History for 2016 May 4th to May 7th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
2016 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Chandler High School 5/7/2016
2016 AIA State Track & Field Championships - 5/4/2016 to 5/7/2016
Mesa Community College
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rio Rico 'A' 9:43.54 10
1) Laborin, Kiara 2) Nerey, Ximena 10
3) Schadler, Samantha 4) Schadler, Allie 11
2 Window Rock 'A' 10:01.82 8
1) Laughlin, Annoesika 11 2) DuBoise, Chamique 11
3) Toadlena, Kiana 10 4) Murphy, Taylor 10
3 Ganado 'A' 10:09.11 6
1) Wortham, Nizhoni 2) Uentillie, Camille
3) McIntosh, Janaya 4) Haven, Daangoiina
4 Page 'A' 10:13.64 5
1) Yazzie, Lara 12 2) Yazzie, Mariah 11
3) Smith, Mia 12 4) Bryan, Sofia
5 Safford 'A' 10:16.36 4
1) Vertrees, Jazmyn 10 2) Hancock, Emma 10
3) McDougal, Kaitlyn 4) Lopez, Joie 12
6 Fountain Hills 'A' 10:17.16 3
1) Coons, Alexandra 11 2) Jarriel, Sierra 12
3) Kerr, Danica 11 4) Olmstead, Alaina 10
7 Payson 'A' 10:20.67 2
1) Greenleaf, Abby 12 2) Schouten, Anna 12
3) Ball, Kyra 10 4) Mann, MacKenzie 12
8 Show Low 'A' 10:21.17 1
1) Hutson, Candace 12 2) Duncan, Courtney 11
3) Reynalds, Kelly 10 4) Stock, Mary 11
9 Empire 'A' 10:23.83
1) Crawford, Courtney 12 2) Yelifari, Katie 10
3) McGinnis, Kylie 12 4) Pierotti, Bella 10
10 Seton Catholic 'A' 10:33.45
1) Trevino, Briana 12 2) Peterson, Danielle 11
3) Carosello, Joanie 12 4) Lopez, Elizabeth 10
11 Walden Grove 'A' 10:36.95
1) Mariscal, Samantha 2) Williams, Nicole
3) Kibby, Halle 9 4) Flores, Marisa
12 Valley Christian 'A' 10:39.78
1) Barnum, Hailey 11 2) Jackson, Samantha 11
3) Gorman, Anna 10 4) Grossthal, Haili 11
13 Combs 'A' 10:39.88
1) Jenkins, Meaghan 12 2) Selvage, Kalee 11
3) Hancock, Hadli 9 4) Hancock, Montana 11
14 Chinle 'A' 10:46.52
1) Davis, Darian 2) Martinez, Kaitlynn
3) Tso, Kayla 4) Eagleman, Nikesha
15 Thatcher 'A' 10:51.64
1) Richardson, Lily 10 2) Griffin, Leisel 10
3) Palmer, Kaitlyn 9 4) Green, Sarah 11
16 Snowflake 'A' 10:53.39
1) Evans, Alyssa 9 2) Wood, Halli 9
3) Davis, Kaylee 11 4) Nichols, Brynn 10
17 Lee Williams 'A' 11:02.68
1) Correa, Alondra 10 2) Millim, Jackie 12
3) Wilson, Meah 10 4) Snay, Sadie 10
18 Red Rock 'A' 11:03.15
1) Parrella, Annie 12 2) Merchant, Angeleah 9
3) Brosnahan, Bridey 12 4) Saczalski, Mychael 11
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division III
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Snowflake 'A' 8:15.52 8:06.12 10
1) Davis, Kadyn 12 2) Craun, Luke 12
3) Taylor, Ban 11 4) Gardner, Jordan 12
2 Florence 'A' 8:16.88 8:11.85 8
1) Bandilla, Alejandro 12 2) Howard III, Sylvester 12
3) Kish, Joseph 12 4) Renteria, Abel 12
3 Empire 'A' 8:20.39 8:14.13 6
1) Crain, Trevor 12 2) Gomez, Jacob 12
3) Valdez, George 12 4) Dusek, Caleb 12
4 Walden Grove 'A' 8:26.83 8:14.88 5
1) Moreno, Ryan 2) Hatfield, Zack
3) Cruz, Cesar 4) Sodari, Alonso
5 Rio Rico 'A' 8:29.63 8:20.75 4
1) Vega, Jesus 11 2) De, Luis
3) Oviedo, Luis 11 4) Puig, Ulysses 11
6 Combs 'A' 8:31.62 8:20.77 3
1) Howland, Nick 10 2) Anderson, Roy 10
3) Ramirez, Dominic 11 4) Stewart, Cameron 10
7 Page 'A' 8:25.70 8:22.74 2
1) Fowler, Allen 11 2) Nockideneh, Cullen 10
3) Jett-Reynolds, Davente 4) Daw, Dorian 10
8 Red Rock 'A' 8:30.01 8:23.28 1
1) Stevenson, Wyatt 12 2) Malmgren, Nicholas 12
3) Hoyer, Nathan 10 4) Doerner, Luke 11
9 Safford 'A' 8:21.56 8:26.81
1) Sias, Zach 11 2) Gowm, Kenny 10
3) Urrea, Michael 11 4) Rios, Chanse 12
10 Ganado 'A' 8:33.49 8:31.24
1) Begay, Roy 2) Lemus, Anthony
3) Curley, Sheldon 4) Chee, Jalen 10
11 Lee Williams 'A' 8:35.16 8:32.23
1) Herrera, Andrew 9 2) Allred, Brendon 12
3) Cardiff, Peyton 12 4) Robles, Cayden 9
12 Round Valley 'A' 8:34.84 8:32.95
1) Durfield, Brody 11 2) Workman, Dylan 9
3) Udall, Sully 11 4) Larson, Teldon 12
13 Valley Christian 'A' 8:39.30 8:34.76
1) Smith, Nic 12 2) Grossthal, Geoffrey 9
3) Nunez, Ricardo 12 4) Shiel, Chape 11
14 Show Low 'A' 8:33.51 8:35.99
1) Dike, Ben 12 2) Turner, James 9
3) Jackson, Caleb 12 4) Fillingim, Levi 12
15 American Leadership Academy 'A' 8:36.32 8:37.13
1) St. Gelais, Ammon 9 2) Cluff, Colton 11
3) Young, Jeremy 11 4) Stewart, Wyatt 10
16 Blue Ridge 'A' 8:39.50 8:45.82
1) Boro, Carter 12 2) Martel, Sky 10
3) Marquez, Alejandro 12 4) Johnson, Tristen 12
17 Window Rock 'A' 8:37.33 8:53.94
1) Redhorse, Jimmyzan 10 2) Watchman, Keyshawn 11
3) Quintana, Leighton 12 4) Yazzie, Tyrell 12
18 Payson 'A' 8:36.68 8:54.06
1) Mann, Christian 10 2) Pentico, Daely 11
3) Cluff, Daniel 11 4) Sleeuw, Dimitre 11
================================================================================
Men - Division III - Team Rankings - Through Event 2 (1 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Snowflake 10 2) Florence 8
3) Empire 6 4) Walden Grove 5
5) Rio Rico 4 6) Combs 3
7) Page 2 8) Red Rock 1
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mattice, Kaleb 11 Thatcher 15.19 -2.1 10
2 Bingham, Rhett 11 Round Valley 15.32 -2.1 8
3 Rogers, Bodie 12 Thatcher 15.66 -2.1 6
4 Morris, Riley 9 Thatcher 15.92 -2.1 5
5 McLaws, Coda 12 Combs 16.37 -2.1 4
6 Picinich, Jimmy 12 Northwest Christian 16.59 -2.1 3
7 Gonzalez, Francisco Walden Grove 16.81 -2.1 2
8 Nez, Rodney Chinle 17.24 -2.1 1
9 Cazares, Victor 12 Rio Rico 17.36 -2.1
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Pinckney, Jala 11 Walden Grove 16.05 NWI 10
2 Schultz, Kelsey 11 Fountain Hills 16.41 NWI 8
3 Hutson, Candace 12 Show Low 16.61 NWI 6
4 Kiekintveld, Meredith 9 Payson 16.67 NWI 5
5 De, Halle Rio Rico 16.73 NWI 4
6 Amestoy, Natalie 12 Combs 17.12 NWI 3
7 Rapp, Lillian Lee Williams 17.27 NWI 2
8 DeVore, Hannah 10 Mingus 17.35 NWI 1
9 Rucker, Trysta 10 Lee Williams 24.85 NWI
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zuluaga, Luke 12 Seton Catholic 10.92 NWI 10
2 Albertie, Jordan Walden Grove 11.10 NWI 8
3 Logan, Joe 12 Estrella Foothills 11.21 NWI 6
4 Despain, Riley Safford 11.26 NWI 5
5 Chapman, Wyatt 12 Payson 11.29 NWI 4
6 Thompson, Erick 11 Sahuarita 11.31 NWI 3
7 Jacobs, Nathan 10 Combs 11.47 NWI 2
8 Segundo, Dago 12 Sahuarita 11.59 NWI 1
9 Kubo-Martin, Will 11 Empire 11.61 NWI
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Flodin, Hannah 11 Blue Ridge 12.38 0.6 10
2 Thompson, Sakovia Walden Grove 12.71 0.6 8
3 Lee, Cierra 12 Estrella Foothills 12.82 0.6 6
4 Yost, Erika 11 Fountain Hills 12.84 0.6 5
5 Scrivner, Jaylynn 11 Safford 12.85 0.6 4
6 Monson, Rene 12 Show Low 13.03 0.6 3
7 Pinckney, Jala 11 Walden Grove 13.10 0.6 2
8 Davis, Kelise 9 Coronado 13.23 0.6 1
9 Smith, Trista 12 Fountain Hills 13.45 0.6
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, Jordan 12 Snowflake 4:28.92 10
2 Garem, Gamar Amphitheater 4:31.04 8
3 Fuller, Jr., Albert 12 Tuba City 4:31.44 6
4 Tam, Trevor 11 Horizon Honors 4:32.06 5
5 Taylor, Ban 11 Snowflake 4:32.90 4
6 Chee, Jalen 10 Ganado 4:33.59 3
7 Cardiff, Peyton 12 Lee Williams 4:35.46 2
8 Stevenson, Wyatt 12 Red Rock 4:37.83 1
9 Tsinnie, Byron 9 Tuba City 4:38.46
10 Moceri, Gerardo 12 Payson 4:40.23
11 Jett-Reynolds, Davente Page 4:40.36
12 Lemus, Anthony Ganado 4:40.56
13 Martinez, Axel 12 Florence 4:40.72
14 Carr, Ryan 10 Estrella Foothills 4:41.48
15 Cly, Darrin Chinle 4:42.38
16 Sandoval, Joseph 12 Mingus 4:42.88
17 Martel, Sky 10 Blue Ridge 4:43.24
18 Sodari, Alonso Walden Grove 4:43.34
19 Fowler, Allen 11 Page 4:43.58
20 Salas, Javier Goldwater 4:43.69
21 Antonio, Tristan 10 Tuba City 4:43.99
22 Daw, Dorian 10 Page 4:44.31
23 Renteria, Abel 12 Florence 4:45.14
24 Allred, Brendon 12 Lee Williams 4:45.71
25 Farrell, Johnson 9 Tuba City 4:45.76
26 Grossthal, Geoffrey 9 Valley Christian 4:46.21
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schadler, Allie 11 Rio Rico 4:54.18 4:49.03 10
2 Haven, Daangoiina Ganado 5:14.01 5:07.70 8
3 Schadler, Samantha Rio Rico 5:09.70 5:13.43 6
4 DuBoise, Chamique 11 Window Rock 5:15.82 5:13.64 5
5 Goettl, Megan 12 Mingus 5:19.46 5:24.38 4
6 Laborin, Kiara Rio Rico 5:42.96 5:26.10 3
7 Eagleman, Nikesha Chinle 5:33.59 5:26.98 2
8 McIntosh, Janaya Ganado 5:31.72 5:28.37 1
9 Morales, Paige 10 Morenci 5:27.21 5:30.69
10 Richardson, Lily 10 Thatcher 5:45.92 5:31.02
11 McDougal, Kaitlyn Safford 5:43.74 5:34.90
12 Doyle, Samantha 9 Palo Verde 5:49.72 5:36.09
13 McGinnis, Kylie 12 Empire 5:43.33 5:36.36
14 Murphy, Taylor 10 Window Rock 5:45.75 5:37.70
15 Greenleaf, Abby 12 Payson 5:46.28 5:38.39
16 Yazzie, Mariah 11 Page 5:25.77 5:40.02
17 Yazzie, Lara 12 Page 5:35.57 5:41.63
18 Durazo, Lupita 12 Sahuarita 5:46.05 5:43.41
19 Lopez, Elizabeth 10 Seton Catholic 5:43.83 5:43.81
20 Garcia, Olivia Goldwater 5:39.31 5:47.01
21 Babcock, Meg 9 Mingus 5:46.71 5:47.57
22 Rios, Ericka Sabino 5:47.80 5:47.66
23 Grossthal, Haili 11 Valley Christian 5:50.69 5:47.86
24 Nerey, Ximena 10 Rio Rico 5:41.88 5:49.68
25 Hall, Hanna 11 Florence 5:46.92 5:49.92
================================================================================
Women - Division III - Team Rankings - Through Event 8 (4 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Rio Rico 33 2) Walden Grove 20
3) Fountain Hills 16 4) Ganado 15
5) Window Rock 13 6) Blue Ridge 10
6) Show Low 10 8) Safford 8
9) Payson 7 10) Estrella Foothills 6
11) Mingus 5 11) Page 5
13) Combs 3 14) Lee Williams 2
14) Chinle 2 16) Coronado 1
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Seton Catholic 'A' 43.42 10
1) Toyne, Mason 10 2) Holton, Cj 11
3) Garcia, Brandon 12 4) Zuluaga, Luke 12
2 Empire 'A' 43.52 8
1) Carson, Steven 11 2) Eagerton, Ethan 12
3) Kubo-Martin, Will 11 4) Smith, DeErick 11
3 Sahuarita 'A' 43.56 6
1) Segundo, Dago 12 2) Lilly, Kamron 11
3) Thompson, Erick 11 4) Dugle, Tanner 12
4 Combs 'A' 43.81 5
1) Lee, Jordan 9 2) Stewart, Cameron 10
3) Ramirez, Dominic 11 4) Jacobs, Nathan 10
5 Snowflake 'A' 43.94 4
1) Willis, Mason 11 2) Chapman, Dallin 11
3) Wood, Kurt 12 4) Willis, Tanner 11
6 Coronado 'A' 44.60 3
1) Williams, Calvin 11 2) Andi Lolo, Ahmad 11
3) Hollis, Alonz 12 4) Caison, Victor 12
7 Estrella Foothills 'A' 44.61 2
1) Young, Larenz 11 2) Rewerts, Jacob
3) Logan, Joe 12 4) Knox, Kylan 12
8 Goldwater 'A' 44.67 1
1) Dunn, Day'zon 2) Harry, John
3) Lopez, Jordan 4) Walls, Michael
9 Safford 'A' 44.89
1) Smith, Kimball 12 2) Martindell, Darius 11
3) McHugh, Mitchel 4) Despain, Riley
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fountain Hills 'A' 50.43 10
1) Olmstead, Alaina 10 2) Yost, Erika 11
3) Smith, Trista 12 4) Carillo, Leah 12
2 Walden Grove 'A' 50.48 8
1) Willock, Domonique 11 2) Thompson, Sakovia
3) Headley, Kaylan 9 4) Pinckney, Jala 11
3 Blue Ridge 'A' 50.86 6
1) Ellsworth, Alyssa 12 2) Flodin, Hannah 11
3) Hathcock, Abigail 12 4) London, Marlee 10
4 Show Low 'A' 51.07 5
1) Monson, Becca 12 2) Reynalds, Kelly 10
3) Flake, McKenzie 11 4) Monson, Rene 12
5 Mingus 'A' 52.06 4
1) Prouty, Katelyn 10 2) DeVore, Hannah 10
3) Johnson, Holly 11 4) Hanks, Auli 11
6 Empire 'A' 52.40 3
1) Chavez, Juliana 10 2) Trevillyan, Leisey 10
3) Barnes, Ajia 12 4) Candito, Jacquelyn 9
7 Snowflake 'A' 53.07 2
1) Rogers, Faith 9 2) Zook, Elaine 9
3) Papa, Katlyn 10 4) Lyman, Chloe 9
8 Seton Catholic 'A' 53.62 1
1) Hietter, Christiana 9 2) Tavani, Jennifer 12
3) Shapiro, Lauren 11 4) Hayden, Emma 9
9 Douglas 'A' 53.82
1) Arellano, Samantha 11 2) Palacios, Nicole 12
3) Barrios, Luisianna 11 4) Cabarga, Karen 11
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Kelise 9 Coronado 59.09 10
2 Earl, Sarah 11 Safford 59.26 8
3 Monson, Becca 12 Show Low 59.81 6
4 Farnsworth, Katie 11 Chino Valley 1:00.39 5
5 Pacheco, Amy 11 Desert View 1:00.54 4
6 Yost, Erika 11 Fountain Hills 1:01.17 3
7 Hatch, Courtney 10 Winslow 1:01.31 2
8 Hatcher, Yasmen Goldwater 1:02.26 1
9 Reynalds, Kelly 10 Show Low 1:05.15
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zuluaga, Luke 12 Seton Catholic 49.47 10
2 Dugle, Tanner 12 Sahuarita 49.73 8
3 Hollis, Alonz 12 Coronado 50.38 6
4 Crain, Trevor 12 Empire 50.95 5
5 Stewart, Cameron 10 Combs 52.13 4
6 Young, Larenz 11 Estrella Foothills 52.37 3
7 Huguez, Casey 10 Valley Christian 52.38 2
8 Williams, Alonzo Buckeye 52.50 1
9 Ramirez, Dominic 11 Combs 53.39
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mattice, Kaleb 11 Thatcher 39.89 10
2 Rogers, Bodie 12 Thatcher 40.96 8
3 Johnson, Tristen 12 Blue Ridge 41.10 6
4 Gonzalez, Francisco Walden Grove 41.56 5
5 Martindell, Darius 11 Safford 41.57 4
6 Mathis, Shane 10 Florence 41.96 3
7 Thompson, Gavin 11 Chino Valley 42.29 2
8 Cluff, Nathan 12 Payson 43.47 1
9 Cazares, Victor 12 Rio Rico 44.58
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schultz, Kelsey 11 Fountain Hills 46.07 10
2 Scrivner, Jaylynn 11 Safford 46.55 8
3 DeVore, Hannah 10 Mingus 46.98 6
4 Crans, Chenoa 10 Red Rock 47.31 5
5 Nicholas, Becka 9 Thatcher 47.57 4
6 London, Marlee 10 Blue Ridge 49.41 3
7 De, Halle Rio Rico 49.45 2
8 Hutson, Candace 12 Show Low 50.21 1
9 Manuz, Aaliyah 11 Morenci 50.69
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Davis, Kadyn 12 Snowflake 2:00.93
2 Young, Jeremy 11 American Lea 2:01.02
3 Vega, Jesus 11 Rio Rico 2:01.86
4 Howard, Sylvester Florence 2:02.11
5 Cly, Darrin Chinle 2:03.57
6 Yazzie, Tyrell 12 Window Rock 2:03.81
7 Lujan, Josh Douglas 2:04.08
8 Cruz, Cesar Walden Grove 2:04.13
9 Alexander, Ryan 11 Mingus 2:04.47
10 Renteria, Abel 12 Florence 2:05.85
11 Shiel, Chape 11 Valley Christian 2:06.99
12 Grossthal, Geoffrey 9 Valley Christian 2:07.74
13 Moceri, Gerardo 12 Payson 2:14.03
Section 2
1 Gardner, Jordan 12 Snowflake 1:56.26 10
2 Dugle, Tanner 12 Sahuarita 1:58.12 8
3 Garem, Gamar Amphitheater 1:58.22 6
4 Dusek, Caleb 12 Empire 1:58.28 5
5 Tarazon, Luis 10 Desert View 1:58.58 4
6 Jett-Reynolds, Davente Page 1:59.34 3
7 Cardiff, Peyton 12 Lee Williams 2:00.04 2
8 Taylor, Ban 11 Snowflake 2:00.73 1
9 Bandilla, Alejandro 12 Florence 2:01.22
10 Rios, Chanse 12 Safford 2:01.37
11 Fuller, Lance 12 Tuba City 2:10.40
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, Jordan 12 Snowflake 1:56.26 2 10
2 Dugle, Tanner 12 Sahuarita 1:58.12 2 8
3 Garem, Gamar Amphitheater 1:58.22 2 6
4 Dusek, Caleb 12 Empire 1:58.28 2 5
5 Tarazon, Luis 10 Desert View 1:58.58 2 4
6 Jett-Reynolds, Davente Page 1:59.34 2 3
7 Cardiff, Peyton 12 Lee Williams 2:00.04 2 2
8 Taylor, Ban 11 Snowflake 2:00.73 2 1
9 Davis, Kadyn 12 Snowflake 2:00.93 1
10 Young, Jeremy 11 American Lea 2:01.02 1
11 Bandilla, Alejandro 12 Florence 2:01.22 2
12 Rios, Chanse 12 Safford 2:01.37 2
13 Vega, Jesus 11 Rio Rico 2:01.86 1
14 Howard, Sylvester Florence 2:02.11 1
15 Cly, Darrin Chinle 2:03.57 1
16 Yazzie, Tyrell 12 Window Rock 2:03.81 1
17 Lujan, Josh Douglas 2:04.08 1
18 Cruz, Cesar Walden Grove 2:04.13 1
19 Alexander, Ryan 11 Mingus 2:04.47 1
20 Renteria, Abel 12 Florence 2:05.85 1
21 Shiel, Chape 11 Valley Christian 2:06.99 1
22 Grossthal, Geoffrey 9 Valley Christian 2:07.74 1
23 Fuller, Lance 12 Tuba City 2:10.40 2
24 Moceri, Gerardo 12 Payson 2:14.03 1
Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Greenleaf, Abby 12 Payson 2:31.73 2:27.96 1
2 Clark, Kendal 11 Estrella Foothills 2:31.11 2:28.69
3 Green, Sarah 11 Thatcher 2:33.49 2:28.73
4 McIntosh, Janaya Ganado 2:30.85 2:29.54
5 DiLorenzo, Channing 11 Coronado 2:31.42 2:29.77
6 Hatch, Jerrica 11 Globe 2:30.68 2:30.76
7 Yelifari, Katie 10 Empire 2:30.74 2:31.74
8 Morales, Paige 10 Morenci 2:30.94 2:32.98
9 Johnson, Mayley 9 American Lea 2:32.23 2:33.89
10 Nockideneh, Shalyn 10 Tuba City 2:31.74 2:34.07
11 Babcock, Meg 9 Mingus 2:32.12 2:35.32
12 Hancock, Montana 11 Combs 2:32.73 2:36.31
Section 2
1 Schadler, Samantha Rio Rico 2:17.63 2:21.17 10
2 Goettl, Megan 12 Mingus 2:24.12 2:22.74 8
3 Jarriel, Sierra 12 Fountain Hills 2:27.87 2:23.91 6
4 Haven, Daangoiina Ganado 2:24.25 2:24.60 5
5 DuBoise, Chamique 11 Window Rock 2:25.46 2:24.77 4
6 Bryan, Sofia Page 2:28.16 2:27.02 3
7 Laborin, Kiara Rio Rico 2:28.04 2:27.94 2
8 Laughlin, Annoesika 11 Window Rock 2:28.52 2:28.45
9 Stock, Mary 11 Show Low 2:28.41 2:28.94
10 Lopez, Joie 12 Safford 2:30.43 2:31.06
11 Crawford, Courtney 12 Empire 2:27.68 2:31.99
12 Hancock, Emma 10 Safford 2:29.98 2:35.66
13 Smith, Mia 12 Page 2:28.72 2:38.73
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Schadler, Samantha Rio Rico 2:17.63 2:21.17 2 10
2 Goettl, Megan 12 Mingus 2:24.12 2:22.74 2 8
3 Jarriel, Sierra 12 Fountain Hills 2:27.87 2:23.91 2 6
4 Haven, Daangoiina Ganado 2:24.25 2:24.60 2 5
5 DuBoise, Chamique 11 Window Rock 2:25.46 2:24.77 2 4
6 Bryan, Sofia Page 2:28.16 2:27.02 2 3
7 Laborin, Kiara Rio Rico 2:28.04 2:27.94 2 2
8 Greenleaf, Abby 12 Payson 2:31.73 2:27.96 1 1
9 Laughlin, Annoesika 11 Window Rock 2:28.52 2:28.45 2
10 Clark, Kendal 11 Estrella Foothills 2:31.11 2:28.69 1
11 Green, Sarah 11 Thatcher 2:33.49 2:28.73 1
12 Stock, Mary 11 Show Low 2:28.41 2:28.94 2
13 McIntosh, Janaya Ganado 2:30.85 2:29.54 1
14 DiLorenzo, Channing 11 Coronado 2:31.42 2:29.77 1
15 Hatch, Jerrica 11 Globe 2:30.68 2:30.76 1
16 Lopez, Joie 12 Safford 2:30.43 2:31.06 2
17 Yelifari, Katie 10 Empire 2:30.74 2:31.74 1
18 Crawford, Courtney 12 Empire 2:27.68 2:31.99 2
19 Morales, Paige 10 Morenci 2:30.94 2:32.98 1
20 Johnson, Mayley 9 American Lea 2:32.23 2:33.89 1
21 Nockideneh, Shalyn 10 Tuba City 2:31.74 2:34.07 1
22 Babcock, Meg 9 Mingus 2:32.12 2:35.32 1
23 Hancock, Emma 10 Safford 2:29.98 2:35.66 2
24 Hancock, Montana 11 Combs 2:32.73 2:36.31 1
25 Smith, Mia 12 Page 2:28.72 2:38.73 2
===================================================================================
Women - Division III - Team Rankings - Through Event 16 (6 Events Scored)
===================================================================================
1) Rio Rico 45 2) Fountain Hills 32
3) Walden Grove 28 4) Ganado 20
5) Mingus 17 5) Window Rock 17
7) Blue Ridge 16 8) Show Low 15
9) Safford 8 9) Page 8
9) Payson 8 12) Estrella Foothills 6
13) Combs 3 13) Empire 3
15) Snowflake 2 15) Chinle 2
15) Lee Williams 2 18) Coronado 1
18) Seton Catholic 1
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zuluaga, Luke 12 Seton Catholic 21.84 1.6 10
2 Albertie, Jordan Walden Grove 22.18 1.6 8
3 Thompson, Erick 11 Sahuarita 22.48 1.6 6
4 Duarte, Anthony Walden Grove 22.87 1.6 5
5 Smith, DeErick 11 Empire 22.95 1.6 4
6 Hollis, Alonz 12 Coronado 23.11 1.6 3
7 Despain, Riley Safford 23.12 1.6 2
8 Kubo-Martin, Will 11 Empire 23.33 1.6 1
9 Joseph, Louis Walden Grove 23.59 1.6
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Flodin, Hannah 11 Blue Ridge 25.53 0.7 10
2 Thompson, Sakovia Walden Grove 26.32 0.7 8
3 Monson, Becca 12 Show Low 26.33 0.7 6
4 Scrivner, Jaylynn 11 Safford 26.34 0.7 5
5 Davis, Kelise 9 Coronado 26.87 0.7 4
6 Pinckney, Jala 11 Walden Grove 27.17 0.7 3
7 Monson, Rene 12 Show Low 27.49 0.7 2
8 Hatcher, Yasmen Goldwater 27.61 0.7 1
9 Farnsworth, Katie 11 Chino Valley 27.68 0.7
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schadler, Allie 11 Rio Rico 10:16.72 10
2 Haven, Daangoiina Ganado 11:09.59 8
3 DuBoise, Chamique 11 Window Rock 11:11.72 6
4 Eagleman, Nikesha Chinle 11:46.22 5
5 McIntosh, Janaya Ganado 11:47.69 4
6 Yazzie, Lara 12 Page 11:53.61 3
7 Yazzie, Mariah 11 Page 11:54.54 2
8 Richardson, Lily 10 Thatcher 12:01.41 1
9 McGinnis, Kylie 12 Empire 12:10.68
10 Garcia, Olivia Goldwater 12:12.42
11 Reid, Allayah Ganado 12:13.41
12 Morales, Paige 10 Morenci 12:15.14
13 Murphy, Taylor 10 Window Rock 12:16.18
14 Doyle, Samantha 9 Palo Verde 12:19.87
15 Nerey, Ximena 10 Rio Rico 12:21.25
16 Tate, Shayla 12 Page 12:23.02
17 Lopez, Elizabeth 10 Seton Catholic 12:24.82
18 Johnson, Mayley 9 American Lea 12:32.01
19 Long, Cameron 10 Window Rock 12:35.59
20 Hall, Hanna 11 Florence 12:35.94
21 Uentillie, Camille Ganado 12:36.75
22 Huma, Latifa 9 Hopi 12:40.22
23 Duncan, Courtney 11 Show Low 12:51.02
24 Pierotti, Bella 10 Empire 13:05.23
25 Poorman, Hannah Monument Valley 13:12.27
26 Williams, Nicole Walden Grove 13:28.29
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jett-Reynolds, Davente Page 10:01.93 9:48.66 10
2 Chee, Jalen 10 Ganado 10:00.48 9:49.72 8
3 Taylor, Ban 11 Snowflake 10:13.00 9:52.05 6
4 Fuller, Jr., Albert 12 Tuba City 9:42.59 9:54.50 5
5 Tam, Trevor 11 Horizon Honors 9:57.03 9:59.37 4
6 Martinez, Axel 12 Florence 10:13.40 10:03.12 3
7 Moceri, Gerardo 12 Payson 9:58.38 10:03.84 2
8 Carr, Ryan 10 Estrella Foothills 10:13.23 10:07.60 1
9 Tsosie, Josiah Chinle 10:19.90 10:08.76
10 Martin, Bowen 9 Page 10:14.57 10:10.10
11 Allred, Brendon 12 Lee Williams 10:09.92 10:12.26
12 Fowler, Allen 11 Page 10:15.07 10:14.77
13 Sandoval, Joseph 12 Mingus 10:04.32 10:15.64
14 Antonio, Tristan 10 Tuba City 10:13.13 10:16.08
15 Daw, Dorian 10 Page 10:14.59 10:17.07
16 Oviedo, Luis 11 Rio Rico 10:02.46 10:17.54
17 Salas, Javier Goldwater 10:12.64 10:17.80
18 Vargas, Andrew 12 Desert View 10:24.56 10:18.39
19 Stevenson, Wyatt 12 Red Rock 10:19.23 10:21.59
20 Clark, Gary 12 Monument Valley 10:14.78 10:26.63
21 Martel, Sky 10 Blue Ridge 10:13.74 10:28.14
22 Malmgren, Nicholas 12 Red Rock 10:13.44 10:28.51
23 Sodari, Alonso Walden Grove 10:14.32 10:32.49
24 Kish, Joseph 12 Florence 10:15.49 10:34.99
25 McCumber, Andrew 10 Buckeye 10:19.97 10:45.37
-- Garem, Gamar Amphitheater 9:57.29 DNF
================================================================================
Men - Division III - Team Rankings - Through Event 20 (6 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Snowflake 34 2) Thatcher 21
3) Seton Catholic 20 4) Walden Grove 15
5) Empire 14 5) Combs 14
7) Page 12 8) Ganado 11
8) Florence 11 8) Tuba City 11
11) Sahuarita 10 12) Horizon Honors 9
12) Estrella Foothills 9 14) Amphitheater 8
14) Round Valley 8 16) Payson 6
17) Safford 5 18) Rio Rico 4
19) Coronado 3 19) Northwest Christian 3
21) Red Rock 2 21) Lee Williams 2
23) Chinle 1 23) Goldwater 1
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Snowflake 'A' 3:27.29 10
1) Craun, Luke 12 2) Chapman, Dallin 11
3) Wood, Kurt 12 4) Gardner, Jordan 12
2 Sahuarita 'A' 3:28.55 8
1) Williams, Allyn 12 2) Dugle, Tanner 12
3) Liddicoat, Tanner 12 4) Thompson, Erick 11
3 Empire 'A' 3:28.98 6
1) Dusek, Caleb 12 2) Kubo-Martin, Will 11
3) Smith, DeErick 11 4) Crain, Trevor 12
4 Safford 'A' 3:29.65 5
1) Martindell, Darius 11 2) McHugh, Mitchel
3) Rios, Chanse 12 4) Despain, Riley
5 Morenci 'A' 3:30.02 4
1) Howard, Skyler 10 2) Lucero, Brandon 10
3) Tecle, Simon 12 4) Morales, Hector 11
6 Florence 'A' 3:31.47 3
1) Bandilla, Alejandro 12 2) Mathis, Shane 10
3) Howard, Sylvester 4) Gonzales, Vincent 12
7 Desert View 'A' 3:33.69 2
1) Maye, Abdi 11 2) Bell, Emmanuel 10
3) Abdikadir, Issa 11 4) Ramos, Kevin 11
8 Coronado 'A' 3:37.01 1
1) Caison, Victor 12 2) Williams, Calvin 11
3) Andi Lolo, Ahmad 11 4) Hollis, Alonz 12
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rio Rico 'A' 4:02.19 10
1) Valencia, Victoria 11 2) Laborin, Kiara
3) Schadler, Samantha 4) Schadler, Allie 11
2 Fountain Hills 'A' 4:04.04 8
1) Yost, Erika 11 2) Schultz, Kelsey 11
3) Jarriel, Sierra 12 4) Carillo, Leah 12
3 Show Low 'A' 4:11.26 6
1) Monson, Rene 12 2) Stock, Mary 11
3) Reynalds, Kelly 10 4) Monson, Becca 12
4 Sahuarita 'A' 4:13.56 5
1) Ruiz, Anahi 11 2) Elizalde, Ennoby 10
3) Lewis-Gonzales, Kuianna 12 4) Franzone, Emma 10
5 Empire 'A' 4:14.25 4
1) Barnes, Ajia 12 2) Crawford, Courtney 12
3) Candito, Jacquelyn 9 4) Yelifari, Katie 10
6 Safford 'A' 4:14.79 3
1) Lopez, Joie 12 2) Hancock, Emma 10
3) Scrivner, Jaylynn 11 4) Earl, Sarah 11
7 Chino Valley 'A' 4:20.29 2
1) Foster, Lauren 9 2) Falls, Sandra 11
3) Pullins, Mya 10 4) Farnsworth, Katie 11
8 Douglas 'A' 4:24.44 1
1) Mariscal, Paige 9 2) Cabarga, Karen 11
3) Palacios, Nicole 12 4) Barrios, Luisianna 11
9 Thatcher 'A' 4:29.05
1) Underwood, Maddy 9 2) Nicholas, Becka 9
3) Orieo, Kiana 10 4) Green, Sarah 11
Event 23 Girls High Jump Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rhymes, Sidney 10 Buckeye 5-01.00 5-02.00 10
2 Edwards, Jayden Goldwater 5-01.00 5-01.00 8
3 Davidson, Taylor 11 Wickenburg 5-00.00 J5-01.00 6
4 Ballard, Emily 10 Snowflake 5-00.00 5-00.00 5
5 Knight, Kelsey 10 Page 5-01.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Viscarra, Angela 9 Show Low 5-00.00 4-10.00 2.50
6 Perry, Sophia 11 Red Rock 5-01.00 4-10.00 2.50
8 Palmer, Kaitlyn 9 Thatcher 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1
9 Hancock, Jorden 12 Safford 5-04.00 J4-10.00
10 Zimmerman, Willow 12 Combs 4-10.00 J4-10.00
10 Arave, Madison 10 Lee Williams 4-10.00 J4-10.00
10 Shumway, Emily 9 Snowflake 4-10.00 J4-10.00
13 White, Savannah 9 Payson 4-10.00 J4-10.00
13 Hanks, Auli 11 Mingus 4-10.00 J4-10.00
15 Kirkham, Bailey 11 Round Valley 5-00.00 J4-10.00
16 Lewandowski, Josie 12 Desert View 4-11.00 J4-10.00
16 Hall, Emma 9 Show Low 4-11.00 J4-10.00
18 North, Taryn 12 Payson 5-00.00 4-08.00
19 Willis, Erin 11 Snowflake 4-10.00 J4-08.00
20 Pethick, Mariah 11 Benson 4-10.00 J4-08.00
20 George, Madison 9 Fountain Hills 4-10.00 J4-08.00
22 Chavez, Deinasia 9 Safford 5-00.00 J4-08.00
23 Peters, Daisy 10 American Lea 4-10.00 J4-08.00
24 Hall, Jori 9 American Lea 4-10.00 4-06.00
24 Cobanovich, Sienna 10 Lee Williams 4-10.00 4-06.00
24 Koss, Julia 10 Red Rock 4-10.00 4-06.00
27 Mattice, Kloee 9 Thatcher 4-10.00 J4-06.00
=================================================================================
Women - Division III - Team Rankings - Through Event 23 (7 Events Scored)
=================================================================================
1) Rio Rico 45 2) Fountain Hills 32
3) Walden Grove 28 4) Ganado 20
5) Show Low 17.50 6) Window Rock 17
6) Mingus 17 8) Blue Ridge 16
9) Page 12 10) Buckeye 10
11) Payson 8 11) Safford 8
11) Goldwater 8 14) Snowflake 7
15) Wickenburg 6 15) Estrella Foothills 6
17) Empire 3 17) Combs 3
19) Red Rock 2.50 20) Lee Williams 2
20) Chinle 2 22) Coronado 1
22) Seton Catholic 1 22) Thatcher 1
Event 24 Boys High Jump Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kay, Dylan 10 Snowflake 6-08.00 6-08.00 10
2 Narvarte, Giancarlo 12 Lee Williams 6-06.00 6-06.00 8
3 Hall, Jake 10 Snowflake 6-05.00 6-02.00 5.50
3 Mohler, Zack Goldwater 6-03.00 6-02.00 5.50
5 Bjorn, Keagan 12 Snowflake 6-04.00 J6-02.00 4
6 Stevenson, Dawson 11 Red Rock 6-04.00 J6-02.00 3
7 Rhymes, Aaron 12 Coronado 6-02.00 J6-02.00 2
8 Wood, Kurt 12 Snowflake 6-00.00 J6-02.00 1
9 Ventour, Brandon San Tan Foothills 6-01.50 6-00.00
10 Gammage, Alijah 10 Valley Christian 6-00.00 J6-00.00
10 Baldwin, Stratton 10 Safford 6-02.00 J6-00.00
10 Jarus, Seth 12 Wickenburg 6-03.00 J6-00.00
10 Hall, Jayton 10 American Lea 6-03.00 J6-00.00
14 Bingham, Rhett 11 Round Valley 6-04.00 J6-00.00
15 Wilkening, Spencer 11 Blue Ridge 6-00.00 5-10.00
16 Merrill, Carson 11 Round Valley 6-03.00 J5-10.00
16 Lopez, Jordan Goldwater 6-01.00 J5-10.00
16 Donaldson, Marshall 11 Round Valley 6-02.00 J5-10.00
19 Snyder, Evan 12 Mingus 6-00.00 J5-10.00
20 Webb, Jamie 11 Show Low 6-04.00 J5-10.00
21 Sanchez, Shawn 12 Morenci 6-04.00 5-08.00
21 Stiles-Culver, Jacob 12 Thatcher 6-00.00 5-08.00
23 Angle, Aaron 12 Thatcher 6-00.00 J5-08.00
-- Halls, Ryan 10 Blue Ridge 6-00.00 NH
================================================================================
Men - Division III - Team Rankings - Through Event 24 (7 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Snowflake 54.50 2) Thatcher 21
3) Seton Catholic 20 4) Walden Grove 15
5) Empire 14 5) Combs 14
7) Page 12 8) Ganado 11
8) Florence 11 8) Tuba City 11
11) Lee Williams 10 11) Sahuarita 10
13) Horizon Honors 9 13) Estrella Foothills 9
15) Round Valley 8 15) Amphitheater 8
17) Goldwater 6.50 18) Payson 6
19) Coronado 5 19) Red Rock 5
19) Safford 5 22) Rio Rico 4
23) Northwest Christian 3 24) Chinle 1
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Trista 12 Fountain Hills 12-02.00 11-06.00 10
2 Park, Julianna 10 American Lea 10-06.00 10-08.00 8
3 Koss, Julia 10 Red Rock 10-04.00 10-03.00 6
4 Hawes, Alexandra 11 Red Rock 10-01.00 9-09.00 5
5 George, Madison 9 Fountain Hills 8-06.00 9-03.00 4
6 Stock, Mary 11 Show Low 10-01.00 J9-03.00 3
7 Scott, Skylee 12 Snowflake 9-06.00 J9-03.00 2
8 Moore, Jerica 12 Benson 9-00.00 8-09.00 1
9 Gritti, Lucrezia 12 Benson 9-00.00 J8-09.00
10 Fraley, Chloe 9 Valley Christian 8-07.00 8-03.00
11 Turley, Rachel 12 Snowflake 8-00.00 J8-03.00
12 Crandell, Karina Snowflake 8-01.00 7-09.00
12 Powers, Jaylee 9 Snowflake 8-09.00 7-09.00
14 Flake, McKenzie 11 Show Low 8-00.00 J7-09.00
15 Merchant, Angeleah 9 Red Rock 7-07.00 J7-09.00
15 Rowe, Hannah 10 Valley Christian 8-01.00 J7-09.00
15 Ciferno, Jillian 9 Seton Catholic 8-00.00 J7-09.00
18 Peters, Daisy 10 American Lea 8-01.00 J7-09.00
19 Bare, Gracie 11 Valley Christian 7-06.00 7-03.00
20 Richardson, Sarah 11 Safford 8-06.00 J7-03.00
20 Coons, Alexandra 11 Fountain Hills 7-06.00 J7-03.00
22 Feyrer-Melk, Amara 10 Fountain Hills 7-06.00 J7-03.00
23 Stonestreet, Taleecia 11 Blue Ridge 7-06.00 6-09.00
24 Kennedy, Payton 11 Show Low 7-06.00 J6-09.00
24 Schroeder, Abbey Seton Catholic 7-06.00 J6-09.00
-- Hutson, Candace 12 Show Low 10-03.00 NH
=================================================================================
Women - Division III - Team Rankings - Through Event 25 (8 Events Scored)
=================================================================================
1) Fountain Hills 46 2) Rio Rico 45
3) Walden Grove 28 4) Show Low 20.50
5) Ganado 20 6) Window Rock 17
6) Mingus 17 8) Blue Ridge 16
9) Red Rock 13.50 10) Page 12
11) Buckeye 10 12) Snowflake 9
13) Goldwater 8 13) American Leadership Acade 8
13) Payson 8 13) Safford 8
17) Estrella Foothills 6 17) Wickenburg 6
19) Combs 3 19) Empire 3
21) Chinle 2 21) Lee Williams 2
23) Benson 1 23) Seton Catholic 1
23) Thatcher 1 23) Coronado 1
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Lofton 12 Benson 14-09.00 10
2 Moeller, Austin 12 Show Low 14-00.00 7
2 Crandell, Porter 12 Show Low 14-00.00 7
4 Barrett, Liam 11 Benson 13-06.00 5
5 Gribauskas, Chance 12 Mingus 13-03.00 4
6 Rogers, Zach 11 American Lea 13-00.00 3
7 Bramwell, Rex 9 American Lea J13-00.00 2
8 Imoto, Chris 11 Show Low 12-00.00 1
9 Brogan, James 10 Benson J12-00.00
10 Donaldson, Marshall 11 Round Valley J12-00.00
11 Aker, Sam 10 Fountain Hills J12-00.00
12 Fox, Bradley 12 Morenci 11-06.00
13 Shewbridge, Evan 11 Seton Catholic J11-06.00
14 Barrs, Jonathan 11 Buckeye J11-06.00
15 Bonner, Mikel 10 Winslow 11-00.00
16 Flake, Brigham 12 Payson J11-00.00
16 Step, Calvin 11 Snowflake J11-00.00
18 Lamb, Ethan Wickenburg J11-00.00
19 Kammerman, Alan 11 Round Valley J11-00.00
20 Callen, Dominic 12 Benson J11-00.00
21 Elwood, Tiger 11 Fountain Hills 10-06.00
22 Turner, James 9 Show Low J10-06.00
23 Brooks, Jacob 11 Buckeye J10-06.00
23 Cortes, Javan 10 American Lea J1-06.00
25 Galloway, Gage 9 Valley Christian J10-00.00
26 Bello, Pablo Douglas J10-00.00
-- Brooks, Tanner 10 Buckeye NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump Division III
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hanks, Auli 11 Mingus 16-06.75 0.4 6
2 Lee, Cierra 12 Estrella Foothills 16-04.50 +0.0 4
3 Rhymes, Sidney 10 Buckeye 16-02.50 1.3 2
4 Tribbett, Madeline 10 Lee Williams 15-06.25 0.2
5 Holter, Elizabeth Seton Catholic 15-04.00 0.4
6 Lyman, Chloe 9 Snowflake 15-02.25 +0.0
7 Knight, Kelsey 10 Page 15-01.50 -2.1
8 Perry, Sophia 11 Red Rock 15-01.00 +0.0
9 White, Savannah 9 Payson 15-00.75 +0.0
10 Mattice, Kloee 9 Thatcher 14-11.75 +0.0
11 Chavez, Juliana 10 Empire 14-08.50 0.3
12 Pablo, Kymberly 10 Window Rock 14-08.25 +0.0
13 George, Madison 9 Fountain Hills 14-05.25 +0.0
Flight 2
1 Hollins, Darian 12 Holbrook 17-05.00 -1.0 10
2 Carillo, Leah 12 Fountain Hills 16-09.00 -1.3 8
3 Oakes, Mercedes 12 Buckeye 16-05.00 +0.0 5
4 Feyrer-Melk, Amara 10 Fountain Hills 16-02.75 -0.2 3
5 Arave, Madison 10 Lee Williams 16-01.00 -0.7 1
6 Dytko, Makenna 9 American Lea 15-10.00 -0.3
7 Elkins, Janessa 9 Snowflake 15-06.00 -0.6
8 Ballard, Emily 10 Snowflake 15-04.50 -0.1
9 Frasca, Tiffany 11 Fountain Hills 15-04.00 +0.0
9 Gritti, Lucrezia 12 Benson 15-04.00 -1.2
11 Flake, Bailee 10 Snowflake 15-03.50 -2.5
12 Lewandowski, Josie 12 Desert View 15-00.25 -1.5
13 Slade, Nicole 12 Round Valley 14-08.25 -0.9
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hollins, Darian 12 Holbrook 17-05.00 -1.0 10
2 Carillo, Leah 12 Fountain Hills 16-09.00 -1.3 8
3 Hanks, Auli 11 Mingus 16-06.75 0.4 6
4 Oakes, Mercedes 12 Buckeye 16-05.00 +0.0 5
5 Lee, Cierra 12 Estrella Foothills 16-04.50 +0.0 4
6 Feyrer-Melk, Amara 10 Fountain Hills 16-02.75 -0.2 3
7 Rhymes, Sidney 10 Buckeye 16-02.50 1.3 2
8 Arave, Madison 10 Lee Williams 16-01.00 -0.7 1
9 Dytko, Makenna 9 American Lea 15-10.00 -0.3
10 Tribbett, Madeline 10 Lee Williams 15-06.25 0.2
11 Elkins, Janessa 9 Snowflake 15-06.00 -0.6
12 Ballard, Emily 10 Snowflake 15-04.50 -0.1
13 Holter, Elizabeth Seton Catholic 15-04.00 0.4
13 Frasca, Tiffany 11 Fountain Hills 15-04.00 +0.0
13 Gritti, Lucrezia 12 Benson 15-04.00 -1.2
16 Flake, Bailee 10 Snowflake 15-03.50 -2.5
17 Lyman, Chloe 9 Snowflake 15-02.25 +0.0
18 Knight, Kelsey 10 Page 15-01.50 -2.1
19 Perry, Sophia 11 Red Rock 15-01.00 +0.0
20 White, Savannah 9 Payson 15-00.75 +0.0
21 Lewandowski, Josie 12 Desert View 15-00.25 -1.5
22 Mattice, Kloee 9 Thatcher 14-11.75 +0.0
23 Chavez, Juliana 10 Empire 14-08.50 0.3
24 Slade, Nicole 12 Round Valley 14-08.25 -0.9
24 Pablo, Kymberly 10 Window Rock 14-08.25 +0.0
26 George, Madison 9 Fountain Hills 14-05.25 +0.0
Event 28 Boys Long Jump Division III
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Barrett, Liam 11 Benson 19-09.00 21-04.50 NWI 1
2 Lopez, Jordan Goldwater 20-00.00 20-06.00 +0.0
3 Mattice, Kaleb 11 Thatcher 20-00.00 20-03.75 3.2
4 Joseph, Louis Walden Grove 20-00.00 20-01.75 2.3
4 Severe, Ramazees 11 Florence 20-04.00 20-01.75 5.5
6 Crandell, Porter 12 Show Low 20-04.25 20-00.75 1.7
7 Wilkening, Spencer 11 Blue Ridge 19-07.75 20-00.50 2.6
8 Holton, Cj 11 Seton Catholic 19-11.00 19-07.75 2.0
9 Dunn, Dizaya 12 Cortez 19-07.50 19-03.25 4.0
10 Sanchez, Victor 12 Cortez 20-02.50 19-00.75 3.2
11 Aguiar, Braulio 12 Coronado 20-04.00 19-00.25 2.8
12 Fillingim, Levi 12 Show Low 19-09.25 18-09.25 5.3
Flight 2
1 Williams, Allyn 12 Sahuarita 21-10.50 23-07.50 4.1 10
2 Gammage, Alijah 10 Valley Christian 20-09.00 22-05.50 2.6 8
3 Waits, Wazuri 12 Holbrook 20-07.00 22-05.25 3.2 6
4 Jarus, Seth 12 Wickenburg 21-02.75 22-04.00 1.9 5
5 Kay, Dylan 10 Snowflake 20-11.00 22-01.00 1.7 4
6 Casado, Jordy 12 Buckeye 22-10.00 21-10.75 3.4 3
7 Klein, Andrew 11 Show Low 20-06.50 21-06.75 1.3 2
8 Willis, Tanner 11 Snowflake 20-11.25 21-00.00 NWI
9 Young, Jeremy 11 American Lea 20-04.50 20-03.75 NWI
9 Stevenson, Dawson 11 Red Rock 20-08.50 20-03.75 3.0
11 Segundo, Dago 12 Sahuarita 20-10.00 20-03.50 2.8
12 Kay, Kendal 11 Snowflake 20-05.50 20-01.00 3.6
13 Dolinich, JT 11 Payson 20-09.00 19-11.00 0.2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Allyn 12 Sahuarita 21-10.50 23-07.50 4.1 10
2 Gammage, Alijah 10 Valley Christian 20-09.00 22-05.50 2.6 8
3 Waits, Wazuri 12 Holbrook 20-07.00 22-05.25 3.2 6
4 Jarus, Seth 12 Wickenburg 21-02.75 22-04.00 1.9 5
5 Kay, Dylan 10 Snowflake 20-11.00 22-01.00 1.7 4
6 Casado, Jordy 12 Buckeye 22-10.00 21-10.75 3.4 3
7 Klein, Andrew 11 Show Low 20-06.50 21-06.75 1.3 2
8 Barrett, Liam 11 Benson 19-09.00 21-04.50 NWI 1
9 Willis, Tanner 11 Snowflake 20-11.25 21-00.00 NWI
10 Lopez, Jordan Goldwater 20-00.00 20-06.00 +0.0
11 Stevenson, Dawson 11 Red Rock 20-08.50 20-03.75 3.0
11 Young, Jeremy 11 American Lea 20-04.50 20-03.75 NWI
11 Mattice, Kaleb 11 Thatcher 20-00.00 20-03.75 3.2
14 Segundo, Dago 12 Sahuarita 20-10.00 20-03.50 2.8
15 Severe, Ramazees 11 Florence 20-04.00 20-01.75 5.5
15 Joseph, Louis Walden Grove 20-00.00 20-01.75 2.3
17 Kay, Kendal 11 Snowflake 20-05.50 20-01.00 3.6
18 Crandell, Porter 12 Show Low 20-04.25 20-00.75 1.7
19 Wilkening, Spencer 11 Blue Ridge 19-07.75 20-00.50 2.6
20 Dolinich, JT 11 Payson 20-09.00 19-11.00 0.2
21 Holton, Cj 11 Seton Catholic 19-11.00 19-07.75 2.0
22 Dunn, Dizaya 12 Cortez 19-07.50 19-03.25 4.0
23 Sanchez, Victor 12 Cortez 20-02.50 19-00.75 3.2
24 Aguiar, Braulio 12 Coronado 20-04.00 19-00.25 2.8
25 Fillingim, Levi 12 Show Low 19-09.25 18-09.25 5.3
=====================================================================================
Men - Division III - Team Rankings - Through Event 28 (9 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Snowflake 58.50 2) Thatcher 21
3) Sahuarita 20 3) Seton Catholic 20
5) Benson 16.25 5) Show Low 16.25
7) Walden Grove 15 8) Empire 14
8) Combs 14 10) Page 12
11) Ganado 11 11) Florence 11
11) Tuba City 11 14) Lee Williams 10
15) Horizon Honors 9 15) Estrella Foothills 9
17) Round Valley 8.25 18) Amphitheater 8
18) Valley Christian 8 20) Goldwater 6.50
21) Payson 6 21) Holbrook 6
23) American Leadership Academ 5 23) Wickenburg 5
23) Coronado 5 23) Safford 5
23) Red Rock 5 28) Mingus 4
28) Rio Rico 4 30) Buckeye 3
30) Northwest Christian 3 32) Chinle 1
33) Fountain Hills 0.25
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump Division III
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Webster, Megan 11 Snowflake 32-03.50 33-09.50 2.1 4
2 Holter, Elizabeth Seton Catholic 32-02.75 33-00.50 +0.0 1
3 Perry, Sophia 11 Red Rock 32-03.75 32-10.00 1.0
4 Trcic, Collier 10 Red Rock 31-10.00 32-07.25 0.7
5 Knight, Kelsey 10 Page 31-05.00 32-00.00 0.6
5 Gregg, Kyra 10 Estrella Foothills 31-06.25 32-00.00 1.5
7 Mattice, Kloee 9 Thatcher 31-03.00 31-07.50 0.3
8 Bare, Gracie 11 Valley Christian 31-06.00 31-06.50 2.5
9 Hall, Emma 9 Show Low 30-07.00 30-07.00 0.3
10 Kibby, Halle 9 Walden Grove 31-03.00 29-08.00 0.5
-- Lauck, Marli 12 Lee Williams 31-09.00 FOUL
-- Ellsworth, Alyssa 12 Blue Ridge 32-02.75 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Gritti, Lucrezia 12 Benson 35-11.50 37-07.00 3.0 10
2 Carillo, Leah 12 Fountain Hills 34-07.00 34-11.50 1.7 8
3 Flake, Bailee 10 Snowflake 33-10.25 34-09.00 2.2 6
4 Frasca, Tiffany 11 Fountain Hills 34-00.00 34-02.50 1.1 5
5 Chavez, Juliana 10 Empire 33-04.50 33-07.00 0.3 3
6 Lyman, Chloe 9 Snowflake 33-04.50 33-02.50 0.5 2
7 Elkins, Janessa 9 Snowflake 32-09.00 32-09.50 1.1
8 Hollins, Darian 12 Holbrook 33-02.75 32-07.50 0.5
9 London, Marlee 10 Blue Ridge 32-05.50 32-03.25 1.3
10 Nicholas, Cammy 11 Thatcher 33-02.50 31-05.50 0.5
11 Kiekintveld, Meredith 9 Payson 33-01.00 31-04.25 1.1
12 Edwards, Jayden Goldwater 33-02.00 31-00.00 0.5
13 Blaes, Madi 12 Fountain Hills 32-04.00 30-05.75 1.3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gritti, Lucrezia 12 Benson 35-11.50 37-07.00 3.0 10
2 Carillo, Leah 12 Fountain Hills 34-07.00 34-11.50 1.7 8
3 Flake, Bailee 10 Snowflake 33-10.25 34-09.00 2.2 6
4 Frasca, Tiffany 11 Fountain Hills 34-00.00 34-02.50 1.1 5
5 Webster, Megan 11 Snowflake 32-03.50 33-09.50 2.1 4
6 Chavez, Juliana 10 Empire 33-04.50 33-07.00 0.3 3
7 Lyman, Chloe 9 Snowflake 33-04.50 33-02.50 0.5 2
8 Holter, Elizabeth Seton Catholic 32-02.75 33-00.50 +0.0 1
9 Perry, Sophia 11 Red Rock 32-03.75 32-10.00 1.0
10 Elkins, Janessa 9 Snowflake 32-09.00 32-09.50 1.1
11 Hollins, Darian 12 Holbrook 33-02.75 32-07.50 0.5
12 Trcic, Collier 10 Red Rock 31-10.00 32-07.25 0.7
13 London, Marlee 10 Blue Ridge 32-05.50 32-03.25 1.3
14 Knight, Kelsey 10 Page 31-05.00 32-00.00 0.6
14 Gregg, Kyra 10 Estrella Foothills 31-06.25 32-00.00 1.5
16 Mattice, Kloee 9 Thatcher 31-03.00 31-07.50 0.3
17 Bare, Gracie 11 Valley Christian 31-06.00 31-06.50 2.5
18 Nicholas, Cammy 11 Thatcher 33-02.50 31-05.50 0.5
19 Kiekintveld, Meredith 9 Payson 33-01.00 31-04.25 1.1
20 Edwards, Jayden Goldwater 33-02.00 31-00.00 0.5
21 Hall, Emma 9 Show Low 30-07.00 30-07.00 0.3
22 Blaes, Madi 12 Fountain Hills 32-04.00 30-05.75 1.3
23 Kibby, Halle 9 Walden Grove 31-03.00 29-08.00 0.5
-- Lauck, Marli 12 Lee Williams 31-09.00 FOUL
-- Ellsworth, Alyssa 12 Blue Ridge 32-02.75 FOUL
=====================================================================================
Women - Division III - Team Rankings - Through Event 29 (9 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Fountain Hills 59 2) Rio Rico 45
3) Walden Grove 28 4) Snowflake 21
5) Show Low 20.50 6) Ganado 20
7) Mingus 17 7) Window Rock 17
9) Blue Ridge 16 10) Red Rock 13.50
11) Page 12 12) Benson 11
13) Buckeye 10 14) American Leadership Acade 8
14) Payson 8 14) Safford 8
14) Goldwater 8 18) Wickenburg 6
18) Estrella Foothills 6 18) Empire 6
21) Combs 3 22) Chinle 2
22) Lee Williams 2 22) Seton Catholic 2
25) Thatcher 1 25) Coronado 1
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Carroll, Kim Kingman 99-06 2
2 Martinez, Jenny 12 Rio Rico 99-05 1
3 Wilharm, Victoria 11 Benson 94-02
4 Snay, Sadie 10 Lee Williams 90-05
5 Keams, Mckayla Winslow 87-05
6 Medel, Brittany 10 Red Rock 85-11
7 Gonzales, Crystal 11 Benson 85-06
8 Cly, Nizhoni Monument Valley 85-01
9 Kee, Elicia 12 Window Rock 84-04
10 Durazo, Anabelle 11 Sahuarita 83-00
11 Willis, Erin 11 Snowflake 80-10
12 Cluff, Haylee 11 Rio Rico 79-00
13 Rivedal, Ahnika 11 Kingman 75-00
Flight 2
1 Kregness, Taylar 10 Show Low 119-04 10
2 Ringel, Hannah 11 Red Rock 115-05 8
3 Hanson, Broghan 10 Blue Ridge 112-05 6
4 Tillapaugh, Lindsey 12 Wickenburg 103-04 5
5 Johnson, Janessa Monument Valley 101-02 4
6 Staley, Taniyah Monument Valley 99-11 3
7 Whitehorse, Nizhoni Monument Valley 96-05
8 Andreas, Angie 11 Valley Christian 96-04
9 Villalba, Devinn Safford 92-11
10 Weiss, Julia 10 Blue Ridge 92-09
11 Peace, Munirih 12 Blue Ridge 87-03
12 Sweeney, Sadie 11 Payson 85-03
13 Baird, Anna 12 Show Low 81-03
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kregness, Taylar 10 Show Low 119-04 10
2 Ringel, Hannah 11 Red Rock 115-05 8
3 Hanson, Broghan 10 Blue Ridge 112-05 6
4 Tillapaugh, Lindsey 12 Wickenburg 103-04 5
5 Johnson, Janessa Monument Valley 101-02 4
6 Staley, Taniyah Monument Valley 99-11 3
7 Carroll, Kim Kingman 99-06 2
8 Martinez, Jenny 12 Rio Rico 99-05 1
9 Whitehorse, Nizhoni Monument Valley 96-05
10 Andreas, Angie 11 Valley Christian 96-04
11 Wilharm, Victoria 11 Benson 94-02
12 Villalba, Devinn Safford 92-11
13 Weiss, Julia 10 Blue Ridge 92-09
14 Snay, Sadie 10 Lee Williams 90-05
15 Keams, Mckayla Winslow 87-05
16 Peace, Munirih 12 Blue Ridge 87-03
17 Medel, Brittany 10 Red Rock 85-11
18 Gonzales, Crystal 11 Benson 85-06
19 Sweeney, Sadie 11 Payson 85-03
20 Cly, Nizhoni Monument Valley 85-01
21 Kee, Elicia 12 Window Rock 84-04
22 Durazo, Anabelle 11 Sahuarita 83-00
23 Baird, Anna 12 Show Low 81-03
24 Willis, Erin 11 Snowflake 80-10
25 Cluff, Haylee 11 Rio Rico 79-00
26 Rivedal, Ahnika 11 Kingman 75-00
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ontiveros, Jacob 12 Sahuarita 129-05 129-06 3
2 Galloway, Trevor 11 Mingus 131-02 127-00
3 Fox, Joseph 12 Safford 126-11 122-07
4 Echales, Ryan 12 Blue Ridge 122-05 120-00
5 Manning, Cory 12 Seton Catholic 128-09 118-11
6 Lassen, Benjamin 12 Page 124-11 116-01
7 Beatty, Tanner 11 Snowflake 126-00 116-00
8 Ashton, Edmond 10 Lee Williams 124-09 115-05
9 Redford, Jakob 10 American Lea 128-05 114-01
10 Penny, Kensington 12 Lee Williams 121-04 113-01
11 Slick, Edvan Monument Valley 123-04 105-05
12 Petersen, Brady 12 Snowflake 122-00 102-06
-- Haynes, Josh 11 Combs 124-00 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Brown, Jaisen 11 Show Low 147-03 154-05 10
2 Pitt, Tanner 12 Coronado 141-08 137-09 8
3 Webber, Justin 12 Snowflake 137-07 134-07 6
4 Fitzgerald, Tim 10 American Lea 133-00 134-03 5
5 Glasscock, Trey 11 Payson 140-03 132-09 4
6 Palmer, Joshua 12 Thatcher 136-10 128-07 2
7 Flores, Christian 12 Combs 131-03 127-10 1
8 Hall, Spencer 11 Show Low 131-02 107-08
9 Teso, Adrian 9 Benson 134-09 99-04
-- Hargrave, Hunter 11 Snowflake 140-01 FOUL
-- Haight, JC 12 Coronado 133-07 FOUL
-- Apodaca, Francisco 11 Payson 135-02 FOUL
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Jaisen 11 Show Low 147-03 154-05 10
2 Pitt, Tanner 12 Coronado 141-08 137-09 8
3 Webber, Justin 12 Snowflake 137-07 134-07 6
4 Fitzgerald, Tim 10 American Lea 133-00 134-03 5
5 Glasscock, Trey 11 Payson 140-03 132-09 4
6 Ontiveros, Jacob 12 Sahuarita 129-05 129-06 3
7 Palmer, Joshua 12 Thatcher 136-10 128-07 2
8 Flores, Christian 12 Combs 131-03 127-10 1
9 Galloway, Trevor 11 Mingus 131-02 127-00
10 Fox, Joseph 12 Safford 126-11 122-07
11 Echales, Ryan 12 Blue Ridge 122-05 120-00
12 Manning, Cory 12 Seton Catholic 128-09 118-11
13 Lassen, Benjamin 12 Page 124-11 116-01
14 Beatty, Tanner 11 Snowflake 126-00 116-00
15 Ashton, Edmond 10 Lee Williams 124-09 115-05
16 Redford, Jakob 10 American Lea 128-05 114-01
17 Penny, Kensington 12 Lee Williams 121-04 113-01
18 Hall, Spencer 11 Show Low 131-02 107-08
19 Slick, Edvan Monument Valley 123-04 105-05
20 Petersen, Brady 12 Snowflake 122-00 102-06
21 Teso, Adrian 9 Benson 134-09 99-04
-- Apodaca, Francisco 11 Payson 135-02 FOUL
-- Haynes, Josh 11 Combs 124-00 FOUL
-- Haight, JC 12 Coronado 133-07 FOUL
-- Hargrave, Hunter 11 Snowflake 140-01 FOUL
================================================================================
Men - Division III - Team Rankings - Through Event 32 (11 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Snowflake 68.50 2) Sahuarita 36
3) Show Low 26.25 4) Thatcher 23
5) Seton Catholic 20 6) Benson 16.25
7) Walden Grove 15 7) Combs 15
9) Empire 14 10) Buckeye 13
10) Coronado 13 12) Page 12
13) Florence 11 13) Ganado 11
13) Tuba City 11 13) Wickenburg 11
17) Round Valley 10.25 18) American Leadership Acade 10
18) Payson 10 18) Lee Williams 10
21) Horizon Honors 9 21) Estrella Foothills 9
23) Amphitheater 8 23) Valley Christian 8
23) Red Rock 8 26) Goldwater 6.50
27) Holbrook 6 27) Safford 6
29) Rio Rico 4 29) Mingus 4
31) Northwest Christian 3 32) Chinle 1
33) Fountain Hills 0.25
Event 33 Girls Shot Put Division III
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Levy, Madison 9 Sahuarita 30-07.75 32-07.75 3
2 Hanson, Broghan 10 Blue Ridge 29-10.50 31-02.50
3 Kee, Elicia 12 Window Rock 30-01.00 30-02.50
4 Wilharm, Victoria 11 Benson 31-06.00 30-01.00
5 Tillapaugh, Lindsey 12 Wickenburg 31-00.50 29-09.50
6 Durazo, Anabelle 11 Sahuarita 31-04.50 29-08.25
7 Weiss, Julia 10 Blue Ridge 29-09.75 29-04.75
8 Snay, Sadie 10 Lee Williams 29-11.50 29-02.75
9 Medel, Brittany 10 Red Rock 31-02.50 28-11.50
10 Cly, Nizhoni Monument Valley 30-00.00 27-10.50
11 Horner, Sarah 9 Thatcher 30-04.00 27-04.00
12 Rasmussen, Kaitlynn 9 Thatcher 30-05.00 27-03.50
13 Scott, Arnosha 12 Lee Williams 30-00.00 26-10.50
Flight 2
1 Ringel, Hannah 11 Red Rock 40-04.75 40-04.50 10
2 Villalba, Devinn Safford 36-02.00 35-08.50 8
3 Whitehorse, Nizhoni Monument Valley 36-07.00 34-09.50 6
4 Peace, Munirih 12 Blue Ridge 33-02.00 33-06.50 5
5 Korhornen, Jaque 12 Show Low 34-08.00 32-09.50 4
6 McKinney, Gloria Sabino 33-04.50 32-06.00 2
7 Sweeney, Sadie 11 Payson 31-11.50 31-08.50 1
8 Andreas, Angie 11 Valley Christian 32-10.00 31-08.00
9 Johnson, Kelly 10 Hopi 33-11.50 30-11.25
10 Sangster, Jaycey 12 Winslow 32-10.50 30-06.00
11 Baird, Anna 12 Show Low 31-11.75 30-03.50
12 Kregness, Taylar 10 Show Low 37-00.00 30-00.25
13 Johnson, Janessa Monument Valley 32-00.00 28-03.50
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ringel, Hannah 11 Red Rock 40-04.75 40-04.50 10
2 Villalba, Devinn Safford 36-02.00 35-08.50 8
3 Whitehorse, Nizhoni Monument Valley 36-07.00 34-09.50 6
4 Peace, Munirih 12 Blue Ridge 33-02.00 33-06.50 5
5 Korhornen, Jaque 12 Show Low 34-08.00 32-09.50 4
6 Levy, Madison 9 Sahuarita 30-07.75 32-07.75 3
7 McKinney, Gloria Sabino 33-04.50 32-06.00 2
8 Sweeney, Sadie 11 Payson 31-11.50 31-08.50 1
9 Andreas, Angie 11 Valley Christian 32-10.00 31-08.00
10 Hanson, Broghan 10 Blue Ridge 29-10.50 31-02.50
11 Johnson, Kelly 10 Hopi 33-11.50 30-11.25
12 Sangster, Jaycey 12 Winslow 32-10.50 30-06.00
13 Baird, Anna 12 Show Low 31-11.75 30-03.50
14 Kee, Elicia 12 Window Rock 30-01.00 30-02.50
15 Wilharm, Victoria 11 Benson 31-06.00 30-01.00
16 Kregness, Taylar 10 Show Low 37-00.00 30-00.25
17 Tillapaugh, Lindsey 12 Wickenburg 31-00.50 29-09.50
18 Durazo, Anabelle 11 Sahuarita 31-04.50 29-08.25
19 Weiss, Julia 10 Blue Ridge 29-09.75 29-04.75
20 Snay, Sadie 10 Lee Williams 29-11.50 29-02.75
