History for 2016 Jun 3rd to Jun 4th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 OHSAA Division I - 6/3/2016 to 6/4/2016
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 9:00.82 6/5/2015 Centerville, Centerville
K Kohls, M Rintoul, A Jennings, L Studebaker
State Meet 1: # 9:00.82 6/5/2015 Centerville, Centerville
K Kohls, M Rintoul, A Jennings, L Studebaker
Owens Stad.: @ 9:00.82 6/5/2015 Centerville, Centerville
K Kohls, M Rintoul, A Jennings, L Studebaker
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gah. Lincoln 9:08.43 9:03.73 10
1) Shynae Deas 09 2) Madison Martinez 09
3) Allison Holahan 12 4) Allison Groves 10
2 Centerville 9:18.74 9:03.91 8
1) Taylor Malchow 12 2) Victoria Angelopoulous 12
3) Laura Drew 11 4) Lainey Studebaker 12
3 Wester. Central 9:15.00 9:10.83 6
1) McKenna Fry 10 2) Sydney Kapral 10
3) Morghan Hyatt 12 4) Chloe Ey 10
4 Beavercreek 9:32.05 9:14.48 5
1) Cameron Baird 12 2) Jordan Grant 11
3) Lauren Shuman 11 4) Stephanie Pierce 10
5 Hil. Davidson 9:08.38 9:15.20 4
1) Iman Batiste 12 2) Meghan Sculli 10
3) Jane Onders 12 4) India Johnson 11
6 Granville 9:24.09 9:15.83 3
1) Micaela DeGenero 12 2) Alyssa Christian 9
3) Rosie Lamb 10 4) Destiny Braden 11
7 Rocky River 9:22.90 9:18.73 2
1) Laura DeVito 11 2) Ava Rauser 9
3) Allison Contenza 9 4) Anna Brandt 11
8 Nordonia 9:21.04 9:19.21 1
1) Lizzy Gurko 10 2) Jaylah Sirca 12
3) Gina Eterovich 09 4) Carmen Licht 10
9 Magnificat 9:16.74 9:19.57
1) Bina Frost 12 2) Lily Kramer 12
3) Lindsay Bush 9 4) Anne Ubbing 12
10 Hudson 9:23.09 9:27.85
1) Arielle Dalea 12 2) Hannah Teed 10
3) Gaby Palazzo 11 4) Emily Akin 10
11 Brunswick 9:19.66 9:28.82
1) Vanessa Pasadyn 12 2) Felicia Pasadyn 9
3) Hailey Borges 9 4) Rebecca Craddock 11
12 Solon 9:25.63 9:31.39
1) Hailey Erkkila 10 2) Danielle Shevitz 12
3) Louiza Wise 12 4) Olivia Howell 9
13 Chardon 9:19.37 9:32.63
1) Denali Selent 9 2) Mikaylie Park 11
3) Rachel Lannon 12 4) Rachel Banks 12
14 Turpin 9:34.93 9:34.74
1) Lauren Kobasuk 12 2) Emma Hauserman 11
3) Caroline Mink 12 4) Samantha Bush 9
15 Berea-Midpark 9:26.10 9:38.56
1) Lauren Peterson 11 2) Sevahna Crofford 11
3) Madison Vargo 11 4) Lindsey Scarton 11
16 Mason 9:31.58 9:47.36
1) Mackenzie Berryman 09 2) Leah Ford 12
3) Elizabeth Brush 11 4) Lily Hallum 09
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
State Meet 1: # 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Ignatius 7:46.26 7:39.23 10
1) Luke Wagner 12 2) Tom Sullivan 12
3) Mike Huber 12 4) Colin Kruchan 12
2 Dub. Coffman 7:49.32 7:39.93 8
1) Tyndale Hannan 12 2) Simon Alford 12
3) Tommy Alford 12 4) Lucas Bons 10
3 Mentor 7:50.04 7:44.59 6
1) Robbie Seaton-Todd 12 2) Joe Brickman 12
3) Joe Polakowski 12 4) Matthew Bull 11
4 Wadsworth 7:48.16 7:44.66 5
1) Nick Miller 10 2) Matt Galek 11
3) Zach Moskos 12 4) Gabe Szalay 10
5 Tol. St. John's Jesuit 7:43.89 7:46.04 4
1) Benjamin Clark 12 2) Dominic Bier 12
3) Vamsi Chodisetty 12 4) Jake Barnes 12
6 GlenOak 7:49.82 7:49.91 3
1) Pierlus Burton 11 2) Jacob Murphy 12
3) Gage Feola 11 4) Alex Nupp 12
7 Pick. Central 7:51.22 7:50.03 2
1) Michael Merriman 12 2) John Jaynes 11
3) Matt Scrape 10 4) Steven Bauers 12
8 Berea-Midpark 7:47.93 7:50.04 1
1) Mike Jankowski 12 2) Sean Peterson 11
3) Isaiah Nicholas 12 4) Adam Wade 11
9 Thom. Worthington 7:51.97 7:50.56
1) Ty Banks 11 2) Andrew Morgan 11
3) Arjun Jha 10 4) Joshua Allen 11
10 University School 7:50.35 7:50.71
1) Henry Wilhelm 12 2) J.P. Trojan 12
3) Yonas Young 12 4) Nick Gannon 12
11 Louisville 7:51.02 7:53.16
1) Noah Chaplik 11 2) Zach Fresenko 11
3) Noah Murray 11 4) Nick Chaplik 11
12 LaSalle 7:59.57 7:59.32
1) Jaylen Hasan 11 2) Brad Anneken 12
3) Nick Wuestefeld 12 4) Frank Pierce 12
13 Lancaster 7:56.79 8:01.15
1) Andy Ferris 11 2) Noah Ball 12
3) Jackson Brengman 11 4) Mason Kieffer 12
14 Sycamore 7:58.96 8:01.76
1) Max Hill 11 2) Miles Menyhert 11
3) Andrew Schrantz 11 4) Martin Gonzalez 12
15 Beavercreek 8:01.16 8:04.17
1) Ian Johnson 11 2) Brad Klingbeil 11
3) Benjamin Ewert 11 4) Jacob Benigno 11
16 Mason 8:01.00 8:16.65
1) Ahmed Ashraf 10 2) Jake Bauer 12
3) Mikey Loehr 11 4) Ray Berling 12
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
State Meet 1: # 13.64 6/3/2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MiAngel Daniels 12 Gah. Lincoln 14.32 14.13Q 0.9 1
2 Alaya Grose 10 Mansfield Se 14.73 14.40Q 1.2 2 14.396
3 J'Alyiea Smith 10 Withrow 14.68 14.18Q 0.9 1
4 Lauren Micham 11 Syl. Southvi 14.54 14.40Q 1.2 2 14.399
5 Sophie Richards 12 Hathaway Bro 14.47 14.41q 1.2 2
6 Aisha Jackson 12 Warren G Har 14.61 14.47q 1.2 2
7 Aysha Muhammad 12 Mentor 14.40 14.50q 1.2 2
8 Gloria Opoku 12 Reynoldsburg 14.64 14.61q 0.9 1
9 Benja Duff 11 Gah. Lincoln 14.77 14.65q 1.2 2
10 Victoria Abunaw 10 Hol. Springf 14.64 14.66 0.9 1
11 Jesaan Deering 11 Miamisburg 15.25 14.89 0.9 1
12 Monica Johnson 10 Fairfield 15.31 14.91 1.2 2
13 Hope Purcell 10 Lancaster 14.83 14.95 0.9 1
14 Madison Reynolds 12 Steele 15.09 15.05 0.9 1
15 Gariana Bercheni 12 Warren G Har 14.47 15.07 0.9 1
16 Gabby Dierling 12 Loveland 15.20 15.09 1.2 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
State Meet 1: # 13.64 6/3/2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 MiAngel Daniels 12 Gah. Lincoln 14.13 14.27 -0.7 10
2 J'Alyiea Smith 10 Withrow 14.18 14.32 -0.7 8
3 Lauren Micham 11 Syl. Southvi 14.40 14.57 -0.7 6
4 Aisha Jackson 12 Warren G Har 14.47 14.59 -0.7 5
5 Gloria Opoku 12 Reynoldsburg 14.61 14.60 -0.7 4
6 Sophie Richards 12 Hathaway Bro 14.41 14.64 -0.7 3
7 Benja Duff 11 Gah. Lincoln 14.65 14.69 -0.7 2
8 Alaya Grose 10 Mansfield Se 14.40 15.06 -0.7 1
9 Aysha Muhammad 12 Mentor 14.50 15.15 -0.7
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malik Beverly 12 Cin. Northwe 14.02 13.98Q 1.1 1
2 Elijah Johnson 12 Fremont Ross 14.23 14.28Q 2.2 2
3 Caleb Anthony 12 Centerville 14.58 14.06Q 1.1 1
4 Lane Knoch 11 Marlington 14.05 14.35Q 2.2 2
5 Matt Peare 11 Hoover 14.23 14.37q 2.2 2
6 Connor Duricky 11 Lake Cath. 14.39 14.39q 2.2 2
7 Jared Davis 12 Copley 14.34 14.40q 1.1 1
8 Ivan Suazo 12 Westland 14.70 14.53q 2.2 2
9 Crockett Schooler 10 Pick. Centra 14.53 14.55q 1.1 1
10 Andrew Paster 12 Berea-Midpar 14.34 14.57 1.1 1
11 Max Frye 11 New Albany 14.84 14.66 1.1 1
12 Daniel Brown 12 Hol. Springf 14.66 14.69 1.1 1
13 Andrew Boeres 12 Mason 14.74 14.78 2.2 2
14 Dyier Smith 10 Springfield 15.11 14.79 2.2 2
15 Cameron Brandon 12 Bedford 14.38 14.93 2.2 2
16 Eric Klopfenstein 12 New Albany 15.00 15.02 1.1 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Malik Beverly 12 Cin. Northwe 13.98 13.93 -1.0 10
2 Elijah Johnson 12 Fremont Ross 14.28 14.34 -1.0 8
3 Lane Knoch 11 Marlington 14.35 14.42 -1.0 6
4 Caleb Anthony 12 Centerville 14.06 14.44 -1.0 5 14.431
5 Ivan Suazo 12 Westland 14.53 14.44 -1.0 4 14.439
6 Connor Duricky 11 Lake Cath. 14.39 14.57 -1.0 3
7 Matt Peare 11 Hoover 14.37 14.66 -1.0 2
8 Jared Davis 12 Copley 14.40 17.73 -1.0 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59 2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
State Meet 1: # 11.59 6/2/2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
Owens Stad.: @ 11.60 6/3/2016 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abby Steiner 10 Dub. Coffman 11.82 @ 11.60Q 0.4 2
2 Mckenzie Long 10 Hamilton Tow 12.11 11.86Q 0.7 1
3 Natalie Price 11 Granville 12.23 11.90Q 0.4 2
4 Justice Richardson 12 Warren G Har 11.78 12.01Q 0.7 1
5 Gana Lopez 11 Hartley 12.24 12.08q 0.7 1
6 Caisja Chandler 10 Euclid 12.04 12.20q 0.7 1
7 Brianna Richard 11 Winton Woods 12.55 12.24q 0.7 1
8 Jahniya Bowers 9 Young. East 12.03 12.32q 0.4 2
9 Alaysia Grose 11 Mansfield Se 12.29 12.35q 0.7 1
10 Kaylyn Heath 9 Lak. East 12.54 12.36 0.4 2
11 Diamond Cummings 12 Cle. JFK 12.11 12.37 0.4 2
12 Anna Szolwinski 10 Lak. West 12.60 12.39 0.4 2
13 Bailey Lack 12 Brunswick 12.22 12.41 0.7 1
14 Lauren Taylor 9 Copley 12.41 12.51 0.7 1
15 Taylor Hooks 9 Steele 12.30 12.63 0.4 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59 2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
State Meet 1: # 11.59 6/2/2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
Owens Stad.: @ 11.60 6/3/2016 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Steiner 10 Dub. Coffman 11.60 11.87 -2.4 10
2 Justice Richardson 12 Warren G Har 12.01 11.89 -2.4 8
3 Natalie Price 11 Granville 11.90 12.13 -2.4 6
4 Mckenzie Long 10 Hamilton Tow 11.86 12.18 -2.4 5
5 Gana Lopez 11 Hartley 12.08 12.31 -2.4 4
6 Caisja Chandler 10 Euclid 12.20 12.43 -2.4 3
7 Brianna Richard 11 Winton Woods 12.24 12.48 -2.4 2
8 Jahniya Bowers 9 Young. East 12.32 12.54 -2.4 1
9 Alaysia Grose 11 Mansfield Se 12.35 12.80 -2.4
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38 2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Meet 1: # 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zion Cross 10 Lorain 10.57 10.66Q 0.4 1
2 Noah Cook 11 Bowling Gree 10.66 10.83Q 0.2 2
3 Maurice Adika 12 Fairmont 11.39 10.84Q 0.4 1
4 Danzel Moore 12 Reynoldsburg 10.92 10.85Q 0.2 2
5 Justin Kimble 12 Twinsburg 10.86 10.86q 0.4 1 10.851
6 Tony Woods 12 Nordonia 10.70 10.86q 0.2 2 10.854
7 James Norris 12 St. Ignatius 10.80 10.90q 0.2 2
8 Matt Blamble 12 Wadsworth 10.78 10.92q 0.4 1
9 Ronny Kuipers 12 Col. Indepen 10.93 10.93q 0.4 1
10 Devahn Jackson 12 Pick. Centra 11.08 10.97 0.2 2
11 Kameron Gover 11 Northmont 11.55 10.98 0.2 2
12 Jordan Campbell 11 Lebanon 11.47 11.00 0.4 1
13 Trevor Collins 12 Olen. Libert 11.10 11.08 0.4 1
14 Brian Tillman 12 Euclid 10.99 11.11 0.2 2
15 Jakeith James 10 Cle. Heights 11.05 11.15 0.4 1
16 Tyrell Waters 12 Miamisburg 11.46 11.17 0.2 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38 2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Meet 1: # 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zion Cross 10 Lorain 10.66 10.86 -2.5 10
2 Danzel Moore 12 Reynoldsburg 10.85 11.00 -2.5 8 10.992
3 James Norris 12 St. Ignatius 10.90 11.00 -2.5 6 11.000
4 Ronny Kuipers 12 Col. Indepen 10.93 11.04 -2.5 5
5 Justin Kimble 12 Twinsburg 10.86 11.08 -2.5 4
6 Tony Woods 12 Nordonia 10.86 11.12 -2.5 3
7 Noah Cook 11 Bowling Gree 10.83 11.16 -2.5 2 11.155
8 Maurice Adika 12 Fairmont 10.84 11.16 -2.5 1 11.158
9 Matt Blamble 12 Wadsworth 10.92 11.20 -2.5
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gah. Lincoln 1:39.43 1:39.69Q 2
1) Makayla Scott 12 2) Journi Reese 11
3) Ivy McKee 11 4) Amariah Thomas 10
2 Warren G Harding 1:41.22 1:41.34Q 1
1) Gariana Bercheni 12 2) Ka'Naylah Cox 12
3) Aisha Jackson 12 4) Justice Richardson 12
3 Dub. Coffman 1:39.12 1:39.61Q 1
1) Wambui Watene 11 2) Shannon Downie 12
3) Shaunqueza Stevens 12 4) Abby Steiner 10
4 Twinsburg 1:39.50 1:40.46Q 2
1) Emmarie Foote 12 2) Nya Bussey 9
3) Lauryn McKinley 12 4) Raquel Jones 10
5 Withrow 1:40.88 1:39.86q 1
1) Destiny Pennington 11 2) Doneasha Brewer 11
3) Niyah Carpenter 11 4) Mercedes Smith 12
6 Strongsville 1:40.06 1:40.63q 2
1) Cassie Martin 12 2) Megan Sievers 12
3) Bethany DeLoof 11 4) Madeline Kreller 11
7 Euclid 1:42.07 1:41.92q 2
1) Rahshayla Perry 11 2) Chalara Sutton 11
3) Lamyja Jernigan 11 4) Caisja Chandler 10
8 Lak. West 1:41.82 1:42.18q 1
1) Anna Szolwinski 10 2) Danielle Turner 10
3) Maya Andrews 12 4) Simone Henderson 12
9 Stivers 1:43.30 1:42.39q 1
1) Sydney Johnson 10 2) Paige Nooks 10
3) Aaris Daugherty 11 4) Armani Richardson 12
10 Reynoldsburg 1:40.90 1:42.41 1
1) Tylar Mixon 11 2) Mika Cox 11
3) Hannah Gaskins 11 4) Gloria Opoku 12
11 Mentor 1:42.01 1:42.61 2
1) Emilia DiBiasio 11 2) Sarah Lane 9
3) Emma Lane 11 4) Aysha Muhammad 12
12 Fairfield 1:43.48 1:43.19 2
1) Monica Johnson 10 2) Nina Ward 10
3) Shalbie Evans 12 4) Kyla Ellery 11
13 Cle. St. Joseph Acad. 1:43.20 1:43.68 1
1) Monica Hahn 12 2) Timmia Crayton-Prioleau 9
3) Haley Morgan 9 4) Lauren Zawie 11
14 Steele 1:41.98 1:43.72 2
1) Taylor Hooks 9 2) Gracen Siegenthaler 10
3) Brooke Armbruster 10 4) Undrea Ballard 12
15 Northland 1:42.19 1:44.33 1
1) Drake Kirkland 11 2) Jordan Saffold 10
3) Jeanna Weatherspoon 10 4) Iyonna Ross 10
16 Olmsted Falls 1:41.90 1:45.46 2
1) Fran Klypchak 12 2) Morgan Summers 10
3) Maggie Bildstein 12 4) Summer Ellis 12
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dub. Coffman 1:39.61 1:38.53 10
1) Wambui Watene 11 2) Shannon Downie 12
3) Shaunqueza Stevens 12 4) Abby Steiner 10
2 Withrow 1:39.86 1:38.54 8
1) Destiny Pennington 11 2) Doneasha Brewer 11
3) Niyah Carpenter 11 4) Mercedes Smith 12
3 Gah. Lincoln 1:39.69 1:39.06 6
1) Makayla Scott 12 2) Journi Reese 11
3) Ivy McKee 11 4) Amariah Thomas 10
4 Warren G Harding 1:41.34 1:40.40 5
1) Gariana Bercheni 12 2) Ka'Naylah Cox 12
3) Aisha Jackson 12 4) Justice Richardson 12
5 Strongsville 1:40.63 1:40.66 4
1) Cassie Martin 12 2) Megan Sievers 12
3) Bethany DeLoof 11 4) Madeline Kreller 11
6 Twinsburg 1:40.46 1:40.68 3
1) Emmarie Foote 12 2) Nya Bussey 9
3) Lauryn McKinley 12 4) Raquel Jones 10
7 Lak. West 1:42.18 1:41.32 2
1) Anna Szolwinski 10 2) Danielle Turner 10
3) Maya Andrews 12 4) Simone Henderson 12
8 Stivers 1:42.39 1:42.53 1
1) Sydney Johnson 10 2) Paige Nooks 10
3) Aaris Daugherty 11 4) Armani Richardson 12
9 Euclid 1:41.92 1:42.87
1) Rahshayla Perry 11 2) Chalara Sutton 11
3) Lamyja Jernigan 11 4) Caisja Chandler 10
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lima Senior 1:27.64 1:26.70Q 2
1) Jaden Walker 11 2) Ruben Flowers III 12
3) Bryan Mays Jr. 12 4) Rico Stafford 12
2 Pick. Central 1:26.62 1:27.12Q 1
1) Zach Robinson 10 2) Zavien Parker 11
3) Terry Simuel 9 4) Devahn Jackson 12
3 Sycamore 1:27.57 1:26.79Q 2
1) Johnathan Malek 10 2) Jon Hedrick 12
3) Brenden Archer 11 4) Josh Glauser 11
4 Fremont Ross 1:27.82 1:27.23Q 1
1) Jaylen Spencer 11 2) Tavarius Simms 12
3) Tyler Grine 11 4) Jalen Sims 12
5 Reynoldsburg 1:26.90 1:27.07q 2
1) Danzel Moore 12 2) Travis Marx 11
3) Johnny Carter 12 4) Sterling Smith 11
6 Wester. South 1:28.19 1:27.71q 2
1) Daylan Haynie 12 2) Mason Hunter 12
3) Kameron Calloway 12 4) Dominique Long 11
7 Glenville 1:28.47 1:27.72q 2
1) Desmand West 11 2) Elliott Gates 11
3) Kelvin Spates 12 4) Brian West 10
8 Mass. Washington 1:28.15 1:28.00q 1
1) Deionne Harper 12 2) Jeff Koch 12
3) Justice Kemp 12 4) Austin Jasinski 11
9 Gah. Lincoln 1:27.32 1:28.02q 1
1) LaCarr Trent 9 2) Joseph Gathuru 10
3) Eli Whiteside 12 4) Trey Potter 12
10 Mason 1:28.40 1:28.20 2
1) Jake Belcastro 12 2) Nicholas Pearson 12
3) Bryan Hudnell 10 4) Andrew Boeres 12
11 Whitmer 1:28.91 1:28.31 1
1) Mitchell Kubicki 12 2) Mohammed Abdel-Karim 12
3) Myles Harrell 10 4) Alex Miles III 12
12 Mt. Healthy 1:28.25 1:28.91 2
1) Javonte Williams 12 2) Jordan Dailey 12
3) Trayvon Wilburn 11 4) Derell Williams 11
13 Euclid 1:28.18 1:29.17 1
1) Brian Tillman 12 2) Ronald Lee 10
3) Arquon Bush 10 4) Calel Christian 11
14 Canton McKinley 1:28.64 1:29.58 1
1) Deshawn White 11 2) Tellis Horne 11
3) Charles Hall 10 4) Shaquille Perry 12
15 Withrow 1:29.11 1:30.99 1
1) Rashaun O'Neal 12 2) Aaron Shannon 12
3) Jamario Scott 12 4) Amir Wilis 10
16 Bowling Green 1:30.62 1:31.63 2
1) Brian Dible 10 2) Sam Steffen 10
3) Trent Hinton 12 4) Noah Cook 11
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lima Senior 1:26.70 1:26.10 10
1) Jaden Walker 11 2) Ruben Flowers III 12
3) Bryan Mays Jr. 12 4) Rico Stafford 12
2 Sycamore 1:26.79 1:26.24 8
1) Jeremiah Hunter 11 2) Jon Hedrick 12
3) Brenden Archer 11 4) Paul Stucker 12
3 Pick. Central 1:27.12 1:26.66 6
1) Zach Robinson 10 2) Zavien Parker 11
3) Terry Simuel 9 4) Devahn Jackson 12
4 Fremont Ross 1:27.23 1:26.70 5
1) Jaylen Spencer 11 2) Tavarius Simms 12
3) Tyler Grine 11 4) Jalen Sims 12
5 Reynoldsburg 1:27.07 1:27.10 4
1) Danzel Moore 12 2) Travis Marx 11
3) Johnny Carter 12 4) Sterling Smith 11
6 Wester. South 1:27.71 1:27.72 3
1) Daylan Haynie 12 2) Mason Hunter 12
3) Kameron Calloway 12 4) Dominique Long 11
7 Gah. Lincoln 1:28.02 1:27.78 2
1) LaCarr Trent 9 2) Joseph Gathuru 10
3) Eli Whiteside 12 4) Trey Potter 12
8 Mass. Washington 1:28.00 1:28.15 1
1) Deionne Harper 12 2) Jeff Koch 12
3) Justice Kemp 12 4) Austin Jasinski 11
9 Glenville 1:27.72 1:28.19
1) Desmand West 11 2) Elliott Gates 11
3) Kelvin Spates 12 4) Brian West 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Micaela DeGenero 12 Granville 4:56.75 4:53.08 10
2 Olivia Howell 9 Solon 4:58.97 4:57.95 8
3 Elizabeth Brush 11 Mason 4:56.87 4:58.37 6
4 Haley Hess 12 Oregon Clay 4:59.31 4:58.76 5
5 Maddie Walker 9 Amelia 5:01.36 4:59.15 4
6 Allison Guagenti 9 Olen. Orange 5:03.32 4:59.33 3
7 Vanessa Pasadyn 12 Brunswick 4:58.74 4:59.83 2
8 Laura DeVito 11 Rocky River 5:00.75 5:00.49 1
9 McKenna Fry 10 Wester. Cent 5:04.62 5:00.64
10 Annamarie DiGiacobbe 10 Med Highland 5:00.52 5:03.50
11 Alyssa Thomas 12 Green 5:04.72 5:04.06
12 Annemie Reimers 11 Shaker Hts. 5:07.96 5:09.52
13 Lainey Studebaker 12 Centerville 4:56.70 5:09.69
14 Greta Taylor 12 Mas. Jackson 5:08.44 5:09.78
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:05.13 1988 Bob Kennedy, Westerville North
State Meet 1: # 4:05.13 1988 Bob Kennedy, Westerville North
Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62 6/14/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gavin Gaynor 12 Hudson 4:15.29 4:09.24 10
2 Mitchell Poynter 12 Tippecanoe 4:18.01 4:12.42 8
3 Luke Wagner 12 St. Ignatius 4:15.56 4:12.70 6
4 Joe Polakowski 12 Mentor 4:18.51 4:12.78 5
5 Tom Sullivan 12 St. Ignatius 4:17.20 4:13.11 4
6 Nick Miller 10 Wadsworth 4:15.98 4:14.11 3
7 Andy Mayse 11 Piqua 4:23.00 4:14.77 2
8 Steven Bauers 12 Pick. Centra 4:17.44 4:15.31 1
9 Gabe Szalay 10 Wadsworth 4:18.13 4:15.58
10 Arjun Jha 10 Thom. Worthi 4:18.66 4:17.16
11 Nick Chaplik 11 Louisville 4:19.31 4:17.83
12 Chase Kern 12 Canfield 4:19.10 4:18.81
13 Benjamin Ewert 11 Beavercreek 4:17.36 4:19.65
14 Alec Sandusky 12 Marysville 4:19.33 4:22.35
15 Jackson Siddall 10 Lebanon 4:22.38 4:32.93
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
State Meet 1: # 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Withrow 46.95 47.41Q 1 47.404
1) Niyah Carpenter 11 2) Doneasha Brewer 11
3) Mercedes Smith 12 4) Destiny Pennington 11
2 Warren G Harding 47.59 47.93Q 2
1) Gariana Bercheni 12 2) Aisha Jackson 12
3) Ka'Naylah Cox 12 4) Justice Richardson 12
3 Hartley 47.94 47.41Q 1 47.408
1) Taneyza Robinson 11 2) Amaiah Jones 10
3) London Ladd 11 4) Gana Lopez 11
4 Mass. Washington 48.44 48.22Q 2
1) Karrah Spencer 11 2) Juanita Gray 10
3) Israel Robinson 12 4) Aniya Lowery 10
5 Pick. Central 48.53 48.18q 1
1) Trinity Brown 10 2) Shae Douglas 10
3) Nyari Herron 12 4) Destinee McGrady 10
6 Twinsburg 47.89 48.29q 2
1) Lauryn McKinley 12 2) Emmarie Foote 12
3) Nya Bussey 9 4) Raquel Jones 10
7 Mansfield Senior 48.34 48.36q 1
1) Nayasha Franklin 10 2) Alaya Grose 10
3) Makenna Hawk 10 4) Alaysia Grose 11
8 Dub. Coffman 48.45 48.51q 2
1) Shannon Downie 12 2) Wambui Watene 11
3) Shaunqueza Stevens 12 4) Megan Gregory 12
9 Fairfield 49.03 48.60q 1
1) Monica Johnson 10 2) Nina Ward 10
3) Shalbie Evans 12 4) Kyla Ellery 11
10 Austintown-Fitch 48.41 48.79 1
1) Kelly Hofmann 10 2) Tyra Barnes 12
3) Khala Cameron 10 4) Eva Rivera 10
11 Strongsville 48.27 49.13 1
1) Cassie Martin 12 2) Megan Sievers 12
3) Madeline Kreller 11 4) Drew Robinson 10
12 Stivers 48.84 49.14 2
1) Sydney Johnson 10 2) Paige Nooks 10
3) Aaris Daugherty 11 4) Armani Richardson 12
13 Cle. St. Joseph Acad. 48.85 49.22 1
1) Monica Hahn 12 2) Lauren Zawie 11
3) Kye Williams 12 4) Haley Morgan 9
14 Steele 48.71 49.24 2
1) Taylor Hooks 9 2) Audrey Fayer 10
3) Brooke Armbruster 10 4) Madison Reynolds 12
15 Lak. West 49.21 50.00 2
1) Simone Henderson 12 2) Anna Szolwinski 10
3) Maya Andrews 12 4) Danielle Turner 10
-- Gah. Lincoln 47.18 DQ 2
1) Makayla Scott 12 2) Journi Reese 11
3) Benja Duff 11 4) Ivy McKee 11
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
State Meet 1: # 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Withrow 47.41 46.58 10
1) Niyah Carpenter 11 2) Doneasha Brewer 11
3) Mercedes Smith 12 4) Destiny Pennington 11
2 Warren G Harding 47.93 46.85 8
1) Gariana Bercheni 12 2) Aisha Jackson 12
3) Ka'Naylah Cox 12 4) Justice Richardson 12
3 Hartley 47.41 47.61 6
1) Taneyza Robinson 11 2) Amaiah Jones 10
3) London Ladd 11 4) Gana Lopez 11
4 Twinsburg 48.29 47.81 5
1) Lauryn McKinley 12 2) Emmarie Foote 12
3) Nya Bussey 9 4) Raquel Jones 10
5 Fairfield 48.60 48.32 4
1) Monica Johnson 10 2) Nina Ward 10
3) Shalbie Evans 12 4) Kyla Ellery 11
6 Mass. Washington 48.22 48.44 3
1) Karrah Spencer 11 2) Juanita Gray 10
3) Israel Robinson 12 4) Aniya Lowery 10
7 Dub. Coffman 48.51 48.53 2
1) Shannon Downie 12 2) Wambui Watene 11
3) Shaunqueza Stevens 12 4) Megan Gregory 12
8 Mansfield Senior 48.36 48.65 1
1) Nayasha Franklin 10 2) Alaya Grose 10
3) Makenna Hawk 10 4) Alaysia Grose 11
9 Pick. Central 48.18 48.66
1) Trinity Brown 10 2) Shae Douglas 10
3) Nyari Herron 12 4) Destinee McGrady 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
State Meet 1: # 40.91 6/8/2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cle. Heights 41.95 41.49Q 2
1) Jakeith James 10 2) LeAndrew Woody 12
3) Rahmon Davis 11 4) Shakorie Davis 11
2 Centerville 42.36 42.16Q 1
1) lyaas Motely 12 2) Jaris Smith 11
3) Xavior Motley 12 4) Colin Debord 11
3 St. Ignatius 42.06 41.72Q 2
1) Jack Cook 12 2) Phil Zuccaro 10
3) Quinn Lawless 12 4) James Norris 12
4 Reynoldsburg 41.78 42.17Q 1
1) Danzel Moore 12 2) Travis Marx 11
3) Sterling Smith 11 4) Johnny Carter 12
5 Copley 42.19 42.30q 1
1) Jared Davis 12 2) Jeffrey Thomas 12
3) Cam Davis 11 4) Larnell Nealy 12
6 Tri-Valley 42.42 42.48q 2
1) Bryce Goss 12 2) Colin Slaboden 11
3) Marcus Hawkins 12 4) Jordan Jones 12
7 Withrow 42.11 42.50q 1
1) Rashaun O'Neal 12 2) Aaron Shannon 12
3) Amadou Bangaly 12 4) Amir Wilis 10
8 Fremont Ross 42.30 42.51q 2
1) Elijah Johnson 12 2) Jalen Sims 12
3) Tyler Grine 11 4) Jaylen Spencer 11
9 Mansfield Senior 42.16 42.59q 2
1) Brian Benson 11 2) Jornell Manns 10
3) Davis Chapman 11 4) Joe Ellis 11
10 Wester. Central 42.44 42.60 2
1) Christian Bracale 12 2) David Rucker 12
3) Bryson Pegram 10 4) Will Maynus 12
11 Wester. South 42.59 43.04 1
1) Daylan Haynie 12 2) Malik Powell 10
3) Kameron Calloway 12 4) Jaelen Gill 10
12 Belmont 42.41 43.11 2
1) Herman Chongwain 9 2) Fred Hoard 11
3) Dawson Martin 10 4) Makai Lewis 12
13 Bedford 43.13 43.25 2
1) Davion Johnson 10 2) Trent Cloud 11
3) Cameron Brandon 12 4) Isaiah Hunter 12
14 Mt. Healthy 42.58 43.32 1
1) Derell Williams 11 2) Javonte Williams 12
3) David Montgomery 12 4) Trayvon Wilburn 11
15 Young. East 43.02 43.36 1
1) Mike Lawrence 10 2) Michael Ramey 11
3) Imoni Donadalle 12 4) Dez'meon Allen 11
-- Twinsburg 42.23 DNF 1
1) Shawn Smith 12 2) Sean Silas 11
3) Justin Kimble 12 4) James Eaton 12
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
State Meet 1: # 40.91 6/8/2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Ignatius 41.72 41.48 10
1) Jack Cook 12 2) Phil Zuccaro 10
3) Quinn Lawless 12 4) James Norris 12
2 Withrow 42.50 42.13 8
1) Rashaun O'Neal 12 2) Aaron Shannon 12
3) Amadou Bangaly 12 4) Amir Wilis 10
3 Cle. Heights 41.49 42.33 6
1) Jakeith James 10 2) LeAndrew Woody 12
3) Rahmon Davis 11 4) Shakorie Davis 11
4 Reynoldsburg 42.17 42.35 5 42.347
1) Danzel Moore 12 2) Travis Marx 11
3) Sterling Smith 11 4) Johnny Carter 12
5 Centerville 42.16 42.35 4 42.349
1) lyaas Motely 12 2) Jaris Smith 11
3) Xavior Motley 12 4) Colin Debord 11
6 Tri-Valley 42.48 42.54 3
1) Bryce Goss 12 2) Colin Slaboden 11
3) Marcus Hawkins 12 4) Jordan Jones 12
7 Fremont Ross 42.51 42.63 2
1) Elijah Johnson 12 2) Jalen Sims 12
3) Tyler Grine 11 4) Jaylen Spencer 11
8 Copley 42.30 42.72 1
1) Blake Traylor 10 2) Jeffrey Thomas 12
3) Cam Davis 11 4) Larnell Nealy 12
9 Mansfield Senior 42.59 42.87
1) Brian Benson 11 2) Jornell Manns 10
