History for 2017 Jun 2nd to Jun 3rd
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State Championships 2017 Results - Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2017 06:02 PM
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Results
Event 4 Boys High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 7-00 1992 Jason Smith, Milwaukee Juneau
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1306 Jack Herkert SR Verona Area 6-08.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
2 115 Cordell Tinch JR Bay Port 6-08.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
PPP O O XO XO XO XXX
3 870 Zach Dybul SR Mukwonago 6-06.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
PPP O XO O XXX
4 1459 Robert Stevens SR Wisconsin Rapids 6-06.00 5
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
O XO O XO XXX
5 603 Kobe King SR LaCrosse Central 6-06.00 4
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
O XXO XXO XXO XXX
6 40 Parker Van Lith SR Appleton North 6-04.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXX
7 1378 Sammy Miller SR West Allis Hale 6-04.00 1.50
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O O XXX
7 546 Emmett Galles SR Kettle Moraine 6-04.00 1.50
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO O XXX
9 956 Alexander Carter SR Oconomowoc 6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP XO XO XXX
10 1088 Nobal Days SO Racine Park 6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XXX
11 837 Tyler Young SR Milw. Riverside 6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XXO XXX
12 1184 Tyrell Hesse SR Shawano 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
13 541 Riley Keckiesen SR Kenosha Tremper 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
14 211 Mitchell Stroebel SR Cedarburg 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
15 1219 Sirrus Bier SR Sparta 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
16 1364 Paris Howell SR Wauwatosa West 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
16 87 Noah Steward JR Ashwaubenon 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
18 64 Donte Bova SR Arrowhead 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
18 540 Luke Hupp JR Kenosha Tremper 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
-- 1208 Bennett Connolly SO Slinger NH
6-00
XXX
-- 1012 Grant Abraham SR Oshkosh West NH
6-00
XXX
-- 941 James Carter JR Oak Creek NH
6-00
XXX
-- 236 Mike Ayensu-Mensah SO Chippewa Falls NH
6-00
XXX
-- 727 Darrion Morgan SR Madison Memorial NH
6-00
XXX
Event 10 Boys Long Jump Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 25-00.75 1965 Larry Franklin, Madison Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 115 Cordell Tinch JR Bay Port 24-02.25 NWI 10
21-08.25(-0.0) 22-04.50(-0.0) 22-08.25(-0.0) 22-08.50(-0.0) 24-02.25(-0.0) 24-00(-0.0)
2 941 James Carter JR Oak Creek 23-06.00 NWI 8
23-04.50(-0.0) 23-06(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 23-01(-0.0) FOUL
3 441 Shon Pratcher SR Germantown 23-04.25 NWI 6
23-03.25(-0.0) FOUL 23-04(-0.0) FOUL 23-04.25(-0.0) FOUL
4 112 Kody Weiland SR Baraboo 23-03.50 NWI 5
22-07(-0.0) 22-08.25(-0.0) FOUL 22-04(-0.0) FOUL 23-03.50(-0.0)
5 523 Armani Carmickle SR Kenosha IndianTr 23-00.25 NWI 4
23-00.25(-0.0) 22-00.25(-0.0) FOUL 22-00.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 1460 Isaiah Westfall JR Wisconsin Rapids 23-00.00 NWI 3
22-09(-0.0) 23-00(-0.0) 23-00(-0.0) 21-09.25(-0.0) FOUL 22-04(-0.0)
7 349 Drake Schneider SR Eau Claire Memor 22-10.25 NWI 2
22-01.75(-0.0) 22-10.25(-0.0) 22-00(-0.0) 22-06(-0.0) 21-03(-0.0) FOUL
8 1377 Thomas Hines JR West Allis Hale 22-07.25 NWI 1
22-07.25(-0.0) 21-01.75(-0.0) FOUL 22-02.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
9 473 Ty Olejnik JR Hamilton 22-05.75 NWI
FOUL 22-04.50(-0.0) 22-02(-0.0) 22-05.75(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0) FOUL
10 823 Aaron Richardson JR Middleton 22-04.25 NWI
22-04.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 113 Kyle Weiland SR Baraboo 22-03.75 NWI
21-03.50(-0.0) 22-03.75(-0.0) 21-08.25(-0.0)
12 1059 Derek Novotny JR Plymouth 21-09.50 NWI
FOUL 21-09.50(-0.0) 21-00.50(-0.0)
13 87 Noah Steward JR Ashwaubenon 21-07.75 NWI
FOUL 21-07.75(-0.0) 21-07(-0.0)
14 489 Jared Schneider SO Homestead 21-07.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 21-07.50(-0.0)
15 944 Roy Harden SR Oak Creek 21-05.50 NWI
21-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 21-01.50(-0.0)
16 1060 Nick Landowski JR Port Washington 21-05.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 21-05.25(-0.0)
17 1364 Paris Howell SR Wauwatosa West 21-04.75 NWI
FOUL 21-04.75(-0.0) 21-04.75(-0.0)
18 1009 Cam Sorenson SR Oshkosh North 21-00.75 NWI
FOUL 21-00.75(-0.0) FOUL
19 456 Jamyle Brantley JR Green Bay East 20-08.50 NWI
FOUL 20-07.75(-0.0) 20-08.50(-0.0)
20 815 Brian Wheeler SR Menomonie 20-01.75 NWI
18-10.50(-0.0) 19-09.50(-0.0) 20-01.75(-0.0)
21 1426 Danny Alexopoulos JR Whitnall 20-01.50 NWI
19-00.50(-0.0) 20-01.50(-0.0) 18-07.25(-0.0)
-- 1306 Jack Herkert SR Verona Area FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Boys Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 67-06 2005 Steve Marcelle, Green Bay Preble
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 978 Austin Glynn SR Onalaska 62-03.50 10
54-10.25 56-03.25 FOUL 60-01.50 FOUL 62-03.50
2 409 Andrew Stone SO Fond du Lac 62-01.00 8
FOUL 57-07.75 57-03.25 60-04 60-10.75 62-01
3 1365 Javaree Jackson SR Wauwatosa West 59-08.25 6
FOUL 56-08.75 57-05.25 55-11.25 57-01 59-08.25
4 579 Boyd Dietzen JR Kimberly 59-06.25 5
57-10.25 57-09.50 58-05 58-11.25 FOUL 59-06.25
5 268 Zach Mueller JR D.C. Everest 58-03.75 4
FOUL 55-05.75 54-10.25 56-01 58-03.75 FOUL
6 575 Logan Bruss SR Kimberly 56-07.25 3
53-05.75 53-06.75 56-07.25 55-08.75 56-02 FOUL
7 869 Alec Benzinger SR Mukwonago 55-07.75 2
53-01.25 54-10.75 53-03.25 55-07.75 FOUL 52-01.25
8 161 Matthew Johnston JR Brookfield East 53-10.75 1
52-01 53-07.50 FOUL 52-05 52-01.25 53-10.75
9 1305 Hunter Bourne SR Verona Area 53-06.75
51-05.25 FOUL 53-06.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 440 Cal Knapp JR Germantown 53-04.25
48-10 53-02.25 51-03.25 53-04.25 FOUL 48-07
11 858 Michael Williams-D SO Monona Grove 52-09.00
51-00 FOUL 52-09
12 743 Connor Wigand SR ManitowocLincoln 52-06.50
52-06.50 FOUL FOUL
13 588 Logan McCormick SR Kimberly 52-05.75
49-10 46-08 52-05.75
14 1087 Aubrey Anderson SR Racine Park 52-05.25
FOUL 52-05.25 FOUL
15 1215 Nick Honerlaw SR South Milwaukee 50-05.00
47-06.25 FOUL 50-05
16 1454 Adler Peterson JR Wis. Lutheran 50-03.50
50-03.50 47-10 50-01
17 522 Sean Banaszak SR Kenosha IndianTr 48-01.75
FOUL 48-01.75 FOUL
18 75 Drew Shrader SR Arrowhead 47-10.00
45-03 47-10 46-09.75
19 977 Houston Dorn SR Onalaska 47-06.75
47-06.75 46-01 46-05.50
20 475 Quin Meinerz SR Hartford Union 46-11.75
FOUL FOUL 46-11.75
21 352 Jeremy Danielson SR Eau Claire North 46-07.00
46-07 46-04.75 46-02.50
-- 388 Evan Blanton JR Elkhorn Area FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.04 2014 Daurice Fountain, Madison Memorial
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 115 Cordell Tinch JR Bay Port 14.29q -3.5 2
2 1375 Kelvon Johnson SR WestAllisCentral 14.31q -3.5 2
3 1374 Kelshawn Johnson SR WestAllisCentral 14.62q -3.4 3
4 729 Hunter Peters SR Madison Memorial 14.69q -0.7 1
5 619 Dion Smith SR La Crosse Logan 14.78q -0.7 1
6 1304 Jared Biddle SR Verona Area 15.18q -3.4 3
7 63 Jacob Biewer JR Arrowhead 15.27q -3.5 2
8 1306 Jack Herkert SR Verona Area 15.28q -3.4 3
9 349 Drake Schneider SR Eau Claire Memor 15.31q -3.5 2
10 1348 Charles Handrick SR Wausau West 15.36q -0.7 1
11 590 Austin Wallace JR Kimberly 15.37 -3.4 3 15.362
12 1389 Kyle Wilde SR West Bend West 15.37 -0.7 1 15.368
13 872 MAC Rybolt SR Mukwonago 15.42 -3.5 2
14 589 DJ Stewart JR Kimberly 15.43 -3.5 2
15 1326 Jalen Pickett-Vanc SR Waukesha South 15.46 -3.4 3
16 1382 Duwayne Davis SR West Bend East 15.55 -0.7 1
17 415 Mike Hennig SR Franklin 15.63 -3.4 3
18 1412 Michael Kirkendoll SR Whitefish Bay 15.66 -0.7 1
19 915 Brandon Powers SR New Richmond 15.75 -3.5 2
20 1210 Tyler Evans JR Slinger 15.83 -3.5 2
21 512 Dakota Schmaling JR Janesvlle Parker 15.95 -3.4 3
22 962 Jared Schrang SR Oconomowoc 15.96 -0.7 1
23 1336 Riley Enge SR Waunakee 18.14 -0.7 1
24 1085 Joe Garcia JR Racine Horlk 19.39 -3.4 3
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.04 2014 Daurice Fountain, Madison Memorial
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1375 Kelvon Johnson SR WestAllisCentral 14.56 -3.4 10
2 115 Cordell Tinch JR Bay Port 14.59 -3.4 8
3 1374 Kelshawn Johnson SR WestAllisCentral 14.62 -3.4 6
4 729 Hunter Peters SR Madison Memorial 14.64 -3.4 5
5 619 Dion Smith SR La Crosse Logan 14.87 -3.4 4
6 1306 Jack Herkert SR Verona Area 15.03 -3.4 3
7 349 Drake Schneider SR Eau Claire Memor 15.12 -3.4 2
8 63 Jacob Biewer JR Arrowhead 15.47 -3.4 1
9 1304 Jared Biddle SR Verona Area 15.58 -3.4
10 1348 Charles Handrick SR Wausau West 15.75 -3.4
Event 34 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.33 1998 Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1074 Dwayne Ford SR Racine Case 10.92q -2.1 3
2 924 David Dunlap SR Nicolet 10.96q -1.5 2
3 1345 Jovan Parks SR Wausau East 11.03q -2.1 3
4 940 Cornelius Bright JR Oak Creek 11.03q -1.5 2
5 839 Elijah Johnson SO Milw Wash/Coll 11.07q -1.5 2
6 486 Seth Holden SR Holmen 11.09q -2.0 1
7 1337 L.O. Johnson JR Waunakee 11.12q -2.0 1
8 1415 Evan Murray SO Whitefish Bay 11.19q -2.1 3
9 458 Gavin Buergi JR Green Bay Preble 11.19q -1.5 2
10 517 Brant Sanderfoot SR Kaukauna 11.28q -2.1 3
11 602 Jamar Davis SO LaCrosse Central 11.29 -2.0 1
12 165 Morris Seaton JR Brookfield East 11.29 -2.1 3
13 470 Kaleb Keener JR Green Bay SW 11.35 -2.0 1
14 524 Jaylen Grant SO Kenosha IndianTr 11.37 -2.0 1
15 1353 Matthew Wittenberg SO Wausau West 11.37 -1.5 2
16 828 Armenrashan Ashely SR Milw. Pulaski 11.38 -2.0 1
17 1249 Jordan DiBenedetto JR Stoughton 11.41 -2.0 1
18 804 Riley Zirpel SO Menasha 11.44 -1.5 2
19 1451 Armani Buckley JR Wis. Lutheran 11.47 -1.5 2
20 913 Joey Scaffidi SR New Berlin Eisen 11.54 -2.1 3
21 1200 Jacob Rice SR Sheboygan South 11.55 -2.0 1
22 799 Tamarcio Clincy JR Menasha 11.57 -1.5 2
23 815 Brian Wheeler SR Menomonie 11.57 -2.1 3
24 721 Alex Sims SR MadisonLaFollett 11.67 -2.1 3
Event 34 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.33 1998 Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1337 L.O. Johnson JR Waunakee 10.99 -2.1 10
2 1074 Dwayne Ford SR Racine Case 11.07 -2.1 8
3 924 David Dunlap SR Nicolet 11.09 -2.1 6
4 1345 Jovan Parks SR Wausau East 11.12 -2.1 5
5 839 Elijah Johnson SO Milw Wash/Coll 11.17 -2.1 4
6 486 Seth Holden SR Holmen 11.18 -2.1 3
7 940 Cornelius Bright JR Oak Creek 11.22 -2.1 2
8 1415 Evan Murray SO Whitefish Bay 11.25 -2.1 1
9 458 Gavin Buergi JR Green Bay Preble 11.31 -2.1
10 517 Brant Sanderfoot SR Kaukauna 11.43 -2.1
Event 37 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:04.97 1997 Gabe Jennings, Madison East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 88 Tannor Wagner SR Ashwaubenon 4:15.77 2 10
1:08.791 (1:08.791) 2:13.074 (1:04.283) 3:14.841 (1:01.768)
4:15.769 (1:00.928)
2 608 Sam Pinkowski SR LaCrosse Central 4:18.32 2 8
1:08.560 (1:08.560) 2:12.604 (1:04.044) 3:14.722 (1:02.119)
4:18.316 (1:03.594)
3 72 Cole Sandvold SR Arrowhead 4:20.51 2 6
1:09.074 (1:09.074) 2:13.773 (1:04.699) 3:19.260 (1:05.488)
4:20.506 (1:01.246)
4 410 Noah Tagliapietra SR Fond du Lac 4:21.18 2 5
1:09.546 (1:09.546) 2:14.683 (1:05.137) 3:18.921 (1:04.238)
4:21.179 (1:02.259)
5 717 Finn Gessner SR MadisonLaFollett 4:21.29 2 4
1:08.624 (1:08.624) 2:12.981 (1:04.357) 3:17.245 (1:04.265)
4:21.284 (1:04.039)
6 518 Ansel Fellman JR Kenosha Bradford 4:21.94 2 3
1:09.509 (1:09.509) 2:15.222 (1:05.713) 3:19.244 (1:04.023)
4:21.933 (1:02.689)
7 821 Gus Newcomb SR Middleton 4:25.37 2 2
1:08.423 (1:08.423) 2:15.569 (1:07.146) 3:21.761 (1:06.193)
4:25.364 (1:03.604)
8 881 Jake Petri SR Muskego 4:27.00 1 1
1:07.442 (1:07.442) 2:15.705 (1:08.263) 3:23.580 (1:07.876)
4:26.992 (1:03.412)
9 353 David Ecker JR Eau Claire North 4:27.53 1
1:06.821 (1:06.821) 2:14.923 (1:08.103) 3:23.157 (1:08.234)
4:27.526 (1:04.369)
10 487 Drew Bosley SO Homestead 4:27.55 2
1:09.794 (1:09.794) 2:16.084 (1:06.291) 3:22.336 (1:06.252)
4:27.544 (1:05.209)
11 1346 Axel Treinen SR Wausau East 4:27.77 2
1:09.346 (1:09.346) 2:15.531 (1:06.185) 3:22.780 (1:07.249)
4:27.770 (1:04.990)
12 1318 Spencer Muffler SR Waukesha North 4:28.29 2
1:09.416 (1:09.416) 2:15.850 (1:06.434) 3:21.989 (1:06.139)
4:28.282 (1:06.294)
13 465 Nick Petersen SR Green Bay Preble 4:28.68 1
1:07.230 (1:07.230) 2:15.103 (1:07.874) 3:23.382 (1:08.279)
4:28.677 (1:05.295)
14 116 Cade Ferron SO Beaver Dam 4:31.42 1
1:07.637 (1:07.637) 2:16.292 (1:08.655) 3:24.996 (1:08.705)
4:31.417 (1:06.421)
15 77 David Widenski SR Arrowhead 4:31.54 2
1:09.765 (1:09.765) 2:16.171 (1:06.407) 3:23.014 (1:06.843)
4:31.537 (1:08.524)
16 83 Randy Johnson SO Ashwaubenon 4:32.81 1
1:07.265 (1:07.265) 2:15.493 (1:08.229) 3:24.788 (1:09.295)
4:32.804 (1:08.016)
17 242 Erik Sworski SR Chippewa Falls 4:33.01 1
1:07.050 (1:07.050) 2:15.652 (1:08.603) 3:24.938 (1:09.287)
4:33.007 (1:08.069)
18 1211 David Fassbender SR Slinger 4:33.15 1
1:06.952 (1:06.952) 2:14.932 (1:07.980) 3:23.490 (1:08.559)
4:33.149 (1:09.659)
19 736 Noah Zamzow-Schmid SR Madison West 4:34.94 2
1:09.322 (1:09.322) 2:15.806 (1:06.484) 3:22.214 (1:06.409)
4:34.939 (1:12.725)
20 155 Gabriel Eagon JR Brookfield Centr 4:35.13 1
1:07.941 (1:07.941) 2:17.714 (1:09.774) 3:28.907 (1:11.194)
4:35.128 (1:06.221)
21 99 Gustavo Gordillo JR Badger 4:35.55 1
1:07.091 (1:07.091) 2:15.321 (1:08.230) 3:23.210 (1:07.889)
4:35.547 (1:12.337)
22 472 Nolan Rudd SR Greendale 4:37.77 1
1:08.381 (1:08.381) 2:17.345 (1:08.965) 3:27.237 (1:09.892)
4:37.767 (1:10.530)
23 755 Pete Collopy JR Marquette Univ. 4:41.65 1
1:07.690 (1:07.690) 2:18.346 (1:10.657) 3:31.368 (1:13.022)
4:41.650 (1:10.283)
24 421 Bryce Tome SO Franklin 4:43.72 1
1:08.238 (1:08.238) 2:17.595 (1:09.357) 3:28.950 (1:11.355)
4:43.719 (1:14.770)
25 818 Caleb Easton SO Middleton 4:46.53 2
1:10.001 (1:10.001) 2:18.291 (1:08.291) 3:30.780 (1:12.489)
4:46.529 (1:15.749)
Event 43 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:26.84 2015 Racine Park
J. James, V. Cosey, Ju. Steward, Je. Steward
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muskego 1:27.87q 2
1) 877 Austin Hewitt SR 2) 883 Sam Scholz JR
3) 878 Justin Kotarak JR 4) 875 RJ Bosshart SO
2 La Crosse Central 1:27.96q 1
1) 607 Bryton Parral JR 2) 611 Austin Steele SR
3) 601 Steven Cross SO 4) 602 Jamar Davis SO
3 Brookfield East 1:28.04q 1
1) 165 Morris Seaton JR 2) 159 Justin Christiansen JR
3) 156 Avery Barnes SR 4) 168 Saxton Williams SR
4 Racine Case 1:28.08q 3
1) 1083 Tyriek Thomas SR 2) 1073 Sam Cabaltera JR
3) 1078 Kieran Oates SR 4) 1074 Dwayne Ford SR
5 Wilmot Union 1:28.22q 3
1) 1446 Zac Schrader SR 2) 1440 Matt Cieslak SR
3) 1442 Jordan Jesse JR 4) 1445 Anthony Poco JR
6 Madison Memorial 1:28.56q 3
1) 729 Hunter Peters SR 2) 725 Connor Miller JR
3) 728 Cameron Olivera JR 4) 724 DonDreon Conklin SR
7 Stevens Point 1:28.60q 1
1) 1227 Jacob Beilke SR 2) 1238 Colton Kizewski JR
3) 1240 Nolan Metz JR 4) 1230 Peter Brilowski SR
8 Wauwatosa East 1:28.65q 3
1) 1357 Lewis Huenink SO 2) 1358 Donavan Hunt FR
3) 1361 Chase Roberts FR 4) 1362 Cyrus Taylor JR
9 Madison La Follette 1:28.65q 1
1) 1466 Shane Alfred JR 2) 721 Alex Sims SR
3) 722 Carl Wesley SR 4) 715 Samba Diallo SR
10 Menomonee Falls 1:28.97q 2
1) 807 Patrick Doyle SR 2) 811 Dominick Kollmann SO
3) 814 Michael Young SO 4) 812 Matthew Nienow SR
11 Arrowhead 1:29.14 1
1) 78 Tyler Zimmermann JR 2) 68 Zachary Hastings JR
3) 74 Joel Shelp JR 4) 63 Jacob Biewer JR
12 Appleton North 1:29.15 2
1) 33 Joel Burkert JR 2) 35 Andre Gruber SR
3) 41 Terrell Williams SO 4) 36 Carter Robinson SO
13 Baraboo 1:29.51 3
1) 111 Evan Vodak JR 2) 108 Connor Grogan SR
3) 113 Kyle Weiland SR 4) 112 Kody Weiland SR
14 West De Pere 1:29.60 2
1) 1395 Tony Vandenberg JR 2) 1390 Bennet Deprey SO
3) 1393 Hunter Folkman SR 4) 1391 Brandon Destache SR
14 Franklin 1:29.60 1
1) 417 Chris Rafalski SR 2) 422 Jack Wadzinski JR
3) 418 Charlie Rydeski SR 4) 413 AJ Catarozoli JR
16 Milw. Riverside/Golda Meir 1:29.66 2
1) 836 Jacoby White SR 2) 833 Stone Thompson JR
3) 835 Corey White SO 4) 832 Christpher Sykes SO
17 Fond du Lac 1:30.46 3
1) 406 Zach Schmit JR 2) 404 Joe Kuber SR
3) 405 Eddie Negron SR 4) 400 Trey Halfmann SR
18 Kimberly 1:30.52 2
1) 591 Alex Warzyn SR 2) 584 Alex Jansen JR
3) 586 Kevin Lind JR 4) 582 Alex Hammen JR
19 Hudson 1:30.79 1
1) 496 Paul Sparstad SO 2) 495 Thomas Newell SR
3) 494 Chase McArthur FR 4) 493 Mitchell Hockbein SR
20 Chippewa Falls 1:31.26 3
1) 238 Codie Meinen JR 2) 239 Jared Myers SR
3) 240 Evan Spaeth SR 4) 241 Eric Swenson SR
21 Oregon 1:31.32 2
1) 985 Hudson Kugel SR 2) 981 John Auer JR
3) 986 Logan Meier SR 4) 987 Jahlil Turner JR
22 Neenah 1:31.47 2
1) 886 Ethan Blaney JR 2) 891 Carson Hughes SO
3) 887 Carston Chancellor SO 4) 895 Travis Treml SR
23 West Bend East 1:32.05 1
1) 1380 Tony Bland JR 2) 1381 Brady Brehm SO
3) 1384 Cody Hughes JR 4) 1383 Christian Hernandez JR
-- Wisconsin Lutheran DQ 3
1) 1456 Mackenson Steinberg SR 2) 1452 Ira Harvey SR
3) 1451 Armani Buckley JR 4) 1455 Eddie Powe SR
Event 43 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:26.84 2015 Racine Park
J. James, V. Cosey, Ju. Steward, Je. Steward
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Muskego 1:27.04 10
1) 877 Austin Hewitt SR 2) 883 Sam Scholz JR
3) 878 Justin Kotarak JR 4) 875 RJ Bosshart SO
2 Brookfield East 1:27.61 8
1) 165 Morris Seaton JR 2) 159 Justin Christiansen JR
3) 156 Avery Barnes SR 4) 168 Saxton Williams SR
3 Stevens Point 1:28.04 6
1) 1227 Jacob Beilke SR 2) 1238 Colton Kizewski JR
3) 1240 Nolan Metz JR 4) 1230 Peter Brilowski SR
4 Wauwatosa East 1:28.50 5
1) 1361 Chase Roberts FR 2) 1362 Cyrus Taylor JR
3) 1360 Avery Luckett SR 4) 1357 Lewis Huenink SO
5 Madison La Follette 1:28.58 4
1) 1466 Shane Alfred JR 2) 721 Alex Sims SR
3) 722 Carl Wesley SR 4) 715 Samba Diallo SR
6 Madison Memorial 1:28.71 3
1) 729 Hunter Peters SR 2) 725 Connor Miller JR
3) 728 Cameron Olivera JR 4) 724 DonDreon Conklin SR
7 Menomonee Falls 1:28.81 2
1) 807 Patrick Doyle SR 2) 811 Dominick Kollmann SO
3) 814 Michael Young SO 4) 812 Matthew Nienow SR
8 Wilmot Union 1:28.85 1
1) 1446 Zac Schrader SR 2) 1440 Matt Cieslak SR
3) 1442 Jordan Jesse JR 4) 1445 Anthony Poco JR
9 Racine Case 1:28.87
1) 1083 Tyriek Thomas SR 2) 1073 Sam Cabaltera JR
3) 1078 Kieran Oates SR 4) 1074 Dwayne Ford SR
10 La Crosse Central 1:29.51
1) 607 Bryton Parral JR 2) 611 Austin Steele SR
3) 601 Steven Cross SO 4) 602 Jamar Davis SO
Event 49 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 47.12 1990 Bryan Jones, Nicolet
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 82 Jose Guzman JR Ashwaubenon 47.79q 3
2 551 Ben Psicihulis SR Kettle Moraine 48.30q 3
3 831 Aaron Johnson SR Milw. Riverside 48.59q 2
4 486 Seth Holden SR Holmen 48.63q 1
5 951 Ryan Potter SO Oak Creek 48.78q 2
6 890 Colin Enz JR Neenah 49.28q 1
7 1043 David Young JR Pewaukee 49.57q 3
8 278 Evan Torgerson SR D.C. Everest 49.90q 3
9 452 Ryan Melotik SR Grafton 50.07q 2
10 909 Stephen Halusan JR New Berlin Eisen 50.21q 1
11 1254 Nathan Moll SR Stoughton 50.29 1
12 1313 Sean Pritchard JR Waterford 50.33 2
13 37 Nick Smidt SR Appleton North 50.38 3
14 758 Alex Kramer JR Marquette Univ. 50.42 2
15 916 Dylan Wachter JR New Richmond 50.67 2
16 856 Andryi Nahirniak SR Monona Grove 50.77 2
17 873 Ryan Schedlbauer SR Mukwonago 50.87 1
18 1004 Quinn Hawley SO Oshkosh North 50.94 3
19 1273 Jalen Taylor SR Sun Prairie 51.26 1
20 347 Nathaniel Anderson SR Eau Claire Memor 51.75 1
21 32 Ryan Priebe SR Appleton East 51.86 3
22 1042 Zach Frei SR Pewaukee 52.24 3
23 520 Ethan King SO Kenosha Bradford 53.80 2
Event 49 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 47.12 1990 Bryan Jones, Nicolet
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 82 Jose Guzman JR Ashwaubenon 47.89 10
2 551 Ben Psicihulis SR Kettle Moraine 48.40 8
3 951 Ryan Potter SO Oak Creek 48.44 6
4 831 Aaron Johnson SR Milw. Riverside 48.74 5
5 486 Seth Holden SR Holmen 48.81 4
6 1043 David Young JR Pewaukee 49.21 3
7 890 Colin Enz JR Neenah 49.44 2
8 278 Evan Torgerson SR D.C. Everest 50.29 1
9 909 Stephen Halusan JR New Berlin Eisen 50.41
10 452 Ryan Melotik SR Grafton 50.60
Event 56 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 41.50 2013 Green Bay Preble, (Prelims)
R. Starnes, W. Daniels, C. Cegelski, J. Wallenfang
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muskego 42.00q 1
1) 877 Austin Hewitt SR 2) 878 Justin Kotarak JR
3) 875 RJ Bosshart SO 4) 883 Sam Scholz JR
2 Nicolet 42.16q 3
1) 923 Kamari Clayton JR 2) 925 John Ford JR
3) 928 Dakari Williams SR 4) 924 David Dunlap SR
3 Oak Creek 42.24q 2
1) 940 Cornelius Bright JR 2) 949 Ethan Myers JR
3) 945 Ryan Harvey-Turner JR 4) 944 Roy Harden SR
4 Wauwatosa East 42.50q 1
1) 1356 Scott Henry JR 2) 1362 Cyrus Taylor JR
3) 1360 Avery Luckett SR 4) 1357 Lewis Huenink SO
5 D.C. Everest 42.57q 1
1) 273 Kevin Sandoval SR 2) 271 Alex Pagel SR
3) 275 Tom Severson JR 4) 274 Kaleb Schuster JR
6 Green Bay Preble 42.59q 2
1) 469 Ethan Walton-Taylor JR 2) 459 Ryan Buss SR
3) 464 Reggie Parham SO 4) 458 Gavin Buergi JR
7 Waunakee 42.64q 3
1) 1340 Lucas Statz JR 2) 1339 Sawyer Maly SO
3) 1341 Riley Zuhde JR 4) 1337 L.O. Johnson JR
8 Middleton 42.86q 2
1) 819 Anthony Gatlin SR 2) 823 Aaron Richardson JR
3) 820 Joey Kean FR 4) 825 Tre Turner SR
9 Stoughton 42.91q 2
1) 1248 Jake Deutsch JR 2) 1258 Dwight Walker SO
3) 1252 Sam McHone JR 4) 1249 Jordan DiBenedetto JR
10 Arrowhead 42.91q 3
1) 78 Tyler Zimmermann JR 2) 74 Joel Shelp JR
3) 76 Robert Tetzlaff JR 4) 63 Jacob Biewer JR
11 Kenosha Indian Trail 42.92 1
1) 526 Ethan Krueger SO 2) 525 Daniel Jones JR
3) 527 Justin Smith SR 4) 524 Jaylen Grant SO
12 Madison Memorial 42.93 3
1) 730 Arindis Vasser JR 2) 725 Connor Miller JR
3) 726 Henry Moore JR 4) 724 DonDreon Conklin SR
13 Wilmot Union 43.00 3
1) 1446 Zac Schrader SR 2) 1439 Robert Brent JR
3) 1440 Matt Cieslak SR 4) 1445 Anthony Poco JR
14 Racine Case 43.08 3
1) 1078 Kieran Oates SR 2) 1080 Ahmad Smith SR
3) 1073 Sam Cabaltera JR 4) 1083 Tyriek Thomas SR
15 Kimberly 43.18 1
1) 587 Alec Martzahl FR 2) 591 Alex Warzyn SR
3) 586 Kevin Lind JR 4) 582 Alex Hammen JR
16 Wausau West 43.21 3
1) 1349 Cal Henkens JR 2) 1352 Justin Rager SR
3) 1351 Sully Phillips SR 4) 1353 Matthew Wittenberg SO
17 Appleton West 43.23 1
1) 50 Brett Paustian JR 2) 49 Blake Pahlow JR
3) 44 Alec Goffard JR 4) 48 Patrick Ourada JR
18 Waukesha West 43.25 2
1) 1332 Peter MacCudden JR 2) 1331 Adam Lembke SR
3) 1333 Joseph McCarthy SR 4) 1334 Sam Mikulak SO
19 Sheboygan South 43.27 2
1) 1200 Jacob Rice SR 2) 1197 Devin Kooistra Floyd FR
3) 1199 Mason Prunick SR 4) 1194 Jacob Case JR
20 Stevens Point 43.34 2
1) 1235 Trent Hamerski JR 2) 1238 Colton Kizewski JR
3) 1227 Jacob Beilke SR 4) 1230 Peter Brilowski SR
21 Menasha 43.68 1
1) 801 Tyler Roehl FR 2) 799 Tamarcio Clincy JR
3) 802 Brandon Rudolph SR 4) 804 Riley Zirpel SO
22 Oshkosh North 43.76 1
1) 1003 Dawson Freiberg SR 2) 1010 Chandler Spanbauer JR
3) 1009 Cam Sorenson SR 4) 1005 Lamin Jarju SR
23 Menomonee Falls 44.19 3
1) 808 Jarod Ernst SO 2) 810 Jacob Kaus SO
3) 814 Michael Young SO 4) 811 Dominick Kollmann SO
-- Marquette University DNF 2
1) 754 Daeleon Brown-Williams SO 2) 760 Riley Nowakowski FR
3) 756 Alec Czaplicki SR 4) 757 Patrick English SR
Event 56 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 41.50 2013 Green Bay Preble, (Prelims)
R. Starnes, W. Daniels, C. Cegelski, J. Wallenfang
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicolet 41.89 10
1) 923 Kamari Clayton JR 2) 925 John Ford JR
3) 928 Dakari Williams SR 4) 924 David Dunlap SR
2 Muskego 41.98 8
1) 877 Austin Hewitt SR 2) 878 Justin Kotarak JR
3) 875 RJ Bosshart SO 4) 883 Sam Scholz JR
3 Oak Creek 42.04 6
1) 940 Cornelius Bright JR 2) 949 Ethan Myers JR
3) 945 Ryan Harvey-Turner JR 4) 944 Roy Harden SR
4 Wauwatosa East 42.58 5
1) 1356 Scott Henry JR 2) 1362 Cyrus Taylor JR
3) 1360 Avery Luckett SR 4) 1357 Lewis Huenink SO
5 Waunakee 42.71 4
1) 1340 Lucas Statz JR 2) 1339 Sawyer Maly SO
3) 1341 Riley Zuhde JR 4) 1337 L.O. Johnson JR
6 Middleton 42.85 3
1) 819 Anthony Gatlin SR 2) 823 Aaron Richardson JR
3) 820 Joey Kean FR 4) 825 Tre Turner SR
7 D.C. Everest 42.88 2
1) 273 Kevin Sandoval SR 2) 271 Alex Pagel SR
3) 275 Tom Severson JR 4) 274 Kaleb Schuster JR
8 Arrowhead 43.15 1
1) 78 Tyler Zimmermann JR 2) 74 Joel Shelp JR
3) 76 Robert Tetzlaff JR 4) 63 Jacob Biewer JR
9 Stoughton 43.21
1) 1248 Jake Deutsch JR 2) 1258 Dwight Walker SO
3) 1252 Sam McHone JR 4) 1249 Jordan DiBenedetto JR
-- Green Bay Preble DNF
1) 469 Ethan Walton-Taylor JR 2) 459 Ryan Buss SR
3) 464 Reggie Parham SO 4) 458 Gavin Buergi JR
Event 62 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 37.49 2010 Chris Pearson/Lechein Neblett, Beloit/Madiso
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 349 Drake Schneider SR Eau Claire Memor 38.05q 2
2 113 Kyle Weiland SR Baraboo 38.74q 1
3 1348 Charles Handrick SR Wausau West 38.93q 1
4 589 DJ Stewart JR Kimberly 38.94q 2
5 838 Corey Folds SR Milw.SamuelMorse 39.03q 3
6 1069 Drew McCormick SR Pulaski 39.06q 1
7 619 Dion Smith SR La Crosse Logan 39.07q 3
8 925 John Ford JR Nicolet 39.24q 3
9 912 Sean Moore SR New Berlin Eisen 39.34q 1
10 1375 Kelvon Johnson SR WestAllisCentral 39.45q 2
11 877 Austin Hewitt SR Muskego 39.45 1
12 614 Joe Bond SR La Crosse Logan 39.47 3
13 590 Austin Wallace JR Kimberly 39.68 3
14 1389 Kyle Wilde SR West Bend West 39.73 1
15 1363 Ean Haller JR Wauwatosa West 40.15 2
16 1085 Joe Garcia JR Racine Horlk 40.21 2
17 119 Alberto Martinez SR Beloit Memorial 40.67 1
18 415 Mike Hennig SR Franklin 40.73 1
19 764 Skyler Theisen JR Marshfield 41.08 3
20 70 Matt Prendergast JR Arrowhead 41.34 2
21 719 Mekhi Johnson SR MadisonLaFollett 41.60 3
22 1061 Nolan Olson SR Port Washington 41.69 3
23 1443 Cullen Ketterhagen SO Wilmot Union 41.80 2
24 1002 Dominic Brown SO Oshkosh North 43.30 2
Event 62 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 37.49 2010 Chris Pearson/Lechein Neblett, Beloit/Madiso
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 349 Drake Schneider SR Eau Claire Memor 38.05 10
2 1375 Kelvon Johnson SR WestAllisCentral 38.11 8
3 589 DJ Stewart JR Kimberly 38.42 6
4 113 Kyle Weiland SR Baraboo 38.83 5
5 1348 Charles Handrick SR Wausau West 39.24 4
6 912 Sean Moore SR New Berlin Eisen 39.45 3
7 838 Corey Folds SR Milw.SamuelMorse 39.60 2
8 1069 Drew McCormick SR Pulaski 40.01 1
9 619 Dion Smith SR La Crosse Logan 40.13
Event 64 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:51.48 2013 Eric Brown, Wisconsin Lutheran
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 506 Nathen Farrell SR Janesville Craig 1:53.02 2 10
54.754 (54.754) 1:53.012 (58.258)
2 985 Hudson Kugel SR Oregon 1:53.44 2 8
53.493 (53.493) 1:53.439 (59.946)
3 1413 Rhys Koch JR Whitefish Bay 1:53.62 2 6
54.967 (54.967) 1:53.613 (58.646)
4 954 Michael Sippy SR Oak Creek 1:53.96 2 5
54.517 (54.517) 1:53.953 (59.436)
5 957 Parker Ellis SR Oconomowoc 1:54.03 2 4
54.792 (54.792) 1:54.024 (59.233)
6 1327 Austin Rendon SR Waukesha South 1:54.98 2 3
55.442 (55.442) 1:54.976 (59.535)
7 581 Jack Fitzgerald JR Kimberly 1:55.22 2 2
55.496 (55.496) 1:55.220 (59.725)
8 916 Dylan Wachter JR New Richmond 1:55.66 1 1
56.363 (56.363) 1:55.654 (59.292)
9 952 Steven Potter JR Oak Creek 1:56.74 1
56.240 (56.240) 1:56.737 (1:00.497)
10 491 Nathan Lichtfuss SR Hortonville 1:56.85 2
56.966 (56.966) 1:56.848 (59.883)
11 605 Jett Mickelson JR LaCrosse Central 1:57.10 1
56.177 (56.177) 1:57.099 (1:00.923)
12 88 Tannor Wagner SR Ashwaubenon 1:57.11 2
55.254 (55.254) 1:57.109 (1:01.855)
13 389 Derek Davey JR Elkhorn Area 1:58.04 2
55.047 (55.047) 1:58.037 (1:02.990)
14 410 Noah Tagliapietra SR Fond du Lac 1:58.28 1
56.573 (56.573) 1:58.273 (1:01.700)
15 911 Bryce Miller JR New Berlin Eisen 1:58.56 1
55.929 (55.929) 1:58.554 (1:02.625)
16 72 Cole Sandvold SR Arrowhead 1:58.64 2
54.549 (54.549) 1:58.639 (1:04.091)
17 1388 Jaden Salinas SR West Bend West 1:58.84 1
57.277 (57.277) 1:58.832 (1:01.555)
18 212 Braden Voeller JR Cedarburg 2:00.18 1
57.059 (57.059) 2:00.172 (1:03.114)
19 732 Daniel Jacobs JR Madison West 2:00.46 1
59.845 (59.845) 2:00.451 (1:00.606)
20 279 Trevor Zunker JR D.C. Everest 2:00.65 1
1:00.008 (1:00.008) 2:00.647 (1:00.639)
21 242 Erik Sworski SR Chippewa Falls 2:00.80 1
58.591 (58.591) 2:00.797 (1:02.206)
22 736 Noah Zamzow-Schmid SR Madison West 2:00.89 1
59.941 (59.941) 2:00.887 (1:00.946)
23 1379 Marshall Rushton JR West Allis Hale 2:05.03 2
56.044 (56.044) 2:05.029 (1:08.985)
24 1089 Sean Fischer SR Racine Park 2:09.77 1
1:00.809 (1:00.809) 2:09.768 (1:08.960)
Event 70 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 20.68 1998 Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 82 Jose Guzman JR Ashwaubenon 21.83q -1.9 1
2 924 David Dunlap SR Nicolet 21.83q -2.4 3
3 928 Dakari Williams SR Nicolet 22.01q -1.9 1
4 1074 Dwayne Ford SR Racine Case 22.07q -1.7 2
5 486 Seth Holden SR Holmen 22.12q -2.4 3
6 1345 Jovan Parks SR Wausau East 22.20q -1.7 2
7 1357 Lewis Huenink SO Wauwatosa East 22.24q -1.9 1
8 400 Trey Halfmann SR Fond du Lac 22.28q -2.4 3
9 715 Samba Diallo SR MadisonLaFollett 22.31q -1.9 1
10 168 Saxton Williams SR Brookfield East 22.33q -1.7 2
11 1083 Tyriek Thomas SR Racine Case 22.40 -1.9 1
12 1043 David Young JR Pewaukee 22.52 -1.7 2
13 1252 Sam McHone JR Stoughton 22.53 -1.9 1
14 112 Kody Weiland SR Baraboo 22.54 -1.9 1
15 517 Brant Sanderfoot SR Kaukauna 22.63 -1.7 2
16 940 Cornelius Bright JR Oak Creek 22.67 -2.4 3
17 1337 L.O. Johnson JR Waunakee 22.70 -2.4 3
18 582 Alex Hammen JR Kimberly 22.83 -1.7 2
19 1130 Samuel Fritz SR River Falls 22.87 -2.4 3
20 890 Colin Enz JR Neenah 22.98 -1.7 2
21 913 Joey Scaffidi SR New Berlin Eisen 23.13 -2.4 3
22 1013 Evan Wendland SO Oshkosh West 23.19 -1.9 1
23 1240 Nolan Metz JR Stevens Point 23.20 -1.7 2
24 507 Alijah Jones JR Janesville Craig 23.60 -2.4 3
Event 70 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 20.68 1998 Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 924 David Dunlap SR Nicolet 21.84 -1.9 10
2 82 Jose Guzman JR Ashwaubenon 22.12 -1.9 8
3 928 Dakari Williams SR Nicolet 22.19 -1.9 6
4 1074 Dwayne Ford SR Racine Case 22.23 -1.9 5
5 1345 Jovan Parks SR Wausau East 22.33 -1.9 4
6 486 Seth Holden SR Holmen 22.39 -1.9 3
7 168 Saxton Williams SR Brookfield East 22.46 -1.9 2
8 1357 Lewis Huenink SO Wauwatosa East 22.50 -1.9 1
9 400 Trey Halfmann SR Fond du Lac 22.51 -1.9
10 715 Samba Diallo SR MadisonLaFollett 22.70 -1.9
Event 80 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:15.87 2016 Brookfield East, Brookfield East
M. Carr, S. Williams, A. Barnes, D. Bullen
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kettle Moraine 3:18.99q 3
1) 544 Jack Chard JR 2) 550 Chris Marshall SR
3) 545 Sam Delany SR 4) 551 Ben Psicihulis SR
2 Wilmot Union 3:19.68q 1
1) 1445 Anthony Poco JR 2) 1442 Jordan Jesse JR
3) 1446 Zac Schrader SR 4) 1440 Matt Cieslak SR
3 Appleton North 3:20.41q 3
1) 36 Carter Robinson SO 2) 33 Joel Burkert JR
3) 35 Andre Gruber SR 4) 37 Nick Smidt SR
4 Franklin 3:21.84q 2
1) 414 Joe Hasenstein SR 2) 413 AJ Catarozoli JR
3) 419 Carter Snelson SO 4) 417 Chris Rafalski SR
5 Milw. Riverside/Golda Meir 3:21.99q 1
1) 836 Jacoby White SR 2) 829 Leonardo Aponte SR
3) 832 Christpher Sykes SO 4) 831 Aaron Johnson SR
6 La Crosse Logan 3:22.31q 3
1) 619 Dion Smith SR 2) 618 CJ Siegel JR
3) 617 Joe Schmida SR 4) 614 Joe Bond SR
7 Oconomowoc 3:22.46q 2
1) 964 Lincoln Stultz JR 2) 959 Taishi Ikeda SR
3) 967 William Ullrich SR 4) 957 Parker Ellis SR
8 D.C. Everest 3:22.60q 2
1) 273 Kevin Sandoval SR 2) 276 Ethan Stashek SO
3) 269 Matt Nichols SR 4) 278 Evan Torgerson SR
9 Neenah 3:22.79q 1
1) 895 Travis Treml SR 2) 886 Ethan Blaney JR
3) 892 Colton Kaszuba SR 4) 890 Colin Enz JR
10 New Berlin Eisenhower 3:22.79q 2
1) 909 Stephen Halusan JR 2) 911 Bryce Miller JR
3) 908 Jake Belongia JR 4) 912 Sean Moore SR
11 Eau Claire North 3:23.59 2
1) 357 Arik Skifstad JR 2) 356 Braden Pick JR
3) 358 Jason Voelker JR 4) 359 Austin Werdin SR
12 Kimberly 3:23.64 3
1) 589 DJ Stewart JR 2) 590 Austin Wallace JR
3) 580 Rowen Ellenberg SO 4) 584 Alex Jansen JR
13 Monona Grove 3:24.48 1
1) 853 Alex Klinkner JR 2) 857 Zachary Nelson SR
3) 855 Mason Lochner SR 4) 856 Andryi Nahirniak SR
14 Muskego 3:24.95 1
1) 884 Jacob Warren JR 2) 875 RJ Bosshart SO
3) 874 Travis Bednarek SR 4) 878 Justin Kotarak JR
15 Fond du Lac 3:25.43 2
1) 404 Joe Kuber SR 2) 406 Zach Schmit JR
3) 399 Luke Curran JR 4) 400 Trey Halfmann SR
16 Arrowhead 3:25.86 1
1) 68 Zachary Hastings JR 2) 66 Stephen Gardner SR
3) 69 Christian Peterson SO 4) 72 Cole Sandvold SR
17 Stevens Point 3:25.97 3
1) 1238 Colton Kizewski JR 2) 1231 Evan Brocken JR
3) 1227 Jacob Beilke SR 4) 1240 Nolan Metz JR
18 Stoughton 3:26.09 2
1) 1253 Sean McLaury JR 2) 1256 Owen Roe SR
3) 1257 Jake Tobie SR 4) 1254 Nathan Moll SR
19 Waukesha South 3:26.53 2
1) 1325 Calvin Nowak JR 2) 1328 Brent Schumacher SR
3) 1323 Jason Krueger SO 4) 1327 Austin Rendon SR
20 Ashwaubenon 3:26.64 3
1) 84 Kevin Liu JR 2) 83 Randy Johnson SO
3) 88 Tannor Wagner SR 4) 82 Jose Guzman JR
21 Oshkosh North 3:27.27 3
1) 1001 Rey Brewer JR 2) 1007 Zach Quinn JR
3) 1000 Max Armstrong SR 4) 1004 Quinn Hawley SO
22 Oregon 3:27.38 1
1) 986 Logan Meier SR 2) 985 Hudson Kugel SR
3) 984 Matt Kissling FR 4) 987 Jahlil Turner JR
23 Sun Prairie 3:27.98 3
1) 1270 Sean Komro SR 2) 1268 Collin Fluno JR
3) 1272 Noah O'Neill SR 4) 1273 Jalen Taylor SR
24 Oak Creek 3:28.94 1
1) 954 Michael Sippy SR 2) 950 Sam Phelps FR
3) 952 Steven Potter JR 4) 951 Ryan Potter SO
Event 80 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:15.87 2016 Brookfield East, Brookfield East
M. Carr, S. Williams, A. Barnes, D. Bullen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kettle Moraine 3:18.10 10
1) 544 Jack Chard JR 2) 550 Chris Marshall SR
3) 545 Sam Delany SR 4) 551 Ben Psicihulis SR
2 Wilmot Union 3:18.39 8
1) 1445 Anthony Poco JR 2) 1442 Jordan Jesse JR
3) 1446 Zac Schrader SR 4) 1440 Matt Cieslak SR
3 Milw. Riverside/Golda Meir 3:19.49 6
1) 836 Jacoby White SR 2) 829 Leonardo Aponte SR
3) 832 Christpher Sykes SO 4) 831 Aaron Johnson SR
4 Appleton North 3:19.56 5
1) 36 Carter Robinson SO 2) 33 Joel Burkert JR
3) 35 Andre Gruber SR 4) 37 Nick Smidt SR
5 Franklin 3:20.50 4
1) 414 Joe Hasenstein SR 2) 413 AJ Catarozoli JR
3) 419 Carter Snelson SO 4) 417 Chris Rafalski SR
6 La Crosse Logan 3:20.52 3
1) 619 Dion Smith SR 2) 618 CJ Siegel JR
3) 617 Joe Schmida SR 4) 614 Joe Bond SR
7 D.C. Everest 3:20.91 2
1) 273 Kevin Sandoval SR 2) 276 Ethan Stashek SO
3) 269 Matt Nichols SR 4) 278 Evan Torgerson SR
8 Oconomowoc 3:22.58 1
1) 964 Lincoln Stultz JR 2) 959 Taishi Ikeda SR
3) 967 William Ullrich SR 4) 957 Parker Ellis SR
9 New Berlin Eisenhower 3:24.15
1) 909 Stephen Halusan JR 2) 911 Bryce Miller JR
3) 908 Jake Belongia JR 4) 912 Sean Moore SR
10 Neenah 3:27.38
1) 895 Travis Treml SR 2) 886 Ethan Blaney JR
3) 893 Mason Marquardt SO 4) 890 Colin Enz JR
Event 81 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 193-03 1993 Luke Sullivan, Verona
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 579 Boyd Dietzen JR Kimberly 184-11 10
168-02 169-03 FOUL FOUL 184-11 151-02
2 978 Austin Glynn SR Onalaska 181-04 8
167-01 175-02 181-04 175-04 172-05 181-03
3 588 Logan McCormick SR Kimberly 174-04 6
147-09 141-02 165-09 FOUL 165-06 174-04
4 743 Connor Wigand SR ManitowocLincoln 169-05 5
156-05 166-11 FOUL 154-06 155-09 169-05
5 268 Zach Mueller JR D.C. Everest 165-02 4
149-02 165-02 FOUL 155-09 FOUL 153-01
