History for 2017 May 5th to May 13th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2017New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships 2017 Results - New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: Track Timing and Data Management Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/13/2017
2017 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/5/2017 to 5/13/2017
Class 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 54.50 2015 Canon Christian
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melrose 54.21* 10
1) 316 Jaydan Beard 12 2) 326 Landry Widner 11
3) 327 Hannah Wofford 11 4) 321 Lakasey Mondragon 11
2 Cimarron 54.67 8
1) 45 Reina Arguello 10 2) 53 Zoe Salazar 09
3) 54 Jesslyn Selph 10 4) 52 Maya Salas 09
3 Animas 55.31 6
1) 29 Elizabeth Mendoza 11 2) 31 Helena Ramariez 8
3) 30 Jaycee Offutt 12 4) 24 Penne Duncan 11
4 Springer 55.54 4
1) 480 Danielle Blake 12 2) 483 Michelle Finkbone 12
3) 485 Ashley Saenz 10 4) 487 Katy Scott 11
5 Carrizozo 56.93 2
1) 41 Cleo Shanks 8 2) 44 Suntana Zamora 8
3) 43 Janae Willingham 12 4) 40 Kaitlin Guevara 8
6 Hondo Valley 57.65 1
1) 238 Melissa Guillen 11 2) 236 Joyce Cooper 11
3) 240 Jazzmine Juardo 11 4) 241 Kyra Lucero 09
7 Floyd 57.74
1) 198 Ch'ree Essary 12 2) 196 Adalee Alvarez 09
3) 197 Elizabeth Chavez 10 4) 199 Desarae Lewis 12
5) 200 Lexie Miller 09 6) 201 Brycie Payne 8
-- Evangel Christian DQ baton pass early
1) 189 Abby Chavez 09 2) 191 Teresa Collins 8
3) 193 Alethea Gonzales 8 4) 192 Emma Cook 8
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 50.30 1985 Tatum
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan 51.58 10
1) 272 Brook Valentine 10 2) 266 Destiney Cleveland 10
3) 268 Kaylee Foote 11 4) 267 Cassidy Cordova 10
5) 264 Kambry Burns 8 6) 270 Amber Rivera 09
2 Hagerman 52.74 8
1) 226 Bethaney Barela 10 2) 228 Esther DelaCruz 09
3) 227 Linda Barraza 10 4) 233 Justine Rodriguez 12
5) 231 Paige Hoppes 11 6) 230 Emily Hoppes 09
3 Tatum 52.87 6
1) 489 Erika Cardenas 12 2) 497 Bailey O'Connor 12
3) 499 Priscilla Trujillo 12 4) 491 Adriana Duran 12
5) 490 Abigail Duran 10 6) 495 Celeste Jimenez 10
4 Jal 53.05 4
1) 252 Alexys Peugh 8 2) 251 Karina Nieto 09
3) 249 Jocelyn Hernandez 10 4) 246 Danica Abeyta 12
5) 253 Savannah Valdez 12 6) 247 Ailyn Canava 12
5 Questa 53.55 2
1) 402 Kiana Passino 09 2) 401 Helena Padilla 12
3) 395 Christina Cisneros 09 4) 406 Anna Marie Sanchez 11
5) 396 Raven Cisneros 09 6)
6 Fort Sumner 53.68 1
1) 208 Karla Paradez 11 2) 202 Paige Burney 11
3) 215 Abby Wilton 11 4) 204 Olivia Higgins 09
5) 210 Kaycee Sultemeier 8 6) 212 Claudia Torres 11
7 Escalante 54.01
1) 166 Tanisha Torrez 11 2) 167 Victoria Valdez 12
3) 162 Aubrie Hinds 10 4) 168 Hailey Whitaker 10
5) 161 Makeely Garcia 11 6) 164 Savana Martinez 09
8 Cliff 54.15
1) 73 Kaitlyn Trotter 10 2) 72 Megan Reed 10
3) 71 Valeri Overstreet 12 4) 69 K'Dayl Looney 11
5) 66 Kimberly Gutierrez 8 6) 68 Kylene Killough 10
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 50.33 2009 Monte del Sol
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Raton 50.93 10
1) 422 Reigan Snow 10 2) 421 Alina Pillmore 12
3) 420 Montana Martinez 10 4) 423 Estrella Vargas 12
2 Clayton 51.29 8
1) 63 Hannah Johnson 10 2) 59 Mason Crisp 11
3) 58 Mandy Crisp 8 4) 62 Keegan Geary 10
3 Tularosa 51.36 6
1) 523 Ember Cervantes 10 2) 526 Allysa Montoya 10
3) 522 Bethany Betancur 12 4) 530 Cassandra Vickery 12
4 Eunice 51.67 4
1) 180 Alexis Dean 10 2) 187 Xitlaly Ontiveros 11
3) 185 Bailey Kimble 12 4) 188 M'Lee Vinson 12
5 Loving 51.90 2
1) 295 Bianca Solano 09 2) 292 Erica Proudfoot 12
3) 287 Cassandra Calderon 12 4) 293 Briana Rodriguez 12
6 Texico 52.30 1
1) 506 Micah Pinnell 12 2) 512 Montana Thatcher 10
3) 500 Shabry Boone 10 4) 510 Baylee Sours 10
7 Tucumcari 52.54
1) 516 Kayla Cherry 12 2) 517 Kalani French 10
3) 518 Aliyah Herrera 10 4) 515 Aaliyah Brown 09
8 Santa Fe Prep 52.55
1) 452 Selma Flint 11 2) 456 Taylor Lincoln 10
3) 451 Liza Doyle 12 4) 458 Leyla Sharples 09
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 46.75 2016 Reserve
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melrose 45.79* 10
1) 1033 Tristan Sena 09 2) 1028 Carson Fraze 11
3) 1032 Sterling Sena 11 4) 1031 Zackary Perkins 12
5) 1029 Jordan Jasso 11 6) 1026 Devon Bailey 8
2 San Jon 46.23* 8
1) 1156 Sergio Fernandez 10 2) 1158 Jacob Thurman 11
3) 1157 D.C. Lee 12 4) 1155 Joseph Benavidez 12
5) 1153 Austin Bayes 11 6) 1154 Chad Becerra 8
3 Springer 46.72* 6
1) 1197 Gabriel Garcia 09 2) 1198 Isaiah Garcia 12
3) 1202 Esteban Romero 12 4) 1201 Bryan Romero 11
5) 1194 Owen Burton 09 6) 1193 Bud Blauback 12
4 Carrizozo 47.13 4
1) 741 Xavier Zamora 11 2) 736 Nikko Chavez 11
3) 740 Orion Wyatt 10 4) 739 Garrison Ventura 12
5 Cimarron 48.21 2
1) 747 Josh Goguen 10 2) 755 Hunter Whitten 8
3) 746 Dylan Friedt 11 4) 750 Aiden leblane 10
6 Hondo Valley 49.25 1
1) 947 Kevin Fernandez 09 2) 954 Antonio Vazquez 12
3) 953 Erwin Rodriguez 8 4) 949 Simon Gonzales 12
5) 948 Miguel Gonzales 10 6) 952 Fabian Prudencio 8
7 Animas 50.86
1) 720 Brandon Hoffman 10 2) 721 Dameon Morris 8
3) 719 Ryan Estrada 09 4) 722 Orin Offutt 09
5) 723 Job Sarellano 12 6)
-- Evangel Christian DQ baton pass early
1) 906 Luke Estrada 10 2) 909 Tyler Roberts 12
3) 908 Jacob Roberts 09 4) 910 Ambrose Thompson 10
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 43.42 2012 Lordsburg
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lordsburg 45.53 10
1) 998 Johnny Plowman 12 2) 993 Joe Gonzales 12
3) 1004 Raymond Saucedo 12 4) 996 Caleb May 12
5) 989 Jaime Artiaga 12 6) 1002 Martin Santana 09
2 Logan 45.63 8
1) 988 Julian Vidrio 12 2) 985 Damien Lowery 12
3) 982 Steven Coronado 09 4) 983 Jerome Earle 12
5) 987 Jantzen Paris 09 6) 984 Kyle Knight 10
3 Jal 45.87 6
1) 969 Gavin Trevino 10 2) 966 Luis Rodriguez 11
3) 962 Scott Komar 11 4) 957 Freddy Carrillo 11
5) 961 Jonathan Hammons 12 6) 960 Justin Gooss 11
4 Hagerman 46.10 4
1) 930 Andy Arebalos 12 2) 942 Christopher Pinon 12
3) 936 Elijah Garcia 10 4) 941 Osbaldo Najera 11
5) 943 Victor Quintor 09 6)
5 Escalante 46.67 2
1) 886 Anthony Paul Martinez 11 2) 880 Devon Abeyta 12
3) 884 Waylon Hinds 12 4) 881 Andres Blea 10
5) 883 Santiago Gonzalez 11 6) 887 Joseph Martinez 12
6 Questa 46.98 1
1) 1129 David Trujillo 12 2) 1123 Tomas Madrid 12
3) 1127 Miguel Romero 10 4) 1125 John Ortiz 12
5) 1126 Miguel Rael 12 6) 1121 Jeremy Cintas 12
7 Fort Sumner 48.18
1) 920 Noah Maxwell 10 2) 914 Francisco Chavez 09
3) 917 Parker Lewis 8 4) 912 Rodrigo Ayala 12
5) 916 Daejon Coronado 8 6) 925 Hunter Sparks 12
8 Magdalena 48.25
1) 1014 Lucas Zamora 12 2) 1012 Anthony Pino 12
3) 1011 Garrison Monte 10 4) 1008 Kyle Julian 09
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 43.45 2000 Lordsburg
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Academy Tech/Classics 44.70 10
1) 702 Sean Delica 12 2) 712 Chase Sullivan 10
3) 705 Gabe Lopez 10 4) 713 Ahbedoh Whiteeagle 10
2 Santa Fe Prep 44.78 8
1) 1172 Harrison Trainor 11 2) 1168 Lucas Smith 12
3) 1164 Thomas Naylor 12 4) 1160 Patrick Boyd 12
3 Dexter 44.83 6
1) 855 Christian Moreno 10 2) 854 David Morales 11
3) 850 Conner Downs 10 4) 852 Gustavo Macias 10
4 Tucumcari 44.87 4
1) 1228 Jose Duran-Flores 11 2) 1230 Zedric Henderson-Greene 12
3) 1234 Billy Sandoval 12 4) 1235 Michael Shelton 12
5 Texico 45.19 2
1) 1220 Tyler Romans 11 2) 1219 Craig Ray 11
3) 1215 Juaquin Bravo 11 4) 1217 Mason Golden 12
6 Capitan 45.33 1
1) 732 Jacob Smith 11 2) 729 Tanner Lowrance 11
3) 726 Price Bowen 11 4) 734 Alejandro Trujillo 12
7 McCurdy 45.43
1) 1018 Marcos Gonzales 12 2) 1023 Ernesto Martinez 10
3) 1016 Jayson Bustos 12 4) 1019 Gabriel Huerta 10
8 Santa Rosa 45.57
1) 1183 Stephen Sanchez 10 2) 1182 Joaquin Romo 10
3) 1178 Darren Chavez 10 4) 1180 Eric Lopez 11
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
State: * 17.84 2016 Lacy Ferguson (Elida)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 54 Jesslyn Selph 10 Cimarron 17.51* -1.4 7
2 53 Zoe Salazar 09 Cimarron 17.62* -1.4 5
3 320 Hailey Martin 8 Melrose 17.77* -1.4 4
4 326 Landry Widner 11 Melrose 17.78* -1.4 3
5 159 Madison Haley 12 Elida 17.98 -1.4 2
6 50 Helena Mieras 10 Cimarron 18.11 -1.4 1
7 94 Aubrey Brandenberg 12 Corona 19.29 -1.4
8 56 Olivia Tafoya 10 Cimarron 19.84 -1.4
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 14.75 1985 Jana Harris (Capitan)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 85 Olivia Sealey 12 Cloudcroft 16.17 -1.1 7
2 272 Brook Valentine 10 Logan 16.64 -1.1 5
3 83 Ella Puckett 09 Cloudcroft 17.22 -1.1 4
4 497 Bailey O'Connor 12 Tatum 17.26 -1.1 3
5 219 Savanna Fox 11 Gateway Christian 17.28 -1.1 2
6 168 Hailey Whitaker 10 Escalante 17.51 -1.1 1
7 350 Hannah Torres 10 Mountainair 17.82 -1.1
-- 282 Vanessa Pantoja 12 Lordsburg DNF -1.1
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 15.00 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 448 Hayden Colfax 09 Santa Fe Prep 16.48 -1.0 7
2 188 M'Lee Vinson 12 Eunice 16.55 -1.0 5
3 516 Kayla Cherry 12 Tucumcari 17.07 -1.0 4
4 458 Leyla Sharples 09 Santa Fe Prep 17.31 -1.0 3
5 431 Grace Huizinga 09 Rehoboth 17.74 -1.0 2
6 182 Dominique Gonzales 12 Eunice 18.39 -1.0 1
7 513 Riley Thompson 09 Texico 19.10 -1.0
-- 177 Priscilla Padilla 09 Estancia DQ -1.0 push hurdle w/hand
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
State: * 15.81 2015 Stefan Beauchamp (Quemado)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 723 Job Sarellano 12 Animas 17.13 -0.9 7
2 787 Joshua Fly 11 Clovis Christian 17.37 -0.9 5
3 744 Matthew Dean 10 Cimarron 19.29 -0.9 4
4 1194 Owen Burton 09 Springer 19.36 -0.9 3
5 798 Alonso Lovato 11 Coronado 19.51 -0.9 2
6 956 Jason Hughes 12 House 20.49 -0.9 1
7 1115 Jessie Andrews 8 Quemado 23.79 -0.9
-- 1029 Jordan Jasso 11 Melrose FS -0.9
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 15.01 2012 Santana Zamora (Mountainair)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 957 Freddy Carrillo 11 Jal 15.93 -2.0 7
2 988 Julian Vidrio 12 Logan 16.79 -2.0 5
3 1071 Kasey Reese 11 Mountainair 16.93 -2.0 4 16.926
4 881 Andres Blea 10 Escalante 17.34 -2.0 3
5 1072 Chandler Roberts 10 Mountainair 17.72 -2.0 2
6 1036 Samuel Calderon 10 Menaul 18.40 -2.0 1
-- 940 Isaac Morales 12 Hagerman DQ -2.0 push hurdle w/hand
-- 777 Tyson Hughes 12 Cloudcroft DQ -2.0 push hurdle w/hand 1
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 14.90 1986 Jim Sarabia (Thoreau)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1232 Seth Martinez 10 Tucumcari 15.85 -1.3 7
2 1181 Martin Madrid 09 Santa Rosa 16.23 -1.3 5
3 852 Gustavo Macias 10 Dexter 16.27 -1.3 4
4 899 Brian Walker 10 Estancia 17.29 -1.3 3
5 1182 Joaquin Romo 10 Santa Rosa 17.50 -1.3 2
6 705 Gabe Lopez 10 Academy Tech 17.58 -1.3 1
7 892 Hector Carreon 12 Estancia 17.79 -1.3
8 1022 Andres Martinez 12 McCurdy 18.83 -1.3
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
State: * 13.24 2015 K'Dayl Looney (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 322 Nataley Mondragon 09 Melrose 13.73 -2.4 7
2 393 Kalei Towner 11 Quemado 13.83 -2.4 5
3 97 Alia Vigil 11 Coronado 13.88 -2.4 4
4 40 Kaitlin Guevara 8 Carrizozo 13.91 -2.4 3
5 481 Hannah Burton 11 Springer 13.96 -2.4 2
6 192 Emma Cook 8 Evangel Christian 14.19 -2.4 1
7 261 Iris Pando 8 Lake Arthur 14.64 -2.4
8 96 Molly McClellan 11 Coronado 14.87 -2.4
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 12.20 1986 Tina Brooks (Tatum); most recently
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 216 Megyn Balok 11 Gateway Christian 13.38 -3.2 7
2 491 Adriana Duran 12 Tatum 13.60 -3.2 5
3 70 Kayla Manning 09 Cliff 13.61 -3.2 4
4 78 Kaylee Hickman 8 Cloudcroft 13.81 -3.2 3
5 267 Cassidy Cordova 10 Logan 13.86 -3.2 2
6 150 Daelynn Lee 12 Dora 13.95 -3.2 1
7 406 Anna Marie Sanchez 11 Questa 13.97 -3.2
8 255 Monique Chavez 12 Jemez Valley 14.22 -3.2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 12.52 2001 Ruth Drmrzalski (Menaul)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 466 Mikayla Garnand 11 Santa Rosa 12.86 -1.0 7
2 423 Estrella Vargas 12 Raton 12.93 -1.0 5
3 62 Keegan Geary 10 Clayton 13.07 -1.0 4
4 446 Annika Birk 12 Santa Fe Prep 13.08 -1.0 3
5 500 Shabry Boone 10 Texico 13.22 -1.0 2
6 471 Cassandra Sisneros 11 Santa Rosa 13.25 -1.0 1
7 33 Lyndee Bason 10 Capitan 13.44 -1.0
8 420 Montana Martinez 10 Raton 13.60 -1.0
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
State: * 11.64 2015 Cody Dalton (Lake Arthur)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1155 Joseph Benavidez 12 San Jon 11.77 -1.2 7
2 949 Simon Gonzales 12 Hondo Valley 11.91 -1.2 5
3 1158 Jacob Thurman 11 San Jon 11.92 -1.2 4
4 1118 DJ Mathis 09 Quemado 12.03 -1.2 3
5 981 Luis Tarango 11 Lake Arthur 12.05 -1.2 2
6 1202 Esteban Romero 12 Springer 12.16 -1.2 1
7 723 Job Sarellano 12 Animas 12.21 -1.2
8 1028 Carson Fraze 11 Melrose 12.22 -1.2
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 11.00 1981 Paul Richarte (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 783 Nathan Toddy 10 Cloudcroft 11.69 -1.3 7
2 966 Luis Rodriguez 11 Jal 11.89 -1.3 5
3 1054 Frankie Ortiz 11 Mesa Vista 11.95 -1.3 4
4 937 Sebastian Garcia 12 Hagerman 12.03 -1.3 3
5 884 Waylon Hinds 12 Escalante 12.11 -1.3 2
6 1075 Jacob Teaney 12 Mountainair 12.16 -1.3 1
7 886 Anthony Paul Marti 11 Escalante 12.21 -1.3
8 866 Hayden Skinner 11 Dora 12.42 -1.3
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 10.70 1992 Lance Little (Menaul)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1160 Patrick Boyd 12 Santa Fe Prep 11.16 0.9 7
2 713 Ahbedoh Whiteeagle 10 Academy Tech 11.51 0.9 5
3 1235 Michael Shelton 12 Tucumcari 11.57 0.9 4
4 702 Sean Delica 12 Academy Tech 11.64 0.9 3
5 1023 Ernesto Martinez 10 McCurdy 11.68 0.9 2
6 840 Noa Noa Laget Huds 12 Desert Academy 11.79 0.9 1
7 1105 Isaiah Valdez 12 Pecos 11.80 0.9 11.791
8 1234 Billy Sandoval 12 Tucumcari 11.80 0.9 11.792
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 5:01.17 2016 Austin Luksich (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1030 Jared Lee 11 Melrose 4:49.28* 7
2 1152 Ryan Johnson 10 Roy 5:13.02 5
3 754 Shane Rinde 12 Cimarron 5:13.62 4
4 954 Antonio Vazquez 12 Hondo Valley 5:21.00 3
5 1146 Ben Fletcher 11 Reserve 5:26.50 2
6 1149 Austin McCormick 09 Reserve 5:29.92 1
7 1174 Aydin Gates 12 Santa Fe Waldorf 6:07.79
8 907 Kaleb Prudhomme 09 Evangel Christian 6:17.43
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:30.59 2016 Isaiah Rodarte (Penasco)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 934 Martin Flores 10 Hagerman 4:47.07 7
2 1052 Brian Gollas 11 Mesa Vista 4:49.11 5
3 1081 Michael Marshall 09 Navajo Pine 4:51.27 4
4 970 Justin Madalena 10 Jemez Valley 4:51.85 3
5 1059 Dalton Breault 10 Mora 4:59.15 2
6 715 Raul Ganadonegro 11 Alamo Navajo 5:03.24 1
7 936 Elijah Garcia 10 Hagerman 5:06.08
8 1078 Dominique Clichee 09 Navajo Pine 5:21.35
9 767 Jacob Eggleston 11 Cliff 5:22.29
10 1066 Wyatt Greene 10 Mountainair 5:23.85
11 781 Taylor Rogers 09 Cloudcroft 5:29.84
12 862 Jonathan Pena 12 Dora 6:01.23
Event 21 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:19.90 1990 Shane Garcia (Laguna-Acoma)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1096 Julian Garcia 12 Pecos 4:40.92 7
2 730 Wyatt Lowrance 09 Capitan 4:45.46 5
3 1094 Josh DeHerrera 11 Pecos 4:46.06 4
4 1091 Isaiah Armijo 09 Pecos 4:48.21 3
5 801 Tyler Gibson 11 Cottonwood 4:49.00 2
6 1106 Angel Varela 10 Pecos 4:49.19 1
7 974 Deion Lukee 11 Laguna Acoma 4:50.50
8 1251 David Charlie 12 Zuni 4:53.98
9 762 Jacob Naranjo 12 Clayton 5:06.60
10 1175 Emilio Apodaca 10 Santa Rosa 5:15.53
11 867 Anfernee Callado 12 Dulce 5:17.67
12 1020 Alain Jayme 09 McCurdy 5:18.52
13 848 Jacob Amaya 10 Dexter 5:21.39
Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:55.44 2015 Canon Christian
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melrose 1:55.69 10
1) 320 Hailey Martin 8 2) 327 Hannah Wofford 11
3) 321 Lakasey Mondragon 11 4) 326 Landry Widner 11
5) 316 Jaydan Beard 12 6) 323 Kiki Roybal 10
2 Cimarron 1:58.70 8
1) 45 Reina Arguello 10 2) 46 Cortney Chanceller 11
3) 54 Jesslyn Selph 10 4) 56 Olivia Tafoya 10
5) 53 Zoe Salazar 09 6) 51 Shaylee Rinde 11
3 Clovis Christian 2:01.16 6
1) 89 Reagan Glover 11 2) 88 Sofia Garbarino 09
3) 91 Haylee Puterbaugh 8 4) 90 Angelina Lopez 09
5) 92 Makayla Robinson 8 6) 93 Nevaeh Sawyer 09
4 Animas 2:02.38 4
1) 26 Brenda Elias 10 2) 28 Tiana Gibson 12
3) 30 Jaycee Offutt 12 4) 24 Penne Duncan 11
5) 31 Helena Ramariez 8 6)
5 Carrizozo 2:03.07 2
1) 41 Cleo Shanks 8 2) 44 Suntana Zamora 8
3) 43 Janae Willingham 12 4) 40 Kaitlin Guevara 8
6 Hondo Valley 2:03.85 1
1) 238 Melissa Guillen 11 2) 236 Joyce Cooper 11
3) 235 Monique Blackmon 12 4) 241 Kyra Lucero 09
5) 240 Jazzmine Juardo 11 6)
7 Evangel Christian 2:11.88
1) 189 Abby Chavez 09 2) 193 Alethea Gonzales 8
3) 194 Onica Kazensky 8 4) 191 Teresa Collins 8
-- Springer DQ 2nd pass out of zone
1) 480 Danielle Blake 12 2) 483 Michelle Finkbone 12
3) 485 Ashley Saenz 10 4) 487 Katy Scott 11
5) 482 Shania De Hererra 11 6) 486 Shyloh Saenz 8
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:44.30 1985 Tatum
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan 1:49.73 10
1) 272 Brook Valentine 10 2) 267 Cassidy Cordova 10
3) 266 Destiney Cleveland 10 4) 268 Kaylee Foote 11
5) 264 Kambry Burns 8 6) 270 Amber Rivera 09
2 Cloudcroft 1:50.61 8
1) 83 Ella Puckett 09 2) 78 Kaylee Hickman 8
3) 79 Ajia Hughes 8 4) 85 Olivia Sealey 12
5) 76 Tylie Eamello 8 6) 82 Marisol Paulik 11
3 Mountainair 1:52.70 6
1) 345 Alicia Kayser 12 2) 347 Amber Lajeunesse 10
3) 346 Jentry Kayser 10 4) 350 Hannah Torres 10
5) 349 Aniston Roberts 8 6) 344 Tori Griego 10
4 Fort Sumner 1:52.71 4
1) 208 Karla Paradez 11 2) 204 Olivia Higgins 09
3) 210 Kaycee Sultemeier 8 4) 213 Keeli West 8
5) 202 Paige Burney 11 6) 211 Skyler Sursa 09
5 Jal 1:53.74 2
1) 252 Alexys Peugh 8 2) 251 Karina Nieto 09
3) 249 Jocelyn Hernandez 10 4) 246 Danica Abeyta 12
5) 253 Savannah Valdez 12 6) 247 Ailyn Canava 12
6 Hagerman 1:55.01 1
1) 226 Bethaney Barela 10 2) 230 Emily Hoppes 09
3) 227 Linda Barraza 10 4) 228 Esther DelaCruz 09
5) 233 Justine Rodriguez 12 6) 229 Ximena Flores 12
7 Cliff 1:55.30
1) 70 Kayla Manning 09 2) 73 Kaitlyn Trotter 10
3) 72 Megan Reed 10 4) 71 Valeri Overstreet 12
5) 66 Kimberly Gutierrez 8 6) 69 K'Dayl Looney 11
-- Tatum DQ inside lane 1st turn
1) 489 Erika Cardenas 12 2) 497 Bailey O'Connor 12
3) 499 Priscilla Trujillo 12 4) 491 Adriana Duran 12
5) 490 Abigail Duran 10 6) 495 Celeste Jimenez 10
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:46.66 2002 Tucumcari
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Raton 1:48.68 10
1) 422 Reigan Snow 10 2) 420 Montana Martinez 10
3) 424 Baylor Walton 8 4) 423 Estrella Vargas 12
2 Santa Rosa 1:49.06 8
1) 470 Jadyn Romero 11 2) 464 Elyse Chavez 09
3) 471 Cassandra Sisneros 11 4) 466 Mikayla Garnand 11
3 Tularosa 1:50.44 6
1) 523 Ember Cervantes 10 2) 526 Allysa Montoya 10
3) 522 Bethany Betancur 12 4) 528 Tayler Noblitt 11
4 Loving 1:50.84 4
1) 295 Bianca Solano 09 2) 292 Erica Proudfoot 12
3) 291 Cindi Ottman 09 4) 293 Briana Rodriguez 12
5 Texico 1:50.97 2
1) 506 Micah Pinnell 12 2) 512 Montana Thatcher 10
3) 502 Jasmine Gannon 12 4) 510 Baylee Sours 10
6 Dexter 1:51.92 1
1) 138 Gabrielle Barela 10 2) 141 Alexis Childress 8
3) 142 Emily Delgado 09 4) 140 Anayee Carlos 09
7 Estancia 1:52.64
1) 176 Anita Ortiz 12 2) 174 Callie Larson 11
3) 169 Mariah Aday 10 4) 177 Priscilla Padilla 09
8 Eunice 1:52.67
1) 180 Alexis Dean 10 2) 187 Xitlaly Ontiveros 11
3) 185 Bailey Kimble 12 4) 188 M'Lee Vinson 12
Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:37.65 2016 Reserve
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melrose 1:34.46* 10
1) 1028 Carson Fraze 11 2) 1032 Sterling Sena 11
3) 1033 Tristan Sena 09 4) 1031 Zackary Perkins 12
2 Reserve 1:35.54* 8
1) 1148 Isiac Johnston 11 2) 1145 Billy Baca 11
3) 1151 BJ Williams 09 4) 1147 Brenden Goetz 11
5) 1146 Ben Fletcher 11 6) 1149 Austin McCormick 09
3 San Jon 1:39.49 6
1) 1158 Jacob Thurman 11 2) 1156 Sergio Fernandez 10
3) 1154 Chad Becerra 8 4) 1153 Austin Bayes 11
5) 1157 D.C. Lee 12 6)
4 Carrizozo 1:39.82 4
1) 740 Orion Wyatt 10 2) 736 Nikko Chavez 11
3) 741 Xavier Zamora 11 4) 739 Garrison Ventura 12
5 Springer 1:41.28 2
1) 1194 Owen Burton 09 2) 1201 Bryan Romero 11
3) 1204 Colten Shaw 12 4) 1193 Bud Blauback 12
5) 1207 Jose Miguel Urquijo 09 6) 1195 Zac Caldwell 12
6 Des Moines 1:44.83 1
1) 831 JC Miller 09 2) 830 Hayden Briesh 10
3) 833 Perry Sakelaris 11 4) 832 Aron Sakelaris 09
7 Cimarron 1:45.26
1) 742 Ryan Anderson 12 2) 747 Josh Goguen 10
3) 755 Hunter Whitten 8 4) 746 Dylan Friedt 11
8 Lake Arthur 1:49.17
1) 981 Luis Tarango 11 2) 979 Carlos Montoya 11
3) 980 Kyle Palmer 10 4) 978 Saul De La Cruz 12
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:31.90 1985 Tatum
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cloudcroft 1:35.65 10
1) 774 Triston Eamello 11 2) 779 Cody Kooyers 12
3) 777 Tyson Hughes 12 4) 783 Nathan Toddy 10
2 Hagerman 1:37.12 8
1) 940 Isaac Morales 12 2) 942 Christopher Pinon 12
3) 930 Andy Arebalos 12 4) 934 Martin Flores 10
3 Lordsburg 1:37.39 6
1) 993 Joe Gonzales 12 2) 1004 Raymond Saucedo 12
3) 989 Jaime Artiaga 12 4) 994 Xane Hill 12
5) 1002 Martin Santana 09 6) 997 Cody McCants 09
4 Escalante 1:37.93 4
1) 886 Anthony Paul Martinez 11 2) 887 Joseph Martinez 12
3) 881 Andres Blea 10 4) 884 Waylon Hinds 12
5) 883 Santiago Gonzalez 11 6) 880 Devon Abeyta 12
5 Questa 1:38.88 2
1) 1123 Tomas Madrid 12 2) 1127 Miguel Romero 10
3) 1129 David Trujillo 12 4) 1125 John Ortiz 12
6 Mountainair 1:39.49 1
1) 1071 Kasey Reese 11 2) 1074 Daniel Sisneros 12
3) 1072 Chandler Roberts 10 4) 1075 Jacob Teaney 12
7 Dora 1:39.85
1) 863 Hayden Powell 09 2) 864 Andrew Puebla 12
3) 866 Hayden Skinner 11 4) 862 Jonathan Pena 12
5) 861 Haiden Padgett 09 6)
-- Menaul DQ out of exchange at 2
1) 1041 Jean Aime Lukuka 12 2) 1038 Kyrie Hu 11
3) 1045 Dereck Pyle 09 4) 1050 Samuel Xu 11
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:31.40 1988 Animas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McCurdy 1:33.92 10
1) 1018 Marcos Gonzales 12 2) 1023 Ernesto Martinez 10
3) 1016 Jayson Bustos 12 4) 1019 Gabriel Huerta 10
2 Dexter 1:33.99 8
1) 858 Sergio Tegeda 10 2) 854 David Morales 11
3) 849 Nick Cobos 10 4) 850 Conner Downs 10
3 Texico 1:34.01 6
1) 1220 Tyler Romans 11 2) 1217 Mason Golden 12
3) 1215 Juaquin Bravo 11 4) 1219 Craig Ray 11
4 Tucumcari 1:35.08 4
1) 1237 Gerardo Villa 10 2) 1230 Zedric Henderson-Greene 12
3) 1228 Jose Duran-Flores 11 4) 1235 Michael Shelton 12
5 Santa Rosa 1:35.21 2
1) 1183 Stephen Sanchez 10 2) 1182 Joaquin Romo 10
3) 1178 Darren Chavez 10 4) 1180 Eric Lopez 11
6 Santa Fe Prep 1:35.29 1
1) 1172 Harrison Trainor 11 2) 1170 Luke Stein 10
3) 1162 Cypress Hayunga 11 4) 1164 Thomas Naylor 12
7 Academy Tech/Classics 1:36.34
1) 702 Sean Delica 12 2) 705 Gabe Lopez 10
3) 712 Chase Sullivan 10 4) 713 Ahbedoh Whiteeagle 10
-- Estancia DQ inside of ln 1st tur
1) 897 Ezekiel Tapia 12 2) 891 Layne Brumley 12
3) 898 Josh Thomas 10 4) 893 Isaiah Chavez 12
Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:02.81 2015 Marily Varela (Elida)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 192 Emma Cook 8 Evangel Christian 1:01.99* 7
2 322 Nataley Mondragon 09 Melrose 1:03.66 5
3 97 Alia Vigil 11 Coronado 1:04.07 4
4 91 Haylee Puterbaugh 8 Clovis Christian 1:04.83 3
5 50 Helena Mieras 10 Cimarron 1:05.15 2
6 441 Tamara Menges 12 Reserve 1:06.33 1
7 393 Kalei Towner 11 Quemado 1:12.02
8 242 Dayana Madrid 09 Hondo Valley 1:24.81
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 55.80 1987 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 345 Alicia Kayser 12 Mountainair 1:01.13 7
2 331 Abrianna Griego 10 Mesa Vista 1:02.04 5
3 413 Hannah Clawson 10 Ramah 1:03.00 4
4 266 Destiney Cleveland 10 Logan 1:03.52 3
5 230 Emily Hoppes 09 Hagerman 1:03.83 2
6 162 Aubrie Hinds 10 Escalante 1:04.18 1
7 497 Bailey O'Connor 12 Tatum 1:04.31
8 71 Valeri Overstreet 12 Cliff 1:05.83
Event 30 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 57.60 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 466 Mikayla Garnand 11 Santa Rosa 59.82 7
2 500 Shabry Boone 10 Texico 1:00.69 5
3 510 Baylee Sours 10 Texico 1:01.62 4
4 464 Elyse Chavez 09 Santa Rosa 1:01.64 3
5 471 Cassandra Sisneros 11 Santa Rosa 1:01.98 2
6 463 Samantha Wilson 11 Santa Fe Prep 1:03.30 1
7 37 Adrianna Romero 11 Capitan 1:03.47
8 101 Krista Benze 11 Cottonwood 1:04.67
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 51.97 2015 Jacob Subratie (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1148 Isiac Johnston 11 Reserve 52.78 7
2 1198 Isaiah Garcia 12 Springer 53.08 5
3 875 Kaull Burton 11 Elida 53.60 4
4 1145 Billy Baca 11 Reserve 53.63 3
5 1147 Brenden Goetz 11 Reserve 55.23 2
6 1201 Bryan Romero 11 Springer 56.53 1
7 909 Tyler Roberts 12 Evangel Christian 57.86
8 797 Diego Jacquez 12 Coronado 1:00.08
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 49.40 2012 Kevin Naceanceno (Clovis Christian)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1054 Frankie Ortiz 11 Mesa Vista 52.09 7
2 985 Damien Lowery 12 Logan 52.97 5
3 962 Scott Komar 11 Jal 53.26 4
4 982 Steven Coronado 09 Logan 53.65 3
5 771 Brett Perry 12 Cliff 53.78 2
6 1065 Eloy Roybal 11 Mora 54.00 1
7 937 Sebastian Garcia 12 Hagerman 55.23
8 1039 Dylan Lerch 10 Menaul 57.06
Event 33 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 48.94 2003 Robert Velasquez (Mesa Vista)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 734 Alejandro Trujillo 12 Capitan 51.35 7
2 841 Max Logan 12 Desert Academy 51.80 5
3 894 Brian Heredia 10 Estancia 51.87 4
4 726 Price Bowen 11 Capitan 51.89 3
5 815 Cristobal Urias 11 Cottonwood 52.33 2
6 1160 Patrick Boyd 12 Santa Fe Prep 52.81 1
7 873 Sean Vicenti 12 Dulce 53.84
8 824 Brian Lee 11 Cuba 54.21
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 50.07 2016 Lacy Ferguson (Elida)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 326 Landry Widner 11 Melrose 50.50 7
2 94 Aubrey Brandenberg 12 Corona 51.33 5
3 29 Elizabeth Mendoza 11 Animas 53.73 4
4 261 Iris Pando 8 Lake Arthur 53.82 3
5 91 Haylee Puterbaugh 8 Clovis Christian 54.23 2
6 157 Lacy Ferguson 11 Elida 54.24 1
7 320 Hailey Martin 8 Melrose 54.40
8 56 Olivia Tafoya 10 Cimarron 55.72
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 44.84 2004 Sandy Fortner (Ft. Sumner)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 168 Hailey Whitaker 10 Escalante 47.59 7
2 83 Ella Puckett 09 Cloudcroft 47.71 5
3 282 Vanessa Pantoja 12 Lordsburg 50.11 4
4 85 Olivia Sealey 12 Cloudcroft 51.26 3
5 258 Heather Stacy 12 Jemez Valley 52.18 2
6 219 Savanna Fox 11 Gateway Christian 52.34 1
7 413 Hannah Clawson 10 Ramah 53.29
8 257 Erykah Pino 10 Jemez Valley 54.60
Event 36 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 46.26 1997 Monica Christofferson (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 188 M'Lee Vinson 12 Eunice 47.37 7
2 528 Tayler Noblitt 11 Tularosa 48.16 5
3 513 Riley Thompson 09 Texico 48.45 4
4 448 Hayden Colfax 09 Santa Fe Prep 48.67 3
5 458 Leyla Sharples 09 Santa Fe Prep 48.85 2
6 65 Mercedes Sandoval 10 Clayton 50.26 1
7 516 Kayla Cherry 12 Tucumcari 51.62
8 101 Krista Benze 11 Cottonwood 53.72
Event 37 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 41.96 2016 Christian Mendez (Vaughn)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 723 Job Sarellano 12 Animas 40.78* 7
2 955 Justin Downey 11 House 43.43 5
3 1244 Christian Mendez 12 Vaughn 43.57 4 43.564
4 787 Joshua Fly 11 Clovis Christian 43.57 3 43.567
5 1152 Ryan Johnson 10 Roy 46.90 2
6 798 Alonso Lovato 11 Coronado 48.14 1
7 1026 Devon Bailey 8 Melrose 51.83
8 1195 Zac Caldwell 12 Springer 58.44
Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 38.67 1994 Victor Herrera (Springer)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 988 Julian Vidrio 12 Logan 40.92 7
2 1071 Kasey Reese 11 Mountainair 41.14 5
3 881 Andres Blea 10 Escalante 42.29 4
4 940 Isaac Morales 12 Hagerman 43.11 3
5 957 Freddy Carrillo 11 Jal 43.40 2
6 1072 Chandler Roberts 10 Mountainair 44.28 1
7 1036 Samuel Calderon 10 Menaul 45.43
8 777 Tyson Hughes 12 Cloudcroft 52.84
Event 39 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 38.50 1992 Lance Little (Menaul)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1232 Seth Martinez 10 Tucumcari 41.01 7
2 1182 Joaquin Romo 10 Santa Rosa 42.00 5
3 1216 Braden Fraze 12 Texico 42.26 4
4 899 Brian Walker 10 Estancia 43.04 3
5 1095 Omar Dominguez 10 Pecos 43.90 2 43.891
6 1214 Gabriel Bailey 8 Texico 43.90 1 43.893
7 728 Mitchell Edington 12 Capitan 45.82
-- 800 Keiran Freeman 12 Cottonwood DQ illegal use of foot
Event 40 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:40.62 2015 Cimarron
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clovis Christian 4:55.18 10
1) 89 Reagan Glover 11 2) 88 Sofia Garbarino 09
3) 91 Haylee Puterbaugh 8 4) 90 Angelina Lopez 09
5) 92 Makayla Robinson 8 6) 87 Lola DeGroot 8
2 Melrose 4:55.20 8
1) 323 Kiki Roybal 10 2) 327 Hannah Wofford 11
3) 321 Lakasey Mondragon 11 4) 319 Deajha Downey 09
5) 316 Jaydan Beard 12 6) 318 Brette DeVaney 09
3 Animas 5:02.20 6
1) 29 Elizabeth Mendoza 11 2) 30 Jaycee Offutt 12
3) 24 Penne Duncan 11 4) 22 Ariadna Armendariez 11
5) 31 Helena Ramariez 8 6) 26 Brenda Elias 10
4 Floyd 5:06.83 4
1) 198 Ch'ree Essary 12 2) 200 Lexie Miller 09
3) 199 Desarae Lewis 12 4) 201 Brycie Payne 8
5 Cimarron 5:11.07 2
1) 56 Olivia Tafoya 10 2) 46 Cortney Chanceller 11
3) 55 Christine Subratie 09 4) 52 Maya Salas 09
6 Hondo Valley 5:24.06 1
1) 235 Monique Blackmon 12 2) 240 Jazzmine Juardo 11
3) 243 Fallon Velasquez 09 4) 237 Kate Cooper 8
5) 241 Kyra Lucero 09 6)
7 Springer 5:26.44
1) 484 Elena Maestas 10 2) 482 Shania De Hererra 11
3) 487 Katy Scott 11 4) 485 Ashley Saenz 10
5) 486 Shyloh Saenz 8 6) 481 Hannah Burton 11
8 Reserve 6:13.28
1) 437 MaKayla Hinton 09 2) 443 Morgan Terrazas 11
3) 442 Hayley Romero 8 4) 436 Emma Gantenbein 8
5) 439 Rebekah McCarty 12 6) 441 Tamara Menges 12
Event 41 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:25.42 1987 Ft. Sumner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hagerman 4:43.11 10
1) 228 Esther DelaCruz 09 2) 230 Emily Hoppes 09
3) 229 Ximena Flores 12 4) 231 Paige Hoppes 11
2 Fort Sumner 4:44.69 8
1) 208 Karla Paradez 11 2) 210 Kaycee Sultemeier 8
3) 212 Claudia Torres 11 4) 215 Abby Wilton 11
3 Jal 4:45.49 6
1) 252 Alexys Peugh 8 2) 249 Jocelyn Hernandez 10
3) 251 Karina Nieto 09 4) 250 Erykah McManes 09
4 Ramah 4:47.91 4
1) 415 Tahleah Herron 10 2) 409 Povi Becker 11
3) 414 Cauy Duboise 12 4) 412 Kiana Chavez 11
5 Dora 4:48.69 2
1) 148 Chantel Ferguson 10 2) 149 Haileah Gramzow 10
3) 150 Daelynn Lee 12 4) 145 Brenna Bates 11
6 Cloudcroft 4:50.85 1
1) 76 Tylie Eamello 8 2) 79 Ajia Hughes 8
3) 75 Diana Cook 11 4) 77 Jackie Flores 11
7 Mountainair 4:52.18
1) 350 Hannah Torres 10 2) 347 Amber Lajeunesse 10
3) 345 Alicia Kayser 12 4) 346 Jentry Kayser 10
8 Penasco 5:03.78
1) 377 Jackie Gonzales 12 2) 379 Alaska Lopez 10
3) 375 Carly Gonzales 09 4) 376 Charlyna Gonzales 12
Event 42 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:20.42 2008 Cloudcroft
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Santa Fe Prep 4:30.35 10
1) 451 Liza Doyle 12 2) 452 Selma Flint 11
3) 454 Teslin Ishee 11 4) 462 Elizabeth Whiting 12
2 Clayton 4:37.52 8
1) 63 Hannah Johnson 10 2) 58 Mandy Crisp 8
3) 59 Mason Crisp 11 4) 64 Sydney Johnson 10
3 Tularosa 4:37.71 6
1) 525 Gracie Hooten 12 2) 522 Bethany Betancur 12
3) 526 Allysa Montoya 10 4) 530 Cassandra Vickery 12
4 Cottonwood Classical 4:40.55 4
1) 100 Emma Bass 11 2) 109 Kailey Romanowski 09
3) 111 Jordyn Tatum 09 4) 103 Rhylyn Jones 11
5 Estancia 4:40.90 2
1) 174 Callie Larson 11 2) 169 Mariah Aday 10
3) 177 Priscilla Padilla 09 4) 172 Jaimey Fastnacht 10
6 Eunice 4:47.47 1
1) 180 Alexis Dean 10 2) 184 Faith Hobbs 8
3) 185 Bailey Kimble 12 4) 187 Xitlaly Ontiveros 11
7 Rehoboth 4:53.97
1) 431 Grace Huizinga 09 2) 434 Samantha Serna 09
3) 426 Maddie Arsenault 8 4) 428 Skylar Blackbull 10
8 Loving 4:57.12
1) 287 Cassandra Calderon 12 2) 291 Cindi Ottman 09
3) 292 Erica Proudfoot 12 4) 295 Bianca Solano 09
Event 43 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:55.85 2015 Springer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elida 3:56.05 10
1) 879 Wesley Poling 09 2) 876 Teigan Delk 10
3) 875 Kaull Burton 11 4) 878 Will Haley 09
5) 877 Emmit Falcon 09 6)
2 Melrose 3:56.17 8
1) 1029 Jordan Jasso 11 2) 1028 Carson Fraze 11
3) 1031 Zackary Perkins 12 4) 1033 Tristan Sena 09
3 Animas 4:06.78 6
1) 720 Brandon Hoffman 10 2) 719 Ryan Estrada 09
3) 723 Job Sarellano 12 4) 722 Orin Offutt 09
5) 725 Jaiden Ybarra 09 6) 721 Dameon Morris 8
4 Vaughn 4:12.06 4
1) 1243 Morgan Beruman 10 2) 1244 Christian Mendez 12
3) 1245 Aaron Nelson 12 4) 1246 Matthew Nelson 09
5 Springer 4:13.68 2
1) 1193 Bud Blauback 12 2) 1201 Bryan Romero 11
3) 1195 Zac Caldwell 12 4) 1197 Gabriel Garcia 09
6 Reserve 4:16.52 1
1) 1151 BJ Williams 09 2) 1147 Brenden Goetz 11
3) 1146 Ben Fletcher 11 4) 1150 Dylan Wicketts 11
-- Des Moines FS
1) 832 Aron Sakelaris 09 2) 830 Hayden Briesh 10
3) 831 JC Miller 09 4) 833 Perry Sakelaris 11
-- Clovis Christian DQ out of zone 2nd exch
1) 787 Joshua Fly 11 2) 790 Jonathan Rodriguez 10
3) 788 Isaac Lindo 10 4) 791 Dawson Teune 8
5) 792 Johnathon Wofford 09 6) 789 Tyler Lingnau 8
Event 44 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:42.90 1981 Roy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Sumner 3:50.52 10
1) 917 Parker Lewis 8 2) 920 Noah Maxwell 10
3) 923 Jude Segura 10 4) 916 Daejon Coronado 8
5) 912 Rodrigo Ayala 12 6) 921 Alex Moyer 10
2 Questa 3:50.66 8
1) 1123 Tomas Madrid 12 2) 1125 John Ortiz 12
3) 1127 Miguel Romero 10 4) 1122 Justin Madrid 10
3 Dora 3:55.58 6
1) 863 Hayden Powell 09 2) 866 Hayden Skinner 11
3) 865 Dylan Roberts 12 4) 864 Andrew Puebla 12
4 Tatum 3:58.01 4
1) 1211 Omar Pinon 11 2) 1209 Hector Leos 11
3) 1210 Cristian Marizcal 10 4) 1212 Austin Thomas 11
5 Hagerman 3:59.42 2
1) 940 Isaac Morales 12 2) 942 Christopher Pinon 12
3) 936 Elijah Garcia 10 4) 930 Andy Arebalos 12
5) 945 Martin Trevizo 11 6) 931 Justin Barker 10
6 Mora 3:59.91 1
1) 1064 Travis Romero 12 2) 1063 Jerome Pacheco 09
3) 1065 Eloy Roybal 11 4) 1059 Dalton Breault 10
5) 1058 Carlos Arellano 09 6) 1060 Aniceto Chavez 11
7 Jal 4:00.28
1) 960 Justin Gooss 11 2) 965 Servando Navarrette 12
3) 969 Gavin Trevino 10 4) 968 Kolby Taylor 8
-- Magdalena DQ #1010 impeded runner
1) 1014 Lucas Zamora 12 2) 1013 Dyson Stephens 11
3) 1009 Kindell Kelly 12 4) 1010 Jaxson Mirabal 09
Event 45 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:38.20 2014 Dexter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Capitan 3:45.80 10
1) 734 Alejandro Trujillo 12 2) 732 Jacob Smith 11
3) 726 Price Bowen 11 4) 729 Tanner Lowrance 11
5) 728 Mitchell Edington 12 6) 731 Paul Payan 10
2 Dexter 3:48.53 8
1) 853 Samuel Montanez 10 2) 858 Sergio Tegeda 10
3) 857 Sergio Ramirez 10 4) 849 Nick Cobos 10
5) 855 Christian Moreno 10 6) 848 Jacob Amaya 10
3 Cottonwood Classical 3:50.08 6
1) 806 Alex Ortiz 09 2) 815 Cristobal Urias 11
3) 801 Tyler Gibson 11 4) 803 Adam Helmick 11
5) 814 Andrew Rodden 12 6) 800 Keiran Freeman 12
4 Pecos 3:52.89 4
1) 1097 Sebastian Gomez 11 2) 1093 Carlos Cordova 11
3) 1092 Isaac Cde Baca 12 4) 1105 Isaiah Valdez 12
5) 1102 Orlando Romero 10 6) 1106 Angel Varela 10
5 Desert Academy 3:53.84 2
1) 840 Noa Noa Laget Hudson 12 2) 838 Alex Kellam 12
3) 836 Jakob Kaare Rasmussen 10 4) 845 John Rigatti 12
5) 843 Sebastian Pearson Kramer 10 6) 837 Jonas Kaare Rasmussen 12
6 Clayton 3:53.94 1
1) 758 Caleb Gonzalez 10 2) 757 Matt Durbin 11
3) 756 Tyler Drumm 10 4) 762 Jacob Naranjo 12
7 Eunice 3:53.97
1) 905 Avante Stevens 09 2) 904 Cameron Santa Cruz 10
3) 4) 900 Brandon Buttery 12
5) 903 Robert Mitchell 11 6) 901 Austin Fabela 10
8 Cuba 3:57.76
1) 829 Adam Segura 10 2) 827 Francisco Salaz 12
3) 825 Brian Linford 12 4) 823 Deangelo Herrera 10
5) 826 Orion Putnam 11 6)
Event 46 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
State: * 27.67 2016 Hannah Burton (Springer)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 322 Nataley Mondragon 09 Melrose 28.17 -4.1 7
2 481 Hannah Burton 11 Springer 28.71 -4.1 5
3 154 Alyssa Bargas 8 Elida 28.90 -4.1 4
4 97 Alia Vigil 11 Coronado 28.92 -4.1 3
5 192 Emma Cook 8 Evangel Christian 29.18 -4.1 2
6 393 Kalei Towner 11 Quemado 29.27 -4.1 1
7 40 Kaitlin Guevara 8 Carrizozo 29.49 -4.1
8 45 Reina Arguello 10 Cimarron 29.85 -4.1
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 25.00 1987 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 70 Kayla Manning 09 Cliff 28.40 -4.0 7
2 168 Hailey Whitaker 10 Escalante 28.96 -4.0 5
3 78 Kaylee Hickman 8 Cloudcroft 29.09 -4.0 4
4 331 Abrianna Griego 10 Mesa Vista 29.14 -4.0 3
5 268 Kaylee Foote 11 Logan 29.21 -4.0 2
6 204 Olivia Higgins 09 Fort Sumner 29.25 -4.0 1
7 491 Adriana Duran 12 Tatum 29.89 -4.0
8 413 Hannah Clawson 10 Ramah 30.02 -4.0
Event 48 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 25.80 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 466 Mikayla Garnand 11 Santa Rosa 26.89 -2.0 7
2 293 Briana Rodriguez 12 Loving 26.92 -2.0 5
3 423 Estrella Vargas 12 Raton 27.10 -2.0 4
4 62 Keegan Geary 10 Clayton 27.39 -2.0 3
5 471 Cassandra Sisneros 11 Santa Rosa 27.47 -2.0 2
6 446 Annika Birk 12 Santa Fe Prep 27.61 -2.0 1
7 140 Anayee Carlos 09 Dexter 27.71 -2.0
8 464 Elyse Chavez 09 Santa Rosa 28.40 -2.0
Event 49 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
State: * 23.40 2016 Antonio Valdez (Mosquero)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1155 Joseph Benavidez 12 San Jon 23.93 -2.0 7
2 1032 Sterling Sena 11 Melrose 24.14 -2.0 5
3 1145 Billy Baca 11 Reserve 24.49 -2.0 4
4 1148 Isiac Johnston 11 Reserve 24.55 -2.0 3
5 910 Ambrose Thompson 10 Evangel Christian 24.91 -2.0 2
6 739 Garrison Ventura 12 Carrizozo 24.92 -2.0 1
7 1198 Isaiah Garcia 12 Springer 25.39 -2.0
8 981 Luis Tarango 11 Lake Arthur 25.51 -2.0
Event 50 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 22.40 1981 Paul Richarte (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 884 Waylon Hinds 12 Escalante 24.34 -2.7 7
2 1054 Frankie Ortiz 11 Mesa Vista 24.39 -2.7 5
3 966 Luis Rodriguez 11 Jal 24.84 -2.7 4
4 985 Damien Lowery 12 Logan 24.87 -2.7 3
5 886 Anthony Paul Marti 11 Escalante 25.14 -2.7 2
6 783 Nathan Toddy 10 Cloudcroft 25.24 -2.7 1
7 1123 Tomas Madrid 12 Questa 25.29 -2.7
8 779 Cody Kooyers 12 Cloudcroft 25.40 -2.7
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 22.29 2002 Mark Lamb (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1160 Patrick Boyd 12 Santa Fe Prep 23.92 -4.1 7
2 800 Keiran Freeman 12 Cottonwood 24.00 -4.1 5
3 734 Alejandro Trujillo 12 Capitan 24.18 -4.1 4
4 841 Max Logan 12 Desert Academy 24.43 -4.1 3
5 1019 Gabriel Huerta 10 McCurdy 24.56 -4.1 2
6 1105 Isaiah Valdez 12 Pecos 24.81 -4.1 1
7 1023 Ernesto Martinez 10 McCurdy 24.82 -4.1
8 1234 Billy Sandoval 12 Tucumcari 25.54 -4.1
Event 52 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 13:37.76 2015 Amy Gonzalez (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 154 Alyssa Bargas 8 Elida 14:29.08 7
2 440 Brieanna McCormick 11 Reserve 14:32.43 5
3 324 Anjalina Sanchez 8 Melrose 14:32.47 4
4 48 Angel Gonzales 10 Cimarron 14:53.97 3
5 87 Lola DeGroot 8 Clovis Christian 15:11.91 2
6 55 Christine Subratie 09 Cimarron 15:16.58 1
7 225 Timia Northcutt 10 Grady 15:39.45
8 23 Abigail Cushman 10 Animas 16:46.42
Event 53 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 11:25.71 2005 Kelly Barman (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 341 Natalia Marrujo 12 Mora 12:54.68 7
2 203 Teghan Copeland 09 Fort Sumner 13:02.61 5
3 18 Kennette Eriacho 8 Alamo Navajo 13:10.36 4
4 412 Kiana Chavez 11 Ramah 13:12.77 3
5 232 Cerria Lucero 09 Hagerman 13:13.72 2
6 375 Carly Gonzales 09 Penasco 13:32.64 1
7 353 Kalika Bryant 10 Navajo Pine 13:57.50
8 207 Shannon May 09 Fort Sumner 14:31.95
9 81 Jessie Muscianisi 8 Cloudcroft 15:01.18
10 477 Alyssa Lee 8 Shiprock Northwest 15:07.02
11 250 Erykah McManes 09 Jal 15:30.98
12 19 Dawnique Ganadoneg 10 Alamo Navajo 16:06.61
13 278 Arwen Kvamme 10 Lordsburg 16:22.40
14 343 Estrella Griego 10 Mountainair 16:59.64
Event 54 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 11:23.23 1993 Melissa Lucero (Laguna-Acoma)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 172 Jaimey Fastnacht 10 Estancia 12:34.82 7
2 129 Lia Kane 12 Desert Academy 12:39.37 5
3 259 Roslyn Coriz 12 Laguna Acoma 12:43.75 4
4 108 Ariel Pena 09 Cottonwood 12:49.20 3
5 535 Chelsea Hughte 09 Zuni 13:02.80 2
6 260 Terri Dailey 10 Laguna Acoma 13:05.59 1
7 6 Kate Ferguson 8 Academy Tech 13:06.34
8 361 Vanessa Dominguez 8 Pecos 13:32.64
9 541 Sheylese Tsabetsay 11 Zuni 13:50.23
10 356 Corminda Henry 12 Newcomb 14:06.66
11 520 Sierra Sandoval 11 Tucumcari 14:26.68
12 469 Iris Romero 10 Santa Rosa 14:31.39
13 143 Vidka Jimenez 09 Dexter 15:25.91
14 36 Mary Howard 09 Capitan 15:52.24
15 152 Brittney Amarillo 11 Dulce 17:21.97
16 153 Kierianna Well 12 Dulce 17:22.06
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:39.97 2016 Cimarron
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cimarron 4:36.68* 10
1) 50 Helena Mieras 10 2) 53 Zoe Salazar 09
3) 45 Reina Arguello 10 4) 54 Jesslyn Selph 10
2 Melrose 4:44.70 8
1) 321 Lakasey Mondragon 11 2) 323 Kiki Roybal 10
3) 318 Brette DeVaney 09 4) 319 Deajha Downey 09
3 Animas 4:54.44 6
1) 28 Tiana Gibson 12 2) 22 Ariadna Armendariez 11
3) 26 Brenda Elias 10 4) 24 Penne Duncan 11
4 Clovis Christian 5:00.50 4
1) 92 Makayla Robinson 8 2) 88 Sofia Garbarino 09
3) 90 Angelina Lopez 09 4) 89 Reagan Glover 11
5 Reserve 5:05.33 2
1) 441 Tamara Menges 12 2) 438 Melanie Landrum 09
3) 443 Morgan Terrazas 11 4) 439 Rebekah McCarty 12
6 Springer 5:08.18 1
1) 480 Danielle Blake 12 2) 483 Michelle Finkbone 12
3) 486 Shyloh Saenz 8 4) 484 Elena Maestas 10
7 Hondo Valley 5:28.62
1) 241 Kyra Lucero 09 2) 242 Dayana Madrid 09
3) 237 Kate Cooper 8 4) 243 Fallon Velasquez 09
8 Evangel Christian 5:58.88
1) 193 Alethea Gonzales 8 2) 194 Onica Kazensky 8
