Folders |
2019 Results - Arkansas AAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: MacDonald Timing, PrimeTime Timing Licensed to Mineral Springs High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2019
1A State Meet - 4/30/2019
Mineral Springs Field
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SCHOFIELD, MADISON RIDGEFIELD C 13.33 13.34Q -1.5 1
2 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 13.43 13.36Q -1.5 2
3 EMERSON, SHALOM AUGUSTA HIGH 13.50 13.52Q -1.5 2
4 JONES, CASSIDY EMERSON HIGH 13.78 13.58Q -1.5 1
5 SMITH, DAKOTA MINERAL SPRI 13.67 13.68q -1.5 1
6 BUTLER, KEEYONECE EMERSON HIGH 13.79 13.79q -1.5 2
7 MITCHELL, LAUREN MAMMOTH SPRI 13.88 14.06q -1.5 2
8 MCILROY, TAMARRA OARK 14.36 14.22q -1.5 1
9 MORGAN, BRINLEY RURAL SPECIA 14.76 14.24 -1.5 2
10 WEEDEN, SONORA JASPER HIGH 14.11 14.26 -1.5 1
11 YOCHAM, CAS OMAHA HIGH S 14.30 14.28 -1.5 1
12 TUCKER, TAYLOR OMAHA HIGH S 14.17 14.30 -1.5 2
13 NEUMEIER, MARTHA COUNTY LINE 14.39 14.71 -1.5 2
14 GATLIN, ALYSSA SHIRLEY HIGH 14.83 15.75 -1.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 13.36 13.04 -1.8 10
2 SCHOFIELD, MADISON RIDGEFIELD C 13.34 13.16 -1.8 8
3 JONES, CASSIDY EMERSON HIGH 13.58 13.72 -1.8 6
4 EMERSON, SHALOM AUGUSTA HIGH 13.52 13.73 -1.8 5
5 BUTLER, KEEYONECE EMERSON HIGH 13.79 14.03 -1.8 4
6 SMITH, DAKOTA MINERAL SPRI 13.68 14.09 -1.8 3
7 MCILROY, TAMARRA OARK 14.22 14.50 -1.8 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BUTLER, KEEYONECE EMERSON HIGH 29.52 27.67Q -1.8 1
2 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 28.33 27.92Q -1.8 2
3 EMERSON, SHALOM AUGUSTA HIGH 28.50 28.11Q -1.8 3
4 SCHOFIELD, MADISON RIDGEFIELD C 28.16 27.97Q -1.8 1
5 LEWIS, ELIZABETH WESTERN YELL 29.90 28.33Q -1.8 3
6 MORGAN, BRINLEY RURAL SPECIA 29.92 29.67Q -1.8 2
7 SMITH, DAKOTA MINERAL SPRI 28.93 28.69q -1.8 3
8 WILLIAMSON, LINDSAY OMAHA HIGH S 29.59 29.44q -1.8 3
9 ROWTON, ELIZABETH OUACHITA 29.56 29.73 -1.8 2
10 JONES, CASSIDY EMERSON HIGH 29.37 29.88 -1.8 1
11 ALEXANDER, SHAE SCRANTON HIG 30.77 30.29 -1.8 3
12 MORALES, ANNALEISE NORTHWEST AR 29.97 30.42 -1.8 1
13 BAXTER, KYLIE HILLCREST HI 30.79 30.93 -1.8 2
14 TUCKER, TAYLOR OMAHA HIGH S 29.22 32.23 -1.8 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 BUTLER, KEEYONECE EMERSON HIGH 27.67 27.80 -0.4 10
2 SCHOFIELD, MADISON RIDGEFIELD C 27.97 28.26 -0.4 8
3 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 27.92 28.29 -0.4 6
4 LEWIS, ELIZABETH WESTERN YELL 28.33 28.91 -0.4 5
5 SMITH, DAKOTA MINERAL SPRI 28.69 29.56 -0.4 4
6 EMERSON, SHALOM AUGUSTA HIGH 28.11 29.76 -0.4 3
7 WILLIAMSON, LINDSAY OMAHA HIGH S 29.44 30.19 -0.4 2
8 MORGAN, BRINLEY RURAL SPECIA 29.67 30.26 -0.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 66.73 65.57 2 10
2 SMITH, DAKOTA MINERAL SPRI 66.31 67.85 2 8
3 PERRY, BAILEY RURAL SPECIA 67.82 68.10 2 6
4 ELLIS, ALYSE MOUNT VERNON 67.96 68.24 2 5
5 WORKMAN, SAMANTHA CADDO HILLS 69.82 69.79 2 4
6 JOHNSON, MELLIA KINGSTON 68.43 69.99 2 3
7 PYLE, LEXI EMERSON HIGH 75.40 70.17 1 2
8 PITTS, CATHRINE ST. PAUL HIG 73.88 70.92 1 1
9 KING, RAMEIA BRINKLEY HIG 73.13 73.25 2
10 FOWLER, LIBERTY WESTERN GROV 70.23 73.32 2
11 LESLIE, JOURDAN ARMOREL 77.94 75.13 1
12 WHITMORE, SOPHIE LISA ACADEMY 76.44 76.82 1
13 GRAVES, CHEVELLE MAMMOTH SPRI 79.60 78.51 1
14 GLOVER, SKYE' EMERSON HIGH 78.50 79.15 1
15 BURNETT, EMILY ST. PAUL HIG 76.81 79.78 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FLOYD, ASHLYN KINGSTON 2:49.41 2:39.86 10
2 MORALES, ANNALEISE NORTHWEST AR 2:47.46 2:40.26 8
3 LINVILLE, ABBEY RURAL SPECIA 2:51.62 2:46.02 6
4 BERRY, TARYN RURAL SPECIA 2:56.06 2:50.29 5
5 PYLE, LEXI EMERSON HIGH 2:58.78 2:53.18 4
6 PERRY, TRISTEN ST. PAUL HIG 3:13.26 2:53.32 3
7 PALMER, CHLOE OUACHITA 3:23.36 2:54.97 2
8 AVERY, AUDRIENNA HERMITAGE HI 3:02.17 3:04.70 1
9 ALDRIDGE, JANAYLA BRINKLEY HIG 3:39.17 3:06.28
10 WILLIS, MARY OARK 2:57.97 3:08.27
11 RIVERIA, JOLIE OMAHA HIGH S 3:13.15 3:11.91
12 GRAVES, CHEVELLE MAMMOTH SPRI 3:26.56 3:12.10
13 JORDAN, MEREDITH ABUNDANT LIF 3:25.91 3:17.44
14 MCDANIEL, TAYLOR ARMOREL 3:24.15 3:36.72
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FLOYD, ASHLYN KINGSTON 6:21.66 6:00.13 10
2 LINVILLE, ABBEY RURAL SPECIA 6:13.79 6:06.39 8
3 MCLEAN, MACY TRINITY CHRI 6:03.69 6:18.93 6
4 KNAPP, ASHTYN RURAL SPECIA 6:39.35 6:29.40 5
5 KUYKENDALL, TESSA OUACHITA 6:29.06 6:33.54 4
6 WILLIS, MARY OARK 6:32.14 6:45.74 3
7 TOWNSEND, LALEI MULBERRY 6:42.66 6:47.37 2
8 VILLINES, BROOKE KINGSTON 6:50.03 6:52.54 1
9 CARLTON, KAIDEN OMAHA HIGH S 6:33.91 7:02.56
10 JORDAN, MEREDITH ABUNDANT LIF 8:06.64 7:19.16
11 GARAY, GENESIS HERMITAGE HI 7:18.14 7:22.29
12 GARAY, EDEN HERMITAGE HI 7:51.46 7:36.49
13 GRISSOM, MAKAYLA RIDGEFIELD C 7:25.16 7:42.67
14 MCKIBBEN, MYKAH ARMOREL 7:24.15 8:28.36
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LINVILLE, ABBEY RURAL SPECIA 13:22.33 13:42.42 10
2 MCLEAN, MACY TRINITY CHRI 13:23.76 13:57.95 8
3 KUYKENDALL, TESSA OUACHITA 15:37.30 14:40.67 6
4 WARRICK, BRENNA EMERSON HIGH 15:30.15 15:14.25 5
5 TOWNSEND, LALEI MULBERRY 15:12.31 15:23.81 4
6 VILLINES, BROOKE KINGSTON 15:54.97 15:42.15 3
7 JONES, MADELINE MAYNARD HIGH 16:29.54 15:42.25 2
8 WEBER, JESSIE NORFORK HIGH 16:30.49 17:52.82 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 EMERSON, SHALOM AUGUSTA HIGH 17.53 16.99Q -1.7 1
2 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 17.67 17.41Q -1.7 2
3 WILLIAMSON, LINDSAY OMAHA HIGH S 18.13 17.44Q -1.7 2
4 KIMER, JONANN ST. PAUL HIG 19.74 18.87Q -1.7 1
5 MCILROY, TAMARRA OARK 19.77 18.86q -1.7 2
6 KEESE, RACHAEL HAAS HALL RO 19.34 19.03q -1.7 1
7 GODWIN, TERRA MAMMOTH SPRI 19.88 19.09q -1.7 1
8 ROWTON, ELIZABETH OUACHITA 19.87 19.92q -1.7 2
9 PERRY, BAILEY RURAL SPECIA 20.48 20.18 -1.7 1
10 DOBBINS, BETHANY MAYNARD HIGH 20.55 20.56 -1.7 2
11 SMITH, BRIANNA EMERSON HIGH 21.56 21.01 -1.7 1
12 PASSMORE, BROOKLYNN MIDLAND HIGH 28.80 22.02 -1.7 1
13 TRAMMELL, GRACE TIMBO 21.40 22.40 -1.7 2
14 RATLIFF, CHEYANNE OMAHA HIGH S 22.60 22.63 -1.7 2
15 SHELTON, KY'DREONNA STRONG HIGH 21.83 22.77 -1.7 1
16 KRATZ, RILEY OUACHITA 23.48 23.55 -1.7 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 17.41 16.79 -1.3 10
2 EMERSON, SHALOM AUGUSTA HIGH 16.99 17.11 -1.3 8
3 WILLIAMSON, LINDSAY OMAHA HIGH S 17.44 17.45 -1.3 6
4 ROWTON, ELIZABETH OUACHITA 19.92 18.04 -1.3 5
5 KIMER, JONANN ST. PAUL HIG 18.87 18.48 -1.3 4
6 GODWIN, TERRA MAMMOTH SPRI 19.09 19.55 -1.3 3
7 KEESE, RACHAEL HAAS HALL RO 19.03 19.60 -1.3 2
8 MCILROY, TAMARRA OARK 18.86 24.02 -1.3 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MITCHELL, LAUREN MAMMOTH SPRI 55.65 50.25 2 10
2 EMERSON, SHALOM AUGUSTA HIGH 53.87 51.35 2 8
3 ROWTON, ELIZABETH OUACHITA 53.84 53.15 2 6
4 KIMER, JONANN ST. PAUL HIG 55.82 53.29 2 5
5 ANTHONY, ALEXUS ALPENA HIGH 53.58 53.93 2 4
6 KEESE, RACHAEL HAAS HALL RO 55.98 55.05 2 3
7 ROUBIQUE, KATIE TIMBO 55.40 55.32 2 2
8 DOBBINS, BETHANY MAYNARD HIGH 56.08 55.48 1 1
9 CAMPBELL, KATLYNN ST. PAUL HIG 57.72 57.09 1
10 SMITH, DAKOTA MINERAL SPRI 55.37 60.54 2
11 SMITH, BRIANNA EMERSON HIGH 65.11 61.65 1
12 SHELTON, KY'DREONNA STRONG HIGH 68.71 65.01 1
13 RATLIFF, CHEYANNE OMAHA HIGH S 70.34 67.42 1
14 PERRY, BAILEY RURAL SPECIA 58.50 74.23 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 OMAHA HIGH SCHOOL 55.93 54.61Q 2
1) TUCKER, TAYLOR 2) ATCHISON, KENDALL
3) WILLIAMSON, LINDSAY 4) YOCHAM, CAS
2 ALPENA HIGH SCHOOL 55.17 55.17Q 1
3 EMERSON HIGH SCHOOL 56.40 55.92Q 1
1) GLOVER, SKYE' 2) BUTLER, KEEYONECE
3) BROWN, MARLEENA 4) JONES, CASSIDY
4 RURAL SPECIAL 56.19 56.17Q 2
1) MORGAN, BRINLEY 2) KOCHER, MADDISON
3) SUTTERFIELD, KAMRYN 4) LINVILLE, ABBEY
5 MOUNT VERNON-ENOLA HIGH SCHOOL 57.27 56.85q 2
1) RABY, GRACIE 2) MCJUNKINS, KASSIDY
3) ADCOCK, BROOKE 4) RABY, KENLIE
6 MAMMOTH SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 57.48 57.08q 1
1) VANGINHOVEN, SHELBY 2) PRESLEY, AVERY
3) GODWIN, TERRA 4) MITCHELL, LAUREN
7 BRINKLEY HIGH SCHOOL 56.79 57.35q 2
1) JAMES, ARIONA 2) CARTWRIGHT, DESTINY
3) STORY, SHANNEE 4) STORY, SHAREE
8 ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL 59.22 57.90q 1
1) KIMER, JONANN 2) BURNETT, EMILY
3) PITTS, CATHRINE 4) BAILEY, ALESA
9 ARMOREL 57.77 58.02 2
1) HOPPER, HANNAH 2) SIMONS, ANNA
3) CARR, MAYSON 4) WYATT, DANI
10 HERMITAGE HIGH SCHOOL 58.32 59.70 2
1) HUITT, ALLY 2) RANEY, HALEY
3) WILKERSON, CINDY 4) AVERY, AUDRIENNA
11 IZARD COUNTY CONSOLIDATED HIGH 61.63 60.42 2
1) THOMASON, MAURA 2) SIMMONS, BETHANY
3) NEWMAN, ALLISON 4) MARLIN, ALLIE
12 BLEVINS HIGH SCHOOL 60.98 61.59 2
1) BONNER, ALLISON 2) DOUGAN, EMILY
3) KIRKHAM, CAMRI 4) FURLOW, AMANI
13 OUACHITA 61.76 62.86 1
1) STEPHENSON, KARLIE 2) KYZER, EMMA
3) ABLES, AILEEN 4) FOWLER, LAUREN
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 OMAHA HIGH SCHOOL 54.61 53.93 10
2 ALPENA HIGH SCHOOL 55.17 54.60 8
3 RURAL SPECIAL 56.17 55.61 6
4 EMERSON HIGH SCHOOL 55.92 56.02 5
5 ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL 57.90 56.53 4
6 MAMMOTH SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 57.08 56.73 3
7 MOUNT VERNON-ENOLA HIGH SCHOOL 56.85 56.96 2
8 BRINKLEY HIGH SCHOOL 57.35 57.97 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 KINGSTON 4:45.65 4:39.24 2 10
1) JOHNSON, MELLIA 2) FLOYD, FAITH
3) JOHNSON, LIBBIE 4) FLOYD, ASHLYN
2 MOUNT VERNON-ENOLA HIGH SCHOOL 4:50.59 4:44.94 2 8
1) ADCOCK, BROOKE 2) RABY, GRACIE
3) MCJUNKINS, KASSIDY 4) ELLIS, ALYSE
3 ALPENA HIGH SCHOOL 4:46.46 4:48.78 2 6
4 OMAHA HIGH SCHOOL 5:32.46 4:53.26 1 5
1) TUCKER, TAYLOR 2) ATCHISON, KENDALL
3) CARLTON, KAIDEN 4) WILLIAMSON, LINDSAY
5 RURAL SPECIAL 4:58.03 4:54.21 2 4
1) BERRY, TARYN 2) MORGAN, BRINLEY
3) SUTTERFIELD, KAMRYN 4) KNAPP, ASHTYN
6 EMERSON HIGH SCHOOL 5:43.45 5:03.66 1 3
1) GLOVER, SKYE' 2) JONES, CHASITY
3) PYLE, LEXI 4) JONES, CASSIDY
7 ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL 5:29.87 5:11.07 1 2
1) PITTS, CATHRINE 2) COUSINS, NOLVA
3) KIMER, JONANN 4) BAILEY, ALESA
8 MAYNARD HIGH SCHOOL 5:06.96 5:12.47 2 1
1) DOBBINS, BETHANY 2) CRAWFORD, OLIVIA
3) MARTIN, ALICIA 4) JONES, MADELINE
9 ARMOREL 5:06.45 5:14.37 2
1) BRAVO, STEPHANIE 2) MILLER, BRILEY
3) WHISNANT, BRANDY 4) CARTER, ALLISON
10 NORTHWEST ARKANSAS CLASSICAL A 5:05.44 5:15.53 2
1) MEYTHALER, EMILY 2) RODRIQUEZ, SOPHIA
3) WILLIAMS, ALLISON 4) MORALES, ANNALEISE
11 BLEVINS HIGH SCHOOL 5:28.99 5:19.98 1
1) BONNER, ALLISON 2) FURLOW, AMANI
3) DOUGAN, EMILY 4) KIRKHAM, CAMRI
12 HERMITAGE HIGH SCHOOL 6:28.12 5:31.51 1
1) GARAY, EDEN 2) GARAY, GENESIS
3) WILKERSON, CINDY 4) RANEY, HALEY
13 WESTERN YELL COUNTY 6:11.80 6:24.47 1
1) HERNANDEZ, FANNY 2) PERRY, JADEN
3) WAGNER, DATELYNN 4) HERNANDEZ, ROSCIO
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KINGSTON 11:46.10 11:17.72 10
1) VILLINES, BROOKE 2) FLOYD, FAITH
3) JOHNSON, LIBBIE 4) FLOYD, ASHLYN
2 NORTHWEST ARKANSAS CLASSICAL A 12:54.39 11:56.61 8
1) MEYTHALER, EMILY 2) RODRIQUEZ, SOPHIA
3) ARUN, MATANGI 4) MORALES, ANNALEISE
3 EMERSON HIGH SCHOOL 14:04.67 12:12.01 6
1) RABB, KARLI 2) JONES, CHASITY
3) GRAY, CALIE 4) BROWN, MARLEENA
4 ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL 13:01.84 12:23.01 5
1) STARK, DESTINEE 2) RITCHIE, GRACIE
3) PERRY, TRISTEN 4) COUSINS, NOLVA
5 MOUNT VERNON-ENOLA HIGH SCHOOL 12:16.82 12:26.53 4
1) ELLIS, ALAINA 2) KEATHLEY, TAYLOR
3) ELLIS, ALYSE 4) BROCK, HANNA
6 ARMOREL 12:21.63 12:31.51 3
1) BRAVO, STEPHANIE 2) MILLER, BRILEY
3) GESTRING, PEYTON 4) CARTER, ALLISON
7 RURAL SPECIAL 12:18.38 12:52.75 2
1) BERRY, TARYN 2) HASTINGS, ALONA
3) MORRIS, EMILY 4) SUTTERFIELD, KAMRYN
8 OMAHA HIGH SCHOOL 13:24.91 13:04.19 1
1) RIVERA, MARHANDA 2) RIVERIA, JOLIE
3) CARLTON, KAIDEN 4) ATCHISON, KENDALL
9 WESTERN YELL COUNTY 13:06.39 13:04.44
1) GOMEZ, KENIA 2) BALBUENA, ANDREA
3) BALBUENA, JANET 4) O'GORMAN, JALYNN
10 MAYNARD HIGH SCHOOL 12:53.97 13:08.79
1) CRAWFORD, OLIVIA 2) MARTIN, ALICIA
3) TRAMMEL, STEPHANIE 4) JONES, MADELINE
11 HERMITAGE HIGH SCHOOL 13:32.83 13:21.77
1) GARAY, EDEN 2) GARAY, GENESIS
3) MCGHEE, MADISON 4) NELSON, SUTTON
12 BLEVINS HIGH SCHOOL 15:12.97 14:09.45
1) BONNER, ALLISON 2) FURLOW, AMANI
3) DOUGAN, EMILY 4) KIRKHAM, CAMRI
13 OUACHITA 14:48.72 14:13.47
1) KRATZ, RILEY 2) KYZER, EMMA
3) ADAMS, LIZZIE 4) LEE, MADI
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ANTHONY, ALEXUS ALPENA HIGH 4-05.00 5-00.00 10
2 OUDOMVILAY, DIANA COUNTY LINE 4-06.00 4-09.00 8
3 RABY, GRACIE MOUNT VERNON 4-06.00 4-08.00 6
4 WILKERSON, CINDY HERMITAGE HI 4-10.00 4-06.00 5
5 NEWMAN, ALLISON IZARD COUNTY 4-04.00 4-06.00 4
6 ATCHISON, KENDALL OMAHA HIGH S 4-02.00 4-06.00 3
7 FLOYD, FAITH KINGSTON 4-04.00 4-06.00 2
8 JONES, CASSIDY EMERSON HIGH 4-08.00 4-04.00 1
9 COLEBANK, ELLA BRADFORD HIG 4-02.00 4-02.00
9 PERRY, TRISTEN ST. PAUL HIG 4-02.00 4-02.00
9 PASSMORE, BROOKLYNN MIDLAND HIGH 4-03.00 4-02.00
9 DOBBINS, BETHANY MAYNARD HIGH 4-04.00 4-02.00
13 ADAMS, LIZZIE OUACHITA 4-02.00 4-00.00
13 MALONE, ARTAVIA GUY-PERKINS 4-04.00 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MCLEAN, MACY TRINITY CHRI 9-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 KEESE, RACHAEL HAAS HALL RO 8-02.00 7-00.00 7
2 RIVERIA, JOLIE OMAHA HIGH S 6-06.00 7-00.00 7
4 RATLIFF, CHEYANNE OMAHA HIGH S 6-06.00 6-06.00 4.50
4 COFFELT, WHITNEY ALPENA HIGH 6-00.00 6-06.00 4.50
6 COUSINS, NOLVA ST. PAUL HIG 6-06.00 6-00.00 3
7 HOLLAND, BETHANY OARK 6-00.00 5-06.00 2
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 HILL, ALEX ALPENA HIGH 16-08.50 17-03.00 0.5 10
2 MCILROY, TAMARRA OARK 14-08.50 16-00.50 0.5 8
3 LEWIS, ELIZABETH WESTERN YELL 14-06.50 15-11.00 0.5 6
4 RABY, GRACIE MOUNT VERNON 14-06.00 15-11.00 0.5 5
5 SEXTON, HALEY JASPER HIGH 14-07.00 15-09.00 0.5 4
6 DOBBINS, BETHANY MAYNARD HIGH 14-06.00 15-04.00 0.5 3
7 AVERY, AUDRIENNA HERMITAGE HI 14-02.25 15-01.00 0.5 2
8 CARTWRIGHT, DESTINY BRINKLEY HIG 12-02.00 14-06.00 0.5 1
9 ROUBIQUE, KATIE TIMBO 14-08.50 14-03.00 0.5
10 RABB, KARLI EMERSON HIGH 13-07.75 14-01.50 0.5
11 SMITH, DAKOTA MINERAL SPRI 14-09.00 14-00.00 0.5
12 ATCHISON, KENDALL OMAHA HIGH S 13-05.00 13-11.00 0.5
13 WORKMAN, SAMANTHA CADDO HILLS 14-06.00 13-09.00 0.5
14 YOCHAM, CAS OMAHA HIGH S 13-00.00 11-09.00 0.5
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 MORALES, ANNALEISE NORTHWEST AR 31-11.00 32-08.00 -0.1 10
2 CARTWRIGHT, DESTINY BRINKLEY HIG 29-07.00 31-08.50 -0.1 8
3 COFFELT, WHITNEY ALPENA HIGH 30-05.00 31-07.00 -0.1 6
4 WILLIS, MARY OARK 31-02.00 31-04.50 -0.1 5
5 RABB, KARLI EMERSON HIGH 28-09.00 30-07.75 -0.1 4
6 MORGAN, BRINLEY RURAL SPECIA 29-05.50 30-01.75 -0.1 3
7 CARTER, ALLISON ARMOREL 28-05.50 29-10.50 -0.1 2
8 RIVERIA, JOLIE OMAHA HIGH S 27-09.00 29-02.25 -0.1 1
9 AVERY, AUDRIENNA HERMITAGE HI 28-02.00 28-10.00 -0.1
10 ROUBIQUE, KATIE TIMBO 28-07.00 28-03.50 -0.1
11 HEARD, MAKENNA AUGUSTA HIGH 27-04.00 27-10.25 -0.1
12 CORRILLO, HAYLEE IZARD COUNTY 26-00.00 25-04.00 -0.1
13 LANGLEY, HALEY OUACHITA 27-05.00 24-11.75 -0.1
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SUTTERFIELD, KAMRYN RURAL SPECIA 30-11.00 32-11.50 10
2 STORY, SHANNEE BRINKLEY HIG 29-04.00 31-06.00 8
3 WILCOX, CHEYENNE ALPENA HIGH 31-08.25 31-04.50 6
4 SMITH, DAKOTA MINERAL SPRI 31-10.00 31-02.00 5
5 BURAS, GABBY OUACHITA 27-05.00 30-06.00 4
6 BRYANT, HANNAH NORFORK HIGH 26-02.00 29-05.50 3
7 PIERCE, EMILY RIDGEFIELD C 28-04.00 29-04.00 2
8 ROPER, MATTIE SCRANTON HIG 26-07.00 28-09.00 1
9 MCDOUGALD, CHELSEY HERMITAGE HI 27-03.00 28-08.50
10 JOHNSON, ALEXIS BRINKLEY HIG 28-03.00 27-01.50
11 YOUNG, LYNDEE NORTHWEST AR 26-09.00 26-10.00
12 CALLAHAN, ZOEY HILLCREST HI 27-00.00 26-07.00
13 LUDLOW, BROOKLYN MULBERRY 28-09.00 25-04.50
14 CARTWRIGHT, TRU WESTERN GROV 23-06.00 24-00.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RANGEL, MACKYNZIE NORFORK HIGH 73-09 85-11.50 10
2 WILCOX, CHEYENNE ALPENA HIGH 96-03 80-09 8
3 JOHNSON, CHASITY AUGUSTA HIGH 82-11 79-11 6
4 FULTZ, ADDY ALPENA HIGH 77-00 79-10 5
5 POOLE, CASSIE ST. PAUL HIG 76-09 79-09.50 4
6 KIMBALL, EASTON NORTHWEST AR 77-06.50 77-00.50 3
7 LANGE, TRISHA OMAHA HIGH S 73-03.50 72-09 2
8 HULSEY, RACHEL BRADFORD HIG 73-10 71-09 1
9 SEALE, KENDALL OUACHITA 73-07 71-06
10 MORGAN, BAILEY RURAL SPECIA 71-05 67-07
11 MCDOUGALD, CHELSEY HERMITAGE HI 67-09.50 66-10
12 SUTTERFIELD, KAMRYN RURAL SPECIA 78-05 66-04.50
13 SIMONS, ANNA ARMOREL 68-06 62-06
14 WILLIS, MARY OARK 69-02 60-09
15 JONES, CHASITY EMERSON HIGH 68-07 59-09
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Alpena High School 103.50 2) Rural Special 66
3) Emerson High School 50 4) Kingston 49
5) Omaha High School 41.50 6) St. Paul High School 31
7) Augusta High School 30 7) Mount Vernon-Enola High S 30
9) Northwest Arkansas Classic 29 10) Ouachita 27
11) Trinity Christian School 24 12) Oark 21
13) Mineral Springs High Schoo 20 14) Brinkley High School 18
14) Ridgefield Christian Schoo 18 16) Mammoth Spring High Schoo 16
17) Norfork High School 14 18) Haas Hall Rogers 12
19) Western Yell County 11 20) Hermitage High School 8
20) County Line 8 22) Maynard High School 7
23) Mulberry 6 24) Armorel 5
25) Caddo Hills High School 4 25) Izard County Consolidated 4
25) Jasper High School 4 28) Timbo 2
29) Scranton High School 1 29) Bradford High School 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SWANIGAN, LAMONT BRINKLEY HIG 11.39 11.20Q -0.3 1
2 BAKER, HUNTER WESTERN GROV 11.54 11.77Q -0.3 2
3 LEE, CAMERON MINERAL SPRI 11.63 11.78Q -0.3 3
4 HICKS, LADARIUS MINERAL SPRI 11.73 11.80Q -0.3 3
5 SIMS, CAMERON QUEST ACADEM 11.95 11.86Q -0.3 1
6 NELSON, RHETT TRINITY CHRI 11.82 12.05Q -0.3 2
7 PETERSON, MICHAEL ARMOREL 12.00 11.97q -0.3 3
8 HERNANDEZ, ADRIAN WESTERN YELL 12.33 12.14q -0.3 1
9 ISBELL, AUSTIN OMAHA HIGH S 11.83 12.16 -0.3 1
10 MARTIN, ATLANTIS WESTERN YELL 12.43 12.20 -0.3 2
11 JACKSON, JEREMY STRONG HIGH 12.12 12.23 -0.3 3
12 LUCAS, LUKE SHIRLEY HIGH 12.52 12.46 -0.3 3
13 MCGHEE, ALAN HERMITAGE HI 12.66 12.73 -0.3 2
13 KOHLER, OWEN THE NEW SCHO 12.40 12.73 -0.3 1
15 TINSLEY, JACOB WONDERVIEW H 12.66 12.95 -0.3 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 SWANIGAN, LAMONT BRINKLEY HIG 11.20 11.19 -0.3 10
2 HICKS, LADARIUS MINERAL SPRI 11.80 11.71 -0.3 7
2 BAKER, HUNTER WESTERN GROV 11.77 11.71 -0.3 7
4 SIMS, CAMERON QUEST ACADEM 11.86 12.08 -0.3 5
5 PETERSON, MICHAEL ARMOREL 11.97 12.12 -0.3 4
6 HERNANDEZ, ADRIAN WESTERN YELL 12.14 12.13 -0.3 3
7 NELSON, RHETT TRINITY CHRI 12.05 12.17 -0.3 2
8 LEE, CAMERON MINERAL SPRI 11.78 12.51 -0.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SWANIGAN, LAMONT BRINKLEY HIG 23.45 23.01Q -1.8 1
2 HICKS, LADARIUS MINERAL SPRI 24.35 24.28Q -1.8 2
3 SIMS, CAMERON QUEST ACADEM 24.91 24.17Q -1.8 1
4 NELSON, RHETT TRINITY CHRI 24.11 24.59Q -1.8 2
5 MARTIN, ATLANTIS WESTERN YELL 26.03 24.42q -1.8 1
6 JACKSON, JEREMY STRONG HIGH 25.87 24.67q -1.8 2
7 ISBELL, AUSTIN OMAHA HIGH S 24.82 24.85q -1.8 1
8 COWART, COLTON CADDO HILLS 25.12 24.87q -1.8 1
9 JOHNSON, LEWIS NORTHWEST AR 25.06 25.35 -1.8 2
10 BRECH, BRANDON GUY-PERKINS 25.89 25.84 -1.8 2
11 WOODARD, KORD HILLCREST HI 26.02 25.92 -1.8 1
12 KEESE, JACKSON HAAS HALL RO 26.24 26.01 -1.8 2
13 GANGLUFF, DILLON WONDERVIEW H 25.82 26.10 -1.8 1
14 WELLBORN, TRYSTAN MAYNARD HIGH 25.01 26.16 -1.8 2
15 MCGHEE, ALAN HERMITAGE HI 26.98 26.32 -1.8 1
16 HERNANDEZ, ADRIAN WESTERN YELL 26.62 30.13 -1.8 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 SWANIGAN, LAMONT BRINKLEY HIG 23.01 26.00 -0.4 10
2 SIMS, CAMERON QUEST ACADEM 24.17 26.90 -0.4 8
3 JACKSON, JEREMY STRONG HIGH 24.67 27.00 -0.4 6
4 NELSON, RHETT TRINITY CHRI 24.59 27.10 -0.4 5
5 HICKS, LADARIUS MINERAL SPRI 24.28 27.20 -0.4 4
6 ISBELL, AUSTIN OMAHA HIGH S 24.85 27.50 -0.4 3
7 MARTIN, ATLANTIS WESTERN YELL 24.42 27.80 -0.4 2
8 COWART, COLTON CADDO HILLS 24.87 27.90 -0.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 BAKER, HUNTER WESTERN GROV 52.70 52.93 2 10
2 BARBOUR, TYSEN THE NEW SCHO 52.94 53.66 2 8
3 NEAL, DRYLN AUGUSTA HIGH 56.09 54.51 2 6
4 HERNANDEZ, ADRIAN WESTERN YELL 56.66 55.22 2 5
5 MARTIN, ATLANTIS WESTERN YELL 57.82 56.02 1 4
6 FOWLER, ROBERT WESTERN GROV 58.33 56.65 1 3
7 BROWN, SHAWN TRINITY CHRI 58.84 56.88 1 2
8 SANDERS, ETHAN OUACHITA 56.86 57.67 2 1
9 JOHNSON, LEWIS NORTHWEST AR 57.34 58.10 2
10 WORDLOW, RONNIE LISA ACADEMY 57.22 59.50 2
11 RICHEY, ISSAC HERMITAGE HI 69.00 59.66 1
12 MALONE, COLBY GUY-PERKINS 62.73 62.40 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 BARBOUR, AYDEN THE NEW SCHO 2:11.61 2:09.46 2 10
2 BOLDING, BROCK ALPENA HIGH 2:11.67 2:13.79 2 8
3 ISBELL, HUNTER OMAHA HIGH S 2:24.98 2:14.15 2 6
4 JEFFORD, CARSON ABUNDANT LIF 2:16.91 2:17.19 2 5
5 JOHNSON, PEYTON ALPENA HIGH 2:15.28 2:17.42 2 4
6 CRUZ, BERSAIN CADDO HILLS 2:20.47 2:17.70 2 3
7 GOFF, ETHAN WESTERN YELL 2:29.72 2:23.53 2 2
8 AVERY, DERRICK HERMITAGE HI 2:36.80 2:25.60 1 1
9 JACKSON, JOSH MINERAL SPRI 2:24.28 2:25.63 2
10 LITTLE, LANCE MAMMOTH SPRI 2:30.14 2:25.67 2
11 DUNN, PAYTON BRADFORD HIG 2:32.37 2:28.86 2
12 MARTINEZ, MARIO RURAL SPECIA 2:31.43 2:29.25 2
13 FORD, PHIL WONDERVIEW H 2:28.42 2:32.07 2
14 GULLEDGE, STEPHEN ST. PAUL HIG 2:37.75 2:32.34 1
15 SEAGRAVES, NOAH MAYNARD HIGH 2:38.54 2:34.93 1
16 GARAY, JOSEPH HERMITAGE HI 2:45.82 2:35.26 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FOSTER, JORDAN CADDO HILLS 4:59.04 4:59.94 10
2 JEFFORD, CARSON ABUNDANT LIF 5:19.18 5:07.43 8
3 CRUZ, BERSAIN CADDO HILLS 5:10.17 5:09.45 6
4 GONZALEZ, DAVID CADDO HILLS 5:10.85 5:17.98 5
5 JONES, JARRED MAYNARD HIGH 5:25.14 5:22.03 4
6 MCHAM, JORDAN WESTERN YELL 5:23.34 5:23.31 3
7 GARAY, JOSEPH HERMITAGE HI 5:28.53 5:24.22 2
8 WEAVER, AVERY KINGSTON 5:19.55 5:29.18 1
9 MORROW, ALEX OARK 5:26.03 5:33.74
10 MALONE, COLBY GUY-PERKINS 5:19.69 5:37.04
11 LITTLE, LANCE MAMMOTH SPRI 5:27.84 5:38.45
12 KNOCHEL, ANTON IZARD COUNTY 5:42.85 5:39.77
13 ALDRICH, JOHN LISA ACADEMY 5:28.14 5:41.98
14 SMITH, TANNER MOUNT VERNON 5:36.68 5:45.77
15 HOLLAND, MATTHEW WESTERN GROV 5:54.85 5:53.27
16 MARTINEZ, EDWIN HERMITAGE HI 6:18.91 6:03.01
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WEBB, GARETT OUACHITA 11:10.25 10:53.50 10
2 FOSTER, JORDAN CADDO HILLS 11:16.28 10:59.36 8
3 LEASURE, KURT OARK 12:06.50 11:13.60 6
4 WEAVER, AVERY KINGSTON 12:31.86 12:01.74 5
5 MCHAM, JORDAN WESTERN YELL 12:11.54 12:02.17 4
6 GARAY, JOSEPH HERMITAGE HI 14:30.39 12:05.49 3
7 MARTINEZ, MARIO RURAL SPECIA 13:21.77 12:37.55 2
8 KIRK, KYLER HILLCREST HI 12:57.85 12:41.05 1
9 WILLIS, BROOKS WESTERN GROV 14:17.99 13:00.88
10 WILLIAMS, CAMERON WONDERVIEW H 12:54.34 13:43.29
11 ALEXANDER, JACOB NORFORK HIGH 14:02.24 13:43.47
12 CASTRO, CHRISTIAN HERMITAGE HI 13:58.57 14:32.59
13 DAVIS, GUNNAR KINGSTON 16:05.13 17:48.48
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 EMBRY, KORTNEY LISA ACADEMY 16.63 16.49Q -1.7 1
2 NELSON, RHETT TRINITY CHRI 17.95 17.19Q -1.7 3
3 SWOPES, DEVON MINERAL SPRI 17.58 17.78Q -1.7 2
4 PETERSON, MICHAEL ARMOREL 18.27 16.90Q -1.7 1
5 KEESE, JACKSON HAAS HALL RO 17.92 17.22Q -1.7 3
6 OLSON, ERIC NORFORK HIGH 19.00 18.62Q -1.7 2
7 FRANKS, DAVID BLEVINS HIGH 18.26 18.82q -1.7 2
8 GAMMILL, KYLER TIMBO 18.93 19.18q -1.7 1
9 NEELY, JAYDEN MAMMOTH SPRI 19.15 19.29 -1.7 3
10 SCHLUTERMAN, LUKE SCRANTON HIG 21.14 19.57 -1.7 3
11 MOREAU, LAMAR WESTERN GROV 20.32 19.91 -1.7 1
12 WORDLOW, RONNIE LISA ACADEMY 19.70 20.49 -1.7 2
13 GARCIA, NICOLAS WESTERN YELL 20.79 20.65 -1.7 2
14 KOTOUCEK, RYAN NORTHWEST AR 20.08 21.12 -1.7 1
15 MAZE, BYRON STRONG HIGH 22.49 21.28 -1.7 3
16 MALONE, COLBY GUY-PERKINS 19.39 21.94 -1.7 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 EMBRY, KORTNEY LISA ACADEMY 16.49 16.81 -0.1 10
2 PETERSON, MICHAEL ARMOREL 16.90 16.89 -0.1 8
3 NELSON, RHETT TRINITY CHRI 17.19 16.95 -0.1 6
4 KEESE, JACKSON HAAS HALL RO 17.22 17.34 -0.1 5
5 FRANKS, DAVID BLEVINS HIGH 18.82 18.13 -0.1 3.50
5 GAMMILL, KYLER TIMBO 19.18 18.13 -0.1 3.50
7 SWOPES, DEVON MINERAL SPRI 17.78 18.16 -0.1 2
8 OLSON, ERIC NORFORK HIGH 18.62 18.57 -0.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 NELSON, RHETT TRINITY CHRI 44.35 43.24 2 10
2 BELL, SAM CADDO HILLS 44.80 44.09 2 8
3 EMBRY, KORTNEY LISA ACADEMY 44.08 45.15 2 6
4 OLSON, ERIC NORFORK HIGH 47.33 45.71 2 5
5 FRANKS, DAVID BLEVINS HIGH 48.46 45.89 1 4
6 KEESE, JACKSON HAAS HALL RO 45.90 46.26 2 3
7 GAMMILL, KYLER TIMBO 50.00 46.95 1 2
8 KOTOUCEK, RYAN NORTHWEST AR 48.06 47.13 2 1
9 PETERSON, MICHAEL ARMOREL 49.55 47.77 1
10 GANGLUFF, DILLON WONDERVIEW H 48.20 48.40 2
11 MOREAU, LAMAR WESTERN GROV 48.76 49.46 1
12 MAZE, BYRON STRONG HIGH 59.57 52.91 1
13 WARREN, CODY OARK 53.56 53.09 1
14 JONES, JARRED MAYNARD HIGH 53.68 55.15 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MINERAL SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 47.60 46.68Q 1
1) HICKS, KEJIUAN 2) SWOPES, DEVON
3) HICKS, LADARIUS 4) LEE, CAMERON
2 MOUNTAIN PINE HIGH SCHOOL 47.50 47.44Q 2
3 WESTERN GROVE 47.52 47.50Q 1
1) BAKER, HUNTER 2) FOWLER, ROBERT
3) LANE, LUKE 4) DEAN, EVAN
4 NORTHWEST ARKANSAS CLASSICAL A 50.18 49.70Q 2
1) LOONEY, AIDEN 2) GUY, CHRISTOPHER
3) JOHNSON, LEWIS 4) RICHARDSON, ALEX
5 LISA ACADEMY NLR 46.89 47.97q 1
1) NELSON, JOSHUA 2) EMBRY, KORTNEY
3) WORDLOW, RONNIE 4) DUNCAN, DILLON
6 MAMMOTH SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 51.16 49.90q 1
1) BYNUM, BRANDON 2) WILCOX, TATE
3) YOUNG, COLE 4) NEELY, JAYDEN
7 WESTERN YELL COUNTY 52.43 50.32q 2
1) MARTIN, ATLANTIS 2) KIM, DUKE
3) JACKSON, PAYDEN 4) GOFF, ETHAN
8 HILLCREST HIGH SCHOOL 50.76 51.27q 2
1) NEELEY, DILLION 2) JONES, HUNTER
3) NUNNALLY, CLINT 4) WOODARD, KORD
9 STRONG HIGH SCHOOL 50.67 52.82 1
1) CHAMBERS, CALEB 2) JACKSON, JEREMY
