GA Home
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
May 9th-11th 2024 Various Locations, Georgia, United States
Report
Block
13 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 7th to May 16th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
1
2023
2
2022
2
2021
2
2020
2019
1
4
2018
1
4
2017
1
3
2016
1
4
140
2015
1
1
5
149
2014
1
1
4
16
2013
1
1
5
2012
2
2
3
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
3
1
2009
1
2
2008
Media for 2015
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
149
)
View
+
Articles (
5
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
South Effingham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Guyton, Georgia
Cherokee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Georgia
Tucker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucker, Georgia
Eagles Landing Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
Woodland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stockbridge, Georgia
Greene County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, Georgia
Elite Scholars Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Morrow, GA
Jonesboro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jonesboro, Georgia
Mary Persons High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forsyth, Georgia
North Clayton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - College Park, Georgia
Pope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Bowdon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowdon, Georgia
Calhoun High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Calhoun, Georgia
Starrs Mill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, Georgia
Cook County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adel, Georgia
Warner Robins High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warner Robins, Georgia
Evans High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evans, Georgia
South Gwinnett Track and Field XC
Hawkinsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkinsville, Georgia
Mt Zion High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Carrollton, Georgia
Laney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Augusta, Georgia
Milton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milton, Georgia
Northgate High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newnan, Georgia
Albany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
Riverdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverdale, Georgia
Savannah Christian Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Savannah, Georgia
Cedartown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedartown, Georgia
Terrell Middle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dawson, Georgia
Dodge County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eastman, Georgia
Westover High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
Georgia Military College Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Milledgeville, Georgia
White County
Jackson County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jefferson, Georgia
Lovett School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Mount Zion High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jonesboro, Georgia
Parkview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lilburn, Georgia
Baconton Community Charter School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baconton, Georgia
South Forsyth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cumming, Georgia
Chestatee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Georgia
Turner County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashburn, Georgia
Eagle's Landing High School Track and Field and Cross Country - McDonough, Georgia
Woodland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cartersville, Georgia
Greenville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenville, Georgia
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, GA
Josey High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Augusta, Georgia
Mays High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
North Cobb Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Portal Middle/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portal, Georgia
Brantley County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nahunta, Georgia
Callaway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hogansville, Georgia
Statesboro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Statesboro, Georgia
Coosa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rome, Georgia
Warren County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warrenton, Georgia
Fannin County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blue Ridge, Georgia
Chattahoochee Technical College Track and Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Heard County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklin, Georgia
Hapeville Charter Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Lanier County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeland, Georgia
Mitchell County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camilla, Georgia
Northside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warner Robins, Georgia
Alcovy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Covington, Georgia
Riverside Military Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Georgia
Savannah Country Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Savannah, Georgia
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Roswell, Georgia
The Heritage School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newnan, Georgia
Dooly County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Georgia
Westside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Macon, Georgia
Gilmer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellijay, Georgia
Archer HS
Jasper County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monticello, Georgia
Lowndes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Valdosta, Georgia
Mt Vernon Presbyterian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Paulding County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Georgia
Bainbridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bainbridge, Georgia
South Paulding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