3) Davis Chapman 11 4) Joe Ellis 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
State Meet 1: # 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natalie Price 11 Granville 55.91 55.18Q 1
2 Faith Banks 10 Nordonia 55.41 56.20Q 2
3 Emma Lane 11 Mentor 54.87 55.54Q 1
4 Olivia Bechtel 12 Bay 55.30 56.59Q 2
5 Bailey Lack 12 Brunswick 56.18 56.54q 1
6 Jaydan Wood 9 Pick. Centra 55.89 56.74q 2
7 Bethany DeLoof 11 Strongsville 56.03 56.93q 1
8 Rebekah Carr 12 Mass. Perry 56.54 57.69q 2
9 Madison Doss 12 Wayne 57.51 57.88q 2
10 Keypathwa Gibson 11 Start 56.71 58.27 2
11 Sarah Telscher 10 Seton 57.07 58.45 1
12 Amariah Thomas 10 Gah. Lincoln 56.91 58.87 2
13 Brianna Tidmore 12 Bedford 57.59 58.91 1
14 Rickia White 11 Ponitz CTC 57.65 59.19 2
15 Iyonna Ross 10 Northland 57.06 59.84 1
16 Karrington Butler 10 Walnut Hills 57.63 60.06 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
State Meet 1: # 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Price 11 Granville 55.18 53.95 10
2 Emma Lane 11 Mentor 55.54 55.12 8
3 Jaydan Wood 9 Pick. Centra 56.74 55.36 6
4 Olivia Bechtel 12 Bay 56.59 55.55 5
5 Faith Banks 10 Nordonia 56.20 55.76 4
6 Bethany DeLoof 11 Strongsville 56.93 56.85 3
7 Bailey Lack 12 Brunswick 56.54 56.95 2
8 Madison Doss 12 Wayne 57.88 57.40 1
9 Rebekah Carr 12 Mass. Perry 57.69 57.42
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 45.59 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 6/5/2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Desmond Melson 12 Watkins Memo 47.96 47.41Q 1
2 Dominique Long 11 Wester. Sout 47.97 48.12Q 2
3 Nicholas Pearson 12 Mason 48.92 48.06Q 1
4 Brendon Lucas 12 Boardman 48.46 48.74Q 2
5 Rico Stafford 12 Lima Senior 48.73 48.69q 1
6 Zion Wynn 11 Loveland 48.54 48.95q 2
7 Lonzell Feagin 11 Canal Winche 48.36 49.02q 2
8 Terry Spurney 12 Roosevelt 48.86 49.17q 2
9 Jayvonta Tolliver 11 Pick. North 48.11 49.28q 1
10 Cameron Davis 11 Strongsville 49.09 49.40 2
11 Daniel Banks 11 Nordonia 48.85 49.42 1
12 Justin Dwyer 9 Lak. East 50.38 49.45 2
13 Justin Layne 12 Benedictine 49.25 49.65 2
14 Brian Tillman 12 Euclid 49.12 49.77 1
15 Josh Glauser 11 Sycamore 49.81 50.43 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 45.59 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 6/5/2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Pearson 12 Mason 48.06 47.82 10
2 Brendon Lucas 12 Boardman 48.74 48.21 8
3 Desmond Melson 12 Watkins Memo 47.41 48.33 6 48.323
4 Lonzell Feagin 11 Canal Winche 49.02 48.33 5 48.328
5 Zion Wynn 11 Loveland 48.95 48.52 4
6 Rico Stafford 12 Lima Senior 48.69 48.63 3
7 Jayvonta Tolliver 11 Pick. North 49.28 49.05 2
8 Dominique Long 11 Wester. Sout 48.12 49.25 1
9 Terry Spurney 12 Roosevelt 49.17 49.39
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
State Meet 1: # 40.79 6/3/2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 J'Alyiea Smith 10 Withrow 42.14 42.51Q 1
2 MiAngel Daniels 12 Gah. Lincoln 42.91 43.33Q 2
3 Chasatea Brown 12 Wester. Sout 44.01 43.49Q 1
4 Gariana Bercheni 12 Warren G Har 43.23 44.00Q 2
5 Kennedy Coker 10 Centerville 43.57 43.90q 1
6 Lauren Micham 11 Syl. Southvi 43.99 43.98q 1
7 Hannah Bach 9 Brecksville 43.57 44.16q 1
8 Sarah Bruns 11 Kings 43.70 44.21q 2
9 Sophie Richards 12 Hathaway Bro 43.54 44.56q 2
10 Erica Babusci 10 Canal Winche 44.15 44.94 2
11 Deanna Ogrinc 11 Chardon 44.12 45.05 2
12 Julia Kimmel 12 Whitmer 44.66 45.57 1
13 Kahla Cornett 11 Walnut Hills 44.79 45.64 1
14 Benja Duff 11 Gah. Lincoln 44.16 45.71 1
15 Monica Hahn 12 Cle. St. Jos 44.84 46.29 2
16 Mikaela Ramsey 11 Findlay 44.54 46.39 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
State Meet 1: # 40.79 6/3/2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 J'Alyiea Smith 10 Withrow 42.51 42.44 10
2 MiAngel Daniels 12 Gah. Lincoln 43.33 43.00 8
3 Kennedy Coker 10 Centerville 43.90 43.23 6
4 Chasatea Brown 12 Wester. Sout 43.49 43.25 5
5 Sarah Bruns 11 Kings 44.21 43.38 4
6 Hannah Bach 9 Brecksville 44.16 43.66 3
7 Sophie Richards 12 Hathaway Bro 44.56 43.83 2
8 Lauren Micham 11 Syl. Southvi 43.98 44.00 1
9 Gariana Bercheni 12 Warren G Har 44.00 44.85
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
State Meet 1: # 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lane Knoch 11 Marlington 37.67 38.03Q 1
2 Mitchell Kubicki 12 Whitmer 38.10 38.04Q 2
3 Connor Duricky 11 Lake Cath. 38.29 38.06Q 1
4 Jared Davis 12 Copley 37.84 38.17Q 2
5 Caleb Anthony 12 Centerville 38.20 38.21q 1
6 Clayton Musick 12 Solon 38.49 38.48q 2
7 lyaas Motely 12 Centerville 38.78 38.77q 2
8 Brandon James 12 Pick. North 38.69 38.97q 2
9 Ja'Ron Williams 12 Fairmont 39.04 39.08q 1
10 Dontae Deas 11 Gah. Lincoln 38.51 39.24 1
11 Crockett Schooler 10 Pick. Centra 38.19 39.26 2
12 Rodell Rahmaan 12 Beechcroft 38.75 39.29 1
13 Cwinn Febus 12 Medina 38.29 39.48 2
14 Andrew Boeres 12 Mason 38.90 39.49 1
15 Tim McDonough 11 Rocky River 39.24 39.52 2
16 Jai Dixon 12 Brush 38.14 39.75 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
State Meet 1: # 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clayton Musick 12 Solon 38.48 38.07 10
2 Lane Knoch 11 Marlington 38.03 38.13 8 38.122
3 Mitchell Kubicki 12 Whitmer 38.04 38.13 6 38.130
4 Jared Davis 12 Copley 38.17 38.17 5
5 Caleb Anthony 12 Centerville 38.21 38.19 4
6 Connor Duricky 11 Lake Cath. 38.06 38.35 3
7 lyaas Motely 12 Centerville 38.77 38.48 2
8 Brandon James 12 Pick. North 38.97 39.29 1
9 Ja'Ron Williams 12 Fairmont 39.08 41.30
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.04 5/27/2016 Brittany Aveni, Geneva
State Meet 1: # 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Aveni 12 Geneva 2:07.04 2:07.42 10
2 Rachel Banks 12 Chardon 2:07.34 2:07.77 8
3 Mary Figler 11 Walsh Jesuit 2:10.68 2:10.42 6
4 Madison Martinez 09 Gah. Lincoln 2:13.51 2:10.52 5
5 Anne Ubbing 12 Magnificat 2:13.10 2:11.03 4
6 Gia Napoleon 9 Thom. Worthi 2:13.71 2:12.80 3
7 Lauren Dolak 10 Austintown-F 2:12.91 2:13.33 2
8 Jordan Grant 11 Beavercreek 2:15.94 2:13.54 1
9 Claire Linn 12 Olen. Libert 2:15.07 2:13.71
10 Stephanie Pierce 10 Beavercreek 2:15.96 2:13.78
11 Jenna Kill 10 Syl. Northvi 2:16.34 2:14.13
12 Bina Frost 12 Magnificat 2:16.41 2:17.31
13 Allison Groves 10 Gah. Lincoln 2:14.58 2:18.08
14 Melissa Barrett 11 Northmont 2:16.09 2:18.51
15 Vanessa Pasadyn 12 Brunswick 2:14.19 2:18.60
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93 2001 Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius
State Meet 1: # 1:48.93 6/2/2001 Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius
Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frank Hayes 12 Syl. Southvi 1:49.31 1:49.16@ 10
2 Colin Kruchan 12 St. Ignatius 1:51.57 1:53.03 8
3 Jake Barnes 12 Tol. St. Joh 1:52.11 1:53.20 6
4 Mitchell Towne 12 Olen. Libert 1:52.57 1:53.70 5
5 Tyndale Hannan 12 Dub. Coffman 1:52.73 1:53.90 4
6 Isaiah Gaines 12 Findlay 1:52.39 1:54.31 3
7 Simon Alford 12 Dub. Coffman 1:52.99 1:54.40 2
8 Jonny Lukins 11 Granville 1:54.04 1:56.16 1
9 Matthew Bull 11 Mentor 1:55.90 1:56.29
10 Kelby Caplinger 11 Lebanon 1:57.05 1:56.32
11 Miles Menyhert 11 Sycamore 1:56.04 1:56.58
12 Dorlan Bell 12 Ellet 1:55.16 1:56.99
13 Jaylen Hasan 11 LaSalle 1:56.88 1:58.56
14 Andy Mayse 11 Piqua 1:55.39 1:59.13
15 Nick Gannon 12 University S 1:55.05 1:59.55
16 Alex Nupp 12 GlenOak 1:55.19 2:03.22
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abby Steiner 10 Dub. Coffman 24.17 23.75Q 0.8 1
2 Caisja Chandler 10 Euclid 24.62 24.24Q 1.8 2
3 Mckenzie Long 10 Hamilton Tow 24.69 24.21Q 0.8 1
4 Emmarie Foote 12 Twinsburg 24.48 24.54Q 1.8 2
5 Doneasha Brewer 11 Withrow 24.79 24.71q 0.8 1
6 Gana Lopez 11 Hartley 25.08 24.79q 1.8 2
7 Brianna Richard 11 Winton Woods 25.42 24.99q 1.8 2
8 Mika Cox 11 Reynoldsburg 25.27 25.04q 0.8 1
9 Olivia Bechtel 12 Bay 24.76 25.09q 1.8 2
10 Alaysia Grose 11 Mansfield Se 25.09 25.18 0.8 1
11 Eva Rivera 10 Austintown-F 24.94 25.31 1.8 2
12 Justice Richardson 12 Warren G Har 24.84 25.46 0.8 1
13 Madeline Kreller 11 Strongsville 25.01 25.58 0.8 1
14 Taylor Hooks 9 Steele 25.09 26.11 1.8 2
15 Kaylyn Heath 9 Lak. East 25.49 27.83 0.8 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Steiner 10 Dub. Coffman 23.75 23.92 -0.2 10
2 Doneasha Brewer 11 Withrow 24.71 24.40 -0.2 8
3 Mckenzie Long 10 Hamilton Tow 24.21 24.44 -0.2 6
4 Caisja Chandler 10 Euclid 24.24 24.75 -0.2 5
5 Brianna Richard 11 Winton Woods 24.99 25.01 -0.2 4
6 Mika Cox 11 Reynoldsburg 25.04 25.04 -0.2 3
7 Emmarie Foote 12 Twinsburg 24.54 25.26 -0.2 2
8 Olivia Bechtel 12 Bay 25.09 25.44 -0.2 1
9 Gana Lopez 11 Hartley 24.79 25.51 -0.2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 20.47 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malik Beverly 12 Cin. Northwe 21.67 21.31Q 1.1 2
2 Zion Cross 10 Lorain 21.43 21.41Q 0.5 1
3 Shakorie Davis 11 Cle. Heights 21.77 21.62Q 0.5 1
4 Noah Cook 11 Bowling Gree 21.53 21.90Q 1.1 2
5 Travis Marx 11 Reynoldsburg 21.73 21.63q 0.5 1
6 Tyrell Preston 12 Middletown 21.89 21.80q 0.5 1
7 Matt Blamble 12 Wadsworth 21.64 21.85q 0.5 1
8 Trevor Collins 12 Olen. Libert 22.10 22.00q 1.1 2
9 Danzel Moore 12 Reynoldsburg 22.13 22.12q 1.1 2
10 Shaquille Perry 12 Canton McKin 21.66 22.16 1.1 2
11 Zavien Parker 11 Pick. Centra 22.14 22.24 0.5 1
12 Tony Woods 12 Nordonia 21.83 22.27 1.1 2
13 Jakeith James 10 Cle. Heights 22.11 22.30 0.5 1
14 Aaron Shannon 12 Withrow 22.18 22.41 1.1 2
15 Zion Wynn 11 Loveland 22.14 22.44 0.5 1
16 Rico Stafford 12 Lima Senior 21.76 23.06 1.1 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 20.47 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Malik Beverly 12 Cin. Northwe 21.31 21.27 0.1 10
2 Zion Cross 10 Lorain 21.41 21.54 0.1 8
3 Matt Blamble 12 Wadsworth 21.85 21.81 0.1 6
4 Noah Cook 11 Bowling Gree 21.90 21.88 0.1 5
5 Travis Marx 11 Reynoldsburg 21.63 21.95 0.1 4
6 Tyrell Preston 12 Middletown 21.80 21.96 0.1 3
7 Trevor Collins 12 Olen. Libert 22.00 21.99 0.1 2
8 Shakorie Davis 11 Cle. Heights 21.62 22.05 0.1 1
9 Danzel Moore 12 Reynoldsburg 22.12 22.15 0.1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
State Meet 1: # 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 India Johnson 11 Hil. Davidso 10:52.44 10:29.80 10
2 Felicia Pasadyn 9 Brunswick 11:13.30 10:45.60 8
3 Morgan Gigandet 10 Troy 10:47.23 10:46.11 6
4 Louiza Wise 12 Solon 11:04.11 10:46.81 5
5 Samantha Bush 9 Turpin 11:10.06 10:47.31 4
6 Carly Davis 12 Dub. Jerome 10:56.91 10:50.58 3
7 Claire Steigerwald 10 Gah. Lincoln 11:07.75 10:54.71 2
8 Sophie Carrier 10 Shaker Hts. 11:13.21 10:59.15 1
9 Tarynn Cullings 11 Medina 11:25.64 11:04.75
10 Maddy Bartolone 10 Mass. Perry 11:20.33 11:07.56
11 Kayla Chapman 11 Mas. Jackson 10:59.04 11:10.18
12 Meagan Murphy 12 Mason 11:11.31 11:10.20
13 Andrea Kuhn 9 Watkins Memo 11:11.16 11:10.53
14 Kaylie Kenne 9 Med Highland 11:22.94 11:11.51
15 Stephanie Sherman 12 Tol. N. Dame 11:15.69 11:17.98
16 Savannah Lowe 9 Centerville 11:22.32 11:46.00
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
State Meet 1: # 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
Owens Stad.: @ 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Jordan 12 Watkins Memo 9:05.36 8:54.96% 10
2 C.J. Ambrosio 11 St. Ignatius 9:12.56 9:01.78 8
3 Stephen Jones 12 Troy 9:23.00 9:01.94 6
4 Dustin Horter 10 Lak. East 9:19.73 9:02.79 5
5 Bradley Davis 12 Dub. Jerome 9:13.63 9:03.68 4
6 J.P. Trojan 12 University S 9:22.00 9:04.46 3
7 Zak Kirk 11 Maumee 9:21.77 9:09.11 2
8 Matt Scrape 10 Pick. Centra 9:20.56 9:18.36 1
9 Edmund Coleman 12 Ashland 9:15.17 9:19.47
10 Zach Kreft 10 Buckeye Vall 9:21.34 9:22.22
11 Jacob Keating 11 Lake Cath. 9:25.38 9:25.46
12 Joe Polakowski 12 Mentor 9:25.38 9:25.47
13 Joe Riordan 11 Solon 9:26.56 9:29.78
14 James Rogers 12 St. Ignatius 9:25.73 9:40.51
15 Andrew Testas 12 Tre. Edgewoo 9:31.21 9:50.16
16 Kevin Lawson 11 Sycamore 9:36.36 10:03.64
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Withrow 3:51.62 3:48.55Q 2
1) J'Alyiea Smith 10 2) Niyah Carpenter 11
3) Simone Mason 11 4) Destiny Pennington 11
2 Gah. Lincoln 3:47.34 3:51.88Q 1
1) Shynae Deas 09 2) Madison Martinez 09
3) Allison Groves 10 4) Courtney Owens 11
3 Thom. Worthington 3:53.05 3:53.43Q 2 3:53.427
1) Allyicia Diggs Hall 9 2) Christina Nash 11
3) Jazzlynn Gaiters 10 4) Gia Napoleon 9
4 Reynoldsburg 3:51.19 3:54.95Q 1
1) Tylar Mixon 11 2) Mika Cox 11
3) Hannah Gaskins 11 4) Nia Grant 9
5 Nordonia 3:53.43 3:53.43q 2 3:53.430
1) Faith Banks 10 2) Carmen Licht 10
3) Katrina Eterovich 10 4) Aja Duvall 10
6 Pick. Central 3:51.17 3:55.50q 2
1) Hannah Skinner 10 2) Oliva Chapman 11
3) Jaydan Wood 9 4) Shae Douglas 10
7 Magnificat 3:54.80 3:56.06q 1
1) Anne Harter 12 2) Lily Kramer 12
3) Kaeley Bush 12 4) Anne Ubbing 12
8 Mentor 3:55.95 3:56.36q 2
1) Emilia DiBiasio 11 2) Emma Lane 11
3) Sam Meyer 11 4) Aysha Muhammad 12
9 Kings 3:57.94 3:56.64q 1
1) Gwyneth Gorley 9 2) Karleigh Conner 10
3) Carolyn Bruns 9 4) Sarah Bruns 11
10 Mass. Perry 3:56.25 3:56.84 1
1) Peyton Clarke 10 2) Laila Strickland 11
3) Taylor Anthony 9 4) Rebekah Carr 12
11 Mason 3:57.12 3:56.99 2
1) Reagan Snyder 11 2) Kaylie Connors 10
3) Kacie Dellecave 12 4) Elizabeth Brush 11
12 Brecksville 3:55.80 3:59.99 1
1) Jesse Houser 12 2) Alison Rickert 11
3) Isabella Pignatiello 10 4) Hannah Bach 9
13 Avon 3:55.51 4:00.49 2
1) Kamryn Sharer 10 2) Lexie Firment 10
3) Sydnie Firment 10 4) Hailey Acosta 12
14 Brunswick 3:55.32 4:01.37 1
1) Bailey Lack 12 2) Bailey Blythin 12
3) Camryn Scott 11 4) Rachel Mancini 9
15 Strongsville 3:55.98 4:03.01 1
1) Cassie Martin 12 2) Kelly McCafferty 11
3) Emilia Lesniak 9 4) Bethany DeLoof 11
16 Winton Woods 3:58.47 4:03.79 2
1) Keeyori Evans 09 2) Brianna Richard 11
3) Dominique Perry 11 4) Jalyn Hill 11
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gah. Lincoln 3:51.88 3:45.48 10
1) MiAngel Daniels 12 2) Shynae Deas 09
3) Amariah Thomas 10 4) Madison Martinez 09
2 Withrow 3:48.55 3:46.48 8
1) J'Alyiea Smith 10 2) Niyah Carpenter 11
3) Simone Mason 11 4) Destiny Pennington 11
3 Reynoldsburg 3:54.95 3:50.75 6
1) Tylar Mixon 11 2) Mika Cox 11
3) Hannah Gaskins 11 4) Nia Grant 9
4 Nordonia 3:53.43 3:51.71 5
1) Faith Banks 10 2) Carmen Licht 10
3) Katrina Eterovich 10 4) Aja Duvall 10
5 Thom. Worthington 3:53.43 3:51.84 4
1) Allyicia Diggs Hall 9 2) Christina Nash 11
3) Jazzlynn Gaiters 10 4) Gia Napoleon 9
6 Pick. Central 3:55.50 3:53.21 3
1) Hannah Skinner 10 2) Oliva Chapman 11
3) Jaydan Wood 9 4) Shae Douglas 10
7 Mentor 3:56.36 3:54.27 2
1) Emilia DiBiasio 11 2) Emma Lane 11
3) Sam Meyer 11 4) Aysha Muhammad 12
8 Kings 3:56.64 3:55.22 1
1) Gwyneth Gorley 9 2) Karleigh Conner 10
3) Carolyn Bruns 9 4) Sarah Bruns 11
9 Magnificat 3:56.06 3:56.90
1) Anne Harter 12 2) Lily Kramer 12
3) Kaeley Bush 12 4) Anne Ubbing 12
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fremont Ross 3:17.02 3:16.18Q 2
1) Oliver Ellis 10 2) Jared Fox 11
3) Jaylen Spencer 11 4) Jalen Sims 12
2 Pick. North 3:19.09 3:19.61Q 1
1) Trezdon Johnson 12 2) Brandon James 12
3) Jayvonta Tolliver 11 4) Brad Collins 12
3 Pick. Central 3:16.53 3:16.91Q 2
1) Zach Robinson 10 2) Kamren Perrin 12
3) Terry Simuel 9 4) Devahn Jackson 12
4 Withrow 3:16.12 3:20.24Q 1
1) Amir Wilis 10 2) Rashaun O'Neal 12
3) Darnell Crumpton 10 4) Jamario Scott 12
5 Syl. Southview 3:17.53 3:19.25q 2
1) Keyan Marshall 12 2) Myles Johnson 12
3) Steven Rosen 12 4) Frank Hayes 12
6 GlenOak 3:22.26 3:19.88q 2
1) Gage Feola 11 2) Pierlus Burton 11
3) Paul Murray 12 4) Alex Nupp 12
7 Mayfield 3:21.72 3:20.58q 1
1) Kobe Berry 12 2) Jonathan Haling 12
3) Bailey Rotsky 11 4) Zak Mahdaoui 10
8 Trotwood-Madison 3:20.54 3:21.32q 2
1) Joshua Byars-Mason 10 2) Jordan McConnell 12
3) Michael Upshaw Jr. 11 4) Ta'Ron Bentley 12
9 Wayne 3:20.23 3:21.90q 1
1) Damon Roberts 12 2) Jalil Pollard 11
3) Treyvion Higgins 12 4) Elijah Hill 11
10 Strongsville 3:20.49 3:22.12 2
1) Josh Collins 12 2) Regan Puzzitiello 12
3) Justin Collins 12 4) Cameron Davis 11
11 Franklin Hts. 3:21.66 3:22.42 1
1) Seth Dawkins 12 2) Decarlo Blackwell 12
3) Omar Ibrahim 12 4) Nic Humes 10
12 Solon 3:21.60 3:22.54 2
1) Jacob Shannon 12 2) Daniel McCormick 12
3) Rodney Suggs 12 4) Max Gross 11
13 Olen. Orange 3:21.51 3:22.81 2
1) T.J. Coates 11 2) Tyler King 10
3) Christian Wright 9 4) Zach Harrison 9
14 Mason 3:20.22 3:23.54 1
1) Matt Miller 11 2) Ahmed Ashraf 10
3) Andrew Boeres 12 4) Arthur Sultankazy-Yulu 10
15 Canton McKinley 3:21.32 3:24.37 1
1) Shaquille Perry 12 2) Montrell Devaughn 11
3) Steve Ashcraft 11 4) Jamison Strickland 11
16 Wadsworth 3:20.78 3:37.72 1
1) Max Back 11 2) Matt Galek 11
3) Matt Blamble 12 4) Josiah Sovine 10
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pick. Central 3:16.91 3:14.18 10
1) Zach Robinson 10 2) Devahn Jackson 12
3) Terry Simuel 9 4) Zavien Parker 11
2 Withrow 3:20.24 3:15.88 8
1) Amir Wilis 10 2) Rashaun O'Neal 12
3) Aaron Shannon 12 4) Jamario Scott 12
3 Fremont Ross 3:16.18 3:17.25 6
1) Oliver Ellis 10 2) Jared Fox 11
3) Jaylen Spencer 11 4) Jalen Sims 12
4 GlenOak 3:19.88 3:18.06 5
1) Gage Feola 11 2) Pierlus Burton 11
3) Paul Murray 12 4) Alex Nupp 12
5 Syl. Southview 3:19.25 3:19.92 4
1) Keyan Marshall 12 2) Myles Johnson 12
3) Steven Rosen 12 4) Frank Hayes 12
6 Trotwood-Madison 3:21.32 3:19.95 3
1) Joshua Byars-Mason 10 2) Ta'Ron Bentley 12
3) Michael Upshaw Jr. 11 4) Jalen Shaw 11
7 Pick. North 3:19.61 3:20.90 2
1) Trezdon Johnson 12 2) Brandon James 12
3) Jayvonta Tolliver 11 4) Brad Collins 12
8 Wayne 3:21.90 3:21.68 1
1) Damon Roberts 12 2) Jalil Pollard 11
3) Treyvion Higgins 12 4) Elijah Hill 11
9 Mayfield 3:20.58 3:23.86
1) Kobe Berry 12 2) Jonathan Haling 12
3) Bailey Rotsky 11 4) Zak Mahdaoui 10
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South
State Meet 1: # 166-10 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison Pollard 11 Anthony Wayn 134-00 143-10 10
132-11 129-02 FOUL 125-10 143-10 FOUL
2 Isis Trotman 12 Centerville 147-01 141-01 8
127-07 140-07 141-01 124-02 FOUL FOUL
3 Carolyn Wilder 11 Medina 145-08 137-07 6
120-07 131-06 127-04 117-07 137-07 134-06
4 Adelaide Aquilla 11 Magnificat 122-10 132-11 5
127-00 109-06 120-00 132-11 FOUL FOUL
5 Jane Sensibaugh 11 Solon 144-11 132-10 4
132-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL 130-10 FOUL
6 Jannie Kamara 11 Pick. North 136-09 132-09 3
104-00 111-05 126-00 127-04 FOUL 132-09
7 Brianna Pack 11 Western Brow 127-01 131-08 2
FOUL 130-11 114-09 131-08 FOUL 111-02
8 Clare Cartheuser 12 Milford 128-09 130-06 1
127-07 FOUL 130-06 118-10 130-02 119-11
9 Bridget Keenan 12 Twinsburg 133-00 129-00
FOUL 121-10 111-09 129-00 123-11 FOUL
10 Reshanna Simon 12 Centerville 119-04 120-06
120-06 FOUL FOUL
11 Markie Wippel 12 Teays Valley 118-07 119-00
113-05 118-04 119-00
12 Allison McNeal 12 Logan 119-05 118-09
FOUL 118-09 118-00
13 Kaitlynn Weems 11 Shaker Hts. 136-01 115-11
FOUL 115-11 107-11
14 Alex Hunter 9 Bedford 123-03 112-03
FOUL 112-03 FOUL
15 Hannah Hurdley 10 Lancaster 119-09 94-03
FOUL 94-03 FOUL
-- Victoria Harper 11 Avon Lake 122-11 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 206-04 4/26/2012 Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown
State Meet 1: # 201-11 1987 Charles Moye, Akron Ellet
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mark Gooden 12 Reynoldsburg 181-00 189-03 10
180-10 186-08 176-05 146-04 189-03 184-04
2 Andrew Hallof 12 Canfield 187-03 189-02 8
FOUL 164-09 166-05 189-02 FOUL 170-00
3 Chance Ehrnsberger 12 Sandusky 176-10 184-04 6
179-11 184-04 162-03 176-11 FOUL 173-01
4 Nik Curtiss 12 Lancaster 162-09 171-04 5
FOUL 171-04 153-05 FOUL 156-05 FOUL
5 Chris Province 12 Eastlake Nor 156-08 165-08 4
156-02 164-03 165-08 163-04 154-01 157-10
6 Andrew White 10 GlenOak 164-00 164-09 3
FOUL FOUL 164-09 FOUL 154-11 154-08
7 Logan Kusky 12 Austintown-F 167-00 164-01 2
162-06 157-01 152-10 155-08 163-08 164-01
8 Abe Myers 10 Big Walnut 165-00 161-11 1
158-10 155-05 150-07 155-02 161-11 FOUL
9 Jacob Rasawehr 12 Celina 161-09 161-10
147-04 159-10 FOUL 161-10 158-07 136-11
10 Joey Gray 12 Miamisburg 160-11 158-10
148-10 158-10 FOUL FOUL 146-06 117-08
11 Luke Doerger 12 LaSalle 161-05 158-05
158-05 FOUL FOUL
12 David Montgomery 12 Mt. Healthy 162-03 155-03
131-01 155-03 148-11
13 Nick Lane 11 Bowling Gree 157-00 154-11
154-11 FOUL FOUL
14 Austin Snyder 12 Glen Este 156-10 153-00
FOUL 149-09 153-00
15 Derrius Mullins 11 Col. DeSales 157-04 152-10
150-01 152-10 FOUL
16 Michael Shoaf 9 Rocky River 150-04 151-04
151-04 FOUL 141-06
Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
State Meet 1: # 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cassie Martin 12 Strongsville 5-07.00 5-07.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
O O O O O
2 Cirrus Robinson 12 Ashland 5-06.00 5-07.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
O O XO XO XXO
3 J'Alyiea Smith 10 Withrow 5-04.00 5-07.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
PPP XXO O XO XXO
4 Logan Mitchell 11 Boardman 5-05.00 5-06.00 4.50
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
O O O XO XXX
4 Emilia Lesniak 9 Strongsville 5-06.00 5-06.00 4.50
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
O O O XO XXX
6 Aaliyah Currence 9 New Philadelphia 5-04.00 5-06.00 3
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
XO O O XXO XXX
7 Alexis Zatta 12 Athens 5-02.00 5-06.00 2
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Hannah Bush 12 Tre. Edgewoo 5-05.00 5-04.00 1
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XXO XO XXX
9 Jamie Rachek 12 Brecksville 5-06.00 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXO XXX
9 Ellie Jindra 12 Big Walnut 5-07.25 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXO XXX
11 Jessica Monroe 12 Mass. Washin 5-04.00 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXO XXX
12 Hope Purcell 10 Lancaster 5-03.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
13 Alexa Fries 9 Anthony Wayn 5-04.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XO XXX
14 Peyton Howell 9 GlenOak 5-03.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
15 Melissa Wahl 12 Bellbrook 5-04.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
-- Kendall Ewert 9 Loveland 5-04.00 NH
5-00
XXX
Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-03.50 5/15/2009 Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers
State Meet 1: # 7-02.25 1987 Mark Cannon, Elyria
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albert Kalala 11 Withrow 6-08.00 6-10.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00
PPP PPP O PPP XO O O PPP XXO PPP XXX
2 Jason Boateng 12 Dub. Coffman 6-06.00 6-07.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
XO O O O O O XXX
3 Jacob Ross 12 Hil. Davidso 6-08.00 6-07.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
PPP XO O PPP XO XO XXX
4 Larnell Nealy 12 Copley 6-06.00 6-07.00 5
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O PPP XXO XO O XO XXX
5 Cannon Riddle 11 Hil. Darby 6-07.00 6-07.00 4
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
PPP XO O XXO O XXO XXX
6 Ruben Flowers III 12 Lima Senior 6-07.00 6-06.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O XO PPP XO XXX
7 Ben Andreatta 12 Centerville 6-04.00 6-05.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O XO O XO XXX
8 J.T. Hampton 12 GlenOak 6-04.00 6-05.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O XXO XO XXX
9 Brett Swinnerton 12 Berea-Midpar 6-04.00 6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XXX
9 Stone Johnson 11 Alliance 6-07.00 6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XXX
11 Bobby Broomfield 12 Watkins Memo 6-05.00 6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O XO XO XXX
12 Daiquan Johnson 11 GlenOak 6-07.00 6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O XO XXO XXX
