:27.74 8
3 Jalen Chase 10 New Town 4:28.85 6
4 Isaac Huber 9 Edgeley/Kulm 4:29.09 5
5 Alex Bartholomay 12 Bowman County 4:29.34 4
6 Jaiven Hale 9 New Town 4:35.76 3
7 Jacob Rodin 10 Kenmare/Bowbells 4:36.41 2
8 Jaydin Risovi 12 Benson County 4:37.07 1
9 Alex Madrigal 9 Bowman County 4:38.73
10 Colby Antell 9 New Town 4:39.33
11 Raehs Puetz 12 Watford City 4:41.44
12 Robert White 8 New Town 4:44.92
13 Ethan Brown 11 F-S/H-P 4:44.94
14 Joe Chase 12 New Town 4:48.28
15 Braetyn Yanish 9 Velva/D-A/Sawyer 4:53.56
16 Ben Lagein 12 Langdon Area/Munich 4:56.03
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Wheeling 11 New Town 4:20.54 2 10
2 Chace Hale 11 New Town 4:27.74 2 8
3 Jalen Chase 10 New Town 4:28.85 2 6
4 Isaac Huber 9 Edgeley/Kulm 4:29.09 2 5
5 Alex Bartholomay 12 Bowman County 4:29.34 2 4
6 Jaiven Hale 9 New Town 4:35.76 2 3
7 Jacob Rodin 10 Kenmare/Bowbells 4:36.41 2 2
8 Jaydin Risovi 12 Benson County 4:37.07 2 1
9 Alex Madrigal 9 Bowman County 4:38.73 2
10 Colby Antell 9 New Town 4:39.33 2
11 Dillon Dixon 10 Parshall 4:41.19 1
12 Brett Oconnell 11 Benson County 4:41.34 1
13 Raehs Puetz 12 Watford City 4:41.44 2
14 Robert White 8 New Town 4:44.92 2
15 Ethan Brown 11 F-S/H-P 4:44.94 2
16 Corbin Claymore 11 Standing R/Self 4:45.23 1
17 Jacob Eberle 12 Strasburg 4:47.16 1
18 Joe Chase 12 New Town 4:48.28 2
19 Payton Smith 9 Carrington 4:49.13 1
20 Coltan Hyttinen 9 Southern McLean 4:49.28 1
21 Braetyn Yanish 9 Velva/D-A/Sawyer 4:53.56 2
22 Pierce Cooper 8 Thompson 4:55.17 1
23 Ben Lagein 12 Langdon Area/Munich 4:56.03 2
Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter Run Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Drew Frolek 7 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 5:32.49
2 Jalyn Hall 7 Parshall 5:33.42
3 Tristin Lunde 10 Rugby 5:36.99
4 Jensyn Zink 7 Hillsboro/CV 5:37.60
5 Miriah Forness 12 Central Cass 5:37.79
6 Keringten Lee 10 Benson County 5:38.71
7 Jenae Orluck 11 Beach 5:42.39
8 Mary Belzer 9 North Star 5:47.15
9 Sarah Schafer 11 Grant Co/Flasher 5:47.16
Section 2
1 Peyton Frolek 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 4:59.05 10
2 Kate Fox 12 Southern McLean 5:02.73 8
3 Ashley Perez 12 Oak Grove 5:06.92 6
4 Asha Smith 12 Watford City 5:07.56 5
5 Kayla Ogle 9 Watford City 5:08.92 4
6 Reagan Baesler 8 Hillsboro/CV 5:11.98 3
7 Mikayla Koenig 10 F-S/H-P 5:16.34 2
8 Mackenzie Holkesvig 11 Hatton/Northwood 5:18.50 1
9 Cailee Peterson 11 May-Port CG 5:24.03
10 Lana Krack 9 Thompson 5:24.75
11 Abby Wilhelmi 10 Beach 5:30.84
12 Cassidy Huesers 11 Garrison/Max 5:31.55
13 Amanda Jarrett 9 Carrington 5:31.84
14 Amber Stevahn 10 Shiloh Christian 5:32.57
15 Ashley Neumiller 11 Carrington 5:32.78
16 Tess Scott 11 Barnes County North 5:42.42
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Peyton Frolek 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 4:59.05 2 10
2 Kate Fox 12 Southern McLean 5:02.73 2 8
3 Ashley Perez 12 Oak Grove 5:06.92 2 6
4 Asha Smith 12 Watford City 5:07.56 2 5
5 Kayla Ogle 9 Watford City 5:08.92 2 4
6 Reagan Baesler 8 Hillsboro/CV 5:11.98 2 3
7 Mikayla Koenig 10 F-S/H-P 5:16.34 2 2
8 Mackenzie Holkesvig 11 Hatton/Northwood 5:18.50 2 1
9 Cailee Peterson 11 May-Port CG 5:24.03 2
10 Lana Krack 9 Thompson 5:24.75 2
11 Abby Wilhelmi 10 Beach 5:30.84 2
12 Cassidy Huesers 11 Garrison/Max 5:31.55 2
13 Amanda Jarrett 9 Carrington 5:31.84 2
14 Drew Frolek 7 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 5:32.49 1
15 Amber Stevahn 10 Shiloh Christian 5:32.57 2
16 Ashley Neumiller 11 Carrington 5:32.78 2
17 Jalyn Hall 7 Parshall 5:33.42 1
18 Tristin Lunde 10 Rugby 5:36.99 1
19 Jensyn Zink 7 Hillsboro/CV 5:37.60 1
20 Miriah Forness 12 Central Cass 5:37.79 1
21 Keringten Lee 10 Benson County 5:38.71 1
22 Jenae Orluck 11 Beach 5:42.39 1
23 Tess Scott 11 Barnes County North 5:42.42 2
24 Mary Belzer 9 North Star 5:47.15 1
25 Sarah Schafer 11 Grant Co/Flasher 5:47.16 1
Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter Lucas 11 Fargo Davies 9:09.87 10
2 Sam Clausnitzer 12 Bismarck High 9:10.79 8
3 Leif Everson 11 Williston 9:19.91 6
4 Ty Boucher 12 GF Red River 9:30.78 5
5 David Hettich 12 Grand Forks Central 9:37.39 4
6 Matt Bakken 11 Bismarck High 9:37.40 3
7 Alex Luz 9 Fargo North 9:37.41 2
8 Evan Sayler 10 Bismarck Century 9:38.69 1
9 Muqsin Hussien 11 Fargo South 9:38.78
10 Jacob Henne 12 Fargo Davies 9:42.48
11 Ben Hutchison 11 GF Red River 9:43.73
12 Mason Stenehjem 12 Bismarck Century 9:45.99
13 Jace Dullum 9 West Fargo 9:51.67
14 Munir Isahak 11 Fargo South 9:54.10
15 Keaton Mack 11 Williston 9:54.56
16 Leif Larsen 12 Grand Forks Central 10:02.79
17 Russell Swagger 10 Bismarck High 10:02.86
18 Richie Osborn 11 Grand Forks Central 10:03.17
19 Dan Finley 12 Bismarck High 10:09.46
20 Dylan Rohrich 11 Bismarck High 10:13.63
21 Brennan Tyler 11 Bismarck Century 10:17.04
22 Ryan Kohler 10 Bismarck Century 10:19.09
23 Drew Mears 11 West Fargo 10:21.81
24 Joseph Wolfe 11 Bismarck Century 10:25.88
25 Morgan Fairbairn 10 Bismarck High 10:32.67
26 Jacob Franek 12 West Fargo 10:48.90
Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Karly Ackley 11 Grand Forks Central 10:32.86 10
2 Mattie ShirleyFairbairn 9 Bismarck High 10:32.94 8
3 Kelby Anderson 11 Bismarck Century 10:52.51 6
4 Kelby Rinas 8 Mandan 11:03.13 5
5 Elizabeth Yoder 11 Dickinson 11:03.73 4
6 Jennifer Dufner 11 West Fargo 11:05.40 3
7 Alexis Roehl 9 Grand Forks Central 11:07.57 2
8 Abigail Hoffarth 8 Minot 11:13.37 1
9 Callie Clausnitzer 8 Bismarck High 11:13.94
10 Rachel Torrey 10 Grand Forks Central 11:19.48
11 Fiona Smith 8 Shanley 11:38.40
12 Meghan Ford 7 Jamestown 11:41.09
13 Grace Gannon 12 Bismarck High 11:46.58
14 Grace Roehl 12 Grand Forks Central 11:58.78
15 Jacey Wilson 12 Mandan 12:06.47
16 Mikaylah Ross 12 Valley City 12:08.98
17 Nikki Schreiner 11 West Fargo 12:10.85
18 Payton Lane 8 Fargo Davies 12:12.25
19 Allie Nelson 8 Minot 12:13.07
20 Mandy Stenehjem 12 Bismarck Century 12:17.70
21 Brianna Rittenbach 9 Bismarck Century 12:18.74
22 Maggie Powell 12 Grand Forks Central 12:27.98
Event 23 Boys 3200 Meter Run Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Wheeling 11 New Town 9:30.74 10
2 Chace Hale 11 New Town 9:33.00 8
3 Jalen Chase 10 New Town 9:40.48 6
4 Jaiven Hale 9 New Town 9:51.57 5
5 Isaac Huber 9 Edgeley/Kulm 9:52.93 4
6 Alex Bartholomay 12 Bowman County 9:56.41 3
7 Jaydin Risovi 12 Benson County 10:03.78 2
8 Robert White 8 New Town 10:10.30 1
9 Daniel LeBeau 10 New Town 10:10.30
10 Corbin Claymore 11 Standing R/Self 10:19.81
11 Ethan Brown 11 F-S/H-P 10:22.84
12 Payton Smith 9 Carrington 10:23.41
13 Patrick Frise 12 Williams County 10:24.49
14 Dawson Schepp 8 Rugby 10:25.33
15 Joe Chase 12 New Town 10:29.11
16 James Schmaltz 12 Linton/HMB 10:29.65
17 Riley Lagasse 11 North Star 10:31.02
18 Colby Antell 9 New Town 10:34.17
19 Josiah Orluck 10 Beach 10:35.42
20 Kadin Neppl 8 Benson County 10:36.01
21 Hunter Lentz 9 Richland 10:37.25
22 Tommy Conmy 9 Oak Grove 10:39.15
23 Tucker Johnson 12 Southern McLean 10:47.01
24 Chase Fossum 8 Hillsboro/CV 11:09.43
25 Liam Perez 8 Grafton 11:11.24
-- Tayler Goettle 12 Lisbon DNF
Event 24 Girls 3200 Meter Run Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Peyton Frolek 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 10:55.10 10
2 Ashley Perez 12 Oak Grove 10:56.19 8
3 Kate Fox 12 Southern McLean 10:59.16 6
4 Kayla Ogle 9 Watford City 11:24.32 5
5 Mikayla Koenig 10 F-S/H-P 11:37.92 4
6 Cailee Peterson 11 May-Port CG 11:42.35 3
7 Amanda Jarrett 9 Carrington 11:45.53 2
8 Lana Krack 9 Thompson 11:47.02 1
9 Mackenzie Holkesvig 11 Hatton/Northwood 11:59.27
10 Amber Stevahn 10 Shiloh Christian 12:02.19
11 Tess Scott 11 Barnes County North 12:02.85
12 Cassidy Huesers 11 Garrison/Max 12:07.31
13 Ashley Neumiller 11 Carrington 12:08.91
14 Grace Bachmeier 9 Surrey 12:11.15
15 Keringten Lee 10 Benson County 12:15.51
16 Xanthe Dick 12 Lisbon 12:17.64
17 Ellie Duchscherer 8 Rugby 12:21.19
18 Abby Wilhelmi 10 Beach 12:24.00
19 Jensyn Zink 7 Hillsboro/CV 12:26.11
20 Mary Belzer 9 North Star 12:26.89
21 Samantha Wieland 12 Barnes County North 12:30.40
22 Lilly Dixon 8 Parshall 12:32.54
23 Jenae Orluck 11 Beach 12:36.42
24 Sarah Schafer 11 Grant Co/Flasher 12:40.26
25 Chloe Thurber 11 Ellendale 12:42.00
26 Shambre Feiring 9 Stanley/Powers Lake 12:44.08
27 Kristin Lucero 7 Larimore 13:00.80
28 Karsyn Hager 9 Rugby 13:06.15
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kaia Beil 10 Fargo Davies 15.15 0.6 10
2 Kennedi Sand 12 West Fargo 15.27 0.6 8
3 Sally Korgho 8 Fargo Davies 15.52 0.6 6
4 Mackenzie Severson 9 GF Red River 15.64 0.6 5
5 Halie Harland 10 Fargo Davies 15.82 0.6 4
6 Olivia Hammerschmidt 12 Fargo North 15.99 0.6 3
7 Kylie Alexander 12 Minot 16.00 0.6 2
8 Josie Anderson 12 Bismarck Century 16.14 0.6 1
9 Britta Curl 10 Bismarck St. Mary's 18.06 0.6
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div B
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maara Nelson 11 Carrington 15.62 -0.8 10
2 Jocelyn Dinius 12 Langdon Area/Munich 15.78 -0.8 8
3 Kaylene Klein 12 Hazen 15.89 -0.8 6
4 Elaina Swartz 10 Park River/F-L 16.24 -0.8 5
5 Mariah Schroeder 12 Enderlin/MV 16.39 -0.8 4
6 Macy Dimler 12 Garrison/Max 16.61 -0.8 3
7 Taylor Roehl 10 Grant Co/Flasher 16.73 -0.8 2
8 Bridget Allex 11 Watford City 16.77 -0.8 1
9 Alexius Hajek 12 Sargent County 17.09 -0.8
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Sweep 12 Bismarck Century 14.74 +0.0 10
2 Dominic Martinez 11 Williston 14.82 +0.0 8
3 Jeremiah Morrissette 11 Bismarck Century 15.12 +0.0 6
4 Tyler Enerson 11 GF Red River 15.47 +0.0 5
5 Preston Johnson 11 Minot 15.61 +0.0 4
6 Mo Kamara 12 GF Red River 15.67 +0.0 3
7 Arnes Dargbeh 12 Fargo Davies 15.70 +0.0 2
8 Jason Fetch 11 Bismarck Legacy 15.78 +0.0 1
9 Jack Pifer 11 Fargo South 15.93 +0.0
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div B
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Knutson 10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 15.14 +0.0 10
2 Brady Wegh 11 Mott-Regent 15.18 +0.0 8
3 Aric Knopik 9 Dickinson Trinity 15.24 +0.0 6
4 Rait Elliot 11 Watford City 15.35 +0.0 5
5 Connor Dennis 10 Watford City 15.54 +0.0 4
6 Maverick Coleman 11 Lisbon 15.68 +0.0 3
7 Connor Wendel 12 Carrington 15.72 +0.0 2
8 Victor Gronvold 12 Rugby 15.95 +0.0 1
9 Brody Nieuwsma 12 Strasburg 16.12 +0.0
Event 29 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arnes Dargbeh 12 Fargo Davies 39.62 10
2 Jeremiah Morrissette 11 Bismarck Century 40.04 8
3 Dylan Koenig 12 Jamestown 40.52 6
4 Jason Fetch 11 Bismarck Legacy 40.55 5
5 Dominic Martinez 11 Williston 40.58 4
6 Roarick Schollmeyer 11 Bismarck Century 40.63 3
7 Jordan Sanford 11 Bismarck High 41.31 2
8 Kyle Holoien 11 WF Sheyenne 41.51 1
9 Casey Bonagofsky 12 Mandan 41.82
Event 30 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Halie Harland 10 Fargo Davies 44.36 10
2 Kylie Alexander 12 Minot 44.44 8
3 Tylee Irwin 11 Wahpeton 45.35 6
4 Meghan Orr 12 Jamestown 45.58 5
5 Mackenzie Severson 9 GF Red River 45.61 4
6 Britta Curl 10 Bismarck St. Mary's 45.63 3
7 Kaia Beil 10 Fargo Davies 46.05 2
8 Annika Arnold 12 Minot 46.93 1
9 Beth Alexander 11 Devils Lake 47.45
Event 31 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maverick Coleman 11 Lisbon 38.98 10
2 Josh Knutson 10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 39.56 8
3 Travor Flaa 12 Richland 40.07 6
4 Connor Wendel 12 Carrington 40.24 5
5 Connor Dennis 10 Watford City 40.75 4
6 Brady Wegh 11 Mott-Regent 41.43 3
7 Isaac Huber 9 Edgeley/Kulm 42.35 2
8 Benjamin Dryburgh 11 Hillsboro/CV 42.44 1
9 Victor Gronvold 12 Rugby 42.49
Event 32 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylene Klein 12 Hazen 44.44 10
2 Elaina Swartz 10 Park River/F-L 44.78 8
3 Taylor Roehl 10 Grant Co/Flasher 44.96 6
4 Abigail Jarrett 11 Carrington 47.07 5
5 Alanna Sickler 12 Dickinson Trinity 47.30 4
6 Anni Stier 9 Rugby 47.46 3
7 Mckenzie Lautt 12 Harvey/Wells County 47.70 2
8 MaKayla Heinrich 9 Kindred 47.75 1
9 Madi Moldenhauer 12 Medina/P-B 49.29
Event 33 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bismarck Century 'A' 43.33 10
1) Zach Sweep 12 2) Cole Anderson 11
3) Roarick Schollmeyer 11 4) Max Cook 12
2 Minot 'A' 43.43 8
1) Austin Smith 11 2) Adrian DavisAguilar 10
3) Johann Madrid 10 4) Devin Kramer 10
3 Bismarck High 'A' 43.61 6
1) Derek Leingang 10 2) Hunter Johnson 12
3) Jordan Sanford 11 4) Isaiah Olsen 9
4 Mandan 'A' 43.61 5
1) Harm Jacob 11 2) Sawyer Schmidt 11
3) Gabe Meschke 12 4) Christopher Koester 9
5 Bismarck Legacy 'A' 43.98 4
1) Brent Myers 10 2) Brandon Lewis 11
3) Patrick Doan 9 4) Alex Brosseau 11
6 WF Sheyenne 'A' 44.00 3
1) Caleb Kuznia 11 2) Chase Erickson
3) Yariel RiveraMujica 11 4) Jaden May 11
7 Shanley 'A' 44.10 2
1) Cole Friederichs 9 2) Haley Bucholz 9
3) Hunter Mathias 11 4) Connor Smith 12
8 Fargo North 'A' 44.29 1
1) Reid Anderson 11 2) Matt Santos 11
3) Josh Baer 12 4) Nate San 11
9 Fargo South 'A' 44.44
1) Prince Gowah 10 2) Alphonso Gowah 12
3) Dawson Breyer 10 4) Derek Newberger 12
Event 34 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fargo Davies 'A' 49.10 10
1) Kaia Beil 10 2) Emily Jahner 8
3) Katelyn Carlson 11 4) Roseline Gaye 10
2 Bismarck Century 'A' 49.24 8
1) Lindsey McGinnis 12 2) Morgan Kleinjan 12
3) Lexi Spotts 12 4) Hannah Dschaak 8
3 Jamestown 'A' 49.62 6
1) Meghan Orr 12 2) Alexis Jensen 12
3) Kylee Voigt 12 4) Madison Barnes 12
4 Wahpeton 'A' 50.07 5
1) Kenzie Gripentrog 12 2) Tylee Irwin 11
3) Rhaeghn Gripentrog 10 4) Amber Lingen 11
5 Bismarck High 'A' 50.56 4
1) Makenna Kuhn 10 2) Mady Mosolf 9
3) Hannah Steckler 10 4) Kierra Barth 8
6 Mandan 'A' 50.81 3
1) Alison Froelich 12 2) Courtney Olson 10
3) Alexis Radke 9 4) Katelyn Schmidt 10
7 Dickinson 'A' 50.85 2
1) Macy Mack 11 2) Peyton Selle 8
3) Aspen Galster 11 4) Megan Erickson 11
8 Fargo North 'A' 51.08 1
1) Sarah Fiske 11 2) Sarah Wentz 12
3) Quincy Sime 11 4) Olivia Hammerschmidt 12
9 Minot 'A' 51.20
1) Darrien Nelson 11 2) Joree Obergfell 9
3) Morgan Alexander 9 4) Elise Klein 10
Event 35 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 'A' 43.62 10
1) Donavon Lopez 11 2) Mark Medalen 11
3) Tyson Akers 10 4) Josh Knutson 10
2 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 43.84 8
1) Kaden Kuntz 9 2) Noah Sickler 10
3) Michael Marsh 11 4) Dawson Kram 11
3 Central Cass 'A' 44.71 6
1) Grady Bresnahan 12 2) Braeden Knutson 9
3) Max Farguhar 11 4) Chandler Hersch 12
4 Park River/Fordville-Lankin 'A' 44.82 5
1) Will Ziimmerman 12 2) Cadyn Hunter 12
3) Levi Cudmore 12 4) Daman Flatan 12
5 Carrington 'A' 44.90 4
1) Walker Carr 12 2) Jacob Fandrich 12
3) Connor Wendel 12 4) Kaden Wolsky 9
6 Larimore 'A' 45.09 3
1) Elijah Holter 11 2) Royce Verkuehlen 11
3) Alex Mutch 12 4) Seth Smith 12
7 Richland 'A' 45.20 2
1) Travor Flaa 12 2) Reed Rufer 12
3) Brady Heyen 12 4) Jake Ihland 11
8 Southern McLean 'A' 45.46 1
1) Koby Hansen 11 2) Gunnar Hyttinen 12
3) Zach Schell 12 4) Caleb Weisgarber 12
9 Northern Cass 'A' 45.83
1) Garrett Williams 12 2) Brant Bohmert 11
3) Caleb Holm 9 4) Brian Schreiner 12
Event 36 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 48.76 2010 Bismarck, Bismarck
K Friedt, A Bennes, T Moser, B Reiner
State: ! 50.01 2004 Carrington, Carrington
A. Friezen, K. Kurtz, A. Friezen, N. Thompson
Bowl: B 48.76 2010 , Bismarck
K Friedt, A Bennes, T Moser, B Reiner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hazen 'A' 50.64 10
1) Elise Hintz 10 2) Krista Slaubaugh 12
3) Ally Berger 12 4) Katie Duttenhefer 10
2 Central Cass 'A' 51.38 8
1) KaliRae Garcia 9 2) Lily Pyle 10
3) Sydney Grommesh 12 4) Kylie Grommesh 9
3 Lisbon 'A' 51.96 6
1) Sydney Griffith 12 2) Jamie Reinke 9
3) Brianna Nielsen 10 4) Emma Weiss 11
4 Thompson 'A' 52.26 5
1) Lindsey Hegg 12 2) Izzy Shirek 9
3) Lauren Cunningham 8 4) Shaice Marx 12
5 Rugby 'A' 52.35 4
1) Kristina Brossart 8 2) Anni Stier 9
3) Sara Stier 10 4) Maria Blessum 9
6 Oak Grove 'A' 52.37 3
1) Petra Leysring 12 2) Jaycie Gunderson 9
3) Julia Bogart 8 4) Sophie Nichol 9
7 Carrington 'A' 52.58 2
1) Maara Nelson 11 2) Emerson Hoornaert 10
3) Gracie Page 11 4) Haley Hewitt 10
8 Kindred 'A' 53.09 1
1) RaeAnne Rohrbeck 9 2) Madison Erickson 11
3) Lacsey Reese 8 4) MaKayla Heinrich 9
9 Southern McLean 'A' 53.28
1) Amanda Odegard 10 2) Kaitlyn Binstock 12
3) McKenzie Thorson 12 4) Abigail Waloch 12
Event 37 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bismarck High 'A' 1:28.91 10
1) Derek Leingang 10 2) Hunter Johnson 12
3) Jordan Sanford 11 4) Isaiah Olsen 9
2 Bismarck Century 'A' 1:29.51 8
1) Jeremiah Morrissette 11 2) Cole Anderson 11
3) Logan Gross 12 4) Max Cook 12
3 WF Sheyenne 'A' 1:30.43 6
1) Jesse Shorma 11 2) Kyle Holoien 11
3) Yariel RiveraMujica 11 4) Caleb Kuznia 11
4 Bismarck Legacy 'A' 1:30.99 5