3) 190 Chenaie Collins 12 4) 195 Kaylee Smith 8
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:03.05 1987 Tatum
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cloudcroft 4:18.25 10
1) 78 Kaylee Hickman 8 2) 83 Ella Puckett 09
3) 80 Makayla Moberly 12 4) 85 Olivia Sealey 12
5) 79 Ajia Hughes 8 6) 75 Diana Cook 11
2 Mountainair 4:23.67 8
1) 345 Alicia Kayser 12 2) 350 Hannah Torres 10
3) 347 Amber Lajeunesse 10 4) 346 Jentry Kayser 10
5) 349 Aniston Roberts 8 6) 343 Estrella Griego 10
3 Logan 4:27.51 6
1) 269 Jordan Hines 09 2) 266 Destiney Cleveland 10
3) 267 Cassidy Cordova 10 4) 268 Kaylee Foote 11
5) 264 Kambry Burns 8 6) 265 Karlee Cantrell 8
4 Fort Sumner 4:29.30 4
1) 210 Kaycee Sultemeier 8 2) 212 Claudia Torres 11
3) 202 Paige Burney 11 4) 215 Abby Wilton 11
5) 208 Karla Paradez 11 6) 213 Keeli West 8
5 Cliff 4:33.02 2
1) 70 Kayla Manning 09 2) 73 Kaitlyn Trotter 10
3) 72 Megan Reed 10 4) 71 Valeri Overstreet 12
5) 66 Kimberly Gutierrez 8 6) 68 Kylene Killough 10
6 Hagerman 4:35.68 1
1) 228 Esther DelaCruz 09 2) 231 Paige Hoppes 11
3) 230 Emily Hoppes 09 4) 229 Ximena Flores 12
5) 227 Linda Barraza 10 6) 233 Justine Rodriguez 12
7 Tatum 4:42.13
1) 489 Erika Cardenas 12 2) 499 Priscilla Trujillo 12
3) 494 Ashlyn Griffin 8 4) 490 Abigail Duran 10
5) 492 Cathryn Graham 12 6) 493 Taylor Graham 09
8 Jal 4:52.27
1) 249 Jocelyn Hernandez 10 2) 251 Karina Nieto 09
3) 252 Alexys Peugh 8 4) 246 Danica Abeyta 12
5) 253 Savannah Valdez 12 6) 247 Ailyn Canava 12
Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:10.07 1984 Jal
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Texico 4:15.08 10
1) 506 Micah Pinnell 12 2) 502 Jasmine Gannon 12
3) 510 Baylee Sours 10 4) 500 Shabry Boone 10
5) 513 Riley Thompson 09 6) 512 Montana Thatcher 10
2 Tularosa 4:15.50 8
1) 523 Ember Cervantes 10 2) 526 Allysa Montoya 10
3) 530 Cassandra Vickery 12 4) 528 Tayler Noblitt 11
5) 527 Sierra Montoya 11 6) 524 Ivy Cervantes 09
3 Santa Fe Prep 4:16.30 6
1) 452 Selma Flint 11 2) 448 Hayden Colfax 09
3) 463 Samantha Wilson 11 4) 462 Elizabeth Whiting 12
5) 454 Teslin Ishee 11 6) 456 Taylor Lincoln 10
4 Loving 4:20.53 4
1) 295 Bianca Solano 09 2) 291 Cindi Ottman 09
3) 292 Erica Proudfoot 12 4) 293 Briana Rodriguez 12
5) 287 Cassandra Calderon 12 6) 288 Trayson Johnson 8
5 Dexter 4:28.01 2
1) 142 Emily Delgado 09 2) 138 Gabrielle Barela 10
3) 141 Alexis Childress 8 4) 140 Anayee Carlos 09
5) 144 Kaylee Quesada 8 6) 139 Madison Bogle 11
6 Cottonwood Classical 4:28.48 1
1) 100 Emma Bass 11 2) 109 Kailey Romanowski 09
3) 111 Jordyn Tatum 09 4) 101 Krista Benze 11
5) 110 Katelyn Sanchez 12 6) 106 Ariel McConnell 09
7 Academy Tech/Classics 4:32.23
1) 1 Celina Aguayo 12 2) 11 Lilia Noger-Onstott 11
3) 10 Naomi Lujan 8 4) 14 Maggie Rittmeyer 8
5) 4 Valeria Cera 09 6) 6 Kate Ferguson 8
8 Clayton 4:32.85
1) 63 Hannah Johnson 10 2) 61 Brianna Fong 11
3) 60 Barbara Cruz 10 4) 59 Mason Crisp 11
5) 65 Mercedes Sandoval 10 6)
Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:39.26 2016 Reserve
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melrose 3:42.78 10
1) 1031 Zackary Perkins 12 2) 1029 Jordan Jasso 11
3) 1032 Sterling Sena 11 4) 1033 Tristan Sena 09
2 Reserve 3:48.09 8
1) 1148 Isiac Johnston 11 2) 1147 Brenden Goetz 11
3) 1149 Austin McCormick 09 4) 1145 Billy Baca 11
3 Elida 3:51.01 6
1) 879 Wesley Poling 09 2) 877 Emmit Falcon 09
3) 878 Will Haley 09 4) 876 Teigan Delk 10
4 Clovis Christian 3:53.41 4
1) 787 Joshua Fly 11 2) 791 Dawson Teune 8
3) 792 Johnathon Wofford 09 4) 788 Isaac Lindo 10
5 Springer 3:54.42 2
1) 1194 Owen Burton 09 2) 1202 Esteban Romero 12
3) 1201 Bryan Romero 11 4) 1197 Gabriel Garcia 09
6 Cimarron 3:58.37 1
1) 742 Ryan Anderson 12 2) 746 Dylan Friedt 11
3) 751 Noah McDonald 11 4) 754 Shane Rinde 12
7 Animas 4:08.87
1) 720 Brandon Hoffman 10 2) 722 Orin Offutt 09
3) 725 Jaiden Ybarra 09 4) 719 Ryan Estrada 09
Event 59 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:29.70 1989 Melrose
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cloudcroft 3:49.24 10
1) 774 Triston Eamello 11 2) 779 Cody Kooyers 12
3) 777 Tyson Hughes 12 4) 783 Nathan Toddy 10
5) 775 Lathan Green 12 6) 784 Marshall Virden 09
2 Jal 3:52.49 8
1) 969 Gavin Trevino 10 2) 960 Justin Gooss 11
3) 962 Scott Komar 11 4) 957 Freddy Carrillo 11
5) 965 Servando Navarrette 12 6) 964 Nick Muniz 10
3 Logan 3:53.39 6
1) 988 Julian Vidrio 12 2) 985 Damien Lowery 12
3) 987 Jantzen Paris 09 4) 982 Steven Coronado 09
5) 984 Kyle Knight 10 6) 986 Antonio Padilla 12
4 Mesa Vista 3:54.82 4
1) 1054 Frankie Ortiz 11 2) 1057 Anthony Vigil 10
3) 1051 Jessie Broyles 11 4) 1053 Dany Gollas 09
5) 1056 Xavier Varela 11 6) 1055 Damian Trujillo 09
5 Dora 3:57.10 2
1) 863 Hayden Powell 09 2) 866 Hayden Skinner 11
3) 864 Andrew Puebla 12 4) 865 Dylan Roberts 12
5) 859 Tyler Belcher 8 6) 862 Jonathan Pena 12
6 Fort Sumner 3:57.25 1
1) 918 Marc Lucero 10 2) 923 Jude Segura 10
3) 912 Rodrigo Ayala 12 4) 916 Daejon Coronado 8
5) 914 Francisco Chavez 09 6) 920 Noah Maxwell 10
7 Mountainair 3:59.81
1) 1074 Daniel Sisneros 12 2) 1071 Kasey Reese 11
3) 1072 Chandler Roberts 10 4) 1075 Jacob Teaney 12
5) 1069 AJ Nelson 10 6) 1067 Javier Irizarry 11
8 Questa 4:04.03
1) 1125 John Ortiz 12 2) 1122 Justin Madrid 10
3) 1121 Jeremy Cintas 12 4) 1127 Miguel Romero 10
5) 1126 Miguel Rael 12 6) 1123 Tomas Madrid 12
Event 60 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:27.30 1989 Laguna-Acoma
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Texico 3:30.97 10
1) 1219 Craig Ray 11 2) 1216 Braden Fraze 12
3) 1215 Juaquin Bravo 11 4) 1220 Tyler Romans 11
2 Tucumcari 3:34.23 8
1) 1232 Seth Martinez 10 2) 1228 Jose Duran-Flores 11
3) 1237 Gerardo Villa 10 4) 1235 Michael Shelton 12
3 Estancia 3:35.99 6
1) 893 Isaiah Chavez 12 2) 894 Brian Heredia 10
3) 895 Drayton Oberg 10 4) 892 Hector Carreon 12
4 Dexter 3:36.97 4
1) 849 Nick Cobos 10 2) 850 Conner Downs 10
3) 857 Sergio Ramirez 10 4) 852 Gustavo Macias 10
5 Desert Academy 3:38.79 2
1) 840 Noa Noa Laget Hudson 12 2) 838 Alex Kellam 12
3) 837 Jonas Kaare Rasmussen 12 4) 836 Jakob Kaare Rasmussen 10
6 Cottonwood Classical 3:40.48 1
1) 813 Joel Robinson 12 2) 814 Andrew Rodden 12
3) 806 Alex Ortiz 09 4) 815 Cristobal Urias 11
7 Pecos 3:40.96
1) 1092 Isaac Cde Baca 12 2) 1096 Julian Garcia 12
3) 1097 Sebastian Gomez 11 4) 1093 Carlos Cordova 11
8 McCurdy 4:00.72
1) 1018 Marcos Gonzales 12 2) 1021 Josh Lujan 12
3) 1016 Jayson Bustos 12 4) 1019 Gabriel Huerta 10
Event 61 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 5:31.26 2015 Abby Kepfer (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 154 Alyssa Bargas 8 Elida 5:54.35 7
2 481 Hannah Burton 11 Springer 5:54.43 5
3 444 Riley Clavel 8 Roy 6:05.64 4
4 236 Joyce Cooper 11 Hondo Valley 6:08.06 3
5 98 Sol Vigil 11 Coronado 6:08.80 2
6 201 Brycie Payne 8 Floyd 6:26.65 1
7 22 Ariadna Armendarie 11 Animas 6:28.24
8 324 Anjalina Sanchez 8 Melrose 6:30.60
9 440 Brieanna McCormick 11 Reserve 6:32.31
10 48 Angel Gonzales 10 Cimarron 6:35.45
Event 62 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 5:18.89 2014 Taylor Bacon (Desert Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 341 Natalia Marrujo 12 Mora 5:37.81 7
2 203 Teghan Copeland 09 Fort Sumner 5:40.42 5
3 80 Makayla Moberly 12 Cloudcroft 5:40.45 4
4 232 Cerria Lucero 09 Hagerman 5:51.48 3
5 348 Aliyah Padilla 09 Mountainair 5:59.52 2
6 375 Carly Gonzales 09 Penasco 6:01.78 1
7 250 Erykah McManes 09 Jal 6:04.92
8 18 Kennette Eriacho 8 Alamo Navajo 6:07.58
9 354 Jordan Louis 8 Navajo Pine 6:10.05
10 376 Charlyna Gonzales 12 Penasco 6:12.86
11 77 Jackie Flores 11 Cloudcroft 6:18.67
12 19 Dawnique Ganadoneg 10 Alamo Navajo 7:21.18
-- 353 Kalika Bryant 10 Navajo Pine DNF
-- 412 Kiana Chavez 11 Ramah DQ cut in early
Event 63 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 5:10.13 2008 Courtney Schultz (Cloudcroft)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 260 Terri Dailey 10 Laguna Acoma 5:38.20 7
2 172 Jaimey Fastnacht 10 Estancia 5:38.48 5
3 103 Rhylyn Jones 11 Cottonwood 5:38.49 4
4 108 Ariel Pena 09 Cottonwood 5:46.83 3
5 129 Lia Kane 12 Desert Academy 5:50.35 2
6 453 Chelsea Griscom 8 Santa Fe Prep 5:52.94 1
7 535 Chelsea Hughte 09 Zuni 5:57.52
8 356 Corminda Henry 12 Newcomb 6:02.88
9 455 Olivia Lenfestey 12 Santa Fe Prep 6:06.54
10 519 A'Leaya Lucero 09 Tucumcari 6:17.46
11 368 Mone Mondragon 11 Pecos 6:20.71
12 38 Lilly Scruggs 09 Capitan 6:27.74
13 520 Sierra Sandoval 11 Tucumcari 6:28.92
14 143 Vidka Jimenez 09 Dexter 6:36.90
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:30.01 2015 Abby Kepfer (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 481 Hannah Burton 11 Springer 2:38.80 7
2 154 Alyssa Bargas 8 Elida 2:39.68 5
3 236 Joyce Cooper 11 Hondo Valley 2:40.08 4
4 50 Helena Mieras 10 Cimarron 2:40.39 3
5 98 Sol Vigil 11 Coronado 2:41.45 2
6 224 Avery Lee 11 Grady 2:42.29 1
7 90 Angelina Lopez 09 Clovis Christian 2:43.83
8 27 Rachel Estrada 8 Animas 2:48.07
9 26 Brenda Elias 10 Animas 2:48.47
10 95 Koelle Brandenberg 09 Corona 2:54.22
11 532 Juliana Griego 12 Victory Christian 3:15.16
Event 65 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:18.70 1988 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 231 Paige Hoppes 11 Hagerman 2:31.00 7
2 341 Natalia Marrujo 12 Mora 2:32.01 5
3 203 Teghan Copeland 09 Fort Sumner 2:32.17 4
4 80 Makayla Moberly 12 Cloudcroft 2:32.31 3
5 215 Abby Wilton 11 Fort Sumner 2:33.49 2
6 232 Cerria Lucero 09 Hagerman 2:34.28 1
7 376 Charlyna Gonzales 12 Penasco 2:34.78
8 77 Jackie Flores 11 Cloudcroft 2:38.93
9 206 Samantha Kruckman 09 Fort Sumner 2:39.49
10 375 Carly Gonzales 09 Penasco 2:43.84
11 354 Jordan Louis 8 Navajo Pine 2:52.13
12 411 Mylia Boone 09 Ramah 2:55.29
13 20 Summer Secatero 09 Alamo Navajo 3:00.73
14 256 Kateri Gachupin 12 Jemez Valley 3:04.34
Event 66 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:19.93 2015 Taylor Bacon (Desert Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 462 Elizabeth Whiting 12 Santa Fe Prep 2:24.75 7
2 530 Cassandra Vickery 12 Tularosa 2:29.28 5
3 64 Sydney Johnson 10 Clayton 2:29.55 4
4 111 Jordyn Tatum 09 Cottonwood 2:30.28 3
5 260 Terri Dailey 10 Laguna Acoma 2:31.64 2
6 428 Skylar Blackbull 10 Rehoboth 2:32.23 1
7 103 Rhylyn Jones 11 Cottonwood 2:32.69
8 537 Tessa Killsontop 11 Zuni 2:35.96
9 453 Chelsea Griscom 8 Santa Fe Prep 2:38.49
10 364 Alexis Gonzales 8 Pecos 2:40.08
11 372 Destiny Trujillo 8 Pecos 2:46.84
12 519 A'Leaya Lucero 09 Tucumcari 2:51.82
Event 67 Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:01.91 2015 Jacob Subratie (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1030 Jared Lee 11 Melrose 2:03.13 7
2 1198 Isaiah Garcia 12 Springer 2:04.61 5
3 878 Will Haley 09 Elida 2:07.76 4
4 1117 AJ Lackey 10 Quemado 2:10.07 3
5 751 Noah McDonald 11 Cimarron 2:10.56 2
6 1197 Gabriel Garcia 09 Springer 2:12.87 1
7 877 Emmit Falcon 09 Elida 2:13.14
8 952 Fabian Prudencio 8 Hondo Valley 2:33.45
9 1174 Aydin Gates 12 Santa Fe Waldorf 2:39.85
Event 68 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:58.35 2016 Isaiah Rodarte (Penasco)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 923 Jude Segura 10 Fort Sumner 2:01.43 7
2 934 Martin Flores 10 Hagerman 2:01.86 5
3 864 Andrew Puebla 12 Dora 2:09.31 4
4 714 Antone Apache 12 Alamo Navajo 2:09.76 3
5 1010 Jaxson Mirabal 09 Magdalena 2:10.29 2
6 771 Brett Perry 12 Cliff 2:11.87 1
7 945 Martin Trevizo 11 Hagerman 2:12.43
8 937 Sebastian Garcia 12 Hagerman 2:15.33
9 1055 Damian Trujillo 09 Mesa Vista 2:15.76
10 1108 Tomas Gonzales 12 Penasco 2:15.79
11 778 Dylan Jones 09 Cloudcroft 2:19.87
12 1068 Jon Lisk 12 Mountainair 2:21.13
13 1187 Secody Charley 8 Shiprock Northwest 2:21.67
14 1079 Galvin Curley 09 Navajo Pine 2:23.56
Event 69 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:55.90 1989 Myron Salvador (Laguna-Acoma)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1250 Ryan Bowekaty 12 Zuni 1:57.59 7
2 801 Tyler Gibson 11 Cottonwood 2:01.24 5
3 1092 Isaac Cde Baca 12 Pecos 2:04.18 4
4 837 Jonas Kaare Rasmus 12 Desert Academy 2:05.50 3
5 900 Brandon Buttery 12 Eunice 2:06.58 2
6 762 Jacob Naranjo 12 Clayton 2:06.60 1
7 1016 Jayson Bustos 12 McCurdy 2:09.43
8 1226 Rayshawn Whitney 8 Tohatchi 2:11.65
9 867 Anfernee Callado 12 Dulce 2:12.71
10 974 Deion Lukee 11 Laguna Acoma 2:13.53
11 1177 Isaiah Campos 10 Santa Rosa 2:16.69
12 733 Kort Sparks 09 Capitan 2:18.95
Event 70 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 10:53.07 2015 Thomas Gallegos (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1030 Jared Lee 11 Melrose 10:36.76* 7
2 877 Emmit Falcon 09 Elida 11:23.60 5
3 754 Shane Rinde 12 Cimarron 11:35.45 4
4 1149 Austin McCormick 09 Reserve 11:35.72 3
5 748 Jonathon Gonzales 8 Cimarron 12:10.09 2
6 950 Tommy Lucero 8 Hondo Valley 12:37.11 1
7 1025 Layton Allen 8 Melrose 13:02.48
8 1120 Damian Yates 09 Quemado 13:10.68
9 948 Miguel Gonzales 10 Hondo Valley 15:24.69
Event 71 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 9:49.52 2016 Isaiah Rodarte (Penasco)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 934 Martin Flores 10 Hagerman 10:15.61 7
2 1081 Michael Marshall 09 Navajo Pine 10:33.86 5
3 970 Justin Madalena 10 Jemez Valley 10:35.23 4
4 1052 Brian Gollas 11 Mesa Vista 10:38.38 3
5 715 Raul Ganadonegro 11 Alamo Navajo 11:00.73 2
6 1066 Wyatt Greene 10 Mountainair 11:03.03 1
7 1079 Galvin Curley 09 Navajo Pine 11:10.44
8 1130 Derek Vialpando 10 Questa 11:19.26
9 1057 Anthony Vigil 10 Mesa Vista 11:24.87
10 718 Anthony Perry 8 Alamo Navajo 11:34.35
11 781 Taylor Rogers 09 Cloudcroft 11:47.57
12 931 Justin Barker 10 Hagerman 12:19.96
13 915 Kayden Cones 8 Fort Sumner 13:59.25
Event 72 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 9:20.90 1990 Shane Garcia (Laguna-Acoma)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1096 Julian Garcia 12 Pecos 10:16.22 7
2 971 Kenzie Alonzo 12 Laguna Acoma 10:18.14 5
3 1251 David Charlie 12 Zuni 10:29.70 4
4 1094 Josh DeHerrera 11 Pecos 10:30.34 3
5 974 Deion Lukee 11 Laguna Acoma 10:31.49 2
6 730 Wyatt Lowrance 09 Capitan 10:32.38 1
7 1100 Michael Montano 11 Pecos 10:33.17
8 809 Colin Pena 11 Cottonwood 10:40.01
9 1143 Devin Toddy 11 Rehoboth 10:47.25
10 1098 Devin Gonzales 09 Pecos 10:56.79
11 1175 Emilio Apodaca 10 Santa Rosa 11:42.83
12 1176 Elijah Bachicha 09 Santa Rosa 11:48.91
13 1006 Francisco Limon 09 Loving 12:21.84
14 1167 Griffin Rutherford 09 Santa Fe Prep 12:25.43
-- 1159 Max Aufrichtig 8 Santa Fe Prep DQ cut before brk line
Event 73 Girls Long Jump Class A
============================================================================
State: * 16-02.50 2015 Beatrice Lowe (SF Waldorf)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 322 Nataley Mondragon 09 Melrose 15-10.50 +0.0 7
15-00(1.8) 15-03.25(0.7) 14-10.25(0.7) 14-03.75(0.3) 15-09(+0.0) 15-10.50(+0.0)
2 198 Ch'ree Essary 12 Floyd 15-00.75 2.2 5
14-04.75(1.9) 14-09.25(3.0) 14-07.75(1.2) 14-04(0.5) 15-00.75(2.2) 14-01(0.3)
3 44 Suntana Zamora 8 Carrizozo 15-00.50 2.1 4
12-11.50(2.4) 14-05.75(+0.0) 15-00.50(2.1) 14-07.50(0.3) 15-00(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
4 483 Michelle Finkbone 12 Springer 14-06.25 1.5 3
14-03(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 13-07.75(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 14-06.25(1.5) 14-04.75(-0.0)
5 158 Madison Ferguson 10 Elida 14-01.50 1.4 2
13-06.75(2.5) 13-11.25(2.8) 14-01.50(1.4) 13-07.25(1.8) 12-02.50(0.2) 12-02(0.4)
6 480 Danielle Blake 12 Springer 13-11.75 1.8 1
13-04.50(2.0) 13-03(0.6) 13-07(2.1) 13-11.75(1.8) 12-10.50(0.7) 13-09.75(1.6)
7 98 Sol Vigil 11 Coronado 13-07.50 1.2
FOUL(1.7) 13-07.50(1.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.5) 12-08.50(0.5) 10-11.50(1.5)
8 392 Gina Lukins 09 Quemado 13-03.50 +0.0
13-03.50(+0.0) 11-00(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 12-01.50(0.9) 12-04.75(+0.0) 12-05.50(2.0)
9 235 Monique Blackmon 12 Hondo Valley 12-07.00 0.2
FOUL(1.7) 9-09.75(1.4) 12-07(0.2)
10 241 Kyra Lucero 09 Hondo Valley 11-09.00 1.7
10-08(1.3) 11-09(1.7) 11-08.25(+0.0)
-- 358 Monique Schmidt 09 Oak Grove Classical FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 74 Girls Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 32-03.25 2016 Hannah Ventura (Carrizozo)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 42 Hannah Ventura 12 Carrizozo 33-11.00* 7
33-08 32-01 33-11 FOUL 32-03 31-06
2 156 Taylor Epps 12 Elida 33-05.00* 5
30-09 33-05 33-01 33-00 32-05 32-09
3 487 Katy Scott 11 Springer 31-11.00 4
FOUL 28-00 31-06 30-01 31-11 30-05
4 352 Janell Miller 11 N.M.S.D. 31-08.00 3
FOUL 29-02 31-08 29-05 30-08 29-04
5 126 Angie Lopez 10 Des Moines 31-04.00 2
29-10 30-08 31-04 30-05 31-03 29-10
6 89 Reagan Glover 11 Clovis Christian 29-02.00 1
27-08 FOUL 26-11 29-02 28-05 26-07
7 351 Mya Malone 09 N.M.S.D. 27-07.00
25-08 25-09 27-01 26-02 25-08 27-07
8 439 Rebekah McCarty 12 Reserve 27-05.00
27-05 26-08 25-06 25-06 27-04 26-06
9 239 Nina Herrera 10 Hondo Valley 24-02.00
24-00 23-09 24-02
9 531 Iris Adkins 10 Vaughn 24-02.00
23-09 24-02 21-00
Event 75 Boys High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 6-02 2015 Tyger Parkey (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1147 Brenden Goetz 11 Reserve 6-02.00* 7
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O O O XXX
2 1146 Ben Fletcher 11 Reserve J6-02.00* 5
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXO O XXX
3 1117 AJ Lackey 10 Quemado J6-02.00* 4
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO O O XXO XXX
4 1198 Isaiah Garcia 12 Springer 6-00.00 3
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XO XXO XXX
5 1151 BJ Williams 09 Reserve J6-00.00 2
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXO XXO XXX
6 1015 Kotlen Riggs 09 Maxwell 5-08.00 1
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O XO XXX
7 929 Lucas Whitehead 11 Grady J5-08.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO O XXO XXX
8 832 Aron Sakelaris 09 Des Moines 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
9 949 Simon Gonzales 12 Hondo Valley J5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XO XXX
10 1029 Jordan Jasso 11 Melrose J5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO XXX
11 876 Teigan Delk 10 Elida 5-04.00
5-04 5-06
O XXX
-- 751 Noah McDonald 11 Cimarron NH
5-04
XXX
-- 1247 Duc Cao 10 Victory Christian NH
5-04
XXX
-- 1248 Khoi Mai 12 Victory Christian NH
5-04
XXX
Event 76 Boys Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 12-06 2015 Efrain Acosta (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1119 Oran Pierson 12 Quemado 13-00.00* 7
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-07 13-00 13-03
P P P O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 875 Kaull Burton 11 Elida 11-06.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO XO O XXX
3 879 Wesley Poling 09 Elida 10-06.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XXO XXX
4 1194 Owen Burton 09 Springer 9-06.00 3
9-06 10-00
XO XXX
-- 738 Riley Pierson 12 Carrizozo NH
9-06 10-00 10-06
P P XXX
-- 747 Josh Goguen 10 Cimarron NH
9-06
XXX
Event 77 Boys High Jump Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 6-09 1989 Rodney Bone (San Jon)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 777 Tyson Hughes 12 Cloudcroft 6-02.00 7
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XO O O XXX
2 961 Jonathan Hammons 12 Jal 5-10.00 5
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
3 1213 Julio Viscaino 10 Tatum J5-10.00 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXO XXX
4 990 Greg Cuevas 11 Lordsburg 5-08.00 3
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O XXX
5 994 Xane Hill 12 Lordsburg J5-08.00 2
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO O XXX
6 941 Osbaldo Najera 11 Hagerman J5-08.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
7 881 Andres Blea 10 Escalante 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
-- 1061 Santiago Laumbach 12 Mora NH
5-06
XXX
-- 917 Parker Lewis 8 Fort Sumner NH
5-06
XXX
-- 913 Kane Burney 8 Fort Sumner NH
5-06
XXX
-- 1036 Samuel Calderon 10 Menaul NH
5-06
XXX
-- 887 Joseph Martinez 12 Escalante NH
5-06
XXX
-- 1046 Dylan Pyle 12 Menaul NH
5-06
XXX
Event 78 Girls Long Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 18-01.50 2005 S. Fortner (Ft. Sumner); most recently
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 401 Helena Padilla 12 Questa 16-07.50 3.3 7
16-01.50(2.0) 16-02(1.7) 16-05(2.5) FOUL(2.1) 16-03.50(3.3) 16-07.50(3.3)
2 216 Megyn Balok 11 Gateway Christian 16-04.75 1.5 5
15-07.50(2.6) 16-04.75(1.5) FOUL 16-03(2.2) 15-08(1.7) 15-11.25(2.7)
3 168 Hailey Whitaker 10 Escalante 16-04.00 1.6 4
FOUL(1.3) 15-07.75(1.5) 16-04(1.6) FOUL 15-06.50(3.0) FOUL(2.0)
4 246 Danica Abeyta 12 Jal 16-01.25 3.0 3
FOUL(2.7) 15-07.75(3.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 16-01.25(3.0)
5 267 Cassidy Cordova 10 Logan 15-09.75 2.4 2
14-11.75(2.5) 15-09.75(2.4) 14-04(-0.3) 15-09.25(1.6) 14-11.75(1.2) 15-04.75(3.4)
6 219 Savanna Fox 11 Gateway Christian 15-04.00 2.3 1
14-03.50(2.5) 13-07.75(2.9) 13-08.75(2.3) 14-01.25(3.1) FOUL(2.5) 15-04(2.3)
7 282 Vanessa Pantoja 12 Lordsburg 15-03.00 3.3
15-00(2.9) 15-00.25(0.7) 15-00.25(2.3) 15-03(3.3) 14-11(2.7) 14-08.25(0.3)
8 346 Jentry Kayser 10 Mountainair 14-09.50 2.1
13-06.25(0.8) 14-09.50(2.1) 13-10.25(1.3) 14-08.50(1.9) 14-00.25(2.0) 14-06.25(2.1)
9 301 Jessica Sullivan 12 Magdalena 13-05.00 2.0
12-09.25(1.5) 12-03.25(1.8) 13-05(2.0)
10 162 Aubrie Hinds 10 Escalante 12-09.75 2.1
FOUL(1.1) 12-09.75(2.1) 10-11(0.8)
11 328 Christine Gleicher 11 Menaul 12-05.50 1.1
12-05(2.2) 12-02.75(2.5) 12-05.50(1.1)
-- 419 Kourtney Lewis 10 Ramah FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.7)
Event 79 Girls Shot Put Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 43-02.75 2014 Jazmine Chosa (Jemez Valley)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 214 Rae-anne Williamso 09 Fort Sumner 34-05.00 7
34-05 33-05 32-05 33-09 FOUL FOUL
2 492 Cathryn Graham 12 Tatum 32-06.00 5
30-02 32-06 FOUL 32-03 32-01 32-04
3 302 Desirae Zamora 09 Magdalena 31-09.00 4
30-06 31-04 31-00 31-01 31-09 29-11
4 271 Harlie Roach 10 Logan 31-00.00 3
27-00 30-02 29-05 29-10 31-00 30-09
5 151 Tay'Leanna Urioste 10 Dora 30-07.00 2
30-03 29-07 30-07 29-08 29-07 29-05
6 165 Tori Salazar 12 Escalante 30-06.00 1
27-07 29-03 30-06 30-06 28-05 29-01
7 276 Laticia Escobar 10 Lordsburg 29-03.00
27-03 29-03 27-01 FOUL FOUL 28-01
8 488 Lisa Benavides 12 Tatum 28-07.00
26-11 26-07 28-07 26-10 27-03 28-00
9 205 Kylie Joiner 12 Fort Sumner 28-04.00
FOUL 28-04 28-03
10 342 Marisol Pacheco 8 Mora 27-09.00
25-06 27-09 26-04
11 514 Sharilynn Morris 11 Tse Yi Gai 26-11.00
26-11 26-04 25-05
12 298 Shondiin Billy 10 Magdalena 26-01.00
26-01 25-05 25-06
13 86 Laci Toddy 10 Cloudcroft 25-00.00
FOUL FOUL 25-00
Event 80 Girls High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 5-00 2015 Hannah Burton (Springer)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 322 Nataley Mondragon 09 Melrose 5-02.00* 7
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O XO XXX
2 481 Hannah Burton 11 Springer J5-02.00* 5
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO O XO XXX
3 125 Makenna Hittson 11 Des Moines 4-08.00 4
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O XO XXX
4 236 Joyce Cooper 11 Hondo Valley 4-06.00 3
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
5 392 Gina Lukins 09 Quemado J4-06.00 2
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O XXX
6 87 Lola DeGroot 8 Clovis Christian J4-06.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XXO XXX
-- 124 Grace Hall 09 Des Moines NH
4-04
XXX
-- 24 Penne Duncan 11 Animas NH
4-04
XXX
-- 244 Jordyn Stowe 11 House NH
4-04
XXX
-- 532 Juliana Griego 12 Victory Christian NH
4-04
XXX
Event 81 Boys Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 136-10 2015 Jace Jenkins (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1077 Deven Thompson 10 N.M.S.D. 127-09 7
124-00 FOUL 126-05 123-03 127-09 125-09
2 749 Dominic Ickes 12 Cimarron J127-09 5
123-03 FOUL 127-09 114-10 FOUL FOUL
3 735 Detrick Autrey 10 Carrizozo 123-00 4
115-06 117-07 121-00 123-00 115-08 FOUL
4 1116 Wade Cauzza 12 Quemado 111-02 3
FOUL 88-04 106-00 FOUL 97-01 111-02
5 1200 Diego Maestas 8 Springer 96-01 2
74-08 83-00 96-01 FOUL 77-04 86-04
6 794 Conner Cox 11 Corona 85-09 1
82-08 79-05 77-05 85-09 FOUL FOUL
7 951 Bryan Masias 10 Hondo Valley 84-06
82-02 84-06 83-04 68-07 80-08 FOUL
8 1034 Hunter Sorgen 11 Melrose 81-02
81-02 78-00 79-07 73-09 76-06 80-07
9 1076 Chancey Phillips 09 N.M.S.D. 65-00
FOUL 65-00 FOUL
Event 82 Boys Triple Jump Class A
============================================================================
State: * 40-03.75 2016 Jacob Thurman (San Jon)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1155 Joseph Benavidez 12 San Jon 40-06.50 3.1 7
39-07.75(0.5) 40-06(0.8) 40-05.50(0.9) 40-01.50(1.5) 40-06.50(3.1) 39-11.75(1.5)
2 1158 Jacob Thurman 11 San Jon 39-11.00 -0.3 5
39-00.25(1.5) 39-11(-0.3) 39-06.75(-0.5) 39-00(1.5) 39-06(3.1) 39-07(1.3)
3 1152 Ryan Johnson 10 Roy 39-02.00 3.0 4
37-02(0.4) 38-10.75(0.9) 38-00.75(4.2) 38-05(2.8) 39-02(3.0) 38-08(1.3)
4 1117 AJ Lackey 10 Quemado 39-00.50 2.1 3
34-06(0.5) 37-08.25(0.6) 36-00(1.9) 35-07.50(1.9) 38-09.75(1.9) 39-00.50(2.1)
5 1146 Ben Fletcher 11 Reserve 38-02.75 2.5 2
36-03.25(0.7) 37-06.50(-0.9) 38-02.75(2.5) 37-02.75(2.9) 38-01(2.2) 33-04.25(1.6)
6 831 JC Miller 09 Des Moines 36-04.75 0.1 1
34-09.25(1.2) 35-09(0.9) 36-04.75(0.1) 34-08(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 35-05.50(1.6)
7 954 Antonio Vazquez 12 Hondo Valley 34-11.75 2.4
32-01(0.2) 34-02(1.8) 32-11.75(2.2) 34-03.25(2.4) 31-07(1.2) 34-11.75(2.4)
-- 1249 Patrick Tafoya 8 Victory Christian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 797 Diego Jacquez 12 Coronado FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 83 Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 15-06 1997 Sky Jones (Tatum)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 982 Steven Coronado 09 Logan 13-00.00 7
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-07
P P P XO PPP XXO XXO XXO XXX
2 935 Logan Franklin 12 Hagerman 12-00.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O O O O XXX
3 771 Brett Perry 12 Cliff 11-06.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO XO XXO XO O XXX
4 1070 Jason Padilla 10 Mountainair 11-00.00 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XO XXX
5 939 Riley Hestand 09 Hagerman 10-06.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O O XXX
6 1013 Dyson Stephens 11 Magdalena J10-06.00 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XO XXX
7 984 Kyle Knight 10 Logan 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XXX
8 1010 Jaxson Mirabal 09 Magdalena J10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO XO XXX
-- 1109 Dominc Lopez 09 Penasco NH
9-06
XXX
-- 1123 Tomas Madrid 12 Questa NH
9-06
XXX
-- 992 Luis Galaz 8 Lordsburg NH
9-06
XXX
Event 84 Boys High Jump Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 6-07 1985 Mike Manos (Clayton)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 973 Andrew Corley 11 Laguna Acoma 6-00.00 7
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO O XO XXX
2 1160 Patrick Boyd 12 Santa Fe Prep J6-00.00 4.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XO XXX
2 1093 Carlos Cordova 11 Pecos J6-00.00 4.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XO XXX
4 902 Brandyn Miller 12 Eunice 5-10.00 3
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P XO O XXX
5 1169 Sam Sparks 10 Santa Fe Prep J5-10.00 2
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
6 726 Price Bowen 11 Capitan J5-10.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P XO XXO XXX
7 825 Brian Linford 12 Cuba 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
-- 1254 Kyle Santos 12 Zuni NH
5-06
XXX
-- 756 Tyler Drumm 10 Clayton NH
5-06
XXX
-- 821 Isaiah Pool 11 Crownpoint NH
5-06
XXX
-- 1182 Joaquin Romo 10 Santa Rosa NH
5-06
XXX
-- 905 Avante Stevens 09 Eunice NH
5-06
XXX
-- 845 John Rigatti 12 Desert Academy NH
5-06
XXX
Event 85 Girls Long Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 18-00 2002 Sandy Fortner (Tucumcari)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 177 Priscilla Padilla 09 Estancia 16-11.25 0.7 7
15-05.50(1.2) 13-08.50(0.4) 16-06.75(0.4) 15-04(1.1) 16-02(0.5) 16-11.25(0.7)
2 466 Mikayla Garnand 11 Santa Rosa 16-10.25 0.5 5
15-09.25(0.6) 16-05.50(2.7) 16-02(1.0) 16-01(2.7) 15-11(0.6) 16-10.25(0.5)
3 464 Elyse Chavez 09 Santa Rosa 16-04.00 2.6 4
16-04(2.6) FOUL(1.2) 16-03.50(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 15-06.25(0.9) 15-08.25(1.1)
4 133 Bea Lowe 11 Desert Academy 16-00.00 0.2 3
15-05.25(1.0) 14-11(1.5) 15-09(1.5) 16-00(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 11 Lilia Noger-Onstot 11 Academy Tech 15-10.50 0.4 2
FOUL(+0.0) 15-01.75(1.3) 13-06(1.1) 15-03.50(0.8) 15-10.50(0.4) 15-05.25(0.9)
6 292 Erica Proudfoot 12 Loving 15-09.75 0.4 1
FOUL(+0.0) 14-07.25(1.1) 15-08.25(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 15-09.75(0.4) 15-08(0.3)
7 451 Liza Doyle 12 Santa Fe Prep 15-08.00 2.3
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-08(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)
8 423 Estrella Vargas 12 Raton 15-04.75 0.5
14-09.50(1.7) 15-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-02.25(0.6) 14-06(1.0) 15-04.75(0.5)
9 176 Anita Ortiz 12 Estancia 15-00.00 1.7
15-00(1.7) 14-06(+0.0) 12-04.25(0.6)
10 454 Teslin Ishee 11 Santa Fe Prep 14-08.25 3.3
14-01.25(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 14-08.25(3.3)
11 355 Hannah Begay 8 Newcomb 14-04.50 2.5
14-01.50(0.4) 14-04.50(2.5) 14-01.50(1.2)
12 180 Alexis Dean 10 Eunice 14-04.00 1.7
11-07(1.7) 14-04(1.7) 13-10.25(1.0)
13 431 Grace Huizinga 09 Rehoboth 13-01.00 2.0
12-04(1.3) 13-00.25(2.2) 13-01(2.0)
-- 33 Lyndee Bason 10 Capitan FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
-- 526 Allysa Montoya 10 Tularosa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 86 Girls Shot Put Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 41-02 2000 Teresa Roybal (Ft. Sumner)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 181 Aide Frazier 11 Eunice 35-05.00 7
34-05 34-09 35-05 33-11 33-11 34-02
2 504 Andrea Loera 12 Texico 34-00.00 5
32-03 32-05 33-05 34-00 31-11 32-04
3 511 Jaden Stephens 12 Texico 33-04.00 4
30-10 32-01 31-08 32-10 31-08 33-04
4 509 Maddie Sealey 12 Texico 32-07.00 3
29-11 31-09 30-10 32-03 30-06 32-07
5 369 Reyna Perez 11 Pecos 31-10.00 2
30-10 30-04 30-03 30-11 31-04 31-10
6 538 Courtney Lementino 11 Zuni 31-03.00 1
30-04 29-11 29-06 30-02 29-06 31-03
7 173 Scarlett Gonzales 09 Estancia 31-01.00
FOUL 29-06 27-03 26-06 29-02 31-01
8 357 Shannon Tsosie 12 Newcomb 30-06.00
29-07 29-07 30-02 28-01 27-03 30-06
9 363 Brooke Gallegos 12 Pecos 28-07.00
26-11 28-07 FOUL
10 179 Kyla Colborn 11 Eunice 27-10.00
27-10 27-04 24-04
11 304 Azaira Arroyo 11 McCurdy 27-05.00
26-09 27-05 26-06
12 102 Quentin Gaul 11 Cottonwood 26-07.00
25-04 26-07 26-00
13 305 Vianae Atlamiero 12 McCurdy 25-04.00
24-10 25-04 24-10
Event 87 Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 160-09 2003 Oren Watson (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 935 Logan Franklin 12 Hagerman 128-00 7
107-10 112-10 114-09 112-05 106-10 128-00
2 944 Fernando Saenz 12 Hagerman 126-05 5
118-06 119-07 FOUL 125-03 126-04 126-05
3 926 Cory Terrell 10 Fort Sumner 121-00 4
116-09 115-08 101-08 89-03 121-00 112-02
4 983 Jerome Earle 12 Logan 120-07 3
112-11 120-02 118-02 FOUL 119-05 120-07
5 776 Cedric Havea 12 Cloudcroft 115-09 2
102-03 FOUL 106-00 115-09 105-01 112-10
6 938 Chris Herrera 12 Hagerman 113-00 1
99-10 103-10 FOUL 113-00 FOUL FOUL
7 1047 James Sanchez 12 Menaul 110-05
110-05 FOUL 101-00 102-03 93-01 FOUL
8 991 Jacob Esquivel 12 Lordsburg 106-01
104-06 106-01 FOUL 103-00 104-02 FOUL
9 1049 Cody Vinyard 11 Menaul 94-01
91-07 94-01 86-07
10 1129 David Trujillo 12 Questa 90-00
FOUL 87-06 90-00
11 888 Max Salazar 10 Escalante 89-10
FOUL 89-10 87-10
12 1185 Fernando Ben 12 Shiprock Northwest 76-10
76-10 FOUL 67-11
-- 1114 Miguel Poblano 12 Pine Hill FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 88 Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 43-11.25 2014 Brendan Harlan (Menaul)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 996 Caleb May 12 Lordsburg 40-10.75 1.8 7
FOUL(+0.0) 37-06.25(0.8) 38-01.25(0.8) 40-10.75(1.8) 40-02.75(0.5) 40-03.75(1.7)
2 1009 Kindell Kelly 12 Magdalena 39-11.75 1.4 5
38-06.50(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 39-11.75(1.4) 39-03(1.7) 38-09.25(2.3)
3 994 Xane Hill 12 Lordsburg 39-05.75 2.2 4
FOUL(+0.0) 37-11.75(1.8) 39-05.75(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 38-02.50(1.8) FOUL(+0.0)
4 965 Servando Navarrett 12 Jal 39-00.75 1.8 3
FOUL(+0.0) 38-09(3.2) 37-08.50(0.9) 34-10.25(1.7) 38-10.50(2.8) 39-00.75(1.8)
5 1013 Dyson Stephens 11 Magdalena 38-04.50 1.9 2
37-02.75(2.3) 36-03(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 38-04.50(1.9) 37-06.50(0.4)
6 883 Santiago Gonzalez 11 Escalante 37-09.50 1.8 1
37-09.50(1.8) 37-06(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 36-02.25(0.6) 36-07.50(1.7) 37-02.50(1.1)
7 958 Josh Cervantes 8 Jal J37-09.50 1.1
37-01.25(1.8) 36-01.50(1.3) 36-00(1.3) 34-00.25(0.6) 35-00.25(1.7) 37-09.50(1.1)
8 1122 Justin Madrid 10 Questa 37-05.75 2.7
37-05.75(2.7) 36-09.50(2.5) 36-10.25(3.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 36-08.50(0.6)
9 919 Daniel Madero 09 Fort Sumner 35-04.75 1.3
33-10.75(1.5) 34-10(1.5) 35-04.75(1.3)
10 1187 Secody Charley 8 Shiprock Northwest 32-03.50 1.7
30-10(3.7) 32-03.50(1.7) 31-01.75(+0.0)
11 1184 Toby Begaye 09 Shiprock Northwest 31-07.50 2.0
30-06.25(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 31-07.50(2.0)
-- 985 Damien Lowery 12 Logan FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 89 Girls High Jump Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 5-09.50 1989 Kelli Thurman (Floyd)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 269 Jordan Hines 09 Logan 5-00.00 7
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O XO XXX
2 79 Ajia Hughes 8 Cloudcroft 4-10.00 5
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O XXX
3 264 Kambry Burns 8 Logan J4-10.00 4
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO O XXX
4 498 Madison Rice 10 Tatum 4-08.00 3
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
5 83 Ella Puckett 09 Cloudcroft J4-08.00 2
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO O XXX
6 415 Tahleah Herron 10 Ramah J4-08.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
7 414 Cauy Duboise 12 Ramah 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
8 297 Nicole Bilbo 09 Magdalena J4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O XXX
9 332 Darien Halder 12 Mesa Vista J4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
XXO O XXX
-- 496 Mayson Kirkpatrick 8 Tatum NH
4-04
XXX
-- 255 Monique Chavez 12 Jemez Valley NH
4-04
XXX
-- 337 Chrissy Cordova 8 Mora NH
4-04
XXX
Event 90 Girls High Jump Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 5-06.25 2003 Sandy Fortner (Tucumcari)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 187 Xitlaly Ontiveros 11 Eunice 5-04.00 7
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06.50
P O O O O XXO XXX
2 448 Hayden Colfax 09 Santa Fe Prep 5-02.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O XXX
3 185 Bailey Kimble 12 Eunice J5-02.00 3.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P XO O O XO XXX
3 139 Madison Bogle 11 Dexter J5-02.00 3.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XO XXX
5 128 Michaela Glinsky 09 Desert Academy 5-00.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XO XXO XXX
6 502 Jasmine Gannon 12 Texico 4-10.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
7 186 Faith Ogden-Miller 09 Eunice 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O XXX
8 172 Jaimey Fastnacht 10 Estancia J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
9 362 Faith Flores 10 Pecos J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO XO XXX
10 37 Adrianna Romero 11 Capitan J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
11 517 Kalani French 10 Tucumcari 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
12 450 Daisy Cunningham 10 Santa Fe Prep J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- 117 Kiana Vigil 12 Crownpoint NH
4-06
XXX
-- 118 Stancy Chavez 10 Cuba NH
4-06
XXX
-- 429 Sidni Brown 12 Rehoboth NH
4-06
XXX
Event 91 Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 14-03.50 2002 Ryan Kimbrell (Capitan)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1183 Stephen Sanchez 10 Santa Rosa 13-00.00 7
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 14-04
P P O O O O O O XXX
2 975 Cesar Montano 12 Laguna Acoma 12-06.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P XO XO O O XO XO XXX
3 852 Gustavo Macias 10 Dexter 11-06.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O O O XXX
4 899 Brian Walker 10 Estancia 11-00.00 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O O XXX
5 851 Ray Downs 09 Dexter 10-06.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XXO O XXX
6 763 Dustin Poling 09 Clayton 9-06.00 1
9-06 10-00
O XXX
7 709 Jacob Padilla 11 Academy Tech J9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XO XXX
8 1099 Isaac Gonzalez 10 Pecos J9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XXO XXX
-- 896 Mario Prieto 11 Estancia NH
9-06
XXX
Event 92 Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 171-06 1967 Danny Lord (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1005 Sam Cooksey 11 Loving 135-10 7
FOUL 109-01 125-08 133-10 135-10 121-03
2 1217 Mason Golden 12 Texico 121-10 5
120-11 121-10 120-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 976 Cameron Sanchez 12 Laguna Acoma 121-01 4
92-11 96-08 117-10 121-01 FOUL 120-02
4 1236 Isaiah Valverde 11 Tucumcari 120-04 3
116-05 112-05 120-04 98-10 113-01 115-01
5 1233 Antonio Norton 12 Tucumcari 116-09 2
116-09 106-11 FOUL 107-01 FOUL 87-03
6 856 Jaime Munoz 10 Dexter 111-08 1
FOUL 101-00 108-09 FOUL 106-09 111-08
7 871 Marvin Reval 10 Dulce 110-00
96-07 110-00 FOUL 105-10 FOUL 103-06
8 761 Kobe Leal 10 Clayton 107-01
107-01 104-11 105-07 98-00 98-11 96-11
9 1253 Jordan Lahi 12 Zuni 106-03
FOUL 84-05 106-03
10 1104 Christian Tanuz 09 Pecos 102-10
97-06 FOUL 102-10
11 972 Lawrence Chino 12 Laguna Acoma 101-08
98-09 101-08 97-02
12 818 Kaleo Kenneth 12 Crownpoint 100-09
100-09 91-03 FOUL
13 841 Max Logan 12 Desert Academy 100-03
FOUL 96-01 100-03
14 1170 Luke Stein 10 Santa Fe Prep 75-05
FOUL 75-05 74-06
Event 93 Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 44-08.50 2015 Dante Torello (Santa Rosa)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1183 Stephen Sanchez 10 Santa Rosa 42-00.00 -0.7 7
40-10.50(-0.8) 42-00(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 1169 Sam Sparks 10 Santa Fe Prep 41-07.00 -0.7 5
41-00.50(0.1) 41-00.50(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 41-07(-0.7) 41-06.75(0.1)
3 1161 Jun-Hong Chen 10 Santa Fe Prep 41-06.25 +0.0 4
39-11.50(-0.7) 39-07(0.4) 41-03.25(+0.0) 38-02.50(-0.1) 39-08.25(-0.4) 41-06.25(+0.0)
4 857 Sergio Ramirez 10 Dexter 41-01.00 -0.4 3
41-01(-0.4) 40-10.75(-0.9) 40-10(0.3) 40-09.25(-0.2) 40-11.75(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
5 853 Samuel Montanez 10 Dexter 40-01.25 +0.0 2
38-02.50(-0.3) 38-09.25(-0.5) 39-01(0.5) 39-06(0.1) 39-08.50(-1.1) 40-01.25(+0.0)
6 762 Jacob Naranjo 12 Clayton 39-08.00 -0.1 1
38-10.50(+0.0) 39-06(-0.2) 39-01(-0.6) 39-01(+0.0) 39-08(-0.1) 38-11.75(0.3)
7 973 Andrew Corley 11 Laguna Acoma 39-03.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 39-03(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 38-09(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 1257 Josh Waseta 11 Zuni 37-00.75 -0.1
FOUL(+0.0) 36-02.25(-0.2) 37-00.75(-0.1) 36-05.75(+0.0) 36-07(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
9 891 Layne Brumley 12 Estancia 36-10.25 0.2
FOUL(+0.0) 36-09(0.1) 36-10.25(0.2)
10 1093 Carlos Cordova 11 Pecos 36-06.75 -0.1
36-00.25(+0.0) 36-00.50(+0.0) 36-06.75(-0.1)
11 845 John Rigatti 12 Desert Academy 36-05.00 -0.4
35-10.25(-0.9) 36-00.75(+0.0) 36-05(-0.4)
12 1136 Tyler Arviso 11 Rehoboth 36-04.00 -0.1
35-02.50(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 36-04(-0.1)
Event 94 Girls Javelin Throw Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 110-05 2016 Valeri Overstreet (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 244 Jordyn Stowe 11 House 105-00 7
97-02 89-00 105-00 95-07 103-09 104-01
2 479 Alicia Arias 11 Springer 104-00 5
88-10 90-06 83-03 87-07 95-05 104-00
3 156 Taylor Epps 12 Elida 100-11 4
100-11 98-08 97-05 95-00 57-04 77-10
4 445 Kasandra Velarde 12 Roy 92-07 3
89-11 92-07 91-00 90-02 92-05 89-09
5 317 Reagan Carthel 12 Melrose 91-08 2
91-08 79-09 73-02 70-01 63-07 65-10
6 243 Fallon Velasquez 09 Hondo Valley 88-08 1
87-01 78-10 80-02 87-08 88-08 74-10
7 39 Kristie Gallacher 12 Carrizozo 87-05
77-11 87-05 80-05 79-06 82-03 84-06
8 30 Jaycee Offutt 12 Animas 81-11
56-06 73-11 78-08 81-11 78-01 69-02
9 263 Jacque Velo 11 Lake Arthur 76-11
76-08 ND 76-11
10 351 Mya Malone 09 N.M.S.D. 69-04
69-04 ND 49-04
11 190 Chenaie Collins 12 Evangel Christian 59-06
59-06 52-09 58-08
Event 95 Girls Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 7-06 2016 Angela Gonzales (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 321 Lakasey Mondragon 11 Melrose 8-06.00* 7
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09
P O XO O O XO XXX
2 48 Angel Gonzales 10 Cimarron 8-00.00* 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P XO O XXO XXX
3 159 Madison Haley 12 Elida 7-06.00* 4
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O O O XXX
4 154 Alyssa Bargas 8 Elida 7-00.00 3
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
5 155 Jade Earwood 8 Elida J7-00.00 2
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO O XXX
6 47 Ariana Gasparlin 11 Cimarron J7-00.00 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
XO XO O XXX
7 44 Suntana Zamora 8 Carrizozo J7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO XXO XXX
