History for 2019 May 10th to May 11th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2019 Results - South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships
Published by
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/11/2019 - 3:35 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop England 'A' 9:48.16 10
1) Mary Wallace Rainero 10 2) Kayla Runey 11
3) Patricia George 11 4) Grace Iaria 11
5) Annika Deveau 9 6) Sarah Iaria 12
2 May River 'A' 9:52.26 8
1) Jalyn Foster 10 2) Gracyn Drury 11
3) Victoria Sosa 9 4) Emma Peluso 11
5) Hailey Horton 11 6) Ashlyn Babkiewicz 8
3 Seneca 'A' 10:02.30 6
1) Catherine Cann 11 2) Micayla Collins 7
3) Ava Nimmons 7 4) Sariah Stewart 11
5) Carson Towe 10 6) Rhylee Wittrock 11
4 Waccamaw 'A' 10:06.21 5
1) Ella Fata 10 2) Samantha Kelley 11
3) Rylee Allison 12 4) Anna Margaret Loftus 8
5) Caroline Junkins 10 6) Alice Francke 9
5 Hanahan 'A' 10:06.51 4
1) Hanna Johnson 10 2) Kylie Futrell 11
3) Hannah Chelton 10 4) Autumn Bladen 12
5) Alexandra Conville 8 6) Willa Schutz 12
6 Southside 'A' 10:24.28 3
1) Grace Johnson 12 2) Jovonka Johnson 10
3) Priscilla Mawi 10 4) Stephanie Pastor 10
5) Kianna Williams 12 6) Jocelyn Yang 11
7 Pendleton 'A' 10:29.16 2
1) Abbey Frock 11 2) Allie Gentle 7
3) Zoie Justice 9 4) Alice LeMahieu 8
5) Callie Majors 9 6) Tymia Willis 8
8 Broome 'A' 10:37.64 1
1) Lauren Bishop 9 2) Emma Hurren 7
3) Jodi Lawson 11 4) Abby Marcengill 11
5) Logan Price 10 6) Averi Vance 8
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Waccamaw 'A' 7:58.36 10
1) Bennett Stover 12 2) William Daniels 12
3) Perrin Jones 12 4) Tyfiq James 12
5) Rion Keesee 10 6) Weston Stokes 12
2 Bishop England 'A' 8:01.12 8
1) Aidan Richter 12 2) Colin Costello 12
3) Logan Desciak 11 4) Jack Rider 11
5) Daniel Infante 11 6) Jay King 11
3 May River 'A' 8:10.44 6
1) Huff Campbell 12 2) Jaxon Beebe 10
3) Tristan Kaplan 11 4) Owen Andrews 11
5) Colin Keck 10 6) Mills Campbell 10
4 Hanahan 'A' 8:18.24 5
1) Aidan Hatton 10 2) Jacob Jake Ward 12
3) Jonny Perryman 10 4) Jack Dantzler 10
5) Tripp Kennedy 9 6) Grey Brunnell 9
5 Seneca 'A' 8:26.05 4
1) Sam Dodd 12 2) Will Dodd 12
3) Brandon Glenn 12 4) Riley Hard 12
5) Cole Klugo 10 6) Tristan Wood 9
6 Powdersville 'A' 8:27.80 3
1) Noah Brock 12 2) Isaac Hammond 12
3) Cesar Morales 10 4) Jordan Parish 12
5) Connor Vaughn 11 6) Nick Wattenbarger 9
7 Woodruff 'A' 8:37.55 2
1) Tanner Coggins 11 2) Clayton Glen 11
3) John Hiott 8 4) Michael Jacobi 11
5) Christopher Meyers 12 6)
8 Fairfield Central 'A' 8:38.75 1
1) Malik Beaver 11 2) Malik Coleman 11
3) Jarrod Neal 9 4) Sammie Robinson 11
5) Ryusei Takahashi 12 6)
Event 7 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maggie Rhodes 10 Woodruff 11:32.31 10
2 Anna Margaret Loftus 8 Waccamaw 11:56.35 8
3 Rylee Allison 12 Waccamaw 12:02.92 6
4 Grace Johnson 12 Southside 12:14.09 5
5 Ava Nimmons 7 Seneca 12:14.83 4
6 Kaylee Potts 9 West-Oak 12:16.64 3
7 Victoria Sosa 9 May River 12:44.78 2
8 Kylie Futrell 11 Hanahan 12:55.46 1
Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colin Baker 12 Academic Magnet 9:15.53 10
2 Sam Boykin 12 Bishop England 9:44.41 8
3 Cal Finley 11 Liberty 9:44.79 6
4 Ronan O'Neill 9 Pendleton 9:44.85 5
5 Noah Brock 12 Powdersville 9:54.97 4
6 Perrin Jones 12 Waccamaw 9:57.87 3
7 Will Dodd 12 Seneca 10:41.34 2
Event 71 Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kamiya Dendy 11 Pendleton 5-10.50R 10
2 Lauren Kolb 12 Pendleton 5-00.00 8
3 Katie Brooks 12 Bishop England J5-00.00 6
4 Chidera Wilson 10 Gilbert J5-00.00 5
5 Karra Gurley 11 Crescent 4-08.00 4
6 Kami Fitzgerald 9 Waccamaw J4-08.00 3
7 Ezavell Mack 10 Chapman J4-08.00 2
8 Erica Tobin 10 Battery Creek 4-04.00 1
Event 72 Boys High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sidney Mattison 12 Pendleton 6-06.00 10
2 Jordan Wilson-Smalls 12 Battery Creek 6-04.00 8
3 Quiozell Bunkley 12 Carolina 6-02.00 6
4 Albrey Gossett 12 Chapman 6-00.00 4.50
4 Alim Harrison 11 Wade Hampton 6-00.00 4.50
6 Domonique Bell 12 Manning 5-10.00 3
7 Xavier Jones 9 Keenan J5-10.00 2
-- Tyrin Jordan Cheraw NH
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 46.33 2016 Wando
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Manning 'A' 49.38 10
1) Ja'lencia Griffin 7 2) Ariyonia Busby 12
3) Delaney Frierson 8 4) Measha Jones 11
5) Najae' Pressley 10 6)
2 Clinton 'A' 49.87 8
1) Patients Adams 7 2) Aaliyah Johnston 12
3) Maya Smith 10 4) Quiana Suber 11
3 Battery Creek 'A' 50.17 6
1) Kierra Barnett-Brown 11 2) Trinity Coney 12
3) Erica Tobin 10 4) Myra Smith 10
5) Laila Walker 9 6)
4 Cheraw 'A' 50.21 5
1) Jimirah Wilkins 2) Jadyn Turnage
3) Jayda Turnage 4) Mya Cosom
5 Fairfield Central 'A' 50.28 4
1) Krishayla Boyd 11 2) Karis Davis 12
3) ZyKirah Davis 11 4) Tamerra English 9
5) Anaya Peay 10 6)
6 Chapman 'A' 50.96 3
1) Nevaeh Hampton 10 2) Kaley Jackson 8
3) Mya Jackson 7 4) Diamond Martin 11
5) Stevie Oliver 10 6) Chloe Peden 11
7 Strom Thurmond 'A' 51.06 2
1) Maggie Massey 12 2) D'Orion Williams
3) Whitney Davis 11 4) Kianna Ryan 12
5) Saliyah Brighthop 11 6)
8 Seneca 'A' 52.28 1
1) Mariyah Chamberlain 9 2) Jasmine Hughes 10
3) Kaliyah Kendrick 11 4) MeShayla Maddox 11
5) Amaya Poole 10 6) Avery Raines 9
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keenan 'A' 41.61 10
1) Laronnie Davis 11 2) Quincy Harris 9
3) Xavier Jones 9 4) Chris Reed 12
5) Alajuwan Robinson 12 6) Josh White 10
2 Southside 'A' 42.58 8
1) Braydon Bennett 11 2) Kaletri Hunter 10
3) Quintarius Jefferies 11 4) Jaquez Johnson 12
5) Jhamarcus Smith 11 6)
3 Manning 'A' 43.61 6
1) Allen Benjamin 11 2) Chandler Brunson 12
3) Damonte Dennis 12 4) Keilah Dupree 12
5) Don Hilton 11 6)
4 Wade Hampton-Hampton 'A' 43.66 5
1) Di'Ontay Franklin 12 2) Kavonte Clemons 10
3) Adam Harley 11 4) Deshareoh Williams 11
5) Dean Clarke 11 6) Matthew Griffen 10
5 Waccamaw 'A' 43.84 4
1) James Alston 12 2) Jerrod Smith 10
3) Jayvian Simmons 9 4) Kaimon Skinner 10
5) Bryson Woodhouse 12 6) Jaden Kinard 9
6 Camden 'A' 43.94 3
1) Joseph Byrnes 10 2) Matthew Cassidy 11
3) Shymeik Corbett 12 4) Zyreek Fowler 10
5) Jalen Johnson 12 6)
7 Pendleton 'A' 44.00 2
1) Jamal Blakley 12 2) D'Andre Brown 10
3) Donnie Brown 10 4) Amir Dendy 9
5) Dorian Holland 10 6) Shaun Wilson 12
8 Edisto 'A' 44.43 1
1) RayQuan Ryant 2) Daveoun Vereen 9
3) Troy Guest 4) Cadon Moorer 12
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.54 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Addison Berry 11 West-Oak 14.80 NWI 10
2 Amari Smith 11 Hanahan 15.53 NWI 8
3 Maggie Massey 12 Strom Thurmond 15.73 NWI 6
4 Imani Wyatt 10 Camden 16.34 NWI 5
5 Tybrea Shaw 12 Wade Hampton 16.78 NWI 4
6 Carissa Wicker 9 Mid-Carolina 16.84 NWI 3
7 Deondra Jones 9 Strom Thurmond 16.94 NWI 2
8 MeShayla Maddox 11 Seneca 17.12 NWI 1
Event 20 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Braydon Bennett 11 Southside 14.34 0.3 10
2 Albrey Gossett 12 Chapman 14.62 0.3 8
3 Hakeem Fordham 12 Woodruff 15.53 0.3 6
4 Myles Freeman 11 Powdersville 15.93 0.3 5
5 Bryson Woodhouse 12 Waccamaw 15.95 0.3 4
6 Zion Phillips 12 Manning 16.01 0.3 3
7 Emmery Mouzan 9 Manning 16.07 0.3 2
8 Tadrick Hallmon 11 Swansea 16.09 0.3 1
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyaisha Edwards 12 Waccamaw 11.95 3.0 10
2 Staci Sumpter 11 Camden 12.21 3.0 8
3 Krishayla Boyd 11 Fairfield Central 12.27 3.0 6
4 Ja'lencia Griffin 7 Manning 12.28 3.0 5
5 Maya Smith 10 Clinton 12.68 3.0 4
