Folders |
2019 Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 OHSAA Division I State Track and Field Championships - 5/31/2019 to 6/1/20
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 101 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:53.49 6/1/2018 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln
S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez
State Meet 1: # 8:53.49 6/1/2018 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln
S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez
Owens Stad.: @ 8:53.49 6/1/2018 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln
S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thom. Worthington 9:03.05 8:55.85 10
1) Lydia Miller 11 2) Morgan Edwards 10
3) Gia Napoleon 12 4) Carina Napoleon 10
2 Gah. Lincoln 9:10.71 8:55.90 8
1) Alexis Thigpen 11 2) Shynae Deas 12
3) Meghan Massmann 10 4) Madison Martinez 12
3 Beavercreek 9:00.46 8:58.95 6
1) Taylor Ewert 11 2) Juliann Williams 10
3) Jodie Pierce 11 4) Savannah Roark 11
4 Mason 9:05.60 8:59.71 5
1) Lily Hallum 12 2) Faith Min 11
3) Emma Kruse 11 4) Maddie Ullom 11
5 Medina 9:08.91 9:04.00 4
1) Carmela Henning 12 2) Jessica Campbell 11
3) Valerie Suttman 10 4) Juliette Keller 11
6 Turpin 9:11.22 9:04.55 3
1) Isabel Shim 12 2) Lydia Bentley 12
3) Samantha Bush 12 4) Ella Lambert 10
7 Hil. Davidson 9:11.83 9:05.88 2
1) Lindsay Stull 10 2) Sophie Lewis 12
3) Riley Ries 11 4) Ellie Tighe 12
8 Kings 9:17.24 9:14.49 1
1) Brooke Garter 11 2) Gwyneth Gorley 12
3) Sara Doughman 9 4) Jennifer Cooper 12
9 Chardon 9:22.76 9:20.53
1) Jenna Oriani 10 2) Brianna Nieset 10
3) Maria Peters 12 4) Denali Selent 12
10 Tol. N. Dame Acad. 9:21.02 9:21.48
1) Madeline Vining 12 2) Victoria Miller 11
3) Emily Vining 12 4) Lauryn Mick 11
11 Louisville 9:17.26 9:21.53
1) Kayla Gibson 11 2) Diana Pukys 9
3) Morgan Cole 12 4) Cassidy Kiko 11
12 Solon 9:21.10 9:21.90
1) Elizabeth Radis 9 2) Olivia Howell 12
3) Elsa Mabey 12 4) Jada Freeman 9
13 Lexington 9:13.89 9:21.94
1) Tessa Gerhardt 11 2) Lily Weeks 10
3) Halle Hamilton 10 4) Joanna Halfhill 10
14 Anthony Wayne 9:24.56 9:22.80
1) Margaret Smith 12 2) Payton Miller 9
3) Ana Karmol 9 4) Kaylee Kahl 11
15 Mas. Jackson 9:27.54 9:23.88
1) Sofia Istnick 9 2) Hannah Paulowski 12
3) Sarah Strunck 12 4) Alyssa Henzel 9
16 Olen. Orange 9:23.18 9:25.09
1) Lindsay Ott 12 2) Abby Schroff 9
3) Quinn Shannon 9 4) Allison Guagenti 12
17 Mentor 9:17.34 9:41.26
1) Sarah Lane 12 2) Rylee Yocum 10
3) Anna Evans 12 4) Diona Ramos 11
18 Berea-Midpark 9:13.39 9:56.52
1) Morgan Jankowski 12 2) Megan Thai 11
3) MacKenzie Howard 10 4) Shura Ermakov 11
Event 102 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
State Meet 1: # 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pick. Central 7:50.06 7:42.68 10
1) Garner Wallace 10 2) Jailen Willis 9
3) Terry Simuel 12 4) Brady Johnson 12
2 St. Xavier 7:49.31 7:43.05 8
1) Nate Mountain 10 2) Nick Mills 12
3) Tommy Walters 11 4) Matthew Hoak 12
3 Kings 7:50.05 7:47.46 6
1) Jacob Krynock 12 2) Zachary Justus 12
3) Ryan Oconnor 12 4) Alexander Justus 10
4 Ashland 7:50.42 7:50.75 5
1) Sam Boyer 12 2) Daniel Arimi 12
3) Josh Hawley 10 4) Kaden Mendenhall 11
5 Strongsville 7:51.60 7:51.57 4
1) Jack Malczewski 12 2) Jack Mott 12
3) Tyler Housum 11 4) Matthew Malloy 12
6 Pick. North 7:58.76 7:52.20 3
1) Steven McELroy 10 2) Harper Moore 11
3) Matt Duvall 11 4) Jake Prestileo 12
7 Hil. Davidson 7:53.96 7:52.28 2
1) Jack Altman 12 2) Nick Sauvey 12
3) John Conner Johanssen 12 4) Max LeClair 12
8 Gah. Lincoln 7:57.20 7:52.47 1
1) Donovan Hight 10 2) Riley Jackson 11
3) Benjamin Towler 11 4) Caleb Shovlin 11
9 Hudson 7:51.25 7:52.86
1) Lucas Lay 12 2) Luke Good 11
3) Adam Beucler 12 4) Evan Manley 12
10 St. Ignatius 7:54.52 7:54.95
1) Nick Saul 12 2) John Mayer 11
3) Steve Zucca 11 4) Matt Blouch 12
11 Medina 7:59.99 7:59.35
1) Harry Custer 11 2) Cameron Schontzler 10
3) Darren Leupp 10 4) Caleb Cummings 12
12 Miamisburg 7:58.34 7:59.67
1) Clay Campbell 12 2) Ethan Johnson 12
3) Graham Gilkison 10 4) Parker Hines 12
13 Butler 7:59.03 7:59.98
1) Evan Davis 11 2) Adam Gunckel 11
3) Gabe Warren 12 4) Austin Neff 11
14 Shaker Hts. 7:59.68 8:00.34
1) Ben Stefanski 11 2) Brandon Duffett 12
3) Benjamin Cox 10 4) Matt Burnard 12
15 Bay 7:59.64 8:00.64
1) Ivan Slyepkan 12 2) Everest McKenna 12
3) Micah Ault 10 4) Khaled Hamil 11
16 Mentor 7:54.01 8:03.96
1) Nick Kozlowski 11 2) Andrew Kobasko 11
3) Cam Rigsby 10 4) James Ferro 12
17 Mas. Jackson 8:00.77 8:12.01
1) Joseph McAuliffe 11 2) Alex Regas 11
3) Ethan Seymour 11 4) Evan Akers 12
18 Olen. Orange 7:56.98 8:40.56
1) Lincoln Weber 10 2) Kyle Stringer 11
3) Jay Shin 11 4) Jaryd Adu-Owusu 12
Event 103 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64 6/3/2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
State Meet 1: # 13.64 6/3/2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Folake Olujide-Ajibade 11 Dub. Scioto 14.43 14.28Q -0.4 2
2 Maria Welch 12 Mass. Washin 14.41 14.42Q -0.1 1
3 Josephine Conti 10 Mayfield 14.62 14.45Q -0.4 2
4 Alexia Moehling 11 Perrysburg 14.72 14.46Q -0.1 1
5 Jessica Ricks 11 Reynoldsburg 14.68 14.51q -0.1 1
6 Miya Brines 10 Loveland 14.98 14.72q -0.4 2
7 Madi Person 12 Ursuline Aca 14.46 14.87q -0.4 2
8 Kyra Koontz 11 Talawanda 14.71 15.09q -0.1 1
9 Josie Pry 11 New Philadel 14.81 15.10q -0.4 2
10 Mabinty Kebe 11 Wester. Cent 14.79 15.11 -0.4 2
11 Erin Starks 9 Ponitz CTC 14.72 15.16 -0.1 1
12 Cori Crump 10 Euclid 15.09 15.21 -0.4 2
13 Mayson Bates 10 Pick. North 14.93 15.25 -0.1 1
14 Michal McFall 11 Maple Hts. 15.26 15.38 -0.1 1
15 Emily Dente 11 Copley 15.19 15.43 -0.4 2
16 Megan Sullivan 12 Anderson 14.97 15.51 -0.1 1
17 Andrea Filote 10 Med Highland 15.25 15.70 -0.1 1
18 Katherine Davis 12 Copley 15.37 20.89 -0.4 2
Event 103 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64 6/3/2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
State Meet 1: # 13.64 6/3/2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Folake Olujide-Ajibade 11 Dub. Scioto 14.28 14.31 -1.3 10
2 Josephine Conti 10 Mayfield 14.45 14.48 -1.3 8
3 Maria Welch 12 Mass. Washin 14.42 14.69 -1.3 6
4 Miya Brines 10 Loveland 14.72 14.70 -1.3 5
5 Alexia Moehling 11 Perrysburg 14.46 14.77 -1.3 4
6 Jessica Ricks 11 Reynoldsburg 14.51 14.93 -1.3 3
7 Madi Person 12 Ursuline Aca 14.87 14.94 -1.3 2
8 Josie Pry 11 New Philadel 15.10 15.30 -1.3 1
-- Kyra Koontz 11 Talawanda 15.09 DQ -1.3
Event 104 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Hannah 12 Lakewood 14.47 14.30Q -0.8 2
2 Clayton Tabler 12 Canton McKin 14.47 14.42Q -0.9 1 14.415
3 Sam Bethea 12 Mount Vernon 14.25 14.37Q -0.8 2
4 Muhammad Fall 11 Reynoldsburg 14.27 14.47Q -0.9 1
5 John Wetula 12 St. Ignatius 14.23 14.42q -0.8 2 14.411
6 Colin Dillon 12 Miamisburg 14.41 14.53q -0.9 1
7 Jacob Gladieux 12 Whitmer 14.19 14.58q -0.9 1
8 Marcus Gillespie 11 Fairmont 14.26 14.62q -0.8 2
9 Austin Tyree 12 Springfield 14.50 14.66q -0.8 2
10 Ethan Smith 10 Bedford 14.65 14.72 -0.8 2
11 Jacob Ranker 12 Marysville 14.56 14.77 -0.9 1
12 Eli Fragnoli 12 Med Highland 14.70 14.96 -0.9 1
13 Justin Finney 12 Solon 14.68 15.02 -0.9 1
14 Anthony Glass 11 Roosevelt 14.91 15.12 -0.8 2
15 Isaiah Winchester 12 Trotwood-Mad 14.66 15.33 -0.8 2
16 Darryl Hubbard 11 LaSalle 14.64 15.57 -0.9 1
17 Evan Matthews 12 Pick. Centra 14.37 15.77 -0.9 1
-- Chris Ceasar 12 Whitehall-Ye 14.44 DQ -0.8 2
Event 104 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Bethea 12 Mount Vernon 14.37 14.42 -2.5 10
2 Colin Dillon 12 Miamisburg 14.53 14.50 -2.5 8
3 Jacob Gladieux 12 Whitmer 14.58 14.53 -2.5 6
4 Muhammad Fall 11 Reynoldsburg 14.47 14.56 -2.5 5
5 Clayton Tabler 12 Canton McKin 14.42 14.59 -2.5 4
6 John Wetula 12 St. Ignatius 14.42 14.73 -2.5 3
7 Tyler Hannah 12 Lakewood 14.30 14.74 -2.5 2
8 Marcus Gillespie 11 Fairmont 14.62 14.77 -2.5 1
9 Austin Tyree 12 Springfield 14.66 15.32 -2.5
Event 105 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.38 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
State Meet 1: # 11.38 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Owens Stad.: @ 11.38 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serena Clark 11 Lak. East 11.72 11.86Q -1.2 1
2 Kaylyn Heath 12 Lak. East 11.96 11.96Q -0.8 2
3 Paige Floriea 10 Mentor 12.02 12.04Q -0.8 2
4 Nya Bussey 12 Twinsburg 12.05 12.09Q -1.2 1 12.083
5 Jemeila Hunter 12 Pick. North 12.18 12.09q -0.8 2 12.089
6 Kaira Granger 10 Bedford 12.43 12.21q -0.8 2
7 Taylor Hooks 12 Steele 12.20 12.28q -1.2 1
8 Chante Clinkscale 10 Niles McKinl 12.26 12.39q -0.8 2
9 Anna Kessler 10 Watterson 12.48 12.48q -0.8 2
10 Elizabeth Flynn 12 Avon 12.47 12.53 -0.8 2
11 Alyssa Willis 11 Twinsburg 12.42 12.55 -1.2 1
12 Alaina Sullivan 11 Anderson 12.13 12.57 -1.2 1
13 Katelyn Brand 9 Dub. Coffman 12.53 12.59 -0.8 2
14 KaNiya McGowan 11 Wayne 12.30 12.61 -0.8 2
15 Tianna Mulligan 12 Perrysburg 12.32 12.64 -1.2 1
16 Cierra Fizer 10 Start 12.47 12.65 -1.2 1
17 Madison Murry 11 Franklin Hts 12.51 12.77 -1.2 1
Event 105 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.38 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
State Meet 1: # 11.38 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Owens Stad.: @ 11.38 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylyn Heath 12 Lak. East 11.96 11.93 -2.7 10
2 Serena Clark 11 Lak. East 11.86 12.12 -2.7 8
3 Paige Floriea 10 Mentor 12.04 12.13 -2.7 6
4 Nya Bussey 12 Twinsburg 12.09 12.22 -2.7 5
5 Kaira Granger 10 Bedford 12.21 12.30 -2.7 4
6 Jemeila Hunter 12 Pick. North 12.09 12.31 -2.7 3
7 Taylor Hooks 12 Steele 12.28 12.39 -2.7 2
8 Chante Clinkscale 10 Niles McKinl 12.39 12.52 -2.7 1
9 Anna Kessler 10 Watterson 12.48 12.69 -2.7
Event 106 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38 6/3/2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Meet 1: # 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Denzell Feagin 12 Pick. Centra 10.82 10.61Q +0.0 2
2 Zarik Brown 12 Wayne 10.57 10.77Q -0.1 1
3 Joseph Gillette 12 Strongsville 10.87 10.80Q +0.0 2
4 Christian Ford 12 Lima Shawnee 11.15 10.95Q -0.1 1
5 Alex Green 11 Lexington 11.06 10.82q +0.0 2
6 Lorenzo Styles 10 Pick. Centra 10.91 10.89q +0.0 2
7 PaSean Wimberly 12 Whitmer 11.05 10.96q -0.1 1 10.952
8 Jayden Ballard 10 Mass. Washin 11.16 10.96q +0.0 2 10.959
9 Greg Parries 11 Solon 11.10 10.97q -0.1 1
10 Nakemon Williams 12 Kings 10.89 10.98 -0.1 1
11 Jazz Keys 11 Northmont 10.80 10.99 -0.1 1
12 Dale Hubbard 11 Teays Valley 11.02 11.01 -0.1 1
13 Tyree Broyles 12 Mass. Washin 11.28 11.02 +0.0 2
14 Herman Chongwain 12 Belmont 10.80 11.05 +0.0 2
15 Julian Wagner 11 Lak. West 10.90 11.08 +0.0 2
16 DeYon Brown 11 Middletown 10.81 11.10 +0.0 2
17 William Hines 11 Howland 11.24 11.20 -0.1 1
18 Kaleb Simpson 11 St. Charles 10.89 11.48 -0.1 1
Event 106 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38 6/3/2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Meet 1: # 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Denzell Feagin 12 Pick. Centra 10.61 10.67 -0.6 10
2 Alex Green 11 Lexington 10.82 10.76 -0.6 8
3 Lorenzo Styles 10 Pick. Centra 10.89 10.85 -0.6 6
4 Zarik Brown 12 Wayne 10.77 10.93 -0.6 5
5 Joseph Gillette 12 Strongsville 10.80 10.96 -0.6 4
6 Christian Ford 12 Lima Shawnee 10.95 11.02 -0.6 3
7 PaSean Wimberly 12 Whitmer 10.96 11.06 -0.6 2
8 Greg Parries 11 Solon 10.97 11.09 -0.6 1
9 Jayden Ballard 10 Mass. Washin 10.96 11.10 -0.6
Event 107 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Twinsburg 1:38.78 1:39.50Q 1
1) Alyssa Willis 11 2) Julia Henderson 12
3) Nya Bussey 12 4) Nia Robinson 12
2 Lak. East 1:40.51 1:40.48Q 2
1) Dawn Hilton 11 2) Danni Stoughton 12
3) Azariyah Bryant 9 4) Camiyah James 10
3 Euclid 1:41.12 1:40.64Q 1
1) Cyncere Cunningham 11 2) Kristan Ross 11
3) Alexis Cain 9 4) Cori Crump 10
4 Princeton 1:40.02 1:42.53Q 2
1) Elaina Thompson 12 2) Kassie Jordan 12
3) Darian Braddix 11 4) Madison Jenkins 11
5 Hil. Darby 1:41.72 1:41.85q 1
1) Zayna Hampton 11 2) Sydney Thomas 9
3) Stacia Rispress 12 4) Naomi Walters 11
6 Pick. North 1:41.41 1:42.70q 2
1) Celeste Pierce 12 2) Jemeila Hunter 12
3) Mayson Bates 10 4) Amara Okpalaoka 10
7 Medina 1:42.33 1:42.72q 1
1) Katie Smith 12 2) Alli Pankow 12
3) Haley Anspach 11 4) Marion Blakemore 11
8 Gah. Lincoln 1:41.60 1:42.97q 1
1) Shaina Rutledge 11 2) Trinity Houpe 11
3) Shynae Deas 12 4) Joi Bradley 10
9 Wester. Central 1:42.50 1:43.07q 2
1) Kayla Jones 11 2) Taylor Hickman 9
3) Kendall Allen 12 4) Moriah Johnson 10
10 Start 1:43.38 1:43.75 2
1) Jimesha Ragland 10 2) Chassity Smith 10
3) Laryah Worthy 9 4) Cierra Fizer 10
11 Mass. Perry 1:43.85 1:43.92 1
1) Paige Archinal 12 2) Kendal Fisher 9
3) Alexis Gozdan 11 4) Taylor Anthony 12
12 Geneva 1:42.87 1:44.18 2
1) Taylor Cupp 12 2) Tayler Jamison 11
3) Paige Williams 12 4) Elizabeth Joy 11
13 Anderson 1:42.94 1:44.38 1
1) Catherine Dorsey 10 2) Kendall Pieples 10
3) Alaina Sullivan 11 4) Megan Sullivan 12
14 Cuy. Falls 1:43.80 1:44.71 1
1) Jenai Blake 10 2) Grace Lowe 10
3) Emma Brustoski 10 4) Aiamyia Dudley 11
15 Mentor 1:43.98 1:45.57 2
1) Sarah Lane 12 2) Emma Meinke 9
3) Sarah Walton 12 4) Emma Potter 10
16 Wadsworth 1:44.93 1:45.64 1
1) Ashley Selby 11 2) Emily Kurtz 11
3) Mina Leopold 10 4) Colleen Fry 12
17 Rocky River 1:45.49 1:47.47 2
1) Sarah Mazzei 10 2) Lee Hornig 11
3) Lydia Brandt 12 4) Leah Schellentrager 10
-- Troy 1:42.85 DQ 2
1) Brennah Hutchinson 10 2) Hannah Falknor 9
3) Kiersten Franklin 9 4) Katie Lord 11
Event 107 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Twinsburg 1:39.50 1:37.77 10
1) Alyssa Willis 11 2) Mariah Myles 12
3) Nya Bussey 12 4) Nia Robinson 12
2 Lak. East 1:40.48 1:39.32 8
1) Dawn Hilton 11 2) Danni Stoughton 12
3) Azariyah Bryant 9 4) Camiyah James 10
3 Princeton 1:42.53 1:40.14 6
1) Elaina Thompson 12 2) Kassie Jordan 12
3) Darian Braddix 11 4) Madison Jenkins 11
4 Euclid 1:40.64 1:40.63 5
1) Cyncere Cunningham 11 2) Kristan Ross 11
3) Alexis Cain 9 4) Cori Crump 10
5 Hil. Darby 1:41.85 1:41.58 4
1) Zayna Hampton 11 2) Sydney Thomas 9
3) Stacia Rispress 12 4) Naomi Walters 11
6 Gah. Lincoln 1:42.97 1:42.14 3
1) Shaina Rutledge 11 2) Alexis Thigpen 11
3) Shynae Deas 12 4) Joi Bradley 10
7 Pick. North 1:42.70 1:42.38 2
1) Celeste Pierce 12 2) Jemeila Hunter 12
3) Mayson Bates 10 4) Amara Okpalaoka 10
8 Medina 1:42.72 1:42.69 1
1) Katie Smith 12 2) Alli Pankow 12
3) Haley Anspach 11 4) Marion Blakemore 11
9 Wester. Central 1:43.07 1:43.09
1) Kayla Jones 11 2) Taylor Hickman 9
3) Kendall Allen 12 4) Moriah Johnson 10
Event 108 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Canal Winchester 1:27.05 1:27.04Q 2
1) Dylan Randall 9 2) Gibson Cornett 12
3) Nathan Simons 12 4) Korbin Martino 10
2 Pick. Central 1:25.63 1:27.06Q 1
1) Darnell Bonner 11 2) Lorenzo Styles 10
3) Asante Miller 10 4) Denzell Feagin 12
3 Centerville 1:27.17 1:27.14Q 2
1) Yariel Soto 12 2) Wyatt Kline 12
3) Corey Burnette 12 4) Cameron Stevens 10
4 Mass. Washington 1:27.26 1:27.15Q 1 1:27.149
1) Tyree Broyles 12 2) Dean Clark 12
3) Jayden Ballard 10 4) Andrew Wilson-Lamp 10
5 Tol. St. Francis 1:27.21 1:27.15q 2 1:27.145
1) Jamani Russell 10 2) RaShad Craig 11
3) Joe Krause 11 4) Todd Bumphis 11
6 Reynoldsburg 1:27.58 1:27.40q 1
1) Adrian Logan 11 2) Muhammad Fall 11
3) Keyshawn Brown 12 4) Doniven Jackson 11
7 Mason 1:28.10 1:27.92q 1
1) Jaymon Penn 12 2) Akari Porter 12
3) Josh Wright 12 4) Nick French 11
8 Elyria 1:28.55 1:28.16q 1
1) Sinquae Grant 12 2) Jayvion Benton 12
3) Aaron Frost 12 4) Tayvion Benton 12
9 Sandusky 1:28.84 1:28.23q 2
1) Tarrence Reed 12 2) Terion Stewart 11
3) Eian Sherman 12 4) Tevin Stewart 12
10 GlenOak 1:29.17 1:28.48 2
1) Isaiah Arrington 11 2) Nikolas Snyder 11
3) Dean Sarris 12 4) Anthony Contrucci 10
11 Dub. Coffman 1:28.54 1:28.68 2
1) Michael Ching 11 2) Dustin Drye 12
3) Josh Page 12 4) Jameel Williamson 11
12 Springfield 1:28.73 1:29.01 2
1) Logan Richardson 9 2) Dovon Williams 10
3) Austin Tyree 12 4) Elijah Johnson 10
13 Medina 1:29.21 1:29.53 1
1) Christopher Kelly 12 2) Jack Hutz 12
3) Nick Yanky 11 4) Michael Kelly 11
14 Wester. South 1:29.07 1:29.57 1
1) Aaron Powell 11 2) Ibukunoluwa Alfred 11
3) Gideon Abimbola 12 4) Austin Fickeisen 12
15 Cle. Heights 1:29.36 1:29.88 1 1:29.875
1) Nolan Johnson 12 2) Andrew Moore 11
3) Robert Morgan 12 4) Xavier Pillar 12
16 Belmont 1:29.08 1:29.88 2 1:29.876
1) Donavan Sims 12 2) Keyon Morgan 11
3) Tayvonn Hardwick 10 4) Herman Chongwain 12
17 Twinsburg 1:29.42 1:30.30 2
1) Dominick Glenn 11 2) Tyrese Yarbrough 12
3) Darren Robinson 11 4) Marvahun Johnson 10
18 Miamisburg 1:28.78 1:32.15 1
1) Colin Dillon 12 2) Alex Ball 10
3) Cameron Moore 12 4) Zion Lewis 12
Event 108 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pick. Central 1:27.06 1:24.42% 10
1) Lorenzo Styles 10 2) Evan Matthews 12
3) Terry Simuel 12 4) Denzell Feagin 12
2 Reynoldsburg 1:27.40 1:26.64 8
1) Adrian Logan 11 2) Muhammad Fall 11
3) Keyshawn Brown 12 4) Doniven Jackson 11
3 Centerville 1:27.14 1:26.86 6
1) Yariel Soto 12 2) Wyatt Kline 12
3) Corey Burnette 12 4) Cameron Stevens 10
4 Tol. St. Francis 1:27.15 1:27.15 5
1) Jamani Russell 10 2) RaShad Craig 11
3) Joe Krause 11 4) Todd Bumphis 11
5 Mason 1:27.92 1:27.31 4
1) Jaymon Penn 12 2) Akari Porter 12
3) Josh Wright 12 4) Nick French 11
6 Mass. Washington 1:27.15 1:27.53 3
1) Tyree Broyles 12 2) Dean Clark 12
3) Jayden Ballard 10 4) Andrew Wilson-Lamp 10
7 Canal Winchester 1:27.04 1:27.57 2
1) Dylan Randall 9 2) Gibson Cornett 12
3) Nathan Simons 12 4) Korbin Martino 10
8 Sandusky 1:28.23 1:28.60 1
1) Tarrence Reed 12 2) Terion Stewart 11
3) Eian Sherman 12 4) Tevin Stewart 12
9 Elyria 1:28.16 1:28.86
1) Sinquae Grant 12 2) Jayvion Benton 12
3) Aaron Frost 12 4) Tayvion Benton 12
Event 109 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivia Howell 12 Solon 5:01.93 4:45.25 10
2 Samantha Bush 12 Turpin 4:47.23 4:48.06 8
3 Lindsay Stull 10 Hil. Davidso 4:57.53 4:49.05 6
4 Emma Bucher 10 Centerville 4:48.75 4:52.31 5
5 Juliette Keller 11 Medina 4:54.07 4:54.32 4
6 Joanna Halfhill 10 Lexington 5:01.13 5:02.50 3
7 Juliann Williams 10 Beavercreek 5:00.20 5:02.85 2
8 Brenna Beucler 10 Hudson 5:08.82 5:03.21 1
9 Ella Lambert 10 Turpin 5:01.75 5:03.26
10 Allison Guagenti 12 Olen. Orange 5:00.36 5:06.38
11 Hope Erbach 10 Lebanon 5:04.70 5:08.49
12 Maddie Walker 12 West Clermon 4:56.17 5:10.74
13 Carina Napoleon 10 Thom. Worthi 4:58.18 5:12.12
14 Cassidy Kiko 11 Louisville 5:10.41 5:14.48
15 Rachel Anderson 12 New Philadel 5:01.31 5:17.46
16 Denali Selent 12 Chardon 5:11.18 5:17.97
Event 110 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:03.40 5/4/2108 Dustin Horter, Lakota East
State Meet 1: # 4:05.13 6/4/1988 Bob Kennedy, Westerville North
Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riley Buchholz 12 Beavercreek 4:17.64 4:14.11 10
2 Andrew Schroff 12 Olen. Orange 4:16.34 4:15.71 8
3 Nathan Moore 10 Uniont. Lake 4:18.60 4:15.98 6
4 Garner Wallace 10 Pick. Centra 4:17.66 4:16.01 5
5 Max LeClair 12 Hil. Davidso 4:17.66 4:16.62 4
6 Matthew Hoak 12 St. Xavier 4:18.86 4:16.69 3
7 Tony Tonkovich 12 Athens 4:17.39 4:17.87 2
8 Evan Manley 12 Hudson 4:17.91 4:17.89 1
9 Harper Moore 11 Pick. North 4:17.44 4:18.10
10 Ivan Slyepkan 12 Bay 4:18.92 4:18.42
11 Parker Hines 12 Miamisburg 4:19.60 4:18.79
12 Jacob Krynock 12 Kings 4:19.61 4:18.83
13 Sean Carney 10 Hil. Darby 4:20.10 4:21.34
14 Brandon Duffett 12 Shaker Hts. 4:21.61 4:23.08
15 Nick Saul 12 St. Ignatius 4:19.37 4:24.20
16 Nick Kozlowski 11 Mentor 4:19.29 4:24.42
17 Brendan Hammer 12 Syl. Southvi 4:21.24 4:24.63
18 Chase Harbaugh 12 Copley 4:21.16 4:26.41
Event 111 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
State Meet 1: # 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lak. East 46.50 47.36Q 1
1) Dawn Hilton 11 2) Kaylyn Heath 12
3) Azariyah Bryant 9 4) Serena Clark 11
2 Princeton 46.99 47.96Q 2
1) Destinee Rencher 12 2) Kassie Jordan 12
3) Reese Riep 10 4) Darian Braddix 11
3 Kenston 48.43 48.55Q 2
1) Megan Randall 12 2) Rhianna Patrick 12
3) Izzy Gabram 12 4) Elyse Myles 11
4 Reynoldsburg 48.25 48.66Q 1
1) Adja Mbow 10 2) Jessica Ricks 11
3) Jamiona Ross 9 4) Mya Graham 10
5 Wester. Central 48.38 48.89q 2
1) Moriah Johnson 10 2) Mabinty Kebe 11
3) Kendall Allen 12 4) Skylar Themelaras 10
6 Sycamore 48.46 48.94q 2
1) Kalyce Ivery 9 2) Allie Fehr 10
3) Lauryn Woods 10 4) Bella Delgado 9
7 Troy 48.28 49.07q 1
1) Annah Stanley 12 2) Brennah Hutchinson 10
3) Hannah Falknor 9 4) Kiersten Franklin 9
8 Start 48.47 49.21q 1
1) Jimesha Ragland 10 2) Laryah Worthy 9
3) Malena Ricks 11 4) Cierra Fizer 10
9 Strongsville 49.00 49.39q 1
1) Lorissa Schwab 11 2) Shelby Sallee 10
3) Erin Sievers 12 4) Karson Cobb 11
10 Medina 48.57 49.41 2
1) Rachel Smith 9 2) Marion Blakemore 11
3) Haley Anspach 11 4) Alli Pankow 12
11 Gah. Lincoln 48.84 49.43 1
1) Kaylan Hairston 9 2) Ciarra Carter 10
3) Mkaia Trent 9 4) Shaina Rutledge 11
12 Twinsburg 48.48 49.47 1
1) Brionna McDonald 12 2) Rana Thornton 9
3) Akira Johnson 9 4) Alyssa Willis 11
13 Mass. Perry 49.00 49.48 1
1) Alexis Gozdan 11 2) Kendal Fisher 9
3) Balie Destefano 12 4) Taylor Anthony 12
14 Austintown-Fitch 48.84 49.53 2
1) Hallie Renda 12 2) Logan Franczkowski 11
3) Jenna Rodgers 10 4) Alena Williams 11
15 Pick. North 47.99 49.54 2
1) Celeste Pierce 12 2) Mayson Bates 10
3) Jemeila Hunter 12 4) Amara Okpalaoka 10
16 Dub. Scioto 49.06 49.60 2
1) Taysia Cordova 11 2) Folake Olujide-Ajibade 11
3) Meg Tysen 10 4) Foluke Olujide-Ajibade 11
17 Olen. Orange 48.49 49.66 1
1) Brenda Agyekum 12 2) Grace Frye 12
3) Maya Patterson 12 4) Ava Musgrove 9
-- Fremont Ross 49.15 DQ 2
1) Jadyn Rozzell 9 2) Jazzele Lindsey 12
3) Nadia Kirksey 10 4) Briana Morrisette 9
Event 111 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
State Meet 1: # 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lak. East 47.36 45.82% 10
1) Dawn Hilton 11 2) Kaylyn Heath 12
3) Azariyah Bryant 9 4) Serena Clark 11
2 Princeton 47.96 46.97 8
1) Destinee Rencher 12 2) Kassie Jordan 12
3) Reese Riep 10 4) Darian Braddix 11
3 Kenston 48.55 48.06 6
1) Megan Randall 12 2) Rhianna Patrick 12
3) Izzy Gabram 12 4) Elyse Myles 11
4 Reynoldsburg 48.66 48.09 5
1) Adja Mbow 10 2) Jessica Ricks 11
3) Jamiona Ross 9 4) Mya Graham 10
5 Start 49.21 48.12 4
1) Jimesha Ragland 10 2) Laryah Worthy 9
3) Malena Ricks 11 4) Cierra Fizer 10
6 Troy 49.07 48.15 3
1) Annah Stanley 12 2) Brennah Hutchinson 10
3) Hannah Falknor 9 4) Kiersten Franklin 9
7 Sycamore 48.94 48.26 2
1) Kalyce Ivery 9 2) Allie Fehr 10
3) Lauryn Woods 10 4) Bella Delgado 9
8 Wester. Central 48.89 48.57 1
1) Moriah Johnson 10 2) Mabinty Kebe 11
3) Kendall Allen 12 4) Skylar Themelaras 10
9 Strongsville 49.39 48.84
1) Lorissa Schwab 11 2) Shelby Sallee 10
3) Erin Sievers 12 4) Karson Cobb 11
Event 112 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 5/30/2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
State Meet 1: # 40.91 6/8/2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mass. Washington 41.94 41.85Q 2
1) Damario Boles 12 2) Andrew Wilson-Lamp 10
3) Tyree Broyles 12 4) Jayden Ballard 10
2 Elyria 42.66 42.45Q 1
1) Jayvion Benton 12 2) Aaron Frost 12
3) Adaveon Drummer 11 4) Tayvion Benton 12
3 Strongsville 42.27 42.44Q 2
1) Taylor Griffin 12 2) Riley Anderson 12
3) Jack Malczewski 12 4) Joseph Gillette 12
4 Lak. West 42.43 42.47Q 1
1) Riley Meek 11 2) J.J. Ross 12
3) Malcom Rencher 11 4) Julian Wagner 11
5 Northmont 42.51 42.51q 1
1) Kojo Mawasha 9 2) Christian Cvetnic 11
3) Charles Lewis 10 4) Jazz Keys 11
6 Solon 42.42 42.57q 1
1) Brett Shannon 12 2) Greg Parries 11
3) Kevin Perry 11 4) Ricky Roberts 12
7 Princeton 42.61 42.66q 2
1) Jermaine Wimpye 12 2) Kevin Cain 11
3) Kevin Suttles 11 4) Hayden Cobbs 11
8 Pick. Central 41.69 42.73q 1
1) Darnell Bonner 11 2) Lorenzo Styles 10
3) Keith Moton 10 4) Denzell Feagin 12
9 New Albany 42.52 42.75q 1
1) Alex Cox 12 2) Michiah Burton 12
3) Drew Watson 12 4) Julian Meacham/dean 9
10 St. Ignatius 42.56 42.78 2
1) John Wetula 12 2) Jack Kennedy 12
3) Henry Cook 11 4) Dominic Devengencie 11
11 Bedford 42.71 42.88 2
1) Jaden Smith 12 2) Ethan Smith 10
3) Andre Bethea 11 4) Jiovanny Holmes 11
12 Centerville 42.62 42.95 2
1) Tywan Sims 11 2) Wyatt Kline 12
3) Corey Burnette 12 4) Cameron Stevens 10
13 Tol. St. Francis 42.68 43.03 1
1) Kajiere Dunston 10 2) RaShad Craig 11
3) Joe Krause 11 4) Todd Bumphis 11
14 Cle. Heights 42.64 43.32 2
1) Andrew Moore 11 2) Robert Morgan 12
3) Xavier Pillar 12 4) Nolan Johnson 12
15 St. Charles 42.36 43.37 2
1) Isaiah Yarngo 10 2) David Rodriguez 11
3) Justin Efebera 12 4) Roland Rowe 11
16 Wayne 42.67 43.62 2
1) Jaden Roberts 10 2) Jerrell Dixon 12
3) Kordell Bradley 12 4) Alijah Fleming 11
17 Miamisburg 42.63 43.85 1
1) Colin Dillon 12 2) T.J. Davis 10
3) Zion Lewis 12 4) Cameron Moore 12
-- Whitehall-Yearling 42.64 DNF 1
1) Rashaad Strickland 12 2) Charles Miller 11
3) Christian Gordon 11 4) Raymell Byrd 12
Event 112 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 5/30/2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
State Meet 1: # 40.91 6/8/2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pick. Central 42.73 41.49 10
1) Darnell Bonner 11 2) Lorenzo Styles 10
3) Keith Moton 10 4) Denzell Feagin 12
2 Mass. Washington 41.85 41.55 8
1) Damario Boles 12 2) Andrew Wilson-Lamp 10
3) Tyree Broyles 12 4) Jayden Ballard 10
3 Solon 42.57 42.06 6
1) Brett Shannon 12 2) Greg Parries 11
3) Kevin Perry 11 4) Ricky Roberts 12
4 Elyria 42.45 42.23 5
1) Jayvion Benton 12 2) Aaron Frost 12
3) Adaveon Drummer 11 4) Tayvion Benton 12
5 New Albany 42.75 42.53 4
1) Alex Cox 12 2) Michiah Burton 12
3) Drew Watson 12 4) Julian Meacham/dean 9
6 Princeton 42.66 42.65 3
1) Jermaine Wimpye 12 2) Kevin Cain 11
3) Kevin Suttles 11 4) Hayden Cobbs 11
7 Lak. West 42.47 42.84 2
1) Riley Meek 11 2) J.J. Ross 12
3) Malcom Rencher 11 4) Julian Wagner 11
8 Strongsville 42.44 45.22 1
1) Taylor Griffin 12 2) Riley Anderson 12
3) Jack Malczewski 12 4) Joseph Gillette 12
-- Northmont 42.51 DNF
1) Kojo Mawasha 9 2) Christian Cvetnic 11
3) Charles Lewis 10 4) Jazz Keys 11
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
State Meet 1: # 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nia Robinson 12 Twinsburg 54.89 55.84Q 2
2 Jaydan Wood 12 Pick. Centra 53.80 57.05Q 1
3 Alexis Cain 9 Euclid 55.97 55.89Q 2
4 Kristan Ross 11 Euclid 55.98 57.36Q 1
5 Emma Potter 10 Mentor 57.47 56.29q 2
6 Danni Stoughton 12 Lak. East 56.88 56.91q 2
7 Madison Jenkins 11 Princeton 56.89 57.82q 1
8 Jenna Oriani 10 Chardon 56.39 58.04q 2
9 Camilla Nicholas 9 Piqua 57.78 58.05q 2
10 Andrea Armstrong 12 Milford 57.78 58.15 1
11 Joi Bradley 10 Gah. Lincoln 57.40 58.22 2
12 Sophia Schneider 9 Anthony Wayn 58.13 58.29 2
13 Alexis Thigpen 11 Gah. Lincoln 57.05 58.33 1
14 Dejiona Shurelds Simpson 10 Lima Senior 57.39 58.40 1
