Folders |
2018 Results - Maine MPA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results: Brewer Timing Services 2018 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/2/2018
at Morse High School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 9:32.61 2001 Deering
Sesto, Beaudry, Chebuske, Whipkey
Winner '17: 9:47.68 Bonny Eagle High School, Bonny Eagle
A Beaumier, E Abbot, C Toy, K Raymond
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bonny Eagle High School 9:35.16 2 10
1) Ami Beaumier JR 2) Emma Abbott SO
3) Christine Toy JR 4) Kayla Raymond JR
2 Gorham High School 9:44.24 2 8
1) Kate Tugman SO 2) Anna Slager SR
3) Meadow Fortier SR 4) Iris Kitchen SO
3 Hampden Academy 10:01.11 2 6
1) Chelsea El-Hajj SR 2) Eliza Parker FR
3) Emma Shearer SR 4) Helen Shearer SO
4 Mt. Ararat High School 10:02.91 2 4
1) Anna Harbo SO 2) Katherine Leckbee SR
3) Sara York JR 4) Camila Ciembroniewicz FR
5 Noble High School 10:11.16 2 3
1) Hailey Boardman FR 2) Gabby Carpenter FR
3) Izabella Haagensen FR 4) Morgan Griffin JR
6 Cheverus High School 10:12.29 2 2
1) Rosie Train JR 2) Hannah Galeucia JR
3) Ashley Turner SR 4) Sophia Pompeo JR
7 Deering High School 10:17.25 2 1
1) Lucy Tumavicus SR 2) Hadley Poirier FR
3) Sierra Aponte-Clarke FR 4) Nicole Whipkey SR
8 Scarborough High School 10:29.18 2
1) Rachel Peterson SO 2) Grace Pettingill FR
3) Ryanne Cox SO 4) Samantha Saraceno SR
9 Lewiston High School 10:33.47 2
1) Juliet Bolduc SO 2) Brooke Cloutier JR
3) Zaid Teklu JR 4) Hafido Awil SR
10 Thornton Academy 10:39.84 2
1) Kylie Bedard FR 2) Annie Duong JR
3) Katherine Dowling SR 4) Renee Dostol SR
11 Kennebunk High School 10:41.17 2
1) Ava Haritos SR 2) Kenna McLeod FR
3) Morgan Sharp JR 4) Hannah D'Orso JR
12 Messalonskee High School 10:44.49 1
1) Alexa Brennan SO 2) Haley Lowell SR
3) Emma Concaugh SO 4) Charlotte Wentworth FR
13 Windham High School 10:50.42 1
1) Carly Witherow JR 2) Diane Ingalls FR
3) Samantha Phinney JR 4) Hailey Applebee SO
14 Bangor High School 11:04.61 1
1) Aislyn Tkacs SO 2) Wells Mundell-Wood FR
3) Erin McCarthy FR 4) Tess Yardley SR
15 Sanford HIgh School 11:26.08 1
1) Phoenix Demers SR 2) Meridith Rickard FR
3) Rachel Ledue FR 4) Mollie Hludik FR
16 Westbrook High School 11:33.23 1
1) Zoe Popovic JR 2) Emma Lombardo JR
3) Sandy Cao SR 4) Eliza Bureau SO
17 Falmouth High School 11:41.41 1
1) Neeya Rostampour JR 2) Annie DeCastro JR
3) Molly McDermott SO 4) Rachel Morse JR
18 Edward LIttle High School 11:41.91 1
1) Lily Vincent FR 2) Johanna Corey FR
3) Jaylyn Metivier JR 4) Brooke Farrell FR
19 Brunswick High School 11:57.90 1
1) Adeline Dolley FR 2) Kathleen Koval SR
3) Micaela Ashby SO 4) Kirah Depres-Bowman SR
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 14.48 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '17: 15.28 Nina Tasker, Noble
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nina Tasker JR Noble 15.10q 2.6 2
2 Emily Labbe SO Scarborough 15.18q 1.5 1
3 Christie Woodside SR Hampden 15.80q 1.0 4
4 Emma White JR Cheverus 16.00q 1.6 3
5 Syeira New JR Massabesic 16.23q 2.6 2
6 Kaleisha Towle SO South Portland 16.29q 1.0 4
7 Julia Berube SO Edward Little 16.48q 1.0 4
8 Evelyn Hanley JR Cheverus 16.61q 1.5 1
9 Sophie Chiasson SO Noble 16.81 1.6 3
10 Markiana Hewett JR Messalonskee 16.94 1.6 3
11 Sara Montano FR Thornton 17.03 1.5 1
12 Hannah Dunn SO Bangor 17.07 2.6 2
13 Jordyn Hulsey SO South Portland 17.07 1.0 4
14 Aashyia Connell SR Bonny Eagle 17.19 1.6 3
15 Tessa Cyr Noble 17.20 1.5 1
16 Teneyce Nadeau SR Massabesic 17.28 1.5 1
17 Grace Fontaine JR Edward Little 17.36 1.0 4
18 Madison Alves SO Deering 17.37 1.6 3
19 Samirha Connell SR Bonny Eagle 17.40 1.0 4
20 Tessa Rubocki JR Edward Little 17.44 1.5 1
21 Mary-Kate Earley JR Cheverus 17.48 1.6 3
22 Maddie Marks SO Falmouth 17.63 2.6 2
23 Katie Lynch SO Mt. Ararat 17.72 1.6 3
24 Keara Galbraith SO Massabesic 17.79 2.6 2
25 Kimberly Miller FR Bangor 17.94 1.0 4
26 Sofia Wittmann JR Bangor 18.06 1.5 1
27 Maria Bellegarde JR Lewiston 18.10 2.6 2
28 Emma Mclaughlin FR Noble 18.38 2.6 2
29 Alexis Fotter SR Gorham 18.75 1.0 4
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 14.48 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '17: 15.28 Nina Tasker, Noble
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Labbe SO Scarborough 14.75 2.1 10
2 Nina Tasker JR Noble 14.76 2.1 8
3 Emma White JR Cheverus 15.52 2.1 6
4 Christie Woodside SR Hampden 15.83 2.1 4
5 Kaleisha Towle SO South Portland 16.01 2.1 3
6 Syeira New JR Massabesic 16.30 2.1 2
7 Julia Berube SO Edward Little 16.41 2.1 1
8 Evelyn Hanley JR Cheverus 16.49 2.1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 12.25 2012 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
Winner '17: 12.60 Emma Gallant, Cheverus
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Victoria Bossong FR Cheverus 12.52q 2.5 2
2 Lindy Hyndman FR Edward Little 12.65q 4.3 4
3 Caitlin Wolff JR Kennebunk 12.69q 4.3 4
4 Rori Coomey FR Marshwood 12.75q 2.4 1
5 Sabria Merrifield JR Thornton 12.87q 2.5 2
6 Taylor Haggerty FR Oxford Hills 12.87q 2.5 2
7 Ella Boucher FR Edward Little 12.93q 4.3 4
8 Katherine Page JR Marshwood 13.01q 2.2 3
9 Emma Wentworth JR Messalonskee 13.12 2.4 1
10 Mia Taranko SO Thornton 13.14 2.2 3
11 Jacey Richard SR Messalonskee 13.17 4.3 4
12 Anna Andres Serpi SR Lewiston 13.20 4.3 4
13 Gaby Panagakos SR Scarborough 13.21 2.4 1
14 Roslynn Santos-Hall SR Marshwood 13.29 4.3 4
15 Megan Quirion JR Messalonskee 13.34 2.5 2
16 Julia Berube SO Edward Little 13.35 4.3 4
17 Carmie Kriz FR Marshwood 13.36 2.4 1
18 Mimi Banksmith FR Deering 13.37 4.3 4
19 Kayla Grant SO Sanford 13.43 2.2 3
20 Mykayla Hoggard SR Bangor 13.45 2.2 3
21 Bella Soucy SO Hampden 13.46 2.5 2
22 Naomi Noack FR Bangor 13.52 2.4 1
23 Clair Lavoie SR Marshwood 13.52 2.5 2
24 Emma Noonan SO Bonny Eagle 13.58 2.2 3
25 Maggie Kelly JR Noble 13.63 2.5 2
26 Halle James JR Oxford Hills 13.63 2.2 3
27 Anna Kousky JR Brunswick 13.68 2.2 3
28 Maria Neuhauser FR Falmouth 13.71 2.4 1
29 Danielle Casavant SR Falmouth 13.73 2.4 1
30 Autumn Littlefield JR Messalonskee 13.75 2.2 3
31 Hanna Roy SO Edward Little 13.75 2.5 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 12.25 2012 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
Winner '17: 12.60 Emma Gallant, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Bossong FR Cheverus 12.18 4.4 10
2 Rori Coomey FR Marshwood 12.33 4.4 8
3 Sabria Merrifield JR Thornton 12.54 4.4 6
4 Lindy Hyndman FR Edward Little 12.55 4.4 4
5 Caitlin Wolff JR Kennebunk 12.58 4.4 3
6 Taylor Haggerty FR Oxford Hills 12.73 4.4 2
7 Katherine Page JR Marshwood 12.79 4.4 1
8 Ella Boucher FR Edward Little 12.82 4.4
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 7:19.77 2000 Caitlin Bonney, Mt. Blue
Winner '17: 7:26.64 Kayla Allen, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moxie Flanagan SO Hampden 8:11.23 10
2 Stef Meacham SO Gorham 8:12.96 8
3 Hayley Bickford SR Gorham 8:34.24 6
4 Grace West SR Kennebunk 9:14.37 4
5 Sydnie Pike SR Scarborough 9:15.08 3
6 Madison Smith SR South Portland 9:16.53 2
7 Marissa Larock JR Lewiston 10:24.44 1
-- Olivia Sivik SR South Portland DQ Lifting
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:51.57 2010 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk
Winner '17: 5:11.01 Juliana Selser, South Portland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Malaika Pasch JR Falmouth 5:14.18 2 10
2 Anna Slager SR Gorham 5:17.22 2 8
3 Christine Toy JR Bonny Eagle 5:21.35 2 6
4 Kate Tugman SO Gorham 5:26.61 2 4
5 Jillian Richardson JR Edward Little 5:29.68 2 3
6 Katherine Leckbee SR Mt. Ararat 5:37.00 2 2
7 Amelia Alexander JR Bonny Eagle 5:37.76 2 1
8 Sarah Kohl JR Messalonskee 5:43.99 2
9 Chelsea El-Hajj SR Hampden 5:50.09 1
10 Peyton Arbour JR Messalonskee 5:52.61 1
11 Kylie Johnson JR Massabesic 6:00.57 2
12 Rachel Chase SO Oxford Hills 6:00.94 1
13 Haley Lowell SR Messalonskee 6:05.33 1
14 Ava Haritos SR Kennebunk 6:06.07 1
15 Juliet Bolduc SO Lewiston 6:06.55 1
16 Alexa Brennan SO Messalonskee 6:10.41 1
17 Isabella Pols SR Brunswick 6:11.52 2
18 Rebecca French SR Mt. Ararat 6:27.03 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 49.56 2011 Scarborough
Rodway, Scheemaker, Tolman, Kirk
Winner '17: 50.55 Thornton Academy, Thornton
S Merrifield, K Dion, K Roy, M Taranko
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thornton Academy 50.15 3 10
1) Mia Taranko SO 2) Katie-Marie Roy JR
3) Sabria Merrifield JR 4) Kieya Dion SO
2 Cheverus High School 50.55 3 8
1) Helena Bolduc FR 2) Victoria Bossong FR
3) Evelyn Hanley JR 4) Emma Gallant SO
3 Messalonskee High School 51.52 3 6
1) Emma Wentworth JR 2) Libby Breznyak SR
3) Megan Quirion JR 4) Jacey Richard SR
4 Noble High School 51.71 3 4
1) Nina Tasker JR 2) Maggie Kelly JR
3) Aspen Dyer JR 4) Sophie Chiasson SO
5 Edward LIttle High School 51.97 3 3
1) Hanna Roy SO 2) Julia Berube SO
3) Kiara Fournier JR 4) Lindy Hyndman FR
6 Falmouth High School 52.32 3 2
1) Abbie Ryer SO 2) Maddie Marks SO
3) Danielle Casavant SR 4) Sophie Marcotte JR
7 Bangor High School 53.24 2 1
1) Naomi Noack FR 2) Hannah Dunn SO
3) Alyssa Elliott FR 4) Mykayla Hoggard SR
8 Gorham High School 53.45 2
1) Anna Nault SO 2) Alexis Fotter SR
3) Avery Germond JR 4) Olivia Michaud FR
9 Sanford HIgh School 53.55 2
1) Lindsey Gould JR 2) Kara Frasier JR
3) Julia Allen JR 4) Kayla Grant SO
10 Bonny Eagle High School 53.89 2
1) Kanani Lopes JR 2) Sarah Dube JR
3) Emma Noonan SO 4) Lucy Weyand JR
11 Lewiston High School 54.01 2
1) Katrina Bolduc SO 2) Chelsea Beaudry SO
3) Maria Bellegarde JR 4) Anna Andres Serpi SR
12 Windham High School 54.29 1
1) Hannah Langstaff SO 2) Kayla Potvin SO
3) Rylee Pepin FR 4) Molly Skvorak SO
13 Brunswick High School 54.50 1
1) Anna Kousky JR 2) Tea Kepler JR
3) Anna Rider SR 4) Maddie Wayne SO
14 Scarborough High School 54.52 2
1) Rachel Peterson SO 2) Grace Pettingill FR
3) Abby Drapeau FR 4) Meredith Winslow SO
15 Mt. Ararat High School 54.53 2
1) Cassandra Kane JR 2) Fay O'Donnell SO
3) Maddie Young FR 4) Zoe Stevenson JR
16 Massabesic High School 54.71 1
1) Candace Lee SO 2) Breanna Messier SO
3) Keara Galbraith SO 4) Teneyce Nadeau SR
17 Deering High School 54.83 3
1) Madison Alves SO 2) Mimi Banksmith FR
3) Darcy Lally SO 4) Annah Rossvall SR
18 Hampden Academy 54.85 2
1) Lauren Beckwith SO 2) Megan Deans FR
3) Taylor Guerrette SO 4) Chloe March FR
19 South Portland High School 56.11 1
1) Isabelle Chase SO 2) Jordyn Hulsey SO
3) Isabelle Stocks FR 4) Simona Ickia-Ngaullo FR
-- Marshwood High School DNF 3
1) Ayla McKean FR 2) Cici Perodin FR
3) Carmie Kriz FR 4) Rori Coomey FR
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 56.57 2016 Emily Turner, Cheverus
Winner '17: 59.22 Emily Turner, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Victoria Bossong FR Cheverus 56.95 3 10
2 Emma Gallant SO Cheverus 57.43 3 8
3 Charlotte Wentworth FR Messalonskee 1:00.01 3 6
4 Gaby Panagakos SR Scarborough 1:01.26 3 4
5 Hannah Langstaff SO Windham 1:02.63 3 3
6 Gabby Carpenter FR Noble 1:03.02 2 2
7 Sara York JR Mt. Ararat 1:03.55 3 1
8 Cici Perodin FR Marshwood 1:03.97 2
9 Bella Soucy SO Hampden 1:04.18 3
10 Rosie Train JR Cheverus 1:04.33 2
11 Grace Pettingill FR Scarborough 1:04.53 1
12 Julia Allen JR Sanford 1:04.54 2
13 Hailey Boardman FR Noble 1:04.66 2
14 Zoe Boyer JR Marshwood 1:05.52 2
15 Emma Concaugh SO Messalonskee 1:05.88 1
16 Olivia Pfaff JR Deering 1:06.52 1
17 Halle James JR Oxford Hills 1:07.55 1
18 Kalayaan Cashell Noble 1:07.82 1
19 Olivia Hersom JR Noble 1:07.84 2
20 Fay O'Donnell SO Mt. Ararat 1:07.86 2
21 Amelia McLaughlin SO Hampden 1:08.51 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 44.67 2011 Peyton Dostie, Bonny Eagle
Winner '17: 46.75 Jennifer Martin, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Annah Rossvall SR Deering 45.85 4 10
2 Emily Labbe SO Scarborough 46.94 4 8
3 Ella Boucher FR Edward Little 47.39 4 6
4 Kylie Bedard FR Thornton 47.55 4 4
5 Kaleisha Towle SO South Portland 47.83 4 3
6 Nina Tasker JR Noble 48.04 4 2
7 Emma Mclaughlin FR Noble 48.25 4 1
8 Syeira New JR Massabesic 48.52 3
9 Grace Fontaine JR Edward Little 49.56 3
10 Katie Lynch SO Mt. Ararat 49.56 4
11 Hannah Dunn SO Bangor 49.57 3
12 Helena Bolduc FR Cheverus 49.64 3
13 Allie Gross JR Thornton 50.16 3
14 Morgan Sharp JR Kennebunk 50.60 3
15 Jordyn Hulsey SO South Portland 50.61 2
16 Emma Shearer SR Hampden 50.62 3
17 Grace Jordan SO Noble 51.25 2
18 Brooklyn Goff SO Biddeford 51.26 3
19 Taylor Haggerty FR Oxford Hills 51.34 2
20 Keara Galbraith SO Massabesic 51.70 2
21 Abigail Clinch JR Windham 51.89 2
22 Telia Flores-Brown FR Windham 52.34 1
23 Maria Bellegarde JR Lewiston 52.37 2
24 Teneyce Nadeau SR Massabesic 52.80 1
25 Markiana Hewett JR Messalonskee 53.32 2
26 Sophie Chiasson SO Noble 53.64 1
27 Mary-Kate Earley JR Cheverus 53.76 2
28 Tessa Cyr Noble 54.18 1
29 Kasey Jiang JR Gorham 55.11 1
30 Emma Hefty FR Edward Little 57.12 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 2:15.60 1997 Briana Neault, Biddeford
Winner '17: 2:16.95 Juliana Selser, South Portland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Malaika Pasch JR Falmouth 2:21.95 3 10
2 Anna Folley SO South Portland 2:22.38 3 8
3 Maddie Wayne SO Brunswick 2:26.01 3 6
4 Kayla Raymond JR Bonny Eagle 2:27.10 3 4
5 Iris Kitchen SO Gorham 2:27.25 3 3
6 Morgan Griffin JR Noble 2:27.32 3 2
7 Eliza Parker FR Hampden 2:27.70 2 1
8 Ella Nelson FR Marshwood 2:28.51 2
9 Meadow Fortier SR Gorham 2:29.56 3
10 Kylie Johnson JR Massabesic 2:29.66 2
11 Sophia Pompeo JR Cheverus 2:30.34 2
12 Emma Abbott SO Bonny Eagle 2:30.71 2
13 Abby Pipkin JR Waynflete 2:31.26 3
14 Hannah D'Orso JR Kennebunk 2:31.39 2
15 Camila Ciembroniewicz FR Mt. Ararat 2:32.15 2
16 Abigail Nelson JR Bonny Eagle 2:32.81 2
17 Samantha Phinney JR Windham 2:32.91 2
18 Sarah Johnson SR Gorham 2:36.08 1
19 Quincey Lyden SO Westbrook 2:36.44 3
20 Liz Wentworth JR Marshwood 2:38.04 2
21 Wells Mundell-Wood FR Bangor 2:38.66 1
22 Alexa Brennan SO Messalonskee 2:39.49 1
23 Lily Vincent FR Edward Little 2:39.49 1
24 Hafido Awil SR Lewiston 2:41.61 1
25 Emma Concaugh SO Messalonskee 2:41.96 1
26 Rachel Chase SO Oxford Hills 2:42.92 1
27 Haley Foreman JR Deering 2:45.96 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 25.33 2017 Emma Gallant, Cheverus
Winner '17: 25.33 Emma Gallant, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Emma Gallant SO Cheverus 25.57 2.3 4 10
2 Katherine Page JR Marshwood 26.45 2.3 4 8
3 Emma Wentworth JR Messalonskee 26.50 2.3 4 6
4 Sophie Marcotte JR Falmouth 26.70 2.3 4 4
5 Ayla McKean FR Marshwood 26.74 2.3 4 3
6 Katie Lynch SO Mt. Ararat 26.75 3.5 3 2
7 Taylor Haggerty FR Oxford Hills 26.77 3.5 3 1
8 Olivia Michaud FR Gorham 26.77 3.1 2
9 Lindy Hyndman FR Edward Little 26.80 2.3 4
10 Jacey Richard SR Messalonskee 27.00 3.5 3
11 Syeira New JR Massabesic 27.04 3.5 3
12 Cici Perodin FR Marshwood 27.17 3.1 2
13 Natalie Randall FR Noble 27.25 3.5 3
14 Megan Quirion JR Messalonskee 27.27 3.1 2
15 Mykayla Hoggard SR Bangor 27.29 3.1 2
16 Ella Boucher FR Edward Little 27.30 2.3 4
17 Carmie Kriz FR Marshwood 27.32 3.5 3
18 Maggie Kelly JR Noble 27.40 3.5 3
19 Anna Andres Serpi SR Lewiston 27.46 5.0 1
20 Abbie Ryer SO Falmouth 27.55 3.5 3
21 Clair Lavoie SR Marshwood 27.59 3.1 2
22 Maria Neuhauser FR Falmouth 27.60 3.1 2
23 Sabria Merrifield JR Thornton 27.70 5.0 1
24 Mimi Banksmith FR Deering 27.91 5.0 1
25 Gabby Carpenter FR Noble 27.92 3.1 2
26 Julia Allen JR Sanford 27.99 3.1 2
27 Roslynn Santos-Hall SR Marshwood 28.06 5.0 1
28 Maddie Marks SO Falmouth 28.16 5.0 1
29 Kayla Grant SO Sanford 28.23 5.0 1
30 Emma Noonan SO Bonny Eagle 28.49 5.0 1
31 Lindsey Gould JR Sanford 29.06 5.0 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 10:42.32 2010 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk
Winner '17: 11:22.53 Ami Beaumier, Bonny Eagle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ami Beaumier JR Bonny Eagle 11:23.17 10
2 Helen Shearer SO Hampden 11:23.45 8
3 Bethany Sholl SR Scarborough 11:38.67 6
4 Karley Piers FR Falmouth 11:46.24 4
5 Christine Toy JR Bonny Eagle 11:54.41 3
6 Jillian Richardson JR Edward Little 11:55.70 2
7 Anna Slager SR Gorham 12:01.92 1
8 Kate Tugman SO Gorham 12:13.28
9 Iris Kitchen SO Gorham 12:21.05
10 Katherine Leckbee SR Mt. Ararat 12:23.43
11 Karli Leighton FR Mt. Ararat 12:36.12
12 Mackenzie Young JR Marshwood 12:37.90
13 Amelia Alexander JR Bonny Eagle 12:39.15
14 Sarah Kohl JR Messalonskee 12:42.03
15 Anna Harbo SO Mt. Ararat 12:59.33
16 Peyton Arbour JR Messalonskee 13:04.43
17 Zaid Teklu JR Lewiston 13:05.86
18 Sierra Aponte-Clarke FR Deering 13:09.83
19 Ryanne Cox SO Scarborough 13:21.48
20 Grace Tumavicus JR Deering 13:41.08
-- Nicole Whipkey SR Deering DNF
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:00.90 2009 Scarborough
Greene, Kirk, Chamberlain, Chick
Winner '17: 4:04.68 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
E Gallant, K Gendron, E White, E Turner
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cheverus High School 4:05.00 3 10
1) Helena Bolduc FR 2) Emma White JR
3) Victoria Bossong FR 4) Emma Gallant SO
2 Marshwood High School 4:08.32 3 8
1) Ayla McKean FR 2) Ella Nelson FR
3) Rori Coomey FR 4) Katherine Page JR
3 Noble High School 4:14.84 3 6
1) Hailey Boardman FR 2) Gabby Carpenter FR
3) Emma Mclaughlin FR 4) Morgan Griffin JR
4 Scarborough High School 4:15.46 3 4
1) Grace Pettingill FR 2) Emily Labbe SO
3) Rachel Peterson SO 4) Gaby Panagakos SR
5 Mt. Ararat High School 4:17.72 2 3
1) Sara York JR 2) Sadie Skinner FR
3) Camila Ciembroniewicz FR 4) Katie Lynch SO
6 Thornton Academy 4:18.06 3 2
1) Kylie Bedard FR 2) Annie Duong JR
3) Katie-Marie Roy JR 4) Allie Gross JR
7 Messalonskee High School 4:22.75 3 1
1) Emma Wentworth JR 2) Emma Concaugh SO
3) Alexa Brennan SO 4) Charlotte Wentworth FR
8 Deering High School 4:23.75 3
1) Lucy Tumavicus SR 2) Hadley Poirier FR
3) Nicole Whipkey SR 4) Olivia Pfaff JR
9 Falmouth High School 4:24.53 1
1) Sophie Marcotte JR 2) Abbie Ryer SO
3) Maria Neuhauser FR 4) Malaika Pasch JR
10 Windham High School 4:25.06 2
1) Telia Flores-Brown FR 2) Molly Skvorak SO
3) Abigail Clinch JR 4) Hannah Langstaff SO
11 Gorham High School 4:26.04 2
1) Meadow Fortier SR 2) Olivia Michaud FR
3) Avery Germond JR 4) Anna Slager SR
12 Hampden Academy 4:27.57 2
1) Eliza Parker FR 2) Chelsea El-Hajj SR
3) Emma Shearer SR 4) Bella Soucy SO
13 South Portland High School 4:28.31 2
1) Kaleisha Towle SO 2) Rachel Kingsley FR
3) Jordyn Hulsey SO 4) Anna Folley SO
14 Bonny Eagle High School 4:30.84 3
1) Emma Abbott SO 2) Abigail Nelson JR
3) Ami Beaumier JR 4) Kayla Raymond JR
15 Massabesic High School 4:31.52 2
1) Keara Galbraith SO 2) Maddie Brassard JR
3) Syeira New JR 4) Kylie Johnson JR
16 Lewiston High School 4:31.90 2
1) Chelsea Beaudry SO 2) Hafido Awil SR
3) Brooke Cloutier JR 4) Anna Andres Serpi SR
17 Brunswick High School 4:37.87 1
1) Maddie Wayne SO 2) Kirah Depres-Bowman SR
3) Isabella Pols SR 4) Anna Rider SR
18 Edward LIttle High School 4:39.77 1
1) Grace Fontaine JR 2) Kiara Fournier JR
3) Lily Vincent FR 4) Hanna Roy SO
19 Bangor High School 4:45.67 1
1) Hannah Dunn SO 2) Aislyn Tkacs SO
3) Erin McCarthy FR 4) Wells Mundell-Wood FR
20 Sanford HIgh School 4:48.26 1
1) Madison Pierce SO 2) Brooke Camire JR
3) Mollie Hludik FR 4) Annibelle Reeves SO
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 5-09 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '17: 5-04 Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nyagoa Bayak JR Westbrook 5-11.00R 10
2 Jaidyn Appel JR Portland 5-04.00 8
3 Allie Gross JR Thornton J5-04.00 5
3 Leah Savage SR Skowhegan J5-04.00 5
5 Tessa Cyr Noble J5-04.00 3
6 Annika Hester FR Falmouth J5-04.00 2
7 Olivia Jalbert SO Edward Little 5-00.00 1
8 Haley Theberge FR Windham 4-10.00
8 Bekah Robertson SR Biddeford 4-10.00
10 Sierra Guite SO Windham J4-10.00
11 Danielle Casavant SR Falmouth J4-10.00
11 Lucy Weyand JR Bonny Eagle J4-10.00
13 Katelyn Smith FR Windham J4-10.00
13 Adia Grogan SR Kennebunk J4-10.00
13 Isabelle Chase SO South Portland J4-10.00
16 Madison Alves SO Deering J4-10.00
17 Chloe March FR Hampden 4-07.00
17 Noelle Conlon SO Thornton 4-07.00
17 Cassandra Kane JR Mt. Ararat 4-07.00
17 Taylor Chamberlain SR Lewiston 4-07.00
17 Katherine Lewis JR Windham 4-07.00
17 Sara York JR Mt. Ararat 4-07.00
23 Delaney Cox JR Kennebunk J4-07.00
-- Erin McCarthy FR Bangor NH
-- Riley Early FR Marshwood NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 18-03.75 2016 Adela Kalilwa, Lewiston
Winner '17: 18-02 Emma White, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Emma White JR Cheverus 17-05.00 NWI 10
2 Mia Taranko SO Thornton 17-03.25 NWI 8
3 Caitlin Wolff JR Kennebunk 16-11.25 NWI 6
4 Taylor Haggerty FR Oxford Hills J16-11.25 NWI 4
5 Alyssa Elliott FR Bangor 16-10.50 NWI 3
6 Evelyn Kitchen JR Gorham 16-06.75 NWI 2
7 Christie Woodside SR Hampden 16-05.50 NWI 1
8 Sophie Marcotte JR Falmouth 16-02.50 NWI
9 Kaleisha Towle SO South Portland 15-10.00 NWI
10 Leah Savage SR Skowhegan 15-09.00 NWI
11 Emma Noonan SO Bonny Eagle 15-06.00 NWI
12 Kieya Dion SO Thornton 15-05.50 NWI
13 Anna Kousky JR Brunswick 15-03.00 NWI
13 Mykayla Hoggard SR Bangor 15-03.00 NWI
15 Telia Flores-Brown FR Windham 15-02.50 NWI
16 Arianna True SR Thornton 15-02.25 NWI
17 Ella Boucher FR Edward Little 15-01.50 NWI
18 Sophie Schuele FR Cheverus 15-01.00 NWI
19 Dianne Dervis SR Deering 15-00.50 NWI