Event 96 Boys Long Jump Class A
============================================================================
State: * 20-03.75 2015 Heath Henderson (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1155 Joseph Benavidez 12 San Jon 20-07.00* +0.0 7
18-10.75(+0.0) 19-11.50(+0.0) 20-07(+0.0) 20-07(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0) 20-03.50(+0.0)
2 739 Garrison Ventura 12 Carrizozo 20-03.50 +0.0 5
19-11(+0.0) 20-00.25(+0.0) 19-09.25(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-03.50(+0.0)
3 1148 Isiac Johnston 11 Reserve 19-11.50 +0.0 4
19-03(+0.0) 18-11.25(+0.0) 17-08.25(+0.0) 18-02.50(+0.0) 19-11.50(+0.0) 18-05.50(+0.0)
4 875 Kaull Burton 11 Elida 19-11.00 +0.0 3
FOUL(+0.0) 19-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-09(+0.0)
5 1028 Carson Fraze 11 Melrose 19-06.50 +0.0 2
18-01.75(+0.0) 17-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-10.50(+0.0) 19-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 1151 BJ Williams 09 Reserve 18-08.00 +0.0 1
17-08(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0) 18-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 832 Aron Sakelaris 09 Des Moines 17-09.00 +0.0
17-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 1244 Christian Mendez 12 Vaughn 17-00.00 +0.0
16-11.75(+0.0) 17-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 741 Xavier Zamora 11 Carrizozo 16-09.00 +0.0
16-06.50(+0.0) 16-06.25(+0.0) 16-09(+0.0)
10 1202 Esteban Romero 12 Springer 16-04.25 +0.0
16-02(+0.0) 16-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 1246 Matthew Nelson 09 Vaughn 15-08.25 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 15-08.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 97 Boys Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 47-06.75 2016 Wade Cauzza (Quemado)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1116 Wade Cauzza 12 Quemado 46-05.00 7
FOUL FOUL 42-03 46-05 43-11 45-05
2 1077 Deven Thompson 10 N.M.S.D. 44-00.00 5
43-07 42-01 43-11 42-07 43-08 44-00
3 735 Detrick Autrey 10 Carrizozo 41-09.00 4
38-02 41-09 41-06 FOUL 41-03 39-00
4 749 Dominic Ickes 12 Cimarron 41-03.00 3
39-09 FOUL 38-02 FOUL 39-00 41-03
5 1027 Blake DeVaney 11 Melrose 38-03.00 2
37-05 36-09 37-11 36-05 35-09 38-03
6 1243 Morgan Beruman 10 Vaughn 36-05.00 1
29-02 36-03 36-05 35-00 33-09 36-05
7 1203 Zachary Sanchez 12 Springer 35-06.00
33-05 34-10 31-11 34-02 35-06 32-10
8 794 Conner Cox 11 Corona 33-02.00
32-04 31-03 31-01 31-00 33-02 31-03
Event 98 Girls Javelin Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 132-07 2010 Tori Tucker (Floyd)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 71 Valeri Overstreet 12 Cliff 111-10 7
96-00 107-11 94-02 101-01 96-01 111-10
2 283 Anissa Plowman 10 Lordsburg 106-03 5
97-11 100-03 97-08 ND 99-06 106-03
3 247 Ailyn Canava 12 Jal 105-06 4
73-11 92-09 91-11 105-06 102-06 96-01
4 336 Lauryn Yuzos 12 Mescalero Apache 103-07 3
90-06 103-07 97-08 87-05 100-00 ND
5 212 Claudia Torres 11 Fort Sumner 101-07 2
94-03 89-04 95-06 101-07 84-10 97-00
6 498 Madison Rice 10 Tatum 100-09 1
96-10 100-09 98-10 83-05 97-04 79-09
7 493 Taylor Graham 09 Tatum 91-06
80-09 90-01 90-03 91-06 88-04 90-06
8 406 Anna Marie Sanchez 11 Questa 86-06
ND 86-05 ND 86-06 65-01 ND
9 302 Desirae Zamora 09 Magdalena 85-07
85-07 83-09 65-05
10 150 Daelynn Lee 12 Dora 84-07
84-07 70-05 76-09
11 381 Alexandria Sandova 09 Penasco 75-04
68-08 75-04 74-10
12 256 Kateri Gachupin 12 Jemez Valley 67-07
66-08 63-10 67-07
Event 99 Boys Long Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 23-00.75 1955 Jon Sanders (Vaughn)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 993 Joe Gonzales 12 Lordsburg 20-07.75 +0.0 7
20-02.50(+0.0) 20-07.75(+0.0) 20-03(+0.0) 19-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0)
2 961 Jonathan Hammons 12 Jal 20-02.00 +0.0 5
18-11.25(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) 18-10.50(+0.0) 18-11.75(+0.0) 19-02.50(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0)
3 1054 Frankie Ortiz 11 Mesa Vista 20-01.00 +0.0 4
FOUL(+0.0) 19-08.50(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 783 Nathan Toddy 10 Cloudcroft 19-07.50 +0.0 3
18-05.25(+0.0) 19-07.50(+0.0) 19-06.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-09(+0.0)
5 1004 Raymond Saucedo 12 Lordsburg 19-07.00 +0.0 2
18-03.50(+0.0) 19-07(+0.0) 19-05(+0.0) 18-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0)
6 941 Osbaldo Najera 11 Hagerman 18-07.50 +0.0 1
17-02.75(+0.0) 17-06.25(+0.0) 18-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 716 Trevor Guerro 12 Alamo Navajo 18-06.50 +0.0
17-07.25(+0.0) 17-03.50(+0.0) 18-02.25(+0.0) 18-00.75(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0) 18-06.50(+0.0)
8 1075 Jacob Teaney 12 Mountainair 18-05.00 +0.0
18-02.50(+0.0) 18-05(+0.0) 18-02.50(+0.0) 17-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-11.25(+0.0)
9 863 Hayden Powell 09 Dora 18-02.00 +0.0
18-01.75(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0) 18-02(+0.0)
10 914 Francisco Chavez 09 Fort Sumner 17-09.25 +0.0
16-11(+0.0) 17-09.25(+0.0) 17-05(+0.0)
11 1014 Lucas Zamora 12 Magdalena 17-03.25 +0.0
17-02.25(+0.0) 17-03.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
12 1129 David Trujillo 12 Questa 17-01.25 +0.0
16-06.50(+0.0) 17-00.25(+0.0) 17-01.25(+0.0)
13 930 Andy Arebalos 12 Hagerman 16-11.50 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 16-11.50(+0.0) 16-04.50(+0.0)
14 1184 Toby Begaye 09 Shiprock Northwest 16-08.00 +0.0
16-08(+0.0) 16-04.75(+0.0) 16-05.50(+0.0)
15 1080 Leander James 11 Navajo Pine 15-08.75 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 15-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- 996 Caleb May 12 Lordsburg FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 100 Boys Shot Put Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 53-09 1989 Robert Dunnahoo (Hagerman)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 983 Jerome Earle 12 Logan 47-10.00 7
46-03 47-07 47-10 46-03 44-06 46-07
2 998 Johnny Plowman 12 Lordsburg 42-10.00 5
42-03 40-09 42-10 42-00 PASS PASS
3 889 Johnny Samora 11 Escalante 39-11.00 4
34-01 37-08 37-10 37-03 39-11 37-11
4 1038 Kyrie Hu 11 Menaul 38-11.00 3
37-07 38-04 38-00 34-04 38-11 38-00
5 946 Antonio Velo 12 Hagerman 38-10.00 2
36-09 36-05 37-04 38-10 37-07 35-08
6 1037 Ivan Delgado 10 Menaul 38-09.00 1
FOUL 36-10 38-04 37-11 38-09 38-09
7 776 Cedric Havea 12 Cloudcroft 38-06.00
FOUL 36-04 37-09 37-09 36-07 38-06
8 959 Matthew Cervantes 12 Jal 38-04.00
36-08 36-10 36-08 36-11 35-01 38-04
9 1062 Dominic Pacheco 11 Mora 36-03.00
33-06 35-03 36-03
10 1192 Quinsija Sylvestin 11 Shiprock Northwest 36-02.00
33-09 35-03 36-02
11 922 Jacobo Ortiz 12 Fort Sumner 34-09.00
FOUL 34-09 34-06
12 1185 Fernando Ben 12 Shiprock Northwest 30-06.00
28-00 27-11 30-06
Event 101 Girls Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 98-01 2016 Alicia Arias (Springer)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 479 Alicia Arias 11 Springer 101-02* 7
100-02 100-08 90-02 92-06 101-02 101-02
2 352 Janell Miller 11 N.M.S.D. 92-06 5
84-00 FOUL FOUL 69-02 90-02 92-06
3 156 Taylor Epps 12 Elida 89-09 4
85-02 76-01 FOUL 88-02 89-09 FOUL
4 42 Hannah Ventura 12 Carrizozo 86-01 3
FOUL 85-03 74-10 86-01 FOUL 84-01
5 487 Katy Scott 11 Springer 83-05 2
82-10 79-09 83-05 76-03 FOUL FOUL
6 389 Samantha Bryant 10 Quemado 79-11 1
75-08 74-05 79-11 66-07 73-07 67-10
7 325 Avette Sanchez 09 Melrose 79-03
78-09 79-03 76-08 FOUL 73-00 72-11
8 351 Mya Malone 09 N.M.S.D. 68-01
FOUL 68-01 FOUL 46-04 65-08 62-11
9 531 Iris Adkins 10 Vaughn 67-10
FOUL 65-01 67-10
10 243 Fallon Velasquez 09 Hondo Valley 66-02
66-02 56-10 61-01
Event 102 Girls Triple Jump Class A
============================================================================
State: * 32-02.75 2016 Michelle Finkbone (Springer)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 198 Ch'ree Essary 12 Floyd 31-04.25 3.0 7
28-02(0.8) 31-04.25(3.0) 31-02(1.6) 30-04.75(1.2) 30-07.25(1.9) 31-01(2.5)
2 320 Hailey Martin 8 Melrose 30-10.00 2.4 5
28-10(+0.0) 30-10(2.4) 30-00.25(2.6) 28-07.50(1.4) 29-04(0.1) 28-00.25(1.3)
3 88 Sofia Garbarino 09 Clovis Christian 30-09.00 2.6 4
27-11.75(+0.0) 28-10.25(1.8) 30-09(2.6) 29-10.75(2.2) 29-05.75(+0.0) 29-06.25(0.4)
4 483 Michelle Finkbone 12 Springer 30-04.25 2.1 3
FOUL(1.4) 30-00(2.7) FOUL(2.2) 29-10.50(2.1) 29-00.75(+0.0) 30-04.25(2.1)
5 125 Makenna Hittson 11 Des Moines 29-03.75 2.1 2
27-11(0.8) 27-02.50(1.4) 27-09.25(2.2) 28-02.50(2.8) 28-03.75(+0.0) 29-03.75(2.1)
6 98 Sol Vigil 11 Coronado 29-02.75 2.4 1
25-06(-0.0) 26-05.75(1.3) 28-01.25(2.2) 29-01.25(2.1) 28-01.50(0.1) 29-02.75(2.4)
7 532 Juliana Griego 12 Victory Christian 25-08.00 NWI
25-08(-0.0) 24-01.75(-0.0) FOUL(1.1) 25-04.50(1.7) 24-04.75(0.6) FOUL(2.4)
8 243 Fallon Velasquez 09 Hondo Valley 25-07.50 1.8
24-04.75(+0.0) 25-01(+0.0) 25-04(1.1) 25-07.50(1.8) 25-02.25(1.2) 25-07.50(2.2)
-- 391 Angela Lackey 10 Quemado FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 103 Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 12-01 2011 Annie Stirling (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 272 Brook Valentine 10 Logan 10-06.00 7
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P O XO XO XXO XXX
2 246 Danica Abeyta 12 Jal 9-06.00 5
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O O O O XXX
3 84 Jasmine Recinos 10 Cloudcroft 7-00.00 4
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
4 252 Alexys Peugh 8 Jal J7-00.00 3
6-06 7-00 7-06
O XXO XXX
5 397 Anastacia Gonzalez 09 Questa 6-06.00 1
6-06 7-00
O XXX
5 498 Madison Rice 10 Tatum 6-06.00 1
6-06 7-00
O XXX
5 374 Bianca Contreras 10 Penasco 6-06.00 1
6-06 7-00
O XXX
Event 104 Girls Javelin Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 131-05 2012 Felicia Chavez (Cuba)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 181 Aide Frazier 11 Eunice 116-05 7
ND 109-11 116-05 113-04 90-11 113-05
2 511 Jaden Stephens 12 Texico 105-11 5
103-03 102-10 95-01 105-11 91-10 101-11
3 173 Scarlett Gonzales 09 Estancia 101-01 4
88-11 101-01 70-00 96-01 83-09 ND
4 366 Mikayla Gonzales 10 Pecos 95-08 3
ND 95-08 88-10 79-02 ND 83-11
5 315 Katelynn Tafoya 12 McCurdy 94-11 2
94-11 82-07 91-10 89-11 92-00 94-09
6 309 Rianna Griego 12 McCurdy 93-11 1
93-11 88-06 85-03 91-02 91-11 88-07
7 525 Gracie Hooten 12 Tularosa J93-11
44-05 ND 93-11 87-04 88-06 77-10
8 505 Kaylee Miller 11 Texico 92-06
79-03 80-03 91-11 92-06 89-01 83-00
9 357 Shannon Tsosie 12 Newcomb 89-04
89-04 77-01 84-11
10 123 Neola Toledo 10 Cuba 80-01
79-02 78-04 80-01
11 433 Mikaela Secatero 11 Rehoboth 75-07
60-09 75-07 67-05
12 12 Madison Northup 09 Academy Tech 68-02
68-02 66-05 65-09
Event 105 Boys Long Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 23-05.75 1974 Curtis Lindley (Texico)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 800 Keiran Freeman 12 Cottonwood 21-04.75 0.4 7
FOUL(-0.3) 20-01(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 21-04.75(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 20-09.50(0.6)
2 1169 Sam Sparks 10 Santa Fe Prep 20-07.25 0.1 5
FOUL(-0.6) 19-08(-0.2) 20-02(-0.9) 20-04.50(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 20-07.25(0.1)
3 852 Gustavo Macias 10 Dexter 20-05.50 +0.0 4
19-03(-0.1) 20-00(-1.0) 19-08(-0.6) 20-05.50(+0.0) 20-01.75(0.2) FOUL(0.1)
4 1183 Stephen Sanchez 10 Santa Rosa 20-03.75 0.1 3
20-02(-0.1) 19-06.50(-0.4) 20-00.25(-0.3) 20-02.25(-0.4) 19-09.50(0.5) 20-03.75(0.1)
5 705 Gabe Lopez 10 Academy Tech 19-10.00 0.2 2
18-00(-0.8) 19-04(-0.4) 19-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-10(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
6 854 David Morales 11 Dexter 19-04.00 -0.8 1
19-04(-0.8) 18-04(+0.0) 18-06.25(-1.1) 18-11(-0.7) 18-01.75(-0.1) FOUL(0.1)
7 1170 Luke Stein 10 Santa Fe Prep 18-11.00 -1.0
18-11(-1.0) 18-02(-0.1) 18-02(-0.2) 18-05.25(+0.0) 18-08.75(-1.2) 18-06(-0.2)
8 853 Samuel Montanez 10 Dexter 18-07.50 -1.1
FOUL(-1.0) 18-07.50(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9) 18-04(0.2) 17-04.25(-0.5) FOUL(-0.7)
9 762 Jacob Naranjo 12 Clayton 18-02.50 +0.0
18-02.50(+0.0) 17-04.50(-0.1) 18-02.25(0.2)
10 1135 Ismael Vargas 10 Raton 17-07.75 -1.2
17-07.75(-1.2) 17-07(-0.7) 17-01.25(-0.5)
11 1136 Tyler Arviso 11 Rehoboth 17-05.00 -0.7
FOUL(-0.6) 16-09(-0.5) 17-05(-0.7)
12 890 Edwin Bencomo 12 Estancia 17-02.75 -0.6
16-01.75(-1.0) 16-02(-0.8) 17-02.75(-0.6)
13 1085 Deontay Begay 09 Newcomb 17-01.00 -1.1
16-08(-0.5) 17-01(-1.1) FOUL(-0.5)
Event 106 Boys Shot Put Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 55-02.25 2000 Larry Roybal (Ft. Sumner)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 761 Kobe Leal 10 Clayton 48-00.00 7
48-00 46-08 46-00 FOUL 45-05 47-04
2 1221 Vidal Torres 12 Texico 47-11.00 5
45-08 45-07 46-02 44-07 47-11 46-02
3 1233 Antonio Norton 12 Tucumcari 44-05.00 4
43-09 43-02 43-11 44-04 ND 44-05
4 1005 Sam Cooksey 11 Loving 43-07.00 3
40-07 41-03 ND FOUL 43-07 ND
5 1236 Isaiah Valverde 11 Tucumcari 43-01.00 2
37-08 38-10 41-03 40-07 40-04 43-01
6 818 Kaleo Kenneth 12 Crownpoint 42-08.00 1
37-07 39-04 39-09 FOUL 41-02 42-08
7 1217 Mason Golden 12 Texico 40-06.00
40-06 FOUL 38-11 39-05 FOUL 39-01
8 808 Louis Papponi 12 Cottonwood 40-01.00
34-03 30-00 39-09 40-01 39-11 38-09
9 856 Jaime Munoz 10 Dexter 39-07.00
37-07 36-03 39-07
10 842 Rise Miller 12 Desert Academy 38-07.00
36-04 38-00 38-07
11 802 Adrian Gonzales 12 Cottonwood 38-06.00
36-02 37-01 38-06
12 1253 Jordan Lahi 12 Zuni 38-03.00
36-03 38-03 38-02
13 1104 Christian Tanuz 09 Pecos 35-02.00
35-01 35-02 33-02
14 871 Marvin Reval 10 Dulce 34-01.00
34-01 FOUL 32-05
Event 107 Boys Javelin Throw Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 153-07 2015 Ivan Davila (SF Waldorf)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 875 Kaull Burton 11 Elida 155-11* 7
152-06 145-07 155-11 150-04 144-02 147-06
2 928 Jayden Garrett 12 Grady 145-04 5
124-04 142-11 143-03 138-05 145-04 115-09
3 749 Dominic Ickes 12 Cimarron 140-11 4
128-00 140-02 129-07 140-11 139-06 117-05
4 1200 Diego Maestas 8 Springer 137-01 3
127-00 137-01 123-03 133-01 131-01 127-10
5 737 Jared Guevara 10 Carrizozo 119-09 2
117-06 ND 119-09 112-02 94-11 104-08
6 738 Riley Pierson 12 Carrizozo 112-10 1
104-08 112-10 108-08 102-10 98-09 101-11
7 1077 Deven Thompson 10 N.M.S.D. 103-03
92-00 67-09 92-00 92-09 103-03 85-05
8 795 Luke Lueras 10 Corona 87-03
87-00 86-11 84-03 75-10 70-07 87-03
9 793 Cabel Cox 10 Corona 83-07
83-07 ND 81-02
10 908 Jacob Roberts 09 Evangel Christian 83-04
77-00 83-04 77-07
Event 108 Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 124-04 2011 Madison Cross (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 271 Harlie Roach 10 Logan 113-03 7
113-03 107-11 104-10 105-06 96-03 91-05
2 205 Kylie Joiner 12 Fort Sumner 97-11 5
91-01 96-00 83-11 FOUL 97-11 FOUL
3 147 Nanie Fait 10 Dora 94-01 4
94-01 84-10 71-07 85-01 83-02 70-07
4 214 Rae-anne Williamso 09 Fort Sumner 91-05 3
FOUL FOUL 91-05 FOUL 88-06 FOUL
5 495 Celeste Jimenez 10 Tatum 91-03 2
70-10 89-09 77-07 91-03 79-03 83-08
6 302 Desirae Zamora 09 Magdalena 90-01 1
90-01 79-05 85-08 72-02 59-03 FOUL
7 150 Daelynn Lee 12 Dora 88-06
FOUL 88-06 81-09 76-08 FOUL 88-04
8 403 Larissa Passino 11 Questa 84-00
84-00 82-09 81-07 83-04 81-08 78-04
9 386 Shainiah Jim 12 Pine Hill 82-11
59-08 66-00 82-11
10 209 Jessica Stanton 11 Fort Sumner 80-04
75-05 74-00 80-04
11 67 Jaime Jenkins 10 Cliff 78-03
78-03 73-03 76-01
12 298 Shondiin Billy 10 Magdalena 78-00
69-11 78-00 FOUL
13 276 Laticia Escobar 10 Lordsburg 76-04
76-04 FOUL FOUL
14 398 Sasha Martinez 10 Questa 70-01
70-01 66-07 FOUL
15 247 Ailyn Canava 12 Jal 54-11
FOUL 54-11 FOUL
Event 109 Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 37-10.50 2004 Ariel Burr (Carrizozo)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 401 Helena Padilla 12 Questa 34-06.50 2.8 7
33-04.25(1.5) 34-04(2.0) 32-08.25(+0.0) 34-06.50(2.8) 33-08(2.8) 33-04.50(1.8)
2 85 Olivia Sealey 12 Cloudcroft 33-02.25 1.9 5
32-09.25(2.0) 32-06(2.5) 33-02.25(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 32-08.50(1.5) 32-10(2.3)
3 216 Megyn Balok 11 Gateway Christian 33-02.00 1.3 4
31-11.50(2.2) 33-02(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 31-10.75(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 33-00(2.5)
4 226 Bethaney Barela 10 Hagerman 32-06.00 2.0 3
FOUL(1.6) 31-11.50(2.6) 32-06(2.0) 31-06(0.8) 30-10.50(1.7) 31-00.25(1.7)
5 233 Justine Rodriguez 12 Hagerman 32-05.25 2.6 2
31-03.25(1.4) 30-04(1.3) 30-11(0.8) 31-04(0.3) 32-05.25(2.6) 31-07(+0.0)
6 419 Kourtney Lewis 10 Ramah 31-04.75 1.2 1
31-00.50(1.5) FOUL(1.5) 31-03.50(2.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 31-04.75(1.2)
7 346 Jentry Kayser 10 Mountainair 30-11.25 1.8
29-07.75(1.4) 29-07.25(1.7) 29-11(1.3) 28-09(1.3) 30-05.25(1.9) 30-11.25(1.8)
8 145 Brenna Bates 11 Dora 30-03.50 1.6
30-03.50(1.6) 30-00.50(1.4) 30-03.25(2.5) 28-09.50(+0.0) 29-09.75(0.8) 29-07.25(1.2)
9 273 Gabby Artiaga 11 Lordsburg 29-01.75 2.9
FOUL(1.9) 29-00.75(1.9) 29-01.75(2.9)
10 299 Hannah Castanon 10 Magdalena 28-07.00 1.6
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.9) 28-07(1.6)
11 329 Kritan Subedi 11 Menaul 28-03.00 2.1
26-07.50(1.3) FOUL(2.5) 28-03(2.1)
12 163 Kayleigh Lindstrom 09 Escalante 27-11.25 2.8
27-02.50(2.7) 27-07.25(0.5) 27-11.25(2.8)
-- 415 Tahleah Herron 10 Ramah FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 110 Boys Javelin Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 176-11 2011 Junior Hernandez (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 940 Isaac Morales 12 Hagerman 148-08 7
ND 148-08 143-04 143-10 ND 139-02
2 998 Johnny Plowman 12 Lordsburg 148-06 5
137-09 142-04 148-06 138-03 141-11 143-02
3 923 Jude Segura 10 Fort Sumner 145-05 4
97-04 138-04 145-05 144-10 130-08 142-09
4 991 Jacob Esquivel 12 Lordsburg 144-09 3
133-07 122-07 ND 144-09 132-06 138-03
5 926 Cory Terrell 10 Fort Sumner 143-03 2
137-09 140-07 141-00 138-01 ND 143-03
6 1047 James Sanchez 12 Menaul 142-01 1
139-04 134-08 142-01 138-02 ND 127-03
7 1129 David Trujillo 12 Questa 141-05
124-00 ND 141-05 116-02 ND ND
8 932 Jakob Bejarano 10 Hagerman 140-07
ND 118-06 140-07 ND 120-09 132-00
9 942 Christopher Pinon 12 Hagerman 129-02
ND 89-03 129-02
10 925 Hunter Sparks 12 Fort Sumner 117-05
117-05 82-09 108-11
11 1131 Kyler Haskie 12 Ramah 114-05
114-05 94-07 106-01
12 1186 Tremaine Benally 11 Shiprock Northwest 112-09
96-05 112-09 77-08
13 1130 Derek Vialpando 10 Questa 112-03
90-01 112-03 ND
14 717 Chris Lomahaitewa 12 Alamo Navajo 110-05
97-07 110-05 ND
15 916 Daejon Coronado 8 Fort Sumner 105-01
105-01 ND ND
Event 111 Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 135-08 1999 Nicole Segovia (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 179 Kyla Colborn 11 Eunice 108-08 7
FOUL 95-11 108-08 105-08 FOUL 105-03
2 504 Andrea Loera 12 Texico 104-08 5
102-11 100-03 104-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 527 Sierra Montoya 11 Tularosa 96-10 4
73-08 83-01 81-00 72-11 96-10 95-08
4 112 Mya Belen 09 Crownpoint 96-03 3
FOUL 96-03 95-10 81-06 92-09 87-05
5 534 Mariah Gia 12 Zuni 90-09 2
90-09 89-02 77-10 80-00 78-11 87-05
6 369 Reyna Perez 11 Pecos 87-04 1
87-04 85-07 FOUL 75-07 80-03 71-04
7 425 Kerrigan Weese 10 Raton 87-02
79-01 87-02 83-06 73-06 76-10 79-04
8 173 Scarlett Gonzales 09 Estancia 83-10
83-10 77-01 61-09 65-05 71-04 FOUL
9 503 Adrianna Garcia 11 Texico 79-11
FOUL FOUL 79-11
10 175 Marisa Luna 12 Estancia 77-09
77-09 74-04 75-02
11 153 Kierianna Well 12 Dulce 74-07
74-07 72-03 70-02
12 447 Julia Brock 11 Santa Fe Prep 65-09
FOUL 65-09 FOUL
Event 112 Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 9-06 2016 C. Bonwell (ATC), Carlisle 2006
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 182 Dominique Gonzales 12 Eunice 9-06.00* 7
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-08
P P P XO O O O XXX
2 34 Dakota Hazen 11 Capitan 9-00.00 5
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P O O O XXX
3 523 Ember Cervantes 10 Tularosa 8-06.00 4
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P XO O O XXX
4 11 Lilia Noger-Onstot 11 Academy Tech 8-00.00 3
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P O O XXX
5 35 Shelby Herron 09 Capitan 7-06.00 1.50
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
5 171 Kaitlyn Calhoon 10 Estancia 7-06.00 1.50
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O
7 510 Baylee Sours 10 Texico 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
7 174 Callie Larson 11 Estancia 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
7 10 Naomi Lujan 8 Academy Tech 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
10 501 Miranda DeAnda 8 Texico 6-06.00
6-06 7-00
XO XXX
10 13 Keilah Purcell 09 Academy Tech 6-06.00
6-06 7-00
XO XXX
-- 178 Reagan Walker 09 Estancia NH
6-06
XXX
Event 113 Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 37-03.75 2011 Yeshemabet Turner (Pecos)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 187 Xitlaly Ontiveros 11 Eunice 35-01.00 +0.0 7
34-04.25(+0.0) 35-00(+0.0) 35-01(+0.0) 33-02(+0.0) 33-10(+0.0) 33-10.75(+0.0)
2 448 Hayden Colfax 09 Santa Fe Prep 33-11.50 +0.0 5
33-00(+0.0) 33-01.50(+0.0) 33-05.50(+0.0) 33-04.75(+0.0) 33-11.50(+0.0) 33-08(+0.0)
3 293 Briana Rodriguez 12 Loving 33-09.50 +0.0 4
30-09(+0.0) 32-08.75(+0.0) 32-02(+0.0) 32-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 33-09.50(+0.0)
4 11 Lilia Noger-Onstot 11 Academy Tech 33-08.25 +0.0 3
FOUL(+0.0) 33-03.50(+0.0) 32-06.75(+0.0) 32-04.25(+0.0) 33-08.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 526 Allysa Montoya 10 Tularosa 32-11.00 +0.0 2
31-10.25(+0.0) 31-04.25(+0.0) 32-09(+0.0) 32-03.50(+0.0) 32-00(+0.0) 32-11(+0.0)
6 530 Cassandra Vickery 12 Tularosa 32-09.00 +0.0 1
32-00.50(+0.0) 32-09(+0.0) 30-08.50(+0.0) 30-01.50(+0.0) 31-02.75(-1.1) 31-08.50(+0.0)
7 61 Brianna Fong 11 Clayton 31-06.25 +0.0
30-04.25(+0.0) 31-06.25(+0.0) 31-01.75(+0.0) 30-01(+0.0) 29-02.75(-0.1) 30-07.50(+0.0)
8 57 Heather Arias 11 Clayton 31-06.00 +0.0
30-07.50(+0.0) 31-06(+0.0) 30-06.50(+0.0) 30-04(+0.0) 29-04.75(+0.0) 30-04.75(+0.0)
9 139 Madison Bogle 11 Dexter 31-02.50 +0.0
29-11.50(+0.0) 30-05(+0.0) 31-02.50(+0.0)
10 176 Anita Ortiz 12 Estancia 30-11.00 +0.0
30-11(+0.0) 30-08.75(+0.0) 30-05.75(+0.0)
11 37 Adrianna Romero 11 Capitan 29-03.50 +0.0
28-00.75(+0.0) 29-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
12 537 Tessa Killsontop 11 Zuni 28-07.50 +0.0
28-06.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 28-07.50(+0.0)
13 360 Camille Cde Baca 12 Pecos 28-06.75 +0.0
27-06.50(+0.0) 28-06.75(+0.0) 28-06.75(+0.0)
14 535 Chelsea Hughte 09 Zuni 28-03.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 26-11.25(+0.0) 28-03(+0.0)
15 303 Angie Arroyo 10 McCurdy 28-02.75 +0.0
27-00.75(+0.0) 28-02.75(+0.0) 27-03.50(+0.0)
16 169 Mariah Aday 10 Estancia 28-00.00 +0.0
28-00(+0.0) 27-00.25(+0.0) 26-06.50(+0.0)
Event 114 Boys Javelin Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 179-05 2009 Ryan Diller (Clayton)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1229 Xavier Garcia 11 Tucumcari 164-11 7
162-05 156-11 160-08 164-11 161-02 ND
2 903 Robert Mitchell 11 Eunice 160-01 5
145-08 158-06 125-02 154-07 160-01 155-10
3 1230 Zedric Henderson-G 12 Tucumcari 153-01 4
ND 143-08 151-11 152-03 153-01 ND
4 764 Marcos Rael 12 Clayton 146-06 3
125-06 133-11 146-06 130-02 135-03 131-05
5 976 Cameron Sanchez 12 Laguna Acoma 146-01 2
145-04 143-09 145-09 115-09 145-07 146-01
6 895 Drayton Oberg 10 Estancia 145-02 1
ND 140-09 145-02 121-01 129-10 125-01
7 1089 Mario Archuleta 11 Pecos 144-11
ND 144-11 115-05 133-05 119-03 124-09
8 1007 Timothy Porras 12 Loving 138-08
126-06 138-08 123-01 133-00 118-11 137-06
9 1164 Thomas Naylor 12 Santa Fe Prep 135-01
135-01 ND 120-07
10 870 Tyrese Morgan 12 Dulce 134-03
115-09 134-03 114-10
11 818 Kaleo Kenneth 12 Crownpoint 121-10
108-05 108-04 121-10
12 1104 Christian Tanuz 09 Pecos 96-07
96-07 92-01 85-00
13 1222 Austin Haley 09 Tohatchi 89-05
ND 82-10 89-05
Event 115 Mixed 100 Meter Dash so
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1259 Eli Ricks M11 Reserve Special Oly 15.02 -1.8
2 1258 X-Man X-Man M8 LaGuna Acuma Spe 20.94 -1.8
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 50.30 1985 Tatum
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Logan 51.49Q 2
1) 272 Brook Valentine 10 2) 266 Destiney Cleveland 10
3) 268 Kaylee Foote 11 4) 267 Cassidy Cordova 10
5) 264 Kambry Burns 8 6) 270 Amber Rivera 09
2 Tatum 52.83Q 1
1) 489 Erika Cardenas 12 2) 497 Bailey O'Connor 12
3) 499 Priscilla Trujillo 12 4) 491 Adriana Duran 12
5) 492 Cathryn Graham 12 6) 490 Abigail Duran 10
3 Hagerman 52.66Q 2
1) 226 Bethaney Barela 10 2) 228 Esther DelaCruz 09
3) 227 Linda Barraza 10 4) 233 Justine Rodriguez 12
5) 231 Paige Hoppes 11 6) 230 Emily Hoppes 09
4 Fort Sumner 53.37Q 1
1) 208 Karla Paradez 11 2) 202 Paige Burney 11
3) 212 Claudia Torres 11 4) 204 Olivia Higgins 09
5) 215 Abby Wilton 11 6) 210 Kaycee Sultemeier 8
5 Jal 53.30q 2
1) 253 Savannah Valdez 12 2) 251 Karina Nieto 09
3) 249 Jocelyn Hernandez 10 4) 246 Danica Abeyta 12
6 Cliff 53.53q 1
1) 70 Kayla Manning 09 2) 73 Kaitlyn Trotter 10
3) 71 Valeri Overstreet 12 4) 69 K'Dayl Looney 11
5) 66 Kimberly Gutierrez 8 6)
7 Questa 53.67q 1
1) 402 Kiana Passino 09 2) 406 Anna Marie Sanchez 11
3) 395 Christina Cisneros 09 4) 401 Helena Padilla 12
5) 396 Raven Cisneros 09 6) 408 Marisa Vialpando 11
8 Escalante 53.91q 2
1) 162 Aubrie Hinds 10 2) 167 Victoria Valdez 12
3) 166 Tanisha Torrez 11 4) 168 Hailey Whitaker 10
9 Jemez Valley 54.19 1
1) 258 Heather Stacy 12 2) 255 Monique Chavez 12
3) 254 Katey Burke 8 4) 257 Erykah Pino 10
5) 256 Kateri Gachupin 12 6)
10 Mesa Vista 54.54 2
1) 335 Consuelo Ortiz 12 2) 334 Aubrianna Martinez 10
3) 333 Maryssa Martin 11 4) 331 Abrianna Griego 10
5) 332 Darien Halder 12 6)
11 Lordsburg 54.70 1
1) 281 Gabby Olivas 12 2) 277 Sarahi Hernandez 12
3) 273 Gabby Artiaga 11 4) 282 Vanessa Pantoja 12
5) 275 Genesis DeLuna 10 6) 286 Ashley Saucedo 09
12 Magdalena 55.05 2
1) 297 Nicole Bilbo 09 2) 299 Hannah Castanon 10
3) 301 Jessica Sullivan 12 4) 300 Lucy Stutevile 8
5) 302 Desirae Zamora 09 6)
13 Cloudcroft 56.01 1
1) 76 Tylie Eamello 8 2) 82 Marisol Paulik 11
3) 74 Alyssa Cavallo 8 4) 79 Ajia Hughes 8
5) 84 Jasmine Recinos 10 6) 75 Diana Cook 11
14 Mountainair 57.11 2
1) 349 Aniston Roberts 8 2) 344 Tori Griego 10
3) 348 Aliyah Padilla 09 4) 347 Amber Lajeunesse 10
5) 346 Jentry Kayser 10 6) 343 Estrella Griego 10
15 Pine Hill 1:03.25 1
1) 387 Oszale Martinez 10 2) 384 Juana Apachito 12
3) 385 Tilaine Etsitty 8 4) 383 Mina Andrews 10
5) 388 Charmiqua Smith 10 6)
16 Shiprock Northwest 1:09.23 2
1) 473 Kailey Begaye 09 2) 474 Jada Fox 10
3) 476 Retonna Kee 09 4) 478 Audrey Sanchez 11
5) 475 Renae Howe 09 6) 477 Alyssa Lee 8
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 50.33 2009 Monte del Sol
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raton 51.42Q 1
1) 422 Reigan Snow 10 2) 421 Alina Pillmore 12
3) 420 Montana Martinez 10 4) 423 Estrella Vargas 12
2 Tularosa 51.65Q 2
1) 523 Ember Cervantes 10 2) 526 Allysa Montoya 10
3) 522 Bethany Betancur 12 4) 530 Cassandra Vickery 12
5) 528 Tayler Noblitt 11 6) 525 Gracie Hooten 12
3 Eunice 51.87Q 2
1) 180 Alexis Dean 10 2) 187 Xitlaly Ontiveros 11
3) 185 Bailey Kimble 12 4) 188 M'Lee Vinson 12
4 Loving 52.16Q 1
1) 291 Cindi Ottman 09 2) 295 Bianca Solano 09
3) 293 Briana Rodriguez 12 4) 292 Erica Proudfoot 12
5) 296 Chacon Taryn 09 6) 294 Liana Rodriguez 12
5 Clayton 51.88q 2
1) 63 Hannah Johnson 10 2) 59 Mason Crisp 11
3) 58 Mandy Crisp 8 4) 62 Keegan Geary 10
5) 60 Barbara Cruz 10 6)
6 Santa Fe Prep 52.36q 1
1) 452 Selma Flint 11 2) 456 Taylor Lincoln 10
3) 451 Liza Doyle 12 4) 458 Leyla Sharples 09
5) 454 Teslin Ishee 11 6) 446 Annika Birk 12
7 Tucumcari 52.59q 2
1) 516 Kayla Cherry 12 2) 517 Kalani French 10
3) 521 Ashley Shipley 09 4) 515 Aaliyah Brown 09
5) 518 Aliyah Herrera 10 6)
8 Texico 52.64q 1
1) 506 Micah Pinnell 12 2) 512 Montana Thatcher 10
3) 500 Shabry Boone 10 4) 510 Baylee Sours 10
5) 502 Jasmine Gannon 12 6) 513 Riley Thompson 09
9 Dexter 52.67 1
1) 138 Gabrielle Barela 10 2) 142 Emily Delgado 09
3) 141 Alexis Childress 8 4) 140 Anayee Carlos 09
5) 144 Kaylee Quesada 8 6) 139 Madison Bogle 11
10 Cottonwood Classical 53.62 2
1) 100 Emma Bass 11 2) 107 Sofia McLaren 11
3) 109 Kailey Romanowski 09 4) 106 Ariel McConnell 09
5) 110 Katelyn Sanchez 12 6) 104 Isabella Ko 09
11 Santa Rosa 54.41 1
1) 470 Jadyn Romero 11 2) 464 Elyse Chavez 09
3) 472 Aislyn Trujillo 11 4) 466 Mikayla Garnand 11
5) 465 Krista Garnand 8 6) 468 Ambria Lucero 10
12 Desert Academy 54.43 2
1) 130 Jessica LeBron 10 2) 131 Molly LeBron 10
3) 132 Natalie Longmire-Kulis 11 4) 136 Savannah Scarborough 12
5) 133 Bea Lowe 11 6) 135 Josephin Oschmann 11
13 Rehoboth 55.63 1
1) 435 Jessica Situ 10 2) 434 Samantha Serna 09
3) 426 Maddie Arsenault 8 4) 431 Grace Huizinga 09
5) 430 Cheyanne Carlisle 12 6)
14 Zuni 55.94 2
1) 539 Kiana Luna 11 2) 536 Katelyn Kallestewa 10
3) 540 Kyla Santos 11 4) 533 Keera Bobelu 12
5) 537 Tessa Killsontop 11 6) 542 Kiara Zunie 12
15 McCurdy 56.98 1
1) 306 Serena Barela 11 2) 314 Jeneva Serrano 8
3) 312 Marissa Sandoval 11 4) 313 Karla Santos 11
5) 308 Alyssa Edmonds 11 6)
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
State: * 46.75 2016 Reserve
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melrose * 46.27Q 1
1) 1033 Tristan Sena 09 2) 1028 Carson Fraze 11
3) 1032 Sterling Sena 11 4) 1031 Zackary Perkins 12
5) 1026 Devon Bailey 8 6) 1029 Jordan Jasso 11
2 San Jon * 46.50Q 2
1) 1156 Sergio Fernandez 10 2) 1157 D.C. Lee 12
3) 1158 Jacob Thurman 11 4) 1155 Joseph Benavidez 12
5) 1153 Austin Bayes 11 6)
3 Springer 47.33Q 1
1) 1194 Owen Burton 09 2) 1197 Gabriel Garcia 09
3) 1199 Ronnie Gurule 10 4) 1198 Isaiah Garcia 12
5) 1202 Esteban Romero 12 6) 1193 Bud Blauback 12
4 Cimarron 47.91Q 2
1) 747 Josh Goguen 10 2) 755 Hunter Whitten 8
3) 746 Dylan Friedt 11 4) 744 Matthew Dean 10
5) 750 Aiden leblane 10 6) 745 Christian Estrada 8
5 Carrizozo 48.52q 2
1) 736 Nikko Chavez 11 2) 739 Garrison Ventura 12
3) 740 Orion Wyatt 10 4) 741 Xavier Zamora 11
6 Evangel Christian 49.26q 1
1) 906 Luke Estrada 10 2) 910 Ambrose Thompson 10
3) 908 Jacob Roberts 09 4) 909 Tyler Roberts 12
5) 907 Kaleb Prudhomme 09 6)
7 Hondo Valley 49.91q 1
1) 947 Kevin Fernandez 09 2) 954 Antonio Vazquez 12
3) 953 Erwin Rodriguez 8 4) 949 Simon Gonzales 12
5) 948 Miguel Gonzales 10 6) 952 Fabian Prudencio 8
8 Animas 51.09q 1
1) 720 Brandon Hoffman 10 2) 721 Dameon Morris 8
3) 722 Orin Offutt 09 4) 723 Job Sarellano 12
5) 724 Tell Swift 10 6) 719 Ryan Estrada 09
-- Vaughn DQ 2 pass before zone
1) 1243 Morgan Beruman 10 2) 1244 Christian Mendez 12
3) 1246 Matthew Nelson 09 4) 1245 Aaron Nelson 12
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 43.42 2012 Lordsburg
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Logan 45.61Q 1
1) 988 Julian Vidrio 12 2) 985 Damien Lowery 12
3) 982 Steven Coronado 09 4) 983 Jerome Earle 12
5) 987 Jantzen Paris 09 6) 984 Kyle Knight 10
2 Hagerman 45.73Q 2
1) 930 Andy Arebalos 12 2) 942 Christopher Pinon 12
3) 936 Elijah Garcia 10 4) 941 Osbaldo Najera 11
5) 943 Victor Quintor 09 6) 945 Martin Trevizo 11
3 Jal 45.92Q 1
1) 969 Gavin Trevino 10 2) 966 Luis Rodriguez 11
3) 962 Scott Komar 11 4) 957 Freddy Carrillo 11
4 Lordsburg 46.14Q 2
1) 998 Johnny Plowman 12 2) 993 Joe Gonzales 12
3) 1002 Martin Santana 09 4) 1004 Raymond Saucedo 12
5) 989 Jaime Artiaga 12 6) 996 Caleb May 12
5 Escalante 46.56q 2
1) 886 Anthony Paul Martinez 11 2) 884 Waylon Hinds 12
3) 881 Andres Blea 10 4) 880 Devon Abeyta 12
5) 883 Santiago Gonzalez 11 6) 887 Joseph Martinez 12
6 Questa 47.45q 1
1) 1129 David Trujillo 12 2) 1123 Tomas Madrid 12
3) 1127 Miguel Romero 10 4) 1125 John Ortiz 12
5) 1126 Miguel Rael 12 6) 1128 Antonio Trujillo 11
7 Fort Sumner 48.22q 2
1) 914 Francisco Chavez 09 2) 925 Hunter Sparks 12
3) 920 Noah Maxwell 10 4) 927 Jayden Terrell 8
5) 924 Hayden Sparks 8 6) 912 Rodrigo Ayala 12
8 Magdalena 49.19q 2
1) 1014 Lucas Zamora 12 2) 1012 Anthony Pino 12
3) 1011 Garrison Monte 10 4) 1008 Kyle Julian 09
5) 1010 Jaxson Mirabal 09 6) 1013 Dyson Stephens 11
9 Mountainair 49.29 1
1) 1067 Javier Irizarry 11 2) 1074 Daniel Sisneros 12
3) 1070 Jason Padilla 10 4) 1075 Jacob Teaney 12
5) 1073 Avelino Sisneros 10 6) 1069 AJ Nelson 10
10 Cloudcroft 50.15 1
1) 782 Jacob Toddy 11 2) 784 Marshall Virden 09
3) 775 Lathan Green 12 4) 773 Connor Abay 11
5) 780 Dakota Moon 09 6) 785 Kagen Watson 09
-- Pine Hill DQ 2 pass before zone
1) 1112 Donte Daw 8 2) 1110 Maynard Alonzo 8
3) 1114 Miguel Poblano 12 4) 1113 Seth Edsitty 11
5) 1111 Marquez Cohoe 10 6)
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 43.45 2000 Lordsburg
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dexter 44.69Q 2
1) 855 Christian Moreno 10 2) 854 David Morales 11
3) 850 Conner Downs 10 4) 852 Gustavo Macias 10
5) 849 Nick Cobos 10 6) 853 Samuel Montanez 10
2 Santa Fe Prep 44.86Q 1
1) 1172 Harrison Trainor 11 2) 1168 Lucas Smith 12
3) 1164 Thomas Naylor 12 4) 1160 Patrick Boyd 12
5) 1170 Luke Stein 10 6) 1162 Cypress Hayunga 11
3 Tucumcari 44.89Q 1
1) 1228 Jose Duran-Flores 11 2) 1230 Zedric Henderson-Greene 12
3) 1234 Billy Sandoval 12 4) 1235 Michael Shelton 12
4 Capitan 45.22Q 2
1) 732 Jacob Smith 11 2) 729 Tanner Lowrance 11
3) 726 Price Bowen 11 4) 734 Alejandro Trujillo 12
5) 731 Paul Payan 10 6) 727 Duncan Daugherty 09
5 Academy Tech/Classics 45.09q 1
1) 702 Sean Delica 12 2) 705 Gabe Lopez 10
3) 712 Chase Sullivan 10 4) 713 Ahbedoh Whiteeagle 10
5) 701 Ian Apodoca 8 6) 700 Isaac Aldana 8
6 Texico 45.31q 1
1) 1220 Tyler Romans 11 2) 1219 Craig Ray 11
3) 1215 Juaquin Bravo 11 4) 1217 Mason Golden 12
5) 1216 Braden Fraze 12 6) 1218 Tyler Marlin 09
7 McCurdy 45.39q 2
1) 1018 Marcos Gonzales 12 2) 1023 Ernesto Martinez 10
3) 1016 Jayson Bustos 12 4) 1019 Gabriel Huerta 10
5) 1021 Josh Lujan 12 6) 1024 Alejandro Quintana 10
8 Santa Rosa 45.53q 2
1) 1183 Stephen Sanchez 10 2) 1182 Joaquin Romo 10
3) 1178 Darren Chavez 10 4) 1180 Eric Lopez 11
5) 1181 Martin Madrid 09 6)
9 Cottonwood Classical 46.07 1
1) 812 Mason Roberts 09 2) 804 Caleb Jaramillo 11
3) 803 Adam Helmick 11 4) 807 Zack Palmer 11
5) 810 Sam Philips 12 6) 811 John Pugh 12
10 Tularosa 46.96 2
1) 1238 Caleb Ball 11 2) 1239 Gus Calderon 09
3) 1241 Jacob Paz 11 4) 1242 Emilio Silva 09
5) 1240 Emilo Gonzales 8 6)
11 Newcomb 47.82 1
1) 1083 Aanor Begay 11 2) 1086 Brydale Davis 11
3) 1085 Deontay Begay 09 4) 1084 Deondre Begay 09
5) 1087 Andre Martine-Redsteer 09 6)
12 Pecos 48.15 1
1) 1090 Anthony Armijo 09 2) 1107 Jacob Varela 11
3) 1103 Rolando Sandoval 8 4) 1101 Ethan Ortiz 8
5) 1102 Orlando Romero 10 6) 1097 Sebastian Gomez 11
13 Rehoboth 51.52 2
1) 1140 Daniel DeMol 09 2) 1137 Keidis Begaye 10
3) 1144 Marcel Valda 10 4) 1139 Colin Charleston 11
5) 1136 Tyler Arviso 11 6)
-- Estancia FS 2
1) 891 Layne Brumley 12 2) 894 Brian Heredia 10
3) 898 Josh Thomas 10 4) 893 Isaiah Chavez 12
5) 897 Ezekiel Tapia 12 6)
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
========================================================================
State: * 17.84 2016 Lacy Ferguson (Elida)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 326 Landry Widner 11 Melrose * 17.56Q -0.2 1
2 53 Zoe Salazar 09 Cimarron * 17.84Q -0.3 2 17.833
3 54 Jesslyn Selph 10 Cimarron * 17.84Q -0.3 2 17.835
4 320 Hailey Martin 8 Melrose 17.98Q -0.2 1
5 50 Helena Mieras 10 Cimarron 18.18q -0.3 2
6 159 Madison Haley 12 Elida 18.68q -0.2 1
7 94 Aubrey Brandenberg 12 Corona 18.78q -0.2 1
8 56 Olivia Tafoya 10 Cimarron 19.72q -0.3 2
9 47 Ariana Gasparlin 11 Cimarron 19.96 -0.3 2
10 29 Elizabeth Mendoza 11 Animas 20.24 -0.2 1
11 191 Teresa Collins 8 Evangel Christian 20.97 -0.3 2
12 262 Jazmin Pando 11 Lake Arthur 21.03 -0.2 1
13 25 Joshlyn Eddy 10 Animas 53.46 -0.3 2
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
========================================================================
State: * 14.75 1985 Jana Harris (Capitan)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 85 Olivia Sealey 12 Cloudcroft 16.38Q 1.4 2
2 282 Vanessa Pantoja 12 Lordsburg 16.93Q 1.6 1
3 168 Hailey Whitaker 10 Escalante 16.91Q 1.4 2
4 497 Bailey O'Connor 12 Tatum 16.94Q 1.6 1
5 219 Savanna Fox 11 Gateway Christian 17.14q 1.6 1
6 272 Brook Valentine 10 Logan 17.22q 1.4 2
7 83 Ella Puckett 09 Cloudcroft 17.26q 1.4 2
8 350 Hannah Torres 10 Mountainair 18.67q 1.6 1
9 301 Jessica Sullivan 12 Magdalena 19.75 1.4 2
10 166 Tanisha Torrez 11 Escalante 20.48 1.6 1
11 258 Heather Stacy 12 Jemez Valley 26.05 1.4 2
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
State: * 15.00 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 448 Hayden Colfax 09 Santa Fe Prep 16.83Q 1.0 1
2 516 Kayla Cherry 12 Tucumcari 17.15Q 0.9 2
3 458 Leyla Sharples 09 Santa Fe Prep 17.18Q 1.0 1
4 188 M'Lee Vinson 12 Eunice 17.61Q 0.9 2
5 513 Riley Thompson 09 Texico 17.83q 1.0 1
6 177 Priscilla Padilla 09 Estancia 17.95q 0.9 2
7 431 Grace Huizinga 09 Rehoboth 18.19q 1.0 1
8 182 Dominique Gonzales 12 Eunice 18.30q 0.9 2
9 451 Liza Doyle 12 Santa Fe Prep 18.36 1.0 1
10 450 Daisy Cunningham 10 Santa Fe Prep 18.40 1.0 1
11 128 Michaela Glinsky 09 Desert Academy 18.95 0.9 2
12 170 Rose Beck 10 Estancia 19.72 0.9 2
13 65 Mercedes Sandoval 10 Clayton 21.46 0.9 2
-- 6 Kate Ferguson 8 Academy Tech FS 1.0 1
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A (9)
===============================================================================
State: 15.81 2015 Stefan Beauchamp (Quemado)
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Alonso Lovato 11 Coronado
3 Jason Hughes 12 House
4 Jordan Jasso 11 Melrose
5 Devon Bailey 8 Melrose
6 Jessie Andrews 8 Quemado
7
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Owen Burton 09 Springer
4 Job Sarellano 12 Animas
5 Joshua Fly 11 Clovis Christian
6 Matthew Dean 10 Cimarron
7
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
========================================================================
State: * 15.01 2012 Santana Zamora (Mountainair)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 957 Freddy Carrillo 11 Jal 16.12Q -1.6 1
2 777 Tyson Hughes 12 Cloudcroft 16.57Q -2.3 2
3 1071 Kasey Reese 11 Mountainair 16.94Q -2.3 2
4 988 Julian Vidrio 12 Logan 17.04Q -1.6 1
5 940 Isaac Morales 12 Hagerman 16.97q -2.3 2
6 881 Andres Blea 10 Escalante 17.12q -1.6 1
7 1072 Chandler Roberts 10 Mountainair 17.53q -1.6 1
8 1036 Samuel Calderon 10 Menaul 18.38q -1.6 1
9 885 Andres Martinez 11 Escalante 19.29 -2.3 2
10 1009 Kindell Kelly 12 Magdalena 20.04 -2.3 2
11 1188 Josiah Clark 12 Shiprock Northwest 22.90 -1.6 1
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
State: * 14.90 1986 Jim Sarabia (Thoreau)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 852 Gustavo Macias 10 Dexter 16.24Q -1.6 1
2 1181 Martin Madrid 09 Santa Rosa 16.35Q -1.3 2
3 1232 Seth Martinez 10 Tucumcari 16.51Q -1.3 2
4 899 Brian Walker 10 Estancia 17.60Q -1.6 1
5 892 Hector Carreon 12 Estancia 17.70q -1.3 2
6 705 Gabe Lopez 10 Academy Tech 17.91q -1.3 2
7 1022 Andres Martinez 12 McCurdy 18.08q -1.6 1
8 1182 Joaquin Romo 10 Santa Rosa 18.16q -1.6 1
9 1095 Omar Dominguez 10 Pecos 18.43 -1.6 1
10 729 Tanner Lowrance 11 Capitan 18.55 -1.3 2
11 1257 Josh Waseta 11 Zuni 20.60 -1.3 2
12 1141 Dandro Fralinger 09 Rehoboth 21.06 -1.6 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================
State: * 13.24 2015 K'Dayl Looney (Cliff)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 322 Nataley Mondragon 09 Melrose 13.56Q -1.5 1
2 40 Kaitlin Guevara 8 Carrizozo 13.70Q -2.0 2
3 481 Hannah Burton 11 Springer 13.71Q -2.0 2
4 393 Kalei Towner 11 Quemado 13.76Q -1.5 1
5 97 Alia Vigil 11 Coronado 13.95q -2.0 2
6 192 Emma Cook 8 Evangel Christian 14.09q -1.5 1
7 261 Iris Pando 8 Lake Arthur 14.43q -1.5 1
8 96 Molly McClellan 11 Coronado 14.89q -2.0 2
9 238 Melissa Guillen 11 Hondo Valley 15.22 -2.0 2
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
State: * 12.20 1986 Tina Brooks (Tatum); most recently
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 216 Megyn Balok 11 Gateway Christian 13.45Q -2.4 2
2 70 Kayla Manning 09 Cliff 13.57Q -2.0 1
3 406 Anna Marie Sanchez 11 Questa 13.70Q -2.0 1
4 491 Adriana Duran 12 Tatum 13.71Q -2.4 2 13.704
5 78 Kaylee Hickman 8 Cloudcroft 13.71q -2.0 1 13.705
6 267 Cassidy Cordova 10 Logan 13.72q -2.0 1
7 150 Daelynn Lee 12 Dora 14.02q -2.4 2
8 255 Monique Chavez 12 Jemez Valley 14.04q -2.0 1
9 331 Abrianna Griego 10 Mesa Vista 14.11 -2.4 2
10 297 Nicole Bilbo 09 Magdalena 14.25 -2.0 1 14.245
11 413 Hannah Clawson 10 Ramah 14.25 -2.4 2 14.246
12 354 Jordan Louis 8 Navajo Pine 16.08 -2.4 2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
State: * 12.52 2001 Ruth Drmrzalski (Menaul)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 466 Mikayla Garnand 11 Santa Rosa 12.98Q -2.0 1
2 62 Keegan Geary 10 Clayton 13.23Q -1.4 2
3 423 Estrella Vargas 12 Raton 13.30Q -2.1 3
4 471 Cassandra Sisneros 11 Santa Rosa 13.27Q -2.0 1
5 500 Shabry Boone 10 Texico 13.43Q -1.4 2
6 446 Annika Birk 12 Santa Fe Prep 13.50Q -2.1 3
7 420 Montana Martinez 10 Raton 13.66q -1.4 2
8 33 Lyndee Bason 10 Capitan 13.71q -1.4 2
9 463 Samantha Wilson 11 Santa Fe Prep 13.76 -2.0 1
10 422 Reigan Snow 10 Raton 13.78 -2.0 1
11 117 Kiana Vigil 12 Crownpoint 13.88 -2.1 3
12 308 Alyssa Edmonds 11 McCurdy 13.89 -1.4 2
13 100 Emma Bass 11 Cottonwood 14.19 -2.0 1
14 355 Hannah Begay 8 Newcomb 14.31 -1.4 2
15 107 Sofia McLaren 11 Cottonwood 14.76 -2.1 3
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================
State: * 11.64 2015 Cody Dalton (Lake Arthur)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1155 Joseph Benavidez 12 San Jon * 11.63Q -0.4 2
2 1202 Esteban Romero 12 Springer 12.09Q -0.3 1
3 949 Simon Gonzales 12 Hondo Valley 11.81Q -0.4 2
4 1028 Carson Fraze 11 Melrose 12.12Q -0.3 1
5 1158 Jacob Thurman 11 San Jon 11.84q -0.4 2
6 1118 DJ Mathis 09 Quemado 11.87q -0.4 2
7 981 Luis Tarango 11 Lake Arthur 11.92q -0.4 2
8 723 Job Sarellano 12 Animas 12.14q -0.3 1
9 910 Ambrose Thompson 10 Evangel Christian 12.18 -0.3 1
10 798 Alonso Lovato 11 Coronado 12.53 -0.3 1
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