3) MAZE, BYRON 4) BETTERS, CANEILUS
10 ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL 53.25 53.22 1
1) BIVENS, JAXON 2) MCKENNEY, CALEB
3) SWAFFORD, WADE 4) YEGGY, SEBASTIAN
11 THE NEW SCHOOL 50.26 53.26 1
1) BARBOUR, AYDEN 2) BLANKENSHIP, HOLDEN
3) COX, ARTHUR 4) KOHLER, OWEN
12 SHIRLEY HIGH SCHOOL 51.46 53.42 1
1) LITTLE, NASH 2) LUCAS, LUKE
3) HANDFORD, CLAYTON 4) RUSHING, JORDAN
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 MOUNTAIN PINE HIGH SCHOOL 47.44 47.39 10
2 MINERAL SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 46.68 47.46 8
3 LISA ACADEMY NLR 47.97 47.73 6
4 WESTERN YELL COUNTY 50.32 49.48 5
5 NORTHWEST ARKANSAS CLASSICAL A 49.70 49.69 4
6 MAMMOTH SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 49.90 50.04 3
7 HILLCREST HIGH SCHOOL 51.27 51.08 2
8 WESTERN GROVE 47.50 51.62 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WESTERN GROVE 3:51.40 3:46.57 2 10
1) DEAN, EVAN 2) FOWLER, ROBERT
3) LANE, LUKE 4) BAKER, HUNTER
2 LISA ACADEMY NLR 4:21.51 3:49.53 1 8
1) DUNCAN, DILLON 2) EMBRY, KORTNEY
3) SEREAL, JALEN 4) WORDLOW, RONNIE
3 THE NEW SCHOOL 3:52.79 3:50.78 2 6
1) BARBOUR, AYDEN 2) BARBOUR, TYSEN
3) COX, ARTHUR 4) HOBGOOD, ZAK
4 MOUNTAIN PINE HIGH SCHOOL 4:11.81 3:58.08 1 5
5 OMAHA HIGH SCHOOL 4:01.36 3:59.20 2 4
1) ISBELL, HUNTER 2) SALMON, GAGE
3) HORN, LINUS 4) ISBELL, AUSTIN
6 BLEVINS HIGH SCHOOL 4:04.93 3:59.86 2 3
1) JACOBS, TYREK 2) DIXON, ETHAN
3) JACOBS, TYLEK 4) LANE, CAMERON
7 ALPENA HIGH SCHOOL 4:04.25 4:00.39 2 2
1) CRAWFORD, ZAIN 2) BOLDING, BROCK
3) COBURN, KADEN 4) HICKS, KOBE
8 STRONG HIGH SCHOOL 4:43.52 4:01.27 1 1
1) CHAMBERS, CALEB 2) CAIN, CALEB
3) DANIELS, TREVEON 4) NEWTON, KI'JALIN
9 ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL 4:22.31 4:07.50 1
1) BIVENS, JAXON 2) FLEMING, ALEX
3) HAIRE, SETH 4) GOLIGHTLY, HUGHSTON
10 WONDERVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 4:06.89 4:10.58 2
11 MAYNARD HIGH SCHOOL 4:26.35 4:15.13 1
1) CARNES, CHRISTIAN 2) JAMES, TRENT
3) JONES, BRENT 4) JONES, JARRED
12 HERMITAGE HIGH SCHOOL 4:23.69 4:18.84 1
1) URIBE, MICHAEL 2) MARTINEZ, EDWIN
3) GARAY, JOSEPH 4)
13 HILLCREST HIGH SCHOOL 4:11.24 4:21.65 2
1) NETREFA, HOUSTON 2) NUNNALLY, CLINT
3) NUNNALLY, TREVOR 4) POWELL, NICHOLAS
14 WESTERN YELL COUNTY 4:31.68 4:30.96 1
1) LUDWICK, VINCENT 2) NIKNAFS, KAVON
3) KIM, DUKE 4) CASSARUBIAS, ALEJANDRO
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BLEVINS HIGH SCHOOL 9:41.34 9:22.18 10
1) JACOBS, TYLEK 2) DIXON, ETHAN
3) JACOBS, TYREK 4) FOSTER, NATHAN
2 CADDO HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 9:26.56 9:22.78 8
3 NORTHWEST ARKANSAS CLASSICAL A 10:38.58 9:53.60 6
1) GUY, CHRISTOPHER 2) NOSARI, MADDOX
3) RICHARDSON, ALEX 4) KOTOUCEK, RYAN
4 ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL 10:09.80 9:56.33 5
1) FLEMING, ALEX 2) BURNETT, RANDY
3) OGDEN, CODY 4) GULLEDGE, STEPHEN
5 LISA ACADEMY NLR 10:07.35 9:59.21 4
1) GUY, TAJH 2) MARTIN, DOYNE
3) DE'ORTA, EMMANUEL 4) ALDRICH, JOHN
6 SHIRLEY HIGH SCHOOL 10:30.94 10:01.11 3
1) EOFF, ALEX 2) LITELL, BRANDON
3) LITTLE, NASH 4) HANDFORD, CLAYTON
7 MAYNARD HIGH SCHOOL 10:37.45 10:06.43 2
1) JAMES, TRENT 2) JONES, BRENT
3) JONES, LEVI 4) SEAGRAVES, NOAH
8 WESTERN GROVE 10:20.03 10:08.83 1
1) HOLLAND, MATTHEW 2) WILLIS, BROOKS
3) MOREAU, LAMAR 4) WILLIS, QUINTON
9 HERMITAGE HIGH SCHOOL 12:12.19 10:12.37
1) AVERY, DERRICK 2) GARAY, JOSEPH
3) MARTINEZ, EDWIN 4) URIBE, MICHAEL
10 WESTERN YELL COUNTY 10:21.35 10:13.07
1) CERVANTES, LUIS 2) MCHAM, JORDAN
3) GOFF, ETHAN 4) FOWLER, JONATHON
11 RIDGEFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 10:27.45 10:20.20
1) COUCH, CHRIS 2) ELLENBURG, ISIAH
3) BLACK, QUINN 4) ELLENBURG, ELIJAH
12 OMAHA HIGH SCHOOL 10:48.25 11:02.55
1) PERIMAN, DALLAS 2) PERIMAN, DAVID
3) HORN, LINUS 4) HAMPTON, CONNER
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GRIFFIN, COREY EMERSON HIGH 6-00.00 6-00.00 10
2 SIMS, CAMERON QUEST ACADEM 5-09.00 5-08.00 8
3 LANE, LUKE WESTERN GROV 5-05.00 5-08.00 6
4 PETERSON, MICHAEL ARMOREL 5-06.00 5-08.00 4.50
4 DAVIDSON, DAYLIN KINGSTON 5-05.00 5-08.00 4.50
6 BAKER, HUNTER WESTERN GROV 5-04.00 5-08.00 3
7 HADDEN, PEYTON MINERAL SPRI 5-08.00 5-06.00 2
8 FRANKS, DAVID BLEVINS HIGH 5-06.00 5-06.00 1
9 ROWE, MATT BRADFORD HIG 5-09.00 5-04.00
9 WILLIAMS, DERECK MULBERRY 5-06.00 5-04.00
9 JACOBS, TYREK BLEVINS HIGH 5-06.00 5-04.00
12 AVERY, DERRICK HERMITAGE HI 5-06.00 5-02.00
12 LUCAS, LUKE SHIRLEY HIGH 5-06.00 5-02.00
12 MAES, BRADEN OARK 5-06.00 5-02.00
12 PRUITT, CHANCE JASPER HIGH 5-02.00 5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NELSON, RHETT TRINITY CHRI 16-04.00 16-00.00 10
2 MILLER, EVAN TRINITY CHRI 12-06.00 12-00.00 8
3 KEESE, COOPER HAAS HALL RO 11-00.00 11-00.00 6
4 KIMBERLIN, AIDEN OMAHA HIGH S 9-00.00 9-06.00 5
5 SWAFFORD, WADE ST. PAUL HIG 8-06.00 9-06.00 4
6 BAKER, BRANDON HERMITAGE HI 7-00.00 7-00.00 3
7 YOUNGBLOOD, ELI TRINITY CHRI 7-00.00 7-00.00 2
8 HERNANDEZ, ADRIAN WESTERN YELL 8-00.00 7-00.00 1
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 MCCALIP, BRET ABUNDANT LIF 18-03.00 20-11.00 2.1 10
2 NELSON, RHETT TRINITY CHRI 20-03.00 20-06.00 2.1 8
3 ISBELL, HUNTER OMAHA HIGH S 19-03.00 20-06.00 2.1 6
4 MARTIN, ATLANTIS WESTERN YELL 18-03.00 20-06.00 2.1 5
5 BAKER, HUNTER WESTERN GROV 19-00.00 19-06.00 2.1 4
6 FRICKS, TERRELL MINERAL SPRI 19-11.50 19-06.00 2.1 3
7 WELLBORN, TRYSTAN MAYNARD HIGH 18-08.50 19-03.00 2.1 2
8 SIMS, CAMERON QUEST ACADEM 16-08.00 19-00.50 2.1 1
9 MCADAMS, CHRIS RIDGEFIELD C 18-11.00 19-00.00 2.1
10 HADDEN, PEYTON MINERAL SPRI 20-04.00 18-07.00 2.1
11 WATTS, KRIS ST. PAUL HIG 17-00.50 18-02.00 2.1
12 MALONE, COLBY GUY-PERKINS 18-11.50 17-11.00 2.1
13 JOHNSON, LEWIS NORTHWEST AR 17-03.00 17-08.00 2.1
14 BRADFORD, FISHER SHIRLEY HIGH 17-11.00 17-05.50 2.1
15 DAVIDSON, DAYLIN KINGSTON 17-03.00 17-05.00 2.1
16 BETTERS, CANEILUS STRONG HIGH 14-06.00 16-09.50 2.1
16 JACKSON, JEREMY STRONG HIGH 16-04.50 16-09.50 2.1
18 ROWE, MATT BRADFORD HIG 16-08.00 16-03.00 2.1
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 HICKS, KEJIUAN MINERAL SPRI 38-09.50 41-05.75 -0.7 10
2 MCCALIP, BRET ABUNDANT LIF 41-08.00 40-01.00 -0.7 8
3 GAMMILL, KYLER TIMBO 36-06.50 39-07.75 -0.7 6
4 POWELL, NICHOLAS HILLCREST HI 37-09.50 38-11.50 -0.7 5
5 WELLBORN, TRYSTAN MAYNARD HIGH 37-07.00 38-10.00 -0.7 4
6 HICKS, LADARIUS MINERAL SPRI 40-02.75 38-03.00 -0.7 3
7 ISBELL, HUNTER OMAHA HIGH S 37-09.00 37-11.00 -0.7 2
8 NELSON, JOSHUA LISA ACADEMY 36-10.50 37-10.50 -0.7 1
9 JOHNSON, LEWIS NORTHWEST AR 37-01.00 37-08.00 -0.7
10 WATTS, KRIS ST. PAUL HIG 37-08.00 35-11.00 -0.7
10 DEAN, EVAN WESTERN GROV 36-10.00 35-11.00 -0.7
12 DAVIDSON, DAYLIN KINGSTON 35-01.00 35-09.00 -0.7
13 SCHLUTERMAN, LUKE SCRANTON HIG 34-11.50 34-03.00 -0.7
14 GANGLUFF, DILLON WONDERVIEW H 36-07.00 33-09.50 -0.7
15 JACKSON, JEREMY STRONG HIGH 33-11.00 32-10.00 -0.7
16 MAZE, BYRON STRONG HIGH 33-09.00 31-01.00 -0.7
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HENRY, DAVONTE STRONG HIGH 43-10.00 43-05.00 10
2 BROWN, SHAWN TRINITY CHRI 43-05.00 42-00.50 8
3 ROYCE, TRENTON DEER / MT JU 41-05.00 41-09.00 6
4 AVEY, ARIC RURAL SPECIA 37-03.50 40-08.50 5
5 MCCLELLAN, TREVON OMAHA HIGH S 37-08.00 39-08.00 4
6 WEBB, AUSTIN QUEST ACADEM 38-04.50 39-00.00 3
7 WILKERSON, CADE HERMITAGE HI 36-10.00 38-09.50 2
8 KHAMSOMPHOU, TOMMY WESTERN YELL 36-04.00 38-07.00 1
9 FREEMAN, GAGE WESTERN GROV 34-07.00 38-05.50
10 PRATT, BRADY MIDLAND HIGH 37-06.50 37-05.50
11 NEELY, ELIJAH MAMMOTH SPRI 35-07.50 36-05.50
12 RIDENOUR, ETHAN WESTERN YELL 36-10.00 36-01.00
13 HUCKABEE, SHAWN MAMMOTH SPRI 37-03.00 36-00.00
14 PRUITT, CHANCE JASPER HIGH 34-04.00 35-10.50
15 ROSS, CHRISTIAN MOUNT VERNON 35-01.00 34-06.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LANE, LUKE WESTERN GROV 132-00 151-08.50 10
2 HENRY, DAVONTE STRONG HIGH 125-02 127-11 8
3 WALKER, JAXON CADDO HILLS 103-11 118-08 6
4 BROWN, SHAWN TRINITY CHRI 121-05 118-06 5
5 EDWARDS, JAYSON STRONG HIGH 104-07 106-05 4
6 WEBB, AUSTIN QUEST ACADEM 88-01 104-11 3
7 WILLIAMS, TYLER MULBERRY 94-01 103-11 2
8 TAYLOR, LETREYVIOUS AUGUSTA HIGH 94-06.75 103-00.50 1
9 RIDENOUR, ETHAN WESTERN YELL 103-08 97-04
10 CASTON, CARLOS TIMBO 95-05 91-07
11 DHILLON, GAGGAN NORTHWEST AR 95-03.25 90-09
12 AVEY, ARIC RURAL SPECIA 88-00
13 HUCKABEE, SHAWN MAMMOTH SPRI 75-10 81-02
14 MCCLELLAN, TREVON OMAHA HIGH S 96-00.50 79-02
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Trinity Christian School 66 2) Caddo Hills High School 55
2) Western Grove 55 4) Mineral Springs High Scho 40
5) Western Yell County 35 5) Lisa Academy NLR 35
7) Abundant Life School 31 8) Omaha High School 30
9) Strong High School 29 10) Quest Academy 28
11) The New School 24 12) Blevins High School 21.50
13) Brinkley High School 20 14) Armorel 16.50
15) Mountain Pine High School 15 16) Haas Hall Rogers 14
16) Alpena High School 14 18) Maynard High School 12
19) Timbo 11.50 20) Northwest Arkansas Classi 11
20) Hermitage High School 11 20) Ouachita 11
23) Kingston 10.50 24) Emerson High School 10
25) St. Paul High School 9 26) Hillcrest High School 8
27) Rural Special 7 27) Augusta High School 7
29) Deer / Mt Judea HS 6 29) Norfork High School 6
29) Oark 6 32) Shirley High School 3
32) Mammoth Spring High School 3 34) Mulberry 2
MacDonald Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
2A State Championships
Live Results at MacDonaldTiming.com, England, AR - 4/30/2019
Boys 100 Meters
Finals
=====================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind a Pts
=====================================================================
1 FALLS, Xaylon Harmony Grove 11.65 –2.7 10
2 MILLER, Martavious Lafayette Cty 11.68 –2.7 8
3 MCCLINTON, Darren England 11.81 –2.7 6
4 THREADGILL, Jameson Gurdon 11.84 –2.7 5
5 WORSHAM, Ryan Melbourne 12.24 –2.7 4
6 GRAY, Ahmad Earle 12.28 –2.7 3
7 LINTON, James Westside-Johnson Cty 12.53 –2.7 2
Prelims
==============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
==============================================================================
1 BATEY, Kyren Foreman 11.56 –5.2 Q 2 (1)
2 FALLS, Xaylon Harmony Grove 11.83 –5.2 Q 2 (2)
3 MILLER, Martavious Lafayette Cty 11.87 –4.6 Q 1 (1)
4 THREADGILL, Jameson Gurdon 12.06 –5.2 q 2 (3)
5 MCCLINTON, Darren England 12.11 –4.6 Q 1 (2)
6 GRAY, Ahmad Earle 12.34 –4.6 q 1 (3)
7 LINTON, James Westside-Johnson Cty 12.48 –4.6 q 1 (4)
8 WORSHAM, Ryan Melbourne 12.49 –5.2 q 2 (4)
9 ROBINSON, Sam Yellville-Summit 12.61 –5.2 2 (5)
10 DAIL, Logan Sloan-Hendrix 12.73 –4.6 1 (5)
11 WYATT, Isaac Eureka Springs 12.78 –4.6 1 (6)
12 LUMAN, Landon Quitman 12.95 –5.2 2 (6)
Boys 200 Meters
Finals
=====================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind a Pts
=====================================================================
1 JOHNSON, Jaylon Lero Barton 23.42 –3.9 10
2 COLEMAN, Alex Earle 24.02 –3.9 8
3 DANIEL, Damion Harmony Grove 24.17 –3.9 6
4 GEORGE, Jaylile Earle 24.18 –3.9 5
5 STOCKDALE, Thomas Gurdon 24.69 –3.9 4
6 MILLER, Martavious Lafayette Cty 26.33 –3.9 3
7 STANLEY, Zach Danville 28.34 –3.9 2
Prelims
==============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
==============================================================================
1 DANIEL, Damion Harmony Grove 23.70 –3.6 Q 3 (1)
2 GEORGE, Jaylile Earle 23.80 –2.8 Q 2 (1)
3 COLEMAN, Alex Earle 23.94 –4.1 Q 1 (1)
4 STOCKDALE, Thomas Gurdon 24.12 –2.8 Q 2 (2)
5 STANLEY, Zach Danville 24.12 –2.8 q 2 (3)
6 MILLER, Martavious Lafayette Cty 24.31 –3.6 Q 3 (2)
7 FREY, Nate Bigelow 24.42 –3.6 q 3 (3)
8 SCOTT, Tatum Magazine 24.43 –3.6 3 (4)
9 SANCHEZ, Brandon Poyen 24.43 –2.8 2 (4)
10 JOHNSON, Jaylon Lero Barton 24.51 –4.1 Q 1 (2)
11 DOBBS, Cody Yellville-Summit 24.83 –2.8 2 (5)
12 WORSHAM, Ryan Melbourne 25.50 –4.1 1 (3)
13 TURNER, Jordan Salem 25.68 –3.6 3 (5)
14 LUMAN, Landon Quitman 26.58 –3.6 3 (6)
15 BEAVERS, Lawson Quitman 29.01 –2.8 2 (6)
Boys 400 Meters
Finals
=======================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=======================================================================
1 STANLEY, Zach Danville 51.27 2 (1) 10
2 FREY, Nate Bigelow 51.68 2 (2) 8
3 JAMERSON, Treyvon Parkers Chapel 52.07 2 (3) 6
4 GEORGE, Jaylile Earle 52.82 2 (4) 5
5 SCOTT, Tatum Magazine 52.88 2 (5) 4
6 PLYER, Nathan Murfreesboro 53.06 2 (6) 3
7 JACOBS, Caleb Parkers Chapel 54.94 1 (1) 2
8 ALVEREZ, David Quitman 55.25 1 (2) 1
9 COLEMAN, Alex Earle 55.64 2 (7)
10 BROWN, Keithlin Bigelow 55.92 2 (8)
11 RIDDLE, Ben Yellville-Summit 56.01 1 (3)
12 HARRELL, Eli Melbourne 56.57 1 (4)
13 HARPER, Isaiah Gurdon 57.24 1 (5)
14 DOBBS, Cody Yellville-Summit 57.85 1 (6)
15 BROWN, Darius Salem 58.15 1 (7)
Boys 800 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 TIBBS, Josh Conway Christian 2:11.83 10
2 CROWDER, Donerious Earle 2:14.55 8
3 JENNINGS, Hunter Melbourne 2:16.30 6
4 SHUE, Zac Quitman 2:17.14 5
5 DONNELL, Preston Danville 2:17.83 4
6 ALLEN, Nazereth Earle 2:17.92 3
7 MCJUNKINS, Jaryd Magnet Cove 2:18.21 2
8 BOHLMAN, Damian Acorn 2:21.99 1
9 BROWN, Keithlin Bigelow 2:22.71
10 CARAWAY, Kyler Melbourne 2:22.94
11 RHEAY, Aidan Haas Hall 2:25.11
12 POSEY, Joseph Magazine 2:27.20
13 STIVENDER, Preston Parkers Chapel 2:30.00
14 SORRELLS, Ryan Harmony Grove 2:30.02
Boys 1600 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 TIBBS, Josh Conway Christian 4:59.41 10
2 RHEAY, Aidan Haas Hall 5:01.27 8
3 CARAWAY, Kyler Melbourne 5:07.32 6
4 WRIGHT, Levi Magazine 5:10.26 5
5 VALLMITJANA-PALMA, A Flippin 5:11.95 4
6 SHUE, Nic Quitman 5:15.12 3
7 ALLEN, Nazereth Earle 5:16.06 2
8 SHAW, Zay Marked Tree 5:18.99 1
9 DONNELL, Preston Danville 5:24.55
10 SOLIS, Mathais Gurdon 5:24.90
11 PARKER, Gage Carlisle 5:29.63
12 SMITH, Davis Sloan-Hendrix 5:31.75
13 HUMPHRIES, Case Bearden 5:48.24
14 ALLEN, Ryan Junction City 6:13.48
Boys 3200 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 NEUFELD, Justice Acorn 10:47.26 10
2 SMITHPETERS, Jacob Haas Hall 10:51.52 8
3 TIBBS, Josh Conway Christian 11:40.55 6
4 SMITH, Davis Sloan-Hendrix 11:43.63 5
5 VALLMITJANA-PALMA, A Flippin 11:50.88 4
6 SHAW, Zay Marked Tree 11:56.42 3
7 STORY, Jeremiah Bigelow 11:58.78 2
8 DOBBS, Kyle Yellville-Summit 12:04.38 1
9 SHUE, Nic Quitman 12:09.11
10 MCAULIFFE, Korbin Parkers Chapel 12:13.19
11 RYAN, Connor Magazine 12:17.25
12 ALLEN, Devante Earle 12:26.80
13 BROTHERTON, Michael Parkers Chapel 12:40.53
14 STEPHENS, Gabriel Magnet Cove 12:41.06
15 LEON, Christian Gurdon 12:48.00
16 GHOLSON, Xander Sloan-Hendrix 12:48.13
17 COX, Josh Magazine 12:56.39
Boys 110m Hurdles
Finals
=====================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind a Pts
=====================================================================
1 MCKINNEY, Devante Earle 16.15 –3.5 10
2 DAVIS, Tyrekus Lafayette Cty 16.65 –3.5 8
3 ANNA, Solomon Dewayn Gurdon 17.73 –3.5 6
4 DEROSIER, Holiday Yellville-Summit 17.86 –3.5 5
5 WILLIAMS, Richie Westside-Johnson Cty 18.03 –3.5 4
6 TREJO, Kaedon Magazine 18.12 –3.5 3
7 TERRY, Brandon England 18.19 –3.5 2
EDMOND, Cadarius Lafayette Cty DQ
Prelims
==============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
==============================================================================
1 MCKINNEY, Devante Earle 16.58 –3.2 Q 1 (1)
2 DAVIS, Tyrekus Lafayette Cty 16.68 –4.2 Q 2 (1)
3 EDMOND, Cadarius Lafayette Cty 17.62 –4.2 Q 2 (2)
4 TREJO, Kaedon Magazine 17.94 –3.2 Q 1 (2)
5 DEROSIER, Holiday Yellville-Summit 18.04 –3.2 q 1 (3)
6 WILLIAMS, Richie Westside-Johnson Cty 18.10 –3.2 q 1 (4)
7 ANNA, Solomon Dewayn Gurdon 18.33 –4.2 q 2 (3)
8 TERRY, Brandon England 18.52 –3.2 q 1 (5)
9 SINGLETON, Kavant Foreman 18.65 –4.2 2 (4)
10 DAVIE, Devin Bigelow 19.37 –4.2 2 (5)
11 MCSPADDEN, Noah Melbourne 19.38 –4.2 2 (6)
12 HAGENS, Jaden Quitman 19.39 –3.2 1 (6)
13 LAWRENCE, Gabe Melbourne 19.45 –3.2 1 (7)
14 ASBURY, Damien Eureka Springs 19.87 –4.2 2 (7)
15 MATHES, Erin Quitman 19.98 –3.2 1 (8)
16 WILLIAMS, Roderick Clarendon 21.87 –4.2 2 (8)
Boys 300m Hurdles
Finals
=======================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=======================================================================
1 DAVIS, Tyrekus Lafayette Cty 42.11 3 (1) 10
2 THREADGILL, Jameson Gurdon 43.20 3 (2) 8
3 CONRAD, Kylan Barton 43.25 3 (3) 6
4 MCKINNEY, Devante Earle 44.62 3 (4) 5
5 YANG, Xeng Magazine 44.62 3 (5) 4
6 WILLIAMS, Tucker Bigelow 44.68 3 (6) 3
7 ANNA, Solomon Dewayn Gurdon 44.86 2 (1) 2
8 HAGENS, Jaden Quitman 45.96 2 (2) 1
9 DEROSIER, Holiday Yellville-Summit 45.98 2 (3)
10 WILLIAMS, Cedric Lafayette Cty 46.10 1 (1)
11 DAWSON, Eli Magnet Cove 46.36 3 (7)
12 DOBBS, Kyle Yellville-Summit 46.55 2 (4)
13 TAYLOR, hunter Salem 46.73 2 (5)
14 TREJO, Kaedon Magazine 47.21 3 (8)
15 MATHES, Erin Quitman 47.42 1 (2)
16 LAWRENCE, Gabe Melbourne 47.73 2 (6)
17 MILLER, Martavious Lafayette Cty 49.39 1 (3)
Boys 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
==============================================
Pl Team Sq Time a Pts
==============================================
1 Earle A 43.88 10
2 Barton A 44.03 8
3 Gurdon A 44.67 6
4 Lafayette Cty A 45.60 5
5 Magazine A 45.95 4
6 Yellville-Summit A 46.91 3
7 Riverside A 47.20 2
Harmony Grove A DQ
Prelims
=======================================================
Pl Team Sq Time a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=======================================================
1 Earle A 44.11 Q 1 (1)
2 Gurdon A 44.19 Q 2 (1)
3 Barton A 44.19 Q 2 (2)
4 Harmony Grove A 44.39 Q 1 (2)
5 Lafayette Cty A 45.81 q 1 (3)
6 Magazine A 46.14 q 2 (3)
7 Yellville-Summit A 46.75 q 1 (4)
8 Riverside A 46.90 q 2 (4)
9 Bigelow A 47.87 1 (5)
10 Danville A 48.36 1 (6)
11 Salem A 48.53 1 (7)
12 Foreman A 48.83 2 (5)
13 Decatur A 50.86 2 (6)
England A DNF 2
Boys 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Earle A 3:36.72 2 (1) 10
2 Parkers Chapel A 3:39.04 2 (2) 8
3 Gurdon A 3:41.38 2 (3) 6
4 Bigelow A 3:41.69 2 (4) 5
5 Acorn A 3:42.79 1 (1) 4
6 Yellville-Summit A 3:43.87 2 (5) 3
7 Magazine A 3:44.33 2 (6) 2
8 Decatur A 3:45.55 1 (2) 1
9 Barton A 3:45.70 2 (7)
10 Quitman A 3:46.63 1 (3)
11 Harmony Grove A 3:51.73 2 (8)
12 Salem A 3:51.82 1 (4)
13 Melbourne A 3:54.13 1 (5)
14 Danville A 3:57.79 1 (6)
15 Magnet Cove A 4:00.26 1 (7)
Boys 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Earle A 8:59.10 10
2 Decatur A 9:16.30 8
3 Acorn A 9:20.64 6
4 Magazine A 9:22.28 5
5 Haas Hall A 9:30.65 4
6 Melbourne A 9:39.83 3
7 Quitman A 9:41.67 2
8 KIPP Delta A 9:43.57 1
9 Harmony Grove A 9:44.99
10 Lafayette Cty A 9:51.14
11 Poyen A 9:54.19
12 Gurdon A 9:56.56
13 Magnet Cove A 10:02.23
14 Danville A 10:03.10
15 Sloan-Hendrix A 10:03.68
Boys High Jump
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 GIBSON, Chase Magazine 6-3 10
2 MALONE, Israel Marked Tree 6-3 8
3 LONDON, Quartez Lee County 6-2 6
4 ORR, Nic Bigelow 5-11 5
5 LEWIS, T.J. Danville 5-9 4
6 RADFORD, Caleb Gurdon 5-9 3
7 GARRETT-EVANS, Isaac Parkers Chapel 5-8 2
8 LUMAN, Landon Quitman 5-6 1
9 WILLIAMS, Tucker Bigelow 5-6
10 DANIEL, Damion Harmony Grove 5-6
11 LAWRENCE, Gabe Melbourne 5-6
12 MENDOZA, Jimmy Decatur 5-4
13 CLAIRDAY, Riley Melbourne 5-4
14 SINGLETON, Kavant Foreman 5-2
15 SHUE, Nic Quitman 5-2
JONES, Antwan Lee County NH
YEATES, Hunter Yellville-Summit NH
Boys Pole Vault
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 MONROE, Issac Carlisle 10-10 10
2 CURTIS, Caiden Yellville-Summit 10-6 8
3 MARTIN, Holden Quitman 10-6 6
4 ROBINSON, Sam Yellville-Summit 10-0 4.5
4 LAWRENCE, Gabe Melbourne 10-0 4.5
6 MARTIN, Hayden Quitman 9-6 3
7 TREJO, Kaedon Magazine 9-0 2
8 DROEMER, Ashton Magazine 9-0 1
9 FREY, Nate Bigelow 9-0
10 COX, Josh Magazine 9-0
11 HUMPHRIES, Case Bearden 8-0
EARNEST, Nate Bearden NH
HOUSE, Trevon Barton NH
SMITH, Matthew Melbourne NH
SOLIS, Mathais Gurdon NH
KHA, Brian Acorn NH
JEFFERSON, Antwan Clarendon NH
ANGKHEM, Obed Danville NH
Boys Long Jump
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 MILLER, Martavious Lafayette Cty 21-4.50 NW 2 (1) 10
2 OLLOWAY, Emanuel Barton 21-1.50 NW 1 (1) 8
3 THREADGILL, Jameson Gurdon 20-5.50 NW 2 (2) 6
4 DANIEL, Damion Harmony Grove 20-2 NW 2 (3) 5
5 HARRIS, Drew Lafayette Cty 20-0 NW 2 (4) 4
6 DAIL, Logan Sloan-Hendrix 20-0 NW 1 (2) 3
7 KHA, Brian Acorn 19-9 NW 2 (5) 2
8 HARRELL, Eli Melbourne 19-3.75 NW 1 (3) 1
9 BROWN, Keithlin Bigelow 19-0 NW 2 (6)
10 MENDOZA, Jimmy Decatur 19-0 NW 1 (4)
11 TERRY, Brandon England 18-11.5 NW 2 (7)
12 GIBSON, Chase Magazine 18-8.50 NW 2 (8)
13 SHUE, Zac Quitman 18-2.50 NW 1 (5)
14 ALVEREZ, David Quitman 18-1.50 NW 1 (6)
15 TREJO, Kaedon Magazine 17-11.5 NW 2 (9)
16 WILLIAMS, Roderick Clarendon 14-2 NW 1 (7)
Boys Triple Jump
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 HARRIS, Drew Lafayette Cty 43-4.50 NW 2 (1) 10
2 MILLER, Martavious Lafayette Cty 42-6.50 NW 2 (2) 8
3 WILLIAMS, Cedric Lafayette Cty 42-2 NW 2 (3) 6
4 HOUSE, Trevon Barton 42-0 NW 2 (4) 5
5 HARPER, Isaiah Gurdon 41-9 NW 2 (5) 4
6 WITT, Jesse Magazine 41-4 NW 2 (6) 3
7 ALVEREZ, David Quitman 41-3 NW 2 (7) 2
8 DEROSIER, Holiday Yellville-Summit 41-0 NW 1 (1) 1
9 MILLER, Nehemiah Lafayette Cty 40-11 NW 2 (8)
10 PHOMSITHI, Kaleb Danville 39-0.50 NW 1 (2)
11 GRAY, Riley Melbourne 38-11 NW 1 (3)
12 HODGES, Tyler Magnet Cove 38-3.50 NW 1 (4)
13 SHUE, Zac Quitman 38-2 NW 1 (5)
14 JONES, Braden Bigelow 37-10.5 NW 1 (6)
15 WILLIAMS, Roderick Clarendon 37-5.50 NW 2 (9)
16 MCKILLION, Micah Gurdon 36-7.75 NW 1 (7)
17 BRADSHAW, Easton Marmaduke 36-0 NW 1 (8)
MENDOZA, Jimmy Decatur NM 1
Boys Shot Put
Finals
=====================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================================
1 COOPWOOD, Jaylon Earle 53-3 2 (1) 10
2 ARNOLD, Mecca Harmony Grove 43-5 2 (2) 8
3 DAWSON, Ty Magnet Cove 42-10.5 2 (3) 6
4 HENDERSON, Jackson Cross County 42-9.75 2 (4) 5
5 HYATT, Caleb Magazine 42-3.50 2 (5) 4
6 HICKS, Daniel Harmony Grove 41-3.75 2 (6) 3
7 HINTON, Jarrique Danville 41-3 2 (7) 2
8 LEVINGSTON, Semaj Junction City 39-6.75 2 (8) 1
9 FRAZIER, Jt Yellville-Summit 39-4 1 (1)
10 SIPES, Spencer Quitman 39-1 2 (9)
11 JONES, Jeremy Foreman 37-6 1 (2)
12 SLAYDEN, Jordan England 37-2 1 (3)
13 MCWHORTER, Garrett Bearden 36-8.50 1 (4)
14 TURNER, Jordan Salem 36-5.50 1 (5)
15 BARFIELD, Evan Quitman 35-5.50 1 (6)
16 WHEELER, Slayton Melbourne 35-3.50 1 (7)
17 BUTTS, Nate Yellville-Summit 33-10 1 (8)
Boys Discus
Finals
=====================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================================
1 HYATT, Caleb Magazine 129-5 2 (1) 10
2 MCWHORTER, Garrett Bearden 122-3 1 (1) 8
3 BRANDON, Terrance Lee County 120-11 2 (2) 6
4 COLEMAN, Allen Earle 120-9 1 (2) 5
5 WALKER, Logan Magnet Cove 120-6 1 (3) 4
6 TOLL, blayne Hazen 119-11 1 (4) 3
7 BUTTS, Nate Yellville-Summit 119-6 1 (5) 2
8 HICKS, Daniel Harmony Grove 112-3 2 (3) 1
9 SIPES, Spencer Quitman 111-0 2 (4)
10 HAYWOOD, Chris Foreman 110-9 2 (5)
11 FRAZIER, Jt Yellville-Summit 109-8 2 (6)
12 SINGLETON, Jamarko Junction City 108-5 2 (7)
13 SCOTT, Austin Barton 105-5 1 (6)
14 STREET, Josh Danville 103-1 2 (8)
15 HENSLEY, Dylan Quitman 96-11 1 (7)
16 WHEELER, Slayton Melbourne 79-6 1 (8)
OWENS, Nate Salem NM 1
PINEDO, Oscar Mount Ida NM 2
Boys Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Earle 94
2 Lafayette Cty 72
3 Magazine 57
4 Gurdon 50
5 Barton 37
6 Harmony Grove 33
7 Yellville-Summit 27.5
8 Conway Christian 26
9 Melbourne 24.5
10 Quitman 24
11 Acorn 23
11 Bigelow 23
13 Danville 22
14 Haas Hall 20
15 Parkers Chapel 18
16 Marked Tree 12
16 Lee County 12
16 Magnet Cove 12
19 Carlisle 10
20 Decatur 9
21 Bearden 8
21 England 8
21 Flippin 8
21 Sloan-Hendrix 8
25 Westside-Johnson Cty 6
26 Cross County 5
27 Hazen 3
27 Murfreesboro 3
29 Riverside 2
30 KIPP Delta 1
30 Junction City 1
Girls 100 Meters
Finals
=====================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind a Pts
=====================================================================
1 LYKES, Darnisha Lafayette Cty 12.63 –2.1 10
2 BROWN, Elaijah Earle 13.30 –2.1 8
3 WHITE, Makayla Marked Tree 13.35 –2.1 6
4 DOWNS, Kadi Foreman 13.55 –2.1 5
5 LITTLE, Shelby Eureka Springs 13.74 –2.1 4
6 JOHNSON, Tori Magnet Cove 13.78 –2.1 3
7 EDWARDS, madison Poyen 13.90 –2.1 2
8 RAPERT, Reagan Melbourne 13.98 –2.1 1
Prelims
==============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
==============================================================================
1 LYKES, Darnisha Lafayette Cty 12.67 –3.4 Q 1 (1)
2 WHITE, Makayla Marked Tree 13.50 –5.8 Q 2 (1)
3 DOWNS, Kadi Foreman 13.52 –3.4 Q 1 (2)
4 JOHNSON, Tori Magnet Cove 13.66 –3.4 q 1 (3)
5 BROWN, Elaijah Earle 13.70 –5.8 Q 2 (2)
6 LITTLE, Shelby Eureka Springs 13.78 –3.4 q 1 (4)
7 EDWARDS, madison Poyen 13.80 –3.4 q 1 (5)
8 RAPERT, Reagan Melbourne 14.16 –5.8 q 2 (3)
9 SHOURD, Haley Conway Christian 14.22 –5.8 2 (4)
10 JOHNSON, Autumn Quitman 14.48 –3.4 1 (6)
11 THOMPSON, Caliyah Gurdon 14.51 –5.8 2 (5)
12 WIDMER, Rachel Hackett 14.75 –5.8 2 (6)
Girls 200 Meters
Finals
=====================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind a Pts
=====================================================================
1 LYKES, Darnisha Lafayette Cty 26.35 –4.1 10
2 MEEK, Desi Decatur 28.20 –4.1 8
3 DOWNS, Kadi Foreman 28.52 –4.1 6
4 AYERS, Yaszmyine KIPP Delta 28.74 –4.1 5
5 LITTLE, Shelby Eureka Springs 28.93 –4.1 4
6 SHOURD, Haley Conway Christian 29.03 –4.1 3
7 DAVENPORT, Jacey Yellville-Summit 29.11 –4.1 2
8 WHITE, Makayla Marked Tree 29.41 –4.1 1