15 Taylor Huff 10 Mad. Compreh 58.64 58.57 2
16 Mariah Myles 12 Twinsburg 57.40 58.58 1
17 Micah Donley 12 Carrollton 57.78 58.62 1
18 Amiyah Sturdivant 9 Sandusky 58.17 59.15 1
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
State Meet 1: # 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaydan Wood 12 Pick. Centra 57.05 53.40 10
2 Nia Robinson 12 Twinsburg 55.84 55.02 8
3 Alexis Cain 9 Euclid 55.89 55.72 6
4 Jenna Oriani 10 Chardon 58.04 56.12 5
5 Danni Stoughton 12 Lak. East 56.91 56.69 4
6 Emma Potter 10 Mentor 56.29 56.91 3
7 Kristan Ross 11 Euclid 57.36 56.93 2
8 Camilla Nicholas 9 Piqua 58.05 57.60 1
9 Madison Jenkins 11 Princeton 57.82 58.36
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 45.59 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zarik Brown 12 Wayne 47.67 47.51Q 2
2 Korbin Martino 10 Canal Winche 47.30 48.84Q 1
3 Justin Braun 9 Thom. Worthi 47.53 47.55Q 2
4 Jameel Williamson 11 Dub. Coffman 48.08 48.92Q 1
5 Josh Page 12 Dub. Coffman 48.14 48.81q 2
6 Akari Porter 12 Mason 48.45 48.93q 1
7 Bobby Crenshaw 11 Newark 48.72 49.08q 1
8 Michael Kelly 11 Medina 48.78 49.26q 1
9 Tevin Stewart 12 Sandusky 49.17 49.46q 2
10 Kyle Sommer 12 Stow-Munroe 49.85 49.68 1 49.674
11 DaQuise Clinton 11 Lorain 49.40 49.68 1 49.678
12 James Molnar 12 Fairmont 49.99 49.98 2
13 Adam Koviak 11 Clyde 49.26 50.00 2
14 Jon McKnight 12 Chardon 48.76 50.21 2
15 Darren Robinson 11 Twinsburg 48.78 50.29 1
16 Jonathan Banks 10 Nordonia 49.72 51.03 1
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 45.59 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Braun 9 Thom. Worthi 47.55 46.76 10
2 Zarik Brown 12 Wayne 47.51 46.95 8
3 Korbin Martino 10 Canal Winche 48.84 47.16 6
4 Josh Page 12 Dub. Coffman 48.81 48.13 5
5 Akari Porter 12 Mason 48.93 48.43 4
6 Jameel Williamson 11 Dub. Coffman 48.92 48.82 3
7 Michael Kelly 11 Medina 49.26 49.03 2
8 Tevin Stewart 12 Sandusky 49.46 49.13 1
9 Bobby Crenshaw 11 Newark 49.08 49.16
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 6/3/2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
State Meet 1: # 40.79 6/3/2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mabinty Kebe 11 Wester. Cent 42.84 43.49Q 1
2 Folake Olujide-Ajibade 11 Dub. Scioto 43.35 44.28Q 2
3 Leila Hill 12 Northmont 44.34 43.78Q 1
4 Madi Person 12 Ursuline Aca 43.51 44.30Q 2
5 Isabelle Angerman 12 Dub. Coffman 43.41 44.27q 1
6 Megan Sullivan 12 Anderson 44.37 44.58q 2
7 Shura Ermakov 11 Berea-Midpar 44.77 44.78q 2
8 Emma Francis 12 Perrysburg 43.71 45.13q 1 45.126
9 Ailish Chambers 11 Magnificat 43.69 45.13q 2 45.127
10 Kaylah Huston 10 Trotwood-Mad 44.96 45.37 2
11 Trinity Houpe 11 Gah. Lincoln 45.23 45.68 1
12 Ada Ngozi 11 Solon 44.27 45.76 1
13 Josie Pry 11 New Philadel 45.06 46.03 1
14 Ariana Poteat 12 Tol. N. Dame 45.02 46.16 1
15 Aimee Grimm 11 Stow-Munroe 44.99 46.29 2
16 Maddie Marquess 12 Uniont. Lake 46.35 46.38 2
17 Jordan Morman 10 Cle. Heights 45.85 46.69 1
18 Jordan Morrison 12 Loveland 45.37 46.78 2
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 6/3/2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
State Meet 1: # 40.79 6/3/2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mabinty Kebe 11 Wester. Cent 43.49 42.90 10
2 Folake Olujide-Ajibade 11 Dub. Scioto 44.28 43.05 8
3 Isabelle Angerman 12 Dub. Coffman 44.27 43.27 6
4 Megan Sullivan 12 Anderson 44.58 43.63 5
5 Leila Hill 12 Northmont 43.78 43.73 4
6 Madi Person 12 Ursuline Aca 44.30 44.09 3
7 Shura Ermakov 11 Berea-Midpar 44.78 44.14 2
8 Emma Francis 12 Perrysburg 45.13 44.84 1
9 Ailish Chambers 11 Magnificat 45.13 45.64
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
State Meet 1: # 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evan Matthews 12 Pick. Centra 36.12 37.07Q 1
2 Cory Berg 11 Mount Vernon 37.06 37.57Q 2
3 Rickey Hyatt Jr. 11 Wester. Cent 38.11 38.05Q 2
4 JeSean Sledge 12 Warren G Har 38.36 38.27Q 1
5 Tyler Hannah 12 Lakewood 37.93 38.13q 2
6 Jalen Daniel 12 Brunswick 38.66 38.39q 2 38.390
6 Graham Aldredge 12 Aurora 38.47 38.39q 1 38.390
8 Jacob Ranker 12 Marysville 37.87 38.45q 1
9 Jacob Gladieux 12 Whitmer 38.28 38.47q 1
10 Clayton Tabler 12 Canton McKin 38.31 38.77 2
11 Clayton Elder 11 Louisville 38.43 38.97 2
12 Ibukunoluwa Alfred 11 Wester. Sout 38.38 39.14 1
13 Colin Dillon 12 Miamisburg 38.44 39.38 1
14 Taron Austin 11 Brush 38.55 39.70 2
15 John Wetula 12 St. Ignatius 38.74 39.91 1
16 Aaron Jackson 12 Fairmont 39.77 40.29 2
17 Quentin Anderson 11 Mt. Healthy 39.67 40.31 1
18 Donovan LaJeunesse 11 Carroll 38.77 41.37 2
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
State Meet 1: # 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Matthews 12 Pick. Centra 37.07 36.88 10
2 Cory Berg 11 Mount Vernon 37.57 37.30 8
3 Rickey Hyatt Jr. 11 Wester. Cent 38.05 38.15 6
4 Tyler Hannah 12 Lakewood 38.13 38.17 5
5 Jacob Ranker 12 Marysville 38.45 38.58 4
6 JeSean Sledge 12 Warren G Har 38.27 38.63 3
7 Graham Aldredge 12 Aurora 38.39 38.71 2
8 Jalen Daniel 12 Brunswick 38.39 38.73 1
9 Jacob Gladieux 12 Whitmer 38.47 39.05
Event 117 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.04 5/27/2016 Brittany Aveni, Geneva
State Meet 1: # 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivia Howell 12 Solon 2:09.34 2:08.60 10
2 Madison Martinez 12 Gah. Lincoln 2:09.41 2:09.11 8
3 Gia Napoleon 12 Thom. Worthi 2:08.65 2:09.67 6
4 Maddie Ullom 11 Mason 2:10.96 2:09.95 5
5 Jodie Pierce 11 Beavercreek 2:11.17 2:10.52 4
6 Jenna Schwinghamer 11 Springboro 2:11.62 2:11.28 3
7 Morgan Walsh 12 West Clermon 2:11.71 2:11.33 2
8 Kayla Jones 11 Wester. Cent 2:15.51 2:11.41 1
9 Aiamyia Dudley 11 Cuy. Falls 2:14.85 2:11.80
10 Faith Min 11 Mason 2:12.97 2:12.24
11 Sophie Lewis 12 Hil. Davidso 2:12.75 2:12.44
12 Carmela Henning 12 Medina 2:13.11 2:14.27
13 Kylee Mastin 11 Tecumseh 2:15.31 2:14.89
14 Sami Shaffer 11 Wadsworth 2:16.66 2:17.21
15 Brianna Nieset 10 Chardon 2:13.38 2:17.37
16 Elizabeth Joy 11 Geneva 2:14.50 2:18.04
17 Lindsay Bush 12 Magnificat 2:14.51 2:18.78
18 Valerie Suttman 10 Medina 2:15.93 2:19.33
Event 118 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93 6/2/2001 Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius
State Meet 1: # 1:48.93 6/2/2001 Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius
Owens Stad.: @ 1:49.16 6/4/2016 Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aman Thornton 12 Mifflin 1:51.27 1:51.16 10
2 Elliott Cook 11 Dub. Jerome 1:51.66 1:51.49 8
3 Brady Johnson 12 Pick. Centra 1:52.37 1:52.80 6
4 Kyle Johnston 12 Lexington 1:53.09 1:53.02 5
5 Alex Kenish 11 Olen. Orange 1:51.92 1:53.47 4
6 Harry Custer 11 Medina 1:53.60 1:53.78 3
7 Sam Young 11 Solon 1:55.93 1:54.57 2
8 Gabriel Foster 11 Rogers 1:52.29 1:54.59 1
9 Andrew Fritz 12 Anthony Wayn 1:55.37 1:54.75
10 Tommy Walters 11 St. Xavier 1:54.22 1:55.18
11 Lucas Houk 12 Wayne 1:53.48 1:55.44
12 Alexander Justus 10 Kings 1:55.11 1:55.46
13 Lucas Lay 12 Hudson 1:55.97 1:55.68
14 Jack Mott 12 Strongsville 1:54.74 1:57.34
15 Lane Wilson 12 Wooster 1:55.62 1:58.51
16 Micah Gray 11 Princeton 1:55.97 2:02.67
17 Jason Anzaldi 12 Stow-Munroe 1:55.76 2:03.50
Event 119 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 22.73 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
State Meet 1: # 22.73 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Owens Stad.: @ 22.73 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serena Clark 11 Lak. East 24.10 24.08Q 0.5 1
2 Paige Floriea 10 Mentor 24.25 24.62Q 0.6 2
3 Nya Bussey 12 Twinsburg 24.48 24.35Q 0.5 1
4 Jaydan Wood 12 Pick. Centra 24.45 24.77Q 0.6 2
5 Kaylyn Heath 12 Lak. East 24.73 24.81q 0.5 1
6 Jemeila Hunter 12 Pick. North 24.41 24.84q 0.6 2
7 Kaira Granger 10 Bedford 25.01 25.16q 0.6 2 25.154
8 Alaina Sullivan 11 Anderson 24.76 25.16q 0.5 1 25.159
9 Charnae Merrell 11 Syl. Southvi 25.09 25.30q 0.6 2
10 Alyssa Willis 11 Twinsburg 25.24 25.50 0.5 1
11 Tianna Mulligan 12 Perrysburg 25.39 25.97 0.6 2
12 Andrea Armstrong 12 Milford 25.27 26.04 0.6 2
13 Karson Cobb 11 Strongsville 25.69 26.51 0.6 2
14 Madison Murry 11 Franklin Hts 25.59 26.56 0.5 1
Event 119 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 22.73 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
State Meet 1: # 22.73 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Owens Stad.: @ 22.73 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Serena Clark 11 Lak. East 24.08 24.09 -0.8 10
2 Paige Floriea 10 Mentor 24.62 24.29 -0.8 8
3 Nya Bussey 12 Twinsburg 24.35 24.39 -0.8 6
4 Jaydan Wood 12 Pick. Centra 24.77 24.40 -0.8 5
5 Kaylyn Heath 12 Lak. East 24.81 24.77 -0.8 4
6 Jemeila Hunter 12 Pick. North 24.84 24.79 -0.8 3
7 Kaira Granger 10 Bedford 25.16 24.89 -0.8 2
8 Alaina Sullivan 11 Anderson 25.16 25.09 -0.8 1
9 Charnae Merrell 11 Syl. Southvi 25.30 25.36 -0.8
Event 120 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 20.47 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Denzell Feagin 12 Pick. Centra 21.69 21.63Q 0.3 2
2 Joseph Gillette 12 Strongsville 21.61 21.72Q 0.3 1
3 Nathan Simons 12 Canal Winche 21.84 21.85Q 0.3 1
4 Alex Green 11 Lexington 21.81 21.88Q 0.3 2 21.874
5 Christian Ford 12 Lima Shawnee 21.91 21.88q 0.3 1 21.877
6 Zarik Brown 12 Wayne 21.79 21.89q 0.3 2
7 Danny Lambert 11 Avon Lake 22.11 21.96q 0.3 1
8 Herman Chongwain 12 Belmont 21.97 22.13q 0.3 2
9 Greg Parries 11 Solon 22.11 22.15q 0.3 1
10 Marvahun Johnson 10 Twinsburg 22.43 22.24 0.3 1
11 Julian Wagner 11 Lak. West 21.96 22.28 0.3 1
12 Wyatt Kline 12 Centerville 21.97 22.38 0.3 2
13 Ricky Roberts 12 Solon 22.27 22.40 0.3 2
14 Ty Schmelzer 12 Lancaster 22.20 22.47 0.3 1
-- Dale Hubbard 11 Teays Valley 22.00 DNF 0.3 2
Event 120 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 20.47 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Denzell Feagin 12 Pick. Centra 21.63 21.44 -1.2 10
2 Alex Green 11 Lexington 21.88 21.76 -1.2 8
3 Danny Lambert 11 Avon Lake 21.96 22.12 -1.2 6
4 Greg Parries 11 Solon 22.15 22.13 -1.2 5
5 Nathan Simons 12 Canal Winche 21.85 22.16 -1.2 4
6 Zarik Brown 12 Wayne 21.89 22.20 -1.2 3
7 Christian Ford 12 Lima Shawnee 21.88 22.35 -1.2 2
8 Herman Chongwain 12 Belmont 22.13 22.52 -1.2 1
Event 121 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
State Meet 1: # 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Ewert 11 Beavercreek 10:30.09 10:23.14 10
2 Kaylie Kenne 12 Med Highland 10:32.59 10:34.31 8
3 Lauryn Mick 11 Tol. N. Dame 10:33.18 10:40.48 6
4 Emily Bardwell 11 Brunswick 10:47.74 10:42.01 5
5 Andrea Kuhn 12 Watkins Memo 10:47.93 10:42.88 4
6 Savannah Roark 11 Beavercreek 10:51.39 10:44.51 3
7 Heidi Heuerman 12 Upper Arling 10:51.56 10:48.74 2
8 Alexis Brookshire 12 Olentangy 10:49.23 10:49.93 1
9 Faith Duncan 10 Lebanon 10:53.30 10:56.31
10 Sofia Istnick 9 Mas. Jackson 10:53.56 11:00.93
11 Annie Allen 11 Cle. St. Jos 10:54.94 11:11.87
12 Avery Blaszak 10 Shaker Hts. 10:53.97 11:12.79
13 Lindsay Stull 10 Hil. Davidso 10:59.62 11:17.60
14 Olivia Gang 10 Green 10:51.37 11:18.10
15 Maria Kaylor 11 Princeton 11:00.80 11:31.07
16 Madeline Vining 12 Tol. N. Dame 11:01.95 11:32.19
17 Kerri Walsh 11 Centerville 11:00.17 11:32.54
Event 122 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
State Meet 1: # 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
Owens Stad.: @ 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vincent Mauri 12 Howland 9:03.63 9:07.47 10
2 Jacob Harris 12 Whitmer 9:11.04 9:14.34 8
3 Matt Duvall 11 Pick. North 9:21.74 9:16.32 6
4 Justin Iler 11 University S 9:14.83 9:17.72 5
5 Mhalicki Bronson 11 Defiance 9:16.20 9:19.03 4
6 Andrew Sarmir 12 Fairmont 9:31.66 9:19.40 3
7 Giovanni Copploe 12 Canfield 9:16.38 9:23.62 2
8 Steve Zucca 11 St. Ignatius 9:20.06 9:25.39 1
9 Isaiah Kelly 12 Mason 9:33.35 9:26.25
10 Adam Beucler 12 Hudson 9:18.86 9:28.03
11 John Conner Johanssen 12 Hil. Davidso 9:26.78 9:33.49
12 Nate Mountain 10 St. Xavier 9:34.67 9:33.96
13 Ryan Adkins 12 Twinsburg 9:20.63 9:34.37
14 Conor Bohrer 10 St. Xavier 9:35.52 9:39.43
15 Daniel Conway 12 St. Edward 9:17.25 9:43.76
16 Andrew Schuster 12 Tol. St. Fra 9:21.11 9:53.23
17 Jailen Willis 9 Pick. Centra 9:26.40 10:10.29
18 Owen Karas 10 St. Charles 9:26.10 10:19.06
Event 123 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason 3:51.74 3:53.05Q 2
1) Lily Hallum 12 2) Jenna Burns 12
3) Faith Min 11 4) Maddie Ullom 11
2 Mentor 3:55.14 3:53.95Q 1
1) Sarah Lane 12 2) Paige Floriea 10
3) Emma Potter 10 4) Rylee Yocum 10
3 Gah. Lincoln 3:49.40 3:54.47Q 1
1) Joi Bradley 10 2) Shynae Deas 12
3) Trinity Houpe 11 4) Madison Martinez 12
4 Princeton 3:54.31 3:55.01Q 2
1) Darian Braddix 11 2) Reese Riep 10
3) Kassie Jordan 12 4) Madison Jenkins 11
5 Medina 3:54.07 3:55.15q 1
1) Katie Smith 12 2) Rachel Smith 9
3) Angela Dobson 12 4) Juliette Keller 11
6 Beavercreek 3:55.86 3:55.28q 2
1) Abigail Hobbs 10 2) Ashtyn Gluck 10
3) Jodie Pierce 11 4) Juliann Williams 10
7 Dub. Jerome 3:58.51 3:55.46q 1
1) Emily Oiler 11 2) Samantha Melican 10
3) Raegan Ernst 9 4) Maya Fuller 9
8 Thom. Worthington 3:57.42 3:58.05q 2
1) Gia Napoleon 12 2) Sarah Charley 12
3) Breanne Beatty 12 4) Carina Napoleon 10
9 Avon 3:57.64 3:58.36q 1
1) Gaby Enourato 10 2) Juliet Goodelle 10
3) Jules Frombach 12 4) Evelyn Pelfrey 12
10 Twinsburg 3:50.06 3:58.66 2
1) Mariah Myles 12 2) Brionna McDonald 12
3) Julia Henderson 12 4) Nia Robinson 12
11 Geneva 3:58.42 3:59.47 1
1) Taylor Cupp 12 2) Elizabeth Joy 11
3) Paige Williams 12 4) Tayler Jamison 11
12 Solon 3:57.29 4:00.75 2
1) Ada Ngozi 11 2) Lily Scherer 9
3) Macarah Morgan 10 4) Olivia Howell 12
13 Lak. East 3:55.54 4:01.00 1
1) Joi Terry 12 2) Heather Strauss 11
3) Danni Stoughton 12 4) Leighton Heiner 10
14 Brunswick 3:57.47 4:01.19 2
1) Hannah Craddock 10 2) Jamie Toomey 10
3) Calista Bobula 9 4) Ashli Holden 11
15 Magnificat 3:58.76 4:01.28 2
1) Ailish Chambers 11 2) Ella Kuhlman 10
3) Lindsay Bush 12 4) Maggie Karabatsos 10
16 Springboro 3:57.85 4:01.63 2
1) Logan LeMaster 12 2) Sarila Ekin 12
3) Jenna Schwinghamer 11 4) Kathleen Parkes 11
17 Wester. Central 3:56.58 4:02.49 1
1) Kayla Jones 11 2) Chi-Chi Guyo 10
3) Moriah Johnson 10 4) Mabinty Kebe 11
18 Anderson 3:55.92 4:03.82 1
1) Catherine Dorsey 10 2) Kendall Pieples 10
3) Alaina Sullivan 11 4) Megan Sullivan 12
Event 123 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gah. Lincoln 3:54.47 3:46.20 10
1) Alexis Thigpen 11 2) Joi Bradley 10
3) Shynae Deas 12 4) Madison Martinez 12
2 Mentor 3:53.95 3:49.48 8
1) Sarah Lane 12 2) Paige Floriea 10
3) Emma Potter 10 4) Rylee Yocum 10
3 Mason 3:53.05 3:50.05 6
1) Lily Hallum 12 2) Jenna Burns 12
3) Faith Min 11 4) Maddie Ullom 11
4 Medina 3:55.15 3:55.92 5
1) Katie Smith 12 2) Rachel Smith 9
3) Angela Dobson 12 4) Juliette Keller 11
5 Princeton 3:55.01 3:56.09 4
1) Darian Braddix 11 2) Reese Riep 10
3) Kassie Jordan 12 4) Madison Jenkins 11
6 Beavercreek 3:55.28 3:56.60 3
1) Abigail Hobbs 10 2) Ashtyn Gluck 10
3) Jodie Pierce 11 4) Juliann Williams 10
7 Thom. Worthington 3:58.05 3:57.02 2
1) Gia Napoleon 12 2) Sarah Charley 12
3) Breanne Beatty 12 4) Carina Napoleon 10
8 Dub. Jerome 3:55.46 3:57.11 1
1) Emily Oiler 11 2) Samantha Melican 10
3) Raegan Ernst 9 4) Maya Fuller 9
9 Avon 3:58.36 4:02.34
1) Gaby Enourato 10 2) Juliet Goodelle 10
3) Jules Frombach 12 4) Evelyn Pelfrey 12
Event 124 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pick. Central 3:17.01 3:17.56Q 1
1) Brady Johnson 12 2) Terry Simuel 12
3) Evan Matthews 12 4) Garner Wallace 10
2 Strongsville 3:19.52 3:19.16Q 2
1) Jack Malczewski 12 2) Jack Mott 12
3) Joseph Gillette 12 4) Riley Anderson 12
3 Dub. Coffman 3:17.75 3:18.55Q 1
1) Ricky Pinney 12 2) Michael Ching 11
3) Josh Page 12 4) Jameel Williamson 11
4 Canal Winchester 3:17.15 3:19.31Q 2
1) Nathan Simons 12 2) Dylan Randall 9
3) William Butler 12 4) Korbin Martino 10
5 Medina 3:20.04 3:19.11q 1
1) Christopher Kelly 12 2) Jack Hutz 12
3) Harry Custer 11 4) Michael Kelly 11
6 Mason 3:20.54 3:19.99q 1
1) Jacob Nusser 12 2) Akari Porter 12
3) Casey Perkins 12 4) Ethan Stover 12
7 Sandusky 3:20.52 3:20.11q 2
1) Jonteris Johnson 12 2) Christian Jones 12
3) Eian Sherman 12 4) Tevin Stewart 12
8 Groveport-Madison 3:20.38 3:21.12q 2
1) Rafael Soler 11 2) Tahzmere Givens 12
3) Carl Allen 9 4) Tyrell Floyd 11
9 GlenOak 3:23.89 3:21.13q 2
1) Ryan Meister 12 2) Anthony Contrucci 10
3) Justin Knoch 12 4) Dean Sarris 12
10 Thom. Worthington 3:19.65 3:21.15 2
1) Theory Schroder 11 2) Alie Jalloh 11
3) Macario Etienne 10 4) Justin Braun 9
11 Bedford 3:22.85 3:21.17 1
1) Jaden Smith 12 2) Jaylon Clark 9
3) Josh Fouche 11 4) Jiovanny Holmes 11
12 Centerville 3:19.82 3:22.53 2
1) Yariel Soto 12 2) Alex Weller 11
3) Harrison Roebken 12 4) Cameron Stevens 10
13 St. Xavier 3:21.39 3:22.66 1
1) Jackson Scroggins 12 2) Jay Glenn 11
3) Alex Wimmel 12 4) Nick Manfroy 10
14 Wester. Central 3:20.06 3:22.91 1
1) Rickey Hyatt Jr. 11 2) D.J. Johnson 11
3) Tyrone Johnson 12 4) Dymon Gainey 12
15 Springfield 3:20.85 3:23.59 2
1) Logan Richardson 9 2) Austin Tyree 12
3) Dane Klosterman 11 4) Cameron Elliott 10
16 Canton McKinley 3:24.19 3:25.30 1
1) Davis Reinhard 12 2) Tevon Hunter 12
3) Xavier Black 10 4) Clayton Tabler 12
17 Tol. St. Francis 3:20.93 3:25.37 1
1) Josh King 11 2) Gabe Johnson 11
3) Joe Krause 11 4) Jamani Russell 10
18 Chardon 3:24.28 3:32.28 2
1) Caden Dawson 9 2) Jacob Gaspar 12
3) Jon McKnight 12 4) Anthony Zampino 10
Event 124 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pick. Central 3:17.56 3:16.34 10
1) Brady Johnson 12 2) Terry Simuel 12
3) Evan Matthews 12 4) Garner Wallace 10
2 Dub. Coffman 3:18.55 3:18.37 8
1) Ricky Pinney 12 2) Michael Ching 11
3) Josh Page 12 4) Jameel Williamson 11
3 Medina 3:19.11 3:18.53 6
1) Christopher Kelly 12 2) Jack Hutz 12
3) Harry Custer 11 4) Michael Kelly 11
4 Canal Winchester 3:19.31 3:19.13 5
1) Nathan Simons 12 2) Dylan Randall 9
3) William Butler 12 4) Korbin Martino 10
5 Mason 3:19.99 3:19.24 4
1) Jacob Nusser 12 2) Akari Porter 12
3) Casey Perkins 12 4) Ethan Stover 12
6 Groveport-Madison 3:21.12 3:19.51 3
1) Rafael Soler 11 2) Tahzmere Givens 12
3) Carl Allen 9 4) Tyrell Floyd 11
7 Sandusky 3:20.11 3:20.25 2
1) Jonteris Johnson 12 2) Christian Jones 12
3) Eian Sherman 12 4) Tevin Stewart 12
8 GlenOak 3:21.13 3:20.44 1
1) Ryan Meister 12 2) Anthony Contrucci 10
3) Justin Knoch 12 4) Dean Sarris 12
9 Strongsville 3:19.16 3:21.66
1) Jack Malczewski 12 2) Matthew Cornelius 10
3) Jack Mott 12 4) Riley Anderson 12
Event 125 Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South
State Meet 1: # 166-10 6/7/1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lenea Browder 11 Troy 164-01 162-10 1 10
125-00 148-01 FOUL FOUL 161-01 162-10
2 Grace Frye 12 Olen. Orange 137-09 145-10 2 8
142-10 118-07 121-02 145-10 143-01 143-00
3 Brook Boes 11 Columbian 131-06 145-01 1 6
139-01 145-01 143-05 145-01 124-11 FOUL
4 Jordan Baith 11 Firestone 149-05 143-06 2 5
142-09 136-06 119-00 139-07 143-06 142-05
5 Meghan Daly 12 Brunswick 142-11 142-05 1 4
131-10 140-09 132-01 142-05 131-07 133-11
6 Libby Roush 12 Centerville 136-02 141-08 2 3
141-08 FOUL 139-00 141-03 138-07 110-09
7 Renee Walton 12 GlenOak 127-00 135-06 2 2
127-03 135-06 133-05 113-10 FOUL 135-03
8 Emma Pesicka 12 Cle. St. Jos 130-06 135-00 2 1
127-11 FOUL 130-10 116-02 135-00 130-05
9 Alex Hunter 12 Bedford 133-04 134-10 2
134-10 134-09 FOUL 121-04 131-00 FOUL
10 Molly Radcliffe 10 Avon 132-11 130-00 2
FOUL 130-00 FOUL
11 Alivia Bentley 12 Carrollton 129-11 129-11 1
125-11 129-11 107-00
12 Brooke Huffman 12 Wooster 127-05 126-06 1
116-10 126-06 111-09
13 BrookeAnn Cornelius 12 Harrison 123-00 123-05 2
FOUL 123-05 121-01
14 Kira Tavanello 12 Wadsworth 133-00 121-11 1
109-01 121-11 FOUL
15 Liana Betts 11 Whitehall-Ye 126-07 120-00 1
116-06 120-00 FOUL
16 Anna Grabau 11 Olen. Orange 125-06 115-11 1
115-11 111-02 113-09
17 Lauren Steele 12 Turpin 117-08 106-11 2
106-11 FOUL FOUL
18 Maria Leskovec 11 Solon 124-05 104-07 1
FOUL 99-09 104-07
Event 126 Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 206-04 4/26/2012 Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown
State Meet 1: # 201-11 6/6/1987 Charles Moye, Akron Ellet
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nolan Landis 12 Madison 195-06 191-11 1 10
187-05 161-08 182-09 191-11 187-01 182-11
2 Tanner Watson 12 Brecksville 185-11 188-08 1 8
176-10 FOUL 183-09 FOUL 188-08 177-07
3 Michael Shoaf 12 Rocky River 170-07 178-03 1 6
178-03 176-01 169-06 FOUL FOUL 174-11
4 Justin Wirtz 11 Avon Lake 162-05 177-10 2 5
167-09 177-10 FOUL 160-05 163-06 FOUL
5 Jahcorian Ivery 12 Trotwood-Mad 155-10 176-03 2 4
149-09 176-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Evan Johnson 12 Solon 172-05 175-02 1 3
173-08 151-07 175-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Joe Svec 11 Avon 164-07 164-10 2 2
164-10 138-00 143-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Kelvin Gilliam 11 Centennial 156-09 164-04 1 1
159-04 164-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Troy Dixon 10 Butler 155-06 162-03 2
FOUL 149-00 162-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Henry Zimmerman 11 New Albany 164-05 159-10 2
159-10 FOUL 149-01
11 Adrian Woliver 12 Stow-Munroe 153-08 159-08 2
132-05 130-06 159-08
12 Jowon Briggs 12 Walnut Hills 153-04 153-05 1
153-05 142-09 144-10
13 Luis Bolanos-Cruz 12 Central Cros 161-00 153-00 1
FOUL 153-00 FOUL
14 Luke Neuhaus 11 Oak Hills 152-04 152-05 2
152-05 147-03 146-08
15 Luke Kandra 11 Elder 155-10 151-10 2
135-06 151-10 FOUL
16 Jason Burling 11 Fremont Ross 156-04 151-09 1
151-04 130-02 151-09
17 Christopher Burkhart 12 Hil. Darby 165-04 148-04 1
139-03 148-04 FOUL
-- Tomas Rimac 10 Brunswick 163-01 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 127 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
State Meet 1: # 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emilia Lesniak 12 Strongsville 5-08.00 5-09.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10
PPP O O PPP O O XO O XXX
2 Molly Stecker 11 Hudson 5-08.00 5-08.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
O O XO XXO O XO O XXX
3 Victoria Lanese 10 Mentor 5-05.00 5-07.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Jenna Hensley 11 Monroe 5-02.00 5-05.00 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O XO O XXX
5 Makenna Jones 11 Louisville 5-04.00 5-04.00 4
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O XXX
6 Jenna Lucas 9 Watkins Memo 5-05.00 5-04.00 3
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XO XXX
7 Sydney Logar 11 Paine. River 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.50
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O XO XO XXX
7 Kaley Rammelsberg 12 Big Walnut 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.50
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O XO XO XXX
9 Jada Bouyer 12 Lak. East 5-02.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
9 Lauren Barnes 9 Sycamore 5-06.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
11 Jordan Rollins 12 Hol. Springf 5-02.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
11 Katherine Mendenhall 11 Will. South 5-04.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
13 Reaghan Wakefield 10 Xenia 5-02.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XO XXX
14 Sarah Watson 11 Fremont Ross 5-02.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
15 Aaliyah Currence 12 New Philadel 5-03.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XXO XXX
16 Grace Adegoke 10 Pick. Centra 5-03.00 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
O XXX
17 Lexie Layne 12 Findlay 5-03.00 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
-- Faith Hunter 10 Gah. Lincoln 5-06.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Madison Sisler 10 Howland 5-03.00 NH
5-00
XXX
Event 128 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-03.50 5/15/2009 Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers
State Meet 1: # 7-02.25 6/6/1987 Mark Cannon, Elyria
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lonnie Harper 12 Wooster 6-09.00 6-11.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00
PPP O O O PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Jaivon Harrison 11 Shaker Hts. 6-08.00 6-10.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11
O XO XO XO PPP O PPP O XXX
3 Shandon Morris 12 Middletown 6-10.00 6-10.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11
PPP PPP O XO PPP XO PPP XO XXX
4 Etaijen ET Easter 12 Twinsburg 6-07.00 6-09.00 5
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
O O XO O PPP XXO O XXX
5 Jason Sneed 12 Centerville 6-08.00 6-08.00 4
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
PPP O O O PPP O XXX
6 Caleb Levitt 12 Hil. Bradley 6-05.00 6-08.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O O O XO XO XXX
7 Derek Van Vlerah 12 Dub. Coffman 6-08.00 6-07.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O O O O XXX
8 Davin Miller 12 Solon 6-06.00 6-06.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
9 Christian Gillilan 12 Hil. Davidso 6-07.00 6-06.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
O XXO O O XXX
10 Joseph Belcher 12 Bowsher 6-04.00 6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXX
10 Andrew Aske 12 Strongsville 6-04.00 6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXX
12 DeShaun Simpkins 11 Fairfield 6-05.00 6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XXX
13 Caden McGing 12 Mentor 6-06.00 6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XXO XXX
14 Austin Juergens 11 Olmsted Fall 6-03.00 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
14 Cory Berg 11 Mount Vernon 6-04.00 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
16 Brendan Hill 10 Wayne 6-05.00 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
17 Daishaun Hill 12 Rocky River 6-02.00 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XXO XXO XXX
-- Deondre McKeever 12 Austintown-F 6-04.00 NH
6-00
XXX
Event 129 Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75 6/7/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria
State Meet 1: # 20-05.75 6/7/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 6/7/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Paige Floriea 10 Mentor 18-07.00 19-09.75@ NWI 1 10
17-09.75(-2.4) 18-07.50(-4.1) 18-04(-0.0) FOUL 19-05.75(-0.0) 19-09.75(-0.0)
2 Ariana Coleman 12 Canal Winche 17-06.25 18-09.50 -1.5 1 8
16-07.25(-2.0) 17-05(-5.4) 18-09.50(-1.5) 17-11(-3.4) 17-07.50(+0.0) 18-04.75(-2.4)
3 Azariyah Bryant 9 Lak. East 17-10.25 18-05.25 -1.3 1 6
17-01.25(-0.4) 18-05.25(-1.3) FOUL(-3.1) 16-02.75(-5.1) 17-05.75(-6.3) 17-07.25(-1.3)
4 Camiyah James 10 Lak. East 17-01.25 17-11.75 -1.3 2 5
15-11.50(-3.4) 15-06.75(-2.3) 17-10.75(-0.4) 16-01.25(-6.5) 16-05.25(-6.2) 17-11.75(-1.3)
5 Faith Kingsley 9 Berea-Midpar 17-05.75 17-10.50 -0.5 1 4