6 409 Andrew Stone SO Fond du Lac 162-02 3
147-02 148-02 156-06 162-02 159-07 162-02
7 869 Alec Benzinger SR Mukwonago 160-06 2
138-03 149-02 160-06 150-04 150-00 155-07
8 575 Logan Bruss SR Kimberly 157-11 1
FOUL 154-05 157-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 850 Carter Aguilera JR Monona Grove 155-05
155-05 155-01 135-01 147-07 151-05 154-09
10 961 Jacob Matye SR Oconomowoc 151-02
151-02 125-10 135-09 FOUL FOUL 122-07
11 207 Mitchell Moeller JR Cedarburg 148-06
FOUL 133-04 148-06
12 1315 Hunter Quinn SR Watertown 145-06
143-00 145-06 139-01
13 71 Dylan Richman SR Arrowhead 143-06
129-02 143-06 132-01
14 827 Isaac Philips SR Milton 141-08
141-08 FOUL 131-04
15 166 Adam Streich JR Brookfield East 141-03
135-03 141-03 134-00
16 1454 Adler Peterson JR Wis. Lutheran 141-01
131-01 141-01 FOUL
17 1408 Hunter Huggins SR Westosha Central 140-10
FOUL 136-00 140-10
18 1376 Jeff Leflore SR WestAllisCentral 136-04
134-06 136-04 FOUL
19 412 Ryley Walter SR Fort Atkinson 134-09
125-06 FOUL 134-09
20 350 Adam Tracy SO Eau Claire Memor 126-10
FOUL 126-10 FOUL
21 947 Will Klebenow SR Oak Creek 125-06
116-05 125-06 120-01
22 1215 Nick Honerlaw SR South Milwaukee 112-11
112-11 FOUL 111-04
-- 1266 Demarcos Deloney SR Sun Prairie FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 89 Boys Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 16-01 2014 Glen Harold, Brookfield East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 463 Lucas McCormick SR Green Bay Preble 15-03.00 10
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06
O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 548 Jared Jones SR Kettle Moraine 15-03.00 8
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06
PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXO XXX
3 809 Cameron Jemison SR Menomonee Falls 15-00.00 6
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03
O O XO O O XXX
4 1387 Cannon Melstrand JR West Bend West 14-06.00 4.50
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O PPP O XO XXX
4 474 Jack Johnson SR Hartford Union 14-06.00 4.50
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 1198 Brock Kovacic SO Sheboygan South 14-06.00 3
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
XO O O XO XXX
7 86 Dareios Moore SR Ashwaubenon 14-06.00 1.50
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O O XO XXO XXX
7 1271 Willy Nett SR Sun Prairie 14-06.00 1.50
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
XO O O XXO XXX
9 979 Isaac Lock SR Onalaska 14-06.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
10 490 Dean Kuettel SR Hortonville 14-00.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XO XXX
11 1242 Connor Pliska JR Stevens Point 14-00.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
XXO O XO XXX
11 274 Kaleb Schuster JR D.C. Everest 14-00.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP XXO XO XXX
13 1319 Samuel Richards SR Waukesha North 14-00.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
XXO XO XO XXX
14 871 Bailey Kroll SR Mukwonago 13-06.00
13-00 13-06 14-00
O XO XXX
15 66 Stephen Gardner SR Arrowhead 13-06.00
13-00 13-06 14-00
XO XO XXX
16 1458 Kaden Kreutzer JR Wisconsin Rapids 13-00.00
13-00 13-06
O XXX
17 505 Lucas Dahlberg SR Janesville Craig 13-00.00
13-00 13-06
XO XXX
18 1407 Josh Engberg JR Westosha Central 13-00.00
13-00 13-06
XXO XXX
-- 511 Palmer Goodwick JR Janesvlle Parker NH
13-00
XXX
-- 423 Dawson Ziegler SR Franklin NH
13-00
XXX
-- 1453 Andrew Lemmenes SR Wis. Lutheran NH
13-00
XXX
-- 1179 Ethan Schad JR Sauk Prairie NH
13-00
XXX
-- 966 Cody Tuftee JR Oconomowoc NH
13-00
XXX
-- 420 Tymek Stanisz SO Franklin NH
13-00
XXX
Event 95 Boys Triple Jump Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 49-02.25 6/3/2017 Cordell Tinch, Bay Port
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 115 Cordell Tinch JR Bay Port 49-02.25* NWI 10
43-07(-0.0) 43-02.25(-0.0) 44-04.50(-0.0) 46-08(-0.0) 45-06(-0.0) 49-02.25(-0.0)
2 941 James Carter JR Oak Creek 48-06.50 NWI 8
46-04.25(-0.0) 42-05.75(-0.0) 46-10(-0.0) 44-11(-0.0) 43-11.75(-0.0) 48-06.50(-0.0)
3 1216 Jefferson Osunkwo JR South Milwaukee 46-06.75 NWI 6
FOUL 44-01.75(-0.0) 46-06.75(-0.0) 42-03.25(-0.0) 45-01(-0.0) FOUL
4 523 Armani Carmickle SR Kenosha IndianTr 46-03.00 NWI 5
45-06(-0.0) 38-09(-0.0) 45-08.75(-0.0) 45-00(-0.0) 46-03(-0.0) 43-08.75(-0.0)
5 441 Shon Pratcher SR Germantown 45-05.00 NWI 4
44-03.50(-0.0) 42-07.75(-0.0) 44-02.25(-0.0) 44-02(-0.0) 45-05(-0.0) 40-06.75(-0.0)
6 718 Chauncey Haste SR MadisonLaFollett 44-09.00 NWI 3
42-10.75(-0.0) 42-11.75(-0.0) 43-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 44-01(-0.0) 44-09(-0.0)
7 826 Cole Gillitzer SR Milton 44-04.25 NWI 2
FOUL 43-00.75(-0.0) 44-04.25(-0.0) 42-09.75(-0.0) 42-03(-0.0) 43-00.75(-0.0)
8 114 Sam Devenport SR Bay Port 44-03.75 NWI 1
44-03.75(-0.0) FOUL 42-08(-0.0) 42-09.25(-0.0) 42-03.75(-0.0) FOUL
9 1412 Michael Kirkendoll SR Whitefish Bay 43-07.50 NWI
40-09(-0.0) 43-06.25(-0.0) 43-07.50(-0.0) 43-01.50(-0.0) 43-00.25(-0.0) 42-10.25(-0.0)
10 1460 Isaiah Westfall JR Wisconsin Rapids 43-03.50 NWI
42-04.75(-0.0) 43-03.50(-0.0) 43-01(-0.0) 41-11.25(-0.0) 42-10.50(-0.0) 42-08.75(-0.0)
11 112 Kody Weiland SR Baraboo 43-03.00 NWI
43-03(-0.0) 42-05(-0.0) 42-02.75(-0.0)
12 205 Brooklyn Billings SR Cedarburg 43-00.75 NWI
40-09.75(-0.0) FOUL 43-00.75(-0.0)
13 618 CJ Siegel JR La Crosse Logan 42-11.25 NWI
42-04.50(-0.0) 42-11.25(-0.0) 42-06.75(-0.0)
14 1009 Cam Sorenson SR Oshkosh North 42-08.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 42-08.75(-0.0)
15 113 Kyle Weiland SR Baraboo 42-05.25 NWI
41-11(-0.0) 42-05.25(-0.0) FOUL
16 489 Jared Schneider SO Homestead 42-04.50 NWI
40-10.25(-0.0) 42-04.50(-0.0) 41-11.25(-0.0)
17 456 Jamyle Brantley JR Green Bay East 42-03.25 NWI
42-03.25(-0.0) 40-11.75(-0.0) FOUL
18 1459 Robert Stevens SR Wisconsin Rapids 41-11.00 NWI
41-11(-0.0) FOUL 41-09.50(-0.0)
19 1316 Kendall Gould SR Waukesha North 41-10.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 41-10.50(-0.0)
20 157 Cameron Bauer JR Brookfield East 41-06.00 NWI
41-06(-0.0) 39-10.75(-0.0) 41-01.75(-0.0)
21 240 Evan Spaeth SR Chippewa Falls 41-04.50 NWI
41-04.50(-0.0) 41-04(-0.0) FOUL
22 1058 Mason Guell JR Plymouth 40-10.00 NWI
40-00(-0.0) 40-10(-0.0) 40-06(-0.0)
23 910 Joe Lang JR New Berlin Eisen 40-09.75 NWI
40-03.25(-0.0) 40-02.75(-0.0) 40-09.75(-0.0)
24 940 Cornelius Bright JR Oak Creek 40-04.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 40-04.50(-0.0)
Event 100 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:39.39 2014 Wisconsin Lutheran
J. Janik, K. Lueck, B. Meyer, E. Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oconomowoc 7:45.88 2 10
1) 956 Alexander Carter SR 2) 959 Taishi Ikeda SR
3) 967 William Ullrich SR 4) 957 Parker Ellis SR
2 Kimberly 7:47.06 2 8
1) 581 Jack Fitzgerald JR 2) 574 Isaac Benz SR
3) 584 Alex Jansen JR 4) 580 Rowen Ellenberg SO
3 Madison West 7:49.74 2 6
1) 732 Daniel Jacobs JR 2) 733 Kaleb Kohn SO
3) 736 Noah Zamzow-Schmidt SR 4) 731 Sam Bishop SR
4 Oak Creek 7:53.25 2 5
1) 952 Steven Potter JR 2) 946 Tyler Kisting SO
3) 951 Ryan Potter SO 4) 954 Michael Sippy SR
5 Stoughton 7:56.32 2 4
1) 1253 Sean McLaury JR 2) 1251 Tristan Jenny SR
3) 1256 Owen Roe SR 4) 1254 Nathan Moll SR
6 La Crosse Central 8:01.52 2 3
1) 610 Jack Richter JR 2) 612 Connor Stenslien JR
3) 606 Jackson Overby JR 4) 605 Jett Mickelson JR
7 Janesville Craig 8:01.67 1 2
1) 510 Blake Mccann JR 2) 508 Aaron Leverson SO
3) 504 Joe Cooper SR 4) 506 Nathen Farrell SR
8 Brookfield East 8:04.40 1 1
1) 164 Jack Pitzen FR 2) 163 Sam McTaggart SR
3) 160 Brandon Hillery SR 4) 169 Jan Wodnicki JR
9 Whitefish Bay 8:07.42 1
1) 1414 Rowan Koch JR 2) 1411 Eli Dyer SO
3) 1410 Bowin Bassindale JR 4) 1413 Rhys Koch JR
10 Green Bay Preble 8:07.59 1
1) 462 Jake Lemens JR 2) 465 Nick Petersen SR
3) 467 Henry Starks SO 4) 461 Nick Hummel SO
11 Waterford 8:08.18 2
1) 1311 Sam Krebsbach SR 2) 1309 Josh Butscher JR
3) 1310 Jack Duerst JR 4) 1313 Sean Pritchard JR
12 Cedarburg 8:08.64 1
1) 209 Sam Schleicher JR 2) 210 Gregory Sorrell JR
3) 208 Andrew Rathkamp SR 4) 212 Braden Voeller JR
13 DeForest 8:08.87 2
1) 301 Phillip Chujor JR 2) 305 Brodie Runez SR
3) 304 Trace O'Brien SR 4) 302 Andrew George SR
14 Kenosha Tremper 8:10.69 2
1) 543 Gable Schmidt SO 2) 542 Caleb Neill SO
3) 536 Steve Crane SR 4) 538 Martin Haugstad SR
15 Milwaukee King 8:11.81 1
1) 840 Najee Ahmad SR 2) 842 Ryan Fields SR
3) 841 Kevin Diaz SR 4) 844 Corey Thornton SR
16 Racine Case 8:11.88 2
1) 1081 Michael Stapleman SO 2) 1079 Taylor Schneider JR
3) 1076 Tresor Nimi SR 4) 1077 Justin Norris JR
17 Slinger 8:12.80 1
1) 1211 David Fassbender SR 2) 1213 Cameron Opalacz SR
3) 1212 John German SR 4) 1207 August Beyer JR
18 Fond du Lac 8:13.77 1
1) 403 Hunter Kollmann JR 2) 406 Zach Schmit JR
3) 402 Kiernan Koepke JR 4) 407 Ben Schmitz JR
19 Kettle Moraine 8:15.63 2
1) 547 Erik Hovila JR 2) 552 David Seamonson SO
3) 555 Nick Yray SR 4) 554 Eric Wilke SR
20 D.C. Everest 8:15.88 1
1) 277 Devin Stowell SO 2) 270 Zach Ostrowski JR
3) 267 T.J. Knutson FR 4) 279 Trevor Zunker JR
21 River Falls 8:16.73 1
1) 1129 Payton Flood FR 2) 1132 Jared Syverson SO
3) 1127 Will Bohnert SR 4) 1133 Niko Zoller SO
22 Stevens Point 8:17.58 1
1) 1229 Tyler Bernstein SR 2) 1244 Max Sobczak SO
3) 1232 Monty Flatoff JR 4) 1226 Matt Altmann SR
23 Appleton West 8:17.60 1
1) 51 Chester Sosnowski SR 2) 45 Chad Heldt SR
3) 47 Kenny Mui JR 4) 43 Caleb Frank JR
24 Waukesha South 8:18.04 2
1) 1322 Brett Hunsanger JR 2) 1329 Ryan Weninger JR
3) 1328 Brent Schumacher SR 4) 1327 Austin Rendon SR
Event 106 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 8:57.73 2005 Chris Rombough, New London
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 717 Finn Gessner SR MadisonLaFollett 9:06.24 10
1:04.704 (1:04.704) 2:11.163 (1:06.460) 3:18.444 (1:07.282)
4:27.332 (1:08.888) 5:38.539 (1:11.207) 6:50.701 (1:12.163)
8:02.476 (1:11.776) 9:06.240 (1:03.764)
2 608 Sam Pinkowski SR LaCrosse Central 9:07.15 8
1:08.765 (1:08.765) 2:16.989 (1:08.224) 3:25.533 (1:08.545)
4:34.856 (1:09.323) 5:45.876 (1:11.020) 6:56.824 (1:10.949)
8:05.030 (1:08.206) 9:07.149 (1:02.119)
3 894 Matthew Meinke SO Neenah 9:09.00 6
1:09.751 (1:09.751) 2:18.281 (1:08.530) 3:27.107 (1:08.827)
4:37.189 (1:10.082) 5:47.436 (1:10.248) 6:57.217 (1:09.782)
8:04.921 (1:07.705) 9:08.995 (1:04.074)
4 410 Noah Tagliapietra SR Fond du Lac 9:15.03 5
1:08.871 (1:08.871) 2:16.543 (1:07.673) 3:25.279 (1:08.737)
4:34.766 (1:09.487) 5:45.733 (1:10.968) 6:57.031 (1:11.299)
8:06.564 (1:09.533) 9:15.028 (1:08.464)
5 821 Gus Newcomb SR Middleton 9:17.22 4
1:08.508 (1:08.508) 2:16.841 (1:08.334) 3:25.962 (1:09.121)
4:35.628 (1:09.666) 5:46.103 (1:10.475) 6:56.729 (1:10.626)
8:06.819 (1:10.091) 9:17.214 (1:10.395)
6 487 Drew Bosley SO Homestead 9:17.82 3
1:10.284 (1:10.284) 2:20.421 (1:10.138) 3:31.558 (1:11.137)
4:42.543 (1:10.985) 5:54.665 (1:12.123) 7:05.832 (1:11.168)
8:14.976 (1:09.145) 9:17.818 (1:02.842)
7 716 Josh Freitag JR MadisonLaFollett 9:23.70 2
1:08.706 (1:08.706) 2:17.196 (1:08.490) 3:26.502 (1:09.307)
4:36.381 (1:09.879) 5:47.784 (1:11.404) 7:01.105 (1:13.321)
8:14.815 (1:13.710) 9:23.699 (1:08.885)
8 960 Brian Jacques SR Oconomowoc 9:29.37 1
1:09.099 (1:09.099) 2:16.850 (1:07.752) 3:26.287 (1:09.438)
4:35.940 (1:09.653) 5:48.082 (1:12.143) 7:03.736 (1:15.655)
8:19.201 (1:15.465) 9:29.367 (1:10.166)
9 1217 Chris Sobczak SR South Milwaukee 9:29.71
1:09.180 (1:09.180) 2:17.920 (1:08.740) 3:28.151 (1:10.232)
4:40.324 (1:12.173) 5:54.122 (1:13.799) 7:08.449 (1:14.327)
8:23.096 (1:14.648) 9:29.707 (1:06.611)
10 488 Thomas Miller SR Homestead 9:34.30
1:10.467 (1:10.467) 2:20.634 (1:10.168) 3:31.322 (1:10.688)
4:42.331 (1:11.009) 5:55.146 (1:12.815) 7:09.464 (1:14.319)
8:24.081 (1:14.618) 9:34.294 (1:10.213)
11 1386 Luke Guttormson JR West Bend West 9:36.23
1:09.304 (1:09.304) 2:17.761 (1:08.458) 3:27.617 (1:09.856)
4:39.344 (1:11.727) 5:52.849 (1:13.506) 7:08.664 (1:15.815)
8:24.613 (1:15.949) 9:36.226 (1:11.614)
12 851 James Giftos SO Monona Grove 9:36.80
1:10.034 (1:10.034) 2:19.465 (1:09.431) 3:27.984 (1:08.520)
4:38.696 (1:10.713) 5:50.684 (1:11.988) 7:06.134 (1:15.450)
8:22.381 (1:16.248) 9:36.794 (1:14.413)
13 348 Zak Sather SO Eau Claire Memor 9:39.09
1:10.913 (1:10.913) 2:21.774 (1:10.862) 3:33.332 (1:11.558)
4:46.526 (1:13.194) 6:00.649 (1:14.123) 7:14.956 (1:14.308)
8:29.645 (1:14.689) 9:39.084 (1:09.439)
14 1317 Michael Juarez SR Waukesha North 9:42.65
1:10.533 (1:10.533) 2:20.926 (1:10.394) 3:31.646 (1:10.720)
4:42.809 (1:11.163) 5:56.191 (1:13.382) 7:13.879 (1:17.689)
8:32.153 (1:18.274) 9:42.642 (1:10.490)
15 1234 Derek Franz SR Stevens Point 9:42.74
1:10.740 (1:10.740) 2:21.466 (1:10.727) 3:33.084 (1:11.618)
4:46.160 (1:13.077) 6:00.423 (1:14.263) 7:16.241 (1:15.819)
8:32.974 (1:16.733) 9:42.731 (1:09.757)
16 880 Kyle Neuroth SR Muskego 9:43.48
1:10.690 (1:10.690) 2:21.068 (1:10.378) 3:32.765 (1:11.698)
4:45.759 (1:12.994) 6:00.450 (1:14.692) 7:16.154 (1:15.705)
8:32.641 (1:16.487) 9:43.472 (1:10.832)
17 1086 Nathan Perez SR Racine Horlk 9:46.30
1:09.840 (1:09.840) 2:19.661 (1:09.821) 3:31.539 (1:11.879)
4:45.309 (1:13.770) 6:00.340 (1:15.031) 7:17.765 (1:17.425)
8:34.506 (1:16.741) 9:46.291 (1:11.786)
18 574 Isaac Benz SR Kimberly 9:52.53
1:09.467 (1:09.467) 2:20.376 (1:10.909) 3:32.639 (1:12.264)
4:46.784 (1:14.145) 6:03.010 (1:16.227) 7:20.657 (1:17.648)
8:38.164 (1:17.507) 9:52.524 (1:14.361)
19 1236 John Hyland JR Stevens Point 9:56.25
1:10.774 (1:10.774) 2:21.485 (1:10.711) 3:33.129 (1:11.645)
4:46.829 (1:13.700) 6:01.629 (1:14.800) 7:19.379 (1:17.750)
8:38.822 (1:19.444) 9:56.245 (1:17.423)
20 154 Blake Boles SO Brookfield Centr 9:57.42
1:11.171 (1:11.171) 2:23.201 (1:12.030) 3:37.591 (1:14.391)
4:54.361 (1:16.770) 6:11.764 (1:17.403) 7:31.030 (1:19.266)
8:48.576 (1:17.546) 9:57.412 (1:08.837)
21 519 Nick Gwynne SR Kenosha Bradford 9:59.25
1:10.104 (1:10.104) 2:20.620 (1:10.516) 3:31.665 (1:11.045)
4:43.109 (1:11.445) 5:55.891 (1:12.782) 7:14.385 (1:18.495)
8:39.588 (1:25.203) 9:59.246 (1:19.659)
22 759 James McKenna SR Marquette Univ. 9:59.74
1:11.310 (1:11.310) 2:23.145 (1:11.835) 3:37.574 (1:14.430)
4:54.189 (1:16.615) 6:11.391 (1:17.203) 7:29.551 (1:18.161)
8:46.551 (1:17.000) 9:59.731 (1:13.180)
23 1070 Brody Olson SO Pulaski 10:00.43
1:09.591 (1:09.591) 2:20.449 (1:10.858) 3:31.931 (1:11.483)
4:44.940 (1:13.010) 6:00.717 (1:15.778) 7:18.087 (1:17.370)
8:39.784 (1:21.697) 10:00.421 (1:20.638)
24 457 Dawson Borley SO Green Bay Preble 10:11.98
1:10.159 (1:10.159) 2:20.737 (1:10.579) 3:32.166 (1:11.429)
4:46.279 (1:14.113) 6:06.825 (1:20.547) 7:29.499 (1:22.674)
8:50.831 (1:21.333) 10:11.976 (1:21.145)
Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kimberly 41 2) Oak Creek 40
3) Bay Port 37 4) Nicolet 32
5) Ashwaubenon 29.50 6) Kettle Moraine 27.50
7) West Allis Central 24 8) Madison La Follette 23
8) La Crosse Central 23 10) Fond du Lac 21
11) Muskego 19 12) Onalaska 18
13) Oconomowoc 16 14) Waunakee 14
14) Eau Claire Memorial 14 16) Racine Case 13
16) D.C. Everest 13 16) Verona Area 13
19) Janesville Craig 12 19) Brookfield East 12
21) Milw. Riverside/Golda Meir 11 21) Wauwatosa East 11
23) Holmen 10 23) Germantown 10
23) Mukwonago 10 23) Baraboo 10
23) Green Bay Preble 10 28) Kenosha Indian Trail 9
28) Wausau East 9 28) Middleton 9
28) Wilmot Union 9 32) Menomonee Falls 8
32) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 8 32) Oregon 8
32) Appleton North 8 32) Arrowhead 8
32) Neenah 8 32) Madison Memorial 8
39) La Crosse Logan 7 39) Whitefish Bay 7
41) Wauwatosa West 6 41) South Milwaukee 6
41) Madison West 6 41) Stevens Point 6
45) Manitowoc Lincoln 5 46) West Bend West 4.50
46) Hartford Union 4.50 48) Milw. Washington/Collegia 4
48) Stoughton 4 48) Franklin 4
48) Wausau West 4 52) Sheboygan South 3
52) Homestead 3 52) Pewaukee 3
52) Waukesha South 3 52) New Berlin Eisenhower 3
52) Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 3 58) West Allis Nathan Hale 2.50
59) Milton 2 59) Milw. Samuel Morse.Marsha 2
61) Sun Prairie 1.50 62) New Richmond 1
62) Pulaski 1
Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Xavier 44 2) Rice Lake 37
3) River Valley 36 3) Catholic Memorial 36
5) Freedom 34 6) Luxemburg-Casco 25
6) Omro 25 8) Lodi 24
9) Valders 23 10) Lake Mills 22
10) Sheboygan Falls 22 12) Kewaskum 20
12) Big Foot/Williams Bay 20 14) East Troy 18
15) Brodhead/Juda 15 16) Lakeland 14
16) Columbus 14 18) Whitewater 13
18) Aquinas 13 20) McFarland 12
21) Westby 11 21) Monroe 11
21) Little Chute 11 24) Shoreland Lutheran 10
25) Shorewood 8 25) Kettle Moraine Lutheran 8
25) Denmark 8 25) Winneconne 8
25) Kiel 8 30) Amery 7
30) Wisconsin Heights/Barnevel 7 30) Nekoosa 7
30) Medford 7 30) Seymour 7
35) Antigo 6 35) Ashland 6
35) Kohler/Sheb. County Christ 6 35) Edgerton 6
35) Peshtigo 6 40) Brookfield Academy 5
40) Mondovi 5 40) Viroqua/Youth Initiative 5
40) Arcadia 5 44) Osceola 4.50
45) Hayward 4 45) Dodgeville/Mineral Point 4
45) West Salem 4 45) Cedar Grove-Belgium 4
45) Richland Center 4 45) Clinton 4
45) Amherst 4 52) Martin Luther 3
52) Jefferson 3 52) Saint Francis 3
52) Sturgeon Bay 3 56) Berlin 2.50
57) Prairie du Chien 2 57) Edgewood 2
57) Lakeside Lutheran 2 57) Saint Croix Central 2
57) Milwaukee Lutheran 2 57) Brown Deer 2
57) Elk Mound 2 64) Racine St. Catherine's 1
64) Saint Croix Falls 1 64) Kewaunee 1
64) Ripon 1 64) Prescott 1
64) Two Rivers 1
Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coleman 43 2) Rosholt 39
3) Spencer 29.50 4) Ozaukee 29
5) Cambridge 22 6) Valley Christian 21
7) Cuba City 20 8) Saint Mary's Springs 19
9) Algoma 18 10) McDonell Central 17.50
11) Pittsville 17 12) Mishicot 16.50
13) North Crawford 16 13) Suring 16
13) Independence/Gilmant 16 13) Benton/Scales Mound/Shull 16
13) Webster 16 18) Luther 15
19) Lake Country Lutheran 13 19) Darlington 13
19) Living Word Lutheran 13 19) Pacelli 13
23) Assumption 12 23) Marathon 12
23) Bangor 12 23) Reedsville 12
23) Alma/Pepin 12 23) Shiocton 12
29) Abbotsford 11.50 30) Belmont 11
31) Glenwood City 10 31) Lake Holcombe/Cornell 10
31) Sheboygan Area Lutheran 10 31) Melrose-Mindoro 10
35) Fennimore 9.50 36) Eleva-Strum 9
36) Hilbert/Stockbridge 9 36) Dodgeland 9
39) Boscobel 8 39) Royall 8
39) Boyceville 8 42) Chequamegon 7
42) Mad. Country Day/AbunLife/ 7 42) Wild Rose 7
45) Newman Catholic 6 45) Hurley 6
45) Saint Mary Catholic 6 48) Turtle Lake/Clayton 4
48) Northland Lutheran 4 50) South Shore/Washburn 3
50) Prairie Farm 3 50) Regis 3
50) Lourdes Academy 3 50) Grantsburg 3
55) Gilman 2 56) Riverdale 1.50
57) Deerfield 1 57) Edgar 1
57) Brookwood 1
Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2017 06:04 PM
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Results
Event 3 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 169-10 1999 Jill Pedretti, Verona Area
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 105 Josie Schaefer SR Baraboo 163-08 10
157-00 162-07 163-08 FOUL 159-01 143-00
2 283 Natalie Mohring JR D.C. Everest 134-02 8
126-06 122-03 132-05 134-02 128-09 130-00
3 74 Erin Dunning SR Ashwaubenon 130-09 6
119-05 122-06 126-04 FOUL 119-00 130-09
4 100 Kelsey Judge SR Baraboo 130-03 5
121-10 122-01 123-00 129-07 130-03 125-05
5 1344 Amanda Sabourin SR Westosha Central 128-10 4
FOUL 118-01 FOUL FOUL 128-10 126-04
6 1251 Alyssa Rivest JR Watertown 128-09 3
128-09 FOUL 106-07 120-10 123-04 127-03
7 898 Kenni Czarnecki SO Muskego 125-07 2
125-07 122-00 122-01 101-03 120-10 121-03
8 41 Lauren Lietzke JR Appleton West 123-06 1
121-03 115-09 FOUL 113-01 118-05 123-06
9 946 Tayla Stuttley SR Onalaska 119-07
112-08 119-07 108-11 FOUL 115-05 116-02
10 1194 Daisy White SR Superior 119-00
FOUL 119-00 110-06 112-08 FOUL FOUL
11 931 Jenna Dankert JR Oak Creek 118-00
FOUL 118-00 FOUL
12 995 Cece Huhn SO Plymouth 117-00
112-08 117-00 FOUL
13 1250 Morgan Jacek SR Watertown 115-06
90-09 105-03 115-06
14 194 Lizzy Cagle JR Brookfield East 112-09
112-09 112-09 108-04
15 1157 Sam Danczyk SR Stevens Point 108-07
FOUL 107-10 108-07
16 735 Caty Abitz SR MadisonLaFollett 105-11
FOUL FOUL 105-11
17 891 Micky Barrette JR Mukwonago 103-10
103-10 102-01 101-08
18 472 Casey Garza SR Grafton 103-06
100-06 103-06 96-11
19 593 Julia Hartwig SO Janesvlle Parker 103-06
FOUL 103-06 FOUL
20 1312 HaLena Lassiter SR West Allis Hale 102-09
FOUL FOUL 102-09
21 911 Grace Tollar SO Neenah 102-03
102-03 FOUL 98-03
22 478 Alexis Watts SR Green Bay East 97-11
97-11 FOUL FOUL
23 65 Hannah Ultowski SR Arrowhead 96-04
FOUL 89-04 96-04
24 196 Claudia Lecher SO Brookfield East 93-03
92-11 93-03 FOUL
Event 6 Girls High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 6-00 1980 Wendy Markham, Cedarburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 659 Emily Scott JR Kimberly 5-08.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
PPP O O O O O XO XXX
2 304 Lindsey Mirkes SR De Pere 5-06.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
PPP O O O O XXX
3 230 Abigail Belschner SO Cedarburg 5-04.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXX
4 202 Eleni Tongas SR Brookfield East 5-04.00 4.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP O O XO XXX
4 1315 Annie Guerrero JR West Bend East 5-04.00 4.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XO XXX
6 910 Marin McClowry SR Neenah 5-04.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP XO O XO XXX
7 542 Ally Rilling SO Homestead 5-04.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXO XO XXX
8 650 Amber Chevalier SR Kimberly 5-02.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
9 920 Destiny Huven SO Nicolet 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXX
10 996 Morgan Briggs SR Portage 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
11 391 Gabby Pinnow SR Elkhorn Area 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XO XXX
11 436 Nadia Vo FR Franklin 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XO XXX
13 1307 Breanna Weigman JR Wauwatosa West 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XXO XO XXX
14 900 Maddy Harrison JR Muskego 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
15 1313 Abi Stevens SO West Allis Hale 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXX
16 842 Katie Chesebro SO Milton 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP XO XXX
16 320 Sophee Mink SO DeForest 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
16 1095 Tori DePerry SO Shawano 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
19 408 Aubrey Tesch SR Fort Atkinson 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO XO XXX
20 539 Kylee Jostad JR Holmen 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
21 989 Brooke Jende JR Pewaukee 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
O XXX
21 940 Mason Wylie JR Oak Creek 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
O XXX
23 1193 Caroline Becker SR Superior 4-10.00
4-10
XO
23 819 Kylie Mogen SO Menomonie 4-10.00
4-10
XO
Event 13 Girls Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 12-07 2016 Kylie Swiekatowski, De Pere
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 915 Daily Albino JR New Berlin West 12-06.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09
O O XO XXO XO O XXX
2 508 Rachel Seraphine JR Hamilton 12-06.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09
O O O XO O XO XXX
3 302 Grace Kowalkowski SO De Pere 12-03.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06
O XO O XO XO XXX
4 301 Olivia Fabry SO De Pere 12-00.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03
O O O O XXX
5 1376 Hailey Orlowski JR Wis. Lutheran 12-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03
XO O O XO XXX
6 111 Olivia Mabry JR Bay Port 11-06.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO O O XXX
7 914 Kate Watson JR New Berlin Eisen 11-06.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XO XXX
8 1188 Natalie Pfann SR Sun Prairie 11-06.00 1
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO XXO XO XXX
9 938 Isabella Nuck JR Oak Creek 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O XXO XXX
10 1343 Madi Hansen SR Westosha Central 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
11 1377 Tia Dorshorst JR Wisconsin Rapids 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
12 1047 Samantha Krueger JR River Falls 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XO XXX
13 837 Madeline Pflastere SR Middleton 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO XXX
14 1280 Olivia Bright JR Wausau West 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
15 919 Rylee Callahan SR Nicolet 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
-- 592 Taylor Grams SO Janesvlle Parker NH
10-06
XXX
-- 211 Emily Ustianowski SR Burlington NH
10-06
XXX
-- 958 Ashley Wissink SO Oshkosh North NH
10-06
XXX
-- 1100 Lauren Merry JR Sheboygan North NH
10-06
XXX
-- 1327 Jessica Stelzner JR West Bend West NH
10-06
XXX
-- 431 Brianna Oelke SR Franklin NH
10-06
XXX
-- 60 Tatum Radtke JR Arrowhead NH
10-06
XXX
-- 893 Taylor Christensen SO Mukwonago NH
10-06
XXX
-- 832 Betsy Hathaway SR Middleton NH
10-06
XXX
Event 19 Girls Triple Jump Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 40-04 2013 Mikayla Robertson, Menomonee Falls
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 125 Eva Laun-Smith SR Beloit Memorial 39-10.50 NWI 10
38-02.50(-0.0) 39-10.50(-0.0) 39-02.75(-0.0) 39-10.50(-0.0) FOUL 38-07.75(-0.0)
2 739 Kiara Lee SO MadisonLaFollett 37-11.25 NWI 8
FOUL 37-00(-0.0) 36-08.25(-0.0) FOUL 37-11.25(-0.0) FOUL
3 1334 Crystal Hill SR West De Pere 37-06.50 NWI 6
36-08.25(-0.0) 36-11(-0.0) 35-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 37-06.50(-0.0) FOUL
4 434 Haley Pyan SR Franklin 37-05.00 NWI 5
37-05(-0.0) 36-11.75(-0.0) 36-00(-0.0) 37-02.25(-0.0) 36-05.75(-0.0) 35-11.50(-0.0)
5 1175 Mya Lonnebotn SR Stoughton 37-03.25 NWI 4
36-01.25(-0.0) 36-03.75(-0.0) 36-04.75(-0.0) 36-00(-0.0) 37-03.25(-0.0) 36-01.50(-0.0)
6 1255 Armoni Brown JR Waukesha South 37-03.00 NWI 3
36-04.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 36-06.50(-0.0) 37-03(-0.0) 36-03.75(-0.0)
7 840 Sitori Tanin FR Middleton 37-02.25 NWI 2
35-10(-0.0) 37-02.25(-0.0) 35-10.75(-0.0) 36-01.50(-0.0) 36-09.50(-0.0) 36-05(-0.0)
8 603 Nicole Buchinger JR Kaukauna 36-08.75 NWI 1
36-01.75(-0.0) 36-05.75(-0.0) 36-08.75(-0.0) FOUL 35-10.25(-0.0) FOUL
9 238 Hayden Simons JR Cedarburg 36-04.75 NWI
35-04(-0.0) 34-11.25(-0.0) 36-04.75(-0.0) 36-01.75(-0.0) FOUL 36-03.75(-0.0)
10 749 Leilani Kapinus FR Madison Memorial 36-04.75 NWI
32-05.25(-0.0) FOUL 36-04.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 35-11.75(-0.0)
11 53 Sarah Edwards JR Arrowhead 36-04.00 NWI
34-07.25(-0.0) 36-03.50(-0.0) 36-04(-0.0)
12 560 Kady Kochendorfer JR Hudson 36-03.00 NWI
35-06.75(-0.0) 36-03(-0.0) 35-03.25(-0.0)
13 815 Tyra Boettcher JR Menomonie 35-09.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 35-09.75(-0.0)
14 1120 Ally Johnson JR Slinger 35-07.25 NWI
35-07.25(-0.0) 33-01.50(-0.0) 34-00.25(-0.0)
15 57 Grace Mandick FR Arrowhead 35-05.75 NWI
35-05.75(-0.0) 34-05.50(-0.0) 34-11.25(-0.0)
16 459 Erin Willard SR Germantown 35-01.50 NWI
35-01.50(-0.0) 34-02.75(-0.0) 33-09.25(-0.0)
17 835 Jennifer McGinnis JR Middleton 35-01.50 NWI
FOUL 35-01.50(-0.0) 33-06.75(-0.0)
18 1302 Cheri'A Adams SR Wauwatosa West 34-10.25 NWI
34-04.50(-0.0) FOUL 34-10.25(-0.0)
19 1243 Olivia Busch FR Waterford 34-06.25 NWI
34-00(-0.0) 30-11.25(-0.0) 34-06.25(-0.0)
20 281 Rachel Huffcutt SR D.C. Everest 34-04.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 34-04.25(-0.0)
21 957 Nydia Griffin SO Oshkosh North 34-01.75 NWI
33-08.25(-0.0) 34-01.75(-0.0) 33-09(-0.0)
22 1128 Clarice Michalski SR South Milwaukee 33-09.50 NWI
33-00(-0.0) 33-04.50(-0.0) 33-09.50(-0.0)
23 658 Adaline Powell FR Kimberly 33-06.75 NWI
33-06.75(-0.0) 33-05.50(-0.0) 33-02.25(-0.0)
-- 329 Katie Wissing SR D S H A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:00.42 2012 Neenah
C. Knaus, Jen. Parker, Jes. Parker, A. Parker
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Waukesha West 9:15.90 2 10
1) 1269 Samantha Hanson SR 2) 1273 Allyssa Reeves SO
3) 1272 Brooke Lytle SO 4) 1271 Becca Langer JR
2 Appleton North 9:19.64 2 8
1) 32 Mary Rose Flood JR 2) 35 Annessa Ihde FR
3) 34 Iris Hertting SO 4) 40 Sydney Squier SO
3 Arrowhead 9:30.04 2 6
1) 58 Megan Olshanski SR 2) 63 Jane Straka FR
3) 62 Anna Shueth SO 4) 66 Kayla Vogt JR
4 Hortonville 9:33.33 2 5
1) 548 Hannah Lohrenz SR 2) 550 Claire Van Beek SR
3) 549 Alyssa Rafuse SO 4) 547 Steph Jarvis SR
5 Brookfield East 9:34.83 2 4
1) 192 Gina Behling JR 2) 199 Margaret Swietlik SR
3) 201 Sophie Tasker JR 4) 193 Emily Breider JR
6 Sun Prairie 9:37.23 2 3
1) 1186 Michaela Nelson SO 2) 1190 Hannah Ray FR
3) 1182 Katie Rose Blachowicz JR 4) 1192 Maddie Thompson SO
7 Germantown 9:38.20 2 2
1) 452 Molly Baus SR 2) 458 Sami Stieve SO
3) 456 Jennifer Lindgren SR 4) 454 Alyssa Goesch SR
8 Hamilton 9:38.56 2 1
1) 503 Jordyn Jeffers FR 2) 512 Carolyn Troutman JR
3) 506 Rachel Passow SO 4) 500 Taylor Fuerstenberg JR
9 Madison Memorial 9:40.31 2
1) 751 Sydney Peterson JR 2) 748 Corra Griffin JR
3) 742 Mary Kate Anderson SR 4) 743 Caroline Bergman SR
10 Kenosha Tremper 9:45.44 1
1) 625 Emma Hupp FR 2) 626 Molly O'Boyle SR
3) 622 Lacy Dever FR 4) 624 Riley Hansen JR
11 Stevens Point 9:48.31 1
1) 1155 Grace Belson SO 2) 1161 Jayden Jones FR
3) 1169 Mya Zajakowski SR 4) 1160 Maddie Hyland FR
12 Cedarburg 9:50.64 1
1) 236 Maya Novack FR 2) 235 Abigail Kuborn JR
3) 231 Lucia Estrada SO 4) 237 Jenna Short SO
13 Hudson 9:51.93 1
1) 552 Rachel Ball FR 2) 554 Anna Czupryna FR
3) 553 Julia Bennett JR 4) 558 Emma Filipiak FR
14 Hartford Union 9:53.62 1
1) 519 Rachel Zuern SO 2) 518 Cassidy Sheehan SR
3) 516 Courtney Kind SO 4) 515 Alyx Evans JR
15 Stoughton 9:54.88 2
1) 1170 Alex Ashworth SO 2) 1177 Clea Roe SR
3) 1174 Abby Kittleson SO 4) 1180 Alyson Weum SR
16 Slinger 9:55.15 1
1) 1118 Makaila Groves SO 2) 1123 Kendra Strohwig SR
3) 1121 Ellie McMeeken SO 4) 1117 Paige Fassbender SO
17 Janesville Craig 9:57.12 1
1) 591 Ivy White FR 2) 585 Grace Meister SO
3) 588 Madison Schultz SR 4) 584 Ellie Lorenz FR
18 D.C. Everest 9:57.38 2
1) 280 Paige Edwards SO 2) 279 Jenna Cooper JR
3) 285 Malorie Schmoll SO 4) 286 Katelyn Spooner JR
19 Bay Port 10:00.55 1
1) 112 Madeline Re SR 2) 113 Sophia Thibert JR
3) 108 Jenna Hoffman JR 4) 107 Tea Bruss SO
20 Waukesha South 10:03.88 1
1) 1256 Grace Dargiewicz JR 2) 1263 Taya Herrera SO
3) 1254 Elise Boudry JR 4) 1257 Libby Geisness SO
21 Racine Horlick 10:04.09 1
1) 1009 Sydney Pitrof JR 2) 1012 Jenna Turner FR
3) 1008 Olivia Pitrof FR 4) 1007 Leslie Ortiz SR
22 Franklin 10:04.85 2
1) 430 Hailey Migliano SR 2) 429 Jolene Mantoan SO
3) 435 Whitney Thomas FR 4) 433 Clare Pitcher FR
23 Middleton 10:07.06 1
1) 827 Charlotte Buck FR 2) 825 Madeline Ace SR
3) 839 Charlotte Sue JR 4) 826 Hadley Braaten SO
24 Waterford 10:11.34 1
1) 1246 Jayda Obluck FR 2) 1248 Haleigh Reindl JR
3) 1245 Shaelyn Mullins SO 4) 1247 Katelyn Puetz FR
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 13.67 6/7/2014 Danielle Riggins, Kenosha Tremper
State Record: * 13.89 6/4/2011 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 920 Destiny Huven SO Nicolet 14.37q -1.3 1
2 555 Bailee Dierks SO Hudson 14.80q -2.2 3
3 949 Alexis Jackson JR Oregon 14.81q -1.4 2
4 479 Sydney Armijo JR Green Bay Preble 15.04q -1.3 1
5 1294 Brooklyn Blackburn SO Wauwatosa East 15.04q -2.2 3
6 541 Leah Gholson SR Homestead 15.20q -1.3 1
7 125 Eva Laun-Smith SR Beloit Memorial 15.23q -1.4 2
8 1337 Pejha Mitchell SO West De Pere 15.33q -1.3 1
9 939 Jazsmin Washington SR Oak Creek 15.33q -1.3 1
10 1316 Grace Baumann JR West Bend West 15.38q -1.4 2
11 850 Siarah Jones SR Milwaukee King 15.42 -1.3 1
12 195 Riley Kindt FR Brookfield East 15.51 -1.4 2
13 1183 Carly Coulthart JR Sun Prairie 15.66 -1.3 1
14 202 Eleni Tongas SR Brookfield East 15.66 -2.2 3
15 106 Madison Biebel SR Bay Port 15.66 -1.4 2
16 434 Haley Pyan SR Franklin 15.68 -2.2 3
17 1159 Renee Hinchcliffe SO Stevens Point 16.12 -1.3 1
18 115 Klahryssa Heinzen SR Beaver Dam 16.14 -1.4 2
19 1191 Jada Schuh JR Sun Prairie 16.18 -2.2 3
20 1278 Enne' Burton JR Wausau East 16.26 -2.2 3
21 660 Kali Goodwin SR LaCrosse Central 16.35 -2.2 3
22 611 Madelyne Rossmann SO Kenosha Bradford 16.40 -2.2 3
23 1011 Grace Tempesta JR Racine Horlk 17.47 -1.4 2
24 405 Katie Retzlaff SR Fond du Lac 17.71 -1.4 2
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 13.67 6/7/2014 Danielle Riggins, Kenosha Tremper
State Record: * 13.89 6/4/2011 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 920 Destiny Huven SO Nicolet 14.70 -2.5 10
2 555 Bailee Dierks SO Hudson 14.85 -2.5 8
3 949 Alexis Jackson JR Oregon 14.97 -2.5 6
4 1294 Brooklyn Blackburn SO Wauwatosa East 15.22 -2.5 5
5 541 Leah Gholson SR Homestead 15.31 -2.5 4
6 1316 Grace Baumann JR West Bend West 15.42 -2.5 3
7 125 Eva Laun-Smith SR Beloit Memorial 15.49 -2.5 2
8 479 Sydney Armijo JR Green Bay Preble 15.54 -2.5 1
9 1337 Pejha Mitchell SO West De Pere 15.61 -2.5
10 939 Jazsmin Washington SR Oak Creek 15.68 -2.5
Event 31 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 11.38 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tech
State Record: * 11.38 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 849 Makayla Jackson SO Milwaukee King 12.33q -1.8 3
2 844 Amari Brown FR Milwaukee King 12.38q -1.1 2
3 1252 Michaela Pryor JR Waukesha North 12.39q -1.8 3
4 189 Lexi Romero JR Brookfield Centr 12.51q -1.1 2
5 629 Maddy Troy FR Kenosha Tremper 12.52q -1.4 1
6 1255 Armoni Brown JR Waukesha South 12.53q -1.4 1
7 868 Ali Dorn SO Monona Grove 12.55q -1.1 2
8 909 Payton Hanselman SO Neenah 12.60q -1.4 1
9 303 Grace Matzke JR De Pere 12.67q -1.8 3
10 947 Scarlet Egwuonwu SO Oregon 12.68q -1.4 1
11 327 Yaya Stallworth SR D S H A 12.69 -1.8 3
12 560 Kady Kochendorfer JR Hudson 12.82 -1.1 2
13 1348 Maya McWilliams JR Whitefish Bay 12.82 -1.4 1
14 1226 Sie'anna Mitchell SR Verona Area 12.84 -1.8 3
15 937 Shannon Nelson JR Oak Creek 12.93 -1.1 2
16 603 Nicole Buchinger JR Kaukauna 12.96 -1.1 2
17 896 Macy Brzeckowski FR Muskego 12.96 -1.8 3
18 936 Alaina Holt SO Oak Creek 12.97 -1.4 1
19 1015 Brooklyn Schyvinck JR Reedsburg Area 12.97 -1.4 1
19 959 Megan Best SO Oshkosh West 12.97 -1.1 2
21 561 Lexi LeFever JR Hudson 12.98 -1.8 3
22 661 Tiyana Harter JR LaCrosse Central 13.02 -1.1 2
23 490 Erin Phelps SO Green Bay SW 13.05 -1.8 3
24 1046 Emily Banitt FR River Falls 13.19 -1.8 3
25 403 Nicole Lord JR Fond du Lac 13.21 -1.4 1
Event 31 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 11.38 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tech
State Record: * 11.38 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 849 Makayla Jackson SO Milwaukee King 12.25 -3.1 10
2 629 Maddy Troy FR Kenosha Tremper 12.42 -3.1 8
3 868 Ali Dorn SO Monona Grove 12.44 -3.1 6
4 844 Amari Brown FR Milwaukee King 12.46 -3.1 5
5 1252 Michaela Pryor JR Waukesha North 12.46 -3.1 4
6 1255 Armoni Brown JR Waukesha South 12.54 -3.1 3
7 189 Lexi Romero JR Brookfield Centr 12.55 -3.1 2
8 947 Scarlet Egwuonwu SO Oregon 12.62 -3.1 1
9 909 Payton Hanselman SO Neenah 12.67 -3.1
10 303 Grace Matzke JR De Pere 12.69 -3.1
Event 40 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:38.46 2008 Milw. Bradley
D. Bryant, S. York, S. Gregory, J. Hudgins
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Milwaukee King 1:40.69q 3
1) 854 CaMarii Tellis FR 2) 843 Jayla Abdullah JR
3) 846 Rosie Cramer SO 4) 849 Makayla Jackson SO
2 Oregon 1:41.38q 1
1) 952 Olivia Marsden FR 2) 951 Danica Keisling SR
3) 949 Alexis Jackson JR 4) 947 Scarlet Egwuonwu SO
3 Racine Horlick 1:41.92q 1
1) 1006 Amaya Jerdee SO 2) 1004 Cerriyah Gibbs SR
3) 1003 Kelonya Edwards FR 4) 1013 Makayla White SO
4 Manitowoc Lincoln 1:42.27q 1
1) 756 Emily Dawidowich SO 2) 762 Oceanna Spencer SR
3) 759 Nicole Parrish SR 4) 758 Shelby Nickels SR