6 Myra Smith 10 Battery Creek 12.78 3.0 3
7 Diamond Richmond 12 Chester 13.01 3.0 2
Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alajuwan Robinson 12 Keenan 10.46 1.8 10
2 Cadon Moorer 12 Edisto 10.82 1.8 8
3 Jhamarcus Smith 11 Southside 10.84 1.8 6
4 D'Vonte Allen 11 Marion 10.95 1.8 5
5 Braydon Bennett 11 Southside 10.98 1.8 4
6 Desmond Tate 12 Chesnee 11.00 1.8 3
7 Adam Harley 11 Wade Hampton 11.13 1.8 2
-- Daveoun Vereen 9 Edisto FS 1.8
Event 29 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maggie Rhodes 10 Woodruff 5:18.69 10
2 Emma Peluso 11 May River 5:27.30 8
3 Hanna Johnson 10 Hanahan 5:28.77 6
4 Emma Whitaker 9 Chapman 5:34.15 5
5 Rylee Allison 12 Waccamaw 5:35.25 4
6 Mary Wallace Rainero 10 Bishop England 5:36.32 3
7 Grace Johnson 12 Southside 5:41.06 2
8 Jodi Lawson 11 Broome 5:47.53 1
Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colin Baker 12 Academic Magnet 4:21.14 10
2 Noah Brock 12 Powdersville 4:29.64 8
3 Cal Finley 11 Liberty 4:32.10 6
4 Owen Andrews 11 May River 4:32.19 5
5 Sam Dodd 12 Seneca 4:33.19 4
6 Mark Richter 10 Bishop England 4:36.87 3
7 Sam Shimanskiy 9 Broome 4:40.79 2
8 Sam Boykin 12 Bishop England 4:42.12 1
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isabella Darce 10 Academic Magnet 58.46 10
2 Carleigh Vaughn 10 Camden 58.50 8
3 Patricia George 11 Bishop England 59.17 6
4 Nevaeh Hampton 10 Chapman 1:00.04 5
5 Krishayla Boyd 11 Fairfield Central 1:00.70 4
6 Quiana Suber 11 Clinton 1:01.19 3
7 Jaleigha Fleming 11 Hanahan 1:01.51 2 1:01.506
8 Daje Bartley 12 Battery Creek 1:01.51 1 1:01.509
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melvin Livermon 10 May River 49.22 10
2 Devonte Harris 11 Indian Land 49.33 8
3 Josh White 10 Keenan 49.73 6
4 Dayquan Washington 10 Lake City 49.98 5
5 Marlin Davis 12 Indian Land 49.99 4
6 Michael Owens 10 Bishop England 51.13 3
7 Donnieo McRae Dillon 51.89 2
8 Damarion Goodine 8 Seneca 52.50 1
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.46 2016 Imagine Patterson, Summerville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maggie Massey 12 Strom Thurmond 1:06.85 10
2 Imani Wyatt 10 Camden 1:07.18 8
3 Keelin Mcalpine 12 May River 1:07.45 6
4 Carissa Wicker 9 Mid-Carolina 1:07.63 5
5 Tiana Gray 12 Battery Creek 1:10.03 4
6 Aurie Riggins 10 Pendleton 1:10.36 3
7 Mia Smith 10 Clinton 1:11.16 2
8 Delaney Frierson 8 Manning 1:13.16 1
Event 44 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DJ Robinson 10 May River 55.38 10
2 Malcom Carter 12 Keenan 55.74 8
3 Dean Clarke 11 Wade Hampton 58.99 6
4 Alex Abaunza 12 Pendleton 59.02 5
5 DaShun Mitchell 11 Chapman 59.39 4
6 Travion West 12 Broome 59.41 3
7 Zion Phillips 12 Manning 59.52 2
8 Matthew Givens 10 May River 1:00.03 1
Event 47 Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 2:09.62 2016 Laurie Barton, Daniel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Peluso 11 May River 2:21.95 10
2 Sariah Stewart 11 Seneca 2:22.10 8
3 Autumn Bladen 12 Hanahan 2:22.37 6
4 Jalyn Foster 10 May River 2:22.70 5
5 Maggie Rhodes 10 Woodruff 2:29.71 4
6 Emma Hurren 7 Broome 2:30.03 3
7 Deasia Boyd 9 Clinton 2:36.37 2
8 Patricia George 11 Bishop England 2:40.12 1
Event 50 Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Desciak 11 Bishop England 1:58.53 10
2 Aidan Richter 12 Bishop England 1:59.39 8
3 Aidan Hatton 10 Hanahan 1:59.43 6
4 Cole Klugo 10 Seneca 1:59.47 5
5 Bennett Stover 12 Waccamaw 2:00.01 4
6 Sam Shimanskiy 9 Broome 2:03.75 3
7 Cal Finley 11 Liberty 2:03.79 2
8 Noah Brock 12 Powdersville 2:09.40 1
Event 53 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyaisha Edwards 12 Waccamaw 24.57 0.9 10
2 Measha Jones 11 Manning 25.46 0.9 8
3 Krishayla Boyd 11 Fairfield Central 25.90 0.9 6
4 Staci Sumpter 11 Camden 26.02 0.9 5
5 Maya Smith 10 Clinton 26.18 0.9 4
6 Ja'lencia Griffin 7 Manning 26.23 0.9 3
7 Carleigh Vaughn 10 Camden 26.45 0.9 2
Event 56 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.11 2014 Tavien Feaster, Spartanburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alajuwan Robinson 12 Keenan 21.14 1.7 10
2 Cadon Moorer 12 Edisto 22.00 1.7 8
3 Marlin Davis 12 Indian Land 22.16 1.7 6
4 Keilah Dupree 12 Manning 22.21 1.7 5
5 Day'vonn Briggs 12 Union County 22.23 1.7 4
6 Desmond Tate 12 Chesnee 22.47 1.7 3
7 Melvin Livermon 10 May River 22.56 1.7 2
8 Dayquan Washington 10 Lake City 23.39 1.7 1
Event 61 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 3:48.81 2015 Ridge View
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Camden 'A' 4:04.77 10
1) Deniah Arthur 11 2) Caroline Cassidy 7
3) Staci Sumpter 11 4) Carleigh Vaughn 10
5) Imani Wyatt 10 6)
2 Bishop England 'A' 4:10.95 8
1) Patricia George 11 2) Grace Hotchkiss 10
3) Shawna Swanson 11 4) Julia Hunter 11
5) Grace Iaria 11 6) Alyssa Conder 11
3 Hanahan 'A' 4:12.36 6
1) Jaleigha Fleming 11 2) Kristian Goss 12
3) Hanna Johnson 10 4) Autumn Bladen 12
5) Tiara Daniels 11 6) Samiya McNeil 7
4 Battery Creek 'A' 4:12.43 5
1) Tiana Gray 12 2) Taaliyha Preston 11
3) Charisse Cohen 12 4) Daje Bartley 12
5 Cheraw 'A' 4:16.07 4
1) Jayda Turnage 2) Lynnishia Chapman
3) Jadyn Turnage 4) Mya Cosom
6 Pendleton 'A' 4:21.77 3
1) Victoria Durham 11 2) Allie Gentle 7
3) Zy'Adriya Johnson 8 4) Zoie Justice 9
5) Lauren Kolb 12 6) Tymia Willis 8
7 Seneca 'A' 4:23.61 2
1) Micayla Collins 7 2) Nyqueyah Henderson 9
3) Anne Leroy 12 4) Avery Raines 9
5) Sariah Stewart 11 6) Rhylee Wittrock 11
8 Chapman 'A' 4:25.39 1
1) Polly Addington 8 2) Victoria Conner 11
3) Nevaeh Hampton 10 4) Stevie Oliver 10
5) Lailonie Terrell 10 6) Kylee Wilkins 8
=============================================================================
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Bishop England 73 2) May River 58
3) Waccamaw 46 3) Camden 46
5) Hanahan 42 6) Pendleton 39
7) Seneca 34 8) Clinton 33
8) West-Oak 33 10) Manning 30
10) Woodruff 30 12) Chapman 28
13) Battery Creek 23 14) Fairfield Central 20
14) Strom Thurmond 20 16) Southside 18
17) Academic Magnet 10 18) Cheraw 9
19) Lake Marion 8 19) Mid-Carolina 8
21) Indian Land 7 21) Broome 7
23) Chesnee 6 24) Gilbert 5
24) Liberty 5 26) Crescent 4
26) Loris 4 26) Wade Hampton-Hampton 4
29) Powdersville 3 29) Pelion 3
31) Georgetown 2 31) Chester 2
Event 64 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Indian Land 'A' 3:20.49 10
1) Brian Adams 9 2) Zade Cobb 12
3) Marlin Davis 12 4) Deshon Harris 11
5) Devonte Harris 11 6)
2 Keenan 'A' 3:21.19 8
1) Malcom Carter 12 2) Laronnie Davis 11
3) Jacobie Simms 9 4) Josh White 10
5) Chris Reed 12 6) Alajuwan Robinson 12
3 May River 'A' 3:26.38 6
1) DJ Robinson 10 2) Owen Andrews 11
3) Matthew Givens 10 4) Melvin Livermon 10
5) Beau Bischoff 12 6) Caleb Wright 11
4 Waccamaw 'A' 3:26.84 5
1) William Daniels 12 2) James Alston 12
3) Bennett Stover 12 4) Tyfiq James 12
5) Ryan Stover 12 6) Carrele Cooper 11
5 Seneca 'A' 3:28.06 4
1) Damarion Alexander 9 2) Damarion Goodine 8
3) Kyle Harrison 12 4) Shawntravis Holden 11
5) Cole Klugo 10 6) Eli Tipton 9
6 Pendleton 'A' 3:28.87 3
1) Alex Abaunza 12 2) D'Andre Brown 10
3) Donnie Brown 10 4) Jarquavius Chancellor 12
5) Tamyus Davis 12 6) Shaun Wilson 12
7 Bishop England 'A' 3:29.48 2
1) Colin Costello 12 2) Aidan Richter 12
3) Logan Desciak 11 4) Jack Rider 11
5) Michael Owens 10 6) Daniel Poch 11
8 Lake City 'A' 3:29.78 1
1) Tyzai Gaskins 11 2) Demaray Skipper 8
3) James Peterson 8 4) Dayquan Washington 10