17-04.25(-1.8) FOUL(-0.5) 16-08(-3.5) 17-04.25(-6.0) FOUL(-4.9) 17-10.50(-0.5)
6 Madison Roshelle 10 Princeton 16-11.50 17-07.25 -0.4 2 3
16-02.75(-5.2) 17-02.75(-2.8) 17-07.25(-0.4) 16-02.25(-6.9) 16-10.75(-4.7) 17-06(-2.0)
7 Leila Hill 12 Northmont 17-03.25 17-06.50 -3.8 2 2
17-06.50(-3.8) 17-00.25(-0.6) FOUL(-3.0) FOUL 17-01(-2.3) FOUL(-1.2)
8 Sarah Charley 12 Thom. Worthi 17-07.50 17-05.75 -5.0 2 1
FOUL(-4.3) 17-00(-4.1) 17-03.75(-5.1) 17-04.25(-3.5) 16-11.25(-3.3) 17-05.75(-5.0)
9 Chloe Rickson 10 Bay 17-07.25 17-04.50 -3.1 1
15-09(-2.2) 17-04.50(-3.1) 17-02.50(-2.4) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(-5.2) FOUL(-4.3)
10 Antonia Woods 12 Groveport-Ma 17-11.00 17-03.00 -1.5 2
FOUL FOUL 17-03(-1.5)
11 Peyton Davis 11 Hoover 16-11.50 17-00.75 -2.4 2
16-01.25(-4.0) 17-00.75(-2.4) 16-06.50(-1.8)
12 Ciarra Carter 10 Gah. Lincoln 17-06.25 16-11.25 -5.8 1
16-06(-3.1) 16-08(0.4) 16-11.25(-5.8)
13 Jazzele Lindsey 12 Fremont Ross 17-05.75 16-06.50 -2.1 1
16-06.50(-2.1) FOUL(-2.5) 15-10.75(-1.9)
14 Madilyne Wicks 9 Copley 17-04.25 16-05.00 -3.3 2
16-05(-3.3) 16-00(-3.4) 15-08.25(-2.4)
15 Elizabeth Flynn 12 Avon 17-11.00 16-05.00 -4.6 2
16-05(-4.6) 15-06.75(-2.2) 15-06.75(-3.0)
16 Lauren Tincher 9 Aurora 16-09.50 15-08.00 -1.3 1
15-07.75(-3.0) 15-06.25(3.0) 15-08(-1.3)
17 Keyanna Rozier 12 GlenOak 17-04.00 15-05.00 -2.3 2
FOUL FOUL 15-05(-2.3)
-- Amara Okpalaoka 10 Pick. North 17-05.25 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 130 Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50 6/1/1996 Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
State Meet 1: # 25-09.50 6/1/1996 Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jaeschel Acheampong 11 Olen. Orange 23-09.75 24-02.75 2.3 1 10
24-02.75(2.3) 23-05.50(0.2) 22-11.25(1.5) 24-00.50(1.1) FOUL(1.1)
2 DelMario Hairston 12 Lake Cath. 23-00.50 23-08.50 0.9 1 8
FOUL(0.3) 21-08(+0.0) 22-00(1.3) 23-01(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 23-08.50(0.9)
3 Angelo Grose 11 Mansfield Se 22-10.50 23-07.25 1.0 2 6
FOUL(1.6) 23-07.25(1.0) PASS(0.5) 21-09.75(0.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.8)
4 Yariel Soto 12 Centerville 22-10.00 23-06.25 0.2 1 5
16-08.50(3.1) 22-07.50(2.9) 22-11(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 23-06.25(0.2) 23-01(1.1)
5 Etaijen ET Easter 12 Twinsburg 24-04.50 23-05.25 0.8 2 4
22-03.25(1.3) 22-10(0.4) 21-04.50(1.1) 21-02.25(0.8) 23-05.25(0.8) 21-04.25(1.3)
6 Elijah Young 12 Wor. Kilbour 22-01.75 23-04.50 1.8 1 3
FOUL FOUL 22-02.75(1.9) FOUL FOUL 23-04.50(1.8)
7 Malcom Rencher 11 Lak. West 21-10.00 21-10.00 1.6 1 2
21-04.50(1.3) 21-02(3.9) 21-06.75(+0.0) 21-02.25(0.1) 20-03(1.3) 21-10(1.6)
8 Derrique Ford 12 Hol. Springf 21-10.75 21-09.25 1.9 2 1
FOUL(2.6) 21-07.50(1.9) FOUL(0.2) 21-02.25(3.9) 21-09.25(1.9) FOUL(1.9)
9 Tye Hunt 12 Uniont. Lake 22-02.50 21-06.00 1.8 1
21-04.50(1.1) 20-11.75(3.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL FOUL 21-06(1.8)
10 DeShaun Simpkins 11 Fairfield 21-03.50 21-03.75 +0.0 2
20-09.50(0.6) 21-03.25(0.8) 21-03.75(+0.0)
11 Gavin Smith 12 Olen. Libert 22-01.50 21-01.75 1.5 2
21-01.75(1.5) 21-00.75(0.2) 20-09.50(0.8)
12 Sam Bethea 12 Mount Vernon 22-09.50 20-11.00 +0.0 2
20-10.50(1.8) 20-00.25(1.1) 20-11(+0.0)
13 Rickey Hyatt Jr. 11 Wester. Cent 22-05.00 20-09.25 3.9 1
FOUL 20-09.25(3.9) FOUL
14 Jonteris Johnson 12 Sandusky 21-05.75 20-08.50 1.7 1
19-10.50(3.4) 20-00.25(2.9) 20-08.50(1.7)
15 Ben Sherlock 11 Mayfield 22-01.50 20-07.25 2.0 2
20-07.25(2.0) FOUL(0.1) 20-07.25(0.1)
16 Dominick Stockle 11 Nordonia 22-01.25 20-05.25 3.0 1
20-05.25(3.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.1)
17 Josiah Hudgins 12 Sidney 21-06.25 20-03.25 3.9 2
19-10.25(2.3) FOUL(1.0) 20-03.25(3.9)
18 Elijah Quinn 12 Syl. Southvi 21-06.75 17-11.50 3.5 2
17-11.50(3.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(4.1)
Event 131 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
State Meet 1: # 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lenea Browder 11 Troy 43-00.25 47-05.25 2 10
45-02 41-02 39-08 FOUL 44-10.50 47-05.25
2 Alivia Bentley 12 Carrollton 44-02.25 45-05.50 2 8
41-10.50 43-03.75 FOUL 44-06.50 FOUL 45-05.50
3 Lacey Stringer 11 Gah. Lincoln 42-10.50 43-01.75 2 6
43-01.75 39-02.25 FOUL FOUL 42-00.25 FOUL
4 Brooke Johnson 12 Gah. Lincoln 43-09.50 42-01.75 2 5
36-11.75 42-01.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-10
5 Emilee Fecht 12 Hil. Davidso 39-10.75 41-04.00 1 4
39-01 37-05.75 40-04.75 40-09.25 41-04 39-10.25
6 Lanie Bainter 11 Logan 41-01.50 40-05.00 2 3
35-11.50 40-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kelsey Kinsley 11 Hoover 40-06.00 40-02.00 2 2
40-01.25 39-09.50 37-07.75 39-01.25 40-02 40-02
8 Alex Hunter 12 Bedford 40-06.75 40-01.75 2 1
39-06.50 38-07 40-01.75 FOUL 37-01.50 FOUL
9 Brook Boes 11 Columbian 39-11.50 39-11.75 1
38-04.50 39-11.75 FOUL FOUL 39-06.25 FOUL
10 Molly Radcliffe 10 Avon 40-10.75 39-09.75 2
39-09.75 36-06 39-00
11 Meghan Daly 12 Brunswick 42-08.00 39-07.00 2
39-07 38-05.50 38-01.25
12 Alanna Ramsey 11 Revere 39-09.00 39-01.50 1
39-01.50 37-10 37-08.75
13 Emma Pesicka 12 Cle. St. Jos 39-09.00 39-00.00 1
36-11.25 39-00 37-08.50
14 Lauren Steele 12 Turpin 36-10.50 38-02.00 1
35-00.75 36-07.50 38-02
15 Brooke Lumpkin 10 Avon Lake 41-05.00 37-03.50 1
FOUL 37-03.50 FOUL
16 Alexis Boykin 10 Northmont 39-05.75 36-11.00 1
34-04 36-03.50 36-11
17 Libby Roush 12 Centerville 37-01.00 36-05.25 1
35-01.25 36-05.25 33-09.50
18 Emma Kowalski 11 Hil. Darby 39-02.75 35-09.50 1
FOUL 35-07.25 35-09.50
Event 132 Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
State Meet 1: # 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nolan Landis 12 Madison 61-00.50 62-11.75 2 10
60-00.25 62-11.75 61-04.25 61-06 60-10.25 FOUL
2 Michael Shoaf 12 Rocky River 60-08.50 62-08.00 2 8
54-10 62-05 62-08 60-00.25 FOUL 59-02.25
3 Gabe Hickman 10 Turpin 56-03.50 58-00.50 1 6
55-01.75 56-07.75 56-10.75 56-04 FOUL 58-00.50
4 Jason Burling 11 Fremont Ross 53-02.00 57-02.50 1 5
57-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Luis Bolanos-Cruz 12 Central Cros 57-09.25 56-03.50 2 4
54-00.50 FOUL 56-03.50 FOUL 55-02.75 FOUL
6 Justin Wirtz 11 Avon Lake 55-02.25 54-09.50 1 3
51-11.50 53-01.75 54-07.75 FOUL 53-00 54-09.50
7 Trey Leroux 11 Norwalk 55-08.50 54-09.00 1 2
53-09 53-03 52-04.50 FOUL 54-09 54-05
8 Anton Brandon 12 Zanesville 53-02.25 54-08.50 1 1
54-01.25 50-07.25 FOUL FOUL 54-08.50 52-11.50
9 Charlie Taylor 10 Geneva 54-05.25 54-06.00 2
51-09 50-11.50 54-06 48-04 53-11.50 53-07
10 Luke Kandra 11 Elder 55-11.00 53-07.50 2
53-07.50 FOUL FOUL
11 Adrian Woliver 12 Stow-Munroe 56-01.75 53-06.00 2
FOUL 53-06 51-09.50
12 Jabari Neal-Jackson 12 LaSalle 53-05.50 53-05.25 1
51-04 53-05.25 51-10
13 Marco Tramontano 11 Mayfield 53-06.75 52-07.00 1
52-03.50 50-03.50 52-07
14 Dalton Golden 11 Lancaster 51-11.00 52-02.25 1
52-02.25 50-08.50 FOUL
15 Sean McRae 11 Upper Arling 54-05.75 51-04.00 1
49-07.50 51-04 FOUL
16 Reed Feagle 12 Wayne 54-01.50 51-03.25 2
51-03.25 FOUL FOUL
17 David Merdich 11 Boardman 52-11.75 49-11.50 2
49-11.50 46-09.50 FOUL
18 Joe Svec 11 Avon 53-00.00 49-00.50 2
FOUL 49-00.50 FOUL
Event 133 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13-06.50 5/8/2019 Riley Hunt, Greenville
State Meet 1: # 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Owens Stad.: @ 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riley Hunt 11 Greenville 13-03.00 13-07.00% 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-03 13-07 14-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Haleigh Eckert 11 Mason 12-06.00 12-04.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08
PPP O O XO O XXX
3 AnneMarie Moses 12 Fremont Ross 12-00.00 12-00.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04
O PPP O XO XXX
3 Eileen Yang 11 Beavercreek 12-00.00 12-00.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04
PPP O O XO XXX
3 Erin Sievers 12 Strongsville 11-06.00 12-00.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04
O O O XO XXX
6 Karlee North 11 Dub. Coffman 12-00.00 12-00.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04
O XO O XXO XXX
7 Sara Borton 10 Olen. Orange 12-04.00 12-00.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04
O XXO O XXO XXX
8 Madison Skelly 11 Austintown-F 11-04.00 11-06.00 0.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O XO XXX
8 Angelina Lotarski 11 Brunswick 12-06.00 11-06.00 0.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP XO XO XXX
10 Sydney Walker 12 Steele 11-00.00 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO XO XXX
11 Grace Coghill 12 Nordonia 11-00.00 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXO XXX
12 Baylee Brown 12 Marietta 11-04.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
13 Keala McCurry 11 Miamisburg 11-03.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
13 Haley Brennan 12 Westlake 11-03.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
15 Cassidy Brown 10 Wooster 11-00.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XXO XXX
15 Gianna Brooks 12 Wester. Cent 11-00.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XXO XXX
17 Corinne Henderson 12 Aurora 11-00.00 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO XXO XXX
18 Emily Connor 12 Magnificat 11-06.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
Event 134 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
State Meet 1: # 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dalton Shepler 11 Butler 16-10.00 16-06.00 10
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10 16-02 16-06 17-02.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O XXO XXX
2 Tre Young 11 Whitmer 15-00.00 16-02.00 8
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10 16-02 16-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XXX
3 Luke Bendick 12 Olen. Libert 16-04.75 15-10.00 6
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10 16-02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XO XXX
4 Yariel Soto 12 Centerville 14-06.00 15-06.00 5
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 Brad Yates 12 Twinsburg 14-00.00 15-02.00 4
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06
O O XO O XXO O XXX
6 David Hickin 12 Brecksville 13-04.00 14-10.00 3
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02
O O O O O XXX
7 Kristian Kneffler 12 New Philadel 13-08.00 14-06.00 2
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10
PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Jonathan Petersen 10 Olen. Orange 14-04.00 14-06.00 0.50
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10
XO O O O XXX
8 Justin Abrams 12 Mt. Healthy 14-06.00 14-06.00 0.50
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10
O XO O O XXX
10 Justin Muchewicz 12 Berea-Midpar 14-00.00 14-06.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10
O O O XO XXX
11 Cade Carter 11 Olentangy 13-04.00 14-06.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10
XO XO XXO XO XXX
12 Zachary Davidson 12 Fairmont 14-06.00 14-06.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
13 Casey Dirr 12 Elder 14-03.00 14-00.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O XO O XXX
14 Tyler Wasson 12 Beavercreek 14-03.00 14-00.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
XXO O O XXX
15 Dan Drellishak 11 St. Ignatius 14-06.00 14-00.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XO XXX
16 Declan Rohr 10 Ashland 14-03.00 14-00.00
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O XO XO XXX
17 Gabe Laskey 12 University S 13-04.00 13-00.00
13-00 13-06
XO XXX
-- Austin Biss 12 Mas. Jackson 13-08.00 NH
13-00
XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lak. East 65 2) Mentor 41
3) Gah. Lincoln 40 4) Beavercreek 33
5) Twinsburg 29 6) Mason 24
7) Troy 23 8) Princeton 21
9) Solon 20 10) Thom. Worthington 19
11) Dub. Scioto 18 12) Pick. Central 15
12) Strongsville 15 14) Medina 14
15) Euclid 13 16) Hil. Davidson 12
16) Wester. Central 12 18) Turpin 11
19) Greenville 10 19) Olen. Orange 10
21) Brunswick 9.50 22) Hudson 9
22) Dub. Coffman 9 24) Centerville 8
24) Canal Winchester 8 24) Med Highland 8
24) Carrollton 8 24) Pick. North 8
24) Mayfield 8 24) Reynoldsburg 8
31) Bedford 7 31) Watkins Memorial 7
33) Northmont 6 33) Anderson 6
33) Columbian 6 33) Mass. Washington 6
33) Tol. N. Dame Acad. 6 33) Berea-Midpark 6
33) Kenston 6 40) Perrysburg 5
40) Firestone 5 40) Ursuline Academy 5
40) Fremont Ross 5 40) Loveland 5
40) Chardon 5 40) Monroe 5
47) Hil. Darby 4 47) Start 4
47) Louisville 4 50) Lexington 3
50) Springboro 3 50) Logan 3
53) Hoover 2 53) GlenOak 2
53) Sycamore 2 53) West Clermont 2
53) Steele 2 53) Upper Arlington 2
59) Big Walnut 1.50 59) Paine. Riverside 1.50
61) Cle. St. Jos 1 61) Niles McKinley 1
61) Kings 1 61) New Philadelphia 1
61) Piqua 1 61) Olentangy 1
61) Dub. Jerome 1 68) Austintown-Fitch 0.50
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pick. Central 87 2) Whitmer 24
3) Olen. Orange 22.50 4) Lexington 21
5) Madison 20 5) Centerville 20
7) Dub. Coffman 18 7) Mount Vernon 18
7) Solon 18 10) Canal Winchester 17
11) Wayne 16 12) Rocky River 14
12) Avon Lake 14 14) Twinsburg 13
14) Reynoldsburg 13 16) Mason 12
17) Mass. Washington 11 17) St. Xavier 11
17) Brecksville 11 17) Medina 11
21) Butler 10 21) Thom. Worthington 10
21) Mifflin 10 21) Howland 10
21) Beavercreek 10 21) Wooster 10
27) Pick. North 9 27) Strongsville 9
29) Shaker Hts. 8 29) Dub. Jerome 8
29) Lake Cath. 8 29) Miamisburg 8
33) Lakewood 7 34) Wester. Central 6
34) Middletown 6 34) Mansfield Senior 6
34) Turpin 6 34) Olen. Liberty 6
34) Kings 6 34) Uniont. Lake 6
34) Hil. Davidson 6 42) University School 5
42) Fremont Ross 5 42) Elyria 5
42) Lima Shawnee 5 42) Tol. St. Francis 5
42) Ashland 5 48) Canton McKinley 4
48) Lak. West 4 48) Trotwood-Madison 4
48) St. Ignatius 4 48) Fairmont 4
48) Marysville 4 48) Sandusky 4
48) Central Crossing 4 48) New Albany 4
48) Defiance 4 58) Wor. Kilbourne 3
58) Hil. Bradley 3 58) Princeton 3
58) Groveport-Madison 3 58) Warren G Harding 3
63) New Philadelphia 2 63) Aurora 2
63) Athens 2 63) Norwalk 2
63) Avon 2 63) Canfield 2
69) Gah. Lincoln 1 69) GlenOak 1
69) Centennial 1 69) Hudson 1
69) Hol. Springfield 1 69) Rogers 1
69) Brunswick 1 69) Belmont 1
69) Zanesville 1 78) Mt. Healthy 0.50
2019 OHSAA Division II State Track and Field Championships - 5/31/2019 to 6/1/2
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 201 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
State Meet 2: # 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
Owens Stad.: @ 8:53.49 6/1/2018 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln
S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chagrin Falls 9:43.95 9:18.20 10
1) Hannah Clark 11 2) Claire Coffey 9
3) Rose Hoelzel 9 4) Catherine Coffey 12
2 Akron SVSM 9:35.04 9:26.13 8
1) Theresa Hagey 10 2) Emily Bame 10
3) Natalie Tobin 11 4) Nina Zraik 12
3 Ontario 9:37.57 9:26.47 6
1) Anna Gregg 12 2) Ariah Reuer 10
3) Ellie Maurer 9 4) Grace Maurer 11
4 Beaumont 9:35.04 9:27.27 5
1) Elizabeth Rubadue 10 2) Addison Ciecierski 11
3) Ashley Rulison 12 4) Mia Mlynek 11
5 Oakwood 9:45.10 9:28.08 4
1) Mary Kidwell 12 2) Elizabeth Vaughn 11
3) Lily Eifert 11 4) Grace Hartman 9
6 Indian Hill 9:34.66 9:29.59 3
1) Meghan Obrien 10 2) Claudia Hollander 11
3) Amy Prugh 11 4) Elizabeth Whaley 9
7 Tuscar. Valley 9:39.02 9:30.83 2
1) Hannah Wyler 9 2) Kat Gaiser 12
3) Hannah Hostetler 11 4) Madi DeBos 12
8 Salem 9:52.49 9:33.27 1
1) Haley Rozeski 12 2) Halle Cochran 10
3) Clara Double 9 4) Carly Hall 10
9 Shelby 9:42.21 9:36.44
1) Reyna Hoffman 9 2) Maddie Heimlich 12
3) Ciera Gurney 12 4) Makenna Heimlich 12
10 Marlington 9:45.69 9:37.34
1) Olivia Ryan 10 2) Leaha Viscounte 11
3) Mary Mason 10 4) Aubyn Boyce 11
11 Buckeye Valley 9:47.49 9:37.70
1) Chloe Dawson 10 2) Jia Radloff 10
3) Bailey Kreft 10 4) Ashley Beatty 10
12 Defiance 9:34.84 9:40.61
1) Emily Wahl 9 2) Lauren Morales 12
3) Katie Crites 12 4) Shay Soukup 11
13 Carroll 9:51.44 9:43.62
1) Ava Lickliter 10 2) Meghan Schrand 11
3) Rhianna Thomas 12 4) Alaina Casey 11
14 Orrville 9:47.67 9:46.77
1) Sedona Goodard 11 2) Maya Hamsher 11
3) Sierra Hamsher 11 4) Alyssa Plumley 12
15 Indian Creek 9:52.50 9:48.76
1) Allyson Tweedy 11 2) Abby Copeland 10
3) Rileigh Gualtiere 10 4) Sloane Lewis 11
16 Warren 9:56.53 9:52.36
1) Casey Brague 12 2) Lily Harriott 9
3) Allison Werry 10 4) Caroline Stollar 12
17 Fairfield Union 10:01.09 10:02.42
1) Madison Eyman 10 2) Lizzibeth Baker 11
3) Brenna Reed 9 4) Morgan Ruff 11
18 Tippecanoe 9:48.40 10:02.85
1) Katie Taylor 12 2) Tori Prenger 11
3) Mackenzie Dix 10 4) Jillian Brown 12
Event 202 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
State Meet 2: # 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shelby 7:56.03 7:45.15 10
1) Blake Lucius 12 2) Caleb Brown 11
3) Samuel Logan 12 4) Sam Swanger 12
2 Warren 7:59.30 7:47.60 8
1) Ethan Yost 11 2) Preston Rowland-Demster 11
3) Jake Herriott 12 4) Trent Sayre 12
3 Mil. Edison 8:03.94 7:54.90 6
1) Daniel Lambert 11 2) Jon Hrivnak 12
3) Cole Weilnau 9 4) Tyler Coon 11
4 Woodridge 8:08.57 8:00.26 5
1) Caden Hibbs 10 2) Micah Blair 11
3) Brayden Whited 12 4) Ryan Kiley 12
5 Bexley 8:08.79 8:03.07 4
1) Miles Feinknopf 11 2) Spencer Stevenson 10
3) Grant Halliday 12 4) Nicholas Hall 12
6 Col. DeSales 8:04.28 8:04.15 3
1) Caden Zellner 12 2) Jonathan Pusateri 12
3) John Shoemaker 11 4) Ian McCandlish 12
7 McD. Northwest 8:09.16 8:04.98 2
1) Chase McClay 12 2) Josh Shope 10
3) Gabe Morrell 10 4) Landen Smith 10
8 Madeira 8:07.21 8:05.14 1
1) Dylan Whitson 11 2) Diego Arredondo 11
3) Ben Cunninghan 11 4) Ben Ramos 11
9 Chardon NDCL 8:09.12 8:05.31
1) Karl King 12 2) Harmond Richardson 11
3) Jacob Gerhardt 11 4) Cal Yackin 12
10 Akron SVSM 8:10.51 8:09.27
1) Chase Powers 10 2) Colin Scahill 12
3) Alex Phillip 12 4) Matthew Sollenberger 12
11 Tuslaw 8:13.43 8:09.92
1) Andrew Wenzel 12 2) Zac Wilhelm 12
3) Joe Viront 10 4) Jamie Viront 12
12 Heath 8:12.23 8:09.94
1) Dylan Hammond 11 2) Paul Collier 12
3) Jack Lutz 10 4) Xavier Foehl 11
13 Salem 8:09.95 8:12.29
1) Trey Double 12 2) Jackson Corbisello 12
3) Cameron Christopher 11 4) Hunter Christopher 11
14 Indian Hill 8:15.63 8:13.84
1) Ben Bayless 12 2) Tommy Tauer 12
3) Nolan Heffernan 12 4) Alex Galbraith 11
15 Sheridan 8:19.49 8:17.36
1) William Wilke 10 2) Levi Sweazy 11
3) Brandon Lanning 12 4) Costa Coconis 12
16 Minerva 8:14.54 8:28.04
1) Nick Bledsoe 11 2) Taylor Lowmiller 12
3) Conner Shingleton 9 4) Joey Stafford 12
17 Badin 8:18.84 8:28.38
1) Michael Rand 12 2) Aidan Drake 12
3) Simon Hoppa 12 4) Owen Mathews 10
18 Dunbar 8:19.46 8:28.97
1) Deandre Jolly 11 2) Darian Black 12
3) Bruce Sargent 12 4) Amari White 12
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.89 6/2/2018 Leah King, Perry
State Meet 2: # 13.89 6/2/2018 Leah King, Perry
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kerrigan Myers 11 Galion 14.05 14.17Q -1.1 2
2 Leah King 12 Perry 14.03 14.73Q -1.9 1
3 Jazmyn Potts 11 Cham. Julien 14.50 14.41Q -1.1 2
4 JayLynn McClarren 11 Cambridge 14.98 15.10Q -1.9 1
5 Jesseca Hudson-Turpin 11 Orange 14.24 14.91q -1.1 2
6 Ashley Bowker 11 Lakeview 14.66 15.37q -1.9 1
7 Payton Knoch 12 Marlington 14.96 15.41q -1.1 2
8 Hannah Clifford 10 John Glenn 15.82 15.64q -1.1 2
9 Daysia Hargrave 10 Orrville 15.22 15.66q -1.9 1
10 Hannah Shoemaker 12 Anna 15.69 15.68 -1.1 2
11 Bailey Smith 11 Hartley 15.09 15.72 -1.9 1
12 Damya Barker 9 Buchtel 15.24 15.78 -1.9 1
13 Teddi Kinsey 11 Lis. Beaver 15.60 16.04 -1.9 1
14 Louisa Klaserner 11 Indian Hill 15.94 16.13 -1.9 1
15 Haidyn Wamsley 10 McD. Northwe 15.90 16.25 -1.9 1 16.242
16 Kaelynn Glanz 12 Napoleon 16.09 16.25 -1.1 2 16.246
17 Hunter Garbe 12 Huron 15.15 16.38 -1.1 2
18 Zarliyah Board-Gurley 11 Alliance 15.39 17.36 -1.1 2
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.89 6/2/2018 Leah King, Perry
State Meet 2: # 13.89 6/2/2018 Leah King, Perry
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kerrigan Myers 11 Galion 14.17 14.10 -1.2 10
2 Leah King 12 Perry 14.73 14.16 -1.2 8
3 JayLynn McClarren 11 Cambridge 15.10 15.10 -1.2 6
4 Payton Knoch 12 Marlington 15.41 15.16 -1.2 5
5 Ashley Bowker 11 Lakeview 15.37 15.26 -1.2 4
6 Jesseca Hudson-Turpin 11 Orange 14.91 15.33 -1.2 3
7 Hannah Clifford 10 John Glenn 15.64 15.50 -1.2 2
8 Daysia Hargrave 10 Orrville 15.66 15.51 -1.2 1
9 Jazmyn Potts 11 Cham. Julien 14.41 18.10 -1.2
Event 204 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71 5/31/1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
State Meet 2: # 13.71 5/31/1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph Clifford 12 John Glenn 14.53 14.47Q 0.1 2
2 Damian Jackson 11 Coventry 14.41 14.69Q -1.1 1
3 KeShawn Spivey 11 Elida 14.89 14.74Q 0.1 2
4 James Monte 9 Lis. Beaver 15.20 14.91Q -1.1 1 14.901
5 Terril Skinner 12 Jefferson Ar 14.70 14.90q 0.1 2
6 Anthony Rice 12 Steubenville 15.14 14.91q 0.1 2 14.903
7 Liam Boivin 11 Lakeview 14.84 14.92q 0.1 2
8 Patrick Scurlock 12 Hartley 15.04 15.00q 0.1 2
9 Jimmy Harkelroad 11 Huron 14.97 15.05q -1.1 1
10 Zach Love 11 Indian Valle 15.07 15.11 -1.1 1
11 Brandon Elmes 12 Oak Harbor 15.06 15.12 -1.1 1
12 Raquan Lowry 12 Toledo C.C. 15.15 15.13 0.1 2
13 Zach Murray 11 Salem 14.68 15.17 -1.1 1
14 Javan Poole 11 Meadowdale 15.19 15.23 -1.1 1
15 Keandre Marlow 12 Ontario 14.92 15.34 -1.1 1
16 Jonah Dill 12 Mariemont 15.27 15.56 0.1 2
17 Luke Fennell 12 CF Northwest 14.79 15.85 -1.1 1
18 Tobias Hayes 11 Young. East 14.59 16.08 0.1 2
Event 204 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71 5/31/1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
State Meet 2: # 13.71 5/31/1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Clifford 12 John Glenn 14.47 14.36 -0.8 10
2 Terril Skinner 12 Jefferson Ar 14.90 14.64 -0.8 8
3 Damian Jackson 11 Coventry 14.69 14.67 -0.8 6
4 Liam Boivin 11 Lakeview 14.92 14.70 -0.8 5
5 Patrick Scurlock 12 Hartley 15.00 14.98 -0.8 4
6 James Monte 9 Lis. Beaver 14.91 15.01 -0.8 3
7 Jimmy Harkelroad 11 Huron 15.05 15.06 -0.8 2 15.054
8 Anthony Rice 12 Steubenville 14.91 15.06 -0.8 1 15.060
-- KeShawn Spivey 11 Elida 14.74 DNF -0.8
Event 205 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.65 6/2/2018 Mia Knight, Beachwood
State Meet 2: # 11.65 6/2/2018 Mia Knight, Beachwood
Owens Stad.: @ 11.38 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makiya Montgomery 11 Beechcroft 11.77 11.86Q -1.1 2
2 Azsah Bradley 12 Ravenna 11.66 11.89Q 0.5 1
3 Kya Epps 9 Akron SVSM 11.79 12.11Q 0.5 1
4 Kyndia Matlock 12 Young. East 11.76 12.14Q -1.1 2
5 Ashley Perryman 11 Beachwood 11.84 12.27q -1.1 2 12.267
6 Tkayla Kelley 12 Steubenville 12.31 12.27q -1.1 2 12.270
7 Anna Podojil 12 Indian Hill 12.66 12.29q -1.1 2
8 Lauren Carter 11 Bellefontain 12.60 12.30q 0.5 1
9 Kelsey Hartsock 10 River View 12.61 12.34q 0.5 1
10 Jadyn Haywood 9 Cham. Julien 12.98 12.53 -1.1 2
11 Chloe Keating 12 Lake Cath. 12.34 12.57 0.5 1
12 Imani Wortham 11 Cham. Julien 12.88 12.64 0.5 1
13 Allie Studer 12 Norwayne 12.50 12.67 0.5 1
14 Danaysha Mauzy 10 Lakeview 12.63 12.74 -1.1 2
15 Elayna Krupp 10 Oak Harbor 12.74 12.96 0.5 1
16 Olivia Howard 11 Perkins 12.54 13.03 -1.1 2
-- Josie Knierim 9 Morgan 12.83 DQ -1.1 2
Event 205 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.65 6/2/2018 Mia Knight, Beachwood
State Meet 2: # 11.65 6/2/2018 Mia Knight, Beachwood
Owens Stad.: @ 11.38 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Makiya Montgomery 11 Beechcroft 11.86 11.97 -4.2 10
2 Kyndia Matlock 12 Young. East 12.14 12.20 -4.2 8
3 Azsah Bradley 12 Ravenna 11.89 12.22 -4.2 6
4 Kya Epps 9 Akron SVSM 12.11 12.33 -4.2 5
5 Ashley Perryman 11 Beachwood 12.27 12.38 -4.2 4
6 Anna Podojil 12 Indian Hill 12.29 12.48 -4.2 3
7 Tkayla Kelley 12 Steubenville 12.27 12.59 -4.2 2
8 Kelsey Hartsock 10 River View 12.34 12.64 -4.2 1
9 Lauren Carter 11 Bellefontain 12.30 12.70 -4.2
Event 206 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55 5/29/2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
State Meet 2: # 10.57 6/2/2018 Demetri Keaton, Warrensville
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tre Tucker 12 CVCA 10.59 10.67Q -0.1 1
2 Giovanni Washington 12 Young. East 10.77 10.80Q -0.1 2
3 Jacob Rhodes 12 Sheridan 10.96 10.84Q -0.1 2 10.836
3 Calvin Hatcher 11 Cham. Julien 11.04 10.84Q -0.1 1 10.836
5 Zamir Youngblood 12 Dunbar 10.96 10.89q -0.1 1
6 Miles Fleming 11 Hartley 10.81 10.93q -0.1 1
7 Brock Veley 12 Mar. Highlan 10.81 10.96q -0.1 2
8 Nicolas Malito 11 Girard 10.95 11.05q -0.1 2
9 Nicholas Henry 10 West Geauga 11.01 11.06q -0.1 1
10 Jordan Washington 12 River View 11.20 11.07 -0.1 2 11.062
11 Jack Weaver 11 Mar. Highlan 10.91 11.07 -0.1 1 11.067
12 C.J. Ratliff 11 New Lexingto 11.30 11.13 -0.1 1 11.122
13 Marquell Cook 11 Buchtel 10.96 11.13 -0.1 1 11.126
14 Kelvin Boakye 10 Col. Horizon 10.92 11.18 -0.1 2
15 Robie Glass 11 Spr. Shawnee 11.30 11.20 -0.1 1
16 Michael Billingsley 11 East Liverpo 11.27 11.26 -0.1 2
17 Jeffrey Richards 11 Anna 11.36 11.27 -0.1 2
18 Latwon Jordan 12 Young. East 11.05 11.33 -0.1 2
Event 206 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55 5/29/2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
State Meet 2: # 10.57 6/2/2018 Demetri Keaton, Warrensville
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tre Tucker 12 CVCA 10.67 10.90 -2.0 10
2 Giovanni Washington 12 Young. East 10.80 11.03 -2.0 8
3 Jacob Rhodes 12 Sheridan 10.84 11.05 -2.0 6
4 Zamir Youngblood 12 Dunbar 10.89 11.07 -2.0 5
5 Calvin Hatcher 11 Cham. Julien 10.84 11.10 -2.0 4
6 Miles Fleming 11 Hartley 10.93 11.14 -2.0 3
7 Brock Veley 12 Mar. Highlan 10.96 11.20 -2.0 2
8 Nicolas Malito 11 Girard 11.05 11.28 -2.0 1
9 Nicholas Henry 10 West Geauga 11.06 14.34 -2.0
Event 207 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buchtel 1:42.70 1:41.41Q 1
1) Dyamond Myers 12 2) Nevaeh Lewis 10
3) London Green 12 4) Rayannah Torrence 12
2 Beechcroft 1:44.03 1:42.26Q 2
1) ZhaMia Vick 11 2) Larissa Bronte-Agbor 12
3) Makiya Montgomery 11 4) Amara Allen 10
3 Norwayne 1:43.31 1:42.84Q 2
1) Grace Sullivan 12 2) Sarah Schmidt 11
3) Kirsten Bache 11 4) Allie Studer 12
4 Col. South 1:44.64 1:44.10Q 1
1) Evon Arnold 10 2) Spiritual Wilson Foster Wright
3) Jurnie Hemsley 11 4) Kadai Greene-Tucker 12
5 Cham. Julienne 1:42.97 1:43.28q 2
1) Jazmyn Potts 11 2) Jadyn Haywood 9
3) Julia DiLareto 11 4) Meyah Haywood 11
6 Streetsboro 1:45.04 1:43.49q 2
1) Taylor Ivory 10 2) Emma Flick 9
3) Victoria Wagner 11 4) Breannda Davis 11
7 Dunbar 1:45.65 1:43.97q 2
1) Rickera McCluskey 11 2) LaTiyah Littlejohn 10
3) Jazmon Perkins 12 4) TyZhanae Twitty 10
8 Versailles 1:44.99 1:45.32q 1
1) Lucy Prakel 11 2) Kate Griesdorn 10
3) Liz Watren 12 4) Ava Moran 12
9 Poland Seminary 1:45.00 1:45.42q 1
1) Gabby Romano 11 2) Ava Izenour 11
3) Chloe Kosco 10 4) Mia Musolino 10