5 Hudson 1:42.63q 2
1) 565 Anna Wilgren JR 2) 555 Bailee Dierks SO
3) 560 Kady Kochendorfer JR 4) 561 Lexi LeFever JR
6 Muskego 1:42.69q 2
1) 907 Bella Seitz FR 2) 905 Savannah Rygeiwicz SR
3) 899 Britany Glaeser SR 4) 895 Savannah Balcerak FR
7 Brookfield Central 1:42.92q 3
1) 183 Georgina Eberle JR 2) 191 Marissa Zepecki SR
3) 186 Amanda Miller SR 4) 189 Lexi Romero JR
8 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 1:43.51q 3
1) 1381 Elizabeth Keena SR 2) 1378 Kristin Hansen SO
3) 1382 Katelyn Moyer SO 4) 1380 Grace Hartman SR
9 Hamilton 1:43.68q 2
1) 501 Amanda Hammond JR 2) 499 Elizabeth Behrndt SO
3) 502 Megan Jansett JR 4) 507 Morgan Price SO
10 Middleton 1:44.10q 3
1) 838 Tai Pritts SO 2) 833 Alyssa Lemirande SR
3) 835 Jennifer McGinnis JR 4) 826 Hadley Braaten SO
11 Green Bay Southwest 1:44.20 3
1) 489 Ja'Presha Mitchell JR 2) 490 Erin Phelps SO
3) 493 Tiana Winters SR 4) 485 Isabella Bence JR
12 Oak Creek 1:44.92 1
1) 937 Shannon Nelson JR 2) 933 Lea Finn JR
3) 934 Katie Gard SO 4) 935 Maddie Gard SO
13 West Bend West 1:44.93 3
1) 1319 Abbey Canfield FR 2) 1317 Olivia Burns SO
3) 1323 Julia McClain JR 4) 1316 Grace Baumann JR
14 Monona Grove 1:44.97 1
1) 872 Ellie Trulson SR 2) 873 Carson Weber SR
3) 869 Payton Jenks-Recker SO 4) 868 Ali Dorn SO
15 Oshkosh West 1:45.38 2
1) 962 Jenna Kiraly SO 2) 964 Bailey Lewellyn JR
3) 959 Megan Best SO 4) 966 Julie Weber JR
16 Madison East 1:45.48 1
1) 733 Celia Ramsey SR 2) 730 Parker Buske SO
3) 728 Izzy Blanchard FR 4) 731 Riley Larson SR
17 Wauwatosa West 1:45.59 1
1) 1302 Cheri'A Adams SR 2) 1306 Charis Riebe FR
3) 1307 Breanna Weigman JR 4) 1304 Kayla Crump JR
18 Appleton North 1:45.81 3
1) 39 Gabby Smith JR 2) 38 Taylor Sieg JR
3) 36 Jordyn Prince JR 4) 34 Iris Hertting SO
19 Stevens Point 1:45.84 2
1) 1167 Alexandria Weiss SR 2) 1162 Taylor Konczal SO
3) 1158 Halle Gregorich JR 4) 1168 Lauren Woyak SR
20 Wauwatosa East 1:45.95 2
1) 1301 Abby Wood SO 2) 1295 Toni Bonds SR
3) 1296 Hannah Brooks JR 4) 1294 Brooklyn Blackburn SO
21 Kenosha Tremper 1:46.84 3
1) 630 Miracle Varnell JR 2) 626 Molly O'Boyle SR
3) 622 Lacy Dever FR 4) 629 Maddy Troy FR
22 Kimberly 1:47.22 1
1) 653 Payton Gibbs JR 2) 654 Taylor Hietpas SO
3) 651 Shea Dechant SO 4) 656 Adrienne Lewis SR
23 Arrowhead 1:47.26 2
1) 56 Megan Keenan SO 2) 50 Lizzy Bejna SR
3) 49 Abby Bartelson JR 4) 54 Grace Gilmore SR
24 Verona Area 1:47.60 2
1) 1230 Andrea Wheaton SO 2) 1224 Ally Kundinger SO
3) 1225 Emelia Lichty JR 4) 1228 Tamiya Smith FR
Event 40 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:38.46 2008 Milw. Bradley
D. Bryant, S. York, S. Gregory, J. Hudgins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Milwaukee King 1:40.33 10
1) 854 CaMarii Tellis FR 2) 843 Jayla Abdullah JR
3) 846 Rosie Cramer SO 4) 849 Makayla Jackson SO
2 Oregon 1:41.08 8
1) 952 Olivia Marsden FR 2) 951 Danica Keisling SR
3) 949 Alexis Jackson JR 4) 947 Scarlet Egwuonwu SO
3 Muskego 1:41.71 6
1) 907 Bella Seitz FR 2) 905 Savannah Rygeiwicz SR
3) 899 Britany Glaeser SR 4) 895 Savannah Balcerak FR
4 Racine Horlick 1:42.12 5
1) 1006 Amaya Jerdee SO 2) 1004 Cerriyah Gibbs SR
3) 1003 Kelonya Edwards FR 4) 1013 Makayla White SO
5 Manitowoc Lincoln 1:42.70 4
1) 756 Emily Dawidowich SO 2) 762 Oceanna Spencer SR
3) 759 Nicole Parrish SR 4) 758 Shelby Nickels SR
6 Hudson 1:42.71 3
1) 565 Anna Wilgren JR 2) 555 Bailee Dierks SO
3) 560 Kady Kochendorfer JR 4) 561 Lexi LeFever JR
7 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 1:42.97 2
1) 1381 Elizabeth Keena SR 2) 1378 Kristin Hansen SO
3) 1382 Katelyn Moyer SO 4) 1380 Grace Hartman SR
8 Hamilton 1:43.38 1
1) 501 Amanda Hammond JR 2) 499 Elizabeth Behrndt SO
3) 502 Megan Jansett JR 4) 507 Morgan Price SO
9 Middleton 1:44.14
1) 838 Tai Pritts SO 2) 833 Alyssa Lemirande SR
3) 835 Jennifer McGinnis JR 4) 826 Hadley Braaten SO
10 Brookfield Central 1:44.48
1) 183 Georgina Eberle JR 2) 191 Marissa Zepecki SR
3) 186 Amanda Miller SR 4) 189 Lexi Romero JR
Event 46 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 53.71 6/3/2017 Brooke Jaworski, Wausau West
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1284 Brooke Jaworski SO Wausau West 54.27q 3
2 510 Bianca Stubler SR Hamilton 55.20q 2
3 856 Kiersten Walker SR Milwaukee King 55.91q 1
4 66 Kayla Vogt JR Arrowhead 56.21q 1
5 1267 Maddie Frey JR Waukesha West 56.30q 2
6 1180 Alyson Weum SR Stoughton 56.42q 3
7 1015 Brooklyn Schyvinck JR Reedsburg Area 57.06q 2
8 1362 Maddie Martin SR Wilmot Union 57.07q 2
9 603 Nicole Buchinger JR Kaukauna 57.42q 1
10 193 Emily Breider JR Brookfield East 57.60q 3
11 1361 Rachel Kostrova SR Wilmot Union 58.54 1
12 807 Halee Stanchik JR Menasha 58.76 2
13 40 Sydney Squier SO Appleton North 58.80 1
14 402 Ally Gietzel JR Fond du Lac 58.82 2
15 457 Kenzie Schmitz SR Germantown 59.13 3
16 1166 Hannah Sankey SR Stevens Point 59.27 1
17 1314 Destiny Tomlin JR West Allis Hale 1:00.12 3
18 303 Grace Matzke JR De Pere 1:00.19 3
19 435 Whitney Thomas FR Franklin 1:00.61 1
20 916 Mallorie Brinkman SO New Richmond 1:01.21 3
21 1101 Katie Banie JR Sheboygan South 1:01.65 1
22 494 Chloe Lewis FR Greendale 1:01.87 2
23 661 Tiyana Harter JR LaCrosse Central 1:01.87 2
24 752 Kate Hetenbach SR Madison West 1:01.99 3
25 1014 Mya James SO Racine Park 1:05.23 3
Event 46 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 53.71 6/3/2017 Brooke Jaworski, Wausau West
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1284 Brooke Jaworski SO Wausau West 53.71* 10
2 510 Bianca Stubler SR Hamilton 54.58 8
3 856 Kiersten Walker SR Milwaukee King 55.15 6
4 66 Kayla Vogt JR Arrowhead 56.08 5
5 1180 Alyson Weum SR Stoughton 56.19 4
6 1267 Maddie Frey JR Waukesha West 56.33 3
7 1015 Brooklyn Schyvinck JR Reedsburg Area 57.30 2
8 1362 Maddie Martin SR Wilmot Union 57.55 1
9 603 Nicole Buchinger JR Kaukauna 57.62
10 193 Emily Breider JR Brookfield East 57.70
Event 53 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 46.02 6/4/2011 Milw. Bradley Technical, Milw Bradley Tech
E Fuller-Stewart, T Whittley, A Howard, D Bryant
State Record: * 46.02 6/4/2011 Milw. Bradley Technical, Milw Bradley Tec
E Fuller-Stewart, T Whittley, A Howard, D Bryant
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Milwaukee King 46.60q 3
1) 844 Amari Brown FR 2) 857 Mariah Williams SR
3) 854 CaMarii Tellis FR 4) 849 Makayla Jackson SO
2 Manitowoc Lincoln 48.61q 1
1) 756 Emily Dawidowich SO 2) 762 Oceanna Spencer SR
3) 759 Nicole Parrish SR 4) 758 Shelby Nickels SR
3 Muskego 48.82q 2
1) 896 Macy Brzeckowski FR 2) 905 Savannah Rygeiwicz SR
3) 908 Emma Warr SO 4) 895 Savannah Balcerak FR
4 Brookfield Central 48.83q 3
1) 186 Amanda Miller SR 2) 189 Lexi Romero JR
3) 191 Marissa Zepecki SR 4) 183 Georgina Eberle JR
5 Oak Creek 48.84q 1
1) 936 Alaina Holt SO 2) 933 Lea Finn JR
3) 934 Katie Gard SO 4) 935 Maddie Gard SO
6 Menomonee Falls 48.96q 2
1) 811 Jada Jones JR 2) 809 Alexis Hunter FR
3) 812 Sam Kruk JR 4) 810 Anaya Hunter SR
7 Divine Savior Holy Angels 48.97q 1
1) 325 Reegan Schmidt SO 2) 327 Yaya Stallworth SR
3) 326 Kate Schumacher SR 4) 324 Jadin O'Brien FR
8 Waukesha South 49.30q 2
1) 1264 Daeonna Johnson SR 2) 1258 Kaylee Gessay SR
3) 1259 Kristen Gessay SR 4) 1255 Armoni Brown JR
9 Green Bay Preble 49.33q 3
1) 481 Shai' Deja Cooper JR 2) 479 Sydney Armijo JR
3) 480 Abby Austin FR 4) 484 Sara Peterik SR
10 Green Bay Southwest 49.52q 3
1) 488 Elyza Jordan JR 2) 489 Ja'Presha Mitchell JR
3) 490 Erin Phelps SO 4) 485 Isabella Bence JR
11 Oshkosh West 49.82 1
1) 959 Megan Best SO 2) 962 Jenna Kiraly SO
3) 963 Becca Lee SR 4) 966 Julie Weber JR
12 Arrowhead 49.87 2
1) 51 Sophie Boler JR 2) 50 Lizzy Bejna SR
3) 56 Megan Keenan SO 4) 54 Grace Gilmore SR
13 Madison La Follette 49.90 1
1) 741 Tyra Turner JR 2) 736 Montana Cruz JR
3) 737 Kaytlin Eder SO 4) 740 Seleata McDonald SR
14 Hudson 50.05 3
1) 562 Emma Olson SO 2) 564 Shay Wassman FR
3) 557 Lucy Fashingbauer SR 4) 560 Kady Kochendorfer JR
15 West Bend West 50.09 2
1) 1319 Abbey Canfield FR 2) 1328 Katherine Wanie JR
3) 1318 Katelyn Butters SR 4) 1317 Olivia Burns SO
16 Menomonie 50.11 2
1) 822 Nautica Vaughn FR 2) 818 Elle Hemauer JR
3) 820 Hannah Peterson SR 4) 816 Madison Davis JR
17 Baraboo 50.27 3
1) 103 Kaylee Mueller SR 2) 104 Jamie Runnels SO
3) 98 Hannah Crowe SR 4) 101 Emily Kieck SR
18 Middleton 50.32 1
1) 837 Madeline Pflasterer-Jennerj 2) 838 Tai Pritts SO
3) 841 Rachel Zander SR 4) 832 Betsy Hathaway SR
19 Janesville Craig 50.45 3
1) 582 Amy Groshan SO 2) 580 De'Ja Calvin JR
3) 589 Shantae Schumacher SR 4) 581 Kyla Gates SR
20 West De Pere 50.78 1
1) 1332 Sam Carriveau JR 2) 1331 Faythe Brennan SR
3) 1336 Caroline Kandravi JR 4) 1338 Kaylee Olson FR
21 South Milwaukee 51.10 3
1) 1133 Kelsey Tehan JR 2) 1129 Olivia Osborne SO
3) 1130 Isabelle Parello SR 4) 1132 Haley Slusar SR
22 Wausau West 51.20 2
1) 1285 Karissa Kroll JR 2) 1286 Anna Liedtke JR
3) 1290 Kaitlin Rubow JR 4) 1280 Olivia Bright JR
23 Kenosha Indian Trail 51.22 2
1) 615 Jayda Grant SO 2) 614 Abby Giese FR
3) 612 Amaya Anderson SR 4) 616 Alicia Jones SO
24 Madison East 51.39 1
1) 733 Celia Ramsey SR 2) 728 Izzy Blanchard FR
3) 730 Parker Buske SO 4) 732 Shayla Moseberry SO
Event 53 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 46.02 6/4/2011 Milw. Bradley Technical, Milw Bradley Tech
E Fuller-Stewart, T Whittley, A Howard, D Bryant
State Record: * 46.02 6/4/2011 Milw. Bradley Technical, Milw Bradley Tec
E Fuller-Stewart, T Whittley, A Howard, D Bryant
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Milwaukee King 46.81 10
1) 844 Amari Brown FR 2) 857 Mariah Williams SR
3) 854 CaMarii Tellis FR 4) 849 Makayla Jackson SO
2 Manitowoc Lincoln 48.65 8
1) 756 Emily Dawidowich SO 2) 762 Oceanna Spencer SR
3) 759 Nicole Parrish SR 4) 758 Shelby Nickels SR
3 Muskego 48.78 6
1) 896 Macy Brzeckowski FR 2) 905 Savannah Rygeiwicz SR
3) 908 Emma Warr SO 4) 895 Savannah Balcerak FR
4 Menomonee Falls 48.94 5
1) 811 Jada Jones JR 2) 809 Alexis Hunter FR
3) 812 Sam Kruk JR 4) 810 Anaya Hunter SR
5 Divine Savior Holy Angels 49.01 4
1) 325 Reegan Schmidt SO 2) 327 Yaya Stallworth SR
3) 326 Kate Schumacher SR 4) 324 Jadin O'Brien FR
6 Waukesha South 49.12 3
1) 1264 Daeonna Johnson SR 2) 1258 Kaylee Gessay SR
3) 1259 Kristen Gessay SR 4) 1255 Armoni Brown JR
7 Oak Creek 49.15 2
1) 936 Alaina Holt SO 2) 933 Lea Finn JR
3) 934 Katie Gard SO 4) 935 Maddie Gard SO
8 Green Bay Southwest 49.45 1
1) 488 Elyza Jordan JR 2) 489 Ja'Presha Mitchell JR
3) 490 Erin Phelps SO 4) 485 Isabella Bence JR
9 Brookfield Central 49.53
1) 186 Amanda Miller SR 2) 189 Lexi Romero JR
3) 191 Marissa Zepecki SR 4) 183 Georgina Eberle JR
10 Green Bay Preble 49.74
1) 481 Shai' Deja Cooper JR 2) 479 Sydney Armijo JR
3) 480 Abby Austin FR 4) 484 Sara Peterik SR
Event 59 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 43.04 2013 Valerie Thames, Milw. Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 324 Jadin O'Brien FR D S H A 44.06q 3
2 949 Alexis Jackson JR Oregon 44.37q 2
3 124 Yolonda Johnson SR Beloit Memorial 44.64q 2
4 555 Bailee Dierks SO Hudson 44.66q 3
5 123 Adela Diaz JR Beloit Memorial 44.84q 1
6 850 Siarah Jones SR Milwaukee King 45.19q 1
7 1252 Michaela Pryor JR Waukesha North 45.35q 1
8 939 Jazsmin Washington SR Oak Creek 45.67q 1
9 604 Jessica Buss JR Kaukauna 45.68q 2
10 1304 Kayla Crump JR Wauwatosa West 45.78q 3
11 903 Abigail Missiaen SR Muskego 45.87 2
12 106 Madison Biebel SR Bay Port 46.32 1
13 1316 Grace Baumann JR West Bend West 46.59 2
14 1279 Hailey Koehler FR Wausau East 46.73 3
15 904 Elizabeth Missiaen SO Muskego 46.76 1
16 1191 Jada Schuh JR Sun Prairie 47.11 3
17 920 Destiny Huven SO Nicolet 47.23 1
18 1278 Enne' Burton JR Wausau East 47.40 2
19 53 Sarah Edwards JR Arrowhead 47.51 3
20 1183 Carly Coulthart JR Sun Prairie 47.73 2
21 98 Hannah Crowe SR Baraboo 48.00 3
22 404 Brooke McDowell SO Fond du Lac 48.75 1
23 605 Megan Justice SR Kaukauna 48.78 3
Event 59 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 43.04 2013 Valerie Thames, Milw. Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 324 Jadin O'Brien FR D S H A 43.22 10
2 124 Yolonda Johnson SR Beloit Memorial 44.00 8
3 123 Adela Diaz JR Beloit Memorial 44.31 6
4 555 Bailee Dierks SO Hudson 44.91 5
5 1252 Michaela Pryor JR Waukesha North 45.15 4
6 949 Alexis Jackson JR Oregon 45.37 3
7 604 Jessica Buss JR Kaukauna 45.37 2
8 939 Jazsmin Washington SR Oak Creek 45.74 1
9 850 Siarah Jones SR Milwaukee King 46.37
10 1304 Kayla Crump JR Wauwatosa West 46.46
Event 63 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.22 2015 Cami Davre, Whitefish Bay
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1346 Cami Davre SR Whitefish Bay 2:12.07 2 10
1:07.799 (1:07.799) 2:12.066 (1:04.268)
2 1248 Haleigh Reindl JR Waterford 2:13.06 2 8
1:07.672 (1:07.672) 2:13.057 (1:05.385)
3 942 Maddie Lee SR Oconomowoc 2:13.94 2 6
1:07.967 (1:07.967) 2:13.937 (1:05.970)
4 1271 Becca Langer JR Waukesha West 2:15.67 2 5
1:08.113 (1:08.113) 2:15.667 (1:07.554)
5 1272 Brooke Lytle SO Waukesha West 2:15.75 1 4
1:04.015 (1:04.015) 2:15.743 (1:11.729)
6 1275 Kaitlyn Galgon SR Waunakee 2:16.10 2 3
1:08.195 (1:08.195) 2:16.093 (1:07.899)
7 433 Clare Pitcher FR Franklin 2:16.12 2 2
1:08.055 (1:08.055) 2:16.112 (1:08.058)
8 187 Leah Neustedter JR Brookfield Centr 2:16.39 2 1
1:08.297 (1:08.297) 2:16.388 (1:08.091)
9 1118 Makaila Groves SO Slinger 2:16.96 2
1:08.013 (1:08.013) 2:16.958 (1:08.945)
10 624 Riley Hansen JR Kenosha Tremper 2:17.39 1
1:04.169 (1:04.169) 2:17.383 (1:13.215)
11 1333 Brehna Evans JR West De Pere 2:18.03 2
1:07.853 (1:07.853) 2:18.023 (1:10.170)
12 35 Annessa Ihde FR Appleton North 2:18.23 2
1:08.275 (1:08.275) 2:18.230 (1:09.956)
13 1009 Sydney Pitrof JR Racine Horlk 2:18.53 1
1:06.448 (1:06.448) 2:18.529 (1:12.081)
14 515 Alyx Evans JR Hartford Union 2:18.84 1
1:06.314 (1:06.314) 2:18.840 (1:12.526)
15 114 Jada Donaldson FR Beaver Dam 2:19.41 2
1:08.386 (1:08.386) 2:19.407 (1:11.021)
16 110 Savannah Huben JR Bay Port 2:19.55 2
1:07.816 (1:07.816) 2:19.547 (1:11.731)
17 1347 Josie Helf JR Whitefish Bay 2:20.81 1
1:07.438 (1:07.438) 2:20.803 (1:13.366)
18 540 Mason Kalander JR Holmen 2:21.45 1
1:07.983 (1:07.983) 2:21.446 (1:13.464)
19 743 Caroline Bergman SR Madison Memorial 2:21.91 1
1:06.596 (1:06.596) 2:21.904 (1:15.309)
20 1169 Mya Zajakowski SR Stevens Point 2:22.11 1
1:08.093 (1:08.093) 2:22.104 (1:14.012)
21 407 Arianna Mansavage JR Fort Atkinson 2:22.24 1
1:07.743 (1:07.743) 2:22.238 (1:14.496)
22 554 Anna Czupryna FR Hudson 2:22.70 1
1:07.499 (1:07.499) 2:22.693 (1:15.195)
23 1160 Maddie Hyland FR Stevens Point 2:23.24 1
1:08.257 (1:08.257) 2:23.238 (1:14.982)
24 1227 Leah Remiker FR Verona Area 2:23.72 1
1:07.841 (1:07.841) 2:23.712 (1:15.871)
Event 67 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 23.01 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tech
State Record: * 23.01 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1284 Brooke Jaworski SO Wausau West 24.57q -1.0 2
2 1380 Grace Hartman SR Wisconsin Rapids 24.74q -3.2 1
3 510 Bianca Stubler SR Hamilton 24.75q -3.2 1
4 856 Kiersten Walker SR Milwaukee King 24.81q -1.0 2
5 844 Amari Brown FR Milwaukee King 24.97q -1.4 3
6 629 Maddy Troy FR Kenosha Tremper 25.17q -1.4 3
7 947 Scarlet Egwuonwu SO Oregon 25.21q -1.4 3
8 1267 Maddie Frey JR Waukesha West 25.25q -1.4 3
9 1015 Brooklyn Schyvinck JR Reedsburg Area 25.70q -1.0 2
10 1226 Sie'anna Mitchell SR Verona Area 25.87q -3.2 1
11 731 Riley Larson SR Madison East 25.90 -1.4 3
12 905 Savannah Rygeiwicz SR Muskego 25.94 -3.2 1
13 1302 Cheri'A Adams SR Wauwatosa West 26.09 -1.4 3
14 561 Lexi LeFever JR Hudson 26.12 -3.2 1
15 909 Payton Hanselman SO Neenah 26.18 -1.0 2
16 485 Isabella Bence JR Green Bay SW 26.30 -3.2 1
17 1003 Kelonya Edwards FR Racine Horlk 26.33 -1.0 2
18 610 Maggie Tienor SO Kaukauna 26.35 -3.2 1
19 403 Nicole Lord JR Fond du Lac 26.41 -1.0 2
20 928 Grace Zellner JR Notre Dame 26.59 -1.4 3
21 936 Alaina Holt SO Oak Creek 26.65 -1.4 3
22 746 Meg Fitzpatrick JR Madison Memorial 26.76 -3.2 1
23 1122 Sydney Reinhardt SO Slinger 27.09 -1.0 2
Event 67 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 23.01 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tech
State Record: * 23.01 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1284 Brooke Jaworski SO Wausau West 24.65 -2.6 10
2 1380 Grace Hartman SR Wisconsin Rapids 24.75 -2.6 8
3 510 Bianca Stubler SR Hamilton 24.94 -2.6 6
4 856 Kiersten Walker SR Milwaukee King 25.02 -2.6 5
5 844 Amari Brown FR Milwaukee King 25.43 -2.6 4
6 629 Maddy Troy FR Kenosha Tremper 25.45 -2.6 3
7 1226 Sie'anna Mitchell SR Verona Area 25.59 -2.6 2
8 1267 Maddie Frey JR Waukesha West 25.65 -2.6 1
9 947 Scarlet Egwuonwu SO Oregon 25.78 -2.6
10 1015 Brooklyn Schyvinck JR Reedsburg Area 25.99 -2.6
Event 73 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10:13.68 2016 Aubrey Roberts, Eau Claire Memorial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1346 Cami Davre SR Whitefish Bay 10:53.67 10
1:24.888 (1:24.888) 2:51.578 (1:26.690) 4:11.926 (1:20.349)
5:35.393 (1:23.468) 6:59.591 (1:24.198) 8:24.721 (1:25.130)
9:45.294 (1:20.574) 10:53.663 (1:08.369)
2 590 Peyton Sippy JR Janesville Craig 10:55.81 8
1:24.966 (1:24.966) 2:50.470 (1:25.504) 4:11.543 (1:21.074)
5:34.769 (1:23.226) 6:59.293 (1:24.524) 8:24.325 (1:25.033)
9:45.254 (1:20.930) 10:55.801 (1:10.548)
3 902 Kate Jochims SO Muskego 10:59.40 6
1:24.726 (1:24.726) 2:50.684 (1:25.958) 4:11.818 (1:21.134)
5:35.285 (1:23.468) 6:59.474 (1:24.190) 8:24.562 (1:25.088)
9:45.496 (1:20.935) 10:59.396 (1:13.900)
4 1189 Trista Pringle SR Sun Prairie 11:00.93 5
1:25.038 (1:25.038) 2:50.453 (1:25.415) 4:11.596 (1:21.144)
5:35.051 (1:23.455) 7:00.048 (1:24.998) 8:25.015 (1:24.968)
9:46.298 (1:21.284) 11:00.924 (1:14.626)
5 58 Megan Olshanski SR Arrowhead 11:06.31 4
1:25.759 (1:25.759) 2:51.453 (1:25.695) 4:12.216 (1:20.763)
5:35.748 (1:23.532) 6:59.810 (1:24.063) 8:24.838 (1:25.028)
9:46.363 (1:21.525) 11:06.306 (1:19.943)
6 1182 Katie Rose Blachow JR Sun Prairie 11:10.31 3
1:25.698 (1:25.698) 2:51.866 (1:26.169) 4:13.405 (1:21.539)
5:35.858 (1:22.453) 7:00.940 (1:25.083) 8:25.299 (1:24.360)
9:49.826 (1:24.528) 11:10.309 (1:20.483)
7 988 Zoe Goodmanson SO Pewaukee 11:14.47 2
1:24.682 (1:24.682) 2:50.633 (1:25.951) 4:11.785 (1:21.153)
5:35.088 (1:23.303) 6:59.374 (1:24.287) 8:24.621 (1:25.247)
9:49.591 (1:24.970) 11:14.463 (1:24.873)
8 1185 Autumn Dushack FR Sun Prairie 11:18.68 1
1:25.206 (1:25.206) 2:50.939 (1:25.733) 4:12.043 (1:21.105)
5:36.889 (1:24.846) 7:01.396 (1:24.508) 8:28.084 (1:26.688)
9:55.872 (1:27.788) 11:18.671 (1:22.799)
9 359 Hannah Roeske SR Eau Claire Memor 11:21.06
1:24.536 (1:24.536) 2:51.032 (1:26.496) 4:12.803 (1:21.772)
5:36.603 (1:23.800) 7:01.158 (1:24.555) 8:28.275 (1:27.118)
9:56.787 (1:28.513) 11:21.053 (1:24.267)
10 321 Erin Sorg JR Delavan-Darien 11:23.04
1:24.859 (1:24.859) 2:51.278 (1:26.419) 4:14.158 (1:22.881)
5:39.489 (1:25.331) 7:06.351 (1:26.863) 8:35.132 (1:28.781)
10:02.211 (1:27.080) 11:23.038 (1:20.827)
11 552 Rachel Ball FR Hudson 11:27.97
1:24.631 (1:24.631) 2:51.008 (1:26.378) 4:14.103 (1:23.095)
5:39.977 (1:25.875) 7:06.214 (1:26.238) 8:35.542 (1:29.328)
10:05.573 (1:30.032) 11:27.961 (1:22.388)
12 360 Emily Schmitt SR Eau Claire North 11:28.98
1:25.226 (1:25.226) 2:51.751 (1:26.525) 4:14.536 (1:22.786)
5:39.441 (1:24.905) 7:04.976 (1:25.535) 7:07.904 (2.929)
8:32.508 (1:24.604) 11:28.979 (2:56.472)
13 1324 Brianna Renner JR West Bend West 11:37.02
1:26.198 (1:26.198) 2:51.906 (1:25.709) 4:14.421 (1:22.515)
5:40.851 (1:26.430) 8:39.534 (2:58.684) 10:13.340 (1:33.806)
11:37.013 (1:23.674)
14 652 Olivia Eisch JR Kimberly 11:39.40
1:25.746 (1:25.746) 2:51.306 (1:25.560) 4:13.797 (1:22.491)
5:40.168 (1:26.372) 7:07.126 (1:26.958) 8:37.576 (1:30.450)
10:10.831 (1:33.255) 11:39.396 (1:28.565)
15 1002 Annika Linzmeier JR Pulaski 11:42.49
1:25.306 (1:25.306) 2:52.494 (1:27.188) 4:17.821 (1:25.327)
5:46.836 (1:29.015) 7:17.586 (1:30.750) 8:48.983 (1:31.398)
10:19.555 (1:30.572) 11:42.485 (1:22.930)
16 235 Abigail Kuborn JR Cedarburg 11:48.87
1:25.086 (1:25.086) 2:51.629 (1:26.543) 4:14.593 (1:22.965)
5:41.133 (1:26.540) 7:10.933 (1:29.800) 8:42.282 (1:31.350)
10:16.443 (1:34.162) 11:48.866 (1:32.423)
17 1273 Allyssa Reeves SO Waukesha West 11:52.11
1:25.995 (1:25.995) 2:53.083 (1:27.089) 4:15.770 (1:22.687)
5:41.054 (1:25.285) 7:09.284 (1:28.230) 8:41.834 (1:32.550)
10:17.944 (1:36.110) 11:52.101 (1:34.157)
18 1374 Audrey Janik SR Wis. Lutheran 11:54.58
1:25.521 (1:25.521) 2:51.785 (1:26.265) 4:13.276 (1:21.492)
5:40.768 (1:27.492) 7:11.241 (1:30.474) 8:47.148 (1:35.908)
10:22.528 (1:35.380) 11:54.576 (1:32.048)
19 199 Margaret Swietlik SR Brookfield East 11:56.05
1:26.118 (1:26.118) 2:53.811 (1:27.693) 4:19.604 (1:25.794)
5:48.371 (1:28.767) 7:20.528 (1:32.158) 8:53.843 (1:33.315)
10:27.559 (1:33.717) 11:56.041 (1:28.482)
20 901 Brittany Helm FR Muskego 11:59.79
1:25.919 (1:25.919) 2:53.756 (1:27.838) 4:20.848 (1:27.092)
5:49.751 (1:28.904) 7:21.911 (1:32.160) 8:56.808 (1:34.898)
10:33.300 (1:36.492) 11:59.785 (1:26.485)
21 75 Sage Wagner SO Ashwaubenon 12:00.85
1:25.471 (1:25.471) 2:52.699 (1:27.229) 4:18.108 (1:25.410)
5:47.032 (1:28.924) 7:17.704 (1:30.673) 8:50.336 (1:32.632)
10:25.423 (1:35.088) 12:00.849 (1:35.427)
22 116 Paige White JR Beaver Dam 12:18.48
1:25.979 (1:25.979) 2:53.171 (1:27.192) 4:20.421 (1:27.250)
5:51.884 (1:31.464) 7:28.256 (1:36.373) 9:07.708 (1:39.453)
10:47.958 (1:40.250) 12:18.473 (1:30.515)
23 1181 Anna Wozniak SO Stoughton 12:22.92
1:25.726 (1:25.726) 2:52.082 (1:26.356) 4:18.083 (1:26.001)
5:47.236 (1:29.154) 7:22.724 (1:35.488) 9:01.408 (1:38.684)
10:44.075 (1:42.668) 12:22.916 (1:38.841)
24 1213 Riley McMahon SR Union Grove 12:36.05
1:25.552 (1:25.552) 2:53.464 (1:27.913) 4:20.722 (1:27.258)
5:52.707 (1:31.985) 7:32.715 (1:40.008) 9:18.782 (1:46.068)
11:02.032 (1:43.250) 12:36.041 (1:34.009)
Event 76 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:50.75 2016 Wausau West
A. Presa, C. Deaton, A. Faucett, B. Jaworski
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arrowhead 3:54.29q 2
1) 66 Kayla Vogt JR 2) 50 Lizzy Bejna SR
3) 62 Anna Shueth SO 4) 54 Grace Gilmore SR
2 Hamilton 3:55.29q 3
1) 507 Morgan Price SO 2) 506 Rachel Passow SO
3) 502 Megan Jansett JR 4) 510 Bianca Stubler SR
3 Appleton North 3:56.82q 3
1) 34 Iris Hertting SO 2) 36 Jordyn Prince JR
3) 32 Mary Rose Flood JR 4) 40 Sydney Squier SO
4 River Falls 3:56.94q 1
1) 1046 Emily Banitt FR 2) 1048 Sarah Langlois SO
3) 1052 Alaina Syverson SR 4) 1050 Tessa Rayne SR
5 Wausau West 3:57.70q 1
1) 1281 Isabella D'Burke SO 2) 1282 Caitlin Deaton SR
3) 1291 Shelby Samz JR 4) 1284 Brooke Jaworski SO
6 Monona Grove 3:58.14q 1
1) 872 Ellie Trulson SR 2) 873 Carson Weber SR
3) 869 Payton Jenks-Recker SO 4) 868 Ali Dorn SO
7 Waukesha West 3:58.25q 1
1) 1268 Bryanna Hanson SR 2) 1267 Maddie Frey JR
3) 1269 Samantha Hanson SR 4) 1274 Brooke Studnicki SO
8 Kaukauna 3:58.41q 2
1) 604 Jessica Buss JR 2) 605 Megan Justice SR
3) 606 Molly Miller SR 4) 603 Nicole Buchinger JR
9 Divine Savior Holy Angels 3:59.60q 3
1) 329 Katie Wissing SR 2) 325 Reegan Schmidt SO
3) 322 Millie Bretl SR 4) 324 Jadin O'Brien FR
10 Wauwatosa East 3:59.99q 2
1) 1296 Hannah Brooks JR 2) 1301 Abby Wood SO
3) 1294 Brooklyn Blackburn SO 4) 1295 Toni Bonds SR
11 Muskego 4:00.27 3
1) 900 Maddy Harrison JR 2) 895 Savannah Balcerak FR
3) 899 Britany Glaeser SR 4) 904 Elizabeth Missiaen SO
12 West De Pere 4:00.43 2
1) 1332 Sam Carriveau JR 2) 1335 Chloe Irish SR
3) 1333 Brehna Evans JR 4) 1334 Crystal Hill SR
13 Middleton 4:00.99 2
1) 828 juliana castillo JR 2) 833 Alyssa Lemirande SR
3) 834 Marie Mayers JR 4) 826 Hadley Braaten SO
14 Stoughton 4:01.14 2
1) 1170 Alex Ashworth SO 2) 1171 Kendra Halverson SR
3) 1180 Alyson Weum SR 4) 1176 Maddie Posick SR
15 Wilmot Union 4:02.34 1
1) 1365 Julia Shurtleff SR 2) 1364 Teresse Nunez FR
3) 1361 Rachel Kostrova SR 4) 1362 Maddie Martin SR
16 Milwaukee King 4:02.39 1
1) 853 Akili Pleas-Carnie FR 2) 850 Siarah Jones SR
3) 845 Maya Chaney SR 4) 856 Kiersten Walker SR
17 Madison Memorial 4:02.56 3
1) 745 Alyana Enemuoh SO 2) 751 Sydney Peterson JR
3) 750 Jenna Kerkhoff JR 4) 746 Meg Fitzpatrick JR
18 Slinger 4:02.57 3
1) 1122 Sydney Reinhardt SO 2) 1117 Paige Fassbender SO
3) 1121 Ellie McMeeken SO 4) 1118 Makaila Groves SO
19 Franklin 4:03.45 3
1) 435 Whitney Thomas FR 2) 433 Clare Pitcher FR
3) 427 Leslie Davis FR 4) 430 Hailey Migliano SR
20 Stevens Point 4:04.48 1
1) 1162 Taylor Konczal SO 2) 1158 Halle Gregorich JR
3) 1169 Mya Zajakowski SR 4) 1166 Hannah Sankey SR
21 Beloit Memorial 4:04.58 1
1) 124 Yolonda Johnson SR 2) 120 Amya Bessel SO
3) 121 Jazmyne Carter JR 4) 123 Adela Diaz JR
22 Racine Horlick 4:04.77 2
1) 1003 Kelonya Edwards FR 2) 1013 Makayla White SO
3) 1007 Leslie Ortiz SR 4) 1009 Sydney Pitrof JR
23 Manitowoc Lincoln 4:06.58 3
1) 756 Emily Dawidowich SO 2) 760 Breanna Reinhart SO
3) 759 Nicole Parrish SR 4) 762 Oceanna Spencer SR
24 West Bend West 4:08.55 2
1) 1326 Carly Schultz SR 2) 1325 Maddie Rettler FR
3) 1323 Julia McClain JR 4) 1319 Abbey Canfield FR
Event 76 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:50.75 2016 Wausau West
A. Presa, C. Deaton, A. Faucett, B. Jaworski
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hamilton 3:51.66 10
1) 507 Morgan Price SO 2) 506 Rachel Passow SO
3) 502 Megan Jansett JR 4) 510 Bianca Stubler SR
2 Arrowhead 3:52.47 8
1) 66 Kayla Vogt JR 2) 50 Lizzy Bejna SR
3) 62 Anna Shueth SO 4) 54 Grace Gilmore SR
3 Monona Grove 3:54.46 6
1) 872 Ellie Trulson SR 2) 873 Carson Weber SR
3) 869 Payton Jenks-Recker SO 4) 868 Ali Dorn SO
4 Waukesha West 3:54.86 5
1) 1268 Bryanna Hanson SR 2) 1267 Maddie Frey JR
3) 1269 Samantha Hanson SR 4) 1272 Brooke Lytle SO
5 Wausau West 3:56.88 4
1) 1281 Isabella D'Burke SO 2) 1282 Caitlin Deaton SR
3) 1291 Shelby Samz JR 4) 1284 Brooke Jaworski SO
6 Appleton North 3:56.89 3
1) 34 Iris Hertting SO 2) 36 Jordyn Prince JR
3) 32 Mary Rose Flood JR 4) 40 Sydney Squier SO
7 Kaukauna 3:57.35 2
1) 604 Jessica Buss JR 2) 605 Megan Justice SR
3) 606 Molly Miller SR 4) 603 Nicole Buchinger JR
8 Divine Savior Holy Angels 3:59.05 1
1) 329 Katie Wissing SR 2) 325 Reegan Schmidt SO
3) 322 Millie Bretl SR 4) 324 Jadin O'Brien FR
9 River Falls 3:59.40
1) 1046 Emily Banitt FR 2) 1048 Sarah Langlois SO
3) 1052 Alaina Syverson SR 4) 1050 Tessa Rayne SR
10 Wauwatosa East 4:06.17
1) 1296 Hannah Brooks JR 2) 1301 Abby Wood SO
3) 1294 Brooklyn Blackburn SO 4) 1295 Toni Bonds SR
Event 86 Girls Long Jump Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: * 19-08.50 2015 Jade Nelson, Milwaukee Madison
State Record: * 19-08.50 6/3/2017 Armoni Brown, Waukesha South
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1255 Armoni Brown JR Waukesha South 19-08.50* NWI 10
18-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 19-00.75(-0.0) 18-08(-0.0) 17-10.75(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0)
2 849 Makayla Jackson SO Milwaukee King 19-01.00 NWI 8
FOUL FOUL 17-07.75(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0) 19-01(-0.0) 18-05(-0.0)
3 629 Maddy Troy FR Kenosha Tremper 18-08.75 NWI 6
17-03.25(-0.0) 18-08.75(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0) 16-01.75(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0)
4 739 Kiara Lee SO MadisonLaFollett 18-07.75 NWI 5
16-07.50(-0.0) 17-03.50(-0.0) 18-07.75(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 17-03.25(-0.0)
5 758 Shelby Nickels SR ManitowocLincoln 18-05.50 NWI 4
18-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 17-09.75(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 1334 Crystal Hill SR West De Pere 18-03.25 NWI 3
17-08.25(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0) 18-01.25(-0.0) 18-03.25(-0.0) 18-01.75(-0.0) 18-02.25(-0.0)
7 459 Erin Willard SR Germantown 18-02.00 NWI 2
17-06(-0.0) 18-01(-0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0) 17-06.75(-0.0) 18-02(-0.0) 18-00.50(-0.0)
8 1338 Kaylee Olson FR West De Pere 18-00.75 NWI 1
16-10.75(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0) 17-09.50(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0) 17-01.50(-0.0) 18-00.75(-0.0)
9 1375 Trinity Moore FR Wis. Lutheran 17-11.00 NWI
17-08.25(-0.0) 17-11(-0.0) 17-09.75(-0.0) 17-08.75(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 17-09.50(-0.0)
10 741 Tyra Turner JR MadisonLaFollett 17-09.75 NWI
16-11(-0.0) 17-08.50(-0.0) 17-09.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-10.25(-0.0) FOUL
11 329 Katie Wissing SR D S H A 17-07.25 NWI
17-07.25(-0.0) 17-03.25(-0.0) 16-03.75(-0.0)
12 402 Ally Gietzel JR Fond du Lac 17-07.00 NWI
16-08.50(-0.0) 17-03.50(-0.0) 17-07(-0.0)
13 949 Alexis Jackson JR Oregon 17-06.75 NWI
17-02.50(-0.0) 17-06.75(-0.0) 16-08.50(-0.0)
14 403 Nicole Lord JR Fond du Lac 17-06.25 NWI
17-06.25(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0) FOUL
15 426 Alyssa Colla SR Franklin 17-03.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 17-03.75(-0.0)
16 1001 Janelle Bronkhorst JR Pulaski 17-03.00 NWI
16-06.75(-0.0) 16-06.75(-0.0) 17-03(-0.0)
17 1140 Angelyna Talsky SO Sparta 17-02.00 NWI
16-01.50(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0)
18 730 Parker Buske SO Madison East 17-01.00 NWI
FOUL 17-01(-0.0) FOUL
19 1013 Makayla White SO Racine Horlk 16-09.75 NWI
16-09.75(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) FOUL
20 771 Meg Bryan JR Marshfield 16-06.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 16-06(-0.0)
21 436 Nadia Vo FR Franklin 16-04.25 NWI
15-11(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) FOUL
22 1187 Ashley O'Connell SO Sun Prairie 16-03.25 NWI
15-09.25(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0)
23 281 Rachel Huffcutt SR D.C. Everest 15-10.25 NWI
15-10.25(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0)
24 772 Gracie Holland FR Marshfield 15-06.00 NWI
15-02.25(-0.0) FOUL 15-06(-0.0)
-- 857 Mariah Williams SR Milwaukee King FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 92 Girls Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49-04.25 2010 Jessica Maroszek, Seymour
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 105 Josie Schaefer SR Baraboo 47-08.00 10
45-05.25 41-10 FOUL 45-03.75 43-00.75 47-08
2 74 Erin Dunning SR Ashwaubenon 47-03.25 8
43-07.75 43-03.25 44-09.75 43-03.25 45-08.50 47-03.25
3 894 Emma Wittliff SR Mukwonago 41-06.00 6
38-11.50 39-02.75 41-06 39-07.75 41-02.75 39-11.75
4 593 Julia Hartwig SO Janesvlle Parker 41-03.50 5
38-09.50 40-04 41-00 FOUL FOUL 41-03.50
5 194 Lizzy Cagle JR Brookfield East 41-01.75 4
39-09.25 41-01.75 40-07.75 37-01 39-00 40-00
6 1157 Sam Danczyk SR Stevens Point 40-11.00 3
38-11.75 FOUL 40-11 FOUL 39-07.25 40-01.75
7 931 Jenna Dankert JR Oak Creek 40-09.25 2
40-02 37-09.25 39-09.25 37-06.75 40-09.25 39-04.75
8 1253 Kassie Wicherski SO Waukesha North 40-01.75 1
FOUL 40-01.75 FOUL 38-01 37-11.25 FOUL
9 198 Natalie Rouse JR Brookfield East 40-00.25
34-10.25 40-00.25 FOUL 38-07.75 36-10.75 FOUL
10 609 Michaela Smasal SR Kaukauna 39-11.25
38-06.50 39-11.25 39-09 FOUL 38-02 36-11.25
11 495 Ratka Karac SO Greenfield 39-11.00
39-11 39-05.25 FOUL
12 85 Elizabeth Bullock SR Badger 39-01.50
38-09.50 39-01.50 38-11.25
13 358 Regan Appleby JR Eau Claire Memor 38-05.50
38-05.50 37-04 32-10.25
14 1251 Alyssa Rivest JR Watertown 38-04.75
38-04.75 FOUL FOUL
15 41 Lauren Lietzke JR Appleton West 37-09.00
37-09 37-02 36-09.25
16 100 Kelsey Judge SR Baraboo 37-03.00
36-04.50 36-03 37-03
17 283 Natalie Mohring JR D.C. Everest 37-00.25
36-10.25 FOUL 37-00.25
18 953 Alyssa Milski JR Oregon 36-08.25
34-03.50 FOUL 36-08.25
19 941 Brennan Hermann SR Oconomowoc 36-05.50
36-05.50 34-05 35-09.25
20 97 Hannah Braun SR Baraboo 34-08.00
34-08 FOUL 34-02.50
21 806 Maddie Hoekstra JR Menasha 33-07.00
32-01 33-07 FOUL
22 472 Casey Garza SR Grafton 33-02.75
FOUL 32-03.25 33-02.75
23 1250 Morgan Jacek SR Watertown 32-05.50
FOUL 32-05.50 FOUL
24 234 Amelia Ketelhohn SO Cedarburg 32-01.50
31-10 FOUL 32-01.50
Event 103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:43.20 2001 Brooke Novak, Kaukauna
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1346 Cami Davre SR Whitefish Bay 4:56.76 2 10
1:18.755 (1:18.755) 2:34.940 (1:16.185) 3:48.272 (1:13.333)
4:56.751 (1:08.480)
2 187 Leah Neustedter JR Brookfield Centr 4:58.14 2 8
1:17.794 (1:17.794) 2:34.715 (1:16.922) 3:48.645 (1:13.930)
4:58.132 (1:09.488)
3 1271 Becca Langer JR Waukesha West 4:59.48 2 6
1:18.932 (1:18.932) 2:35.127 (1:16.195) 3:48.415 (1:13.288)
4:59.476 (1:11.062)
4 590 Peyton Sippy JR Janesville Craig 5:01.89 2 5
1:17.908 (1:17.908) 2:34.477 (1:16.569) 3:48.477 (1:14.001)
5:01.888 (1:13.411)
5 359 Hannah Roeske SR Eau Claire Memor 5:04.73 1 4
1:14.176 (1:14.176) 2:27.351 (1:13.175) 3:46.121 (1:18.770)
5:04.724 (1:18.603)
6 902 Kate Jochims SO Muskego 5:04.83 2 3
1:18.483 (1:18.483) 2:35.164 (1:16.681) 3:50.789 (1:15.625)
5:04.825 (1:14.037)
7 58 Megan Olshanski SR Arrowhead 5:04.94 2 2
1:18.332 (1:18.332) 2:34.515 (1:16.184) 3:48.600 (1:14.085)
5:04.934 (1:16.334)
8 1192 Maddie Thompson SO Sun Prairie 5:05.88 2 1
1:18.302 (1:18.302) 2:35.278 (1:16.977) 3:50.222 (1:14.944)
5:05.878 (1:15.657)
9 1189 Trista Pringle SR Sun Prairie 5:08.33 2
1:18.101 (1:18.101) 2:35.477 (1:17.376) 3:53.345 (1:17.868)
5:08.330 (1:14.985)
10 32 Mary Rose Flood JR Appleton North 5:08.46 2
1:18.777 (1:18.777) 2:35.702 (1:16.925) 3:54.835 (1:19.133)
5:08.455 (1:13.621)
11 237 Jenna Short SO Cedarburg 5:11.09 1
1:16.125 (1:16.125) 2:34.572 (1:18.448) 3:54.307 (1:19.735)
5:11.085 (1:16.778)
12 75 Sage Wagner SO Ashwaubenon 5:12.26 1
1:15.676 (1:15.676) 2:32.254 (1:16.578) 3:51.873 (1:19.619)
5:12.251 (1:20.379)
13 1117 Paige Fassbender SO Slinger 5:12.98 1
1:17.128 (1:17.128) 2:34.052 (1:16.924) 3:54.348 (1:20.297)
5:12.977 (1:18.629)
14 1185 Autumn Dushack FR Sun Prairie 5:15.00 2
1:18.666 (1:18.666) 2:35.778 (1:17.113) 3:55.076 (1:19.298)
5:14.995 (1:19.920)
15 892 Kaylee Beyer SO Mukwonago 5:15.10 2
1:19.172 (1:19.172) 2:35.584 (1:16.413) 3:53.998 (1:18.415)
5:15.092 (1:21.095)
16 618 Madison Taylor JR Kenosha IndianTr 5:15.85 1
1:16.026 (1:16.026) 2:32.096 (1:16.070) 3:52.239 (1:20.144)
5:15.841 (1:23.602)
17 901 Brittany Helm FR Muskego 5:16.70 2
1:19.106 (1:19.106) 2:35.802 (1:16.697) 3:55.825 (1:20.023)
5:16.697 (1:20.873)
18 321 Erin Sorg JR Delavan-Darien 5:17.63 1
1:16.896 (1:16.896) 2:32.989 (1:16.094) 3:54.756 (1:21.767)
5:17.629 (1:22.874)
19 556 Emmy Farago SR Hudson 5:23.22 1
1:18.006 (1:18.006) 2:38.651 (1:20.646) 4:03.800 (1:25.149)
5:23.218 (1:19.418)
20 322 Millie Bretl SR D S H A 5:23.33 1
1:16.539 (1:16.539) 2:37.524 (1:20.985) 4:03.976 (1:26.452)
5:23.322 (1:19.347)
21 559 Lauren Ichel SR Hudson 5:27.42 1
1:17.580 (1:17.580) 2:39.038 (1:21.458) 4:04.183 (1:25.145)
5:27.416 (1:23.234)
22 805 Morgan Anderson FR Menasha 5:27.49 1
1:17.751 (1:17.751) 2:38.169 (1:20.418) 4:04.304 (1:26.135)
5:27.486 (1:23.183)
23 652 Olivia Eisch JR Kimberly 5:29.14 1
1:17.303 (1:17.303) 2:37.671 (1:20.369) 4:04.084 (1:26.413)
5:29.138 (1:25.054)
24 814 Eileen Tocco FR Menomonee Falls 5:29.78 1
1:17.187 (1:17.187) 2:38.196 (1:21.010) 4:04.507 (1:26.311)
5:29.774 (1:25.268)
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Milwaukee King 58 2) Hamilton 34
2) Waukesha West 34 4) Whitefish Bay 30
5) Beloit Memorial 26 6) Baraboo 25
6) Arrowhead 25 8) Wausau West 24
9) Muskego 23 10) De Pere 19
10) Waukesha South 19 12) Oregon 18
13) Kenosha Tremper 17 14) Hudson 16
14) Manitowoc Lincoln 16 16) Divine Savior Holy Angels 15
17) Sun Prairie 14 17) Ashwaubenon 14
19) Janesville Craig 13 19) Madison La Follette 13
21) Brookfield East 12.50 22) Monona Grove 12
23) Brookfield Central 11 23) Appleton North 11
23) Kimberly 11 26) Nicolet 10
26) New Berlin West 10 26) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 10
26) West De Pere 10 30) Waukesha North 9
31) D.C. Everest 8 31) Waterford 8