5) Damien Lee 12 6)
================================================================================
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) May River 70 2) Keenan 59
3) Bishop England 51 4) Waccamaw 39
5) Seneca 38 6) Chapman 37.50
7) Pendleton 35 8) Broome 34
9) Indian Land 28 9) Southside 28
11) Academic Magnet 26 12) Wade Hampton-Hampton 25.50
13) Edisto 25 14) Manning 22
15) Powdersville 21 16) Mid-Carolina 14
16) Liberty 14 18) Lake Marion 11
18) Woodruff 11 18) Hanahan 11
21) Lake City 9 22) Battery Creek 8
23) Chester 6 23) Carolina 6
23) Chesnee 6 26) Marion 5
27) Emerald 4 27) Union County 4
27) Camden 4 30) Gilbert 3
31) Dillon 2 31) Swansea 2
33) Fairfield Central 1
Event 85 Girls Long Jump AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-02.50 2014 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Addison Berry 11 West-Oak 18-03.00 -2.1 10
2 Ke'Asia Salters 12 Southside 17-09.00 -0.8 8
3 Kamiya Dendy 11 Pendleton 17-07.50 +0.0 6
4 Leah Henry 11 Indian Land 16-05.00 +0.0 5
5 Bre'Asia Page Loris 15-08.00 1.2 4
6 Measha Jones 11 Manning 15-06.25 -0.5 3
7 Charisse Cohen 12 Battery Creek 15-04.00 +0.0 2
8 Myra Smith 10 Battery Creek 15-01.50 -0.4 1
Event 86 Boys Long Jump AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 25-04.50 2015 Desmond Anderson, Broome
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ja' Qun Wilkins 12 Broome 24-04.00 +0.0 10
2 Terry Fields 11 May River 22-02.50 +0.0 8
3 DaShun Mitchell 11 Chapman 22-00.00 -0.1 6
4 O'Rell Fisher 10 Seneca 21-11.00 1.1 5
5 Jamil Martin 12 Emerald 21-08.50 -2.1 4
6 Calijah Williams 12 Lake Marion 21-05.00 -2.3 3
7 Jayvian Simmons 9 Waccamaw 20-01.00 +0.0 2
8 Jonah Wright 10 Wade Hampton 19-11.00 -0.1 1
Event 87 Girls Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-08 2015 Hailey Sweatman, James Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Hotchkiss 10 Bishop England 12-08.00R 10
2 Cathryn Roberts 12 May River 11-00.00 8
3 Bethany Davis 11 Woodruff 10-06.00 6
4 Emily Lood 12 Hanahan 10-00.00 5
5 Kimber Keene 10 Bishop England J10-00.00 4
6 Lauren Harris 11 Powdersville 9-06.00 3
7 Reagan Turner 10 Seneca 9-00.00 2
8 Aubrey Rattley 11 Seneca 8-06.00 1
Event 90 Girls Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 55-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keira Dendy 11 Clinton 37-11.50 10
2 Naceema Mcmath 12 Lake Marion 37-00.00 8
3 Emma Albano 11 Bishop England 36-11.75 6
4 Kelsey Stieby 12 Bishop England 34-04.00 5
5 Tytianna Staggs 12 Chapman 33-06.25 4
6 Chynna Sneed 11 May River 32-09.00 3
7 London Johnson 8 Indian Land 32-06.00 2
8 Shernessa Guyton 12 Pendleton 31-08.00 1
Event 91 Boys Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jaymin Petty 11 Chapman 147-08 10
2 Adam Dowe 11 May River 147-06 8
3 Jysaiah Cromer 12 Broome 142-11 6
4 Ezra Grate 11 Pendleton 135-01 5
5 Parker Pitts 11 Mid-Carolina 132-07 4
6 Darrius Bell 12 Gilbert 125-04 3
7 Arkus Sabb 11 Lake City 125-03 2
8 Nathan Bracy 12 Swansea 120-00 1
Event 92 Boys Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Beau Bischoff 12 May River 14-09.00 10
2 Jack McAvoy 12 Bishop England 13-06.00 8
3 Jake Thayer 11 Academic Magnet 13-00.00 6
4 Cedric Walker 12 Seneca 12-00.00 5
5 Jarred Koonts 11 Waccamaw J12-00.00 4
6 Nathan Chiffon 11 Woodruff 11-06.00 3
7 Brandon Glenn 12 Seneca J11-06.00 2
8 Samuel Jolley 10 Chapman 11-00.00 1
Event 93 Girls Triple Jump AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Addison Berry 11 West-Oak 38-03.00 -0.3 10
2 Diamond Martin 11 Chapman 38-00.25 -0.5 8
3 Nyle McCray 10 Pendleton 35-05.50 -1.3 6
4 Jasmine Hughes 10 Seneca 35-01.00 -1.7 5
5 Alanna Herndon 11 Hanahan 33-04.00 -1.3 4
6 Ishia Samuels 8 Pelion 33-03.25 -0.3 3
7 Tranise Parker 11 Georgetown 32-09.75 +0.0 2
8 Katie Brooks 12 Bishop England 31-08.00 0.1 1
Event 94 Boys Triple Jump AAA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ja' Qun Wilkins 12 Broome 47-05.25 -1.9 10
2 Calijah Williams 12 Lake Marion 44-09.00 -0.4 8
3 Jordan Coleman 11 Chester J44-09.00 +0.0 6
4 Xavier Jones 9 Keenan 44-02.75 1.4 5
5 DaShun Mitchell 11 Chapman 44-00.00 +0.0 4
6 Kavonte Clemons 10 Wade Hampton 43-00.75 +0.0 3
7 Jonah Wright 10 Wade Hampton 42-11.75 1.0 2
8 Aaron Smith 11 Manning 42-10.00 0.9 1
Event 96 Boys Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel WIlkins, Broome
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Blake Arnoult 11 Mid-Carolina 49-00.25 10
2 Tyquan Johnson 12 Edisto 48-09.00 8
3 Luke Lynn 12 Seneca 47-10.50 6
4 Jerrod Galloway 12 Pendleton 46-09.00 5
5 Adam Dowe 11 May River 46-07.25 4
6 Jared McCabe 12 Waccamaw 46-04.50 3
7 Douglas Jones 12 Wade Hampton 44-01.75 2
8 Darrion Allen 12 Camden 43-05.50 1
Event 97 Girls Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Albano 11 Bishop England 129-06 10
2 Chynna Sneed 11 May River 110-01 8
3 Jessa Beach 11 Chesnee 105-01 6
4 Hannah Johnson 11 Liberty J105-01 5
5 Daizha Mayes 9 Seneca 98-11 4
6 Kelsey Stieby 12 Bishop England 96-05 3
7 Ja'Mayia Jackson 9 Broome 96-04 2
Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walhalla 'A' 9:41.77 10
1) Savannah Rex 11 2) Lexie Ransom 7
3) Abby Zirbel 11 4) Emily Arenas 10
5) McKinley Doll 8 6) Savannah Seigler 8
2 Daniel 'A' 9:47.83 8
1) Ally Wilson 10 2) Julia Blouin 12
3) Mari Cagle Lockhart 11 4) Maren Sorber 11
5) Eliza Sorber 11 6) Audrey Dodson 8
3 Beaufort 'A' 9:50.78 6
1) Shannon Smith 11 2) Charlize Antia 8
3) Darhonna Freeman 11 4) Anna Brown 9
5) Nigeria Davila 12 6) Isabel Vega 10
4 Hilton Head 'A' 9:57.37 5
1) Sarah Neville 10 2) Stephanie Martin 8
3) Isabel Muehleman 12 4) Sarah Cooke 10
5) Tori Herman 11 6)
5 Palmetto 'A' 10:13.97 4
1) Joeli Hayden 11 2) Allison McCauley 10
3) Morgan Roberts 11 4) Madison Crumley 11
5) Rylee Elrod 7 6)
6 Wren 'A' 10:20.79 3
1) Hayley Blanton 10 2) Elise Matthews 11
3) Hagan Wilson 11 4) Alli Griffith 12
5) Katy Lepper 9 6) Janey Dixon 10
7 AC Flora 'A' 10:34.79 2
1) Sarah Davis 10 2) Kailyn Glover 11
3) Margaret Reagle 9 4) Debrielle Williams 12
5) Anna Timbes 9 6)
8 Ridge View 'A' 10:53.38 1
1) Rakyra Jenkins 9 2) Asharia Solomon 11
3) Ananda Waiters 11 4) Jada Mack 11
5) Keyani Turner 10 6) Asiah Gadson 10
Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel 'A' 8:02.56 10
1) Adam Balawi 12 2) Mismeh Balawi 11
3) Connelly Ayers 12 4) Alex Zangara 12
5) Quinton Robinson 12 6) Will Herden 8
2 Westwood 'A' 8:05.66 8
1) Paul McCants IV 12 2) Robert Johnson 10
3) Jordan Alexander-Coleman 11 4) Rayshawn Floyd 12
5) David Nelson 11 6)
3 Hilton Head 'A' 8:07.86 6
1) Maximillian Baez 11 2) Sam Gilman 12
3) Colton Thune 12 4) Kyle Martin 9
5) Logan Seifert 11 6) Zach Waters 12
4 Beaufort 'A' 8:11.52 5
1) Joshua Wilborn 11 2) Marlon Belden 10
3) Jonathan Pozas 12 4) Maxwell Davis 11
5) Charlie Bennett 9 6) Nash Mills 9
5 North Augusta 'A' 8:14.50 4
1) Jose Alvarez 12 2) Devin Brown 10
3) Austin Landrum 12 4) Jonathan Steelman 12
6 Greer 'A' 8:27.94 3
1) Micah Gilpatrick 11 2) Jacob Scudder 12
3) Jay Roberts 12 4) Coen Roberts 11
5) Bo Taylor 11 6)
7 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 8:28.96 2
1) Halen Button 10 2) Jacob Koontz 10
3) Jarred Kilday 11 4) Alexander D'Annunzio 10
5) Jensen Button 12 6)
8 Ridge View 'A' 8:38.43 1
1) Joshua Robinson 11 2) Jalen Milhouse 11
3) Donovan Keeffe 10 4) Quentin Joseph 11
5) Senika Mckie 12 6) Fredrick Sargent 9