Clarke Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Georgia
Twiggs County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jeffersonville, Georgia
Early County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blakely, Georgia
Woodstock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Georgia
Griffin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Griffin, Georgia
Strong Rock Christian Track and Field and Cross Country - Locust Grove, GA
Kell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Mceachern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Powder Springs, Georgia
North Cobb High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Prince Avenue Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bogart, Georgia
Bremen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bremen, Georgia
Calvary Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Savannah, Georgia
Stephenson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stone Mountain, Georgia
Creekside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairburn, Georgia
Washington County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandersville, Georgia
Fayette County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, Georgia
Charles Drew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverdale, Georgia
Hebron Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Dacula, Georgia
New Hampstead High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Savannah, Georgia
Lassiter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Model 9-12 High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rome, Georgia
Northside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Georgia
Alexander High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
Riverwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Schley Middle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellaville, Georgia
Central Elementary/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Talbotton, Georgia
Therrell School Of Law, Government And Public Poli Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Dougherty Comprehensive High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
Westside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Augusta, Georgia
Glenn Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Augusta, Georgia
The New Schools of Carver, Atl
Jeff Davis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hazlehurst, Georgia
Luella High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Locust Grove, Georgia
Mundy's Mill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jonesboro, Georgia
Peach County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Valley, Georgia
Baldwin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milledgeville, Georgia
Southwest Dekalb High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Decatur, Georgia
Clarkston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarkston, Georgia
Union County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blairsville, Georgia
East Coweta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharpsburg, Georgia
Woodward Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - College Park, Georgia
Groves High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden City, Georgia
The Best Academy at Benjamin S. Carson High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, GA
Kennesaw Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Mcintosh County Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Darien, Georgia
North Forsyth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cumming, Georgia
Providence Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Savannah, Georgia
Brookstone School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Georgia
Camden County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsland, Georgia
Stockbridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stockbridge, Georgia
Creekview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Georgia
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Fellowship Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Roswell, Georgia
The Howard School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Henry County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
Dalton State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Dalton, Georgia
Lee County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Leesburg, Georgia
Monroe Area High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroe, Georgia
Northview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Duluth, Georgia
Alpharetta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alpharetta, Georgia
Rockdale County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Conyers, Georgia
Screven County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sylvania, Georgia
Central Gwinnett High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lawrenceville, Georgia
Thomas County Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thomasville, Georgia
Douglas County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
Wheeler County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alamo, Georgia
Glynn Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Brunswick, Georgia
First Presbyterian Day School
Jefferson County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Georgia
Macon County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montezuma, Georgia
Murray County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatsworth, Georgia
Peachtree Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suwanee, Georgia
Banks County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Homer, Georgia
Spalding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Griffin, Georgia
Claxton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Claxton, Georgia
Union Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
East Jackson Comprehensive High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Commerce, Georgia
Worth County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sylvester, Georgia
Habersham Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Airy, Georgia
River Ridge High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Georgia
King's Ridge Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alpharetta, Georgia