1) Brent Myers 10 2) Brandon Lewis 11
3) Elijah Monroe 10 4) Alex Brosseau 11
5 Mandan 'A' 1:31.28 4
1) Casey Bonagofsky 12 2) Sawyer Schmidt 11
3) Andrew Morgan 11 4) Christopher Koester 9
6 West Fargo 'A' 1:32.17 3
1) Skylar Schaefer 10 2) Jacob Levin 10
3) Alex Sell 10 4) Joel McIntosh
7 Fargo North 'A' 1:32.24 2
1) Reid Anderson 11 2) Matt Santos 11
3) Josh Baer 12 4) Nate San 11
8 Grand Forks Central 'A' 1:34.53 1
1) Sam Cherilus 10 2) Izaiah Reynolds 12
3) Jordan Lujin 10 4) Zane Miller 10
9 Fargo Davies 'A' 1:34.65
1) Chandler Rudolph 11 2) Reed Jacobson 12
3) Zachary Paustian 11 4) Justin Forbush 11
Event 38 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fargo Davies 'A' 1:41.73 10
1) Roseline Gaye 10 2) Katelyn Carlson 11
3) Emily Jahner 8 4) Rose Gaye 10
2 Bismarck Century 'A' 1:42.42 8
1) Lindsey McGinnis 12 2) Kennedy Anderson 9
3) Lexi Brown 12 4) Morgan Kleinjan 12
3 Wahpeton 'A' 1:43.47 6
1) Bailey Bernstein 7 2) Tylee Irwin 11
3) Amber Lingen 11 4) Rhaeghn Gripentrog 10
4 Jamestown 'A' 1:44.03 5
1) Alyssa Ukestad 10 2) Alexis Jensen 12
3) Kylee Voigt 12 4) Madison Barnes 12
5 Dickinson 'A' 1:46.01 4
1) Macy Mack 11 2) Emily Keller 10
3) Aspen Galster 11 4) Megan Erickson 11
6 Bismarck High 'A' 1:46.45 3
1) Makenna Kuhn 10 2) Kierra Barth 8
3) Jaycee Walter 12 4) Mady Mosolf 9
7 Fargo North 'A' 1:46.79 2
1) Alexis Bachmeier 11 2) Sarah Wentz 12
3) Quincy Sime 11 4) Olivia Hammerschmidt 12
8 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 1:47.40 1
1) Grace Emineth 8 2) Mckenzie Meland 10
3) Kenady Steffan 9 4) Hannah Arason 12
9 Shanley 'A' 1:48.09
1) Heidi Deplazes 8 2) Ellen Erie 12
3) Julia Vetter 10 4) Jess Vig 12
Event 39 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carrington 'A' 1:32.10 10
1) Walker Carr 12 2) Connor Wendel 12
3) Kaden Wolsky 9 4) Jacob Fandrich 12
2 Northern Cass 'A' 1:32.15 8
1) Brant Bohmert 11 2) Joe Hoff 11
3) Caleb Holm 9 4) Brian Schreiner 12
3 Larimore 'A' 1:32.53 6
1) Elijah Holter 11 2) Royce Verkuehlen 11
3) Alex Mutch 12 4) Seth Smith 12
4 Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 'A' 1:32.66 5
1) Tyson Akers 10 2) Drew Pearson 11
3) Tommy Burke 9 4) Donavon Lopez 11
5 Park River/Fordville-Lankin 'A' 1:32.72 4
1) Will Ziimmerman 12 2) Cadyn Hunter 12
3) Levi Cudmore 12 4) Daman Flatan 12
6 Southern McLean 'A' 1:34.10 3
1) Koby Hansen 11 2) Gunnar Hyttinen 12
3) Zach Schell 12 4) Caleb Weisgarber 12
7 Kindred 'A' 1:34.13 2
1) Derek Houskea 11 2) Nicky Zink 11
3) Austin Collins 12 4) Jake Freitag 11
8 Richland 'A' 1:34.40 1
1) Travor Flaa 12 2) Reed Rufer 12
3) Brady Heyen 12 4) Jake Ihland 11
9 Trenton/Will Trinity Christian 'A' 1:37.46
1) Cade Torola 11 2) Beau Skurdal 11
3) Austin Smith 11 4) Austin Brown 11
Event 40 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hazen 'A' 1:45.18 10
1) Elise Hintz 10 2) Katie Duttenhefer 10
3) Kaylene Klein 12 4) Stephanie Ziegler 12
2 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 1:47.58 8
1) Masy Kuntz 9 2) Sarah Meyer 10
3) Brinklyn Schumacher 8 4) Alanna Sickler 12
3 Rugby 'A' 1:48.37 6
1) Kristina Brossart 8 2) Anni Stier 9
3) Sara Stier 10 4) Maria Blessum 9
4 Thompson 'A' 1:48.74 5
1) Lindsey Hegg 12 2) Izzy Shirek 9
3) Lauren Cunningham 8 4) Shaice Marx 12
5 Oak Grove 'A' 1:49.14 4
1) Emily McKay 8 2) Julia Bogart 8
3) Sophie Nichol 9 4) Petra Leysring 12
6 Kindred 'A' 1:49.70 3
1) RaeAnne Rohrbeck 9 2) Olivia Abraham 8
3) MaKayla Heinrich 9 4) Madison Erickson 11
7 Richland 'A' 1:50.23 2
1) Flynn Muscha 12 2) Sydney Haverland 10
3) Annika Thompson 12 4) Abby Ringdahl 11
8 Central Cass 'A' 1:50.30 1
1) Kylie Grommesh 9 2) Kylee Jochim 12
3) Miriah Forness 12 4) Lily Pyle 10
9 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 'A' 1:51.30
1) Madi Moldenhauer 12 2) Gracie Bohl 8
3) Megan Moser 8 4) Brittney Reister 7
Event 41 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div A
=======================================================================
Overall: * 3:21.00 2014 Century, Century
D Neameyer, J Richter, A Steinwand, L Jochim
State: ! 3:21.00 2014 Century, Century
D Neameyer, J Richter, A Steinwand, L Jochim
Bowl: B 3:18.96 2014 , Century
Neameyer, Richter, Steinwand, Jochim
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jamestown 'A' 3:29.58 5
1) Andrew Hornung 12 2) Kyle Schumacher 12
3) Dylan Koenig 12 4) Brady Carlson 12
2 Shanley 'A' 3:30.23 3
1) Matt Russell 11 2) Tom Erie 10
3) Connor Smith 12 4) Hunter Mathias 11
3 WF Sheyenne 'A' 3:34.48
1) Yariel RiveraMujica 11 2) Kody Coles 12
3) Devin Schatz 11 4) Kyle Holoien 11
4 Fargo Davies 'A' 3:35.56
1) Justin Forbush 11 2) Reed Jacobson 12
3) Matthew Hansen 12 4) Mason Gourde 12
5 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 3:36.98
1) Kassim Nsibirwa 12 2) Ty Boucher 12
3) Tyler Enerson 11 4) George Nyanforh 7
6 Grand Forks Central 'A' 3:39.21
1) David Hettich 12 2) Jordan Lujin 10
3) Andrew Arnold 11 4) Matt Filson
-- Fargo North 'A' DQ
1) Garrett Krom 10 2) David Dowdell 11
3) Michael Footitt 12 4) Adam Hummel 11
Section 2
1 Fargo South 'A' 3:22.71 10
1) Titus Gruanue 11 2) Menkeh Mendin 11
3) Isaiah Fletcher 12 4) Alphonso Gowah 12
2 Mandan 'A' 3:23.23 8
1) Gabe Meschke 12 2) Sawyer Schmidt 11
3) Casey Bonagofsky 12 4) Andrew Morgan 11
3 Minot 'A' 3:26.63 6
1) Gabe Hegstad 11 2) John Mathistad 10
3) Jace Johnson 11 4) Logan Goheen 10
4 Bismarck Legacy 'A' 3:29.64 4
1) Alex Anderson 11 2) Beau Brannan 10
3) Thomas Tieszen 11 4) Austin Wolf 10
5 Dickinson 'A' 3:30.81 2
1) Collin Schock 12 2) Tanner Davidson 12
3) Mike Herauf 11 4) Chris Irakoze 10
6 Bismarck Century 'A' 3:31.11 1
1) Hunter Wilmes 10 2) Logan Gross 12
3) Thomas Brink 11 4) Drew Cady 12
7 Williston 'A' 3:33.57
1) Carter Harris 11 2) Derek Schneider 10
3) Keon Syverson 9 4) Dominic Martinez 11
8 Bismarck High 'A' 3:36.42
1) Jordan Sanford 11 2) Isaiah Olsen 9
3) Jack Sullivan 11 4) Preston Wachter
9 West Fargo 'A' 3:37.24
1) Alex Sell 10 2) Weston Schatz 11
3) Michael Yeanay 11 4) Noah Schaeffer 10
==========================================================================
Overall: * 3:21.00 2014 Century, Century
D Neameyer, J Richter, A Steinwand, L Jochim
State: ! 3:21.00 2014 Century, Century
D Neameyer, J Richter, A Steinwand, L Jochim
Bowl: B 3:18.96 2014 , Century
Neameyer, Richter, Steinwand, Jochim
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fargo South 'A' 3:22.71 2 10
1) Titus Gruanue 11 2) Menkeh Mendin 11
3) Isaiah Fletcher 12 4) Alphonso Gowah 12
2 Mandan 'A' 3:23.23 2 8
1) Gabe Meschke 12 2) Sawyer Schmidt 11
3) Casey Bonagofsky 12 4) Andrew Morgan 11
3 Minot 'A' 3:26.63 2 6
1) Gabe Hegstad 11 2) John Mathistad 10
3) Jace Johnson 11 4) Logan Goheen 10
4 Jamestown 'A' 3:29.58 1 5
1) Andrew Hornung 12 2) Kyle Schumacher 12
3) Dylan Koenig 12 4) Brady Carlson 12
5 Bismarck Legacy 'A' 3:29.64 2 4
1) Alex Anderson 11 2) Beau Brannan 10
3) Thomas Tieszen 11 4) Austin Wolf 10
6 Shanley 'A' 3:30.23 1 3
1) Matt Russell 11 2) Tom Erie 10
3) Connor Smith 12 4) Hunter Mathias 11
7 Dickinson 'A' 3:30.81 2 2
1) Collin Schock 12 2) Tanner Davidson 12
3) Mike Herauf 11 4) Chris Irakoze 10
8 Bismarck Century 'A' 3:31.11 2 1
1) Hunter Wilmes 10 2) Logan Gross 12
3) Thomas Brink 11 4) Drew Cady 12
9 Williston 'A' 3:33.57 2
1) Carter Harris 11 2) Derek Schneider 10
3) Keon Syverson 9 4) Dominic Martinez 11
10 WF Sheyenne 'A' 3:34.48 1
1) Yariel RiveraMujica 11 2) Kody Coles 12
3) Devin Schatz 11 4) Kyle Holoien 11
11 Fargo Davies 'A' 3:35.56 1
1) Justin Forbush 11 2) Reed Jacobson 12
3) Matthew Hansen 12 4) Mason Gourde 12
12 Bismarck High 'A' 3:36.42 2
1) Jordan Sanford 11 2) Isaiah Olsen 9
3) Jack Sullivan 11 4) Preston Wachter
13 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 3:36.98 1
1) Kassim Nsibirwa 12 2) Ty Boucher 12
3) Tyler Enerson 11 4) George Nyanforh 7
14 West Fargo 'A' 3:37.24 2
1) Alex Sell 10 2) Weston Schatz 11
3) Michael Yeanay 11 4) Noah Schaeffer 10
15 Grand Forks Central 'A' 3:39.21 1
1) David Hettich 12 2) Jordan Lujin 10
3) Andrew Arnold 11 4) Matt Filson
-- Fargo North 'A' DQ 1
1) Garrett Krom 10 2) David Dowdell 11
3) Michael Footitt 12 4) Adam Hummel 11
Event 42 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div A
=======================================================================
Overall: * 4:00.08 2003 Mandan, Mandan
M Luther, K Streyle, A Taylor, A Streyle
State: ! 4:00.08 2003 , Mandan
M. Luther, K. Streyle, A. Taylor, A. Streyle
Bowl: B 3:59.05 2009 , Dickinson
Lynch, Herauf, Beaudoin, Messer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Fargo North 'A' 4:10.34 1
1) Mary Sem 10 2) Kaia Hudson 10
3) Olivia Hammerschmidt 12 4) Alexis Bachmeier 11
2 WF Sheyenne 'A' 4:14.02
1) Keauna Hansen 12 2) Mattyson Barta 10
3) Alexis Hoffner 9 4) Lucy Glessner 10
3 Fargo South 'A' 4:24.27
1) Liz Lawson 9 2) Margrit Johannesson 11
3) Anna Brakke 10 4) Kyra Gardner 12
Section 2
1 Jamestown 'A' 4:00.24 10
1) Meghan Orr 12 2) Alexis Jensen 12
3) Kylee Voigt 12 4) Madison Barnes 12
2 Bismarck Century 'A' 4:00.24 8
1) Lindsey McGinnis 12 2) Lexi Brown 12
3) Kennedy Anderson 9 4) Taryn Neameyer 12
3 Bismarck Legacy 'A' 4:01.45 6
1) Mercedes Baumgartner 11 2) Kaydee Wescom 9
3) Peyton Jensen 8 4) Lindsey Werner 9
4 Fargo Davies 'A' 4:06.57 5
1) Breanna Nelson 2) Halie Harland 10
3) Emily Jahner 8 4) Rose Gaye 10
5 Bismarck High 'A' 4:08.55 4
1) Rayni Vorachek 8 2) Kaitlyn Page 11
3) MaKensie Maher 9 4) Jaycee Walter 12
6 Shanley 'A' 4:08.71 3
1) Heidi Deplazes 8 2) Ellen Erie 12
3) Julia Vetter 10 4) Jess Vig 12
7 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 4:09.43 2
1) Kenady Steffan 9 2) Claire Leach 8
3) Mackenzie Severson 9 4) Hannah Arason 12
8 Minot 'A' 4:11.11
1) Tessa Olson 9 2) Lauren Picard 9
3) Meg Super 12 4) Annika Arnold 12
9 Dickinson 'A' 4:12.95
1) Macy Mack 11 2) Peyton Selle 8
3) Aspen Galster 11 4) Emily Keller 10
==========================================================================
Overall: * 4:00.08 2003 Mandan, Mandan
M Luther, K Streyle, A Taylor, A Streyle
State: ! 4:00.08 2003 , Mandan
M. Luther, K. Streyle, A. Taylor, A. Streyle
Bowl: B 3:59.05 2009 , Dickinson
Lynch, Herauf, Beaudoin, Messer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jamestown 'A' 4:00.24 2 10
1) Meghan Orr 12 2) Alexis Jensen 12
3) Kylee Voigt 12 4) Madison Barnes 12
2 Bismarck Century 'A' 4:00.24 2 8
1) Lindsey McGinnis 12 2) Lexi Brown 12
3) Kennedy Anderson 9 4) Taryn Neameyer 12
3 Bismarck Legacy 'A' 4:01.45 2 6
1) Mercedes Baumgartner 11 2) Kaydee Wescom 9
3) Peyton Jensen 8 4) Lindsey Werner 9
4 Fargo Davies 'A' 4:06.57 2 5
1) Breanna Nelson 2) Halie Harland 10
3) Emily Jahner 8 4) Rose Gaye 10
5 Bismarck High 'A' 4:08.55 2 4
1) Rayni Vorachek 8 2) Kaitlyn Page 11
3) MaKensie Maher 9 4) Jaycee Walter 12
6 Shanley 'A' 4:08.71 2 3
1) Heidi Deplazes 8 2) Ellen Erie 12
3) Julia Vetter 10 4) Jess Vig 12
7 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 4:09.43 2 2
1) Kenady Steffan 9 2) Claire Leach 8
3) Mackenzie Severson 9 4) Hannah Arason 12
8 Fargo North 'A' 4:10.34 1 1
1) Mary Sem 10 2) Kaia Hudson 10
3) Olivia Hammerschmidt 12 4) Alexis Bachmeier 11
9 Minot 'A' 4:11.11 2
1) Tessa Olson 9 2) Lauren Picard 9
3) Meg Super 12 4) Annika Arnold 12
10 Dickinson 'A' 4:12.95 2
1) Macy Mack 11 2) Peyton Selle 8
3) Aspen Galster 11 4) Emily Keller 10
11 WF Sheyenne 'A' 4:14.02 1
1) Keauna Hansen 12 2) Mattyson Barta 10
3) Alexis Hoffner 9 4) Lucy Glessner 10
12 Fargo South 'A' 4:24.27 1
1) Liz Lawson 9 2) Margrit Johannesson 11
3) Anna Brakke 10 4) Kyra Gardner 12
Event 43 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 3:21.00 2014 Century, Century
D Neameyer, J Richter, A Steinwand, L Jochim
State: ! 3:26.00 1998 , Minot Bishop Ryan
J Whittmayer, Dave Limke, Luke Schaefer, J.Essler
Bowl: B 3:18.96 2014 , Century
Neameyer, Richter, Steinwand, Jochim
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Glenburn 'A' 3:39.36
1) Dorion Cipriani 11 2) Josh Schalesky
3) Josh Copeland 11 4) Chad Benjamin 12
2 Hettinger/Scranton 'A' 3:40.33
1) Isaiah Kludt 10 2) Sam Kludt 12
3) Matt Lucas 4) Brandon Pierce 12
3 Trenton/Will Trinity Christian 'A' 3:40.83
1) Cade Torola 11 2) Jonathan Bressler 12
3) Ethan Decker 8 4) Beau Skurdal 11
4 Nelson County 'A' 3:45.37
1) Eric Gilbertson 12 2) Blake Hoyt 12
3) Nick Gronaas 10 4) Alex Otto 11
Section 2
1 Hillsboro/Central Valley 'A' 3:32.80 5
1) Grant Skager 10 2) Tayson Ambuehl 9
3) Cade Baesler 10 4) Shandon Toenies 11
2 Watford City 'A' 3:33.66 4
1) Kyle Cook 12 2) Carter Zenz 10
3) Keegan Kaczmar 9 4) Connor Dennis 10
3 Bowman County 'A' 3:33.83 3
1) Alex Madrigal 9 2) Adam Powell 9
3) Mathew Carlson 11 4) Cole Osendorf 12
4 Parshall 'A' 3:38.34
1) Jayson Hall 12 2) Dillon Dixon 10
3) Justin Hart 11 4) Antonio Benavides 11
5 Kidder County 'A' 3:39.85
1) Brighton Fallgatter 11 2) DaCota Cauthon 11
3) Ashton Iszler 10 4) Justin Six 10
6 Harvey/Wells County 'A' 3:41.49
1) Nate Donarski 12 2) Ben Bertsch 11
3) Ridge Walker 10 4) Brian Fike 12
7 Larimore 'A' 3:47.52
1) Clayton Schlett 11 2) Elijah Holter 11
3) Royce Verkuehlen 11 4) Seth Smith 12
Section 3
1 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 3:30.37 10
1) Kaden Kuntz 9 2) Lance Reiter 12
3) Easton Walby 10 4) Noah Sickler 10
2 Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 'A' 3:30.40 8
1) Tommy Burke 9 2) Donavon Lopez 11
3) Mark Medalen 11 4) Josh Knutson 10
3 Lisbon 'A' 3:32.52 6
1) Ethan Elijah 11 2) Noah Ward 12
3) Brock Aberle 12 4) Maverick Coleman 11
4 Southern McLean 'A' 3:33.93 2
1) Koby Hansen 11 2) Gunnar Hyttinen 12
3) Zach Schell 12 4) Cole Boysun 12
5 Enderlin/Maple Valley 'A' 3:35.28 1
1) Tanner Smith 11 2) Micheal Vavra 11
3) Sean Beilke 11 4) Arthur Punton 10
6 Rugby 'A' 3:35.89
1) Tyler Schmaltz 12 2) Ryan Michels 12
3) Kade Leier 11 4) Cade Heilman 11
7 Kindred 'A' 3:36.03
1) Derek Houskea 11 2) Nicky Zink 11
3) Jake Freitag 11 4) Austin Collins 12
8 Carrington 'A' 3:36.04
1) Kaden Wolsky 9 2) Walker Carr 12
3) Austin Konschak 12 4) Jacob Fandrich 12
9 Ellendale 'A' 3:36.96
1) Jean Brown 12 2) Clayton Grueneich 10
3) Alex Dathe 12 4) Remi Thurber 12
==========================================================================
Overall: * 3:21.00 2014 Century, Century
D Neameyer, J Richter, A Steinwand, L Jochim
State: ! 3:26.00 1998 , Minot Bishop Ryan
J Whittmayer, Dave Limke, Luke Schaefer, J.Essler
Bowl: B 3:18.96 2014 , Century
Neameyer, Richter, Steinwand, Jochim
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 3:30.37 3 10
1) Kaden Kuntz 9 2) Lance Reiter 12
3) Easton Walby 10 4) Noah Sickler 10
2 Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 'A' 3:30.40 3 8
1) Tommy Burke 9 2) Donavon Lopez 11
3) Mark Medalen 11 4) Josh Knutson 10
3 Lisbon 'A' 3:32.52 3 6
1) Ethan Elijah 11 2) Noah Ward 12
3) Brock Aberle 12 4) Maverick Coleman 11
4 Hillsboro/Central Valley 'A' 3:32.80 2 5
1) Grant Skager 10 2) Tayson Ambuehl 9
3) Cade Baesler 10 4) Shandon Toenies 11
5 Watford City 'A' 3:33.66 2 4
1) Kyle Cook 12 2) Carter Zenz 10
3) Keegan Kaczmar 9 4) Connor Dennis 10
6 Bowman County 'A' 3:33.83 2 3
1) Alex Madrigal 9 2) Adam Powell 9
3) Mathew Carlson 11 4) Cole Osendorf 12
7 Southern McLean 'A' 3:33.93 3 2
1) Koby Hansen 11 2) Gunnar Hyttinen 12
3) Zach Schell 12 4) Cole Boysun 12
8 Enderlin/Maple Valley 'A' 3:35.28 3 1
1) Tanner Smith 11 2) Micheal Vavra 11
3) Sean Beilke 11 4) Arthur Punton 10
9 Rugby 'A' 3:35.89 3
1) Tyler Schmaltz 12 2) Ryan Michels 12
3) Kade Leier 11 4) Cade Heilman 11
10 Kindred 'A' 3:36.03 3
1) Derek Houskea 11 2) Nicky Zink 11
3) Jake Freitag 11 4) Austin Collins 12
11 Carrington 'A' 3:36.04 3
1) Kaden Wolsky 9 2) Walker Carr 12
3) Austin Konschak 12 4) Jacob Fandrich 12
12 Ellendale 'A' 3:36.96 3
1) Jean Brown 12 2) Clayton Grueneich 10
3) Alex Dathe 12 4) Remi Thurber 12
13 Parshall 'A' 3:38.34 2
1) Jayson Hall 12 2) Dillon Dixon 10
3) Justin Hart 11 4) Antonio Benavides 11
14 Glenburn 'A' 3:39.36 1
1) Dorion Cipriani 11 2) Josh Schalesky
3) Josh Copeland 11 4) Chad Benjamin 12
15 Kidder County 'A' 3:39.85 2
1) Brighton Fallgatter 11 2) DaCota Cauthon 11
3) Ashton Iszler 10 4) Justin Six 10
16 Hettinger/Scranton 'A' 3:40.33 1
1) Isaiah Kludt 10 2) Sam Kludt 12
3) Matt Lucas 4) Brandon Pierce 12
17 Trenton/Will Trinity Christian 'A' 3:40.83 1
1) Cade Torola 11 2) Jonathan Bressler 12
3) Ethan Decker 8 4) Beau Skurdal 11
18 Harvey/Wells County 'A' 3:41.49 2
1) Nate Donarski 12 2) Ben Bertsch 11
3) Ridge Walker 10 4) Brian Fike 12
19 Nelson County 'A' 3:45.37 1
1) Eric Gilbertson 12 2) Blake Hoyt 12
3) Nick Gronaas 10 4) Alex Otto 11
20 Larimore 'A' 3:47.52 2
1) Clayton Schlett 11 2) Elijah Holter 11
3) Royce Verkuehlen 11 4) Seth Smith 12
Event 44 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 4:00.08 2003 , Mandan
