Folders |
2019 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Durham Striders 2019 NCHSAA 1A-4A State Championships - 5/18/2019
Track & Field
North Carolina A&T State University
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A Preliminaries
1, Ja'Ciya Guthrie, Bessemer Cit, 12.11Q, w:1.5. 2, Courtney Mozee, Lakewood,
12.43Q, w:0.6. 3, Tra'Nijah Pettihome, Pamlico Coun, 12.53Q, w:1.5. 4,
SaaNaudia Deloatch, Northampton, 12.63Q, w:0.6. 5, Andralyn Livingston, East
Cartere, 12.58q, w:1.5. 6, Machera Clark, Highland Tec, 12.60q, w:1.5. 7, Anne
Elise Norris, Research Tri, 12.64q, w:0.6. 8, Nykeia Hagans, Jones, 12.71q,
w:1.5. 9, Somahje Porter, Albemarle, 12.72, w:1.5. 10, Jada Branch, Louisburg,
12.73, w:0.6. 11, Tamia Johnson, Winston-Sale, 12.74, w:0.6. 12, Ashlyn
Weaver, Hiwassee Dam, 13.00, w:0.6. 13, Armani Baldwin, Albemarle, 13.01,
w:0.6. 14, Zaakirah Williams, Highland Tec, 13.18, w:0.6. 15, Mary Grace Metz,
Christ the K, 13.19, w:1.5. 16, Miyah McCall, Rosewood, 13.22, w:1.5.
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A Finals
(w: +0.0) 1, Ja'Ciya Guthrie, Bessemer Cit, 12.08. 2, Tra'Nijah Pettihome,
Pamlico Coun, 12.48. 3, Courtney Mozee, Lakewood, 12.48. 4, Anne Elise Norris,
Research Tri, 12.48. 5, SaaNaudia Deloatch, Northampton, 12.50. 6, Machera
Clark, Highland Tec, 12.64. 7, Andralyn Livingston, East Cartere, 12.64. 8,
Nykeia Hagans, Jones, 12.72.
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
1, Ja'Ciya Guthrie, Bessemer Cit, 25.30, w:-1.7. 2, Tamia Johnson,
Winston-Sale, 26.13, w:-1.7. 3, Nykeia Hagans, Jones, 26.19, w:-1.7. 4,
SaaNaudia Deloatch, Northampton, 26.21, w:-1.7. 5, Zahra Bichara, Mountain
Isl, 26.23, w:-0.3. 6, Jada Branch, Louisburg, 26.27, w:-0.3. 7, Jacquline
Wood, Southside Hi, 26.63, w:-1.7. 8, Tra'Nijah Pettihome, Pamlico Coun,
26.70, w:-1.7. 9, Victoria Harris, Queens Grant, 26.77, w:-0.3. 10, Courtney
Mozee, Lakewood, 26.82, w:-0.3. 11, Machera Clark, Highland Tec, 26.83,
w:-1.7. 12, Damyja Ortiz, Winston-Sale, 26.90, w:-0.3. 13, Ashlyn Weaver,
Hiwassee Dam, 27.20, w:-0.3. 14, Tamia Sidney, Granville Ce, 27.97, w:-0.3.
--, Somahje Porter, Albemarle, DNF, w:-1.7.
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
1, Lauren Tolbert, Highland Tec, 57.15. 2, SaaNaudia Deloatch, Northampton,
58.64. 3, Damyja Ortiz, Winston-Sale, 58.75. 4, Taegan Lowder, North Stanly,
58.98. 5, Tanise Myrick, Riverside (1, 1:00.53. 6, Morgan Dudley, Hayesville,
1:01.37. 7, Machera Clark, Highland Tec, 1:02.14. 8, Izzy Jackson, Polk
County, 1:02.68. 9, Brookelyn Johnson, Camden Count, 1:03.32. 10, Aurora
Davis, Bradford Pre, 1:04.04. 11, India Alston, Hobbton High, 1:04.52. 12,
Catherine Slack, Oxford Prepa, 1:04.58. 13, Aniyah Williams, Granville Ce,
1:04.81. 14, Amarys Edwards, Bradford Pre, 1:04.99. --, Keeley Williams,
Camden Count, DNF.
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
1, Victoria Swepson, Research Tri, 2:18.84. 2, Lauren Tolbert, Highland Tec,
2:20.75. 3, Brooklyn Pierce, Highland Tec, 2:22.43. 4, Olivia Overholt, Polk
County, 2:24.53. 5, Keeley Williams, Camden Count, 2:27.97. 6, Ashley Rogers,
Voyager Acad, 2:32.17. 7, Lauren Todd, Queens Grant, 2:33.49. 8, Tashonte
Ballance, Southside Hi, 2:34.28. 9, Catie Beth Brown, Elkin, 2:36.88. 10,
Laurel Lapish, Franklin Aca, 2:38.56. 11, Destiny Vanegas Perez, Granville Ce,
2:39.69. 12, Taylor Simoes, Community Sc, 2:40.05. 13, Jessica Trush, Union
Academ, 2:40.44. 14, McKenzie King, Bishop McGui, 2:56.78. 15, Tiffany Fenz,
Manteo, 3:02.91. --, Georgia Lee, Lejeune, DNF.
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
1, Victoria Swepson, Research Tri, 5:25.68. 2, Caitlyn Burkett, Franklin Aca,
5:27.82. 3, Hazel Pasley, Alleghany, 5:30.03. 4, Brooklyn Pierce, Highland
Tec, 5:36.90. 5, Tashonte Ballance, Southside Hi, 5:53.24. 6, Sydney Bolyard,
Tri-County E, 5:58.31. 7, Georgia Lee, Lejeune, 6:02.03. 8, Hannah Healy,
Camden Count, 6:04.38. 9, Kathleen Mundy, Christ the K, 6:14.10. 10, Madeline
Sullivan, Community Sc, 6:17.83. --, Abigail Hemric, North Stokes, DNF. --,
Olivia Overholt, Polk County, DNF. --, Rachel Overby, North Stokes, DNF. --,
McCarty Hudson, Research Tri, DNF.
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
1, Hannah Oliver, Elkin, 11:36.10. 2, Abigail Hemric, North Stokes, 11:39.72.
3, Caitlyn Burkett, Franklin Aca, 12:04.96. 4, Hazel Pasley, Alleghany,
12:09.17. 5, McCarty Hudson, Research Tri, 12:21.45. 6, Kilia Hasty, Thomas
Jeffe, 12:48.95. 7, Sydney Bolyard, Tri-County E, 13:01.98. 8, Rachel Overby,
North Stokes, 13:10.56. 9, Georgia Lee, Lejeune, 13:17.52. 10, Taylor Roberts,
Franklin Aca, 13:31.02. 11, Hannah Healy, Camden Count, 13:38.34. 12, Nicole
Aswell, Pine Lake Pr, 13:50.50. 13, Taylor Pound, Lejeune, 14:34.42. 14,
Caroline Boyd, Northside (1, 14:53.85. --, Victoria Swepson, Research Tri,
DNF. --, Melissa Avalos, South Davids, DNF.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A Preliminaries
1, Ja'Ciya Guthrie, Bessemer Cit, 14.92Q, w:1.0. 2, Zoe Byrd, Princeton,
16.42Q, w:0.9. 3, Jessie Lohman, Swain County, 16.67Q, w:1.0. 4, Janey
Krehnbrink, Pine Lake Pr, 17.24Q, w:0.9. 5, Mallory Russell, North Stanly,
17.18q, w:1.0. 6, Samaryae Snipes, Winston-Sale, 17.42q, w:0.9. 7, Alexis
Ramos, Hiwassee Dam, 17.58q, w:0.9. 8, Kaylin Ellis, Andrews, 17.93q, w:0.9.
9, Tanayja Green, Jones, 18.05, w:1.0. 10, Diamond Spencer, Northside (1,
18.12, w:1.0. 11, Jala Whitaker, Rocky Mount, 18.32, w:1.0. 12, Charnazsha
Marshall, Granville Ce, 18.72, w:0.9. 13, Brittany Brooks, Chatham Cent,
18.87, w:0.9. 14, Madison Gaines, Chatham Cent, 19.64, w:1.0. 15, Makayla
Rogers, North Stokes, 20.52, w:0.9.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A Finals
(w: -2.0) 1, Ja'Ciya Guthrie, Bessemer Cit, 15.04. 2, Jessie Lohman, Swain
County, 16.43. 3, Zoe Byrd, Princeton, 16.54. 4, Janey Krehnbrink, Pine Lake
Pr, 17.11. 5, Alexis Ramos, Hiwassee Dam, 17.45. 6, Kaylin Ellis, Andrews,
17.83. --, Samaryae Snipes, Winston-Sale, FS. --, Mallory Russell, North
Stanly, FS.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
1, Somahje Porter, Albemarle, 46.76. 2, Monica Riordan, Swain County, 47.30.
3, Janey Krehnbrink, Pine Lake Pr, 47.66. 4, Jada Branch, Louisburg, 48.99. 5,
Jessie Lohman, Swain County, 49.39. 6, Tylyia Triggs, Neuse Charte, 50.34. 7,
Jala Whitaker, Rocky Mount, 50.46. 8, Ella Caldwell, Mountain Isl, 50.65. 9,
Lakayla Birst, North Rowan, 50.87. 10, Nytayzia Wishop, Southside Hi, 51.30.
11, Laney Grief, Community Sc, 51.34. 12, Tanayja Green, Jones, 51.44. 13,
Dymon Rankins, John A. Holm, 52.48. 14, Analise Villanueva, Woods Charte,
56.61. 15, Amya Cunningham, Polk County, 57.25. --, Zoe Byrd, Princeton, DNF.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
1, East Carteret 'A' (Latecyia Johnson 9, Andralyn Livingston 9, Makayla
Brazelton 11, Breah Taylor 12), 49.88. 2, Winston-Salem Prep Academy 'A'
(Jayla Williams 9, Damyja Ortiz 9, Jessica Gakeri 10, Tamia Johnson 10),
50.50. 3, Murphy 'A' (Calista Adams 9, Brianna Moore 12, Leah Moses 10, Grace
Nelson 10), 50.98. 4, Southside High School 'A' (Tyanna Tyre 10, Tajhe'
Speller 10, Nytayzia Wishop 12, Jacquline Wood 12), 51.26. 5, Mountain Island
Charter School 'A' (Ella Caldwell 9, Zahra Bichara 10, Taylor Pearson 11,
Lauren Pledger 10), 51.77. 6, South Creek 'A' (Shykiria Bowers 10, Tiffany
Brown 11, Ramia Parker 12, Kearywah Jones 9), 51.97. 7, Gates County 'A'
(Saniyah Pruden , Kiya Riddick , Jordan Lyone , Ariana Matthews ), 52.02. 8,
Community School of Davidson 'A' (Amelia McMillan 10, Aziah Lee 10, Loren
Johnson 10, Laney Grief 9), 52.17. 9, Pine Lake Preparatory 'A' (Teryn Morgan
11, Ellie Murphy 11, Haley Garrett 10, Lauren Messer 12), 52.96. 10, Northwest
Halifax 'A' (Danyiah Hedgepeth 11, Diamond Woodley 12, Kayla Smith 10,
Breionna Holt 11), 53.21. 11, Robbinsville 'A' (Linaysha Pagan Quinones 11,
Cambrie Lovin 11, Liz Ayers 11, Aynsley Fink 9), 53.78. 12, Rosewood 'A'
(Anajia Gardner , Laine Marak , Riley Maldonado , ), 54.27. 13, Chatham
Central 'A' (Taylor Hughes , A'Nya Marsh , Isidra Brower , Cami Hughes ),
54.30. 14, Lakewood 'A' (Anahi Diaz , Ashley Spatez , Courtney Mozee 10),
55.64. --, Hiwassee Dam 'A' (Alexis Ramos 11, Chloe Roe 10, Kiara Anderson 10,
Ashlyn Weaver 10), DQ. --, Albemarle 'A' (Armani Baldwin 12, Promise Porter 9,
Zycoria Tillman 12, Somahje Porter 10), DQ.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
1, Winston-Salem Prep Academy 'A' (Jayla Williams 9, Jessica Gakeri 10, Damyja
Ortiz 9, Tamia Johnson 10), 1:46.19. 2, East Carteret 'A' (Latecyia Johnson 9,
Andralyn Livingston 9, Makayla Brazelton 11, Breah Taylor 12), 1:46.82. 3,
Mountain Island Charter School 'A' (Ella Caldwell 9, Zahra Bichara 10, Taylor
Pearson 11, Lauren Pledger 10), 1:47.42. 4, Murphy 'A' (Calista Adams 9, Leah
Moses 10, Brianna Moore 12, Grace Nelson 10), 1:47.79. 5, Southside High
School 'A' (Tajhe' Speller 10, Chelsea Hemby 10, Nytayzia Wishop 12, Jacquline
Wood 12), 1:47.99. 6, John A. Holmes 'A' (Zacchaeu Grissom 9, Kayla Williams
9, Keynaria Bazemore 11, Precious Bond 9), 1:50.07. 7, Pine Lake Preparatory
'A' (Teryn Morgan 11, Janey Krehnbrink 12, Haley Garrett 10, Lauren Messer
12), 1:50.10. 8, North Stanly 'A' (Colbie Lentz 11, Emily Almond 11, Brinn
Kimrey 11, Taegan Lowder 10), 1:50.34. 9, South Creek 'A' (Tiffany Brown 11,
Ramia Parker 12, Kearywah Jones 9, Shykiria Bowers 10), 1:52.16. 10, Granville
Central 'A' (Charnazsha Marshall 11, Donnisha Long 11, Donaisha Long 11, Tamia
Sidney 11), 1:53.83. 11, Northwest Halifax 'A' (Danyiah Hedgepeth 11, Kayla
Smith 10, Kionna Holt 9, Breionna Holt 11), 1:54.64. 12, Swain County 'A'
(Kyndall Cochran 12, Bri Ross , Isabella Green , Alyssa Schofield 12),
1:55.52. 13, Hobbton High School 'A' (Frandrika Faison 10, Shalaya Bell 11,
MarTichia Parker 11, India Alston 11), 1:55.93. --, Union Academy 'A' (Avery
Pardue 9, Samantha Brakefield 7, Kiley Heim 12, Makayla Smith 12), DNF. --,
Rosewood 'A' (Anajia Gardner , Summer Fulghum , Hannah Rhodes , Miyah McCall
11), DQ.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
1, Polk County 'A' (Mariah Overholt 12, Marissa Twitty 10, Olivia Overholt 9,
Izzy Jackson 12), 4:07.20. 2, Murphy 'A' (Faith Ann Revis 9, Lauren Pendley
11, Grace Nelson 10, Brianna Moore 12), 4:10.57. 3, Highland Tech 'A'
(Victoria McCathern , Machera Clark 10, Brooklyn Pierce 11, Lauren Tolbert 9),
4:11.00. 4, Pine Lake Preparatory 'A' (Teryn Morgan 11, Janey Krehnbrink 12,
Emma Hiteshue 10, Lauren Messer 12), 4:17.54. 5, North Stanly 'A' (Colbie
Lentz 11, Emily Almond 11, Alexandra Childress 10, Taegan Lowder 10), 4:18.10.
6, Camden County 'A' (Maleah Lassiter 9, Abigail Jones 10, Keeley Williams 9,
Brookelyn Johnson 12), 4:27.68. 7, Kipp Pride HS 'A' (Ke'Naya Squire , Janae
Mason , Sha'Naiyah Drew , Tamar Jeter ), 4:28.47. 8, Swain County 'A' (Kyndall
Cochran 12, Emma Digle , Jenna Marr 10, Monica Riordan 10), 4:28.84. 9,
Granville Central 'A' (Aniyah Williams 10, Charnazsha Marshall 11, D'Naiyah
Durham 10, Destiny Vanegas Perez 12), 4:29.71. 10, Southside High School 'A'
(Nytayzia Wishop 12, Jasmine Blango 9, Destiny Ward 9, Tashonte Ballance 9),
4:34.74. 11, Bradford Prep Charter School 'A' (Amarys Edwards 10, Asja Johnson
11, Malaya Painter 9, Aurora Davis 9), 4:36.34. 12, Bishop McGuinness 'A'
(Darcy Barefoot 9, Monserat Garcia 9, Claire Namen 11, Elizabeth Caress 12),
4:37.83. 13, Lejeune 'A' (Nitorria Pickett 12, Hailey Lamb 10, Dajanae Kelley
10, Peyton Martin 10), 4:38.72. 14, Pender 'A' (Alyssa Bell 10, Hannah Swinson
11, Shyanna Ewing 12, Riley Gurganus 11), 4:42.62. 15, Hobbton High School 'A'
(MarTichia Parker 11, Denise Sada-romero 12, Kenly Montes 11, India Alston
11), 4:51.89. --, Raleigh Charter 'A' (Shanelle Daramola , Raiya Patel , Ny
Williams , Divya Gansan ), DQ.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
1, Franklin Academy 'A' (Caitlyn Burkett 12, Nicole Rafferty 12, Taylor
Roberts 10, Laurel Lapish 11), 10:26.82. 2, Polk County 'A' (Mariah Overholt
12, Tori Thompson 9, Izzy Jackson 12, Olivia Overholt 9), 10:31.71. 3, Lincoln
Charter 'A' (Emma Lasarsky 11, Rebecca Wilz 9, Megan Minaudo 12, Alyssa Wright
11), 10:39.87. 4, Camden County 'A' (Cadence Langton 9, Hannah Healy 11,
Brookelyn Johnson 12, Keeley Williams 9), 10:43.44. 5, Community School of
Davidson 'A' (Taylor Simoes 9, Mayah McNelly 10, Morgan Whiteside 10, Madeline
Sullivan 11), 10:53.34. 6, North Stokes 'A' (Alana Shark , Cydia Stevens ,
Rachel Overby 10, Abigail Hemric 11), 10:55.59. 7, Thomas Jefferson Classical
Aca 'A' (Emma Deviney 9, Lauren Bennett 12, Claudia Dearment 9, Kilia Hasty
10), 11:01.28. 8, Murphy 'A' (Dakota Hogeback 10, Grace Hill 11, Madison
Worley 11, Georjah Allen 10), 11:03.95. 9, South Creek 'A' (Pearl Biggs 10,
Enjoli Willet 10, Tatiana Andrews 10, Shykiria Bowers 10), 11:08.81. 10,
Southside High School 'A' (Alexis Whitehurst 9, Destiny Ward 9, Alyssa
Ballance 10, Tashonte Ballance 9), 11:14.78. 11, Lejeune 'A' (Elizabeth
Schwend 10, Taylor Pound 11, Skyler Kuncik 10, Georgia Lee 10), 11:17.97. 12,
Pender 'A' (Alyssa Bell 10, Shyanna Ewing 12, Mya Fisher 12, Maria James 12),
11:21.91. 13, Bishop McGuinness 'A' (Monserat Garcia 9, Darcy Barefoot 9,
Elizabeth Caress 12, McKenzie King 11), 11:33.27. 14, Raleigh Charter 'A'
(Sammi Tucker , Meg Woodburn , Gillian Scott , Evelyn Shea ), 11:34.71. 15,
Pine Lake Preparatory 'A' (Mara Vicario 10, Mackensie Mastor 12, Nicole Aswell
12, Emily Dotson 10), 11:43.47. --, Research Triangle 'A' (Rachel Bowers ,
Anna Helms , McCarty Hudson 10, Victoria Swepson 10), DQ.
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 1A
1, Kathlyn Mauck, Mount Airy, 5-02. 2, Brook Connolly, Princeton, 5-00. 2,
Lakayla Birst, North Rowan, 5-00. 2, Faith Lana, Pender, 5-00. 5, Rashauna
Grant, Northampton, J5-00. 6, Rebekah Partin, Rosman, J4-08. 7, Tierra
Benders, East Cartere, 4-10. 7, Torin Rogers, Murphy, J4-06. 9, Brim Kyia,
North Stokes, 4-08. 10, Kiana Sherrod, Tarboro, J5-00. 10, Mackenzie Stalcup,
Andrews, J4-10. 12, Jameela Rod, Lejeune, J4-06. 12, Carlee Dixon, North
Stanly, J4-06. 14, Shalaya Bell, Hobbton High, J4-06. 14, Brianne Davis,
Bessemer Cit, J4-06.
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 1A
1, Hallah Panther, Cherokee, 10-00. 2, Ally Richardson, Pine Lake Pr, J10-00.
3, Jenna Marr, Swain County, 9-00. 4, Emily Dotson, Pine Lake Pr, 8-00. 5,
Tana Harris, Polk County, 7-06. 5, Sydney Norris, Princeton, 7-06. 7, Emalee
Reynolds, Lejeune, J7-06. 8, Madison Geddings, Polk County, J7-06. 9, Tessa
Sprinkle, North Stokes, 7-00. --, Nasira Jackson, Princeton, NH. --, Lauren
Hulin, South Davids, NH. --, Darcy Kampe, Manteo, NH.
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 1A
1, Breah Taylor, East Cartere, 17-10.50, w:NWI. 2, Zahra Bichara, Mountain
Isl, 17-03.75, w:NWI. 3, Latecyia Johnson, East Cartere, 16-10, w:NWI. 4,
Brianna Moore, Murphy, 16-09.50, w:NWI. 5, Tra'Nijah Pettihome, Pamlico Coun,
16-09, w:NWI. 6, Zoe Byrd, Princeton, 16-05.50, w:NWI. 7, Jessica Gakeri,
Winston-Sale, 16-05, w:NWI. 8, Marissa Twitty, Polk County, 16-00, w:NWI. 9,
Tylyia Triggs, Neuse Charte, J16-00, w:NWI. 10, Dallas Garrett, Robbinsville,
15-10.25, w:NWI. 11, Victoria Harris, Queens Grant, 15-08, w:NWI. 12, Mary
Grace Metz, Christ the K, 15-05.25, w:NWI. 13, Jala Whitaker, Rocky Mount,
15-03, w:NWI. 14, Makayla Rogers, North Stokes, 15-02.50, w:NWI. 15, Catherine
Slack, Oxford Prepa, 14-04.50, w:NWI. --, Faith Lana, Pender, FOUL.
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 1A
1, Breah Taylor, East Cartere, 38-09, w:3.1. 2, Danyell Hicks, Northside (1,
36-11, w:0.6. 3, Zoe Byrd, Princeton, 35-05, w:0.5. 4, Makayla Rogers, North
Stokes, 35-01, w:1.1. 5, Jessica Gakeri, Winston-Sale, 34-11, w:0.7. 6, Lauren
Pledger, Mountain Isl, 34-06.50, w:1.0. 7, Mary Grace Metz, Christ the K,
33-06.75, w:1.7. 8, Faith Lana, Pender, 33-00, w:2.0. 9, Gracie Butcher, Mount
Airy, 32-04, w:0.8. 10, Trinity Garrett, Murphy, 31-04.50, w:3.1. 11,
Catherine Slack, Oxford Prepa, 31-03.50, w:1.1. 12, Christin Foerst, Murphy,
30-11.50, w:0.1. 13, Mackenzie Stalcup, Andrews, 30-05.50, w:1.2. 14, Amya
Williams, Louisburg, 29-08.50, w:0.6. 15, Laquisha Woolard, Southside Hi,
28-07.75, w:0.6. --, Tierra Benders, East Cartere, FOUL.
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 1A
1, Sonti Robinson, Pender, 34-05.50. 2, Cierra Daniel, North Moore, 34-01.25.
3, Kelia Oliver, Murphy, 33-06.75. 4, LeAsia Stanley, John A. Holm, 33-00. 5,
Natalie Stuckey, Swain County, 31-10.50. 6, Josie Stanberry, North Stokes,
31-08.50. 7, Sarah Pullium, Murphy, 31-05.75. 8, Mirachell Maher, Pamlico
Coun, 29-08.25. 9, Kennedy Lighty, Camden Count, J29-08.25. 10, Mariah Davis,
Pamlico Coun, 29-02.50. 11, Syonie Lee, Union High S, 28-03.25. 12, Leela
Talavera, Lincoln Char, 28-03. 13, Emma Munday, Union Academ, 28-02. 14,
Kaylie Baker, Princeton, 27-00. 15, Ashley Dupalevich, Pender, 2-09.25. --,
Jewelle Becton, Cornerstone, FOUL.
Girls Shot Put WC NCHSAA 1A
1, Daisy Hearn, Pender, 8-03.75.
Girls Discus Throw WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A
1, Daisy Hearn, Pender, 19-03.
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 1A
1, Sarah Pullium, Murphy, 126-11. 2, Madi Crisler, Hayesville, 100-01. 3,
Maliya Wright, North Stokes, 99-03. 4, Kelia Oliver, Murphy, 97-10. 5, Josie
Stanberry, North Stokes, 97-09. 6, Zion Davis, Pamlico Coun, 94-01. 7, Anna
Perdue, Lejeune, 92-04. 8, Emma Munday, Union Academ, 91-07. 9, Karcee Dooley,
Robbinsville, 90-03. 10, Lillian Raby, Riverside (1, 81-09. 11, Sydnie Morgan,
Granville Ce, 80-10. 12, Melvia Puac, North Duplin, 79-04. 13, Alexis Keith,
Pender, 78-03. 14, Nikkita Perry, North Edgeco, 76-04. 15, Danika Ray, Gray
Stone D, 74-01. 16, Taylor Branch, Louisburg, 71-00.