Prelims
==============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
==============================================================================
1 LYKES, Darnisha Lafayette Cty 25.75 –2.9 Q 1 (1)
2 WHITE, Makayla Marked Tree 27.95 –4.5 Q 2 (1)
3 AYERS, Yaszmyine KIPP Delta 27.99 –2.9 Q 1 (2)
4 DOWNS, Kadi Foreman 28.28 –4.7 Q 3 (1)
5 SHOURD, Haley Conway Christian 28.55 –4.7 Q 3 (2)
6 MEEK, Desi Decatur 28.56 –4.5 Q 2 (2)
7 DAVENPORT, Jacey Yellville-Summit 28.64 –4.7 q 3 (3)
8 LITTLE, Shelby Eureka Springs 28.72 –2.9 q 1 (3)
9 COWAN, Kenzie Foreman 29.09 –4.5 2 (3)
10 KNOTT-DEBORD, Brecke Cutter-Morningstar 29.32 –2.9 1 (4)
11 RAPERT, Reagan Melbourne 29.52 –4.7 3 (4)
12 STANLEY, Lydia Danville 29.54 –4.5 2 (4)
13 JOHNSON, Tori Magnet Cove 29.64 –4.7 3 (5)
14 JOHNSON, Autumn Quitman 30.54 –4.5 2 (5)
15 LITTLETON, Lauren Magazine 34.31 –2.9 1 (5)
Girls 400 Meters
Finals
=======================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=======================================================================
1 SHOURD, Haley Conway Christian 1:01.39 2 (1) 10
2 STANLEY, Lydia Danville 1:02.38 2 (2) 8
3 RIVERS, Kalayla Lee County 1:04.26 2 (3) 6
4 ROARK, Josie Melbourne 1:04.27 2 (4) 5
5 AYERS, Yaszmyine KIPP Delta 1:05.10 1 (1) 4
6 DAVENPORT, Jacey Yellville-Summit 1:05.79 2 (5) 3
7 JOHNSON, Kavina Gurdon 1:06.17 1 (2) 2
8 BISSWANGER, Madelyne Harmony Grove 1:06.52 1 (3) 1
9 HOOTEN, Taylor Quitman 1:08.22 2 (6)
10 LITTLETON, Lauren Magazine 1:08.96 1 (4)
11 COWAN, Kenzie Foreman 1:09.29 2 (7)
12 JOHNSON, Tori Magnet Cove 1:09.78 1 (5)
13 COLEMAN, Cassidy Melbourne 1:10.39 1 (6)
Girls 800 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 HOPSON, Madi Flippin 2:36.03 10
2 HOOTEN, Taylor Quitman 2:41.42 8
3 MARTIN, Kaylee Yellville-Summit 2:41.82 6
4 BISSWANGER, Madelyne Harmony Grove 2:43.54 5
5 HOLLAND, Lilly Quitman 2:47.71 4
6 ROARK, Josie Melbourne 2:48.37 3
7 BUIE, Chloe Bigelow 2:49.75 2
8 GARDNER, Melanie Melbourne 2:51.27 1
9 POUNDS, Taylor Dierks 2:54.34
10 DOBSON, Michal-Ann Magazine 2:54.78
11 TRAWICK, Haley Quitman 2:57.40
12 PARRISH, Carlee Magazine 3:02.62
13 MAYFIELD, Michaela Gurdon 3:04.94
14 SIMPSON, Dasia KIPP Delta 3:13.49
15 RIVERS, Kalayla Lee County 3:47.74
Girls 1600 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 BEARD, Becca Maumelle Charter 5:38.30 10
2 HOOTEN, Taylor Quitman 5:53.52 8
3 POUNDS, Taylor Dierks 6:00.65 6
4 WEAVER, Allison Bigelow 6:05.81 5
5 WEBB, Kiley Melbourne 6:10.25 4
6 LEON, Jocelynne Gurdon 6:16.98 3
7 TRAWICK, Haley Quitman 6:22.64 2
8 SHARPE, Demi Haas Hall 6:23.04 1
9 JEFFERSON, Ariel Clarendon 6:25.95
10 HAMPTON, Reesa Marmaduke 6:30.59
11 BRAY, Elizabeth Quitman 6:34.61
12 RICHARDSON, Abby Danville 6:48.50
13 WOOD, Macie Parkers Chapel 6:51.89
14 RYAN, Lauren Magazine 7:00.21
Girls 3200 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 BEARD, Becca Maumelle Charter 12:36.78 10
2 WEBB, Kiley Melbourne 13:31.25 8
3 HOOTEN, Taylor Quitman 13:42.60 6
4 WEAVER, Allison Bigelow 13:54.05 5
5 SHARPE, Demi Haas Hall 14:04.25 4
6 LEON, Jocelynne Gurdon 14:07.81 3
7 KITCHENS, Kieran Haas Hall Bentonvill 14:27.30 2
8 AVERY, Jana Parkers Chapel 14:37.63 1
9 ROMINE, Cassidy Salem 14:42.36
10 FLETCHER, Kaitlyn Magnet Cove 14:53.95
11 BRAY, Elizabeth Quitman 15:04.37
12 RHODES, Kassie Quitman 15:13.08
13 RUTHERFORD, Grace Gurdon 15:13.63
14 BENNETT, Halle Quitman 15:14.47
15 TURNER, Skylar Westside-Johnson Cty 15:29.48
16 RYAN, Lauren Magazine 15:37.50
17 KEMBAL, Cheyene Lafayette Cty 20:10.15
Girls 100m Hurdles
Finals
=====================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind a Pts
=====================================================================
1 MEEK, Desi Decatur 16.25 –3.5 10
2 MCCARN, Kenley Melbourne 16.62 –3.5 8
3 FLOWERS, Essence Clarendon 17.73 –3.5 6
4 CRUNKLETON, Christia Cotter 17.92 –3.5 5
5 LAYTON, Hailey Yellville-Summit 18.07 –3.5 4
6 BURKS, Kalaysia Hazen 18.20 –3.5 3
7 DAVIS, Princess Foreman 18.50 –3.5 2
8 SMITH, Hannah Magazine 18.71 –3.5 1
Prelims
==============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
==============================================================================
1 MEEK, Desi Decatur 17.12 –3.6 Q 1 (1)
2 MCCARN, Kenley Melbourne 17.19 –3.3 Q 3 (1)
3 LAYTON, Hailey Yellville-Summit 17.94 –2.9 Q 2 (1)
4 CRUNKLETON, Christia Cotter 18.04 –3.3 Q 3 (2)
5 SMITH, Hannah Magazine 18.13 –2.9 Q 2 (2)
6 DAVIS, Princess Foreman 18.20 –3.3 q 3 (3)
7 FLOWERS, Essence Clarendon 18.24 –3.6 Q 1 (2)
8 BURKS, Kalaysia Hazen 18.55 –3.6 q 1 (3)
9 HEIGELMANN, Kayli Bearden 18.85 –3.6 1 (4)
10 CHOATE, Diamond Earle 18.93 –2.9 2 (3)
11 MENTZ, Lauren Danville 18.94 –3.3 3 (4)
12 RAPER, Trinity Cutter-Morningstar 19.00 –3.3 3 (5)
13 BLEVINS, Audra Melbourne 19.21 –3.6 1 (5)
14 AVANT, Brooke Harmony Grove 19.75 –3.3 3 (6)
15 HOLLAND, Lucy Quitman 21.59 –2.9 2 (4)
16 BROADAWAY, Macy Quitman 28.86 –2.9 2 (5)
CRAWFORD, Sydney Acorn DNF 2
Girls 300m Hurdles
Finals
=======================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=======================================================================
1 MEEK, Desi Decatur 46.86 3 (1) 10
2 MCCARN, Kenley Melbourne 47.04 3 (2) 8
3 PROVENCE, Kate Melbourne 49.91 3 (3) 6
4 LAYTON, Hailey Yellville-Summit 50.05 3 (4) 5
5 SMITH, Hannah Magazine 52.42 3 (5) 4
6 HOLLAND, Lucy Quitman 52.43 3 (6) 3
7 FLOWERS, Essence Clarendon 52.54 3 (7) 2
8 BLEVINS, Audra Melbourne 52.63 2 (1) 1
9 CHOATE, Diamond Earle 52.72 2 (2)
10 MEJIA, Destiny Decatur 53.35 3 (8)
11 GORDON, Emily Dierks 53.51 2 (3)
12 WALSH, Emily Maumelle Charter 53.78 2 (4)
13 PEGUES, Sophia Quitman 55.38 1 (1)
14 WEDDLE, Reaghan Acorn 55.58 2 (5)
15 AVANT, Brooke Harmony Grove 57.52 2 (6)
16 MENTZ, Lauren Danville 57.76 1 (2)
17 ZARATE, Abby Magnet Cove 1:02.72 1 (3)
Girls 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
==============================================
Pl Team Sq Time a Pts
==============================================
1 Bearden A 53.02 10
2 Foreman A 53.33 8
3 Yellville-Summit A 53.90 6
4 Gurdon A 54.67 5
5 England A 54.93 4
6 KIPP Delta A 55.02 3
7 Magazine A 55.47 2
8 Poyen A 55.84 1
Prelims
=======================================================
Pl Team Sq Time a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=======================================================
1 Foreman A 53.20 Q 2 (1)
2 Bearden A 53.29 Q 1 (1)
3 Yellville-Summit A 53.88 Q 2 (2)
4 England A 54.10 Q 1 (2)
5 Poyen A 54.58 q 1 (3)
6 Gurdon A 54.68 q 1 (4)
7 KIPP Delta A 54.69 q 1 (5)
8 Magazine A 55.57 q 2 (3)
9 Melbourne A 55.82 2 (4)
10 Quitman A 55.87 1 (6)
11 Salem A 57.58 1 (7)
12 Clarendon A 58.81 2 (5)
13 Cotter A 1:03.09 2 (6)
14 Des Arc A 1:03.28 1 (8)
Danville A DQ 2
Parkers Chapel A DQ 2
Girls 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Decatur A 4:33.91 2 (1) 10
2 Yellville-Summit A 4:37.40 2 (2) 8
3 Poyen A 4:40.43 2 (3) 6
4 Harmony Grove A 4:40.80 2 (4) 5
5 Murfreesboro A 4:42.27 2 (5) 4
6 Foreman A 4:44.81 2 (6) 3
7 Quitman A 4:47.13 1 (1) 2
8 Magazine A 4:49.21 1 (2) 1
9 Barton A 4:50.06 1 (3)
10 Bigelow A 4:55.82 1 (4)
11 Salem A 4:56.23 1 (5)
12 Parkers Chapel A 5:01.99 1 (6)
13 Danville A 5:07.12 1 (7)
14 Earle A 5:07.98 2 (7)
15 Des Arc A 5:22.04 1 (8)
Melbourne A DQ 2
Girls 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Melbourne A 11:03.10 10
2 Quitman A 11:24.30 8
3 Yellville-Summit A 11:30.50 6
4 Harmony Grove A 11:39.70 5
5 Maumelle Charter A 11:45.50 4
6 Bigelow A 11:53.80 3
7 Magazine A 11:57.20 2
8 Acorn A 12:13.70 1
9 Des Arc A 12:16.20
10 Danville A 12:25.50
11 Haas Hall A 12:26.80
12 Murfreesboro A 12:48.10
13 Barton A 13:32.60
14 Lee County A 14:26.30
Salem A DQ
Girls High Jump
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 EVANS, Elizabeth Murfreesboro 5-2 10
2 MEJIA, Destiny Decatur 5-1 8
3 MAYFIELD, Michaela Gurdon 4-8 5.5
3 RAPER, Trinity Cutter-Morningstar 4-8 5.5
5 HUMPHRIES, Karli Bearden 4-8 4
6 RIVERS, Kalayla Lee County 4-8 3
7 TRAWICK, Haley Quitman 4-6 2
8 BROWN, Elaijah Earle 4-6 1
9 BUIE, Chloe Bigelow 4-6
10 DOWNS, Kadi Foreman 4-6
11 JOHNSON, Destiny Bearden 4-6
12 HUDDLESTON, Kelby Des Arc 4-4
12 LAMKIN, Cierra Yellville-Summit 4-4
14 SMITH, Hannah Magazine 4-4
15 WILSON, Bethany Southside Bee Branch 4-4
16 CORBITT, Emma Murfreesboro 4-4
17 WILLIAMS, Juna Eureka Springs 4-2
18 COLEMAN, Cassidy Melbourne 4-2
ROSS, Keyanna Junction City NH
STRONG, Jaiden Salem NH
STANLEY, Lydia Danville NH
Girls Pole Vault
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 BLEVINS, Audra Melbourne 10-3 10
2 BUIE, Chloe Bigelow 8-10 8
3 THEW, Isabella Mount Ida 8-10 6
4 GREEN, Hannah Magazine 8-4 5
5 MCCARN, Kenley Melbourne 8-4 4
6 MEEK, Desi Decatur 7-10 3
7 MEJIA, Destiny Decatur 7-4 1.5
7 HOOTEN, Taylor Quitman 7-4 1.5
9 SMITH, Hannah Magazine 7-4
10 GARDNER, Melanie Melbourne 6-10
11 LAUGHLIN, Bell Magnet Cove 6-10
11 NUTT, Leah Bigelow 6-10
CAMPBELL, Rhealee Murfreesboro NH
LOONEY, Ali Parkers Chapel NH
EVERS, Halley Parkers Chapel NH
Girls Long Jump
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 DOWNS, Kadi Foreman 17-5.50 NW 2 (1) 10
2 BROWN, Elaijah Earle 16-11.5 NW 2 (2) 8
3 LYKES, Darnisha Lafayette Cty 16-1.75 NW 1 (1) 6
4 DAVENPORT, Jacey Yellville-Summit 16-1 NW 1 (2) 5
5 TODARO, Anna Lavaca 15-10.2 NW 2 (3) 4
6 WILSON, Elise Bigelow 15-9 NW 2 (4) 3
7 PENISTER, Tatayana England 15-7 NW 1 (3) 2
8 COWAN, Kenzie Foreman 15-4 NW 2 (5) 1
9 MCCARN, Kenley Melbourne 15-3.75 NW 1 (4)
10 RAPERT, Reagan Melbourne 15-0.25 NW 2 (6)
11 FLOWERS, Essence Clarendon 15-0 NW 1 (5)
12 HOLLAND, Lucy Quitman 14-4.50 NW 2 (7)
13 THOMAS, Drue Parkers Chapel 13-6.50 NW 1 (6)
14 WILSON, Bethany Southside Bee Branch 13-2.50 NW 1 (7)
STANLEY, Lydia Danville NM 2
Girls Triple Jump
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 DOWNS, Kadi Foreman 36-4 NW 2 (1) 10
2 LYKES, Darnisha Lafayette Cty 34-1 NW 2 (2) 8
3 DAVENPORT, Jacey Yellville-Summit 33-11 NW 1 (1) 6
4 PROVENCE, Kate Melbourne 33-6 NW 1 (2) 5
5 PENISTER, Tatayana England 33-3 NW 2 (3) 4
6 MEEK, Desi Decatur 33-2.50 NW 1 (3) 3
7 MCCARN, Kenley Melbourne 33-1 NW 1 (4) 2
8 JOHNSON, Destiny Bearden 32-9 NW 2 (4) 1
9 WILSON, Elise Bigelow 32-4.25 NW 2 (5)
10 DIXON, Tyeshia KIPP Delta 31-8 NW 1 (5)
11 COWAN, Kenzie Foreman 31-8 NW 2 (6)
12 SMITH, Hannah Magazine 31-3 NW 2 (7)
13 SMITH, Shantell KIPP Delta 29-8 NW 1 (6)
14 HOLLAND, Lucy Quitman 29-1 NW 1 (7)
15 RACKLEY, Carson Quitman 29-1 NW 1 (7)
STANLEY, Lydia Danville NM 2
Girls Shot Put
Finals
=====================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================================
1 THOMAS, Tannea Magazine 35-4.75 2 (1) 10
2 STARKS, Jenna Bigelow 34-1 2 (2) 8
3 LITTLE, Shelby Eureka Springs 33-2.50 2 (3) 6
4 RIDLEY, Janet Yellville-Summit 33-0 2 (4) 5
5 HUMPHRY, Madison Murfreesboro 32-2 2 (5) 4
6 TOLBERT, Jalene Danville 31-5 2 (6) 3
7 FOREMAN, Kenya Gurdon 30-4 2 (7) 2
8 BROWN, Warrnesha Lee County 30-3 1 (1) 1
9 PUCKETT, Grace Ann Riverside 29-9 2 (8)
10 PORTER, Evie Bearden 29-3.50 1 (2)
11 HAMBRICK, Chyenne Des Arc 29-1.75 1 (3)
12 WILSON, Emma Bigelow 28-9 1 (4)
13 HARRISON, Alyssa Quitman 27-11 1 (5)
14 BURSON, Terra Kate Parkers Chapel 27-8.50 1 (6)
15 HICKS, Terrika Marked Tree 26-10 1 (7)
16 RAPERT, Reagan Melbourne 25-11 1 (8)
Girls Discus
Finals
=====================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================================
1 TOLBERT, Jalene Danville 101-0 2 (1) 10
2 RIDLEY, Janet Yellville-Summit 99-4 2 (2) 8
3 STARKS, Jenna Bigelow 93-4 1 (1) 6
4 BERRY, Bronwyn Decatur 91-1 2 (3) 5
5 JONES, Cassie Yellville-Summit 89-2 2 (4) 4
6 CURTIS, Clair Magazine 87-6 2 (5) 3
7 HARRISON, Alyssa Quitman 86-4 2 (6) 2
8 PUCKETT, Grace Ann Riverside 86-0 1 (2) 1
9 BURSON, Terra Kate Parkers Chapel 84-3 1 (3)
10 BUTTERFIELD, Sunshin Acorn 83-9 2 (7)
11 SENN, Jordan Yellville-Summit 83-9 2 (7)
12 SALDANA, Jacey Murfreesboro 81-3 2 (9)
13 BARBER, Lilly Magnet Cove 79-5 1 (4)
14 BROWN, Warrnesha Lee County 76-5 1 (5)
15 ENGLISH, Mikealya Lafayette Cty 70-9 1 (6)
16 HAMILTON, Brionna Salem 70-3 1 (7)
17 FORD, Tiearra Earle 67-8 1 (8)
18 HAMBRICK, Chyenne Des Arc 66-10 1 (9)
Girls Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Melbourne 76
2 Yellville-Summit 68
3 Decatur 58.5
4 Quitman 46.5
5 Foreman 45
6 Bigelow 40
7 Lafayette Cty 34
8 Magazine 28
9 Maumelle Charter 24
10 Danville 21
11 Gurdon 20.5
12 Murfreesboro 18
13 Earle 17
14 Harmony Grove 16
15 Bearden 15
16 Eureka Springs 14
17 Conway Christian 13
18 KIPP Delta 12
19 Lee County 10
19 Flippin 10
19 England 10
22 Poyen 9
23 Clarendon 8
24 Marked Tree 7
25 Mount Ida 6
25 Dierks 6
27 Cutter-Morningstar 5.5
28 Cotter 5
28 Haas Hall 5
30 Lavaca 4
31 Magnet Cove 3
31 Hazen 3
33 Haas Hall Bentonvill 2
34 Acorn 1
34 Riverside 1
34 Parkers Chapel 1
Licensed to Green Forest High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2019 10:16 PM
2019 3A State Track Meet - 4/30/2019
Green Forest
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thurman, Selena Rivercrest 12.55 13.06q -0.5 1
2 Bunn, Jalia Drew Central 12.64 13.07q -1.2 2
3 Guy, Brianna West Helena 12.65 13.12q -1.2 2
4 Patrick, Hailey Prescott Hig 13.11 13.31q -0.5 1
5 Hunnicutt, Kaitlin Two Rivers H 13.42 13.43q -0.5 1
6 Fouts, Micah Harding Acad 13.16 13.55q -1.2 2
7 Byers, Whitney Bald Knob Hi 13.50 13.56q -0.5 1
8 Ellis, Tommia Osceola 12.99 13.59q -0.5 1
9 Mott, Shinyah Jacksonville 13.68 13.88 -1.2 2
10 Maxwell, Shae Mayflower Hi 13.88 13.92 -0.5 1
11 Murphy, Kasheya Prescott Hig 13.27 13.94 -1.2 2
12 Cate, Taylor Jessieville 13.54 14.27 -1.2 2
13 Willadsen, Sara Mansfield Hi 13.81 14.28 -0.5 1
14 Rosales, Bianca Green Forest 13.98 14.64 -1.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bunn, Jalia Drew Central 13.07 13.08 -1.2 10
2 Guy, Brianna West Helena 13.12 13.12 -1.2 8
3 Thurman, Selena Rivercrest 13.06 13.31 -1.2 6
4 Fouts, Micah Harding Acad 13.55 13.47 -1.2 5
5 Patrick, Hailey Prescott Hig 13.31 13.51 -1.2 4
6 Hunnicutt, Kaitlin Two Rivers H 13.43 13.65 -1.2 3
7 Byers, Whitney Bald Knob Hi 13.56 13.93 -1.2 2
8 Ellis, Tommia Osceola 13.59 14.15 -1.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fouts, Micah Harding Acad 27.07 27.35q -0.5 1
2 Gentry, Rhodlicia Lakeside Lak 26.95 27.50q -0.8 2
3 Guy, Brianna West Helena 27.21 27.60q -0.5 1
4 Thurman, Selena Rivercrest 26.51 27.61q -0.5 1
5 Murphy, Kasheya Prescott Hig 27.32 28.12q -0.8 2
6 Patrick, Hailey Prescott Hig 27.42 28.51q -0.8 2
7 Hunnicutt, Kaitlin Two Rivers H 28.04 28.52q -0.5 1
8 Maxwell, Shae Mayflower Hi 29.08 29.07q -0.5 1
9 Mott, Shinyah Jacksonville 29.01 29.13 -0.5 1
10 Byers, Whitney Bald Knob Hi 28.38 29.15 -0.8 2
11 Bell, Kassidy Green Forest 29.22 29.32 -0.8 2
12 Stidman, Chelsea Waldron High 28.71 29.88 -0.8 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Thurman, Selena Rivercrest 27.61 26.92 -1.7 10
2 Fouts, Micah Harding Acad 27.35 27.07 -1.7 8
3 Gentry, Rhodlicia Lakeside Lak 27.50 27.19 -1.7 6
4 Guy, Brianna West Helena 27.60 27.88 -1.7 5
5 Patrick, Hailey Prescott Hig 28.51 28.38 -1.7 4
6 Hunnicutt, Kaitlin Two Rivers H 28.52 28.47 -1.7 3
7 Murphy, Kasheya Prescott Hig 28.12 28.87 -1.7 2
-- Maxwell, Shae Mayflower Hi 29.07 NT -1.7
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bright, Marlee Centerpoint 63.20 63.39 2 10
2 Johnson, Keisha Prescott Hig 63.28 63.92 2 8
3 Baugher, Anna Beth Manila 66.84 64.00 1 6
4 Edwards, Lillian Harding Acad 64.93 64.54 2 5
5 Frost, Somer Two Rivers H 67.72 64.84 1 4
6 McBroom, Katie Cedarville H 65.20 64.87 2 3
7 Wyatt, Brooke Fountain Lak 66.22 66.39 1 2
8 Anschutz, Ryleigh Waldron High 65.24 66.90 2 1
9 Cullins, Claire Harding Acad 66.16 67.09 2
10 Padgett, Kassie DeWitt High 65.76 67.16 2
11 Hollimon, Carrington DeWitt High 65.00 70.21 2
-- McNeal, Rondaishia Osceola 69.89 NT 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maravillas, Karina Green Forest 2:27.48 2:24.85 10
2 Campos, Aubrey Greenland Hi 2:29.59 2:29.07 8
3 Wyatt, Brooke Fountain Lak 2:40.49 2:34.73 6
4 Elder, Paige Bergman High 2:40.89 2:40.61 5
5 Spears, Tessa Central Arka 2:45.19 2:41.02 4
6 DenHerder, Nealie West Fork Hi 2:45.08 2:41.54 3
7 Young, Lainee Ashdown High 2:47.19 2:44.59 2
8 Citty, Caroline Harding Acad 2:40.97 2:45.40 1
9 Knotts, Madelin Genoa Centra 2:49.17 2:46.85
10 Davis, Emily Hoxie 2:51.78 2:47.09
11 Wallace, Breamber Lakeside Lak 2:46.77 2:47.82
12 Sanders, Phoebe Episcopal Co 2:49.45 2:47.90
13 Hill, Campbell Greenland Hi 2:48.27 2:48.79
14 King, Keelee Jessieville 2:52.75 2:52.05
15 Hamrick, Tayden Bald Knob Hi 2:46.73 2:52.49
16 Beck, Ashtyn DeWitt High 2:55.29 2:53.63
17 Lewis, Willow Piggott 3:01.41 2:58.62
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campos, Aubrey Greenland Hi 5:25.97 5:27.48 10
2 Maravillas, Karina Green Forest 5:51.31 5:32.06 8
3 Hays, Kendall West Fork Hi 5:34.62 5:44.90 6
4 White, Joanna Harding Acad 5:56.50 5:50.13 5
5 Martinez, Jennifer Green Forest 6:08.79 5:53.93 4
6 DenHerder, Nealie West Fork Hi 6:13.74 6:00.99 3
7 Sanders, Phoebe Episcopal Co 6:05.74 6:01.14 2
8 Bentley, Janie Genoa Centra 6:17.40 6:14.70 1
9 Ragsdale, Mya Bald Knob Hi 6:11.30 6:16.52
10 Wallace, Breamber Lakeside Lak 6:34.00 6:22.99
11 King, Keelee Jessieville 6:20.48 6:33.02
12 Ramirez, Gabby Centerpoint 6:33.63 6:42.34
13 Glenn, Tessa Hoxie 7:09.65 6:50.26
14 Baker, Ella The Baptist 6:45.65 6:50.58
15 Jones, Caitlin DeWitt High 6:58.00 7:07.30
-- Flores, Jahlit Lamar High S 6:35.70 NT
-- Pinkston, Maya Hoxie 6:51.74 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hays, Kendall West Fork Hi 12:22.17 12:25.43 10
2 Maravillas, Karina Green Forest 12:38.31 12:32.03 8
3 White, Joanna Harding Acad 13:02.29 12:50.56 6
4 Martinez, Jennifer Green Forest 12:43.59 12:57.65 5
5 Bentley, Janie Genoa Centra 14:19.43 14:05.26 4
6 White, Abby Harding Acad 14:21.74 14:29.86 3
7 Weiss, Emily Gosnell 16:03.36 14:29.87 2
8 Ramirez, Gabby Centerpoint 14:34.09 15:11.84 1
9 Jones, Caitlin DeWitt High 16:07.20 15:52.91
10 Robertson, Katelyn Piggott 15:51.51 16:05.08
11 Calderon, Michelle Green Forest 16:25.27 16:10.42
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Fiona Greenland Hi 16.69 16.83q -0.8 1
2 Dugger, Becca Harding Acad 17.82 17.23q -0.8 1
3 Robertson, Jill Jessieville 17.58 17.32q -0.9 2
4 Bunn, Jalia Drew Central 18.05 17.33q -0.8 1
5 Maxwell, Shae Mayflower Hi 18.15 17.79q -0.9 2
6 Fortenberry, Jaidyn Jessieville 18.10 17.80q -0.8 1
7 Rateliff, Jessica Genoa Centra 17.14 17.81q -0.9 2
8 Barmore, Fantasia Prescott Hig 17.59 17.82q -0.8 1
9 Bell, Kassidy Green Forest 18.01 18.16 -0.9 2
10 Strutton, Makayla Mansfield Hi 18.30 18.48 -0.9 2
11 Williams, Lexey Green Forest 17.89 18.69 -0.9 2
12 Rios, Precious Rivercrest 18.36 18.88 -0.8 1
13 Turner, Lakiya Osceola 18.84 18.94 -0.8 1
14 Mott, Shinyah Jacksonville 19.22 19.52 -0.9 2
15 Pace, Rose Bald Knob Hi 19.28 19.69 -0.9 2
16 Milton, Taniyia West Helena 19.42 22.89 -0.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Fiona Greenland Hi 16.83 16.59 -0.8 10
2 Rateliff, Jessica Genoa Centra 17.81 16.79 -0.8 8
3 Dugger, Becca Harding Acad 17.23 16.80 -0.8 6
4 Robertson, Jill Jessieville 17.32 17.56 -0.8 5
5 Maxwell, Shae Mayflower Hi 17.79 17.58 -0.8 4
6 Bunn, Jalia Drew Central 17.33 17.68 -0.8 3
7 Fortenberry, Jaidyn Jessieville 17.80 17.94 -0.8 2
8 Barmore, Fantasia Prescott Hig 17.82 19.67 -0.8 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bunn, Jalia Drew Central 52.28 48.84 2 10
2 Wilson, Fiona Greenland Hi 49.66 49.37 2 8
3 Bell, Kassidy Green Forest 51.50 49.63 2 6
4 Ferguson, Joyce West Fork Hi 49.72 50.05 2 5
5 Robertson, Jill Jessieville 50.42 51.03 2 4
6 Dugger, Becca Harding Acad 52.42 51.89 1 3
7 Rateliff, Jessica Genoa Centra 51.61 51.97 2 2
8 Fortenberry, Jaidyn Jessieville 53.11 52.18 1 1
9 Zarlingo, Brooklyn Booneville H 53.10 52.60 1
10 Rooney, India Prescott Hig 51.14 53.55 2
11 Joplin, Raejaenae Osceola 51.98 53.57 2
12 Griffith, Alexis Green Forest 53.21 54.19 1
13 Massey, Sadie Manila 55.25 54.31 1
14 Howard, Paige DeWitt High 54.56 56.93 1
15 Pace, Rose Bald Knob Hi 55.56 58.20 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rivercrest 52.63 52.11q 2
1) Rios, Precious 2) Thurman, Selena
3) Fincher, Caitlyn 4) Barfield, Carlisha
2 Prescott High School 52.31 52.53q 1
1) Sands, Kendall 2) Patrick, Hailey
3) Rooney, India 4) Murphy, Kasheya
3 Jessieville High School 53.33 52.61q 1
1) Morgan, Kylie 2) Cate, Taylor
3) Fortenberry, Jaidyn 4) Robertson, Jill
4 DeWitt High School 53.12 52.75q 2
1) Hollimon, Carrington 2) Howard, Paige
3) Harris, Natari 4) Padgett, Kassie
5 Bald Knob High School 53.19 52.81q 2
1) Shaw, Mikayla 2) Shoebottom, Madyson
3) Byers, Hailey 4) Byers, Whitney
6 Harding Academy 52.86 53.47q 1
1) Dugger, Becca 2) Citty, Caroline
3) Cullins, Claire 4) Fouts, Micah
7 Jacksonville Lighthouse Charte 55.11 53.87q 2
1) Johnson, Alawnha 2) Jones, Alaysia
3) Williams, Nyah 4) Mott, Shinyah
8 Waldron High School 54.21 54.15q 1
1) Davis, Erica 2) Stidman, Chelsea
3) Horn, Taylor 4) Burdess, Chenoa
9 Episcopal Collegiate School 54.59 55.08 2
1) Smith, Aspen 2) Jones, London
3) Shoults, Kilye 4) Hill, Elle
10 West Fork High School 55.72 55.66 1
1) Alvarado, Audrey 2) Neyman, CC
3) Alvarado, Isabel 4) Kelley, Tashia
11 Green Forest High School 56.05 56.51 1
1) Phillips, Mattie 2) Williams, Lexey
3) Parton, Magen 4) Rosales, Bianca
12 Clinton High School 58.18 56.68 1
1) Stoltzfus, Haven 2) Payne, Kelsey
3) Cabana, Sophia 4) Hobbs, Kaylee
13 Drew Central High School 57.42 59.30 2
1) Durden, Saniya 2) Shaw, Kayla
3) Herman, Meleri 4) Smith, Kelsea
-- Ashdown High School 52.75 DQ 1
1) Randle, Porsha 2) Greenlee, Jukarra
3) Hawkins, Ebony 4) Thomas, Von Joy
-- Osceola 52.37 DQ 2
1) Ellis, Tommia 2) Haynes, Doniah
3) Turner, Tyshianna 4) Doss, Janaya
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rivercrest 52.11 52.73 10
1) Rios, Precious 2) Thurman, Selena
3) Fincher, Caitlyn 4) Barfield, Carlisha
2 Prescott High School 52.53 52.92 8
1) Sands, Kendall 2) Patrick, Hailey
3) Rooney, India 4) Murphy, Kasheya
3 Harding Academy 53.47 53.17 6
1) Dugger, Becca 2) Citty, Caroline
3) Cullins, Claire 4) Fouts, Micah
4 DeWitt High School 52.75 53.20 5
1) Hollimon, Carrington 2) Howard, Paige
3) Harris, Natari 4) Padgett, Kassie
5 Jessieville High School 52.61 53.28 4
1) Morgan, Kylie 2) Cate, Taylor
3) Fortenberry, Jaidyn 4) Robertson, Jill
6 Waldron High School 54.15 54.40 3
1) Davis, Erica 2) Stidman, Chelsea
3) Horn, Taylor 4) Burdess, Chenoa
7 Bald Knob High School 52.81 54.88 2
1) Shaw, Mikayla 2) Shoebottom, Madyson
3) Byers, Hailey 4) Byers, Whitney
8 Jacksonville Lighthouse Charte 53.87 55.22 1
1) Johnson, Alawnha 2) Jones, Alaysia
3) Mott, Shinyah 4) Williams, Nyah
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harding Academy 4:28.85 4:21.99 2 10
1) Edwards, Lillian 2) Citty, Caroline
3) Cullins, Claire 4) Fouts, Micah
2 Prescott High School 4:21.15 4:24.94 2 8
1) Johnson, Keisha 2) Barmore, Fantasia
3) Rooney, India 4) Murphy, Kasheya
3 West Fork High School 4:31.86 4:30.07 2 6
1) Alvarado, Audrey 2) Neyman, CC
3) Alvarado, Isabel 4) Elbaum, Lily
4 Genoa Central High School 4:27.73 4:31.44 2 5
1) Rateliff, Jessica 2) Knotts, Savannah
3) Knotts, Madelin 4) Rowe, DonnaJo
5 Jessieville High School 4:45.48 4:33.65 2 4
1) Robertson, Jill 2) Cate, Taylor
3) Elliot, Katherine 4) Fortenberry, Jaidyn
6 Waldron High School 4:40.25 4:42.11 2 3
1) Anschutz, Ryleigh 2) Martinez, Kaylie
3) Hunt, Desiree 4) Sexton, Stephanie
7 Green Forest High School 4:38.41 4:43.03 2 2
1) Bell, Kassidy 2) Phillips, Mattie
3) Parton, Magen 4) Anglin, Lyndsay
8 Bald Knob High School 4:44.85 4:43.06 2 1
1) Shaw, Mikayla 2) Perez, Brisa
3) Pace, Rose 4) Ragsdale, Mya
9 Booneville High School 4:57.77 4:44.19 1
1) Ross, Keara 2) Sanchez, Heaven
3) Lunsford, Hayley 4) Tate, Joleigh
10 Clinton High School 5:05.49 4:48.57 1
1) Stoltzfus, Haven 2) Payne, Kelsey
3) Hobbs, Kaylee 4) Cabana, Sophia
11 Rivercrest 4:51.71 4:52.60 1
1) Thurman, Selena 2) Collins, Hayleigh
3) Fincher, Caitlyn 4) Barfield, Carlisha
12 DeWitt High School 4:48.04 5:05.96 1
1) James, Magon 2) Everett, Kinsey
3) Harris, Natari 4) Hollimon, Carrington
13 Drew Central High School 5:11.64 5:10.32 1
1) Bunn, Jalia 2) Herman, Meleri
3) Johnson, Jatiya 4) Shaw, Kayla
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green Forest High School 10:49.34 10:19.31 10
1) Martinez, Jennifer 2) Anglin, Lyndsay
3) Rios, Lucy 4) Maravillas, Karina
2 West Fork High School 10:33.24 10:25.37 8
1) DenHerder, Nealie 2) Ferguson, Joyce
3) Alvarado, Audrey 4) Hays, Kendall
3 Greenland High School 10:40.48 10:46.30 6
1) Hill, Campbell 2) Hendrix, Anna
3) Johnson, Andi 4) Campos, Aubrey
4 Harding Academy 11:50.18 11:06.40 5
1) Citty, Caroline 2) Stone, Abi
3) White, Abby 4) White, Joanna
5 Genoa Central High School 11:34.62 11:14.44 4
1) Wood, Katlin 2) Knotts, Madelin
3) Bentley, Janie 4) Rowe, DonnaJo
6 Cave City High School 12:15.27 11:35.56 3
1) Sharp, Chloe 2) Walling, Katie
3) Milligan, Mackenzie 4) Beller, Ester
7 Hoxie 12:08.26 11:37.66 2
1) Pinkston, Maya 2) Glenn, Tessa
3) Worlow, Kenzie 4) Davis, Emily
8 DeWitt High School 12:48.71 11:51.38 1
1) Deviney, Lily 2) Everett, Kinsey
3) James, Magon 4) Beck, Ashtyn
9 Manila 12:50.60 11:51.79
1) Beach, Micah 2) Pryor, Vivian
3) Massey, Sadie 4) Baugher, Anna Beth
10 Ashdown High School 12:01.02 11:57.91
1) Young, Lainee 2) Gaines, Davina
3) Jones, Carsen 4) McDowell, Emilee