13 Isaiah Scott 12 Springfield 6-03.00 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
14 Isaiah Dillard 10 Solon 6-04.00 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
15 Ben Jones 12 Normandy 6-03.00 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
16 Robert Cargile 12 Mt. Healthy 6-03.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XXO XXX
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75 2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria
State Meet 1: # 20-05.75 6/7/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Taylor Manivanh 12 Central Cros 17-07.00 18-02.50 NWI 10
17-08.75(-0.0) 18-02.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Olivia Bechtel 12 Bay 17-09.25 18-02.25 NWI 8
17-00.25(-0.0) 16-11.50(-0.0) 18-02.25(-0.0) 17-04(-0.0) 17-11(-0.0) 17-07.25(-0.0)
3 Niyah Carpenter 11 Withrow 18-07.75 18-00.50 NWI 6
17-04.50(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0) 18-00.50(-0.0) 17-10.25(-0.0) FOUL 17-07.50(-0.0)
4 Tanea Cousins 12 Chillicothe 18-00.75 17-11.00 NWI 5
17-10.25(-0.0) 17-11(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0)
5 Chasatea Brown 12 Wester. Sout 17-07.25 17-09.25 NWI 4
FOUL 17-09.25(-0.0) FOUL 17-01.25(-0.0) 16-01.75(-0.0) FOUL
6 Mary Piper 11 Olmsted Fall 17-02.25 17-07.00 NWI 3
17-04.75(-0.0) 17-07(-0.0) FOUL 17-01(-0.0) FOUL 16-10.25(-0.0)
7 Brianna Richard 11 Winton Woods 18-00.75 17-06.00 NWI 2
16-07.25(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0) 17-06(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
8 Taylor Robertson 10 Wayne 17-11.00 17-05.50 NWI 1
FOUL 17-02.25(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 17-01.50(-0.0) FOUL 17-05.50(-0.0)
9 Jamie Rachek 12 Brecksville 16-05.25 16-09.75 NWI
15-09.75(-0.0) 16-09.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-08(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.0) FOUL
10 Shay Rosegreen 9 GlenOak 16-05.00 16-09.00 NWI
FOUL 16-04.25(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0)
11 Doneasha Brewer 11 Withrow 19-00.50 16-08.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 16-08.50(-0.0)
12 Kierra Randolph 11 Gah. Lincoln 18-02.75 16-08.25 NWI
14-02.50(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0) 14-04.75(-0.0)
13 Madison Reynolds 12 Steele 17-07.00 16-06.00 NWI
16-01.50(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0)
14 Kennedy Marable 11 Syl. Southvi 17-04.50 16-03.75 NWI
16-03.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
15 Khiara Price 11 Young. East 16-04.50 15-07.25 NWI
FOUL 15-07.25(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0)
16 Diamond Cummings 12 Cle. JFK 16-11.25 15-05.75 NWI
14-04.25(-0.0) 14-06.50(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0)
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50 1996 Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
State Meet 1: # 25-09.50 1996 Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Davion Fisher 12 Sandusky 22-08.25 24-00.00 NWI 10
22-08(-0.0) 23-03.50(-0.0) 23-04.75(-0.0) FOUL 24-00(-0.0) FOUL
2 Malik Beverly 12 Cin. Northwe 24-01.00 23-00.25 NWI 8
22-04.50(-0.0) 22-07.25(-0.0) 23-00.25(-0.0) 21-11(-0.0) 22-06.75(-0.0) 22-09.50(-0.0)
3 Tycen Anderson 11 Tol. St. Joh 22-01.75 22-10.00 NWI 6
22-10(-0.0) 22-04.50(-0.0) 22-07.25(-0.0) 21-00.75(-0.0) 22-06.25(-0.0) 22-04.25(-0.0)
4 lyaas Motely 12 Centerville 24-02.00 22-07.50 NWI 5
22-07.50(-0.0) 22-04(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 22-04.75(-0.0) 22-01.75(-0.0)
5 Eli Whiteside 12 Gah. Lincoln 22-05.50 22-07.00 NWI 4
22-04.50(-0.0) 22-04.75(-0.0) 12-10.25(-0.0) 22-06.75(-0.0) 22-07(-0.0) FOUL
6 Stone Johnson 11 Alliance 21-05.25 22-06.75 NWI 3
20-11(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0) 22-06.75(-0.0) 20-06.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Quincy Scott 10 Springfield 22-03.25 22-01.50 NWI 2
19-09.75(-0.0) 22-01.50(-0.0) 22-00(-0.0) 20-00.75(-0.0) 21-05.75(-0.0) 21-11.25(-0.0)
8 Justin Layne 12 Benedictine 21-11.50 22-00.50 NWI 1
22-00.50(-0.0) 22-00.25(-0.0) 21-11.50(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0) FOUL
9 Deshawn White 11 Canton McKin 21-05.50 21-11.50 NWI
21-03.25(-0.0) 21-05(-0.0) 21-11.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
10 Jacob Ross 12 Hil. Davidso 21-06.25 21-09.25 NWI
21-07(-0.0) 21-06.75(-0.0) 21-09.25(-0.0)
11 Seth Dawkins 12 Franklin Hts 21-10.75 21-04.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 21-04.75(-0.0)
12 Lonzell Feagin 11 Canal Winche 21-11.25 21-03.50 NWI
20-04.75(-0.0) 21-03.50(-0.0) 20-07.25(-0.0)
13 Stephen Baugh 11 Howland 21-04.75 21-02.75 NWI
21-00.75(-0.0) 21-02.75(-0.0) 19-05(-0.0)
14 Juwuan Tye 12 Western Hill 22-04.75 20-11.75 NWI
FOUL 20-11.75(-0.0) FOUL
15 Christian Edgerson 10 Twinsburg 21-04.00 20-08.50 NWI
19-07(-0.0) 20-08.50(-0.0) 20-02(-0.0)
16 Emmanual Mogolu 12 Findlay 21-06.50 20-03.25 NWI
17-00.25(-0.0) 19-11.75(-0.0) 20-03.25(-0.0)
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
State Meet 1: # 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gianna Dipippo 12 Mayfield 40-02.00 44-11.00 10
40-10.75 44-11 39-03.50 40-04.25 42-09.50 41-01.50
2 Adelaide Aquilla 11 Magnificat 43-05.50 42-11.75 8
42-11.75 42-08.50 41-06.75 FOUL 42-00.25 FOUL
3 Allison McNeal 12 Logan 40-04.75 42-09.00 6
39-00.25 41-05.25 40-06.25 40-06 42-06.50 42-09
4 Carolyn Wilder 11 Medina 43-09.00 42-09.00 5
39-09 41-03.75 FOUL FOUL 42-09 41-10
5 Amaya King 10 Mason 41-06.25 41-11.00 4
40-05.25 40-05.75 40-09.50 40-02.50 41-08.50 41-11
6 Kelsey Walters 12 Troy 41-10.00 41-09.75 3
38-08.25 39-04 39-01 40-01.75 40-01.50 41-09.75
7 Jillian Roberts 12 Brecksville 39-08.00 41-06.25 2
39-11 37-00.25 41-06.25 38-00.25 40-10.25 FOUL
8 Sarah Okeafor 12 Brecksville 40-11.50 40-07.50 1
39-06 FOUL FOUL 38-08.50 38-09.50 40-07.50
9 Vanessa Vodan 12 Berea-Midpar 39-10.00 40-04.75
38-05.25 FOUL 40-04.75 38-05.50 FOUL 37-09.25
10 Briahna Sark 10 Lancaster 38-02.25 38-09.50
37-02 38-09.50 FOUL
11 Ricquel Williams 10 Lima Senior 39-09.00 38-05.75
35-09.50 38-00 38-05.75
12 Giselle Banks 12 Middletown 38-08.25 38-04.25
37-10.25 37-06.75 38-04.25
13 Jane Sensibaugh 11 Solon 42-01.25 37-06.00
FOUL 37-06 FOUL
14 Ndidiamaka Anaraodo 11 Wor. Kilbour 37-08.25 37-02.75
32-09.75 35-10.25 37-02.75
15 Jannie Kamara 11 Pick. North 37-04.00 36-06.50
35-10 FOUL 36-06.50
-- Isis Trotman 12 Centerville 42-08.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
State Meet 1: # 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nik Curtiss 12 Lancaster 65-08.75 65-10.75 10
FOUL 61-07 65-10.75 63-06 65-08.75 FOUL
2 Ben Peterson 12 Solon 61-05.00 61-06.50 8
58-04 58-05.25 61-06.50 57-04.50 58-08 FOUL
3 Chance Ehrnsberger 12 Sandusky 62-06.00 59-11.75 6
53-08.75 FOUL 59-08.50 57-10.50 58-08 59-11.75
4 Leo Crosby 12 Zanesville 59-11.25 58-09.00 5
58-09 FOUL 56-11.75 FOUL FOUL 58-06.75
5 Brandon Orlando 12 Berea-Midpar 56-01.00 56-03.00 4
52-05 56-03 53-04.50 53-10.25 53-08 55-11.75
6 Connor Brogan 12 Dover 56-01.25 56-01.50 3
53-04.25 56-01.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Nick Lane 11 Bowling Gree 54-10.25 54-04.75 2
49-11 51-07.75 53-04.50 51-04.75 54-04.75 FOUL
8 Derrius Mullins 11 Col. DeSales 55-08.00 53-11.00 1
53-11 52-05.25 53-01.75 53-01.25 53-01.75 52-05.25
9 Adrien Grant 11 Glenville 53-05.00 53-04.00
50-04 53-04 52-08.25 52-07.50 FOUL 51-02.75
10 Sam Gerak 11 Avon 53-02.00 52-10.75
FOUL 52-10.75 52-04
11 Zach Stacy 10 Western Brow 52-08.50 52-01.50
52-01.50 48-11 51-00.50
12 Austin Snyder 12 Glen Este 52-10.00 51-07.25
49-09.75 50-03 51-07.25
13 Hunter Harding 12 Marysville 54-01.75 51-06.75
48-01.75 51-06.75 FOUL
14 Logan Kusky 12 Austintown-F 54-10.75 51-06.25
50-09 51-06.25 51-03
15 David Montgomery 12 Mt. Healthy 52-05.50 49-06.50
49-03.50 48-08.50 49-06.50
16 Mazon Walker 11 Wayne 52-10.50 49-01.50
49-01.50 48-11 FOUL
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
State Meet 1: # 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Owens Stad.: @ 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Watson 11 Olen. Orange 12-00.00 13-04.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 13-07
PPP XO O O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Ally Thompson 12 Geneva 13-00.00 13-00.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04
PPP PPP O XO O XO XO XXX
3 Nicole Bagby 11 Mason 12-02.00 12-08.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00
PPP O O XXO XXO O XXX
4 Lily Bunse 12 Kings 12-10.00 12-08.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00
PPP O XO XO O XO XXX
5 Macee Erickson 11 Mass. Perry 12-08.00 12-08.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00
PPP XXO XXO XO O XXO XXX
6 Deidra Marrison 10 Geneva 12-00.00 12-04.00 2.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08
PPP O O XXO O XXX
6 Abby Helminiak 12 Hol. Springf 12-09.00 12-04.00 2.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08
PPP XO XO O O XXX
8 Allie Stern 11 Walsh Jesuit 12-00.00 11-06.00 0.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP O O XXX
8 Siobhan Szerencsits 10 Olentangy 11-08.00 11-06.00 0.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
10 Megan Cameron 11 Dub. Coffman 11-04.00 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O XO XXX
11 Sidney Sutton 11 Wapakoneta 11-03.00 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXO XXX
12 Anna Schoster 12 Seton 11-10.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
13 Sammi Miller 12 Watkins Memo 11-08.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
14 Amber Otermat 12 Fremont Ross 11-06.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP XO XXX
14 Clare Toole 12 Lakewood 11-00.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
-- Lexi Addington 11 Greenville 11-02.00 NH
10-06
XXX
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
State Meet 1: # 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lucas Kelley 12 Mass. Perry 15-04.00 16-08.00 10
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-04 15-08 16-00 16-04 16-08 17-00.25
PPP PPP O XO O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Christian Champen 12 Northmont 15-04.00 16-04.00 8
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-04 15-08 16-00 16-04 16-08
PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
3 Robby Oswald 12 Elder 16-09.00 16-00.00 6
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-04 15-08 16-00 16-04
PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
4 Matt Peare 11 Hoover 16-08.50 15-08.00 5
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-04 15-08 16-00
O PPP XO PPP O O XXX
5 Danny Malkowski 12 Wadsworth 15-08.50 15-04.00 4
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-04 15-08
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
6 Mitchell Kubicki 12 Whitmer 15-00.00 15-00.00 3
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-04
PPP XO XXO O XXX
7 Billy Rook 12 Mason 15-00.00 14-06.00 2
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP O XXX
8 Kyle Brookshire 11 Olentangy 13-08.00 14-06.00 1
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O XO O XXX
9 Canaan Cook 12 Olen. Libert 14-00.00 14-06.00
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP XXO XO XXX
10 Jimmy Toner 12 Lakewood 15-03.00 14-06.00
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP O XXO XXX
11 Justin Palitto 12 Wadsworth 15-00.00 14-00.00
13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XXX
11 Blake Cruise 12 Marysville 14-08.00 14-00.00
13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XXX
13 Dominic Roberto 12 Aurora 14-00.00 13-06.00
13-06 14-00
O XXX
14 Nathan Moraghan 11 Uniont. Lake 13-08.00 13-06.00
13-06 14-00
XO XXX
-- A.J. Frens 11 Greenville 15-00.00 NH
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Ryan Jones 12 Olen. Libert 15-00.00 NH
13-06 14-00
PPP XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Withrow 64 2) Gah. Lincoln 53
3) Dub. Coffman 32 4) Granville 29
5) Warren G Harding 26 6) Centerville 22
7) Strongsville 21.50 8) Geneva 20.50
9) Magnificat 17 9) Solon 17
11) Mason 16 12) Hil. Davidson 14
12) Bay 14 14) Reynoldsburg 13
14) Olen. Orange 13 16) Brunswick 12
17) Medina 11 17) Hamilton Township 11
19) Twinsburg 10 19) Nordonia 10
19) Mayfield 10 19) Kings 10
19) Central Crossing 10 19) Anthony Wayne 10
19) Mentor 10 19) Hartley 10
27) Wester. South 9 27) Troy 9
27) Pick. Central 9 30) Winton Woods 8
30) Euclid 8 30) Ashland 8
30) Chardon 8 34) Thom. Worthington 7
34) Syl. Southview 7 36) Walsh Jesuit 6.50
37) Brecksville 6 37) Wester. Central 6
37) Logan 6 37) Beavercreek 6
41) Chillicothe 5 41) Oregon Clay 5
41) Hathaway Brown 5 44) Boardman 4.50
45) Turpin 4 45) Amelia 4
45) Fairfield 4 45) Mass. Perry 4
49) Olmsted Falls 3 49) Pick. North 3
49) New Philadelphia 3 49) Rocky River 3
49) Dub. Jerome 3 49) Mass. Washington 3
55) Hol. Springfield 2.50 56) Austintown-Fitch 2
56) Mansfield Senior 2 56) Lak. West 2
56) Wayne 2 56) Athens 2
56) Western Brown 2 62) Stivers 1
62) Milford 1 62) Shaker Hts. 1
62) Young. East 1 62) Tre. Edgewood 1
67) Olentangy 0.50
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Ignatius 52 2) Reynoldsburg 31
3) Cin. Northwest 28 4) Withrow 26
5) Centerville 22 5) Sandusky 22
5) Dub. Coffman 22 8) Fremont Ross 21
9) Pick. Central 20 10) Solon 18
10) Lorain 18 10) Wadsworth 18
13) Tol. St. John's Jesuit 16 13) Watkins Memorial 16
13) Lima Senior 16 16) Lancaster 15
17) Syl. Southview 14 17) Marlington 14
19) GlenOak 12 19) Copley 12
19) Mason 12 22) Mentor 11
23) Hudson 10 23) Mass. Perry 10
25) Bowling Green 9 25) Whitmer 9
27) Boardman 8 27) Sycamore 8
27) Canfield 8 27) Tippecanoe 8
27) Northmont 8 32) Olen. Liberty 7
32) Hoover 7 32) Cle. Heights 7
35) Lake Cath. 6 35) Troy 6
35) Elder 6 35) Gah. Lincoln 6
35) Hil. Davidson 6 40) Zanesville 5
40) Canal Winchester 5 40) Berea-Midpark 5
40) Lak. East 5 40) Pick. North 5
40) Col. Independence 5 46) Hil. Darby 4
46) Eastlake North 4 46) Twinsburg 4
46) Wester. South 4 46) Loveland 4
46) Dub. Jerome 4 46) Westland 4
53) Findlay 3 53) Alliance 3
53) Tri-Valley 3 53) Trotwood-Madison 3
53) Nordonia 3 53) University School 3
53) Dover 3 53) Middletown 3
61) Piqua 2 61) Springfield 2
61) Austintown-Fitch 2 61) Maumee 2
65) Olentangy 1 65) Big Walnut 1
65) Mass. Washington 1 65) Wayne 1
65) Col. DeSales 1 65) Benedictine 1
65) Fairmont 1 65) Granville 1
2016 OHSAA Division II - 6/3/2016 to 6/4/2016
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
State Meet 2: # 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
Owens Stad.: @ 9:00.82 6/5/2015 Centerville, Centerville
K Kohls, M Rintoul, A Jennings, L Studebaker
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chagrin Falls 9:26.85 9:16.75 10
1) Hailey Lowe 11 2) Catherine Coffey 9
3) Annie Zimmer 10 4) Halle McClintock 11
2 Liberty-Benton 9:27.05 9:19.74 8
1) Lindsey Bishop 10 2) Meghan Bartel 11
3) Taylor Thomas 12 4) Leah Recker 11
3 Carrollton 9:27.67 9:20.66 6
1) Micah Donley 9 2) Maddie Dunlap 11
3) Grace Bartlow 10 4) Kady Davis 12
4 Woodridge 9:34.50 9:25.77 5
1) Molly Howard 10 2) Katie Kearns 11
3) Natalie Fleming 11 4) Nicole Fleming 11
5 Cloverleaf 9:26.32 9:27.25 4
1) Jenna Oliver 9 2) Tommie Kurtz 9
3) Vanessa Rivera 12 4) Riley Freeland 11
6 Alter 9:35.98 9:27.27 3
1) Kate Bockrath 12 2) Perri Bockrath 10
3) Michelle Johnston 11 4) Abby Nichols 12
7 Gilmour Academy 9:34.53 9:27.78 2
1) Izzy Greene 10 2) Alex Siskovic 11
3) Annie Greene 09 4) Katie Engle 09
8 Lexington 9:36.72 9:28.45 1
1) Mackenna Curtis-Collins 11 2) Whitney Wendling 11
3) Olivia Wolfe 10 4) Abby Miller 12
9 West Holmes 9:37.51 9:29.48
1) Michelle Hostettler 11 2) Amber Murphy 12
3) Hannah Schlegel 12 4) Hannah Clark 12
10 Unioto 9:28.32 9:37.21
1) Haley Wright 11 2) Alex Evans 10
3) Elena Knipp 12 4) Abbey Mohan 9
11 Carroll 9:49.09 9:38.03
1) Christina Kallet 12 2) Hannah Ritter 12
3) Ellie Rumme 11 4) Maria McCarty 11
12 Indian Valley 9:37.65 9:38.94
1) Brittany Roth 10 2) Tawny Ault 12
3) Shannon Regula 11 4) Celina Mayforth 11
13 CVCA 9:44.30 9:40.26
1) Sarah Holzman 11 2) Lydia Carroscia 11
3) Rachel Lyda 10 4) Jaya Wilson 11
14 Tippecanoe 9:37.97 9:47.17
1) Mackenzie Dietz 10 2) Katie Taylor 9
3) Jillian Brown 9 4) Kaili Titley 9
15 Bellevue 9:45.39 9:58.20
1) Elizabeth Ish 11 2) Jamie Vogel 9
3) Taylor Waldecker 10 4) Lauren Turner 11
16 Spr. Shawnee 9:55.92 10:18.54
1) Rebecca Penrose 11 2) Morgan Huggins 11
3) Sophie Smith 11 4) Grace Holmes 10
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
State Meet 2: # 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lexington 7:55.14 7:48.53 10
1) Ryan Johnston 10 2) Bailey Stach 12
3) Forest Volz 10 4) Nick Stricklen 12
2 Carrollton 7:57.07 7:58.22 8
1) Jon Goffard 11 2) Adam Shaw 11
3) Quinton Huggett 11 4) Cole Lovett 11
3 Chagrin Falls 8:09.43 8:00.02 6
1) Michael Rose 12 2) Jackson Crandall 11
3) Paul Cantlay 10 4) Joseph Bistritz 12
4 Vermilion 8:08.47 8:01.32 5
1) Justin Carlson 12 2) Ryley Miller 12
3) Jeremy Brinker 11 4) Austin Carlson 12
5 Toledo C.C. 8:11.34 8:02.58 4
1) Matthew Griffin 9 2) Aaron Campos 12
3) Eddie Washington 12 4) Xavier Reamer 12
6 Napoleon 8:08.81 8:04.94 3
1) Andrew Birkhold 11 2) Seth Beard 12
3) Clayton Eickholt 12 4) Jake Fellers 11
7 Logan Elm 8:04.07 8:04.94 2
1) Preston Schultz 12 2) Bowen Boldoser 12
3) Kieffer Mosmeier 10 4) Jeff Clydesdale 12
8 Akron SVSM 8:13.82 8:04.94 1
1) Brian Heller 12 2) Conner McIntyer 11
3) Sean O'Brien 10 4) Patrick Walter 12
9 Bexley 8:10.30 8:07.56
1) Jack Allen 12 2) Grant Halliday 9
3) Peter Hayden 11 4) Robert Myers 12
10 Fairfield Union 8:10.03 8:09.13
1) Brady Seesholtz 12 2) Thomas Troup 12
3) Cameron House 9 4) Dylan Smith 12
11 Woodridge 8:12.99 8:09.96
1) Max Starvaggi 11 2) Ryan Palm 11
3) Seth Conard 12 4) Noah Perrin 10
12 CVCA 8:13.97 8:14.12
1) Sam Bush 10 2) Cody Boerema 12
3) Jake Malovasic 9 4) Nathaniel Bailey 12
13 Madeira 8:14.41 8:19.39
1) Adam Mahler 12 2) Chet Dobson 10
3) Jake Waters 11 4) Nick Cedillo 12
14 Shelby 8:12.14 8:19.79
1) Samuel Logan 9 2) Danny Friebel 11
3) Tyler Green 10 4) Robert Moore 12
15 Van Wert 8:15.20 8:19.82
1) Calahan Wolfrum 9 2) Cade Fleming 12
3) Thane Cowan 10 4) Dylan Lautzenheiser 11
16 Minerva 8:08.54 8:23.34
1) Carl Fritz 11 2) Shem Haas 12
3) Alec Mueller 12 4) Joey Stafford 9
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.92 6/3/2016 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
State Meet 2: # 13.92 6/3/2016 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Harris 12 Orange 14.02 % 13.92Q -0.4 1
2 Ellie Ruby 10 Wheelersburg 14.72 14.74Q -0.3 2
3 Leah King 9 Perry 14.91 14.85Q -0.4 1
4 Elise Watts 12 Steubenville 14.82 15.16Q -0.3 2
5 Alex Eby 10 Orrville 15.50 15.21q -0.4 1
6 Karlie Zumbro 10 John Glenn 15.15 15.38q -0.3 2
7 Emily Marsico 11 Girard 15.13 15.40q -0.4 1
8 Nashill Shelby 10 Ontario 15.16 15.44q -0.3 2
9 Katelyn Meyer 10 Eastwood 15.35 15.47q -0.4 1 15.464
10 Morgan Vogler 11 McNicholas 15.55 15.47 -0.4 1 15.469
11 Tyesha Allen 12 Martins Ferr 15.58 15.50 -0.4 1
12 Ryele Clary 11 Bellefontain 16.05 15.63 -0.3 2
13 Taylor Valentine 12 Galion 15.44 15.81 -0.3 2
14 Kylie Schimmoeller 12 Ottawa-Gland 16.11 15.88 -0.4 1
15 Melinda McIntosh 12 Valley View 16.12 16.10 -0.3 2
-- Nina Jones 11 Warrensville 15.35 DQ -0.3 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.92 6/3/2016 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
State Meet 2: # 13.92 6/3/2016 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Harris 12 Orange 13.92 13.95 -0.6 10
2 Ellie Ruby 10 Wheelersburg 14.74 14.87 -0.6 8
3 Elise Watts 12 Steubenville 15.16 15.15 -0.6 6
4 Leah King 9 Perry 14.85 15.18 -0.6 5
5 Karlie Zumbro 10 John Glenn 15.38 15.23 -0.6 4
6 Emily Marsico 11 Girard 15.40 15.27 -0.6 3
7 Nashill Shelby 10 Ontario 15.44 15.36 -0.6 2
8 Katelyn Meyer 10 Eastwood 15.47 15.38 -0.6 1
9 Alex Eby 10 Orrville 15.21 15.65 -0.6
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
State Meet 2: # 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arthur Greenlee 12 Toledo C.C. 14.69 14.13Q 1.2 1
2 Malachi Mellema 11 St. Clairsvi 14.45 14.29Q 0.6 2
3 Jacob Mally 11 Woodridge 14.33 14.16Q 1.2 1
4 Mason Plant 12 Triway 14.52 14.49Q 0.6 2
5 Jalani Allen 10 Dunbar 15.16 14.51q 1.2 1
6 Terry Johnson 12 Eastmoor Aca 14.68 14.52q 0.6 2
7 Jordan Leasure 12 Amanda-Clear 14.68 14.55q 1.2 1
8 Collin Harden 12 Girard 14.34 14.64q 0.6 2
9 Michael Johnson 12 Orange 14.58 14.82q 1.2 1
10 Josh Steinbrunner 10 Versailles 14.89 14.86 1.2 1
11 Doug Rutana 12 Poland Semin 14.74 15.02 0.6 2
12 Zavontae Chichester 10 No. College 15.34 15.31 0.6 2
13 Brian Ruffini 12 Claymont 15.22 15.32 0.6 2
14 Mackenzie Conlon 12 Hillsboro 15.31 15.37 1.2 1
15 Will Ogg 10 Fairfield Un 15.48 15.67 1.2 1
16 Ormani Zanders 11 Taft 15.62 16.03 0.6 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
State Meet 2: # 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Malachi Mellema 11 St. Clairsvi 14.29 14.37 -0.5 10
2 Jacob Mally 11 Woodridge 14.16 14.56 -0.5 8
3 Mason Plant 12 Triway 14.49 14.64 -0.5 6
4 Terry Johnson 12 Eastmoor Aca 14.52 14.67 -0.5 5
5 Collin Harden 12 Girard 14.64 14.73 -0.5 4
6 Jalani Allen 10 Dunbar 14.51 15.11 -0.5 3
7 Michael Johnson 12 Orange 14.82 15.12 -0.5 2
8 Arthur Greenlee 12 Toledo C.C. 14.13 15.14 -0.5 1
9 Jordan Leasure 12 Amanda-Clear 14.55 15.15 -0.5
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.67 6/5/2015 Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton
State Meet 2: # 11.67 6/5/2015 Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton
Owens Stad.: @ 11.60 6/3/2016 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaela Butler 12 Liberty-Bent 11.96 11.86Q 1.5 1
2 Brittni Mason 12 West Geauga 12.07 11.96Q 0.6 2
3 Regan Clay 11 Rossford 12.06 11.99Q 0.6 2
4 Jamari McDavid 11 Kenton Ridge 12.48 12.13Q 1.5 1
5 Lysaih Rice 12 Steubenville 12.25 12.11q 0.6 2
6 Mia Knight 10 Beachwood 12.21 12.17q 1.5 1
7 Mia Cannata 12 Beaumont 12.32 12.21q 0.6 2
8 Iman Salhieh 12 Kenton Ridge 12.77 12.26q 1.5 1
9 Anna Podojil 9 Indian Hill 12.63 12.29q 0.6 2
10 Savannah Nevels 11 Streetsboro 12.34 12.32 0.6 2
11 Micah Donley 9 Carrollton 12.47 12.33 1.5 1
12 Aziza Ayoub 11 Jonathan Ald 12.31 12.36 1.5 1
13 Jocelyn Huffman 10 Dunbar 12.86 12.47 0.6 2 12.464
14 Alexya Peoples 12 Col. East 12.40 12.47 1.5 1 12.467
15 Jhaela Coleman 12 McClain 12.76 12.68 1.5 1
16 Kennady Walker 12 St. Clairsvi 12.75 12.81 0.6 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.67 6/5/2015 Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton
State Meet 2: # 11.67 6/5/2015 Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton
Owens Stad.: @ 11.60 6/3/2016 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michaela Butler 12 Liberty-Bent 11.86 11.98 -0.1 10
2 Brittni Mason 12 West Geauga 11.96 12.14 -0.1 8
3 Lysaih Rice 12 Steubenville 12.11 12.25 -0.1 6
4 Regan Clay 11 Rossford 11.99 12.26 -0.1 5
5 Jamari McDavid 11 Kenton Ridge 12.13 12.27 -0.1 4
6 Mia Knight 10 Beachwood 12.17 12.39 -0.1 3
7 Iman Salhieh 12 Kenton Ridge 12.26 12.44 -0.1 2
8 Mia Cannata 12 Beaumont 12.21 12.47 -0.1 1
9 Anna Podojil 9 Indian Hill 12.29 12.48 -0.1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55 2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
State Meet 2: # 10.63 1996 Bobby Cruse, Leavittsburg LaBrae
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Johnson 12 Stivers 11.04 10.69Q 0.3 2
2 Dakari Carter 11 Streetsboro 10.50 10.78Q +0.0 1
3 George Hill 12 Hubbard 10.60 10.77Q 0.3 2
4 D.J. Chambers 10 Carlisle 11.07 10.87Q +0.0 1
5 Demetri Keaton 11 Warrensville 10.89 10.99q 0.3 2
6 Alex Dolan 12 Bryan 11.41 11.09q +0.0 1
7 Mitchell Coe 11 Keystone 10.97 11.11q 0.3 2