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A Preliminaries
1, Jonah Ross, Garner, 11.66Q, w:0.8. 2, Melicia Mouzzon, Heritage, 11.73Q,
w:1.5. 3, Milan Fields, Hough, Willi, 11.84Q, w:1.5. 4, Taylor Boykin-Roach,
Apex, 11.97Q, w:0.8. 5, Lia Love, Jordan, 11.88q, w:1.5. 6, Armani Blair,
Harding Univ, 12.01q, w:0.8. 7, Khalilah Razzak, Reagan, 12.04q, w:0.8. 8,
Ronee Tudor, Z.B. Vance, 12.13q, w:1.5. 9, Amari Taylor, Pine Forest, 12.13,
w:1.5. 10, Jaidyn Ramsey, Rolesville H, 12.18, w:0.8. 11, Amaya Gaddy,
Olympic, 12.21, w:1.5. 12, Aaliyah Foskey, East Forsyth, 12.41, w:0.8. 13,
Chadon Foreman, Lumberton Se, 12.42, w:1.5. 14, Ty-lisha Kimble, Rocky River,
12.56, w:1.5. --, Jahzara Hart, Southeast Ra, FS, w:0.8.
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A Finals
(w: -0.9) 1, Jonah Ross, Garner, 11.83. 2, Melicia Mouzzon, Heritage, 11.84.
3, Milan Fields, Hough, Willi, 12.01. 4, Lia Love, Jordan, 12.08. 5, Taylor
Boykin-Roach, Apex, 12.21. 6, Armani Blair, Harding Univ, 12.25. 7, Khalilah
Razzak, Reagan, 12.26. 8, Ronee Tudor, Z.B. Vance, 12.30.
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
1, Jonah Ross, Garner, 23.96, w:-0.8. 2, Jahzara Hart, Southeast Ra, 24.52,
w:-0.8. 3, Khalilah Razzak, Reagan, 24.79, w:-2.3. 4, Melicia Mouzzon,
Heritage, 24.87, w:-0.8. 5, Lia Love, Jordan, 24.89, w:-2.3. 6, Milan Fields,
Hough, Willi, 24.90, w:-2.3. 7, Mekyll Robinson, West Mecklen, 24.98, w:-0.8.
8, Lu Kamara, Z.B. Vance, 25.06, w:-0.8. 9, Abigail Thomas, Hickory Ridg,
25.15, w:-2.3. 10, Amari Taylor, Pine Forest, 25.17, w:-0.8. 11, Ani Judd,
Southeast Ra, 25.29, w:-0.8. 12, Serraia Goodman, Porter Ridge, 25.39, w:-2.3.
13, Luci Banyas, Cary, 25.54, w:-2.3. --, Ella Mainwaring Foster, Providence,
DNF, w:-2.3.
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
1, Ella Mainwaring Foster, Providence, 55.13. 2, Morgan Smalls, Panther Cree,
55.45. 3, Mekyll Robinson, West Mecklen, 56.59. 4, Keygan Pettigrew, Hoggard,
56.68. 5, Beasley Gordon, Myers Park, 57.63. 6, Tahtalina Jobel, Jordan,
57.67. 7, Ani Judd, Southeast Ra, 58.10. 8, Luci Banyas, Cary, 58.53. 9, Jade
Houston, Rolesville H, 58.87. 10, Helen West, Pinecrest, 59.24. 11, Aniya
Woodruff, Hickory Ridg, 59.80. 12, Isha Hawkins, Mallard Cree, 59.84. 13,
Emily Rittberger, Porter Ridge, 1:00.46. --, Kyna Robinson, Southeast Ra, FS.
--, Kiyryn Harris, Middle Creek, FS.
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
1, Caroline Todd, Cardinal Gib, 2:15.08. 2, Cora Cooke, Myers Park, 2:16.58.
3, Gwen Parks, Reagan, 2:17.13. 4, Amanda Watson, Providence, 2:18.84. 5, Sanu
Jallow, Berry, Phill, 2:19.45. 6, Erin Spreen, Wake Forest, 2:19.72. 7, Bailey
Fowler, Green Hope, 2:19.86. 8, Lauren Johnston, Middle Creek, 2:22.36. 9,
Anna Scott, Ardrey Kell, 2:22.55. 10, Samantha Troup, Reagan, 2:22.98. 11,
Mackenzie Merritt, Sanderson, 2:23.47. 12, Leah Given, Wake Forest, 2:25.02.
13, Zavera Basrai, West Forsyth, 2:27.25. 14, Emory Bradley, Pinecrest,
2:28.06. 15, Lauren Clark, Southeast Ra, 2:30.09.
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
1, Carmen Alder, Pinecrest, 5:03.98. 2, Emma Kincaid, Grimsley, 5:09.67. 3,
Hope Dominique, Wake Forest, 5:11.74. 4, Maddie Huecker, Lake Norman, 5:12.31.
5, Keyera Wynn, Page, 5:14.22. 6, Shannon Sefton, Panther Cree, 5:19.63. 7,
Lilly Walters, Hough, Willi, 5:20.82. 8, Jenna Pellizzari, Hoggard, 5:21.39.
9, Ashley Tysiac, Leesville Ro, 5:24.19. 10, Chloe Gee, Apex Friends, 5:25.28.
11, Molly McGowan, Cardinal Gib, 5:26.78. 12, Jade Martin, Apex Friends,
5:29.88. 13, Isabelle Grimm, Corinth Hold, 5:31.11. 14, Camille Herring,
Berry, Phill, 5:46.91. --, Cora Cooke, Myers Park, DNF.
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
1, Natalie Tyner, Laney, 10:37.34. 2, Carmen Alder, Pinecrest, 11:10.71. 3,
Kendall Phillips, West Forsyth, 11:20.75. 4, Emma Kincaid, Grimsley, 11:29.06.
5, Paxton Chitty, Ashley High, 11:30.08. 6, Maddie Huecker, Lake Norman,
11:37.25. 7, Katharine Priu, Cardinal Gib, 11:39.74. 8, Giselle Russi, Ardrey
Kell, 11:39.77. 9, Isabella Frey, Wake Forest, 11:47.69. 10, Sarah Holshouser,
Myers Park, 11:52.84. 11, Lila Peters, Sanderson, 11:53.89. 12, Alexandra
Montoya, Cary, 12:07.44. 13, Caitlyn Morton, Holly Spring, 12:14.15. 14, Megan
Merritt, Myers Park, 12:46.64.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A Preliminaries
1, Taylor Mckinnon, Cardinal Gib, 14.16Q, w:1.7. 2, Asia Hannans, Cary,
14.61Q, w:2.7. 3, Lindsay Cooper, North Meckle, 14.25Q, w:1.7. 4, Zyra
Shivers, Olympic, 14.74Q, w:2.7. 5, Veronique Woodson, Hoke County, 14.76q,
w:2.7. 6, Tashayla White, Athens Drive, 14.79q, w:1.7. 7, Gail White,
Grimsley, 14.81q, w:1.7. 8, Jasmine Richardson, South View, 14.91q, w:1.7. 9,
Imani Boyd, Z.B. Vance, 14.92, w:2.7. 10, Summer Washington, Rocky River,
15.26, w:2.7. 11, Cidney Fort, Southeast Ra, 15.53, w:2.7. 12, Naturi
Lancaster, Independence, 15.63, w:2.7. 13, Cheyenne Newkirk, Hoggard, 15.70,
w:1.7. 14, Lily Wilkerson, Sanderson, 15.98, w:1.7. 15, Ari Carroll, West
Forsyth, 16.19, w:1.7. --, Addie Renner, Myers Park, DNF, w:2.7.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A Finals
(w: 1.1) 1, Taylor Mckinnon, Cardinal Gib, 13.88. 2, Lindsay Cooper, North
Meckle, 14.13. 3, Veronique Woodson, Hoke County, 14.53. 4, Zyra Shivers,
Olympic, 14.54. 5, Tashayla White, Athens Drive, 14.59. 6, Jasmine Richardson,
South View, 14.90. 7, Gail White, Grimsley, 14.92. 8, Asia Hannans, Cary,
15.02.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
1, Lindsay Cooper, North Meckle, 43.64. 2, Nimeesha Coleman, Providence,
45.04. 3, Ariana Rivera, Providence, 45.47. 4, Arianna Russell, Pinecrest,
45.60. 5, Gail White, Grimsley, 46.27. 6, Asia Hannans, Cary, 46.54. 7,
Cheyenne Newkirk, Hoggard, 47.32. 8, Omolayo Balogun, Rolesville H, 47.45. 9,
Ashleigh Fields, East Mecklen, 47.53. 10, Teyanni Ashley, Page, 47.67. 11,
Christina Carlisle, Rolesville H, 47.83. 12, Tashayla White, Athens Drive,
47.83. 13, Jada Cole, Jack Britt, 49.18. 14, Minyarn Smalls, Cary, 49.22. 15,
Adiva Brown, Page, 49.94. 16, Kendall Rowland, Cardinal Gib, 50.92.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
1, Southeast Raleigh 'A' (Jahzara Hart 9, Kyna Robinson 12, Ani Judd 11, Tia
Outlaw 9), 46.11. 2, Z.B. Vance 'A' (Lu Kamara 10, Imani Boyd 11, Jade
Williams 12, Ronee Tudor 11), 47.11. 3, Reagan 'A' (Sokhna Fall 11, Maia Grant
9, Kira Lewis , Khalilah Razzak 11), 48.14. 4, Richmond Senior 'A' (Monasia
Kearns 11, Jakerra Covington 10, Maddisyn Diggs 11, Dymond Mcneal 11), 48.60.
5, Mallard Creek 'A' (Gabrielle Thomas 9, Briana Benloss 9, Samantha
Featherstone 12, Sydney Hunter 12), 48.77. 6, Butler 'A' (Justice Bell 11,
Samaje Cherry 10, Yolonda Scott 11, Kirsten Shuford 11), 48.78. 7, Knightdale
'A' (Danaja Williams , Sydney Richardson , Onyinyechokwu Mazi , Jakia McNeil
), 48.90. 7, Panther Creek 'A' (Diana Garland 11, Jada Mundine 12, Kelly Smith
11, Janiyah Fields 10), 48.90. 9, Rocky River High School 'A' (Imani Ruff 11,
Ty-lisha Kimble 12, Summer Washington 9, Jirah Sidberry 12), 48.98. 10,
Rolesville High School 'A' (Karrington Smith , Kheylon Brown , Omolayo Balogun
9, Jaidyn Ramsey 9), 49.08. 11, Green Hope 'A' (Tori Washington 11, Priscilla
Jones 11, Kayla Gifford 10, Silvia Bah 10), 49.72. 12, East Mecklenburg 'A'
(Ashleigh Fields 12, Jasmine Smith 9, Makenzy McDay 9, Jaylin Pate 9), 49.81.
13, Garner 'A' (Kyla Holton , Jhanaya Chenault 11, Domonique Kent 10, Fidelise
Paku 12), 49.87. 14, Hoke County 'A' (Te'Lashea Lankford , Azaniah Covington ,
Lawron Lewis , Daiona Blue ), 50.01. --, Jack Britt 'A' (Shelice Alvarez 12,
Alisia Debose 12, Kierra Jones 12, Natalie Prince 10), DNF. --, North
Mecklenburg 'A' (Imunique Archie 11, Ashley Sanders 11, Lindsay Cooper 11,
Alana Mack 12), DQ.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
1, Southeast Raleigh 'A' (Jahzara Hart 9, Kyna Robinson 12, Ani Judd 11, Nneka
Udoye 9), 1:37.30. 2, Providence 'A' (Nimeesha Coleman 11, Ella Mainwaring
Foster 11, Holly Klug 11, Ariana Rivera 12), 1:40.93. 3, Z.B. Vance 'A' (Lu
Kamara 10, Benae Clardy 12, Imani Boyd 11, Ronee Tudor 11), 1:41.05. 4, North
Mecklenburg 'A' (Imunique Archie 11, Ashley Sanders 11, Lindsay Cooper 11,
Alana Mack 12), 1:42.23. 5, Heritage 'A' (Shayla Brown 12, Nashayla Adams 10,
Breze Ervin 12, Melicia Mouzzon 12), 1:42.27. 6, Pine Forest 'A' (Djamila
Peterson 12, Aleyah Peele 12, Mia Green 10, Amari Taylor 10), 1:42.58. 7,
Reagan 'A' (Sokhna Fall 11, Maia Grant 9, Joy Harris 9, Khalilah Razzak 11),
1:42.61. 8, Mallard Creek 'A' (Gabrielle Thomas 9, Isha Hawkins 12, Sydney
Spellman 9, Liyah Jones 11), 1:42.87. 9, Wakefield 'A' (Wynter Stample ,
Daijion Lee , Amirah Allen , Daye Talley ), 1:43.44. 10, West Forsyth 'A' (Ari
Carroll 12, Shania Marshall 12, Eliza Janzef 12, Jada Dowd 10), 1:43.50. 11,
Rolesville High School 'A' (Raquel Hawthorn , Kheylon Brown , Christina
Carlisle 11, Jaidyn Ramsey 9), 1:43.62. 12, Jack Britt 'A' (Kierra Jones 12,
Shelice Alvarez 12, Alisia Debose 12, Natalie Prince 10), 1:43.94. 13,
Richmond Senior 'A' (Jakerra Covington 10, Dymond Mcneal 11, Maddisyn Diggs
11, Monasia Kearns 11), 1:44.09. 14, Rocky River High School 'A' (Nadia
Alexander 12, Ty-lisha Kimble 12, Summer Washington 9, Jirah Sidberry 12),
1:44.18. 15, Green Hope 'A' (Tori Washington 11, Priscilla Jones 11, Kayla
Gifford 10, Silvia Bah 10), 1:44.55. 16, Panther Creek 'A' (Mia Thompson ,
Jada Mundine 12, Diana Garland 11, Janiyah Fields 10), 1:44.74.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
1, Providence 'A' (Nimeesha Coleman 11, Ella Mainwaring Foster 11, Amanda
Watson 12, Ariana Rivera 12), 3:50.80. 2, Berry, Phillip O. 'A' (Jiselle
Mcfarlane 9, Mylena Beckham 10, Sanu Jallow 9, Camille Herring 11), 3:57.02.
3, Mallard Creek 'A' (Saniya Smith 11, Casey Green 11, Sydney Spellman 9, Isha
Hawkins 12), 3:58.02. 4, Garner 'A' (Fidelise Paku 12, Jadaya Asor-Sallaah 11,
Jonah Ross 11, Ataliyia Bost 9), 3:59.70. 5, Southeast Raleigh 'A' (Kyna
Robinson 12, Jordan Chambers , Alayance Suite , Nneka Udoye 9), 3:59.86. 6,
Ardrey Kell 'A' (Clara Dartey-Hayford 12, Trinity Butcher 12, Lenah Proctor
12, Valeria Bogdanova 12), 4:00.21. 7, Cary 'A' (Asia Hannans 12, Minyarn
Smalls 12, Leanne Killmeyer 11, Luci Banyas 12), 4:03.06. 8, South View 'A'
(Dominique Crowder , Jasmine Richardson 12, Lauren Morrison , Nina Williams ),
4:04.12. 9, Panther Creek 'A' (Janiyah Fields 10, Amelia Lobo 10, Kayleen
Ahlquist 9, Jada Mundine 12), 4:04.75. 10, Hickory Ridge 'A' (Abigail Thomas
9, Jordyn Brown-Bailey 11, Lauren Richards 10, Aniya Woodruff 9), 4:06.24. 11,
Jordan 'A' (Victoria Dunston 10, Lia Love 10, Tahtalina Jobel 9, Zanah Whitted
9), 4:09.70. 12, Millbrook 'A' (Amirah Little , Amie Jammech , Camryn Lee ,
Danielle Sanchez ), 4:11.92. 13, West Forsyth 'A' (Kendall O'Neal 12, Shannaya
Davis 10, Zavera Basrai 12, Jada Dowd 10), 4:12.04. 14, Hoggard 'A' (Syriah
Pridgen 9, Evan Barefoot 10, Cheyenne Newkirk 11, Keygan Pettigrew 12),
4:12.23. 15, Reagan 'A' (Gwen Parks 10, Layla Hibma 12, Sokhna Fall 11,
Graylyn Wolffis 11), 4:12.98. --, Pinecrest 'A' (Breanna Reaves 10, Isabelle
Vibbert 12, Emory Bradley 12, Helen West 11), DQ.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
1, Myers Park 'A' (Brenda Gray 11, Sofia Christofaro 9, Beasley Gordon 10,
Cora Cooke 10), 9:31.73. 2, Berry, Phillip O. 'A' (Sanu Jallow 9, Camille
Herring 11, Mylena Beckham 10, Ramya Fuller 12), 9:32.11. 3, Ardrey Kell 'A'
(Giselle Russi 10, Anna Scott 11, Valeria Bogdanova 12, Caitlin Peck 9),
9:38.60. 4, Apex Friendship 'A' (Chloe Gee 10, Samantha Weitzel 10, Sydney
Turner 11, Asmaa Bekkare 12), 9:44.99. 5, Reagan 'A' (Samantha Troup 10,
Jessica Herzog 11, Allison Dell 10, Gwen Parks 10), 10:02.08. 6, Green Hope
'A' (Alessandra Rodriguez , Ana Cunillo , Regan McDaniel , Bailey Fowler 12),
10:04.75. 7, West Forsyth 'A' (Shelby Lowder 9, Kendall Phillips 10, Taylar
White 9, Bailey Reutinger 10), 10:07.24. 8, Laney 'A' (Jada Wright 10, Gracyn
Dwyer 10, Rachel Edens , Natalie Tyner 12), 10:08.49. 9, Ashley High School
'A' (Emma Holton 11, Paxton Chitty 10, Angelina DiBlasi 11, Bianca Copeman
11), 10:14.10. 10, Broughton 'A' (Anna Simmons , Kendall Mews , Emma Lyon , EJ
Fuller ), 10:15.84. 11, Panther Creek 'A' (Susannah Truitt 11, Julia Connor 9,
Shannon Sefton 12, Avantika Pandita 10), 10:19.31. 12, Northwest Guilford 'A'
(Haley Irwin 10, Sidney Tsui 10, Ysantis McKenzie 10, Diana Leib 12),
10:24.07. 13, Cardinal Gibbons 'A' (Mikayla Atwood , Katharine Priu 12,
Frances Gillespie , Sophia Parker ), 10:28.04. 14, Hough, William A 'A' (Mary
Brown 9, Reagan Cloninger 12, Anna Gardner 10, Lilly Walters 9), 10:34.02. 15,
Hickory Ridge 'A' (Lauren Richards 10, Sarah Divincenzo 12, Jordyn
Brown-Bailey 11, Jaleah Taylor 10), 10:37.41. --, Wake Forest HS 'A' (Leah
Given 11, Hope Dominique 11, Taylor Bell 9, Erin Spreen 12), DQ.
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 4A
1, Morgan Smalls, Panther Cree, 5-10. 2, Addie Renner, Myers Park, J5-10. 3,
Amber Jackson, Ardrey Kell, 5-06. 4, Kennedy Alexander, Mallard Cree, 5-04. 5,
Taylor Turner, Apex Friends, 5-02. 6, Saniya Rivers, Laney, J5-02. 6, Saniyya
Saxon, Garner, J5-02. 6, Shalatheia Thomas, Jack Britt, J5-02. 9, D'Nahjah
Harrell, Mooresville, J5-02. 10, Jada Dowd, West Forsyth, J5-02. 11, Kayla
Smith, Jordan, J5-02. 12, Jakerra Covington, Richmond Sen, 5-00. 12, Jade
Houston, Rolesville H, 5-00. 14, Adelynne Money, Butler, 4-10. 15, Reiven
Douglas, Millbrook, J4-10. 16, Shania Marshall, West Forsyth, J4-10.
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A
1, Lindsay Absher, West Forsyth, 12-00. 2, Maura Lane, Panther Cree, J12-00.
3, Maddie Davies, Athens Drive, J12-00. 4, Elise Hall, Leesville Ro, 11-06. 5,
Susannah Truitt, Panther Cree, J11-06. 6, Mckenna Brunick, Leesville Ro,
J11-06. 7, Kayla Gifford, Green Hope, 11-00. 8, Diana Hill, Jordan, 10-06. 9,
Naudia Thompson, Northwest Gu, J10-06. 10, Caroline Flax, Hoggard, J10-06. 11,
Rebecca Karriker, Mooresville, 9-06. 12, Maggie Mccarter, Providence, J9-06.
13, Skyela Amsberry, West Forsyth, 9-00. 14, Madeline Gillis, Northwest Gu,
J9-00. 15, Naomi Johnson, Hough, Willi, 8-06. 16, Payton Tucker, Mooresville,
J8-06.
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 4A
1, Jirah Sidberry, Rocky River, 18-11.75, w:-1.7. 2, Morgan Smalls, Panther
Cree, 18-08, w:-1.6. 3, Addie Renner, Myers Park, J18-08, w:-1.7. 4, Alana
Mack, North Meckle, 18-06.50, w:-1.5. 5, Kelly Smith, Panther Cree, 18-04.50,
w:-1.0. 6, Tionna Wilson, South View, 17-08.50, w:-0.3. 7, Trinity McDuffie,
Butler, 17-07.25, w:-0.4. 8, Armani Blair, Harding Univ, 17-06.25, w:-0.3. 9,
Taylor Mitchum, Olympic, 17-05, w:0.3. 10, Naveah Haddock, Southeast Ra,
17-02, w:+0.0. 11, Shamiya Harris, High Point C, 16-11, w:-0.3. 12, Veronique
Woodson, Hoke County, 16-10.25, w:-0.4. 13, Serraia Goodman, Porter Ridge,
16-10, w:-1.1. 14, Nneka Udoye, Southeast Ra, 16-09.25, w:-0.2. 15, Breze
Ervin, Heritage, 16-06.50, w:-1.9. 16, Joidon Boddie, Enloe, 16-05.75, w:-0.5.
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A
1, Morgan Smalls, Panther Cree, 40-09, w:0.9. 2, Djamila Peterson, Pine
Forest, 39-06.50, w:1.4. 3, Joidon Boddie, Enloe, 38-06, w:0.7. 4, Tionna
Wilson, South View, 38-02, w:0.6. 5, Jade Houston, Rolesville H, 37-09.50,
w:0.7. 6, Omare McBride, Apex, 37-08.50, w:1.3. 7, Naveah Haddock, Southeast
Ra, 37-04.50, w:1.1. 8, Amber Jackson, Ardrey Kell, 36-08.50, w:0.3. 9,
Serraia Goodman, Porter Ridge, 36-06, w:1.0. 10, Breze Ervin, Heritage,
35-02.25, w:0.8. 11, Beyonce Johnson, Z.B. Vance, 35-01.50, w:1.5. 12, Asia
Adams, Pinecrest, 34-10.75, w:0.8. 13, Zahria Cousin, Ardrey Kell, 34-05.25,
w:0.7. 14, Trinity McDuffie, Butler, 34-00, w:0.7. --, Na'Zyia Evans, Olympic,
FOUL. --, Jirah Sidberry, Rocky River, FOUL.
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 4A
1, Kaitlin Mcgoogan, Ragsdale, 38-11.75. 2, Destiny Griffin, West Forsyth,
38-11.25. 3, Sydney Hunter, Mallard Cree, 38-05.50. 4, Olivia Rogers, Reagan,
38-03.25. 5, Autumn Judd, Southeast Ra, 36-10.75. 6, Jade Demps, Broughton,
35-05.50. 7, Alyssa Sohn, Leesville Ro, 34-02. 8, S'Khaja Charles, Z.B. Vance,
33-05.75. 9, Valencia Person, Pinecrest, 32-10.25. 10, Taayler Clark,
Rolesville H, 32-00.50. 11, Asia Robinson, Olympic, 31-10.25. 12, Majesty
Smith, South View, 31-09. 13, Katie Stevens, Panther Cree, 29-10.75. 14,
Tiffany Dampier, Seventy-Firs, 29-10.50. --, Indya Nivar, Apex Friends, FOUL.
--, Cierra Flack, McDowell, FOUL.
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 4A
1, Kaitlin Mcgoogan, Ragsdale, 142-09. 2, Alyssa Sohn, Leesville Ro, 115-08.
3, Sierra Hunter, Mallard Cree, 109-01. 4, Sierra St. John, Butler, 109-00. 5,
Asia Lampe, Hickory Ridg, 108-06. 6, Madajah Trapier, Jack Britt, 108-01. 7,
Gracie Gardner, Ardrey Kell, 107-05. 8, Asia Robinson, Olympic, 105-11. 9,
Lexie May, Davie County, 105-08. 10, Autumn Judd, Southeast Ra, 104-06. 11,
Amanda Dybal, Apex, 104-04. 12, Ava Toppin, Ashley High, 100-01. 13, S'Khaja
Charles, Z.B. Vance, 98-07. 14, ShaVonne Spellman, South View, 89-10. 15,
Tiffany Dampier, Seventy-Firs, 86-00. 16, Taayler Clark, Rolesville H, 77-02.