M Luther, K Streyle, A Taylor, A Streyle
State: ! 4:02.50 2002 , Carrington
J. Aljets, W. Carlson, S. Klein, A. Friezen
Bowl: B 3:59.05 2009 , Dickinson
Lynch, Herauf, Beaudoin, Messer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Harvey/Wells County 'A' 4:17.66
1) Alison Peters 7 2) Hannah Felchle 9
3) Olivia Lautt 8 4) April Hagemeister 11
2 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 4:18.48
1) Nicole Praus 11 2) Josie Glasser 10
3) Alanna Sickler 12 4) Sarah Meyer 10
3 Richland 'A' 4:26.06
1) Annika Thompson 12 2) Sydney Haverland 10
3) Hannah Lentz 11 4) Abby Ringdahl 11
4 Williams County 'A' 4:30.03
1) Abigail Larson 10 2) Allison Ziebarth 12
3) Destiny Laveau 11 4) Ilise Jennings 9
5 Bottineau 'A' 4:30.35
1) Morgan Haerer 8 2) Megan Fix 12
3) Sydnie Nelson 10 4) Salma Pardo 7
Section 2
1 Southern McLean 'A' 4:13.34
1) Amanda Odegard 10 2) Kaitlyn Binstock 12
3) Abigail Waloch 12 4) Kate Fox 12
2 Central McLean 'A' 4:14.72
1) Madison Holm 12 2) Maggie Eng 8
3) Emily Eichhorst 11 4) Taysha Snyder 8
3 Bowman County 'A' 4:17.62
1) Ellie Stafford 9 2) Maury Burke 9
3) Jenna Buchholz 7 4) Alexius Miller 8
4 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 'A' 4:17.69
1) Laura Gutzmer 8 2) Hannah Anderson 11
3) Jessica Kuchera 8 4) Drew Frolek 7
5 May-Port CG 'A' 4:21.18
1) Holly Grandalen 11 2) Erin Freeland 11
3) Anna Bradner 11 4) Cailee Peterson 11
6 Northern Cass 'A' 4:23.43
1) Faith Aasen 9 2) Isabelle Wieseler 12
3) Payton Johnson 10 4) Carlyne Murray 12
Section 3
1 Hillsboro/Central Valley 'A' 4:02.21! 10
1) Katja Berge 11 2) Reagan Baesler 8
3) Grace Dryburgh 10 4) Gracie Wright 10
2 Hazen 'A' 4:04.80 8
1) Stephanie Ziegler 12 2) Grace Zimmerman 10
3) Raquel Doll 10 4) Kaylene Klein 12
3 Watford City 'A' 4:08.40 6
1) Ricki Lindley 12 2) Lindsay Peterson 9
3) Mikka Haugeberg 10 4) Asha Smith 12
4 Rugby 'A' 4:08.97 5
1) Kristina Brossart 8 2) Tristin Lunde 10
3) Maria Blessum 9 4) Anni Stier 9
5 Hettinger/Scranton 'A' 4:09.06 4
1) Molly Holt 10 2) Lizzy Thompson 12
3) Tayler Burwick 11 4) Taylor Hestekin 11
6 Park River/Fordville-Lankin 'A' 4:09.21 3
1) Julia Johnson 12 2) Kaitlynn Scherr 8
3) Morgan Chalich 8 4) Elaina Swartz 10
7 Carrington 'A' 4:10.60 2
1) Emerson Hoornaert 10 2) Ashley Neumiller 11
3) Amanda Jarrett 9 4) Abigail Jarrett 11
8 Killdeer 'A' 4:11.59 1
1) Sydney Andersen 10 2) Amber Kukla 12
3) Rachel Voigt 10 4) Shawnee Hansen 9
9 Parshall 'A' 4:16.71
1) Lexis Tveter 11 2) Jalyn Hall 7
3) Sidney Hall 10 4) Cedar Hall 8
==========================================================================
Overall: * 4:00.08 2003 , Mandan
M Luther, K Streyle, A Taylor, A Streyle
State: ! 4:02.50 2002 , Carrington
J. Aljets, W. Carlson, S. Klein, A. Friezen
Bowl: B 3:59.05 2009 , Dickinson
Lynch, Herauf, Beaudoin, Messer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hillsboro/Central Valley 'A' 4:02.21! 3 10
1) Katja Berge 11 2) Reagan Baesler 8
3) Grace Dryburgh 10 4) Gracie Wright 10
2 Hazen 'A' 4:04.80 3 8
1) Stephanie Ziegler 12 2) Grace Zimmerman 10
3) Raquel Doll 10 4) Kaylene Klein 12
3 Watford City 'A' 4:08.40 3 6
1) Ricki Lindley 12 2) Lindsay Peterson 9
3) Mikka Haugeberg 10 4) Asha Smith 12
4 Rugby 'A' 4:08.97 3 5
1) Kristina Brossart 8 2) Tristin Lunde 10
3) Maria Blessum 9 4) Anni Stier 9
5 Hettinger/Scranton 'A' 4:09.06 3 4
1) Molly Holt 10 2) Lizzy Thompson 12
3) Tayler Burwick 11 4) Taylor Hestekin 11
6 Park River/Fordville-Lankin 'A' 4:09.21 3 3
1) Julia Johnson 12 2) Kaitlynn Scherr 8
3) Morgan Chalich 8 4) Elaina Swartz 10
7 Carrington 'A' 4:10.60 3 2
1) Emerson Hoornaert 10 2) Ashley Neumiller 11
3) Amanda Jarrett 9 4) Abigail Jarrett 11
8 Killdeer 'A' 4:11.59 3 1
1) Sydney Andersen 10 2) Amber Kukla 12
3) Rachel Voigt 10 4) Shawnee Hansen 9
9 Southern McLean 'A' 4:13.34 2
1) Amanda Odegard 10 2) Kaitlyn Binstock 12
3) Abigail Waloch 12 4) Kate Fox 12
10 Central McLean 'A' 4:14.72 2
1) Madison Holm 12 2) Maggie Eng 8
3) Emily Eichhorst 11 4) Taysha Snyder 8
11 Parshall 'A' 4:16.71 3
1) Lexis Tveter 11 2) Jalyn Hall 7
3) Sidney Hall 10 4) Cedar Hall 8
12 Bowman County 'A' 4:17.62 2
1) Ellie Stafford 9 2) Maury Burke 9
3) Jenna Buchholz 7 4) Alexius Miller 8
13 Harvey/Wells County 'A' 4:17.66 1
1) Alison Peters 7 2) Hannah Felchle 9
3) Olivia Lautt 8 4) April Hagemeister 11
14 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 'A' 4:17.69 2
1) Laura Gutzmer 8 2) Hannah Anderson 11
3) Jessica Kuchera 8 4) Drew Frolek 7
15 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 4:18.48 1
1) Nicole Praus 11 2) Josie Glasser 10
3) Alanna Sickler 12 4) Sarah Meyer 10
16 May-Port CG 'A' 4:21.18 2
1) Holly Grandalen 11 2) Erin Freeland 11
3) Anna Bradner 11 4) Cailee Peterson 11
17 Northern Cass 'A' 4:23.43 2
1) Faith Aasen 9 2) Isabelle Wieseler 12
3) Payton Johnson 10 4) Carlyne Murray 12
18 Richland 'A' 4:26.06 1
1) Annika Thompson 12 2) Sydney Haverland 10
3) Hannah Lentz 11 4) Abby Ringdahl 11
19 Williams County 'A' 4:30.03 1
1) Abigail Larson 10 2) Allison Ziebarth 12
3) Destiny Laveau 11 4) Ilise Jennings 9
20 Bottineau 'A' 4:30.35 1
1) Morgan Haerer 8 2) Megan Fix 12
3) Sydnie Nelson 10 4) Salma Pardo 7
Event 45 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fargo North 'A' 8:01.22 10
1) Garrett Krom 10 2) David Dowdell 11
3) Maxwell Evenson 11 4) Alex Luz 9
2 Fargo South 'A' 8:03.09 8
1) Titus Gruanue 11 2) Munir Isahak 11
3) Menkeh Mendin 11 4) Muqsin Hussien 11
3 Bismarck Century 'A' 8:05.75 6
1) Brandon Kraenzel 11 2) Joey Felton 12
3) Thomas Brink 11 4) Jamison Dietrich 12
4 Minot 'A' 8:06.57 5
1) Gabe Hegstad 11 2) Austin Folk 11
3) Brady Halvorson 11 4) Logan Goheen 10
5 Bismarck Legacy 'A' 8:06.82 4
1) Jaeger Marchant 11 2) Beau Brannan 10
3) Braxton Erhardt 10 4) Thomas Tieszen 11
6 Bismarck High 'A' 8:08.19 3
1) Dan Finley 12 2) Sam Clausnitzer 12
3) Matt Bakken 11 4) Stuart Wolf 12
7 Fargo Davies 'A' 8:20.27 2
1) Jacob Henne 12 2) Alex Skaare 11
3) Ryan Teigen 12 4) Hunter Lucas 11
8 Bismarck St. Mary's 'A' 8:22.42 1
1) Michael Salwei 8 2) Charles Koebele 8
3) Zach Vetter 12 4) Sam Wilke 12
9 Shanley 'A' 8:24.12
1) Matt Russell 11 2) Tom Erie 10
3) Mason Lantz 11 4) Emmet Kenney 7
10 West Fargo 'A' 8:27.47
1) Noah Schaeffer 10 2) Weston Schatz 11
3) Jace Dullum 9 4) Drew Mears 11
11 Williston 'A' 8:36.22
1) Leif Larsen 8 2) Keaton Mack 11
3) Micade Shumway 8 4) Ben Olson 12
12 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 8:36.92
1) Will Valentine 2) Dalton Byrne 10
3) Marcelles Sartwell 9 4) Parker Carroll 11
Event 46 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bismarck High 'A' 9:32.98 10
1) Grace Gannon 12 2) Mattie ShirleyFairbairn 9
3) Michaela Dora 9 4) Callie Clausnitzer 8
2 Grand Forks Central 'A' 9:34.42 8
1) Alexis Roehl 9 2) Rachel Torrey 10
3) Grace Roehl 12 4) Karly Ackley 11
3 Bismarck Century 'A' 9:38.52 6
1) Taryn Neameyer 12 2) Mandy Stenehjem 12
3) Kelby Anderson 11 4) Brianna Rittenbach 9
4 Bismarck Legacy 'A' 9:39.41 5
1) Kaydee Wescom 9 2) Emma Fricke 9
3) Peyton Jensen 8 4) Lindsey Werner 9
5 Fargo Davies 'A' 9:48.54 4
1) Katie Bye 12 2) McKenna Vetter 12
3) McKenzie Burian 9 4) Ryleigh Wacha 7
6 Minot 'A' 9:51.09 3
1) Allie Wahlund 8 2) Abigail Hoffarth 8
3) Meg Super 12 4) Allie Nelson 8
7 Mandan 'A' 9:59.93 2
1) Jacey Wilson 12 2) Kelby Rinas 8
3) Kaitlyn Gura 12 4) Sharrie Heinert 11
8 WF Sheyenne 'A' 10:04.35 1
1) Katrina Dietz 9 2) Kalley Miller 11
3) Katelyn Ask 11 4) Mattyson Barta 10
9 Shanley 'A' 10:04.57
1) Heidi Deplazes 8 2) Fiona Smith 8
3) Ellen Erie 12 4) Jess Vig 12
10 Fargo North 'A' 10:18.53
1) Mary Sem 10 2) Kaia Hudson 10
3) Ellie Hammes 10 4) Sarah Harms 11
11 Jamestown 'A' 10:19.55
1) Bailey Heinert 10 2) Lindi Chadwick 12
3) Jaymee George 9 4) Meghan Ford 7
12 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 10:30.20
1) Gretchen Schreiner 12 2) Ella Fosse 7
3) Oksana Kroese 8 4) Peytan Campbell
Event 47 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Watford City 'A' 8:44.49 1
1) Raehs Puetz 12 2) Braedon Gumke 10
3) Keegan Kaczmar 9 4) Kyle Cook 12
2 Rugby 'A' 8:56.77
1) Tyler Schmaltz 12 2) Dawson Schepp 8
3) John Mueller 11 4) Jacob Blessum 11
3 Hillsboro/Central Valley 'A' 9:03.34
1) Kody Pastian 11 2) Chase Fossum 8
3) Hunter Hennings 10 4) Cade Baesler 10
4 Nelson County 'A' 9:04.54
1) Nick Gronaas 10 2) Blake Hoyt 12
3) Tyler Kollman 11 4) Eric Gilbertson 12
5 Beulah 'A' 9:05.07
1) Ethan Johnson 9 2) Dayton Fiddler 8
3) Isak Olson 9 4) Jacob Weigel 10
6 Harvey/Wells County 'A' 9:13.54
1) Derek Faul 10 2) Steven Stutlien 11
3) Josh Hoffer 11 4) Ben Bertsch 11
7 Linton/HMB 'A' 9:39.75
1) James Schmaltz 12 2) Eli Robinson
3) Dylan Smith 9 4) Ty Thompson 12
Section 2
1 New Town 'A' 8:12.63 10
1) Chace Hale 11 2) Joe Chase 12
3) Jalen Chase 10 4) Ryan Wheeling 11
2 Bowman County 'A' 8:20.27 8
1) Cole Osendorf 12 2) Brayden Miller 12
3) Alex Madrigal 9 4) Alex Bartholomay 12
3 Lisbon 'A' 8:26.64 6
1) Brock Aberle 12 2) Tayler Goettle 12
3) Gabe Nieves 12 4) Ethan Elijah 11
4 Benson County 'A' 8:27.20 5
1) Austin Doornbos 10 2) Brett Oconnell 11
3) Kadin Neppl 8 4) Jaydin Risovi 12
5 Enderlin/Maple Valley 'A' 8:29.93 4
1) Tanner Smith 11 2) Zane Gruba 8
3) Micheal Vavra 11 4) Arthur Punton 10
6 Parshall 'A' 8:32.78 3
1) Dillon Dixon 10 2) Antonio Benavides 11
3) Jayson Hall 12 4) Justin Hart 11
7 Beach 'A' 8:42.95 2
1) Josiah Orluck 10 2) Samuel Clarke 9
3) Brandon Miller 11 4) Jared Wojahn 9
8 Carrington 'A' 8:46.94
1) Trey Rosenau 9 2) Payton Smith 9
3) Billy Holtan 4) Austin Konschak 12
9 Thompson 'A' 8:48.55
1) Adam Diedrich 11 2) Jacob Hendrickson 8
3) Hayden Patterson 10 4) Pierce Cooper 8
10 Southern McLean 'A' 8:48.63
1) Coltan Hyttinen 9 2) Tucker Johnson 12
3) Gunnar Hyttinen 12 4) Cole Boysun 12
11 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 8:49.01
1) Lance Reiter 12 2) Easton Walby 10
3) Jacob Ellerkamp 11 4) Austin Karsky 12
12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 'A' 9:01.48
1) Tanner Kuzel 11 2) Evan Braaten 9
3) Broden Frolek 9 4) Adam Sakry 11
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 New Town 'A' 8:12.63 2 10
1) Chace Hale 11 2) Joe Chase 12
3) Jalen Chase 10 4) Ryan Wheeling 11
2 Bowman County 'A' 8:20.27 2 8
1) Cole Osendorf 12 2) Brayden Miller 12
3) Alex Madrigal 9 4) Alex Bartholomay 12
3 Lisbon 'A' 8:26.64 2 6
1) Brock Aberle 12 2) Tayler Goettle 12
3) Gabe Nieves 12 4) Ethan Elijah 11
4 Benson County 'A' 8:27.20 2 5
1) Austin Doornbos 10 2) Brett Oconnell 11
3) Kadin Neppl 8 4) Jaydin Risovi 12
5 Enderlin/Maple Valley 'A' 8:29.93 2 4
1) Tanner Smith 11 2) Zane Gruba 8
3) Micheal Vavra 11 4) Arthur Punton 10
6 Parshall 'A' 8:32.78 2 3
1) Dillon Dixon 10 2) Antonio Benavides 11
3) Jayson Hall 12 4) Justin Hart 11
7 Beach 'A' 8:42.95 2 2
1) Josiah Orluck 10 2) Samuel Clarke 9
3) Brandon Miller 11 4) Jared Wojahn 9
8 Watford City 'A' 8:44.49 1 1
1) Raehs Puetz 12 2) Braedon Gumke 10
3) Keegan Kaczmar 9 4) Kyle Cook 12
9 Carrington 'A' 8:46.94 2
1) Trey Rosenau 9 2) Payton Smith 9
3) Billy Holtan 4) Austin Konschak 12
10 Thompson 'A' 8:48.55 2
1) Adam Diedrich 11 2) Jacob Hendrickson 8
3) Hayden Patterson 10 4) Pierce Cooper 8
11 Southern McLean 'A' 8:48.63 2
1) Coltan Hyttinen 9 2) Tucker Johnson 12
3) Gunnar Hyttinen 12 4) Cole Boysun 12
12 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 8:49.01 2
1) Lance Reiter 12 2) Easton Walby 10
3) Jacob Ellerkamp 11 4) Austin Karsky 12
13 Rugby 'A' 8:56.77 1
1) Tyler Schmaltz 12 2) Dawson Schepp 8
3) John Mueller 11 4) Jacob Blessum 11
14 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 'A' 9:01.48 2
1) Tanner Kuzel 11 2) Evan Braaten 9
3) Broden Frolek 9 4) Adam Sakry 11
15 Hillsboro/Central Valley 'A' 9:03.34 1
1) Kody Pastian 11 2) Chase Fossum 8
3) Hunter Hennings 10 4) Cade Baesler 10
16 Nelson County 'A' 9:04.54 1
1) Nick Gronaas 10 2) Blake Hoyt 12
3) Tyler Kollman 11 4) Eric Gilbertson 12
17 Beulah 'A' 9:05.07 1
1) Ethan Johnson 9 2) Dayton Fiddler 8
3) Isak Olson 9 4) Jacob Weigel 10
18 Harvey/Wells County 'A' 9:13.54 1
1) Derek Faul 10 2) Steven Stutlien 11
3) Josh Hoffer 11 4) Ben Bertsch 11
19 Linton/HMB 'A' 9:39.75 1
1) James Schmaltz 12 2) Eli Robinson
3) Dylan Smith 9 4) Ty Thompson 12
Event 48 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rugby 'A' 10:31.43
1) Ellie Duchscherer 8 2) Karsyn Hager 9
3) Dessa Denich 10 4) Tristin Lunde 10
2 Hazen 'A' 10:36.15
1) Ally Berger 12 2) Cecilia Pfliger 10
3) Callie Lemer 10 4) Eva Byerley 12
3 Beach 'A' 10:38.49
1) Jenae Orluck 11 2) Brooklynn Zachmann 12
3) Megan Rising 7 4) Abby Wilhelmi 10
4 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 10:43.46
1) Macy Gress 9 2) Katie Jankowski 9
3) Sarah Meyer 10 4) Megan Krebs 10
5 Langdon Area/Munich 'A' 10:47.45
1) Katelyn Fetsch 12 2) Rachel Hill 10
3) Tera Mittleider 9 4) Madi Gapp 11
6 Trenton/Will Trinity Christian 'A' 10:51.60
1) Greta Eder 10 2) Annie Antonio 10
3) Josephine Torola 7 4) Jacqueline Williams 10
7 Harvey/Wells County 'A' 10:53.83
1) Madison Jones 7 2) Andrea Buechler 10
3) Zoe Mckinvin 7 4) Karlie Dockter 10
8 Linton/HMB 'A' 11:11.39
1) Rachal Umber 12 2) Destiny Wenger 9
3) Taylor Aberle 11 4) Erica Umber 7
9 Velva/Drake-Anamoose/Sawyer 'A' 11:12.74
1) Grace Mogen 8 2) Lillian Martin 9
3) Mara Roteliuk 12 4) Rachel Mack 9
Section 2
1 Watford City 'A' 9:49.24 10
1) Morgan Rolfsrud 10 2) Asha Smith 12
3) Hayley Ogle 7 4) Kayla Ogle 9
2 Carrington 'A' 9:50.13 8
1) Emerson Hoornaert 10 2) Ashley Neumiller 11
3) Amanda Jarrett 9 4) Abigail Jarrett 11
3 Hillsboro/Central Valley 'A' 9:55.30 6
1) Bailey Baesler 12 2) Jensyn Zink 7
3) Maria Pruneda 8 4) Reagan Baesler 8
4 Parshall 'A' 9:58.18 5
1) Lilly Dixon 8 2) Jalyn Hall 7
3) Lexis Tveter 11 4) Cedar Hall 8
5 Hettinger/Scranton 'A' 10:09.53 4
1) Molly Holt 10 2) Tayler Burwick 11
3) Lizzy Thompson 12 4) Taylor Hestekin 11
6 Central McLean 'A' 10:11.44 3
1) Taysha Snyder 8 2) Mackenzie Snyder 10
3) Maggie Eng 8 4) Emily Eichhorst 11
7 Barnes County North 'A' 10:17.40 2
1) Ashley McFadgen 7 2) Hannah Willson 11
3) Samantha Wieland 12 4) Tess Scott 11
8 Killdeer 'A' 10:20.01 1
1) Sydney Andersen 10 2) Shawnee Hansen 9
3) Rachel Voigt 10 4) Amber Kukla 12
9 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 'A' 10:24.38
1) Michaela Honl 9 2) Laura Gutzmer 8
3) Caitlyn Illies 10 4) Drew Frolek 7
10 Thompson 'A' 10:38.42
1) Lindsey Hegg 12 2) Anne Mager 9
3) Kaia Sorby 8 4) Lana Krack 9
11 Shiloh Christian 'A' 10:41.55
1) Allison Bearstail 9 2) Quinn Wrigley
3) Madalymm Nelson 4) Katie Kusler 8
12 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion 'A' 10:49.34
1) Jakkia Duffy 8 2) Maddie Riddle 12
3) Taylor Hebl 12 4) Katrina Hoff 12
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Watford City 'A' 9:49.24 2 10
1) Morgan Rolfsrud 10 2) Asha Smith 12
3) Hayley Ogle 7 4) Kayla Ogle 9
2 Carrington 'A' 9:50.13 2 8
1) Emerson Hoornaert 10 2) Ashley Neumiller 11
3) Amanda Jarrett 9 4) Abigail Jarrett 11
3 Hillsboro/Central Valley 'A' 9:55.30 2 6
1) Bailey Baesler 12 2) Jensyn Zink 7
3) Maria Pruneda 8 4) Reagan Baesler 8
4 Parshall 'A' 9:58.18 2 5
1) Lilly Dixon 8 2) Jalyn Hall 7
3) Lexis Tveter 11 4) Cedar Hall 8
5 Hettinger/Scranton 'A' 10:09.53 2 4
1) Molly Holt 10 2) Tayler Burwick 11
3) Lizzy Thompson 12 4) Taylor Hestekin 11
6 Central McLean 'A' 10:11.44 2 3
1) Taysha Snyder 8 2) Mackenzie Snyder 10
3) Maggie Eng 8 4) Emily Eichhorst 11
7 Barnes County North 'A' 10:17.40 2 2
1) Ashley McFadgen 7 2) Hannah Willson 11
3) Samantha Wieland 12 4) Tess Scott 11
8 Killdeer 'A' 10:20.01 2 1
1) Sydney Andersen 10 2) Shawnee Hansen 9
3) Rachel Voigt 10 4) Amber Kukla 12
9 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 'A' 10:24.38 2
1) Michaela Honl 9 2) Laura Gutzmer 8
3) Caitlyn Illies 10 4) Drew Frolek 7
10 Rugby 'A' 10:31.43 1
1) Ellie Duchscherer 8 2) Karsyn Hager 9
3) Dessa Denich 10 4) Tristin Lunde 10
11 Hazen 'A' 10:36.15 1
1) Ally Berger 12 2) Cecilia Pfliger 10
3) Callie Lemer 10 4) Eva Byerley 12
12 Thompson 'A' 10:38.42 2
1) Lindsey Hegg 12 2) Anne Mager 9
3) Kaia Sorby 8 4) Lana Krack 9
13 Beach 'A' 10:38.49 1
1) Jenae Orluck 11 2) Brooklynn Zachmann 12
3) Megan Rising 7 4) Abby Wilhelmi 10
14 Shiloh Christian 'A' 10:41.55 2
1) Allison Bearstail 9 2) Quinn Wrigley
3) Madalymm Nelson 4) Katie Kusler 8
15 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 10:43.46 1
1) Macy Gress 9 2) Katie Jankowski 9
3) Sarah Meyer 10 4) Megan Krebs 10
16 Langdon Area/Munich 'A' 10:47.45 1
1) Katelyn Fetsch 12 2) Rachel Hill 10
3) Tera Mittleider 9 4) Madi Gapp 11
17 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion 'A' 10:49.34 2
1) Jakkia Duffy 8 2) Maddie Riddle 12
3) Taylor Hebl 12 4) Katrina Hoff 12
18 Trenton/Will Trinity Christian 'A' 10:51.60 1
1) Greta Eder 10 2) Annie Antonio 10