Mcintosh High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peachtree City, Georgia
North Gwinnett High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suwanee, Georgia
Putnam County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eatonton, Georgia
Brookwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snellville, Georgia
Campbell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smyrna, Georgia
Stratford Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Macon, Georgia
Crisp County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cordele, Georgia
Washington-wilkes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, Georgia
Fitzgerald High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fitzgerald, Georgia
Westminster
Hephzibah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hephzibah, Georgia
Pataula Charter Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Edison, Georgia
Liberty County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hinesville, Georgia
Monroe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
Northwest Whitfield County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tunnel Hill, Georgia
Apalachee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winder, Georgia
Rockmart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockmart, Georgia
Sequoyah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Georgia
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrollton, Georgia
Thomasville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thomasville, Georgia
Douglass High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Wheeler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Gordon Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Calhoun, Georgia
Lanier HS
Jefferson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jefferson, Georgia
Madison County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Danielsville, Georgia
New Lumpkin County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dahlonega, Georgia
Pebblebrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mableton, Georgia
Banneker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - College Park, Georgia
Special Needs School Of Gwinnett Track & Field and Cross Country - Lawrenceville, Georgia
Coffee County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Georgia
Upson-lee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thomaston, Georgia
East Laurens High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dublin, Georgia
Yeshiva Ohr Yisrael Of Atlanta Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Hancock Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sparta, Georgia
Coahulla Creek High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Dalton, Georgia
Lagrange High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lagrange, Georgia
Mcnair High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
North Hall High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Rabun County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tiger, Georgia
Brunswick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brunswick, Georgia
Carrollton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrollton, Georgia
Sumter Youth Development Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Americus, Georgia
Cross Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Augusta, Georgia
Wayne County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jesup, Georgia
Flowery Branch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flowery Branch, Georgia
Langston Hughes HS
Heritage High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Conyers, Georgia
Hampton High School
Lincoln County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolnton, Georgia
Montgomery Co. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Vernon, Georgia
Oconee County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Watkinsville, Georgia
Appling County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baxley, Georgia
Rome High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rome, Georgia
Shaw High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Georgia
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Macon, Georgia
Thomson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thomson, Georgia
Druid Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Whitefield Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Mableton, Georgia
Gordon Lee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chickamauga, Georgia
Walnut Grove High School
Jenkins County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Millen, Georgia
Manchester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manchester, Georgia
New Pepperell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindale, Georgia
Pelham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pelham, Georgia
Benedictine Military School Track & Field and Cross Country - Savannah, Georgia
Spencer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Georgia
Collins Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suwanee, Georgia
Valdosta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Valdosta, Georgia
East Paulding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Georgia
Kendrick Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kendrick, Idaho
Haralson County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tallapoosa, Georgia
North Murray High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatsworth, Georgia
Lakeside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evans, Georgia
Meadowcreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norcross, Georgia
North Oconee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bogart, Georgia
DyeStat.com
Randolph Clay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuthbert, Georgia
Bryan County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Georgia
Roswell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Roswell, Georgia
Cartersville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cartersville, Georgia
Swainsboro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Swainsboro, Georgia
Dacula High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dacula, Georgia
Webster County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Preston, Georgia