20 Jennifer Chau JR Thornton 14-09.50 NWI
21 Amelia McLaughlin SO Hampden 14-09.25 NWI
21 Julia Toshaach SR Thornton 14-09.25 NWI
23 Emma Cianchette JR Thornton 14-07.00 NWI
24 Kiara Fournier JR Edward Little 14-05.25 NWI
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 38-04 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '17: 36-08 Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Emma White JR Cheverus 37-04.00 NWI 10
2 Nyagoa Bayak JR Westbrook J37-04.00 NWI 8
3 Evelyn Kitchen JR Gorham 36-06.25 NWI 6
4 Alyssa Elliott FR Bangor 36-04.00 NWI 4
5 Leah Savage SR Skowhegan 35-00.00 NWI 3
6 Christie Woodside SR Hampden 34-11.00 NWI 2
7 Noelle Boudreau SR Thornton 34-08.00 NWI 1
8 Katelyn Smith FR Windham 34-04.50 NWI
9 Mia Taranko SO Thornton 34-03.00 NWI
10 Jaidyn Appel JR Portland 33-11.00 NWI
11 Natalie Randall FR Noble 33-10.50 NWI
12 Aashyia Connell SR Bonny Eagle 33-04.00 NWI
13 Kieya Dion SO Thornton 33-02.50 NWI
14 Sophie Schuele FR Cheverus 32-11.00 NWI
15 Lindy Hyndman FR Edward Little 32-10.00 NWI
16 Benedicte Kalonda SO Edward Little 32-06.50 NWI
17 Emma Allen JR Edward Little J32-06.50 NWI
18 Libby Breznyak SR Messalonskee 31-07.50 NWI
19 Zara Misler JR Hampden 30-11.50 NWI
20 Abigail Clinch JR Windham 30-11.00 NWI
21 Amelia McLaughlin SO Hampden J30-11.00 NWI
22 Dianne Dervis SR Deering J30-11.00 NWI
23 Emma Cianchette JR Thornton J30-11.00 NWI
24 Quinn Young SO Gorham 30-10.75 NWI
25 Katrina Bolduc SO Lewiston 30-10.00 NWI
26 Julia Toshaach SR Thornton 30-08.50 NWI
27 Jennifer Chau JR Thornton 30-03.00 NWI
28 Samirha Connell SR Bonny Eagle 30-00.50 NWI
29 Maria Veilleux SO Messalonskee 29-10.00 NWI
-- Ellie Michaud SR Falmouth FOUL
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 131-10 2011 Keila Grigware, Biddeford
Co-State Rec: 168-00 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Winner '17: 115-02 Jadah Adams, Oxford Hills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jadah Adams JR Oxford Hills 135-07R 10
2 Carey Lee SR Skowhegan 108-10 8
3 Julia Allen JR Sanford 108-08 6
4 Leah Dickman JR Scarborough 107-07 4
5 Evelyn Kitchen JR Gorham 106-03 3
6 Emily Corbett SR Oxford Hills 100-03 2
7 Olivia Jalbert SO Edward Little 99-05 1
8 Madison Person SO Marshwood J99-05
9 Emily Smith SR Oxford Hills 98-08
10 Adia Grogan SR Kennebunk 98-02
11 Marina Horner SR Scarborough 96-10
12 Brooke Cloutier JR Lewiston 94-01
13 Meghan Harmon SO Windham 90-06
14 Fiona Stawarz FR South Portland 90-03
15 Abby Toothaker FR Sanford 89-05
16 Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe SO South Portland 88-00
17 Johnna Scott JR Thornton 87-00
18 Jaigan Boudreau SO Thornton 85-02
19 Allie Gross JR Thornton 83-07
20 Noelle Michaud SR Thornton 78-09
21 Molly Walker JR Marshwood 77-09
22 Abigail Pomerleau JR Thornton 75-08
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 150-08 1985 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Winner '17: 115-05 Adelaide Cooke, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaigan Boudreau SO Thornton 112-02 10
2 Laila Bunnitt SO Lewiston 110-01 8
3 Emma Harrington JR Falmouth 105-00 6
4 Johnna Scott JR Thornton 102-09 4
5 Paige Boudreau SR Thornton 101-11 3
6 Madeline Huerth JR Bangor 96-09 2
7 Mary DiSanto SO South Portland 96-00 1
8 Molly Walker JR Marshwood 94-06
9 Noelle Michaud SR Thornton 93-07
10 Maighread Laliberte SR Oxford Hills 91-01
11 Olivia Jalbert SO Edward Little 90-02
12 Megan Bickford FR Oxford Hills 89-02
12 Riley Silvia SO Windham 89-02
14 Dadrian Brown FR Biddeford 89-01
15 Elaina Panagakos FR Scarborough 87-11
16 Taelor Hardy JR Noble 87-05
17 Caroline Lerch FR Portland 86-02
18 Marina Brandao FR South Portland 85-02
19 Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe SO South Portland 84-08
20 Sydney Roy FR Lewiston 84-00
21 Aspen Dyer JR Noble 82-00
22 Liliana Sapiel SO Thornton 80-00
23 Maddie Brassard JR Massabesic 78-11
24 Quinn Sargent SR Kennebunk 78-07
25 Madison Person SO Marshwood 77-06
26 Elzadie Parker FR Skowhegan 74-09
27 Sara Montano FR Thornton 74-08
-- Shannon Dye FR Falmouth FOUL
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 44-07.75 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Co-State Rec: 51-10.50 1975 Ann Turbyne, Winslow
Winner '17: 41-07.50 Daija Misler, Hampden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maighread Laliberte SR Oxford Hills 37-09.50 10
2 Benedict Citenga SO Lewiston 33-09.75 8
3 Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe SO South Portland 33-02.25 6
4 Caroline Lerch FR Portland 32-10.75 4
5 Aspen Dyer JR Noble 32-07.00 3
6 Jaigan Boudreau SO Thornton 32-05.25 2
7 Johnna Scott JR Thornton 31-09.75 1
8 Libby Hayden SO Noble 30-08.50
9 Nicole Johnson JR Deering 30-07.00
10 Liz Hamel Noble 30-06.75
11 Ama Abruquah SR Hampden 30-06.25
12 Paige Boudreau SR Thornton 29-09.50
13 Taelor Hardy JR Noble 29-03.00
14 Laila Bunnitt SO Lewiston 28-11.75
15 Hope Higgins JR Westbrook 28-05.00
16 Megan Bickford FR Oxford Hills 28-00.75
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 11-07.25 2017 Rihan Smallwood, Bangor
Winner '17: 11-07.25 Rihan Smallwood, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Berube SR Edward Little 10-06.00 10
2 Katie-Marie Roy JR Thornton J10-06.00 8
3 Anna Gardner SO Scarborough 9-06.00 6
4 Sofia Wittmann JR Bangor J9-06.00 4
5 Naomi Noack FR Bangor 9-00.00 2.50
5 Izzy Troop SR Sanford 9-00.00 2.50
7 Tea Kepler JR Brunswick J9-00.00 0.50
7 Bekah Robertson SR Biddeford J9-00.00 0.50
9 Tiana Snyder FR Thornton 8-06.00
9 Lauren Barden JR Gorham 8-06.00
11 Anna Rider SR Brunswick J8-06.00
12 Darcy Lally SO Deering 7-09.00
12 Jessica Bickford JR Oxford Hills 7-09.00
12 Rachel Schofield SR Thornton 7-09.00
12 Hope Langworthy SR Mt. Ararat 7-09.00
16 Georgia Doore FR Bangor J7-09.00
16 Maria Seneres SR Thornton J7-09.00
16 Libby Breznyak SR Messalonskee J7-09.00
16 Niki Perez SR Sanford J7-09.00
20 Meaghan Caron FR Bangor J7-09.00
-- Sadie Skinner FR Mt. Ararat NH
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheverus High School 84 2) Thornton Academy 64
3) Gorham High School 49 4) Scarborough High School 45
5) Falmouth High School 38 6) Noble High School 34
6) Bonny Eagle High School 34 8) Hampden Academy 32
9) Edward LIttle High School 31 10) Oxford Hills High School 29
11) Marshwood High School 28 12) South Portland High Schoo 23
13) Messalonskee High School 19 14) Westbrook High School 18
15) Lewiston High School 17 16) Bangor High School 16.50
17) Skowhegan Area High School 16 18) Kennebunk High School 13
19) Portland High School 12 19) Mt. Ararat High School 12
21) Deering High School 11 22) Sanford HIgh School 8.50
23) Brunswick High School 6.50 24) Windham High School 3
25) Massabesic High School 2 26) Biddeford High School 0.50
2018 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/2/2018
at Morse High School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 7:54.32 2010 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder
Winner '17: 8:16.63 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
E Larkin, N Drapeau, C Piper, S Malia
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Scarborough High School 8:23.27 2 10
1) Harrison Osborne JR 2) Erik Larkin SR
3) Tristam Coffin SO 4) Noah Drapeau JR
2 Falmouth High School 8:28.79 2 8
1) Aidan Hoffman FR 2) Ben Greene FR
3) Charlie Henning SR 4) Sam Larlee SR
3 Brunswick High School 8:38.07 2 6
1) Daniel Lyons JR 2) Cameron Ashby JR
3) Tyler Patterson FR 4) William Shaughnessy SO
4 Massabesic High School 8:40.90 2 4
1) Parker Jalbert SO 2) Matthew Pooler SO
3) David Phinney SR 4) Jarrod Hooper SR
5 Hampden Academy 8:41.86 2 3
1) Jason Mathies JR 2) Aidan Dudley SO
3) Connor Glowa FR 4) Grahme Sokoloski SO
6 Lewiston High School 8:46.17 2 2
1) Gabriel Labonte JR 2) Dylon Jackson SO
3) Davion Jackson SR 4) Maurice Beaulieu JR
7 Noble High School 8:56.28 2 1
1) Devin Abbott SO 2) Matt Gorman FR
3) Caleb Holt-Fitzgerald JR 4) Tyler Shettler JR
8 Messalonskee High School 8:56.37 1
1) Ben Amalfitanl SR 2) Elijiah Caret SR
3) Joshua silvesan SR 4) Steven Lujan SR
9 Mt. Ararat High School 8:58.40 2
1) Jace Hollenbach FR 2) Andrew Chamberland FR
3) Nate Cohen FR 4) Devin Hoskins SR
10 Edward LIttle High School 9:00.05 1
1) Oliver Hall JR 2) Sabin Oliver SR
3) Reece Rodrique SR 4) Reuben Tripp SR
11 Cheverus High School 9:00.20 2
1) Lawrence Bossong JR 2) Donald Mahoney FR
3) Will Herman FR 4) Nolan Doherty JR
12 Bonny Eagle High School 9:00.62 2
1) Christian Tomison SR 2) Anthony Mason FR
3) Colbe Lewis SR 4) Liam Willey SR
13 Gorham High School 9:17.37 2
1) Anthony Chase SR 2) Simeon Willey SR
3) Zackory Brown-Davis JR 4) Wil Rossignol SR
14 Bangor High School 9:26.90 1
1) Gordon Doore FR 2) Gavin Sychterz FR
3) James Fahey FR 4) Patrick Fraser SR
15 South Portland High School 9:34.49 1
1) Nicolas Borelli FR 2) Oscar Sullivan SO
3) Santana Garcia JR 4) Joshua Hyssong SR
16 Kennebunk High School 9:39.74 1
1) Garrett Erickson-Harris FR 2) Ed York SR
3) Kevin Finn FR 4) Charlie Smith SO
17 Westbrook High School 9:58.59 1
1) Tanner Clark 2) Son Cao SO
3) Devin Cyr SO 4) Robert Doherty
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 14.10 2001 Nate Holmes, Massabesic
Winner '17: 14.91 Tanner Burton, Messalonskee
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Travis Snyder JR Thornton 15.27q 5.1 1
2 Anthony Clavette JR Scarborough 15.61q 1.0 2
3 Dominic Creenan SR Westbrook 15.61q 1.0 2
4 Barrak Abdraba SR Edward Little 15.62q 5.1 1
5 Connor Jackson SR Edward Little 15.83q 5.1 1
6 Alexander Austin JR Scarborough 16.22q 5.1 1
7 Scott Berry SR Biddeford 16.33q 5.1 1
8 Ben Strong SO Edward Little 16.35q 5.1 1
9 Noah Safford SO Noble 16.61 1.0 2
10 Joseph Emery JR South Portland 16.71 1.0 2
11 Andrew Ireland SO Skowhegan 17.02 5.1 1
12 Conner Lydick SR Falmouth 17.18 1.0 2
13 Abukar Abu SO Deering 17.29 1.0 2
14 Isiah Leach SR Lewiston 17.65 1.0 2
15 Aiden Galbraith SR Massabesic 17.91 1.0 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 14.10 2001 Nate Holmes, Massabesic
Winner '17: 14.91 Tanner Burton, Messalonskee
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Travis Snyder JR Thornton 14.96 3.5 10
2 Dominic Creenan SR Westbrook 15.18 3.5 8
3 Anthony Clavette JR Scarborough 15.53 3.5 6
4 Connor Jackson SR Edward Little 15.66 3.5 4
5 Barrak Abdraba SR Edward Little 16.09 3.5 3
6 Alexander Austin JR Scarborough 16.19 3.5 2
7 Ben Strong SO Edward Little 16.42 3.5 1
8 Scott Berry SR Biddeford 16.73 3.5
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 10.86 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
Co-State Rec: 10.7h 1990 David Domingos, Brunswick
Winner '17: 11.01 Johnny Rosario, Thornton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ben Hatch SO Scarborough 11.15q 1.3 2
2 Sean Tompkins SO Cheverus 11.16q 3.0 1
3 Fabrice Mpoyo SR Edward Little 11.20q 1.3 2
4 Mitch Budroe SR Windham 11.26q 2.4 4
5 Ethan Shain Sanford 11.26q 2.3 3
6 Alexzander Sprague SR Bonny Eagle 11.33q 3.0 1
7 Dawson Stevens SR Oxford Hills 11.34q 2.4 4
8 Alvaro Fuentes FR Falmouth 11.34q 2.4 4
9 Alden Shields JR Kennebunk 11.41 3.0 1
10 Samacha Sam JR Deering 11.44 2.4 4
11 Jason Halliday SR Mt. Ararat 11.47 1.3 2
12 Tyler Scott SR Skowhegan 11.49 2.3 3
13 Dominic Dadiego JR Thornton 11.55 2.4 4
14 Landyn Francis JR Bangor 11.59 1.3 2
15 Matt Beerworth Noble 11.61 3.0 1
16 Kyle Bouchard JR Falmouth 11.63 2.3 3
17 Connor Abbotoni JR Windham 11.66 3.0 1
18 Isaac Ofielu SO Thornton 11.68 2.3 3
19 Adrian Friedman SO Falmouth 11.71 1.3 2
20 Ethan Ali JR Falmouth 11.71 2.3 3
21 Max Harris SR Bonny Eagle 11.72 1.3 2
22 Jayden Jacques Sanford 11.74 3.0 1
23 Cutter Warger SO Skowhegan 11.75 2.4 4
24 James Opio FR Deering 11.78 3.0 1
25 Ethan Wert FR Windham 11.79 2.3 3
26 Joshua Rand JR Bangor 11.85 2.4 4
27 Aydin Fitchett JR Noble 11.93 3.0 1
28 Dante Lingley SO Westbrook 12.06 2.3 3
29 Stu Salom JR Windham 12.06 2.3 3
29 Tyler Rollins SO Gorham 12.06 1.3 2
31 Tristan Stewart JR Bangor 12.19 1.3 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 10.86 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
Co-State Rec: 10.7h 1990 David Domingos, Brunswick
Winner '17: 11.01 Johnny Rosario, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sean Tompkins SO Cheverus 11.06 2.2 10
2 Ben Hatch SO Scarborough 11.07 2.2 8
3 Fabrice Mpoyo SR Edward Little 11.09 2.2 6
4 Ethan Shain Sanford 11.23 2.2 4
5 Mitch Budroe SR Windham 11.29 2.2 3
6 Alexzander Sprague SR Bonny Eagle 11.36 2.2 2
7 Dawson Stevens SR Oxford Hills 11.37 2.2 1
8 Alvaro Fuentes FR Falmouth 11.39 2.2
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 6:01.48 2002 Adam Stair, Mt. Blue
Winner '17: 7:02.71 Steven Smith, South Portland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Syphers JR Edward Little 7:44.41 10
2 Nicholas Roy JR Lewiston 8:13.02 8
3 Clifford Robbins-Sennewa JR South Portland 8:21.46 6
4 Lucas Judice JR Thornton 9:25.17 4
5 Nick Pruner SR Bonny Eagle 11:23.12 3
-- Dylan Lamont JR Gorham DNF
-- Jacob Costin FR South Portland DQ Lifting
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:09.69 2005 Sintayehu Taye, Portland
Winner '17: 4:28.57 Joshua Lombardo, Westbrook
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lisandro Berry-Gaviria SO Mt. Ararat 4:26.66 2 10
2 John Auer JR Falmouth 4:26.95 2 8
3 Alec Troxell JR Deering 4:27.14 2 6
4 Aiden Willey SO Bonny Eagle 4:28.13 2 4
5 Dominic Sclafani SR Oxford Hills 4:30.63 2 3
6 Ben Greene FR Falmouth 4:36.26 2 2
7 Ethan Eickmann SO Kennebunk 4:39.52 2 1
8 Gabe Calandri SR Kennebunk 4:44.50 2
9 Mason Rosborough JR Windham 4:46.64 2
10 Anthony Sawyer JR Windham 4:47.46 2
11 Jeffery Waters JR Massabesic 4:48.95 2
12 Jace Hollenbach FR Mt. Ararat 4:51.39 1
13 Nick Lillis SR Marshwood 4:53.23 1
14 Joe Harrington JR Portland 4:54.43 1
15 Brian Farino JR Scarborough 4:55.18 2
16 Oliver Hall JR Edward Little 4:55.36 1
17 Dylon Jackson SO Lewiston 4:57.78 1
18 Devin Abbott SO Noble 4:58.40 1
19 William Ducott JR Scarborough 4:59.26 1
20 Simon Glavin Sanford 4:59.54 1
21 Charlie Henning SR Falmouth 4:59.62 1
22 Charlie Smith SO Kennebunk 5:01.17 1
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 42.99 2017 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
B Hatch, J Flaker, B Batoosingh, S Rusak
Winner '17: 42.99 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
B Hatch, J Flaker, B Batoosingh, S Rusak
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Falmouth High School 44.16 3 10
1) Ethan Ali JR 2) Alvaro Fuentes FR
3) Adrian Friedman SO 4) Kyle Bouchard JR
2 Bonny Eagle High School 44.20 3 8
1) Derek Cole SR 2) Max Harris SR
3) Andrew Pendleton JR 4) Alexzander Sprague SR
3 Lewiston High School 44.41 3 6
1) Kamundala Crispin JR 2) Lucas Nichols JR
3) Jeremiah Williams FR 4) Connor Kaplinger SR
4 Cheverus High School 44.63 3 4
1) Alex Baur JR 2) Owen Burke JR
3) Paul Lussier SR 4) Sean Tompkins SO
5 Thornton Academy 44.75 3 3
1) Dominic Dadiego JR 2) Longhao Chen SR
3) Dawson Desrosiers SO 4) Isaac Ofielu SO
6 Windham High School 44.92 3 2
1) Ethan Wert FR 2) Connor Abbotoni JR
3) Callean Frechette SR 4) Mitch Budroe SR
7 Edward LIttle High School 45.11 3 1
1) Alex Thompson SR 2) Barrak Abdraba SR
3) Jeremy Carter JR 4) Fabrice Mpoyo SR
8 Brunswick High School 45.33 2
1) Jack Harvey SO 2) Owen Richardson SO
3) Hunter Parker JR 4) Mitchell Lienert SO
9 Deering High School 45.42 2
1) Samacha Sam JR 2) Ethan Berdeja SO
3) James Opio FR 4) Nic Bushiri SR
10 Bangor High School 45.52 2
1) Andrew Munroe FR 2) Joshua Rand JR
3) Tristan Stewart JR 4) Landyn Francis JR
11 Mt. Ararat High School 45.64 2
1) Joshua Huntsman FR 2) Jason Halliday SR
3) Gavin Patterson SR 4) Maximo Varela JR
12 Gorham High School 46.14 2
1) Ryan Farr SO 2) Tyler Rollins SO
3) Garrett Higgins SR 4) Luke Gowen SR
13 South Portland High School 46.68 2
1) Patrick Martin JR 2) Joseph Emery JR
3) Ethan McCarthy SO 4) Benjamin Sivik JR
14 Messalonskee High School 47.01 1
1) Jonothan Christopher SO 2) Cole Smith SR
3) Gabe Katz FR 4) Daimian Lewis SO
15 Hampden Academy 47.34 2
1) Wade Brown SO 2) Jack Dunning JR
3) Chris Bruen JR 4) Stu Frye FR
16 Sanford HIgh School 47.42 1
1) John Garnsey 2) Jordan Giroux
3) Ethan Roy 4) Ethan Shain
17 Scarborough High School 48.00 1
1) Drew Gardner SR 2) Cconnor LaBonte JR
3) Parker Todd JR 4) Thomas Galeckas FR
18 Massabesic High School 48.04 1
1) Aiden Galbraith SR 2) Samuel Gonzalez JR
3) Mitchell Blair SO 4) Blake Proctor SO
19 Westbrook High School 48.19 1
1) Dominic Creenan SR 2) Dante Lingley SO
3) Johnson Daniel 4) Matthew Weymouth FR
20 Kennebunk High School 49.04 1
1) Jack Andrews FR 2) Willie Jones JR
3) Grady Seaward FR 4) Zack Sullivan JR
-- Skowhegan Area High School DQ 3 Threw baton
1) Tyler Scott SR 2) Kyle Jacques SR
3) Andrew Ireland SO 4) Jon Bell SR
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 48.45 2015 Jake Dixon, Cheverus
Winner '17: 50.43 Ben Batoosingh, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Owen Burke JR Cheverus 51.25 4 10
2 Douglas Cooke JR Falmouth 52.13 4 8
3 Noor Shidad SO Lewiston 52.72 4 6
4 Tyler Bernier JR Mt. Ararat 53.35 4 4
5 Derek Cole SR Bonny Eagle 53.40 4 3
6 Jeremiah Williams FR Lewiston 53.96 3 2
7 Russell Allen SR Edward Little 53.97 4 1
8 Aidan Cerjanec SR Falmouth 54.66 2
9 Kade Kelley JR Falmouth 54.77 3
10 Zach Elowich JR Portland 54.84 3
11 Ryan Dion SR Marshwood 54.96 2
12 Connor Abbotoni JR Windham 55.06 3
13 Jerry Mixangelo JR Deering 55.47 4
14 Abe Phillips Sanford 55.58 2
15 Anthony Baptista JR Kennebunk 55.81 2
16 Ethan Rac JR Mt. Ararat 56.10 3
17 Samuel Gonzalez JR Massabesic 56.27 1
18 Thomas Kaiser SR Biddeford 56.71 3
19 Thayer Fitt SR Marshwood 56.75 2
20 Lucas Girard SR Biddeford 56.76 2
21 Brady Lobdell JR Hampden 57.33 1
22 Joshua silvesan SR Messalonskee 57.79 1
-- Mitchell Lienert SO Brunswick FS 3
-- Josh Cote Noble DNF 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 38.28 1998 Nate Sergent, Gardiner
Winner '17: 39.79 Michael O'Clair, Bonny Eagle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Travis Snyder JR Thornton 41.53 3 10
2 Jack DelPrete SR Biddeford 41.88 3 8
3 Joseph Emery JR South Portland 42.14 3 6
4 Connor Jackson SR Edward Little 42.18 3 4
5 Stu Salom JR Windham 42.39 3 3
6 Dominic Creenan SR Westbrook 42.73 3 2
7 Hunter Parker JR Brunswick 42.85 3 1
8 Max Spelke JR Mt. Ararat 43.33 2
9 Barrak Abdraba SR Edward Little 43.49 2
10 Alex Ferris JR Kennebunk 43.56 2
11 Andrew Ireland SO Skowhegan 44.12 2
12 Isiah Leach SR Lewiston 44.60 2
13 Wade Brown SO Hampden 45.01 1
14 Conner Lydick SR Falmouth 45.03 1
15 Asad Abukar JR Lewiston 45.11 2
16 Abukar Abu SO Deering 45.28 2
17 Aiden Galbraith SR Massabesic 46.18 3
18 Hunter Goodale JR Bonny Eagle 46.44 1
19 Moubarek Abdourahman SO Lewiston 47.03 2
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 1:52.96 2014 Isaiah Harris, Lewiston
Winner '17: 1:55.97 Ben Steeves, Bonny Eagle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wyatt Lord JR Hampden 2:02.02 3 10
2 Russell Allen SR Edward Little 2:03.21 2 8
3 John Auer JR Falmouth 2:03.60 3 6
4 Jarrod Hooper SR Massabesic 2:03.76 3 4
5 Mason Rosborough JR Windham 2:04.43 2 3
6 Oliver Hall JR Edward Little 2:04.58 2 2
7 Jason Mathies JR Hampden 2:04.76 3 1
8 Dawson Desrosiers SO Thornton 2:04.82 3
9 Grahme Sokoloski SO Hampden 2:05.14 3
10 Landon Heidrich JR Thornton 2:05.37 3
11 Gabe Calandri SR Kennebunk 2:05.42 2
12 Wil Rossignol SR Gorham 2:06.42 3
13 Matthew Pooler SO Massabesic 2:07.66 1
14 Nate Kaiser SR Biddeford 2:07.85 3
15 Tyler Patterson FR Brunswick 2:08.00 1
16 Anthony Sawyer JR Windham 2:08.06 2
17 Maurice Beaulieu JR Lewiston 2:08.82 1
18 Aidan Hoffman FR Falmouth 2:08.92 2
19 Jonathan Hayes JR Scarborough 2:09.72 1
20 John Goff JR Scarborough 2:09.98 1
21 Noah Drapeau JR Scarborough 2:10.59 2
22 Tyler Shettler JR Noble 2:10.91 1
23 Lawrence Bossong JR Cheverus 2:11.97 1
24 Andrew Chingos SO Brunswick 2:13.56 1
25 Josh Webber Sanford 2:14.02 2
26 Erik Larkin SR Scarborough 2:15.29 2
27 Ben Amalfitanl SR Messalonskee 2:16.54 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 22.07 1996 Nate Sergent, Gardiner
Winner '17: 22.48 Johnny Rosario, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sean Tompkins SO Cheverus 22.64 4.4 4 10
2 Alvaro Fuentes FR Falmouth 22.76 4.4 4 8
3 Owen Burke JR Cheverus 22.79 4.6 3 6
4 Fabrice Mpoyo SR Edward Little 22.84 4.6 3 4
5 Alden Shields JR Kennebunk 22.89 4.4 4 3
6 Ben Hatch SO Scarborough 22.91 4.4 4 2
7 Kyle Bouchard JR Falmouth 23.12 4.6 3 1
8 Benjamin Sivik JR South Portland 23.18 4.6 3
9 Samacha Sam JR Deering 23.20 4.6 3
10 Luke Gowen SR Gorham 23.46 1.7 2
11 Dawson Stevens SR Oxford Hills 23.49 4.6 3
12 Derek Cole SR Bonny Eagle 23.49 4.4 4
13 Matt Beerworth Noble 23.52 1.7 2
14 Andrew Munroe FR Bangor 23.58 4.6 3
15 Joshua Rand JR Bangor 23.69 1.3 1
16 Ethan Ali JR Falmouth 23.76 1.7 2
17 James Opio FR Deering 23.83 1.3 1
18 Landyn Francis JR Bangor 23.84 1.3 1
19 Dominic Dadiego JR Thornton 23.87 4.4 4
20 Mitch Budroe SR Windham 23.90 1.7 2
21 Jason Halliday SR Mt. Ararat 23.98 1.7 2
22 Ethan Wert FR Windham 24.02 1.3 1
23 Adrian Friedman SO Falmouth 24.04 1.7 2
24 Ethan Shain Sanford 24.08 4.6 3
25 Maximo Varela JR Mt. Ararat 24.10 1.3 1
26 Tyler Bernier JR Mt. Ararat 24.25 1.7 2
27 Zach Elowich JR Portland 24.26 1.3 1
28 Max Harris SR Bonny Eagle 24.26 1.7 2
29 Joshua Huntsman FR Mt. Ararat 24.55 1.3 1