11 Jessieville High School 12:03.59 12:03.96
1) Elliot, Katherine 2) Ang, Erine
3) Robertson, Annabel 4) King, Keelee
12 Clinton High School 13:19.52 12:43.99
1) Armas, Tania 2) Rolen, Haley
3) Harvey, Shady 4) Banister, Jadyn
13 Lamar High School 12:43.55 12:54.41
1) Williams, Aspen 2) Ware, gabby
3) Gonzalez, Yasmin 4) Flores, Jahlit
14 Drew Central High School 15:00.22 14:25.22
1) Caine, Gabby 2) Orr, Jazmine
3) Herman, Meleri 4) Johnson, Jatiya
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Laynie Smackover Hi 5-01.00 5-00.00 10
2 McDonald, Jordan Genoa Centra 4-10.00 4-10.00 8
3 Jones, Camree Smackover Hi 5-01.00 4-10.00 6
4 Roberts, Sadie Mansfield Hi 4-11.00 4-10.00 4.50
4 McNeal, Rondaishia Osceola 4-10.00 4-10.00 4.50
6 Randle, Porsha Ashdown High 5-02.00 4-10.00 3
7 Padgett, Kassie DeWitt High 4-10.00 4-08.00 2
8 Hollimon, Carrington DeWitt High 5-01.00 4-08.00 0.50
8 Thomas, Josie Harding Acad 4-08.00 4-08.00 0.50
10 Kirkendoll, Jaden Waldron High 5-01.00 4-08.00
10 Haynes, Doniah Osceola 4-08.00 4-08.00
12 Zarlingo, Brooklyn Booneville H 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 Byers, Hailey Bald Knob Hi 4-09.00 4-06.00
12 Mott, Shinyah Jacksonville 4-06.00 4-06.00
12 Williams, Lexey Green Forest 4-05.00 4-06.00
12 Keener, Jasmine Centerpoint 5-04.00 4-06.00
12 Greenlee, Jukarra Ashdown High 4-10.00 4-06.00
12 Lunsford, Hayley Booneville H 4-06.00 4-06.00
-- Bobo, Dorothy Jacksonville 4-05.00 NH
-- Speer, Madison Clinton High 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lanier, Lani Genoa Centra 10-06.00 9-10.00 10
2 Zarlingo, Brooklyn Booneville H 10-00.00 9-10.00 7
2 Fincher, Caitlyn Rivercrest 9-06.00 9-10.00 7
4 Morrow, Chloe Cedarville H 8-00.00 8-06.00 5
5 Collier, Kamryn Prescott Hig 9-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 Williams, Lexey Green Forest 9-00.00 8-06.00 3
7 Perez, Brisa Bald Knob Hi 8-00.00 8-00.00 1.50
7 Padgett, Kassie DeWitt High 8-00.00 8-00.00 1.50
9 Anderson, Chloe Ashdown High 9-06.00 7-06.00
9 Pickering, Abigale Jessieville 8-00.00 7-06.00
11 Trampp, Lauren Waldron High 7-06.00 7-06.00
-- Stewart, Alyssa DeWitt High 8-00.00 NH
-- Pryor, Vivian Manila 6-00.00 NH
-- Manuel, Kate Green Forest 8-00.00 NH
-- Davis, Ashton Harding Acad 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Zarlingo, Brooklyn Booneville H 17-00.00 16-08.00 0.4 10
2 Hunnicutt, Kaitlin Two Rivers H 15-10.50 16-07.75 1.4 8
3 Randle, Porsha Ashdown High 17-00.75 16-04.75 1.3 6
4 Thurman, Selena Rivercrest 16-00.00 16-02.75 2.0 5
5 Hollimon, Carrington DeWitt High 16-04.00 16-00.75 2.1 4
6 Fouts, Micah Harding Acad 16-01.00 15-11.75 2.7 3
7 Cate, Taylor Jessieville 16-03.50 15-11.25 1.2 2
8 Mott, Shinyah Jacksonville 14-11.00 15-08.00 4.0 1
9 Jeffries, Hannah Waldron High 15-06.00 15-04.75 3.5
10 Morrow, Chloe Cedarville H 15-05.75 15-04.00 1.4
11 Greenlee, Jukarra Ashdown High 16-03.00 15-02.25 1.1
12 McNeal, Rondaishia Osceola 16-00.00 15-00.75 1.6
13 Edwards, Lillian Harding Acad 15-04.50 14-09.50 1.7
14 Johnson, Hope Lakeside Lak 16-04.00 14-09.25 1.4
15 Jackson, Hannah Episcopal Co 14-10.00 13-09.00 2.0
16 Phillips, Mattie Green Forest 14-00.00 13-00.00 0.4
17 Delavin, Samantha Green Forest 14-00.75 12-05.25 2.4
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Greenlee, Jukarra Ashdown High 34-09.25 35-04.00 5.0 10
2 McNeal, Rondaishia Osceola 33-09.00 35-02.00 3.4 8
3 Haynes, Doniah Osceola 33-05.00 34-06.00 2.3 6
4 Zarlingo, Brooklyn Booneville H 35-03.00 34-00.00 2.7 5
5 Hunnicutt, Kaitlin Two Rivers H 31-06.50 33-05.75 1.3 4
6 Johnson, Hope Lakeside Lak 32-03.00 33-04.00 3.5 3
7 Padgett, Kassie DeWitt High 32-09.00 32-10.50 2.0 2
8 Morrow, Chloe Cedarville H 33-06.25 32-09.00 2.2 1
9 Delavin, Samantha Green Forest 29-09.50 32-08.25 3.1
10 McBroom, Katie Cedarville H 33-02.25 32-06.75 1.2
11 Citty, Caroline Harding Acad 31-07.75 32-06.50 2.8
12 Johnson, Alawnha Jacksonville 28-06.00 32-04.50 5.0
12 Fouts, Micah Harding Acad 33-01.50 32-04.50 2.8
14 Bell, Kassidy Green Forest 30-05.25 30-04.00 3.1
15 Turley, Olivia Genoa Centra 32-06.00 28-11.00 2.9
16 Jackson, Hannah Episcopal Co 30-02.00 28-00.50 3.1
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Handie, Alejandra Atkins High 35-09.50 37-11.25 10
2 Randle, Porsha Ashdown High 35-07.00 37-01.75 8
3 Wilson, Fiona Greenland Hi 37-02.00 36-04.25 6
4 Cross, Kylie Ashdown High 33-00.00 34-09.25 5
5 Gentry, Blaire Ashdown High 32-08.00 34-07.75 4
6 Pierce, Madi Bald Knob Hi 33-06.50 33-06.75 3
7 Hill, Elle Episcopal Co 34-00.00 33-06.25 2
8 Shoebottom, Madyson Bald Knob Hi 33-08.25 33-04.50 1
9 Dawson, Alley Genoa Centra 36-00.00 33-02.25
10 Baker, Hannah Osceola 32-06.50 31-11.50
11 Collins, Hayleigh Rivercrest 32-01.50 31-10.75
12 Storment, Abby Jessieville 30-03.50 30-04.25
13 Johnson, Latationa McGehee High 28-07.00 30-03.25
14 Kattich, Chanel Cedarville H 30-05.50 29-08.75
15 Sykes, Enecia Lakeside Lak 28-07.00 27-02.25
16 Fernandezdelara, Brisa Green Forest 25-06.75 26-06.25
17 Hudson, Madisyn Green Forest 25-11.75 25-09.25
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dawson, Alley Genoa Centra 110-00 106-07 10
2 Wilson, Fiona Greenland Hi 110-08 105-01 8
3 Gentry, Blaire Ashdown High 102-09 100-07 6
4 Harris, Kadyn Harding Acad 96-07 97-10 5
5 Callahan, Mackinzie Waldron High 03-07.50 97-09 4
6 Keaton, Sydney Rison High S 94-08 97-03 3
7 Elliot, Katherine Jessieville 103-09 95-11 2
8 Flie, Serenity Osceola 81-02 95-04 1
9 Hill, Elle Episcopal Co 83-07 88-09
10 Baker, Hannah Osceola 78-08 88-06
11 Bolding, Jordan Harding Acad 94-09 86-10
12 Handie, Pe'lar Atkins High 86-05.50 82-08
13 Graddy, Emma Bergman High 73-00 80-11
14 Fernandezdelara, Brisa Green Forest 87-09 80-09
15 Zeno, Anna McGehee High 84-04 64-06
16 Davis, Abreil Jacksonville 57-04 61-07
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Harding Academy 71.50 2) Greenland High School 56
2) Green Forest High School 56 4) Genoa Central High School 52
5) Ashdown High School 44 6) West Fork High School 41
7) Prescott High School 39 8) Rivercrest 38
9) Jessieville High School 24 10) Drew Central High School 23
11) Two Rivers High School 22 11) Booneville High School 22
13) Osceola 20.50 14) Smackover High School 16
14) DeWitt High School 16 16) West Helena Central High 13
17) Waldron High School 11 17) Centerpoint High School 11
19) Bald Knob High School 10.50 20) Atkins High School 10
21) Lakeside Lake Village High 9 21) Cedarville High School 9
23) Fountain Lake High School 8 24) Manila 6
25) Bergman High School 5 26) Mansfield High School 4.50
27) Central Arkansas Christian 4 27) Episcopal Collegiate Scho 4
27) Mayflower High School 4 30) Rison High School 3
30) Cave City High School 3 32) Gosnell 2
32) Hoxie 2 32) Jacksonville Lighthouse C 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chavis, Malik Rison High S 11.14 11.18q -0.5 3
2 Polite, Darrell McGehee High 11.20 11.33q -0.7 2
3 Montue, Shuntori Ashdown High 11.36 11.50q -0.7 1
4 Bailey, Bryson Waldron High 11.37 11.50q -0.5 3
5 Crockett, Dexter Smackover Hi 11.36 11.54q -0.7 2
6 Anderson, Travelle Gosnell 11.00 11.56q -0.7 1
7 White, Will Ryan Trumann 11.06 11.58q -0.7 2
8 Johnson, Ahman Fountain Lak 11.15 11.64q -0.5 3
9 Grano, Gabino Waldron High 11.29 11.67 -0.7 1
10 Clayton, Dylan Bismarck Hig 11.49 11.74 -0.7 1
11 Roberson, Andrew Fountain Lak 11.44 11.76 -0.5 3
12 Watson, Krishaun Central Arka 11.60 11.78 -0.7 2
13 Infante, Aldrich Clinton High 11.58 11.90 -0.7 1
14 Davis, Tharon Newport High 11.70 11.94 -0.5 3
15 Clark, Josh Bald Knob Hi 11.68 11.99 -0.5 3
16 Games, Samuel Central Arka 12.02 12.57 -0.7 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chavis, Malik Rison High S 11.18 11.23 -1.2 10
2 Johnson, Ahman Fountain Lak 11.64 11.54 -1.2 8
3 Polite, Darrell McGehee High 11.33 11.55 -1.2 6
4 White, Will Ryan Trumann 11.58 11.55 -1.2 5
5 Montue, Shuntori Ashdown High 11.50 11.59 -1.2 4
6 Anderson, Travelle Gosnell 11.56 11.68 -1.2 3
7 Bailey, Bryson Waldron High 11.50 11.78 -1.2 2
8 Crockett, Dexter Smackover Hi 11.54 12.33 -1.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Kentavius Rivercrest 22.56 22.93q -0.9 1
2 Brown, Robert Lakeside Lak 23.16 23.36q -0.9 1
3 Johnson, Ryan Prescott Hig 22.92 23.51q -1.3 2
4 Clayton, Dylan Bismarck Hig 23.21 23.57q -1.3 2
5 Watson, Krishaun Central Arka 23.78 23.58q -1.3 2
6 Bailey, Bryson Waldron High 23.30 23.77q -0.9 1
7 James, Brady Lamar High S 23.28 23.91q -0.9 1
8 Chavis, Malik Rison High S 23.08 24.33q -1.3 2
9 Grano, Gabino Waldron High 23.13 24.35 -0.9 1
10 Dixon, James Newport High 24.15 24.54 -1.3 2
11 Carter, Jamal Gosnell 23.17 24.63 -1.3 2
12 Martinez, Blake Paris High S 23.71 24.65 -1.3 2
13 Collins, Colton Bald Knob Hi 24.04 25.12 -1.3 2
14 Games, Samuel Central Arka 24.33 25.22 -0.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Kentavius Rivercrest 22.93 22.92 -1.0 10
2 Chavis, Malik Rison High S 24.33 23.06 -1.0 8
3 Brown, Robert Lakeside Lak 23.36 23.38 -1.0 6
4 Watson, Krishaun Central Arka 23.58 23.74 -1.0 5
5 Clayton, Dylan Bismarck Hig 23.57 23.98 -1.0 4
6 James, Brady Lamar High S 23.91 24.15 -1.0 3
7 Bailey, Bryson Waldron High 23.77 24.84 -1.0 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amos, Weston Clinton High 51.31 51.14 2 10
2 Johnson, Ryan Prescott Hig 50.04 51.18 2 8
3 McGahee, Marcus Bald Knob Hi 54.07 52.29 1 6
4 Davis, Charlie Jessieville 53.96 52.59 1 5
5 Brown, Demilon Rivercrest 55.08 52.64 1 4
6 Keith, Adam Lincoln High 53.33 53.87 2 3
7 Callahan, Caden West Fork Hi 53.47 54.02 2 2
8 Hawkins, Tashaun West Helena 51.89 54.81 2 1
9 Clark, Josh Bald Knob Hi 53.73 55.12 1
10 Grimes, Aiden Central Arka 56.45 57.15 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyles, Caedmon Genoa Centra 2:00.95 2:00.17 10
2 Miller, Fischer Cave City Hi 2:02.04 2:01.42 8
3 Townsley, Kendall Cave City Hi 2:03.00 2:06.51 6
4 Stout, Hayden Greenland Hi 2:09.91 2:09.96 5
5 Brownmiller, Matthew West Fork Hi 2:08.92 2:10.80 4
6 Walling, Luke Cave City Hi 2:05.87 2:10.88 3
7 Ventress, Alex Bismarck Hig 2:10.43 2:11.85 2
8 Goff, Ty Booneville H 2:14.44 2:11.92 1
9 Gonzales, Nichols Lakeside Lak 2:17.21 2:12.15
10 Edwards, Ethan Lamar High S 2:17.94 2:16.28
11 Russell, Derek Clinton High 2:13.58 2:17.20
12 Cordova, Marco Rivercrest 2:28.48 2:21.64
13 Keeling, Colby Gosnell 2:29.95 2:21.89
14 Willett, Trent The Baptist 2:19.76 2:23.82
15 Wilson, Grant Central Arka 2:30.41 2:34.13
-- Anderson, Kylaun West Helena 2:15.37 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Fischer Cave City Hi 4:24.71 4:32.44 10
2 Hilton, Lexington Green Forest 4:31.74 4:32.92 8
3 Townsley, Kendall Cave City Hi 4:37.92 4:42.04 6
4 Walling, Luke Cave City Hi 4:40.65 4:42.80 5
5 Jackson, Connor Manila 5:28.23 4:56.49 4
6 Lopez, Jake Green Forest 5:07.48 4:56.52 3
7 Haughaboo, Andrew Central Arka 4:59.40 5:00.90 2
8 Ventress, Alex Bismarck Hig 4:54.07 5:02.02 1
9 Gregerson, Ryan West Fork Hi 5:05.18 5:02.35
10 Edwards, Caleb Lamar High S 5:06.02 5:02.46
11 Poag, Alex Rivercrest 5:32.63 5:19.74
12 Rangel, Paco Green Forest 5:25.98 5:24.63
13 Lee, London Booneville H 5:12.71 5:36.90
14 Bowman, Tylor Greenland Hi 5:10.52 5:52.67
-- Anderson, Kylaun West Helena 5:02.99 NT
-- Pallen, Cody The Baptist 5:46.56 NT
-- Jones, Dalton Genoa Centra 4:50.51 NT
-- Gonzales, Nichols Lakeside Lak 5:15.89 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hilton, Lexington Green Forest 9:55.23 9:48.48 10
2 Walling, Luke Cave City Hi 9:37.86 9:48.98 8
3 Miller, Fischer Cave City Hi 9:51.20 9:56.60 6
4 Jackson, Connor Manila 10:16.17 10:44.30 5
5 Townsley, Kendall Cave City Hi 10:23.15 10:51.27 4
6 Anderson, Kylaun West Helena 10:09.42 10:51.70 3
7 Gregerson, Ryan West Fork Hi 11:16.16 10:55.26 2
8 Haughaboo, Andrew Central Arka 11:34.68 10:55.80 1
9 Estep, Hunter Fouke High S 11:05.70 11:20.02
10 Edwards, Caleb Lamar High S 11:45.64 11:31.62
11 Tackett, Slater West Fork Hi 11:35.98 11:50.10
12 Lucas, Le'unte Lakeside Lak 11:55.10 12:05.11
13 Rangel, Paco Green Forest 12:18.26 12:10.71
14 Needles, Marcus Fountain Lak 11:54.22 12:14.89
15 White, Zachary Rivercrest 12:57.25 12:17.09
16 Emberton, Blaine Clinton High 12:41.29 12:18.21
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Dewayne Lakeside Lak 15.40 15.54q -1.4 2
2 Block, Adrian Prescott Hig 15.12 15.56q -1.1 1
3 Williams, JaColby Ashdown High 15.95 15.91q -1.1 1
4 Villereal, Isaac Waldron High 15.77 16.74q -1.4 2
5 Powell, Daylon Hoxie 17.39 16.79q -1.4 2
6 Coombe, Nathan Bald Knob Hi 16.93 16.85q -1.1 1
7 Shumate, Trevor Elkins High 16.92 17.11q -1.1 1
8 Ray, Randon Booneville H 17.42 17.32q -1.4 2
9 Coleman, Stefan Osceola 16.31 17.67 -1.4 2
10 Nowden, James Lakeside Lak 16.30 17.88 -1.1 1
11 hubbard, logan Harmony Grov 18.21 18.41 -1.1 1
12 Rangel, Alexis Green Forest 18.44 18.61 -1.4 2
13 Daley, Landon Jessieville 18.56 18.62 -1.4 2
14 Jones, Braylon Jacksonville 19.91 19.69 -1.1 1
15 Cline, Bradyn Bald Knob Hi 17.91 20.20 -1.1 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Dewayne Lakeside Lak 15.54 15.05 -1.1 10
2 Block, Adrian Prescott Hig 15.56 15.30 -1.1 8
3 Williams, JaColby Ashdown High 15.91 15.40 -1.1 6
4 Shumate, Trevor Elkins High 17.11 16.74 -1.1 5
5 Coombe, Nathan Bald Knob Hi 16.85 16.78 -1.1 4
6 Powell, Daylon Hoxie 16.79 16.94 -1.1 3
7 Villereal, Isaac Waldron High 16.74 19.37 -1.1 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Block, Adrian Prescott Hig 39.40 39.91 2 10
2 Johnson, Ahman Fountain Lak 42.60 41.54 2 8
3 Lanier, Lucas Genoa Centra 42.05 42.30 2 6
4 Nowden, James Lakeside Lak 43.52 43.97 1 5
5 Daley, Landon Jessieville 42.59 43.99 2 4
6 Shumate, Trevor Elkins High 43.27 44.14 2 3
7 hubbard, logan Harmony Grov 46.23 44.31 1 2
8 Powell, Daylon Hoxie 43.45 44.86 2 1
9 Villereal, Isaac Waldron High 43.13 45.15 2
10 Coombe, Nathan Bald Knob Hi 45.46 45.29 1
11 Nelson, Ahmed Riverview Hi 43.38 45.41 2
12 Mendez, Tono Green Forest 45.23 45.78 1
13 Jones, Ryan Clinton High 45.44 46.21 1
14 Robinson, Kaylan Mayflower Hi 46.85 48.54 1
15 Pearson, Bobby Rivercrest 43.93 49.00 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashdown High School 44.01 44.16q 3
1) Williams, Peyton 2) Montue, Shuntori
3) Hooper, Tate 4) Williams, JaColby
2 Rison High School 44.05 44.19q 3
1) Marshall, Jerrell 2) Hoke, Donganell
3) Lawson, Chris 4) Chavis, Malik
3 Rivercrest 45.28 44.30q 2
1) Jones, Riley 2) Smith, Travis
3) Brown, Demilon 4) Robinson, Kentavius
4 McGehee High School 43.33 44.39q 1
1) Polite, Darrell 2) Reed, Keonta
3) Johnson, Spencer 4) Woodsen, Caleb
5 Trumann 44.83 44.70q 3
1) Buchanan, Zach 2) Lewis III, Milton
3) Coleman, Dedrick 4) White, Will Ryan
6 Smackover High School 44.16 44.75q 2
1) Love, Braylon 2) Modica, Jaqueze
3) Biggers, Dawson 4) Crockett, Dexter
7 Prescott High School 43.99 44.81q 2
1) Gulley, Tyron 2) Hopson, Jaylen
3) Thompson, Derrium 4) Franklin, Keonte
8 Waldron High School 44.44 44.84q 1
1) Hayden, Levi 2) Bailey, Bryson
3) Fuller, Caden 4) Grano, Gabino
9 Booneville High School 44.89 46.35 3
1) Robertson, Andrew 2) Schlinber, Evan
3) Ray, Randon 4) Ross, Rocky
10 Jacksonville Lighthouse Charte 46.07 46.37 2
1) Brown, Dayvion 2) Hubbard, Kaleb
3) Cogshell, Evins 4) Lewis, Corey
11 Bald Knob High School 45.70 46.82 1
1) Tharp, Jeremy 2) Collins, Colton
3) Clark, Josh 4) McGahee, Marcus
12 Mountain View High School 47.55 47.09 3
1) Carlton, Elijah 2) Hallman, Chase
3) Clayborn, Ellis 4) Curran, Tim
13 Newport High School 44.67 47.80 2
1) Alcorn, Shawn 2) Alcorn, Eli
3) Dixon, James 4) Davis, Tharon
14 Clinton High School 46.32 48.50 3
1) Burgess, Blake 2) Gonzales, Matthew
3) Epley, Nicholas 4) Jones, JoJo
-- Greenland High School 45.67 DQ 1
1) Dennis, Jett 2) Bryant, Zaylen
3) Gaither, Hunter 4) Redman, Jackson
-- Paris High School 44.54 DQ 1
1) Keen, Keller 2) Byrd, Julius
3) Martinez, Blake 4) Haddock, Ben
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McGehee High School 44.39 43.82 10
1) Polite, Darrell 2) Reed, Keonta
3) Johnson, Spencer 4) Woodsen, Caleb
2 Prescott High School 44.81 44.35 8
1) Gulley, Tyron 2) Hopson, Jaylen
3) Thompson, Derrium 4) Franklin, Keonte
3 Ashdown High School 44.16 44.40 6
1) Williams, Peyton 2) Montue, Shuntori
3) Hooper, Tate 4) Williams, JaColby
4 Rison High School 44.19 44.52 5
1) Marshall, Jerrell 2) Hoke, Donganell
3) Lawson, Chris 4) Chavis, Malik
5 Rivercrest 44.30 44.62 4
1) Jones, Riley 2) Smith, Travis
3) Brown, Demilon 4) Robinson, Kentavius
6 Waldron High School 44.84 44.64 3
1) Hayden, Levi 2) Bailey, Bryson
3) Fuller, Caden 4) Grano, Gabino
7 Trumann 44.70 44.79 2
1) Buchanan, Zach 2) Lewis III, Milton
3) Coleman, Dedrick 4) White, Will Ryan
8 Smackover High School 44.75 45.81 1
1) Love, Braylon 2) Modica, Jaqueze
3) Biggers, Dawson 4) Crockett, Dexter
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clinton High School 3:31.93 3:31.37 2 10
1) Drake, Ethen 2) Drake, Austin
3) Infante, Aldrich 4) Amos, Weston
2 Genoa Central High School 3:30.82 3:32.59 2 8
1) Lanier, Lucas 2) Norton, Cameron
3) Jones, Dalton 4) Kyles, Caedmon
3 Prescott High School 3:27.43 3:35.04 2 6
1) Rucker, Trey 2) Thompson, Tywan
3) Block, Adrian 4) Johnson, Ryan
4 Booneville High School 3:37.27 3:40.73 2 5
1) Ray, Randon 2) Ross, Rocky
3) Goff, Ty 4) Schlinber, Evan
5 Ashdown High School 3:39.77 3:44.19 2 4
1) Young, Ford 2) Wright, Landon
3) Hopkins, Anthony 4) Benton, Kameron
6 Bald Knob High School 3:47.86 3:45.50 1 3
1) Tharp, Jeremy 2) Mean, Elias
3) Collins, Colton 4) McGahee, Marcus
7 Trumann 3:51.28 3:47.05 1 2
1) Dycus, Maddox 2) King, Rian
3) Coleman, Dedrick 4) Creekmore, Trenton
8 Waldron High School 3:41.19 3:47.30 2 1
1) Grano, Gabino 2) Hayden, Levi
3) Bailey, Bryson 4) Fuller, Caden
9 West Fork High School 3:40.90 3:47.61 2
1) Bivens, Justin 2) Brownmiller, Matthew
3) Andrews, Pearson 4) Callahan, Caden
10 Rivercrest 3:50.83 3:48.19 1
1) Vaughn, Andon 2) Brown, Demilon
3) Johnson, Jarvius 4) Robinson, Kentavius
11 Jessieville High School 3:39.33 3:50.30 2
1) Davis, Charlie 2) Daley, Landon
3) Carl, Dakota 4) Pedersen, Chase
12 Rison High School 3:51.99 3:52.93 1
1) Hoke, Donganell 2) Marshall, Jerrell
3) Jones, Darrian 4) Lawson, Trent
13 Palestine-Wheatley 3:57.64 4:04.61 1
1) Wright, Kyle 2) Walker, James
3) Weddington, Austin 4) Standridge, Landon
14 Green Forest High School 3:59.78 4:15.26 1
1) Wyatt, Greg 2) Lopez, Kevin
3) Rangel, Paco 4) Hilton, Lexington
-- Lakeside Lake Village High Sch 3:41.71 DQ 1
1) Williams, Dewayne 2) Gonzales, Nichols
3) Armour, Delonte 4) White, Aquan
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Helena Central High Schoo 8:57.41 8:39.78 10
1) Anderson, Kylaun 2) Harvey, Nathaniel
3) Heard, Shamarcus 4) Hawkins, Tashaun
2 Clinton High School 9:11.20 8:41.02 8
1) Drake, Ethen 2) Jones, Ryan
3) Russell, Derek 4) Drake, Austin
3 Genoa Central High School 8:48.31 8:41.22 6
1) Lanier, Lucas 2) Hyman, Hayden
3) Jones, Dalton 4) Kyles, Caedmon
4 Cave City High School 9:12.29 8:42.39 5
1) Walling, Luke 2) Rudick, Jacob
3) Miller, Fischer 4) Townsley, Kendall
5 Greenland High School 8:55.69 8:50.12 4
1) Santillano, Luis 2) Wilson, Gabe
3) Gaither, Hunter 4) Stout, Hayden
6 Lamar High School 9:04.56 8:58.39 3
1) Webb, Roc 2) Hinkle, Nate
3) Edwards, Ethan 4) Edwards, Caleb
7 Green Forest High School 9:08.28 8:58.96 2
1) Lopez, Jake 2) Rangel, Alexis
3) Rangel, Paco 4) Hilton, Lexington
8 West Fork High School 9:02.15 9:01.29 1
1) Gregerson, Ryan 2) Warren, Lucas
3) Estridge, Jonathan 4) Brownmiller, Matthew
9 Prescott High School 8:33.19 9:02.61
1) Rucker, Trey 2) Doucet, Tyler
3) Thompson, Tywan 4) Tillwick, Lasse
10 Bald Knob High School 9:31.17 9:09.44
1) Hamrick, Asher 2) Smithson, Stetson
3) McIntire, Matthew 4) Davis, Braden
11 Rivercrest 9:38.07 9:14.95
1) Cordova, Marco 2) Johnson, Jarvius
3) White, Zachary 4) Poag, Alex
12 Lakeside Lake Village High Sch 9:14.97 9:18.24
1) Gonzales, Nichols 2) Lucas, Le'unte
3) White, Aquan 4) Armour, Delonte
13 Fountain Lake High School 9:33.92 9:38.99
1) Johnson, Aleks 2) Needles, Marcus
3) Murphy, Joe 4) Desfassiaux, Chris
14 Jacksonville Lighthouse Charte 11:51.64 9:44.03
1) Smith, Travis 2) Jones, Isaiah
3) Hildreth, Devin 4) Jones, Braylon
15 Trumann 9:54.60 10:04.69
1) Dycus, Maddox 2) Scott, Keifer
3) King, Rian 4) Creekmore, Trenton
16 Harmony Grove-Haskell 10:27.31 10:45.48
1) Harrisson, Jaycee 2) King, Gabe
3) Reidmiller, Ryan 4) Holt, Hayden
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barnett, Paxton Elkins High 6-05.00 6-03.00 10
2 Coleman, Stefan Osceola 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 Jones, Braylon Jacksonville 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 Block, Adrian Prescott Hig 5-11.00 6-00.00 4.50
4 Chavis, ZyZy Drew Central 6-00.00 6-00.00 4.50
6 Mean, Elias Bald Knob Hi 6-00.00 6-00.00 3
7 Riley, Nate Booneville H 5-10.00 6-00.00 2
8 Rich, Eli Lincoln High 6-00.00 5-10.00 1
9 Benton, Kameron Ashdown High 5-10.00 5-10.00
10 Walker, Javar Jacksonville 5-06.00 5-10.00
11 Modica, Jaqueze Smackover Hi 6-03.00 5-08.00
11 Hoke, Donganell Rison High S 5-10.00 5-08.00
11 Pedersen, Chase Jessieville 5-11.00 5-08.00
11 Tharp, Jeremy Bald Knob Hi 5-10.00 5-08.00
-- Brown, Demilon Rivercrest 5-11.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Dalton Genoa Centra 12-07.00 13-04.00 10
2 Whisenhunt, Simon Centerpoint 13-00.00 12-00.00 8
3 Ray, Randon Booneville H 11-06.00 12-00.00 6
4 Kyles, Caedmon Genoa Centra 12-06.00 11-06.00 5
5 Barker, Caleb Elkins High 12-02.00 11-06.00 4
6 Thompson, Tywan Prescott Hig 12-01.00 11-06.00 3
7 Morris, Zachary Manila 11-06.00 11-00.00 2
8 Cervantes, Caleb Bald Knob Hi 10-06.00 11-00.00 1
9 Mullen, Riley Gosnell 11-03.00 10-06.00
10 Clark, Josh Bald Knob Hi 10-06.00 10-06.00
-- Solorzano, Kevin Green Forest 10-00.00 NH
-- White, Christain McGehee High 9-00.00 NH
-- Tegtmeyer, Matthew Waldron High 10-06.00 NH
-- Grunwald, Ashton Green Forest 10-00.00 NH
-- Nguyen, Dylan Fountain Lak 11-06.00 NH
-- Baggett, Ty Ashdown High 12-06.00 NH
-- Woodsen, Caleb McGehee High 9-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Johnson, Ahman Fountain Lak 21-10.50 22-08.75 0.9 10
2 Johnson, Ryan Prescott Hig 21-10.00 21-05.00 0.9 8
3 Bailey, Bryson Waldron High 21-02.25 20-08.75 1.4 6
4 Keen, Keller Paris High S 20-08.00 20-08.75 2.2 5
5 Williams, Dewayne Lakeside Lak 20-03.50 20-04.50 1.6 4
6 Coleman, Stefan Osceola 19-09.50 20-01.00 1.0 3
7 Johnson, Spencer McGehee High 20-01.00 20-00.75 1.0 2
8 Carlisle, Dalton Cave City Hi 19-11.00 19-07.75 2.0 1
9 Hayden, Levi Waldron High 21-05.00 19-07.50 1.2
10 Rucker, Trey Prescott Hig 20-03.25 19-03.75 0.9
11 Brown, Dayvion Jacksonville 20-00.50 19-03.25 3.2
12 Rich, Eli Lincoln High 19-03.00 18-11.75 3.1
13 White, Will Ryan Trumann 21-04.50 18-10.00 1.3
14 Bivens, Justin West Fork Hi 19-03.50 18-01.50 1.4
15 Watson, Krishaun Central Arka 18-10.00 16-09.25 1.1
16 Miller, Marquell Harrisburg H 18-06.50 16-04.25 3.1
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Johnson, Ryan Prescott Hig 44-05.75 45-11.50 2.8 10
2 Johnson, Ahman Fountain Lak 43-11.50 44-11.50 2.1 8
3 Block, Adrian Prescott Hig 43-05.00 43-05.00 1.2 6
4 Haddock, Ben Paris High S 42-05.00 42-11.50 2.9 5
5 Reed, Keonta McGehee High 40-05.00 42-10.00 1.1 4
6 Williams, Dewayne Lakeside Lak 41-00.00 42-03.50 2.2 3
7 Rucker, Trey Prescott Hig 43-04.50 42-01.25 2.3 2
8 Bailey, Bryson Waldron High 40-11.00 42-00.25 5.0 1
9 Dobbs, Ethan Booneville H 41-06.50 41-11.25 6.7
10 Hayden, Levi Waldron High 40-10.00 41-10.00 3.2
11 Brown, Demilon Rivercrest 42-00.00 41-09.50 4.1
12 Games, Samuel Central Arka 37-05.00 39-04.50 3.0
13 Carlisle, Dalton Cave City Hi 39-01.00 37-11.25 1.5
14 Grisham, Cameron Bergman High 36-11.50 37-07.50 2.4
-- Robinson, Kaylan Mayflower Hi 36-01.25 ND NWI
-- Bell, Trenton Cave City Hi 40-06.50 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Kevan Cedarville H 45-10.25 47-04.75 10
2 Jones, Vincent Ashdown High 49-03.00 46-09.50 8
3 Avery, Drake The Baptist 44-09.00 45-06.50 6
4 Armstrong, Mahki West Helena 44-11.00 43-06.50 5
5 Reed, Keonta McGehee High 42-10.00 43-05.50 4
6 Okajie, Prince Dollarway Hi 41-10.00 42-09.25 3
7 Treadaway, Cade Clinton High 42-06.25 42-07.75 2
8 West, Seth Harding Acad 41-00.00 42-07.50 1
9 Reyes, Noah Booneville H 39-08.00 41-06.75
10 Jones, Curt Cave City Hi 41-03.50 40-08.00
11 Carter, Jamal Gosnell 42-02.00 40-02.50
12 Hice, Trenton Paris High S 39-08.50 39-10.50
13 Gillard, Kobe Prescott Hig 38-00.00 39-01.25
14 Root, Trevor Waldron High 42-01.75 38-11.75
15 Brooks, Kendarius Rivercrest 40-05.50 38-01.75
16 Burnett, Dylan Mayflower Hi 37-03.00 37-02.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patel, Parth Bald Knob Hi 129-00 135-08 10
2 Fisher, Austin Bald Knob Hi 136-05 131-05 8
3 Nichols, Marcus Booneville H 26-03.50 126-10 6
4 Patrick Jr., Jason Prescott Hig 126-02 125-09 5
5 Sanderson, Bri Mansfield Hi 09-07.50 124-06 4
6 West, Seth Harding Acad 128-06 121-11 3
7 Brooks, Kendarius Rivercrest 109-10 118-04 2
8 Hyman, Hayden Genoa Centra 114-06 113-09 1
9 Jones, Kevan Cedarville H 24-02.50 112-10
10 Schmalz, Jakob Paris High S 119-01 110-00
11 Collier, Bakarius West Helena 106-03 106-06
12 Thompson, Anthony West Helena 107-03 101-09
13 Meeks, Shawn Mayflower Hi 91-08 96-06
14 Burnett, Dylan Mayflower Hi 97-04 96-05
-- Treadaway, Cade Clinton High 124-07 ND
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Prescott High School 78.50 2) Cave City High School 62