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A Preliminaries
1, Kimani McDaniels, Tarboro, 10.77Q, w:3.0. 2, Kentreaz Coston, John A. Holm,
11.13Q, w:1.3. 3, Julius Smith, Albemarle, 10.90Q, w:3.0. 4, Jalen Anderson,
Union Academ, 11.23Q, w:1.3. 5, Jaylen Horry, Research Tri, 10.91q, w:3.0. 6,
Makhel Henry, Pender, 10.95q, w:3.0. 7, Antico Dalton, Mountain Isl, 11.15q,
w:3.0. 8, Langston Samples, Community Sc, 11.29q, w:3.0. 9, Nakevin Hill, John
A. Holm, 11.30, w:3.0. 10, Davion Davis, Southeast Ha, 11.31, w:1.3. 11,
Chamar Watkins, North Stanly, 11.32, w:1.3. 12, Lonnie Shivers, Pender, 11.34,
w:1.3. 13, Mitchell Yoder, Polk County, 11.37, w:1.3. 14, Garrett Vernon, East
Wilkes, 11.40, w:1.3. 15, Daravian Parham, Granville Ce, 11.43, w:1.3. 16,
Blake Smith, Cherokee, 11.65, w:3.0.
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A Finals
(w: -0.3) 1, Kimani McDaniels, Tarboro, 10.88. 2, Julius Smith, Albemarle,
11.02. 3, Jaylen Horry, Research Tri, 11.03. 4, Jalen Anderson, Union Academ,
11.11. 5, Makhel Henry, Pender, 11.21. 6, Antico Dalton, Mountain Isl, 11.26.
7, Langston Samples, Community Sc, 11.40. --, Kentreaz Coston, John A. Holm,
FS.
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
1, Kimani McDaniels, Tarboro, 21.77, w:-1.0. 2, Julius Smith, Albemarle,
22.10, w:-1.0. 3, Jalen Anderson, Union Academ, 22.43, w:-1.0. 4, Davion
Davis, Southeast Ha, 22.75, w:-1.0. 5, Jaylen Horry, Research Tri, 22.77,
w:-1.7. 6, Savone Tutt, Pamlico Coun, 22.78, w:-1.7. 7, Mitchell Yoder, Polk
County, 23.37, w:-1.7. 8, Antico Dalton, Mountain Isl, 23.61, w:-1.0. 9,
Makhel Henry, Pender, 25.95, w:-1.7. 10, Javion Griffin, Riverside (1, 26.12,
w:-1.0. --, Anthony Phillips, Mountain Isl, FS, w:-1.7. --, Langston Samples,
Community Sc, DNF, w:-1.0. --, Austin Tumbarello, Mount Airy, DNF, w:-1.0.
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
1, Cole Krehnbrink, Pine Lake Pr, 49.61. 2, Austin Tumbarello, Mount Airy,
49.74. 3, Brandon Ellington, Community Sc, 49.93. 4, Jaden Fisher, Mountain
Isl, 51.64. 5, Eugene Reynolds, Highland Tec, 51.72. 6, Nick Teta, Woods
Charte, 51.77. 7, Jared Dills, Hiwassee Dam, 51.79. 8, Darrian Bonilla,
Lincoln Char, 52.54. 9, Kevontae Leary, Gates County, 52.67. 10, Dylan Gray,
Cape Hattera, 52.83. 11, Joseph Fuller, Rosewood, 52.91. 12, Brian Riddick,
Gates County, 53.30. 13, Wilfred Charbonneau, Woods Charte, 53.35. 14,
Christian Logan, Lakewood, 53.47. 15, Jose Hernandez, Bishop McGui, 55.12. 16,
Shamion Nelson, Kipp Pride H, 1:14.89.
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
1, Christopher Lomax, Elkin, 1:56.78. 2, Everette Rhymer, South Davids,
1:59.90. 3, Jacob Laughlin, Mountain Isl, 2:02.05. 4, Jose Hernandez, Bishop
McGui, 2:02.23. 5, Alex Haines, Murphy, 2:04.99. 6, Michael Kariher, Voyager
Acad, 2:05.40. 7, Jack Derkach, Polk County, 2:06.95. 8, Austin Eaton, Mount
Airy, 2:11.16. 9, Milan Desai, Research Tri, 2:12.35. 10, Bronson Valley, Pine
Lake Pr, 2:13.19. 11, Noah Nicholson, Riverside (1, 2:13.44. 12, Trent Jones,
Manteo, 2:13.94. 13, Jeremias Rush, Granville Ce, 2:15.84. 14, Deonte Thomas,
Riverside (1, 2:26.10. --, Karl Benson, Lejeune, DNF.
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
1, Brent Surratt, South Davids, 4:19.06. 2, Lucas Brown, Queens Grant,
4:27.15. 3, Aaron Rovnak, Franklin Aca, 4:28.04. 4, Brian Sause, Voyager Acad,
4:38.95. 5, Caleb Potter, Polk County, 4:43.23. 6, Asher Wexler, Research Tri,
4:45.71. 7, Milan Desai, Research Tri, 4:46.26. 8, Karl Benson, Lejeune,
4:46.91. 9, Jackson Burch, Hayesville, 4:47.65. 10, Cutter Law, Lincoln Char,
4:49.48. 11, Joshua Divers, Queens Grant, 4:51.10. 12, Austin Eaton, Mount
Airy, 4:53.26. 13, Robert Mines, Northampton, 5:04.14. 14, Nicholas Presley,
Lejeune, 5:19.24. 15, Parker Watson, Pamlico Coun, 5:34.82. --, Alex Haines,
Murphy, DNF.
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
1, Ryan Jenkins, Swain County, 9:46.71. 2, Drew Zink, Lincoln Char, 9:46.86.
3, Jake Baugher, Community Sc, 9:55.12. 4, Lucas Brown, Queens Grant, 9:57.84.
5, Jack Herndon, Bishop McGui, 10:11.58. 6, Patrick Rice, Lincoln Char,
10:19.97. 7, Caleb Potter, Polk County, 10:23.88. 8, Aaron Rovnak, Franklin
Aca, 10:26.58. 9, Xavier Mclamb, Hobbton High, 10:46.91. 10, Nicholas Presley,
Lejeune, 11:16.37. 11, Brian Sause, Voyager Acad, 11:32.44. 12, Shanklin
Austin, Cape Hattera, 11:42.52. 13, Carter Calvio, Manteo, 11:59.59. 14, Chase
Jones, Manteo, 12:09.42. --, Brent Surratt, South Davids, DNF.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A Preliminaries
1, Terrance Booth, Rocky Mount, 15.18Q, w:1.4. 2, Jakob Goodman, Queens Grant,
16.09Q, w:2.4. 3, Jaylyn Johnson, North Moore, 15.19Q, w:1.4. 4, Joseph
Fuller, Rosewood, 16.12Q, w:2.4. 5, Trey Bowman, Swain County, 15.46q, w:1.4.
6, Kyle Baldwin, Lejeune, 16.03q, w:1.4. 7, Reid Beal, Murphy, 16.11q, w:1.4.
8, T'Andre Davis, Louisburg, 16.22q, w:1.4. 9, Elliott Klappenbach, Research
Tri, 16.64, w:2.4. 10, Ceo Riddick, Perquimans C, 16.67, w:2.4. 11, Jayden
Jordan, Granville Ce, 16.86, w:1.4. 12, Andrew Laughlin, Mountain Isl, 17.17,
w:1.4. 13, Jesus Sauza, Swain County, 17.63, w:2.4. --, Nimai Browning, South
Stokes, FS, w:2.4. --, Kaulin Smith, Mount Airy, DQ, w:2.4.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A Finals
(w: -0.2) 1, Terrance Booth, Rocky Mount, 15.22. 2, Trey Bowman, Swain County,
15.49. 3, Jakob Goodman, Queens Grant, 16.05. 4, Joseph Fuller, Rosewood,
16.06. 5, Reid Beal, Murphy, 16.28. 6, Kyle Baldwin, Lejeune, 16.39. 7,
T'Andre Davis, Louisburg, 16.52. --, Jaylyn Johnson, North Moore, DQ.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
1, Aaron Pryce, John A. Holm, 40.73. 2, Jackson Tumbarello, Mount Airy, 41.36.
3, Zakeem Brooks, John A. Holm, 41.76. 4, Ceo Riddick, Perquimans C, 42.09. 5,
T'Andre Davis, Louisburg, 42.31. 6, Reid Beal, Murphy, 42.81. 7, Jakob
Goodman, Queens Grant, 43.60. 8, Mason Nuckles, Lejeune, 43.94. 9, Jake
Justice, Polk County, 44.02. 10, Alex Hernandez, Union High S, 44.97. 11, Pin
Nie, Highland Tec, 45.38. 12, Elliott Klappenbach, Research Tri, 46.17. 13,
Joshua Smith, Albemarle, 46.42. 14, Angelo Scionti, Andrews, 1:03.02.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
1, John A. Holmes 'A' (Nakevin Hill 12, Zakeem Brooks 12, Kentreaz Coston 12,
Aaron Pryce 12), 42.14. 2, Pender 'A' (Tylek Bordeaux 12, Lonnie Shivers 11,
Lavell Henry 12, Makhel Henry 12), 42.44. 3, Tarboro 'A' (Jalen Razor 10,
Kendrick Everette 12, Clifton Joyner 12, Kimani McDaniels 11), 42.55. 4, Kipp
Pride HS 'A' (Jordan Williams , Jaden Garner , Chris Ward , Johnny Cruz ),
43.72. 5, Andrews 'A' (Tucker Holloway 10, Gage Gillespie 10, Kabe Ellis 10,
Angelo Scionti 10), 44.54. 6, Thomas Jefferson Classical Aca 'A' (Wesley Earle
11, Levi Zimmer , Sam Caffell 11, Shemar Petty 11), 45.27. 7, Winston-Salem
Prep Academy 'A' (Allan Arellano 11, Nathan Cathcart 10, Earnest Harrison 10,
Khari Gilbeaux 12), 45.30. 8, Rosewood 'A' (Davien Thompson , Michael Reid ,
Avante George , Nate Fashaaw-Arroyo ), 45.54. 9, Polk County 'A' (Mitchell
Yoder 12, Nate Henderson 10, Qualon Sutton 11, Gage McSwain 10), 45.65. 10,
Granville Central 'A' (Charles Burchette 11, Daravian Parham 12, Jed Evans 11,
Jaden Burt 9), 45.66. 11, Bradford Prep Charter School 'A' (Masao Bohol 11,
Russell Holman 11, Jonah Williams 11, William Woodberry 10), 45.80. 12,
Lakewood 'A' (Bryan Owens , Adam Allen , Travis Crawford , Christian Logan
12), 45.81. 13, Murphy 'A' (Justice Dorsey 11, Davonte Murray 11, Luke Ritz
10, Payton McCracken 9), 45.92. 14, Pine Lake Preparatory 'A' (Riley Mauppin
10, Jack Baldwin 10, Timothy Reid 11, Jaylin Greene 11), 46.32. --,
Northampton County 'A' (Semaj Mitchell , Na'Jae Newsome 11, Tevan Shoulders ,
Naijuan Kennedy 12), DQ. --, North Stanly 'A' (Wesley Reynolds 12, Bailey
Baker 12, Dj Rhone 12, Chamar Watkins 11), DQ.
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
1, John A. Holmes 'A' (Josiah Carter 11, Zakeem Brooks 12, Kentreaz Coston 12,
Aaron Pryce 12), 1:28.70. 2, Pender 'A' (Tylek Bordeaux 12, Lonnie Shivers 11,
Lavell Henry 12, Makhel Henry 12), 1:29.26. 3, Mountain Island Charter School
'A' (Omari Philyaw 9, Gabe Stephens 10, Anthony Phillips 11, Antico Dalton
10), 1:29.98. 4, Tarboro 'A' (Jalen Razor 10, Clifton Joyner 12, Justin
Armfield 12, Kimani McDaniels 11), 1:30.36. 5, Southside High School 'A'
(Aeron Wright 10, Tay Griffin 12, Yahkeil White 12, Christian Brinkley 12),
1:32.23. 6, Mount Airy 'A' (Austin Tumbarello 12, Jackson Tumbarello 11, Dre
Dobson 11, Kaulin Smith 11), 1:32.70. 7, Andrews 'A' (Zack Sheppard 12, Kabe
Ellis 10, Gage Gillespie 10, Angelo Scionti 10), 1:33.07. 8, Manteo 'A'
(Claveon Rice , Mekhi Bias , Bryson Sawyer , Ryan McOwen ), 1:33.27. 9,
Rosewood 'A' (Johnny Hallenbeck , Joseph Fuller 12, Nate Fashaaw-Arroyo ,
Michael Reid ), 1:33.67. 10, Union Academy 'A' (Josh Harris 11, Derek Young Jr
11, Max Jarvis 9, Jalen Anderson 11), 1:34.19. 11, Granville Central 'A'
(Jaden Burt 9, Jed Evans 11, Daravian Parham 12, Charles Burchette 11),
1:34.99. 12, Winston-Salem Prep Academy 'A' (Nathan Cathcart 10, Khari
Gilbeaux 12, Earnest Harrison 10, Allan Arellano 11), 1:35.21. 13, Mitchell
'A' (Ethan LaPlante 12, Landon Miller , Tyler McKinney 11, Harrison Horney
10), 1:36.34. --, Lincoln Charter 'A' (Jordan Hudson 11, Cole Aganad 12, Lucas
Melby 12, Darrian Bonilla 10), DNF. --, Louisburg 'A' (Jeremiah Eddie , Elijah
Mitchell , Khylil Carter , T'Andre Davis 11), DNF. --, Albemarle 'A' (Josh
Megson 12, Joshua Smith 11, Malchi Baldwin 11, Da'Sean Horne 12), DQ.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
1, Mountain Island Charter School 'A' (Antico Dalton 10, Jaden Fisher 11,
Anthony Phillips 11, Jacob Laughlin 10), 3:29.85. 2, Gates County 'A' (Brian
Riddick 11, Deronye Griffin , Cassius Gary , Keovnte Cgeary ), 3:30.70. 3,
South Davidson 'A' (Korbin Reeder 12, Jeremiah Ivory 10, Everette Rhymer 12,
Brent Surratt 12), 3:33.05. 4, Pine Lake Preparatory 'A' (Jeremy Shatsha 10,
Greyson Fox Tran 12, Lukas Valley 9, Cole Krehnbrink 11), 3:34.84. 5, Murphy
'A' (Alex Haines 12, Reid Beal 12, Dalton Moore 10, Payton McCracken 9),
3:35.79. 6, Polk County 'A' (Jordan Bishop , Braxton Edwards 9, Jake Justice
12, Jack Derkach 12), 3:36.10. 7, Avery County 'A' (Mason Thomas 9, Troy
Hoilman 10, David McCollum 10, Ty Smith 11), 3:36.15. 8, Lejeune 'A' (Karl
Benson 10, Dylan Presson 11, Kamrin Wisherd 11, Xavier Rice 11), 3:36.59. 9,
Rosewood 'A' (Gabriel Huffman , Johnny Hallenbeck , Michael Reid , Joseph
Fuller 12), 3:37.11. 10, Southside High School 'A' (Victor Gonzalez 9, Luke
Matthews 12, Kenjray Coffield 9, Yahkeil White 12), 3:39.63. 11, Perquimans
County 'A' (Ceo Riddick 12, Gabreal Tripp 9, Joseph Askew 10, Quindall Freeman
12), 3:39.67. 12, Gray Stone Day School 'A' (James Barretto , Luke Thomas ,
Luke Hill , Marshall Oversash ), 3:40.37. 13, Mount Airy 'A' (Christian Vernon
11, Jackson Tumbarello 11, Austin Tumbarello 12, Cole Shelton 12), 3:42.87.
14, Union High School 'A' (David Granados 11, Alex Hernandez 11, Jason Cortez
9, Carlos Gutierrez 11), 3:50.14.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
1, Murphy 'A' (Alex Haines 12, Chase Pierce 10, Caleb Jones 10, Andrew Bryson
11), 8:21.60. 2, Lincoln Charter 'A' (Drew Zink 11, Curtis Herms 12, Jonas
Guffey 11, Jordan Hudson 11), 8:25.59. 3, Polk County 'A' (Caleb Potter 12,
Matias Akers 10, Braxton Edwards 9, Jack Derkach 12), 8:31.03. 4, Bishop
McGuinness 'A' (Sean Muller 12, C J Pacholke 9, Jack Herndon 12, Jose
Hernandez 11), 8:38.98. 5, Kipp Pride HS 'A' (Emmaus Holder , Presly Settles ,
Tyler Haith , Shamion Nelson 11), 8:54.07. 6, Mountain Island Charter School
'A' (Jaden Fisher 11, Jaishaun Boyd 11, Sebastian Perna 11, Jacob Laughlin
10), 8:56.84. 7, Lejeune 'A' (Kamrin Wisherd 11, Nicholas Presley 10, Noah
Tungett 11, Karl Benson 10), 8:59.02. 8, Community School of Davidson 'A'
(Jake Baugher 12, Cooper Godwin 12, Ryan Hamilton 12, Brandon Ellington 12),
9:00.67. 9, Manteo 'A' (William Pendleton , Weston Smith , Landon Taylor ,
Trent Jones 12), 9:01.09. 10, Franklin Academy 'B' (Marco Rodriguez 10, Colby
Orr , Jeddy Waldon 12, Aaron Rovnak 10), x9:02.27. 11, Granville Central 'A'
(Jeremias Rush 12, Christian Mendoza 10, Allen Gonzales 10, Jayden Jordan 10),
9:09.71. 12, South Davidson 'A' (Everette Rhymer 12, William Lyons 9, Jeremiah
Ivory 10), 9:20.87. 13, Queens Grant 'A' (Jaden Malone 10, Alex Rice 12,
Joshua Divers 10), 9:21.76. 14, Princeton 'A' 9:24.10. 15, Pender 'A' (Isiac
Lewis 10, Anthony Register 11, Samuel Wheeler 9, Nick Marshall 11), 9:24.98.
16, Riverside (1a) 'A' (Noah Nicholson 9, Deonte Thomas 12, Gavin Wester 12,
), 9:28.01.
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 1A
1, Ysade Sykes, Weldon, 6-04. 2, Malcolm McLean, Pender, J6-04. 3, Antonio
Burns, Albemarle, 6-00. 3, Daniel Hasty, Union Academ, 6-00. 5, Erik Barnett,
Robbinsville, J6-00. 6, Chamar Watkins, North Stanly, J6-00. 7, Brady Shook,
Hayesville, J6-00. 8, Cole Krehnbrink, Pine Lake Pr, 5-10. 8, Alterek Simpson,
East Columbu, 5-10. 10, Eric Robinson, Northampton, J5-10. 11, Hunter Laney,
Murphy, J5-10. 11, Aiden Myers, Franklin Aca, J5-10. 13, Micah Tucker, Camden
Count, 5-08. --, Christian Logan, Lakewood, NH. --, Lamont Murray, Pamlico
Coun, NH.
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 1A
1, Jake Justice, Polk County, 15-01. 2, Kyle Baldwin, Lejeune, 12-06. 3, Jacob
Waldroup, Swain County, J12-00. 4, Jesse Waldroup, Swain County, J12-06. 5,
Bryson Autry, South Stokes, J12-00. 6, Benjamin Bayles, Princeton, 10-06. 7,
Dylan Presson, Lejeune, J10-06. 7, Jake Morgan, Pine Lake Pr, J10-06. 9,
Chandler Berry, Avery County, 10-00. 10, Dylan Hawkins, Lakewood, 9-06. 11,
Caleb Hayes, Rosewood, J9-06. --, Emmanuel Tadeo Perez, Manteo, NH. --, Hunter
Ezell, Princeton, NH. --, Niklas Cooper, Lejeune, NH. --, Jakob Goodman,
Queens Grant, NH. --, Zander Festa, North Stokes, NH.
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 1A
1, Tucker Holloway, Andrews, 22-04, w:-1.6. 2, Na'Jae Newsome, Northampton,
22-00, w:-0.2. 3, Savone Tutt, Pamlico Coun, 21-04.50, w:0.8. 4, Cameron
Powell, Tarboro, 21-04, w:0.7. 5, Nakevin Hill, John A. Holm, 20-11.50, w:1.0.
6, Jake Justice, Polk County, 20-11, w:1.1. 7, Malcolm McLean, Pender, 20-08,
w:-0.5. 8, Antonio Burns, Albemarle, 20-07.50, w:-0.4. 9, Joshua Smith,
Albemarle, 20-05.25, w:-0.1. 10, Kaulin Smith, Mount Airy, 19-06, w:NWI. 11,
Joel Sturdivant, West Columbu, 19-03.25, w:-1.2. 12, Josef Fullwood, Pender,
18-11.75, w:3.1. 13, Reid Beal, Murphy, 18-07, w:0.9. 14, Joseph Batta,
Research Tri, 18-03.50, w:NWI. 15, Kobe Creamer, Mountain Isl, 17-05, w:0.8.
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 1A
1, Langston Samples, Community Sc, 44-07, w:1.1. 2, Bryant Keokanya,
Princeton, 44-00, w:2.3. 3, Naijuan Kennedy, Northampton, 43-11.50, w:1.1. 4,
Kabe Ellis, Andrews, 43-03, w:2.0. 5, Joel Sturdivant, West Columbu, 42-08.75,
w:1.3. 6, Erik Barnett, Robbinsville, 42-08.50, w:1.1. 7, Tyrrell Holley,
Gates County, 42-04, w:1.1. 8, Derek Young Jr, Union Academ, 41-08, w:0.2. 9,
Nimai Browning, South Stokes, 41-03.50, w:1.2. 10, Todd Pledger, Mountain Isl,
41-01, w:1.9. 11, George Jones, Pamlico Coun, 40-10.50, w:1.4. 12, Kaulin
Smith, Mount Airy, 40-09.50, w:0.6. 13, Kobe Creamer, Mountain Isl, 40-05.50,
w:1.7. 14, Josef Fullwood, Pender, 38-09, w:1.5. --, Kameron Smith, East
Cartere, FOUL.
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 1A
1, Riley Blalock, Murphy, 50-01. 2, Sterling Santa Maria, Cherokee, 49-05.75.
3, Jeremiah Deans, Eastern NC S, 48-08.50. 4, Matthew Swepson, Research Tri,
48-02.75. 5, Jitavis Huntley, South Stanly, 46-09. 6, Luke Sellers, Polk
County, 44-10. 7, Michael Overstreet, North Stokes, 44-01.25. 8, Joaquin
Layno, Cherokee, 44-00.25. 9, Nautica Patterson, North Rowan, 42-11.75. 10,
Jack O'Neal, South Creek, 42-05.25. 11, Deshawn Leary, South Creek, 42-05. 12,
Kyle Ziebarth, South Stanly, 42-03.75. 13, Joshua Hunter, Southeast Ha,
42-03.25. 14, Donnie Davis, Hobbton High, 40-10.25. 15, J'Veon Tate, Manteo,
37-07.75. --, Marquice Murphy, South Robeso, FOUL.
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 1A
1, Matthew Swepson, Research Tri, 149-08. 2, Jitavis Huntley, South Stanly,
148-02. 3, Jake McTaggart, Hayesville, 141-05. 4, Joaquin Layno, Cherokee,
137-04. 5, Adrian Rudisell, North Rowan, 128-05. 6, Sam Christensen, Andrews,
126-04. 7, Dylan Sawyers, East Surry, 123-09. 8, J'Veon Tate, Manteo, 121-04.
9, Jahiem Murphy, Union High S, 118-01. 10, Cardarius Harrell, North Edgeco,
116-04. 11, Stephen Falkner, Louisburg, 113-08. 12, Isaac Washington, East
Surry, 113-04. 13, William Royal, Camden Count, 111-03. 14, Kyle Soles,
Manteo, 107-02. --, Isaiah Evans, Cherokee, FOUL.
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A Preliminaries
1, Cameron Rose, Hickory Ridg, 10.49Q, w:2.4. 2, Daniel Moyer Jr, Reagan,
10.50Q, w:1.5. 3, Michael Gupton, Rolesville H, 10.53Q, w:2.4. 4, Khafre
Brown, West Mecklen, 10.59Q, w:1.5. 5, Royal Burris, Harding Univ, 10.64q,
w:1.5. 6, Keshaun Black, Mooresville, 10.67q, w:1.5. 7, Reggie Barlow,
Wakefield, 10.74q, w:1.5. 8, Evan Pryor, Hough, Willi, 10.82q, w:1.5. 9,
Keasean Dirks, Reagan, 10.85, w:2.4. 10, Xavier Smith, Jordan, 10.89, w:2.4.
11, Felix Patterson, Pine Forest, 10.90, w:2.4. 12, Mizell Hall, East Forsyth,
10.93, w:2.4. 13, Romell McRae, Southeast Ra, 11.08, w:1.5. 14, Justin Croom,
Seventy-Firs, 11.08, w:1.5. --, Randolph Ross, Garner, DNF, w:2.4. --,
Jadarien Parker, Hoke County, DNF, w:2.4.
Boys 100 Meter Dash WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A Finals
(w: -1.7) 1, Isaiah Fultz, South View, 21.91. 2, Christopher Coke, Ragsdale,
30.39.
