History for 2019 May 10th to May 18th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2019New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships 2019 Results - New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Event 81 Boys Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 136-10 2015 Jace Jenkins (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cory Terrell 12 Fort Sumner 128-04 7
116-00 110-10 125-09 125-11 128-04 113-11
2 Deven Thompson 12 N.M.S.D. 125-00 5
108-10 122-05 ND 106-11 125-00 ND
3 J.D. Candela 11 Fort Sumner 117-08 4
1-09 113-02 96-08 108-05 94-00 117-08
4 Detrick Autrey 12 Carrizozo 115-09 3
107-01 ND 108-02 ND 109-06 115-09
5 Alex Moyer 12 Fort Sumner 110-09 2
ND 1-02 106-09 110-09 ND ND
6 Sammy Baltazar 12 Fort Sumner 105-09 1
101-06 83-02 102-03 103-02 105-09 ND
7 Carson Little 9 Tatum 104-10
ND 104-10 ND ND 103-08 ND
8 Diego Maestas 10 Springer 104-03
101-04 89-11 104-03 ND 103-02 99-02
9 Morgan Beruman 12 Vaughn 102-06
99-06 99-06 102-06
10 Ethan Galvan 11 Jemez Valley 101-04
101-04 99-02 94-08
11 Jesse Dorman 12 Cimarron 98-08
ND ND 98-08
12 Hayden Sparks 10 Fort Sumner 88-07
ND ND 88-07
13 Adrian (Aj) Lackey 12 Quemado 82-01
82-01 ND ND
14 Adrian Gullien 10 Lake Arthur 78-11
ND 75-03 78-11
15 Fabian Garcia 11 Cliff 77-06
77-06 72-06 75-10
16 Chase Earle 12 Logan 76-11
ND ND 76-11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:06 PM
Event 105 Boys Long Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 23-05.75 1974 Curtis Lindley (Texico)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Samuel Montanez 12 Dexter 21-07.25 NWI 7
20-02.50(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI)
2 Gustavo Macias 12 Dexter 21-05.00 NWI 5
20-03(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) 21-05(NWI)
3 Sam Sparks 12 Santa Fe Prep 21-02.50 NWI 4
19-01.25(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI)
4 Sean Coles 12 Santa Fe Prep 20-08.50 NWI 3
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI)
5 Josh Bennett 10 Sandia Prep 20-08.00 NWI 2
18-05(NWI) ND(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI)
6 Jalil Brown 12 N.M.M.I. 20-01.50 NWI 1
18-10(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI)
7 Derek McQuiston 12 St. Michael's 19-10.00 NWI
14-11(NWI) ND(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
8 Hayden Lee 12 St. Michael's J19-10.00 NWI
19-10(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) ND(NWI)
9 Tyrese Begay 12 Navajo Prep 18-04.00 NWI
18-04(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI)
10 Brandon Zavala 12 Hatch Valley 17-10.75 NWI
ND(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI)
11 Ethan Rashap 11 Bosque 17-06.00 NWI
ND(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)
-- Derek Garay 11 Hatch Valley ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 77 Boys High Jump Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 6-09 1989 Rodney Bone (San Jon)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Avante Stevens 11 Eunice 5-08.00 7
5-06 5-08
O XO
2 Omar Dominguez 12 Pecos 5-06.00 4.50
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
2 Wyatt Lowrance 11 Capitan 5-06.00 4.50
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
4 Samuel Ogden-Miller 12 Eunice J5-06.00 3
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
-- Dalton Breault 12 Mora NH
5-06
XXX
-- Ben Lee 12 N.A.C.A. NH
5-06
XXX
-- Kenny Martinez 12 Mora NH
5-06
XXX
-- Skyler Davis 12 Texico NH
5-06
XXX
-- Marcel Valda 12 Rehoboth NH
5-06
XXX
-- Dashaun Gonzales 12 Dulce NH
5-06
XXX
-- Brennan Trujillo 9 Academy Tech NH