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 9:18.2h 1982 Tom Briggs, Cheverus
Winner '17: 9:27.76 Paul Casavant, Hampden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lisandro Berry-Gaviria SO Mt. Ararat 9:56.43 10
2 Gabe Coffey JR Bangor 9:59.42 8
3 Dominic Sclafani SR Oxford Hills 10:05.38 6
4 Conner Piers SR Falmouth 10:07.89 4
5 Aiden Willey SO Bonny Eagle 10:10.01 3
6 Anthony Chase SR Gorham 10:11.80 2
7 William Shaughnessy SO Brunswick 10:12.27 1
8 Benjamin Potter SO Falmouth 10:16.00
9 Tristam Coffin SO Scarborough 10:17.34
10 Ethan Eickmann SO Kennebunk 10:28.13
11 Jeffery Waters JR Massabesic 10:29.33
12 Jason Mathies JR Hampden 10:29.38
13 Sam Mills JR Biddeford 10:31.49
14 Erik LoSacco FR Scarborough 10:34.56
15 Garrett Erickson-Harris FR Kennebunk 10:36.51
16 Faran Igani FR Falmouth 10:51.58
17 Justin Tomison SO Bonny Eagle 10:57.90
18 Brian Farino JR Scarborough 11:01.31
19 Nolan Doherty JR Cheverus 11:22.48
20 Jackson Pierce SR Thornton 11:41.80
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 3:25.4h 1998 Cheverus
Nappi, Milliken, Demers, Toothaker
Winner '17: 3:31.61 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
B Batoosingh, N Drapeau, C Piper, J Flaker
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bonny Eagle High School 3:30.60 3 10
1) Derek Cole SR 2) Andrew Pendleton JR
3) Alexzander Sprague SR 4) Zackary Allocca JR
2 Falmouth High School 3:30.69 3 8
1) Alvaro Fuentes FR 2) Kyle Bouchard JR
3) John Auer JR 4) Douglas Cooke JR
3 Cheverus High School 3:36.97 2 6
1) Owen Burke JR 2) Alex Baur JR
3) Joe Baur SO 4) Sean Tompkins SO
4 Lewiston High School 3:37.04 3 4
1) Noor Shidad SO 2) Jeremiah Williams FR
3) Kamundala Crispin JR 4) Davion Jackson SR
5 Edward LIttle High School 3:39.60 3 3
1) Fabrice Mpoyo SR 2) Oliver Hall JR
3) Alex Thompson SR 4) Russell Allen SR
6 Thornton Academy 3:40.35 3 2
1) Dawson Desrosiers SO 2) Owen Hey SR
3) Isaac Ofielu SO 4) Landon Heidrich JR
7 Windham High School 3:40.98 3 1
1) Mitch Budroe SR 2) Anthony Sawyer JR
3) Connor Abbotoni JR 4) Mason Rosborough JR
8 Deering High School 3:42.58 2
1) Nic Bushiri SR 2) Alec Troxell JR
3) Emmanuel Lam SR 4) Jerry Mixangelo JR
9 Mt. Ararat High School 3:42.92 2
1) Ethan Rac JR 2) Max Spelke JR
3) Maximo Varela JR 4) Tyler Bernier JR
10 Gorham High School 3:43.58 3
1) Tyler Rollins SO 2) Simon Roussel JR
3) Luke Gowen SR 4) Wil Rossignol SR
11 Kennebunk High School 3:44.60 1
1) Zack Sullivan JR 2) Gabe Calandri SR
3) Anthony Baptista JR 4) Alex Ferris JR
12 South Portland High School 3:44.83 1
1) Zachary Dyer SR 2) Nicolas Borelli FR
3) Ethan McCarthy SO 4) Benjamin Sivik JR
13 Brunswick High School 3:45.02 2
1) Jack Harvey SO 2) Mitchell Lienert SO
3) Hunter Parker JR 4) Donald Bromley JR
14 Massabesic High School 3:45.56 1
1) Mitchell Blair SO 2) Matthew Pooler SO
3) Samuel Gonzalez JR 4) Jarrod Hooper SR
15 Scarborough High School 3:48.08 2
1) Warren O'Shea FR 2) Noah Drapeau JR
3) Charlie Piper SR 4) Anthony Clavette JR
16 Hampden Academy 3:48.41 3
1) Jack Dunning JR 2) Grahme Sokoloski SO
3) Brady Lobdell JR 4) Wyatt Lord JR
17 Marshwood High School 3:53.60 2
1) Ryan Dion SR 2) Thayer Fitt SR
3) Nick Lillis SR 4) Kelvin Peterson FR
18 Sanford HIgh School 3:57.46 2
1) Jayden Jacques 2) Ethan Roy
3) Josh Webber 4) Abe Phillips
19 Bangor High School 4:02.96 1
1) Landyn Francis JR 2) Joshua Rand JR
3) Tristan Stewart JR 4) Andrew Munroe FR
20 Westbrook High School 4:11.46 1
1) Dante Lingley SO 2) Johnson Daniel
3) Devin Cyr SO 4) Tanner Clark
-- Messalonskee High School DQ 1 Threw baton after fi
1) Martin Guarnieri SO 2) Ben Amalfitanl SR
3) Joshua silvesan SR 4) Steven Lujan SR
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 6-10.25 2008 Anthony Stanton, Noble
Winner '17: 6-00 Zion Gurney, Edward Little
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samuel Cenescar SO Brunswick 6-05.25 10
2 Anthony Clavette JR Scarborough 6-02.00 8
3 Connor Jackson SR Edward Little 6-00.00 5
3 Loki Anda SO Deering 6-00.00 5
5 Andrew Ladd SO Kennebunk J6-00.00 3
6 Douglas Cooke JR Falmouth 5-10.00 2
7 John-Luke D'Amico SR Messalonskee J5-10.00 1
8 Ryan Gendron FR Gorham 5-07.00
8 Brandon Shaw Sanford 5-07.00
8 Jacob Jackson FR Edward Little 5-07.00
8 Jon Knight JR Edward Little 5-07.00
12 Emmanuel Lam SR Deering J5-07.00
12 William Chapman JR Thornton J5-07.00
14 Alexander Austin JR Scarborough J5-07.00
-- Ryan Olson SR Brunswick NH
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 23-00 2002 Jesse Ludwig, South Portland
Winner '17: 21-09.25 Longhao Chen, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alex Wilkins SR Windham 21-09.50 NWI 10
2 Ben Hatch SO Scarborough 21-08.50 NWI 8
3 Zackary Allocca JR Bonny Eagle 21-01.00 NWI 6
4 Kyle Jacques SR Skowhegan 20-11.00 NWI 4
5 Longhao Chen SR Thornton 20-10.00 NWI 3 20-10
6 Travis Snyder JR Thornton J20-10.00 NWI 2 20-5
7 Nic Bushiri SR Deering 20-09.25 NWI 1
8 Kamundala Crispin JR Lewiston 20-05.00 NWI
9 Samuel Cenescar SO Brunswick 20-01.75 NWI
10 Dominic Creenan SR Westbrook 20-01.50 NWI
11 Matt Beerworth Noble 19-11.50 NWI
12 Jonathan Grenier JR Noble 19-08.50 NWI
13 Garrett Higgins SR Gorham 19-05.50 NWI
14 Alden Shields JR Kennebunk 19-03.00 NWI
15 Lucas Nichols JR Lewiston 18-10.50 NWI
16 Maximo Varela JR Mt. Ararat 18-08.75 NWI
17 Kelvin Peterson FR Marshwood 18-06.00 NWI
18 Lucas Tuell SR Bangor 18-02.00 NWI
18 Aydin Fitchett JR Noble 18-02.00 NWI
20 Jack Dunning JR Hampden 18-01.00 NWI
21 Ryan Abbotoni FR Windham 17-08.00 NWI
22 David Dove SO Marshwood 17-07.75 NWI
23 Ethan Rac JR Mt. Ararat 17-06.00 NWI
24 Callean Frechette SR Windham 16-11.00 NWI
-- Jack Andrews FR Kennebunk FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 46-05 1991 Scott Sawyer, South Portland
Winner '17: 43-09.25 Alex Wilkins, Windham
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alex Wilkins SR Windham 44-01.25 NWI 10
2 Zackary Allocca JR Bonny Eagle 43-07.25 NWI 8
3 Kyle Jacques SR Skowhegan 43-00.75 NWI 6
4 Kamundala Crispin JR Lewiston 42-07.75 NWI 4
5 Anthony Clavette JR Scarborough 41-07.50 NWI 3
6 Connor Jackson SR Edward Little 41-04.00 NWI 2
7 Jordan Giroux Sanford 40-08.50 NWI 1
8 Patrick Martin JR South Portland J40-08.50 NWI
9 Jared McCarthy JR Marshwood 40-07.00 NWI
10 Wade Brown SO Hampden 39-09.00 NWI
11 Aydin Fitchett JR Noble 39-02.50 NWI
12 Garrett Higgins SR Gorham 38-09.75 NWI
13 Sam Cole JR Windham 38-07.50 NWI
14 Jon Knight JR Edward Little 38-06.00 NWI
15 Nicholas Roy JR Lewiston 38-00.50 NWI
16 Jacob Jackson FR Edward Little 37-05.00 NWI
17 Jack Dunning JR Hampden 37-03.50 NWI
18 Simon Roussel JR Gorham 37-02.50 NWI
19 Ethan McCarthy SO South Portland 37-01.25 NWI
20 Nicolas Borelli FR South Portland 36-08.75 NWI
21 Callean Frechette SR Windham 36-04.75 NWI
22 Parker Redlon SO Thornton 36-02.50 NWI
23 Jarrod Hooper SR Massabesic 36-01.00 NWI
24 Alexander Austin JR Scarborough 36-00.00 NWI
25 Matthew Pooler SO Massabesic 35-03.25 NWI
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 206-04 1982 Kalen Cookson, Cheverus
Winner '17: 177-01 Dawson Stevens, Oxford Hills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dawson Stevens SR Oxford Hills 173-00 10
2 Christian Gilliam SR Cheverus 171-09 8
3 Max Spelke JR Mt. Ararat 160-03 6
4 Connor Kaplinger SR Lewiston 158-02 4
5 Zuka Mabior SR Oxford Hills 156-03 3
6 Aryz Terlaje SR Deering 150-03 2
7 Zachary Boyle SR Brunswick 147-06 1
8 Tommy Springer JR Marshwood 144-01
9 Mike Lunny Sanford 143-08
10 Jordan Carter SO Lewiston 142-02
11 Athanasios Gikas JR Thornton 139-11
12 Eric Griffin JR Noble 139-02
13 Clayton Miller SR Skowhegan 137-06
14 Blaize Vail SR Deering 136-06
15 Alex Thompson SR Edward Little 136-01
16 Jason Catoggio SR Gorham 135-11
17 Sean Rodrigue SO Messalonskee 135-09
18 Sean Savage SR Skowhegan 132-00
19 Blake Proctor SO Massabesic 128-06
20 Thomas Palmer JR Thornton 125-06
21 Alex Ferris JR Kennebunk 122-05
22 Zack Sullivan JR Kennebunk 119-02
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 176-07 2013 Jared Bell, Deering
Winner '17: 175-02 Austin Lufkin, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Montano JR Thornton 145-07 10
2 Cody Saucier FR Biddeford 134-09 8
3 Giovanni Fornaro FR Cheverus 133-01 6
4 Connor Kaplinger SR Lewiston 129-01 4
5 Cutter Warger SO Skowhegan 121-03 3
6 Ethan Wert FR Windham 120-06 2
7 Nathan Mars SO Scarborough 120-02 1
8 Sean Rodrigue SO Messalonskee 117-03
9 Luke Kelley JR Hampden 110-03
10 John Peelen FR Falmouth 103-08
11 Thomas Palmer JR Thornton 100-02
12 Cam Wilson SR Noble 98-11
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 67-03.25 2016 Daniel Guiliani, South Portland
Winner '17: 59-04.50 Austin Lufkin, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Montano JR Thornton 55-02.75 10
2 Cam Wilson SR Noble 45-08.75 8
3 Nathan Mars SO Scarborough 44-02.00 6
4 Giovanni Fornaro FR Cheverus 43-10.25 4
5 Thomas Palmer JR Thornton 43-05.25 3
6 Joshua Bradford SO Falmouth 43-05.00 2
7 Brennan Schatzabel SR Kennebunk 42-03.00 1
8 Jared Pierce JR Biddeford 41-10.25
9 Cody Saucier FR Biddeford 39-00.50
10 Caden Pond SR Mt. Ararat 38-11.50
11 Ryker Brown FR Bangor 38-05.50
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 16-00 2008 David Slovenski, Brunswick
Co-State Rec: 16-00 2017 Sam Rusak
Winner '17: 16-00 Sam Rusak, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Travis Snyder JR Thornton 14-09.00 10
2 Ben Drummey SO Biddeford 12-06.00 8
3 Drew Gardner SR Scarborough J12-06.00 6
4 Jason Catoggio SR Gorham J12-06.00 4
5 Alex Thompson SR Edward Little 12-00.00 2.50
5 Clayton Miller SR Skowhegan 12-00.00 2.50
7 Caleb Rand SR Brunswick J12-00.00 1
8 Peter Blackwell JR Bangor 11-06.00
8 Nicholas Roy JR Lewiston 11-06.00
10 John Garnsey Sanford J11-06.00
10 Michael Gary JR Edward Little J11-06.00
12 Tyler Reilly FR Bangor 10-09.00
12 Mike McCrum JR Brunswick 10-09.00
12 Jonathan Grenier JR Noble 10-09.00
12 Andrew Munroe FR Bangor 10-09.00
12 Ian Gott SO Scarborough 10-09.00
17 John-Luke D'Amico SR Messalonskee J10-09.00
17 Ryan Olson SR Brunswick J10-09.00
-- Brendan Tremblay Sanford NH
-- Lucas Judice JR Thornton NH
-- Joshua Goff SO Messalonskee NH
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Falmouth High School 67 1) Thornton Academy 67
3) Cheverus High School 64 4) Scarborough High School 60
5) Edward LIttle High School 56.50 6) Bonny Eagle High School 47
7) Lewiston High School 40 8) Windham High School 34
9) Mt. Ararat High School 30 10) Biddeford High School 24
11) Oxford Hills High School 23 12) Brunswick High School 20
13) Skowhegan Area High School 15.50 14) Hampden Academy 14
14) Deering High School 14 16) South Portland High Schoo 12
17) Westbrook High School 10 18) Noble High School 9
19) Bangor High School 8 19) Massabesic High School 8
19) Kennebunk High School 8 22) Gorham High School 6
23) Sanford HIgh School 5 24) Messalonskee High School 1
2018 State Class B Track & Field Championship - 6/2/2018
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at Foxcroft Academy
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 9:39.46 2002 Greely
C Perron, K Alexander, B LePage, M Bowden
'17 Champion: 9:50.63 Mount Desert Island HS, MDI
Z Olson, K Osborne, L DaCorte, T Tardy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 York High School 10:00.77 2 10
1) Sydney Fogg SO 2) Kathryn Miller SR
3) Laura Kenealy SR 4) Morgan Smith SR
2 Belfast Area High School 10:07.51 2 8
1) Zoe Deans SR 2) Kelsey Mehuren SR
3) Hannah Sanderson JR 4) Emily Jolliffe SR
3 Greely High School 10:14.11 2 6
1) Julia Curran JR 2) Chloe Smith SR
3) Marin Provencher SO 4) Carolyn Todd JR
4 Cony High School 10:18.27 2 4
1) Julia Reny FR 2) Cecilia Guadalupi FR
3) Tessa Jorgensen FR 4) Zina Gregor JR
5 Mount Desert Island HS 10:29.27 2 3
1) Katelyn Osborne SO 2) Olivia Watson JR
3) Olivia Johnson FR 4) Zoe Olson SO
6 Ellsworth High School 10:33.42 1 2
1) Lillian Frank FR 2) Abby Mazgaj FR
3) Kione Osterlin SR 4) Margo Kenyon FR
7 Cape Elizabeth High School 10:35.19 2 1
1) Kelsey Kennedy FR 2) Genevieve Depke
3) Camilla Grosso JR 4) Zoe Preble
8 Leavitt Area High School 10:40.27 2
1) Carly Jordan SR 2) Jenna Boucher JR
3) Ava Petrin SO 4) Tamra Benson JR
9 John Bapst Memorial HS 10:40.39 1
1) Jaymie Sidaway FR 2) Isabelle Angelo FR
3) Kaya Lolar FR 4) Eilidh Sidaway SR
10 Brewer High School 10:42.78 2
1) Hannah Smith SR 2) Arianna Geiser SR
3) Mickey Hersey SO 4) Loli Eddy JR
11 Maine Central Institute 10:54.97 1
1) Caitlin McKenney JR 2) Emelyn Hatch FR
3) Alexis Tardy SO 4) Allison Hughes SR
12 Gray New Gloucester 10:57.10 1
1) Abbey Chandler JR 2) Erica Schlichting JR
3) Abigail Dulac FR 4) Liza Sturgis FR
13 Medomak Valley High School 11:00.46 2
1) Serena Blasius SO 2) Alexis Parent FR
3) Olivia Parent FR 4) Jane Vannoy SR
14 Lawrence High School 11:02.23 1
1) Brianna Meader JR 2) Cassandra Richards FR
3) Victoria Richards FR 4) Hannah Walsh SR
15 Lincoln Academy 11:21.84 1
1) Ella Villeneuve FR 2) Emily Embury SR
3) Emma Allen SR 4) Maddy Archer JR
16 Morse High School 11:27.09 2
1) Michala Albertson 2) Emma Gould
3) Jenny Wilbraham 4) Lorelei Pryor
17 Old Town High School 12:12.24 1
1) Audree O'Meara JR 2) Olivia Merenberg FR
3) Mallie O'Meara FR 4) Abigail Ketch JR
18 Gardiner High School 12:19.15 1
1) Emmerson Leach SO 2) Bianca Tripp SO
3) Fiona Ladner-Hudson FR 4) Leah Woodard SR
19 Mt. Blue High School 12:28.32 1
1) Meg Charles SR 2) Grace Dalton FR
3) Beth Nicholas JR 4) Annaset Jackson JR
-- Waterville High School DQ 1 Lane violation
1) Sophia Poole SO 2) Gwinna Remillard JR
3) Emme Ayers FR 4) Rebecca Beringer SR
-- Camden Hills High School DQ 2 Lane violation
1) Claire Wyman FR 2) Margaret Richmond FR
3) Rose O'Brien FR 4) Miranda Dunton SO
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class B Rec: R 14.72 2010 Allison Fereshetian, Leavitt
'17 Champion: 15.14 Darcy Cochran, Cape Eliz
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darcy Cochran SO Cape 15.21q 1
2 Hannah Hopkins JR Brewer 16.14q 1
3 Anna Reny FR Cony 16.38q 3
4 Kristen Roux JR Leavitt 16.42q 3
5 Maeghan Bernard JR Winslow 16.48q 2
6 Hayley Smith SO York 16.88q 2
7 Ashlee Vilasuso SR Brewer 17.00q 2
8 Georgina La Grange FR John Bapst 17.06q 1
9 Audrey Grimes JR York 17.14 3
10 Elizabeth Hoving SO LINC 17.15 3
11 Kaitlyn Helfen JR Brewer 17.46 2
12 Lauren Pinnette SO Waterville SHS 17.92 1
13 Denali Norris FR Winslow 18.04 3
14 Sophie Taylor JR Erskine 18.09 1
15 Katelynn Greene SR Poland 18.22 3
16 Danica Chadwick SR Lake Region 18.30 2
17 Mary Kocev SO York 18.36 1
18 Jayda Murray FR Waterville SHS 18.49 1
19 Maggie Castonguay SO Presque Isle 18.50 2
20 Melanie Soucy JR Old Town 18.60 3
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 14.72 2010 Allison Fereshetian, Leavitt
'17 Champion: 15.14 Darcy Cochran, Cape Eliz
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Darcy Cochran SO Cape 14.94 10
2 Hannah Hopkins JR Brewer 16.00 8
3 Anna Reny FR Cony 16.20 6
4 Maeghan Bernard JR Winslow 16.26 4
5 Hayley Smith SO York 16.32 3
6 Kristen Roux JR Leavitt 16.44 2
7 Ashlee Vilasuso SR Brewer 16.76 1
8 Georgina La Grange FR John Bapst 17.24
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class B Rec: R 11.69 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'17 Champion: 12.61 Nicole Daigle, Leavitt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Junne Robertson-McIntire SO Belfast 12.73q 2
2 Nicole Daigle SR Leavitt 12.87q 3
3 Ashley Anderson SR MDI 12.92q 1
4 Madison Post JR GNG 12.96q 4
5 Adriana Novella SR MDI 12.98q 3
6 Darcy Cochran SO Cape 13.00q 4
7 Katherine Hoving SR LINC 13.16q 4
8 Catriona Gould SO Freeport 13.18q 1
9 Hayley Smith SO York 13.19 2
10 Carly Warn FR Winslow 13.33 3
11 Gwen Boros SO Fryeburg 13.43 2
12 Cassie Brown SR Brewer 13.45 1
13 Marilyn Sawyer FR MDI 13.46 2
14 Sadie Irza SO Winslow 13.48 1
15 Jessica Dionne JR Lawrence 13.49 2
16 Marah Black SR Mt. Blue 13.67 1
17 Elizabeth Moreau SO Presque Isle 13.69 3
18 Nicole Kennedy SR Old Town 13.71 4
19 Katelynn Greene SR Poland 13.76 3
20 Kristen Penley SR Cape 13.80 4
21 Jessa Smith SR York 13.80 1
22 Jennifer L"hommedieu SO Fryeburg 13.82 2
23 Jaya McClure Cape 13.82 4
24 Aaliyah Trask SO Leavitt 13.84 3
25 Catherine Heavey SR Camden Hills 13.85 2
26 Hannah Richards FR Old Town 13.86 1
27 Eliza Larrivee SR GNG 13.87 3
28 Jaley Martin SR GNG 13.88 2
29 Nicole Cobb FR GNG 13.96 1
30 Lindsay Pierce SO GNG 14.05 4
31 Savannah Libby FR John Bapst 14.17 3
32 Marah Sharp FR John Bapst 14.17 4
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 11.69 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'17 Champion: 12.61 Nicole Daigle, Leavitt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Daigle SR Leavitt 12.56 10
2 Ashley Anderson SR MDI 12.59 8
3 Junne Robertson-McIntire SO Belfast 12.77 6
4 Madison Post JR GNG 12.80 4
5 Darcy Cochran SO Cape 12.91 3
6 Katherine Hoving SR LINC 13.00 2
7 Adriana Novella SR MDI 13.01 1
8 Catriona Gould SO Freeport 13.15
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 7:36.32 2009 Hannah Saunders, Caribou
'17 Champion: 8:05.89 Emily White, Spruce Mtn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julia Hatch SO Mt. Blue 8:57.21 10
2 Kamryn Glimour JR Presque Isle 9:09.29 8
3 Anna Pellerin JR Winslow 9:12.73 6
4 Annemarie Towle JR Cony 9:13.67 4
5 Madison Hallee JR MCI 9:16.50 3
6 Grace Schnyder SR Freeport 9:17.74 2
7 Katie Holmes SO Mt. Blue 9:22.06 1
8 Elizabeth Trefts JR Old Town 9:28.89
9 Brynn Rankin SR York 9:31.24
10 Jessica Hart JR Brewer 9:42.95
11 Grace Richard JR York 9:57.85
12 Jessica Frum SO Fryeburg 10:37.40
13 Lauren Schoff SR York 10:38.19
14 Emma Gear FR York 10:42.93
-- Jayla Robinson FR Medomak DQ Loss of contact
-- Annie Yauch SR York DQ Bent Knee
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 4:55.23 2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'17 Champion: 5:01.14 Tia Tardy, MDI
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lilly Horne JR Freeport 5:13.28 2 10
2 Carolyn Todd JR Greely 5:21.08 2 8
3 Marin Provencher SO Greely 5:22.32 2 6
4 Maya Bradbury SR Freeport 5:28.40 2 4
5 Kahryn Cullenberg SO Mt. Blue 5:29.23 2 3
6 Olivia Mosca FR Brewer 5:29.93 2 2
7 Miranda Dunton SO Camden Hills 5:34.98 2 1
8 Tamra Benson JR Leavitt 5:35.53 2
9 Kelsey Kennedy FR Cape 5:40.19 1
10 Olivia Tiner FR Winslow 5:42.15 2
11 Katelyn Osborne SO MDI 5:42.97 1
12 Sydney Fogg SO York 5:43.54 2
13 Jaymie Sidaway FR John Bapst 5:44.67 1
14 Claire Wyman FR Camden Hills 5:46.10 1
15 Olivia Ouellette SO Poland 5:46.12 2
16 Madison Jandreau JR Presque Isle 5:50.63 1
17 Emily Eastman SO Nokomis 5:54.21 1
18 Hannah Smith SR Brewer 5:55.28 1
19 Cecilia Guadalupi FR Cony 5:57.67 2
20 Tessa Jorgensen FR Cony 5:58.20 1
21 Sophia Leighton FR Lake Region 5:58.72 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 49.40 2008 York
S Lomasney, D Clements, E Mitchell, C Tewell
'17 Champion: 51.33 Gray New Gloucester, Gray N-Glouc
J Martin, L Pierce, E Larrivee, M Post
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mount Desert Island HS 51.43 3 10
1) Alahna Mild SR 2) Marilyn Sawyer FR
3) Adriana Novella SR 4) Ashley Anderson SR
2 Belfast Area High School 52.10 3 8
1) Emily Jolliffe SR 2) Kelsey Mehuren SR
3) McKenzie Banks JR 4) Junne Robertson-McIntire SO
3 Winslow High School 52.45 2 6
1) Denali Norris FR 2) Willa Dolley SO
3) Carly Warn FR 4) Sadie Irza SO
4 Leavitt Area High School 52.54 3 4
1) Aaliyah Trask SO 2) Saige Arseneault SR
3) Kristen Roux JR 4) Nicole Daigle SR
5 Greely High School 52.58 3 3
1) Anya Davis SO 2) Maddy Irish JR
3) Elizabeth Brown SR 4) Morgan Selby JR
6 Freeport High School 52.58 2 2
1) Tara Migliaccio SO 2) Emma Abbott SO
3) Patricia Dupere SR 4) Catriona Gould SO
7 Gray New Gloucester 52.93 3 1
1) Jaley Martin SR 2) Lindsay Pierce SO
3) Eliza Larrivee SR 4) Madison Post JR
8 York High School 53.08 3
1) Morgan Smith SR 2) Jessa Smith SR
3) Hayley Smith SO 4) Audrey Grimes JR
9 Brewer High School 53.11 3
1) Abby Stroup FR 2) Cassie Brown SR
3) Hannah Hopkins JR 4) Morgan Honey FR
10 Old Town High School 53.17 2
1) Hannah Richards FR 2) Nicole Kennedy SR
3) Mackenzie Saucier FR 4) Oliviah Damboise SR
11 Fryeburg Academy 54.05 3
1) Jennifer L"hommedieu SO 2) Jessica Jensen JR
3) Irina Norkin FR 4) Gwen Boros SO
12 John Bapst Memorial HS 54.37 2
1) Grace Day SR 2) Savannah Libby FR
3) Megan O'Connor FR 4) Marah Sharp FR
13 Cony High School 54.82 2
1) Erin Wathen SO 2) Jillian Brown SO
3) Zina Gregor JR 4) Ashleigh Audet FR
14 Poland Regional High School 55.27 2
1) Madison. Wante FR 2) Desiree Wante SR
3) Haley Vachon FR 4) Katelynn Greene SR
15 Lawrence High School 55.30 1
1) Abbi Fisher SO 2) Samantha Fuller SO
3) Alyssa Bourque FR 4) Jessica Dionne JR
16 Maine Central Institute 55.44 2
1) Ryleigh Bickford SO 2) Alahna McCarron SO
3) Allison Hughes SR 4) Victoria Friend JR
17 Waterville High School 55.81 2
1) Jess Bazakas SO 2) Emme Ayers FR
3) Ella Moody FR 4) Jayda Murray FR
18 Mt. Blue High School 56.23 1
1) Emma White FR 2) Kayla LeGrand SR
3) Hailey Kaminsky SO 4) Marah Black SR
19 Nokomis Regional High School 58.05 1
1) Mackenzie Griffith FR 2) Audrey Kimball SR
3) Paige Idol SO 4) Jayde Whitten JR
20 Lake Region High School 59.08 1
1) Ciara Harriman JR 2) Grace Plummer SO
3) Sophia Leighton FR 4) Isabella Wears SO
21 Gardiner High School 1:00.23 1
1) Alexa Poulin FR 2) Annabel Ladner-Hudson FR
3) Mariah Harrington SO 4) Allison Barron JR
-- Yarmouth High School DQ 1 Invalid handoff.