21 Medel, Brittany 10 Red Rock 31-02.50 28-11.50
22 Johnson, Janessa Monument Valley 32-00.00 28-03.50
23 Cly, Nizhoni Monument Valley 30-00.00 27-10.50
24 Horner, Sarah 9 Thatcher 30-04.00 27-04.00
25 Rasmussen, Kaitlynn 9 Thatcher 30-05.00 27-03.50
26 Scott, Arnosha 12 Lee Williams 30-00.00 26-10.50
==================================================================================
Women - Division III - Team Rankings - Through Event 33 (10 Events Scored)
==================================================================================
1) Fountain Hills 59 2) Rio Rico 45
3) Walden Grove 28 4) Show Low 24.50
5) Red Rock 23.50 6) Blue Ridge 21
6) Snowflake 21 8) Ganado 20
9) Mingus 17 9) Window Rock 17
11) Safford 16 12) Page 12
13) Benson 11 14) Buckeye 10
15) Payson 9 16) Goldwater 8
16) American Leadership Academ 8 18) Estrella Foothills 6
18) Wickenburg 6 18) Monument Valley 6
18) Empire 6 22) Combs 3
22) Sahuarita 3 24) Sabino 2
24) Chinle 2 24) Seton Catholic 2
24) Lee Williams 2 28) Thatcher 1
28) Coronado 1
Event 34 Boys Shot Put Division III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Haight, Andrew 11 Coronado 47-00.25 5
2 Town, Isiah Chinle 44-11.00 3
3 Taunima, Sam 11 Combs 44-06.00 1
4 Villalobos, Xavier 12 Florence 44-04.50
5 Glasscock, Trey 11 Payson 43-06.50
6 Hardy, Ethan 11 Sahuarita 42-11.00
7 Echales, Ryan 12 Blue Ridge 42-06.75
8 Riviera, Dustin Buckeye 42-00.75
9 Munoz, Arturo 10 Snowflake 41-09.00
10 Downs, Matthew 11 Rio Rico 41-06.25
11 Drum, Carlos Walden Grove 41-03.75
12 Aleman, Justin 11 Red Rock 41-02.00
13 Galloway, Trevor 11 Mingus 39-10.50
Flight 2
1 Brown, Jaisen 11 Show Low 50-03.75 10
2 Haight, JC 12 Coronado 49-10.50 8
3 Lassen, Benjamin 12 Page 47-06.75 6
4 DeVries, Carly 12 Florence 45-00.50 4
5 Fitzgerald, Tim 10 American Lea 44-07.00 2
6 Palmer, Joshua 12 Thatcher 43-11.75
7 Vanosdell, Yancey 12 Buckeye 43-01.25
8 Fox, Joseph 12 Safford 41-08.00
9 Foster, Ahli 10 Winslow 41-00.00
10 Williams, Traveill 12 Benson 40-11.50
11 Penny, Kensington 12 Lee Williams 40-09.00
12 Juelfs, Kael 10 Lee Williams 39-04.25
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Jaisen 11 Show Low 50-03.75 10
2 Haight, JC 12 Coronado 49-10.50 8
3 Lassen, Benjamin 12 Page 47-06.75 6
4 Haight, Andrew 11 Coronado 47-00.25 5
5 DeVries, Carly 12 Florence 45-00.50 4
6 Town, Isiah Chinle 44-11.00 3
7 Fitzgerald, Tim 10 American Lea 44-07.00 2
8 Taunima, Sam 11 Combs 44-06.00 1
9 Villalobos, Xavier 12 Florence 44-04.50
10 Palmer, Joshua 12 Thatcher 43-11.75
11 Glasscock, Trey 11 Payson 43-06.50
12 Vanosdell, Yancey 12 Buckeye 43-01.25
13 Hardy, Ethan 11 Sahuarita 42-11.00
14 Echales, Ryan 12 Blue Ridge 42-06.75
15 Riviera, Dustin Buckeye 42-00.75
16 Munoz, Arturo 10 Snowflake 41-09.00
17 Fox, Joseph 12 Safford 41-08.00
18 Downs, Matthew 11 Rio Rico 41-06.25
19 Drum, Carlos Walden Grove 41-03.75
20 Aleman, Justin 11 Red Rock 41-02.00
21 Foster, Ahli 10 Winslow 41-00.00
22 Williams, Traveill 12 Benson 40-11.50
23 Penny, Kensington 12 Lee Williams 40-09.00
24 Galloway, Trevor 11 Mingus 39-10.50
25 Juelfs, Kael 10 Lee Williams 39-04.25
Event 35 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 10:06.20 10
1) Everroad, Haley 12 2) Wick, Katie 10
3) Castle, Tali 10 4) Williams, Parker 10
2 Veritas Prep 'A' 10:19.22 8
1) Pitcl, Olivia 9 2) Barney, Meghan 9
3) Smith, Karina 9 4) O'Connor, Katherine 9
3 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 10:21.19 6
1) Berglund-Brown, Juliana 11 2) Heitkamp, Emma 10
3) Blodgett, Nora 10 4) Gee, Petra 11
4 Chandler Prep 'A' 10:25.19 5
1) Mountain, Olivia 9 2) Aldrich, Hannah 9
3) Ouellette, Sarah 9 4) Strong, Mary 12
5 Arizona College Prep 'A' 10:28.84 4
1) Pezelj, Abby 11 2) Pencek, Emily 11
3) Pencek, Natalie 9 4) Jimenez, Evie 9
6 Gilbert Christian 'A' 10:33.64 3
1) Field, Rachel 2) Van Rijn, Sarah
3) Cody, Savanna 4) Sebastian, Jhaerie
7 Valley Lutheran 'A' 10:43.05 2
1) Rivera, Nyah 9 2) O'Riley, Kate 12
3) Rivera, Savannah 9 4) Gladstone, Chenay 12
8 Joseph City 'A' 10:55.60 1
1) Layden, Sarah 11 2) Flake, Shyann 11
3) Layden, Rachel 10 4) Gardner, Kaylie 9
9 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 11:12.50
1) Hitaffer, Olivia 10 2) Baxter, Lizzy 12
3) Sebald, Rachel 12 4) Hoskinson, Courtney 11
10 St. Augustine Catholic 'A' 11:13.56
1) Inocencio, Taylor 2) Alderete, Katrina
3) Chioye, Alyssa 4) Inocencio, Alexis
11 Camp Verde 'A' 11:16.99
1) Truett, Bryanna 10 2) Paniagua, Edith 9
3) Paniagua, Eliana 9 4) Hibi, Rie 11
12 Odyssey Institute 'A' 11:25.00
1) Solomon, Santana 2) Gaxiola, Karen 12
3) Koss, Ashley 4) Herrera, Jessica 12
13 Arete Prep 'A' 11:32.88
1) Meyer, Diana 10 2) Oliver, Ruth 11
3) Labban, Jade 11 4) Hager, Alexa 10
14 Yuma Catholic 'A' 11:32.91
1) Deckey, Annie 11 2) Zhen, Anny 9
3) Eykamp, Elena 11 4) Navarro, Lizbeth 11
15 St. Michael 'A' 11:38.25
1) Begay, Kenisha 2) Freeland, Iyona
3) Graham, Elizabeth 4) Laughing, Paige
16 Grand Canyon 'A' 11:48.85
1) Legaspi, Josefina 12 2) Montano, Mariela 11
3) Dimas, Monica 10 4) Perkins, Savannah 10
17 Gilbert Classical Academy 'A' 12:01.44
1) Petersen, Delcia 11 2) Gomez, Diana 11
3) Ahmadi, Catherine 11 4) Paynter, Alexis 10
18 Pinon 'A' 12:15.60
1) Charley, Leona 2) Joe, Jineane
3) Robison, Precious 9 4) Yazzie, Sabrina
19 Trivium Prep 'A' 12:39.78
1) Wilson, Kayla 9 2) Torres, Kalista 11
3) Lopez, Alyssa 9 4) Torres, Nyah 9
Event 36 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division IV
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbert Christian 'A' 8:25.77 8:12.77 10
1) Young, Caleb 2) Gianiorio, Colton
3) Kelly, Blake 4) Pinkerton, Logan
2 Glendale Prep Academy 'A' 8:21.99 8:17.88 8
1) Chittester, Chase 2) Malone, Colton
3) Allen, Luke 4) Hanson, Gavin
3 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 8:32.57 8:26.67 6
1) Ford, Jack 10 2) Shelly, Hayden 12
3) Hallam, Sam 10 4) Anctil, Richard 11
4 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 8:43.97 8:33.79 5
1) Jackson, Cort 10 2) Hall, Benjamin 12
3) Acker, Robert 11 4) Kelly, Ryan 11
5 Chandler Prep 'A' 9:01.62 8:39.94 4
1) Balizado, Evan 10 2) Bromley, Sean 10
3) Sortino, Joey 12 4) Brodnik, Luke 10
6 Pinon 'A' 8:47.80 8:39.97 3
1) Begay, Tyrin 11 2) Bitsui, Toby
3) Cook, Wesley 11 4) Joe, Adrian 11
7 Scottsdale Christian Academy 'A' 8:55.79 8:42.00 2
1) Olson, Noah 12 2) MacDowell, Kris 12
3) Dail, Jimmy 4) Martinez-Pagan, Sebastian 12
8 Bisbee 'A' 8:55.10 8:42.85 1
1) Lopez, Adriel 2) Gribble, Alexander
3) Estrada, Erick 4) Lumpkin, Dante
9 Camp Verde 'A' 9:05.00 8:49.47
1) Schultz, Nate 10 2) Cruz, Brandon 9
3) Jones, Joseph 9 4) Valdez, Luis 12
10 Tempe Prep 'A' 9:02.82 8:50.79
1) LeBeau, Gabriel 12 2) Flores, Herman 11
3) Matsumoto, Jacob 11 4) Cryder, Jacob 10
11 Veritas Prep 'A' 8:56.61 8:52.72
1) Church, John 11 2) Burch, Augustine 9
3) Miller, Paul 12 4) Watts, Ted 12
12 Joseph City 'A' 8:52.12 8:53.85
1) Smith, Talon 9 2) Mosier, Max 10
3) Ashcroft, Eligh 9 4) Flake, Forester 12
13 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 'A' 9:02.04 8:53.95
1) Bowers, Kaleb 11 2) Macdonald, Daniel 12
3) Pierpont, David 10 4) Turner, Johnny 10
14 Gilbert Classical Academy 'A' 9:19.57 8:59.54
1) Gailey, Holland 10 2) Mcleskey, Brendan 11
3) Kennedy, Jeremy 11 4) Young, Tristan 10
15 St. Augustine Catholic 'A' 8:26.91 9:06.56
1) Meicke, Ben 2) Strawderman, Chance
3) Treviso, Fernando 4) Schlagel, Nick
16 St. Johns 'A' 9:12.65 9:09.83
1) Jessop, Hiram 12 2) Otto, Gabe 10
3) Ortiz, Juan 10 4) Jessop, Ethan 10
17 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 9:13.04 9:10.85
1) Whittaker, Michael 9 2) Lopez, Luis 10
3) Walker, Jacob 12 4) Smith, Isaiah 10
18 Phoenix Christian 'A' 9:21.05 9:26.64
1) Fernandez, Miguel 11 2) Munos, Ryan 11
3) VanderNaalt, Zeke 9 4) Olguin, Alvin 9
19 The Gregory School 'A' 9:24.50 9:49.83
1) Siqueiros, Alan 10 2) Morfin, Kai 10
3) Mort, Addison 10 4) Mort, Anderson 9
================================================================================
Men - Division IV - Team Rankings - Through Event 36 (1 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Gilbert Christian 10 2) Glendale Prep Academy 8
3) Scottsdale Preparatory Aca 6 4) Northland Prep Academy 5
5) Chandler Prep 4 6) Pinon 3
7) Scottsdale Christian Acade 2 8) Bisbee 1
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Montgomery, Jalen 12 Phoenix Christian 15.43 NWI 10
2 Chavez, Tony Bisbee 15.47 NWI 8
3 Gloesslein, Moritz 12 The Gregory School 15.55 NWI 6
4 McCarthy, Cormac 12 Arizona Coll 15.81 NWI 5
5 Brown, Bradyn 10 Pima 16.41 NWI 4
6 Mondragon, Isaac 12 Salome 16.46 NWI 3
7 Westphal, Anderson 11 Chandler Prep 16.48 NWI 2
8 Holdgrafer, Christopher 9 Camp Verde 16.98 NWI 1
9 Woltz, Connor 12 Tempe Prep 17.05 NWI
Event 38 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sherwood, Jessica 10 Pima 16.06 -0.2 10
2 Goodman, Audrey 11 Pima 16.07 -0.2 8
3 Hillyard, Annika 10 Arizona Luth 16.43 -0.2 6
4 Patterson, Jordyn 9 Arizona Luth 17.27 -0.2 5
5 Kay, Kailee 12 Pima 17.35 -0.2 4
6 Cryder, Morgan 9 Tempe Prep 17.44 -0.2 3
7 John, Maya 10 Arizona Luth 17.46 -0.2 1.50
7 Perez, Rebecca Bisbee 17.46 -0.2 1.50
9 Williamson, Katie 11 Scottsdale P 17.62 -0.2
Event 39 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Dujuan Joy Christian 11.09 NWI 10
2 Fiore, Donovan 12 Chandler Prep 11.25 NWI 8
3 Lovett, Edwin 11 Pusch Ridge 11.42 NWI 6
4 Musial, Matt 11 Scottsdale P 11.57 NWI 5
5 Maas, Mitch 10 Pusch Ridge 11.63 NWI 4
6 Marten, Jacob 12 Scottsdale C 11.64 NWI 3
7 Winn, Nick 12 Scottsdale C 11.72 NWI 2
8 Gloesslein, Moritz 12 The Gregory School 11.93 NWI 1
9 Carson, Tremell 12 Arizona Luth 12.12 NWI
Event 40 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Akpede, Crystal 12 Arete Prep 12.43 0.3 10
2 Haynes, Kacy 10 Pusch Ridge 12.86 0.3 8
3 Sherwood, Jessica 10 Pima 12.98 0.3 6
4 Leary, Mariah 12 Phoenix Christian 13.02 0.3 5
5 Salmon, Katelyn 10 Scottsdale C 13.24 0.3 4
6 Budwig, Allison 11 Northland Pr 13.49 0.3 3
7 Kelm, Kristina 11 Scottsdale C 13.50 0.3 2
8 Bukartek, Alycia 11 Chandler Prep 13.63 0.3 1
9 Zebb, Tori Gilbert Christian 13.79 0.3
Event 41 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shelly, Hayden 12 Scottsdale P 4:35.92 10
2 Pinkerton, Logan Gilbert Christian 4:35.97 8
3 Hallam, Sam 10 Scottsdale P 4:39.64 6
4 Begay, Tyrin 11 Pinon 4:40.39 5
5 Howe, Devin 12 Red Valley/Cove 4:41.08 4
6 Smith, Jake 10 Yuma Catholic 4:41.15 3
7 Smith, Talon 9 Joseph City 4:41.75 2
8 Bowers, Kaleb 11 Pusch Ridge 4:42.06 1
9 Penado, Clark 12 Northland Pr 4:42.08
10 Allen, Luke Glendale Pre 4:42.43
11 Balizado, Evan 10 Chandler Prep 4:43.37
12 Young, Tristan 10 Gilbert Clas 4:44.22
13 Hall, Benjamin 12 Northland Pr 4:44.64
14 Ford, Jack 10 Scottsdale P 4:45.92
15 Macdonald, Daniel 12 Pusch Ridge 4:46.70
16 McGrath, Christian 10 St. David 4:47.22
17 Hoffman, Kevin 11 Yuma Catholic 4:48.44
18 Chittester, Chase Glendale Pre 4:49.46
19 Cook, Wesley 11 Pinon 4:50.00
20 Church, John 11 Veritas Prep 4:50.09
21 Gribble, Alexander Bisbee 4:51.52
22 Dosmann, Conner 9 Arizona Coll 4:52.85
23 Joe, Adrian 11 Pinon 4:56.87
24 Bromley, Sean 10 Chandler Prep 4:59.55
25 Wong, Adam San Pasqual Valley 4:59.63
26 Cryder, Jacob 10 Tempe Prep 5:01.95
27 Miller, Paul 12 Veritas Prep 5:20.41
Event 42 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Everroad, Haley 12 Scottsdale P 5:24.14 5:24.67 10
2 Pitcl, Olivia 9 Veritas Prep 5:25.33 5:29.67 8
3 Mountain, Olivia 9 Chandler Prep 5:44.71 5:33.38 6
4 Aldrich, Hannah 9 Chandler Prep 5:44.87 5:35.19 5
5 Barney, Meghan 9 Veritas Prep 5:50.68 5:36.01 4
6 Mchatton, Mia 11 Anthem Prep 5:51.29 5:37.39 3
7 Aurigemma, Alysa 9 Scottsdale P 5:48.32 5:39.84 2
8 Pencek, Emily 11 Arizona Coll 6:04.78 5:41.69 1
9 McCulley, Hannah 12 Scottsdale C 5:47.65 5:44.20
10 Inocencio, Taylor St. Augustin 5:48.47 5:45.54
11 Marias, Bettina 10 Anthem Prep 5:54.37 5:45.73
12 Field, Rachel Gilbert Christian 5:51.00 5:46.32
13 Bounds, Megan 11 Northland Pr 5:48.67 5:46.63
14 Watchman, Miranda 12 Red Valley/Cove 5:53.46 5:47.48
15 Watchman, Jessica 12 Red Valley/Cove 5:52.68 5:48.43
16 Martinez, Alexia Glendale Pre 5:38.48 5:53.98
17 Rivera, Nyah 9 Valley Lutheran 5:57.54 5:54.16
18 Quintero, Eneida 11 San Manuel 5:55.52 5:55.16
19 Ouellette, Sarah 9 Chandler Prep 5:58.02 5:58.31
20 Sebastian, Jhaerie Gilbert Christian 6:06.12 5:59.01
21 Robison, Precious 9 Pinon 6:02.46 5:59.50
22 Mudrow, Lacie 9 Fredonia 5:52.98 5:59.72
23 O'Riley, Kate 12 Valley Lutheran 5:57.03 6:01.65
24 Alderete, Katrina St. Augustin 6:10.24 6:02.46
25 Begay, Shundean 9 Red Mesa 6:10.33 6:03.26
26 Camberg, Katherine 10 Tempe Prep 6:06.74 6:03.58
27 Chioye, Alyssa St. Augustin 5:58.55 6:23.66
================================================================================
Women - Division IV - Team Rankings - Through Event 42 (4 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Pima 28 2) Scottsdale Preparatory Ac 22
3) Veritas Prep 20 4) Chandler Prep 17
5) Arizona Lutheran Academy 12.50 6) Arete Prep 10
7) Northland Prep Academy 9 8) Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 8
9) Scottsdale Christian Acade 6 10) Arizona College Prep 5
10) Phoenix Christian 5 12) Anthem Prep 3
12) Tempe Prep 3 12) Gilbert Christian 3
15) Valley Lutheran 2 16) Bisbee 1.50
17) Joseph City 1
Event 43 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scottsdale Christian Academy 'A' 43.87 10
1) Winn, Nick 12 2) Kalos, Christian 12
3) Kaites, Jacob 10 4) Marten, Jacob 12
2 Joy Christian 'A' 44.81 8
1) Dowe, Arrick 2) Kaye, Chris
3) Torrez, Simmon 4) Lawrence, Dujuan
3 Pima 'A' 45.24 6
1) Hancock, Curtis 12 2) Boren, Johny 12
3) Judd, Aaron 10 4) Blair, Parker 12
4 Tempe Prep 'A' 45.25 5
1) Brittain, Isaiah 12 2) LeBeau, Gabriel 12
3) Flores, Herman 11 4) Matsumoto, Jacob 11
5 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 45.80 4
1) Carson, Tremell 12 2) Donovan, John 12
3) Donovan, Jeremy 10 4) Pauley, James 12
6 Tonopah Valley 'A' 46.84 3
1) Thompson, Paul 12 2) Aguilar, Gerardo 12
3) Espinoza, Angel 12 4) Westbrook, Taylor 12
7 St. Johns 'A' 47.05 2
1) Wagoner, John 11 2) Ollerton, Ammon 10
3) Nielsen, Bridger 10 4) Skousen, Conner 10
8 Tombstone 'A' 47.16 1
1) Walters, Ralph 11 2) Wilridge, Wayne 11
3) White, Larry 11 4) Wilridge, Tyler 9
9 Glendale Prep Academy 'A' 47.30
1) Wagner, Matthew 2) Beck, Gavin
3) Webdale, Aaron 4) Forsey, Max
Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 'A' 51.65 10
1) Grizzle, Nicole 9 2) Corral, Lauren 10
3) Sawyer, Sara 11 4) Haynes, Kacy 10
2 Scottsdale Christian Academy 'A' 52.14 8
1) Whitehead, Sarah 11 2) Faustinos, Amy 12
3) Kelm, Kristina 11 4) Salmon, Katelyn 10
3 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 52.56 6
1) Sklar, Kayla 11 2) Weisbrod, Anika 12
3) Goodson, Ali 11 4) Rao, Sonja 10
4 Pima 'A' 52.59 5
1) Goodman, Audrey 11 2) Kay, Kailee 12
3) Brown, Raely 4) Sherwood, Jessica 10
5 Chandler Prep 'A' 52.61 4
1) Stanfield, Emily 12 2) Bukartek, Alycia 11
3) Weidemann, Courtney 10 4) Ryan, Maddie 12
6 Phoenix Christian 'A' 53.56 3
1) Roman, Tracye 11 2) Moreno, Anahis 12
3) Leary, Mariah 12 4) Daniel, Nyjah 12
7 Gilbert Christian 'A' 53.74 2
1) Van Rijn, Sarah 2) Kelly, Shannen
3) Zebb, Tori 4) Sullivan, Dana
8 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 53.96 1
1) Bernthal, Elise 11 2) Warskow, Heather 12
3) Hoskinson, Courtney 11 4) John, Maya 10
9 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 54.31
1) Swinney, Kiera 11 2) Evans, Thea 11
3) Gerety, Rebecca 10 4) Barger, Keelah 10
Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Akpede, Crystal 12 Arete Prep 58.34 10
2 Rao, Sonja 10 Scottsdale P 1:01.14 8
3 Pezelj, Abby 11 Arizona Coll 1:02.08 6
4 Leary, Mariah 12 Phoenix Christian 1:02.70 5
5 Castle, Tali 10 Scottsdale P 1:02.89 4
6 Parker, Addie 10 St. Johns 1:03.39 3
7 Budwig, Allison 11 Northland Pr 1:03.76 2
8 Sullivan, Maquanie 12 Santa Cruz Valley 1:04.24 1
9 Klump, Wren Willcox 1:05.48
Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fiore, Donovan 12 Chandler Prep 50.57 10
2 Postoy, Austin Glendale Pre 52.06 8
3 Musial, Matt 11 Scottsdale P 52.18 6
4 Olson, Noah 12 Scottsdale C 53.13 5
5 Donovan, John 12 Arizona Luth 53.20 4
6 Hanson, Gavin Glendale Pre 53.33 3
7 Iniguez, Isaac 10 Arete Prep 53.44 2
8 Schmidt, Johnny 12 St. David 53.55 1
9 Kelly, Blake Gilbert Christian 53.86
Event 47 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chavez, Tony Bisbee 40.01 10
2 McCarthy, Cormac 12 Arizona Coll 40.52 8
3 Montgomery, Jalen 12 Phoenix Christian 41.82 6
4 Mondragon, Isaac 12 Salome 41.84 5
5 Pauley, James 12 Arizona Luth 42.64 4
6 Sortino, Joey 12 Chandler Prep 42.94 3
7 Korn, David 11 Northland Pr 43.47 2
8 Armenta, Jose 10 Salome 44.48 1
9 Lacy, Jordan 10 Arizona Luth 45.57
Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williamson, Katie 11 Scottsdale P 48.90 10
2 Cryder, Morgan 9 Tempe Prep 49.32 8
3 Kay, Kailee 12 Pima 49.42 6
4 Ryan, Maddie 12 Chandler Prep 49.45 5
5 Patterson, Jordyn 9 Arizona Luth 50.01 4
6 Goodman, Audrey 11 Pima 50.47 3
7 John, Maya 10 Arizona Luth 51.86 2
8 Freedman, Moriah 10 Salome 52.01 1
9 Swinney, Kiera 11 Northland Pr 52.76
Event 49 Boys 800 Meter Run Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Bowers, Kaleb 11 Pusch Ridge 2:02.82 8
2 Anctil, Richard 11 Scottsdale P 2:05.80 2
3 McGrath, Christian 10 St. David 2:05.87 1
4 Church, John 11 Veritas Prep 2:07.04
5 Janda, Cameron 11 Arete Prep 2:08.18
6 Ford, Jack 10 Scottsdale P 2:09.20
7 Howe, Devin 12 Red Valley/Cove 2:09.77
8 Smith, Talon 9 Joseph City 2:10.00
9 Smith, Jake 10 Yuma Catholic 2:12.80
10 Begay, Tyrin 11 Pinon 2:13.93
11 Balizado, Evan 10 Chandler Prep 2:15.79
Section 2
1 Pinkerton, Logan Gilbert Christian 2:01.80 10
2 Flake, Forester 12 Joseph City 2:02.91 6
3 Shelly, Hayden 12 Scottsdale P 2:03.48 5
4 Hanson, Gavin Glendale Pre 2:04.72 4
5 Hallam, Sam 10 Scottsdale P 2:05.76 3
6 Valdez, Luis 12 Camp Verde 2:06.00
7 Allen, Luke Glendale Pre 2:06.31
8 Kelly, Ryan 11 Northland Pr 2:07.00
9 Chittester, Chase Glendale Pre 2:07.77
10 Malone, Colton Glendale Pre 2:08.64
11 Jackson, Cort 10 Northland Pr 2:08.98
12 Sortino, Joey 12 Chandler Prep 2:10.88
13 Schmidt, Johnny 12 St. David 2:13.65
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pinkerton, Logan Gilbert Christian 2:01.80 2 10
2 Bowers, Kaleb 11 Pusch Ridge 2:02.82 1 8
3 Flake, Forester 12 Joseph City 2:02.91 2 6
4 Shelly, Hayden 12 Scottsdale P 2:03.48 2 5
5 Hanson, Gavin Glendale Pre 2:04.72 2 4
6 Hallam, Sam 10 Scottsdale P 2:05.76 2 3
7 Anctil, Richard 11 Scottsdale P 2:05.80 1 2
8 McGrath, Christian 10 St. David 2:05.87 1 1
9 Valdez, Luis 12 Camp Verde 2:06.00 2
10 Allen, Luke Glendale Pre 2:06.31 2
11 Kelly, Ryan 11 Northland Pr 2:07.00 2
12 Church, John 11 Veritas Prep 2:07.04 1
13 Chittester, Chase Glendale Pre 2:07.77 2
14 Janda, Cameron 11 Arete Prep 2:08.18 1
15 Malone, Colton Glendale Pre 2:08.64 2
16 Jackson, Cort 10 Northland Pr 2:08.98 2
17 Ford, Jack 10 Scottsdale P 2:09.20 1
18 Howe, Devin 12 Red Valley/Cove 2:09.77 1
19 Smith, Talon 9 Joseph City 2:10.00 1
20 Sortino, Joey 12 Chandler Prep 2:10.88 2
21 Smith, Jake 10 Yuma Catholic 2:12.80 1
22 Schmidt, Johnny 12 St. David 2:13.65 2
23 Begay, Tyrin 11 Pinon 2:13.93 1
24 Balizado, Evan 10 Chandler Prep 2:15.79 1
Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Barney, Meghan 9 Veritas Prep 2:35.74 2:29.43 6
2 Aldrich, Hannah 9 Chandler Prep 2:37.12 2:32.92 1
3 Smith, Karina 9 Veritas Prep 2:37.13 2:34.41
4 Van Rijn, Sarah Gilbert Christian 2:39.37 2:35.65
5 Watchman, Miranda 12 Red Valley/Cove 2:40.22 2:35.86
6 Klump, Wren Willcox 2:37.79 2:36.32
7 Gardner, Kaylie 9 Joseph City 2:39.37 2:37.56
8 McCulley, Hannah 12 Scottsdale C 2:37.37 2:38.17
9 Jimenez, Evie 9 Arizona Coll 2:36.80 2:40.44
10 Sebastian, Jhaerie Gilbert Christian 2:37.87 2:40.73
11 Garnand, Maddie 10 Pusch Ridge 2:37.28 2:40.83
12 Field, Rachel Gilbert Christian 2:35.69 2:45.26
13 Heitkamp, Emma 10 Northland Pr 2:39.11 2:45.90
Section 2
1 Castle, Tali 10 Scottsdale P 2:28.78 2:28.24 10
2 Mountain, Olivia 9 Chandler Prep 2:30.71 2:28.74 8
3 Blodgett, Nora 10 Northland Pr 2:33.54 2:29.73 5
4 Pencek, Natalie 9 Arizona Coll 2:33.71 2:30.15 4
5 Everroad, Haley 12 Scottsdale P 2:33.07 2:30.47 3
6 Williams, Parker 10 Scottsdale P 2:32.52 2:32.40 2
7 Berglund-Brown, Juliana 11 Northland Pr 2:34.16 2:33.22
8 Pitcl, Olivia 9 Veritas Prep 2:32.02 2:33.82
9 Cody, Savanna Gilbert Christian 2:35.59 2:36.16
9 Wick, Katie 10 Scottsdale P 2:31.27 2:36.16
11 Strong, Mary 12 Chandler Prep 2:34.81 2:37.36
12 Martinez, Alexia Glendale Pre 2:29.20 2:39.01
13 Washburn, Elizabeth 10 Trivium Prep 2:35.50 2:39.80
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Castle, Tali 10 Scottsdale P 2:28.78 2:28.24 2 10
2 Mountain, Olivia 9 Chandler Prep 2:30.71 2:28.74 2 8
3 Barney, Meghan 9 Veritas Prep 2:35.74 2:29.43 1 6
4 Blodgett, Nora 10 Northland Pr 2:33.54 2:29.73 2 5
5 Pencek, Natalie 9 Arizona Coll 2:33.71 2:30.15 2 4
6 Everroad, Haley 12 Scottsdale P 2:33.07 2:30.47 2 3
7 Williams, Parker 10 Scottsdale P 2:32.52 2:32.40 2 2
8 Aldrich, Hannah 9 Chandler Prep 2:37.12 2:32.92 1 1
9 Berglund-Brown, Juliana 11 Northland Pr 2:34.16 2:33.22 2
10 Pitcl, Olivia 9 Veritas Prep 2:32.02 2:33.82 2
11 Smith, Karina 9 Veritas Prep 2:37.13 2:34.41 1
12 Van Rijn, Sarah Gilbert Christian 2:39.37 2:35.65 1
13 Watchman, Miranda 12 Red Valley/Cove 2:40.22 2:35.86 1
14 Wick, Katie 10 Scottsdale P 2:31.27 2:36.16 2
14 Cody, Savanna Gilbert Christian 2:35.59 2:36.16 2
16 Klump, Wren Willcox 2:37.79 2:36.32 1
17 Strong, Mary 12 Chandler Prep 2:34.81 2:37.36 2
18 Gardner, Kaylie 9 Joseph City 2:39.37 2:37.56 1
19 McCulley, Hannah 12 Scottsdale C 2:37.37 2:38.17 1
20 Martinez, Alexia Glendale Pre 2:29.20 2:39.01 2
21 Washburn, Elizabeth 10 Trivium Prep 2:35.50 2:39.80 2
22 Jimenez, Evie 9 Arizona Coll 2:36.80 2:40.44 1
23 Sebastian, Jhaerie Gilbert Christian 2:37.87 2:40.73 1
24 Garnand, Maddie 10 Pusch Ridge 2:37.28 2:40.83 1
25 Field, Rachel Gilbert Christian 2:35.69 2:45.26 1
26 Heitkamp, Emma 10 Northland Pr 2:39.11 2:45.90 1
===================================================================================
Women - Division IV - Team Rankings - Through Event 50 (6 Events Scored)
===================================================================================
1) Scottsdale Preparatory Aca 43 2) Pima 33
3) Chandler Prep 30 4) Veritas Prep 26
5) Pusch Ridge Christian Acad 18 6) Northland Prep Academy 14
6) Scottsdale Christian Acade 14 8) Arizona Lutheran Academy 13.50
9) Arete Prep 10 10) Arizona College Prep 9
11) Phoenix Christian 8 12) Gilbert Christian 5
13) Tempe Prep 3 13) Anthem Prep 3
15) Valley Lutheran 2 16) Bisbee 1.50
17) Joseph City 1
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Dujuan Joy Christian 22.80 0.6 10
2 Fiore, Donovan 12 Chandler Prep 23.06 0.6 8
3 Chavez, Tony Bisbee 23.08 0.6 6
4 Blair, Parker 12 Pima 23.10 0.6 5
5 Musial, Matt 11 Scottsdale P 23.14 0.6 4
6 Maas, Mitch 10 Pusch Ridge 23.73 0.6 3
7 Miles, Chandler Benjamin Franklin 23.74 0.6 2
8 Lovett, Edwin 11 Pusch Ridge 23.96 0.6 1
9 Galvan, Gabe 12 Arizona Luth 24.16 0.6
Event 52 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Akpede, Crystal 12 Arete Prep 25.37 0.9 10
2 Sherwood, Jessica 10 Pima 26.66 0.9 8
3 Haynes, Kacy 10 Pusch Ridge 26.97 0.9 6
4 Evans, Thea 11 Northland Pr 27.73 0.9 5
5 Budwig, Allison 11 Northland Pr 27.80 0.9 4
6 Goodson, Ali 11 Scottsdale P 27.86 0.9 3
7 Rao, Sonja 10 Scottsdale P 27.96 0.9 2
8 Boyle, Isabelle 9 Veritas Prep 28.23 0.9 1
9 Corral, Lauren 10 Pusch Ridge 28.70 0.9
Event 53 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Everroad, Haley 12 Scottsdale P 11:40.06 10
2 Pitcl, Olivia 9 Veritas Prep 11:54.77 8
3 Blodgett, Nora 10 Northland Pr 12:11.89 6
4 Watchman, Miranda 12 Red Valley/Cove 12:12.47 5
5 Barney, Meghan 9 Veritas Prep 12:15.83 4
6 Aurigemma, Alysa 9 Scottsdale P 12:18.06 3
7 Wick, Katie 10 Scottsdale P 12:21.53 2
8 Marias, Bettina 10 Anthem Prep 12:23.65 1
9 Washburn, Elizabeth 10 Trivium Prep 12:25.47
10 Watchman, Jessica 12 Red Valley/Cove 12:33.87
11 Aldrich, Hannah 9 Chandler Prep 12:36.89
12 O'Riley, Kate 12 Valley Lutheran 12:45.86
13 Robison, Precious 9 Pinon 12:49.57
14 Martinez, Alexia Glendale Pre 12:56.45
15 Field, Rachel Gilbert Christian 13:02.45
16 Ouellette, Sarah 9 Chandler Prep 13:04.86
17 Bounds, Megan 11 Northland Pr 13:09.36
18 Camberg, Katherine 10 Tempe Prep 13:16.07
19 Sebastian, Jhaerie Gilbert Christian 13:18.65
20 Dosmann, Danica 11 Arizona Coll 13:41.17
21 Damore, Victoria 12 Arizona Coll 13:49.69
22 Phillips, Ashlynn 12 Valley Lutheran 13:52.81
Event 54 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joe, Adrian 11 Pinon 10:15.59 9:52.57 10
2 Howe, Devin 12 Red Valley/Cove 10:07.50 9:52.61 8
3 Begay, Tyrin 11 Pinon 10:08.89 10:05.32 6
4 Penado, Clark 12 Northland Pr 10:20.92 10:05.50 5
5 Shelly, Hayden 12 Scottsdale P 10:25.89 10:14.42 4
6 Smith, Talon 9 Joseph City 10:28.55 10:14.56 3
7 Hall, Benjamin 12 Northland Pr 10:12.90 10:20.52 2
8 Lonetree, Nalzheii 9 Northland Pr 10:22.83 10:22.42 1
9 Gribble, Alexander Bisbee 10:40.18 10:23.47
10 Balizado, Evan 10 Chandler Prep 10:22.13 10:23.93
11 Smith, Jake 10 Yuma Catholic 10:20.74 10:24.70
12 Young, Tristan 10 Gilbert Clas 10:35.63 10:25.25
13 Bromley, Sean 10 Chandler Prep 10:34.76 10:26.78
14 Morfin, Kai 10 The Gregory School 10:38.78 10:27.49
15 Hallam, Sam 10 Scottsdale P 10:35.68 10:28.41
16 Yellowhair, Alex 10 Red Mesa 10:42.05 10:31.79
17 Dosmann, Conner 9 Arizona Coll 10:37.72 10:34.68
18 Estrada, Erick Bisbee 10:50.34 10:37.46
19 Kar, Danny 10 Scottsdale P 10:47.93 10:39.34
20 MacDowell, Kris 12 Scottsdale C 10:44.41 10:42.61
21 Chittester, Chase Glendale Pre 10:13.22 10:43.75
22 Hall, Nicholas 10 Northland Pr 10:38.29 10:44.02
23 Blunt, Kyle 9 Chandler Prep 10:43.21 10:50.10
24 Tilly, Alex 11 Scottsdale P 10:38.44 10:53.27
25 Jones, Joseph 9 Camp Verde 10:52.91 10:54.59
26 Wong, Adam San Pasqual Valley 10:11.87 10:58.93
27 Otto, Gabe 10 St. Johns 10:54.58 10:59.33
28 Allen, Isaac Glendale Pre 10:51.20 11:04.91
================================================================================
Men - Division IV - Team Rankings - Through Event 54 (6 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Scottsdale Preparatory Aca 31 2) Pinon 24
3) Gilbert Christian 18 3) Joy Christian 18
5) Scottsdale Christian Acade 17 6) Chandler Prep 14
7) Northland Prep Academy 13 8) Red Valley/Cove 12
9) Pusch Ridge Christian Acad 11 10) Pima 10
10) Phoenix Christian 10 12) Bisbee 9
13) Glendale Prep Academy 8 14) The Gregory School 7
15) Tempe Prep 5 15) Joseph City 5
15) Arizona College Prep 5 18) Arizona Lutheran Academy 4
19) Tonopah Valley 3 19) Salome 3
19) Yuma Catholic 3 22) St. Johns 2
23) Camp Verde 1 23) Tombstone 1
Event 55 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler Prep 'A' 3:32.78 10
1) Cabrera, Jordan 12 2) Brodnik, Luke 10
3) Sortino, Joey 12 4) Fiore, Donovan 12
2 Pima 'A' 3:33.70 8
1) Pruszynski, Dawson 2) Johnson, Ryan
3) Blair, Parker 12 4) Kartchner, Justin
3 Gilbert Christian 'A' 3:34.96 6
1) Kelly, Blake 2) Young, Caleb
3) Gianiorio, Colton 4) Pinkerton, Logan
4 Arete Prep 'A' 3:36.08 5
1) Iniguez, Ulises 12 2) Akpede, Jonathan 10
3) Bogle, Braxton 10 4) Iniguez, Isaac 10
5 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 3:37.48 4
1) Carson, Tremell 12 2) Donovan, John 12
3) Pauley, James 12 4) Galvan, Gabe 12
6 Glendale Prep Academy 'A' 3:38.54 3
1) Hanson, Gavin 2) Beck, Gavin
3) Webdale, Aaron 4) Malone, Colton
7 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 3:41.20 2
1) Musial, Matt 11 2) Anctil, Richard 11
3) Everroad, Jack 10 4) Harris, Cooper 12
-- Tempe Prep 'A' DQ
1) Brittain, Isaiah 12 2) Flores, Herman 11
3) LeBeau, Gabriel 12 4) Jones, Ahmad 10
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 4:17.75 10
1) Budwig, Allison 11 2) Berglund-Brown, Juliana 11
3) Barger, Keelah 10 4) Evans, Thea 11
2 Arizona College Prep 'A' 4:18.23 8
1) Pezelj, Abby 11 2) Pencek, Emily 11
3) Jimenez, Evie 9 4) Pencek, Natalie 9
3 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 4:18.73 6
1) Williamson, Katie 11 2) Rao, Sonja 10
3) Castle, Tali 10 4) Weisbrod, Anika 12
4 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 4:19.64 5
1) Hillyard, Annika 10 2) Meshay, Hayley 10
3) John, Maya 10 4) Lee, Arianna 10
5 Chandler Prep 'A' 4:20.81 4
1) Lopez, Christa 11 2) Mountain, Olivia 9
3) Ryan, Maddie 12 4) Strong, Mary 12
6 Phoenix Christian 'A' 4:26.30 3
1) Roman, Tracye 11 2) Moreno, Anahis 12
3) Leary, Mariah 12 4) Arreola, Tatiana 11
7 Gilbert Christian 'A' 4:27.27 2
1) Kelly, Shannen 2) Sullivan, Dana
3) Cody, Savanna 4) Van Rijn, Sarah
8 Valley Lutheran 'A' 4:31.66 1
1) Gladstone, Chenay 12 2) Rivera, Nyah 9
3) Rivera, Savannah 9 4) Rivera, Alani 9
9 Pima 'A' 4:35.55
1) Napier, McKenna 2) Blair, Alani
3) Brown, Raely 4) Derrick, Danika
Event 57 Girls High Jump Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Amity 12 Immaculate Heart 5-01.00 10
2 Renteria, Christina 11 Tonopah Valley 5-00.00 8
3 Patterson, Jordyn 9 Arizona Luth 4-10.00 6
4 Pencek, Natalie 9 Arizona Coll 4-09.00 4.50
4 Buchholz, Ruth 12 Arizona Luth 4-09.00 4.50
6 Jessop, Johanna 10 St. Johns 4-07.00 3
7 Zebb, Tori Gilbert Christian J4-07.00 2
8 Gladstone, Chenay 12 Valley Lutheran J4-07.00 0.50
8 Sullivan, Maquanie 12 Santa Cruz Valley J4-07.00 0.50
10 Meshay, Hayley 10 Arizona Luth J4-07.00
11 Torres, Nyah 9 Trivium Prep 4-05.00
11 Quinata, Olivia 9 Trivium Prep 4-05.00
13 Stilbert, Hannah 10 Mayer J4-05.00
14 Sweet, Haley 11 Northland Pr J4-05.00
15 Mudrow, Mariah 11 Fredonia J4-05.00
16 Lopez, Candy 11 Grand Canyon J4-05.00
17 Truett, Bryanna 10 Camp Verde 4-03.00
18 Sweetland, Charlie 10 Mayer J4-03.00
19 Rutter, Ashley 11 Ray 4-01.00
20 Morgan, Tricia 12 Joseph City J4-01.00
21 Rutter, Hailey 9 Ray J4-01.00
-- Freedman, Moriah 10 Salome NH
-- Richardson, Jessica 10 Grand Canyon NH
-- Schlagenhaft-Thomas, Tay 9 Trivium Prep NH
-- Loving, Nicona Benjamin Franklin NH
Event 58 Boys High Jump Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnstun, Aaron 11 Joseph City 6-00.00 6-00.00 10
2 Smith, Koby 12 Joseph City 6-02.00 5-11.00 8
3 Cabrera, Jordan 12 Chandler Prep 6-02.00 J5-11.00 6
4 Burgoyne, Josh 12 St. Johns 5-10.00 5-09.00 4.50
4 Ollerton, Ammon 10 St. Johns 5-08.00 5-09.00 4.50
6 Oppen, Austin 9 St. Johns 6-00.00 J5-09.00 3
7 Horn, Gabriel 12 Mogollon 6-00.00 J5-09.00 2
8 Brubaker, Logan 11 St. David 5-10.00 5-07.00 1
9 Horn, Noah 10 Mogollon 5-06.00 J5-07.00
10 Judd, Aaron 10 Pima 5-10.00 5-05.00
10 Westbrook, Taylor 12 Tonopah Valley 5-09.00 5-05.00
12 Freedman, Joel 12 Salome 5-08.00 J5-05.00
13 Clark, Mason 11 San Manuel 5-08.00 J5-05.00
14 Cude, Jonah 11 Ray 5-05.00 5-03.00
14 Case Jr., Al 10 San Carlos 5-06.00 5-03.00
14 Parker, Jimmie Gilbert Christian 5-05.00 5-03.00
14 Smith, Rhett Benjamin Franklin 5-06.00 5-03.00
14 Schultz, Nate 10 Camp Verde 5-06.00 5-03.00
19 Mclean, Devon 10 Mogollon 5-08.00 J5-03.00
20 Dybas, Jacob St. Augustin 5-08.00 J5-03.00
-- Fisher, Josh 10 Joseph City 5-06.00 NH
-- Allen, Luke Glendale Pre 5-08.00 NH
================================================================================
Men - Division IV - Team Rankings - Through Event 58 (7 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Scottsdale Preparatory Aca 31 2) Pinon 24
3) Joseph City 23 4) Chandler Prep 20
5) Joy Christian 18 5) Gilbert Christian 18
7) Scottsdale Christian Acade 17 8) St. Johns 14
9) Northland Prep Academy 13 10) Red Valley/Cove 12
11) Pusch Ridge Christian Acad 11 12) Phoenix Christian 10
12) Pima 10 14) Bisbee 9
15) Glendale Prep Academy 8 16) The Gregory School 7
17) Tempe Prep 5 17) Arizona College Prep 5
19) Arizona Lutheran Academy 4 20) Tonopah Valley 3
20) Salome 3 20) Yuma Catholic 3
23) Mogollon 2 24) St. David 1
24) Camp Verde 1 24) Tombstone 1
Event 59 Girls Pole Vault Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Goodson, Ali 11 Scottsdale P 11-03.00 12-00.00 10
2 Standley, Lily 9 Veritas Prep 11-01.00 11-06.00 8
3 Patterson, Holly 11 St. Johns 9-06.00 10-00.00 6
4 Bukartek, Alycia 11 Chandler Prep 9-03.00 9-00.00 5
5 Camberg, Katherine 10 Tempe Prep 8-06.00 8-00.00 4
6 Sitcler, Allison 11 Bourgade Catholic 7-06.00 7-09.00 3
7 Naquin, Belyn 10 Yuma Catholic 7-06.00 7-06.00 2
8 Callesen, Sophia 9 Chandler Prep 7-01.00 7-00.00 1
9 Taskinsoy, Grace 12 Scottsdale P 6-07.00 6-06.00
9 Mudrow, Lacie 9 Fredonia 6-07.00 6-06.00
11 Vargas, Marrisa 10 Pima 6-00.00 6-00.00
12 Guerrero, Alicia 10 San Manuel 7-00.00 J6-00.00
-- Perez, Rebecca Bisbee 8-06.00 NH
================================================================================
Women - Division IV - Team Rankings - Through Event 59 (8 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Scottsdale Preparatory Aca 53 2) Chandler Prep 36
3) Veritas Prep 34 4) Pima 33
5) Arizona Lutheran Academy 24 6) Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 18
7) Northland Prep Academy 14 7) Scottsdale Christian Acad 14
9) Arizona College Prep 13.50 10) Arete Prep 10
10) Immaculate Heart 10 12) St. Johns 9
13) Tonopah Valley 8 13) Phoenix Christian 8
15) Gilbert Christian 7 15) Tempe Prep 7
17) Anthem Prep 3 17) Bourgade Catholic 3
19) Valley Lutheran 2.50 20) Yuma Catholic 2
21) Bisbee 1.50 22) Joseph City 1
23) Santa Cruz Valley 0.50
Event 60 Boys Pole Vault Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chavez, Tony Bisbee 14-03.00 14-00.00 10
2 Dugger, Zachary Bisbee 12-00.00 11-09.00 8
3 Dugger, Camden Bisbee 12-06.00 J11-09.00 6
4 Salas, Carlos 12 San Manuel 11-06.00 11-00.00 5
5 Anderson, Hunter 12 St. Johns 10-00.00 10-09.00 4
6 Westbrook, Taylor 12 Tonopah Valley 11-00.00 10-00.00 3
7 Montoya, Sergio Bisbee 10-06.00 J10-00.00 2
8 Nielsen, Bridger 10 St. Johns 9-06.00 9-06.00 1
9 Rush, Stockton 10 Yuma Catholic 9-07.00 J9-06.00
10 Lopez, Patrick 12 San Manuel 9-06.00 9-00.00
11 Cozzoli, Matteo Bourgade Catholic 9-00.00 J9-00.00
12 Stratton, Colbey 11 San Manuel 9-00.00 8-06.00
12 Collins, Josh Willcox 8-06.00 8-06.00
14 Buske, Stirling 10 Chandler Prep 9-01.00 8-00.00
14 Sanservo, Damien 10 St. Johns 8-00.00 8-00.00
16 Martin, David 10 Chandler Prep 8-01.00 J8-00.00
-- Hammond, Taylor 9 St. Johns 9-00.00 NH
================================================================================
Men - Division IV - Team Rankings - Through Event 60 (8 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Bisbee 35 2) Scottsdale Preparatory Ac 31
3) Pinon 24 4) Joseph City 23
5) Chandler Prep 20 6) St. Johns 19
7) Gilbert Christian 18 7) Joy Christian 18
9) Scottsdale Christian Acade 17 10) Northland Prep Academy 13
11) Red Valley/Cove 12 12) Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 11
13) Phoenix Christian 10 13) Pima 10
15) Glendale Prep Academy 8 16) The Gregory School 7
17) Tonopah Valley 6 18) Tempe Prep 5
18) San Manuel 5 18) Arizona College Prep 5
21) Arizona Lutheran Academy 4 22) Yuma Catholic 3
22) Salome 3 24) Mogollon 2
25) Tombstone 1 25) Camp Verde 1
25) St. David 1
Event 61 Girls Long Jump Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gladstone, Chenay 12 Valley Lutheran 14-09.50 +0.0
2 Brown, Amity 12 Immaculate Heart 14-08.25 -0.1
3 Jessop, Johanna 10 St. Johns 14-07.25 -0.3
4 Flesch, Katelyn 11 Bourgade Catholic 14-05.75 +0.0
5 Malone, Aubrey St. Augustin 14-05.50 -0.4
6 James, Mallory 11 St. Johns 14-02.75 0.2
7 Perez, Kris 9 North Phoeni 14-01.00 -0.6
8 Lambson, Tianna 9 St. Johns 13-10.00 +0.0
9 Talley, Kiani 12 Phoenix Christian 13-09.75 +0.0
10 Mudrow, Mariah 11 Fredonia 13-08.75 0.7
11 Pancrazi, Coralie 11 Yuma Catholic 13-07.00 0.1
12 Mendoza, Viviana 10 Pusch Ridge 13-05.25 1.6
13 Grizzle, Nicole 9 Pusch Ridge 13-04.50 +0.0
Flight 2
1 Akpede, Crystal 12 Arete Prep 17-10.50 0.5 10
2 Hillyard, Annika 10 Arizona Luth 16-07.50 0.9 8
3 Weisbrod, Anika 12 Scottsdale P 16-03.25 0.1 6
4 Hancock, Lauren Mogollon 16-02.50 0.4 5
5 Bukartek, Alycia 11 Chandler Prep 16-01.75 0.4 4
6 Standley, Lily 9 Veritas Prep 16-00.75 0.3 3
7 Sklar, Kayla 11 Scottsdale P 16-00.25 0.9 2
8 Whitehead, Sarah 11 Scottsdale C 15-11.00 0.2 1
9 Fabok, Merceidez 12 Mogollon 15-06.75 +0.0
10 Sawyer, Sara 11 Pusch Ridge 14-11.75 0.5
11 Tavesi, Lyrica 11 Pima 14-01.25 +0.0
12 Mahan, Laramie 12 Camp Verde 13-10.50 +0.0
-- Renteria, Christina 11 Tonopah Valley FOUL
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Akpede, Crystal 12 Arete Prep 17-10.50 0.5 10
2 Hillyard, Annika 10 Arizona Luth 16-07.50 0.9 8
3 Weisbrod, Anika 12 Scottsdale P 16-03.25 0.1 6
4 Hancock, Lauren Mogollon 16-02.50 0.4 5
5 Bukartek, Alycia 11 Chandler Prep 16-01.75 0.4 4
6 Standley, Lily 9 Veritas Prep 16-00.75 0.3 3
7 Sklar, Kayla 11 Scottsdale P 16-00.25 0.9 2
8 Whitehead, Sarah 11 Scottsdale C 15-11.00 0.2 1
9 Fabok, Merceidez 12 Mogollon 15-06.75 +0.0
10 Sawyer, Sara 11 Pusch Ridge 14-11.75 0.5
11 Gladstone, Chenay 12 Valley Lutheran 14-09.50 +0.0
12 Brown, Amity 12 Immaculate Heart 14-08.25 -0.1
13 Jessop, Johanna 10 St. Johns 14-07.25 -0.3
14 Flesch, Katelyn 11 Bourgade Catholic 14-05.75 +0.0
15 Malone, Aubrey St. Augustin 14-05.50 -0.4
16 James, Mallory 11 St. Johns 14-02.75 0.2
17 Tavesi, Lyrica 11 Pima 14-01.25 +0.0
18 Perez, Kris 9 North Phoeni 14-01.00 -0.6
19 Mahan, Laramie 12 Camp Verde 13-10.50 +0.0
20 Lambson, Tianna 9 St. Johns 13-10.00 +0.0
21 Talley, Kiani 12 Phoenix Christian 13-09.75 +0.0
22 Mudrow, Mariah 11 Fredonia 13-08.75 0.7
23 Pancrazi, Coralie 11 Yuma Catholic 13-07.00 0.1
24 Mendoza, Viviana 10 Pusch Ridge 13-05.25 1.6
25 Grizzle, Nicole 9 Pusch Ridge 13-04.50 +0.0
-- Renteria, Christina 11 Tonopah Valley FOUL
Event 62 Boys Long Jump Division IV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Berg, Scott 11 Valley Lutheran 19-03.50 21-02.25 2.4 6
2 Willis, Tanner 10 Ray 18-10.00 19-06.50 2.4
3 Grant, Braven 12 Pima 19-00.00 19-05.50 -0.7
4 Varley, Romeo 9 Ray 18-04.00 19-02.00 1.7
5 Horn, Gabriel 12 Mogollon 18-11.75 19-00.25 2.5
6 Winn, Marcus 9 Scottsdale C 18-05.00 18-10.00 1.4
7 Aguilar, Gerardo 12 Tonopah Valley 19-03.25 18-09.75 1.9
8 Wagoner, John 11 St. Johns 19-02.00 18-07.00 2.2
9 Perales, Raoul 10 Santa Cruz Valley 18-10.00 18-00.25 0.7
10 Corralejo, Andrew 10 Santa Cruz Valley 18-09.00 17-07.00 1.4
-- Pan, Thomas 12 Immaculate Heart 18-09.00 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Winn, Nick 12 Scottsdale C 21-00.50 21-09.75 -0.7 10
2 Gloesslein, Moritz 12 The Gregory School 20-08.00 21-08.50 0.2 8
3 Mclean, Devon 10 Mogollon 19-09.00 20-09.75 0.3 5
4 Lovett, Edwin 11 Pusch Ridge 21-01.25 20-07.50 +0.0 4
5 Galvan, Gabe 12 Arizona Luth 20-00.50 20-04.75 +0.0 3
6 Brown, Bradyn 10 Pima 20-02.50 19-07.00 -0.3 2
7 Westbrook, Taylor 12 Tonopah Valley 20-00.00 19-06.75 -0.7 1
8 McCarthy, Cormac 12 Arizona Coll 20-00.50 19-04.50 1.2
9 Hancock, Curtis 12 Pima 19-05.00 19-03.50 0.3
10 Stokes, Yohan 10 Yuma Catholic 19-07.50 19-02.50 0.4
11 Dunn, Nolan 9 Bourgade Catholic 19-09.25 18-08.00 0.7
12 Dominguez, Damon 12 Bourgade Catholic 19-06.00 16-04.25 0.3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Winn, Nick 12 Scottsdale C 21-00.50 21-09.75 -0.7 10
2 Gloesslein, Moritz 12 The Gregory School 20-08.00 21-08.50 0.2 8
3 Berg, Scott 11 Valley Lutheran 19-03.50 21-02.25 2.4 6
4 Mclean, Devon 10 Mogollon 19-09.00 20-09.75 0.3 5
5 Lovett, Edwin 11 Pusch Ridge 21-01.25 20-07.50 +0.0 4
6 Galvan, Gabe 12 Arizona Luth 20-00.50 20-04.75 +0.0 3
7 Brown, Bradyn 10 Pima 20-02.50 19-07.00 -0.3 2
8 Westbrook, Taylor 12 Tonopah Valley 20-00.00 19-06.75 -0.7 1
9 Willis, Tanner 10 Ray 18-10.00 19-06.50 2.4
10 Grant, Braven 12 Pima 19-00.00 19-05.50 -0.7
11 McCarthy, Cormac 12 Arizona Coll 20-00.50 19-04.50 1.2
12 Hancock, Curtis 12 Pima 19-05.00 19-03.50 0.3
13 Stokes, Yohan 10 Yuma Catholic 19-07.50 19-02.50 0.4
14 Varley, Romeo 9 Ray 18-04.00 19-02.00 1.7
15 Horn, Gabriel 12 Mogollon 18-11.75 19-00.25 2.5
16 Winn, Marcus 9 Scottsdale C 18-05.00 18-10.00 1.4
17 Aguilar, Gerardo 12 Tonopah Valley 19-03.25 18-09.75 1.9
18 Dunn, Nolan 9 Bourgade Catholic 19-09.25 18-08.00 0.7
19 Wagoner, John 11 St. Johns 19-02.00 18-07.00 2.2
20 Perales, Raoul 10 Santa Cruz Valley 18-10.00 18-00.25 0.7
21 Corralejo, Andrew 10 Santa Cruz Valley 18-09.00 17-07.00 1.4
22 Dominguez, Damon 12 Bourgade Catholic 19-06.00 16-04.25 0.3
-- Pan, Thomas 12 Immaculate Heart 18-09.00 FOUL
=====================================================================================
Men - Division IV - Team Rankings - Through Event 62 (9 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Bisbee 35 2) Scottsdale Preparatory Ac 31
3) Scottsdale Christian Acade 27 4) Pinon 24
5) Joseph City 23 6) Chandler Prep 20
7) St. Johns 19 8) Gilbert Christian 18
8) Joy Christian 18 10) The Gregory School 15
10) Pusch Ridge Christian Acad 15 12) Northland Prep Academy 13
13) Red Valley/Cove 12 13) Pima 12
15) Phoenix Christian 10 16) Glendale Prep Academy 8
17) Tonopah Valley 7 17) Arizona Lutheran Academy 7
17) Mogollon 7 20) Valley Lutheran 6
21) San Manuel 5 21) Arizona College Prep 5
21) Tempe Prep 5 24) Salome 3
24) Yuma Catholic 3 26) Tombstone 1
26) Camp Verde 1 26) St. David 1
Event 63 Girls Triple Jump Division IV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Edwards, Debra 12 Valley Lutheran 29-02.00 30-04.25 1.4
2 Mendoza, Viviana 10 Pusch Ridge 29-06.25 29-08.75 NWI
3 Lee, Arianna 10 Arizona Luth 29-01.25 29-02.50 -0.2
4 O'Riley, Kate 12 Valley Lutheran 29-02.00 29-00.75 0.8
5 Filler, Peyton 10 Chandler Prep 29-05.00 28-08.50 1.1
6 Sanchez, Isabel 11 Santa Cruz Valley 29-03.00 28-05.50 0.8
7 Garcia, Angelica 11 San Manuel 28-11.50 28-04.25 0.9
8 Mahan, Laramie 12 Camp Verde 29-04.75 28-03.50 1.1
9 Murphy, Heaven 9 Tombstone 29-04.00 28-00.50 1.3
10 Shackleford, Hannah 9 Scottsdale P 28-11.50 28-00.00 0.9
11 Loving, Nicona Benjamin Franklin 29-04.50 27-06.25 0.8
12 Jessop, Johanna 10 St. Johns 29-04.00 27-04.00 -3.1
13 Neary, Alana 11 Camp Verde 29-03.00 27-00.00 -1.5
Flight 2
1 Sklar, Kayla 11 Scottsdale P 35-06.75 34-11.00 1.6 10
2 Weisbrod, Anika 12 Scottsdale P 32-00.50 34-00.25 1.0 8
3 Warskow, Heather 12 Arizona Luth 32-11.00 33-05.50 2.8 6
4 Quinata, Olivia 9 Trivium Prep 30-03.00 31-10.00 NWI 5
5 Tavesi, Lyrica 11 Pima 36-00.50 31-09.00 1.1 4
6 Renteria, Kassandra 12 Tonopah Valley 32-02.00 31-03.25 0.2 3
7 James, Mallory 11 St. Johns 30-06.50 30-07.25 1.7 2
8 Willard, Jade 11 San Manuel 30-00.00 30-07.00 2.9 1
9 McKinzie, Savannah 12 Scottsdale P 30-01.50 29-08.00 -1.3
10 Gerety, Rebecca 10 Northland Pr 30-00.00 29-06.00 NWI
11 Cude, Claire 10 Ray 29-09.50 27-10.00 0.6
12 Downs, Sara 12 Gilbert Clas 29-08.00 26-06.25 -0.1
-- Standley, Lily 9 Veritas Prep 32-03.50 FOUL
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sklar, Kayla 11 Scottsdale P 35-06.75 34-11.00 1.6 10
2 Weisbrod, Anika 12 Scottsdale P 32-00.50 34-00.25 1.0 8
3 Warskow, Heather 12 Arizona Luth 32-11.00 33-05.50 2.8 6
4 Quinata, Olivia 9 Trivium Prep 30-03.00 31-10.00 NWI 5
5 Tavesi, Lyrica 11 Pima 36-00.50 31-09.00 1.1 4
6 Renteria, Kassandra 12 Tonopah Valley 32-02.00 31-03.25 0.2 3
7 James, Mallory 11 St. Johns 30-06.50 30-07.25 1.7 2
8 Willard, Jade 11 San Manuel 30-00.00 30-07.00 2.9 1
9 Edwards, Debra 12 Valley Lutheran 29-02.00 30-04.25 1.4
10 Mendoza, Viviana 10 Pusch Ridge 29-06.25 29-08.75 NWI
11 McKinzie, Savannah 12 Scottsdale P 30-01.50 29-08.00 -1.3
12 Gerety, Rebecca 10 Northland Pr 30-00.00 29-06.00 NWI
13 Lee, Arianna 10 Arizona Luth 29-01.25 29-02.50 -0.2
14 O'Riley, Kate 12 Valley Lutheran 29-02.00 29-00.75 0.8
15 Filler, Peyton 10 Chandler Prep 29-05.00 28-08.50 1.1
16 Sanchez, Isabel 11 Santa Cruz Valley 29-03.00 28-05.50 0.8
17 Garcia, Angelica 11 San Manuel 28-11.50 28-04.25 0.9
18 Mahan, Laramie 12 Camp Verde 29-04.75 28-03.50 1.1
19 Murphy, Heaven 9 Tombstone 29-04.00 28-00.50 1.3
20 Shackleford, Hannah 9 Scottsdale P 28-11.50 28-00.00 0.9
21 Cude, Claire 10 Ray 29-09.50 27-10.00 0.6
22 Loving, Nicona Benjamin Franklin 29-04.50 27-06.25 0.8
23 Jessop, Johanna 10 St. Johns 29-04.00 27-04.00 -3.1
24 Neary, Alana 11 Camp Verde 29-03.00 27-00.00 -1.5
25 Downs, Sara 12 Gilbert Clas 29-08.00 26-06.25 -0.1
-- Standley, Lily 9 Veritas Prep 32-03.50 FOUL
=====================================================================================
Women - Division IV - Team Rankings - Through Event 63 (10 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Scottsdale Preparatory Aca 79 2) Chandler Prep 40
3) Arizona Lutheran Academy 38 4) Pima 37
4) Veritas Prep 37 6) Arete Prep 20
7) Pusch Ridge Christian Acad 18 8) Scottsdale Christian Acad 15
9) Northland Prep Academy 14 10) Arizona College Prep 13.50
11) Tonopah Valley 11 11) St. Johns 11
13) Immaculate Heart 10 14) Phoenix Christian 8
15) Tempe Prep 7 15) Gilbert Christian 7
17) Trivium Prep 5 17) Mogollon 5
19) Bourgade Catholic 3 19) Anthem Prep 3
21) Valley Lutheran 2.50 22) Yuma Catholic 2
23) Bisbee 1.50 24) San Manuel 1
24) Joseph City 1 26) Santa Cruz Valley 0.50
Event 64 Boys Triple Jump Division IV
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Smith, Koby 12 Joseph City 40-07.00 -0.7 2
2 Wagner, Matthew Glendale Pre 39-00.75 0.7
3 Janosek, Sean Arizona Luth 38-07.00 -0.1
4 Ollerton, Ammon 10 St. Johns 38-02.50 +0.0
5 Burch, Augustine 9 Veritas Prep 37-08.00 +0.0
6 Miles, Chandler Benjamin Franklin 37-02.50 -0.9
7 Plitzuweit, Zach 9 Arizona Luth 36-11.50 -0.1
8 Donovan, Jeremy 10 Arizona Luth 36-01.50 0.4
9 Corralejo, Andrew 10 Santa Cruz Valley 35-04.00 +0.0
10 Morris, Kolby 12 Valley Lutheran 35-00.00 -0.7
Flight 2
1 Winn, Nick 12 Scottsdale C 44-09.00 0.6 10
2 Maas, Mitch 10 Pusch Ridge 41-08.00 0.2 8
3 Fields, Matt 10 Joseph City 41-04.00 0.2 6
4 Blair, Parker 12 Pima 40-11.00 0.2 5
5 Cabrera, Jordan 12 Chandler Prep 40-09.75 1.0 4
6 Pan, Thomas 12 Immaculate Heart 40-08.50 1.3 3
7 Horn, Gabriel 12 Mogollon 40-06.50 1.5 1
8 Schultz, Nate 10 Camp Verde 40-03.50 1.5
9 Dunn, Nolan 9 Bourgade Catholic 39-04.50 0.2
10 Perales, Raoul 10 Santa Cruz Valley 39-00.75 0.7
11 Willis, Tanner 10 Ray 38-03.00 1.0
12 Mclean, Devon 10 Mogollon 37-08.00 +0.0
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Winn, Nick 12 Scottsdale C 44-09.00 0.6 10
2 Maas, Mitch 10 Pusch Ridge 41-08.00 0.2 8
3 Fields, Matt 10 Joseph City 41-04.00 0.2 6
4 Blair, Parker 12 Pima 40-11.00 0.2 5
5 Cabrera, Jordan 12 Chandler Prep 40-09.75 1.0 4
6 Pan, Thomas 12 Immaculate Heart 40-08.50 1.3 3
7 Smith, Koby 12 Joseph City 40-07.00 -0.7 2
8 Horn, Gabriel 12 Mogollon 40-06.50 1.5 1
9 Schultz, Nate 10 Camp Verde 40-03.50 1.5
10 Dunn, Nolan 9 Bourgade Catholic 39-04.50 0.2
11 Wagner, Matthew Glendale Pre 39-00.75 0.7
11 Perales, Raoul 10 Santa Cruz Valley 39-00.75 0.7
13 Janosek, Sean Arizona Luth 38-07.00 -0.1
14 Willis, Tanner 10 Ray 38-03.00 1.0
15 Ollerton, Ammon 10 St. Johns 38-02.50 +0.0
16 Mclean, Devon 10 Mogollon 37-08.00 +0.0
16 Burch, Augustine 9 Veritas Prep 37-08.00 +0.0
18 Miles, Chandler Benjamin Franklin 37-02.50 -0.9
19 Plitzuweit, Zach 9 Arizona Luth 36-11.50 -0.1
20 Donovan, Jeremy 10 Arizona Luth 36-01.50 0.4
21 Corralejo, Andrew 10 Santa Cruz Valley 35-04.00 +0.0
22 Morris, Kolby 12 Valley Lutheran 35-00.00 -0.7
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 White, Ariel 10 Santa Cruz Valley 90-07
2 Powers, Hope 10 Pusch Ridge 88-11
3 Campbell-Kilburn, Shayla 11 Camp Verde 88-00
4 Mallow, Hanna Cibecue 83-08
5 Jordan, Mimi 11 Phoenix Christian 77-09
6 Bull, Ainsley 12 Ray 75-10
7 Hancock, Elena 10 Yuma Catholic 75-04
8 Morris, Stephanie 12 San Manuel 74-09
9 Lopez, Sara 10 North Phoeni 72-09
10 Tavesi, Lyrica 11 Pima 72-02
11 Webster, Kristi Willcox 69-03
12 Pina, Lauren 11 San Carlos 69-00
-- Rosales, Gabby 12 Bourgade Catholic FOUL
Flight 2
1 Sweeney, Theresa 12 San Manuel 160-09 10
2 Watkins, Alyssa 12 Camp Verde 110-11 8
3 Sluga, Allison 11 Phoenix Christian 109-08 6
4 Timmons, Amanda 12 Scottsdale P 104-04 5
5 Young, Jamie 12 Arete Prep 101-02 4