3) Josephine Torola 7 4) Jacqueline Williams 10
19 Harvey/Wells County 'A' 10:53.83 1
1) Madison Jones 7 2) Andrea Buechler 10
3) Zoe Mckinvin 7 4) Karlie Dockter 10
20 Linton/HMB 'A' 11:11.39 1
1) Rachal Umber 12 2) Destiny Wenger 9
3) Taylor Aberle 11 4) Erica Umber 7
21 Velva/Drake-Anamoose/Sawyer 'A' 11:12.74 1
1) Grace Mogen 8 2) Lillian Martin 9
3) Mara Roteliuk 12 4) Rachel Mack 9
Event 49 Boys High Jump Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Sweep 12 Bismarck Century 6-06.00 10
2 Lucas Mayer 11 Bismarck Century 6-03.00 8
3 Josh Darwin 9 Wahpeton J6-03.00 6
4 Josh Sipes 10 Bismarck Century 6-02.00 5
5 Austin Wolf 10 Bismarck Legacy J6-02.00 4
6 Jack Pifer 11 Fargo South 6-00.00 3
7 Noah Wanzek 12 Jamestown J6-00.00 2
8 Kade Amundson 10 Bismarck Century J6-00.00 1
9 Tyler Enerson 11 GF Red River 5-10.00
9 Devon Pope 11 GF Red River 5-10.00
-- Cole Friederichs 9 Shanley NH
-- Wyatt Kainz 12 Dickinson NH
-- Alex Holmes 11 GF Red River NH
Event 50 Girls High Jump Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Arason 12 GF Red River 5-06.00 10
2 Rachel Schumacher 12 Bismarck High 5-05.00 8
3 Kennedi Sand 12 West Fargo 5-02.00 6
4 Allie Nelson 8 Minot 5-01.00 5
5 Madison Connors 9 West Fargo J5-01.00 4
6 Gabby Ries 12 Shanley 4-11.00 2.50
6 Lexi Jordheim 10 Dickinson 4-11.00 2.50
8 Alexis Wanner 10 Shanley J4-11.00 0.50
8 Blythe Ehrmantraudt 10 Bismarck High J4-11.00 0.50
9 Cadyn Schock 10 WF Sheyenne J4-11.00
11 Kaia Schneider 8 Fargo Davies 4-09.00
11 Ashley Conneran 10 GF Red River 4-09.00
11 Megan Henderson 9 Bismarck High 4-09.00
11 Kiera Bauer 9 Bismarck Legacy 4-09.00
11 Bailee Blickensderfer 10 Bismarck Century 4-09.00
11 Beth Alexander 11 Devils Lake 4-09.00
-- Abby Kallenbach 9 Jamestown NH
-- Josie Krupich 12 Fargo North NH
Event 51 Boys High Jump Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Michels 12 Rugby 6-06.00 10
2 Payton Granger 11 Harvey/Wells County 6-02.00 8
3 Dillon Haines 11 Central Cass 6-00.00 4.50
3 Austin Smith 11 Trenton/W Trin C 6-00.00 4.50
3 Alex Otto 11 Nelson County 6-00.00 4.50
3 Cole McGorman 11 Watford City 6-00.00 4.50
8 Gavin Longthorne 11 Hillsboro/CV J6-00.00 1.50
8 Austin Pithey 12 Lisbon J6-00.00 1.50
9 Jamie Gorres 10 Hatton/Northwood J6-00.00
10 Cody Hamilton 11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 5-10.00
10 Hayes LeMieux 12 Killdeer 5-10.00
10 Jacob Dooley 12 Central Cass 5-10.00
10 Aric Knopik 9 Dickinson Trinity 5-10.00
-- Hayden Lee 9 Velva/D-A/Sawyer NH
-- Koby Hansen 11 Southern McLean NH
-- Beau Skurdal 11 Trenton/W Trin C NH
-- Hunter Brabandt 10 Velva/D-A/Sawyer NH
-- Daniel Kraft 12 Center-Stanton NH
-- Austin Doornbos 10 Benson County NH
-- Evan Braaten 9 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg NH
-- Dillan Jepson 11 Killdeer NH
-- Hunter Hennings 10 Hillsboro/CV NH
Event 52 Girls High Jump Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lexy Wittmayer 12 Rolette/Wolford 5-06.00 10
2 Meggie Fischer 10 Bowman County 5-01.00 8
3 McKenzie Thorson 12 Southern McLean J5-01.00 6
4 Ellie Stafford 9 Bowman County 4-11.00 5
5 Faith Aasen 9 Northern Cass J4-11.00 3.50
5 Katja Berge 11 Hillsboro/CV J4-11.00 3.50
7 Isabel Wedell 12 Ellendale J4-11.00 1
7 Emily Baldwin 10 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg J4-11.00 1
7 Laiken Larson 10 Drayton/V-E J4-11.00 1
9 Camee Wangler 9 Benson County J4-11.00
9 Izzy Shirek 9 Thompson J4-11.00
9 Mariah Schroeder 12 Enderlin/MV J4-11.00
13 Abigail Hulm 12 New Salem Almont 4-09.00
13 Tia McGorman 9 Watford City 4-09.00
13 Jacey Dewald 12 Kidder County 4-09.00
13 Carlie Kieffer 10 Central Cass 4-09.00
-- Kaity Hove 8 Trenton/W Trin C NH
-- Jillian Svihovec 8 Bowman County NH
-- Kaitlyn Nokes 10 Watford City NH
-- Cora McClenahen 8 May-Port CG NH
-- Taylor Sabinash 10 Midkota NH
-- Harlee Gunning 10 Glenburn NH
-- Amber Peterson 11 Sargent County NH
Event 53 Boys Long Jump Div A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Zach Sweep 12 Bismarck Century 21-08.75 +0.0 5
2 Jacoby Blasczyk 11 WF Sheyenne 20-01.75 1.6
3 Carlos Horcacitas 9 GF Red River 20-00.00 1.8
4 Colton Arman 12 Bismarck High 19-06.00 0.6
5 Cole Spies 11 Bismarck St. Mary's 19-02.50 0.1
6 Ty Nygaard 12 Minot 18-10.75 0.8
-- Evan Leingang 9 Bismarck St. Mary's ND NWI
Flight 2
1 Caleb Kuznia 11 WF Sheyenne 20-03.25 1.4 1
2 Alex York 11 Fargo Davies 20-03.00 -0.8
3 Justin Engg 11 Minot 20-02.25 0.3
4 Hunter Humann 11 Bismarck Legacy 20-00.50 0.2
5 Haley Bucholz 9 Shanley 19-04.50 +0.0
6 Jarren Griffen 12 Fargo South 18-11.00 +0.0
-- Sam Cherilus 10 Grand Forks Central ND NWI
Flight 3
1 Max Cook 12 Bismarck Century 22-07.00 1.2 10
2 Brandon Lewis 11 Bismarck Legacy 22-01.00 0.4 8
3 Noah Wanzek 12 Jamestown 21-09.50 0.2 6
4 Jacob Levin 10 West Fargo 21-06.00 +0.0 4
5 Derek Leingang 10 Bismarck High 21-03.25 0.1 3
6 Talon Staudinger 12 Bismarck Century 21-02.25 +0.0 2
7 Skylar Schaefer 10 West Fargo 19-09.00 +0.0
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Max Cook 12 Bismarck Century 22-07.00 1.2 10
2 Brandon Lewis 11 Bismarck Legacy 22-01.00 0.4 8
3 Noah Wanzek 12 Jamestown 21-09.50 0.2 6
4 Zach Sweep 12 Bismarck Century 21-08.75 +0.0 5
5 Jacob Levin 10 West Fargo 21-06.00 +0.0 4
6 Derek Leingang 10 Bismarck High 21-03.25 0.1 3
7 Talon Staudinger 12 Bismarck Century 21-02.25 +0.0 2
8 Caleb Kuznia 11 WF Sheyenne 20-03.25 1.4 1
9 Alex York 11 Fargo Davies 20-03.00 -0.8
10 Justin Engg 11 Minot 20-02.25 0.3
11 Jacoby Blasczyk 11 WF Sheyenne 20-01.75 1.6
12 Hunter Humann 11 Bismarck Legacy 20-00.50 0.2
13 Carlos Horcacitas 9 GF Red River 20-00.00 1.8
14 Skylar Schaefer 10 West Fargo 19-09.00 +0.0
15 Colton Arman 12 Bismarck High 19-06.00 0.6
16 Haley Bucholz 9 Shanley 19-04.50 +0.0
17 Cole Spies 11 Bismarck St. Mary's 19-02.50 0.1
18 Jarren Griffen 12 Fargo South 18-11.00 +0.0
19 Ty Nygaard 12 Minot 18-10.75 0.8
-- Evan Leingang 9 Bismarck St. Mary's ND NWI
-- Sam Cherilus 10 Grand Forks Central ND NWI
Event 54 Girls Long Jump Div A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Taylor Weidner 8 Bismarck Legacy 16-08.75 0.2 1
2 Kaitlyn Emmil 9 Bismarck Legacy 16-06.00 -0.5
3 Sophia Nelson 12 Grand Forks Central 16-05.00 +0.0
4 Merritt Beil 8 Fargo Davies 15-08.00 +0.0
5 Meghan Ackerman 9 Dickinson 15-07.75 -1.3
6 Morgan Kainz 10 Dickinson 15-06.50 +0.0
7 Kennedi Sand 12 West Fargo 15-06.25 +0.0
8 Maggie Steffen 10 GF Red River 15-06.00 +0.0
-- Jessica Foster 11 Bismarck High ND NWI
Flight 2
1 Kylee Bergantine 11 Fargo Davies 18-03.00 -0.4 10
2 Blythe Ehrmantraudt 10 Bismarck High 17-07.50 -0.2 8
3 Lexi Spotts 12 Bismarck Century 17-02.50 +0.0 6
4 Grace Emineth 8 GF Red River 17-01.50 +0.0 5
5 Josie Anderson 12 Bismarck Century 17-00.50 -0.4 4
6 Amber Lingen 11 Wahpeton 16-11.50 +0.0 3
7 Katelyn Carlson 11 Fargo Davies 16-10.00 0.2 2
8 Morgan Gietzen 12 Bismarck Century 16-05.50 +0.0
9 Ashley Hulm 9 Bismarck Legacy 16-01.75 +0.0
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kylee Bergantine 11 Fargo Davies 18-03.00 -0.4 10
2 Blythe Ehrmantraudt 10 Bismarck High 17-07.50 -0.2 8
3 Lexi Spotts 12 Bismarck Century 17-02.50 +0.0 6
4 Grace Emineth 8 GF Red River 17-01.50 +0.0 5
5 Josie Anderson 12 Bismarck Century 17-00.50 -0.4 4
6 Amber Lingen 11 Wahpeton 16-11.50 +0.0 3
7 Katelyn Carlson 11 Fargo Davies 16-10.00 0.2 2
8 Taylor Weidner 8 Bismarck Legacy 16-08.75 0.2 1
9 Kaitlyn Emmil 9 Bismarck Legacy 16-06.00 -0.5
10 Morgan Gietzen 12 Bismarck Century 16-05.50 +0.0
11 Sophia Nelson 12 Grand Forks Central 16-05.00 +0.0
12 Ashley Hulm 9 Bismarck Legacy 16-01.75 +0.0
13 Merritt Beil 8 Fargo Davies 15-08.00 +0.0
14 Meghan Ackerman 9 Dickinson 15-07.75 -1.3
15 Morgan Kainz 10 Dickinson 15-06.50 +0.0
16 Kennedi Sand 12 West Fargo 15-06.25 +0.0
17 Maggie Steffen 10 GF Red River 15-06.00 +0.0
-- Jessica Foster 11 Bismarck High ND NWI
Event 55 Boys Long Jump Div B
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brody Nieuwsma 12 Strasburg 19-07.50 +0.0
2 Casey Walcker 12 Beulah 19-06.00 0.5
3 Seth Smith 12 Larimore 19-03.75 +0.0
4 Brady Morden 12 Pembina Co North 18-10.75 0.6
5 John Juarez 9 Midway/Minto 18-10.25 +0.0
6 Tanner Driscoll 12 Mls-Mohall 18-10.00 +0.0
Flight 2
1 Ryder Goolsbey 12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 21-01.50 1.1 5
2 Payton Granger 11 Harvey/Wells County 20-07.50 +0.0 4
3 Alex Huff 12 Medina/P-B 20-05.25 +0.0 3
4 Brant Bohmert 11 Northern Cass 20-02.50 +0.0 1
5 Dillan Jepson 11 Killdeer 19-08.75 +0.0
6 Tyson Akers 10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 18-10.50 +0.0
7 Daniel Kraft 12 Center-Stanton 18-06.75 +0.0
Flight 3
1 Ryan Michels 12 Rugby 21-06.00 1.3 10
2 Brady Heyen 12 Richland 21-04.00 0.1 8
3 Zach Schell 12 Southern McLean 21-02.50 1.5 6
4 Brady Wegh 11 Mott-Regent 20-04.00 +0.0 2
5 Shad Vedaa 12 Velva/D-A/Sawyer 19-08.00 +0.0
6 Carter Zenz 10 Watford City 19-00.25 +0.0
7 Max Henry 10 Bottineau 18-11.00 +0.0
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Michels 12 Rugby 21-06.00 1.3 10
2 Brady Heyen 12 Richland 21-04.00 0.1 8
3 Zach Schell 12 Southern McLean 21-02.50 1.5 6
4 Ryder Goolsbey 12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 21-01.50 1.1 5
5 Payton Granger 11 Harvey/Wells County 20-07.50 +0.0 4
6 Alex Huff 12 Medina/P-B 20-05.25 +0.0 3
7 Brady Wegh 11 Mott-Regent 20-04.00 +0.0 2
8 Brant Bohmert 11 Northern Cass 20-02.50 +0.0 1
9 Dillan Jepson 11 Killdeer 19-08.75 +0.0
10 Shad Vedaa 12 Velva/D-A/Sawyer 19-08.00 +0.0
11 Brody Nieuwsma 12 Strasburg 19-07.50 +0.0
12 Casey Walcker 12 Beulah 19-06.00 0.5
13 Seth Smith 12 Larimore 19-03.75 +0.0
14 Carter Zenz 10 Watford City 19-00.25 +0.0
15 Max Henry 10 Bottineau 18-11.00 +0.0
16 Brady Morden 12 Pembina Co North 18-10.75 0.6
17 Tyson Akers 10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 18-10.50 +0.0
18 John Juarez 9 Midway/Minto 18-10.25 +0.0
19 Tanner Driscoll 12 Mls-Mohall 18-10.00 +0.0
20 Daniel Kraft 12 Center-Stanton 18-06.75 +0.0
Event 56 Girls Long Jump Div B
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Petra Leysring 12 Oak Grove 16-06.00 1.2 2
2 Brittan Grubb 10 Shiloh Christian 15-08.25 +0.0
3 Lauren Kraft 12 Rugby 15-04.50 +0.0
4 Mariah Schroeder 12 Enderlin/MV 15-02.50 +0.0
5 Heather Tollefson 12 New Rockford-Sh 14-08.75 +0.0
6 Savanah Jones 8 South Prairie 13-05.00 0.6
7 Emilee Johnson 12 Divide County 13-01.00 -0.1
Flight 2
1 Rikka Bergstrom 12 Oak Grove 17-09.00 +0.0 10
2 Izzy Shirek 9 Thompson 16-07.00 +0.0 4
3 Sydney Ellingson 11 Langdon Area/Munich 16-06.50 +0.0 3
4 Elizabeth Bartholmy 10 Hettinger/Scranton 16-00.75 +0.0
5 Kaity Hove 8 Trenton/W Trin C 15-09.75 +0.0
6 Julia Johnson 12 Park River/F-L 15-03.50 0.7
7 Ellie Messmer 11 Mott-Regent 15-03.00 +0.0
Flight 3
1 Masy Kuntz 9 Dickinson Trinity 17-02.25 +0.0 8
2 Katja Berge 11 Hillsboro/CV 16-11.50 1.9 6
3 Krista Slaubaugh 12 Hazen 16-10.25 1.5 5
4 Maara Nelson 11 Carrington 16-04.25 0.5 1
5 Taylor Roehl 10 Grant Co/Flasher 15-10.75 +0.0
6 Sara Stier 10 Rugby 14-09.75 +0.0
-- Ricki Lindley 12 Watford City ND NWI
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rikka Bergstrom 12 Oak Grove 17-09.00 +0.0 10
2 Masy Kuntz 9 Dickinson Trinity 17-02.25 +0.0 8
3 Katja Berge 11 Hillsboro/CV 16-11.50 1.9 6
4 Krista Slaubaugh 12 Hazen 16-10.25 1.5 5
5 Izzy Shirek 9 Thompson 16-07.00 +0.0 4
6 Sydney Ellingson 11 Langdon Area/Munich 16-06.50 +0.0 3
7 Petra Leysring 12 Oak Grove 16-06.00 1.2 2
8 Maara Nelson 11 Carrington 16-04.25 0.5 1
9 Elizabeth Bartholmy 10 Hettinger/Scranton 16-00.75 +0.0
10 Taylor Roehl 10 Grant Co/Flasher 15-10.75 +0.0
11 Kaity Hove 8 Trenton/W Trin C 15-09.75 +0.0
12 Brittan Grubb 10 Shiloh Christian 15-08.25 +0.0
13 Lauren Kraft 12 Rugby 15-04.50 +0.0
14 Julia Johnson 12 Park River/F-L 15-03.50 0.7
15 Ellie Messmer 11 Mott-Regent 15-03.00 +0.0
16 Mariah Schroeder 12 Enderlin/MV 15-02.50 +0.0
17 Sara Stier 10 Rugby 14-09.75 +0.0
18 Heather Tollefson 12 New Rockford-Sh 14-08.75 +0.0
19 Savanah Jones 8 South Prairie 13-05.00 0.6
20 Emilee Johnson 12 Divide County 13-01.00 -0.1
-- Ricki Lindley 12 Watford City ND NWI
Event 57 Boys Triple Jump Div A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Colton Arman 12 Bismarck High 42-03.00 -1.1 1
2 Austin Hudson 12 Fargo South 41-02.50 +0.0
3 Andrew Holen 12 Bismarck Century 39-07.50 -1.1
4 Mason Gourde 12 Fargo Davies 39-06.50 +0.0
5 Cade Rauser 10 Bismarck Century 39-04.50 +0.0
6 Casey Uhler 12 Bismarck St. Mary's 39-00.00 -0.1
Flight 2
1 Jesse Shorma 11 WF Sheyenne 43-02.25 1.7 4
2 Bradyn Just 11 Bismarck High 42-08.50 -1.4 3
3 Noah Wanzek 12 Jamestown 41-05.00 +0.0
4 Jarren Griffen 12 Fargo South 40-05.75 -1.6
5 Ty Nygaard 12 Minot 40-01.25 +0.0
6 Jalen Ballard 10 Minot 38-11.00 +0.0
Flight 3
1 Devon Pope 11 GF Red River 45-09.50 -0.7 10
2 Talon Staudinger 12 Bismarck Century 44-03.00 -0.5 8
3 Carlos Horcacitas 9 GF Red River 44-02.00 +0.0 6
4 Brandon Lewis 11 Bismarck Legacy 43-06.00 +0.0 5
5 Sam Cherilus 10 Grand Forks Central 42-05.00 -0.7 2
6 Derek Leingang 10 Bismarck High 42-02.25 -0.8
7 Zach Dahlen 11 Devils Lake 41-01.00 +0.0
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Pope 11 GF Red River 45-09.50 -0.7 10
2 Talon Staudinger 12 Bismarck Century 44-03.00 -0.5 8
3 Carlos Horcacitas 9 GF Red River 44-02.00 +0.0 6
4 Brandon Lewis 11 Bismarck Legacy 43-06.00 +0.0 5
5 Jesse Shorma 11 WF Sheyenne 43-02.25 1.7 4
6 Bradyn Just 11 Bismarck High 42-08.50 -1.4 3
7 Sam Cherilus 10 Grand Forks Central 42-05.00 -0.7 2
8 Colton Arman 12 Bismarck High 42-03.00 -1.1 1
9 Derek Leingang 10 Bismarck High 42-02.25 -0.8
10 Noah Wanzek 12 Jamestown 41-05.00 +0.0
11 Austin Hudson 12 Fargo South 41-02.50 +0.0
12 Zach Dahlen 11 Devils Lake 41-01.00 +0.0
13 Jarren Griffen 12 Fargo South 40-05.75 -1.6
14 Ty Nygaard 12 Minot 40-01.25 +0.0
15 Andrew Holen 12 Bismarck Century 39-07.50 -1.1
16 Mason Gourde 12 Fargo Davies 39-06.50 +0.0
17 Cade Rauser 10 Bismarck Century 39-04.50 +0.0
18 Casey Uhler 12 Bismarck St. Mary's 39-00.00 -0.1
19 Jalen Ballard 10 Minot 38-11.00 +0.0
Event 58 Girls Triple Jump Div A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kaitlyn Emmil 9 Bismarck Legacy 35-01.00 +0.0 2
2 McKenna Rayl 11 Fargo Davies 34-07.00 1.5
3 Markel Gross 11 Bismarck Legacy 34-01.50 0.3
4 Tiahna Burian 12 GF Red River 33-07.75 1.8
5 Madi Klein 11 Bismarck Century 33-01.00 +0.0
6 Mara Nash 11 Grand Forks Central 32-07.25 0.5
7 Elise Rue 9 Fargo Davies 32-02.50 +0.0
Flight 2
1 Amber Lingen 11 Wahpeton 35-02.00 +0.0 3
2 Shelby Arman 12 Bismarck High 35-00.50 +0.0 1
3 Tariah Berry 11 Fargo Davies 34-06.00 -0.3
4 Elise Klein 10 Minot 33-05.00 0.7
5 Kaia Schneider 8 Fargo Davies 33-02.00 0.7
6 Beth Alexander 11 Devils Lake 33-01.50 +0.0
7 Jerikah Zander 9 Bismarck Century 32-07.50 +0.0
7 Morgan Kainz 10 Dickinson 32-07.50 -0.5
Flight 3
1 Kylee Bergantine 11 Fargo Davies 38-05.00 +0.0 10
2 Blythe Ehrmantraudt 10 Bismarck High 37-09.00 0.9 8
3 Rachel Schumacher 12 Bismarck High 36-11.00 1.1 6
4 Josie Anderson 12 Bismarck Century 35-07.00 0.3 5
4 Ashley Hulm 9 Bismarck Legacy J35-07.00 0.9 4
6 Aubrey Porter 11 Minot 34-06.50 1.0
7 Claire Leach 8 GF Red River 34-05.50 0.2
8 Anna Brakke 10 Fargo South 33-08.00 +0.0
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kylee Bergantine 11 Fargo Davies 38-05.00 +0.0 10
2 Blythe Ehrmantraudt 10 Bismarck High 37-09.00 0.9 8
3 Rachel Schumacher 12 Bismarck High 36-11.00 1.1 6
4 Josie Anderson 12 Bismarck Century 35-07.00 0.3 5
5 Ashley Hulm 9 Bismarck Legacy J35-07.00 0.9 4
6 Amber Lingen 11 Wahpeton 35-02.00 +0.0 3
7 Kaitlyn Emmil 9 Bismarck Legacy 35-01.00 +0.0 2
8 Shelby Arman 12 Bismarck High 35-00.50 +0.0 1
9 McKenna Rayl 11 Fargo Davies 34-07.00 1.5
10 Aubrey Porter 11 Minot 34-06.50 1.0
11 Tariah Berry 11 Fargo Davies 34-06.00 -0.3
12 Claire Leach 8 GF Red River 34-05.50 0.2
13 Markel Gross 11 Bismarck Legacy 34-01.50 0.3
14 Anna Brakke 10 Fargo South 33-08.00 +0.0
15 Tiahna Burian 12 GF Red River 33-07.75 1.8
16 Elise Klein 10 Minot 33-05.00 0.7
17 Kaia Schneider 8 Fargo Davies 33-02.00 0.7
18 Beth Alexander 11 Devils Lake 33-01.50 +0.0
19 Madi Klein 11 Bismarck Century 33-01.00 +0.0
20 Morgan Kainz 10 Dickinson 32-07.50 -0.5
20 Jerikah Zander 9 Bismarck Century 32-07.50 +0.0
22 Mara Nash 11 Grand Forks Central 32-07.25 0.5
23 Elise Rue 9 Fargo Davies 32-02.50 +0.0
Event 59 Boys Triple Jump Div B
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alex Huff 12 Medina/P-B J41-04.00 2.0 3
2 Tommy Burke 9 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 40-08.50 +0.0
3 Oscar Benson 8 Hillsboro/CV 39-11.75 +0.0
4 Jesse Iverson 12 Griggs Co Cent 39-09.25 +0.0
5 Nathan Livedalen 9 Rugby 37-05.00 +0.0
6 Brooks Duren 12 Benson County 37-03.00 +0.0
Flight 2
1 Brady Heyen 12 Richland 42-09.00 0.2 6
2 Daniel Kraft 12 Center-Stanton 41-04.00 +0.0 4