State: * 11.00 1981 Paul Richarte (Cliff)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1054 Frankie Ortiz 11 Mesa Vista 11.82Q -2.0 2 11.813
2 937 Sebastian Garcia 12 Hagerman 12.24Q -1.6 1
3 783 Nathan Toddy 10 Cloudcroft 11.82Q -2.0 2 11.817
4 866 Hayden Skinner 11 Dora 12.38Q -1.6 1
5 966 Luis Rodriguez 11 Jal 11.98q -2.0 2
6 1075 Jacob Teaney 12 Mountainair 12.07q -2.0 2
7 884 Waylon Hinds 12 Escalante 12.18q -2.0 2
8 886 Anthony Paul Marti 11 Escalante 12.44q -1.6 1 12.431
9 1038 Kyrie Hu 11 Menaul 12.44 -1.6 1 12.439
10 1045 Dereck Pyle 09 Menaul 12.49 -1.6 1
11 1082 Keon Nez 12 Navajo Pine 12.87 -2.0 2
12 1114 Miguel Poblano 12 Pine Hill 12.96 -1.6 1
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
State: * 10.70 1992 Lance Little (Menaul)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1160 Patrick Boyd 12 Santa Fe Prep 11.31Q -2.6 2
2 702 Sean Delica 12 Academy Tech 11.68Q -1.1 3
3 1235 Michael Shelton 12 Tucumcari 11.77Q -2.5 1
4 1234 Billy Sandoval 12 Tucumcari 11.78Q -1.1 3
5 713 Ahbedoh Whiteeagle 10 Academy Tech 11.91Q -2.5 1
6 1023 Ernesto Martinez 10 McCurdy 11.96Q -2.6 2
7 1105 Isaiah Valdez 12 Pecos 11.82q -1.1 3
8 840 Noa Noa Laget Huds 12 Desert Academy 12.00q -2.5 1 11.991
9 1219 Craig Ray 11 Texico 12.00 -2.6 2 11.997
10 757 Matt Durbin 11 Clayton 12.03 -2.5 1
11 873 Sean Vicenti 12 Dulce 12.26 -2.6 2 12.254
12 897 Ezekiel Tapia 12 Estancia 12.26 -1.1 3 12.256
13 1139 Colin Charleston 11 Rehoboth 12.28 -1.1 3
14 850 Conner Downs 10 Dexter 12.29 -2.6 2
15 807 Zack Palmer 11 Cottonwood 12.37 -1.1 3
16 819 Julian Manuelito 12 Crownpoint 12.52 -2.6 2
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 1:44.30 1985 Tatum
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Logan 1:49.56Q 2
1) 272 Brook Valentine 10 2) 267 Cassidy Cordova 10
3) 266 Destiney Cleveland 10 4) 268 Kaylee Foote 11
5) 269 Jordan Hines 09 6) 264 Kambry Burns 8
2 Cloudcroft 1:50.88Q 1
1) 83 Ella Puckett 09 2) 78 Kaylee Hickman 8
3) 79 Ajia Hughes 8 4) 85 Olivia Sealey 12
5) 82 Marisol Paulik 11 6) 76 Tylie Eamello 8
3 Jal 1:53.07Q 1
1) 252 Alexys Peugh 8 2) 251 Karina Nieto 09
3) 249 Jocelyn Hernandez 10 4) 246 Danica Abeyta 12
4 Hagerman 1:53.33Q 2
1) 226 Bethaney Barela 10 2) 230 Emily Hoppes 09
3) 227 Linda Barraza 10 4) 228 Esther DelaCruz 09
5) 233 Justine Rodriguez 12 6) 229 Ximena Flores 12
5 Tatum 1:53.11q 1
1) 489 Erika Cardenas 12 2) 497 Bailey O'Connor 12
3) 499 Priscilla Trujillo 12 4) 491 Adriana Duran 12
5) 495 Celeste Jimenez 10 6) 490 Abigail Duran 10
6 Fort Sumner 1:53.62q 1
1) 208 Karla Paradez 11 2) 204 Olivia Higgins 09
3) 210 Kaycee Sultemeier 8 4) 213 Keeli West 8
5) 202 Paige Burney 11 6) 211 Skyler Sursa 09
7 Mountainair 1:53.84q 2
1) 345 Alicia Kayser 12 2) 347 Amber Lajeunesse 10
3) 346 Jentry Kayser 10 4) 350 Hannah Torres 10
5) 349 Aniston Roberts 8 6) 344 Tori Griego 10
8 Cliff 1:55.24q 2
1) 70 Kayla Manning 09 2) 73 Kaitlyn Trotter 10
3) 72 Megan Reed 10 4) 71 Valeri Overstreet 12
5) 66 Kimberly Gutierrez 8 6) 69 K'Dayl Looney 11
9 Escalante 1:55.50 1
1) 166 Tanisha Torrez 11 2) 167 Victoria Valdez 12
3) 162 Aubrie Hinds 10 4) 161 Makeely Garcia 11
10 Lordsburg 1:56.16 1
1) 281 Gabby Olivas 12 2) 277 Sarahi Hernandez 12
3) 282 Vanessa Pantoja 12 4) 273 Gabby Artiaga 11
5) 275 Genesis DeLuna 10 6) 280 Rihanna Moreno 11
11 Questa 1:56.43 2
1) 402 Kiana Passino 09 2) 396 Raven Cisneros 09
3) 395 Christina Cisneros 09 4) 406 Anna Marie Sanchez 11
5) 401 Helena Padilla 12 6) 407 Arianna Spears 11
12 Jemez Valley 1:58.72 2
1) 258 Heather Stacy 12 2) 255 Monique Chavez 12
3) 254 Katey Burke 8 4) 257 Erykah Pino 10
5) 256 Kateri Gachupin 12 6)
13 Ramah 2:12.18 1
1) 411 Mylia Boone 09 2) 410 Alexis Begay 09
3) 417 Ariki Lewis 09 4) 416 Kaylee Kallestewa 10
14 Shiprock Northwest 2:21.77 1
1) 473 Kailey Begaye 09 2) 476 Retonna Kee 09
3) 475 Renae Howe 09 4) 478 Audrey Sanchez 11
5) 477 Alyssa Lee 8 6) 474 Jada Fox 10
-- Magdalena DNF 2
1) 297 Nicole Bilbo 09 2) 299 Hannah Castanon 10
3) 301 Jessica Sullivan 12 4) 300 Lucy Stutevile 8
5) 302 Desirae Zamora 09 6)
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 1:46.66 2002 Tucumcari
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Santa Rosa 1:48.96Q 3
1) 470 Jadyn Romero 11 2) 464 Elyse Chavez 09
3) 471 Cassandra Sisneros 11 4) 466 Mikayla Garnand 11
5) 465 Krista Garnand 8 6) 467 Nicolette Gonzales 11
2 Raton 1:49.35Q 1
1) 422 Reigan Snow 10 2) 420 Montana Martinez 10
3) 424 Baylor Walton 8 4) 423 Estrella Vargas 12
3 Tularosa 1:50.14Q 2
1) 523 Ember Cervantes 10 2) 526 Allysa Montoya 10
3) 522 Bethany Betancur 12 4) 528 Tayler Noblitt 11
5) 525 Gracie Hooten 12 6) 527 Sierra Montoya 11
4 Loving 1:50.37Q 2
1) 295 Bianca Solano 09 2) 292 Erica Proudfoot 12
3) 291 Cindi Ottman 09 4) 294 Liana Rodriguez 12
5) 287 Cassandra Calderon 12 6) 296 Chacon Taryn 09
5 Estancia 1:50.66Q 1
1) 176 Anita Ortiz 12 2) 174 Callie Larson 11
3) 169 Mariah Aday 10 4) 177 Priscilla Padilla 09
5) 170 Rose Beck 10 6) 175 Marisa Luna 12
6 Texico 1:51.38Q 3
1) 506 Micah Pinnell 12 2) 512 Montana Thatcher 10
3) 502 Jasmine Gannon 12 4) 510 Baylee Sours 10
5) 513 Riley Thompson 09 6) 500 Shabry Boone 10
7 Eunice 1:51.91q 2
1) 180 Alexis Dean 10 2) 187 Xitlaly Ontiveros 11
3) 185 Bailey Kimble 12 4) 188 M'Lee Vinson 12
5) 182 Dominique Gonzales 12 6) 184 Faith Hobbs 8
8 Dexter 1:52.21q 2
1) 138 Gabrielle Barela 10 2) 141 Alexis Childress 8
3) 142 Emily Delgado 09 4) 140 Anayee Carlos 09
5) 144 Kaylee Quesada 8 6) 139 Madison Bogle 11
9 Clayton 1:52.52 1
1) 60 Barbara Cruz 10 2) 61 Brianna Fong 11
3) 63 Hannah Johnson 10 4) 62 Keegan Geary 10
5) 58 Mandy Crisp 8 6) 57 Heather Arias 11
10 Tucumcari 1:53.24 1
1) 516 Kayla Cherry 12 2) 517 Kalani French 10
3) 521 Ashley Shipley 09 4) 515 Aaliyah Brown 09
5) 518 Aliyah Herrera 10 6)
11 Santa Fe Prep 1:53.50 3
1) 459 Abigail(Abby) Stranahan 10 2) 450 Daisy Cunningham 10
3) 458 Leyla Sharples 09 4) 454 Teslin Ishee 11
5) 451 Liza Doyle 12 6) 457 Sydney Pope 11
12 Cottonwood Classical 1:54.83 3
1) 106 Ariel McConnell 09 2) 110 Katelyn Sanchez 12
3) 109 Kailey Romanowski 09 4) 101 Krista Benze 11
5) 105 Savannah Marquez 10 6) 104 Isabella Ko 09
13 Zuni 1:56.02 3
1) 533 Keera Bobelu 12 2) 539 Kiana Luna 11
3) 536 Katelyn Kallestewa 10 4) 537 Tessa Killsontop 11
5) 540 Kyla Santos 11 6) 535 Chelsea Hughte 09
14 Academy Tech/Classics 1:59.33 2
1) 8 Bella Krooth 10 2) 4 Valeria Cera 09
3) 1 Celina Aguayo 12 4) 3 Marie Blackwell 10
5) 5 Xitlally Estrada-Perez 8 6) 10 Naomi Lujan 8
15 Cuba 1:59.76 1
1) 122 Stephanie Sanchez 12 2) 120 Angelica Maestas 10
3) 123 Neola Toledo 10 4) 121 Leticia Salaz 12
5) 119 Alyssa Herrera 10 6) 118 Stancy Chavez 10
16 McCurdy 2:08.11 2
1) 310 Alexis Ortiz 11 2) 306 Serena Barela 11
3) 312 Marissa Sandoval 11 4) 308 Alyssa Edmonds 11
5) 313 Karla Santos 11 6)
17 Rehoboth 2:09.32 1
1) 435 Jessica Situ 10 2) 432 Kayla Roberts 10
3) 434 Samantha Serna 09 4) 429 Sidni Brown 12
5) 430 Cheyanne Carlisle 12 6)
Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
State: * 1:37.65 2016 Reserve
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reserve * 1:36.29Q 2
1) 1148 Isiac Johnston 11 2) 1145 Billy Baca 11
3) 1151 BJ Williams 09 4) 1147 Brenden Goetz 11
5) 1146 Ben Fletcher 11 6) 1149 Austin McCormick 09
2 Melrose * 1:36.58Q 1
1) 1028 Carson Fraze 11 2) 1032 Sterling Sena 11
3) 1033 Tristan Sena 09 4) 1031 Zackary Perkins 12
5) 1026 Devon Bailey 8 6) 1029 Jordan Jasso 11
3 San Jon 1:40.41Q 2
1) 1158 Jacob Thurman 11 2) 1156 Sergio Fernandez 10
3) 1154 Chad Becerra 8 4) 1153 Austin Bayes 11
5) 1157 D.C. Lee 12 6)
4 Carrizozo 1:42.10Q 1
1) 740 Orion Wyatt 10 2) 736 Nikko Chavez 11
3) 741 Xavier Zamora 11 4) 739 Garrison Ventura 12
5 Springer 1:42.95q 1
1) 1194 Owen Burton 09 2) 1201 Bryan Romero 11
3) 1204 Colten Shaw 12 4) 1193 Bud Blauback 12
5) 1205 Esteban Silvas 8 6) 1202 Esteban Romero 12
6 Cimarron 1:44.04q 2
1) 742 Ryan Anderson 12 2) 747 Josh Goguen 10
3) 755 Hunter Whitten 8 4) 746 Dylan Friedt 11
5) 752 Steven Mulkey 09 6) 753 Cayden Potter 10
7 Des Moines 1:44.57q 1
1) 831 JC Miller 09 2) 830 Hayden Briesh 10
3) 833 Perry Sakelaris 11 4) 832 Aron Sakelaris 09
8 Lake Arthur 1:47.82q 1
1) 981 Luis Tarango 11 2) 979 Carlos Montoya 11
3) 980 Kyle Palmer 10 4) 978 Saul De La Cruz 12
5) 977 Brandon Dalton 12 6)
9 Evangel Christian 1:47.92 2
1) 906 Luke Estrada 10 2) 909 Tyler Roberts 12
3) 908 Jacob Roberts 09 4) 910 Ambrose Thompson 10
5) 907 Kaleb Prudhomme 09 6)
10 Vaughn 1:48.67 2
1) 1243 Morgan Beruman 10 2) 1245 Aaron Nelson 12
3) 1246 Matthew Nelson 09 4) 1244 Christian Mendez 12
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 1:31.90 1985 Tatum
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cloudcroft 1:36.40Q 1
1) 774 Triston Eamello 11 2) 779 Cody Kooyers 12
3) 777 Tyson Hughes 12 4) 783 Nathan Toddy 10
5) 784 Marshall Virden 09 6) 775 Lathan Green 12
2 Hagerman 1:36.46Q 2
1) 940 Isaac Morales 12 2) 942 Christopher Pinon 12
3) 930 Andy Arebalos 12 4) 941 Osbaldo Najera 11
5) 945 Martin Trevizo 11 6) 934 Martin Flores 10
3 Lordsburg 1:37.90Q 1
1) 993 Joe Gonzales 12 2) 1004 Raymond Saucedo 12
3) 989 Jaime Artiaga 12 4) 994 Xane Hill 12
5) 995 Roland Lassiter 09 6) 997 Cody McCants 09
4 Questa 1:38.61Q 2
1) 1123 Tomas Madrid 12 2) 1127 Miguel Romero 10
3) 1129 David Trujillo 12 4) 1125 John Ortiz 12
5) 1126 Miguel Rael 12 6)
5 Dora 1:38.34q 1
1) 863 Hayden Powell 09 2) 864 Andrew Puebla 12
3) 866 Hayden Skinner 11 4) 865 Dylan Roberts 12
5) 862 Jonathan Pena 12 6) 861 Haiden Padgett 09
6 Escalante 1:38.52q 1
1) 886 Anthony Paul Martinez 11 2) 887 Joseph Martinez 12
3) 881 Andres Blea 10 4) 884 Waylon Hinds 12
5) 883 Santiago Gonzalez 11 6) 885 Andres Martinez 11
7 Mountainair 1:38.73q 2
1) 1071 Kasey Reese 11 2) 1074 Daniel Sisneros 12
3) 1072 Chandler Roberts 10 4) 1075 Jacob Teaney 12
5) 1067 Javier Irizarry 11 6) 1069 AJ Nelson 10
8 Menaul 1:39.12q 1
1) 1041 Jean Aime Lukuka 12 2) 1038 Kyrie Hu 11
3) 1046 Dylan Pyle 12 4) 1045 Dereck Pyle 09
5) 1050 Samuel Xu 11 6) 1048 Nathan Tandy 09
9 Fort Sumner 1:39.22 2
1) 920 Noah Maxwell 10 2) 923 Jude Segura 10
3) 917 Parker Lewis 8 4) 914 Francisco Chavez 09
5) 916 Daejon Coronado 8 6) 912 Rodrigo Ayala 12
10 Magdalena 1:43.60 2
1) 1014 Lucas Zamora 12 2) 1012 Anthony Pino 12
3) 1011 Garrison Monte 10 4) 1008 Kyle Julian 09
5) 1013 Dyson Stephens 11 6) 1010 Jaxson Mirabal 09
11 Pine Hill 1:56.71 2
1) 1112 Donte Daw 8 2) 1110 Maynard Alonzo 8
3) 1114 Miguel Poblano 12 4) 1113 Seth Edsitty 11
5) 1111 Marquez Cohoe 10 6)
12 Shiprock Northwest 1:58.54 1
1) 1190 Skylar Manygoats 11 2) 1185 Fernando Ben 12
3) 1192 Quinsija Sylvestine 11 4) 1189 Wilson King 11
5) 1184 Toby Begaye 09 6) 1186 Tremaine Benally 11
-- Jal DNF 1
1) 969 Gavin Trevino 10 2) 960 Justin Gooss 11
3) 962 Scott Komar 11 4) 966 Luis Rodriguez 11
5) 967 Jesus Talavera 11 6)
-- Logan DQ 2 1st pass before zone
1) 986 Antonio Padilla 12 2) 982 Steven Coronado 09
3) 987 Jantzen Paris 09 4) 983 Jerome Earle 12
5) 988 Julian Vidrio 12 6) 984 Kyle Knight 10
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 1:31.40 1988 Animas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCurdy 1:33.47Q 2
1) 1018 Marcos Gonzales 12 2) 1023 Ernesto Martinez 10
3) 1016 Jayson Bustos 12 4) 1019 Gabriel Huerta 10
5) 1021 Josh Lujan 12 6) 1024 Alejandro Quintana 10
2 Texico 1:33.94Q 1
1) 1220 Tyler Romans 11 2) 1217 Mason Golden 12
3) 1215 Juaquin Bravo 11 4) 1219 Craig Ray 11
5) 1216 Braden Fraze 12 6) 1218 Tyler Marlin 09
3 Dexter 1:33.90Q 2
1) 858 Sergio Tegeda 10 2) 854 David Morales 11
3) 849 Nick Cobos 10 4) 850 Conner Downs 10
5) 853 Samuel Montanez 10 6) 855 Christian Moreno 10
4 Tucumcari 1:34.41Q 1
1) 1237 Gerardo Villa 10 2) 1230 Zedric Henderson-Greene 12
3) 1228 Jose Duran-Flores 11 4) 1235 Michael Shelton 12
5) 1234 Billy Sandoval 12 6) 1232 Seth Martinez 10
5 Santa Fe Prep 1:34.57q 2
1) 1172 Harrison Trainor 11 2) 1170 Luke Stein 10
3) 1162 Cypress Hayunga 11 4) 1164 Thomas Naylor 12
5) 1169 Sam Sparks 10 6) 1168 Lucas Smith 12
6 Estancia 1:35.18q 2
1) 897 Ezekiel Tapia 12 2) 891 Layne Brumley 12
3) 898 Josh Thomas 10 4) 893 Isaiah Chavez 12
5) 894 Brian Heredia 10 6) 899 Brian Walker 10
7 Santa Rosa 1:35.56q 1
1) 1183 Stephen Sanchez 10 2) 1182 Joaquin Romo 10
3) 1178 Darren Chavez 10 4) 1180 Eric Lopez 11
5) 1181 Martin Madrid 09 6)
8 Academy Tech/Classics 1:35.59q 1
1) 702 Sean Delica 12 2) 705 Gabe Lopez 10
3) 712 Chase Sullivan 10 4) 713 Ahbedoh Whiteeagle 10
5) 703 Cole Ferguson 10 6) 710 Jaaziel Salazar 09
9 Cottonwood Classical 1:35.72 1
1) 807 Zack Palmer 11 2) 803 Adam Helmick 11
3) 806 Alex Ortiz 09 4) 800 Keiran Freeman 12
5) 811 John Pugh 12 6) 799 Nicholas Crepeau 12
10 Pecos 1:36.11 1
1) 1097 Sebastian Gomez 11 2) 1093 Carlos Cordova 11
3) 1102 Orlando Romero 10 4) 1105 Isaiah Valdez 12
5) 1107 Jacob Varela 11 6) 1103 Rolando Sandoval 8
11 Clayton 1:36.81 2
1) 764 Marcos Rael 12 2) 765 Wayne Sheard 09
3) 758 Caleb Gonzalez 10 4) 757 Matt Durbin 11
12 Eunice 1:37.64 2
1) 905 Avante Stevens 09 2) 902 Brandyn Miller 12
3) 901 Austin Fabela 10 4) 904 Cameron Santa Cruz 10
5) 903 Robert Mitchell 11 6) 900 Brandon Buttery 12
13 Rehoboth 1:40.71 2
1) 1140 Daniel DeMol 09 2) 1144 Marcel Valda 10
3) 1139 Colin Charleston 11 4) 1136 Tyler Arviso 11
5) 1137 Keidis Begaye 10 6)
14 Crownpoint 1:44.28 2
1) 819 Julian Manuelito 12 2) 816 Jesse Andis 09
3) 822 Tee Jay Sam 11 4) 820 Murray Morgan 11
5) 817 Randy DeGroat 11 6) 821 Isaiah Pool 11
15 Desert Academy 1:51.91 1
1) 842 Rise Miller 12 2) 834 Dominic Alei 09
3) 844 Avery Phillips 09 4) 843 Sebastian Pearson Kramer 10
5) 845 John Rigatti 12 6) 847 Ben Voter 12
Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
State: * 1:02.81 2015 Marily Varela (Elida)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 322 Nataley Mondragon 09 Melrose 1:03.50Q 1
2 192 Emma Cook 8 Evangel Christian 1:03.58Q 2
3 97 Alia Vigil 11 Coronado 1:04.64Q 2
4 50 Helena Mieras 10 Cimarron 1:04.88Q 1
5 91 Haylee Puterbaugh 8 Clovis Christian 1:05.35q 1
6 441 Tamara Menges 12 Reserve 1:07.63q 2
7 393 Kalei Towner 11 Quemado 1:09.49q 1
8 242 Dayana Madrid 09 Hondo Valley 1:24.65q 1
9 234 Berenice Almanza 09 Hondo Valley 1:29.45 2
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 55.80 1987 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 345 Alicia Kayser 12 Mountainair 1:02.48Q 2
2 266 Destiney Cleveland 10 Logan 1:03.05Q 1
3 331 Abrianna Griego 10 Mesa Vista 1:03.43Q 1
4 230 Emily Hoppes 09 Hagerman 1:03.70Q 2
5 497 Bailey O'Connor 12 Tatum 1:04.31q 1
6 413 Hannah Clawson 10 Ramah 1:04.36q 2
7 71 Valeri Overstreet 12 Cliff 1:04.44q 2
8 162 Aubrie Hinds 10 Escalante 1:04.79q 1
9 202 Paige Burney 11 Fort Sumner 1:04.83 2
10 204 Olivia Higgins 09 Fort Sumner 1:05.04 2
11 73 Kaitlyn Trotter 10 Cliff 1:07.49 1
12 299 Hannah Castanon 10 Magdalena 1:13.76 1 1:13.753
13 21 Calista Vicente 09 Alamo Navajo 1:13.76 2 1:13.759
Event 30 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 57.60 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 466 Mikayla Garnand 11 Santa Rosa 1:00.25Q 1
2 500 Shabry Boone 10 Texico 1:01.80Q 2
3 471 Cassandra Sisneros 11 Santa Rosa 1:02.76Q 1
4 464 Elyse Chavez 09 Santa Rosa 1:02.84Q 2
5 510 Baylee Sours 10 Texico 1:02.99q 2
6 101 Krista Benze 11 Cottonwood 1:03.47q 1
7 463 Samantha Wilson 11 Santa Fe Prep 1:03.72q 1
8 37 Adrianna Romero 11 Capitan 1:04.28q 2
9 117 Kiana Vigil 12 Crownpoint 1:04.97 2
10 428 Skylar Blackbull 10 Rehoboth 1:05.17 2
11 452 Selma Flint 11 Santa Fe Prep 1:05.19 1
12 421 Alina Pillmore 12 Raton 1:05.43 1
13 370 Kianna Quintana 8 Pecos 1:05.46 2
14 456 Taylor Lincoln 10 Santa Fe Prep 1:06.58 1
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
State: * 51.97 2015 Jacob Subratie (Cimarron)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1145 Billy Baca 11 Reserve 53.06Q 1
2 1198 Isaiah Garcia 12 Springer 53.15Q 2
3 1148 Isiac Johnston 11 Reserve 53.94Q 1
4 1147 Brenden Goetz 11 Reserve 55.54Q 2
5 875 Kaull Burton 11 Elida 54.80q 1
6 1201 Bryan Romero 11 Springer 56.42q 2
7 909 Tyler Roberts 12 Evangel Christian 58.14q 1
8 797 Diego Jacquez 12 Coronado 59.47q 2
9 953 Erwin Rodriguez 8 Hondo Valley 1:01.26 1
10 949 Simon Gonzales 12 Hondo Valley 1:17.72 1
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 49.40 2012 Kevin Naceanceno (Clovis Christi
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1054 Frankie Ortiz 11 Mesa Vista 52.91Q 2
2 985 Damien Lowery 12 Logan 53.47Q 1
3 937 Sebastian Garcia 12 Hagerman 53.97Q 2
4 982 Steven Coronado 09 Logan 54.51Q 1
5 1065 Eloy Roybal 11 Mora 54.07q 2
6 962 Scott Komar 11 Jal 54.32q 2
7 1039 Dylan Lerch 10 Menaul 55.18q 1
8 771 Brett Perry 12 Cliff 55.37q 1
9 714 Antone Apache 12 Alamo Navajo 56.01 1
10 1082 Keon Nez 12 Navajo Pine 56.84 2
11 1133 Nathan Malani 12 Ramah 59.07 2
-- 774 Triston Eamello 11 Cloudcroft DQ 2 ran curve on line
Event 33 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 48.94 2003 Robert Velasquez (Mesa Vista)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 734 Alejandro Trujillo 12 Capitan 51.42Q 1
2 1160 Patrick Boyd 12 Santa Fe Prep 51.87Q 2
3 815 Cristobal Urias 11 Cottonwood 51.51Q 1
4 726 Price Bowen 11 Capitan 52.27Q 2
5 894 Brian Heredia 10 Estancia 51.67q 1
6 841 Max Logan 12 Desert Academy 52.91q 2
7 873 Sean Vicenti 12 Dulce 52.93q 1
8 824 Brian Lee 11 Cuba 53.59q 1
9 836 Jakob Kaare Rasmus 10 Desert Academy 53.70 2
10 1220 Tyler Romans 11 Texico 54.36 2
11 895 Drayton Oberg 10 Estancia 54.65 2
12 1225 Titus Norton 09 Tohatchi 56.50 1
13 1084 Deondre Begay 09 Newcomb 56.54 2
14 1231 Christian Hernande 09 Tucumcari 56.77 1
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
State: * 50.07 2016 Lacy Ferguson (Elida)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 326 Landry Widner 11 Melrose 51.54Q 2
2 157 Lacy Ferguson 11 Elida 51.70Q 1
3 261 Iris Pando 8 Lake Arthur 51.97Q 2
4 320 Hailey Martin 8 Melrose 52.19Q 1
5 91 Haylee Puterbaugh 8 Clovis Christian 53.07q 1
6 94 Aubrey Brandenberg 12 Corona 54.77q 2
7 29 Elizabeth Mendoza 11 Animas 55.14q 2
8 56 Olivia Tafoya 10 Cimarron 56.73q 1
9 53 Zoe Salazar 09 Cimarron 56.79 2
10 191 Teresa Collins 8 Evangel Christian 1:00.83 2
-- 96 Molly McClellan 11 Coronado DQ 1 ran around hurdle
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 44.84 2004 Sandy Fortner (Ft. Sumner)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 168 Hailey Whitaker 10 Escalante 47.65Q 2
2 258 Heather Stacy 12 Jemez Valley 49.85Q 1
3 83 Ella Puckett 09 Cloudcroft 47.72Q 2
4 282 Vanessa Pantoja 12 Lordsburg 51.82Q 1
5 85 Olivia Sealey 12 Cloudcroft 50.87q 2
6 413 Hannah Clawson 10 Ramah 51.24q 2
7 257 Erykah Pino 10 Jemez Valley 53.48q 2
8 219 Savanna Fox 11 Gateway Christian 53.50q 1
9 415 Tahleah Herron 10 Ramah 54.18 1
10 396 Raven Cisneros 09 Questa 57.84 1
11 348 Aliyah Padilla 09 Mountainair 1:00.37 1
-- 164 Savana Martinez 09 Escalante DQ 2 pushed hurdle/hand
Event 36 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 46.26 1997 Monica Christofferson (Cimarron)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 188 M'Lee Vinson 12 Eunice 47.80Q 3
2 528 Tayler Noblitt 11 Tularosa 48.25Q 2
3 448 Hayden Colfax 09 Santa Fe Prep 48.34Q 1
4 513 Riley Thompson 09 Texico 49.04Q 2
5 458 Leyla Sharples 09 Santa Fe Prep 49.45Q 3
6 516 Kayla Cherry 12 Tucumcari 49.59Q 1
7 65 Mercedes Sandoval 10 Clayton 50.22q 2
8 101 Krista Benze 11 Cottonwood 50.68q 3
9 61 Brianna Fong 11 Clayton 50.76 1
10 133 Bea Lowe 11 Desert Academy 51.21 1
11 429 Sidni Brown 12 Rehoboth 52.66 3
12 105 Savannah Marquez 10 Cottonwood 52.93 1
13 177 Priscilla Padilla 09 Estancia 53.40 2
14 6 Kate Ferguson 8 Academy Tech 54.35 2
15 112 Mya Belen 09 Crownpoint 55.89 2
16 127 Carmen Chamorro 11 Desert Academy 1:00.72 1
Event 37 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
State: * 41.96 2016 Christian Mendez (Vaughn)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 723 Job Sarellano 12 Animas 42.08Q 1
2 1244 Christian Mendez 12 Vaughn 43.03Q 2
3 787 Joshua Fly 11 Clovis Christian 43.91Q 1
4 955 Justin Downey 11 House 44.97Q 2
5 1152 Ryan Johnson 10 Roy 46.91q 2
6 1026 Devon Bailey 8 Melrose 48.72q 1
7 1195 Zac Caldwell 12 Springer 52.51q 1
8 798 Alonso Lovato 11 Coronado 59.13q 2
-- 1115 Jessie Andrews 8 Quemado DQ 1 pushed hurdle/foot
Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 38.67 1994 Victor Herrera (Springer)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 988 Julian Vidrio 12 Logan 41.04Q 2
2 940 Isaac Morales 12 Hagerman 41.60Q 1
3 1071 Kasey Reese 11 Mountainair 41.97Q 1
4 777 Tyson Hughes 12 Cloudcroft 42.23Q 2
5 881 Andres Blea 10 Escalante 43.11q 2
6 957 Freddy Carrillo 11 Jal 43.76q 1
7 1072 Chandler Roberts 10 Mountainair 44.92q 1
8 1036 Samuel Calderon 10 Menaul 45.05q 1
9 885 Andres Martinez 11 Escalante 47.05 2
10 1009 Kindell Kelly 12 Magdalena 47.06 1
11 1188 Josiah Clark 12 Shiprock Northwest 54.90 2
12 1112 Donte Daw 8 Pine Hill 1:01.42 2
Event 39 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 38.50 1992 Lance Little (Menaul)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1232 Seth Martinez 10 Tucumcari 41.32Q 1
2 800 Keiran Freeman 12 Cottonwood 42.44Q 2
3 1216 Braden Fraze 12 Texico 43.63Q 2
4 1182 Joaquin Romo 10 Santa Rosa 44.10Q 1
5 899 Brian Walker 10 Estancia 44.00q 2
6 1095 Omar Dominguez 10 Pecos 44.56q 2
7 1214 Gabriel Bailey 8 Texico 44.57q 1
8 728 Mitchell Edington 12 Capitan 45.08q 1
9 729 Tanner Lowrance 11 Capitan 45.77 2
10 1022 Andres Martinez 12 McCurdy 45.79 1
11 1094 Josh DeHerrera 11 Pecos 45.85 1
12 1257 Josh Waseta 11 Zuni 46.40 2
13 1017 Nathaniel Garcia 11 McCurdy 48.75 1
14 1141 Dandro Fralinger 09 Rehoboth 51.71 2
Event 40 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class A (10)
===============================================================================
State: 4:40.62 2015 Cimarron
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 Melrose
1) Jaydan Beard 12 2) Hannah Wofford 11
3) Lakasey Mondragon 11 4) Deajha Downey 09
5) Kiki Roybal 10 6) Brette DeVaney 09
4 Quemado
1) Karley Harriet 09 2) Gina Lukins 09
3) Kalie Towner 11 4) Angela Lackey 10
5 Floyd
1) Ch'ree Essary 12 2) Lexie Miller 09
3) Desarae Lewis 12 4) Brycie Payne 8
5) Elizabeth Chavez 10 6) Adalee Alvarez 09
6 Springer
1) Elena Maestas 10 2) Danielle Blake 12
3) Ashley Saenz 10 4) Shania De Hererra 11
5) Hannah Burton 11 6) Katy Scott 11
7 Cimarron
1) Olivia Tafoya 10 2) Cortney Chanceller 11
3) Christine Subratie 09 4) Angel Gonzales 10
5) Maya Salas 09 6) Shaylee Rinde 11
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Elida
1) Alyssa Bargas 8 2) Jade Earwood 8
3) Lacy Ferguson 11 4) Madison Haley 12
5) Taylor Epps 12 6) Madison Ferguson 10
4 Clovis Christian
1) Reagan Glover 11 2) Sofia Garbarino 09
3) Haylee Puterbaugh 8 4) Angelina Lopez 09
5) Lola DeGroot 8 6) Makayla Robinson 8
5 Animas
1) Elizabeth Mendoza 11 2) Jaycee Offutt 12
3) Penne Duncan 11 4) Ariadna Armendariez 11
5) Brenda Elias 10 6) Helena Ramariez 8
6 Hondo Valley
1) Monique Blackmon 12 2) Jazzmine Juardo 11
3) Fallon Velasquez 09 4) Kate Cooper 8
5) Kyra Lucero 09 6)
7 Reserve
1) Hayley Romero 8 2) Morgan Terrazas 11
3) Melanie Landrum 09 4) Emma Gantenbein 8
5) Rebekah McCarty 12 6) MaKayla Hinton 09
Event 41 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 4:25.42 1987 Ft. Sumner
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hagerman 4:38.80Q 2
1) 228 Esther DelaCruz 09 2) 230 Emily Hoppes 09
3) 229 Ximena Flores 12 4) 231 Paige Hoppes 11
5) 227 Linda Barraza 10 6) 226 Bethaney Barela 10
2 Mountainair 4:43.00Q 1
1) 350 Hannah Torres 10 2) 347 Amber Lajeunesse 10
3) 345 Alicia Kayser 12 4) 346 Jentry Kayser 10
5) 349 Aniston Roberts 8 6) 348 Aliyah Padilla 09
3 Fort Sumner 4:43.04Q 1
1) 208 Karla Paradez 11 2) 213 Keeli West 8
3) 212 Claudia Torres 11 4) 206 Samantha Kruckman 09
5) 215 Abby Wilton 11 6) 210 Kaycee Sultemeier 8
4 Jal 4:47.54Q 2
1) 252 Alexys Peugh 8 2) 249 Jocelyn Hernandez 10
3) 251 Karina Nieto 09 4) 250 Erykah McManes 09
5) 248 Cierra Carpenter 11 6) 246 Danica Abeyta 12
5 Dora 4:47.96q 2
1) 148 Chantel Ferguson 10 2) 149 Haileah Gramzow 10
3) 150 Daelynn Lee 12 4) 145 Brenna Bates 11
5) 147 Nanie Fait 10 6) 146 Makayla Burnett 09
6 Cloudcroft 4:49.15q 1
1) 76 Tylie Eamello 8 2) 79 Ajia Hughes 8
3) 75 Diana Cook 11 4) 77 Jackie Flores 11
5) 82 Marisol Paulik 11 6) 84 Jasmine Recinos 10
7 Ramah 4:50.77q 1
1) 415 Tahleah Herron 10 2) 409 Povi Becker 11
3) 414 Cauy Duboise 12 4) 412 Kiana Chavez 11
5) 416 Kaylee Kallestewa 10 6)
8 Penasco 4:51.84q 1
1) 377 Jackie Gonzales 12 2) 379 Alaska Lopez 10
3) 375 Carly Gonzales 09 4) 376 Charlyna Gonzales 12
5) 378 Estrella Gonzalez 11 6) 373 Jennifer Aguilar 09
9 Logan 5:00.44 2
1) 270 Amber Rivera 09 2) 265 Karlee Cantrell 8
3) 269 Jordan Hines 09 4) 264 Kambry Burns 8
5) 266 Destiney Cleveland 10 6) 272 Brook Valentine 10
10 Alamo Navajo 5:00.48 1
1) 21 Calista Vicente 09 2) 17 Tierra Apachito 12
3) 19 Dawnique Ganadonegro 10 4) 18 Kennette Eriacho 8
11 Questa 5:04.50 1
1) 395 Christina Cisneros 09 2) 396 Raven Cisneros 09
3) 404 Lynnae Rael 12 4) 399 Laura Mascarenas 11
5) 405 Mikaela Romero 09 6) 400 Monica Molina 8
12 Mora 5:04.71 2
1) 337 Chrissy Cordova 8 2) 342 Marisol Pacheco 8
3) 340 Danika Hurtado 11 4) 338 Janiya Gold 8
5) 341 Natalia Marrujo 12 6) 339 Jocelin Gold 8
13 Mesa Vista 5:10.03 2
1) 335 Consuelo Ortiz 12 2) 332 Darien Halder 12
3) 334 Aubrianna Martinez 10 4) 333 Maryssa Martin 11
5) 330 Jenai Espinoza 12 6)
14 Shiprock Northwest 5:59.98 2
1) 473 Kailey Begaye 09 2) 476 Retonna Kee 09
3) 478 Audrey Sanchez 11 4) 475 Renae Howe 09
5) 477 Alyssa Lee 8 6) 474 Jada Fox 10
-- Gateway Christian DQ 2 first pass out zone
1) 220 Sierra Fresquez 09 2) 222 Gillian Taylor 10
3) 217 Faith Bauder 09 4) 223 Isabel Worrall 10
5) 218 Heeta Bhakta 11 6) 221 Kessia Smalley 09
-- Lordsburg DQ 1 pass early 200-400
1) 273 Gabby Artiaga 11 2) 277 Sarahi Hernandez 12
3) 275 Genesis DeLuna 10 4) 274 Xiomora Cruz 10
5) 279 Athena Kvamme 12 6) 284 Maria Reyes 10
Event 42 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 4:20.42 2008 Cloudcroft
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tularosa 4:30.22Q 1
1) 523 Ember Cervantes 10 2) 522 Bethany Betancur 12
3) 526 Allysa Montoya 10 4) 530 Cassandra Vickery 12
5) 528 Tayler Noblitt 11 6) 525 Gracie Hooten 12
2 Santa Fe Prep 4:33.02Q 2
1) 451 Liza Doyle 12 2) 460 Anna Swanson 8
3) 454 Teslin Ishee 11 4) 462 Elizabeth Whiting 12
5) 452 Selma Flint 11 6) 450 Daisy Cunningham 10
3 Clayton 4:33.10Q 2
1) 63 Hannah Johnson 10 2) 58 Mandy Crisp 8
3) 59 Mason Crisp 11 4) 64 Sydney Johnson 10
5) 62 Keegan Geary 10 6)
4 Estancia 4:39.69Q 1
1) 174 Callie Larson 11 2) 169 Mariah Aday 10
3) 177 Priscilla Padilla 09 4) 172 Jaimey Fastnacht 10
5) 175 Marisa Luna 12 6) 170 Rose Beck 10
5 Loving 4:40.50q 2
1) 287 Cassandra Calderon 12 2) 291 Cindi Ottman 09
3) 292 Erica Proudfoot 12 4) 295 Bianca Solano 09
5) 296 Chacon Taryn 09 6) 288 Trayson Johnson 8
6 Cottonwood Classical 4:40.60q 2
1) 100 Emma Bass 11 2) 109 Kailey Romanowski 09
3) 111 Jordyn Tatum 09 4) 103 Rhylyn Jones 11
5) 110 Katelyn Sanchez 12 6) 99 Jayda Allen 09
7 Rehoboth 4:40.89q 1
1) 431 Grace Huizinga 09 2) 434 Samantha Serna 09
3) 426 Maddie Arsenault 8 4) 428 Skylar Blackbull 10
5) 430 Cheyanne Carlisle 12 6)
8 Eunice 4:43.47q 1
1) 180 Alexis Dean 10 2) 184 Faith Hobbs 8
3) 185 Bailey Kimble 12 4) 187 Xitlaly Ontiveros 11
5) 182 Dominique Gonzales 12 6) 186 Faith Ogden-Miller 09
9 Pecos 4:50.35 2
1) 359 Maria Archuleta 11 2) 367 Trinity Herrera 8
3) 370 Kianna Quintana 8 4) 365 Lexi Gonzales 8
10 Academy Tech/Classics 4:54.43 1
1) 8 Bella Krooth 10 2) 3 Marie Blackwell 10
3) 11 Lilia Noger-Onstott 11 4) 14 Maggie Rittmeyer 8
5) 16 Veronica Zavala 12 6) 10 Naomi Lujan 8
11 Crownpoint 5:07.46 1
1) 116 Amanda Toledo 12 2) 114 Thalia Garmendez 12
3) 117 Kiana Vigil 12 4) 112 Mya Belen 09
5) 113 Vantorie Bodie 10 6) 115 Robyn Tisi 12
12 McCurdy 5:23.63 2
1) 312 Marissa Sandoval 11 2) 313 Karla Santos 11
3) 303 Angie Arroyo 10 4) 307 Jayme Bustos 09
5) 314 Jeneva Serrano 8 6) 306 Serena Barela 11
Event 43 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class A (9)
===============================================================================
State: 3:55.85 2015 Springer
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 Melrose
1) Jordan Jasso 11 2) Carson Fraze 11
3) Zackary Perkins 12 4) Tristan Sena 09
5) Tate Sorgen 8 6) Sterling Sena 11
4 Vaughn
1) Morgan Beruman 10 2) Christian Mendez 12
3) Aaron Nelson 12 4) Matthew Nelson 09
5 Reserve
1) BJ Williams 09 2) Brenden Goetz 11
3) Ben Fletcher 11 4) Dylan Wicketts 11
5) Billy Baca 11 6)
6 Clovis Christian
1) Joshua Fly 11 2) Jonathan Rodriguez 10
3) Isaac Lindo 10 4) Dawson Teune 8
5) Johnathon Wofford 09 6) Tyler Lingnau 8
7 Hondo Valley
1) Kevin Fernandez 09 2) Antonio Vazquez 12
3) Simon Gonzales 12 4) Erwin Rodriguez 8
5) Miguel Gonzales 10 6) Fabian Prudencio 8
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Springer
1) Jose Miguel Urquijo 09 2) Bryan Romero 11
3) Gabriel Garcia 09 4) Zac Caldwell 12
5) Owen Burton 09 6) Dominic Tafoya 8
4 Elida
1) Kaull Burton 11 2) Teigan Delk 10
3) Emmit Falcon 09 4) Will Haley 09
5) Wesley Poling 09 6) Mark Banda 09
5 Animas
1) Job Sarellano 12 2) Brandon Hoffman 10
3) Ryan Estrada 09 4) Orin Offutt 09
5) Tell Swift 10 6) Dameon Morris 8
6 Des Moines
1) Aron Sakelaris 09 2) Hayden Briesh 10
3) JC Miller 09 4) Perry Sakelaris 11
7
Event 44 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 3:42.90 1981 Roy
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Questa 3:50.15Q 1
1) 1123 Tomas Madrid 12 2) 1125 John Ortiz 12
3) 1127 Miguel Romero 10 4) 1122 Justin Madrid 10
5) 1124 Daniel Mandonado 10 6) 1121 Jeremy Cintas 12
2 Jal 3:57.14Q 2
1) 960 Justin Gooss 11 2) 965 Servando Navarrette 12
3) 969 Gavin Trevino 10 4) 968 Kolby Taylor 8
5) 962 Scott Komar 11 6) 963 X'Zavier Lujan 09
3 Dora 3:51.68Q 1
1) 863 Hayden Powell 09 2) 866 Hayden Skinner 11
3) 865 Dylan Roberts 12 4) 864 Andrew Puebla 12
5) 860 Samuel Blaney 11 6) 862 Jonathan Pena 12
4 Tatum 3:57.18Q 2
1) 1211 Omar Pinon 11 2) 1209 Hector Leos 11
3) 1210 Cristian Marizcal 10 4) 1212 Austin Thomas 11
5) 1208 Javier Franco 11 6) 1213 Julio Viscaino 10
5 Hagerman 3:58.91q 1
1) 940 Isaac Morales 12 2) 942 Christopher Pinon 12
3) 936 Elijah Garcia 10 4) 945 Martin Trevizo 11
5) 930 Andy Arebalos 12 6) 931 Justin Barker 10
6 Mora 3:59.22q 2
1) 1064 Travis Romero 12 2) 1063 Jerome Pacheco 09
3) 1065 Eloy Roybal 11 4) 1059 Dalton Breault 10
5) 1060 Aniceto Chavez 11 6) 1058 Carlos Arellano 09
7 Magdalena 4:00.06q 1
1) 1014 Lucas Zamora 12 2) 1013 Dyson Stephens 11
3) 1009 Kindell Kelly 12 4) 1010 Jaxson Mirabal 09
5) 1011 Garrison Monte 10 6) 1012 Anthony Pino 12
8 Fort Sumner 4:00.64q 2
1) 914 Francisco Chavez 09 2) 917 Parker Lewis 8
3) 912 Rodrigo Ayala 12 4) 920 Noah Maxwell 10
5) 921 Alex Moyer 10 6) 916 Daejon Coronado 8
9 Cliff 4:06.30 2
1) 768 Jeremy Gardner 10 2) 769 Clayton Jump 10
3) 771 Brett Perry 12 4) 770 Jake Jump 8
5) 772 Gavin Sullivan 10 6) 767 Jacob Eggleston 11
10 Alamo Navajo 4:09.26 1
1) 716 Trevor Guerro 12 2) 715 Raul Ganadonegro 11
3) 718 Anthony Perry 8 4) 714 Antone Apache 12
11 Navajo Pine 4:11.19 1
1) 1082 Keon Nez 12 2) 1080 Leander James 11
3) 1078 Dominique Clichee 09 4) 1081 Michael Marshall 09
5) 1079 Galvin Curley 09 6)
12 Lordsburg 4:12.88 2
1) 989 Jaime Artiaga 12 2) 1004 Raymond Saucedo 12
3) 993 Joe Gonzales 12 4) 994 Xane Hill 12
5) 1000 Chris Rodriguez 09 6) 999 Angel Rodriguez 10
13 Shiprock Northwest 4:21.22 1
1) 1184 Toby Begaye 09 2) 1191 Brent Pearson 09
3) 1187 Secody Charley 8 4) 1186 Tremaine Benally 11
5) 1188 Josiah Clark 12 6) 1190 Skylar Manygoats 11
Event 45 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 3:38.20 2014 Dexter
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cottonwood Classical 3:43.47Q 2
1) 806 Alex Ortiz 09 2) 800 Keiran Freeman 12
3) 815 Cristobal Urias 11 4) 801 Tyler Gibson 11
5) 803 Adam Helmick 11 6) 814 Andrew Rodden 12
2 Dexter 3:47.07Q 1
1) 853 Samuel Montanez 10 2) 858 Sergio Tegeda 10
3) 857 Sergio Ramirez 10 4) 849 Nick Cobos 10
5) 855 Christian Moreno 10 6) 848 Jacob Amaya 10
3 Capitan 3:47.79Q 2
1) 734 Alejandro Trujillo 12 2) 732 Jacob Smith 11
3) 726 Price Bowen 11 4) 729 Tanner Lowrance 11
5) 728 Mitchell Edington 12 6) 731 Paul Payan 10
4 Clayton 3:48.69Q 1
1) 758 Caleb Gonzalez 10 2) 757 Matt Durbin 11
3) 756 Tyler Drumm 10 4) 762 Jacob Naranjo 12
5 Eunice 3:48.23q 2
1) 905 Avante Stevens 09 2) 904 Cameron Santa Cruz 10
3) 903 Robert Mitchell 11 4) 900 Brandon Buttery 12
5) 902 Brandyn Miller 12 6) 901 Austin Fabela 10
6 Pecos 3:52.19q 1
1) 1097 Sebastian Gomez 11 2) 1102 Orlando Romero 10
3) 1093 Carlos Cordova 11 4) 1106 Angel Varela 10
5) 1092 Isaac Cde Baca 12 6) 1105 Isaiah Valdez 12
7 Desert Academy 3:52.81q 2
1) 840 Noa Noa Laget Hudson 12 2) 843 Sebastian Pearson Kramer 10
3) 838 Alex Kellam 12 4) 837 Jonas Kaare Rasmussen 12
5) 836 Jakob Kaare Rasmussen 10 6) 845 John Rigatti 12
8 Cuba 3:53.80q 2
1) 829 Adam Segura 10 2) 827 Francisco Salaz 12
3) 826 Orion Putnam 11 4) 825 Brian Linford 12
9 Laguna Acoma 3:58.51 1
1) 975 Cesar Montano 12 2) 973 Andrew Corley 11
3) 976 Cameron Sanchez 12 4) 971 Kenzie Alonzo 12
5) 974 Deion Lukee 11 6) 972 Lawrence Chino 12
10 Santa Fe Prep 3:59.63 2
1) 1172 Harrison Trainor 11 2) 1170 Luke Stein 10
3) 1163 Gabriel Khano 09 4) 1165 Tristan Olrik 12
5) 1162 Cypress Hayunga 11 6) 1164 Thomas Naylor 12
11 Dulce 4:00.29 1
1) 873 Sean Vicenti 12 2) 869 Simon Gomez 12
3) 867 Anfernee Callado 12 4) 872 Vinson Veneno 11
5) 868 Koby Dale 11 6)
12 Tohatchi 4:02.32 1
1) 1222 Austin Haley 09 2) 1224 Justin Leonard 10
3) 1225 Titus Norton 09 4) 1226 Rayshawn Whitney 8
13 Santa Rosa 4:04.12 1
1) 1180 Eric Lopez 11 2) 1181 Martin Madrid 09
3) 1183 Stephen Sanchez 10 4) 1177 Isaiah Campos 10
5) 1175 Emilio Apodaca 10 6) 1179 Daniel Esquibel 10
14 Rehoboth 4:18.30 2
1) 1140 Daniel DeMol 09 2) 1136 Tyler Arviso 11
3) 1137 Keidis Begaye 10 4) 1142 Vinell Mariano 11
5) 1143 Devin Toddy 11 6) 1138 Josh Bitsilly 12
Event 46 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================
State: * 27.67 2016 Hannah Burton (Springer)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 322 Nataley Mondragon 09 Melrose * 27.54Q 1.2 2
2 481 Hannah Burton 11 Springer * 27.56Q -0.9 1
3 97 Alia Vigil 11 Coronado 28.15Q 1.2 2
4 192 Emma Cook 8 Evangel Christian 28.47Q -0.9 1
5 154 Alyssa Bargas 8 Elida 28.23q 1.2 2
6 45 Reina Arguello 10 Cimarron 28.91q -0.9 1
7 393 Kalei Towner 11 Quemado 28.92q 1.2 2
8 40 Kaitlin Guevara 8 Carrizozo 29.36q 1.2 2
9 480 Danielle Blake 12 Springer 29.64 -0.9 1
10 261 Iris Pando 8 Lake Arthur 29.91 -0.9 1
11 238 Melissa Guillen 11 Hondo Valley 32.17 -0.9 1
12 96 Molly McClellan 11 Coronado 32.24 1.2 2
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
State: * 25.00 1987 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 70 Kayla Manning 09 Cliff 27.52Q 2.3 1
2 268 Kaylee Foote 11 Logan 27.97Q 0.1 2
3 168 Hailey Whitaker 10 Escalante 28.05Q 2.3 1
4 331 Abrianna Griego 10 Mesa Vista 28.20Q 0.1 2 28.194
5 204 Olivia Higgins 09 Fort Sumner 28.07q 2.3 1
6 78 Kaylee Hickman 8 Cloudcroft 28.09q 2.3 1
7 491 Adriana Duran 12 Tatum 28.20q 0.1 2 28.196
8 413 Hannah Clawson 10 Ramah 28.81q 0.1 2
9 499 Priscilla Trujillo 12 Tatum 28.93 0.1 2
10 300 Lucy Stutevile 8 Magdalena 28.95 2.3 1
11 297 Nicole Bilbo 09 Magdalena 29.13 0.1 2
12 409 Povi Becker 11 Ramah 31.35 2.3 1
Event 48 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
State: * 25.80 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 466 Mikayla Garnand 11 Santa Rosa 26.46Q -1.2 3
2 423 Estrella Vargas 12 Raton 26.54Q 0.5 1
3 293 Briana Rodriguez 12 Loving 26.91Q -1.4 2
4 446 Annika Birk 12 Santa Fe Prep 27.04Q 0.5 1
5 62 Keegan Geary 10 Clayton 27.25Q -1.2 3
6 471 Cassandra Sisneros 11 Santa Rosa 27.33Q -1.4 2
7 140 Anayee Carlos 09 Dexter 27.42q -1.2 3
8 464 Elyse Chavez 09 Santa Rosa 27.49q -1.2 3
9 176 Anita Ortiz 12 Estancia 27.90 0.5 1
10 308 Alyssa Edmonds 11 McCurdy 28.35 0.5 1
11 456 Taylor Lincoln 10 Santa Fe Prep 28.53 -1.2 3
12 117 Kiana Vigil 12 Crownpoint 28.58 -1.2 3
13 37 Adrianna Romero 11 Capitan 28.65 -1.4 2
14 463 Samantha Wilson 11 Santa Fe Prep 28.69 -1.4 2
15 431 Grace Huizinga 09 Rehoboth 30.11 0.5 1
Event 49 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================
State: * 23.40 2016 Antonio Valdez (Mosquero)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1155 Joseph Benavidez 12 San Jon 23.72Q -0.1 2
2 1148 Isiac Johnston 11 Reserve 23.89Q -0.5 1
3 1145 Billy Baca 11 Reserve 23.79Q -0.1 2
4 1198 Isaiah Garcia 12 Springer 24.40Q -0.5 1
5 1032 Sterling Sena 11 Melrose 23.99q -0.1 2
6 910 Ambrose Thompson 10 Evangel Christian 24.64q -0.5 1
7 739 Garrison Ventura 12 Carrizozo 24.78q -0.5 1
8 981 Luis Tarango 11 Lake Arthur 25.46q -0.5 1
9 798 Alonso Lovato 11 Coronado 25.52 -0.1 2
10 978 Saul De La Cruz 12 Lake Arthur 25.93 -0.5 1
11 747 Josh Goguen 10 Cimarron 26.31 -0.1 2
Event 50 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
State: * 22.40 1981 Paul Richarte (Cliff)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1054 Frankie Ortiz 11 Mesa Vista 23.86Q -0.8 1
2 985 Damien Lowery 12 Logan 24.33Q -1.3 2
3 884 Waylon Hinds 12 Escalante 24.44Q -1.3 2
4 886 Anthony Paul Marti 11 Escalante 24.53Q -0.8 1
5 966 Luis Rodriguez 11 Jal 24.46q -1.3 2
6 779 Cody Kooyers 12 Cloudcroft 24.54q -0.8 1
7 783 Nathan Toddy 10 Cloudcroft 24.68q -1.3 2
8 1123 Tomas Madrid 12 Questa 25.00q -0.8 1
9 1082 Keon Nez 12 Navajo Pine 25.18 -0.8 1
10 716 Trevor Guerro 12 Alamo Navajo 25.38 -0.8 1
11 1013 Dyson Stephens 11 Magdalena 26.57 -1.3 2
12 1133 Nathan Malani 12 Ramah 26.70 -1.3 2
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
State: * 22.29 2002 Mark Lamb (Cimarron)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1160 Patrick Boyd 12 Santa Fe Prep 23.04Q -0.8 1
2 734 Alejandro Trujillo 12 Capitan 23.27Q 0.5 2
3 800 Keiran Freeman 12 Cottonwood 23.37Q 0.5 2
4 1019 Gabriel Huerta 10 McCurdy 23.71Q -0.8 1
5 841 Max Logan 12 Desert Academy 23.52q 0.5 2
6 1023 Ernesto Martinez 10 McCurdy 23.78q -0.8 1
7 1105 Isaiah Valdez 12 Pecos 24.05q 0.5 2
8 1234 Billy Sandoval 12 Tucumcari 24.32q 0.5 2
9 1250 Ryan Bowekaty 12 Zuni 24.34 0.5 2
10 824 Brian Lee 11 Cuba 24.55 -0.8 1
11 1227 Chris Chavez 11 Tucumcari 25.01 -0.8 1
12 819 Julian Manuelito 12 Crownpoint 25.50 -0.8 1
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 4:03.05 1987 Tatum
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cloudcroft 4:18.38Q 1
1) 78 Kaylee Hickman 8 2) 83 Ella Puckett 09
3) 80 Makayla Moberly 12 4) 85 Olivia Sealey 12
5) 79 Ajia Hughes 8 6) 75 Diana Cook 11
2 Logan 4:25.57Q 2
1) 269 Jordan Hines 09 2) 266 Destiney Cleveland 10
3) 267 Cassidy Cordova 10 4) 268 Kaylee Foote 11
5) 264 Kambry Burns 8 6) 265 Karlee Cantrell 8
3 Mountainair 4:22.00Q 1
1) 345 Alicia Kayser 12 2) 350 Hannah Torres 10
3) 347 Amber Lajeunesse 10 4) 346 Jentry Kayser 10
5) 349 Aniston Roberts 8 6) 343 Estrella Griego 10
4 Fort Sumner 4:29.11Q 2
1) 208 Karla Paradez 11 2) 210 Kaycee Sultemeier 8
3) 213 Keeli West 8 4) 212 Claudia Torres 11
5) 202 Paige Burney 11 6) 215 Abby Wilton 11
5 Cliff 4:28.55q 1
1) 70 Kayla Manning 09 2) 73 Kaitlyn Trotter 10
3) 72 Megan Reed 10 4) 71 Valeri Overstreet 12
5) 66 Kimberly Gutierrez 8 6) 68 Kylene Killough 10
6 Hagerman 4:29.87q 2
1) 228 Esther DelaCruz 09 2) 231 Paige Hoppes 11
3) 230 Emily Hoppes 09 4) 229 Ximena Flores 12
5) 227 Linda Barraza 10 6) 233 Justine Rodriguez 12
7 Jal 4:31.28q 1
1) 249 Jocelyn Hernandez 10 2) 251 Karina Nieto 09
3) 252 Alexys Peugh 8 4) 246 Danica Abeyta 12
5) 253 Savannah Valdez 12 6) 247 Ailyn Canava 12
8 Tatum 4:37.96q 2
1) 489 Erika Cardenas 12 2) 499 Priscilla Trujillo 12
3) 494 Ashlyn Griffin 8 4) 490 Abigail Duran 10
5) 492 Cathryn Graham 12 6) 493 Taylor Graham 09
9 Escalante 4:38.65 2
1) 162 Aubrie Hinds 10 2) 166 Tanisha Torrez 11
3) 160 Natalia Baca 09 4) 167 Victoria Valdez 12
5) 161 Makeely Garcia 11 6) 164 Savana Martinez 09
10 Penasco 4:44.01 1
1) 373 Jennifer Aguilar 09 2) 378 Estrella Gonzalez 11
3) 380 Ariana MacAuley 09 4) 382 Adriana Tafoya 09
11 Ramah 4:53.86 1
1) 415 Tahleah Herron 10 2) 416 Kaylee Kallestewa 10
3) 409 Povi Becker 11 4) 414 Cauy Duboise 12
5) 413 Hannah Clawson 10 6) 411 Mylia Boone 09
12 Lordsburg 5:06.44 2
1) 273 Gabby Artiaga 11 2) 275 Genesis DeLuna 10
3) 281 Gabby Olivas 12 4) 279 Athena Kvamme 12
5) 280 Rihanna Moreno 11 6) 277 Sarahi Hernandez 12
13 Shiprock Northwest 5:37.73 1
1) 473 Kailey Begaye 09 2) 478 Audrey Sanchez 11
3) 475 Renae Howe 09 4) 477 Alyssa Lee 8
-- Magdalena FS 2
1) 300 Lucy Stutevile 8 2) 301 Jessica Sullivan 12
3) 299 Hannah Castanon 10 4) 297 Nicole Bilbo 09
Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 4:10.07 1984 Jal
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tularosa 4:15.15Q 1
1) 524 Ivy Cervantes 09 2) 526 Allysa Montoya 10
3) 527 Sierra Montoya 11 4) 530 Cassandra Vickery 12
5) 528 Tayler Noblitt 11 6) 523 Ember Cervantes 10
2 Texico 4:17.72Q 2
1) 506 Micah Pinnell 12 2) 512 Montana Thatcher 10
3) 513 Riley Thompson 09 4) 502 Jasmine Gannon 12
5) 510 Baylee Sours 10 6) 500 Shabry Boone 10
3 Loving 4:15.89Q 1
1) 295 Bianca Solano 09 2) 291 Cindi Ottman 09
3) 292 Erica Proudfoot 12 4) 293 Briana Rodriguez 12
5) 287 Cassandra Calderon 12 6) 288 Trayson Johnson 8
4 Santa Fe Prep 4:19.26Q 2
1) 452 Selma Flint 11 2) 456 Taylor Lincoln 10
3) 448 Hayden Colfax 09 4) 463 Samantha Wilson 11
5) 454 Teslin Ishee 11 6) 462 Elizabeth Whiting 12
5 Cottonwood Classical 4:23.66q 2
1) 100 Emma Bass 11 2) 109 Kailey Romanowski 09
3) 111 Jordyn Tatum 09 4) 101 Krista Benze 11
5) 110 Katelyn Sanchez 12 6) 106 Ariel McConnell 09
6 Dexter 4:25.98q 1
1) 142 Emily Delgado 09 2) 138 Gabrielle Barela 10
3) 141 Alexis Childress 8 4) 140 Anayee Carlos 09
5) 144 Kaylee Quesada 8 6) 139 Madison Bogle 11
7 Clayton 4:29.87q 2
1) 63 Hannah Johnson 10 2) 61 Brianna Fong 11
3) 60 Barbara Cruz 10 4) 59 Mason Crisp 11
5) 65 Mercedes Sandoval 10 6)
8 Academy Tech/Classics 4:31.50q 1
1) 6 Kate Ferguson 8 2) 1 Celina Aguayo 12
3) 11 Lilia Noger-Onstott 11 4) 10 Naomi Lujan 8