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
(w: -0.7) 1, Cameron Rose, Hickory Ridg, 10.58. 2, Michael Gupton, Rolesville
H, 10.59. 3, Daniel Moyer Jr, Reagan, 10.62. 4, Khafre Brown, West Mecklen,
10.67. 5, Reggie Barlow, Wakefield, 10.83. 6, Royal Burris, Harding Univ,
10.85. 7, Keshaun Black, Mooresville, 10.87. 8, Evan Pryor, Hough, Willi,
10.98.
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
1, Cameron Rose, Hickory Ridg, 21.37, w:-0.9. 2, Michael Gupton, Rolesville H,
21.43, w:-0.9. 3, Royal Burris, Harding Univ, 21.63, w:-0.9. 4, Romell McRae,
Southeast Ra, 21.84, w:-0.9. 5, Jadarien Parker, Hoke County, 22.06, w:-2.5.
6, Preston Coker, Richmond Sen, 22.09, w:-0.9. 7, Jaylen Chappelle, Berry,
Phill, 22.22, w:-2.5. 8, Xavier Smith, Jordan, 22.28, w:-2.5. 9, Keasean
Dirks, Reagan, 22.31, w:-0.9. 10, Titus Jackson, Sanderson, 22.40, w:-2.5. 11,
Felix Patterson, Pine Forest, 22.52, w:-2.5. 12, Trevin Moyer, North Meckle,
22.56, w:-2.5. 13, Aj Archie, Cary, 22.58, w:-2.5. 14, Daniel Moyer Jr,
Reagan, 22.74, w:-0.9.
Boys 200 Meter Dash WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
(w: -1.5) 1, Christopher Coke, Ragsdale, 58.12.
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
1, Randolph Ross, Garner, 46.80. 2, Danny Renard, Heritage, 48.55. 3,
Demetrius Martin, East Mecklen, 48.64. 4, Dekerius Thompson, Harding Univ,
49.06. 5, Jalen White, Mallard Cree, 49.31. 6, Elias Barton, Middle Creek,
49.87. 7, Cahliyal Grey, Enloe, 49.96. 8, Murad Creary, High Point C, 50.39.
9, Joshua Morell, Overhills, 50.52. 10, Jalen Fleming, R.J. Reynold, 51.00.
11, Jake Trantham, Mooresville, 51.03. 12, Dylan Marrotte, Fuquay-Varin,
51.33. 13, Jonathan Stocks, Butler, 51.34. 14, Elijah Cernoch, Panther Cree,
51.37. 15, Walker Mabe, Pinecrest, 51.52. --, Christian Ruffin, Southeast Ra,
FS.
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
1, Kyle Goodman, East Mecklen, 1:51.97. 2, Will Atkins, West Forsyth, 1:52.75.
3, Thomas Vo, Green Hope, 1:55.18. 4, Joshua Hairston, Northwest Gu, 1:55.50.
5, Stephen Atkinson, Cary, 1:56.62. 6, Abdisamed Hassen, Garinger, 1:58.46. 7,
Nianza Nsiambote, Millbrook, 1:58.77. 8, Peyton Barnes, Wakefield, 1:58.87. 9,
Edward Brinkley, Broughton, 1:59.10. 10, Juwuan Torrence, Z.B. Vance, 1:59.30.
11, Brock Newsome, West Forsyth, 2:00.11. 12, Matthew Bauer, Pinecrest,
2:01.47. 13, Elliot Fernandez, Millbrook, 2:02.62. 14, Ted Sielatycki, Cary,
2:03.43. 15, Pace Clark, Providence, 2:07.07. --, Anton Idhammar, Cary, DNF.
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
1, Anton Idhammar, Cary, 4:15.55. 2, Carson Williams, Cardinal Gib, 4:16.21.
3, Jack Rooney, Broughton, 4:16.39. 4, Pace Clark, Providence, 4:20.75. 5,
Matthew Bauer, Pinecrest, 4:24.28. 6, Maddon Muhammad, Myers Park, 4:24.91. 7,
Aj Williams, Pinecrest, 4:25.23. 8, Clay Summers, Davie County, 4:25.49. 9,
Thomas Vo, Green Hope, 4:27.13. 10, Jamal Mohamad, Leesville Ro, 4:28.72. 11,
Preston Jones, Leesville Ro, 4:29.13. 12, Cam Milroy, Page, 4:29.47. 13,
Carson Helmer, Sanderson, 4:32.33. 14, Tristan Wick, Myers Park, 4:36.76. 15,
Jackson Martin, Cary, 4:41.30. 16, Damien Gonzalez, Mooresville, 4:45.69.
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
1, Lowell Hensgen, Cardinal Gib, 9:22.14. 2, Ian Harrison, Panther Cree,
9:23.63. 3, Brian Picone, Cary, 9:30.20. 4, John Malach, Broughton, 9:33.55.
5, Carson Williams, Cardinal Gib, 9:34.29. 6, John Paynter, R.J. Reynold,
9:38.40. 7, Murphy Smith, Ardrey Kell, 9:42.55. 8, James Blizzard, Leesville
Ro, 9:42.98. 9, Jack Holbrook, R.J. Reynold, 9:54.45. 10, Nickolas Scudder,
Millbrook, 9:59.49. 11, Jack Cumbo, Reagan, 10:05.92. 12, Griffin Cascone,
Ardrey Kell, 10:12.61. 13, Damien Gonzalez, Mooresville, 10:13.97. 14, Adrian
Archer, Pinecrest, 10:19.13. --, Jack Rooney, Broughton, DNF.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A Preliminaries
1, Kyle Lind, Olympic, 14.35Q, w:1.1. 2, Tim Smith, Rocky River, 14.72Q,
w:1.3. 3, Brandon Johnson, East Forsyth, 14.83Q, w:1.3. 4, Kwashek Breeden,
Lumberton Se, 14.87Q, w:1.1. 5, Asa Simmons, Ardrey Kell, 15.10q, w:1.3. 6,
Blaise Atkinson, North Meckle, 15.11q, w:1.1. 7, Darrell Adams, Jordan,
15.13q, w:1.3. 8, Za'hier Pierson-Mace, Reagan, 15.19q, w:1.3. 9, Jovon
Langley, Overhills, 15.30, w:1.3. 10, Carson Varner, Ardrey Kell, 15.31,
w:1.1. 11, Elijah Perez, Independence, 15.42, w:1.1. 12, Eric Brown, Enloe,
15.51, w:1.3. 13, Spencer Mckinney, Cary, 15.66, w:1.1. 14, Kendrick Britton,
South Centra, 15.77, w:1.1. 15, Omica Daniels, South Centra, 16.11, w:1.3.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A Finals
(w: -0.3) 1, Kyle Lind, Olympic, 14.01. 2, Tim Smith, Rocky River, 14.26. 3,
Kwashek Breeden, Lumberton Se, 14.64. 4, Asa Simmons, Ardrey Kell, 14.68. 5,
Blaise Atkinson, North Meckle, 14.95. 6, Brandon Johnson, East Forsyth, 15.09.
7, Za'hier Pierson-Mace, Reagan, 15.24. 8, Darrell Adams, Jordan, 15.35.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
1, Jabari Dalton, South Meckle, 37.66. 2, Bryce Anthony, Ragsdale, 37.76. 3,
Kyle Lind, Olympic, 38.64. 4, Isaiah Chapman, Southeast Ra, 39.64. 5, Kwashek
Breeden, Lumberton Se, 39.90. 6, Zemir McKoy, Rolesville H, 40.10. 7, JT
Allen, Davie County, 40.26. 8, Tim Smith, Rocky River, 40.42. 9, Brian
Poirier, Apex, 40.59. 10, Kevone Harris, South Centra, 40.71. 11, Asa Simmons,
Ardrey Kell, 40.80. 12, Jaelon Miller, Hoke County, 40.85. 13, Spencer
Mckinney, Cary, 41.92. 14, Kendrick Britton, South Centra, 44.27. 15, Brandon
Johnson, East Forsyth, 48.27.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
1, Reagan 'A' (Keasean Dirks 12, Tazhae Woods 10, Zavion Hamilton 12, Daniel
Moyer Jr 11), 41.16. 2, Pine Forest 'A' (Jordan Gladney 12, Ethan Ward 11,
D.J. Jones 11, Felix Patterson 12), 41.32. 3, Berry, Phillip O. 'A' (Jaylen
Chappelle 12, Christian Haile 9, Kur'riyon Griffin 11, Kevon Tam 12), 41.53.
4, Southeast Raleigh 'A' (Christian Ruffin 10, Romell McRae 11, Isaiah Chapman
12, Eric Haddock 12), 41.83. 5, East Forsyth 'A' (Justin Green 10, Jamison
Warren 10, Nick Childs 12, Mizell Hall 12), 41.86. 6, West Mecklenburg 'A'
(Jahmeek Edmonds 12, Khafre Brown 12, J'Mari Taylor 11, Montez Willis 12),
42.22. 7, Rolesville High School 'A' (Ayenso Kalu , Walker Willis , Kav
Ingrahm , Michael Gupton 9), 42.23. 8, Richmond Senior 'A' (Jaheim Covington ,
Preston Coker 12, Caleb Hood , Antron Miler 11), 42.25. 9, Hough, William A
'A' (Bryson Whitehead 12, Victor Fields 11, Jason McMullen 12, Evan Pryor 10),
42.29. 10, Hopewell 'A' (Tyler Wagner 11, Brian Lewis 12, Sa'maree Jackson
12), 42.55. 11, Scotland 'A' (Jumarius McLean , Tyshuon Thomas , Darrius
Dockery , Le'Shaun Tyson-Smith ), 42.56. 12, Garner 'A' (Russell Sanders 11,
Sani Mohammed 11, Zavier Arrington 12, Derrick Alston 11), 43.28. 13,
Seventy-First 'A' (Justin Croom 10, Khalil W , Jah-Kahri Mclain 12, Jamarious
S ), 43.29. 14, Cary 'A' (Christian Sanders 11, Marcus Brown 10, Jalen Jones
11, Aj Archie 11), 43.54. 15, Middle Creek 'A' (Darnell Jones 12, Matthew
Moore 11, Elias Barton 10, Tyren Belcher 12), 44.14. --, Laney 'A' (Anthony
Gonzalez-Deras 11, Zaccheus Henry 12, Kisaiah Ferguson 12, Carveon Harris 12),
DQ.
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
1, Reagan 'A' (Dylan James 12, Keasean Dirks 12, Tazhae Woods 10, Daniel Moyer
Jr 11), 1:25.49. 2, Berry, Phillip O. 'A' (Jaylen Chappelle 12, Kevon Tam 12,
Jordyn Smith 9, Christian Haile 9), 1:26.30. 3, Z.B. Vance 'A' (Jaime Halton
11, Jordan Payne 11, Joseph Morris 10, Justice Robinson 11), 1:26.97. 4, East
Forsyth 'A' (Justin Green 10, Jamison Warren 10, Nick Childs 12, Brandon
Johnson 10), 1:28.11. 5, Cary 'A' (Christian Sanders 11, Marcus Brown 10,
Jalen Jones 11, Aj Archie 11), 1:28.43. 6, West Mecklenburg 'A' (Jahmeek
Edmonds 12, Montez Willis 12, J'Mari Taylor 11, Khafre Brown 12), 1:29.10. 7,
R.J. Reynolds 'A' (Jalen Fleming 11, Jadiyn Hicks 11, Sanchez Redden 10,
Jaylin Knight 11), 1:29.35. 8, Sanderson 'A' (Caleb Bullock , Trevor Dudley ,
Justin Griffa , Titus Jackson 11), 1:29.70. 9, Garinger 'A' (Ny'Hijah Gaskin
12, Barry Truss 11, Jalon Moore 12, Malcolm Bailey 12), 1:29.78. 10, Pine
Forest 'A' (Jordan Gladney 12, Richard McEachern 12, John Paul Tomasuio 10,
Felix Patterson 12), 1:30.56. 11, Seventy-First 'A' (Justin Croom 10, Khalil W
, Jah-Kahri Mclain 12, Jamarious S ), 1:30.82. 12, Laney 'A' (Kisaiah Ferguson
12, Zaccheus Henry 12, Anthony Gonzalez-Deras 11, Carveon Harris 12), 1:31.22.
13, Hickory Ridge 'A' (Jaylen Nicholson 11, James Littlejohn 11, Garrett
Williams 12, Cameron Rose 11), 1:31.38. 14, Garner 'A' (Russell Sanders 11,
Anthony Lodygowski 12, Sani Mohammed 11, Derrick Alston 11), 1:32.60. --, Hoke
County 'A' (Xavier Simmons , Marquize Woodon , Delahi Bascombe , Jadarien
Parker 10), FS. --, South Garner 'A' (Trondrick Evans , Joshua Gayton , Zavyon
Spivey , Jalen Anderson ), DNF.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
1, East Mecklenburg 'A' (Demetrius Martin 12, Emmanuel Stewart 12, Kyle
Goodman 12, Lee Campbell 10), 3:21.34. 2, Olympic 'A' (Davion Huggins , Isaiah
Vanderberg 12, DeMarcus Griffin 12, Jaylen Hall 12), 3:22.32. 3, Hoke County
'A' (Jadarien Parker 10, Delahi Bascombe , Jeff Ferrend , Jaelon Miller 12),
3:22.64. 4, Ardrey Kell 'A' (Braylon Liggins 9, Steven Sobus 11, Jamier Moten
9, Carson Varner 12), 3:22.65. 5, Cary 'A' (Marcus Brown 10, Nathan Flexman
10, Gerardo Rivera 11, Stephen Atkinson 12), 3:23.74. 6, Rolesville High
School 'A' (Myles Joe , Jwann Tucker , Kendall Artis 11, Kav Ingrahm ),
3:25.55. 7, Mallard Creek 'A' (Khary Dobson 12, Leon McGee 12, Jarrell Guy 9,
Jalen White 12), 3:25.87. 8, Overhills 'A' (Grant Scott-Colvin , Rodric Felton
, Noah Haynor , Joshua Horrell ), 3:26.13. 9, South View 'A' (Javier
Gomez-Wilson 11, Corey Johnson , Tyquez Rayal , Doryan Sobers ), 3:26.89. 10,
Broughton 'A' (Winton Ash , Alex Dunne , Mason Wasik , Brandon Codrington ),
3:26.99. 11, Millbrook 'A' (Chris Humes , Ethan Lentz , Jaden Thomas , Dillon
Leacock ), 3:27.02. 12, Southeast Raleigh 'A' (Landon Jones 9, Steven Hill 11,
Christian Ruffin 10, Noah Larios 12), 3:30.69. 13, Pinecrest 'A' 3:31.38. 14,
R.J. Reynolds 'A' (Nick Lafley 10, Jalen Fleming 11, Ethan Eisner 10, Jadiyn
Hicks 11), 3:33.99. 15, Hickory Ridge 'A' (Jaylen Nicholson 11, Logan Cruce
12, James Littlejohn 11, Cameron Rose 11), 3:34.34. 16, West Forsyth 'A'
(Brock Newsome 12, Don Robinson 9, Jeffrey Walker 11, Will Atkins 11),
3:36.34.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
1, Cary 'A' (Ted Sielatycki 12, Stephen Atkinson 12, Jackson Martin 12, Nathan
Flexman 10), 7:52.90. 2, East Mecklenburg 'A' (Lee Campbell 10, Kyle Goodman
12, Emmanuel Stewart 12, Demetrius Martin 12), 7:57.34. 3, Apex 'A' (Emmett
Lynch 11, Jacob Vehslage 12, Andrew Edney 12, Scott Kennedy 11), 8:00.23. 4,
Millbrook 'A' (Elliot Fernandez 11, Will Mitchell , Mitchell Payne , Nianza
Nsiambote 12), 8:00.87. 5, Broughton 'A' (Michael Rooney , Jack Rooney 11,
Scott Rostick , Edward Brinkley 12), 8:01.62. 6, Cardinal Gibbons 'A' (Wes
Haws , Mitch Kisaberth , Liam Peeples , Jack Dailey ), 8:01.85. 7, Panther
Creek 'A' (Ian Harrison 11, Casper Serrano 11, Hunter Johnson 12, Elijah
Cernoch 12), 8:09.32. 8, South Mecklenburg 'A' (Eduardo Leon 12, Parker
Shahdad 12, Harold Santillan 12, Max Lira 10), 8:12.05. 9, Myers Park 'A'
(Oliver Farris 10, Erik Suester 11, Tristan Wick 11, Maddon Muhammad 10),
8:12.39. 10, Ardrey Kell 'A' (Murphy Smith 10, Griffin Cascone 10, Steven
Smith 10, Steven Sobus 11), 8:14.08. 11, Garner 'A' (James McMillian 12,
George Ellis 10, Riley Willcox 10, Ashton Olmstead 11), 8:15.27. 12, West
Forsyth 'A' (Brock Newsome 12, Moheb Ghobrial 10, Jackson Nichols 10, Will
Atkins 11), 8:19.44. 13, Reagan 'A' (Aaron Dorer 12, Garreth Fulcher 9, Sam
Graham 11, Spencer Baldwin 10), 8:20.29. 14, Northwest Guilford 'A' (Nicholas
Hamilton 9, Riley Joncas 11, Curtis Peasle 12, Joshua Hairston 12), 8:21.27.
15, R.J. Reynolds 'A' (Henry Phillips 11, Ian Creech 12, David Nicholson 10,
Paul Matheson 11), 8:21.39. 16, Wake Forest HS 'A' (Nolan Fortin 11, Nick
Hottell 9, Mj Ellis 11, Zac Miles 12), 8:27.06.
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 4A
1, Charles McBride, Apex, 7-01. 2, Kendall Artis, Rolesville H, 6-08. 3, Danny
Renard, Heritage, J6-08. 4, Dillan Lucas, West Forsyth, 6-06. 5, Idris
Bernard, Mallard Cree, J6-06. 6, Miles Grant, Myers Park, 6-02. 6, Jalen
Banks, Garner, 6-02. 6, Jibril McCormick, Hough, Willi, 6-02. 6, Adam Kaakati,
Green Hope, 6-02. 10, Marquez Jones, Wake Forest, J6-02. 11, Mark Riegel,
Cardinal Gib, J6-02. 12, Za'hier Pierson-Mace, Reagan, 6-00. 12, Razeen
Khaldun, Hough, Willi, 6-00. 14, Jah-Kahri Mclain, Seventy-Firs, J6-00. --,
Antron Miler, Richmond Sen, NH. --, Ivan Poag, Davie County, NH.
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A
1, Spencer Evans, Lake Norman, 16-02. 2, Chandler Ward, Ragsdale, 15-00. 3,
Ellis Woodyard, Broughton, 14-00. 4, Jeremy Huang, Apex, 13-06. 4, Ben
Blackburn, Leesville Ro, 13-06. 6, Michael Stone, Millbrook, J13-06. 7, Elijah
Bulaitan, West Forsyth, J13-06. 8, Nate Marsh, Sanderson, 13-00. 9, Jack
Marchiando, Green Hope, J13-00. 10, Ben Oh, Panther Cree, 12-06. 11, Tristan
Malatlian, Reagan, J12-06. 12, Nick Boulonger, Pinecrest, 12-00. 13, Drew
Evans, Lake Norman, 11-06. --, Sam Trezona, Apex, NH. --, Benjamin Franz,
Ardrey Kell, NH. --, Carter Lewis, South Caldwe, NH.
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 4A
1, Eric Haddock, Southeast Ra, 23-03, w:-0.8. 2, Miles Grant, Myers Park,
22-04, w:-1.0. 3, Collius Ray, Middle Creek, J22-04, w:-1.5. 4, Khalil Harris,
Enloe, 21-08.25, w:-1.2. 5, Rahiem Kirkman, Ragsdale, 21-08, w:-0.5. 6,
Christopher Alexander, Rocky River, 21-05.75, w:-1.1. 7, Myles MacDonald,
Berry, Phill, 21-05.25, w:-0.4. 8, Jordan Payne, Panther Cree, 21-05, w:0.3.
9, Za'hier Pierson-Mace, Reagan, 21-04.50, w:-0.4. 10, Eric Brown, Enloe,
21-00, w:-0.9. 11, Razeen Khaldun, Hough, Willi, 20-10.25, w:-1.2. 12, Javier
Gomez-Wilson, South View, 20-07.50, w:-1.3. 13, Isaiah Harris, Corinth Hold,
20-05.50, w:-0.2. 15, Rey-Johnela Cabusi, Pine Forest, J20-05.50, w:NWI. 16,
Carlos Horcacitas-martin, Glenn, J20-05, w:-0.5. 17, Jack Seagle, South
Caldwe, J19-03, w:-1.3.
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A
1, Christopher Alexander, Rocky River, 50-05, w:1.1. 2, Jordan Payne, Panther
Cree, 48-02.50, w:1.5. 3, Eric Haddock, Southeast Ra, 48-02, w:2.0. 4, Carlos
Horcacitas-martin, Glenn, 47-02.50, w:1.3. 5, Kolby Merritt, Z.B. Vance,
J47-02.50, w:1.6. 6, Paulvin Horton, Garner, 45-06, w:1.2. 7, Charles McBride,
Apex, 45-03, w:1.0. 8, Javier Gomez-Wilson, South View, 44-11.25, w:1.7. 9,
Collius Ray, Middle Creek, 44-09, w:1.5. 10, Josh Green, Reagan, 44-04, w:2.0.
11, Ivan Poag, Davie County, 44-01.50, w:1.4. 12, Kendall Artis, Rolesville H,
J44-01.50, w:2.1. 13, Tashaun Parker, Providence, 44-00.50, w:0.9. 14, Malik
Addo, Olympic, 43-10.50, w:0.7. 15, Miles Grant, Myers Park, 43-02, w:1.3. --,
Danny Renard, Heritage, FOUL.
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 4A
1, Chancelor Crawford, Mallard Cree, 57-09.75. 2, Davin Vann, Cary, 57-05.75.
3, Timon Edelen, Wakefield, 55-11.75. 4, Mason Ellis, West Forsyth, 55-05.25.
5, Jeremiah Williams, R.J. Reynold, 53-10.50. 6, Nathan Myers, West Forsyth,
51-00.25. 7, Alex Buschow, Wakefield, 49-03. 8, Chrystian Smith, Jordan,
48-06.75. 9, Jeremiah Stubbs, Leesville Ro, 47-11. 10, Dontae Mack, Olympic,
47-08.50. 11, Jahvaree Ritzie, Glenn, 47-01.75. 12, Kyle Morgan, Holly Spring,
46-01.75. 13, Brandon Hardy, South Centra, 44-07.50. 14, Noah Kyei, Mallard
Cree, 44-01.50. 15, Bennie Oxendine, Hoke County, 44-00. 16, Reggie Spratling,
Mooresville, 43-08.25.
Boys Shot Put WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
1, Christopher Coke, Ragsdale, 14-03.
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 4A
1, Chancelor Crawford, Mallard Cree, 174-08. 2, Mason Ellis, West Forsyth,
171-06. 3, Timon Edelen, Wakefield, 167-00. 4, Dontae Mack, Olympic, 163-02.
5, Chrystian Smith, Jordan, 158-07. 6, Nathan Myers, West Forsyth, 158-04. 7,
Brayden Radhuber, North Meckle, 141-03. 8, Braylon Grice, Lumberton Se,
138-07. 9, Jarrod Vonkehelee, Middle Creek, 138-06. 10, Gavin Reeder,
Providence, 135-05. 11, Jeremiah Williams, R.J. Reynold, 130-06. 12, Emmanuel
Thompson, Laney, 129-01. 13, Bryce Anthony, Ragsdale, 123-05. 14, Phillip
Chen, South Centra, 122-01. 15, Brooks Carey, Hoggard, 112-01. --, Davin Vann,
Cary, FOUL.
Boys Discus Throw WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
1, Christopher Coke, Ragsdale, 39-01.
2019 NCHSAA 2A-3A State Championships - 5/17/2019
Track & Field
North Carolina A&T State University
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A Preliminaries
1, Allysia Farrar, Cummings, Hu, 12.02Q, w:1.4. 2, Alyssa Thompson Rowe,
Lexington, 12.28Q, w:+0.0. 3, Tahalia Fairman, Southwest On, 12.24Q, w:1.4. 4,
Chioma Asiegbunam, Lake Norman, 12.40Q, w:+0.0. 5, Jessica McQueen, Trinity
High, 12.59q, w:+0.0. 6, Brianna Carson, Newton-Conov, 12.71q, w:1.4. 7,
Destiny Clark, Bertie, 12.74q, w:+0.0. 8, Alexiyana Brumley, Hertford Cou,
12.76q, w:+0.0. 9, Sara Beth Stroud, South Lenoir, 12.85, w:+0.0. 10, Jamesha
Howell, Fairmont, 12.86, w:1.4. 11, Maliah Graves, Durham Schoo, 12.90, w:1.4.
12, Anyia Muldrow, Bartlett Yan, 13.15, w:1.4. 13, Devoria Boykins, East
Rutherf, 13.15, w:+0.0. 14, Naeousha Ramseur, Bunker Hill, 13.23, w:+0.0. 15,
Kylee Cheek, Wilkes Centr, 13.40, w:1.4. --, Ziavia Calvin, Lexington, FS,
w:1.4.