3 Chase Peebles 10 Langdon Area/Munich 41-01.50 +0.0 2
4 Tyson Akers 10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 40-08.00 +0.0
5 Beau Skurdal 11 Trenton/W Trin C 40-07.50 0.4
6 Adam Fischer 12 Benson County 40-00.00 -0.5
Flight 3
1 Brant Bohmert 11 Northern Cass 44-01.00 +0.0 10
2 Adam Sakry 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 42-09.75 1.2 8
3 Sam Kludt 12 Hettinger/Scranton 41-06.00 0.7 5
4 Remi Thurber 12 Ellendale J41-01.50 0.2 1
5 Lain Combs 9 Enderlin/MV 40-11.50 1.1
6 Kaden Kuntz 9 Dickinson Trinity 40-07.00 -0.2
7 Brady Wegh 11 Mott-Regent 39-03.00 +0.0
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brant Bohmert 11 Northern Cass 44-01.00 +0.0 10
2 Adam Sakry 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 42-09.75 1.2 8
3 Brady Heyen 12 Richland 42-09.00 0.2 6
4 Sam Kludt 12 Hettinger/Scranton 41-06.00 0.7 5
5 Daniel Kraft 12 Center-Stanton 41-04.00 +0.0 4
6 Alex Huff 12 Medina/P-B J41-04.00 2.0 3
7 Chase Peebles 10 Langdon Area/Munich 41-01.50 +0.0 2
8 Remi Thurber 12 Ellendale J41-01.50 0.2 1
9 Lain Combs 9 Enderlin/MV 40-11.50 1.1
10 Tommy Burke 9 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 40-08.50 +0.0
11 Tyson Akers 10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 40-08.00 +0.0
12 Beau Skurdal 11 Trenton/W Trin C 40-07.50 0.4
13 Kaden Kuntz 9 Dickinson Trinity 40-07.00 -0.2
14 Adam Fischer 12 Benson County 40-00.00 -0.5
15 Oscar Benson 8 Hillsboro/CV 39-11.75 +0.0
16 Jesse Iverson 12 Griggs Co Cent 39-09.25 +0.0
17 Brady Wegh 11 Mott-Regent 39-03.00 +0.0
18 Nathan Livedalen 9 Rugby 37-05.00 +0.0
19 Brooks Duren 12 Benson County 37-03.00 +0.0
Event 60 Girls Triple Jump Div B
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rikka Bergstrom 12 Oak Grove 34-05.00 -0.5 1
2 Haley Hewitt 10 Carrington 34-00.00 +0.0
3 Kennedy Flaa 9 Richland 33-00.00 0.4
4 Bailey Skjefte 10 Oakes 32-04.00 +0.0
5 Brooke Blessum 7 Rugby 32-03.00 0.4
6 Ashantai Harris 8 Surrey 31-00.00 +0.0
7 Ashley Holen 7 Watford City 30-00.00 0.3
Flight 2
1 Tessa Schroeder 10 Enderlin/MV 34-06.00 +0.0 3
2 Jalyn Larson 12 Drayton/V-E 33-11.50 +0.0
3 Julia Johnson 12 Park River/F-L 33-07.00 -1.9
4 Lauren Kraft 12 Rugby 32-11.50 0.6
5 Abbie Jiles 9 Westhope/Newburg 32-09.00 +0.0
6 Kaity Hove 8 Trenton/W Trin C 32-08.00 +0.0
7 Cassidy Walby 10 Bowman County 30-02.50 +0.0
-- Lexy Wittmayer 12 Rolette/Wolford ND NWI
Flight 3
1 Ricki Lindley 12 Watford City 37-10.00 +0.0 10
2 Krista Slaubaugh 12 Hazen 36-08.50 +0.0 8
3 Masy Kuntz 9 Dickinson Trinity 35-01.00 0.8 6
4 Sara Stier 10 Rugby 35-00.00 -0.4 5
5 Elizabeth Bartholmy 10 Hettinger/Scranton 34-10.50 +0.0 4
6 Katja Berge 11 Hillsboro/CV J34-06.00 0.2 2
7 Ellie Messmer 11 Mott-Regent 33-10.00 -1.1
8 Cassie Gefroh 10 Linton/HMB 32-08.50 0.1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ricki Lindley 12 Watford City 37-10.00 +0.0 10
2 Krista Slaubaugh 12 Hazen 36-08.50 +0.0 8
3 Masy Kuntz 9 Dickinson Trinity 35-01.00 0.8 6
4 Sara Stier 10 Rugby 35-00.00 -0.4 5
5 Elizabeth Bartholmy 10 Hettinger/Scranton 34-10.50 +0.0 4
6 Tessa Schroeder 10 Enderlin/MV 34-06.00 +0.0 3
7 Katja Berge 11 Hillsboro/CV J34-06.00 0.2 2
8 Rikka Bergstrom 12 Oak Grove 34-05.00 -0.5 1
9 Haley Hewitt 10 Carrington 34-00.00 +0.0
10 Jalyn Larson 12 Drayton/V-E 33-11.50 +0.0
11 Ellie Messmer 11 Mott-Regent 33-10.00 -1.1
12 Julia Johnson 12 Park River/F-L 33-07.00 -1.9
13 Kennedy Flaa 9 Richland 33-00.00 0.4
14 Lauren Kraft 12 Rugby 32-11.50 0.6
15 Abbie Jiles 9 Westhope/Newburg 32-09.00 +0.0
16 Cassie Gefroh 10 Linton/HMB 32-08.50 0.1
17 Kaity Hove 8 Trenton/W Trin C 32-08.00 +0.0
18 Bailey Skjefte 10 Oakes 32-04.00 +0.0
19 Brooke Blessum 7 Rugby 32-03.00 0.4
20 Ashantai Harris 8 Surrey 31-00.00 +0.0
21 Cassidy Walby 10 Bowman County 30-02.50 +0.0
22 Ashley Holen 7 Watford City 30-00.00 0.3
-- Lexy Wittmayer 12 Rolette/Wolford ND NWI
Event 61 Boys Shot Put Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 JeMario Jones 11 Minot 50-10.50 3
2 Corey Helm 11 Bismarck Legacy 49-10.00 2
3 Levi Rockey 10 Bismarck Century 47-00.50
4 Matthew Marler 12 Minot 47-00.00
5 Kyle Routledge 12 Minot 46-11.50
6 Russell Dukes 12 GF Red River 46-09.50
7 Deyton Slama 12 Fargo Davies 46-02.00
8 Cale Dunwoody 12 Fargo South 45-03.00
9 Tanner Holzer 11 Bismarck Legacy 44-07.00
Flight 2
1 Alex Talley 12 West Fargo 57-10.50 10
2 Bradyn Thomas 12 Bismarck High 55-05.50 8
3 Bostin Svihovec 12 Bismarck Century 53-11.50 6
4 Tyson Lytle 12 Fargo South 53-08.00 5
5 Preston Mayer 11 Bismarck High 51-03.00 4
6 Zach Willis 11 West Fargo 48-10.50 1
7 Jared Rath 10 Bismarck High 47-01.50
8 Carter Buelow 12 GF Red River 45-10.00
9 Dual Keck 12 Dickinson 45-07.00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Talley 12 West Fargo 57-10.50 10
2 Bradyn Thomas 12 Bismarck High 55-05.50 8
3 Bostin Svihovec 12 Bismarck Century 53-11.50 6
4 Tyson Lytle 12 Fargo South 53-08.00 5
5 Preston Mayer 11 Bismarck High 51-03.00 4
6 JeMario Jones 11 Minot 50-10.50 3
7 Corey Helm 11 Bismarck Legacy 49-10.00 2
8 Zach Willis 11 West Fargo 48-10.50 1
9 Jared Rath 10 Bismarck High 47-01.50
10 Levi Rockey 10 Bismarck Century 47-00.50
11 Matthew Marler 12 Minot 47-00.00
12 Kyle Routledge 12 Minot 46-11.50
13 Russell Dukes 12 GF Red River 46-09.50
14 Deyton Slama 12 Fargo Davies 46-02.00
15 Carter Buelow 12 GF Red River 45-10.00
16 Dual Keck 12 Dickinson 45-07.00
17 Cale Dunwoody 12 Fargo South 45-03.00
18 Tanner Holzer 11 Bismarck Legacy 44-07.00
Event 62 Girls Shot Put Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Camari McCarroll 9 Bismarck High 37-03.00 3
2 Megan Heick 10 Bismarck St. Mary's 37-02.00 1
3 Samantha Moe 10 Minot 35-07.50
4 Onna Scheuer 10 Bismarck Century 34-11.00
5 Katelyn Klefstad 12 GF Red River 34-05.00
6 Leah Grove 12 Dickinson 34-03.00
7 McKaeli Johnson 11 Bismarck High 33-08.00
8 Lauren Ware 8 Bismarck Century 33-06.00
Flight 2
1 Akealy Moton 11 West Fargo 47-01.50 10
2 Keely Walker 12 West Fargo 44-09.00 8
3 Regan Dennis 11 Bismarck Century 40-11.00 6
4 Aubrey Malnourie 12 Bismarck Century 39-05.50 5
5 Erin Nelson 12 Devils Lake 38-09.00 4
6 Lexi Stein 12 West Fargo J37-03.00 2
7 Elizabeth Lucy 11 Minot 36-10.00
8 Mia Murph 11 GF Red River 36-08.00
9 Shelby Frank 8 GF Red River 36-06.50
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Akealy Moton 11 West Fargo 47-01.50 10
2 Keely Walker 12 West Fargo 44-09.00 8
3 Regan Dennis 11 Bismarck Century 40-11.00 6
4 Aubrey Malnourie 12 Bismarck Century 39-05.50 5
5 Erin Nelson 12 Devils Lake 38-09.00 4
6 Camari McCarroll 9 Bismarck High 37-03.00 3
7 Lexi Stein 12 West Fargo J37-03.00 2
8 Megan Heick 10 Bismarck St. Mary's 37-02.00 1
9 Elizabeth Lucy 11 Minot 36-10.00
10 Mia Murph 11 GF Red River 36-08.00
11 Shelby Frank 8 GF Red River 36-06.50
12 Samantha Moe 10 Minot 35-07.50
13 Onna Scheuer 10 Bismarck Century 34-11.00
14 Katelyn Klefstad 12 GF Red River 34-05.00
15 Leah Grove 12 Dickinson 34-03.00
16 McKaeli Johnson 11 Bismarck High 33-08.00
17 Lauren Ware 8 Bismarck Century 33-06.00
Event 63 Boys Shot Put Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Zach Kubas 12 Dickinson Trinity 41-01.00
2 Casey Walcker 12 Beulah 41-00.50
3 Cody Schlegel 11 Carrington 40-05.00
4 Austin Tonneson 9 Bottineau 40-04.00
5 Clayton Grueneich 10 Ellendale 40-00.00
-- Colby Mendiola 10 Glenburn ND
Flight 2
1 Dustin Weeks 12 Glenburn 48-06.00 5
2 Josh Baumann 10 Burke Central 47-06.00 3
3 Brody Wagner 11 Larimore 46-09.50 1
4 Nicholas Dammen 12 Central McLean 45-11.00
5 Jacob Copenhaver 12 Carrington 44-02.00
6 Garret Roemmich 12 Linton/HMB 44-00.00
Flight 3
1 Wesley Odegaard 11 Griggs Co Cent 54-03.50 10
2 Nicholas Rivinius 12 Grant Co/Flasher 53-08.50 8
3 Dallas Reese 11 Parshall 49-07.00 6
4 Adolfo Vasquez 12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 48-00.00 4
5 Alex Wisnewski 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 47-05.50 2
6 Cole Clementson 11 Park River/F-L 45-02.00
7 Austin Moen 12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 38-07.50
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley Odegaard 11 Griggs Co Cent 54-03.50 10
2 Nicholas Rivinius 12 Grant Co/Flasher 53-08.50 8
3 Dallas Reese 11 Parshall 49-07.00 6
4 Dustin Weeks 12 Glenburn 48-06.00 5
5 Adolfo Vasquez 12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 48-00.00 4
6 Josh Baumann 10 Burke Central 47-06.00 3
7 Alex Wisnewski 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 47-05.50 2
8 Brody Wagner 11 Larimore 46-09.50 1
9 Nicholas Dammen 12 Central McLean 45-11.00
10 Cole Clementson 11 Park River/F-L 45-02.00
11 Jacob Copenhaver 12 Carrington 44-02.00
12 Garret Roemmich 12 Linton/HMB 44-00.00
13 Zach Kubas 12 Dickinson Trinity 41-01.00
14 Casey Walcker 12 Beulah 41-00.50
15 Cody Schlegel 11 Carrington 40-05.00
16 Austin Tonneson 9 Bottineau 40-04.00
17 Clayton Grueneich 10 Ellendale 40-00.00
18 Austin Moen 12 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 38-07.50
-- Colby Mendiola 10 Glenburn ND
Event 64 Girls Shot Put Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Skylar McLain 9 Mls-Mohall 35-02.50
2 Maddie Uhlenkamp 10 Rugby 34-02.00
3 McKenzie Walters 10 Hazen 31-07.50
4 Sofia Muruato 11 Beach 31-04.00
5 Evelyn Sims 10 North Star 31-03.50
6 Sadie Ambers 12 Mott-Regent 29-08.50
7 Chloe Gunderson 8 Stanley/Powers Lake 28-06.00
Flight 2
1 Megan Kliengartner 11 Kidder County 36-07.50 4
2 Allison Widmer 11 Oak Grove 35-08.00 2
3 Payton Packer 9 Kindred 35-01.50
4 Tara Hiller 11 Langdon Area/Munich 33-05.50
5 Bella Hansen 11 Oakes 32-10.00
6 Paige Haakenson 9 Nelson County 31-09.00
7 Erin Haugen 9 Griggs Co Cent 30-10.00
Flight 3
1 Kauri Hochhalter 12 Carrington 39-04.00 10
2 Kaylyn Frison 12 Harvey/Wells County 38-10.00 8
3 Isabel Wedell 12 Ellendale 38-00.00 6
4 MaKayla Froehlich 11 Lisbon 37-05.00 5
5 Kari Fritel 11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 36-00.50 3
6 Sloan Smith 10 Larimore 35-07.50 1
7 Randi Long 11 Glenburn 34-10.00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kauri Hochhalter 12 Carrington 39-04.00 10
2 Kaylyn Frison 12 Harvey/Wells County 38-10.00 8
3 Isabel Wedell 12 Ellendale 38-00.00 6
4 MaKayla Froehlich 11 Lisbon 37-05.00 5
5 Megan Kliengartner 11 Kidder County 36-07.50 4
6 Kari Fritel 11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 36-00.50 3
7 Allison Widmer 11 Oak Grove 35-08.00 2
8 Sloan Smith 10 Larimore 35-07.50 1
9 Skylar McLain 9 Mls-Mohall 35-02.50
10 Payton Packer 9 Kindred 35-01.50
11 Randi Long 11 Glenburn 34-10.00
12 Maddie Uhlenkamp 10 Rugby 34-02.00
13 Tara Hiller 11 Langdon Area/Munich 33-05.50
14 Bella Hansen 11 Oakes 32-10.00
15 Paige Haakenson 9 Nelson County 31-09.00
16 McKenzie Walters 10 Hazen 31-07.50
17 Sofia Muruato 11 Beach 31-04.00
18 Evelyn Sims 10 North Star 31-03.50
19 Erin Haugen 9 Griggs Co Cent 30-10.00
20 Sadie Ambers 12 Mott-Regent 29-08.50
21 Chloe Gunderson 8 Stanley/Powers Lake 28-06.00
Event 65 Boys Discus Throw Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jared Rath 10 Bismarck High 144-11 5
2 Deyton Slama 12 Fargo Davies 135-04 1
3 Zach Willis 11 West Fargo 134-09
4 Josh Lawyer 11 Bismarck High 132-09
5 Mason McCord 11 Fargo South 129-07
6 Bailey Laliberte 12 Fargo Davies 125-08
7 Martin Buchbauer 11 GF Red River 124-07
8 Cale Dunwoody 12 Fargo South 110-01
-- Justin Bergquist 11 Bismarck High ND
Flight 2
1 Alex Talley 12 West Fargo 162-06 10
2 Matthew Marler 12 Minot 155-11 8
3 Bostin Svihovec 12 Bismarck Century 148-07 6
4 Levi Rockey 10 Bismarck Century 144-09 4
5 Tyler Mahoney 12 Bismarck High 144-04 3
6 Bradyn Thomas 12 Bismarck High 142-07 2
7 Nathan Kraft 9 Bismarck Century 132-07
8 Ethan Devitt 12 Fargo North 131-01
9 Preston Mayer 11 Bismarck High 125-02
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Talley 12 West Fargo 162-06 10
2 Matthew Marler 12 Minot 155-11 8
3 Bostin Svihovec 12 Bismarck Century 148-07 6
4 Jared Rath 10 Bismarck High 144-11 5
5 Levi Rockey 10 Bismarck Century 144-09 4
6 Tyler Mahoney 12 Bismarck High 144-04 3
7 Bradyn Thomas 12 Bismarck High 142-07 2
8 Deyton Slama 12 Fargo Davies 135-04 1
9 Zach Willis 11 West Fargo 134-09
10 Josh Lawyer 11 Bismarck High 132-09
11 Nathan Kraft 9 Bismarck Century 132-07
12 Ethan Devitt 12 Fargo North 131-01
13 Mason McCord 11 Fargo South 129-07
14 Bailey Laliberte 12 Fargo Davies 125-08
15 Preston Mayer 11 Bismarck High 125-02
16 Martin Buchbauer 11 GF Red River 124-07
17 Cale Dunwoody 12 Fargo South 110-01
-- Justin Bergquist 11 Bismarck High ND
Event 66 Girls Discus Throw Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Regan Dennis 11 Bismarck Century 116-06 3
2 Lexi Stein 12 West Fargo 116-04 2
3 Kate Little 11 Bismarck Century 112-02
4 Aubrey Malnourie 12 Bismarck Century 108-07
5 Erin Nelson 12 Devils Lake 106-07
6 Kylie Vandervorste 12 Bismarck High 99-04
7 Anna Roaldson 9 Bismarck High 97-10
8 Emily Dietz 11 Shanley 94-02
9 Lexi Kerzman 11 Bismarck High 84-06
Flight 2
1 Shelby Frank 8 GF Red River 128-01 10
2 Keely Walker 12 West Fargo 127-02 8
3 Kelsey Calhoun 12 Dickinson 120-07 6
4 Samantha Moe 10 Minot 120-02 5
5 Brittany Hawkinson 12 Bismarck High 118-10 4
6 Katie German 11 Bismarck High 116-03 1
7 Amber Gathman 12 Devils Lake 110-10
8 Camari McCarroll 9 Bismarck High 104-11
9 Akealy Moton 11 West Fargo 103-08
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shelby Frank 8 GF Red River 128-01 10
2 Keely Walker 12 West Fargo 127-02 8
3 Kelsey Calhoun 12 Dickinson 120-07 6
4 Samantha Moe 10 Minot 120-02 5
5 Brittany Hawkinson 12 Bismarck High 118-10 4
6 Regan Dennis 11 Bismarck Century 116-06 3
7 Lexi Stein 12 West Fargo 116-04 2
8 Katie German 11 Bismarck High 116-03 1
9 Kate Little 11 Bismarck Century 112-02
10 Amber Gathman 12 Devils Lake 110-10
11 Aubrey Malnourie 12 Bismarck Century 108-07
12 Erin Nelson 12 Devils Lake 106-07
13 Camari McCarroll 9 Bismarck High 104-11
14 Akealy Moton 11 West Fargo 103-08
15 Kylie Vandervorste 12 Bismarck High 99-04
16 Anna Roaldson 9 Bismarck High 97-10
17 Emily Dietz 11 Shanley 94-02
18 Lexi Kerzman 11 Bismarck High 84-06
Event 67 Boys Discus Throw Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cole Clementson 11 Park River/F-L 137-11 3
2 Jackson Faller 10 Watford City 128-04
3 Cody Hunt 12 Bottineau 124-02
4 Brady Munro 12 Northern Cass 118-04
5 Josh Baumann 10 Burke Central 117-05
-- Colby Mendiola 10 Glenburn ND
Flight 2
1 Wyatt Hanson 10 Stanley/Powers Lake 131-05 2
2 Charlie Moffet 10 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 127-01
3 Jacob Copenhaver 12 Carrington 125-11
4 Hunter Pinke 12 South Border 125-03
5 Noah Thiel 11 New Salem Almont 122-03
6 Hayes LeMieux 12 Killdeer 113-02
-- Spencer Rehovsky 12 Park River/F-L ND
Flight 3
1 Nicholas Dammen 12 Central McLean 157-04 10
2 Garret Roemmich 12 Linton/HMB 146-10 8
3 Dustin Weeks 12 Glenburn 144-04 6
4 Atati Mita 12 Williams County 143-02 5
5 Wesley Odegaard 11 Griggs Co Cent 140-11 4
6 Nicholas Rivinius 12 Grant Co/Flasher 128-05 1
-- Adolfo Vasquez 12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg ND
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Dammen 12 Central McLean 157-04 10
2 Garret Roemmich 12 Linton/HMB 146-10 8
3 Dustin Weeks 12 Glenburn 144-04 6
4 Atati Mita 12 Williams County 143-02 5
5 Wesley Odegaard 11 Griggs Co Cent 140-11 4
6 Cole Clementson 11 Park River/F-L 137-11 3
7 Wyatt Hanson 10 Stanley/Powers Lake 131-05 2
8 Nicholas Rivinius 12 Grant Co/Flasher 128-05 1
9 Jackson Faller 10 Watford City 128-04
10 Charlie Moffet 10 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 127-01
11 Jacob Copenhaver 12 Carrington 125-11
12 Hunter Pinke 12 South Border 125-03
13 Cody Hunt 12 Bottineau 124-02
14 Noah Thiel 11 New Salem Almont 122-03
15 Brady Munro 12 Northern Cass 118-04
16 Josh Baumann 10 Burke Central 117-05
17 Hayes LeMieux 12 Killdeer 113-02
-- Colby Mendiola 10 Glenburn ND
-- Spencer Rehovsky 12 Park River/F-L ND
-- Adolfo Vasquez 12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg ND
Event 68 Girls Discus Throw Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Joelle Sherlock 10 Griggs Co Cent J101-05
1 Skylar McLain 9 Mls-Mohall 101-05 1
3 Madi Eisenzimmer 12 Langdon Area/Munich 99-10
4 Jacie Doll 11 New Salem Almont 96-05
5 Ashton Smith 12 Stanley/Powers Lake 96-04
6 Paige Haakenson 9 Nelson County 93-11
7 Sadie Ambers 12 Mott-Regent 93-04
8 Kailyn Brummond 12 Surrey 92-04
Flight 2
1 Kauri Hochhalter 12 Carrington 129-08 10
2 Payton Packer 9 Kindred 114-03 8
3 Bryeann Robertson 11 Warwick 111-06 6
4 McKenzie Walters 10 Hazen 109-02 5
5 MaKayla Froehlich 11 Lisbon 107-03 4
6 Kaylyn Frison 12 Harvey/Wells County 106-05 3
7 Haley Anderson 12 Lisbon 101-09 2
8 Maddie Uhlenkamp 10 Rugby 100-08
9 Emma Rost 11 Carrington 96-11
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kauri Hochhalter 12 Carrington 129-08 10