5) 4 Valeria Cera 09 6) 14 Maggie Rittmeyer 8
9 Desert Academy 4:32.67 2
1) 130 Jessica LeBron 10 2) 136 Savannah Scarborough 12
3) 131 Molly LeBron 10 4) 132 Natalie Longmire-Kulis 11
5) 135 Josephin Oschmann 11 6) 133 Bea Lowe 11
10 Estancia 4:33.75 1
1) 174 Callie Larson 11 2) 171 Kaitlyn Calhoon 10
3) 169 Mariah Aday 10 4) 176 Anita Ortiz 12
5) 172 Jaimey Fastnacht 10 6) 177 Priscilla Padilla 09
11 Zuni 4:37.80 1
1) 533 Keera Bobelu 12 2) 539 Kiana Luna 11
3) 535 Chelsea Hughte 09 4) 537 Tessa Killsontop 11
5) 536 Katelyn Kallestewa 10 6) 540 Kyla Santos 11
12 McCurdy 4:40.55 2
1) 312 Marissa Sandoval 11 2) 307 Jayme Bustos 09
3) 303 Angie Arroyo 10 4) 314 Jeneva Serrano 8
5) 306 Serena Barela 11 6) 311 Deandra Ortiz 8
13 Rehoboth 4:41.15 2
1) 429 Sidni Brown 12 2) 426 Maddie Arsenault 8
3) 427 Melanie Bitsilly 8 4) 428 Skylar Blackbull 10
5) 430 Cheyanne Carlisle 12 6) 433 Mikaela Secatero 11
Event 59 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 3:29.70 1989 Melrose
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cloudcroft 3:36.95Q 1
1) 774 Triston Eamello 11 2) 779 Cody Kooyers 12
3) 775 Lathan Green 12 4) 784 Marshall Virden 09
5) 777 Tyson Hughes 12 6) 783 Nathan Toddy 10
2 Dora 3:39.07Q 2
1) 863 Hayden Powell 09 2) 866 Hayden Skinner 11
3) 864 Andrew Puebla 12 4) 865 Dylan Roberts 12
5) 859 Tyler Belcher 8 6) 862 Jonathan Pena 12
3 Jal 3:40.52Q 1
1) 969 Gavin Trevino 10 2) 960 Justin Gooss 11
3) 962 Scott Komar 11 4) 957 Freddy Carrillo 11
5) 965 Servando Navarrette 12 6) 964 Nick Muniz 10
4 Logan 3:41.98Q 2
1) 988 Julian Vidrio 12 2) 985 Damien Lowery 12
3) 987 Jantzen Paris 09 4) 982 Steven Coronado 09
5) 984 Kyle Knight 10 6) 986 Antonio Padilla 12
5 Fort Sumner 3:41.43q 1
1) 918 Marc Lucero 10 2) 923 Jude Segura 10
3) 912 Rodrigo Ayala 12 4) 916 Daejon Coronado 8
5) 914 Francisco Chavez 09 6) 920 Noah Maxwell 10
6 Mesa Vista 3:44.04q 1
1) 1054 Frankie Ortiz 11 2) 1057 Anthony Vigil 10
3) 1051 Jessie Broyles 11 4) 1053 Dany Gollas 09
5) 1056 Xavier Varela 11 6) 1055 Damian Trujillo 09
7 Mountainair 3:44.93q 1
1) 1074 Daniel Sisneros 12 2) 1071 Kasey Reese 11
3) 1072 Chandler Roberts 10 4) 1075 Jacob Teaney 12
5) 1069 AJ Nelson 10 6) 1067 Javier Irizarry 11
8 Questa 3:45.27q 2
1) 1125 John Ortiz 12 2) 1122 Justin Madrid 10
3) 1121 Jeremy Cintas 12 4) 1127 Miguel Romero 10
5) 1126 Miguel Rael 12 6) 1123 Tomas Madrid 12
9 Lordsburg 3:45.77 2
1) 993 Joe Gonzales 12 2) 996 Caleb May 12
3) 989 Jaime Artiaga 12 4) 994 Xane Hill 12
5) 1004 Raymond Saucedo 12 6) 1002 Martin Santana 09
10 Magdalena 3:47.21 1
1) 1011 Garrison Monte 10 2) 1010 Jaxson Mirabal 09
3) 1013 Dyson Stephens 11 4) 1009 Kindell Kelly 12
11 Hagerman 3:48.76 2
1) 930 Andy Arebalos 12 2) 942 Christopher Pinon 12
3) 936 Elijah Garcia 10 4) 939 Riley Hestand 09
5) 945 Martin Trevizo 11 6) 933 Adrian Delacruz 12
12 Escalante 3:56.03 2
1) 883 Santiago Gonzalez 11 2) 880 Devon Abeyta 12
3) 887 Joseph Martinez 12 4) 882 Randy Ferrell 10
5) 886 Anthony Paul Martinez 11 6) 889 Johnny Samora 11
13 Menaul 4:16.83 1
1) 1043 Benny Morales 09 2) 1042 Ryan McCann 09
3) 1040 Gary Lucero 09 4) 1044 Marcos Morales 10
5) 1048 Nathan Tandy 09 6)
Event 60 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 3:27.30 1989 Laguna-Acoma
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Texico 3:30.44Q 1
1) 1219 Craig Ray 11 2) 1216 Braden Fraze 12
3) 1215 Juaquin Bravo 11 4) 1220 Tyler Romans 11
5) 1218 Tyler Marlin 09 6) 1217 Mason Golden 12
2 Tucumcari 3:32.44Q 2
1) 1232 Seth Martinez 10 2) 1228 Jose Duran-Flores 11
3) 1237 Gerardo Villa 10 4) 1235 Michael Shelton 12
5) 1230 Zedric Henderson-Greene 12 6) 1227 Chris Chavez 11
3 Dexter 3:33.99Q 1
1) 849 Nick Cobos 10 2) 850 Conner Downs 10
3) 857 Sergio Ramirez 10 4) 852 Gustavo Macias 10
5) 855 Christian Moreno 10 6) 854 David Morales 11
4 Estancia 3:34.13Q 2
1) 893 Isaiah Chavez 12 2) 894 Brian Heredia 10
3) 895 Drayton Oberg 10 4) 892 Hector Carreon 12
5) 899 Brian Walker 10 6)
5 Cottonwood Classical 3:37.35q 1
1) 813 Joel Robinson 12 2) 814 Andrew Rodden 12
3) 806 Alex Ortiz 09 4) 815 Cristobal Urias 11
5) 805 Averey Marquez 11 6) 811 John Pugh 12
6 McCurdy 3:37.76q 2
1) 1018 Marcos Gonzales 12 2) 1021 Josh Lujan 12
3) 1016 Jayson Bustos 12 4) 1019 Gabriel Huerta 10
5) 1023 Ernesto Martinez 10 6) 1024 Alejandro Quintana 10
7 Pecos 3:37.83q 1
1) 1092 Isaac Cde Baca 12 2) 1096 Julian Garcia 12
3) 1097 Sebastian Gomez 11 4) 1093 Carlos Cordova 11
5) 1102 Orlando Romero 10 6) 1105 Isaiah Valdez 12
8 Desert Academy 3:39.54q 1
1) 840 Noa Noa Laget Hudson 12 2) 838 Alex Kellam 12
3) 837 Jonas Kaare Rasmussen 12 4) 836 Jakob Kaare Rasmussen 10
5) 841 Max Logan 12 6) 845 John Rigatti 12
9 Zuni 3:46.85 1
1) 1257 Josh Waseta 11 2) 1255 Shawn Shebola 10
3) 1252 Dante Cheama 10 4) 1254 Kyle Santos 12
5) 1250 Ryan Bowekaty 12 6) 1256 Lathen Tsalate 12
10 Rehoboth 3:47.05 2
1) 1137 Keidis Begaye 10 2) 1142 Vinell Mariano 11
3) 1139 Colin Charleston 11 4) 1136 Tyler Arviso 11
5) 1138 Josh Bitsilly 12 6) 1143 Devin Toddy 11
11 Capitan 3:49.16 2
1) 731 Paul Payan 10 2) 733 Kort Sparks 09
3) 727 Duncan Daugherty 09 4) 734 Alejandro Trujillo 12
5) 728 Mitchell Edington 12 6) 726 Price Bowen 11
12 Academy Tech/Classics 3:49.80 2
1) 703 Cole Ferguson 10 2) 707 Lukas Olausson 09
3) 704 Jake Herzenberg 09 4) 710 Jaaziel Salazar 09
5) 713 Ahbedoh Whiteeagle 10 6) 701 Ian Apodoca 8
-- Santa Fe Prep DQ 2 2nd leg cut too soon
1) 1163 Gabriel Khano 09 2) 1164 Thomas Naylor 12
3) 1169 Sam Sparks 10 4) 1172 Harrison Trainor 11
5) 1162 Cypress Hayunga 11 6) 1168 Lucas Smith 12
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ruidoso 50.46 10
1) 564 Morgan Johnson 11 2) 567 Sara McMaster 12
3) 565 Bailey Jones 12 4) 566 Shalom Keller 12
2 Silver 51.09 8
1) 630 Samm Larisch 12 2) 633 Gelsay Siqueiros 10
3) 632 Aysia Salas 11 4) 626 Denali Burke 09
3 Hope Christian 51.38 6
1) 311 Christina Huston 09 2) 307 Tobi Erinle 11
3) 316 Calicia Perea 10 4) 301 Shea Auge 12
4 Moriarty 51.43 4
1) 449 Vanessa Forrest 12 2) 455 Alyssa Sauter 12
3) 456 Tristen Sauter 09 4) 446 Bailey Bennett 11
5 Sandia Prep 51.65 2
1) 584 Sevilla Duran 09 2) 587 Maria Merritt 09
3) 588 Sydney Pyles 09 4) 585 Skyler Gee 09
6 St. Michael's 52.03 1
1) 659 Jocelyn Fernandez 12 2) 648 Amaia Bracamontes 12
3) 651 Janai Clayton 10 4) 664 Holly Kastendieck 12
7 Robertson 52.79
1) 550 Savannah Padilla 12 2) 544 Alesa Darley 12
3) 543 Maria Barela 8 4) 551 Savannah Sena 11
8 Bernalillo 52.85
1) 109 Flor Castillo 09 2) 116 Lyric Holder 11
3) 120 Alana Mora 09 4) 115 Vanessa Gonzales 09
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Del Norte 49.62 10
1) 223 Sarah Smyth 11 2) 217 Royale Hayes 10
3) 221 Ashton Reyes 09 4) 219 Malakah Martinez 12
2 Los Alamos 49.68 8
1) 384 Sophie Wood 12 2) 373 Ona Gartz 09
3) 379 Elizabeth Lockhart 12 4) 366 Elena Abeyta 12
3 St. Pius X 49.82 6
1) 675 Sophia Biondi 11 2) 676 Lauren Browne 10
3) 685 Haley Rizek 11 4) 686 Alexa Rosenthal 11
4 Lovington 51.02 4
1) 402 Flor Murillo 11 2) 407 Ashanti Vaughn 09
3) 400 Danica Galindo 09 4) 406 Briana Simpson 12
5 Kirtland Central 51.32 2
1) 326 Daniel Dyrden 10 2) 330 Talia Ockerman 09
3) 322 Aislinn Arthur 11 4) 325 Franke Burns 11
6 Grants 51.81 1
1) 278 Megan Palacio 11 2) 276 Lauren Martinez 11
3) 277 Jadee Merayo 10 4) 274 Caroline Bachman 12
7 Artesia 52.07
1) 83 Ariah Salazar 11 2) 85 Presley Skinner 8
3) 78 Camerin Molina 10 4) 76 Elliot Harrison 09
8 Aztec 52.66
1) 93 Emily Garcia 8 2) 89 Hallie Armstrong 8
3) 91 Alycea Aviles 11 4) 96 Autumn Roundy 8
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Volcano Vista 48.13 10
1) 717 Trevlyn Monk 11 2) 714 Lauren Green 12
3) 716 Jayln Mitchell 09 4) 723 Kjia Stith 11
2 Cleveland 48.29 8
1) 177 Aphiniti Crupper 11 2) 173 Caitlin Barnard 11
3) 182 Sarah Mackin 12 4) 188 Abbi Rael 12
3 La Cueva 49.41 6
1) 347 Sarah Mann 10 2) 345 Lexie Keller 11
3) 342 Georgia Harris 11 4) 355 Shaye Romero 12
4 Sandia 49.51 4
1) 580 Rayna Solomon 12 2) 579 Mia Roy 09
3) 573 Sierra Clark 09 4) 572 Alexandra Clark 10
5 Eldorado 49.80 2
1) 249 Bailey Brion 12 2) 247 Tori Anderson 12
3) 257 Hannah Wallace 10 4) 251 Madi Hirschman 12
6 Piedra Vista 50.01 1
1) 491 Haley Duran 11 2) 503 Cydnie Stock 11
3) 494 Haley Golden 11 4) 490 Samantha DeWees-Keller 12
7 Centennial 50.36
1) 158 Aubrey Swindle 09 2) 145 Christa Attiogbe 10
3) 146 Bethany Bridges 10 4) 148 Kyra Clemons 11
8 Hobbs 51.26
1) 295 Ciara Mackey 11 2) 289 Andrea Evans 09
3) 288 Sydney Brumbelow 09 4) 291 Makayla Hicks 10
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Silver 44.02 10
1) 1360 Steven Cross 10 2) 1359 Brandon Chavez 11
3) 1362 Rocky Diaz 11 4) 1365 Joe Hansen 12
2 Ruidoso 44.08 8
1) 1313 Layson Powell 09 2) 1314 Josh Romero 10
3) 1309 Alex Aguirre 11 4) 1316 LaVaughn Smooth 12
3 Pojoaque 44.99 6
1) 1249 Daniel Rael 12 2) 1248 Jesiah Martinez 11
3) 1253 Ricky Sandoval 10 4) 1245 Michael Ciddio 11
4 Bernalillo 45.05 4
1) 865 Antonio Plancarte 11 2) 855 Randy Barnes 11
3) 869 Brandon Warren 12 4) 866 Pablo Ponce 09
5 St. Michael's 45.43 2 45.421
1) 1409 Shawn Roybal 11 2) 1395 Sebastian Alcaraz 10
3) 1401 Joey Fernandez 11 4) 1415 Michael Waring 09
6 Taos 45.43 1 45.424
1) 1437 Nathaniel Martinez 09 2) 1436 Justin Good 10
3) 1434 Jonathan Garcia 10 4) 1438 Ryan McCarty 12
7 Sandia Prep 45.89
1) 1324 Preston Kite 09 2) 1322 Christopher Gaddis 10
3) 1327 Lucas Sandoval 10 4) 1326 Ethan Pratt 10
8 Socorro 46.28
1) 1388 Thomas Padilla 10 2) 1382 Kol Furrier 11
3) 1379 Justin Angel 11 4) 1383 Andrew Garcia 09
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Los Lunas 42.89 10
1) 1165 Michael Montoya 10 2) 1164 Chris Lafave 11
3) 1161 Andrue Garcia 09 4) 1168 Omaury Samuels 12
2 Los Alamos 43.22 8
1) 1145 Nicholas Dowdy 12 2) 1152 Nathaniel Ortega 12
3) 1156 Isaac Timmerman 12 4) 1149 Kevin Maresca 12
3 Artesia 43.48 6
1) 812 Tyler Greenwood 11 2) 806 Kameron Aguilar 11
3) 821 Chandler Youtsey 12 4) 816 Codey Scott 12
4 Farmington 43.70 4
1) 1029 Ethan Larson 11 2) 1030 Juan Medrano 10
3) 1027 Donovan Gonzalez 12 4) 1026 Vincent Gomez 12
5 Alamogordo 43.71 2
1) 775 Alex Alton 12 2) 784 Chamar Norman 11
3) 785 Markel Poore 12 4) 778 William Gil 09
6 Chaparral 43.75 1
1) 921 Abel Martinez 10 2) 919 Ismael Calvillo 10
3) 926 Joseph Rodriguez 10 4) 922 Phillip Martinez 12
7 Belen 44.35
1) 850 Dominic Garcia 11 2) 848 Luis Barajas 11
3) 854 Dalton Tibbs 11 4) 852 Zachery Halterman 11
8 Capital 45.50
1) 884 Francisco Miranda 11 2) 889 Francisco Vega 10
3) 886 Osman Pacheco 09 4) 883 Lucas McNatt 11
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Volcano Vista 41.56 10
1) 1467 Blaine Grant 10 2) 1476 Abram Schaap 12
3) 1472 Rafael Osoria 11 4) 1464 David Cormier 12
2 Manzano 41.87 8
1) 1183 Andrew Erickson 11 2) 1187 Ryan Moore 12
3) 1182 Isaac Cole 11 4) 1181 Jordan Byrd 11
3 Rio Rancho 42.57 6
1) 1281 Joshua Murphy 11 2) 1278 Austin Hise 11
3) 1287 Danny Russell 12 4) 1274 Josh Foley 12
4 Clovis 42.79 4
1) 968 Jacob Moon 10 2) 959 Austin Fuentes 11
3) 961 Micah Gray 12 4) 974 Montez Wright 10
5 Hobbs 43.46 2
1) 1080 Damian Navarro 09 2) 1077 Zach Marshall 12
3) 1084 Isaiah Vaughn 09 4) 1082 Brenden Strickland 11
6 La Cueva 43.56 1
1) 1129 Conner O'Toole 09 2) 1136 Erik Wold 11
3) 1112 Ryan Allin 11 4) 1131 Mark Shover 12
7 Mayfield 44.09
1) 1200 John Rivera 12 2) 1196 Chris Mar-yuen 11
3) 1201 Isaac Vance 12 4) 1197 Mason Meyers 10
-- Cleveland DQ pass out zone 2 exch
1) 948 Daniel Johnson 12 2) 956 Veto Virgin 12
3) 952 Dylon Sandoval 12 4) 946 Jesse Gonzales 11
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 471 Monty Larvingo 11 Navajo Prep 16.24 -2.8 7
2 314 Claire Meyer-Hagen 12 Hope Christian 16.47 -2.8 5
3 301 Shea Auge 12 Hope Christian 16.72 -2.8 4
4 614 Ashinee George 09 Shiprock 17.12 -2.8 3
5 637 Audry Baca 11 Socorro 17.16 -2.8 2
6 621 Kylie McKinley 11 Shiprock 17.79 -2.8 1
7 638 Kaylene Baca 09 Socorro 17.82 -2.8
-- 583 Morgan Crotta 12 Sandia Prep DQ -2.8 intentional push hur
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 685 Haley Rizek 11 St. Pius X 15.17 -1.5 7
2 331 Kambree Pierro 10 Kirtland Central 15.83 -1.5 5
3 387 Mica Jenrette 11 Los Lunas 16.20 -1.5 4
4 262 Zoe Pinckley 10 Farmington 16.21 -1.5 3
5 76 Elliot Harrison 09 Artesia 16.28 -1.5 2
6 89 Hallie Armstrong 8 Aztec 16.64 -1.5 1
7 26 Genai Troy 12 Abq Academy 16.68 -1.5
8 36 Katie Fillmore 09 Alamogordo 17.63 -1.5
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 182 Sarah Mackin 12 Cleveland 15.13 -2.8 7
2 442 Lendsey Suggs 12 Mayfield 15.91 -2.8 5
3 191 Savanah Vasquez 11 Cleveland 16.19 -2.8 4
4 503 Cydnie Stock 11 Piedra Vista 16.21 -2.8 3
5 713 Maritza Chavez 12 Volcano Vista 16.81 -2.8 2
6 487 Avery Calder 12 Piedra Vista 17.01 -2.8 1
7 174 Kaylee Caldwell 10 Cleveland 17.35 -2.8
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1349 Adrian Gibson 12 Shiprock 15.50 -0.7 7
2 1432 Dalton Donaldson 11 Taos 15.71 -0.7 5
3 1090 Vince Quezada 10 Hope Christian 16.08 -0.7 4
4 1264 Julian Tellez 11 Portales 16.38 -0.7 3
5 1394 Esteban Alcaraz 12 St. Michael's 16.41 -0.7 2
6 865 Antonio Plancarte 11 Bernalillo 16.52 -0.7 1
7 860 Agustin Lara 09 Bernalillo 17.72 -0.7
8 976 Anthony Bencomo 10 Cobre 18.20 -0.7
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 817 Chase Thompson 12 Artesia 15.47 -2.6 7
2 821 Chandler Youtsey 12 Artesia 15.65 -2.6 5
3 1163 Shawn Kelly-Romero 12 Los Lunas 15.66 -2.6 4
4 791 Koby Willis 12 Alamogordo 15.76 -2.6 3
5 1179 Martin Valencia 11 Lovington 15.84 -2.6 2
6 1308 Dylan Tucker 10 Roswell 15.87 -2.6 1 15.866
7 1037 Justin Williams 11 Farmington 15.87 -2.6 15.868
8 1453 Joshua Peasley 12 Valencia 15.89 -2.6
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 948 Daniel Johnson 12 Cleveland 15.20 -2.5 7
2 1274 Josh Foley 12 Rio Rancho 15.21 -2.5 5
3 1273 Noah Fay 10 Rio Rancho 15.41 -2.5 4
4 1006 Colin Barz 11 Eldorado 15.46 -2.5 3
5 1469 Samuel Kress 11 Volcano Vista 15.79 -2.5 2
6 1010 Trenton Gaither 12 Eldorado 15.90 -2.5 1
7 950 Tommy Lopez 10 Cleveland 16.36 -2.5
-- 1138 Donte Berkowitz 11 Las Cruces FS -2.5
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 566 Shalom Keller 12 Ruidoso 12.59 -1.5 7
2 564 Morgan Johnson 11 Ruidoso 13.16 -1.5 5
3 116 Lyric Holder 11 Bernalillo 13.21 -1.5 4 13.201
4 307 Tobi Erinle 11 Hope Christian 13.21 -1.5 3 13.206
5 633 Gelsay Siqueiros 10 Silver 13.28 -1.5 2
6 131 Thalia Fort 11 Bosque School 13.29 -1.5 1 13.285
7 626 Denali Burke 09 Silver 13.29 -1.5 13.287
8 550 Savannah Padilla 12 Robertson 13.71 -1.5
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 39 Iyana Harper 11 Alamogordo 12.63 -3.2 7
2 406 Briana Simpson 12 Lovington 12.83 -3.2 5
3 45 Justyse Martin 8 Alamogordo 13.00 -3.2 4
4 217 Royale Hayes 10 Del Norte 13.08 -3.2 3
5 91 Alycea Aviles 11 Aztec 13.24 -3.2 2
6 675 Sophia Biondi 11 St. Pius X 13.33 -3.2 1
7 386 Rebekah Espinoza 10 Los Lunas 13.37 -3.2
-- 270 Destiny Lawrence 10 Goddard FS -3.2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 177 Aphiniti Crupper 11 Cleveland 12.48 -2.2 7
2 294 Amaya Lewis 11 Hobbs 12.76 -2.2 5
3 173 Caitlin Barnard 11 Cleveland 12.83 -2.2 4
4 415 Tamara Johnson 09 Manzano 12.93 -2.2 3
5 171 Hannah Thompson 12 Cibola 12.94 -2.2 2
6 347 Sarah Mann 10 La Cueva 12.96 -2.2 1
7 145 Christa Attiogbe 10 Centennial 13.03 -2.2
8 723 Kjia Stith 11 Volcano Vista 13.13 -2.2
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1444 Jonah Vigil 10 Taos 11.38 -1.3 7 11.373
2 1316 LaVaughn Smooth 12 Ruidoso 11.38 -1.3 5 11.375
3 1365 Joe Hansen 12 Silver 11.66 -1.3 4
4 998 Wyatt Armstrong 12 East Mountain 11.78 -1.3 3
5 1483 Moses Esquibel 12 West Las Vegas 11.82 -1.3 2
6 1440 John Olivas 11 Taos 11.88 -1.3 1
7 869 Brandon Warren 12 Bernalillo 12.00 -1.3
8 1225 Seneca Martin 12 Navajo Prep 12.05 -1.3
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1168 Omaury Samuels 12 Los Lunas 11.22 -3.7 7
2 1454 Devon Sparkman 12 Valencia 11.33 -3.7 5
3 995 Cesar Chavez 09 Deming 11.46 -3.7 4
4 1149 Kevin Maresca 12 Los Alamos 11.73 -3.7 3
5 1029 Ethan Larson 11 Farmington 11.76 -3.7 2
6 1299 Fedencio Gomez 10 Roswell 11.80 -3.7 1
7 1026 Vincent Gomez 12 Farmington 11.82 -3.7
8 1171 Isaiah Brown 11 Lovington 11.83 -3.7
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1181 Jordan Byrd 11 Manzano 10.58 -2.4 7
2 895 Xander Elizando 10 Carlsbad 11.03 -2.4 5
3 798 Luc Andre Pierre-L 12 Albuquerque 11.05 -2.4 4
4 1464 David Cormier 12 Volcano Vista 11.10 -2.4 3
5 1467 Blaine Grant 10 Volcano Vista 11.11 -2.4 2
6 1131 Mark Shover 12 La Cueva 11.16 -2.4 1
7 959 Austin Fuentes 11 Clovis 11.29 -2.4
8 1281 Joshua Murphy 11 Rio Rancho 11.41 -2.4
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1004 Isiah Padilla 12 East Mountain 4:24.48 7
2 1481 Miguel Coca 11 West Las Vegas 4:25.07 5
3 1396 Justin Angel 10 St. Michael's 4:30.57 4
4 1405 Austin Luttrell 12 St. Michael's 4:31.59 3
5 999 Sean Dwyer 10 East Mountain 4:34.25 2
6 1342 Michael Tenorio 12 S.F.I.S. 4:34.67 1
7 1329 Epherem Zerai 10 Sandia Prep 4:35.44
8 1002 Augustine Montoya 12 East Mountain 4:42.36
9 1217 Cameron Becenti 11 Navajo Prep 4:42.41
10 1097 Matt Weinstein 12 Hope Christian 4:43.57
11 1350 Aaron Gould 12 Shiprock 4:47.82
12 1377 Everett Tester 10 Silver 4:52.66
13 1215 Carson Springer 11 Moriarty 4:58.89
14 979 Rudy Madrid 10 Cobre 5:01.23
-- 1482 James JJ Esquibel 11 West Las Vegas DQ exceeded dist. limit
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 767 Jordan Lesansee 12 Abq Academy 4:19.08 7
2 1104 Kashon Harrison 10 Kirtland Central 4:25.14 5
3 1202 Nicholas Jameson 12 Miyamura 4:26.19 4
4 765 A.J. Kedge 11 Abq Academy 4:29.93 3
5 1046 Michael Anzures 12 Grants 4:31.59 2
6 1143 Kai Coblentz 12 Los Alamos 4:31.90 1
7 1142 Chris Buntain 12 Los Alamos 4:32.32
8 1304 Gerardo Ruiz 11 Roswell 4:36.44
9 1159 Alexander Dobbs 12 Los Lunas 4:42.03
10 758 Julian Garcia 09 Abq Academy 4:43.38
11 811 Eliazar Granillo 11 Artesia 4:50.20
12 1344 Angel Anchondo 09 Santa Teresa 5:07.40
-- 924 Salvador Mercado 10 Chaparral DNF
Event 21 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1462 Jericho Cleveland 11 Volcano Vista 4:17.48 7
2 1067 Andrew Bosquez 12 Hobbs 4:18.53 5
3 1081 Victor Saldana 12 Hobbs 4:20.24 4
4 1021 Harrison Smith III 11 Eldorado 4:22.60 3
5 1020 Zach Sletten 11 Eldorado 4:22.85 2
6 1014 Connor Laktasic 12 Eldorado 4:27.22 1
7 947 Yonas Haile 10 Cleveland 4:28.77
8 940 David Apodaca 11 Cleveland 4:28.79
9 1068 Patrick Colborn 10 Hobbs 4:29.98
10 1473 Ivan Pineda-Doming 11 Volcano Vista 4:30.43
11 1076 Jesse Madrid 12 Hobbs 4:33.61
12 1284 Devin Paredes 12 Rio Rancho 4:35.07
13 934 Kimball Jones 12 Cibola 4:37.53
14 1268 Sergio Morales 11 Rio Grande 4:39.83
15 792 Simon Baca 10 Albuquerque 4:47.13
16 1017 Lane Norcross 10 Eldorado 5:13.48
Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Portales 1:45.96 10
1) 514 Abree Aldaz 10 2) 516 Jessie Campbell 11
3) 520 Trinity Kizer 11 4) 519 Taryn Kizer 12
2 St. Michael's 1:46.06 8
1) 659 Jocelyn Fernandez 12 2) 650 Lauren Chafins 11
3) 664 Holly Kastendieck 12 4) 649 Ellie Breeden 12
3 Silver 1:48.43 6
1) 630 Samm Larisch 12 2) 633 Gelsay Siqueiros 10
3) 634 Desirae Taylor 11 4) 626 Denali Burke 09
4 Sandia Prep 1:49.51 4
1) 583 Morgan Crotta 12 2) 588 Sydney Pyles 09
3) 587 Maria Merritt 09 4) 591 Mari Yepa 12
5 Moriarty 1:49.55 2
1) 456 Tristen Sauter 09 2) 449 Vanessa Forrest 12
3) 455 Alyssa Sauter 12 4) 446 Bailey Bennett 11
6 Hope Christian 1:50.32 1
1) 311 Christina Huston 09 2) 307 Tobi Erinle 11
3) 305 Ashley Churan 10 4) 301 Shea Auge 12
7 Ruidoso 1:50.75
1) 565 Bailey Jones 12 2) 567 Sara McMaster 12
3) 569 Alexandra Valdez 10 4) 564 Morgan Johnson 11
8 Taos 1:51.96
1) 689 Margot Goler 11 2) 699 Enrica Vigil 10
3) 691 Jackie Jagers 10 4) 690 Abigail Gunther 10
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alamogordo 1:42.91 10
1) 39 Iyana Harper 11 2) 45 Justyse Martin 8
3) 46 Mya McGhee 10 4) 47 Claire Myers 10
2 Del Norte 1:45.48 8
1) 217 Royale Hayes 10 2) 223 Sarah Smyth 11
3) 221 Ashton Reyes 09 4) 219 Malakah Martinez 12
3 Los Lunas 1:45.49 6
1) 386 Rebekah Espinoza 10 2) 387 Mica Jenrette 11
3) 394 Jaidyn Schollander 10 4) 389 Olivia Moore 11
4 Los Alamos 1:47.84 4
1) 381 Emily Mercer 12 2) 370 Kaitlin Bennett 12
3) 379 Elizabeth Lockhart 12 4) 373 Ona Gartz 09
5 St. Pius X 1:48.67 2
1) 675 Sophia Biondi 11 2) 681 Alyssa Marquez 11
3) 680 Lauren Huling 10 4) 686 Alexa Rosenthal 11
6 Valencia 1:50.21 1
1) 706 Mayson Long 11 2) 705 Jane Kirkpatrick 11
3) 704 Maya Dow 12 4) 703 Raquel Chavez 09
7 Lovington 1:52.79
1) 402 Flor Murillo 11 2) 407 Ashanti Vaughn 09
3) 400 Danica Galindo 09 4) 406 Briana Simpson 12
-- Kirtland Central DQ pass out zone 3rd ex
1) 325 Franke Burns 11 2) 322 Aislinn Arthur 11
3) 326 Daniel Dyrden 10 4) 330 Talia Ockerman 09
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cleveland 1:42.86 10
1) 188 Abbi Rael 12 2) 178 Elizabeth Davis 11
3) 177 Aphiniti Crupper 11 4) 173 Caitlin Barnard 11
2 Piedra Vista 1:43.47 8
1) 485 Macey Attaway 11 2) 497 Keylie Kemple 11
3) 494 Haley Golden 11 4) 490 Samantha DeWees-Keller 12
3 Eldorado 1:45.03 6
1) 251 Madi Hirschman 12 2) 249 Bailey Brion 12
3) 247 Tori Anderson 12 4) 253 Kiera Newman 12
4 La Cueva 1:45.10 4
1) 347 Sarah Mann 10 2) 345 Lexie Keller 11
3) 355 Shaye Romero 12 4) 341 Crosby Grigsby 09
5 Volcano Vista 1:45.81 2
1) 717 Trevlyn Monk 11 2) 719 Analeah Ortiz 09
3) 723 Kjia Stith 11 4) 716 Jayln Mitchell 09
6 Manzano 1:46.28 1
1) 414 Aubry Hershberger 11 2) 412 Mariah Garcia 10
3) 418 Meghan Lucero 11 4) 415 Tamara Johnson 09
7 Mayfield 1:46.51
1) 442 Lendsey Suggs 12 2) 435 Devette Medrano 11
3) 427 Alysa Garcia 11 4) 426 Yasmine Contreras 12
8 Sandia 1:46.70
1) 580 Rayna Solomon 12 2) 576 Carena Harrison 10
3) 574 Kaelyn Fenstermacher 10 4) 577 Lauren Napper 11
Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Portales 1:32.78 10
1) 1260 Jacob Nixon 10 2) 1258 Alex Marquez 12
3) 1262 Adrian Short 12 4) 1265 Julian Urioste 10
2 Silver 1:33.39 8
1) 1360 Steven Cross 10 2) 1373 Alex Marquez 10
3) 1363 James Flores 11 4) 1365 Joe Hansen 12
3 Bernalillo 1:33.95 6
1) 865 Antonio Plancarte 11 2) 868 Issac Velasquez 09
3) 869 Brandon Warren 12 4) 855 Randy Barnes 11
4 Moriarty 1:34.90 4
1) 1205 John Biscamp 10 2) 1212 Isaiah Price 09
3) 1210 Santiago Montoya 10 4) 1207 Marvin Encinias 11
5 Ruidoso 1:35.07 2
1) 1317 Brennam Stewart 11 2) 1311 Mason McClain 11
3) 1313 Layson Powell 09 4) 1314 Josh Romero 10
6 Sandia Prep 1:35.47 1
1) 1324 Preston Kite 09 2) 1322 Christopher Gaddis 10
3) 1327 Lucas Sandoval 10 4) 1326 Ethan Pratt 10
7 St. Michael's 1:37.12
1) 1403 Luke Kastendieck 10 2) 1404 Hayden Lee 10
3) 1401 Joey Fernandez 11 4) 1409 Shawn Roybal 11
8 Socorro 1:39.66
1) 1388 Thomas Padilla 10 2) 1382 Kol Furrier 11
3) 1383 Andrew Garcia 09 4) 1379 Justin Angel 11
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Los Lunas 1:28.84 10
1) 1165 Michael Montoya 10 2) 1164 Chris Lafave 11
3) 1161 Andrue Garcia 09 4) 1168 Omaury Samuels 12
2 Alamogordo 1:30.57 8
1) 785 Markel Poore 12 2) 784 Chamar Norman 11
3) 775 Alex Alton 12 4) 780 Hunter Kapinos 12
3 Los Alamos 1:32.01 6
1) 1145 Nicholas Dowdy 12 2) 1151 Leander Murphy 11
3) 1156 Isaac Timmerman 12 4) 1149 Kevin Maresca 12
4 Chaparral 1:32.43 4
1) 919 Ismael Calvillo 10 2) 920 Kevin Guzman 11
3) 926 Joseph Rodriguez 10 4) 922 Phillip Martinez 12
5 Farmington 1:32.53 2
1) 1032 Jonathan Shuttleworth 10 2) 1029 Ethan Larson 11
3) 1030 Juan Medrano 10 4) 1033 Ethan Todd 11
6 Bloomfield 1:32.82 1
1) 876 Ayden Reinhardt 8 2) 871 Adam Aguirre 11
3) 875 Bryson McKinney 10 4) 874 Brandon Lucero 11
7 Artesia 1:39.54
1) 812 Tyler Greenwood 11 2) 815 Kale Mauritsen 10
3) 806 Kameron Aguilar 11 4) 816 Codey Scott 12
-- Belen DQ pass out zone 3 exch
1) 850 Dominic Garcia 11 2) 848 Luis Barajas 11
3) 854 Dalton Tibbs 11 4) 852 Zachery Halterman 11
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Manzano 1:27.53 10
1) 1181 Jordan Byrd 11 2) 1187 Ryan Moore 12
3) 1183 Andrew Erickson 11 4) 1182 Isaac Cole 11
2 Cleveland 1:28.53 8
1) 955 Isaac Torres 11 2) 956 Veto Virgin 12
3) 949 Matt Lombano 11 4) 946 Jesse Gonzales 11
3 Clovis 1:29.10 6
1) 959 Austin Fuentes 11 2) 968 Jacob Moon 10
3) 961 Micah Gray 12 4) 974 Montez Wright 10
4 Carlsbad 1:29.13 4
1) 899 Carlos Pedroza 09 2) 894 Dustin Eaton 10
3) 891 Austin Atencio 10 4) 895 Xander Elizando 10
5 Volcano Vista 1:29.28 2
1) 1467 Blaine Grant 10 2) 1472 Rafael Osoria 11
3) 1465 Joren Dickey 12 4) 1464 David Cormier 12
6 Rio Rancho 1:31.12 1
1) 1281 Joshua Murphy 11 2) 1278 Austin Hise 11
3) 1286 Cameron Russell 09 4) 1282 Irvin Onyia 10
7 La Cueva 1:34.15
1) 1128 Elijah McKnight 12 2) 1136 Erik Wold 11
3) 1112 Ryan Allin 11 4) 1131 Mark Shover 12
-- Eldorado DNF
1) 1007 Javien Chavez 11 2) 1009 Matt Farmer 11
3) 1013 Michael Kendall 11 4) 1018 Terrance Parham 11
Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 566 Shalom Keller 12 Ruidoso 55.89 7
2 650 Lauren Chafins 11 St. Michael's 57.20 5
3 649 Ellie Breeden 12 St. Michael's 58.88 4
4 551 Savannah Sena 11 Robertson 1:00.22 3
5 641 Maria Carilli 12 Socorro 1:01.34 2 1:01.335
6 695 Faith Powell 10 Taos 1:01.34 1 1:01.338
7 316 Calicia Perea 10 Hope Christian 1:01.96
8 111 Isabela Ceniceros 8 Bernalillo 1:03.97
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 219 Malakah Martinez 12 Del Norte 56.72 7
2 270 Destiny Lawrence 10 Goddard 57.22 5
3 366 Elena Abeyta 12 Los Alamos 58.17 4
4 556 Kaitlyn Holl 11 Roswell 59.54 3 59.537
5 222 Savannah Romero 09 Del Norte 59.54 2 59.540
6 274 Caroline Bachman 12 Grants 1:00.64 1
7 47 Claire Myers 10 Alamogordo 1:02.48
Event 30 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 714 Lauren Green 12 Volcano Vista 55.51 7
2 345 Lexie Keller 11 La Cueva 57.77 5
3 576 Carena Harrison 10 Sandia 58.77 4
4 149 Jessa Gegax 11 Centennial 58.93 3
5 284 Kristen Kifer 12 Highland 59.30 2
6 412 Mariah Garcia 10 Manzano 59.53 1
7 423 Itzel Villagran 11 Manzano 1:00.26
8 720 Naomi Rankin 11 Volcano Vista 1:00.81
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1444 Jonah Vigil 10 Taos 49.24 7
2 1359 Brandon Chavez 11 Silver 49.28 5
3 998 Wyatt Armstrong 12 East Mountain 51.00 4
4 1290 Tonati Aparicio-Bl 12 Robertson 51.34 3
5 855 Randy Barnes 11 Bernalillo 52.32 2
6 1094 Jarrod Trainor 12 Hope Christian 53.01 1
7 1441 Adrian Rodriguez 10 Taos 53.35
8 1316 LaVaughn Smooth 12 Ruidoso 55.17
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1421 George Kennedy 12 St. Pius X 49.58 7
2 1038 Zakarri Fields 11 Gallup 49.96 5
3 1152 Nathaniel Ortega 12 Los Alamos 50.01 4
4 1164 Chris Lafave 11 Los Lunas 50.10 3
5 820 Joe Willingham 11 Artesia 50.45 2
6 785 Markel Poore 12 Alamogordo 51.46 1
7 1306 Robert Sedillo 11 Roswell 52.11
8 766 Aric Kedge 12 Abq Academy 55.93
Event 33 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1476 Abram Schaap 12 Volcano Vista 48.53 7
2 952 Dylon Sandoval 12 Cleveland 48.98 5
3 891 Austin Atencio 10 Carlsbad 49.29 4
4 1287 Danny Russell 12 Rio Rancho 49.71 3
5 1227 David Cervantes 12 Onate 50.70 2
6 1133 Remington Swanson 11 La Cueva 51.34 1
7 828 Antonyo Ortiz 11 Atrisco Heritage 51.38
8 1457 Robert Graham 09 Valley 52.68
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 471 Monty Larvingo 11 Navajo Prep 47.28 7
2 301 Shea Auge 12 Hope Christian 47.85 5
3 584 Sevilla Duran 09 Sandia Prep 47.90 4
4 726 Jenika Padilla 12 West Las Vegas 48.07 3
5 690 Abigail Gunther 10 Taos 48.15 2
6 317 Desi Perea 10 Hope Christian 48.24 1
7 630 Samm Larisch 12 Silver 48.44
8 660 Joelyn Fernandez 10 St. Michael's 50.88
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 685 Haley Rizek 11 St. Pius X 45.69 7
2 387 Mica Jenrette 11 Los Lunas 47.89 5
3 31 Julia Alger 09 Alamogordo 48.54 4
4 76 Elliot Harrison 09 Artesia 48.55 3
5 331 Kambree Pierro 10 Kirtland Central 48.56 2
6 273 Jaedin Tambunga 09 Goddard 48.72 1
7 36 Katie Fillmore 09 Alamogordo 48.83
8 89 Hallie Armstrong 8 Aztec 49.32
Event 36 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 182 Sarah Mackin 12 Cleveland 44.20 7
2 442 Lendsey Suggs 12 Mayfield 44.97 5
3 503 Cydnie Stock 11 Piedra Vista 45.33 4
4 575 Sydney Groth 10 Sandia 45.70 3
5 180 Hannah Kiess 8 Cleveland 46.11 2
6 191 Savanah Vasquez 11 Cleveland 46.45 1
7 592 Judith Allison 11 Santa Fe 47.39
8 487 Avery Calder 12 Piedra Vista 48.97
Event 37 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1295 Arjay Ortiz 11 Robertson 39.77 7
2 1394 Esteban Alcaraz 12 St. Michael's 40.48 5
3 1432 Dalton Donaldson 11 Taos 40.62 4
4 1225 Seneca Martin 12 Navajo Prep 41.21 3
5 865 Antonio Plancarte 11 Bernalillo 41.22 2
6 1264 Julian Tellez 11 Portales 41.49 1
7 1442 Alejandro Salazar 11 Taos 41.78
8 1090 Vince Quezada 10 Hope Christian 42.41
Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 775 Alex Alton 12 Alamogordo 39.50 7
2 815 Kale Mauritsen 10 Artesia 39.93 5
3 821 Chandler Youtsey 12 Artesia 40.08 4
4 1111 Terrin Willie 11 Kirtland Central 40.88 3
5 1157 Elijah Velasquez 10 Los Alamos 41.52 2
6 835 Justin Black 11 Aztec 41.54 1
7 791 Koby Willis 12 Alamogordo 41.57
8 1037 Justin Williams 11 Farmington 47.23
Event 39 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 956 Veto Virgin 12 Cleveland 38.16 7
2 973 Leroy Wilson 12 Clovis 38.77 5
3 1273 Noah Fay 10 Rio Rancho 38.87 4
4 1006 Colin Barz 11 Eldorado 39.19 3
5 948 Daniel Johnson 12 Cleveland 40.19 2
6 1285 Jake Quinn 12 Rio Rancho 40.52 1
7 1195 Joel Herrera 11 Mayfield 41.00
8 1113 Seth Beller 11 La Cueva 41.23
Event 40 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sandia Prep 4:20.15 10
1) 584 Sevilla Duran 09 2) 587 Maria Merritt 09
3) 585 Skyler Gee 09 4) 591 Mari Yepa 12
2 St. Michael's 4:24.87 8
1) 648 Amaia Bracamontes 12 2) 649 Ellie Breeden 12
3) 664 Holly Kastendieck 12 4) 651 Janai Clayton 10
3 Hope Christian 4:31.25 6
1) 311 Christina Huston 09 2) 315 Courtney Mosher 10
3) 317 Desi Perea 10 4) 309 Elysia Hernandez 8
4 Bernalillo 4:31.71 4
1) 109 Flor Castillo 09 2) 120 Alana Mora 09
3) 115 Vanessa Gonzales 09 4) 111 Isabela Ceniceros 8
5 Taos 4:32.01 2
1) 689 Margot Goler 11 2) 691 Jackie Jagers 10
3) 695 Faith Powell 10 4) 688 Cora Cannedy 11
6 Pojoaque 4:32.24 1
1) 513 Star Torres 10 2) 505 Aubrey Aldaz 12
3) 508 Mariah Naranjo 11 4) 507 Megan Herrera 12
7 Moriarty 4:34.95
1) 455 Alyssa Sauter 12 2) 446 Bailey Bennett 11
3) 449 Vanessa Forrest 12 4) 445 Alyssa Adams 11
-- Shiprock FS
1) 617 Kiara Holmes 12 2) 614 Ashinee George 09
3) 610 Rhakel Lewis Adams 09 4) 620 Khadija Lapahie 10
Event 41 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abq Academy 4:21.89 10
1) 21 Maddie Morris 09 2) 5 Krystal Brown 12
3) 11 Isabel Gallegos 11 4) 3 Grace Alley 10
2 Alamogordo 4:21.92 8
1) 40 Kyra Harrell 10 2) 46 Mya McGhee 10
3) 35 Sheyenne Drake 10 4) 52 Madison Varnier 12
3 Los Alamos 4:22.53 6
1) 379 Elizabeth Lockhart 12 2) 384 Sophie Wood 12
3) 382 Jazmine Tuning 09 4) 368 Madeline Beck 11
4 Roswell 4:22.80 4
1) 553 Jalen Baca 09 2) 555 Anastasia Daliege 12
3) 556 Kaitlyn Holl 11 4) 552 Maritza Alvarez 10
5 Los Lunas 4:27.07 2
1) 392 Sandy Quintana 09 2) 389 Olivia Moore 11
3) 394 Jaidyn Schollander 10 4) 393 Danielle Ross 09
6 Valencia 4:30.52 1
1) 706 Mayson Long 11 2) 705 Jane Kirkpatrick 11
3) 702 Emily Beltran 11 4) 703 Raquel Chavez 09
7 Santa Teresa 4:34.71
1) 609 Jazmin Reyes 09 2) 605 Dixy Buchard 09
3) 606 Bianca Espinoza 11 4) 607 Adalee Guerrero 11
8 Artesia 4:35.64
1) 83 Ariah Salazar 11 2) 78 Camerin Molina 10
3) 87 Raina Wesson 12 4) 82 Lauren Robson 12
Event 42 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cleveland 4:14.21 10
1) 184 Jenna Mendez 10 2) 178 Elizabeth Davis 11
3) 173 Caitlin Barnard 11 4) 183 Amanda Mayoral 11
2 Rio Rancho 4:16.81 8
1) 532 Matuke Fomukong 11 2) 531 Anwi Fomukong 09
3) 534 Molly Klein 12 4) 530 Sierra Delaware 11
3 Centennial 4:16.91 6
1) 158 Aubrey Swindle 09 2) 145 Christa Attiogbe 10
3) 154 Savanah Mihecoby 09 4) 153 Desiree Martinez 11
4 Albuquerque 4:21.32 4
1) 71 Brianna Weatherington 09 2) 62 Lisie King-Dooley 11
3) 64 Ana Love 09 4) 66 Alisa Meraz-Fishbein 10
5 Mayfield 4:24.65 2
1) 438 Brenda Prieto 10 2) 439 Kelley Roberts 09
3) 428 Jayce Gorzeman 12 4) 437 Haily Palacios 11
6 Volcano Vista 4:29.33 1
1) 716 Jayln Mitchell 09 2) 719 Analeah Ortiz 09
3) 715 Mikayla Miller 11 4) 721 Isabella Schrader 09
7 Eldorado 4:31.90
1) 257 Hannah Wallace 10 2) 246 Abby Aldrich 12
3) 254 Jasmine Thomas 10 4) 248 Laurel Bennett 09
-- Clovis DQ ineligible runner
1) 195 Morgan Edwards 10 2) 198 Tajvionna Johnson 10
3) 197 MiKyla Harkley 8 4) 205 Jaci Sievers 12
Event 43 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 East Mountain 3:38.16 10
1) 998 Wyatt Armstrong 12 2) 1001 Ben Humphries 12
3) 1000 Noah Gildersleeve 11 4) 1004 Isiah Padilla 12
2 St. Michael's 3:41.72 8
1) 1394 Esteban Alcaraz 12 2) 1404 Hayden Lee 10
3) 1395 Sebastian Alcaraz 10 4) 1402 Justice Johnson 10
3 Robertson 3:41.99 6
1) 1296 Trujillo TJ 10 2) 1293 Brandon Larranaga 10
3) 1295 Arjay Ortiz 11 4) 1290 Tonati Aparicio-Blythe 12
4 Taos 3:42.92 4
1) 1437 Nathaniel Martinez 09 2) 1438 Ryan McCarty 12
3) 1434 Jonathan Garcia 10 4) 1442 Alejandro Salazar 11
5 Santa Fe Indian School 3:48.59 2
1) 1339 Matthew Morgan 11 2) 1343 Terrell Toledo 10
3) 1338 Alec Lee 11 4) 1342 Michael Tenorio 12
6 Cobre 3:50.51 1
1) 986 Zeke Soliz 11 2) 981 Desi Montoya 11
3) 984 Zach Sera 11 4) 985 Isaiah Soliz 12
7 Navajo Prep 3:54.22
1) 1226 Mathis Quintanna 12 2) 1225 Seneca Martin 12
3) 1218 Tyrese Begay 10 4) 1219 Kelvin Benally 11
Event 44 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Farmington 3:36.33 10
1) 1033 Ethan Todd 11 2) 1036 Antonio Weahkee 12
3) 1026 Vincent Gomez 12 4) 1028 Danny Hickman 12
2 Aztec 3:38.29 8
1) 833 Riley Barber 12 2) 840 Skylar Lanier 11
3) 839 Adam Jones 10 4) 843 Matthew Smith 11
3 Kirtland Central 3:38.33 6
1) 1107 Destry Palmer 12 2) 1103 Jarom Garett 12
3) 1111 Terrin Willie 11 4) 1105 Jacob Hawkins 10
4 Abq Academy 3:38.77 4
1) 755 Clay Crosby 12 2) 768 Tomas Lujan 11
3) 774 Jason Watlington 12 4) 773 Eric Swiler 10
5 St. Pius X 3:39.24 2
1) 1427 Andrew Sinclair 12 2) 1417 Cris Aragon 12
3) 1420 Michael Hernandez 12 4) 1424 Chad Nathe 11
6 Alamogordo 3:40.43 1
1) 780 Hunter Kapinos 12 2) 791 Koby Willis 12
3) 788 Trenton Tapley 12 4) 776 Jason Auld 12
-- Grants DQ pass out 1st exchang
1) 1052 Diego Salcido 12 2) 1049 Dylon Castillo 12
3) 1048 Josh Bustos 12 4) 1046 Michael Anzures 12
-- Bloomfield DQ pass out 1st exchang
1) 875 Bryson McKinney 10 2) 871 Adam Aguirre 11
3) 874 Brandon Lucero 11 4) 878 Clayton White 11
Event 45 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cleveland 3:32.47 10
1) 955 Isaac Torres 11 2) 946 Jesse Gonzales 11
3) 949 Matt Lombano 11 4) 940 David Apodaca 11
2 Eldorado 3:33.78 8
1) 1006 Colin Barz 11 2) 1018 Terrance Parham 11
3) 1009 Matt Farmer 11 4) 1021 Harrison Smith III 11
3 Rio Rancho 3:34.39 6
1) 1276 Paul Griffen 11 2) 1278 Austin Hise 11
3) 1282 Irvin Onyia 10 4) 1279 Jacob Jenkins 12
4 Onate 3:35.40 4
1) 1238 Monroe Young 11 2) 1228 Jose Flores 11
3) 1233 Gabriel Rodriguez 12 4) 1227 David Cervantes 12
5 Clovis 3:36.35 2
1) 968 Jacob Moon 10 2) 974 Montez Wright 10
3) 961 Micah Gray 12 4) 960 Jon Fuentes 10
6 Volcano Vista 3:36.87 1
1) 1465 Joren Dickey 12 2) 1463 Sequoyah Cleveland 10
3) 1478 Thomas Williams 10 4) 1479 Garrett Yancy 10
7 Centennial 3:37.07
1) 908 Adrian Gomez 10 2) 913 Brenden Padilla 12
3) 905 James Blowers 11 4) 909 Ruben Gonzales 12
8 Hobbs 3:39.67
1) 1082 Brenden Strickland 11 2) 1077 Zach Marshall 12
3) 1071 Deuce Goodrich 12 4) 1068 Patrick Colborn 10
Event 46 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 566 Shalom Keller 12 Ruidoso 24.95 -1.3 7
2 519 Taryn Kizer 12 Portales 25.99 -1.3 5
3 650 Lauren Chafins 11 St. Michael's 26.23 -1.3 4
4 564 Morgan Johnson 11 Ruidoso 26.57 -1.3 3
5 131 Thalia Fort 11 Bosque School 26.78 -1.3 2
6 514 Abree Aldaz 10 Portales 26.98 -1.3 1
7 307 Tobi Erinle 11 Hope Christian 27.16 -1.3
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 270 Destiny Lawrence 10 Goddard 25.54 -2.5 7
2 39 Iyana Harper 11 Alamogordo 25.57 -2.5 5
3 223 Sarah Smyth 11 Del Norte 26.02 -2.5 4
4 675 Sophia Biondi 11 St. Pius X 26.78 -2.5 3
5 226 Yasmin Chaparro 9 Deming 26.90 -2.5 2
6 91 Alycea Aviles 11 Aztec 27.11 -2.5 1
Event 48 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 177 Aphiniti Crupper 11 Cleveland 25.25 -2.8 7
2 714 Lauren Green 12 Volcano Vista 25.73 -2.8 5
3 247 Tori Anderson 12 Eldorado 26.19 -2.8 4
4 483 Akirha Wilson 10 Onate 26.38 -2.8 3
5 494 Haley Golden 11 Piedra Vista 26.46 -2.8 2
6 490 Samantha DeWees-Ke 12 Piedra Vista 26.77 -2.8 1
7 532 Matuke Fomukong 11 Rio Rancho 27.12 -2.8
8 576 Carena Harrison 10 Sandia 27.43 -2.8
Event 49 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1316 LaVaughn Smooth 12 Ruidoso 22.55 -2.7 7
2 1444 Jonah Vigil 10 Taos 22.70 -2.7 5
3 1359 Brandon Chavez 11 Silver 22.94 -2.7 4
4 1483 Moses Esquibel 12 West Las Vegas 23.57 -2.7 3
5 1440 John Olivas 11 Taos 23.78 -2.7 2
6 1056 Thomas Hackey 12 Hatch Valley 23.85 -2.7 1
7 1365 Joe Hansen 12 Silver 24.27 -2.7
-- 1207 Marvin Encinias 11 Moriarty FS -2.7
Event 50 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1454 Devon Sparkman 12 Valencia 22.38 -2.4 7
2 784 Chamar Norman 11 Alamogordo 22.50 -2.4 5
3 1168 Omaury Samuels 12 Los Lunas 22.79 -2.4 4
4 1152 Nathaniel Ortega 12 Los Alamos 22.96 -2.4 3
5 812 Tyler Greenwood 11 Artesia 23.00 -2.4 2
6 1421 George Kennedy 12 St. Pius X 23.01 -2.4 1
7 1038 Zakarri Fields 11 Gallup 23.43 -2.4
8 1149 Kevin Maresca 12 Los Alamos 23.46 -2.4
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1181 Jordan Byrd 11 Manzano 21.31 -3.1 7
2 895 Xander Elizando 10 Carlsbad 21.88 -3.1 5
3 1467 Blaine Grant 10 Volcano Vista 22.04 -3.1 4
4 798 Luc Andre Pierre-L 12 Albuquerque 22.38 -3.1 3
5 1476 Abram Schaap 12 Volcano Vista 22.41 -3.1 2
6 952 Dylon Sandoval 12 Cleveland 22.59 -3.1 1
7 959 Austin Fuentes 11 Clovis 22.61 -3.1
8 1332 Theodore Goujon 11 Santa Fe 23.29 -3.1
Event 52 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 696 Elizabeth Reyes 12 Taos 11:48.08 7
2 465 Sierra Walker 12 N.M.M.I. 12:06.92 5
3 319 Kylie Poole 10 Hope Christian 12:09.71 4
4 692 Ella Katz 8 Taos 12:10.11 3
5 688 Cora Cannedy 11 Taos 12:19.10 2
6 620 Khadija Lapahie 10 Shiprock 12:24.90 1
7 240 Christina Sirchia 12 East Mountain 12:25.94
8 241 Sierra Stapleton 12 East Mountain 12:28.56
9 615 Elena Hardy 8 Shiprock 12:36.12
10 233 Marissa Case 09 East Mountain 12:47.04
11 693 Erin Manchester- J 8 Taos 12:51.75
12 318 Katy Poole 8 Hope Christian 13:08.13
13 656 Violet Eklund 10 St. Michael's 13:12.34
14 310 Katarina Hernandez 11 Hope Christian 13:17.38
15 321 Kodi Hayhurst 09 Hot Springs 14:12.15
16 635 Kaitlynn Taylor 11 Silver 14:15.94
Event 53 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 684 Jacque Pinon 11 St. Pius X 11:24.28 7
2 377 Zoe Hemez 11 Los Alamos 11:39.05 5
3 398 MaLena Espinosa 09 Lovington 11:45.00 4
4 608 Jayleen Guerrero 10 Santa Teresa 11:47.57 3
5 267 Jessica Ramirez 11 Gallup 11:47.78 2
6 20 Celeste Martinez 10 Abq Academy 11:47.81 1
7 367 Lidia Appell 8 Los Alamos 12:02.32
8 28 Carly Wall 11 Abq Academy 12:10.77
9 444 Ashley Thomas 11 Miyamura 12:19.91
10 6 Lillian Brunacini 10 Abq Academy 12:27.56
11 701 Elizabeth Beltran 12 Valencia 12:31.85
12 29 Sarah Weber 10 Abq Academy 12:35.20
13 38 Kyla Fugate 11 Alamogordo 12:50.23
14 401 Edit Herrera 11 Lovington 12:51.03
15 2 Jessica Allen 09 Abq Academy 13:13.88
16 105 Shea Valdez 11 Belen 14:36.90
Event 54 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 183 Amanda Mayoral 11 Cleveland 11:14.72 7
2 536 Reina Paredes 10 Rio Rancho 11:34.39 5
3 255 Jasmine Turtle-Mor 09 Eldorado 11:40.50 4
4 476 Amerhyst Aguirre 12 Onate 11:43.36 3
5 525 Andi Almodovar 11 Rio Rancho 11:49.66 2
6 339 Kirsten Fotieo 12 La Cueva 11:59.25 1
7 488 Paris Chee 12 Piedra Vista 12:06.61
8 537 Cecilia Quesada 10 Rio Rancho 12:12.79
9 55 Ashley Fierro 12 Albuquerque 12:19.29
10 67 Ava Miller 10 Albuquerque 12:20.53
11 69 Isabella Nellos 11 Albuquerque 12:34.61
12 526 Alliana Atencio 12 Rio Rancho 12:34.94
13 159 Catherine Taylor 10 Centennial 13:04.97
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Michael's 4:03.81 10
1) 664 Holly Kastendieck 12 2) 651 Janai Clayton 10
3) 649 Ellie Breeden 12 4) 650 Lauren Chafins 11
2 Sandia Prep 4:04.09 8
1) 584 Sevilla Duran 09 2) 591 Mari Yepa 12
3) 587 Maria Merritt 09 4) 585 Skyler Gee 09
3 Moriarty 4:15.50 6
1) 445 Alyssa Adams 11 2) 461 Meredith Wilson 10
3) 453 Chloe Rector 10 4) 446 Bailey Bennett 11
4 Pojoaque 4:16.24 4
1) 513 Star Torres 10 2) 512 Espe Torres 09
3) 506 Arleth Beltran 10 4) 508 Mariah Naranjo 11
5 Hope Christian 4:17.24 2
1) 305 Ashley Churan 10 2) 315 Courtney Mosher 10
3) 309 Elysia Hernandez 8 4) 316 Calicia Perea 10
6 Bernalillo 4:20.60 1
1) 116 Lyric Holder 11 2) 115 Vanessa Gonzales 09
3) 108 Christy Benavidez 11 4) 111 Isabela Ceniceros 8
7 Robertson 4:23.06
1) 543 Maria Barela 8 2) 548 Tessa Ortiz 09
3) 544 Alesa Darley 12 4) 551 Savannah Sena 11
8 Silver 4:23.93
1) 630 Samm Larisch 12 2) 628 Savanna Gonzales 8
3) 629 Mariah Humphrey 10 4) 634 Desirae Taylor 11
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Del Norte 4:01.02 10
1) 222 Savannah Romero 09 2) 221 Ashton Reyes 09
3) 223 Sarah Smyth 11 4) 219 Malakah Martinez 12
2 Alamogordo 4:01.55 8
1) 35 Sheyenne Drake 10 2) 47 Claire Myers 10
3) 52 Madison Varnier 12 4) 45 Justyse Martin 8
3 Los Alamos 4:01.71 6
1) 370 Kaitlin Bennett 12 2) 373 Ona Gartz 09
3) 366 Elena Abeyta 12 4) 383 Leah Wolfsberg 10
4 Los Lunas 4:12.02 4
1) 394 Jaidyn Schollander 10 2) 386 Rebekah Espinoza 10
3) 393 Danielle Ross 09 4) 387 Mica Jenrette 11
5 Kirtland Central 4:12.17 2
1) 325 Franke Burns 11 2) 326 Daniel Dyrden 10
3) 328 Rebecca James 11 4) 330 Talia Ockerman 09
6 St. Pius X 4:12.72 1
1) 686 Alexa Rosenthal 11 2) 680 Lauren Huling 10
3) 681 Alyssa Marquez 11 4) 685 Haley Rizek 11
7 Abq Academy 4:13.50
1) 7 Catherine Buehler 11 2) 11 Isabel Gallegos 11
3) 3 Grace Alley 10 4) 30 Riley Weinstein 10
8 Artesia 4:20.15
1) 80 Madilynn Moon 11 2) 78 Camerin Molina 10
3) 87 Raina Wesson 12 4) 76 Elliot Harrison 09
Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cleveland 3:59.04 10
1) 191 Savanah Vasquez 11 2) 188 Abbi Rael 12
3) 180 Hannah Kiess 8 4) 182 Sarah Mackin 12