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A Finals
(w: 0.5) 1, Allysia Farrar, Cummings, Hu, 11.92. 2, Tahalia Fairman, Southwest
On, 12.08. 3, Chioma Asiegbunam, Lake Norman, 12.20. 4, Alyssa Thompson Rowe,
Lexington, 12.26. 5, Jessica McQueen, Trinity High, 12.58. 6, Destiny Clark,
Bertie, 12.71. 7, Brianna Carson, Newton-Conov, 12.72. 8, Alexiyana Brumley,
Hertford Cou, 12.96.
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
1, Allysia Farrar, Cummings, Hu, 24.85, w:0.2. 2, Chioma Asiegbunam, Lake
Norman, 25.20, w:0.2. 3, Samantha Payne, Ledford, 25.48, w:0.2. 4, Tahalia
Fairman, Southwest On, 25.51, w:0.2. 5, Brianna Carson, Newton-Conov, 26.15,
w:-0.1. 6, Alexiyana Brumley, Hertford Cou, 26.36, w:0.2. 7, Raymonde Council,
NC School of, 26.40, w:0.2. 8, Maliah Graves, Durham Schoo, 26.70, w:-0.1. 9,
Kiara Williams, Northeastern, 26.80, w:-0.1. 10, Joyasia Smith, R-S Central,
26.91, w:-0.1. 11, Sarah Brown, Surry Centra, 27.06, w:0.2. 12, Ania Mayner,
North Lincol, 27.13, w:-0.1. 13, Tatiana Powell, North Johnst, 27.65, w:-0.1.
14, Devoria Boykins, East Rutherf, 27.96, w:-0.1. --, Alyssa Thompson Rowe,
Lexington, FS, w:0.2.
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
1, Tahalia Fairman, Southwest On, 56.57. 2, Nasiah Ferguson, Hendersonvil,
57.58. 3, Allysia Farrar, Cummings, Hu, 57.67. 4, Maliah Graves, Durham Schoo,
57.99. 5, Alexiyana Brumley, Hertford Cou, 58.39. 6, Ania Mayner, North
Lincol, 59.60. 7, Raymonde Council, NC School of, 59.96. 8, Jessica McQueen,
Trinity High, 59.99. 9, Kyrie Coverson, South Granvi, 1:00.34. 10, Samia
Brimmer, Croatan, 1:01.24. 11, Sydney Cockerham, West Stokes, 1:01.60. 12,
Tyaunna McCoy, Pasquotank C, 1:02.01. 13, Macy Rummage, Bandys, 1:02.01. 14,
Onii Bivens, West Stanly, 1:02.09. 15, Sara Griggs, Patton, 1:04.94. --,
Samantha Payne, Ledford, FS.
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
1, Faith Younts, Patton, 2:21.92. 2, Sofia Wong, NC School of, 2:21.97. 3,
Cora Van Raay, Carrboro, 2:23.96. 4, Michaela Gammon, East Lincoln, 2:24.15.
5, Kaleigh Hanson, Croatan, 2:25.84. 6, Makayla Ward, Central Davi, 2:27.31.
7, Brooke Butler, Central Acad, 2:28.35. 8, Laila Burk, Owen, Charle, 2:29.34.
9, Madison Pugh, First Flight, 2:29.57. 10, Dylan Garcia, Franklin, 2:30.15.
11, Margaret Ann Healy, Durham Schoo, 2:31.00. 12, Jessie Foday, Durham Schoo,
2:31.17. 13, Megan Wozniak, Lake Norman, 2:31.77. 14, Maddy Wagner, First
Flight, 2:32.35. 15, McCollough Perry, Hendersonvil, 2:36.00. --, Reese Hogan,
Croatan, DNF.
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
1, Angie Allen, North Lincol, 5:10.87. 2, Sofia Wong, NC School of, 5:12.64.
3, Michaela Gammon, East Lincoln, 5:16.91. 4, Margaret Ann Healy, Durham
Schoo, 5:21.39. 5, Sheccid Ontiveros, Ledford, 5:21.46. 6, Alyssa Galvin,
North Lincol, 5:29.88. 7, Louise Lounes, Carrboro, 5:30.43. 8, Sarah Faith
McAllister, Bandys, 5:33.16. 9, Madison Lowery, South Rowan, 5:36.26. 10,
Maddie Beard, Wilkes Centr, 5:39.62. 11, Abby Farris, Lake Norman, 5:40.40.
12, Madison Pugh, First Flight, 5:40.70. 13, Hailee Reinke, Currituck Co,
5:41.92. 14, Selia Lounes, Carrboro, 5:50.74. 15, Lacey Swinson, Southwest On,
6:04.11. --, Reese Hogan, Croatan, DNF.
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
1, Hannah Preisser, Carrboro, 11:31.43. 2, Angie Allen, North Lincol,
11:52.90. 3, Michaela Gammon, East Lincoln, 11:57.63. 4, Sheccid Ontiveros,
Ledford, 11:58.73. 5, Alyssa Galvin, North Lincol, 12:06.67. 6, Karina
Coulter, Fred T. Foar, 12:06.98. 7, Abby Farris, Lake Norman, 12:12.18. 8,
Sofia Wong, NC School of, 12:20.57. 9, Madeline Ramsden, Carrboro, 12:25.13.
10, Madison Lowery, South Rowan, 12:42.58. 11, Hailee Reinke, Currituck Co,
12:49.38. 12, Courtney Drumm, Croatan, 13:00.62. 13, Lillie Siniard, Brevard,
13:11.11. 14, Avah Beikirch, Croatan, 13:27.82.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A Preliminaries
1, Kendall Jordan, Cummings, Hu, 14.34Q, w:-0.5. 2, Alyssa Thompson Rowe,
Lexington, 14.80Q, w:-1.6. 3, Tamesia Pinnix, Cummings, Hu, 14.90Q, w:-1.6. 4,
Jeriel Nesbitt, T.W. Andrews, 15.39Q, w:-0.5. 5, Mia McMillen, Surry Centra,
15.95q, w:-0.5. 6, Trinity Gatewood, Forest Hills, 16.07q, w:-0.5. 7, Nautika
Newton, North Pitt, 16.08q, w:-1.6. 8, Hannah Angel, Franklin, 16.18q, w:-1.6.
9, Taylor Chapman, South Rowan, 16.50, w:-0.5. 10, Mkya Hedgepeth, Nash
Central, 16.67, w:-1.6. 11, destiny maynor, St. Pauls, 17.02, w:-1.6. 12,
Alexia Bryant, Ayden-Grifto, 17.10, w:-0.5. 13, Mauriel Reid, Brevard, 17.76,
w:-1.6. 14, Anna Tastinger, Franklin, 18.18, w:-0.5. 15, Melena Howell, Ashe
County, 20.84, w:-1.6. 16, Candace Barclift, Northeastern, 21.25, w:-0.5.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A Finals
(w: -0.8) 1, Kendall Jordan, Cummings, Hu, 14.11. 2, Alyssa Thompson Rowe,
Lexington, 14.18. 3, Tamesia Pinnix, Cummings, Hu, 15.19. 4, Mia McMillen,
Surry Centra, 15.25. 5, Jeriel Nesbitt, T.W. Andrews, 15.38. 6, Trinity
Gatewood, Forest Hills, 15.51. 7, Hannah Angel, Franklin, 15.75. 8, Nautika
Newton, North Pitt, 16.13.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
1, Kendall Jordan, Cummings, Hu, 43.03. 2, Mia McMillen, Surry Centra, 45.64.
3, Jordyn Kiser, Anson, 47.04. 4, Jydia Faucette, Cummings, Hu, 47.07. 5,
Lesley Sutton, Kinston, 47.10. 6, Britney Aguilar, Cummings, Hu, 48.00. 7,
Trinity Gatewood, Forest Hills, 48.07. 8, Hannah Angel, Franklin, 48.41. 9,
Monet Reynolds, Carver, 48.43. 10, Jeriel Nesbitt, T.W. Andrews, 48.54. 11,
Ihjanae Cooper, Beddingfield, 48.78. 12, Mauriel Reid, Brevard, 49.70. 13,
Emma Morton, Croatan, 51.07. 14, Anna Tastinger, Franklin, 51.85. 15, Brianna
Howard, Hertford Cou, 53.37. 16, Bailey Reynolds, Bandys, 54.18.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
1, Lexington 'A' (Aquariah McIntosh 9, Ziavia Calvin 11, Ny'Lasia Brown 10,
Alyssa Thompson Rowe 10), 48.04. 2, Lake Norman Charter School 'A' (Jordyn
Earl , Katie Eisley , Chioma Asiegbunam 12, Ryan Selden ), 48.49. 3, Bertie
'A' (Aleeyah Proctor 11, Anaya Outlaw 11, Kasiah Freeman 12, Destiny Clark
12), 49.40. 4, Washington 'A' (Kizoria Redmond 12, Ashanti Booth 11, Kimaja
Spencer 10, Nykaya Ebron 11), 49.78. 5, Northeastern 'A' (Passion Winslow 11,
Kristiana Kuykendall 9, Tyquaisha Cousette 10, Kiara Williams 10), 49.83. 6,
Ayden-Grifton 'A' (Zy'kierah Andrews 11, Tykeia Blount 9, Shelemiah Hardy 11,
Jalen Hardy 12), 50.43. 7, Cummings, Hugh M. 'A' (Tamesia Pinnix 9, Britney
Aguilar 11, Iysis Martinez 9, Jydia Faucette 11), 50.47. 8, Forest Hills 'A'
(Kim Holmes 10, Trinity Gatewood 12, Trinity Legrand 10, Kimore' Ingram 12),
50.72. 9, Walkertown 'A' (Qeinyla Ross 9, Olivia Fleming 12, Kearah Martin 11,
Leslie Hayes 12), 50.99. 10, Durham School of the Arts 'A' (Lola Hart 10,
Elena Bradley 9, Niayla Hairston 11, Angel Bowden 11), 52.07. 11, Bunker Hill
'A' (Na'Mya Hector 10, Dalesha Linebarger 10, Jada Perkins 12, Naeousha
Ramseur 11), 52.22. 12, Bandys 'A' (Farah Travis , Leigh Thompson , Macy
Rummage 9), 52.57. 13, Shelby 'A' (Zaria Murray 11, Taty'Anna Latham 12,
Miriam Thurman 9, Neutika Degree 12), 52.68. 14, Clinton 'A' 52.79. 15,
Bartlett Yancey 'A' (Ki'Mora Johnson 9, Simyah Jeffers 11, Janiya Mccain 12,
Anyia Muldrow 12), 53.50. --, Hendersonville 'A' (Kiauna Bennefield 9, Nasiah
Ferguson 10, Maya Gash 12, Micaiah Darity 12), DQ.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
1, Lake Norman Charter School 'A' (Chioma Asiegbunam 12, Katie Eisley , Ryan
Selden , Jordyn Earl ), 1:43.63. 2, Hendersonville 'A' (Kiauna Bennefield 9,
Nasiah Ferguson 10, Maya Gash 12, Micaiah Darity 12), 1:44.40. 3, Lexington
'A' (Ziavia Calvin 11, Ny'Lasia Brown 10, Taylor Bennett 12, Aquariah McIntosh
9), 1:45.49. 4, Washington 'A' (Kizoria Redmond 12, Ashanti Booth 11, Kimaja
Spencer 10, Nykaya Ebron 11), 1:45.70. 5, Ayden-Grifton 'A' (Zy'kierah Andrews
11, Taizhe Darden 11, Aale'Yah Garris 11, Jalen Hardy 12), 1:45.74. 6,
Northeastern 'A' (Arianna Sylvester 10, Passion Winslow 11, Tyquaisha Cousette
10, Kiara Williams 10), 1:46.71. 7, Bertie 'A' (Aleeyah Proctor 11, Anaya
Outlaw 11, Kasiah Freeman 12, Destiny Clark 12), 1:46.80. 8, Anson 'A'
(Aalyiah Gainey 12, Jordyn Kiser 12, Neveah Lilly 10, Jamya Covington 9),
1:48.13. 9, Atkins 'A' (Sierra Frontenot 9, Zaria Mccarter 10, Marissa Todmann
11, Celeste Neal 10), 1:48.57. 10, NC School of Science & Math 'A' (Wisdom
Talley 11, Jewell Marlowe 11, Kaia Spero 11, Raymonde Council 12), 1:49.41.
11, Whiteville 'A' (Shynik Campbell 9, Sekyah Chestnut 11, Marquasia Smith 12,
Ziliyah Lewis 12), 1:51.02. 12, Durham School of the Arts 'A' (Angel Bowden
11, Teteateh Snoh 11, Niayla Hairston 11, Elena Bradley 9), 1:51.24. 13,
Bunker Hill 'A' (Na'Mya Hector 10, Shaylan Kennedy 9, Jada Perkins 12,
Naeousha Ramseur 11), 1:51.30. 14, Newton-Conover 'A' (Mia Macon 12, Anna
Loudermelt 12, Nalece Duncan 10, Brianna Carson 10), 1:51.32. 15, Bandys 'A'
(Imoni Mayfield , Farah Travis , Leigh Thompson , Macy Rummage 9), 1:54.07.
16, Red Springs 'A' (Omaryah McMillian 11, Kyndal Mccadney 9, Navaeh Locklear
10, Cassidy Pevia 11), 1:54.50.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
1, Ledford 'A' (Breanna Walls 12, Skylar Payne 12, Lyrik Thorne 12, Samantha
Payne 12), 4:00.23. 2, Cummings, Hugh M. 'A' (Kendall Jordan 10, Jydia
Faucette 11, Britney Aguilar 11, Allysia Farrar 11), 4:01.19. 3, Durham School
of the Arts 'A' (Margaret Ann Healy 9, Niayla Hairston 11, Jessie Foday 10,
Maliah Graves 12), 4:07.21. 4, Lexington 'A' (Ny'Lasia Brown 10, Malaysia
Smith 10, Anhai Peoples 9, Ziavia Calvin 11), 4:11.85. 5, Atkins 'A' (Sierra
Frontenot 9, Marissa Todmann 11, Noelle Mills-tarmey 10, Celeste Neal 10),
4:13.82. 6, Carrboro 'A' (Cora Van Raay 11, Alejdanria Castillo Cieza , Elise
Deshusses , Rachel Buck ), 4:17.43. 7, Lake Norman Charter School 'A' (Sophie
Sczerbinski , Megan Wozniak 9, Anna Gartner , Ryan Selden ), 4:17.47. 8, NC
School of Science & Math 'A' (Wisdom Talley 11, Sofia Wong 11, Kaia Spero 11,
Raymonde Council 12), 4:18.94. 9, Franklin 'A' (Maria Sgro 10, Anna Tastinger
10, Hannah Angel 10, Dylan Garcia 10), 4:19.99. 10, Ayden-Grifton 'A' (Taizhe
Darden 11, Zoey Hollamon 10, Angel Mayo 11, Miyana Frizzell 11), 4:21.19. 11,
Patton 'A' (Sara Griggs 9, Bailey Tallent , Alexia Rose , Faith Younts 11),
4:25.03. 12, Smoky Mountain 'A' (Becky Pechman 11, Rebecca Fox 12, Lucy McRae
11, Eliza Macaulay 12), 4:28.17. 13, Kinston 'A' (Cormya Baker 12, Mekaylind
Kilpatrick 10, Lesley Sutton 11, Doriana Hill 9), 4:28.88. 14, North Lincoln
'A' (Shay Rooney , Ava Parnell , Angie Allen 10, Ania Mayner 10), 4:31.46. --,
Currituck County 'A' DQ. --, Croatan 'A' (Maleia Smith 12, Reese Hogan 10,
Samia Brimmer 10, Kaleigh Hanson 12), DQ.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
1, Carrboro 'A' (Elise Deshusses , Madeline Ramsden 10, Rachel Buck , Cora Van
Raay 11), 9:54.12. 2, Lake Norman Charter School 'A' (Sophie Sczerbinski ,
Anna Gartner , Megan Wozniak 9, Monique Grandy ), 10:07.67. 3, Croatan 'A'
(Reese Hogan 10, Courtney Drumm 12, Maleia Smith 12, Kaleigh Hanson 12),
10:12.50. 4, East Lincoln 'A' (Marlene Delgado 10, Olivia Humphrey 12, Hope
Hembree 11, Michaela Gammon 12), 10:14.77. 5, Ashe County 'A' (Malorie Eller
11, Olivia Randolph 12, Zoe Schell 11, Mahaley Cronk 11), 10:16.45. 6, Durham
School of the Arts 'A' (Elena Bradley 9, Isabelle Lee 10, Ella Bartlett 10,
Jessie Foday 10), 10:18.09. 7, North Lincoln 'A' 10:22.97. 8, Ledford 'A'
(Sheccid Ontiveros 12, Layla Figueroa 12, Allie Davis 11, Skylar Payne 12),
10:30.32. 9, Smoky Mountain 'A' (Becky Pechman 11, Eliza Macaulay 12,
Katherine Scifers 12, Rebecca Fox 12), 10:35.58. 10, South Rowan 'A' (Bailee
Elliot 12, Bethany Rymer 9, Anahi Reta 10, Madison Lowery 12), 10:43.85. 11,
Brevard 'A' (Madeline Dierauf 11, Emma Coye 9, Summer Dysinger 10, Anna
Schrader 12), 10:48.87. 12, Currituck County 'A' (Jasmine Gorney , Ashley
Reinke , Jessica Anderson , Hailee Reinke 10), 10:57.64. 13, South Lenoir 'A'
(Alyssa Kopanski 11, Nathalie Ayala 12, Marina Castillo 11, Toni Foster 12),
11:05.26. 14, NC School of Science & Math 'A' (Katherine Reeves 11, Hope
Hosford 12, Emma Reinhardt 12, Halden Levin 11), 11:06.08. 15, Richlands 'A'
(Kiyanna Lynch , Nyasia Williams 10, Alaina Struss 11, Antoinette Brown 10),
11:12.24. 16, North Johnston 'A' (Angela James-Creech 11, Mackenzie Swartz 12,
Sydney Swartz 12, Haley Bunn ), 12:08.52.
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 2A
1, Angel Bowden, Durham Schoo, 5-03. 2, Allie Holder, Central Davi, 5-02. 3,
Amya Brooks, Eastern Rand, J5-02. 4, Jessica Jenkins, Northeastern, 5-00. 5,
Hannah Angel, Franklin, J5-00. 6, Lauren Taylor, East Lincoln, J5-00. 7,
Shaquan Anderson, St. Pauls, 4-10. 7, Emma Matz, East Lincoln, 4-10. 7,
Dashear Hill, Bertie, 4-10. 10, Nina Wayne, NC School of, J4-10. 11, Zy'kierah
Andrews, Ayden-Grifto, 4-08. 11, Janiya Downs, South Rowan, 4-08. 13, Aale'Yah
Garris, Ayden-Grifto, J4-08. 14, Laci Paul, Bandys, J0.25. 15, Dani Brown,
Bandys, J4-06.
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 2A
1, Sarah Brown, Surry Centra, 12-06.50. 2, Miranda Campbell, Newton-Conov,
10-06. 2, Leanna Seagraves, Draughn, 10-06. 4, Claire Loucks, Croatan, J10-06.
5, Pearl Ballard, East Henders, J10-06. 6, Raegan Robinson, East Burke, 10-00.
7, Allie Holder, Central Davi, 9-06. 8, Sarah Hicks, Nash Central, 9-00. 9,
Fallon Koob, Mount Pleasa, J9-00. 10, Peggy Prevette, Surry Centra, J9-00. --,
Mkya Hedgepeth, Nash Central, NH. --, Nina Wayne, NC School of, NH. --, Emma
Morton, Croatan, NH. --, Hayley Herndon, Midway High, NH.
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 2A
1, Jydia Faucette, Cummings, Hu, 18-01.75, w:NWI. 2, Zy'kierah Andrews,
Ayden-Grifto, 18-00.50, w:NWI. 3, Micaiah Darity, Hendersonvil, 17-04.50,
w:NWI. 4, Madison Minga-Perry, Carver, 17-04.25, w:NWI. 5, Olivia Correa,
North Lincol, 17-01.75, w:NWI. 6, Kimaja Spencer, Washington, 17-00, w:NWI. 7,
Angel Bowden, Durham Schoo, 16-10.75, w:NWI. 8, Amya Brooks, Eastern Rand,
16-09.50, w:NWI. 9, Anna Vann, Roanoke Rapi, 16-05, w:NWI. 10, Jeriel Nesbitt,
T.W. Andrews, 16-03.75, w:NWI. 11, Samantha Payne, Ledford, 16-02.25, w:NWI.
12, Lariyah Clark, West Iredell, 16-00.50, w:NWI. 13, Janiah Tutt, East
Rutherf, 15-11.50, w:NWI. 14, Kendra Holbert, Hendersonvil, 15-03.50, w:NWI.
--, Jaliyah Wall, Anson, FOUL. --, Nautika Newton, North Pitt, FOUL.
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 2A
1, Kendall Jordan, Cummings, Hu, 40-04.75, w:NWI. 2, Amya Brooks, Eastern
Rand, 37-08.50, w:NWI. 3, Jordyn Kiser, Anson, 36-07.75, w:NWI. 4, Lariyah
Clark, West Iredell, 35-11.25, w:NWI. 5, Mekaylind Kilpatrick, Kinston, 35-08,
w:NWI. 6, Olivia Correa, North Lincol, 35-05.50, w:NWI. 7, Jeriel Nesbitt,
T.W. Andrews, 35-02, w:NWI. 8, Madison Minga-Perry, Carver, 34-08.75, w:NWI.
9, Kizoria Redmond, Washington, 34-03.50, w:NWI. 10, Whitney Stewart, Bandys,
33-00.50, w:NWI. 11, Aaliyah Holloway, Durham Schoo, 33-00, w:NWI. 12, Jaliyah
Wall, Anson, 32-08.75, w:NWI. 13, Micaiah Darity, Hendersonvil, 32-01.75,
w:NWI. 14, Aaliyah Davis, Greene Centr, 32-00.75, w:NWI. 15, Kennedy Collins,
West Wilkes, 32-00, w:NWI. 16, Destine Moore, Pasquotank C, 29-05.75, w:NWI.
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 2A
1, Emily Shain, Lincolnton, 43-11.50. 2, Teteateh Snoh, Durham Schoo, 42-06.
3, Mahkayla Hart, Thomasville, 37-01.25. 4, Ashley Lindsey, Currituck Co,
36-00.50. 5, Chesney Gardner, Owen, Charle, 35-08.75. 6, Olivia Jackson, Smoky
Mounta, 34-11.50. 7, Katrina Gamble, T.W. Andrews, 34-08.25. 8, Sariyah
Thompson, Fairmont, 34-05.25. 9, Alonee Smallwood, Southwest Ed, 33-08.50. 10,
Makala Wright, South Columb, 33-03. 11, Kyarah Littlejohn, Lexington,
32-11.75. 12, Paige McNair, North Davids, 32-11.25. 13, Makayla Everett,
Beddingfield, 32-09.50. 14, Dasia Phillips, Northeastern, 31-08. 15, Isabell
Musser, Brevard, 31-00. 16, Avia Starnes, Forest Hills, 30-08.
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 2A
1, Teteateh Snoh, Durham Schoo, 143-10. 2, Chesney Gardner, Owen, Charle,
140-00. 3, Taryn Giles-Robinette, East Lincoln, 128-11. 4, Emily Shain,
Lincolnton, 119-02. 5, Makayla Everett, Beddingfield, 118-09. 6, Katrina
Gamble, T.W. Andrews, 118-06. 7, Destiny Ferebee, Currituck Co, 115-07. 8,
Jaela Clark, Ledford, 111-01. 9, Makala Wright, South Columb, 106-02. 10,
Laila Barnes, NC School of, 105-07. 11, Keyonna Rhodie, Atkins, 101-11. 12,
Olivia Jackson, Smoky Mounta, 100-09. 13, Isabell Musser, Brevard, 97-09. 14,
Diana Futrell, Hertford Cou, 94-04. 15, Kanijah Taylor, North Lenoir, 91-08.
--, Shanell Daniels, Surry Centra, FOUL.
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A Preliminaries
1, Alexis Patterson, Parkland, 11.89Q, w:0.5. 2, Del'Nique Penn, Parkland,
12.01Q, w:0.9. 3, Alyson Davis, Northern Gui, 12.09Q, w:0.9. 4, Madison
Lofton, Topsail, 12.37Q, w:0.5. 5, Zariyah Black, Eastern Guil, 12.11q, w:0.9.
6, Tracey Manigault, Cox Mill, 12.18q, w:0.9. 7, Jordan Sales, Rose, J.H.,
12.45q, w:0.5. 8, Mahala Evans, Southern Ala, 12.46q, w:0.5. 9, Stella Okafor,
Williams, Wa, 12.58, w:0.5. 10, Julia McKissick, Cleveland Hi, 12.68, w:0.9.
11, Destany Fuller, Eastern Wayn, 12.76, w:0.5. 12, Anyha Goode, Cuthbertson,
12.77, w:0.9. 13, Malaysia Barber, Asheville, 12.78, w:0.9. 14, Sincere
Perkins, Westover, 12.79, w:0.9. 15, Shylee Stocks, West Henders, 12.84,
w:0.5. 16, Trista Taylor, Cuthbertson, 12.88, w:0.5.