5-06
XXX
-- Dakota Moon 11 Cloudcroft NH
5-06
XXX
-- Jonathan Chambers 12 Menaul NH
5-06
XXX
-- Juaquine Fernandez 12 Penasco NH
5-06
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 96 Boys Long Jump Class A
============================================================================
State: * 20-07 2017 Joseph Benavidez (San Jon)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dustin Bryant 9 San Jon 20-01.00 -1.2 7
19-07(+0.0) 19-01(-1.9) 19-08(-2.1) 20-00(-1.2) 19-10(-0.2) 20-01(-1.2)
2 Aron Sakelaris 11 Des Moines 19-11.00 -0.1 5
18-07(0.6) 19-01(-2.6) 19-11(-0.1) ND(+0.0) 18-06(+0.0) 18-07(0.4)
3 Dyson Day 12 Logan 19-09.00 1.2 4
19-01(1.0) 19-09(1.2) 19-05(0.1) 18-08(-1.0) 17-06(-0.5) 18-07(-1.9)
4 Jordan Evans 10 Logan 19-08.00 0.6 2.50
17-10(+0.0) ND(0.5) 19-08(0.6) ND(+0.0) 18-03(-0.7) 19-01(-2.2)
4 Cristian Marizcal 12 Tatum 19-08.00 +0.0 2.50
19-08(+0.0) 1.25(-1.3) 19-02(-1.0) ND(+0.0) 19-01(-1.0) 19-05(1.0)
6 Ryan Johnson 12 Roy 19-07.00 +0.0 1
19-07(+0.0) 19-04(-1.5) 19-00(-1.2) 18-03(0.8) 18-03(-1.3) 17-10(-1.4)
7 Devon Bailey 10 Melrose 18-09.00 0.6
ND(-1.9) 17-09(-1.5) 18-09(0.6) 16-09(-0.8) 18-06(-0.4) 16-07(-0.5)
8 Clayton Jump 12 Cliff 18-06.00 -1.4
17-03(+0.0) 17-08(-0.1) 18-06(-1.4) 18-01(-0.6) 17-08(-0.6) 18-02(-1.5)
9 Porfirio Romero 12 Hondo Valley 17-10.00 2.2
17-04(+0.0) 17-10(2.2) 16-07(-1.1)
10 Jacob Truetken 12 Gateway Christian 17-05.00 +0.0
15-09(+0.0) 17-05(+0.0) 17-02(-1.8)
11 Isaiah Zunic 10 Oak Grove Classical 17-00.00 +0.0
14-06(+0.0) 17-00(+0.0) 16-09(-0.9)
12 Matthew Negrete 10 Carrizozo 16-07.00 +0.0
16-07(+0.0) 16-06(-4.3) 15-09(0.3)
13 Bruce Brewer, Jr. 9 N.M.S.D. 16-04.00 -0.5
15-06(+0.0) 16-04(-0.5) 15-04(0.5)
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 87 Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 160-09 2003 Oren Watson (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kobe Leal 12 Clayton 120-02 7
ND 119-10 ND 120-02 120-00 120-02
2 Ismael Villegas 11 Pecos 120-01 5
ND 108-09 ND 118-10 120-01 ND
3 Ivan Delgado 12 Menaul 114-10 4
114-10 ND ND 111-08 112-08 ND
4 Kyle Merril 11 Cloudcroft 113-05 3
112-11 107-09 ND ND ND 113-05
5 Jose Jaramillo 10 Hagerman 113-04 2
ND 106-01 103-01 ND 113-02 113-04
6 Robbie Clause 11 Texico 109-03 1
109-03 ND 107-06 ND 105-06 102-04
7 Colby Benally 10 Newcomb 108-04
108-04 ND ND 100-05 106-07 100-03
8 Johan Juarez 12 Eunice 107-07
ND 107-07 100-05 100-05 100-10 ND
9 Jakob Bejarano 12 Hagerman 104-08
93-05 104-08 ND
10 Christopher Brewer 12 Academy Tech 103-09
ND 103-09 ND
11 Marvin Reval 12 Dulce 102-07
102-07 96-00 101-04
12 Trenton Nagel 11 Estancia 97-01
92-05 97-01 ND
13 Jehryn Hulce 11 Cloudcroft 94-11
88-11 94-11 ND
13 Randy Ferrell 12 Escalante 94-11
78-02 94-11 ND
15 Max Salazar 12 Escalante 91-03
91-03 90-06 ND
16 George Pachir 12 Academy Tech 75-02
71-01 75-02 ND
17 Joaquin Rodriguez 12 Academy Tech 54-06
ND 49-00 54-06
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 76 Boys Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 13-00 2017 Oran Pierson (Quemado)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Owen Burton 11 Springer 12-00.00 7
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Jason Padilla 12 Mountainair 10-06.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XO XXX
3 Lee Kenneke 9 Cimarron 9-06.00 3.50
9-06 10-00
O XXX
3 Gavin Sullivan 12 Cliff 9-06.00 3.50
9-06 10-00
O XXX
-- Dylan Greene 10 Mountainair NH
9-06
XXX
-- Julian Chavez 9 Logan NH
9-06
XXX
-- Austin Harsh 11 Cliff NH
9-06
XXX
-- Steven Coronado 11 Logan NH