31) Stoughton 8 34) Franklin 7
35) Mukwonago 6 35) Homestead 6
35) Cedarburg 6 35) Oconomowoc 6
39) Janesville Parker 5 39) Menomonee Falls 5
39) Racine Horlick 5 39) Oak Creek 5
39) Hortonville 5 39) Wauwatosa East 5
39) Kaukauna 5 46) West Bend East 4.50
47) Eau Claire Memorial 4 47) Wisconsin Lutheran 4
47) Westosha Central 4 47) Germantown 4
51) Neenah 3 51) Waunakee 3
51) Watertown 3 51) Bay Port 3
51) Stevens Point 3 51) West Bend West 3
57) New Berlin Eisenhower 2 57) Verona Area 2
57) Pewaukee 2 57) Reedsburg Area 2
57) Middleton 2 62) Wilmot Union 1
62) Green Bay Preble 1 62) Green Bay Southwest 1
62) Appleton West 1
Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wittenberg-Birnamwood 40 2) Catholic Memorial 34
3) Monroe 32 4) East Troy 29
5) Jefferson 28 6) Milwaukee Lutheran 26
7) Little Chute 25 8) Bloomer 24
9) Hayward 23 9) Altoona 23
11) Edgerton 22 12) Viroqua/Youth Initiative 21
13) Wrightstown 19 14) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 18
15) Belleville/New Glarus 17 16) Fox Valley Lutheran 15
16) Big Foot/Williams Bay 15 16) Aquinas 15
16) Edgewood 15 20) Xavier 14
21) Lakeland 12 21) Brodhead/Juda 12
21) Somerset 12 21) Marinette 12
25) Mayville 11 26) Antigo 10
26) Lakeside Lutheran 10 26) Ashland 10
26) Kettle Moraine Lutheran 10 30) Freedom 9
30) North Fond du Lac 9 32) Adams-Friendship 8
32) Westby 8 32) University School of Milw 8
32) Wisconsin Dells 8 32) Baldwin-Woodville 8
37) Bonduel 7 38) Richland Center 6.50
39) Roncalli 6 39) Clintonville 6
41) Osceola 5 41) Fall Creek 5
43) Weyauwega-Fremont 4.50 44) Dodgeville/Mineral Point 4
44) Waupun 4 46) McFarland 3
46) Kewaunee 3 46) Lodi 3
46) Winnebago Lutheran Academy 3 46) Saint Thomas More 3
46) Medford 3 46) Berlin 3
46) Martin Luther 3 46) Saint Croix Falls 3
55) Platteville 2 55) Whitewater 2
55) Columbus 2 55) Kiel 2
55) Sheboygan Falls 2 55) Mount Horeb 2
61) Wautoma/Faith Christian Ac 1 61) Omro 1
61) Black River Falls 1
Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Algoma 44 2) Edgar 42
3) Shell Lake 36 3) Reedsville 36
5) Lourdes Academy 34 6) Wild Rose 32
7) Benton/Scales Mound/Shulls 30 8) Newman Catholic 28
9) Cuba City 24 10) Hilbert/Stockbridge 23
11) Bangor 22 12) Mercer 20
12) Ozaukee 20 14) Rio 17
15) Cochrane-Fountain City 16 15) Elmwood/Plum City 16
17) Spencer 15.50 18) Johnson Creek 15
18) Auburndale 15 20) Melrose-Mindoro 13
21) Dodgeland 12 22) Flambeau 11
22) Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 11 22) Iola-Scandinavia 11
25) Rosholt 10 25) Pardeeville 10
27) Gresham Community/Bowler 9 27) Albany 9
27) Deerfield 9 30) Universal Academy-College 8
31) Three Lakes/Phelps 7 31) Athens 7
33) Eau Claire Immanuel Luther 6 33) Sevastopol 6
33) Catholic Central 6 36) Brookwood 5
36) Saint Mary's Springs 5 36) Wauzeka-Steuben 5
36) Horicon 5 40) McDonell Central 4.50
41) Pacelli 4 41) Whitehall 4
41) Webster 4 41) Alma/Pepin 4
45) Blair-Taylor 3 45) Marathon 3
45) Ithaca 3 45) Cashton 3
45) Princeton/Green Lake 3 45) Abbotsford 3
45) Suring 3 45) Pecatonica/Argyle 3
53) Prentice 2 53) Thorp 2
55) Gibraltar 1 55) Chequamegon 1
55) Living Word Lutheran 1
Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2017 06:03 PM
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Results
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 192-01 2003 Gavin Ball, Monona Grove
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1301 Christopher Evenso SR Valders 174-04 10
167-01 174-04 166-00 170-02 159-06 168-02
2 1447 Caleb Rogalski JR Winneconne 169-00 8
157-09 155-04 161-04 154-03 157-07 169-00
3 1192 Nathan Garczynski JR Sheboygan Falls 157-04 6
FOUL FOUL 157-04 FOUL 146-06 153-10
4 1308 Michael Lampman SR Viroqua 155-03 5
146-05 155-03 154-08 129-04 FOUL 152-08
5 252 Josh Seltzner SR Columbus 154-04 4
154-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 148-06
6 597 Caleb Rahn JR Kohler/ShebCC 153-08 3
148-05 FOUL FOUL 153-08 151-10 147-00
7 373 Fred Richards SR Edgewood 151-01 2
137-03 146-04 141-07 151-01 145-03 146-00
8 245 Clayton Hahn JR Clinton 144-02 1
FOUL 136-11 FOUL FOUL 137-08 144-02
9 476 Devonte Kuykendall SR Hayward 139-04
133-10 FOUL 139-04 110-09 123-09 136-11
10 478 Ronny Snider JR Hayward 137-06
137-06 FOUL 126-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 562 Riley Donovan JR Kewaskum 136-06
135-02 136-06 134-05
12 233 Dillon Richardson SR Chetek-Weyerhaeu 135-02
132-02 135-02 FOUL
13 970 Ernie Gutierrez SR Omro 131-06
131-06 FOUL 111-04
14 147 Joe Stout SR Brodhead/Juda 130-07
130-07 FOUL 128-11
15 1298 Marquan Limehouse SR Univ. Sch. Milw. 129-04
127-01 FOUL 129-04
16 1181 Eric Herman SR Seymour 128-03
FOUL FOUL 128-03
17 1158 Sebastian Austad FR SaintCroix Falls 123-02
123-02 121-09 117-05
18 557 Bram Miller SR KettleMoraineLut 122-07
FOUL FOUL 122-07
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 15-01 2000 Hans Schmidt, Park Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1202 Scott Hoffman SR Shoreland Luth. 13-09.00 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
XO O O O O XXX
2 1404 Owen Gluch SR Westby 13-09.00 8
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
O O O XO XO XXX
3 29 Thomas Nelson JR Antigo 13-09.00 6
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
O O XXO O XO XXX
4 369 Kody Finco JR Edgerton 13-06.00 5
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
XO O O O XXX
5 1116 Quinn Tydrich JR Richland Center 13-06.00 4
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
O O O XO XXX
6 779 Ryan Stube SR McFarland 13-06.00 3
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
XXO O O XO XXX
7 1156 Nathan Strader JR St.Croix Central 13-00.00 2
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O O XXX
8 1159 Tyler Henk SR SaintCroix Falls 13-00.00 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O XO XO XXX
9 428 Nathen Gerndt JR Freedom 12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XXX
9 569 Nick Baumgartner SO Kewaunee 12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XXX
11 1464 Ben VanDeurzen SR Xavier 12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
O XO XXX
12 936 Tim Barthmann SO NorthFond du Lac 12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
XXO XXO XXX
13 1225 Bryce France JR Stanley-Boyd 12-00.00
12-00 12-06
O XXX
13 1123 Marcel Hones SR Ripon 12-00.00
12-00 12-06
O XXX
15 1423 Sashi Popke SO Whitewater 12-00.00
12-00 12-06
XO XXX
16 1182 Miguel Hernandez SO Seymour 12-00.00
12-00 12-06
XXO XXX
Event 17 Boys Triple Jump Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 47-00 6/2/2017 Ben Dunkleberger, Lake Mills
State Record: * 46-10 6/3/2011 Ben Schreib, Martin Luther
State Record: * 46-10 6/3/2011 Ben Schreib, Martin Luther
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 636 Ben Dunkleberger JR Lake Mills 47-00.00* NWI 10
FOUL 44-08.50(-0.0) 46-04.25(-0.0) 37-06(-0.0) 41-08.75(-0.0) 47-00(-0.0)
2 1424 Logan Rasmussen SR Whitewater 45-01.75 NWI 8
43-06.25(-0.0) 45-01.75(-0.0) 39-09.25(-0.0) 44-02.50(-0.0) 43-02.50(-0.0) 44-01(-0.0)
3 661 Kyle Hietpas SR Little Chute 44-10.75 NWI 6
FOUL 44-05.25(-0.0) FOUL 44-10.25(-0.0) 44-04.75(-0.0) 44-10.75(-0.0)
4 781 Osy Ekwueme SR Medford 44-09.50 NWI 5
42-03(-0.0) 43-01(-0.0) 43-09.25(-0.0) 43-09.25(-0.0) 43-05(-0.0) 44-09.50(-0.0)
5 866 Brayden Zettle JR Monroe 44-04.25 NWI 4
43-11(-0.0) 44-04.25(-0.0) 44-00(-0.0) 43-00.75(-0.0) FOUL 42-03(-0.0)
6 513 Keith Bowling JR Jefferson 43-08.00 NWI 3
42-02(-0.0) 43-00.75(-0.0) 43-08(-0.0) 41-08.50(-0.0) 41-03.75(-0.0) 42-04.75(-0.0)
7 846 Tyler Thompson SR Milw. Lutheran 43-07.75 NWI 2
FOUL 42-09.75(-0.0) 43-02.50(-0.0) 43-07.75(-0.0) 42-00.25(-0.0) 43-00.25(-0.0)
8 1289 Darrin President SR Two Rivers 43-05.00 NWI 1
42-00.25(-0.0) 43-05(-0.0) 43-00(-0.0) 39-01.25(-0.0) 42-06.50(-0.0) 42-11.75(-0.0)
9 1155 Trevor Nelson SR St.Croix Central 43-03.75 NWI
41-04.75(-0.0) 41-11.50(-0.0) 42-08.25(-0.0) 43-01.25(-0.0) 43-03.75(-0.0) 42-08(-0.0)
10 143 Tanner Schlender JR Brillion 43-00.75 NWI
43-00.75(-0.0) 42-04.50(-0.0) 42-05.75(-0.0) 41-11(-0.0) 42-05(-0.0) 42-09(-0.0)
11 788 Garrett Strebig SR Medford 42-03.75 NWI
40-07.75(-0.0) 40-09.50(-0.0) 42-03.75(-0.0)
12 530 Haifeng Chen SO Kenosha St. Joes 42-03.25 NWI
41-03.50(-0.0) 41-10.25(-0.0) 42-03.25(-0.0)
13 343 Allen Olson JR East Troy 41-10.25 NWI
40-10.25(-0.0) 40-02.25(-0.0) 41-10.25(-0.0)
14 1160 Roderick Hoggatt SR SaintCroix Falls 41-08.25 NWI
40-02.75(-0.0) 41-04(-0.0) 41-08.25(-0.0)
15 1300 Owen Birenbaum JR Valders 41-05.75 NWI
39-09.75(-0.0) FOUL 41-05.75(-0.0)
16 251 Noah Coughlin SR Columbus 41-04.25 NWI
37-03(-0.0) FOUL 41-04.25(-0.0)
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.12 6/4/2011 Jordan Schmidt, Kewaunee
State Record: * 14.12 6/4/2011 Jordan Schmidt, Kewaunee
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 336 Billy Dominski SR East Troy 14.89q 2.0 1
2 132 Jackson Enz JR Big Foot/WB 14.92q 1.3 2
3 637 Brandt Beukema SR Lakeland 15.09q 2.0 1
4 988 Jason Bents SR Osceola 15.13q 2.0 1
5 709 Sam Larson SR Luxemburg-Casco 15.23q 1.3 2
6 677 Robby Hatch JR Lodi 15.23q 2.0 1
7 1162 Jordan Stidhum SR Saint Francis 15.26q 1.3 2
8 476 Devonte Kuykendall SR Hayward 15.58q 1.3 2
9 599 Russell Toman JR Kohler/ShebCC 15.58q 2.0 1
10 368 Brody Downing SR Edgerton 15.68q 1.3 2
11 1290 Darquise Winters JR Two Rivers 15.74 2.0 1
12 974 Jacob Lautenschlag SR Omro 15.89 1.3 2
13 990 Lee Erickson SR Osceola 15.94 1.3 2
14 859 Trevor Aebly SR Monroe 15.95 2.0 1
15 264 Isaac Guillama SO Cudahy 16.10 1.3 2
16 1405 Lucas Skaaland SR Westby 17.59 2.0 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.12 6/4/2011 Jordan Schmidt, Kewaunee
State Record: * 14.12 6/4/2011 Jordan Schmidt, Kewaunee
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 132 Jackson Enz JR Big Foot/WB 14.82 -2.3 10
2 336 Billy Dominski SR East Troy 15.02 -2.3 8
3 677 Robby Hatch JR Lodi 15.05 -2.3 6
4 709 Sam Larson SR Luxemburg-Casco 15.12 -2.3 5
5 476 Devonte Kuykendall SR Hayward 15.29 -2.3 4
6 1162 Jordan Stidhum SR Saint Francis 15.30 -2.3 3
7 988 Jason Bents SR Osceola 15.60 -2.3 2
8 368 Brody Downing SR Edgerton 15.68 -2.3 1
9 599 Russell Toman JR Kohler/ShebCC 15.83 -2.3
10 637 Brandt Beukema SR Lakeland 16.07 -2.3
Event 33 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.57 2003 Demi Omole, Dominican
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1135 Kyle Thomas SR River Valley 10.94q 2.4 2
2 1462 Daniel Bendel SR Xavier 11.09q 0.9 1
3 975 Erik Schwandt SR Omro 11.14q 2.4 2
4 636 Ben Dunkleberger JR Lake Mills 11.20q 0.9 1
5 1397 Brent Heilman SR West Salem 11.20q 0.9 1
6 1091 Titonaro Bumpus SR Racine St. Cath. 11.23q 0.9 1
7 765 Darios Garrett SO Martin Luther 11.24q 0.9 1
8 1448 Rickie Williams SR Wiheights/Barnev 11.31q 0.9 1
9 194 Max Cooper SR CatholicMemorial 11.32q 2.4 2
10 659 Troy DeBruin SR Little Chute 11.36q 2.4 2
11 1261 Nic Greenlaw SR Sturgeon Bay 11.37 2.4 2
12 333 Karter Kurth JR Durand 11.43 2.4 2
13 868 Parker Samples SR Mosinee 11.51 0.9 1
14 246 Jordan Jones SR Clinton 11.61 2.4 2
15 898 Dominick Cappadora SR Neillsville/Gran 11.65 0.9 1
16 1294 Hunter Houde SO Unity 11.78 2.4 2
Event 33 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.57 2003 Demi Omole, Dominican
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1135 Kyle Thomas SR River Valley 11.03 -3.1 10
2 975 Erik Schwandt SR Omro 11.23 -3.1 8
3 1462 Daniel Bendel SR Xavier 11.37 -3.1 6
4 194 Max Cooper SR CatholicMemorial 11.41 -3.1 5
5 1397 Brent Heilman SR West Salem 11.46 -3.1 4
6 765 Darios Garrett SO Martin Luther 11.48 -3.1 3
7 636 Ben Dunkleberger JR Lake Mills 11.52 -3.1 2
8 1448 Rickie Williams SR Wiheights/Barnev 11.56 -3.1 1
9 1091 Titonaro Bumpus SR Racine St. Cath. 11.57 -3.1
10 659 Troy DeBruin SR Little Chute 11.64 -3.1
Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:09.56 2014 Ethan Moehn, Monroe
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1134 Dustin Hatfield SR River Valley 4:16.69 10
1:08.355 (1:08.355) 2:15.271 (1:06.917) 3:17.795 (1:02.524)
4:16.684 (58.890)
2 1193 Clark Otte SR Sheboygan Falls 4:16.96 8
1:08.062 (1:08.062) 2:15.471 (1:07.410) 3:18.048 (1:02.577)
4:16.956 (58.909)
3 1461 Luke Bailey SR Xavier 4:20.79 6
1:07.843 (1:07.843) 2:15.298 (1:07.455) 3:18.255 (1:02.958)
4:20.789 (1:02.534)
4 1302 Trevor Wenzel JR Valders 4:27.30 5
1:09.799 (1:09.799) 2:18.401 (1:08.602) 3:26.624 (1:08.223)
4:27.297 (1:00.674)
5 777 Andrew Pahnke SO McFarland 4:27.87 4
1:09.543 (1:09.543) 2:18.234 (1:08.691) 3:24.672 (1:06.439)
4:27.867 (1:03.195)
6 79 Maury Miller JR Ashland 4:28.24 3
1:08.609 (1:08.609) 2:15.704 (1:07.095) 3:19.773 (1:04.069)
4:28.237 (1:08.465)
7 1403 Hayden Fredrickson JR Westby 4:29.08 2
1:08.804 (1:08.804) 2:17.016 (1:08.213) 3:24.551 (1:07.535)
4:29.075 (1:04.525)
8 80 Walker Miller JR Ashland 4:30.21 1
1:09.223 (1:09.223) 2:16.020 (1:06.798) 3:20.643 (1:04.624)
4:30.204 (1:09.562)
9 1050 Dan Iselin SR Platteville 4:32.42
1:08.966 (1:08.966) 2:17.341 (1:08.375) 3:25.987 (1:08.647)
4:32.414 (1:06.428)
10 939 Donny Pooler JR Northwestern 4:32.88
1:09.849 (1:09.849) 2:17.770 (1:07.921) 3:24.925 (1:07.155)
4:32.871 (1:07.947)
11 338 Evan Harding SR East Troy 4:33.27
1:09.561 (1:09.561) 2:17.936 (1:08.376) 3:25.877 (1:07.941)
4:33.266 (1:07.390)
12 710 Hunter Liebeck JR Luxemburg-Casco 4:35.87
1:09.712 (1:09.712) 2:17.991 (1:08.280) 3:25.598 (1:07.607)
4:35.868 (1:10.270)
13 1344 Kyle Miller SR Waupun 4:36.26
1:09.972 (1:09.972) 2:18.191 (1:08.220) 3:27.046 (1:08.855)
4:36.255 (1:09.210)
14 337 Nate Fox SO East Troy 4:37.01
1:10.072 (1:10.072) 2:18.491 (1:08.420) 3:28.856 (1:10.365)
4:37.005 (1:08.150)
15 640 Kavanaugh FitzPatr JR Lakeland 4:38.71
1:09.269 (1:09.269) 2:17.804 (1:08.535) 3:26.294 (1:08.491)
4:38.704 (1:12.410)
16 331 Ma'Rico Holland II JR Dominican 4:45.72
1:10.393 (1:10.393) 2:19.062 (1:08.669) 3:29.373 (1:10.312)
4:45.713 (1:16.340)
Event 42 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.66 6/4/2011 Winneconne, Winneconne
C Schroeder, G Buyeske, T Buyeske, R Gardner
State Record: * 1:27.66 6/4/2011 Winneconne, Winneconne
C Schroeder, G Buyeske, T Buyeske, R Gardner
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freedom 1:29.12q 2
1) 430 Kolton Heenan SR 2) 433 Luke Pingel SO
3) 426 Ty Brickner SO 4) 431 Caden Hofacker JR
2 Osceola 1:29.67q 1
1) 992 Austin Fox JR 2) 997 Joe Swanson SR
3) 988 Jason Bents SR 4) 989 Ethan Ellingsworth SR
3 Catholic Memorial 1:30.10q 1
1) 200 Tate Kopulos SO 2) 194 Max Cooper SR
3) 203 Dylan Schubbe JR 4) 193 Austin Ciezki SR
4 Aquinas 1:30.13q 2
1) 57 Spencer Lund JR 2) 58 Conley Malone JR
3) 52 Nick Cambio JR 4) 56 Tommy Kratt SR
5 Nekoosa 1:30.42q 1
1) 900 Andrew Fuhrmann SR 2) 905 Trenton Smith SR
3) 906 Trevor Smith SR 4) 907 Marky Wiesen JR
6 Lakeside Lutheran 1:30.57q 2
1) 651 Zechariah Schleef SR 2) 650 Casey Ponyicsanyi SO
3) 645 Nick Chesterman SR 4) 646 Eli Gartner SR
7 Little Chute 1:30.57q 2
1) 660 Adam Hietpas SO 2) 659 Troy DeBruin SR
3) 661 Kyle Hietpas SR 4) 663 Noah Mueller SO
8 Denmark 1:30.84q 1
1) 311 Noah McMonagle SR 2) 306 Sawyer Alexander SR
3) 309 Wyatt Gezella JR 4) 308 Noah Bielinski SR
9 Brown Deer 1:30.90q 1
1) 177 Ahmad McClain SO 2) 174 Darice Halsell SR
3) 175 Caleb Henry SO 4) 176 Thomas Kelly SR
10 Brookfield Academy 1:31.19q 1
1) 151 Jonny Jensen JR 2) 152 Nathan Kustner JR
3) 150 Joe Doyle SR 4) 148 Jay Chand SR
11 Medford 1:31.24 2
1) 786 Victor Rinaldi JR 2) 782 Brayden Fultz SR
3) 780 Hunter Brandner JR 4) 789 Jake Sullivan SR
12 Elk Mound 1:31.33 1
1) 385 Chandler Schreiber SR 2) 383 Brady Redwine SO
3) 384 Tyler Sahm SR 4) 386 Noah Zurbuchen SR
13 West Salem 1:31.49 2
1) 1401 Tyler Ledoux SR 2) 1396 Conner Dunn SR
3) 1398 Brendan Holt SO 4) 1397 Brent Heilman SR
14 Edgerton 1:31.57 1
1) 370 Andrew Kleiboer SR 2) 366 Brett Barrett JR
3) 371 Cesar Ochoa SO 4) 372 Brock Zartman JR
15 East Troy 1:31.59 2
1) 340 Eli Leising JR 2) 342 Miles McCarthy SO
3) 343 Allen Olson JR 4) 336 Billy Dominski SR
16 Saint Croix Central 1:35.19 2
1) 1151 Frank Holter JR 2) 1152 Eugene Kaul JR
3) 1150 Zac Bringgold JR 4) 1154 Jacob Murtha SO
Event 42 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.66 6/4/2011 Winneconne, Winneconne
C Schroeder, G Buyeske, T Buyeske, R Gardner
State Record: * 1:27.66 6/4/2011 Winneconne, Winneconne
C Schroeder, G Buyeske, T Buyeske, R Gardner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Freedom 1:28.24 10
1) 430 Kolton Heenan SR 2) 433 Luke Pingel SO
3) 426 Ty Brickner SO 4) 431 Caden Hofacker JR
2 Catholic Memorial 1:28.83 8
1) 200 Tate Kopulos SO 2) 194 Max Cooper SR
3) 193 Austin Ciezki SR 4) 202 Mike Oechsner SR
3 Aquinas 1:29.58 6
1) 57 Spencer Lund JR 2) 58 Conley Malone JR
3) 52 Nick Cambio JR 4) 56 Tommy Kratt SR
4 Brookfield Academy 1:29.88 5
1) 151 Jonny Jensen JR 2) 152 Nathan Kustner JR
3) 150 Joe Doyle SR 4) 148 Jay Chand SR
5 Denmark 1:30.01 4
1) 311 Noah McMonagle SR 2) 306 Sawyer Alexander SR
3) 309 Wyatt Gezella JR 4) 308 Noah Bielinski SR
6 Nekoosa 1:30.22 3
1) 900 Andrew Fuhrmann SR 2) 905 Trenton Smith SR
3) 906 Trevor Smith SR 4) 907 Marky Wiesen JR
7 Lakeside Lutheran 1:30.24 2
1) 651 Zechariah Schleef SR 2) 650 Casey Ponyicsanyi SO
3) 645 Nick Chesterman SR 4) 646 Eli Gartner SR
8 Brown Deer 1:30.27 1
1) 177 Ahmad McClain SO 2) 174 Darice Halsell SR
3) 175 Caleb Henry SO 4) 176 Thomas Kelly SR
9 Little Chute 1:30.59
1) 660 Adam Hietpas SO 2) 659 Troy DeBruin SR
3) 661 Kyle Hietpas SR 4) 663 Noah Mueller SO
-- Osceola DNF
1) 992 Austin Fox JR 2) 997 Joe Swanson SR
3) 988 Jason Bents SR 4) 989 Ethan Ellingsworth SR
Event 48 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 46.82 6/3/2017 Kenneth Bednarek, Rice Lake
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1108 Kenneth Bednarek JR Rice Lake 47.71q 2
2 309 Wyatt Gezella JR Denmark 49.38q 2
3 21 Max Goulet SR Amery 49.79q 1
4 1462 Daniel Bendel SR Xavier 50.14q 1
5 202 Mike Oechsner SR CatholicMemorial 50.29q 1
6 712 Tyler Suess SR Luxemburg-Casco 50.45q 1
7 556 Alex Michaelsen SR KettleMoraineLut 50.88q 1
8 192 Jacob Bisswurm SR CatholicMemorial 50.96q 2
9 117 Dalton Fahey JR Belleville/New G 51.13q 2
10 332 Brett Ingli SO Durand 51.34q 2
11 1424 Logan Rasmussen SR Whitewater 51.61 1
12 1062 Joey Cibulka SR Poynette 51.96 2
13 861 Jason Koller JR Monroe 52.09 1
14 390 Wyatt Roed SR Ellsworth 52.40 1
15 1285 Austin Fitzgerald SR Turner 52.77 2
16 573 Trenton Nickel SR Kiel 55.53 2
Event 48 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 46.82 6/3/2017 Kenneth Bednarek, Rice Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1108 Kenneth Bednarek JR Rice Lake 46.82* 10
2 1462 Daniel Bendel SR Xavier 48.76 8
3 712 Tyler Suess SR Luxemburg-Casco 49.19 6
4 21 Max Goulet SR Amery 49.39 5
5 309 Wyatt Gezella JR Denmark 49.47 4
6 192 Jacob Bisswurm SR CatholicMemorial 50.39 3
7 556 Alex Michaelsen SR KettleMoraineLut 50.83 2
8 202 Mike Oechsner SR CatholicMemorial 51.13 1
9 117 Dalton Fahey JR Belleville/New G 51.72
10 332 Brett Ingli SO Durand 52.35
Event 55 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.48 6/4/2011 West Salem, West Salem
J McCabe, B Heilman, J Niebuhr, A Koenen
State Record: * 42.48 6/4/2011 West Salem, West Salem
J McCabe, B Heilman, J Niebuhr, A Koenen
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catholic Memorial 42.70q 2
1) 200 Tate Kopulos SO 2) 194 Max Cooper SR
3) 203 Dylan Schubbe JR 4) 193 Austin Ciezki SR
2 Aquinas 43.13q 2
1) 60 Bryant Meyer SO 2) 58 Conley Malone JR
3) 56 Tommy Kratt SR 4) 57 Spencer Lund JR
3 Kewaskum 43.29q 1
1) 568 Tony Steger JR 2) 563 Brady Hanson SR
3) 566 Kyle Pamperin SR 4) 1467 Cameron Dodge SO
4 Little Chute 43.31q 1
1) 664 Devin Plate SR 2) 659 Troy DeBruin SR
3) 661 Kyle Hietpas SR 4) 660 Adam Hietpas SO
5 Brown Deer 43.57q 2
1) 179 Josh Wilkes FR 2) 176 Thomas Kelly SR
3) 177 Ahmad McClain SO 4) 174 Darice Halsell SR
6 Rice Lake 43.63q 2
1) 1115 Dawson Stroik FR 2) 1110 Marquez Clerveaux SO
3) 1107 Brohde Aspseter SR 4) 1111 Deairus Clerveaux SO
7 Lakeside Lutheran 43.63q 1
1) 651 Zechariah Schleef SR 2) 650 Casey Ponyicsanyi SO
3) 648 Brevin Jegerlehner SO 4) 646 Eli Gartner SR
8 Elk Mound 43.78q 2
1) 382 George Friberg SR 2) 383 Brady Redwine SO
3) 384 Tyler Sahm SR 4) 386 Noah Zurbuchen SR
9 Osceola 43.86q 1
1) 992 Austin Fox JR 2) 997 Joe Swanson SR
3) 996 Tray Scott SO 4) 989 Ethan Ellingsworth SR
10 Sturgeon Bay 43.92q 1
1) 1265 Brady Wodack JR 2) 1260 Luke Brinkman JR
3) 1263 Hayden Shefchik JR 4) 1261 Nic Greenlaw SR
11 Brookfield Academy 43.96 1
1) 153 Patrick Send JR 2) 152 Nathan Kustner JR
3) 150 Joe Doyle SR 4) 151 Jonny Jensen JR
12 Nekoosa 43.97 2
1) 900 Andrew Fuhrmann SR 2) 905 Trenton Smith SR
3) 906 Trevor Smith SR 4) 907 Marky Wiesen JR
13 West Salem 44.17 1
1) 1401 Tyler Ledoux SR 2) 1402 Joe Wopat SO
3) 1396 Conner Dunn SR 4) 1397 Brent Heilman SR
14 Freedom 44.42 2
1) 430 Kolton Heenan SR 2) 426 Ty Brickner SO
3) 425 Brody Bazile SR 4) 438 Hunter Wiese SO
15 Platteville 44.45 1
1) 1047 AJ Barner SO 2) 1048 Donovan Blevins JR
3) 1052 Mike Musarra JR 4) 1051 Nick Mewhirter SR
16 Antigo 45.78 2
1) 28 Frankie Kneeland JR 2) 29 Thomas Nelson JR
3) 27 Will Dixon SR 4) 26 Riland Baker SR
Event 55 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 42.48 6/4/2011 West Salem, West Salem
J McCabe, B Heilman, J Niebuhr, A Koenen
State Record: * 42.48 6/4/2011 West Salem, West Salem
J McCabe, B Heilman, J Niebuhr, A Koenen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Catholic Memorial 42.77 10
1) 200 Tate Kopulos SO 2) 194 Max Cooper SR
3) 203 Dylan Schubbe JR 4) 193 Austin Ciezki SR
2 Kewaskum 42.90 8
1) 568 Tony Steger JR 2) 563 Brady Hanson SR
3) 566 Kyle Pamperin SR 4) 1467 Cameron Dodge SO
3 Aquinas 43.16 6
1) 60 Bryant Meyer SO 2) 58 Conley Malone JR
3) 56 Tommy Kratt SR 4) 57 Spencer Lund JR
4 Little Chute 43.45 5
1) 664 Devin Plate SR 2) 659 Troy DeBruin SR
3) 661 Kyle Hietpas SR 4) 660 Adam Hietpas SO
5 Rice Lake 43.51 4
1) 1115 Dawson Stroik FR 2) 1110 Marquez Clerveaux SO
3) 1107 Brohde Aspseter SR 4) 1111 Deairus Clerveaux SO
6 Sturgeon Bay 43.57 3
1) 1265 Brady Wodack JR 2) 1260 Luke Brinkman JR
3) 1263 Hayden Shefchik JR 4) 1261 Nic Greenlaw SR
7 Elk Mound 43.78 2
1) 382 George Friberg SR 2) 383 Brady Redwine SO
3) 384 Tyler Sahm SR 4) 386 Noah Zurbuchen SR
8 Brown Deer 43.90 1
1) 179 Josh Wilkes FR 2) 176 Thomas Kelly SR
3) 177 Ahmad McClain SO 4) 174 Darice Halsell SR
9 Lakeside Lutheran 44.22
1) 651 Zechariah Schleef SR 2) 650 Casey Ponyicsanyi SO
3) 648 Brevin Jegerlehner SO 4) 646 Eli Gartner SR
10 Osceola 44.76
1) 992 Austin Fox JR 2) 997 Joe Swanson SR
3) 996 Tray Scott SO 4) 999 Colter White JR
Event 61 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 37.91 2009 Jared Abbrederis, Wautoma/Faith Christian
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 132 Jackson Enz JR Big Foot/WB 38.91q 1
2 677 Robby Hatch JR Lodi 38.99q 2
3 336 Billy Dominski SR East Troy 39.11q 2
4 896 Mason Barth SR Neillsville/Gran 39.75q 1
5 709 Sam Larson SR Luxemburg-Casco 39.76q 1
6 637 Brandt Beukema SR Lakeland 40.00q 2
7 145 Reuben Larson SR Brodhead/Juda 40.06q 1
8 433 Luke Pingel SO Freedom 40.18q 1
9 988 Jason Bents SR Osceola 40.27q 1
10 559 Derrek Brock SR Kewaskum 40.35q 2
11 311 Noah McMonagle SR Denmark 40.54 2
12 776 Tyler Knieriem SR McFarland 41.48 1
13 558 Joseph Raasch JR KettleMoraineLut 41.66 2
14 599 Russell Toman JR Kohler/ShebCC 41.81 2
15 133 Isaiah Meinen SR Bloomer 41.89 2
16 1064 Evan Teynor SR Prairie du Chien 42.22 1
Event 61 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 37.91 2009 Jared Abbrederis, Wautoma/Faith Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 132 Jackson Enz JR Big Foot/WB 38.44 10
2 709 Sam Larson SR Luxemburg-Casco 39.23 8
3 336 Billy Dominski SR East Troy 39.51 6
4 677 Robby Hatch JR Lodi 39.79 5
5 637 Brandt Beukema SR Lakeland 40.04 4
6 433 Luke Pingel SO Freedom 40.05 3
7 559 Derrek Brock SR Kewaskum 40.22 2
8 145 Reuben Larson SR Brodhead/Juda 40.23 1
9 988 Jason Bents SR Osceola 40.76
10 896 Mason Barth SR Neillsville/Gran 55.21
Event 69 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.32 2015 Collin Hofacker, Freedom
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1108 Kenneth Bednarek JR Rice Lake 21.39q 2.1 2
2 1135 Kyle Thomas SR River Valley 21.56q 2.0 1
3 431 Caden Hofacker JR Freedom 22.24q 2.1 2
4 1110 Marquez Clerveaux SO Rice Lake 22.47q 2.1 2
5 567 Cade Peterson JR Kewaskum 22.50q 2.0 1
6 1462 Daniel Bendel SR Xavier 22.54q 2.0 1
7 975 Erik Schwandt SR Omro 22.58q 2.0 1
8 1448 Rickie Williams SR Wiheights/Barnev 22.66q 2.1 2
9 1090 Terryon Bumpus SR Racine St. Cath. 22.75q 2.1 2
10 712 Tyler Suess SR Luxemburg-Casco 22.80q 2.0 1
11 100 Jaden Northrup JR Baldwin-Woodvill 22.81 2.1 2
12 786 Victor Rinaldi JR Medford 22.95 2.0 1
13 372 Brock Zartman JR Edgerton 23.03 2.0 1
14 1203 Julian Rodriguez JR Shorewood 23.10 2.0 1
15 176 Thomas Kelly SR Brown Deer 23.24 2.1 2
16 651 Zechariah Schleef SR Lakeside Luth. 23.32 2.1 2
Event 69 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.32 2015 Collin Hofacker, Freedom
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1108 Kenneth Bednarek JR Rice Lake 21.61 -1.4 10
2 1135 Kyle Thomas SR River Valley 21.62 -1.4 8
3 431 Caden Hofacker JR Freedom 22.42 -1.4 6
4 1110 Marquez Clerveaux SO Rice Lake 22.49 -1.4 5
5 1462 Daniel Bendel SR Xavier 22.51 -1.4 4
6 975 Erik Schwandt SR Omro 22.63 -1.4 3
7 567 Cade Peterson JR Kewaskum 22.68 -1.4 2
8 1090 Terryon Bumpus SR Racine St. Cath. 23.03 -1.4 1
9 712 Tyler Suess SR Luxemburg-Casco 23.09 -1.4
Event 79 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:19.04 2014 Grafton, (Prelims)
S. Miller, P. Tobianski, M. Salm, E. Huertas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rice Lake 3:20.27q 2
1) 1110 Marquez Clerveaux SO 2) 1112 Ben Crotteau SR
3) 1111 Deairus Clerveaux SO 4) 1108 Kenneth Bednarek JR
2 Luxemburg-Casco 3:22.26q 1
1) 709 Sam Larson SR 2) 708 Travis Kinnard SR
3) 711 Marshall Paider SO 4) 712 Tyler Suess SR
3 Freedom 3:22.76q 1
1) 433 Luke Pingel SO 2) 424 Devin Baumgart SO
3) 426 Ty Brickner SO 4) 431 Caden Hofacker JR
4 Catholic Memorial 3:22.91q 1
1) 193 Austin Ciezki SR 2) 192 Jacob Bisswurm SR
3) 199 Amery Klohn JR 4) 202 Mike Oechsner SR
5 East Troy 3:25.93q 2
1) 344 Ethan Sweet JR 2) 340 Eli Leising JR
3) 341 Nathan Mack SR 4) 338 Evan Harding SR
6 Aquinas 3:26.99q 1
1) 52 Nick Cambio JR 2) 61 Evan Weber SO
3) 53 Rory Campbell JR 4) 58 Conley Malone JR
7 Amery 3:27.13q 2
1) 18 Tristen Collins SR 2) 19 Galen Coy SO
3) 24 Shawn Waalen SR 4) 21 Max Goulet SR
8 Peshtigo 3:27.52q 2
1) 1035 Jerod Jandt FR 2) 1034 Joseph Bradley SR
3) 1041 Jeremy VanVooren SR 4) 1038 Connor Smith SR
9 Ripon 3:27.67q 1
1) 1117 Jesus Beltran JR 2) 1119 Noah Borgardt SR
3) 1126 Noah Rindo JR 4) 1120 Quynlan Duffy JR
10 Lodi 3:27.68q 1
1) 678 Owen Jelinek SO 2) 680 Tanner Maier JR
3) 684 Aaron Wickham JR 4) 677 Robby Hatch JR
11 Kewaskum 3:28.00 2
1) 559 Derrek Brock SR 2) 565 Jakob Hrica SR
3) 563 Brady Hanson SR 4) 567 Cade Peterson JR
12 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 3:29.21 2
1) 328 John Phelan JR 2) 322 Kevin Eisenzimmer SO
3) 329 Josh Shepler JR 4) 323 Isaac Grunow JR
13 Osceola 3:32.58 2
1) 992 Austin Fox JR 2) 998 Eli Tuttle JR
3) 996 Tray Scott SO 4) 997 Joe Swanson SR
14 Lancaster 3:32.65 1
1) 653 Garrett Birkett JR 2) 658 Jon Murphy SR
3) 657 Aaron Murphy FR 4) 656 Hunter Liddell JR
15 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 3:33.18 2
1) 234 Darryl Williams SR 2) 230 Matt Koenitzer JR
3) 228 Dawson Davis SR 4) 231 Brody Meskers SO
16 Nekoosa 3:35.71 1
1) 900 Andrew Fuhrmann SR 2) 899 Kyle Faivre JR
3) 906 Trevor Smith SR 4) 907 Marky Wiesen JR
Event 79 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:19.04 2014 Grafton, (Prelims)
S. Miller, P. Tobianski, M. Salm, E. Huertas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Freedom 3:19.28 10
1) 433 Luke Pingel SO 2) 424 Devin Baumgart SO
3) 426 Ty Brickner SO 4) 431 Caden Hofacker JR
2 Rice Lake 3:19.88 8
1) 1110 Marquez Clerveaux SO 2) 1112 Ben Crotteau SR
3) 1108 Kenneth Bednarek JR 4) 1111 Deairus Clerveaux SO
3 Catholic Memorial 3:21.34 6
1) 192 Jacob Bisswurm SR 2) 199 Amery Klohn JR
3) 193 Austin Ciezki SR 4) 202 Mike Oechsner SR
4 Luxemburg-Casco 3:22.44 5
1) 709 Sam Larson SR 2) 708 Travis Kinnard SR
3) 711 Marshall Paider SO 4) 712 Tyler Suess SR
5 East Troy 3:22.72 4
1) 344 Ethan Sweet JR 2) 340 Eli Leising JR
3) 341 Nathan Mack SR 4) 338 Evan Harding SR
6 Peshtigo 3:23.01 3
1) 1035 Jerod Jandt FR 2) 1034 Joseph Bradley SR
3) 1041 Jeremy VanVooren SR 4) 1038 Connor Smith SR
7 Amery 3:24.06 2
1) 18 Tristen Collins SR 2) 19 Galen Coy SO
3) 24 Shawn Waalen SR 4) 21 Max Goulet SR
8 Aquinas 3:26.54 1
1) 52 Nick Cambio JR 2) 61 Evan Weber SO
3) 53 Rory Campbell JR 4) 58 Conley Malone JR
9 Ripon 3:26.91
1) 1117 Jesus Beltran JR 2) 1119 Noah Borgardt SR
3) 1126 Noah Rindo JR 4) 1120 Quynlan Duffy JR
10 Lodi 3:27.94
1) 678 Owen Jelinek SO 2) 677 Robby Hatch JR
3) 684 Aaron Wickham JR 4) 680 Tanner Maier JR
Event 84 Boys High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 7-01 2016 Ben Gucinski, Fox Valley Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 144 Brekan Day JR Brodhead/Juda 6-06.00 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-08
XO XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
2 563 Brady Hanson SR Kewaskum 6-05.00 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 974 Jacob Lautenschlag SR Omro 6-04.00 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O XXO O XO XXX
4 849 Hunter Evans SR Mondovi 6-02.00 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
5 146 Jeff Moss JR Brodhead/Juda 6-02.00 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XXO O O XXX
6 131 Wyatt Arndt JR Berlin 6-02.00 2.50
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXX
6 989 Ethan Ellingsworth SR Osceola 6-02.00 2.50
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXX
8 709 Sam Larson SR Luxemburg-Casco 6-02.00 1
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXO XXX
9 439 Davis Wenthe FR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
9 644 Jake Rexroade SO Lakeland 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
9 516 Stephen Novak SR Jefferson 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
12 426 Ty Brickner SO Freedom 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO O XXX
13 753 Jordan Wendt SO Marinette 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
14 1299 Walter Taylor SR Univ. Sch. Milw. 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XXO XXX
15 1150 Zac Bringgold JR St.Croix Central 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
16 1342 Ben Fisher SO Waupun 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
Event 88 Boys Long Jump Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 23-08.75 2012 Cody Zaeske, East Troy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 636 Ben Dunkleberger JR Lake Mills 23-00.00 NWI 10
22-01(-0.0) 21-11.50(-0.0) 23-00(-0.0) 22-05.50(-0.0) 22-08(-0.0) FOUL
2 572 Jon Meyer SR Kiel 21-11.75 NWI 8
21-10(-0.0) 21-11.75(-0.0) 21-07(-0.0) 21-04.50(-0.0) 21-04.25(-0.0) 20-06.50(-0.0)
3 1448 Rickie Williams SR Wiheights/Barnev 21-10.50 NWI 6
19-09.75(-0.0) 21-10.50(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0) FOUL 20-00.75(-0.0) 20-08.75(-0.0)
4 1424 Logan Rasmussen SR Whitewater 21-07.75 NWI 5
19-11(-0.0) 18-06(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) 19-11.75(-0.0) 21-07.75(-0.0) 20-10.25(-0.0)
5 25 Josh Cisewski SR Amherst 21-06.50 NWI 4
20-08.50(-0.0) 21-06.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 20-09.25(-0.0) FOUL
6 246 Jordan Jones SR Clinton 21-00.75 NWI 3
20-01(-0.0) 19-09.75(-0.0) 21-00.75(-0.0) FOUL 20-01(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0)
7 1135 Kyle Thomas SR River Valley 20-08.75 NWI 2
FOUL 20-07(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) FOUL 20-08.75(-0.0)
8 866 Brayden Zettle JR Monroe 20-04.50 NWI 1
FOUL 19-09.75(-0.0) 20-04(-0.0) FOUL 20-04.50(-0.0) 17-10.75(-0.0)
9 390 Wyatt Roed SR Ellsworth 20-04.50 NWI
18-08.25(-0.0) FOUL 20-04.50(-0.0) FOUL 18-08.75(-0.0) 18-06(-0.0)
10 661 Kyle Hietpas SR Little Chute 20-03.00 NWI
18-06.25(-0.0) 20-01.50(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) 19-05.75(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0)
11 781 Osy Ekwueme SR Medford 20-00.75 NWI
19-04(-0.0) 19-01.25(-0.0) 20-00.75(-0.0)
12 143 Tanner Schlender JR Brillion 19-11.75 NWI
19-01(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0) 19-11.75(-0.0)
13 176 Thomas Kelly SR Brown Deer 19-06.50 NWI
19-04.25(-0.0) 18-10.75(-0.0) 19-06.50(-0.0)
14 897 Isaac Bryan SR Neillsville/Gran 19-04.50 NWI
18-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 19-04.50(-0.0)
15 196 Joe Floryance FR CatholicMemorial 18-11.00 NWI
17-10.75(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0)
16 477 Chase Roehl SO Hayward 18-09.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 18-09.25(-0.0)
Event 93 Boys Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 64-08.75 1990 Jim Flanigan, Southern Door
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 252 Josh Seltzner SR Columbus 59-01.50 10
57-05.75 57-07.25 FOUL 59-01.50 57-08.50 58-09
2 1301 Christopher Evenso SR Valders 57-05.25 8
55-10.25 54-00.25 57-05.25 55-08 FOUL 56-03.25
3 557 Bram Miller SR KettleMoraineLut 54-11.75 6
54-11.75 54-00 FOUL 50-11.75 FOUL FOUL
4 679 Hunter Loewenhagen SR Lodi 52-09.00 5
52-09 48-03.25 51-01.50 49-05.25 52-08.75 51-10.75
5 1183 William Rydzewski SR Seymour 51-02.50 4
45-05.25 49-02 48-08.25 51-02.50 50-02.25 FOUL
6 198 CJ Goetz JR CatholicMemorial 51-00.75 3
49-00.50 49-05 50-05.75 49-03.75 51-00.75 48-10.25
7 1063 Eric Nolan SR Prairie du Chien 49-07.75 2
47-11.25 48-07.25 46-05 FOUL 48-02.50 49-07.75
8 1066 Westy Bartsch JR Prescott 49-00.25 1
45-06.75 46-10.75 49-00.25 46-03.50 46-07.75 FOUL
9 1161 Eric Armbruster SR Saint Francis 48-10.75
48-10.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 48-04.75 FOUL
10 1288 Darius Campanella JR Two Rivers 48-02.50
46-00.50 48-02.50 FOUL 46-11.25 47-03 45-10.75
11 514 Daustin Martin SR Jefferson 47-10.75
FOUL FOUL 47-10.75
12 1181 Eric Herman SR Seymour 47-03.50
47-03.50 45-06 FOUL
13 30 Mitchell Schroepfe SR Antigo 46-09.50
46-09.50 45-02.25 FOUL
14 937 Nathan Schallert JR NorthFond du Lac 46-08.50
44-10 46-08.50 46-00.75
15 993 Tanner Johnson SR Osceola 44-10.75
44-10.75 FOUL 44-07.75
16 233 Dillon Richardson SR Chetek-Weyerhaeu 44-02.75
41-08.25 44-02.75 FOUL
Event 99 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:50.13 2012 Monroe
S. Christiansen, M. Bush, A. Barenklau, E. Moehn
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lakeland 7:55.16 2 10
1) 639 Darius Diver JR 2) 641 Jack Garcia JR
3) 643 Kieran Mullen JR 4) 640 Kavanaugh FitzPatrick JR
2 Omro 7:55.87 2 8
1) 972 Dillon Heise SR 2) 976 Andrew Wright SR
3) 968 Kaden Bosquez SR 4) 969 Nate Erck SR
3 Monroe 7:57.02 2 6
1) 861 Jason Koller JR 2) 860 Drake Ingold JR
3) 865 Jonah Tostrud JR 4) 863 Dylan Scace JR
4 Freedom 7:59.60 2 5
1) 429 Dwight Green SR 2) 434 Travis Reiter SR
3) 425 Brody Bazile SR 4) 424 Devin Baumgart SO
5 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 8:03.03 2 4
1) 321 Gerrit Bakker JR 2) 330 Peyton Tranel FR
3) 324 Henry Keith FR 4) 323 Isaac Grunow JR
6 Peshtigo 8:06.82 2 3
1) 1040 Cole Trimberger SO 2) 1034 Joseph Bradley SR
3) 1037 Reid Marquardt SO 4) 1038 Connor Smith SR
7 Lodi 8:07.45 2 2
1) 675 Jacob Harland JR 2) 678 Owen Jelinek SO
3) 684 Aaron Wickham JR 4) 680 Tanner Maier JR
8 Ripon 8:09.56 2 1
1) 1126 Noah Rindo JR 2) 1122 Riley Gatzke JR
3) 1120 Quynlan Duffy JR 4) 1119 Noah Borgardt SR
9 Unity 8:10.96 1
1) 1291 Alex Binfet SR 2) 1293 Cullen Feist FR
3) 1295 Logan Jensen SR 4) 1292 Nathan Cousins SR
10 Amery 8:14.92 1
1) 15 Seth Amundsen SR 2) 19 Galen Coy SO