3) Genoa Central High School 46 4) Bald Knob High School 35
5) Fountain Lake High School 34 6) Clinton High School 30
7) Ashdown High School 28 7) Lakeside Lake Village Hig 28
9) McGehee High School 26 10) Green Forest High School 23
10) Rison High School 23 12) Elkins High School 22
13) Booneville High School 20 13) Rivercrest 20
15) West Helena Central High S 19 16) Waldron High School 17
17) Osceola 11 17) Manila 11
19) Cedarville High School 10 19) Paris High School 10
21) Greenland High School 9 21) Trumann 9
21) West Fork High School 9 21) Jessieville High School 9
25) Central Arkansas Christian 8 25) Centerpoint High School 8
27) Bismarck High School 7 28) Lamar High School 6
28) The Baptist Preparatory Sc 6 28) Jacksonville Lighthouse C 6
31) Drew Central High School 4.50 32) Mansfield High School 4
32) Harding Academy 4 32) Hoxie 4
32) Lincoln High School 4 36) Gosnell 3
36) Dollarway High School 3 38) Smackover High School 2
38) Harmony Grove-Haskell 2
Licensed to Heber Springs High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2019 08:14 PM
4A State Championship 2019 - 4/30/2019
Pioneer Stadium
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
4A State: $ 10.70 2015 Henri Murphy, PB Dollarway
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nikorean, Muldrow Hope High Sc 10.89 10.73Q 1.3 2
2 Green, Dandrea Magnolia Hig 10.83 11.03Q -0.6 1
3 Chatman, Treyveon Crossett Hig 11.37 11.30Q +0.0 3
4 Escajeda, Connor Pea Ridge Hi 11.20 11.18Q 1.3 2
5 Dale Jr., Arthur Forrest City 11.10 11.32Q +0.0 3
6 Elliott, Patrick Pea Ridge Hi 11.20 11.38Q -0.6 1
7 Webb, DeAndre Crossett Hig 11.36 11.27q 1.3 2
8 Hendrix, Ladianian Nashville Hi 11.42 11.35q +0.0 3
9 Bean, Malik Mills Univer 11.07 11.36 +0.0 3
10 Adams, Devon Pocahontas H 11.62 11.41 1.3 2
11 Foster, Ethan Ozark High S 11.48 11.52 -0.6 1
12 Adetunji, Lawrence Hope High Sc 11.50 11.55 1.3 2
13 Bonner, Brewani Joe T. Robin 11.43 11.56 -0.6 1
14 Cartwright, Deangelo Farmington H 11.56 11.58 +0.0 3
15 Williams, Kantrel Crossett Hig 11.21 11.66 -0.6 1
16 Calavitta, Aj Dardanelle H 11.43 11.68 1.3 2
17 Cobb, Trey Pottsville H 11.57 11.81 +0.0 3
18 Daugherty, Jace Batesville H 11.89 11.82 -0.6 1
19 Daugherty, Taylor Batesville H 12.01 11.95 -0.6 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
4A State: $ 10.70 2015 Henri Murphy, PB Dollarway
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nikorean, Muldrow Hope High Sc 10.73 10.54$ 1.9 10
2 Green, Dandrea Magnolia Hig 11.03 10.82 1.9 8
3 Escajeda, Connor Pea Ridge Hi 11.18 11.07 1.9 6
4 Dale Jr., Arthur Forrest City 11.32 11.08 1.9 5
5 Chatman, Treyveon Crossett Hig 11.30 11.14 1.9 4
6 Hendrix, Ladianian Nashville Hi 11.35 11.15 1.9 3
7 Webb, DeAndre Crossett Hig 11.27 11.22 1.9 2
8 Elliott, Patrick Pea Ridge Hi 11.38 11.74 1.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
4A State: $ 21.66 2011 Chance Tanner, Waldron
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nikorean, Muldrow Hope High Sc 22.03 22.56Q -0.3 1
2 Chatman, Treyveon Crossett Hig 23.50 22.77Q 2.5 3
3 Turner, Byron Forrest City 22.91 22.95Q 0.9 2
4 Dale Jr., Arthur Forrest City 22.50 22.80Q 2.5 3
5 Elliot, Cooper Pea Ridge Hi 23.86 22.92Q -0.3 1
6 Green, Dandrea Magnolia Hig 22.48 23.21Q 0.9 2
7 Storlie, Will Batesville H 23.71 23.37q 0.9 2
8 Calavitta, Aj Dardanelle H 23.14 23.51q -0.3 1
9 Smith, Devante Warren High 23.46 23.53 0.9 2
10 Bean, Malik Mills Univer 22.81 23.71 2.5 3
10 Turner, Cannon Arkadelphia 23.33 23.71 -0.3 1
12 Cobb, Trey Pottsville H 23.96 23.76 2.5 3
13 Matthews, Kaden Brookland Hi 24.15 23.81 0.9 2
14 Chrisman, Cole Clarksville 23.97 23.86 2.5 3
15 Elliott, Patrick Pea Ridge Hi 23.89 23.96 -0.3 1
16 Adetunji, Lawrence Hope High Sc 23.55 24.02 2.5 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
4A State: $ 21.66 2011 Chance Tanner, Waldron
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nikorean, Muldrow Hope High Sc 22.56 22.13 1.4 10
2 Green, Dandrea Magnolia Hig 23.21 22.73 1.4 8
3 Elliot, Cooper Pea Ridge Hi 22.92 22.85 1.4 6
4 Chatman, Treyveon Crossett Hig 22.77 22.86 1.4 5
5 Dale Jr., Arthur Forrest City 22.80 23.13 1.4 4
6 Calavitta, Aj Dardanelle H 23.51 23.14 1.4 3
7 Turner, Byron Forrest City 22.95 23.20 1.4 2
8 Storlie, Will Batesville H 23.37 23.93 1.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
4A State: $ 48.63 2011 Chance Tanner, Waldron
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Escajeda, Connor Pea Ridge Hi 50.48 50.44 3 10
2 Cantrell, Gavin Harrison Hig 52.59 51.85 3 8
3 Elliot, Cooper Pea Ridge Hi 53.16 52.34 3 6
4 Santiago, Sam Gentry High 53.00 52.65 3 5
5 Banks, Ta'Zion Magnolia Hig 53.09 52.96 3 4
6 Lane Jr., Stephen Forrest City 52.40 53.21 3 3
7 Palmer, CJ Pocahontas H 54.51 53.33 2 2
8 Evans, Lamont Mills Univer 53.01 53.61 3 1
9 Gillard, Levester Nashville Hi 53.89 53.65 2
10 Ivener, Chancey Heber Spring 54.84 53.67 1
11 Williams, Kameron Crossett Hig 53.97 53.79 2
12 Cooper, Hezekiah Magnolia Hig 53.53 54.35 3
13 May, Andrew Dardanelle H 54.84 54.39 1
14 Garland, Quincey Nashville Hi 53.82 54.67 2
15 Bussberg, Matthew Dover High S 55.37 55.22 1
16 engle, river Westside Con 54.19 55.88 2
17 Turner, Byron Forrest City 53.92 59.14 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
4A State: $ 1:55.44 1971 Sylvester Mitchell, McGehee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Hector DeQueen High 1:58.67 2:00.54 2 10
2 Adams, Devin Mena High Sc 2:03.82 2:03.55 2 8
3 Cates, Shaed Pea Ridge Hi 2:05.30 2:05.12 2 6
4 Akridge, Zach Farmington H 2:08.36 2:05.39 2 5
5 Austin, Jacob Valley View 2:07.75 2:05.77 2 4
6 Lerma, Alejandro DeQueen High 2:05.11 2:07.46 2 3
7 Wilson, Darius Mills Univer 2:10.09 2:08.56 1 2
8 Green, Jeremy Crossett Hig 2:11.51 2:08.61 1 1
9 yerta, will Westside Con 2:10.23 2:08.70 1
10 Whitney, Ruben Farmington H 2:10.31 2:08.81 1
11 Hampton, Sid Magnolia Hig 2:08.06 2:09.16 2
12 Peterson, Luke Morrilton Se 2:11.41 2:09.70 1
13 Sluyter, Luke Shiloh Chris 2:10.44 2:09.74 1
14 Summers, Logan Joe T. Robin 2:15.92 2:11.22 1
15 Villeda, Kevin DeQueen High 2:05.70 2:11.42 2
16 Anderson, Caleb Batesville H 2:08.33 2:15.95 2
17 Stough, Thomas Magnolia Hig 2:14.12 2:17.83 1
18 Villareal, Chris Clarksville 2:17.71 2:17.90 1
19 Bristol, Jacob Subiaco Acad 2:18.01 2:18.24 1
20 Barnes, Trenton Heber Spring 2:05.75 2:24.31 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
4A State: $ 4:23.44 1972 Ron Davis, Bay
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Hector DeQueen High 4:32.39 4:38.61 10
2 Edens, Colton Huntsville H 4:49.05 4:39.10 8
3 Barbee, Tanner Huntsville H 4:55.03 4:43.03 6
4 Anderson, Caleb Batesville H 4:48.17 4:48.64 5
5 Barnes, Trenton Heber Spring 4:53.49 4:51.00 4
6 Wilson, Darius Mills Univer 4:59.16 4:51.41 3
7 Harris, Desmond Crossett Hig 4:55.65 4:51.58 2
8 mueller, caleb Westside Con 4:54.36 4:56.17 1
9 Peterson, Luke Morrilton Se 4:54.98 4:56.37
10 Reynolds, Jayden Harrison Hig 4:55.67 4:57.44
11 Grant, Brandon Batesville H 4:51.55 4:58.51
12 Liberty, Steven Magnolia Hig 4:58.74 5:00.16
13 Sanchez, Anthony DeQueen High 4:54.22 5:00.38
14 Post, A J Ozark High S 4:59.07 5:03.41
15 Cisneros, Zachary Magnolia Hig 5:05.62 5:14.04
16 Moore, Dewayne Forrest City 5:19.41 5:14.66
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
4A State: $ 9:29.52 2000 Carlos Arrizon, Berryville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edens, Colton Huntsville H 10:38.13 10:26.96 10
2 Braswell, Jacob Huntsville H 10:35.17 10:36.82 8
3 Reynolds, Jayden Harrison Hig 11:01.52 10:42.88 6
4 Barnes, Trenton Heber Spring 11:05.11 10:51.01 5
5 Sanchez, Asael DeQueen High 10:52.99 10:53.06 4
6 Post, A J Ozark High S 10:38.55 10:55.17 3
7 Linares, Max Subiaco Acad 11:18.00 10:55.71 2
8 McIntyre, Robert Mena High Sc 10:50.02 10:59.20 1
9 Aquino, Avery Valley View 11:17.84 11:13.89
10 Liberty, Steven Magnolia Hig 11:19.45 11:15.10
11 Moody, Trey Batesville H 11:27.08 11:22.25
12 Hawkins, Brit Valley View 11:18.09 11:30.32
13 Ortiz, Randy Nashville Hi 10:57.73 11:38.90
14 Dale, Mathieu Wynne High S 12:13.99 11:59.13
15 Harris, Desmond Crossett Hig 11:51.48 11:59.79
16 Guerrero, Lauro Monticello H 11:55.54 12:10.40
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
4A State: $ 14.07 2009 Caleb Cross, Newport
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Jordan Nashville Hi 15.27 15.08Q 0.5 3
2 Lane Jr., Stephen Forrest City 15.14 15.19Q -1.0 2
3 Atwood, Brandon Gentry High 16.00 15.84Q 0.5 1
4 Scarber, Jessie Magnolia Hig 15.57 15.27Q 0.5 3
5 Johnson, Timquorian Stuttgart Hi 15.86 16.13Q -1.0 2
6 Cantrell, Jacob Heber Spring 16.48 16.63Q 0.5 1
7 South, Trace Farmington H 16.24 16.45q 0.5 3
8 Tollett, Truitt Shiloh Chris 16.19 16.51q 0.5 3
9 Snell, Zy Magnolia Hig 16.55 16.69 0.5 1
10 Ivener, Chancey Heber Spring 16.98 16.76 0.5 3
11 Snyder, Taylor Pocahontas H 16.59 16.79 -1.0 2
12 Anderson, Khalil Camden Fairv 16.00 16.96 0.5 1
13 Fields, Isaiah Camden Fairv 16.10 16.98 -1.0 2
14 Kearon, Brown Hope High Sc 17.39 17.00 0.5 1
15 Lemm, Brian Pocahontas H 16.46 17.02 -1.0 2
16 Durning, Payten Ozark High S 16.99 17.03 0.5 3
17 York, David Brookland Hi 17.47 17.58 0.5 1
18 Ramirez, Alex DeQueen High 17.17 18.21 -1.0 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
4A State: $ 14.07 2009 Caleb Cross, Newport
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lane Jr., Stephen Forrest City 15.19 14.80 2.0 10
2 Scarber, Jessie Magnolia Hig 15.27 15.08 2.0 8
3 White, Jordan Nashville Hi 15.08 15.44 2.0 6
4 Atwood, Brandon Gentry High 15.84 15.50 2.0 5
5 Cantrell, Jacob Heber Spring 16.63 16.12 2.0 4
6 Tollett, Truitt Shiloh Chris 16.51 16.30 2.0 3
7 South, Trace Farmington H 16.45 16.32 2.0 2
8 Johnson, Timquorian Stuttgart Hi 16.13 18.37 2.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
4A State: $ 37.20 2009 Caleb Cross, Newport
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 White, Jordan Nashville Hi 40.57 40.22 3 10
2 Lemm, Brian Pocahontas H 42.17 41.29 3 8
3 Koon, Justin Pea Ridge Hi 42.78 41.65 2 6
4 Fields, Isaiah Camden Fairv 42.16 41.94 3 5
5 Rachel, Kyle Gravette Hig 42.83 42.02 2 4
6 Scarber, Jessie Magnolia Hig 41.44 42.70 3 3
7 Durning, Payten Ozark High S 42.76 43.34 3 2
8 Lemm, Bryce Pocahontas H 44.00 43.58 1 1
9 Akins, Kendall Forrest City 42.57 43.63 3
10 Johnson, Timquorian Stuttgart Hi 42.12 44.21 3
11 Cantrell, Jacob Heber Spring 43.25 44.48 2
12 Holland, Elijah Clarksville 43.66 44.50 2
13 Snell, Zy Magnolia Hig 43.90 44.51 2
14 Kearon, Brown Hope High Sc 44.66 45.86 1
15 Lane Jr., Stephen Forrest City 41.40 46.39 3
16 Ingoglia, Iaza Mena High Sc 44.79 48.03 1
-- Snyder, Taylor Pocahontas H 43.61 DQ 2 impeding
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
4A State: $ 42.35 2005 Osceola, Osceola
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nashville High School 'A' 43.72 43.60Q 3
1) Young, Detrich 2) Carpenter, Kalob
3) Hendrix, Ladianian 4) White, Jordan
2 Magnolia High School 'A' 43.22 43.61Q 1
1) Green, Dandrea 2) Smith, Octavious
3) Scarber, Jessie 4) Mack, Robert
3 Crossett High School 'A' 43.72 43.67Q 2
1) Chatman, Treyveon 2) Taylor, Willie
3) Williams, Kantrel 4) Webb, DeAndre
4 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 43.80 43.64Q 1
1) Trammell, Adam 2) Escajeda, Connor
3) Elliot, Cooper 4) Elliott, Patrick
5 Forrest City High School 'A' 43.50 43.69Q 3
1) Akins, Kendall 2) Dale Jr., Arthur
3) Akins, Kadarius 4) Turner, Byron
6 Wynne High School 'A' 44.21 44.64Q 2
1) Dobinson, Jonathan 2) Washington, Carl
3) Potter, Tayden 4) Alston, Kavion
7 Arkadelphia High School 'A' 45.04 44.31q 1
1) Bledsoe, Tre 2) Campbell, Jayson
3) Thomas, Braeden 4) Turner, Cannon
8 Hope High School 'A' 43.30 44.95q 2
1) Henderson, Mekhi 2) Nikorean, Muldrow
3) Jaydon, Riley 4) Adetunji, Lawrence
9 Farmington High School 'A' 44.57 44.97 3
1) Valenzuela, Danny 2) Mayo, Tony
3) Donovan, Damaria 4) Cartwright, Deangelo
10 Joe T. Robinson High School 'A' 44.04 45.16 1
1) White, Devin 2) Bonner, Brewani
3) Smith, Hunter 4) Nunally, Martel
11 Gentry High School 'A' 45.50 45.49 3
1) Atwood, Brandon 2) Santiago, Sam
3) Cain, Mateo 4) Jarnagan, zac
12 Camden Fairview High School 'A' 45.49 45.75 2
1) Butler, Troy 2) Scott, Justin
3) Rogers, J'Koryai 4) Leichmon, Kaci
13 Morrilton Senior High School 'A' 46.30 45.99 2
1) Clemons, Xavier 2) Criswell, Shacolby
3) Wofford, Lamar 4) Moll, Jackson
14 Clarksville High School 'A' 45.47 46.01 1
1) Chrisman, Cole 2) Robinson, Broderick
3) Holland, Xavier 4) Buckner, Nicholas
15 Brookland High School 'A' 46.14 46.37 3
1) Still, Trent 2) Whittaker, Hunter
3) Wofford, Sean 4) Matthews, Kaden
16 Ozark High School 'A' 47.02 47.22 1
1) Durning, Keystan 2) Munnerlyn, Eli
3) Faulkenberry, Harper 4) Foster, Ethan
-- Pocahontas High School 'A' 44.63 DQ 3 out of exchange zone
1) Looney, Layne 2) Lemm, Brian
3) Le, We 4) Adams, Devon
-- Batesville High School 'A' 44.92 DQ 2 out of exchange zone
1) Beck, Jackson 2) Sinele, Ryan
3) Storlie, Will 4) Daugherty, Jace
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
4A State: $ 42.35 2005 Osceola, Osceola
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 43.64 43.23 10
1) Trammell, Adam 2) Escajeda, Connor
3) Elliot, Cooper 4) Elliott, Patrick
2 Nashville High School 'A' 43.60 43.36 8
1) Young, Detrich 2) Carpenter, Kalob
3) Hendrix, Ladianian 4) White, Jordan
3 Crossett High School 'A' 43.67 43.38 6
1) Chatman, Treyveon 2) Taylor, Willie
3) Williams, Kantrel 4) Webb, DeAndre
4 Hope High School 'A' 44.95 43.38 5
1) Henderson, Mekhi 2) Nikorean, Muldrow
3) Jaydon, Riley 4) Adetunji, Lawrence
5 Magnolia High School 'A' 43.61 43.63 4
1) Mack, Robert 2) Smith, Octavious
3) Scarber, Jessie 4) Green, Dandrea
6 Forrest City High School 'A' 43.69 43.85 3
1) Akins, Kendall 2) Dale Jr., Arthur
3) Akins, Kadarius 4) Turner, Byron
7 Arkadelphia High School 'A' 44.31 43.96 2
1) Bledsoe, Tre 2) Campbell, Jayson
3) Thomas, Braeden 4) Turner, Cannon
8 Wynne High School 'A' 44.64 44.61 1
1) Dobinson, Jonathan 2) Washington, Carl
3) Potter, Tayden 4) Alston, Kavion
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
4A State: $ 3:22.54 McGehee, McGehee
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 3:33.69 3:31.91 3 10
1) Cates, Shaed 2) Small, Josiah
3) Elliot, Cooper 4) Escajeda, Connor
2 Nashville High School 'A' 3:31.59 3:35.89 3 8
1) White, Jordan 2) Gillard, Levester
3) Garland, Quincey 4) Basiliere, Ty
3 Magnolia High School 'A' 3:38.52 3:36.12 3 6
1) Banks, Ta'Zion 2) Cooper, Hezekiah
3) Smith, Jamesdarius 4) Scarber, Jessie
4 DeQueen High School 'A' 3:34.93 3:36.31 3 5
1) Villeda, Kevin 2) Diaz, Miguel
3) Hernandez, Hector 4) Wages, Colton
5 Gravette High School 'A' 3:42.17 3:39.35 2 4
1) Barrios, Roberto 2) Brown, Caleb
3) White, Tajae 4) Rachel, Kyle
6 Gentry High School 'A' 3:41.50 3:39.56 3 3
1) Santiago, Sam 2) Wilkinson, Blake
3) Diez, Mario 4) Jarnagan, zac
7 Crossett High School 'A' 3:39.33 3:41.34 3 2
1) Williams, Kameron 2) Caldwell, Tyreke
3) Green, Jeremy 4) Williams, Kantrel
8 Pocahontas High School 'A' 3:42.78 3:41.68 2 1
1) Lemm, Brian 2) Lemm, Bryce
3) Snyder, Taylor 4) Palmer, CJ
9 Mena High School 'A' 3:43.06 3:43.42 2
1) Adams, Devin 2) Stephens, Zane
3) Ingoglia, Iaza 4) peters, caleb
10 Westside Consolidated High Sch 'A' 3:47.63 3:45.80 2
1) engle, river 2) hedger, nate
3) yerta, will 4) scott, hunter
11 Joe T. Robinson High School 'A' 3:50.13 3:45.90 1
1) Summers, Logan 2) White, Devin
3) Harris, Joseph 4) Derrick, Treylon
12 Batesville High School 'A' 3:43.40 3:47.85 2
1) Beck, Jackson 2) Wentz, Dylan
3) Wentz, Daltyn 4) Anderson, Caleb
13 Camden Fairview High School 'A' 3:40.93 3:49.99 3
1) Williams, Christian 2) Easter, Jaquavious
3) Clemmer, Javien 4) Scott, Justin
14 Dardanelle High School 'A' 3:51.42 3:50.75 1
1) Brown, Dj 2) Deathridge, David
3) Williams, Sam 4) May, Andrew
15 Morrilton Senior High School 'A' 3:47.90 3:51.60 2
1) Mourout, Chris 2) Newsome, Darien
3) Clemons, Xavier 4) Peterson, Luke
16 Heber Springs High School 'A' 3:52.66 3:53.66 1
1) Baker, Brad 2) Hill, Parker
3) Humphreys, Hugh 4) Humphreys, Selden
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
4A State: $ 8:09.91 2004 Heber Springs High School, Heber
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DeQueen High School 'A' 8:31.92 8:20.36 2 10
1) Hernandez, Hector 2) Villeda, Kevin
3) Diaz, Miguel 4) Sanchez, Anthony
2 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 8:42.18 8:24.84 2 8
1) Small, Josiah 2) Vasquez, Kevin
3) VanderVeen, Sander 4) Cates, Shaed
3 Valley View High School 'A' 8:53.72 8:39.34 2 6
1) Austin, Jacob 2) Mullen, Nate
3) Aquino, Avery 4) Maurras, John
4 Westside Consolidated High Sch 'A' 9:13.59 8:46.65 1 5
1) yerta, will 2) Floyd, Caleb
3) scott, hunter 4) mueller, caleb
5 Magnolia High School 'A' 8:50.24 8:47.35 2 4
1) Liberty, Steven 2) Hampton, Sid
3) Stough, Thomas 4) Cisneros, Zachary
6 Huntsville High School 'A' 9:11.99 8:50.78 1 3
1) Barbee, Tanner 2) Edens, Colton
3) Loenneke, Jett 4) Martinez-Cruz, Oscar
7 Gravette High School 'A' 9:01.89 8:53.18 2 2
1) Barrios, Roberto 2) Dunfee, Johnny
3) Busby, Leo 4) Hortsmann, Joshua
8 Mena High School 'A' 10:00.30 8:58.10 1 1
1) Nance, Thaddaeus 2) Myers, Logan
3) peters, caleb 4) Adams, Devin
9 Nashville High School 'A' 8:55.25 9:00.51 2
1) Ortiz, Randy 2) Jones, Isaiah
3) Pioquinto, Alberto 4) Ortiz, Oliver
10 Batesville High School 'A' 9:02.68 9:02.92 2
1) Keister, Alex 2) Wentz, Daltyn
3) Wentz, Dylan 4) Anderson, Caleb
11 Forrest City High School 'A' 9:07.61 9:05.18 1
1) Moore, Dewayne 2) Moore, Devunte
3) Hester, Corbin 4) Evansings, Jason
12 Heber Springs High School 'A' 9:13.25 9:06.77 1
1) Baker, Brad 2) Barnes, Trenton
3) Hill, Parker 4) Stone, Zac
13 Joe T. Robinson High School 'A' 9:22.50 9:26.57 1
1) Allen, Luke 2) Kell, Gibbs
3) Smith, Elliot 4) Summers, Logan
14 Camden Fairview High School 'A' 9:19.06 9:33.47 1
1) Randall, Tk 2) Clemmer, Javien
3) Turner, Josh 4) Easter, Jaquavious
15 Ozark High School 'A' 9:24.95 9:35.62 1
1) Cameron, Damien 2) Cameron, Drake
3) Wilson, Caleb 4) Post, A J
16 Clarksville High School 'A' 9:28.57 9:39.39 1
1) Holland, Elijah 2) Sanderson, Daniel
3) Keys, Malekhi 4) Villareal, Chris
17 Wynne High School 'A' 9:52.94 9:45.14 1
1) Jones, Jakeldrick 2) Jackson, Darcus
3) Hess, Dylex 4) Dale, Mathieu
-- Crossett High School 'A' 9:00.49 DQ 2 out of exchange zone
1) Green, Jeremy 2) Caldwell, Tyreke
3) Harris, Desmond 4) Williams, Kameron
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
4A State: $ 7-00 1979 Greg Schaper, Waldron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Jujuan Star City Hi 6-06.00 6-06.00 10
2 Hampton, James Crossett Hig 6-08.00 J6-06.00 8
3 Moore, Jaqualen Magnolia Hig 6-06.00 J6-06.00 6
4 Johnson, Timquorian Stuttgart Hi 6-08.00 J6-06.00 5
5 Basiliere, Ty Nashville Hi 6-07.00 6-04.00 4
6 Brown, Jaylon Crossett Hig 6-06.00 J6-04.00 2.50
6 Adams, Devon Pocahontas H 6-00.00 J6-04.00 2.50
8 Ashford, Dewayne Crossett Hig 6-02.00 6-02.00 1
9 Jaydon, Riley Hope High Sc 6-02.00 J6-02.00
10 Nickerson, Daily DeQueen High 6-04.00 6-00.00
10 Bounds, Curren Brookland Hi 5-10.00 6-00.00
12 Jackson, Marteez Wynne High S 5-08.00 5-10.00
12 mcpherson, logan Westside Con 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 Cantrell, Jacob Heber Spring 6-01.00 5-10.00
12 Calavitta, Aj Dardanelle H 6-02.00 5-10.00
12 Womack, Jacoree Lonoke High 6-02.00 5-10.00
-- Wilkinson, Blake Gentry High 5-10.00 NH
-- Scott, Michael Harrison Hig 6-00.00 NH
-- Young, Detrich Nashville Hi 6-03.00 NH
-- Berry, Tyion Stuttgart Hi 5-06.00 NH
-- Durning, Keystan Ozark High S 6-02.00 NH
-- Ricketts, Carson Harrison Hig 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
4A State: $ 16-00 2015 Michael Carr, Jonesboro Westside
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Kalob Nashville Hi 14-06.00 15-03.00 10
2 South, Trace Farmington H 14-00.00 14-08.00 8
3 Woods, Zach Pea Ridge Hi 13-00.00 14-00.00 6
4 Moser, Payne Batesville H 13-07.00 J14-00.00 5
5 Birmingham, Stephen Magnolia Hig 13-00.00 13-06.00 4
6 Carver, Mack DeQueen High 12-10.00 12-06.00 3
7 Gage, Britton Ozark High S 11-00.00 J12-06.00 2
8 Flemens, Jacob Mena High Sc 12-00.00 J12-06.00 1
9 Pearce, Chase DeQueen High 12-10.00 12-00.00
9 Beck, Jackson Batesville H 11-06.00 12-00.00
11 Nunley, Lance Pea Ridge Hi 11-06.00 11-06.00
12 Watson, Austin Magnolia Hig 11-00.00 11-00.00
-- Harral, Russell Valley View 11-06.00 NH
-- Rowland, Lane Stuttgart Hi 8-06.00 NH
-- Kell, Gibbs Joe T. Robin 10-00.00 NH
-- Robinson, Hayden Monticello H 9-00.00 NH
-- Brantley, Trace Stuttgart Hi 9-00.00 NH
-- Durning, Payten Ozark High S 10-00.00 NH
-- Cruiz, David Dardanelle H 10-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
4A State: $ 24-02.50 1983 Johnny Johnson, Nashville
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jaydon, Riley Hope High Sc 20-08.00 22-03.50 0.4 2 10
2 Harris, Tavvis Magnolia Hig 21-06.50 22-00.50 -1.9 3 8
3 Adams, Devon Pocahontas H 21-01.50 21-06.50 -1.6 3 6
4 Dale Jr., Arthur Forrest City 22-08.50 21-04.00 -0.1 3 5
5 Alston, Kavion Wynne High S 21-04.00 J21-04.00 0.6 3 4
6 Berry, Tyion Stuttgart Hi 20-11.00 21-00.00 0.5 2 3
7 Johnson, Timquorian Stuttgart Hi 21-04.00 20-10.50 0.6 3 2
8 Young, Detrich Nashville Hi 20-04.00 20-08.00 -1.0 2 1
9 Basiliere, Ty Nashville Hi 20-02.75 20-07.50 -0.3 1
10 Leichmon, Kaci Camden Fairv 20-08.00 20-04.50 -1.4 2
11 Love, Tyquin Blytheville 20-05.00 20-01.50 +0.0 2
11 Hill, Kameron Magnolia Hig 22-00.00 20-01.50 1.4 3
13 Mayo, Tony Farmington H 20-10.75 19-04.00 0.5 2
14 Jackson, Marteez Wynne High S 21-05.50 18-10.00 +0.0 3
15 Ricketts, Carson Harrison Hig 20-00.75 18-07.00 -1.7 1
16 Johnson, John Blytheville 20-02.00 18-05.00 0.3 1
17 White, Tajae Gravette Hig 20-04.50 18-01.50 2.2 2
18 Butler, Troy Camden Fairv 19-10.00 17-09.00 +0.0 1
19 Cobb, Trey Pottsville H 19-03.00 17-06.50 -1.6 1
20 Foster, Ethan Ozark High S 19-00.00 17-03.00 0.4 1
20 Mullinax, Justin Pottsville H 18-10.00 17-03.00 -0.4 1
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
4A State: $ 46-06.50 2015 Justin Meadows, Lonoke
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Harris, Tavvis Magnolia Hig 47-00.00 47-03.00$ -0.1 2 10
2 Johnson, Timquorian Stuttgart Hi 45-02.50 44-09.50 +0.0 2 8
3 Hill, Kameron Magnolia Hig 45-02.00 44-03.50 -0.7 2 6
4 Adams, Devon Pocahontas H 43-11.00 43-06.75 -0.2 2 5
5 Ashford, Dewayne Crossett Hig 44-07.00 42-06.50 -0.7 2 4
6 Berry, Tyion Stuttgart Hi 42-09.00 41-10.25 -1.2 2 3
7 Mayo, Tony Farmington H 41-03.00 41-07.50 -2.6 1 2
8 Jarnagan, zac Gentry High 42-09.25 40-09.50 -1.5 2 1
9 White, Tajae Gravette Hig 41-03.75 39-08.50 -2.4 1
10 Gillard, Levester Nashville Hi 41-05.50 39-03.00 -0.8 1
11 Calavitta, Aj Dardanelle H 40-02.50 39-02.75 -1.2 1
12 Malone, Quintavious Blytheville 40-07.25 39-00.50 -0.8 1
13 Bounds, Curren Brookland Hi 39-04.00 38-08.00 -0.6 1
14 Kimbrel, Miles Clarksville 38-09.25 38-05.00 -2.1 1
15 White, Jordan Nashville Hi 42-00.00 38-02.50 -0.2 2
16 Durning, Payten Ozark High S 38-05.50 36-10.75 -2.5 1
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
4A State: $ 56-11.50 1993 Adrian Miller, Rivercrest
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patton, Aidan Gravette Hig 52-11.00 54-10.50 3 10
2 Beasley, Malik DeQueen High 51-10.00 52-07.00 3 8
3 Vanderpool, Hayden Harrison Hig 48-06.00 48-03.00 3 6
4 Kimbrel, Miles Clarksville 45-10.00 47-11.00 2 5
5 Mayo, Davion Stuttgart Hi 48-00.00 46-03.50 3 4
6 Dunham, Robert Nashville Hi 46-07.00 45-10.00 3 3
7 Morgan, John Paul Batesville H 43-01.00 45-03.00 2 2
8 Holcomb, Kendrick Nashville Hi 46-02.50 J45-03.00 3 1
9 Jones, Michael Magnolia Hig 46-00.00 44-08.50 2
10 Wells, Terry Wynne High S 42-11.75 42-01.00 1
11 Calavitta, Aj Dardanelle H 42-05.50 41-00.00 1
12 Goza, Joseph Magnolia Hig 45-09.00 40-04.00 2
13 Decker, Matthew Brookland Hi 41-03.00 39-04.00 1
14 Ayers, Joseph Clarksville 40-01.50 39-01.00 1
15 Akins, Xazavier Forrest City 39-10.50 37-06.50 1
16 Schaffer, Zach Harrison Hig 43-07.50 37-03.00 2
17 Welch, Jaleel Camden Fairv 46-00.00 37-00.00 2
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
4A State: $ 178-06 2010 Tyler Lingo, Nashville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patton, Aidan Gravette Hig 157-03 152-05 3 10
2 Zachary, Jakamren Magnolia Hig 145-10 148-03 3 8
3 Herring, Rhiley Magnolia Hig 145-11 146-05 3 6
4 Beasley, Malik DeQueen High 162-03 143-07 3 5
5 Ruzek, Kerlose Gentry High 132-01 137-02 2 4
6 Pope, Tyrone Blytheville 146-02 134-07 3 3
7 McCray, Jamal Magnolia Hig 137-10 131-06 3 2
8 Green, Koby Magnolia Hig 135-00 130-01 2 1
9 Dunham, Robert Nashville Hi 123-06 128-08 2
10 Rose, Dustin Pocahontas H 131-01 128-07 2
11 Bernal, Said Batesville H 136-10 126-09 3
12 Felipe, Giovanny DeQueen High 122-08 123-06 2
13 Daniels, Oscar Blytheville 128-04 121-07 2
14 Both, Brooks Harrison Hig 126-10 120-03 2
15 Mayo, Davion Stuttgart Hi 112-09 113-07 1
16 Welch, Jaleel Camden Fairv 22-05.50 112-01 1
17 Walter, Cole Dardanelle H 103-06 111-11 1
18 Calavitta, Aj Dardanelle H 07-10.50 103-06 1
19 Watson, Allen Wynne High S 106-04 96-10 1
20 Brewington, Walker Wynne High S 109-00 90-10 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Magnolia High School 96 2) Pea Ridge High School 75
3) DeQueen High School 58 4) Nashville High School 54
5) Crossett High School 37.50 6) Huntsville High School 35
6) Hope High School 35 8) Forrest City High School 32