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P P P XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 75 Boys High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 6-04 2011 Ben Fletcher (Reserve)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aron Sakelaris 11 Des Moines 5-10.00 7
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
2 Dustin Bryant 9 San Jon 5-08.00 5
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
3 Parker Lewis 10 Fort Sumner J5-08.00 4
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO XO XXX
4 Julio Viscaino 12 Tatum 5-06.00 3
5-06 5-08
O XXX
5 JC Miller 11 Des Moines J5-06.00 2
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
-- Kieran Vollmar 8 N.M.S.D. NH
5-06
XXX
-- Teigan Delk 12 Elida NH
5-06
XXX
-- Porfirio Romero 12 Hondo Valley NH
5-06
XXX
-- Gavin Sullivan 12 Cliff NH
5-06
XXX
-- Cade Brazil 10 Mountainair NH
5-06
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 78 Girls Long Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 18-01.50 2005 S. Fortner (Ft. Sumner); most recently
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lyndee Bason 12 Capitan 17-05.50 NWI 7
16-11.25(-0.0) 17-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 17-05(-0.0) 16-10.75(-0.0) 17-01.50(-0.0)
2 Ajia Hughes 10 Cloudcroft 16-01.50 NWI 5
FOUL 15-01.75(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-01(-0.0)
3 Linda Barraza 12 Hagerman 15-09.00 NWI 4
14-10.50(-0.0) 14-09.50(-0.0) 14-05(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 15-09(-0.0)
4 Hailey Whitaker 12 Escalante 15-04.75 NWI 3
15-04.75(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0) 14-09.25(-0.0) 13-06.25(-0.0) 14-01.25(-0.0) 15-04.75(-0.0)
5 Karina Nieto 11 Jal 15-04.25 NWI 2
14-00.75(-0.0) 14-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 14-00(-0.0) 15-04.25(-0.0) 14-07.25(-0.0)
6 Tylie Eamello 10 Cloudcroft 15-02.00 NWI 1
FOUL FOUL 15-02(-0.0) 13-04(-0.0) 13-07(-0.0) 14-11(-0.0)
7 Audria Vestal 9 Rehoboth 14-10.75 NWI
14-00.75(-0.0) 14-10.75(-0.0) 14-04(-0.0) 14-05.50(-0.0) 14-03.75(-0.0) FOUL
8 Alicia Jacquez 8 Lordsburg 14-08.00 NWI
14-01.75(-0.0) 14-08(-0.0) 14-06.50(-0.0) 13-08.50(-0.0) FOUL 14-05.50(-0.0)
9 Priscilla Padilla 11 Estancia 14-05.50 NWI
12-11.50(-0.0) 13-03(-0.0) 14-05.50(-0.0)
10 Mandy Crisp 10 Clayton 14-05.25 NWI
13-10.50(-0.0) 14-01(-0.0) 14-05.25(-0.0)
11 Jenna Fastnacht 10 Estancia 14-03.75 NWI
14-02.25(-0.0) 14-03.75(-0.0) 13-07(-0.0)
12 Hannah Begay 10 Newcomb 14-01.00 NWI
FOUL 14-01(-0.0) 12-11.50(-0.0)
13 Noelani Van Loon 8 Academy Tech 14-00.50 NWI
14-00.50(-0.0) 13-06.75(-0.0) 14-00.50(-0.0)
14 Chloe Lujan 10 Academy Tech 13-08.25 NWI
13-08.25(-0.0) 12-07(-0.0) 12-09.75(-0.0)
15 Zoe Archuleta 11 Escalante 13-08.00 NWI
13-00.25(-0.0) 13-08(-0.0) 12-05(-0.0)
16 Jalissa Harrison 9 Texico 13-06.75 NWI
13-05.75(-0.0) 13-06.75(-0.0) 13-03.75(-0.0)
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 99 Boys Long Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 23-00.75 1955 Jon Sanders (Vaughn)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stephen Sanchez 12 Santa Rosa 20-06.00 NWI 7
19-11(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 20-06(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0)
2 Jacob Martinez 12 McCurdy 20-01.00 NWI 5
19-01(-0.0) 19-01(-0.0) 18-08(-0.0) 19-05(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) FOUL
3 Kyle Julian 11 Magdalena 19-07.00 NWI 4
18-11(-0.0) 19-04(-0.0) 18-09(-0.0) 11-02(-0.0) 19-07(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0)
4 Nathan Toddy 12 Cloudcroft 19-06.00 NWI 3