Event 59 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mari Cagle Lockhart 11 Daniel 11:24.78 10
2 Olivia Henn 11 Eastside 11:45.99 8
3 Maren Sorber 11 Daniel 11:54.02 6
4 Emily Arenas 10 Walhalla 11:59.84 5
5 Marah Larkin 10 Greenville 12:01.92 4
6 Eliza Sorber 11 Daniel 12:09.25 3
7 Charlize Antia 8 Beaufort 12:11.28 2
8 Sarah Cooke 10 Hilton Head 12:36.10 1
Event 60 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Coen Roberts 11 Greer 9:44.23 10
2 Spain Vaughan 10 Eastside 9:47.70 8
3 Jonathan Fox 11 Eastside 9:47.97 6
4 Marlon Belden 10 Beaufort 9:52.22 5
5 Alex Zangara 12 Daniel 9:54.44 4
6 Seth Sharpe 11 Wren 9:56.30 3
7 Mismeh Balawi 11 Daniel 10:05.36 2
8 Micah Gilpatrick 11 Greer 10:08.76 1
Event 73 Girls Pole Vault AAAA
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 7' 0"
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rileigh Lacy 9 Darlington 10-06.00 10
2 Kaitlyn Holland 11 Hilton Head J10-06.00 8
3 Macy Werner 9 North Myrtle Beach 9-00.00 6
4 Zoe Lyons 12 Beaufort J9-00.00 5
5 Mackenzie Blair 11 AC Flora J9-00.00 4
6 Emily Gaddis 12 Daniel J9-00.00 3
7 Anna Lyles 8 Beaufort 8-00.00 1.50
7 Kayah Marques 8 North Myrtle Beach 8-00.00 1.50
Event 78 Girls Shot Put AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kloey Pickens 10 Travelers Rest 34-08.75 10
2 Jermisha Moss 11 North Myrtle Beach 34-07.75 8
3 Indongesit Ekanem 11 South Pointe 34-05.50 6
4 Celena Raiford 11 Dreher 34-03.25 5
5 Allayah Bryan 12 Bluffton 33-04.25 4
6 Mercedes Watson 11 Palmetto 32-07.25 3
7 Aaliyah Jones 11 Lower Richland 31-05.50 2
8 Samara Young 12 Daniel 31-03.25 1
Event 79 Boys Discus Throw AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dexter Ratliff 12 Beaufort 170-00 10
2 Seth Wilson 12 Dreher 150-01 8
3 Lee Prescott 12 Hartsville 149-04 6
4 Winston Stewart 12 Wilson 147-06 5
5 Joseph Sloan 11 Belton-Honea Path 144-11 4
6 Hunter Edens 11 Travelers Rest 142-03 3
7 Jamal Anderson 12 Lakewood 136-11 2
8 Emmanuel Bush 11 Lancaster 134-08 1
Event 80 Boys Pole Vault AAAA
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 11' 0"
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Macias 12 Beaufort 14-00.00 10
2 Gabriel Hines 9 North Myrtle Beach J14-00.00 8
3 John O'Cain 9 AC Flora 13-00.00 6
4 Brandon Lueth 11 York 12-00.00 5
5 Tyler Center 12 Belton-Honea Path 11-06.00 4
6 Davonta Wilson 11 North Myrtle Beach J11-06.00 3
7 Shyhiem Scotland 10 Wren 11-00.00 2
8 Brady Price 10 Wren 10-06.00 1
Event 81 Girls High Jump AAAA
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 4' 8"
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kadasia Evans 12 Darlington 5-04.00 10
2 Kinsley Allen 8 Palmetto J5-04.00 8
3 Sarah Bolton 12 Wren 5-02.00 5.50
3 Olivia Huskey 11 Travelers Rest 5-02.00 5.50
5 Anaiya Houseal 8 Beaufort J5-02.00 4
6 Margaret Wilson 11 Greenville 5-00.00 3
7 Nigeria Davila 12 Beaufort 4-10.00 2
8 Mackenzie Blair 11 AC Flora 4-08.00 1
Event 82 Boys High Jump AAAA
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 5' 8"
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shyhiem Scotland 10 Wren 6-08.00 10
2 Jordan English 12 Darlington J6-08.00 8
3 Kenneth Williams 11 Beaufort 6-04.00 6
4 Lathyn Voigt 9 South Aiken 6-02.00 4.50
4 Jalen Clea 12 Lakewood 6-02.00 4.50
6 Morgan Galusha 11 South Pointe J6-02.00 3
7 Daniel Perkins 10 Darlington J6-02.00 2
8 Santana Harbin 11 Greenville 6-00.00 1
Event 83 Boys Shot Put AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Carswell 12 Bluffton 47-10.75 10
2 DeSean Smith 12 Lower Richland 47-08.75 8
3 Terrance McClain 12 Crestwood 47-07.25 6
4 Josh Malloy 12 Eastside 47-03.00 5
5 Jardell White 11 Walhalla 46-08.50 4
6 Dexter Ratliff 12 Beaufort 46-05.75 3
7 Marcelous Livingston 12 North Myrtle Beach 46-02.75 2
8 Sam Crittendon 12 Palmetto 45-09.50 1
Event 84 Girls Discus Throw AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Thornton 12 Travelers Rest 128-03 10
2 Bailey Banks 12 Travelers Rest 120-02 8
3 Diamond Worthy 11 York 118-08 6
4 Abbey League 11 Travelers Rest 107-07 5
5 Tyanna Dingle 12 Greer 102-01 4
6 Destiny Gill 11 Airport 99-01 3
7 Indongesit Ekanem 11 South Pointe 99-00 2
8 Celena Raiford 11 Dreher 96-08 1
Event 16 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Greenville 'A' 48.26 10
1) Pheijana Burnside 9 2) Breasia Robinson 9
3) Lauren Anderson 9 4) Keniya Walker 9
5) Shawndra Coleman 12 6) Kate Arrowood 11
2 AC Flora 'A' 48.65 8
1) Ariyana Tisdale 11 2) Victoria Williams 9
3) Debrielle Williams 12 4) Kaitlyn Croffie 11
5) Damara French 12 6)
3 Westwood 'A' 49.07 6
1) Jahmera Trapp 10 2) Adaora Okeke 11
3) Sierra McCant 10 4) Kennedy Rivers 9
5) Aniya Woodruff 10 6) Amya Sims 9
4 Ridge View 'A' 49.22 5
1) Dorian Hutcherson 11 2) Asia Kirkpatrick 7
3) Rakyra Jenkins 9 4) Mariah Mitchem 10
5) Aaliyah Morgan 12 6)
5 Lancaster 'A' 49.60 4
1) Ya'dynasty Douglas 9 2) Tierra Belk 12
3) Mahongany Perry 9 4) Rekia Polk 12
5) Nyreisha Hill 8 6)
6 Crestwood 'A' 49.76 3
1) Anthonique Harris 9 2) Sedajah Rembert 12
3) Ayana English 11 4) Kardaisha Brunson 9
5) Kiana Pack 9 6) Jamiya Lindsey 11
7 Lower Richland 'A' 50.51 2
1) Michelle Wallace 11 2) Joann Smiling 11
3) Lauren Adams 9 4) Kelsey Sumter 11
5) Tedria Bronson 9 6) Zaria Moore 11
8 Beaufort 'A' 50.64 1
1) Chasmere Washington 12 2) Isis Henderson 11
3) Layla Warren 10 4) Reyonce Black 10
5) Trelayah Wright 10 6) Ariaughn Bobian 12
Event 15 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Greer 'A' 41.24 10
1) Dre Williams 12 2) EJ Bradford 10
3) Cam Martin 11 4) Cameron Ferguson 12
5) Israel Rhodes 9 6)
2 AC Flora 'A' 41.74 8
1) Dieuvens Dorestan 11 2) Amos Mobley 12
3) Matthew Pack 10 4) Quincy Riley 12
5) Jaquarious Wilson 12 6) Melkevis Pearson 12
3 Myrtle Beach 'A' 42.97 6
1) Michael Brown 12 2) Austin Randall 12
3) Ben Herriott 9 4) Jaylen Sparkman 11
5) Jaheim Greene 10 6) Isaiah ferrell 11
4 Greenville 'A' 43.00 5
1) Collin Wakefield 12 2) Jordan Thompson 11
3) Christian Johnson 11 4) Santana Harbin 11
5) Markel Harrison 9 6)
5 Wilson 'A' 43.03 4
1) Demarcus Bailey 11 2) Chris Austin 10
3) Jarvae McRae Jr 11 4) Yavin Smith 11
5) Ishmael Moses 11 6) Jakobe Quillen 11
6 Airport 'A' 43.12 3
1) Dwayne Lewis 12 2) Bruce Staley 11
3) Immanuel Bovain 9 4) Collins Sackie 11
5) Nanders Lawrence 11 6)
7 Dreher 'A' 43.51 2
1) Hillard Garner III 11 2) Anthony Brown 11
3) Jordan Foy 10 4) Barry Edmounds 12
5) Rashard Brown 12 6) De'Onne Jackson Jr. 12
8 Westwood 'A' 43.97 1
1) Alonzo Connor 12 2) Sean Wise 11
3) Jalen Briggman 12 4) Christian Horn 11
5) Malik Donald 12 6)
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alliyah Brooks 12 Ridge View 15.26 1.0 10
2 Shani'a Bellamy 11 Richland Northeast 15.54 1.0 8
3 Layla Warren 10 Beaufort 15.81 1.0 6
4 Malasia Dubose 12 Darlington 15.83 1.0 5
5 Sarah Bolton 12 Wren 15.98 1.0 4
6 Samone Green 11 Darlington 16.16 1.0 3
7 Zaria Moore 11 Lower Richland 16.22 1.0 2
8 Enyah Dillard 12 Wilson 16.26 1.0 1
Event 21 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Graves 11 Lower Richland 13.88 -0.4 10
2 Nate Brown 12 Hilton Head 15.23 -0.4 8
3 William McDuffie 12 Aiken 15.35 -0.4 6
4 Antonio Mann 12 South Pointe 15.42 -0.4 5
5 Zach Waters 12 Hilton Head 15.57 -0.4 4
6 Demetrius Preston 12 Aiken 15.98 -0.4 3
7 Jaiquan Eddins 11 AC Flora 15.98 -0.4 2
8 Jamaine Brown 12 North Augusta 16.07 -0.4 1
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Jamison 9 Airport 11.62 1.7 10