1) Lily Pires FR 2) Kira Ruffner FR
3) Anna Pires FR 4) Joanie Estabrook SR
-- Medomak Valley High School DQ 1 Ivalid handoff
1) Jane Vannoy SR 2) Alexis Parent FR
3) Olivia Parent FR 4) Abby Lash FR
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 56.95 2014 Kaitlin Saulter, Hermon
'17 Champion: 58.93 Tahlia Mullen, Lincoln Acad
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tahlia Mullen SR LINC 59.28 4 10
2 Erin O'Donnell JR York 59.64 4 8
3 Tara Migliaccio SO Freeport 1:00.82 4 6
4 Kelsey Mehuren SR Belfast 1:01.63 4 4
5 Zoe Preble Cape 1:01.68 4 3
6 Julia Reny FR Cony 1:02.42 4 2
7 Catherine Heavey SR Camden Hills 1:02.80 4 1
8 Kaelyn Lakey SO Winslow 1:03.15 3
9 Jaya McClure Cape 1:03.42 3
10 Olivia Tiner FR Winslow 1:03.70 4
11 Sophia Poole SO Waterville SHS 1:03.90 3
12 Allison Hughes SR MCI 1:03.91 3
13 Ava Petrin SO Leavitt 1:04.35 3
14 Riley Perry FR Hermon 1:04.95 2
15 Lorelei Pryor Morse 1:05.21 1
16 Samantha Halmos SR Poland 1:05.43 3
17 Audrey Clement SR Camden Hills 1:05.46 3
18 Emma White FR Mt. Blue 1:05.89 2
19 Isabelle Angelo FR John Bapst 1:05.92 2
20 Eryn Ryan FR Leavitt 1:05.98 2
21 Nicole Cobb FR GNG 1:06.04 1
22 Johanna Bogue-Marlow SR Freeport 1:06.54 2
23 Emily Colson JR Lake Region 1:06.63 1
24 Alexis Parent FR Medomak 1:07.63 2
25 Loli Eddy JR Brewer 1:08.13 2
-- Payton Goodwin JR Lawrence FS 3
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 45.36 2008 Abby Diehl, Greely
'17 Champion: 45.96 Morgan Selby, Greely
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Darcy Cochran SO Cape 45.97 4 10
2 Audrey Grimes JR York 47.27 4 8
3 Anna Reny FR Cony 47.30 4 6
4 Morgan Selby JR Greely 47.83 4 4
5 Hayley Smith SO York 48.51 4 3
6 Ashlee Vilasuso SR Brewer 49.25 4 2
7 Maeghan Bernard JR Winslow 49.60 4 1
8 Elizabeth Hoving SO LINC 50.10 4
9 Jayda Murray FR Waterville SHS 50.60 3
10 Hannah Hopkins JR Brewer 50.83 3
11 Patricia Dupere SR Freeport 51.06 2
12 Jane Vannoy SR Medomak 51.43 3
13 Marilyn Sawyer FR MDI 51.96 3
14 Georgina La Grange FR John Bapst 52.19 2
15 Jaycie Stevens SO Gardiner 52.44 3
16 Denali Norris FR Winslow 52.59 3
17 Kione Osterlin SR Ellsworth 52.88 2
18 Elizabeth Moreau SO Presque Isle 52.88 3
19 Carrie Burr SO MCI 53.10 2
20 Maggie Castonguay SO Presque Isle 54.89 2
21 Mary Kocev SO York 54.97 1
22 Mara Lamprey SO York 55.20 1
23 Danica Chadwick SR Lake Region 55.33 2
24 Madyson Geboskie SR Erskine 58.11 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 2:14.76 2017 Tia Tardy, MDI
'17 Champion: 2:14.76 Tia Tardy, MDI
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaylee Porter SR Erskine 2:20.70 2 10
2 Zoe Olson SO MDI 2:25.63 2 8
3 Morgan Smith SR York 2:26.76 2 6
4 Emily Jolliffe SR Belfast 2:26.99 2 4
5 Laura Kenealy SR York 2:27.68 2 3
6 Kahryn Cullenberg SO Mt. Blue 2:28.66 1 2
7 Margo Kenyon FR Ellsworth 2:29.55 2 1
8 Miranda Dunton SO Camden Hills 2:33.22 2
9 Rose O'Brien FR Camden Hills 2:33.56 1
10 Maya Bradbury SR Freeport 2:35.27 1
11 Hannah Walsh SR Lawrence 2:36.05 1
12 Erica Schlichting JR GNG 2:37.03 1
13 Maddy Archer JR LINC 2:37.35 1
14 Sydney Fogg SO York 2:37.71 2
15 Olivia Johnson FR MDI 2:38.59 1
16 Arianna Geiser SR Brewer 2:39.17 1
17 Tamra Benson JR Leavitt 2:43.96 1
-- Emme Ayers FR Waterville SHS DQ 1 multiple steps curb
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 24.36 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'17 Champion: 26.03 Madison Post, Gray N-Glouc
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Junne Robertson-McIntire SO Belfast 26.67 4 10
2 Darcy Cochran SO Cape 26.96 4 8
3 Anna Reny FR Cony 27.05 4 6
4 Katherine Hoving SR LINC 27.11 4 4
5 Erin O'Donnell JR York 27.20 4 3
6 Catriona Gould SO Freeport 27.45 3 2
7 Tara Migliaccio SO Freeport 27.80 3 1
8 Carly Warn FR Winslow 27.89 3
9 Audrey Clement SR Camden Hills 27.97 3
10 Nicole Daigle SR Leavitt 27.97 4
11 Catherine Heavey SR Camden Hills 28.25 3
12 Nicole Kennedy SR Old Town 28.40 3
13 Sadie Irza SO Winslow 28.44 3
14 Marah Black SR Mt. Blue 28.44 2
15 Aaliyah Trask SO Leavitt 28.55 3
16 Hannah Richards FR Old Town 28.65 1
17 Willa Dolley SO Winslow 28.75 2
18 Riley Perry FR Hermon 28.82 2
19 Jessica Dionne JR Lawrence 28.88 1
20 Cassie Brown SR Brewer 28.92 2
21 Sophia Poole SO Waterville SHS 29.07 1
22 Lindsay Pierce SO GNG 29.13 2
23 Jennifer L"hommedieu SO Fryeburg 29.61 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 10:34.79 2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'17 Champion: 11:15.26 Katherine Leggat-Barr, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lilly Horne JR Freeport 11:17.84 10
2 Carolyn Todd JR Greely 11:41.81 8
3 Marin Provencher SO Greely 11:43.91 6
4 Lila Gaudrault FR Cape 11:58.68 4
5 Kathryn Miller SR York 12:00.70 3
6 Olivia Mosca FR Brewer 12:21.47 2
7 Camilla Grosso JR Cape 12:31.77 1
8 Olivia Ouellette SO Poland 12:34.12
9 Madison Jandreau JR Presque Isle 12:36.85
10 Julia Curran JR Greely 12:44.35
11 Mikala McIntyre FR Erskine 12:48.90
12 Audree O'Meara JR Old Town 12:52.98
13 Grace Gear JR York 13:00.55
14 Tessa Jorgensen FR Cony 13:02.51
15 Gwinna Remillard JR Waterville SHS 13:04.96
16 Emma Allen SR LINC 13:10.86
17 Meg Charles SR Mt. Blue 13:29.88
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 4:01.4h 1995 Scarborough
K Toye, K Collins, K Ciampanelli, J Shapiro
'17 Champion: 4:10.44 York High School, York
L Kenealy, E O'Donnell, A Grimes, M Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belfast Area High School 4:07.49 4 10
1) Kelsey Mehuren SR 2) Lillie Mitchell FR
3) Emily Jolliffe SR 4) Junne Robertson-McIntire SO
2 York High School 4:13.37 4 8
1) Morgan Smith SR 2) Audrey Grimes JR
3) Laura Kenealy SR 4) Erin O'Donnell JR
3 Greely High School 4:22.36 4 6
1) Morgan Selby JR 2) JaeHee Park FR
3) Maggie McCormick JR 4) Carolyn Todd JR
4 Cony High School 4:24.00 4 4
1) Anna Reny FR 2) Zina Gregor JR
3) Tess Towle FR 4) Julia Reny FR
5 Mount Desert Island HS 4:25.78 4 3
1) Adriana Novella SR 2) Olivia Johnson FR
3) Katelyn Osborne SO 4) Zoe Olson SO
6 Freeport High School 4:25.86 4 2
1) Johanna Bogue-Marlow SR 2) Patricia Dupere SR
3) Hannah Spaulding SO 4) Tara Migliaccio SO
7 Waterville High School 4:26.55 4 1
1) Jayda Murray FR 2) Emme Ayers FR
3) Sophia Poole SO 4) Rebecca Beringer SR
8 Winslow High School 4:28.69 4
1) Sadie Irza SO 2) Kaelyn Lakey SO
3) Denali Norris FR 4) Olivia Tiner FR
9 Maine Central Institute 4:28.70 3
1) Victoria Friend JR 2) Alexis Tardy SO
3) Carrie Burr SO 4) Allison Hughes SR
10 Old Town High School 4:30.07 3
1) Morgan Paradis JR 2) Eliza McPhee FR
3) Mackenzie Saucier FR 4) Nicole Kennedy SR
11 Brewer High School 4:30.20 3
1) Hannah Hopkins JR 2) Arianna Geiser SR
3) Loli Eddy JR 4) Ashlee Vilasuso SR
12 John Bapst Memorial HS 4:33.77 2
1) Georgina La Grange FR 2) Jamey Satterfield FR
3) Savannah Libby FR 4) Isabelle Angelo FR
13 Medomak Valley High School 4:34.04 3
1) Olivia Parent FR 2) Serena Blasius SO
3) Abby Lash FR 4) Jane Vannoy SR
14 Camden Hills High School 4:34.47 2
1) Rose O'Brien FR 2) Claire Wyman FR
3) Margaret Richmond FR 4) Audrey Clement SR
15 Ellsworth High School 4:35.35 1
1) Megan Gammill FR 2) Kione Osterlin SR
3) Emma McKechnie JR 4) Margo Kenyon FR
16 Fryeburg Academy 4:36.17 2
1) Jules Stanton SO 2) Irina Norkin FR
3) Alanceiah Waiters SO 4) Jessica Jensen JR
17 Leavitt Area High School 4:36.30 3
1) Jaidyn Negley FR 2) Eryn Ryan FR
3) Ava Petrin SO 4) Tamra Benson JR
18 Lawrence High School 4:37.41 2
1) Lauren Hume FR 2) Hannah Walsh SR
3) Cassandra Richards FR 4) Payton Goodwin JR
19 Presque Isle High School 4:37.59 3
1) Maggie Castonguay SO 2) Clara Kohlbacher SO
3) Isabelle Jackson SR 4) Elizabeth Moreau SO
20 Cape Elizabeth High School 4:38.06 3
1) Genevieve Depke 2) Camilla Grosso JR
3) Kelsey Kennedy FR 4) Jaya McClure
21 Poland Regional High School 4:38.78 3
1) Desiree Wante SR 2) Autumn Willis SO
3) Haley Vachon FR 4) Samantha Halmos SR
22 Mt. Blue High School 4:40.81 2
1) Kahryn Cullenberg SO 2) Kayla LeGrand SR
3) Hailey Kaminsky SO 4) Emma White FR
23 Hermon High School 4:41.61 2
1) Malaya Jelks SO 2) Maddie Sickles JR
3) Grace Page SO 4) Riley Perry FR
24 Lake Region High School 4:46.11 1
1) Grace Plummer SO 2) Isabella Wears SO
3) Sophia Leighton FR 4) Emily Colson JR
25 Nokomis Regional High School 4:49.45 1
1) Mackenzie Griffith FR 2) Audrey Kimball SR
3) Emily Eastman SO 4) Paige Idol SO
26 Morse High School 4:50.02 2
1) Samantha Ramsey 2) Emma Gould
3) Jenny Wilbraham 4) Lorelei Pryor
27 Gardiner High School 4:50.11 1
1) Kate Luiz FR 2) Fiona Ladner-Hudson FR
3) Leah Woodard SR 4) Jaycie Stevens SO
28 Gray New Gloucester 4:53.52 2
1) Nicole Cobb FR 2) Madison Garcia SO
3) Emily Hargreaves JR 4) Erica Schlichting JR
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 5-05.75 1977 Joanne Gray, Ellsworth
'17 Champion: 5-02 Olivia St. Germain, John Bapst
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Brown SR Greely 5-00.00 10
2 Sophia Inman SO Brewer J5-00.00 8
3 Gracie Sanborn SO Old Town 4-10.00 6
4 Keragan Davis SR Leavitt J4-10.00 4
5 Abby Stroup FR Brewer 4-08.00 1.20
5 Hannah Chadwick SR Lake Region 4-08.00 1.20
5 Emma McKechnie JR Ellsworth 4-08.00 1.20
5 Madison. Wante FR Poland 4-08.00 1.20
5 Tess Towle FR Cony 4-08.00 1.20
10 Makenzie Beaudry JR Foxcroft J4-08.00
10 Carrie Burr SO MCI J4-08.00
10 Shaina Curry FR Freeport J4-08.00
10 Emmie Wood SO Camden Hills J4-08.00
10 Kaelyn Lakey SO Winslow J4-08.00
10 Maeghan Bernard JR Winslow J4-08.00
10 Jessica Dionne JR Lawrence J4-08.00
17 Morgan Selby JR Greely J4-08.00
17 Olivia Richmond SR LINC J4-08.00
17 Georgina La Grange FR John Bapst J4-08.00
17 Sophie Taylor JR Erskine J4-08.00
17 Jessa Smith SR York J4-08.00
22 Katriana Pratt SR Poland J4-08.00
23 Madison Morin SO Winslow J4-08.00
24 Ciara Harriman JR Lake Region 4-06.00
24 Kristen Penley SR Cape 4-06.00
24 Emma Gould Morse 4-06.00
24 Anya Davis SO Greely 4-06.00
24 Elizabeth Moreau SO Presque Isle 4-06.00
-- Sage Hafenecker SR Waterville SHS NH
-- Krystyn Pelletier FR Old Town NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 20-04.75 2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'17 Champion: 17-07 Kylie Nelson, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Payton Goodwin JR Lawrence 16-05.50 10
2 Grace Day SR John Bapst 16-01.50 8
3 Hannah Chadwick SR Lake Region J16-01.50 6
4 Oliviah Damboise SR Old Town 16-01.25 4
5 Gwen Boros SO Fryeburg 16-00.25 3
6 Lillie Mitchell FR Belfast 15-08.25 2
7 Kristen Penley SR Cape 15-07.00 1
8 Sophie Taylor JR Erskine 15-05.25
9 Shaina Curry FR Freeport 15-01.75
10 Jess Bazakas SO Waterville SHS 14-11.75
10 Kaitlyn Anair SO Leavitt 14-11.75
12 Loren Genrich JR MDI 14-10.50
13 Abby Sargent FR Brewer 14-09.75
14 Jasmine French SO GNG 14-08.75
15 Katelynn Greene SR Poland 14-08.50
16 Victoria Friend JR MCI 14-07.50
16 Hannah Richards FR Old Town 14-07.50
18 Rebecca Beringer SR Waterville SHS 14-04.25
19 Maggie McCormick JR Greely 14-00.00
20 Tess Towle FR Cony 13-11.50
21 Danica Chadwick SR Lake Region 13-05.25
22 Emmie Wood SO Camden Hills 13-01.50
23 Autumn Willis SO Poland 13-00.75
24 Morgan Honey FR Brewer 12-01.00
-- Willa Dolley SO Winslow FOUL
-- Abigail Minott Morse FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 37-05.50 1997 Sarah Keenan, Foxcroft
'17 Champion: 35-11.50 Oliviah Damboise, Old Town
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliviah Damboise SR Old Town 34-11.00 10
2 Hannah Chadwick SR Lake Region 34-08.00 8
3 Carly Warn FR Winslow 34-03.75 6
4 Morgan Honey FR Brewer 34-03.25 4
5 Maddy Irish JR Greely 33-07.25 3
6 Grace Day SR John Bapst 33-04.00 2
7 Victoria Friend JR MCI 32-11.50 1
8 Kristen Penley SR Cape 32-10.25
9 Payton Goodwin JR Lawrence 31-11.50
10 Ella Ruehsen JR Waterville SHS 31-08.50
11 Anabel Santini JR York 31-05.50
12 Lillie Mitchell FR Belfast 31-05.25
13 Josephine Ardbo JR Brewer 31-03.25
14 Emma Gould Morse 31-02.75
15 Desiree Wante SR Poland 31-00.50
16 Abby Stroup FR Brewer 31-00.25
17 Abigail Minott Morse 30-04.25
18 Alexandra Ryan SR Leavitt 30-02.50
19 Tess Towle FR Cony 30-00.50
20 Danica Chadwick SR Lake Region 30-00.00
21 Lauren Forrest JR Brewer 29-10.25
22 Grace Harvey SO Old Town 28-11.50
23 Abby Sargent FR Brewer 28-09.25
24 Kaya Lolar FR John Bapst 28-02.00
24 Amber Morgan SO Old Town 28-02.00
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 126-04 2009 Haley Knaub, Yarmouth
'17 Champion: 109-01 Mili Zapata, Lincoln Acad
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabby Low FR Cony 111-11 10
2 Ashley Tanguay JR Brewer 111-10 8
3 Madelyn Wing SR Presque Isle 110-10 6
4 April McAlpine SR MCI 105-01 4
5 Shera Hilt JR Belfast 103-04 3
6 Julia Reny FR Cony 103-01 2
7 Alyssa Bourque FR Lawrence 100-11 1
8 Caitlen Hewitt JR Yarmouth 95-08
9 Jayde Whitten JR Nokomis 93-11
10 Dorothy LeMoine SR MDI 92-07
11 Eliza McPhee FR Old Town 91-10
12 Cailin Seavey JR Foxcroft 90-00
13 Jennasea Hubbard JR Waterville SHS 89-08
14 Mackenzie Hanna SR MDI 89-05
15 Catherine Heavey SR Camden Hills 88-10
16 Arianna Gordon JR Old Town 85-02
17 Hannah Minns SR Mt. Blue 79-10
18 Eilidh Sidaway SR John Bapst 72-06
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 158-04 2008 Becky O' Brien, Greely
'17 Champion: 119-01 Emily Mikoud, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Cox JR Waterville SHS 118-09 10
2 Sam DeSouza SR Lake Region 109-11 8
3 Emma Hargreaves JR Old Town 106-05 6
4 Mackenzie Hanna SR MDI 106-00 4
5 Madison Post JR GNG 102-07 3
6 Jennasea Hubbard JR Waterville SHS 100-04 2
7 Julia Bisson SO Greely 99-10 1
8 Zoe Barnes FR GNG 98-10
9 Casey Kneissler JR Fryeburg 92-08
10 Acadia LeSiege SR Greely 92-04
11 Weslee Littlefield JR Winslow 92-00
12 Abby Civiello FR Greely 91-06
13 Dorothy LeMoine SR MDI 90-07
14 Corinne Rogers SO Waterville SHS 89-11
15 Olivia Richmond SR LINC 89-07
16 Cassie Hillman SR Brewer 89-04
17 Katie Ritchie SO Belfast 89-02
18 Ainsley Day JR Lawrence 85-09
18 Shera Hilt JR Belfast 85-09
20 Claudia Damboise SO Old Town 85-08
21 Cali Joseph JR Belfast 85-07
21 Stephanie Bruder FR Greely 85-07
23 Anna Poisson JR Oceanside 84-01
24 Autum Paul FR Ellsworth 84-00
25 Christa Carr JR MCI 83-10
26 Kiya Oakstone JR Brewer 79-09
27 Megan Reynolds JR GNG 78-09
28 Edie Hayden-Hunt SO Freeport 76-08
29 Anna Lufkin JR Brewer 69-11
-- Rylie Hall SO Brewer FOUL
-- Lilly Blakeman SR Brewer FOUL
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 49-09.25 2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely
'17 Champion: 38-07.25 Sarah Cox, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Cox JR Waterville SHS 41-05.75 10
2 Christa Carr JR MCI 40-10.75 8
3 Emma Hargreaves JR Old Town 36-11.75 6
4 Sam DeSouza SR Lake Region 34-04.75 4
5 Claudia Damboise SO Old Town 34-04.50 3
6 Casey Kneissler JR Fryeburg 34-01.75 2
7 Faith Davis SO Poland 33-01.75 1
8 Zoe Barnes FR GNG 32-08.50
9 Dorothy LeMoine SR MDI 32-05.50
10 Weslee Littlefield JR Winslow 32-00.00
11 Lilly Blakeman SR Brewer 31-05.00
12 Gabby Low FR Cony 31-03.50
13 Jennasea Hubbard JR Waterville SHS 31-02.75
14 Alicia Norberg SR MDI 31-01.50
15 Megan Reynolds JR GNG 31-00.25
16 Rachel Barnes SO Ellsworth 30-05.00
17 Mackenzie Hanna SR MDI 30-00.00
18 Acadia LeSiege SR Greely J30-00.00
19 Kristin Jackson SO Lawrence 29-05.75
20 Anna Lufkin JR Brewer 28-01.50
21 Madelyn Wing SR Presque Isle 28-01.00
22 Emma Raven SO Greely 27-08.50
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 10-06 2005 Bryna Harrington, Belfast
'17 Champion: 10-00 Kylie Nelson, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliviah Damboise SR Old Town 10-00.00 10
2 Kaitlyn Helfen JR Brewer 9-06.00 8
3 Maggie McCormick JR Greely 9-00.00 6
4 Kelcie McGonagle JR Yarmouth J9-00.00 4
5 Ella Ruehsen JR Waterville SHS J9-00.00 3
6 Phoebe Slovenski FR York 8-06.00 2
7 Sophie Taylor JR Erskine 7-09.00 0.50
7 Megan Friel SO Brewer 7-09.00 0.50
9 Paige Reinfelder JR Yarmouth J7-09.00
9 Lauren Pinnette SO Waterville SHS J7-09.00
11 Madison Gibbs SO Brewer J7-09.00
12 Caroline Reed JR John Bapst 7-00.00
12 Cheyenne Poulin SO Lawrence 7-00.00
12 Grace Harvey SO Old Town 7-00.00
12 Taylor Crawford JR York 7-00.00
12 Marah Sharp FR John Bapst 7-00.00
12 Lillie Mitchell FR Belfast 7-00.00
12 Anya Davis SO Greely 7-00.00
-- Adria Horton FR MDI NH
-- Katriana Pratt SR Poland NH
-- Leah Walker SO Greely NH
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greely High School 67 2) York High School 57
3) Belfast Area High School 55 4) Cony High School 45.20
5) Old Town High School 45 6) Brewer High School 44.70
7) Cape Elizabeth High School 41 8) Freeport High School 39
9) Mount Desert Island HS 37 10) Lake Region High School 27.20
11) Waterville High School 26 12) Winslow High School 23
13) Leavitt Area High School 20 14) Maine Central Institute 16
14) Mt. Blue High School 16 14) Lincoln Academy 16
17) Presque Isle High School 14 18) Lawrence High School 11
19) Erskine Academy 10.50 20) John Bapst Memorial HS 10
21) Gray New Gloucester 8 22) Fryeburg Academy 5
23) Ellsworth High School 4.20 24) Yarmouth High School 4
25) Poland Regional High Schoo 2.20 26) Camden Hills High School 2
2018 State Class B Track & Field Championship - 6/2/2018
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at Foxcroft Academy
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 8:03.57 2009 Greely
J LePage, A Fitch, L Price, M MacCauley
'17 Champion: 8:24.73 Mount Desert Island HS, MDI
J Bloom, T Smith, O Johnston, L Higgins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cony High School 8:19.64 2 10
1) Travis Nickerson JR 2) Caleb Richardson JR
3) Jack Wroten SR 4) James Olivier JR
2 York High School 8:28.50 2 8
1) Austin Bennett SO 2) James Peter SR
3) Nick Rainforth JR 4) Jacob Young SR
3 Greely High School 8:31.67 2 6
1) Atticus Smith SO 2) Trevor Rafford SR
3) Caleb Thurston SR 4) Adam Bruder SR
4 Brewer High School 8:40.16 2 4
1) Jon Donnelly SR 2) Nate Henry JR
3) Nick Luce JR 4) Logan Geiser FR
5 Belfast Area High School 8:47.42 2 3
1) Tyson Hill SR 2) Brendan Moline JR
3) Carter Patterson SR 4) Ricky Smith SR
6 Cape Elizabeth High School 8:48.00 2 2
1) Alessio Barretta 2) Aidan Willits FR
3) Peter DiNinno 4) Jack Bassett
7 Hermon High School 8:51.32 2 1
1) Braedon Stevens JR 2) Max Pottle SO
3) Ben Zapsky SO 4) Kyle Byram JR
8 Erskine Academy 8:51.48 2
1) William Bourque JR 2) Andrew Robinson SO
3) Harrison Mosher SR 4) James Mayo JR
9 Winslow High School 9:02.79 2
1) Alister Piccini SR 2) Jacob Witham JR
3) Nelson Reynolds JR 4) Nicholas Tiner JR
10 Mount Desert Island HS 9:06.63 2
1) Jon Genrich FR 2) Calvin Partin SO
3) Stephen Grierson SO 4) Jose Chumbe SR
11 Leavitt Area High School 9:09.02 1
1) Roy Varney JR 2) Everet Varney SO
3) Justin Cabral SR 4) Ben Hodgkin SR
12 Lake Region High School 9:10.72 2
1) Tim Moore JR 2) Cameron Meserve JR
3) Matthew Mayo JR 4) Nathan Casali FR
13 Yarmouth High School 9:12.86 1
1) Ben Cox-Faxon JR 2) Conor Wolff FR
3) Sean Whynot JR 4) Odeh Rizkallah SO
14 Mt. Blue High School 9:15.46 1
1) Ethan McIntosh SO 2) Jon Lesko SR