10 Mil. Lake 1:46.32 1:45.49 1
1) Colette Askins 11 2) Ava Ayers 9
3) Olivia Hayward 9 4) Mya Staczek 12
11 Young. East 1:45.26 1:45.68 2
1) Jasime Davis 12 2) DeShante Allen 12
3) Laniya Lewis 10 4) Iyana Dixon 11
12 St. Clairsville 1:46.19 1:45.89 1
1) Alivia Andlinger 9 2) Sydney Porter 11
3) Alyssa Otto 12 4) Emily Baire 12
13 Marlington 1:45.72 1:46.04 1
1) Payton Knoch 12 2) Jayden Mitchell 9
3) Angela Cirone 10 4) Calli Swisher 10
14 Anna 1:45.84 1:46.23 1
1) Hannah Shoemaker 12 2) Camryn Wilson 10
3) Chloe Baughman 9 4) Kaitlyn Harris 9
15 Orange 1:45.89 1:46.28 2
1) Jesseca Hudson-Turpin 11 2) Jasmeen Maples 10
3) Icianna Mcglothin 11 4) Casey Smith 12
16 Minerva 1:47.99 1:47.04 1
1) Amanda Kukunis 12 2) Julie White 10
3) Idresia Leavell 12 4) Alyssa Markins 12
17 River View 1:47.36 1:48.17 2
1) Kelsey Hartsock 10 2) Krysten Smalley 9
3) Alyssa Moran 10 4) Alicia Lonsinger 12
18 Maysville 1:48.01 1:48.55 2
1) Paige Webb 11 2) Briana Swope 11
3) Anna Devolld 10 4) Alexis Samson 11
Event 207 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Buchtel 1:41.41 1:41.34 10
1) Dyamond Myers 12 2) Nevaeh Lewis 10
3) London Green 12 4) Rayannah Torrence 12
2 Cham. Julienne 1:43.28 1:42.93 8
1) Jazmyn Potts 11 2) Jadyn Haywood 9
3) Julia DiLareto 11 4) Meyah Haywood 11
3 Beechcroft 1:42.26 1:43.70 6
1) ZhaMia Vick 11 2) Larissa Bronte-Agbor 12
3) Makiya Montgomery 11 4) Amara Allen 10
4 Norwayne 1:42.84 1:43.71 5
1) Grace Sullivan 12 2) Sarah Schmidt 11
3) Kirsten Bache 11 4) Allie Studer 12
5 Col. South 1:44.10 1:43.92 4
1) Evon Arnold 10 2) Spiritual Wilson Foster Wright
3) Jurnie Hemsley 11 4) Kadai Greene-Tucker 12
6 Dunbar 1:43.97 1:44.10 3
1) Rickera McCluskey 11 2) LaTiyah Littlejohn 10
3) Jazmon Perkins 12 4) TyZhanae Twitty 10
7 Versailles 1:45.32 1:45.38 2
1) Ali Moran 10 2) Kate Griesdorn 10
3) Liz Watren 12 4) Ava Moran 12
8 Poland Seminary 1:45.42 1:52.95 1
1) Gabby Romano 11 2) Ava Izenour 11
3) Chloe Kosco 10 4) Mia Musolino 10
-- Streetsboro 1:43.49 DQ
1) Mariah Embry 9 2) Breannda Davis 11
3) Taylor Ivory 10 4) Victoria Wagner 11
Event 208 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18 5/27/2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87 6/8/2013 Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM
J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunbar 1:29.21 1:27.28Q 2
1) Deandre Jolly 11 2) Brandon Wright 10
3) Durron Harris 12 4) Zamir Youngblood 12
2 Hartley 1:29.09 1:28.95Q 1
1) Cameron Thomas 10 2) Miles Fleming 11
3) Angelo Evans 11 4) Trey Saunders 9
3 Young. East 1:30.38 1:28.83Q 2
1) Tobias Hayes 11 2) Giovanni Washington 12
3) Ernest Hudson 12 4) Latwon Jordan 12
4 Buchtel 1:29.38 1:29.49Q 1
1) Martavien Johnson 10 2) Robert Jones 10
3) Andrew Powers 12 4) Marquell Cook 11
5 Orange 1:29.22 1:29.12q 2
1) Armon Frey 12 2) Gregory Beard 10
3) Diante White 11 4) Eddie Harrell 12
6 Ridgewood 1:30.32 1:29.67q 2
1) Andrew Getchey 12 2) R.J. Hammond 12
3) Blake Craigo 12 4) Xavier Lamneck 9
7 Meadowdale 1:30.85 1:29.77q 2
1) Javan Poole 11 2) Rodney Rappley 12
3) Stephon Hughes 10 4) Allen Graves 12
8 Cle. Cent. Cath. 1:30.57 1:29.80q 1
1) Kenan Johnstone 11 2) DeShaun Nettles 11
3) Kody Bell 12 4) Qujuan McGlothin 12
9 River View 1:29.89 1:29.86q 1
1) Jordan Washington 12 2) Devin Barnett 11
3) Nathan Bullock 12 4) Dangelo Marshall 11
10 Oak Harbor 1:29.31 1:29.90 2
1) Nick Pfeiffer 12 2) Ajay Riechman 12
3) Aidan Barton 11 4) Tyler May 11
11 Anna 1:30.10 1:29.93 1
1) Alex Bruggeman 12 2) Derek Arling 12
3) Bart Bixler 11 4) Jeffrey Richards 11
12 Col. DeSales 1:30.59 1:30.19 1
1) Ian McCandlish 12 2) Angelo Ricci 12
3) Isaiah Thomas 11 4) Quintell Quinn 10
13 Galion 1:30.43 1:30.80 2
1) Evan Barker 11 2) Kalib Griffin 11
3) Isaiah Alsip 11 4) Colbey Fox 12
14 Salem 1:31.07 1:31.27 2
1) Turner Johnson 12 2) Zach Murray 11
3) Jess Paumier 12 4) Josh Lehwald 12
15 Aiken 1:30.94 1:32.49 1
1) Jeremiah Price 12 2) Derrian Wilkins 12
3) Alex Soloman 12 4) Tiago Nunez 10
16 Steubenville 1:30.87 1:33.41 1
1) Tayveon Montgomery 12 2) Anthony Rice 12
3) Jaziah Blackwell 12 4) Caleb Mitchell 12
-- Col. East 1:30.13 DNF 1
1) Jauron Armstrong 12 2) Deylene Powell 12
3) Samuel Pierre 11 4) Dayshaun Holt 12
Event 208 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18 5/27/2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87 6/8/2013 Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM
J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dunbar 1:27.28 1:27.36 10
1) Isaiah Walker 12 2) Deandre Jolly 11
3) Durron Harris 12 4) Zamir Youngblood 12
2 Orange 1:29.12 1:29.22 8
1) Armon Frey 12 2) Gregory Beard 10
3) Diante White 11 4) Eddie Harrell 12
3 Young. East 1:28.83 1:29.39 6
1) Tobias Hayes 11 2) Giovanni Washington 12
3) Ernest Hudson 12 4) Latwon Jordan 12
4 Buchtel 1:29.49 1:29.54 5
1) Martavien Johnson 10 2) Robert Jones 10
3) Andrew Powers 12 4) Marquell Cook 11
5 Hartley 1:28.95 1:30.29 4
1) Cameron Thomas 10 2) Miles Fleming 11
3) Angelo Evans 11 4) Trey Saunders 9
6 River View 1:29.86 1:30.33 3
1) Jordan Washington 12 2) Devin Barnett 11
3) Nathan Bullock 12 4) Dangelo Marshall 11
7 Ridgewood 1:29.67 1:30.41 2
1) Andrew Getchey 12 2) R.J. Hammond 12
3) Blake Craigo 12 4) Xavier Lamneck 9
8 Cle. Cent. Cath. 1:29.80 1:30.72 1
1) Kenan Johnstone 11 2) DeShaun Nettles 11
3) Kody Bell 12 4) Qujuan McGlothin 12
9 Meadowdale 1:29.77 1:30.85
1) Javan Poole 11 2) Rodney Rappley 12
3) Stephon Hughes 10 4) Allen Graves 12
Event 209 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:49.53 6/7/2014 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA
State Meet 2: # 4:49.53 6/7/2014 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ella Gilson 10 Hawken 5:04.36 4:53.34 10
2 Grace Hartman 9 Oakwood 5:10.37 4:53.43 8
3 Mackenzie Davis 12 Fairfield Un 5:06.20 4:59.82 6
4 Elizabeth Whaley 9 Indian Hill 5:14.31 5:03.31 5
5 Carly Hall 10 Salem 5:10.07 5:04.22 4
6 Theresa Hagey 10 Akron SVSM 5:15.07 5:04.67 3
7 Mia Mlynek 11 Beaumont 5:14.94 5:05.40 2
8 Rose Hoelzel 9 Chagrin Fall 5:14.38 5:06.07 1
9 Jenna Burns 11 New Richmond 5:14.33 5:10.27
10 Nelle Yankovich 12 Minerva 5:16.19 5:11.43
11 Ravyn Edge 11 Tallmadge 5:16.15 5:12.10
12 Tiffany Chen 11 Wyoming 5:17.80 5:17.94
13 Ellie Maurer 9 Ontario 5:23.19 5:21.83
14 Olivia Neidhardt 11 Olen. Berlin 5:25.38 5:24.75
15 Hannah Hostetler 11 Tuscar. Vall 5:19.95 5:27.61
16 Abby Matthews 10 Bloom-Carrol 5:23.58 5:31.44
17 Isabel Chasney 12 Mil. Edison 5:24.96 5:38.93
Event 210 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
State Meet 2: # 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caleb Brown 11 Shelby 4:18.97 4:16.56 10
2 Trent Sayre 12 Warren 4:21.89 4:17.58 8
3 Samuel Logan 12 Shelby 4:25.55 4:19.17 6
4 Matthew Sollenberger 12 Akron SVSM 4:26.68 4:20.29 5
5 Xavier Foehl 11 Heath 4:20.30 4:21.07 4
6 Tyler Klouda 12 Gar. Garfiel 4:24.53 4:22.49 3
7 Jake Herriott 12 Warren 4:21.37 4:22.88 2
8 Jamie Viront 12 Tuslaw 4:25.74 4:23.95 1
9 Daniel Lambert 11 Mil. Edison 4:24.13 4:25.45
10 Joey Stafford 12 Minerva 4:27.33 4:27.54
11 Landen Smith 10 McD. Northwe 4:24.88 4:27.95
12 Drew Monahan 11 Bloom-Carrol 4:27.29 4:28.29
13 Dolan Johnson 12 Oakwood 4:33.91 4:33.01
14 Dylan Gilsdorf 12 Swanton 4:37.13 4:33.27
15 Eric Leech 11 Harrison Cen 4:24.95 4:34.31
16 Ryan Michael 11 Valley View 4:36.18 4:35.34
17 Jack Schwartz 12 Wyoming 4:34.68 4:36.01
18 Ethan Dobler 12 Lakeview 4:29.12 4:46.04
Event 211 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State Meet 2: # 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buchtel 49.08 48.52Q 2
1) Drew Oliver 11 2) Nevaeh Lewis 10
3) London Green 12 4) Dyamond Myers 12
2 Cham. Julienne 48.12 48.78Q 1
1) Imani Wortham 11 2) Jadyn Haywood 9
3) Jazmyn Potts 11 4) Meyah Haywood 11
3 Galion 49.03 48.85Q 2
1) Kaitlin Bailey 10 2) Kerrigan Myers 11
3) Jalyn Oswald 12 4) Brooklyn Cosey 11
4 Hawken 49.67 49.05Q 1
1) Jaylyn Tinker 10 2) Danijela Doncevic 10
3) Makayla White 9 4) Zaria Johnson 12
5 Toledo C.C. 48.92 49.16q 2
1) Clare Logan 9 2) Simone Green 12
3) Maria Horn 12 4) Traci Cross 10
6 Beachwood 49.57 49.61q 2
1) J’khai James 11 2) Sydney Sarver 9
3) Ashaunti Griffin 12 4) Ashley Perryman 11
7 Ravenna 50.00 49.72q 2
1) Kristen Finch 11 2) Jasmine Pooler 11
3) Breanna Larkin 10 4) Azsah Bradley 12
8 Norwayne 49.25 49.84q 1
1) Kirsten Bache 11 2) Bridget Maxwell 11
3) Grace Sullivan 12 4) Allie Studer 12
9 Elida 49.47 49.98q 2
1) Jency Jenkins 12 2) Jasmine Jones 12
3) Epifany Johnson 10 4) Kylie Lewis 11
10 Young. East 49.37 50.01 1
1) DeShante Allen 12 2) Laniya Lewis 10
3) Airess Cross 9 4) Kyndia Matlock 12
11 Versailles 49.83 50.02 1
1) Lucy Prakel 11 2) Ali Moran 10
3) Liz Watren 12 4) Ava Moran 12
12 Oak Harbor 49.42 50.12 1
1) Sophia Eli 11 2) Paige Clune 10
3) Hannah Schulte 9 4) Elayna Krupp 10
13 Beechcroft 49.79 50.14 1
1) ZhaMia Vick 11 2) Fatmata Barrie 9
3) Larissa Bronte-Agbor 12 4) Makiya Montgomery 11
14 Hartley 49.57 50.32 2
1) Bailey Smith 11 2) Kayla Walker 9
3) Alexis Wade 11 4) England Ladd 10
15 Tuscar. Valley 51.08 50.72 1
1) Hailey Schlegel 10 2) Kennedy Willis 11
3) Macey Hicks 10 4) Caylin Knous 11
16 St. Clairsville 50.82 50.79 1
1) Lydia Wees 9 2) Sydney Porter 11
3) Alyssa Otto 12 4) Emily Baire 12
17 Miami Trace 51.00 50.80 2
1) Lilly Litteral 11 2) Isabella Vanover 11
3) Alyssa Butler 9 4) Macy Creamer 12
18 Maysville 51.23 51.44 2
1) Anna Devolld 10 2) Alexis Samson 11
3) Morgan Jinkens 11 4) Paige Webb 11
Event 211 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State Meet 2: # 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cham. Julienne 48.78 47.89 10
1) Imani Wortham 11 2) Jadyn Haywood 9
3) Jazmyn Potts 11 4) Meyah Haywood 11
2 Buchtel 48.52 48.48 8
1) Drew Oliver 11 2) Nevaeh Lewis 10
3) London Green 12 4) Dyamond Myers 12
3 Galion 48.85 48.74 6
1) Kaitlin Bailey 10 2) Kerrigan Myers 11
3) Jalyn Oswald 12 4) Brooklyn Cosey 11
4 Toledo C.C. 49.16 49.20 5
1) Clare Logan 9 2) Simone Green 12
3) Maria Horn 12 4) Traci Cross 10
5 Beachwood 49.61 49.29 4
1) J’khai James 11 2) Sydney Sarver 9
3) Ashaunti Griffin 12 4) Ashley Perryman 11
6 Ravenna 49.72 49.58 3
1) Kristen Finch 11 2) Jasmine Pooler 11
3) Breanna Larkin 10 4) Azsah Bradley 12
7 Norwayne 49.84 49.72 2
1) Kirsten Bache 11 2) Bridget Maxwell 11
3) Grace Sullivan 12 4) Allie Studer 12
8 Elida 49.98 49.81 1
1) Jency Jenkins 12 2) Jasmine Jones 12
3) Epifany Johnson 10 4) Kylie Lewis 11
9 Hawken 49.05 54.93
1) Jaylyn Tinker 10 2) Danijela Doncevic 10
3) Makayla White 9 4) Zaria Johnson 12
Event 212 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79 6/6/1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
State Meet 2: # 41.79 6/6/1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 CVCA 42.93 42.61Q 2
1) Shane Douglas 11 2) Justin Luiza 11
3) Jay Patsch 12 4) Tre Tucker 12
2 Cham. Julienne 43.04 42.71Q 1
1) Jason Ward 10 2) Jance Peters 12
3) Kenyon Owens 9 4) Calvin Hatcher 11
3 Elida 43.17 43.00Q 2 42.995
1) Dravyn Jones 12 2) Cameron Fetter 12
3) Nazareus Wright 12 4) Arzaiah Little 12
4 Dunbar 42.60 43.00Q 1 42.996
1) Jalaquan Lusbrough 10 2) Brandon Wright 10
3) Zamir Youngblood 12 4) Durron Harris 12
5 Mar. Highland 42.99 43.04q 2
1) Brock Veley 12 2) Landyn Albanese 10
3) Jack Weaver 11 4) Chase Carpenter 12
6 Perkins 43.02 43.06q 2 43.053
1) Skyler Nemitz 12 2) Collin Nemitz 9
3) Ben Schaefer 9 4) Simeon Hunter 12
7 Hartley 42.62 43.06q 2 43.059
1) Cameron Thomas 10 2) Miles Fleming 11
3) Angelo Evans 11 4) Trey Saunders 9
8 Oak Harbor 43.16 43.33q 2
1) Brandon Elmes 12 2) Ajay Riechman 12
3) Tyler May 11 4) Aidan Barton 11
9 Col. DeSales 43.15 43.42q 1
1) Isaiah Thomas 11 2) Jaylen Ball 11
3) Erik Nguyen 10 4) Quintell Quinn 10
10 Warrensville Heights 43.53 43.46 2 43.454
1) Deytin Giddens 12 2) Elijah Gordon 11
3) Cameron Ray 10 4) Ravon Sanders 11
11 Cin. CHCA 43.42 43.46 1 43.460
1) Joey Bettinger 12 2) Alex Barnard 12
3) Dylan Boeckerman 12 4) Julian Herman 12
12 West Geauga 43.54 43.49 1
1) Justin Renner 12 2) Nicholas Henry 10
3) Trae Zimmerman 10 4) Mario Ghosn 12
13 Young. East 43.36 43.56 1
1) Tobias Hayes 11 2) Latwon Jordan 12
3) Giovanni Washington 12 4) Isaih Lewis 10
14 Sheridan 44.01 43.60 2
1) Alec Ogle 11 2) Ty Taylor 12
3) Kyler Altier 11 4) Jacob Rhodes 12
15 River View 44.19 44.13 2
1) Jordan Washington 12 2) Devin Barnett 11
3) Andrew Martin 11 4) Dangelo Marshall 11
16 Ridgewood 43.34 44.16 1
1) Xavier Lamneck 9 2) Andrew Getchey 12
3) R.J. Hammond 12 4) Blake Craigo 12
17 Indian Valley 44.12 44.39 1
1) Caden Hostetler 12 2) Zach Love 11
3) Dakota Whitmer 10 4) Caleb Hostetler 12
-- Shelby 43.01 DQ 1
1) Uriah Schwemley 12 2) Grant Gossom 11
3) Caleb Henkel 11 4) Owen Fisher 10
Event 212 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79 6/6/1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
State Meet 2: # 41.79 6/6/1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dunbar 43.00 42.08 10
1) Jalaquan Lusbrough 10 2) Brandon Wright 10
3) Zamir Youngblood 12 4) Durron Harris 12
2 CVCA 42.61 42.21 8
1) Shane Douglas 11 2) Justin Luiza 11
3) Jay Patsch 12 4) Tre Tucker 12
3 Cham. Julienne 42.71 42.60 6
1) Jason Ward 10 2) Jance Peters 12
3) Kenyon Owens 9 4) Calvin Hatcher 11
4 Oak Harbor 43.33 42.76 5
1) Brandon Elmes 12 2) Ajay Riechman 12
3) Tyler May 11 4) Aidan Barton 11
5 Perkins 43.06 42.88 4
1) Skyler Nemitz 12 2) Collin Nemitz 9
3) Ben Schaefer 9 4) Simeon Hunter 12
6 Mar. Highland 43.04 43.06 3
1) Brock Veley 12 2) Landyn Albanese 10
3) Jack Weaver 11 4) Chase Carpenter 12
7 Elida 43.00 43.09 2
1) Dravyn Jones 12 2) Cameron Fetter 12
3) Nazareus Wright 12 4) Arzaiah Little 12
8 Col. DeSales 43.42 43.29 1
1) Isaiah Thomas 11 2) Jaylen Ball 11
3) Erik Nguyen 10 4) Quintell Quinn 10
9 Hartley 43.06 43.48
1) T.J. Johnson 12 2) Miles Fleming 11
3) Richard Kenny 9 4) Trey Saunders 9
Event 213 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
State Meet 2: # 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Podojil 12 Indian Hill 56.44 55.55Q 2
2 Ke'Aijhan Strong 12 Tuslaw 56.43 56.89Q 1
3 Kaitlyn Clark 12 Rossford 57.11 57.36Q 2
4 Lauren Carter 11 Bellefontain 57.76 57.79Q 1
5 Aminah Claxton 11 Akron SVSM 58.22 58.11q 1
6 Sarah Schmidt 11 Norwayne 58.81 58.63q 1
7 Gabrielle Hawkins 11 Miami East 58.28 58.78q 2
8 Anna Roach 12 Valley View 58.58 58.95q 1
9 Alexandria Lewis 10 Roger Bacon 59.04 59.15q 2
10 Rayana Burns 11 WCH Washingt 58.77 59.19 1
11 Peyton Perini 11 Circleville 59.16 59.21 1
12 Abby Below 10 Oak Harbor 59.75 59.82 2
13 Sarah Riedthaler 12 Wickliffe 58.72 59.85 2
14 Maddie Heimlich 12 Shelby 59.61 59.89 1
15 Taylor Ivory 10 Streetsboro 58.79 60.08 1
16 Mackenzie Lanning 11 Fairfield Un 59.13 60.36 2
17 Tkayla Kelley 12 Steubenville 58.55 60.86 2
18 Tatyana Young 12 Cal. River V 59.01 62.91 2
Event 213 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
State Meet 2: # 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Podojil 12 Indian Hill 55.55 53.67 10
2 Ke'Aijhan Strong 12 Tuslaw 56.89 56.21 8
3 Kaitlyn Clark 12 Rossford 57.36 56.92 6
4 Lauren Carter 11 Bellefontain 57.79 57.72 5
5 Aminah Claxton 11 Akron SVSM 58.11 57.88 4
6 Gabrielle Hawkins 11 Miami East 58.78 58.06 3
7 Anna Roach 12 Valley View 58.95 58.20 2
8 Sarah Schmidt 11 Norwayne 58.63 58.42 1
9 Alexandria Lewis 10 Roger Bacon 59.15 60.06
Event 214 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57 5/28/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
State Meet 2: # 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robie Glass 11 Spr. Shawnee 48.97 48.53Q 2
2 Matt McBride 12 Conneaut 48.56 49.32Q 1
3 C.J. Ratliff 11 New Lexingto 49.93 49.30Q 2
4 Aiden Hall 10 Struthers 49.39 49.41Q 1
5 Tyler Manon 11 Bryan 49.18 49.36q 2
6 Langston Gaines-Smith 11 Beachwood 49.65 49.45q 2
7 Colbey Fox 12 Galion 49.41 49.58q 2 49.571
8 Kirkland Robins Jr. 12 Buchtel 49.76 49.58q 1 49.577
9 Brazeil Moore 12 Clark Montes 49.26 49.87q 1
10 Noah Wood 10 Rock Hill 49.48 50.06 1
11 Isaiah Walker 12 Dunbar 49.62 50.56 2
12 Gabriel Sharrock 12 Ak. Manchest 50.20 50.62 2
13 Marvin Montgomery Jr. 11 Woodridge 50.44 50.73 2
14 Jacob Pielech 11 Buckeye Loca 50.41 50.77 1
15 Clayton Boggs 12 Jonathan Ald 50.38 50.78 1
16 Brady Taylor 10 West Holmes 49.92 51.00 1
17 Eugene Johnson 11 Portsmouth 50.28 51.23 1
18 Charlie Daily 11 Buckeye Vall 50.53 51.24 2
Event 214 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57 5/28/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
State Meet 2: # 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Matt McBride 12 Conneaut 49.32 47.91 10
2 Robie Glass 11 Spr. Shawnee 48.53 48.08 8
3 C.J. Ratliff 11 New Lexingto 49.30 48.62 6
4 Aiden Hall 10 Struthers 49.41 48.91 5
5 Tyler Manon 11 Bryan 49.36 49.22 4
6 Kirkland Robins Jr. 12 Buchtel 49.58 49.47 3
7 Colbey Fox 12 Galion 49.58 49.63 2
8 Langston Gaines-Smith 11 Beachwood 49.45 49.68 1
9 Brazeil Moore 12 Clark Montes 49.87 50.33
Event 215 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 42.55 6/2/2018 Leah King, Perry
State Meet 2: # 42.55 6/6/2015 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leah King 12 Perry 43.82 43.84Q 2
2 Ellie Podojil 11 Indian Hill 44.45 44.63Q 1
3 Jazmyn Potts 11 Cham. Julien 44.63 44.12Q 2
4 Caitlyn Shumaker 11 Bellefontain 43.72 45.01Q 1
5 Hannah Shoemaker 12 Anna 44.26 44.19q 2
6 Macy Creamer 12 Miami Trace 46.75 44.91q 2
7 Ashley Bowker 11 Lakeview 45.31 45.25q 2
8 Daysia Hargrave 10 Orrville 46.12 45.50q 1
9 Abby Walker 10 John Glenn 45.96 45.90q 2
10 Hunter Garbe 12 Huron 46.58 46.31 2
11 JayLynn McClarren 11 Cambridge 46.44 46.37 2
12 Kadai Greene-Tucker 12 Col. South 46.17 46.66 1
13 Sydney Waskielis 10 Bellevue 46.72 47.03 1
14 Maggie Hilkert 12 Laurel 46.66 47.22 1
15 Ashley Martinez 11 Coventry 46.02 47.28 1
16 Teddi Kinsey 11 Lis. Beaver 46.73 47.31 1
17 Alexis Ruth 10 Cal. River V 47.50 47.55 2
18 Jesseca Hudson-Turpin 11 Orange 45.21 48.17 1
Event 215 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 42.55 6/2/2018 Leah King, Perry
State Meet 2: # 42.55 6/6/2015 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Leah King 12 Perry 43.84 43.06 10
2 Jazmyn Potts 11 Cham. Julien 44.12 43.46 8
3 Ellie Podojil 11 Indian Hill 44.63 43.55 6
4 Hannah Shoemaker 12 Anna 44.19 43.57 5
5 Macy Creamer 12 Miami Trace 44.91 44.25 4
6 Caitlyn Shumaker 11 Bellefontain 45.01 44.35 3
7 Ashley Bowker 11 Lakeview 45.25 44.61 2
8 Daysia Hargrave 10 Orrville 45.50 45.25 1
9 Abby Walker 10 John Glenn 45.90 45.38
Event 216 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69 5/30/2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
State Meet 2: # 36.83 6/7/2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph Clifford 12 John Glenn 38.08 38.23Q 2
2 Jimmy Harkelroad 11 Huron 38.04 38.27Q 1
3 Justin Lough 11 Warren 38.88 38.33Q 2
4 Jonah Dill 12 Mariemont 40.36 39.05Q 1
5 Javan Poole 11 Meadowdale 38.85 38.56q 2
6 Brandon Elmes 12 Oak Harbor 39.66 39.08q 1
7 Keandre Marlow 12 Ontario 39.84 39.18q 1
8 Rodney Rappley 12 Meadowdale 40.71 39.31q 2
9 Anthony Rice 12 Steubenville 39.11 39.51q 1
10 Chase McClay 12 McD. Northwe 39.41 39.89 2
11 Armon Frey 12 Orange 39.03 39.95 1
12 Dalin Morris 12 Toledo C.C. 40.26 40.02 2
13 Marcus Whaley 10 Westfall 39.77 40.30 1
14 Jacob Comer 12 Canton South 39.79 40.40 2
15 Zach Murray 11 Salem 39.26 40.44 1
16 Ryan Stoller 9 Gar. Garfiel 40.71 40.56 1
17 Derek Reber 12 Waynedale 39.78 40.57 2
18 Addison Painter 12 Vermilion 39.88 40.73 2
Event 216 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69 5/30/2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
State Meet 2: # 36.83 6/7/2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Javan Poole 11 Meadowdale 38.56 37.40 10
2 Jimmy Harkelroad 11 Huron 38.27 37.61 8
3 Joseph Clifford 12 John Glenn 38.23 37.82 6
4 Justin Lough 11 Warren 38.33 38.49 5
5 Brandon Elmes 12 Oak Harbor 39.08 38.76 4
6 Anthony Rice 12 Steubenville 39.51 39.01 3
7 Keandre Marlow 12 Ontario 39.18 39.51 2
8 Rodney Rappley 12 Meadowdale 39.31 39.54 1
9 Jonah Dill 12 Mariemont 39.05 39.64
Event 217 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
State Meet 2: # 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marin Valentine 12 Mariemont 2:20.46 2:13.12 10
2 Catherine Coffey 12 Chagrin Fall 2:17.82 2:13.66 8
3 Makenna Heimlich 12 Shelby 2:14.64 2:13.77 6
4 Izzy Best 9 Woodridge 2:16.16 2:14.48 5
5 Anna Sorine 12 Perry 2:19.25 2:16.80 4
6 Tommie Kurtz 12 Cloverleaf 2:16.72 2:16.91 3
7 Anna Gregg 12 Ontario 2:17.19 2:16.98 2
8 Ella Gilson 10 Hawken 2:16.43 2:17.70 1
9 Haley Rozeski 12 Salem 2:19.39 2:19.94
10 Elizabeth Whaley 9 Indian Hill 2:17.82 2:20.53
11 Shay Soukup 11 Defiance 2:18.40 2:20.74
12 Maya Hamsher 11 Orrville 2:18.58 2:20.98
13 Mackenzie Davis 12 Fairfield Un 2:20.22 2:21.70
14 Hannah Wyler 9 Tuscar. Vall 2:21.16 2:23.05
15 Katie Sprang 10 West Holmes 2:20.09 2:24.41
16 Caylee Phillips 11 Van Wert 2:17.15 2:25.29
17 Hope Sievert 11 Oak Harbor 2:18.52 2:28.13
18 Lauren Twyman 9 Bid. River V 2:21.38 2:30.97
Event 218 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Owens Stad.: @ 1:49.16 6/4/2016 Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blake Lucius 12 Shelby 1:53.60 1:53.58 10
2 Parker Brown 12 Perkins 1:56.17 1:53.78 8
3 Ethan Yost 11 Warren 1:55.03 1:54.04 6
4 Ramen Felumlee 12 Licking Vall 1:55.49 1:55.43 5
5 Eddie Harrell 12 Orange 1:57.53 1:55.48 4
6 Zac Wilhelm 12 Tuslaw 1:58.12 1:55.62 3
7 Alex Galbraith 11 Indian Hill 1:58.01 1:56.64 2
8 Jonathan Kandel 12 West Holmes 1:57.64 1:56.91 1
9 Alex Dyar 11 Spr. Shawnee 1:58.49 1:57.40
10 Mitchell Pittman 12 Ontario 1:57.86 1:57.68
11 Cal Yackin 12 Chardon NDCL 1:58.36 1:57.74
12 JaSean Hart 10 Ponitz CTC 1:58.21 1:58.22
13 Sean Hoeft 12 Genoa Area 1:57.12 1:58.40
14 Matthew Sollenberger 12 Akron SVSM 1:57.99 1:58.75
15 Brayden Whited 12 Woodridge 1:59.09 1:58.77
16 Diego Arredondo 11 Madeira 1:58.37 2:00.77
17 Eli Baker 11 Rock Hill 1:57.89 2:01.20
18 Evan Rogers 10 Philo 1:58.92 2:02.93
Event 219 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 23.96 6/2/2018 Mia Knight, Beachwood
State Meet 2: # 23.96 6/2/2018 Mia Knight, Beachwood
Owens Stad.: @ 22.73 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makiya Montgomery 11 Beechcroft 24.00 24.42Q -0.5 1
2 Anna Podojil 12 Indian Hill 25.10 24.70Q -1.1 2
3 Kya Epps 9 Akron SVSM 24.06 24.87Q -1.1 2
4 Kyndia Matlock 12 Young. East 24.48 25.06Q -0.5 1
5 Azsah Bradley 12 Ravenna 24.11 25.30q -1.1 2
6 Lauren Carter 11 Bellefontain 25.43 25.54q -0.5 1
7 Tkayla Kelley 12 Steubenville 25.60 25.60q -0.5 1
8 Spiritual Wilson Foster 9 Col. South 24.99 25.68q -0.5 1
9 Kelsey Hartsock 10 River View 25.92 25.72q -1.1 2
10 Dyamond Myers 12 Buchtel 24.99 25.80 -1.1 2
11 Ava Moran 12 Versailles 25.53 25.85 -1.1 2
12 Olivia Howard 11 Perkins 25.56 26.16 -0.5 1
13 Josie Knierim 9 Morgan 26.25 26.22 -0.5 1
14 Mia Musolino 10 Poland Semin 25.62 26.39 -1.1 2
15 Kaitlyn Clark 12 Rossford 25.72 26.63 -0.5 1
Event 219 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 23.96 6/2/2018 Mia Knight, Beachwood
State Meet 2: # 23.96 6/2/2018 Mia Knight, Beachwood
Owens Stad.: @ 22.73 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Makiya Montgomery 11 Beechcroft 24.42 24.12 -0.7 10
2 Kya Epps 9 Akron SVSM 24.87 24.56 -0.7 8
3 Anna Podojil 12 Indian Hill 24.70 24.73 -0.7 6
4 Kyndia Matlock 12 Young. East 25.06 25.07 -0.7 5
5 Azsah Bradley 12 Ravenna 25.30 25.23 -0.7 4
6 Tkayla Kelley 12 Steubenville 25.60 25.44 -0.7 3
7 Kelsey Hartsock 10 River View 25.72 25.59 -0.7 2
8 Lauren Carter 11 Bellefontain 25.54 25.62 -0.7 1
9 Spiritual Wilson Foster 9 Col. South 25.68 25.69 -0.7
Event 220 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.29 6/3/2017 Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale
State Meet 2: # 21.29 6/2/2018 Wayne Lawrence Jr, Meadowdale
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tre Tucker 12 CVCA 21.32 21.70Q -0.9 1
2 Matthew Griffin 12 Toledo C.C. 22.03 21.96Q -1.0 2
3 Tobias Hayes 11 Young. East 21.66 21.97Q -1.0 2
4 Calvin Hatcher 11 Cham. Julien 22.04 22.05Q -0.9 1
5 Jacob Rhodes 12 Sheridan 22.10 22.14q -0.9 1
6 Simeon Hunter 12 Perkins 22.10 22.48q -0.9 1
7 Julian Herman 12 Cin. CHCA 22.51 22.63q -1.0 2
8 Isaiah Thomas 11 Col. DeSales 21.96 22.78q -1.0 2
9 Jack Weaver 11 Mar. Highlan 22.30 22.82q -1.0 2
10 Cameron Thomas 10 Hartley 22.19 22.87 -1.0 2
11 Grant Gossom 11 Shelby 22.45 22.88 -0.9 1
12 Dana Burtin 12 Chardon NDCL 22.20 22.93 -1.0 2
13 Mikhail Stiffler 11 Hawken 22.33 23.10 -0.9 1
14 Robie Glass 11 Spr. Shawnee 22.40 23.24 -0.9 1
15 Michael Billingsley 11 East Liverpo 22.87 23.29 -1.0 2
Event 220 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.29 6/3/2017 Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale
State Meet 2: # 21.29 6/2/2018 Wayne Lawrence Jr, Meadowdale
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tre Tucker 12 CVCA 21.70 21.66 -0.7 10
2 Calvin Hatcher 11 Cham. Julien 22.05 22.12 -0.7 8
3 Jacob Rhodes 12 Sheridan 22.14 22.22 -0.7 6
4 Matthew Griffin 12 Toledo C.C. 21.96 22.24 -0.7 5
5 Simeon Hunter 12 Perkins 22.48 22.49 -0.7 4
6 Julian Herman 12 Cin. CHCA 22.63 22.52 -0.7 3
7 Tobias Hayes 11 Young. East 21.97 22.62 -0.7 2
8 Isaiah Thomas 11 Col. DeSales 22.78 22.80 -0.7 1
9 Jack Weaver 11 Mar. Highlan 22.82 22.84 -0.7
Event 221 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10:16.50 5/20/2006 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood
State Meet 2: # 10:34.34 6/2/2018 Anna Foster, Sheridan
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grace Hartman 9 Oakwood 11:10.37 10:56.35 10
2 Madison Eyman 10 Fairfield Un 11:43.76 10:58.28 8
3 Elizabeth Vaughn 11 Oakwood 11:23.03 11:00.24 6
4 Madi DeBos 12 Tuscar. Vall 11:35.42 11:02.93 5
5 Jenna Burns 11 New Richmond 11:25.02 11:05.58 4
6 Chloe Dawson 10 Buckeye Vall 11:21.94 11:12.32 3
7 Sydney Jenko 12 Padua Franci 11:39.35 11:19.25 2
8 Grace Maurer 11 Ontario 11:34.05 11:22.08 1
9 Ella Pumneo 12 Fairless 11:42.50 11:28.92
10 Abby Lesniak 10 Mil. Edison 11:41.53 11:31.40
11 Olivia Warax 11 Spr. Shawnee 11:36.21 11:42.37
12 Sierra Williams 11 Tuscar. Vall 11:48.34 11:47.67
13 Bailey Roberts 12 Ash. Edgewoo 11:40.26 11:48.45
14 Katie Taylor 12 Tippecanoe 11:42.84 11:56.71
15 Claire MacDonald 9 Bexley 12:00.11 11:58.21
16 Mackenzie McCarthy 11 Ak. Manchest 11:46.60 12:03.60
17 Kenna Loveless 11 Tallmadge 11:51.10 12:13.24
18 Casey Brague 12 Warren 11:48.25 12:35.56
Event 222 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 8:49.40 6/1/1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 8:49.40 6/1/1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
Owens Stad.: @ 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caleb Brown 11 Shelby 9:36.16 9:29.58 10
2 Bryce Conley 11 Tippecanoe 9:50.63 9:32.12 8
3 Hunter Christopher 11 Salem 9:57.53 9:34.16 6