Forest Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest Park, Georgia
Grovetown HS
Hillgrove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Powder Springs, Georgia
Perfect Timing Group - GA - Timing Company
Lithia Springs Comprehensive High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lithia Springs, Georgia
Morgan County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Madison, Georgia
Oglethorpe County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Georgia
Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Augusta, Georgia
Shiloh High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snellville, Georgia
Chamblee Charter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chamblee, Georgia
Toombs County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lyons, Georgia
Dublin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dublin, Georgia
Whitewater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, Georgia
Grady High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Athens Christian
Johnson County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wrightsville, Georgia
Marietta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
New Southeast Bulloch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklet, Georgia
Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perry, Georgia
Berkmar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lilburn, Georgia
Buford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buford, Georgia
Sprayberry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Colquitt County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Moultrie, Georgia
Vidalia Comprehensive High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vidalia, Georgia
Eastside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Covington, Georgia
Allatoona
Hardaway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Georgia
Veterans High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Kathleen, Georgia
Lakeside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Metter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metter, Georgia
North Paulding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Georgia
LiveWebcasts
Redan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stone Mountain, Georgia
Rutland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Macon, Georgia
Carver High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Georgia
Tallulah Falls School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tallulah Falls, Georgia
Dalton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dalton, Georgia
West Forsyth High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Cumming, Georgia
Forsyth Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cumming, Georgia
Maynard Jackson
Hiram High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hiram, Georgia
Lithonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lithonia, Georgia
Morrow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Morrow, Georgia
Ola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
Armuchee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rome, Georgia
Social Circle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Social Circle, Georgia
Chapel Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
Towers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Decatur, Georgia
Duluth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Duluth, Georgia
Whitfield County Career Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Dalton, Georgia
Grayson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loganville, Georgia
Coretta Scott King Young Women
Johnson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Savannah, Georgia
Marion County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buena Vista, Georgia
Newton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Covington, Georgia
Pickens County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jasper, Georgia
Berrien High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Georgia
Burke County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waynesboro, Georgia
St Francis Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Columbia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Decatur, Georgia
Villa Rica High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Villa Rica, Georgia
Effingham County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Georgia
The Galloway School Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Harris County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Georgia
New Manchester High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
Lakeview-fort Oglethorpe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia
Mill Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoschton, Georgia
North Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Bradwell Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Hinesville, GA
Richmond Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Georgia
Salem High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Conyers, Georgia
Cass High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cartersville, Georgia
Tattnall County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Reidsville, Georgia
Darlington School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rome, Georgia
West Hall High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakwood, Georgia
Franklin County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carnesville, Georgia
Arabia Mountain
Holy Innocents Episcopal School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Loganville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loganville, Georgia
Mount De Sales Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Macon, Georgia
Our Lady Of Mercy Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairburn, Georgia
Athens Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Georgia
Sonoraville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Calhoun, Georgia
Charlton County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Folkston, Georgia
Treutlen Middle/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Soperton, Georgia
Dunwoody High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunwoody, Georgia
Winder-barrow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winder, Georgia