2 Payton Packer 9 Kindred 114-03 8
3 Bryeann Robertson 11 Warwick 111-06 6
4 McKenzie Walters 10 Hazen 109-02 5
5 MaKayla Froehlich 11 Lisbon 107-03 4
6 Kaylyn Frison 12 Harvey/Wells County 106-05 3
7 Haley Anderson 12 Lisbon 101-09 2
8 Skylar McLain 9 Mls-Mohall 101-05 1
9 Joelle Sherlock 10 Griggs Co Cent J101-05
10 Maddie Uhlenkamp 10 Rugby 100-08
11 Madi Eisenzimmer 12 Langdon Area/Munich 99-10
12 Emma Rost 11 Carrington 96-11
13 Jacie Doll 11 New Salem Almont 96-05
14 Ashton Smith 12 Stanley/Powers Lake 96-04
15 Paige Haakenson 9 Nelson County 93-11
16 Sadie Ambers 12 Mott-Regent 93-04
17 Kailyn Brummond 12 Surrey 92-04
Event 69 Boys Javelin Throw Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Derek Wax 11 Bismarck Legacy 174-02 6
2 Casey Uhler 12 Bismarck St. Mary's 167-01 3
3 Creighton Pfau 12 West Fargo 149-06
4 Tanner Binstock 12 Dickinson 144-04
5 Alan Palda 12 Minot 143-07
6 Keaton Mahnke 11 WF Sheyenne 136-04
Flight 2
1 Carter Bonnema 11 WF Sheyenne 162-10
2 Christian Oien 12 WF Sheyenne 159-04
3 Nic Carter 11 Bismarck High 157-10
4 Liam Ogren 10 GF Red River 150-10
5 Logan Steining 12 Fargo South 149-11
6 Andrew Holen 12 Bismarck Century 146-08
7 Odin Nelson 9 Minot 140-11
Flight 3
1 Bradyn Thomas 12 Bismarck High 186-08 10
2 Daniel Pierce 11 GF Red River 184-02 8
3 Talon Staudinger 12 Bismarck Century 167-06 5
4 Ty Ogren 11 GF Red River 167-04 4
5 Travis Beach 12 Jamestown 166-06 2
6 Bostin Svihovec 12 Bismarck Century 164-03 1
7 Ben Hanson 12 Jamestown 159-01
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bradyn Thomas 12 Bismarck High 186-08 10
2 Daniel Pierce 11 GF Red River 184-02 8
3 Derek Wax 11 Bismarck Legacy 174-02 6
4 Talon Staudinger 12 Bismarck Century 167-06 5
5 Ty Ogren 11 GF Red River 167-04 4
6 Casey Uhler 12 Bismarck St. Mary's 167-01 3
7 Travis Beach 12 Jamestown 166-06 2
8 Bostin Svihovec 12 Bismarck Century 164-03 1
9 Carter Bonnema 11 WF Sheyenne 162-10
10 Christian Oien 12 WF Sheyenne 159-04
11 Ben Hanson 12 Jamestown 159-01
12 Nic Carter 11 Bismarck High 157-10
13 Liam Ogren 10 GF Red River 150-10
14 Logan Steining 12 Fargo South 149-11
15 Creighton Pfau 12 West Fargo 149-06
16 Andrew Holen 12 Bismarck Century 146-08
17 Tanner Binstock 12 Dickinson 144-04
18 Alan Palda 12 Minot 143-07
19 Odin Nelson 9 Minot 140-11
20 Keaton Mahnke 11 WF Sheyenne 136-04
Event 70 Girls Javelin Throw Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Regan Dennis 11 Bismarck Century 135-02 6
2 Maggie Steffen 10 GF Red River 118-02 5
3 Elli Strand 12 GF Red River 114-04 2
4 Brooklynn Koenig 7 Shanley 112-04 1
5 Alicia Weiand 12 Mandan 108-08
6 Kayla Stroh 10 WF Sheyenne 108-00
7 Tariah Berry 11 Fargo Davies 100-08
8 Raegan Linster 10 Dickinson 99-07
9 Camari McCarroll 9 Bismarck High 92-09
Flight 2
1 Akealy Moton 11 West Fargo 145-01 10
2 Hannah Arason 12 GF Red River 139-04 8
3 Kennedi Sand 12 West Fargo 116-04 4
4 Madi Klein 11 Bismarck Century 114-09 3
5 Lexus Mosbrucker 10 Bismarck High 110-00
6 Bailey Hoffner 12 WF Sheyenne 109-07
7 Britta Curl 10 Bismarck St. Mary's 108-02
8 Erin Nelson 12 Devils Lake 107-10
9 Kelsey Calhoun 12 Dickinson 107-06
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Akealy Moton 11 West Fargo 145-01 10
2 Hannah Arason 12 GF Red River 139-04 8
3 Regan Dennis 11 Bismarck Century 135-02 6
4 Maggie Steffen 10 GF Red River 118-02 5
5 Kennedi Sand 12 West Fargo 116-04 4
6 Madi Klein 11 Bismarck Century 114-09 3
7 Elli Strand 12 GF Red River 114-04 2
8 Brooklynn Koenig 7 Shanley 112-04 1
9 Lexus Mosbrucker 10 Bismarck High 110-00
10 Bailey Hoffner 12 WF Sheyenne 109-07
11 Alicia Weiand 12 Mandan 108-08
12 Britta Curl 10 Bismarck St. Mary's 108-02
13 Kayla Stroh 10 WF Sheyenne 108-00
14 Erin Nelson 12 Devils Lake 107-10
15 Kelsey Calhoun 12 Dickinson 107-06
16 Tariah Berry 11 Fargo Davies 100-08
17 Raegan Linster 10 Dickinson 99-07
18 Camari McCarroll 9 Bismarck High 92-09
Event 71 Boys Javelin Throw Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Isaiah Merrill 12 Harvey/Wells County 159-03 6
2 Shad Vedaa 12 Velva/D-A/Sawyer 143-08
3 Alex Sadowsky 10 Killdeer 137-00
4 Travis Patterson 10 Surrey 135-04
5 Josh Wallace 10 Mott-Regent 134-01
6 Elijah Holter 11 Larimore 122-01
7 Max Defender 9 Northern Lights 117-05
Flight 2
1 Cole Olson 12 Heart River 157-06 4
2 Tagen Bertolotto 12 Southern McLean 155-05
3 Spencer Rehovsky 12 Park River/F-L 152-01
4 Will Ziimmerman 12 Park River/F-L 151-05
5 Atati Mita 12 Williams County 148-04
6 Brody Nieuwsma 12 Strasburg 148-00
7 Alex Dathe 12 Ellendale 145-01
Flight 3
1 Kyle Odegard 11 Lisbon 201-08 10
2 Hunter Sherman 12 LaMoure/L-M 164-09 8
3 Austin Pithey 12 Lisbon 158-08 5
4 Brady Sorby 12 Lisbon 156-09 3
5 Garret Roemmich 12 Linton/HMB 156-01 2
6 Peter Lindgren 11 Enderlin/MV 155-09 1
7 Tanner King 12 Kenmare/Bowbells 147-00
-- Cody Mauch 11 Hankinson/Fairmount ND
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Odegard 11 Lisbon 201-08 10
2 Hunter Sherman 12 LaMoure/L-M 164-09 8
3 Isaiah Merrill 12 Harvey/Wells County 159-03 6
4 Austin Pithey 12 Lisbon 158-08 5
5 Cole Olson 12 Heart River 157-06 4
6 Brady Sorby 12 Lisbon 156-09 3
7 Garret Roemmich 12 Linton/HMB 156-01 2
8 Peter Lindgren 11 Enderlin/MV 155-09 1
9 Tagen Bertolotto 12 Southern McLean 155-05
10 Spencer Rehovsky 12 Park River/F-L 152-01
11 Will Ziimmerman 12 Park River/F-L 151-05
12 Atati Mita 12 Williams County 148-04
13 Brody Nieuwsma 12 Strasburg 148-00
14 Tanner King 12 Kenmare/Bowbells 147-00
15 Alex Dathe 12 Ellendale 145-01
16 Shad Vedaa 12 Velva/D-A/Sawyer 143-08
17 Alex Sadowsky 10 Killdeer 137-00
18 Travis Patterson 10 Surrey 135-04
19 Josh Wallace 10 Mott-Regent 134-01
20 Elijah Holter 11 Larimore 122-01
21 Max Defender 9 Northern Lights 117-05
-- Cody Mauch 11 Hankinson/Fairmount ND
Event 72 Girls Javelin Throw Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Abbey Schantz 11 Beulah 115-02 3
2 Molly Holt 10 Hettinger/Scranton 114-06 2
3 Emma Rost 11 Carrington 111-09 1
4 Hannah Gordon 9 Park River/F-L 104-09
5 Amy Jacobson 11 South Border 104-03
6 Alyx Schmitz 11 Oakes 101-04
7 Hayley Schmidt 9 Stanley/Powers Lake 101-03
8 Amanda Roller 9 Oak Grove 101-01
9 Maari Dolan 11 Williams County 94-06
Flight 2
1 Kauri Hochhalter 12 Carrington 125-06 10
2 Shaylee Andel 12 Griggs Co Cent 125-00 8
3 Shelby Roney 11 Oakes 120-11 6
4 Peyton Halverson 11 North Star 118-07 5
5 Abigail Hulm 12 New Salem Almont 117-04 4
6 Kari Wolfe 11 Harvey/Wells County 111-01
7 Madi Hart 11 Langdon Area/Munich 107-06
8 Maddie Uhlenkamp 10 Rugby 105-07
9 Kayla Schaefer 11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 103-09
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kauri Hochhalter 12 Carrington 125-06 10
2 Shaylee Andel 12 Griggs Co Cent 125-00 8
3 Shelby Roney 11 Oakes 120-11 6
4 Peyton Halverson 11 North Star 118-07 5
5 Abigail Hulm 12 New Salem Almont 117-04 4
6 Abbey Schantz 11 Beulah 115-02 3
7 Molly Holt 10 Hettinger/Scranton 114-06 2
8 Emma Rost 11 Carrington 111-09 1
9 Kari Wolfe 11 Harvey/Wells County 111-01
10 Madi Hart 11 Langdon Area/Munich 107-06
11 Maddie Uhlenkamp 10 Rugby 105-07
12 Hannah Gordon 9 Park River/F-L 104-09
13 Amy Jacobson 11 South Border 104-03
14 Kayla Schaefer 11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 103-09
15 Alyx Schmitz 11 Oakes 101-04
16 Hayley Schmidt 9 Stanley/Powers Lake 101-03
17 Amanda Roller 9 Oak Grove 101-01
18 Maari Dolan 11 Williams County 94-06
Event 73 Boys Pole Vault Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Herauf 11 Dickinson 14-09.50 10
2 Connor Fuglseth 11 Fargo North J14-09.50 8
3 Devin Schatz 11 WF Sheyenne 13-09.00 6
4 Kevin Vanderpan 12 Bismarck Century 13-06.00 5
5 Alex Holmes 11 GF Red River J13-06.00 4
6 Eric Krug 10 Bismarck High 12-06.00 3
7 Thomas Kellington 11 Bismarck High J12-06.00 2
8 Logan Ackerman 12 Dickinson J12-06.00 0.50
8 Grant Schmeichel 11 Bismarck Legacy J12-06.00 0.50
10 Cole Armagost 11 Minot 12-00.00
11 Hunter Hegel 11 WF Sheyenne 11-06.00
11 Kishen Patel 11 GF Red River 11-06.00
-- Zachary Paustian 11 Fargo Davies NH
-- Conor Wright 11 Bismarck Legacy NH
-- Isaac Watson 10 Mandan NH
Event 74 Girls Pole Vault Div A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Finney 12 Grand Forks Central 11-06.00 10
2 Morgan Gietzen 12 Bismarck Century 11-03.00 8
3 Lexi Jordheim 10 Dickinson 10-00.00 6
4 Blythe Ehrmantraudt 10 Bismarck High 9-09.00 5
5 Alya Kretchman 10 Fargo Davies 9-06.00 4
6 Erin Hillerud 12 Jamestown J9-06.00 3
7 Jenna Rieth 12 Fargo Davies J9-06.00 2
8 Bailee Enlow 12 GF Red River 9-03.00 0.50
8 Brooke Prochaska 9 WF Sheyenne 9-03.00 0.50
9 Meghan Ackerman 9 Dickinson J9-03.00
11 Makensie Johnson 9 Bismarck High 8-09.00
12 Emily Stillwell 10 WF Sheyenne 8-03.00
Event 75 Boys Pole Vault Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Pithey 12 Lisbon 14-09.00 10
2 Eric Schaper 12 Beulah 14-06.00 8
3 Alex Mutch 12 Larimore 13-09.00 6
4 Hoyt Zander 11 Killdeer 12-09.00 5
5 Victor Gronvold 12 Rugby 12-06.00 4
6 Kaden Wolsky 9 Carrington J12-06.00 3
7 Walker Carr 12 Carrington 12-00.00 2
8 Troy Wiegandt 12 Larimore 11-06.00 1
9 Andrew Kolling 11 Kindred J11-06.00
9 Ethan Elijah 11 Lisbon J11-06.00
9 Dylan Brandt 10 Kindred J11-06.00
12 Tobias Sheets 11 May-Port CG 11-00.00
12 Mathew Carlson 11 Bowman County 11-00.00
12 Braedon Gumke 10 Watford City 11-00.00
-- Gabriel Pfliger 8 Hazen NH
-- Kaden Jaeger 10 Rugby NH
-- Devin Schmitz 11 Watford City NH
-- Cord Redding 10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C NH
-- Ryan Wangler 10 Benson County NH
Event 76 Girls Pole Vault Div B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jocelyn Dinius 12 Langdon Area/Munich 11-03.00 10
2 Mikka Haugeberg 10 Watford City 10-06.00 8
3 Maria Blessum 9 Rugby J10-06.00 6
4 Brittany Dixon 12 Oak Grove 10-03.00 5
5 Haley Wolfe 12 Carrington 9-06.00 4
6 Rikka Bergstrom 12 Oak Grove 9-03.00 3
7 Taylor Reilly 10 Drayton/V-E 9-00.00 2
8 Sydney Andersen 10 Killdeer J9-00.00 1
9 Emily McKay 8 Oak Grove 8-06.00
9 Ally Berger 12 Hazen 8-06.00
9 Corrie Dobitz 10 Killdeer 8-06.00
12 Lexi Rose 11 Barnes County North 8-00.00
-- Brooke Blessum 7 Rugby NH
-- Karsyn Hager 9 Rugby NH
-- Addi Eckart 11 Hillsboro/CV NH
-- Faith Beck 10 Dickinson Trinity NH
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Div A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter Johnson 12 Bismarck High 11.02Q +0.0 1
2 Alex York 11 Fargo Davies 11.23Q -1.0 2
3 Cole Anderson 11 Bismarck Century 11.25Q -1.6 3
4 Caleb Kuznia 11 WF Sheyenne 11.17Q +0.0 1
5 Devin Kramer 10 Minot 11.31Q -1.6 3
6 Alex Brosseau 11 Bismarck Legacy 11.38Q -1.0 2
7 Chandler Rudolph 11 Fargo Davies 11.29q +0.0 1
8 Bradley Davidson 12 Devils Lake 11.38q -1.6 3
9 Christopher Koester 9 Mandan 11.46q -1.0 2
10 Paul Assani 12 Fargo South 11.47 +0.0 1
11 Nate San 11 Fargo North 11.50 -1.6 3
12 Austin Smith 11 Minot 11.53 +0.0 1
13 John Halgrimson 12 Valley City 11.54 +0.0 1
13 Adrian DavisAguilar 10 Minot 11.54 -1.0 2
15 Justin Manson 11 Valley City 11.58 -1.0 2
16 Skylar Schaefer 10 West Fargo 11.61 -1.0 2
17 Isaac Erickson 12 Wahpeton 11.62 -1.6 3
18 Zane Miller 10 Grand Forks Central 11.63 +0.0 1
19 Haley Bucholz 9 Shanley 11.66 +0.0 1
20 Ben Grinsteiner 10 Bismarck St. Mary's 11.67 -1.0 2
21 Dalton Wolf 12 Dickinson 11.69 -1.6 3
22 Cole Friederichs 9 Shanley 11.72 +0.0 1
23 Brett Ralph 11 Williston 11.74 -1.6 3
24 Alphonso Gowah 12 Fargo South 11.79 -1.6 3
25 Prince Gowah 10 Fargo South 11.85 -1.0 2
26 Tevan Thompson 12 Dickinson 11.98 -1.0 2
27 Tyler Boone 11 Bismarck Legacy 13.25 -1.6 3
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Div A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kylie Alexander 12 Minot 12.44Q 0.9 3
2 Roseline Gaye 10 Fargo Davies 12.45Q -1.3 1
3 Rhaeghn Gripentrog 10 Wahpeton 12.57Q -1.8 2
4 Rose Gaye 10 Fargo Davies 12.61Q -1.8 2
5 Morgan Kleinjan 12 Bismarck Century 12.62Q 0.9 3
6 Megan Erickson 11 Dickinson 12.69Q -1.3 1
7 Mady Mosolf 9 Bismarck High 12.81q -1.3 1
8 Alison Froelich 12 Mandan 12.96q 0.9 3
9 Char Clarke 8 Fargo South 12.99q -1.8 2
10 Katelyn Carlson 11 Fargo Davies J12.99 0.9 3
11 Makenna Kuhn 10 Bismarck High 13.00 0.9 3
12 Hannah Dschaak 8 Bismarck Century 13.12 -1.8 2
13 Morgan Alexander 9 Minot 13.14 -1.3 1
14 Naomi Gross 11 Bismarck Legacy 13.16 0.9 3
15 Macy Mack 11 Dickinson 13.26 -1.8 2
16 Mikayla Dietz 12 Bismarck Century 13.29 -1.3 1
16 Kierra Barth 8 Bismarck High 13.29 -1.8 2
18 Merritt Beil 8 Fargo Davies 13.42 -1.8 2
19 Kesia Gbadoe 11 West Fargo 13.43 -1.3 1
20 Mckenzie Meland 10 GF Red River 13.46 -1.3 1
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Div B
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dawson Kram 11 Dickinson Trinity 11.25Q -2.2 1
2 Austin Smith 11 Trenton/W Trin C 11.56Q -1.9 2
3 Austin Brown 11 Trenton/W Trin C 11.32Q -2.2 1
4 Brian Schreiner 12 Northern Cass 11.58Q -1.9 2
5 Grady Bresnahan 12 Central Cass 11.41Q -2.2 1
6 Shandon Toenies 11 Hillsboro/CV 11.60Q -1.9 2
7 Trey Lunneborg 9 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 11.61q -2.2 1
8 Joseph DelaCruz 10 Beulah 11.73q -2.2 1
9 Cadyn Hunter 12 Park River/F-L 11.82q -2.2 1
10 Chad Benjamin 12 Glenburn 11.85 -1.9 2
11 Casey Christianson 12 Pembina Co North 11.86 -1.9 2
12 Jay Baumann 10 Burke Central 11.94 -1.9 2
13 Caleb Weisgarber 12 Southern McLean 11.98 -1.9 2
14 Kaden Jaeger 10 Rugby 11.99 -2.2 1
15 Chase Peebles 10 Langdon Area/Munich 12.00 -1.9 2
16 Nicky Zink 11 Kindred 12.04 -2.2 1
17 Joel DelaCruz 11 Beulah 12.11 -1.9 2
18 Tanner Walters 12 Harvey/Wells County 12.17 -2.2 1
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash Div B
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beatrice Kjelland 10 Park River/F-L 12.51Q 0.9 1
2 Jocelyn Dinius 12 Langdon Area/Munich 12.69Q 0.2 2
3 Grace Zimmerman 10 Hazen 12.89Q -0.7 3
4 Alli McCoy 10 Divide County 12.83Q 0.2 2
5 Abby Ringdahl 11 Richland 12.98Q -0.7 3
6 Stephanie Ziegler 12 Hazen 13.03Q 0.9 1
7 Faith Aasen 9 Northern Cass 12.84q 0.2 2
8 Kaitlyn Schiele 10 Edgeley/Kulm 13.02q -0.7 3
9 Kristina Brossart 8 Rugby 13.04q 0.9 1
10 Katie Duttenhefer 10 Hazen 13.07 0.2 2
11 Kylie Grommesh 9 Central Cass 13.07 0.2 2
12 Madison Erickson 11 Kindred 13.11 -0.7 3
13 LaDora Schmidt 11 Kidder County 13.16 0.2 2
14 Lanie Awender 7 Oakes 13.17 -0.7 3
15 Sidney Hall 10 Parshall 13.23 0.9 1
16 Ilise Jennings 9 Williams County 13.28 0.2 2
17 Veronica Belgarde 11 Hatton/Northwood 13.45 -0.7 3
18 Gabbie Miller 11 North Star 13.47 0.9 1
19 Elizabeth Bartholmy 10 Hettinger/Scranton 13.52 0.9 1
-- Kari Wolfe 11 Harvey/Wells County FS 0.9 1
Event 5 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter Johnson 12 Bismarck High 22.07Q 1.7 1
2 Gabe Meschke 12 Mandan 22.36Q +0.0 2
3 Max Cook 12 Bismarck Century 22.56Q 2.5 4
4 Alex Brosseau 11 Bismarck Legacy 22.59Q 0.6 3
5 Matt Santos 11 Fargo North 22.32q 1.7 1
6 Adrian DavisAguilar 10 Minot 22.58q 2.5 4
7 Chandler Rudolph 11 Fargo Davies 22.63q 1.7 1
8 Isaac Erickson 12 Wahpeton 22.64q 0.6 3
9 Cole Anderson 11 Bismarck Century 22.66q 1.7 1
10 Brady Carlson 12 Jamestown 22.69 2.5 4
11 Jesse Shorma 11 WF Sheyenne 22.77 2.5 4
12 Jacob Levin 10 West Fargo 22.80 +0.0 2
13 Alex York 11 Fargo Davies 22.81 0.6 3
14 Christopher Koester 9 Mandan 22.89 2.5 4
15 Jack Pifer 11 Fargo South 22.98 2.5 4
16 Connor Smith 12 Shanley 23.05 +0.0 2
17 Zane Miller 10 Grand Forks Central 23.09 2.5 4
18 Bradley Davidson 12 Devils Lake 23.10 1.7 1
19 Austin Smith 11 Minot 23.17 1.7 1
20 Alex Grove 12 Grand Forks Central 23.22 1.7 1
21 Devin Kramer 10 Minot 23.28 0.6 3
22 Dalton Wolf 12 Dickinson 23.29 0.6 3
22 Derek Schneider 10 Williston 23.29 0.6 3
24 Paul Assani 12 Fargo South 23.31 0.6 3
25 Justin Forbush 11 Fargo Davies 23.32 +0.0 2
26 Isaiah Fletcher 12 Fargo South 23.37 +0.0 2
27 Kassim Nsibirwa 12 GF Red River 23.69 +0.0 2
Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash Div A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kylie Alexander 12 Minot 25.35Q 1.7 3
2 Rose Gaye 10 Fargo Davies 25.39Q 2.7 1
3 Morgan Kleinjan 12 Bismarck Century 25.92Q 0.5 2
4 Madison Barnes 12 Jamestown 25.42Q 1.7 3
5 Megan Erickson 11 Dickinson 26.03Q 2.7 1
6 Mackenzie Severson 9 GF Red River 26.19Q 0.5 2
7 Emily Jahner 8 Fargo Davies 25.99q 1.7 3
8 Lexi Brown 12 Bismarck Century 26.06q 2.7 1
9 Dekonseh Doe 10 Bismarck Century 26.09q 1.7 3
10 Beth Alexander 11 Devils Lake 26.36 1.7 3
11 Char Clarke 8 Fargo South 26.40 1.7 3
12 Kaitlyn Gura 12 Mandan 26.47 0.5 2
13 Lucy Glessner 10 WF Sheyenne 26.52 2.7 1
14 Rhaeghn Gripentrog 10 Wahpeton 26.69 2.7 1
15 Roseline Gaye 10 Fargo Davies 26.81 0.5 2
16 Mady Mosolf 9 Bismarck High 26.83 0.5 2
17 Alison Froelich 12 Mandan 27.03 2.7 1
18 Heidi Deplazes 8 Shanley 27.08 0.5 2
19 Makenna Kuhn 10 Bismarck High 27.33 2.7 1