6 Chavez, Luciana Bisbee 100-10 3
7 Buchholz, Ruth 12 Arizona Luth 100-07 2
8 Thygerson, Callie 12 Pima 99-09 1
9 Ward, Breanna 12 Arete Prep 94-10
10 Hoskie, Devine 12 Greyhills Academy 91-10
11 Richardson, Kiauna 11 St. David 90-00
12 Drake, Allee 12 Camp Verde 89-03
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sweeney, Theresa 12 San Manuel 160-09 10
2 Watkins, Alyssa 12 Camp Verde 110-11 8
3 Sluga, Allison 11 Phoenix Christian 109-08 6
4 Timmons, Amanda 12 Scottsdale P 104-04 5
5 Young, Jamie 12 Arete Prep 101-02 4
6 Chavez, Luciana Bisbee 100-10 3
7 Buchholz, Ruth 12 Arizona Luth 100-07 2
8 Thygerson, Callie 12 Pima 99-09 1
9 Ward, Breanna 12 Arete Prep 94-10
10 Hoskie, Devine 12 Greyhills Academy 91-10
11 White, Ariel 10 Santa Cruz Valley 90-07
12 Richardson, Kiauna 11 St. David 90-00
13 Drake, Allee 12 Camp Verde 89-03
14 Powers, Hope 10 Pusch Ridge 88-11
15 Campbell-Kilburn, Shayla 11 Camp Verde 88-00
16 Mallow, Hanna Cibecue 83-08
17 Jordan, Mimi 11 Phoenix Christian 77-09
18 Bull, Ainsley 12 Ray 75-10
19 Hancock, Elena 10 Yuma Catholic 75-04
20 Morris, Stephanie 12 San Manuel 74-09
21 Lopez, Sara 10 North Phoeni 72-09
22 Tavesi, Lyrica 11 Pima 72-02
23 Webster, Kristi Willcox 69-03
24 Pina, Lauren 11 San Carlos 69-00
-- Rosales, Gabby 12 Bourgade Catholic FOUL
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rapeta, Kris Glendale Pre 117-03 120-08
2 Sanchez, Caleb 12 Phoenix Christian 118-10 114-04
3 Gardner, Dorean 11 Phoenix Christian 115-05 109-09
4 Atkinson, Max 10 Pusch Ridge 113-04 105-08
5 Kelly, JT Gilbert Christian 113-01 104-05
6 Rosenbaum, Aaron 12 Arizona Luth 116-09 103-11
7 Undrill, Grayson 12 Valley Lutheran 106-08 103-05
8 Mondragon, Jordon 12 Yuma Catholic 108-08 102-07
9 Stansbury, Jack 12 Valley Lutheran 119-01 102-01
10 Kaska, Neegoh 10 Grand Canyon 117-09 99-09
11 Sanchez, Michael 12 San Manuel 110-05 98-10
12 Carter, Michael 12 Tonopah Valley 110-07 93-04
-- Eckhardt, Nesta 11 Arizona Coll 109-11 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Wright, Weston 11 Scottsdale P 161-00 161-10 10
2 Brittain, Isaiah 12 Tempe Prep 145-10 142-11 8
3 Alter, Grant 12 Pusch Ridge 139-10 142-05 6
4 Lara, Adalberto 10 Santa Cruz Valley 136-08 129-03 5
5 Ibarra, Eli 11 Santa Cruz Valley 130-04 127-06 4
6 McBride, Seaghan 12 Scottsdale P 130-01 125-01 3
7 Fultz, Lane Bisbee 128-11 124-09 2
8 Beard, Stran 9 Greyhills Academy 121-10 122-09 1
9 Santaella, Karsten 10 Scottsdale P 124-01 120-06
10 McNulty, Matthew 10 Scottsdale P 130-06 115-09
11 Wormwood, Paul 11 Ray 122-04 114-00
12 Wade, Matthew 10 Camp Verde 121-10 107-07
13 Fields, Matt 10 Joseph City 120-00 106-06
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Weston 11 Scottsdale P 161-00 161-10 10
2 Brittain, Isaiah 12 Tempe Prep 145-10 142-11 8
3 Alter, Grant 12 Pusch Ridge 139-10 142-05 6
4 Lara, Adalberto 10 Santa Cruz Valley 136-08 129-03 5
5 Ibarra, Eli 11 Santa Cruz Valley 130-04 127-06 4
6 McBride, Seaghan 12 Scottsdale P 130-01 125-01 3
7 Fultz, Lane Bisbee 128-11 124-09 2
8 Beard, Stran 9 Greyhills Academy 121-10 122-09 1
9 Rapeta, Kris Glendale Pre 117-03 120-08
10 Santaella, Karsten 10 Scottsdale P 124-01 120-06
11 McNulty, Matthew 10 Scottsdale P 130-06 115-09
12 Sanchez, Caleb 12 Phoenix Christian 118-10 114-04
13 Wormwood, Paul 11 Ray 122-04 114-00
14 Gardner, Dorean 11 Phoenix Christian 115-05 109-09
15 Wade, Matthew 10 Camp Verde 121-10 107-07
16 Fields, Matt 10 Joseph City 120-00 106-06
17 Atkinson, Max 10 Pusch Ridge 113-04 105-08
18 Kelly, JT Gilbert Christian 113-01 104-05
19 Rosenbaum, Aaron 12 Arizona Luth 116-09 103-11
20 Undrill, Grayson 12 Valley Lutheran 106-08 103-05
21 Mondragon, Jordon 12 Yuma Catholic 108-08 102-07
22 Stansbury, Jack 12 Valley Lutheran 119-01 102-01
23 Kaska, Neegoh 10 Grand Canyon 117-09 99-09
24 Sanchez, Michael 12 San Manuel 110-05 98-10
25 Carter, Michael 12 Tonopah Valley 110-07 93-04
-- Eckhardt, Nesta 11 Arizona Coll 109-11 FOUL
================================================================================
Men - Division IV - Team Rankings - Through Event 66 (10 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Scottsdale Preparatory Aca 44 2) Bisbee 37
3) Scottsdale Christian Acade 27 4) Pinon 24
5) Joseph City 23 6) Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 21
7) Chandler Prep 20 8) St. Johns 19
9) Joy Christian 18 9) Gilbert Christian 18
11) The Gregory School 15 12) Northland Prep Academy 13
12) Tempe Prep 13 14) Red Valley/Cove 12
14) Pima 12 16) Phoenix Christian 10
17) Santa Cruz Valley 9 18) Glendale Prep Academy 8
19) Arizona Lutheran Academy 7 19) Mogollon 7
19) Tonopah Valley 7 22) Valley Lutheran 6
23) San Manuel 5 23) Arizona College Prep 5
25) Yuma Catholic 3 25) Salome 3
27) Camp Verde 1 27) Greyhills Academy 1
27) Tombstone 1 27) St. David 1
Event 67 Girls Shot Put Division IV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Timmons, Amanda 12 Scottsdale P 29-09.75 29-06.25
2 Rosales, Gabby 12 Bourgade Catholic 28-10.25 28-11.00
3 Jeter-Nanacasia, Melisha 10 Grand Canyon 29-01.00 28-10.00
4 White, Ariel 10 Santa Cruz Valley 29-05.25 28-08.50
5 Richardson, Kiauna 11 St. David 29-05.50 28-03.00
6 Mudrow, Mariah 11 Fredonia 28-05.00 28-00.50
7 Nash, Kaelie 11 San Carlos 29-09.00 27-09.75
8 Brimhall, Jacelyn Pima 28-04.75 27-07.50
9 Vance, Rylie 12 Yuma Catholic 28-04.00 27-06.50
10 Sweet, Derrikkia Pima 29-00.00 27-03.00
11 Canisales, Mariela 12 San Manuel 29-02.00 25-09.25
12 Campbell-Kilburn, Shayla 11 Camp Verde 28-04.00 25-06.00
Flight 2
1 Young, Jamie 12 Arete Prep 36-11.00 36-05.50 10
2 Colquitt, Makellia 12 Mayer 32-11.00 35-01.75 8
3 Buchholz, Ruth 12 Arizona Luth 33-09.00 33-11.25 6
4 Chavez, Luciana Bisbee 34-08.00 33-05.75 5
5 Thygerson, Callie 12 Pima 33-07.00 32-07.50 4
6 Sweeney, Theresa 12 San Manuel 33-07.00 32-07.00 3
7 Drake, Allee 12 Camp Verde 33-00.00 32-05.50 2
8 Watkins, Alyssa 12 Camp Verde 33-04.00 31-04.50 1
9 Hoskie, Devine 12 Greyhills Academy 30-07.00 30-02.25
10 Taylor, Shelby 12 Phoenix Christian 30-08.25 29-11.50
11 Waskow, Allie Glendale Pre 34-01.00 27-11.75
12 Webster, Kristi Willcox 30-00.00 25-00.75
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Jamie 12 Arete Prep 36-11.00 36-05.50 10
2 Colquitt, Makellia 12 Mayer 32-11.00 35-01.75 8
3 Buchholz, Ruth 12 Arizona Luth 33-09.00 33-11.25 6
4 Chavez, Luciana Bisbee 34-08.00 33-05.75 5
5 Thygerson, Callie 12 Pima 33-07.00 32-07.50 4
6 Sweeney, Theresa 12 San Manuel 33-07.00 32-07.00 3
7 Drake, Allee 12 Camp Verde 33-00.00 32-05.50 2
8 Watkins, Alyssa 12 Camp Verde 33-04.00 31-04.50 1
9 Hoskie, Devine 12 Greyhills Academy 30-07.00 30-02.25
10 Taylor, Shelby 12 Phoenix Christian 30-08.25 29-11.50
11 Timmons, Amanda 12 Scottsdale P 29-09.75 29-06.25
12 Rosales, Gabby 12 Bourgade Catholic 28-10.25 28-11.00
13 Jeter-Nanacasia, Melisha 10 Grand Canyon 29-01.00 28-10.00
14 White, Ariel 10 Santa Cruz Valley 29-05.25 28-08.50
15 Richardson, Kiauna 11 St. David 29-05.50 28-03.00
16 Mudrow, Mariah 11 Fredonia 28-05.00 28-00.50
17 Waskow, Allie Glendale Pre 34-01.00 27-11.75
18 Nash, Kaelie 11 San Carlos 29-09.00 27-09.75
19 Brimhall, Jacelyn Pima 28-04.75 27-07.50
20 Vance, Rylie 12 Yuma Catholic 28-04.00 27-06.50
21 Sweet, Derrikkia Pima 29-00.00 27-03.00
22 Canisales, Mariela 12 San Manuel 29-02.00 25-09.25
23 Campbell-Kilburn, Shayla 11 Camp Verde 28-04.00 25-06.00
24 Webster, Kristi Willcox 30-00.00 25-00.75
=================================================================================
Women - Division IV - Team Rankings - Through Event 67 (11 Events Scored)
=================================================================================
1) Scottsdale Preparatory Aca 79 2) Arizona Lutheran Academy 44
3) Pima 41 4) Chandler Prep 40
5) Veritas Prep 37 6) Arete Prep 30
7) Pusch Ridge Christian Acad 18 8) Scottsdale Christian Acad 15
9) Northland Prep Academy 14 10) Arizona College Prep 13.50
11) Tonopah Valley 11 11) St. Johns 11
13) Immaculate Heart 10 14) Phoenix Christian 8
14) Mayer 8 16) Gilbert Christian 7
16) Tempe Prep 7 18) Bisbee 6.50
19) Trivium Prep 5 19) Mogollon 5
21) San Manuel 4 22) Bourgade Catholic 3
22) Anthem Prep 3 22) Camp Verde 3
25) Valley Lutheran 2.50 26) Yuma Catholic 2
27) Joseph City 1 28) Santa Cruz Valley 0.50
Event 68 Boys Shot Put Division IV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 McBride, Seaghan 12 Scottsdale P 41-05.25
2 Rapeta, Kris Glendale Pre 40-05.00
3 McNulty, Matthew 10 Scottsdale P 39-09.25
4 Hartmann, Jacob 11 Scottsdale C 39-05.25
5 Cruz, Oscar 10 Salome 39-00.25
6 Ibarra, Eli 11 Santa Cruz Valley 38-09.75
7 Coleman, Jeron 12 Ray 38-09.00
8 Kaska, Neegoh 10 Grand Canyon 38-06.00
9 Smith, Nate 11 Yuma Catholic 37-01.00
10 Beard, Stran 9 Greyhills Academy 37-00.50
11 Rohne, Isaac 10 Pusch Ridge 37-00.25
12 Kelly, JT Gilbert Christian 35-07.00
Flight 2
1 Wright, Weston 11 Scottsdale P 52-06.50 10
2 Alter, Grant 12 Pusch Ridge 48-08.50 8
3 Lara, Adalberto 10 Santa Cruz Valley 45-02.50 6
4 Boren, Johny 12 Pima 45-00.75 5
5 Brittain, Isaiah 12 Tempe Prep 44-10.75 4
6 Fultz, Lane Bisbee 44-01.50 3
7 Montiel, Michael Bisbee 42-10.75 2
8 Santaella, Karsten 10 Scottsdale P 41-09.50 1
9 Stansbury, Jack 12 Valley Lutheran 40-00.25
10 Woltz, Connor 12 Tempe Prep 38-11.75
11 Birdsong, Talon 12 Phoenix Christian 32-06.25
12 Wormwood, Paul 11 Ray 28-06.25
-- Meyers, Tyrik Benjamin Franklin FOUL
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Weston 11 Scottsdale P 52-06.50 10
2 Alter, Grant 12 Pusch Ridge 48-08.50 8
3 Lara, Adalberto 10 Santa Cruz Valley 45-02.50 6
4 Boren, Johny 12 Pima 45-00.75 5
5 Brittain, Isaiah 12 Tempe Prep 44-10.75 4
6 Fultz, Lane Bisbee 44-01.50 3
7 Montiel, Michael Bisbee 42-10.75 2
8 Santaella, Karsten 10 Scottsdale P 41-09.50 1
9 McBride, Seaghan 12 Scottsdale P 41-05.25
10 Rapeta, Kris Glendale Pre 40-05.00
11 Stansbury, Jack 12 Valley Lutheran 40-00.25
12 McNulty, Matthew 10 Scottsdale P 39-09.25
13 Hartmann, Jacob 11 Scottsdale C 39-05.25
14 Cruz, Oscar 10 Salome 39-00.25
15 Woltz, Connor 12 Tempe Prep 38-11.75
16 Ibarra, Eli 11 Santa Cruz Valley 38-09.75
17 Coleman, Jeron 12 Ray 38-09.00
18 Kaska, Neegoh 10 Grand Canyon 38-06.00
19 Smith, Nate 11 Yuma Catholic 37-01.00
20 Beard, Stran 9 Greyhills Academy 37-00.50
21 Rohne, Isaac 10 Pusch Ridge 37-00.25
22 Kelly, JT Gilbert Christian 35-07.00
23 Birdsong, Talon 12 Phoenix Christian 32-06.25
24 Wormwood, Paul 11 Ray 28-06.25
-- Meyers, Tyrik Benjamin Franklin FOUL
Event 101 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gila Ridge 'A' 8:06.95 10
1) Marquez, Daniel 2) North, Traybourne 12
3) Marquez, Aldo 12 4) Hartman, Cody 10
2 Flagstaff 'A' 8:07.96 8
1) Stewart, Cole 11 2) Davis, Kye 12
3) Davis, Rhen 12 4) Smith, Spencer 10
3 Flowing Wells 'A' 8:08.91 6
1) Bussey, Benjamin 2) Korb, Anthony
3) Bustamante, Victor 4) Risch, Morgan
4 Verrado 'A' 8:10.14 5
1) Fimbres, Ryan 10 2) Beltran, Andres
3) Gallegos, Steven 4) Mowry, Wayde
5 Shadow Ridge 'A' 8:13.43 4
1) Kerr, Kyle 10 2) Ortiz, David 11
3) Sylvester, Spencer 11 4) Kuffel, Brendan 11
6 Queen Creek 'A' 8:13.45 3
1) Schall, Brycen 2) Hardt, Jayce
3) Stellmach, Tristan 4) Whiting, Zane
7 Ironwood 'A' 8:14.57 2
1) Kobashigawa, Kenn 11 2) Medina, Lorenzo 10
3) Ruiz, Daniel 10 4) Armatage, Joaquin 11
8 Apollo 'A' 8:15.32 1
1) Sanchez, Frank 9 2) Smith, Tai 12
3) Valdez, Saul 9 4) Lopez, Diego 12
9 Cibola 'A' 8:16.55
1) Urbalejo, Gabriel 11 2) Santana, Ismael 11
3) Olivares, Osvaldo 11 4) Cain, Thomas 10
10 Salpointe Catholic 'A' 8:18.26
1) McCloskey, Joseph 11 2) Conger, David 11
3) Perez-Rosales, Russell 10 4) Hernandez, Juan 9
11 South Mountain 'A' 8:18.69
1) Gonzalez, Alberto 2) Alcaraz, Marcos
3) Aceves Reyes, Bryan 10 4) Hernandez, Gabriel
12 Campo Verde 'A' 8:19.16
1) Chambal, Blake 10 2) Moore, Kyle 11
3) Stubbs, Rylan 9 4) Prusse, Zackery 10
13 Independence 'A' 8:20.58
1) Guillen, Cristian 10 2) Flores, Victor 10
3) Mudyango, Felisi 11 4) Madrid, Andres 12
14 Greenway 'A' 8:23.83
1) DeLara, Richard 12 2) Barnes, Matt 12
3) Fockler, Nathan 11 4) Jirak, Brandon 11
15 Alhambra 'A' 8:26.26
1) Mulligan, Dennis 2) Toribio, Alan
3) Lopez, Noah 11 4) Bugdud, Carlos 11
16 Vista Grande 'A' 8:26.53
1) Desanti, Jonathan 10 2) Martinez, Erick 11
3) Heranandez, Ramzes 12 4) Schubert, Niklas 11
17 Coconino 'A' 8:27.96
1) Anderson, C.J. 12 2) Hatch, Reid 11
3) Cling, Damian 11 4) Anderson, Nate 11
18 Catalina Foothills 'A' 8:36.35
1) Mortelliti, Philippe 11 2) Kersey, Daniel 9
3) Nance, Bailey 11 4) Collins, Gabe 12
19 Saguaro 'A' 8:40.74
1) Wantland, Cooper 10 2) Rodriguez Story, Andres 12
3) Gilbreath, Adam 9 4) Nadolski, Matthew 10
Event 102 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Flagstaff 'A' 9:53.49 9:40.50 10
1) Christopher, Maddy 10 2) Peterson, Madison 12
3) Curley, Angel 10 4) Lewis, Courtney
2 Deer Valley 'A' 9:53.09 9:43.70 8
1) Stutesman, Emily 9 2) Roskelley, Jessica 10
3) Deardorff, Kassidy 11 4) Espinoza, Kayla 12
3 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 9:53.80 9:44.00 6
1) Datria, Abigail 11 2) Curtis, Kristen 9
3) Gilbert, Megan 11 4) Hildebrandt, Paige 12
4 Gila Ridge 'A' 10:01.58 9:46.40 5
1) Ogden, Jonnae 12 2) Kammann, Skylar 11
3) Yee, Cassandra 11 4) Haynes, Clara 10
5 Salpointe Catholic 'A' 9:54.28 9:56.70 4
1) Dinauer, Jacque 10 2) Alvarez-Tostado, Ana 10
3) Conger, Claire 11 4) Delgado, Miranda 12
6 Maryvale 'A' 10:01.35 10:01.50 3
1) Smith, Renique 12 2) Duarte, Ariz 9
3) Warren, Dia 12 4) Soto, Yarithza 12
7 Campo Verde 'A' 10:17.40 10:04.90 2
1) Chavez, Aketzalli 10 2) Kautz, Alaina 10
3) Louis, Alexandra 11 4) Dodson, Kaitlyn 9
8 Williams Field 'A' 10:10.83 10:05.50 1
1) Miltun, Kine 10 2) Zuniga, Jada 9
3) Bruggler, Eileen 10 4) Reyes-Lukins, Aris 9
9 Ironwood 'A' 10:13.68 10:07.60
1) Lockhart, Mikaylia 10 2) Murray, Jessica 11
3) Mokbel, Ayleen 12 4) Jones, Kiara 12
10 Cienega 'A' 10:14.31 10:11.60
1) Pargas, Celina 12 2) Dupras, Samantha 12
3) Johnson, Sionna 11 4) McFarland, Zoey 11
11 Skyline 'A' 10:14.34 10:13.00
1) Hamilton, Carlene 2) Carbajal, Iris
3) Williams, Kendall 4) Vargas, Stella
12 Queen Creek 'A' 10:13.25 10:17.90
1) Navarro, Alexus 2) Hale, Ashly
3) Guiterez, Jennifer 4) Bradshaw, Savanna
12 Coconino 'A' 10:13.07 10:17.90
1) Dorman, Savannah 12 2) Tassinari, Lilia 9
3) Palmer, Kaitlyn 11 4) Smith, Woodlyn 9
14 Marana 'A' 10:21.64 10:21.50
1) Arellano, Daniela 11 2) Bourguet, Rhiana 12
3) Medina, Madelin 11 4) Wengert, Janae 11
15 Mountain View 'A' 10:21.54 10:30.20
1) Vaughn, Daleny 9 2) Thomas, Kellie 12
3) Gomez, Lianna 11 4) Huber, Shelby 11
16 Peoria 'A' 10:21.02 10:30.60
1) Garcia, Adriana 2) Torres, Yajaira 10
3) Farnsley, Cassandra 9 4) Maldonado, Jennifer 12
17 Greenway 'A' 10:19.62 10:33.60
1) Adams, Rylee 10 2) Zahariades, Kara 11
3) Moosman, Maile 10 4) Sanford, Nicole 11
18 Catalina Foothills 'A' 10:21.29 10:37.50
1) Watson, Katie 12 2) Schagel, Lauren 12
3) Bangoura, Mari 11 4) Sandin, Richelle 10
=================================================================================
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - Through Event 102 (1 Events Scored)
=================================================================================
1) Flagstaff 10 2) Deer Valley 8
3) Sunrise Mountain 6 4) Gila Ridge 5
5) Salpointe Catholic 4 6) Maryvale 3
7) Campo Verde 2 8) Williams Field 1
Event 103 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McGuire, Brandon 11 Kellis 14.29 -0.6 10
2 Stennis, Anthony 12 Camelback 14.31 -0.6 8
3 Keyes, Amarii Skyline 14.70 -0.6 6
4 Clark, Chaz 11 Desert Edge 14.80 -0.6 5
5 Moreland, Shamar Fairfax 14.92 -0.6 3.50
5 Salaz, Dominic 12 Salpointe Catholic 14.92 -0.6 3.50
7 Poe, Dakota 11 Cienega 15.34 -0.6 2
8 Doe, Emmanual 12 Mountain View 15.37 -0.6 1
Event 104 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sterns, Brielle Sahuaro 14.58 NWI 10
2 Dickerson, Ma'Kayla Fairfax 14.91 NWI 8
3 Nantz, Katheryn 12 Deer Valley 15.23 NWI 6
4 Mooney, Allison 10 Ironwood 15.45 NWI 5
5 Mgbam, Nydiah Kellis 15.46 NWI 4
6 Murphy, Chelsey 11 Canyon del Oro 15.61 NWI 3
7 Bearup, Rhiannon Skyline 15.69 NWI 2
8 Marks, Mecca 10 Desert Edge 15.70 NWI 1
9 Bebe, Myreanna Queen Creek 15.74 NWI
Event 105 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Krimmel, Nathaniel 12 Apollo 11.08 NWI 10
2 Toles, Jordan 12 Shadow Ridge 11.12 NWI 8
3 Sauls, Aaron 11 Cienega 11.13 NWI 6
4 Williams, Robert 11 South Mountain 11.25 NWI 5
5 Pinnock, Tyrell 12 Camelback 11.29 NWI 4
6 Lindsay, Carter Marcos de Niza 11.37 NWI 2.50
6 Russell, Chris 10 Apollo 11.37 NWI 2.50
8 Briggs, Isaiah 10 Glendale 11.38 NWI 1
9 Fountain, Nikolas Sahuaro 11.39 NWI
Event 106 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Center, Alexis 12 South Mountain 11.86 0.2 10
2 Weller, Hannah 11 Gila Ridge 12.52 0.2 8
3 Kuo, Kelby 9 Cactus Shadows 12.53 0.2 6
4 Corners, Mia 9 Gila Ridge 12.54 0.2 5
5 Bishop, Alyssa Kellis 12.58 0.2 4
6 Carroll, Lynnique 12 McClintock 12.75 0.2 3
7 Spencer, Abigail 12 Shadow Mountain 12.77 0.2 2
8 Demiah, MaWata 9 Washington 12.80 0.2 1
9 Marbois, Victoria 11 Ironwood 13.04 0.2
Event 107 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Risch, Morgan Flowing Wells 4:29.18 4:22.75 10
2 Cain, Thomas 10 Cibola 4:26.90 4:26.07 8
3 Aden, Abdi 12 McClintock 4:28.70 4:27.29 6
4 Cox, Elijah 12 Deer Valley 4:31.39 4:27.82 5
5 Davis, Kye 12 Flagstaff 4:30.84 4:28.18 4
6 Beauchamp, Tyler 12 Saguaro 4:26.57 4:28.46 3
7 Cayton, Zachary 12 Deer Valley 4:29.40 4:29.59 2
8 Barney, Michael 11 Saguaro 4:25.59 4:29.86 1
9 Davis, Rhen 12 Flagstaff 4:32.36 4:30.86
10 Ortega, Jason 12 Youngker 4:34.62 4:31.48
11 Lopez, Diego 12 Apollo 4:32.68 4:32.98
12 Orar, Aron 10 Central 4:32.93 4:34.76
13 Desanti, Jonathan 10 Vista Grande 4:29.31 4:35.57
14 Morrissey, Mark 12 Thunderbird 4:34.67 4:35.83
15 Foster, Robby 10 Shadow Mountain 4:36.33 4:37.08
16 Guevara, Isaiah 9 Canyon del Oro 4:34.88 4:38.08
17 Lanley, Ryan 12 Washington 4:30.56 4:38.53
18 Mortelliti, Philippe 11 Catalina Foothills 4:30.76 4:38.60
19 Stubbs, Rylan 9 Campo Verde 4:31.03 4:38.77
20 Rodriguez Story, Andres 12 Saguaro 4:34.69 4:39.86
21 Smith, Tai 12 Apollo 4:32.41 4:41.55
22 Fockler, Nathan 11 Greenway 4:29.76 4:42.18
23 Hartman, Cody 10 Gila Ridge 4:31.18 4:42.27
24 DeLara, Richard 12 Greenway 4:32.68 4:42.95
25 Marquez, Aldo 12 Gila Ridge 4:24.08 4:43.56
================================================================================
Men - Division II - Team Rankings - Through Event 107 (4 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Flowing Wells 16 2) Apollo 13.50
3) Camelback 12 3) Shadow Ridge 12
3) Flagstaff 12 6) Kellis 10
6) Gila Ridge 10 8) Cienega 8
8) Cibola 8 10) Deer Valley 7
11) McClintock 6 11) Skyline 6
13) South Mountain 5 13) Verrado 5
13) Desert Edge 5 16) Saguaro 4
17) Salpointe Catholic 3.50 17) Fairfax 3.50
19) Queen Creek 3 20) Marcos de Niza 2.50
21) Ironwood 2 22) Mountain View 1
22) Glendale 1
Event 108 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Deardorff, Kassidy 11 Deer Valley 5:01.72 10
2 Kautz, Alaina 10 Campo Verde 5:02.43 8
3 Stutesman, Emily 9 Deer Valley 5:03.25 6
4 Hildebrandt, Paige 12 Sunrise Mountain 5:07.56 5
5 Yescas, Julia 12 Cesar Chavez 5:09.21 4
6 Lewis, Courtney Flagstaff 5:10.51 3
7 Reniewicki, Megan 12 Arcadia 5:17.42 2
8 Chavez, Saydie Flowing Wells 5:17.90 1
9 Christopher, Maddy 10 Flagstaff 5:18.32
10 Mills, Makennah 10 Prescott 5:18.77
11 Haynes, Clara 10 Gila Ridge 5:19.22
12 Maldonado, Jennifer 12 Peoria 5:19.89
13 Sandin, Richelle 10 Catalina Foothills 5:20.44
14 Watson, Katie 12 Catalina Foothills 5:21.92
15 Curley, Angel 10 Flagstaff 5:22.38
16 Alvarez-Tostado, Ana 10 Salpointe Catholic 5:23.39
17 Nyhart, Valentina 11 Flagstaff 5:24.58
18 VanPelt, Meagan Shadow Mountain 5:26.83
19 Gibbs, Maggie 9 Cactus 5:26.87
20 Jimenez, Monique 11 Cibola 5:27.09
21 Super, Taryn 10 Shadow Mountain 5:27.34
22 Navarro, Alexus Queen Creek 5:28.07
23 Hancock, Annie 11 Tolleson 5:30.76
24 Datria, Abigail 11 Sunrise Mountain 5:31.84
25 Lockhart, Mikaylia 10 Ironwood 5:33.61
Event 109 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marcos de Niza 'A' 42.22 10
1) Naisant, Marcus 2) Capeloto, Ryan
3) Richards, Shaun 4) Lindsay, Carter
2 Salpointe Catholic 'A' 42.55 8
1) Volpe, Trevor 11 2) Barton, Sean 11
3) Juniper, William 11 4) Schwab, Michael 11
3 Skyline 'A' 43.02 6
1) Ruiz, Manny 2) Keyes, Amarii
3) Mothershed, Tyler 4) Glover, Darius
4 Apollo 'A' 43.03 5
1) Russell, Daylon 12 2) Russell, Chris 10
3) Clark, Trevor 10 4) Krimmel, Nathaniel 12
5 Camelback 'A' 43.07 4
1) Abukar, Abdi 10 2) Stennis, Anthony 12
3) Pinnock, Tyrell 12 4) Perpich, Marquis 12
6 Mountain View 'A' 43.42 3
1) Coleman, Bryce 12 2) Doe, Emmanual 12
3) Spencer, Sebestian 11 4) Summerset, Justice 12
7 McClintock 'A' 43.55 2
1) White, Jack 9 2) Dozier, Deiontay 12
3) Gerado, Midhaga 12 4) Lindor, Albertsons 12
8 Desert Edge 'A' 43.67 1
1) Mosley, Johnnie 12 2) Clark, Chaz 11
3) Thomas, Tehran 11 4) Maiz, Alex 9
Event 110 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 South Mountain 'A' 48.62 10
1) Center, Alexis 12 2) Henderson, Kymori 11
3) Fair, Realynn 10 4) Johnson, Samaria 9
2 Ironwood 'A' 48.68 8
1) Crudder, Synfanie 9 2) Marbois, Alexandra 11
3) Mooney, Allison 10 4) Marbois, Victoria 11
3 Cactus Shadows 'A' 49.52 6
1) Chapman, Kynlee 12 2) Kuo, Kelby 9
3) Alsever, Megan 9 4) Williams, Kaitlyn 11
4 Sahuaro 'A' 49.69 5
1) Sterns, Brielle 2) Spencer, Annabella
3) Yanez, Tyra 4) Bonillas, Dayris
5 Skyline 'A' 49.71 4
1) Norton-Abad, Catalina 2) Anderson, Lilly
3) Vargas, Stella 4) Bearup, Rhiannon
6 McClintock 'A' 50.07 3
1) Simpson, Zy'Nique 9 2) Carroll, Lynnique 12
3) Hill, Kennidee 11 4) Bruckner, Sophia 12
7 Queen Creek 'A' 50.39 2
1) St.Gelais, Katelyn 2) Kerr, Kenashalee
3) St.Gelais, Maely 11 4) Bebe, Myreanna
8 Agua Fria 'A' 50.41 1
1) Williams, Anaya 2) Taylor, Larasha
3) Mia, Grace 4) Saunders, Kaelena
9 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 51.15
1) Church, Bailey 12 2) Rohrer, Melissa 9
3) Decker, Sloan 12 4) Ekpoh, Ukeme 12
Event 111 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Summerset, Justice 12 Mountain View 48.93 10
2 Lockett, Roderick 11 Apollo 49.40 8
3 Williams, Robert 11 South Mountain 49.40 6
4 Konzivenet, Idriss 11 Glendale 49.86 5
5 Juniper, William 11 Salpointe Catholic 50.54 4
6 Proby, Charles 10 Dysart 50.66 3
7 Jeffcoat, Jerome 12 Maryvale 50.73 2
8 McTier, Samuel North 51.24 1
Event 112 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Deane, Samantha 10 Verrado 57.33 10
2 Jones, Kiara 12 Ironwood 58.08 8
3 Soto, Yarithza 12 Maryvale 58.27 6
4 Hokanson, Alexa 11 Cactus Shadows 58.64 5
5 Belvins, Shaterra 12 Independence 59.61 4
6 Spencer, Annabella Sahuaro 59.99 3
7 Parker, Dana 10 Coconino 1:00.05 2
8 Fair, Raelynn South Mountain 1:00.20 1
9 Henry, Shantel 11 Thunderbird 1:00.55
Event 113 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McGuire, Brandon 11 Kellis 37.58 10
2 Doe, Emmanual 12 Mountain View 38.52 8
3 Poe, Dakota 11 Cienega 39.30 6
4 Moreland, Shamar Fairfax 40.03 5
5 Freeman, Javon 12 Peoria 40.25 4
6 Sahotsky, Thomas 12 Deer Valley 41.16 3
7 Keyes, Amarii Skyline 43.15 2
8 Harris, Brandon 12 Maryvale 47.80 1
9 Stennis, Anthony 12 Camelback 48.87
Event 114 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dickerson, Ma'Kayla Fairfax 43.11 10
2 Marsh, Alexia 11 Tolleson 45.35 8
3 Bearup, Rhiannon Skyline 45.64 6
4 Sterns, Brielle Sahuaro 45.74 5
5 Murphy, Chelsey 11 Canyon del Oro 46.17 4
6 Marcano, Karina 11 Canyon del Oro 46.51 3
7 Nantz, Katheryn 12 Deer Valley 47.13 2
8 Smith, Renique 12 Maryvale 47.47 1
-- Parker, Dana 10 Coconino FS
Event 115 Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Cayton, Zachary 12 Deer Valley 2:00.27 1:58.53 6
2 Armatage, Joaquin 11 Ironwood 2:01.65 1:59.01 4
3 Anderson, C.J. 12 Coconino 2:00.74 2:01.18
4 Hernandez, Ed 11 Kofa 2:00.79 2:01.72
5 Bustamante, Victor Flowing Wells 2:02.05 2:02.28
6 Aden, Abdi 12 McClintock 2:01.58 2:02.42
7 Prusse, Zackery 10 Campo Verde 2:02.00 2:02.54
8 Miles, Larajah 12 Copper Canyon 2:02.42 2:02.70
9 Hernandez, Juan 9 Salpointe Catholic 2:01.56 2:03.02
10 Lopez, Diego 12 Apollo 2:01.71 2:04.76
11 Marquez, Aldo 12 Gila Ridge 2:01.73 2:05.99
12 Jirak, Brandon 11 Greenway 2:02.08 2:06.36
13 Konzivenet, Idriss 11 Glendale 2:01.94 2:12.16
Section 2
1 Lanley, Ryan 12 Washington 1:56.50 1:56.73 10
2 Bugdud, Carlos 11 Alhambra 1:58.70 1:57.92 8
3 Madrid, Andres 12 Independence 1:57.98 1:58.81 5
4 Hartman, Cody 10 Gila Ridge 1:58.71 1:59.28 3
5 Avila, Daniel 12 Maryvale 1:58.60 1:59.61 2
6 Aceves Reyes, Bryan 10 South Mountain 1:59.19 2:00.05 1
7 Kuffel, Brendan 11 Shadow Ridge 2:00.25 2:00.30
8 Kerr, Kyle 10 Shadow Ridge 1:59.61 2:01.34
9 Cain, Thomas 10 Cibola 1:58.77 2:01.71
10 Smith, Spencer 10 Flagstaff 1:58.99 2:01.72
11 Urbalejo, Gabriel 11 Cibola 2:00.07 2:01.92
12 Tipton, Tony 12 Tempe 1:58.65 2:02.74
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Lanley, Ryan 12 Washington 1:56.50 1:56.73 2 10
2 Bugdud, Carlos 11 Alhambra 1:58.70 1:57.92 2 8
3 Cayton, Zachary 12 Deer Valley 2:00.27 1:58.53 1 6
4 Madrid, Andres 12 Independence 1:57.98 1:58.81 2 5
5 Armatage, Joaquin 11 Ironwood 2:01.65 1:59.01 1 4
6 Hartman, Cody 10 Gila Ridge 1:58.71 1:59.28 2 3
7 Avila, Daniel 12 Maryvale 1:58.60 1:59.61 2 2
8 Aceves Reyes, Bryan 10 South Mountain 1:59.19 2:00.05 2 1
9 Kuffel, Brendan 11 Shadow Ridge 2:00.25 2:00.30 2
10 Anderson, C.J. 12 Coconino 2:00.74 2:01.18 1
11 Kerr, Kyle 10 Shadow Ridge 1:59.61 2:01.34 2
12 Cain, Thomas 10 Cibola 1:58.77 2:01.71 2
13 Smith, Spencer 10 Flagstaff 1:58.99 2:01.72 2
13 Hernandez, Ed 11 Kofa 2:00.79 2:01.72 1
15 Urbalejo, Gabriel 11 Cibola 2:00.07 2:01.92 2
16 Bustamante, Victor Flowing Wells 2:02.05 2:02.28 1
17 Aden, Abdi 12 McClintock 2:01.58 2:02.42 1
18 Prusse, Zackery 10 Campo Verde 2:02.00 2:02.54 1
19 Miles, Larajah 12 Copper Canyon 2:02.42 2:02.70 1
20 Tipton, Tony 12 Tempe 1:58.65 2:02.74 2
21 Hernandez, Juan 9 Salpointe Catholic 2:01.56 2:03.02 1
22 Lopez, Diego 12 Apollo 2:01.71 2:04.76 1
23 Marquez, Aldo 12 Gila Ridge 2:01.73 2:05.99 1
24 Jirak, Brandon 11 Greenway 2:02.08 2:06.36 1
25 Konzivenet, Idriss 11 Glendale 2:01.94 2:12.16 1
===================================================================================
Men - Division II - Team Rankings - Through Event 115 (6 Events Scored)
===================================================================================
1) Apollo 18.50 2) Camelback 16
2) Flowing Wells 16 4) Deer Valley 13
4) Gila Ridge 13 6) Marcos de Niza 12.50
7) Skyline 12 7) Flagstaff 12
7) Shadow Ridge 12 10) Salpointe Catholic 11.50
11) Washington 10 11) Kellis 10
13) Alhambra 8 13) Cienega 8
13) McClintock 8 13) Cibola 8
17) South Mountain 6 17) Ironwood 6
17) Desert Edge 6 20) Independence 5
20) Verrado 5 22) Saguaro 4
22) Mountain View 4 24) Fairfax 3.50
25) Queen Creek 3 26) Maryvale 2
27) Glendale 1
Event 116 Girls 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Stutesman, Emily 9 Deer Valley 2:21.51 3
2 Hasher, Faith 10 Cactus Shadows 2:22.03 2
3 Delgado, Miranda 12 Salpointe Catholic 2:23.01
4 Dinauer, Jacque 10 Salpointe Catholic 2:24.03
5 Baker, Tianna 12 McClintock 2:24.46
6 Sandin, Richelle 10 Catalina Foothills 2:25.53
7 Curtis, Kristen 9 Sunrise Mountain 2:25.86
8 Conger, Claire 11 Salpointe Catholic 2:25.98
9 Vargas, Stella Skyline 2:26.39
10 Nyhart, Valentina 11 Flagstaff 2:27.33
11 Reniewicki, Megan 12 Arcadia 2:27.38
12 Gilbert, Megan 11 Sunrise Mountain 2:27.91
13 Hancock, Annie 11 Tolleson 2:27.98
Section 2
1 Soto, Yarithza 12 Maryvale 2:17.79 10
2 Haynes, Clara 10 Gila Ridge 2:19.27 8
3 Kautz, Alaina 10 Campo Verde 2:19.53 6
4 Yescas, Julia 12 Cesar Chavez 2:19.61 5
5 Deardorff, Kassidy 11 Deer Valley 2:19.70 4
6 Lewis, Courtney Flagstaff 2:22.15 1
7 Curley, Angel 10 Flagstaff 2:22.16
8 Christopher, Maddy 10 Flagstaff 2:22.30
9 Hildebrandt, Paige 12 Sunrise Mountain 2:22.53
10 Miranda, Danyella 10 Tempe 2:22.67
11 Wright, Jada 12 Maricopa 2:23.96
12 Deane, Samantha 10 Verrado 2:24.36
13 VanPelt, Meagan Shadow Mountain 2:24.67
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Soto, Yarithza 12 Maryvale 2:17.79 2 10
2 Haynes, Clara 10 Gila Ridge 2:19.27 2 8
3 Kautz, Alaina 10 Campo Verde 2:19.53 2 6
4 Yescas, Julia 12 Cesar Chavez 2:19.61 2 5
5 Deardorff, Kassidy 11 Deer Valley 2:19.70 2 4
6 Stutesman, Emily 9 Deer Valley 2:21.51 1 3
7 Hasher, Faith 10 Cactus Shadows 2:22.03 1 2
8 Lewis, Courtney Flagstaff 2:22.15 2 1
9 Curley, Angel 10 Flagstaff 2:22.16 2
10 Christopher, Maddy 10 Flagstaff 2:22.30 2
11 Hildebrandt, Paige 12 Sunrise Mountain 2:22.53 2
12 Miranda, Danyella 10 Tempe 2:22.67 2
13 Delgado, Miranda 12 Salpointe Catholic 2:23.01 1
14 Wright, Jada 12 Maricopa 2:23.96 2
15 Dinauer, Jacque 10 Salpointe Catholic 2:24.03 1
16 Deane, Samantha 10 Verrado 2:24.36 2
17 Baker, Tianna 12 McClintock 2:24.46 1
18 VanPelt, Meagan Shadow Mountain 2:24.67 2
19 Sandin, Richelle 10 Catalina Foothills 2:25.53 1
20 Curtis, Kristen 9 Sunrise Mountain 2:25.86 1
21 Conger, Claire 11 Salpointe Catholic 2:25.98 1
22 Vargas, Stella Skyline 2:26.39 1
23 Nyhart, Valentina 11 Flagstaff 2:27.33 1
24 Reniewicki, Megan 12 Arcadia 2:27.38 1
25 Gilbert, Megan 11 Sunrise Mountain 2:27.91 1
26 Hancock, Annie 11 Tolleson 2:27.98 1
Event 117 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Ilian 11 Deer Valley 21.91 0.7 10
2 Sauls, Aaron 11 Cienega 22.07 0.7 8
3 Williams, Robert 11 South Mountain 22.22 0.7 6
4 Pinnock, Tyrell 12 Camelback 22.30 0.7 5
5 Russell, Chris 10 Apollo 22.36 0.7 4
6 Krimmel, Nathaniel 12 Apollo 22.43 0.7 3
7 Summerset, Justice 12 Mountain View 22.55 0.7 2
8 Jeffcoat, Jerome 12 Maryvale 23.09 0.7 1
Event 118 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dickerson, Ma'Kayla Fairfax 24.82 1.1 10
2 Center, Alexis 12 South Mountain 24.92 1.1 8
3 Marbois, Victoria 11 Ironwood 25.62 1.1 6
4 Ekpoh, Ukeme 12 Sunrise Mountain 25.69 1.1 5
5 Corners, Mia 9 Gila Ridge 25.69 1.1 4
6 Kuo, Kelby 9 Cactus Shadows 25.83 1.1 3
7 Weller, Hannah 11 Gila Ridge 25.85 1.1 2
8 Bishop, Alyssa Kellis 26.15 1.1 1
9 Demiah, MaWata 9 Washington 26.56 1.1
Event 119 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Beauchamp, Tyler 12 Saguaro 9:27.49 10
2 Cain, Thomas 10 Cibola 9:27.53 8
3 Barney, Michael 11 Saguaro 9:28.79 6
4 Risch, Morgan Flowing Wells 9:31.97 5
5 Davis, Kye 12 Flagstaff 9:32.29 4
6 Marquez, Aldo 12 Gila Ridge 9:34.18 3
7 Cox, Elijah 12 Deer Valley 9:39.47 2
8 Orar, Aron 10 Central 9:39.93 1
9 Ortega, Jason 12 Youngker 9:40.98
10 Davis, Rhen 12 Flagstaff 9:42.04
11 Nur, Abdihamid 11 North 9:43.48
12 Guevara, Isaiah 9 Canyon del Oro 9:43.69
13 Smith, Tai 12 Apollo 9:48.22
14 Cayton, Zachary 12 Deer Valley 9:49.66
15 Bradley, Matthew 10 Prescott 9:50.34
16 Fockler, Nathan 11 Greenway 9:51.33
17 Aden, Abdi 12 McClintock 9:52.42
18 Boggess, Davis 10 Flagstaff 9:52.99
19 Lopez, Diego 12 Apollo 9:59.88
20 Marquez, Daniel Gila Ridge 10:01.38
21 Severietti, Vincent 12 Sunrise Mountain 10:03.74
22 Hicks, Hunter 12 Shadow Mountain 10:04.99
23 Stubbs, Rylan 9 Campo Verde 10:08.40
24 DeLara, Richard 12 Greenway 10:09.23
25 Mortelliti, Philippe 11 Catalina Foothills 10:09.42
26 Bussey, Benjamin Flowing Wells 10:19.04
Event 120 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Deardorff, Kassidy 11 Deer Valley 10:54.70 10:53.17 10
2 Stutesman, Emily 9 Deer Valley 11:02.04 10:56.07 8
3 Reniewicki, Megan 12 Arcadia 10:54.02 11:11.05 6
4 Hildebrandt, Paige 12 Sunrise Mountain 11:26.87 11:14.91 5
5 Lewis, Courtney Flagstaff 11:26.39 11:17.30 4
6 Kautz, Alaina 10 Campo Verde 11:42.47 11:22.21 3
7 Haynes, Clara 10 Gila Ridge 11:41.52 11:32.67 2
8 Maldonado, Jennifer 12 Peoria 11:43.18 11:33.95 1
9 Yescas, Julia 12 Cesar Chavez 11:34.97 11:34.29
10 Lockhart, Mikaylia 10 Ironwood 11:46.31 11:39.46
11 Watson, Katie 12 Catalina Foothills 11:34.65 11:40.53
12 Navarro, Alexus Queen Creek 11:49.05 11:44.92
13 Sandin, Richelle 10 Catalina Foothills 11:49.39 11:46.05
14 Chavez, Saydie Flowing Wells 11:36.54 11:48.73
15 Super, Taryn 10 Shadow Mountain 11:32.44 11:49.96
16 Alvarez-Tostado, Ana 10 Salpointe Catholic 11:43.12 11:52.05
17 Garcia, Karena Flowing Wells 11:50.02 11:53.34
18 Datria, Abigail 11 Sunrise Mountain 11:47.65 11:54.58
19 VanPelt, Meagan Shadow Mountain 11:27.23 12:00.92
20 Hamilton, Carlene Skyline 11:53.54 12:01.04
21 Nyhart, Valentina 11 Flagstaff 11:52.88 12:02.92
22 Painter, Chloe 10 Flagstaff 11:54.46 12:04.32
23 Hancock, Annie 11 Tolleson 11:53.99 12:05.48
24 Jimenez, Monique 11 Cibola 11:54.51 12:08.72
25 Mills, Makennah 10 Prescott 11:39.57 12:21.06
26 Mokbel, Ayleen 12 Ironwood 11:52.03 13:22.88
=================================================================================
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - Through Event 120 (6 Events Scored)
=================================================================================
1) Deer Valley 48 2) Gila Ridge 20
2) South Mountain 20 4) Flagstaff 17
5) Sunrise Mountain 16 6) Sahuaro 15
7) Campo Verde 13 7) Ironwood 13
9) Cactus Shadows 12 10) Arcadia 8
10) Kellis 8 10) Fairfax 8
13) McClintock 6 13) Skyline 6
15) Salpointe Catholic 4 15) Cesar Chavez 4
17) Canyon del Oro 3 17) Maryvale 3
19) Shadow Mountain 2 19) Queen Creek 2
21) Flowing Wells 1 21) Washington 1
21) Peoria 1 21) Agua Fria 1
21) Desert Edge 1 21) Williams Field 1
Event 121 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dysart 'A' 3:24.55 10
1) Kramer, Keith 12 2) Banda, Pedro 12
3) Brown, Kruise 11 4) Proby, Charles 10
2 Apollo 'A' 3:24.83 8
1) Lockett, Rory 11 2) Russell, Chris 10
3) Kemp, James 10 4) Lockett, Roderick 11
3 Peoria 'A' 3:26.40 6
1) Freeman, Javon 12 2) Price, Juwaun 9
3) Muniz, Eduardo 12 4) Guevara, Anthony 12
4 Sahuaro 'A' 3:29.15 5
1) Gill, Deshawn 2) Shockley, Marsay
3) Morken, Gerhardt 4) Bell, Trej
5 Cesar Chavez 'A' 3:29.94 4
1) Griffin, Dajon 12 2) Myers, Pavone 12
3) Jarmon, Scieneaux 11 4) Crockett, Devyn 12
6 Maryvale 'A' 3:30.33 3
1) Harris, Brandon 12 2) Demaih, Aaron 12
3) Avila, Daniel 12 4) Jeffcoat, Jerome 12
7 Youngker 'A' 3:30.77 2
1) Willis, Jalen 12 2) Gray, Jabril 11
3) Scott, Nathan 11 4) Dotstry, Greg 9
8 Alhambra 'A' 3:32.85 1
1) Bugdud, Carlos 11 2) Toribio, Alan
3) Lerma, Jesus 12 4) Mulligan, Dennis
9 Skyline 'A' 3:34.34
1) Keyes, Amarii 2) Glover, Darius
3) Mothershed, Tyler 4) Avitia, Chris
Event 122 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ironwood 'A' 3:58.74 10
1) Kearns, Sara 9 2) Marbois, Victoria 11
3) Marbois, Alexandra 11 4) Jones, Kiara 12
2 Maryvale 'A' 4:03.11 8
1) Duarte, Ariz 9 2) Warren, Dia 12
3) Smith, Renique 12 4) Soto, Yarithza 12
3 Deer Valley 'A' 4:03.23 6
1) Baldonado, Berkley 10 2) Espinoza, Kayla 12
3) Green, Taylor 12 4) Morgan, Nyssa 12
4 Verrado 'A' 4:04.51 5
1) Deane, Samantha 10 2) Reed, Vanessa 10
3) Cockett, Alexandra 9 4) May, Kaitlyn 12
5 Marana 'A' 4:05.23 4
1) Hala'ufia, Mele 11 2) Platt, Jessica 12
3) Wengert, Janae 11 4) Hamilton, Seadra 9
6 Cactus Shadows 'A' 4:07.49 3
1) Bennett, Isabelle 11 2) Alsever, Megan 9
3) Hasher, Faith 10 4) Hokanson, Alexa 11
7 Skyline 'A' 4:08.11 2
1) Norton-Abad, Catalina 2) Carbajal, Iris
3) Vargas, Stella 4) Bearup, Rhiannon
8 Sahuaro 'A' 4:09.47 1
1) Spencer, Annabella 2) Yanez, Tyra
3) Bonillas, Dayris 4) Shante, La
9 Coconino 'A' 4:10.08
1) Smith, Woodlyn 9 2) Palmer, Kaitlyn 11
3) Dorman, Savannah 12 4) Parker, Dana 10
Event 123 Boys High Jump Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Summerset, Justice 12 Mountain View 6-09.00 10
2 Crandall, Cameron 11 Canyon del Oro 6-06.00 8
3 Hubbard, Makel 10 Higley J6-06.00 6
4 Williams, Michael 12 Shadow Ridge 6-04.00 5
5 Naisant, Marcus Marcos de Niza 6-02.00 3.50
5 Wright, Sean 11 Cactus Shadows 6-02.00 3.50
7 Honea, Dalton Queen Creek J6-02.00 1.50
7 Bell, Trej Sahuaro J6-02.00 1.50
9 Steward, Qujuan 12 Poston Butte J6-02.00
10 Olachia, Shaun 11 Moon Valley J6-02.00
11 Barton, Sean 11 Salpointe Catholic 6-00.00
11 Crockett, Elijah 12 Cesar Chavez 6-00.00
13 Felix, Terrell 12 Copper Canyon J6-00.00
14 Boyd, Marcus 12 Thunderbird J6-00.00
15 Draper, Devin 12 Verrado J6-00.00
16 O'Kane, Thomas 12 Verrado J6-00.00
17 Flores, Josh 12 Campo Verde 5-10.00
17 Lopez, Manuel 11 Copper Canyon 5-10.00
17 Wallace, Dylan Bradshaw Mountain 5-10.00
17 White, Tylor 11 Apache Junction 5-10.00
17 Bellamy, Lenai 12 Desert Edge 5-10.00
22 White, Carmayne Fairfax J5-10.00
23 Katz, Phoenix 9 Catalina Foothills J5-10.00
23 Sturges, Alias 12 Desert Edge J5-10.00
-- Hammond, Dallin 12 Sunrise Mountain NH
-- Arvayo, Andrew 12 Mountain View NH
-- Gehr, Dominic 11 Marana NH
-- Abdul-Hakim, Malik 11 Copper Canyon NH
Event 124 Girls High Jump Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Quintella 11 St. Mary's 5-08.00 5-06.00 10
2 Aldred, Kali Skyline 5-02.00 5-04.00 8
3 Schiffmacher, Megan 12 Cactus 5-06.00 J5-04.00 6
4 Dickerson, Ma'Kayla Fairfax 5-03.00 5-03.00 5
5 Dodd, Kaley 10 Cactus Shadows 5-03.00 5-02.00 4
6 Carr, Lauren 11 Poston Butte 5-00.00 5-00.00 2.50
6 Mooney, Allison 10 Ironwood 5-02.00 5-00.00 2.50
8 Squier, Xandra 10 Cactus Shadows 4-11.00 J5-00.00 0.50
8 Murray, Jaden 9 Lake Havasu 5-03.00 J5-00.00 0.50
10 Bailey, Mattie Queen Creek 5-00.00 J5-00.00
10 Sims, Hanah Gila Ridge 4-11.00 J5-00.00
12 Johnson, Hannah 11 Sunrise Mountain 4-11.00 4-10.00
12 De Falco, Isabella 10 Arcadia 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Pavone, Alessia Nogales 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Marcano, Karina 11 Canyon del Oro 5-00.00 4-10.00
16 Merrihue, Lindsay 12 Lake Havasu 4-11.00 J4-10.00
16 Hurd, Elisabeth 12 Salpointe Catholic 5-00.00 J4-10.00
18 Paul, Victoria 12 Campo Verde 5-00.00 J4-10.00
-- St.Gelais, Katelyn Queen Creek 5-03.00 NH
-- Felix, Makahla 11 Copper Canyon 5-00.00 NH
-- Morgan, Nyssa 12 Deer Valley 5-02.00 NH
-- Fernandez, Clarissa Skyline 4-11.00 NH
-- Young, Taylor 11 Catalina Foothills 4-11.00 NH
-- White, Celine 12 Verrado 4-11.00 NH
=================================================================================
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - Through Event 124 (7 Events Scored)
=================================================================================
1) Deer Valley 48 2) South Mountain 20
2) Gila Ridge 20 4) Flagstaff 17
5) Cactus Shadows 16.50 6) Sunrise Mountain 16
7) Ironwood 15.50 8) Sahuaro 15
9) Skyline 14 10) Campo Verde 13
10) Fairfax 13 12) St. Mary's 10
13) Kellis 8 13) Arcadia 8
15) McClintock 6 15) Cactus 6
17) Cesar Chavez 4 17) Salpointe Catholic 4
19) Canyon del Oro 3 19) Maryvale 3
21) Poston Butte 2.50 22) Shadow Mountain 2
22) Queen Creek 2 24) Desert Edge 1
24) Washington 1 24) Flowing Wells 1
24) Agua Fria 1 24) Williams Field 1
24) Peoria 1 30) Lake Havasu 0.50
Event 125 Boys Triple Jump Division II
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mackenzie, Ian 12 Thunderbird 42-08.00 43-01.25 0.4 2
2 Brown, Jacquari 12 Browne 43-00.00 42-03.00 +0.0
3 Gehr, Dominic 11 Marana 43-00.50 42-00.00 +0.0
4 Walcott, Michael 12 Sunrise Mountain 42-07.00 41-06.00 -0.7
4 Abdul-Hakim, Malik 11 Copper Canyon 42-05.00 41-06.00 1.3
6 Rodriguez, Emillio 12 Verrado 42-07.00 41-04.50 -0.4
7 Rodriguez, Rodney 11 Mountain View 42-05.50 41-02.50 -0.2
8 Arvayo, Andrew 12 Mountain View 42-05.00 41-02.00 +0.0
8 Henry, Paxton 11 Prescott 42-03.25 41-02.00 0.2
10 Harris, Brandon 12 Maryvale 42-09.50 41-00.50 +0.0
11 North, Ryleigh Gila Ridge 42-03.00 38-04.00 -0.1
-- Ruiz, Manny Skyline 43-02.50 FOUL
-- Mosley, Johnnie 12 Desert Edge 42-03.00 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Naisant, Marcus Marcos de Niza 44-06.50 45-10.50 0.4 10
2 Thomas, Tehran 11 Desert Edge 43-11.00 45-09.00 0.9 8
3 Barton, Sean 11 Salpointe Catholic 44-07.00 45-02.00 +0.0 6
4 Sturges, Alias 12 Desert Edge 44-07.50 44-08.75 -0.1 5
5 Whiting, Zane Queen Creek 43-04.50 44-08.50 0.7 4
6 Albert, Monte 12 Flagstaff 43-10.00 44-03.75 +0.0 3
7 Draper, Devin 12 Verrado 43-07.00 42-09.00 0.8 1
8 Martinez, Tristan 12 Vista Grande 44-04.75 42-06.00 +0.0
9 Niyonburyu, Regis 11 Youngker 43-08.25 42-01.25 0.2
10 Slaughter, Dalton 11 Marana 43-03.00 41-11.00 1.7
11 White, Tylor 11 Apache Junction 43-06.00 41-02.25 0.2
-- Allen, Tavion 11 Cesar Chavez 43-03.00 FOUL
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Naisant, Marcus Marcos de Niza 44-06.50 45-10.50 0.4 10
2 Thomas, Tehran 11 Desert Edge 43-11.00 45-09.00 0.9 8
3 Barton, Sean 11 Salpointe Catholic 44-07.00 45-02.00 +0.0 6
4 Sturges, Alias 12 Desert Edge 44-07.50 44-08.75 -0.1 5
5 Whiting, Zane Queen Creek 43-04.50 44-08.50 0.7 4
6 Albert, Monte 12 Flagstaff 43-10.00 44-03.75 +0.0 3
7 Mackenzie, Ian 12 Thunderbird 42-08.00 43-01.25 0.4 2
8 Draper, Devin 12 Verrado 43-07.00 42-09.00 0.8 1
9 Martinez, Tristan 12 Vista Grande 44-04.75 42-06.00 +0.0
10 Brown, Jacquari 12 Browne 43-00.00 42-03.00 +0.0
11 Niyonburyu, Regis 11 Youngker 43-08.25 42-01.25 0.2
12 Gehr, Dominic 11 Marana 43-00.50 42-00.00 +0.0
13 Slaughter, Dalton 11 Marana 43-03.00 41-11.00 1.7
14 Walcott, Michael 12 Sunrise Mountain 42-07.00 41-06.00 -0.7
14 Abdul-Hakim, Malik 11 Copper Canyon 42-05.00 41-06.00 1.3
16 Rodriguez, Emillio 12 Verrado 42-07.00 41-04.50 -0.4
17 Rodriguez, Rodney 11 Mountain View 42-05.50 41-02.50 -0.2
18 White, Tylor 11 Apache Junction 43-06.00 41-02.25 0.2
19 Henry, Paxton 11 Prescott 42-03.25 41-02.00 0.2
19 Arvayo, Andrew 12 Mountain View 42-05.00 41-02.00 +0.0
21 Harris, Brandon 12 Maryvale 42-09.50 41-00.50 +0.0
22 North, Ryleigh Gila Ridge 42-03.00 38-04.00 -0.1
-- Ruiz, Manny Skyline 43-02.50 FOUL
-- Allen, Tavion 11 Cesar Chavez 43-03.00 FOUL
-- Mosley, Johnnie 12 Desert Edge 42-03.00 FOUL
=====================================================================================
Men - Division II - Team Rankings - Through Event 125 (7 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Marcos de Niza 22.50 2) Desert Edge 19
3) Apollo 18.50 4) Salpointe Catholic 17.50
5) Flowing Wells 16 5) Camelback 16
7) Flagstaff 15 8) Gila Ridge 13
8) Deer Valley 13 10) Skyline 12
10) Shadow Ridge 12 12) Washington 10
12) Kellis 10 14) Alhambra 8
14) McClintock 8 14) Cienega 8
14) Cibola 8 18) Queen Creek 7
19) Verrado 6 19) Ironwood 6
19) South Mountain 6 22) Independence 5
23) Mountain View 4 23) Saguaro 4
25) Fairfax 3.50 26) Thunderbird 2
26) Maryvale 2 28) Glendale 1
Event 126 Girls Triple Jump Division II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Washington, Alyssa 12 Kellis 36-01.50 -0.1 4
2 Marshall, Tasia 12 Cesar Chavez 34-06.50 0.6 2
3 Johnson, Hannah 11 Sunrise Mountain 34-03.50 0.2 1
4 Aldred, Kali Skyline 33-10.00 1.2
5 Rohrer, Melissa 9 Sunrise Mountain 33-05.50 0.3
6 Schwartz, Alyson 11 Deer Valley 33-03.75 +0.0
7 Spruell, Aolyion 12 Kellis 33-01.50 1.2
8 Valles, Ayanna 9 Marana 32-11.25 0.7
8 Schiffmacher, Megan 12 Cactus 32-11.25 +0.0
10 Linares, Alyssa 12 Peoria 32-04.50 0.5
11 St.Gelais, Katelyn Queen Creek 32-03.50 0.3
12 White, Celine 12 Verrado 30-06.25 1.0
Flight 2
1 Nantz, Katheryn 12 Deer Valley 37-02.50 1.2 10
2 Weathers, Ryann 12 Tempe 36-11.00 1.6 8
3 Ellis, Marissa 12 Desert Edge 36-09.50 +0.0 6
4 Marks, Mecca 10 Desert Edge 36-06.50 -0.3 5
5 Hala'ufia, Mele 11 Marana 35-01.25 0.3 3
6 Anderson, Lilly Skyline 34-01.50 -0.3
7 Namegabe, Germaine 12 Maryvale 34-00.50 -1.1
8 Fawcett, Ashley 12 Desert Edge 33-09.00 0.2
9 Smith, Renique 12 Maryvale 33-08.50 -1.4
10 Nguyen, Sarah 11 Prescott 33-06.75 -1.9
11 Chapman, Kynlee 12 Cactus Shadows 33-05.00 -0.1
12 Craig, Alyssa 11 Cibola 30-03.25 0.3
-- Griffin, Tariana 12 Desert Edge FOUL
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nantz, Katheryn 12 Deer Valley 37-02.50 1.2 10
2 Weathers, Ryann 12 Tempe 36-11.00 1.6 8
3 Ellis, Marissa 12 Desert Edge 36-09.50 +0.0 6
4 Marks, Mecca 10 Desert Edge 36-06.50 -0.3 5
5 Washington, Alyssa 12 Kellis 36-01.50 -0.1 4
6 Hala'ufia, Mele 11 Marana 35-01.25 0.3 3
7 Marshall, Tasia 12 Cesar Chavez 34-06.50 0.6 2
8 Johnson, Hannah 11 Sunrise Mountain 34-03.50 0.2 1
9 Anderson, Lilly Skyline 34-01.50 -0.3
10 Namegabe, Germaine 12 Maryvale 34-00.50 -1.1
11 Aldred, Kali Skyline 33-10.00 1.2
12 Fawcett, Ashley 12 Desert Edge 33-09.00 0.2
13 Smith, Renique 12 Maryvale 33-08.50 -1.4
14 Nguyen, Sarah 11 Prescott 33-06.75 -1.9
15 Rohrer, Melissa 9 Sunrise Mountain 33-05.50 0.3
16 Chapman, Kynlee 12 Cactus Shadows 33-05.00 -0.1
17 Schwartz, Alyson 11 Deer Valley 33-03.75 +0.0
18 Spruell, Aolyion 12 Kellis 33-01.50 1.2
19 Schiffmacher, Megan 12 Cactus 32-11.25 +0.0
19 Valles, Ayanna 9 Marana 32-11.25 0.7
21 Linares, Alyssa 12 Peoria 32-04.50 0.5
22 St.Gelais, Katelyn Queen Creek 32-03.50 0.3
23 White, Celine 12 Verrado 30-06.25 1.0
24 Craig, Alyssa 11 Cibola 30-03.25 0.3
-- Griffin, Tariana 12 Desert Edge FOUL
Event 127 Boys Long Jump Division II
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Harris, Brandon 12 Maryvale 21-00.00 22-03.25 2.8 4
2 Mosley, Johnnie 12 Desert Edge 20-10.00 21-09.00 2.2 1
3 Minor, Jordan Bradshaw Mountain 20-08.00 21-07.25 4.2
4 Albert, Monte 12 Flagstaff 21-00.50 21-00.50 3.0
5 Toone, Daelyn 10 Marana 20-10.00 20-11.25 5.1
6 Flores, Josh 12 Campo Verde 20-09.50 20-10.50 3.9
7 Slaughter, Dalton 11 Marana 20-11.00 20-10.25 3.8
8 Henry, Paxton 11 Prescott 20-08.00 20-09.50 2.8
9 Cook, Aaron 11 Verrado 20-10.00 20-08.75 2.0
10 Abdul-Hakim, Malik 11 Copper Canyon 20-08.50 20-07.25 4.3
10 Brown, Nehemiah 11 Youngker 20-10.00 20-07.25 3.7
12 Madkins, Tarik 12 Dysart 20-10.00 20-01.50 2.6
12 Woods, Ian Queen Creek 20-11.00 20-01.50 3.0
Flight 2
1 Moreland, Shamar Fairfax 22-03.00 23-04.00 6.3 10
2 Naisant, Marcus Marcos de Niza 22-03.00 23-03.25 1.5 8
3 North, Ryleigh Gila Ridge 21-06.50 22-11.25 4.9 6
4 Thomas, Tehran 11 Desert Edge 21-06.25 22-06.00 4.6 5
5 Austin, Phillip 10 Maricopa 21-02.25 22-02.00 2.1 3
6 Niyonburyu, Regis 11 Youngker 21-02.00 21-09.75 2.9 2
7 Campbell, Trevion 12 Shadow Ridge 21-05.00 21-08.50 3.1
8 Walcott, Michael 12 Sunrise Mountain 21-05.00 21-00.25 6.0
9 Honea, Dalton Queen Creek 21-05.00 20-11.75 2.9
10 Gadallah, Tirhaga 10 Independence 21-04.00 20-09.25 4.2
11 Mackenzie, Ian 12 Thunderbird 21-03.00 20-08.00 4.2
12 Booth, Quincy 12 Desert Edge 23-04.00 20-06.50 2.1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Moreland, Shamar Fairfax 22-03.00 23-04.00 6.3 10
2 Naisant, Marcus Marcos de Niza 22-03.00 23-03.25 1.5 8
3 North, Ryleigh Gila Ridge 21-06.50 22-11.25 4.9 6
4 Thomas, Tehran 11 Desert Edge 21-06.25 22-06.00 4.6 5
5 Harris, Brandon 12 Maryvale 21-00.00 22-03.25 2.8 4
6 Austin, Phillip 10 Maricopa 21-02.25 22-02.00 2.1 3
7 Niyonburyu, Regis 11 Youngker 21-02.00 21-09.75 2.9 2
8 Mosley, Johnnie 12 Desert Edge 20-10.00 21-09.00 2.2 1
9 Campbell, Trevion 12 Shadow Ridge 21-05.00 21-08.50 3.1
10 Minor, Jordan Bradshaw Mountain 20-08.00 21-07.25 4.2
11 Albert, Monte 12 Flagstaff 21-00.50 21-00.50 3.0
12 Walcott, Michael 12 Sunrise Mountain 21-05.00 21-00.25 6.0
13 Honea, Dalton Queen Creek 21-05.00 20-11.75 2.9
14 Toone, Daelyn 10 Marana 20-10.00 20-11.25 5.1
15 Flores, Josh 12 Campo Verde 20-09.50 20-10.50 3.9
16 Slaughter, Dalton 11 Marana 20-11.00 20-10.25 3.8
17 Henry, Paxton 11 Prescott 20-08.00 20-09.50 2.8
18 Gadallah, Tirhaga 10 Independence 21-04.00 20-09.25 4.2
19 Cook, Aaron 11 Verrado 20-10.00 20-08.75 2.0
20 Mackenzie, Ian 12 Thunderbird 21-03.00 20-08.00 4.2
21 Brown, Nehemiah 11 Youngker 20-10.00 20-07.25 3.7
21 Abdul-Hakim, Malik 11 Copper Canyon 20-08.50 20-07.25 4.3
23 Booth, Quincy 12 Desert Edge 23-04.00 20-06.50 2.1
24 Woods, Ian Queen Creek 20-11.00 20-01.50 3.0
24 Madkins, Tarik 12 Dysart 20-10.00 20-01.50 2.6
=====================================================================================
Men - Division II - Team Rankings - Through Event 127 (8 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Marcos de Niza 30.50 2) Desert Edge 25
3) Gila Ridge 19 4) Apollo 18.50
5) Salpointe Catholic 17.50 6) Flowing Wells 16
6) Camelback 16 8) Flagstaff 15