Greater Atlanta Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norcross, Georgia
Locust Grove High School
Johnson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Georgia
Marist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Norcross High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norcross, Georgia
Pierce County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blackshear, Georgia
Bleckley County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cochran, Georgia
Butler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Augusta, Georgia
St Pius X Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Columbus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Georgia
Walton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, GA
Elbert County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elberton, Georgia
Heritage High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ringgold, Georgia
Harrison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Islands High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Savannah, Georgia
Lamar County Comprehensive High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barnesville, Georgia
Miller County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colquitt, Georgia
Northeast Campus, Tift County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tifton, Georgia
Academy Of Richmond County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Augusta, Georgia
Ridgeland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rossville, Georgia
Sandy Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tyrone, Georgia
Cedar Grove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellenwood, Georgia
Telfair County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcrae, Georgia
Dawson County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dawsonville, Georgia
West Laurens High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dublin, Georgia
Gainesville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Georgia
Johns Creek
Houston County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warner Robins, Georgia
Long County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ludowici, Georgia
Mount Paran Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Pace Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Atkinson County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearson, Georgia
South Cobb High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Austell, Georgia
Chattahoochee County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cusseta, Georgia
Tri-cities High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Point, Georgia
Dutchtown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Georgia
Windsor Forest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Savannah, Georgia
Greenbrier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evans, Georgia
Walker
Jones County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gray, Georgia
Martin Luther King, Jr. High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lithonia, Georgia
North Atlanta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Pike County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Zebulon, Georgia
Blessed Trinity Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Roswell, Georgia
Calhoun County Middle/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Edison, Georgia
St Vincent's Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Savannah, Georgia
Commerce High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Commerce, Georgia
Ware County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waycross, Georgia
Etowah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Georgia
Mountain View High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Lawrenceville, Georgia
Hart County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hartwell, Georgia
Lambert
Landmark Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairburn, Georgia
Miller Grove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lithonia, Georgia
Northeast High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Macon, Georgia
Adairsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adairsville, Georgia
Ringgold High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ringgold, Georgia
Savannah Arts Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Savannah, Georgia
Cedar Shoals High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Georgia
Temple High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Temple, Georgia
Decatur High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Decatur, Georgia
Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
George Walton Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroe, Georgia
Wesleyan
Irwin County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ocilla, Georgia
Lovejoy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Georgia
Mount Pisgah Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alpharetta, Georgia
Paideia School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Bacon County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alma, Georgia
Invited groups
2015
Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
Class 1A
Class 2A
Class 3A
Class 4A
Class 5A
Region 1
Region 1
Region 1
Region 1
Region 1
Region 2
Region 2
Region 2
Region 2
Region 2
Region 3
Region 3
Region 3
Region 3
Region 3
Region 4
Region 4
Region 4
Region 4
Region 4
Region 5
Region 5
Region 5
Region 5
Region 5
Region 6
Region 6
Region 6
Region 6
Region 6
Region 7
Region 7
Region 7
Region 7
Region 7
Region 8
Region 8
Region 8
Region 8
Region 8
Sectionals
Sectionals
Sectionals
Sectionals
Sectionals
West Sectional
West Sectional
West Sectional
West Sectional
West Sectional
East Sectional
East Sectional
East Sectional
East Sectional
East Sectional
2015 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
May 7, 2015 to May 16, 2015
Jefferson / Albany, GA, US
Timing/Results by:
Perfect Timing Group - GA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adairsville
Albany
Alcovy
Alexander
Allatoona
Alpharetta
Apalachee
Appling County
Aquinas
Arabia Mountain
Archer
Armuchee
Athens Academy
Athens Christian
Atkinson County
Bacon County
Baconton Charter
Bainbridge
Baldwin
Banks County
Banneker
Benedictine Military