2 Kardaisha Brunson 9 Crestwood 12.01 1.7 8
3 Breasia Robinson 9 Greenville 12.11 1.7 6
4 Tacoya Heyward 7 Bluffton 12.25 1.7 5
5 Lydia Chapple 12 Orangeburg-W 12.29 1.7 4
6 Kelsey Sumter 11 Lower Richland 12.48 1.7 3
7 LaToria Robinson 11 Aiken 12.81 1.7 2
8 Reyonce Black 10 Beaufort 14.03 1.7 1
Event 27 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Quincy Riley 12 AC Flora 10.48 2.2 10
2 Malik Richardson 12 Lakewood 10.73 2.2 8
3 Dre Williams 12 Greer 10.77 2.2 6
4 Tre'john Smalls 11 Beaufort 10.81 2.2 5
5 Bruce Staley 11 Airport 10.91 2.2 4
6 Neviell Wright 12 Crestwood 11.04 2.2 3
7 EJ Bradford 10 Greer 11.05 2.2 2
Event 30 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isabel Muehleman 12 Hilton Head 5:11.52 10
2 Emily Arenas 10 Walhalla 5:13.84 8
3 Raina Andrews 11 York 5:15.23 6
4 Mari Cagle Lockhart 11 Daniel 5:15.46 5
5 Shannon Smith 11 Beaufort 5:29.49 4
6 Lexie Ransom 7 Walhalla 5:30.38 3
7 Kaiti Nutt 7 Hartsville 5:33.53 2
8 Savannah Rex 11 Walhalla 5:39.00 1
Event 33 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Gilman 12 Hilton Head 4:27.09 10
2 Alex Zangara 12 Daniel 4:27.35 8
3 Mismeh Balawi 11 Daniel 4:31.77 6
4 Marlon Belden 10 Beaufort 4:34.25 5
5 Seth Sharpe 11 Wren 4:38.50 4
6 Levante Binion 11 Dreher 4:39.71 3
7 Colton Thune 12 Hilton Head 4:43.66 2
8 Stephen Elliott 12 Eastside 4:46.25 1
Event 36 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Jamison 9 Airport 54.92 10
2 Laura Deadwyler 11 Travelers Rest 56.16 8
3 LaToria Robinson 11 Aiken 57.59 6
4 Casey Douglas 12 South Pointe 58.11 5
5 Debrielle Williams 12 AC Flora 58.17 4
6 Kaitlyn Bailey 11 Wren 59.88 3
7 Joeli Hayden 11 Palmetto 1:00.92 2
8 Ashley Pooler 8 Darlington 1:01.33 1
Event 39 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Horn 11 Westwood 47.69 10
2 Paul McCants IV 12 Westwood 48.82 8
3 Kory Wallace 12 Aiken 48.91 6
4 Vinson Bowman 12 Ridge View 50.15 5
5 Isaiah Porter 12 Ridge View 50.27 4
6 Jensen Button 12 North Myrtle Beach 50.97 3
7 Shylik Smalls 12 Beaufort 51.01 2
8 Payton Mangrum 11 Eastside 51.17 1
Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shani'a Bellamy 11 Richland Northeast 1:03.05 10
2 TraVon Lay 10 Daniel 1:06.88 8
3 Layla Warren 10 Beaufort 1:07.72 6
4 Coreana Jones-Morrison 8 Greer 1:09.12 5
5 Kadasia Evans 12 Darlington 1:09.53 4
6 Nigeria Davila 12 Beaufort 1:11.65 3
7 Samone Green 11 Darlington 1:12.08 2
Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Graves 11 Lower Richland 53.09 10
2 Nate Brown 12 Hilton Head 55.61 8
3 William McDuffie 12 Aiken 56.19 6
4 Aydreyan Laurie 11 Beaufort 56.73 5
5 Zach Waters 12 Hilton Head 57.12 4
6 John Porter 11 Richland Northeast 57.27 3
7 Jamaine Brown 12 North Augusta 57.94 2
8 John Davis 10 Daniel 59.30 1
Event 48 Girls 800 Meter Run AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ally Wilson 10 Daniel 2:19.53 10
2 Anna Brown 9 Beaufort 2:23.12 8
3 Abby Zirbel 11 Walhalla 2:24.04 6
4 Taylor Reynolds 12 Travelers Rest 2:24.64 5
5 Julia Blouin 12 Daniel 2:25.54 4
6 Sarah Neville 10 Hilton Head 2:25.61 3
7 Raina Andrews 11 York 2:26.15 2
8 Isabel Muehleman 12 Hilton Head 2:31.31 1
Event 51 Boys 800 Meter Run AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Gilman 12 Hilton Head 1:54.27 10
2 Paul McCants IV 12 Westwood 1:58.78 8
3 Joshua Wilborn 11 Beaufort 1:59.67 6
4 Barrett Broome 12 Blue Ridge 2:00.99 5
5 Jonathan Pozas 12 Beaufort 2:02.64 4
6 Connelly Ayers 12 Daniel 2:03.38 3
7 Adam Balawi 12 Daniel 2:04.27 2
8 Colton Thune 12 Hilton Head 2:08.84 1
Event 54 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Jamison 9 Airport 24.02 1.4 10
2 Kardaisha Brunson 9 Crestwood 24.90 1.4 8
3 Shani'a Bellamy 11 Richland Northeast 24.95 1.4 6
4 Laura Deadwyler 11 Travelers Rest 25.21 1.4 5
5 Tierra Belk 12 Lancaster 25.31 1.4 4
6 Breasia Robinson 9 Greenville 25.35 1.4 3
7 Keniya Walker 9 Greenville 25.51 1.4 2
8 Mariah Mitchem 10 Ridge View 25.57 1.4 1
Event 57 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Quincy Riley 12 AC Flora 21.37 0.4 10
2 Malik Richardson 12 Lakewood 21.61 0.4 8
3 Christian Horn 11 Westwood 21.66 0.4 6
4 Dre Williams 12 Greer 22.20 0.4 5
5 Hillard Garner III 11 Dreher 22.42 0.4 4
6 Kory Wallace 12 Aiken 22.48 0.4 3
7 Tre'john Smalls 11 Beaufort 22.53 0.4 2
Event 62 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel 'A' 4:02.13 10
1) TraVon Lay 10 2) Ally Wilson 10
3) Catie VanSant 12 4) Jordyne Scott 12
5) Audrey Dodson 8 6) Jazmyn Logan 9
2 Beaufort 'A' 4:08.04 8
1) Chasmere Washington 12 2) Nigeria Davila 12
3) Isis Henderson 11 4) Layla Warren 10
5) Anna Brown 9 6) Darhonna Freeman 11
3 Darlington 'A' 4:10.68 6
1) Ashley Pooler 8 2) Alyssa Gee 11
3) Kadasia Evans 12 4) Samone Green 11
5) Rileigh Lacy 9 6) Sugjaria Kennedy 10
4 South Pointe 'A' 4:11.43 5
1) Casey Douglas 12 2) Jaliyah Gaiton 11
3) Toree McCrorey 11 4) Shaude Williams 11
5) Mahogany Hart 10 6) Debraya Charleston 9
5 Ridge View 'A' 4:15.18 4
1) Asia Kirkpatrick 7 2) Ananda Waiters 11
3) Camryn Jenkins 12 4) Alliyah Brooks 12
5) Yasmine Walker 11 6) Asiah Gadson 10
6 Palmetto 'A' 4:16.25 3
1) Justice McCullough 9 2) Morgan Roberts 11
3) Madison Crumley 11 4) Joeli Hayden 11
5) Allison McCauley 10 6)
7 Travelers Rest 'A' 4:20.73 2
1) Olivia Huskey 11 2) Emilee Akers 10
3) Taylor Reynolds 12 4) Laura Deadwyler 11
5) Kara Golden 10 6) Emma Groce 10
-- Aiken 'A' DQ 2nd leg broke early
1) LaToria Robinson 11 2) Diamond White 9
3) Arianna Williams 10 4) Anaya Jones 9
5) Perrin Odom 10 6) Jordyn Mobley 7
=========================================================================================
Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Travelers Rest 72.50 2) Daniel 68
3) Beaufort 58.50 4) Airport 43
5) Darlington 41 5) Greenville 41
7) Walhalla 33 8) Hilton Head 30
9) Richland Northeast 27 10) Crestwood 25
11) Wren 23.50 12) Ridge View 21
13) Palmetto 20 14) AC Flora 19
15) South Pointe 18 16) North Myrtle Beach 16.50
17) Bluffton 14 17) York 14
19) Lower Richland 13 20) Lancaster 12
21) Hartsville 9 21) Greer 9
23) Eastside 8 23) Aiken 8
25) Westwood 6 25) Dreher 6
27) Orangeburg-Wilkinson 4 28) Wilson 1
Event 65 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Westwood 'A' 3:18.82 10
1) Rayshawn Floyd 12 2) Robert Johnson 10
3) Christian Horn 11 4) Paul McCants IV 12
5) Jalen Briggman 12 6) Malik Donald 12
2 Ridge View 'A' 3:21.94 8
1) Vinson Bowman 12 2) Fredrick Sargent 9
3) Senika Mckie 12 4) Isaiah Porter 12
5) Reginald Wallace 10 6)
3 Beaufort 'A' 3:24.94 6
1) Tre'john Smalls 11 2) Jonathan Pozas 12
3) Shylik Smalls 12 4) Aydreyan Laurie 11
5) Edward Warren 11 6) Joshua Wilborn 11
4 Aiken 'A' 3:25.45 5
1) Robert Morris 12 2) Kory Wallace 12
3) William McDuffie 12 4) Antavious Lawton 10
5) Delvin Hill 9 6) Demetrius Preston 12
5 Hilton Head 'A' 3:29.87 4
1) Maximillian Baez 11 2) Nate Brown 12
3) Sam Gilman 12 4) Colton Thune 12
5) Zach Waters 12 6) Hayden Bird 10
6 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 3:33.10 3
1) Jensen Button 12 2) Halen Button 10
3) Nicholas Moss 10 4) Zyer Bell 10
5) Jordan Grillings 12 6) Marcelous Livingston 12
7 Greer 'A' 3:33.39 2
1) Kameron Hammonds 11 2) Cameron Ferguson 12
3) Dre Williams 12 4) Zech Evans 12
5) Israel Rhodes 9 6) Miquel Dingle 8
8 Lakewood 'A' 3:33.93 1
1) Jamal Anderson 12 2) Taron Wilson 10
3) Malik Richardson 12 4) Tre'Varus Davis 11
5) Colin Smith 9 6)
=============================================================================