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div B
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dawson Kram 11 Dickinson Trinity 22.21Q 2.5 1
2 Austin Brown 11 Trenton/W Trin C 22.45Q 2.6 2
3 Mark Medalen 11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 22.50Q 1.9 3
4 Shandon Toenies 11 Hillsboro/CV J22.50Q 1.9 3
5 Travor Flaa 12 Richland 22.57Q 2.6 2
6 Jake Freitag 11 Kindred 23.00Q 2.5 1
7 Brian Schreiner 12 Northern Cass 22.76q 2.6 2
8 Chad Benjamin 12 Glenburn 23.10q 1.9 3
9 Trey Lunneborg 9 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 23.13q 2.5 1
10 Joseph DelaCruz 10 Beulah J23.13 2.6 2
11 Brady Morden 12 Pembina Co North 23.40 2.5 1
12 Antonio Benavides 11 Parshall 23.41 1.9 3
13 Cade Heilman 11 Rugby 23.46 2.5 1
14 Cadyn Hunter 12 Park River/F-L 23.50 2.5 1
15 Jay Baumann 10 Burke Central 23.60 1.9 3
16 Justin Six 10 Kidder County 23.66 2.6 2
17 Chase Peebles 10 Langdon Area/Munich 23.89 2.5 1
18 Spencer Mattheis 11 Hazen 24.22 2.6 2
19 Nathan Livedalen 9 Rugby 24.61 1.9 3
20 Austin Smith 11 Trenton/W Trin C 26.52 1.9 3
Event 8 Girls 200 Meter Dash Div B
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Zimmerman 10 Hazen 25.70Q 1.9 1
2 Gracie Wright 10 Hillsboro/CV 26.06Q 1.6 2
3 Jocelyn Dinius 12 Langdon Area/Munich 26.09Q 1.9 1
4 Abby Ringdahl 11 Richland 26.35Q 1.6 2
5 Madison Erickson 11 Kindred 26.12Q 1.9 1
6 Kaitlyn Schiele 10 Edgeley/Kulm 26.42Q 1.6 2
7 Ricki Lindley 12 Watford City 26.29q 1.9 1
8 Alli McCoy 10 Divide County 26.30q 1.9 1
9 Kari Wolfe 11 Harvey/Wells County 26.33q 1.9 1
10 Stephanie Ziegler 12 Hazen 26.43 1.6 2
11 Katie Duttenhefer 10 Hazen 26.45 1.9 1
12 Shawnee Hansen 9 Killdeer 26.46 1.6 2
13 Krista Slaubaugh 12 Hazen 27.01 1.6 2
14 Amanda Odegard 10 Southern McLean 27.09 1.9 1
15 Kaitlyn Klein 8 Garrison/Max 27.12 1.6 2
Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabe Meschke 12 Mandan 49.29Q 1
2 Logan Goheen 10 Minot 49.82Q 2
3 Isaac Erickson 12 Wahpeton 49.97Q 3
4 Andrew Morgan 11 Mandan 50.36Q 2
5 Brady Carlson 12 Jamestown 50.67Q 1
6 Jace Johnson 11 Minot 51.14Q 3
7 Isaiah Olsen 9 Bismarck High 50.74q 2
8 Menkeh Mendin 11 Fargo South 50.77q 2
9 Thomas Tieszen 11 Bismarck Legacy 50.86q 2
10 Beau Brannan 10 Bismarck Legacy 51.09 1
11 Titus Gruanue 11 Fargo South 51.25 3
12 Hunter Wilmes 10 Bismarck Century 51.27 1
13 Gabe Hegstad 11 Minot 51.40 1
14 Jesse Shorma 11 WF Sheyenne 51.41 2
15 Thomas Brink 11 Bismarck Century 52.14 2
16 John Mathistad 10 Minot 52.17 1
17 Bradley Davidson 12 Devils Lake 52.18 3
18 Garrett Krom 10 Fargo North 52.24 3
19 Collin Schock 12 Dickinson 52.65 1
20 John Halgrimson 12 Valley City 52.81 3
-- Mitch Honeyman 9 Bismarck Century DNF 3
Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash Div A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Bloomquist 11 Williston 58.53Q 3
2 Lindsey McGinnis 12 Bismarck Century 58.84Q 1
3 Tylee Irwin 11 Wahpeton 1:00.08Q 2
4 Kennedy Anderson 9 Bismarck Century 58.87Q 1
5 Kaydee Wescom 9 Bismarck Legacy 58.93Q 3
6 Kylee Voigt 12 Jamestown 1:00.13Q 2
7 Katie Bye 12 Fargo Davies 1:00.33q 1
8 Alexis Jensen 12 Jamestown 1:00.55q 2
9 Jaycee Walter 12 Bismarck High 1:00.64q 3
10 Kaitlyn Gura 12 Mandan 1:00.69 1
11 Dekonseh Doe 10 Bismarck Century 1:00.93 3
12 Kaia Hudson 10 Fargo North 1:01.14 1
13 Keauna Hansen 12 WF Sheyenne 1:01.19 1
14 Kenady Steffan 9 GF Red River 1:01.34 3
15 Peyton Jensen 8 Bismarck Legacy 1:01.47 3
16 Rayni Vorachek 8 Bismarck High 1:01.67 2
17 Jess Vig 12 Shanley 1:01.86 1
18 Mary Sem 10 Fargo North 1:01.90 2
19 Hannah Dschaak 8 Bismarck Century 1:03.42 2
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div B
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark Medalen 11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 50.17Q 3
2 Noah Sickler 10 Dickinson Trinity 50.90Q 1
3 Jacob Fandrich 12 Carrington 51.78Q 2
4 Shandon Toenies 11 Hillsboro/CV 51.21Q 3
5 Donavon Lopez 11 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 51.31Q 1
6 Antonio Benavides 11 Parshall 51.89Q 2
7 Ethan Elijah 11 Lisbon 51.38q 1
8 Maverick Coleman 11 Lisbon 51.57q 3
9 Arthur Punton 10 Enderlin/MV 52.14q 2
10 Adam Diedrich 11 Thompson 52.71 1
11 Jayson Hall 12 Parshall 52.80 3
12 Joe Hoff 11 Northern Cass 52.90 3
13 Justin Six 10 Kidder County 52.91 2
14 Cole Boysun 12 Southern McLean 52.96 2
15 Lance Reiter 12 Dickinson Trinity 53.03 3
16 Grant Skager 10 Hillsboro/CV 53.21 2
17 Austin Doornbos 10 Benson County 53.32 1
18 Zane Besler 11 Heart River 53.46 1
18 Andrew Schafer 12 Grant Co/Flasher 53.46 3
20 Riley Lagasse 11 North Star 54.11 2
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash Div B
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peyton Frolek 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 58.28Q 2
2 Gracie Wright 10 Hillsboro/CV 59.24Q 1
3 Taylor Hestekin 11 Hettinger/Scranton 58.66Q 2
4 Cedar Hall 8 Parshall 59.82Q 1
5 Shawnee Hansen 9 Killdeer 59.31Q 2
6 Taylor Roehl 10 Grant Co/Flasher 1:00.27Q 1
7 Kaity Hove 8 Trenton/W Trin C 1:00.19q 2
8 Grace Zimmerman 10 Hazen 1:00.34q 1
9 LaDora Schmidt 11 Kidder County 1:00.35q 2
10 Emma Baasch 8 Enderlin/MV 1:01.25 2
11 Sidney Hall 10 Parshall 1:01.26 1
12 Morgan Chalich 8 Park River/F-L 1:01.65 2
13 April Hagemeister 11 Harvey/Wells County 1:02.20 1
14 Lily Pyle 10 Central Cass 1:02.32 1
15 Amber Stevahn 10 Shiloh Christian 1:02.50 1
16 Emily McKay 8 Oak Grove 1:03.29 2
17 Olivia Lautt 8 Harvey/Wells County 1:04.11 2
18 Elizabeth Massine 7 Velva/D-A/Sawyer 1:05.44 1
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaia Beil 10 Fargo Davies 15.07Q 1.2 1
2 Kennedi Sand 12 West Fargo 15.30Q +0.0 2
3 Sally Korgho 8 Fargo Davies 15.55Q +0.0 2
4 Mackenzie Severson 9 GF Red River 15.56Q 1.2 1
5 Kylie Alexander 12 Minot 15.74Q 1.2 1
6 Halie Harland 10 Fargo Davies 16.19Q +0.0 2
7 Josie Anderson 12 Bismarck Century 16.10q 1.2 1
8 Britta Curl 10 Bismarck St. Mary's 16.29q 1.2 1
9 Olivia Hammerschmidt 12 Fargo North 16.32q +0.0 2
10 Samantha Anklam 11 Bismarck Legacy 16.38 1.2 1
11 Annika Arnold 12 Minot 16.72 +0.0 2
12 Nicole Streyle 12 Bismarck High 17.09 +0.0 2
13 Brienne Roehrich 12 Valley City 17.11 +0.0 2
14 Chloe Lambrecht 10 Bismarck Century 17.29 +0.0 2
15 Anna Frey 8 Mandan 27.91 1.2 1
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div B
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaylene Klein 12 Hazen 15.86Q 1.2 2
2 Jocelyn Dinius 12 Langdon Area/Munich 16.05Q +0.0 1
3 Maara Nelson 11 Carrington 16.13Q 1.2 2
4 Elaina Swartz 10 Park River/F-L 16.36Q +0.0 1
5 Mariah Schroeder 12 Enderlin/MV 16.50Q 1.2 2
6 Taylor Roehl 10 Grant Co/Flasher 16.92Q +0.0 1
7 Bridget Allex 11 Watford City 17.06q 1.2 2
8 Macy Dimler 12 Garrison/Max 17.16q +0.0 1
9 Alexius Hajek 12 Sargent County 17.48q +0.0 1
10 Karly Schultz 10 Lisbon 17.60 1.2 2
11 Kaitlyn Nokes 10 Watford City 17.68 +0.0 1
12 Emily Alt 10 Beulah 17.72 +0.0 1
12 Addi Eckart 11 Hillsboro/CV 17.72 1.2 2
14 Mckenzie Lautt 12 Harvey/Wells County 17.87 1.2 2
15 Haley Wolfe 12 Carrington 17.93 +0.0 1
16 Jaye Fike 9 Harvey/Wells County 18.04 1.2 2
17 Madison Borstad 11 North Star 18.35 +0.0 1
18 Katelynn Lane 11 Killdeer 20.02 1.2 2
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zach Sweep 12 Bismarck Century 14.88Q -0.2 1
2 Dominic Martinez 11 Williston 14.98Q 1.6 2
3 Jeremiah Morrissette 11 Bismarck Century 15.22Q -0.2 1
4 Tyler Enerson 11 GF Red River 15.36Q 1.6 2
5 Arnes Dargbeh 12 Fargo Davies 15.59Q -0.2 1
6 Jason Fetch 11 Bismarck Legacy 16.03Q 1.6 2
7 Mo Kamara 12 GF Red River 15.62q -0.2 1
8 Preston Johnson 11 Minot 15.83q -0.2 1
9 Jack Pifer 11 Fargo South 15.95q -0.2 1
10 Michael Yeanay 11 West Fargo 16.05 -0.2 1
11 David Schwartz 12 Bismarck St. Mary's 16.06 -0.2 1
12 Christian Walth 9 Bismarck High 16.29 1.6 2
13 Peter Wysocki 11 GF Red River 16.40 1.6 2
14 Erik Anderson 10 Fargo North 16.43 1.6 2
15 Michael Footitt 12 Fargo North 16.59 -0.2 1
16 Dylan Koenig 12 Jamestown 17.38 1.6 2
17 Brett Davis 10 Minot 19.09 1.6 2
-- Roarick Schollmeyer 11 Bismarck Century DNF 1.6 2
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div B
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brady Wegh 11 Mott-Regent 15.42Q +0.0 1
2 Connor Dennis 10 Watford City 15.59Q 1.7 3
3 Rait Elliot 11 Watford City 15.65Q +0.0 2
4 Aric Knopik 9 Dickinson Trinity 15.54Q +0.0 1
5 Josh Knutson 10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 15.71Q +0.0 2
6 Connor Wendel 12 Carrington 15.81Q 1.7 3
7 Maverick Coleman 11 Lisbon 15.63q +0.0 1
8 Brody Nieuwsma 12 Strasburg 16.07q 1.7 3
9 Victor Gronvold 12 Rugby 16.13q +0.0 1
10 Hunter Crist 10 Mott-Regent 16.14 +0.0 2
11 Levi Hirschkorn 11 LaMoure/L-M 16.20 +0.0 2
12 Torstein Myrdal 12 Drayton/V-E 16.30 +0.0 1
13 Benjamin Dryburgh 11 Hillsboro/CV 16.73 1.7 3
14 Ethan Clements 12 Rugby 17.12 +0.0 2
15 Trevor Schmidt 11 Garrison/Max 17.21 1.7 3
16 Cole McGorman 11 Watford City 17.30 +0.0 1
17 Nathan Bail 11 Velva/D-A/Sawyer 17.35 1.7 3
18 Wyatt Runck 9 Lisbon 17.38 +0.0 2
19 Joel Miller 10 Pembina Co North 17.79 +0.0 1
20 Tretyn Kienzle 11 South Border 19.32 +0.0 2
Event 29 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dylan Koenig 12 Jamestown 40.16Q 1
2 Arnes Dargbeh 12 Fargo Davies 40.96Q 2
3 Dominic Martinez 11 Williston 40.52Q 1
4 Kyle Holoien 11 WF Sheyenne 41.11Q 2
5 Jeremiah Morrissette 11 Bismarck Century 40.56Q 1
6 Jason Fetch 11 Bismarck Legacy 41.13Q 2
7 Jordan Sanford 11 Bismarck High 41.18q 1
8 Roarick Schollmeyer 11 Bismarck Century 41.26q 2
9 Casey Bonagofsky 12 Mandan 41.46q 1
10 Tyler Enerson 11 GF Red River 41.63 2
11 Michael Yeanay 11 West Fargo 41.67 1
12 Chris Irakoze 10 Dickinson 42.77 2
13 Michael Footitt 12 Fargo North 42.80 2
14 Peter Wysocki 11 GF Red River 43.13 1
Event 30 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halie Harland 10 Fargo Davies 45.47Q 1
2 Kylie Alexander 12 Minot 45.53Q 2
3 Meghan Orr 12 Jamestown 46.18Q 2
4 Tylee Irwin 11 Wahpeton 46.41Q 1
5 Mackenzie Severson 9 GF Red River 46.60Q 2
6 Britta Curl 10 Bismarck St. Mary's 46.66Q 1
7 Kaia Beil 10 Fargo Davies 46.69q 2
8 Annika Arnold 12 Minot 46.74q 1
9 Beth Alexander 11 Devils Lake 46.96q 2
10 Josie Anderson 12 Bismarck Century 47.04 2
11 Anna Frey 8 Mandan 47.08 2
12 Alexis Wanner 10 Shanley 47.72 2
13 Sally Korgho 8 Fargo Davies 47.82 1
14 Lauren Picard 9 Minot 48.65 1
15 Elle Hill 8 Bismarck High 49.00 1
16 Peyton Selle 8 Dickinson 49.39 1
17 Hanna Schreiner 11 GF Red River 49.58 1
Event 31 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div B
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maverick Coleman 11 Lisbon 39.63Q 2
2 Connor Wendel 12 Carrington 40.35Q 3
3 Travor Flaa 12 Richland 40.64Q 1
4 Josh Knutson 10 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 40.91Q 3
5 Brady Wegh 11 Mott-Regent 41.01Q 2
6 Victor Gronvold 12 Rugby 41.03Q 1
7 Connor Dennis 10 Watford City 41.42q 2
8 Benjamin Dryburgh 11 Hillsboro/CV 42.05q 1
9 Isaac Huber 9 Edgeley/Kulm 42.12q 1
10 Zane Besler 11 Heart River 42.33 1
11 Aric Knopik 9 Dickinson Trinity 42.58 2
12 Hunter Crist 10 Mott-Regent 42.64 3
13 Carter Zenz 10 Watford City 42.99 1
14 Atati Mita 12 Williams County 43.28 3
15 Ethan Clements 12 Rugby 43.34 3
16 Brody Nieuwsma 12 Strasburg 43.49 2
17 Adam Barclay 12 Midway/Minto 43.88 1
18 DaCota Cauthon 11 Kidder County 43.90 3
19 Brady Sorby 12 Lisbon 44.83 2
20 Keith Vetsch 8 Rugby 44.84 2
21 Blake Hoyt 12 Nelson County 45.91 3
-- Braydon Schmidt 9 Linton/HMB DQ 3
Event 32 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div B
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaylene Klein 12 Hazen 45.87Q 2
2 Elaina Swartz 10 Park River/F-L 46.01Q 1
3 Taylor Roehl 10 Grant Co/Flasher 46.70Q 2
4 Abigail Jarrett 11 Carrington 47.90Q 1
5 MaKayla Heinrich 9 Kindred 47.87Q 2
6 Anni Stier 9 Rugby 48.14Q 1
7 Mckenzie Lautt 12 Harvey/Wells County 48.57q 1
8 Madi Moldenhauer 12 Medina/P-B 49.05q 2
9 Alanna Sickler 12 Dickinson Trinity 49.33q 1
10 Tia Horning 8 Beulah 49.34 1
11 Grace Dryburgh 10 Hillsboro/CV 49.64 2
12 Sydney Ellingson 11 Langdon Area/Munich 50.24 2
13 Macy Dimler 12 Garrison/Max 50.63 2
14 Megan Howell 8 Lisbon 51.51 2
15 Kaitlyn Nokes 10 Watford City 51.60 1
16 Toni Hamiton 8 Des Lacs-Bur/L&C 51.66 1
17 Paige Benson 11 Hankinson/Fairmount 51.88 1
18 Olivia Lautt 8 Harvey/Wells County 52.71 2
Event 33 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bismarck Century 'A' 42.94Q 1
1) Zach Sweep 12 2) Cole Anderson 11
3) Roarick Schollmeyer 11 4) Max Cook 12
2 Bismarck High 'A' 43.27Q 2
1) Derek Leingang 10 2) Hunter Johnson 12
3) Jordan Sanford 11 4) Isaiah Olsen 9
3 Minot 'A' 43.38Q 2
1) Austin Smith 11 2) Adrian DavisAguilar 10
3) Johann Madrid 10 4) Devin Kramer 10
4 Fargo North 'A' 43.43Q 1
1) Reid Anderson 11 2) Matt Santos 11
3) Josh Baer 12 4) Nate San 11
5 WF Sheyenne 'A' 43.55Q 1
1) Caleb Kuznia 11 2) Chase Erickson
3) Yariel RiveraMujica 11 4) Jaden May 11
6 Mandan 'A' 43.73Q 2
1) Harm Jacob 11 2) Sawyer Schmidt 11
3) Gabe Meschke 12 4) Christopher Koester 9
7 Bismarck Legacy 'A' 43.75q 1
1) Brent Myers 10 2) Brandon Lewis 11
3) Patrick Doan 9 4) Alex Brosseau 11
8 Fargo South 'A' 43.89q 1
1) Prince Gowah 10 2) Alphonso Gowah 12
3) Dawson Breyer 10 4) Derek Newberger 12
9 Shanley 'A' 44.06q 1
1) Cole Friederichs 9 2) Haley Bucholz 9
3) Hunter Mathias 11 4) Connor Smith 12
10 Fargo Davies 'A' 44.09 2
1) Chandler Rudolph 11 2) Alex York 11
3) Zachary Paustian 11 4) Justin Forbush 11
11 Grand Forks Central 'A' 44.42 2
1) Alex Grove 12 2) Izaiah Reynolds 12
3) Sam Cherilus 10 4) Zane Miller 10
12 Valley City 'A' 44.72 1
1) John Halgrimson 12 2) Eli Allen 11
3) Lucas Jury 12 4) Justin Manson 11
13 Jamestown 'A' 44.94 1
1) Dylan Koenig 12 2) Brady Carlson 12
3) Andrew Hornung 12 4) Noah Wanzek 12
14 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 45.07 2
1) Tyler Burian 10 2) Kassim Nsibirwa 12
3) Jaeden Holt 12 4) Devon Pope 11
15 Williston 'A' 45.18 1
1) Brett Ralph 11 2) Carter Harris 11
3) Austen Arneson 11 4) Derek Schneider 10
16 Dickinson 'A' 45.27 2
1) Connor Hoenke 10 2) Dalton Wolf 12
3) Michael Mpzeni 12 4) Colin Roller 12
17 West Fargo 'A' 45.48 2
1) Skylar Schaefer 10 2) Ben Fritz-Saville
3) Alex Sell 10 4) Joel McIntosh
Event 34 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fargo Davies 'A' 48.93Q 1
1) Kaia Beil 10 2) Emily Jahner 8
3) Katelyn Carlson 11 4) Roseline Gaye 10
2 Jamestown 'A' 49.37Q 2
1) Meghan Orr 12 2) Alexis Jensen 12
3) Kylee Voigt 12 4) Madison Barnes 12
3 Bismarck Century 'A' 49.21Q 1
1) Lindsey McGinnis 12 2) Morgan Kleinjan 12
3) Lexi Spotts 12 4) Hannah Dschaak 8
4 Wahpeton 'A' 49.41Q 2
1) Kenzie Gripentrog 12 2) Tylee Irwin 11
3) Rhaeghn Gripentrog 10 4) Amber Lingen 11
5 Dickinson 'A' 50.67Q 2
1) Macy Mack 11 2) Peyton Selle 8
3) Aspen Galster 11 4) Megan Erickson 11
6 Fargo North 'A' 50.92Q 1
1) Sarah Fiske 11 2) Sarah Wentz 12
3) Quincy Sime 11 4) Alexis Bachmeier 11
7 Mandan 'A' 50.99q 2
1) Alison Froelich 12 2) Courtney Olson 10
3) Alexis Radke 9 4) Katelyn Schmidt 10
8 Minot 'A' 51.11q 2
1) Darrien Nelson 11 2) Joree Obergfell 9
3) Morgan Alexander 9 4) Elise Klein 10
9 Bismarck High 'A' 51.15q 1
1) Makenna Kuhn 10 2) Mady Mosolf 9
3) Hannah Steckler 10 4) Kierra Barth 8
10 West Fargo 'A' 51.62 2
1) Kesia Gbadoe 11 2) Brie Pulczinski 12
3) Taryn Troftgruben 4) Jesse Price 10
11 Bismarck Legacy 'A' 51.64 1
1) Mercedes Baumgartner 11 2) Emily Gerhardt 8
3) Samantha Anklam 11 4) Naomi Gross 11
12 Fargo South 'A' 51.65 1
1) Ellone Gaylah 7 2) Liz Lawson 9
3) Char Clarke 8 4) Anna Brakke 10
13 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 51.69 2
1) Tiahna Burian 12 2) Kenady Steffan 9
3) Claire Leach 8 4) Mckenzie Meland 10
14 WF Sheyenne 'A' 51.99 1
1) Alexis Hoffner 9 2) Keauna Hansen 12
3) Abi Kuznia 10 4) Abby Wendel 12
15 Grand Forks Central 'A' 52.24 2
1) Sophia Nelson 12 2) Lexi Grinolds 11
3) Sophie Rygh 8 4) Grace Finney 12
16 Valley City 'A' 52.38 1
1) Olivia Olson 7 2) Brienne Roehrich 12
3) Grace Scherr 9 4) Grace Ihry 12
17 Shanley 'A' 54.05 1
1) McKenna Bares 7 2) Peyton Ekman 10
3) Shannon Doyle 10 4) Noelle Freeman
Event 35 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div B
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 'A' 43.76Q 1
1) Donavon Lopez 11 2) Mark Medalen 11
3) Tyson Akers 10 4) Josh Knutson 10
2 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 43.93Q 2
1) Kaden Kuntz 9 2) Noah Sickler 10
3) Michael Marsh 11 4) Dawson Kram 11
3 Carrington 'A' 44.78Q 3
1) Walker Carr 12 2) Jacob Fandrich 12
3) Connor Wendel 12 4) Kaden Wolsky 9
4 Central Cass 'A' 44.51Q 2
1) Grady Bresnahan 12 2) Braeden Knutson 9
3) Max Farguhar 11 4) Chandler Hersch 12
5 Park River/Fordville-Lankin 'A' 44.64Q 1
1) Will Ziimmerman 12 2) Cadyn Hunter 12