9) Fairfax 13.50 10) Deer Valley 13
11) Skyline 12 11) Shadow Ridge 12
13) Washington 10 13) Kellis 10
15) Cibola 8 15) Cienega 8
15) Alhambra 8 15) McClintock 8
19) Queen Creek 7 20) Maryvale 6
20) Verrado 6 20) Ironwood 6
20) South Mountain 6 24) Independence 5
25) Mountain View 4 25) Saguaro 4
27) Maricopa 3 28) Youngker 2
28) Thunderbird 2 30) Glendale 1
Event 128 Girls Long Jump Division II
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ellis, Marissa 12 Desert Edge 16-08.50 17-11.25 1.5 4
2 Reece, Markeshia 12 Dysart 16-04.00 17-02.75 1.0 2
3 Hightower, Miah 12 Washington 16-05.50 17-00.25 +0.0
4 Griffin, Tariana 12 Desert Edge 16-07.50 16-07.75 2.0
5 Washington, Alyssa 12 Kellis 16-01.50 16-02.25 1.2
6 Hooks, D'Randa Agua Fria 16-02.00 16-01.25 1.8
6 Tobias, Lauren 10 Shadow Ridge 16-04.75 16-01.25 +0.0
8 Johnson, Hannah 11 Sunrise Mountain 16-08.00 15-10.75 1.0
9 Lewis, Ayala 10 Washington 16-00.50 15-09.25 +0.0
10 Beresford, Lauren 9 Shadow Mountain 15-10.00 15-08.25 1.6
11 Torres-Jordan, Anissa 12 Vista Grande 16-04.00 15-06.00 1.7
12 Chavez, Jourdan 10 Peoria 16-00.00 15-05.50 1.0
Flight 2
1 Spencer, Abigail 12 Shadow Mountain 17-07.00 18-07.50 +0.0 10
2 Sterns, Brielle Sahuaro 16-11.00 18-04.75 +0.0 8
3 Nantz, Katheryn 12 Deer Valley 17-03.50 18-04.00 +0.0 6
4 Corners, Mia 9 Gila Ridge 18-02.00 17-11.50 +0.0 5
5 Marshall, Tasia 12 Cesar Chavez 17-03.50 17-07.75 +0.0 3
6 Mooney, Allison 10 Ironwood 17-02.25 17-01.75 +0.0 1
7 Anderson, Lilly Skyline 17-09.00 17-00.00 0.9
8 Fawcett, Ashley 12 Desert Edge 18-00.00 16-11.00 +0.0
9 Weathers, Ryann 12 Tempe 17-00.25 16-08.50 +0.0
9 St.Gelais, Katelyn Queen Creek 17-01.75 16-08.50 0.2
11 Bakari, Raisa 12 Browne 16-08.50 16-06.25 0.5
12 Armstrong, Kali 10 Campo Verde 16-11.25 15-10.50 +0.0
13 Cuff, Ikeah 9 Shadow Ridge 16-11.00 15-09.50 +0.0
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Abigail 12 Shadow Mountain 17-07.00 18-07.50 +0.0 10
2 Sterns, Brielle Sahuaro 16-11.00 18-04.75 +0.0 8
3 Nantz, Katheryn 12 Deer Valley 17-03.50 18-04.00 +0.0 6
4 Corners, Mia 9 Gila Ridge 18-02.00 17-11.50 +0.0 5
5 Ellis, Marissa 12 Desert Edge 16-08.50 17-11.25 1.5 4
6 Marshall, Tasia 12 Cesar Chavez 17-03.50 17-07.75 +0.0 3
7 Reece, Markeshia 12 Dysart 16-04.00 17-02.75 1.0 2
8 Mooney, Allison 10 Ironwood 17-02.25 17-01.75 +0.0 1
9 Hightower, Miah 12 Washington 16-05.50 17-00.25 +0.0
10 Anderson, Lilly Skyline 17-09.00 17-00.00 0.9
11 Fawcett, Ashley 12 Desert Edge 18-00.00 16-11.00 +0.0
12 Weathers, Ryann 12 Tempe 17-00.25 16-08.50 +0.0
12 St.Gelais, Katelyn Queen Creek 17-01.75 16-08.50 0.2
14 Griffin, Tariana 12 Desert Edge 16-07.50 16-07.75 2.0
15 Bakari, Raisa 12 Browne 16-08.50 16-06.25 0.5
16 Washington, Alyssa 12 Kellis 16-01.50 16-02.25 1.2
17 Hooks, D'Randa Agua Fria 16-02.00 16-01.25 1.8
17 Tobias, Lauren 10 Shadow Ridge 16-04.75 16-01.25 +0.0
19 Johnson, Hannah 11 Sunrise Mountain 16-08.00 15-10.75 1.0
20 Armstrong, Kali 10 Campo Verde 16-11.25 15-10.50 +0.0
21 Cuff, Ikeah 9 Shadow Ridge 16-11.00 15-09.50 +0.0
22 Lewis, Ayala 10 Washington 16-00.50 15-09.25 +0.0
23 Beresford, Lauren 9 Shadow Mountain 15-10.00 15-08.25 1.6
24 Torres-Jordan, Anissa 12 Vista Grande 16-04.00 15-06.00 1.7
25 Chavez, Jourdan 10 Peoria 16-00.00 15-05.50 1.0
=====================================================================================
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - Through Event 128 (9 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Deer Valley 64 2) Gila Ridge 25
3) Sahuaro 23 4) South Mountain 20
5) Sunrise Mountain 17 5) Flagstaff 17
7) Ironwood 16.50 7) Cactus Shadows 16.50
9) Desert Edge 16 10) Skyline 14
11) Campo Verde 13 11) Fairfax 13
13) Shadow Mountain 12 13) Kellis 12
15) St. Mary's 10 16) Cesar Chavez 9
17) Tempe 8 17) Arcadia 8
19) Cactus 6 19) McClintock 6
21) Salpointe Catholic 4 22) Marana 3
22) Canyon del Oro 3 22) Maryvale 3
25) Poston Butte 2.50 26) Dysart 2
26) Queen Creek 2 28) Flowing Wells 1
28) Washington 1 28) Peoria 1
28) Agua Fria 1 28) Williams Field 1
33) Lake Havasu 0.50
Event 129 Boys Pole Vault Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grizzle, Logan Queen Creek 16-00.00 15-00.00 10
2 Ference, Anthony 12 Salpointe Catholic 14-02.00 14-06.00 8
3 Ference, Andrew 10 Salpointe Catholic 13-09.00 14-03.00 6
4 Madder, Chase 12 Higley 14-00.00 J14-03.00 5
5 Medrano, Matthew 12 Tolleson 13-09.00 13-03.00 4
6 Axlid, Erik 12 Deer Valley 12-04.00 12-06.00 2.50
6 Moyer, Jake 11 Williams Field 13-00.00 12-06.00 2.50
8 Villa, Steven 12 Mountain View 12-04.00 J12-06.00 1
9 Majkrzak, Adam 11 Washington 12-06.00 J12-06.00
10 Avila, Alejandro 11 Greenway 13-00.00 J12-06.00
11 Martin, Sid 11 Higley 13-00.00 J12-06.00
11 Alarcon, William 12 Mohave 12-06.00 J12-06.00
13 Maloney, Sean 12 Salpointe Catholic 12-04.00 J12-06.00
14 Cazares, Miguel 11 Cibola 12-07.00 12-00.00
14 Gehr, Dominic 11 Marana 12-07.00 12-00.00
14 Reyes, Raymund 10 Lake Havasu 13-00.00 12-00.00
14 Salaz, Dominic 12 Salpointe Catholic 12-08.00 12-00.00
18 Douglas, Clayton 11 Gila Ridge 12-07.00 11-06.00
18 Gonzales, Francisco Flowing Wells 12-04.00 11-06.00
18 Peterson, Nick 12 Moon Valley 12-01.00 11-06.00
-- Shaw, John 11 Washington 12-06.00 NH
-- Petrie, Devin 12 Casa Grande 13-00.00 NH
-- Roxas-Powers, Andrew 12 Coconino 12-01.00 NH
-- Broby, Hyrum 11 Cibola 12-01.00 NH
-- Livingstone, Jefferson 10 Apollo 12-06.00 NH
================================================================================
Men - Division II - Team Rankings - Through Event 129 (9 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Salpointe Catholic 31.50 2) Marcos de Niza 30.50
3) Desert Edge 25 4) Gila Ridge 19
5) Apollo 18.50 6) Queen Creek 17
7) Flowing Wells 16 7) Camelback 16
9) Deer Valley 15.50 10) Flagstaff 15
11) Fairfax 13.50 12) Skyline 12
12) Shadow Ridge 12 14) Kellis 10
14) Washington 10 16) Cibola 8
16) McClintock 8 16) Alhambra 8
16) Cienega 8 20) Verrado 6
20) South Mountain 6 20) Ironwood 6
20) Maryvale 6 24) Mountain View 5
24) Independence 5 24) Higley 5
27) Tolleson 4 27) Saguaro 4
29) Maricopa 3 30) Williams Field 2.50
31) Youngker 2 31) Thunderbird 2
33) Glendale 1
Event 130 Girls Pole Vault Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Daily, Katie Flowing Wells 10-07.00 11-01.00 10
2 Schwartz, Alyson 11 Deer Valley 11-03.00 10-06.00 8
3 Hurd, Elisabeth 12 Salpointe Catholic 10-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Moore, Kayla 12 Mountain View 9-00.00 9-06.00 5
5 Moss, Shyama 12 Cibola 9-09.00 J9-06.00 4
6 Vasquez, Renee 11 Deer Valley 9-01.00 9-03.00 3
7 Horrocks, Virginie 10 Canyon del Oro 8-06.00 J9-03.00 1.50
7 Horrocks, Julianna 11 Canyon del Oro 9-06.00 J9-03.00 1.50
9 Church, Bailey 12 Sunrise Mountain 9-01.00 9-00.00
10 Carpentieri, Airen 10 Lake Havasu 8-03.00 J9-00.00
11 Bowman, Nicole Queen Creek 8-07.00 8-06.00
12 Palmer, Amry 11 Coconino 9-00.00 J8-06.00
12 Cohen, Emily 9 Canyon del Oro 8-00.00 J8-06.00
14 Falk, Molly 12 Sunrise Mountain 8-10.00 J8-06.00
15 Nguyen, Sarah 11 Prescott 8-08.00 J8-06.00
16 Platt, Jessica 12 Marana 8-06.00 J8-06.00
17 Garland, Melody 9 Ironwood 8-06.00 8-00.00
17 Parra, Yasmine 11 Higley 8-00.00 8-00.00
17 Garcia, Lindsey 12 Apollo 8-07.00 8-00.00
20 Huber, Andrea 12 Prescott 8-01.00 J8-00.00
-- Vega, Katherine 12 Youngker 8-00.00 NH
-- Walker, Hazel 11 Flagstaff 8-01.00 NH
-- Huber, Belle 9 Williams Field 8-06.00 NH
-- Klinger, Emily 11 Coconino 8-03.00 NH
-- Gomez, Alyssa Queen Creek 10-06.00 NH
==================================================================================
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - Through Event 130 (10 Events Scored)
==================================================================================
1) Deer Valley 75 2) Gila Ridge 25
3) Sahuaro 23 4) South Mountain 20
5) Sunrise Mountain 17 5) Flagstaff 17
7) Ironwood 16.50 7) Cactus Shadows 16.50
9) Desert Edge 16 10) Skyline 14
11) Fairfax 13 11) Campo Verde 13
13) Kellis 12 13) Shadow Mountain 12
15) Flowing Wells 11 16) Salpointe Catholic 10
16) St. Mary's 10 18) Cesar Chavez 9
19) Tempe 8 19) Arcadia 8
21) Canyon del Oro 6 21) McClintock 6
21) Cactus 6 24) Mountain View 5
25) Cibola 4 26) Maryvale 3
26) Marana 3 28) Poston Butte 2.50
29) Dysart 2 29) Queen Creek 2
31) Washington 1 31) Williams Field 1
31) Peoria 1 31) Agua Fria 1
35) Lake Havasu 0.50
Event 131 Boys Shot Put Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Garcia, Gonzalo 12 Glendale 46-08.00 48-00.00 2
2 Thompson, Jacob 11 Higley 44-06.00 46-03.00
3 Lopez, Fernando 12 Browne 47-06.50 45-03.75
4 Valenzuela, Michael 12 Tolleson 44-05.00 45-01.00
5 Beasley, Rees 12 Thunderbird 47-03.75 44-11.25
6 Veidmark, Arvid 10 Thunderbird 45-02.75 44-07.00
7 Heberer, Luke 12 Prescott 46-01.00 43-10.25
8 Bearup, Alexander Skyline 46-07.00 43-01.50
9 Femia, Christopher Gila Ridge 45-06.00 42-08.50
10 Mendez, Medardo 12 Arcadia 44-05.00 41-04.25
11 Broady, Blair 12 Verrado 44-03.50 39-05.25
-- Collins, Skyler 11 Vista Grande 46-00.00 ND
-- Southwick, Zach 11 Moon Valley 46-06.00 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jones, Tyson 10 Desert Edge 60-02.00 60-04.00 10
2 Jones, Hunter 12 Desert Edge 56-08.00 54-03.75 8
3 Washington, Turner 11 Canyon del Oro 57-06.25 54-01.75 6
4 Pilimai, Keaton Queen Creek 54-09.25 51-07.75 5
5 Blissit, Dante 11 Desert Edge 49-05.00 50-00.00 4
6 Brekken, Jacob 12 Greenway 50-00.25 49-05.75 3
7 Jeffcoat, Jerome 12 Maryvale 49-02.50 47-11.25 1
8 Adams, Dempsey 12 Queen Creek 49-07.00 45-02.50
9 Martis, Christian 12 Independence 47-10.00 44-09.75
10 Convery, Alec 12 Queen Creek 48-11.00 44-03.00
11 Turnbull, Garrett 12 Marana 48-10.00 44-02.00
12 Kauer, Trevor 9 Campo Verde 48-10.00 43-00.75
-- Jimenez, Felipe 12 Tolleson 48-11.00 FOUL
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Tyson 10 Desert Edge 60-02.00 60-04.00 10
2 Jones, Hunter 12 Desert Edge 56-08.00 54-03.75 8
3 Washington, Turner 11 Canyon del Oro 57-06.25 54-01.75 6
4 Pilimai, Keaton Queen Creek 54-09.25 51-07.75 5
5 Blissit, Dante 11 Desert Edge 49-05.00 50-00.00 4
6 Brekken, Jacob 12 Greenway 50-00.25 49-05.75 3
7 Garcia, Gonzalo 12 Glendale 46-08.00 48-00.00 2
8 Jeffcoat, Jerome 12 Maryvale 49-02.50 47-11.25 1
9 Thompson, Jacob 11 Higley 44-06.00 46-03.00
10 Lopez, Fernando 12 Browne 47-06.50 45-03.75
11 Adams, Dempsey 12 Queen Creek 49-07.00 45-02.50
12 Valenzuela, Michael 12 Tolleson 44-05.00 45-01.00
13 Beasley, Rees 12 Thunderbird 47-03.75 44-11.25
14 Martis, Christian 12 Independence 47-10.00 44-09.75
15 Veidmark, Arvid 10 Thunderbird 45-02.75 44-07.00
16 Convery, Alec 12 Queen Creek 48-11.00 44-03.00
17 Turnbull, Garrett 12 Marana 48-10.00 44-02.00
18 Heberer, Luke 12 Prescott 46-01.00 43-10.25
19 Bearup, Alexander Skyline 46-07.00 43-01.50
20 Kauer, Trevor 9 Campo Verde 48-10.00 43-00.75
21 Femia, Christopher Gila Ridge 45-06.00 42-08.50
22 Mendez, Medardo 12 Arcadia 44-05.00 41-04.25
23 Broady, Blair 12 Verrado 44-03.50 39-05.25
-- Collins, Skyler 11 Vista Grande 46-00.00 ND
-- Southwick, Zach 11 Moon Valley 46-06.00 FOUL
-- Jimenez, Felipe 12 Tolleson 48-11.00 FOUL
================================================================================
Men - Division II - Team Rankings - Through Event 131 (10 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Desert Edge 47 2) Salpointe Catholic 31.50
3) Marcos de Niza 30.50 4) Queen Creek 22
5) Gila Ridge 19 6) Apollo 18.50
7) Flowing Wells 16 7) Camelback 16
9) Deer Valley 15.50 10) Flagstaff 15
11) Fairfax 13.50 12) Shadow Ridge 12
12) Skyline 12 14) Washington 10
14) Kellis 10 16) Cienega 8
16) Cibola 8 16) Alhambra 8
16) McClintock 8 20) Maryvale 7
21) Ironwood 6 21) Verrado 6
21) South Mountain 6 21) Canyon del Oro 6
25) Higley 5 25) Mountain View 5
25) Independence 5 28) Saguaro 4
28) Tolleson 4 30) Greenway 3
30) Maricopa 3 30) Glendale 3
33) Williams Field 2.50 34) Thunderbird 2
34) Youngker 2
Event 132 Girls Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kemper, Cora 11 Deer Valley 34-03.00
2 Hudson, Mysia 12 Maricopa 33-06.00
3 Anderson, Kiara 9 Dysart 33-03.50
4 Resendez, Brittany 10 Prescott 33-02.00
5 Jones, Carletta 11 Kofa 33-00.00
6 Valdivieso, Sierra Skyline 32-08.50
7 Estrada, Bobbi 12 Cactus 32-05.00
8 Henry, Destiny Fairfax 32-04.00
9 Boyd, Morgan 12 Tempe 31-11.50
9 Chapman, Sarah 10 Mountain View 31-11.50
11 Bertsch, Brianna 12 Pueblo 31-06.00
12 Christian, Anise 11 Youngker 31-04.50
13 Hala'ufia, Mele 11 Marana 30-10.00
Flight 2
1 Conlin, Emily 12 Deer Valley 39-11.50 10
2 Crook, Dominique Copper Canyon 37-05.50 8
3 Dragone, Alexa 11 Cactus Shadows 37-05.00 6
4 Thompson, Sadie 11 Cactus Shadows 36-05.25 5
5 King, Abby 12 Queen Creek 35-11.50 4
6 Valencia, Yesenia 12 Greenway 35-08.75 3
7 Rodriguez, Sierra Flowing Wells 35-08.50 2
8 Page-Stevens, Cairra Agua Fria 35-06.00 1
9 Harvey, Joi 9 Desert Edge 34-04.00
10 Robinson, Katie Queen Creek 34-02.00
11 Jones, Alexis 12 Queen Creek 33-08.50
12 Van, Troytonna 11 Maryvale 33-01.00
13 Mumin, Ziakerah 10 Youngker 33-00.50
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Conlin, Emily 12 Deer Valley 39-11.50 10
2 Crook, Dominique Copper Canyon 37-05.50 8
3 Dragone, Alexa 11 Cactus Shadows 37-05.00 6
4 Thompson, Sadie 11 Cactus Shadows 36-05.25 5
5 King, Abby 12 Queen Creek 35-11.50 4
6 Valencia, Yesenia 12 Greenway 35-08.75 3
7 Rodriguez, Sierra Flowing Wells 35-08.50 2
8 Page-Stevens, Cairra Agua Fria 35-06.00 1
9 Harvey, Joi 9 Desert Edge 34-04.00
10 Kemper, Cora 11 Deer Valley 34-03.00
11 Robinson, Katie Queen Creek 34-02.00
12 Jones, Alexis 12 Queen Creek 33-08.50
13 Hudson, Mysia 12 Maricopa 33-06.00
14 Anderson, Kiara 9 Dysart 33-03.50
15 Resendez, Brittany 10 Prescott 33-02.00
16 Van, Troytonna 11 Maryvale 33-01.00
17 Mumin, Ziakerah 10 Youngker 33-00.50
18 Jones, Carletta 11 Kofa 33-00.00
19 Valdivieso, Sierra Skyline 32-08.50
20 Estrada, Bobbi 12 Cactus 32-05.00
21 Henry, Destiny Fairfax 32-04.00
22 Boyd, Morgan 12 Tempe 31-11.50
22 Chapman, Sarah 10 Mountain View 31-11.50
24 Bertsch, Brianna 12 Pueblo 31-06.00
25 Christian, Anise 11 Youngker 31-04.50
26 Hala'ufia, Mele 11 Marana 30-10.00
Event 133 Boys Discus Throw Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Adams, Dempsey 12 Queen Creek 143-00 3
2 Robinson, Xavier 10 Deer Valley 141-00 2
3 Duarte, Rafael Gila Ridge 137-01
4 Turnbull, Garrett 12 Marana 136-06
5 Larocque, Dom 12 Mohave 134-07
6 Parker, Cade 11 Prescott 128-11
7 Jimenez, Felipe 12 Tolleson 128-00
8 King, Elliott 12 Tempe 127-01
9 Duong, Calvin 12 Independence 117-09
-- Raley, Gabriel Sahuaro FOUL
-- Chavez, Estevan Queen Creek FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jones, Tyson 10 Desert Edge 173-06 10
2 Pilimai, Keaton Queen Creek 157-08 8
3 Shaver, Ryan Bradshaw Mountain 152-07 6
4 Bearup, Alexander Skyline 151-03 5
5 Blissit, Dante 11 Desert Edge 150-08 4
6 Brekken, Jacob 12 Greenway 137-07 1
7 Cofield, Chris Agua Fria 136-08
8 Jones, Hunter 12 Desert Edge 136-06
9 Convery, Alec 12 Queen Creek 135-05
10 Salaz, Dominic 12 Salpointe Catholic 134-01
11 Diaz, Cesar Flowing Wells 123-06
12 Soto, Martin Nogales 110-08
-- Washington, Turner 11 Canyon del Oro FOUL
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Tyson 10 Desert Edge 173-06 10
2 Pilimai, Keaton Queen Creek 157-08 8
3 Shaver, Ryan Bradshaw Mountain 152-07 6
4 Bearup, Alexander Skyline 151-03 5
5 Blissit, Dante 11 Desert Edge 150-08 4
6 Adams, Dempsey 12 Queen Creek 143-00 3
7 Robinson, Xavier 10 Deer Valley 141-00 2
8 Brekken, Jacob 12 Greenway 137-07 1
9 Duarte, Rafael Gila Ridge 137-01
10 Cofield, Chris Agua Fria 136-08
11 Jones, Hunter 12 Desert Edge 136-06
11 Turnbull, Garrett 12 Marana 136-06
13 Convery, Alec 12 Queen Creek 135-05
14 Larocque, Dom 12 Mohave 134-07
15 Salaz, Dominic 12 Salpointe Catholic 134-01
16 Parker, Cade 11 Prescott 128-11
17 Jimenez, Felipe 12 Tolleson 128-00
18 King, Elliott 12 Tempe 127-01
19 Diaz, Cesar Flowing Wells 123-06
20 Duong, Calvin 12 Independence 117-09
21 Soto, Martin Nogales 110-08
-- Washington, Turner 11 Canyon del Oro FOUL
-- Chavez, Estevan Queen Creek FOUL
-- Raley, Gabriel Sahuaro FOUL
Event 134 Girls Discus Throw Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Garnica, Athena 10 Central 101-00 103-11
2 Price, Alexi Queen Creek 104-04 101-11
3 Delahunt, Lora 12 Apollo 106-07 99-07
4 Kuo, Kelby 9 Cactus Shadows 107-06 99-01
5 Henry, Destiny Fairfax 100-01 97-01
6 Robinson, Katie Queen Creek 101-02 96-09
7 Lamoreaux, Kiera 10 Marana 105-01 96-03
8 Barrera, Priscilla Williams Field 100-00 94-10
9 Jackson, Janette 11 Cesar Chavez 100-01 94-04
10 Pollard, Kylie 11 Verrado 98-07 94-00
11 Mumin, Ziakerah 10 Youngker 06-04.50 92-08
12 McCrory, Cassandra 11 Vista Grande 101-08 92-07
13 Santos, Pamela Nogales 102-05 92-04
Flight 2
1 Valdivieso, Sierra Skyline 137-02 125-08 10
2 Rodriguez, Sierra Flowing Wells 139-04 123-09 8
3 Thompson, Sadie 11 Cactus Shadows 125-02 120-10 6
4 Valencia, Yesenia 12 Greenway 138-05 120-05 5
5 Conlin, Emily 12 Deer Valley 123-02 118-03 4
6 Wick, Amanda 12 Deer Valley 124-07 114-11 3
7 Dragone, Alexa 11 Cactus Shadows 110-01 112-00 2
8 McIver, Emma 11 Cactus Shadows 121-07 110-01 1
9 Taylor, Christena 12 Cibola 118-00 108-05
10 Shepard, Kennedy 12 Williams Field 120-06 107-02
10 Slagle, Angela 11 Salpointe Catholic 133-04 107-02
12 King, Abby 12 Queen Creek 114-04 104-06
13 Boyd, Morgan 12 Tempe 108-07 98-00
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Valdivieso, Sierra Skyline 137-02 125-08 10
2 Rodriguez, Sierra Flowing Wells 139-04 123-09 8
3 Thompson, Sadie 11 Cactus Shadows 125-02 120-10 6
4 Valencia, Yesenia 12 Greenway 138-05 120-05 5
5 Conlin, Emily 12 Deer Valley 123-02 118-03 4
6 Wick, Amanda 12 Deer Valley 124-07 114-11 3
7 Dragone, Alexa 11 Cactus Shadows 110-01 112-00 2
8 McIver, Emma 11 Cactus Shadows 121-07 110-01 1
9 Taylor, Christena 12 Cibola 118-00 108-05
10 Slagle, Angela 11 Salpointe Catholic 133-04 107-02
10 Shepard, Kennedy 12 Williams Field 120-06 107-02
12 King, Abby 12 Queen Creek 114-04 104-06
13 Garnica, Athena 10 Central 101-00 103-11
14 Price, Alexi Queen Creek 104-04 101-11
15 Delahunt, Lora 12 Apollo 106-07 99-07
16 Kuo, Kelby 9 Cactus Shadows 107-06 99-01
17 Boyd, Morgan 12 Tempe 108-07 98-00
18 Henry, Destiny Fairfax 100-01 97-01
19 Robinson, Katie Queen Creek 101-02 96-09
20 Lamoreaux, Kiera 10 Marana 105-01 96-03
21 Barrera, Priscilla Williams Field 100-00 94-10
22 Jackson, Janette 11 Cesar Chavez 100-01 94-04
23 Pollard, Kylie 11 Verrado 98-07 94-00
24 Mumin, Ziakerah 10 Youngker 06-04.50 92-08
25 McCrory, Cassandra 11 Vista Grande 101-08 92-07
26 Santos, Pamela Nogales 102-05 92-04
==================================================================================
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - Through Event 134 (12 Events Scored)
==================================================================================
1) Deer Valley 92 2) Cactus Shadows 36.50
3) Gila Ridge 25 4) Skyline 24
5) Sahuaro 23 6) Flowing Wells 21
7) South Mountain 20 8) Flagstaff 17
8) Sunrise Mountain 17 10) Ironwood 16.50
11) Desert Edge 16 12) Fairfax 13
12) Campo Verde 13 14) Kellis 12
14) Shadow Mountain 12 16) Salpointe Catholic 10
16) St. Mary's 10 18) Cesar Chavez 9
19) Tempe 8 19) Greenway 8
19) Arcadia 8 19) Copper Canyon 8
23) Canyon del Oro 6 23) McClintock 6
23) Cactus 6 23) Queen Creek 6
27) Mountain View 5 28) Cibola 4
29) Marana 3 29) Maryvale 3
31) Poston Butte 2.50 32) Agua Fria 2
32) Dysart 2 34) Peoria 1
34) Washington 1 34) Williams Field 1
37) Lake Havasu 0.50
Event 135 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Desert Vista 'A' 7:55.33 10
1) Harris, DJ 12 2) Cheney, Habtamu 10
3) Ramirez, Anthony 12 4) Suber, Jacob 11
2 Highland 'A' 7:58.34 8
1) Resendez, Carlin 2) Brady, Ben
3) O'Callaghan, Josh 4) Dille, Jackson
3 Corona del Sol 'A' 7:58.41 6
1) Eversden, Graham 10 2) Onofrio, Jacob 12
3) Sample, Colt 11 4) Bish, Daniel 11
4 Perry 'A' 7:59.83 5
1) Burks, Cade 12 2) Haren, Anthony 10
3) Hudson, William 11 4) Jernigan, Luke 11
5 Hamilton 'A' 8:00.99 4
1) Fusaro, Chris 2) Nelsen, David
3) Creighton, Noah 4) Agredano, Oskar
6 Mountain View 'A' 8:04.25 3
1) Toller, Jacob 12 2) Campbell, Tanner 12
3) Pace, Jared 10 4) Rasmussen, Braden 9
7 Ironwood Ridge 'A' 8:05.80 2
1) Willman, Brett 12 2) Dylla, Collin 12
3) Peterson, Tyler 12 4) Torres, Tony 10
8 Brophy College Prep 'A' 8:10.41 1
1) Beall, Zack 9 2) Burns, Drew 10
3) Landa, Hociel 11 4) Mason, Luke 11
9 Desert Mountain 'A' 8:12.02
1) Groll, Taisto 2) Whittington, Blake
3) Johnson, Michael 4) Palmer, Jonathan
10 Buena 'A' 8:13.23
1) Valentin, Dominic 11 2) Sieler, Joshua 10
3) Olivo, Manny 11 4) Vargas-Ortman, Martin 12
11 Chandler 'A' 8:14.17
1) Gonzales, Michael 12 2) Ruiz, Chris 10
3) Depler, Jay 11 4) Gaiser, Ethan 11
12 Rincon/University 'A' 8:14.62
1) Wyman, Jules 2) Hartmann, Julien
3) Lehman, Alex 4) Leitner, Thomas 9
13 Valley Vista 'A' 8:16.49
1) Tigue, Jafar 2) Cerny, Dillon
3) Morris, Sean 4) Jalomo, Andrew
14 Boulder Creek 'A' 8:18.69
1) Clarke, Allen 12 2) Olson, Everett 11
3) Lewis, Jacob 10 4) Lozano, Daniel 11
15 Gilbert 'A' 8:20.35
1) McCoy, Chris 12 2) McKendrick, Reilly 12
3) Tansill, Patrick 12 4) Ledesma, Michael 12
16 Chaparral 'A' 8:21.23
1) Becker, Aidan 2) Martin, Brandon
3) Gingrich, Gunnar 4) Saville, Kendall
17 Mesquite 'A' 8:29.17
1) Barrera, Daniel 2) Bulger, Jack
3) Hinze, Konrad 4) Meade, Joe
Event 136 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 9:31.07 9:07.43 10
1) Nichols, Alexis 12 2) Taylor, Becca 9
3) Enns, Gabrielle 11 4) Foster, Morgan 9
2 Desert Vista 'A' 9:39.92 9:10.06 8
1) Jones, Baylee 11 2) Wolf, Haley 10
3) Swenson, Mason 12 4) Davis, Amanda 11
3 North Canyon 'A' 9:39.40 9:34.09 6
1) Rios, Alexis 2) Mustin, Drianna
3) Richard, Makyah 4) Wright-Flowers, Symone
4 Corona del Sol 'A' 9:51.84 9:34.89 5
1) Artiaga, Alexis 12 2) Harder, Mackenzie 12
3) Payne, Renee 11 4) Burgess, Mackenzie 9
5 Chaparral 'A' 9:52.55 9:40.78 4
1) Martin, Brooke 2) Archer, Abi
3) Turner, Rachel 4) Carlson, Emma
6 Liberty 'A' 9:49.24 9:42.94 3
1) Smith, Emily 2) Spiek, Abbie
3) Gutierrez, Mia 4) Williford, Christine
7 Xavier College Prep 'A' 9:37.82 9:45.77 2
1) Ehmann, Kinsey 10 2) Novacek, Ally 12
3) Higgins, Shannan 12 4) Weiss, Tessa 12
8 O'Connor 'A' 10:07.28 9:47.94 1
1) Edwards, Brooklyn 12 2) Sohren, Blair 9
3) Bries, Jesselyn 10 4) Nicholson, Analise 12
9 Hamilton 'A' 9:49.06 9:54.52
1) Merritt, Emma 2) Parzych, Morgan
3) Ebiner, McKenna 4) Loff, Melanie
10 Mountain View 'A' 9:54.15 9:56.85
1) Welch, Kailey 9 2) Maloney, Haley 11
3) Gherkins, Madelyn 12 4) Clarkson, Corrine 12
11 Pinnacle 'A' 9:48.12 10:02.93
1) Lees, Brittney 12 2) Roberts, Jessica 10
3) Crawford, Katelyn 10 4) Elder, Layne 12
12 Desert Mountain 'A' 10:06.85 10:12.07
1) Hocken, Alexis 2) Johnson, Brianna
3) Mower, Morgan 4) Pescatore, Claire
13 Willow Canyon 'A' 10:09.12 10:20.58
1) Dempsey, Lesilee 11 2) Beck, Natalie 12
3) Ortega, Alexis 11 4) Veloz, Allison 9
14 Centennial 'A' 10:10.69 10:21.34
1) Acosta, Gabrielle 2) Acevedo, Jasolyn
3) Moore, M.E. 4) Pyon, Grace
15 Mesquite 'A' 10:08.39 10:28.60
1) Fairley, Rilie 2) Booth, Rylee
3) Carroll, Leanna 4) Gailey, Elisa
16 Basha 'A' 10:13.80 10:32.82
1) Gravbot, Maria 2) Roberts, Tyara
3) Johnson, Morgan 4) Orr, Maggie
17 Buena 'A' 10:05.46 10:33.70
1) Haller, Casey 12 2) Appelhans, Elizabeth 11
3) Strate, Katelynn 9 4) Markee, Lauren 12
Event 137 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hayes, T.J. Chandler 14.16 -0.2 10
2 Woods, Kyree 12 Chandler 14.22 -0.2 8
3 Adams, Edwin 11 Chandler 14.30 -0.2 6
4 White, Rakevion 12 Mountain Pointe 14.68 -0.2 5
5 Talamantes, Johnie 10 Red Mountain 14.77 -0.2 4
6 Egbo, Joshua Highland 14.80 -0.2 3
7 Sampson, Jack 11 Desert Vista 14.95 -0.2 2
8 Smith, James 10 Westwood 15.20 -0.2 1
9 Carpenter, Grant 12 Willow Canyon 15.27 -0.2
Event 138 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Autumn 12 Mountain Pointe 13.99 0.4 10
2 Waite, Alyisa 12 Gilbert 14.21 0.4 8
3 Burns, Danielle 12 Mountain Pointe 14.38 0.4 6
4 Armstrong, Dylan Millennium 15.26 0.4 5
5 Chambers, Ji'Mya Westview 15.45 0.4 3.50
5 Bermudez, Carmen Hamilton 15.45 0.4 3.50
7 Hayhurst, Melissa 12 Corona del Sol 15.57 0.4 2
8 Landeene, Shea 12 Desert Vista 15.72 0.4 1
-- Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview FS 0.4
Event 139 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Marcus Centennial 10.59 NWI 10
2 Hinton, DJ 11 Tucson High 10.99 NWI 8
3 Walker, Kendon 11 Chandler 11.00 NWI 6
4 Tran, Daniel 12 Brophy College Prep 11.00 NWI 5
5 Jordan, Jawhar Hamilton 11.05 NWI 4
6 Mudiwa, Talib 11 Desert Vista 11.14 NWI 3
7 Harris, Anferni 12 Mountain Pointe 11.21 NWI 2
8 Brown, Courtlynd 11 Desert Ridge 11.22 NWI 1
9 Pierson, Tyree 11 Tucson High 13.22 NWI
Event 140 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tremble, Lashira Liberty 12.07 -0.2 10
2 Bailey, Anaya 11 Chandler 12.27 -0.2 8
3 Burns, Danielle 12 Mountain Pointe 12.29 -0.2 6
4 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 12.35 -0.2 5
5 Clark, Natalie 11 Mountain View 12.42 -0.2 4
6 Patterson, Brittany 11 Mountain Pointe 12.50 -0.2 2.50
6 Wright-Flowers, Symone North Canyon 12.50 -0.2 2.50
8 Waite, Alyisa 12 Gilbert 12.55 -0.2 1
9 Ugbisien, Onome 10 Tucson High 13.62 -0.2
Event 141 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Burks, Cade 12 Perry 4:18.28 4:25.03 10
2 Harris, DJ 12 Desert Vista 4:25.42 4:26.44 8
3 Mason, Luke 11 Brophy College Prep 4:23.94 4:26.48 6
4 Cheney, Habtamu 10 Desert Vista 4:21.72 4:26.52 5
5 Toller, Jacob 12 Mountain View 4:27.16 4:28.96 4
6 Nelsen, David Hamilton 4:30.07 4:28.97 3
7 Landa, Hociel 11 Brophy College Prep 4:27.73 4:31.45 2
8 Brady, Ben Highland 4:29.38 4:31.63 1
9 Stoiber, Jordan 11 O'Connor 4:30.34 4:31.98
10 Willman, Brett 12 Ironwood Ridge 4:30.22 4:32.69
11 Olivo, Manny 11 Buena 4:28.30 4:32.80
12 Walrod, Nicholas 11 Desert Vista 4:31.85 4:33.57
13 Evans, Jackson 11 Horizon 4:30.17 4:33.94
14 Haren, Anthony 10 Perry 4:26.23 4:34.44
15 Anciaux, Matthew 12 Desert Vista 4:30.92 4:35.59
16 Kovatch, Liam 11 Corona del Sol 4:26.45 4:35.95
17 Resendez, Carlin Highland 4:29.90 4:36.65
18 Wyman, Jules Rincon/University 4:32.51 4:37.02
19 Burns, Drew 10 Brophy College Prep 4:30.45 4:37.42
20 Klepinger, Carson 10 Mountain View 4:31.24 4:39.67
21 Torres, Tony 10 Ironwood Ridge 4:28.32 4:40.46
22 Mayers, Nick 12 Mountain Ridge 4:22.53 4:41.13
23 Palmer, Jonathan Desert Mountain 4:29.49 4:44.06
24 Sumners, Slade 11 Corona del Sol 4:33.17 4:46.48
================================================================================
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - Through Event 141 (4 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 30 2) Desert Vista 28
3) Perry 15 4) Brophy College Prep 14
5) Highland 12 6) Hamilton 11
7) Centennial 10 8) Tucson High Magnet School 8
9) Mountain Pointe 7 9) Mountain View 7
11) Corona del Sol 6 12) Red Mountain 4
13) Ironwood Ridge 2 14) Desert Ridge 1
14) Westwood 1
Event 142 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Weiss, Tessa 12 Xavier College Prep 4:51.78 10
2 Foster, Morgan 9 Chandler 4:54.15 8
3 Davis, Amanda 11 Desert Vista 4:58.81 6
4 Bries, Jesselyn 10 O'Connor 4:59.00 5
5 Jones, Baylee 11 Desert Vista 4:59.15 4
6 Wolf, Haley 10 Desert Vista 5:07.02 3
7 Nichols, Alexis 12 Chandler 5:07.54 2
8 Clarkson, Corrine 12 Mountain View 5:07.93 1
9 Milovanovic, Mihajla 9 Chandler 5:09.00
10 Carter, Sarah 11 Xavier College Prep 5:09.04
11 Archer, Abi Chaparral 5:09.23
12 Welch, Kailey 9 Mountain View 5:11.42
13 Miller, Jane 12 Xavier College Prep 5:11.50
14 Hocken, Alexis Desert Mountain 5:12.29
15 Artiaga, Alexis 12 Corona del Sol 5:13.47
16 bucci, madeline 11 Desert Vista 5:14.27
17 Turner, Rachel Chaparral 5:15.29
18 Higgins, Shannan 12 Xavier College Prep 5:16.50
19 Evans, Kate 10 Horizon 5:20.48
20 Rhodes, Sydney Highland 5:20.92
21 Purkovic, Stefana North Canyon 5:21.69
22 Kennedy, Marisa Highland 5:31.72
23 Gutierrez, Mia Liberty 5:38.21
24 Wright, Riley 10 Corona del Sol 5:39.92
25 Woodman, Morgan 11 Buena 5:51.56
Event 143 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 41.35 10
1) Hayes, T.J. 2) Walker, Kendon 11
3) Lee, Imani 11 4) Williams, Dereck 11
2 Hamilton 'A' 41.61 8
1) Sayles, Darnell 2) Jordan, Jawhar
3) Moore, Treyton 4) Downing, Tyron
3 Red Mountain 'A' 42.15 6
1) Rappoport, Cody 11 2) Romero, Joseph
3) Stimac, Trent 11 4) Weiss, Zachary 12
4 Liberty 'A' 42.20 5
1) Walker, Antuan 2) Jackson, Deyton
3) Gattie, Aric 4) Conley, Kaelan
5 Tucson High Magnet School 'A' 42.25 4
1) Hinton, DJ 11 2) Ross, Tavian 12
3) Williams, DeAndre 12 4) Pierson, Tyree 11
6 Mountain Pointe 'A' 42.64 3
1) Bragg, Gary 10 2) Harris, Anferni 12
3) White, Rakevion 12 4) Valentine, Elijah 12
7 North Canyon 'A' 42.72 2
1) Moulton, Tyrees 2) Enis, Soloman
3) Marrero, Estefon 4) Araza, Joss
8 Desert Ridge 'A' 42.77 1
1) Brown, Courtlynd 11 2) Logan, Donjae 10
3) Shumway, Tate 12 4) Patrick, Tavian 12
9 Brophy College Prep 'A' 43.24
1) Tran, Daniel 12 2) Wall, Izak 9
3) Benjamin, Josh 12 4) Yandell, Cole 11
Event 144 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 47.47 10
1) Jordan, Raven 10 2) Chest, Zaire 10
3) Williams, Lamaya 12 4) Bailey, Anaya 11
2 Liberty 'A' 48.59 8
1) Neill, Meghan 2) Agube, Mary
3) Schiefelbein, Kelsie 4) Tremble, Lashira
3 Xavier College Prep 'A' 48.85 6
1) Ojeniyi, Bisola 10 2) Grant, Annie 11
3) Carter, Cydeni 12 4) Minton, Maddie 11
4 Mountain View 'A' 49.05 5
1) Mennenga, Devyn 11 2) Clark, Natalie 11
3) Marske, Sarah 9 4) Stewart, Kyndal 12
5 Mountain Pointe 'A' 49.14 4
1) Muhammad, Nura 11 2) Simmons, Chynna 11
3) Coburn, Kenya 9 4) Bardwell Jones, Ciara 9
6 Millennium 'A' 49.47 3
1) Walker, Yvonne 2) Frieson, Tariyah
3) Dumas, Tyeanna 4) Dumas, Tyreanna
7 Perry 'A' 49.67 2
1) James, Hailey 10 2) Gonzalez, Alyssia 11
3) Cannistra, Kelly 11 4) Bolden, Michelle 12
8 Centennial 'A' 49.83 1
1) Anderson, jayden 2) Craig, Precious
3) Leblanc, Presley 4) Sims, Clare
9 Tucson High Magnet School 'A' 50.98
1) Wilmore, Dejanae 9 2) Ugbisien, Onome 10
3) Maxey, Izaria 12 4) Howard, Neysia 10
Event 145 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ross, Tavian 12 Tucson High 48.28 10
2 Moulton, Tyrees North Canyon 48.41 8
3 Usevitch, Seth Mesquite 48.77 6
4 Bell, Zach Mesquite 48.84 5
5 Williams, Maj 11 Horizon 49.12 4
6 Squier, Michael 10 Mountain View 49.25 3
7 Bender, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 49.56 2
8 Williams, Jeremy 11 Dobson 50.68 1
9 Jackson, Damien 11 Valley Vista 51.52
Event 146 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williford, Christine Liberty 54.76 10
2 Ellsworth, Alena Highland 55.85 8
3 Martin, Jackie 11 Corona del Sol 56.53 6
4 Foreman, Anna 10 Chandler 56.55 5
5 Loff, Melanie Hamilton 56.84 4
6 Fields, Asiah Liberty 57.42 3
7 Charlton, LaMeyah 11 Chandler 57.46 2
8 Nesby, Dorian 10 Valley Vista 58.57 1
9 Moore, Maya 12 Pinnacle 59.56
Event 147 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Edwin 11 Chandler 38.13 10
2 Hayes, T.J. Chandler 38.59 8
3 Carpenter, Grant 12 Willow Canyon 38.61 6
4 Smith, James 10 Westwood 38.84 5
5 Herrera, Jerod Desert Mountain 39.32 4
6 Diggs, Aidan Millennium 39.35 3
7 Talamantes, Johnie 10 Red Mountain 39.42 2
8 Chandler, Malik Hamilton 39.90 1
9 Stevens, Caleb 12 Sunnyslope 40.14
Event 148 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Autumn 12 Mountain Pointe 42.48 10
2 Burns, Danielle 12 Mountain Pointe 43.72 8
3 Gruenwald, Jai 10 Chandler 43.89 6
4 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 43.93 5
5 Marske, Sarah 9 Mountain View 44.57 4
6 Landeene, Shea 12 Desert Vista 46.11 3
7 Martin, Brooke Chaparral 46.58 2
8 Egbo, Tiffany Highland 46.75 1
9 Grant, Annie 11 Xavier College Prep 52.10
Event 149 Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Valentin, Dominic 11 Buena 1:59.45 1:58.53 4
2 Cheney, Habtamu 10 Desert Vista 1:59.04 1:59.59
3 Leitner, Thomas 9 Rincon/University 1:59.08 1:59.96
4 Haren, Anthony 10 Perry 1:59.81 2:00.52
5 Gaiser, Ethan 11 Chandler 1:59.86 2:01.11
6 Stoiber, Jordan 11 O'Connor 1:59.42 2:01.28
7 Jernigan, Luke 11 Perry 1:59.67 2:01.60
8 Ramirez, Anthony 12 Desert Vista 1:59.62 2:01.68
9 Prestwich, Ammon 12 Westwood 1:59.18 2:01.88
10 Dille, Jackson Highland 1:59.67 2:02.52
11 Peterson, Chris Millennium 1:59.50 2:05.01
12 Mayers, Nick 12 Mountain Ridge 1:59.80 2:09.32
Section 2
1 Lozano, Daniel 11 Boulder Creek 1:56.42 1:55.95 10
2 Gonzales, Michael 12 Chandler 1:56.70 1:56.00 8
3 Onofrio, Jacob 12 Corona del Sol 1:58.34 1:57.07 6
4 Palmer, Jonathan Desert Mountain 1:58.35 1:58.49 5
5 Eversden, Graham 10 Corona del Sol 1:57.27 1:58.57 3
6 Torres, Tony 10 Ironwood Ridge 1:57.86 1:58.80 2
7 Ledesma, Michael 12 Gilbert 1:58.55 1:59.18 1
8 Suber, Jacob 11 Desert Vista 1:57.82 2:00.00
9 Emmons, Caden 11 Desert Ridge 1:58.36 2:00.24
10 Burks, Cade 12 Perry 1:55.37 2:01.80
11 Toller, Jacob 12 Mountain View 1:58.30 2:02.58
12 Nelsen, David Hamilton 1:58.68 2:06.96
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Lozano, Daniel 11 Boulder Creek 1:56.42 1:55.95 2 10
2 Gonzales, Michael 12 Chandler 1:56.70 1:56.00 2 8
3 Onofrio, Jacob 12 Corona del Sol 1:58.34 1:57.07 2 6
4 Palmer, Jonathan Desert Mountain 1:58.35 1:58.49 2 5
5 Valentin, Dominic 11 Buena 1:59.45 1:58.53 1 4
6 Eversden, Graham 10 Corona del Sol 1:57.27 1:58.57 2 3
7 Torres, Tony 10 Ironwood Ridge 1:57.86 1:58.80 2 2
8 Ledesma, Michael 12 Gilbert 1:58.55 1:59.18 2 1
9 Cheney, Habtamu 10 Desert Vista 1:59.04 1:59.59 1
10 Leitner, Thomas 9 Rincon/University 1:59.08 1:59.96 1
11 Suber, Jacob 11 Desert Vista 1:57.82 2:00.00 2
12 Emmons, Caden 11 Desert Ridge 1:58.36 2:00.24 2
13 Haren, Anthony 10 Perry 1:59.81 2:00.52 1
14 Gaiser, Ethan 11 Chandler 1:59.86 2:01.11 1
15 Stoiber, Jordan 11 O'Connor 1:59.42 2:01.28 1
16 Jernigan, Luke 11 Perry 1:59.67 2:01.60 1
17 Ramirez, Anthony 12 Desert Vista 1:59.62 2:01.68 1
18 Burks, Cade 12 Perry 1:55.37 2:01.80 2
19 Prestwich, Ammon 12 Westwood 1:59.18 2:01.88 1
20 Dille, Jackson Highland 1:59.67 2:02.52 1
21 Toller, Jacob 12 Mountain View 1:58.30 2:02.58 2
22 Peterson, Chris Millennium 1:59.50 2:05.01 1
23 Nelsen, David Hamilton 1:58.68 2:06.96 2
24 Mayers, Nick 12 Mountain Ridge 1:59.80 2:09.32 1
===================================================================================
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - Through Event 149 (6 Events Scored)
===================================================================================
1) Chandler 48 2) Desert Vista 28
3) Hamilton 19 4) Perry 15
4) Corona del Sol 15 6) Brophy College Prep 14
7) Highland 12 7) Tucson High Magnet School 12
9) Red Mountain 10 9) Boulder Creek 10
9) Centennial 10 9) Mountain Pointe 10
13) Mountain View 7 14) Liberty 5
14) Desert Mountain 5 16) Buena 4
16) Ironwood Ridge 4 18) Desert Ridge 2
18) North Canyon 2 20) Gilbert 1
20) Westwood 1
Event 150 Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hunter, Nijillanaa 10 Mesa 2:17.02 1
2 Bries, Jesselyn 10 O'Connor 2:18.08
3 Enns, Gabrielle 11 Chandler 2:19.97
4 Clarkson, Corrine 12 Mountain View 2:20.89
5 Merritt, Emma Hamilton 2:21.96
6 Rios, Alexis North Canyon 2:22.24
7 Welch, Kailey 9 Mountain View 2:23.40
8 Elder, Layne 12 Pinnacle 2:23.97
9 Archer, Abi Chaparral 2:24.44
10 Harder, Mackenzie 12 Corona del Sol 2:24.48
11 Smith, Emily Liberty 2:25.34
Section 2
1 Williford, Christine Liberty 2:09.25 10
2 Foster, Morgan 9 Chandler 2:11.16 8
3 Payne, Renee 11 Corona del Sol 2:12.49 6
4 Mustin, Drianna North Canyon 2:13.38 5
5 Ellsworth, Alena Highland 2:16.06 4
6 Swenson, Mason 12 Desert Vista 2:16.10 3
7 Nichols, Alexis 12 Chandler 2:16.57 2
8 Weiss, Tessa 12 Xavier College Prep 2:17.03
9 Wolf, Haley 10 Desert Vista 2:17.23
10 Davis, Amanda 11 Desert Vista 2:17.57
11 Loff, Melanie Hamilton 2:17.89
12 Richard, Makyah North Canyon 2:18.57
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Williford, Christine Liberty 2:09.25 2 10
2 Foster, Morgan 9 Chandler 2:11.16 2 8
3 Payne, Renee 11 Corona del Sol 2:12.49 2 6
4 Mustin, Drianna North Canyon 2:13.38 2 5
5 Ellsworth, Alena Highland 2:16.06 2 4
6 Swenson, Mason 12 Desert Vista 2:16.10 2 3
7 Nichols, Alexis 12 Chandler 2:16.57 2 2
8 Hunter, Nijillanaa 10 Mesa 2:17.02 1 1
9 Weiss, Tessa 12 Xavier College Prep 2:17.03 2
10 Wolf, Haley 10 Desert Vista 2:17.23 2
11 Davis, Amanda 11 Desert Vista 2:17.57 2
12 Loff, Melanie Hamilton 2:17.89 2
13 Bries, Jesselyn 10 O'Connor 2:18.08 1
14 Richard, Makyah North Canyon 2:18.57 2
15 Enns, Gabrielle 11 Chandler 2:19.97 1
16 Clarkson, Corrine 12 Mountain View 2:20.89 1
17 Merritt, Emma Hamilton 2:21.96 1
18 Rios, Alexis North Canyon 2:22.24 1
19 Welch, Kailey 9 Mountain View 2:23.40 1
20 Elder, Layne 12 Pinnacle 2:23.97 1
21 Archer, Abi Chaparral 2:24.44 1
22 Harder, Mackenzie 12 Corona del Sol 2:24.48 1
23 Smith, Emily Liberty 2:25.34 1
Event 151 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Marcus Centennial 21.46 0.7 10
2 Harris, Anferni 12 Mountain Pointe 22.05 0.7 8
3 Ross, Tavian 12 Tucson High 22.07 0.7 6
4 Downing, Tyron Hamilton 22.10 0.7 5
5 Conley, Kaelan Liberty 22.10 0.7 4
6 Moulton, Tyrees North Canyon 22.25 0.7 3
7 Boyd, Stacey 10 Chandler 22.30 0.7 2
8 Hicks, Kelton 12 Gilbert 22.41 0.7 1
Event 152 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Anaya 11 Chandler 24.58 NWI 10
2 Howard, Neysia 10 Tucson High 24.94 NWI 8
3 Charlton, LaMeyah 11 Chandler 25.11 NWI 6
4 Wright-Flowers, Symone North Canyon 25.18 NWI 5
5 Agube, Mary Liberty 25.26 NWI 4
6 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 25.34 NWI 3
7 Foreman, Anna 10 Chandler 25.40 NWI 2
8 Martin, Jackie 11 Corona del Sol 25.75 NWI 1
Event 153 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, Luke 11 Brophy College Prep 9:21.92 10
2 Burns, Drew 10 Brophy College Prep 9:25.13 8
3 Landa, Hociel 11 Brophy College Prep 9:25.27 6
4 Olivo, Manny 11 Buena 9:28.32 5
5 Cheney, Habtamu 10 Desert Vista 9:33.38 4
6 Evans, Jackson 11 Horizon 9:34.57 3
7 Haren, Anthony 10 Perry 9:35.24 2
8 Harris, DJ 12 Desert Vista 9:36.87 1
9 Resendez, Carlin Highland 9:37.19
10 Miller, Jace 11 Mountain View 9:37.99
11 Anciaux, Matthew 12 Desert Vista 9:38.14
12 Toller, Jacob 12 Mountain View 9:39.20
13 Sumners, Slade 11 Corona del Sol 9:42.43
14 Dille, Jackson Highland 9:42.73
15 Jacobson, Mitchell 12 Mountain View 9:42.76
16 Klepinger, Carson 10 Mountain View 9:48.79
17 Tonemah, Ian North Canyon 9:49.39
18 Dashbach, Will Highland 9:52.94
19 Burks, Cade 12 Perry 9:53.16
19 Donihi, Reece 10 Desert Vista 9:53.16
21 Sisk, Ryan Highland 10:01.88
22 Graham, Robert 11 Pinnacle 10:03.33
23 Kovatch, Liam 11 Corona del Sol 10:04.48
24 Ykema, Lucas 12 Corona del Sol 10:09.03
25 Gonzales, Michael 12 Chandler 10:12.68
Event 154 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Weiss, Tessa 12 Xavier College Prep 10:57.23 10:42.35 10
2 Bries, Jesselyn 10 O'Connor 10:41.58 10:43.84 8
3 Jones, Baylee 11 Desert Vista 10:39.09 10:44.89 6
4 Wolf, Haley 10 Desert Vista 10:48.84 11:01.17 5
5 Davis, Amanda 11 Desert Vista 10:46.69 11:08.52 4
6 Nichols, Alexis 12 Chandler 10:51.25 11:10.41 3
7 Milovanovic, Mihajla 9 Chandler 11:35.31 11:12.44 2
8 Taylor, Becca 9 Chandler 11:37.20 11:14.10 1
9 Carter, Sarah 11 Xavier College Prep 11:31.52 11:15.25
10 Archer, Abi Chaparral 11:08.76 11:15.48
11 Miller, Jane 12 Xavier College Prep 11:12.90 11:20.18
12 Artiaga, Alexis 12 Corona del Sol 11:26.94 11:24.05
13 McClelland, Caroline 10 Xavier College Prep 11:26.91 11:24.62
14 Clarkson, Corrine 12 Mountain View 11:30.14 11:29.34
15 Turner, Rachel Chaparral 11:22.29 11:38.78
16 bucci, madeline 11 Desert Vista 11:30.75 11:42.93
17 Hocken, Alexis Desert Mountain 11:37.61 11:44.19
18 Rhodes, Sydney Highland 11:35.24 11:45.79
19 Evans, Kate 10 Horizon 11:50.22 11:53.75
20 Edwards, Brooklyn 12 O'Connor 11:51.82 11:56.81
21 Cordova, McKayla 11 O'Connor 11:54.28 11:59.00
22 McCleve, Rachel Highland 11:49.07 12:09.02
23 Stephan, Meagan 12 Red Mountain 11:46.89 12:15.78
24 Lozano, Alyssa 9 Boulder Creek 11:53.99 12:41.58
================================================================================
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - Through Event 154 (6 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 44 2) Desert Vista 37
3) Mountain Pointe 28.50 4) Xavier College Prep 28
5) Liberty 21 6) O'Connor 14
7) Mountain View 10 8) Gilbert 9
9) North Canyon 8.50 9) Westview 8.50
11) Millennium 8 12) Corona del Sol 7
13) Chaparral 4 14) Hamilton 3.50
15) Perry 2 16) Centennial 1
Event 155 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 3:18.93 10
1) Tellis, Latrell 9 2) Waters, Ta'Mir 10
3) Lee, Imani 11 4) Boyd, Stacey 10
2 Liberty 'A' 3:19.46 8
1) Conley, Kaelan 2) Walker, Antuan
3) Kealer, Josh 4) Jackson, Deyton
3 Desert Vista 'A' 3:21.35 6
1) Green, Cornell (Jaz) 12 2) Watson, Connor 12
3) Suber, Jacob 11 4) Deutsch, Gabe 9
4 Highland 'A' 3:22.48 5
1) Egbo, Joshua 2) O'Callaghan, Josh
3) Morgan, Keith 4) Clemons, Bryce
5 Westwood 'A' 3:23.50 4
1) Smith, James 10 2) Verdugo, Angel 11
3) Mannie, Marcus 12 4) Prestwich, Ammon 12
6 Corona del Sol 'A' 3:23.87 3
1) Onofrio, Jacob 12 2) Onwordi, Josh 11
3) Rea, John 12 4) Bryant, Jalen 11
7 Mountain View 'A' 3:26.64 2
1) Thurber, Michael 12 2) Reed, Dallin 11
3) Klein, Ethan 12 4) Squier, Michael 10
8 North Canyon 'A' 3:26.66 1
1) Moulton, Tyrees 2) Gonzales, Matthew
3) Enis, Soloman 4) Marrero, Estefon
9 Brophy College Prep 'A' 3:26.78
1) Posorske, Ben 12 2) Yandell, Cole 11
3) Mendoza, Gabe 12 4) Wall, Izak 9
Event 156 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 3:53.29 10
1) Jordan, Raven 10 2) Foreman, Anna 10
3) Gruenwald, Jai 10 4) Bailey, Anaya 11
2 Liberty 'A' 3:54.72 8
1) Neill, Meghan 2) Fields, Asiah
3) Agube, Mary 4) Williford, Christine
3 Corona del Sol 'A' 3:55.10 6
1) Martin, Jackie 11 2) Hayhurst, Melissa 12
3) Payne, Renee 11 4) Cartegena, Isabelle
4 North Canyon 'A' 3:56.33 5
1) Mustin, Drianna 2) Huggins, Mackenzie
3) Richard, Makyah 4) Wright, Symone
5 Hamilton 'A' 3:57.15 4
1) Loff, Brianna 2) Loff, Melanie
3) Stone, Markelle 4) Parzych, Morgan
6 Chaparral 'A' 3:59.23 3
1) Martin, Brooke 2) Bailey, Cassidy
3) Turner, Rachel 4) Carlson, Emma
7 Mountain Pointe 'A' 4:00.69 2
1) Bardwell Jones, Ciara 9 2) Patterson, Brittany 11
3) Simmons, Chynna 11 4) Coburn, Kenya 9
8 Highland 'A' 4:03.78 1
1) McEuen, Secret 2) Ellsworth, Alena
3) Valocchi, Sydni 4) Egbo, Tiffany
9 Desert Vista 'A' 4:10.97
1) Poe, Breanna 10 2) Swenson, Mason 12
3) Butler, Janaea 11 4) Roberts, Tori 9
Event 157 Boys High Jump Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Toney, Jymil 12 Desert Vista 6-09.00 10
2 Brost, Kyle 12 Dobson 6-08.00 8
3 Onwardi, Josh Corona del Sol 6-06.00 5.50
3 Bright, Ryan Chaparral 6-06.00 5.50
5 Scriveri, alan Centennial 6-04.00 3.50
5 Ross-Jones, Antwan Basha 6-04.00 3.50
7 Sears, Jamaal 12 Valley Vista J6-04.00 2
8 Whiteside, Huston 11 Hamilton 6-02.00 1
9 Marshall, Nate 12 Corona del Sol 6-00.00
9 Stevens, Caleb 12 Sunnyslope 6-00.00
11 Archer, Moe Liberty J6-00.00
11 Carlsen, Valor 12 Boulder Creek J6-00.00
13 Brown, Bennett 12 Mountain View J6-00.00
13 Covington, Kaleb 9 Pinnacle J6-00.00
13 Churchwell, Kenneth 10 Mountain Pointe J6-00.00
16 Miller, Kazir 12 Sunnyslope J6-00.00
17 Riep, Dalton 12 Horizon J6-00.00
17 Reeb, Jake 11 Mountain View J6-00.00
19 Smith-Moshier, Seth 10 Buena J6-00.00
20 Fierro, Samir Millennium 5-10.00
21 Danley, Elijah 12 Sunnyslope J5-10.00
21 Walker, Ruben Centennial J5-10.00
23 Tharp, Braylin Basha J5-10.00
-- Paul, Ben 10 Brophy College Prep NH
Event 158 Girls High Jump Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fritz, Shannon 12 Desert Vista 5-06.00 5-04.00 10
2 Lopez, Ana Tucson High 5-06.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Tidwell, Cierra Highland 5-04.50 J5-04.00 6
4 Nesemann, Jaclyn 12 O'Connor 5-03.00 5-03.00 5
5 Harris, Cardi Hamilton 5-04.00 5-02.00 4
6 Magby, Olivia 10 Mountain Ridge 5-02.00 J5-02.00 3
7 Keil, Ally Mesquite 5-02.00 J5-02.00 2
8 Headey, Braelie 10 Boulder Creek 5-01.00 5-00.00 1
9 Nunez, Stella 12 Westwood 5-00.00 J5-00.00
10 Figueroa, Jenna 10 Desert Vista 5-00.00 J5-00.00
10 Muhammad, Nura 11 Mountain Pointe 5-02.00 J5-00.00
12 Decker, Annika 12 Mountain View 5-01.00 4-10.00
13 Bird, Megan 10 Valley Vista 5-02.00 J4-10.00
13 Hastings, Breanna 12 Gilbert 5-00.00 J4-10.00
13 Strover, Jenise 11 Mountain Pointe 5-00.00 J4-10.00
17 Carr, Ally 10 Gilbert 5-00.00 J4-10.00
-- Chou, Emily Millennium 5-00.00 NH
-- Hansen, Olivia Mountain Ridge 5-00.00 NH
-- Payne, Teryah 10 Chandler 5-00.00 NH
-- Ezeugwu, Natalie Rincon/University 5-00.00 NH
-- Harris, Heaven 11 Hamilton 5-02.00 NH
-- Brunton, Ann Rincon/University 5-00.00 NH
-- Molina, Krista 12 Red Mountain 5-00.00 NH
================================================================================
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - Through Event 158 (7 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Desert Vista 47 2) Chandler 44
3) Mountain Pointe 28.50 4) Xavier College Prep 28
5) Liberty 21 6) O'Connor 19
7) Mountain View 10 8) Gilbert 9
9) Westview 8.50 9) North Canyon 8.50
11) Tucson High Magnet School 8 11) Millennium 8
13) Hamilton 7.50 14) Corona del Sol 7
15) Highland 6 16) Chaparral 4
17) Mountain Ridge 3 18) Mesquite 2
18) Perry 2 20) Centennial 1
20) Boulder Creek 1
Event 159 Boys Triple Jump Division I
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mudiwa, Talib 11 Desert Vista 43-07.00 44-08.00 -0.1 1
2 Meise, Jordan 12 Corona del Sol 43-00.00 43-07.75 -0.2
3 Novak, Ben 11 Mountain View 43-04.00 43-05.75 0.6
4 Barrett, Max 11 Pinnacle 43-03.00 43-03.75 -0.1
5 Bonilla, Nick Millennium 43-05.00 41-10.50 1.2
6 Kenyon, Jimmy 11 Mountain Ridge 42-09.50 41-09.25 -0.4
7 Sutton, Darius 12 Chandler 43-00.00 41-08.75 -0.1
8 Hinson, Ivan 11 Valley Vista 43-04.25 41-06.50 -0.4
9 Figueroa, Noah Hamilton 42-04.50 41-05.50 -1.9
10 Wojcik, Blake 11 Willow Canyon 43-00.00 41-01.50 -1.9
11 Taylor, Michael Desert Mountain 42-00.50 40-06.00 -2.1
12 Fletcher, Kai Chaparral 41-11.25 39-04.25 -1.2
Flight 2
1 Lee, Imani 11 Chandler 45-10.00 48-06.50 1.9 10
2 Watson, Connor 12 Desert Vista 46-06.00 47-07.00 +0.0 8
3 Brost, Kyle 12 Dobson 46-03.00 47-02.75 2.2 6
4 Jackson, Alex Liberty 45-02.50 46-02.25 -0.5 5
5 Lassiter, Kwamie Hamilton 44-04.25 45-07.25 -0.3 4
6 Zavala, Moses 12 Dobson 44-10.00 45-04.00 1.3 3
7 Hartshorn-West, Steven 12 Desert Vista 45-07.00 44-10.00 0.3 2
8 McClay, Juba 12 Dobson 45-09.00 44-06.25 0.5
9 Barnes, Avery Hamilton 46-06.25 43-05.00 -0.5
10 Myles, Max 12 Boulder Creek 44-08.00 42-04.75 2.7
11 Rayford, Cameron 12 Desert Vista 43-11.00 42-00.50 -0.6
12 Tytler, Michael 12 O'Connor 44-03.00 41-05.25 0.9
13 Valentine, Elijah 12 Mountain Pointe 43-09.50 41-04.00 -0.3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Imani 11 Chandler 45-10.00 48-06.50 1.9 10
2 Watson, Connor 12 Desert Vista 46-06.00 47-07.00 +0.0 8
3 Brost, Kyle 12 Dobson 46-03.00 47-02.75 2.2 6
4 Jackson, Alex Liberty 45-02.50 46-02.25 -0.5 5
5 Lassiter, Kwamie Hamilton 44-04.25 45-07.25 -0.3 4
6 Zavala, Moses 12 Dobson 44-10.00 45-04.00 1.3 3
7 Hartshorn-West, Steven 12 Desert Vista 45-07.00 44-10.00 0.3 2
8 Mudiwa, Talib 11 Desert Vista 43-07.00 44-08.00 -0.1 1
9 McClay, Juba 12 Dobson 45-09.00 44-06.25 0.5
10 Meise, Jordan 12 Corona del Sol 43-00.00 43-07.75 -0.2
11 Novak, Ben 11 Mountain View 43-04.00 43-05.75 0.6
12 Barnes, Avery Hamilton 46-06.25 43-05.00 -0.5
13 Barrett, Max 11 Pinnacle 43-03.00 43-03.75 -0.1
14 Myles, Max 12 Boulder Creek 44-08.00 42-04.75 2.7
15 Rayford, Cameron 12 Desert Vista 43-11.00 42-00.50 -0.6
16 Bonilla, Nick Millennium 43-05.00 41-10.50 1.2
17 Kenyon, Jimmy 11 Mountain Ridge 42-09.50 41-09.25 -0.4
18 Sutton, Darius 12 Chandler 43-00.00 41-08.75 -0.1
19 Hinson, Ivan 11 Valley Vista 43-04.25 41-06.50 -0.4