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A Finals
(w: -2.2) 1, Alexis Patterson, Parkland, 11.95. 2, Tracey Manigault, Cox Mill,
12.09. 3, Alyson Davis, Northern Gui, 12.16. 4, Zariyah Black, Eastern Guil,
12.17. 5, Del'Nique Penn, Parkland, 12.17. 6, Madison Lofton, Topsail, 12.28.
7, Jordan Sales, Rose, J.H., 12.54. 8, Mahala Evans, Southern Ala, 12.61.
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
1, Alysia Johnson, Hillside, 23.73, w:1.9. 2, Alexis Patterson, Parkland,
23.73, w:1.9. 3, Del'Nique Penn, Parkland, 24.49, w:1.9. 4, Madison Lofton,
Topsail, 24.93, w:1.9. 5, Zariyah Black, Eastern Guil, 25.00, w:1.9. 6, Alyson
Davis, Northern Gui, 25.11, w:1.2. 7, Jordan Sales, Rose, J.H., 25.31, w:1.2.
8, Shaliyah Wilkerson, Hillside, 25.37, w:1.2. 9, Tracey Manigault, Cox Mill,
25.45, w:1.9. 10, Emmaya Waters, Hillside, 25.48, w:1.9. 11, Naelee Stone,
Cleveland Hi, 25.60, w:1.9. 12, Lauren Fleming, Marvin Ridge, 25.83, w:1.2.
13, Teanna Bell, Cleveland Hi, 25.92, w:1.2. 14, Anyha Goode, Cuthbertson,
25.99, w:1.2. --, Addison Benz, Cuthbertson, DNF, w:1.2. --, Mackenzie
Townsend, Cuthbertson, DNF, w:1.2.
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
1, Alysia Johnson, Hillside, 53.50. 2, Alyssa Hernandez, Northern Gui, 55.32.
3, Ariana Daley, Clayton, 55.86. 4, Shaliyah Wilkerson, Hillside, 57.46. 5,
Mackenzie Townsend, Cuthbertson, 58.24. 6, Jordan Sales, Rose, J.H., 58.29. 7,
Tiarra Smith, Southeast Gu, 59.05. 8, Sydni McMillan, Southeast Gu, 59.81. 9,
Laniyah Oliver, Western Guil, 1:00.06. 10, Shylee Stocks, West Henders,
1:00.17. 11, Dahlia Cutler, Cuthbertson, 1:00.58. 12, Amaya Barnette, Jay M
Robins, 1:00.75. 13, Presley Worf, Cuthbertson, 1:01.05. 14, Kylar Wiggins,
Northern Nas, 1:01.11. 15, Jazmyne Bryant, Northside (3, 1:01.15. 16, Tieka
Thompson, Mount Tabor, 1:02.01.
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
1, Megan Marvin, Chapel Hill, 2:13.26. 2, Emily Bowbliss, Union Pines,
2:18.69. 3, Sarah Overby, Marvin Ridge, 2:18.81. 4, Catherine Kiplagat,
Northern Dur, 2:20.38. 5, Katie Verrill, Piedmont, 2:21.41. 6, Gabriella
Castro, Cuthbertson, 2:22.34. 7, Elizabeth Starkie, Weddington H, 2:22.63. 8,
Sarah Bechtel, Weddington H, 2:23.66. 9, Virginia Pridgen, Chapel Hill,
2:23.86. 10, Hannah Dover, Burns, 2:24.44. 11, Katie Howell, Northern Gui,
2:25.21. 12, Sabrina Herritt, White Oak, 2:25.59. 13, Zahnetta Wilkins, Rocky
Mount, 2:26.14. 14, Leah Helms, Cuthbertson, 2:27.17. 15, Jenna Reiter, West
Cartere, 2:29.06. 16, Lauren Esselborn, Franklinton, 2:29.85.
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
1, Hayley Whoolery, West Johnsto, 5:02.12. 2, Jonna Strange, North Iredel,
5:03.67. 3, Gabriella Castro, Cuthbertson, 5:05.32. 4, Sophia Ritter, Watauga,
5:11.10. 5, Leah Helms, Cuthbertson, 5:13.01. 6, Amelia Maughan, Chapel Hill,
5:15.39. 7, Frances Whitworth, Mount Tabor, 5:16.34. 8, Jenna Reiter, West
Cartere, 5:18.83. 9, Abby Weber, Chapel Hill, 5:21.68. 10, Sarah Bechtel,
Weddington H, 5:21.70. 11, Laila Anderson, Eastern Alam, 5:27.75. 12, Caroline
Hamrick, West Johnsto, 5:29.81. 13, Sydney Burke, Weddington H, 5:30.09. 14,
Anna Ritter, Weddington H, 5:32.76. 15, Savannah Godfrey, Harnett Cent,
5:35.10. 16, Jenna Mallory, Jacksonville, 5:41.81.
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
1, Jonna Strange, North Iredel, 10:53.20. 2, Hayley Whoolery, West Johnsto,
11:04.05. 3, Madeline Hill, Cuthbertson, 11:15.70. 4, Maggie Springer, Chapel
Hill, 11:21.25. 5, Sophia Ritter, Watauga, 11:24.98. 6, Emma Fredericks,
Northern Gui, 11:26.76. 7, Frances Whitworth, Mount Tabor, 11:28.74. 8,
Caroline Blanton, Marvin Ridge, 11:32.91. 9, Sara Pace, Mount Tabor, 11:34.72.
10, Caroline Murrell, Northwood, 11:38.97. 11, Laila Aljanabi, White Oak,
11:54.28. 12, Emma Jones, Weddington H, 11:57.14. 13, Lilly Crook, Chapel
Hill, 12:13.02. 14, Laila Anderson, Eastern Alam, 12:21.02. 15, Courtney
Christ, West Johnsto, 12:56.25. 16, Makayla Obremski, Topsail, 13:03.38.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A Preliminaries
1, Alexis Patterson, Parkland, 14.13Q, w:-0.6. 2, Zariyah Black, Eastern Guil,
14.37Q, w:-0.8. 3, Keyana Yeoman, North Brunsw, 14.53Q, w:-0.6. 4, Karisma
Marte, Eastern Alam, 14.65Q, w:-0.8. 5, Riley Newkirk, Western Guil, 14.82q,
w:-0.6. 6, Netanya Linares, Cuthbertson, 15.10q, w:-0.8. 7, Jada Green,
Hillside, 15.16q, w:-0.8. 8, Mykayla Wall, Dudley, 15.21q, w:-0.8. 9, Allison
Payton, Stuart W. Cr, 15.22, w:-0.6. 10, Amaya English, Northern Gui, 15.37,
w:-0.6. 11, Danielle Everett, Douglas Byrd, 15.44, w:-0.6. 12, Jayda Hunter,
Jacksonville, 15.86, w:-0.8. 13, Emma Brown, Watauga, 16.09, w:-0.8. 14, Julia
McKissick, Cleveland Hi, 16.10, w:-0.8. 15, Ashley Miller, Clayton, 17.10,
w:-0.6. --, Guyah Love, Ashbrook, FS, w:-0.6.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A Finals
(w: -1.5) 1, Alexis Patterson, Parkland, 13.91. 2, Zariyah Black, Eastern
Guil, 14.30. 3, Riley Newkirk, Western Guil, 14.47. 4, Keyana Yeoman, North
Brunsw, 14.58. 5, Karisma Marte, Eastern Alam, 14.93. 6, Mykayla Wall, Dudley,
15.06. 7, Netanya Linares, Cuthbertson, 15.14. 8, Jada Green, Hillside, 15.34.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
1, Karisma Marte, Eastern Alam, 43.26. 2, Keyana Yeoman, North Brunsw, 43.91.
3, Emmaya Waters, Hillside, 44.79. 4, Mandi Hamouda, Southwest Gu, 45.11. 5,
Allison Payton, Stuart W. Cr, 45.68. 6, Tracey Manigault, Cox Mill, 45.97. 7,
Annika Tracy, Northwood, 46.03. 8, Mykayla Wall, Dudley, 46.48. 9, Jessica
Davis, East Chapel, 46.58. 10, Janequa Wilson, Rose, J.H., 47.36. 11, Guyah
Love, Ashbrook, 47.69. 12, Morgan Fijalkowski, Charlotte Ca, 47.76. 13, Mikala
Kearney, Franklinton, 48.45. 14, Tristian Foster, Southern Nas, 48.84. --,
Emma Brown, Watauga, DNF.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
1, Parkland 'A' (Jadai Stevenson-Damon 10, Diamond Lyerly 12, Del'Nique Penn
12, Ija Mumford 9), 47.10. 2, Cleveland High School 'A' (Julia McKissick 11,
Chrysta Nichols 10, Nicole Quinones 12, Naelee Stone 12), 48.02. 3, Cox Mill
'A' (Jasmine Greene 9, Zoe Saunders 10, T'Kye Presley 10, Tracey Manigault
12), 48.35. 4, Cuthbertson High School 'A' (Anyha Goode 10, Addison Benz 10,
Kailyn Hayes 12, Trista Taylor 12), 48.67. 5, Williams, Walter M 'A' (Briame
Sellars 11, Anita Turner 10, Makayla Crawley 11, Stella Okafor 9), 48.92. 6,
North Brunswick 'A' (Courtney Lines 12, Angel Johnson , Brianna Sanders ,
Keyana Yeoman 12), 48.94. 7, Western Harnett 'A' (Gionni Thomas , Namillia
Lee-Leach , Lanessa Bryson , Romain Perkins ), 49.41. 8, Western Guilford 'A'
(Tikita Urey 12, Riley Newkirk 9, Katie Gilliland 10, Makayla Watkins 11),
49.56. 9, Eastern Alamance 'A' (Jade Richmond 12, Danielle Davis 10, Madisyn
Burnette 10, Karisma Marte 12), 49.60. 10, Northside (3a) 'A' (Anorye Jones
10, Alejandra Urraca 11, Dominique Johnson 11, Kaylah Britt 12), 49.87. 11,
Havelock 'A' (Alivia Hunter , Michelle Prichard , Marcella McCullough , Alera
Jackson ), 50.30. 12, Crest 'A' (Keilah Surratt , Tarsha Fewell , Keondria
Williamson , Phoenix Norris ), 50.78. 13, North Henderson 'A' (Bailey Malloy ,
Anna Badwin , Emily Bowles , Odyessey Gaines ), 51.02. 14, Marvin Ridge 'A'
(Lauren Fleming 9, Cori Kelson 10, Landry Mazzarell 10, Molly Scopinich 11),
51.10. 15, Hillside 'A' (Alexis Sumpter 9, Sinyia McCall 10, McKenzie Williams
12, Atiya Ector 10), 54.35. --, Northern Guilford 'A' (Jordayne Daye 10,
Alyson Davis 12, Amaya English 11, Miracle Scott 12), DQ.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
1, Parkland 'A' (Ija Mumford 9, Alexis Patterson 12, Del'Nique Penn 12,
Diamond Lyerly 12), 1:38.29. 2, Hillside 'A' (Shaliyah Wilkerson 10, Emmaya
Waters 12, Alexis Sumpter 9, Alysia Johnson 11), 1:39.71. 3, Cleveland High
School 'A' (Julia McKissick 11, Teanna Bell 11, Nicole Quinones 12, Naelee
Stone 12), 1:41.07. 4, Cuthbertson High School 'A' (Addison Benz 10, Mackenzie
Townsend 11, Trista Taylor 12, Dahlia Cutler 12), 1:42.58. 5, North Brunswick
'A' (Malayka Shaw , Courtney Lines 12, Angel Johnson , Keyana Yeoman 12),
1:43.74. 6, Eastern Alamance 'A' (Samia Miller 10, Jessika Alston 11, Madisyn
Burnette 10, Karisma Marte 12), 1:43.97. 7, Dudley 'A' (Imani Tatum , Kyndall
Barrow , Iyanna Martin 9, Sadiyah McGregor ), 1:44.28. 8, Clayton 'A' (Ariana
Daley 10, Takhandra Russell , Vinesha Briggs , Ashley Miller 9), 1:45.18. 9,
Northside (3a) 'A' (Dominique Johnson 11, Anorye Jones 10, Alejandra Urraca
11, Grace Clark-Williams 12), 1:46.12. 10, Northwest Cabarrus 'A' (Bree
Leonard-lott 11, Brooklyn Cooke 11, Naiobi White 10, Chaunesse Barringer 9),
1:46.35. 11, Jay M Robinson 'A' (Trinity Bethea , Amaya Barnette 10, Richie
Putnam , Joselyn Council ), 1:46.36. 12, Williams, Walter M 'A' (Carmon
Wallace 10, Anita Turner 10, Makayla Crawley 11, Stella Okafor 9), 1:48.15.
13, West Henderson 'A' (Tia Howard , Carlen Davis , Raine Wong Chong , Shylee
Stocks 12), 1:48.18. 14, Marvin Ridge 'A' (Lauren Fleming 9, Laynie Herrera
10, Landry Mazzarell 10, Molly Scopinich 11), 1:49.18. --, Southeast Guilford
'A' (Sydni McMillan 11, Mya Ervin 11, Janiyah Ross 9, Tiarra Smith 10), DQ.
--, Crest 'A' (Keondria Williamson , Paris Turner , Tarsha Fewell , Phoenix
Norris ), DQ.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
1, Hillside 'A' (Imari Deloatch 9, Shaliyah Wilkerson 10, Emmaya Waters 12,
Alysia Johnson 11), 3:51.26. 2, Northern Guilford 'A' (Alyson Davis 12,
Jordayne Daye 10, Miracle Scott 12, Alyssa Hernandez 10), 3:52.90. 3,
Cuthbertson High School 'A' (Mackenzie Townsend 11, Addison Benz 10, Presley
Worf 9, Dahlia Cutler 12), 4:00.51. 4, Dudley 'A' (Laparis Smith 11, Imani
Tatum , Mykayla Wall 12, Iyanna Martin 9), 4:05.19. 5, Northern Durham 'A'
(Elyssia Fisher 9, Lamishia Bullock 9, Malon Weaver 9, Catherine Kiplagat 9),
4:07.33. 6, Weddington High School 'A' (Elizabeth Starkie 10, Sydney Burke 12,
Sarah Bechtel 12, Erika Newman 12), 4:07.87. 7, Marvin Ridge 'A' (Lily Savage
11, Anna Ropers 11, Leann Keller 10, Sarah Overby 12), 4:08.76. 8, Chapel Hill
'A' (Claire Peng 9, Grace Dodge 12, Virginia Pridgen 10, Megan Marvin 11),
4:10.77. 9, Cleveland High School 'A' (Teanna Bell 11, Priya Murray 9,
Leilauni Joyner 12, Nikki Parrish 10), 4:12.05. 10, Northside (3a) 'A'
(Dominique Johnson 11, J'Sia Gift 11, Grace Clark-Williams 12, Jazmyne Bryant
12), 4:12.42. 11, A.C. Reynolds 'A' (Essence Copeland 9, Kalyanne Neel 11,
Cassidy Greene 9, Sara Tilley 9), 4:14.49. 12, Watauga 'A' (Emma Brown 11,
Kendall Reece , Brooke Byrd , Kate Tuberty ), 4:14.91. 13, Parkland 'A'
(Jai'laiya Pollard 12, Amari Simington 12, Sierra Franco 11, Jadai
Stevenson-Damon 10), 4:16.71. 14, White Oak 'A' (Kiki Jones , Kerryn Terry 9,
Makayla Heard 10, Laila Aljanabi 12), 4:18.43. 15, South Brunswick 'A' (Mary
Payton Moffitt 10, Hannah Greer 10, Anna Shelton 12, Caroline Moore 12),
4:18.85.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
1, Chapel Hill 'A' (Maggie Springer 12, Mara Pirone 9, Virginia Pridgen 10,
Megan Marvin 11), 9:23.62. 2, Weddington High School 'A' (Elizabeth Starkie
10, Anna Ritter 10, Sydney Burke 12, Sarah Bechtel 12), 9:24.88. 3,
Cuthbertson High School 'A' (Gabriella Castro 11, Kaitlyn St. Hilaire 10,
Madeline Hill 10, Leah Helms 10), 9:26.37. 4, Northern Guilford 'A' (Emma
Fredericks 11, Abbie Boone 12, Katie Howell 10, Alyssa Hernandez 10), 9:37.50.
5, Marvin Ridge 'A' (Caroline Blanton 9, Paige Rhule 9, Riley Basinger 9,
Sarah Overby 12), 9:43.57. 6, West Carteret 'A' (Lindsey Cobb , Morgan Mason ,
Bowen Ellis , Jenna Reiter 11), 9:46.82. 7, T.C. Roberson 'A' (Ellie Phillips
12, Jordan Dalton 11, Chloe Widmann 11, Ashlyn Blakely 12), 10:00.51. 8,
Watauga 'A' (Emma Tzotschew , Caroline Edwards , Sidra Miller , Emma Bench ),
10:01.99. 9, White Oak 'A' (Laila Aljanabi 12, Madelyn Hayes 11, Brighton
Winslow 9, Sabrina Herritt 12), 10:10.01. 10, Cedar Ridge 'A' (Sarah Tucker 9,
Zoe Wade 9, Jill Myler 10, Allison Musty 11), 10:10.70. 11, Terry Sanford 'A'
(Yvonne Harbin , Maggie Hodge , Rainger Pratt , Morissa Morris ), 10:10.72.
12, Northwood 'A' (Caroline Yell 9, Liv Riggsbee 10, Tessa Yell 10, Caroline
Murrell 9), 10:26.57. 13, Cleveland High School 'A' (Sarah Prosser 9, Emma
Presti 9, Nikki Parrish 10, Leilauni Joyner 12), 10:28.39. 14, Topsail 'A'
(Makayla Obremski 10, Sadie Boyle 11, Bailey Wells 11, Skylar Libretto 10),
10:32.63. 15, Mount Tabor 'A' (Nora Haulsee 10, Addison Causey 10, Sara Pace
11, Hailey Jones 11), 10:40.61. 16, Piedmont 'A' (Kaitlyn Szymanski 11, Kayla
Hinson 9, Sarah Kusnitz 9, Katie Verrill 12), 10:51.85.
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 3A
1, Rebekah Smith, Franklinton, 5-04. 2, Sherray Parker, Concord, J5-04. 3,
Alejandra Urraca, Northside (3, J5-04. 4, Mackenzie Kuelz, Weddington H,
J5-04. 5, Sophie Draughon, West Cartere, J5-04. 6, Ashanty Lee, Enka, 5-02. 6,
Jazmine Williamson, Hunter Huss, 5-02. 8, Caroline Smith, Cuthbertson, J5-02.
9, Nahsheeda Facey, Southwest Gu, J5-02. 10, Maya Whitaker, Southwest Gu,
J5-02. 11, Ciara Robinson, Cleveland Hi, 5-00. 12, Isabella Hendershot,
Tuscola, J5-00. 13, Rinke Dingemans, Chapel Hill, 4-10. 14, K'Lynn Ware,
Eastern Guil, J4-10. 15, Asanti Neal-platt, Eastern Guil, J4-10. 16, Timbre
Kelly, Union Pines, J4-10.
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A
1, Ava Studney, Cuthbertson, 11-06. 2, Isabel Crandall, Marvin Ridge, J11-06.
3, Sophia Smith, Northwood, 11-00. 3, Emma Stone, Marvin Ridge, 11-00. 5,
Netanya Linares, Cuthbertson, J11-00. 6, Sami Eberhard, Weddington H, 10-06.
7, Elizabeth Wood, Mount Tabor, 10-00. 8, Bailey Noble, East Chapel, J10-00.
9, Caroline Fowlkes, Cedar Ridge, J10-00. 10, Jacquelyn Rossi, Weddington H,
9-06. 11, Alyssa Cooley, West Cartere, 8-06. 12, Brianna Dearman, Cleveland
Hi, 8-00. 12, Adrienne Ellison, Weddington H, 8-00. 12, Susan Smith, Cedar
Ridge, 8-00. --, Olivia Bondurant, Cleveland Hi, NH.
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 3A
1, Ija Mumford, Parkland, 18-03.75, w:0.3. 2, Indya Hill, Jacksonville,
17-07.25, w:0.2. 3, Katriel Williams, Marvin Ridge, 17-03.25, w:-0.7. 4,
Maeghan Wallace, Southern Ala, 17-00, w:2.4. 5, Amari Simington, Parkland,
16-11.75, w:0.8. 6, Netanya Linares, Cuthbertson, 16-11, w:0.8. 7, Danae
Ferguson, Asheboro, 16-10.25, w:1.6. 8, Derica Currie, Williams, Wa, 16-03.75,
w:1.1. 9, Jade McLain, Cuthbertson, 16-02.50, w:-0.6. 10, Zariyah Black,
Eastern Guil, 16-02.25, w:0.1. 11, Jazmine Williamson, Hunter Huss, 16-02,
w:-0.3. 12, Chaunesse Barringer, Northwest Ca, 16-01.50, w:NWI. 13, Erykah
Baldwin, Southern Way, 15-10.75, w:0.1. 14, Tiarra Smith, Southeast Gu, 15-10,
w:-1.1. 15, Jada Hamilton, Eastern Wayn, 15-08.75, w:-0.3. 16, Courtney Lines,
North Brunsw, 15-06.50, w:0.4.
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A
1, Kaylah Britt, Northside (3, 39-03.50, w:NWI. 2, Jayda Hunter, Jacksonville,
38-00.50, w:NWI. 3, Ija Mumford, Parkland, 37-07, w:NWI. 4, Jade McLain,
Cuthbertson, 36-11, w:NWI. 5, Danae Ferguson, Asheboro, 36-07, w:NWI. 6, Indya
Hill, Jacksonville, 36-03.75, w:NWI. 7, Raven Rudisell, Hunter Huss, 36-00.50,
w:NWI. 8, Lora Dillon, Cleveland Hi, 35-11.25, w:NWI. 9, Derica Currie,
Williams, Wa, 35-08, w:NWI. 10, Jynaisia Harris, Cape Fear, 34-08.75, w:NWI.
11, Layla Hooks, Northern Gui, 34-07.50, w:NWI. 12, Maeghan Wallace, Southern
Ala, 33-06.75, w:NWI. 13, Marissa Schalk, St. Stephens, 33-06.50, w:NWI. 14,
Taija Pruitt, Western Harn, 33-05.75, w:NWI. 15, Maiya Hayes, Cuthbertson,
31-09, w:NWI. --, Amaya English, Northern Gui, FOUL.
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 3A
1, Samantha Ennis, Northwood, 42-04. 2, Makayla Watkins, Western Guil, 39-00.
3, Jada Green, Hillside, 38-07.25. 4, Alexus Elliott, Southern Way, 38-03.50.
5, Jala Laws, Hillside, 37-02.75. 6, Christian VanNorden, Clayton, 37-00. 7,
Mckynzie Mauney, Hunter Huss, 36-05. 8, MaKayla Moore, Freedom, 35-08.75. 9,
Ta'Honny Exum, Eastern Wayn, 35-04.50. 10, Shekinah Cooke, Southeast Gu,
34-02. 11, Aniyah Marble, Burns, 33-02.50. 12, Payton Little, Topsail, 33-02.
13, Ono Abhulimen, Mount Tabor, 32-08.75. 14, Tamya Davidson, Southwest Gu,
31-11. 15, Iyonna Parker, Jesse Carson, 31-06.25. 16, Gabrielle Borum,
Asheville, 29-06.50.
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A
1, Shekinah Cooke, Southeast Gu, 140-08. 2, Samantha Ennis, Northwood, 131-06.
3, Alexandria Davis, West Johnsto, 124-05. 4, Ono Abhulimen, Mount Tabor,
122-05. 5, Mckynzie Mauney, Hunter Huss, 121-04. 6, A'Riana Crumpler, D.H.
Conley, 121-02. 7, Jala Laws, Hillside, 120-04. 8, Kaleigh Million,
Cuthbertson, 113-10. 9, Cierra Williams, North Buncom, 107-05. 10, Nyah
Edwards, Central Caba, 106-03. 11, Makayla Anderson, Northwest Ca, 105-04. 12,
Nija Bryant, South Brunsw, 105-02. 13, Dasani Robinson, Hillside, 101-08. 14,
Alisia Dickens, Rocky Mount, 94-02. 15, Linnea Harris, North Hender, 90-09.
--, Makayla Watkins, Western Guil, FOUL.
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A Preliminaries
1, Raheem Carson, Bunker Hill, 11.06Q, w:-2.2. 2, Jakeem Blackburn, Carver,
11.08Q, w:-1.6. 3, Brandon Johnson, Newton-Conov, 11.13Q, w:-1.6. 4, Nijuan
Mayorquin, Lexington, 11.23Q, w:-2.2. 5, Dominic Deloatch, South Granvi,
11.14q, w:-1.6. 6, Aaron Harris, Northeastern, 11.21q, w:-1.6. 7, Josh Hardin,
Ashe County, 11.25q, w:-2.2. 8, Samuel Bingham, Pasquotank C, 11.30q, w:-2.2.
9, Cameron Attucks, Atkins, 11.32, w:-2.2. 10, Calvin Jones, East Rutherf,
11.35, w:-1.6. 11, Jordan Poole, West Stanly, 11.35, w:-2.2. 12, Clayton
Gentry, Randleman, 11.37, w:-1.6. 13, BJ Jordan, Southwest On, 11.39, w:-2.2.