Berkmar
Berrien County
Bleckley County
Blessed Trinity
Booker T Washington
Bowdon
Bradwell Institute
Brantley County
Bremen
Brookstone
Brookwood
Brunswick
Bryan County
Buford
Burke County
Calhoun
Calhoun County
Callaway
Calvary Baptist Day
Camden
Campbell
Carrollton
Cartersville
Carver
Cass
Cedar Grove
Cedar Shoals
Cedartown
Centennial
Central
Central (Carroll County)
Central Gwinnett
Chamblee
Chapel Hill
Charles Drew
Charlton County
Chattahoochee
Chattahoochee Tech
Cherokee
Chestatee
Clarke Central
Clarkston
Claxton
Coahulla Creek
Coffee
Collins Hill
Colquitt County
Columbia
Columbus
Commerce
Cook
Coosa
Coretta Scott King Academy
Creekside
Creekview
Crisp County
Cross Creek
Dacula
Dalton
Dalton State
Darlington
Dawson County
Decatur
Dodge County
Dooly County
Dougherty
Douglas County
Druid Hills
Dublin
Duluth
Dunwoody
Dutchtown
Eagle's Landing
Eagle's Landing Christian
Early County
East Coweta
East Jackson
East Laurens
East Paulding
Eastside
Effingham County
Elbert County Comp
Elite Scholars Academy
Etowah
Evans
Fannin County
Fayette County
Fellowship Christian
First Presbyterian Day
Fitzgerald
Flowery Branch
Forest Park
Forsyth Central
Franklin County
Frederick Douglass
Gainesville
Galloway
George Butler
George Walton Comp
Georgia Military Greene
Gilmer
Glenn Hills
Glynn Academy
Gordon Central
Gordon Lee
Grady
Grayson
Greater Atlanta Christian
Greenbrier
Greene County
Greenville
Griffin
Grovetown
Habersham Central
Hampton High Sch
Hancock Central
Hapeville Charter Academy
Haralson County
Hardaway
Harris County
Harrison
Hart County
Hawkinsville
Heard County
Hebron Christian Academy
Henry County
Hephzibah
Heritage
Heritage (Catoosa)
Hillgrove (Cobb)
Hiram
Holy Innocents
Houston County
Irwin County
Islands
Jackson County
Jeff Davis
Jefferson
Jefferson County
Jenkins County
Johns Creek
Johnson
Johnson County
Jones County
Jonesboro
Kell
Kendrick
Kennesaw Mtn
King's Ridge Christian
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Lagrange
Lakeside DeKalb
Lakeside Evans
Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe
Lamar County
Lambert
Landmark Christian
Langston Hughes
Lanier
Lanier County
Lassiter
Lee County
Liberty County
Lincoln County
Lithia Springs
Lithonia
Locust Grove
Loganville
Long County
Lovejoy
Lowndes
Lucy Laney Comp
Luella
Lumpkin County
Macon Central
Macon County
Madison County
Manchester
Marietta
Marion County
Marist
Martin Luther King, Jr.
Mary Persons
Maynard H. Jackson
Mays
Mc Nair
McEachern
Mcintosh
McIntosh County
Meadowcreek
Metter
Mill Creek
Miller County
Miller Grove
Milton
Mitchell County
Model
Monroe Area
Monroe Comprehensive
Montgomery County
Monticello
Morgan County
Morrow
Mount Pisgah Christian
Mountain View
Mt De Sales
Mt Paran Christian
Mt Vernon Presbyterian
Mt Zion Carroll
Mt. Zion of Jonesboro
Mundy's Mill
Murray County
New Hampstead
New Manchester
Newton County
Norcross
North Atlanta
North Clayton
North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Comp
North Forsyth
North Gwinnett
North Hall
North Murray
North Oconee
North Paulding
North Springs
Northeast Magnet
Northgate
Northside (Columbus)
Northside (Warner Robins)
Northview
Northwest Whitfield
Oconee County
Oglethorpe County
Ola
Our Lady of Mercy
Pace Academy
Paideia
Parkview
Pataula Charter
Paulding County
Peach County
Peachtree Ridge
Pebblebrook
Pelham
Pepperell
Perry
Pickens
Pierce County
Pike County
Pope
Portal
Prince Avenue Christian
Providence
Putnam County
Rabun County
Randolph-Clay
Redan
Richmond Academy
Richmond Hill
Ridgeland
Ringgold
River Ridge
Riverdale
Riverside Military
Riverwood International
Robert W Groves
Rockdale County
Rockmart
Rome
Roswell
Rutland
Salem
Sandy Creek
Savannah Arts
Savannah Christian Prep
Savannah Country Day
Schley County
Screven County
Sequoyah
Shaw
Shiloh
Social Circle
Sol C Johnson
Sonoraville
South Cobb
South Effingham
South Forsyth
South Gwinnett
South Paulding
Southeast Bulloch
Southwest Dekalb
Spalding County
Sprayberry
St Pius X Catholic
St Vincents
St. Francis
Starr's Mill
Statesboro
Stephenson
Stockbridge
Stratford Academy
Strong Rock Christian
Swainsboro
T W Josey
Tallulah Falls
Tattnall County
Telfair County
Temple
Terrell
The Best Academy
The Heritage
The Howard School Track & Field and Cross
The Lovett
The New Schools of Carver, Atl
Thomas County Central
Thomasville
Thomson
Tift Area
Toombs County
Towers
Treutlen
Tri-Cities
Tucker
Turner County
Twiggs County
Union County
Union Grove
Upson Lee
Valdosta
Veterans
Vidalia
Villarica
Walker
Walnut Grove
Walton
Ware County
Warner Robins
Warren County
Washington County
Washington-Wilkes
Wayne County
Webster County
Wesleyan
West Forsyth
West Hall
West Laurens
Westlake
Westminster
Westover
Westside Augusta
Westside Macon
Wheeler
Wheeler County
White County
Whitefield Academy
Whitewater
Whitfield
William H Spencer
Winder-Barrow
Windsor Forest
Woodland (Cartersville)
Woodland (Stockbridge)
Woodstock
Woodward Academy
Worth County
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
200m Wheelchair
Mens 100m 1A-Private
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Demetris
Savannah Christi
10.86
-2.2
1
2
Campbell, Antwaun
Eagle's Landing
11.08
-2.2
1
3
Williams, Eric
Athens Academy
11.14
-2.2
1
4
Hudson, Kevon
Prince Avenue Ch
11.21
-2.2
1
5
Walker, Dorian
Mt Paran Christi
11.22
-2.2
1
6
Williams, Emoni
Mt Paran Christi
11.24
-2.2
1
7
Morris, Brandon
Whitefield Acade
11.46
-2.2
1
8
Pearce, Zatrick
Tallulah Falls
11.47
-2.2
1
Mens 100m 1A-Public
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
West, McKinley
Mitchell County
10.99
-2.6
1
2
Linder, Malik
Montgomery Count
11.30
-2.6
1
3
Caldwell, Keith
Dooly County
11.51
-2.6
1
4
Simon, Demetrius
Greenville
11.54
-2.6
1
5
Lewis, Tachalla
Hancock Central
11.56
-2.6
1
6
Wilcox, Keith
Telfair County
11.75
-2.6
1
--
Andrews, Ziaire
Irwin County
FS
-2.6
1
Mens 100m Class 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cannon, Jaquivus
East Laurens
10.65
+1.0
1
2
Slayton, Darius
Greater Atlanta
10.67
+1.0
1
3
McBride, Nathan
Vidalia
10.71
+1.0
1
4
Montgomery, Hakim
Temple
10.78
+1.0
1
5
Buley, DaTerius
Swainsboro
10.95
+1.0
1
6
Harris, Quarvell
Swainsboro
10.98
+1.0
1
7
Binns, DJ
Washington-Wilke
11.00
+1.0
1
8
Grier, Marquis
Hapeville Charte
11.34
+1.0
1
Mens 100m Class 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montgomery, Hakim
Temple
10.64
-0.1
2
3
McBride, Nathan