3) 20 Dylan Eiynck SO 4) 18 Tristen Collins SR
11 Whitewater 8:16.29 1
1) 1419 Jacob Korf JR 2) 1422 Mike Mattingly SR
3) 1420 Connor Laue SR 4) 1421 Matt Mattingly SR
12 Kohler/Sheb. County Christian 8:16.90 2
1) 593 Max Holmes SO 2) 600 Nic Veldhorst JR
3) 598 Brett Steenwyk JR 4) 595 Jack Kral JR
13 Medford 8:17.58 1
1) 791 Trey Ulrich JR 2) 790 Justin Sullivan FR
3) 787 Derek Rudolph SO 4) 789 Jake Sullivan SR
14 Kenosha St. Joseph 8:20.34 1
1) 533 Cameron Mills JR 2) 532 Joey Ilada JR
3) 531 Scott Grymkoski SR 4) 535 Ben Scopp JR
15 Platteville 8:21.79 2
1) 1054 Jace Serres SO 2) 1053 Liam Reinicke SO
3) 1055 Alex Sonsalla SO 4) 1050 Dan Iselin SR
16 The Prairie School 8:26.85 1
1) 1282 Nolan Wolf JR 2) 1278 Cal Dudley SR
3) 1277 Harry Bukacek Frazier JR 4) 1281 Aaditya Kumar JR
Event 105 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:07.70 2015 Ben Eidenschink, Nekoosa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1461 Luke Bailey SR Xavier 9:12.78 10
1:08.367 (1:08.367) 2:17.624 (1:09.258) 3:26.846 (1:09.222)
4:37.703 (1:10.858) 5:49.048 (1:11.345) 7:00.931 (1:11.883)
8:07.129 (1:06.198) 9:12.777 (1:05.648)
2 1193 Clark Otte SR Sheboygan Falls 9:17.44 8
1:08.012 (1:08.012) 2:17.313 (1:09.302) 3:26.657 (1:09.344)
4:37.549 (1:10.893) 5:48.903 (1:11.354) 7:01.123 (1:12.220)
8:11.563 (1:10.441) 9:17.433 (1:05.870)
3 1134 Dustin Hatfield SR River Valley 9:28.49 6
1:08.769 (1:08.769) 2:17.949 (1:09.180) 3:27.164 (1:09.215)
4:38.161 (1:10.998) 5:49.548 (1:11.387) 7:01.900 (1:12.353)
8:14.572 (1:12.673) 9:28.489 (1:13.918)
4 778 Chris Pahnke SR McFarland 9:34.69 5
1:09.881 (1:09.881) 2:20.252 (1:10.372) 3:31.691 (1:11.439)
4:43.861 (1:12.170) 5:56.254 (1:12.394) 7:10.353 (1:14.100)
8:25.023 (1:14.670) 9:34.683 (1:09.660)
5 903 Miguel Mathias JR Nekoosa 9:44.48 4
1:09.230 (1:09.230) 2:18.283 (1:09.054) 3:28.883 (1:10.600)
4:41.519 (1:12.636) 5:56.488 (1:14.969) 7:13.449 (1:16.962)
8:30.626 (1:17.178) 9:44.472 (1:13.846)
6 600 Nic Veldhorst JR Kohler/ShebCC 9:47.44 3
1:10.370 (1:10.370) 2:20.953 (1:10.584) 3:32.408 (1:11.455)
4:45.196 (1:12.788) 5:59.382 (1:14.187) 7:14.250 (1:14.868)
8:30.853 (1:16.604) 9:47.435 (1:16.582)
7 80 Walker Miller JR Ashland 9:58.63 2
1:10.648 (1:10.648) 2:21.631 (1:10.983) 3:34.011 (1:12.380)
4:50.423 (1:16.413) 6:07.320 (1:16.898) 7:26.971 (1:19.651)
8:47.855 (1:20.885) 9:58.626 (1:10.772)
8 1403 Hayden Fredrickson JR Westby 10:04.61 1
1:10.128 (1:10.128) 2:20.599 (1:10.472) 3:32.400 (1:11.801)
4:46.107 (1:13.708) 6:04.437 (1:18.330) 7:26.741 (1:22.304)
8:50.788 (1:24.048) 10:04.603 (1:13.816)
9 535 Ben Scopp JR Kenosha St. Joes 10:05.60
1:11.139 (1:11.139) 2:22.899 (1:11.760) 3:37.908 (1:15.009)
4:54.441 (1:16.533) 6:12.813 (1:18.373) 7:33.557 (1:20.744)
8:54.387 (1:20.830) 10:05.598 (1:11.211)
10 1259 Cade Lehman SR Stratford 10:08.14
1:10.423 (1:10.423) 2:22.082 (1:11.660) 3:33.763 (1:11.681)
4:50.135 (1:16.373) 6:10.032 (1:19.898) 7:34.701 (1:24.670)
8:58.433 (1:23.733) 10:08.131 (1:09.698)
11 263 Steven Borck JR Cudahy 10:08.41
1:11.375 (1:11.375) 2:23.468 (1:12.093) 3:38.666 (1:15.198)
4:55.574 (1:16.909) 6:14.176 (1:18.603) 7:35.288 (1:21.113)
8:55.396 (1:20.108) 10:08.406 (1:13.010)
12 639 Darius Diver JR Lakeland 10:14.21
1:09.621 (1:09.621) 2:20.763 (1:11.143) 3:33.021 (1:12.258)
4:49.551 (1:16.530) 6:09.280 (1:19.730) 7:32.765 (1:23.485)
8:55.965 (1:23.200) 10:14.203 (1:18.239)
13 1344 Kyle Miller SR Waupun 10:14.78
1:10.894 (1:10.894) 2:22.676 (1:11.783) 3:38.181 (1:15.505)
4:54.956 (1:16.776) 6:14.559 (1:19.603) 7:37.215 (1:22.656)
9:00.181 (1:22.966) 10:14.778 (1:14.598)
14 638 Noah Bodewes SO Lakeland 10:20.94
1:10.563 (1:10.563) 2:21.351 (1:10.789) 3:34.769 (1:13.418)
4:50.042 (1:15.273) 6:11.629 (1:21.588) 7:34.216 (1:22.588)
8:59.241 (1:25.025) 10:20.938 (1:21.698)
15 647 Mitchell Georgi SR Lakeside Luth. 10:25.50
1:09.476 (1:09.476) 2:20.538 (1:11.063) 3:32.156 (1:11.618)
4:44.946 (1:12.791) 6:03.210 (1:18.264) 7:24.374 (1:21.165)
8:51.408 (1:27.035) 10:25.498 (1:34.090)
16 1280 Vincent Guardiola SO ThePrairieSchool 10:40.00
1:15.161 (1:15.161) 2:31.953 (1:16.793) 3:49.745 (1:17.792)
5:10.282 (1:20.538) 6:32.824 (1:22.543) 7:56.970 (1:24.146)
9:19.812 (1:22.843) 10:40.000 (1:20.188)
Event 110 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:52.00 2013 Joseph Hinz, Freedom
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1463 Nathan Broullire SR Xavier 1:55.26 2 10
56.259 (56.259) 1:55.259 (59.000)
2 1204 Edgardo Valdes SO Shorewood 1:55.28 2 8
56.489 (56.489) 1:55.277 (58.789)
3 680 Tanner Maier JR Lodi 1:56.21 2 6
56.899 (56.899) 1:56.209 (59.310)
4 62 Ramon Romero JR Arcadia 1:56.69 2 5
56.153 (56.153) 1:56.681 (1:00.528)
5 204 Ian Ison SR Cedar Grove-Belg 1:56.69 2 4
56.392 (56.392) 1:56.689 (1:00.298)
6 1180 Dylan Deschler SR Seymour 1:56.94 2 3
56.372 (56.372) 1:56.931 (1:00.560)
7 789 Jake Sullivan SR Medford 1:57.27 1 2
56.848 (56.848) 1:57.267 (1:00.419)
8 570 Mitch Kudick SR Kewaunee 1:57.30 2 1
56.083 (56.083) 1:57.295 (1:01.213)
9 1120 Quynlan Duffy JR Ripon 1:58.18 1
56.718 (56.718) 1:58.179 (1:01.461)
10 515 Rylee Miller SR Jefferson 1:58.23 2
57.187 (57.187) 1:58.227 (1:01.040)
11 338 Evan Harding SR East Troy 1:58.52 2
57.087 (57.087) 1:58.514 (1:01.428)
12 1067 Cody Hauenstein JR Prescott 2:01.56 1
57.016 (57.016) 2:01.555 (1:04.540)
13 1343 Josh McLinn FR Waupun 2:01.62 1
56.564 (56.564) 2:01.612 (1:05.048)
14 640 Kavanaugh FitzPatr JR Lakeland 2:01.70 1
57.431 (57.431) 2:01.692 (1:04.262)
15 1406 Payton Cummings SR Westfield/Montel 2:11.70 2
56.956 (56.956) 2:11.699 (1:14.744)
Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kimberly 41 2) Oak Creek 40
3) Bay Port 37 4) Nicolet 32
5) Ashwaubenon 29.50 6) Kettle Moraine 27.50
7) West Allis Central 24 8) Madison La Follette 23
8) La Crosse Central 23 10) Fond du Lac 21
11) Muskego 19 12) Onalaska 18
13) Oconomowoc 16 14) Waunakee 14
14) Eau Claire Memorial 14 16) Racine Case 13
16) D.C. Everest 13 16) Verona Area 13
19) Janesville Craig 12 19) Brookfield East 12
21) Milw. Riverside/Golda Meir 11 21) Wauwatosa East 11
23) Holmen 10 23) Germantown 10
23) Mukwonago 10 23) Baraboo 10
23) Green Bay Preble 10 28) Kenosha Indian Trail 9
28) Wausau East 9 28) Middleton 9
28) Wilmot Union 9 32) Menomonee Falls 8
32) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 8 32) Oregon 8
32) Appleton North 8 32) Arrowhead 8
32) Neenah 8 32) Madison Memorial 8
39) La Crosse Logan 7 39) Whitefish Bay 7
41) Wauwatosa West 6 41) South Milwaukee 6
41) Madison West 6 41) Stevens Point 6
45) Manitowoc Lincoln 5 46) West Bend West 4.50
46) Hartford Union 4.50 48) Milw. Washington/Collegia 4
48) Stoughton 4 48) Franklin 4
48) Wausau West 4 52) Sheboygan South 3
52) Homestead 3 52) Pewaukee 3
52) Waukesha South 3 52) New Berlin Eisenhower 3
52) Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 3 58) West Allis Nathan Hale 2.50
59) Milton 2 59) Milw. Samuel Morse.Marsha 2
61) Sun Prairie 1.50 62) New Richmond 1
62) Pulaski 1
Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Xavier 44 2) Rice Lake 37
3) River Valley 36 3) Catholic Memorial 36
5) Freedom 34 6) Luxemburg-Casco 25
6) Omro 25 8) Lodi 24
9) Valders 23 10) Lake Mills 22
10) Sheboygan Falls 22 12) Kewaskum 20
12) Big Foot/Williams Bay 20 14) East Troy 18
15) Brodhead/Juda 15 16) Lakeland 14
16) Columbus 14 18) Whitewater 13
18) Aquinas 13 20) McFarland 12
21) Westby 11 21) Monroe 11
21) Little Chute 11 24) Shoreland Lutheran 10
25) Shorewood 8 25) Kettle Moraine Lutheran 8
25) Denmark 8 25) Winneconne 8
25) Kiel 8 30) Amery 7
30) Wisconsin Heights/Barnevel 7 30) Nekoosa 7
30) Medford 7 30) Seymour 7
35) Antigo 6 35) Ashland 6
35) Kohler/Sheb. County Christ 6 35) Edgerton 6
35) Peshtigo 6 40) Brookfield Academy 5
40) Mondovi 5 40) Viroqua/Youth Initiative 5
40) Arcadia 5 44) Osceola 4.50
45) Hayward 4 45) Dodgeville/Mineral Point 4
45) West Salem 4 45) Cedar Grove-Belgium 4
45) Richland Center 4 45) Clinton 4
45) Amherst 4 52) Martin Luther 3
52) Jefferson 3 52) Saint Francis 3
52) Sturgeon Bay 3 56) Berlin 2.50
57) Prairie du Chien 2 57) Edgewood 2
57) Lakeside Lutheran 2 57) Saint Croix Central 2
57) Milwaukee Lutheran 2 57) Brown Deer 2
57) Elk Mound 2 64) Racine St. Catherine's 1
64) Saint Croix Falls 1 64) Kewaunee 1
64) Ripon 1 64) Prescott 1
64) Two Rivers 1
Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coleman 43 2) Rosholt 39
3) Spencer 29.50 4) Ozaukee 29
5) Cambridge 22 6) Valley Christian 21
7) Cuba City 20 8) Saint Mary's Springs 19
9) Algoma 18 10) McDonell Central 17.50
11) Pittsville 17 12) Mishicot 16.50
13) North Crawford 16 13) Suring 16
13) Independence/Gilmant 16 13) Benton/Scales Mound/Shull 16
13) Webster 16 18) Luther 15
19) Lake Country Lutheran 13 19) Darlington 13
19) Living Word Lutheran 13 19) Pacelli 13
23) Assumption 12 23) Marathon 12
23) Bangor 12 23) Reedsville 12
23) Alma/Pepin 12 23) Shiocton 12
29) Abbotsford 11.50 30) Belmont 11
31) Glenwood City 10 31) Lake Holcombe/Cornell 10
31) Sheboygan Area Lutheran 10 31) Melrose-Mindoro 10
35) Fennimore 9.50 36) Eleva-Strum 9
36) Hilbert/Stockbridge 9 36) Dodgeland 9
39) Boscobel 8 39) Royall 8
39) Boyceville 8 42) Chequamegon 7
42) Mad. Country Day/AbunLife/ 7 42) Wild Rose 7
45) Newman Catholic 6 45) Hurley 6
45) Saint Mary Catholic 6 48) Turtle Lake/Clayton 4
48) Northland Lutheran 4 50) South Shore/Washburn 3
50) Prairie Farm 3 50) Regis 3
50) Lourdes Academy 3 50) Grantsburg 3
55) Gilman 2 56) Riverdale 1.50
57) Deerfield 1 57) Edgar 1
57) Brookwood 1
Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2017 06:03 PM
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Results
Event 7 Girls High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 5-09 2007 Becca Buchholtz, East Troy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 24 Mariah Hoepner JR Altoona 5-05.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O O XO XXX
2 1394 Brianna Beining SO Wrightstown 5-05.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O XO XO XXX
3 878 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Monroe 5-05.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
PPP O O XXO XO XXX
4 1345 Becky Schroeder SR Weyauwega-Fremon 5-04.00 4.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O O XXX
4 1037 Madison Rizner JR Richland Center 5-04.00 4.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O O XXX
6 42 Lexi Donarski FR Aquinas 5-04.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O XO XXX
7 1350 Miranda Reynolds JR Whitewater 5-02.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
8 355 Hope Schneider SR East Troy 5-02.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXX
9 1094 Lauren Rottier JR Seymour 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
10 343 Sydney Staver SR Dodgeville/MinPt 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
11 994 Makayla Rooney FR Platteville 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXO XXX
12 1035 Jasmine Mlejnek SO Rice Lake 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
12 773 Brooke Blazei SR Martin Luther 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
14 1099 Alyssa Sommerfeld JR Sheboygan Falls 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XXO XXX
15 859 Brianna Cole JR Milw. Lutheran 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
O XXX
-- 926 Kirsten Lindemann JR Northland Pines NH
4-10
XXX
-- 87 Kelsey Pederson SR Baldwin-Woodvill NH
4-10
XXX
Event 9 Girls Long Jump Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 18-11 1993 Heather Hyland, Nekoosa
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 524 Gabby Snider SR Hayward 18-06.50 NWI 10
18-06.50(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) 17-08.50(-0.0) 17-10.50(-0.0) 18-02.25(-0.0) FOUL
2 373 Ashlyn Oren JR Edgerton 18-00.75 NWI 8
15-03.50(-0.0) 18-00.75(-0.0) 17-04.25(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0) 17-11.75(-0.0)
3 171 Emily Sorenson SR Bonduel 17-11.75 NWI 6
FOUL 17-07.25(-0.0) 17-11.75(-0.0) 17-07(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
4 25 Kristi Springer SR Altoona 17-10.75 NWI 5
17-10.75(-0.0) 16-10.25(-0.0) 17-07.25(-0.0) 17-02.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
5 924 Frannie Sokolik JR NorthFond du Lac 17-10.25 NWI 4
16-10(-0.0) 17-04.25(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) 17-03.50(-0.0) 17-10.25(-0.0)
6 525 Taylor Snider SR Hayward 17-04.50 NWI 3
16-07.50(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0) FOUL 17-04.50(-0.0)
7 1405 Stephanie Sowin JR Xavier 17-04.25 NWI 2
16-11.25(-0.0) 17-02.25(-0.0) 17-04.25(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0)
8 343 Sydney Staver SR Dodgeville/MinPt 17-01.75 NWI 1
16-04(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 16-07(-0.0)
9 204 Hannah Boyd JR Brown Deer 17-01.25 NWI
16-06.25(-0.0) 17-01.25(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0)
10 945 Sadie Huth SR Omro 17-00.50 NWI
17-00.50(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0) FOUL 13-04.50(-0.0) FOUL
11 620 Grace Wavro SR Kenosha St. Joes 16-07.50 NWI
16-00.50(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) FOUL
12 346 Brooke Polzer SO Durand 16-07.25 NWI
16-07.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-00.25(-0.0)
13 913 Emma Seipel FR Nekoosa 16-04.50 NWI
14-09.50(-0.0) 16-04.50(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0)
14 678 Kaitlyn Shadoski SO Lakeside Luth. 15-09.50 NWI
15-09.50(-0.0) FOUL 14-08.50(-0.0)
15 1037 Madison Rizner JR Richland Center 15-07.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-07.75(-0.0)
-- 1217 Kristen Chou SO Univ. Sch. Milw. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Girls Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 47-08.50 6/2/2017 Tess Keyzers, Little Chute
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 685 Tess Keyzers SR Little Chute 47-08.50* 10
FOUL 46-08.50 FOUL 46-00.50 FOUL 47-08.50
2 631 Brooke Kary JR KettleMoraineLut 43-03.25 8
41-03.25 FOUL 43-03.25 39-04.25 39-11.50 39-10.50
3 1126 Eve Goldstein FR Somerset 42-05.25 6
40-00.50 41-09.25 41-09.25 42-01.50 42-05.25 41-09
4 767 Morgan Florek SR Marinette 41-00.00 5
40-07.50 39-10.50 38-04.50 41-00 40-10.50 40-09.75
5 600 Emily Stendel JR Jefferson 40-08.75 4
38-07.75 37-10.50 35-01.50 37-03.50 36-07 40-08.75
6 1366 Mackenzie Boehlke SR Winnebago Luth. 40-06.00 3
38-04.50 38-08 39-00.75 39-01.50 40-06 40-03.50
7 267 Alex Dynes SR Columbus 40-04.00 2
38-02.50 39-07.50 39-00.25 38-06.25 40-04 37-00.25
8 1127 Aly Meath SR Somerset 39-09.25 1
39-07.50 37-05 36-02.75 37-05.75 37-08.75 39-09.25
9 1276 Sydney Flier JR Waupun 39-06.00
31-05.50 36-11.50 37-02.25 38-11.50 38-09.25 39-06
10 993 Skye Digman JR Platteville 38-09.75
35-09.75 38-09.75 35-08.50 31-06 37-06 36-09.50
11 1036 Carly Zlabek-Scheb SR Rice Lake 37-01.00
34-11 37-00 37-01
12 885 Kiana Pugh SO Mosinee 36-00.50
36-00.50 34-03.50 33-09.25
13 1097 Allison Antonie JR Sheboygan Falls 35-08.50
35-08.50 34-03.25 32-06
14 704 Natalie Geiger SR Lomira 34-05.25
34-05.25 33-06.50 FOUL
15 1340 Katelin Berklund SR Westby 33-02.50
33-02.50 31-10.50 32-03.50
16 245 Nicole Stiefvater JR Chilton 32-02.50
32-02.50 30-03 32-00.50
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:19.00 2013 East Troy
C. Atchison, K. Hodges, F. Morris, R. Atchison
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Troy 9:29.62 2 10
1) 353 Ella Rondeau FR 2) 354 Maddie Rosin SR
3) 352 Christina Nolting FR 4) 348 Rachel Bottum SO
2 Edgewood 9:30.77 2 8
1) 380 Estella Moschkau SR 2) 382 Kelly Rodriguez JR
3) 381 Maeve O'Driscoll FR 4) 378 Caitlin Link JR
3 Big Foot/Williams Bay 9:32.17 2 6
1) 151 Gloria Esarco SR 2) 150 Alexandria Demco JR
3) 153 Grace Gillingham JR 4) 154 Brooke Wellhausen SR
4 Viroqua/Youth Initiative 9:37.42 2 5
1) 1231 Madelyn Anderson JR 2) 1234 Josie Dobbs FR
3) 1237 Emma Kolden JR 4) 1242 Jillian Weston SO
5 Lakeland 9:40.10 2 4
1) 667 Stephanie Balas SR 2) 671 Maddie Nelson SO
3) 673 Lauren Schilling SR 4) 666 Aubrey Anderson FR
6 Fox Valley Lutheran 9:40.57 2 3
1) 411 Jenna Bruss JR 2) 415 Anika Homan FR
3) 424 Olivia Verbeke JR 4) 412 Anna Ewart JR
7 Kiel 9:40.88 2 2
1) 646 Peyton Koppenhaver SO 2) 644 Rachel Halbach SR
3) 645 Julia Koenig FR 4) 643 Sydney Binversie FR
8 Medford 9:48.50 2 1
1) 795 Katie Phillips FR 2) 794 Lauren Meyer SO
3) 793 Paige Brandner FR 4) 797 Franny Seidel FR
9 Wisconsin Dells 9:52.86 2
1) 1369 Laura Beghin FR 2) 1371 Lindsay Cunningham FR
3) 1370 Taylor Campbell JR 4) 1372 Monica Jaled SR
10 Ashland 9:57.28 1
1) 70 Sophie Mattson JR 2) 69 Roz Larson JR
3) 73 Amy Wallis SR 4) 72 Aneesa Tucker SR
11 Freedom 10:01.39 1
1) 443 Abby Murphy JR 2) 447 Rayna Stordahl FR
3) 440 Missy Hofacker SO 4) 439 Jaci Hinz JR
12 Berlin 10:05.60 1
1) 141 Mackenzie Kurczek JR 2) 142 Erika Mullen SO
3) 133 Mari Beltran SO 4) 144 Bria Osterberg SR
13 Lodi 10:06.96 2
1) 700 McKenzie Kruchten SR 2) 697 Hannah Busser SO
3) 695 Alex Armbrust JR 4) 698 Isabelle Clary SO
14 Southern Door 10:16.04 1
1) 1139 Jennifer Vandertie JR 2) 1134 Gracie Englebert JR
3) 1138 Chloe Staudenmaier FR 4) 1135 Maggie Grota SO
15 Shorewood 10:17.63 1
1) 1113 Lily Keane JR 2) 1115 Maya Lawnicki JR
3) 1114 Ashley Kinnard SR 4) 1112 Felicty Hade FR
16 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10:22.15 1
1) 1387 Alyssa Meverden JR 2) 1383 Alexis Balliett SR
3) 1385 Chloe King SO 4) 1389 Emily Norrbom JR
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.64 2002 Melissa Talbot, Freedom (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 878 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Monroe 15.19q 1.0 2
2 155 Stephanie Brauner JR BlackRiverFalls 15.25q 1.4 1
3 945 Sadie Huth SR Omro 15.42q 1.0 2
4 862 Afrika Hamilton JR Milw. Lutheran 15.48q 1.0 2
5 596 Emily Hottinger JR Jefferson 15.50q 1.0 2
6 441 Jordan Mashlan SR Freedom 15.81q 1.0 2
7 117 Krista Diaz SR Belleville/New G 15.81q 1.4 1
8 248 Allysin Booth SO Clintonville 15.99q 1.4 1
9 351 Tori Miller SR East Troy 16.02q 1.4 1
10 28 Hannah Zenkovich JR Antigo 16.13q 1.0 2
11 140 Audrey Krueger SR Berlin 16.31 1.4 1
12 24 Mariah Hoepner JR Altoona 16.53 1.4 1
13 944 Diane Moore SR Oconto Falls 16.70 1.4 1
14 1239 Lydia Noble JR Viroqua 16.73 1.4 1
15 437 Alize Bosio SR Frederic/Luck 16.82 1.0 2
16 956 Grace Ulrich SR Osceola 16.92 1.0 2
17 775 Anastasia Hoeg JR Martin Luther 17.36 1.0 2
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.64 2002 Melissa Talbot, Freedom (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 878 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Monroe 15.28 -3.2 10
2 117 Krista Diaz SR Belleville/New G 15.74 -3.2 8
3 248 Allysin Booth SO Clintonville 16.06 -3.2 6
4 441 Jordan Mashlan SR Freedom 16.21 -3.2 5
5 596 Emily Hottinger JR Jefferson 16.24 -3.2 4
6 28 Hannah Zenkovich JR Antigo 16.26 -3.2 3
7 351 Tori Miller SR East Troy 16.31 -3.2 2
8 945 Sadie Huth SR Omro 16.54 -3.2 1
9 862 Afrika Hamilton JR Milw. Lutheran 19.33 -3.2
-- 155 Stephanie Brauner JR BlackRiverFalls DQ -3.2
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 11.99 2008 Tasha Allen, Milwaukee North
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 373 Ashlyn Oren JR Edgerton 12.55q 0.8 1
2 227 Tatum Straw SO CatholicMemorial 12.62q 0.8 1
3 864 Ja'Cey Simmons SO Milw. Lutheran 12.68q 2.6 2
4 1408 Bekah Vande Hey JR Xavier 12.81q 0.8 1
5 420 Louisa Marxen JR Fox Valley Luthe 12.89q 0.8 1
6 42 Lexi Donarski FR Aquinas 12.91q 2.6 2
7 400 Olivia Costley JR Fall Creek 12.92q 0.8 1
8 876 Cammi Ganshert SO Monroe 12.94q 0.8 1
9 1219 Hailey Farrington- JR Univ. Sch. Milw. 13.04q 0.8 1
10 924 Frannie Sokolik JR NorthFond du Lac 13.08q 2.6 2
11 215 Kiara Hestad JR Cameron 13.14 2.6 2
12 1071 Katheryn Holter SR St.Croix Central 13.17 2.6 2
13 46 Kimmee Schmitz JR Aquinas 13.18 2.6 2
14 925 Gabby Herfindahl JR Northland Pines 13.28 0.8 1
15 1368 Sydney Zima JR Winneconne 13.34 2.6 2
16 1399 Alisha Murphy SR Wrightstown 13.40 2.6 2
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 11.99 2008 Tasha Allen, Milwaukee North
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 864 Ja'Cey Simmons SO Milw. Lutheran 12.42 -1.2 10
2 227 Tatum Straw SO CatholicMemorial 12.71 -1.2 8
3 373 Ashlyn Oren JR Edgerton 12.82 -1.2 6
4 1408 Bekah Vande Hey JR Xavier 13.01 -1.2 5
5 924 Frannie Sokolik JR NorthFond du Lac 13.03 -1.2 4
6 42 Lexi Donarski FR Aquinas 13.04 -1.2 3
7 876 Cammi Ganshert SO Monroe 13.06 -1.2 2
8 420 Louisa Marxen JR Fox Valley Luthe 13.09 -1.2 1
9 1219 Hailey Farrington- JR Univ. Sch. Milw. 13.12 -1.2
10 400 Olivia Costley JR Fall Creek 13.15 -1.2
Event 39 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:42.86 2010 Milw. Lutheran
T. Brown, A. Schad, C. Jordan, R. Thompson (Pre)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catholic Memorial 1:43.32q 2
1) 225 Maddy Rondeau SR 2) 227 Tatum Straw SO
3) 226 Josie Schrubbe JR 4) 223 Kathleen Hirsch JR
2 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 1:44.88q 1
1) 1390 Paige Norrbom JR 2) 1385 Chloe King SO
3) 1389 Emily Norrbom JR 4) 1386 Kylie Linke JR
3 Milwaukee Lutheran 1:45.29q 1
1) 858 Briyanna Barnes JR 2) 862 Afrika Hamilton JR
3) 860 Sarah Dekker JR 4) 864 Ja'Cey Simmons SO
4 Jefferson 1:45.44q 2
1) 601 Audry Wright JR 2) 595 Parker Fetherston JR
3) 594 Emily Becker JR 4) 596 Emily Hottinger JR
5 Little Chute 1:45.67q 1
1) 684 Olivia Hermsen JR 2) 682 Dora Gomm SR
3) 685 Tess Keyzers SR 4) 688 Hannah Vandenberg SO
6 Saint Croix Falls 1:45.71q 2
1) 1077 Riley Henk FR 2) 1074 Alaina Driscoll JR
3) 1079 Grace Klein JR 4) 1082 Ruthie Stewart SR
7 Bonduel 1:46.93q 2
1) 171 Emily Sorenson SR 2) 172 Hayley Sorenson SR
3) 169 Kailee Pederson SR 4) 168 Peyton Hrabik JR
8 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 1:47.15q 1
1) 340 Jaynie Gorgen SR 2) 343 Sydney Staver SR
3) 344 Madison Stumpf JR 4) 345 Jalissa Weier SR
9 Cameron 1:47.18q 2
1) 215 Kiara Hestad JR 2) 213 Tori Gerber SO
3) 218 Carli Wanink JR 4) 217 Payton Sevals SO
10 Brown Deer 1:47.22q 1
1) 206 Jaida Eison SO 2) 205 Malena Edwards SR
3) 207 Ameerah McClain FR 4) 204 Hannah Boyd JR
11 Lakeside Lutheran 1:47.52 1
1) 676 Amber Rowoldt JR 2) 678 Kaitlyn Shadoski SO
3) 679 Lauren Thiele FR 4) 674 Janae Jensen FR
12 Xavier 1:47.57 1
1) 1403 Vanessa Laundrie FR 2) 1406 Lydia Stumpf SO
3) 1401 Jessica Hubley JR 4) 1405 Stephanie Sowin JR
13 Mosinee 1:47.86 2
1) 887 Jayde Sitko FR 2) 885 Kiana Pugh SO
3) 883 Kira Millhausen SR 4) 886 Iris Schira SR
14 Freedom 1:48.33 1
1) 441 Jordan Mashlan SR 2) 438 Jada Helms JR
3) 440 Missy Hofacker SO 4) 446 Meghan Peters SR
15 Berlin 1:49.07 2
1) 136 Dana Hohenstein SO 2) 144 Bria Osterberg SR
3) 137 Caley Huggins JR 4) 135 Isabelle Heinz JR
16 Turner 1:50.29 2
1) 1202 Jayla Chancy FR 2) 1203 Montana McMahon JR
3) 1204 Arlennis Segura JR 4) 1205 Destiny Wash JR
Event 39 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:42.86 2010 Milw. Lutheran
T. Brown, A. Schad, C. Jordan, R. Thompson (Pre)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Catholic Memorial 1:43.72 10
1) 225 Maddy Rondeau SR 2) 227 Tatum Straw SO
3) 226 Josie Schrubbe JR 4) 223 Kathleen Hirsch JR
2 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 1:45.50 8
1) 1390 Paige Norrbom JR 2) 1385 Chloe King SO
3) 1389 Emily Norrbom JR 4) 1386 Kylie Linke JR
3 Milwaukee Lutheran 1:45.50 6
1) 858 Briyanna Barnes JR 2) 862 Afrika Hamilton JR
3) 860 Sarah Dekker JR 4) 864 Ja'Cey Simmons SO
4 Little Chute 1:46.31 5
1) 684 Olivia Hermsen JR 2) 682 Dora Gomm SR
3) 685 Tess Keyzers SR 4) 688 Hannah Vandenberg SO
5 Jefferson 1:46.39 4
1) 601 Audry Wright JR 2) 595 Parker Fetherston JR
3) 594 Emily Becker JR 4) 596 Emily Hottinger JR
6 Dodgeville/Mineral Point 1:46.89 3
1) 340 Jaynie Gorgen SR 2) 343 Sydney Staver SR
3) 344 Madison Stumpf JR 4) 345 Jalissa Weier SR
7 Saint Croix Falls 1:47.03 2
1) 1077 Riley Henk FR 2) 1074 Alaina Driscoll JR
3) 1079 Grace Klein JR 4) 1082 Ruthie Stewart SR
8 Bonduel 1:48.14 1
1) 171 Emily Sorenson SR 2) 172 Hayley Sorenson SR
3) 169 Kailee Pederson SR 4) 168 Peyton Hrabik JR
9 Cameron 1:48.36
1) 215 Kiara Hestad JR 2) 213 Tori Gerber SO
3) 218 Carli Wanink JR 4) 217 Payton Sevals SO
10 Brown Deer 1:48.48
1) 205 Malena Edwards SR 2) 204 Hannah Boyd JR
3) 207 Ameerah McClain FR 4) 208 Shelby Sellers SR
Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 56.09 1985 Kim Tiller, Richland Center
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 48 Abbey Zastrow SR Arcadia 56.68q 2
2 1391 Maddy Pietz JR Witt-Birn 57.11q 1
3 180 Madee Harding JR Brodhead/Juda 57.93q 1
4 1218 Davis Collison SR Univ. Sch. Milw. 57.94q 1
5 348 Rachel Bottum SO East Troy 58.04q 2
6 166 Kendall Zeman JR Bloomer 58.58q 2
7 632 Ariana Miller SO KettleMoraineLut 59.18q 1
8 400 Olivia Costley JR Fall Creek 59.26q 2
9 703 Rhianna Walzer SO Lodi 59.40q 2
10 954 Caroline Gearin FR Osceola 59.61q 1
11 643 Sydney Binversie FR Kiel 59.89 1
12 1373 Mariah Kahl JR Wiheights/Barnev 59.96 2
13 424 Olivia Verbeke JR Fox Valley Luthe 1:00.06 1
14 769 Katelyn Kitzinger FR Marinette 1:00.16 2
15 662 Allison Grahl FR Laconia 1:00.39 1
16 636 Gabriella Czech JR Kewaunee 1:02.28 2
Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 56.09 1985 Kim Tiller, Richland Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1391 Maddy Pietz JR Witt-Birn 56.51 10
2 180 Madee Harding JR Brodhead/Juda 56.97 8
3 1218 Davis Collison SR Univ. Sch. Milw. 57.09 6
4 400 Olivia Costley JR Fall Creek 57.74 5
5 166 Kendall Zeman JR Bloomer 58.04 4
6 348 Rachel Bottum SO East Troy 58.55 3
7 632 Ariana Miller SO KettleMoraineLut 58.85 2
8 954 Caroline Gearin FR Osceola 59.65 1
9 703 Rhianna Walzer SO Lodi 59.89
10 48 Abbey Zastrow SR Arcadia 1:26.02
Event 52 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 48.69 6/2/2017 Edgerton, Edgerton
M Lawrence, A Oren, K Reilly, N Johnson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edgerton * 48.69q 2
1) 372 Marguerite Lawrence SR 2) 373 Ashlyn Oren JR
3) 374 Kathleen Reilly SR 4) 370 Nikkia Johnson JR
2 Catholic Memorial 49.32q 1
1) 225 Maddy Rondeau SR 2) 227 Tatum Straw SO
3) 226 Josie Schrubbe JR 4) 223 Kathleen Hirsch JR
3 Hayward 49.45q 1
1) 522 Jerzy Petit FR 2) 525 Taylor Snider SR
3) 521 Amber Heidenreich SR 4) 524 Gabby Snider SR
4 Aquinas 49.62q 2
1) 45 Shannon Paramesh SR 2) 46 Kimmee Schmitz JR
3) 44 Mae Leslie JR 4) 42 Lexi Donarski FR
5 Fox Valley Lutheran 49.86q 2
1) 420 Louisa Marxen JR 2) 423 Jennifer Prillwitz JR
3) 416 Hannah Hungerford JR 4) 414 Leyna Herzog-Hahnke FR
6 Monroe 50.05q 1
1) 874 Josie Eberle SR 2) 877 Cassi Gersbach FR
3) 881 Casey Rielly SR 4) 876 Cammi Ganshert SO
7 Xavier 50.07q 2
1) 1408 Bekah Vande Hey JR 2) 1406 Lydia Stumpf SO
3) 1401 Jessica Hubley JR 4) 1405 Stephanie Sowin JR
8 Berlin 50.10q 2
1) 136 Dana Hohenstein SO 2) 134 Kara Block FR
3) 139 Paige Krause SO 4) 135 Isabelle Heinz JR
9 Wrightstown 50.22q 1
1) 1399 Alisha Murphy SR 2) 1398 Amber Lamers SR
3) 1396 Brielle Buechler SR 4) 1397 Morgan Collins SO
10 Bloomer 50.26q 1
1) 161 Laken Jones JR 2) 163 Maggie Sarauer FR
3) 162 Grace Post SO 4) 160 Vanessa Jenneman FR
11 Jefferson 50.49 2
1) 601 Audry Wright JR 2) 596 Emily Hottinger JR
3) 595 Parker Fetherston JR 4) 594 Emily Becker JR
12 Mosinee 50.51 1
1) 887 Jayde Sitko FR 2) 885 Kiana Pugh SO
3) 888 Natalee VanBrocklin JR 4) 886 Iris Schira SR
13 Saint Croix Falls 50.56 2
1) 1077 Riley Henk FR 2) 1074 Alaina Driscoll JR
3) 1079 Grace Klein JR 4) 1082 Ruthie Stewart SR
14 Brown Deer 50.58 1
1) 206 Jaida Eison SO 2) 205 Malena Edwards SR
3) 207 Ameerah McClain FR 4) 204 Hannah Boyd JR
15 University School of Milwaukee 51.82 2
1) 1216 Ava Bobbs SO 2) 1217 Kristen Chou SO
3) 1222 Tunmi Omoloja FR 4) 1219 Hailey Farrington-Bentil J
16 Little Chute 52.47 1
1) 684 Olivia Hermsen JR 2) 682 Dora Gomm SR
3) 685 Tess Keyzers SR 4) 688 Hannah Vandenberg SO
Event 52 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 48.69 6/2/2017 Edgerton, Edgerton
M Lawrence, A Oren, K Reilly, N Johnson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Catholic Memorial 48.91 10
1) 225 Maddy Rondeau SR 2) 227 Tatum Straw SO
3) 226 Josie Schrubbe JR 4) 223 Kathleen Hirsch JR
2 Edgerton 49.06 8
1) 372 Marguerite Lawrence SR 2) 373 Ashlyn Oren JR
3) 374 Kathleen Reilly SR 4) 370 Nikkia Johnson JR
3 Aquinas 49.29 6
1) 45 Shannon Paramesh SR 2) 46 Kimmee Schmitz JR
3) 44 Mae Leslie JR 4) 42 Lexi Donarski FR
4 Fox Valley Lutheran 49.82 5
1) 420 Louisa Marxen JR 2) 423 Jennifer Prillwitz JR
3) 416 Hannah Hungerford JR 4) 414 Leyna Herzog-Hahnke FR
5 Monroe 49.84 4
1) 874 Josie Eberle SR 2) 877 Cassi Gersbach FR
3) 881 Casey Rielly SR 4) 876 Cammi Ganshert SO
6 Berlin 49.90 3
1) 136 Dana Hohenstein SO 2) 134 Kara Block FR
3) 139 Paige Krause SO 4) 135 Isabelle Heinz JR
7 Bloomer 50.07 2
1) 161 Laken Jones JR 2) 163 Maggie Sarauer FR
3) 162 Grace Post SO 4) 160 Vanessa Jenneman FR
8 Xavier 50.20 1
1) 1408 Bekah Vande Hey JR 2) 1406 Lydia Stumpf SO
3) 1401 Jessica Hubley JR 4) 1405 Stephanie Sowin JR
9 Wrightstown 50.72
1) 1399 Alisha Murphy SR 2) 1398 Amber Lamers SR
3) 1396 Brielle Buechler SR 4) 1397 Morgan Collins SO
-- Hayward DNF
1) 522 Jerzy Petit FR 2) 525 Taylor Snider SR
3) 521 Amber Heidenreich SR 4) 524 Gabby Snider SR
Event 58 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 43.63 2015 Mikaela Grant, Jefferson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 878 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Monroe 44.55q 2
2 7 Brooke Livingston SO Adams-Friendship 46.38q 1
3 779 Caitlin Falk SR Mayville 46.48q 1
4 1390 Paige Norrbom JR Witt-Birn 46.62q 2
5 635 Abby Baumgartner SR Kewaunee 46.95q 1
6 28 Hannah Zenkovich JR Antigo 47.06q 1
7 1293 Maddy Weisensel SO Wautoma/Faith Ch 47.57q 2
8 437 Alize Bosio SR Frederic/Luck 47.92q 1
9 890 Madelyn LaBorde JR Mount Horeb 48.34q 2
10 774 Adrienne Hansen SR Martin Luther 48.45q 2
11 945 Sadie Huth SR Omro 48.75 2
12 117 Krista Diaz SR Belleville/New G 48.93 1
13 1110 Rebekah Salfer SO Shoreland Luth. 49.81 1
14 912 Kelly Barth SO Neillsville/Gran 50.19 2
15 351 Tori Miller SR East Troy 50.52 2
16 551 Kjersten Grinna SR Howards Grove 52.68 1
Event 58 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 43.63 2015 Mikaela Grant, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 878 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Monroe 44.20 10
2 7 Brooke Livingston SO Adams-Friendship 46.19 8
3 779 Caitlin Falk SR Mayville 46.33 6
4 28 Hannah Zenkovich JR Antigo 46.79 5
5 1390 Paige Norrbom JR Witt-Birn 46.90 4
6 635 Abby Baumgartner SR Kewaunee 47.00 3
7 890 Madelyn LaBorde JR Mount Horeb 47.57 2
8 1293 Maddy Weisensel SO Wautoma/Faith Ch 47.65 1
9 437 Alize Bosio SR Frederic/Luck 47.82
10 774 Adrienne Hansen SR Martin Luther 49.51
Event 66 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.63 2016 Ja 'cey Simmons, Milw. Lutheran (prelims)
State Record: * 24.64 6/4/2011 Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Dominican
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 864 Ja'Cey Simmons SO Milw. Lutheran 25.09q 1.6 2
2 1391 Maddy Pietz JR Witt-Birn 25.35q 1.6 1
3 42 Lexi Donarski FR Aquinas 25.75q 1.6 2
4 778 Amy Chen SR Mayville 25.93q 1.6 2
5 225 Maddy Rondeau SR CatholicMemorial 25.95q 1.6 2
6 180 Madee Harding JR Brodhead/Juda 25.98q 1.6 2
7 1218 Davis Collison SR Univ. Sch. Milw. 26.10q 1.6 1
8 48 Abbey Zastrow SR Arcadia 26.12q 1.6 1
9 1397 Morgan Collins SO Wrightstown 26.21q 1.6 1
10 524 Gabby Snider SR Hayward 26.29q 1.6 1
11 400 Olivia Costley JR Fall Creek 26.43 1.6 1
12 703 Rhianna Walzer SO Lodi 26.51 1.6 1
13 682 Dora Gomm SR Little Chute 26.57 1.6 2
14 943 Ericka Havemier FR Oconto Falls 26.82 1.6 1
15 551 Kjersten Grinna SR Howards Grove 26.95 1.6 2
16 1386 Kylie Linke JR Witt-Birn 27.26 1.6 2
Event 66 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.63 2016 Ja 'cey Simmons, Milw. Lutheran (prelims)
State Record: * 24.64 6/4/2011 Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Dominican
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 864 Ja'Cey Simmons SO Milw. Lutheran 25.18 -2.2 10
2 1391 Maddy Pietz JR Witt-Birn 25.78 -2.2 8
3 225 Maddy Rondeau SR CatholicMemorial 26.02 -2.2 6
4 778 Amy Chen SR Mayville 26.07 -2.2 5
5 180 Madee Harding JR Brodhead/Juda 26.22 -2.2 4
6 42 Lexi Donarski FR Aquinas 26.31 -2.2 3
7 1218 Davis Collison SR Univ. Sch. Milw. 26.32 -2.2 2
8 1397 Morgan Collins SO Wrightstown 26.45 -2.2 1
9 524 Gabby Snider SR Hayward 26.60 -2.2
10 48 Abbey Zastrow SR Arcadia 31.41 -2.2
Event 72 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10:11.48 6/4/2011 Allie Woodward, Notre Dame
State Record: * 10:11.48 6/4/2011 Allie Woodward, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 451 Dana Feyen SO Gale-Ettrick-Tre 11:19.04 10
1:20.430 (1:20.430) 2:42.674 (1:22.245) 4:07.307 (1:24.633)
5:34.706 (1:27.400) 7:01.157 (1:26.451) 8:28.760 (1:27.603)
9:56.480 (1:27.720) 11:19.038 (1:22.559)
2 1369 Laura Beghin FR Wisconsin Dells 11:22.77 8
1:20.858 (1:20.858) 2:44.388 (1:23.530) 4:09.991 (1:25.603)
5:35.798 (1:25.808) 7:04.190 (1:28.392) 8:32.898 (1:28.709)
10:01.108 (1:28.210) 11:22.761 (1:21.653)
3 118 Noelle Maire SR Belleville/New G 11:23.46 6
1:20.411 (1:20.411) 2:43.785 (1:23.375) 4:09.573 (1:25.788)
5:36.669 (1:27.097) 7:04.696 (1:28.028) 8:34.021 (1:29.325)
10:03.293 (1:29.273) 11:23.455 (1:20.162)
4 1400 Annie Higgins FR Xavier 11:23.97 5
1:20.704 (1:20.704) 2:44.036 (1:23.333) 4:09.887 (1:25.851)
5:36.836 (1:26.950) 7:05.489 (1:28.653) 8:35.380 (1:29.892)
10:04.133 (1:28.753) 11:23.968 (1:19.836)
5 683 Lindsey Grams SO Little Chute 11:24.56 4
1:21.047 (1:21.047) 2:44.567 (1:23.520) 4:10.253 (1:25.687)
5:37.015 (1:26.762) 7:05.848 (1:28.834) 8:35.666 (1:29.818)
10:04.776 (1:29.110) 11:24.558 (1:19.782)
6 791 Ella Weaver FR McFarland 11:24.79 3
1:21.543 (1:21.543) 2:45.933 (1:24.391) 4:11.931 (1:25.998)
5:39.626 (1:27.695) 7:07.941 (1:28.315) 8:36.757 (1:28.816)
10:04.497 (1:27.740) 11:24.785 (1:20.289)
7 1098 Arissa Scott SO Sheboygan Falls 11:35.61 2
1:21.064 (1:21.064) 2:44.317 (1:23.253) 4:09.758 (1:25.442)
5:36.303 (1:26.545) 7:04.816 (1:28.513) 8:35.022 (1:30.206)
10:05.398 (1:30.377) 11:35.608 (1:30.210)
8 354 Maddie Rosin SR East Troy 12:16.35 1
1:22.058 (1:22.058) 2:49.887 (1:27.829) 4:22.439 (1:32.553)
5:57.054 (1:34.615) 7:32.747 (1:35.693) 9:10.206 (1:37.460)
10:47.148 (1:36.942) 12:16.347 (1:29.200)
9 449 Lauren Vosters SO Freedom 12:20.05
1:20.977 (1:20.977) 2:44.611 (1:23.635) 4:10.742 (1:26.131)
5:41.681 (1:30.940) 7:21.721 (1:40.040) 9:04.175 (1:42.454)
10:47.698 (1:43.524) 12:20.047 (1:32.349)
10 797 Franny Seidel FR Medford 12:21.11
1:21.857 (1:21.857) 2:49.835 (1:27.979) 4:22.408 (1:32.573)
5:57.278 (1:34.871) 7:33.058 (1:35.780) 9:10.408 (1:37.350)
10:47.878 (1:37.470) 12:21.105 (1:33.227)
11 1367 Sarah Niehueser JR Winnebago Luth. 12:38.96
1:21.913 (1:21.913) 2:50.099 (1:28.187) 4:23.192 (1:33.093)
6:02.255 (1:39.064) 7:43.989 (1:41.734) 9:28.507 (1:44.518)
11:08.810 (1:40.304) 12:38.958 (1:30.148)
12 26 Lydia Monson FR Amery 12:42.19
1:21.654 (1:21.654) 2:49.462 (1:27.808) 4:22.822 (1:33.360)
5:59.785 (1:36.964) 7:39.943 (1:40.158) 9:22.782 (1:42.840)
11:09.437 (1:46.655) 12:42.188 (1:32.752)
13 619 Lili Jaraczewski SO Kenosha St. Joes 12:43.32
1:21.290 (1:21.290) 2:46.272 (1:24.982) 4:16.556 (1:30.285)
5:52.032 (1:35.476) 7:31.872 (1:39.840) 9:15.217 (1:43.345)
11:03.860 (1:48.644) 12:43.313 (1:39.453)
14 73 Amy Wallis SR Ashland 12:50.42
1:21.693 (1:21.693) 2:50.290 (1:28.598) 4:24.500 (1:34.211)
6:03.688 (1:39.188) 7:44.474 (1:40.786) 9:29.279 (1:44.805)
11:14.322 (1:45.043) 12:50.418 (1:36.097)
15 705 Marin Reed FR Lomira 13:02.89
1:24.086 (1:24.086) 2:56.113 (1:32.027) 4:32.158 (1:36.046)
6:11.435 (1:39.277) 7:53.343 (1:41.908) 9:37.847 (1:44.505)
11:21.226 (1:43.380) 13:02.881 (1:41.655)
Event 75 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:56.66 2016 Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Witt.-Birn.