14, Jonathan Ward, West Craven, 11.39, w:-1.6. 15, Tyre Boykin, West Bladen,
11.44, w:-1.6. 16, jakeem moore, Fairmont, 11.58, w:-2.2.
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A Finals
(w: -2.6) 1, Raheem Carson, Bunker Hill, 11.01. 2, Jakeem Blackburn, Carver,
11.11. 3, Aaron Harris, Northeastern, 11.14. 4, Dominic Deloatch, South
Granvi, 11.15. 5, Josh Hardin, Ashe County, 11.16. 6, Samuel Bingham,
Pasquotank C, 11.17. 7, Brandon Johnson, Newton-Conov, 11.28. 8, Nijuan
Mayorquin, Lexington, 19.66.
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
1, Jenovah Mckiver, T.W. Andrews, 21.97, w:-0.5. 2, Josh Hardin, Ashe County,
22.13, w:-0.5. 3, Avery Scott, Lake Norman, 22.50, w:-0.5. 4, Clayton Gentry,
Randleman, 22.51, w:-0.5. 5, Nelson Lomick, South Point, 22.73, w:-2.1. 6,
Tamarius Ramsey, Dixon, 22.77, w:-0.5. 7, Chandon Smith, West Iredell, 22.88,
w:-0.5. 8, Brandon Johnson, Newton-Conov, 22.90, w:-2.1. 9, jakeem moore,
Fairmont, 23.04, w:-2.1. 10, Shavoy Harding, Owen, Charle, 23.05, w:-2.1. 11,
Jakeem Blackburn, Carver, 23.14, w:-0.5. 12, BJ Jordan, Southwest On, 23.18,
w:-2.1. 13, J'Vonte Davis, Whiteville, 23.26, w:-2.1. 14, Jalen Ward, North
Lincol, 23.27, w:-2.1. 15, Isaya Brooks, South Lenoir, 23.56, w:-2.1. --,
Leonard Smith, Dixon, DNF, w:-0.5.
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
1, Jenovah Mckiver, T.W. Andrews, 48.59. 2, Jaden Goodman, Lake Norman, 49.60.
3, Quavies Andrews, Whiteville, 50.44. 4, Jalen Ward, North Lincol, 50.61. 4,
Emanuel Fisher, Kinston, 50.61. 6, Jackson Hase, Central Acad, 50.75. 7,
Marques Dewberry, Durham Schoo, 50.89. 8, Xander Pendergrass, West Lincoln,
50.96. 9, Henry Stecher, First Flight, 51.39. 10, Donovan Walker, Central
Acad, 51.72. 11, Noah Bibus, Croatan, 51.96. 12, Larry Jones, Southwest Ed,
52.87. 13, Hunter Wayne, West Wilkes, 53.72. --, Josh Hardin, Ashe County,
DNF. --, Dalton Zimmerman, Ledford, DQ. --, jakeem moore, Fairmont, DQ.
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
1, Zach Hughes, First Flight, 1:55.89. 2, Thomas McCabe, Croatan, 1:58.11. 3,
Riley Leprell, Lake Norman, 1:58.30. 4, Johnny Grant, North Lincol, 1:59.25.
5, Jason Thomson, North Lincol, 1:59.93. 6, Jason Risse, North Lincol,
2:00.76. 7, Liam Graham, Franklin, 2:01.90. 8, MacKay Burke, Mount Pleasa,
2:02.46. 9, Leo Martinez, West Stanly, 2:03.41. 10, Jalen Davis, Richlands,
2:04.21. 11, Will Fan, NC School of, 2:04.77. 12, Ethan Garris, South Lenoir,
2:05.88. 13, Oliver Weaver, Durham Schoo, 2:06.61. 14, Carter Macklin,
Carrboro, 2:06.63. 15, Cristian Esquival, Jordan-Matth, 2:08.99.
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
1, Jason Thomson, North Lincol, 4:22.07. 2, Tafton Baker, Ashe County,
4:22.90. 3, Johnny Grant, North Lincol, 4:26.76. 4, Ethan Frey, NC School of,
4:29.31. 5, Elliott Kleckner, Croatan, 4:33.19. 6, Oliver Weaver, Durham
Schoo, 4:35.15. 7, Khari Johnson, North Lincol, 4:35.38. 8, Tyler Sylvia,
First Flight, 4:36.00. 9, Quinn Baker, Carrboro, 4:36.19. 10, Noah Julian,
South Rowan, 4:37.15. 11, Triston Lupo, St. Pauls, 4:37.57. 12, Ryan Creel,
Lake Norman, 4:40.43. 13, Kyle Smith, Lake Norman, 4:53.76. 14, Joseph
Davidson, First Flight, 5:00.72. --, Zach Hughes, First Flight, DNF. --, Erick
Ramirez-Ramos, Surry Centra, DNF.
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
1, Brian Risse, North Lincol, 9:30.59. 2, Erick Ramirez-Ramos, Surry Centra,
9:32.25. 3, Daniel Hopkins, Lincolnton, 9:44.38. 4, Ben Armentrout, Atkins,
9:48.87. 5, Walter Sellers, Atkins, 9:53.33. 6, Miles Phillips, North Lincol,
10:03.42. 7, Ethan Frey, NC School of, 10:07.27. 8, Elek Wyble, Surry Centra,
10:14.23. 9, Ryker Mattioli, Durham Schoo, 10:16.22. 10, Quinn Baker,
Carrboro, 10:21.16. 11, Elliott Kleckner, Croatan, 10:30.85. 12, Warner
Campbell, First Flight, 10:34.83. 13, Christopher Knotek, Carrboro, 10:40.64.
14, Colten Rodriguez, Croatan, 10:45.75. 15, Luis Hernandez Perez, Heide
Trask, 11:23.23. --, Christopher Upton, R-S Central, DNF.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A Preliminaries
1, Byron Hawkins, Nash Central, 14.78Q, w:-0.4. 2, Michael Reid, Washington,
14.93Q, w:0.1. 3, Terrence Pinnix, Cummings, Hu, 14.94Q, w:-0.4. 4, Brendon
Hodge, Croatan, 14.94Q, w:0.1. 5, Michael Walker, Heide Trask, 15.00q, w:-0.4.
6, Adam Winebarger, North Wilkes, 15.31q, w:0.1. 7, Triston McDowell, R-S
Central, 15.69q, w:0.1. 8, Trey Franks, Durham Schoo, 15.81q, w:-0.4. 9,
Joshua Warstler, West Davidso, 15.96, w:-0.4. 10, Davian Willis-Howard, West
Bladen, 15.97, w:0.1. 11, Kevin Cervantes, Fred T. Foar, 16.08, w:0.1. 12,
Jacquavis Booker, Anson, 16.16, w:-0.4. 13, Chancelor Mayfield, South Point,
16.25, w:0.1. 14, Zack Smith, Lincolnton, 16.81, w:-0.4. 15, David Pope,
Durham Schoo, 18.06, w:0.1. 16, Sam Hinson, West Stanly, 18.20, w:-0.4.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A Finals
(w: -0.7) 1, Brendon Hodge, Croatan, 14.69. 2, Michael Reid, Washington,
14.74. 3, Michael Walker, Heide Trask, 14.78. 4, Byron Hawkins, Nash Central,
14.88. 5, Terrence Pinnix, Cummings, Hu, 15.24. 6, Triston McDowell, R-S
Central, 15.69. 7, Trey Franks, Durham Schoo, 15.80. 8, Adam Winebarger, North
Wilkes, 15.97.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
1, Brendon Hodge, Croatan, 40.02. 1, Michael Walker, Heide Trask, 40.02. 3,
Chandon Smith, West Iredell, 40.54. 4, Trey Franks, Durham Schoo, 40.87. 5,
Terrence Pinnix, Cummings, Hu, 41.05. 6, Jason Durr, Ashe County, 41.10. 7,
Elijah Jones, Carrboro, 42.28. 8, Landon Beard, North Lincol, 42.42. 9, Blake
Reynolds, Bandys, 42.54. 10, Michael Reid, Washington, 42.75. 11, Ivan
Antunez, Surry Centra, 42.76. 12, Quinton Pratt, Newton-Conov, 43.27. 13, Jake
Hinson, West Stanly, 43.53. 14, Demaria Williams, St. Pauls, 46.86. 15, Sam
Hinson, West Stanly, 48.05. --, Niejel Wilkins, Kinston, FS.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
1, Anson 'A' (Jalen Marshall 11, Tyrek Hardison 11, Colin Coppage 10,
Jacquavis Booker 12), 42.98. 2, Northeastern 'A' (Avion Price 12, Kentron King
11, Juan Riddick 10, Aaron Harris 12), 43.02. 3, West Craven High 'A' (Donald
Koonce , Jonathan Ward 11, Keshon Kerger , Carice Ravnor ), 43.03. 4,
Whiteville 'A' (Tovonte Smith 12, Nickolus Bellamy 10, Elijah Currie 11,
J'Vonte Davis 11), 43.03. 5, Goldsboro 'A' (Jamin Jacobs 10, Hakeem Coley 10,
Dorian Rodgers 11, Xavier Odom 11), 43.05. 6, South Point 'A' (Nelson Lomick
12, Keaton Hale 12, Addison Lomick 10, Ray Grier 11), 43.09. 7, Southwest
Edgecombe 'A' (Demari Mabry 10, Jelan Smith 12, Tayshaun Pittman 10, Jamari
Staton 12), 43.39. 8, St. Pauls 'A' (Quamadre Canady 10, Kalvin Carpenter 12,
marquis coleman 11, waltay jackson 10), 43.85. 9, Walkertown 'A' (Elijah
Bethune 10, Ronaldo Mitchell 12, Jalen Wilds , Jaeden Palmer 11), 43.90. 10,
Bandys 'A' (Chase Clanton , Isaiah Talbert 12, Quenten Maddox , Jordan Davis
), 44.12. 11, T.W. Andrews 'A' 44.35. 12, South Granville 'A' (Benjamin Hunt
10, Rashad Daniel 10, Austin Williams , Dominic Deloatch 11), 44.53. 13,
Brevard 'A' (Lucas Brooks 12, Breylan Owens 12, Luke Ellenberger 12, Anjel
Whitesides 11), 44.67. 14, North Lincoln 'A' (Landon Beard 11, Jake Soorus 11,
Evan Drake , Sam Brady ), 44.91. 15, East Rutherford 'A' (Demetrius Mauney 12,
Calvin Jones 11, Rodney Lattimore Jr 11, Jordan Harris ), 48.28. --, Forest
Hills 'A' (Demetrius Barnes 9, Keeshawn Tyson 12, Derrick Bright 10, Marion
Holmes 12), DNF.
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
1, Northeastern 'A' (Avion Price 12, Kentron King 11, Jordan Jones 9, Juan
Riddick 10), 1:29.37. 2, T.W. Andrews 'A' (Deandre McManus , Jevon McKiver ,
Phillip Person , Isaiah Davis ), 1:29.56. 3, Goldsboro 'A' (Justin Taylor 9,
Jo'Sean Artis 11, Dorian Rodgers 11, Xavier Odom 11), 1:30.41. 4, Whiteville
'A' (Tovonte Smith 12, J'Vonte Davis 11, Nickolus Bellamy 10, Quavies Andrews
11), 1:30.63. 5, Ayden-Grifton 'A' (Keshawn Best 11, Wesley Patterson 12,
Jeffrey Gunter 12, Michael Webb 11), 1:30.76. 6, West Stokes 'A' (Chris Brown
, Elijah Flippen , Dustin Blevins 12, Will Hicks ), 1:31.11. 7, Central
Academy of Technology 'A' (Joel Simpson 12, Evan Schmitt 11, Jackson Hase 11,
Donovan Walker 12), 1:32.09. 8, Forest Hills 'A' (Kylique Woodham 11, Keeshawn
Tyson 12, Derrick Bright 10, Marion Holmes 12), 1:32.55. 9, Carrboro 'A'
(Elijah Franklin-Adams , Jowan Murdaugh_Wright , Elijah Jones 12, Tim
Rogers-Neals ), 1:32.82. 10, Hibriten 'A' (Cedric Shuford 10, Marcus Jones 12,
G Witherspoon 12, Josu'e Dickerson 12), 1:33.59. 11, Pisgah 'A' (Levi Cagle
10, Devan Dodgin 10, Korey Griffith 10, Cain Early 10), 1:34.17. 12, St. Pauls
'A' (Quamadre Canady 10, Kalvin Carpenter 12, marquis coleman 11, waltay
jackson 10), 1:34.46. 13, Bunker Hill 'A' (Christian Ramseur 12, Kaliq Ramseur
10, Chadz Stevenson 9, Raheem Carson 12), 1:36.08. 14, Owen, Charles D. 'A'
(Trace Allen , Austin Gregg , Caleb Wells , Shavoy Harding 10), 1:37.05. --,
Anson 'A' (Colin Coppage 10, Tyrek Hardison 11, Jalen Marshall 11, Jacquavis
Booker 12), DQ. --, Southwest Edgecombe 'A' (Jamari Staton 12, Jarquez Dickens
11, Tayshaun Pittman 10, Cortezz Jones 11), DQ.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
1, Croatan 'A' (Thomas McCabe 10, David Wallis 12, Brendon Hodge 12, Noah
Bibus 12), 3:22.29. 2, First Flight 'A' (Henry Stecher 10, Tyler Sylvia 10,
Cole Tomlin 10, Zach Hughes 11), 3:26.36. 3, T.W. Andrews 'A' (Dorian Thomas ,
Phillip Person , Jenovah Mckiver 11, Deandre McManus ), 3:26.62. 4, Central
Academy of Technology 'A' (Jackson Hase 11, Joel Simpson 12, John D'Amico 11,
Donovan Walker 12), 3:27.60. 5, North Lincoln 'A' (Jason Risse 12, Johnny
Grant 12, Jason Thomson 11, Jalen Ward 12), 3:28.83. 6, Shelby 'A' (Kamarde
Huskey 10, Sincere Medley 12, Will Berkowitz 11, Andre Washington 12),
3:29.53. 7, Durham School of the Arts 'A' (Michael Johnson 11, Trey Franks 11,
Oliver Weaver 10, Marques Dewberry 12), 3:30.42. 8, Lake Norman Charter School
'A' (Jaden Goodman 11, Jamari Chavis , Melvin Harris , Riley Leprell 12),
3:31.48. 9, North Davidson 'A' (Rj Yokeley 12, Cameron Mercer 12, Evan
VanMeter 12, Jacob Grubb 12), 3:31.97. 10, North Wilkes 'A' (Zack Carlton ,
Keshaun Tillman , Evan Sathre 11, Jacob Smithey ), 3:32.95. 11, Bandys 'A'
(Brendan Harrill , Seaver Hubbard , Garrett Rhodes , Blake Reynolds 11),
3:34.35. 12, Atkins 'A' (Iyanu Galtide , Cameron Attucks 11, Judan Hempall ,
Arrington Jones ), 3:34.56. 13, Ayden-Grifton 'A' (Keshawn Best 11, Antonio
Jones 12, Jeffrey Gunter 12, Michael Webb 11), 3:34.74. 14, Carrboro 'A'
(Elijah Franklin-Adams , Carter Macklin 12, Elijah Jones 12, Tim Rogers-Neals
), 3:35.76. 15, Southwest Edgecombe 'A' (Larry Jones 10, Rayshun Wooten 10,
Demari Mabry 10, Cortezz Jones 11), 3:36.33. 16, Whiteville 'A' (Dimecio Lee
11, Wendell Smith 10, D'Vante Davis 11, Quavies Andrews 11), 3:38.95.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
1, First Flight 'A' (Tyler Sylvia 10, Joseph Davidson 11, Warner Campbell 9,
Zach Hughes 11), 8:12.80. 2, Richlands 'A' (Jalen Davis 11, Nick Stoughton 11,
Matthew Aguilar 12, Nickolis Anderson 11), 8:15.76. 3, Atkins 'A' (Nathan
Jacobs 11, Walter Sellers 10, Camryn Agee 10, Ben Armentrout 11), 8:22.05. 4,
Bandys 'A' (Tom Dollyhite , Seaver Hubbard , Jordan Beard , Ethan Queen ),
8:24.97. 5, West Stanly 'A' (Antuio Zazelya , Korbin McNeil , Noah Almond ,
Leo Martinez 12), 8:26.30. 6, Lake Norman Charter School 'A' (Alvin Mutongi ,
Aidan Mutongi , Colby Teixeira , Riley Leprell 12), 8:33.75. 7, North Lincoln
'A' (Joey Quilla , Corbin Brussp , Jacob Scott , Alex Walfhurst ), 8:36.10. 8,
West Wilkes 'A' (Austin Triplette 10, Nathan Hall 10, Zack Nuzzolilo 11,
Hunter Wayne 10), 8:40.03. 9, Carrboro 'A' (Heri Ongechi , Sebastian
Spadaveccho , Sam Barnhartt , Kieran DeWalt ), 8:42.33. 10, South Lenoir 'A'
(Ethan Garris 11, Gavin Sexton 12, Bryan Zeagler 12, Ian Ireland 11), 8:42.40.
11, Brevard 'A' (Noah Schoenacher 12, Knox Witherspoon , Abdi Green 9, William
Coye 12), 8:46.50. 12, T.W. Andrews 'A' (Dorian Thomas , Tyreek Keel , Simon
Wissett , Jevon McKiver ), 8:49.70. 13, North Davidson 'A' (Cameron Mercer 12,
Adrian Solano 11, Evan Johnson 11, Jacob Grubb 12), 8:50.85. 14, Whiteville
'A' (Jalen McMillian 11, Kaeden Bunch 9, Brandon Nguyen 10, Dimecio Lee 11),
9:03.30. 15, Croatan 'A' (Travis Garner-McGraw 10, Zachary Pruett 9, Demetrios
Kearns , Cooper Kleckner 9), 9:05.95. --, NC School of Science & Math 'A'
(Nicolas Muecke 12, Garrison Bullard 12, Michael Steed 12, Will Fan 11), FS.
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 2A
1, Alex Reavis, Bandys, 6-08. 2, Levi Higgins, Mountain Her, 6-06. 3, Jordan
Jones, Northeastern, 6-02. 3, William Ford, St. Pauls, 6-02. 5, Jaden Jenkins,
Richlands, J6-02. 5, Michael Johnson, Durham Schoo, J6-02. 7, Wonderful Banks,
Northeastern, J6-02. 8, Jordan Moore, Hertford Cou, 6-00. 8, Christian
Ramseur, Bunker Hill, 6-00. 10, Adam Winebarger, North Wilkes, J6-00. 11,
Brenden Finger, South Rowan, J6-00. 12, Quentin Smith, East Lincoln, 5-10. 13,
Brandon Lewis, West Davidso, 5-06. 14, Chris Gwynn, Bartlett Yan, J5-06. --,
Cisco King, Red Springs, NH.
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 2A
1, Zane Andrews, South Point, 14-00. 2, Brendon Hodge, Croatan, J14-00. 3,
Thomas Ward, East Henders, 13-00. 4, Walker Malachowski, Mount Pleasa, 12-06.
5, Cameron Holley, East Rutherf, 12-00. 6, Jahkee Williams, Nash Central,
J12-00. 7, Kyle Carlton, Mount Pleasa, 11-00. 8, Korbin Proctor, Fred T. Foar,
10-06. 9, Zack Rivera, North Davids, 1-06. 10, Kevin Henry, T.W. Andrews, No
Data. --, Christopher Stickland, Carrboro, NH. --, Collin Johnson, Nash
Central, NH. --, Luke Reardon, Croatan, NH. --, Ryan Pedde, Durham Schoo, NH.
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 2A
1, Dustin Blevins, West Stokes, 23-09, w:2.7. 2, Clayton Gentry, Randleman,
22-11, w:-0.2. 3, Tyrone Johnson, Salisbury, 21-09, w:3.4. 4, Jensen Leonard,
Central Davi, 21-07.50, w:2.3. 5, Niejel Wilkins, Kinston, 21-07, w:2.0. 6,
Sayquan Conner, Greene Centr, 21-05, w:-0.2. 7, Jake Soorus, North Lincol,
21-04.50, w:1.2. 8, Calvin Jones, East Rutherf, 20-11.50, w:-0.5. 9, Xavier
Foust, Providence G, 20-11, w:1.9. 10, Hakeem Coley, Goldsboro, 20-09, w:1.9.
11, Preet Patel, Fred T. Foar, 20-02.75, w:2.1. 12, Joseph Wright, West
Craven, 19-09, w:2.4. 13, Andrew AJ Brown, West Bladen, 19-08.50, w:2.6. 14,
Evan Sathre, North Wilkes, 19-02.50, w:2.9. --, Javonte shoffner, Webb, J. F.,
FOUL.
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 2A
1, Niejel Wilkins, Kinston, 48-09.25, w:2.9. 2, Wonderful Banks, Northeastern,
46-09.25, w:3.1. 3, Jordan Moore, Hertford Cou, 46-02.25, w:2.3. 4, Kobe
Thomas, East Lincoln, 45-11.75, w:1.3. 5, Tylon Whitehurst, North Pitt,
45-10.75, w:1.4. 6, Avery Scott, Lake Norman, 45-03.50, w:2.0. 7, Michael
Johnson, Durham Schoo, 44-05.25, w:2.1. 8, Isaiah Talbert, Bandys, 43-09,
w:1.0. 9, Dashaun Christopher, Shelby, 43-08.75, w:0.9. 10, Rashod Lynch, R-S
Central, 42-08.75, w:1.0. 11, Ryan Tenor, West Iredell, 42-05, w:-0.6. 12,
Jarrett Evans, Franklin, 41-09, w:1.6. 13, Treyill MACK, St. Pauls, 41-01,
w:0.8. 14, Xavier Foust, Providence G, 40-05.25, w:1.7. 15, Kevin Henry, T.W.
Andrews, 38-07.75, w:0.2.
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 2A
1, Jake Soorus, North Lincol, 56-06.50. 2, Keziah Everett, Farmville Ce,
52-11.50. 3, Alex Trexler, Wheatmore Hi, 51-09.25. 4, Nathan Waltrip, Croatan,
50-08.50. 5, Carter Wilson, Ashe County, 49-05.75. 6, Tanner Kilby, Ashe
County, 47-08. 7, Nash Shook, Bandys, 46-10.75. 8, Gregory Daniels, Greene
Centr, 46-06.75. 9, Tykel Stanfield, Cummings, Hu, 45-10.25. 10, Mason Grubbs,
Oak Grove Hi, 44-01.50. 11, Ethan Evans, North Surry, 43-01.50. 12, Aaron
Jones, T.W. Andrews, 42-11. 13, Isaiah Shiver, Ledford, 42-04.75. 14, Malachi
Williams, Durham Schoo, 39-00.
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 2A
1, Jake Soorus, North Lincol, 175-11. 2, Carter Wilson, Ashe County, 157-03.
3, Blake Stephens, North Davids, 152-04. 4, Jordan Terrell, Eastern Rand,
151-11. 5, Patrick Riddick, Pasquotank C, 150-02. 6, Nathan Waltrip, Croatan,
144-09. 7, Kendall Holt, Farmville Ce, 144-08. 8, Armon Davis, Bunn, 144-07.
9, Dalton Hatley, West Stanly, 142-08. 10, Linwood Smith-Forte, Goldsboro,
139-08. 11, Cody Pettigrew, Central Davi, 136-11. 12, Kobe Farmer, Shelby,
133-04. 13, Ethan Evans, North Surry, 132-07. 14, Ethan Roberts, St. Pauls,
119-03. 15, Landon Beard, North Lincol, 116-04. --, Tykel Stanfield, Cummings,
Hu, FOUL.
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A Preliminaries
1, Michael Allen, Rose, J.H., 10.70Q, w:0.2. 2, Terrell Robinson Jr, Mount
Tabor, 10.79Q, w:0.3. 3, Emerson Douds, Weddington H, 10.83Q, w:0.3. 4, Jamel
Mcelveen, Southwest Gu, 10.95Q, w:0.2. 5, Justin Miles, Parkland, 10.88q,
w:0.3. 6, Jaylyn Locklear, Smith, E.E., 10.93q, w:0.3. 7, Taylen West,
Southern Way, 11.09q, w:0.2. 8, Trey Byers, Ashbrook, 11.17q, w:0.2. 9,
Solomon Womble, Williams, Wa, 11.20, w:0.3. 10, Marcus Threatt, Havelock,
11.21, w:0.2. 11, Ryan Manns, Marvin Ridge, 11.22, w:0.3. 12, Travis Lee, New
Hanover, 11.22, w:0.3. 13, Tyler Moore, Enka, 11.22, w:0.3. 14, Trevon
Robinson, Asheville, 11.39, w:0.2. --, Caleb Baldwin, Eastern Alam, DNF,
w:0.2.
Boys 100 Meter Dash WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A Finals
(w: -2.8) 1, William Fuller, Jesse Carson, J27.20.
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
(w: -2.2) 1, Emerson Douds, Weddington H, 10.77. 2, Jaylyn Locklear, Smith,
E.E., 10.78. 3, Michael Allen, Rose, J.H., 10.86. 4, Jamel Mcelveen, Southwest
Gu, 10.93. 5, Justin Miles, Parkland, 11.00. 6, Trey Byers, Ashbrook, 11.21.