4 Samuel Logan 12 Shelby 9:53.35 9:38.60 5
5 Ben Bayless 12 Indian Hill 9:48.08 9:40.11 4
6 Alex Phillip 12 Akron SVSM 9:55.21 9:42.61 3
7 Braxton Tate 11 Galion 9:49.77 9:42.82 2
8 William Wilke 10 Sheridan 9:52.57 9:45.49 1
9 Caleb Belmont 12 Bloom-Carrol 9:51.16 9:49.58
10 Ryan Champa 10 Woodridge 10:05.72 9:51.73
11 Max Gucker 11 Cloverleaf 9:56.41 9:54.52
12 Christian Leach 11 Monroe 9:54.70 9:57.03
13 Jeff Joseph 12 West Branch 9:58.44 9:57.79
14 Kyle Lethander 11 Oakwood 9:51.57 10:00.51
15 Aiden Kammler 12 Portsmouth 9:47.82 10:05.41
16 Eric Hacker 11 Unioto 9:55.43 10:05.57
17 Jaden Watkins 12 Unioto 9:53.03 10:36.05
18 Trent Smith 11 Fairfield Un 9:54.16 10:50.74
Event 223 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indian Hill 3:56.81 3:57.88Q 1
1) Meghan Obrien 10 2) Ellie Podojil 11
3) Elizabeth Whaley 9 4) Anna Podojil 12
2 Buchtel 4:00.60 3:59.80Q 2
1) Damya Barker 9 2) Dana Beasley 12
3) Dyamond Myers 12 4) Rayannah Torrence 12
3 Tuslaw 4:01.24 4:01.01Q 2
1) Abbie Kasunick 11 2) Selah Yost 10
3) Malena Cybak 9 4) Ke'Aijhan Strong 12
4 Toledo C.C. 4:06.05 4:02.14Q 1
1) Traci Cross 10 2) Madi Moody 10
3) Clare Logan 9 4) Simone Green 12
5 Poland Seminary 4:02.66 4:03.36q 1
1) Nina Centofanti 12 2) Jackie Grisdale 10
3) Mia Musolino 10 4) Chloe Kosco 10
6 Norwayne 4:00.79 4:03.93q 2
1) Grace Sullivan 12 2) Bridget Maxwell 11
3) Sarah Schmidt 11 4) Kirsten Bache 11
7 Hawken 4:03.22 4:03.95q 1
1) Danijela Doncevic 10 2) McKenzie McNitt 9
3) Laura Bucchieri 12 4) Ella Gilson 10
8 Valley View 4:05.60 4:04.10q 2
1) Elizabeth Barnett 11 2) Clara Walton 11
3) Lilly Johnson 9 4) Anna Roach 12
9 Dunbar 4:01.91 4:04.12q 1
1) Jazmon Perkins 12 2) Margret Brazil 11
3) Rickera McCluskey 11 4) LaTiyah Littlejohn 10
10 Oak Harbor 4:03.52 4:04.30 2
1) Emily Haar 10 2) Hope Sievert 11
3) Abby Below 10 4) Elayna Krupp 10
11 Chagrin Falls 4:02.79 4:04.52 2
1) Tallulah Haskett 10 2) Claire Coffey 9
3) Hannah Clark 11 4) Azzurra Opperman 9
12 Akron SVSM 4:04.75 4:04.60 2
1) Aminah Claxton 11 2) Olivia Mathis 10
3) Emily Bame 10 4) Laney King 9
13 Col. S. Girls 4:03.18 4:05.21 1
1) Kayden Edwards 9 2) Carly Priest 9
3) Nyah Funderburke 10 4) Peyton Jackson 11
14 Col. South 4:04.28 4:07.60 1
1) Kadai Greene-Tucker 12 2) Jurnie Hemsley 11
3) Rayshawna Wilkins 12 4) Spiritual Wilson Foster Wright
15 Warren 4:07.47 4:08.62 2
1) Emme Bowe 11 2) Caroline Stollar 12
3) Lily Harriott 9 4) Allison Werry 10
16 Maysville 4:05.94 4:10.10 1
1) Morgan Jinkens 11 2) Bailee Smith 10
3) Taylor Williamson 11 4) Paige Webb 11
17 Fairfield Union 4:12.91 4:13.95 2
1) Mackenzie Davis 12 2) Georgia Thomas 11
3) Lizzibeth Baker 11 4) Mackenzie Lanning 11
18 St. Clairsville 4:07.72 4:14.15 1
1) Haven Brak 9 2) Chloe Biancarelli 9
3) Keri Klinkoski 11 4) Alyssa Otto 12
Event 223 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Indian Hill 3:57.88 3:49.30% 10
1) Meghan Obrien 10 2) Ellie Podojil 11
3) Elizabeth Whaley 9 4) Anna Podojil 12
2 Buchtel 3:59.80 3:56.67 8
1) Damya Barker 9 2) Dana Beasley 12
3) Dyamond Myers 12 4) Rayannah Torrence 12
3 Hawken 4:03.95 3:59.49 6
1) Zaria Johnson 12 2) McKenzie McNitt 9
3) Laura Bucchieri 12 4) Ella Gilson 10
4 Tuslaw 4:01.01 3:59.86 5
1) Abbie Kasunick 11 2) Selah Yost 10
3) Malena Cybak 9 4) Ke'Aijhan Strong 12
5 Dunbar 4:04.12 4:00.51 4
1) Jazmon Perkins 12 2) Margret Brazil 11
3) Rickera McCluskey 11 4) LaTiyah Littlejohn 10
6 Poland Seminary 4:03.36 4:02.24 3
1) Nina Centofanti 12 2) Jackie Grisdale 10
3) Mia Musolino 10 4) Chloe Kosco 10
7 Norwayne 4:03.93 4:02.78 2
1) Grace Sullivan 12 2) Bridget Maxwell 11
3) Sarah Schmidt 11 4) Kirsten Bache 11
8 Valley View 4:04.10 4:06.50 1
1) Elizabeth Barnett 11 2) Clara Walton 11
3) Lilly Johnson 9 4) Anna Roach 12
9 Toledo C.C. 4:02.14 4:09.63
1) Traci Cross 10 2) Madi Moody 10
3) Clare Logan 9 4) Simone Green 12
Event 224 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92 6/2/2012 Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar
I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Toledo C.C. 3:20.47 3:18.71Q 1
1) Michael Griffin 12 2) Matthew Griffin 12
3) Jaylen Riven 10 4) Dalin Morris 12
2 Orange 3:25.81 3:21.55Q 2
1) Armon Frey 12 2) Brian Pernell 11
3) Michael McNeil 11 4) Eddie Harrell 12
3 Warren 3:25.58 3:20.02Q 1
1) Justin Lough 11 2) Trent Sayre 12
3) Isaiah Kitts 12 4) Ethan Yost 11
4 Kenton Ridge 3:22.63 3:22.20Q 2
1) Carson Jones 11 2) Owen Waters 11
3) Andrew Good 12 4) Justin Peterman 12
5 Dunbar 3:23.59 3:20.52q 1
1) Zamir Youngblood 12 2) Isaiah Walker 12
3) Durron Harris 12 4) Deandre Jolly 11
6 Perkins 3:24.86 3:23.01q 2
1) Ben Schaefer 9 2) Parker Brown 12
3) Emmanuel Washington 11 4) Simeon Hunter 12
7 CVCA 3:25.40 3:23.21q 2
1) Zack Venus 12 2) Brett Carroscia 11
3) Jay Patsch 12 4) Justin Luiza 11
8 Conneaut 3:25.43 3:24.22q 1
1) Austin Pinkerton 12 2) Aidan Thomas 11
3) Seth Fedor 11 4) Matt McBride 12
9 Huron 3:23.41 3:25.63q 2
1) Richie Delaney 10 2) Luke Wood 11
3) Caden Monak 11 4) Jimmy Harkelroad 11
10 Field 3:27.22 3:25.71 1
1) Alex Savering 11 2) Soren Hottensmith 11
3) Dylan Siudak 10 4) Brandon Bowser 12
11 West Holmes 3:28.46 3:26.12 1
1) Grady Hay 12 2) Travett Boughman 12
3) Jonathan Kandel 12 4) Brady Taylor 10
12 Col. DeSales 3:24.53 3:26.79 1
1) Caden Zellner 12 2) Jonathan Pusateri 12
3) Ian McCandlish 12 4) Isaiah Thomas 11
13 Meadowdale 3:28.58 3:26.93 2
1) Allen Graves 12 2) Javan Poole 11
3) Rodney Rappley 12 4) Sadik Mahamat 12
14 Hartley 3:25.92 3:27.75 2
1) Juston Steward 11 2) T.J. Johnson 12
3) Daniel Walker 11 4) Patrick Scurlock 12
15 Oak Harbor 3:26.26 3:29.51 1
1) Nick Pfeiffer 12 2) Tyler May 11
3) Ajay Riechman 12 4) Marcus Hartlage 12
16 Heath 3:26.44 3:29.94 2
1) Logan Byers 12 2) Reid Bohnam 11
3) Doran Dyer 12 4) Chance Keller 11
17 Tuscar. Valley 3:27.80 3:31.97 2
1) Tyler Stump 10 2) Owen Clugston 12
3) Brandon Steinbaugh 12 4) Brock Haas 12
18 Carrollton 3:28.52 3:34.95 1
1) Talen Timberlake 10 2) Alex Carrothers 11
3) Drue Moore 12 4) Calob Dalton 12
Event 224 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92 6/2/2012 Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar
I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Toledo C.C. 3:18.71 3:18.86 10
1) Michael Griffin 12 2) Matthew Griffin 12
3) Jaylen Riven 10 4) Dalin Morris 12
2 Dunbar 3:20.52 3:20.69 8
1) Zamir Youngblood 12 2) Isaiah Walker 12
3) Durron Harris 12 4) Deandre Jolly 11
3 Warren 3:20.02 3:21.35 6
1) Justin Lough 11 2) Trent Sayre 12
3) Isaiah Kitts 12 4) Ethan Yost 11
4 Kenton Ridge 3:22.20 3:21.69 5
1) Carson Jones 11 2) Owen Waters 11
3) Andrew Good 12 4) Justin Peterman 12
5 CVCA 3:23.21 3:21.95 4
1) Zack Venus 12 2) Brett Carroscia 11
3) Jay Patsch 12 4) Justin Luiza 11
6 Perkins 3:23.01 3:23.45 3
1) Ben Schaefer 9 2) Parker Brown 12
3) Emmanuel Washington 11 4) Simeon Hunter 12
7 Conneaut 3:24.22 3:25.22 2
1) Austin Pinkerton 12 2) Aidan Thomas 11
3) Seth Fedor 11 4) Matt McBride 12
8 Orange 3:21.55 3:25.33 1
1) Armon Frey 12 2) Brian Pernell 11
3) Michael McNeil 11 4) Eddie Harrell 12
9 Huron 3:25.63 3:25.34
1) Richie Delaney 10 2) Luke Wood 11
3) Caden Monak 11 4) Jimmy Harkelroad 11
Event 225 Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08 1989 Teresa Sherman, South Point
State Meet 2: # 162-08 6/4/1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kirsten Clay 11 Van Wert 135-11 145-08 2 10
136-06 140-08 145-08 138-09 139-10 144-06
2 Caitlyn Marx 12 Salem 142-09 140-00 2 8
109-09 140-00 124-05 116-06 FOUL 136-09
3 Sidney Rambo 11 Col. Crestvi 137-03 133-06 1 6
121-08 133-06 130-06 132-02 129-05 133-01
4 Cortney Currey 12 Field 130-09 128-03 2 5
116-07 123-08 126-04 FOUL 115-05 128-03
5 Kennedi Bailey 9 Heath 122-05 127-01 2 4
120-10 127-01 117-08 FOUL 123-00 121-05
6 Millie Ryan 10 Warren 119-01 126-11 2 3
126-11 114-01 114-02 FOUL 125-10 FOUL
7 Grace Hoffman 11 Ottawa-Gland 126-00 126-10 1 2
126-10 116-08 125-06 122-10 119-00 121-03
8 Anne West 12 Bellefontain 136-02 125-11 1 1
FOUL 121-03 125-11 123-08 122-09 119-03
9 Emily Wolf 11 Oak Harbor 120-07 125-07 2
115-00 125-07 105-04 115-10 121-03 FOUL
10 Abbie Antram 11 Salem 133-02 125-04 2
121-05 106-11 125-04
11 Kaila Barr 12 Waverly 123-08 123-00 1
123-00 FOUL 116-09
12 Lilly Johns 10 Gar. Garfiel 125-10 122-07 2
120-09 122-07 120-02
13 Faith Hoobler 12 Rich. Edison 124-01 119-02 1
115-08 119-02 116-08
14 Brittany Bolevich 12 Southeast 127-00 116-10 2
114-05 116-10 110-11
15 Kaylyn Barnette 11 Perkins 124-07 115-07 1
114-05 107-00 115-07
16 Ellexis Tracy 12 Brookside 118-05 115-07 1
FOUL 115-07 FOUL
17 Caitlyn Good 11 Napoleon 124-11 112-00 1
103-07 112-00 111-10
-- Jacelyn Wigal 12 Philo 117-11 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 226 Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07 6/5/1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
State Meet 2: # 203-07 6/5/1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Erik Fertig 12 Eastwood 169-03 173-06 2 10
FOUL 173-05 172-06 152-02 173-06 166-05
2 Noah Koch 12 Genoa Area 186-04 170-01 1 8
155-04 170-01 FOUL 159-03 168-02 FOUL
3 Korbin Spencer 11 Spr. Northwe 152-09 166-08 1 6
164-00 154-06 159-04 152-01 149-04 166-08
4 Blake Jamison 12 Spr. Northwe 156-01 163-07 1 5
FOUL 158-05 159-05 155-06 163-07 FOUL
5 Haden Karshner 11 Logan Elm 148-10 161-10 2 4
156-01 161-10 FOUL FOUL 144-10 FOUL
6 Evan Kaminski 12 Brookville 156-11 160-00 2 3
157-10 158-08 FOUL 155-01 160-00 156-07
7 Zachary Jenney 12 Johnstown-Mo 161-06 159-05 2 2
159-01 159-05 FOUL 143-03 149-08 137-10
8 Draven Stodgel 11 Hillsboro 169-00 158-02 1 1
154-05 FOUL 158-02 142-00 153-01 154-02
9 Noah Smith 12 Amanda-Clear 160-02 154-08 1
154-08 150-04 153-05 FOUL 148-05 149-01
10 Braden Brock 12 Maysville 152-09 154-07 1
FOUL 141-10 154-07
11 J.J. durr 10 Ridgewood 157-00 152-06 1
151-02 152-06 107-03
12 Keegan Brown 12 Bryan 157-08 152-04 2
151-01 152-04 FOUL
13 Josh Holida 12 Willard 153-08 148-08 2
141-11 147-00 148-08
14 Dylan Wilson 12 Gar. Garfiel 160-07 148-05 2
144-06 148-05 139-10
15 Daryl Smith 12 Girard 160-01 146-09 2
126-09 146-09 140-00
16 Seth Jones 12 Hubbard 158-09 145-07 1
145-07 FOUL FOUL
17 Cooper Stockman 12 Salem 160-09 143-10 2
133-02 143-10 135-07
18 Cortez Hatem 11 Heath 152-01 137-02 1
FOUL FOUL 137-02
Event 227 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50 5/24/2007 Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga
State Meet 2: # 5-10.25 6/2/1995 Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peyton Bloomer 12 Oak Harbor 5-03.00 5-05.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Haidyn Wamsley 10 McD. Northwe 5-02.00 5-05.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Kitanna Rakestraw 12 Indian Valle 5-04.00 5-05.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
XO O O O XXO XXX
4 Emma Liberatore 11 Chardon NDCL 5-01.00 5-05.00 5
5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
XO XO O XO XXO XXX
5 Janiece France 11 Ak. Manchest 5-02.00 5-04.00 4
5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O XO XO XXX
6 Maddie Alexander 11 Beachwood 5-03.00 5-03.00 3
5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
XO O O XXX
7 Madison Manns 12 Ben. Logan 5-03.00 5-02.00 2
5-00 5-02 5-03
O O XXX
8 Toni Denmark 11 Canton South 5-02.00 5-02.00 1
5-00 5-02 5-03
O XO XXX
9 Emma Zibbel 10 Oak Harbor 5-02.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-03
XO XXO XXX
9 Evelyn Albers 9 Luth. West 5-02.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-03
XO XXO XXX
11 Shelby Wheeler 12 Minerva 5-02.00 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
O XXX
11 Rachel Jeffries 11 McNicholas 5-05.00 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
O XXX
13 Abby Walker 10 John Glenn 5-02.00 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
13 Morgan Horr 11 Goshen 5-03.00 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
15 Niaja Brokaw 12 Southeast 5-02.00 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Marin Valentine 12 Mariemont 5-04.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Ally Lyons 11 Milton-Union 5-03.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Alexis Ruth 10 Cal. River V 5-02.00 NH
5-00
XXX
Event 228 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
State Meet 2: # 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robie Glass 11 Spr. Shawnee 6-08.00 6-08.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O O PPP XO XO XO XXX
2 Jack McElligott 12 Galion 6-04.00 6-07.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O O O O XXO XPP XX
3 Uriah Schwemley 12 Shelby 6-07.00 6-06.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
PPP XXO O PPP XXO XXX
4 Blake Henry 12 Van Wert 6-05.00 6-05.00 5
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O O XXX
5 Joseph Clifford 12 John Glenn 6-05.00 6-05.00 4
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
XO XXO XXO O XXX
6 Blake Ruffner 12 Firelands 6-06.00 6-05.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
XO O O XO XXX
7 Riley Murphy 9 Tallmadge 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.50
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O XO XXX
7 Joey Holida 12 Willard 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.50
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O XO XXX
9 Justin Heatherington 12 St. Clairsvi 6-03.00 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
9 Brandon Zuchowski 12 West Branch 6-03.00 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
11 Jacob Goudy 11 West Holmes 6-03.00 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
12 Michael Snyder 12 Hawken 6-04.00 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
13 Austin Hinzman 12 Coventry 6-04.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
13 Justin Peterman 12 Kenton Ridge 6-03.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
13 Cameron Beverley 10 East Liverpo 6-04.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
13 Lucca Passarelli 12 Tallmadge 6-04.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
17 Luke Henke 12 Wyoming 6-03.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XXO XXX
17 Corey Morris 11 Mid. Madison 6-03.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XXO XXX
-- Jonathon Myers 12 Roger Bacon 6-03.00 NH
6-00
XXX
Event 229 Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 19-11.75 2010 Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood
State Meet 2: # 19-07.75 6/2/2007 DeVonne Howard, Orrville
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 6/7/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Simone Green 12 Toledo C.C. 17-11.25 17-09.50 0.8 1 10
16-08.75(3.3) 17-08(1.9) 17-00.25(2.3) 17-09.50(0.8) 17-06(1.2) 17-07.50(3.1)
2 Ashley Perryman 11 Beachwood 17-03.50 17-09.00 1.5 2 8
17-02.50(+0.0) 17-03(3.0) 17-03.50(1.1) 17-09(1.5) 17-04.75(1.9) FOUL(1.3)
3 Kassidy Betzing 12 Meigs 17-10.50 17-08.00 1.5 1 6
FOUL(0.8) 16-01(2.3) FOUL(3.0) 17-04.75(2.7) 17-08(1.5) FOUL(1.9)
4 Olivia Howard 11 Perkins 17-06.75 17-07.00 2.7 1 5
16-05.75(1.8) 17-00(1.0) 16-02(+0.0) 17-07(2.7) 17-06.50(3.9) FOUL(1.2)
5 Morgan Grudich 10 Milton-Union 17-06.50 17-02.00 1.3 2 4
FOUL(2.8) 16-04.75(0.5) 17-00.75(+0.0) 17-02(1.3) 17-01(2.1) FOUL(2.3)
6 Clare Logan 9 Toledo C.C. 17-00.75 17-01.50 2.6 1 3
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5) 16-11.50(0.5) 17-01.50(2.6) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(+0.0)
7 JayLynn McClarren 11 Cambridge 17-08.00 17-01.25 1.0 2 2
FOUL(0.3) 16-03(1.5) 17-01(1.4) 16-03.50(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 17-01.25(1.0)
8 Chloe Kosco 10 Poland Semin 16-11.25 16-08.00 0.5 2 1
16-00.50(1.4) 16-08(0.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 16-05.50(2.9) 15-10.50(0.6)
9 Kaylin Martin 11 West Holmes 16-11.50 16-01.25 0.7 1
16-01.25(0.7) 15-03.50(0.9) 15-05.50(2.6) FOUL(3.5) 15-10.50(2.6) FOUL(1.5)
10 Claire Fedor 12 Laurel 16-10.50 16-01.00 3.9 2
15-08.50(1.0) 16-00.25(2.5) 16-01(3.9) FOUL(2.3) 15-11.50(2.3) 15-03.50(1.1)
11 Helena Hall 11 Jonathan Ald 16-10.00 15-11.25 1.3 1
15-11.25(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 15-01.25(0.3)
12 Jalaya Brown 10 Girard 17-05.75 15-07.75 +0.0 1
13-10(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 15-07.75(+0.0)
13 Chloe Gibson 10 Buckeye Vall 17-01.50 15-07.50 1.1 1
14-09.75(3.9) 15-07.50(1.1) 15-04.50(1.1)
14 Kitanna Rakestraw 12 Indian Valle 16-09.25 15-06.75 2.0 1
FOUL(1.8) 15-06.75(2.0) 15-05.25(1.8)
15 Rachelle Judge 10 Taft 16-09.25 15-06.50 3.0 2
15-06.50(3.0) 15-06.25(1.5) FOUL(2.5)
16 Brooklyn Cosey 11 Galion 17-01.75 15-03.75 1.5 2
FOUL(0.9) 15-03.75(1.5) FOUL(3.1)
17 Maddie Boltz 12 Cloverleaf 16-07.75 14-02.75 3.2 2
13-10.50(2.4) FOUL(1.1) 14-02.75(3.2)
-- Emma Liberatore 11 Chardon NDCL 16-11.50 FOUL 2
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.9)
Event 230 Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50 6/4/1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
State Meet 2: # 24-03.50 6/4/1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Tre Tucker 12 CVCA 21-07.75 23-03.50 1.1 2 10
21-00.25(-0.0) 23-03.50(1.1) 23-03.50(1.3) 22-05.25(0.8) 22-10.25(+0.0) PASS
2 Cody Remington 12 Waverly 21-10.75 22-08.50 +0.0 1 8
22-08.50(+0.0) FOUL 22-05.50(+0.0) FOUL 22-04.75(+0.0) FOUL
3 Randy Williams 11 Toledo C.C. 22-06.25 22-05.00 +0.0 1 6
21-11(0.8) 20-11.25(-0.7) 22-05(+0.0) 20-08.50(1.1) 19-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Austin Hinzman 12 Coventry 21-02.50 21-06.50 +0.0 1 5
FOUL(+0.0) 19-08.25(+0.0) 21-06.50(+0.0) 20-02(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Harley Robinson-Koge 12 Bucyrus 21-10.75 21-04.25 +0.0 2 4
21-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-06.25(1.8) 20-06.75(+0.0) 20-11.25(+0.0) 20-05.25(+0.0)
6 Hanif Donaldson 9 Galion 22-04.00 21-03.50 +0.0 2 3
21-00.50(+0.0) 20-05(1.7) 21-03.50(+0.0) 19-11.75(+0.0) 19-08.25(+0.0) 20-07.25(+0.0)
7 Christian Pearson 12 Genoa Area 21-11.25 21-03.25 +0.0 2 2
21-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-03.25(+0.0) 20-00.75(+0.0) 20-11.25(+0.0) 20-06.50(0.7)
8 Jorian Jones 12 Steubenville 22-01.25 21-02.75 0.8 1 1
20-01.75(-1.9) 21-02.75(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 20-07(-0.0)
9 Ty Howell 11 St. Marys Me 21-11.25 20-10.75 +0.0 2
19-10.25(+0.0) 20-06(0.8) 20-10.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Mick Lawrence 12 Chagrin Fall 20-05.00 20-07.50 +0.0 2
FOUL(+0.0) 20-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Greg Packnett 10 Dunbar 21-09.50 20-06.00 0.6 1
20-06(0.6) FOUL FOUL
12 Jimmie Painter 11 Coventry 20-11.00 20-03.25 0.2 2
FOUL FOUL 20-03.25(0.2)
13 Kevin Moye 12 Sandy Valley 20-09.75 20-02.50 +0.0 1
18-10.25(-1.4) 19-00.25(+0.0) 20-02.50(+0.0)
14 Xavier Torres 12 Wauseon 21-06.50 19-09.50 +0.0 1
18-10.25(0.7) 18-06(-0.6) 19-09.50(+0.0)
15 Justin Heatherington 12 St. Clairsvi 21-02.00 19-07.00 +0.0 1
FOUL(-1.3) 19-02.75(0.3) 19-07(+0.0)
16 Alex Barnard 12 Cin. CHCA 21-08.50 19-06.75 0.7 2
FOUL 18-05.25(+0.0) 19-06.75(0.7)
17 Jacob Shackelford 11 Keystone 21-08.75 19-00.75 +0.0 1
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-00.75(+0.0)
-- Mykal Comminey 12 Ponitz CTC 21-08.75 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 231 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
State Meet 2: # 48-10.75 6/5/1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashton Warner 12 Indian Valle 42-06.50 42-07.00 1 10
38-03.50 39-11.25 40-08.50 42-07 41-09 40-00
2 Jill Gemmer 11 Van Wert 39-05.00 41-11.00 2 8
40-01.75 39-02.25 38-06.25 41-11 39-03.50 39-11.75
3 Emily Day 11 Southeast 41-06.75 41-00.75 1 6
41-00.75 FOUL 34-11.25 FOUL 34-06.75 FOUL
4 Kennedi Bailey 9 Heath 39-09.00 40-02.75 1 5
37-09 37-03.75 40-02.75 35-04.50 38-07.50 38-08
5 Kirsten Clay 11 Van Wert 39-01.00 40-01.25 2 4
38-03.25 36-03.25 40-01.25 36-01 37-08 37-08.25
6 Jordan Coleman 12 Perkins 38-04.50 39-10.00 2 3
36-08.75 38-00.50 39-10 35-05.75 39-07.75 36-05.75
7 Nya Harris 11 Bexley 40-02.00 39-07.75 2 2
39-05 37-05.25 35-11.75 36-09.25 38-08.50 39-07.75
8 Elizabeth Metz 10 Beachwood 38-06.50 39-01.25 1 1
38-01.25 38-07.75 37-04.25 38-06.25 39-01.25 38-10.50
9 Katie Alig 11 Coldwater 36-11.75 38-10.50 2
38-10.50 FOUL 33-03.25 35-04.75 37-05 FOUL
10 Kenzie Lendon 11 Norwayne 39-10.00 38-04.75 1
36-06 38-04.75 35-02.25
11 Amya Livingston 9 Steubenville 40-06.75 38-01.50 1
37-11.75 38-01.50 37-08.50
12 Payton Vogel 12 Bellevue 38-02.00 37-02.00 2
34-02.75 36-04 37-02
13 Regan Ostermeir 12 Blanchester 38-00.00 36-10.75 1
35-05 36-10.75 36-06.75
14 Jacelyn Wigal 12 Philo 36-10.50 36-07.00 2
35-05.75 35-07.25 36-07
15 Sara Kittle 11 Gar. Garfiel 36-11.00 36-02.00 1
34-02 35-01 36-02
16 Megan Mitchell 12 Canton South 38-05.25 36-00.00 2
34-03.75 33-09.75 36-00
17 Emily Wolf 11 Oak Harbor 39-04.00 34-11.00 2
34-11 FOUL 33-05
18 Brittany Devall 11 Fairfield Un 34-07.75 34-07.50 1
34-00.50 34-07.50 FOUL
Event 232 Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.25 5/30/2009 Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 62-11.75 6/4/2010 Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adam Riedinger 12 Spr. Northwe 55-09.25 59-07.50 1 10
58-05 58-03 58-03.75 59-07.50 59-06.50 58-10
2 Noah Koch 12 Genoa Area 57-07.75 58-02.50 2 8
53-06.25 55-03.25 53-07.50 58-02.50 55-10.25 56-08.25
3 Austin Clay 12 Van Wert 56-09.50 57-00.25 1 6
55-05.50 56-04.50 57-00.25 55-05 56-09 55-10
4 Cole LaRoche 12 Bellaire 58-00.50 56-04.50 1 5
55-05.50 FOUL 53-11.25 56-04.50 FOUL FOUL
5 J.J. durr 10 Ridgewood 53-07.50 53-06.50 1 4
52-10.25 FOUL 53-06.50 FOUL 49-10 FOUL
6 JaQuan Bennett 12 Aiken 53-02.00 53-04.50 1 3
53-04.50 52-02 51-09.50 FOUL 48-01.50 49-07.25
7 Daniel Heinig 11 Jonathan Ald 52-04.25 52-07.50 2 2
49-06 51-02 52-04.25 FOUL 52-07.50 50-00
8 Tyler Carlson 12 W.S. Northwe 53-09.00 52-06.25 2 1
52-06.25 FOUL FOUL 48-09.75 FOUL FOUL
9 Draven Stodgel 11 Hillsboro 53-09.25 52-04.00 2
FOUL FOUL 52-03.75 52-04 FOUL FOUL
10 Erik Fertig 12 Eastwood 55-00.00 52-00.25 2
52-00.25 38-08 44-08.25
11 Deon Burns 12 Hillsboro 52-03.50 51-02.50 2
51-02.50 49-08 47-08
12 Blake Jamison 12 Spr. Northwe 54-00.00 49-10.25 1
49-10.25 49-05 FOUL
13 Cortez Hatem 11 Heath 54-02.25 49-09.00 2
49-09 49-01.75 FOUL
14 Daryl Smith 12 Girard 47-08.75 48-00.00 2
FOUL 48-00 46-01
15 Tyler Matter 12 Waynedale 52-02.25 47-07.75 2
47-07.75 47-04 FOUL
16 Adon Tell 12 Ravenna 49-04.00 47-00.50 1
47-00.50 45-11.50 FOUL
17 Richard Fisher III 11 Woodridge 47-11.00 46-05.75 1
46-05.75 44-11 42-01.25
18 Jordan Lowery 12 South Range 49-09.25 43-10.00 1
41-09 40-10 43-10
Event 233 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless
State Meet 2: # 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless
Owens Stad.: @ 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erin Bogard 12 Warren 12-05.00 12-02.00 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02 13-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
2 Karlie Lax 12 Orrville 12-02.00 11-10.00 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Macy Urig 12 Vermilion 11-10.00 11-10.00 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02
PPP XO XO O O XO XO XXX
4 Lauren Moses 12 Tallmadge 11-06.00 11-10.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02
PPP O PPP O XO O XXO XXX
5 Taylor Peters 11 Bryan 10-06.00 11-02.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06
PPP O O O O XXX
6 Gemma Starrs 11 Cal. River V 10-06.00 11-02.00 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06
O O XXO XXO XO XXX
7 Emily Thompson 9 St. Clairsvi 10-08.00 11-02.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06
O XO O O XXO XXX
8 Lucy Prakel 11 Versailles 10-10.00 11-02.00 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02 11-06 11-10 12-02
XO XO XO XO XXO XPP PPP PPP
9 Lynne Dale 12 Logan Elm 10-08.00 10-10.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02
O O O O XXX
9 Kelsey Hartsock 10 River View 10-08.00 10-10.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-10 11-02
O O O O XXX
11 Kylie Obergefell 12 Huron 10-10.00 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
12 Allie Studer 12 Norwayne 10-06.00 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO XO XXX
13 Jordan Killiany 9 John Glenn 10-04.00 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO XXO XXX
14 Elaine Szep 11 Lake Cath. 10-00.00 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XO XXX
15 Morgan Smith 11 Jefferson Ar 9-08.00 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XXO XXX
-- Alyssa Amburgey 12 Mid. Madison 10-06.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Jessica Break 11 Coldwater 11-02.00 NH
9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP XXX
-- Abigail Drayer 11 West Geauga 9-08.00 NH
9-06
XXX
Event 234 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-06.25 6/5/2015 Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison
State Meet 2: # 16-06.25 6/5/2015 Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blaine Brokschmidt 12 Miami East 15-09.00 15-06.00 10
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O O XXX
2 Jimmy Rhoads 10 Liberty Unio 15-00.00 15-02.00 8
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO XPP XX
3 Cameron Algren 11 Greenon 14-02.00 14-10.00 6
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02
XO XXO XO XO O O O XXX
4 Zach Love 11 Indian Valle 14-02.00 14-10.00 5
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
5 Austin Thompson 12 Bellevue 14-08.00 14-06.00 4
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10
O O O O O O XXX
6 Lucas Salmon 12 Perkins 14-00.00 14-06.00 3
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10
O O O O XO XO XXX
7 Wyatt Cory 12 Miami Trace 13-10.00 14-02.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06
O XO XO XO O XXX
8 Ethan Staley 9 Clear Fork 14-00.00 14-02.00 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06
O O O O XO XXX
9 Luke Walden 10 Olen. Berlin 14-04.00 14-02.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06
PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
10 Jeffrey Kovatch 12 Fairfield Un 13-06.00 13-10.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02
O XO XO O XXX
11 Brady Wickham 10 Fairless 13-00.00 13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10
O O O XXX
12 Aidan Douglas 11 Chippewa 13-06.00 13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10
O XO O XXX
13 Blaine Kitchen 12 Otsego 14-02.00 13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10
O O XO XXX
14 Javin Richards 9 Perry 14-00.00 13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10
O XO XO XXX
15 Andrew Wenzel 12 Tuslaw 13-08.00 13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10
XO XO XO XXX
16 Jacob Michael 12 Elida 13-06.00 13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXX
-- Tyler Silvis 12 Perry 13-04.00 NH
12-06
XXX
-- Luke Watt 12 St. Clairsvi 13-02.00 NH
12-06
XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Indian Hill 43 2) Oakwood 28
2) Akron SVSM 28 4) Beechcroft 26
4) Cham. Julienne 26 4) Buchtel 26
7) Perry 22 7) Van Wert 22
9) Beachwood 20 10) Chagrin Falls 19
11) Toledo C.C. 18 12) Hawken 17
13) Galion 16 13) Indian Valley 16
15) Fairfield Union 14 16) Salem 13
16) Young. East 13 16) Warren 13
16) Tuslaw 13 16) Ravenna 13
21) Bellefontaine 10 21) Norwayne 10
21) Mariemont 10 21) Oak Harbor 10
21) Orrville 10 26) Heath 9
26) Ontario 9 28) Cambridge 8
28) Perkins 8 28) McD. Northwest 8
31) Dunbar 7 31) Beaumont 7
31) Tuscar. Valley 7 34) Vermilion 6
34) Southeast 6 34) Shelby 6
34) Meigs 6 34) Col. Crestview 6
34) Rossford 6 34) Lakeview 6
41) Marlington 5 41) Chardon NDCL 5
41) Field 5 41) Poland Seminary 5
41) Steubenville 5 41) Woodridge 5
41) Tallmadge 5 41) Anna 5
49) Bryan 4 49) Col. South 4
49) Milton-Union 4 49) Ak. Manchester 4
49) Miami Trace 4 49) New Richmond 4
55) Cloverleaf 3 55) Orange 3
55) Miami East 3 55) Buckeye Valley 3
55) Cal. River Valley 3 55) River View 3
55) Valley View 3 55) Versailles 3
63) St. Clairsville 2 63) Bexley 2
63) Ben. Logan 2 63) Padua Franciscan 2
63) Ottawa-Glandorf 2 63) John Glenn 2
69) Canton South 1 69) Elida 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shelby 57 2) CVCA 42
3) Warren 35 4) Dunbar 33
5) Perkins 22 6) Toledo C.C. 21
6) Spr. Northwestern 21 8) John Glenn 20
9) Genoa Area 18 9) Cham. Julienne 18
9) Spr. Shawnee 18 12) Young. East 16
13) Galion 15 14) Orange 13
14) Sheridan 13 16) Conneaut 12
17) Van Wert 11 17) Meadowdale 11
17) Hartley 11 17) Coventry 11
21) Miami East 10 21) Eastwood 10
21) Huron 10 24) Oak Harbor 9
25) Jefferson Area 8 25) Liberty Union 8
25) Buchtel 8 25) Tippecanoe 8
25) Waverly 8 25) Akron SVSM 8
31) New Lexington 6 31) Ridgewood 6
31) Salem 6 31) Indian Hill 6
31) Greenon 6 31) Mil. Edison 6
37) Steubenville 5 37) Woodridge 5
37) Bellaire 5 37) Kenton Ridge 5
37) Lakeview 5 37) Mar. Highland 5
37) Struthers 5 37) Col. DeSales 5
37) Licking Valley 5 37) Indian Valley 5
47) Bellevue 4 47) Bucyrus 4
47) Bexley 4 47) Logan Elm 4
47) Tuslaw 4 47) Heath 4
47) Bryan 4 54) Gar. Garfield 3
54) Firelands 3 54) Lis. Beaver 3
54) Aiken 3 54) Cin. CHCA 3
54) River View 3 54) Brookville 3
61) Miami Trace 2 61) Ontario 2
61) Elida 2 61) Jonathan Alder 2
61) Johnstown-Monroe 2 61) McD. Northwest 2
67) Willard 1.50 67) Tallmadge 1.50
69) Clear Fork 1 69) Cle. Cent. Cath. 1
69) Beachwood 1 69) Girard 1
69) West Holmes 1 69) Hillsboro 1
69) Madeira 1 69) W.S. Northwestern 1
2019 OHSAA Division III State Track and Field Championships - 5/31/2019 to 6/1/
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 301 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.84 6/3/2016 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen
State Meet 3: # 9:05.84 6/3/2016 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen
Owens Stad.: @ 8:53.49 6/1/2018 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln
S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 West Liberty-Salem 9:22.22 9:19.08 10
1) Megan Adams 9 2) Grace Adams 11
3) Madison Bahan 10 4) Katelyn Stapleton 10
2 Minster 9:20.59 9:30.63 8
1) Kaitlynn Albers 12 2) Ella Boate 10
3) Gwendolyn Meiring 11 4) Madeline Magoto 12
3 Archbold 9:34.77 9:33.27 6
1) Gwynne Riley 12 2) Brittney Ramirez 10
3) Dakota Stamm 12 4) Kylie Sauder 10
4 McDonald 9:40.16 9:41.24 5
1) Sela Jones 11 2) Anna Guerra 11
3) Janessa Martinelli 11 4) Bella Wolford 11
5 Ft. Loramie 9:47.58 9:41.76 4
1) Claire Rethman 9 2) Olivia Borchers 9
3) Corynn Heitkamp 10 4) Anna Detrick 9
6 Peebles 9:54.68 9:41.80 3
1) Jenny Seas 12 2) Kierra Stone 11
3) Katy Seas 9 4) Lilly Gray 10
7 Canton C.C. 9:47.84 9:46.67 2
1) Ryley Kling 11 2) Angela Maio 11
3) Maddie Grillo 11 4) Claire Eberhardt 11
8 Gilmour Academy 9:50.12 9:49.25 1
1) Katie Engle 12 2) Mary Lombardo 9
3) Nina Padanilam 9 4) Jorja Hlifka 11
9 Liberty Center 9:56.45 9:52.49
1) Kate Mohler 9 2) Madison Atkinson 12
3) Sydney Miller 10 4) Constance Roell 12
10 Ft. Recovery 9:49.04 9:54.88
1) Kierra Wendel 10 2) Cassidy Martin 12
3) Ava Bubp 10 4) Chloe Will 12
11 Russia 9:55.36 9:56.60
1) Ella Hoehne 9 2) Anna Fiessinger 12
3) Claire Meyer 12 4) Becca Seger 10
12 Col. Academy 9:54.76 10:00.34
1) Maddie Tuckerman 12 2) Regan Cornelius 10
3) MaryKate Prall 9 4) Annalise Grammel 11
13 New London 9:46.95 10:00.39
1) Abigail Good 10 2) Dana Gustely 12
3) Kaylin Williams 11 4) Savannah Shaver 11
14 Independence 9:54.24 10:00.47
1) Emily Skoczen 11 2) Erica Esper 12
3) Andrea Klima 12 4) Paige Westerburg 10
15 Centerburg 9:54.77 10:00.49
1) Aeryn Walters 11 2) Abigal Dickhof 9
3) Elise Tucker 12 4) Avery Tucker 9
16 Columbus Grove 9:54.77 10:03.00
1) Erin Downing 10 2) Abigail Gladwell 11
3) Leanndra Price 11 4) Alyssa Ellerbrock 11
17 Spr. Cath. Cent. 9:51.20 10:03.90
1) Bridget Engel 11 2) Lauren Stannard 11
3) Sydney Yontz 12 4) Addie Engel 11
18 Grandview Hts. 9:56.82 10:08.87
1) Nina Amicon 12 2) Hannah Yochem 10
3) Liza Devere 11 4) Emma Hall 11
Event 302 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Canton 7:58.89 7:56.34 10
1) Colt Hemphill 12 2) Kyeem Newell-Owens 12
3) Nick Martino 9 4) Demetrius Snellenberger 11
2 Liberty Center 8:05.10 8:01.21 8
1) Weston Kundo 12 2) Connor Keller 11
3) Jordan Keller 12 4) Nathan Meller 12
3 McDonald 8:11.74 8:02.90 6
1) Brody Rupe 10 2) Greg Dickson 10
3) Connor Symbolik 11 4) Zack Canada 11
4 Ft. Loramie 8:07.76 8:03.70 5
1) Gavin Schulze 12 2) Colten Gasson 9
3) Jake Rethman 12 4) Joe Ballas 12
5 Gilmour Academy 8:00.40 8:04.26 4
1) Tim Diemer 12 2) Nathan Reichard 11
3) Tyler Clark 12 4) Connor Gerspacher 12
6 Mount Gilead 8:11.96 8:07.32 3
1) Liam Dennis 11 2) Brett Shipman 10
3) Casey White 12 4) Nathen Weaver 12
7 Fredericktown 8:19.39 8:08.85 2
1) Paden Spencer 12 2) Thomas Caputo 10
3) Connor Riley 12 4) Dakota Smith 12
8 Ash. Crestview 8:09.70 8:11.86 1
1) Leo Ringler 11 2) Ian Trent 11
3) Ross Kuhn 10 4) James Barber 12
9 Grandview Hts. 8:20.62 8:12.56
1) Chris Miller 11 2) Derek Amicon 10
3) Ravi Kumar 11 4) Luke Wallace 11
10 New London 8:11.20 8:14.65
1) Carson Coey 11 2) Mitchell Joppeck 11
3) Austin Reed 12 4) Curtis Joppeck 11
11 Lincolnview 8:14.21 8:14.97
1) Jacob Keysor 12 2) Karter Tow 12
3) Joe Sadowski 11 4) Alek Bowersock 12
12 Columbus Grove 8:10.40 8:16.01
1) Jordan Bellman 12 2) Caleb Stechschulte 9
3) Breece Pingle 11 4) Carson Closson 9
13 Wor. Christian 8:25.32 8:19.36
1) Ben Place 11 2) Noah St. John 10
3) David Rettstatt 11 4) Taylor Vallangeon 12
14 Houston 8:10.64 8:19.85
1) Tristin Freistuhler 12 2) Joseph Earl 11
3) Blake Jacobs 11 4) Ethan Knouff 12
15 Dalton 8:14.56 8:19.97
1) Luke Greer 11 2) Mason Kutz 11
3) Mitchell Kutz 10 4) Evan Hodkinson 10
16 West Liberty-Salem 8:17.62 8:20.43
1) Jack Eggleston 11 2) Gavin Harrison 11
3) Isaac Brown 9 4) Noah Smith 11
17 Minster 8:16.49 8:21.28
1) Luke Barga 11 2) Austin Felice 11
3) Brady Hoelscher 10 4) Alex Albers 9
18 Cin. Co. Day 8:19.62 8:39.79
1) Alec Hamall 12 2) Andy Osborne 11
3) Colin Sam 12 4) Sam Pettengill 10
Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.99 5/24/2019 Calista Manns, Grove City Christian
State Meet 3: # 14.07 6/2/2018 Alysse Wade, Mansfiield St. Peter's
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calista Manns 12 Gr. City Chr 13.99 14.13Q 0.1 1
2 Nelaya Burden 11 Spencerville 15.04 14.79Q 1.3 2
3 Allison Johnson 10 Mount Gilead 14.80 14.72Q 0.1 1
4 Alexis Prater 12 Ridgewood 14.70 14.80Q 1.3 2
5 Carly Jacobs 12 Garaway 14.77 15.02q 1.3 2
6 Karah Henderson 9 Gilmour Acad 14.88 15.10q 0.1 1
7 Katie Ruffener 9 Colonel Craw 15.44 15.13q 0.1 1
8 Alyssa Wrasman 11 Ft. Loramie 15.56 15.46q 1.3 2
9 Jenna Clouse 12 Old Fort 15.11 15.52q 0.1 1
10 Grace Gottwalt 11 Ridgewood 15.32 15.58 1.3 2
11 Khamia Brooks 9 Sum. Co. Day 15.66 15.60 0.1 1
12 Burgin Bachman 12 Liberty Cent 15.49 15.65 0.1 1
13 Cassidy Vogt 10 Colonel Craw 15.46 15.70 0.1 1
14 Kenna Stimmel 9 Margaretta 15.50 15.78 1.3 2
15 Adriana Jutte 12 Botkins 15.89 15.96 1.3 2
16 Bobbie Oberle 11 Swanton 15.75 16.59 0.1 1
17 Kerrington Nelson 12 Pleasant 15.56 18.64 1.3 2
18 Kylee Thomas 9 Dawson-Bryan 15.37 18.67 1.3 2
Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.99 5/24/2019 Calista Manns, Grove City Christian
State Meet 3: # 14.07 6/2/2018 Alysse Wade, Mansfiield St. Peter's
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Calista Manns 12 Gr. City Chr 14.13 14.39 -1.3 10
2 Allison Johnson 10 Mount Gilead 14.72 14.77 -1.3 8
3 Nelaya Burden 11 Spencerville 14.79 14.93 -1.3 6
4 Alexis Prater 12 Ridgewood 14.80 15.11 -1.3 5
5 Katie Ruffener 9 Colonel Craw 15.13 15.16 -1.3 4
6 Karah Henderson 9 Gilmour Acad 15.10 15.20 -1.3 3
7 Carly Jacobs 12 Garaway 15.02 15.29 -1.3 2
8 Alyssa Wrasman 11 Ft. Loramie 15.46 15.47 -1.3 1
9 Jenna Clouse 12 Old Fort 15.52 15.84 -1.3
Event 304 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50 4/11/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
State Meet 3: # 13.62 6/5/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren JFK
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Connor Kerr 12 Mogadore 14.80 14.91Q 0.6 1
2 Connor Page 12 Mount Gilead 14.85 15.29Q -0.2 2
3 Cameron Stine 11 Newton Local 15.68 15.06Q 0.6 1
4 Chase Davis 12 Tree of Life 15.24 15.46Q -0.2 2
5 Justin Perry 12 Nelsonville- 15.29 15.20q 0.6 1
6 Jaret Hahn 11 United 15.34 15.39q 0.6 1
7 Brandon Greathouse 12 Badger 15.59 15.47q -0.2 2
8 Dyonte Parker 10 Lima Perry 15.80 15.48q 0.6 1
9 Brock Shellhaas 11 Ansonia 15.79 15.74q -0.2 2
10 Danny Desterhaft 12 Lucas 15.38 15.75 -0.2 2
11 Jakob Klug 11 Shadyside 15.42 15.76 -0.2 2
12 Travis Maag 12 Pandora-Gilb 15.57 15.95 -0.2 2
13 Liam Dennis 11 Mount Gilead 15.60 16.00 0.6 1 15.991
14 Hunter Rader 12 Cory-Rawson 15.55 16.00 0.6 1 15.994
15 Jed Whitworth 12 Dawson-Bryan 15.64 16.17 0.6 1 16.161
16 William Bowman 12 Twin Valley 15.91 16.17 -0.2 2 16.167
17 Collin Haj Abed 9 Grandview Ht 15.79 16.40 -0.2 2
Event 304 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50 4/11/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
State Meet 3: # 13.62 6/5/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren JFK
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Connor Kerr 12 Mogadore 14.91 15.11 -1.1 10
2 Connor Page 12 Mount Gilead 15.29 15.21 -1.1 8
3 Justin Perry 12 Nelsonville- 15.20 15.48 -1.1 6
4 Jaret Hahn 11 United 15.39 15.50 -1.1 5
5 Cameron Stine 11 Newton Local 15.06 15.64 -1.1 4
6 Brandon Greathouse 12 Badger 15.47 15.72 -1.1 3
7 Dyonte Parker 10 Lima Perry 15.48 15.74 -1.1 2
8 Chase Davis 12 Tree of Life 15.46 15.75 -1.1 1
9 Brock Shellhaas 11 Ansonia 15.74 16.01 -1.1
Event 305 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 11.81 6/5/2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 11.38 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calista Manns 12 Gr. City Chr 12.06 12.26Q -0.3 1
2 Zoe Moser 11 Malvern 12.12 12.46Q -1.9 2
3 Kennedi Gephart 11 Ft. Loramie 12.59 12.50Q -0.3 1
4 Dynesty Ervin 12 LaBrae 12.36 12.60Q -1.9 2
5 Alexis Prater 12 Ridgewood 12.49 12.58q -0.3 1
6 Jordan Taylor 11 Hillsdale 12.65 12.61q -0.3 1
7 Greta Barker 10 Crooksville 12.48 12.72q -0.3 1
8 Rylee Sybert 12 Columbus Gro 12.65 12.75q -0.3 1
9 Libby Miller 12 Wheelersburg 12.68 12.76q -0.3 1
10 Abby Suszek 10 Cornerstone 12.59 12.80 -1.9 2
11 Gianna Cameron 9 Northeastern 12.67 12.81 -1.9 2
12 Bethany Smith 12 Vanlue 12.70 12.87 -1.9 2
13 Nicole Fishpaw 10 Ayersville 12.71 12.88 -0.3 1
14 Lindsey Magoteaux 10 Lehman Cath. 12.84 12.89 -1.9 2
15 Kenna Stimmel 9 Margaretta 12.59 12.97 -1.9 2 12.967
16 Izzy Perez 11 David Anders 12.67 12.97 -1.9 2 12.970
17 Jessica Brewer 11 Mount Gilead 12.55 13.01 -1.9 2
Event 305 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 11.81 6/5/2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 11.38 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zoe Moser 11 Malvern 12.46 12.38 -1.0 10
2 Calista Manns 12 Gr. City Chr 12.26 12.43 -1.0 8
3 Dynesty Ervin 12 LaBrae 12.60 12.52 -1.0 6
4 Kennedi Gephart 11 Ft. Loramie 12.50 12.73 -1.0 5
5 Alexis Prater 12 Ridgewood 12.58 12.80 -1.0 4
6 Rylee Sybert 12 Columbus Gro 12.75 12.84 -1.0 3
7 Jordan Taylor 11 Hillsdale 12.61 12.94 -1.0 2
8 Greta Barker 10 Crooksville 12.72 13.00 -1.0 1
9 Libby Miller 12 Wheelersburg 12.76 13.09 -1.0
Event 306 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/3/1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F.Kennedy
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Wright 11 Wellsville 10.70 10.79Q -0.8 1
2 Josh Verhoff 12 Kalida 10.90 10.81Q -0.9 2
3 Garrett Walker 11 N. Mid. Spri 11.02 11.06Q -0.8 1
4 Lane Ruby 11 Chil. Southe 10.95 11.07Q -0.9 2
5 Chayse Propst 10 Mechanicsbur 11.15 11.10q -0.9 2
6 Michael Nichols 12 Ottawa Hills 10.98 11.13q -0.9 2
7 Brandon Paige 10 Young. Valle 11.31 11.22q -0.8 1 11.215
8 Robby LeFevre 12 Ft. Recovery 11.24 11.22q -0.8 1 11.219
9 Keegan Wilburn 11 Nelsonville- 11.13 11.24q -0.8 1
10 Jackson Jones 10 Fairlawn 11.37 11.26 -0.9 2
11 Reece Serna 11 Evergreen 11.03 11.27 -0.8 1
12 Noah Carmichael 9 Cristo Rey 11.25 11.29 -0.9 2
13 Brayden Ison 11 Paint Valley 11.22 11.42 -0.9 2
14 Bryce Basinger 10 Pandora-Gilb 11.26 11.50 -0.8 1
15 Jesse Likens 10 Warren JFK 11.33 11.52 -0.8 1
16 Montell Edwards 11 Wor. Christi 11.35 11.56 -0.9 2
Event 306 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/3/1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F.Kennedy
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Wright 11 Wellsville 10.79 10.69 -0.3 10
2 Josh Verhoff 12 Kalida 10.81 10.97 -0.3 8
3 Lane Ruby 11 Chil. Southe 11.07 11.16 -0.3 6
4 Garrett Walker 11 N. Mid. Spri 11.06 11.27 -0.3 5
5 Michael Nichols 12 Ottawa Hills 11.13 11.38 -0.3 4
6 Robby LeFevre 12 Ft. Recovery 11.22 11.39 -0.3 3
7 Chayse Propst 10 Mechanicsbur 11.10 11.44 -0.3 2 11.432
8 Brandon Paige 10 Young. Valle 11.22 11.44 -0.3 1 11.436
9 Keegan Wilburn 11 Nelsonville- 11.24 11.48 -0.3
Event 307 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 West Liberty-Salem 1:44.66 1:44.53Q 1
1) Kaylee LeVan 10 2) Grace Estes 10
3) Alex Burton 11 4) Emily Hollar 9
2 Archbold 1:45.56 1:44.84Q 2
1) Iris Pena 12 2) Kylie Sauder 10
3) Gwynne Riley 12 4) Dakota Stamm 12
3 Col. Academy 1:45.93 1:45.35Q 2
1) Kiersten Thomassey 11 2) Annalise Grammel 11
3) Samantha Kass 12 4) Hannah Clay 10
4 Rootstown 1:46.94 1:46.32Q 1
1) Jenna Kurtz 9 2) Sarah Dresp 10
3) Alexis Washington 10 4) Marinna Atanmo 9
5 Cin. Co. Day 1:45.03 1:45.43q 2
1) Anushka Nair 11 2) Kamryn Jordan 10
3) Lawson Renie 11 4) Joely Virzi 11
6 Lehman Cath. 1:45.84 1:46.49q 1
1) Ella Monnin 9 2) Rylie McIver 11
3) Olivia Monnin 11 4) Lindsey Magoteaux 10
7 Ft. Loramie 1:46.62 1:46.67q 2
1) Alyssa Wrasman 11 2) Anna Detrick 9
3) Erin Chaney 12 4) Kennedi Gephart 11
8 Wheelersburg 1:46.98 1:46.75q 2
1) Lauren Jolly 10 2) Alyssa Dingus 11
3) Lani Irwin 11 4) Libby Miller 12
9 Gilmour Academy 1:46.96 1:47.05q 1
1) Leilani Zeller 11 2) Karah Henderson 9
3) Sophia Giancola 11 4) Madison Olsen 11
10 McDonald 1:47.42 1:47.15 1
1) Naomi Domitrovich 10 2) Brooke Lewis 10
3) Jessica Stamp 12 4) Bella Wolford 11
11 Genoa Area 1:47.84 1:47.76 2
1) Rylee Fredericksen 11 2) Taylor Simmons 10
3) Lacy Frias 9 4) Reaghan Pietrowski 12
12 Ayersville 1:47.84 1:47.77 1
1) Nicole Fishpaw 10 2) Paige Olds 12
3) Ashlee Tressler 12 4) Teryn Bour 10
13 Grandview Hts. 1:47.14 1:48.00 2
1) Hannah Yochem 10 2) Tayler Pierce 10
3) Whitney Schaefer 12 4) Makenzie Bush 12
14 Carey 1:48.08 1:48.30 2
1) Abby Allison 9 2) Addi Miller 9
3) Ellison Roark 10 4) Addystin Lykins 11
15 Liberty-Benton 1:47.73 1:48.48 1
1) Lily Kintner 11 2) Cassie Warner 10
3) Alissa Rhodes 11 4) Alexis Rickenbacher 10
16 Malvern 1:47.27 1:48.78 2
1) Lanie Bower 9 2) Peyton Smith 10
3) Lauren Foster 11 4) Zoe Moser 11
17 Sand. SMCC 1:46.27 1:48.92 1
1) TreJeen McCarty 12 2) Annie Milkie 12
3) Isabella Fischer 12 4) Ashley Huntley 12
18 Peebles 1:47.40 1:49.03 1
1) Jacey Justice 10 2) Alisan Behr 11
3) Kierra Stone 11 4) Lilly Gray 10
Event 307 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 West Liberty-Salem 1:44.53 1:44.24 10
1) Kaylee LeVan 10 2) Grace Estes 10
3) Alex Burton 11 4) Emily Hollar 9
2 Cin. Co. Day 1:45.43 1:44.25 8
1) Anushka Nair 11 2) Kamryn Jordan 10
3) Lawson Renie 11 4) Joely Virzi 11
3 Archbold 1:44.84 1:45.21 6
1) Iris Pena 12 2) Kylie Sauder 10
3) Gwynne Riley 12 4) Dakota Stamm 12
4 Col. Academy 1:45.35 1:45.71 5
1) Kiersten Thomassey 11 2) Annalise Grammel 11
3) Samantha Kass 12 4) Hannah Clay 10
5 Lehman Cath. 1:46.49 1:46.02 4
1) Ella Monnin 9 2) Rylie McIver 11
3) Olivia Monnin 11 4) Lindsey Magoteaux 10
6 Ft. Loramie 1:46.67 1:46.77 3
1) Alyssa Wrasman 11 2) Anna Detrick 9
3) Erin Chaney 12 4) Kennedi Gephart 11
7 Rootstown 1:46.32 1:47.37 2
1) Jenna Kurtz 9 2) Sarah Dresp 10
3) Alexis Washington 10 4) Marinna Atanmo 9
8 Gilmour Academy 1:47.05 1:47.62 1
1) Leilani Zeller 11 2) Kaleigh McNamara 9
3) Sophia Giancola 11 4) Madison Olsen 11
9 Wheelersburg 1:46.75 1:47.77
1) Lauren Jolly 10 2) Alyssa Dingus 11
3) Lani Irwin 11 4) Libby Miller 12
Event 308 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63 5/30/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86 6/7/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Col. Crestview 1:28.27 1:28.00Q 1
1) Brandon Yanssens 10 2) Ethan Powell 10
3) Dylan Huff 12 4) Jayce Meredith 12
2 N. Mid. Spri 1:30.01 1:29.12Q 2
1) Dante Argiro 10 2) Austin Tindell 10
3) Zach Ebert 12 4) Garrett Walker 11
3 Ft. Recovery 1:30.20 1:29.88Q 2
1) Riley Pearson 11 2) Jacob Acheson 11
3) Brayden Schoen 12 4) Robby LeFevre 12
4 Kalida 1:31.13 1:31.26Q 1 1:31.253
1) Trevor Vorst 12 2) Grant Laudick 12
3) Brad Siefker 12 4) Josh Verhoff 12
5 Cle. VASJ 1:31.96 1:31.26q 1 1:31.257
1) Andre Terry 9 2) Cameron Williams 11
3) Jordan Dean 10 4) Antonio Bryant 11
6 Africentric 1:32.69 1:31.45q 2
1) Shamon Peyton 11 2) Justin Fudge 10
3) Anthony Tyler 12 4) Anthony Bowman 12
7 Fairbanks 1:31.27 1:31.81q 1
1) Nate Timmons 12 2) Trey Good 10
3) Kaleb Bosworth 9 4) Will Cochrane 12
8 Col. Academy 1:30.36 1:31.82q 2
1) Alex McClellan 12 2) Sam Huyghe 10
3) Ezra Johnson 11 4) Harry Mills 12
9 Covington 1:31.37 1:31.86q 1
1) Alex Shaffer 11 2) Gray Harshbarger 12
3) Cade Schmelzer 11 4) Andrew Cates 11
10 East Canton 1:31.44 1:32.23 2
1) Nathanael Suntheimer 11 2) Jaron Molla 11
3) Wyatt Deutschman 12 4) Michael Mareno 12
11 Arlington 1:32.22 1:32.69 1
1) Connor Foust 10 2) Carter Essinger 11
3) Kaiden Fredette 12 4) Elijah Evans 9
12 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:32.37 1:32.75 2
1) Ty Jovingo 12 2) D'Andre Black 10
3) Vincent Zeren 10 4) Javaz Mincy 12
13 Liberty Center 1:32.80 1:32.82 1
1) Parker Strauss 12 2) Zach Bowers 11
3) Weston Kundo 12 4) Nathan Meller 12
14 Lincolnview 1:31.88 1:32.98 2
1) Logan Williams 12 2) Dylan Schimmoeller 10
3) Camden Miller 10 4) Brad Korte 11
15 Colonel Crawford 1:33.11 1:33.51 2
1) Alex Mutchler 11 2) Colton Rowland 12
3) Gavin Trubee 10 4) Braxton James 12
16 Mount Gilead 1:33.10 1:34.50 1
1) Storm McGinniss 9 2) Trevor Ball 12
3) Nathen Weaver 12 4) Brandon Stevens 12
17 Newton Local 1:32.15 1:37.09 1
1) Jack Ballard 10 2) Ethan Cook 11
3) Cameron Stine 11 4) Josh Ecklebarger 10
18 Carey 1:32.71 1:38.14 2
1) Andrew Bell 12 2) Austin Hertel 12
3) Bryce Conti 9 4) Griffin Summit 12
Event 308 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63 5/30/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86 6/7/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Col. Crestview 1:28.00 1:27.71# 10
1) Brandon Yanssens 10 2) Ethan Powell 10
3) Dylan Huff 12 4) Jayce Meredith 12
2 N. Mid. Spri 1:29.12 1:28.40 8
1) Dante Argiro 10 2) Austin Tindell 10
3) Zach Ebert 12 4) Garrett Walker 11
3 Ft. Recovery 1:29.88 1:30.20 6
1) Riley Pearson 11 2) Jacob Acheson 11
3) Brayden Schoen 12 4) Robby LeFevre 12
4 Col. Academy 1:31.82 1:30.82 5
1) Alex McClellan 12 2) Sam Huyghe 10
3) Ezra Johnson 11 4) Harry Mills 12
5 Fairbanks 1:31.81 1:30.92 4
1) Nate Timmons 12 2) Trey Good 10
3) Kaleb Bosworth 9 4) Will Cochrane 12
6 Africentric 1:31.45 1:30.95 3
1) Shamon Peyton 11 2) Justin Fudge 10
3) Anthony Tyler 12 4) Anthony Bowman 12
7 Cle. VASJ 1:31.26 1:31.09 2
1) Andre Terry 9 2) Cameron Williams 11
3) Jordan Dean 10 4) Antonio Bryant 11
8 Covington 1:31.86 1:31.53 1
1) Alex Shaffer 11 2) Gray Harshbarger 12
3) Cade Schmelzer 11 4) Andrew Cates 11
9 Kalida 1:31.26 1:31.62
1) Trevor Vorst 12 2) Grant Laudick 12
3) Brad Siefker 12 4) Josh Verhoff 12
Event 309 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Addie Engel 11 Spr. Cath. C 5:00.05 4:56.38 10
2 Megan Adams 9 West Liberty 4:59.08 5:01.12 8
3 Miranda Stanhope 11 Badger 5:11.67 5:03.84 6
4 Raena Willett 11 Holgate 5:11.12 5:11.24 5
5 Bridget Engel 11 Spr. Cath. C 5:17.86 5:12.18 4
6 Katie Engle 12 Gilmour Acad 5:12.14 5:12.33 3
7 Kaitlynn Albers 12 Minster 5:13.78 5:13.09 2
8 Kenzie Fortman 9 Kalida 5:15.10 5:15.35 1
9 Katy Seas 9 Peebles 5:17.12 5:16.34
10 Nina Amicon 12 Grandview Ht 5:17.51 5:16.95
11 Ava Beam 10 Woodmore 5:16.30 5:19.02
12 Lola Wensink 9 Leipsic 5:18.46 5:20.12
13 Erica Esper 12 Independence 5:18.42 5:21.49
14 Kathryn Williams 9 Buckeye Trai 5:22.89 5:21.51
15 Lily Dowdell 11 St. Paul 5:16.29 5:22.01
16 Myla Toole 9 North Adams 5:21.90 5:32.21
Event 310 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:10.82 2007 Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 4:11.72 6/8/2013 Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village
Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jake Rethman 12 Ft. Loramie 4:25.96 4:23.88 10
2 Demetrius Snellenberger 11 East Canton 4:22.92 4:24.20 8
3 Joe Ballas 12 Ft. Loramie 4:23.79 4:24.28 6
4 Brody Rupe 10 McDonald 4:25.66 4:24.65 5
5 Derek Amicon 10 Grandview Ht 4:25.04 4:25.18 4
6 Evan Leist 12 Bea. Eastern 4:26.41 4:25.19 3
7 Chris Miller 11 Grandview Ht 4:25.62 4:26.06 2
8 Ross Kuhn 10 Ash. Crestvi 4:28.28 4:27.16 1
9 Chase Stewart 12 Shadyside 4:22.41 4:27.59
10 Luke Nester 10 Col. Academy 4:25.22 4:29.53
11 Caleb Correia 11 Toledo Chris 4:26.80 4:31.30
12 Paden Spencer 12 Fredericktow 4:25.64 4:32.25
13 Tyler Clark 12 Gilmour Acad 4:25.16 4:33.03
14 Casey White 12 Mount Gilead 4:29.24 4:33.62
15 Gavin Shindeldecker 12 Lucas 4:25.81 4:34.83
16 Tristin Freistuhler 12 Houston 4:27.78 4:37.34
17 Braden Yingst 9 Lima Perry 4:26.86 4:40.88
18 Caleb Stechschulte 9 Columbus Gro 4:27.82 4:40.91
Event 311 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kalida 49.63 49.70Q 1
1) Abby Maag 11 2) Brenna Smith 10
3) McKayla Maag 11 4) Hannah Berheide 10
2 Margaretta 49.79 49.72Q 2
1) Kenna Stimmel 9 2) Brittany Kingseed 12
3) Cassidy Cheek 11 4) Kylee Cheek 10
3 West Liberty-Salem 49.89 50.02Q 2
1) Kaylee LeVan 10 2) Lydia Moell 11
3) Grace Estes 10 4) Alex Burton 11
4 Crooksville 50.31 50.36Q 1
1) Haleigh Willison 10 2) Logan Chamberlin 10
3) Regan Henning 11 4) Greta Barker 10
5 Ridgewood 50.12 50.13q 2
1) Grace Gottwalt 11 2) Raquel Foster 12
3) Abbey Kellish 12 4) Alexis Prater 12
6 Rittman 49.85 50.30q 2
1) Gina Weiler 11 2) Briana Busic 11
3) Erica Gasser 12 4) Faith Collins 10
7 Sum. Co. Day 50.57 50.47q 1
1) Khamia Brooks 9 2) Rachel Montgomery 10
3) Sophia Young 11 4) Nakayah Kennedy 11
8 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 50.51 50.51q 1
1) Natalie Cook 12 2) Adalia Pasch 10
3) Tristan Reineck 11 4) Morgan Grahl 10
9 Gilmour Academy 50.06 50.55q 1
1) Leilani Zeller 11 2) Karah Henderson 9
3) Sophia Giancola 11 4) Annika Corcoran 12
10 Genoa Area 50.47 50.64 2
1) Reaghan Pietrowski 12 2) Taylor Simmons 10
3) Sara Partin 10 4) Rylee Fredericksen 11
11 Spencerville 49.99 50.67 1
1) Gillian Goecke 10 2) Ariana McMichael 10
3) Raigan Staup 10 4) Nelaya Burden 11
12 Wheelersburg 50.36 50.85 1
1) Gabby Deacon 11 2) Lani Irwin 11
3) Lauren Jolly 10 4) Libby Miller 12
13 Lehman Cath. 50.60 50.87 2
1) Rylie McIver 11 2) Lauren McFarland 11
3) Lindsey Magoteaux 10 4) Olivia Monnin 11
14 Sand. SMCC 50.44 50.91 2
1) TreJeen McCarty 12 2) Ashley Huntley 12
3) Isabella Fischer 12 4) Annie Milkie 12
15 Wor. Christian 50.92 51.02 1
1) Sarah Chong 9 2) Ashley Hall 11
3) Oyinda Oladejo-Lawal 10 4) Grace Hall 9
16 Grandview Hts. 51.08 51.37 2
1) Jenna Richards 11 2) Maddy Morosky 11
3) Whitney Schaefer 12 4) Makenzie Bush 12
17 Mapleton 50.57 51.46 1
1) Grace Grundy 11 2) Haylee Rogers 10
3) Jillian Carrick 9 4) Sydney Abbruzzese 12
18 Cin. Co. Day 50.38 51.61 2
1) Anushka Nair 11 2) Jenna Setters 10
3) Kamryn Jordan 10 4) Joely Virzi 11
Event 311 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kalida 49.70 49.44 10
1) Abby Maag 11 2) Brenna Smith 10
3) McKayla Maag 11 4) Hannah Berheide 10
2 Margaretta 49.72 49.45 8
1) Kenna Stimmel 9 2) Brittany Kingseed 12
3) Cassidy Cheek 11 4) Kylee Cheek 10
3 Ridgewood 50.13 50.10 6
1) Grace Gottwalt 11 2) Raquel Foster 12
3) Abbey Kellish 12 4) Alexis Prater 12
4 Sum. Co. Day 50.47 50.21 5
1) Khamia Brooks 9 2) Rachel Montgomery 10
3) Sophia Young 11 4) Nakayah Kennedy 11
5 West Liberty-Salem 50.02 50.34 4
1) Kaylee LeVan 10 2) Lydia Moell 11
3) Grace Estes 10 4) Alex Burton 11
6 Gilmour Academy 50.55 50.52 3 50.514
1) Leilani Zeller 11 2) Karah Henderson 9
3) Sophia Giancola 11 4) Annika Corcoran 12
7 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 50.51 50.52 2 50.519
1) Natalie Cook 12 2) Adalia Pasch 10
3) Tristan Reineck 11 4) Morgan Grahl 10
8 Rittman 50.30 50.71 1
1) Gina Weiler 11 2) Briana Busic 11
3) Erica Gasser 12 4) Faith Collins 10
9 Crooksville 50.36 51.00
1) Haleigh Willison 10 2) Logan Chamberlin 10
3) Regan Henning 11 4) Greta Barker 10
Event 312 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
State Meet 3: # 42.31 6/7/1986 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
C Clack, P Williams, T Lee, J Trimble
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ottawa Hills 43.53 43.30Q 1
1) Pietro Antelmi 11 2) Eliot Cummings 12
3) Rohit Mukherjee 11 4) Michael Nichols 12
2 Col. Crestview 43.61 43.39Q 2
1) Brandon Yanssens 10 2) Ethan Powell 10
3) Dylan Huff 12 4) Jayce Meredith 12
3 Young. Valle 44.19 43.40Q 2
1) Tyrone Lindsey 10 2) Brandon Paige 10
3) Damon Christian 12 4) Lohron Brown 11
4 Trinity 44.15 43.50Q 1
1) Kirk Colvin 11 2) Gabe Nevmerzycki 10
3) Micky Samuel 12 4) Noah Salem 12
5 Northmor 44.60 44.06q 2
1) Drew Zoll 12 2) Aaron Berg 12
3) Adam Petulla 11 4) P.J. Lower 10
6 Ft. Recovery 43.70 44.08q 2
1) Riley Pearson 11 2) Jared Timmerman 11
3) Brayden Schoen 12 4) Robby LeFevre 12
7 Liberty 43.53 44.16q 2 44.156
1) Braylen Stredrick 11 2) Migel Burgess 11
3) Justin Cizmar 12 4) Zion Matlock 12
8 East Canton 44.21 44.16q 1 44.158
1) Michael Mareno 12 2) Cody Vacco 12