17-10(-0.0) 17-04(-0.0) 17-04(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0) 18-06(-0.0) 19-06(-0.0)
5 Dalton Breault 12 Mora 19-02.00 NWI 2
FOUL 19-02(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 19-02(-0.0) FOUL
6 Jonathan Chambers 12 Menaul 19-01.00 NWI 1
14-07(-0.0) 18-07(-0.0) 19-01(-0.0) 18-08(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0) 18-03(-0.0)
7 Andres Blea 12 Escalante 18-11.00 NWI
18-01(-0.0) 18-01(-0.0) FOUL 18-06(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0) FOUL
8 John Barriga 12 Rehoboth 18-01.00 NWI
18-01(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) FOUL 17-03(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) 17-04(-0.0)
9 Kort Sparks 11 Capitan 17-09.00 NWI
17-08(-0.0) FOUL 17-09(-0.0)
10 Sebastian Pearson Kramer 12 Desert Academy 17-07.00 NWI
17-07(-0.0) 17-07(-0.0) FOUL
11 Deondre Begay 11 Newcomb 16-11.00 NWI
FOUL 16-11(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0)
12 Ryan Harvey 11 Desert Academy 16-08.00 NWI
16-08(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)
13 Sebastian Mireles 9 Hagerman 16-06.00 NWI
16-06(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0) FOUL
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 92 Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 171-06 1967 Danny Lord (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DeShaun Garcia 11 Thoreau 135-05 7
123-00 135-05 125-11 FOUL 130-06 113-10
2 Willy Ennis 12 Hot Springs 130-11 5
FOUL 118-03 125-03 112-11 120-02 130-11
3 Isaac Sanchez 11 Tularosa 129-00 4
122-09 96-07 129-00 FOUL 119-07 FOUL
4 Jaime Munoz 12 Dexter 126-11 3
122-04 126-11 FOUL 124-07 119-06 FOUL
5 Jakob Myers-Heldt 11 Bosque 126-02 2
123-11 118-00 FOUL 122-01 105-07 126-02
6 Jaden Mifsud 11 St. Michael's 115-01 1
FOUL FOUL 111-01 108-03 111-02 115-01
7 Juan Chairez 12 Hatch Valley 110-02
110-02 FOUL 109-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Virgil Manuelito 11 Thoreau 108-09
FOUL 95-11 108-01 FOUL FOUL 108-09
9 Christopher Gaddis 12 Sandia Prep 99-08
93-00 99-08 96-07
10 Luciano Cerletti 12 St. Michael's 86-03
86-03 FOUL FOUL
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 83 Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 15-06 1997 Sky Jones (Tatum)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Walker 12 Estancia 12-06.00 7
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O O O O O O XXX
2 Gabe Dickerman 10 Texico J12-06.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Stephen Sanchez 12 Santa Rosa 12-00.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Kort Sparks 11 Capitan 11-06.00 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P XO P XO XXX
5 Angel Varela 12 Pecos 10-06.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO O O XXX
6 Devin Gonzales 11 Pecos 10-00.00 1
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
7 Gavin Williams 11 Cloudcroft 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
7 Kolby Taylor 10 Jal 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
7 John McCombs 12 Academy Tech 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
-- Mateo Medina 10 Questa NH
9-06
XXX
-- Davious Breckon 9 Eunice NH
9-06
XXX
-- Matthew Rael 9 Questa NH
9-06
XXX
-- Genaro Zitz 12 Santa Rosa NH
9-06 10-00 10-06
P P XXX
-- Garrison Weems 11 Capitan NH
9-06
XXX
-- Taylor Rogers 11 Cloudcroft NH
9-06
XXX
-- Dustin Poling 11 Clayton NH
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 108 Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 124-04 2011 Madison Cross (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlyn Gallant 8 Eunice 95-05 7