P. Norrbom, K. Linke, E. Norrbom, M. Pietz
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 3:59.52q 1
1) 1390 Paige Norrbom JR 2) 1386 Kylie Linke JR
3) 1389 Emily Norrbom JR 4) 1391 Maddy Pietz JR
2 Big Foot/Williams Bay 4:01.30q 1
1) 151 Gloria Esarco SR 2) 150 Alexandria Demco JR
3) 153 Grace Gillingham JR 4) 154 Brooke Wellhausen SR
3 Edgewood 4:02.82q 1
1) 377 Kaitlyn Barth SO 2) 382 Kelly Rodriguez JR
3) 381 Maeve O'Driscoll FR 4) 378 Caitlin Link JR
4 East Troy 4:03.08q 2
1) 353 Ella Rondeau FR 2) 355 Hope Schneider SR
3) 352 Christina Nolting FR 4) 348 Rachel Bottum SO
5 Fox Valley Lutheran 4:04.72q 2
1) 424 Olivia Verbeke JR 2) 410 Anica Broekemeier SO
3) 411 Jenna Bruss JR 4) 412 Anna Ewart JR
6 Lodi 4:05.11q 2
1) 699 Mackenzie Heyroth SO 2) 697 Hannah Busser SO
3) 695 Alex Armbrust JR 4) 703 Rhianna Walzer SO
7 Viroqua/Youth Initiative 4:05.35q 2
1) 1236 Evelyn Gimurtu SO 2) 1240 Delilah Vance JR
3) 1234 Josie Dobbs FR 4) 1231 Madelyn Anderson JR
8 Bloomer 4:05.87q 2
1) 166 Kendall Zeman JR 2) 165 Chloee Swartz SO
3) 163 Maggie Sarauer FR 4) 160 Vanessa Jenneman FR
9 Saint Croix Falls 4:05.98q 2
1) 1078 Anna Klein SO 2) 1080 Addie McCurdy JR
3) 1082 Ruthie Stewart SR 4) 1079 Grace Klein JR
10 Kiel 4:06.20q 1
1) 646 Peyton Koppenhaver SO 2) 645 Julia Koenig FR
3) 644 Rachel Halbach SR 4) 643 Sydney Binversie FR
11 Xavier 4:06.34 1
1) 1405 Stephanie Sowin JR 2) 1406 Lydia Stumpf SO
3) 1402 Jessica Kwasny FR 4) 1408 Bekah Vande Hey JR
12 Monroe 4:09.51 1
1) 879 Sydney Mathiason JR 2) 876 Cammi Ganshert SO
3) 880 Rachel Meier JR 4) 878 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR
13 Mayville 4:09.54 1
1) 778 Amy Chen SR 2) 782 Katelyn Huizenga SO
3) 783 Amber Schraufnagel FR 4) 779 Caitlin Falk SR
14 Lakeland 4:09.89 1
1) 668 Carley Hintz JR 2) 670 Stephanie Mauzer SO
3) 667 Stephanie Balas SR 4) 673 Lauren Schilling SR
15 Kewaunee 4:15.11 2
1) 638 Angie Kudick SR 2) 634 Brianne Barta SR
3) 636 Gabriella Czech JR 4) 635 Abby Baumgartner SR
16 University School of Milwaukee 4:21.18 2
1) 1215 Chyna Bacchus SO 2) 1217 Kristen Chou SO
3) 1221 Lexi Keppler FR 4) 1218 Davis Collison SR
Event 75 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:56.66 2016 Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Witt.-Birn.
P. Norrbom, K. Linke, E. Norrbom, M. Pietz
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 3:58.28 10
1) 1390 Paige Norrbom JR 2) 1386 Kylie Linke JR
3) 1389 Emily Norrbom JR 4) 1391 Maddy Pietz JR
2 Bloomer 3:59.84 8
1) 166 Kendall Zeman JR 2) 163 Maggie Sarauer FR
3) 160 Vanessa Jenneman FR 4) 158 Kyra Arendt SR
3 East Troy 4:00.38 6
1) 353 Ella Rondeau FR 2) 355 Hope Schneider SR
3) 352 Christina Nolting FR 4) 348 Rachel Bottum SO
4 Big Foot/Williams Bay 4:03.00 5
1) 151 Gloria Esarco SR 2) 150 Alexandria Demco JR
3) 153 Grace Gillingham JR 4) 154 Brooke Wellhausen SR
5 Fox Valley Lutheran 4:03.23 4
1) 424 Olivia Verbeke JR 2) 410 Anica Broekemeier SO
3) 411 Jenna Bruss JR 4) 412 Anna Ewart JR
6 Lodi 4:03.32 3
1) 699 Mackenzie Heyroth SO 2) 697 Hannah Busser SO
3) 695 Alex Armbrust JR 4) 703 Rhianna Walzer SO
7 Edgewood 4:03.85 2
1) 377 Kaitlyn Barth SO 2) 382 Kelly Rodriguez JR
3) 381 Maeve O'Driscoll FR 4) 378 Caitlin Link JR
8 Saint Croix Falls 4:04.88 1
1) 1078 Anna Klein SO 2) 1080 Addie McCurdy JR
3) 1082 Ruthie Stewart SR 4) 1079 Grace Klein JR
9 Kiel 4:08.84
1) 646 Peyton Koppenhaver SO 2) 645 Julia Koenig FR
3) 644 Rachel Halbach SR 4) 643 Sydney Binversie FR
10 Viroqua/Youth Initiative 4:11.42
1) 1236 Evelyn Gimurtu SO 2) 1240 Delilah Vance JR
3) 1234 Josie Dobbs FR 4) 1231 Madelyn Anderson JR
Event 83 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 153-11 2002 Amber Curtis, Brodhead
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 600 Emily Stendel JR Jefferson 147-11 10
126-10 132-06 147-11 141-07 129-04 FOUL
2 86 Destinee Haas SR Baldwin-Woodvill 140-01 8
FOUL 129-09 140-01 139-06 FOUL 108-09
3 685 Tess Keyzers SR Little Chute 129-00 6
113-00 114-11 126-01 129-00 106-10 111-00
4 1126 Eve Goldstein FR Somerset 127-05 5
127-05 FOUL 114-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 1276 Sydney Flier JR Waupun 126-08 4
125-10 110-05 126-08 121-00 124-03 103-04
6 767 Morgan Florek SR Marinette 125-07 3
124-08 FOUL 122-10 125-07 FOUL FOUL
7 993 Skye Digman JR Platteville 123-05 2
118-11 123-05 103-05 117-10 123-01 120-03
8 156 Trevonna Rave JR BlackRiverFalls 121-10 1
121-10 FOUL 121-08 121-02 FOUL FOUL
9 955 Katie Haase SO Osceola 119-06
108-10 119-05 119-06 117-00 102-00 FOUL
10 1366 Mackenzie Boehlke SR Winnebago Luth. 118-09
113-01 113-01 118-09 103-10 115-04 115-07
11 1341 Krista Hall SR Westby 112-11
103-04 112-11 FOUL
12 384 Mikayla Solberg SR Elk Mound 112-10
106-08 112-10 112-02
13 247 Payton Severson JR Clinton 109-02
100-11 103-02 109-02
14 768 Rachel Hoppe SR Marinette 108-06
FOUL 108-06 FOUL
15 413 Tayah Hampton SR Fox Valley Luthe 106-05
FOUL 106-02 106-05
16 633 Greta Strasser SR KettleMoraineLut 105-01
96-07 89-00 105-01
Event 91 Girls Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 13-03 2014 Bonnie Draxler, Wrightstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1396 Brielle Buechler SR Wrightstown 11-09.00 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
2 1342 Linse Wilbur SR Westby 11-06.00 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
3 1063 Kelly Jacoby SR Roncalli 11-03.00 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O O XO XXO O XXX
4 677 Danielle Schilling SR Lakeside Luth. 11-00.00 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
PPP O O XO XO XXX
5 954 Caroline Gearin FR Osceola 10-06.00 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XXX
6 1091 Gabrielle Kennedy JR St. Thomas More 10-06.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O PPP XO O XXX
7 27 Kimi Robertson SR Antigo 10-06.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O O XO XXX
8 442 Kayla Mielke SR Freedom 10-06.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XXO XXO XXX
9 521 Amber Heidenreich SR Hayward 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
10 1038 Jenna Thomas SO Richland Center 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO XO XO XXX
11 1094 Lauren Rottier JR Seymour 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXO XXX
12 927 Abigail Nelson SO Northwestern 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
13 874 Josie Eberle SR Monroe 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO XXX
14 778 Amy Chen SR Mayville 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
O XXX
15 349 Michaela Evans SR East Troy 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
-- 1109 Lindsey Goessl SR Shoreland Luth. NH
9-00
XXX
Event 96 Girls Triple Jump Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: * 40-08.25 6/3/2017 Kyra Arendt, Bloomer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 158 Kyra Arendt SR Bloomer 40-08.25* NWI 10
FOUL 39-00.75(-0.0) 40-08.25(-0.0) 37-02.75(-0.0) 39-05.75(-0.0)
2 25 Kristi Springer SR Altoona 38-08.75 NWI 8
38-08.75(-0.0) 38-01.25(-0.0) FOUL 37-08(-0.0) 36-11.75(-0.0)
3 525 Taylor Snider SR Hayward 37-04.25 NWI 6
36-00.25(-0.0) 36-00.25(-0.0) 37-04.25(-0.0) 35-08.75(-0.0) 34-00.75(-0.0) 36-02.50(-0.0)
4 676 Amber Rowoldt JR Lakeside Luth. 37-02.50 NWI 5
35-03.25(-0.0) 37-02.50(-0.0) 36-04.50(-0.0) 36-02.75(-0.0) 36-10.50(-0.0) 37-01.25(-0.0)
5 524 Gabby Snider SR Hayward 36-09.50 NWI 4
36-03.50(-0.0) 36-09.50(-0.0) FOUL 35-06.75(-0.0) 36-05.50(-0.0) FOUL
6 776 Bailey Zazueta SR Martin Luther 36-08.75 NWI 3
34-06.50(-0.0) 36-08.75(-0.0) 35-09.50(-0.0) 35-09.25(-0.0) 33-03(-0.0) FOUL
7 1037 Madison Rizner JR Richland Center 36-04.00 NWI 2
36-01(-0.0) FOUL 36-04(-0.0) 36-03.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
8 924 Frannie Sokolik JR NorthFond du Lac 35-11.25 NWI 1
35-05.25(-0.0) 35-01.75(-0.0) 35-08.75(-0.0) 35-11.25(-0.0) 35-10.75(-0.0) 35-09.75(-0.0)
9 1238 Xana Leum SO Viroqua 35-07.50 NWI
FOUL 35-02.25(-0.0) 35-07.50(-0.0) FOUL 33-04.25(-0.0) FOUL
10 770 Danae Prange JR Marinette 35-07.00 NWI
FOUL 34-02.75(-0.0) 35-02.50(-0.0) 35-07(-0.0) 34-10.25(-0.0) 34-09.50(-0.0)
11 777 Kelsey Georgeson JR Mauston 34-10.75 NWI
33-05.50(-0.0) 34-04.25(-0.0) 34-10.75(-0.0)
12 944 Diane Moore SR Oconto Falls 34-09.00 NWI
FOUL 34-09(-0.0) FOUL
13 140 Audrey Krueger SR Berlin 34-07.25 NWI
33-09.25(-0.0) 34-07.25(-0.0) 34-05(-0.0)
14 1277 McKenna Yedinak SR Waupun 34-03.00 NWI
33-10.75(-0.0) 33-09.50(-0.0) 34-03(-0.0)
15 1292 Kenzie Thom FR Wautoma/Faith Ch 32-11.50 NWI
31-11.25(-0.0) FOUL 32-11.50(-0.0)
-- 438 Jada Helms JR Freedom FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 102 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:48.37 2007 Ashley Beutler, Belleville/New Glarus
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1242 Jillian Weston SO Viroqua 5:06.08 10
1:13.549 (1:13.549) 5:06.071 (3:52.522)
2 451 Dana Feyen SO Gale-Ettrick-Tre 5:09.07 8
1:13.045 (1:13.045) 5:09.063 (3:56.019)
3 597 Mariah Linse SO Jefferson 5:11.93 6
1:14.481 (1:14.481) 5:11.930 (3:57.450)
4 353 Ella Rondeau FR East Troy 5:12.66 5
1:14.433 (1:14.433) 5:12.651 (3:58.218)
5 766 Kimberly Carviou SO Marinette 5:13.05 4
1:14.216 (1:14.216) 5:13.042 (3:58.826)
6 118 Noelle Maire SR Belleville/New G 5:13.51 3
1:13.993 (1:13.993) 5:13.506 (3:59.513)
7 795 Katie Phillips FR Medford 5:14.75 2
1:16.188 (1:16.188) 5:14.743 (3:58.555)
8 1400 Annie Higgins FR Xavier 5:16.42 1
1:14.908 (1:14.908) 5:16.412 (4:01.505)
9 249 Kara Pyatskowit SR Clintonville 5:17.90
1:13.328 (1:13.328) 5:17.898 (4:04.570)
10 449 Lauren Vosters SO Freedom 5:23.23
1:15.581 (1:15.581) 5:23.230 (4:07.649)
11 672 Ashley Peterson FR Lakeland 5:25.06
1:15.758 (1:15.758) 5:25.058 (4:09.300)
12 663 Hayley Wicik SR Ladysmith 5:26.92
1:13.262 (1:13.262) 5:26.920 (4:13.658)
13 979 Jackie Rosa JR Palmyra-Eagle 5:30.71
1:15.204 (1:15.204) 5:30.704 (4:15.500)
14 1072 Olivia Moll JR St.Croix Central 5:35.05
1:17.522 (1:17.522) 5:35.048 (4:17.527)
15 1367 Sarah Niehueser JR Winnebago Luth. 5:41.36
1:15.370 (1:15.370) 5:41.359 (4:25.990)
16 1221 Lexi Keppler FR Univ. Sch. Milw. 5:43.94
1:19.252 (1:19.252) 5:43.939 (4:24.688)
Event 108 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:11.80 2016 Sydney Currie, Cambridge
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 72 Aneesa Tucker SR Ashland 2:16.04 2 10
2 666 Aubrey Anderson FR Lakeland 2:16.72 2 8
3 1242 Jillian Weston SO Viroqua 2:17.27 2 6
4 378 Caitlin Link JR Edgewood 2:17.49 2 5
5 154 Brooke Wellhausen SR Big Foot/WB 2:18.50 2 4
6 439 Jaci Hinz JR Freedom 2:19.43 1 3
7 412 Anna Ewart JR Fox Valley Luthe 2:19.71 1 2
8 352 Christina Nolting FR East Troy 2:20.22 2 1
9 766 Kimberly Carviou SO Marinette 2:20.46 1
10 769 Katelyn Kitzinger FR Marinette 2:21.65 1
11 181 Cora Purdue JR Brodhead/Juda 2:22.08 2
12 1034 Ella Ellenson SR Rice Lake 2:23.05 2
13 1372 Monica Jaled SR Wisconsin Dells 2:23.90 1
14 392 Julia Vanwatermeul JR Ellsworth 2:25.58 2
15 182 Ashlin LaFond JR Brookfield Acad. 2:25.83 1
16 151 Gloria Esarco SR Big Foot/WB 2:26.23 1
17 998 Sam Ritter SR Prescott 2:29.42 2
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Milwaukee King 58 2) Hamilton 34
2) Waukesha West 34 4) Whitefish Bay 30
5) Beloit Memorial 26 6) Baraboo 25
6) Arrowhead 25 8) Wausau West 24
9) Muskego 23 10) De Pere 19
10) Waukesha South 19 12) Oregon 18
13) Kenosha Tremper 17 14) Hudson 16
14) Manitowoc Lincoln 16 16) Divine Savior Holy Angels 15
17) Sun Prairie 14 17) Ashwaubenon 14
19) Janesville Craig 13 19) Madison La Follette 13
21) Brookfield East 12.50 22) Monona Grove 12
23) Brookfield Central 11 23) Appleton North 11
23) Kimberly 11 26) Nicolet 10
26) New Berlin West 10 26) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 10
26) West De Pere 10 30) Waukesha North 9
31) D.C. Everest 8 31) Waterford 8
31) Stoughton 8 34) Franklin 7
35) Mukwonago 6 35) Homestead 6
35) Cedarburg 6 35) Oconomowoc 6
39) Janesville Parker 5 39) Menomonee Falls 5
39) Racine Horlick 5 39) Oak Creek 5
39) Hortonville 5 39) Wauwatosa East 5
39) Kaukauna 5 46) West Bend East 4.50
47) Eau Claire Memorial 4 47) Wisconsin Lutheran 4
47) Westosha Central 4 47) Germantown 4
51) Neenah 3 51) Waunakee 3
51) Watertown 3 51) Bay Port 3
51) Stevens Point 3 51) West Bend West 3
57) New Berlin Eisenhower 2 57) Verona Area 2
57) Pewaukee 2 57) Reedsburg Area 2
57) Middleton 2 62) Wilmot Union 1
62) Green Bay Preble 1 62) Green Bay Southwest 1
62) Appleton West 1
Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wittenberg-Birnamwood 40 2) Catholic Memorial 34
3) Monroe 32 4) East Troy 29
5) Jefferson 28 6) Milwaukee Lutheran 26
7) Little Chute 25 8) Bloomer 24
9) Hayward 23 9) Altoona 23
11) Edgerton 22 12) Viroqua/Youth Initiative 21
13) Wrightstown 19 14) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 18
15) Belleville/New Glarus 17 16) Fox Valley Lutheran 15
16) Big Foot/Williams Bay 15 16) Aquinas 15
16) Edgewood 15 20) Xavier 14
21) Lakeland 12 21) Brodhead/Juda 12
21) Somerset 12 21) Marinette 12
25) Mayville 11 26) Antigo 10
26) Lakeside Lutheran 10 26) Ashland 10
26) Kettle Moraine Lutheran 10 30) Freedom 9
30) North Fond du Lac 9 32) Adams-Friendship 8
32) Westby 8 32) University School of Milw 8
32) Wisconsin Dells 8 32) Baldwin-Woodville 8
37) Bonduel 7 38) Richland Center 6.50
39) Roncalli 6 39) Clintonville 6
41) Osceola 5 41) Fall Creek 5
43) Weyauwega-Fremont 4.50 44) Dodgeville/Mineral Point 4
44) Waupun 4 46) McFarland 3
46) Kewaunee 3 46) Lodi 3
46) Winnebago Lutheran Academy 3 46) Saint Thomas More 3
46) Medford 3 46) Berlin 3
46) Martin Luther 3 46) Saint Croix Falls 3
55) Platteville 2 55) Whitewater 2
55) Columbus 2 55) Kiel 2
55) Sheboygan Falls 2 55) Mount Horeb 2
61) Wautoma/Faith Christian Ac 1 61) Omro 1
61) Black River Falls 1
Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Algoma 44 2) Edgar 42
3) Shell Lake 36 3) Reedsville 36
5) Lourdes Academy 34 6) Wild Rose 32
7) Benton/Scales Mound/Shulls 30 8) Newman Catholic 28
9) Cuba City 24 10) Hilbert/Stockbridge 23
11) Bangor 22 12) Mercer 20
12) Ozaukee 20 14) Rio 17
15) Cochrane-Fountain City 16 15) Elmwood/Plum City 16
17) Spencer 15.50 18) Johnson Creek 15
18) Auburndale 15 20) Melrose-Mindoro 13
21) Dodgeland 12 22) Flambeau 11
22) Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 11 22) Iola-Scandinavia 11
25) Rosholt 10 25) Pardeeville 10
27) Gresham Community/Bowler 9 27) Albany 9
27) Deerfield 9 30) Universal Academy-College 8
31) Three Lakes/Phelps 7 31) Athens 7
33) Eau Claire Immanuel Luther 6 33) Sevastopol 6
33) Catholic Central 6 36) Brookwood 5
36) Saint Mary's Springs 5 36) Wauzeka-Steuben 5
36) Horicon 5 40) McDonell Central 4.50
41) Pacelli 4 41) Whitehall 4
41) Webster 4 41) Alma/Pepin 4
45) Blair-Taylor 3 45) Marathon 3
45) Ithaca 3 45) Cashton 3
45) Princeton/Green Lake 3 45) Abbotsford 3
45) Suring 3 45) Pecatonica/Argyle 3
53) Prentice 2 53) Thorp 2
55) Gibraltar 1 55) Chequamegon 1
55) Living Word Lutheran 1
Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2017 06:03 PM
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Results
Event 1 Boys Discus Throw Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 181-00 6/2/2017 Caiden Haake, Alma/Pepin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1465 Caiden Haake SR Alma/Pepin 181-00* 10
152-11 145-11 179-05 171-07 181-00 FOUL
2 249 Josh Pillath SR Coleman 157-03 8
143-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 154-10 157-03
3 752 Bryce Seubert SR Marathon 156-10 6
131-10 120-05 135-10 151-01 151-09 156-10
4 90 Ben Veverka JR Assumption 152-02 5
147-08 135-08 150-11 150-05 152-02 137-01
5 104 Garrett Krueger JR Bangor 145-05 4
FOUL 143-10 145-05 FOUL 124-04 FOUL
6 118 Jacob Wedig JR Belmont 144-02 3
144-02 140-03 FOUL 135-09 137-03 FOUL
7 1224 Logan Zschernitz SO Spencer 144-00 2
122-05 124-05 144-00 137-09 128-06 131-04
8 1369 Austin Moser JR Webster 142-01 1
124-10 129-06 132-11 142-01 123-00 133-06
9 7 Evan Blumer SO Albany 138-07
125-02 114-09 136-06 138-07 FOUL FOUL
10 773 Eric Ohde SR McDonell Central 134-04
111-09 123-05 134-04 125-06 115-01 119-03
11 13 Aidan Wallace JR Algoma 132-00
129-01 132-00 127-11
12 455 Walker Louis SR Grantsburg 131-05
117-07 131-05 121-06
13 387 Finn Shields FR Elkhart Lake-Gle 130-06
130-06 113-09 115-09
14 1205 Noah Koball JR Siren 128-03
121-01 127-05 128-03
15 485 Ean Levy SR Hillsboro 124-00
FOUL FOUL 124-00
16 299 Nick Vander Grinte JR Deerfield 122-00
FOUL 114-06 122-00
Event 11 Boys Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 15-04 6/2/2017 Noah Zastrow, Spencer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1223 Noah Zastrow SR Spencer 15-04.00* 10
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-04 15-08
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO O XXX
2 142 Tyler Krueger SR Boyceville 13-06.00 8
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09
PPP PPP O O PPP XXO XXX
3 320 Zach Schmitt JR Dodgeland 13-06.00 6
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09
O O O O XO XXO XXX
4 374 Jedediah Lorenz SR Eleva-Strum 13-06.00 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09
O XO XO XO XXO XXO XXX
5 847 Connor Reinhart SR Mishicot 13-03.00 3.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
O O O XO XO XXX
5 391 Barron Carns SR Fennimore 13-03.00 3.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
XO O O O XO XXX
7 1136 Micah Arellano SR Riverdale 12-06.00 1.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XXX
7 1221 Jacob Miller JR Spencer 12-06.00 1.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XXX
9 141 Brandon Kenefick JR Boyceville 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XO XXX
10 134 Dakota Frazier SO Boscobel 12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXX
10 257 Kaleb Polzin JR Cuba City 12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXX
12 1275 Mitch Stegeman SO Suring 12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
XO XO XXX
13 11 Sam Utesch JR Algoma 12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO XO XXX
14 635 Dakota Popp JR LakeHolc/Cornell 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XO XXX
14 8 Ryan Feuerstein JR Algoma 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XO XXX
16 744 Zach Anklam SR Marathon 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XXO XXX
Event 18 Boys Triple Jump Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 47-03.25 2004 Darren Cole, Wayland Acad
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 633 Kyle Goltz SR LakeHolc/Cornell 45-00.00 NWI 10
FOUL 44-00.75(-0.0) 44-05(-0.0) 44-04.50(-0.0) 45-00(-0.0) FOUL
2 106 Adam Tallman JR Bangor 44-02.50 NWI 8
44-02.50(-0.0) 43-07.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 43-00.50(-0.0)
3 713 Obi Iwuagwu SR Mad.CoDay/Abn/SA 44-02.25 NWI 6
42-06.75(-0.0) 43-07.75(-0.0) 44-01.25(-0.0) 44-02.25(-0.0) 42-11.25(-0.0) 41-06.50(-0.0)
4 935 Kenny Spencer JR North Crawford 43-11.50 NWI 5
FOUL 43-02(-0.0) 43-01.75(-0.0) 43-11.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
5 938 David Burgess JR Northland Luth. 43-06.75 NWI 4
42-04.25(-0.0) 43-05.75(-0.0) 41-11.50(-0.0) 42-01.75(-0.0) 43-01(-0.0) 43-06.75(-0.0)
6 1218 Tristin Wilcox JR South Shore/Wash 43-00.00 NWI 3
42-01(-0.0) 41-08.75(-0.0) FOUL 42-11(-0.0) 42-05.75(-0.0) 43-00(-0.0)
7 1095 Levi Otto SR Reedsville 42-07.75 NWI 2
41-07.25(-0.0) FOUL 41-03(-0.0) 42-03.50(-0.0) 41-11.25(-0.0) 42-07.75(-0.0)
8 360 Karson Butt SO Edgar 42-05.50 NWI 1
40-05.25(-0.0) 42-00.25(-0.0) 42-05.50(-0.0) 42-05.50(-0.0) 41-03.25(-0.0) 41-07.75(-0.0)
9 293 Noah Gjermo JR Deerfield 41-11.00 NWI
41-00(-0.0) 40-01(-0.0) 41-11(-0.0) 40-02.25(-0.0) 38-05(-0.0) 41-04.25(-0.0)
10 1149 Chandler Townsend SR Royall 41-07.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 41-05.75(-0.0) 39-09.50(-0.0) 41-07.75(-0.0) 40-05.50(-0.0)
11 394 Liam Kenney JR Fennimore 41-04.75 NWI
41-04.75(-0.0) 40-03.25(-0.0) 41-00.75(-0.0)
12 772 Grayson Knowlton SR McDonell Central 40-10.50 NWI
40-08.25(-0.0) 39-04.50(-0.0) 40-10.50(-0.0)
13 1435 David Lauritzen JR Wild Rose 39-11.25 NWI
39-05.75(-0.0) 39-06.50(-0.0) 39-11.25(-0.0)
14 1105 Ben Sokup SR Regis 39-05.00 NWI
FOUL 39-05(-0.0) FOUL
15 214 Daniel Miller SR CentWIChristian 37-06.25 NWI
37-06.25(-0.0) 36-06.75(-0.0) PASS
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.50 1997 Jeremy Weir, Princeton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 249 Josh Pillath SR Coleman 15.05q 1.9 2
2 1223 Noah Zastrow SR Spencer 15.59q 1.9 2
3 502 Andrew Grulkowski SR Independence 15.64q 1.1 1
4 1201 Clayton Shears SR Shiocton 15.75q 1.1 1
5 1103 Jack Nicolai SO Regis 15.97q 1.1 1
6 288 Grady Rielly JR Darlington 16.05q 1.9 2
7 319 Tom Prescott SR Dodgeland 16.12q 1.1 1
8 498 Kris Bluse SR Hurley 16.16q 1.9 2
9 703 Cameron Schroeder JR Luther 16.31q 1.1 1
10 297 Nate Siewert JR Deerfield 16.31q 1.9 2
11 9 Cody May SR Algoma 16.32 1.1 1
12 1429 Mike Fitzgerald SO Wild Rose 16.60 1.1 1
13 1014 Bret Kostka FR Osseo-Fairchild 16.61 1.9 2
14 171 Sawyer Ellsworth SR Brookwood 16.73 1.9 2
15 5 Ezra Kremsreiter SO Abbotsford 16.79 1.1 1
16 1033 Chris Hicks SR Parkview 17.35 1.9 2
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.50 1997 Jeremy Weir, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 249 Josh Pillath SR Coleman 14.95 -3.1 10
2 502 Andrew Grulkowski SR Independence 15.77 -3.1 8
3 1201 Clayton Shears SR Shiocton 15.84 -3.1 6
4 498 Kris Bluse SR Hurley 15.96 -3.1 5
5 288 Grady Rielly JR Darlington 16.01 -3.1 4
6 1103 Jack Nicolai SO Regis 16.07 -3.1 3
7 1223 Noah Zastrow SR Spencer 16.21 -3.1 2
8 319 Tom Prescott SR Dodgeland 16.37 -3.1 1
9 703 Cameron Schroeder JR Luther 16.59 -3.1
10 297 Nate Siewert JR Deerfield 16.77 -3.1
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.78 2000 Marcus Ver Duin, Howards Grove (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 848 Jack Ribley SR Mishicot 11.47q 2.2 1
2 248 Gunnar Patz SR Coleman 11.49q 2.2 1
3 138 Brandon Mindham JR Boscobel 11.51q 2.2 1
4 1189 Elisjsha Neuaone-K SR Sheboygan Luth. 11.54q 2.2 1
5 713 Obi Iwuagwu SR Mad.CoDay/Abn/SA 11.57q 2.2 1
6 1147 Gunnar Juresh SR Royall 11.57q 2.2 2
7 1165 Jordan Lacey SR St.Mary Catholic 11.61q 2.2 1
8 1276 William Vollmar SR Suring 11.62q 2.2 2
9 1045 Chris Snook SO Pittsville 11.63q 2.2 2
10 499 Issac DeCarlo JR Hurley 11.69q 2.2 2
11 502 Andrew Grulkowski SR Independence 11.70 2.2 2
12 184 Rudy Hommen SO Cambridge 11.72 2.2 2
13 3 Brock Halopka SR Abbotsford 11.75 2.2 1
14 454 Kyle Fagnan JR Grantsburg 11.90 2.2 1
15 867 Max Hoffmaster SR Monticello 11.91 2.2 2
16 250 Jeremy Artist SO Colfax 12.08 2.2 2
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.78 2000 Marcus Ver Duin, Howards Grove (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 848 Jack Ribley SR Mishicot 11.54 -3.1 10
2 248 Gunnar Patz SR Coleman 11.62 -3.1 8
3 1147 Gunnar Juresh SR Royall 11.62 -3.1 6
4 1045 Chris Snook SO Pittsville 11.62 -3.1 5
5 1189 Elisjsha Neuaone-K SR Sheboygan Luth. 11.63 -3.1 4
6 138 Brandon Mindham JR Boscobel 11.65 -3.1 3
7 1165 Jordan Lacey SR St.Mary Catholic 11.69 -3.1 2
8 713 Obi Iwuagwu SR Mad.CoDay/Abn/SA 11.70 -3.1 1
9 499 Issac DeCarlo JR Hurley 11.70 -3.1
10 1276 William Vollmar SR Suring 11.75 -3.1
Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:11.65 2014 Nick Zander, McDonell Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1303 Wesley Schiek JR Valley Christian 4:17.86 10
1:01.481 (1:01.481) 2:06.065 (1:04.584) 3:14.124 (1:08.060)
4:17.856 (1:03.732)
2 1370 Andrew Ruiz SR Webster 4:18.81 8
1:02.719 (1:02.719) 2:08.088 (1:05.369) 3:15.441 (1:07.354)
4:18.804 (1:03.364)
3 705 David Vannucchi SO Luther 4:20.57 6
1:02.314 (1:02.314) 2:07.752 (1:05.438) 3:15.829 (1:08.077)
4:20.566 (1:04.737)
4 12 Jacob Wahlers SR Algoma 4:22.61 5
1:02.048 (1:02.048) 2:06.278 (1:04.230) 3:14.347 (1:08.070)
4:22.610 (1:08.264)
5 186 Gus Kaiser SR Cambridge 4:25.24 4
1:02.371 (1:02.371) 2:09.508 (1:07.137) 3:22.432 (1:12.925)
4:25.233 (1:02.802)
6 1145 Adam Rzentkowski SO Rosholt 4:26.01 3
1:02.167 (1:02.167) 2:07.714 (1:05.548) 3:16.142 (1:08.428)
4:26.001 (1:09.860)
7 687 T.Jackson Moore JR Lourdes Academy 4:29.16 2
1:02.844 (1:02.844) 2:09.980 (1:07.136) 3:20.484 (1:10.504)
4:29.153 (1:08.670)
8 668 Michael Axtman JR Living Word Luth 4:30.82 1
1:05.703 (1:05.703) 2:14.817 (1:09.115) 3:25.651 (1:10.835)
4:30.811 (1:05.160)
9 92 Joshua Langteau SR Athens 4:32.21
1:03.537 (1:03.537) 2:09.644 (1:06.107) 3:19.818 (1:10.175)
4:32.210 (1:12.392)
10 379 Evan Seguin SR Eleva-Strum 4:32.69
1:03.494 (1:03.494) 2:11.285 (1:07.791) 3:24.752 (1:13.467)
4:32.683 (1:07.932)
11 1283 Jared Zwettler SO ThreeLakesPhelps 4:35.16
1:03.448 (1:03.448) 2:11.104 (1:07.657) 3:24.345 (1:13.241)
4:35.152 (1:10.807)
12 89 Conner Dolan SR Assumption 4:35.20
1:05.134 (1:05.134) 2:14.451 (1:09.317) 3:27.963 (1:13.512)
4:35.199 (1:07.237)
13 345 Christian LeSac SR Eastbrook Acad 4:37.50
1:04.199 (1:04.199) 2:14.777 (1:10.578) 3:28.671 (1:13.895)
4:37.494 (1:08.824)
14 1137 Brian Mathews SR Riverdale 4:38.96
1:01.788 (1:01.788) 2:07.632 (1:05.844) 3:21.183 (1:13.551)
4:38.954 (1:17.772)
15 1106 Zach Yengo JR Regis 4:43.03
1:06.339 (1:06.339) 2:15.526 (1:09.187) 3:28.851 (1:13.325)
4:43.028 (1:14.177)
16 571 Cole Leatherberry SR Kickapoo/LaFarge 4:54.08
1:06.044 (1:06.044) 2:16.854 (1:10.811) 3:36.838 (1:19.984)
4:54.079 (1:17.241)
17 289 Trae Schilling SO Darlington 4:58.44
1:04.554 (1:04.554) 2:16.181 (1:11.627) 3:36.282 (1:20.101)
4:58.434 (1:22.152)
Event 41 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:29.52 2003 Amherst
S. Werner, B. McCormick, B. Koback, P. Koback
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lake Country Lutheran 1:32.12q 1
1) 629 Quinn Wiorek JR 2) 621 Tom Groth SR
3) 628 Adam Mielke SR 4) 622 George Halverson SO
2 Wild Rose 1:32.31q 2
1) 1430 Tommy Friday JR 2) 1434 Nolan Jenkinson SO
3) 1435 David Lauritzen JR 4) 1432 Paul Hernandez SR
3 Royall 1:32.61q 1
1) 1147 Gunnar Juresh SR 2) 1146 Connor Gates SR
3) 1148 Adrian Reneau SO 4) 1149 Chandler Townsend SR
4 Chequamegon 1:32.71q 2
1) 221 Brice McClay JR 2) 225 Logan Schloer SR
3) 215 Jared Case SR 4) 218 Austin Hilgart SR
5 Melrose-Mindoro 1:32.82q 2
1) 794 Matt Boone SR 2) 792 Jeremy Anderson JR
3) 796 Erik Christopherson SR 4) 795 Sam Boone SR
6 Darlington 1:32.94q 1
1) 281 Kameron Blosch JR 2) 280 Curtis Blosch JR
3) 287 Jared Meister SR 4) 284 Trevor Johnson SR
7 Glenwood City 1:33.01q 2
1) 446 Darian Multhauf JR 2) 448 Jacob Nelson JR
3) 449 Carson Strong JR 4) 445 Jacob Kopacz JR
8 Cambridge 1:33.01q 1
1) 189 Riley Olson SO 2) 184 Rudy Hommen SO
3) 183 Zach Gennrich SR 4) 182 Spencer Deforest JR
9 Saint Mary's Springs 1:33.07q 2
1) 1174 Blake Lamb SR 2) 1175 Joshua Moul SR
3) 1170 Zach Austin JR 4) 1177 Clay Schueffner JR
10 Pacelli 1:33.11q 2
1) 1030 Jesse Vaughan SR 2) 1024 Cale Jakusz SR
3) 1031 Richard Zupan SO 4) 1029 Alexander Schmitz SO
11 Loyal 1:33.18 1
1) 698 Devin Witt JR 2) 697 Skylar Ruggles SO
3) 694 Parker Leffel SO 4) 693 Dalton Kroening SO
12 Lake Holcombe/Cornell 1:33.37 1
1) 630 Luke Geist SO 2) 633 Kyle Goltz SR
3) 635 Dakota Popp JR 4) 634 Colton Hetke SR
13 Dodgeland 1:33.40 1
1) 316 Matt Moynihan JR 2) 315 Dan Moynihan JR
3) 314 Austyn Huebner SR 4) 312 Kyle Engels JR
14 Manawa 1:34.88 2
1) 740 Zach Kreklow SR 2) 742 Brett Zielke FR
3) 738 Ethan Hass SR 4) 739 Bo Koehn SO
15 Eleva-Strum 1:35.57 1
1) 380 Dustyn Topper SR 2) 374 Jedediah Lorenz SR
3) 375 Jacob Marino JR 4) 377 Quinn Olson SR
16 Cuba City 1:35.73 2
1) 255 Mason Erschen JR 2) 262 Anthony Zilliox SR
3) 254 Paul Burrows JR 4) 258 Mason Reuter SO
Event 41 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:29.52 2003 Amherst
S. Werner, B. McCormick, B. Koback, P. Koback
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melrose-Mindoro 1:32.04 10
1) 794 Matt Boone SR 2) 792 Jeremy Anderson JR
3) 797 Patrick Corcoran SO 4) 795 Sam Boone SR
2 Cambridge 1:32.51 8
1) 189 Riley Olson SO 2) 184 Rudy Hommen SO
3) 183 Zach Gennrich SR 4) 182 Spencer Deforest JR
3 Lake Country Lutheran 1:32.53 6
1) 629 Quinn Wiorek JR 2) 621 Tom Groth SR
3) 628 Adam Mielke SR 4) 622 George Halverson SO
4 Saint Mary's Springs 1:32.82 5
1) 1174 Blake Lamb SR 2) 1175 Joshua Moul SR
3) 1170 Zach Austin JR 4) 1177 Clay Schueffner JR
5 Wild Rose 1:33.10 4
1) 1430 Tommy Friday JR 2) 1434 Nolan Jenkinson SO
3) 1435 David Lauritzen JR 4) 1432 Paul Hernandez SR
6 Chequamegon 1:33.14 3
1) 221 Brice McClay JR 2) 225 Logan Schloer SR
3) 215 Jared Case SR 4) 218 Austin Hilgart SR
7 Pacelli 1:33.17 2
1) 1030 Jesse Vaughan SR 2) 1024 Cale Jakusz SR
3) 1031 Richard Zupan SO 4) 1029 Alexander Schmitz SO
8 Darlington 1:33.28 1
1) 292 Blake Whalen SO 2) 281 Kameron Blosch JR
3) 280 Curtis Blosch JR 4) 287 Jared Meister SR
9 Glenwood City 1:33.91
1) 446 Darian Multhauf JR 2) 448 Jacob Nelson JR
3) 449 Carson Strong JR 4) 445 Jacob Kopacz JR
10 Royall 1:34.37
1) 1147 Gunnar Juresh SR 2) 1146 Connor Gates SR
3) 1148 Adrian Reneau SO 4) 1149 Chandler Townsend SR
Event 47 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 48.32 2010 Tom Helstern, Shell Lake
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 91 Nate Weisenbeck SR Assumption 50.77q 1
2 1045 Chris Snook SO Pittsville 50.79q 2
3 929 Pierre de Beul JR North Crawford 50.79q 1
4 1019 Mac Stahl SR Ozaukee 50.89q 2
5 770 Nathan Hoglund SR McDonell Central 51.32q 1
6 704 Ian Timm SR Luther 51.41q 1
7 1065 Jordan Thompson SR Prairie Farm 51.44q 1
8 1021 Andrew Blanker JR Pacelli 51.76q 2
9 1100 Ryan Ciresi JR Regis 52.07q 1
10 481 Connor Kuhn SR Hilbert/Stockbri 52.34q 1
11 1222 Aaron Pankratz JR Spencer 52.37 2
12 624 Ryan Hayward JR LakeCountryLuth. 52.55 2
13 191 Gabe Anderson SR Cashton 52.83 2
14 1173 Jake Hoch FR St.Mary'sSprings 52.94 2
15 885 Nick Wilkerson SR Necedah 53.11 1
16 1287 Thomas Hoffman SO Turtle Lake/Clay 53.75 2
Event 47 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 48.32 2010 Tom Helstern, Shell Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1045 Chris Snook SO Pittsville 50.36 10
2 1019 Mac Stahl SR Ozaukee 51.17 8
3 1021 Andrew Blanker JR Pacelli 51.27 6
4 91 Nate Weisenbeck SR Assumption 51.38 5
5 929 Pierre de Beul JR North Crawford 51.42 4
6 1065 Jordan Thompson SR Prairie Farm 51.93 3
7 770 Nathan Hoglund SR McDonell Central 52.31 2
8 481 Connor Kuhn SR Hilbert/Stockbri 52.38 1
9 1100 Ryan Ciresi JR Regis 53.01
10 704 Ian Timm SR Luther 53.40
Event 54 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.51 6/4/2011 Brookfield Academy, Brkfield_Acd
E Jaynes, M Wrenn, R Send, F Willis
State Record: * 42.51 6/4/2011 Brookfield Academy, Brkfield_Acd
E Jaynes, M Wrenn, R Send, F Willis
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Living Word Lutheran 44.21q 2
1) 672 Ari Manzeck SR 2) 674 JacQuell Wingo SO
3) 667 Matthew Axtman JR 4) 673 Jurrone Petry SR
2 Glenwood City 44.32q 2
1) 446 Darian Multhauf JR 2) 448 Jacob Nelson JR
3) 449 Carson Strong JR 4) 445 Jacob Kopacz JR
3 Royall 44.43q 1
1) 1147 Gunnar Juresh SR 2) 1146 Connor Gates SR
3) 1148 Adrian Reneau SO 4) 1149 Chandler Townsend SR
4 Lake Country Lutheran 44.53q 1
1) 629 Quinn Wiorek JR 2) 621 Tom Groth SR
3) 628 Adam Mielke SR 4) 625 John Hewitt JR
5 Deerfield 44.70q 2
1) 295 McCoy Leigh SR 2) 296 Josh Pulling SO
3) 297 Nate Siewert JR 4) 293 Noah Gjermo JR
6 Saint Mary's Springs 44.89q 1
1) 1174 Blake Lamb SR 2) 1170 Zach Austin JR
3) 1175 Joshua Moul SR 4) 1177 Clay Schueffner JR
7 Abbotsford 44.91q 1
1) 3 Brock Halopka SR 2) 4 Ethan Kramas SR
3) 1 Hunter Carpenter JR 4) 2 Franny Gamillo SO
8 Edgar 44.94q 1
1) 362 Alec Hafferman SR 2) 363 Caleb Mueller JR
3) 360 Karson Butt SO 4) 364 Tyler Sommer SR
9 Pacelli 45.03q 1
1) 1030 Jesse Vaughan SR 2) 1024 Cale Jakusz SR
3) 1031 Richard Zupan SO 4) 1029 Alexander Schmitz SO
10 Newman Catholic 45.13q 1
1) 919 Raymond Meyer SR 2) 918 Sawyer Berumen JR
3) 921 Braxton Resch SR 4) 920 Connor Miller SR
11 Loyal 45.18 2
1) 698 Devin Witt JR 2) 697 Skylar Ruggles SO
3) 694 Parker Leffel SO 4) 693 Dalton Kroening SO
12 Cuba City 45.36 2
1) 262 Anthony Zilliox SR 2) 258 Mason Reuter SO
3) 259 D'Angelo Robinson SO 4) 261 Kordell Stillmunkes JR
13 Regis 45.58 2
1) 1102 Calvin Diaz JR 2) 1099 Jake Burns SR
3) 1101 Trenton Cronk JR 4) 1104 Noel Ortiz SR
14 Fennimore 46.30 2
1) 391 Barron Carns SR 2) 394 Liam Kenney JR
3) 392 Tim Fecher SR 4) 396 Hunter Wardell SR
-- Darlington DNF 1
1) 287 Jared Meister SR 2) 284 Trevor Johnson SR
3) 292 Blake Whalen SO 4) 281 Kameron Blosch JR
-- Chequamegon DNF 2
1) 221 Brice McClay JR 2) 225 Logan Schloer SR
3) 215 Jared Case SR 4) 218 Austin Hilgart SR
Event 54 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 42.51 6/4/2011 Brookfield Academy, Brkfield_Acd
E Jaynes, M Wrenn, R Send, F Willis
State Record: * 42.51 6/4/2011 Brookfield Academy, Brkfield_Acd
E Jaynes, M Wrenn, R Send, F Willis
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Glenwood City 44.46 10
1) 446 Darian Multhauf JR 2) 448 Jacob Nelson JR
3) 449 Carson Strong JR 4) 445 Jacob Kopacz JR
2 Living Word Lutheran 44.48 8
1) 672 Ari Manzeck SR 2) 674 JacQuell Wingo SO
3) 667 Matthew Axtman JR 4) 673 Jurrone Petry SR
3 Newman Catholic 44.51 6
1) 919 Raymond Meyer SR 2) 921 Braxton Resch SR
3) 918 Sawyer Berumen JR 4) 920 Connor Miller SR
4 Lake Country Lutheran 44.54 5
1) 629 Quinn Wiorek JR 2) 621 Tom Groth SR
3) 628 Adam Mielke SR 4) 625 John Hewitt JR
5 Saint Mary's Springs 44.68 4
1) 1174 Blake Lamb SR 2) 1175 Joshua Moul SR
3) 1170 Zach Austin JR 4) 1177 Clay Schueffner JR
6 Abbotsford 44.74 3
1) 3 Brock Halopka SR 2) 4 Ethan Kramas SR
3) 1 Hunter Carpenter JR 4) 2 Franny Gamillo SO
7 Royall 44.76 2
1) 1147 Gunnar Juresh SR 2) 1146 Connor Gates SR
3) 1148 Adrian Reneau SO 4) 1149 Chandler Townsend SR
8 Deerfield 44.76 1
1) 295 McCoy Leigh SR 2) 296 Josh Pulling SO
3) 297 Nate Siewert JR 4) 293 Noah Gjermo JR
9 Edgar 44.77
1) 362 Alec Hafferman SR 2) 363 Caleb Mueller JR
3) 360 Karson Butt SO 4) 364 Tyler Sommer SR
10 Pacelli 45.50
1) 1030 Jesse Vaughan SR 2) 1024 Cale Jakusz SR
3) 1031 Richard Zupan SO 4) 1029 Alexander Schmitz SO
Event 60 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 38.10 2000 Andrew Rock, Stratford (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 249 Josh Pillath SR Coleman 40.26q 2