Vidalia
10.68
-0.1
2
2
Slayton, Darius
Greater Atlanta
10.72
-0.4
1
4
Binns, DJ
Washington-Wilke
10.73
-0.4
1
5
Cannon, Jaquivus
East Laurens
10.74
-0.4
1
6
Harris, Quarvell
Swainsboro
11.03
-0.4
1
7
Buley, DaTerius
Swainsboro
11.10
-0.4
1
8
Grier, Marquis
Hapeville Charte
11.14
-0.4
1
9
Thomas, Lane
Monticello
11.18
-0.1
2
10
King, JD
Fitzgerald
11.22
-0.1
2
11
Graham, James
Fitzgerald
11.25
-0.4
1
12
Johnson, Dedrick
Vidalia
11.28
-0.1
2
13
Pender, Tyrique
Washington-Wilke
11.29
-0.4
1
14
Davis, Shabari
Robert W Groves
11.31
-0.1
2
15
Irvin, Josh
Greater Atlanta
11.33
-0.1
2
16
Russell, Clifford
Pelham
12.72
-0.1
2
Mens 100m Class 3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Austin
Lumpkin County
10.78
-0.9
1
2
Greene, Cameron
Decatur
10.84
-0.9
1
3
Morris, Japheth
Appling County
11.00
-0.9
1
4
Boykins, Marcellu
Mc Nair
11.04
-0.9
1
5
Moore, Devon
Appling County
11.12
-0.9
1
6
Spivey, Isreal
Cedar Grove
11.13
-0.9
1
7
Bailey, Shovonte
T W Josey
11.17
-0.9
1
--
Baker, Darrell
Hephzibah
DQ
-0.9
1
Mens 100m Class 3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Austin
Lumpkin County
10.78
-0.1
2
2
Greene, Cameron
Decatur
10.80
-0.1
2
3
Boykins, Marcellu
Mc Nair
10.89
+1.2
1
4
Baker, Darrell
Hephzibah
10.89
+1.2
1
5
Morris, Japheth
Appling County
10.91
+1.2
1
6
Spivey, Isreal
Cedar Grove
10.96
-0.1
2
7
Bailey, Shovonte
T W Josey
11.03
-0.1
2
8
Moore, Devon
Appling County
11.03
+1.2
1
9
Barnett, LaTravious
Elbert County Co
11.10
+1.2
1
10
Sims, Lee
Mc Nair
11.11
+1.2
1
11
Wicker, Tyrie
William H Spence
11.13
-0.1
2
12
Maynard, Cedric
Callaway
11.28
+1.2
1
13
Lester, Thomas
Calhoun
11.29
-0.1
2
14
Steeple, Zezmon
Banks County
11.31
-0.1
2
15
Youmans, Justin
Southeast Bulloc
11.36
+1.2
1
--
Hargrove, Darien
Cedartown
FS
-0.1
2
Mens 100m Class 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hubbard, Marvin
Sandy Creek
10.71
-1.3
1
2
Smith, Juanye
Thomas County Ce
10.83
-1.3
1
3
Bailey, Barnett
Henry County
10.84
-1.3
1
4
Swinney, Eric
Sandy Creek
10.86
-1.3
1
5
Hobbs, Jeremii
Upson Lee
10.93
-1.3
1
6
Manson, Antonio
Columbia
10.95
-1.3
1
7
Varnado, Kirklin
Mt. Zion of Jone
11.11
-1.3
1
8
Williams, Patrick
Liberty County
11.14
-1.3
1
Mens 100m Class 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hubbard, Marvin
Sandy Creek
10.74
-1.0
1
2
Manson, Antonio
Columbia
10.87
+0.3
2
3
Swinney, Eric
Sandy Creek
10.88
+0.3
2
5
Varnado, Kirklin
Mt. Zion of Jone
10.89
+0.3
2
6
Hobbs, Jeremii
Upson Lee
10.95
+0.3
2
4
Bailey, Barnett
Henry County
10.96
-1.0
1
7
Williams, Patrick
Liberty County
10.96
+0.3
2
8
Smith, Juanye
Thomas County Ce
11.01
-1.0
1
9
Goodman, Brandon
Baldwin
11.10
+0.3
2
10
Gantt, Xavier
Buford
11.11
+0.3
2
11
Jackson, Jamari
Mary Persons
11.14
+0.3
2
12
Randall, Babakarr
Grady
11.19
-1.0
1
13
Wilcox, Theotis
Liberty County
11.27
-1.0
1
14
King, Adam
11.35
-1.0
1
15
Thomas, Niesheem
Carrollton
11.35
-1.0
1
16
Mitchell, Tyrris
Hampton High Sch
11.67
-1.0
1
Mens 100m Class 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Ryan
Banneker
10.26
-1.3
1
2
Conwell, Terryon
Southwest Dekalb
10.71
-1.3
1
3
Miller, Lester
Forest Park
10.78
-1.3
1
4
Coombs, Warren
Greenbrier
10.80
-1.3
1
5
Rocket, Danang
Stockbridge
10.95
-1.3
1
6
Hallmon, Kevin
Bradwell Institu
11.03
-1.3
1
7
Jackson, Chris
Bradwell Institu
11.11
-1.3
1
8
Crossing, Evan
Riverwood Intern
11.14
-1.3
1
Mens 100m Class 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Ryan
Banneker
10.29
-1.2
2
3
Conwell, Terryon
Southwest Dekalb
10.63
-1.2
2
2
Miller, Lester
Forest Park
10.64
+0.6
1
4
Coombs, Warren
Greenbrier
10.73
+0.6
1
5
Rocket, Danang
Stockbridge
10.90
-1.2
2
6
Hallmon, Kevin
Bradwell Institu
10.97
-1.2
2
7
Crossing, Evan
Riverwood Intern
11.00
+0.6
1
8
Jackson, Chris
Bradwell Institu
11.08
-1.2
2
9
Davis, Jaylen
Heritage
11.09
+0.6
1
10
Guess, Lemont
Villarica
11.11
+0.6
1
11
McPhatter, Tyrese
Harris County
11.14
-1.2
2
12
Pate, Devin
Woodland (Stockb
11.16
+0.6
1
13
Simmons, Myles
Riverwood Intern
11.22
-1.2
2
14
McClinton, Donald
Richmond Academy
11.27
-1.2
2
15
Dozier, Triston
Lagrange
11.29
+0.6
1
Mens 100m Class 6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Lawrence
Rockdale County
10.62
-0.8
1
2
Virgil, Jalen
Mountain View
10.65
-0.8
1
3
Spears, Tyson
Roswell
10.66
-0.8
1
4
Simmons, Tyler
McEachern
10.67
-0.8
1
5
Asseh, Cedric
Grayson
10.87
-0.8
1
6
Green, Tyler
South Cobb
10.90
-0.8
1
7
Eafford, Emmanuel
Lee County
10.95
-0.8
1
8
Scott, Cornelius
North Cobb Comp
11.07
-0.8
1
Mens 100m Class 6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spears, Tyson
Roswell
10.60
+0.7
1
2
Simmons, Tyler
McEachern
10.65
-1.6
2
3
Virgil, Jalen
Mountain View
10.67
-1.6
2
5
Green, Tyler
South Cobb
10.70
-1.6
2
6
Crawford, Lawrence
Rockdale County
10.72
-1.6
2
4
Eafford, Emmanuel
Lee County
10.74
+0.7
1
7
Asseh, Cedric
Grayson
10.79
+0.7
1
8
Scott, Cornelius
North Cobb Comp
10.82
+0.7
1
9
Smith, Terrell
South Gwinnett
10.87
+0.7
1
10
Sands, Alex
Newton County
10.99
+0.7
1
11
Pollard, Rashaad
Westlake
11.03
+0.7
1
12
Godwin, Elija
Alcovy
11.04
-1.6
2
13
Ogedegbe, Toritsematse
Grayson
11.05
-1.6
2
14
Jackson, Sam
McEachern
11.06
-1.6
2
15
Henderson, Devon
Marietta
11.12
-1.6
2
Womens 100m 1A-Private
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barthell, Deja
Our Lady of Merc
12.34
-0.2
1
10
2
Spencer, Sydney
Eagle's Landing
12.36
-0.2
1
8
3
Thomas, Landy
Our Lady of Merc
12.68
-0.2
1
6
4
Haynes, Rebekah
Prince Avenue Ch
12.81
-0.2
1
5
5
Robertson, Morgan
George Walton Co
12.83
-0.2
1
4
6
Millikan, Morgan
Mount Pisgah Chr
13.15
-0.2
1
3
7
Coats, Brendon
Mt De Sales
13.17
-0.2
1
2
Womens 100m 1A-Public
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blunt, Desiree
Twiggs County
12.31
+0.3
1
10
2
Aycock, Kita
Georgia Military
12.57
+0.3
1
8
3
Lawrence, Kayla
Mitchell County
12.58
+0.3
1
6
4
Yates, Ederi
Elite Scholars A
12.62
+0.3
1
5
5
Hagins, Tia
Portal
12.68
+0.3
1
4
6
Freeman, KeAsia
Irwin County
12.80
+0.3
1
3
7
Hicks, Bristol
Mitchell County
12.85
+0.3
1
2
8
Searcy, Kenyanda
Central
13.19
+0.3
1
1
Womens 100m Class 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeLoach, Taylor
St Vincents
11.80
-0.1
1
10
2
Walter, Mahogony
Thomasville
12.04
-0.1
1
8
3
Teague, Nicole
The Lovett
12.19
-0.1
1
6
4
Davis, D'Meka
Washington-Wilke
12.23
-0.1
1
5
5
Lindsey, Tiara
Early County
12.41
-0.1
1
4
6
Montgomery, Khadijah