Men - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Beaufort 93 2) Hilton Head 57
3) Westwood 51 4) Greer 47
5) AC Flora 36 5) Daniel 36
7) Lower Richland 30 8) Aiken 29
9) Lakewood 23.50 10) Wilson 22
11) North Myrtle Beach 21 11) Wren 21
11) Eastside 21 14) Greenville 20
15) Ridge View 18 16) Dreher 17
17) Darlington 14 18) Crestwood 13
19) Midland Valley 10 19) Belton-Honea Path 10
19) Bluffton 10 22) South Pointe 8
23) Airport 7 23) North Augusta 7
25) Hartsville 6 25) Myrtle Beach 6
27) South Aiken 5.50 28) Blue Ridge 5
28) York 5 30) Walhalla 4
31) Travelers Rest 3 31) Richland Northeast 3
33) Lancaster 1 33) Palmetto 1
Event 88 Girls Long Jump AAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Jamison 9 Airport 18-03.75 -0.5 10
2 Sarah Bolton 12 Wren 18-00.00 +0.0 8
3 Mycal Bowser 12 Travelers Rest 17-06.50 +0.0 6
4 Tacoya Heyward 7 Bluffton 17-03.75 -2.2 5
5 Kelsey Sumter 11 Lower Richland 17-00.00 -1.1 4
6 Shani'a Bellamy 11 Richland Northeast 16-11.75 +0.0 3
7 Journe Dundy 12 Hartsville 16-11.50 +0.0 2
8 Trelayah Wright 10 Beaufort 16-04.00 +0.0 1
Event 89 Boys Long Jump AAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tez'waun Starlings 12 Midland Valley 23-02.00 0.7 10
2 Cameron Ferguson 12 Greer 23-01.50 -2.1 8
3 Kenneth Williams 11 Beaufort 22-04.00 -0.8 6
4 Javarion Singletary 12 Wilson J22-04.00 -0.9 5
5 Montrel White 10 Crestwood 22-02.00 +0.0 4
6 Desmond Gaillard 12 Beaufort 22-01.00 +0.0 3
7 Semaj Groves 11 Belton-Honea Path 20-10.50 -1.7 2
8 Shyhiem Scotland 10 Wren 20-04.50 -0.2 1
Event 98 Girls Triple Jump AAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shawndra Coleman 12 Greenville 39-01.25 -3.1 10
2 Mycal Bowser 12 Travelers Rest 38-02.50 -0.6 8
3 Sedajah Rembert 12 Crestwood 37-02.00 -1.4 6
4 Journe Dundy 12 Hartsville 36-01.75 -0.7 5
5 Tierra Belk 12 Lancaster 36-01.00 -0.9 4
6 Margaret Wilson 11 Greenville 35-11.50 +0.0 3
7 Kaitlyn Holland 11 Hilton Head 35-01.50 -0.7 2
8 Malaaysia Williams 12 North Myrtle Beach 33-03.00 -1.2 1
Event 99 Boys Triple Jump AAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Desmond Gaillard 12 Beaufort 49-05.00 +0.0 10
2 Javarion Singletary 12 Wilson 47-00.00 -0.3 8
3 Aalijah Kelly 9 Greenville 45-05.00 -0.9 6
4 Jordan Thompson 11 Greenville 45-03.00 -1.7 5
5 Jordan English 12 Darlington 44-09.00 +0.0 4
6 Santana Harbin 11 Greenville 43-06.50 +0.0 3
7 Ethan Nelson 12 Lower Richland 42-08.00 +0.0 2
8 JaKobe Bush 12 South Aiken 41-11.00 -1.6 1
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hillcrest 'A' 9:22.95 10
1) Nya McGowan 10 2) Jalyn Talbert 11
3) Taylor McKnight 7 4) Camille Egbula 10
5) Bayley Robinson 11 6) Makinley Weisman 9
2 James Island 'A' 9:41.69 8
1) Monic Green 8 2) Eve Alexander 11
3) Gabi Lehr 11 4) Hannah Vroon 7
5) Katie Cannon 9 6) Amelia Carson 10
3 Dorman 'A' 9:43.08 6
1) Charity Davies 9 2) Page Dickey 11
3) Katerina Hendrix 11 4) Baylie Sisk 12
5) Faith Nelson 11 6) Addison Osteen 12
4 Wando 'A' 9:48.91 5
1) Zoe Carpenter 8 2) Sophie Heinold 10
3) Morgan Bynum 11 4) Gabby Oudemool 12
5) Kelley Sanders 11 6) Alyssa Rosado 12
5 J.L. Mann 'A' 9:54.05 4
1) Abigail Barrett 10 2) Lillian Taylor 11
3) Kennedy Roush 8 4) Madison Roush 9
5) Grace Miller 9 6) Ella Moseley 8
6 Rock Hill 'A' 9:54.81 3
1) Rachel Arwood 10 2) Tayla Cuthbertson 11
3) Sydney Billman 10 4) Jada Jones 9
5) Meredith Reeves 9 6) Serenity Cash 10
7 Fort Mill 'A' 9:55.44 2
1) Elise Barradale 10 2) Mary Drolet 9
3) Abby Dawson 11 4) Regan Hodge 10
5) Genesis Simpson 9 6) Mia Zimmerman 10
8 Wade Hampton 'A' 10:10.59 1
1) Elise Lanahan 9 2) Lydia Riordan 12
3) Rebecca Ward 12 4) Flora Fadgyas 10
5) Ali Hannon 11 6) Sophie Burr 7
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Mill 'A' 8:01.43 10
1) Caleb Smith 12 2) Dane Dobleske 12
3) Dalton Jones 11 4) Aidan McNeill 12
5) Grayson Whitaker 11 6) Ben Allen 11
2 Byrnes 'A' 8:02.06 8
1) Zane Earl 12 2) TJ Thigpen 11
3) Jonathan Roberts 11 4) Preston Slate 12
5) Christian Burnette 10 6) Mitchel Brannon 12
3 Spring Valley 'A' 8:05.25 6
1) Calvin Johnson 11 2) George Wells 11
3) Jacob Ho 11 4) Murray Jones 12
5) Njoku Azunna 12 6) Mark Wild 11
4 Wando 'A' 8:06.59 5
1) Jared Essig 11 2) Spencer Lott 11
3) Anderson Infante 11 4) Jack Carson 12
5) Doug Carson 10 6) Nick Fiorillo 11
5 Cane Bay 'A' 8:10.63 4
1) Jalyn Boudreaux 9 2) Latherial Calbert 11
3) Robert Perrecone 11 4) Zane Jackson 11
5) Eli Oswald 11 6) Ethan Gehling 11
6 Summerville 'A' 8:11.32 3
1) Will Rothemich 12 2) Reilly Gobin 12
3) Ethan Kimberling 12 4) Darren Hinds 10
5) Brandon Savela 12 6) Owen Dees 12
7 Mauldin 'A' 8:11.49 2
1) Spencer Shaw 12 2) Hayden Copeland 11
3) Jake Crow 12 4) Logan Andrews 12
5) John Simpson 11 6) Jaxon Wright 9
8 Hillcrest 'A' 8:16.36 1
1) Joseph Kerby 12 2) Dylan Guion 9
3) Lucas Conti 12 4) Jacob Kerby 12
5) Will Sims 12 6) Elliot Dotson 9
Event 67 Girls Long Jump AAAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaquoia Williams 12 Berkeley 18-10.00 +0.0 10
2 Keiran Martin 10 Hillcrest 18-09.00 -1.2 8
3 Jasmine Hope 11 Nation Ford 18-08.25 -0.6 6
4 Cameran Gist 9 Spartanburg 18-03.00 -0.2 5
5 Taylor Smith 12 Fort Dorchester 18-02.75 +0.0 4
6 Briana Green 9 Blythewood 18-02.50 +0.0 3
7 Skylar Holmes 11 Nation Ford 17-11.00 +0.0 2
8 Sharell Cherry 9 Blythewood 17-00.25 -1.3 1
Event 68 Boys Long Jump AAAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 DJ Chisolm 12 Berkeley 24-06.75 0.5 10
2 Ja'Kheem Heyward 12 Sumter 24-02.25 0.8 8
3 Fentrell Cypress 12 Northwestern 23-09.00 +0.0 6
4 Shaq Garvin 11 River Bluff 23-07.75 -1.1 5
5 Dallas Wise 12 Dutch Fork 23-04.75 +0.0 4
6 Manny Moore 11 Spring Valley 23-02.00 1.9 3
7 Jon Pierre 12 T.L. Hanna 22-08.00 1.0 2
8 Isaiah Miller 12 Spring Valley 22-07.50 0.3 1
Event 69 Girls Shot Put AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sierra Carlisle 12 Westside 39-03.00 10
2 India Wright 11 Dutch Fork 36-06.50 8
3 Jaila Phillips 12 Spartanburg 36-05.00 6
4 Riley Lair 11 Wando 36-03.00 5
5 Tanzania Watson 10 West Ashley 35-09.00 4
6 Jayla Grant 11 Wando 35-08.25 3
7 Danielle Brown 9 Stratford 35-06.00 2
8 Ann Cromer 11 Northwestern 33-09.00 1
Event 70 Boys Discus Throw AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 David Kowalchik 12 Wando 181-10 10
2 Devanta Gambrell 11 Westside 176-09 8
3 Paul Kowalchik 12 Wando 169-05 6
4 Chris Rivera 12 Byrnes 149-04 5
5 Adam McKanna 11 Summerville 146-09 4
6 John Gelotte 12 Dorman 135-04 3
7 Mason Trotter 12 Dorman 134-06 2
8 Zavier Davis 11 Summerville 131-07 1
Event 74 Boys Shot Put AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 David Kowalchik 12 Wando 58-01.50 10
2 Chris Rivera 12 Byrnes 57-01.00 8
3 Paul Kowalchik 12 Wando 57-00.25 6
4 Bryce Crawford 12 Carolina Forest 55-03.75 5
5 Jermaine Jones 12 Dorman 53-02.50 4
6 Isaiah Farmer 12 Clover 52-06.25 3
7 Zack Howard 12 Westside 49-07.50 2
8 Zavier Davis 11 Summerville 48-08.00 1
Event 75 Girls Discus Throw AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Gray 10 Spartanburg 131-02 10
2 Karmen Taylor 12 Berkeley 128-02 8
3 Simone Green 12 Cane Bay 125-10 6
4 Ann Cromer 11 Northwestern 119-07 5
5 Sierra Carlisle 12 Westside 109-03 4
6 Jaila Phillips 12 Spartanburg 102-09 3
7 Maya Lucas 11 James Island 102-00 2
8 Jayla Grant 11 Wando 100-09 1
Event 76 Girls High Jump AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ivana McLamb 12 Northwestern 5-04.00 10