8 Chase Roberts 12 Maysville 11.26 11.12q +0.0 1 11.113
9 Jacob Vires 12 Monroe 11.53 11.12q 0.3 2 11.116
10 Justin Canedy 10 Buckeye 11.03 11.14 0.3 2
11 Dusty Burkhart 11 Coventry 10.89 11.15 +0.0 1
12 Michael Johnson 12 London 11.02 11.17 +0.0 1
13 Draven Bass 12 Circleville 11.27 11.19 0.3 2
14 Jake Smith 12 Northeastern 11.08 11.21 +0.0 1
15 Alex Hollar 12 McClain 11.33 11.26 0.3 2
16 Faheem Gilbert 11 Waverly 11.51 11.38 +0.0 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55 2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
State Meet 2: # 10.63 1996 Bobby Cruse, Leavittsburg LaBrae
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dakari Carter 11 Streetsboro 10.78 10.77 -1.0 10
2 Tyler Johnson 12 Stivers 10.69 10.78 -1.0 8
3 George Hill 12 Hubbard 10.77 10.98 -1.0 6
4 D.J. Chambers 10 Carlisle 10.87 11.01 -1.0 5
5 Demetri Keaton 11 Warrensville 10.99 11.08 -1.0 4
6 Chase Roberts 12 Maysville 11.12 11.17 -1.0 3
7 Mitchell Coe 11 Keystone 11.11 11.27 -1.0 2
8 Jacob Vires 12 Monroe 11.12 11.29 -1.0 1
-- Alex Dolan 12 Bryan 11.09 DQ -1.0
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beaumont 1:42.93 1:42.29Q 1
1) Mariah Benson 11 2) Caitlyn Lux 12
3) Reba Bartram 11 4) Mia Cannata 12
2 Dunbar 1:43.77 1:43.59Q 2
1) Ashli Garnett 10 2) Naja Long 10
3) Toni Allen 11 4) Jocelyn Huffman 10
3 Col. S. Girls 1:43.77 1:44.10Q 2
1) Isabella Pesavento 12 2) Alicia Donley 9
3) Ayla Kazemi 11 4) Imani Babatunde 10
4 Clear Fork 1:44.39 1:44.16Q 1
1) Lauren Callen 10 2) Brittney Hart 12
3) Amelia Moore 9 4) Jordyne Helinski 12
5 Buchtel 1:43.63 1:44.12q 2
1) Dyamond Myers 9 2) London Green 9
3) Deztani Roberts 11 4) Rayannah Torrence 9
6 Gilmour Academy 1:44.38 1:44.79q 1
1) Jayla Salter 11 2) Ava Thomas 10
3) Brooke Zedar 12 4) Lucia Cannata 10
7 Versailles 1:44.35 1:45.05q 1
1) Ellen Peters 10 2) Cassie Peters 10
3) Liz Watren 9 4) Haley Winner 12
8 Orrville 1:44.53 1:45.62q 2
1) Kiauna McDuffie 12 2) Alex Eby 10
3) Jessica Eby 12 4) Kayla Maximovich 11
9 Indian Valley 1:45.16 1:45.87q 2
1) Kiera Rakestraw 9 2) Kaitlyn Hursey 12
3) Kitanna Rakestraw 9 4) Celina Mayforth 11
10 Steubenville 1:44.87 1:46.03 1
1) T'Kayla Kelley 9 2) Kira Newburn 11
3) Carlee Jenkins 12 4) Lysaih Rice 12
11 Cham. Julienne 1:45.34 1:46.04 2
1) Ariel Caffee 12 2) Camile Stevenson 12
3) Danielle Lewis 11 4) Lauren Pegues 11
12 Beachwood 1:45.09 1:46.08 1
1) Hannah Kahn 12 2) Jaelyn Pounds 12
3) Ashaunti Griffin 9 4) Mia Knight 10
13 WCH Washington 1:46.22 1:46.73 1
1) Alexis Gray 12 2) Megan Mullins 12
3) Haley Petitt 12 4) Holly Inskeep 12
14 Ontario 1:44.67 1:47.37 2
1) Madeline Collins 10 2) Nashill Shelby 10
3) Madison McGee 11 4) Rachel Miller 11
15 Mariemont 1:47.75 1:47.71 2
1) Jaxie Brokamp 10 2) Hanna Tenhundfeld 11
3) Aislynn Hartman 12 4) Carson Fields 11
16 St. Clairsville 1:46.81 1:47.78 1
1) Sydney Freeman 11 2) Emily Baire 9
3) Paige McGlothlin 10 4) Kennady Walker 12
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Beaumont 1:42.29 1:42.08 10
1) Mariah Benson 11 2) Caitlyn Lux 12
3) Reba Bartram 11 4) Mia Cannata 12
2 Buchtel 1:44.12 1:43.69 8
1) Dyamond Myers 9 2) London Green 9
3) Deztani Roberts 11 4) Rayannah Torrence 9
3 Dunbar 1:43.59 1:44.02 6
1) Ashli Garnett 10 2) Naja Long 10
3) Toni Allen 11 4) Jocelyn Huffman 10
4 Col. S. Girls 1:44.10 1:44.04 5
1) Isabella Pesavento 12 2) Alicia Donley 9
3) Ayla Kazemi 11 4) Imani Babatunde 10
5 Clear Fork 1:44.16 1:44.32 4
1) Lauren Callen 10 2) Brittney Hart 12
3) Amelia Moore 9 4) Jordyne Helinski 12
6 Gilmour Academy 1:44.79 1:44.56 3
1) Jayla Salter 11 2) Ava Thomas 10
3) Brooke Zedar 12 4) Lucia Cannata 10
7 Orrville 1:45.62 1:45.34 2
1) Kiauna McDuffie 12 2) Alex Eby 10
3) Jessica Eby 12 4) Kayla Maximovich 11
8 Versailles 1:45.05 1:45.87 1
1) Ellen Peters 10 2) Cassie Peters 10
3) Liz Watren 9 4) Haley Winner 12
-- Indian Valley 1:45.87 DNF
1) Kiera Rakestraw 9 2) Kaitlyn Hursey 12
3) Kitanna Rakestraw 9 4) Celina Mayforth 11
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18 2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87 6/8/2013 Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM
J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akron SVSM 1:28.61 1:28.53Q 2
1) Malik Wooldridge 11 2) Gonzolo Diago 12
3) Leonard Younger 10 4) De Amonte King 11
2 Streetsboro 1:28.46 1:29.40Q 1
1) Myron Jones 11 2) Jonte Florence 12
3) Malik Johnson 11 4) Dakari Carter 11
3 Toledo C.C. 1:29.47 1:29.18Q 2
1) Marcus Easterly 12 2) Darion Greer 12
3) Deion Greer 12 4) Arthur Greenlee 12
4 Galion 1:29.35 1:29.63Q 1
1) Colin McCullough 11 2) Caleb Ivy 11
3) Houston Blair 12 4) Drake Barnett 12
5 Meadowdale 1:29.47 1:29.68q 1
1) Ronald Thornton 11 2) Gary Smith 12
3) Darrell Stokes 12 4) Wayne Lawrence Jr 11
6 Poland Seminary 1:28.93 1:29.69q 1
1) Rocco Almasy 10 2) Matthew Holsinger 12
3) Tyler Smith 12 4) Gino Centofanti 12
7 Eastmoor Acad. 1:29.79 1:30.26q 2
1) Davy Wheeler 12 2) LaShawn Robinson 12
3) Michael Keels 11 4) Anthony Cobb 11
8 Dunbar 1:29.65 1:30.34q 2
1) Keyshawn Jones 11 2) Jerry Averette 10
3) Jamari Averette 12 4) Jalani Allen 10
9 Cal. River Valley 1:29.23 1:30.37q 2
1) David Blanton 11 2) Greg Perez 11
3) Tyler Spears 10 4) Bailey Cole 12
10 Coventry 1:30.90 1:31.19 1
1) Dillan Raines 11 2) Treon Sibley 10
3) Jaret Skaggs 12 4) Tremayne Collins 12
11 Miami Trace 1:31.91 1:31.72 2
1) Tyrae Pettiford 11 2) Elijah Sauceda 11
3) Noah Wiseman 10 4) Drake Litteral 11
12 W.S. Northwestern 1:30.43 1:31.84 2
1) Anthony Brown 12 2) Garrett Dever 10
3) Nick Letterly 11 4) Brandon Reed 11
13 Circleville 1:31.02 1:32.57 1
1) Cohl Seyfang 11 2) Jonas Heider 12
3) Peter Winter 12 4) Andrew Vanover 12
14 St. Clairsville 1:31.39 1:33.20 2
1) Isiah Green 12 2) Jordan Vincent 11
3) Baden Powell 12 4) Zach Bigelow 11
15 Hillsboro 1:31.46 1:33.21 1
1) Luke Gallimore 11 2) Mackenzie Conlon 12
3) Anthony Anderson 12 4) Braden Wildey 12
-- Waynesville 1:30.60 DQ 1
1) Jimmy Plummer 11 2) Jakob Hardin 9
3) Ian Finkbohner 10 4) Trevor Johnson 12
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18 2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87 6/8/2013 Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM
J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Akron SVSM 1:28.53 1:28.21 10
1) Malik Wooldridge 11 2) Gonzolo Diago 12
3) Leonard Younger 10 4) De Amonte King 11
2 Poland Seminary 1:29.69 1:29.22 8
1) Rocco Almasy 10 2) Matthew Holsinger 12
3) Tyler Smith 12 4) Gino Centofanti 12
3 Toledo C.C. 1:29.18 1:29.68 6
1) Marcus Easterly 12 2) Darion Greer 12
3) Deion Greer 12 4) Arthur Greenlee 12
4 Galion 1:29.63 1:29.83 5
1) Colin McCullough 11 2) Caleb Ivy 11
3) Houston Blair 12 4) Drake Barnett 12
5 Streetsboro 1:29.40 1:29.89 4
1) Myron Jones 11 2) Jonte Florence 12
3) Malik Johnson 11 4) Dakari Carter 11
6 Dunbar 1:30.34 1:30.42 3
1) Keyshawn Jones 11 2) Jamari Averette 12
3) Jalani Allen 10 4) Dearmon Lewis 11
7 Eastmoor Acad. 1:30.26 1:30.53 2
1) Davy Wheeler 12 2) LaShawn Robinson 12
3) Michael Keels 11 4) Anthony Cobb 11
8 Cal. River Valley 1:30.37 1:30.65 1
1) David Blanton 11 2) Greg Perez 11
3) Tyler Spears 10 4) Bailey Cole 12
9 Meadowdale 1:29.68 1:31.30
1) Ronald Thornton 11 2) Gary Smith 12
3) Darrell Stokes 12 4) Wayne Lawrence Jr 11
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:49.53 6/7/2014 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA
State Meet 2: # 4:49.53 6/7/2014 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby Nichols 12 Alter 5:06.01 4:55.30 10
2 Andra Lehotay 12 Sandy Valley 5:15.77 4:56.02 8
3 Sydnee Mangette 10 Liberty Unio 5:02.50 4:58.20 6
4 Shannon Wargo 12 Keystone 5:06.53 5:00.57 5
5 Riley Freeland 11 Cloverleaf 5:08.63 5:03.15 4
6 Katie Engle 09 Gilmour Acad 5:10.11 5:04.79 3
7 Perri Bockrath 10 Alter 5:11.89 5:05.78 2
8 Anna Kovacs 10 Toledo C.C. 5:08.44 5:06.04 1
9 Meghan Bartel 11 Liberty-Bent 5:10.89 5:06.14
10 Leah Roter 10 Beachwood 5:17.19 5:09.80
11 Corinne Fanta 11 Mariemont 5:13.15 5:11.45
12 Nicole Fleming 11 Woodridge 5:14.69 5:11.92
13 Jamie Welch 12 Waverly 5:16.92 5:12.72
14 Madi DeBos 9 Tuscar. Vall 5:13.69 5:24.09
15 Grace Steimle 10 Grand Valley 5:15.12 5:33.18
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
State Meet 2: # 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph Bistritz 12 Chagrin Fall 4:16.31 4:05.62% 10
2 Cole Lovett 11 Carrollton 4:21.23 4:17.31 8
3 David Magda 12 Unioto 4:21.37 4:20.54 6
4 Ryan Johnston 10 Lexington 4:20.36 4:21.91 5
5 Jacob Bishop 11 Martins Ferr 4:27.62 4:22.23 4
6 Sam Johnstone 11 Roger Bacon 4:28.88 4:22.52 3
7 Peter Hayden 11 Bexley 4:21.56 4:23.27 2
8 Taylor Hopkins 11 Heath 4:20.19 4:23.68 1
9 Griffin Butler 12 Licking Vall 4:20.86 4:24.08
10 Kyle MacMillan 12 Bay 4:28.33 4:27.35 4:27.344
11 Jake Fellers 11 Napoleon 4:30.66 4:27.35 4:27.350
12 Tyler Klouda 9 Gar. Garfiel 4:28.69 4:28.27
13 Sam Krabacher 11 Badin 4:32.17 4:30.36
14 Joey Palumbo 12 Sheridan 4:27.73 4:31.54
15 Chad Burrow 12 Tuslaw 4:29.51 4:33.32
16 Kyle Vernot 10 Wauseon 4:32.92 4:33.66
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State Meet 2: # 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beachwood 49.33 49.35Q 2
1) Ashaunti Griffin 9 2) Mia Knight 10
3) Katelyn Perryman 10 4) Hannah Kahn 12
2 Beaumont 49.11 49.41Q 1 49.401
1) Caitlyn Lux 12 2) Mariah Benson 11
3) Courtney Tyree 12 4) Mia Cannata 12
3 Perkins 49.66 49.41Q 2 49.403
1) Jackie Galloway 12 2) Samantha Didion 12
3) Hallee Smith 12 4) Makayla Thom 12
4 Clear Fork 49.63 49.62Q 1 49.612
1) Cassandra Vaughn 10 2) Lauren Callen 10
3) Brittney Hart 12 4) Jordyne Helinski 12
5 Col. S. Girls 49.53 49.58q 2
1) Sadiyah Babatunde 11 2) Isabella Pesavento 12
3) Emily Dewolf 9 4) Imani Babatunde 10
6 Gilmour Academy 49.59 49.62q 1 49.613
1) Jayla Salter 11 2) Ava Thomas 10
3) Brooke Zedar 12 4) Lucia Cannata 10
7 Hughes 49.87 50.08q 2 50.075
1) Tyre'Asia Brown 10 2) Aleisha Walker 11
3) Dariah Williams 11 4) Tamia Perkins 10
8 Steubenville 49.76 50.08q 1 50.079
1) T'Kayla Kelley 9 2) Kira Newburn 11
3) Elise Watts 12 4) Lysaih Rice 12
9 St. Clairsville 50.34 50.10q 2
1) Sydney Freeman 11 2) Kennady Walker 12
3) Hannah Jordan 12 4) Mechenzie Wood 11
10 Cham. Julienne 49.25 50.34 2
1) Camile Stevenson 12 2) Danielle Lewis 11
3) Tijuana Mills 12 4) Lauren Pegues 11
11 Dunbar 49.69 50.43 1
1) Ashli Garnett 10 2) Zaquela Alston 11
3) Naja Long 10 4) Toni Allen 11
12 Eastwood 49.90 50.87 1
1) Leah Tressel 11 2) Abby Schroeder 10
3) Nichole Swartz 10 4) Katelyn Meyer 10
13 Versailles 50.15 51.01 1
1) Cassie Peters 10 2) Ellen Peters 10
3) Jenna Frantz 11 4) Haley Winner 12
14 River View 51.20 51.02 2
1) Cassidi Bookless 10 2) Alicia Lonsinger 9
3) Whitney Fender 12 4) Grace Wherley 12
15 WCH Washington 51.09 51.95 1
1) Haley Petitt 12 2) Holly Inskeep 12
3) Maria Wilson 12 4) Megan Mullins 12
-- Orange 49.66 DQ 2
1) Janetta Edwards 11 2) Cherissa Lindsay 10
3) Haley Shedden 9 4) Jasmine Harris 12
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State Meet 2: # 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Beachwood 49.35 48.45 10
1) Ashaunti Griffin 9 2) Mia Knight 10
3) Katelyn Perryman 10 4) Hannah Kahn 12
2 Beaumont 49.41 48.58 8
1) Caitlyn Lux 12 2) Mariah Benson 11
3) Courtney Tyree 12 4) Mia Cannata 12
3 Perkins 49.41 49.18 6
1) Jackie Galloway 12 2) Samantha Didion 12
3) Hallee Smith 12 4) Makayla Thom 12
4 Steubenville 50.08 49.28 5
1) T'Kayla Kelley 9 2) Kira Newburn 11
3) Elise Watts 12 4) Lysaih Rice 12
5 Clear Fork 49.62 49.33 4
1) Cassandra Vaughn 10 2) Lauren Callen 10
3) Brittney Hart 12 4) Jordyne Helinski 12
6 Col. S. Girls 49.58 49.34 3
1) Sadiyah Babatunde 11 2) Isabella Pesavento 12
3) Emily Dewolf 9 4) Imani Babatunde 10
7 Gilmour Academy 49.62 49.58 2
1) Jayla Salter 11 2) Ava Thomas 10
3) Brooke Zedar 12 4) Lucia Cannata 10
8 St. Clairsville 50.10 50.09 1
1) Sydney Freeman 11 2) Kennady Walker 12
3) Hannah Jordan 12 4) Mechenzie Wood 11
9 Hughes 50.08 50.91
1) Tyre'Asia Brown 10 2) Aleisha Walker 11
3) Dariah Williams 11 4) Tamia Perkins 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
State Meet 2: # 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Galion 43.05 43.01Q 2
1) Jacob Fryer 12 2) Colin McCullough 11
3) Houston Blair 12 4) Drake Barnett 12
2 Lexington 43.13 43.30Q 1
1) Jake Goettel 11 2) Tony Gerrell 11
3) Hunter Biddle 11 4) Colin Christman 11
3 Poland Seminary 43.01 43.14Q 2
1) Doug Rutana 12 2) Matthew Holsinger 12
3) Colten McFadden 11 4) Gino Centofanti 12
4 Maysville 43.70 43.49Q 1
1) Tristan Murphy 12 2) Chase Himmelspach 12
3) Foulon Sheppard 12 4) Chase Roberts 12
5 Toledo C.C. 43.08 43.15q 2
1) Marcus Easterly 12 2) Darion Greer 12
3) Deion Greer 12 4) Kea'Shaun Phillips 12
6 Niles McKinley 43.56 43.61q 1
1) Steven Mintz 12 2) Kyle Lough 10
3) Jake Mikesell 12 4) Jimmy Vaughn 12
7 Bryan 43.29 43.62q 1
1) Jake Hausch 12 2) Corbin Garza 12
3) David Rummel 12 4) Alex Dolan 12
8 Bellevue 43.48 43.63q 2
1) Alex Rogers 9 2) Seth Linder 12
3) Mike Pierce 10 4) Dakota McPeak 10
9 St. Clairsville 43.52 43.66q 1
1) Isiah Green 12 2) Jordan Vincent 11
3) DeVon Harris 11 4) Zach Bigelow 11
10 Taft 43.66 43.69 1 43.684
1) Rico Sanford 12 2) Nykwuan Presswood 12
3) Nijhai Jackson 12 4) Ormani Zanders 11
11 Eastmoor Acad. 43.43 43.69 2 43.687
1) Davy Wheeler 12 2) Anthony Cobb 11
3) Savon Edwards 9 4) LaShawn Robinson 12
12 South Point 43.81 43.73 2
1) Trey Patterson 12 2) Stephen Wagoner 12
3) Trent Paterson 12 4) Owen Chafin 9
13 Salem 43.54 43.78 2
1) Brock Baddeley 9 2) Lex Murray 11
3) Ross Armeni 12 4) Brandon Kitts 12
14 Circleville 43.64 43.85 2
1) Preston Griffin 10 2) Calvin Theller 12
3) Tyler Riebel 11 4) Chris Travis 12
15 Coventry 43.36 44.53 1
1) Dusty Burkhart 11 2) Tyler Porter 11
3) Daniel Fassnacht 11 4) Treon Sibley 10
16 Dunbar 43.00 45.09 1
1) Jalani Allen 10 2) Dearmon Lewis 11
3) Keyshawn Jones 11 4) Jerry Averette 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
State Meet 2: # 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Poland Seminary 43.14 42.79 10
1) Doug Rutana 12 2) Matthew Holsinger 12
3) Colten McFadden 11 4) Gino Centofanti 12
2 Galion 43.01 42.81 8
1) Jacob Fryer 12 2) Colin McCullough 11
3) Houston Blair 12 4) Drake Barnett 12
3 Lexington 43.30 43.07 6
1) Jake Goettel 11 2) Tony Gerrell 11
3) Hunter Biddle 11 4) Colin Christman 11
4 St. Clairsville 43.66 43.10 5
1) Isiah Green 12 2) Jordan Vincent 11
3) DeVon Harris 11 4) Zach Bigelow 11
5 Toledo C.C. 43.15 43.19 4
1) Marcus Easterly 12 2) Darion Greer 12
3) Deion Greer 12 4) Kea'Shaun Phillips 12
6 Niles McKinley 43.61 43.41 3
1) Steven Mintz 12 2) Kyle Lough 10
3) Jake Mikesell 12 4) Jimmy Vaughn 12
7 Maysville 43.49 43.52 2
1) Tristan Murphy 12 2) Chase Himmelspach 12
3) Foulon Sheppard 12 4) Chase Roberts 12
8 Bryan 43.62 43.82 1
1) Jake Hausch 12 2) Corbin Garza 12
3) David Rummel 12 4) Alex Dolan 12
9 Bellevue 43.63 43.98
1) Alex Rogers 9 2) Seth Linder 12
3) Mike Pierce 10 4) Dakota McPeak 10
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
State Meet 2: # 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tiona Lattimore 12 Hughes 55.09 55.28Q 2
2 Regan Clay 11 Rossford 54.77 55.70Q 1
3 Anna Podojil 9 Indian Hill 56.41 56.97Q 1
4 MaQuila Norman 11 Luth. West 58.39 57.13Q 2
5 Ke'Aijhan Strong 9 Tuslaw 57.38 56.99q 1
6 Alexya Peoples 12 Col. East 55.94 57.27q 2
7 Rayannah Torrence 9 Buchtel 59.00 57.29q 1
8 Celina Mayforth 11 Indian Valle 57.92 57.97q 2
9 Micah Donley 9 Carrollton 56.85 58.00q 2
10 Rachel Stute 12 Greenon 57.70 58.11 1
11 Simone Green 9 Toledo C.C. 59.24 58.23 2
12 Grier Cowles 12 Ak. Manchest 57.73 58.52 1
13 Alicia Donley 9 Col. S. Girl 58.92 58.87 2
14 Alexis Gray 12 WCH Washingt 58.59 59.21 1
15 Madison Smith 11 Indian Creek 58.98 59.48 1
16 Kaitlyn Clark 9 Rossford 58.30 59.67 2
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
State Meet 2: # 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Regan Clay 11 Rossford 55.70 54.51 10
2 Tiona Lattimore 12 Hughes 55.28 55.23 8
3 Micah Donley 9 Carrollton 58.00 55.65 6
4 Anna Podojil 9 Indian Hill 56.97 55.83 5
5 Alexya Peoples 12 Col. East 57.27 56.39 4
6 Rayannah Torrence 9 Buchtel 57.29 56.83 3
7 MaQuila Norman 11 Luth. West 57.13 57.37 2
8 Celina Mayforth 11 Indian Valle 57.97 57.41 1
9 Ke'Aijhan Strong 9 Tuslaw 56.99 57.42
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57 5/28/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
State Meet 2: # 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Johnson 12 Stivers 46.57 47.76Q 1
2 Wayne Lawrence Jr 11 Meadowdale 47.03 47.87Q 2
3 De Amonte King 11 Akron SVSM 48.16 48.27Q 2
4 Keagan Hardmon 12 Van Wert 49.07 48.92Q 1
5 Malik Johnson 12 Hughes 49.29 49.22q 2
6 Nico Sansotta 12 Pleasant 49.44 49.45q 2
7 Nae Rennie 10 Fairfield Un 49.57 49.54q 1
8 Jordan Jackson 10 Wor. Christi 49.57 49.57q 1
9 Myron Jones 11 Streetsboro 50.17 49.67q 1
10 Kole Johnson 12 Vermilion 49.00 49.90 2
11 Sam Janson 10 Carroll 49.32 50.10 1
12 Sam Morris 11 Grand Valley 50.60 50.67 1
13 Eric Holzschu 11 Athens 50.29 51.02 2
14 Matt Smith 11 Buckeye Loca 50.90 51.21 1
15 Robbie Johnston 12 Beaver 51.04 51.60 2
16 Matt McBride 9 Conneaut 50.50 51.73 2
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57 5/28/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
State Meet 2: # 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Johnson 12 Stivers 47.76 46.61# 10
2 Wayne Lawrence Jr 11 Meadowdale 47.87 47.24 8
3 De Amonte King 11 Akron SVSM 48.27 47.38 6
4 Keagan Hardmon 12 Van Wert 48.92 48.76 5
5 Nico Sansotta 12 Pleasant 49.45 48.90 4
6 Jordan Jackson 10 Wor. Christi 49.57 49.32 3
7 Nae Rennie 10 Fairfield Un 49.54 49.35 2 49.341
8 Malik Johnson 12 Hughes 49.22 49.35 1 49.347
9 Myron Jones 11 Streetsboro 49.67 49.62
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 42.55 6/6/2015 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Harris 12 Orange 43.57 42.76Q 2
2 Jessica Eby 12 Orrville 43.49 43.88Q 1
3 Karlie Zumbro 10 John Glenn 44.20 44.81Q 2
4 Paula Wollenslegel 12 Clyde 44.95 45.41Q 1
5 Ellie Ruby 10 Wheelersburg 46.11 45.18q 2
6 Aamirah Howard 12 Woodridge 45.62 45.42q 2
7 Rachel Miller 11 Ontario 44.80 45.45q 1
8 Leah King 9 Perry 44.64 45.52q 2
9 Sara Foster 10 Akron SVSM 45.09 45.55q 2
10 Emma Smith 12 Upper Sandus 46.64 45.82 1
11 Carson Fields 11 Mariemont 46.02 45.95 1
12 Madi Oiler 11 Gallia Acade 45.46 46.27 1
13 Taylor Yerian 11 West Holmes 46.65 46.56 1
14 Zoe Price 10 Bellefontain 46.62 47.09 2
15 Annie Rossi 12 Vermilion 46.02 47.47 1
16 Jessie Lakamp 10 Taylor 46.86 47.70 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 42.55 6/6/2015 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Harris 12 Orange 42.76 42.77 10
2 Jessica Eby 12 Orrville 43.88 43.36 8
3 Karlie Zumbro 10 John Glenn 44.81 44.32 6
4 Rachel Miller 11 Ontario 45.45 44.55 5
5 Sara Foster 10 Akron SVSM 45.55 44.57 4
6 Paula Wollenslegel 12 Clyde 45.41 44.68 3
7 Aamirah Howard 12 Woodridge 45.42 45.10 2
8 Leah King 9 Perry 45.52 45.17 1
9 Ellie Ruby 10 Wheelersburg 45.18 45.54
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69 2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
State Meet 2: # 36.83 6/7/2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malachi Mellema 11 St. Clairsvi 38.25 38.14Q 1
2 Collin Harden 12 Girard 38.30 38.26Q 2
3 Terry Johnson 12 Eastmoor Aca 38.73 38.96Q 1
4 Zach Zollinger 12 Chippewa 38.31 39.18Q 2
5 Jacob Mally 11 Woodridge 39.29 39.24q 1
6 Mackenzie Conlon 12 Hillsboro 39.72 39.42q 2
7 Bryce Ostheimer 11 Mil. Edison 39.01 39.62q 2
8 Rob Lozier 11 West Branch 39.55 39.64q 2
9 Michael Johnson 12 Orange 40.65 39.76q 1
10 Arthur Greenlee 12 Toledo C.C. 39.59 39.98 1
11 Keyshawn Jones 11 Dunbar 39.47 40.37 1
12 David Blanton 11 Cal. River V 38.70 40.62 2
13 Jeffrey Timmers 12 Mariemont 40.53 40.82 1
14 Will Ogg 10 Fairfield Un 40.96 40.84 1
15 Colton Cantley 12 Warren 40.01 41.14 2
16 Chase Barnett 12 Upper Sandus 40.98 44.26 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69 2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
State Meet 2: # 36.83 6/7/2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Collin Harden 12 Girard 38.26 37.58 10
2 Malachi Mellema 11 St. Clairsvi 38.14 38.08 8
3 Terry Johnson 12 Eastmoor Aca 38.96 38.74 6
4 Zach Zollinger 12 Chippewa 39.18 38.99 5
5 Rob Lozier 11 West Branch 39.64 39.56 4
6 Jacob Mally 11 Woodridge 39.24 39.73 3 39.725
7 Michael Johnson 12 Orange 39.76 39.73 2 39.728
8 Bryce Ostheimer 11 Mil. Edison 39.62 39.80 1
9 Mackenzie Conlon 12 Hillsboro 39.42 40.29
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
State Meet 2: # 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aziza Ayoub 11 Jonathan Ald 2:11.12 2:09.76 10
2 Leah Recker 11 Liberty-Bent 2:12.87 2:11.95 8
3 Hannah Clark 12 West Holmes 2:16.74 2:13.54 6
4 Andra Lehotay 12 Sandy Valley 2:16.23 2:15.19 5
5 Molly Howard 10 Woodridge 2:19.34 2:15.70 4
6 Sydnee Mangette 10 Liberty Unio 2:14.23 2:15.71 3
7 Makayla Trebella 11 Girard 2:18.50 2:16.42 2
8 Tommie Kurtz 9 Cloverleaf 2:15.45 2:16.62 1
9 Kaili Titley 9 Tippecanoe 2:19.36 2:16.91
10 Izzy Greene 10 Gilmour Acad 2:18.64 2:17.60
11 Christina Kallet 12 Carroll 2:21.81 2:18.47
12 Abbey Mohan 9 Unioto 2:17.45 2:19.37
13 Kelsey Lewis 10 Indian Creek 2:17.16 2:19.68
14 Aniya Jones 11 No. College 2:20.85 2:20.52
15 Megan Hanenkrath 12 Toledo C.C. 2:21.91 2:20.70
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Cedillo 12 Madeira 1:56.96 1:53.38 10
2 Noah Glavickas 11 Grand Valley 1:57.51 1:53.70 8
3 Cody Hardesty 12 McClain 1:57.69 1:54.62 6
4 Max Starvaggi 11 Woodridge 1:58.46 1:55.30 5
5 Brian Heller 12 Akron SVSM 1:57.68 1:55.46 4
6 Justin Mackey 11 Triway 1:57.02 1:56.00 3
7 Preston Schultz 12 Logan Elm 1:58.95 1:56.02 2
8 Paul Miles 10 Fair. Park F 1:57.17 1:56.04 1
9 Taylor Hopkins 11 Heath 1:56.97 1:57.14
10 Charlie Jordan 12 Mariemont 1:58.42 1:57.45
11 Austin Miller 11 Garaway 1:58.06 1:57.76
12 Malik Crockett 11 Eastmoor Aca 1:57.21 1:58.50
13 Isaiah Lester 11 Gallia Acade 1:58.80 1:58.69
14 Nick Rand 11 Badin 1:59.01 1:58.75
15 Spencer Schick 10 Brookville 1:56.91 1:58.78
16 Marquis Evans 11 Dunbar 1:58.22 2:01.65
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05 6/4/2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 24.05 6/4/2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaela Butler 12 Liberty-Bent 24.35 24.61Q -0.9 2
2 Regan Clay 11 Rossford 24.12 24.88Q -0.1 1
3 Brittni Mason 12 West Geauga 24.64 24.76Q -0.9 2
4 Lysaih Rice 12 Steubenville 25.45 25.30Q -0.1 1
5 Tiona Lattimore 12 Hughes 25.32 25.05q -0.9 2
6 Anna Podojil 9 Indian Hill 25.47 25.52q -0.1 1
7 Dayana Banks 12 Beechcroft 25.29 25.56q -0.9 2
8 Iman Salhieh 12 Kenton Ridge 25.69 25.57q -0.9 2
9 Dyamond Myers 9 Buchtel 25.21 25.60q -0.9 2
10 Jocelyn Huffman 10 Dunbar 25.98 25.63 -0.1 1
11 Dynesty Ervin 9 LaBrae 25.38 26.03 -0.1 1
12 Kennady Walker 12 St. Clairsvi 26.23 26.55 -0.1 1
13 Alexya Peoples 12 Col. East 25.08 26.65 -0.1 1
14 Brooklyn Pritchard 11 Zane Trace 26.50 26.75 -0.9 2
-- Mia Cannata 12 Beaumont 25.04 DQ -0.1 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05 6/4/2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 24.05 6/4/2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michaela Butler 12 Liberty-Bent 24.61 24.65 -2.1 10
2 Regan Clay 11 Rossford 24.88 24.89 -2.1 8
3 Brittni Mason 12 West Geauga 24.76 25.11 -2.1 6
4 Lysaih Rice 12 Steubenville 25.30 25.38 -2.1 5
5 Anna Podojil 9 Indian Hill 25.52 25.52 -2.1 4
6 Tiona Lattimore 12 Hughes 25.05 25.53 -2.1 3
7 Dayana Banks 12 Beechcroft 25.56 25.76 -2.1 2
8 Iman Salhieh 12 Kenton Ridge 25.57 25.91 -2.1 1