95-05 93-09 91-08 76-06 86-09 FOUL
2 Shondiin Billy 12 Magdalena 94-01 5
92-08 FOUL 94-01 89-10 89-08 91-08
3 Mattie Cooksey 9 Loving 93-05 4
FOUL 93-05 83-06 82-07 FOUL FOUL
4 Kaylee Hickman 10 Cloudcroft 88-08 3
76-11 FOUL 77-07 78-05 FOUL 88-08
5 Britney Hickman 11 Cloudcroft 84-02 2
FOUL 84-02 70-03 70-10 FOUL FOUL
6 Sydnee Muse 10 Texico 83-06 1
75-04 75-03 53-07 FOUL 83-06 75-06
7 Madison Northup 11 Academy Tech 82-07
82-07 FOUL 79-03 78-08 FOUL 74-01
8 Laticia Escobar 12 Lordsburg 82-02
70-10 80-00 82-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cherise Trujillo 11 Questa 75-01
75-01 74-07 72-06
10 Kylee Harrison 12 Santa Rosa 73-01
72-10 73-01 71-08
11 Rachael Martin 12 Rehoboth 72-07
70-10 69-10 72-07
12 Cyanna Manygoats 8 Shiprock Northwest 69-03
69-03 66-01 68-04
13 Lucianna Astorga 12 Menaul 68-01
FOUL 65-08 68-01
14 Ashley Avery 10 Mora 58-00
57-11 FOUL 58-00
15 Dannay Vigil 8 Academy Tech 54-02
50-03 54-02 52-03
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 85 Girls Long Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 18-00 2002 Sandy Fortner (Tucumcari)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylee Baker 9 East Mountain 15-11.50 NWI 7
15-06.75(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 15-07(-0.0)
2 Lola Apodaca 9 Socorro 15-10.25 NWI 5
15-08.50(-0.0) 14-04.75(-0.0) FOUL 15-10.25(-0.0) FOUL 15-01.50(-0.0)
3 Carissa Martinez 10 Sandia Prep 15-10.00 NWI 4
14-10.50(-0.0) 14-04.75(-0.0) 14-02.50(-0.0) 14-09.25(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0) 15-06.50(-0.0)
4 Alyssa Montoya 12 Tularosa 15-08.00 NWI 3
13-10.50(-0.0) 14-01.25(-0.0) 15-02(-0.0) 15-01.75(-0.0) 15-06.25(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0)
5 Izzy Ungard 11 Santa Fe Prep 15-06.00 NWI 2
FOUL 15-03(-0.0) 14-11.50(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) 14-06.25(-0.0)
6 Cameron Sandoval 11 West Las Vegas 15-03.25 NWI 1
15-03.25(-0.0) 15-00.75(-0.0) 14-01.50(-0.0) 13-11(-0.0) 14-09.25(-0.0) 14-10.25(-0.0)
7 Aliyah Herrera 12 Tucumcari 14-11.50 NWI
14-04.50(-0.0) 14-04.25(-0.0) 14-07.75(-0.0) 14-11.50(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0)
8 Kari Kallestewa 9 Zuni 14-11.25 NWI
13-10.50(-0.0) 14-11.25(-0.0) 13-03.75(-0.0) 14-04.75(-0.0) 14-05.50(-0.0) FOUL
9 Garee Apodaca 10 Socorro 13-02.50 NWI
11-11.75(-0.0) 12-10.25(-0.0) 13-02.50(-0.0)
10 Gayle Zunie 10 Zuni 12-11.25 NWI
FOUL 12-11.25(-0.0) FOUL
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 84 Boys High Jump Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 6-07 1985 Mike Manos (Clayton)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Derek McQuiston 12 St. Michael's 6-02.00 7
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XO O XXX
2 Sean Coles 12 Santa Fe Prep J6-02.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXO XXX
3 Sam Sparks 12 Santa Fe Prep 5-10.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
4 Derek Garay 11 Hatch Valley J5-10.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
5 Jaden Vasquez 12 Cuba 5-08.00 2
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- Javiel Garcia 10 Cobre NH
5-08
XXX
-- Condreco Barryer 11 Zuni NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jesus Ramos 9 Tucumcari NH
5-08
XXX
-- Kyle Lucero 11 Cuba NH
5-08
XXX
-- Deangelo Herrera 12 Cuba NH
5-08
XXX
-- Dion Dotson 11 Wingate NH
5-08
XXX
-- Marvin Johnson 11 Dexter NH
5-08
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 73 Girls Long Jump Class A
============================================================================