3) Jacob Mealey JR 4) Evan Hornbach SO
15 Morse High School 9:17.42 1
1) Jordan Leuteman 2) Connor Freeman
3) Christian Brookhouse 4) Aidan Pryor
16 Old Town High School 9:17.70 2
1) Gabriel Bartkiewicz SR 2) Benjamin Francis JR
3) Nick Letourneau SO 4) Sam Koch SO
17 Ellsworth High School 9:19.98 1
1) Beckett Markosian JR 2) Vianney Cambier SR
3) Calvin Nelson FR 4) Mark Berry JR
18 Poland Regional High School 9:22.95 1
1) Sean. Shanahan SR 2) Sam. Stone SR
3) Lucas Yorkey SR 4) Gaeb. Bouchard SR
19 Lawrence High School 9:30.16 1
1) Josiah Webber FR 2) Seth Pellerin JR
3) Colin Day FR 4) Sean Ames FR
20 Waterville High School 9:44.77 1
1) Zackary McAllister JR 2) Declan Murphy FR
3) Andrew Chambers SR 4) Anthony Nabarowsky SR
21 Medomak Valley High School 10:07.40 1
1) Tyler Bowman SR 2) Gavin Readinger FR
3) Damian Henry FR 4) Isaiah Potter JR
22 Fryeburg Academy 10:10.87 1
1) Elijah Howe FR 2) Jacques Dupuis FR
3) Ethan Rembach FR 4) Antonin Santarelli JR
23 Camden Hills High School 10:19.94 1
1) Julian Blohm FR 2) Joby Byrd SO
3) Colin Stewart SO 4) Elias Porter FR
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class B Rec: R 14.72 1998 Matt Spera, Gorham
Co-Records: 14.5h Pendergist/Werner, Ellsworth/Scarborough
'17 Champion: 15.21 Jake Martin, York
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jake Martin SR York 14.87q 1
2 Zachary Beaton JR Hermon 15.19q 2
3 Zach Westman SR York 15.73q 4
4 Elijah Joyce JR MDI 15.98q 3
5 Maxamus Spaulding SO Winslow 15.99q 4
6 Preston Ross SO Mt. Blue 16.12q 3
7 Jon Burke JR York 16.18q 2
8 Coleman Gary SR Brewer 16.81q 3
9 Dominic Graves SO Old Town 16.87 2
10 Bryce Pelletier SR Leavitt 16.98 1
11 Nathan Berry SO Cony 17.01 2
12 Alex Mahon JR Erskine 17.64 3
13 Zachary Campbell SR Lawrence 17.83 4
14 Jacob MacCallum SO GNG 17.86 2
15 Ethan Nurick JR Waterville SHS 17.96 1
16 Thomas Kenney SR Lawrence 17.99 1
17 Wyatt Bates JR Yarmouth 18.15 3
18 Ben Ryan FR Presque Isle 18.20 3
19 Cameron Warner FR Hermon 18.46 4
20 Conner Michaud FR Presque Isle 18.74 4
21 Isaac Drury FR Foxcroft 18.76 2
22 Iain McCollett SO Cony 19.08 4
23 Jacob Devine FR Presque Isle 19.44 1
24 Trever Gaudin SO Leavitt 19.50 1
25 Blaine Clark FR Leavitt 20.12 3
-- Gavin Poperechny SR Greely DQ 1 Lack of attempt
-- Tommy Thelander SR LINC DQ 4 Interference
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 14.72 1998 Matt Spera, Gorham
Co-Records: 14.5h Pendergist/Werner, Ellsworth/Scarborough
'17 Champion: 15.21 Jake Martin, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zachary Beaton JR Hermon 15.17 10
2 Jake Martin SR York 15.24 8
3 Zach Westman SR York 15.88 6
4 Elijah Joyce JR MDI 15.97 4
5 Maxamus Spaulding SO Winslow 16.04 3
6 Preston Ross SO Mt. Blue 16.47 2
7 Coleman Gary SR Brewer 16.48 1
8 Jon Burke JR York 17.13
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class B Rec: R 11.00 2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
'17 Champion: 11.31 Benjamin Smith, Winslow
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ben Cotton SR John Bapst 11.39q 2
2 James Petersen SR Hermon 11.49q 1
3 Andrew Peterson SR GNG 11.58q 4
4 Jake Warn SR Winslow 11.60q 2
5 Ben Owre SO Camden Hills 11.72q 1
6 Dylan Keller JR Erskine 11.76q 4
7 Colby Lee SR MDI 11.77q 1
8 Austin Baltazar Morse 11.82q 2
9 Trace Cyr JR Presque Isle 11.83 1
10 Chance Graves JR Nokomis 11.90 4
11 Steve Fitzpatrick SR John Bapst 11.95 3
12 Javon Williams JR Ellsworth 12.00 4
13 Wayne Dorr SO Old Town 12.05 2
14 Matthew Concannon SR Cape 12.08 3
15 Zachary Campbell SR Lawrence 12.15 4
16 Caleb Armstrong SO LINC 12.16 2
17 Nicholas Mitch JR Freeport 12.17 2
18 Jack Sandone SO Ellsworth 12.18 1
19 Benjamin Dorval JR Winslow 12.20 1
20 Taylor Bielecki SO Waterville SHS 12.24 3
21 Billy Kerley SR MDI 12.44 3
22 Matthew Conley FR Cape 12.53 1
23 Travis Spell SO Old Town 12.54 4
24 AlAli Ali Cony 12.56 3
25 Atticus Deeny JR Ellsworth 12.59 3
26 Cole Martin FR Belfast 12.82 3
27 Joe Goulette JR York 13.28 2
28 Bendix Gerling JR Brewer 15.68 4
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 11.00 2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
'17 Champion: 11.31 Benjamin Smith, Winslow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Cotton SR John Bapst 11.28 10
2 Andrew Peterson SR GNG 11.40 8
3 James Petersen SR Hermon 11.50 6
4 Jake Warn SR Winslow 11.53 4
5 Austin Baltazar Morse 11.71 3
6 Dylan Keller JR Erskine 11.76 2
7 Colby Lee SR MDI 11.81 1
8 Ben Owre SO Camden Hills 11.83
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 6:08.08 2001 Ben Shorey, Ellsworth
'17 Champion: 8:06.19 Chase Hubbard, Mount View
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Enrico Echevarria SR Mt. Blue 7:52.11 10
2 Ryan Pratt SR Leavitt 8:09.30 8
3 Vinny Derro SR York 8:15.38 6
4 John-Henry Eddyblouin SO LINC 8:25.28 4
5 Will Pearson FR Cape 8:26.34 3
6 Sam True SO LINC 8:44.38 2
7 Isaac Dionne SR Leavitt 8:46.44 1
8 Zebsa Giggey FR Brewer 8:58.12
9 DJ Neal JR MCI 9:04.10
10 Ryley Wheelock SR John Bapst 9:12.22
11 Dylan Fowler FR Hermon 9:16.41
12 Tyler Kahkonen FR Brewer 9:21.23
13 Jamie Filias SO York 9:28.88
14 RJ Chadwick FR MCI 9:37.44
15 Alex Farkas JR Cony 9:54.24
-- Brady Harrod SO York DQ Interference
-- Noah Ernenwein JR York DQ Bent knee
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 4:09.88 2014 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
'17 Champion: 4:18.75 Luke Laverdiere, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luke Laverdiere SR Yarmouth 4:23.09 2 10
2 Sam Russ JR LINC 4:34.93 2 8
3 Matthew Todd JR Greely 4:37.40 2 6
4 Martin Horne FR Freeport 4:37.73 2 4
5 Jarrett Gulden SO LINC 4:39.15 2 3
6 Alfie Walker SO Fryeburg 4:43.29 2 2
7 Luke Marsanskis JR Greely 4:44.36 2 1
8 Zeke Robinson SR Mt. Blue 4:44.56 2
9 Peter DiNinno Cape 4:46.93 2
10 Jesse Dalton JR Mt. Blue 4:49.76 2
11 Kyle Byram JR Hermon 4:49.97 1
12 Griffin McNamara JR York 4:49.98 2
13 Stephen Grierson SO MDI 4:53.32 1
14 William Bourque JR Erskine 4:53.97 1
15 Nicholas Tiner JR Winslow 4:54.08 1
16 Eli Hultstrom SO York 4:54.64 1
17 Cavin McNamara FR York 4:55.94 1
18 Aidan Willits FR Cape 4:56.12 1
19 Nathan Casali FR Lake Region 4:56.97 1
20 Odeh Rizkallah SO Yarmouth 4:57.65 1
21 Max Bartley SR Presque Isle 5:01.25 1
22 Alister Piccini SR Winslow 5:06.65 2
-- Beckett Markosian JR Ellsworth DQ 1 multiple steps on cu
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 43.99 2012 Falmouth
J Buhelt, M Kingry, G Burfiend, J Polewaczyk
'17 Champion: 45.36 Wells High School, Wells
K Reidy, O Berry, T Dewey, A Pinette
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mount Desert Island HS 44.90 4 10
1) Elijah Joyce JR 2) Owen Mild SR
3) Griffin Maristany SR 4) Colby Lee SR
2 Old Town High School 45.86 4 8
1) Travis Spell SO 2) Zachariah Fostun JR
3) Elijah Veilleux SO 4) Wayne Dorr SO
3 Leavitt Area High School 46.01 4 6
1) Garett Jabbush SO 2) Connor Cyr SR
3) Bryce Pelletier SR 4) Caleb Bowen SR
4 Greely High School 46.02 3 4
1) Isaac Moore JR 2) Gavin Poperechny SR
3) Darien Drouin SO 4) Michael Geary SR
5 Winslow High School 46.20 2 3
1) Isaiah Goldsmith SO 2) Jacob Bisson JR
3) Benjamin Dorval JR 4) Jake Warn SR
6 Belfast Area High School 46.40 4 2
1) Christian Sukeforth SR 2) Carter Patterson SR
3) Tyson Hill SR 4) Ricky Smith SR
7 Erskine Academy 46.41 4 1
1) Jack Jowett JR 2) Dylan Keller JR
3) Alex Mahon JR 4) Isaiah Morrison JR
8 Ellsworth High School 46.59 4
1) Connor Crawford SO 2) Jack Sandone SO
3) Javon Williams JR 4) Atticus Deeny JR
9 Cony High School 46.62 3
1) AlAli Ali 2) Dustin Dyer SO
3) Travis Nickerson JR 4) Elijah Dutil JR
10 Gray New Gloucester 46.76 4
1) Nathaniel Gendreau JR 2) Jacob MacCallum SO
3) Seth Levier SR 4) Andrew Peterson SR
11 Medomak Valley High School 47.17 3
1) Christian Delima JR 2) Jonathan Jones JR
3) Joey Horovitz JR 4) Mavrick Young JR
12 York High School 47.43 3
1) Alex Nickerson SR 2) Jon Burke JR
3) Jon Rodrigues JR 4) Grant Long SR
13 Hermon High School 47.55 3
1) Evan Staples SO 2) Logan Farrar SO
3) Devin Smith FR 4) Jordan Bishop SR
14 Nokomis Regional High School 48.42 1
1) Tyler Pelletier JR 2) Nick Marchelletta SR
3) Ethan Bubar FR 4) Sam Roy JR
15 Morse High School 48.57 3
1) Thomas Trundy 2) Aidan Sinclair
3) Tyler Scorfina 4) Austin Baltazar
16 Camden Hills High School 49.60 3
1) Will Thorn FR 2) Tyson DeWaard SO
3) Josh Pearse SO 4) Kevin Tran FR
17 Gardiner High School 49.83 1
1) Tucker Boudreau FR 2) Michael Fairservice FR
3) Hunter Land SO 4) Rojay Richards SO
18 Mt. Blue High School 50.14 1
1) Logan Dolbier SO 2) Clayton McCarthy SO
3) Emmett Trafton SO 4) Preston Ross SO
19 Poland Regional High School 50.49 2
1) Ben Olson FR 2) Brayden. Gurney FR
3) Timmy Brienza FR 4) Colin. Carrier FR
20 Yarmouth High School 50.54 2
1) Chris Koskinen SO 2) Jacob Veilleux SO
3) Justin Veilleux SO 4) Tommaso Fiandaca JR
21 Waterville High School 51.82 2
1) Zackary McAllister JR 2) Anthony Nabarowsky SR
3) Declan Murphy FR 4) Trevor Luong JR
22 Presque Isle High School 52.44 2
1) Drew Cameron JR 2) Conner Michaud FR
3) Colby Carlisle FR 4) Ben Ryan FR
-- John Bapst Memorial HS FS 4
1) Connor Reese JR 2) Ben Cotton SR
3) Nicholas Brown JR 4) Steve Fitzpatrick SR
-- Lawrence High School DQ 2 baton out of zone
1) James Dixon SR 2) Alexander Owens JR
3) Paul Southwick SO 4) Zachary Campbell SR
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 49.2h 1989 Eric Nedeau, Kennebunk
'17 Champion: 49.94 Tahj Garvey, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tahj Garvey SR Yarmouth 49.71 2 10
2 Maxamus Spaulding SO Winslow 49.77 2 8
3 Griffin Maristany SR MDI 51.02 2 6
4 James Petersen SR Hermon 51.46 2 4
5 Owen Mild SR MDI 51.81 2 3
6 James Olivier JR Cony 52.17 2 2
7 Trace Cyr JR Presque Isle 52.24 2 1
8 Chance Graves JR Nokomis 52.99 2
9 Nick Rainforth JR York 54.05 1
10 John O'Brien JR York 54.89 1
11 Nicholas Mitch JR Freeport 55.06 1
12 Gavin McDonald JR John Bapst 55.08 1
13 Ben Brewer Morse 56.55 1
14 Jacob Witham JR Winslow 57.58 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 37.9h 1991 Ryan Werner, Scarborough
'17 Champion: 40.71 Zach Westman, York
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zach Westman SR York 40.24 4 10
2 Zachary Beaton JR Hermon 41.08 4 8
3 Jake Martin SR York 41.36 4 6
4 Griffin Agnese SR Freeport 41.82 4 4
5 Gavin Poperechny SR Greely 42.71 4 3
6 Maxamus Spaulding SO Winslow 42.77 4 2
7 Tommy Thelander SR LINC 43.85 3 1
8 Phillip Feeney SR Brewer 44.24 3
9 Thomas Trundy Morse 44.98 2
10 Isaiah Morrison JR Erskine 45.56 3
11 Preston Ross SO Mt. Blue 45.89 3
12 Coleman Gary SR Brewer 45.92 2
13 Quenton Convery FR York 46.05 2
14 James Olivier JR Cony 46.20 4
15 Nathan Berry SO Cony 46.56 3
16 Conner Michaud FR Presque Isle 47.11 3
17 Iain McCollett SO Cony 47.32 2
18 Alex Mahon JR Erskine 47.34 2
19 Colby Carlisle FR Presque Isle 47.56 1
20 Trever Gaudin SO Leavitt 47.94 2
21 Jack Sandone SO Ellsworth 48.09 3
22 Rhys Evans FR York 48.62 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 1:53.8h 1995 Joe Moody, Mt. View
'17 Champion: 2:01.00 Luke Laverdiere, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Travis Nickerson JR Cony 2:01.84 3 10
2 Jon Donnelly SR Brewer 2:01.94 3 8
3 Jarrett Gulden SO LINC 2:03.96 3 6
4 Atticus Smith SO Greely 2:04.70 2 4
5 Jose Chumbe SR MDI 2:05.56 2 3
6 James Mayo JR Erskine 2:05.60 2 2
7 Jacob Young SR York 2:05.61 3 1
8 Matthew Todd JR Greely 2:06.86 3
9 James Peter SR York 2:06.88 2
10 Joe Ashby SR Freeport 2:07.45 3
11 Braedon Stevens JR Hermon 2:08.16 3
12 Sam Ellis SO John Bapst 2:08.30 1
13 Nate Henry JR Brewer 2:08.71 2
14 Josiah Martin SO LINC 2:09.83 1
15 Caleb Richardson JR Cony 2:10.22 3
16 Zeke Robinson SR Mt. Blue 2:11.05 2
17 Stephen Grierson SO MDI 2:11.18 2
18 Ethan McIntosh SO Mt. Blue 2:12.14 2
19 Austin Bennett SO York 2:12.52 2
20 Adam Bruder SR Greely 2:13.69 3
21 Trevor Rafford SR Greely 2:14.11 2
22 Aidan Willits FR Cape 2:14.53 1
23 Nicholas Tiner JR Winslow 2:14.63 1
24 Gabe Sarno FR York 2:14.78 1
25 Alessio Barretta Cape 2:16.07 1
26 Sam Roy JR Nokomis 2:19.19 1
27 Jack Wroten SR Cony 2:19.43 3
28 Jordan Leuteman Morse 2:21.43 2
29 William Bourque JR Erskine 2:21.90 1
30 Nelson Reynolds JR Winslow 2:22.43 1
31 Alister Piccini SR Winslow 2:33.98 1
-- Nicholas Dall JR Waterville SHS DQ 3 multiple steps curb
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 22.22 2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
'17 Champion: 22.60 Benjamin Smith, Winslow
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Griffin Maristany SR MDI 23.12 4 10
2 Ben Cotton SR John Bapst 23.32 4 8
3 Matthew Concannon SR Cape 23.43 4 6
4 Steve Fitzpatrick SR John Bapst 23.49 4 4
5 Jake Warn SR Winslow 23.53 4 3
6 Trace Cyr JR Presque Isle 23.64 3 2
7 Owen Mild SR MDI 23.87 4 1
8 Chance Graves JR Nokomis 23.94 3
9 Taylor Bielecki SO Waterville SHS 24.04 3
10 Jon Rodrigues JR York 24.29 3
11 Andrew Peterson SR GNG 24.40 3
12 Michael Geary SR Greely 24.52 3
13 Mavrick Young JR Medomak 24.57 1
14 Javon Williams JR Ellsworth 24.70 2
15 Travis Spell SO Old Town 24.84 2
16 Terry Matsuda SR LINC 24.89 2
17 Devin Smith FR Hermon 25.06 1
18 Jacob Bisson JR Winslow 25.10 2
19 Matt Glidden JR MCI 25.44 2
20 Caleb Armstrong SO LINC 33.18 3
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 9:19.34 2003 Ben True, Greely
'17 Champion: 9:31.69 Luke Laverdiere, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Laverdiere SR Yarmouth 9:45.49 10
2 Luke Marsanskis JR Greely 10:15.05 8
3 Sam Russ JR LINC 10:15.30 6
4 Jack Bassett Cape 10:21.31 4
5 Martin Horne FR Freeport 10:22.43 3
6 Caleb Thurston SR Greely 10:26.55 2
7 Matt Shea SO Ellsworth 10:30.04 1
8 Peter DiNinno Cape 10:38.36
9 Alfie Walker SO Fryeburg 10:44.49
10 Kyle Byram JR Hermon 10:50.26
11 Jesse Dalton JR Mt. Blue 10:56.17
12 Ricky Perruzzi FR Cape 11:00.00
13 Josiah Martin SO LINC 11:14.51
14 Lucas Yorkey SR Poland 11:26.88
-- Sam Wilson FR Greely DQ multiple steps on cu
-- Ethan Ray SR GNG DQ multiple steps on cu
-- Riley Franklin SO Greely DQ multiple steps on cu
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class B Rec: R 3:25.7h 1985 Nokomis
Smith, Gipson, Wintle, Gipson
'17 Champion: 3:32.19 Mount Desert Island HS, MDI
O Mild, N Hutchinson, J Bloom, G Maristany
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mount Desert Island HS 3:32.19 4 10
1) Billy Kerley SR 2) Jose Chumbe SR
3) Owen Mild SR 4) Griffin Maristany SR
2 York High School 3:36.28 4 8
1) John O'Brien JR 2) James Peter SR
3) Nick Rainforth JR 4) Jacob Young SR
3 Belfast Area High School 3:36.77 4 6
1) Tyson Hill SR 2) Carter Patterson SR
3) Christian Sukeforth SR 4) Ricky Smith SR
4 Freeport High School 3:38.21 4 4
1) Nicholas Mitch JR 2) Martin Horne FR
3) Griffin Agnese SR 4) Joe Ashby SR
5 Cony High School 3:40.82 4 3
1) Travis Nickerson JR 2) Caleb Richardson JR
3) Jack Wroten SR 4) James Olivier JR
6 Erskine Academy 3:41.25 3 2
1) Dylan Keller JR 2) Isaiah Morrison JR
3) Andrew Robinson SO 4) James Mayo JR
7 Hermon High School 3:41.86 4 1
1) Logan Farrar SO 2) Brendan Swoboda SR
3) Jordan Bishop SR 4) Braedon Stevens JR
8 Greely High School 3:42.69 4
1) Atticus Smith SO 2) Matthew Todd JR
3) Isaac Moore JR 4) Nicolas Giandrea JR
9 Leavitt Area High School 3:43.18 3
1) Justin Cabral SR 2) Seth Ramser SR
3) Ben Hodgkin SR 4) Josh Peterson SR
10 Old Town High School 3:44.07 3
1) Sam Koch SO 2) Zachariah Fostun JR
3) Travis Spell SO 4) Dante Crenshaw JR
11 Nokomis Regional High School 3:44.49 3
1) Tyler Pelletier JR 2) Sam Roy JR
3) Nick Marchelletta SR 4) Chance Graves JR
12 Brewer High School 3:45.16 4
1) Jon Donnelly SR 2) Phillip Feeney SR
3) Nate Henry JR 4) Nick Luce JR
13 Mt. Blue High School 3:47.45 3
1) Zeke Robinson SR 2) Jon Lesko SR
3) Ethan McIntosh SO 4) Jesse Dalton JR
14 Lincoln Academy 3:47.58 3
1) Caeden Bross SO 2) Ian Stapp SR
3) Tommy Thelander SR 4) Josiah Martin SO
15 Winslow High School 3:48.74 3
1) Isaiah Goldsmith SO 2) Nelson Reynolds JR
3) Nicholas Tiner JR 4) Jacob Witham JR
16 Presque Isle High School 3:48.97 2
1) Drew Cameron JR 2) William Bridges JR
3) Kyler Caron JR 4) Trace Cyr JR
17 Waterville High School 3:53.69 3
1) Declan Murphy FR 2) Zackary McAllister JR
3) Taylor Bielecki SO 4) Anthony Nabarowsky SR
18 Morse High School 3:54.07 2
1) Jordan Leuteman 2) Connor Freeman
3) Issak Sinclair 4) Ben Brewer
19 Ellsworth High School 3:55.20 2
1) Calvin Nelson FR 2) Colby Hamilton SO
3) Micheal Kazmierczak SO 4) Mark Berry JR
20 Medomak Valley High School 3:59.25 1
1) Joey Horovitz JR 2) Nicholas Cox FR
3) Isaiah Potter JR 4) Tyler Bowman SR
21 Lawrence High School 4:02.54 1
1) Paul Southwick SO 2) Colin Day FR
3) Josiah Webber FR 4) Thomas Kenney SR
22 Lake Region High School 4:06.45 2
1) Devyn Hatch JR 2) Cameron Meserve JR
3) Matthew Mayo JR 4) Tim Moore JR
23 Gardiner High School 4:09.16 1
1) Tucker Boudreau FR 2) Hayden Barlow SO
3) Hunter Land SO 4) Rojay Richards SO
24 Poland Regional High School 4:09.73 2
1) Ben Olson FR 2) Sean. Shanahan SR
3) DJ Mackenzie SO 4) Gaeb. Bouchard SR
25 Gray New Gloucester 4:09.89 2
1) Andrew Peterson SR 2) Raymond Woodworth SO
3) Seth Levier SR 4) Noah Bruns JR
26 Fryeburg Academy 4:19.02 1
1) Ethan Rembach FR 2) Jacques Dupuis FR
3) Elijah Howe FR 4) Antonin Santarelli JR
27 Camden Hills High School 4:19.67 2
1) Will Thorn FR 2) Colin Stewart SO
3) Elias Porter FR 4) Julian Blohm FR
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 6-09 1996 Derek Davis, Mt. View
'17 Champion: 6-00 Noah Hutchinson, MDI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor McGuire SR Gardiner 6-02.00 10
2 Matt Glidden JR MCI J6-02.00 8
3 Gavin McDonald JR John Bapst J6-02.00 6
4 Jake Martin SR York J6-02.00 4
5 Sam Hebert JR Camden Hills 5-10.00 3
6 Jack Hansen SO Belfast J5-10.00 2
7 Justin Smith JR Foxcroft J5-10.00 1
8 Elijah Dutil JR Cony J5-10.00
9 Matthew Conley FR Cape 5-08.00
10 Nate Mason SO Ellsworth J5-08.00
11 Thomas Kenney SR Lawrence J5-08.00
12 Zachary Beaton JR Hermon J5-08.00
13 Stephen Gray JR Leavitt J5-08.00
14 Chris Weymouth JR Erskine J5-08.00
15 Camden Jordan SO Leavitt 5-06.00
15 Nathan Regan FR Old Town 5-06.00
15 Wyatt Bates JR Yarmouth 5-06.00
15 Brendan Swoboda SR Hermon 5-06.00
15 Isaiah Goldsmith SO Winslow 5-06.00
15 Jon Burke JR York 5-06.00
15 Benjamin Dorval JR Winslow 5-06.00
15 Jack Jowett JR Erskine 5-06.00
15 Alex Mahon JR Erskine 5-06.00
15 Rhys Evans FR York 5-06.00
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 23-05.50 1990 D. Eagelson, Kennebunk
'17 Champion: 21-01.50 Jack Hanson, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Cotton SR John Bapst 20-09.75 10
2 Caleb Bowen SR Leavitt 20-03.00 8
3 Tyler Pelletier JR Nokomis 20-01.25 6
4 Zach Westman SR York 20-00.75 4
5 Jack Hansen SO Belfast 19-11.25 3
6 Jake Martin SR York 19-10.25 2
7 Jon Rodrigues JR York 19-09.75 1
8 Jordan Bishop SR Hermon 19-09.50
9 Ethan Nurick JR Waterville SHS 19-03.75
10 Chris Weymouth JR Erskine 19-01.25
11 Sam Hebert JR Camden Hills 19-00.75
12 Nate Mason SO Ellsworth 18-11.25
13 Stephen Gray JR Leavitt 18-10.25