2 502 Andrew Grulkowski SR Independence 40.29q 1
3 1201 Clayton Shears SR Shiocton 40.95q 1
4 9 Cody May SR Algoma 41.25q 1
5 288 Grady Rielly JR Darlington 41.42q 2
6 189 Riley Olson SO Cambridge 41.64q 1
7 1223 Noah Zastrow SR Spencer 41.65q 2
8 703 Cameron Schroeder JR Luther 41.90q 1
9 623 Jacob Harner SR LakeCountryLuth. 42.00q 2
10 1368 Dustin Kern JR Webster 42.38q 1
11 1044 Mitchell Roberts SR Phillips 42.60 2
12 1417 Mitchell Thompson JR Whitehall 42.83 1
13 695 Mason Malm FR Loyal 42.83 1
14 501 Luke Marczak SR Hurley 42.95 2
15 1068 Terry Myadze SO Princeton/Grn Lk 43.86 2
-- 630 Luke Geist SO LakeHolc/Cornell DNF 2
Event 60 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 38.10 2000 Andrew Rock, Stratford (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 249 Josh Pillath SR Coleman 38.76 10
2 502 Andrew Grulkowski SR Independence 40.10 8
3 1201 Clayton Shears SR Shiocton 40.11 6
4 288 Grady Rielly JR Darlington 40.38 5
5 9 Cody May SR Algoma 40.50 4
6 1223 Noah Zastrow SR Spencer 40.58 3
7 623 Jacob Harner SR LakeCountryLuth. 41.25 2
8 189 Riley Olson SO Cambridge 41.53 1
9 703 Cameron Schroeder JR Luther 42.15
10 1368 Dustin Kern JR Webster 43.08
Event 68 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.73 2015 Aaron Wickman, Athens
State Record: * 21.81 6/4/2011 Fred Willis, Brkfield_Acd
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 261 Kordell Stillmunke JR Cuba City 22.65q 3.4 1
2 1276 William Vollmar SR Suring 22.88q 3.4 1
3 248 Gunnar Patz SR Coleman 22.98q 2.5 2
4 138 Brandon Mindham JR Boscobel 23.04q 2.5 2
5 172 Blake Martin SR Brookwood 23.22q 3.4 1
6 848 Jack Ribley SR Mishicot 23.22q 2.5 2
7 377 Quinn Olson SR Eleva-Strum 23.25q 2.5 2
8 1165 Jordan Lacey SR St.Mary Catholic 23.29q 2.5 2
9 1045 Chris Snook SO Pittsville 23.34q 3.4 1
10 633 Kyle Goltz SR LakeHolc/Cornell 23.38q 3.4 1
11 667 Matthew Axtman JR Living Word Luth 23.38 3.4 1
12 713 Obi Iwuagwu SR Mad.CoDay/Abn/SA 23.38 2.5 2
13 244 Conner Schramski JR Clear Lake 23.59 3.4 1
14 1065 Jordan Thompson SR Prairie Farm 23.60 2.5 2
15 182 Spencer Deforest JR Cambridge 23.76 2.5 2
16 867 Max Hoffmaster SR Monticello 24.14 3.4 1
Event 68 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.73 2015 Aaron Wickman, Athens
State Record: * 21.81 6/4/2011 Fred Willis, Brkfield_Acd
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 261 Kordell Stillmunke JR Cuba City 22.63 -1.1 10
2 1276 William Vollmar SR Suring 22.85 -1.1 8
3 248 Gunnar Patz SR Coleman 22.85 -1.1 6
4 138 Brandon Mindham JR Boscobel 22.91 -1.1 5
5 1165 Jordan Lacey SR St.Mary Catholic 22.99 -1.1 4
6 848 Jack Ribley SR Mishicot 23.05 -1.1 3
7 1045 Chris Snook SO Pittsville 23.14 -1.1 2
8 172 Blake Martin SR Brookwood 23.16 -1.1 1
9 377 Quinn Olson SR Eleva-Strum 23.50 -1.1
10 633 Kyle Goltz SR LakeHolc/Cornell 23.53 -1.1
Event 78 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:23.55 6/4/2011 Gilman, Gilman
T Gallick, C Tallier, C Rosemeyer, C Hodowanic
State Record: * 3:23.55 6/4/2011 Gilman, Gilman
T Gallick, C Tallier, C Rosemeyer, C Hodowanic
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ozaukee 3:27.33q 2
1) 1017 Gavin Dorrler JR 2) 1015 Joseph Ceranski SR
3) 1018 Jared Henderson SR 4) 1019 Mac Stahl SR
2 Rosholt 3:27.92q 2
1) 1141 Cade Bowker SO 2) 1142 Sawyer Fleming JR
3) 1144 Cody Niewiadomski SR 4) 1140 Cole Bembenek SR
3 Lake Country Lutheran 3:28.21q 2
1) 625 John Hewitt JR 2) 628 Adam Mielke SR
3) 623 Jacob Harner SR 4) 624 Ryan Hayward JR
4 North Crawford 3:29.01q 1
1) 932 Skyler Olson JR 2) 930 Dallas Herschberger SR
3) 934 Jack Polensky SR 4) 929 Pierre de Beul JR
5 Pacelli 3:30.68q 1
1) 1028 Daniel Mitch JR 2) 1025 Hayden Jurgella JR
3) 1029 Alexander Schmitz SO 4) 1021 Andrew Blanker JR
6 Wild Rose 3:31.00q 1
1) 1432 Paul Hernandez SR 2) 1430 Tommy Friday JR
3) 1437 Hayden Schwartzman SO 4) 1435 David Lauritzen JR
7 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 3:32.19q 2
1) 127 Aaron Pulvermacher JR 2) 130 Troy Turpin SO
3) 129 Ethan Shetler JR 4) 124 David Germaine JR
8 Lourdes Academy 3:32.77q 2
1) 688 Colyar Newton JR 2) 687 T.Jackson Moore JR
3) 689 Marshall Pecore JR 4) 686 Axel Frank JR
9 McDonell Central 3:33.53q 2
1) 775 Dan VanDyke SO 2) 767 Isaac Bohaty JR
3) 766 Charlie Bleskachek SO 4) 770 Nathan Hoglund SR
10 Dodgeland 3:33.67q 1
1) 315 Dan Moynihan JR 2) 314 Austyn Huebner SR
3) 316 Matt Moynihan JR 4) 312 Kyle Engels JR
11 Melrose-Mindoro 3:33.87 1
1) 794 Matt Boone SR 2) 793 Drew Blaken JR
3) 798 Nick Kriesel SR 4) 795 Sam Boone SR
12 Chequamegon 3:34.45 1
1) 221 Brice McClay JR 2) 226 John Swanson SO
3) 215 Jared Case SR 4) 218 Austin Hilgart SR
13 Cambridge 3:34.69 2
1) 189 Riley Olson SO 2) 182 Spencer Deforest JR
3) 183 Zach Gennrich SR 4) 185 Will Kaashagen JR
14 Bangor 3:37.95 1
1) 102 Colin Bucholz JR 2) 107 Connor Zager JR
3) 101 Adrien Bouillaud JR 4) 106 Adam Tallman JR
15 Glenwood City 3:38.08 1
1) 446 Darian Multhauf JR 2) 448 Jacob Nelson JR
3) 449 Carson Strong JR 4) 445 Jacob Kopacz JR
16 Augusta 3:39.58 2
1) 93 Aaron Dorf FR 2) 96 Grant Goodell SO
3) 95 Jackson Goings JR 4) 97 Carter Jacobs JR
Event 78 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:23.55 6/4/2011 Gilman, Gilman
T Gallick, C Tallier, C Rosemeyer, C Hodowanic
State Record: * 3:23.55 6/4/2011 Gilman, Gilman
T Gallick, C Tallier, C Rosemeyer, C Hodowanic
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rosholt 3:24.13 10
1) 1141 Cade Bowker SO 2) 1142 Sawyer Fleming JR
3) 1144 Cody Niewiadomski SR 4) 1140 Cole Bembenek SR
2 Ozaukee 3:26.62 8
1) 1017 Gavin Dorrler JR 2) 1015 Joseph Ceranski SR
3) 1018 Jared Henderson SR 4) 1019 Mac Stahl SR
3 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 3:28.92 6
1) 127 Aaron Pulvermacher JR 2) 130 Troy Turpin SO
3) 129 Ethan Shetler JR 4) 124 David Germaine JR
4 Pacelli 3:29.19 5
1) 1028 Daniel Mitch JR 2) 1025 Hayden Jurgella JR
3) 1029 Alexander Schmitz SO 4) 1021 Andrew Blanker JR
5 North Crawford 3:29.47 4
1) 932 Skyler Olson JR 2) 930 Dallas Herschberger SR
3) 934 Jack Polensky SR 4) 929 Pierre de Beul JR
6 Wild Rose 3:30.14 3
1) 1432 Paul Hernandez SR 2) 1430 Tommy Friday JR
3) 1437 Hayden Schwartzman SO 4) 1435 David Lauritzen JR
7 Dodgeland 3:31.50 2
1) 315 Dan Moynihan JR 2) 314 Austyn Huebner SR
3) 316 Matt Moynihan JR 4) 312 Kyle Engels JR
8 Lourdes Academy 3:31.72 1
1) 688 Colyar Newton JR 2) 687 T.Jackson Moore JR
3) 689 Marshall Pecore JR 4) 686 Axel Frank JR
9 McDonell Central 3:37.68
1) 766 Charlie Bleskachek SO 2) 767 Isaac Bohaty JR
3) 775 Dan VanDyke SO 4) 770 Nathan Hoglund SR
-- Lake Country Lutheran DQ
1) 625 John Hewitt JR 2) 628 Adam Mielke SR
3) 623 Jacob Harner SR 4) 624 Ryan Hayward JR
Event 85 Boys High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 6-10 2010 John McCann, New Lisbon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 121 Jeremiah Bailey SR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 6-04.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XO XO XXX
2 1274 John Christensen SR Suring 6-04.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
XO O O XO XXO XXX
3 394 Liam Kenney JR Fennimore 6-02.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXX
4 1017 Gavin Dorrler JR Ozaukee 6-02.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XO O XXX
5 1286 Erik Bauer SR Turtle Lake/Clay 6-02.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
6 5 Ezra Kremsreiter SO Abbotsford 6-02.00 2.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XO XXX
6 767 Isaac Bohaty JR McDonell Central 6-02.00 2.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XO XXX
8 249 Josh Pillath SR Coleman 6-02.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
9 122 Ben Davis JR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO O XXX
10 453 John Chenal JR Grantsburg 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
11 1022 Luke Ferro FR Pacelli 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XXO XXO XXX
12 318 Tobin Otte SR Dodgeland 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
13 1032 Seth Stollfus SR Pardeeville 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
13 247 Garrison Barum JR Cochrane-F.C. 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
15 938 David Burgess JR Northland Luth. 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
15 671 Clay Maier SR Living Word Luth 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
Event 87 Boys Long Jump Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 23-06.50 1970 Dag Birkeland, Iowa-Grant
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 261 Kordell Stillmunke JR Cuba City 21-07.75 NWI 10
21-02.50(-0.0) 21-05.75(-0.0) 21-07.75(-0.0) 21-01.25(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) 21-06.75(-0.0)
2 1017 Gavin Dorrler JR Ozaukee 21-04.25 NWI 8
FOUL 20-07(-0.0) 21-04.25(-0.0) 21-01.25(-0.0) 20-09(-0.0) 20-07.25(-0.0)
3 2 Franny Gamillo SO Abbotsford 21-01.25 NWI 6
19-05.25(-0.0) FOUL 21-01.25(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 17-07(-0.0) 20-05.50(-0.0)
4 1223 Noah Zastrow SR Spencer 20-11.75 NWI 5
FOUL 20-07.75(-0.0) 20-06.25(-0.0) 20-07.75(-0.0) 20-11.75(-0.0) 19-11(-0.0)
5 218 Austin Hilgart SR Chequamegon 20-10.50 NWI 4
18-04(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0) FOUL 19-09.50(-0.0) 20-10.50(-0.0) FOUL
6 932 Skyler Olson JR North Crawford 20-10.25 NWI 3
20-01.75(-0.0) 20-06(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0) 18-05.50(-0.0) 19-06.50(-0.0) 20-10.25(-0.0)
7 443 Brady Emstrom SR Gilman 20-06.50 NWI 2
19-04(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) 20-06.50(-0.0) 20-01.75(-0.0)
8 499 Issac DeCarlo JR Hurley 20-05.50 NWI 1
19-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 20-05.50(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) 20-05.50(-0.0) 19-11.75(-0.0)
9 1165 Jordan Lacey SR St.Mary Catholic 20-05.00 NWI
19-03.75(-0.0) 19-06(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0) 19-11.25(-0.0) 20-02(-0.0) 20-04(-0.0)
10 360 Karson Butt SO Edgar 19-05.75 NWI
19-00.50(-0.0) FOUL 19-05.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 18-10.25(-0.0)
11 667 Matthew Axtman JR Living Word Luth 19-05.50 NWI
18-09.25(-0.0) 18-09(-0.0) 19-05.50(-0.0)
12 1284 Dawson Knutson JR Tri-County 19-05.25 NWI
FOUL 19-01.25(-0.0) 19-05.25(-0.0)
13 247 Garrison Barum JR Cochrane-F.C. 19-04.75 NWI
18-10.75(-0.0) 18-05.25(-0.0) 19-04.75(-0.0)
14 1417 Mitchell Thompson JR Whitehall 19-04.25 NWI
17-09.50(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0) 18-10.50(-0.0)
Event 94 Boys Shot Put Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 59-09.25 1997 Kurt Malnar, Cambridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1172 Michael Buetow SR St.Mary'sSprings 54-07.50 10
50-02.25 50-02.75 51-07.50 54-07.50 51-03.50
2 118 Jacob Wedig JR Belmont 53-05.75 8
FOUL 49-05 53-05.75 FOUL 48-11.50
3 752 Bryce Seubert SR Marathon 52-05.00 6
49-10.75 51-05.50 51-00.75 48-08.50 FOUL 52-05
4 1220 Max Johnson SR Spencer 51-09.25 5
50-03.75 FOUL 51-08.75 47-05.50 51-09.25
5 10 Max Schoening SO Algoma 50-08.00 4
49-02.25 48-05.50 50-08 49-10.25 50-04.50 FOUL
6 453 John Chenal JR Grantsburg 49-07.75 3
47-07.75 FOUL 45-01.25 FOUL 48-01 49-07.75
7 1465 Caiden Haake SR Alma/Pepin 49-04.50 2
47-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 49-04.50 48-06.75
8 1224 Logan Zschernitz SO Spencer 49-00.50 1
FOUL 42-07.75 49-00.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 816 Tyler Bianga SR Mercer 48-06.50
47-07 44-01.75 46-11.75 45-08 48-06.50 FOUL
10 1094 Cole Knier SR Reedsville 47-11.00
45-09.75 47-11 44-02 45-04.50 FOUL 47-09.50
11 749 Michael Lang JR Marathon 46-09.25
45-01.25 46-09.25 46-01.25
12 1206 Tanner Lee SR Siren 46-03.25
45-10.75 46-03.25 FOUL
13 1176 Jake Schrauth SO St.Mary'sSprings 45-08.75
45-08.75 45-02.75 45-07
14 104 Garrett Krueger JR Bangor 43-09.75
FOUL 43-09.75 FOUL
15 500 Devon Lino SO Hurley 42-09.25
FOUL 41-05 42-09.25
16 260 Nick Schaal JR Cuba City 42-07.50
42-04.50 42-07.50 42-01.25
Event 98 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:57.64 2007 Sheboygan Lutheran
P. Buck, Z. Hasenstein, S. Hasenstein, P. Bolgert
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rosholt 7:57.69 2 10
1) 1140 Cole Bembenek SR 2) 1141 Cade Bowker SO
3) 1145 Adam Rzentkowski SO 4) 1142 Sawyer Fleming JR
2 Hilbert/Stockbridge 8:08.03 2 8
1) 480 Garrett Franczek JR 2) 482 Bennett Lau JR
3) 479 Caleb Delvaux SR 4) 481 Connor Kuhn SR
3 Cambridge 8:08.14 2 6
1) 185 Will Kaashagen JR 2) 183 Zach Gennrich SR
3) 181 Spencer Currie JR 4) 186 Gus Kaiser SR
4 Reedsville 8:11.83 2 5
1) 1095 Levi Otto SR 2) 1096 Jacob Schneider SR
3) 1097 Joe Shikoski SR 4) 1098 Andy Spatchek SR
5 Webster 8:12.29 2 4
1) 1370 Andrew Ruiz SR 2) 1366 Hunter Erickson SO
3) 1371 Mason Schaaf JR 4) 1367 Joseph Formanek JR
6 McDonell Central 8:16.80 2 3
1) 766 Charlie Bleskachek SO 2) 774 Peyton Tozer JR
3) 770 Nathan Hoglund SR 4) 767 Isaac Bohaty JR
7 Darlington 8:20.21 2 2
1) 282 Tanner Evenstad JR 2) 286 Tucker Lange SO
3) 285 Paul King JR 4) 283 Conner Hackett SR
8 Luther 8:24.26 2 1
1) 705 David Vannucchi SO 2) 699 Beau Clemmensen SR
3) 700 Jesse Hackbarth SR 4) 706 Jacob Wintrone SR
9 Marathon 8:27.08 1
1) 750 Evan Pilgrim JR 2) 751 Cameron Schilling SO
3) 746 Nathan Franke JR 4) 748 Joe Kraimer SO
10 Augusta 8:30.03 1
1) 93 Aaron Dorf FR 2) 95 Jackson Goings JR
3) 94 Kyle Gjerseth SR 4) 97 Carter Jacobs JR
11 Wild Rose 8:30.44 1
1) 1437 Hayden Schwartzman SO 2) 1436 Jacob Lund SR
3) 1428 William Dorsett SO 4) 1430 Tommy Friday JR
12 Sheboygan Area Lutheran 8:32.68 2
1) 1187 Jared Jurss JR 2) 1188 Josh Leland JR
3) 1185 Jacob Glewen SR 4) 1190 Mathias Otten SR
13 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 8:33.22 2
1) 128 Josh Redfearn JR 2) 124 David Germaine JR
3) 130 Troy Turpin SO 4) 127 Aaron Pulvermacher JR
14 Saint Mary Catholic 8:34.96 1
1) 1166 Joseph Porter SO 2) 1168 Ethan Unruh SO
3) 1169 Brandon Wagner SR 4) 1167 Connor Trader JR
15 Chequamegon 8:43.52 1
1) 220 Brady Kielpikowski SR 2) 223 Quinn O'Meara SR
3) 226 John Swanson SO 4) 227 Joe Sylvester SR
16 Boscobel 8:44.57 1
1) 135 Jack Latham JR 2) 140 Kyle Wetter SR
3) 137 David Martinez FR 4) 139 Noah Toye SR
Event 104 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:07.62 2014 Darin Lau, Eau Claire Imm. Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1303 Wesley Schiek JR Valley Christian 9:28.30 10
2 705 David Vannucchi SO Luther 9:34.77 8
3 1145 Adam Rzentkowski SO Rosholt 9:45.36 6
4 12 Jacob Wahlers SR Algoma 9:53.22 5
5 379 Evan Seguin SR Eleva-Strum 9:53.78 4
6 186 Gus Kaiser SR Cambridge 9:58.85 3
7 89 Conner Dolan SR Assumption 10:12.26 2
8 283 Conner Hackett SR Darlington 10:13.16 1
9 521 Steven Wright SR KenoshaChristian 10:21.17
10 1106 Zach Yengo JR Regis 10:21.26
11 442 Caleb House SR Gibraltar 10:24.35
12 346 Dan Lau JR Eau Claire ImmLu 10:25.27
13 702 Sam Larson SO Luther 10:33.06
14 1093 Nick Hein SR Reedsville 10:36.21
15 220 Brady Kielpikowski SR Chequamegon 10:49.61
16 980 Lorenz Jordan JR Oneida Nation 11:32.59
17 285 Paul King JR Darlington 11:34.34
Event 109 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:54.63 1994 Cory Peterson, Manawa
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 767 Isaac Bohaty JR McDonell Central 1:56.89 2 10
56.896 (56.896) 1:56.882 (59.987)
2 1142 Sawyer Fleming JR Rosholt 1:58.18 1 8
57.550 (57.550) 1:58.180 (1:00.631)
3 1190 Mathias Otten SR Sheboygan Luth. 1:58.38 2 6
57.708 (57.708) 1:58.373 (1:00.666)
4 1098 Andy Spatchek SR Reedsville 1:58.86 2 5
57.288 (57.288) 1:58.858 (1:01.571)
5 668 Michael Axtman JR Living Word Luth 1:59.16 2 4
1:00.136 (1:00.136) 1:59.151 (59.015)
6 1370 Andrew Ruiz SR Webster 1:59.54 2 3
59.172 (59.172) 1:59.537 (1:00.365)
7 1141 Cade Bowker SO Rosholt 1:59.56 1 2
57.804 (57.804) 1:59.556 (1:01.753)
8 1303 Wesley Schiek JR Valley Christian 2:02.27 2 1
56.933 (56.933) 2:02.261 (1:05.328)
9 1097 Joe Shikoski SR Reedsville 2:03.15 2
57.601 (57.601) 2:03.146 (1:05.545)
10 1371 Mason Schaaf JR Webster 2:05.05 2
1:00.585 (1:00.585) 2:05.044 (1:04.460)
11 282 Tanner Evenstad JR Darlington 2:05.50 1
59.264 (59.264) 2:05.500 (1:06.236)
12 397 Caleb Jones SR Florence/Niagara 2:05.59 1
58.212 (58.212) 2:05.590 (1:07.378)
13 92 Joshua Langteau SR Athens 2:06.94 2
1:00.836 (1:00.836) 2:06.939 (1:06.104)
14 286 Tucker Lange SO Darlington 2:07.01 1
59.598 (59.598) 2:07.005 (1:07.407)
15 135 Jack Latham JR Boscobel 2:09.34 1
59.117 (59.117) 2:09.340 (1:10.224)
16 1137 Brian Mathews SR Riverdale 2:10.19 2
1:01.428 (1:01.428) 2:10.188 (1:08.760)
Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kimberly 41 2) Oak Creek 40
3) Bay Port 37 4) Nicolet 32
5) Ashwaubenon 29.50 6) Kettle Moraine 27.50
7) West Allis Central 24 8) Madison La Follette 23
8) La Crosse Central 23 10) Fond du Lac 21
11) Muskego 19 12) Onalaska 18
13) Oconomowoc 16 14) Waunakee 14
14) Eau Claire Memorial 14 16) Racine Case 13
16) D.C. Everest 13 16) Verona Area 13
19) Janesville Craig 12 19) Brookfield East 12
21) Milw. Riverside/Golda Meir 11 21) Wauwatosa East 11
23) Holmen 10 23) Germantown 10
23) Mukwonago 10 23) Baraboo 10
23) Green Bay Preble 10 28) Kenosha Indian Trail 9
28) Wausau East 9 28) Middleton 9
28) Wilmot Union 9 32) Menomonee Falls 8
32) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 8 32) Oregon 8
32) Appleton North 8 32) Arrowhead 8
32) Neenah 8 32) Madison Memorial 8
39) La Crosse Logan 7 39) Whitefish Bay 7
41) Wauwatosa West 6 41) South Milwaukee 6
41) Madison West 6 41) Stevens Point 6
45) Manitowoc Lincoln 5 46) West Bend West 4.50
46) Hartford Union 4.50 48) Milw. Washington/Collegia 4
48) Stoughton 4 48) Franklin 4
48) Wausau West 4 52) Sheboygan South 3
52) Homestead 3 52) Pewaukee 3
52) Waukesha South 3 52) New Berlin Eisenhower 3
52) Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 3 58) West Allis Nathan Hale 2.50
59) Milton 2 59) Milw. Samuel Morse.Marsha 2
61) Sun Prairie 1.50 62) New Richmond 1
62) Pulaski 1
Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Xavier 44 2) Rice Lake 37
3) River Valley 36 3) Catholic Memorial 36
5) Freedom 34 6) Luxemburg-Casco 25
6) Omro 25 8) Lodi 24
9) Valders 23 10) Lake Mills 22
10) Sheboygan Falls 22 12) Kewaskum 20
12) Big Foot/Williams Bay 20 14) East Troy 18
15) Brodhead/Juda 15 16) Lakeland 14
16) Columbus 14 18) Whitewater 13
18) Aquinas 13 20) McFarland 12
21) Westby 11 21) Monroe 11
21) Little Chute 11 24) Shoreland Lutheran 10
25) Shorewood 8 25) Kettle Moraine Lutheran 8
25) Denmark 8 25) Winneconne 8
25) Kiel 8 30) Amery 7
30) Wisconsin Heights/Barnevel 7 30) Nekoosa 7
30) Medford 7 30) Seymour 7
35) Antigo 6 35) Ashland 6
35) Kohler/Sheb. County Christ 6 35) Edgerton 6
35) Peshtigo 6 40) Brookfield Academy 5
40) Mondovi 5 40) Viroqua/Youth Initiative 5
40) Arcadia 5 44) Osceola 4.50
45) Hayward 4 45) Dodgeville/Mineral Point 4
45) West Salem 4 45) Cedar Grove-Belgium 4
45) Richland Center 4 45) Clinton 4
45) Amherst 4 52) Martin Luther 3
52) Jefferson 3 52) Saint Francis 3
52) Sturgeon Bay 3 56) Berlin 2.50
57) Prairie du Chien 2 57) Edgewood 2
57) Lakeside Lutheran 2 57) Saint Croix Central 2
57) Milwaukee Lutheran 2 57) Brown Deer 2
57) Elk Mound 2 64) Racine St. Catherine's 1
64) Saint Croix Falls 1 64) Kewaunee 1
64) Ripon 1 64) Prescott 1
64) Two Rivers 1
Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coleman 43 2) Rosholt 39
3) Spencer 29.50 4) Ozaukee 29
5) Cambridge 22 6) Valley Christian 21
7) Cuba City 20 8) Saint Mary's Springs 19
9) Algoma 18 10) McDonell Central 17.50
11) Pittsville 17 12) Mishicot 16.50
13) North Crawford 16 13) Suring 16
13) Independence/Gilmant 16 13) Benton/Scales Mound/Shull 16
13) Webster 16 18) Luther 15
19) Lake Country Lutheran 13 19) Darlington 13
19) Living Word Lutheran 13 19) Pacelli 13
23) Assumption 12 23) Marathon 12
23) Bangor 12 23) Reedsville 12
23) Alma/Pepin 12 23) Shiocton 12
29) Abbotsford 11.50 30) Belmont 11
31) Glenwood City 10 31) Lake Holcombe/Cornell 10
31) Sheboygan Area Lutheran 10 31) Melrose-Mindoro 10
35) Fennimore 9.50 36) Eleva-Strum 9
36) Hilbert/Stockbridge 9 36) Dodgeland 9
39) Boscobel 8 39) Royall 8
39) Boyceville 8 42) Chequamegon 7
42) Mad. Country Day/AbunLife/ 7 42) Wild Rose 7
45) Newman Catholic 6 45) Hurley 6
45) Saint Mary Catholic 6 48) Turtle Lake/Clayton 4
48) Northland Lutheran 4 50) South Shore/Washburn 3
50) Prairie Farm 3 50) Regis 3
50) Lourdes Academy 3 50) Grantsburg 3
55) Gilman 2 56) Riverdale 1.50
57) Deerfield 1 57) Edgar 1
57) Brookwood 1
Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2017 06:03 PM
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Results
Event 5 Girls High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 5-09 2009 Rachel Melum, Iola-Scandinavia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 17 Elizabeth McClure JR Algoma 5-06.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXO O XXX
2 497 Reanne Kietlinski JR Gresham/Bowler 5-04.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XXO O XXX
3 221 Elizabeth Klein SO Catholic Central 5-02.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XX
4 1148 Hannah Zastrow FR Spencer 5-02.00 4.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXO XXX
4 787 Rachel Ohde SR McDonell Central 5-02.00 4.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXO XXX
6 1195 Katie Stegeman SR Suring 5-02.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXO XXX
7 918 Rylie Vaughn JR Newman Catholic 5-00.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
8 276 Maizee Splinter SR Cuba City 5-00.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
9 253 Rylee Gabel SR Cochrane-F.C. 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO XXO XXX
10 212 Elyssa Stein JR Cambridge 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
10 640 Jessica Coulthard SO Kickapoo/LaFarge 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
10 664 Alycia Emmons FR LakeHolc/Cornell 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
13 176 Cassie Malean SR Boyceville 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
-- 1084 Lexi Franz SO St.Mary'sSprings NH
4-10
XXX
-- 986 Taetum Pagel JR PecatonicaArgyle NH
4-10
XXX
-- 1027 Katie Cardey JR Rib Lake NH
4-10
XXX
Event 8 Girls Long Jump Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 18-06.50 2009 Aileen Lemanski, Florence
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1105 Nicole Mikula SR Shell Lake 18-04.75 NWI 10
18-03.25(-0.0) FOUL 18-04.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-04.50(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0)
2 1020 Faith Lubner SR Reedsville 17-04.75 NWI 8
12-05(-0.0) FOUL 17-04.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 917 Julianne Barkholz JR Newman Catholic 17-03.50 NWI 6
15-07.50(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) 17-03.50(-0.0) 17-02.75(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0)
4 1353 Maya Dix SR Wild Rose 17-02.25 NWI 5
16-04.50(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 17-02.25(-0.0)
5 277 Mykenzie Vaassen JR Cuba City 17-02.00 NWI 4
15-04(-0.0) 16-07.25(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0) 17-00.75(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0)
6 389 Sonia Schubert SR Elkhart Lake-Gle 17-02.00 NWI 3
16-03.50(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-03.75(-0.0)
7 1042 Dakota Hutzler SR Rio 17-01.00 NWI 2
16-02(-0.0) FOUL 17-01(-0.0) FOUL 16-10.25(-0.0) FOUL
8 357 Cassidy Noeldner SO Eau Claire ImmLu 16-11.25 NWI 1
15-05(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) 15-05.50(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0) 15-08.50(-0.0) FOUL
9 1000 Taylor Wegner JR Princeton/Grn Lk 16-07.25 NWI
15-09.75(-0.0) 16-04.50(-0.0) 16-07.25(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0)
10 922 Brianna Mack SO North Crawford 16-06.50 NWI
14-07.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.0) 14-03.75(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0)
11 997 Cheyenne Hawkins SR Prentice 16-04.00 NWI
15-11.75(-0.0) 16-04(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0)
12 1062 Lea Rouiller SR Riverdale 15-11.75 NWI
12-11(-0.0) 13-08.75(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0)
13 1022 Ellie Matson FR Regis 15-08.00 NWI
15-08(-0.0) FOUL 14-10.50(-0.0)
14 1199 Kortnie Volk FR ThreeLakesPhelps 15-07.75 NWI
FOUL 15-07.75(-0.0) 14-08.75(-0.0)
15 131 Paige Murphy SR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 15-07.25 NWI
15-00(-0.0) 15-07.25(-0.0) 14-11.75(-0.0)
-- 570 Leighten Fischer SR Iola-Scandinavia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Girls Shot Put Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49-01.50 2013 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
State Record: * 47-00.25 6/3/2011 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
State Record: * 47-00.25 6/3/2011 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 824 Sydney Thompson SR Mercer 44-08.75 10
43-02.50 42-02.50 39-09 44-08.75 44-06.25 37-02.75
2 20 Katelyn Williams JR Algoma 40-02.25 8
37-07.50 37-07.25 37-00.50 FOUL 40-02.25 38-05
3 129 Brianna Leahy JR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 40-01.00 6
36-10 37-06.50 40-01 39-00.75 36-11.25 39-04
4 544 Brittney Roser SR Horicon 39-09.00 5
38-03.50 38-03 39-09 37-03.25 37-09.50 38-03
5 15 Morgan Davister JR Algoma 38-07.00 4
36-06.50 37-01 36-00.50 37-09.25 FOUL 38-07
6 9 Libby Beck SO Albany 36-11.00 3
32-08 34-04 36-06.50 36-11 FOUL 34-10.75
7 254 Isabelle Ostrem SO Cochrane-F.C. 36-10.25 2
35-07.75 34-07 33-02 36-10.25 36-00.50 36-05.50
8 765 Katelyn Schmidt JR Marathon 36-06.50 1
33-11.25 32-00.50 34-07.25 32-09.75 32-08.50 36-06.50
9 272 Camry Fields SR Cuba City 36-01.50
34-10.50 36-01.50 31-06.25 33-00 34-08.25 33-10
10 22 Brilyn Brecka JR Alma/Pepin 35-03.75
32-03 35-03.75 34-03.75 35-02.25 34-02 FOUL
11 823 Aubrey Schoeneman FR Mercer 34-03.25
33-02.75 34-03.25 32-06.25
12 967 Kayla Faldet SR Osseo-Fairchild 33-09.50
32-11.75 33-09.50 33-02.75
13 5 Dylana Schreiner JR Abbotsford 33-02.75
29-11.25 31-07.25 33-02.75
14 971 Emma Richards JR Ozaukee 33-01.25
33-01.25 FOUL FOUL
15 716 Raechel Russo FR Lourdes Academy 31-05.00
31-05 FOUL 28-11
16 1066 Izzy Gemza JR Rosholt 31-00.25
27-07.25 30-03.25 31-00.25
17 268 Jessica Jakopin FR ColumbusCatholic 30-07.75
26-03 FOUL 30-07.75
Event 20 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:31.47 2013 St. Mary's Springs
A. Busse, M. Schneider, A. Schmitz, L. Bohn
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lourdes Academy 9:39.71 2 10
1) 718 Katie Van Scyoc SR 2) 719 Carly Vandenhouten JR
3) 714 Ellen Moore FR 4) 707 Emily Foley SR
2 Elmwood/Plum City 9:45.68 2 8
1) 398 Josie Tiffany SR 2) 397 Kylee Sabelko SR
3) 395 Katie Feuker FR 4) 399 Kassye Todd JR
3 Dodgeland 9:50.54 2 6
1) 333 Julia Holtz SO 2) 331 Symantha Benzing SR
3) 334 Jamie Huber SO 4) 330 Meygan Benzing SO
4 Hilbert/Stockbridge 9:53.27 2 5
1) 532 Veronica Thiel FR 2) 530 Shania Schmitz JR
3) 529 Megan Lau JR 4) 531 Sam Thiel SR
5 Deerfield 9:54.89 2 4
1) 314 Maren Jensen JR 2) 313 Jessica Jacobs SR
3) 312 Ashley Jacobs SO 4) 317 Reece Matheson SR
6 Rosholt 10:01.76 2 3
1) 1068 Jenna Trzebiatowski FR 2) 1069 Riley Walski SR
3) 1065 Brittany Gagas SR 4) 1070 Jordan Zdroik FR
7 Pacelli 10:05.95 2 2
1) 978 Grace VanHandel SO 2) 973 Grace Engebretson SO
3) 977 Christonna Shafranski SR 4) 972 Elizabeth Cisewski SR
8 Auburndale 10:09.93 2 1
1) 84 Taylor Stanton FR 2) 83 Macie Schmeiser FR
3) 82 Vanessa Mitchell FR 4) 80 Kali Karl JR
9 Albany 10:10.17 2
1) 14 Kristin O'Bel FR 2) 8 Megan Anderson SO
3) 11 Emma Guenther JR 4) 13 Ciara Kaderly SR
10 Glenwood City 10:15.55 2
1) 467 Taylor Drinkman SR 2) 469 Megan Speiser JR
3) 466 Emily Bethell FR 4) 471 Elizabeth Wink JR
11 River Ridge 10:20.94 1
1) 1060 Skylar White FR 2) 1058 Taylor Langmeier SO
3) 1057 Riley Klein FR 4) 1059 Faith Schier FR
12 Hillsboro 10:21.06 1
1) 534 Astrid Bryntesson JR 2) 535 Annie Haas JR
3) 537 Hannah Munson FR 4) 538 Paige Stull SO
13 Darlington 10:21.96 1
1) 287 Emma Crist JR 2) 300 Erin Wolf JR
3) 294 Ilse Mendez SO 4) 297 Paige Schilling SR
14 Melrose-Mindoro 10:25.50 1
1) 803 Carrie Pfaff SO 2) 802 Hannah Peterson FR
3) 801 Calette Lockington FR 4) 798 Sydney Becker JR
15 Rib Lake 10:26.77 1
1) 1033 Hailey Wudi JR 2) 1031 Hope Thums SO
3) 1032 Rae Wright SO 4) 1028 Emily Espinoza JR
16 Chequamegon 10:31.79 1
1) 244 Jeanna Scanlon FR 2) 240 Madi Brunner SR
3) 241 Nicole Koski JR 4) 239 Hailey BeBeau SR
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.63 2008 Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1020 Faith Lubner SR Reedsville 15.53q 1.4 2
2 1106 Julia Pokorny JR Shell Lake 16.10q 1.4 2
3 128 Emma Lawrence JR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 16.10q 2.3 1
4 219 Emily Schaldach SR Cashton 16.13q 2.3 1
5 1043 Jordyn Hutzler SO Rio 16.15q 2.3 1
6 389 Sonia Schubert SR Elkhart Lake-Gle 16.33q 1.4 2
7 1349 Alli Casperson FR Whitehall 16.47q 2.3 1
8 366 Daria Hoesly SO Edgar 16.53q 2.3 1
9 1000 Taylor Wegner JR Princeton/Grn Lk 16.69q 1.4 2
10 383 Jenna Booth SR Eleva-Strum 16.79q 1.4 2
11 724 Edrea Kubista JR Loyal 16.85 1.4 2
12 1201 Katie Craig SR Tri-County 17.12 2.3 1
13 566 Aiyana Nickel JR Hurley 17.36 1.4 2
14 969 Kallie Falteisek SO Owen-Withee 17.74 2.3 1
15 220 Ashley Williams FR Cassville 17.74 1.4 2
16 1148 Hannah Zastrow FR Spencer 17.97 2.3 1
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.63 2008 Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1020 Faith Lubner SR Reedsville 15.58 -3.1 10
2 389 Sonia Schubert SR Elkhart Lake-Gle 15.94 -3.1 8
3 128 Emma Lawrence JR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 16.28 -3.1 6
4 1043 Jordyn Hutzler SO Rio 16.34 -3.1 5
5 1106 Julia Pokorny JR Shell Lake 16.55 -3.1 4
6 219 Emily Schaldach SR Cashton 16.59 -3.1 3
7 1349 Alli Casperson FR Whitehall 16.62 -3.1 2
8 1000 Taylor Wegner JR Princeton/Grn Lk 16.67 -3.1 1
9 366 Daria Hoesly SO Edgar 16.78 -3.1
10 383 Jenna Booth SR Eleva-Strum 16.89 -3.1
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.20 2009 Chelsey Simon, Whitehall
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1352 Ashley Caswell SR Wild Rose 12.81q 1.6 1
2 917 Julianne Barkholz JR Newman Catholic 12.82q 1.7 2
3 1214 Aonesti' Carter-Mo SO UniversalAcademy 12.92q 1.6 1
4 576 Haley Durst SO Ithaca 12.98q 1.7 2
5 1105 Nicole Mikula SR Shell Lake 13.00q 1.6 1
6 277 Mykenzie Vaassen JR Cuba City 13.01q 1.7 2
7 1197 Molly Milliren FR Thorp 13.02q 1.7 2
8 388 Camrie Schmitz SR Elkhart Lake-Gle 13.12q 1.6 1
9 570 Leighten Fischer SR Iola-Scandinavia 13.13q 1.7 2
10 278 Brinley Wood SO Cuba City 13.21q 1.6 1
11 498 Allison Stewart SR Gresham/Bowler 13.30 1.6 1
12 131 Paige Murphy SR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 13.31 1.7 2
13 1093 Olivia Wagner SR Sevastopol 13.38 1.6 1
14 1107 Sydney Schunck SO Shell Lake 13.40 1.7 2
15 1021 Jenna Zahorik SO Reedsville 13.40 1.7 2
16 990 Jessica Roush FR Phillips 14.08 1.6 1
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 12.20 2009 Chelsey Simon, Whitehall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1105 Nicole Mikula SR Shell Lake 12.86 -3.1 10
2 1214 Aonesti' Carter-Mo SO UniversalAcademy 12.95 -3.1 8
3 1352 Ashley Caswell SR Wild Rose 12.98 -3.1 6
4 917 Julianne Barkholz JR Newman Catholic 13.10 -3.1 5
5 278 Brinley Wood SO Cuba City 13.19 -3.1 4
6 576 Haley Durst SO Ithaca 13.21 -3.1 3
7 1197 Molly Milliren FR Thorp 13.27 -3.1 2
8 570 Leighten Fischer SR Iola-Scandinavia 13.41 -3.1 1
-- 277 Mykenzie Vaassen JR Cuba City FS -3.1
Event 38 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.37 2010 Poynette/Edgar, an, Denfeld, Dittman
Hillestad, Branish, Kohrt, Jeschke/Heidmann, Dittm
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wild Rose 1:47.04q 2
1) 1354 Olivia Jenkinson SR 2) 1351 Olivia Bennot JR
3) 1353 Maya Dix SR 4) 1352 Ashley Caswell SR
2 Lourdes Academy 1:47.73q 1
1) 717 Kelsey Schwochert SR 2) 710 Joely Hurkman FR
3) 708 Delaney Gresser JR 4) 715 Alexis Rolph SO
3 Bangor 1:48.52q 1
1) 96 Claire Reynolds JR 2) 91 Ariana Hundt JR
3) 88 Allison Everson SO 4) 94 Ashlie Lockington SO
4 Cuba City 1:49.03q 2
1) 278 Brinley Wood SO 2) 275 Kaylee Pitzen SO
3) 274 Elizabeth Misky SO 4) 276 Maizee Splinter SR
5 Saint Mary's Springs 1:49.23q 2
1) 1090 Peyton Walters FR 2) 1088 Jada Steffes JR
3) 1086 Aby Lau SR 4) 1087 Tristan Scholler JR
6 Reedsville 1:49.53q 1
1) 1021 Jenna Zahorik SO 2) 1016 Madalyn Anhalt SO
3) 1019 Abby Kocourek SO 4) 1020 Faith Lubner SR
7 Darlington 1:49.88q 1
1) 290 Sadie Fitzsimons SR 2) 295 Kaylee Meyers SO
3) 298 Lizzie Schwartz FR 4) 292 Kathleen Mathias SO
8 Edgar 1:49.92q 2
1) 362 Kamryn Butt SR 2) 365 Rachel Heiden SR
3) 368 Lydia Myszka SO 4) 367 Bailey Imhoff FR
9 Spencer 1:50.04q 1
1) 1141 Delaney Eichman FR 2) 1144 Lauren Faber SR
3) 1143 Liz Endreas SR 4) 1146 Kaily Northup JR
10 Spring Valley 1:50.46q 2
1) 1152 Erin Stans SO 2) 1150 Maddie Jacobson SO
3) 1149 Tatum Huntress SR 4) 1151 Brianna O'Brien JR
11 Abbotsford 1:50.52 2
1) 4 Anna Schraufnagel SR 2) 1 Elizabeth Busse JR
3) 5 Dylana Schreiner JR 4) 3 Mel Kunze SO
12 Deerfield 1:50.59 1
1) 319 Gracie Wilson SR 2) 314 Maren Jensen JR
3) 317 Reece Matheson SR 4) 315 Kaisey Kinney SR
13 Parkview 1:50.73 2
1) 982 Miranda Connell SR 2) 985 Serena Slove SR
3) 984 Rodneeya Schwartzlow SR 4) 981 Camryn Burtness SR
14 De Soto 1:51.31 1
1) 308 Tymber Huebner FR 2) 306 Victoria Chapes SR
3) 305 Brianna Carman FR 4) 310 Lauren Voelker SR
15 Colfax 1:52.08 1
1) 265 Morgan Schleusner FR 2) 257 Jayna Bowe FR
3) 258 Bryana Buchanan SR 4) 261 Ally Heidorn SR
16 Turtle Lake/Clayton 1:55.21 2
1) 1211 Gabbie Lien SR 2) 1210 Alison Johnson FR
3) 1209 Makayla Fagerlin JR 4) 1208 Mady Cardinal SR
Event 38 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.37 2010 Poynette/Edgar, an, Denfeld, Dittman
Hillestad, Branish, Kohrt, Jeschke/Heidmann, Dittm
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wild Rose 1:46.57 10
1) 1354 Olivia Jenkinson SR 2) 1351 Olivia Bennot JR
3) 1353 Maya Dix SR 4) 1352 Ashley Caswell SR
2 Lourdes Academy 1:47.45 8
1) 717 Kelsey Schwochert SR 2) 710 Joely Hurkman FR