9) Gravette High School 30 10) Stuttgart High School 26
11) Pocahontas High School 25.50 12) Harrison High School 20
13) Gentry High School 18 14) Farmington High School 17
15) Batesville High School 13 15) Heber Springs High School 13
17) Mena High School 11 18) Star City High School 10
18) Valley View High School 10 20) Ozark High School 7
21) Mills University Studies H 6 21) Westside Consolidated Hig 6
23) Wynne High School 5 23) Camden Fairview High Scho 5
23) Clarksville High School 5 26) Dardanelle High School 3
26) Blytheville High School 3 26) Shiloh Christian School 3
29) Subiaco Academy 2 29) Arkadelphia High School 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
4A State: $ 11.88 5/2/2017 Tiana Wilson, Hamburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge Hi 12.71 12.61Q 0.2 2
2 Mooneyhan, Cassidy Pea Ridge Hi 13.10 12.94Q -1.6 1
3 Brown, Janaya Forrest City 12.95 13.07Q -0.3 3
4 Allen, Anna Brookland Hi 13.09 12.96Q -1.6 1
5 Jenkins, Nazari Wynne High S 13.14 13.00Q 0.2 2
6 Green, Ericka Joe T. Robin 13.21 13.08Q -0.3 3
7 Berry, Tyla Magnolia Hig 12.61 12.99q -1.6 1
8 Owens, Reese Valley View 13.25 13.02q 0.2 2
9 Glenn, Lauren Shiloh Chris 13.07 13.11 -0.3 3
10 Tucker, Ciara Hamburg High 13.07 13.16 0.2 2
11 Patton, Leia Malvern High 13.74 13.20 -1.6 1
12 Fuqua, Amelia Farmington H 13.17 13.24 -0.3 3
13 Mckenzie, Tajhanna Arkadelphia 13.28 13.28 -1.6 1
14 Calvin, Emma Valley View 13.47 13.33 -0.3 3
15 Collins, Heavyn Nashville Hi 13.33 13.33 -1.6 1
16 Green, Harmony Crossett Hig 13.38 13.37 -0.3 3
17 Calavitta, Haven Dardanelle H 13.34 13.45 0.2 2
18 Benson, Taryn Morrilton Se 13.49 13.56 0.2 2
19 Harp, Paige Clarksville 13.92 14.18 -1.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
4A State: $ 11.88 5/2/2017 Tiana Wilson, Hamburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge Hi 12.61 12.36 2.5 10
2 Mooneyhan, Cassidy Pea Ridge Hi 12.94 12.53 2.5 8
3 Allen, Anna Brookland Hi 12.96 12.66 2.5 6
4 Berry, Tyla Magnolia Hig 12.99 12.75 2.5 5
5 Green, Ericka Joe T. Robin 13.08 12.83 2.5 4
6 Owens, Reese Valley View 13.02 12.88 2.5 3
7 Jenkins, Nazari Wynne High S 13.00 12.90 2.5 2
8 Brown, Janaya Forrest City 13.07 12.94 2.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
4A State: $ 24.49 5/1/2018 Tiana Wilson, Hamburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mooneyhan, Cassidy Pea Ridge Hi 27.76 26.40Q -0.8 2
2 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge Hi 26.03 26.42Q 0.7 1
3 Banks, TiAlone Magnolia Hig 26.91 26.49Q -0.2 3
4 Owens, Reese Valley View 27.01 26.64Q -0.8 2
5 Glenn, Lauren Shiloh Chris 27.36 26.71Q 0.7 1
6 Green, Ericka Joe T. Robin 26.83 26.97Q -0.2 3
7 Porchia, Tai'sheka Camden Fairv 26.12 26.99q -0.8 2
8 Tucker, Ciara Hamburg High 27.76 27.22q -0.2 3
9 Patton, Leia Malvern High 28.87 27.63 -0.2 3
10 Toms, Jamison Pea Ridge Hi 28.32 28.08 0.7 1
11 Calvin, Emma Valley View 28.25 28.19 -0.8 2
12 Harris, Rareunna Blytheville 28.47 28.31 -0.8 2
13 Price, Latunya Arkadelphia 28.90 28.65 -0.8 2
14 Brown, Janaya Forrest City 28.14 28.78 -0.2 3
15 Jones, Nicole Morrilton Se 29.47 28.79 0.7 1
16 Mckenzie, Tajhanna Arkadelphia 28.38 29.04 0.7 1
17 Roberts, CiAnna Ozark High S 29.12 29.21 0.7 1
18 Benson, Taryn Morrilton Se 28.83 29.25 -0.2 3
19 Jenkins, Nazari Wynne High S 27.62 29.32 0.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
4A State: $ 24.49 5/1/2018 Tiana Wilson, Hamburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge Hi 26.42 26.30 1.3 10
2 Mooneyhan, Cassidy Pea Ridge Hi 26.40 26.57 1.3 8
3 Banks, TiAlone Magnolia Hig 26.49 26.61 1.3 6
4 Owens, Reese Valley View 26.64 26.78 1.3 5
5 Glenn, Lauren Shiloh Chris 26.71 26.84 1.3 4
6 Porchia, Tai'sheka Camden Fairv 26.99 27.10 1.3 3
7 Green, Ericka Joe T. Robin 26.97 27.35 1.3 2
8 Tucker, Ciara Hamburg High 27.22 27.65 1.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
4A State: $ 58.07 2015 Kyelah Hodges, Crossett
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Banks, TiAlone Magnolia Hig 1:01.02 59.36 2 10
2 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge Hi 1:01.72 1:00.24 2 8
3 Bowen, Lynley Farmington H 1:02.26 1:00.85 2 6
4 Watkins, Charity Crossett Hig 1:03.03 1:02.30 2 5
5 Shinaberry, Allison Valley View 1:03.45 1:02.48 2 4
6 Harris, Jayden Mena High Sc 1:03.60 1:02.67 2 3
7 McQuay, Gabbi Valley View 1:03.64 1:03.52 2 2
8 DePriest, Kendall Lonoke High 1:06.74 1:04.42 1 1
9 Turner, Radasia Magnolia Hig 1:02.43 1:04.70 2
10 Grisham, Hadley Valley View 1:04.79 1:05.19 1
11 Cotten, Jera DeQueen High 1:03.90 1:05.73 1
12 Rainey, Hunter Dardanelle H 1:06.79 1:06.01 1
13 Rojas, Katherine Heber Spring 1:05.71 1:06.53 1
14 West, Kailee Ozark High S 1:06.84 1:06.95 1
15 Davis, Tatyana Wynne High S 1:05.53 1:07.39 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
4A State: $ 2:18.13 2000 Dawnyell Fletcher, Atkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bird, Sally Gravette Hig 2:31.98 2:26.50 10
2 Dykes, Ashly DeQueen High 2:24.77 2:28.38 8
3 Richards, Kali Ozark High S 2:40.49 2:32.80 6
4 Santaclara, Evelin Joe T. Robin 2:39.41 2:33.28 5
5 Edwards, Lexi Batesville H 2:36.38 2:33.83 4
6 Harper, Alex Mena High Sc 2:36.22 2:33.84 3
7 Martin, Alexis Magnolia Hig 2:41.35 2:35.25 2
8 LeDuc, Alyssa Prairie Grov 2:38.02 2:36.82 1
9 Chambers, Ashlyn DeQueen High 2:39.67 2:39.09
10 Nolen, Tyneisha Monticello H 2:44.13 2:42.72
11 Casteel, Sydney DeQueen High 2:36.92 2:43.42
12 Zargari, Adelade Joe T. Robin 2:53.21 2:46.64
13 Gore, Grace Magnolia Hig 2:53.09 2:47.93
14 Becerra, McKenzie Heber Spring 2:46.59 2:48.36
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
4A State: $ 5:23.50 2005 Kelsey Hatcher, Pulaski Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bostian, Bekah Prairie Grov 5:36.06 5:29.06 10
2 Ryan, Ruthy Harrison Hig 5:43.34 5:33.78 8
3 Gober, Kaylei Valley View 5:39.82 5:35.73 6
4 Weathers, Chloe Clarksville 5:44.10 5:40.11 5
5 Ward, Ali Pocahontas H 5:48.67 5:42.32 4
6 Reynolds, Harmony Pea Ridge Hi 5:40.38 5:42.89 3
7 Santaclara, Evelin Joe T. Robin 5:54.15 5:46.34 2
8 Galvan, Heidy DeQueen High 6:18.04 5:58.01 1
9 Pope, Sophey Valley View 5:39.38 5:58.24
10 Lasey, Shannon Pottsville H 5:56.08 6:00.44
11 Anders, Maddie Star City Hi 6:04.54 6:30.56
12 Rodriguez, Jovankah Warren High 6:20.65 6:35.83
13 Jones, Ashley Joe T. Robin 6:34.97 6:42.45
14 Waller, Hannah Magnolia Hig 6:23.67 6:46.15
15 Smith, Charlie Joe T. Robin 6:55.76 7:26.60
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
4A State: $ 11:53.50 2006 Melissa Pollreis, Gravette
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bostian, Bekah Prairie Grov 12:17.27 11:51.42$ 10
2 Ryan, Ruthy Harrison Hig 12:24.56 12:13.59 8
3 Gober, Kaylei Valley View 12:55.03 12:14.68 6
4 Weathers, Chloe Clarksville 12:37.96 12:22.24 5
5 Miranda, Eva Huntsville H 12:41.74 12:30.08 4
6 McMillan, Reese Valley View 12:47.53 12:42.15 3
7 Reynolds, Harmony Pea Ridge Hi 12:40.60 12:43.62 2
8 Pope, Sophey Valley View 12:34.00 12:45.92 1
9 Buffalo, Sydney Heber Spring 13:01.22 12:50.28
10 Cowden, Lauren Batesville H 12:38.88 12:54.26
11 Santaclara, Evelin Joe T. Robin 13:15.03 13:18.45
12 Johnson, Bobbie Huntsville H 13:51.26 13:37.77
13 Barker, Abigal DeQueen High 14:00.81 13:44.39
14 Perez, Marlen DeQueen High 14:00.81 13:51.15
15 Cantrell, Vallie Heber Spring 14:01.35 14:27.14
16 Barham, Janie Magnolia Hig 14:21.17 14:29.94
17 Chambliss, Lauren Magnolia Hig 14:45.98 14:35.42
18 Jones, Ashley Joe T. Robin 15:03.29 14:40.21
19 Anders, Maddie Star City Hi 13:38.30 14:42.10
20 Littrell, Sydney Joe T. Robin 15:37.23 15:52.28
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
4A State: $ 14.65 2005 Crystal Kemp, Mansfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge Hi 16.30 15.95Q 0.6 1
2 Burke, Josie DeQueen High 16.94 16.27Q -0.2 2
3 Griffin, Taylor Batesville H 16.93 16.57Q 0.9 3
4 Porchia, Tai'sheka Camden Fairv 17.05 16.29Q -0.2 2
5 Jones, Anaya Crossett Hig 17.02 16.61Q 0.6 1
6 Green, Mya Forrest City 16.53 16.63Q 0.9 3
7 Allen, Anna Brookland Hi 16.98 16.70q 0.6 1
8 Dunlap, Shelby Pea Ridge Hi 17.24 16.92q 0.9 3
9 Smith, Jakayla Wynne High S 17.13 17.57 0.9 3
10 Calavitta, Haven Dardanelle H 18.01 17.77 -0.2 2
11 Hale, Clarie Pea Ridge Hi 17.73 17.82 0.6 1
12 Wiseman, Breanna Westside Con 18.04 17.86 0.9 3
13 Poor, Kendra Huntsville H 17.61 17.91 -0.2 2
14 Sikes, Lauren Mena High Sc 17.88 17.91 0.6 1
15 Martin, Maddie DeQueen High 18.24 18.33 -0.2 2
16 Harp, Paige Clarksville 18.88 18.86 0.6 1
17 Sisson, Savannah Ozark High S 18.84 19.01 0.6 1
18 Ward-Miller, Emily Hamburg High 18.03 25.31 0.9 3
-- Griffo, Sydney Mills Univer 16.45 DNF -0.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
4A State: $ 14.65 2005 Crystal Kemp, Mansfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge Hi 15.95 15.47 1.2 10
2 Burke, Josie DeQueen High 16.27 15.86 1.2 8
3 Dunlap, Shelby Pea Ridge Hi 16.92 16.16 1.2 6
4 Jones, Anaya Crossett Hig 16.61 16.21 1.2 5
5 Allen, Anna Brookland Hi 16.70 16.46 1.2 4
6 Green, Mya Forrest City 16.63 16.98 1.2 3
7 Griffin, Taylor Batesville H 16.57 17.12 1.2 2
8 Porchia, Tai'sheka Camden Fairv 16.29 17.17 1.2 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
4A State: $ 45.44 1988 Tina Bullard, Star City
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Porchia, Tai'sheka Camden Fairv 47.46 47.17 3 10
2 Jones, Anaya Crossett Hig 50.14 48.11 3 8
3 Griffin, Taylor Batesville H 49.82 48.25 3 6
4 Dunlap, Shelby Pea Ridge Hi 48.83 48.71 3 5
5 Lovewell, Savannah Magnolia Hig 51.76 49.20 3 4
6 Frederick, Mackenzie Joe T. Robin 50.64 51.02 3 3
7 Giittinger, Alexis Pottsville H 52.35 51.11 2 2
8 Humphrey, Mikayla Pea Ridge Hi 53.08 52.08 2 1
9 Calavitta, Haven Dardanelle H 52.00 52.39 2
10 Kentle, Bryanna Joe T. Robin 52.89 52.59 2
11 Wilcoxson, Elyse Brookland Hi 52.77 53.03 2
12 Burke, Josie DeQueen High 54.11 53.36 1
13 Diffine, Lillie Valley View 53.84 54.28 2
14 Lewis, Jakaya Magnolia Hig 53.95 54.43 2
15 Sikes, Lauren Mena High Sc 54.73 54.76 1
16 Cantrell, Vallie Heber Spring 54.54 55.12 1
17 Green, Mya Forrest City 49.75 55.47 3
-- Martin, Maddie DeQueen High 50.02 DNF 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
4A State: $ 47.31 2013 Crossett, Crossett
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joe T. Robinson High School 'A' 51.12 50.70Q 3
1) Pruitt, Juniya 2) Daniels, Jasmine
3) Frederick, Mackenzie 4) Green, Ericka
2 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 50.82 50.82Q 1
1) Hale, Clarie 2) Toms, Jamison
3) Dunlap, Shelby 4) Mooneyhan, Cassidy
3 Magnolia High School 'A' 50.91 51.06Q 2
1) Lovewell, Savannah 2) Brewer, Adrianna
3) Hunter, Shuntia 4) Berry, Tyla
4 Valley View High School 'A' 51.30 51.43Q 1
1) Brumley, Jessica 2) Owens, Reese
3) Caplinger, Olivia 4) Calvin, Emma
5 Forrest City High School 'A' 51.25 51.68Q 2
1) Summers, Saquialla 2) Green, Mya
3) Brown, Shimyra 4) Brown, Janaya
6 Wynne High School 'A' 51.01 51.79Q 3
1) Jenkins, Nazari 2) Smith, Jakayla
3) Davis, Tatyana 4) Warren, Delisa
7 Mills University Studies High 'A' 51.98 52.18q 1
1) Robinson, Camira 2) Bryant, Tamara
3) Brown, Latasia 4) Griffo, Sydney
8 Nashville High School 'A' 52.11 52.28q 2
1) Kelley, Bre'Shunda 2) Traylor, Ikia
3) Collins, Heavyn 4) Taylor, Honesty
9 Hope High School 'A' 53.65 52.42 3
1) Muldrow, Danya 2) McClenton, Mariana
3) Purifoy, Miyaunna 4) Bennet, Ashanti
10 Farmington High School 'A' 52.91 52.43 3
1) Pense, Madisyn 2) Bowen, Lynley
3) Mitchell, Grace 4) Fuqua, Amelia
11 Batesville High School 'A' 53.68 53.37 2
1) Haigwood, Erin 2) Crain, Addison
3) Williams, Asia 4) Stewart, Jalise
12 Brookland High School 'A' 53.81 53.78 1
1) Ford, Kalifa 2) Wilcoxson, Elyse
3) Ford, Kanya 4) Allen, Anna
13 Warren High School 'A' 54.71 53.82 2
1) Hays, Kanashia 2) Thomas, Destiny
3) Bass, Tyairrlyn 4) White, Leslie
14 Camden Fairview High School 'A' 53.95 54.17 1
1) Brown, Amerie 2) Lee, Kennedy
3) Carroll, Zintaria 4) Miller, Kierra
15 Gravette High School 'A' 54.44 54.17 3
1) Berger, Gracie 2) Deihl, Brook
3) Hamilton, Reese 4) Berger, Tia
16 Mena High School 'A' 54.15 54.20 2
1) Hill, Danielle 2) Godwin, Bethany
3) Maechler, Andrea 4) Harris, Jayden
17 Morrilton Senior High School 'A' 54.64 54.44 3
1) Jones, Nicole 2) Presley, Ciara
3) Simer, Morgan 4) Benson, Taryn
18 Ozark High School 'A' 55.85 55.19 1
1) Sisson, Savannah 2) Lessley, Darian
3) West, Kailee 4) Roberts, CiAnna
19 Clarksville High School 'A' 56.00 59.16 1
1) Harper, Bailey 2) Petterson, Ally
3) Hawkins, Kimberly 4) Harp, Paige
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
4A State: $ 47.31 2013 Crossett, Crossett
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joe T. Robinson High School 'A' 50.70 50.46 10
1) Pruitt, Juniya 2) Daniels, Jasmine
3) Frederick, Mackenzie 4) Green, Ericka
2 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 50.82 50.64 8
1) Hale, Clarie 2) Toms, Jamison
3) Dunlap, Shelby 4) Mooneyhan, Cassidy
3 Wynne High School 'A' 51.79 50.73 6
1) Jenkins, Nazari 2) Smith, Jakayla
3) Davis, Tatyana 4) Warren, Delisa
4 Magnolia High School 'A' 51.06 51.14 5
1) Lovewell, Savannah 2) Brewer, Adrianna
3) Hunter, Shuntia 4) Berry, Tyla
5 Nashville High School 'A' 52.28 51.43 4
1) Kelley, Bre'Shunda 2) Traylor, Ikia
3) Taylor, Honesty 4) Collins, Heavyn
6 Valley View High School 'A' 51.43 51.47 3
1) Calvin, Emma 2) Owens, Reese
3) Brumley, Jessica 4) Caplinger, Olivia
7 Forrest City High School 'A' 51.68 52.15 2
1) Summers, Saquialla 2) Green, Mya
3) Brown, Shimyra 4) Brown, Janaya
8 Mills University Studies High 'A' 52.18 52.77 1
1) Robinson, Camira 2) Bryant, Tamara
3) Brown, Latasia 4) Griffo, Sydney
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
4A State: $ 4:06.10 2014 Maumelle, Maumelle
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Farmington High School 'A' 4:21.42 4:13.20 3 10
1) Bowen, Lynley 2) Pense, Madisyn
3) Roach, Alexis 4) Akridge, Ashley
2 Magnolia High School 'A' 4:16.88 4:13.99 3 8
1) Banks, TiAlone 2) Frazier, Kiara
3) Martin, Alexis 4) Turner, Radasia
3 Gravette High School 'A' 4:27.48 4:20.37 3 6
1) Bird, Sally 2) Berger, Tia
3) Larson, Mikey 4) Berger, Gracie
4 Valley View High School 'A' 4:25.95 4:21.93 3 5
1) Shinaberry, Allison 2) Diffine, Lillie
3) Grisham, Hadley 4) McQuay, Gabbi
5 Crossett High School 'A' 4:25.58 4:24.97 3 4
1) Gavin, Shekirra 2) Jones, Anaya
3) Hampton, Jaylynn 4) Watkins, Charity
6 Joe T. Robinson High School 'A' 4:28.20 4:26.29 3 3
1) White, Leah 2) Pruitt, Juniya
3) Frederick, Mackenzie 4) Green, Ericka
7 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 4:20.50 4:27.10 3 2
1) Smith, Madison 2) Mooneyhan, Cassidy
3) McCraken, Olivia 4) Dunlap, Shelby
8 Mena High School 'A' 4:34.52 4:29.57 2 1
1) Harris, Jayden 2) Lyle, Gracie
3) Harper, Alex 4) Maechler, Andrea
9 Batesville High School 'A' 4:30.69 4:33.38 2
1) Clark, Kaylee 2) Cunningham, Madelyn
3) Edwards, Lexi 4) Moody, Kate
10 Pocahontas High School 'A' 4:31.81 4:34.08 2
1) Sisco, Alana 2) Fish, Kaylee
3) Inman, Josie 4) Eddington, Peyton
11 Pottsville High School 'A' 4:36.75 4:39.75 2
1) Rhodes, Kimbra 2) Gregory, Maggie
3) Giittinger, Alexis 4) Lasey, Shannon
12 Wynne High School 'A' 4:46.87 4:42.75 1
1) Morrow, Kyla 2) Hutchenson, Makayla
3) Reed, Lauren 4) Jenkins, Nazari
13 Dardanelle High School 'A' 4:39.47 4:43.53 2
1) Crow, Kyndal 2) Calavitta, Haven
3) McIntyre, Grace 4) Rainey, Hunter
14 DeQueen High School 'A' 4:28.00 4:43.89 3
1) Dykes, Ashly 2) Martin, Maddie
3) Chambers, Ashlyn 4) Cotten, Jera
15 Nashville High School 'A' 5:22.49 4:44.60 1
1) Perez, Haley 2) Traylor, Ikia
3) Lozada, Noemi 4) Wade, Maurelys
16 Heber Springs High School 'A' 4:34.22 4:45.55 2
1) Buffalo, Natalie 2) Becerra, McKenzie
3) Rojas, Katherine 4) Riddle, Ellie
17 Forrest City High School 'A' 4:51.89 4:48.59 1
1) Summers, Saquialla 2) Porter, Ruby
3) Brown, Shimyra 4) Millbrooks, Aluana
18 Camden Fairview High School 'A' 4:38.82 4:56.84 2
1) Miller, Megan 2) Brown, Amerie
3) Lee, Kennedy 4) Miller, Kierra
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
4A State: $ 10:09.34 1995 Mountain View, Mountain View
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gravette High School 'A' 10:51.57 10:07.05$ 2 10
1) Berger, Gracie 2) Larson, Mikey
3) Chilton, Kaylan 4) Bird, Sally
2 DeQueen High School 'A' 10:28.93 10:28.16 2 8
1) Dykes, Ashly 2) Sanchez, Joselin
3) Chambers, Ashlyn 4) Casteel, Sydney
3 Harrison High School 'A' 10:37.14 10:40.32 2 6
1) Ryan, Ruthy 2) Smithee, Aidan
3) Benefiel, Cassandra 4) Tramell, Maddie
4 Valley View High School 'A' 10:54.59 10:44.24 2 5
1) McMillan, Reese 2) Kellmann, Haley
3) Supine, Natalie 4) Rogers, Madden
5 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 10:48.96 10:47.35 2 4
1) Reynolds, Harmony 2) White, Dallice
3) Smith, Madison 4) Wright, Lauren
6 Batesville High School 'A' 10:42.32 10:47.46 2 3
1) Cowden, Lauren 2) Cunningham, Madelyn
3) Moody, Kate 4) Edwards, Lexi
7 Mena High School 'A' 11:13.53 10:54.50 1 2
1) Harper, Alex 2) Wright, Ally
3) Harris, Jayden 4) Lance, Cara
8 Prairie Grove High School 'A' 10:38.84 10:58.23 2 1
1) Crawford, Larisha 2) LeDuc, Alyssa
3) Thompson, Megan 4) Elder, Kaylee
9 Magnolia High School 'A' 11:01.69 10:59.86 2
1) Martin, Alexis 2) Gore, Grace
3) Turner, Radasia 4) Frazier, Kiara
10 Heber Springs High School 'A' 11:14.03 11:07.96 1
1) Lawrence, Sophie 2) Hammons, Taylor
3) Buffalo, Sydney 4) Becerra, McKenzie
11 Pocahontas High School 'A' 11:26.82 11:22.50 1
1) Sisco, Alana 2) Inman, Josie
3) Fish, Kaylee 4) Ward, Ali
12 Warren High School 'A' 11:29.08 11:31.66 1
1) Rodriguez, Jovankah 2) Haltiwagen, Marshayla
3) White, Elaine 4) Yepes, Anne
13 Clarksville High School 'A' 11:34.04 11:34.27 1
1) Melton, Hannah 2) Weathers, Chloe
3) Banning, Parker 4) Miller, Autumn
14 Nashville High School 'A' 12:57.32 11:38.73 1
1) Lozada, Noemi 2) Ward, Tiffany
3) Perez, Haley 4) Wade, Maurelys
15 Monticello High School 'A' 11:36.61 11:42.90 1
1) Taylor, Lydia 2) Perez, Fleure
3) Taylor, Abigail 4) Nolen, Tyneisha
16 Joe T. Robinson High School 'A' 11:41.92 11:43.38 1
1) Humbard, Taylor 2) Smith, Charlie
3) Jones, Ashley 4) Santaclara, Evelin
17 Dardanelle High School 'A' 12:07.08 12:21.61 1
1) Bums, Holly 2) McCormick, Brooklyn
3) Hales, Payton 4) Crow, Kyndal
18 Stuttgart High School 'A' 12:53.75 13:35.37 1
1) Curry, Precious 2) Payton, Katherine
3) Sanak, Karmen 4) Strauss, Mary Grace
19 Forrest City High School 'A' 13:04.62 14:20.32 1
1) Millbrooks, Aluana 2) Breathitt, Celeste
3) Hale, Lashae 4) Brown, Dekayla
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
4A State: $ 5-08 1986 Amy Wyse, Robinson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wade, Maurelys Nashville Hi 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Turner, Radasia Magnolia Hig 5-02.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Hampton, Jaylynn Crossett Hig 5-02.00 5-02.00 5.50
3 Brandt, Ella Harrison Hig 5-02.00 5-02.00 5.50
5 Burton, Kynley Pea Ridge Hi 5-02.00 J5-02.00 4
6 Akridge, Ashley Farmington H 5-00.00 5-00.00 3
7 Dean, Elise DeQueen High 4-10.00 J5-00.00 2
8 Jones, Anaya Crossett Hig 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1
9 Clark, Kaylee Batesville H 5-01.00 4-10.00
9 Brown, Onzie Blytheville 5-00.00 4-10.00
11 Clokey, Naomi Clarksville 4-09.00 4-08.00
11 Wagner, Emily Mena High Sc 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Brown, Myli Clarksville 4-07.00 4-08.00
-- Cantrell, Vallie Heber Spring 4-06.00 NH
-- Circle, Madeline Joe T. Robin 4-04.00 NH
-- Owens, Reese Valley View 4-10.00 NH
-- Moore, Jasmine Forrest City 4-04.00 NH
-- Spencer, Derriona Wynne High S 4-04.00 NH
-- Payton, Katherine Stuttgart Hi 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
4A State: $ 11-06 2006 Staci Yahn, Mena
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mooneyhan, Cassidy Pea Ridge Hi 12-06.00 12-07.00$ 10
2 Robinson, Holly Gravette Hig 10-00.00 10-06.00 8
3 Wright, Lauren Pea Ridge Hi 10-00.00 10-02.00 6
4 Sisco, Alana Pocahontas H 8-09.00 9-10.00 5
5 Jarvis, Maygan Heber Spring 9-03.00 9-00.00 4
6 Moser, Juliana Batesville H 9-00.00 8-06.00 3
7 Calvin, Emma Valley View 9-04.00 J8-06.00 2
8 Nichol, Hope Joe T. Robin 7-00.00 J8-06.00 1
9 Garcia, Abby Magnolia Hig 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Holt, Madilyn Pocahontas H 8-09.00 8-00.00
11 Noble, Ava Heber Spring 8-00.00 7-06.00
11 Rogers, Reyna Arkadelphia 6-06.00 7-06.00
11 Chaney, Lili Heber Spring 7-06.00 7-06.00
11 Lowe, Jurnee Magnolia Hig 8-00.00 7-06.00
-- Harp, Halle DeQueen High 6-06.00 NH
-- Wall, Avery Joe T. Robin 6-06.00 NH
-- Gentry, Halley DeQueen High 6-06.00 NH
-- Thorton, Jada Crossett Hig 8-00.00 NH
-- Godwin, Bethany Mena High Sc 7-00.00 NH
-- Vance, Emma DeQueen High 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
4A State: $ 19-10.50 2014 Kelsey Herman, Crossett
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge Hi 17-03.75 17-05.50 -2.6 2 10
2 Griffin, Taylor Batesville H 17-00.50 16-09.50 -0.8 2 8
3 Porchia, Tai'sheka Camden Fairv 17-01.00 16-08.00 -0.6 2 6
4 Roach, Alexis Farmington H 16-03.00 16-07.50 -1.1 1 5
5 Griffo, Sydney Mills Univer 16-11.00 J16-07.50 -0.4 2 4
6 Owens, Reese Valley View 16-09.50 16-06.00 -1.1 2 3
7 Mckenzie, Tajhanna Arkadelphia 14-09.50 16-02.50 -0.8 1 2
8 Frederick, Mackenzie Joe T. Robin 16-03.50 16-00.50 -0.5 1 1
9 Thomas, Destiny Warren High 16-04.00 15-10.00 -1.1 1
10 Brown, Janaya Forrest City 17-05.00 15-09.00 -0.9 2
11 Calavitta, Haven Dardanelle H 16-11.00 15-06.50 -0.7 2
12 Hunter, Shuntia Magnolia Hig 17-01.00 15-05.00 -1.6 2
12 Hampton, Jaylynn Crossett Hig 16-08.00 15-05.00 -0.6 1
14 Benson, Taryn Morrilton Se 16-09.00 15-04.00 0.4 2
15 Buffalo, Natalie Heber Spring 16-00.00 15-02.50 -0.2 1
16 Stewart, Jalise Batesville H 15-09.50 15-02.00 -1.3 1
17 McClenton, Mariana Hope High Sc 15-04.50 15-00.50 -0.5 1
18 Taylor, Honesty Nashville Hi 15-06.00 14-11.50 -0.1 1
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
4A State: $ 38-03.25 2016 Asia Anderson, Robinson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Porchia, Tai'sheka Camden Fairv 36-07.75 37-00.50 +0.0 3 10
2 Roach, Alexis Farmington H 35-02.00 36-00.00 -2.6 3 8
3 Nichol, Hope Joe T. Robin 35-08.25 35-11.00 -1.4 3 6
4 Griffin, Taylor Batesville H 34-08.00 35-09.00 3.2 3 5
5 Purifoy, Jadda Magnolia Hig 34-05.50 35-05.75 1.3 2 4
6 Jones, Anaya Crossett Hig 34-07.00 35-01.75 -0.9 2 3
7 Hampton, Jaylynn Crossett Hig 36-03.00 34-08.00 0.6 3 2
8 Hunter, Shuntia Magnolia Hig 35-00.00 J34-08.00 +0.0 3 1
9 Taylor, Honesty Nashville Hi 34-03.50 34-05.25 +0.0 2
9 Benson, Taryn Morrilton Se 33-08.00 34-05.25 -0.7 2
11 Evans, Emily Shiloh Chris 34-10.00 33-07.50 0.9 3
12 Calavitta, Haven Dardanelle H 32-06.50 33-01.50 -1.6 1
13 Frederick, Mackenzie Joe T. Robin 32-08.00 32-00.25 +0.0 2
14 McNabb, Mary Claire Valley View 31-03.00 30-11.50 0.2 1
15 Eddington, Peyton Pocahontas H 31-06.00 30-10.50 -0.2 1
16 Mckenzie, Tajhanna Arkadelphia 31-09.00 30-09.50 -0.4 1
17 Green, Mya Forrest City 33-07.75 28-09.00 +0.0 2
18 Burke, Josie DeQueen High 31-07.00 28-02.00 -2.0 1
19 Troyke, Bryanna Dardanelle H 29-04.50 26-07.50 0.3 1
20 Dunlap, Shelby Pea Ridge Hi 34-05.00 22-11.75 -1.9 2
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
4A State: $ 44-02.50 5/1/2018 Chastery Fuamatu, Gentry
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hayes, Stajah Magnolia Hig 37-08.00 38-00.00 2 10
2 Hunter, Shuntia Magnolia Hig 34-08.00 34-04.00 2 8
3 Harris, Janiya Magnolia Hig 35-06.00 34-00.50 2 6
4 Powell, Kate Berryville H 32-00.00 31-10.00 1 5
5 Bracey, Marisa Joe T. Robin 33-02.50 31-08.00 2 4
6 Groberg, Marion Harrison Hig 32-06.75 31-07.00 2 3
7 Qualls, Macy Highland Hig 30-05.00 31-00.00 1 2
8 Townsend, Sidney Nashville Hi 33-00.00 30-00.00 2 1
9 Lewallen, Gracie Dardanelle H 30-01.00 29-06.50 1
10 Blankenship, Conishua Blytheville 29-06.00 29-01.00 1
11 Varner, Shelbye Gravette Hig 32-07.00 28-11.00 2
12 Harper, N'Riyah Joe T. Robin 32-08.00 28-06.00 2
13 Page, Tracie Arkadelphia 32-10.00 28-05.50 2
13 Mosley, Hannah Lonoke High 31-08.00 28-05.50 1
15 Boling, Hannah Brookland Hi 30-07.00 27-10.00 1
16 Morris, Macy Nashville Hi 30-08.50 27-04.00 1
17 Durning, Railey Ozark High S 26-00.00 23-09.00 1
18 Frizzell, Abby Clarksville 25-10.50 23-04.00 1
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
4A State: $ 135-06 2015 Shaquanna Keith, Crossett
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hayes, Stajah Magnolia Hig 117-10 119-03 3 10
2 Porchia, Tai'sheka Camden Fairv 111-08 116-10 3 8
3 Hunter, Shuntia Magnolia Hig 109-05 115-09 3 6
4 Tribble, McKenzi Pocahontas H 101-06 108-00 3 5
5 Blankenship, Conishua Blytheville 98-06 104-00 3 4
6 Henry, Anissa Warren High 06-08.50 103-03 3 3
7 Woods, Brea Farmington H 88-01 102-04 2 2
8 Morris, Macy Nashville Hi 108-05 98-05 3 1
9 Mitchell, Meredith Pea Ridge Hi 94-07 92-02 2
10 Kilingman, McKenzie Pea Ridge Hi 86-03 90-04 2
11 Graham, Lauren DeQueen High 80-01 86-08 1
12 Mosley, Hannah Lonoke High 88-06 78-05 2
13 Myers, Stella Wynne High S 88-08 76-11 2
14 Harper, N'Riyah Joe T. Robin 84-05 73-06 2
15 Frizzell, Kelsey Clarksville 67-11.50 72-05 1
16 Mainer, Madison Ozark High S 72-10.50 70-08 1
17 Birtcher, Madyson Mena High Sc 81-00 67-06 1
18 Daughtry, Emma Dardanelle H 68-04.50 63-05 1
-- Nunnally, Kelsey Southside-Ba 92-00 ND 2
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pea Ridge High School 115 2) Magnolia High School 93