2 Sandia 4:00.40 8
1) 573 Sierra Clark 09 2) 576 Carena Harrison 10
3) 579 Mia Roy 09 4) 580 Rayna Solomon 12
3 Manzano 4:02.81 6
1) 423 Itzel Villagran 11 2) 420 Jazel Morinia 10
3) 414 Aubry Hershberger 11 4) 412 Mariah Garcia 10
4 Piedra Vista 4:03.03 4
1) 491 Haley Duran 11 2) 503 Cydnie Stock 11
3) 494 Haley Golden 11 4) 490 Samantha DeWees-Keller 12
5 Clovis 4:04.22 2
1) 202 Antanishwa Molett 10 2) 197 MiKyla Harkley 8
3) 207 Sidney Stratton 09 4) 205 Jaci Sievers 12
6 Volcano Vista 4:04.27 1
1) 719 Analeah Ortiz 09 2) 720 Naomi Rankin 11
3) 718 Lila Nezar 09 4) 714 Lauren Green 12
7 Mayfield 4:04.39
1) 428 Jayce Gorzeman 12 2) 429 Reagan Gorzeman 09
3) 426 Yasmine Contreras 12 4) 442 Lendsey Suggs 12
-- Eldorado DQ pass out zone 1 exch
1) 247 Tori Anderson 12 2) 257 Hannah Wallace 10
3) 251 Madi Hirschman 12 4) 253 Kiera Newman 12
Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taos 3:28.46 10
1) 1432 Dalton Donaldson 11 2) 1433 John Esquibel 10
3) 1438 Ryan McCarty 12 4) 1444 Jonah Vigil 10
2 Silver 3:32.56 8
1) 1374 Ty Proctor 12 2) 1360 Steven Cross 10
3) 1363 James Flores 11 4) 1359 Brandon Chavez 11
3 Bernalillo 3:32.67 6
1) 863 Anthony Lucero 12 2) 856 Mario Chavez 12
3) 859 Tomas Garcia 09 4) 855 Randy Barnes 11
4 Portales 3:33.84 4
1) 1256 Jarret Johnson 12 2) 1258 Alex Marquez 12
3) 1259 Treyton Neece 12 4) 1262 Adrian Short 12
5 Pojoaque 3:34.27 2
1) 1245 Michael Ciddio 11 2) 1247 Derrick Knight 11
3) 1246 Isaiah Duran 09 4) 1250 Dominic Roybal 12
6 Moriarty 3:34.84 1
1) 1214 Matthew Soto 11 2) 1210 Santiago Montoya 10
3) 1207 Marvin Encinias 11 4) 1212 Isaiah Price 09
7 St. Michael's 3:35.61
1) 1395 Sebastian Alcaraz 10 2) 1406 Harrison Maxwell 12
3) 1402 Justice Johnson 10 4) 1394 Esteban Alcaraz 12
Event 59 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alamogordo 3:26.34 10
1) 775 Alex Alton 12 2) 776 Jason Auld 12
3) 785 Markel Poore 12 4) 788 Trenton Tapley 12
2 Los Alamos 3:27.17 8
1) 1141 Miroslav Betts 12 2) 1157 Elijah Velasquez 10
3) 1143 Kai Coblentz 12 4) 1152 Nathaniel Ortega 12
3 Aztec 3:27.37 6
1) 839 Adam Jones 10 2) 845 Ruben Teasyatwho 11
3) 833 Riley Barber 12 4) 843 Matthew Smith 11
4 Artesia 3:27.41 4
1) 821 Chandler Youtsey 12 2) 820 Joe Willingham 11
3) 806 Kameron Aguilar 11 4) 817 Chase Thompson 12
5 Los Lunas 3:28.11 2
1) 1158 Joel Avila 11 2) 1159 Alexander Dobbs 12
3) 1165 Michael Montoya 10 4) 1164 Chris Lafave 11
6 St. Pius X 3:29.36 1
1) 1420 Michael Hernandez 12 2) 1423 Ethan Martinez 10
3) 1424 Chad Nathe 11 4) 1421 George Kennedy 12
7 Farmington 3:30.74
1) 1030 Juan Medrano 10 2) 1037 Justin Williams 11
3) 1028 Danny Hickman 12 4) 1026 Vincent Gomez 12
8 Belen 3:36.82
1) 850 Dominic Garcia 11 2) 848 Luis Barajas 11
3) 849 Diego Casillas 10 4) 854 Dalton Tibbs 11
Event 60 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cleveland 3:16.15 10
1) 952 Dylon Sandoval 12 2) 956 Veto Virgin 12
3) 955 Isaac Torres 11 4) 949 Matt Lombano 11
2 Rio Rancho 3:19.29 8
1) 1273 Noah Fay 10 2) 1287 Danny Russell 12
3) 1279 Jacob Jenkins 12 4) 1285 Jake Quinn 12
3 Clovis 3:22.21 6
1) 964 Josiah Lombrana 9 2) 961 Micah Gray 12
3) 969 Sebastian Roanhaus 12 4) 973 Leroy Wilson 12
4 Hobbs 3:22.35 4
1) 1069 Dillon Creager 12 2) 1082 Brenden Strickland 11
3) 1071 Deuce Goodrich 12 4) 1077 Zach Marshall 12
5 Volcano Vista 3:22.68 2
1) 1476 Abram Schaap 12 2) 1472 Rafael Osoria 11
3) 1478 Thomas Williams 10 4) 1463 Sequoyah Cleveland 10
6 Carlsbad 3:24.49 1
1) 898 Jorge Medrano 11 2) 894 Dustin Eaton 10
3) 904 Marco Torres 09 4) 891 Austin Atencio 10
7 Eldorado 3:27.80
1) 1009 Matt Farmer 11 2) 1018 Terrance Parham 11
3) 1006 Colin Barz 11 4) 1012 Peter Keller 11
8 La Cueva 3:28.70
1) 1114 Hayden Brosious 12 2) 1113 Seth Beller 11
3) 1127 Michael McCullough 12 4) 1133 Remington Swanson 11
Event 61 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 688 Cora Cannedy 11 Taos 5:26.04 7
2 620 Khadija Lapahie 10 Shiprock 5:27.19 5
3 696 Elizabeth Reyes 12 Taos 5:32.74 4
4 319 Kylie Poole 10 Hope Christian 5:33.73 3
5 242 Rubie Trotter 11 East Mountain 5:34.05 2
6 692 Ella Katz 8 Taos 5:35.15 1
7 241 Sierra Stapleton 12 East Mountain 5:40.83
8 615 Elena Hardy 8 Shiprock 5:44.88
9 465 Sierra Walker 12 N.M.M.I. 5:50.56
10 318 Katy Poole 8 Hope Christian 5:53.72
11 235 Amelia Johnson 09 East Mountain 6:00.20
12 635 Kaitlynn Taylor 11 Silver 6:33.44
13 280 Maria Siorda 09 Hatch Valley 7:00.14
Event 62 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 684 Jacque Pinon 11 St. Pius X 5:19.34 7
2 20 Celeste Martinez 10 Abq Academy 5:26.51 5
3 444 Ashley Thomas 11 Miyamura 5:26.75 4
4 608 Jayleen Guerrero 10 Santa Teresa 5:28.11 3
5 6 Lillian Brunacini 10 Abq Academy 5:29.67 2
6 377 Zoe Hemez 11 Los Alamos 5:30.14 1
7 29 Sarah Weber 10 Abq Academy 5:33.25
8 398 MaLena Espinosa 09 Lovington 5:34.68
9 367 Lidia Appell 8 Los Alamos 5:36.93
10 267 Jessica Ramirez 11 Gallup 5:37.39
11 701 Elizabeth Beltran 12 Valencia 5:40.91
12 28 Carly Wall 11 Abq Academy 5:42.60
13 50 Gabbi Sandoval 8 Alamogordo 5:48.76
14 401 Edit Herrera 11 Lovington 5:50.32
15 4 Jane Archibeck 10 Abq Academy 5:56.14
Event 63 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 166 Juanita Johnson 12 Cibola 5:16.73 7
2 186 Jennifer Mueller 10 Cleveland 5:24.54 5
3 476 Amerhyst Aguirre 12 Onate 5:26.76 4
4 55 Ashley Fierro 12 Albuquerque 5:29.47 3
5 255 Jasmine Turtle-Mor 09 Eldorado 5:31.61 2
6 296 Mitzi Madrid 8 Hobbs 5:34.59 1
7 339 Kirsten Fotieo 12 La Cueva 5:36.52
8 67 Ava Miller 10 Albuquerque 5:43.12
9 536 Reina Paredes 10 Rio Rancho 5:43.43
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 585 Skyler Gee 09 Sandia Prep 2:22.15 7
2 641 Maria Carilli 12 Socorro 2:25.42 5
3 597 Iris Emery 09 S.F.I.S. 2:27.84 4
4 651 Janai Clayton 10 St. Michael's 2:27.91 3
5 242 Rubie Trotter 11 East Mountain 2:28.60 2
6 465 Sierra Walker 12 N.M.M.I. 2:28.81 1
7 464 Mia Walker 09 N.M.M.I. 2:29.32
8 642 Claire Edmandson 09 Socorro 2:31.33
9 235 Amelia Johnson 09 East Mountain 2:32.25
10 622 Destiny Rockwell 12 Shiprock 2:32.64
11 507 Megan Herrera 12 Pojoaque 2:32.87
12 510 Consuelo Quintana 11 Pojoaque 2:34.34
13 654 Esperanza Cortez 12 St. Michael's 2:35.66
14 615 Elena Hardy 8 Shiprock 2:38.85
Event 65 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 3 Grace Alley 10 Abq Academy 2:19.78 7
2 4 Jane Archibeck 10 Abq Academy 2:20.35 5
3 703 Raquel Chavez 09 Valencia 2:20.76 4
4 684 Jacque Pinon 11 St. Pius X 2:22.18 3
5 35 Sheyenne Drake 10 Alamogordo 2:22.83 2
6 82 Lauren Robson 12 Artesia 2:25.09 1
7 332 LaKyla Yazzie 10 Kirtland Central 2:29.11
Event 66 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 66 Alisa Meraz-Fishbe 10 Albuquerque 2:15.90 7
2 167 Nicole Lawrence 11 Cibola 2:17.04 5
3 183 Amanda Mayoral 11 Cleveland 2:18.08 4
4 429 Reagan Gorzeman 09 Mayfield 2:18.20 3
5 530 Sierra Delaware 11 Rio Rancho 2:21.36 2
6 527 Taylor Butler 12 Rio Rancho 2:22.90 1
7 296 Mitzi Madrid 8 Hobbs 2:23.83
8 356 Leanne Stroupe 12 La Cueva 2:25.17
9 718 Lila Nezar 09 Volcano Vista 2:28.55
10 722 Laura Shaw 10 Volcano Vista 2:28.91
11 205 Jaci Sievers 12 Clovis 2:31.67
12 70 Emily Schoellkopf 09 Albuquerque 2:39.62
Event 67 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1481 Miguel Coca 11 West Las Vegas 2:02.46 7
2 1402 Justice Johnson 10 St. Michael's 2:02.62 5
3 1094 Jarrod Trainor 12 Hope Christian 2:05.24 4
4 1329 Epherem Zerai 10 Sandia Prep 2:06.76 3
5 999 Sean Dwyer 10 East Mountain 2:07.14 2
6 1219 Kelvin Benally 11 Navajo Prep 2:07.78 1
7 1266 Micah Viera 12 Portales 2:10.17
8 985 Isaiah Soliz 12 Cobre 2:10.96
9 1350 Aaron Gould 12 Shiprock 2:13.05
10 1058 Roman Sigala 09 Hatch Valley 2:21.94
-- 1482 James JJ Esquibel 11 West Las Vegas DQ exceeded dist limit
Event 68 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 766 Aric Kedge 12 Abq Academy 1:56.13 7
2 1046 Michael Anzures 12 Grants 1:57.76 5
3 774 Jason Watlington 12 Abq Academy 1:59.21 4
4 1105 Jacob Hawkins 10 Kirtland Central 1:59.84 3
5 1104 Kashon Harrison 10 Kirtland Central 1:59.85 2
6 839 Adam Jones 10 Aztec 2:00.58 1
7 1143 Kai Coblentz 12 Los Alamos 2:00.78
8 843 Matthew Smith 11 Aztec 2:01.64
9 1345 Aaron Espinoza 09 Santa Teresa 2:03.90
10 1159 Alexander Dobbs 12 Los Lunas 2:04.76
11 805 Julius Acosta 12 Artesia 2:04.97
12 814 Issac Lopez 11 Artesia 2:05.51
13 1142 Chris Buntain 12 Los Alamos 2:05.87
Event 69 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1021 Harrison Smith III 11 Eldorado 1:56.07 7
2 1012 Peter Keller 11 Eldorado 1:56.67 5
3 1020 Zach Sletten 11 Eldorado 1:56.91 4
4 1473 Ivan Pineda-Doming 11 Volcano Vista 1:57.43 3
5 909 Ruben Gonzales 12 Centennial 1:57.69 2
6 1067 Andrew Bosquez 12 Hobbs 1:57.81 1
7 1081 Victor Saldana 12 Hobbs 2:00.22
8 1319 Wesley Blind 11 Sandia 2:04.44
9 1019 Josh Rodriguez 11 Eldorado 2:05.76
10 824 Arturo Gutierrez 12 Atrisco Heritage 2:11.03
11 823 Isaac Cadena 12 Atrisco Heritage 2:11.96
Event 70 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1481 Miguel Coca 11 West Las Vegas 10:01.56 7
2 1004 Isiah Padilla 12 East Mountain 10:05.06 5
3 1002 Augustine Montoya 12 East Mountain 10:08.51 4
4 1396 Justin Angel 10 St. Michael's 10:11.24 3
5 1439 Simon Mount 12 Taos 10:12.62 2
6 1097 Matt Weinstein 12 Hope Christian 10:15.25 1
7 1405 Austin Luttrell 12 St. Michael's 10:15.67
8 999 Sean Dwyer 10 East Mountain 10:17.46
9 1329 Epherem Zerai 10 Sandia Prep 10:22.16
10 1350 Aaron Gould 12 Shiprock 10:30.15
11 1217 Cameron Becenti 11 Navajo Prep 10:32.11
12 1484 Isaiah Paiz 10 West Las Vegas 10:38.66
13 1410 Eli Seward 10 St. Michael's 10:43.62
14 1342 Michael Tenorio 12 S.F.I.S. 10:56.60
15 1328 Levi Shije 11 Sandia Prep 10:57.78
16 1092 Carson Ross 11 Hope Christian 11:04.14
17 1340 Coby Quintana 11 S.F.I.S. 11:05.45
18 1005 Joseph Ward 11 East Mountain 11:15.52
19 1376 Douglas Stone 10 Silver 11:41.30
Event 71 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 767 Jordan Lesansee 12 Abq Academy 9:31.16 7
2 1104 Kashon Harrison 10 Kirtland Central 9:48.80 5
3 765 A.J. Kedge 11 Abq Academy 9:55.48 4
4 760 Mark Harrington 12 Abq Academy 9:59.66 3
5 1039 Steve Nez 12 Gallup 10:02.99 2
6 757 Skyler Forman 10 Abq Academy 10:06.63 1
7 1202 Nicholas Jameson 12 Miyamura 10:10.00
8 1155 Josh Strevell 11 Los Alamos 10:18.34
9 758 Julian Garcia 09 Abq Academy 10:20.25
10 1101 Koby Blackwater 11 Kirtland Central 10:24.06
11 811 Eliazar Granillo 11 Artesia 10:37.06
12 1204 Ty McCray 10 Miyamura 10:37.10
13 1416 Sam Apodaca 12 St. Pius X 10:45.48
14 1304 Gerardo Ruiz 11 Roswell 10:52.82
15 851 Krystian Gomez 11 Belen 11:04.18
16 1346 Aren Miranda 12 Santa Teresa 11:40.63
Event 72 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1462 Jericho Cleveland 11 Volcano Vista 9:30.53 7
2 1067 Andrew Bosquez 12 Hobbs 9:33.23 5
3 1081 Victor Saldana 12 Hobbs 9:41.77 4
4 1014 Connor Laktasic 12 Eldorado 9:45.44 3
5 947 Yonas Haile 10 Cleveland 9:45.90 2
6 1076 Jesse Madrid 12 Hobbs 9:45.94 1
7 1284 Devin Paredes 12 Rio Rancho 9:46.33
8 1473 Ivan Pineda-Doming 11 Volcano Vista 9:57.29
9 1268 Sergio Morales 11 Rio Grande 10:16.79
10 1068 Patrick Colborn 10 Hobbs 10:20.62
11 934 Kimball Jones 12 Cibola 10:21.67
12 1008 Logan Ellis 11 Eldorado 10:22.20
13 933 Ryan Harlow 11 Cibola 10:23.31
14 794 Oliver Doane 11 Albuquerque 10:34.38
15 962 TJ Gregg 11 Clovis 10:47.53
16 1283 Lucas Ortiz 09 Rio Rancho 10:55.90
Event 73 Girls Long Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 695 Faith Powell 10 Taos 17-08.00 NWI 7
15-08.25(-0.0) 17-03.75(-0.0) 17-08(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
2 564 Morgan Johnson 11 Ruidoso 16-09.50 NWI 5
16-09.50(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 14-11.25(-0.0)
3 449 Vanessa Forrest 12 Moriarty 16-09.00 NWI 4
FOUL 16-07.25(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0) 16-04(-0.0)
4 514 Abree Aldaz 10 Portales J16-09.00 NWI 3
15-11.50(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0) 15-02.25(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0) FOUL
5 314 Claire Meyer-Hagen 12 Hope Christian 16-07.75 NWI 2
14-08(-0.0) 15-05.50(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) 16-04(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0)
6 650 Lauren Chafins 11 St. Michael's 16-02.00 NWI 1
15-05.50(-0.0) 15-08.50(-0.0) 14-09.50(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)
7 672 Danielle Trujillo 12 St. Michael's 16-01.75 NWI
15-05(-0.0) 15-08.50(-0.0) FOUL 15-09.25(-0.0) 16-01.75(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0)
8 445 Alyssa Adams 11 Moriarty 16-01.00 NWI
14-09.75(-0.0) 15-06.75(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0) FOUL 15-08(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0)
9 458 Ashley Strader 10 Moriarty 15-04.25 NWI
FOUL 15-04.25(-0.0) FOUL
10 116 Lyric Holder 11 Bernalillo 15-03.75 NWI
14-06.50(-0.0) 13-08.50(-0.0) 15-03.75(-0.0)
11 456 Tristen Sauter 09 Moriarty 14-10.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-10.25(-0.0)
12 640 Kayla Botko 09 Socorro 14-07.00 NWI
13-04(-0.0) 14-07(-0.0) 13-09.50(-0.0)
13 610 Rhakel Lewis Adams 09 Shiprock 14-05.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-05.50(-0.0)
14 582 Jayne Clifton-Fife 10 Sandia Prep 14-05.25 NWI
14-05.25(-0.0) 14-04.75(-0.0) 13-06.25(-0.0)
-- 471 Monty Larvingo 11 Navajo Prep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 637 Audry Baca 11 Socorro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 74 Girls Shot Put Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 632 Aysia Salas 11 Silver 40-04.00 7
36-00.50 38-11.50 37-04.25 38-00 FOUL 40-04
2 545 Angelica Montoya 11 Robertson 34-01.25 5
34-01.25 32-06.25 26-10 32-08.25 29-10.50 32-02.25
3 669 Amanda Marbourg 12 St. Michael's 33-04.50 4
31-05.75 32-11.25 31-09 32-01.50 31-10 33-04.50
4 214 Tori Zuniga 10 Cobre 33-00.00 3
32-05.25 30-08 FOUL 32-02 31-08.75 33-00
5 118 Cameron Martinez 12 Bernalillo 31-06.00 2
30-00 29-08 31-06 30-00.75 29-09.25 29-06
6 112 Evelyn Duran 09 Bernalillo 31-04.75 1
27-11 30-05.25 FOUL 27-09 29-09.75 31-04.75
7 523 Autumn Underhill 12 Portales 30-06.50
29-08 29-04 28-11 30-06.50 29-02.50 29-07.75
8 611 Aaliyah Begay 10 Shiprock 29-09.00
29-00.25 29-03.50 28-09.25 29-09 27-10.25 29-06.75
9 618 Cheyenne Keams 12 Shiprock 29-00.75
29-00.75 27-05.50 29-00.75
10 600 Jordan Moya 11 S.F.I.S. 26-06.75
FOUL 26-06.75 24-09.75
11 459 Tyla Ware 10 Moriarty 26-04.50
23-01 23-10 26-04.50
Event 75 Boys High Jump Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1295 Arjay Ortiz 11 Robertson 6-02.00 7
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-06
O XO O O XXX
2 857 Davin Deuel 11 Bernalillo 6-00.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
3 1265 Julian Urioste 10 Portales 5-10.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
4 987 Tyler Ueland 12 Cobre J5-10.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
5 1440 John Olivas 11 Taos 5-08.00 2
5-08 5-10
O XXX
-- 1358 Justin Yazzie 11 Shiprock NH
5-08
XXX
-- 1370 Josh Kennedy 10 Silver NH
5-08
XXX
-- 1337 Tolaska Hunts Alon 11 S.F.I.S. NH
5-08
XXX
-- 1087 Tomas Martinez 09 Hope Christian NH
5-08
XXX
-- 1349 Adrian Gibson 12 Shiprock NH
5-08
XXX
Event 76 Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1211 Aaron Murphy 12 Moriarty 12-06.00 7
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P O O XO XXX
2 1255 Jesus Castillo 12 Portales 12-00.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P XXO O XXX
3 1371 Matt Kennedy 11 Silver J12-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O O XXO XXX
4 867 Kyle Toya 11 Bernalillo 11-06.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O XXO XXX
5 1438 Ryan McCarty 12 Taos J11-06.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P XXO XXO XXX
6 858 Gilberto Garcia 12 Bernalillo 10-06.00 1
10-06 11-00
O XXX
-- 1254 Aiden Cabeldue 10 Portales NH
10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XXX
-- 1485 Darion Wiliams 10 West Las Vegas NH
10-06
XXX
-- 1099 Matt McGuire 09 Hot Springs NH
10-06
XXX
Event 77 Boys High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 883 Lucas McNatt 11 Capital 6-00.00 7
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO O XXX
2 1303 Jasia Reese 09 Roswell J6-00.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO XXO XO XXX
3 1428 Nikulas Skipp 11 St. Pius X J6-00.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XXO XXX
4 810 Eric Cueto 09 Artesia J6-00.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO O XXO XXX
5 784 Chamar Norman 11 Alamogordo 5-10.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
6 1146 Gabe Holesinger 10 Los Alamos J5-10.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00
P XO XXX
7 874 Brandon Lucero 11 Bloomfield J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
8 1170 Pablo Aguilera 12 Lovington J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
9 761 Ross Hibbett 10 Abq Academy 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- 1451 Adam Aragon 11 Valencia NH
5-08
XXX
-- 994 James Carroll 10 Deming NH
5-08
XXX
-- 846 Logan Thorpe 10 Aztec NH
5-08
XXX
-- 1051 Justin Mattila 11 Grants NH
5-08
XXX
Event 78 Girls Long Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 555 Anastasia Daliege 12 Roswell 18-05.00 NWI 7
17-00.25(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
2 379 Elizabeth Lockhart 12 Los Alamos 18-04.00 NWI 5
18-03.25(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) 18-03(NWI)
3 366 Elena Abeyta 12 Los Alamos 18-00.50 NWI 4
16-08(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI)
4 406 Briana Simpson 12 Lovington 17-08.25 NWI 3
17-05.25(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI)
5 26 Genai Troy 12 Abq Academy 17-06.50 NWI 2
17-00.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI)
6 91 Alycea Aviles 11 Aztec 17-01.00 NWI 1
14-07.50(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI)
7 325 Franke Burns 11 Kirtland Central J17-01.00 NWI
16-00(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI)
8 373 Ona Gartz 09 Los Alamos 16-11.75 NWI
16-02.25(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
9 21 Maddie Morris 09 Abq Academy 16-10.25 NWI
16-05.50(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)
10 389 Olivia Moore 11 Los Lunas 16-10.00 NWI
16-00.25(NWI) 16-10(NWI) x
11 45 Justyse Martin 8 Alamogordo 16-07.25 NWI
16-07.25(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
12 270 Destiny Lawrence 10 Goddard 16-03.50 NWI
15-03.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI)
13 279 Randi Spencer 11 Grants 15-08.75 NWI
15-05.25(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
14 386 Rebekah Espinoza 10 Los Lunas 15-06.50 NWI
15-06.50(NWI)
Event 79 Girls Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 374 Rebecca Green 09 Los Alamos 37-06.75 7
34-04 33-00.75 36-01 35-08.50 36-01.25 37-06.75
2 127 Jaimie Kosea 12 Bloomfield 36-00.75 5
34-00.50 35-05.50 FOUL 34-02.25 33-04 36-00.75
3 700 Veronica Baeza 11 Valencia 34-10.75 4
32-03.25 32-07.25 34-10.75 33-04.50 30-10.50 34-05.50
4 271 Kiana Lucero 10 Goddard 34-00.00 3
34-00 29-09 29-08.50 27-09 32-01.50 32-02.25
5 37 Hailey Fredrick 11 Alamogordo 32-08.75 2
32-08.75 31-05 31-02.50 27-08.25 31-02.25 31-05
6 372 Zoe Challacombe 12 Los Alamos 32-07.25 1
30-10.25 32-07.25 31-03.50 32-06.75 32-03.25 31-07.75
7 48 Brooke Payton 10 Alamogordo 32-05.25
29-02.75 32-02.50 32-05.25 FOUL 31-11.25 FOUL
8 687 Brittany Weber 11 St. Pius X 31-04.50
FOUL 26-11.25 31-04.50 29-09 31-01.75 29-09.25
9 558 Anahy Norton 11 Roswell 30-11.25
FOUL 30-01.75 30-11.25
10 129 Connie Viramontes 11 Bloomfield 29-11.25
FOUL FOUL 29-11.25
11 41 Daysha Jenkins 09 Alamogordo 29-10.25
29-10 29-10.25 FOUL
-- 22 Mercy Moya 11 Abq Academy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 80 Girls High Jump Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 695 Faith Powell 10 Taos 5-06.00 7
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P P O O O XO XXX
2 314 Claire Meyer-Hagen 12 Hope Christian 5-02.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O XO XXX
3 304 Danielle Caswell 12 Hope Christian 5-00.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XO O XXX
4 516 Jessie Campbell 11 Portales J5-00.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XO XO XXX
5 626 Denali Burke 09 Silver J5-00.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XO XXO XXX
6 672 Danielle Trujillo 12 St. Michael's 4-10.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
7 548 Tessa Ortiz 09 Robertson J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXO XXX
8 631 Gabriela O'Keefe 11 Silver 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
9 613 Tanisha Begay 12 Shiprock J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O XXX
10 458 Ashley Strader 10 Moriarty J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
P XO XXX
10 522 Jayla Patterson 09 Portales J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
12 505 Aubrey Aldaz 12 Pojoaque J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO XXX
13 113 Anjelica Garcia 12 Bernalillo 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
14 107 Mya Adams 11 Bernalillo J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- 610 Rhakel Lewis Adams 09 Shiprock NH
4-06
XXX
Event 81 Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1263 Trenton Small 12 Portales 139-09 7
126-07 138-09 139-09
2 1315 Lane Ryen 12 Ruidoso 130-07 5
113-00 110-10 120-11 130-07
3 1244 Jonathon Chavez 12 Pojoaque 126-09 4
119-00 121-04 126-09
4 1361 Chris Cruz 10 Silver 126-01 3
121-07 121-10 126-01 125-10
5 1243 Terrell Calabaza 12 Pojoaque 124-07 2
120-01 124-07 104-06 104-09
6 982 Gabe Pedraza 12 Cobre 122-09 1
122-09 119-08
7 1086 Julian Garcia 12 Hope Christian 118-00
118-00 113-05
8 861 Noah Leyba 12 Bernalillo 108-02
104-04 108-02 107-07 102-09
9 862 Mariano Lobato 11 Bernalillo 106-11
96-02 106-11
10 1445 DeShaun Garcia 10 Thoreau 90-04
82-04 87-08 90-04
11 1348 Preston Bitsilly 11 Shiprock 83-00
83-00 81-06
Event 82 Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1442 Alejandro Salazar 11 Taos 43-04.75 2.9 7
42-00(2.9) 42-07(3.1) 41-09(2.5) 41-00.50(1.4) 42-04.50(2.2) 43-04.75(2.9)
2 1208 Caleb Flaming 10 Moriarty 42-10.50 1.3 5
41-10.50(2.3) 42-05.25(3.3) 41-08.50(2.7) 42-10.50(1.3) 40-03(2.3) FOUL(3.0)
3 1207 Marvin Encinias 11 Moriarty 42-00.75 5.1 4
39-07(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 42-00.75(5.1) 39-00(3.1)
4 1373 Alex Marquez 10 Silver 41-06.25 2.4 3
FOUL(2.2) 40-06.75(0.6) FOUL(4.1) 41-06.25(2.4) 41-00.75(2.4) FOUL(4.5)
5 1401 Joey Fernandez 11 St. Michael's 40-10.25 NWI 2
FOUL FOUL 40-10.25(-0.0) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.9)
6 879 Ethan Rashap 09 Bosque School 40-04.75 3.2 1
39-08(4.0) 40-04.75(3.2) 39-03.25(2.9) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.6)
7 1360 Steven Cross 10 Silver 39-03.50 3.4
FOUL FOUL 38-09.25(2.1) 36-11.25(3.6) 38-06(2.8) 39-03.50(3.4)
8 1354 Aaron Lee 11 Shiprock 36-02.75 3.9
31-09(3.4) 33-03(3.2) 34-01.50(2.3) 32-10.50(2.0) 35-01(4.0) 36-02.75(3.9)
9 1487 Owen Vanwinkle 09 Wingate 34-00.50 4.0
FOUL(2.8) 34-00.50(4.0) 31-05.75(2.6)
-- 857 Davin Deuel 11 Bernalillo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 83 Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1148 Liam Johnson 12 Los Alamos 15-00.00 7
15-00 15-06
XXO XXX
2 777 Colton Dean 12 Alamogordo J15-00.00 5
13-00 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06
O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 1176 Brooke Quinones 12 Lovington 13-06.00 4
11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O XO XO XO XXO XXX
4 1179 Martin Valencia 11 Lovington 13-00.00 3
11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O XO XXX
5 815 Kale Mauritsen 10 Artesia 12-06.00 2
12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XXX
6 751 Ruslan Bayliyev 10 Abq Academy J12-06.00 1
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O O XXX
7 836 Zane Bradshaw 12 Aztec J12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO XXO XO XO XXX
8 819 Denver Williams 11 Artesia 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XXX
8 1024 Max Dalley 10 Farmington 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XXX
10 790 Noah Wilde 11 Alamogordo J12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XXX
11 844 Alex Stalcup 11 Aztec 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXX
12 1107 Destry Palmer 12 Kirtland Central J11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XXX
13 1167 Emilo Rodriguez 11 Los Lunas 11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XXO XXX
-- 1150 Tyler Moore 12 Los Alamos NH
11-00
XXX
-- 786 Bedda Prieto 12 Alamogordo NH
11-00
XXX
-- 847 Kameron Baca 11 Belen NH
11-00
XXX
Event 84 Boys High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1077 Zach Marshall 12 Hobbs 7-00.00 7
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 7-00 7-00.25
P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 972 Jonathan Willams 11 Clovis 6-06.00 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O XXO XO XXX
3 1074 Jackson Kinney 11 Hobbs J6-06.00 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O XO XO XXO XXX
4 1486 Domonic Fisher 12 West Mesa 6-04.00 3
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O O O XXX
5 1196 Chris Mar-yuen 11 Mayfield 6-02.00 2
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P XO O XXX
6 1191 Ryan Cox 12 Mayfield J6-02.00 1
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXO XXX
7 1189 Nwachukwu Ugbomah 10 Manzano 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
8 1469 Samuel Kress 11 Volcano Vista J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
-- 1456 Branson Dyer 11 Valley NH
5-10
XXX
-- 929 Miles Brinson 12 Cibola NH
5-10
XXX
Event 85 Girls Long Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 174 Kaylee Caldwell 10 Cleveland 18-00.00 NWI 7
16-09(NWI) 17-04.75(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI)
2 337 Kate Browning 12 La Cueva 17-08.50 NWI 5
16-04.25(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI)
3 355 Shaye Romero 12 La Cueva 17-06.25 NWI 4
16-09.75(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI)
4 717 Trevlyn Monk 11 Volcano Vista 17-05.75 NWI 3
15-07(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI)
5 574 Kaelyn Fenstermach 10 Sandia 17-04.75 NWI 2
16-05.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 17-04.75(NWI)
6 594 Riannah Varela 09 Santa Fe 17-02.25 NWI 1
17-00.50(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI)
7 197 MiKyla Harkley 8 Clovis 17-00.75 NWI
17-00.75(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
8 135 Tessa Graham 12 Carlsbad 16-11.50 NWI
10-10.75(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
9 173 Caitlin Barnard 11 Cleveland 16-10.00 NWI
16-10(NWI)
10 295 Ciara Mackey 11 Hobbs 16-06.00 NWI
13-00.25(NWI) 16-06(NWI) x
11 711 Ashley Soto 10 Valley 16-03.50 NWI
15-11.25(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)
12 139 Dayshaun Moore 10 Carlsbad 16-01.75 NWI
13-11.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI)
13 284 Kristen Kifer 12 Highland 16-01.50 NWI
15-03(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)
14 285 Vicky Namusavyumur 12 Highland 15-09.75 NWI
14-09.50(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI)
15 253 Kiera Newman 12 Eldorado 15-08.00 NWI
11-10.25(NWI) 15-08(NWI) x
16 198 Tajvionna Johnson 10 Clovis 14-05.75 NWI
13-08.75(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)
Event 86 Girls Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 204 Brittany Reed 12 Clovis 39-01.00 7
38-11 38-07 37-10.25 39-01 FOUL 38-03.75
2 137 Carly Kantrowitz 12 Carlsbad 38-09.50 5
35-07.75 35-00.25 35-10.25 35-08.75 37-03 38-09.50
3 478 Pilar Daugherty 11 Onate 37-07.50 4
32-03 33-02.50 37-02.75 37-07.50 FOUL FOUL
4 194 Kianna Chappell 10 Clovis 35-07.75 3
FOUL 34-00 34-01.75 34-05 34-11.75 35-07.75
5 529 Kamirah Decker 11 Rio Rancho 35-07.50 2
33-10 35-07.50 35-00.75 35-02.75 28-02.50 FOUL
6 150 Jasmine Hendrix 11 Centennial 33-05.50 1
32-11.25 31-11.25 32-00.75 33-00.25 33-05.50 29-03.25
7 203 Monay Phillips 12 Clovis 33-05.00
33-00.50 33-00.25 FOUL FOUL 33-02.50 33-05
8 168 Jordan Martinez 12 Cibola 32-08.50
32-04 30-01.50 32-08.50
9 287 Saqqary Baker 09 Hobbs 32-07.75
FOUL 32-07.75 28-04.75 FOUL 27-00.75 28-05.25
10 189 Sarah Snippen 12 Cleveland 32-04.25
32-04.25 FOUL 31-10.50
11 710 Jaquiline Sanchez 11 Valley 32-04.00
30-02.25 30-00.50 32-04
12 708 Samantha Burtton-L 09 Valley 25-00.75
24-10.25 24-10.50 25-00.75
Event 87 Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 771 Jackson Morris 12 Abq Academy 179-00 7
175-04 179-00 153-00
2 1307 Donald Truex 12 Roswell 154-04 5
137-09 147-04 150-01 147-10 148-10 154-04
3 759 Teagun Glenn 09 Abq Academy 139-11 4
124-02 128-04 138-09 126-08 139-11
4 789 Santiago Trujillo 12 Alamogordo 139-10 3
119-02 122-05 132-02 138-06 139-10
5 807 Marcus Bramwell 12 Artesia 136-03 2
127-11 102-08 130-10 133-04 136-03
6 841 Brady Moffet 12 Aztec 131-07 1
128-03 127-01 129-06 125-10 130-01 131-07
7 849 Diego Casillas 10 Belen 128-01
128-01 123-11 127-02
8 842 Dylan Sewell 11 Aztec 126-04
121-00 126-04 123-05 116-01
9 818 Andrew Veloz 11 Artesia 122-11
119-11 120-07 122-11
10 1347 Jose Payan 12 Santa Teresa 121-04
119-10 113-10 121-04
11 1452 Paul Marez 12 Valencia 118-08
118-08
12 787 Trey Purcella 11 Alamogordo 100-04
95-06 100-04
Event 88 Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 764 Lucas Jepsen 10 Abq Academy 46-02.00 NWI 7
44-09(2.6) 44-01(0.8) 43-10.25(1.6) FOUL 44-08(3.2) 46-02(3.5)
2 784 Chamar Norman 11 Alamogordo 43-08.25 NWI 5
42-00.50(1.0) 43-08.25(1.9) 43-07.50(-0.0) 43-08.25(1.2) FOUL 43-05.50(2.7)
3 1022 Antoin Curtis 12 Espanola Valley 43-07.50 NWI 4
FOUL FOUL 41-02(2.0) 40-02.25(3.2) FOUL 43-07.50(3.3)
4 1023 Jacob Brown 11 Farmington 42-10.75 NWI 3
41-10(3.7) 42-01.75(0.8) 42-03(0.5) 42-02.75(2.7) 42-10.75(4.3) 41-00.75(3.3)
5 1171 Isaiah Brown 11 Lovington 42-01.00 NWI 2
FOUL FOUL 42-01(4.2) 41-10.75(2.1) 41-04.50(3.8) 40-06(2.4)
6 783 Chris Morton 11 Alamogordo 41-11.25 NWI 1
41-11.25(1.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 820 Joe Willingham 11 Artesia 41-09.00 NWI
39-09(3.1) 40-06.25(2.0) 41-09(4.0) 39-07.75(2.6) 40-10(1.9) 41-09(3.3)
8 1110 Ross West 12 Kirtland Central 41-06.75 NWI
41-06.50(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 39-11.50(+0.0) 41-04(3.2) 41-05.25(3.4) 41-06.75(3.3)
9 808 Alan Cosio 12 Artesia 41-01.25 NWI
39-05.25(2.5) 40-11.25(3.0) 41-01.25(1.5)
10 1162 Brian Jiron 12 Los Lunas 40-10.50 NWI
40-09.75(2.9) FOUL(2.7) 40-10.50(1.7)
11 1154 Ben Schauer 11 Los Alamos J40-10.50 NWI
39-11.75(2.8) 40-02(2.5) 40-10.50(1.9)
12 1048 Josh Bustos 12 Grants 40-05.00 NWI
40-05(3.5) 39-11.50(2.7) FOUL(2.4)
13 750 Lucas Aspen All-St 09 Abq Academy 40-04.75 NWI
40-04.75(3.6) 39-10(3.0) 39-04.50(3.7)
14 779 Harlen Gilbert 8 Alamogordo 39-05.75 NWI
37-09.50(2.8) 38-10.75(3.3) 39-05.75(-0.0)
Event 89 Girls High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 682 Arianna Martinez 11 St. Pius X 5-05.00 7
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
P P O O XO O
2 555 Anastasia Daliege 12 Roswell 5-04.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XO XXX
3 16 Claire Johnson 11 Abq Academy 5-02.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO O XXX
4 1 Timi Adeniyi 10 Abq Academy J5-02.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO O XO XXX
5 382 Jazmine Tuning 09 Los Alamos 5-00.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O XXX
5 92 Hailey Funk 10 Aztec 5-00.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
7 76 Elliot Harrison 09 Artesia J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
8 42 Jayden Krueger 09 Alamogordo J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXO XXX
9 264 Alyssa Simmons 10 Farmington 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
9 331 Kambree Pierro 10 Kirtland Central 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
11 269 Desarae Flores 12 Goddard J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
11 8 Taylor Caperton 8 Abq Academy J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
13 12 Katie Giunta 09 Abq Academy 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
14 47 Claire Myers 10 Alamogordo J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
15 387 Mica Jenrette 11 Los Lunas J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
15 272 Moriah Nolan 12 Goddard J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- 161 Brianna Madrid 12 Chaparral NH
4-08
XXX
Event 90 Girls High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 345 Lexie Keller 11 La Cueva 5-06.00 7
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O O XXX
2 178 Elizabeth Davis 11 Cleveland J5-06.00 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO O O XXX
3 715 Mikayla Miller 11 Volcano Vista 5-04.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXO XXX
4 344 Emily Ho 09 La Cueva 5-02.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXO XXX
5 135 Tessa Graham 12 Carlsbad J5-02.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XO XXO XXX
6 538 Elena Rivera 11 Rio Rancho 5-00.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
7 593 Ryann Tanuz 12 Santa Fe 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
O XXX
7 282 Deborah Goldenberg 12 Highland 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
O XXX
9 133 Kim Best 12 Carlsbad J4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
-- 475 Brianna Aguilera 11 Onate NH
4-10
XXX
-- 284 Kristen Kifer 12 Highland NH
4-10
XXX
Event 91 Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 958 Burgin Foster 11 Clovis 14-00.00 7
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P O XO XXX
2 1320 Caleb Bulten 11 Sandia 13-06.00 5
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P O O XXX
3 907 Isaiah Galines 12 Centennial 13-00.00 4
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P O XXX
4 902 Riley Smith 12 Carlsbad J13-00.00 3
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P O O XXO O XXX
5 903 Blaine Thompson 12 Carlsbad J13-00.00 2
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P O O XXO XO XXX
6 1289 Korrin Williams 11 Rio Rancho 12-06.00 1
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O O XO XXX
7 1333 Mateo Martinez 12 Santa Fe J12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P XO XXO XXX
8 890 Garrett Aldaz 11 Carlsbad J12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XO XXO XXX
9 966 Justin Manilla 11 Clovis 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O O XXX
9 1239 Brayan Barajas 10 Piedra Vista 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XXX
9 1070 David Franco 11 Hobbs 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XXX
12 953 Jeffrey Savage 12 Cleveland J12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O O XXX
12 1073 JT Kent 11 Hobbs J12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O O XXX
14 1126 Alec McClain 11 La Cueva 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
XO XO XXX
15 1242 Benjamin VanOtteso 12 Piedra Vista J11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO XXX
16 1271 Justin Cabiltes 11 Rio Rancho 11-00.00
11-00 11-06
O XXX
-- 1460 connor neal 12 Valley NH
11-00
XXX
-- 830 Christopher Powell 10 Atrisco Heritage NH
11-00
XXX
Event 92 Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1011 Grayson Hertrich 11 Eldorado 163-00 7
128-01 151-09 163-00 139-04 FOUL 143-04
2 1229 Forrest McKee 12 Onate 156-00 5
143-05 143-05 156-00 142-07 FOUL FOUL
3 1079 Dallin Moody 11 Hobbs 146-11 4
138-03 146-11 146-00 142-01 141-03 142-08
4 970 Josiah Thomas 11 Clovis 140-05 3
FOUL 138-00 140-05 131-08 FOUL 137-06
5 1269 Keshawn Banks 11 Rio Rancho 139-11 2
133-02 131-11 133-08 FOUL 139-11 FOUL
6 911 Gavin Mauldin 11 Centennial 135-07 1
127-01 132-06 127-10 133-09 135-07 131-05
7 1236 Gabriel Sidwell 12 Onate 132-03
132-03 128-11 128-08 130-07 128-07 122-08
8 1066 Braden Bearden 11 Hobbs 132-02
131-09 FOUL 120-03 132-02 FOUL FOUL
9 1240 Matthew Compton 10 Piedra Vista 130-04
FOUL 120-01 130-04
10 1016 Keegan McKeown 11 Eldorado 129-06
FOUL 129-06 FOUL
11 1237 Jonathan Villescas 12 Onate 128-09
126-08 125-01 128-09
12 1060 Nick Hughes 12 Highland 115-08
FOUL 115-08 112-05
13 793 Lorenzo Cantoja 12 Albuquerque 109-10
109-10 107-04 FOUL
-- 1275 Elijah Goodwin 12 Rio Rancho FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 93 Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 929 Miles Brinson 12 Cibola 45-11.00 NWI 7
FOUL(2.6) 44-10.50(1.6) 45-11(2.2) 44-04.75(1.6) 44-09.25(3.4) 44-01.25(3.0)
2 930 Desmond Carpenter 12 Cibola 45-08.00 NWI 5
45-08(2.9) 45-03(1.7) 45-04(2.4) 43-07.50(2.6) 43-08.75(2.2) FOUL(3.1)
3 972 Jonathan Willams 11 Clovis 45-02.50 NWI 4
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.3) 44-00(2.0) 43-06.75(1.8) 44-06.75(3.2) 45-02.50(3.5)
4 891 Austin Atencio 10 Carlsbad 45-00.50 NWI 3
45-00.50(1.6) 44-03.25(1.7) 45-00.50(2.8) 43-08.50(2.4) 43-09.25(1.4) 42-03.75(1.9)
5 937 Jordan McClelland 11 Cibola 44-02.75 NWI 2
44-02.75(2.8) 40-04(1.8) FOUL(2.2) 42-11.50(1.3) 42-05.25(2.9) 42-07.75(2.4)
6 1474 Demetrius Robinson 11 Volcano Vista 43-10.50 NWI 1
41-03.50(3.0) 43-10.50(1.8) 43-10.25(2.8) 41-09.25(1.8) 41-08.25(2.5) 42-02.50(4.4)
7 1464 David Cormier 12 Volcano Vista 42-02.25 NWI
FOUL(1.8) 41-05.50(1.6) 42-02.25(2.5) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.9)
8 1139 Devon Esslinger 12 Las Cruces 41-06.75 NWI
41-04.25(4.2) 39-09.75(1.6) 40-00.25(2.7) 41-00.25(1.3) 41-06.75(2.0) 40-03.50(2.3)
9 1112 Ryan Allin 11 La Cueva 41-00.00 NWI
40-03.75(2.8) 39-11(2.0) 41-00(2.3)
10 804 Jaan Yang 10 Albuquerque 40-08.25 NWI
39-05.75(2.0) FOUL(2.1) 40-08.25(2.5)
11 1455 Daryl Aimes 12 Valley 39-09.25 NWI
39-07(2.6) FOUL(1.5) 39-09.25(2.6)
Event 94 Girls Javelin Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 659 Jocelyn Fernandez 12 St. Michael's 140-01 7
133-10 125-05 122-09 140-01 128-10 ND
2 524 Daniela Villanueva 12 Portales 118-04 5
113-08 91-10 100-07 118-04 113-07 116-04
3 636 Ashlyn Aguilar 10 Socorro 116-03 4
113-06 112-04 113-01 111-08 114-09 116-03
4 450 Carissa Gibbard 12 Moriarty 108-11 3
108-11 99-11 107-06 100-11 96-01 107-05
5 629 Mariah Humphrey 10 Silver 104-07 2
76-00 86-09 98-04 103-07 104-07 87-02
6 726 Jenika Padilla 12 West Las Vegas 104-01 1
95-09 64-01 92-05 82-05 101-06 104-01
7 612 Kacy Begay 12 Shiprock 102-06
94-04 97-10 96-04 102-06 ND 89-00
8 122 Sabrina Romero 11 Bernalillo 87-01
84-07 85-04 87-01 74-09 ND 86-04
9 619 Haley King 12 Shiprock 82-04
66-08 82-04 78-02
10 117 Cheyenne Maes 09 Bernalillo 81-06
63-09 70-04 81-06
Event 95 Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 583 Morgan Crotta 12 Sandia Prep 10-00.00 7
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P P O O XXX
2 630 Samm Larisch 12 Silver 9-06.00 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P XO O XXX
3 455 Alyssa Sauter 12 Moriarty 9-00.00 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O O O XXX
4 320 Ella Cano-Linson 11 Hot Springs J9-00.00 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P XXO O XXX
5 588 Sydney Pyles 09 Sandia Prep J9-00.00 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P XO XO XXX
6 690 Abigail Gunther 10 Taos 8-06.00 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O XO XO XXX
7 450 Carissa Gibbard 12 Moriarty J8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P XXO XXX
7 303 Lynae Buckley 10 Hope Christian J8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXO XXX
9 457 Willow Springer 09 Moriarty 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
9 515 Olivia Austin 12 Portales 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P O O XXX
11 302 Nicki Bardel 12 Hope Christian J8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P O XO XXX
-- 627 Allyssa Clear 10 Silver NH
7-00
XXX
-- 306 Emmaline Duvall 12 Hope Christian NH
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P P XXX
-- 729 Hailey Valdez 09 West Las Vegas NH
7-00
XXX
-- 563 Katie Fernandez 11 Ruidoso NH
7-00
XXX
-- 613 Tanisha Begay 12 Shiprock NH
7-00
XXX
Event 96 Boys Long Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1207 Marvin Encinias 11 Moriarty 22-00.00 -1.3 7
20-08.25(-2.0) 22-00(-1.3) 21-00(-0.8) 21-07(-1.6) 21-09.25(-0.1)
2 1444 Jonah Vigil 10 Taos 21-11.75 -1.4 5
21-11.75(-1.4) 20-05(+0.0) 20-07.50(-0.4) 21-03.25(-0.5)
3 1483 Moses Esquibel 12 West Las Vegas 20-07.25 -1.5 4
20-05(-1.4) 20-06.25(-2.3) 19-05(-1.7) 20-07.25(-1.5) 17-04.75(-1.0)
4 1440 John Olivas 11 Taos 20-02.25 -1.0 3
19-07.50(-1.1) 20-02.25(-1.0)
5 1314 Josh Romero 10 Ruidoso 20-00.25 -1.0 2
19-03(-1.1) 19-02.50(-1.0) 20-00.25(-1.0) 18-06.50(-0.8) 19-03(-1.2) 19-03(-1.0)
6 1264 Julian Tellez 11 Portales 19-04.75 -1.3 1
19-00.50(-1.4) 17-10.25(-2.9) 18-06.50(-1.1) 19-01.50(-1.5) 18-11.50(-0.6) 19-04.75(-1.3)
7 1055 Shane Carson 12 Hatch Valley 19-04.25 -0.4
17-07.75(-1.0) 17-09.75(-1.8) 19-04.25(-0.4) 17-10(-0.6) 18-09.75(-1.3) 18-02.50(-1.5)
8 1054 Jafeth Carrillo 12 Hatch Valley 19-01.50 -1.5
19-00.25(-0.9) 18-09.25(-1.5) 19-00.25(-1.0) 17-11.25(-0.4) 19-01.50(-1.5)
9 1000 Noah Gildersleeve 11 East Mountain 18-07.50 -1.2
17-07.50(-0.9) 18-07.50(-1.2)
10 1379 Justin Angel 11 Socorro 17-09.75 -1.1
17-09.75(-1.1) 17-08.25(-1.5) 17-01(-1.1)
11 1001 Ben Humphries 12 East Mountain 17-08.00 -0.5
17-08(-0.5) 16-04(-1.4)
12 1353 Steve Lara 12 Shiprock 16-04.50 -0.5
16-04.25(-1.9) 16-04.50(-0.5)
Event 97 Boys Shot Put Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1263 Trenton Small 12 Portales 50-09.50 7
FOUL 48-11 FOUL 48-08.75 46-02 50-09.50
2 982 Gabe Pedraza 12 Cobre 48-08.75 5
45-08.25 48-02.25 48-08.75 45-11.25 47-02.50 47-10.75
3 1312 Tyler McClendon 11 Ruidoso 44-04.00 4
41-00.75 FOUL 42-00 41-00 43-07.75 44-04
4 1315 Lane Ryen 12 Ruidoso 43-07.00 3
42-01.25 FOUL 43-06 FOUL 43-07 FOUL
5 1244 Jonathon Chavez 12 Pojoaque 42-04.50 2
40-00 40-07.75 40-00.50 40-03.50 41-08 42-04.50
6 1243 Terrell Calabaza 12 Pojoaque 41-10.75 1
41-10 41-10.75 38-05.50 40-06.25 41-08.25 39-11.50
7 1057 Ryan Montez 12 Hatch Valley 40-03.75
39-08.25 FOUL 40-03.50 38-08.50 38-03.50 40-03.75
8 1412 Jake Tetrault 11 St. Michael's 40-03.50
FOUL 40-03.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 39-08.50
9 1364 Armando Galindo 12 Silver 37-11.25