3) 708 Delaney Gresser JR 4) 715 Alexis Rolph SO
3 Reedsville 1:47.79 6
1) 1021 Jenna Zahorik SO 2) 1016 Madalyn Anhalt SO
3) 1019 Abby Kocourek SO 4) 1020 Faith Lubner SR
4 Bangor 1:48.07 5
1) 96 Claire Reynolds JR 2) 91 Ariana Hundt JR
3) 88 Allison Everson SO 4) 94 Ashlie Lockington SO
5 Cuba City 1:48.79 4
1) 278 Brinley Wood SO 2) 275 Kaylee Pitzen SO
3) 274 Elizabeth Misky SO 4) 276 Maizee Splinter SR
6 Saint Mary's Springs 1:49.16 3
1) 1090 Peyton Walters FR 2) 1088 Jada Steffes JR
3) 1086 Aby Lau SR 4) 1087 Tristan Scholler JR
7 Edgar 1:49.41 2
1) 362 Kamryn Butt SR 2) 365 Rachel Heiden SR
3) 368 Lydia Myszka SO 4) 367 Bailey Imhoff FR
8 Spencer 1:50.09 1
1) 1141 Delaney Eichman FR 2) 1144 Lauren Faber SR
3) 1143 Liz Endreas SR 4) 1146 Kaily Northup JR
9 Darlington 1:50.13
1) 290 Sadie Fitzsimons SR 2) 295 Kaylee Meyers SO
3) 298 Lizzie Schwartz FR 4) 292 Kathleen Mathias SO
10 Spring Valley 1:50.48
1) 1152 Erin Stans SO 2) 1150 Maddie Jacobson SO
3) 1149 Tatum Huntress SR 4) 1151 Brianna O'Brien JR
Event 44 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 56.15 2008 Jamie Vandenberg, Niagara
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 528 Makaylee Kuhn SO Hilbert/Stockbri 57.94q 2
2 917 Julianne Barkholz JR Newman Catholic 57.98q 1
3 799 Emily Herzberg FR Melrose-Mindoro 58.82q 2
4 252 Abbey Engel SR Cochrane-F.C. 59.33q 2
5 987 Josie Penniston SR PecatonicaArgyle 59.43q 2
6 602 Hannah Constable FR Johnson Creek 59.76q 1
7 1093 Olivia Wagner SR Sevastopol 1:00.00q 1
8 1089 Allison Taylor FR St.Mary'sSprings 1:00.04q 1
9 1197 Molly Milliren FR Thorp 1:00.77q 1
10 203 Allyson Nelson JR Brookwood 1:01.11q 2
11 77 Rachel Gronemeyer SR Auburndale 1:01.66 1
12 978 Grace VanHandel SO Pacelli 1:01.69 1
13 1357 Candice Milne FR Wild Rose 1:01.81 1
14 471 Elizabeth Wink JR Glenwood City 1:02.03 2
15 1033 Hailey Wudi JR Rib Lake 1:02.83 2
16 475 Gracie Gerber SO Grantsburg 1:03.35 2
Event 44 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 56.15 2008 Jamie Vandenberg, Niagara
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 917 Julianne Barkholz JR Newman Catholic 56.86 10
2 528 Makaylee Kuhn SO Hilbert/Stockbri 57.20 8
3 799 Emily Herzberg FR Melrose-Mindoro 58.17 6
4 602 Hannah Constable FR Johnson Creek 58.74 5
5 252 Abbey Engel SR Cochrane-F.C. 59.28 4
6 987 Josie Penniston SR PecatonicaArgyle 59.32 3
7 1089 Allison Taylor FR St.Mary'sSprings 1:00.42 2
8 1093 Olivia Wagner SR Sevastopol 1:01.12 1
9 1197 Molly Milliren FR Thorp 1:02.35
10 203 Allyson Nelson JR Brookwood 1:02.87
Event 51 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 49.21 2012 Edgar
K. Steinke, J. Heidmann, F. Wirkus, K. Dittman
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cuba City 50.29q 2
1) 278 Brinley Wood SO 2) 275 Kaylee Pitzen SO
3) 276 Maizee Splinter SR 4) 277 Mykenzie Vaassen JR
2 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 50.30q 2
1) 131 Paige Murphy SR 2) 130 Chloe Matthews FR
3) 126 Calli Jerry FR 4) 128 Emma Lawrence JR
3 Wild Rose 50.94q 2
1) 1354 Olivia Jenkinson SR 2) 1351 Olivia Bennot JR
3) 1355 Addy Laurtizen SO 4) 1353 Maya Dix SR
4 Edgar 51.15q 1
1) 362 Kamryn Butt SR 2) 367 Bailey Imhoff FR
3) 366 Daria Hoesly SO 4) 369 Macey Wirkus SR
5 Algoma 51.21q 1
1) 16 Courtney Guilette JR 2) 21 Khloe Williams JR
3) 15 Morgan Davister JR 4) 20 Katelyn Williams JR
6 Gibraltar 51.23q 2
1) 464 Abbigael Sitte FR 2) 462 Hannah Helm SR
3) 465 Nina Sitte FR 4) 460 Bria Caldecott SO
7 Shell Lake 51.23q 1
1) 1107 Sydney Schunck SO 2) 1106 Julia Pokorny JR
3) 1103 Natalie Jury SO 4) 1105 Nicole Mikula SR
8 Bangor 51.33q 2
1) 96 Claire Reynolds JR 2) 94 Ashlie Lockington SO
3) 91 Ariana Hundt JR 4) 88 Allison Everson SO
9 Spencer 51.51q 1
1) 1141 Delaney Eichman FR 2) 1142 Johanna Ellefson SR
3) 1146 Kaily Northup JR 4) 1148 Hannah Zastrow FR
10 Ithaca 51.85q 1
1) 577 Alexis Kast FR 2) 578 Julia Schoen SO
3) 575 Anna Durst SO 4) 576 Haley Durst SO
11 Regis 51.88 2
1) 1024 Gabby Semerad SO 2) 1022 Ellie Matson FR
3) 1025 Josie Semerad SR 4) 1026 Bria Thalacker FR
12 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 51.92 2
1) 388 Camrie Schmitz SR 2) 387 Mia Rentmeester SO
3) 385 Lauren Boos SR 4) 389 Sonia Schubert SR
13 Living Word Lutheran 52.14 1
1) 692 Lauren Kruse SR 2) 690 Summer Cielak JR
3) 694 Keri Walker SO 4) 689 Kayli Brown SR
14 Loyal 52.43 1
1) 724 Edrea Kubista JR 2) 723 Rachel Hederer SR
3) 722 Gabrielle Hederer FR 4) 726 Bailey Waldhauser SR
15 Boyceville 53.39 1
1) 178 Erica Sempf SR 2) 177 Carlee Schultz SR
3) 175 Naomi Hillman FR 4) 176 Cassie Malean SR
16 Colfax 53.44 2
1) 265 Morgan Schleusner FR 2) 257 Jayna Bowe FR
3) 258 Bryana Buchanan SR 4) 261 Ally Heidorn SR
Event 51 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49.21 2012 Edgar
K. Steinke, J. Heidmann, F. Wirkus, K. Dittman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 50.31 10
1) 131 Paige Murphy SR 2) 130 Chloe Matthews FR
3) 126 Calli Jerry FR 4) 128 Emma Lawrence JR
2 Cuba City 50.46 8
1) 278 Brinley Wood SO 2) 275 Kaylee Pitzen SO
3) 276 Maizee Splinter SR 4) 277 Mykenzie Vaassen JR
3 Edgar 51.01 6
1) 362 Kamryn Butt SR 2) 367 Bailey Imhoff FR
3) 366 Daria Hoesly SO 4) 369 Macey Wirkus SR
4 Algoma 51.26 5
1) 16 Courtney Guilette JR 2) 21 Khloe Williams JR
3) 15 Morgan Davister JR 4) 20 Katelyn Williams JR
5 Bangor 51.28 4
1) 96 Claire Reynolds JR 2) 94 Ashlie Lockington SO
3) 91 Ariana Hundt JR 4) 88 Allison Everson SO
6 Wild Rose 51.54 3
1) 1354 Olivia Jenkinson SR 2) 1351 Olivia Bennot JR
3) 1355 Addy Laurtizen SO 4) 1353 Maya Dix SR
7 Shell Lake 51.58 2
1) 1107 Sydney Schunck SO 2) 1106 Julia Pokorny JR
3) 1103 Natalie Jury SO 4) 1105 Nicole Mikula SR
8 Gibraltar 51.74 1
1) 464 Abbigael Sitte FR 2) 462 Hannah Helm SR
3) 465 Nina Sitte FR 4) 460 Bria Caldecott SO
9 Spencer 51.94
1) 1141 Delaney Eichman FR 2) 1142 Johanna Ellefson SR
3) 1146 Kaily Northup JR 4) 1148 Hannah Zastrow FR
10 Ithaca 52.51
1) 577 Alexis Kast FR 2) 578 Julia Schoen SO
3) 575 Anna Durst SO 4) 576 Haley Durst SO
Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 43.75 2008 Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1020 Faith Lubner SR Reedsville 45.02q 2
2 369 Macey Wirkus SR Edgar 45.14q 1
3 570 Leighten Fischer SR Iola-Scandinavia 45.25q 1
4 128 Emma Lawrence JR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 46.30q 2
5 1042 Dakota Hutzler SR Rio 46.69q 2
6 1349 Alli Casperson FR Whitehall 46.97q 1
7 3 Mel Kunze SO Abbotsford 47.43q 1
8 1309 Allison Oswald JR Wauzeka-Steuben 47.87q 2
9 219 Emily Schaldach SR Cashton 48.04q 1
10 1106 Julia Pokorny JR Shell Lake 48.33q 1
11 1043 Jordyn Hutzler SO Rio 48.35 2
12 764 Lauren Griepentrog JR Manitowoc Luther 48.95 2
13 383 Jenna Booth SR Eleva-Strum 49.31 2
14 665 Kierra Walters JR LakeHolc/Cornell 49.90 1
15 1201 Katie Craig SR Tri-County 50.08 1
16 1200 Lonna Minniecheske SR Tigerton 50.42 2
Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 43.75 2008 Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1020 Faith Lubner SR Reedsville 44.02 10
2 369 Macey Wirkus SR Edgar 45.07 8
3 570 Leighten Fischer SR Iola-Scandinavia 45.88 6
4 128 Emma Lawrence JR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 46.14 5
5 1042 Dakota Hutzler SR Rio 46.18 4
6 3 Mel Kunze SO Abbotsford 46.89 3
7 1349 Alli Casperson FR Whitehall 47.52 2
8 1309 Allison Oswald JR Wauzeka-Steuben 48.12 1
9 1106 Julia Pokorny JR Shell Lake 48.84
10 219 Emily Schaldach SR Cashton 49.08
Event 65 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.91 2015 Alexandra Hutchison, Columbus Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 917 Julianne Barkholz JR Newman Catholic 25.78q 2.0 2
2 1352 Ashley Caswell SR Wild Rose 26.09q 2.5 1
3 799 Emily Herzberg FR Melrose-Mindoro 26.31q 2.0 2
4 277 Mykenzie Vaassen JR Cuba City 26.47q 2.0 2
5 528 Makaylee Kuhn SO Hilbert/Stockbri 26.59q 2.5 1
6 1197 Molly Milliren FR Thorp 26.64q 2.5 1
7 1021 Jenna Zahorik SO Reedsville 26.74q 2.0 2
8 987 Josie Penniston SR PecatonicaArgyle 26.81q 2.0 2
9 498 Allison Stewart SR Gresham/Bowler 26.86q 2.0 2
10 1105 Nicole Mikula SR Shell Lake 26.90q 2.5 1
11 78 Isabelle Hilber FR Auburndale 27.09 2.0 2
12 865 Brianna Groelle SR Mishicot 27.28 2.5 1
13 576 Haley Durst SO Ithaca 27.44 2.5 1
14 1026 Bria Thalacker FR Regis 27.49 2.0 2
15 1107 Sydney Schunck SO Shell Lake 27.50 2.5 1
16 388 Camrie Schmitz SR Elkhart Lake-Gle 45.41 2.5 1
Event 65 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.91 2015 Alexandra Hutchison, Columbus Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1105 Nicole Mikula SR Shell Lake 26.16 -3.2 10
2 1352 Ashley Caswell SR Wild Rose 26.32 -3.2 8
3 799 Emily Herzberg FR Melrose-Mindoro 26.53 -3.2 6
4 917 Julianne Barkholz JR Newman Catholic 26.59 -3.2 5
5 528 Makaylee Kuhn SO Hilbert/Stockbri 26.78 -3.2 4
6 277 Mykenzie Vaassen JR Cuba City 27.11 -3.2 3
7 1021 Jenna Zahorik SO Reedsville 27.33 -3.2 2
8 498 Allison Stewart SR Gresham/Bowler 27.62 -3.2 1
9 987 Josie Penniston SR PecatonicaArgyle 27.70 -3.2
10 1197 Molly Milliren FR Thorp 27.90 -3.2
Event 71 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10:21.93 6/2/2012 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake School
State Record: * 10:33.15 6/4/2011 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake Schoo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 970 Elise Large JR Ozaukee 11:20.06 10
1:20.827 (1:20.827) 2:45.459 (1:24.633) 4:12.157 (1:26.698)
5:41.283 (1:29.127) 7:10.357 (1:29.074) 8:40.407 (1:30.051)
10:05.077 (1:24.670) 11:20.052 (1:14.976)
2 363 Marissa Ellenbecke FR Edgar 11:32.92 8
1:19.911 (1:19.911) 2:42.786 (1:22.875) 4:09.347 (1:26.561)
5:39.432 (1:30.086) 7:09.848 (1:30.416) 8:40.327 (1:30.480)
10:10.796 (1:30.469) 11:32.913 (1:22.118)
3 401 Rachel Lawton SO Flambeau 11:33.20 6
1:20.161 (1:20.161) 2:43.071 (1:22.910) 4:09.601 (1:26.530)
5:39.707 (1:30.107) 7:10.066 (1:30.359) 8:40.616 (1:30.550)
10:09.424 (1:28.808) 11:33.196 (1:23.773)
4 1070 Jordan Zdroik FR Rosholt 11:39.23 5
1:22.595 (1:22.595) 2:47.822 (1:25.228) 4:16.832 (1:29.010)
5:48.347 (1:31.515) 7:18.400 (1:30.054) 8:47.412 (1:29.013)
10:17.638 (1:30.226) 11:39.222 (1:21.585)
5 399 Kassye Todd JR Elmwood/PlumCity 11:40.82 4
1:22.112 (1:22.112) 2:46.380 (1:24.268) 4:12.654 (1:26.275)
5:41.758 (1:29.105) 7:11.807 (1:30.050) 8:43.172 (1:31.365)
10:15.453 (1:32.282) 11:40.812 (1:25.359)
6 1308 Tatem Baures SR Wauzeka-Steuben 11:53.90 3
1:21.812 (1:21.812) 2:47.880 (1:26.068) 4:15.813 (1:27.933)
5:46.727 (1:30.915) 7:21.612 (1:34.885) 8:56.101 (1:34.489)
10:32.229 (1:36.128) 11:53.899 (1:21.670)
7 1065 Brittany Gagas SR Rosholt 12:00.70 2
1:22.556 (1:22.556) 2:48.012 (1:25.456) 4:16.937 (1:28.926)
5:48.675 (1:31.738) 7:21.793 (1:33.119) 8:56.225 (1:34.433)
10:32.467 (1:36.242) 12:00.691 (1:28.225)
8 572 Erika Kisting JR Iola-Scandinavia 12:01.62 1
1:21.421 (1:21.421) 2:47.697 (1:26.277) 4:16.473 (1:28.776)
5:48.411 (1:31.938) 7:21.438 (1:33.028) 8:56.915 (1:35.478)
10:34.672 (1:37.758) 12:01.619 (1:26.947)
9 719 Carly Vandenhouten JR Lourdes Academy 12:01.87
1:22.396 (1:22.396) 2:48.165 (1:25.769) 4:17.087 (1:28.923)
5:48.839 (1:31.752) 7:20.107 (1:31.268) 8:55.890 (1:35.783)
10:32.610 (1:36.720) 12:01.862 (1:29.253)
10 968 Kari Herman FR Osseo-Fairchild 12:21.20
1:22.446 (1:22.446) 2:46.970 (1:24.525) 4:13.447 (1:26.478)
5:46.027 (1:32.580) 7:24.145 (1:38.119) 9:07.793 (1:43.648)
10:51.121 (1:43.328) 12:21.193 (1:30.073)
11 1196 Falon Immormino SO Thorp 12:25.40
1:21.651 (1:21.651) 2:48.183 (1:26.533) 4:16.793 (1:28.610)
5:48.923 (1:32.130) 7:25.912 (1:36.990) 9:08.080 (1:42.168)
10:50.905 (1:42.825) 12:25.400 (1:34.496)
12 727 Allison Weiss JR Mad.CoDay/Abn/SA 12:27.56
1:22.893 (1:22.893) 2:49.684 (1:26.791) 4:22.644 (1:32.960)
5:57.380 (1:34.736) 7:35.294 (1:37.915) 9:17.076 (1:41.783)
11:00.825 (1:43.749) 12:27.558 (1:26.734)
13 330 Meygan Benzing SO Dodgeland 12:29.25
1:22.275 (1:22.275) 2:47.955 (1:25.680) 4:17.680 (1:29.726)
5:51.580 (1:33.900) 7:32.240 (1:40.661) 9:13.649 (1:41.409)
10:55.259 (1:41.610) 12:29.242 (1:33.984)
14 691 Mackenzie Dorth JR Living Word Luth 12:30.47
1:22.715 (1:22.715) 2:47.347 (1:24.633) 4:14.147 (1:26.801)
5:46.421 (1:32.274) 7:23.225 (1:36.804) 9:05.566 (1:42.342)
10:49.812 (1:44.246) 12:30.466 (1:40.655)
15 535 Annie Haas JR Hillsboro 12:33.78
1:23.009 (1:23.009) 2:48.953 (1:25.945) 4:21.765 (1:32.812)
5:57.783 (1:36.019) 7:39.187 (1:41.405) 9:20.891 (1:41.704)
11:03.840 (1:42.950) 12:33.773 (1:29.933)
16 297 Paige Schilling SR Darlington 12:36.65
1:21.956 (1:21.956) 2:48.286 (1:26.330) 4:20.995 (1:32.710)
5:58.229 (1:37.234) 7:42.427 (1:44.199) 9:26.629 (1:44.202)
11:10.295 (1:43.666) 12:36.645 (1:26.351)
17 1068 Jenna Trzebiatowsk FR Rosholt 12:50.61
1:22.139 (1:22.139) 2:47.856 (1:25.718) 4:19.911 (1:32.055)
5:56.781 (1:36.870) 7:38.158 (1:41.378) 9:23.577 (1:45.420)
11:08.547 (1:44.970) 12:50.607 (1:42.060)
18 23 Laura Brevick SO Alma/Pepin 13:10.51
1:22.833 (1:22.833) 2:48.620 (1:25.787) 4:21.390 (1:32.771)
5:57.204 (1:35.814) 7:38.916 (1:41.713) 9:27.043 (1:48.128)
11:17.585 (1:50.543) 13:10.509 (1:52.924)
Event 74 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.31 2012 Edgar, (Prelims)
J. Heidemann, H. Denfeld, T. Thurs, E. Pospyhalla
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hilbert/Stockbridge 4:06.47q 2
1) 532 Veronica Thiel FR 2) 531 Sam Thiel SR
3) 530 Shania Schmitz JR 4) 528 Makaylee Kuhn SO
2 Cochrane-Fountain City 4:07.99q 2
1) 253 Rylee Gabel SR 2) 250 Paige Allemann JR
3) 255 Karen Scharlau JR 4) 252 Abbey Engel SR
3 Auburndale 4:08.61q 1
1) 77 Rachel Gronemeyer SR 2) 79 Isabella Jewell SO
3) 80 Kali Karl JR 4) 78 Isabelle Hilber FR
4 Lourdes Academy 4:09.03q 2
1) 717 Kelsey Schwochert SR 2) 715 Alexis Rolph SO
3) 707 Emily Foley SR 4) 718 Katie Van Scyoc SR
5 Pacelli 4:10.66q 1
1) 978 Grace VanHandel SO 2) 976 Laura Mitch JR
3) 974 Jennelle Higgins JR 4) 973 Grace Engebretson SO
6 Bangor 4:11.73q 1
1) 88 Allison Everson SO 2) 92 Karsen Kershner FR
3) 91 Ariana Hundt JR 4) 94 Ashlie Lockington SO
7 Melrose-Mindoro 4:11.78q 1
1) 798 Sydney Becker JR 2) 800 Lauren Koss FR
3) 801 Calette Lockington FR 4) 799 Emily Herzberg FR
8 Deerfield 4:11.93q 2
1) 314 Maren Jensen JR 2) 319 Gracie Wilson SR
3) 317 Reece Matheson SR 4) 313 Jessica Jacobs SR
9 Iola-Scandinavia 4:13.49q 1
1) 569 Makenna Brown SO 2) 568 Jada Beacom SO
3) 572 Erika Kisting JR 4) 570 Leighten Fischer SR
10 Rio 4:13.78q 2
1) 1040 Jada Graham SO 2) 1039 Sydney Ales JR
3) 1041 Mira Hinzman SR 4) 1042 Dakota Hutzler SR
11 Dodgeland 4:13.93 1
1) 336 Jada Kohn SO 2) 335 Morgan Justmann SR
3) 331 Symantha Benzing SR 4) 334 Jamie Huber SO
12 River Ridge 4:18.91 2
1) 1060 Skylar White FR 2) 1055 Rachael Herrick JR
3) 1059 Faith Schier FR 4) 1056 Karli Jandro SR
13 McDonell Central 4:19.00 1
1) 785 Emily Krause SR 2) 789 Julia Verbick SR
3) 786 Grace Mrozinski JR 4) 784 Abby Klimek SR
14 Grantsburg 4:19.68 2
1) 473 Danielle Bertelsen SR 2) 476 Linda Harmon SO
3) 474 Brittanie Blume JR 4) 475 Gracie Gerber SO
15 Elmwood/Plum City 4:21.57 1
1) 397 Kylee Sabelko SR 2) 398 Josie Tiffany SR
3) 396 Emily Pickerign SR 4) 395 Katie Feuker FR
16 Colfax 4:25.13 2
1) 263 Samantha Pretasky FR 2) 257 Jayna Bowe FR
3) 265 Morgan Schleusner FR 4) 266 Abbagail Schotter SR
Event 74 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.31 2012 Edgar, (Prelims)
J. Heidemann, H. Denfeld, T. Thurs, E. Pospyhalla
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Auburndale 4:04.34 10
1) 77 Rachel Gronemeyer SR 2) 79 Isabella Jewell SO
3) 80 Kali Karl JR 4) 78 Isabelle Hilber FR
2 Lourdes Academy 4:05.03 8
1) 717 Kelsey Schwochert SR 2) 707 Emily Foley SR
3) 718 Katie Van Scyoc SR 4) 715 Alexis Rolph SO
3 Hilbert/Stockbridge 4:07.68 6
1) 532 Veronica Thiel FR 2) 531 Sam Thiel SR
3) 530 Shania Schmitz JR 4) 528 Makaylee Kuhn SO
4 Bangor 4:09.01 5
1) 88 Allison Everson SO 2) 92 Karsen Kershner FR
3) 91 Ariana Hundt JR 4) 94 Ashlie Lockington SO
5 Cochrane-Fountain City 4:09.15 4
1) 253 Rylee Gabel SR 2) 250 Paige Allemann JR
3) 255 Karen Scharlau JR 4) 252 Abbey Engel SR
6 Deerfield 4:10.23 3
1) 314 Maren Jensen JR 2) 319 Gracie Wilson SR
3) 313 Jessica Jacobs SR 4) 317 Reece Matheson SR
7 Pacelli 4:10.28 2
1) 973 Grace Engebretson SO 2) 976 Laura Mitch JR
3) 974 Jennelle Higgins JR 4) 978 Grace VanHandel SO
8 Melrose-Mindoro 4:15.73 1
1) 798 Sydney Becker JR 2) 800 Lauren Koss FR
3) 801 Calette Lockington FR 4) 799 Emily Herzberg FR
9 Rio 4:16.56
1) 1040 Jada Graham SO 2) 1039 Sydney Ales JR
3) 1041 Mira Hinzman SR 4) 1042 Dakota Hutzler SR
10 Iola-Scandinavia 4:21.93
1) 569 Makenna Brown SO 2) 568 Jada Beacom SO
3) 572 Erika Kisting JR 4) 570 Leighten Fischer SR
Event 82 Girls Discus Throw Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 161-00.50 2014 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
State Record: * 150-07 6/4/2011 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 824 Sydney Thompson SR Mercer 135-03 10
118-01 130-10 126-09 135-03 130-08 131-09
2 15 Morgan Davister JR Algoma 135-03 8
135-03 FOUL 128-01 130-08 123-03 128-02
3 20 Katelyn Williams JR Algoma 129-03 6
124-05 119-01 128-10 124-08 122-00 129-03
4 203 Allyson Nelson JR Brookwood 124-10 5
117-06 118-02 120-10 124-10 117-07 117-04
5 22 Brilyn Brecka JR Alma/Pepin 120-11 4
120-11 FOUL FOUL 105-01 FOUL 120-01
6 129 Brianna Leahy JR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 117-10 3
117-10 115-09 117-07 FOUL 111-07 115-11
7 765 Katelyn Schmidt JR Marathon 117-08 2
111-00 110-01 106-11 117-08 94-08 108-09
8 689 Kayli Brown SR Living Word Luth 114-02 1
114-02 107-10 111-07 107-08 102-07 110-07
9 967 Kayla Faldet SR Osseo-Fairchild 111-08
111-08 FOUL 87-11 110-09 84-09 FOUL
10 296 Kennedy Rankin JR Darlington 110-11
FOUL FOUL 109-01 FOUL 110-00 110-11
11 179 Paulina Weinke JR Boyceville 104-05
104-05 98-08 98-06
12 1104 Ashlea Meister JR Shell Lake 103-02
103-02 102-11 97-02
13 992 Amanda Piotrowski SO Pittsville 96-01
91-11 96-01 94-07
14 270 Morgan VanLanen FR Crivitz 93-03
91-11 86-03 93-03
15 269 Emalee Johnsen FR Crivitz 83-00
81-00 78-04 83-00
-- 971 Emma Richards JR Ozaukee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 90 Girls Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 11-09 6/2/2012 Faryn Wirkus, Edgar
State Record: * 11-07 6/4/2011 Faryn Wirkus, Edgar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1142 Johanna Ellefson SR Spencer 11-00.00 10
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-06
PPP O O O O O XO XX
2 76 Gabriella Janke JR Athens 10-09.00 7
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00
O O O O XO O XXX
2 1198 Daisy Campbell JR ThreeLakesPhelps 10-09.00 7
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00
PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
4 1092 Demi Ploor SR Sevastopol 10-06.00 5
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
O O XXO O O XXX
5 1310 Sadie Koelz SR Webster 10-06.00 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
PPP O O O XXO XXX
6 17 Elizabeth McClure JR Algoma 10-00.00 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O O XO XXX
7 999 Nellie Soda JR Princeton/Grn Lk 10-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XXO XXX
8 332 Hannah Cramer JR Dodgeland 9-06.00 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO O XXX
9 1148 Hannah Zastrow FR Spencer 9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O XO XXX
10 991 Ana Klein SO Pittsville 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
10 641 Ayden Fleeharty SO Kickapoo/LaFarge 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
10 1106 Julia Pokorny JR Shell Lake 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP O XXX
13 299 Hunter Weber JR Darlington 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XXX
14 1311 Jeni Petersen FR Webster 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XXO XXX
15 923 Maggie Schellhorn SR North Crawford 8-06.00
8-06 9-00
XO XXX
15 567 Brittny Brown SR Independence 8-06.00
8-06 9-00
XO XXX
Event 97 Girls Triple Jump Division 3
============================================================================
State Record: * 38-05 6/4/2011 Bria Halama, Independence/Gil
State Record: * 38-05 6/4/2011 Bria Halama, Independence/Gil
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 980 Mikayla Brouette SR Pardeeville 37-09.25 NWI 10
35-05(-0.0) 37-05(-0.0) 37-02(-0.0) 37-01.25(-0.0) 37-09.25(-0.0) 33-09.50(-0.0)
2 94 Ashlie Lockington SO Bangor 37-00.75 NWI 8
36-03.25(-0.0) 36-06.75(-0.0) 33-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 36-10.25(-0.0) 37-00.75(-0.0)
3 1042 Dakota Hutzler SR Rio 36-09.00 NWI 6
36-03.50(-0.0) 35-11.50(-0.0) 36-09(-0.0) 36-06.75(-0.0) 35-09.75(-0.0) 35-10.25(-0.0)
4 357 Cassidy Noeldner SO Eau Claire ImmLu 36-03.25 NWI 5
35-03(-0.0) 33-05.50(-0.0) 34-03.25(-0.0) 35-07.75(-0.0) 36-03.25(-0.0) 36-01.75(-0.0)
5 369 Macey Wirkus SR Edgar 36-03.25 NWI 4
35-10.50(-0.0) 35-07.25(-0.0) 36-03.25(-0.0) 33-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 35-10.25(-0.0)
6 157 Kylah Frederixon SO Blair-Taylor 36-01.50 NWI 3
35-02.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 33-06.75(-0.0) 36-01.50(-0.0) 36-01.25(-0.0)
7 997 Cheyenne Hawkins SR Prentice 36-00.25 NWI 2
34-06(-0.0) 35-03(-0.0) 34-05.75(-0.0) 35-07.50(-0.0) 35-05.25(-0.0) 36-00.25(-0.0)
8 362 Kamryn Butt SR Edgar 35-06.25 NWI 1
34-09.25(-0.0) 33-11.25(-0.0) 33-07.25(-0.0) 34-05(-0.0) 35-04.25(-0.0) 35-06.25(-0.0)
9 1000 Taylor Wegner JR Princeton/Grn Lk 35-04.75 NWI
34-00.75(-0.0) 35-02.25(-0.0) 35-03.75(-0.0) 33-11.50(-0.0) 33-10.25(-0.0) 35-04.75(-0.0)
10 128 Emma Lawrence JR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 35-03.50 NWI
33-10.25(-0.0) 35-00(-0.0) 35-03(-0.0) 33-11.75(-0.0) FOUL 35-03.50(-0.0)
11 1353 Maya Dix SR Wild Rose 34-02.25 NWI
FOUL 34-02.25(-0.0) FOUL
12 132 Katie Pingel SR Bent/ScMnd/Shull 33-10.75 NWI
32-06.25(-0.0) 33-10.75(-0.0) 33-09.25(-0.0)
13 496 Kelly Nielsen JR Greenwood 33-10.25 NWI
33-10.25(-0.0) 32-08.50(-0.0) 33-09.50(-0.0)
14 1096 Carly Schreurs FR Sheboygan Luth. 33-07.25 NWI
31-05.50(-0.0) 33-02.50(-0.0) 33-07.25(-0.0)
15 497 Reanne Kietlinski JR Gresham/Bowler 33-06.75 NWI
33-06(-0.0) 33-06.75(-0.0) FOUL
16 1208 Mady Cardinal SR Turtle Lake/Clay 32-07.25 NWI
FOUL 32-04.25(-0.0) 32-07.25(-0.0)
Event 101 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:51.54 6/3/2011 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake Schoo
State Record: * 4:51.54 6/3/2011 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake Schoo
State Record: * 4:51.54 6/3/2011 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake Schoo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 970 Elise Large JR Ozaukee 5:07.85 10
1:14.675 (1:14.675) 5:07.841 (3:53.166)
2 363 Marissa Ellenbecke FR Edgar 5:07.86 8
1:15.406 (1:15.406) 5:07.858 (3:52.453)
3 13 Ciara Kaderly SR Albany 5:10.18 6
1:15.585 (1:15.585) 5:10.172 (3:54.588)
4 330 Meygan Benzing SO Dodgeland 5:11.31 5
1:15.012 (1:15.012) 5:11.305 (3:56.293)
5 399 Kassye Todd JR Elmwood/PlumCity 5:11.63 4
1:15.397 (1:15.397) 5:11.630 (3:56.233)
6 572 Erika Kisting JR Iola-Scandinavia 5:12.62 3
5:12.614 (5:12.614)
7 401 Rachel Lawton SO Flambeau 5:13.72 2
1:15.599 (1:15.599) 5:13.715 (3:58.116)
8 1308 Tatem Baures SR Wauzeka-Steuben 5:15.76 1
1:15.797 (1:15.797) 5:15.753 (3:59.956)
9 18 Alli Spitzer JR Algoma 5:24.46
1:15.877 (1:15.877) 5:24.452 (4:08.575)
10 714 Ellen Moore FR Lourdes Academy 5:25.46
1:16.525 (1:16.525) 5:25.454 (4:08.930)
11 972 Elizabeth Cisewski SR Pacelli 5:30.72
1:16.309 (1:16.309) 5:30.713 (4:14.405)
12 1196 Falon Immormino SO Thorp 5:36.76
1:16.572 (1:16.572) 5:36.756 (4:20.185)
13 477 Hallie Jensen SR Grantsburg 5:38.93
5:38.924 (5:38.924)
14 1393 Abigail Field SO Wonewoc-Center 5:43.01
1:17.262 (1:17.262) 5:43.007 (4:25.746)
15 291 Reghan Komprood JR Darlington 5:43.04
1:18.087 (1:18.087) 5:43.037 (4:24.951)
16 921 Martha Bransky SO North Crawford 5:55.09
1:18.284 (1:18.284) 5:55.088 (4:36.805)
Event 107 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:13.11 2015 Brittany Davis, Benton/Scales Mound/Shul
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 602 Hannah Constable FR Johnson Creek 2:15.64 2 10
2 707 Emily Foley SR Lourdes Academy 2:15.77 2 8
3 252 Abbey Engel SR Cochrane-F.C. 2:16.39 2 6
4 363 Marissa Ellenbecke FR Edgar 2:19.99 2 5
5 80 Kali Karl JR Auburndale 2:20.88 2 4
6 401 Rachel Lawton SO Flambeau 2:22.03 2 3
7 313 Jessica Jacobs SR Deerfield 2:22.04 2 2
8 239 Hailey BeBeau SR Chequamegon 2:22.33 1 1
9 543 Maddie LeBouton SR Horicon 2:23.73 2
10 1357 Candice Milne FR Wild Rose 2:24.66 2
11 203 Allyson Nelson JR Brookwood 2:25.02 1
12 798 Sydney Becker JR Melrose-Mindoro 2:25.31 1
13 1028 Emily Espinoza JR Rib Lake 2:25.33 1
14 173 Grace Glasbrenner FR Boscobel 2:26.24 1
15 789 Julia Verbick SR McDonell Central 2:26.77 1
16 981 Camryn Burtness SR Parkview 2:31.81 2
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Milwaukee King 58 2) Hamilton 34
2) Waukesha West 34 4) Whitefish Bay 30
5) Beloit Memorial 26 6) Baraboo 25
6) Arrowhead 25 8) Wausau West 24
9) Muskego 23 10) De Pere 19
10) Waukesha South 19 12) Oregon 18
13) Kenosha Tremper 17 14) Hudson 16
14) Manitowoc Lincoln 16 16) Divine Savior Holy Angels 15
17) Sun Prairie 14 17) Ashwaubenon 14
19) Janesville Craig 13 19) Madison La Follette 13
21) Brookfield East 12.50 22) Monona Grove 12
23) Brookfield Central 11 23) Appleton North 11
23) Kimberly 11 26) Nicolet 10
26) New Berlin West 10 26) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 10
26) West De Pere 10 30) Waukesha North 9
31) D.C. Everest 8 31) Waterford 8
31) Stoughton 8 34) Franklin 7
35) Mukwonago 6 35) Homestead 6
35) Cedarburg 6 35) Oconomowoc 6
39) Janesville Parker 5 39) Menomonee Falls 5
39) Racine Horlick 5 39) Oak Creek 5
39) Hortonville 5 39) Wauwatosa East 5
39) Kaukauna 5 46) West Bend East 4.50
47) Eau Claire Memorial 4 47) Wisconsin Lutheran 4
47) Westosha Central 4 47) Germantown 4
51) Neenah 3 51) Waunakee 3
51) Watertown 3 51) Bay Port 3
51) Stevens Point 3 51) West Bend West 3
57) New Berlin Eisenhower 2 57) Verona Area 2
57) Pewaukee 2 57) Reedsburg Area 2
57) Middleton 2 62) Wilmot Union 1
62) Green Bay Preble 1 62) Green Bay Southwest 1
62) Appleton West 1
Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wittenberg-Birnamwood 40 2) Catholic Memorial 34
3) Monroe 32 4) East Troy 29
5) Jefferson 28 6) Milwaukee Lutheran 26
7) Little Chute 25 8) Bloomer 24
9) Hayward 23 9) Altoona 23
11) Edgerton 22 12) Viroqua/Youth Initiative 21
13) Wrightstown 19 14) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 18
15) Belleville/New Glarus 17 16) Fox Valley Lutheran 15
16) Big Foot/Williams Bay 15 16) Aquinas 15
16) Edgewood 15 20) Xavier 14
21) Lakeland 12 21) Brodhead/Juda 12
21) Somerset 12 21) Marinette 12
25) Mayville 11 26) Antigo 10
26) Lakeside Lutheran 10 26) Ashland 10
26) Kettle Moraine Lutheran 10 30) Freedom 9
30) North Fond du Lac 9 32) Adams-Friendship 8
32) Westby 8 32) University School of Milw 8
32) Wisconsin Dells 8 32) Baldwin-Woodville 8
37) Bonduel 7 38) Richland Center 6.50
39) Roncalli 6 39) Clintonville 6
41) Osceola 5 41) Fall Creek 5
43) Weyauwega-Fremont 4.50 44) Dodgeville/Mineral Point 4
44) Waupun 4 46) McFarland 3
46) Kewaunee 3 46) Lodi 3
46) Winnebago Lutheran Academy 3 46) Saint Thomas More 3
46) Medford 3 46) Berlin 3
46) Martin Luther 3 46) Saint Croix Falls 3
55) Platteville 2 55) Whitewater 2
55) Columbus 2 55) Kiel 2
55) Sheboygan Falls 2 55) Mount Horeb 2
61) Wautoma/Faith Christian Ac 1 61) Omro 1
61) Black River Falls 1
Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Algoma 44 2) Edgar 42
3) Shell Lake 36 3) Reedsville 36
5) Lourdes Academy 34 6) Wild Rose 32
7) Benton/Scales Mound/Shulls 30 8) Newman Catholic 28
9) Cuba City 24 10) Hilbert/Stockbridge 23
11) Bangor 22 12) Mercer 20
12) Ozaukee 20 14) Rio 17
15) Cochrane-Fountain City 16 15) Elmwood/Plum City 16
17) Spencer 15.50 18) Johnson Creek 15
18) Auburndale 15 20) Melrose-Mindoro 13
21) Dodgeland 12 22) Flambeau 11
22) Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 11 22) Iola-Scandinavia 11
25) Rosholt 10 25) Pardeeville 10
27) Gresham Community/Bowler 9 27) Albany 9
27) Deerfield 9 30) Universal Academy-College 8
31) Three Lakes/Phelps 7 31) Athens 7
33) Eau Claire Immanuel Luther 6 33) Sevastopol 6
33) Catholic Central 6 36) Brookwood 5
36) Saint Mary's Springs 5 36) Wauzeka-Steuben 5
36) Horicon 5 40) McDonell Central 4.50
41) Pacelli 4 41) Whitehall 4
41) Webster 4 41) Alma/Pepin 4
45) Blair-Taylor 3 45) Marathon 3
45) Ithaca 3 45) Cashton 3
45) Princeton/Green Lake 3 45) Abbotsford 3
45) Suring 3 45) Pecatonica/Argyle 3
53) Prentice 2 53) Thorp 2
55) Gibraltar 1 55) Chequamegon 1
55) Living Word Lutheran 1
Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2017
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Team Rankings - Through Event 121
Female Team Scores - 4 Wheelchair Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Madison La Follette MAL1 40
2 Burlington BUR1 32
3 Chippewa Falls CHF1 24
Male Team Scores - 4 Wheelchair Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Chippewa Falls CHF1 36
1 Marquette University MRQ1 36
3 Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld WIH1 27
4 Cuba City CUB1 25
5 Wausau West WAW1 19
6 Verona Area VER1 6
7 Green Bay West GBW1 3
7 Waukesha North WAN1 3
Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2017 06:02 PM
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Results
Event 112 Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==========================================================================
State Recor: * 1:20.02 6/3/2017 Audrey Kleiss-Garcia, MadisonLaFollett
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 734 Audrey Kleiss-Garc FR MadisonLaFollett 1:20.02* 2 10
2 210 Leah Joslyn SR Burlington 1:45.17 2 8
3 246 Ally Lehmann JR Chippewa Falls 2:05.91 2 6
Event 112 Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==========================================================================
State Recor: * 1:01.21 6/2/2012 Trey Roy, West Bend East
State Recor: * 1:03.06 6/4/2011 Luke Russell, Verona Area
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 763 Joe Schubert SR Marquette Univ 1:04.52 1 10
2 235 Ty Wiberg FR Chippewa Falls 1:07.73 1 8
3 1449 Brenden Ojibway SR Wiheights/Barnev 1:12.72 1 6
4 253 Ben Guerin SO Cuba City 1:19.99 1 5
5 1354 Matt Hass SR Wausau West 1:27.81 2 4
Event 113 Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 734 Audrey Kleiss-Garc FR MadisonLaFollett 2:50.85 10
1:25.332 (1:25.332) 2:50.841 (1:25.510)
2 210 Leah Joslyn SR Burlington 3:45.34 8
1:50.110 (1:50.110) 3:45.338 (1:55.229)
3 246 Ally Lehmann JR Chippewa Falls 4:29.10 6
2:15.647 (2:15.647) 4:29.097 (2:13.450)
Event 113 Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
State Recor: * 1:59.06 6/4/2011 Trey Roy, West Bend East
State Recor: * 1:59.06 6/4/2011 Trey Roy, West Bend East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 763 Joe Schubert SR Marquette Univ 2:22.27 10
1:09.380 (1:09.380) 2:22.269 (1:12.889)
2 1449 Brenden Ojibway SR Wiheights/Barnev 2:36.29 8
1:19.207 (1:19.207) 2:36.288 (1:17.081)
3 1354 Matt Hass SR Wausau West 3:05.52 6
1:31.288 (1:31.288) 3:05.517 (1:34.230)
Event 114 Men 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
State Recor: * 4:11.60 6/4/2011 Trey Roy, West Bend East
State Recor: * 4:11.60 6/4/2011 Trey Roy, West Bend East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 235 Ty Wiberg FR Chippewa Falls 4:59.42 10
1:12.041 (1:12.041) 2:25.544 (1:13.504) 3:43.793 (1:18.249)
4:59.413 (1:15.621)
2 1449 Brenden Ojibway SR Wiheights/Barnev 5:08.52 8
1:14.355 (1:14.355) 2:30.478 (1:16.123) 3:50.608 (1:20.130)
5:08.515 (1:17.907)
3 253 Ben Guerin SO Cuba City 5:57.82 6
1:28.930 (1:28.930) 2:59.394 (1:30.464) 4:28.179 (1:28.785)
5:57.814 (1:29.635)
Event 115 Women Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
State Recor: * 13-11 2015 Lauren Reesman, Catholic Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 734 Audrey Kleiss-Garc FR MadisonLaFollett 13-05.50 10
12-08 12-06 11-10.50 12-07 12-10 13-05.50
2 210 Leah Joslyn SR Burlington 10-03.00 8
9-01 9-11.75 10-03 10-02.50 10-00 9-11
3 246 Ally Lehmann JR Chippewa Falls 8-10.50 6
7-06 8-10.50 8-08.75 7-11 8-06.75 8-06
Event 115 Men Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
State Recor: * 24-11.50 2012 Zak Giemza, Greendale
State Recor: * 17-03.25 6/3/2011 Luke Russell, Verona Area
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 235 Ty Wiberg FR Chippewa Falls 20-04.50* 10
18-06.75 19-02.75 19-01.50 20-04.50 19-08.75 19-05
2 253 Ben Guerin SO Cuba City 19-05.00* 8
19-00.50 18-06.50 18-07.75 18-08.25 19-05 19-01
3 763 Joe Schubert SR Marquette Univ 17-11.00* 6
17-03.25 17-07 17-09 17-04 17-03.75 17-11
4 1449 Brenden Ojibway SR Wiheights/Barnev 16-11.75 5
15-10 15-01 15-09.50 16-06 16-11.75 16-09
5 1354 Matt Hass SR Wausau West 14-03.00 4
12-03 14-03 12-01 12-06 12-09 13-02
6 1320 Connor Sell JR Waukesha North 9-11.00 3
9-10.50 9-00 9-08.50 9-11 8-03 9-08
7 1307 Paul Natzke FR Verona Area 9-04.00 2
9-04 8-10 8-08 8-10 9-01 3-11
Event 121 Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
State Recor: * 23.46 6/3/2017 Audrey Kleiss-Garcia, MadisonLaFollett
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 734 Audrey Kleiss-Garc FR MadisonLaFollett 23.46* -1.4 2 10
2 210 Leah Joslyn SR Burlington 28.83 -3.3 1 8
3 246 Ally Lehmann JR Chippewa Falls 31.32 -3.3 1 6
Event 121 Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
State Recor: * 18.16 6/3/2017 Joe Schubert, Marquette Univ
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 763 Joe Schubert SR Marquette Univ 18.16* -1.4 2 10
2 235 Ty Wiberg FR Chippewa Falls 21.15 -1.4 2 8
3 253 Ben Guerin SO Cuba City 22.77 -1.4 2 6
4 1354 Matt Hass SR Wausau West 23.82 -1.4 2 5
5 1307 Paul Natzke FR Verona Area 31.39 -3.3 1 4
6 471 Mitchell Kaquatosh SR Green Bay West 51.15 -3.3 1 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·60702 views
History for Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#wisconsin-state-meet #wiaawi #state-meet #outdoor #track #field #championships
|