State: * 16-02.50 2015 Beatrice Lowe (SF Waldorf)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sierra Horne 9 Logan 15-08.00 NWI 7
FOUL FOUL 14-10(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0)
2 Cassidy Cordova 12 Logan 15-07.00 NWI 5
15-01(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0)
3 Jentry Kayser 12 Mountainair 15-06.00 NWI 4
14-03(-0.0) 14-03(-0.0) 14-05(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) 14-08(-0.0)
4 Randi Crandall 11 Dora 15-04.00 NWI 3
14-10(-0.0) 15-04(-0.0) FOUL 14-10(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) FOUL
5 Siera Green 11 Quemado 14-10.00 NWI 2
14-05(-0.0) 14-10(-0.0) 13-01(-0.0) 13-06(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) 14-03(-0.0)
6 Tanna Crisp 8 Mosquero 14-06.00 NWI 1
13-07(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0) 13-08(-0.0) 13-09(-0.0) FOUL 14-01(-0.0)
7 Brianna Tolley 9 Cliff 14-04.00 NWI
FOUL 13-05(-0.0) 13-10(-0.0) 13-05(-0.0) 14-01(-0.0) 14-04(-0.0)
8 Brook Smith 9 Lake Arthur 13-10.00 NWI
13-05(-0.0) 13-07(-0.0) FOUL 13-10(-0.0) 13-07(-0.0) 12-11(-0.0)
9 Kianna Conway 11 Gateway Christian 13-07.00 NWI
13-02(-0.0) FOUL 13-07(-0.0) PASS PASS PASS
10 Victoria Baca 10 N.M.S.D. 13-02.00 NWI
12-07(-0.0) 13-02(-0.0) 12-04(-0.0)
11 Lindsay Hand 11 N.M.S.D. 13-01.00 NWI
FOUL 13-01(-0.0) 12-04(-0.0)
12 Jacee Sumpter 9 Des Moines 13-00.00 NWI
FOUL 12-11(-0.0) 13-00(-0.0)
13 Aniston Roberts 10 Mountainair 12-06.00 NWI
12-04(-0.0) 12-00(-0.0) 12-06(-0.0)
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 101 Girls Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 101-02 2017 Alicia Arias (Springer)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harlie Roach 12 Logan 96-04 7
92-04 96-04 93-08 94-05 FOUL FOUL
2 Olivia Lucero 8 Fort Sumner 93-09 5
84-02 FOUL 91-04 93-09 90-01 91-01
3 Eden Hart 10 Tatum 90-07 4
76-06 90-07 84-05 71-07 73-02 FOUL
4 Nereyda Fait 12 Dora 88-10 3
FOUL 83-09 88-10 81-11 87-02 81-07
5 Avette Sanchez 11 Melrose 82-07 2
82-07 FOUL 81-02 81-11 77-01 82-00
6 Tay'Leanna Urioste 12 Dora 82-03 1
78-01 82-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 71-05
7 Mya Malone 11 N.M.S.D. 81-02
75-01 71-04 81-02 72-00 FOUL 78-11
8 Samantha Bryant 12 Quemado 79-08
79-08 78-03 75-06 72-10 69-10 FOUL
9 Paityn Nicholson 8 Melrose 78-00
78-00 FOUL FOUL
10 Jennifer Acosta 11 Animas 72-11
72-11 72-02 FOUL
11 Angie Lopez 12 Des Moines 72-07
72-07 FOUL 70-01
12 Olivia Perryman 11 Cimarron 70-10
FOUL 70-10 FOUL
13 Grace Freese 8 Gateway Christian 66-02
66-02 63-00 48-03
14 D'Anna Willingham 11 Carrizozo 64-08
64-08 62-01 63-02
15 Emily Turner 8 Mountainair 62-01
62-01 55-08 58-00
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 91 Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 14-03.50 2002 Ryan Kimbrell (Capitan)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gustavo Macias 12 Dexter 11-06.00 7
10-06 11-00 11-06 13-04
XO O XO XXX
2 Matt McGuire 12 Hot Springs 11-00.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
3 Austin Abeyta 12 West Las Vegas 10-06.00 4
10-06 11-00
O XXX
-- Robert Montoya 11 Cobre NH
10-06
XXX
-- Josh Delgarito 11 Thoreau NH
10-06
XXX
-- Patrick Garoutte 9 Thoreau NH
10-06
XXX
-- Darion Williams 12 West Las Vegas NH
10-06
XXX
-- Adan Delgado 12 Cuba NH
10-06
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 111 Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 135-08 1999 Nicole Segovia (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Zuniga 12 Cobre 111-11 7
100-06 FOUL 111-11 107-01 110-02 106-11
2 Fancy Rainsdon 12 Socorro 108-02 5
97-07 FOUL 103-04 108-02 101-08 97-04
3 Kylee DeGroat 11 Thoreau 106-06 4