14 Seth Levier SR GNG 18-08.50
15 Zachariah Fostun JR Old Town 18-03.50
16 Sean Richard SR Greely 18-03.00
17 Michael Geary SR Greely 18-02.75
18 Isaiah Goldsmith SO Winslow 18-02.00
18 Elijah Veilleux SO Old Town 18-02.00
20 Atticus Smith SO Greely 18-01.75
20 Devon Varney SR MCI 18-01.75
22 Javon Williams JR Ellsworth 18-01.25
23 Lauren Pusey-Nazzaro SR LINC 18-00.75
24 Griffin Bean JR York 18-00.50
25 Wyatt Bates JR Yarmouth 17-07.75
26 Preston Ross SO Mt. Blue 17-07.00
27 Connor Cyr SR Leavitt 17-06.00
28 Dustin Dyer SO Cony 16-11.50
29 Nathaniel Gendreau JR GNG 16-10.50
30 Atticus Deeny JR Ellsworth 16-10.00
31 Billy Kerley SR MDI 16-04.50
-- Ben Ryan FR Presque Isle FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 45-09 1991 Joe Bedard, Mountain Valley
'17 Champion: 43-07 Jake Warn, Winslow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Warn SR Winslow 44-02.50 10
2 Zach Westman SR York 42-04.00 8
3 Jordan Bishop SR Hermon 41-11.50 6
4 Sam Hebert JR Camden Hills 41-06.25 4
5 Zachary Beaton JR Hermon 41-03.50 3
6 Lauren Pusey-Nazzaro SR LINC 41-01.00 2
7 Chris Weymouth JR Erskine 40-04.25 1
8 Elijah Veilleux SO Old Town 40-03.50
9 Ethan Nurick JR Waterville SHS 40-02.25
10 Justin Smith JR Foxcroft 40-00.25
11 Jon Rodrigues JR York 39-07.00
12 Jack Hansen SO Belfast 38-09.50
12 Seth Levier SR GNG 38-09.50
14 Devon Varney SR MCI 38-08.75
15 Nate Mason SO Ellsworth 38-08.00
16 Caleb Bowen SR Leavitt 38-04.75
17 Maxamus Spaulding SO Winslow 38-03.25
18 Stephen Gray JR Leavitt 38-01.25
19 Kyle Smith SR Old Town 37-08.00
20 Griffin Bean JR York 37-06.25
21 Atticus Deeny JR Ellsworth 37-05.50
22 Elijah Dutil JR Cony 37-04.50
23 Matthew Conley FR Cape 37-03.75
24 Beck Deeny FR Ellsworth 37-02.50
25 Iain McCollett SO Cony 37-00.50
26 Logan Hughes JR Brewer 36-10.50
27 Theo Snow SR Lake Region 36-06.00
28 Dustin Dyer SO Cony 36-05.50
29 Kyler Caron JR Presque Isle 36-05.00
30 Matthew Concannon SR Cape 35-10.25
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 200-06 2015 Jack Bouchard, York
Co-Records: 210-09 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'17 Champion: 164-01 Zack Smith, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aidan Martin FR York 159-11 10
2 Croix Albee SR MDI 157-02 8
3 Jacob McCluskey JR Brewer 152-03 6
4 Noah Eckersley-Ray JR Yarmouth 149-04 4
5 Jack Jowett JR Erskine 148-10 3
6 Daniel Rihtnesberg SO Foxcroft 147-11 2
7 Xavier Rowe SO Nokomis 142-11 1
8 Justin Browne JR Erskine 135-02
9 Colton Santomango SR Leavitt 132-07
10 James Robbins SR Belfast 130-03
11 Garrett Graham SR Brewer 129-03
12 Elijah Joyce JR MDI 125-09
13 Jacob MacCallum SO GNG 121-08
14 Micah Hallett SR MDI 119-08
15 Tyler Hall SO Lawrence 117-07
16 Jack Wroten SR Cony 115-10
17 Charles Hughes JR Ellsworth 115-02
18 Nat Grader JR York 111-11
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 177-08 1980 Steve Mason, Lawrence
'17 Champion: 143-10 Zack Smith, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob McCluskey JR Brewer 147-10 10
2 Croix Albee SR MDI 145-07 8
3 Garrett Graham SR Brewer 137-11 6
4 Chris Carrol SO Oceanside 132-10 4
5 Sean Neal SO Brewer 126-06 3
6 Xavier Rowe SO Nokomis 123-01 2
7 Nathan Berry SO Cony 121-09 1
8 Samuel Hoff JR MDI 121-06
9 William Carrolton Morse 121-02
10 Bryce Largay SR Brewer 117-05
11 Jacob MacCallum SO GNG 115-03
12 Gilbert Isaacs JR MDI 114-09
13 Jacob St Louis SR Old Town 114-08
14 Sam. Stone SR Poland 114-03
15 Connor Patten JR Hermon 114-01
16 Micah Hallett SR MDI 113-08
17 Damyan Greenlaw SO Brewer 112-09
18 Ishan Myers Morse 112-07
19 Noah Eckersley-Ray JR Yarmouth 112-02
20 Jacob Dacus SR Cony 110-08
21 Adam Burdzel JR MDI 110-06
22 Aaron Schanck SR MCI 109-00
23 Connor Daley FR York 108-06
24 Alexander Owens JR Lawrence 106-03
25 Donald Resh JR Belfast 105-10
26 Aidan Martin FR York 104-08
27 Rasheed Parker SR Waterville SHS 99-06
28 Matt Bolstridge FR Brewer 91-06
29 James Boyd JR Nokomis 86-04
30 Nate Messmore SR MDI 83-09
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 59-01.75 1979 Jim Dawson, Lawrence
'17 Champion: 47-10.75 Croix Albee, MDI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garrett Graham SR Brewer 54-04.75 10
2 Croix Albee SR MDI 53-08.75 8
3 Jacob McCluskey JR Brewer 47-09.00 6
4 Gilbert Isaacs JR MDI 46-05.50 4
5 Sean Neal SO Brewer 46-03.00 3
6 Samuel Hoff JR MDI 44-06.50 2
7 William Carrolton Morse 44-03.00 1
8 Aidan Martin FR York 43-10.50
9 Jacob St Louis SR Old Town 43-00.00
9 Michael McNeil SO Yarmouth 43-00.00
11 Gavin Russo JR Poland 42-04.00
12 Rasheed Parker SR Waterville SHS 41-08.50
13 Justin Browne JR Erskine 41-04.00
14 Adam Burdzel JR MDI 41-01.00
15 Micah Hallett SR MDI 40-08.50
16 James Robbins SR Belfast 39-11.50
17 Evan Kelly FR Poland 39-10.50
18 Dominic Mitchell JR Old Town 39-07.00
19 Jacob Dacus SR Cony 39-05.75
20 Damyan Greenlaw SO Brewer 39-01.50
21 Aaron Schanck SR MCI 38-11.50
22 Alex Helie FR Freeport 38-09.50
23 Sam Benedict JR Poland 38-07.00
24 Jaycob Miller JR Brewer 38-06.75
25 Isaac Plourde JR Lawrence 38-06.00
26 Donald Resh JR Belfast 37-09.75
27 Thomas Noble SR Lake Region 37-04.75
28 Tristan Swan SR Leavitt 36-08.00
29 Nolan Cabral SR Leavitt 36-03.25
30 Theo Snow SR Lake Region 35-07.00
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class B Rec: R 14-07 2016 Drew Nealey, Belfast
'17 Champion: 13-03 Benjamin Copeland, Lawrence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Hansen SO Belfast 13-03.00 10
2 Elijah Denning SO MDI 12-00.00 8
3 Joshua Hart JR Brewer J12-00.00 6
4 Griffin Bean JR York J12-00.00 4
5 Andrew Gillette JR Brewer 11-06.00 3
6 Timothy Smith SO Belfast J11-06.00 2
7 Nicholas Brown JR John Bapst 11-00.00 1
8 Mike Hayden JR Brewer J11-00.00
9 Bryan Taylor JR Greely 10-06.00
9 Jack Jowett JR Erskine 10-06.00
9 Cameron Oxley SR Brewer 10-06.00
9 Chris Koskinen SO Yarmouth 10-06.00
9 Drew Robson JR Belfast 10-06.00
9 Taylor Bielecki SO Waterville SHS 10-06.00
15 Chris Weymouth JR Erskine 9-09.00
15 Ben Brewer Morse 9-09.00
15 Tyler Hall SO Lawrence 9-09.00
18 Devyn Hatch JR Lake Region 9-00.00
18 Ben Freudig SO MDI 9-00.00
-- Everet Varney SO Leavitt NH
-- William Lane SO Greely NH
-- Justin Smith JR Foxcroft NH
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) York High School 86 1) Mount Desert Island HS 86
3) Brewer High School 66 4) Hermon High School 39
4) John Bapst Memorial HS 39 6) Yarmouth High School 34
6) Greely High School 34 8) Winslow High School 33
9) Lincoln Academy 32 10) Belfast Area High School 28
11) Cony High School 26 12) Leavitt Area High School 23
13) Freeport High School 15 13) Cape Elizabeth High Schoo 15
15) Mt. Blue High School 12 16) Erskine Academy 11
17) Gardiner High School 10 18) Nokomis Regional High Sch 9
19) Old Town High School 8 19) Maine Central Institute 8
19) Gray New Gloucester 8 22) Camden Hills High School 7
23) Morse High School 4 23) Oceanside High School 4
25) Foxcroft Academy 3 25) Presque Isle High School 3
27) Fryeburg Academy 2 28) Ellsworth High School 1
2018 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/2/2018
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at Massabesic High School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 9:43.30 2005 John Bapst
M Glover, N Lavertu, C Martin, E Sharkey
'17 Champion: 10:17.08 , Orono
J Gaetjen, K Dill, H Steelman, R Lopez-Anido
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 George Stevens Academy 10:14.30 10
1) Eliza Broughton SR 2) Mary Richardson SR
3) Zeya Lorio SR 4) Mary Brenna Catus SR
2 Maranacook HS 10:41.16 8
1) Maddie Taylor SR 2) Laura Parent SR
3) Lily Welch JR 4) Sophie O'Clair FR
3 Orono High School 10:56.12 6
1) Erin Gerbi FR 2) Jenna Gaetjen SR
3) Julia White FR 4) Liza Gallandt SR
4 Monmouth Academy 11:02.78 4
1) Kaitlin Hunt SO 2) Abbie Hunt SR
3) Danielle Parker SR 4) Audrey Fletcher SO
5 Traip Academy 11:06.00 3
1) Julia Campion SO 2) Olivia Lawrence SR
3) Lilly Kemp JR 4) Tezeta Aldaz SO
6 Wells High School 11:15.41 2
1) Natalie Robinson JR 2) Chaya Lord-Rozeff SO
3) Summer Sayward FR 4) Grace Bradish SO
7 Caribou High School 11:38.26 1
1) Ashley Violette JR 2) Maren Moir JR
3) Emma Stewart SO 4) Edie Shea FR
8 Washington Academy 11:40.50
1) Mackenzie Cates FR 2) Riley Frasier SO
3) Jordan Finlay JR 4) Paige Bell FR
9 Winthrop High School 11:58.12
1) Maya Deming SO 2) Gabby Ross SO
3) Madison Forgue FR 4) Kena Souza SO
10 Hall-Dale High School 12:03.55
1) Olivia Bean FR 2) Sierra Millay SR
3) Tess Gioia SR 4) Naomi Lynch FR
11 Central High School 12:15.81
1) Madison Leathers FR 2) Abigail Allen SO
3) Emilee Cohen SO 4) Alison Shaw SO
12 Washburn Dist HS 13:11.90
1) Madison Miller FR 2) Bobbie Campbell JR
3) Kassandra Farley JR 4) Alexis Carney JR
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 14.6h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'17 Champion: 16.20 Lauren Sterling, Mountain Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Sterling SR Mountain Valley 16.70q 1
2 Mya Sirois FR Monmouth 17.05q 3
3 Sophia Santamaria SO Traip 17.16q 3
4 Emily Grandahl SR Monmouth 17.42q 2
5 Isabel Henderson SR Orono 17.46q 2
6 Ayanna Stover SR Wiscasset 17.46q 2
7 Destiney Deschaines FR Lisbon 17.50q 3
8 Libby Clement SO Monmouth 17.66q 1
9 Gabby Ravin FR Mount View 17.72 3
10 Eliza Broughton SR GSA 17.91 2
11 Willow Whitten JR Caribou 18.29 1
12 Maija Overturf SR Central 18.31 3
13 Sierra Huff SR Winthrop 18.63 1
14 JoJo Fields SR Caribou 18.67 1
15 Olivia Paolillo JR Boothbay 18.85 2
16 Mazie Smallidge SR GSA 18.90 1
17 Sophia King FR Mount View 18.91 3
18 Anna Lewis SO Monmouth 19.27 1
19 Ashlyn Williams JR Spruce Mtn 19.36 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 14.6h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'17 Champion: 16.20 Lauren Sterling, Mountain Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Sterling SR Mountain Valley 16.35 10
2 Ayanna Stover SR Wiscasset 16.51 8
3 Mya Sirois FR Monmouth 16.81 6
4 Sophia Santamaria SO Traip 17.00 4
5 Isabel Henderson SR Orono 17.19 3
6 Emily Grandahl SR Monmouth 17.41 2
7 Libby Clement SO Monmouth 17.57 1
8 Destiney Deschaines FR Lisbon 17.62
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 12.12 2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'17 Champion: 12.93 Katherine O'Brien, Orono
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chenille Eccleston SO Wells 13.17q 1
2 Janika Pakulski SR Maranacook 13.32q 4
3 Danielle Cummings JR Dexter 13.41q 3
4 Jilian Schmelzer SO Winthrop 13.45q 3
5 Cymeria Robshaw JR Penquis 13.51q 2
6 Katherine O'Brien SR Orono 13.54q 2
7 Sydney Allen SR Central 13.66q 3
8 Alice Cockerham SO Mt. Abram 13.69q 1
9 Grace Chapman FR Buckfield 13.88 4
10 Gabriella Richardson SR Sumner 13.96 1
11 Gabby Ravin FR Mount View 13.96 1
12 Lauren Dow JR Wells 13.98 4
13 Avery Williams JR Spruce Mtn 14.01 4
14 Yolanda Ares FR Traip 14.08 3
15 Ottilie McPhail SR Central 14.10 2
16 Annika Reynolds FR Ft. Fairfield 14.14 1
17 Kiana Gordon SR Maranacook 14.21 3
18 Grace Francis JR Central 14.23 2
19 Gwen Webber FR Wiscasset 14.33 3
20 Rachel Ring SR Caribou 14.36 1
21 Meaghan Goodine SR Bucksport 14.39 2
22 Clara Logan Mt. Abram 14.44 4
23 Alexis Beardsley SR Spruce Mtn 14.47 2
-- Erin Bache SO Dexter FS 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 12.12 2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'17 Champion: 12.93 Katherine O'Brien, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chenille Eccleston SO Wells 12.98 10
2 Janika Pakulski SR Maranacook 13.17 8
3 Cymeria Robshaw JR Penquis 13.17 6
4 Jilian Schmelzer SO Winthrop 13.30 4
5 Katherine O'Brien SR Orono 13.31 3
6 Danielle Cummings JR Dexter 13.35 2
7 Sydney Allen SR Central 13.36 1
8 Alice Cockerham SO Mt. Abram 13.59
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 7:27.96 2006 Lauren Forgues, Boothbay
'17 Champion: 7:57.42 Sydney Sirois, St Dominic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moira Burgess SR Monmouth 7:52.43 10
2 Emily White JR Spruce Mtn 7:52.53 8
3 Sydney Douglass SR Lisbon 8:37.08 6
4 Emily Austin JR Caribou 8:48.66 4
5 Aurianna Armandi FR Spruce Mtn 8:54.62 3
6 Chloe Dwinell FR Monmouth 9:04.91 2
7 Isabelle Castonguay SO Spruce Mtn 9:11.36 1
8 Lucia Smitherman SR Orono 9:23.37
9 Ariana Wiles SR Maranacook 9:26.25
10 Olivia Austin JR Caribou 9:52.97
11 Sabrina Freeman SR Hall-Dale 10:03.44
12 Amneh Wise FR Orono 10:08.62
13 Emma Willey FR Lisbon 10:09.15
14 Ellie Hilscher SO NYA 10:11.05
15 Jocelyn Coffin FR Monmouth 10:37.64
-- Tori Grover FR Buckfield DQ bent knee
-- Lydia Roy FR Monmouth DQ bent knee
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 4:59.20 2001 Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth
'17 Champion: 5:07.62 Hannah Steelman, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olivia Reynolds FR NYA 5:14.45 2 10
2 Grace Graham SR Grtr Houlton CA 5:37.19 2 8
3 Liza Gallandt SR Orono 5:39.10 2 6
4 Sophie O'Clair FR Maranacook 5:39.22 2 4
5 Sage Pound FR Mount View 5:42.22 2 3
6 Alexis Rodriguez JR Caribou 5:44.69 2 2
7 Tezeta Aldaz SO Traip 5:56.23 2 1
8 Gabrielle Allen FR Mount View 6:00.64 2
9 Abbie Hunt SR Monmouth 6:01.04 2
10 Bridget Hill SR Grtr Houlton CA 6:01.63 2
11 Jessica Halsey SO Ft. Fairfield 6:03.58 1
12 Paige Bell FR Washington Acad 6:14.16 1
13 Lauren Morrison JR Mattanawcook 6:14.83 1
14 Teagan Ewings SO Grtr Houlton CA 6:18.89 1
15 Ashley Violette JR Caribou 6:19.11 1
16 Olivia Bean FR Hall-Dale 6:19.58 1
17 Kaitlin Hunt SO Monmouth 6:20.35 2
18 Kelsey Benjamin SO Bangor Christian 6:22.23 1
19 Meagan Vachon SO Seacoast 6:23.21 1
20 Erica Dickey FR Richmond 6:26.57 1
21 Lindsey Weeks SR Oak Hill 6:27.12 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 50.18 2016 Orono High School, Orono
A Pickering, L Stoops, C Kohtala, K O'Brien
'17 Champion: 52.65 , Orono
B Chasse, K O'Brien, I Henderson, C Kohtala
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wells High School 51.53 3 10
1) Chenille Eccleston SO 2) Bailey Morrison SR
3) Delaney McDonnell SR 4) Lauren Dow JR
2 Central High School 51.77 3 8
1) Sydney Allen SR 2) Grace Francis JR
3) Ottilie McPhail SR 4) Jaeden Viani SO
3 Orono High School 52.01 3 6
1) Kaeli Gaetjen SR 2) Camille Kohtala JR
3) Isabel Henderson SR 4) Katherine O'Brien SR
4 Wiscasset High School 52.11 3 4
1) Gwen Webber FR 2) Vanessa Dunn SR
3) Grace Webber SR 4) Ayanna Stover SR
5 Maranacook HS 52.19 3 3
1) Kiana Gordon SR 2) Grace Despres JR
3) Nicole D'Angelo SR 4) Janika Pakulski SR
6 Winthrop High School 52.27 3 2
1) Kinli DiBiase SR 2) Sierra Huff SR
3) Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone SO 4) Jilian Schmelzer SO
7 Lisbon High School 53.39 3 1
1) Sydney Douglass SR 2) Emma Houle SR
3) Jordan Ott JR 4) Destiney Deschaines FR
8 Spruce Mountain HS 54.05 3
1) Alexis Beardsley SR 2) Ashlyn Williams JR
3) Hannah ST Pierre SR 4) Avery Williams JR
9 Caribou High School 55.11 2
1) Rachel Ring SR 2) Jessica Limary SR
3) Emma Stewart SO 4) JoJo Fields SR
10 Mt. Abram HS 55.13 2
1) Christy Emery FR 2) Clara Logan
3) River Horn FR 4) Alice Cockerham SO
11 Washington Academy 55.39 2
1) Nia Aretakis SO 2) Alayna Lamb SR
3) Haylee Link SR 4) Inez Furth FR
12 George Stevens Academy 55.41 2
1) Syra Gutow SO 2) Grace Broughton FR
3) Elia O'Hara FR 4) Ellis Murnik FR
13 Traip Academy 56.58 2
1) Elly Young JR 2) Montana Arsenault SO
3) Emma Auclair SR 4) Yolanda Ares FR
14 Fort Kent Community HS 56.77 2
1) Jacalyn Pelletier JR 2) Breanna Beaulieu SO
3) Lacy Pelletier FR 4) Gabby Martin FR
15 Sumner Memorial HS 56.99 2
1) Tara Flubacher JR 2) Blue Howard SO
3) Emily Crocker SO 4) Gabriella Richardson SR
16 Sacopee Valley HS 58.53 1
1) Sierra Miller JR 2) Kyungim Bae SO
3) Isabelle Keim SO 4) Megan Hebert SR
17 Penobscot Valley HS 59.05 1
1) Indi Rosario SO 2) Bri Carr SO
3) Gabby Carr SR 4) Julie Rogers JR
18 Washburn Dist HS 1:01.34 1
1) Trinity Saucier-Pellicer FR 2) Kassandra Farley JR
3) Bobbie Campbell JR 4) Alexis Carney JR
19 Hall-Dale High School 1:01.75 1
1) Sierra Millay SR 2) Naomi Lynch FR
3) Tess Gioia SR 4) Maya Freed-Barlow SR
20 North Yarmouth Academy 1:02.71 1
1) Eleanor Commons FR 2) Laini Frager FR
3) Kara Jensen SR 4) Alex Braunfels JR
21 Richmond High School 1:04.74 1
1) Erica Dickey FR 2) Abby Johnson SO
3) Averi Wallace FR 4) Olivia Ridenour SO
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 58.47 2004 Olivia Alford, Orono
'17 Champion: 1:00.43 Rebecca Lopez-Anido, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Camille Kohtala JR Orono 58.57 3 10
2 Molly McGrail SO Maranacook 58.97 3 8
3 Reagan Cola SO Boothbay 1:02.81 3 6
4 Amelia Hanning SR Houlton 1:02.83 3 4
5 Jaeden Viani SO Central 1:02.83 3 3
6 Kate Pinette FR Wells 1:03.34 3 2
7 Calla Orino SO Telstar 1:03.69 2 1
8 Meagan Dube SR Caribou 1:03.79 2
9 Dolcie Tanguay SO MSSM 1:05.20 3
10 Jessica Halsey SO Ft. Fairfield 1:05.56 2
11 Makenzey Bedford FR Lisbon 1:06.14 3
12 Hailey Wood FR Searsport 1:06.50 1
13 Katie Pilkington JR Seacoast 1:06.55 2
14 Katherine Reedy JR Wells 1:07.41 1
15 Meaghan Goodine SR Bucksport 1:07.87 2
16 Lauren Dow JR Wells 1:08.51 2
17 Lacy Pelletier FR Fort Kent 1:09.28 1
18 Naomi Lynch FR Hall-Dale 1:09.78 2
19 Addie Morrison FR Bucksport 1:10.11 2
20 Elly Young JR Traip 1:10.43 1
21 Kaitlyn Cote SR Old Orchard 1:11.37 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 44.7h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'17 Champion: 49.29 Elizsa Broughton, GSA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isabel Henderson SR Orono 48.67 3 10
2 Eliza Broughton SR GSA 49.37 3 8
3 Willow Whitten JR Caribou 49.93 3 6
4 Sophia Santamaria SO Traip 50.61 3 4
5 Libby Clement SO Monmouth 51.06 3 3
6 Vanessa Dunn SR Wiscasset 51.19 2 2
7 Inez Furth FR Washington Acad 51.59 2 1
8 Madison McCarthy FR MSSM 52.03 2
9 Emma Ardell FR Houlton 52.30 2
10 Anna Lewis SO Monmouth 52.45 3
11 Sophia King FR Mount View 52.64 2
12 Grace Broughton FR GSA 52.83 3
13 Ashlyn Williams JR Spruce Mtn 54.18 2
14 Emily Grandahl SR Monmouth 54.22 3
15 Isabel Martinez JR Central 54.84 1
16 Olivia Paolillo JR Boothbay 54.96 2
17 Jessica Limary SR Caribou 55.04 1
18 Emmalyne Drake FR Houlton 55.77 2
19 Hannah Liscord SO Maranacook 57.13 1
20 Abby Drummond SO Spruce Mtn 57.32 1
21 Delaney McDonnell SR Wells 58.46 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 2:13.03 2016 Tiara Tardy, Orono
'17 Champion: 2:21.28 Abby Pitkin, Waynflete
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Molly McGrail SO Maranacook 2:27.46 2 10
2 Madison Szczygiel SR Wells 2:29.64 2 8
3 Sarah Brown FR St. Doms 2:33.64 2 6
4 Sophie O'Clair FR Maranacook 2:34.21 2 4
5 Mallory Aromando FR Wells 2:35.60 2 3
6 Zeya Lorio SR GSA 2:35.96 2 2
7 Gabriyah Gadsby JR GSA 2:37.30 1 1
8 Gabrielle Allen FR Mount View 2:38.43 2
9 Sage Pound FR Mount View 2:40.10 2
10 Dolcie Tanguay SO MSSM 2:42.58 1
11 Sydney Douglass SR Lisbon 2:42.63 2
12 Lauren Morrison JR Mattanawcook 2:43.30 1
13 Mary Brenna Catus SR GSA 2:43.92 2
14 Audrey Fletcher SO Monmouth 2:44.33 1
15 Lindsey Weeks SR Oak Hill 2:45.48 1