FOUL 37-06.25 37-11.25
10 1378 Eyan Villines 10 Silver 37-00.75
37-00.75 35-06.75 36-07.50
11 861 Noah Leyba 12 Bernalillo 36-07.00
FOUL 35-07.75 36-07
12 1445 DeShaun Garcia 10 Thoreau 36-05.50
36-02.75 36-05.50 35-00.25
13 1351 Darren Harrison 12 Shiprock 34-08.25
33-02.50 34-08.25 33-00.25
14 1337 Tolaska Hunts Alon 11 S.F.I.S. 33-10.75
32-09 32-00.50 33-10.75
Event 98 Girls Javelin Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 268 Bailey Beene 10 Goddard 115-09 7
108-09 98-06 115-09 100-10 104-01 100-01
2 396 Amber Trujillo 11 Los Lunas 114-03 5
104-05 81-01 110-02 105-09 107-02 114-03
3 685 Haley Rizek 11 St. Pius X 113-04 4
105-02 98-11 113-04 110-03 111-08 106-07
4 84 Honesty Segura 11 Artesia 109-01 3
95-08 104-00 93-09 96-01 109-01 103-05
5 77 Paityn Houghtaling 10 Artesia 108-00 2
104-10 107-01 108-00 94-04 93-11 104-03
6 94 Savannah McCarthy 11 Aztec 106-10 1
95-05 106-04 106-10 104-09 101-09 96-06
7 44 Michaela Lefevre 12 Alamogordo 105-05
96-08 105-05 92-02 98-04 104-04 101-10
8 704 Maya Dow 12 Valencia 104-04
98-03 93-04 103-05 104-04 97-00 99-01
9 9 Kelsey Crist 11 Abq Academy 99-10
69-02 99-10 88-09
10 75 Shaylee Fuller 12 Artesia 99-06
88-11 99-06 96-01
11 329 Siigrid Liibilnagh 10 Kirtland Central 98-03
90-07 98-03 74-08
12 264 Alyssa Simmons 10 Farmington 92-06
91-11 89-09 92-06
13 17 Nia Johnson 09 Abq Academy 90-05
85-11 79-08 90-05
14 34 Sydnee Daniel 11 Alamogordo 83-01
76-02 83-01 82-05
Event 99 Boys Long Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1302 Brandon Perez 11 Roswell 22-02.00 NWI 7
21-06.75(NWI) 22-02(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI)
2 1027 Donovan Gonzalez 12 Farmington 21-09.00 NWI 5
20-11.75(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI)
3 815 Kale Mauritsen 10 Artesia 21-06.00 NWI 4
20-07(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 21-06(NWI)
4 775 Alex Alton 12 Alamogordo 21-05.00 NWI 3
21-05(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI)
5 764 Lucas Jepsen 10 Abq Academy 21-00.25 NWI 2
19-01.75(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI)
6 871 Adam Aguirre 11 Bloomfield 21-00.00 NWI 1
19-08.75(NWI) 21-00(NWI)
7 1048 Josh Bustos 12 Grants 20-08.75 NWI
20-08.75(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)
8 1022 Antoin Curtis 12 Espanola Valley 20-02.25 NWI
19-10.75(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI)
9 1163 Shawn Kelly-Romero 12 Los Lunas 19-10.50 NWI
18-11.75(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)
10 1179 Martin Valencia 11 Lovington 19-10.00 NWI
19-10(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
11 778 William Gil 09 Alamogordo 19-08.00 NWI
19-08(NWI) 17-10(NWI)
12 1171 Isaiah Brown 11 Lovington 19-06.50 NWI
19-06.50(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) x
Event 100 Boys Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 771 Jackson Morris 12 Abq Academy 58-06.00 7
50-02.25 55-11.75 FOUL 55-05 53-05.25 58-06
2 1307 Donald Truex 12 Roswell 52-06.75 5
37-11.75 47-11.50 FOUL 46-02.25 47-03.25 52-06.75
3 759 Teagun Glenn 09 Abq Academy 47-08.50 4
FOUL 45-09.50 47-08.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 807 Marcus Bramwell 12 Artesia 47-07.25 3
44-09.25 45-09 44-05.75 46-08.25 45-08 47-07.25
5 834 Bryce Bell 12 Aztec 46-07.75 2
46-07.75 44-09.50 FOUL 44-10.25 44-02 34-05.75
6 1047 Trace Burgoon 12 Grants 44-07.50 1
43-02.25 43-11.25 44-07.50 43-10 42-00 41-07.75
7 789 Santiago Trujillo 12 Alamogordo 44-03.00
FOUL 44-02.75 44-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 1153 Arturo Rodriguez 11 Los Alamos 44-02.25
43-03 41-11 42-10.25 42-11 41-08.75 44-02.25
9 997 Aaron Terrazas 11 Deming 42-04.00
41-10.50 40-05.50 42-04
10 872 Colton Barker 11 Bloomfield 41-02.50
40-06.50 39-11 41-02.50
11 1169 Troy Skinner 11 Los Lunas 40-02.25
40-02.25 FOUL 38-04.25
12 1203 Kyle Keeler 12 Miyamura 40-00.25
39-02 40-00.25 40-00.25
Event 101 Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 632 Aysia Salas 11 Silver 117-02 7
104-10 107-06 104-04 114-01 108-11 117-02
2 545 Angelica Montoya 11 Robertson 113-06 5
FOUL 98-04 113-06 106-01 80-01 FOUL
3 214 Tori Zuniga 10 Cobre 104-05 4
83-11 99-10 FOUL 104-05 FOUL FOUL
4 559 Sydney Annala 12 Ruidoso 101-08 3
90-00 95-03 99-06 94-10 99-03 101-08
5 669 Amanda Marbourg 12 St. Michael's 96-10 2
FOUL 92-10 FOUL 91-08 96-03 96-10
6 454 Alex Romero 12 Moriarty 90-00 1
90-00 88-11 74-10 89-06 88-04 80-00
7 118 Cameron Martinez 12 Bernalillo 88-00
82-04 FOUL 85-08 FOUL 80-05 88-00
8 612 Kacy Begay 12 Shiprock 87-05
FOUL 86-01 86-11 87-05 FOUL FOUL
9 590 Kaitlyn Ward 09 Sandia Prep 74-10
FOUL FOUL 74-10
9 659 Jocelyn Fernandez 12 St. Michael's 74-10
FOUL 74-10 FOUL
-- 619 Haley King 12 Shiprock FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 102 Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 307 Tobi Erinle 11 Hope Christian 36-08.50 NWI 7
34-06(-0.0) FOUL 36-08.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 35-07.50(-0.0)
2 695 Faith Powell 10 Taos 36-04.00 NWI 5
33-05.50(-0.0) 35-03.25(-0.0) 36-00.25(-0.0) 34-11.75(-0.0) FOUL 36-04(-0.0)
3 314 Claire Meyer-Hagen 12 Hope Christian 35-10.75 NWI 4
32-08.25(-0.0) 34-10.50(-0.0) 33-10.50(-0.0) 34-10.75(-0.0) 35-10.75(-0.0) 35-05.50(-0.0)
4 565 Bailey Jones 12 Ruidoso 35-10.25 NWI 3
33-05(-0.0) 34-02.25(-0.0) 34-10.75(-0.0) 35-10.25(-0.0) 34-08.50(-0.0) 33-09.75(-0.0)
5 582 Jayne Clifton-Fife 10 Sandia Prep 35-02.75 NWI 2
FOUL 34-02(-0.0) 35-02.75(-0.0) 34-07(-0.0) FOUL 34-06.50(-0.0)
6 471 Monty Larvingo 11 Navajo Prep 35-01.75 NWI 1
34-06.25(-0.0) 32-00(-0.0) 35-01.25(-0.0) 35-01.75(-0.0) 34-11.25(-0.0) 35-00.50(-0.0)
7 445 Alyssa Adams 11 Moriarty 34-11.25 NWI
32-11.75(-0.0) 34-06(-0.0) 34-08(-0.0) 34-04.50(-0.0) 34-11.25(-0.0) 34-08.75(-0.0)
8 581 Adriana Brackeen 09 Sandia Prep 34-10.25 NWI
FOUL 34-10.25(-0.0) 33-00.75(-0.0) 33-06.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
9 586 Abby McRae 09 Sandia Prep 33-05.50 NWI
33-00.50(-0.0) 32-01.25(-0.0) 33-05.50(-0.0)
10 1526 Claire Lee 10 St. Michael's 33-04.50 NWI
33-03.75(-0.0) 33-04.50(-0.0) 33-02.75(-0.0)
11 613 Tanisha Begay 12 Shiprock 33-00.75 NWI
32-08.25(-0.0) 33-00.75(-0.0) 31-11(-0.0)
12 449 Vanessa Forrest 12 Moriarty 32-11.50 NWI
FOUL 32-11.50(-0.0) FOUL
13 625 Margret Bailey 10 Silver 32-07.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 32-07.50(-0.0)
14 458 Ashley Strader 10 Moriarty 31-08.75 NWI
31-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 31-08.75(-0.0)
15 649 Ellie Breeden 12 St. Michael's 31-08.25 NWI
FOUL 31-08.25(-0.0) FOUL
16 631 Gabriela O'Keefe 11 Silver 31-04.75 NWI
FOUL 30-05.75(-0.0) 31-04.75(-0.0)
Event 103 Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 263 Kiara Quezada 09 Farmington 9-09.00 7
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09
O O O O O O
2 97 Carley Smith 8 Aztec 9-06.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09
O O O O O XXX
3 33 Olivia Ceballes 12 Alamogordo 9-00.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O O XXX
4 369 Jillian Bennett 10 Los Alamos J9-00.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XO XO XXX
5 32 Heather Cabos 11 Alamogordo J9-00.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O XXO XXX
6 104 Gabriella Sanchez 11 Belen J9-00.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO O XO XXO XXX
7 80 Madilynn Moon 11 Artesia 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXO XXX
8 403 Giselle Nunez 09 Lovington 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
8 15 Kaci Jarry 10 Abq Academy 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
10 266 Mariah Waite 12 Farmington J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
11 705 Jane Kirkpatrick 11 Valencia J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
-- 391 Jocelyn Perea 09 Los Lunas NH
7-06
XXX
Event 104 Girls Javelin Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 502 Hannah Sayyeau 11 Piedra Vista 125-06 7
118-02 117-11 123-00 125-06 119-09 124-00
2 300 Halli Wilson 12 Hobbs 110-03 5
104-05 91-04 93-09 107-05 108-05 110-03
3 290 Emilie Fouts 11 Hobbs 108-05 4
95-03 79-00 100-08 98-07 108-05 106-08
4 504 Elli Wright 12 Piedra Vista 106-06 3
86-10 106-06 100-05 ND 82-08 101-04
5 335 Kerstin Baros 12 La Cueva 106-04 2
ND 81-01 98-04 106-04 93-03 101-04
6 134 Nohely Fierro 11 Carlsbad 106-00 1
89-10 98-03 93-02 ND 106-00 82-07
7 187 Deprise Olivas 11 Cleveland 104-03
104-03 ND 74-02 82-05 89-03 99-11
8 196 Meghan Emerich 10 Clovis 96-00
94-11 ND 90-01 87-09 90-03 96-00
9 709 Lila Kepler 10 Valley 83-05
72-07 83-05 77-08
10 733 Marianna Hernandez 10 West Mesa 71-05
55-03 66-01 71-05
Event 105 Boys Long Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 891 Austin Atencio 10 Carlsbad 22-01.75 -1.6 7
20-03(-1.6) 21-02.25(-2.1) 21-03(-1.2) 21-04.50(-1.3) 21-03.25(-2.2) 22-01.75(-1.6)
2 1187 Ryan Moore 12 Manzano 22-00.75 -1.6 5
20-07.25(-1.4) 20-10.25(-1.1) 22-00.75(-1.6) 20-05.50(-1.7)
3 929 Miles Brinson 12 Cibola 21-10.75 -1.9 4
21-08.75(NWI) 21-06.75(-2.1) 21-10.75(-1.9)
4 1467 Blaine Grant 10 Volcano Vista J21-10.75 -0.9 3
20-03(-1.0) 20-11.25(-1.3) 20-00.25(-0.9) 21-08.25(-1.7) 21-10.75(-0.9)
5 972 Jonathan Willams 11 Clovis 21-07.50 -0.4 2
20-04.75(-1.5) 20-06.50(-2.3) 21-07.50(-0.4) 20-11.50(-1.7)
6 1182 Isaac Cole 11 Manzano 21-07.25 -0.3 1
21-07.25(-0.3) 20-03.75(-1.9) 19-11.50(-1.7) 20-07(-1.1) 21-00.50(-1.3) 21-05.50(-0.8)
7 1196 Chris Mar-yuen 11 Mayfield 20-11.75 -1.2
20-11.75(-1.2) 20-06.75(-2.1) 20-08.25(-1.2)
8 1464 David Cormier 12 Volcano Vista 20-09.75 -0.5
19-08.25(-1.4) 20-09.75(-0.5) 19-08.50(+0.0) 20-03.50(-1.1) 20-00.25(-1.6)
9 948 Daniel Johnson 12 Cleveland 20-01.00 -1.2
19-06.50(-1.3) 20-01(-1.2) 19-11.75(-0.6)
10 974 Montez Wright 10 Clovis 20-00.00 -2.1
19-06.75(-1.0) 20-00(-2.1) 18-06.50(-1.0)
11 967 Guillermo Montanez 11 Clovis 19-05.00 NWI
19-05(NWI) 18-10.75(-1.7) 19-05(-1.4)
12 826 Jordan Marquez 10 Atrisco Heritage 19-04.50 -1.4
17-11.25(NWI) ND(-1.0) 19-04.50(-1.4)
13 1457 Robert Graham 09 Valley 18-11.25 NWI
18-11.25(NWI) 17-09.50(-1.5) 17-11(-2.5)
-- 1077 Zach Marshall 12 Hobbs ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
Event 106 Boys Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1229 Forrest McKee 12 Onate 57-02.75 7
55-00.75 54-07.25 56-08.50 53-03.50 57-02.75 FOUL
2 1318 Ben Bertram 12 Sandia 56-11.50 5
53-02.50 53-11 47-10 49-02 56-11.50 53-09.25
3 944 Sean Davis 12 Cleveland 51-10.75 4
51-10.75 49-07.75 47-09.50 48-08.50 48-10.50 FOUL
4 1011 Grayson Hertrich 11 Eldorado 48-08.50 3
46-07.75 43-03.50 FOUL 48-08.50 FOUL 46-10.75
5 822 Diego Archuleta 11 Atrisco Heritage 47-04.75 2
42-10.25 38-11.50 42-03 42-04.75 40-10 47-04.75
6 1066 Braden Bearden 11 Hobbs 47-03.75 1
38-11.75 42-06 45-04 44-04.25 47-03.75 FOUL
7 941 Brendan Armstead 12 Cleveland 45-09.50
FOUL 45-01.75 FOUL FOUL 45-09.50 44-07.25
8 831 Richard Tucker 11 Atrisco Heritage 39-05.75
38-03.75 38-05.25 37-09.50 38-09.25 39-05.75 37-10.75
Event 107 Boys Javelin Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 982 Gabe Pedraza 12 Cobre 158-04 7
156-07 154-03 155-04 156-09 ND 158-04
2 1263 Trenton Small 12 Portales 157-02 5
139-09 139-10 157-02 ND 151-01 151-06
3 978 Dale Lee 12 Cobre 156-11 4
145-06 146-10 153-03 156-01 156-11 155-04
4 1259 Treyton Neece 12 Portales 145-08 3
145-08 123-06 137-08 138-04 ND 143-06
5 1358 Justin Yazzie 11 Shiprock 143-04 2
132-04 133-08 143-04 123-04 130-02 133-01
6 1251 Henry Roybal 12 Pojoaque 141-07 1
117-09 85-11 141-07 126-10 126-08 ND
7 1337 Tolaska Hunts Alon 11 S.F.I.S. 139-11
134-00 138-00 129-02 127-11 133-10 139-11
8 856 Mario Chavez 12 Bernalillo 136-08
102-07 127-04 136-08 ND 133-03 126-09
9 1401 Joey Fernandez 11 St. Michael's 131-00
131-00 129-04 129-07
10 1206 Casey Delora 11 Moriarty 125-01
124-05 122-10 125-01
11 1357 Omar Sparks 12 Shiprock 122-10
96-10 117-07 122-10
Event 108 Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 43 Makenna LaMere 11 Alamogordo 115-11 7
96-00 105-07 115-11 97-00 107-06
2 48 Brooke Payton 10 Alamogordo 115-00 5
107-07 115-00 97-06 107-07 102-04
3 374 Rebecca Green 09 Los Alamos 113-04 4
106-01 104-09 104-07 107-03 107-06 113-04
4 707 Saydie Moss 10 Valencia 105-03 3
99-07 105-03 100-07 93-02 102-09
5 17 Nia Johnson 09 Abq Academy 103-09 2
103-09 101-03 98-04 96-05 102-09 101-03
6 372 Zoe Challacombe 12 Los Alamos 102-01 1
96-04 98-03 102-01 98-01
7 268 Bailey Beene 10 Goddard 100-05
100-05 85-01 93-00
8 10 Anna Dubbert 12 Abq Academy 100-00
95-00 100-00 98-11 99-08 93-00
9 102 Lexie Masters 11 Belen 95-07
92-04 95-07
10 123 Micaela Abeyta 11 Bloomfield 92-11
x x 92-11
11 558 Anahy Norton 11 Roswell 91-11
85-09 91-11
Event 109 Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 556 Kaitlyn Holl 11 Roswell 36-02.00 NWI 7
FOUL 34-11.25(-0.0) 34-06.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 36-02(-0.0)
2 379 Elizabeth Lockhart 12 Los Alamos 36-01.25 NWI 5
FOUL 36-01.25(-0.0) 35-06(-0.0) 35-06.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 26 Genai Troy 12 Abq Academy 35-11.50 NWI 4
27-03(-0.0) 34-08(-0.0) 35-00(-0.0) 34-09.50(-0.0) 33-06.25(-0.0) 35-11.50(-0.0)
4 555 Anastasia Daliege 12 Roswell 35-07.25 NWI 3
35-04.25(-0.0) 35-07.25(-0.0) 35-03.75(-0.0) 34-11.25(-0.0) 32-07(-0.0) 35-05.50(-0.0)
5 384 Sophie Wood 12 Los Alamos 35-04.50 NWI 2
34-10.25(-0.0) 33-08(-0.0) 35-04.50(-0.0) 33-11.75(-0.0) 35-01(-0.0) 35-03(-0.0)
6 678 Ava Gervais 11 St. Pius X 35-01.75 NWI 1
32-05(-0.0) 33-04.25(-0.0) 33-10.75(-0.0) 33-09.50(-0.0) FOUL 35-01.75(-0.0)
7 371 Abigail Beus 09 Los Alamos 34-08.25 NWI
33-08.75(-0.0) 33-00.50(-0.0) 32-09.25(-0.0) 33-10(-0.0) 34-00.50(-0.0) 34-08.25(-0.0)
8 125 Lanay Gutierrez 8 Bloomfield 33-04.50 NWI
33-04.50(-0.0) 31-05.50(-0.0) 32-06.75(-0.0) 31-11.25(-0.0) 32-09.25(-0.0) 33-00(-0.0)
9 24 Katerina Sacoman 11 Abq Academy 33-02.00 NWI
FOUL 33-02(-0.0) 32-02(-0.0)
10 51 Aubrey Torres 09 Alamogordo 32-01.50 NWI
32-01.50(-0.0) 31-05(-0.0) 31-11.25(-0.0)
11 443 Vivianne Joe 9 Miyamura 31-09.50 NWI
30-02.75(-0.0) FOUL 31-09.50(-0.0)
12 53 Destiny Voorbach 10 Alamogordo 31-06.50 NWI
31-03.25(-0.0) FOUL 31-06.50(-0.0)
13 392 Sandy Quintana 09 Los Lunas 30-11.25 NWI
FOUL 30-11.25(-0.0) FOUL
Event 110 Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 771 Jackson Morris 12 Abq Academy 195-10 7
183-01 192-05 195-10 191-04 192-07 ND
2 759 Teagun Glenn 09 Abq Academy 172-06 5
166-02 165-04 162-06 172-06 168-06 172-02
3 1163 Shawn Kelly-Romero 12 Los Lunas 164-06 4
155-11 164-06 144-06 ND 157-00 151-07
4 819 Denver Williams 11 Artesia 163-09 3
ND 123-00 149-03 163-09 149-11 134-09
5 763 Zack Jaramillo 10 Abq Academy 160-10 2
149-06 160-10 ND 148-11 ND 159-07
6 1144 Macklin Cunico 12 Los Alamos 160-09 1
160-09 148-00 148-03 155-03 146-11 140-08
7 1418 Nicolas Eichwald 12 St. Pius X 151-00
134-04 138-02 151-00 139-05 131-11 138-09
8 838 Kenneth Grady 10 Aztec 148-01
143-01 135-11 148-01 136-03 112-09 127-03
9 996 Alex Sotelo 12 Deming 147-03
136-03 147-03 143-10
10 1454 Devon Sparkman 12 Valencia 143-10
125-08 143-10 129-01
11 1147 Zach Hunt 12 Los Alamos 141-06
141-06 127-00 ND
12 841 Brady Moffet 12 Aztec 138-00
137-11 ND 138-00
13 781 Bradon Martin 10 Alamogordo 137-06
137-06 126-00 131-00
14 1300 Leonardo Morales 12 Roswell 134-06
134-06 ND 128-01
15 1308 Dylan Tucker 10 Roswell 125-02
97-07 125-02 124-08
Event 111 Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 204 Brittany Reed 12 Clovis 119-06 7
FOUL 109-04 119-02 FOUL 119-06 FOUL
2 133 Kim Best 12 Carlsbad 117-08 5
106-02 FOUL 117-08 105-09 FOUL FOUL
3 529 Kamirah Decker 11 Rio Rancho 116-06 4
106-04 FOUL 116-06 98-01 105-07 FOUL
4 203 Monay Phillips 12 Clovis 112-08 3
FOUL 108-06 106-00 FOUL FOUL 112-08
5 206 Zamaurie Spillman 10 Clovis 110-04 2
FOUL 104-05 110-04 FOUL 110-03 FOUL
6 137 Carly Kantrowitz 12 Carlsbad 106-00 1
99-00 FOUL 92-03 106-00 FOUL 99-07
7 140 Angelica Munoz 11 Carlsbad 103-08
91-01 103-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 96-05
8 710 Jaquiline Sanchez 11 Valley 102-03
99-06 101-08 FOUL FOUL 102-03 100-08
9 300 Halli Wilson 12 Hobbs 97-02
93-05 88-11 97-02
10 712 Mary Arnhart 11 Volcano Vista 95-11
FOUL 82-08 95-11
Event 112 Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 358 Caitlin Sweet 12 La Cueva 10-00.00 7
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O O XO XXX
2 540 Jezarae Van-Zile 11 Rio Rancho J10-00.00 5
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 499 Bailey Rasmussen 8 Piedra Vista 9-06.00 4
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XO XO XXX
4 253 Kiera Newman 12 Eldorado J9-06.00 3
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O XO XXO XXX
5 539 Itzy Trujillo 11 Rio Rancho 9-00.00 2
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O XO O XXX
6 713 Maritza Chavez 12 Volcano Vista J9-00.00 0.50
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XO XXX
6 160 Matilda Whitelock 10 Centennial J9-00.00 0.50
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XO XXX
8 155 Bailee Minnick 11 Centennial J9-00.00
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXO XXX
9 441 Kayla Stephens 11 Mayfield 8-06.00
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O XXX
10 68 Mercy Mummert 09 Albuquerque J8-06.00
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O XXO XXX
11 292 Darian Johnson 11 Hobbs J8-06.00
7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXO XXX
12 256 Madieline Velasque 09 Eldorado 7-00.00
7-00 8-00
O XXX
12 88 Jennifer Mercado 10 Atrisco Heritage 7-00.00
7-00 8-00
O XXX
-- 502 Hannah Sayyeau 11 Piedra Vista NH
7-00
XXX
Event 113 Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 178 Elizabeth Davis 11 Cleveland 36-08.00 NWI 7
36-08(3.2) 36-00.25(3.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 574 Kaelyn Fenstermach 10 Sandia 36-04.25 NWI 5
34-03(3.8) 33-11(2.4) 36-04.25(3.0) 35-06.50(4.4) 34-06.25(3.5) 36-04(4.3)
3 355 Shaye Romero 12 La Cueva 36-02.00 NWI 4
35-10.75(2.6) 35-11.50(3.7) 34-07.50(2.7) 36-02(3.2) FOUL(4.8) 34-07.75(4.8)
4 170 Sasha Medina 11 Cibola 36-00.00 NWI 3
34-10.75(3.4) 35-07.25(2.6) 35-04.25(1.5) 36-00(3.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.4)
5 594 Riannah Varela 09 Santa Fe 35-08.00 NWI 2
35-05.75(3.1) FOUL(3.6) 35-08(4.4) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.6) 35-07(2.5)
6 197 MiKyla Harkley 8 Clovis 35-07.25 NWI 1
34-08.50(2.3) 35-07.25(3.9) 33-11.50(3.0) 33-04.50(3.3) 34-03.25(2.7) 34-01(3.2)
7 428 Jayce Gorzeman 12 Mayfield 35-04.00 NWI
34-10.50(1.8) 35-04(3.4) 33-09(1.6) 33-08.25(1.4) 35-00(2.2) 34-08(3.0)
7 571 Rayetta Calderon 10 Sandia 35-04.00 NWI
35-04(2.1) 35-03.75(4.1) FOUL(5.1) 34-09.75(3.2) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.0)
9 337 Kate Browning 12 La Cueva 35-01.25 NWI
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(4.3) 35-01.25(3.7)
9 717 Trevlyn Monk 11 Volcano Vista 35-01.25 NWI
34-10.25(2.2) 34-09(4.6) 35-01.25(2.7)
11 135 Tessa Graham 12 Carlsbad 35-00.00 NWI
32-03(1.7) 35-00(3.4) 34-01.75(1.7)
12 489 Madison Cross 10 Piedra Vista 34-05.00 NWI
33-03.50(2.3) 33-06(3.0) 34-05(3.4)
13 141 Patty Oliver 09 Carlsbad 34-04.75 NWI
34-04.75(2.5) 33-11.50(3.0) 34-04.75(2.0)
14 285 Vicky Namusavyumur 12 Highland 34-02.50 NWI
33-01.50(1.9) 33-07.50(2.7) 34-02.50(3.9)
15 246 Abby Aldrich 12 Eldorado 34-01.50 NWI
32-05.50(3.0) 32-03(2.2) 34-01.50(3.2)
16 352 Chisom Onyia 09 La Cueva 33-04.75 NWI
32-04(2.4) 32-06.25(4.0) 33-04.75(2.7)
17 174 Kaylee Caldwell 10 Cleveland 32-10.75 NWI
32-02(2.5) FOUL(2.8) 32-10.75(2.2)
18 492 Rebekah Eaves 12 Piedra Vista 32-08.00 NWI
32-06.50(3.8) 32-08(2.6) FOUL(2.7)
19 295 Ciara Mackey 11 Hobbs 32-06.75 NWI
31-04.50(3.1) 32-05.75(2.5) 32-06.75(2.6)
20 282 Deborah Goldenberg 12 Highland 32-03.50 NWI
31-06.25(2.1) 32-03.50(1.8) 32-03.25(2.0)
21 143 Serena Rodriquez 8 Carlsbad 32-00.50 NWI
31-02.50(1.9) 30-08(1.9) 32-00.50(1.9)
22 297 Arkesha Morrison 11 Hobbs 31-01.00 NWI
31-01(2.1) 30-04(2.6) FOUL(2.2)
23 477 Juliana Castillo 12 Onate 30-10.25 NWI
29-09(1.8) 30-04.25(4.4) 30-10.25(3.0)
-- 253 Kiera Newman 12 Eldorado FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 114 Boys Javelin Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1236 Gabriel Sidwell 12 Onate 183-07 7
162-01 162-05 169-09 182-04 183-07 169-06
2 1270 Tyler Block 11 Rio Rancho 168-05 5
156-08 168-05 158-05 156-08 159-10 ND
3 1241 Logan Cooper 11 Piedra Vista 166-04 4
ND 166-04 153-08 154-04 ND 154-10
4 957 Garrett Wade 11 Cleveland 163-00 3
156-06 163-00 133-07 158-10 156-01 154-02
5 1115 Parker Brosious 10 La Cueva 161-03 2
156-04 147-10 154-11 126-04 ND 161-03
6 1477 Dominic Vaughn 12 Volcano Vista 157-06 1
149-07 137-07 157-06 153-06 152-06 156-04
7 971 Skylar Wadas 12 Clovis 154-05
149-01 154-05 146-00 151-06 137-07 144-11
8 939 Alex Abeyta 12 Cleveland 150-00
146-01 138-05 140-01 144-02 150-00 135-02
9 1267 Bladimir Estrada 12 Rio Grande 136-06
130-09 115-11 136-06
10 1137 Damon Aguirre 12 Las Cruces 136-01
136-01 ND 130-01
11 832 Samuel Vigil 12 Atrisco Heritage 127-04
117-11 127-04 119-01
Event 115 Mixed 100 Meter Dash NMSO
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 1513 Ben Blewett M Manzano Special Oly 14.10 NWI 2
2 1520 George Martinez M11 Volcano Vista Sp 14.39 NWI 2
3 1507 D'Aimco Tahe M Miyamura Spcial Oly 14.50 NWI 2
4 1521 DeMarcus Ollison M Volcano Vista Sp 14.61 NWI 1
5 1508 Robert Craig M Miyamura Spcial Oly 15.19 NWI 1
6 1509 Jonah Beeson-Pelfr M West Mesa Spcial 16.31 NWI 1
7 1516 Santos Leyba M Santa Fe high Sp 16.45 NWI 1
8 1510 Ayanna Reid W Manzano Special Oly 16.63 NWI 2
9 1512 Kieth Covarrubia M Onate Special Oly 16.94 NWI 2
10 1511 Zach Dorner M Cleveland Specia 17.05 NWI 1
11 1515 David Granados M10 West Mesa Spcial 19.96 NWI 1
12 1514 Matthew Nelson M Cleveland Specia 24.67 NWI 1
13 1519 Savanah Gallegos W10 Robertson Spcial 29.35 NWI 2
14 1518 Steven Flores M10 Silver Special O 34.82 NWI 2
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ruidoso 49.92Q 1
1) 564 Morgan Johnson 11 2) 567 Sara McMaster 12
3) 565 Bailey Jones 12 4) 566 Shalom Keller 12
2 Moriarty 50.81Q 2
1) 449 Vanessa Forrest 12 2) 455 Alyssa Sauter 12
3) 456 Tristen Sauter 09 4) 446 Bailey Bennett 11
3 Silver 50.17Q 1
1) 630 Samm Larisch 12 2) 633 Gelsay Siqueiros 10
3) 632 Aysia Salas 11 4) 626 Denali Burke 09
4 Hope Christian 50.96Q 2
1) 311 Christina Huston 09 2) 307 Tobi Erinle 11
3) 316 Calicia Perea 10 4) 301 Shea Auge 12
5 Sandia Prep 50.62q 1
1) 584 Sevilla Duran 09 2) 587 Maria Merritt 09
3) 588 Sydney Pyles 09 4) 585 Skyler Gee 09
6 St. Michael's 51.49q 2
1) 659 Jocelyn Fernandez 12 2) 648 Amaia Bracamontes 12
3) 651 Janai Clayton 10 4) 664 Holly Kastendieck 12
7 Bernalillo 51.68q 2 51.677
1) 109 Flor Castillo 09 2) 116 Lyric Holder 11
3) 120 Alana Mora 09 4) 115 Vanessa Gonzales 09
8 Robertson 51.68q 2 51.678
1) 550 Savannah Padilla 12 2) 544 Alesa Darley 12
3) 543 Maria Barela 8 4) 551 Savannah Sena 11
9 Pojoaque 52.18 1
1) 513 Star Torres 10 2) 506 Arleth Beltran 10
3) 508 Mariah Naranjo 11 4) 505 Aubrey Aldaz 12
10 West Las Vegas 52.88 1
1) 727 Cameron Sandoval 09 2) 726 Jenika Padilla 12
3) 725 Beatrice Armijo 11 4) 729 Hailey Valdez 09
11 Taos 53.17 2
1) 689 Margot Goler 11 2) 699 Enrica Vigil 10
3) 691 Jackie Jagers 10 4) 698 Kaelin Tonrey 12
12 Socorro 53.72 1
1) 639 Zabrina Baca 10 2) 637 Audry Baca 11
3) 644 Ambriel Mauldin 10 4) 645 Danielle Moore 11
13 Shiprock 55.24 2
1) 616 T'Yana Harry 12 2) 623 Erin Todachinni 12
3) 624 Rainidae Tsosie 10 4) 613 Tanisha Begay 12
14 Navajo Prep 1:01.27 2
1) 468 Mia Haskie 09 2) 472 Alssya Nez 09
3) 469 Aliayah Johnson 09 4) 473 Alyssa Wilson 12
-- Portales FS 1
1) 514 Abree Aldaz 10 2) 516 Jessie Campbell 11
3) 520 Trinity Kizer 11 4) 519 Taryn Kizer 12
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Del Norte 49.25Q 2
1) 223 Sarah Smyth 11 2) 217 Royale Hayes 10
3) 221 Ashton Reyes 09 4) 219 Malakah Martinez 12
2 Los Alamos 49.29Q 1
1) 384 Sophie Wood 12 2) 373 Ona Gartz 09
3) 379 Elizabeth Lockhart 12 4) 366 Elena Abeyta 12
3 St. Pius X 49.98Q 2
1) 675 Sophia Biondi 11 2) 676 Lauren Browne 10
3) 685 Haley Rizek 11 4) 686 Alexa Rosenthal 11
4 Kirtland Central 51.11Q 1
1) 326 Daniel Dyrden 10 2) 330 Talia Ockerman 09
3) 322 Aislinn Arthur 11 4) 325 Franke Burns 11
5 Lovington 51.30q 1
1) 402 Flor Murillo 11 2) 407 Ashanti Vaughn 09
3) 400 Danica Galindo 09 4) 406 Briana Simpson 12
6 Artesia 51.51q 2
1) 83 Ariah Salazar 11 2) 85 Presley Skinner 8
3) 78 Camerin Molina 10 4) 76 Elliot Harrison 09
7 Grants 51.55q 2
1) 278 Megan Palacio 11 2) 276 Lauren Martinez 11
3) 277 Jadee Merayo 10 4) 274 Caroline Bachman 12
8 Aztec 52.05q 1
1) 93 Emily Garcia 8 2) 89 Hallie Armstrong 8
3) 91 Alycea Aviles 11 4) 96 Autumn Roundy 8
9 Los Lunas 52.15 2
1) 385 Kati Driscoll 09 2) 392 Sandy Quintana 09
3) 390 Daisy Palacios 12 4) 389 Olivia Moore 11
10 Deming 52.23 1
1) 225 Ashley Carlos 11 2) 226 Yasmin Chaparro 9
3) 231 Mercedes Perez 10 4) 230 Gabrielle Perez 10
-- Alamogordo DNF 1
1) 40 Kyra Harrell 10 2) 39 Iyana Harper 11
3) 45 Justyse Martin 8 4) 47 Claire Myers 10
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Volcano Vista 48.39Q 2
1) 717 Trevlyn Monk 11 2) 714 Lauren Green 12
3) 719 Analeah Ortiz 09 4) 723 Kjia Stith 11
2 Cleveland 48.75Q 1
1) 178 Elizabeth Davis 11 2) 173 Caitlin Barnard 11
3) 182 Sarah Mackin 12 4) 188 Abbi Rael 12
3 Eldorado 49.03Q 2
1) 249 Bailey Brion 12 2) 247 Tori Anderson 12
3) 257 Hannah Wallace 10 4) 251 Madi Hirschman 12
4 La Cueva 49.32Q 1
1) 347 Sarah Mann 10 2) 345 Lexie Keller 11
3) 342 Georgia Harris 11 4) 357 Israel Swanson 10
5 Piedra Vista 49.17q 2
1) 491 Haley Duran 11 2) 503 Cydnie Stock 11
3) 494 Haley Golden 11 4) 490 Samantha DeWees-Keller 12
6 Sandia 49.50q 1
1) 580 Rayna Solomon 12 2) 579 Mia Roy 09
3) 573 Sierra Clark 09 4) 572 Alexandra Clark 10
7 Centennial 49.87q 2
1) 158 Aubrey Swindle 09 2) 145 Christa Attiogbe 10
3) 146 Bethany Bridges 10 4) 148 Kyra Clemons 11
8 Hobbs 49.89q 2
1) 295 Ciara Mackey 11 2) 289 Andrea Evans 09
3) 288 Sydney Brumbelow 09 4) 291 Makayla Hicks 10
9 Albuquerque 50.07 2
1) 60 Kamryn Johnson 09 2) 73 Asia Williams 10
3) 62 Lisie King-Dooley 11 4) 72 Tatyanah Wiley 09
10 Cibola 50.28 1
1) 172 Quinn Truyol 12 2) 163 Sydni Burrup 09
3) 162 Kavionnia Brown 12 4) 171 Hannah Thompson 12
11 Carlsbad 50.55 1
1) 139 Dayshaun Moore 10 2) 142 Kendal Parham 11
3) 141 Patty Oliver 09 4) 136 Rylee Hoover 11
12 Mayfield 50.59 2
1) 432 Mikayla Lopez 09 2) 435 Devette Medrano 11
3) 427 Alysa Garcia 11 4) 426 Yasmine Contreras 12
13 Las Cruces 50.91 1
1) 364 Taya Lopez 10 2) 363 Madison Lively 10
3) 360 Destiny Gamboa 10 4) 362 Tatiana Hall 12
14 Onate 51.12 2
1) 482 Teresa Paradis 11 2) 484 Payton Wofford 11
3) 480 Alyssa Fragoso 09 4) 483 Akirha Wilson 10
15 Highland 53.25 1
1) 285 Vicky Namusavyumuremyi 12 2) 286 Andrea Regino 10
3) 281 Elexus Conner 11 4) 284 Kristen Kifer 12
-- Clovis FS 1
1) 200 Haley Kidd 11 2) 207 Sidney Stratton 09
3) 198 Tajvionna Johnson 10 4) 202 Antanishwa Molett 10
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Silver 43.81Q 2
1) 1360 Steven Cross 10 2) 1359 Brandon Chavez 11
3) 1362 Rocky Diaz 11 4) 1365 Joe Hansen 12
2 Ruidoso 44.16Q 1
1) 1313 Layson Powell 09 2) 1314 Josh Romero 10
3) 1309 Alex Aguirre 11 4) 1316 LaVaughn Smooth 12
3 Bernalillo 44.63Q 1
1) 865 Antonio Plancarte 11 2) 855 Randy Barnes 11
3) 869 Brandon Warren 12 4) 866 Pablo Ponce 09
4 St. Michael's 45.45Q 2
1) 1409 Shawn Roybal 11 2) 1395 Sebastian Alcaraz 10
3) 1401 Joey Fernandez 11 4) 1415 Michael Waring 09
5 Pojoaque 45.43q 1
1) 1249 Daniel Rael 12 2) 1248 Jesiah Martinez 11
3) 1253 Ricky Sandoval 10 4) 1245 Michael Ciddio 11
6 Taos 45.47q 2
1) 1437 Nathaniel Martinez 09 2) 1436 Justin Good 10
3) 1434 Jonathan Garcia 10 4) 1438 Ryan McCarty 12
7 Sandia Prep 45.75q 2
1) 1324 Preston Kite 09 2) 1322 Christopher Gaddis 10
3) 1327 Lucas Sandoval 10 4) 1326 Ethan Pratt 10
8 Socorro 45.97q 1
1) 1388 Thomas Padilla 10 2) 1382 Kol Furrier 11
3) 1379 Justin Angel 11 4) 1383 Andrew Garcia 09
9 Hope Christian 46.31 1
1) 1095 Isaiah Trujillo 09 2) 1090 Vince Quezada 10
3) 1093 Josh Tarantino 10 4) 1085 Trey Arthur 11
10 Shiprock 47.02 1
1) 1351 Darren Harrison 12 2) 1353 Steve Lara 12
3) 1356 Tyris Newton 10 4) 1352 Demetre Keeto 12
11 Navajo Prep 50.39 2
1) 1223 Jeremy Kindness 10 2) 1220 Kolten Benally 12
3) 1224 Jiles Larrison 09 4) 1221 Trayvian Billy 11
12 Portales 52.93 2
1) 1265 Julian Urioste 10 2) 1258 Alex Marquez 12
3) 1262 Adrian Short 12 4) 1261 Jose Salomon 12
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Los Lunas 43.04Q 2
1) 1165 Michael Montoya 10 2) 1164 Chris Lafave 11
3) 1161 Andrue Garcia 09 4) 1168 Omaury Samuels 12
2 Chaparral 43.50Q 1
1) 921 Abel Martinez 10 2) 919 Ismael Calvillo 10
3) 926 Joseph Rodriguez 10 4) 922 Phillip Martinez 12
3 Alamogordo 43.48Q 2
1) 775 Alex Alton 12 2) 784 Chamar Norman 11
3) 785 Markel Poore 12 4) 778 William Gil 09
4 Artesia 43.52Q 1 43.519
1) 812 Tyler Greenwood 11 2) 806 Kameron Aguilar 11
3) 821 Chandler Youtsey 12 4) 816 Codey Scott 12
5 Los Alamos 43.52q 2 43.516
1) 1145 Nicholas Dowdy 12 2) 1152 Nathaniel Ortega 12
3) 1156 Isaac Timmerman 12 4) 1149 Kevin Maresca 12
6 Farmington 43.59q 1
1) 1029 Ethan Larson 11 2) 1030 Juan Medrano 10
3) 1027 Donovan Gonzalez 12 4) 1026 Vincent Gomez 12
7 Belen 44.18q 1
1) 850 Dominic Garcia 11 2) 848 Luis Barajas 11
3) 854 Dalton Tibbs 11 4) 852 Zachery Halterman 11
8 Capital 45.41q 2
1) 884 Francisco Miranda 11 2) 889 Francisco Vega 10
3) 886 Osman Pacheco 09 4) 883 Lucas McNatt 11
9 Aztec 45.58 2
1) 836 Zane Bradshaw 12 2) 840 Skylar Lanier 11
3) 833 Riley Barber 12 4) 842 Dylan Sewell 11
-- Roswell DQ 1 pass early 3rd
1) 1302 Brandon Perez 11 2) 1303 Jasia Reese 09
3) 1298 Travis Curtis 11 4) 1299 Fedencio Gomez 10
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Manzano 41.83Q 1
1) 1183 Andrew Erickson 11 2) 1187 Ryan Moore 12
3) 1182 Isaac Cole 11 4) 1181 Jordan Byrd 11
2 Volcano Vista 41.93Q 2
1) 1467 Blaine Grant 10 2) 1476 Abram Schaap 12
3) 1472 Rafael Osoria 11 4) 1464 David Cormier 12
3 Cleveland 42.17Q 2
1) 948 Daniel Johnson 12 2) 956 Veto Virgin 12
3) 952 Dylon Sandoval 12 4) 946 Jesse Gonzales 11
4 Clovis 42.25Q 1
1) 968 Jacob Moon 10 2) 959 Austin Fuentes 11
3) 961 Micah Gray 12 4) 974 Montez Wright 10
5 Rio Rancho 43.12q 1
1) 1281 Joshua Murphy 11 2) 1278 Austin Hise 11
3) 1287 Danny Russell 12 4) 1274 Josh Foley 12
6 La Cueva 43.22q 2
1) 1132 Angelo Simone 10 2) 1136 Erik Wold 11
3) 1112 Ryan Allin 11 4) 1131 Mark Shover 12
7 Hobbs 43.55q 1
1) 1080 Damian Navarro 09 2) 1078 Rylan Martin 10
3) 1084 Isaiah Vaughn 09 4) 1082 Brenden Strickland 11
8 Mayfield 44.06q 2
1) 1200 John Rivera 12 2) 1196 Chris Mar-yuen 11
3) 1201 Isaac Vance 12 4) 1192 Steven Gay 12
9 Eldorado 44.11 1
1) 1007 Javien Chavez 11 2) 1010 Trenton Gaither 12
3) 1009 Matt Farmer 11 4) 1018 Terrance Parham 11
10 Atrisco Heritage 44.12 2
1) 1502 Mark Gurule 11 2) 1501 Valentine Morris 12
3) 826 Jordan Marquez 10 4) 825 Eric Lopez 10
-- Carlsbad DQ 2 pass early 3rd
1) 899 Carlos Pedroza 09 2) 895 Xander Elizando 10
3) 904 Marco Torres 09 4) 894 Dustin Eaton 10
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 471 Monty Larvingo 11 Navajo Prep 15.87Q 0.3 2
2 314 Claire Meyer-Hagen 12 Hope Christian 16.40Q -0.7 1 16.393
3 583 Morgan Crotta 12 Sandia Prep 16.16Q 0.3 2
4 301 Shea Auge 12 Hope Christian 16.40Q -0.7 1 16.398
5 637 Audry Baca 11 Socorro 17.27q -0.7 1
6 614 Ashinee George 09 Shiprock 17.48q -0.7 1
7 638 Kaylene Baca 09 Socorro 17.52q 0.3 2
8 621 Kylie McKinley 11 Shiprock 18.04q 0.3 2
9 1526 Claire Lee 10 St. Michael's 18.46 -0.7 1
10 660 Joelyn Fernandez 10 St. Michael's 18.72 -0.7 1
11 114 Destiny Gonzales 11 Bernalillo 19.72 0.3 2
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 685 Haley Rizek 11 St. Pius X 15.16Q -0.8 1
2 331 Kambree Pierro 10 Kirtland Central 15.86Q 2.1 2
3 387 Mica Jenrette 11 Los Lunas 16.24Q -0.8 1
4 76 Elliot Harrison 09 Artesia 16.38Q 2.1 2
5 262 Zoe Pinckley 10 Farmington 16.48q -0.8 1
6 26 Genai Troy 12 Abq Academy 16.51q 2.1 2
7 89 Hallie Armstrong 8 Aztec 16.70q -0.8 1
8 36 Katie Fillmore 09 Alamogordo 16.95q 2.1 2
9 381 Emily Mercer 12 Los Alamos 17.06 -0.8 1
10 31 Julia Alger 09 Alamogordo 17.14 2.1 2
11 405 Anahy Sepulveda 8 Lovington 17.21 -0.8 1
12 126 Krystal Hosteen 11 Bloomfield 17.24 2.1 2
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 182 Sarah Mackin 12 Cleveland 15.03Q 2.9 1
2 174 Kaylee Caldwell 10 Cleveland 16.26Q -0.3 2
3 442 Lendsey Suggs 12 Mayfield 15.58Q 2.9 1
4 191 Savanah Vasquez 11 Cleveland 16.28Q -0.3 2
5 503 Cydnie Stock 11 Piedra Vista 16.10q 2.9 1
6 713 Maritza Chavez 12 Volcano Vista 16.31q 2.9 1
7 132 Sydney Atwood 12 Carlsbad 16.51q -0.3 2
8 487 Avery Calder 12 Piedra Vista 16.67q -0.3 2
9 501 Aleczandri Sadler 12 Piedra Vista 16.75 2.9 1
10 484 Payton Wofford 11 Onate 16.87 -0.3 2
11 421 Auzria Tenorio 11 Manzano 17.63 2.9 1
12 199 Kameron Kelley 8 Clovis 17.65 2.9 1
13 61 Orea Kenny 11 Albuquerque 18.02 -0.3 2
14 58 Sophia Jaramillo 10 Albuquerque 18.55 -0.3 2
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1432 Dalton Donaldson 11 Taos 15.81Q 0.7 1
2 1349 Adrian Gibson 12 Shiprock 15.83Q +0.0 2
3 1394 Esteban Alcaraz 12 St. Michael's 16.20Q 0.7 1
4 1264 Julian Tellez 11 Portales 16.54Q +0.0 2
5 1090 Vince Quezada 10 Hope Christian 16.26q 0.7 1
6 865 Antonio Plancarte 11 Bernalillo 16.83q +0.0 2
7 860 Agustin Lara 09 Bernalillo 17.24q 0.7 1
8 976 Anthony Bencomo 10 Cobre 18.10q +0.0 2
9 1382 Kol Furrier 11 Socorro 18.74 0.7 1
10 1358 Justin Yazzie 11 Shiprock 19.04 +0.0 2
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 821 Chandler Youtsey 12 Artesia 15.46Q -0.6 1
2 1179 Martin Valencia 11 Lovington 15.57Q -0.5 3
3 1163 Shawn Kelly-Romero 12 Los Lunas 15.73Q -1.3 2 15.725
4 817 Chase Thompson 12 Artesia 15.63Q -0.6 1
5 1037 Justin Williams 11 Farmington 15.73Q -0.5 3 15.730
6 791 Koby Willis 12 Alamogordo 15.78Q -1.3 2
7 1308 Dylan Tucker 10 Roswell 15.79q -0.6 1
8 1453 Joshua Peasley 12 Valencia 16.01q -1.3 2
9 820 Joe Willingham 11 Artesia 16.10 -0.5 3
10 852 Zachery Halterman 11 Belen 16.13 -0.5 3
11 877 Drew Smith 11 Bloomfield 16.35 -1.3 2
12 1111 Terrin Willie 11 Kirtland Central 16.47 -0.6 1
13 1450 Gustavo Aguirre 12 Valencia 16.78 -0.6 1
14 835 Justin Black 11 Aztec 17.25 -0.5 3 17.246
15 1157 Elijah Velasquez 10 Los Alamos 17.36 -0.5 3
16 782 Chris Moore 12 Alamogordo 17.50 -1.3 2
-- 754 Trey Caperton 10 Abq Academy DQ -0.6 1 push hurdle w/hand 1
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 948 Daniel Johnson 12 Cleveland 14.98Q 0.3 1
2 1274 Josh Foley 12 Rio Rancho 15.14Q -0.3 2
3 1273 Noah Fay 10 Rio Rancho 15.27Q 0.3 1
4 1006 Colin Barz 11 Eldorado 15.58Q -0.3 2
5 1469 Samuel Kress 11 Volcano Vista 15.62q -0.3 2
6 1010 Trenton Gaither 12 Eldorado 15.74q 0.3 1
7 1138 Donte Berkowitz 11 Las Cruces 15.82q -0.3 2
8 950 Tommy Lopez 10 Cleveland 15.88q -0.3 2
9 945 Chris Fischer 12 Cleveland 15.98 0.3 1 15.972
9 1195 Joel Herrera 11 Mayfield 15.98 -0.3 2 15.972
11 827 Rogelio Morales 12 Atrisco Heritage 16.34 0.3 1
12 830 Christopher Powell 10 Atrisco Heritage 18.10 0.3 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 566 Shalom Keller 12 Ruidoso 12.32Q -0.3 2
2 626 Denali Burke 09 Silver 12.67Q -1.0 1
3 564 Morgan Johnson 11 Ruidoso 12.83Q -1.0 1
4 307 Tobi Erinle 11 Hope Christian 12.96Q -0.3 2
5 633 Gelsay Siqueiros 10 Silver 12.89q -1.0 1
6 131 Thalia Fort 11 Bosque School 13.00q -0.3 2
7 116 Lyric Holder 11 Bernalillo 13.04q -0.3 2
8 550 Savannah Padilla 12 Robertson 13.31q -1.0 1
9 506 Arleth Beltran 10 Pojoaque 13.36 -1.0 1
10 617 Kiara Holmes 12 Shiprock 14.04 -0.3 2
11 623 Erin Todachinni 12 Shiprock 14.17 -0.3 2
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A (11)
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Rebekah Espinoza 10 Los Lunas
3 Naomi Teasyatwho 12 Aztec
4 Briana Simpson 12 Lovington
5 Destiny Lawrence 10 Goddard
6 Royale Hayes 10 Del Norte
7 Sophia Biondi 11 St. Pius X
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Ona Gartz 09 Los Alamos
3 Justyse Martin 8 Alamogordo
4 Iyana Harper 11 Alamogordo
5 Alycea Aviles 11 Aztec
6 Sarah Smyth 11 Del Norte
7
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 177 Aphiniti Crupper 11 Cleveland 12.38Q -0.1 2
2 294 Amaya Lewis 11 Hobbs 12.39Q 0.4 1
3 723 Kjia Stith 11 Volcano Vista 12.46Q 0.4 1
4 173 Caitlin Barnard 11 Cleveland 12.59Q -0.1 2 12.582
5 415 Tamara Johnson 09 Manzano 12.58q 0.4 1
6 347 Sarah Mann 10 La Cueva 12.59q -0.1 2 12.587
7 171 Hannah Thompson 12 Cibola 12.61q 0.4 1
8 145 Christa Attiogbe 10 Centennial 12.63q 0.4 1
9 251 Madi Hirschman 12 Eldorado 12.66 -0.1 2
10 139 Dayshaun Moore 10 Carlsbad 12.83 -0.1 2
11 72 Tatyanah Wiley 09 Albuquerque 12.88 0.4 1
12 73 Asia Williams 10 Albuquerque 13.08 -0.1 2
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1444 Jonah Vigil 10 Taos 11.05Q -0.9 1
2 1316 LaVaughn Smooth 12 Ruidoso 11.11Q -0.2 2
3 998 Wyatt Armstrong 12 East Mountain 11.42Q -0.9 1
4 1365 Joe Hansen 12 Silver 11.46Q -0.2 2
5 1483 Moses Esquibel 12 West Las Vegas 11.53q -0.9 1
6 1440 John Olivas 11 Taos 11.55q -0.2 2
7 1225 Seneca Martin 12 Navajo Prep 11.80q -0.9 1
8 869 Brandon Warren 12 Bernalillo 11.82q -0.2 2
9 1353 Steve Lara 12 Shiprock 12.15 -0.2 2
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1168 Omaury Samuels 12 Los Lunas 11.02Q -0.8 1
2 995 Cesar Chavez 09 Deming 11.27Q -0.2 2
3 1454 Devon Sparkman 12 Valencia 11.11Q -0.8 1
4 1026 Vincent Gomez 12 Farmington 11.52Q -0.2 2
5 1149 Kevin Maresca 12 Los Alamos 11.53q -0.2 2 11.525
6 1299 Fedencio Gomez 10 Roswell 11.53q -0.2 2 11.527
7 1029 Ethan Larson 11 Farmington 11.56q -0.8 1
8 1171 Isaiah Brown 11 Lovington 11.58q -0.8 1
9 921 Abel Martinez 10 Chaparral 11.60 -0.2 2
10 883 Lucas McNatt 11 Capital 11.69 -0.8 1
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1181 Jordan Byrd 11 Manzano 10.65Q -1.1 2
2 895 Xander Elizando 10 Carlsbad 10.92Q -0.8 1
3 1467 Blaine Grant 10 Volcano Vista 11.09Q -1.1 2
4 1464 David Cormier 12 Volcano Vista 11.13Q -0.8 1
5 959 Austin Fuentes 11 Clovis 11.21q -0.8 1
6 798 Luc Andre Pierre-L 12 Albuquerque 11.23q -1.1 2
7 1131 Mark Shover 12 La Cueva 11.26q -0.8 1
8 1281 Joshua Murphy 11 Rio Rancho 11.27q -0.8 1
9 1183 Andrew Erickson 11 Manzano 11.30 -1.1 2
10 1332 Theodore Goujon 11 Santa Fe 11.38 -1.1 2
11 825 Eric Lopez 10 Atrisco Heritage 11.67 -1.1 2
Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Silver 1:46.30Q 1
1) 630 Samm Larisch 12 2) 633 Gelsay Siqueiros 10
3) 634 Desirae Taylor 11 4) 626 Denali Burke 09
2 St. Michael's 1:47.44Q 2
1) 659 Jocelyn Fernandez 12 2) 650 Lauren Chafins 11
3) 664 Holly Kastendieck 12 4) 649 Ellie Breeden 12
3 Portales 1:46.71Q 1
1) 514 Abree Aldaz 10 2) 516 Jessie Campbell 11
3) 520 Trinity Kizer 11 4) 519 Taryn Kizer 12
4 Sandia Prep 1:49.16Q 2
1) 583 Morgan Crotta 12 2) 588 Sydney Pyles 09
3) 587 Maria Merritt 09 4) 591 Mari Yepa 12
5 Moriarty 1:48.92q 1
1) 456 Tristen Sauter 09 2) 449 Vanessa Forrest 12
3) 455 Alyssa Sauter 12 4) 446 Bailey Bennett 11
6 Hope Christian 1:49.49q 2
1) 311 Christina Huston 09 2) 307 Tobi Erinle 11
3) 305 Ashley Churan 10 4) 301 Shea Auge 12
7 Ruidoso 1:50.56q 2
1) 565 Bailey Jones 12 2) 567 Sara McMaster 12
3) 569 Alexandra Valdez 10 4) 564 Morgan Johnson 11
8 Taos 1:51.09q 2
1) 689 Margot Goler 11 2) 699 Enrica Vigil 10
3) 691 Jackie Jagers 10 4) 690 Abigail Gunther 10
9 West Las Vegas 1:51.24 1
1) 724 Alexis Abeyta 09 2) 726 Jenika Padilla 12
3) 725 Beatrice Armijo 11 4) 727 Cameron Sandoval 09
10 Bernalillo 1:51.48 1
1) 109 Flor Castillo 09 2) 111 Isabela Ceniceros 8
3) 116 Lyric Holder 11 4) 115 Vanessa Gonzales 09
11 Pojoaque 1:52.25 2
1) 513 Star Torres 10 2) 511 Taylor Roybal 10
3) 508 Mariah Naranjo 11 4) 505 Aubrey Aldaz 12
12 Robertson 1:53.05 1
1) 550 Savannah Padilla 12 2) 543 Maria Barela 8
3) 544 Alesa Darley 12 4) 548 Tessa Ortiz 09
13 Socorro 1:54.69 2
1) 638 Kaylene Baca 09 2) 640 Kayla Botko 09
3) 644 Ambriel Mauldin 10 4) 645 Danielle Moore 11
14 Shiprock 1:56.39 1
1) 616 T'Yana Harry 12 2) 613 Tanisha Begay 12
3) 621 Kylie McKinley 11 4) 617 Kiara Holmes 12
15 Santa Fe Indian School 2:02.21 1
1) 595 Sunny Rose Eaton 12 2) 601 Shauntel Riley 11
3) 603 Annika Shije 10 4) 604 IvryAnne Wright 09
16 Navajo Prep 2:12.96 2
1) 468 Mia Haskie 09 2) 472 Alssya Nez 09
3) 469 Aliayah Johnson 09 4) 473 Alyssa Wilson 12
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alamogordo 1:43.16Q 2
1) 39 Iyana Harper 11 2) 45 Justyse Martin 8
3) 46 Mya McGhee 10 4) 47 Claire Myers 10
2 Del Norte 1:44.76Q 1
1) 217 Royale Hayes 10 2) 223 Sarah Smyth 11
3) 221 Ashton Reyes 09 4) 219 Malakah Martinez 12
3 Los Lunas 1:45.94Q 2
1) 386 Rebekah Espinoza 10 2) 387 Mica Jenrette 11
3) 394 Jaidyn Schollander 10 4) 389 Olivia Moore 11
4 St. Pius X 1:46.92Q 1
1) 675 Sophia Biondi 11 2) 676 Lauren Browne 10
3) 680 Lauren Huling 10 4) 686 Alexa Rosenthal 11
5 Kirtland Central 1:46.72q 2
1) 325 Franke Burns 11 2) 322 Aislinn Arthur 11
3) 326 Daniel Dyrden 10 4) 330 Talia Ockerman 09
6 Los Alamos 1:47.96q 1
1) 381 Emily Mercer 12 2) 370 Kaitlin Bennett 12
3) 375 Alissia Haagenstad 10 4) 373 Ona Gartz 09
7 Valencia 1:48.36q 2
1) 706 Mayson Long 11 2) 705 Jane Kirkpatrick 11
3) 704 Maya Dow 12 4) 703 Raquel Chavez 09
8 Lovington 1:49.66q 1
1) 402 Flor Murillo 11 2) 407 Ashanti Vaughn 09
3) 400 Danica Galindo 09 4) 406 Briana Simpson 12
9 Aztec 1:50.55 1
1) 91 Alycea Aviles 11 2) 93 Emily Garcia 8
3) 96 Autumn Roundy 8 4) 97 Carley Smith 8
10 Deming 1:50.81 1
1) 225 Ashley Carlos 11 2) 231 Mercedes Perez 10
3) 229 Bryssa Nieto 12 4) 226 Yasmin Chaparro 9
11 Artesia 1:51.11 2
1) 83 Ariah Salazar 11 2) 78 Camerin Molina 10
3) 86 Makinli Taylor 09 4) 85 Presley Skinner 8
12 Abq Academy 1:51.36 2
1) 21 Maddie Morris 09 2) 5 Krystal Brown 12
3) 13 Molly Hart 11 4) 24 Katerina Sacoman 11
13 Farmington 1:51.88 2
1) 263 Kiara Quezada 09 2) 260 Ashley Ferarri 10
3) 261 Grace Gomez 09 4) 262 Zoe Pinckley 10
-- Bloomfield DQ 1 late pass 3rd/impede
1) 128 Kenzie Massaro 11 2) 130 Katie Waresback 09
3) 124 Elena Florez 11 4) 125 Lanay Gutierrez 8
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cleveland 1:44.30Q 2
1) 188 Abbi Rael 12 2) 178 Elizabeth Davis 11
3) 184 Jenna Mendez 10 4) 173 Caitlin Barnard 11
2 Piedra Vista 1:44.47Q 1
1) 485 Macey Attaway 11 2) 497 Keylie Kemple 11