20 Figueroa, Noah Hamilton 42-04.50 41-05.50 -1.9
21 Tytler, Michael 12 O'Connor 44-03.00 41-05.25 0.9
22 Valentine, Elijah 12 Mountain Pointe 43-09.50 41-04.00 -0.3
23 Wojcik, Blake 11 Willow Canyon 43-00.00 41-01.50 -1.9
24 Taylor, Michael Desert Mountain 42-00.50 40-06.00 -2.1
25 Fletcher, Kai Chaparral 41-11.25 39-04.25 -1.2
=====================================================================================
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - Through Event 159 (7 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Chandler 58 2) Desert Vista 39
3) Hamilton 23 4) Perry 15
4) Corona del Sol 15 6) Brophy College Prep 14
7) Highland 12 7) Tucson High Magnet School 12
9) Red Mountain 10 9) Liberty 10
9) Boulder Creek 10 9) Centennial 10
9) Mountain Pointe 10 14) Dobson 9
15) Mountain View 7 16) Desert Mountain 5
17) Buena 4 17) Ironwood Ridge 4
19) Desert Ridge 2 19) North Canyon 2
21) Gilbert 1 21) Westwood 1
Event 160 Girls Triple Jump Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Halim, Michelle 10 Pinnacle 38-00.00 +0.0 5
2 Lombardi, Jillian 10 Desert Vista 36-11.00 -0.1 3
3 Stewart, Kyndal 12 Mountain View 36-01.50 -0.1 1
4 Filan, Taylor 12 Corona del Sol 34-02.50 0.9
5 Tagliabue, Matilde 12 Red Mountain 33-10.50 -0.1
6 Black, Diamond 10 Chandler 33-06.00 -1.8
6 White, Katja 10 Buena 33-06.00 0.3
8 Hastings, Breanna 12 Gilbert 33-05.75 0.2
9 Cross, Katie 11 Perry 33-02.75 -0.2
10 Stukes, Terayah Millennium 33-00.75 -0.1
11 McDonald, Jordyn Millennium 33-00.00 -1.1
12 Gardner, Justine Mesquite 32-11.50 +0.0
13 Slade, Devan 10 Valley Vista 32-02.00 -1.5
14 Hendrix, Natalie 12 Pinnacle 32-00.00 -1.7
Flight 2
1 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana 11 Chandler 39-08.00 1.8 10
2 Smith, Autumn 12 Mountain Pointe 38-08.75 -0.6 8
3 Simmons, Chynna 11 Mountain Pointe 38-06.00 -0.6 6
4 Patterson, Brittany 11 Mountain Pointe 37-00.50 0.1 4
5 Payne, Teryah 10 Chandler 36-06.00 1.1 2
6 Lester, Kiyanni 12 Corona del Sol 35-09.00 -0.2
7 Reeves, Reba 11 Desert Vista 35-06.50 -1.3
8 Core, Veronica 10 Corona del Sol 35-04.25 -1.3
9 Figueroa, Jenna 10 Desert Vista 34-11.00 -2.1
10 Waite, Alyisa 12 Gilbert 34-09.00 -1.4
-- Muhammad, Nura 11 Mountain Pointe FOUL
-- Myles, Hailey 11 Boulder Creek FOUL
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana 11 Chandler 39-08.00 1.8 10
2 Smith, Autumn 12 Mountain Pointe 38-08.75 -0.6 8
3 Simmons, Chynna 11 Mountain Pointe 38-06.00 -0.6 6
4 Halim, Michelle 10 Pinnacle 38-00.00 +0.0 5
5 Patterson, Brittany 11 Mountain Pointe 37-00.50 0.1 4
6 Lombardi, Jillian 10 Desert Vista 36-11.00 -0.1 3
7 Payne, Teryah 10 Chandler 36-06.00 1.1 2
8 Stewart, Kyndal 12 Mountain View 36-01.50 -0.1 1
9 Lester, Kiyanni 12 Corona del Sol 35-09.00 -0.2
10 Reeves, Reba 11 Desert Vista 35-06.50 -1.3
11 Core, Veronica 10 Corona del Sol 35-04.25 -1.3
12 Figueroa, Jenna 10 Desert Vista 34-11.00 -2.1
13 Waite, Alyisa 12 Gilbert 34-09.00 -1.4
14 Filan, Taylor 12 Corona del Sol 34-02.50 0.9
15 Tagliabue, Matilde 12 Red Mountain 33-10.50 -0.1
16 Black, Diamond 10 Chandler 33-06.00 -1.8
16 White, Katja 10 Buena 33-06.00 0.3
18 Hastings, Breanna 12 Gilbert 33-05.75 0.2
19 Cross, Katie 11 Perry 33-02.75 -0.2
20 Stukes, Terayah Millennium 33-00.75 -0.1
21 McDonald, Jordyn Millennium 33-00.00 -1.1
22 Gardner, Justine Mesquite 32-11.50 +0.0
23 Slade, Devan 10 Valley Vista 32-02.00 -1.5
24 Hendrix, Natalie 12 Pinnacle 32-00.00 -1.7
-- Muhammad, Nura 11 Mountain Pointe FOUL
-- Myles, Hailey 11 Boulder Creek FOUL
Event 161 Boys Long Jump Division I
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Pola Mao, Isaiah Mountain Pointe 22-07.25 +0.0 5
2 Mudiwa, Talib 11 Desert Vista 22-00.25 +0.0
3 Williams, Jeremy 11 Dobson 21-11.75 1.1
4 Barnes, Avery Hamilton 21-11.00 1.5
5 Barrett, Max 11 Pinnacle 21-09.00 NWI
6 McClay, Juba 12 Dobson 21-05.50 0.8
7 Lassiter, Kwamie Hamilton 21-01.25 NWI
8 Talamantes, Johnie 10 Red Mountain 21-00.75 2.4
9 Brooks, DeCarlos 9 Chandler 20-11.25 2.2
10 Zavala, Moses 12 Dobson 20-10.75 0.9
11 Paloma, Zachariah 9 Sunnyslope 20-10.50 +0.0
12 Mendoza, Gabe 12 Brophy College Prep 20-08.50 0.8
13 Marrero, Estefon North Canyon 20-06.50 1.1
Flight 2
1 Sutton, Darius 12 Chandler 23-02.25 1.1 10
2 Hicks, Kelton 12 Gilbert 22-11.50 1.7 8
3 Pierson, Tyree 11 Tucson High 22-11.25 2.7 6
4 Payne, Cornelius 12 Mountain Pointe 22-06.50 2.6 4
5 Logan, Donjae 10 Desert Ridge 22-05.25 2.0 3
6 Lee, Imani 11 Chandler 22-04.75 +0.0 2
7 Rayford, Cameron 12 Desert Vista 22-04.25 0.5 1
8 Watson, Connor 12 Desert Vista 22-02.75 +0.0
9 Hartshorn-West, Steven 12 Desert Vista 22-01.00 NWI
10 Carpenter, Grant 12 Willow Canyon 21-05.50 0.8
11 Warnock, Mitchell 11 Corona del Sol 20-03.00 2.6
-- Parker, Marcus Centennial FOUL
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sutton, Darius 12 Chandler 23-02.25 1.1 10
2 Hicks, Kelton 12 Gilbert 22-11.50 1.7 8
3 Pierson, Tyree 11 Tucson High 22-11.25 2.7 6
4 Pola Mao, Isaiah Mountain Pointe 22-07.25 +0.0 5
5 Payne, Cornelius 12 Mountain Pointe 22-06.50 2.6 4
6 Logan, Donjae 10 Desert Ridge 22-05.25 2.0 3
7 Lee, Imani 11 Chandler 22-04.75 +0.0 2
8 Rayford, Cameron 12 Desert Vista 22-04.25 0.5 1
9 Watson, Connor 12 Desert Vista 22-02.75 +0.0
10 Hartshorn-West, Steven 12 Desert Vista 22-01.00 NWI
11 Mudiwa, Talib 11 Desert Vista 22-00.25 +0.0
12 Williams, Jeremy 11 Dobson 21-11.75 1.1
13 Barnes, Avery Hamilton 21-11.00 1.5
14 Barrett, Max 11 Pinnacle 21-09.00 NWI
15 McClay, Juba 12 Dobson 21-05.50 0.8
15 Carpenter, Grant 12 Willow Canyon 21-05.50 0.8
17 Lassiter, Kwamie Hamilton 21-01.25 NWI
18 Talamantes, Johnie 10 Red Mountain 21-00.75 2.4
19 Brooks, DeCarlos 9 Chandler 20-11.25 2.2
20 Zavala, Moses 12 Dobson 20-10.75 0.9
21 Paloma, Zachariah 9 Sunnyslope 20-10.50 +0.0
22 Mendoza, Gabe 12 Brophy College Prep 20-08.50 0.8
23 Marrero, Estefon North Canyon 20-06.50 1.1
24 Warnock, Mitchell 11 Corona del Sol 20-03.00 2.6
-- Parker, Marcus Centennial FOUL
Event 162 Girls Long Jump Division I
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Landeene, Shea 12 Desert Vista 17-00.00 17-08.25 0.5 3
2 Payne, Teryah 10 Chandler 16-05.25 17-01.25 +0.0
3 Halim, Michelle 10 Pinnacle 16-09.50 16-11.00 1.6
4 Wilson, Savanna 12 O'Connor 16-08.00 16-08.75 3.9
5 Noriega, Natalie Desert Mountain 16-07.25 16-07.00 2.4
6 Scofield, Emily 12 Mountain View 16-09.50 16-06.75 1.6
7 Lopez, Ana Tucson High 16-07.00 16-06.50 +0.0
8 Nesemann, Jaclyn 12 O'Connor 16-06.00 16-06.00 2.9
9 Miller, Lauren 10 Buena 16-10.00 16-05.50 2.7
10 Howard, Neysia 10 Tucson High 16-11.00 16-04.50 0.9
11 Rodriguez-Portillo, Cata 10 Tucson High 16-08.50 16-04.00 1.7
12 hanson, sevanna 9 Desert Vista 16-07.00 15-10.00 2.3
13 Core, Veronica 10 Corona del Sol 16-08.00 15-09.25 +0.0
Flight 2
1 Gruenwald, Jai 10 Chandler 18-08.75 19-01.25 +0.0 10
2 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana 11 Chandler 18-08.25 18-11.50 +0.0 8
3 Black, Diamond 10 Chandler 17-10.00 17-11.50 2.5 6
4 Muhammad, Nura 11 Mountain Pointe 18-00.25 17-11.25 +0.0 5
5 Cross, Katie 11 Perry 17-07.75 17-09.00 +0.0 4
6 Myles, Hailey 11 Boulder Creek 17-10.50 17-06.00 +0.0 2
7 Molina, Krista 12 Red Mountain 17-00.00 17-03.25 +0.0 1
8 Simmons, Chynna 11 Mountain Pointe 18-04.75 17-01.75 2.0
9 Lombardi, Jillian 10 Desert Vista 17-03.00 17-01.00 +0.0
10 Roessler, Teresa 12 Xavier College Prep 17-06.00 16-10.00 -1.1
11 Young, Rees 12 Mountain Pointe 18-00.50 16-08.50 1.7
12 Waite, Alyisa 12 Gilbert 17-07.50 16-04.50 0.2
13 Stewart, Kyndal 12 Mountain View 17-01.50 16-02.00 0.2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gruenwald, Jai 10 Chandler 18-08.75 19-01.25 +0.0 10
2 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana 11 Chandler 18-08.25 18-11.50 +0.0 8
3 Black, Diamond 10 Chandler 17-10.00 17-11.50 2.5 6
4 Muhammad, Nura 11 Mountain Pointe 18-00.25 17-11.25 +0.0 5
5 Cross, Katie 11 Perry 17-07.75 17-09.00 +0.0 4
6 Landeene, Shea 12 Desert Vista 17-00.00 17-08.25 0.5 3
7 Myles, Hailey 11 Boulder Creek 17-10.50 17-06.00 +0.0 2
8 Molina, Krista 12 Red Mountain 17-00.00 17-03.25 +0.0 1
9 Simmons, Chynna 11 Mountain Pointe 18-04.75 17-01.75 2.0
10 Payne, Teryah 10 Chandler 16-05.25 17-01.25 +0.0
11 Lombardi, Jillian 10 Desert Vista 17-03.00 17-01.00 +0.0
12 Halim, Michelle 10 Pinnacle 16-09.50 16-11.00 1.6
13 Roessler, Teresa 12 Xavier College Prep 17-06.00 16-10.00 -1.1
14 Wilson, Savanna 12 O'Connor 16-08.00 16-08.75 3.9
15 Young, Rees 12 Mountain Pointe 18-00.50 16-08.50 1.7
16 Noriega, Natalie Desert Mountain 16-07.25 16-07.00 2.4
17 Scofield, Emily 12 Mountain View 16-09.50 16-06.75 1.6
18 Lopez, Ana Tucson High 16-07.00 16-06.50 +0.0
19 Nesemann, Jaclyn 12 O'Connor 16-06.00 16-06.00 2.9
20 Miller, Lauren 10 Buena 16-10.00 16-05.50 2.7
21 Waite, Alyisa 12 Gilbert 17-07.50 16-04.50 0.2
21 Howard, Neysia 10 Tucson High 16-11.00 16-04.50 0.9
23 Rodriguez-Portillo, Cata 10 Tucson High 16-08.50 16-04.00 1.7
24 Stewart, Kyndal 12 Mountain View 17-01.50 16-02.00 0.2
25 hanson, sevanna 9 Desert Vista 16-07.00 15-10.00 2.3
26 Core, Veronica 10 Corona del Sol 16-08.00 15-09.25 +0.0
=====================================================================================
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - Through Event 162 (9 Events Scored)
=====================================================================================
1) Chandler 80 2) Desert Vista 53
3) Mountain Pointe 51.50 4) Xavier College Prep 28
5) Liberty 21 6) O'Connor 19
7) Mountain View 11 8) Gilbert 9
9) North Canyon 8.50 9) Westview 8.50
11) Tucson High Magnet School 8 11) Millennium 8
13) Hamilton 7.50 14) Corona del Sol 7
15) Highland 6 15) Perry 6
17) Pinnacle 5 18) Chaparral 4
19) Mountain Ridge 3 19) Boulder Creek 3
21) Mesquite 2 22) Red Mountain 1
22) Centennial 1
Event 163 Boys Pole Vault Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stevens, Connor Hamilton 16-06.00 17-00.00 10
2 Riddle, Cole 11 Valley Vista 16-00.00 15-06.00 8
3 Warnock, Mitchell 11 Corona del Sol 15-07.00 J15-06.00 6
4 Nielsen, Hunter 12 Mountain View 16-00.00 J15-06.00 5
5 Arnett, Reid 11 Mountain View 15-07.00 15-03.00 4
6 Downey, Kyle Mesquite 16-05.00 15-00.00 3
7 DeVore, Nate 12 Desert Vista 15-02.00 J15-00.00 2
8 Heinrichs, Tim Red Mountain 14-03.00 14-00.00 1
9 Desilva, Owen Hamilton 15-00.00 J14-00.00
9 Chambers, Tyler 10 Desert Vista 14-07.00 J14-00.00
11 Parker, Dawson 11 Westview 14-00.00 J14-00.00
11 Noble, Dane 12 Mountain View 14-06.00 J14-00.00
13 Obadia, Marc Chaparral 14-00.00 13-06.00
14 Black, Tyler 11 Corona del Sol 13-00.00 J13-06.00
15 Hall, Anthony 12 Brophy College Prep 13-00.00 J13-06.00
16 Kurtz, Carson 10 Brophy College Prep 14-01.00 13-00.00
17 Allinger, Wyatt 11 Gilbert 14-00.00 J13-00.00
18 Ryan, Nick 11 Brophy College Prep 14-03.00 J13-00.00
19 Byrnes, Reed Chaparral 13-03.00 12-06.00
-- Markey, Erik Hamilton 13-00.00 NH
-- Tobin, Preston 10 Desert Vista 13-02.00 NH
-- Riep, Dalton 12 Horizon 14-00.00 NH
-- Williams, Trake 11 Red Mountain 13-06.00 NH
-- Halsted, Jack 11 Desert Vista 13-02.00 NH
-- Wilson, Noah Centennial 13-00.00 NH
================================================================================
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - Through Event 163 (9 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 70 2) Desert Vista 42
3) Hamilton 33 4) Corona del Sol 21
5) Mountain Pointe 19 6) Tucson High Magnet School 18
7) Mountain View 16 8) Perry 15
9) Brophy College Prep 14 10) Highland 12
11) Red Mountain 11 12) Liberty 10
12) Centennial 10 12) Boulder Creek 10
15) Dobson 9 15) Gilbert 9
17) Valley Vista 8 18) Desert Mountain 5
18) Desert Ridge 5 20) Ironwood Ridge 4
20) Buena 4 22) Mesquite 3
23) North Canyon 2 24) Westwood 1
Event 164 Girls Pole Vault Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Kyndal 12 Mountain View 12-03.00 10
2 Krietenstein, Annika 12 Mountain Pointe 11-09.00 8
3 hanson, sevanna 9 Desert Vista J11-09.00 6
4 York, Madeline Hamilton 11-03.00 5
5 Lundberg, Madelyn 11 O'Connor 10-06.00 4
6 Wright, Josephina 11 Corona del Sol J10-06.00 3
7 Flores, Amanda Westview J10-06.00 2
8 Worthen, Miranda 12 Mountain View J10-06.00 1
9 Fritz, Shannon 12 Desert Vista J10-06.00
10 Christensen, Holly 11 Boulder Creek J10-06.00
11 Schnepp, brooke 11 Valley Vista 10-00.00
12 hedeby, jessie 9 Desert Vista J10-00.00
13 Jordan, Raven 10 Chandler 9-06.00
13 Garza, Faith North Canyon 9-06.00
15 Moser, Rebecca 11 Red Mountain J9-06.00
15 Ross, Ashley 11 Red Mountain J9-06.00
15 Pothier, Jaylee 11 Mountain View J9-06.00
18 Casaus, Stephanie 11 Boulder Creek J9-06.00
18 Burgess, Toree Centennial J9-06.00
20 Row, Carolyn 9 Perry 9-00.00
21 Verthein, Sydney 10 Red Mountain J9-00.00
-- Sorenson, Summer 11 Mountain View NH
-- Keil, Ally Mesquite NH
-- Simpson, Aliya 12 Desert Vista NH
Event 165 Boys Shot Put Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mason, Elijah 11 Desert Vista 47-10.00 54-01.75 6
2 McCualey, Josh 12 Red Mountain 47-10.00 49-03.00
3 Bjotvedt, Patric 12 Corona del Sol 48-00.00 47-08.75
4 Harris Mesh, Dahrian 12 Rincon/University 48-00.00 47-05.75
5 Howard, Devin 12 Mountain Pointe 48-00.00 46-09.00
5 Figeroa, Marcos 10 Desert Vista 48-05.00 46-09.00
7 Elmore, Andre 12 Desert Ridge 47-03.00 46-03.75
8 Bardwell, Darren Mountain Pointe 46-07.00 45-02.75
9 Hargis, Garrett Hamilton 48-07.00 45-01.25
10 Bailey, Trevor 12 Desert Vista 48-00.00 44-04.25
11 Hinton, Kyle Liberty 46-04.00 43-01.75
12 Jordan, William 12 Mountain View 45-09.50 42-10.25
13 Slate, Jacob 11 Chandler 45-10.00 42-03.25
Flight 2
1 Hickel, Torrey 12 Desert Vista 59-05.00 57-01.00 10
2 Dunkle, Colton Basha 52-09.50 54-04.75 8
3 Sherwood, Seth Mesquite 49-03.00 53-11.50 5
4 Saena, Tyson Hamilton 52-01.00 53-08.00 4
5 Jackson, Austin North Canyon 51-04.50 52-04.75 3
6 Chisholm, Thomas 12 Chandler 51-06.00 50-00.00 2
7 Lewis, Spencer 12 Red Mountain 51-05.00 49-09.00 1
8 Personale, Anthony Basha 48-09.00 48-08.25
9 PolaMao, Mathew Mountain Pointe 51-11.00 47-11.25
10 Johnson, Tyler Highland 52-07.75 46-11.75
11 Ta'ase, Mata'ava 12 Mountain View 49-11.50 46-09.50
12 Coleman, Sebastian 11 Desert Ridge 49-01.00 44-10.50
-- Patel, Akash 12 Corona del Sol 48-08.25 FOUL
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hickel, Torrey 12 Desert Vista 59-05.00 57-01.00 10
2 Dunkle, Colton Basha 52-09.50 54-04.75 8
3 Mason, Elijah 11 Desert Vista 47-10.00 54-01.75 6
4 Sherwood, Seth Mesquite 49-03.00 53-11.50 5
5 Saena, Tyson Hamilton 52-01.00 53-08.00 4
6 Jackson, Austin North Canyon 51-04.50 52-04.75 3
7 Chisholm, Thomas 12 Chandler 51-06.00 50-00.00 2
8 Lewis, Spencer 12 Red Mountain 51-05.00 49-09.00 1
9 McCualey, Josh 12 Red Mountain 47-10.00 49-03.00
10 Personale, Anthony Basha 48-09.00 48-08.25
11 PolaMao, Mathew Mountain Pointe 51-11.00 47-11.25
12 Bjotvedt, Patric 12 Corona del Sol 48-00.00 47-08.75
13 Harris Mesh, Dahrian 12 Rincon/University 48-00.00 47-05.75
14 Johnson, Tyler Highland 52-07.75 46-11.75
15 Ta'ase, Mata'ava 12 Mountain View 49-11.50 46-09.50
16 Figeroa, Marcos 10 Desert Vista 48-05.00 46-09.00
16 Howard, Devin 12 Mountain Pointe 48-00.00 46-09.00
18 Elmore, Andre 12 Desert Ridge 47-03.00 46-03.75
19 Bardwell, Darren Mountain Pointe 46-07.00 45-02.75
20 Hargis, Garrett Hamilton 48-07.00 45-01.25
21 Coleman, Sebastian 11 Desert Ridge 49-01.00 44-10.50
22 Bailey, Trevor 12 Desert Vista 48-00.00 44-04.25
23 Hinton, Kyle Liberty 46-04.00 43-01.75
24 Jordan, William 12 Mountain View 45-09.50 42-10.25
25 Slate, Jacob 11 Chandler 45-10.00 42-03.25
-- Patel, Akash 12 Corona del Sol 48-08.25 FOUL
================================================================================
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - Through Event 165 (10 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Chandler 72 2) Desert Vista 58
3) Hamilton 37 4) Corona del Sol 21
5) Mountain Pointe 19 6) Tucson High Magnet School 18
7) Mountain View 16 8) Perry 15
9) Brophy College Prep 14 10) Highland 12
10) Red Mountain 12 12) Liberty 10
12) Centennial 10 12) Boulder Creek 10
15) Gilbert 9 15) Dobson 9
17) Mesquite 8 17) Valley Vista 8
17) Basha 8 20) Desert Ridge 5
20) Desert Mountain 5 20) North Canyon 5
23) Ironwood Ridge 4 23) Buena 4
25) Westwood 1
Event 166 Girls Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fagan, Victoria 12 Desert Vista 34-06.50 1
2 Miller, Hannah Hamilton 33-03.25
3 Schwalger, Lauren 10 Desert Ridge 32-04.75
4 Watson, Baylee 12 Corona del Sol 32-02.50
5 Kogan, Jamey 12 Buena 31-11.25
6 Bonenberger, Gracie Mesquite 31-10.50
7 Pola-Gates, Kealani 12 Chandler 30-08.75
7 Stutz, Hannah 11 Perry 30-08.75
9 Senior, Gabby 10 Chandler 30-06.25
10 Farrell, Kennedy 11 Boulder Creek 30-05.25
11 Brogdon, Azzauriah 12 Mountain Pointe 28-06.25
12 Miller, Jaylyn 9 Mountain Ridge 27-05.00
Flight 2
1 Conlon, Kayleigh 11 Mountain Pointe 45-03.00 10
2 Inman, Paige Centennial 38-03.75 8
3 Ponds, Samantha 10 Chandler 37-06.75 6
4 Hathcock, Kali 11 Desert Ridge 37-05.75 5
5 Diggs, Alaina Millennium 36-08.25 4
6 Ta'ase, Taleni 10 Mountain View 36-07.25 3
7 Ahmann, Maja Chaparral 36-05.00 2
8 Nathe, Teryl Centennial 34-05.75
9 Fairchild, Olivia 12 Desert Vista 33-08.00
10 griffin, jaztyne 10 Desert Vista 33-04.50
11 Vazquez, Paulina 12 Mountain View 32-02.50
12 Mullins, Madison 10 Mountain Pointe 31-05.75
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Conlon, Kayleigh 11 Mountain Pointe 45-03.00 10
2 Inman, Paige Centennial 38-03.75 8
3 Ponds, Samantha 10 Chandler 37-06.75 6
4 Hathcock, Kali 11 Desert Ridge 37-05.75 5
5 Diggs, Alaina Millennium 36-08.25 4
6 Ta'ase, Taleni 10 Mountain View 36-07.25 3
7 Ahmann, Maja Chaparral 36-05.00 2
8 Fagan, Victoria 12 Desert Vista 34-06.50 1
9 Nathe, Teryl Centennial 34-05.75
10 Fairchild, Olivia 12 Desert Vista 33-08.00
11 griffin, jaztyne 10 Desert Vista 33-04.50
12 Miller, Hannah Hamilton 33-03.25
13 Schwalger, Lauren 10 Desert Ridge 32-04.75
14 Watson, Baylee 12 Corona del Sol 32-02.50
14 Vazquez, Paulina 12 Mountain View 32-02.50
16 Kogan, Jamey 12 Buena 31-11.25
17 Bonenberger, Gracie Mesquite 31-10.50
18 Mullins, Madison 10 Mountain Pointe 31-05.75
19 Pola-Gates, Kealani 12 Chandler 30-08.75
19 Stutz, Hannah 11 Perry 30-08.75
21 Senior, Gabby 10 Chandler 30-06.25
22 Farrell, Kennedy 11 Boulder Creek 30-05.25
23 Brogdon, Azzauriah 12 Mountain Pointe 28-06.25
24 Miller, Jaylyn 9 Mountain Ridge 27-05.00
Event 167 Boys Discus Throw Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dunkle, Colton Basha 162-01 4
2 Lewis, Spencer 12 Red Mountain 152-11
3 Ta'ase, Mata'ava 12 Mountain View 145-06
4 Johnson, Tyler Highland 145-04
5 Sather, James 12 Buena 145-00
6 Perry, Scott 12 Boulder Creek 138-09
7 Smith, Jordyn 12 Mountain Pointe 136-01
8 Gross, Keegan 12 Buena 132-01
9 Patel, Akash 12 Corona del Sol 131-06
10 Stangler, Jared 12 Willow Canyon 129-02
11 Heslop, Bryce 12 Desert Ridge 128-11
12 Slate, Jacob 11 Chandler 118-10
-- Toney, Deshon 10 Desert Vista FOUL
Flight 2
1 Mason, Elijah 11 Desert Vista 182-01 10
2 Hickel, Torrey 12 Desert Vista 178-03 8
3 Dixon, Dru 12 Pinnacle 175-01 6
4 Jackson, Austin North Canyon 173-02 5
5 Elmore, Andre 12 Desert Ridge 160-08 3
6 Coleman, Sebastian 11 Desert Ridge 158-07 2
7 Hinton, Kyle Liberty 154-01 1
8 Figeroa, Marcos 10 Desert Vista 148-05
9 Harris Mesh, Dahrian 12 Rincon/University 146-04
9 McCualey, Josh 12 Red Mountain 146-04
11 Cash, Dalton 11 Pinnacle 144-04
12 Bjotvedt, Patric 12 Corona del Sol 141-02
-- Honebrink, Max 12 Ironwood Ridge FOUL
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, Elijah 11 Desert Vista 182-01 10
2 Hickel, Torrey 12 Desert Vista 178-03 8
3 Dixon, Dru 12 Pinnacle 175-01 6
4 Jackson, Austin North Canyon 173-02 5
5 Dunkle, Colton Basha 162-01 4
6 Elmore, Andre 12 Desert Ridge 160-08 3
7 Coleman, Sebastian 11 Desert Ridge 158-07 2
8 Hinton, Kyle Liberty 154-01 1
9 Lewis, Spencer 12 Red Mountain 152-11
10 Figeroa, Marcos 10 Desert Vista 148-05
11 Harris Mesh, Dahrian 12 Rincon/University 146-04
11 McCualey, Josh 12 Red Mountain 146-04
13 Ta'ase, Mata'ava 12 Mountain View 145-06
14 Johnson, Tyler Highland 145-04
15 Sather, James 12 Buena 145-00
16 Cash, Dalton 11 Pinnacle 144-04
17 Bjotvedt, Patric 12 Corona del Sol 141-02
18 Perry, Scott 12 Boulder Creek 138-09
19 Smith, Jordyn 12 Mountain Pointe 136-01
20 Gross, Keegan 12 Buena 132-01
21 Patel, Akash 12 Corona del Sol 131-06
22 Stangler, Jared 12 Willow Canyon 129-02
23 Heslop, Bryce 12 Desert Ridge 128-11
24 Slate, Jacob 11 Chandler 118-10
-- Honebrink, Max 12 Ironwood Ridge FOUL
-- Toney, Deshon 10 Desert Vista FOUL
Event 168 Girls Discus Throw Division I
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Simanovsky, Lauren 11 Desert Vista 108-10 107-10
2 blevins, zamaree 9 Desert Vista 107-06 106-09
3 Kutnick, Morgan Basha 100-10 104-04
4 Fairchild, Olivia 12 Desert Vista 104-05 99-11
5 Vazquez, Paulina 12 Mountain View 100-09 98-04
6 Kaspor, Taylor 12 Mountain Ridge 100-02 93-10
7 Ryan, Alyssia 9 Mountain Ridge 104-00 91-00
8 Sotelo, Desirae 11 Willow Canyon 102-09 90-05
9 Heslop, Ashleigh 10 Desert Ridge 100-09 89-06
10 Jones, Kendly 11 Red Mountain 101-02 88-11
11 Ruehs, Ashlee North Canyon 101-05 88-03
12 Gerston, Olivia 12 Pinnacle 100-05 85-10
-- Westra, Taylor 9 Red Mountain 105-05 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Conlon, Kayleigh 11 Mountain Pointe 144-00 131-10 10
2 griffin, jaztyne 10 Desert Vista 122-05 124-00 8
3 Ahmann, Maja Chaparral 120-03 119-10 6
4 Walker, Sykora 12 Perry 120-04 119-03 5
5 Gore, Liz 11 Horizon 120-01 118-09 4
6 Hathcock, Kali 11 Desert Ridge 117-08 118-05 2.50
6 Inman, Paige Centennial 130-05 118-05 2.50
8 Diggs, Alaina Millennium 123-11 117-00 1
9 Ponds, Samantha 10 Chandler 117-00 112-10
10 Farrell, Kennedy 11 Boulder Creek 114-02 104-08
11 Lopez, Alexis 11 Mountain Ridge 108-11 98-02
-- White, Hannah Hamilton 129-00 ND
-- Kogan, Jamey 12 Buena 119-01 FOUL
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Conlon, Kayleigh 11 Mountain Pointe 144-00 131-10 10
2 griffin, jaztyne 10 Desert Vista 122-05 124-00 8
3 Ahmann, Maja Chaparral 120-03 119-10 6
4 Walker, Sykora 12 Perry 120-04 119-03 5
5 Gore, Liz 11 Horizon 120-01 118-09 4
6 Inman, Paige Centennial 130-05 118-05 2.50
6 Hathcock, Kali 11 Desert Ridge 117-08 118-05 2.50
8 Diggs, Alaina Millennium 123-11 117-00 1
9 Ponds, Samantha 10 Chandler 117-00 112-10
10 Simanovsky, Lauren 11 Desert Vista 108-10 107-10
11 blevins, zamaree 9 Desert Vista 107-06 106-09
12 Farrell, Kennedy 11 Boulder Creek 114-02 104-08
13 Kutnick, Morgan Basha 100-10 104-04
14 Fairchild, Olivia 12 Desert Vista 104-05 99-11
15 Vazquez, Paulina 12 Mountain View 100-09 98-04
16 Lopez, Alexis 11 Mountain Ridge 108-11 98-02
17 Kaspor, Taylor 12 Mountain Ridge 100-02 93-10
18 Ryan, Alyssia 9 Mountain Ridge 104-00 91-00
19 Sotelo, Desirae 11 Willow Canyon 102-09 90-05
20 Heslop, Ashleigh 10 Desert Ridge 100-09 89-06
21 Jones, Kendly 11 Red Mountain 101-02 88-11
22 Ruehs, Ashlee North Canyon 101-05 88-03
23 Gerston, Olivia 12 Pinnacle 100-05 85-10
-- White, Hannah Hamilton 129-00 ND
-- Kogan, Jamey 12 Buena 119-01 FOUL
-- Westra, Taylor 9 Red Mountain 105-05 FOUL
=================================================================================
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - Through Event 168 (11 Events Scored)
=================================================================================
1) Chandler 86 2) Mountain Pointe 71.50
3) Desert Vista 62 4) Xavier College Prep 28
5) Liberty 21 6) O'Connor 19
7) Mountain View 14 8) Millennium 13
9) Chaparral 12 10) Centennial 11.50
11) Perry 11 12) Gilbert 9
13) Westview 8.50 13) North Canyon 8.50
15) Tucson High Magnet School 8 16) Hamilton 7.50
16) Desert Ridge 7.50 18) Corona del Sol 7
19) Highland 6 20) Pinnacle 5
21) Horizon 4 22) Boulder Creek 3
22) Mountain Ridge 3 24) Mesquite 2
25) Red Mountain 1
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division III
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.3
1 Rogers, Bodie 12 Thatcher 15.63 15.76Q
2 Castillo, Fransico Goldwater 16.95 16.71
3 Workman, Tarrik 10 American Lea 16.68 16.98
4 Barocio, Mario 12 Kingman 15.91 17.27
5 Marino, Enzo 9 Lee Williams 16.93 17.61
6 Richards, Dylan 11 Snowflake 16.63 17.82
-- Webb, Jamie 11 Show Low 16.34 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Morris, Riley 9 Thatcher 16.21 15.90Q
2 Mattice, Kaleb 11 Thatcher 15.58 16.03q
3 McLaws, Coda 12 Combs 16.07 16.29q
4 Picinich, Jimmy 12 Northwest Christian 16.69 16.59q
5 Johnson, Tristen 12 Blue Ridge 16.45 17.02
6 Moeller, Austin 12 Show Low 16.85 17.45
7 Jones, Shaundin Chinle 17.11 17.47
8 Rewerts, Jacob Estrella Foothills 16.60 17.48
9 Johnson, Skylar 11 Combs 16.96 18.04
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.1
1 Bingham, Rhett 11 Round Valley 15.37 15.33Q
2 Gonzalez, Francisco Walden Grove 16.54 16.19q
3 Nez, Rodney Chinle 16.19 16.43q
4 Cazares, Victor 12 Rio Rico 16.56 16.70q
5 Bauer, Nicholas 10 Lee Williams 16.08 16.78
6 Thomas, Lofton 12 Benson 17.00 17.12
7 Skinner, Brian 12 Chino Valley 16.83 17.36
8 Tempert, Zack 9 Lee Williams 17.01 17.82
9 Ventour, Brandon San Tan Foothills 16.77 21.85
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bingham, Rhett 11 Round Valley 15.37 15.33Q -2.1 3
2 Rogers, Bodie 12 Thatcher 15.63 15.76Q -3.3 1
3 Morris, Riley 9 Thatcher 16.21 15.90Q NWI 2
4 Mattice, Kaleb 11 Thatcher 15.58 16.03q NWI 2
5 Gonzalez, Francisco Walden Grove 16.54 16.19q -2.1 3
6 McLaws, Coda 12 Combs 16.07 16.29q NWI 2
7 Nez, Rodney Chinle 16.19 16.43q -2.1 3
8 Picinich, Jimmy 12 Northwest Christian 16.69 16.59q NWI 2
9 Cazares, Victor 12 Rio Rico 16.56 16.70q -2.1 3
10 Castillo, Fransico Goldwater 16.95 16.71 -3.3 1
11 Bauer, Nicholas 10 Lee Williams 16.08 16.78 -2.1 3
12 Workman, Tarrik 10 American Lea 16.68 16.98 -3.3 1
13 Johnson, Tristen 12 Blue Ridge 16.45 17.02 NWI 2
14 Thomas, Lofton 12 Benson 17.00 17.12 -2.1 3
15 Barocio, Mario 12 Kingman 15.91 17.27 -3.3 1
16 Skinner, Brian 12 Chino Valley 16.83 17.36 -2.1 3
17 Moeller, Austin 12 Show Low 16.85 17.45 NWI 2
18 Jones, Shaundin Chinle 17.11 17.47 NWI 2
19 Rewerts, Jacob Estrella Foothills 16.60 17.48 NWI 2
20 Marino, Enzo 9 Lee Williams 16.93 17.61 -3.3 1
21 Richards, Dylan 11 Snowflake 16.63 17.82 -3.3 1
21 Tempert, Zack 9 Lee Williams 17.01 17.82 -2.1 3
23 Johnson, Skylar 11 Combs 16.96 18.04 NWI 2
24 Ventour, Brandon San Tan Foothills 16.77 21.85 -2.1 3
-- Webb, Jamie 11 Show Low 16.34 DQ -3.3 1
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division III
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Hutson, Candace 12 Show Low 17.10 17.04Q
2 De, Halle Rio Rico 17.70 17.04q
3 Rucker, Trysta 10 Lee Williams 16.89 17.05q
4 Rapp, Lillian Lee Williams 16.98 17.32q
5 Shapiro, Lauren 11 Seton Catholic 17.51 17.47
6 Nicholas, Becka 9 Thatcher 17.11 17.66
7 Rockwood, Makayla 10 American Lea 18.04 18.63
8 Park, Julianna 10 American Lea 18.07 20.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Kiekintveld, Meredith 9 Payson 16.48 16.61Q
2 Schultz, Kelsey 11 Fountain Hills 17.04 16.68q
3 DeVore, Hannah 10 Mingus 17.13 17.26q
4 Crans, Chenoa 10 Red Rock 17.08 17.46
5 Robinson, Christy 11 Page 17.50 17.62
6 Conway, Tessa 12 American Lea 17.83 18.28
7 Ramirez, Aydee 10 Douglas 18.16 18.48
8 Lujan, Cailey Chinle 18.32 19.10
9 Elizalde, Ennoby 10 Sahuarita 17.90 19.91
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -3.9
1 Pinckney, Jala 11 Walden Grove 15.74 16.66Q
2 Amestoy, Natalie 12 Combs 17.37 17.43q
3 Moreno, Tomi 10 Round Valley 17.07 17.89
4 Mossor, Courtney 10 Kingman 18.25 18.06
5 Peters, Daisy 10 American Lea 17.85 18.23
6 Blaes, Madi 12 Fountain Hills 17.46 18.31
7 Nyswaner, Alyssa 11 Buckeye 17.88 18.80
8 Ward, Ivory 11 Valley Christian 17.06 19.46
9 Moore, Melodie 9 Blue Ridge 18.19 19.67
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiekintveld, Meredith 9 Payson 16.48 16.61Q -1.5 2
2 Pinckney, Jala 11 Walden Grove 15.74 16.66Q -3.9 3
3 Hutson, Candace 12 Show Low 17.10 17.04Q -1.9 1
4 Schultz, Kelsey 11 Fountain Hills 17.04 16.68q -1.5 2
5 De, Halle Rio Rico 17.70 17.04q -1.9 1
6 Rucker, Trysta 10 Lee Williams 16.89 17.05q -1.9 1
7 DeVore, Hannah 10 Mingus 17.13 17.26q -1.5 2
8 Rapp, Lillian Lee Williams 16.98 17.32q -1.9 1
9 Amestoy, Natalie 12 Combs 17.37 17.43q -3.9 3
10 Crans, Chenoa 10 Red Rock 17.08 17.46 -1.5 2
11 Shapiro, Lauren 11 Seton Catholic 17.51 17.47 -1.9 1
12 Robinson, Christy 11 Page 17.50 17.62 -1.5 2
13 Nicholas, Becka 9 Thatcher 17.11 17.66 -1.9 1
14 Moreno, Tomi 10 Round Valley 17.07 17.89 -3.9 3
15 Mossor, Courtney 10 Kingman 18.25 18.06 -3.9 3
16 Peters, Daisy 10 American Lea 17.85 18.23 -3.9 3
17 Conway, Tessa 12 American Lea 17.83 18.28 -1.5 2
18 Blaes, Madi 12 Fountain Hills 17.46 18.31 -3.9 3
19 Ramirez, Aydee 10 Douglas 18.16 18.48 -1.5 2
20 Rockwood, Makayla 10 American Lea 18.04 18.63 -1.9 1
21 Nyswaner, Alyssa 11 Buckeye 17.88 18.80 -3.9 3
22 Lujan, Cailey Chinle 18.32 19.10 -1.5 2
23 Ward, Ivory 11 Valley Christian 17.06 19.46 -3.9 3
24 Moore, Melodie 9 Blue Ridge 18.19 19.67 -3.9 3
25 Elizalde, Ennoby 10 Sahuarita 17.90 19.91 -1.5 2
26 Park, Julianna 10 American Lea 18.07 20.33 -1.9 1
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division III
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Thompson, Erick 11 Sahuarita 11.06 11.09Q
2 Logan, Joe 12 Estrella Foothills 11.17 11.11q
3 Glomski, Joe 11 Red Rock 11.60 11.59
4 Knox, Kylan 12 Estrella Foothills 11.52 11.65
5 Nealy, Ricky San Tan Foothills 11.60 11.76
6 Herrera, Isaac 12 Globe 11.44 11.78
-- Maye, Abdi 11 Desert View 11.45 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Zuluaga, Luke 12 Seton Catholic 11.03 11.13Q
2 Despain, Riley Safford 11.24 11.23q
3 Chapman, Wyatt 12 Payson 11.42 11.38q
4 Jacobs, Nathan 10 Combs 11.45 11.48q
5 Segundo, Dago 12 Sahuarita 11.48 11.58q
6 Harry, John Goldwater 11.60 11.59
7 Duarte, Anthony Walden Grove 11.60 11.76
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -3.0
1 Albertie, Jordan Walden Grove 10.97 11.25Q
2 Kubo-Martin, Will 11 Empire 11.46 11.58q
3 Smith, DeErick 11 Empire 11.40 11.61
4 Willis, Tanner 11 Snowflake 11.39 11.71
5 Garcia, Brandon 12 Seton Catholic 11.59 11.80
6 Joseph, Louis Walden Grove 11.61 11.84
7 Hunt, Collin 12 Thatcher 11.61 11.87
8 Caison, Victor 12 Coronado 11.59 11.90
9 Williams, Calvin 11 Coronado 11.48 12.03
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Erick 11 Sahuarita 11.06 11.09Q -0.7 1
2 Zuluaga, Luke 12 Seton Catholic 11.03 11.13Q -1.1 2
3 Albertie, Jordan Walden Grove 10.97 11.25Q -3.0 3
4 Logan, Joe 12 Estrella Foothills 11.17 11.11q -0.7 1
5 Despain, Riley Safford 11.24 11.23q -1.1 2
6 Chapman, Wyatt 12 Payson 11.42 11.38q -1.1 2
7 Jacobs, Nathan 10 Combs 11.45 11.48q -1.1 2
8 Segundo, Dago 12 Sahuarita 11.48 11.58q -1.1 2
8 Kubo-Martin, Will 11 Empire 11.46 11.58q -3.0 3
10 Harry, John Goldwater 11.60 11.59 -1.1 2
10 Glomski, Joe 11 Red Rock 11.60 11.59 -0.7 1
12 Smith, DeErick 11 Empire 11.40 11.61 -3.0 3
13 Knox, Kylan 12 Estrella Foothills 11.52 11.65 -0.7 1
14 Willis, Tanner 11 Snowflake 11.39 11.71 -3.0 3
15 Duarte, Anthony Walden Grove 11.60 11.76 -1.1 2
15 Nealy, Ricky San Tan Foothills 11.60 11.76 -0.7 1
17 Herrera, Isaac 12 Globe 11.44 11.78 -0.7 1
18 Garcia, Brandon 12 Seton Catholic 11.59 11.80 -3.0 3
19 Joseph, Louis Walden Grove 11.61 11.84 -3.0 3
20 Hunt, Collin 12 Thatcher 11.61 11.87 -3.0 3
21 Caison, Victor 12 Coronado 11.59 11.90 -3.0 3
22 Williams, Calvin 11 Coronado 11.48 12.03 -3.0 3
-- Maye, Abdi 11 Desert View 11.45 DQ -0.7 1
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division III
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Thompson, Sakovia Walden Grove 12.69 12.73Q
2 Lee, Cierra 12 Estrella Foothills 13.23 12.92q
3 Pinckney, Jala 11 Walden Grove 12.77 12.96q
4 Farnsworth, Katie 11 Chino Valley 13.31 13.31
5 Hayden, Emma 9 Seton Catholic 13.22 13.49
6 Villarino, Shannon 11 Winslow 13.49 13.55
7 Cobanovich, Sienna 10 Lee Williams 13.45 13.67
8 Orieo, Kiana 10 Thatcher 13.31 13.88
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Scrivner, Jaylynn 11 Safford 12.64 12.77Q
2 Monson, Rene 12 Show Low 13.36 12.99q
3 Olmstead, Alaina 10 Fountain Hills 13.21 13.10
4 Earl, Sarah 11 Safford 12.85 13.19
5 Hanks, Auli 11 Mingus 13.45 13.29
6 Headley, Kaylan 9 Walden Grove 13.53 13.35
7 Hollins, Darian 12 Holbrook 13.49 13.53
8 Grayson, Dazjae 10 American Lea 13.31 13.57
9 Cooper, Shacora Coolidge 13.29 13.78
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Flodin, Hannah 11 Blue Ridge 12.30 12.25Q
2 Yost, Erika 11 Fountain Hills 12.90 12.87q
3 Smith, Trista 12 Fountain Hills 13.40 13.02q
4 Davis, Kelise 9 Coronado 13.04 13.05q
5 Moreno, Tomi 10 Round Valley 13.30 13.36
6 Johnson, Holly 11 Mingus 13.53 13.38
7 Barnes, Ajia 12 Empire 13.38 13.42
8 Tribbett, Madeline 10 Lee Williams 13.53 13.54
8 Sanchez, Briana 11 Desert View 13.30 13.54
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flodin, Hannah 11 Blue Ridge 12.30 12.25Q 1.5 3
2 Thompson, Sakovia Walden Grove 12.69 12.73Q 0.7 1
3 Scrivner, Jaylynn 11 Safford 12.64 12.77Q 1.6 2
4 Yost, Erika 11 Fountain Hills 12.90 12.87q 1.5 3
5 Lee, Cierra 12 Estrella Foothills 13.23 12.92q 0.7 1
6 Pinckney, Jala 11 Walden Grove 12.77 12.96q 0.7 1
7 Monson, Rene 12 Show Low 13.36 12.99q 1.6 2
8 Smith, Trista 12 Fountain Hills 13.40 13.02q 1.5 3
9 Davis, Kelise 9 Coronado 13.04 13.05q 1.5 3
10 Olmstead, Alaina 10 Fountain Hills 13.21 13.10 1.6 2
11 Earl, Sarah 11 Safford 12.85 13.19 1.6 2
12 Hanks, Auli 11 Mingus 13.45 13.29 1.6 2
13 Farnsworth, Katie 11 Chino Valley 13.31 13.31 0.7 1
14 Headley, Kaylan 9 Walden Grove 13.53 13.35 1.6 2
15 Moreno, Tomi 10 Round Valley 13.30 13.36 1.5 3
16 Johnson, Holly 11 Mingus 13.53 13.38 1.5 3
17 Barnes, Ajia 12 Empire 13.38 13.42 1.5 3
18 Hayden, Emma 9 Seton Catholic 13.22 13.49 0.7 1
19 Hollins, Darian 12 Holbrook 13.49 13.53 1.6 2
20 Tribbett, Madeline 10 Lee Williams 13.53 13.54 1.5 3
20 Sanchez, Briana 11 Desert View 13.30 13.54 1.5 3
22 Villarino, Shannon 11 Winslow 13.49 13.55 0.7 1
23 Grayson, Dazjae 10 American Lea 13.31 13.57 1.6 2
24 Cobanovich, Sienna 10 Lee Williams 13.45 13.67 0.7 1
25 Cooper, Shacora Coolidge 13.29 13.78 1.6 2
26 Orieo, Kiana 10 Thatcher 13.31 13.88 0.7 1
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Seton Catholic 'A' 44.01 43.17Q
1) Toyne, Mason 10 2) Holton, Cj 11
3) Garcia, Brandon 12 4) Zuluaga, Luke 12
2 Empire 'A' 43.51 43.34q
1) Carson, Steven 11 2) Eagerton, Ethan 12
3) Kubo-Martin, Will 11 4) Smith, DeErick 11
3 Snowflake 'A' 43.47 43.47q
1) Willis, Mason 11 2) Chapman, Dallin 11
3) Wood, Kurt 12 4) Willis, Tanner 11
4 Combs 'A' 44.13 43.53q
1) Lee, Jordan 9 2) Stewart, Cameron 10
3) Ramirez, Dominic 11 4) Jacobs, Nathan 10
5 Coronado 'A' 44.72 43.98q
1) Williams, Calvin 11 2) Andi Lolo, Ahmad 11
3) Hollis, Alonz 12 4) Caison, Victor 12
6 Payson 'A' 45.06 44.47 44.468
1) Smith, Blythe 11 2) Dolinich, JT 11
3) Davis, Chaz 12 4) Chapman, Wyatt 12
7 Show Low 'A' 44.76 44.78
1) Klein, Andrew 11 2) Moeller, Austin 12
3) Fillingim, Levi 12 4) Crandell, Porter 12
8 Blue Ridge 'A' 45.27 45.58
1) Halls, Ryan 10 2) Halls, Mitch 12
3) Wilkening, Spencer 11 4) Johnson, Tristen 12
-- American Leadership Academy 'A' 45.12 DQ
1) Bramwell, Bo 10 2) Cortes, Javan 10
3) Redford, Jakob 10 4) Workman, Tarrik 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sahuarita 'A' 43.30 43.41Q
1) Segundo, Dago 12 2) Lilly, Kamron 11
3) Thompson, Erick 11 4) Dugle, Tanner 12
2 Estrella Foothills 'A' 43.97 44.06q
1) Young, Larenz 11 2) Rewerts, Jacob
3) Logan, Joe 12 4) Knox, Kylan 12
3 Safford 'A' 44.68 44.40q
1) Smith, Kimball 12 2) Martindell, Darius 11
3) McHugh, Mitchel 4) Despain, Riley
4 Goldwater 'A' 44.35 44.47q 44.462
1) Dunn, Day'zon 2) Harry, John
3) Lopez, Jordan 4) Walls, Michael
5 Valley Christian 'A' 45.20 44.85
1) Gay, Michael 12 2) Campbell, David 11
3) Huguez, Casey 10 4) Gammage, Alijah 10
6 Walden Grove 'A' 43.91 45.33
1) Duarte, Anthony 2) Albertie, Jordan
3) Gonzalez, Francisco 4) Joseph, Louis
7 Round Valley 'A' 45.20 45.71
1) Donaldson, Marshall 11 2) Shumway, Landon 12
3) Gillespie, Trace 11 4) Bingham, Rhett 11
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seton Catholic 'A' 44.01 43.17Q 1
1) Toyne, Mason 10 2) Holton, Cj 11
3) Garcia, Brandon 12 4) Zuluaga, Luke 12
2 Sahuarita 'A' 43.30 43.41Q 2
1) Segundo, Dago 12 2) Lilly, Kamron 11
3) Thompson, Erick 11 4) Dugle, Tanner 12
3 Empire 'A' 43.51 43.34q 1
1) Carson, Steven 11 2) Eagerton, Ethan 12
3) Kubo-Martin, Will 11 4) Smith, DeErick 11
4 Snowflake 'A' 43.47 43.47q 1
1) Willis, Mason 11 2) Chapman, Dallin 11
3) Wood, Kurt 12 4) Willis, Tanner 11
5 Combs 'A' 44.13 43.53q 1
1) Lee, Jordan 9 2) Stewart, Cameron 10
3) Ramirez, Dominic 11 4) Jacobs, Nathan 10
6 Coronado 'A' 44.72 43.98q 1
1) Williams, Calvin 11 2) Andi Lolo, Ahmad 11
3) Hollis, Alonz 12 4) Caison, Victor 12
7 Estrella Foothills 'A' 43.97 44.06q 2
1) Young, Larenz 11 2) Rewerts, Jacob
3) Logan, Joe 12 4) Knox, Kylan 12
8 Safford 'A' 44.68 44.40q 2
1) Smith, Kimball 12 2) Martindell, Darius 11
3) McHugh, Mitchel 4) Despain, Riley
9 Goldwater 'A' 44.35 44.47q 2 44.462
1) Dunn, Day'zon 2) Harry, John
3) Lopez, Jordan 4) Walls, Michael
10 Payson 'A' 45.06 44.47 1 44.468
1) Smith, Blythe 11 2) Dolinich, JT 11
3) Davis, Chaz 12 4) Chapman, Wyatt 12
11 Show Low 'A' 44.76 44.78 1
1) Klein, Andrew 11 2) Moeller, Austin 12
3) Fillingim, Levi 12 4) Crandell, Porter 12
12 Valley Christian 'A' 45.20 44.85 2
1) Gay, Michael 12 2) Campbell, David 11
3) Huguez, Casey 10 4) Gammage, Alijah 10
13 Walden Grove 'A' 43.91 45.33 2
1) Duarte, Anthony 2) Albertie, Jordan
3) Gonzalez, Francisco 4) Joseph, Louis
14 Blue Ridge 'A' 45.27 45.58 1
1) Halls, Ryan 10 2) Halls, Mitch 12
3) Wilkening, Spencer 11 4) Johnson, Tristen 12
15 Round Valley 'A' 45.20 45.71 2
1) Donaldson, Marshall 11 2) Shumway, Landon 12
3) Gillespie, Trace 11 4) Bingham, Rhett 11
-- American Leadership Academy 'A' 45.12 DQ 1
1) Bramwell, Bo 10 2) Cortes, Javan 10
3) Redford, Jakob 10 4) Workman, Tarrik 10
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Walden Grove 'A' 50.96 50.30Q
1) Willock, Domonique 11 2) Thompson, Sakovia
3) Headley, Kaylan 9 4) Pinckney, Jala 11
2 Show Low 'A' 50.82 50.31q
1) Monson, Becca 12 2) Reynalds, Kelly 10
3) Flake, McKenzie 11 4) Monson, Rene 12
3 Mingus 'A' 52.31 51.37q
1) Prouty, Katelyn 10 2) DeVore, Hannah 10
3) Johnson, Holly 11 4) Hanks, Auli 11
4 Empire 'A' 52.45 52.21q
1) Chavez, Juliana 10 2) Trevillyan, Leisey 10
3) Barnes, Ajia 12 4) Candito, Jacquelyn 9
5 Snowflake 'A' 53.41 52.57q
1) Rogers, Faith 9 2) Zook, Elaine 9
3) Papa, Katlyn 10 4) Lyman, Chloe 9
6 Douglas 'A' 52.99 52.73q
1) Arellano, Samantha 11 2) Palacios, Nicole 12
3) Barrios, Luisianna 11 4) Cabarga, Karen 11
7 Estrella Foothills 'A' 53.56 53.11
1) Lee, Cierra 12 2) Gregg, Kyra 10
3) Wroclawsky, Eliana 9 4) Wilkins, Myia 9
8 Sahuarita 'A' 53.14 53.71
1) Franzone, Emma 10 2) Lewis-Gonzales, Kuianna 12
3) Franzone, Ellie 4) Jacobs, Nadia 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Fountain Hills 'A' 50.77 50.86Q
1) Olmstead, Alaina 10 2) Yost, Erika 11
3) Smith, Trista 12 4) Carillo, Leah 12
2 Blue Ridge 'A' 51.55 51.05q
1) Ellsworth, Alyssa 12 2) Flodin, Hannah 11
3) Hathcock, Abigail 12 4) London, Marlee 10
3 Seton Catholic 'A' 53.34 52.85q
1) Hietter, Christiana 9 2) Tavani, Jennifer 12
3) Shapiro, Lauren 11 4) Hayden, Emma 9
4 Safford 'A' 52.84 52.86
1) Hancock, Jorden 12 2) Tellez, Abiqail 9
3) Abalos, Deion 9 4) Earl, Sarah 11
5 Payson 'A' 53.18 52.89
1) Kiekintveld, Meredith 9 2) White, Savannah 9
3) Bowman, Delaynee 11 4) North, Taryn 12
6 Round Valley 'A' 53.52 53.01
1) Kirkham, Bailey 11 2) Coffeen, Karlee 11
3) Leon, Monica 12 4) Slade, Nicole 12
7 Lee Williams 'A' 52.95 53.39
1) Samson, Jaeden 9 2) Rapp, Lilly 9
3) Cobanovich, Sienna 10 4) Bland, Darleen 9
8 Winslow 'A' 53.43 53.39
1) Turner, Kaitlyn 10 2) Lyons, Kaylynn 11
3) Hatch, Courtney 10 4) Villarino, Shannon 11
-- Buckeye 'A' 51.72 DQ
1) Barkey, Janelle 2) Rhymes, Sidney 10
3) Oakes, Mercedes 12 4) Amos, Mane 10
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walden Grove 'A' 50.96 50.30Q 1
1) Willock, Domonique 11 2) Thompson, Sakovia
3) Headley, Kaylan 9 4) Pinckney, Jala 11
2 Fountain Hills 'A' 50.77 50.86Q 2
1) Olmstead, Alaina 10 2) Yost, Erika 11
3) Smith, Trista 12 4) Carillo, Leah 12
3 Show Low 'A' 50.82 50.31q 1
1) Monson, Becca 12 2) Reynalds, Kelly 10
3) Flake, McKenzie 11 4) Monson, Rene 12
4 Blue Ridge 'A' 51.55 51.05q 2
1) Ellsworth, Alyssa 12 2) Flodin, Hannah 11
3) Hathcock, Abigail 12 4) London, Marlee 10
5 Mingus 'A' 52.31 51.37q 1
1) Prouty, Katelyn 10 2) DeVore, Hannah 10
3) Johnson, Holly 11 4) Hanks, Auli 11
6 Empire 'A' 52.45 52.21q 1
1) Chavez, Juliana 10 2) Trevillyan, Leisey 10
3) Barnes, Ajia 12 4) Candito, Jacquelyn 9
7 Snowflake 'A' 53.41 52.57q 1
1) Rogers, Faith 9 2) Zook, Elaine 9
3) Papa, Katlyn 10 4) Lyman, Chloe 9
8 Douglas 'A' 52.99 52.73q 1
1) Arellano, Samantha 11 2) Palacios, Nicole 12
3) Barrios, Luisianna 11 4) Cabarga, Karen 11
9 Seton Catholic 'A' 53.34 52.85q 2
1) Hietter, Christiana 9 2) Tavani, Jennifer 12
3) Shapiro, Lauren 11 4) Hayden, Emma 9
10 Safford 'A' 52.84 52.86 2
1) Hancock, Jorden 12 2) Tellez, Abiqail 9
3) Abalos, Deion 9 4) Earl, Sarah 11
11 Payson 'A' 53.18 52.89 2
1) Kiekintveld, Meredith 9 2) White, Savannah 9
3) Bowman, Delaynee 11 4) North, Taryn 12
12 Round Valley 'A' 53.52 53.01 2
1) Kirkham, Bailey 11 2) Coffeen, Karlee 11
3) Leon, Monica 12 4) Slade, Nicole 12
13 Estrella Foothills 'A' 53.56 53.11 1
1) Lee, Cierra 12 2) Gregg, Kyra 10
3) Wroclawsky, Eliana 9 4) Wilkins, Myia 9
14 Lee Williams 'A' 52.95 53.39 2
1) Samson, Jaeden 9 2) Rapp, Lilly 9
3) Cobanovich, Sienna 10 4) Bland, Darleen 9
15 Winslow 'A' 53.43 53.39 2
1) Turner, Kaitlyn 10 2) Lyons, Kaylynn 11
3) Hatch, Courtney 10 4) Villarino, Shannon 11
16 Sahuarita 'A' 53.14 53.71 1
1) Franzone, Emma 10 2) Lewis-Gonzales, Kuianna 12
3) Franzone, Ellie 4) Jacobs, Nadia 12
-- Buckeye 'A' 51.72 DQ 2
1) Barkey, Janelle 2) Rhymes, Sidney 10
3) Oakes, Mercedes 12 4) Amos, Mane 10
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division III
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Monson, Becca 12 Show Low 1:00.06 1:00.11Q
2 Farnsworth, Katie 11 Chino Valley 1:00.57 1:00.95q
3 Hatch, Courtney 10 Winslow 1:02.51 1:01.27q
4 Green, Sarah 11 Thatcher 1:03.10 1:02.99
5 Candito, Jacquelyn 9 Empire 1:01.62 1:03.13
6 Rivera, Jessica 11 Palo Verde 1:03.85 1:06.34
7 Wortham, Nizhoni Ganado 1:03.92 1:07.93
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Kelise 9 Coronado 59.92 1:00.12Q
2 Pacheco, Amy 11 Desert View 1:00.78 1:00.90q
3 Leon, Monica 12 Round Valley 1:02.64 1:02.25
4 Barrios, Luisianna 11 Douglas 1:03.05 1:02.75
5 Hayden, Emma 9 Seton Catholic 1:03.37 1:02.87
6 Flodin, Hannah 11 Blue Ridge 1:01.52 1:03.47
7 Oakes, Mercedes 12 Buckeye 1:03.95 1:04.14
8 Pullins, Mya 10 Chino Valley 1:03.74 1:06.62
9 Hancock, Montana 11 Combs 1:04.52 1:07.18
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Earl, Sarah 11 Safford 1:01.14 59.75Q
2 Yost, Erika 11 Fountain Hills 59.31 59.97q
3 Hatcher, Yasmen Goldwater 1:01.29 1:01.59q
4 Reynalds, Kelly 10 Show Low 1:02.74 1:02.02q
5 Foster, Lauren 9 Chino Valley 1:03.48 1:03.00
6 Sidney, Anastasia Yuma 1:04.23 1:03.27
7 Franzone, Emma 10 Sahuarita 1:02.87 1:03.79
8 Ellsworth, Alyssa 12 Blue Ridge 1:03.68 1:03.99
9 Hall, Taylor 9 Casteel 1:04.32 1:04.91
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Earl, Sarah 11 Safford 1:01.14 59.75Q 3
2 Monson, Becca 12 Show Low 1:00.06 1:00.11Q 1
3 Davis, Kelise 9 Coronado 59.92 1:00.12Q 2
4 Yost, Erika 11 Fountain Hills 59.31 59.97q 3
5 Pacheco, Amy 11 Desert View 1:00.78 1:00.90q 2
6 Farnsworth, Katie 11 Chino Valley 1:00.57 1:00.95q 1
7 Hatch, Courtney 10 Winslow 1:02.51 1:01.27q 1
8 Hatcher, Yasmen Goldwater 1:01.29 1:01.59q 3
9 Reynalds, Kelly 10 Show Low 1:02.74 1:02.02q 3
10 Leon, Monica 12 Round Valley 1:02.64 1:02.25 2
11 Barrios, Luisianna 11 Douglas 1:03.05 1:02.75 2
12 Hayden, Emma 9 Seton Catholic 1:03.37 1:02.87 2
13 Green, Sarah 11 Thatcher 1:03.10 1:02.99 1
14 Foster, Lauren 9 Chino Valley 1:03.48 1:03.00 3
15 Candito, Jacquelyn 9 Empire 1:01.62 1:03.13 1
16 Sidney, Anastasia Yuma 1:04.23 1:03.27 3
17 Flodin, Hannah 11 Blue Ridge 1:01.52 1:03.47 2
18 Franzone, Emma 10 Sahuarita 1:02.87 1:03.79 3
19 Ellsworth, Alyssa 12 Blue Ridge 1:03.68 1:03.99 3
20 Oakes, Mercedes 12 Buckeye 1:03.95 1:04.14 2
21 Hall, Taylor 9 Casteel 1:04.32 1:04.91 3
22 Rivera, Jessica 11 Palo Verde 1:03.85 1:06.34 1
23 Pullins, Mya 10 Chino Valley 1:03.74 1:06.62 2
24 Hancock, Montana 11 Combs 1:04.52 1:07.18 2
25 Wortham, Nizhoni Ganado 1:03.92 1:07.93 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division III
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dugle, Tanner 12 Sahuarita 50.32 50.05Q
2 Crain, Trevor 12 Empire 50.92 50.73q
3 Huguez, Casey 10 Valley Christian 51.87 51.58q
4 Walls, Michael Goldwater 51.81 52.53
5 Craun, Luke 12 Snowflake 52.67 52.65
6 McHugh, Mitchel Safford 53.23 53.43
7 Hatfield, Zack Walden Grove 53.25 53.68
8 Abdikadir, Issa 11 Desert View 52.65 54.20
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hollis, Alonz 12 Coronado 49.80 50.45Q
2 Young, Larenz 11 Estrella Foothills 53.13 51.58q
3 Stewart, Cameron 10 Combs 51.52 51.62q
4 Ramirez, Dominic 11 Combs 52.64 52.25q
5 Williams, Alonzo Buckeye 51.68 52.40q
6 Bell, Emmanuel 10 Desert View 52.27 52.44
7 Halls, Ryan 10 Blue Ridge 52.78 52.92
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Zuluaga, Luke 12 Seton Catholic 48.26 51.14Q
2 Howard, Sylvester Florence 51.61 52.63
3 Wood, Kurt 12 Snowflake 51.59 52.72
4 Young, Jeremy 11 American Lea 53.06 53.15
5 Carson, Steven 11 Empire 52.58 53.24
6 Rios, Chanse 12 Safford 52.51 53.31
7 Mattox, Jeffrey 11 Wickenburg 52.84 53.93
8 Benally, Timothy Ganado 53.65 54.82
9 Abramson, Mathew 9 Casteel 53.71 57.90
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dugle, Tanner 12 Sahuarita 50.32 50.05Q 1
2 Hollis, Alonz 12 Coronado 49.80 50.45Q 2
3 Zuluaga, Luke 12 Seton Catholic 48.26 51.14Q 3
4 Crain, Trevor 12 Empire 50.92 50.73q 1
5 Huguez, Casey 10 Valley Christian 51.87 51.58q 1
5 Young, Larenz 11 Estrella Foothills 53.13 51.58q 2
7 Stewart, Cameron 10 Combs 51.52 51.62q 2
8 Ramirez, Dominic 11 Combs 52.64 52.25q 2
9 Williams, Alonzo Buckeye 51.68 52.40q 2
10 Bell, Emmanuel 10 Desert View 52.27 52.44 2
11 Walls, Michael Goldwater 51.81 52.53 1
12 Howard, Sylvester Florence 51.61 52.63 3
13 Craun, Luke 12 Snowflake 52.67 52.65 1
14 Wood, Kurt 12 Snowflake 51.59 52.72 3
15 Halls, Ryan 10 Blue Ridge 52.78 52.92 2
16 Young, Jeremy 11 American Lea 53.06 53.15 3
17 Carson, Steven 11 Empire 52.58 53.24 3
18 Rios, Chanse 12 Safford 52.51 53.31 3
19 McHugh, Mitchel Safford 53.23 53.43 1
20 Hatfield, Zack Walden Grove 53.25 53.68 1
21 Mattox, Jeffrey 11 Wickenburg 52.84 53.93 3
22 Abdikadir, Issa 11 Desert View 52.65 54.20 1
23 Benally, Timothy Ganado 53.65 54.82 3
24 Abramson, Mathew 9 Casteel 53.71 57.90 3
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division III
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Tristen 12 Blue Ridge 41.34 42.35Q
2 Cazares, Victor 12 Rio Rico 42.35 43.02q
3 Williams, Calvin 11 Coronado 41.37 43.18
4 Donaldson, Marshall 11 Round Valley 42.41 43.46
5 Johnson, Skylar 11 Combs 43.19 43.57
6 Nelson, Greg 12 Wickenburg 42.93 43.61
7 Skinner, Brian 12 Chino Valley 42.98 45.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Gavin 11 Chino Valley 41.61 42.06Q
2 Cluff, Nathan 12 Payson 42.43 42.81q
3 Martindell, Darius 11 Safford 41.28 42.82q
4 Trinh, Andy Catalina 42.31 43.18
5 Rewerts, Jacob Estrella Foothills 43.34 43.46
6 Workman, Tarrik 10 American Lea 42.92 43.71
7 Nez, Rodney Chinle 43.63 45.26
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Mattice, Kaleb 11 Thatcher 39.41 40.19Q