3) Valley View High School 48 4) Joe T. Robinson High Scho 41
5) Camden Fairview High Schoo 38 6) Gravette High School 34
6) Farmington High School 34 8) Crossett High School 33.50
9) Batesville High School 31 10) Harrison High School 30.50
11) DeQueen High School 27 12) Prairie Grove High School 22
13) Nashville High School 16 14) Pocahontas High School 14
15) Brookland High School 10 15) Clarksville High School 10
17) Mena High School 9 18) Wynne High School 8
19) Forrest City High School 6 19) Ozark High School 6
21) Berryville High School 5 21) Mills University Studies 5
23) Huntsville High School 4 23) Blytheville High School 4
23) Heber Springs High School 4 23) Shiloh Christian School 4
27) Warren High School 3 28) Highland High School 2
28) Arkadelphia High School 2 28) Pottsville High School 2
31) Hamburg High School 1 31) Lonoke High School 1
Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2019 09:31 PM
5A-6A State Track 2019 - 5/3/2019
5A-6A State Track 2019
Lake Hamilton High School
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 5-08.50 2012 Kelsey Herman, Crossett
Overall Rec.: ! 5-10 1980 Jan Bennett, Jonesboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 5-07.00 10
2 Brewer, Hannah Benton High 5-04.00 8
3 Heath, Harlee Vilonia High 5-02.00 6
4 Leach, Maylee Vilonia High J5-02.00 5
5 Murphy, Makalia Sylvan Hills 5-00.00 4
6 Gulledge, Lainee Maumelle Hig J5-00.00 3
7 Whitted, Taylor Watson Chape 4-10.00 2
8 Lane, Kate Russellville J4-10.00 1
Event 3 Boys High Jump 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 7-00.50 1996 Rod Newton, Crossett
Overall Rec.: ! 7-01.50 1996 Kenny Evans, Pine Bluff
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peter, Taelon Russellville 6-08.00 10
2 Reed, Andre Arkansas Hig 6-06.00 7
2 Davis, Neeko El Dorado Hi 6-06.00 7
4 Perkins, Josee Nettleton Hi J6-06.00 5
5 Smith, Draven Vilonia High 6-02.00 4
6 Moore, Kyle Jonesboro Hi 6-00.00 3
7 Jackson, Zavion White Hall H J6-00.00 1.50
7 McKinney, William Nettleton Hi J6-00.00 1.50
Event 5 Girls Long Jump 5A Track
============================================================================
5A Record: # 19-08.75 1977 Wanda Harris, Arkadelphia
Overall Rec.: ! 20-01 1996 Dee Brown, Little Rock Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Heard, Mia Sylvan Hills 19-00.50 +0.0 10
2 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 18-03.00 +0.0 8
3 Benford, Tebrya Nettleton Hi 18-01.50 1.0 6
4 Brewer, Hannah Benton High 17-03.50 +0.0 5
5 Lee, Alexis Sylvan Hills 16-11.00 0.6 4
6 Peake, Jenny Lake Hamilto 16-06.50 0.5 3
7 Selph, Emma Benton High 16-06.00 0.4 2
8 Gonzalez, Cindy Russellville 16-05.50 +0.0 1
Event 7 Boys Long Jump 5A Track
============================================================================
5A Record: # 24-01 1993 Chris Wright, Morrilton
Overall Rec.: ! 24-05.75 1996 Joseph Wright, Conway
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kidd, Devunte El Dorado Hi 22-03.50 +0.0 10
2 Tuberville, Torrence Nettleton Hi 22-00.00 +0.0 8
3 Johnson, Quincy Hall High Sc 21-11.75 -0.1 6
4 Smith, Shamon Arkansas Hig 21-06.75 0.3 5
5 Suen, Wesley Parkview Hig 21-04.00 1.1 4
6 Smith, Draven Vilonia High 21-03.00 0.8 3
7 Mask, Dejordan Arkansas Hig 20-11.50 0.5 2
8 Collins, Daniel White Hall H 20-10.25 0.7 1
Event 9 Girls Triple Jump 5A Track
============================================================================
5A Record: # 39-00 5/3/2019 Breya Clark, El Dorado Hi
Overall Rec.: ! 40-07.50 2015 Jada Baylark, Little Rock Parkview
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 39-00.00# 0.2 10
2 Benford, Tebrya Nettleton Hi 37-10.50 0.6 8
3 Heard, Mia Sylvan Hills 37-06.50 0.4 6
4 Hampton, Trinidee West Memphis 35-08.00 0.6 5
5 Gonzalez, Cindy Russellville 35-06.00 0.9 4
6 Burnett, Ta'Nya West Memphis 35-00.50 0.4 3
7 Hicks, Serious Arkansas Hig 34-10.00 0.7 2
8 Selph, Emma Benton High 34-03.50 0.4 1
Event 11 Boys Triple Jump 5A Track
============================================================================
5A Record: # 47-00 2012 Dominque Reed, Camden Fairview
Overall Rec.: ! 48-07 2014 Brandon Workman, Rogers
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Draven Vilonia High 46-02.00 NWI 10
2 White, Daedrian Pine Bluff H 45-02.75 NWI 8
3 Collins, Daniel White Hall H 44-10.00 NWI 6
4 Mask, Dejordan Arkansas Hig 44-00.50 NWI 5
5 Woodard, Treyvon Pine Bluff H 43-10.25 NWI 4
6 Doren, Cameron Arkansas Hig 43-05.00 NWI 3
7 Schaufler, Dalton Mountain Hom 43-00.25 NWI 2
8 Nelson, Landon LR Christian 42-06.50 NWI 1
Event 13 Girls Shot Put 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 42-06 2004 LaShonda Martin, Crossett
Overall Rec.: ! 44-02.50 2018 Chastery Fuamatu, Gentry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Breauna Jonesboro Hi 41-02.50 10
2 Faulkner, Sakari Benton High 37-11.25 8
3 Thomas, Destiny Jonesboro Hi 37-07.25 6
4 Workman, Laura Sheridan Hig 35-10.50 5
5 Bullock, Jekiyah Arkansas Hig 34-10.75 4
6 Farmer, Emily Vilonia High 34-06.00 3
7 Finch, Amanda Vilonia High 33-07.00 2
8 Colwye, Kayla Sylvan Hills 33-04.50 1
Event 15 Boys Shot Put 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 65-05.75 1967 Karl Salb, Crossett
Overall Rec.: ! 65-10.75 1974 Paul White, Russellville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pointer, Kevin Jonesboro Hi 49-08.00 10
2 Westbrook, Keondre Siloam Sprin 49-05.50 8
3 Prestidge, Levi Alma High Sc 48-11.25 6
4 Whittier, Damaceo Searcy High 47-04.00 5
5 Hamp, Ray Lake Hamilto 47-00.00 4
6 Payne, Maverick Beebe High S 46-10.25 3
7 Mayo, William Sylvan Hills 46-07.00 2
8 Cleveland, Treveon Arkansas Hig 45-03.50 1
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 138-04 1983 Karen Atchley, H.S. Lakeside
Overall Rec.: ! 149-11 1987 Shannon Emory, Jacksonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hancock, Olivia Paragould Hi 121-05 10
2 Farmer, Emily Vilonia High 119-08 8
3 Woods, Kaziya Russellville 114-05 6
4 Moore, Breauna Jonesboro Hi 111-04 5
5 Wells, Gracie Russellville 98-09 4
6 Ealy, Makayla Russellville 98-03 3
7 Colwye, Kayla Sylvan Hills 97-09 2
8 Afkamie, Shamarie Lake Hamilto 96-02 1
Event 19 Boys Discus Throw 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 187-02 1990 Andre Gillett, Camden
Overall Rec.: ! 187-11 1985 Bobby McDaniels, Crossett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliver, Jacob Sheridan Hig 149-07 10
2 Purdy, Hayden Benton High 132-04 8
3 Haulmark, Dalton Russellville 131-03 6
4 Fesler, Kolby Siloam Sprin 131-01 5
5 Travis, Aaron Russellville 130-00 4
6 Kordsmeier, Bryson Russellville 129-03 3
7 Cleveland, Treveon Arkansas Hig 128-04 2
8 Mayo, William Sylvan Hills 127-03 1
Event 21 Girls Pole Vault 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 12-06.50 2017 Rachel Milnes, Nettleton
Overall Rec.: ! 14-02 2015 Lexi Weeks, Cabot
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murray, Edie Lake Hamilto 11-00.00 10
2 Swayze, Mahayla Lake Hamilto 10-04.00 8
3 Moring, Mackenzie Sheridan Hig 10-00.00 6
4 Fleeman, Payton Benton High 10-00.00 5
5 Buso, Annalee Greenwood Hi 9-06.00 4
6 Bates, Emilee Lakeside (Hs 9-06.00 3
7 Stone, Raelynn Vilonia High 9-00.00 2
8 Shannon, Grace Vilonia High 9-00.00 1
Event 23 Boys Pole Vault 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 17-03.25 5/3/2019 Haze Farmer, Lake Hamilto
Overall Rec.: ! 17-03 2016 Nick Johnson, Lake Hamilton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farmer, Haze Lake Hamilto 17-03.25# 10
2 Harris, Michael Lake Hamilto 15-07.00 8
3 Johnson, Hunter Lake Hamilto J15-07.00 6
4 Lee, Lance Mountain Hom 14-00.00 5
5 Bardwell, John Thomas Lake Hamilto 13-06.00 4
6 Ault, Tre Vilonia High J13-06.00 3
7 Schaefer, Christian Greenwood Hi 13-00.00 2
8 Staggs, Parker Searcy High J13-00.00 1
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 9:55.39 5/3/2019 Jonesboro High School, Jonesboro Hi
Overall Rec.: ! 9:31.46 2016 , Bentonville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonesboro High School 'A' 9:55.39# 10
2 Vilonia High School 'A' 9:57.46 8
1) McKissack, Evy 2) Duncan, Shelby
3) Millikin, Lauren 4) Westby, Bryn
3 Siloam Springs Schools 'A' 10:11.72 6
1) Efurd, Quincy 2) Rodgers, Rebekah
3) Hulbert, Emma 4) McGooden, Chloe
4 Russellville High School 'A' 10:34.57 5
1) Fallias, Avree 2) Mascherbauer, Christina
3) Helms-Pittman, Daemeona 4) Bevis, Brooke
5 Lake Hamilton High School 'A' 10:35.69 4
1) Jennings, Jessica 2) Scalzo, Katherine
3) Ramos, Anacaren 4) Mears, Meighan
6 Sylvan Hills High School 'A' 10:38.14 3
1) Berrieum, Jalisa 2) Jones, Daviunia
3) Sanders, Jordan 4) Venson, MaKyia
7 Benton High School 'A' 10:52.49 2
1) Curnett, Hailey 2) Phillips, Aaliviyah
3) West, Melina 4) Olvera, Cintya
8 Mountain Home High School 'A' 10:54.39 1
1) Daniel, Ka'lee 2) Jenkins, Britney
3) Patterson, Rylee 4) Martin, Emma F
Event 27 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 8:01.66 5/3/2019 Vilonia High School, Vilonia High
Overall Rec.: ! 7:53.54 2002 , Russellville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vilonia High School 'A' 8:01.66# 10
2 Lake Hamilton High School 'A' 8:09.71 8
1) Albrecht, Adam 2) Swecker, William
3) Weldon, Skylar Davis 4) Swecker, Colby
3 Mountain Home High School 'A' 8:26.38 6
1) Allen, Bob 2) Lewis, Jacob
3) Sosnowski, Tyler 4) Westphal, Andrew
4 Lakeside (Hs) High School 'A' 8:30.87 5
1) Drake, Gideon 2) Mims, William
3) Wrublesky, Caleb 4) Dorathy, Hunter
5 Greene County Tech 'A' 8:32.93 4
1) Cone, Carson 2) Hill, Cruz
3) Smith, Caleb 4) Middleton, Reece
6 Russellville High School 'A' 8:34.57 3
1) Maestas, Hunter 2) Lemley, Caden
3) Rhode, Maurice 4) Scott, Connor
7 Benton High School 'A' 8:35.79 2
8 Jonesboro High School 'A' 8:47.37 1
1) Love, Trayveon 2) Bartels, Dryden
3) Pointer, Keagan 4) Davis, A.J.
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Track
===============================================================================
5A Record: # 14.54 1983 Angela Greene, Malvern
Overall Rec.: ! 13.92 2014 Payton Stumbaugh, Har-Ber
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hatton, Aliya Sylvan Hills 14.68 0.1 2 10
2 Harris, Ayana Sylvan Hills 14.69 0.1 2 8
3 Griffin, Jayda Arkansas Hig 15.43 0.1 2 6
4 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 15.55 0.1 2 5
5 Patterson, Lauren Vilonia High 15.69 0.1 2 4
6 Hicks, Serious Arkansas Hig 16.17 0.1 2 3
7 Madden, Kristen Vilonia High 16.35 +0.0 1 1.50
7 Hourd, Ty Jonesboro Hi 16.35 +0.0 1 1.50
Event 31 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Track
===============================================================================
5A Record: # 14.14 1968 Joe Trotter, Pine Bluff Merrill
Overall Rec.: ! 13.64 1986 Derek Russell, Little Rock Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bogan, Shaka Marion High 14.30 0.4 3 10
2 Collier, Cameron Arkansas Hig 14.43 0.4 3 8
3 Ruff, Caleb Pine Bluff H 14.70 0.4 3 6
4 Moran, Tyler Vilonia High 15.06 0.4 3 5
5 Barker, Preston Benton High 15.30 +0.0 2 4
6 Johnson, Quincy Hall High Sc 15.39 +0.0 2 3
7 Suen, Wesley Parkview Hig 15.67 +0.0 2 2
8 Griffin, Devin Benton High 15.77 0.4 3 1
Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A Track
===============================================================================
5A Record: # 12.08 2001 Antisha Anderson, Robinson
Overall Rec.: ! 11.73 2016 Jada Baylark, Little Rock Parkview
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Strong, Carly Sheridan Hig 12.10 +0.0 2 10
2 Temple, Sierra Maumelle Hig 12.13 +0.0 2 8
3 Dangha, Ann Hall High Sc 12.22 +0.0 2 6
4 Heard, Mia Sylvan Hills 12.44 0.1 1 5
5 Hampton, Trinidee West Memphis 12.45 +0.0 2 4
6 Moore, Tahlia White Hall H 12.46 +0.0 2 3
7 Brown, Takiria Jonesboro Hi 12.62 +0.0 2 2
8 Lee, Alexis Sylvan Hills 12.66 0.1 1 1
Event 35 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A Track
===============================================================================
5A Record: # 10.63 2007 Terrium Cobb, Magnolia
Overall Rec.: ! 10.52 2007 Fred Rose, Texarkana
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Terry Benton High 10.88 0.3 3 10
2 Kidd, Devunte El Dorado Hi 10.92 0.3 3 8
3 Collins, Daniel White Hall H 10.94 0.3 3 6
4 Blair, Torie Arkansas Hig 10.99 0.3 3 5
5 Wallace, Tommy Marion High 11.08 0.3 3 4
6 Thomas, Rodney Pine Bluff H 11.10 1.2 2 3
7 Williams, Daquan Arkansas Hig 11.13 1.2 2 2
8 Blair, Jonathan Arkansas Hig 11.15 1.2 2 0.50
8 Ollaway, Devin West Memphis 11.15 0.3 3 0.50
Event 37 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 5:04.68 2012 Kyandra Chandler, Nettleton
Overall Rec.: ! 4:57.57 2013 Maggie Montoya, Rogers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steimel, Sara Jonesboro Hi 5:21.27 10
2 Westby, Bryn Vilonia High 5:28.69 8
3 Roberts, Presley Greenbrier H 5:29.95 6
4 Cash, Macie Greenwood Hi 5:33.22 5
5 Barnes, Kate LR Christian 5:35.16 4
6 Koeth, Taylor Greenwood Hi 5:40.03 3
7 Millikin, Lauren Vilonia High 5:42.84 2
8 Davis, McKaila Lakeside (Hs 5:45.35 1
Event 39 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 4:11.74 1989 Brian Baker, Batesville
Overall Rec.: ! 4:10.45 2001 Eric Gross, Mountain Home
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swecker, Colby Lake Hamilto 4:24.49 10
2 Ward, Dominic Greenbrier H 4:25.87 8
3 Weldon, Skylar Davis Lake Hamilto 4:26.87 6
4 Otts, Jd Vilonia High 4:30.94 5
5 Swecker, William Lake Hamilto 4:40.92 4
6 Pyeatt, Jacob Mountain Hom 4:42.89 3
7 Smithhart, Tate Vilonia High 4:44.19 2
8 Lawrence, Whit Mountain Hom 4:46.44 1
Event 41 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 47.92 2018 , Sylvan Hills
Overall Rec.: ! 47.09 2013 , Bentonville
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sylvan Hills High School 'A' 47.96 3 10
2 Arkansas High School 'A' 49.24 3 8
1) Montgomery, Marcayla 2) Railey, Ashanti
3) White, Cadagiana 4) Grissom, Alyssa
3 El Dorado High School 'A' 50.00 3 6
4 Jonesboro High School 'A' 50.04 3 5
1) Foots, Jakayla 2) Pendleton, Mallory
3) Ridley, Skyrie 4) Banks, Kaitlyn
5 Parkview High School 'A' 50.66 3 4
6 Hall High School 'A' 51.16 3 3
7 Nettleton High School 'A' 51.17 3 2
1) Jones, Jordyn 2) Jones, Jordan
3) Crippen, Courtney 4) Benford, Tebrya
8 Maumelle High School 'A' 51.36 3 1
Event 43 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 41.79 2012 , Mills Univ. Studies
Overall Rec.: ! 41.14 1990 , Pine Bluff
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 White Hall High School 'A' 43.02 3 10
1) Marks, Tradon 2) Buckner, Desean
3) Hadley, Kerry 4) Collins, Daniel
2 Pine Bluff High School 'A' 43.30 3 8
3 Benton High School 'A' 43.35 3 6
4 Nettleton High School 'A' 43.48 3 5
1) Young, Nathan 2) Turner, Rashad
3) Fulton, Kevin 4) Tuberville, Torrence
5 West Memphis High School 'A' 43.61 3 4
6 Vilonia High School 'A' 43.85 2 3
7 Marion High School 'A' 44.01 1 1.50
1) Jones, Kentrel 2) Switzer, Anthony
3) King, Antwone 4) Sanders, Dashuan
7 Jonesboro High School 'A' 44.01 2 1.50
1) Williams, Brodie 2) Morton, Demarion
3) Johnson, Daniel 4) Clark, Grashawn
Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 57.10 2001 LaToya McBride, Watson Chapel
Overall Rec.: ! 55.54 2004 Paige Farrell, Springdale
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Strong, Carly Sheridan Hig 58.18 2 10
2 Dangha, Ann Hall High Sc 59.17 2 8
3 White, Morgan Pine Bluff H 1:00.19 2 6
4 Watkins, Felicity Sylvan Hills 1:00.67 2 5
5 Babel, Joey Beebe High S 1:00.81 2 4
6 Payton, Skylar Sylvan Hills 1:01.01 2 3
7 Henning, Angel Russellville 1:01.85 1 2
8 Nelson, Zniah Arkansas Hig 1:02.04 1 1
Event 47 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 47.73 2001 James Hamilton, Hot Springs
Overall Rec.: ! 47.31 2012 Eric Nathaniel, Little Rock Parkview
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lenser, Carson Vilonia High 49.20 2 10
2 Anderson, Phillip Nettleton Hi 49.65 2 8
3 Moore, Daniel Watson Chape 50.30 2 6
4 Davis, Neeko El Dorado Hi 50.92 2 5
5 Ruff, Caleb Pine Bluff H 50.98 2 4
6 Gipson, Kalen Pine Bluff H 51.08 2 3
7 Smith, Draven Vilonia High 51.36 2 2
8 Quarrels, Keevon West Memphis 51.67 1 1
Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 43.89 2001 Antisha Anderson, Robinson
Overall Rec.: ! 41.57 2003 Katya Kostetskya, Jonesboro
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hatton, Aliya Sylvan Hills 45.39 2 10
2 Patterson, Lauren Vilonia High 48.06 2 8
3 Griffin, Jayda Arkansas Hig 48.49 2 6
4 Harris, Ayana Sylvan Hills 48.85 2 5
5 Madden, Kristen Vilonia High 49.06 2 4
6 Lambert, Paige Sylvan Hills 49.83 2 3
7 Trautman, Elise Vilonia High 50.49 2 2
8 Richey, Marianna Beebe High S 50.50 1 1
Event 51 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 38.04 1984 Sandy Nolley, Crossett
Overall Rec.: ! 36.99 2009 Caleb Cross, Newport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fulton, Kevin Nettleton Hi 39.50 3 10
2 Moran, Tyler Vilonia High 39.97 3 8
3 Pride, Dorian Parkview Hig 40.41 3 6
4 Kelley, Tyler Vilonia High 41.67 2 5
5 Vannuuci, Gianni Benton High 41.70 2 4
6 Gonzalez, Javier Sheridan Hig 41.92 2 3
7 Bogan, Shaka Marion High 42.24 3 2
8 Hayes, Elijah Maumelle Hig 42.41 2 1
Event 53 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 2:18.54 1978 Melanie Gibson, Alma
Overall Rec.: ! 2:06.44 2003 Katya Kostetskya, Jonesboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steimel, Sara Jonesboro Hi 2:23.97 10
2 Jennings, Natalie Lakeside (Hs 2:25.04 8
3 Duncan, Shelby Vilonia High 2:25.72 6
4 McGooden, Chloe Siloam Sprin 2:28.19 5
5 Roberts, Presley Greenbrier H 2:28.32 4
6 Westby, Bryn Vilonia High 2:32.11 3
7 Russell, Hayley Greene Count 2:34.22 2
8 Ortega, Victoria Maumelle Hig 2:35.43 1
Event 55 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 1:51.94 1985 Robert Bradley, Crossett
Overall Rec.: ! 1:51.94 1985 Robert Bradley, Crossett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Nick Vilonia High 1:56.74 10
2 Matyja, Brayden Vilonia High 1:56.91 8
3 Otts, Jd Vilonia High 1:57.42 6
4 Swecker, Colby Lake Hamilto 1:57.58 5
5 O'Brien, Kyler Benton High 2:00.30 4
6 Weldon, Skylar Davis Lake Hamilto 2:01.82 3
7 Mims, William Lakeside (Hs 2:03.11 2
8 Raulston, Brandon Vilonia High 2:03.14 1
Event 57 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A Track
===============================================================================
5A Record: # 24.99 2004 Courtenay Brown, Sylvan Hills
Overall Rec.: ! 24.46 2016 Paris Perkins, West Memphis
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Strong, Carly Sheridan Hig 25.08 0.1 3 10
2 Dangha, Ann Hall High Sc 25.33 0.1 3 8
3 Hatton, Aliya Sylvan Hills 25.35 0.1 3 6
4 Moore, Tahlia White Hall H 25.94 0.1 3 5
5 Lee, Alexis Sylvan Hills 26.14 0.1 3 4
6 Watkins, Felicity Sylvan Hills 26.34 0.1 3 3
7 Heard, Mia Sylvan Hills 26.39 0.1 3 2
8 Pendleton, Mallory Jonesboro Hi 26.63 0.2 2 1
Event 59 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A Track
===============================================================================
5A Record: # 21.62 2012 James Sax, Vilonia
Overall Rec.: ! 21.04 1991 Basil Shabazz, Pine Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Draven Vilonia High 22.30 0.1 2 10
2 Anderson, Phillip Nettleton Hi 22.45 0.1 2 8
3 Blair, Jonathan Arkansas Hig 22.46 0.2 1 6
4 Blair, Torie Arkansas Hig 22.50 0.1 2 5
5 Collins, Daniel White Hall H 22.62 0.1 2 4
6 Thomas, Rodney Pine Bluff H 22.64 0.1 2 3
7 Williams, Daquan Arkansas Hig 22.67 0.2 1 2
8 Vickery, Max Greenwood Hi 22.87 0.2 1 1
Event 61 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 11:17.24 1987 Melissa Campbell, Harrison
Overall Rec.: ! 10:40.35 2012 Emily Meyer, Cabot
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steimel, Sara Jonesboro Hi 11:45.92 10
2 Koeth, Taylor Greenwood Hi 11:57.85 8
3 Epperson, Mackenzie Russellville 12:02.31 6
4 Westby, Bryn Vilonia High 12:12.69 5
5 Roberts, Presley Greenbrier H 12:12.87 4
6 Barnes, Kate LR Christian 12:17.91 3
7 Jennings, Jessica Lake Hamilto 12:24.83 2
8 Helms-Pittman, Charissa Russellville 12:28.65 1
Event 63 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 9:33.24 1986 Mickey Detlefsen, Crossett
Overall Rec.: ! 9:10.04 1989 Brian Baker, Batesville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ward, Dominic Greenbrier H 9:59.62 10
2 Swecker, William Lake Hamilto 10:00.23 8
3 Otts, Jd Vilonia High 10:04.46 6
4 McCain, Zeke Lake Hamilto 10:07.87 5
5 Capehart, Michael Siloam Sprin 10:09.28 4
6 Wrublesky, Caleb Lakeside (Hs 10:12.83 3
7 Melton, Tyler Maumelle Hig 10:14.28 2
8 Westphal, Andrew Mountain Hom 10:14.48 1
Event 65 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 3:58.28 2001 , Crossett
Overall Rec.: ! 3:55.40 2012 , Bentonville
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sylvan Hills High School 'A' 4:07.68 2 10
2 Vilonia High School 'A' 4:12.34 2 8
1) Trautman, Elise 2) Heath, Harlee
3) Patterson, Lauren 4) Buck, Emma
3 Arkansas High School 'A' 4:18.56 2 6
1) Robinson, Nykirryia 2) Griffin, Jayda
3) Nelson, Zniah 4) White, Cadagiana
4 Beebe High School 'A' 4:21.40 2 5
1) Garrett, Laci 2) Bevell, Emily
3) Richey, Marianna 4) Babel, Joey
5 Siloam Springs Schools 'A' 4:22.76 2 4
1) Efurd, Quincy 2) Rodgers, Rebekah
3) Harried, Jael 4) McGooden, Chloe
6 Russellville High School 'A' 4:24.73 2 3
1) Acosta, Martha 2) Henning, Angel
3) Nava, Lizette 4) Mascherbauer, Christina
7 El Dorado High School 'A' 4:25.47 1 2
1) Cook, Gabrielle 2) Holmes, Talia
3) Rozier, Carshaila 4) Steward, Breyonna
8 Watson Chapel High School 'A' 4:25.99 1 1
1) Boyce, Z'Mari 2) Whitted, Taylor
3) Hayes, Tyonna 4) Farris, Jakiya
Event 67 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 3:19.29 2001 , Hot Springs
Overall Rec.: ! 3:14.94 1977 , Forrest City
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vilonia High School 'A' 3:28.37 2 10
2 Pine Bluff High School 'A' 3:31.92 2 8
1) Woodard, Treyvon 2) Gipson, Kalen
3) Campbell, Casvis 4) Ruff, Caleb
3 West Memphis High School 'A' 3:33.43 2 6
1) Quarrels, Keevon 2) Lafoy, Skylar
3) Washington, Carrim 4) Ollaway, Devin
4 Lakeside (Hs) High School 'A' 3:34.46 2 5
1) Shelley, Eayn 2) Mims, William
3) Damian, Jesus 4) Dickens, Omari
5 Lake Hamilton High School 'A' 3:36.41 2 4
1) Whisenhunt, Cole 2) Weldon, Skylar Davis
3) Farmer, Haze 4) Swecker, Colby
6 Greene County Tech 'A' 3:39.74 1 3
1) Smith, Caleb 2) Randleman, Blaize
3) Cone, Carson 4) Middleton, Reece
7 Parkview High School 'A' 3:40.77 2 2
8 Russellville High School 'A' 3:41.18 1 1
1) Palmer, Jaidon 2) Rhode, Maurice
3) Smith, Grant 4) Nupp, Andrew
Women - 5A Track - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sylvan Hills High School 115 2) Vilonia High School 86.50
3) Jonesboro High School 70.50 4) Sheridan High School 41
4) El Dorado High School 41 6) Russellville High School 36
6) Arkansas High School 36 8) Benton High School 31
9) Lake Hamilton High School 28 10) Hall High School 25
11) Greenwood High School 20 12) Nettleton High School 16
13) Siloam Springs Schools 15 14) Greenbrier High School 14
15) Maumelle High School 13 16) West Memphis High School 12
16) Lakeside (HS) High School 12 18) Paragould High School 10
18) Beebe High School 10 20) White Hall High School 8
21) LR Christian Academy 7 22) Pine Bluff High School 6
23) Parkview High School 4 24) Watson Chapel High School 3
25) Greene County Tech 2 26) Mountain Home High School 1
Women - 6A Track - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bentonville High School 144.75 2) Rogers High School 106
3) Fayetteville High School 99 4) Bryant High School 81.25
5) Conway High School 64.50 6) Little Rock Central High 40
7) Cabot High School 32.25 8) Bentonville West 27.25
9) North Little Rock High Sch 21.50 10) Springdale High School 13
11) Har-Ber High School 11 12) Van Buren High School 10
13) Ft. Smith Northside High S 6.50 14) Rogers Heritage High Scho 6
Men - 5A Track - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Vilonia High School 121 2) Lake Hamilton High School 85
3) Arkansas High School 53.50 4) Pine Bluff High School 47
5) Nettleton High School 45.50 6) Benton High School 39
7) El Dorado High School 30 8) White Hall High School 28.50
9) Russellville High School 27 10) Mountain Home High School 18
10) Greenbrier High School 18 12) Marion High School 17.50
13) Siloam Springs Schools 17 14) Jonesboro High School 15.50
15) Lakeside (HS) High School 15 16) Parkview High School 14
17) Sheridan High School 13 18) West Memphis High School 11.50
19) Hall High School 9 20) Greene County Tech 7
21) Alma High School 6 21) Watson Chapel High School 6
21) Searcy High School 6 24) Maumelle High School 3
24) Beebe High School 3 24) Sylvan Hills High School 3
24) Greenwood High School 3 28) LR Christian Academy 1
Men - 6A Track - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fayetteville High School 158.50 2) Bentonville High School 110.50
3) Conway High School 75 4) North Little Rock High Sc 54.50
5) Rogers High School 52 6) Har-Ber High School 47
7) Bentonville West 25 8) Bryant High School 24
9) Little Rock Central High S 21 10) Cabot High School 20
11) Ft. Smith Northside High S 18 12) Rogers Heritage High Scho 17.50
13) Van Buren High School 17 14) Springdale High School 13
15) Ft. Smith Southside High S 10
Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2019 09:42 PM
5A-6A State Track 2019 - 5/3/2019
5A-6A State Track 2019
Lake Hamilton High School
Results