3) Jaron Molla 11 4) Wyatt Deutschman 12
9 Gibsonburg 44.43 44.32q 1
1) Theo Hernandez 11 2) Brad Mendoza 12
3) Brady Jaso 12 4) Jon Auld 11
10 Paint Valley 44.25 44.44 1
1) Caleb Adams 11 2) Justin Draise 12
3) Malique Davis 12 4) Brayden Ison 11
11 Con. Crestview 44.75 44.49 1
1) Darrin Nihiser 11 2) Jordan Perrott 12
3) Caylib Pruett 11 4) Wade Sheets 12
12 Newton Local 44.04 44.51 1
1) Josh Ecklebarger 10 2) Jack Ballard 10
3) Brady McClish 10 4) Ethan Cook 11
13 Wor. Christian 44.48 44.66 2
1) Jake Nowak 12 2) Montell Edwards 11
3) Dillon Fulks 11 4) Michael King 12
14 Sum. Co. Day 44.76 44.81 1
1) Alex Sougstad 11 2) Alonzo Motley 12
3) Michael Stanis 11 4) Ellis Ramsey 11
15 Pandora-Gilboa 44.37 44.92 2
1) Riley Larcom 12 2) Travis Maag 12
3) Samuel Burkholder 10 4) Bryce Basinger 10
16 St. Thomas Aquinas 44.31 45.01 2
1) Ty Jovingo 12 2) D'Andre Black 10
3) Vincent Zeren 10 4) Javaz Mincy 12
17 Dawson-Bryant 44.88 45.33 2
1) Justin Hicks 11 2) Greg Keeney 12
3) Austin Stormes 11 4) Kyle Sites 12
-- Wynford 43.80 DQ 1
1) David Bils 11 2) Kolten Bils 9
3) Alizhah Watson 12 4) Matt McBride 11
Event 312 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
State Meet 3: # 42.31 6/7/1986 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
C Clack, P Williams, T Lee, J Trimble
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Col. Crestview 43.39 42.87 10
1) Brandon Yanssens 10 2) Ethan Powell 10
3) Dylan Huff 12 4) Jayce Meredith 12
2 Ottawa Hills 43.30 43.08 8
1) Pietro Antelmi 11 2) Eliot Cummings 12
3) Rohit Mukherjee 11 4) Michael Nichols 12
3 Ft. Recovery 44.08 43.44 6
1) Riley Pearson 11 2) Jared Timmerman 11
3) Brayden Schoen 12 4) Robby LeFevre 12
4 Young. Valle 43.40 43.70 5
1) Tyrone Lindsey 10 2) Brandon Paige 10
3) Damon Christian 12 4) Lohron Brown 11
5 Liberty 44.16 43.79 4
1) Braylen Stredrick 11 2) Migel Burgess 11
3) Justin Cizmar 12 4) Zion Matlock 12
6 Trinity 43.50 43.91 3
1) Kirk Colvin 11 2) Gabe Nevmerzycki 10
3) Micky Samuel 12 4) Noah Salem 12
7 East Canton 44.16 43.94 2
1) Michael Mareno 12 2) Cody Vacco 12
3) Jaron Molla 11 4) Wyatt Deutschman 12
8 Northmor 44.06 44.19 1
1) Drew Zoll 12 2) Aaron Berg 12
3) Adam Petulla 11 4) P.J. Lower 10
9 Gibsonburg 44.32 44.22
1) Theo Hernandez 11 2) Brad Mendoza 12
3) Brady Jaso 12 4) Jon Auld 11
Event 313 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
State Meet 3: # 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Hollar 9 West Liberty 57.69 57.31Q 1
2 Dakota Stamm 12 Archbold 56.58 58.00Q 2
3 Abby Suszek 10 Cornerstone 56.18 57.80Q 1
4 Bethany Smith 12 Vanlue 57.56 58.68Q 2
5 Teryn Bour 10 Ayersville 58.44 58.46q 1
6 Addystin Lykins 11 Carey 57.94 58.51q 1
7 Briana Busic 11 Rittman 58.90 59.21q 1
8 McKenna Woodruff 11 Coll Western 58.99 59.40q 2
9 Hannah Clay 10 Col. Academy 59.70 60.04q 2
10 Lauryn Sanford 10 DeG. Riversi 59.34 60.29 2
11 Abbi Roerdink 11 Hopewell-Lou 59.90 60.58 1
12 Madison Olsen 11 Gilmour Acad 59.94 61.28 2
13 Rachel Barrett 11 Parkway 59.71 61.48 1
14 Lawson Renie 11 Cin. Co. Day 59.61 61.77 2
15 Rebecca Bodo 12 Steub. Cath. 59.96 61.98 2
16 Claire Eberhardt 11 Canton C.C. 59.89 62.10 1
17 Alyssa Dingus 11 Wheelersburg 59.91 62.54 1
Event 313 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
State Meet 3: # 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dakota Stamm 12 Archbold 58.00 55.82 10
2 Abby Suszek 10 Cornerstone 57.80 56.00 8
3 Bethany Smith 12 Vanlue 58.68 57.21 6
4 Emily Hollar 9 West Liberty 57.31 57.22 5
5 Addystin Lykins 11 Carey 58.51 57.23 4
6 Teryn Bour 10 Ayersville 58.46 58.33 3
7 McKenna Woodruff 11 Coll Western 59.40 59.24 2
8 Briana Busic 11 Rittman 59.21 60.22 1
Event 314 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 47.46 6/7/2008 John Guagenti, Bluffton
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garrett Walker 11 N. Mid. Spri 48.90 49.34Q 2
2 Cooper Brown 11 Han. River 48.86 49.82Q 1
3 Noah Browning 12 Reed. Easter 49.84 49.66Q 2
4 Ethan Bohyer 12 Nelsonville- 50.27 50.14Q 1
5 Austin Bruner 12 Tri-Village 50.07 49.75q 2
6 Brandon Stevens 12 Mount Gilead 50.38 49.90q 2
7 Andrew Cates 11 Covington 50.37 50.17q 2
8 Jermaine Jones 11 Lordstown 49.71 50.36q 1
9 Drew Muhlenkamp 11 Ft. Recovery 50.10 50.54q 1
10 Jordan Dean 10 Cle. VASJ 50.11 50.60 2
11 Isaiah Colon 12 Tinora 50.96 50.88 2
12 John Tangeman 12 Marion Local 50.94 51.01 1
13 Baylor Garmatter 11 Bluffton 50.83 51.34 1
14 Tate Myers 10 Adena 50.85 51.35 1
15 Jayce Meredith 12 Col. Crestvi 50.70 51.65 1
16 Zach Bowers 11 Liberty Cent 51.92 52.20 2
17 Colin Gaerke 11 Liberty-Bent 51.30 52.35 1
Event 314 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 47.46 6/7/2008 John Guagenti, Bluffton
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Garrett Walker 11 N. Mid. Spri 49.34 49.25 10
2 Austin Bruner 12 Tri-Village 49.75 49.47 8
3 Cooper Brown 11 Han. River 49.82 49.48 6
4 Ethan Bohyer 12 Nelsonville- 50.14 49.86 5
5 Noah Browning 12 Reed. Easter 49.66 50.10 4
6 Jermaine Jones 11 Lordstown 50.36 50.11 3
7 Brandon Stevens 12 Mount Gilead 49.90 50.27 2
8 Andrew Cates 11 Covington 50.17 50.44 1
9 Drew Muhlenkamp 11 Ft. Recovery 50.54 50.74
Event 315 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04 5/20/2016 Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
State Meet 3: # 42.08 6/4/2016 Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calista Manns 12 Gr. City Chr 44.31 44.40Q 2
2 Carly Jacobs 12 Garaway 44.24 44.99Q 1
3 Whitney Schaefer 12 Grandview Ht 45.42 45.42Q 2
4 Katie Keller 11 Continental 45.45 45.85Q 1
5 Jenna Clouse 12 Old Fort 44.70 45.92q 2
6 Nelaya Burden 11 Spencerville 45.59 45.93q 1
7 Grace Gottwalt 11 Ridgewood 46.48 46.01q 2
8 Adriana Jutte 12 Botkins 46.61 46.52q 2
9 Quinley Schlagbaum 12 Ottoville 46.34 46.62q 1
10 Stephanie Kline 12 Loudonville 46.58 46.77 2
11 Cheyenne Clouse 11 Dixie 47.02 47.25 2
12 Kylee Thomas 9 Dawson-Bryan 46.90 47.54 1
13 Katie Ruffener 9 Colonel Craw 46.48 47.71 1
14 Rylie McIver 11 Lehman Cath. 46.54 47.83 2
15 Faith Collins 10 Rittman 47.40 48.50 2
16 Claire Rothert 11 Woodmore 47.39 49.11 1
17 Aliisa James 10 Day. Christi 46.90 49.27 1
18 Cassandra Lee 12 Delta 47.30 50.56 1
Event 315 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04 5/20/2016 Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
State Meet 3: # 42.08 6/4/2016 Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Calista Manns 12 Gr. City Chr 44.40 43.37 10
2 Carly Jacobs 12 Garaway 44.99 43.38 8
3 Whitney Schaefer 12 Grandview Ht 45.42 45.73 6
4 Jenna Clouse 12 Old Fort 45.92 45.94 5
5 Katie Keller 11 Continental 45.85 46.17 4
6 Quinley Schlagbaum 12 Ottoville 46.62 46.26 3
7 Nelaya Burden 11 Spencerville 45.93 46.38 2
8 Adriana Jutte 12 Botkins 46.52 46.47 1
9 Grace Gottwalt 11 Ridgewood 46.01 46.73
Event 316 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
State Meet 3: # 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Tyler 12 Africentric 38.88 39.08Q 2
2 Dominick McFarland 11 Triad 40.14 39.62Q 1
3 Connor Kerr 12 Mogadore 38.63 39.87Q 1
4 Xavier Dunifon 11 Bluffton 39.23 40.13Q 2
5 Cameron Stine 11 Newton Local 39.93 40.14q 1
6 Brayden Gray 12 Hiland 40.30 40.16q 2
7 Trey Gruet 12 Cedarville 40.04 40.26q 2
8 Zach Huffman 12 F.F. Green 40.36 40.44q 2
9 Justin Perry 12 Nelsonville- 40.40 40.47q 1
10 Hunter Garretson 11 Newcomerstow 40.26 40.74 2
11 Brandon Greathouse 12 Badger 40.16 40.82 1
12 Nate Timmons 12 Fairbanks 40.39 41.06 1
13 Connor Page 12 Mount Gilead 40.09 41.14 1
14 Danny Desterhaft 12 Lucas 40.29 41.24 2
15 Dyonte Parker 10 Lima Perry 41.06 41.35 1
16 Travis Maag 12 Pandora-Gilb 41.26 41.63 2
17 CyLyn McSwain 10 Luth. East 40.73 42.15 2
18 Joey Heise 12 Northwood 41.21 44.79 1
Event 316 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
State Meet 3: # 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Tyler 12 Africentric 39.08 38.73 10
2 Connor Kerr 12 Mogadore 39.87 39.10 8
3 Trey Gruet 12 Cedarville 40.26 39.50 6
4 Cameron Stine 11 Newton Local 40.14 39.69 5
5 Brayden Gray 12 Hiland 40.16 39.87 4
6 Justin Perry 12 Nelsonville- 40.47 39.92 3
7 Dominick McFarland 11 Triad 39.62 40.17 2
8 Zach Huffman 12 F.F. Green 40.44 40.43 1
9 Xavier Dunifon 11 Bluffton 40.13 40.65
Event 317 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
State Meet 3: # 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allison Johnson 10 Mount Gilead 2:17.04 2:10.53 10
2 Madeline Magoto 12 Minster 2:16.51 2:12.94 8
3 Trinity Fowler 12 Northwood 2:17.54 2:15.64 6
4 Kylie Sauder 10 Archbold 2:17.37 2:16.14 5
5 Bella Wolford 11 McDonald 2:19.55 2:16.19 4
6 Taylor Ward 10 Liberty-Bent 2:17.21 2:16.55 3
7 Gwynne Riley 12 Archbold 2:16.63 2:17.04 2
8 Hope Murphy 11 Mogadore 2:19.17 2:17.44 1
9 Kierra Wendel 10 Ft. Recovery 2:19.20 2:18.31
10 Katelyn Stapleton 10 West Liberty 2:17.72 2:19.16
11 Hannah Minor 10 United 2:21.48 2:19.93
12 Savannah Shaver 11 New London 2:22.18 2:20.21
13 Danielle Aulet 10 Mineral Ridg 2:20.67 2:21.29
14 Lilly Gray 10 Peebles 2:20.58 2:21.44
15 Becca Seger 10 Russia 2:20.24 2:21.86
16 Katie Engle 12 Gilmour Acad 2:19.51 2:22.67
17 Annalise Grammel 11 Col. Academy 2:21.54 2:22.78
18 Emily Hughes 12 Seneca East 2:23.75 2:36.04
Event 318 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
Owens Stad.: @ 1:49.16 6/4/2016 Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandtson Duffie 12 Lee. Fairfie 1:56.62 1:53.77 10
2 Colt Hemphill 12 East Canton 1:56.77 1:54.71 8
3 Patrick Lyell 11 Maumee Va. C 1:56.03 1:55.20 6
4 Brett Merillat 11 Fayette 1:56.44 1:55.66 5
5 Liam Dennis 11 Mount Gilead 1:57.96 1:55.72 4
6 Weston Kundo 12 Liberty Cent 1:57.42 1:55.89 3
7 Nathan Meller 12 Liberty Cent 1:56.15 1:56.15 2
8 Joe Ballas 12 Ft. Loramie 1:57.43 1:56.40 1
9 Braxton James 12 Colonel Craw 1:58.50 1:56.58
10 Kyle Saul 11 Twin Valley 1:58.79 1:57.99
11 Trent Koning 10 Cedarville 1:59.19 1:58.14
12 Jerrod Willoughby 12 Strasburg-Fr 1:58.16 1:58.79
13 Kyeem Newell-Owens 12 East Canton 1:58.20 1:58.99
14 Caleb Correia 11 Toledo Chris 1:57.10 1:59.60
15 Ian Law 10 Gran. Chr. A 2:00.50 2:00.37
16 Ethan Knouff 12 Houston 1:57.87 2:00.56
17 Bennett Hodson 12 Lee. Fairfie 2:00.09 2:01.92
18 Tim Diemer 12 Gilmour Acad 1:57.78 2:10.56
Event 319 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19 5/2/2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 24.22 6/5/2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 22.73 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zoe Moser 11 Malvern 25.09 25.06Q 0.6 1
2 Kennedi Gephart 11 Ft. Loramie 25.42 25.30Q -0.5 2
3 Dynesty Ervin 12 LaBrae 25.65 25.35Q -0.5 2
4 Hannah Berheide 10 Kalida 25.92 25.92Q 0.6 1
5 Rylee Sybert 12 Columbus Gro 25.75 25.76q -0.5 2
6 Courtnee Heskett 10 Nelsonville- 26.38 26.02q -0.5 2
7 Bethany Smith 12 Vanlue 26.12 26.08q -0.5 2
8 Joely Virzi 11 Cin. Co. Day 26.16 26.12q 0.6 1
9 Jordan Taylor 11 Hillsdale 26.30 26.17q -0.5 2
10 Ashley Hall 11 Wor. Christi 25.99 26.18 0.6 1
11 Emily Hollar 9 West Liberty 26.15 26.26 -0.5 2
12 Teryn Bour 10 Ayersville 26.07 26.28 0.6 1
13 Reaghan Pietrowski 12 Genoa Area 26.07 26.31 0.6 1
14 Greta Barker 10 Crooksville 26.32 26.32 -0.5 2
15 Addystin Lykins 11 Carey 26.34 26.51 0.6 1
16 Izzy Perez 11 David Anders 26.12 26.86 -0.5 2
17 Gianna Cameron 9 Northeastern 26.16 27.63 0.6 1
Event 319 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19 5/2/2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 24.22 6/5/2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 22.73 6/2/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zoe Moser 11 Malvern 25.06 25.35 -0.9 10
2 Dynesty Ervin 12 LaBrae 25.35 25.59 -0.9 8
3 Kennedi Gephart 11 Ft. Loramie 25.30 25.75 -0.9 6
4 Rylee Sybert 12 Columbus Gro 25.76 26.00 -0.9 5
5 Hannah Berheide 10 Kalida 25.92 26.10 -0.9 4
6 Bethany Smith 12 Vanlue 26.08 26.31 -0.9 3
7 Joely Virzi 11 Cin. Co. Day 26.12 26.47 -0.9 2
8 Jordan Taylor 11 Hillsdale 26.17 26.51 -0.9 1
9 Courtnee Heskett 10 Nelsonville- 26.02 26.53 -0.9
Event 320 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 21.63 6/4/1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Wright 11 Wellsville 21.81 21.75Q -1.1 2
2 Josh Verhoff 12 Kalida 21.64 21.76Q -0.2 1
3 Harry Mills 12 Col. Academy 22.34 22.25Q -0.2 1
4 Robby LeFevre 12 Ft. Recovery 22.32 22.34Q -1.1 2
5 Reece Serna 11 Evergreen 22.20 22.37q -1.1 2
6 Dylan Huff 12 Col. Crestvi 22.33 22.44q -0.2 1
7 Eli Obrien 11 Triad 22.42 22.46q -0.2 1 22.452
8 Michael Nichols 12 Ottawa Hills 22.34 22.46q -0.2 1 22.460
9 Noah Carmichael 9 Cristo Rey 22.78 22.69q -1.1 2
10 Garrett Walker 11 N. Mid. Spri 22.83 22.72 -1.1 2 22.718
11 Brad Korte 11 Lincolnview 22.79 22.72 -0.2 1 22.719
12 Jesse Likens 10 Warren JFK 22.88 22.78 -0.2 1
13 Austin Knaack 11 Cuy. Heights 22.93 22.86 -1.1 2
14 Max Queen 12 Northeastern 22.74 22.96 -1.1 2
15 Daniel Turner 12 Fisher Catho 23.21 23.26 -1.1 2
16 Bryce Basinger 10 Pandora-Gilb 23.24 23.39 -0.2 1
17 Elijah Evans 9 Arlington 23.35 23.50 -0.2 1
18 Noah Browning 12 Reed. Easter 23.36 23.68 -1.1 2
Event 320 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 21.63 6/4/1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Verhoff 12 Kalida 21.76 21.39% -2.1 10
2 Justin Wright 11 Wellsville 21.75 21.65 -2.1 8
3 Dylan Huff 12 Col. Crestvi 22.44 22.10 -2.1 6
4 Reece Serna 11 Evergreen 22.37 22.40 -2.1 5
5 Harry Mills 12 Col. Academy 22.25 22.45 -2.1 4
6 Robby LeFevre 12 Ft. Recovery 22.34 22.47 -2.1 3
7 Eli Obrien 11 Triad 22.46 22.80 -2.1 2 22.792
8 Noah Carmichael 9 Cristo Rey 22.69 22.80 -2.1 1 22.798
9 Michael Nichols 12 Ottawa Hills 22.46 23.09 -2.1
Event 321 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:24.57 4/28/2017 Kalee Soehnlen, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02 6/5/2004 Sunni Olding, Minster
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Addie Engel 11 Spr. Cath. C 11:04.22 10:52.85 10
2 Anna Guerra 11 McDonald 10:58.43 10:57.44 8
3 Jenny Seas 12 Peebles 11:23.81 11:03.53 6
4 Alyssa Ellerbrock 11 Columbus Gro 11:25.21 11:17.07 5
5 Miranda Stanhope 11 Badger 11:22.42 11:30.02 4
6 Gwendolyn Meiring 11 Minster 11:51.37 11:42.51 3
7 Reilly Cozette 10 Lakota 11:38.42 11:44.50 2
8 Makayla Sullivan 12 Hicksville 11:39.07 11:48.29 1
9 Katy Seas 9 Peebles 11:45.48 11:55.69
10 Erin Downing 10 Columbus Gro 11:38.86 11:57.24
11 Amelia Cameron 10 Village Acad 11:45.54 11:58.13
12 Grace Adams 11 West Liberty 11:38.89 11:59.02
13 Sarah Reinhart 9 Carey 11:46.34 11:59.04
14 Olivia Thatcher 10 Woodmore 11:45.52 12:00.14
15 Emma Hinkle 12 Loudonville 11:43.00 12:05.26
16 Madeleine Finton 9 Columbia 11:54.91 12:10.55
17 Emma Doster 9 Ayersville 11:46.22 12:20.61
Event 322 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.43 6/2/2018 Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford
State Meet 3: # 9:05.43 6/2/2018 Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford
Owens Stad.: @ 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Drew Roberts 12 Mapleton 9:32.92 9:25.74 10
2 Noah Fisher 11 Ayersville 9:34.26 9:29.48 8
3 Taylor Vallangeon 12 Wor. Christi 9:43.88 9:29.77 6
4 Tanner Delk 12 Arcanum 9:36.41 9:43.19 5
5 Ethan Wallis 10 Cedarville 9:40.56 9:43.38 4
6 Eli Fullerton 10 Belpre 9:44.01 9:43.43 3
7 Jacob Poling 12 Elgin 9:47.56 9:45.32 2
8 Brian DeWine 11 Sum. Co. Day 9:48.00 9:51.28 1
9 Ethan Supplee 11 Mount Gilead 9:49.01 9:54.77
10 Lincon Hopkins 10 Badger 9:48.37 9:55.10
11 Alex Albers 9 Minster 9:51.59 9:55.97
12 Jackson Steinmetz 12 Bluffton 9:57.66 9:56.43
13 Julian Shrock 12 Garaway 9:51.78 9:58.23
14 Noah Avendano 12 St. Paul 9:58.11 10:10.19
15 Braden Schaser 11 Lakota 9:58.74 10:12.29
16 Jackson Triplett 9 Tuscar. C.C. 9:53.54 10:16.67
17 Tyler Clark 12 Gilmour Acad 9:47.65 10:32.68
Event 323 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16 6/6/2015 Minster, Minster
C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis
State Meet 3: # 3:55.16 6/6/2015 Minster, Minster
C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Archbold 3:58.00 3:59.09Q 1
1) Iris Pena 12 2) Kylie Sauder 10
3) Gwynne Riley 12 4) Dakota Stamm 12
2 Minster 4:02.97 4:02.20Q 2
1) Kaitlynn Albers 12 2) Jenna Heuker 10
3) Ava Grieshop 9 4) Madeline Magoto 12
3 Col. Academy 4:04.38 4:02.56Q 1
1) Samantha Kass 12 2) Regan Cornelius 10
3) Annalise Grammel 11 4) Hannah Clay 10
4 West Liberty-Salem 4:00.63 4:02.87Q 2
1) Emily Hollar 9 2) Madison Bahan 10
3) Grace Estes 10 4) Katelyn Stapleton 10
5 Liberty-Benton 4:05.86 4:02.62q 1
1) Brooke Deeter 9 2) Taylor Ward 10
3) Lily Kintner 11 4) Alissa Rhodes 11
6 Marion Local 4:04.49 4:03.17q 1
1) Lynn Schwieterman 9 2) Brooke Homan 11
3) Alana Pohlman 9 4) Sam Hoelscher 9
7 McDonald 4:07.81 4:04.82q 1
1) Jessica Stamp 12 2) Bella Wolford 11
3) Sela Jones 11 4) Brooke Lewis 10
8 Steub. Cath. Cent. 4:03.87 4:06.94q 1
1) Karlie Vandeborne 11 2) Rebecca Bolster 9
3) Clara Symington 9 4) Rebecca Bodo 12
9 Peebles 4:07.69 4:08.84q 2
1) Jacey Justice 10 2) Madison Beekman 11
3) Alisan Behr 11 4) Lilly Gray 10
10 Ft. Loramie 4:04.82 4:09.54 2
1) Corynn Heitkamp 10 2) Erin Chaney 12
3) Chloe Stang 12 4) Kennedi Gephart 11
11 Maplewood 4:05.93 4:10.27 2
1) Mabel Crouch 10 2) Emily Butler 9
3) Kylee Sheely 10 4) Marissa Ventura 9
12 Ft. Recovery 4:05.59 4:10.79 1
1) Kierra Wendel 10 2) Abbie Francis 9
3) Chloe Will 12 4) Cassidy Martin 12
13 Grandview Hts. 4:08.08 4:11.93 1
1) Hannah Yochem 10 2) Maddy Morosky 11
3) Makenzie Bush 12 4) Tayler Pierce 10
14 Paulding 4:09.14 4:14.22 2
1) Claire Schweller 9 2) Jessica Weller 12
3) Maggie Manz 10 4) Janae Pease 9
15 Liberty Center 4:08.68 4:14.32 1
1) Kate Mohler 9 2) Madison Atkinson 12
3) Bailey Johnson 11 4) Constance Roell 12
16 Gilmour Academy 4:01.23 4:14.61 2
1) Jorja Hlifka 11 2) Karah Henderson 9
3) Kaleigh McNamara 9 4) Madison Olsen 11
17 Hopewell-Loudon 4:10.44 4:17.76 2
1) Corrin Hoover 11 2) Peyton Hoover 11
3) Elizabeth Wells 10 4) Abbi Roerdink 11
18 Coll Western 4:07.32 4:25.46 2
1) Morgan Spettle 11 2) Aliyah Perez 10
3) Tabi Pausch 11 4) McKenna Woodruff 11
Event 323 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16 6/6/2015 Minster, Minster
C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis
State Meet 3: # 3:55.16 6/6/2015 Minster, Minster
C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Archbold 3:59.09 3:58.03 10
1) Iris Pena 12 2) Kylie Sauder 10
3) Gwynne Riley 12 4) Dakota Stamm 12
2 West Liberty-Salem 4:02.87 3:58.95 8
1) Madison Bahan 10 2) Katelyn Stapleton 10
3) Grace Estes 10 4) Emily Hollar 9
3 Col. Academy 4:02.56 4:00.00 6
1) Samantha Kass 12 2) Regan Cornelius 10
3) Annalise Grammel 11 4) Hannah Clay 10
4 McDonald 4:04.82 4:02.05 5
1) Jessica Stamp 12 2) Bella Wolford 11
3) Sela Jones 11 4) Brooke Lewis 10
5 Minster 4:02.20 4:03.18 4
1) Kaitlynn Albers 12 2) Jenna Heuker 10
3) Ava Grieshop 9 4) Madeline Magoto 12
6 Steub. Cath. Cent. 4:06.94 4:03.46 3
1) Karlie Vandeborne 11 2) Rebecca Bolster 9
3) Clara Symington 9 4) Rebecca Bodo 12
7 Marion Local 4:03.17 4:03.52 2
1) Lynn Schwieterman 9 2) Brooke Homan 11
3) Alana Pohlman 9 4) Sam Hoelscher 9
8 Liberty-Benton 4:02.62 4:04.46 1
1) Alexis Rickenbacher 10 2) Taylor Ward 10
3) Lily Kintner 11 4) Alissa Rhodes 11
9 Peebles 4:08.84 4:08.39
1) Jacey Justice 10 2) Madison Beekman 11
3) Alisan Behr 11 4) Lilly Gray 10
Event 324 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ft. Recovery 3:24.68 3:24.97Q 2
1) Owen Moorman 10 2) Jacob Acheson 11
3) Jared Timmerman 11 4) Drew Muhlenkamp 11
2 Mount Gilead 3:25.17 3:25.58Q 1
1) Liam Dennis 11 2) Nathen Weaver 12
3) Connor Page 12 4) Brandon Stevens 12
3 Liberty Center 3:24.50 3:25.40Q 2
1) Parker Strauss 12 2) Nathan Meller 12
3) Zach Bowers 11 4) Weston Kundo 12
4 East Canton 3:24.05 3:26.32Q 1
1) Nathanael Suntheimer 11 2) Kyeem Newell-Owens 12
3) Colt Hemphill 12 4) Demetrius Snellenberger 11
5 Grandview Hts. 3:28.87 3:26.09q 2
1) Jack Kessler 11 2) Chris Miller 11
3) Luke Lachey 11 4) Derek Amicon 10
6 Badger 3:26.61 3:26.84q 1
1) Jimmy Plunkett 12 2) Tanner Houser 10
3) Brandon Greathouse 12 4) Scotlund Shaffer 12
7 Ft. Loramie 3:26.85 3:27.46q 2
1) Joe Ballas 12 2) Gavin Schulze 12
3) Jake Rethman 12 4) Carson Moore 12
8 Covington 3:25.64 3:28.00q 1
1) Gray Harshbarger 12 2) Alex Shaffer 11
3) Cade Schmelzer 11 4) Andrew Cates 11
9 Minster 3:27.21 3:28.11q 2
1) Broc Miller 12 2) Carson Prenger 11
3) Brady Hoelscher 10 4) Devon Schultz 11
10 Marion Local 3:29.27 3:28.55 1
1) Austin Wendel 11 2) Alex Klosterman 11
3) Luke Schwieterman 12 4) John Tangeman 12
11 Carey 3:27.43 3:28.63 1
1) Andrew Bell 12 2) Austin Hertel 12
3) Griffin Summit 12 4) Bryce Conti 9
12 Liberty-Benton 3:27.98 3:28.65 1
1) Brycen Abbott 10 2) Steven Kintner 10
3) Colin Gaerke 11 4) Dalton Alexander 12
13 McDonald 3:29.99 3:28.93 2
1) Tyler Worrell 12 2) Greg Dickson 10
3) Alex Cintron 12 4) Brody Rupe 10
14 Bluffton 3:27.75 3:31.62 2
1) Baylor Garmatter 11 2) Jonathon Schriner 10
3) Luke Young 12 4) Asher Antrim 10
15 Gilmour Academy 3:24.52 3:31.67 2
1) Craig Wilson 11 2) Tim Diemer 12
3) Nathan Reichard 11 4) Bryson Simpson 11
16 Col. Academy 3:27.59 3:34.29 2
1) Ezra Johnson 11 2) Sam Huyghe 10
3) Harry Mills 12 4) Luke Nester 10
17 Northmor 3:28.78 3:40.87 1
1) Drew Zoll 12 2) Gavvin Keen 11
3) Adam Petulla 11 4) Alec Moore 12
-- Luth. East 3:28.33 DQ 1
1) Malik McKelvie 10 2) CyLyn McSwain 10
3) Amere Talley 9 4) Derrek Royster 12
Event 324 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Liberty Center 3:25.40 3:22.33 10
1) Parker Strauss 12 2) Nathan Meller 12
3) Zach Bowers 11 4) Weston Kundo 12
2 Mount Gilead 3:25.58 3:23.36 8
1) Liam Dennis 11 2) Nathen Weaver 12
3) Connor Page 12 4) Brandon Stevens 12
3 East Canton 3:26.32 3:24.02 6
1) Nathanael Suntheimer 11 2) Kyeem Newell-Owens 12
3) Colt Hemphill 12 4) Demetrius Snellenberger 11
4 Ft. Recovery 3:24.97 3:25.19 5
1) Owen Moorman 10 2) Jacob Acheson 11
3) Jared Timmerman 11 4) Drew Muhlenkamp 11
5 Grandview Hts. 3:26.09 3:25.75 4
1) Jack Kessler 11 2) Chris Miller 11
3) Luke Lachey 11 4) Derek Amicon 10
6 Ft. Loramie 3:27.46 3:27.40 3
1) Joe Ballas 12 2) Gavin Schulze 12
3) Jake Rethman 12 4) Carson Moore 12
7 Badger 3:26.84 3:27.43 2
1) Jimmy Plunkett 12 2) Tanner Houser 10
3) Brandon Greathouse 12 4) Scotlund Shaffer 12
8 Covington 3:28.00 3:27.87 1
1) Gray Harshbarger 12 2) Alex Shaffer 11
3) Cade Schmelzer 11 4) Andrew Cates 11
9 Minster 3:28.11 3:29.32
1) Broc Miller 12 2) Carson Prenger 11
3) Brady Hoelscher 10 4) Devon Schultz 11
Event 325 Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03 5/5/2007 Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
State Meet 3: # 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paige Emnett 12 Wheelersburg 125-06 139-00 1 10
121-11 FOUL 130-10 139-00 FOUL FOUL
2 Chloe Miller 12 Liberty-Bent 133-08 138-07 2 8
138-07 132-04 134-10 125-01 FOUL 136-00
3 Samantha Watkins 12 Arcadia 140-02 138-05 1 6
132-08 118-11 135-03 138-05 127-08 131-11
4 Grace Homan 12 Botkins 128-01 133-07 2 5
126-11 121-07 128-01 133-07 122-03 FOUL
5 Shelby Ayers 12 Houston 125-02 130-03 1 4
123-11 112-08 119-01 126-09 127-00 130-03
6 Madisyn Maag 12 Columbus Gro 129-01 J130-03 2 3
122-00 121-06 130-03 99-05 120-00 121-07
7 Reagan Garrett 10 Ash. Crestvi 125-02 129-08 1 2
111-04 123-10 129-08 108-02 119-10 119-03
8 Kennedi Ramey 11 Millersport 117-10 124-01 2 1
99-10 104-09 124-01 FOUL 122-03 FOUL
9 Gloria Reinhart 12 Fre. St. Jos 123-08 123-06 1
105-06 123-06 101-03 123-01 FOUL 106-03
10 Libby Barreca 11 Newton Falls 124-11 123-05 2
123-05 119-10 123-03
11 Grace Bias 12 Margaretta 133-09 122-10 2
122-04 122-10 FOUL
12 Yvonne Colson 10 Madeira 124-08 122-08 1
FOUL 122-08 FOUL
13 Kaliana Sisouphanh 11 Rittman 117-03 121-06 2
121-06 109-04 114-05
14 Morgan Best 11 Arcanum 122-10 121-02 1
112-11 119-04 121-02
15 Claire Miller 10 Mathews 117-00 118-01 1
118-01 FOUL FOUL
16 Trinity Hobbs 11 McDonald 115-07 116-07 2
116-07 116-06 FOUL
17 Trista Fintel 10 Patrick Henr 137-11 103-05 1
FOUL 103-05 FOUL
18 Jilliane Gregg 12 Colonel Craw 120-11 101-11 2
101-11 99-11 89-11
Event 326 Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 203-09 4/30/2015 Christian Smith, McDonald
State Meet 3: # 196-03 6/3/2011 Matthias Tayala, McDonald
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zach Gray 12 McDonald 179-02 179-06 1 10
175-07 179-06 FOUL FOUL 169-09 171-11
2 Tyler Arbaugh 11 Van Buren 164-05 178-04 2 8
175-02 166-05 169-08 178-04 168-10 FOUL
3 Davis Hedrick 12 St. Paul 179-05 171-04 1 6
170-01 FOUL 161-11 FOUL 171-04 FOUL
4 Logan Carpenter 12 Rootstown 161-02 162-09 2 5
FOUL 160-03 153-10 142-04 159-10 162-09
5 Hunter Tresnan-Reighard 11 Delta 163-09 159-11 1 4
156-03 151-08 159-11 159-05 FOUL FOUL
6 David Massaro 12 Smithville 154-02 157-10 1 3
135-02 151-04 154-02 142-00 157-10 155-07
7 Charlie Bertemes 12 S. Char. SE 156-00 156-05 2 2
152-02 153-10 156-05 130-07 149-09 152-08
8 Josiah Edwards 12 South Webste 147-00 154-04 1 1
154-04 145-00 147-10 FOUL FOUL 135-11
9 Robert Artrip 12 Independence 156-10 150-07 2
150-07 FOUL 146-07 141-03 FOUL 150-07
10 Luke Clymer 11 Independence 154-06 149-09 2
FOUL 147-00 149-09
11 Dawson Hildebrand 10 Newton Local 145-11 146-08 2
FOUL 146-08 137-01
12 Jacob McQuinn 12 Bradford 155-04 144-11 1
FOUL 138-10 144-11
13 Brock Janowicz 11 Canton C.C. 154-11 144-04 2
FOUL 138-08 144-04
14 Caleb Crawley 12 Col. Academy 144-06 144-01 2
144-01 125-08 140-06
15 Cameron Volz 12 Sand. SMCC 166-10 140-01 2
140-01 FOUL FOUL
16 Dom Nutter 12 Gran. Chr. A 156-01 139-09 1
133-03 139-09 130-01
17 Braden Ladd 11 Del. St. Joh 144-07 132-08 1
FOUL FOUL 132-08
18 Raphael Hayes 12 Tree of Life 145-01 131-02 1
131-02 128-06 129-05
Event 327 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 5-10 6/3/2016 Brooke Mangas, Ottoville
State Meet 3: # 5-10 6/3/2016 Brooke Mangas, Ottoville
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mallory Mullen 9 Spr. Cath. C 5-04.00 5-07.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
PPP O O O O O O O XXX
2 Lyssi Snouffer 11 Del. Christi 5-06.00 5-07.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
PPP O O PPP O XO XPP O XXX
3 Drew Krassow 11 Colonel Craw 5-02.00 5-04.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O XO O XXP X
4 Kiersten Tricker 12 Badger 5-05.25 5-03.00 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O XO O XXX
5 Cora Forbes 11 Loudonville 5-01.00 5-03.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Camille Endsley 10 St. Paul 5-01.00 5-02.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O XO XXX
6 Kenley Blake 12 Troy Christi 5-02.00 5-02.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O XO XXX
6 Hannah Willow 12 Arlington 5-04.00 5-02.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
PPP O XO XXX
9 Maria Petry 9 Tri-Village 5-02.00 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
XO O XO XXX