16 Aubrey Viekman SR Gtr. Portland CS 2:45.57 1
17 Abbie Hunt SR Monmouth 2:45.96 1
18 Paige Bell FR Washington Acad 2:46.03 1
19 Meagan Vachon SO Seacoast 2:48.89 1
20 Lilly Kemp JR Traip 2:52.61 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 25.06 2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'17 Champion: 27.08 Alexandra Hammerton, St. Dominics
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Camille Kohtala JR Orono 26.79 3 10
2 Jilian Schmelzer SO Winthrop 27.26 3 8
3 Molly McGrail SO Maranacook 27.27 3 6
4 Danielle Cummings JR Dexter 27.56 3 4
5 Janika Pakulski SR Maranacook 27.67 3 3
6 Chenille Eccleston SO Wells 27.69 3 2
7 Amelia Hanning SR Houlton 28.22 3 1
8 Alexandra Hammerton JR St. Doms 28.45 2
9 Katherine O'Brien SR Orono 28.84 2
10 Grace Chapman FR Buckfield 28.90 1
11 Ottilie McPhail SR Central 29.22 2
12 Meaghan Goodine SR Bucksport 29.38 1
13 Emma Houle SR Lisbon 29.43 2
14 Grace Francis JR Central 29.59 1
15 Gabriella Richardson SR Sumner 29.90 1
16 Sydney Allen SR Central 29.96 2
17 Kiana Gordon SR Maranacook 30.09 2
18 Annika Reynolds FR Ft. Fairfield 30.23 2
19 Addie Morrison FR Bucksport 30.29 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 10:53.4h 1984 Christine Snow, Old Orchard
'17 Champion: 11:09.91 Hannah Steelman, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Reynolds FR NYA 12:33.67 10
2 Mary Richardson SR GSA 12:37.01 8
3 Erin Gerbi FR Orono 12:45.92 6
4 Eliza Broughton SR GSA 12:45.92 4
5 Grace Graham SR Grtr Houlton CA 12:46.63 3
6 Maddie Taylor SR Maranacook 12:54.62 2
7 Laura Parent SR Maranacook 12:55.58 1
8 Julia White FR Orono 13:06.19
9 Liza Gallandt SR Orono 13:13.97
10 Bridget Hill SR Grtr Houlton CA 13:24.52
11 Natalie Robinson JR Wells 13:35.37
12 Lily Welch JR Maranacook 13:41.83
13 Isabelle Sossel SR Wells 13:42.78
14 Kelsey Benjamin SO Bangor Christian 13:50.62
15 Teagan Ewings SO Grtr Houlton CA 13:55.91
16 Kaitlin Hunt SO Monmouth 13:56.79
17 Grace Bradish SO Wells 14:06.43
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 4:05.00 2016 Orono High School, Orono
T Tardy, B Lopez-Anido, K Dill, L Stoops
'17 Champion: 4:11.34 , Orono
C Kohtala, I Henderson, K Dill, R Lopez-Anido
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central High School 4:16.07 3 10
1) Jaeden Viani SO 2) Sydney Allen SR
3) Maija Overturf SR 4) Ottilie McPhail SR
2 Caribou High School 4:19.03 3 8
1) Willow Whitten JR 2) Meagan Dube SR
3) Monica McLaughlin JR 4) Alexis Rodriguez JR
3 Wells High School 4:25.62 3 6
1) Kate Pinette FR 2) Katherine Reedy JR
3) Lauren Dow JR 4) Madison Szczygiel SR
4 Maranacook HS 4:32.45 3 4
1) Sophie O'Clair FR 2) Grace Despres JR
3) Naomi Moulton SO 4) Molly McGrail SO
5 Orono High School 4:33.77 3 3
1) Isabel Henderson SR 2) Kaeli Gaetjen SR
3) Jenna Gaetjen SR 4) Hannah Batchelder FR
6 Saint Dominic Academy 4:34.73 2 2
1) Grace Girardin FR 2) Abbie Zanoni JR
3) Sarah Brown FR 4) Alexandra Hammerton JR
7 George Stevens Academy 4:35.16 3 1
1) Mazie Smallidge SR 2) Zeya Lorio SR
3) Gabriyah Gadsby JR 4) Grace Broughton FR
8 Traip Academy 4:37.84 2
1) Montana Arsenault SO 2) Lilly Kemp JR
3) Elly Young JR 4) Tezeta Aldaz SO
9 Winthrop High School 4:42.35 1
1) Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone SO 2) Gabby Ross SO
3) Kena Souza SO 4) Jilian Schmelzer SO
10 Lisbon High School 4:43.80 3
1) Jordan Ott JR 2) Makenzey Bedford FR
3) Sydney Douglass SR 4) Emma Houle SR
11 Monmouth Academy 4:49.54 2
1) Audrey Fletcher SO 2) Jordyn Gowell SO
3) Anna Lewis SO 4) Libby Clement SO
12 Fort Kent Community HS 4:55.91 1
1) Breanna Beaulieu SO 2) Emily Ouellette SO
3) Jacalyn Pelletier JR 4) Lacy Pelletier FR
13 Old Orchard Beach 4:56.30 2
1) Kaitlyn Cote SR 2) Maegan Halle SR
3) Megan Niedzwiecki SR 4) Ava Clark SR
14 Seacoast Christian School 5:00.80 1
1) Courtney Williams SR 2) Meagan Vachon SO
3) Ally Akerberg JR 4) Katie Pilkington JR
15 North Yarmouth Academy 5:11.40 2
1) Ellie Hilscher SO 2) Kara Jensen SR
3) Eleanor Commons FR 4) Eliza Tod SO
16 Hall-Dale High School 5:13.09 2
1) Tess Gioia SR 2) Sabrina Freeman SR
3) Sierra Millay SR 4) Maya Freed-Barlow SR
17 Mt. Abram HS 5:17.56 1
1) Alice Mackay 2) Christy Emery FR
3) Yvonne Provencher SO 4) River Horn FR
18 Sumner Memorial HS 5:17.74 1
1) Emily Crocker SO 2) Blue Howard SO
3) Rhiannon Alley SO 4) Tara Flubacher JR
19 Washburn Dist HS 5:24.17 1
1) Madison Miller FR 2) Bobbie Campbell JR
3) Kassandra Farley JR 4) Alexis Carney JR
-- Washington Academy FS 1
1) Alayna Lamb SR 2) Jordan Finlay JR
3) Riley Frasier SO 4) Inez Furth FR
-- Spruce Mountain HS DQ 2 start out of zone
1) Alexis Beardsley SR 2) Mikenzie Parker SR
3) Aurianna Armandi FR 4) Abby Drummond SO
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 5-05.50 2014 Carsyn Koch, Washburn
'17 Champion: 5-00 Angie Perkins, Boothbay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lacy Pelletier FR Fort Kent 5-00.00 10
2 Alexis Rodriguez JR Caribou 4-10.00 6
2 Ashley Cray SO Maranacook 4-10.00 6
2 Lauren Sterling SR Mountain Valley 4-10.00 6
5 Grace Webber SR Wiscasset J4-10.00 3
6 Libby Clement SO Monmouth J4-10.00 2
7 Betsy Hunt SR Mount View J4-10.00 0.50
7 Ava Clark SR Old Orchard J4-10.00 0.50
9 Audrey Groski SO Bangor Christian 4-08.00
10 Maren Moir JR Caribou 4-06.00
11 Olivia Bean FR Hall-Dale J4-06.00
12 Yolanda Ares FR Traip 4-04.00
12 Danielle Cummings JR Dexter 4-04.00
14 Brianna Keib SO Bangor Christian J4-04.00
-- Anna VanValkenburgh JR Monmouth NH
-- Grace Chapman FR Buckfield NH
-- Hannah Oliver SO Mount View NH
-- Lydiah Madore JR Monmouth NH
-- Erin Bache SO Dexter NH
-- Gwen Webber FR Wiscasset NH
-- Abby McDonough SO Greenville NH
-- Delaney McDonnell SR Wells NH
-- Sierra Miller JR Sacopee NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 17-11.75 1985 Kim Armstrong, Old Orchard
'17 Champion: 16-08.50 Katherine O'Brien, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cymeria Robshaw JR Penquis 17-07.75 10
2 Camille Kohtala JR Orono 17-02.50 8
3 Hannah ST Pierre SR Spruce Mtn 16-03.25 6
4 Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone SO Winthrop 15-10.75 4
5 Annika Reynolds FR Ft. Fairfield 15-08.00 3 15-8
6 Bailey Morrison SR Wells J15-08.00 2 15-5.75
7 Ashten Wells JR Searsport 15-07.50 1
8 Chenille Eccleston SO Wells 15-00.00
9 Danielle Cummings JR Dexter 14-10.25
10 Avery Williams JR Spruce Mtn 14-09.75
11 Emma Houle SR Lisbon 14-09.25
12 Dolcie Tanguay SO MSSM 14-08.00
13 Calla Orino SO Telstar 14-07.00
14 Alyssa Graychase FR Bucksport 14-04.25
15 Megan Hebert SR Sacopee 14-01.00
16 Sierra Huff SR Winthrop 13-10.50 13-9.5
17 Madison McCarthy FR MSSM J13-10.50 foul
18 Esther Susen FR Mattanawcook 13-08.50
19 Destiney Deschaines FR Lisbon 13-06.75
20 Alex Braunfels JR NYA 13-06.25
21 Zoe Swanson FR Orono 13-02.75
22 Gabby Martin FR Fort Kent 13-01.00
-- Mya Sirois FR Monmouth FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 37-05.50 2002 Stephanie McCusker, Lisbon
'17 Champion: 32-09 Maija Overturf, Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cymeria Robshaw JR Penquis 34-10.50 10
2 Hannah ST Pierre SR Spruce Mtn 34-06.75 8
3 Ashten Wells JR Searsport 33-08.75 6
4 Maija Overturf SR Central 33-04.25 4
5 Megan Hebert SR Sacopee 32-03.25 3
6 Grace Despres JR Maranacook 32-00.00 2
7 Avery Williams JR Spruce Mtn 31-10.50 1
8 Destiney Deschaines FR Lisbon 31-10.25
9 Emily Grandahl SR Monmouth 31-06.25
10 Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone SO Winthrop 31-05.00
11 Jacalyn Pelletier JR Fort Kent 30-11.00
12 Delaney McDonnell SR Wells 30-08.50
13 Syra Gutow SO GSA 30-06.50
14 Mya Sirois FR Monmouth 30-04.75
15 Monica McLaughlin JR Caribou 30-03.25
16 Sabrina Freeman SR Hall-Dale 30-02.00
17 Mazie Smallidge SR GSA 30-01.00
18 Esther Susen FR Mattanawcook 30-00.75
19 Gabby Martin FR Fort Kent 29-10.25
20 Eva White SO Orono 29-08.50
21 Siara Martin SO Lisbon 29-03.00
22 Maegan Halle SR Old Orchard 28-04.50
23 Zoe Swanson FR Orono 26-06.75
-- Abby Drummond SO Spruce Mtn FOUL
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 149-06 1979 Kathy Calo, York
'17 Champion: 115-07 Morgan Dauk, George Stevens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddie Amero SR Monmouth 123-06 10
2 Monica McLaughlin JR Caribou 114-10 8
3 Hope Shea SR Caribou 112-06 6
4 Destiny Clough JR Monmouth 110-01 4
5 Gabrielle Green FR Maranacook 94-07 3
6 Mahala Hayden SR Monmouth 94-05 2
7 Lauren Melanson JR Orono 93-02 1
8 Emma Auclair SR Traip 90-01
9 Victoria Eichorn JR MSSM 89-09
10 Bianca Breton SO Greenville 89-02
11 Tessa Solomon JR Houlton 87-10
12 Lauren Cyr JR Orono 85-02
13 Abbey Allen SR Monmouth 84-08
14 Tezeta Aldaz SO Traip 82-06
15 Edie Shea FR Caribou 81-04
16 Kaylee Knowles SR Bucksport 76-07
17 Abby Wirling JR Seacoast 71-11
18 Hailey Fenwick SO Mt. Abram 68-10
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 128-07 2015 Muriel Adams, North Yarmouth
'17 Champion: 104-04 Lauren Melanson, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Melanson JR Orono 112-01 10
2 Shala Davis JR Mount View 106-06 8
3 Mahala Hayden SR Monmouth 94-01 6
4 Abby Wirling JR Seacoast 92-11 4
5 Delaney Willey SO Monmouth 87-05 3
6 Jayden Love JR Orono 86-06 2
7 Brianna Reece JR Caribou 85-01 1
8 Tessa Solomon JR Houlton 84-03
9 Emma Stewart SO Caribou 81-03
10 Lauren Cyr JR Orono 78-10
11 Ashley Conroy SR Caribou 78-07
12 Abigail Espling JR Caribou 78-06
13 Brookelyn Knowles SO Bucksport 77-09
14 Megan Niedzwiecki SR Old Orchard 76-11
15 Hailey Fenwick SO Mt. Abram 76-03
16 Scarlet DeGrasse SR Orono 75-02
17 Courtney Williams SR Seacoast 75-00
18 Hailey Akers SR Mountain Valley 73-06
19 Gabrielle Hughes JR Madison/Carrabec 69-05
20 Maddie Amero SR Monmouth 68-01
21 Emilee Cohen SO Central 67-11
22 Andrea Rawson SR MSSM 67-08
23 Abbey Allen SR Monmouth 67-04
24 Elizabeth Farrar SR Dirigo 65-04
25 Charity Diagidio SR Bangor Christian 64-01
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 40-08 1983 Diane LeClair, Orono
Co-Records: C 43-03.25 1977 Adams (8lb shot), Fryeburg
'17 Champion: 36-09.50 Christa Carr, MCI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole D'Angelo SR Maranacook 35-03.50 10
2 Mahala Hayden SR Monmouth 31-11.25 8
3 Lee Ann Varnum JR GSA 31-03.00 6
4 Jayden Love JR Orono 29-11.75 4
5 Lauren Melanson JR Orono 29-09.00 3
6 Gabrielle Hughes JR Madison/Carrabec 29-01.00 2
7 Maddie Amero SR Monmouth 28-10.00 1
8 Bailee Mallett SO Ft. Fairfield 28-08.50
9 Abigail Espling JR Caribou 28-04.00
10 Rebecca Batron SR Dexter 28-03.75
11 Lillian Tucker JR Sacopee 27-09.00
12 Kassandra Farley JR Washburn 27-05.25
13 Megan Niedzwiecki SR Old Orchard 27-01.00
14 Hailey Fenwick SO Mt. Abram 26-01.25
15 Andrea Rawson SR MSSM 25-10.75
16 Oceana Assignon SO Lisbon 24-09.00
-- Destiny Clough JR Monmouth FOUL
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 10-06 2013 Kelsey Barnes, Traip
'17 Champion: 9-00 Sam Witkowdki, ME Girls Acad
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole D'Angelo SR Maranacook 10-00.00 10
2 Janika Pakulski SR Maranacook 8-06.00 8
3 Ava Sealander SR GSA 8-00.00 6
4 Hannah Bradish SO Wells J8-00.00 4
5 Laura Ireland JR Maranacook J8-00.00 3
6 Maggie Coutts SO Orono 7-06.00 1.50
6 Willow Whitten JR Caribou 7-06.00 1.50
8 Sabrina Freeman SR Hall-Dale J7-06.00
9 Eva White SO Orono J7-06.00
10 Tess Gioia SR Hall-Dale 6-09.00
10 Cailey Brickett SO Wells 6-09.00
12 Hannah Batchelder FR Orono J6-09.00
12 Olivia Bean FR Hall-Dale J6-09.00
14 Katie Plourde SO Wells J6-09.00
15 Hannah Cliifford SR Mount View J6-09.00
16 Riley Pearsall SO Orono J6-09.00
17 Leeza Dorrenbos FR Maranacook 6-00.00
-- Sierra Miller JR Sacopee DQ
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maranacook HS 103 2) Orono High School 92.50
3) Monmouth Academy 64 4) Wells High School 49
5) George Stevens Academy 46 6) Caribou High School 43.50
7) Spruce Mountain HS 27 8) Central High School 26
8) Penquis Valley HS 26 10) North Yarmouth Academy 20
11) Winthrop High School 18 12) Wiscasset High School 17
13) Mountain Valley HS 16 14) Traip Academy 12
15) Mount View 11.50 16) Greater Houlton Chr Acad 11
17) Fort Kent Community HS 10 18) Saint Dominic Academy 8
19) Lisbon High School 7 19) Searsport District High 7
21) Dexter Regional High Schoo 6 21) Boothbay Region HS 6
23) Houlton High School 5 24) Seacoast Christian School 4
25) Fort Fairfield HS 3 25) Sacopee Valley HS 3
27) Madison/Carrabec Schools 2 28) Telstar High School 1
28) Washington Academy 1 30) Old Orchard Beach 0.50
2018 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/2/2018
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at Massabesic High School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 8:17.36 2016 Orono High School, Orono
J Fandel, M Keresey, J Steelman, T Butterfield
'17 Champion: 8:25.19 , GSA
M B Thomas, J Hassett, T Williamson, C Gordon
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Orono High School 8:34.65 2 10
1) Sam Henderson SO 2) Patrick Tyne SO
3) Jonny Spencer SR 4) Jonathan Steelman JR
2 North Yarmouth Academy 8:49.08 1 8
1) Jack Lent JR 2) Jack Sillin SR
3) Kieran Rowe SR 4) Rick Hilscher SR
3 Caribou High School 8:49.52 2 6
1) Tom Pinette JR 2) Aaron Macek JR
3) Calvin Mokler SR 4) Dylan Marrero JR
4 Monmouth Academy 8:52.60 2 4
1) Kyle Gunnells JR 2) TJ Lewis FR
3) Dylan Goff SR 4) Evan Burnell JR
5 George Stevens Academy 8:56.10 2 3
1) Meredith Bradshaw Thomas JR 2) Jeremiah Scheff JR
3) Eric Mote JR 4) Michael Moon FR
6 Boothbay Region HS 8:58.30 2 2
1) Blake Erhard JR 2) Will Perkins JR
3) Kyle Ames SR 4) Graham Harris FR
7 Mt. Abram HS 9:02.52 2 1
1) David Kidd FR 2) Dillan Wells SO
3) Ben Butterfield SO 4) Dante Gerardi JR
8 Mountain Valley HS 9:03.34 2
1) Nathanael Coleman FR 2) Espen Lamberg JR
3) Nate White SR 4) Cameron Chase JR
9 Wells High School 9:04.56 2
1) Quentin Curtiss SR 2) Noah Boucher SR
3) Eric Sousa SR 4) Mitchell Stapleton SR
10 Washington Academy 9:31.95 1
1) Hayden Farrell FR 2) Diione Millett SO
3) Khiari Sharrieff-Hayward JR 4) Matyas Nachtiagall JR
11 Hall-Dale High School 9:35.67 1
1) Anthony Romano JR 2) Brian McDougal SR
3) Owen Bean SO 4) Adam Scovil SO
12 Sumner Memorial HS 9:41.21 1
1) Logan Carter FR 2) Bryce Coombs SO
3) Sam Bunch FR 4) Luke Barnes FR
13 Central High School 9:41.50 1
1) Dylan Ham JR 2) Nicholas Bailey SR
3) Joseph Cormier JR 4) Liam Velgouse FR
14 Lisbon High School 10:09.98 1
1) Kadrian Rugullies SO 2) Max Boulet FR
3) Jacob George SO 4) Glenn Hill SR
15 Dirigo High School 10:15.59 1
1) Damien Nadeau SO 2) Jacob Gallant FR
3) Cam Kidder JR 4) Blaine Wilkins FR
16 Washburn Dist HS 10:21.06 1
1) Damien Douglass FR 2) Jacob Maynard FR
3) Aidan Churchill FR 4) Devon Maynard SR
-- Sacopee Valley HS DQ 1 started outside zone
1) Jake Adams SO 2) Anthony Stark FR
3) James Maillot SO 4) Ryan Meggison FR
-- Traip Academy DQ 2 Steps over curve
1) Harper Shea SR 2) Donovan Robillard SR
3) Liam Reeve SR 4) Andrew Macomber SR
-- Maranacook HS DQ 2 Steps over curve
1) Tate Mendall JR 2) Spencer Dyer FR
3) Connor Firth SR 4) Carter McPhedran SO
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 15.05 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'17 Champion: 15.06 Evan Porter, Traip
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew Chapman JR Wiscasset 16.34q 1
2 Seth Simonds JR Traip 16.84q 2
3 Jim Lin SR Washington Acad 17.45q 4
4 Cameron Payne SR Mountain Valley 17.77q 3
5 Conner Meggison FR Sacopee 17.89q 2
6 Nicholas Welsh JR St. Doms 18.08q 2
7 Camden Bibro SR Sacopee 18.20q 1
8 Caleb Libby SR Caribou 18.28q 3
9 Cole Winslow JR Grtr Houlton CA 18.29 3
10 Henry Scheff FR GSA 18.32 4
11 Apollo Grondin SR Caribou 18.38 3
12 Joseph Cormier JR Central 18.43 4
13 Daniel Mckeon SR Searsport 18.47 1
14 Jacob Michaud FR Wells 18.66 4
15 Colin Houle SO Lisbon 18.76 4
16 Justin Maynard FR Ft. Fairfield 18.84 2
17 Evan West JR Maranacook 18.95 1
18 Cameron Bourget SO Lisbon 19.36 2
19 Alex Cole SO Lisbon 19.38 3
20 Max White FR Buckfield 19.42 1
21 Spencer Soule SO Richmond 19.69 3
22 Bradley Harriman SR Lisbon 19.74 1
23 Nate Tibbetts FR Spruce Mtn 19.84 2
24 Seth Leeman SO Lisbon 19.96 3
25 Quinn Ranta SO Boothbay 20.31 1
26 Eli Morris FR Lisbon 20.52 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 15.05 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'17 Champion: 15.06 Evan Porter, Traip
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Chapman JR Wiscasset 16.15 10
2 Seth Simonds JR Traip 16.69 8
3 Conner Meggison FR Sacopee 17.10 6
4 Jim Lin SR Washington Acad 17.31 4
5 Cameron Payne SR Mountain Valley 17.39 3
6 Caleb Libby SR Caribou 18.00 2
7 Nicholas Welsh JR St. Doms 18.12 1
8 Camden Bibro SR Sacopee 18.18
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 10.99 2009 Dominic Kane, Bucksport
'17 Champion: 11.55 Evan Porter, Traip
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Gagner SR Traip 11.98q 1
2 Carter Tolmasoff JR Bucksport 12.01q 2
3 Darin Libby SR Madison/Carrabec 12.05q 3
4 Connor Feitz SO Old Orchard 12.07q 2
5 Duncan Forbes SR Gould Acad 12.13q 1
6 Cameron Paige SO Dexter 12.14q 3
7 Kyle Noble JR Mount View 12.15q 2
8 Ben Baldwin JR Greenville 12.15q 3
9 Caleb Berube JR Lisbon 12.16 3
10 Jon Jordan FR Mt. Abram 12.18 1
11 Carsen Cross SR Mount View 12.24 1
12 Josh Larrabee SR Mount View 12.25 1
13 Bailey Desjardins SR Sacopee 12.25 2
14 Zak Toothaker JR Spruce Mtn 12.28 3
15 Aidan Foley JR Sacopee 12.31 1
16 Chris Fossum SR Sacopee 12.33 2
17 Tyler Peters JR Madison/Carrabec 12.43 2
18 Dylan Starbird SO Mt. Abram 12.54 2
19 Trenton Ellis FR Orono 12.54 3
20 Josh Burris SR Mattanawcook 12.56 3
21 Daniel Li JR GSA 12.57 1
22 Tyson Gray JR Bucksport 12.69 3
23 Jordan Perry SR Richmond 12.84 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 10.99 2009 Dominic Kane, Bucksport
'17 Champion: 11.55 Evan Porter, Traip
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Gagner SR Traip 11.66 10
2 Darin Libby SR Madison/Carrabec 11.72 8
3 Connor Feitz SO Old Orchard 11.92 6
4 Ben Baldwin JR Greenville 12.01 4
5 Cameron Paige SO Dexter 12.09 3
6 Kyle Noble JR Mount View 12.10 2
7 Carter Tolmasoff JR Bucksport 12.11 1
-- Duncan Forbes SR Gould Acad FS
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 6:35.13 1999 Justin Easter, Jay
'17 Champion: 6:56.32 Erik Taylor-Lash, GSA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Desmond SR Caribou 7:07.66 10
2 Alan Lavoie JR Lisbon 7:11.82 8
3 Geoffrey Shambarger JR Lisbon 7:34.10 6
4 Corbin Hall SO Lisbon 8:05.97 4
5 Zander Bourne JR Hall-Dale 8:25.94 3
6 Lukas Hall SR Wells 8:31.37 2
7 Ian Howell SO GSA 8:37.31 1
8 Martin Heald SO Caribou 8:45.52
9 Blair Tweed SR Wells 8:58.36
10 Spencer Jacques FR Dirigo 9:07.24
11 Jason Kulinski FR Monmouth 9:11.74
12 Ethan Cockerham Mt. Abram 9:17.06
13 Nick Leighton FR Hall-Dale 9:21.25
14 Michael Jones JR Telstar 9:23.04
15 Noah Stickney SO Mountain Valley 10:13.88
-- Ethan Chick SR Gtr. Portland CS DQ bent knee
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 4:16.40 2012 Matt McClintock, Madison