9 Dyamond Myers 9 Buchtel 25.60 25.94 -2.1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37 5/26/2012 Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill
State Meet 2: # 21.39 1981 Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle
State Meet 2: # 21.39 6/6/2014 Marquee Montgomery, Cleveland Benedictine
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 D.J. Chambers 10 Carlisle 22.33 21.78Q -0.5 2
2 Tyler Johnson 12 Stivers 22.57 21.91Q -3.1 1
3 Dakota McPeak 10 Bellevue 21.94 21.99Q -0.5 2
4 Asa Burke 12 Col. East 21.84 22.35Q -3.1 1
5 Drake Barnett 12 Galion 21.78 22.12q -0.5 2
6 Dakari Carter 11 Streetsboro 21.66 22.32q -0.5 2
7 Drake Litteral 11 Miami Trace 22.71 22.39q -0.5 2
8 Brevin Harris 11 Norwayne 21.59 22.49q -3.1 1
9 Tariq Drake 11 LaBrae 21.85 22.60q -3.1 1
10 Trent Paterson 12 South Point 22.69 22.71 -0.5 2
11 Dylan Henry 10 Gilmour Acad 22.35 22.76 -0.5 2
12 Jacob Vires 12 Monroe 22.81 22.89 -3.1 1
13 Christian Ford 9 Lima Shawnee 22.81 23.00 -3.1 1
14 Chase Roberts 12 Maysville 22.52 23.32 -3.1 1
15 Faheem Gilbert 11 Waverly 22.89 23.45 -0.5 2
16 Gino Centofanti 12 Poland Semin 22.39 23.61 -3.1 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37 5/26/2012 Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill
State Meet 2: # 21.39 1981 Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle
State Meet 2: # 21.39 6/6/2014 Marquee Montgomery, Cleveland Benedictine
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Johnson 12 Stivers 21.91 21.55 -1.0 10
2 D.J. Chambers 10 Carlisle 21.78 21.92 -1.0 8
3 Brevin Harris 11 Norwayne 22.49 22.00 -1.0 6
4 Asa Burke 12 Col. East 22.35 22.08 -1.0 5
5 Tariq Drake 11 LaBrae 22.60 22.30 -1.0 4 22.293
6 Drake Barnett 12 Galion 22.12 22.30 -1.0 3 22.295
7 Dakota McPeak 10 Bellevue 21.99 22.31 -1.0 2
8 Drake Litteral 11 Miami Trace 22.39 22.95 -1.0 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10:16.50 5/20/2006 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood
State Meet 2: # 10:40.66 6/7/2014 Hannah Campbell, Caledonia River Valley
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby Nichols 12 Alter 11:19.28 10:55.99 10
2 Emma Hoellrich 11 Fairfield Un 11:03.12 10:57.82 8
3 Maddie Dunlap 11 Carrollton 11:33.56 11:02.51 6
4 Leah Roter 10 Beachwood 11:22.97 11:03.06 5
5 Michelle Hostettler 11 West Holmes 11:14.26 11:10.17 4
6 Kelly Wilker 11 St. Marys Me 11:28.94 11:12.79 3
7 Vanessa Rivera 12 Cloverleaf 11:31.64 11:13.29 2
8 Abby Miller 12 Lexington 11:36.45 11:16.21 1
9 Rachel Ploeger 10 Monroe 11:33.61 11:19.65
10 Natane Deruytter 12 Chagrin Fall 11:26.06 11:27.21
11 Mackenna Curtis-Collins 11 Lexington 11:37.01 11:32.22
12 Haley Wright 11 Unioto 11:21.66 11:36.16
13 Molly Fagin 10 Bexley 11:32.33 11:44.59
14 Maria Grilliot 12 Alter 11:37.53 11:45.42
15 Maggie Sebest 10 Poland Semin 11:55.19 11:51.40
16 Clare Willett 11 Woodridge 11:37.29 12:44.90
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 8:49.40 1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 8:49.40 1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
Owens Stad.: @ 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Stricklen 12 Lexington 9:30.73 9:25.61 10
2 Noah Perrin 10 Woodridge 9:46.40 9:39.07 8
3 Tanner Hawley 12 Black River 9:51.74 9:41.14 6
4 Griffin Butler 12 Licking Vall 9:48.23 9:41.51 5
5 Cole Lovett 11 Carrollton 10:17.30 9:45.15 4
6 Clark Bookman 12 Field 9:48.36 9:45.24 3
7 Luke Brown 10 Sheridan 9:59.52 9:48.80 2
8 Seth Gard 11 Eaton 9:53.42 9:50.97 1
9 Kieffer Mosmeier 10 Logan Elm 10:20.24 10:04.17
10 Joe Murdock 10 Indian Hill 10:03.63 10:06.58
11 Cullen O'Brien 12 Wyoming 10:01.18 10:07.60
12 Josh Wolpert 11 Badin 10:03.56 10:08.31
13 Andrew Birkhold 11 Napoleon 10:00.06 10:15.07
14 Hunter Hoover 11 Waverly 10:11.94 10:21.25
15 John Marenkovic 12 Hubbard 9:41.09 10:29.83
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Col. S. Girls 3:59.88 3:55.58Q 1
1) Isabella Pesavento 12 2) Ayla Kazemi 11
3) Alicia Donley 9 4) Eleanor Smith 12
2 Toledo C.C. 4:00.66 3:59.18Q 2
1) Anna Kovacs 10 2) Megan Hanenkrath 12
3) Nakiya Taylor-McGee 10 4) Simone Green 9
3 Luth. West 4:02.34 4:01.34Q 1
1) Raiyah Johnson 10 2) Zaireea Norman 12
3) Michaela Bierly 12 4) MaQuila Norman 11
4 Beaumont 4:03.17 4:02.73Q 2
1) Caitlyn Lux 12 2) Reba Bartram 11
3) Layah Busbee 11 4) Claire Cary 11
5 Gilmour Academy 4:02.41 4:03.36q 1 4:03.352
1) Kelly Davis 12 2) Alex Siskovic 11
3) Izzy Greene 10 4) Lucia Cannata 10
6 Carroll 4:02.24 4:03.36q 1 4:03.355
1) Christina Kallet 12 2) Haley Sabo 12
3) Julia Barbera 12 4) Hannah Ritter 12
7 Indian Creek 4:01.72 4:03.56q 2
1) Megan Price 10 2) Jaid Bly 12
3) Kelsey Lewis 10 4) Madison Smith 11
8 Versailles 4:02.65 4:03.79q 2
1) Haley Winner 12 2) Cassie Peters 10
3) Emily Langenkamp 11 4) Liz Watren 9
9 CVCA 4:04.57 4:03.83q 1
1) Amanda Milo 10 2) Jaya Wilson 11
3) Jada Wright 11 4) Lydia Carroscia 11
10 Napoleon 4:02.51 4:03.84 1
1) Kaelynn Glanz 9 2) Lexi Woods 10
3) McKenna Peckinpaugh 10 4) Alexandria Biederstedt 12
11 Cloverleaf 4:01.96 4:06.15 2
1) Erian Hamilton 12 2) Riley Freeland 11
3) Jenna Oliver 9 4) Lauren Frank 12
12 Clyde 4:04.18 4:06.27 1
1) Hayley Robinett 10 2) Alicia Carter 10
3) Olivia Hammons 12 4) Paula Wollenslegel 12
13 Carrollton 4:06.32 4:07.07 2
1) Kady Davis 12 2) Grace Bartlow 10
3) Allison Davis 9 4) Micah Donley 9
14 Liberty-Benton 4:03.65 4:09.15 2
1) Sophie Norden 11 2) Alexa Lenhart 10
3) Lindsey Bishop 10 4) Leah Recker 11
15 WCH Washington 4:07.71 4:13.52 1
1) Alexis Gray 12 2) Maddy Garrisson 10
3) Megan Mullins 12 4) Kynzie Osborne 11
16 John Glenn 4:08.36 4:15.52 2
1) Eula Berry 12 2) Cassie Desalvo 11
3) Shelby Evans 11 4) Karlie Zumbro 10
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Col. S. Girls 3:55.58 3:54.28 10
1) Isabella Pesavento 12 2) Ayla Kazemi 11
3) Alicia Donley 9 4) Eleanor Smith 12
2 Toledo C.C. 3:59.18 3:59.04 8
1) Anna Kovacs 10 2) Megan Hanenkrath 12
3) Nakiya Taylor-McGee 10 4) Simone Green 9
3 Gilmour Academy 4:03.36 4:00.20 6
1) Kelly Davis 12 2) Izzy Greene 10
3) Ava Thomas 10 4) Lucia Cannata 10
4 CVCA 4:03.83 4:00.72 5
1) Amanda Milo 10 2) Jaya Wilson 11
3) Jada Wright 11 4) Lydia Carroscia 11
5 Carroll 4:03.36 4:01.13 4
1) Christina Kallet 12 2) Haley Sabo 12
3) Julia Barbera 12 4) Hannah Ritter 12
6 Luth. West 4:01.34 4:01.77 3
1) Raiyah Johnson 10 2) Zaireea Norman 12
3) Michaela Bierly 12 4) MaQuila Norman 11
7 Indian Creek 4:03.56 4:01.87 2
1) Megan Price 10 2) Jaid Bly 12
3) Kelsey Lewis 10 4) Madison Smith 11
8 Beaumont 4:02.73 4:01.93 1
1) Caitlyn Lux 12 2) Reba Bartram 11
3) Layah Busbee 11 4) Claire Cary 11
9 Versailles 4:03.79 4:01.96
1) Haley Winner 12 2) Cassie Peters 10
3) Emily Langenkamp 11 4) Liz Watren 9
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92 6/2/2012 Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar
I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eastmoor Acad. 3:23.04 3:21.11Q 2
1) Omavi Hamilton 10 2) Michael Keels 11
3) Malik Crockett 11 4) Terry Johnson 12
2 Cal. River Valley 3:22.63 3:23.05Q 1
1) David Blanton 11 2) Greg Perez 11
3) Evan Main 12 4) Bailey Cole 12
3 Akron SVSM 3:23.29 3:22.89Q 2
1) Vincent Diago 12 2) Malik Wooldridge 11
3) Brian Heller 12 4) Daniel Long 12
4 Wor. Christian 3:23.84 3:23.47Q 1
1) Kyle Smith 10 2) Dan Sharp 12
3) Ryan Harrison 12 4) Jordan Jackson 10
5 Mil. Edison 3:24.39 3:23.29q 2
1) Daniel Stoll 12 2) Clay Goodwin 12
3) Tyler Scott 12 4) Bryce Ostheimer 11
6 Zane Trace 3:24.73 3:24.35q 1
1) Austin Harris 11 2) Kelly Rogers 11
3) Darby Pillow 11 4) Pierce Mowery 12
7 Van Wert 3:26.06 3:24.44q 1
1) Dylan Lautzenheiser 11 2) Kristofer Hart 12
3) Keagan Hardmon 12 4) Cade Fleming 12
8 Bryan 3:25.82 3:24.61q 2
1) Evan Smith 10 2) John Garza 10
3) Logan Deel 11 4) Jake Hausch 12
9 Poland Seminary 3:27.13 3:25.02q 2
1) Rocco Almasy 10 2) Colten McFadden 11
3) Tyler Smith 12 4) Matthew Holsinger 12
10 Meadowdale 3:24.86 3:25.34 1
1) Gary Smith 12 2) Rodney Rappley 9
3) Darrell Stokes 12 4) Wayne Lawrence Jr 11
11 Fairfield Union 3:24.71 3:25.55 2
1) Cullen Dennis 9 2) Brady Seesholtz 12
3) Justin Wolfe 11 4) Nae Rennie 10
12 CVCA 3:26.87 3:26.30 2
1) Cody Boerema 12 2) Sam Bush 10
3) Nathaniel Bailey 12 4) Trey Carlisle 11
13 Salem 3:27.45 3:26.82 1
1) Kade Byland 12 2) Lex Murray 11
3) Cooper Bezeredi 11 4) Chase Ackerman 10
14 Hughes 3:25.80 3:26.90 1
1) Israel Carroll 12 2) Kameron Copeland 11
3) Darryl Williams Jr 11 4) Malik Johnson 12
15 Tuscar. Valley 3:28.77 3:31.41 2
1) Justin Merrick 10 2) Gabe Shetler 12
3) Brady Woods 12 4) Kodey Lewis 11
16 Logan Elm 3:28.26 3:31.45 1
1) Preston Schultz 12 2) Bowen Boldoser 12
3) Stephen Saxton 12 4) Tanner Wilson 12
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92 6/2/2012 Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar
I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eastmoor Acad. 3:21.11 3:18.62 10
1) LaShawn Robinson 12 2) Malik Crockett 11
3) Michael Keels 11 4) Terry Johnson 12
2 Akron SVSM 3:22.89 3:20.39 8
1) Vincent Diago 12 2) Brian Heller 12
3) Daniel Long 12 4) De Amonte King 11
3 Cal. River Valley 3:23.05 3:21.69 6
1) David Blanton 11 2) Greg Perez 11
3) Evan Main 12 4) Bailey Cole 12
4 Wor. Christian 3:23.47 3:23.31 5
1) Kyle Smith 10 2) Dan Sharp 12
3) Ryan Harrison 12 4) Jordan Jackson 10
5 Mil. Edison 3:23.29 3:23.82 4
1) Daniel Stoll 12 2) Clay Goodwin 12
3) Tyler Scott 12 4) Bryce Ostheimer 11
6 Zane Trace 3:24.35 3:24.16 3
1) Austin Harris 11 2) Kelly Rogers 11
3) Darby Pillow 11 4) Pierce Mowery 12
7 Van Wert 3:24.44 3:24.79 2
1) Dylan Lautzenheiser 11 2) Kristofer Hart 12
3) Keagan Hardmon 12 4) Cade Fleming 12
8 Poland Seminary 3:25.02 3:25.05 1
1) Rocco Almasy 10 2) Colten McFadden 11
3) Tyler Smith 12 4) Matthew Holsinger 12
9 Bryan 3:24.61 3:25.33
1) Evan Smith 10 2) John Garza 10
3) Logan Deel 11 4) Jake Hausch 12
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08 1989 Teresa Sherman, South Point
State Meet 2: # 162-08 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Jones 11 Gar. Garfiel 160-11 151-06 10
134-08 FOUL 151-06 FOUL 145-09 144-05
2 Kayla Barreca 11 Newton Falls 145-08 149-01 8
132-04 132-02 149-01 FOUL FOUL 142-00
3 Allie Conry 12 Brookville 132-11 138-09 6
132-07 135-06 138-09 135-08 132-01 FOUL
4 Daija Young 12 Trinity 143-06 136-08 5
136-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 128-09 FOUL
5 Juliana Kreatsoulas 12 Poland Semin 131-05 135-02 4
FOUL 124-07 131-10 135-02 126-06 130-03
6 Autumn Mohan 10 Unioto 124-06 126-00 3
121-06 FOUL 118-04 120-00 126-00 FOUL
7 Dani Court 12 Galion 120-09 122-06 2
FOUL FOUL 122-06 112-06 FOUL 117-04
8 Katie Trittschuh 12 Van Wert 125-01 119-10 1
119-10 112-10 114-10 FOUL FOUL 105-00
9 Hannah Gearhart 12 Licking Vall 122-01 119-04
69-04 119-04 FOUL FOUL 115-04 FOUL
10 Sarah Cannon 11 Chippewa 118-05 119-00
101-01 111-08 119-00
11 Beyonce Bobbitt 10 Milton-Union 131-03 118-07
FOUL FOUL 118-07
12 Katelyn Young 11 Cloverleaf 119-04 115-01
115-01 115-01 112-08
13 Madison Bowman 12 Eaton 115-08 113-06
107-01 113-06 105-02
14 Lindsay Baker 11 East Liverpo 125-01 111-07
111-07 FOUL FOUL
15 Madison Kandel 10 West Holmes 117-08 105-02
92-11 105-02 102-06
16 Alexus Bell 12 Maysville 112-08 104-04
104-01 104-04 102-01
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07 1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
State Meet 2: # 203-07 1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Meece 11 Napoleon 187-09 191-04 10
177-11 177-09 180-10 177-05 191-04 183-06
2 Ted Achladis 12 Elyria Catho 182-09 176-10 8
166-06 176-10 174-05 FOUL 175-08 172-07
3 Chandler Bee 12 Gar. Garfiel 175-08 169-11 6
167-04 165-08 164-06 169-04 158-07 169-11
4 Jacob Stauffer 12 Cle. VASJ 163-02 164-07 5
FOUL 164-07 159-07 156-08 160-10 156-11
5 Austin Boyd 12 Liberty-Bent 166-02 162-01 4
140-01 162-01 146-10 157-01 155-02 157-05
6 Mason Pilkey 12 Warren 160-09 162-00 3
155-07 161-05 162-00 152-10 FOUL 157-04
7 Shane Pack 11 Upper Sandus 154-00 161-06 2
134-00 119-04 161-06 155-00 128-03 142-11
8 Rhys Ramirez 12 Morgan 158-02 158-09 1
154-09 FOUL 158-09 FOUL 150-00 FOUL
9 Chase Little 12 Salem 164-10 156-05
155-03 150-04 154-00 145-09 150-04 156-05
10 Josh Goudy 11 West Holmes 148-05 153-05
148-06 147-07 153-05
11 Aaron Elliott 12 Waverly 156-03 151-02
151-02 138-03 146-09
12 Ethan Baker 12 Wauseon 157-09 150-05
150-05 145-02 142-01
13 Javian Martin 12 Toledo C.C. 146-02 149-01
121-03 149-01 127-09
14 Spencer Wilson 12 Hawken 160-02 148-03
148-03 146-03 146-01
15 Bruce Barnby 12 Buckeye 152-02 145-07
FOUL 145-07 141-11
16 Orpheus Twyman 12 Col. East 146-09 137-00
137-00 135-07 FOUL
Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50 2007 Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga
State Meet 2: # 5-10.25 1995 Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paula Wollenslegel 12 Clyde 5-07.00 5-07.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08
O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Lindsey Bishop 10 Liberty-Bent 5-05.00 5-06.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
O XO O XO XXX
3 Alyssa Matheny 11 Ak. Manchest 5-07.25 5-04.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
4 Lilly Ritz 10 Cambridge 5-03.00 5-04.00 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO O XXX
5 Katelyn Meyer 10 Eastwood 5-04.00 5-04.00 3.50
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXX
5 Josie Chaddock 12 Minerva 5-04.00 5-04.00 3.50
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXX
7 Mercedeez Francis 11 Trinity 5-03.00 5-04.00 2
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XO XXX
8 Kennady Gibbins 10 Fairless 5-05.00 5-02.00 1
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
9 Marisa Gwinner 10 Galion 5-06.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XO XXX
10 Maria Boldoser 9 Logan Elm 5-05.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
11 Sarah Von Hendrix 11 Orange 5-03.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XXO XXX
11 Jenna Mummert 12 Clermont NE 5-03.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XXO XXX
11 Shae Patty 11 McD. Northwe 5-03.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XXO XXX
14 Coreen Crosby 11 Ben. Logan 5-01.00 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
O XXX
15 Julia Barbera 12 Carroll 5-02.00 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
State Meet 2: # 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeffery Floyd 12 Linden McKin 6-08.00 6-10.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 7-00
P P O P XXO O O O XXO XXX
2 Ronald Henderson 12 Buchtel 6-03.00 6-09.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
O O O O O XO O O XXX
3 Cole Cottrill 12 Unioto 6-04.00 6-06.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O O P XO XXX
4 Jacob Mally 11 Woodridge 6-02.00 6-04.00 4.50
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
XO O O XXX
4 Colton Moore 12 Galion 6-05.00 6-04.00 4.50
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O XO O XXX
6 Jed Charpie 10 Pleasant 6-05.00 6-04.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Mason Harris 12 Minford 6-05.00 6-02.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XXX
8 Tanner Slack 12 John Glenn 6-04.00 6-02.00 0.50
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
8 Gunnar Oakes 11 Swanton 6-05.00 6-02.00 0.50
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
10 Steven Speck 12 Keystone 6-05.00 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XXO XO XXX
11 Will Ogg 10 Fairfield Un 6-04.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
11 Chris Demler 11 Clinton-Mass 6-02.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
13 Jacob Meader 11 Goshen 6-04.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
13 Joe Krug 11 Fenwick 6-02.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
-- Treon Sibley 10 Coventry 6-02.00 NH
6-00
XXX
-- Varney Pelima 11 Akron SVSM 6-01.00 NH
6-00
XXX
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 19-11.75 2010 Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood
State Meet 2: # 19-07.75 6/2/2007 DeVonne Howard, Orrville
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ellie Ruby 10 Wheelersburg 17-05.25 18-01.50 NWI 10
18-01.50(-0.0) 17-07.75(-0.0) 18-00(-0.0) 17-03.75(-0.0) 17-03.75(-0.0) 17-03.25(-0.0)
2 Jamari McDavid 11 Kenton Ridge 18-11.75 J18-01.50 NWI 8
15-08.25(-0.0) 17-03.25(-0.0) 17-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 18-01.50(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0)
3 Katelyn Meyer 10 Eastwood 18-01.75 17-11.25 NWI 6
17-02(-0.0) FOUL 17-05(-0.0) 17-11.25(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0) FOUL
4 Lindsey Bishop 10 Liberty-Bent 17-08.00 17-09.75 NWI 5
17-03.50(-0.0) 17-09.75(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0) 17-00.50(-0.0) 15-02(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0)
5 Kennadie Goth 11 Shelby 17-07.75 17-08.75 NWI 4
17-00.75(-0.0) FOUL 17-08.75(-0.0) 17-05.50(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0)
6 Elise Watts 12 Steubenville 18-01.00 17-05.25 NWI 3
FOUL 17-05.25(-0.0) 17-05(-0.0) FOUL 17-04.25(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0)
7 Kassidy Betzing 9 Meigs 17-10.25 17-02.75 NWI 2
FOUL 16-06.25(-0.0) 17-02.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 16-09.50(-0.0)
8 Emma Barney 11 Oak Harbor 17-07.00 17-02.25 NWI 1
17-02.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Halie Sciury 10 Sandy Valley 17-08.00 17-01.25 NWI
16-00.25(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) 17-01.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 16-08(-0.0)
10 Leona Burton Rojas 12 Batavia 17-07.50 16-10.75 NWI
FOUL 16-10.75(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0)
11 Olivia Flesher 11 Akron SVSM 16-09.00 16-08.75 NWI
16-00(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0)
12 Stevie Plikerd 10 Ben. Logan 17-03.50 16-06.00 NWI
16-06(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0)
13 Brooke Zedar 12 Gilmour Acad 15-11.00 16-04.00 NWI
15-10.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-04(-0.0)
14 Anna Maxwell 11 Luth. West 16-04.25 15-07.00 NWI
FOUL 15-07(-0.0) FOUL
15 Alyssa Matheny 11 Ak. Manchest 15-10.50 15-01.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-01(-0.0)
16 Kaya Ventura 10 Valley View 17-04.00 14-04.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-04.75(-0.0)
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50 1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
State Meet 2: # 24-03.50 1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jordan Vincent 11 St. Clairsvi 22-01.75 22-11.75 NWI 10
22-03.25(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0) 21-07.75(-0.0) 21-09.75(-0.0) 22-11.75(-0.0) 21-08.25(-0.0)
2 Brevin Harris 11 Norwayne 22-02.25 22-05.50 NWI 8
21-01(-0.0) 21-10.75(-0.0) 22-03.25(-0.0) 21-04.50(-0.0) 22-05.50(-0.0) 21-10.25(-0.0)
3 Marques Johnson 12 Mil. Edison 23-02.25 22-05.25 NWI 6
22-05.25(-0.0) 21-07.75(-0.0) 21-11(-0.0) 21-07.50(-0.0) 21-08(-0.0) 21-03.50(-0.0)
4 Justin Dreyling 10 Reading 22-07.00 22-02.50 NWI 5
ND(NWI) 22-02.50(-0.0) 21-09(-0.0) 21-00(-0.0) 21-10.50(-0.0) FOUL
5 Cal Phillips 11 Kenton Ridge 22-03.75 22-01.75 NWI 4
20-04.75(-0.0) 21-03.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 22-01.75(-0.0)
6 Clois William 12 Meadowdale 22-06.25 21-08.00 NWI 3
20-08.50(-0.0) 21-02(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0) 19-02.75(-0.0) 21-08(-0.0) 21-05.25(-0.0)
7 Tre Tucker 9 CVCA 22-07.25 21-06.50 NWI 2
21-06(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0) 19-02.25(-0.0) 21-01(-0.0) 21-06.50(-0.0)
8 Ethan Tabor 10 Sheridan 21-00.25 21-04.75 NWI 1
21-01.75(-0.0) 21-04.75(-0.0) 21-04.25(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) 21-01.75(-0.0) 20-11.75(-0.0)
9 Draven Bass 12 Circleville 21-03.75 21-04.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 21-04.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Tyler Stuber 11 Napoleon 21-07.50 20-11.25 NWI
ND(NWI) 20-07.75(-0.0) 20-11.25(-0.0)
11 Dakota Hobbs 11 Ursuline 20-11.25 20-10.50 NWI
19-04(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0) 20-10.50(-0.0)
12 Dakota McVety 12 St. Marys Me 21-08.75 20-06.50 NWI
20-06.50(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) FOUL
13 Marcus Womack 12 CVCA 21-01.00 20-05.25 NWI
FOUL 20-05.25(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0)
14 Isaac Pettway 9 Wickliffe 21-00.00 19-10.50 NWI
FOUL 19-10.50(-0.0) FOUL
15 Houston Blair 12 Galion 21-09.00 19-08.75 NWI
19-08.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
16 Michael Speedy 11 Rich. Edison 21-02.50 19-07.00 NWI
19-06(-0.0) 18-11.75(-0.0) 19-07(-0.0)
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
State Meet 2: # 48-10.75 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daija Young 12 Trinity 41-10.50 42-03.00 10
41-04.75 FOUL 42-01.50 42-03 FOUL FOUL
2 Lauren Jones 11 Gar. Garfiel 41-05.00 42-01.50 8
37-00.50 40-02.50 39-10.75 41-10 42-00 42-01.50
3 Morrisa Mallory 12 Port Clinton 44-04.00 41-10.50 6
39-11.25 40-11 41-00.75 41-02 41-10.50 FOUL
4 Kaitlyn Merwin 11 Triway 43-07.25 41-08.00 5
37-01.25 38-04 39-08.25 41-02.50 41-08 FOUL
5 Emily Taylor 12 Sheridan 39-01.00 40-09.00 4
38-10.50 FOUL 40-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Izzy Kline 10 Newton Falls 39-06.75 40-04.00 3
39-04.50 39-02.25 FOUL 40-04 37-09 FOUL
7 Katie Trittschuh 12 Van Wert 37-07.50 39-09.00 2
38-11 38-05.25 37-00.25 38-10 39-09 36-07.75
8 CeCe King 11 Shelby 39-01.75 39-00.50 1
37-02.25 36-04 38-05.50 39-00.50 38-03.50 38-01.50
9 Beyonce Bobbitt 10 Milton-Union 38-01.50 38-10.00
37-09.50 35-10 38-10 35-09.25 36-10.50 36-00.50
10 Katie Seyfang 10 Miami Trace 38-05.25 37-07.75
37-01 36-08 37-07.75
11 Sabella Martin 11 Bellefontain 38-11.75 36-04.00
36-04 FOUL FOUL
12 Madison Kandel 10 West Holmes 38-03.75 36-00.00
35-05 35-04 36-00
13 Katelyn Young 11 Cloverleaf 38-09.00 35-04.00
35-04 FOUL 34-04
14 Juliana Kreatsoulas 12 Poland Semin 39-10.25 35-02.50
34-08.25 33-11 35-02.50
15 Autumn Mohan 10 Unioto 37-07.00 34-09.75
34-09.75 34-09 FOUL
16 Kallie Strauss 12 Wauseon 37-03.25 34-02.75
34-02.75 33-04.50 FOUL
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.25 2009 Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 62-11.75 6/4/2010 Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mat French 12 Heb. Lakewoo 59-09.75 60-02.50 10
58-07.50 57-10.50 FOUL 58-07.25 57-05.50 60-02.50
2 Sean Sherman 12 Fenwick 57-11.00 60-01.25 8
57-02.75 60-01.25 58-09.75 55-03.50 57-09.50 54-06.25
3 Aaron Elliott 12 Waverly 54-05.00 56-07.75 6
54-02.50 52-11.75 54-03.25 53-04 50-01.75 56-07.75
4 Ted Achladis 12 Elyria Catho 53-09.75 55-10.50 5
50-04.25 52-08.25 53-01.25 55-01.25 53-01.25 55-10.50
5 Sam Meece 11 Napoleon 53-11.25 55-05.50 4
FOUL 55-05.50 54-10 54-09 FOUL FOUL
6 Ethan Baker 12 Wauseon 50-06.50 55-05.00 3
52-04.75 48-07 50-02 55-05 51-01.50 52-10
7 Curtis Burgan 11 Triway 52-10.25 54-11.25 2
FOUL 50-09.25 FOUL 50-03.25 53-04.50 54-11.25
8 Kyler Hooper 9 Maysville 49-04.25 53-01.00 1
52-10.50 53-01 51-11.50 52-04.75 51-00.50 52-09.50
9 Travis Moore 11 Chippewa 53-00.00 51-11.00
44-06 48-06 50-11.75 51-05.25 51-10 51-11
10 Chandler Bee 12 Gar. Garfiel 53-02.50 50-07.50
48-07 50-07.50 48-06.25
11 Seth Calhoun 12 Geneva 53-10.00 50-02.75
50-02.75 49-06.75 50-02.50
12 Javian Martin 12 Toledo C.C. 51-07.75 49-10.00
FOUL 49-10 FOUL
13 Josh Sills 12 Meadowbrook 49-03.00 49-06.75
49-04.75 49-06.75 47-11.25
14 Josh Goudy 11 West Holmes 50-02.50 47-10.00
47-10 FOUL FOUL
15 Zach Page 12 Champion 49-00.50 47-01.75
44-09 45-09.50 47-01.75
16 Matt Ryser 12 Gar. Garfiel 54-09.50 46-08.50
FOUL FOUL 46-08.50
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless
State Meet 2: # 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless
Owens Stad.: @ 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alyssa Tabler 12 Morgan 11-03.00 11-09.00 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
PPP O O O O XXO XO O XXO XXX
2 Alex Eby 10 Orrville 11-02.00 11-06.00 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
PPP PPP XO O XXO XO O XO XXX
3 Beth Plas 12 Keystone 11-02.00 11-06.00 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
PPP PPP XO O O XO O XXO XXX
4 Tori Bowen 12 Elida 11-06.00 11-03.00 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
5 Grace Dima 12 Valley View 11-00.00 11-00.00 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
O O O O XXO O XXX
6 Emma Swisher 10 Liberty-Bent 10-06.00 10-06.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
PPP O O O XXX
7 Natalie Eberts 12 Sheridan 10-03.00 10-06.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
O O O XO XXX
8 Karlie Lax 09 Orrville 10-00.00 10-00.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O XXX
9 Jackie Smith 12 Lakeview 10-00.00 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP XO O XXX
10 Lauren Howard 11 Defiance 10-08.00 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP XXO O XXX
11 Brooke Sutyak 11 Perry 10-00.00 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XXX
11 Olivia Pflaumer 11 Zane Trace 11-00.00 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP XO XXX
13 Erin Bogard 9 Warren 10-06.00 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XXO O XXX
14 Madelyn Shasteen 9 Upper Sandus 10-00.00 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO XXX
15 Tessa Kostelec 11 Chagrin Fall 9-04.00 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
-- Allison D'Alessandro 11 West Geauga 11-00.00 NH
9-00 9-06
PPP XXX
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-06.25 6/5/2015 Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison
State Meet 2: # 16-06.25 6/5/2015 Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholas Lauria 12 Perry 15-04.00 16-00.00 10
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 15-08 16-00 16-06.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO O XXX
2 Austin Goolsby 10 Hillsboro 14-09.00 15-08.00 8
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 15-08 16-00
PPP PPP O O PPP XO O O XO XXX
3 Jimmy Kovatch 12 Fairfield Un 14-06.00 15-00.00 6
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO O XXO XXX
4 Matt Keim 12 Tuscar. Vall 14-09.00 14-04.00 5
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08
PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Chase Himmelspach 12 Maysville 15-00.00 14-04.00 4
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00
PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP XXX
6 Isaac Sadzewicz 12 W.S. Northwe 14-00.00 14-00.00 3
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 Blake Morman 11 Liberty Unio 13-06.00 13-06.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O O XXX
8 Damien Bellamy 12 Huron 14-00.00 13-06.00 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O XO O XXX
9 Justin Hollis 12 Gilmour Acad 13-08.00 13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
XO XO O XXX
10 Micah Matheson 11 Valley View 15-00.00 13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP O XXX
10 Caleb Baus 12 Otsego 14-00.00 13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP O XXX
12 Abram Lim 12 Perry 13-08.00 13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
XO XXO XXX
13 Victor Bello 12 Chagrin Fall 13-00.00 12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XXO XXX
13 Erik Anderson 12 New Richmond 13-04.00 12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XXO XXX
-- Parker Harris 11 Bryan 12-08.00 NH
12-06
XXX
-- Josiah Annis 12 Johnstown-Mo 14-00.00 NH
12-06 13-00
PPP XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Liberty-Benton 52 2) Steubenville 25
2) Alter 25 4) Rossford 23
5) Orange 20 5) Beaumont 20
7) Orrville 19 8) Wheelersburg 18
8) Col. S. Girls 18 8) Carrollton 18
8) Gar. Garfield 18 8) Beachwood 18
13) Trinity 17 14) Gilmour Academy 16
15) Kenton Ridge 15 16) West Geauga 14
17) Clyde 13 17) Sandy Valley 13
19) Buchtel 11 19) Hughes 11
19) Newton Falls 11 19) Keystone 11
19) Woodridge 11 19) Cloverleaf 11
25) Eastwood 10.50 26) West Holmes 10
26) John Glenn 10 26) Morgan 10
26) Chagrin Falls 10 26) Jonathan Alder 10
31) Indian Hill 9 31) Liberty Union 9
31) Toledo C.C. 9 34) Fairfield Union 8
34) Clear Fork 8 36) Ontario 7
37) Ak. Manchester 6 37) Brookville 6
37) Perkins 6 37) Port Clinton 6
37) Dunbar 6 37) Sheridan 6
37) Perry 6 44) Elida 5
44) Cambridge 5 44) Triway 5
44) Shelby 5 44) CVCA 5
44) Girard 5 44) Luth. West 5
51) Akron SVSM 4 51) Carroll 4
51) Col. East 4 51) Valley View 4
51) Poland Seminary 4 56) Minerva 3.50
57) St. Marys Memorial 3 57) Unioto 3
57) Van Wert 3 60) Meigs 2
60) Indian Creek 2 60) Galion 2
60) Lexington 2 60) Beechcroft 2
65) Oak Harbor 1 65) Versailles 1
65) Fairless 1 65) Indian Valley 1
65) St. Clairsville 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Clairsville 33 2) Lexington 31
3) Akron SVSM 29 4) Woodridge 28.50
5) Stivers 28 6) Eastmoor Acad. 23
7) Galion 20.50 8) Carrollton 20
9) Poland Seminary 19 10) Napoleon 17
11) Chagrin Falls 16 12) Toledo C.C. 15
13) Norwayne 14 13) Girard 14
13) Streetsboro 14 16) Carlisle 13
16) Elyria Catholic 13 18) Unioto 12
19) Triway 11 19) Mil. Edison 11
19) Meadowdale 11 22) Madeira 10
22) Linden McKinley 10 22) Perry 10
22) Maysville 10 22) Heb. Lakewood 10
27) Fairfield Union 8 27) Wor. Christian 8
27) Fenwick 8 27) Buchtel 8
27) Hillsboro 8 27) Grand Valley 8
33) Van Wert 7 33) Pleasant 7
33) Cal. River Valley 7 36) Waverly 6
36) McClain 6 36) Gar. Garfield 6
36) Black River 6 36) Dunbar 6
36) Hubbard 6 42) Reading 5
42) Licking Valley 5 42) Cle. VASJ 5
42) Col. East 5 42) Tuscar. Valley 5
42) Vermilion 5 42) Chippewa 5
49) West Branch 4 49) Warrensville Heights 4
49) Orange 4 49) Kenton Ridge 4
49) Martins Ferry 4 49) Liberty-Benton 4
49) LaBrae 4 49) Logan Elm 4
57) Field 3 57) Roger Bacon 3
57) Warren 3 57) Zane Trace 3
57) W.S. Northwestern 3 57) Sheridan 3
57) Niles McKinley 3 57) Wauseon 3
65) CVCA 2 65) Liberty Union 2
65) Keystone 2 65) Bexley 2
65) Minford 2 65) Upper Sandusky 2
65) Bellevue 2 72) Eaton 1
72) Huron 1 72) Hughes 1
72) Fair. Park Fairview 1 72) Miami Trace 1
72) Morgan 1 72) Monroe 1
72) Bryan 1 72) Heath 1
81) John Glenn 0.50 81) Swanton 0.50
2016 OHSAA Division III - 6/3/2016 to 6/4/2016
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.84 6/3/2016 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.84 6/3/2016 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A
A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen
State Meet 3: # 9:05.84 6/3/2016 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A
A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen
State Meet 3: # 9:05.84 6/3/2016 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen
Owens Stad.: @ 9:00.82 6/5/2015 Centerville, Centerville
K Kohls, M Rintou, A Jennings, L Studebaker
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:09.65 9:05.84% 10
1) Athena Welsh 12 2) Hannah Soehnlen 10
3) Kacee Soehnlen 11 4) Kalee Soehnlen 11
2 Minster 9:28.18 9:23.13 8
1) Kaci Bornhorst 12 2) Madeline Magoto 9
3) Julia Slonkosky 12 4) Cassie Francis 10
3 Canton C.C. 9:33.23 9:24.68 6
1) Megan Soehnlen 11 2) Holly Miller 12
3) Maria Stump 12 4) Rachel Reolfi 12
4 Russia 9:35.63 9:32.86 5
1) Lauren Heaton 12 2) Molly Kearns 12
3) Shaelyn Goubeaux 11 4) Grace York 11
5 Pettisville 9:40.53 9:37.15 4
1) Elizabeth Sauder 10 2) Nichole Foor 10
3) Morgan Leppelmeier 9 4) Alexa Leppelmeier 11
6 Xenia Christian 9:33.13 9:42.53 3
1) Ariana Nelson 11 2) Grace Norman 12
3) Tori Estepp 10 4) Rachel Sweeney 11
7 McDonald 9:50.60 9:46.83 2
1) Malina Mitchell 10 2) Alyssa Lynch 10
3) Brenna Rupe 12 4) Heidi Hoffman 12
8 Col. Academy 9:51.51 9:51.65 1
1) Cobi Warstler 12 2) Maddie Tuckerman 9
3) Louise Rosler 12 4) Audrey Grammel 11
9 Mount Gilead 9:43.04 9:52.52
1) Micah James 9 2) Hannah Bush 11
3) Jenna Shipman 12 4) Darcy Picker 11
10 Huron 9:56.54 9:52.74
1) Sarah Niebler 11 2) Cassie Currance 10
3) Grace Moser 9 4) Jenna Burrier 11
11 Twin Valley So. 9:40.04 9:52.92
1) Megan Wright 11 2) Grace Stewart 10
3) Abby Creech 11 4) Madison Wright 11
12 Liberty Center 9:54.14 10:00.45
1) Cheryl Davenport 11 2) Emma Babcock 11
3) Madison Atkinson 9 4) Olivia Kundo 12
13 Pleasant 9:52.72 10:01.33
1) Valentina Martin 11 2) Gabi Kowalczyk 9
3) Kamryn Kimmel 12 4) Hannah Peltier 12
14 Garaway 9:58.33 10:01.81
1) Rachel Wentworth 12 2) Jocelyn Miller 10
3) Claudia Miller 10 4) Ariel Wentworth 11
15 Fairbanks 9:57.35 10:06.51
1) Kari Van Gorden 12 2) Kayla Green 10
3) Lauren Kocsis 12 4) Kacey Burns 12
16 Antwerp 9:59.01 10:16.71
1) Jaime Ryan 11 2) Rachel Williamson 10
3) Anne Miesle 12 4) Audrie Longardner 12
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:56.79 7:56.57 10
1) Edward Walsh 11 2) John Laubacher 12
3) Jacob Paul 12 4) Jacob Caniford 12
2 Maplewood 7:55.50 7:57.99 8
1) Tristan Dahmen 12 2) Nick Cowger 11
3) Allen Sparks 12 4) Jake Hall 11
3 Col. Academy 8:06.71 8:06.35 6
1) Dylan Warren 11 2) Nicholas Robie 10
3) Atticus Lee 12 4) Logan Baker 12
4 Bluffton 8:18.22 8:08.15 5
1) Jacob Barnett 12 2) Antony Kingsley 11
3) Isaac Andreas 11 4) Christopher Harnish 10
5 Mount Gilead 8:09.62 8:08.18 4
1) Kyle Ciballi 12 2) Nicholas Weiss 11
3) Casey White 9 4) Austin Hallabrin 11
6 Eastwood 8:07.88 8:11.11 3
1) Logan Baugher 11 2) Billy Barker 10
3) Josh Harper 12 4) Sam Church 12
7 McDonald 8:09.62 8:12.90 2
1) Danny Loomis 12 2) C.J. Seitz 11
3) Marco Mediati 12 4) Lucas Garland 12
8 Carey 8:11.42 8:15.75 1
1) Gavin Woods 11 2) Tieler Zimmer 12
3) Trevor Cook 11 4) Daniel Patton 11
9 Ft. Loramie 8:17.63 8:16.21
1) Alan Holdheide 11 2) Joe Ballas 9
3) Jake Rethman 9 4) Tom Ballas 11
10 Smithville 8:07.64 8:22.51
1) Justin McKeal 10 2) Matt Lessiter 12
3) Joe Coudriet 11 4) Lucas Clark 10
11 Sum. Co. Day 8:21.05 8:22.60
1) Tullus Dean 11 2) Conrad Coldiron 10
3) Scott Kinross 10 4) Beau Poston 11
12 Ayersville 8:15.36 8:26.90
1) Nate Fry 12 2) Jordan Rue 12
3) Simon Miller 12 4) Chris Barrientos 10
13 Ft. Jennings 8:20.30 8:30.62
1) Dylan Wiechart 11 2) Drew Grone 12
3) Ian Finn 10 4) Kyle Maag 11
14 Fisher Catholic 8:24.96 8:37.70
1) David Wood 12 2) Hayden Muckensturm 12
3) Jack Gavin 10 4) Aaron Wood 12
15 Lee. Fairfield 8:26.35 8:44.43
1) Brandtson Duffie 9 2) Trent Swisher 11
3) Matthew Mangus 10 4) Noah Richmond 10
16 Twin Valley So. 8:14.76 8:50.15
1) J.J. Utz 12 2) Sammy Shockey 11
3) Ethan Wells 12 4) Matt Hemmelgarn 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25 2003 Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford
State Meet 3: # 14.39 6/3/2011 Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kylie Cutlip 10 Buckeye Trai 14.36 14.66Q +0.0 1
2 Katie Straus 12 Kirtland 14.52 14.78Q 1.1 2
3 Maddy McDermott 12 Rittman 14.86 15.06Q +0.0 1
4 Courtney Cyrus 12 N. Mid. Spri 15.06 15.17Q 1.1 2
5 Olivia Quinter 12 Ft. Loramie 16.18 15.28q 1.1 2
6 Alysse Wade 10 St. Peter's 15.80 15.38q +0.0 1
7 Megan Carey 10 Upper Scioto 15.56 15.40q 1.1 2
8 Calista Manns 9 Gr. City Chr 15.22 15.53q +0.0 1 15.524
9 Olivia Carpenter 10 John. Northr 14.95 15.53q 1.1 2 15.529
10 Claire Keber 12 Tinora 15.58 15.57 +0.0 1
11 Alicia Honigford 11 Ottoville 15.86 15.60 +0.0 1
12 Aubrey Thobe 9 Marion Local 16.85 15.79 1.1 2
13 Hailey Thies 10 Tri-County N 16.52 15.89 +0.0 1
14 Carly Rothert 10 Woodmore 15.60 15.97 1.1 2
15 Lexa Richardson 11 Archbold 15.71 16.04 +0.0 1
16 Morgan Luedy 11 New London 15.58 16.06 1.1 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25 2003 Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford
State Meet 3: # 14.39 6/3/2011 Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kylie Cutlip 10 Buckeye Trai 14.66 14.62 +0.0 10
2 Katie Straus 12 Kirtland 14.78 15.01 +0.0 8
3 Maddy McDermott 12 Rittman 15.06 15.05 +0.0 6
4 Courtney Cyrus 12 N. Mid. Spri 15.17 15.09 +0.0 5
5 Calista Manns 9 Gr. City Chr 15.53 15.37 +0.0 4
6 Olivia Quinter 12 Ft. Loramie 15.28 15.45 +0.0 3
7 Alysse Wade 10 St. Peter's 15.38 15.46 +0.0 2
8 Megan Carey 10 Upper Scioto 15.40 15.70 +0.0 1
9 Olivia Carpenter 10 John. Northr 15.53 16.84 +0.0
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50 2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
State Meet 3: # 13.62 6/5/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren JFK
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clint Recker 12 Arcadia 14.77 14.72Q 0.6 1
2 Trevor Bassitt 11 Bluffton 14.73 14.75Q 1.2 2
3 Hunter Blankemeyer 12 Lincolnview 14.61 14.73Q 0.6 1
4 Dylan Snyder 12 Montpelier 14.71 14.89Q 1.2 2
5 Jordan Beight 11 Grandview Ht 14.91 14.97q 0.6 1
6 Jack Herbst 11 Fairbanks 15.29 15.03q 1.2 2 15.028
7 Jermaine Francis 12 Trinity 15.01 15.03q 0.6 1 15.029
8 Cole Smith 10 Smithville 14.83 15.04q 1.2 2
9 Connor Whitaker 12 Waynesfield- 14.79 15.05q 1.2 2
10 Kent Dunn 12 Chil. Southe 15.04 15.20 0.6 1
11 Kaner Butler 12 Yellow Sprin 15.22 15.41 1.2 2
12 Kenneth Donaldson 11 Young. Valley Ch 15.12 15.45 1.2 2
13 Sawyer Shipman 12 Mount Gilead 15.30 15.57 0.6 1
14 Zack Fedyski 12 McDonald 15.19 15.67 0.6 1
15 Cade Harshbarger 10 Covington 15.45 15.83 0.6 1
16 Donovan Holloway 12 Spring. ECA 15.57 15.94 1.2 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50 2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
State Meet 3: # 13.62 6/5/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren JFK
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Bassitt 11 Bluffton 14.75 14.53 +0.0 10
2 Hunter Blankemeyer 12 Lincolnview 14.73 14.62 +0.0 8
3 Clint Recker 12 Arcadia 14.72 14.71 +0.0 6
4 Dylan Snyder 12 Montpelier 14.89 14.72 +0.0 5
5 Connor Whitaker 12 Waynesfield- 15.05 14.84 +0.0 4
6 Cole Smith 10 Smithville 15.04 14.86 +0.0 3
7 Jermaine Francis 12 Trinity 15.03 15.25 +0.0 2
8 Jack Herbst 11 Fairbanks 15.03 15.30 +0.0 1
9 Jordan Beight 11 Grandview Ht 14.97 15.31 +0.0
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 11.81 2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 11.60 6/3/2016 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abby Caldwell 12 River 12.32 12.40Q +0.0 2
2 Taylor Middleton 12 Miami Valley 12.21 12.44Q 0.3 1
3 Alysse Wade 10 St. Peter's 12.62 12.47Q +0.0 2
4 Olivia Brewer 11 Mount Gilead 12.48 12.54Q 0.3 1 12.535
5 Monique Goings 11 Wayne Trace 12.30 12.54q +0.0 2 12.535
6 Lynsey Shipley 10 Portsmouth 12.61 12.63q 0.3 1
7 Kali Hardy 12 Stritch Cath 12.40 12.68q 0.3 1
8 Paige Speelman 11 Stryker 12.55 12.70q 0.3 1
9 Morgan Luedy 11 New London 12.72 12.73q 0.3 1
10 Antonella LaMonica 11 Warren JFK 12.71 12.74 0.3 1
11 Mylan Crews 10 Twin Valley 12.40 12.80 +0.0 2 12.792
12 Ashley West 12 Cornerstone 12.69 12.80 +0.0 2 12.795
13 Sidney Richardson 10 Ridgemont 12.57 12.87 +0.0 2
14 Sydney Crouch 10 Parkway 12.69 12.97 +0.0 2
15 Caitlyn Cyrus 12 N. Mid. Spri 12.83 12.98 +0.0 2
16 Breanna Kimmel 10 Covington 12.76 13.04 0.3 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 11.81 2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 11.60 6/3/2016 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Middleton 12 Miami Valley 12.44 12.26 0.1 10
2 Abby Caldwell 12 River 12.40 12.40 0.1 8
3 Olivia Brewer 11 Mount Gilead 12.54 12.45 0.1 6
4 Monique Goings 11 Wayne Trace 12.54 12.59 0.1 5 12.586
5 Lynsey Shipley 10 Portsmouth 12.63 12.59 0.1 4 12.589
6 Alysse Wade 10 St. Peter's 12.47 12.62 0.1 3
7 Morgan Luedy 11 New London 12.73 12.73 0.1 2
8 Kali Hardy 12 Stritch Cath 12.68 12.78 0.1 1 12.772
9 Paige Speelman 11 Stryker 12.70 12.78 0.1 12.773
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 10.67 1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey Storeholder 12 Delta 10.88 10.91Q 0.2 1
2 Jordan Beight 11 Grandview Ht 11.00 11.03Q 0.3 2
3 John Colangelo 12 Canton C.C. 10.78 10.99Q 0.2 1
4 Cole Fortner 12 Wynford 10.86 11.08Q 0.3 2
5 Mason Warnimont 11 Cory-Rawson 10.91 11.09q 0.3 2
6 Jared McCullough 11 Independence 11.05 11.10q 0.3 2
7 Hayden Snow 12 Sand. SMCC 10.85 11.11q 0.3 2
8 Darryn Jordan 12 Cin. Co. Day 11.27 11.15q 0.3 2 11.149
9 Andrew George 11 St. Thomas A 11.04 11.15q 0.2 1 11.150
10 Robby LeFevre 9 Ft. Recovery 11.22 11.17 0.2 1
11 Ty West 11 Toronto 11.06 11.21 0.2 1 11.204
12 Michael Hanna 12 Wheelersburg 11.09 11.21 0.2 1 11.208
13 Tony Hatfield 12 Paint Valley 11.11 11.25 0.3 2
14 Mason Mead 12 Centerburg 11.15 11.27 0.2 1
15 Clayton Washington 11 Dixie 11.30 11.31 0.2 1
16 Anfernee Lipscomb 11 Gamble Monte 11.36 11.50 0.3 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 10.67 1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Storeholder 12 Delta 10.91 10.94 -0.1 10
2 Cole Fortner 12 Wynford 11.08 10.96 -0.1 8
3 John Colangelo 12 Canton C.C. 10.99 11.01 -0.1 6
4 Andrew George 11 St. Thomas A 11.15 11.05 -0.1 5 11.043
5 Mason Warnimont 11 Cory-Rawson 11.09 11.05 -0.1 4 11.046
6 Jordan Beight 11 Grandview Ht 11.03 11.11 -0.1 3
7 Jared McCullough 11 Independence 11.10 11.12 -0.1 2
8 Hayden Snow 12 Sand. SMCC 11.11 11.13 -0.1 1
9 Darryn Jordan 12 Cin. Co. Day 11.15 11.30 -0.1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Minster 1:45.65 1:45.70Q 2
1) Jenna Collins 12 2) Katie Wuebker 12
3) Jordyn Heitbrink 11 4) Paige Thobe 10
2 Sard. Eastern 1:46.71 1:45.99Q 1
1) Abby Fultz 12 2) Cassidy Staggs 10
3) Madison Hopkins 10 4) Jensen Sowers 11
3 Norwayne 1:46.25 1:46.07Q 1
1) Kirsten Hilty 12 2) Kierra Graham 12
3) Grace Sullivan 9 4) Rachel Schmidt 10
4 N. Mid. Springfield 1:47.13 1:46.66Q 2
1) Anna Ohlin 10 2) Haley LaMorticella 10
3) Cierra Latronica 10 4) Caitlyn Cyrus 12
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:45.04 1:46.28q 1
1) Kacee Soehnlen 11 2) Emma Pusateri 12
3) Kalee Soehnlen 11 4) Rachael Adams 12
6 St. Paul 1:46.97 1:46.52q 1
1) Gabby Scavuzzo 10 2) Meghan Hedrick 10
3) Hannah Mink 11 4) Olivia Powers 10
7 Van Buren 1:47.85 1:46.91q 1
1) Elizabeth Conner 10 2) Carlee Schmelzer 12
3) Lexi Hassan 12 4) Bri Lasley 12
8 Kirtland 1:46.13 1:47.00q 2
1) Emily Kadas 12 2) Grace Powers 11
3) Kristi Bryll 10 4) Julia Ricketti 12
9 Miami Valley School 1:46.52 1:47.06q 1
1) Lycia Cromer 10 2) Meghan McDonough 10
3) Taylor Felder 10 4) Chloe Hemm 11
10 Pandora-Gilboa 1:46.50 1:47.62 2
1) Alaina Basinger 9 2) Alexa Maag 11
3) Amelia Arthur 10 4) Kelsey Basinger 11
11 Wor. Christian 1:48.32 1:47.69 1
1) Courtney Parsell 12 2) Emily Hall 10
3) Emma Kasich 10 4) Christina Hemmingsen 12
12 Twin Valley So. 1:47.18 1:48.06 2
1) Abby Beneke 11 2) Grace Stewart 10
3) Morgan Newhart 12 4) Mylan Crews 10
13 Arlington 1:47.63 1:48.13 2
1) Kindal Inbody 9 2) Jenna Pepple 9
3) Lauren Willow 11 4) Megan Johnson 12
14 Jackson Center 1:47.45 1:48.44 1
1) Kennadie Reese 10 2) Katrina McGowan 12
3) Deanna Lowry 9 4) Pauline Meyer 12
15 Berne Union 1:47.35 1:48.54 2
1) Kenya Reese 11 2) Lauren Shephard 12
3) Madison Ross 12 4) Sierra Maust 10
16 Montpelier 1:48.64 1:51.97 2
1) Hope Scholma 12 2) Hannah Blake 12
3) McKenna Quaderer 11 4) Jacqueline Carlson 10
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:46.28 1:44.88 10
1) Kacee Soehnlen 11 2) Emma Pusateri 12
3) Kalee Soehnlen 11 4) Rachael Adams 12
2 Minster 1:45.70 1:45.05 8
1) Jenna Collins 12 2) Katie Wuebker 12
3) Jordyn Heitbrink 11 4) Paige Thobe 10
3 Sard. Eastern 1:45.99 1:45.75 6
1) Abby Fultz 12 2) Cassidy Staggs 10
3) Madison Hopkins 10 4) Jensen Sowers 11
4 Norwayne 1:46.07 1:46.02 5
1) Kirsten Hilty 12 2) Kierra Graham 12
3) Grace Sullivan 9 4) Rachel Schmidt 10
5 Van Buren 1:46.91 1:46.22 4
1) Elizabeth Conner 10 2) Carlee Schmelzer 12
3) Lexi Hassan 12 4) Bri Lasley 12
6 St. Paul 1:46.52 1:46.42 3
1) Gabby Scavuzzo 10 2) Meghan Hedrick 10
3) Hannah Mink 11 4) Olivia Powers 10
7 N. Mid. Springfield 1:46.66 1:46.95 2
1) Anna Ohlin 10 2) Haley LaMorticella 10
3) Cierra Latronica 10 4) Caitlyn Cyrus 12
8 Kirtland 1:47.00 1:47.12 1 1:47.117
1) Emily Kadas 12 2) Grace Powers 11
3) Kristi Bryll 10 4) Julia Ricketti 12
9 Miami Valley School 1:47.06 1:47.12 1:47.120
1) Lycia Cromer 10 2) Meghan McDonough 10
3) Taylor Felder 10 4) Chloe Hemm 11
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63 5/30/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86 6/7/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wynford 1:30.44 1:30.25Q 1
1) Cole Fortner 12 2) Robbie Miller 10
3) Tony Watson 12 4) Alizhah Watson 9
2 Purcell Marian 1:30.00 1:30.31Q 2
1) Nylan Mosley 10 2) Jamel Howard 12
3) Qua'monte Richardson 11 4) Marquize Johnson 11
3 Canton C.C. 1:29.85 1:30.30Q 1
1) Sean Dick 11 2) Griffin Baumoel 11
3) John Colangelo 12 4) Mark Mokros 12
4 Col. Academy 1:29.91 1:31.36Q 2
1) Michael Kusi 11 2) Kevin Boyce 11
3) Logan Baker 12 4) Jerome Buckner 10
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:31.07 1:30.69q 1
1) Carlos Howell 12 2) Michael Sommers 11
3) Michael Contrucci 10 4) Andrew George 11
6 Nelsonville-York 1:31.04 1:30.80q 1
1) Alex Mount 11 2) Chris Cook 10
3) Bryce Parker-Lent 10 4) Hunter Edwards 11
7 Montpelier 1:30.83 1:31.72q 1
1) Dylan Snyder 12 2) Simon Wang 12
3) Dallas Royer 12 4) Evan Friend 10
8 Liberty Center 1:30.95 1:31.94q 2
1) Logen McCullough 11 2) Zack Carpenter 11
3) Logan Smith 12 4) Alec Myers 12
9 Mechanicsburg 1:32.24 1:32.24q 1
1) Bryce Waring 11 2) Dustin Knapp 10
3) David Harvey 12 4) Jared Butcher 12
10 Waynesfield-Goshen 1:30.69 1:32.41 2
1) Tyler Eller 10 2) Connor Whitaker 12
3) Caleb Beale 12 4) Gabriel James 10
11 Steub. Cath. Cent. 1:31.33 1:32.72 2
1) John-Paul Tysz 12 2) Matt Kilonsky 9
3) Aidan Gotta 12 4) Justin Hartzell 9
12 Fairbanks 1:32.89 1:32.79 2
1) Beau Sloan 10 2) Jack Herbst 11
3) Nolan Conroy 11 4) Nate Stewart 12
13 Ft. Recovery 1:32.40 1:32.98 1
1) Tanner Koch 12 2) Robby LeFevre 9
3) Caleb Martin 11 4) Wes Wenning 12
14 Centerburg 1:31.98 1:33.12 2
1) Tyler Boales 10 2) Gabe Coffing 11
3) Seth Belt 10 4) Mason Mead 12
15 Spencerville 1:32.08 1:33.29 2
1) Zach Goecke 12 2) Chris Picker 10
3) Calvin Wilson 11 4) Gary Schrolucke 11
-- Trinity 1:31.34 DNF 1
1) Eric Filakosky 10 2) Jarrett Kelly 12
3) Andrew Kenaga 10 4) John Caja 12
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63 5/30/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86 6/7/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Col. Academy 1:31.36 1:29.46 10
1) Michael Kusi 11 2) Kevin Boyce 11
3) Logan Baker 12 4) Jerome Buckner 10
2 Wynford 1:30.25 1:30.02 8
1) Cole Fortner 12 2) Robbie Miller 10
3) Tony Watson 12 4) Alizhah Watson 9
3 Purcell Marian 1:30.31 1:30.49 6
1) Nylan Mosley 10 2) Jamel Howard 12
3) Qua'monte Richardson 11 4) Marquize Johnson 11
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:30.69 1:30.53 5
1) Carlos Howell 12 2) Michael Sommers 11
3) Michael Contrucci 10 4) Andrew George 11
5 Canton C.C. 1:30.30 1:30.54 4
1) Sean Dick 11 2) Griffin Baumoel 11
3) John Colangelo 12 4) Mark Mokros 12
6 Nelsonville-York 1:30.80 1:30.67 3
1) Alex Mount 11 2) Chris Cook 10
3) Bryce Parker-Lent 10 4) Hunter Edwards 11
7 Liberty Center 1:31.94 1:32.14 2
1) Logen McCullough 11 2) Zack Carpenter 11
3) Logan Smith 12 4) Alec Myers 12
8 Montpelier 1:31.72 1:33.29 1
1) Dylan Snyder 12 2) Simon Wang 12
3) Dallas Royer 12 4) Evan Friend 10
9 Mechanicsburg 1:32.24 1:33.49
1) Bryce Waring 11 2) Dustin Knapp 10
3) David Harvey 12 4) Jared Butcher 12
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Athena Welsh 12 St. Thomas A 4:59.42 4:49.06 10
2 Chloe Flora 12 Botkins 4:59.25 4:53.13 8
3 Olivia Kundo 12 Liberty Cent 5:10.03 5:00.60 6
4 Rachel Reolfi 12 Canton C.C. 5:07.27 5:03.71 5