94-07 95-02 106-04 FOUL 106-06 FOUL
4 Secilee Skinner 11 Tucumcari 102-07 3
100-08 96-06 94-10 102-07 FOUL 100-05
5 Demitra Ulibarri 12 N.M.M.I. 99-02 2
92-00 FOUL 99-02 95-01 FOUL 98-10
6 Mya Belen 11 Crownpoint 97-10 1
77-04 97-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL 74-07
7 Marysa Ocampo 10 Socorro 97-00
90-08 93-05 97-00 80-07 93-02 91-05
8 Kerrigan Weese 12 Raton 96-02
95-04 85-03 96-02 94-09 FOUL FOUL
9 Kaitlyn Ward 11 Sandia Prep 91-04
91-04 87-07 89-11
10 Camilla Lewis 12 Santa Fe Ind 89-03
78-01 79-08 89-03
11 Melyse Harlan 10 Crownpoint 81-09
81-09 FOUL 80-04
12 Cymonia Garcia 11 Cuba 69-01
FOUL FOUL 69-01
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
State: * 52.30 2018 Quemado
A. Mathis, G. Lukins, A. Lackey, K. Towner
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Logan 53.54Q 2
1) Sierra Horne 9 2) Destiney Cleveland 12
3) Kambry Burns 10 4) Cassidy Cordova 12
2 Cliff 54.34Q 1
1) Kayla Manning 11 2) Kaitlyn Trotter 12
3) Baylee Motes 10 4) Vanessa Motes 10
3 Fort Sumner 55.02Q 2
1) Keeli West 10 2) Kaycee Sultemeier 10
3) Abby Moyer 9 4) Olivia Higgins 11
4 Animas 55.83Q 1
1) Tierney Washburn 12 2) Addy Offutt 8
3) Joshlyn Eddy 12 4) Naomi Kimble 9
5 Quemado 55.20q 2
1) Gina Lukins 11 2) Nizhoni Vance 10
3) Victoria (Tori) Hood 8 4) Siera Green 11
6 Carrizozo 56.03q 2
1) Melissa Barela 9 2) Marin Najar 11
3) Ashley Jaramillo 9 4) Kaitlin Guevara 10
7 Cimarron 56.15q 2
1) Mary Ickes 12 2) Analiese Malaney 9
3) Angel Gonzales 12 4) Zoe Salazar 11
8 Tatum 56.45q 1
1) Debbie Medel 8 2) Kylie West 8
3) Madison Rice 12 4) Abigail Duran 12
9 Melrose 57.19 1
1) Kiki Roybal 12 2) Hailey Martin 10
3) Isabelle Sena 8 4) Jayda Brittenum 9
10 Mountainair 58.72 1
1) Tori Griego 12 2) Rozland Luna 12
3) Estrella Griego 12 4) Aniston Roberts 10
11 Jemez Valley 1:01.15 1
1) Amyah Chosa 8 2) J' Dynn Loretto 11
3) Jocelyn Tafoya 8 4) Samie Riley 11
12 Gateway Christian 1:01.48 2
1) Kianna Conway 11 2) Kessia Smalley 11
3) Grace Freese 8 4) Faith Bauder 11
-- N.M.S.D. DQ 2 zone viloation
1) Lindsay Hand 11 2) Victoria Baca 10
3) Stacy Vargas 8 4) Nthabeleng MacDonald 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 50.30 1985 Tatum
L. Mayfield, J. Hilburn, M. Halkins, T. Brooks
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Capitan 53.36Q 1
1) Sage Bennett 11 2) Kalynn Bowser 9
3) Lyndee Bason 12 4) Estrella Sedillo 10
2 Academy Tech/Classics 54.18Q 3
1) Chanelle Jaeger 8 2) Noelani Van Loon 8
3) Xitlally Estrada-Perez 10 4) Laila Bernardino 10
3 Loving 54.23Q 2
1) Chasity Onsurez 12 2) Parys Rodriguez 9
3) Anyssa Rodriquez 12 4) Bianca Solano 11
4 Jal 54.35Q 1
1) Halee Edwards 8 2) Jocelyn Hernandez 12
3) Alexys Peugh 10 4) Karina Nieto 11
5 Clayton 54.43Q 3
1) Teyah Rodriguez 10 2) Keegan Geary 12
3) Mercedes Sandoval 12 4) Mandy Crisp 10
6 Eunice 54.78Q 2
1) Faith Hobbs 10 2) Denise Rangel 9
3) Faith Ogden-Miller 11 4) Alexis Dean 12
7 Rehoboth 55.09q 2
1) Jessica Situ 12 2) Audria Vestal 9
3) Shelby Arviso 10 4) Grace Huizinga 11
8 Questa 56.03q 2
1) Leah Martinez 9 2) Christina Cisneros 11
3) Monica Molina 10 4) Kiana Passino 11
9 Hagerman 56.05 3
1) Carlise Garcia 9 2) Emily Hoppes 11
3) Annaleese Mader 9 4) Linda Barraza 12
10 Escalante 56.44 1
1) Aubrie Hinds 12 2) Savana Martinez 11
3) Zoe Archuleta 11 4) Emma Maestas 8
11 Cloudcroft 57.70 3
1) Tylie Eamello 10 2) Ella Puckett 11
3) Aleah Evans 8 4) Miyah Beug 8
12 Santa Rosa 58.95 3
1) Andrea Sanchez 10 2) Tristin Trujillo 8
3) Danae Esquibel 8 4) Daelyn Pacheco 8
13 Dulce 59.33 1
1) Audrianna Quintana 12 2) Kailey Julian 8