'17 Champion: 4:29.43 John Hassett, GSA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Griffin Allaire SO Wells 4:37.10 2 10
2 Jonathan Steelman JR Orono 4:39.47 2 8
3 Troy Hendricks SR Sacopee 4:39.49 2 6
4 David Schlotterbeck JR Lisbon 4:41.17 2 4
5 Brendan Penfold SR Deer Isle-Ston 4:41.36 2 3
6 Evan Desmond SR Caribou 4:50.25 2 2
7 Elijah Allen SO Mount View 4:50.52 2 1
8 Wesley Ganglfinger SR Grtr Houlton CA 4:51.48 2
9 Luke Bartol JR Maranacook 4:52.07 2
10 Evan Burnell JR Monmouth 4:53.89 1
11 Carter McPhedran SO Maranacook 4:56.24 2
12 Gaelan Boyle-Wight SR Telstar 4:57.08 1
13 Joel Bond SR Hodgdon 4:59.32 1
14 Andrew Macomber SR Traip 4:59.33 1
15 Patrick Tyne SO Orono 5:02.48 2
16 Kyle Gunnells JR Monmouth 5:02.63 1
17 Max Waldron SO MECoast Waldorf 5:05.20 1
18 Luke Barnes FR Sumner 5:09.49 1
19 Tucker Beal JR Old Orchard 5:11.41 1
20 Mitchell Stapleton SR Wells 5:48.90 1
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 44.67 2003 Traip
R. Conley, D. Pearson, R. Rochester, C. Eager
'17 Champion: 44.74 , Orono
S Honey, S Nelson, T Lick, K Collett
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mountain Valley HS 45.57 3 10
1) Cameron Payne SR 2) Taylor Pelletier JR
3) Jasper Turner SO 4) Chris Glover SR
2 Orono High School 45.75 3 8
1) Trenton Ellis FR 2) Tony Manev SR
3) Braeden Selby JR 4) Trent Lick JR
3 George Stevens Academy 46.32 3 6
1) Daniel Li JR 2) Max Mattson SR
3) Isaac Wardwell JR 4) Taylor Schildroth SR
4 Mount View 46.56 3 4
1) Rayno Boivin SR 2) Kyle Noble JR
3) Carsen Cross SR 4) Josh Larrabee SR
5 Maranacook HS 46.96 2 3
1) Dakota Demott JR 2) Garret Whitten JR
3) Bryce Trefethran JR 4) William Green SR
6 Mt. Abram HS 47.01 3 2
1) Jon Jordan FR 2) Oskar Martinez SO
3) Nick Poulin SO 4) Silas Hayden SO
7 Lisbon High School 47.53 2 1
1) Adrian Blake FR 2) Caleb Berube JR
3) Morgan Perron SR 4) Alan Lavoie JR
8 Traip Academy 47.84 1
1) Alaijah Rubianes SO 2) Andrew Webb SO
3) Killian Campbell SO 4) Seamus Reeve FR
9 Bucksport High School 47.85 2
1) Tyson Gray JR 2) Daniel Bunker SR
3) Nathaniel Sawyer JR 4) Jade Smith FR
10 Central High School 48.04 2
1) Hunter Arguin SR 2) Ian Wright JR
3) Joseph Cormier JR 4) Alfred Griffin SO
11 Washington Academy 48.62 3
1) Jim Lin SR 2) Diione Millett SO
3) Khiari Sharrieff-Hayward JR 4) Davidson Kogoya SR
12 Washburn Dist HS 48.93 2
1) Steven Nader JR 2) Konner Jordan SR
3) Patrick Saucier JR 4) Devon Maynard SR
13 Caribou High School 49.09 2
1) Apollo Grondin SR 2) Liam McMillon SR
3) Calvin Mokler SR 4) Trevor Hale SR
14 Sumner Memorial HS 50.16 1
1) Bryce Coombs SO 2) Trace Eastman JR
3) Joshua Crocker SR 4) T Janla SR
15 Fort Fairfield HS 51.30 1
1) Austin Cote SO 2) Justin Maynard FR
3) Nick Krause SR 4) Soloman Daigle JR
16 Richmond High School 54.46 1
1) Jordan Perry SR 2) Spencer Soule SO
3) Owen Stewart FR 4) Christian Wing JR
17 Fort Kent Community HS 54.58 1
1) Colby LeClair SO 2) Ian Albert SO
3) Sam Johnson SR 4) Alex Beaulieu SR
-- Hall-Dale High School DNF 1
1) Caleb McDougal SO 2) Zander Bourne JR
3) Nick Leighton FR 4) Chance Roberts JR
-- Buckfield High School DNF 1
1) Elijah Chase FR 2) Max White FR
3) Jared Lucas FR 4) Dan Perry SO
-- Sacopee Valley HS DNF 3 failure to pass bato
1) Aidan Foley JR 2) Conner Meggison FR
3) Chris Fossum SR 4) Bailey Desjardins SR
-- Seacoast Christian School DQ 1 exh outside zone
1) Charles Tieszen SO 2) Andy Akerberg FR
3) Taylor Yeaton SO 4) Ethan Huss FR
-- Wiscasset High School DQ 2 exh out of zone
1) Matthew Chapman JR 2) Max Sampson SR
3) Sam Strozier SR 4) Chris Loyola JR
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 49.78 2006 Pak Lul, North Yarmouth
'17 Champion: 49.80 Michaiah Robinson, Washington Acad
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brian Niznik JR Wells 52.49 3 10
2 Cory Jandreau SR Caribou 53.51 3 8
3 Alfred Griffin SO Central 54.30 3 6
4 Sam Henderson SO Orono 54.35 3 4
5 Bennet Theriault SR Fort Kent 54.43 2 3
6 Bryce Trefethran JR Maranacook 54.70 3 2
7 Connor Feitz SO Old Orchard 55.13 3 1
8 Nathaniel Sawyer JR Bucksport 55.43 2
9 Dylan Goff SR Monmouth 55.49 3
10 Braeden Selby JR Orono 55.56 2
11 Ben Butterfield SO Mt. Abram 55.59 2
12 Owen Bean SO Hall-Dale 55.90 2
13 Josh Burris SR Mattanawcook 55.95 3
14 Issac Marker SO Caribou 56.86 2
15 Rick Hilscher SR NYA 58.14 1
16 Matthew Chase JR Wells 58.24 2
17 Elijah Allen SO Mount View 59.03 2
18 Anthony Romano JR Hall-Dale 59.25 1
19 Isaac Wardwell JR GSA 1:02.74 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 39.57 2016 Evan Porter, Traip
'17 Champion: 39.98 Evan Porter, Traip
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Gagner SR Traip 42.15 3 10
2 Matthew Chapman JR Wiscasset 43.08 3 8
3 Tony Manev SR Orono 43.30 3 6
4 Seth Simonds JR Traip 43.75 3 4
5 Cam Kidder JR Dirigo 43.99 3 3
6 Jack Lent JR NYA 44.01 3 2
7 Jim Lin SR Washington Acad 44.11 3 1
8 Cameron Payne SR Mountain Valley 45.16 3
9 Cole Winslow JR Grtr Houlton CA 45.97 1
10 Nicholas Welsh JR St. Doms 45.99 2
11 Toben Streevy SO MSSM 45.99 1
12 Camden Bibro SR Sacopee 46.82 2
13 Caleb Libby SR Caribou 47.08 2
14 Trevor Grenier FR Old Orchard 47.64 2
15 Joseph Grassi FR Mount View 47.69 1
16 Apollo Grondin SR Caribou 47.82 1
17 Silas Hayden SO Mt. Abram 48.01 1
18 Spencer Soule SO Richmond 48.04 2
19 Henry Scheff FR GSA 48.42 2
20 Nate White SR Mountain Valley 48.47 2
21 Glenn Hill SR Lisbon 49.55 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 1:56.98 1996 Parker Pruett, Sumner
'17 Champion: 2:03.34 Jacob Fandel, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell Libby SR Wells 1:59.41 2 10
2 Dalan Hubbard SR Traip 1:59.47 2 8
3 Troy Hendricks SR Sacopee 2:07.42 2 6
4 Meredith Bradshaw Thomas JR GSA 2:09.64 2 4
5 Dylan Marrero JR Caribou 2:10.48 2 3
6 Liam Reeve SR Traip 2:11.34 2 2
7 Dylan Goff SR Monmouth 2:12.40 2 1
8 Gabe Martin SO Monmouth 2:12.83 1
9 Tom Pinette JR Caribou 2:12.84 2
10 Wesley Ganglfinger SR Grtr Houlton CA 2:13.95 1
11 Jonny Spencer SR Orono 2:14.07 2
12 Liam Velgouse FR Central 2:16.85 1
13 Owen Bean SO Hall-Dale 2:16.93 1
14 Elijah Allen SO Mount View 2:17.16 2
15 Eric Sousa SR Wells 2:17.72 1
16 Logan Carter FR Sumner 2:17.87 1
17 Kieran Rowe SR NYA 2:18.03 1
18 Evan Desmond SR Caribou 2:18.66 2
19 Kyle Gunnells JR Monmouth 2:18.72 1
20 Cameron Chase JR Mountain Valley 2:18.84 1
21 Harper Shea SR Traip 2:20.13 1
22 Adam Scovil SO Hall-Dale 2:21.68 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 22.3h 1984 John Thomas, Traip
'17 Champion: 22.86 Michaiah Robinson, Washington Acad
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ben Baldwin JR Greenville 23.68 3 10
2 Jon Jordan FR Mt. Abram 23.93 3 8
3 Zak Toothaker JR Spruce Mtn 24.10 3 6
4 Darin Libby SR Madison/Carrabec 24.14 3 4
5 Duncan Forbes SR Gould Acad 24.23 3 3
6 Chris Fossum SR Sacopee 24.30 3 2
7 Brian Niznik JR Wells 24.62 3 1
8 Josh Burris SR Mattanawcook 24.63 2
9 Matthew Chapman JR Wiscasset 24.88 2
10 Kyle Noble JR Mount View 24.93 2
11 Noah Boucher SR Wells 24.93 2
12 Dan Perry SO Buckfield 25.04 2
13 Seamus Reeve FR Traip 25.12 1
14 Trenton Ellis FR Orono 25.34 2
15 Caleb Berube JR Lisbon 25.54 1
16 Cameron Paige SO Dexter 25.61 3
17 Garret Whitten JR Maranacook 25.62 1
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 9:16.92 2012 Matt McClintock, Madison
'17 Champion: 10:02.10 John Hassett, GSA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitchell Libby SR Wells 10:26.46 10
2 Matyas Nachtiagall JR Washington Acad 10:28.31 8
3 David Schlotterbeck JR Lisbon 10:30.22 6
4 Brendan Penfold SR Deer Isle-Ston 10:31.41 4
5 Carter McPhedran SO Maranacook 10:31.69 3
6 Jordan Duplessie FR Caribou 10:31.89 2
7 Griffin Allaire SO Wells 10:40.41 1
8 Jonathan Steelman JR Orono 10:43.55
9 Joel Bond SR Hodgdon 10:47.67
10 Dylan Marrero JR Caribou 10:49.17
11 Troy Hendricks SR Sacopee 10:49.55
12 Mark D'Alessandro SO St. Doms 10:50.94
13 Luke Bartol JR Maranacook 10:52.91
14 Gaelan Boyle-Wight SR Telstar 10:58.66
15 Liam Levasseur FR St. Doms 11:06.60
16 Kyle Boucher JR Caribou 11:08.83
17 Luke Barnes FR Sumner 11:27.67
18 Wesley Ganglfinger SR Grtr Houlton CA 11:54.01
19 Tate Mendall JR Maranacook 11:55.09
20 Tucker Beal JR Old Orchard 12:10.51
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 3:28.99 1997 Sumner
M. Hibbits, C. Kelley, P. Pruett, C. Wentworth
'17 Champion: 3:37.36 , Orono
B Selby, K Collett, W O'Neil, S Nelson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wells High School 3:37.79 3 10
1) Noah Boucher SR 2) Griffin Allaire SO
3) Brian Niznik JR 4) Mitchell Libby SR
2 Traip Academy 3:39.00 3 8
1) Seamus Reeve FR 2) Liam Reeve SR
3) Jacob Gagner SR 4) Dalan Hubbard SR
3 Caribou High School 3:39.29 3 6
1) Cory Jandreau SR 2) Calvin Mokler SR
3) Evan Desmond SR 4) Evan Michaud SR
4 George Stevens Academy 3:40.11 3 4
1) Jeremiah Scheff JR 2) Taylor Schildroth SR
3) Isaac Wardwell JR 4) Max Mattson SR
5 Monmouth Academy 3:44.57 3 3
1) Dylan Goff SR 2) Kyle Gunnells JR
3) Evan Burnell JR 4) Gabe Martin SO
6 Orono High School 3:46.36 3 2
1) Braeden Selby JR 2) Trent Lick JR
3) Tony Manev SR 4) Sam Henderson SO
7 Maranacook HS 3:49.17 2 1
1) William Green SR 2) Spencer Dyer FR
3) Garret Whitten JR 4) Bryce Trefethran JR
8 Washington Academy 3:49.27 2
1) Jim Lin SR 2) Diione Millett SO
3) Hayden Farrell FR 4) Davidson Kogoya SR
9 Central High School 3:53.94 1
1) Liam Velgouse FR 2) Joshua Smith SO
3) Caleb Worster SO 4) Alfred Griffin SO
10 Hall-Dale High School 3:54.57 2
1) Caleb McDougal SO 2) Chance Roberts JR
3) Owen Bean SO 4) Adam Scovil SO
11 Boothbay Region HS 3:54.90 2
1) Kyle Ames SR 2) Blake Erhard JR
3) Will Perkins JR 4) Graham Harris FR
12 Mountain Valley HS 3:56.49 2
1) Nathanael Coleman FR 2) Espen Lamberg JR
3) Taylor Pelletier JR 4) Nate White SR
13 Washburn Dist HS 4:00.86 1
1) Patrick Saucier JR 2) Aidan Churchill FR
3) Konner Jordan SR 4) Devon Maynard SR
14 Mt. Abram HS 4:02.29 2
1) Brandon Hemingway SO 2) David Kidd FR
3) Dante Gerardi JR 4) Ben Butterfield SO
15 Old Orchard Beach 4:03.92 1
1) Trevor Grenier FR 2) Daniel Geyer FR
3) Connor Feitz SO 4) Tucker Beal JR
16 Lisbon High School 4:05.99 2
1) Morgan Perron SR 2) Glenn Hill SR
3) Adrian Blake FR 4) Alan Lavoie JR
17 Sumner Memorial HS 4:14.21 1
1) Logan Carter FR 2) Sam Bunch FR
3) Joshua Crocker SR 4) T Janla SR
-- North Yarmouth Academy DQ 3 start out of zone
1) Rick Hilscher SR 2) Jack Sillin SR
3) Te'Andre King SO 4) Jack Lent JR
-- Sacopee Valley HS DQ 1 start out of zone
1) Ryan Meggison FR 2) James Maillot SO
3) Conner Meggison FR 4) Jake Adams SO
-- Dirigo High School DQ 1 start out of zone
1) Damien Nadeau SO 2) Spencer Jacques FR
3) Jacob Gallant FR 4) Blaine Wilkins FR
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 6-08.25 2004 Brandon Hall, Foxcroft
'17 Champion: 6-04 Jon Whitcomb, Hall-Dale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashtyn Abbott JR Hall-Dale 6-04.00 10
2 Jay Hasch SR Boothbay J6-04.00 8
3 Max Mattson SR GSA 6-00.00 6
4 Te'Andre King SO NYA 5-10.00 4
5 Nick Poulin SO Mt. Abram J5-10.00 3
6 Bennet Theriault SR Fort Kent J5-10.00 1.50
6 Malcolm Jones SR Searsport J5-10.00 1.50
8 Hunter Blanchard JR Mattanawcook J5-10.00
9 Taylor Pelletier JR Mountain Valley 5-08.00
9 Carsen Cross SR Mount View 5-08.00
11 Ben Young JR Richmond J5-08.00
12 Chris Parent SO Caribou J5-08.00
13 T Janla SR Sumner 5-06.00
14 Joshua Gabriele JR Wiscasset 5-04.00
14 Aaron Bard FR Bangor Christian 5-04.00
14 Cameron Paige SO Dexter 5-04.00
16 Justin Maynard FR Ft. Fairfield J5-04.00
17 Will Perkins JR Boothbay J5-04.00
17 Reid Campbell SO Madison/Carrabec J5-04.00
20 Sean Raven FR Mount View 5-02.00
20 Willem Crane SO Orono 5-02.00
20 Cedrick Loyola SO Wiscasset 5-02.00
23 Henry Scheff FR GSA J5-02.00
23 Issac Marker SO Caribou J5-02.00
25 Diione Millett SO Washington Acad J5-02.00
25 Brandon Frey SO Spruce Mtn J5-02.00
-- Ian Wright JR Central NH
-- Cole Winslow JR Grtr Houlton CA NH
-- Jevin Smith SO Winthrop NH
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 22-08.75 1977 Ricky Thompson, MCI
'17 Champion: 22-03.50 Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson JR Mattanawcook 23-01.75R 10
2 Chris Glover SR Mountain Valley 20-11.00 8
3 Max Sampson SR Wiscasset 20-08.50 6 20-5.5
4 Taylor Pelletier JR Mountain Valley J20-08.50 4 19-6.75
5 Matt Albert JR Hall-Dale 20-07.75 3
6 Nick Poulin SO Mt. Abram 20-07.00 2
7 Tony Manev SR Orono 20-03.25 1
8 Jackson Masterson FR Mt. Abram 19-10.25
9 Trent Lick JR Orono 19-09.00
10 Malcolm Jones SR Searsport 19-03.25
11 Daniel Li JR GSA 19-02.75
12 Darin Libby SR Madison/Carrabec 18-11.50
13 Cam Kidder JR Dirigo 18-10.75
14 Patrick Saucier JR Washburn 18-09.75
15 Gabe Martin SO Monmouth 18-08.00
16 Aaron Vermette SR Telstar 18-07.50
17 Conner Meggison FR Sacopee 18-07.00
17 Cedrick Loyola SO Wiscasset 18-07.00
19 Aaron Bard FR Bangor Christian 17-01.75
20 Zak Toothaker JR Spruce Mtn 17-00.75
-- Dillion Allen JR Dexter FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 47-03 6/3/2017 Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook
'17 Champion: 47-03 Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson JR Mattanawcook 46-05.00 10
2 Max Mattson SR GSA 42-04.50 8
3 Max Sampson SR Wiscasset 41-07.00 6
4 Chris Glover SR Mountain Valley 41-02.75 4
5 Jay Hasch SR Boothbay 41-02.00 3
6 Daniel Bunker SR Bucksport 40-07.75 2
7 Malcolm Jones SR Searsport 39-11.50 1
8 Joshua Gabriele JR Wiscasset 39-00.50
9 Seth Simonds JR Traip 39-00.00
10 Ashtyn Abbott JR Hall-Dale 38-09.00
11 Jackson Masterson FR Mt. Abram 38-07.75
12 Cedrick Loyola SO Wiscasset 37-07.25
13 Evan Michaud SR Caribou 37-00.50
14 Cam Kidder JR Dirigo 36-09.25
15 Gavyn Leighton FR Wells 36-08.00
16 Trevor Hale SR Caribou 36-06.50
17 Henry Scheff FR GSA 35-11.50
18 Quinn Ranta SO Boothbay 35-06.00
19 Sam Strozier SR Wiscasset 35-01.00
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 194-01 2006 Michael Moody, North Yarmouth
Co-Records: C 194-02 1980 Jeff Topliff, Orono
'17 Champion: 143-05 Timothy Glatter, Houlton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Albert JR Hall-Dale 163-07 10
2 Chris Glover SR Mountain Valley 156-10 8
3 Rayno Boivin SR Mount View 152-09 6
4 Travis Weeks SR Sacopee 152-02 4
5 Teagan Meggison SO Sacopee 151-02 3
6 David Flores-Vargas SO Washington Acad 150-07 2
7 Ethan Thombs SR Monmouth 141-00 1
8 Logan Howes SR Spruce Mtn 138-11
9 Jesse Towne SR Seacoast 132-02
10 Jack Morehouse SO Greenville 130-07
11 Nate Curtis JR Richmond 130-03
12 Will Whitman SO MSSM 129-09
13 Jackson Campbell SO Orono 128-01
14 Marek Veal SO Washington Acad 127-04
15 Christopher Melancon JR Madison/Carrabec 119-04
16 Tyler Fenderson SR Sacopee 119-03
17 Jevin Smith SO Winthrop 118-09
18 Jasper Turner SO Mountain Valley 116-10
19 Gavin Billings FR Bucksport 116-03
20 Morgan Perron SR Lisbon 113-09
21 Donovan Robillard SR Traip 113-06
22 Dalton Kleinert SR Caribou 113-05
23 Manuel Becklas SR Orono 112-10
24 Davis Levesque SR Caribou 112-08
25 Dylan Boynton JR Winthrop 112-03
26 Sam Burnham SR Boothbay 105-05
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 189-09 2016 Jake Koffman, Orono
'17 Champion: 173-06 Jake Koffman, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Keib SR Bangor Christian 144-03 10
2 Marek Veal SO Washington Acad 124-08 8
3 Devin Boone SR Greenville 123-10 6
4 Zach Wallace SR Monmouth 119-02 4
5 Dalton Berry SR Dirigo 118-04 3
6 Ryan Worster JR Maranacook 116-00 2
7 Aaron Vermette SR Telstar 115-05 1
8 Nic Sleeper SR Caribou 115-02
9 Connor Demmons SR Boothbay 110-02
10 Ethan Thombs SR Monmouth 110-01
11 Seth Eddy JR Orono 109-06 107-10
12 Jack Sillin SR NYA J109-06 100-1
13 Cam Tower JR Orono 103-07
14 Nate Nowicki SO Bangor Christian 101-02
15 Grayson Eaton SO GSA 98-04
16 Garret Gonyea SO Sacopee 93-02
17 Evan Burnell JR Monmouth 91-04
18 Alixx Canwell JR Hall-Dale 90-10
19 Parker Shaw JR Bangor Christian 89-07
20 Gavin Billings FR Bucksport 85-04
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 58-02.50 1978 Elwood Corkum, Hall-Dale
'17 Champion: 55-02.75 Jake Koffman, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Keib SR Bangor Christian 49-01.00 10
2 Zach Wallace SR Monmouth 48-03.50 8
3 Dalton Berry SR Dirigo 45-09.75 6
4 Devin Boone SR Greenville 45-09.00 4
5 Marek Veal SO Washington Acad 42-08.00 3
6 Isaiah Thompson JR Lisbon 42-04.50 2
7 Parker Shaw JR Bangor Christian 41-01.00 1
8 Nic Sleeper SR Caribou 40-11.25
9 Alan Lavoie JR Lisbon 39-10.25
10 Ashton Heald SR Madison/Carrabec 39-09.50
11 Alixx Canwell JR Hall-Dale 39-06.50
12 Connor Demmons SR Boothbay 39-03.75
13 Ryan Worster JR Maranacook 38-07.00
14 Will Whitman SO MSSM 38-04.00
15 Luke Preble JR Central 37-07.00
16 Oskar Martinez SO Mt. Abram 37-00.25
17 Richard Nelson FR Mount View 36-07.50
18 Shane Tweedie SO Winthrop 36-01.25
19 David Kirshkaln JR Dexter 35-10.50
20 Michael Melancon JR Madison/Carrabec 35-05.25
21 Jack Bontatibus SO NYA 35-00.50
22 Dylan Boynton JR Winthrop 34-08.25
23 Tristan Denholm JR Traip 32-10.75
24 Jordan Perry SR Richmond 32-01.50
25 Adam Stetson SR Penquis 28-01.50
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 13-09 2013 David Frederick, Orono
'17 Champion: 12-06 Wiliam Green, Maranacook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Michaud SR Caribou 12-00.00 10
2 Cory Jandreau SR Caribou J12-00.00 8
3 Josh Larrabee SR Mount View 11-06.00 6
4 Jackson Campbell SO Orono 10-06.00 4
5 Aidan Foley JR Sacopee J10-06.00 3
6 Nate Janell JR Maranacook 10-00.00 2
7 Holden Clapp SR Searsport J10-00.00 1
8 Jeremy Bolen FR Caribou 9-03.00
9 David Estes SR Searsport J9-03.00
10 Manuel Becklas SR Orono J9-03.00
10 Bradley Harriman SR Lisbon J9-03.00
12 Chandler Bell SR Caribou 8-06.00
12 Adrian Blake FR Lisbon 8-06.00
12 Devin Fairbrother SR Searsport 8-06.00
15 Michael Jones JR Telstar J8-06.00
15 Casey Woodbrey SR Sacopee J8-06.00
-- Killian Campbell SO Traip NH
-- Mason Darveau JR Hall-Dale NH
-- Steven Courtney SO Searsport NH
-- Franklin Sealander FR GSA NH
-- William Green SR Maranacook NH
-- Hunter Lizzotte FR Hall-Dale NH
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Caribou High School 57 2) Wells High School 54
3) Traip Academy 50 4) Orono High School 43
5) Mountain Valley HS 37 6) George Stevens Academy 32
7) Lisbon High School 31 8) Wiscasset High School 30
8) Sacopee Valley HS 30 10) Hall-Dale High School 26
10) Washington Academy 26 12) Greenville High School 24
13) Monmouth Academy 21 13) Bangor Christian School 21
15) Mattanawcook Academy 20 16) Mount View 19
17) Mt. Abram HS 16 18) North Yarmouth Academy 14
19) Boothbay Region HS 13 19) Maranacook HS 13
21) Dirigo High School 12 21) Madison/Carrabec Schools 12
23) Deer Isle-Stonington HS 7 23) Old Orchard Beach 7
25) Central High School 6 25) Spruce Mountain HS 6
27) Fort Kent Community HS 4.50 28) Searsport District High 3.50
29) Gould Academy 3 29) Bucksport High School 3
29) Dexter Regional High Schoo 3 32) Telstar High School 1
32) Saint Dominic Academy 1
More news
History for Maine MPA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
|