2 Rogers, Bodie 12 Thatcher 43.06 41.61q
3 Gonzalez, Francisco Walden Grove 41.98 41.84q
4 Mathis, Shane 10 Florence 43.39 42.80q
5 McLaws, Coda 12 Combs 42.06 43.25
6 Richards, Dylan 11 Snowflake 42.56 43.37
7 Castillo, Fransico Goldwater 42.50 43.66
8 Andi Lolo, Ahmad 11 Coronado 43.10 43.84
9 Bauer, Nicholas 10 Lee Williams 43.39 44.27
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mattice, Kaleb 11 Thatcher 39.41 40.19Q 3
2 Thompson, Gavin 11 Chino Valley 41.61 42.06Q 2
3 Johnson, Tristen 12 Blue Ridge 41.34 42.35Q 1
4 Rogers, Bodie 12 Thatcher 43.06 41.61q 3
5 Gonzalez, Francisco Walden Grove 41.98 41.84q 3
6 Mathis, Shane 10 Florence 43.39 42.80q 3
7 Cluff, Nathan 12 Payson 42.43 42.81q 2
8 Martindell, Darius 11 Safford 41.28 42.82q 2
9 Cazares, Victor 12 Rio Rico 42.35 43.02q 1
10 Trinh, Andy Catalina 42.31 43.18 2
10 Williams, Calvin 11 Coronado 41.37 43.18 1
12 McLaws, Coda 12 Combs 42.06 43.25 3
13 Richards, Dylan 11 Snowflake 42.56 43.37 3
14 Donaldson, Marshall 11 Round Valley 42.41 43.46 1
14 Rewerts, Jacob Estrella Foothills 43.34 43.46 2
16 Johnson, Skylar 11 Combs 43.19 43.57 1
17 Nelson, Greg 12 Wickenburg 42.93 43.61 1
18 Castillo, Fransico Goldwater 42.50 43.66 3
19 Workman, Tarrik 10 American Lea 42.92 43.71 2
20 Andi Lolo, Ahmad 11 Coronado 43.10 43.84 3
21 Bauer, Nicholas 10 Lee Williams 43.39 44.27 3
22 Skinner, Brian 12 Chino Valley 42.98 45.08 1
23 Nez, Rodney Chinle 43.63 45.26 2
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division III
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 DeVore, Hannah 10 Mingus 48.31 49.37Q
2 De, Halle Rio Rico 50.33 49.82q
3 Manuz, Aaliyah 11 Morenci 48.50 50.48q
4 Fraley, Chloe 9 Valley Christian 50.09 50.78
5 Park, Julianna 10 American Lea 51.63 52.36
6 Nyswaner, Alyssa 11 Buckeye 50.94 52.91
7 Cabarga, Karen 11 Douglas 51.62 53.12
8 Rucker, Trysta 10 Lee Williams 51.11 53.29
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Scrivner, Jaylynn 11 Safford 46.93 47.00Q
2 Nicholas, Becka 9 Thatcher 48.52 48.70q
3 Hutson, Candace 12 Show Low 49.88 49.79q
4 Shapiro, Lauren 11 Seton Catholic 51.58 50.76
5 Jenkins, Meaghan 12 Combs 51.21 51.21
6 Ward, Ivory 11 Valley Christian 51.92 51.97
7 Blaes, Madi 12 Fountain Hills 50.85 52.70
8 Brown, Jaydin 9 Thatcher 52.82 53.91
-- Elizalde, Ennoby 10 Sahuarita 50.40 DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Schultz, Kelsey 11 Fountain Hills 46.10 47.00Q
2 Crans, Chenoa 10 Red Rock 49.15 48.20q
3 London, Marlee 10 Blue Ridge 49.67 49.66q
4 Garrett, Lacey 9 Winslow 50.58 51.22
5 Amestoy, Natalie 12 Combs 51.38 51.42
6 Davis, Melisa 10 Lee Williams 51.95 52.64
7 James, Dominique Chinle 50.83 52.78
8 England, Shay 11 Payson 51.41 53.55
-- Cooper, Shacora Coolidge 52.32 DQ
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schultz, Kelsey 11 Fountain Hills 46.10 47.00Q 3
1 Scrivner, Jaylynn 11 Safford 46.93 47.00Q 2
3 DeVore, Hannah 10 Mingus 48.31 49.37Q 1
4 Crans, Chenoa 10 Red Rock 49.15 48.20q 3
5 Nicholas, Becka 9 Thatcher 48.52 48.70q 2
6 London, Marlee 10 Blue Ridge 49.67 49.66q 3
7 Hutson, Candace 12 Show Low 49.88 49.79q 2
8 De, Halle Rio Rico 50.33 49.82q 1
9 Manuz, Aaliyah 11 Morenci 48.50 50.48q 1
10 Shapiro, Lauren 11 Seton Catholic 51.58 50.76 2
11 Fraley, Chloe 9 Valley Christian 50.09 50.78 1
12 Jenkins, Meaghan 12 Combs 51.21 51.21 2
13 Garrett, Lacey 9 Winslow 50.58 51.22 3
14 Amestoy, Natalie 12 Combs 51.38 51.42 3
15 Ward, Ivory 11 Valley Christian 51.92 51.97 2
16 Park, Julianna 10 American Lea 51.63 52.36 1
17 Davis, Melisa 10 Lee Williams 51.95 52.64 3
18 Blaes, Madi 12 Fountain Hills 50.85 52.70 2
19 James, Dominique Chinle 50.83 52.78 3
20 Nyswaner, Alyssa 11 Buckeye 50.94 52.91 1
21 Cabarga, Karen 11 Douglas 51.62 53.12 1
22 Rucker, Trysta 10 Lee Williams 51.11 53.29 1
23 England, Shay 11 Payson 51.41 53.55 3
24 Brown, Jaydin 9 Thatcher 52.82 53.91 2
-- Elizalde, Ennoby 10 Sahuarita 50.40 DQ 2
-- Cooper, Shacora Coolidge 52.32 DQ 3
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division III
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Albertie, Jordan Walden Grove 21.93 22.54Q
2 Smith, DeErick 11 Empire 22.52 23.08q
3 Hollis, Alonz 12 Coronado 23.22 23.11q
4 Jacobs, Nathan 10 Combs 23.49 23.57
5 Liddicoat, Tanner 12 Sahuarita 23.37 23.70
6 Carson, Steven 11 Empire 23.22 23.89
6 Perez, Manuel Coolidge 23.52 23.89
8 Knudtson, Ethan 10 Lee Williams 23.36 24.68
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 4.3
1 Thompson, Erick 11 Sahuarita 21.87 22.57Q
2 Kubo-Martin, Will 11 Empire 23.01 23.12q
3 Chapman, Dallin 11 Snowflake 23.57 23.49
3 Segundo, Dago 12 Sahuarita 23.36 23.49
5 Howard, Skyler 10 Morenci 23.60 23.54
6 Maye, Abdi 11 Desert View 22.90 23.65
7 Young, Larenz 11 Estrella Foothills 23.49 23.76
8 Nealy, Ricky San Tan Foothills 23.39 25.39
-- Knox, Kylan 12 Estrella Foothills 23.30 DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Zuluaga, Luke 12 Seton Catholic 21.75 22.86Q
2 Despain, Riley Safford 23.00 23.23q
3 Duarte, Anthony Walden Grove 22.95 23.31q
4 Joseph, Louis Walden Grove 23.32 23.39q
5 Lilly, Kamron 11 Sahuarita 23.40 23.54
5 Garcia, Brandon 12 Seton Catholic 23.59 23.54
7 Gonzales, Vincent 12 Florence 23.59 23.66
8 Thompson, Gavin 11 Chino Valley 23.41 23.97
9 Herrera, Isaac 12 Globe 23.35 24.22
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Albertie, Jordan Walden Grove 21.93 22.54Q NWI 1
2 Thompson, Erick 11 Sahuarita 21.87 22.57Q 4.3 2
3 Zuluaga, Luke 12 Seton Catholic 21.75 22.86Q 1.8 3
4 Smith, DeErick 11 Empire 22.52 23.08q NWI 1
5 Hollis, Alonz 12 Coronado 23.22 23.11q NWI 1
6 Kubo-Martin, Will 11 Empire 23.01 23.12q 4.3 2
7 Despain, Riley Safford 23.00 23.23q 1.8 3
8 Duarte, Anthony Walden Grove 22.95 23.31q 1.8 3
9 Joseph, Louis Walden Grove 23.32 23.39q 1.8 3
10 Chapman, Dallin 11 Snowflake 23.57 23.49 4.3 2
10 Segundo, Dago 12 Sahuarita 23.36 23.49 4.3 2
12 Howard, Skyler 10 Morenci 23.60 23.54 4.3 2
12 Garcia, Brandon 12 Seton Catholic 23.59 23.54 1.8 3
12 Lilly, Kamron 11 Sahuarita 23.40 23.54 1.8 3
15 Jacobs, Nathan 10 Combs 23.49 23.57 NWI 1
16 Maye, Abdi 11 Desert View 22.90 23.65 4.3 2
17 Gonzales, Vincent 12 Florence 23.59 23.66 1.8 3
18 Liddicoat, Tanner 12 Sahuarita 23.37 23.70 NWI 1
19 Young, Larenz 11 Estrella Foothills 23.49 23.76 4.3 2
20 Perez, Manuel Coolidge 23.52 23.89 NWI 1
20 Carson, Steven 11 Empire 23.22 23.89 NWI 1
22 Thompson, Gavin 11 Chino Valley 23.41 23.97 1.8 3
23 Herrera, Isaac 12 Globe 23.35 24.22 1.8 3
24 Knudtson, Ethan 10 Lee Williams 23.36 24.68 NWI 1
25 Nealy, Ricky San Tan Foothills 23.39 25.39 4.3 2
-- Knox, Kylan 12 Estrella Foothills 23.30 DQ 4.3 2
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division III
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.6
1 Scrivner, Jaylynn 11 Safford 26.26 26.53Q
2 Pinckney, Jala 11 Walden Grove 26.07 27.05q
3 Farnsworth, Katie 11 Chino Valley 27.71 27.50q
4 Valencia, Victoria 11 Rio Rico 27.74 28.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Monson, Becca 12 Show Low 27.08 26.20Q
2 Thompson, Sakovia Walden Grove 25.94 26.35q
3 Monson, Rene 12 Show Low 27.60 27.32q
4 Sidney, Anastasia Yuma 27.79 28.06
5 Ruiz, Anahi 11 Sahuarita 27.68 28.09
6 Sanchez, Briana 11 Desert View 27.90 28.78
7 Lewis-Gonzales, Kuianna 12 Sahuarita 28.11 28.83
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Flodin, Hannah 11 Blue Ridge 25.75 26.15Q
2 Davis, Kelise 9 Coronado 27.07 27.25q
3 Hatcher, Yasmen Goldwater 27.63 27.51q
4 Headley, Kaylan 9 Walden Grove 27.65 27.69
5 Hayden, Emma 9 Seton Catholic 26.91 27.85
6 Amos, Mane 10 Buckeye 28.18 27.87
7 Johnson, Holly 11 Mingus 27.89 27.99
8 Armenta, Gloria 10 Desert View 27.88 28.42
9 Laughlin, Annoesika 11 Window Rock 28.19 28.74
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flodin, Hannah 11 Blue Ridge 25.75 26.15Q 2.4 3
2 Monson, Becca 12 Show Low 27.08 26.20Q NWI 2
3 Scrivner, Jaylynn 11 Safford 26.26 26.53Q 3.6 1
4 Thompson, Sakovia Walden Grove 25.94 26.35q NWI 2
5 Pinckney, Jala 11 Walden Grove 26.07 27.05q 3.6 1
6 Davis, Kelise 9 Coronado 27.07 27.25q 2.4 3
7 Monson, Rene 12 Show Low 27.60 27.32q NWI 2
8 Farnsworth, Katie 11 Chino Valley 27.71 27.50q 3.6 1
9 Hatcher, Yasmen Goldwater 27.63 27.51q 2.4 3
10 Headley, Kaylan 9 Walden Grove 27.65 27.69 2.4 3
11 Hayden, Emma 9 Seton Catholic 26.91 27.85 2.4 3
12 Amos, Mane 10 Buckeye 28.18 27.87 2.4 3
13 Johnson, Holly 11 Mingus 27.89 27.99 2.4 3
14 Sidney, Anastasia Yuma 27.79 28.06 NWI 2
15 Ruiz, Anahi 11 Sahuarita 27.68 28.09 NWI 2
16 Armenta, Gloria 10 Desert View 27.88 28.42 2.4 3
17 Valencia, Victoria 11 Rio Rico 27.74 28.52 3.6 1
18 Laughlin, Annoesika 11 Window Rock 28.19 28.74 2.4 3
19 Sanchez, Briana 11 Desert View 27.90 28.78 NWI 2
20 Lewis-Gonzales, Kuianna 12 Sahuarita 28.11 28.83 NWI 2
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Empire 'A' 3:28.42 3:29.35Q
1) Dusek, Caleb 12 2) Kubo-Martin, Will 11
3) Smith, DeErick 11 4) Crain, Trevor 12
2 Safford 'A' 3:28.90 3:31.36q
1) Martindell, Darius 11 2) McHugh, Mitchel
3) Rios, Chanse 12 4) Despain, Riley
3 Desert View 'A' 3:31.77 3:34.27q
1) Maye, Abdi 11 2) Bell, Emmanuel 10
3) Abdikadir, Issa 11 4) Ramos, Kevin 11
4 Rio Rico 'A' 3:35.20 3:35.43q
1) Cazares, Victor 12 2) Valencia, Sebastian
3) Vega, Jesus 11 4) Arenas, Jesus 12
5 Goldwater 'A' 3:33.52 3:37.84
1) Smith, Coltrane 2) Barker, Lex
3) Moore, Trey 4) Walls, Michael
6 Combs 'A' 3:33.39 3:38.15
1) Anderson, Roy 10 2) McLaws, Coda 12
3) Ramirez, Dominic 11 4) Stewart, Cameron 10
7 Walden Grove 'A' 3:31.37 3:40.01
1) Gonzalez, Francisco 2) Duarte, Anthony
3) Hatfield, Zack 4) Albertie, Jordan
8 Estrella Foothills 'A' 3:35.65 3:48.74
1) Logan, Joe 12 2) Rewerts, Jacob
3) Young, Larenz 11 4) Knox, Kylan 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Snowflake 'A' 3:27.75 3:28.12Q
1) Craun, Luke 12 2) Chapman, Dallin 11
3) Wood, Kurt 12 4) Gardner, Jordan 12
2 Morenci 'A' 3:33.18 3:30.72q
1) Howard, Skyler 10 2) Lucero, Brandon 10
3) Tecle, Simon 12 4) Morales, Hector 11
3 Sahuarita 'A' 3:31.34 3:31.30q
1) Williams, Allyn 12 2) Dugle, Tanner 12
3) Liddicoat, Tanner 12 4) Thompson, Erick 11
4 Florence 'A' 3:32.19 3:32.92q
1) Bandilla, Alejandro 12 2) Mathis, Shane 10
3) Howard, Sylvester 4) Gonzales, Vincent 12
5 Coronado 'A' 3:30.47 3:35.01q
1) Caison, Victor 12 2) Williams, Calvin 11
3) Andi Lolo, Ahmad 11 4) Hollis, Alonz 12
6 Coolidge 'A' 3:36.40 3:35.52
1) Fuentes, Daniel 2) Kirkpatrick, Tristan
3) Perez, Manuel 4) Camargo, Jorge
7 Show Low 'A' 3:34.62 3:36.81
1) Jackson, Caleb 12 2) Turner, James 9
3) Fillingim, Levi 12 4) Crandell, Porter 12
8 Valley Christian 'A' 3:36.37 3:37.50
1) Harney, Robert 9 2) Grossthal, Geoffrey 9
3) Shiel, Chape 11 4) Huguez, Casey 10
9 Lee Williams 'A' 3:35.04 3:37.87
1) Marcus, Chris 9 2) Sturgill, Justin 11
3) Cardiff, Peyton 12 4) Salmon, Devan 12
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Snowflake 'A' 3:27.75 3:28.12Q 2
1) Craun, Luke 12 2) Chapman, Dallin 11
3) Wood, Kurt 12 4) Gardner, Jordan 12
2 Empire 'A' 3:28.42 3:29.35Q 1
1) Dusek, Caleb 12 2) Kubo-Martin, Will 11
3) Smith, DeErick 11 4) Crain, Trevor 12
3 Morenci 'A' 3:33.18 3:30.72q 2
1) Howard, Skyler 10 2) Lucero, Brandon 10
3) Tecle, Simon 12 4) Morales, Hector 11
4 Sahuarita 'A' 3:31.34 3:31.30q 2
1) Williams, Allyn 12 2) Dugle, Tanner 12
3) Liddicoat, Tanner 12 4) Thompson, Erick 11
5 Safford 'A' 3:28.90 3:31.36q 1
1) Martindell, Darius 11 2) McHugh, Mitchel
3) Rios, Chanse 12 4) Despain, Riley
6 Florence 'A' 3:32.19 3:32.92q 2
1) Bandilla, Alejandro 12 2) Mathis, Shane 10
3) Howard, Sylvester 4) Gonzales, Vincent 12
7 Desert View 'A' 3:31.77 3:34.27q 1
1) Maye, Abdi 11 2) Bell, Emmanuel 10
3) Abdikadir, Issa 11 4) Ramos, Kevin 11
8 Coronado 'A' 3:30.47 3:35.01q 2
1) Caison, Victor 12 2) Williams, Calvin 11
3) Andi Lolo, Ahmad 11 4) Hollis, Alonz 12
9 Rio Rico 'A' 3:35.20 3:35.43q 1
1) Cazares, Victor 12 2) Valencia, Sebastian
3) Vega, Jesus 11 4) Arenas, Jesus 12
10 Coolidge 'A' 3:36.40 3:35.52 2
1) Fuentes, Daniel 2) Kirkpatrick, Tristan
3) Perez, Manuel 4) Camargo, Jorge
11 Show Low 'A' 3:34.62 3:36.81 2
1) Jackson, Caleb 12 2) Turner, James 9
3) Fillingim, Levi 12 4) Crandell, Porter 12
12 Valley Christian 'A' 3:36.37 3:37.50 2
1) Harney, Robert 9 2) Grossthal, Geoffrey 9
3) Shiel, Chape 11 4) Huguez, Casey 10
13 Goldwater 'A' 3:33.52 3:37.84 1
1) Smith, Coltrane 2) Barker, Lex
3) Moore, Trey 4) Walls, Michael
14 Lee Williams 'A' 3:35.04 3:37.87 2
1) Marcus, Chris 9 2) Sturgill, Justin 11
3) Cardiff, Peyton 12 4) Salmon, Devan 12
15 Combs 'A' 3:33.39 3:38.15 1
1) Anderson, Roy 10 2) McLaws, Coda 12
3) Ramirez, Dominic 11 4) Stewart, Cameron 10
16 Walden Grove 'A' 3:31.37 3:40.01 1
1) Gonzalez, Francisco 2) Duarte, Anthony
3) Hatfield, Zack 4) Albertie, Jordan
17 Estrella Foothills 'A' 3:35.65 3:48.74 1
1) Logan, Joe 12 2) Rewerts, Jacob
3) Young, Larenz 11 4) Knox, Kylan 12
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Fountain Hills 'A' 4:07.45 4:07.78Q
1) Yost, Erika 11 2) Schultz, Kelsey 11
3) Jarriel, Sierra 12 4) Carillo, Leah 12
2 Show Low 'A' 4:07.99 4:08.74q
1) Monson, Rene 12 2) Stock, Mary 11
3) Reynalds, Kelly 10 4) Monson, Becca 12
3 Safford 'A' 4:19.33 4:15.89q
1) Lopez, Joie 12 2) Hancock, Emma 10
3) Scrivner, Jaylynn 11 4) Earl, Sarah 11
4 Empire 'A' 4:18.21 4:19.99q
1) Barnes, Ajia 12 2) Crawford, Courtney 12
3) Candito, Jacquelyn 9 4) Yelifari, Katie 10
5 Thatcher 'A' 4:24.36 4:22.23q
1) Richardson, Lily 10 2) Nicholas, Becka 9
3) Orieo, Kiana 10 4) Green, Sarah 11
6 Round Valley 'A' 4:25.32 4:25.23
1) Moreno, Tomi 10 2) Simpson, Klairicee 10
3) Leon, Monica 12 4) Slade, Nicole 12
7 Winslow 'A' 4:22.72 4:25.67
1) Hatch, Courtney 10 2) Garrett, Lacey 9
3) Butterfield, Justine 9 4) Villarino, Shannon 11
8 Mingus 'A' 4:22.77 4:27.69
1) Prouty, Katelyn 10 2) Goettl, Megan 12
3) Babcock, Meg 9 4) Jung, Mackenna 11
9 Casteel 'A' 4:26.85 4:31.19
1) Jackson, Odie 9 2) Hall, Taylor 9
3) Fargher, Megan 9 4) Radder, McKenna 9
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sahuarita 'A' 4:17.36 4:18.05Q
1) Ruiz, Anahi 11 2) Elizalde, Ennoby 10
3) Lewis-Gonzales, Kuianna 12 4) Franzone, Emma 10
2 Rio Rico 'A' 4:05.78 4:18.48q
1) Valencia, Victoria 11 2) Laborin, Kiara
3) Schadler, Samantha 4) Schadler, Allie 11
3 Chino Valley 'A' 4:20.06 4:20.42q
1) Foster, Lauren 9 2) Falls, Sandra 11
3) Pullins, Mya 10 4) Farnsworth, Katie 11
4 Douglas 'A' 4:20.92 4:22.15q
1) Mariscal, Paige 9 2) Cabarga, Karen 11
3) Palacios, Nicole 12 4) Barrios, Luisianna 11
5 Desert View 'A' 4:17.97 4:23.79
1) Pacheco, Amy 11 2) Sanchez, Briana 11
3) Woodill, Carolina 10 4) Armenta, Gloria 10
6 Snowflake 'A' 4:24.28 4:26.09
1) Rogers, Faith 9 2) Lyman, Chloe 9
3) Papa, Katlyn 10 4) Flake, Bailee 10
7 Buckeye 'A' 4:26.33 4:28.78
1) Barkey, Janelle 2) Rhymes, Sidney 10
3) Arnold, Amaya 10 4) Oakes, Mercedes 12
8 Combs 'A' 4:26.51 4:29.66
1) Selvage, Kalee 11 2) Leon, Yasmin 11
3) Hancock, Hadli 9 4) Hancock, Montana 11
9 Blue Ridge 'A' 4:23.90 4:35.04
1) Ellsworth, Alyssa 12 2) Moore, Melodie 9
3) Tortice, El Leya 11 4) London, Marlee 10
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fountain Hills 'A' 4:07.45 4:07.78Q 1
1) Yost, Erika 11 2) Schultz, Kelsey 11
3) Jarriel, Sierra 12 4) Carillo, Leah 12
2 Sahuarita 'A' 4:17.36 4:18.05Q 2
1) Ruiz, Anahi 11 2) Elizalde, Ennoby 10
3) Lewis-Gonzales, Kuianna 12 4) Franzone, Emma 10
3 Show Low 'A' 4:07.99 4:08.74q 1
1) Monson, Rene 12 2) Stock, Mary 11
3) Reynalds, Kelly 10 4) Monson, Becca 12
4 Safford 'A' 4:19.33 4:15.89q 1
1) Lopez, Joie 12 2) Hancock, Emma 10
3) Scrivner, Jaylynn 11 4) Earl, Sarah 11
5 Rio Rico 'A' 4:05.78 4:18.48q 2
1) Valencia, Victoria 11 2) Laborin, Kiara
3) Schadler, Samantha 4) Schadler, Allie 11
6 Empire 'A' 4:18.21 4:19.99q 1
1) Barnes, Ajia 12 2) Crawford, Courtney 12
3) Candito, Jacquelyn 9 4) Yelifari, Katie 10
7 Chino Valley 'A' 4:20.06 4:20.42q 2
1) Foster, Lauren 9 2) Falls, Sandra 11
3) Pullins, Mya 10 4) Farnsworth, Katie 11
8 Douglas 'A' 4:20.92 4:22.15q 2
1) Mariscal, Paige 9 2) Cabarga, Karen 11
3) Palacios, Nicole 12 4) Barrios, Luisianna 11
9 Thatcher 'A' 4:24.36 4:22.23q 1
1) Richardson, Lily 10 2) Nicholas, Becka 9
3) Orieo, Kiana 10 4) Green, Sarah 11
10 Desert View 'A' 4:17.97 4:23.79 2
1) Pacheco, Amy 11 2) Sanchez, Briana 11
3) Woodill, Carolina 10 4) Armenta, Gloria 10
11 Round Valley 'A' 4:25.32 4:25.23 1
1) Moreno, Tomi 10 2) Simpson, Klairicee 10
3) Leon, Monica 12 4) Slade, Nicole 12
12 Winslow 'A' 4:22.72 4:25.67 1
1) Hatch, Courtney 10 2) Garrett, Lacey 9
3) Butterfield, Justine 9 4) Villarino, Shannon 11
13 Snowflake 'A' 4:24.28 4:26.09 2
1) Rogers, Faith 9 2) Lyman, Chloe 9
3) Papa, Katlyn 10 4) Flake, Bailee 10
14 Mingus 'A' 4:22.77 4:27.69 1
1) Prouty, Katelyn 10 2) Goettl, Megan 12
3) Babcock, Meg 9 4) Jung, Mackenna 11
15 Buckeye 'A' 4:26.33 4:28.78 2
1) Barkey, Janelle 2) Rhymes, Sidney 10
3) Arnold, Amaya 10 4) Oakes, Mercedes 12
16 Combs 'A' 4:26.51 4:29.66 2
1) Selvage, Kalee 11 2) Leon, Yasmin 11
3) Hancock, Hadli 9 4) Hancock, Montana 11
17 Casteel 'A' 4:26.85 4:31.19 1
1) Jackson, Odie 9 2) Hall, Taylor 9
3) Fargher, Megan 9 4) Radder, McKenna 9
18 Blue Ridge 'A' 4:23.90 4:35.04 2
1) Ellsworth, Alyssa 12 2) Moore, Melodie 9
3) Tortice, El Leya 11 4) London, Marlee 10
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division IV
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2
1 Montgomery, Jalen 12 Phoenix Christian 15.74 15.75Q
2 Woltz, Connor 12 Tempe Prep 15.73 16.38q
3 Mondragon, Isaac 12 Salome 16.73 16.39q
4 Wiltbank, Marcus 12 St. Johns 16.78 17.18
5 Lacy, Jordan 10 Arizona Luth 17.24 17.90
6 Garcia, Brandon 9 Arizona Luth 17.72 18.08
7 Camacho, Samuel 10 Santa Cruz Valley 17.13 18.38
8 Hancock, Curtis 12 Pima 17.79 18.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1 Gloesslein, Moritz 12 The Gregory School 15.45 15.57Q
2 McCarthy, Cormac 12 Arizona Coll 15.89 15.73q
3 Willis, Tanner 10 Ray 16.92 17.15
4 Pauley, James 12 Arizona Luth 16.71 17.17
5 Grant, Braven 12 Pima 17.46 17.53
6 Mendoza, Brayan 11 Salome 17.71 17.69
7 Freedman, Joel 12 Salome 17.06 18.13
8 Bogle, Braxton 10 Arete Prep 18.38 18.33
9 Janosek, Sean Arizona Luth 17.87 18.66
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Chavez, Tony Bisbee 15.34 15.84Q
2 Brown, Bradyn 10 Pima 16.11 16.43q
3 Westphal, Anderson 11 Chandler Prep 16.48 16.47q
4 Holdgrafer, Christopher 9 Camp Verde 17.02 16.83q
5 Korn, David 11 Northland Pr 17.00 17.63
6 Beguhl, John Paul Tempe Prep 17.61 17.84
7 Salas, Carlos 12 San Manuel 17.48 17.94
8 Coleman, Chandler 10 Ray 17.88 18.42
9 Forsey, Max Glendale Pre 18.20 19.39
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gloesslein, Moritz 12 The Gregory School 15.45 15.57Q -1.8 2
2 Montgomery, Jalen 12 Phoenix Christian 15.74 15.75Q -2.2 1
3 Chavez, Tony Bisbee 15.34 15.84Q -0.7 3
4 McCarthy, Cormac 12 Arizona Coll 15.89 15.73q -1.8 2
5 Woltz, Connor 12 Tempe Prep 15.73 16.38q -2.2 1
6 Mondragon, Isaac 12 Salome 16.73 16.39q -2.2 1
7 Brown, Bradyn 10 Pima 16.11 16.43q -0.7 3
8 Westphal, Anderson 11 Chandler Prep 16.48 16.47q -0.7 3
9 Holdgrafer, Christopher 9 Camp Verde 17.02 16.83q -0.7 3
10 Willis, Tanner 10 Ray 16.92 17.15 -1.8 2
11 Pauley, James 12 Arizona Luth 16.71 17.17 -1.8 2
12 Wiltbank, Marcus 12 St. Johns 16.78 17.18 -2.2 1
13 Grant, Braven 12 Pima 17.46 17.53 -1.8 2
14 Korn, David 11 Northland Pr 17.00 17.63 -0.7 3
15 Mendoza, Brayan 11 Salome 17.71 17.69 -1.8 2
16 Beguhl, John Paul Tempe Prep 17.61 17.84 -0.7 3
17 Lacy, Jordan 10 Arizona Luth 17.24 17.90 -2.2 1
18 Salas, Carlos 12 San Manuel 17.48 17.94 -0.7 3
19 Garcia, Brandon 9 Arizona Luth 17.72 18.08 -2.2 1
20 Freedman, Joel 12 Salome 17.06 18.13 -1.8 2
21 Bogle, Braxton 10 Arete Prep 18.38 18.33 -1.8 2
22 Camacho, Samuel 10 Santa Cruz Valley 17.13 18.38 -2.2 1
23 Coleman, Chandler 10 Ray 17.88 18.42 -0.7 3
24 Hancock, Curtis 12 Pima 17.79 18.59 -2.2 1
25 Janosek, Sean Arizona Luth 17.87 18.66 -1.8 2
26 Forsey, Max Glendale Pre 18.20 19.39 -0.7 3
Event 38 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division IV
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Hillyard, Annika 10 Arizona Luth 16.70 17.00Q
2 Cryder, Morgan 9 Tempe Prep 16.90 17.63q
3 Perez, Rebecca Bisbee 17.87 17.81q
4 Sanchez, Isabel 11 Santa Cruz Valley 17.47 17.87
5 Faustinos, Amy 12 Scottsdale C 17.53 18.02
6 Mendoza, Viviana 10 Pusch Ridge 17.99 18.48
7 Nelson, Mckenna 11 Northland Pr 18.74 18.58
8 Daly, Brooke 10 Chandler Prep 18.78 19.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Goodman, Audrey 11 Pima 16.43 16.58Q
2 Williamson, Katie 11 Scottsdale P 17.75 17.81q
3 John, Maya 10 Arizona Luth 17.02 17.82q
4 Renteria, Kassandra 12 Tonopah Valley 18.03 17.95
5 Waite, Lydia 10 St. Johns 17.54 17.96
6 Ryan, Maddie 12 Chandler Prep 17.44 17.99
7 Neary, Alana 11 Camp Verde 18.46 18.42
8 Wood, Talyiah 11 St. Johns 19.41 19.06
9 Filler, Peyton 10 Chandler Prep 19.00 19.54
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Sherwood, Jessica 10 Pima 16.39 16.43Q
2 Kay, Kailee 12 Pima 17.31 17.21q
3 Patterson, Jordyn 9 Arizona Luth 17.29 17.53q
4 Bryant, Bella 11 Arete Prep 17.75 18.12
5 Swinney, Kiera 11 Northland Pr 17.74 18.22
6 Mahan, Laramie 12 Camp Verde 18.40 18.99
7 Todd, Julia Glendale Pre 18.38 19.01
8 Pancrazi, Coralie 11 Yuma Catholic 19.12 19.04
9 Andrews, Mandalay 9 Chandler Prep 19.01 19.15
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sherwood, Jessica 10 Pima 16.39 16.43Q -1.9 3
2 Goodman, Audrey 11 Pima 16.43 16.58Q -1.5 2
3 Hillyard, Annika 10 Arizona Luth 16.70 17.00Q -0.2 1
4 Kay, Kailee 12 Pima 17.31 17.21q -1.9 3
5 Patterson, Jordyn 9 Arizona Luth 17.29 17.53q -1.9 3
6 Cryder, Morgan 9 Tempe Prep 16.90 17.63q -0.2 1
7 Perez, Rebecca Bisbee 17.87 17.81q -0.2 1
7 Williamson, Katie 11 Scottsdale P 17.75 17.81q -1.5 2
9 John, Maya 10 Arizona Luth 17.02 17.82q -1.5 2
10 Sanchez, Isabel 11 Santa Cruz Valley 17.47 17.87 -0.2 1
11 Renteria, Kassandra 12 Tonopah Valley 18.03 17.95 -1.5 2
12 Waite, Lydia 10 St. Johns 17.54 17.96 -1.5 2
13 Ryan, Maddie 12 Chandler Prep 17.44 17.99 -1.5 2
14 Faustinos, Amy 12 Scottsdale C 17.53 18.02 -0.2 1
15 Bryant, Bella 11 Arete Prep 17.75 18.12 -1.9 3
16 Swinney, Kiera 11 Northland Pr 17.74 18.22 -1.9 3
17 Neary, Alana 11 Camp Verde 18.46 18.42 -1.5 2
18 Mendoza, Viviana 10 Pusch Ridge 17.99 18.48 -0.2 1
19 Nelson, Mckenna 11 Northland Pr 18.74 18.58 -0.2 1
20 Mahan, Laramie 12 Camp Verde 18.40 18.99 -1.9 3
21 Todd, Julia Glendale Pre 18.38 19.01 -1.9 3
22 Pancrazi, Coralie 11 Yuma Catholic 19.12 19.04 -1.9 3
23 Wood, Talyiah 11 St. Johns 19.41 19.06 -1.5 2
24 Andrews, Mandalay 9 Chandler Prep 19.01 19.15 -1.9 3
25 Daly, Brooke 10 Chandler Prep 18.78 19.36 -0.2 1
26 Filler, Peyton 10 Chandler Prep 19.00 19.54 -1.5 2
Event 39 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division IV
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2
1 Lovett, Edwin 11 Pusch Ridge 11.29 11.55Q
2 Musial, Matt 11 Scottsdale P 11.50 11.58q
3 Jackson, Kwame 12 Mayer 11.88 11.87
4 Stokes, Yohan 10 Yuma Catholic 11.82 12.01
5 Reyes, Javier Willcox 11.72 12.17
6 Judd, Aaron 10 Pima 11.79 12.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Fiore, Donovan 12 Chandler Prep 11.26 11.11Q
2 Maas, Mitch 10 Pusch Ridge 11.75 11.55q
3 Marten, Jacob 12 Scottsdale C 11.62 11.55q
4 Smith, Nate 11 Yuma Catholic 11.72 11.71
5 Kalos, Christian 12 Scottsdale C 11.85 11.85
6 Kaites, Jacob 10 Scottsdale C 11.94 11.86
7 Tarango, Ryan 12 St. David 11.88 12.09
8 Jones, Titarro 10 Santa Cruz Valley 11.54 12.23
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.5
1 Lawrence, Dujuan Joy Christian 11.07 11.00Q
2 Winn, Nick 12 Scottsdale C 11.75 11.58q
3 Gloesslein, Moritz 12 The Gregory School 11.54 11.62q
4 Carson, Tremell 12 Arizona Luth 11.86 11.65q
5 Matsumoto, Jacob 11 Tempe Prep 11.61 11.77
6 Boren, Johny 12 Pima 11.74 11.80
7 Damian, Jose 10 San Manuel 11.87 11.93
8 Walters, Ralph 11 Tombstone 11.95 11.98
9 Akpede, Jonathan 10 Arete Prep 11.95 12.03
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Dujuan Joy Christian 11.07 11.00Q 3.5 3
2 Fiore, Donovan 12 Chandler Prep 11.26 11.11Q -0.6 2
3 Lovett, Edwin 11 Pusch Ridge 11.29 11.55Q -2.2 1
4 Maas, Mitch 10 Pusch Ridge 11.75 11.55q -0.6 2
5 Marten, Jacob 12 Scottsdale C 11.62 11.55q -0.6 2
6 Musial, Matt 11 Scottsdale P 11.50 11.58q -2.2 1
6 Winn, Nick 12 Scottsdale C 11.75 11.58q 3.5 3
8 Gloesslein, Moritz 12 The Gregory School 11.54 11.62q 3.5 3
9 Carson, Tremell 12 Arizona Luth 11.86 11.65q 3.5 3
10 Smith, Nate 11 Yuma Catholic 11.72 11.71 -0.6 2
11 Matsumoto, Jacob 11 Tempe Prep 11.61 11.77 3.5 3
12 Boren, Johny 12 Pima 11.74 11.80 3.5 3
13 Kalos, Christian 12 Scottsdale C 11.85 11.85 -0.6 2
14 Kaites, Jacob 10 Scottsdale C 11.94 11.86 -0.6 2
15 Jackson, Kwame 12 Mayer 11.88 11.87 -2.2 1
16 Damian, Jose 10 San Manuel 11.87 11.93 3.5 3
17 Walters, Ralph 11 Tombstone 11.95 11.98 3.5 3
18 Stokes, Yohan 10 Yuma Catholic 11.82 12.01 -2.2 1
19 Akpede, Jonathan 10 Arete Prep 11.95 12.03 3.5 3
20 Tarango, Ryan 12 St. David 11.88 12.09 -0.6 2
21 Reyes, Javier Willcox 11.72 12.17 -2.2 1
22 Jones, Titarro 10 Santa Cruz Valley 11.54 12.23 -0.6 2
23 Judd, Aaron 10 Pima 11.79 12.32 -2.2 1
Event 40 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division IV
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1 Akpede, Crystal 12 Arete Prep 12.85 12.70Q
2 Leary, Mariah 12 Phoenix Christian 13.16 13.25q
3 Salmon, Katelyn 10 Scottsdale C 13.47 13.48q
4 Evans, Thea 11 Northland Pr 13.51 13.73
5 Rutter, Ashley 11 Ray 13.61 13.82
6 Brown, Raely Pima 13.71 13.92
7 Patterson, Holly 11 St. Johns 13.81 13.95
8 Morris, Maddie 12 Gilbert Clas 13.85 14.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Haynes, Kacy 10 Pusch Ridge 12.81 13.26Q
2 Budwig, Allison 11 Northland Pr 13.22 13.43q
3 Kelm, Kristina 11 Scottsdale C 13.52 13.65q
4 Zebb, Tori Gilbert Christian 13.72 13.68q
5 Goodson, Ali 11 Scottsdale P 13.45 13.72
6 Bernthal, Elise 11 Arizona Luth 13.88 13.83
7 Rodriguez, Savannah 10 Ray 13.78 13.95
8 Todd, Alyssa Odyssey Institute 13.56 14.02
9 Suttell, Summer Gilbert Christian 13.96 14.15
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Sherwood, Jessica 10 Pima 12.73 12.95Q
2 Bukartek, Alycia 11 Chandler Prep 13.55 13.53q
3 Whitehead, Sarah 11 Scottsdale C 13.72 13.84
3 Mudrow, Lacie 9 Fredonia 13.45 13.84
5 Stanfield, Emily 12 Chandler Prep 13.92 13.85
6 Sullivan, Maquanie 12 Santa Cruz Valley 13.54 13.95
7 Brown, Amity 12 Immaculate Heart 13.77 14.09
8 Reeder, Acacia 9 The Gregory School 13.91 14.27
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akpede, Crystal 12 Arete Prep 12.85 12.70Q -1.8 1
2 Sherwood, Jessica 10 Pima 12.73 12.95Q 1.3 3
3 Haynes, Kacy 10 Pusch Ridge 12.81 13.26Q -0.4 2
4 Leary, Mariah 12 Phoenix Christian 13.16 13.25q -1.8 1
5 Budwig, Allison 11 Northland Pr 13.22 13.43q -0.4 2
6 Salmon, Katelyn 10 Scottsdale C 13.47 13.48q -1.8 1
7 Bukartek, Alycia 11 Chandler Prep 13.55 13.53q 1.3 3
8 Kelm, Kristina 11 Scottsdale C 13.52 13.65q -0.4 2
9 Zebb, Tori Gilbert Christian 13.72 13.68q -0.4 2
10 Goodson, Ali 11 Scottsdale P 13.45 13.72 -0.4 2
11 Evans, Thea 11 Northland Pr 13.51 13.73 -1.8 1
12 Rutter, Ashley 11 Ray 13.61 13.82 -1.8 1
13 Bernthal, Elise 11 Arizona Luth 13.88 13.83 -0.4 2
14 Whitehead, Sarah 11 Scottsdale C 13.72 13.84 1.3 3
14 Mudrow, Lacie 9 Fredonia 13.45 13.84 1.3 3
16 Stanfield, Emily 12 Chandler Prep 13.92 13.85 1.3 3
17 Brown, Raely Pima 13.71 13.92 -1.8 1
18 Rodriguez, Savannah 10 Ray 13.78 13.95 -0.4 2
18 Sullivan, Maquanie 12 Santa Cruz Valley 13.54 13.95 1.3 3
18 Patterson, Holly 11 St. Johns 13.81 13.95 -1.8 1
21 Todd, Alyssa Odyssey Institute 13.56 14.02 -0.4 2
22 Morris, Maddie 12 Gilbert Clas 13.85 14.05 -1.8 1
23 Brown, Amity 12 Immaculate Heart 13.77 14.09 1.3 3
24 Suttell, Summer Gilbert Christian 13.96 14.15 -0.4 2
25 Reeder, Acacia 9 The Gregory School 13.91 14.27 1.3 3
Event 43 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division IV
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Joy Christian 'A' 44.69 44.78Q
1) Dowe, Arrick 2) Kaye, Chris
3) Torrez, Simmon 4) Lawrence, Dujuan
2 Tempe Prep 'A' 45.10 45.49q
1) Brittain, Isaiah 12 2) LeBeau, Gabriel 12
3) Flores, Herman 11 4) Matsumoto, Jacob 11
3 Tonopah Valley 'A' 46.24 46.46q
1) Thompson, Paul 12 2) Aguilar, Gerardo 12
3) Espinoza, Angel 12 4) Westbrook, Taylor 12
4 Glendale Prep Academy 'A' 46.87 46.47q
1) Wagner, Matthew 2) Beck, Gavin
3) Webdale, Aaron 4) Forsey, Max
5 Tombstone 'A' 46.60 46.53q
1) Walters, Ralph 11 2) Wilridge, Wayne 11
3) White, Larry 11 4) Wilridge, Tyler 9
6 Chandler Prep 'A' 45.76 46.92
1) Saiz, Diego 12 2) Somsen, Hunter 11
3) Strong, Harrison 11 4) Decker, Samuel 11
7 Santa Cruz Valley 'A' 47.51 48.46
1) Jones, Titarro 10 2) Perales, Raoul 10
3) Arredondo, Victor 10 4) Corralejo, Andrew 10
8 Yuma Catholic 'A' 46.81 54.58
1) Smith, Nate 11 2) Aitken, Julian 11
3) Calvet, Anthony 4) Stokes, Yohan 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Scottsdale Christian Academy 'A' 43.89 43.90Q
1) Winn, Nick 12 2) Kalos, Christian 12
3) Kaites, Jacob 10 4) Marten, Jacob 12
2 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 45.45 45.56q
1) Carson, Tremell 12 2) Donovan, John 12
3) Donovan, Jeremy 10 4) Pauley, James 12
3 Pima 'A' 45.26 45.67q
1) Hancock, Curtis 12 2) Boren, Johny 12
3) Judd, Aaron 10 4) Blair, Parker 12
4 St. Johns 'A' 46.25 46.23q
1) Wagoner, John 11 2) Ollerton, Ammon 10
3) Nielsen, Bridger 10 4) Skousen, Conner 10
5 Camp Verde 'A' 47.22 46.54
1) Carley, Daniel 9 2) Bush, Jarred 10
3) Swick, Samuel 12 4) Valdez, Luis 12
6 Arete Prep 'A' 46.74 46.61
1) Iniguez, Isaac 10 2) Redivo, Marcello 10
3) Bogle, Braxton 10 4) Akpede, Jonathan 10
7 Gilbert Christian 'A' 46.67 46.72
1) Webb, Max 2) Schude, Brandon
3) Gargan, Kyler 4) Brandon, Poston
8 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 46.33 47.33
1) Lopez, Luis 10 2) Dunn, Nolan 9
3) Walker, Jared 12 4) Walker, Jacob 12
9 San Manuel 'A' 47.36 48.76
1) Zazueta, Daniel 12 2) Woods, Taylor 12
3) Lopez, Patrick 12 4) Damian, Jose 10
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scottsdale Christian Academy 'A' 43.89 43.90Q 2
1) Winn, Nick 12 2) Kalos, Christian 12
3) Kaites, Jacob 10 4) Marten, Jacob 12
2 Joy Christian 'A' 44.69 44.78Q 1
1) Dowe, Arrick 2) Kaye, Chris
3) Torrez, Simmon 4) Lawrence, Dujuan
3 Tempe Prep 'A' 45.10 45.49q 1
1) Brittain, Isaiah 12 2) LeBeau, Gabriel 12
3) Flores, Herman 11 4) Matsumoto, Jacob 11
4 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 45.45 45.56q 2
1) Carson, Tremell 12 2) Donovan, John 12
3) Donovan, Jeremy 10 4) Pauley, James 12
5 Pima 'A' 45.26 45.67q 2
1) Hancock, Curtis 12 2) Boren, Johny 12
3) Judd, Aaron 10 4) Blair, Parker 12
6 St. Johns 'A' 46.25 46.23q 2
1) Wagoner, John 11 2) Ollerton, Ammon 10
3) Nielsen, Bridger 10 4) Skousen, Conner 10
7 Tonopah Valley 'A' 46.24 46.46q 1
1) Thompson, Paul 12 2) Aguilar, Gerardo 12
3) Espinoza, Angel 12 4) Westbrook, Taylor 12
8 Glendale Prep Academy 'A' 46.87 46.47q 1
1) Wagner, Matthew 2) Beck, Gavin
3) Webdale, Aaron 4) Forsey, Max
9 Tombstone 'A' 46.60 46.53q 1
1) Walters, Ralph 11 2) Wilridge, Wayne 11
3) White, Larry 11 4) Wilridge, Tyler 9
10 Camp Verde 'A' 47.22 46.54 2
1) Carley, Daniel 9 2) Bush, Jarred 10
3) Swick, Samuel 12 4) Valdez, Luis 12
11 Arete Prep 'A' 46.74 46.61 2
1) Iniguez, Isaac 10 2) Redivo, Marcello 10
3) Bogle, Braxton 10 4) Akpede, Jonathan 10
12 Gilbert Christian 'A' 46.67 46.72 2
1) Webb, Max 2) Schude, Brandon
3) Gargan, Kyler 4) Brandon, Poston
13 Chandler Prep 'A' 45.76 46.92 1
1) Saiz, Diego 12 2) Somsen, Hunter 11
3) Strong, Harrison 11 4) Decker, Samuel 11
14 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 46.33 47.33 2
1) Lopez, Luis 10 2) Dunn, Nolan 9
3) Walker, Jared 12 4) Walker, Jacob 12
15 Santa Cruz Valley 'A' 47.51 48.46 1
1) Jones, Titarro 10 2) Perales, Raoul 10
3) Arredondo, Victor 10 4) Corralejo, Andrew 10
16 San Manuel 'A' 47.36 48.76 2
1) Zazueta, Daniel 12 2) Woods, Taylor 12
3) Lopez, Patrick 12 4) Damian, Jose 10
17 Yuma Catholic 'A' 46.81 54.58 1
1) Smith, Nate 11 2) Aitken, Julian 11
3) Calvet, Anthony 4) Stokes, Yohan 10
Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division IV
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 'A' 52.37 52.46Q
1) Grizzle, Nicole 9 2) Corral, Lauren 10
3) Sawyer, Sara 11 4) Haynes, Kacy 10
2 Scottsdale Christian Academy 'A' 53.00 52.81q
1) Whitehead, Sarah 11 2) Faustinos, Amy 12
3) Kelm, Kristina 11 4) Salmon, Katelyn 10
3 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 53.67 53.51q
1) Bernthal, Elise 11 2) Warskow, Heather 12
3) Hoskinson, Courtney 11 4) John, Maya 10
4 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 53.58 53.77q
1) Swinney, Kiera 11 2) Evans, Thea 11
3) Gerety, Rebecca 10 4) Page, Delaney 10
5 Yuma Catholic 'A' 54.37 54.48
1) Pozo, Daniela 11 2) Pancrazi, Coralie 11
3) Perez, Ezlie 11 4) Escalante, Kylie 10
6 Tempe Prep 'A' 54.73 54.85
1) Brittain, MaryGrace 9 2) Coriell, Catherine 12
3) Casey, Emily 10 4) Cryder, Morgan 9
7 Ray 'A' 55.56 55.00
1) Rutter, Ashley 11 2) Hudson, Jori 9
3) Cude, Claire 10 4) Rodriguez, Savannah 10
8 The Gregory School 'A' 56.63 57.67
1) Breedlove, Keely 12 2) Gloesslein, Chiara 10
3) Maltzman, Ella 9 4) Reeder, Acacia 9
9 Arete Prep 'A' 55.62 58.62
1) Carrington, Calista 11 2) Lowicki, Michaela 10
3) Thuraisingam, Mya 9 4) Hunter, Jordan 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Pima 'A' 53.08 52.59Q
1) Goodman, Audrey 11 2) Kay, Kailee 12
3) Brown, Raely 4) Sherwood, Jessica 10
2 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 51.95 52.66q
1) Williamson, Katie 11 2) Weisbrod, Anika 12
3) Goodson, Ali 11 4) Rao, Sonja 10
3 Chandler Prep 'A' 53.10 52.81q
1) Stanfield, Emily 12 2) Bukartek, Alycia 11
3) Weidemann, Courtney 10 4) Ryan, Maddie 12
4 Gilbert Christian 'A' 54.07 53.45q
1) Van Rijn, Sarah 2) Kelly, Shannen
3) Zebb, Tori 4) Sullivan, Dana
5 Phoenix Christian 'A' 54.23 53.58q
1) Roman, Tracye 11 2) Moreno, Anahis 12
3) Leary, Mariah 12 4) Arreola, Tatiana 11
6 Tonopah Valley 'A' 55.12 54.24
1) Renteria, Christina 11 2) Alvarez, Edith 11
3) Renteria, Kassandra 12 4) Goodner, Camry 12
7 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 55.74 54.73
1) Whittaker, Kennedy 9 2) Flesch, Katelyn 11
3) Sitcler, Allison 11 4) Turner, Elizabeth 10
8 St. Johns 'A' 55.26 55.36
1) James, Mallory 11 2) Patterson, Lindsey 10
3) Meyer, Juliann 12 4) Patterson, Holly 11
9 Trivium Prep 'A' 56.44 1:00.84
1) Schlagenhaft-Thomas, Taylor 9 2) Lopez, Alyssa 9
3) Wilson, Kayla 9 4) Quinata, Olivia 9
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 'A' 52.37 52.46Q 1
1) Grizzle, Nicole 9 2) Corral, Lauren 10
3) Sawyer, Sara 11 4) Haynes, Kacy 10
2 Pima 'A' 53.08 52.59Q 2
1) Goodman, Audrey 11 2) Kay, Kailee 12
3) Brown, Raely 4) Sherwood, Jessica 10
3 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 51.95 52.66q 2
1) Williamson, Katie 11 2) Weisbrod, Anika 12
3) Goodson, Ali 11 4) Rao, Sonja 10
4 Scottsdale Christian Academy 'A' 53.00 52.81q 1
1) Whitehead, Sarah 11 2) Faustinos, Amy 12
3) Kelm, Kristina 11 4) Salmon, Katelyn 10
4 Chandler Prep 'A' 53.10 52.81q 2
1) Stanfield, Emily 12 2) Bukartek, Alycia 11
3) Weidemann, Courtney 10 4) Ryan, Maddie 12
6 Gilbert Christian 'A' 54.07 53.45q 2
1) Van Rijn, Sarah 2) Kelly, Shannen
3) Zebb, Tori 4) Sullivan, Dana
7 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 53.67 53.51q 1
1) Bernthal, Elise 11 2) Warskow, Heather 12
3) Hoskinson, Courtney 11 4) John, Maya 10
8 Phoenix Christian 'A' 54.23 53.58q 2
1) Roman, Tracye 11 2) Moreno, Anahis 12
3) Leary, Mariah 12 4) Arreola, Tatiana 11
9 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 53.58 53.77q 1
1) Swinney, Kiera 11 2) Evans, Thea 11
3) Gerety, Rebecca 10 4) Page, Delaney 10
10 Tonopah Valley 'A' 55.12 54.24 2
1) Renteria, Christina 11 2) Alvarez, Edith 11
3) Renteria, Kassandra 12 4) Goodner, Camry 12
11 Yuma Catholic 'A' 54.37 54.48 1
1) Pozo, Daniela 11 2) Pancrazi, Coralie 11
3) Perez, Ezlie 11 4) Escalante, Kylie 10
12 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 55.74 54.73 2
1) Whittaker, Kennedy 9 2) Flesch, Katelyn 11
3) Sitcler, Allison 11 4) Turner, Elizabeth 10
13 Tempe Prep 'A' 54.73 54.85 1
1) Brittain, MaryGrace 9 2) Coriell, Catherine 12
3) Casey, Emily 10 4) Cryder, Morgan 9
14 Ray 'A' 55.56 55.00 1
1) Rutter, Ashley 11 2) Hudson, Jori 9
3) Cude, Claire 10 4) Rodriguez, Savannah 10
15 St. Johns 'A' 55.26 55.36 2
1) James, Mallory 11 2) Patterson, Lindsey 10
3) Meyer, Juliann 12 4) Patterson, Holly 11
16 The Gregory School 'A' 56.63 57.67 1
1) Breedlove, Keely 12 2) Gloesslein, Chiara 10
3) Maltzman, Ella 9 4) Reeder, Acacia 9
17 Arete Prep 'A' 55.62 58.62 1
1) Carrington, Calista 11 2) Lowicki, Michaela 10
3) Thuraisingam, Mya 9 4) Hunter, Jordan 10
18 Trivium Prep 'A' 56.44 1:00.84 2
1) Schlagenhaft-Thomas, Taylor 9 2) Lopez, Alyssa 9
3) Wilson, Kayla 9 4) Quinata, Olivia 9
Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division IV
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rao, Sonja 10 Scottsdale P 1:02.55 1:02.71Q
2 Sullivan, Maquanie 12 Santa Cruz Valley 1:02.69 1:03.31q
3 Pezelj, Abby 11 Arizona Coll 1:04.15 1:03.76q
4 Kelly, Shannen Gilbert Christian 1:05.54 1:04.82
5 Gardner, Kaylie 9 Joseph City 1:06.64 1:06.76
6 Breedlove, Keely 12 The Gregory School 1:05.85 1:08.98
7 Sanchez, Isabel 11 Santa Cruz Valley 1:07.62 1:09.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Castle, Tali 10 Scottsdale P 1:02.91 1:03.67Q
2 Budwig, Allison 11 Northland Pr 1:01.84 1:04.32q
3 Parker, Addie 10 St. Johns 1:04.01 1:04.35q
4 Lopez, Christa 11 Chandler Prep 1:05.36 1:05.52
5 Neafus, Kylie Joy Christian 1:06.35 1:05.99
6 Torres, Nyah 9 Trivium Prep 1:06.62 1:06.65
7 Strong, Mary 12 Chandler Prep 1:04.45 1:06.95
8 Watchman, Miranda 12 Red Valley/Cove 1:08.50 1:07.71
9 Stanfield, Emily 12 Chandler Prep 1:07.77 1:08.36
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Akpede, Crystal 12 Arete Prep 58.49 1:00.16Q
2 Leary, Mariah 12 Phoenix Christian 1:02.95 1:03.27q
3 Klump, Wren Willcox 1:03.96 1:04.58q
4 Barger, Keelah 10 Northland Pr 1:04.95 1:05.43
5 Jimenez, Evie 9 Arizona Coll 1:08.36 1:05.65
6 Warskow, Heather 12 Arizona Luth 1:04.54 1:06.35
7 Corral, Lauren 10 Pusch Ridge 1:06.56 1:08.19
8 Whittaker, Kennedy 9 Bourgade Catholic 1:06.55 1:09.00
8 Lee, Arianna 10 Arizona Luth 1:08.49 1:09.00
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akpede, Crystal 12 Arete Prep 58.49 1:00.16Q 3
2 Rao, Sonja 10 Scottsdale P 1:02.55 1:02.71Q 1
3 Castle, Tali 10 Scottsdale P 1:02.91 1:03.67Q 2
4 Leary, Mariah 12 Phoenix Christian 1:02.95 1:03.27q 3
5 Sullivan, Maquanie 12 Santa Cruz Valley 1:02.69 1:03.31q 1
6 Pezelj, Abby 11 Arizona Coll 1:04.15 1:03.76q 1
7 Budwig, Allison 11 Northland Pr 1:01.84 1:04.32q 2
8 Parker, Addie 10 St. Johns 1:04.01 1:04.35q 2
9 Klump, Wren Willcox 1:03.96 1:04.58q 3
10 Kelly, Shannen Gilbert Christian 1:05.54 1:04.82 1
11 Barger, Keelah 10 Northland Pr 1:04.95 1:05.43 3
12 Lopez, Christa 11 Chandler Prep 1:05.36 1:05.52 2
13 Jimenez, Evie 9 Arizona Coll 1:08.36 1:05.65 3
14 Neafus, Kylie Joy Christian 1:06.35 1:05.99 2
15 Warskow, Heather 12 Arizona Luth 1:04.54 1:06.35 3
16 Torres, Nyah 9 Trivium Prep 1:06.62 1:06.65 2
17 Gardner, Kaylie 9 Joseph City 1:06.64 1:06.76 1
18 Strong, Mary 12 Chandler Prep 1:04.45 1:06.95 2
19 Watchman, Miranda 12 Red Valley/Cove 1:08.50 1:07.71 2
20 Corral, Lauren 10 Pusch Ridge 1:06.56 1:08.19 3
21 Stanfield, Emily 12 Chandler Prep 1:07.77 1:08.36 2
22 Breedlove, Keely 12 The Gregory School 1:05.85 1:08.98 1
23 Lee, Arianna 10 Arizona Luth 1:08.49 1:09.00 3
23 Whittaker, Kennedy 9 Bourgade Catholic 1:06.55 1:09.00 3
25 Sanchez, Isabel 11 Santa Cruz Valley 1:07.62 1:09.07 1
Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division IV
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Fiore, Donovan 12 Chandler Prep 50.62 51.58Q
2 Olson, Noah 12 Scottsdale C 52.88 52.96q
3 Iniguez, Isaac 10 Arete Prep 53.22 53.39q
4 Hanson, Gavin Glendale Pre 52.92 53.58q
5 Wilridge, Wayne 11 Tombstone 54.08 54.00
6 Brodnik, Luke 10 Chandler Prep 54.58 54.61
7 Jones, Ahmad 10 Tempe Prep 53.15 54.99
8 Potts, Jacob Benjamin Franklin 54.02 55.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Musial, Matt 11 Scottsdale P 52.70 52.88Q
2 Donovan, John 12 Arizona Luth 53.54 53.35q
3 Kelly, Blake Gilbert Christian 52.97 53.56q
4 Galvan, Gabe 12 Arizona Luth 51.51 53.79
5 Kennedy, Jeremy 11 Gilbert Clas 53.87 53.88
6 Cabrera, Jordan 12 Chandler Prep 53.11 55.15
7 Sonny, Marcelino St. Augustin 54.61 55.21
8 Strawderman, Chance St. Augustin 54.49 55.67
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Schmidt, Johnny 12 St. David 52.10 52.36Q
2 Postoy, Austin Glendale Pre 53.00 53.08q
3 Williamson, Jared 9 Valley Lutheran 53.74 53.60
4 Miles, Chandler Benjamin Franklin 54.41 53.62
5 Lopez, Luis 10 Bourgade Catholic 53.85 54.00
6 Burch, Augustine 9 Veritas Prep 54.18 54.94
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fiore, Donovan 12 Chandler Prep 50.62 51.58Q 1
2 Schmidt, Johnny 12 St. David 52.10 52.36Q 3
3 Musial, Matt 11 Scottsdale P 52.70 52.88Q 2
4 Olson, Noah 12 Scottsdale C 52.88 52.96q 1
5 Postoy, Austin Glendale Pre 53.00 53.08q 3
6 Donovan, John 12 Arizona Luth 53.54 53.35q 2
7 Iniguez, Isaac 10 Arete Prep 53.22 53.39q 1
8 Kelly, Blake Gilbert Christian 52.97 53.56q 2
9 Hanson, Gavin Glendale Pre 52.92 53.58q 1
10 Williamson, Jared 9 Valley Lutheran 53.74 53.60 3
11 Miles, Chandler Benjamin Franklin 54.41 53.62 3
12 Galvan, Gabe 12 Arizona Luth 51.51 53.79 2
13 Kennedy, Jeremy 11 Gilbert Clas 53.87 53.88 2
14 Lopez, Luis 10 Bourgade Catholic 53.85 54.00 3
14 Wilridge, Wayne 11 Tombstone 54.08 54.00 1
16 Brodnik, Luke 10 Chandler Prep 54.58 54.61 1
17 Burch, Augustine 9 Veritas Prep 54.18 54.94 3
18 Jones, Ahmad 10 Tempe Prep 53.15 54.99 1
19 Potts, Jacob Benjamin Franklin 54.02 55.00 1
20 Cabrera, Jordan 12 Chandler Prep 53.11 55.15 2
21 Sonny, Marcelino St. Augustin 54.61 55.21 2
22 Strawderman, Chance St. Augustin 54.49 55.67 2
Event 47 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division IV
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Montgomery, Jalen 12 Phoenix Christian 43.00 43.57Q
2 Lacy, Jordan 10 Arizona Luth 44.03 44.43q
3 Mendoza, Brayan 11 Salome 45.08 44.88
4 Everroad, Jack 10 Scottsdale P 45.25 44.93
5 Brown, Bradyn 10 Pima 43.77 44.95
6 Camacho, Samuel 10 Santa Cruz Valley 44.56 46.55
7 Pan, Thomas 12 Immaculate Heart 44.81 51.16
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 McCarthy, Cormac 12 Arizona Coll 41.39 40.58Q
2 Mondragon, Isaac 12 Salome 43.08 43.05q
3 Korn, David 11 Northland Pr 44.42 43.76q
4 Grant, Braven 12 Pima 44.87 44.73
5 Bogle, Braxton 10 Arete Prep 44.17 44.82
6 Beguhl, John Paul Tempe Prep 45.69
7 Coleman, Chandler 10 Ray 45.36 45.79
8 Willis, Tanner 10 Ray 45.04 48.24
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Chavez, Tony Bisbee 40.84 42.24Q
2 Pauley, James 12 Arizona Luth 43.10 42.87q
3 Sortino, Joey 12 Chandler Prep 43.22 43.20q
4 Armenta, Jose 10 Salome 44.99 44.54q
5 Harris, Trey 11 Chandler Prep 44.23 45.22
6 Wiltbank, Marcus 12 St. Johns 45.71 45.76
7 Stokes, Yohan 10 Yuma Catholic 44.23 45.76
8 Schultz, Nate 10 Camp Verde 44.93 45.90
9 Hancock, Curtis 12 Pima 45.94 47.56
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCarthy, Cormac 12 Arizona Coll 41.39 40.58Q 2
2 Chavez, Tony Bisbee 40.84 42.24Q 3
3 Montgomery, Jalen 12 Phoenix Christian 43.00 43.57Q 1
4 Pauley, James 12 Arizona Luth 43.10 42.87q 3
5 Mondragon, Isaac 12 Salome 43.08 43.05q 2
6 Sortino, Joey 12 Chandler Prep 43.22 43.20q 3
7 Korn, David 11 Northland Pr 44.42 43.76q 2
8 Lacy, Jordan 10 Arizona Luth 44.03 44.43q 1
9 Armenta, Jose 10 Salome 44.99 44.54q 3
10 Grant, Braven 12 Pima 44.87 44.73 2
11 Bogle, Braxton 10 Arete Prep 44.17 44.82 2
12 Mendoza, Brayan 11 Salome 45.08 44.88 1
13 Everroad, Jack 10 Scottsdale P 45.25 44.93 1
14 Brown, Bradyn 10 Pima 43.77 44.95 1
15 Harris, Trey 11 Chandler Prep 44.23 45.22 3
16 Beguhl, John Paul Tempe Prep 45.69 2
17 Wiltbank, Marcus 12 St. Johns 45.71 45.76 3
18 Stokes, Yohan 10 Yuma Catholic 44.23 45.76 3
19 Coleman, Chandler 10 Ray 45.36 45.79 2
20 Schultz, Nate 10 Camp Verde 44.93 45.90 3
21 Camacho, Samuel 10 Santa Cruz Valley 44.56 46.55 1
22 Hancock, Curtis 12 Pima 45.94 47.56 3
23 Willis, Tanner 10 Ray 45.04 48.24 2
24 Pan, Thomas 12 Immaculate Heart 44.81 51.16 1
Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division IV
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cryder, Morgan 9 Tempe Prep 50.05 49.94Q
2 Goodman, Audrey 11 Pima 50.16 51.05q
3 Neary, Alana 11 Camp Verde 51.92 52.89
4 Schlagenhaft-Thomas, Tay 9 Trivium Prep 54.31 53.20
4 Waite, Lydia 10 St. Johns 52.88 53.20
6 Sanchez, Isabel 11 Santa Cruz Valley 53.29 54.82
7 Daly, Brooke 10 Chandler Prep 54.29 55.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Patterson, Jordyn 9 Arizona Luth 50.46 50.40Q
2 Ryan, Maddie 12 Chandler Prep 49.80 51.54q
3 John, Maya 10 Arizona Luth 51.22 52.00q
4 Smith, Karina 9 Veritas Prep 52.16 52.04
5 Mendoza, Silvia 11 Salome 54.37 54.27
6 Godzich, Johnna 9 Veritas Prep 53.88 55.07
7 Haynes, Emily 9 Immaculate Heart 53.61 56.02
8 Breedlove, Keely 12 The Gregory School 52.86 56.52
9 Nelson, Mckenna 11 Northland Pr 54.74 56.85
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Williamson, Katie 11 Scottsdale P 48.92 50.09Q
2 Kay, Kailee 12 Pima 50.81 51.15q
3 Freedman, Moriah 10 Salome 50.81 51.62q
4 Swinney, Kiera 11 Northland Pr 52.51 52.02q
5 Suttell, Summer Gilbert Christian 52.17 52.52
6 Layden, Rachel 10 Joseph City 54.73 53.25
7 Perez, Rebecca Bisbee 53.86 53.64
8 Moss, Rachel 9 Scottsdale P 54.60 53.91
9 Todd, Julia Glendale Pre 53.71 55.55
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cryder, Morgan 9 Tempe Prep 50.05 49.94Q 1
2 Williamson, Katie 11 Scottsdale P 48.92 50.09Q 3
3 Patterson, Jordyn 9 Arizona Luth 50.46 50.40Q 2
4 Goodman, Audrey 11 Pima 50.16 51.05q 1
5 Kay, Kailee 12 Pima 50.81 51.15q 3
6 Ryan, Maddie 12 Chandler Prep 49.80 51.54q 2
7 Freedman, Moriah 10 Salome 50.81 51.62q 3
8 John, Maya 10 Arizona Luth 51.22 52.00q 2
9 Swinney, Kiera 11 Northland Pr 52.51 52.02q 3
10 Smith, Karina 9 Veritas Prep 52.16 52.04 2
11 Suttell, Summer Gilbert Christian 52.17 52.52 3
12 Neary, Alana 11 Camp Verde 51.92 52.89 1
13 Waite, Lydia 10 St. Johns 52.88 53.20 1
13 Schlagenhaft-Thomas, Tay 9 Trivium Prep 54.31 53.20 1
15 Layden, Rachel 10 Joseph City 54.73 53.25 3
16 Perez, Rebecca Bisbee 53.86 53.64 3
17 Moss, Rachel 9 Scottsdale P 54.60 53.91 3
18 Mendoza, Silvia 11 Salome 54.37 54.27 2
19 Sanchez, Isabel 11 Santa Cruz Valley 53.29 54.82 1
20 Godzich, Johnna 9 Veritas Prep 53.88 55.07 2
21 Todd, Julia Glendale Pre 53.71 55.55 3
22 Daly, Brooke 10 Chandler Prep 54.29 55.71 1
23 Haynes, Emily 9 Immaculate Heart 53.61 56.02 2
24 Breedlove, Keely 12 The Gregory School 52.86 56.52 2
25 Nelson, Mckenna 11 Northland Pr 54.74 56.85 2
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division IV
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Chavez, Tony Bisbee 23.04 23.38Q
2 Blair, Parker 12 Pima 23.10 23.44q
3 Carson, Tremell 12 Arizona Luth 23.66 24.22
4 Damian, Jose 10 San Manuel 23.83 24.52
5 Potts, Jacob Benjamin Franklin 24.21 24.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Fiore, Donovan 12 Chandler Prep 23.12 22.90Q
2 Galvan, Gabe 12 Arizona Luth 23.02 23.20q
3 Lovett, Edwin 11 Pusch Ridge 23.62 23.53q
4 Maas, Mitch 10 Pusch Ridge 23.67 23.65q
5 Kaites, Jacob 10 Scottsdale C 24.03 23.93
6 Postoy, Austin Glendale Pre 24.27 24.04
7 Donovan, John 12 Arizona Luth 23.81 24.22
8 Nielsen, Bridger 10 St. Johns 24.34 24.28
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 4.8
1 Lawrence, Dujuan Joy Christian 22.64 23.04Q
2 Musial, Matt 11 Scottsdale P 23.16 23.71q