2 Tia Lucas 9 James Island J5-04.00 8
3 Brooke Ferguson 12 Northwestern 5-02.00 6
4 Jessica Johnson 11 Ashley Ridge J5-02.00 5
5 Kennedy Spears 9 Dorman J5-02.00 4
6 Camryn Lorick 10 Nation Ford J5-02.00 3
7 Jasmine Jones 9 Spartanburg 5-00.00 2
8 Keiran Martin 10 Hillcrest J5-00.00 1
Event 77 Boys High Jump AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dallas Wise 12 Dutch Fork 6-08.00 10
2 Bryce Ravenell 12 Summerville 6-06.00 8
3 Channing Ferguson 10 Northwestern J6-06.00 6
4 Payton Manuel 10 Blythewood J6-06.00 5
5 Manny Moore 11 Spring Valley J6-06.00 4
6 Mark Mazyck 12 Summerville 6-04.00 3
7 Jawan Strong 12 Northwestern J6-04.00 2
8 Michael Neal 12 Spring Valley 6-02.00 1
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hillcrest 'A' 46.06 10 46.056
1) Tariney Pepper 12 2) Zahria Jones 10
3) Taja Booker 11 4) Zariere Dumas 11
5) Nya McGowan 10 6) Ashantaye Dubois 10
2 Nation Ford 'A' 46.06 8 46.059
1) Victoria Jordan 10 2) Camryn Lorick 10
3) Jasmine Hope 11 4) Haley Bishop 11
3 Fort Dorchester 'A' 47.83 6
1) Valencia Carter 12 2) Domonique Edmondson 12
3) Taylor Smith 12 4) Dae'Jera Graham 11
5) Yanbrea Eldell 9 6) Shaniece Hamilton 8
4 Byrnes 'A' 48.23 5
1) Nyasia Weatherly 12 2) Nellie Kone 12
3) Raven Miller 10 4) Chel-C Sims 11
5) Ly'rique Grayson 7 6) Kennedy Wright 7
5 Spring Valley 'A' 48.39 4
1) Kori Addison 12 2) Jonnica Fuller 11
3) Mikayla Turner 11 4) Amaryah White 11
5) Jasmine Dunlap 12 6) Chalayna Scott 12
6 Dorman 'A' 48.58 3
1) Deanna Grey 9 2) Aniyah Kennedy 11
3) McKayla Norman 11 4) Jayonce' Freeman 10
7 Westside 'A' 48.91 2
1) Tanazza Wardlaw 12 2) Kerrington Johnson 12
3) Jada Tate 11 4) Taylor Robinson 12
5) Raven Evans 11 6) Kendra Webb 12
-- Sumter 'A' DQ Z2 outside
1) Jada Gayle 10 2) Tajanique Johnson 10
3) Nicole Wells 8 4) Geryreon Peay 11
5) Niya Womack 12 6) Kayla Greene 12
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Berkeley 'A' 41.14 10
1) Tre Morrison 12 2) DJ Chisolm 12
3) Antwan Coats 12 4) Jeremiah MAck 12
5) Jayvion Snow 10 6) Marcel Jackson 11
2 Sumter 'A' 41.46 8
1) Lodaine Redwood 10 2) Melvin Lundy 12
3) Robert McKnight 11 4) Anthony Dinkins-McCall 11
5) Tylee Craft 11 6) Ja'Kheem Heyward 12
3 Westside 'A' 41.67 6
1) DQ Mattison 9 2) Kendarious Fant-Miles 12
3) Santonio Hatten 11 4) Thomas Jackson 12
5) Jimarcus Mattress 12 6) Nehemiah Smith 8
4 West Ashley 'A' 42.21 5
1) Jaden Washington 11 2) Casey Brown 12
3) Gregg Gethers 12 4) DeAndre Davis 11
5) Dwalynn Deleston 12 6) Shemar Thompkins 12
5 Northwestern 'A' 42.23 4
1) Fentrell Cypress 12 2) Michael Stinson 10
3) Gavin McFadden 10 4) Anton Davis 11
5) Jaylen Chavis 11 6) Jailyn Ervin 10
6 Stratford 'A' 42.39 3
1) Josiah Smith 12 2) Brandon Polite 12
3) Dondre Johnson 12 4) Mario Anderson 12
5) Walter Williams 12 6) Amarion Martin 11
7 Dutch Fork 'A' 43.58 2
1) Trace Danley 10 2) Jalin Hyatt 11
3) Savion Holmes 11 4) Devin Hyatt 8
5) Maurice McQuire 8 6) Antonio Williams 9
-- River Bluff 'A' DNF
1) Shaq Garvin 11 2) Kalyn Cook 12
3) Uriah West 10 4) Kendall Long 10
5) Bradley Ligons 11 6) Grayson Gaffney 11
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ivana McLamb 12 Northwestern 14.16 3.2 10
2 Taylor Robinson 12 Westside 14.19 3.2 8
3 Kerrington Johnson 12 Westside 14.63 3.2 6
4 Amber Ferguson 12 Northwestern 15.10 3.2 5
5 Teleah Moorer 10 Blythewood 15.36 3.2 4
6 Makeshria Brown 9 Blythewood 15.52 3.2 3
7 Brooke Ferguson 12 Northwestern 15.54 3.2 2
8 Camille Talbert 9 Hillcrest 25.18 3.2 1
Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaden Jenkins 12 Byrnes 14.72 1.3 10
2 Dion Livingstone 12 Rock Hill 14.89 1.3 8
3 Jaquon Williams 12 Berkeley 14.90 1.3 6
4 Chris Ramirez-Brayboy 12 Byrnes 14.91 1.3 5
5 Joab Cochran 12 Blythewood 15.03 1.3 4
6 Vince Coates 11 Greenwood 15.27 1.3 3
7 Michael Stinson 10 Northwestern 15.45 1.3 2
8 Narii Gaither 12 Rock Hill 15.80 1.3 1
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kaniya Johnson 9 White Knoll 11.66 3.5 10
2 Tierra Frasier 10 Rock Hill 11.85 3.5 8
3 Imani Rivas 12 Clover 11.86 3.5 6
4 Zariere Dumas 11 Hillcrest 11.98 3.5 5
5 Zahria Jones 10 Hillcrest 12.00 3.5 4
6 Valencia Carter 12 Fort Dorchester 12.06 3.5 3
7 Camryn Lorick 10 Nation Ford 12.07 3.5 2
8 Haley Bishop 11 Nation Ford 12.67 3.5 1
Event 28 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jimarcus Mattress 12 Westside 10.52 0.8 10
2 Kenny Solomon 12 Socastee 10.57 0.8 8
3 DJ Chisolm 12 Berkeley 10.67 0.8 6
4 Nolan Brown 11 Spartanburg 10.72 0.8 5
5 Dwayne Curnell 12 Fort Dorchester 10.82 0.8 4
6 DeAndre Davis 11 West Ashley 10.85 0.8 3
7 Fentrell Cypress 12 Northwestern 10.91 0.8 2
Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Pou 10 Nation Ford 5:01.96 10
2 Morgan Werner 11 Nation Ford 5:03.02 8
3 Jessie Crowley 11 Riverside 5:07.86 6
4 Charity Davies 9 Dorman 5:12.80 5
5 Hannah Vroon 7 James Island 5:15.49 4
6 Brianna Hartley 12 Dutch Fork 5:16.19 3
7 Lillian Taylor 11 J.L. Mann 5:16.88 2
8 Baylie Sisk 12 Dorman 5:17.14 1
Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Griffin 12 South Florence 4:21.63 10
2 Kade Gosnell 12 Boiling Springs 4:24.10 8
3 Jake Crow 12 Mauldin 4:25.51 6
4 William Johnson 11 Lexington 4:26.85 5
5 TJ Thigpen 11 Byrnes 4:30.13 4
6 Jayson Brady 12 St. James 4:31.21 3
7 Dalton Jones 11 Fort Mill 4:31.83 2
8 Patrick Morgan 12 West Florence 4:31.98 1
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zariere Dumas 11 Hillcrest 54.94 10
2 Jada Jones 9 Rock Hill 55.57 8
3 Angel Frank 12 Summerville 55.71 6
4 Kaniya Johnson 9 White Knoll 56.03 5
5 Jermaisha Arnold 11 Socastee 56.04 4
6 Nya McGowan 10 Hillcrest 56.66 3
7 Tariney Pepper 12 Hillcrest 57.11 2
8 Amaryah White 11 Spring Valley 58.40 1
Event 40 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nolan Brown 11 Spartanburg 48.10 10
2 Simeon Richardson 12 Rock Hill 48.70 8
3 Thomas Jackson 12 Westside 48.71 6
4 Devonnie Watson 12 Dorman 49.20 5
5 Jon Pierre 12 T.L. Hanna 50.11 4
6 CJ Pohlman 11 Summerville 50.34 3
7 Casey Brown 12 West Ashley 50.52 2
8 Tre Morrison 12 Berkeley 50.53 1
Event 43 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Robinson 12 Westside 1:02.93 10
2 Chalayna Scott 12 Spring Valley 1:03.45 8
3 Lauren Gordon 11 West Florence 1:03.72 6
4 Jasmine Hughley 11 Spring Valley 1:05.63 5
5 Kerrington Johnson 12 Westside 1:05.65 4
6 Jasmine Dunlap 12 Spring Valley 1:06.07 3
7 Sophie Heinold 10 Wando 1:06.77 2
8 Catherine DeMino 12 T.L. Hanna 1:07.06 1
Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Ramirez-Brayboy 12 Byrnes 53.44 10
2 Rodney Young 12 Spring Valley 56.42 8
3 Ethan Kimberling 12 Summerville 57.46 6
4 Kyle Snelson 11 River Bluff 57.63 5
5 Ahmad Miles 11 Northwestern 57.86 4
6 Kyle Sease 12 Wade Hampton 58.38 3
7 TJ Peebles 9 White Knoll 59.41 2
8 Donald Medley 10 Northwestern 1:00.38 1
Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Camille Egbula 10 Hillcrest 2:14.22 10
2 Jada Jones 9 Rock Hill 2:14.29 8
3 Katie Pou 10 Nation Ford 2:19.64 6
4 Ansley Archuleta 10 Nation Ford 2:21.47 5
5 Rebecca Ward 12 Wade Hampton 2:22.42 4
6 Jalyn Talbert 11 Hillcrest 2:23.06 3
7 Taylor McKnight 7 Hillcrest 2:25.26 2
8 Lillian Taylor 11 J.L. Mann 2:37.18 1
Event 52 Boys 800 Meter Run AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Barnes 12 Rock Hill 1:54.72 10
2 Carson Tillman 11 James Island 1:56.25 8
3 Andrew B. Smith 12 Riverside 1:56.53 6
4 Zane Earl 12 Byrnes 1:57.04 5