3) 494 Haley Golden 11 4) 490 Samantha DeWees-Keller 12
3 Eldorado 1:44.51Q 1
1) 251 Madi Hirschman 12 2) 249 Bailey Brion 12
3) 247 Tori Anderson 12 4) 253 Kiera Newman 12
4 Manzano 1:45.42Q 2
1) 414 Aubry Hershberger 11 2) 412 Mariah Garcia 10
3) 418 Meghan Lucero 11 4) 415 Tamara Johnson 09
5 Mayfield 1:45.46q 2
1) 442 Lendsey Suggs 12 2) 435 Devette Medrano 11
3) 427 Alysa Garcia 11 4) 426 Yasmine Contreras 12
6 Sandia 1:46.31q 1
1) 580 Rayna Solomon 12 2) 576 Carena Harrison 10
3) 574 Kaelyn Fenstermacher 10 4) 577 Lauren Napper 11
7 La Cueva 1:46.36q 1
1) 347 Sarah Mann 10 2) 342 Georgia Harris 11
3) 351 Ryleigh Oas 11 4) 341 Crosby Grigsby 09
8 Volcano Vista 1:47.14q 2
1) 717 Trevlyn Monk 11 2) 719 Analeah Ortiz 09
3) 715 Mikayla Miller 11 4) 716 Jayln Mitchell 09
9 Clovis 1:47.46 2
1) 197 MiKyla Harkley 8 2) 198 Tajvionna Johnson 10
3) 195 Morgan Edwards 10 4) 202 Antanishwa Molett 10
10 Carlsbad 1:48.65 2
1) 139 Dayshaun Moore 10 2) 136 Rylee Hoover 11
3) 141 Patty Oliver 09 4) 142 Kendal Parham 11
11 Hobbs 1:48.75 2
1) 295 Ciara Mackey 11 2) 288 Sydney Brumbelow 09
3) 291 Makayla Hicks 10 4) 297 Arkesha Morrison 11
12 West Mesa 1:55.00 1
1) 731 Zulema Dominguez 11 2) 732 Jamyah Doyle 10
3) 734 Jeniffer Martinez 10 4) 736 Jennifer Sanchez 10
13 Centennial 1:56.91 1
1) 148 Kyra Clemons 11 2) 146 Bethany Bridges 10
3) 156 Sadie Nutt 11 4) 157 Alex Stoner 10
-- Albuquerque DQ 1 1st leg inside lane
1) 73 Asia Williams 10 2) 72 Tatyanah Wiley 09
3) 71 Brianna Weatherington 09 4) 62 Lisie King-Dooley 11
Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Portales 1:32.43Q 1
1) 1260 Jacob Nixon 10 2) 1258 Alex Marquez 12
3) 1262 Adrian Short 12 4) 1265 Julian Urioste 10
2 Silver 1:33.77Q 2
1) 1360 Steven Cross 10 2) 1373 Alex Marquez 10
3) 1363 James Flores 11 4) 1365 Joe Hansen 12
3 Moriarty 1:33.93Q 1
1) 1205 John Biscamp 10 2) 1212 Isaiah Price 09
3) 1210 Santiago Montoya 10 4) 1207 Marvin Encinias 11
4 Bernalillo 1:34.14Q 2
1) 865 Antonio Plancarte 11 2) 868 Issac Velasquez 09
3) 869 Brandon Warren 12 4) 855 Randy Barnes 11
5 Sandia Prep 1:34.48q 1
1) 1324 Preston Kite 09 2) 1322 Christopher Gaddis 10
3) 1327 Lucas Sandoval 10 4) 1326 Ethan Pratt 10
6 Ruidoso 1:34.86q 2
1) 1317 Brennam Stewart 11 2) 1311 Mason McClain 11
3) 1313 Layson Powell 09 4) 1314 Josh Romero 10
7 St. Michael's 1:34.96q 1
1) 1395 Sebastian Alcaraz 10 2) 1404 Hayden Lee 10
3) 1401 Joey Fernandez 11 4) 1402 Justice Johnson 10
8 Socorro 1:37.29q 1
1) 1388 Thomas Padilla 10 2) 1382 Kol Furrier 11
3) 1383 Andrew Garcia 09 4) 1379 Justin Angel 11
9 Shiprock 1:39.62 2
1) 1349 Adrian Gibson 12 2) 1351 Darren Harrison 12
3) 1357 Omar Sparks 12 4) 1354 Aaron Lee 11
10 Navajo Prep 1:49.16 2
1) 1223 Jeremy Kindness 10 2) 1220 Kolten Benally 12
3) 1224 Jiles Larrison 09 4) 1221 Trayvian Billy 11
-- Taos DNF 2
1) 1437 Nathaniel Martinez 09 2) 1438 Ryan McCarty 12
3) 1434 Jonathan Garcia 10 4) 1440 John Olivas 11
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Los Lunas 1:29.61Q 2
1) 1165 Michael Montoya 10 2) 1164 Chris Lafave 11
3) 1161 Andrue Garcia 09 4) 1168 Omaury Samuels 12
2 Artesia 1:30.48Q 1
1) 812 Tyler Greenwood 11 2) 815 Kale Mauritsen 10
3) 806 Kameron Aguilar 11 4) 816 Codey Scott 12
3 Alamogordo 1:30.57Q 1
1) 785 Markel Poore 12 2) 784 Chamar Norman 11
3) 775 Alex Alton 12 4) 780 Hunter Kapinos 12
4 Los Alamos 1:31.66Q 2
1) 1145 Nicholas Dowdy 12 2) 1151 Leander Murphy 11
3) 1156 Isaac Timmerman 12 4) 1149 Kevin Maresca 12
5 Belen 1:31.92q 2
1) 850 Dominic Garcia 11 2) 848 Luis Barajas 11
3) 854 Dalton Tibbs 11 4) 852 Zachery Halterman 11
6 Farmington 1:32.12q 2
1) 1032 Jonathan Shuttleworth 10 2) 1029 Ethan Larson 11
3) 1030 Juan Medrano 10 4) 1036 Antonio Weahkee 12
7 Chaparral 1:32.27q 1
1) 919 Ismael Calvillo 10 2) 927 Zeus Zarzua 11
3) 926 Joseph Rodriguez 10 4) 922 Phillip Martinez 12
8 Bloomfield 1:33.47q 1
1) 876 Ayden Reinhardt 8 2) 871 Adam Aguirre 11
3) 875 Bryson McKinney 10 4) 874 Brandon Lucero 11
9 Kirtland Central 1:33.49 2
1) 1110 Ross West 12 2) 1111 Terrin Willie 11
3) 1107 Destry Palmer 12 4) 1103 Jarom Garett 12
10 Goddard 1:35.25 1
1) 1041 Tyler Hoover 11 2) 1045 Valentino Rubio 10
3) 1040 Dallas Bills 11 4) 1042 July Jones 11
11 Del Norte 1:35.32 1
1) 989 Aaris Curtis 11 2) 990 Nicolas Gomez 10
3) 992 Nathaniel Rubio 11 4) 991 Josh Hemmert 11
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cleveland 1:28.57Q 1
1) 955 Isaac Torres 11 2) 956 Veto Virgin 12
3) 949 Matt Lombano 11 4) 946 Jesse Gonzales 11
2 Volcano Vista 1:29.70Q 2
1) 1467 Blaine Grant 10 2) 1472 Rafael Osoria 11
3) 1463 Sequoyah Cleveland 10 4) 1464 David Cormier 12
3 Carlsbad 1:29.04Q 1
1) 899 Carlos Pedroza 09 2) 894 Dustin Eaton 10
3) 904 Marco Torres 09 4) 895 Xander Elizando 10
4 Manzano 1:29.73Q 2
1) 1181 Jordan Byrd 11 2) 1187 Ryan Moore 12
3) 1183 Andrew Erickson 11 4) 1182 Isaac Cole 11
5 Rio Rancho 1:30.15q 1
1) 1281 Joshua Murphy 11 2) 1278 Austin Hise 11
3) 1286 Cameron Russell 09 4) 1282 Irvin Onyia 10
6 Clovis 1:30.25q 1
1) 959 Austin Fuentes 11 2) 973 Leroy Wilson 12
3) 961 Micah Gray 12 4) 974 Montez Wright 10
7 La Cueva 1:30.34q 2
1) 1132 Angelo Simone 10 2) 1136 Erik Wold 11
3) 1112 Ryan Allin 11 4) 1131 Mark Shover 12
8 Eldorado 1:32.08q 2
1) 1010 Trenton Gaither 12 2) 1009 Matt Farmer 11
3) 1013 Michael Kendall 11 4) 1018 Terrance Parham 11
9 Santa Fe 1:32.42 2
1) 1330 River Edwards 10 2) 1332 Theodore Goujon 11
3) 1333 Mateo Martinez 12 4) 1335 Anthony Trey Silva 12
10 Hobbs 1:32.80 1
1) 1083 Fabian Trevino 11 2) 1072 Ricky Guerrero 10
3) 1069 Dillon Creager 12 4) 1082 Brenden Strickland 11
11 Mayfield 1:33.92 2
1) 1200 John Rivera 12 2) 1190 Fabian Benavidez 12
3) 1197 Mason Meyers 10 4) 1191 Ryan Cox 12
12 Atrisco Heritage 1:35.64 1
1) 1503 Sebastian Roman 11 2) 1504 Jesus Jimenez 10
3) 825 Eric Lopez 10 4) 1502 Mark Gurule 11
13 Albuquerque 1:39.92 2
1) 797 Paul Onor 12 2) 796 Sean Maruta 11
3) 795 Jacob Martinez 12 4) 802 Lev Sweet 11
14 Cibola 1:43.22 1
1) 936 Ysmael Lucero 11 2) 930 Desmond Carpenter 12
3) 935 Javier Lopez 12 4) 928 Marlon Booker 11
Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 566 Shalom Keller 12 Ruidoso 55.59Q 2
2 650 Lauren Chafins 11 St. Michael's 58.40Q 1
3 649 Ellie Breeden 12 St. Michael's 59.48Q 1
4 695 Faith Powell 10 Taos 1:00.19Q 2
5 551 Savannah Sena 11 Robertson 1:00.30q 2
6 641 Maria Carilli 12 Socorro 1:00.54q 2
7 316 Calicia Perea 10 Hope Christian 1:02.03q 1
8 111 Isabela Ceniceros 8 Bernalillo 1:03.59q 2
9 610 Rhakel Lewis Adams 09 Shiprock 1:03.76 1
10 320 Ella Cano-Linson 11 Hot Springs 1:03.91 1
11 597 Iris Emery 09 S.F.I.S. 1:04.66 2
12 467 Sara Gurule 12 Navajo Prep 1:08.51 2
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A (11)
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 Elena Abeyta 12 Los Alamos
4 Destiny Lawrence 10 Goddard
5 Naomi Teasyatwho 12 Aztec
6 Talia Ockerman 09 Kirtland Cen
7 Alycea Aviles 11 Aztec
8 Grace Alley 10 Abq Academy
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Malakah Martinez 12 Del Norte
4 Savannah Romero 09 Del Norte
5 Kaitlyn Holl 11 Roswell
6 Caroline Bachman 12 Grants
7 Claire Myers 10 Alamogordo
8
Event 30 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 714 Lauren Green 12 Volcano Vista 57.84Q 1
2 576 Carena Harrison 10 Sandia 58.53Q 2
3 149 Jessa Gegax 11 Centennial 58.67Q 2
4 412 Mariah Garcia 10 Manzano 1:01.42Q 1
5 345 Lexie Keller 11 La Cueva 58.70q 2
6 423 Itzel Villagran 11 Manzano 1:00.15q 2
7 720 Naomi Rankin 11 Volcano Vista 1:00.21q 2
8 284 Kristen Kifer 12 Highland 1:00.33q 2
9 711 Ashley Soto 10 Valley 1:03.03 1
10 541 Nakala Watson 12 Rio Rancho 1:04.00 1
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1359 Brandon Chavez 11 Silver 49.92Q 2
2 1444 Jonah Vigil 10 Taos 50.17Q 1
3 998 Wyatt Armstrong 12 East Mountain 50.98Q 2
4 855 Randy Barnes 11 Bernalillo 51.97Q 1
5 1290 Tonati Aparicio-Bl 12 Robertson 51.45q 2
6 1316 LaVaughn Smooth 12 Ruidoso 52.63q 1
7 1094 Jarrod Trainor 12 Hope Christian 52.75q 2
8 1441 Adrian Rodriguez 10 Taos 53.16q 1
9 1246 Isaiah Duran 09 Pojoaque 53.25 2
10 880 Adam Stewart 10 Bosque School 53.93 1
11 1098 Marcus Jaramillo 11 Hot Springs 54.73 2
12 1448 Martin Smith 10 Thoreau 55.22 2
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1038 Zakarri Fields 11 Gallup 50.24Q 2
2 766 Aric Kedge 12 Abq Academy 50.57Q 1
3 1421 George Kennedy 12 St. Pius X 50.36Q 2
4 1152 Nathaniel Ortega 12 Los Alamos 50.94Q 1
5 1164 Chris Lafave 11 Los Lunas 50.40q 2
6 785 Markel Poore 12 Alamogordo 50.60q 2
7 820 Joe Willingham 11 Artesia 51.31q 1
8 1306 Robert Sedillo 11 Roswell 51.42q 2
9 850 Dominic Garcia 11 Belen 51.48 1
10 782 Chris Moore 12 Alamogordo 52.86 1
Event 33 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A (11)
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 Austin Atencio 10 Carlsbad
4 Irvin Onyia 10 Rio Rancho
5 Veto Virgin 12 Cleveland
6 Danny Russell 12 Rio Rancho
7 Remington Swanson 11 La Cueva
8 Robert Graham 09 Valley
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Dylon Sandoval 12 Cleveland
4 Abram Schaap 12 Volcano Vist
5 David Cervantes 12 Onate
6 Harrison Smith III 11 Eldorado
7 Antonyo Ortiz 11 Atrisco
8
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 471 Monty Larvingo 11 Navajo Prep 46.70Q 2
2 301 Shea Auge 12 Hope Christian 48.11Q 1
3 630 Samm Larisch 12 Silver 48.30Q 3
4 584 Sevilla Duran 09 Sandia Prep 48.87Q 1
5 690 Abigail Gunther 10 Taos 49.15Q 2
6 660 Joelyn Fernandez 10 St. Michael's 49.46Q 3 49.451
7 726 Jenika Padilla 12 West Las Vegas 49.42q 1
8 317 Desi Perea 10 Hope Christian 49.46q 3 49.454
9 614 Ashinee George 09 Shiprock 50.33 2
10 453 Chloe Rector 10 Moriarty 50.53 3
11 314 Claire Meyer-Hagen 12 Hope Christian 50.61 2
12 305 Ashley Churan 10 Hope Christian 50.64 2
13 458 Ashley Strader 10 Moriarty 51.45 1
14 621 Kylie McKinley 11 Shiprock 52.01 1
15 725 Beatrice Armijo 11 West Las Vegas 52.50 1
16 209 Hannah Burnette 12 Cobre 52.81 2
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 685 Haley Rizek 11 St. Pius X 45.19Q 1
2 387 Mica Jenrette 11 Los Lunas 47.22Q 2
3 89 Hallie Armstrong 8 Aztec 48.22Q 2
4 31 Julia Alger 09 Alamogordo 48.31Q 1
5 331 Kambree Pierro 10 Kirtland Central 48.37q 1
6 76 Elliot Harrison 09 Artesia 48.56q 2
7 273 Jaedin Tambunga 09 Goddard 48.67q 2
8 36 Katie Fillmore 09 Alamogordo 48.88q 2
9 381 Emily Mercer 12 Los Alamos 48.97 2
10 231 Mercedes Perez 10 Deming 49.81 1
11 376 Kenidee Hatler 12 Los Alamos 50.14 1
Event 36 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 503 Cydnie Stock 11 Piedra Vista 45.69Q 2
2 182 Sarah Mackin 12 Cleveland 46.04Q 3
3 442 Lendsey Suggs 12 Mayfield 46.45Q 1
4 180 Hannah Kiess 8 Cleveland 46.22Q 2
5 191 Savanah Vasquez 11 Cleveland 46.72Q 3
6 575 Sydney Groth 10 Sandia 47.28Q 1
7 592 Judith Allison 11 Santa Fe 47.73q 2
8 487 Avery Calder 12 Piedra Vista 47.75q 1
9 535 Claire Moots 12 Rio Rancho 47.86 1
10 297 Arkesha Morrison 11 Hobbs 48.21 2
11 61 Orea Kenny 11 Albuquerque 48.54 3
12 175 Hannah Chadwell 12 Cleveland 49.56 2
13 249 Bailey Brion 12 Eldorado 49.78 3
14 58 Sophia Jaramillo 10 Albuquerque 50.42 3 50.418
15 537 Cecilia Quesada 10 Rio Rancho 50.42 2 50.420
16 59 Avory Johnson 11 Albuquerque 51.11 1
Event 37 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1394 Esteban Alcaraz 12 St. Michael's 40.97Q 1
2 865 Antonio Plancarte 11 Bernalillo 41.50Q 2
3 1432 Dalton Donaldson 11 Taos 42.17Q 1
4 1295 Arjay Ortiz 11 Robertson 42.36Q 2
5 1225 Seneca Martin 12 Navajo Prep 42.44q 1
6 1442 Alejandro Salazar 11 Taos 42.76q 1
7 1090 Vince Quezada 10 Hope Christian 42.85q 1
8 1264 Julian Tellez 11 Portales 42.94q 1
9 1360 Steven Cross 10 Silver 43.00 2
10 1431 Derrick Chacon 10 Taos 43.08 2
11 860 Agustin Lara 09 Bernalillo 43.18 2
12 984 Zach Sera 11 Cobre 44.64 1
13 1358 Justin Yazzie 11 Shiprock 45.17 2
-- 1349 Adrian Gibson 12 Shiprock DQ 2 trail leg violation
Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 775 Alex Alton 12 Alamogordo 38.84Q 1
2 815 Kale Mauritsen 10 Artesia 40.23Q 2
3 821 Chandler Youtsey 12 Artesia 40.63Q 1
4 1037 Justin Williams 11 Farmington 40.71Q 2
5 1111 Terrin Willie 11 Kirtland Central 41.22q 2
6 835 Justin Black 11 Aztec 41.34q 1
7 791 Koby Willis 12 Alamogordo 41.35q 2
8 1157 Elijah Velasquez 10 Los Alamos 41.64q 1
9 1027 Donovan Gonzalez 12 Farmington 41.66 2
10 817 Chase Thompson 12 Artesia 42.39 1 42.383
11 1030 Juan Medrano 10 Farmington 42.39 1 42.386
12 1163 Shawn Kelly-Romero 12 Los Lunas 42.47 2
13 852 Zachery Halterman 11 Belen 42.66 2
14 756 Alex Esparza 12 Abq Academy 43.38 1
15 1179 Martin Valencia 11 Lovington 44.08 1
-- 844 Alex Stalcup 11 Aztec DQ 2 intentional push hur
Event 39 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 956 Veto Virgin 12 Cleveland 38.64Q 1
2 1273 Noah Fay 10 Rio Rancho 39.14Q 2
3 973 Leroy Wilson 12 Clovis 39.78Q 2
4 948 Daniel Johnson 12 Cleveland 40.82Q 1
5 1006 Colin Barz 11 Eldorado 40.51q 2
6 1285 Jake Quinn 12 Rio Rancho 41.00q 1
7 1113 Seth Beller 11 La Cueva 41.58q 2
8 1195 Joel Herrera 11 Mayfield 41.83q 1
9 827 Rogelio Morales 12 Atrisco Heritage 42.29 1
10 1139 Devon Esslinger 12 Las Cruces 42.58 1
11 1127 Michael McCullough 12 La Cueva 42.59 2
12 829 Koby Perez 12 Atrisco Heritage 47.01 2
Event 40 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 4A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sandia Prep 4:24.17Q 1
1) 583 Morgan Crotta 12 2) 587 Maria Merritt 09
3) 585 Skyler Gee 09 4) 591 Mari Yepa 12
2 Shiprock 4:29.56Q 2
1) 617 Kiara Holmes 12 2) 614 Ashinee George 09
3) 610 Rhakel Lewis Adams 09 4) 620 Khadija Lapahie 10
3 Taos 4:24.51Q 1
1) 689 Margot Goler 11 2) 699 Enrica Vigil 10
3) 695 Faith Powell 10 4) 688 Cora Cannedy 11
4 Pojoaque 4:32.18Q 2
1) 513 Star Torres 10 2) 505 Aubrey Aldaz 12
3) 508 Mariah Naranjo 11 4) 507 Megan Herrera 12
5 Hope Christian 4:32.24q 1
1) 311 Christina Huston 09 2) 315 Courtney Mosher 10
3) 317 Desi Perea 10 4) 309 Elysia Hernandez 8
6 Moriarty 4:33.10q 1
1) 455 Alyssa Sauter 12 2) 446 Bailey Bennett 11
3) 448 Kailei Edwards 09 4) 445 Alyssa Adams 11
7 St. Michael's 4:33.19q 2
1) 648 Amaia Bracamontes 12 2) 649 Ellie Breeden 12
3) 664 Holly Kastendieck 12 4) 654 Esperanza Cortez 12
8 Bernalillo 4:36.96q 1
1) 109 Flor Castillo 09 2) 120 Alana Mora 09
3) 115 Vanessa Gonzales 09 4) 111 Isabela Ceniceros 8
9 Robertson 4:38.04 2
1) 550 Savannah Padilla 12 2) 548 Tessa Ortiz 09
3) 544 Alesa Darley 12 4) 549 Nieves Pacheco 10
10 East Mountain 4:41.21 2
1) 243 Kayra Viezcas 12 2) 232 Meryl Armstrong 09
3) 235 Amelia Johnson 09 4) 242 Rubie Trotter 11
11 Santa Fe Indian School 4:44.74 1
1) 601 Shauntel Riley 11 2) 604 IvryAnne Wright 09
3) 595 Sunny Rose Eaton 12 4) 597 Iris Emery 09
12 Ruidoso 4:44.91 1
1) 567 Sara McMaster 12 2) 569 Alexandra Valdez 10
3) 562 Maria Escalera 11 4) 561 Gabby Diaz 11
13 Navajo Prep 4:59.85 1
1) 468 Mia Haskie 09 2) 466 Cierra Charlie 10
3) 467 Sara Gurule 12 4) 470 Rainie Jones 10
-- Cobre DQ 2 pass out zone 1,2
1) 212 Savanah Dominguez 11 2) 213 Delillah Marin 11
3) 208 Alize Arredondo 09 4) 209 Hannah Burnette 12
Event 41 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valencia 4:22.77Q 1
1) 706 Mayson Long 11 2) 705 Jane Kirkpatrick 11
3) 702 Emily Beltran 11 4) 703 Raquel Chavez 09
2 Alamogordo 4:27.21Q 2
1) 40 Kyra Harrell 10 2) 46 Mya McGhee 10
3) 35 Sheyenne Drake 10 4) 52 Madison Varnier 12
3 Roswell 4:24.12Q 1
1) 553 Jalen Baca 09 2) 555 Anastasia Daliege 12
3) 556 Kaitlyn Holl 11 4) 552 Maritza Alvarez 10
4 Los Alamos 4:27.58Q 2
1) 379 Elizabeth Lockhart 12 2) 384 Sophie Wood 12
3) 382 Jazmine Tuning 09 4) 368 Madeline Beck 11
5 Abq Academy 4:27.20q 1
1) 21 Maddie Morris 09 2) 5 Krystal Brown 12
3) 11 Isabel Gallegos 11 4) 27 Toby Utterback 10
6 Los Lunas 4:28.56q 2
1) 392 Sandy Quintana 09 2) 389 Olivia Moore 11
3) 394 Jaidyn Schollander 10 4) 393 Danielle Ross 09
7 Artesia 4:31.89q 1
1) 83 Ariah Salazar 11 2) 78 Camerin Molina 10
3) 87 Raina Wesson 12 4) 82 Lauren Robson 12
8 Santa Teresa 4:33.65q 1
1) 609 Jazmin Reyes 09 2) 605 Dixy Buchard 09
3) 606 Bianca Espinoza 11 4) 607 Adalee Guerrero 11
9 Farmington 4:34.05 2
1) 263 Kiara Quezada 09 2) 261 Grace Gomez 09
3) 260 Ashley Ferarri 10 4) 259 Mickayla Dart 10
10 St. Pius X 4:36.54 1
1) 676 Lauren Browne 10 2) 686 Alexa Rosenthal 11
3) 677 McKenna Clark 10 4) 683 Natasha Ortiz 10
11 Del Norte 4:54.15 2
1) 220 Marilyn Puebla 09 2) 216 Makayla Clark 12
3) 215 Ariana Castillo-Munguia 12 4) 224 Trinity Yazzie 11
-- Kirtland Central DQ 2 pass out zone exch 2
1) 331 Kambree Pierro 10 2) 324 Kianna Arthur 09
3) 322 Aislinn Arthur 11 4) 332 LaKyla Yazzie 10
Event 42 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cleveland 4:15.34Q 2
1) 184 Jenna Mendez 10 2) 178 Elizabeth Davis 11
3) 173 Caitlin Barnard 11 4) 186 Jennifer Mueller 10
2 Centennial 4:18.02Q 1
1) 158 Aubrey Swindle 09 2) 145 Christa Attiogbe 10
3) 154 Savanah Mihecoby 09 4) 153 Desiree Martinez 11
3 Rio Rancho 4:17.27Q 2
1) 532 Matuke Fomukong 11 2) 531 Anwi Fomukong 09
3) 534 Molly Klein 12 4) 530 Sierra Delaware 11
4 Eldorado 4:22.74Q 1
1) 257 Hannah Wallace 10 2) 246 Abby Aldrich 12
3) 254 Jasmine Thomas 10 4) 248 Laurel Bennett 09
5 Clovis 4:18.04q 2
1) 195 Morgan Edwards 10 2) 198 Tajvionna Johnson 10
3) 197 MiKyla Harkley 8 4) 205 Jaci Sievers 12
6 Albuquerque 4:18.17q 2
1) 71 Brianna Weatherington 09 2) 62 Lisie King-Dooley 11
3) 64 Ana Love 09 4) 66 Alisa Meraz-Fishbein 10
7 Volcano Vista 4:24.64q 2
1) 716 Jayln Mitchell 09 2) 719 Analeah Ortiz 09
3) 720 Naomi Rankin 11 4) 721 Isabella Schrader 09
8 Mayfield 4:25.61q 1
1) 438 Brenda Prieto 10 2) 439 Kelley Roberts 09
3) 428 Jayce Gorzeman 12 4) 437 Haily Palacios 11
9 Manzano 4:26.24 1
1) 414 Aubry Hershberger 11 2) 415 Tamara Johnson 09
3) 409 Alexandra Chavez 09 4) 410 Emily Clarke 11
10 Hobbs 4:26.90 2
1) 293 Alyssa Jones 09 2) 291 Makayla Hicks 10
3) 299 Ayana Smith 10 4) 296 Mitzi Madrid 8
11 Piedra Vista 4:30.87 1
1) 485 Macey Attaway 11 2) 497 Keylie Kemple 11
3) 493 Mia Eisenfeld 12 4) 486 Jenna Basham 8
12 West Mesa 4:50.74 2
1) 730 Hailee Chavez 10 2) 732 Jamyah Doyle 10
3) 736 Jennifer Sanchez 10 4) 734 Jeniffer Martinez 10
-- La Cueva DNF 1
1) 341 Crosby Grigsby 09 2) 357 Israel Swanson 10
3) 342 Georgia Harris 11 4) 338 Ashley Fenton 11
Event 43 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 4A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 East Mountain 3:42.84Q 1
1) 998 Wyatt Armstrong 12 2) 1001 Ben Humphries 12
3) 1000 Noah Gildersleeve 11 4) 1004 Isiah Padilla 12
2 St. Michael's 3:45.06Q 2
1) 1394 Esteban Alcaraz 12 2) 1404 Hayden Lee 10
3) 1395 Sebastian Alcaraz 10 4) 1405 Austin Luttrell 12
3 Taos 3:43.00Q 1
1) 1437 Nathaniel Martinez 09 2) 1438 Ryan McCarty 12
3) 1433 John Esquibel 10 4) 1442 Alejandro Salazar 11
4 Robertson 3:45.73Q 2
1) 1296 Trujillo TJ 10 2) 1293 Brandon Larranaga 10
3) 1295 Arjay Ortiz 11 4) 1290 Tonati Aparicio-Blythe 12
5 Cobre 3:47.64q 1
1) 986 Zeke Soliz 11 2) 981 Desi Montoya 11
3) 984 Zach Sera 11 4) 985 Isaiah Soliz 12
6 Santa Fe Indian School 3:48.02q 1
1) 1339 Matthew Morgan 11 2) 1343 Terrell Toledo 10
3) 1338 Alec Lee 11 4) 1342 Michael Tenorio 12
7 Navajo Prep 3:51.52q 2
1) 1226 Mathis Quintanna 12 2) 1225 Seneca Martin 12
3) 1218 Tyrese Begay 10 4) 1219 Kelvin Benally 11
8 Moriarty 3:54.63q 1
1) 1205 John Biscamp 10 2) 1212 Isaiah Price 09
3) 1214 Matthew Soto 11 4) 1209 Wyatt Jones 11
9 Silver 3:56.63 2
1) 1367 Michael Hernandez 10 2) 1368 Trey Jameson 10
3) 1375 Jacob Rivera 09 4) 1372 Oscar Lopez 10
10 Thoreau 4:05.45 1
1) 1445 DeShaun Garcia 10 2) 1449 Elijah Woody 09
3) 1448 Martin Smith 10 4) 1447 Dallen Plummer 10
11 Socorro 4:09.84 2
1) 1386 Steven Lopez-Mull 10 2) 1392 Zack Van Winkle 11
3) 1393 Clint Wellborn 10 4) 1390 Caleb Sager 10
-- West Las Vegas DQ 2 #1482 exc dist limit
1) 1485 Darion Wiliams 10 2) 1480 Austin Abeyta 10
3) 1483 Moses Esquibel 12 4) 1482 James JJ Esquibel 11
-- Hope Christian DQ 2 pass out exch 2
1) 1096 Chris Ward 10 2) 1089 Sean Pluemer 12
3) 1093 Josh Tarantino 10 4) 1094 Jarrod Trainor 12
Event 44 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirtland Central 3:36.64Q 1
1) 1107 Destry Palmer 12 2) 1103 Jarom Garett 12
3) 1111 Terrin Willie 11 4) 1105 Jacob Hawkins 10
2 Aztec 3:37.42Q 2 3:37.415
1) 833 Riley Barber 12 2) 840 Skylar Lanier 11
3) 839 Adam Jones 10 4) 843 Matthew Smith 11
3 Grants 3:37.42Q 1 3:37.416
1) 1052 Diego Salcido 12 2) 1049 Dylon Castillo 12
3) 1048 Josh Bustos 12 4) 1046 Michael Anzures 12
4 Abq Academy 3:40.76Q 2
1) 755 Clay Crosby 12 2) 768 Tomas Lujan 11
3) 774 Jason Watlington 12 4) 765 A.J. Kedge 11
5 St. Pius X 3:38.76q 1
1) 1427 Andrew Sinclair 12 2) 1417 Cris Aragon 12
3) 1423 Ethan Martinez 10 4) 1424 Chad Nathe 11
6 Farmington 3:39.00q 1
1) 1033 Ethan Todd 11 2) 1036 Antonio Weahkee 12
3) 1026 Vincent Gomez 12 4) 1028 Danny Hickman 12
7 Bloomfield 3:40.23q 1
1) 876 Ayden Reinhardt 8 2) 871 Adam Aguirre 11
3) 874 Brandon Lucero 11 4) 878 Clayton White 11
8 Alamogordo 3:41.44q 2
1) 780 Hunter Kapinos 12 2) 791 Koby Willis 12
3) 788 Trenton Tapley 12 4) 776 Jason Auld 12
9 Roswell 3:44.84 2
1) 1298 Travis Curtis 11 2) 1303 Jasia Reese 09
3) 1306 Robert Sedillo 11 4) 1301 Gerardo Ocon 12
10 Capital 3:49.47 2
1) 886 Osman Pacheco 09 2) 889 Francisco Vega 10
3) 883 Lucas McNatt 11 4) 885 Joseph Namingha 11
11 Lovington 3:52.70 2
1) 1171 Isaiah Brown 11 2) 1172 Evan Cesareo 10
3) 1178 Steven Sanchez 12 4) 1174 Abraham Gomez 12
12 Chaparral 3:56.22 1
1) 922 Phillip Martinez 12 2) 927 Zeus Zarzua 11
3) 925 Jay Ramos 10 4) 924 Salvador Mercado 10
Event 45 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rio Rancho 3:35.64Q 2
1) 1276 Paul Griffen 11 2) 1278 Austin Hise 11
3) 1282 Irvin Onyia 10 4) 1279 Jacob Jenkins 12
2 Volcano Vista 3:36.56Q 1
1) 1465 Joren Dickey 12 2) 1463 Sequoyah Cleveland 10
3) 1478 Thomas Williams 10 4) 1479 Garrett Yancy 10
3 Cleveland 3:35.91Q 2
1) 955 Isaac Torres 11 2) 946 Jesse Gonzales 11
3) 949 Matt Lombano 11 4) 940 David Apodaca 11
4 Centennial 3:36.63Q 1
1) 908 Adrian Gomez 10 2) 913 Brenden Padilla 12
3) 905 James Blowers 11 4) 909 Ruben Gonzales 12
5 Onate 3:36.11q 2
1) 1230 Joe Mcnutt 12 2) 1228 Jose Flores 11
3) 1233 Gabriel Rodriguez 12 4) 1227 David Cervantes 12
6 Hobbs 3:36.93q 1
1) 1083 Fabian Trevino 11 2) 1077 Zach Marshall 12
3) 1071 Deuce Goodrich 12 4) 1068 Patrick Colborn 10
7 Clovis 3:37.69q 1
1) 968 Jacob Moon 10 2) 974 Montez Wright 10
3) 961 Micah Gray 12 4) 960 Jon Fuentes 10
8 Eldorado 3:38.34q 2
1) 1006 Colin Barz 11 2) 1018 Terrance Parham 11
3) 1009 Matt Farmer 11 4) 1008 Logan Ellis 11
9 Carlsbad 3:42.02 1
1) 899 Carlos Pedroza 09 2) 898 Jorge Medrano 11
3) 900 Jarron Ramirez 10 4) 893 Cory Calvani 11
10 Cibola 3:46.32 2
1) 936 Ysmael Lucero 11 2) 928 Marlon Booker 11
3) 930 Desmond Carpenter 12 4) 938 Devin Rollins 12
11 Albuquerque 3:57.27 2
1) 800 Ziontay Powdrell 10 2) 803 Alijah Tenorio 11
3) 802 Lev Sweet 11 4) 801 Walker Quale 10
-- Valley DQ 1 inside lane 1st turn
1) 1455 Daryl Aimes 12 2) 1459 naseem madani 11
3) 1458 Andrew Gutierrez 12 4) 1460 connor neal 12
Event 46 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 566 Shalom Keller 12 Ruidoso 25.01Q -1.2 3
2 519 Taryn Kizer 12 Portales 26.08Q -0.5 2
3 564 Morgan Johnson 11 Ruidoso 26.11Q 0.3 1
4 650 Lauren Chafins 11 St. Michael's 26.20Q -0.5 2
5 626 Denali Burke 09 Silver 26.41Q 0.3 1
6 307 Tobi Erinle 11 Hope Christian 26.92Q -1.2 3
7 131 Thalia Fort 11 Bosque School 26.57q 0.3 1
8 514 Abree Aldaz 10 Portales 27.25q -1.2 3
9 633 Gelsay Siqueiros 10 Silver 27.34 -0.5 2
10 588 Sydney Pyles 09 Sandia Prep 27.37 -0.5 2
11 471 Monty Larvingo 11 Navajo Prep 27.69 0.3 1
12 520 Trinity Kizer 11 Portales 28.10 -1.2 3
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A (14)
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Rebekah Espinoza 10 Los Lunas
3 Iyana Harper 11 Alamogordo
4 Destiny Lawrence 10 Goddard
5 Naomi Teasyatwho 12 Aztec
6 Elena Abeyta 12 Los Alamos
7 Sophia Biondi 11 St. Pius X
8 Alycea Aviles 11 Aztec
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Franke Burns 11 Kirtland Cen
3 Malakah Martinez 12 Del Norte
4 Sarah Smyth 11 Del Norte
5 Briana Simpson 12 Lovington
6 Eliza Mariner 10 Abq Academy
7 Royale Hayes 10 Del Norte
8 Yasmin Chaparro 9 Deming
Event 48 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 714 Lauren Green 12 Volcano Vista 25.16Q -0.4 2
2 177 Aphiniti Crupper 11 Cleveland 25.52Q -2.1 3
3 247 Tori Anderson 12 Eldorado 26.34Q -2.8 1
4 494 Haley Golden 11 Piedra Vista 26.20Q -2.1 3
5 490 Samantha DeWees-Ke 12 Piedra Vista 26.21Q -0.4 2
6 576 Carena Harrison 10 Sandia 26.93Q -2.8 1
7 483 Akirha Wilson 10 Onate 26.31q -2.1 3
8 532 Matuke Fomukong 11 Rio Rancho 26.50q -0.4 2
9 294 Amaya Lewis 11 Hobbs 26.52 -0.4 2
10 362 Tatiana Hall 12 Las Cruces 26.57 -2.1 3
11 165 Ana Huggins 10 Cibola 27.22 -2.8 1
12 71 Brianna Weathering 09 Albuquerque 27.93 -0.4 2
13 541 Nakala Watson 12 Rio Rancho 29.29 -2.8 1
Event 49 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1444 Jonah Vigil 10 Taos 22.04Q -0.8 2
2 1359 Brandon Chavez 11 Silver 22.86Q -0.6 1
3 1316 LaVaughn Smooth 12 Ruidoso 22.51Q -0.8 2
4 1440 John Olivas 11 Taos 23.41Q -0.6 1
5 1483 Moses Esquibel 12 West Las Vegas 23.34q -0.8 2
6 1056 Thomas Hackey 12 Hatch Valley 23.48q -0.8 2
7 1207 Marvin Encinias 11 Moriarty 23.52q -0.8 2
8 1365 Joe Hansen 12 Silver 23.57q -0.6 1
9 1404 Hayden Lee 10 St. Michael's 23.94 -0.6 1
10 1327 Lucas Sandoval 10 Sandia Prep 24.28 -0.8 2
11 1218 Tyrese Begay 10 Navajo Prep 24.37 -0.6 1
-- 869 Brandon Warren 12 Bernalillo DQ -0.8 2 ran inside lane curv
Event 50 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1454 Devon Sparkman 12 Valencia 22.25Q -0.6 1
2 1168 Omaury Samuels 12 Los Lunas 22.47Q -0.7 2
3 784 Chamar Norman 11 Alamogordo 22.53Q -0.7 2
4 1152 Nathaniel Ortega 12 Los Alamos 22.92Q -0.6 1
5 1421 George Kennedy 12 St. Pius X 22.86q -0.7 2
6 812 Tyler Greenwood 11 Artesia 23.01q -0.6 1
7 1038 Zakarri Fields 11 Gallup 23.37q -0.7 2
8 1149 Kevin Maresca 12 Los Alamos 23.38q -0.7 2
9 1107 Destry Palmer 12 Kirtland Central 23.46 -0.6 1
10 991 Josh Hemmert 11 Del Norte 23.53 -0.6 1
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1181 Jordan Byrd 11 Manzano 21.48Q -0.6 1
2 895 Xander Elizando 10 Carlsbad 21.49Q -0.7 2
3 798 Luc Andre Pierre-L 12 Albuquerque 21.91Q -0.6 1
4 1467 Blaine Grant 10 Volcano Vista 22.17Q -0.7 2
5 952 Dylon Sandoval 12 Cleveland 22.31q -0.7 2
6 1476 Abram Schaap 12 Volcano Vista 22.51q -0.6 1 22.501
7 959 Austin Fuentes 11 Clovis 22.51q -0.7 2 22.510
8 1332 Theodore Goujon 11 Santa Fe 22.60q -0.7 2
9 1330 River Edwards 10 Santa Fe 22.64 -0.6 1
10 1183 Andrew Erickson 11 Manzano 22.83 -0.6 1
11 1200 John Rivera 12 Mayfield 23.00 -0.6 1
12 1082 Brenden Strickland 11 Hobbs 23.02 -0.7 2
13 1112 Ryan Allin 11 La Cueva 23.05 -0.7 2
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sandia Prep 4:05.08Q 1
1) 584 Sevilla Duran 09 2) 591 Mari Yepa 12
3) 587 Maria Merritt 09 4) 585 Skyler Gee 09
2 St. Michael's 4:11.25Q 2
1) 664 Holly Kastendieck 12 2) 651 Janai Clayton 10
3) 648 Amaia Bracamontes 12 4) 650 Lauren Chafins 11
3 Moriarty 4:09.76Q 1
1) 445 Alyssa Adams 11 2) 461 Meredith Wilson 10
3) 453 Chloe Rector 10 4) 446 Bailey Bennett 11
4 Pojoaque 4:16.88Q 2
1) 513 Star Torres 10 2) 512 Espe Torres 09
3) 506 Arleth Beltran 10 4) 508 Mariah Naranjo 11
5 Hope Christian 4:17.30q 1
1) 305 Ashley Churan 10 2) 315 Courtney Mosher 10
3) 313 Brenna McGuirk 10 4) 316 Calicia Perea 10
6 Bernalillo 4:19.70q 2
1) 116 Lyric Holder 11 2) 115 Vanessa Gonzales 09
3) 108 Christy Benavidez 11 4) 111 Isabela Ceniceros 8
7 Robertson 4:21.62q 2
1) 543 Maria Barela 8 2) 548 Tessa Ortiz 09
3) 544 Alesa Darley 12 4) 551 Savannah Sena 11
8 Silver 4:22.39q 2
1) 630 Samm Larisch 12 2) 628 Savanna Gonzales 8
3) 629 Mariah Humphrey 10 4) 634 Desirae Taylor 11
9 Shiprock 4:27.78 1
1) 616 T'Yana Harry 12 2) 614 Ashinee George 09
3) 617 Kiara Holmes 12 4) 610 Rhakel Lewis Adams 09
10 East Mountain 4:31.59 1
1) 243 Kayra Viezcas 12 2) 234 Laura Cosack 11
3) 244 Isabel Weisberg 10 4) 241 Sierra Stapleton 12
11 Ruidoso 4:43.70 2
1) 562 Maria Escalera 11 2) 563 Katie Fernandez 11
3) 561 Gabby Diaz 11 4) 569 Alexandra Valdez 10
12 Navajo Prep 4:46.09 1
1) 467 Sara Gurule 12 2) 466 Cierra Charlie 10
3) 471 Monty Larvingo 11 4) 470 Rainie Jones 10
-- Socorro DQ 1 impede on 1st exch
1) 642 Claire Edmandson 09 2) 645 Danielle Moore 11
3) 646 Marissa Ocampo 8 4) 641 Maria Carilli 12
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Del Norte 4:01.09Q 1
1) 222 Savannah Romero 09 2) 221 Ashton Reyes 09
3) 223 Sarah Smyth 11 4) 219 Malakah Martinez 12
2 Los Alamos 4:08.54Q 2
1) 370 Kaitlin Bennett 12 2) 368 Madeline Beck 11
3) 380 Kaitlyn McGrane 09 4) 383 Leah Wolfsberg 10
3 Alamogordo 4:02.27Q 1
1) 35 Sheyenne Drake 10 2) 47 Claire Myers 10
3) 52 Madison Varnier 12 4) 45 Justyse Martin 8
4 St. Pius X 4:09.21Q 2
1) 686 Alexa Rosenthal 11 2) 680 Lauren Huling 10
3) 681 Alyssa Marquez 11 4) 685 Haley Rizek 11
5 Kirtland Central 4:05.48q 1
1) 325 Franke Burns 11 2) 326 Daniel Dyrden 10
3) 328 Rebecca James 11 4) 330 Talia Ockerman 09
6 Abq Academy 4:09.72q 2
1) 7 Catherine Buehler 11 2) 11 Isabel Gallegos 11
3) 3 Grace Alley 10 4) 30 Riley Weinstein 10
7 Los Lunas 4:11.79q 2
1) 394 Jaidyn Schollander 10 2) 386 Rebekah Espinoza 10
3) 393 Danielle Ross 09 4) 387 Mica Jenrette 11
8 Artesia 4:14.11q 2
1) 80 Madilynn Moon 11 2) 78 Camerin Molina 10
3) 87 Raina Wesson 12 4) 76 Elliot Harrison 09
9 Valencia 4:14.26 1
1) 706 Mayson Long 11 2) 702 Emily Beltran 11
3) 705 Jane Kirkpatrick 11 4) 703 Raquel Chavez 09
10 Belen 4:15.32 1
1) 101 Olivia King 09 2) 103 Samantha Moss 09
3) 104 Gabriella Sanchez 11 4) 99 Marissa Blair 09
11 Aztec 4:21.70 2
1) 89 Hallie Armstrong 8 2) 96 Autumn Roundy 8
3) 97 Carley Smith 8 4) 90 Ashlynn Atwood 12
12 Lovington 4:21.85 1
1) 405 Anahy Sepulveda 8 2) 404 Danielle Salcido 12
3) 397 Alexa Contreras 8 4) 400 Danica Galindo 09
13 Deming 4:25.72 1
1) 229 Bryssa Nieto 12 2) 227 Vanessa Garcia 10
3) 231 Mercedes Perez 10 4) 230 Gabrielle Perez 10
Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cleveland 3:59.70Q 1
1) 191 Savanah Vasquez 11 2) 188 Abbi Rael 12
3) 180 Hannah Kiess 8 4) 182 Sarah Mackin 12
2 Mayfield 4:01.46Q 2
1) 428 Jayce Gorzeman 12 2) 429 Reagan Gorzeman 09
3) 426 Yasmine Contreras 12 4) 442 Lendsey Suggs 12
3 Volcano Vista 4:00.73Q 1
1) 723 Kjia Stith 11 2) 720 Naomi Rankin 11
3) 718 Lila Nezar 09 4) 714 Lauren Green 12
4 Eldorado 4:01.96Q 2
1) 247 Tori Anderson 12 2) 254 Jasmine Thomas 10
3) 251 Madi Hirschman 12 4) 253 Kiera Newman 12
5 Sandia 4:01.95q 1
1) 573 Sierra Clark 09 2) 576 Carena Harrison 10
3) 579 Mia Roy 09 4) 580 Rayna Solomon 12
6 Manzano 4:02.77q 1
1) 423 Itzel Villagran 11 2) 420 Jazel Morinia 10
3) 414 Aubry Hershberger 11 4) 412 Mariah Garcia 10
7 Clovis 4:02.87q 1
1) 202 Antanishwa Molett 10 2) 197 MiKyla Harkley 8
3) 207 Sidney Stratton 09 4) 205 Jaci Sievers 12
8 Piedra Vista 4:03.06q 2
1) 491 Haley Duran 11 2) 503 Cydnie Stock 11
3) 494 Haley Golden 11 4) 490 Samantha DeWees-Keller 12
9 Albuquerque 4:03.37 2
1) 72 Tatyanah Wiley 09 2) 73 Asia Williams 10
3) 54 Lauren Baird 12 4) 66 Alisa Meraz-Fishbein 10
10 Rio Rancho 4:06.42 1
1) 533 Shelby Franklin 09 2) 532 Matuke Fomukong 11
3) 531 Anwi Fomukong 09 4) 534 Molly Klein 12
11 La Cueva 4:06.91 1
1) 354 Alexys Percival 12 2) 356 Leanne Stroupe 12
3) 341 Crosby Grigsby 09 4) 343 Caroline Heitman 11
12 Centennial 4:09.90 2
1) 158 Aubrey Swindle 09 2) 152 Savannah Loera 11
3) 154 Savanah Mihecoby 09 4) 149 Jessa Gegax 11
13 Carlsbad 4:11.45 2
1) 135 Tessa Graham 12 2) 138 Jensen Leivo 10
3) 136 Rylee Hoover 11 4) 142 Kendal Parham 11
14 West Mesa 4:37.84 2
1) 731 Zulema Dominguez 11 2) 730 Hailee Chavez 10
3) 736 Jennifer Sanchez 10 4) 734 Jeniffer Martinez 10
Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taos 3:31.49Q 1
1) 1432 Dalton Donaldson 11 2) 1433 John Esquibel 10
3) 1438 Ryan McCarty 12 4) 1444 Jonah Vigil 10
2 St. Michael's 3:32.25Q 2
1) 1395 Sebastian Alcaraz 10 2) 1406 Harrison Maxwell 12
3) 1396 Justin Angel 10 4) 1394 Esteban Alcaraz 12
3 Silver 3:31.60Q 1
1) 1374 Ty Proctor 12 2) 1360 Steven Cross 10
3) 1363 James Flores 11 4) 1359 Brandon Chavez 11
4 Bernalillo 3:32.99Q 2
1) 863 Anthony Lucero 12 2) 856 Mario Chavez 12
3) 859 Tomas Garcia 09 4) 855 Randy Barnes 11
5 Moriarty 3:34.46q 1
1) 1214 Matthew Soto 11 2) 1210 Santiago Montoya 10
3) 1207 Marvin Encinias 11 4) 1212 Isaiah Price 09
6 Pojoaque 3:34.82q 2
1) 1245 Michael Ciddio 11 2) 1247 Derrick Knight 11
3) 1246 Isaiah Duran 09 4) 1250 Dominic Roybal 12
7 Portales 3:37.30q 2
1) 1256 Jarret Johnson 12 2) 1258 Alex Marquez 12
3) 1259 Treyton Neece 12 4) 1262 Adrian Short 12
8 East Mountain 3:37.57q 1
1) 998 Wyatt Armstrong 12 2) 1000 Noah Gildersleeve 11
3) 1002 Augustine Montoya 12 4) 1001 Ben Humphries 12
9 Robertson 3:37.92 1
1) 1295 Arjay Ortiz 11 2) 1296 Trujillo TJ 10
3) 1293 Brandon Larranaga 10 4) 1290 Tonati Aparicio-Blythe 12
10 Navajo Prep 3:39.78 2
1) 1226 Mathis Quintanna 12 2) 1218 Tyrese Begay 10
3) 1219 Kelvin Benally 11 4) 1225 Seneca Martin 12
11 Ruidoso 3:40.44 2
1) 1311 Mason McClain 11 2) 1317 Brennam Stewart 11
3) 1310 Ezra Anderson 12 4) 1314 Josh Romero 10
12 Cobre 3:41.67 1
1) 981 Desi Montoya 11 2) 976 Anthony Bencomo 10
3) 984 Zach Sera 11 4) 985 Isaiah Soliz 12
13 Shiprock 3:44.50 1
1) 1355 Terrance Lee 12 2) 1353 Steve Lara 12
3) 1356 Tyris Newton 10 4) 1354 Aaron Lee 11
-- West Las Vegas DQ 2 #1482 exc dist limit
1) 1480 Austin Abeyta 10 2) 1484 Isaiah Paiz 10
3) 1482 James JJ Esquibel 11 4) 1483 Moses Esquibel 12
Event 59 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aztec 3:25.46Q 1
1) 839 Adam Jones 10 2) 845 Ruben Teasyatwho 11
3) 833 Riley Barber 12 4) 843 Matthew Smith 11
2 Farmington 3:27.31Q 2
1) 1030 Juan Medrano 10 2) 1037 Justin Williams 11
3) 1028 Danny Hickman 12 4) 1026 Vincent Gomez 12
3 Artesia 3:26.09Q 1
1) 821 Chandler Youtsey 12 2) 820 Joe Willingham 11
3) 806 Kameron Aguilar 11 4) 816 Codey Scott 12
4 St. Pius X 3:31.73Q 2
1) 1420 Michael Hernandez 12 2) 1423 Ethan Martinez 10
3) 1424 Chad Nathe 11 4) 1421 George Kennedy 12
5 Alamogordo 3:26.66q 1
1) 775 Alex Alton 12 2) 776 Jason Auld 12
3) 780 Hunter Kapinos 12 4) 788 Trenton Tapley 12
6 Los Alamos 3:27.14q 1
1) 1141 Miroslav Betts 12 2) 1157 Elijah Velasquez 10
3) 1156 Isaac Timmerman 12 4) 1152 Nathaniel Ortega 12
7 Los Lunas 3:31.42q 1
1) 1158 Joel Avila 11 2) 1159 Alexander Dobbs 12
3) 1165 Michael Montoya 10 4) 1164 Chris Lafave 11
8 Belen 3:33.51q 2
1) 850 Dominic Garcia 11 2) 848 Luis Barajas 11
3) 849 Diego Casillas 10 4) 854 Dalton Tibbs 11
9 Lovington 3:36.09 2
1) 1178 Steven Sanchez 12 2) 1175 Omar Gonzalez 10
3) 1173 Esteban Contreras 10 4) 1179 Martin Valencia 11
10 Chaparral 3:37.29 1
1) 919 Ismael Calvillo 10 2) 925 Jay Ramos 10
3) 920 Kevin Guzman 11 4) 918 Kevin Alvarado 11
11 Kirtland Central 3:41.92 2
1) 1110 Ross West 12 2) 1102 Zachary Burrell 12
3) 1109 Isaac Thomas 10 4) 1108 Darryl Stock 12
-- Abq Academy DQ 2 impede on 2nd exch
1) 764 Lucas Jepsen 10 2) 773 Eric Swiler 10
3) 772 William Piwowarek 10 4) 753 Jordan Buttner 12
Event 60 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cleveland 3:21.78Q 2
1) 952 Dylon Sandoval 12 2) 956 Veto Virgin 12
3) 955 Isaac Torres 11 4) 949 Matt Lombano 11
2 Rio Rancho 3:23.85Q 1
1) 1273 Noah Fay 10 2) 1287 Danny Russell 12
3) 1272 Camden Ek 10 4) 1285 Jake Quinn 12
3 Hobbs 3:23.59Q 2
1) 1069 Dillon Creager 12 2) 1082 Brenden Strickland 11
3) 1071 Deuce Goodrich 12 4) 1077 Zach Marshall 12
4 Clovis 3:25.23Q 1
1) 964 Josiah Lombrana 9 2) 961 Micah Gray 12
3) 969 Sebastian Roanhaus 12 4) 973 Leroy Wilson 12
5 Carlsbad 3:23.90q 2
1) 898 Jorge Medrano 11 2) 894 Dustin Eaton 10
3) 904 Marco Torres 09 4) 891 Austin Atencio 10
6 Volcano Vista 3:25.57q 1
1) 1476 Abram Schaap 12 2) 1472 Rafael Osoria 11
3) 1478 Thomas Williams 10 4) 1463 Sequoyah Cleveland 10
7 La Cueva 3:27.49q 2
1) 1114 Hayden Brosious 12 2) 1113 Seth Beller 11
3) 1127 Michael McCullough 12 4) 1133 Remington Swanson 11
8 Eldorado 3:29.36q 1
1) 1009 Matt Farmer 11 2) 1018 Terrance Parham 11
3) 1019 Josh Rodriguez 11 4) 1012 Peter Keller 11
9 Centennial 3:30.62 1
1) 910 Diego Lopez 11 2) 912 Jorge Ortiz 12
3) 915 Darren Rodriguez 09 4) 905 James Blowers 11
10 Atrisco Heritage 3:33.32 1
1) 829 Koby Perez 12 2) 823 Isaac Cadena 12
3) 827 Rogelio Morales 12 4) 828 Antonyo Ortiz 11
11 Manzano 3:34.50 2
1) 1188 Josh Soliz 12 2) 1186 Xavier Ivey-Saud 10
3) 1185 Irwing Irigiyen 12 4) 1180 Jacob Brotz 10
12 Highland 3:47.55 2
1) 1064 Jonathan Romero 09 2) 1063 Duncan Okomu 12
3) 1059 Emmanuel Goode 11 4) 1062 Matthew Martinez 09
=============================================================================
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Melrose 68 2) Reserve 63
3) San Jon 51 4) Elida 48
5) Springer 39 6) Cimarron 31
7) Quemado 30 8) Carrizozo 25
9) Animas 20 10) Clovis Christian 12
10) N.M.S.D. 12 12) Roy 11
13) Hondo Valley 10 14) Vaughn 9
15) House 6 16) Grady 5
17) Coronado 3 18) Lake Arthur 2
18) Evangel Christian 2 18) Des Moines 2
21) Maxwell 1 21) Corona 1
=============================================================================
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Hagerman 70 2) Logan 54
2) Lordsburg 54 4) Jal 49
5) Cloudcroft 40 6) Mesa Vista 32
7) Escalante 29 8) Fort Sumner 28
9) Mountainair 18 10) Dora 12
11) Questa 11 12) Magdalena 10
13) Navajo Pine 9 14) Tatum 8
15) Jemez Valley 7 15) Cliff 7
17) Alamo Navajo 6 17) Menaul 6
19) Mora 4
================================================================================
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Tucumcari 56 2) Dexter 47
3) Santa Fe Prep 44.50 4) Pecos 40.50
5) Texico 33 6) Capitan 32
7) Santa Rosa 31 8) Cottonwood Classical 28
9) Laguna Acoma 25 10) Academy Tech/Classics 21
11) Estancia 20 12) Desert Academy 16
13) McCurdy 14 13) Clayton 14
15) Zuni 11 16) Loving 10
16) Eunice 10 18) Crownpoint 1
=============================================================================
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Taos 67 2) Portales 50
3) Silver 49 4) East Mountain 37
5) Ruidoso 36 6) St. Michael's 34
7) Bernalillo 30 8) Moriarty 28
8) West Las Vegas 28 10) Robertson 23
11) Cobre 21 12) Pojoaque 18
13) Hope Christian 10 14) Shiprock 9
15) Sandia Prep 4 15) Navajo Prep 4
17) Santa Fe Indian School 3 18) Hatch Valley 1
18) Bosque School 1
=============================================================================
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) ABQ Academy 86 2) Alamogordo 56
3) Artesia 52 4) Los Alamos 44
4) Los Lunas 44 6) Farmington 26
7) Roswell 24 7) Kirtland Central 24
9) Aztec 19 10) St. Pius X 15
11) Valencia 12 12) Lovington 11
13) Grants 8 14) Capital 7
14) Gallup 7 16) Chaparral 5
17) Espanola Valley 4 17) Deming 4
17) Miyamura 4 20) Bloomfield 2
=============================================================================
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Cleveland 59 2) Volcano Vista 57
3) Eldorado 50 4) Rio Rancho 46
5) Clovis 44 6) Hobbs 42
7) Manzano 38 8) Carlsbad 34
9) Onate 25 10) Cibola 18
11) Sandia 10 12) Albuquerque 7
12) Centennial 7 14) La Cueva 5
15) Piedra Vista 4 16) Mayfield 3
16) West Mesa 3 18) Atrisco Heritage 2
=============================================================================
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Melrose 101 2) Cimarron 56
3) Springer 54 4) Elida 50
5) Clovis Christian 33 6) Animas 26
7) Carrizozo 21 8) Floyd 17
9) Coronado 16 10) Hondo Valley 14
11) Evangel Christian 10 12) Quemado 9
13) N.M.S.D. 8 13) Des Moines 8
13) Reserve 8 16) Roy 7
16) House 7 18) Corona 5
19) Lake Arthur 3 20) Grady 1
=============================================================================
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Cloudcroft 68 1) Logan 68
3) Fort Sumner 51 4) Hagerman 40
5) Jal 27 6) Tatum 26
7) Mountainair 23 8) Gateway Christian 20
8) Cliff 20 10) Mora 19
10) Escalante 19 12) Questa 17
13) Ramah 13 14) Lordsburg 9
14) Dora 9 16) Mesa Vista 8
17) Magdalena 5 18) Alamo Navajo 4
19) Mescalero Apache 3 19) Penasco 3
21) Jemez Valley 2
================================================================================
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Eunice 63.50 2) Santa Fe Prep 54
3) Texico 51 4) Tularosa 47
5) Santa Rosa 46 6) Raton 29
7) Clayton 28 8) Estancia 26.50
9) Loving 20 10) Cottonwood Classical 18
11) Laguna Acoma 14 12) Desert Academy 12
13) Academy Tech/Classics 8 14) Dexter 6.50
14) Capitan 6.50 16) Pecos 6
17) Zuni 5 18) Tucumcari 4
19) McCurdy 3 19) Rehoboth 3
19) Crownpoint 3
=============================================================================
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Hope Christian 62 2) St. Michael's 58
3) Ruidoso 50 4) Taos 49
5) Sandia Prep 46 6) Silver 39
7) Portales 27 8) Moriarty 24
9) Navajo Prep 15 10) Robertson 13
10) Socorro 13 12) Bernalillo 12
13) Shiprock 10 14) Cobre 7
15) N.M.M.I. 6 16) Pojoaque 5
17) West Las Vegas 4 17) Santa Fe Indian School 4
17) East Mountain 4 20) Bosque School 3
20) Hot Springs 3
================================================================================
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Alamogordo 68 2) Los Alamos 67.50
3) St. Pius X 56 4) ABQ Academy 45
5) Del Norte 44 6) Roswell 29
7) Los Lunas 26 8) Goddard 23
9) Lovington 16 10) Valencia 13
11) Aztec 12.50 12) Kirtland Central 11
12) Artesia 11 14) Farmington 10
15) Santa Teresa 6 16) Bloomfield 5
17) Miyamura 4 18) Gallup 2
18) Grants 2 18) Deming 2
21) Belen 1
======================================================================================
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Cleveland 112 2) La Cueva 49
3) Piedra Vista 38 4) Volcano Vista 35.50
5) Rio Rancho 32 6) Sandia 26
7) Clovis 25 8) Eldorado 21
9) Cibola 17 10) Hobbs 15
10) Mayfield 15 12) Albuquerque 14
12) Carlsbad 14 12) Onate 14
15) Manzano 11 16) Centennial 10.50
17) Santa Fe 3 18) Highland 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·22997 views
History for New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#new-mexico-state #nmact #new-mexico #rio-rancho
|