3 Miles, Chandler Benjamin Franklin 24.09 23.90q
4 Olson, Noah 12 Scottsdale C 23.77 24.00
5 Jackson, Kwame 12 Mayer 23.78 24.23
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fiore, Donovan 12 Chandler Prep 23.12 22.90Q NWI 2
2 Lawrence, Dujuan Joy Christian 22.64 23.04Q 4.8 3
3 Chavez, Tony Bisbee 23.04 23.38Q NWI 1
4 Galvan, Gabe 12 Arizona Luth 23.02 23.20q NWI 2
5 Blair, Parker 12 Pima 23.10 23.44q NWI 1
6 Lovett, Edwin 11 Pusch Ridge 23.62 23.53q NWI 2
7 Maas, Mitch 10 Pusch Ridge 23.67 23.65q NWI 2
8 Musial, Matt 11 Scottsdale P 23.16 23.71q 4.8 3
9 Miles, Chandler Benjamin Franklin 24.09 23.90q 4.8 3
10 Kaites, Jacob 10 Scottsdale C 24.03 23.93 NWI 2
11 Olson, Noah 12 Scottsdale C 23.77 24.00 4.8 3
12 Postoy, Austin Glendale Pre 24.27 24.04 NWI 2
13 Carson, Tremell 12 Arizona Luth 23.66 24.22 NWI 1
13 Donovan, John 12 Arizona Luth 23.81 24.22 NWI 2
15 Jackson, Kwame 12 Mayer 23.78 24.23 4.8 3
16 Nielsen, Bridger 10 St. Johns 24.34 24.28 NWI 2
17 Damian, Jose 10 San Manuel 23.83 24.52 NWI 1
18 Potts, Jacob Benjamin Franklin 24.21 24.54 NWI 1
Event 52 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division IV
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 4.7
1 Haynes, Kacy 10 Pusch Ridge 27.21 27.58Q
2 Budwig, Allison 11 Northland Pr 27.33 27.59q
3 Boyle, Isabelle 9 Veritas Prep 27.91 28.19q
4 Brown, Amity 12 Immaculate Heart 28.62 28.85
5 Grizzle, Nicole 9 Pusch Ridge 28.00 28.97
6 Stanfield, Emily 12 Chandler Prep 29.06 29.10
7 Rutter, Ashley 11 Ray 29.04 29.61
8 Todd, Alyssa Odyssey Institute 28.45 30.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.5
1 Sherwood, Jessica 10 Pima 26.90 26.79Q
2 Evans, Thea 11 Northland Pr 28.09 28.01q
3 Goodson, Ali 11 Scottsdale P 27.90 28.26q
4 Zebb, Tori Gilbert Christian 27.52 28.42
5 Bernthal, Elise 11 Arizona Luth 28.44 28.75
6 Klump, Wren Willcox 28.68 28.85
7 Freedman, Moriah 10 Salome 29.14 28.95
8 Weidemann, Courtney 10 Chandler Prep 29.29 29.73
9 Patterson, Holly 11 St. Johns 29.00 29.79
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Akpede, Crystal 12 Arete Prep 26.32 25.90Q
2 Rao, Sonja 10 Scottsdale P 28.13 27.21q
3 Corral, Lauren 10 Pusch Ridge 27.82 28.30q
4 Sullivan, Maquanie 12 Santa Cruz Valley 27.57 28.47
5 Brown, Raely Pima 28.82 28.78
6 Rodriguez, Savannah 10 Ray 28.77 29.12
7 Gerety, Rebecca 10 Northland Pr 29.28 29.24
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akpede, Crystal 12 Arete Prep 26.32 25.90Q NWI 3
2 Sherwood, Jessica 10 Pima 26.90 26.79Q 3.5 2
3 Haynes, Kacy 10 Pusch Ridge 27.21 27.58Q 4.7 1
4 Rao, Sonja 10 Scottsdale P 28.13 27.21q NWI 3
5 Budwig, Allison 11 Northland Pr 27.33 27.59q 4.7 1
6 Evans, Thea 11 Northland Pr 28.09 28.01q 3.5 2
7 Boyle, Isabelle 9 Veritas Prep 27.91 28.19q 4.7 1
8 Goodson, Ali 11 Scottsdale P 27.90 28.26q 3.5 2
9 Corral, Lauren 10 Pusch Ridge 27.82 28.30q NWI 3
10 Zebb, Tori Gilbert Christian 27.52 28.42 3.5 2
11 Sullivan, Maquanie 12 Santa Cruz Valley 27.57 28.47 NWI 3
12 Bernthal, Elise 11 Arizona Luth 28.44 28.75 3.5 2
13 Brown, Raely Pima 28.82 28.78 NWI 3
14 Klump, Wren Willcox 28.68 28.85 3.5 2
14 Brown, Amity 12 Immaculate Heart 28.62 28.85 4.7 1
16 Freedman, Moriah 10 Salome 29.14 28.95 3.5 2
17 Grizzle, Nicole 9 Pusch Ridge 28.00 28.97 4.7 1
18 Stanfield, Emily 12 Chandler Prep 29.06 29.10 4.7 1
19 Rodriguez, Savannah 10 Ray 28.77 29.12 NWI 3
20 Gerety, Rebecca 10 Northland Pr 29.28 29.24 NWI 3
21 Rutter, Ashley 11 Ray 29.04 29.61 4.7 1
22 Weidemann, Courtney 10 Chandler Prep 29.29 29.73 3.5 2
23 Patterson, Holly 11 St. Johns 29.00 29.79 3.5 2
24 Todd, Alyssa Odyssey Institute 28.45 30.01 4.7 1
Event 55 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division IV
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gilbert Christian 'A' 3:34.96 3:38.55Q
1) Kelly, Blake 2) Young, Caleb
3) Gianiorio, Colton 4) Pinkerton, Logan
2 Tempe Prep 'A' 3:36.96 3:39.79q
1) Brittain, Isaiah 12 2) Flores, Herman 11
3) LeBeau, Gabriel 12 4) Jones, Ahmad 10
3 Arete Prep 'A' 3:43.38 3:41.55q
1) Iniguez, Ulises 12 2) Akpede, Jonathan 10
3) Bogle, Braxton 10 4) Iniguez, Isaac 10
4 Scottsdale Christian Academy 'A' 3:45.32 3:43.03q
1) Salmon, Ryan 10 2) Dial, Jimmy 12
3) Martinez-Pagan, Sebastian 12 4) Olson, Noah 12
5 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 3:40.23 3:43.32q
1) Musial, Matt 11 2) Anctil, Richard 11
3) Everroad, Jack 10 4) Harris, Cooper 12
6 Bisbee 'A' 3:39.91 3:44.87
1) Ray, Andy 2) Lumpkin, Dante
3) Lopez, Adriel 4) Estrada, Erick
7 Phoenix Christian 'A' 3:45.18 3:45.96
1) Montgomery, Jalen 12 2) Leary, Corey 10
3) Pratt, Ken 10 4) Orosz, Frankie 10
8 St. David 'A' 3:43.06 3:48.97
1) McGrath, Christian 10 2) Allred, Hazen 11
3) Schmidt, Johnny 12 4) Peterson, Marco 12
9 Camp Verde 'A' 3:45.78 3:57.19
1) Carley, Daniel 9 2) Valdez, Luis 12
3) Jones, Joseph 9 4) Bush, Jarred 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Pima 'A' 3:37.46 3:35.29Q
1) Pruszynski, Dawson 2) Johnson, Ryan
3) Blair, Parker 12 4) Kartchner, Justin
2 Chandler Prep 'A' 3:34.82 3:37.22q
1) Cabrera, Jordan 12 2) Brodnik, Luke 10
3) Sortino, Joey 12 4) Fiore, Donovan 12
3 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 3:37.21 3:39.52q
1) Carson, Tremell 12 2) Donovan, John 12
3) Pauley, James 12 4) Galvan, Gabe 12
4 Glendale Prep Academy 'A' 3:42.56 3:43.09q
1) Hanson, Gavin 2) Beck, Gavin
3) Webdale, Aaron 4) Malone, Colton
5 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 3:45.04 3:44.73
1) Lopez, Luis 10 2) Walker, Jacob 12
3) Smith, Isaiah 10 4) Walker, Jared 12
6 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 3:44.48 3:46.18
1) Acker, Robert 11 2) Hall, Benjamin 12
3) Jackson, Cort 10 4) Kelly, Ryan 11
7 Tombstone 'A' 3:41.02 3:46.86
1) Wilridge, Wayne 11 2) Blackwell, Maxzell 9
3) Wilridge, Tyler 9 4) Walters, Ralph 11
8 Arizona College Prep 'A' 3:45.45 3:50.19
1) McCarthy, Seamus 9 2) Dosmann, Conner 9
3) Lazoros, Roy 11 4) Burmudez, Christian 9
9 Veritas Prep 'A' 3:45.44 3:50.65
1) Church, John 11 2) Burch, Augustine 9
3) Miller, Paul 12 4) Watts, Ted 12
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pima 'A' 3:37.46 3:35.29Q 2
1) Pruszynski, Dawson 2) Johnson, Ryan
3) Blair, Parker 12 4) Kartchner, Justin
2 Gilbert Christian 'A' 3:34.96 3:38.55Q 1
1) Kelly, Blake 2) Young, Caleb
3) Gianiorio, Colton 4) Pinkerton, Logan
3 Chandler Prep 'A' 3:34.82 3:37.22q 2
1) Cabrera, Jordan 12 2) Brodnik, Luke 10
3) Sortino, Joey 12 4) Fiore, Donovan 12
4 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 3:37.21 3:39.52q 2
1) Carson, Tremell 12 2) Donovan, John 12
3) Pauley, James 12 4) Galvan, Gabe 12
5 Tempe Prep 'A' 3:36.96 3:39.79q 1
1) Brittain, Isaiah 12 2) Flores, Herman 11
3) LeBeau, Gabriel 12 4) Jones, Ahmad 10
6 Arete Prep 'A' 3:43.38 3:41.55q 1
1) Iniguez, Ulises 12 2) Akpede, Jonathan 10
3) Bogle, Braxton 10 4) Iniguez, Isaac 10
7 Scottsdale Christian Academy 'A' 3:45.32 3:43.03q 1
1) Salmon, Ryan 10 2) Dial, Jimmy 12
3) Martinez-Pagan, Sebastian 12 4) Olson, Noah 12
8 Glendale Prep Academy 'A' 3:42.56 3:43.09q 2
1) Hanson, Gavin 2) Beck, Gavin
3) Webdale, Aaron 4) Malone, Colton
9 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 3:40.23 3:43.32q 1
1) Musial, Matt 11 2) Anctil, Richard 11
3) Everroad, Jack 10 4) Harris, Cooper 12
10 Bourgade Catholic 'A' 3:45.04 3:44.73 2
1) Lopez, Luis 10 2) Walker, Jacob 12
3) Smith, Isaiah 10 4) Walker, Jared 12
11 Bisbee 'A' 3:39.91 3:44.87 1
1) Ray, Andy 2) Lumpkin, Dante
3) Lopez, Adriel 4) Estrada, Erick
12 Phoenix Christian 'A' 3:45.18 3:45.96 1
1) Montgomery, Jalen 12 2) Leary, Corey 10
3) Pratt, Ken 10 4) Orosz, Frankie 10
13 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 3:44.48 3:46.18 2
1) Acker, Robert 11 2) Hall, Benjamin 12
3) Jackson, Cort 10 4) Kelly, Ryan 11
14 Tombstone 'A' 3:41.02 3:46.86 2
1) Wilridge, Wayne 11 2) Blackwell, Maxzell 9
3) Wilridge, Tyler 9 4) Walters, Ralph 11
15 St. David 'A' 3:43.06 3:48.97 1
1) McGrath, Christian 10 2) Allred, Hazen 11
3) Schmidt, Johnny 12 4) Peterson, Marco 12
16 Arizona College Prep 'A' 3:45.45 3:50.19 2
1) McCarthy, Seamus 9 2) Dosmann, Conner 9
3) Lazoros, Roy 11 4) Burmudez, Christian 9
17 Veritas Prep 'A' 3:45.44 3:50.65 2
1) Church, John 11 2) Burch, Augustine 9
3) Miller, Paul 12 4) Watts, Ted 12
18 Camp Verde 'A' 3:45.78 3:57.19 1
1) Carley, Daniel 9 2) Valdez, Luis 12
3) Jones, Joseph 9 4) Bush, Jarred 10
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division IV
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Chandler Prep 'A' 4:24.17 4:26.20Q
1) Lopez, Christa 11 2) Mountain, Olivia 9
3) Ryan, Maddie 12 4) Strong, Mary 12
2 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 4:23.23 4:26.65q
1) Swinney, Kiera 11 2) Berglund-Brown, Juliana 11
3) Barger, Keelah 10 4) Evans, Thea 11
3 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 4:30.94 4:30.62q
1) Warskow, Heather 12 2) Meshay, Hayley 10
3) Patterson, Jordyn 9 4) Lee, Arianna 10
4 Gilbert Christian 'A' 4:28.92 4:31.70q
1) Kelly, Shannen 2) Sullivan, Dana
3) Cody, Savanna 4) Van Rijn, Sarah
5 Valley Lutheran 'A' 4:39.09 4:34.86q
1) Gladstone, Chenay 12 2) Rivera, Nyah 9
3) Rivera, Savannah 9 4) Rivera, Alani 9
6 Odyssey Institute 'A' 4:39.14 4:44.18
1) Grubbs, Jada 2) Solomon, Santana
3) Herrera, Jessica 12 4) Gaxiola, Karen 12
7 Grand Canyon 'A' 4:46.46 4:44.41
1) Donehoo, Meaghan 9 2) Montano, Mariela 11
3) Dimas, Monica 10 4) Perkins, Savannah 10
8 Arete Prep 'A' 4:42.73 4:56.90
1) Hager, Alexa 10 2) Hunter, Jordan 10
3) Young, Olivia 10 4) Gallagher, Mary Kate 11
9 Trivium Prep 'A' 4:49.79 5:00.59
1) Schlagenhaft-Thomas, Taylor 9 2) Torres, Kalista 11
3) Wilson, Kayla 9 4) Torres, Nyah 9
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 4:19.32 4:22.89Q
1) Williamson, Katie 11 2) Rao, Sonja 10
3) Castle, Tali 10 4) Williams, Parker 10
2 Arizona College Prep 'A' 4:27.04 4:23.61q
1) Pezelj, Abby 11 2) Pencek, Emily 11
3) Jimenez, Evie 9 4) Pencek, Natalie 9
3 Phoenix Christian 'A' 4:25.02 4:26.23q
1) Roman, Tracye 11 2) Moreno, Anahis 12
3) Leary, Mariah 12 4) Daniel, Nyjah 12
4 Pima 'A' 4:39.31 4:35.53q
1) Napier, McKenna 2) Blair, Alani
3) Brown, Raely 4) Derrick, Danika
5 Tempe Prep 'A' 4:36.98 4:35.55
1) Brittain, MaryGrace 9 2) Casey, Emily 10
3) Gaylor, Geneveive 10 4) Cryder, Morgan 9
6 Veritas Prep 'A' 4:40.15 4:37.50
1) Boyle, Isabelle 9 2) Godzich, Johnna 9
3) Smith, Karina 9 4) O'Connor, Katherine 9
7 St. Augustine Catholic 'A' 4:49.34 4:44.94
1) Inocencio, Taylor 2) Alderete, Katrina
3) Chioye, Alyssa 4) Ebenal, Anna
8 Willcox 'A' 4:48.99 4:47.48
1) Archuleta, Rebecca 2) Webster, Kristi
3) Gutierrez, Viridiana 4) Klump, Wren
-- Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 'A' 4:32.13 DQ
1) Gotcher, Cherish 9 2) Haynes, Kacy 10
3) Garnand, Maddie 10 4) Corral, Lauren 10
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 4:19.32 4:22.89Q 2
1) Williamson, Katie 11 2) Rao, Sonja 10
3) Castle, Tali 10 4) Williams, Parker 10
2 Chandler Prep 'A' 4:24.17 4:26.20Q 1
1) Lopez, Christa 11 2) Mountain, Olivia 9
3) Ryan, Maddie 12 4) Strong, Mary 12
3 Arizona College Prep 'A' 4:27.04 4:23.61q 2
1) Pezelj, Abby 11 2) Pencek, Emily 11
3) Jimenez, Evie 9 4) Pencek, Natalie 9
4 Phoenix Christian 'A' 4:25.02 4:26.23q 2
1) Roman, Tracye 11 2) Moreno, Anahis 12
3) Leary, Mariah 12 4) Daniel, Nyjah 12
5 Northland Prep Academy 'A' 4:23.23 4:26.65q 1
1) Swinney, Kiera 11 2) Berglund-Brown, Juliana 11
3) Barger, Keelah 10 4) Evans, Thea 11
6 Arizona Lutheran Academy 'A' 4:30.94 4:30.62q 1
1) Warskow, Heather 12 2) Meshay, Hayley 10
3) Patterson, Jordyn 9 4) Lee, Arianna 10
7 Gilbert Christian 'A' 4:28.92 4:31.70q 1
1) Kelly, Shannen 2) Sullivan, Dana
3) Cody, Savanna 4) Van Rijn, Sarah
8 Valley Lutheran 'A' 4:39.09 4:34.86q 1
1) Gladstone, Chenay 12 2) Rivera, Nyah 9
3) Rivera, Savannah 9 4) Rivera, Alani 9
9 Pima 'A' 4:39.31 4:35.53q 2
1) Napier, McKenna 2) Blair, Alani
3) Brown, Raely 4) Derrick, Danika
10 Tempe Prep 'A' 4:36.98 4:35.55 2
1) Brittain, MaryGrace 9 2) Casey, Emily 10
3) Gaylor, Geneveive 10 4) Cryder, Morgan 9
11 Veritas Prep 'A' 4:40.15 4:37.50 2
1) Boyle, Isabelle 9 2) Godzich, Johnna 9
3) Smith, Karina 9 4) O'Connor, Katherine 9
12 Odyssey Institute 'A' 4:39.14 4:44.18 1
1) Grubbs, Jada 2) Solomon, Santana
3) Herrera, Jessica 12 4) Gaxiola, Karen 12
13 Grand Canyon 'A' 4:46.46 4:44.41 1
1) Donehoo, Meaghan 9 2) Montano, Mariela 11
3) Dimas, Monica 10 4) Perkins, Savannah 10
14 St. Augustine Catholic 'A' 4:49.34 4:44.94 2
1) Inocencio, Taylor 2) Alderete, Katrina
3) Chioye, Alyssa 4) Ebenal, Anna
15 Willcox 'A' 4:48.99 4:47.48 2
1) Archuleta, Rebecca 2) Webster, Kristi
3) Gutierrez, Viridiana 4) Klump, Wren
16 Arete Prep 'A' 4:42.73 4:56.90 1
1) Hager, Alexa 10 2) Hunter, Jordan 10
3) Young, Olivia 10 4) Gallagher, Mary Kate 11
17 Trivium Prep 'A' 4:49.79 5:00.59 1
1) Schlagenhaft-Thomas, Taylor 9 2) Torres, Kalista 11
3) Wilson, Kayla 9 4) Torres, Nyah 9
-- Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 'A' 4:32.13 DQ 2
1) Gotcher, Cherish 9 2) Haynes, Kacy 10
3) Garnand, Maddie 10 4) Corral, Lauren 10
Event 103 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.4
1 McGuire, Brandon 11 Kellis 14.66 14.38Q
2 Keyes, Amarii Skyline 14.70 14.81q
3 Salaz, Dominic 12 Salpointe Catholic 15.11 15.04q
4 Stokes, Justice 11 Williams Field 15.09 15.05q
5 Lemasters, Austin 10 Casa Grande 15.33 15.82
6 Davis, D'Andre 12 Alhambra 15.35 15.95
7 Crockett, Devyn 12 Cesar Chavez 16.04 16.08
8 Hooks, Trenton 11 Tolleson 15.89 16.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Stennis, Anthony 12 Camelback 14.37 14.61Q
2 Moreland, Shamar Fairfax 14.82 15.15q
3 Jackson, Andrew 11 Lake Havasu 15.12 15.48
4 Sahotsky, Thomas 12 Deer Valley 15.08 15.50
5 Freeman, Javon 12 Peoria 15.41 16.03
6 Turnbull, Garrett 12 Marana 15.55 16.15
7 Nickelson, Justin 12 Gila Ridge 15.26 16.20
8 Stepp, Ryan Skyline 16.02 16.35
9 Crockett, Elijah 12 Cesar Chavez 15.89 16.56
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Clark, Chaz 11 Desert Edge 14.89 14.92Q
2 Poe, Dakota 11 Cienega 15.16 15.13q
3 Doe, Emmanual 12 Mountain View 14.97 15.24q
4 Roberts, Ilian 11 Deer Valley 15.16 15.44
5 Gruber, Jonathan 11 Canyon del Oro 15.52 15.82
6 Mothershed, Tyler Skyline 15.50 16.08
7 Wooten, Preston 11 Verrado 15.96 16.32
8 Ware, Isaiah 11 Greenway 15.89 16.44
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGuire, Brandon 11 Kellis 14.66 14.38Q -2.4 1
2 Stennis, Anthony 12 Camelback 14.37 14.61Q NWI 2
3 Clark, Chaz 11 Desert Edge 14.89 14.92Q NWI 3
4 Keyes, Amarii Skyline 14.70 14.81q -2.4 1
5 Salaz, Dominic 12 Salpointe Catholic 15.11 15.04q -2.4 1
6 Stokes, Justice 11 Williams Field 15.09 15.05q -2.4 1
7 Poe, Dakota 11 Cienega 15.16 15.13q NWI 3
8 Moreland, Shamar Fairfax 14.82 15.15q NWI 2
9 Doe, Emmanual 12 Mountain View 14.97 15.24q NWI 3
10 Roberts, Ilian 11 Deer Valley 15.16 15.44 NWI 3
11 Jackson, Andrew 11 Lake Havasu 15.12 15.48 NWI 2
12 Sahotsky, Thomas 12 Deer Valley 15.08 15.50 NWI 2
13 Lemasters, Austin 10 Casa Grande 15.33 15.82 -2.4 1
13 Gruber, Jonathan 11 Canyon del Oro 15.52 15.82 NWI 3
15 Davis, D'Andre 12 Alhambra 15.35 15.95 -2.4 1
16 Freeman, Javon 12 Peoria 15.41 16.03 NWI 2
17 Crockett, Devyn 12 Cesar Chavez 16.04 16.08 -2.4 1
17 Mothershed, Tyler Skyline 15.50 16.08 NWI 3
19 Turnbull, Garrett 12 Marana 15.55 16.15 NWI 2
20 Nickelson, Justin 12 Gila Ridge 15.26 16.20 NWI 2
21 Wooten, Preston 11 Verrado 15.96 16.32 NWI 3
22 Stepp, Ryan Skyline 16.02 16.35 NWI 2
23 Ware, Isaiah 11 Greenway 15.89 16.44 NWI 3
24 Crockett, Elijah 12 Cesar Chavez 15.89 16.56 NWI 2
25 Hooks, Trenton 11 Tolleson 15.89 16.62 -2.4 1
Event 104 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3
1 Dickerson, Ma'Kayla Fairfax 15.26 15.06Q
2 Bearup, Rhiannon Skyline 15.34 15.59q
3 Murphy, Chelsey 11 Canyon del Oro 15.75 15.96q
4 Parker, Dana 10 Coconino 16.16 16.03
5 Dodd, Kaley 10 Cactus Shadows 16.18 16.45
6 Hurd, Elisabeth 12 Salpointe Catholic 16.34 16.58
7 Anderson, Lilly Skyline 16.34 16.92
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3
1 Mgbam, Nydiah Kellis 15.67 15.64Q
2 Nantz, Katheryn 12 Deer Valley 15.09 15.86q
3 Spencer, Abigail 12 Shadow Mountain 15.51 16.03
4 Aldred, Kali Skyline 16.09 16.12
4 Schwartz, Alyson 11 Deer Valley 16.03 16.12
6 Spruell, Aolyion 12 Kellis 16.32 16.47
7 Marsh, Alexia 11 Tolleson 16.21 16.50
8 Fernandez, Clarissa Skyline 16.55 17.14
9 Petrosyan, Diana Greenway 16.70 17.24
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2
1 Sterns, Brielle Sahuaro 14.59 14.87Q
2 Bebe, Myreanna Queen Creek 16.25 15.72q
3 Marks, Mecca 10 Desert Edge 15.51 15.82q
4 Mooney, Allison 10 Ironwood 15.58 15.97q
5 Bonillas, Dayris Sahuaro 16.05 16.43
6 Hayes, Alanna 12 Cibola 16.09 16.44
7 Gates, Khaliah 12 Kellis 16.27 16.73
8 Murillo, Joslyn 12 Tempe 16.57 16.96
9 Lupampa, Mikayla 12 Poston Butte 16.66 18.16
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sterns, Brielle Sahuaro 14.59 14.87Q -2.2 3
2 Dickerson, Ma'Kayla Fairfax 15.26 15.06Q -1.3 1
3 Mgbam, Nydiah Kellis 15.67 15.64Q -1.3 2
4 Bearup, Rhiannon Skyline 15.34 15.59q -1.3 1
5 Bebe, Myreanna Queen Creek 16.25 15.72q -2.2 3
6 Marks, Mecca 10 Desert Edge 15.51 15.82q -2.2 3
7 Nantz, Katheryn 12 Deer Valley 15.09 15.86q -1.3 2
8 Murphy, Chelsey 11 Canyon del Oro 15.75 15.96q -1.3 1
9 Mooney, Allison 10 Ironwood 15.58 15.97q -2.2 3
10 Spencer, Abigail 12 Shadow Mountain 15.51 16.03 -1.3 2
10 Parker, Dana 10 Coconino 16.16 16.03 -1.3 1
12 Schwartz, Alyson 11 Deer Valley 16.03 16.12 -1.3 2
12 Aldred, Kali Skyline 16.09 16.12 -1.3 2
14 Bonillas, Dayris Sahuaro 16.05 16.43 -2.2 3
15 Hayes, Alanna 12 Cibola 16.09 16.44 -2.2 3
16 Dodd, Kaley 10 Cactus Shadows 16.18 16.45 -1.3 1
17 Spruell, Aolyion 12 Kellis 16.32 16.47 -1.3 2
18 Marsh, Alexia 11 Tolleson 16.21 16.50 -1.3 2
19 Hurd, Elisabeth 12 Salpointe Catholic 16.34 16.58 -1.3 1
20 Gates, Khaliah 12 Kellis 16.27 16.73 -2.2 3
21 Anderson, Lilly Skyline 16.34 16.92 -1.3 1
22 Murillo, Joslyn 12 Tempe 16.57 16.96 -2.2 3
23 Fernandez, Clarissa Skyline 16.55 17.14 -1.3 2
24 Petrosyan, Diana Greenway 16.70 17.24 -1.3 2
25 Lupampa, Mikayla 12 Poston Butte 16.66 18.16 -2.2 3
Event 105 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2
1 Toles, Jordan 12 Shadow Ridge 11.13 11.13Q
2 Williams, Robert 11 South Mountain 10.92 11.13q
3 Fountain, Nikolas Sahuaro 11.18 11.37q
4 Schwab, Michael 11 Salpointe Catholic 11.13 11.38
5 Volpe, Trevor 11 Salpointe Catholic 11.24 11.40
6 Taylor, Nathan 12 Thunderbird 11.24 11.80
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.1
1 Pinnock, Tyrell 12 Camelback 11.05 11.15Q
2 Krimmel, Nathaniel 12 Apollo 10.91 11.22q
3 Roberts, Ilian 11 Deer Valley 11.23 11.39
4 Bradley, Tanner 12 Kellis 11.21 11.41
5 Spencer, Sebestian 11 Mountain View 11.12 11.44
6 Randall, Gavin 12 Flagstaff 11.18 11.46
7 Proby, Charles 10 Dysart 11.15 11.48
8 Allen, Tavion 11 Cesar Chavez 11.25 11.61
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Sauls, Aaron 11 Cienega 11.22 11.17Q
2 Briggs, Isaiah 10 Glendale 11.11 11.28q
3 Russell, Chris 10 Apollo 11.06 11.35q
4 Lindsay, Carter Marcos de Niza 11.16 11.37q
5 Glover, Darius Skyline 11.22 11.40
6 Capeloto, Ryan Marcos de Niza 11.17 11.55
7 Dozier, Deiontay 12 McClintock 11.26 11.65
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Toles, Jordan 12 Shadow Ridge 11.13 11.13Q -2.2 1
2 Pinnock, Tyrell 12 Camelback 11.05 11.15Q -2.1 2
3 Sauls, Aaron 11 Cienega 11.22 11.17Q -1.9 3
4 Williams, Robert 11 South Mountain 10.92 11.13q -2.2 1
5 Krimmel, Nathaniel 12 Apollo 10.91 11.22q -2.1 2
6 Briggs, Isaiah 10 Glendale 11.11 11.28q -1.9 3
7 Russell, Chris 10 Apollo 11.06 11.35q -1.9 3
8 Lindsay, Carter Marcos de Niza 11.16 11.37q -1.9 3
8 Fountain, Nikolas Sahuaro 11.18 11.37q -2.2 1
10 Schwab, Michael 11 Salpointe Catholic 11.13 11.38 -2.2 1
11 Roberts, Ilian 11 Deer Valley 11.23 11.39 -2.1 2
12 Volpe, Trevor 11 Salpointe Catholic 11.24 11.40 -2.2 1
12 Glover, Darius Skyline 11.22 11.40 -1.9 3
14 Bradley, Tanner 12 Kellis 11.21 11.41 -2.1 2
15 Spencer, Sebestian 11 Mountain View 11.12 11.44 -2.1 2
16 Randall, Gavin 12 Flagstaff 11.18 11.46 -2.1 2
17 Proby, Charles 10 Dysart 11.15 11.48 -2.1 2
18 Capeloto, Ryan Marcos de Niza 11.17 11.55 -1.9 3
19 Allen, Tavion 11 Cesar Chavez 11.25 11.61 -2.1 2
20 Dozier, Deiontay 12 McClintock 11.26 11.65 -1.9 3
21 Taylor, Nathan 12 Thunderbird 11.24 11.80 -2.2 1
Event 106 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Spencer, Abigail 12 Shadow Mountain 12.54 12.79Q
2 Kuo, Kelby 9 Cactus Shadows 12.44 12.88q
3 Carroll, Lynnique 12 McClintock 12.83 12.89q
4 Naylor, Anayshia 12 Greenway 12.72 13.00
5 Hughes-Jackson, Sydney 10 Shadow Ridge 12.82 13.06
6 Marbois, Alexandra 11 Ironwood 12.93 13.12
7 Henderson, Kymori 11 South Mountain 12.72 13.23
8 Bakari, Raisa 12 Browne 12.90 13.25
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Bishop, Alyssa Kellis 12.69 12.55Q
2 Corners, Mia 9 Gila Ridge 12.42 12.57q
3 Marbois, Victoria 11 Ironwood 12.81 12.94q
4 Jessup, April 11 Lake Havasu 12.89 12.95
5 Saunders, Kaelena Agua Fria 12.73 13.01
6 Avery, Mariah 9 Thunderbird 13.01 13.15
7 Moore, Rose 9 Tolleson 12.94 13.26
8 Yanez, Tyra Sahuaro 12.89 13.27
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 Center, Alexis 12 South Mountain 11.80 12.05Q
2 Weller, Hannah 11 Gila Ridge 12.64 12.48q
3 Demiah, MaWata 9 Washington 12.75 12.85q
4 Crudder, Synfanie 9 Ironwood 12.74 13.12
5 Hightower, Miah 12 Washington 12.89 13.15
6 Fair, Raelynn South Mountain 12.89 13.19
7 Johnson, Samaria 9 South Mountain 12.99 13.26
8 Marshall, Tasia 12 Cesar Chavez 12.67 13.28
9 May, Kaitlyn 12 Verrado 12.99 13.35
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Center, Alexis 12 South Mountain 11.80 12.05Q -1.6 3
2 Bishop, Alyssa Kellis 12.69 12.55Q -1.1 2
3 Spencer, Abigail 12 Shadow Mountain 12.54 12.79Q NWI 1
4 Weller, Hannah 11 Gila Ridge 12.64 12.48q -1.6 3
5 Corners, Mia 9 Gila Ridge 12.42 12.57q -1.1 2
6 Demiah, MaWata 9 Washington 12.75 12.85q -1.6 3
7 Kuo, Kelby 9 Cactus Shadows 12.44 12.88q NWI 1
8 Carroll, Lynnique 12 McClintock 12.83 12.89q NWI 1
9 Marbois, Victoria 11 Ironwood 12.81 12.94q -1.1 2
10 Jessup, April 11 Lake Havasu 12.89 12.95 -1.1 2
11 Naylor, Anayshia 12 Greenway 12.72 13.00 NWI 1
12 Saunders, Kaelena Agua Fria 12.73 13.01 -1.1 2
13 Hughes-Jackson, Sydney 10 Shadow Ridge 12.82 13.06 NWI 1
14 Marbois, Alexandra 11 Ironwood 12.93 13.12 NWI 1
14 Crudder, Synfanie 9 Ironwood 12.74 13.12 -1.6 3
16 Avery, Mariah 9 Thunderbird 13.01 13.15 -1.1 2
16 Hightower, Miah 12 Washington 12.89 13.15 -1.6 3
18 Fair, Raelynn South Mountain 12.89 13.19 -1.6 3
19 Henderson, Kymori 11 South Mountain 12.72 13.23 NWI 1
20 Bakari, Raisa 12 Browne 12.90 13.25 NWI 1
21 Johnson, Samaria 9 South Mountain 12.99 13.26 -1.6 3
21 Moore, Rose 9 Tolleson 12.94 13.26 -1.1 2
23 Yanez, Tyra Sahuaro 12.89 13.27 -1.1 2
24 Marshall, Tasia 12 Cesar Chavez 12.67 13.28 -1.6 3
25 May, Kaitlyn 12 Verrado 12.99 13.35 -1.6 3
Event 109 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Marcos de Niza 'A' 42.52 41.98Q
1) Naisant, Marcus 2) Capeloto, Ryan
3) Richards, Shaun 4) Lindsay, Carter
2 Salpointe Catholic 'A' 42.48 42.34q
1) Volpe, Trevor 11 2) Barton, Sean 11
3) Juniper, William 11 4) Schwab, Michael 11
3 Apollo 'A' 43.11 42.56q
1) Russell, Daylon 12 2) Russell, Chris 10
3) Clark, Trevor 10 4) Krimmel, Nathaniel 12
4 Desert Edge 'A' 43.08 43.39q
1) Mosley, Johnnie 12 2) Clark, Chaz 11
3) Thomas, Tehran 11 4) Maiz, Alex 9
5 McClintock 'A' 43.42 43.64q
1) White, Jack 9 2) Dozier, Deiontay 12
3) Gerado, Midhaga 12 4) Lindor, Albertsons 12
6 Peoria 'A' 43.59 43.67
1) Guevara, Anthony 12 2) Price, Juwaun 9
3) Freeman, Javon 12 4) Muhammad, Kahliq 12
7 Tolleson 'A' 43.34 44.10
1) Rosado, Kenny 10 2) Hooks, Trenton 11
3) Siqueiros, Luis 12 4) Sigmon, Tamir 11
8 Flagstaff 'A' 43.45 46.26
1) Lusk, Shane 10 2) Randall, Gavin 12
3) Thompson, Mitchell 12 4) Gillick, Roman 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Verrado 'A' 42.41 42.71Q
1) Rediger, John 11 2) Lebron, Ruben 11
3) Rivera, Marcus 10 4) James, Xavier 12
2 Skyline 'A' 43.06 42.77q
1) Ruiz, Manny 2) Keyes, Amarii
3) Mothershed, Tyler 4) Glover, Darius
2 Camelback 'A' 42.89 42.77q
1) Abukar, Abdi 10 2) Stennis, Anthony 12
3) Pinnock, Tyrell 12 4) Perpich, Marquis 12
4 Mountain View 'A' 43.52 43.20q
1) Coleman, Bryce 12 2) Doe, Emmanual 12
3) Spencer, Sebestian 11 4) Summerset, Justice 12
5 Dysart 'A' 43.14 43.70
1) Kramer, Keith 12 2) Madkins, Tarik 12
3) Banda, Pedro 12 4) Proby, Charles 10
6 Queen Creek 'A' 43.38 44.19
1) McLaughlin, Tyler 2) Woods, Ian
3) Drew, Max 4) Whiting, Zane
7 Fairfax 'A' 43.39 44.37
1) Denga, Jabril 2) Wells, Javon 11
3) Slater, Clifford 4) Moreland, Shamar
8 Cienega 'A' 43.53 50.77
1) Poe, Dakota 11 2) Sauls, Aaron 11
3) Glaser, Brian 11 4) Owens, Geo 9
-- Sahuaro 'A' 43.29 DNF
1) Morken, Gerhardt 2) White, Trayvion
3) Fountain, Nikolas 4) Bell, Trej
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcos de Niza 'A' 42.52 41.98Q 1
1) Naisant, Marcus 2) Capeloto, Ryan
3) Richards, Shaun 4) Lindsay, Carter
2 Verrado 'A' 42.41 42.71Q 2
1) Rediger, John 11 2) Lebron, Ruben 11
3) Rivera, Marcus 10 4) James, Xavier 12
3 Salpointe Catholic 'A' 42.48 42.34q 1
1) Volpe, Trevor 11 2) Barton, Sean 11
3) Juniper, William 11 4) Schwab, Michael 11
4 Apollo 'A' 43.11 42.56q 1
1) Russell, Daylon 12 2) Russell, Chris 10
3) Clark, Trevor 10 4) Krimmel, Nathaniel 12
5 Camelback 'A' 42.89 42.77q 2
1) Abukar, Abdi 10 2) Stennis, Anthony 12
3) Pinnock, Tyrell 12 4) Perpich, Marquis 12
5 Skyline 'A' 43.06 42.77q 2
1) Ruiz, Manny 2) Keyes, Amarii
3) Mothershed, Tyler 4) Glover, Darius
7 Mountain View 'A' 43.52 43.20q 2
1) Coleman, Bryce 12 2) Doe, Emmanual 12
3) Spencer, Sebestian 11 4) Summerset, Justice 12
8 Desert Edge 'A' 43.08 43.39q 1
1) Mosley, Johnnie 12 2) Clark, Chaz 11
3) Thomas, Tehran 11 4) Maiz, Alex 9
9 McClintock 'A' 43.42 43.64q 1
1) White, Jack 9 2) Dozier, Deiontay 12
3) Gerado, Midhaga 12 4) Lindor, Albertsons 12
10 Peoria 'A' 43.59 43.67 1
1) Guevara, Anthony 12 2) Price, Juwaun 9
3) Freeman, Javon 12 4) Muhammad, Kahliq 12
11 Dysart 'A' 43.14 43.70 2
1) Kramer, Keith 12 2) Madkins, Tarik 12
3) Banda, Pedro 12 4) Proby, Charles 10
12 Tolleson 'A' 43.34 44.10 1
1) Rosado, Kenny 10 2) Hooks, Trenton 11
3) Siqueiros, Luis 12 4) Sigmon, Tamir 11
13 Queen Creek 'A' 43.38 44.19 2
1) McLaughlin, Tyler 2) Woods, Ian
3) Drew, Max 4) Whiting, Zane
14 Fairfax 'A' 43.39 44.37 2
1) Denga, Jabril 2) Wells, Javon 11
3) Slater, Clifford 4) Moreland, Shamar
15 Flagstaff 'A' 43.45 46.26 1
1) Lusk, Shane 10 2) Randall, Gavin 12
3) Thompson, Mitchell 12 4) Gillick, Roman 11
16 Cienega 'A' 43.53 50.77 2
1) Poe, Dakota 11 2) Sauls, Aaron 11
3) Glaser, Brian 11 4) Owens, Geo 9
-- Sahuaro 'A' 43.29 DNF 2
1) Morken, Gerhardt 2) White, Trayvion
3) Fountain, Nikolas 4) Bell, Trej
Event 110 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sahuaro 'A' 49.70 49.80Q
1) Sterns, Brielle 2) Spencer, Annabella
3) Yanez, Tyra 4) Bonillas, Dayris
2 Skyline 'A' 50.97 50.10q
1) Norton-Abad, Catalina 2) Williams, Kendall
3) Vargas, Stella 4) Bearup, Rhiannon
3 Agua Fria 'A' 49.90 50.13q
1) Williams, Anaya 2) Taylor, Larasha
3) Mia, Grace 4) Saunders, Kaelena
4 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 50.57 50.21q
1) Church, Bailey 12 2) Rohrer, Melissa 9
3) Decker, Sloan 12 4) Ekpoh, Ukeme 12
5 Deer Valley 'A' 50.98 50.76
1) Baldonado, Berkley 10 2) Hale, Ashley 11
3) Sutton, Valerie 12 4) Morgan, Nyssa 12
6 Greenway 'A' 50.50 50.83
1) Naylor, Anayshia 12 2) Eason, Cassandra 10
3) Stuart, Amber 12 4) Petrosyan, Diana
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ironwood 'A' 49.26 49.42Q
1) Crudder, Synfanie 9 2) Marbois, Alexandra 11
3) Mooney, Allison 10 4) Marbois, Victoria 11
2 Cactus Shadows 'A' 50.01 49.43q
1) Chapman, Kynlee 12 2) Kuo, Kelby 9
3) Alsever, Megan 9 4) Williams, Kaitlyn 11
3 Thunderbird 'A' 50.68 50.31
1) Avery, Mariah 9 2) Henry, Shantel 11
3) Henry, Cheyenne 12 4) Winrow, Lauren 10
4 Tolleson 'A' 50.89 50.68
1) Brown, Brianna 9 2) Hernandez, Lisette 11
3) Marsh, Alexia 11 4) Moore, Rose 9
5 Marana 'A' 50.99 51.02
1) Hamilton, Seadra 9 2) Platt, Jessica 12
3) Valles, Ayanna 9 4) Rivas, Marisa 9
6 Gila Ridge 'A' 50.41 52.67
1) Boland, Sydney 10 2) Cofske, Kaitlyn
3) Slater, Jennifer 10 4) Lopez, Faith 9
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 South Mountain 'A' 48.55 49.21Q
1) Center, Alexis 12 2) Henderson, Kymori 11
3) Fair, Realynn 10 4) Johnson, Samaria 9
2 McClintock 'A' 50.22 50.06q
1) Simpson, Zy'Nique 9 2) Carroll, Lynnique 12
3) Hill, Kennidee 11 4) Bruckner, Sophia 12
3 Queen Creek 'A' 50.20 50.11q
1) St.Gelais, Katelyn 2) Kerr, Kenashalee
3) St.Gelais, Maely 11 4) Bebe, Myreanna
4 Campo Verde 'A' 50.68 50.30
1) Acedo, Ebani 9 2) Wallace, Keegan 9
3) Rosen, Lauren 9 4) Jamison, Natteya 10
5 Peoria 'A' 51.17 50.78
1) Linares, Alyssa 12 2) Harris, Dejanae 10
3) Lazere, Hannah 11 4) Vaughn, Amayah 10
6 Williams Field 'A' 50.83 50.85
1) Barr, Payton 9 2) Lurry, Kendyll 10
3) Reyes-Lukins, Aris 9 4) Kiesz, Kelsey 11
7 Cienega 'A' 51.17 51.33
1) Sanchez, Iriana 9 2) Blackwell, Bryanna 12
3) Watson, Kyara 9 4) Bacon, Taylor 11
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Mountain 'A' 48.55 49.21Q 3
1) Center, Alexis 12 2) Henderson, Kymori 11
3) Fair, Realynn 10 4) Johnson, Samaria 9
2 Ironwood 'A' 49.26 49.42Q 2
1) Crudder, Synfanie 9 2) Marbois, Alexandra 11
3) Mooney, Allison 10 4) Marbois, Victoria 11
3 Sahuaro 'A' 49.70 49.80Q 1
1) Sterns, Brielle 2) Spencer, Annabella
3) Yanez, Tyra 4) Bonillas, Dayris
4 Cactus Shadows 'A' 50.01 49.43q 2
1) Chapman, Kynlee 12 2) Kuo, Kelby 9
3) Alsever, Megan 9 4) Williams, Kaitlyn 11
5 McClintock 'A' 50.22 50.06q 3
1) Simpson, Zy'Nique 9 2) Carroll, Lynnique 12
3) Hill, Kennidee 11 4) Bruckner, Sophia 12
6 Skyline 'A' 50.97 50.10q 1
1) Norton-Abad, Catalina 2) Williams, Kendall
3) Vargas, Stella 4) Bearup, Rhiannon
7 Queen Creek 'A' 50.20 50.11q 3
1) St.Gelais, Katelyn 2) Kerr, Kenashalee
3) St.Gelais, Maely 11 4) Bebe, Myreanna
8 Agua Fria 'A' 49.90 50.13q 1
1) Williams, Anaya 2) Taylor, Larasha
3) Mia, Grace 4) Saunders, Kaelena
9 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 50.57 50.21q 1
1) Church, Bailey 12 2) Rohrer, Melissa 9
3) Decker, Sloan 12 4) Ekpoh, Ukeme 12
10 Campo Verde 'A' 50.68 50.30 3
1) Acedo, Ebani 9 2) Wallace, Keegan 9
3) Rosen, Lauren 9 4) Jamison, Natteya 10
11 Thunderbird 'A' 50.68 50.31 2
1) Avery, Mariah 9 2) Henry, Shantel 11
3) Henry, Cheyenne 12 4) Winrow, Lauren 10
12 Tolleson 'A' 50.89 50.68 2
1) Brown, Brianna 9 2) Hernandez, Lisette 11
3) Marsh, Alexia 11 4) Moore, Rose 9
13 Deer Valley 'A' 50.98 50.76 1
1) Baldonado, Berkley 10 2) Hale, Ashley 11
3) Sutton, Valerie 12 4) Morgan, Nyssa 12
14 Peoria 'A' 51.17 50.78 3
1) Linares, Alyssa 12 2) Harris, Dejanae 10
3) Lazere, Hannah 11 4) Vaughn, Amayah 10
15 Greenway 'A' 50.50 50.83 1
1) Naylor, Anayshia 12 2) Eason, Cassandra 10
3) Stuart, Amber 12 4) Petrosyan, Diana
16 Williams Field 'A' 50.83 50.85 3
1) Barr, Payton 9 2) Lurry, Kendyll 10
3) Reyes-Lukins, Aris 9 4) Kiesz, Kelsey 11
17 Marana 'A' 50.99 51.02 2
1) Hamilton, Seadra 9 2) Platt, Jessica 12
3) Valles, Ayanna 9 4) Rivas, Marisa 9
18 Cienega 'A' 51.17 51.33 3
1) Sanchez, Iriana 9 2) Blackwell, Bryanna 12
3) Watson, Kyara 9 4) Bacon, Taylor 11
19 Gila Ridge 'A' 50.41 52.67 2
1) Boland, Sydney 10 2) Cofske, Kaitlyn
3) Slater, Jennifer 10 4) Lopez, Faith 9
Event 111 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lockett, Roderick 11 Apollo 49.41 49.23Q
2 Jeffcoat, Jerome 12 Maryvale 49.38 49.76q
3 McTier, Samuel North 50.48 50.13q
4 Juniper, William 11 Salpointe Catholic 50.80 50.16q
5 Castro, Justin Bradshaw Mountain 50.50 50.67
6 Manley, Nate Tempe 50.78 51.40
7 Demaih, Aaron 12 Maryvale 51.14 51.56
8 Gardner, Terry 11 Central 51.31 51.63
9 Jarmon, Scieneaux 11 Cesar Chavez 51.08 51.79
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Konzivenet, Idriss 11 Glendale 50.27 49.92Q
2 Proby, Charles 10 Dysart 49.16 50.04q
3 North, Traybourne 12 Gila Ridge 50.87 50.53
4 Hall, Isiah 12 Dysart 50.71 50.81
5 Mohr, Jarrod 12 Sunrise Mountain 51.06 51.99
6 Barnes, Matt 12 Greenway 51.31 52.18
7 Ramirez, Jofni Shadow Mountain 50.59 52.53
8 Kemp, James 10 Apollo 49.53 56.18
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 James, Xavier 12 Verrado 47.91 48.53Q
2 Summerset, Justice 12 Mountain View 49.85 48.61q
3 Williams, Robert 11 South Mountain 49.67 49.74q
4 Kennedy, Quinlin 12 Poston Butte 50.66 50.86
5 Colbert, Isaiah 10 Copper Canyon 50.90 51.06
6 Bell, Trej Sahuaro 50.91 51.09
7 Mulligan, Dennis Alhambra 50.64 51.11
8 Benitez, Andeas 11 Casa Grande 51.26 51.91
9 Riley, Kenton 12 Sunrise Mountain 51.28 53.35
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, Xavier 12 Verrado 47.91 48.53Q 3
2 Lockett, Roderick 11 Apollo 49.41 49.23Q 1
3 Konzivenet, Idriss 11 Glendale 50.27 49.92Q 2
4 Summerset, Justice 12 Mountain View 49.85 48.61q 3
5 Williams, Robert 11 South Mountain 49.67 49.74q 3
6 Jeffcoat, Jerome 12 Maryvale 49.38 49.76q 1
7 Proby, Charles 10 Dysart 49.16 50.04q 2
8 McTier, Samuel North 50.48 50.13q 1
9 Juniper, William 11 Salpointe Catholic 50.80 50.16q 1
10 North, Traybourne 12 Gila Ridge 50.87 50.53 2
11 Castro, Justin Bradshaw Mountain 50.50 50.67 1
12 Hall, Isiah 12 Dysart 50.71 50.81 2
13 Kennedy, Quinlin 12 Poston Butte 50.66 50.86 3
14 Colbert, Isaiah 10 Copper Canyon 50.90 51.06 3
15 Bell, Trej Sahuaro 50.91 51.09 3
16 Mulligan, Dennis Alhambra 50.64 51.11 3
17 Manley, Nate Tempe 50.78 51.40 1
18 Demaih, Aaron 12 Maryvale 51.14 51.56 1
19 Gardner, Terry 11 Central 51.31 51.63 1
20 Jarmon, Scieneaux 11 Cesar Chavez 51.08 51.79 1
21 Benitez, Andeas 11 Casa Grande 51.26 51.91 3
22 Mohr, Jarrod 12 Sunrise Mountain 51.06 51.99 2
23 Barnes, Matt 12 Greenway 51.31 52.18 2
24 Ramirez, Jofni Shadow Mountain 50.59 52.53 2
25 Riley, Kenton 12 Sunrise Mountain 51.28 53.35 3
26 Kemp, James 10 Apollo 49.53 56.18 2
Event 112 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Soto, Yarithza 12 Maryvale 58.04 58.91Q
2 Fair, Raelynn South Mountain 59.85 1:00.37q
3 Stevenson, Flora Flowing Wells 1:01.41 1:01.55
4 Avery, Mariah 9 Thunderbird 1:00.98 1:01.90
5 Ekpoh, Ukeme 12 Sunrise Mountain 58.63 1:02.10
6 Baldonado, Berkley 10 Deer Valley 1:00.55 1:02.72
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Deane, Samantha 10 Verrado 57.56 58.17Q
2 Belvins, Shaterra 12 Independence 59.50 59.21q
3 Jones, Kiara 12 Ironwood 58.98 59.34q
4 Parker, Dana 10 Coconino 1:00.57 1:00.06q
5 Burrola, Isabella Nogales 1:01.34 1:00.85
6 Patten, Bryce 11 Flagstaff 1:01.16 1:01.76
7 Walsh, Shelby 10 Campo Verde 1:01.51 1:02.29
8 Courtright, Molly 10 Prescott 1:00.98 1:02.33
9 Reyes-Lukins, Aris 9 Williams Field 1:01.61 1:03.66
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hokanson, Alexa 11 Cactus Shadows 57.33 58.66Q
2 Spencer, Annabella Sahuaro 59.48 59.48q
3 Henry, Shantel 11 Thunderbird 1:01.20 1:00.28q
4 Weller, Hannah 11 Gila Ridge 59.07 1:00.57
5 Velez, Natalia 12 Poston Butte 1:01.52 1:01.23
6 Sanchez, Iriana 9 Cienega 1:01.52 1:02.34
7 Headley, Layla 9 Higley 1:00.83 1:02.55
8 Morgan, Nyssa 12 Deer Valley 1:00.69 1:03.10
9 VanPelt, Meagan Shadow Mountain 1:01.32 1:04.51
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deane, Samantha 10 Verrado 57.56 58.17Q 2
2 Hokanson, Alexa 11 Cactus Shadows 57.33 58.66Q 3
3 Soto, Yarithza 12 Maryvale 58.04 58.91Q 1
4 Belvins, Shaterra 12 Independence 59.50 59.21q 2
5 Jones, Kiara 12 Ironwood 58.98 59.34q 2
6 Spencer, Annabella Sahuaro 59.48 59.48q 3
7 Parker, Dana 10 Coconino 1:00.57 1:00.06q 2
8 Henry, Shantel 11 Thunderbird 1:01.20 1:00.28q 3
9 Fair, Raelynn South Mountain 59.85 1:00.37q 1
10 Weller, Hannah 11 Gila Ridge 59.07 1:00.57 3
11 Burrola, Isabella Nogales 1:01.34 1:00.85 2
12 Velez, Natalia 12 Poston Butte 1:01.52 1:01.23 3
13 Stevenson, Flora Flowing Wells 1:01.41 1:01.55 1
14 Patten, Bryce 11 Flagstaff 1:01.16 1:01.76 2
15 Avery, Mariah 9 Thunderbird 1:00.98 1:01.90 1
16 Ekpoh, Ukeme 12 Sunrise Mountain 58.63 1:02.10 1
17 Walsh, Shelby 10 Campo Verde 1:01.51 1:02.29 2
18 Courtright, Molly 10 Prescott 1:00.98 1:02.33 2
19 Sanchez, Iriana 9 Cienega 1:01.52 1:02.34 3
20 Headley, Layla 9 Higley 1:00.83 1:02.55 3
21 Baldonado, Berkley 10 Deer Valley 1:00.55 1:02.72 1
22 Morgan, Nyssa 12 Deer Valley 1:00.69 1:03.10 3
23 Reyes-Lukins, Aris 9 Williams Field 1:01.61 1:03.66 2
24 VanPelt, Meagan Shadow Mountain 1:01.32 1:04.51 3
Event 113 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Keyes, Amarii Skyline 37.95 38.68Q
2 Moreland, Shamar Fairfax 38.78 39.01q
3 Freeman, Javon 12 Peoria 40.10 40.56q
4 Pearce, David 11 Prescott 41.26 41.19
5 Jackson, Andrew 11 Lake Havasu 40.72 41.63
6 Hooks, Trenton 11 Tolleson 41.22 41.77
7 Capeloto, Ryan Marcos de Niza 39.95 45.28
8 Salaz, Dominic 12 Salpointe Catholic 40.53 49.20
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Doe, Emmanual 12 Mountain View 38.99 38.55Q
2 Stennis, Anthony 12 Camelback 37.87 38.61q
3 Poe, Dakota 11 Cienega 39.57 39.06q
4 Sahotsky, Thomas 12 Deer Valley 40.38 40.05q
5 Zimmerman, Ethan 10 Apache Junction 41.31 41.68
6 Gillick, Roman 11 Flagstaff 41.80 42.37
7 Dorsey, Yanni 11 Thunderbird 40.75 43.45
8 Anderson, Dwayne Fairfax 41.04 44.10
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 McGuire, Brandon 11 Kellis 37.72 38.53Q
2 Harris, Brandon 12 Maryvale 40.87 40.47q
3 Roberts, Ilian 11 Deer Valley 39.13 40.65
4 Crockett, Devyn 12 Cesar Chavez 40.42 41.37
5 Mothershed, Tyler Skyline 40.98 41.52
6 Clark, Chaz 11 Desert Edge 39.17 43.78
-- Nickelson, Justin 12 Gila Ridge 41.62 FS
-- Patrick, Sa'id 12 Cholla 41.37 DNF
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGuire, Brandon 11 Kellis 37.72 38.53Q 3
2 Doe, Emmanual 12 Mountain View 38.99 38.55Q 2
3 Keyes, Amarii Skyline 37.95 38.68Q 1
4 Stennis, Anthony 12 Camelback 37.87 38.61q 2
5 Moreland, Shamar Fairfax 38.78 39.01q 1
6 Poe, Dakota 11 Cienega 39.57 39.06q 2
7 Sahotsky, Thomas 12 Deer Valley 40.38 40.05q 2
8 Harris, Brandon 12 Maryvale 40.87 40.47q 3
9 Freeman, Javon 12 Peoria 40.10 40.56q 1
10 Roberts, Ilian 11 Deer Valley 39.13 40.65 3
11 Pearce, David 11 Prescott 41.26 41.19 1
12 Crockett, Devyn 12 Cesar Chavez 40.42 41.37 3
13 Mothershed, Tyler Skyline 40.98 41.52 3
14 Jackson, Andrew 11 Lake Havasu 40.72 41.63 1
15 Zimmerman, Ethan 10 Apache Junction 41.31 41.68 2
16 Hooks, Trenton 11 Tolleson 41.22 41.77 1
17 Gillick, Roman 11 Flagstaff 41.80 42.37 2
18 Dorsey, Yanni 11 Thunderbird 40.75 43.45 2
19 Clark, Chaz 11 Desert Edge 39.17 43.78 3
20 Anderson, Dwayne Fairfax 41.04 44.10 2
21 Capeloto, Ryan Marcos de Niza 39.95 45.28 1
22 Salaz, Dominic 12 Salpointe Catholic 40.53 49.20 1
-- Nickelson, Justin 12 Gila Ridge 41.62 FS 3
-- Patrick, Sa'id 12 Cholla 41.37 DNF 3
Event 114 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Marsh, Alexia 11 Tolleson 46.19 45.77Q
2 Nantz, Katheryn 12 Deer Valley 46.36 46.43q
3 Rivas, Karen 9 Kofa 48.55 47.58
4 Mills, Makennah 10 Prescott 47.27 48.29
5 Petrosyan, Diana Greenway 48.65 49.73
6 Green, Taylor 12 Deer Valley 49.12 50.12
7 Castro, Briana 10 Tolleson 49.19 53.68
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bearup, Rhiannon Skyline 45.68 46.98Q
2 Smith, Renique 12 Maryvale 46.47 46.98q
3 Marcano, Karina 11 Canyon del Oro 47.21 47.06q
4 Brooks, Latoyia 10 Moon Valley 48.45 47.79
5 Hamilton, Seadra 9 Marana 49.10 48.81
6 Paul, Victoria 12 Campo Verde 49.19 48.91
7 Lamas, Victoria 11 Greenway 49.47 49.73
8 Mgbam, Nydiah Kellis 48.65 50.26
9 Bebe, Myreanna Queen Creek 47.88 50.47
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dickerson, Ma'Kayla Fairfax 43.93 42.95Q
2 Murphy, Chelsey 11 Canyon del Oro 47.05 46.00q
3 Parker, Dana 10 Coconino 46.96 46.39q
4 Sterns, Brielle Sahuaro 47.91 47.08q
5 Gates, Khaliah 12 Kellis 48.08 47.86
6 Bonillas, Dayris Sahuaro 49.37 49.67
7 Hansen, Tatum 9 Cienega 49.09 50.47
8 Blackwell, Bryanna 12 Cienega 49.35 52.21
9 Rozendaal, Bailey Bradshaw Mountain 48.84 53.36
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dickerson, Ma'Kayla Fairfax 43.93 42.95Q 3
2 Marsh, Alexia 11 Tolleson 46.19 45.77Q 1
3 Bearup, Rhiannon Skyline 45.68 46.98Q 2
4 Murphy, Chelsey 11 Canyon del Oro 47.05 46.00q 3
5 Parker, Dana 10 Coconino 46.96 46.39q 3
6 Nantz, Katheryn 12 Deer Valley 46.36 46.43q 1
7 Smith, Renique 12 Maryvale 46.47 46.98q 2
8 Marcano, Karina 11 Canyon del Oro 47.21 47.06q 2
9 Sterns, Brielle Sahuaro 47.91 47.08q 3
10 Rivas, Karen 9 Kofa 48.55 47.58 1
11 Brooks, Latoyia 10 Moon Valley 48.45 47.79 2
12 Gates, Khaliah 12 Kellis 48.08 47.86 3
13 Mills, Makennah 10 Prescott 47.27 48.29 1
14 Hamilton, Seadra 9 Marana 49.10 48.81 2
15 Paul, Victoria 12 Campo Verde 49.19 48.91 2
16 Bonillas, Dayris Sahuaro 49.37 49.67 3
17 Petrosyan, Diana Greenway 48.65 49.73 1
17 Lamas, Victoria 11 Greenway 49.47 49.73 2
19 Green, Taylor 12 Deer Valley 49.12 50.12 1
20 Mgbam, Nydiah Kellis 48.65 50.26 2
21 Hansen, Tatum 9 Cienega 49.09 50.47 3
21 Bebe, Myreanna Queen Creek 47.88 50.47 2
23 Blackwell, Bryanna 12 Cienega 49.35 52.21 3
24 Rozendaal, Bailey Bradshaw Mountain 48.84 53.36 3
25 Castro, Briana 10 Tolleson 49.19 53.68 1
Event 117 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.6
1 Russell, Chris 10 Apollo 22.36 22.32Q
2 Pinnock, Tyrell 12 Camelback 22.18 22.39q
3 Briggs, Isaiah 10 Glendale 22.39 22.65
4 Juniper, William 11 Salpointe Catholic 22.22 22.65
5 Lindor, Albertsons 12 McClintock 22.75 22.98
6 Glover, Darius Skyline 22.67 23.41
7 Riesgo, Kevin Nogales 22.66 23.49
-- Fischer, Cameron 10 Shadow Mountain 22.76 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Williams, Robert 11 South Mountain 22.02 22.15Q
2 Sauls, Aaron 11 Cienega 22.45 22.24q
3 Krimmel, Nathaniel 12 Apollo 22.34 22.55q
4 Spencer, Sebestian 11 Mountain View 22.80 22.97
5 Dozier, Deiontay 12 McClintock 22.75 23.13
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Summerset, Justice 12 Mountain View 22.34 22.31Q
2 James, Xavier 12 Verrado 21.70 22.46q
3 Jeffcoat, Jerome 12 Maryvale 22.30 22.48q
4 Roberts, Ilian 11 Deer Valley 22.70 22.49q
5 Gardner, Terry 11 Central 22.69 22.79
6 Thompson, Jacob 11 Higley 22.86 22.87
7 Allen, Tavion 11 Cesar Chavez 22.51 22.89
8 Morken, Gerhardt Sahuaro 22.87 23.15
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Robert 11 South Mountain 22.02 22.15Q -0.2 2
2 Summerset, Justice 12 Mountain View 22.34 22.31Q 1.3 3
3 Russell, Chris 10 Apollo 22.36 22.32Q -2.6 1
4 Sauls, Aaron 11 Cienega 22.45 22.24q -0.2 2
5 Pinnock, Tyrell 12 Camelback 22.18 22.39q -2.6 1
6 James, Xavier 12 Verrado 21.70 22.46q 1.3 3
7 Jeffcoat, Jerome 12 Maryvale 22.30 22.48q 1.3 3
8 Roberts, Ilian 11 Deer Valley 22.70 22.49q 1.3 3
9 Krimmel, Nathaniel 12 Apollo 22.34 22.55q -0.2 2
10 Briggs, Isaiah 10 Glendale 22.39 22.65 -2.6 1
11 Juniper, William 11 Salpointe Catholic 22.22 22.65 -2.6 1
12 Gardner, Terry 11 Central 22.69 22.79 1.3 3
13 Thompson, Jacob 11 Higley 22.86 22.87 1.3 3
14 Allen, Tavion 11 Cesar Chavez 22.51 22.89 1.3 3
15 Spencer, Sebestian 11 Mountain View 22.80 22.97 -0.2 2
16 Lindor, Albertsons 12 McClintock 22.75 22.98 -2.6 1
17 Dozier, Deiontay 12 McClintock 22.75 23.13 -0.2 2
18 Morken, Gerhardt Sahuaro 22.87 23.15 1.3 3
19 Glover, Darius Skyline 22.67 23.41 -2.6 1
20 Riesgo, Kevin Nogales 22.66 23.49 -2.6 1
-- Fischer, Cameron 10 Shadow Mountain 22.76 DQ -2.6 1
Event 118 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Corners, Mia 9 Gila Ridge 25.56 25.54Q
2 Weller, Hannah 11 Gila Ridge 25.55 25.68q
3 Demiah, MaWata 9 Washington 26.35 26.36q
4 Jessup, April 11 Lake Havasu 26.88 26.69
5 Bakari, Raisa 12 Browne 26.81 26.90
6 Yanez, Tyra Sahuaro 26.32 27.27
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Center, Alexis 12 South Mountain 25.29 25.15Q
2 Ekpoh, Ukeme 12 Sunrise Mountain 25.74 25.40q
3 Marbois, Victoria 11 Ironwood 26.13 26.07q
4 Naylor, Anayshia 12 Greenway 26.40 26.65
5 Hamilton, Seadra 9 Marana 26.58 27.16
6 Henderson, Kymori 11 South Mountain 26.81 27.50
7 Gordon, Mori 10 Cibola 27.03 27.66
8 Cunningham, Shanise 11 Apollo 26.93 28.02
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Dickerson, Ma'Kayla Fairfax 24.98 24.84Q
2 Kuo, Kelby 9 Cactus Shadows 25.77 25.72q
3 Bishop, Alyssa Kellis 26.37 26.08q
4 Marsh, Alexia 11 Tolleson 26.08 26.75
5 Baldonado, Berkley 10 Deer Valley 27.01 26.81
6 Hokanson, Alexa 11 Cactus Shadows 26.39 26.97
7 Spencer, Annabella Sahuaro 26.66 27.00
8 Bruckner, Sophia 12 McClintock 26.97 27.01
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dickerson, Ma'Kayla Fairfax 24.98 24.84Q 0.2 3
2 Center, Alexis 12 South Mountain 25.29 25.15Q 0.1 2
3 Corners, Mia 9 Gila Ridge 25.56 25.54Q 1.1 1
4 Ekpoh, Ukeme 12 Sunrise Mountain 25.74 25.40q 0.1 2
5 Weller, Hannah 11 Gila Ridge 25.55 25.68q 1.1 1
6 Kuo, Kelby 9 Cactus Shadows 25.77 25.72q 0.2 3
7 Marbois, Victoria 11 Ironwood 26.13 26.07q 0.1 2
8 Bishop, Alyssa Kellis 26.37 26.08q 0.2 3
9 Demiah, MaWata 9 Washington 26.35 26.36q 1.1 1
10 Naylor, Anayshia 12 Greenway 26.40 26.65 0.1 2
11 Jessup, April 11 Lake Havasu 26.88 26.69 1.1 1
12 Marsh, Alexia 11 Tolleson 26.08 26.75 0.2 3
13 Baldonado, Berkley 10 Deer Valley 27.01 26.81 0.2 3
14 Bakari, Raisa 12 Browne 26.81 26.90 1.1 1
15 Hokanson, Alexa 11 Cactus Shadows 26.39 26.97 0.2 3
16 Spencer, Annabella Sahuaro 26.66 27.00 0.2 3
17 Bruckner, Sophia 12 McClintock 26.97 27.01 0.2 3
18 Hamilton, Seadra 9 Marana 26.58 27.16 0.1 2
19 Yanez, Tyra Sahuaro 26.32 27.27 1.1 1
20 Henderson, Kymori 11 South Mountain 26.81 27.50 0.1 2
21 Gordon, Mori 10 Cibola 27.03 27.66 0.1 2
22 Cunningham, Shanise 11 Apollo 26.93 28.02 0.1 2
Event 121 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cesar Chavez 'A' 3:26.48 3:25.85Q
1) Griffin, Dajon 12 2) Myers, Pavone 12
3) Jarmon, Scieneaux 11 4) Crockett, Devyn 12
2 Youngker 'A' 3:28.65 3:26.15q
1) Willis, Jalen 12 2) Gray, Jabril 11
3) Scott, Nathan 11 4) Dotstry, Greg 9
3 Alhambra 'A' 3:26.86 3:28.31q
1) Bugdud, Carlos 11 2) Toribio, Alan
3) Lerma, Jesus 12 4) Mulligan, Dennis
4 Marcos de Niza 'A' 3:28.84 3:28.70
1) Johnson, Jordan 2) De La Garza, Eric 11
3) Njuguna, Qadar 12 4) Schira, Eli
5 Tempe 'A' 3:30.01 3:29.77
1) Williams, Ivory 11 2) Stelle, Anthony 11
3) Tipton, Tony 12 4) Manley, Nate
6 Kellis 'A' 3:30.01 3:33.89
1) Luna, Ricky 2) Diaz, Isaiah
3) Stewart, Zach 4) McGuire, Brandon 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Maryvale 'A' 3:24.66 3:23.77Q
1) Harris, Brandon 12 2) Demaih, Aaron 12
3) Avila, Daniel 12 4) Jeffcoat, Jerome 12
2 Dysart 'A' 3:26.89 3:24.15q
1) Kramer, Keith 12 2) Banda, Pedro 12
3) Brown, Kruise 11 4) Proby, Charles 10
3 Peoria 'A' 3:27.77 3:27.45q
1) Freeman, Javon 12 2) Price, Juwaun 9
3) Muniz, Eduardo 12 4) Guevara, Anthony 12
4 Bradshaw Mountain 'A' 3:29.48 3:29.97
1) Renteria, Julian 2) Villagran, Alex
3) Hernandez, Abraham 4) Castro, Justin
5 Deer Valley 'A' 3:30.37 3:32.07
1) Mitchell, Xavier 9 2) Griggs, Drew 12
3) Martinez, Marc 11 4) Phetteplace, Kyle 10
6 Cienega 'A' 3:28.93 3:41.85
1) Tipping, Connor 12 2) Slattery, Owen 10
3) Sauls, Aaron 11 4) Rodgers, Rodney 10
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Apollo 'A' 3:23.12 3:21.13Q
1) Lockett, Rory 11 2) Russell, Chris 10
3) Kemp, James 10 4) Lockett, Roderick 11
2 Skyline 'A' 3:27.58 3:27.61q
1) Keyes, Amarii 2) Glover, Darius
3) Mothershed, Tyler 4) Avitia, Chris
3 Sahuaro 'A' 3:30.58 3:28.60q
1) Gill, Deshawn 2) Shockley, Marsay
3) Morken, Gerhardt 4) Bell, Trej
4 Desert Edge 'A' 3:29.15 3:28.96
1) Wellbrock, Griffin 10 2) Williams, Treyvon 10
3) Clark, Chaz 11 4) Booth, Quincy 12
5 Campo Verde 'A' 3:30.93 3:29.87
1) Hixon, Simon 10 2) Sanchez, Isaac 10
3) Schuler, Nick 10 4) Langton, Riley 10
6 Verrado 'A' 3:27.58 3:30.04
1) Lebron, Ruben 11 2) Adkison, Parker 10
3) Fimbres, Ryan 10 4) Draper, Devin 12
7 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 3:29.13 3:32.05