5 Emily Sreenan 10 Lima C.C. 5:12.89 5:04.21 4
6 Malina Mitchell 10 McDonald 5:07.98 5:04.28 3
7 Ashleigh Rowley 11 B.C. Western 5:06.24 5:04.71 2
8 Sophia Volpe 11 St. Wendelin 5:07.76 5:05.49 1
9 Grace Norman 12 Xenia Christ 5:15.57 5:14.46
10 Alexa Leppelmeier 11 Pettisville 5:15.77 5:16.07
11 Taylor Clarkson 12 Adena 5:17.15 5:16.72
12 Emma Willett 11 Holgate 5:19.98 5:20.42
13 Kaitlynn Albers 9 Minster 5:16.05 5:30.12
14 Audrey Grammel 11 Col. Academy 5:23.57 5:32.99
15 Megan Stanton 11 Newark Cath. 5:24.02 5:37.81
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:10.83 2007 Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 4:11.72 6/8/2013 Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village
Owens Stad.: @ 4:07.96 6/7/2014 Michael Vitucci, Cincinnati St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Caniford 12 St. Thomas A 4:20.23 4:14.34 10
2 Brendan Siefker 10 Ottoville 4:24.06 4:18.84 8
3 Nicholas Bame 11 Hardin North 4:26.91 4:19.56 6
4 Allen Sparks 12 Maplewood 4:25.05 4:19.70 5
5 Kenny Wallace 11 Mathews 4:22.94 4:19.88 4
6 Samuel Williamson 12 Antwerp 4:24.84 4:21.96 3
7 Daniel Ritter 12 Spr. Cath. C 4:30.72 4:22.50 2
8 Tom Ballas 11 Ft. Loramie 4:32.05 4:26.54 1
9 Joey Adams 12 West Liberty 4:29.57 4:28.19
10 Kyle Ciballi 12 Mount Gilead 4:33.30 4:33.45
11 Eli Hall 10 Grandview Ht 4:31.36 4:34.58
12 Sam Church 12 Eastwood 4:30.66 4:36.04
13 Brenden Oswalt 11 Coll Western 4:29.80 4:39.78
-- Austin Hallabrin 11 Mount Gilead 4:28.23 DQ
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norwayne 50.06 49.59Q 1
1) Rachel Schmidt 10 2) Kierra Graham 12
3) Allie Studer 9 4) Grace Sullivan 9
2 Dalton 50.46 50.33Q 2
1) Sarah Doty 10 2) Lora Knopp 11
3) Madeline Zaleski 12 4) Cortney Carathers 10
3 Columbus Grove 50.81 50.21Q 1
1) Raiya Flores 12 2) Rylee Sybert 9
3) Bailey Dunifon 10 4) Linnea Stephens 12
4 Sard. Eastern 50.47 50.64Q 2
1) Abby Fultz 12 2) Cassidy Staggs 10
3) Madison Hopkins 10 4) Jensen Sowers 11
5 Minster 50.74 50.66q 2
1) Jenna Collins 12 2) Mya Francis 12
3) Paige Thobe 10 4) Katie Wuebker 12
6 Miami Valley School 50.93 51.09q 1
1) Taylor Middleton 12 2) Taylor Felder 10
3) Lycia Cromer 10 4) Meghan McDonough 10
7 Wayne Trace 51.08 51.16q 1
1) Gracie Gudakunst 10 2) Stacy Flint 12
3) Shayna Temple 12 4) Monique Goings 11
8 Colonel Crawford 51.17 51.21q 2
1) Alyssa Spears 12 2) Kendra Koge 12
3) Kirsten Vehrs 11 4) Callie Ruffener 12
9 Cin. Christian 51.21 51.30q 2
1) Mariah Coffee 11 2) Nia Everson 10
3) Laura Kindell 12 4) Serenity McCardle 11
10 United 51.33 51.31 1
1) Grace Maroscher 10 2) Camryn Jarrett 10
3) Emily Ellyson 12 4) Mariah Eisenbraun 11
11 Wor. Christian 51.46 51.32 1
1) Courtney Parsell 12 2) Christina Hemmingsen 12
3) Emily Hall 10 4) Emma Kasich 10
12 St. Paul 51.33 51.39 1
1) Hannah Mink 11 2) Meghan Hedrick 10
3) Gabby Scavuzzo 10 4) Olivia Powers 10
13 Rootstown 51.32 51.42 2
1) Meaghan Hahn 10 2) Jasmine Kemp 12
3) Tawnie Vair 11 4) Courtney Brown 12
14 Anna 51.26 51.67 2
1) Beka Emerson 10 2) Hannah Shoemaker 9
3) Rylie Edwards 10 4) Krista Gehret 11
15 Pandora-Gilboa 51.15 51.92 1
1) Alaina Basinger 9 2) Alexa Maag 11
3) Amelia Arthur 10 4) Kelsey Basinger 11
16 Montpelier 51.95 52.76 2
1) Hope Scholma 12 2) Hannah Blake 12
3) McKenna Quaderer 11 4) Gabby Cox 9
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Norwayne 49.59 49.64 10
1) Rachel Schmidt 10 2) Kierra Graham 12
3) Allie Studer 9 4) Grace Sullivan 9
2 Columbus Grove 50.21 50.55 8
1) Raiya Flores 12 2) Rylee Sybert 9
3) Bailey Dunifon 10 4) Linnea Stephens 12
3 Wayne Trace 51.16 50.61 6
1) Gracie Gudakunst 10 2) Stacy Flint 12
3) Shayna Temple 12 4) Monique Goings 11
4 Dalton 50.33 50.66 5 50.654
1) Sarah Doty 10 2) Lora Knopp 11
3) Madeline Zaleski 12 4) Cortney Carathers 10
5 Sard. Eastern 50.64 50.66 4 50.655
1) Abby Fultz 12 2) Cassidy Staggs 10
3) Madison Hopkins 10 4) Jensen Sowers 11
6 Colonel Crawford 51.21 51.00 3
1) Alyssa Spears 12 2) Kendra Koge 12
3) Kirsten Vehrs 11 4) Callie Ruffener 12
7 Minster 50.66 51.24 2
1) Jenna Collins 12 2) Mya Francis 12
3) Paige Thobe 10 4) Katie Wuebker 12
8 Miami Valley School 51.09 51.28 1
1) Taylor Middleton 12 2) Taylor Felder 10
3) Lycia Cromer 10 4) Meghan McDonough 10
-- Cin. Christian 51.30 DNF
1) Mariah Coffee 11 2) Nia Everson 10
3) Laura Kindell 12 4) Serenity McCardle 11
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
State Meet 3: # 42.31 1986 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
C Clack, P Williams, T Lee, J Trimble
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wynford 43.27 43.51Q 2
1) Cole Fortner 12 2) Robbie Miller 10
3) Alizhah Watson 9 4) Tony Watson 12
2 Cin. Co. Day 43.00 43.68Q 1
1) Justin Ramey 11 2) John Blang 10
3) Jalen Mundy 11 4) Darryn Jordan 12
3 Gamble Montessori 43.23 43.74Q 2
1) Mickey Arnold 12 2) Anfernee Lipscomb 11
3) Martis Edwards 10 4) Gilbert Mallory 10
4 Eastwood 44.08 43.93Q 1
1) Cooper Comes 10 2) Isaac Emahiser 10
3) Ryan Reiter 11 4) Tyler Brenot 11
5 Dixie 43.65 44.00q 2 43.993
1) Zach Roberts 12 2) Clayton Washington 11
3) Ethan Arnett 11 4) Isaiah Pritchard 12
6 Sand. SMCC 43.34 44.00q 1 43.997
1) Chase Fetter 12 2) Lake Lamb 11
3) Scott Doyle 12 4) Hayden Snow 12
7 Wheelersburg 44.66 44.02q 2
1) Tracy Murray 12 2) Dominic Reyes 10
3) Mack Dyer 10 4) Michael Hanna 12
8 Canton C.C. 43.44 44.03q 2
1) Sean Dick 11 2) Griffin Baumoel 11
3) Mark Mokros 12 4) John Colangelo 12
9 Trinity 43.87 44.11q 2
1) Andrew Kenaga 10 2) Jarrett Kelly 12
3) Eric Filakosky 10 4) John Caja 12
10 Fredericktown 44.53 44.14 1
1) Alex Hamilton 10 2) Keaton Snow 12
3) A.J. Clevenger 11 4) Cole Davis 10
11 St. Thomas Aquinas 43.71 44.63 1
1) Carlos Howell 12 2) Michael Contrucci 10
3) Michael Sommers 11 4) Andrew George 11
12 Nelsonville-York 44.28 44.67 1
1) Alex Mount 11 2) Chris Cook 10
3) Bryce Parker-Lent 10 4) Hunter Edwards 11
13 Waynesfield-Goshen 43.94 44.78 2
1) Tyler Eller 10 2) Dustin Klenke 10
3) Connor Whitaker 12 4) Gabriel James 10
14 Steub. Cath. Cent. 43.98 44.85 1
1) John-Paul Tysz 12 2) Matt Kilonsky 9
3) Aidan Gotta 12 4) Justin Hartzell 9
15 Centerburg 44.40 45.62 2
1) Gabe Coffing 11 2) Tyler Boales 10
3) Braxton Mead 12 4) Mason Mead 12
-- Purcell Marian 43.52 DNF 1
1) Jaymar Hines 12 2) Qua'monte Richardson 11
3) Caleb England 11 4) Ben Bates 11
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
State Meet 3: # 42.31 1986 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
C Clack, P Williams, T Lee, J Trimble
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wynford 43.51 43.31 10
1) Cole Fortner 12 2) Robbie Miller 10
3) Alizhah Watson 9 4) Tony Watson 12
2 Cin. Co. Day 43.68 43.59 8
1) Justin Ramey 11 2) John Blang 10
3) Jalen Mundy 11 4) Darryn Jordan 12
3 Sand. SMCC 44.00 43.65 6
1) Chase Fetter 12 2) Lake Lamb 11
3) Scott Doyle 12 4) Hayden Snow 12
4 Gamble Montessori 43.74 43.68 5
1) Mickey Arnold 12 2) Anfernee Lipscomb 11
3) Martis Edwards 10 4) Gilbert Mallory 10
5 Trinity 44.11 43.88 4
1) Andrew Kenaga 10 2) Jarrett Kelly 12
3) Eric Filakosky 10 4) John Caja 12
6 Wheelersburg 44.02 43.89 3
1) Tracy Murray 12 2) Dominic Reyes 10
3) Mack Dyer 10 4) Michael Hanna 12
7 Eastwood 43.93 44.02 2
1) Cooper Comes 10 2) Isaac Emahiser 10
3) Ryan Reiter 11 4) Tyler Brenot 11
8 Canton C.C. 44.03 45.16 1
1) Sean Dick 11 2) Griffin Baumoel 11
3) Mark Mokros 12 4) John Colangelo 12
-- Dixie 44.00 DNF
1) Zach Roberts 12 2) Clayton Washington 11
3) Ethan Arnett 11 4) Isaiah Pritchard 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
State Meet 3: # 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Micah Johnston 12 Toledo Chris 56.36 56.47Q 1
2 Lynsey Shipley 10 Portsmouth 56.95 57.85Q 2
3 Lauren Heaton 12 Russia 57.29 58.05Q 2
4 Ruthie Johnson 11 Lan. Fair Ch 59.05 58.73Q 1
5 Dakota Stamm 9 Archbold 58.77 58.79q 1
6 Kristen Smith 10 Monroeville 57.90 59.44q 2
7 Lauren Whitt 9 Ready 58.81 59.65q 2
8 Sara Loomis 12 Malvern 59.30 59.83q 2
9 Chloe Hemm 11 Miami Valley 58.41 59.90q 1
10 Ashley West 12 Cornerstone 58.00 60.24 1
11 Alanna O'Leary 10 Lehman Cath. 58.40 60.37 1
12 Miranda Wammes 10 Fre. St. Jos 59.77 60.89 1
13 Cassidy Martin 9 Ft. Recovery 58.73 61.01 2
14 Maura Belding 12 Col. Crestvi 60.05 61.86 1
15 Maria Stump 12 Canton C.C. 59.60 63.11 2
16 Allison Arnold 10 Elmwood 60.69 65.32 2
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
State Meet 3: # 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Micah Johnston 12 Toledo Chris 56.47 55.70 10
2 Lynsey Shipley 10 Portsmouth 57.85 57.02 8
3 Lauren Heaton 12 Russia 58.05 57.32 6
4 Dakota Stamm 9 Archbold 58.79 58.00 5
5 Ruthie Johnson 11 Lan. Fair Ch 58.73 58.42 4
6 Lauren Whitt 9 Ready 59.65 58.55 3
7 Kristen Smith 10 Monroeville 59.44 58.58 2
8 Chloe Hemm 11 Miami Valley 59.90 59.52 1
9 Sara Loomis 12 Malvern 59.83 59.82
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 47.46 6/7/2008 John Guagenti, Bluffton
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jerome Buckner 10 Col. Academy 49.80 49.90Q 2
2 Cecil Fletcher 10 Chesapeake 50.16 49.93Q 1
3 Jack Fisher 11 Archbold 50.26 49.95Q 1
4 Baily Clement 12 Columbus Gro 50.07 50.76Q 2
5 Spencer Cole 12 New London 49.66 50.32q 1
6 Nathan Forney 12 Waterloo 50.34 50.44q 1
7 Taiwan Dawkins 12 Tree of Life 51.19 50.88q 1
8 Kevin Boyce 11 Col. Academy 50.60 51.15q 2
9 Jared Butcher 12 Mechanicsbur 50.99 51.28q 2
10 Stephen Stott 12 Mogadore 50.47 51.29 2
11 Hayden Sloan 11 McDonald 50.70 51.38 2
12 Nick Christman 11 Cedarville 50.96 51.68 1
13 Caleb Moore 12 Spring. ECA 51.33 52.09 1
14 Devin Gruet 11 Cedarville 51.40 52.22 2
15 Mark Mokros 12 Canton C.C. 50.33 52.30 2
16 Tyler Gahring 12 Willard 50.71 53.48 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 47.46 6/7/2008 John Guagenti, Bluffton
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer Cole 12 New London 50.32 49.48 10
2 Jerome Buckner 10 Col. Academy 49.90 49.52 8
3 Jack Fisher 11 Archbold 49.95 49.54 6
4 Cecil Fletcher 10 Chesapeake 49.93 50.14 5
5 Nathan Forney 12 Waterloo 50.44 50.40 4
6 Baily Clement 12 Columbus Gro 50.76 50.55 3
7 Taiwan Dawkins 12 Tree of Life 50.88 50.79 2
8 Kevin Boyce 11 Col. Academy 51.15 51.24 1
9 Jared Butcher 12 Mechanicsbur 51.28 51.89
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04 5/20/2016 Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
State Meet 3: # 42.37 6/3/2016 Kylie Cutlip, Buckeye Trai
State Meet 3: # 42.08 6/4/2016 Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kylie Cutlip 10 Buckeye Trai 42.05 # 42.37Q 1
2 Maddy McDermott 12 Rittman 44.20 45.33Q 2
3 Katie Straus 12 Kirtland 44.75 45.08Q 1
4 Claire Keber 12 Tinora 45.63 45.73Q 2
5 Jillian Doane 12 Oberlin 46.10 45.93q 2
6 Madison Yingst 11 Temple Christian 46.29 46.19q 2
7 Olivia Quinter 12 Ft. Loramie 45.34 46.28q 2
8 Allison Schwarzbek 12 Sher. Fairvi 45.83 46.29q 1
9 Savannah Seibert 10 Coldwater 46.72 46.75q 1
10 Emma Denman 10 Margaretta 46.90 47.02 1
11 Julie Roberts 11 Yellow Sprin 45.91 47.04 1
12 Rachael Foster 12 Adena 47.43 47.10 1
13 Carly Rothert 10 Woodmore 46.70 47.43 2
14 Morgan Luedy 11 New London 47.72 47.85 2
15 Kirsten Vehrs 11 Colonel Craw 46.95 48.07 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04 5/20/2016 Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
State Meet 3: # 42.37 6/3/2016 Kylie Cutlip, Buckeye Trai
State Meet 3: # 42.08 6/4/2016 Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kylie Cutlip 10 Buckeye Trai 42.37 42.08# 10
2 Olivia Quinter 12 Ft. Loramie 46.28 44.54 8
3 Maddy McDermott 12 Rittman 45.33 44.63 6
4 Claire Keber 12 Tinora 45.73 44.94 5
5 Katie Straus 12 Kirtland 45.08 45.05 4
6 Madison Yingst 11 Temple Christian 46.19 45.35 3
7 Allison Schwarzbek 12 Sher. Fairvi 46.29 45.50 2
8 Jillian Doane 12 Oberlin 45.93 45.66 1
9 Savannah Seibert 10 Coldwater 46.75 46.46
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
State Meet 3: # 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dylan Snyder 12 Montpelier 38.44 39.03Q 1
2 Jordan Beight 11 Grandview Ht 39.38 39.31Q 2
3 Jack Herbst 11 Fairbanks 40.19 39.61Q 2
4 Zachary Spanfellner 12 Elmwood 39.84 39.88Q 1
5 Sawyer Shipman 12 Mount Gilead 40.18 40.22q 1
6 Everett Harding 12 Cedarville 40.24 40.45q 1
7 Justyn Keyser 11 Bellaire 40.37 40.47q 2
8 Clint Recker 12 Arcadia 39.85 40.51q 2
9 Tojzae Reams 10 Belpre 40.23 40.70q 1
10 Austin Gibboney 12 Arcanum 40.31 40.80 2
11 Alec Myers 12 Liberty Cent 39.78 41.13 2
12 Justin Clark 10 Liberty 40.46 41.17 1
13 Cole Smith 10 Smithville 40.26 41.27 1
14 Cade Harshbarger 10 Covington 40.79 41.34 2
15 Jermaine Francis 12 Trinity 40.11 41.54 2
16 Hunter Blankemeyer 12 Lincolnview 40.65 41.71 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
State Meet 3: # 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Snyder 12 Montpelier 39.03 37.98 10
2 Jordan Beight 11 Grandview Ht 39.31 38.27 8
3 Sawyer Shipman 12 Mount Gilead 40.22 39.48 6
4 Zachary Spanfellner 12 Elmwood 39.88 39.65 5
5 Jack Herbst 11 Fairbanks 39.61 40.13 4
6 Everett Harding 12 Cedarville 40.45 40.39 3
7 Justyn Keyser 11 Bellaire 40.47 40.45 2
8 Clint Recker 12 Arcadia 40.51 40.72 1
9 Tojzae Reams 10 Belpre 40.70 40.94
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
State Meet 3: # 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.35 6/4/2011 Taneisha Cordell, New Albany
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kalee Soehnlen 11 St. Thomas A 2:11.11 2:10.67 10
2 Kara Kakascik 12 Steub. Cath. 2:15.64 2:15.13 8
3 Madeline Magoto 9 Minster 2:15.07 2:15.33 6
4 Rachel Sweeney 11 Xenia Christ 2:13.68 2:15.75 5
5 Grace York 11 Russia 2:14.73 2:16.54 4
6 Marie Ewing 11 Miami East 2:16.12 2:16.67 3
7 Jenna Shipman 12 Mount Gilead 2:18.53 2:16.92 2
8 Megan Soehnlen 11 Canton C.C. 2:16.26 2:17.30 1
9 Destini Oler 10 Mohawk 2:18.33 2:18.01
10 Elizabeth Sauder 10 Pettisville 2:17.20 2:18.17
11 Maddie Borer 12 St. Wendelin 2:15.53 2:18.61
12 Kacee Soehnlen 11 St. Thomas A 2:17.32 2:19.90
13 Brooke Foster 12 Fre. St. Jos 2:17.99 2:20.90
14 Tessa Medrano 11 Village Acad 2:19.49 2:22.10
15 Morgan Smith 12 Calvert 2:21.07 2:22.58
16 Jessica Cook 10 Reed. Easter 2:19.10 2:26.10
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Logan Baker 12 Col. Academy 1:57.94 1:54.77 10
2 Josh Conrad 10 East Canton 1:55.79 1:55.53 8
3 Jacob Paul 12 St. Thomas A 1:56.46 1:56.11 6
4 Jake Hall 11 Maplewood 1:56.34 1:56.56 5
5 Cray Sistrunk 12 Belpre 1:59.36 1:56.58 4
6 Nicholas Bame 11 Hardin North 1:57.35 1:56.87 3
7 Lucas Clark 10 Smithville 1:56.41 1:57.01 2
8 Logan Baugher 11 Eastwood 1:57.62 1:57.60 1
9 Jake Bertemes 12 S.Char. SE 1:59.55 1:58.63
10 Tieler Zimmer 12 Carey 1:58.02 1:58.73
11 Cory Barnett 12 Willard 1:57.69 1:58.97
12 Jett Facemyer 11 Reed. Easter 2:00.47 1:59.10
13 David Wood 12 Fisher Catho 1:59.28 1:59.38
14 Kyle Maag 11 Ft. Jennings 1:58.43 1:59.99
15 Matthew Marquardt 12 Seven Hills 1:59.31 2:00.14
16 Matthew Floyd 11 Cin. Christi 1:58.72 2:01.36
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19 2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 24.22 2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Micah Johnston 12 Toledo Chris 25.16 25.17Q 1.2 1
2 Rachael Adams 12 St. Thomas A 25.66 25.33Q 0.3 2
3 Abby Caldwell 12 River 25.41 25.50Q 0.3 2
4 Taylor Middleton 12 Miami Valley 26.10 25.61Q 1.2 1
5 Iva Domitrovich 12 McDonald 25.94 25.81q 0.3 2
6 Makayla Rolince 10 Danville 26.14 25.86q 1.2 1
7 Monique Goings 11 Wayne Trace 25.99 25.95q 1.2 1
8 Lynsey Shipley 10 Portsmouth 26.12 26.06q 1.2 1
9 Sidney Richardson 10 Ridgemont 25.87 26.11q 1.2 1
10 Lauren Heaton 12 Russia 26.36 26.16 0.3 2
11 Morgan Luedy 11 New London 26.02 26.26 0.3 2
12 Kali Hardy 12 Stritch Cath 25.83 26.31 1.2 1
13 Alanna O'Leary 10 Lehman Cath. 26.62 26.38 0.3 2
14 Cortney Carathers 10 Dalton 25.89 26.42 0.3 2
15 Keilah Causey 12 Wellington S 26.12 26.54 0.3 2
16 Mylan Crews 10 Twin Valley 26.61 26.63 1.2 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19 2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 24.22 2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Middleton 12 Miami Valley 25.61 25.20 -0.2 10
2 Micah Johnston 12 Toledo Chris 25.17 25.26 -0.2 8
3 Abby Caldwell 12 River 25.50 25.36 -0.2 6
4 Rachael Adams 12 St. Thomas A 25.33 25.62 -0.2 5
5 Iva Domitrovich 12 McDonald 25.81 25.78 -0.2 4
6 Lynsey Shipley 10 Portsmouth 26.06 25.91 -0.2 3
7 Monique Goings 11 Wayne Trace 25.95 26.01 -0.2 2
8 Makayla Rolince 10 Danville 25.86 26.02 -0.2 1
9 Sidney Richardson 10 Ridgemont 26.11 26.22 -0.2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 21.63 1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason Warnimont 11 Cory-Rawson 21.96 22.13Q 0.3 1
2 Ty West 11 Toronto 22.37 22.25Q 1.0 2
3 Jared McCullough 11 Independence 22.60 22.35Q 0.3 1 22.347
4 Robby LeFevre 9 Ft. Recovery 22.68 22.35Q 1.0 2 22.350
5 Isaac Urban 11 Toledo Chris 22.34 22.38q 1.0 2
6 Cole Fortner 12 Wynford 22.15 22.40q 1.0 2
7 Xavier Bailey 11 Brookfield 22.66 22.47q 0.3 1
8 Caleb Stevens 10 DeG. Riversi 22.66 22.48q 1.0 2
9 Bryce Waring 11 Mechanicsbur 22.58 22.51q 0.3 1
10 Tony Hatfield 12 Paint Valley 22.51 22.61 1.0 2
11 Isaac Naayers 11 Lan. Fair Ch 22.74 22.63 0.3 1
12 Michael Hanna 12 Wheelersburg 22.63 22.65 0.3 1
13 Bailey Storeholder 12 Delta 22.23 22.68 0.3 1
14 Andrew George 11 St. Thomas A 22.65 22.71 1.0 2
15 Clayton Washington 11 Dixie 22.86 22.98 1.0 2
16 Jonah Barnett 11 Mount Gilead 22.70 23.09 0.3 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 21.63 1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mason Warnimont 11 Cory-Rawson 22.13 22.05 -0.4 10
2 Ty West 11 Toronto 22.25 22.20 -0.4 8
3 Jared McCullough 11 Independence 22.35 22.46 -0.4 6
4 Cole Fortner 12 Wynford 22.40 22.49 -0.4 5
5 Isaac Urban 11 Toledo Chris 22.38 22.52 -0.4 4 22.514
6 Caleb Stevens 10 DeG. Riversi 22.48 22.52 -0.4 3 22.520
7 Xavier Bailey 11 Brookfield 22.47 22.59 -0.4 1.50 22.589
7 Robby LeFevre 9 Ft. Recovery 22.35 22.59 -0.4 1.50 22.589
9 Bryce Waring 11 Mechanicsbur 22.51 22.65 -0.4
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:32.75 2003 Sunni Olding, Minster
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02 2004 Sunni Olding, Minster
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Athena Welsh 12 St. Thomas A 11:05.02 10:56.80 10
2 Jenny Seas 9 Peebles 11:09.34 11:02.25 8
3 Kyleigh Edwards 11 Lan. Fair Ch 11:30.45 11:05.57 6
4 Rachel Wentworth 12 Garaway 11:20.54 11:14.49 5
5 Emily Sreenan 10 Lima C.C. 11:20.54 11:16.77 4
6 Holly Miller 12 Canton C.C. 11:22.37 11:19.14 3
7 Ariel Wentworth 11 Garaway 11:15.78 11:21.86 2
8 Morgan Dembowski 11 Toledo Chris 11:33.33 11:22.34 1
9 Claire Reynolds 11 Mans. Christ 11:35.33 11:25.50
10 Kaci Bornhorst 12 Minster 11:21.52 11:32.75
11 Molly Kearns 12 Russia 11:23.24 11:42.68
12 Gabbi Willett 11 Holgate 11:49.21 11:44.22
13 Chloe Flora 12 Botkins 11:09.46 11:44.62
14 Sarah Thatcher 9 Centerburg 11:56.03 11:48.43
15 Alexa Leppelmeier 11 Pettisville 11:44.61 12:10.41
16 Taylor Ellerbrock 10 Columbus Gro 11:46.81 12:42.39
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:09.15 2008 Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian
State Meet 3: # 9:12.01 6/8/2013 Kyle Polman, Independence
Owens Stad.: @ 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Wood 12 Fisher Catho 9:16.58 9:18.61 10
2 Chad Johnson 10 Colonel Craw 9:26.96 9:20.51 8
3 Daniel Seas 12 Peebles 9:39.65 9:25.97 6
4 Brendan Siefker 10 Ottoville 9:37.23 9:31.58 5
5 Tristan Dahmen 12 Maplewood 9:38.43 9:32.65 4
6 Brady McBride 12 Newton Local 9:45.24 9:34.33 3
7 Owen Reeher 12 Badger 9:44.15 9:38.02 2
8 Joel Studer 12 Liberty Cent 9:46.66 9:40.34 1
9 Jacob Thompson 12 Lan. Fair Ch 9:47.21 9:44.27
10 K.C. Jones 11 Williamsburg 9:46.67 9:46.16
11 Joe Coudriet 11 Smithville 9:38.69 9:46.45
12 Edward Walsh 11 St. Thomas A 9:45.58 9:51.74
13 Samuel Williamson 12 Antwerp 9:51.66 9:51.76
14 Trevor Cook 11 Carey 9:48.93 9:59.11
15 Seth Miller 12 Rock Hill 9:45.46 9:59.46
16 Joe Ballas 9 Ft. Loramie 9:47.57 10:13.50
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16 6/6/2015 Minster, Minster
C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:59.62 3:58.25Q 1
1) Hannah Ohman 9 2) Athena Welsh 12
3) Kacee Soehnlen 11 4) Kalee Soehnlen 11
2 Archbold 4:02.37 3:59.55Q 2
1) Julia Lambert 11 2) Emily Roth 11
3) Gwynne Riley 9 4) Dakota Stamm 9
3 McDonald 4:00.48 3:59.91Q 1
1) Iva Domitrovich 12 2) Sara Joseph 12
3) Abbie Matig 10 4) Malina Mitchell 10
4 Minster 4:03.61 4:00.79Q 2
1) Cassie Francis 10 2) Margaret Meiring 12
3) Julia Slonkosky 12 4) Madeline Magoto 9
5 Kirtland 4:00.42 4:02.78q 2
1) Danielle Bryll 10 2) Julia Ricketti 12
3) Grace Powers 11 4) Katie Straus 12
6 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 4:03.83 4:03.84q 1
1) Jessica Drown 10 2) Chloe Liebold 12
3) Miranda Wammes 10 4) Brooke Foster 12
7 Northwood 4:04.05 4:04.54q 2
1) Kelsey Smothers 12 2) Allison Vogl 10
3) Allison Roach 11 4) Trinity Fowler 9
8 Botkins 4:06.10 4:04.60q 1
1) Kayla Heuker 12 2) Hannah Bailey 10
3) Chloe Flora 12 4) Adriana Jutte 9
9 Ottoville 4:03.92 4:05.38q 1
1) Lindsay Schweller 10 2) Madison Knodell 11
3) Alicia Honigford 11 4) Brooke Mangas 11
10 St. Paul 4:04.07 4:05.54 1
1) Kaeleigh Stang 11 2) Gabby Scavuzzo 10
3) Olivia Powers 10 4) Meghan Hedrick 10
11 Van Buren 4:04.50 4:06.59 2
1) Piper Manley 12 2) Carlee Schmelzer 12
3) Kylie Sturgill 12 4) Bri Lasley 12
12 West Liberty-Salem 4:05.64 4:07.12 2
1) Janie Kopus 10 2) Leah Cole 12
3) Taylor Lauck 10 4) Caylee Karg 12
13 Col. Academy 4:06.14 4:07.40 2
1) Jessica Griffin 11 2) Audrey Grammel 11
3) Cobi Warstler 12 4) Louise Rosler 12
14 Adena 4:06.60 4:10.15 1
1) Rachael Foster 12 2) Jessica Knisley 10
3) Carissa Poehler 11 4) Taylor Clarkson 12
15 Fairbanks 4:06.84 4:10.32 2
1) Kayla Green 10 2) Coree Gifford 10
3) Lauren Kocsis 12 4) Kacey Burns 12
16 Canton C.C. 4:06.71 4:16.45 1
1) Megan Soehnlen 11 2) Emily Stump 12
3) Emily Paul 11 4) Maria Stump 12
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16 6/6/2015 Minster, Minster
C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McDonald 3:59.91 3:57.58 10
1) Iva Domitrovich 12 2) Sara Joseph 12
3) Abbie Matig 10 4) Malina Mitchell 10
2 Archbold 3:59.55 3:57.99 8
1) Julia Lambert 11 2) Emily Roth 11
3) Gwynne Riley 9 4) Dakota Stamm 9
3 Minster 4:00.79 3:58.12 6
1) Cassie Francis 10 2) Margaret Meiring 12
3) Julia Slonkosky 12 4) Madeline Magoto 9
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:58.25 4:00.94 5
1) Hannah Ohman 9 2) Hannah Soehnlen 10
3) Kacee Soehnlen 11 4) Kalee Soehnlen 11
5 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 4:03.84 4:01.78 4
1) Jessica Drown 10 2) Chloe Liebold 12
3) Miranda Wammes 10 4) Brooke Foster 12
6 Kirtland 4:02.78 4:03.27 3
1) Danielle Bryll 10 2) Julia Ricketti 12
3) Grace Powers 11 4) Katie Straus 12
7 Northwood 4:04.54 4:03.74 2
1) Kelsey Smothers 12 2) Allison Vogl 10
3) Allison Roach 11 4) Trinity Fowler 9
8 Ottoville 4:05.38 4:04.08 1
1) Lindsay Schweller 10 2) Madison Knodell 11
3) Alicia Honigford 11 4) Brooke Mangas 11
9 Botkins 4:04.60 4:05.18
1) Kayla Heuker 12 2) Hannah Bailey 10
3) Chloe Flora 12 4) Adriana Jutte 9
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 East Canton 3:24.95 3:24.07Q 2
1) Zach McClaskey 11 2) Kyeem Newell-Owens 9
3) James McCullough 11 4) Josh Conrad 10
2 Eastwood 3:24.21 3:26.18Q 1
1) Logan Baugher 11 2) Sam Church 12
3) Ryan Reiter 11 4) Isaac Emahiser 10
3 Columbus Grove 3:25.41 3:26.50Q 2
1) Alex Giesige 12 2) Caiden Grothaus 11
3) Boone Brubaker 11 4) Baily Clement 12
4 Russia 3:27.04 3:26.78Q 1
1) Trevor Monnin 12 2) Jack Moorman 11
3) Caleb Ball 12 4) Weston Lavy 12
5 Bellaire 3:25.92 3:26.88q 1