10 Taeylor Mullholand 10 Mohawk 5-04.00 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O XO XXO XXX
11 Isabela Schroeter 10 Mount Gilead 5-02.00 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXX
12 Hailey Bahnsen 9 Sand. SMCC 5-00.00 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
13 Suzanne Shaffer 10 Badger 5-02.00 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XXO XXX
14 Abby Wrasman 9 Ft. Loramie 5-04.00 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
O XXX
14 Jenna Harvey 10 Pymatuning V 5-01.00 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
O XXX
16 Mabry Nichols 11 Col. Academy 5-02.00 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
-- Melisa Waterman 9 New Knoxvill 5-02.00 NH
4-10
XXX
-- Riley Figgins 12 Hicksville 5-00.00 NH
4-10
XXX
Event 328 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25 5/21/2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 7-00 6/3/2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 7-00 6/3/1992 Otis Wnston, Toronto
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Bowman 12 Africentric 6-04.00 6-10.00 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00 7-00.50
PPP O O XO O O O PPP O O PPP PPP XXX
2 Gavin Schoeneman 11 East Canton 6-05.00 6-06.00 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
PPP O O O XO XO XXX
3 Luke Lachey 11 Grandview Ht 6-06.00 6-04.00 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
PPP O O O XXX
4 Mason Loeffler 11 Evergreen 6-03.00 6-04.00 4.50
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XO XXX
4 Ben Casey 12 West Jeffers 6-04.00 6-04.00 4.50
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XO XXX
6 Cameron Stine 11 Newton Local 6-06.00 6-04.00 2.50
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O XO XO XXX
6 Hunter Rader 12 Cory-Rawson 6-01.00 6-04.00 2.50
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
XO O O XO XXX
8 Aaron Blevins 12 Windham 6-05.00 6-04.00 1
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O XXO XXO XXX
9 Layne Sarver 9 Tri-Village 6-00.00 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
9 Nick Tangeman 12 Marion Local 6-04.00 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
9 Declan Howell 12 Hiland 6-03.00 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
12 Mason Salas 11 Old Fort 6-02.00 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
12 Kyle Northup 11 South Gallia 6-01.00 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
12 Eliot Cummings 12 Ottawa Hills 6-02.00 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP O XXX
12 Jayden Bassler 12 Twin Valley 6-06.00 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
16 Tyler King 12 Buckeye Trai 6-02.00 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XXX
17 Chayce Schaub 12 Monroeville 6-02.00 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
18 Cam Tucker 11 McDonald 6-01.00 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
Event 329 Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 19-01.50 5/29/2015 Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
State Meet 3: # 18-11.25 6/3/2016 Taylor Middleton, Day Miami Valley School
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 6/7/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Carlee Siefker 12 Leipsic 18-10.75 18-05.00 3.3 1 10
FOUL(0.9) 16-06.50(3.3) 18-05(3.3) 18-02.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Alexis Prater 12 Ridgewood 17-02.50 18-04.00 2.3 2 8
18-04(2.3) 17-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-01(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)
3 Lyssi Snouffer 11 Del. Christi 17-05.00 18-01.00 NWI 1 6
16-08(2.2) FOUL(4.9) 17-02.75(0.8) FOUL 18-01(-0.0) 17-10.50(-0.0)
4 Macy Puthoff 11 New Bremen 17-06.50 17-02.75 +0.0 1 5
FOUL FOUL 17-02.25(2.2) 16-10(0.2) 17-02.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)
5 Izzy Hauler 11 South Centra 16-05.50 16-08.00 3.4 1 4
15-05.50(+0.0) 16-08(3.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(0.6) 16-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
6 Hannah Willow 12 Arlington 16-10.25 16-07.25 +0.0 2 3
16-00.25(3.1) 16-07.25(+0.0) 16-04(1.4) 15-06.25(0.7) 16-07.25(2.6) 16-05.25(1.3)
7 Annika Corcoran 12 Gilmour Acad 16-01.25 16-04.75 +0.0 2 2
16-04.75(+0.0) 15-04(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 15-05(1.9) 15-05(+0.0) 15-07(0.5)
8 Zoe Meyer 11 Calvert 16-06.50 16-03.00 2.0 2 1
15-06(+0.0) 16-03(2.0) FOUL(2.3) 11-09.75(0.5) FOUL FOUL
9 Kindal Inbody 12 Arlington 16-03.00 16-02.75 0.3 1
15-09.25(1.0) 16-02.75(0.3) 16-01.75(1.9) 15-08.75(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 16-00.25(+0.0)
10 Harlee Shuman 12 Hicksville 16-06.50 15-10.50 1.5 2
15-10.50(1.5) 15-09.25(0.7) 15-10.50(1.3)
11 Madison Huelskamp 12 Fairlawn 16-05.50 15-10.25 3.5 2
FOUL(0.1) 15-09.75(1.0) 15-10.25(3.5)
12 Abbey Kellish 12 Ridgewood 16-03.00 15-09.50 1.2 2
FOUL FOUL 15-09.50(1.2)
13 Addison Mueller 10 Del. St. Joh 16-01.00 15-07.00 1.3 2
13-00.50(+0.0) 15-07(1.3) 15-04.50(2.2)
14 Lexi Wachtman 10 Tinora 16-07.00 15-06.75 1.1 1
15-01.75(0.5) 15-06.75(1.1) FOUL(1.1)
15 Bailey Drapola 12 Brookfield 15-08.25 15-06.50 2.4 1
FOUL 15-03(2.3) 15-06.50(2.4)
16 Elizabeth Deal 12 Troy Christi 16-02.50 15-05.75 1.1 1
15-04(0.3) 15-05.75(1.1) FOUL(2.4)
17 Greta Barker 10 Crooksville 16-08.00 15-01.50 2.0 1
FOUL FOUL 15-01.50(2.0)
18 Atemnam Maker 12 Ready 16-08.25 15-01.00 +0.0 2
15-00(+0.0) FOUL(3.0) 15-01(+0.0)
Event 330 Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic
State Meet 3: # 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Justin Wright 11 Wellsville 21-11.50 23-03.25 +0.0 2 10
19-05(0.7) 21-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 19-06.75(+0.0) 22-01(+0.0) 23-03.25(+0.0)
2 Lane Ruby 11 Chil. Southe 21-06.00 23-02.50 +0.0 1 8
21-09.50(1.7) 22-01.75(1.7) 22-06.50(+0.0) 22-02.25(+0.0) 21-09.75(+0.0) 23-02.50(+0.0)
3 Eliot Cummings 12 Ottawa Hills 22-02.50 22-04.00 1.9 1 6
21-00.50(2.1) 22-04(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 22-01(+0.0) 13-09.50(+0.0) 20-09.25(+0.0)
4 Josh Miller 11 B.C. Western 22-01.00 22-02.00 +0.0 2 5
19-10(2.2) 21-03(+0.0) 21-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-02(+0.0) 22-02(+0.0)
5 Brad Korte 11 Lincolnview 21-03.75 21-10.50 0.4 2 4
20-02.50(0.8) 21-02.75(+0.0) 21-10.50(0.4) 18-06.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-07(+0.0)
6 Daniel Turner 12 Fisher Catho 21-05.50 21-09.75 +0.0 2 3
20-11.75(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 21-09.75(+0.0) 21-03.75(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 21-02.75(+0.0)
7 Joseph Bable 11 Columbiana 21-09.00 21-09.25 +0.0 2 2
21-02.25(1.6) 21-06(+0.0) 21-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-06.25(-0.0)
8 Nick Tangeman 12 Marion Local 20-10.50 21-08.75 +0.0 1 1
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.1) 21-06.75(1.2) 19-09.75(+0.0) 16-07.25(0.8) 21-08.75(+0.0)
9 Dylan Huff 12 Col. Crestvi 21-11.00 21-08.25 +0.0 2
21-05.25(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 20-05(1.2) 20-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-08.25(+0.0)
10 Cole Kromer 10 Sand. SMCC 21-07.25 21-02.50 +0.0 2
21-02.50(+0.0) 20-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Jared Timmerman 11 Ft. Recovery 20-05.25 21-01.50 0.9 1
20-11.25(+0.0) 21-01.50(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Jake Thompson 11 Wor. Christi 20-01.50 20-11.50 1.6 1
20-05.75(1.3) 20-11.50(1.6) 19-10.75(0.9)
13 Chayce Schaub 12 Monroeville 21-08.75 J20-11.50 +0.0 2
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 20-11.50(+0.0)
14 Clayton Andrew 10 Norwayne 21-02.00 20-00.75 1.3 1
20-00.75(1.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
15 Max Queen 12 Northeastern 20-08.25 19-11.75 +0.0 1
19-05.75(2.5) 19-09.50(1.7) 19-11.75(+0.0)
16 Bryce Basinger 10 Pandora-Gilb 20-11.50 19-03.00 +0.0 2
17-11(0.7) 19-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
17 Conner Campbell 12 West Union 19-05.75 17-11.25 +0.0 1
17-00.50(2.0) FOUL(0.1) 17-11.25(+0.0)
-- C.J. Charelston 12 Gilmour Acad 22-02.00 FOUL 1
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.9)
Event 331 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 49-08 5/18/2017 Molly Leppelmeier, McComb
State Meet 3: # 49-06 6/2/2017 Molly Leppelmeier, McComb
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lauren Christian 12 Covington 42-01.75 44-07.25 2 10
41-00.75 40-03 41-09.25 44-07.25 41-08.25 43-08.75
2 Paige Emnett 12 Wheelersburg 44-08.00 43-02.50 1 8
39-09.25 43-02.50 FOUL FOUL 41-11 FOUL
3 Trista Fintel 10 Patrick Henr 41-11.25 42-02.00 2 6
31-02.50 38-09.50 42-02 FOUL 40-07.50 FOUL
4 Grace Homan 12 Botkins 41-06.00 40-05.75 2 5
37-07.25 39-04.25 39-07.75 37-09.25 39-06.75 40-05.75
5 Samantha Watkins 12 Arcadia 39-10.25 39-01.00 1 4
34-10.50 39-01 38-06.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Morgan Best 11 Arcanum 39-01.75 38-08.50 2 3
35-03 37-01.50 36-08 38-00.75 34-08.50 38-08.50
7 Grace Bias 12 Margaretta 39-02.00 37-07.50 1 2
32-03.50 FOUL 37-06.50 37-07.50 37-03 34-04.75
8 Sydney Fenstermaker 11 Bristol 36-06.75 36-10.25 2 1
36-07.50 36-10.25 35-10.25 36-06.75 35-01 36-03.50
9 Kennedi Ramey 11 Millersport 37-03.75 36-05.00 2
32-04.75 36-04 35-00.25 29-03.25 36-05 36-04
10 Caterina Miecchi 11 Reed. Easter 37-05.00 36-03.25 1
31-08 35-06.50 36-03.25
11 Claire Miller 10 Mathews 37-11.00 36-02.00 2
36-02 FOUL 36-01
12 Elizabeth Vigue 12 Fisher Catho 37-05.75 35-11.00 2
35-11 34-11.75 35-09
13 Heather Oberlin 11 Antwerp 37-03.50 35-05.25 1
32-04.25 33-07.50 35-05.25
14 Shelby Ayers 12 Houston 38-03.25 35-01.75 1
34-11.25 33-09.25 35-01.75
15 Morgan Maffett 12 Madison Chri 37-09.75 34-08.50 1
32-04.25 34-08.50 31-05
16 Madisyn Maag 12 Columbus Gro 38-05.50 33-11.00 2
FOUL 31-09.50 33-11
17 Alyssa Wilson 11 Liberty 36-03.00 32-08.00 1
FOUL 32-08 32-04.50
18 Libby Barreca 11 Newton Falls 37-08.50 32-05.50 1
32-05.50 FOUL FOUL
Event 332 Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-10.50 5/28/2014 Nick Demaline, Liberty Center
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25 6/5/2009 D.J. Duke, Hannibal River
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dominic Perry 12 Col. Crestvi 58-09.00 62-11.00 2 10
54-11.75 60-04.50 57-10 FOUL 62-11 FOUL
2 Zach Gray 12 McDonald 52-01.00 55-03.25 2 8
50-10.50 55-03.25 53-01 49-05.50 54-04.50 53-08
3 Davis Hedrick 12 St. Paul 56-06.50 55-00.50 2 6
44-11 55-00 54-10.50 55-00.50 52-07.50 FOUL
4 Nathan Chiclowe 12 Mineral Ridg 52-10.00 54-04.75 1 5
51-04.25 54-04.75 54-04.75 54-02.25 53-06.50 52-05.25
5 Dawson Hildebrand 10 Newton Local 54-06.25 53-09.75 1 4
48-09.75 53-09.75 50-03.50 FOUL 52-09.25 FOUL
6 Tyler Arbaugh 11 Van Buren 54-04.00 53-05.25 1 3
53-01.75 53-05.25 52-03.50 51-09.50 53-01.50 FOUL
7 Jacob Brickey 11 Valley 53-07.00 52-08.50 1 2
49-04.25 51-03.25 49-01 51-03 FOUL 52-08.50
8 Micah Tuggle 12 Mount Gilead 54-11.00 52-05.00 1 1
46-10.50 50-11.25 51-02 49-05.25 51-11 52-05
9 Ryan Henry 9 B.C. Western 51-09.00 51-10.75 2
FOUL 50-08.25 51-10.75 FOUL 49-11 FOUL
10 Braden Ladd 11 Del. St. Joh 50-04.25 50-06.75 1
46-05.25 50-06.50 50-06.75
11 Hunter Tresnan-Reighard 11 Delta 52-08.25 50-06.00 2
49-09.75 50-06 FOUL
12 John Hill 12 Arcadia 50-02.00 49-09.25 1
47-08.75 48-01 49-09.25
13 Connor Raterman 11 Ft. Loramie 49-09.00 49-06.25 1
47-03.50 49-06.25 47-10.50
14 Eric Schlarman 12 Marion Local 49-03.00 49-05.25 2
49-05.25 47-02.75 48-01
15 Nate Kohlhofer 12 Delta 50-05.50 48-07.50 2
48-07.50 43-04 47-05.25
16 Dom Nutter 12 Gran. Chr. A 49-01.50 48-07.00 2
FOUL 44-02 48-07
17 Josiah Edwards 12 South Webste 49-01.00 48-05.25 2
46-06.75 48-05.25 47-09.50
-- Cam Gebers 12 Patrick Henr 51-05.25 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 333 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00 5/24/2008 MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian
State Meet 3: # 12-08 6/3/2011 Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kenna Stimmel 9 Margaretta 12-08.00 13-00.25% 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-10 12-02 12-06 12-10 13-00.25 13-04.25
PPP PPP O O O O O O XO O XXX
2 Morgan England 12 Seneca East 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-10 12-02 12-06 12-10
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
3 Selene Weaver 11 Franklin Mon 11-08.00 12-02.00 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-10 12-02 12-06
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
4 Lydia Moell 11 West Liberty 11-04.00 12-02.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-10 12-02 12-06
PPP PPP O XXO XO O XO XXX
5 Alexis Rickenbacher 10 Liberty-Bent 12-04.00 11-06.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-10
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
6 Morgan Iverson 11 Gr. City Chr 11-06.00 11-00.00 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP O XO XXO XXX
7 Andrea Rodeheffer 11 Ft. Loramie 10-00.00 10-06.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXX
8 Alexis Pennell 12 East Canton 10-09.00 10-06.00 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XO XXO XXX
9 Maddie Webb 11 Fort Frye 10-06.00 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
10 Caitlin Green 9 Newcomerstow 10-03.00 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXX
10 Hannah Grabke 12 Swanton 10-04.00 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXX
12 Nora Dellifield 11 Ada 10-04.00 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO O XXX
13 Acacia May 12 Cuy. Heights 10-00.00 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XXX
14 Jordan Bucher 12 No. Baltimor 10-04.00 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO XO XXX
15 Claire Schweller 9 Paulding 10-08.00 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
15 Camryn Varner 11 Pleasant 10-00.00 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
-- Madison Cox 12 Tri-County N 10-00.00 NH
9-06
XXX
Event 334 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 16-04 1995 Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50 6/6/2008 Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brock Shellhaas 11 Ansonia 14-04.00 15-05.00 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-05 15-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Alex Mutchler 11 Colonel Craw 14-00.00 14-08.00 8
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Hunter Garretson 11 Newcomerstow 15-00.00 14-04.00 6
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Kyel Wolff 12 Cuy. Heights 14-00.00 14-04.00 5
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08
O PPP O O XO O XXX
5 Michael Kotey 11 Liberty-Bent 14-00.00 14-04.00 3.50
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08
PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Cole Sotak 11 Woodmore 14-00.00 14-04.00 3.50
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08
PPP PPP XO O O XXO XXX
7 Robert Artrip 12 Independence 14-00.00 14-00.00 2
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
8 Dylan Garretson 12 Newcomerstow 14-06.00 14-00.00 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04
PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
9 Hunter Gilbert 12 Belpre 12-06.00 14-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04
O O O XO XXO XXX
10 Jacob Allen 11 New London 13-08.00 13-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
11 Broc Miller 12 Minster 13-00.00 13-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
XXO O O XXO XXX
11 Tony Martinez 12 Northmor 13-06.00 13-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
XO XO O XXO XXX
13 Gabe Clement 10 Columbus Gro 13-04.00 13-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O PPP O XXX
14 Steven Tumbleson 10 Fredericktow 12-06.00 13-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO XO O XXX
15 Joey Mascadri 12 Mechanicsbur 13-00.00 12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XXX
16 Kyle White 12 Mount Gilead 12-06.00 12-00.00
12-00 12-06
XO XXX
-- Dale Hawthorne 12 Shadyside 14-00.00 NH
12-00
XXX
-- Matthew Shook 12 Ansonia 14-00.00 NH
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Liberty-Salem 50 2) Archbold 39
3) Spr. Cath. Cent. 34 4) Gr. City Chr. 31
5) Minster 25 6) Ridgewood 23
7) McDonald 22 8) Ft. Loramie 21
9) Margaretta 20 9) Malvern 20
11) Mount Gilead 18 11) Wheelersburg 18
13) Liberty-Benton 16 13) Columbus Grove 16
15) Kalida 15 15) Badger 15
17) LaBrae 14 17) Del. Christian 14
19) Gilmour Academy 13 20) Col. Academy 11
20) Botkins 11 22) Covington 10
22) Leipsic 10 22) Garaway 10
22) Arcadia 10 22) Cin. Co. Day 10
22) Colonel Crawford 10 28) Peebles 9
28) Vanlue 9 30) Cornerstone 8
30) Seneca East 8 30) Spencerville 8
33) Patrick Henry 6 33) Grandview Hts. 6
33) Northwood 6 33) Franklin Monroe 6
37) Arlington 5 37) New Bremen 5
37) Holgate 5 37) Sum. Co. Day 5
37) Old Fort 5 42) Houston 4
42) Continental 4 42) South Central 4
42) Carey 4 42) Lehman Cath. 4
42) Loudonville 4 48) Arcanum 3
48) Ottoville 3 48) Hillsdale 3
48) Ayersville 3 48) Steub. Cath. Cent. 3
53) St. Paul 2 53) Coll Western 2
53) Rootstown 2 53) Canton C.C. 2
53) Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 2 53) Rittman 2
53) Lakota 2 53) Marion Local 2
53) Ash. Crestview 2 53) Troy Christian 2
63) Bristol 1 63) East Canton 1
63) Crooksville 1 63) Calvert 1
63) Mogadore 1 63) Hicksville 1
63) Millersport 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Canton 42 2) Col. Crestview 36
3) McDonald 29 4) Wellsville 28
5) Mount Gilead 26 6) Ft. Loramie 25
7) N. Mid. Spri 23 7) Africentric 23
7) Ft. Recovery 23 7) Liberty Center 23
11) Mogadore 18 11) Kalida 18
11) Ottawa Hills 18 14) Grandview Hts. 16
15) Newton Local 15.50 16) Chil. Southeastern 14
16) Nelsonville-York 14 18) St. Paul 12
19) Van Buren 11 20) Lee. Fairfield 10
20) Mapleton 10 20) Ansonia 10
20) Cedarville 10 24) Evergreen 9.50
25) Col. Academy 9 26) Tri-Village 8
26) Colonel Crawford 8 26) Ayersville 8
29) Newcomerstown 7 30) Wor. Christian 6
30) Maumee Va. C.D. 6 30) Han. River 6
30) Young. Valle 6 34) Mineral Ridge 5
34) Arcanum 5 34) Fayette 5
34) B.C. Western 5 34) United 5
34) Badger 5 34) Rootstown 5
34) Cuy. Heights 5 42) West Jefferson 4.50
43) Gilmour Academy 4 43) Triad 4
43) Delta 4 43) Reed. Eastern 4
43) Lincolnview 4 43) Liberty 4
43) Fairbanks 4 43) Hiland 4
51) Liberty-Benton 3.50 51) Woodmore 3.50
53) Lordstown 3 53) Fisher Catholic 3
53) Trinity 3 53) Smithville 3
53) Covington 3 53) Bea. Eastern 3
53) Belpre 3 60) Cory-Rawson 2.50
61) Columbiana 2 61) Valley 2
61) Cle. VASJ 2 61) Mechanicsburg 2
61) Elgin 2 61) Independence 2
61) Ash. Crestview 2 61) Lima Perry 2
61) S. Char. SE 2 61) Fredericktown 2
71) F.F. Green 1 71) Cristo Rey 1
71) Tree of Life 1 71) Northmor 1
71) Windham 1 71) Marion Local 1
71) Sum. Co. Day 1 71) South Webster 1
2019 OHSAA Seated State Track and Field Championships - 5/31/2019 to 6/1/2019
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 405 Girls 100 Meter Dash Seated
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 20.51 6/6/2015 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
State Meet S: # 20.51 6/6/2015 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Owens Seated: @ 20.51 6/6/2015 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brooklynn Crist 10 Cloverleaf 20.56 23.85 -5.2 2
2 Lyssa Zepfel 12 Wester. Cent 21.48 24.68 -5.2 2
3 Lyndsey Karcher 12 Ashland 21.31 24.70 -5.2 2
4 Taylor Murphy 11 Hamilton Tow 26.83 27.95 -5.2 2
5 Rachel Steffen 9 Mt. Notre Da 23.95 28.29 -5.2 2
6 Savannah Kennedy 9 Mass. Washington 27.47 30.68 -5.2 2
7 Abi George 11 Berne Union 28.09 31.61 -5.2 2
8 Anna Gladieux 11 GlenOak 32.49 34.22 -2.8 1
9 Kelly Harmody 10 Solon 33.01 36.35 -2.8 1
10 Katlynn Dexter 11 Orrville 29.64 37.94 -5.2 2
Event 406 Boys 100 Meter Dash Seated
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 16.97 4/12/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
State Meet S: # 17.10 6/7/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
Owens Seated: @ 17.10 6/7/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Aiden Green 10 Anthony Wayn 17.90 17.69 -1.8 2
2 Jaydon Jenkins 9 Elmwood 17.92 17.86 -1.8 2
3 Jacob Baker 10 Carrollton 17.86 18.37 -1.8 2
4 Evan Heller 11 Wooster 18.05 18.45 -1.8 2
5 Eric Rine 12 Bowling Gree 18.99 19.04 -1.8 2
6 Elijah Yoder 10 Waynedale 19.17 19.89 -1.8 2
7 Gabe Warsing 11 Pymatuning V 20.82 20.67 -1.8 2
8 Micah Beckwith 10 Boardman 19.86 21.28 -1.8 2
9 Ashton Mohn 09 Wooster 20.87 22.38 -2.3 1
10 Travis Hester 11 Maumee 22.49 23.23 -2.3 1
11 Christopher Marx 12 Mass. Perry 20.20 24.15 -1.8 2
12 Bryson Hummel 10 Cal. River Valle 24.50 24.24 -2.3 1
13 Spencer Glover 10 GlenOak 25.24 25.02 -2.3 1
14 Hayden Gostomsky 9 Tippecanoe 26.76 30.44 -2.3 1
15 Cody Piver 9 Canfield 33.58 32.70 -2.3 1
Event 413 Girls 400 Meter Dash Seated
=========================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 1:10.87 6/3/2017 Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain
State Meet S: # 1:10.87 6/3/2017 Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain
Owens Seated: @ 1:10.87 6/3/2017 Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lyssa Zepfel 12 Wester. Cent 1:23.32 1:20.15
2 Brooklynn Crist 10 Cloverleaf 1:20.52 1:22.15
3 Lyndsey Karcher 12 Ashland 1:33.06 1:31.40
4 Taylor Murphy 11 Hamilton Tow 1:38.08 1:34.48
5 Rachel Steffen 9 Mt. Notre Da 1:36.02 1:36.50
6 Savannah Kennedy 9 Mass. Washington 2:02.73 2:02.19
7 Anna Gladieux 11 GlenOak 2:16.23 2:03.27
8 Katlynn Dexter 11 Orrville 2:29.47 2:22.32
Event 414 Boys 400 Meter Dash Seated
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 57.75 6/7/2014 Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland
State Meet S: # 57.75 6/7/2014 Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland
Owens Seated: @ 57.75 6/7/2014 Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jaydon Jenkins 9 Elmwood 1:00.82 1:00.17 2
2 Jacob Baker 10 Carrollton 1:09.83 1:01.75 2
3 Aiden Green 10 Anthony Wayn 1:03.56 1:02.25 2
4 Evan Heller 11 Wooster 1:07.49 1:07.94 2
5 Gabe Warsing 11 Pymatuning V 1:15.76 1:10.53 2
6 Elijah Yoder 10 Waynedale 1:15.55 1:13.04 2
7 Eric Rine 12 Bowling Gree 1:16.39 1:14.01 2
8 Micah Beckwith 10 Boardman 1:15.48 1:15.16 2
9 Christopher Marx 12 Mass. Perry 1:18.73 1:15.24 2
10 Ashton Mohn 09 Wooster 1:23.20 1:22.81 1
11 Bryson Hummel 10 Cal. River Valle 1:36.16 1:26.00 1
12 Travis Hester 11 Maumee 1:25.44 1:26.43 1
13 Spencer Glover 10 GlenOak 1:55.29 1:36.56 1
Event 417 Girls 800 Meter Run Seated
=========================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 2:29.80 6/3/2017 Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain
State Meet S: # 2:29.80 6/3/2017 Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain
Owens Seated: @ 2:29.80 6/3/2017 Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lyssa Zepfel 12 Wester. Cent 3:02.52 2:54.23
2 Brooklynn Crist 10 Cloverleaf 2:56.71 2:54.49
3 Lyndsey Karcher 12 Ashland 3:22.30 3:10.63
4 Taylor Murphy 11 Hamilton Tow 3:27.93 3:19.17
5 Rachel Steffen 9 Mt. Notre Da 3:55.57 3:28.60
Event 418 Boys 800 Meter Run Seated
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 2:01.74 6/7/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
State Meet S: # 2:01.74 6/7/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
Owens Seated: @ 2:01.74 6/7/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaydon Jenkins 9 Elmwood 2:03.06 2:07.42Q 1
2 Aiden Green 10 Anthony Wayn 2:13.53 2:09.63Q 2
3 Jacob Baker 10 Carrollton 2:20.02 2:12.52Q 1
4 Evan Heller 11 Wooster 2:19.71 2:24.13Q 2
5 Gabe Warsing 11 Pymatuning V 2:46.61 2:26.95q 2
6 Elijah Yoder 10 Waynedale 2:34.26 2:29.21q 2
7 Eric Rine 12 Bowling Gree 2:40.85 2:33.19q 1
8 Micah Beckwith 10 Boardman 2:41.36 2:36.13q 1
9 Christopher Marx 12 Mass. Perry 2:47.42 2:38.55q 1
10 Quin Forgrave 9 Olentangy 2:48.30 2:50.12 2
11 Travis Hester 11 Maumee 3:13.62 2:55.35 1
12 Ashton Mohn 09 Wooster 3:01.32 3:05.82 2
Event 418 Boys 800 Meter Run Seated
=========================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 2:01.74 6/7/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
State Meet S: # 2:01.74 6/7/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
Owens Seated: @ 2:01.74 6/7/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jaydon Jenkins 9 Elmwood 2:07.42 2:05.10
2 Jacob Baker 10 Carrollton 2:12.52 2:10.85
3 Aiden Green 10 Anthony Wayn 2:09.63 2:11.06
4 Evan Heller 11 Wooster 2:24.13 2:23.56
5 Elijah Yoder 10 Waynedale 2:29.21 2:26.96
6 Eric Rine 12 Bowling Gree 2:33.19 2:28.80
7 Gabe Warsing 11 Pymatuning V 2:26.95 2:28.99
8 Christopher Marx 12 Mass. Perry 2:38.55 2:36.35
9 Micah Beckwith 10 Boardman 2:36.13 2:39.38
Event 431 Girls Shot Put Seated
=========================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 19-06.50 4/25/2015 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
State Meet S: # 19-01.75 6/1/2018 Sammy Rhodes, Wooster Triway
Owens Seated: @ 19-01.75 6/1/2018 Sammy Rhodes, Wooster Triway
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brooklynn Crist 10 Cloverleaf 15-00.00 16-05.75
15-02.50 16-04.75 16-01 16-05.75
2 Abigail Gase 10 Otsego 16-04.00 15-11.00
15-05.50 15-11 15-10.75 14-10.50
3 Taylor Murphy 11 Hamilton Tow 11-10.00 13-06.75
13-02.75 12-02.75 13-03 13-06.75
4 Natalie Watson 12 Tre. Edgewood 12-02.50 11-02.00
8-10.25 11-02 9-06.75 10-11
5 Rachel Steffen 9 Mt. Notre Da 10-03.50 10-07.25
10-07.25 9-00 9-08 9-10.75
6 Kelly Harmody 10 Solon 10-04.00 9-01.00
8-09.50 8-11.25 9-01 9-01
7 Bridgette Donahue 10 Cloverleaf 7-03.50 7-04.75
7-04.75 7-02.50 7-00.50 7-03.25
Event 432 Boys Shot Put Seated
=========================================================================
OHSAA Div. S: % 25-08.75 4/25/2015 Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt
State Meet S: # 24-08.75 6/5/2015 Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt
Owens Seated: @ 24-08.75 6/5/2015 Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bradley Landon 12 Mount Gilead 22-07.75 25-03.00#
24-02 24-09.50 24-10.25 25-03
2 Clark August 11 Liberty-Bent 15-08.00 22-10.50
22-04 22-10.50 22-04.75 22-09.75
3 Gabe Warsing 11 Pymatuning V 21-02.00 21-09.00
21-09 21-01.50 21-01.50 21-06.50
4 Eric Rine 12 Bowling Gree 21-01.50 21-09.00
20-01.75 20-06 20-07 21-09
5 Jesse Kahmann 11 Cham. Julien 17-09.25 19-03.25
18-04.50 18-02 17-11.25 19-03.25
6 Bryson Hummel 10 Cal. River Valle 15-04.00 18-01.00
15-10 17-07.75 17-06.25 18-01
7 Jaydon Jenkins 9 Elmwood 16-10.25 16-06.50
16-01.50 16-04.25 16-06.50 16-05.75
8 John Reinhart 11 Whitmer 10-07.00 11-09.25
10-11 10-03 11-09.25 11-06.75
9 Micah Beckwith 10 Boardman 12-09.00 11-06.50
10-02.50 11-06.50 11-02.25 11-04.50
History for Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
|