1) Mohr, Jarrod 12 2) Fuller, Jay 11
3) Moore, Izaiah 9 4) Riley, Kenton 12
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Apollo 'A' 3:23.12 3:21.13Q 3
1) Lockett, Rory 11 2) Russell, Chris 10
3) Kemp, James 10 4) Lockett, Roderick 11
2 Maryvale 'A' 3:24.66 3:23.77Q 2
1) Harris, Brandon 12 2) Demaih, Aaron 12
3) Avila, Daniel 12 4) Jeffcoat, Jerome 12
3 Cesar Chavez 'A' 3:26.48 3:25.85Q 1
1) Griffin, Dajon 12 2) Myers, Pavone 12
3) Jarmon, Scieneaux 11 4) Crockett, Devyn 12
4 Dysart 'A' 3:26.89 3:24.15q 2
1) Kramer, Keith 12 2) Banda, Pedro 12
3) Brown, Kruise 11 4) Proby, Charles 10
5 Youngker 'A' 3:28.65 3:26.15q 1
1) Willis, Jalen 12 2) Gray, Jabril 11
3) Scott, Nathan 11 4) Dotstry, Greg 9
6 Peoria 'A' 3:27.77 3:27.45q 2
1) Freeman, Javon 12 2) Price, Juwaun 9
3) Muniz, Eduardo 12 4) Guevara, Anthony 12
7 Skyline 'A' 3:27.58 3:27.61q 3
1) Keyes, Amarii 2) Glover, Darius
3) Mothershed, Tyler 4) Avitia, Chris
8 Alhambra 'A' 3:26.86 3:28.31q 1
1) Bugdud, Carlos 11 2) Toribio, Alan
3) Lerma, Jesus 12 4) Mulligan, Dennis
9 Sahuaro 'A' 3:30.58 3:28.60q 3
1) Gill, Deshawn 2) Shockley, Marsay
3) Morken, Gerhardt 4) Bell, Trej
10 Marcos de Niza 'A' 3:28.84 3:28.70 1
1) Johnson, Jordan 2) De La Garza, Eric 11
3) Njuguna, Qadar 12 4) Schira, Eli
11 Desert Edge 'A' 3:29.15 3:28.96 3
1) Wellbrock, Griffin 10 2) Williams, Treyvon 10
3) Clark, Chaz 11 4) Booth, Quincy 12
12 Tempe 'A' 3:30.01 3:29.77 1
1) Williams, Ivory 11 2) Stelle, Anthony 11
3) Tipton, Tony 12 4) Manley, Nate
13 Campo Verde 'A' 3:30.93 3:29.87 3
1) Hixon, Simon 10 2) Sanchez, Isaac 10
3) Schuler, Nick 10 4) Langton, Riley 10
14 Bradshaw Mountain 'A' 3:29.48 3:29.97 2
1) Renteria, Julian 2) Villagran, Alex
3) Hernandez, Abraham 4) Castro, Justin
15 Verrado 'A' 3:27.58 3:30.04 3
1) Lebron, Ruben 11 2) Adkison, Parker 10
3) Fimbres, Ryan 10 4) Draper, Devin 12
16 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 3:29.13 3:32.05 3
1) Mohr, Jarrod 12 2) Fuller, Jay 11
3) Moore, Izaiah 9 4) Riley, Kenton 12
17 Deer Valley 'A' 3:30.37 3:32.07 2
1) Mitchell, Xavier 9 2) Griggs, Drew 12
3) Martinez, Marc 11 4) Phetteplace, Kyle 10
18 Kellis 'A' 3:30.01 3:33.89 1
1) Luna, Ricky 2) Diaz, Isaiah
3) Stewart, Zach 4) McGuire, Brandon 11
19 Cienega 'A' 3:28.93 3:41.85 2
1) Tipping, Connor 12 2) Slattery, Owen 10
3) Sauls, Aaron 11 4) Rodgers, Rodney 10
Event 122 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ironwood 'A' 4:07.43 4:05.42Q
1) Kearns, Sara 9 2) Marbois, Victoria 11
3) Marbois, Alexandra 11 4) Jones, Kiara 12
2 Skyline 'A' 4:12.46 4:05.92q
1) Norton-Abad, Catalina 2) Carbajal, Iris
3) Vargas, Stella 4) Bearup, Rhiannon
3 Maryvale 'A' 4:07.16 4:06.77q
1) Duarte, Ariz 9 2) Warren, Dia 12
3) Smith, Renique 12 4) Soto, Yarithza 12
4 Marana 'A' 4:11.31 4:09.39q
1) Hala'ufia, Mele 11 2) Platt, Jessica 12
3) Wengert, Janae 11 4) Hamilton, Seadra 9
5 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 4:09.51 4:10.49
1) Curtis, Kristen 9 2) Gilbert, Megan 11
3) Jaeger, Sydney 9 4) Ekpoh, Ukeme 12
6 Higley 'A' 4:12.64 4:10.74
1) Brown, Anamaria 10 2) Espinoza, Justice 11
3) Headley, Layla 9 4) Beloney-Carter, Anique
7 Salpointe Catholic 'A' 4:15.64 4:11.02
1) Dinauer, Jacque 10 2) Conger, Claire 11
3) Hurd, Elisabeth 12 4) Delgado, Miranda 12
8 Cibola 'A' 4:15.27 4:15.22
1) Gordon, Mori 10 2) Hayes, Alanna 12
3) Caudillo, Leslie 11 4) Jimenez, Monique 11
9 Canyon del Oro 'A' 4:15.32 4:15.53
1) Murphy, Chelsey 11 2) Marcano, Karina 11
3) Bruno, Katherine 11 4) Trejo, Faith 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Deer Valley 'A' 4:13.48 4:06.58Q
1) Baldonado, Berkley 10 2) Espinoza, Kayla 12
3) Green, Taylor 12 4) Morgan, Nyssa 12
2 Verrado 'A' 4:07.53 4:07.75q
1) Deane, Samantha 10 2) Reed, Vanessa 10
3) Cockett, Alexandra 9 4) May, Kaitlyn 12
3 Sahuaro 'A' 4:08.44 4:08.79q
1) Spencer, Annabella 2) Yanez, Tyra
3) Bonillas, Dayris 4) Shante, La
4 Coconino 'A' 4:11.50 4:09.96q
1) Smith, Woodlyn 9 2) Palmer, Kaitlyn 11
3) Dorman, Savannah 12 4) Parker, Dana 10
5 Cactus Shadows 'A' 4:04.62 4:10.19q
1) Bennett, Isabelle 11 2) Alsever, Megan 9
3) Hasher, Faith 10 4) Hokanson, Alexa 11
6 Queen Creek 'A' 4:14.61 4:14.12
1) St.Gelais, Maely 11 2) Reynolds, Jessie
3) Hale, Ashly 4) Baldwin, Brooke
7 Gila Ridge 'A' 4:11.95 4:16.40
1) Ogden, Jonnae 12 2) Kammann, Skylar 11
3) Corners, Mia 9 4) Weller, Hannah 11
8 Kellis 'A' 4:15.52 4:17.19
1) Bishop, Alyssa 2) Kirkwood, MaShaela
3) Melchor, Athena 9 4) Mgbam, Nydiah
9 Thunderbird 'A' 4:15.50 4:17.75
1) Henry, Cheyenne 12 2) Henry, Shantel 11
3) Weber, Katherine 9 4) Avery, Mariah 9
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ironwood 'A' 4:07.43 4:05.42Q 1
1) Kearns, Sara 9 2) Marbois, Victoria 11
3) Marbois, Alexandra 11 4) Jones, Kiara 12
2 Deer Valley 'A' 4:13.48 4:06.58Q 2
1) Baldonado, Berkley 10 2) Espinoza, Kayla 12
3) Green, Taylor 12 4) Morgan, Nyssa 12
3 Skyline 'A' 4:12.46 4:05.92q 1
1) Norton-Abad, Catalina 2) Carbajal, Iris
3) Vargas, Stella 4) Bearup, Rhiannon
4 Maryvale 'A' 4:07.16 4:06.77q 1
1) Duarte, Ariz 9 2) Warren, Dia 12
3) Smith, Renique 12 4) Soto, Yarithza 12
5 Verrado 'A' 4:07.53 4:07.75q 2
1) Deane, Samantha 10 2) Reed, Vanessa 10
3) Cockett, Alexandra 9 4) May, Kaitlyn 12
6 Sahuaro 'A' 4:08.44 4:08.79q 2
1) Spencer, Annabella 2) Yanez, Tyra
3) Bonillas, Dayris 4) Shante, La
7 Marana 'A' 4:11.31 4:09.39q 1
1) Hala'ufia, Mele 11 2) Platt, Jessica 12
3) Wengert, Janae 11 4) Hamilton, Seadra 9
8 Coconino 'A' 4:11.50 4:09.96q 2
1) Smith, Woodlyn 9 2) Palmer, Kaitlyn 11
3) Dorman, Savannah 12 4) Parker, Dana 10
9 Cactus Shadows 'A' 4:04.62 4:10.19q 2
1) Bennett, Isabelle 11 2) Alsever, Megan 9
3) Hasher, Faith 10 4) Hokanson, Alexa 11
10 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 4:09.51 4:10.49 1
1) Curtis, Kristen 9 2) Gilbert, Megan 11
3) Jaeger, Sydney 9 4) Ekpoh, Ukeme 12
11 Higley 'A' 4:12.64 4:10.74 1
1) Brown, Anamaria 10 2) Espinoza, Justice 11
3) Headley, Layla 9 4) Beloney-Carter, Anique
12 Salpointe Catholic 'A' 4:15.64 4:11.02 1
1) Dinauer, Jacque 10 2) Conger, Claire 11
3) Hurd, Elisabeth 12 4) Delgado, Miranda 12
13 Queen Creek 'A' 4:14.61 4:14.12 2
1) St.Gelais, Maely 11 2) Reynolds, Jessie
3) Hale, Ashly 4) Baldwin, Brooke
14 Cibola 'A' 4:15.27 4:15.22 1
1) Gordon, Mori 10 2) Hayes, Alanna 12
3) Caudillo, Leslie 11 4) Jimenez, Monique 11
15 Canyon del Oro 'A' 4:15.32 4:15.53 1
1) Murphy, Chelsey 11 2) Marcano, Karina 11
3) Bruno, Katherine 11 4) Trejo, Faith 11
16 Gila Ridge 'A' 4:11.95 4:16.40 2
1) Ogden, Jonnae 12 2) Kammann, Skylar 11
3) Corners, Mia 9 4) Weller, Hannah 11
17 Kellis 'A' 4:15.52 4:17.19 2
1) Bishop, Alyssa 2) Kirkwood, MaShaela
3) Melchor, Athena 9 4) Mgbam, Nydiah
18 Thunderbird 'A' 4:15.50 4:17.75 2
1) Henry, Cheyenne 12 2) Henry, Shantel 11
3) Weber, Katherine 9 4) Avery, Mariah 9
Event 137 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Adams, Edwin 11 Chandler 14.60 14.50Q
2 Talamantes, Johnie 10 Red Mountain 14.58 14.76q
3 Smith, James 10 Westwood 14.84 14.99q
4 Flake, Tanner 12 Mountain View 14.84 15.21
5 Julkes, Willie 12 Desert Ridge 15.12 15.32
6 Pola Mao, Isaiah Mountain Pointe 15.11 15.33
7 Werbelow, Austin 10 Desert Vista 15.52 15.61
8 Burrell, Xavier 10 Corona del Sol 15.51 15.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Woods, Kyree 12 Chandler 14.78 14.40Q
2 Sampson, Jack 11 Desert Vista 14.85 14.66q
3 Carpenter, Grant 12 Willow Canyon 15.01 14.75q
4 Egbo, Joshua Highland 14.53 14.82q
5 Wells, Tyler Liberty 15.51 15.84
6 Nicoll, Landon 12 Mountain View 15.54 16.00
7 Herrera, Jerod Desert Mountain 15.21 16.04
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Hayes, T.J. Chandler 14.76 14.34Q
2 White, Rakevion 12 Mountain Pointe 14.41 14.86q
3 Payne, Cornelius 12 Mountain Pointe 14.74 15.05
4 Diggs, Aidan Millennium 14.86 15.15
5 Brooks, DeCarlos 9 Chandler 14.98 15.46
6 Valentine, Elijah 12 Mountain Pointe 15.37 15.51
7 Newbern, William 12 Desert Ridge 15.30 15.70
8 Cox, Max 12 Mountain View 15.59 15.71
9 Cole, Garry Centennial 15.60 15.85
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hayes, T.J. Chandler 14.76 14.34Q -0.9 3
2 Woods, Kyree 12 Chandler 14.78 14.40Q 0.5 2
3 Adams, Edwin 11 Chandler 14.60 14.50Q -0.2 1
4 Sampson, Jack 11 Desert Vista 14.85 14.66q 0.5 2
5 Carpenter, Grant 12 Willow Canyon 15.01 14.75q 0.5 2
6 Talamantes, Johnie 10 Red Mountain 14.58 14.76q -0.2 1
7 Egbo, Joshua Highland 14.53 14.82q 0.5 2
8 White, Rakevion 12 Mountain Pointe 14.41 14.86q -0.9 3
9 Smith, James 10 Westwood 14.84 14.99q -0.2 1
10 Payne, Cornelius 12 Mountain Pointe 14.74 15.05 -0.9 3
11 Diggs, Aidan Millennium 14.86 15.15 -0.9 3
12 Flake, Tanner 12 Mountain View 14.84 15.21 -0.2 1
13 Julkes, Willie 12 Desert Ridge 15.12 15.32 -0.2 1
14 Pola Mao, Isaiah Mountain Pointe 15.11 15.33 -0.2 1
15 Brooks, DeCarlos 9 Chandler 14.98 15.46 -0.9 3
16 Valentine, Elijah 12 Mountain Pointe 15.37 15.51 -0.9 3
17 Werbelow, Austin 10 Desert Vista 15.52 15.61 -0.2 1
18 Newbern, William 12 Desert Ridge 15.30 15.70 -0.9 3
19 Cox, Max 12 Mountain View 15.59 15.71 -0.9 3
20 Wells, Tyler Liberty 15.51 15.84 0.5 2
21 Cole, Garry Centennial 15.60 15.85 -0.9 3
22 Burrell, Xavier 10 Corona del Sol 15.51 15.98 -0.2 1
23 Nicoll, Landon 12 Mountain View 15.54 16.00 0.5 2
24 Herrera, Jerod Desert Mountain 15.21 16.04 0.5 2
Event 138 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Burns, Danielle 12 Mountain Pointe 14.83 14.30Q
2 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 14.83 14.70q
3 Armstrong, Dylan Millennium 15.93 15.45q
4 Mccutchen, Emma 10 Desert Vista 15.46 15.80
5 Grant, Annie 11 Xavier College Prep 15.40 15.92
6 Scofield, Emily 12 Mountain View 15.96 16.30
7 Sims, Clare Centennial 16.23 17.01
8 Dumas, Tyreanna Millennium 16.24 17.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Waite, Alyisa 12 Gilbert 14.77 14.39Q
2 Chambers, Ji'Mya Westview 15.38 15.30q
3 Bermudez, Carmen Hamilton 15.75 15.37q
4 Landeene, Shea 12 Desert Vista 15.31 15.43q
5 Hayhurst, Melissa 12 Corona del Sol 15.61 15.52q
6 Young, Rees 12 Mountain Pointe 16.02 16.14
7 Collins, Jasmine 11 Corona del Sol 16.17 16.34
8 hanson, sevanna 9 Desert Vista 16.68 17.00
-- Nesemann, Jaclyn 12 O'Connor 16.28 DQ Leg outside hurdle
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Smith, Autumn 12 Mountain Pointe 14.45 14.16Q
2 Marske, Sarah 9 Mountain View 15.66 15.64
3 Carter, Cydeni 12 Xavier College Prep 15.73 15.83
4 Turner, Lesha Centennial 16.10 16.48
5 Reeves, Reba 11 Desert Vista 16.09 16.53
6 Bailey, Cassidy Chaparral 16.45 16.54
7 Shetter, Sedona 12 Desert Ridge 16.49 16.61
8 Conway, Leilani 11 Chandler 15.32 19.75
-- DeStefano, Emily 11 Pinnacle 15.36 DNF
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Autumn 12 Mountain Pointe 14.45 14.16Q +0.0 3
2 Burns, Danielle 12 Mountain Pointe 14.83 14.30Q -1.7 1
3 Waite, Alyisa 12 Gilbert 14.77 14.39Q 0.1 2
4 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 14.83 14.70q -1.7 1
5 Chambers, Ji'Mya Westview 15.38 15.30q 0.1 2
6 Bermudez, Carmen Hamilton 15.75 15.37q 0.1 2
7 Landeene, Shea 12 Desert Vista 15.31 15.43q 0.1 2
8 Armstrong, Dylan Millennium 15.93 15.45q -1.7 1
9 Hayhurst, Melissa 12 Corona del Sol 15.61 15.52q 0.1 2
10 Marske, Sarah 9 Mountain View 15.66 15.64 +0.0 3
11 Mccutchen, Emma 10 Desert Vista 15.46 15.80 -1.7 1
12 Carter, Cydeni 12 Xavier College Prep 15.73 15.83 +0.0 3
13 Grant, Annie 11 Xavier College Prep 15.40 15.92 -1.7 1
14 Young, Rees 12 Mountain Pointe 16.02 16.14 0.1 2
15 Scofield, Emily 12 Mountain View 15.96 16.30 -1.7 1
16 Collins, Jasmine 11 Corona del Sol 16.17 16.34 0.1 2
17 Turner, Lesha Centennial 16.10 16.48 +0.0 3
18 Reeves, Reba 11 Desert Vista 16.09 16.53 +0.0 3
19 Bailey, Cassidy Chaparral 16.45 16.54 +0.0 3
20 Shetter, Sedona 12 Desert Ridge 16.49 16.61 +0.0 3
21 hanson, sevanna 9 Desert Vista 16.68 17.00 0.1 2
22 Sims, Clare Centennial 16.23 17.01 -1.7 1
23 Dumas, Tyreanna Millennium 16.24 17.05 -1.7 1
24 Conway, Leilani 11 Chandler 15.32 19.75 +0.0 3
-- DeStefano, Emily 11 Pinnacle 15.36 DNF +0.0 3
-- Nesemann, Jaclyn 12 O'Connor 16.28 DQ 0.1 2 Leg outside hurdle
Event 139 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Parker, Marcus Centennial 10.75 10.68Q
2 Pierson, Tyree 11 Tucson High 10.98 11.06q
3 Tran, Daniel 12 Brophy College Prep 10.89 11.13q
4 Carpenter, Grant 12 Willow Canyon 10.90 11.16
5 Jackson, Deyton Liberty 10.99 11.17
6 Wall, Izak 9 Brophy College Prep 11.06 11.27
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Jordan, Jawhar Hamilton 10.75 10.74Q
2 Walker, Kendon 11 Chandler 10.84 10.88q
3 Mudiwa, Talib 11 Desert Vista 10.98 11.14q
4 Thurber, Michael 12 Mountain View 11.01 11.16
4 Sayles, Darnell Hamilton 11.07 11.16
6 Hicks, Kelton 12 Gilbert 11.06 11.17
7 Stimac, Trent 11 Red Mountain 11.04 11.22
8 Williams, Maj 11 Horizon 10.96 11.27
9 Ford, Isaiah 12 Desert Vista 10.80 11.39
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Hinton, DJ 11 Tucson High 10.75 10.72Q
2 Harris, Anferni 12 Mountain Pointe 11.04 10.92q
3 Brown, Courtlynd 11 Desert Ridge 10.83 11.07q
4 Bender, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 10.97 11.15
5 Romero, Joseph Red Mountain 10.96 11.16
6 Patrick, Tavian 12 Desert Ridge 11.03 11.18
7 Miller, Ryne Mesquite 11.07 11.25
8 Liu, Carter 11 Red Mountain 11.06 11.38
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Marcus Centennial 10.75 10.68Q -1.7 1
2 Hinton, DJ 11 Tucson High 10.75 10.72Q -1.2 3
3 Jordan, Jawhar Hamilton 10.75 10.74Q -1.2 2
4 Walker, Kendon 11 Chandler 10.84 10.88q -1.2 2
5 Harris, Anferni 12 Mountain Pointe 11.04 10.92q -1.2 3
6 Pierson, Tyree 11 Tucson High 10.98 11.06q -1.7 1
7 Brown, Courtlynd 11 Desert Ridge 10.83 11.07q -1.2 3
8 Tran, Daniel 12 Brophy College Prep 10.89 11.13q -1.7 1
9 Mudiwa, Talib 11 Desert Vista 10.98 11.14q -1.2 2
10 Bender, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 10.97 11.15 -1.2 3
11 Sayles, Darnell Hamilton 11.07 11.16 -1.2 2
11 Romero, Joseph Red Mountain 10.96 11.16 -1.2 3
11 Thurber, Michael 12 Mountain View 11.01 11.16 -1.2 2
11 Carpenter, Grant 12 Willow Canyon 10.90 11.16 -1.7 1
15 Hicks, Kelton 12 Gilbert 11.06 11.17 -1.2 2
15 Jackson, Deyton Liberty 10.99 11.17 -1.7 1
17 Patrick, Tavian 12 Desert Ridge 11.03 11.18 -1.2 3
18 Stimac, Trent 11 Red Mountain 11.04 11.22 -1.2 2
19 Miller, Ryne Mesquite 11.07 11.25 -1.2 3
20 Wall, Izak 9 Brophy College Prep 11.06 11.27 -1.7 1
20 Williams, Maj 11 Horizon 10.96 11.27 -1.2 2
22 Liu, Carter 11 Red Mountain 11.06 11.38 -1.2 3
23 Ford, Isaiah 12 Desert Vista 10.80 11.39 -1.2 2
Event 140 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 Wright-Flowers, Symone North Canyon 12.37 12.29Q
2 Ugbisien, Onome 10 Tucson High 12.20 12.37q
3 Williams, Lamaya 12 Chandler 12.40 12.61
4 Howard, Neysia 10 Tucson High 12.19 12.68
4 Gonzalez, Alyssia 11 Perry 12.60 12.68
6 Mennenga, Devyn 11 Mountain View 12.61 12.87
7 Miller, Lauren 10 Buena 12.75 12.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Tremble, Lashira Liberty 12.13 12.23Q
2 Patterson, Brittany 11 Mountain Pointe 12.20 12.29q
3 Waite, Alyisa 12 Gilbert 12.40 12.44q
4 Wilmore, Dejanae 9 Tucson High 12.63 12.71
5 Coburn, Kenya 9 Mountain Pointe 12.59 12.75
6 Stone, Markelle Hamilton 12.75 12.88
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 Burns, Danielle 12 Mountain Pointe 12.10 12.46Q
2 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 12.27 12.52q
3 Chest, Zaire 10 Chandler 12.31 12.79
4 Jordan, Raven 10 Chandler 12.55 12.92
4 McEuen, Secret Highland 12.75 12.92
6 Craig, Precious Centennial 12.45 13.01
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Bailey, Anaya 11 Chandler 12.05 12.49Q
2 Clark, Natalie 11 Mountain View 12.30 12.56q
3 Larsen, Berkeley 10 Ironwood Ridge 12.54 12.65
4 Agube, Mary Liberty 12.47 12.70
5 Frieson, Tariyah Millennium 12.74 13.04
6 Thorburn, Olivia 12 Desert Vista 12.73 13.16
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tremble, Lashira Liberty 12.13 12.23Q -1.1 2
2 Wright-Flowers, Symone North Canyon 12.37 12.29Q -1.6 1
3 Burns, Danielle 12 Mountain Pointe 12.10 12.46Q -2.0 3
4 Bailey, Anaya 11 Chandler 12.05 12.49Q -1.7 4
5 Patterson, Brittany 11 Mountain Pointe 12.20 12.29q -1.1 2
6 Ugbisien, Onome 10 Tucson High 12.20 12.37q -1.6 1
7 Waite, Alyisa 12 Gilbert 12.40 12.44q -1.1 2
8 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 12.27 12.52q -2.0 3
9 Clark, Natalie 11 Mountain View 12.30 12.56q -1.7 4
10 Williams, Lamaya 12 Chandler 12.40 12.61 -1.6 1
11 Larsen, Berkeley 10 Ironwood Ridge 12.54 12.65 -1.7 4
12 Gonzalez, Alyssia 11 Perry 12.60 12.68 -1.6 1
12 Howard, Neysia 10 Tucson High 12.19 12.68 -1.6 1
14 Agube, Mary Liberty 12.47 12.70 -1.7 4
15 Wilmore, Dejanae 9 Tucson High 12.63 12.71 -1.1 2
16 Coburn, Kenya 9 Mountain Pointe 12.59 12.75 -1.1 2
17 Chest, Zaire 10 Chandler 12.31 12.79 -2.0 3
18 Mennenga, Devyn 11 Mountain View 12.61 12.87 -1.6 1
19 Stone, Markelle Hamilton 12.75 12.88 -1.1 2
20 Jordan, Raven 10 Chandler 12.55 12.92 -2.0 3
20 McEuen, Secret Highland 12.75 12.92 -2.0 3
22 Miller, Lauren 10 Buena 12.75 12.99 -1.6 1
23 Craig, Precious Centennial 12.45 13.01 -2.0 3
24 Frieson, Tariyah Millennium 12.74 13.04 -1.7 4
25 Thorburn, Olivia 12 Desert Vista 12.73 13.16 -1.7 4
Event 143 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hamilton 'A' 41.80 41.42Q
1) Sayles, Darnell 2) Jordan, Jawhar
3) Moore, Treyton 4) Downing, Tyron
2 Red Mountain 'A' 42.59 42.23q
1) Rappoport, Cody 11 2) Romero, Joseph
3) Stimac, Trent 11 4) Weiss, Zachary 12
3 Liberty 'A' 42.73 42.28q
1) Walker, Antuan 2) Jackson, Deyton
3) Gattie, Aric 4) Conley, Kaelan
4 North Canyon 'A' 42.79 42.73q
1) Moulton, Tyrees 2) Enis, Soloman
3) Marrero, Estefon 4) Araza, Joss
5 Corona del Sol 'A' 43.19 43.11
1) Knuff, Adam 10 2) Bryant, Jalen 11
3) Onwardi, Josh 4) Fisher, Jack 11
6 Centennial 'A' 43.09 43.16
1) Perez, Marcel 2) Parker, Marcus
3) Cole, Garry 4) Franklin, Guage
7 Basha 'A' 42.44 43.18
1) DeLaFe, Tanner 2) Harris, MJ
3) Akinsipe, Justin 4) McCloskey, Rory
8 Mountain View 'A' 43.58 43.79
1) Riggs, Matthew 12 2) Thurber, Michael 12
3) Flake, Tanner 12 4) Squier, Michael 10
-- Desert Vista 'A' 41.83 DQ
1) Hartshorn-West, Steven 12 2) Ford, Isaiah 12
3) Martin, Joshua 12 4) Mudiwa, Talib 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tucson High Magnet School 'A' 42.02 41.64Q
1) Hinton, DJ 11 2) Ross, Tavian 12
3) Williams, DeAndre 12 4) Pierson, Tyree 11
2 Chandler 'A' 41.48 41.85q
1) Hayes, T.J. 2) Walker, Kendon 11
3) Lee, Imani 11 4) Williams, Dereck 11
3 Mountain Pointe 'A' 42.65 42.60q
1) Bragg, Gary 10 2) Harris, Anferni 12
3) White, Rakevion 12 4) Valentine, Elijah 12
4 Desert Ridge 'A' 42.37 42.63q
1) Brown, Courtlynd 11 2) Logan, Donjae 10
3) Shumway, Tate 12 4) Patrick, Tavian 12
5 Brophy College Prep 'A' 42.61 42.79q
1) Tran, Daniel 12 2) Wall, Izak 9
3) Mendoza, Gabe 12 4) Yandell, Cole 11
6 Highland 'A' 43.02 43.19
1) McBeth, Davis 2) Egbo, Joshua
3) Newburgh, Noah 4) Church, William
7 Pinnacle 'A' 42.85 43.20
1) Powell, Quinton 9 2) Covington, Kaleb 9
3) Mai, Matthew 11 4) Barrett, Max 11
8 Dobson 'A' 43.38 44.32
1) Flores, Joseph 11 2) Brooks, Aj 11
3) Williams, Jeremy 11 4) Zavala, Moses 12
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hamilton 'A' 41.80 41.42Q 1
1) Sayles, Darnell 2) Jordan, Jawhar
3) Moore, Treyton 4) Downing, Tyron
2 Tucson High Magnet School 'A' 42.02 41.64Q 2
1) Hinton, DJ 11 2) Ross, Tavian 12
3) Williams, DeAndre 12 4) Pierson, Tyree 11
3 Chandler 'A' 41.48 41.85q 2
1) Hayes, T.J. 2) Walker, Kendon 11
3) Lee, Imani 11 4) Williams, Dereck 11
4 Red Mountain 'A' 42.59 42.23q 1
1) Rappoport, Cody 11 2) Romero, Joseph
3) Stimac, Trent 11 4) Weiss, Zachary 12
5 Liberty 'A' 42.73 42.28q 1
1) Walker, Antuan 2) Jackson, Deyton
3) Gattie, Aric 4) Conley, Kaelan
6 Mountain Pointe 'A' 42.65 42.60q 2
1) Bragg, Gary 10 2) Harris, Anferni 12
3) White, Rakevion 12 4) Valentine, Elijah 12
7 Desert Ridge 'A' 42.37 42.63q 2
1) Brown, Courtlynd 11 2) Logan, Donjae 10
3) Shumway, Tate 12 4) Patrick, Tavian 12
8 North Canyon 'A' 42.79 42.73q 1
1) Moulton, Tyrees 2) Enis, Soloman
3) Marrero, Estefon 4) Araza, Joss
9 Brophy College Prep 'A' 42.61 42.79q 2
1) Tran, Daniel 12 2) Wall, Izak 9
3) Mendoza, Gabe 12 4) Yandell, Cole 11
10 Corona del Sol 'A' 43.19 43.11 1
1) Knuff, Adam 10 2) Bryant, Jalen 11
3) Onwardi, Josh 4) Fisher, Jack 11
11 Centennial 'A' 43.09 43.16 1
1) Perez, Marcel 2) Parker, Marcus
3) Cole, Garry 4) Franklin, Guage
12 Basha 'A' 42.44 43.18 1
1) DeLaFe, Tanner 2) Harris, MJ
3) Akinsipe, Justin 4) McCloskey, Rory
13 Highland 'A' 43.02 43.19 2
1) McBeth, Davis 2) Egbo, Joshua
3) Newburgh, Noah 4) Church, William
14 Pinnacle 'A' 42.85 43.20 2
1) Powell, Quinton 9 2) Covington, Kaleb 9
3) Mai, Matthew 11 4) Barrett, Max 11
15 Mountain View 'A' 43.58 43.79 1
1) Riggs, Matthew 12 2) Thurber, Michael 12
3) Flake, Tanner 12 4) Squier, Michael 10
16 Dobson 'A' 43.38 44.32 2
1) Flores, Joseph 11 2) Brooks, Aj 11
3) Williams, Jeremy 11 4) Zavala, Moses 12
-- Desert Vista 'A' 41.83 DQ 1
1) Hartshorn-West, Steven 12 2) Ford, Isaiah 12
3) Martin, Joshua 12 4) Mudiwa, Talib 11
Event 144 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mountain Pointe 'A' 47.10 48.12Q
1) Muhammad, Nura 11 2) Simmons, Chynna 11
3) Coburn, Kenya 9 4) Bardwell Jones, Ciara 9
2 Liberty 'A' 47.69 48.37q
1) Neill, Meghan 2) Agube, Mary
3) Schiefelbein, Kelsie 4) Tremble, Lashira
3 Millennium 'A' 49.09 49.16q
1) Walker, Yvonne 2) Frieson, Tariyah
3) Dumas, Tyeanna 4) Dumas, Tyreanna
4 Mountain View 'A' 49.09 49.20q
1) Mennenga, Devyn 11 2) Clark, Natalie 11
3) Marske, Sarah 9 4) Stewart, Kyndal 12
5 Perry 'A' 49.58 49.66q
1) James, Hailey 10 2) Gonzalez, Alyssia 11
3) Cannistra, Kelly 11 4) Bolden, Michelle 12
6 Ironwood Ridge 'A' 50.57 50.63
1) Helu, Sini 2) Jackson, Jolan 11
3) Hardin, Araceli 9 4) Larsen, Berkeley 10
7 Pinnacle 'A' 50.25 51.22
1) Haack, Haley 9 2) Levinson, Lizzie 9
3) Whitman, Brycelyn 10 4) DeStefano, Emily 11
8 Desert Ridge 'A' 50.29 51.34
1) Bennett, Amanda 12 2) Madison, Lexi 11
3) Shetter, Sedona 12 4) Olander, Jessica 9
9 Westview 'A' 49.59 51.99
1) Cabrera, Alexxis 2) Lewis, Simone
3) Wilkins, Angel 4) Cruz, Emma
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Chandler 'A' 46.96 47.26Q
1) Jordan, Raven 10 2) Chest, Zaire 10
3) Williams, Lamaya 12 4) Bailey, Anaya 11
2 Tucson High Magnet School 'A' 48.96 48.41q
1) Wilmore, Dejanae 9 2) Ugbisien, Onome 10
3) Maxey, Izaria 12 4) Howard, Neysia 10
3 Xavier College Prep 'A' 49.12 48.88q
1) Ojeniyi, Bisola 10 2) Grant, Annie 11
3) Carter, Cydeni 12 4) Minton, Maddie 11
4 Centennial 'A' 49.03 49.38q
1) Anderson, jayden 2) Craig, Precious
3) Leblanc, Presley 4) Sims, Clare
5 Corona del Sol 'A' 50.51 50.12
1) Hayhurst, Melissa 12 2) Dominguez-Gil, Marbella 12
3) Filan, Taylor 12 4) Cartegena, Isabelle
6 O'Connor 'A' 50.46 50.31
1) Clark, Brianna 2) Black, Sky 9
3) Valdez, Kelsey 12 4) Green, Rebekah 11
7 Highland 'A' 50.22 50.91
1) McEuen, Secret 2) Geesey, Julia
3) Cardona, Katryana 4) Egbo, Tiffany
8 North Canyon 'A' 49.21 51.52
1) Rios, Alexis 2) Garza, Faith
3) Turner, Tiana 4) Huggins, Mackenzie
-- Hamilton 'A' 50.09 FS
1) Garcia, Allyah 2) Sayles, Jacqualine
3) Loff, Brianna 4) Stone, Markelle
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chandler 'A' 46.96 47.26Q 2
1) Jordan, Raven 10 2) Chest, Zaire 10
3) Williams, Lamaya 12 4) Bailey, Anaya 11
2 Mountain Pointe 'A' 47.10 48.12Q 1
1) Muhammad, Nura 11 2) Simmons, Chynna 11
3) Coburn, Kenya 9 4) Bardwell Jones, Ciara 9
3 Liberty 'A' 47.69 48.37q 1
1) Neill, Meghan 2) Agube, Mary
3) Schiefelbein, Kelsie 4) Tremble, Lashira
4 Tucson High Magnet School 'A' 48.96 48.41q 2
1) Wilmore, Dejanae 9 2) Ugbisien, Onome 10
3) Maxey, Izaria 12 4) Howard, Neysia 10
5 Xavier College Prep 'A' 49.12 48.88q 2
1) Ojeniyi, Bisola 10 2) Grant, Annie 11
3) Carter, Cydeni 12 4) Minton, Maddie 11
6 Millennium 'A' 49.09 49.16q 1
1) Walker, Yvonne 2) Frieson, Tariyah
3) Dumas, Tyeanna 4) Dumas, Tyreanna
7 Mountain View 'A' 49.09 49.20q 1
1) Mennenga, Devyn 11 2) Clark, Natalie 11
3) Marske, Sarah 9 4) Stewart, Kyndal 12
8 Centennial 'A' 49.03 49.38q 2
1) Anderson, jayden 2) Craig, Precious
3) Leblanc, Presley 4) Sims, Clare
9 Perry 'A' 49.58 49.66q 1
1) James, Hailey 10 2) Gonzalez, Alyssia 11
3) Cannistra, Kelly 11 4) Bolden, Michelle 12
10 Corona del Sol 'A' 50.51 50.12 2
1) Hayhurst, Melissa 12 2) Dominguez-Gil, Marbella 12
3) Filan, Taylor 12 4) Cartegena, Isabelle
11 O'Connor 'A' 50.46 50.31 2
1) Clark, Brianna 2) Black, Sky 9
3) Valdez, Kelsey 12 4) Green, Rebekah 11
12 Ironwood Ridge 'A' 50.57 50.63 1
1) Helu, Sini 2) Jackson, Jolan 11
3) Hardin, Araceli 9 4) Larsen, Berkeley 10
13 Highland 'A' 50.22 50.91 2
1) McEuen, Secret 2) Geesey, Julia
3) Cardona, Katryana 4) Egbo, Tiffany
14 Pinnacle 'A' 50.25 51.22 1
1) Haack, Haley 9 2) Levinson, Lizzie 9
3) Whitman, Brycelyn 10 4) DeStefano, Emily 11
15 Desert Ridge 'A' 50.29 51.34 1
1) Bennett, Amanda 12 2) Madison, Lexi 11
3) Shetter, Sedona 12 4) Olander, Jessica 9
16 North Canyon 'A' 49.21 51.52 2
1) Rios, Alexis 2) Garza, Faith
3) Turner, Tiana 4) Huggins, Mackenzie
17 Westview 'A' 49.59 51.99 1
1) Cabrera, Alexxis 2) Lewis, Simone
3) Wilkins, Angel 4) Cruz, Emma
-- Hamilton 'A' 50.09 FS 2
1) Garcia, Allyah 2) Sayles, Jacqualine
3) Loff, Brianna 4) Stone, Markelle
Event 145 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Usevitch, Seth Mesquite 48.96 48.83Q
2 Bell, Zach Mesquite 48.89 49.24q
3 Williams, Jeremy 11 Dobson 50.08 49.59q
4 Eppinger, David 9 Perry 50.54 50.79
5 DeLaFe, Tanner Basha 50.09 50.95
6 Way, Reise 12 Buena 50.79 51.17
-- Walker, Antuan Liberty 50.84 FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ross, Tavian 12 Tucson High 49.08 48.34Q
2 Williams, Maj 11 Horizon 48.66 49.41q
3 Squier, Michael 10 Mountain View 50.04 49.43q
4 Jackson, Damien 11 Valley Vista 50.48 49.65q
5 Harris, Anferni 12 Mountain Pointe 50.19 50.06
6 Kealer, Josh Liberty 50.65 51.22
7 Hernandez, Nate 10 Desert Vista 51.07 51.64
8 Miller, Noah Liberty 50.69 52.62
9 Fox, MarcAngello 12 Valley Vista 50.85 55.06
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Moulton, Tyrees North Canyon 48.44 48.31Q
2 Bender, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 49.48 49.50q
3 Boyd, Stacey 10 Chandler 49.82 49.66
4 Abramson, Michael Hamilton 50.67 50.70
5 Yandell, Cole 11 Brophy College Prep 50.68 51.11
6 Hess, Jake 11 Horizon 50.34 51.34
7 Franklin, Guage Centennial 50.95 51.37
8 Green, Cornell (Jaz) 12 Desert Vista 51.02 51.53
9 Larkins, Tre 12 Pinnacle 50.42 52.10
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moulton, Tyrees North Canyon 48.44 48.31Q 3
2 Ross, Tavian 12 Tucson High 49.08 48.34Q 2
3 Usevitch, Seth Mesquite 48.96 48.83Q 1
4 Bell, Zach Mesquite 48.89 49.24q 1
5 Williams, Maj 11 Horizon 48.66 49.41q 2
6 Squier, Michael 10 Mountain View 50.04 49.43q 2
7 Bender, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 49.48 49.50q 3
8 Williams, Jeremy 11 Dobson 50.08 49.59q 1
9 Jackson, Damien 11 Valley Vista 50.48 49.65q 2
10 Boyd, Stacey 10 Chandler 49.82 49.66 3
11 Harris, Anferni 12 Mountain Pointe 50.19 50.06 2
12 Abramson, Michael Hamilton 50.67 50.70 3
13 Eppinger, David 9 Perry 50.54 50.79 1
14 DeLaFe, Tanner Basha 50.09 50.95 1
15 Yandell, Cole 11 Brophy College Prep 50.68 51.11 3
16 Way, Reise 12 Buena 50.79 51.17 1
17 Kealer, Josh Liberty 50.65 51.22 2
18 Hess, Jake 11 Horizon 50.34 51.34 3
19 Franklin, Guage Centennial 50.95 51.37 3
20 Green, Cornell (Jaz) 12 Desert Vista 51.02 51.53 3
21 Hernandez, Nate 10 Desert Vista 51.07 51.64 2
22 Larkins, Tre 12 Pinnacle 50.42 52.10 3
23 Miller, Noah Liberty 50.69 52.62 2
24 Fox, MarcAngello 12 Valley Vista 50.85 55.06 2
-- Walker, Antuan Liberty 50.84 FS 1
Event 146 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Foreman, Anna 10 Chandler 56.51 57.26Q
2 Loff, Melanie Hamilton 56.92 57.63q
3 Moore, Maya 12 Pinnacle 58.29 58.28q
4 Fields, Asiah Liberty 57.91 58.32q
5 Cannistra, Kelly 11 Perry 1:00.23 59.30
6 Holt, Keyanah 11 Chandler 59.53 59.77
7 Belcher, Mariah 10 Chandler 59.37 1:00.86
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Martin, Jackie 11 Corona del Sol 57.72 56.07Q
2 Ellsworth, Alena Highland 55.98 57.34q
3 Leitner, Hannah Rincon/University 58.54 58.93
4 Parzych, Morgan Hamilton 56.99 59.41
5 Veloz, Allison 9 Willow Canyon 59.53 59.44
6 Dumas, Tyeanna Millennium 1:00.15 59.77
7 Carbeck, Catherine 12 Horizon 1:00.46 1:01.31
8 Bocian, Alexandra Desert Mountain 1:00.88 1:02.19
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Williford, Christine Liberty 54.44 55.93Q
2 Charlton, LaMeyah 11 Chandler 57.25 57.14q
3 Nesby, Dorian 10 Valley Vista 57.35 58.35q
4 Poe, Breanna 10 Desert Vista 59.04 59.88
5 Hunter, Nijillanaa 10 Mesa 59.92 1:00.81
6 Grant, Leila 9 Xavier College Prep 1:00.60 1:02.08
7 Huggins, Mackenzie North Canyon 1:00.14 1:02.46
8 Carlson, Emma Chaparral 1:00.64 1:03.28
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williford, Christine Liberty 54.44 55.93Q 3
2 Martin, Jackie 11 Corona del Sol 57.72 56.07Q 2
3 Foreman, Anna 10 Chandler 56.51 57.26Q 1
4 Charlton, LaMeyah 11 Chandler 57.25 57.14q 3
5 Ellsworth, Alena Highland 55.98 57.34q 2
6 Loff, Melanie Hamilton 56.92 57.63q 1
7 Moore, Maya 12 Pinnacle 58.29 58.28q 1
8 Fields, Asiah Liberty 57.91 58.32q 1
9 Nesby, Dorian 10 Valley Vista 57.35 58.35q 3
10 Leitner, Hannah Rincon/University 58.54 58.93 2
11 Cannistra, Kelly 11 Perry 1:00.23 59.30 1
12 Parzych, Morgan Hamilton 56.99 59.41 2
13 Veloz, Allison 9 Willow Canyon 59.53 59.44 2
14 Holt, Keyanah 11 Chandler 59.53 59.77 1
14 Dumas, Tyeanna Millennium 1:00.15 59.77 2
16 Poe, Breanna 10 Desert Vista 59.04 59.88 3
17 Hunter, Nijillanaa 10 Mesa 59.92 1:00.81 3
18 Belcher, Mariah 10 Chandler 59.37 1:00.86 1
19 Carbeck, Catherine 12 Horizon 1:00.46 1:01.31 2
20 Grant, Leila 9 Xavier College Prep 1:00.60 1:02.08 3
21 Bocian, Alexandra Desert Mountain 1:00.88 1:02.19 2
22 Huggins, Mackenzie North Canyon 1:00.14 1:02.46 3
23 Carlson, Emma Chaparral 1:00.64 1:03.28 3
Event 147 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Adams, Edwin 11 Chandler 38.65 39.11Q
2 Stevens, Caleb 12 Sunnyslope 39.90 39.78q
3 Minnifield, Josiah 12 Brophy College Prep 40.20 40.65
4 Brooks, Elisha 9 Brophy College Prep 40.71 41.33
5 White, Rakevion 12 Mountain Pointe 39.91 41.58
6 Woods, Kyree 12 Chandler 39.43 41.95
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hayes, T.J. Chandler 39.54 39.10Q
2 Smith, James 10 Westwood 38.58 39.66q
3 Herrera, Jerod Desert Mountain 39.79 40.03q
4 Julkes, Willie 12 Desert Ridge 39.94 40.44
5 Wright, Ethan 9 Desert Vista 40.32 40.83
6 White, Jake 10 Desert Vista 40.40 41.57
7 Johnson, Jamaree 12 Corona del Sol 41.13 41.63
8 Cox, Max 12 Mountain View 40.04 42.08
9 Flake, Tanner 12 Mountain View 41.19 42.22
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Carpenter, Grant 12 Willow Canyon 38.33 38.72Q
2 Talamantes, Johnie 10 Red Mountain 39.63 39.45q
3 Chandler, Malik Hamilton 39.95 39.82q
4 Diggs, Aidan Millennium 39.99 39.88q
5 Newbern, William 12 Desert Ridge 40.35 41.40
6 Knuff, Adam 10 Corona del Sol 41.13 41.65
7 Mendoza, Gabe 12 Brophy College Prep 40.36 42.02
8 Payne, Cornelius 12 Mountain Pointe 39.64 42.42
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carpenter, Grant 12 Willow Canyon 38.33 38.72Q 3
2 Hayes, T.J. Chandler 39.54 39.10Q 2
3 Adams, Edwin 11 Chandler 38.65 39.11Q 1
4 Talamantes, Johnie 10 Red Mountain 39.63 39.45q 3
5 Smith, James 10 Westwood 38.58 39.66q 2
6 Stevens, Caleb 12 Sunnyslope 39.90 39.78q 1
7 Chandler, Malik Hamilton 39.95 39.82q 3
8 Diggs, Aidan Millennium 39.99 39.88q 3
9 Herrera, Jerod Desert Mountain 39.79 40.03q 2
10 Julkes, Willie 12 Desert Ridge 39.94 40.44 2
11 Minnifield, Josiah 12 Brophy College Prep 40.20 40.65 1
12 Wright, Ethan 9 Desert Vista 40.32 40.83 2
13 Brooks, Elisha 9 Brophy College Prep 40.71 41.33 1
14 Newbern, William 12 Desert Ridge 40.35 41.40 3
15 White, Jake 10 Desert Vista 40.40 41.57 2
16 White, Rakevion 12 Mountain Pointe 39.91 41.58 1
17 Johnson, Jamaree 12 Corona del Sol 41.13 41.63 2
18 Knuff, Adam 10 Corona del Sol 41.13 41.65 3
19 Woods, Kyree 12 Chandler 39.43 41.95 1
20 Mendoza, Gabe 12 Brophy College Prep 40.36 42.02 3
21 Cox, Max 12 Mountain View 40.04 42.08 2
22 Flake, Tanner 12 Mountain View 41.19 42.22 2
23 Payne, Cornelius 12 Mountain Pointe 39.64 42.42 3
Event 148 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Martin, Brooke Chaparral 43.77 46.13Q
2 DeStefano, Emily 11 Pinnacle 46.15 47.62
3 Bailey, Cassidy Chaparral 46.16 47.85
4 Rohde, Delaney Desert Mountain 48.46 49.16
5 Simmons, Chynna 11 Mountain Pointe 47.59 50.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Autumn 12 Mountain Pointe 43.47 43.13Q
2 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 45.23 43.60q
3 Gruenwald, Jai 10 Chandler 45.61 44.58q
4 Dumas, Tyreanna Millennium 48.00 47.41
5 Roessler, Teresa 12 Xavier College Prep 47.51 48.38
6 Chambers, Ji'Mya Westview 48.59 49.66
7 Sims, Clare Centennial 48.44 50.46
8 Sims, Jada 9 Xavier College Prep 49.03 51.17
-- Armstrong, Dylan Millennium 46.48 DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Burns, Danielle 12 Mountain Pointe 42.82 44.70Q
2 Marske, Sarah 9 Mountain View 45.47 44.78q
3 Landeene, Shea 12 Desert Vista 46.67 46.46q
4 Grant, Annie 11 Xavier College Prep 45.42 46.76q
5 Egbo, Tiffany Highland 46.80 47.11q
6 Tomah, Molly Mesquite 48.06 48.02
7 Prillaman, Amy 12 Ironwood Ridge 48.62 48.21
8 Frieson, Tariyah Millennium 48.10 49.38
9 Awerkamp, Alexa Mesquite 48.93 50.09
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Autumn 12 Mountain Pointe 43.47 43.13Q 2
2 Burns, Danielle 12 Mountain Pointe 42.82 44.70Q 3
3 Martin, Brooke Chaparral 43.77 46.13Q 1
4 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 45.23 43.60q 2
5 Gruenwald, Jai 10 Chandler 45.61 44.58q 2
6 Marske, Sarah 9 Mountain View 45.47 44.78q 3
7 Landeene, Shea 12 Desert Vista 46.67 46.46q 3
8 Grant, Annie 11 Xavier College Prep 45.42 46.76q 3
9 Egbo, Tiffany Highland 46.80 47.11q 3
10 Dumas, Tyreanna Millennium 48.00 47.41 2
11 DeStefano, Emily 11 Pinnacle 46.15 47.62 1
12 Bailey, Cassidy Chaparral 46.16 47.85 1
13 Tomah, Molly Mesquite 48.06 48.02 3
14 Prillaman, Amy 12 Ironwood Ridge 48.62 48.21 3
15 Roessler, Teresa 12 Xavier College Prep 47.51 48.38 2
16 Rohde, Delaney Desert Mountain 48.46 49.16 1
17 Frieson, Tariyah Millennium 48.10 49.38 3
18 Chambers, Ji'Mya Westview 48.59 49.66 2
19 Awerkamp, Alexa Mesquite 48.93 50.09 3
20 Sims, Clare Centennial 48.44 50.46 2
21 Simmons, Chynna 11 Mountain Pointe 47.59 50.71 1
22 Sims, Jada 9 Xavier College Prep 49.03 51.17 2
-- Armstrong, Dylan Millennium 46.48 DQ 2
Event 151 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Conley, Kaelan Liberty 22.48 22.11Q
2 Jordan, Jawhar Hamilton 22.06 22.12q
3 Moulton, Tyrees North Canyon 22.04 22.15q
4 Downing, Tyron Hamilton 22.26 22.16q
5 Boyd, Stacey 10 Chandler 22.30 22.29q
6 Tran, Daniel 12 Brophy College Prep 22.64 22.89
7 Fox, MarcAngello 12 Valley Vista 22.64 23.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Harris, Anferni 12 Mountain Pointe 22.22 22.11Q
2 Jackson, Deyton Liberty 22.56 22.39
3 Bryant, Jalen 11 Corona del Sol 22.38 22.71
4 Braggs, Giancarlo 12 Buena 22.47 22.80
5 Ford, Isaiah 12 Desert Vista 22.07 23.42
6 Bender, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 21.94 24.09
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Ross, Tavian 12 Tucson High 21.70 22.16Q
2 Romero, Joseph Red Mountain 22.39 22.46
3 Watson, Connor 12 Desert Vista 22.22 22.63
-- Morgan, Keith Highland 22.56 DQ
-- Moore, Treyton Hamilton 22.14 DQ
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Parker, Marcus Centennial 21.50 21.57Q
2 Hicks, Kelton 12 Gilbert 22.14 22.30q
3 Waters, Ta'Mir 10 Chandler 22.22 22.31
4 Stimac, Trent 11 Red Mountain 22.39 22.47
5 Johnson, Kendahl 10 O'Connor 22.42 22.75
6 Liu, Carter 11 Red Mountain 22.61 22.77
7 Kealer, Josh Liberty 22.63 23.44
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Marcus Centennial 21.50 21.57Q 0.9 4
2 Conley, Kaelan Liberty 22.48 22.11Q 0.4 1
2 Harris, Anferni 12 Mountain Pointe 22.22 22.11Q -0.7 2
4 Ross, Tavian 12 Tucson High 21.70 22.16Q -1.0 3
5 Jordan, Jawhar Hamilton 22.06 22.12q 0.4 1
6 Moulton, Tyrees North Canyon 22.04 22.15q 0.4 1
7 Downing, Tyron Hamilton 22.26 22.16q 0.4 1
8 Boyd, Stacey 10 Chandler 22.30 22.29q 0.4 1
9 Hicks, Kelton 12 Gilbert 22.14 22.30q 0.9 4
10 Waters, Ta'Mir 10 Chandler 22.22 22.31 0.9 4
11 Jackson, Deyton Liberty 22.56 22.39 -0.7 2
12 Romero, Joseph Red Mountain 22.39 22.46 -1.0 3
13 Stimac, Trent 11 Red Mountain 22.39 22.47 0.9 4
14 Watson, Connor 12 Desert Vista 22.22 22.63 -1.0 3
15 Bryant, Jalen 11 Corona del Sol 22.38 22.71 -0.7 2
16 Johnson, Kendahl 10 O'Connor 22.42 22.75 0.9 4
17 Liu, Carter 11 Red Mountain 22.61 22.77 0.9 4
18 Braggs, Giancarlo 12 Buena 22.47 22.80 -0.7 2
19 Tran, Daniel 12 Brophy College Prep 22.64 22.89 0.4 1
20 Ford, Isaiah 12 Desert Vista 22.07 23.42 -0.7 2
21 Kealer, Josh Liberty 22.63 23.44 0.9 4
22 Fox, MarcAngello 12 Valley Vista 22.64 23.45 0.4 1
23 Bender, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 21.94 24.09 -0.7 2
-- Morgan, Keith Highland 22.56 DQ -1.0 3
-- Moore, Treyton Hamilton 22.14 DQ -1.0 3
Event 152 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 25.12 25.29Q
2 Charlton, LaMeyah 11 Chandler 25.94 25.33q
3 Ugbisien, Onome 10 Tucson High 25.45 25.64
4 Tremble, Lashira Liberty 25.44 25.67
5 Nesby, Dorian 10 Valley Vista 25.20 25.81
6 Wilmore, Dejanae 9 Tucson High 25.62 26.08
7 Gonzalez, Alyssia 11 Perry 25.62 26.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Wright-Flowers, Symone North Canyon 25.02 25.16Q
2 Foreman, Anna 10 Chandler 25.36 25.17q
3 Howard, Neysia 10 Tucson High 25.26 25.50q
4 Patterson, Brittany 11 Mountain Pointe 25.53 25.64
5 Chest, Zaire 10 Chandler 25.59 25.88
6 Miller, Lauren 10 Buena 25.97 26.67
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Bailey, Anaya 11 Chandler 24.55 24.68Q
2 Mustin, Drianna North Canyon 25.30 25.27q
3 Martin, Jackie 11 Corona del Sol 25.71 25.49q
4 Agube, Mary Liberty 25.59 25.51q
5 Martin, Brooke Chaparral 25.56 26.04
6 Craig, Precious Centennial 26.09 26.46
7 Clark, Natalie 11 Mountain View 26.04 26.62
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Anaya 11 Chandler 24.55 24.68Q -1.4 3
2 Wright-Flowers, Symone North Canyon 25.02 25.16Q -0.6 2
3 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa Westview 25.12 25.29Q -0.1 1
4 Foreman, Anna 10 Chandler 25.36 25.17q -0.6 2
5 Mustin, Drianna North Canyon 25.30 25.27q -1.4 3
6 Charlton, LaMeyah 11 Chandler 25.94 25.33q -0.1 1
7 Martin, Jackie 11 Corona del Sol 25.71 25.49q -1.4 3
8 Howard, Neysia 10 Tucson High 25.26 25.50q -0.6 2
9 Agube, Mary Liberty 25.59 25.51q -1.4 3
10 Ugbisien, Onome 10 Tucson High 25.45 25.64 -0.1 1
10 Patterson, Brittany 11 Mountain Pointe 25.53 25.64 -0.6 2
12 Tremble, Lashira Liberty 25.44 25.67 -0.1 1
13 Nesby, Dorian 10 Valley Vista 25.20 25.81 -0.1 1
14 Chest, Zaire 10 Chandler 25.59 25.88 -0.6 2
15 Martin, Brooke Chaparral 25.56 26.04 -1.4 3
16 Wilmore, Dejanae 9 Tucson High 25.62 26.08 -0.1 1
17 Gonzalez, Alyssia 11 Perry 25.62 26.21 -0.1 1
18 Craig, Precious Centennial 26.09 26.46 -1.4 3
19 Clark, Natalie 11 Mountain View 26.04 26.62 -1.4 3
20 Miller, Lauren 10 Buena 25.97 26.67 -0.6 2
Event 155 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Chandler 'A' 3:19.25 3:21.86Q
1) Tellis, Latrell 9 2) Waters, Ta'Mir 10
3) Lee, Imani 11 4) Boyd, Stacey 10
2 Liberty 'A' 3:23.48 3:22.48q
1) Conley, Kaelan 2) Walker, Antuan
3) Kealer, Josh 4) Jackson, Deyton
3 Westwood 'A' 3:24.40 3:23.58q
1) Smith, James 10 2) Verdugo, Angel 11
3) Mannie, Marcus 12 4) Prestwich, Ammon 12
4 Brophy College Prep 'A' 3:25.64 3:24.46q
1) Posorske, Ben 12 2) Yandell, Cole 11
3) Mendoza, Gabe 12 4) Wall, Izak 9
5 Mountain View 'A' 3:25.96 3:25.41q
1) Thurber, Michael 12 2) Reed, Dallin 11
3) Klein, Ethan 12 4) Squier, Michael 10
6 Gilbert 'A' 3:24.92 3:26.99
1) Williams, RJ 12 2) Hollingsworth, LJ 12
3) Hicks, Kelton 12 4) Tiller, Marquis 11
7 Hamilton 'A' 3:27.00 3:27.21
1) Barnes, Avery 2) Lassiter, Kwamie
3) Abramson, Michael 4) Moore, Treyton
8 Millennium 'A' 3:27.35 3:30.60
1) Pitterson, Cory 2) Peterson, Chris
3) Walker, Kenneth 4) Diggs, Aidan
9 Desert Ridge 'A' 3:27.63 3:32.47
1) Witthus, Xander 10 2) Emmons, Caden 11
3) Davis, Tanis 9 4) Logan, Donjae 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Desert Vista 'A' 3:18.62 3:20.31Q
1) Green, Cornell (Jaz) 12 2) Watson, Connor 12
3) Suber, Jacob 11 4) Deutsch, Gabe 9
2 Highland 'A' 3:27.62 3:22.04q
1) Egbo, Joshua 2) O'Callaghan, Josh
3) Morgan, Keith 4) Clemons, Bryce
3 North Canyon 'A' 3:24.17 3:23.11q
1) Moulton, Tyrees 2) Gonzales, Matthew
3) Enis, Soloman 4) Marrero, Estefon
4 Corona del Sol 'A' 3:25.61 3:23.63q
1) Onofrio, Jacob 12 2) Onwordi, Josh 11
3) Rea, John 12 4) Bryant, Jalen 11
5 Valley Vista 'A' 3:27.39 3:27.12
1) Vigilant, Gabriel 2) Cerny, Dillon
3) Jackson, Damien 11 4) Perkins, Darrin
6 Perry 'A' 3:25.27 3:31.91
1) Eppinger, David 9 2) Gatlin, Jalin 12
3) Richardson, Thomas 10 4) Jernigan, Luke 11
7 Dobson 'A' 3:26.79 3:32.27
1) Flores, Joseph 11 2) Brooks, Aj 11
3) Francis-Drake, Isaiah 4) Williams, Jeremy 11
8 Horizon 'A' 3:26.75 3:36.11
1) Morales, Jacob 10 2) Hess, Jake 11
3) Dominic, Asa 4) Williams, Maj 11
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Desert Vista 'A' 3:18.62 3:20.31Q 2
1) Green, Cornell (Jaz) 12 2) Watson, Connor 12
3) Suber, Jacob 11 4) Deutsch, Gabe 9
2 Chandler 'A' 3:19.25 3:21.86Q 1
1) Tellis, Latrell 9 2) Waters, Ta'Mir 10
3) Lee, Imani 11 4) Boyd, Stacey 10
3 Highland 'A' 3:27.62 3:22.04q 2
1) Egbo, Joshua 2) O'Callaghan, Josh
3) Morgan, Keith 4) Clemons, Bryce
4 Liberty 'A' 3:23.48 3:22.48q 1
1) Conley, Kaelan 2) Walker, Antuan
3) Kealer, Josh 4) Jackson, Deyton
5 North Canyon 'A' 3:24.17 3:23.11q 2
1) Moulton, Tyrees 2) Gonzales, Matthew
3) Enis, Soloman 4) Marrero, Estefon
6 Westwood 'A' 3:24.40 3:23.58q 1
1) Smith, James 10 2) Verdugo, Angel 11
3) Mannie, Marcus 12 4) Prestwich, Ammon 12
7 Corona del Sol 'A' 3:25.61 3:23.63q 2
1) Onofrio, Jacob 12 2) Onwordi, Josh 11
3) Rea, John 12 4) Bryant, Jalen 11
8 Brophy College Prep 'A' 3:25.64 3:24.46q 1
1) Posorske, Ben 12 2) Yandell, Cole 11
3) Mendoza, Gabe 12 4) Wall, Izak 9
9 Mountain View 'A' 3:25.96 3:25.41q 1
1) Thurber, Michael 12 2) Reed, Dallin 11
3) Klein, Ethan 12 4) Squier, Michael 10
10 Gilbert 'A' 3:24.92 3:26.99 1
1) Williams, RJ 12 2) Hollingsworth, LJ 12
3) Hicks, Kelton 12 4) Tiller, Marquis 11
11 Valley Vista 'A' 3:27.39 3:27.12 2
1) Vigilant, Gabriel 2) Cerny, Dillon
3) Jackson, Damien 11 4) Perkins, Darrin
12 Hamilton 'A' 3:27.00 3:27.21 1
1) Barnes, Avery 2) Lassiter, Kwamie
3) Abramson, Michael 4) Moore, Treyton
13 Millennium 'A' 3:27.35 3:30.60 1
1) Pitterson, Cory 2) Peterson, Chris
3) Walker, Kenneth 4) Diggs, Aidan
14 Perry 'A' 3:25.27 3:31.91 2
1) Eppinger, David 9 2) Gatlin, Jalin 12
3) Richardson, Thomas 10 4) Jernigan, Luke 11
15 Dobson 'A' 3:26.79 3:32.27 2
1) Flores, Joseph 11 2) Brooks, Aj 11
3) Francis-Drake, Isaiah 4) Williams, Jeremy 11
16 Desert Ridge 'A' 3:27.63 3:32.47 1
1) Witthus, Xander 10 2) Emmons, Caden 11
3) Davis, Tanis 9 4) Logan, Donjae 10
17 Horizon 'A' 3:26.75 3:36.11 2
1) Morales, Jacob 10 2) Hess, Jake 11
3) Dominic, Asa 4) Williams, Maj 11
Event 156 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Corona del Sol 'A' 3:57.63 3:55.95Q
1) Martin, Jackie 11 2) Hayhurst, Melissa 12
3) Payne, Renee 11 4) Cartegena, Isabelle
2 Hamilton 'A' 4:00.88 3:57.11q
1) Loff, Brianna 2) Loff, Melanie
3) Stone, Markelle 4) Parzych, Morgan
3 Mountain Pointe 'A' 3:57.54 4:00.58q
1) Bardwell Jones, Ciara 9 2) Patterson, Brittany 11
3) Simmons, Chynna 11 4) Coburn, Kenya 9
4 Highland 'A' 4:01.16 4:04.00q
1) McEuen, Secret 2) Ellsworth, Alena
3) Valocchi, Sydni 4) Egbo, Tiffany
5 Pinnacle 'A' 4:03.63 4:06.05
1) Whitman, Brycelyn 10 2) Roberts, Jessica 10
3) Elder, Layne 12 4) Moore, Maya 12
6 Mountain View 'A' 4:08.48 4:06.33
1) Marske, Sarah 9 2) Schumacher, Kaitlyn 12
3) Davis, Kennady 10 4) Welch, Kailey 9
7 Xavier College Prep 'A' 4:03.50 4:07.21
1) Ehmann, Kinsey 10 2) Grant, Leila 9
3) Roessler, Teresa 12 4) Grant, Annie 11
8 Willow Canyon 'A' 4:09.29 4:15.22
1) Smith, Willicia 12 2) Eke, Josephine 10
3) Ortega, Alexis 11 4) Veloz, Allison 9
9 Desert Mountain 'A' 4:12.76 4:24.95
1) Bocian, Alexandra 2) Pescatore, Claire
3) Holmes, Nicole 4) Rohde, Delaney
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 North Canyon 'A' 3:58.72 3:53.71Q
1) Mustin, Drianna 2) Huggins, Mackenzie
3) Richard, Makyah 4) Wright, Symone
2 Liberty 'A' 4:01.29 3:54.67q
1) Neill, Meghan 2) Fields, Asiah
3) Agube, Mary 4) Williford, Christine
3 Chandler 'A' 3:51.02 3:54.91q
1) Jordan, Raven 10 2) Foreman, Anna 10
3) Gruenwald, Jai 10 4) Bailey, Anaya 11
4 Chaparral 'A' 4:03.34 4:04.13q
1) Martin, Brooke 2) Bailey, Cassidy
3) Turner, Rachel 4) Carlson, Emma
5 Desert Vista 'A' 4:05.12 4:05.71q
1) Poe, Breanna 10 2) Swenson, Mason 12
3) Butler, Janaea 11 4) Roberts, Tori 9
6 Millennium 'A' 4:00.76 4:08.25
1) Walker, Yvonne 2) Armstrong, Dylan
3) Dumas, Tyeanna 4) Dumas, Tyreanna
7 Perry 'A' 4:10.05 4:09.71
1) Gonzalez, Alyssia 11 2) Bolden, Michelle 12
3) Mustapha, Karima 4) Cannistra, Kelly 11
8 Ironwood Ridge 'A' 4:10.98 4:14.83
1) Helu, Sini 2) Otto, Lexi 10
3) Prillaman, Amy 12 4) Johnson, Asia 11
9 Valley Vista 'A' 4:07.26 4:15.88
1) Ursery, Miyah 2) Aquila, Bailey 12
3) Kiti, Lise 12 4) Reeves, Cerena
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Canyon 'A' 3:58.72 3:53.71Q 2
1) Mustin, Drianna 2) Huggins, Mackenzie
3) Richard, Makyah 4) Wright, Symone
2 Corona del Sol 'A' 3:57.63 3:55.95Q 1
1) Martin, Jackie 11 2) Hayhurst, Melissa 12
3) Payne, Renee 11 4) Cartegena, Isabelle
3 Liberty 'A' 4:01.29 3:54.67q 2
1) Neill, Meghan 2) Fields, Asiah
3) Agube, Mary 4) Williford, Christine
4 Chandler 'A' 3:51.02 3:54.91q 2
1) Jordan, Raven 10 2) Foreman, Anna 10
3) Gruenwald, Jai 10 4) Bailey, Anaya 11
5 Hamilton 'A' 4:00.88 3:57.11q 1
1) Loff, Brianna 2) Loff, Melanie
3) Stone, Markelle 4) Parzych, Morgan
6 Mountain Pointe 'A' 3:57.54 4:00.58q 1
1) Bardwell Jones, Ciara 9 2) Patterson, Brittany 11
3) Simmons, Chynna 11 4) Coburn, Kenya 9
7 Highland 'A' 4:01.16 4:04.00q 1
1) McEuen, Secret 2) Ellsworth, Alena
3) Valocchi, Sydni 4) Egbo, Tiffany
8 Chaparral 'A' 4:03.34 4:04.13q 2
1) Martin, Brooke 2) Bailey, Cassidy
3) Turner, Rachel 4) Carlson, Emma
9 Desert Vista 'A' 4:05.12 4:05.71q 2
1) Poe, Breanna 10 2) Swenson, Mason 12
3) Butler, Janaea 11 4) Roberts, Tori 9
10 Pinnacle 'A' 4:03.63 4:06.05 1
1) Whitman, Brycelyn 10 2) Roberts, Jessica 10
3) Elder, Layne 12 4) Moore, Maya 12
11 Mountain View 'A' 4:08.48 4:06.33 1
1) Marske, Sarah 9 2) Schumacher, Kaitlyn 12
3) Davis, Kennady 10 4) Welch, Kailey 9
12 Xavier College Prep 'A' 4:03.50 4:07.21 1
1) Ehmann, Kinsey 10 2) Grant, Leila 9
3) Roessler, Teresa 12 4) Grant, Annie 11
13 Millennium 'A' 4:00.76 4:08.25 2
1) Walker, Yvonne 2) Armstrong, Dylan
3) Dumas, Tyeanna 4) Dumas, Tyreanna
14 Perry 'A' 4:10.05 4:09.71 2
1) Gonzalez, Alyssia 11 2) Bolden, Michelle 12
3) Mustapha, Karima 4) Cannistra, Kelly 11
15 Ironwood Ridge 'A' 4:10.98 4:14.83 2
1) Helu, Sini 2) Otto, Lexi 10
3) Prillaman, Amy 12 4) Johnson, Asia 11
16 Willow Canyon 'A' 4:09.29 4:15.22 1
1) Smith, Willicia 12 2) Eke, Josephine 10
3) Ortega, Alexis 11 4) Veloz, Allison 9
17 Valley Vista 'A' 4:07.26 4:15.88 2
1) Ursery, Miyah 2) Aquila, Bailey 12
3) Kiti, Lise 12 4) Reeves, Cerena
18 Desert Mountain 'A' 4:12.76 4:24.95 1
1) Bocian, Alexandra 2) Pescatore, Claire
3) Holmes, Nicole 4) Rohde, Delaney
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·24752 views
History for Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#arizona-state-meet #aiaonline #state-meet #cave-creek
|