5 Jack Mensch 12 Dutch Fork 1:57.05 4
6 Anderson Infante 11 Wando 1:57.06 3
7 William Johnson 11 Lexington 1:57.71 2
8 Michael Griffin 12 South Florence 2:02.00 1
Event 55 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tierra Frasier 10 Rock Hill 23.89 0.1 10
2 Kaniya Johnson 9 White Knoll 24.02 0.1 8
3 Imani Rivas 12 Clover 24.42 0.1 6
4 Zariere Dumas 11 Hillcrest 24.62 0.1 5
5 Angel Frank 12 Summerville 24.65 0.1 4
6 Zahria Jones 10 Hillcrest 24.74 0.1 3
7 Tariney Pepper 12 Hillcrest 24.95 0.1 2
Event 58 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nolan Brown 11 Spartanburg 21.33 -1.7 10
2 Kenny Solomon 12 Socastee 21.57 -1.7 8
3 Simeon Richardson 12 Rock Hill 21.84 -1.7 6
4 Thomas Jackson 12 Westside 21.86 -1.7 5
5 Jimarcus Mattress 12 Westside 21.89 -1.7 4
6 Gavin McFadden 10 Northwestern 22.03 -1.7 3
7 Caden Peeler 12 Boiling Springs 22.09 -1.7 2
8 Trenton Burney 12 Byrnes 22.49 -1.7 1
Event 9 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Werner 11 Nation Ford 11:19.05 10
2 Jessie Crowley 11 Riverside 11:28.08 8
3 Charity Davies 9 Dorman 11:28.98 6
4 Kennedy Roush 8 J.L. Mann 11:34.45 5
5 Page Dickey 11 Dorman 11:35.54 4
6 Katerina Hendrix 11 Dorman 11:56.40 3
7 Katie Pou 10 Nation Ford 11:57.19 2
8 Elizabeth Rogers 9 Riverside 12:07.34 1
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zane Jackson 11 Cane Bay 9:41.66 10
2 Evan Prince 9 Laurens 9:47.43 8
3 Alan Deogracias 12 Blythewood 9:47.74 6
4 Austin Spencer 11 T.L. Hanna 9:50.79 5
5 Jake Crow 12 Mauldin 9:55.80 4
6 Jaden Kingsley 12 Chapin 10:02.02 3
7 Jayson Brady 12 St. James 10:19.21 2
8 Elliot Dotson 9 Hillcrest 10:42.97 1
Event 63 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hillcrest 'A' 3:46.34 10
1) Nya McGowan 10 2) Zahria Jones 10
3) Taja Booker 11 4) Tariney Pepper 12
5) Saniyah Lee 9 6) Jalyn Talbert 11
2 Spring Valley 'A' 3:55.69 8
1) Mikayla Turner 11 2) Jasmine Dunlap 12
3) Jonnica Fuller 11 4) Chalayna Scott 12
5) Amaryah White 11 6) Ahja Amos 12
3 Rock Hill 'A' 3:57.14 6
1) Tierra Frasier 10 2) Tayla Cuthbertson 11
3) Sydney Billman 10 4) Jada Jones 9
5) Kara Cuthbertson 12 6) She'Niya Neal 10
4 James Island 'A' 3:58.74 5
1) Monic Green 8 2) Hannah Vroon 7
3) Eve Alexander 11 4) Terri Admore 7
5) Gabi Lehr 11 6) Tia Lucas 9
5 Blythewood 'A' 3:59.23 4
1) Jordyn Benson 11 2) LaTavia Bracey-Ransom 9
3) India Haygood 9 4) Arianna Williams 8
5) Monica Joy 9 6) Sharetha Odom 12
6 White Knoll 'A' 4:01.65 3
1) Shia-La Chaplin 10 2) Kaliyah Clary 11
3) Bryanna Thompson 8 4) Alaina Monaco 12
5) Kayla Bryant 9 6) Kaniya Johnson 9
7 Nation Ford 'A' 4:03.60 2
1) Skylar Holmes 11 2) Victoria Jordan 10
3) Elaine Griffith 12 4) Haley Bishop 11
5) Makayla Blackwell 12 6)
8 Cane Bay 'A' 4:04.02 1
1) Jazmyn Lapacinski 9 2) Mariah Colbert 10
3) Zharia Roberts 12 4) Shiann Addison 11
5) Kaitlyn Rivers 9 6) Alisa Haase 7
=============================================================================
Women - AAAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Hillcrest 93 2) Nation Ford 77
3) Westside 44 4) Rock Hill 43
5) Northwestern 39 6) Dorman 37
7) Spartanburg 36 8) Spring Valley 31
9) Wando 30 10) James Island 28
11) White Knoll 26 12) Berkeley 24
13) Fort Dorchester 18 14) Riverside 15
14) Blythewood 15 14) J.L. Mann 15
17) Byrnes 13 18) Clover 12
19) Dutch Fork 11 19) Ashley Ridge 11
21) Summerville 10 22) Cane Bay 7
23) West Florence 6 24) Wade Hampton 5
25) Socastee 4 25) West Ashley 4
27) Stratford 2 27) Chapin 2
27) Fort Mill 2 30) T.L. Hanna 1
Event 66 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rock Hill 'A' 3:20.16 10
1) Darvae Williams 11 2) Isaiah Barnes 12
3) Dion Livingstone 12 4) Simeon Richardson 12
5) Jalen Alleyne 10 6) Anthony Arnette 10
2 Byrnes 'A' 3:21.58 8
1) Trenton Burney 12 2) Zane Earl 12
3) Chris Ramirez-Brayboy 12 4) Jaden Jenkins 12
5) Preston Slate 12 6) Jonathan Roberts 11
3 Summerville 'A' 3:21.66 6
1) Brandon Savela 12 2) CJ Pohlman 11
3) Corey McDougal 12 4) Mark Mazyck 12
5) Leroy Simmons 10 6) Ethan Kimberling 12
4 Dorman 'A' 3:23.00 5
1) Devonnie Watson 12 2) Casey Calwile 11
3) Cam Eubanks 10 4) Dee Rice-Williams 10
5) PJ Price 12 6) Jackson Reid 11
5 Wando 'A' 3:24.74 4
1) Anderson Infante 11 2) Zion Coker 12
3) Jared Essig 11 4) Jack Carson 12
5) Spencer Lott 11 6) Caleb Walker 10
6 Sumter 'A' 3:25.20 3
1) Theron Bradford 12 2) Lodaine Redwood 10
3) Dylan Vance 10 4) Abraham Temoney 12
5) Keron Benbow 12 6) Robert McKnight 11
7 T.L. Hanna 'A' 3:31.93 2
1) Justin Ross 10 2) Royal Foster 11
3) Xavier Swinger 12 4) Jon Pierre 12
5) Darius Dotson 12 6) Nicholas Rozakos 11
-- Westside 'A' DQ 2nd leg broke early
1) Nehemiah Smith 8 2) Jimarcus Mattress 12
3) Odarius Cade 12 4) Thomas Jackson 12
5) DQ Mattison 9 6) Kaniel Logan 10
=========================================================================================
Men - AAAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Byrnes 64 2) Wando 48
3) Rock Hill 43 4) Spring Valley 42
5) Westside 41 6) Summerville 38
7) Berkeley 33 8) Dutch Fork 32
9) Northwestern 30 10) Spartanburg 25
11) Dorman 24 11) Mauldin 24
13) T.L. Hanna 20 14) Sumter 19
15) Socastee 16 16) Blythewood 15
17) Cane Bay 14 17) Easley 14
19) Fort Mill 12 20) West Ashley 11
20) South Florence 11 22) River Bluff 10
22) Boiling Springs 10 24) James Island 8
24) Laurens 8 26) Lexington 7
27) Riverside 6 28) St. James 5
28) Carolina Forest 5 30) Fort Dorchester 4
31) Greenwood 3 31) Wade Hampton 3
31) Chapin 3 31) Clover 3
31) Stratford 3 36) Hillcrest 2
36) White Knoll 2 38) West Florence 1
Event 95 Girls Pole Vault AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Togami 8 Wando 12-00.00 10
2 Sommer Isley 11 Nation Ford J12-00.00 8
3 Jenna Patterson 11 Ashley Ridge 11-06.00 6
4 Kynnedy Dennis 11 Fort Dorchester J11-06.00 5
5 Brooke Millet 10 Wando 11-00.00 4
6 Carina Vega 12 J.L. Mann 10-00.00 3
7 Lauren Daniel 10 Chapin J10-00.00 2
8 Ansley Archuleta 10 Nation Ford 9-06.00 1
Event 100 Boys Pole Vault AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John-Hunter James 12 Dutch Fork 16-00.00 10
2 Taylor Boyles 12 Easley 15-06.00 8
3 Taylor Fox 11 Easley 14-06.00 6
4 Sam Wallick 12 Spring Valley 14-00.00 5
5 Jonathan Togami 11 Wando 13-06.00 4
6 Evan Motes 11 T.L. Hanna J13-06.00 3
7 Cole Holliday 12 Mauldin 13-00.00 2
-- Adam Berry 9 Mauldin NH
Event 101 Girls Triple Jump AAAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cameran Gist 9 Spartanburg 39-07.00 -1.8 10
2 Jazmine Posey 10 Byrnes 38-06.50 -0.2 8
3 Jaquoia Williams 12 Berkeley 38-03.00 -0.8 6
4 Kennedy Spears 9 Dorman 37-09.50 -3.0 5
5 Keiran Martin 10 Hillcrest 37-07.00 -0.3 4
6 Skylar Holmes 11 Nation Ford 36-06.50 -0.2 3
7 Chyna Thompson 12 Spring Valley 35-06.00 -1.0 2
8 Zorihya Edwards 9 James Island 34-09.25 +0.0 1
Event 102 Boys Triple Jump AAAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Andru Phillips 11 Mauldin 49-03.50 +0.0 10
2 Isaiah Miller 12 Spring Valley 48-04.50 -0.6 8
3 Manny Moore 11 Spring Valley 47-11.50 -0.5 6
4 Chance Black 10 Dorman 47-07.00 -1.0 5
5 Jon Pierre 12 T.L. Hanna 47-03.50 -0.5 4
6 Mark Mazyck 12 Summerville 46-08.50 -0.7 3
7 Dallas Wise 12 Dutch Fork 45-10.00 +0.0 2
8 Jaelin Pinckney 12 West Ashley 45-08.50 +0.0 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·59413 views
History for South Carolina SCHSL Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#south-carolina-state #schsl #state-meet
|