Event 2 Girls High Jump 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 5-02 5/3/2019 Alyssa Mabrey, Conway High
6A Record: $ 5-08 2011 Chelsey Butler, Searcy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mabrey, Alyssa Conway High 5-02.00# 10
2 Holloway, Madison Conway High J5-02.00# 8
3 Billington, Sydney Bentonville J5-02.00# 6
4 Wilson, Rachel West J5-02.00# 5
5 Cooley-Haynes, Kiana Springdale H 5-00.00 4
6 Couch, Gabby Fayetteville J5-00.00 3
7 Thomas, Sterling Bentonville J5-00.00 2
8 Tesoro, Colette West 4-10.00 0.25
8 Atkins, Parris Bryant High 4-10.00 0.25
8 Hall, Kylie Cabot High S 4-10.00 0.25
8 Matlock, Lexi Bentonville 4-10.00 0.25
Event 4 Boys High Jump 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 6-06 5/3/2019 Johnathan Jones, Little Rock
6A Record: $ 7-01 2000 Mark Bradley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Johnathan Little Rock 6-06.00# 10
2 Sategna, Isaiah Fayetteville J6-06.00# 8
3 Hurley, Sam Fayetteville J6-06.00# 6
4 Robinson, Josh Bryant High J6-06.00# 5
5 Robinson, DuVuiry Rogers High 6-04.00 4
6 Mason, Vincent Springdale H 6-02.00 3
7 Hill, Jonah Ft. Smith So 6-00.00 2
8 Vogel, Benjamin Har-Ber High J6-00.00 1
Event 6 Girls Long Jump 6A Track
============================================================================
5A Record: # 17-10.50 5/3/2019 Kamaria Russell, Little Rock
6A Record: $ 20-01 1996 Dee Brown, Little Rock Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Russell, Kamaria Little Rock 17-10.50# 0.6 10
2 Brain, Georgia Rogers High 17-08.50 1.0 8
3 Conway, Taylor Conway High 17-07.00 0.5 6
4 Silcott, Ashlyne Rogers High 17-04.00 +0.0 5
5 Shaw, Deborah Bryant High J17-04.00 +0.0 4
6 Suggs, Sydney Bentonville 17-00.00 +0.0 3
7 Hughes, Avery Bentonville 16-10.00 0.7 2
8 Spurlock, Winnie West 16-07.00 0.4 1
Event 8 Boys Long Jump 6A Track
============================================================================
5A Record: # 23-03.25 5/3/2019 Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville
6A Record: $ 24-03.50 1991 Basil Shabazz, Pine Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sategna, Isaiah Fayetteville 23-03.25# +0.0 10
2 Graser, Ty Rogers Herit 21-09.50 2.3 8
3 Washington, Greg Ft. Smith No 21-05.25 -0.8 6
4 Workman, Clay Rogers High 21-03.00 -0.8 5
5 McClain, Cary Conway High 21-01.00 +0.0 4
6 Hastings, Cole Fayetteville 20-11.00 +0.0 3
7 Lindsey, Link Fayetteville 20-10.50 -0.5 2
8 Roark, Ryan Fayetteville 20-06.75 +0.0 1
Event 10 Girls Triple Jump 6A Track
============================================================================
5A Record: # 37-03 5/3/2019 Taylor Conway, Conway High
6A Record: $ 39-04.75 2015 Jada Baylark, Little Rock Parkview
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Conway, Taylor Conway High 37-03.00# 0.3 10
2 Brain, Georgia Rogers High 36-06.50 0.3 8
3 Bemis, Kessiah Fayetteville 36-04.00 1.2 6
4 Suggs, Sydney Bentonville J36-04.00 0.4 5
5 Hughes, Avery Bentonville 35-01.50 0.5 4
6 Baker, Elizabeth Fayetteville 35-00.75 0.3 3
7 Shaw, Deborah Bryant High 34-10.00 0.5 2
8 Cross, Maddy Cabot High S 34-05.50 0.3 1
Event 12 Boys Triple Jump 6A Track
============================================================================
5A Record: # 45-10.50 5/3/2019 Cary McClain, Conway High
6A Record: $ 47-11 2006 Donavan Loring, Little Rock Parkview
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McClain, Cary Conway High 45-10.50# -1.1 10
2 Washington, Greg Ft. Smith No 44-11.00 +0.0 8
3 Nimrod, Chas Bentonville 43-08.25 -2.1 6
4 Mason, Vincent Springdale H 43-05.50 -1.0 5
5 Bohanon, Bryce Conway High 43-01.00 -0.7 4
6 Adams, Tyriq Ft. Smith No J43-01.00 -1.3 3
7 Bowen, Ryan Fayetteville 42-09.50 -0.1 2
8 Frazier, Sebastian Springdale H 42-07.50 -1.4 1
Event 14 Girls Shot Put 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 38-06.50 5/3/2019 Shonyea Lind, Bentonville
6A Record: $ 43-08 1991 Roshendeda Ross, Texarkana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lind, Shonyea Bentonville 38-06.50# 10
2 Belin, Emily Cabot High S 37-11.00 8
3 Covington, Amber Rogers High 36-00.00 6
4 Harris, Alex Conway High 34-01.00 5
5 Smith, Z Conway High 33-03.50 4
6 Bochmann, Henriette Bryant High 33-02.25 3
7 Tennis, Kaia West 33-01.50 2
8 Ross, Kelsey Bentonville J33-01.50 1
Event 16 Boys Shot Put 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 64-09 5/3/2019 Bryant Parlin, Bentonville
6A Record: $ 65-10.75 1974 Paul White, Russellville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parlin, Bryant Bentonville 64-09.00# 10
2 McKinney, Korlin Conway High 51-11.50 8
3 Standifird, Garrett Van Buren Hi 50-00.75 6
4 Long, Rj Rogers High 49-03.75 5
5 Russell, Jared Cabot High S 46-09.25 4
6 Davenport, Darin Ft. Smith So 45-10.00 3
7 Vences, Zaul Conway High 44-11.25 2
8 Chatmon, Michael Bryant High 44-05.75 1
Event 18 Girls Discus Throw 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 118-07 5/3/2019 Z Smith, Conway High
6A Record: $ 149-11 1987 Shannon Emery, Jacksonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Z Conway High 118-07# 10
2 Covington, Amber Rogers High 113-01 8
3 Odell, Molly Bentonville 112-08 6
4 Ross, Kelsey Bentonville 112-00 5
5 Bochmann, Henriette Bryant High 107-07 4
6 Snipes, Abby Rogers Herit 106-05 3
7 Evanoff, Julianna Bentonville 104-01 2
8 Belin, Emily Cabot High S 99-09 1
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 168-11 5/3/2019 Bryant Parlin, Bentonville
6A Record: $ 185-00 2005 Jesse Williams, Cabot
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parlin, Bryant Bentonville 168-11# 10
2 McKinney, Korlin Conway High 148-07 8
3 Mongold, Easton Van Buren Hi 141-10 6
4 Standifird, Garrett Van Buren Hi 139-06 5
5 Davenport, Darin Ft. Smith So 137-10 4
6 Daniels, Darius Bryant High 133-05 3
7 Prunty, Seth Cabot High S 132-10 2
8 Vining, Noah Har-Ber High 128-08 1
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 12-00 5/3/2019 Emily Roberts, Har-Ber High
6A Record: $ 13-03.25 2018 Edie Murray, Lake Hamilton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roberts, Emily Har-Ber High 12-00.00# 10
2 Garton, Isabel Fayetteville 10-02.00 8
3 Garner, Kristin Bryant High J10-02.00 6
4 Thomas, Madelyn Bryant High 9-10.00 5
5 Gibbs, Kristen Fayetteville 9-00.00 4
6 Hannah, Jayden Cabot High S J9-00.00 3
7 Hufford, Payton Bentonville J9-00.00 1.50
7 Hull, Jessica Conway High J9-00.00 1.50
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 14-04 5/3/2019 Ryan Roark, Fayetteville
6A Record: $ 17-03 2016 Nick Johnson, Lake Hamilton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roark, Ryan Fayetteville 14-04.00# 10
2 Benefield, Parker Cabot High S 14-00.00 8
3 Gouvion, Sean West J14-00.00 6
4 McRae, Brock Bentonville 13-06.00 4.50
4 Moix, Tannar Conway High 13-06.00 4.50
6 Kachel, Joey Fayetteville 12-06.00 2.50
6 Leavitt, Brandon Rogers Herit 12-06.00 2.50
8 Cook, Trendon Rogers Herit J12-06.00 1
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 9:41.74 5/3/2019 Bentonville High School, Bentonville
6A Record: $ 9:45.81 2006 , Bentonville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bentonville High School 'A' 9:41.74# 10
2 Fayetteville High School 'A' 9:43.04$ 8
1) Harris, Mary Margaret 2) Hill, Lauren
3) Hardcastle, Aubrey 4) Litzinger, Grace
3 Rogers High School 'A' 9:54.73 6
4 Cabot High School 'A' 9:56.74 5
1) Stracener, Brooklyn 2) Simpson, Alexa
3) Turner, Lauren 4) Inderrieden, Ellie
5 Springdale High School 'A' 10:19.39 4
1) Acosta, Jasmine 2) Mills, Shaylyn
3) Trejo, Esperanza 4) Anguiano, Daniela
6 Ft. Smith Northside High Schoo 'A' 10:20.96 3
1) Sifuentes, Anya 2) Flores, Cynthia
3) Garcia, Andrea 4) West, Felicity
7 Conway High School 'A' 10:21.82 2
1) Holman, Sara 2) Crow, Madalyn
3) Freyaldenhoven, Kate 4) Luyet, Danielle
8 Har-Ber High School 'A' 10:25.12 1
1) Livingston, Abigail 2) Reina, Gabby
3) Rojo, Neida 4) Vera, Saylor
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 7:58.84 5/3/2019 Har-Ber High School, Har-Ber High
M Brown, R Baker, J Bartholomew, E Carney
6A Record: $ 7:57.24 1997 , Pine Bluff
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Har-Ber High School 'A' 7:58.84# 10
1) Brown, Mason 2) Baker, River
3) Bartholomew, Jadon 4) Carney, Ethan
2 Bentonville High School 'A' 8:00.59 8
3 Rogers High School 'A' 8:03.02 6
1) Early, Jake 2) Peetoom, Joshua
3) Camacho, Joaquin 4) Pruitt, Jadon
4 Bryant High School 'A' 8:11.40 5
1) Dreher, Jake 2) Austin, Hagan
3) Ulmer, Hunter 4) Henderson, Ammon
5 Conway High School 'A' 8:12.73 4
1) Campbell, Gunter 2) Crawford, Gabe
3) Kailey, Ethan 4) Bush, Ian
6 Fayetteville High School 'A' 8:15.10 3
1) Narcisso, Wayne 2) Thompson, Zane
3) Fischer, Sam 4) Fischer, Camren
7 Cabot High School 'A' 8:24.05 2
1) Sitzman, Jaymes 2) Leonard, Braden
3) Oviedo, Diego 4) Johnson, Bryce
8 Bentonville West 'A' 8:25.04 1
1) Williamson, Konner 2) Williamson, Brock
3) Rigdon, Zachary 4) Sage, Mason
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A Track
===============================================================================
5A Record: # 14.93 5/3/2019 Georgia Brain, Rogers High
6A Record: $ 14.34 2016 Jada Baylark, Little Rock Parkview
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brain, Georgia Rogers High 14.93# +0.0 2 10
2 Shaw, Deborah Bryant High 15.50 +0.0 2 8
3 Silcott, Ashlyne Rogers High 15.64 +0.0 2 6
4 Hughes, Avery Bentonville 15.88 +0.0 2 5
5 Conway, Taylor Conway High 15.89 +0.0 2 4
6 Bennet, Cassidy Rogers High 16.25 +0.0 1 3
7 Wilson, Audrey Rogers High 16.35 +0.0 2 2
8 Leslie, Abbigayle Fayetteville 16.49 +0.0 2 1
Event 32 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A Track
===============================================================================
5A Record: # 14.61 5/3/2019 Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville
6A Record: $ 13.84 1985 Eric Mitchel, Pine Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sategna, Isaiah Fayetteville 14.61# +0.0 3 10
2 Moss, AJ Bentonville 14.68 +0.0 3 8
3 Evans, Solomon Fayetteville 15.15 +0.0 3 6
4 Grady, Tommy Conway High 15.21 +0.0 2 5
5 Frazier, Sebastian Springdale H 15.29 +0.0 3 4
6 Warren, Josh Cabot High S 15.39 +0.0 3 3
7 Mcgraw, Kevin Conway High 15.45 +0.0 3 2
8 Rone, Raytel Ft. Smith No 15.48 +0.0 3 1
Event 34 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A Track
===============================================================================
5A Record: # 12.07 5/3/2019 Kamaria Russell, Little Rock
6A Record: $ 11.86 2016 Jada Baylark, Little Rock Parkview
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Kamaria Little Rock 12.07# 2.0 2 10
2 Posey, Grace West 12.42 2.0 2 8
3 Smith, Amya Bryant High 12.62 2.0 2 6
4 Hall, Ashlyn Fayetteville 12.71 2.0 2 5
5 Atkins, Parris Bryant High 12.78 2.0 2 4
6 Mahone, Chloe West 12.82 2.0 2 3
7 Robinson, Aaliyah Conway High 12.99 0.3 1 2
8 Palmer, V'Mia Bryant High 13.00 0.3 1 1
Event 36 Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A Track
===============================================================================
5A Record: # 10.51 5/3/2019 Kennedy Lightner, North Little
6A Record: $ 10.62 2012 Zach Riley, Benton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lightner, Kennedy North Little 10.51# 0.3 2 10
2 Sategna, Isaiah Fayetteville 10.80 0.3 2 8
3 Jefferson, Chris North Little 10.94 0.3 2 5.50
3 Thomas, Randy Conway High 10.94 0.1 1 5.50
5 Stanton, Drake Fayetteville 10.95 0.3 2 4
6 Chatman, Woyn Little Rock 10.99 0.1 1 3
7 Workman, Joshua Rogers High 11.09 0.3 2 2
8 Joyce, Cole Bentonville 11.11 0.3 2 1
Event 38 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 4:59.58 5/3/2019 Lainey Quandt, Bentonville
6A Record: $ 5:02.04 1986 Julie Jiskra, Conway
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quandt, Lainey Bentonville 4:59.58# 10
2 Jeffcoat, Anna Rogers High 5:04.39 8
3 Willis, Tori Bentonville 5:07.59 6
4 Robinson, Emily Bentonville 5:08.24 5
5 Litzinger, Grace Fayetteville 5:09.30 4
6 Nachtigal, Ali Rogers High 5:13.53 3
7 Heffernan, Elizabeth Bentonville 5:16.37 2
8 Day, Hailey Rogers High 5:18.07 1
Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 4:23.01 5/3/2019 Camren Fischer, Fayetteville
6A Record: $ 4:10.45 2001 Eric Gross, Mountain Home
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fischer, Camren Fayetteville 4:23.01# 10
2 Betts, Carter Fayetteville 4:24.42 8
3 Pabst, Lukas Bentonville 4:24.98 6
4 Wilson, Coleman Bentonville 4:26.30 5
5 Reina, Reuben Har-Ber High 4:28.94 4
6 Graham, Daniel Bentonville 4:29.23 3
7 Mayberry, Dawson Bentonville 4:30.41 2
8 Williams, Jack Fayetteville 4:30.49 1
Event 42 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 49.15 5/3/2019 Little Rock Central High Schoo, Little Rock
A Broadway, I Farnsworth, N Jordan, K Russell
6A Record: $ 47.24 1984 , Pine Bluff
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Little Rock Central High Schoo 'A' 49.15# 2 10
1) Broadway, Alysia 2) Farnsworth, Isabel
3) Jordan, Nekeethia 4) Russell, Kamaria
2 Fayetteville High School 'A' 49.65 2 8
3 Bentonville High School 'A' 50.29 1 6
1) Baker, Alyssa 2) Engledow, Isabelle
3) Hughes, Avery 4) Suggs, Sydney
4 Bryant High School 'A' 50.35 2 5
1) Jackson, Jaiyah 2) Scott-smith, Mallorie
3) Palmer, V'Mia 4) Atkins, Parris
5 Ft. Smith Northside High Schoo 'A' 50.41 2 3.50
1) Thompson, Sierre 2) Horton, J Leace
3) Mays, Deairah 4) Knauls, Tamia
5 North Little Rock High School 'A' 50.41 2 3.50
1) Muldrow, O'Shayla 2) McDonald, Meonia
3) Jackson, Cearia 4) Lawson, Jada
7 Rogers Heritage High School 'A' 50.59 1 2
1) Ziem, Karli 2) Dixon, Armonii
3) Edwards, Alli 4) Wilson, Tayonna
8 Cabot High School 'A' 50.86 2 1
1) Chansavong, Danniette 2) Treat, Kaitlyn
3) Killingsworth, Ashley 4) Hall, Kylie
Event 44 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 41.95 5/3/2019 North Little Rock High School, North Little
6A Record: $ 41.27 2000 , Pine Bluff
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Little Rock High School 'A' 41.95# 2 10
2 Fayetteville High School 'A' 42.82 2 8
1) Flannigan, Connor 2) Stanton, Drake
3) Marks, Bryan 4) Lindsey, Link
3 Little Rock Central High Schoo 'A' 42.96 2 6
1) Chatman, Woyn 2) Haney, Jakeylen
3) Holloway, Keylin 4) Yancey, Demarcus
4 Conway High School 'A' 43.02 2 5
1) Bohanon, Bryce 2) Thomas, Randy
3) Jamerson, Sean 4) McClain, Cary
5 Bentonville High School 'A' 43.40 2 4
6 Bryant High School 'A' 43.46 2 3
1) Young, Joseph 2) Williams, Braden
3) Butler, Braylon 4) Robinson, Josh
7 Bentonville West 'A' 43.66 2 2
1) Godsey, Grant 2) Faddis, Welly
3) Onyebueke, Victor 4) Humes, Brandon
8 Ft. Smith Southside High Schoo 'A' 43.85 1 1
1) Washington, Johntarius 2) Gregory, Mason
3) Coleman, Jaylin 4) Savoy, Ricardo
Event 46 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 57.48 5/3/2019 Ella Reynolds, Bryant High
6A Record: $ 56.14 1984 Inetta Lee, Pine Bluff
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reynolds, Ella Bryant High 57.48# 2 10
2 Bemis, Kessiah Fayetteville 58.89 1 8
3 Wright, Alexa Rogers High 59.27 2 6
4 Muldrow, O'Shayla North Little 59.29 2 5
5 Harris, Mary Margaret Fayetteville 1:00.35 2 4
6 Hall, Zhania Bryant High 1:00.40 1 3
7 Suggs, Sydney Bentonville 1:00.54 2 2
8 Hill, Lauren Fayetteville 1:00.77 2 1
Event 48 Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 49.59 5/3/2019 Jadon Bartholomew, Har-Ber High
6A Record: $ 47.31 2012 Eric Nathaniel, Little Rock Parkview
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bartholomew, Jadon Har-Ber High 49.59# 2 10
2 Chrisman, Garrett Rogers High 50.25 2 8
3 Silveria, Miguel West 50.35 2 6
4 Thomas, Randy Conway High 50.88 1 5
5 Bharara, Lucas Rogers High 51.22 1 4
6 Cobbs, Sam Rogers Herit 51.26 2 3
7 Robinson, Josh Bryant High 51.80 1 2
8 Dougherty, Devin Bentonville 52.00 2 1
Event 50 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 45.66 5/3/2019 Kessiah Bemis, Fayetteville
6A Record: $ 41.57 2003 Katya Kostetskya, Jonesboro
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bemis, Kessiah Fayetteville 45.66# 2 10
2 Pixley, Callie Van Buren Hi 45.88 2 8
3 Silcott, Ashlyne Rogers High 47.20 2 6
4 Pehlman, Lydia Bentonville 47.27 2 5
5 Lee, Megan Bryant High 47.51 2 4
6 Jackson, Cearia North Little 47.60 2 3
7 Conway, Taylor Conway High 47.61 2 2
8 Brain, Georgia Rogers High 48.02 1 1
Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 37.67 5/3/2019 Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville
6A Record: $ 37.33 2000 Mark Bradley, Pine Bluff
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sategna, Isaiah Fayetteville 37.67# 2 10
2 Moss, AJ Bentonville 39.76 2 8
3 Robinson, DuVuiry Rogers High 40.32 2 6
4 Evans, Solomon Fayetteville 40.67 2 5
5 Patterson, Teylen North Little 40.74 2 4
6 Mcgraw, Kevin Conway High 41.09 1 3
7 Pitts, Gavin Rogers High 41.39 2 2
8 George, Tyler Cabot High S 41.40 1 1
Event 54 Girls 800 Meter Run 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 2:12.88 5/3/2019 Lainey Quandt, Bentonville
6A Record: $ 2:15.33 2003 Katya Kostetskya, Jonesboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quandt, Lainey Bentonville 2:12.88# 10
2 Turner, Lauren Cabot High S 2:16.19 8
3 Robinson, Emily Bentonville 2:16.22 6
4 Sanchez, Danna Springdale H 2:19.85 5
5 Harris, Mary Margaret Fayetteville 2:20.03 4
6 Jeffcoat, Anna Rogers High 2:20.70 3
7 Nachtigal, Ali Rogers High 2:22.21 2
8 Day, Hailey Rogers High 2:23.25 1
Event 56 Boys 800 Meter Run 6A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 1:56.39 5/3/2019 Camren Fischer, Fayetteville
6A Record: $ 1:52.54 1970 John Feltner, Russellville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fischer, Camren Fayetteville 1:56.39# 2 10
2 Carney, Ethan Har-Ber High 1:56.65 2 8
3 Clifford, Garrett Bentonville 1:58.59 2 6
4 Betts, Carter Fayetteville 1:59.20 1 5
5 Henderson, Ammon Bryant High 2:01.65 1 4
6 Graham, Daniel Bentonville 2:01.89 2 3
7 Pruitt, Jadon Rogers High 2:02.60 2 2
8 Baker, River Har-Ber High 2:03.19 2 1
Event 58 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A Track
===============================================================================
5A Record: # 25.14 5/3/2019 Kamaria Russell, Little Rock
6A Record: $ 24.54 1984 Inetta Lee, Pine Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Kamaria Little Rock 25.14# 0.1 2 10
2 Bemis, Kessiah Fayetteville 25.95 0.1 2 8
3 Reynolds, Ella Bryant High 25.99 0.1 2 6
4 Posey, Grace West 26.20 0.1 2 5
5 Muldrow, O'Shayla North Little 26.57 0.1 2 4
6 Suggs, Sydney Bentonville 26.67 +0.0 1 3
7 Chansavong, Danniette Cabot High S 26.75 +0.0 1 2
8 Mahone, Chloe West 26.88 +0.0 1 1
Event 60 Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A Track
===============================================================================
5A Record: # 21.20 5/3/2019 Kennedy Lightner, North Little
6A Record: $ 21.34 1998 Sam Glover, Pine Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lightner, Kennedy North Little 21.20# 0.1 2 10
2 Sategna, Isaiah Fayetteville 22.21 0.1 2 8
3 Jefferson, Chris North Little 22.30 0.1 2 6
4 Stanton, Drake Fayetteville 22.37 0.1 2 5
5 Patterson, Teylen North Little 22.45 0.1 2 4
6 Thomas, Randy Conway High 22.52 +0.0 1 3
7 Chatman, Woyn Little Rock 22.58 0.1 2 2
8 Dougherty, Devin Bentonville 22.67 0.1 2 1
Event 62 Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 11:14.70 5/3/2019 Lainey Quandt, Bentonville
6A Record: $ 11:04.31 2003 Ashley Williams, Mt. St. Mary
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quandt, Lainey Bentonville 11:14.70# 10
2 Willis, Tori Bentonville 11:16.36 8
3 Litzinger, Grace Fayetteville 11:19.70 6
4 Jeffcoat, Anna Rogers High 11:21.11 5
5 Nachtigal, Ali Rogers High 11:22.00 4
6 Bradley, Anabelle Bentonville 11:31.71 3
7 Clark, Julia Van Buren Hi 11:33.01 2
8 Heffernan, Kaitlyn Bentonville 11:42.68 1
Event 64 Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A Track
=======================================================================
5A Record: # 9:23.58 5/3/2019 Camren Fischer, Fayetteville
6A Record: $ 9:25.04 1997 David Carroll, Rogers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fischer, Camren Fayetteville 9:23.58# 10
2 Wilson, Coleman Bentonville 9:31.44 8
3 Mayberry, Dawson Bentonville 9:42.45 6
4 Reina, Reuben Har-Ber High 9:43.85 5
5 Pabst, Lukas Bentonville 9:47.54 4
6 Williams, Jack Fayetteville 9:49.63 3
7 Mayberry, Dylan Bentonville 9:51.13 2
8 Kees, Jack Har-Ber High 9:54.44 1
Event 66 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 4:04.66 5/3/2019 Bryant High School, Bryant High
Z Hall, M Lee, A Smith, E Reynolds
6A Record: $ 3:57.64 1983 , Pine Bluff
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryant High School 'A' 4:04.66# 2 10
1) Hall, Zhania 2) Lee, Megan
3) Smith, Amya 4) Reynolds, Ella
2 Fayetteville High School 'A' 4:07.24 2 8
1) Bemis, Kessiah 2) Harris, Mary Margaret
3) Hill, Lauren 4) Campbell, Aiyanna
3 North Little Rock High School 'A' 4:08.23 2 6
1) Jackson, Cearia 2) Johnson, Lauryn
3) Muldrow, O'Shayla 4) McDonald, Meonia
4 Bentonville High School 'A' 4:09.79 2 5
1) Barajas, Yazmin 2) Hinkebein, Sophia
3) Mitzner, Kaitlyn 4) Pehlman, Lydia
5 Rogers High School 'A' 4:10.29 2 4
1) Wright, Alexa 2) Todd, Samantha
3) Spackova, Karolina 4) Silcott, Ashlyne
6 Cabot High School 'A' 4:12.52 2 3
1) Hall, Kylie 2) Martin, Karis
3) Simpson, Alexa 4) Winn, Taylor
7 Bentonville West 'A' 4:16.29 1 2
1) Curtis, Jada 2) Lestina, Ashley
3) Spurlock, Winnie 4) Posey, Grace
8 Rogers Heritage High School 'A' 4:19.15 1 1
1) Craft, Kaitlyn 2) Dixon, Armonii
3) Edwards, Alli 4) Chestnut, Savannah
Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A Track
==========================================================================
5A Record: # 3:22.97 5/3/2019 Bentonville West, Bentonville
A Bradic, T Luckett, C Hall, G Smith
6A Record: $ 3:17.14 1968
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bentonville West 'A' 3:22.97# 2 10
1) Bradic, Ariel 2) Luckett, Tyrone
3) Hall, Carlos 4) Smith, George
2 Rogers High School 'A' 3:23.08 2 8
3 Har-Ber High School 'A' 3:23.31 2 6
1) Kriesel, Alec 2) Calderon, Jaime
3) Bartholomew, Jadon 4) Carney, Ethan
4 North Little Rock High School 'A' 3:26.00 2 5
5 Bentonville High School 'A' 3:29.25 2 4
1) Smith, Dylan 2) Dougherty, Devin
3) Beisswenger, Matthew 4) Clifford, Garrett
6 Rogers Heritage High School 'A' 3:29.47 1 3
1) Cobbs, Sam 2) Perez, Ricky
3) Anzora, Franclin 4) Love, Ayden
7 Conway High School 'A' 3:33.18 1 2
1) Bohanon, Bryce 2) Jamerson, Sean
3) Newton, Jordan 4) Johnson, Jerome
8 Bryant High School 'A' 3:33.78 2 1
1) Herron, J'Lun 2) Rose, Darrick
3) Gregory, River 4) Robinson, Josh
Women - 5A Track - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sylvan Hills High School 115 2) Vilonia High School 86.50
3) Jonesboro High School 70.50 4) Sheridan High School 41
4) El Dorado High School 41 6) Russellville High School 36
6) Arkansas High School 36 8) Benton High School 31
9) Lake Hamilton High School 28 10) Hall High School 25
11) Greenwood High School 20 12) Nettleton High School 16
13) Siloam Springs Schools 15 14) Greenbrier High School 14
15) Maumelle High School 13 16) West Memphis High School 12
16) Lakeside (HS) High School 12 18) Paragould High School 10
18) Beebe High School 10 20) White Hall High School 8
21) LR Christian Academy 7 22) Pine Bluff High School 6
23) Parkview High School 4 24) Watson Chapel High School 3
25) Greene County Tech 2 26) Mountain Home High School 1
Women - 6A Track - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bentonville High School 144.75 2) Rogers High School 106
3) Fayetteville High School 99 4) Bryant High School 81.25
5) Conway High School 64.50 6) Little Rock Central High 40
7) Cabot High School 32.25 8) Bentonville West 27.25
9) North Little Rock High Sch 21.50 10) Springdale High School 13
11) Har-Ber High School 11 12) Van Buren High School 10
13) Ft. Smith Northside High S 6.50 14) Rogers Heritage High Scho 6
Men - 5A Track - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Vilonia High School 121 2) Lake Hamilton High School 85
3) Arkansas High School 53.50 4) Pine Bluff High School 47
5) Nettleton High School 45.50 6) Benton High School 39
7) El Dorado High School 30 8) White Hall High School 28.50
9) Russellville High School 27 10) Mountain Home High School 18
10) Greenbrier High School 18 12) Marion High School 17.50
13) Siloam Springs Schools 17 14) Jonesboro High School 15.50
15) Lakeside (HS) High School 15 16) Parkview High School 14
17) Sheridan High School 13 18) West Memphis High School 11.50
19) Hall High School 9 20) Greene County Tech 7
21) Alma High School 6 21) Watson Chapel High School 6
21) Searcy High School 6 24) Maumelle High School 3
24) Beebe High School 3 24) Sylvan Hills High School 3
24) Greenwood High School 3 28) LR Christian Academy 1
Men - 6A Track - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fayetteville High School 158.50 2) Bentonville High School 110.50
3) Conway High School 75 4) North Little Rock High Sc 54.50
5) Rogers High School 52 6) Har-Ber High School 47
7) Bentonville West 25 8) Bryant High School 24
9) Little Rock Central High S 21 10) Cabot High School 20
11) Ft. Smith Northside High S 18 12) Rogers Heritage High Scho 17.50
13) Van Buren High School 17 14) Springdale High School 13
15) Ft. Smith Southside High S 10
History for Arkansas AAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
|