1) Chase Yoho 10 2) Trenton Gibson 11
3) Griffen Heatherington 9 4) Deondre Burney 11
6 Fairbanks 3:29.33 3:27.15q 2
1) Nate Stewart 12 2) Nolan Conroy 11
3) Jack Herbst 11 4) Alex Cochrane 12
7 Allen East 3:26.01 3:27.26q 2
1) Cody Musselman 12 2) Chris Kleman 11
3) Caleb Austin 11 4) Caleb Smelcer 11
8 Waynesfield-Goshen 3:25.94 3:27.53q 1
1) Tyler Eller 10 2) Gabriel James 10
3) Zane Wicker 11 4) Connor Whitaker 12
9 Spring. ECA 3:26.20 3:27.69q 2
1) Colin Toth 12 2) Jon Willis 12
3) Justin Webster 11 4) Caleb Moore 12
10 Smithville 3:27.60 3:27.79 1
1) Nate Smith 12 2) Cole Smith 10
3) Trent Kauffman 10 4) Lucas Clark 10
11 Mount Gilead 3:28.54 3:29.38 1
1) Brandon Stevens 9 2) Austin Hallabrin 11
3) Kyle Ciballi 12 4) Deondre Cook 12
12 Barnesville 3:27.32 3:29.73 2
1) Kane Stephens 11 2) Caide Bunfill 11
3) Dalton Turner 12 4) Matthew Burkhart 11
13 Cedarville 3:30.22 3:30.44 1
1) Nick Christman 11 2) Devin Gruet 11
3) Everett Harding 12 4) Nathan Sheridan 12
14 Covington 3:28.73 3:30.72 2
1) Zane Barnes 11 2) Brandon Magee 12
3) Jayce Pond 11 4) Nathan Lyle 10
15 Adena 3:30.81 3:34.62 1
1) Isaac Thomas 12 2) Brandon Free 10
3) Hunter Matthews 11 4) Nathaniel Lamb 12
16 Belpre 3:31.21 3:35.04 2
1) Matt Colvin 12 2) Tojzae Reams 10
3) Tik Wong 12 4) Cray Sistrunk 12
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eastwood 3:26.18 3:21.59 10
1) Logan Baugher 11 2) Sam Church 12
3) Ryan Reiter 11 4) Isaac Emahiser 10
2 East Canton 3:24.07 3:22.25 8
1) Zach McClaskey 11 2) Kyeem Newell-Owens 9
3) James McCullough 11 4) Josh Conrad 10
3 Allen East 3:27.26 3:24.16 6
1) Cody Musselman 12 2) Chris Kleman 11
3) Caleb Austin 11 4) Caleb Smelcer 11
4 Waynesfield-Goshen 3:27.53 3:24.22 5
1) Tyler Eller 10 2) Gabriel James 10
3) Zane Wicker 11 4) Connor Whitaker 12
5 Spring. ECA 3:27.69 3:24.99 4
1) Colin Toth 12 2) Jon Willis 12
3) Justin Webster 11 4) Caleb Moore 12
6 Russia 3:26.78 3:25.08 3
1) Trevor Monnin 12 2) Jack Moorman 11
3) Caleb Ball 12 4) Weston Lavy 12
7 Fairbanks 3:27.15 3:25.69 2
1) Nate Stewart 12 2) Nolan Conroy 11
3) Jack Herbst 11 4) Alex Cochrane 12
8 Columbus Grove 3:26.50 3:26.91 1
1) Alex Giesige 12 2) Caiden Grothaus 11
3) Boone Brubaker 11 4) Baily Clement 12
9 Bellaire 3:26.88 3:28.15
1) Chase Yoho 10 2) Trenton Gibson 11
3) Griffen Heatherington 9 4) Deondre Burney 11
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03 2007 Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
State Meet 3: # 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lyne'a Diller 12 Columbus Gro 157-10 159-06 10
126-04 FOUL 146-10 124-02 148-10 159-06
2 Molly Leppelmeier 11 McComb 142-01 146-07 8
133-07 126-01 140-06 146-07 145-01 FOUL
3 Lindsey Froehlich 12 St. John Cen 133-07 139-06 6
122-00 FOUL 131-01 122-06 139-06 130-10
4 Carrol Pauley 11 Riverdale 135-06 139-02 5
130-01 FOUL FOUL 139-02 127-10 FOUL
5 Makayla Pop 11 Maplewood 135-00 137-10 4
FOUL 128-04 135-04 126-00 137-10 126-06
6 Bailey Leininger 12 Lynchburg-Cl 127-06 133-11 3
FOUL 124-10 124-11 129-07 133-11 128-10
7 Brooke Buckhannon 12 Coll Western 126-11 130-09 2
FOUL 116-05 127-09 113-09 120-07 130-09
8 Nicole Fogt 12 Jackson Cent 126-01 130-02 1
FOUL 115-01 125-06 121-03 130-02 127-00
9 Kelsi Hulit 10 Malvern 130-00 124-10
124-10 FOUL 111-00 FOUL FOUL 112-04
10 Dareth Douglass 11 Grandview Ht 126-02 124-09
FOUL 119-04 124-09
11 Iva Domitrovich 12 McDonald 128-04 123-02
123-02 118-04 101-10
12 Alia Hayes 11 Reed. Easter 121-09 123-00
123-00 120-02 114-00
13 Megan Kinnison 12 Miami East 111-09 120-11
120-11 111-08 117-01
14 Grace Rigel 10 Leipsic 122-03 119-02
116-11 119-02 112-10
15 Nicole Berry 11 Franklin Mon 115-07 112-07
102-00 107-00 112-07
16 Grace Homan 9 Botkins 113-09 107-01
107-01 102-05 FOUL
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 203-09 4/30/2015 Christian Smith, McDonald
State Meet 3: # 196-03 6/3/2011 Matthias Tayala, McDonald
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Lamb 11 Sand. SMCC 158-02 169-10 10
169-10 160-11 167-00 165-07 FOUL 167-00
2 Shae Watkins 12 Arcadia 174-01 169-06 8
169-06 168-03 161-11 155-03 167-06 165-06
3 Rece Roney 11 Columbus Gro 159-07 164-07 6
155-09 FOUL FOUL 164-07 149-00 158-00
4 Carson Kinney 12 South Centra 151-03 155-06 5
155-06 FOUL FOUL 141-03 FOUL 140-05
5 Evan Pugh 12 Spencerville 151-04 153-11 4
150-07 150-08 139-11 143-00 149-05 153-11
6 Noah Andrews 11 Nelsonville- 153-09 152-02 3
FOUL 152-02 140-09 148-10 149-08 FOUL
7 Aaron Deaton 12 Twin Valley 143-06 152-00 2
139-11 152-00 151-00 FOUL 137-05 136-09
8 Jacob Burley 12 Fisher Catho 148-03 151-01 1
149-02 151-01 132-03 FOUL 134-07 FOUL
9 Josh Miller 11 Botkins 145-11 149-11
149-11 144-03 147-02 136-08 FOUL FOUL
10 Adam Champer 12 Malvern 159-07 149-01
144-09 149-01 142-06
11 Kyle Usner 12 Ready 150-11 146-10
FOUL 136-10 146-10
12 Jacob Ott 11 Paint Valley 149-00 146-04
140-00 146-04 FOUL
13 Luke Stuffel 12 Canton C.C. 155-11 145-11
145-06 145-11 140-04
14 Evan Magill 11 McDonald 149-01 145-04
FOUL 135-08 145-04
15 Vinny Giordano 12 Wellsville 158-02 140-09
FOUL FOUL 140-09
-- Daniel Everett 12 Miami East 145-08 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 5-10 6/3/2016 Brooke Mangas, Ottoville
State Meet 3: # 5-10 6/3/2016 Brooke Mangas, Ottoville
State Meet 3: # 5-10 6/3/2016 Brooke Mangas, Ottoville
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooke Mangas 11 Ottoville 5-07.00 5-10.00% 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10 5-11
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO O XO XXX
2 Emma Daugherty 10 Maumee Va. C 5-05.00 5-07.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
O O O PPP O XXO XO XO XXX
3 Bridgette Rettstatt 11 Wor. Christi 5-06.00 5-06.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O O PPP O O XO XXX
4 Julia Smith 10 Swanton 5-02.00 5-05.00 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O XO O O XXO XXX
5 Camryn Jarrett 10 United 5-01.00 5-04.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O O O O XXX
6 Jordyn Heitbrink 11 Minster 5-04.00 5-04.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O XO XO O XXX
7 Carly Rothert 10 Woodmore 5-02.00 5-04.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O XO O XXO XXX
8 Katelyn Hackworth 11 Paint Valley 5-03.00 5-03.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XO O XO XXX
9 Katie Straus 12 Kirtland 5-04.00 5-03.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
PPP O XO XXO XXX
10 Emily Ellyson 12 United 5-02.00 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O XO XO XXX
11 Laura Pullins 11 Reed. Easter 5-03.00 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
11 Amy Lang 10 Waterford 5-02.00 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
13 Elise Walker 11 Preble Shawn 5-03.00 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXX
14 Lauren Loucks 12 Stritch Cath 5-04.00 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
14 Alexis Kreusch 12 Arcanum 5-01.00 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
16 Taylor McCanna 11 Smithville 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25 2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 7-00 6/3/2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 7-00 1992 Otis Winston, Toronto
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Hall 12 Adena 6-03.00 6-07.00 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O XXO O O XXO PPP XXO XO XXX
2 Timothy Trawick 11 Piketon 6-04.00 6-07.00 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Seth Stokes 10 David Anders 6-03.00 6-06.00 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O XO XO XO XO O XXX
4 Isaac Naayers 11 Lan. Fair Ch 6-05.00 6-05.00 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O O XXO XO XXX
5 Hayden Snow 12 Sand. SMCC 6-04.00 6-04.00 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O O O XO XXX
6 Jesse Niekamp 12 St. Henry 6-04.00 6-03.00 3
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O O O XXX
7 David Harvey 12 Mechanicsbur 6-04.00 6-03.00 2
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O XO O XXX
8 Josh York 12 Russia 6-03.00 6-03.00 1
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O O XO XXX
9 Oluka Okia 12 Yellow Sprin 6-04.00 6-03.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
PPP O O XXO XXX
10 Nathan Willow 12 Arlington 6-01.00 6-03.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O XXO XXO XXX
11 Jordan Donaldson 11 Maplewood 6-02.00 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O O O XXX
12 Drew Lament 12 Waynesfield- 6-01.00 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O O XO XXX
13 Peyton Phillips 11 Delta 6-04.00 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O O XXO XXX
14 James Walker 11 Northmor 6-02.00 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
XO XO XXO XXX
15 Joseph Clifford 9 Rosecrans 6-00.00 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
16 Evan Hershberger 11 Dalton 6-02.00 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 19-01.50 5/29/2015 Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
State Meet 3: # 18-11.25 6/3/2016 Taylor Middleton, Miami Valley
State Meet 3: # 18-11.25 6/3/2016 Taylor Middleton, Day Miami Valley School
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Taylor Middleton 12 Miami Valley 18-05.00 18-11.25# NWI 10
17-07.25(-0.0) 17-10.25(-0.0) 18-06.75(-0.0) 18-10.25(-0.0) 18-01.50(-0.0) 18-11.25(-0.0)
2 Kylie Cutlip 10 Buckeye Trai 17-07.25 18-04.75 NWI 8
FOUL 17-03.50(-0.0) 17-05(-0.0) 18-03.25(-0.0) 18-04.75(-0.0) FOUL
3 Jenna Shipman 12 Mount Gilead 16-07.50 17-06.00 NWI 6
17-00(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 17-06(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
4 Micah Johnston 12 Toledo Chris 18-06.50 17-00.25 NWI 5
17-00.25(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) 16-10.25(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0) 14-10.75(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.0)
5 Carlee Marshall 12 Ada 16-11.00 16-11.00 NWI 4
15-11.75(-0.0) 16-10.25(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0) 16-11(-0.0) 16-10.75(-0.0)
6 Lynsey Shipley 10 Portsmouth 16-00.50 16-10.50 NWI 3
16-10.50(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0)
7 Aubrey Thobe 9 Marion Local 17-00.75 16-10.25 NWI 2
15-10.50(-0.0) 16-10.25(-0.0) 15-06.75(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0)
8 India Snyder 10 Young. Valley Ch 16-05.50 16-10.00 NWI 1
16-07.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-10(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) FOUL 16-09.75(-0.0)
9 Sara Loomis 12 Malvern 17-07.50 16-08.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 16-05.75(-0.0) FOUL 15-10.75(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0)
10 Sydney Crouch 10 Parkway 17-01.00 16-03.50 NWI
15-04(-0.0) 15-00.75(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.0)
11 Ava Stepanic 11 Fre. St. Jos 16-10.50 16-01.75 NWI
16-01.75(-0.0) 15-08.50(-0.0) ND(NWI)
12 Shantel Springer 10 N. Mid. Spri 16-06.00 15-11.75 NWI
15-11.75(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0)
13 Abby Fultz 12 Sard. Easter 15-05.25 15-10.75 NWI
15-10.75(-0.0) FOUL ND(NWI)
14 Chloe Hemm 11 Miami Valley 17-01.00 15-04.00 NWI
FOUL 15-04(-0.0) FOUL
15 Margaret Willford 12 Wynford 15-05.00 14-06.00 NWI
FOUL 14-06(-0.0) FOUL
-- Stella Dewitt 11 Stritch Cath 16-10.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic
State Meet 3: # 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hayden Snow 12 Sand. SMCC 22-09.50 23-01.75 NWI 10
22-03(-0.0) 22-01.50(-0.0) 22-07.25(-0.0) 22-05.50(-0.0) 23-01.75(-0.0) PASS
2 Jordan Beight 11 Grandview Ht 21-01.25 22-03.75 NWI 8
22-03.75(-0.0) 21-11.50(-0.0) 21-10.50(-0.0) 21-10.25(-0.0) 21-08(-0.0) FOUL
3 Dylan Drummond 10 Cuy. Heights 21-05.50 21-09.75 NWI 6
FOUL 20-09(-0.0) 21-06.25(-0.0) 21-03.75(-0.0) 21-01.75(-0.0) 21-09.75(-0.0)
4 Cody Fitzwater 11 Dalton 21-04.50 21-07.75 NWI 5
20-08.75(-0.0) 21-07(-0.0) 20-08.25(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) 21-07.75(-0.0) FOUL
5 Kasey Tingler 12 Brookfield 21-09.50 21-03.00 NWI 4
20-05.25(-0.0) 20-09.25(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0) 21-03(-0.0) 20-09.25(-0.0) 21-01.75(-0.0)
6 Isaiah Pritchard 12 Dixie 21-01.75 21-02.75 NWI 3
20-06(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0) 21-02.75(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) FOUL 20-08.75(-0.0)
7 Owen Adams 12 Colonel Craw 21-01.75 20-09.25 NWI 2
20-07.50(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0) 20-09.25(-0.0) FOUL 19-08.75(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0)
8 Caide Bunfill 11 Barnesville 20-11.50 20-09.25 NWI 1
FOUL FOUL 20-09.25(-0.0) FOUL 20-06(-0.0) FOUL
9 Caleb England 11 Purcell Mari 21-07.50 20-09.00 NWI
FOUL 20-09(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Dylan Snyder 12 Montpelier 22-05.25 20-04.50 NWI
20-04.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
11 David Harvey 12 Mechanicsbur 21-00.75 20-01.75 NWI
20-01.75(-0.0) 19-05.25(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0)
12 Payton Gates 11 Twin Valley 21-01.75 20-01.00 NWI
18-10.25(-0.0) 19-05.50(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0)
13 Demetrius Johnson 10 Northmor 20-01.50 20-00.75 NWI
FOUL 20-00.75(-0.0) FOUL
14 Ryan Reiter 11 Eastwood 21-08.25 19-09.25 NWI
19-09.25(-0.0) FOUL 19-01(-0.0)
15 Kody Mckinniss 12 Miller 20-01.75 19-05.00 NWI
17-09(-0.0) 19-02.50(-0.0) 19-05(-0.0)
16 Chris Cook 10 Nelsonville- 20-02.00 17-10.00 NWI
17-10(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 49-03.50 6/3/2011 Jacklie Leppelmeier, McComb
State Meet 3: # 49-03.50 6/3/2011 Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Molly Leppelmeier 11 McComb 45-04.25 46-09.00 10
42-01.25 44-00.50 43-06.25 FOUL 42-06 46-09
2 Grace Rigel 10 Leipsic 44-01.25 45-03.25 8
43-01.50 43-02.75 41-10.25 42-00.25 43-06.50 45-03.25
3 Lyne'a Diller 12 Columbus Gro 47-07.50 43-11.50 6
FOUL 41-07.25 42-08 40-04.50 43-01.50 43-11.50
4 Erica Zimmer 12 Arcanum 40-09.75 42-01.75 5
42-01.75 41-03.50 38-09.50 39-11.25 42-01 39-11
5 Analicia Torres 10 Woodmore 41-09.50 42-00.50 4
39-01.25 38-10.25 36-11 40-08.75 42-00.50 40-08.50
6 Kasey Keith 11 Norwayne 36-10.75 39-06.50 3
36-06.25 39-06.50 37-06.25
7 Savanah Luthman 11 Minster 38-08.25 38-10.50 2
38-08.25 37-10.75 35-03.75 38-10.50 34-09 38-04.25
8 Brooke Buckhannon 12 Coll Western 38-03.00 37-06.50 1
FOUL FOUL 37-06.50 35-06.50
9 Cheyene Finney 11 B.C. Western 36-00.50 37-01.25
36-02.75 36-11.50 37-01.25 34-10.25 35-08.25 36-10.75
10 Alia Hayes 11 Reed. Easter 37-00.00 36-11.25
34-05.50 33-11.50 36-11.25
11 Maddy Moeller 11 New Bremen 37-04.50 36-06.25
36-06.25 34-09.50 36-05.50
12 Makayla Pop 11 Maplewood 36-03.50 J36-06.25
34-07 36-06.25 34-04.50
13 Abby Moore 11 Rootstown 38-02.50 36-05.25
FOUL 35-05.50 36-05.25
14 Grace Homan 9 Botkins 38-07.25 36-04.50
FOUL 35-08.50 36-04.50
15 Dareth Douglass 11 Grandview Ht 35-09.00 34-01.50
32-10.75 33-01.50 34-01.50
16 Kelci Simms 12 Bucyrus 36-08.25 33-07.00
32-02 FOUL 33-07
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-10.50 5/28/2014 Nick Demaline, Liberty Center
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25 6/5/2009 D.J. Duke, Hannibal River
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Deaton 12 Twin Valley 53-07.25 57-09.25 10
55-02.25 57-05 56-07 56-10 57-09.25 56-07.75
2 Evan Pugh 12 Spencerville 51-09.75 56-03.00 8
56-03 53-08.50 49-11 FOUL 53-05 55-11
3 Ryan Demaline 11 Liberty Cent 54-07.75 55-02.50 6
55-02.50 54-11 54-01.75 51-10 53-01.25 53-05.50
4 Rece Roney 11 Columbus Gro 53-02.50 54-07.75 5
54-04.25 53-01 FOUL FOUL 54-07.75 52-07.50
5 Shae Watkins 12 Arcadia 56-02.00 54-05.75 4
54-05.75 52-06 51-07.25 FOUL 53-04.75 53-10.75
6 Josh Miller 11 Botkins 51-05.75 52-11.75 3
51-04 FOUL 48-04.50 52-11.75 50-06 FOUL
7 James Howard 12 Steub. Cath. 48-06.00 52-08.00 2
49-10 51-04.50 52-08 FOUL 49-10.50 50-06.25
8 Carson Kinney 12 South Centra 51-09.50 52-07.00 1
FOUL 51-00.50 51-09 50-11.25 FOUL 52-07
9 Noah Andrews 11 Nelsonville- 53-10.50 51-10.50
49-10.75 49-03.75 51-10.50 50-07.25 49-04.75 51-06
10 Jacob Burley 12 Fisher Catho 47-09.50 50-09.75
47-07.50 FOUL 50-09.75
11 T.J. Henry 12 B.C. Western 48-08.50 49-11.50
47-07.25 49-11.50 48-04.25
12 Nate Peters 12 Cardinal 47-04.25 49-00.00
47-07 49-00 46-00.75
13 Jacob Ott 11 Paint Valley 51-03.00 48-11.00
48-00 47-09 48-11
14 Ryan Allyn 12 Newark Cath. 47-10.00 47-00.00
45-10.50 47-00 FOUL
15 Tyler Acheson 11 Ft. Recovery 46-11.00 44-11.75
44-11.75 43-09.50 44-03
16 Emmanuel Lodge 12 Trinity 46-11.50 44-08.50
FOUL FOUL 44-08.50
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00 2008 MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian
State Meet 3: # 12-08 6/3/2011 Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Callie Ruffener 12 Colonel Craw 11-06.00 12-04.00 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04 12-08.25
PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XO XXO XO XXX
2 Sami Ice 11 Waynedale 11-09.00 12-00.00 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
3 Emily Paden 10 Buckeye Trai 11-06.00 12-00.00 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XO XXX
4 Kassidie Stimmel 10 Margaretta 12-03.50 11-08.00 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00
PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
5 Morgan England 9 Seneca East 11-00.00 11-04.00 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08
O O XO XXO O O XXX
6 Macie Majoy 11 Huron 11-00.00 11-04.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08
O O O O O XO XXX
7 Denise Machamer 12 Waynedale 11-03.00 11-04.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08
PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
8 Celeste Kuck 10 New Bremen 10-08.00 11-00.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04
O O O O O XXX
9 Andrea Meyer 12 Ft. Loramie 11-00.00 11-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
10 Gabrielle Goecke 10 Spencerville 10-08.00 11-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04
PPP XXO O O XO XXX
11 Meadow Cromer 10 Ridgemont 10-00.00 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP O XO XO XXX
12 Samantha Attewell 12 Cuy. Heights 10-06.00 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XO XO XXX
13 Emily Bohman 10 Russia 11-00.00 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XO XXO XXX
14 Alli Ward 11 Pleasant 9-06.00 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XXX
15 Lydia DePrey 11 Pleasant 9-00.00 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O XXX
16 Sydney Ranzau 11 Archbold 10-00.00 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XXO XXX
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 16-04 1995 Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50 6/6/2008 Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colin Etchen 12 Edgerton 15-02.00 15-06.00 10
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-06 16-01.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
2 Cory Depinet 12 Seneca East 13-10.00 14-04.00 7
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Michael Kochenderfer 12 Ash. Crestvi 14-10.00 14-04.00 7
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Jett Murphy 10 Covington 14-00.00 14-04.00 5
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Ryan Stevens 10 Newcomerstow 13-03.00 14-04.00 4
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
6 Wyatt Lefker 10 Williamsburg 13-08.00 13-08.00 3
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
7 Alan Holdheide 11 Ft. Loramie 13-08.00 13-08.00 2
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
8 Caiden Grothaus 11 Columbus Gro 14-02.00 13-08.00 1
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXO XXX
9 Charlie Pelfrey 12 Cuy. Heights 13-03.00 13-04.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08
O O O O O O XXX
10 Ethan Monnin 12 Minster 13-04.00 13-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
11 Keaton Snow 12 Fredericktow 12-03.00 12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O O O XXX
12 John Smith 12 Mapleton 13-03.00 12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
13 Jason Dreher 12 Strasburg-Fr 13-03.00 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
PPP PPP XO XXX
14 Dillan Rice 11 Mad. Plains 11-06.00 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO XXO XO XXX
15 Aaron Vitte 12 Northmor 11-06.00 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O XXX
16 Mike Seeger 12 Millersport 11-06.00 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO O XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Thomas Aquinas 60 2) Minster 35
3) Buckeye Trail 34 4) Miami Valley School 32
5) Columbus Grove 24 5) Toledo Christian 24
7) McDonald 19 8) Norwayne 18
8) McComb 18 8) Portsmouth 18
11) Kirtland 16 12) Canton C.C. 15
12) Russia 15 14) River 14
14) Mount Gilead 14 16) Archbold 13
16) Wayne Trace 13 16) Colonel Crawford 13
19) Rittman 12 20) Ft. Loramie 11
20) Ottoville 11 22) Lan. Fair Chr. 10
22) Sard. Eastern 10 22) Waynedale 10
25) Maumee Va. C.D. 8 25) Lima C.C. 8
25) Botkins 8 25) Steub. Cath. Cent. 8
25) Peebles 8 25) Xenia Christian 8
25) Leipsic 8 32) Garaway 7
32) N. Mid. Springfield 7 34) Liberty Center 6
34) Wor. Christian 6 34) Woodmore 6
34) St. John Central 6 38) St. Peter's 5
38) Tinora 5 38) Riverdale 5
38) Margaretta 5 38) Swanton 5
38) Dalton 5 38) Arcanum 5
45) Seneca East 4 45) Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 4
45) Pettisville 4 45) United 4
45) Van Buren 4 45) Maplewood 4
45) Gr. City Chr. 4 45) Ada 4
53) Miami East 3 53) St. Paul 3
53) Temple Christian 3 53) Huron 3
53) Lynchburg-Clay 3 53) Coll Western Reserve 3
53) Ready 3 60) Marion Local 2
60) Monroeville 2 60) Sher. Fairview 2
60) New London 2 60) B.C. Western Reserve 2
60) Northwood 2 66) Paint Valley 1
66) Stritch Cath. 1 66) Upper Scioto Valley 1
66) Col. Academy 1 66) New Bremen 1
66) Young. Valley Christian 1 66) Oberlin 1
66) Danville 1 66) Jackson Center 1
66) St. Wendelin 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Thomas Aquinas 36 2) Col. Academy 35
3) Wynford 31 3) Sand. SMCC 31
5) Maplewood 22 6) Arcadia 19
6) Grandview Hts. 19 8) Columbus Grove 16
8) Montpelier 16 8) Eastwood 16
8) East Canton 16 12) Bluffton 15
13) Cory-Rawson 14 14) Ottoville 13
15) Spencerville 12 15) Twin Valley So. 12
17) Fisher Catholic 11 17) Canton C.C. 11
19) Edgerton 10 19) New London 10
19) Colonel Crawford 10 19) Adena 10
19) Mount Gilead 10 19) Delta 10
25) Waynesfield-Goshen 9 25) Hardin Northern 9
25) Liberty Center 9 28) Piketon 8
28) Cin. Co. Day 8 28) Lincolnview 8
28) Toronto 8 28) Independence 8
33) Ash. Crestview 7 33) Seneca East 7
33) Fairbanks 7 36) Allen East 6
36) Purcell Marian 6 36) Nelsonville-York 6
36) Peebles 6 36) David Anderson 6
36) Cuy. Heights 6 36) Trinity 6
36) Archbold 6 36) South Central 6
45) Brookfield 5.50 46) Dalton 5
46) Covington 5 46) Lan. Fair Chr. 5
46) Chesapeake 5 46) Elmwood 5
46) Gamble Montessori 5 46) Smithville 5
53) Newcomerstown 4 53) Mathews 4
53) Toledo Christian 4 53) Waterloo 4
53) Russia 4 53) Spring. ECA 4
53) Belpre 4 60) Antwerp 3
60) Williamsburg 3 60) St. Henry 3
60) Ft. Loramie 3 60) Botkins 3
60) Dixie 3 60) DeG. Riverside 3
60) Newton Local 3 60) Cedarville 3
60) Wheelersburg 3 70) McDonald 2
70) Bellaire 2 70) Badger 2
70) Spr. Cath. Cent. 2 70) Mechanicsburg 2
70) Steub. Cath. Cent. 2 70) Tree of Life Christian 2
77) Ft. Recovery 1.50 78) Carey 1
78) Barnesville 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·58964 views
History for Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#ohio-state-meet #ohsaa #state-meet
|