3) Levi Cudmore 12 4) Daman Flatan 12
6 Richland 'A' 44.92Q 3
1) Travor Flaa 12 2) Reed Rufer 12
3) Brady Heyen 12 4) Jake Ihland 11
7 Larimore 'A' 44.70q 2
1) Elijah Holter 11 2) Royce Verkuehlen 11
3) Alex Mutch 12 4) Seth Smith 12
8 Northern Cass 'A' 44.88q 1
1) Garrett Williams 12 2) Brant Bohmert 11
3) Caleb Holm 9 4) Brian Schreiner 12
9 Southern McLean 'A' 45.20q 2
1) Koby Hansen 11 2) Gunnar Hyttinen 12
3) Zach Schell 12 4) Caleb Weisgarber 12
10 Kindred 'A' 45.29 3
1) Dylan Brandt 10 2) Nicky Zink 11
3) Derek Houskea 11 4) Jake Freitag 11
11 Rugby 'A' 45.61 1
1) Kaden Jaeger 10 2) Kade Leier 11
3) Nathan Livedalen 9 4) Cade Heilman 11
12 Pembina County North 'A' 45.82 1
1) Tristen Sott 10 2) Joel Miller 10
3) Brady Morden 12 4) Casey Christianson 12
13 Hettinger/Scranton 'A' 45.90 3
1) Isaiah Kludt 10 2) Sam Kludt 12
3) Hayden Sadowsky 12 4) Brandon Pierce 12
14 Killdeer 'A' 46.14 1
1) Hoyt Zander 11 2) Hayes LeMieux 12
3) Dillan Jepson 11 4) Cole Dukart 10
15 Trenton/Will Trinity Christian 'A' 46.17 3
1) Ethan Decker 8 2) Cade Torola 11
3) Jonathan Bressler 12 4) Austin Brown 11
16 Watford City 'A' 46.22 2
1) Carter Zenz 10 2) Rait Elliot 11
3) Kyle Cook 12 4) Connor Dennis 10
17 Harvey/Wells County 'A' 46.45 2
1) Payton Granger 11 2) Brian Fike 12
3) Tanner Walters 12 4) Ridge Walker 10
18 Hazen 'A' 46.55 1
1) James Thomas 9 2) Tristan Burr 12
3) Tanner Hushka 9 4) Spencer Mattheis 11
19 Hillsboro/Central Valley 'A' 46.72 3
1) Grant Skager 10 2) Tayson Ambuehl 9
3) Isaac Luithle 8 4) Hunter Hennings 10
20 Bottineau 'A' 47.03 3
1) Hunter Wall 12 2) Hunter Tooke 12
3) Max Henry 10 4) Cody Hunt 12
21 Mott-Regent 'A' 48.74 3
1) Josh Wallace 10 2) Tanner Zentner 10
3) Sean Hertz 11 4) Hunter Crist 10
-- Lisbon 'A' DQ 2
1) Noah Ward 12 2) Brady Sorby 12
3) Austin Pithey 12 4) Jesse Nelson 12
Event 36 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div B
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hazen 'A' 50.56Q 1
1) Elise Hintz 10 2) Krista Slaubaugh 12
3) Ally Berger 12 4) Katie Duttenhefer 10
2 Central Cass 'A' 51.19Q 3
1) KaliRae Garcia 9 2) Lily Pyle 10
3) Sydney Grommesh 12 4) Kylie Grommesh 9
3 Rugby 'A' 51.84Q 2
1) Kristina Brossart 8 2) Anni Stier 9
3) Sara Stier 10 4) Maria Blessum 9
4 Thompson 'A' 51.52Q 1
1) Lindsey Hegg 12 2) Izzy Shirek 9
3) Lauren Cunningham 8 4) Shaice Marx 12
5 Oak Grove 'A' 51.72Q 3
1) Petra Leysring 12 2) Jaycie Gunderson 9
3) Julia Bogart 8 4) Sophie Nichol 9
6 Carrington 'A' 52.06Q 2
1) Maara Nelson 11 2) Emerson Hoornaert 10
3) Gracie Page 11 4) Haley Hewitt 10
7 Southern McLean 'A' 51.98q 1
1) Amanda Odegard 10 2) Kaitlyn Binstock 12
3) McKenzie Thorson 12 4) Abigail Waloch 12
8 Kindred 'A' 52.06q 3
1) RaeAnne Rohrbeck 9 2) Madison Erickson 11
3) Lacsey Reese 8 4) MaKayla Heinrich 9
9 Lisbon 'A' 52.07q 2
1) Sydney Griffith 12 2) Jamie Reinke 9
3) Brianna Nielsen 10 4) Emma Weiss 11
10 Beulah 'A' 52.12 3
1) Emily Alt 10 2) Erin Walcker 9
3) Kaytlin Richardson 11 4) Tia Horning 8
11 Kidder County 'A' 52.16 2
1) LaDora Schmidt 11 2) Grace Benz 10
3) Sydney Olson 11 4) Jacey Dewald 12
12 Park River/Fordville-Lankin 'A' 52.18 2
1) Julia Johnson 12 2) Taylor Knudson 11
3) Morgan Chalich 8 4) Elaina Swartz 10
13 Harvey/Wells County 'A' 52.69 1
1) Mckenzie Lautt 12 2) Hannah Felchle 9
3) Alison Peters 7 4) Kari Wolfe 11
14 Northern Cass 'A' 52.84 3
1) Isabelle Wieseler 12 2) Carlyne Murray 12
3) Payton Johnson 10 4) Faith Aasen 9
15 Garrison/Max 'A' 52.94 2
1) Macy Dimler 12 2) Danielle Dimitch 10
3) Sarah Lagge 8 4) Kaitlyn Klein 8
16 Watford City 'A' 53.12 1
1) Mikka Haugeberg 10 2) Ashleigh Voll 8
3) Bridget Allex 11 4) Lindsay Peterson 9
17 Langdon Area/Munich 'A' 53.23 1
1) Madi Pritchard 9 2) Sydney Ellingson 11
3) Madi Hart 11 4) Tera Mittleider 9
18 Larimore 'A' 53.71 2
1) Macy Yahna 8 2) Trinidy Larsen 8
3) Whitney Morten 12 4) Ivy Daws 8
19 Divide County 'A' 53.74 3
1) McKenzie Hallgren 10 2) Emilee Johnson 12
3) Lauryn Heide 9 4) Alli McCoy 10
20 North Star 'A' 54.32 3
1) Gabbie Miller 11 2) Madison Borstad 11
3) Mya Halverson 9 4) Peyton Halverson 11
-- Hettinger/Scranton 'A' DNF 1
1) Tayler Burwick 11 2) Alyssa Andress 8
3) Lizzy Thompson 12 4) Samantha Oase 7
-- Dickinson Trinity 'A' DQ 3
1) Masy Kuntz 9 2) Kylen Kubas 8
3) Brinklyn Schumacher 8 4) Alanna Sickler 12
Event 37 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bismarck High 'A' 1:29.42Q 1
1) Derek Leingang 10 2) Hunter Johnson 12
3) Jordan Sanford 11 4) Isaiah Olsen 9
2 WF Sheyenne 'A' 1:30.78Q 2
1) Jesse Shorma 11 2) Kyle Holoien 11
3) Yariel RiveraMujica 11 4) Caleb Kuznia 11
3 Bismarck Legacy 'A' 1:30.46Q 1
1) Brent Myers 10 2) Alex Brosseau 11
3) Beau Brannan 10 4) Brandon Lewis 11
4 Fargo North 'A' 1:31.21Q 2
1) Reid Anderson 11 2) Matt Santos 11
3) Connor Fuglseth 11 4) Josh Baer 12
5 Bismarck Century 'A' 1:30.74Q 1
1) Jeremiah Morrissette 11 2) Josh Sipes 10
3) Logan Gross 12 4) Max Cook 12
6 West Fargo 'A' 1:31.71Q 2
1) Skylar Schaefer 10 2) Jacob Levin 10
3) Alex Sell 10 4) Joel McIntosh
7 Mandan 'A' 1:31.83q 2
1) Casey Bonagofsky 12 2) Sawyer Schmidt 11
3) Andrew Morgan 11 4) Christopher Koester 9
8 Fargo Davies 'A' 1:31.97q 1
1) Chandler Rudolph 11 2) Arnes Dargbeh 12
3) Zachary Paustian 11 4) Justin Forbush 11
9 Grand Forks Central 'A' 1:32.27q 2
1) Alex Grove 12 2) Izaiah Reynolds 12
3) Sam Cherilus 10 4) Zane Miller 10
10 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 1:32.39 2
1) Kassim Nsibirwa 12 2) Devon Pope 11
3) Tyler Burian 10 4) George Nyanforh 7
11 Fargo South 'A' 1:32.41 1
1) Abdalazizi Lubungo 10 2) Isaiah Fletcher 12
3) Dawson Breyer 10 4) Paul Assani 12
12 Williston 'A' 1:32.69 1
1) Brett Ralph 11 2) Dominic Martinez 11
3) Carter Harris 11 4) Derek Schneider 10
13 Dickinson 'A' 1:32.88 1
1) Tevan Thompson 12 2) Dalton Wolf 12
3) Connor Hoenke 10 4) Colin Roller 12
14 Valley City 'A' 1:33.42 1
1) John Halgrimson 12 2) Eli Allen 11
3) Gabe Brown 12 4) Justin Manson 11
15 Bismarck St. Mary's 'A' 1:33.75 2
1) Ben Grinsteiner 10 2) Cole Spies 11
3) Casey Uhler 12 4) Adam Fortney 11
16 Minot 'A' 1:37.00 1
1) Brett Lunde 11 2) Dominic Magpali 11
3) Jace Johnson 11 4) Jaydon Mehlhoff 11
17 Jamestown 'A' 1:39.40 2
1) Brandon Kallenbach 2) Chris Hare 12
3) Ben Pfeiffer 4)
Event 38 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fargo Davies 'A' 1:43.26Q 2
1) Katelyn Carlson 11 2) Sally Korgho 8
3) Emily Jahner 8 4) Rose Gaye 10
2 Jamestown 'A' 1:43.84Q 1
1) Meghan Orr 12 2) Alexis Jensen 12
3) Kylee Voigt 12 4) Madison Barnes 12
3 Bismarck Century 'A' 1:43.52Q 2
1) Lindsey McGinnis 12 2) Kennedy Anderson 9
3) Lexi Brown 12 4) Morgan Kleinjan 12
4 Wahpeton 'A' 1:44.03Q 1
1) Bailey Bernstein 7 2) Tylee Irwin 11
3) Amber Lingen 11 4) Rhaeghn Gripentrog 10
5 Dickinson 'A' 1:45.97Q 1
1) Macy Mack 11 2) Emily Keller 10
3) Aspen Galster 11 4) Megan Erickson 11
6 Fargo North 'A' 1:47.49Q 2
1) Alexis Bachmeier 11 2) Sarah Wentz 12
3) Quincy Sime 11 4) Olivia Hammerschmidt 12
7 Bismarck High 'A' 1:46.63q 1
1) Makenna Kuhn 10 2) Kierra Barth 8
3) Jaycee Walter 12 4) Mady Mosolf 9
8 Shanley 'A' 1:47.56q 1
1) Heidi Deplazes 8 2) Ellen Erie 12
3) Julia Vetter 10 4) Jess Vig 12
9 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 1:47.58q 2
1) Mckenzie Meland 10 2) Claire Leach 8
3) Kenady Steffan 9 4) Hannah Arason 12
10 Bismarck Legacy 'A' 1:47.67 2
1) Mercedes Baumgartner 11 2) Samantha Anklam 11
3) Taylor Weidner 8 4) Kaydee Wescom 9
11 Mandan 'A' 1:47.77 2
1) Alison Froelich 12 2) Katelyn Schmidt 10
3) Alexis Radke 9 4) Kaitlyn Gura 12
12 WF Sheyenne 'A' 1:48.09 2
1) Abby Wendel 12 2) Lucy Glessner 10
3) Alexis Hoffner 9 4) Keauna Hansen 12
13 Fargo South 'A' 1:48.25 1
1) Margrit Johannesson 11 2) Liz Lawson 9
3) Char Clarke 8 4) Anna Brakke 10
14 Minot 'A' 1:48.34 1
1) Darrien Nelson 11 2) Annika Arnold 12
3) Morgan Alexander 9 4) Elise Klein 10
15 West Fargo 'A' 1:49.50 2
1) Kesia Gbadoe 11 2) Brie Pulczinski 12
3) Jesse Price 10 4) Mykin Gunning 12
16 Bismarck St. Mary's 'A' 1:50.96 1
1) Elizabeth Preszler 10 2) Sydney Smith 10
3) Britta Curl 10 4) Darian Coghlan 9
Event 39 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div B
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrington 'A' 1:32.37Q 2
1) Walker Carr 12 2) Connor Wendel 12
3) Kaden Wolsky 9 4) Jacob Fandrich 12
2 Northern Cass 'A' 1:32.39Q 1
1) Brant Bohmert 11 2) Joe Hoff 11
3) Caleb Holm 9 4) Brian Schreiner 12
3 Trenton/Will Trinity Christian 'A' 1:32.73Q 3
1) Cade Torola 11 2) Beau Skurdal 11
3) Austin Smith 11 4) Austin Brown 11
4 Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 'A' 1:32.62Q 2
1) Tyson Akers 10 2) Drew Pearson 11
3) Tommy Burke 9 4) Donavon Lopez 11
5 Larimore 'A' 1:32.94Q 1
1) Elijah Holter 11 2) Royce Verkuehlen 11
3) Alex Mutch 12 4) Seth Smith 12
6 Park River/Fordville-Lankin 'A' 1:32.98Q 3
1) Will Ziimmerman 12 2) Cadyn Hunter 12
3) Levi Cudmore 12 4) Daman Flatan 12
7 Richland 'A' 1:33.69q 2
1) Travor Flaa 12 2) Reed Rufer 12
3) Brady Heyen 12 4) Jake Ihland 11
8 Southern McLean 'A' 1:33.81q 2
1) Koby Hansen 11 2) Gunnar Hyttinen 12
3) Zach Schell 12 4) Caleb Weisgarber 12
9 Kindred 'A' 1:34.23q 3
1) Derek Houskea 11 2) Nicky Zink 11
3) Austin Collins 12 4) Jake Freitag 11
10 Stanley/Powers Lake 'A' 1:34.65 3
1) Tate Enget 11 2) Wyatt Hanson 10
3) Jayden Legg 9 4) Tony Valdez 10
11 Hettinger/Scranton 'A' 1:35.32 3
1) Isaiah Kludt 10 2) Sam Kludt 12
3) Jaxon Mellmer 9 4) Brandon Pierce 12
12 Pembina County North 'A' 1:35.87 3
1) Tristen Sott 10 2) Brady Morden 12
3) Joel Miller 10 4) Casey Christianson 12
13 Bishop Ryan 'A' 1:35.89 3
1) Cameron Erickson 11 2) Jacob Abel 11
3) Konner Beeter 11 4) Cody Feist 11
14 Hillsboro/Central Valley 'A' 1:35.91 2
1) Grant Skager 10 2) Benjamin Dryburgh 11
3) Gavin Longthorne 11 4) Isaac Luithle 8
15 Beulah 'A' 1:36.27 1
1) Joel DelaCruz 11 2) Joseph DelaCruz 10
3) Reece Hoherz 11 4) Tyler Erickson 10
16 Kidder County 'A' 1:36.87 2
1) DaCota Cauthon 11 2) Ashton Iszler 10
3) Brighton Fallgatter 11 4) Justin Six 10
17 Mott-Regent 'A' 1:37.50 2
1) Sean Hertz 11 2) Hunter Crist 10
3) Tanner Zentner 10 4) Michael Mayer 11
18 Bottineau 'A' 1:38.38 1
1) Hunter Wall 12 2) Max Henry 10
3) Hunter Tooke 12 4) Kailin Millang
-- Dickinson Trinity 'A' DQ 1
1) Kaden Kuntz 9 2) Aric Knopik 9
3) Noah Sickler 10 4) Dawson Kram 11
-- Harvey/Wells County 'A' DQ 1
1) Payton Granger 11 2) Brian Fike 12
3) Tanner Walters 12 4) Ridge Walker 10
-- Rugby 'A' DQ 1
1) Cade Heilman 11 2) Kade Leier 11
3) Ryan Michels 12 4) Victor Gronvold 12
Event 40 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div B
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hazen 'A' 1:45.47Q 1
1) Elise Hintz 10 2) Katie Duttenhefer 10
3) Kaylene Klein 12 4) Stephanie Ziegler 12
2 Rugby 'A' 1:48.45Q 2
1) Kristina Brossart 8 2) Anni Stier 9
3) Sara Stier 10 4) Maria Blessum 9
3 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 1:48.86Q 3
1) Masy Kuntz 9 2) Sarah Meyer 10
3) Brinklyn Schumacher 8 4) Alanna Sickler 12
4 Thompson 'A' 1:47.81Q 1
1) Lindsey Hegg 12 2) Izzy Shirek 9
3) Lauren Cunningham 8 4) Shaice Marx 12
5 Oak Grove 'A' 1:49.02Q 3
1) Emily McKay 8 2) Julia Bogart 8
3) Sophie Nichol 9 4) Petra Leysring 12
6 Richland 'A' 1:50.99Q 2
1) Flynn Muscha 12 2) Sydney Haverland 10
3) Annika Thompson 12 4) Abby Ringdahl 11
7 Kindred 'A' 1:49.93q 1
1) RaeAnne Rohrbeck 9 2) Olivia Abraham 8
3) MaKayla Heinrich 9 4) Madison Erickson 11
8 Central Cass 'A' 1:50.36q 3
1) Kylie Grommesh 9 2) Kylee Jochim 12
3) Miriah Forness 12 4) Lily Pyle 10
9 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 'A' 1:50.82q 3
1) Madi Moldenhauer 12 2) Gracie Bohl 8
3) Megan Moser 8 4) Brittney Reister 7
10 Lisbon 'A' 1:50.91 1
1) Sydney Griffith 12 2) Jamie Reinke 9
3) Karly Schultz 10 4) Emma Weiss 11
11 Harvey/Wells County 'A' 1:51.23 3
1) Mckenzie Lautt 12 2) Alison Peters 7
3) Olivia Lautt 8 4) April Hagemeister 11
12 Carrington 'A' 1:51.59 2
1) Maara Nelson 11 2) Gracie Page 11
3) Emerson Hoornaert 10 4) Abigail Jarrett 11
13 Beulah 'A' 1:52.48 1
1) Erin Walcker 9 2) Chloe Senn 9
3) Emily Alt 10 4) Tia Horning 8
14 Hettinger/Scranton 'A' 1:52.50 2
1) Molly Holt 10 2) Alyssa Andress 8
3) Lizzy Thompson 12 4) Elizabeth Bartholmy 10
15 Surrey 'A' 1:52.56 2
1) Jordyn Clapper 10 2) Sydney Okeson 12
3) Schyler Lemere 9 4) Jayden Okeson 10
16 Larimore 'A' 1:52.66 2
1) Macy Yahna 8 2) Trinidy Larsen 8
3) Whitney Morten 12 4) Ivy Daws 8
17 Park River/Fordville-Lankin 'A' 1:52.89 1
1) Gracyn Cole 2) Jessica Johnson 12
3) Kaitlynn Scherr 8 4) Morgan Chalich 8
18 Watford City 'A' 1:53.77 3
1) Mikka Haugeberg 10 2) Morgan Rolfsrud 10
3) Bridget Allex 11 4) Lindsay Peterson 9
19 Hillsboro/Central Valley 'A' 1:53.93 3
1) Grace Dryburgh 10 2) Maria Pruneda 8
3) Reagan Baesler 8 4) Addi Eckart 11
20 Garrison/Max 'A' 1:54.30 3
1) Danielle Dimitch 10 2) Sarah Lagge 8
3) Skylar Bright 10 4) Kaitlyn Klein 8
21 North Star 'A' 1:54.38 1
1) Gabbie Miller 11 2) Madison Borstad 11
3) Mya Halverson 9 4) Peyton Halverson 11
22 Central McLean 'A' 1:57.29 2
1) Mackenzie Snyder 10 2) Madison Holm 12
3) Maggie Eng 8 4) Taysha Snyder 8
=============================================================================
Men - Div A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Bismarck Century 141 2) Bismarck High 103
3) Bismarck Legacy 65.50 4) Fargo Davies 55
5) Grand Forks Red River 48 5) Minot 48
7) Mandan 40 8) Fargo North 37
9) Williston 31 10) Fargo South 30
11) West Fargo 28 12) WF Sheyenne 25
13) Jamestown 22 14) Bismarck St. Mary's 19
15) Grand Forks Central 14 15) Wahpeton 14
17) Dickinson 12.50 18) Shanley 5
19) Devils Lake 3
================================================================================
Men - Div B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) New Town 81 2) Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 60
3) Lisbon 59.50 4) Dickinson Trinity 50
5) Richland 27 5) Carrington 27
7) Northern Cass 26 8) Trenton/Will Trinity Chri 25.50
8) Watford City 25.50 10) Rugby 25
11) Hillsboro/Central Valley 23.50 12) Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 20
13) Harvey/Wells County 18 13) Bowman County 18
15) Edgeley/Kulm 17 15) Larimore 17
17) Central Cass 16.50 18) Enderlin/Maple Valley 16
19) Griggs County Central 14 20) Park River/Fordville-Lank 13
20) Parshall 13 20) Mott-Regent 13
23) Southern McLean 12 24) Glenburn 11
24) Grant County/Flasher 11 26) Linton/HMB 10
26) Central McLean 10 26) Beulah 10
29) LaMoure/Litchville-Marion 8 29) Benson County 8
31) Kenmare/Bowbells 7 32) Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 6
33) Hettinger/Scranton 5 33) Williams County 5
33) Killdeer 5 36) Nelson County 4.50
37) Heart River 4 37) Kindred 4
37) Center-Stanton 4 40) Burke Central 3
41) Stanley/Powers Lake 2 41) Beach 2
41) Langdon Area/Munich 2 44) Ellendale 1
44) Strasburg 1
================================================================================
Women - Div A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Fargo Davies 122 2) Bismarck Century 119
3) Bismarck High 92.50 4) West Fargo 73
5) Grand Forks Red River 57.50 6) Grand Forks Central 46
7) Jamestown 41 8) Minot 37
9) Wahpeton 34 10) Dickinson 30.50
11) Bismarck Legacy 30 12) Shanley 17
13) Mandan 16 14) Williston 9
15) Fargo North 7 16) Devils Lake 4
16) Bismarck St. Mary's 4 18) WF Sheyenne 1.50
================================================================================
Women - Div B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Hazen 83 2) Carrington 65
3) Watford City 64 4) Hillsboro/Central Valley 57.50
5) Oak Grove 44 6) Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 37
7) Langdon Area/Munich 35 8) Rugby 30
9) Dickinson Trinity 26 9) Hettinger/Scranton 26
11) Southern McLean 23 12) Park River/Fordville-Lank 21
13) Lisbon 17 14) Thompson 15
14) Harvey/Wells County 15 16) Kindred 14
17) Bowman County 13 18) Rolette/Wolford 10
18) Edgeley/Kulm 10 20) Central Cass 9
20) Kidder County 9 22) Parshall 8
22) Griggs County Central 8 22) Grant County/Flasher 8
22) Richland 8 26) Enderlin/Maple Valley 7
26) Killdeer 7 26) Ellendale 7
29) Warwick 6 29) Oakes 6
29) Divide County 6 29) Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 6
33) Northern Cass 5.50 34) North Star 5
35) New Salem Almont 4 36) Beulah 3
36) Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 3 36) May-Port CG 3
36) Central McLean 3 36) Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 3
36) Garrison/Max 3 42) Trenton/Will Trinity Chri 2
42) Hatton/Northwood 2 42) Barnes County North 2
45) Larimore 1 45) MLS-Mohall 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·45672 views
History for North Dakota NDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#ndhsaa #north-dakota #state-meet #north-dakota-state-meet
|