--, Terrell Robinson Jr, Mount Tabor, FS. --, Taylen West, Southern Way, DNF.
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
1, Emerson Douds, Weddington H, 21.78, w:-1.6. 2, Justin Miles, Parkland,
22.03, w:-0.2. 3, Jaylyn Locklear, Smith, E.E., 22.18, w:-1.6. 4, Kacey Pratt,
Hillside, 22.23, w:-1.6. 5, Kendrick Hargrove, Jay M Robins, 22.60, w:-0.2. 6,
Andre Whitaker-Myart, Northern Dur, 22.63, w:-1.6. 7, Ryan Manns, Marvin
Ridge, 22.70, w:-0.2. 8, Tyler Moore, Enka, 22.77, w:-0.2. 9, Joshua Parks,
A.L. Brown, 22.87, w:-1.6. 10, Daishon Donald, Rose, J.H., 23.20, w:-1.6. 11,
Steve Green, Franklinton, 23.29, w:-0.2. --, Jacquez Durham, Cleveland Hi,
DNF, w:-0.2. --, Aidan McNally, Cuthbertson, DNF, w:-0.2. --, Siheed Hargrove,
Cleveland Hi, DNF, w:-0.2. --, Bradon Black, Cuthbertson, DNF, w:-1.6.
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
1, Joshua Parks, A.L. Brown, 47.52. 2, Kacey Pratt, Hillside, 47.57. 3,
Emerson Douds, Weddington H, 47.93. 4, Bradon Black, Cuthbertson, 48.51. 5,
Angus Dove, Eastern Wayn, 49.15. 6, Cameron McNeill, Smith, E.E., 49.68. 7,
Justin Biggs, Swansboro, 49.84. 8, Aidan McNally, Cuthbertson, 49.87. 9, Mark
Burks, Cape Fear, 50.39. 10, Joseph Waller, Burns, 50.79. 11, Jonathan
Escobar, Clayton, 50.95. 12, Sam Angiulli, Northern Gui, 51.16. 13, Jahqarius
Daniels, Rose, J.H., 51.25. 14, Rashun Dorsey, Gray's Creek, 51.72. 15, Sam
Messer, Tuscola, 52.25. --, Savien Hayes, Parkland, DQ.
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
1, Kyle Durham, Weddington H, 1:51.72. 2, Kobe Brown, Southwest Gu, 1:53.36.
3, Jake Toomey, Weddington H, 1:54.70. 4, Will Mazur, Weddington H, 1:55.92.
5, Ethan Mathis, Chapel Hill, 1:57.10. 6, Frank Rushok, West Cartere, 1:57.35.
7, Jaylin Wilkins, Northern Nas, 1:58.12. 8, Giovanni Rincon, Union Pines,
1:58.95. 9, Kyle Stamper, Cuthbertson, 1:59.51. 10, Dajhon Prince, Westover,
2:00.01. 11, Gunner Hogston, Marvin Ridge, 2:01.94. 12, Korey Pratt, Hillside,
2:02.47. 13, Jordan Richardson, Northern Nas, 2:02.66. 14, Zach Crain, A.C.
Reynold, 2:03.45. 15, Ben Brock, Asheville, 2:04.84. 16, Drew Topoly,
Smithfield-S, 2:09.43.
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
1, Kyle Stamper, Cuthbertson, 4:22.04. 2, Kyle Durham, Weddington H, 4:22.48.
3, Michael Zapherson, T.C. Roberso, 4:22.80. 4, Hunter White, North Hender,
4:23.14. 5, Will Mazur, Weddington H, 4:24.66. 6, John Ciprich, Piedmont,
4:29.02. 7, Jackson O'Hara, Weddington H, 4:30.70. 8, Lucas Wiley, A.C.
Reynold, 4:31.32. 9, Delsin Burkhart, Westover, 4:33.33. 10, Jordan
Richardson, Northern Nas, 4:34.46. 11, Josue Diaz-Maldanado, Clayton, 4:39.37.
12, Ryan Motondo, Williams, Wa, 4:40.62. 13, Malachi Levy, Northwood, 4:46.16.
14, Irish Farrell, East Chapel, 4:52.94. --, Frank Rushok, West Cartere, DNF.
--, Zachary Clark, Cleveland Hi, DNF.
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
1, Ben Verchick, Union Pines, 9:21.57. 2, Jacob Gallant, Mount Tabor, 9:29.88.
3, John Ciprich, Piedmont, 9:32.90. 4, Jack Dingman, Northern Gui, 9:34.78. 5,
Avery Cannon, Watauga, 9:51.26. 6, Zachary Clark, Cleveland Hi, 9:56.74. 7,
Cooper Castellaw, Alexander Ce, 10:07.16. 8, Emil Arangala, Chapel Hill,
10:09.75. 9, Gresham Parrish, East Chapel, 10:15.86. 10, Travis Leach,
Southwest Gu, 10:16.93. 11, Ben Hawley, Chapel Hill, 10:18.08. 12, Will Soule,
T.C. Roberso, 10:24.66. 13, Josue Diaz-Maldanado, Clayton, 10:29.06. 14,
Dalton McGlamery, St. Stephens, 10:36.17. 15, Cameron Adair, Cleveland Hi,
11:06.55. --, Seth McKinney, D.H. Conley, DQ.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A Preliminaries
1, Joshua Parks, A.L. Brown, 14.40Q, w:-0.2. 2, Benjamin Buie, Southern Lee,
14.51Q, w:+0.0. 3, Justin Fleming, Southeast Gu, 14.59Q, w:-0.2. 4, Joshua
Marsh, Monroe, 14.61Q, w:+0.0. 5, Khairi Williams, Mount Tabor, 14.62q,
w:+0.0. 6, Sidney Littlejohn, Ashbrook, 14.82q, w:-0.2. 7, Tayvon Callahan,
Southern Way, 15.18q, w:+0.0. 8, Mehki Wall, Dudley, 15.23q, w:-0.2. 9,
Kendall Massey, Ashbrook, 15.28, w:+0.0. 10, Christopher Rogers, Hillside,
15.33, w:+0.0. 11, Zachary Weas, T.C. Roberso, 15.39, w:-0.2. 12, Lamar Smith,
East Wake, 15.85, w:-0.2. 13, Tristan Rankin, Hickory, 15.96, w:+0.0. --, Jon
Barnes, Cleveland Hi, DNF, w:-0.2. --, Jonathan Stone, Southern Lee, DNF,
w:-0.2. --, Jacquez Durham, Cleveland Hi, DNF, w:+0.0.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A Finals
(w: -1.4) 1, Joshua Parks, A.L. Brown, 14.24. 2, Joshua Marsh, Monroe, 14.37.
3, Justin Fleming, Southeast Gu, 14.40. 4, Benjamin Buie, Southern Lee, 14.44.
5, Sidney Littlejohn, Ashbrook, 14.65. 6, Khairi Williams, Mount Tabor, 14.99.
7, Mehki Wall, Dudley, 15.09. 8, Tayvon Callahan, Southern Way, 15.88.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
1, Khaleb McRae, Southern Dur, 36.78. 2, Benjamin Buie, Southern Lee, 38.51.
3, Joshua Marsh, Monroe, 39.19. 4, Nehemiah Judkins, Franklinton, 40.28. 4,
Josh Virgil, Forestview, 40.28. 6, Mehki Wall, Dudley, 40.29. 7, Sidney
Littlejohn, Ashbrook, 40.32. 8, Walker Lezotte, Cuthbertson, 40.73. 9, Justin
Fleming, Southeast Gu, 40.74. 10, Tyler Lehmann, Swansboro, 41.11. 11, Trevor
Townsend, Cuthbertson, 41.60. 12, Jon Barnes, Cleveland Hi, 41.62. 13, Davion
Nixon-trillo, North Brunsw, 41.75. 14, Cameron Maddox, Sun Valley, 41.78. 15,
Utah Brown, Jesse Carson, 43.29.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
1, Parkwood 'A' (Zach Barksdale 12, Wyne McGriff 11, Chandler McClendon 12,
Kobe Funderburk 12), 41.62. 2, Southern Lee 'A' (Tanoah Lockley TA, Anthony
Matthews , Benjamin Buie 12, Chandlet Cotton ), 41.86. 3, Clayton 'A' (Jabril
Greene , Patrick Chapepu , Joshua Mackey , Troy Fisher ), 42.58. 4, Cleveland
High School 'A' (Leron Sparks 9, Siheed Hargrove 11, Hunter Lee 12, Jacquez
Durham 11), 42.77. 5, Southern Guilford 'A' (Zion Johnson 12, Sokrates Redmond
11, Amir Wilson 11, Kameron Austin 9), 42.97. 6, Northern Durham 'A' (Anthony
Holden 9, Laderrick Neville 12, Devin Mckoy 12, Andre Whitaker-Myart 9),
43.00. 7, Williams, Walter M 'A' (Solomon Womble 11, Jaylan Newman 12, Quincy
Dabney 12, David Miles 12), 43.30. 8, A.L. Brown 'A' (D'Nico Harris 11, Kam
Williams 10, Nick Lyerly 12, Jalen Neal 12), 43.30. 9, Alexander Central 'A'
(Bryson Abernathney , Daniel Cruz 10, Steven Montgomery 11, Daniel Morgan 10),
43.34. 10, Kings Mountain 'A' (Jordan Fields , Shane Reid , Chris Britton ,
Quintin Davisdon ), 43.59. 11, Northside (3a) 'A' (Jhadyn Maxwell 12,
Jaqurious Conley 11, Aasin McDougal 11, Chirlo Phillips 12), 43.65. 12, Dudley
'A' (Chris Slade 12, Larry Monroe 9, Ayden Gamble , Mehki Wall 9), 43.80. 12,
Eastern Alamance 'A' (Caleb Hester 11, Jaden Daye 12, Elijah Burnette , Joshua
Robinson 12), 43.80. 14, Cuthbertson High School 'A' (Jacob Koerner 10, Ashton
Spangler 12, Ari Richards 10, Ryan Kobziak 11), 43.94. 15, Marvin Ridge 'A'
(Ryan Manns 11, Ryan Hank 11, Grant Sutherland 11, Owen Barr 10), 44.09. --,
Hunt High School 'A' (Chris Atis , Clarence Ward 12, Elijah Anderson , Dionte
Alston 12), DNF.
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
1, A.L. Brown 'A' (Marcos Chapman 11, Joshua Parks 12, Dezmond Adams 12, Jalen
Neal 12), 1:26.87. 2, Cleveland High School 'A' (Hunter Lee 12, Siheed
Hargrove 11, Jon Barnes 12, Jacquez Durham 11), 1:27.08. 3, Cuthbertson High
School 'A' (Bradon Black 12, Jacob Koerner 10, Ashton Spangler 12, Aidan
McNally 10), 1:27.30. 4, Southeast Guilford 'A' (J Stockham , Adam Akins 11,
Ervin McAllister 10, Keith Holloway 12), 1:27.72. 5, Parkland 'A' (Jacquez
Roseboro 12, Justin Miles 10, Savien Hayes 12, Chandler Dowell 11), 1:28.12.
6, Southern Durham 'A' (Jordan Purvis 11, Keilon Strader , Taron Beaufor ,
Khaleb McRae 12), 1:28.25. 7, Sun Valley 'A' (Deuce Wilson 10, Isiah Hall 12,
Jalen Bethune 11, Cameron Maddox 12), 1:28.72. 8, Rose, J.H. 'A' (Daishon
Donald 12, Michael Allen 9, Trequavis Haarns , Jahqarius Daniels 12), 1:29.70.
9, Dudley 'A' (Chris Slade 12, Ayden Gamble , Mehki Wall 9, Larry Monroe 9),
1:29.96. 10, Clayton 'A' (Jabril Greene , Patrick Chapepu , Jaiah Williams ,
Joshua Mackey ), 1:29.97. 11, Marvin Ridge 'A' (Ryan Manns 11, Ryan Hank 11,
Grant Sutherland 11, Evin McEntee 12), 1:30.90. 12, Asheville 'A' (Boryan
Markulis 10, Trevon Robinson 12), 1:31.53. 13, Southern Wayne 'A' (Tayvon
Callahan 10, Taylen West 11, Josef Sanders , Tashawn Phillips ), 1:31.75. 14,
Eastern Alamance 'A' (Ezechiel Yao 11, Elijah Burnette , Jaden Daye 12, Joshua
Robinson 12), 1:32.83. 15, Williams, Walter M 'A' (Solomon Womble 11, Quincy
Dabney 12, Jaylan Newman 12, David Miles 12), 1:33.08. 16, South Iredell 'A'
(Justin Turner , Mitchael Clark-Kitchen , Adithya Rajendran , Kaleel Stevenson
), 1:33.24.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
1, Weddington High School 'A' (Kyle Durham 12, Will Mazur 12, Jake Toomey 11,
Emerson Douds 12), 3:17.92. 2, Asheville 'A' (Mitchell Norris , Levi Harris ,
Ben Brock 12, Trevon Robinson 12), 3:19.43. 3, Hillside 'A' (Robert Covington
11, Kacey Pratt 12, Ahmir Davenport 12, Korey Pratt 10), 3:21.56. 4,
Cuthbertson High School 'A' (Bradon Black 12, Trevor Townsend 12, Ashton
Spangler 12, Aidan McNally 10), 3:23.48. 5, Parkland 'A' (Justin Miles 10,
Savien Hayes 12, Chandler Dowell 11, Kamari Brooks 12), 3:24.53. 6, Clayton
'A' (Patrick Chapepu , Jaiah Williams , Dylan Coulliard , Jonathan Escobar
10), 3:24.89. 7, Marvin Ridge 'A' (Ben Payeur 12, Gunner Hogston 11, Evin
McEntee 12, Connor Gross 12), 3:25.83. 8, A.C. Reynolds 'A' (Rupert Reilly 12,
Dwayne Lillie 11, Zach Crain 12, Adam Graham 11), 3:28.15. 9, Southern
Guilford 'A' (Julian Martin 12, Justin Copper 10, Jamiah McMillan 12, Sokrates
Redmond 11), 3:28.15. 10, Orange 'A' (Keanu Mims 10, Thomas Kaltenbach , Jose
Torres 10, Cameron Michalski 12), 3:28.63. 11, Smith, Ben L 'A' (Shamar
Roberts , Jed Willimson , Khaill Jackson , Nick Witherspoon ), 3:28.76. 12,
West Carteret 'A' (Braxton Plisko , Nick King , Zach Johnson , Frank Rushok
12), 3:29.20. 13, Smith, E.E. 'A' (Jaylyn Locklear 12, Toshiro Spivey 12,
Jeremy Evans 11, Cameron McNeill 12), 3:30.21. 14, Southeast Guilford 'A'
(Joshua King 11, Dalton Falls 10, Kyree Burns 12, Will Earnhardt 12), 3:30.22.
15, Rose, J.H. 'A' (Trequavis Haarns , Jahqarius Daniels 12, Anthony Daniels ,
Daishon Donald 12), 3:30.25. 16, Franklinton 'A' (Nehemiah Judkins 12, Steve
Green 12, Aaron Garner 12, Christigen Massenburg 12), 3:31.12.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
1, Weddington High School 'A' (Krystopher Durham 10, Stephen Larson 12, Jake
Toomey 11, Jackson O'Hara 12), 7:52.18. 2, A.C. Reynolds 'A' (Dwayne Lillie
11, Zach Crain 12, Adam Graham 11, Lucas Wiley 12), 7:56.76. 3, Cuthbertson
High School 'A' (Walker Lezotte 12, William Walsh 10, Mickey Schihl , Kyle
Stamper 12), 7:59.03. 4, Mount Tabor 'A' (Jon Spaar 12, Finley Simmons 9,
Hayden Coty 12, James Vlasis 12), 7:59.47. 5, Marvin Ridge 'A' (Jason Blizzard
12, Cole Jackson 10, Connor Gross 12, Gunner Hogston 11), 8:02.07. 6,
Asheville 'A' (Mitchell Norris , Hutch Turner , Haven Honeycutt , Ben Brock
12), 8:02.46. 7, Cleveland High School 'A' (Zachary Clark 11, Esteban
Cabascango 12, Rigoberto Bueno 11, Cameron Adair 12), 8:11.12. 8, D.H. Conley
'A' (Eli Orians , Jalen Wilson , AJ Miller , Zach Tucker ), 8:11.28. 9, Union
Pines 'A' (Mason Wood 12, Ben Verchick 12, Curt Verchick 10, Giovanni Rincon
9), 8:11.70. 10, West Carteret 'A' (Cameron Eure , Stone Watson , Jack
Lindstrom , Frank Rushok 12), 8:15.90. 11, Northern Nash 'A' (Jordan
Richardson 12, Sam Page 12, Joseph Dees 12, Jaylin Wilkins 12), 8:20.54. 12,
Southeast Guilford 'A' (William Teasley 12, Dalton Falls 10, Spady Welch ,
Will Earnhardt 12), 8:22.07. 13, Gray's Creek 'A' (Adam Lindee 12, Josiah
Arreguin 10, Garrett Harbison 11, Rashun Dorsey 11), 8:23.52. 14, Piedmont 'A'
(Kidane Seith 9, Taylor Merrell 11, Caleb Baucom 9, Lucas Paschal 12),
8:29.34. 15, A.L. Brown 'A' (Kevin Stegall 10, Onesimo Rosas 10, Tanner Roth
12, Adonnance Brown 11), 8:39.45. 16, Hillside 'A' (Jose Carbajal Perez 12,
Robert Covington 11, Ahmir Davenport 12, Korey Pratt 10), 8:53.05.
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 3A
1, Jieem Bullock, North Brunsw, 6-08. 2, Malaki Benton, South Johnst, 6-06. 3,
Julien Stephens, Jacksonville, 6-04. 4, Quinn Cokley, Marvin Ridge, 6-02. 5,
Chima Nwoso, Terry Sanfor, J6-02. 6, Laderrick Neville, Northern Dur, J6-02.
7, Spencer Yandrofski, East Chapel, J6-02. 8, Rashawn Pleasant, Northern Gui,
J6-02. 8, Kyra Peterkin, Forestview, J6-02. 10, D'John Jones, Harnett Cent,
6-00. 10, Kristopher Clark, Eastern Wayn, 6-00. 10, Latrell Moore, Asheboro,
6-00. 10, Branson McAdams, Cuthbertson, 6-00. 14, Rico Sastoque, Northwest Ca,
J6-00. --, Seth Barnes, Forestview, NH. --, Jeriah Ford, West Rowan, NH.
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A
1, Patrick Freeman, Mount Tabor, 15-00. 2, Marcus Hesske, Parkwood, 14-06. 3,
Nick Callis, Weddington H, 14-00. 4, Nicholas Lovin, T.C. Roberso, 13-00. 5,
Andy McLean, Mount Tabor, J13-00. 6, Boryan Markulis, Asheville, J13-00. 7,
Kaleb Estridge, Kings Mounta, 12-06. 8, Lucas Villemagne, North Buncom, 12-00.
9, Logan Malone, Swansboro, J12-00. 10, Jacob Hickerson, Chapel Hill, 11-06.
10, Darius Johnson, Southern Lee, 11-06. 12, Max Baumgartner, Cleveland Hi,
J11-06. --, Jake Rodgers, Franklinton, NH. --, Hayden Smith, Harnett Cent, NH.
--, Gordon Harwell, Chapel Hill, NH. --, Davis Nicol, Fike High Sc, NH.
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 3A
1, Jieem Bullock, North Brunsw, 23-01, w:-1.7. 2, Laderrick Neville, Northern
Dur, 22-05.75, w:2.0. 2, Titus Phillips, Kings Mounta, 22-05.75, w:0.3. 4,
Jalen Bristow, Mount Tabor, 22-05.25, w:0.7. 5, Trevor Grant, Cuthbertson,
22-04, w:1.3. 6, Malaki Benton, South Johnst, 21-10, w:0.9. 7, Sebastian Best,
Watauga, 21-02, w:0.4. 8, Rico Sastoque, Northwest Ca, 20-10.50, w:-0.4. 9,
Kameron Palmer, Mount Tabor, 20-08.50, w:-0.5. 10, D'John Jones, Harnett Cent,
20-06.25, w:0.2. 11, Jaqurious Conley, Northside (3, 19-11, w:0.3. 12, Dawson
Haywood, Union Pines, 19-10.75, w:-0.7. 13, Devin Lyles, Southern Lee,
19-08.25, w:-1.2. --, Dionte Alston, Hunt High Sc, ND, w:NWI. --, Christian
Phelps, Cuthbertson, ND, w:NWI.
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A
1, Trevor Grant, Cuthbertson, 47-02.75, w:-0.7. 2, Jordan Purvis, Southern
Dur, 46-11.50, w:2.2. 3, Ahmad Joyner, Southwest Gu, 46-09.75, w:-0.2. 4, Sam
Wall, East Rowan, 45-01.75, w:0.1. 5, Clarence Ward, Hunt High Sc, 44-09,
w:-1.0. 6, Cameron Clibourne, Rockingham C, 43-10.75, w:0.5. 7, Andrew
Whitaker, Smith, E.E., 43-10.50, w:-0.7. 8, Owen Barr, Marvin Ridge, 43-00,
w:2.4. 9, D'John Jones, Harnett Cent, 42-10.50, w:-1.0. 10, Ervin McAllister,
Southeast Gu, 42-08.75, w:0.1. 11, Zyree Wilder, Fike High Sc, 42-03.25,
w:1.0. 12, Kevin Shaw, Stuart W. Cr, 41-00.75, w:-1.8. --, Kobe Funderburk,
Parkwood, FOUL. --, Jon Barnes, Cleveland Hi, FOUL.
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 3A
1, Alec Mock, Weddington H, 53-08.50. 2, Dominique Partridge, Chapel Hill,
52-06. 3, Jamel Abalos, Swansboro, 50-08. 4, Peyton Tully, Cuthbertson,
50-03.75. 5, Lyndon Strickland, Alexander Ce, 48-03. 6, Roman Johnson,
Southern Gui, 47-11. 7, Milton Chandler, Jacksonville, 47-08.75. 8, Jaikwez
Woresly, Eastern Wayn, 47-06. 9, Cedric Douglas, Southern Lee, 47-04.50. 10,
Austin Hunt, Cape Fear, 46-00. 11, Ronald Gilliard, Dudley, 45-02. 12, Anthony
Freeman, Northern Dur, 44-03.25. 13, Zachary Jones, Hunt High Sc, 44-01. 14,
Christopher Elmonus, A.C. Reynold, 43-03.25. 15, William Hambrook, Charlotte
Ca, 36-03.50.
Boys Shot Put WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
1, William Fuller, Jesse Carson, J11-00.
Boys Discus Throw WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
1, William Fuller, Jesse Carson, J29-07.
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A
1, Lyndon Strickland, Alexander Ce, 176-06. 2, Jamel Abalos, Swansboro,
165-07. 3, Ramone Darby, Northeast Gu, 154-00. 4, Alec Mock, Weddington H,
153-10. 5, Larry Luke, Freedom, 150-00. 6, Christian Bennett, East Rowan,
148-04. 7, Samuel Sappington, Watauga, 142-10. 8, Luke Noonan, Piedmont,
142-01. 9, Andrew McNeil, South Brunsw, 141-10. 10, Cedric Douglas, Southern
Lee, 139-09. 11, Austin Hunt, Cape Fear, 139-04. 12, Nathan Lau, Topsail,
139-00. 13, Jordan Robinson, Asheville, 138-07. 14, Antwain Dunston, Rocky
Mount, 136-01. 15, Dominique Partridge, Chapel Hill, 129-08. --, Ronald
Gilliard, Dudley, FOUL.
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Unified
(w: 2.2) 1, Trevon Berry, E.E. Smith, 11.47. 2, Jason Cathon, Jr, Garner,
11.59. 3, Tre Sousa, Gray's Creek, 12.27. 4, Marcus Williams, Westover, 12.32.
5, Jeremiah Bordeaux, Terry Sanfor, 12.60. 6, Devonte Pierce, Gray's Creek,
12.92. 7, Tristan Reese, Pine Forest, 13.35.
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
1, Garner 'A' (Jason Cathon, Jr 11, Zachary Bellamy 11, Dontavias Davis 11,
Jared Thomas 11), 49.58. 2, Gray's Creek 'A' (Ben Bill 11, Kyler Brewington
11, Tre Sousa 12, Devonte Pierce 12), 50.20. 3, E.E. Smith 'A' (Isiah Thomas
10, Jerrell Frya 9, Trevon Berry 11, Jada Davis 10), 52.02. 4, Terry Sanford
'A' (Jeremiah Bordeaux 12, Clarence Frazier 10, Ja'Seven Graham 10, Ba'Yan
Johnson 10), 52.41. 5, Westover 'A' (Jada Gardner 11, Marcus Williams 10,
Yasmeine Rand 12, Evontae Bell 11), 55.70. 6, South View 'A' (Za'Shaun Harris
11, Terra Oakes 11, Bakari Walker , Devion Womble 12), 56.66. 7, Northwood 'A'
(Kayla Amy 11, Adam Jackson-Poole 10, Piotr Malinowski 10, Sam Montoya 12),
1:03.89. 8, Cape Fear 'A' (Hannah White 11, Elizabeth Collins , Jamari
Williams 9, Isaiah Johnson 11), 1:06.57.
History for North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
|