Temple
12.44
-0.1
1
3
7
Williams, Amiyah
Social Circle
12.45
-0.1
1
2
8
Jones, Jada
Greater Atlanta
12.48
-0.1
1
1
Womens 100m Class 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeLoach, Taylor
St Vincents
11.90
+0.0
1
2
Walter, Mahogony
Thomasville
12.15
+1.5
2
3
Teague, Nicole
The Lovett
12.27
+0.0
1
5
Montgomery, Khadijah
Temple
12.33
+0.0
1
4
Davis, D'Meka
Washington-Wilke
12.35
+1.5
2
6
Williams, Amiyah
Social Circle
12.42
+1.5
2
7
Jones, Jada
Greater Atlanta
12.46
+0.0
1
8
Lindsey, Tiara
Early County
12.52
+1.5
2
9
Robinson, Chole
KIPP Atlanta Col
12.55
+1.5
2
10
Brown, Nia
Greater Atlanta
12.62
+1.5
2
11
Smith, Stacy
Metter
12.81
+0.0
1
12
Rogers, Keona
Swainsboro
12.82
+0.0
1
13
Toles, Naomi
Thomasville
12.88
+0.0
1
14
Bozeman, Markeela
Fitzgerald
13.03
+1.5
2
15
Harris, Tia
Putnam County
13.58
+0.0
1
Womens 100m Class 3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Tamdra
Westside Macon
11.95
+0.0
1
10
2
Lewis, Zion
Blessed Trinity
12.13
+0.0
1
8
3
Netter, Garielle
Maynard H. Jacks
12.15
+0.0
1
6
4
Hubbard, Aris
Morgan County
12.21
+0.0
1
5
5
Goodine, Deja
Rutland
12.27
+0.0
1
4
6
Teasley, Bree
Franklin County
12.44
+0.0
1
3
7
Long, Ansley
Central (Carroll
12.47
+0.0
1
2
8
McClary, Angel
Elbert County Co
12.50
+0.0
1
1
Womens 100m Class 3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Tamdra
Westside Macon
11.94
-1.1
1
2
Netter, Garielle
Maynard H. Jacks
12.21
-0.7
2
3
Hubbard, Aris
Morgan County
12.22
-0.7
2
4
Lewis, Zion
Blessed Trinity
12.31
-1.1
1
5
Long, Ansley
Central (Carroll
12.40
-1.1
1
6
Goodine, Deja
Rutland
12.55
-0.7
2
7
Teasley, Bree
Franklin County
12.59
-1.1
1
8
McClary, Angel
Elbert County Co
12.64
-1.1
1
9
Williams-Chappel, Atahja
Frederick Dougla
12.65
-0.7
2
10
White, Turkesia
Appling County
12.76
-0.7
2
11
Johnson, Ashanti
Mc Nair
12.83
-1.1
1
12
Ross, Jada
Haralson County
12.90
-1.1
1
13
Coleman, Tyreon
George Butler
12.90
-0.7
2
14
Lowe, Princess
Lucy Laney Comp
12.96
-0.7
2
15
Stephens, Kristin
Oconee County
13.01
-1.1
1
16
Dixon, Shantrice
Washington Count
13.20
-0.7
2
Womens 100m Class 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boone, Daloria
Baldwin
11.71
-0.9
1
10
2
Pennamon, Amecia
Mary Persons
11.91
-0.9
1
8
3
Trawick, Brittany
Baldwin
12.14
-0.9
1
6
4
Jones, Kearah
Pike County
12.20
-0.9
1
5
5
Williams, Jahari
Monroe Comprehen
12.21
-0.9
1
4
6
Hall, Destiny
Liberty County
12.26
-0.9
1
3
7
Dungee, Jakaela
Albany
12.42
-0.9
1
2
8
Moore, Jacqueline
Redan
12.52
-0.9
1
1
Womens 100m Class 4A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boone, Daloria
Baldwin
11.67
+1.1
2
3
Trawick, Brittany
Baldwin
11.91
+1.1
2
2
Pennamon, Amecia
Mary Persons
11.95
-0.9
1
5
Jones, Kearah
Pike County
11.98
+1.1
2
6
Dungee, Jakaela
Albany
11.99
+1.1
2
7
Hall, Destiny
Liberty County
12.18
+1.1
2
8
Moore, Jacqueline
Redan
12.22
+1.1
2
4
Williams, Jahari
Monroe Comprehen
12.26
-0.9
1
9
Fagan, Venida
Chamblee
12.27
-0.9
1
10
Clyde, Kandice
Monroe Comprehen
12.40
+1.1
2
11
McBride, Briah
Jonesboro
12.41
-0.9
1
12
Andrews, Alexandria
Columbia
12.50
-0.9
1
13
Foster, Beyunka
Eagle's Landing
12.59
-0.9
1
14
Mueller, Madison
Whitewater
12.61
-0.9
1
15
McCloud-Wilson, Angerie
New Hampstead
12.64
+1.1
2
16
Foster, Domonique
Sandy Creek
12.76
-0.9
1
Womens 100m Class 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Cassondra
Northside (Warne
11.69
+0.6
1
10
2
Carey, Chala
Camden
11.90
+0.6
1
8
3
Greer, DeAndra
Woodland (Stockb
12.03
+0.6
1
6
4
Grover, Shameka
The New Schools
12.10
+0.6
1
5
5
Carter, Anika
New Manchester
12.13
+0.6
1
4
6
Amadi, Angel
Chapel Hill
12.28
+0.6
1
3
7
Hicklen, Ghnerya
Charles Drew
12.32
+0.6
1
2
8
Newsom, Temperance
Woodland (Stockb
12.33
+0.6
1
1
Womens 100m Class 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Cassondra
Northside (Warne
11.66
+0.4
1
2
Carey, Chala
Camden
11.94
-0.3
2
3
Greer, DeAndra
Woodland (Stockb
11.98
-0.3
2
4
Grover, Shameka
The New Schools
12.03
+0.4
1
5
Carter, Anika
New Manchester
12.05
-0.3
2
6
Amadi, Angel
Chapel Hill
12.13
+0.4
1
7
Hicklen, Ghnerya
Charles Drew
12.15
+0.4
1
8
Newsom, Temperance
Woodland (Stockb
12.17
+0.4
1
9
Sweeney, Zuri
Salem
12.23
+0.4
1
10
Rogers, Laniya
Southwest Dekalb
12.26
+0.4
1
11
Robinson, Kiana
Grovetown
12.27
-0.3
2
12
Williams, Tyra
North Springs
12.29
+0.4
1
13
Nix, Erin
Northside (Colum
12.43
-0.3
2
14
hankins, Jordyn
Greenbrier
12.53
-0.3
2
15
Easley, Cheyenne
Sprayberry
12.53
-0.3
2
16
Williams, Tiara
Miller Grove
12.59
-0.3
2
Womens 100m Class 6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Candace
Rockdale County
11.34
+0.5
1
10
2
Glenn, Hope
Pope
11.96
+0.5
1
8
3
Vanhorse, Sydne
Alpharetta
12.05
+0.5
1
6
4
Reeves, Justice
Westlake
12.14
+0.5
1
5
5
Cole, Jaida
North Cobb Comp
12.28
+0.5
1
4
6
Clark, Imani
Lovejoy
12.32
+0.5
1
3
7
Reese, Jasmine
McEachern
12.44
+0.5
1
2
8
Wayne, Tatiana
Archer
12.45
+0.5
1
1
Womens 100m Class 6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Candace
Rockdale County
11.60
+0.1
1
2
Glenn, Hope
Pope
11.96
+0.1
2
3
Vanhorse, Sydne
Alpharetta
12.00
+0.1
2
5
Reeves, Justice
Westlake
12.06
+0.1
2
4
Cole, Jaida
North Cobb Comp
12.27
+0.1
1
6
Clark, Imani
Lovejoy
12.27
+0.1
2
7
Wayne, Tatiana
Archer
12.27
+0.1
2
8
Reese, Jasmine
McEachern
12.29
+0.1
2
9
Evans, Shania
McEachern
12.30
+0.1
1
10
Adams, Alexis
Grayson
12.39
+0.1
1
11
Johnson, Alexandria
Westlake
12.40
+0.1
1
12
Uche, Ijeoma
Collins Hill
12.41
+0.1
2
13
Palmer, Airica
Shiloh
12.49
+0.1
1
14
Whisby, Aliyah
East Coweta
12.53
+0.1
1
15
Bryan, Ciara
Newton County
12.76
+0.1
2
16
White, Daijah
South Cobb
12.76
+0.1
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
1985648 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
,
Academy Of Richmond County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Augusta, Georgia
,
Adairsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adairsville, Georgia
,
Albany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
2014 1A State Champs Mom
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
2
2022
2
2021
2
2019
1
4
2018
1
4
2017
1
3
2016
1
4
140
2015
1
1
5
149
2014
1
1
4
16
2013
1
1
5
2012
2
2
3
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
3
1
2009
1
2
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#georgia-state-meet
#ghsa
#state-meet
#carrollton-high
#carrollton-georgia
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!