3) Alancia Herrera 10 4) Estella Gomez 10
14 Pecos 59.88 2
1) Taya Martinez 8 2) Kaylee Herrera 8
3) Faith Flores 12 4) Trinity Herrera 10
15 McCurdy 1:01.56 1
1) Isabella Espinoza 9 2) Audriana Maestas 8
3) Missy Yordy 8 4) Jasmine Mondragon 8
16 Menaul 1:02.45 2
1) Bonita Murara 12 2) Celeste Acabal 10
3) Isabella Taylor 9 4) Kritan Subedi 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 50.33 2009 Monte del Sol
School Prelims
================================================================
1 St. Michael's 52.34Q 2
1) Julie Kastendieck 11 2) Joelyn Fernandez 12
3) Eva Stenberg 12 4) Stella Valencia 10
2 Socorro 52.85Q 1
1) Lucy Stuteville 9 2) Garee Apodaca 10
3) Marysa Ocampo 10 4) Lola Apodaca 9
3 Cottonwood Classical 52.89Q 1
1) Anna Bender 10 2) Payton Duff 11
3) Zora Molina 9 4) Alyssa Sanchez 9
4 Tularosa 53.49Q 2
1) Ivy Cervantes 11 2) Shaeden Marr 9
3) Jordon Gaston 11 4) Alyssa Montoya 12
5 Sandia Prep 53.27q 1
1) Carissa Martinez 10 2) Emily DeVany 10
3) Maria Merritt 11 4) Sydney Pyles 11
6 Dexter 53.55q 1
1) Gabrielle Barela 12 2) Nayeli Cobos 9
3) Kelsey Storie 10 4) Anayee Carlos 11
7 Santa Fe Prep 53.80q 2
1) Luz Thunder 10 2) Daisy Cunningham 12
3) Taylor Lincoln 12 4) Isabel Voinescu 9
8 Raton 54.81q 1
1) Baylor Walton 10 2) Sydnie Romero 11
3) Montana Martinez 12 4) Riley Hopper 9
9 Tucumcari 54.83 2
1) Aaliyah Brown 11 2) Aliyah Herrera 12
3) Kalani French 12 4) Ashley Shipley 11
10 Zuni 55.17 1
1) Gayle Zunie 10 2) Katelyn Kallestewa 12
3) Taria Sepo-Owaleon 10 4) Kari Kallestewa 9
11 Cuba 58.05 2
1) Adriana Casaus 9 2) Alyssa Herrera 12
3) Lisette Sanchez 9 4) Angelica Chavez 9
12 Cobre 1:01.23 1
1) Amy Becerra 10 2) Alliyah Sandoval 11
3) Jasmine Crane 11 4) Zara Dalton-Torres 9
13 Navajo Prep 1:01.89 2
1) Katelynn Jones 10 2) Aleka James 9
3) Shaynia Jackson 10 4) Tayeshaun Largo 11
-- West Las Vegas DQ 2 2nd exchange
1) Adara Bustos 10 2) Cameron Sandoval 11
3) Alexis Abeyta 11 4) Hailey Valdez 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
State: * 45.79 2017 Melrose
T. Sena, C. Fraze, S. Sena, Z, Perkins
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Fort Sumner 46.60Q 2
1) Daejon Coronado 10 2) Saul Marquez 8
3) Izaiah Padilla 11 4) Noah Maxwell 12
2 Quemado 47.67Q 1
1) Jaden Angelus 10 2) Adrian (Aj) Lackey 12
3) Jessie Andrews 10 4) DJ Mathis 11
3 Melrose 47.97Q 2
1) Logan Brammer 8 2) Devon Bailey 10
3) Timbre Hill 9 4) Tristan Sena 11
4 Mountainair 49.25Q 1
1) Chandler Roberts 12 2) Brandon Burkeen 10
3) Cade Brazil 10 4) Adrian Lujan 12
5 Cliff 48.15q 2
1) Jeremy Gardner 12 2) Jake Jump 10
3) Kyle Freeman 11 4) Clayton Jump 12
6 Animas 48.97q 2
1) Brandon Hoffman 12 2) Omar Castillo 9
3) Orin Offutt 11 4) Xavier Schartz 12
7 Cimarron 49.16q 2
1) Steven Mulkey 11 2) Rylan Potter 10
3) Lee Kenneke 9 4) Hunter Whitten 10
8 Tatum 49.68q 1
1) Amir Gutierrez 11 2) Abraham Duran 9
3) Eric Cardenas 12 4) Cristian Marizcal 12
9 N.M.S.D. 50.16 2
1) Dustin Hand 9 2) Kieran Vollmar 8
3) Bruce Brewer, Jr. 9 4) Jacob Stevens 12
10 Lake Arthur 53.26 1
1) Armando Rey 10 2) Alejandro Rubio 10
3) Adrian Gullien 10 4) Jonathan Gonzalez 8
11 Santa Fe Waldorf 53.84 2
1) Koray Gates 11 2) Jackson Cole 8
3) Gabriel Boston-Freedman 8 4) Andres Gonzales 9
12 Springer 54.05 1
1) Adian Sanchez 12 2) Wade Burton 9
3) Dominic Tafoya 10 4) Joseph DeHerrera 12
-- Logan DNF 1
1) Nick Brown 10 2) Jordan Evans 10
3) Dante Sanchez 10 4) Dyson Day 12
-- Carrizozo DNF 1
1) Matthew Negrete 10 2) Austin Dennis 12
3) Devon Zamora 8 4) Detrick Autrey 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 43.42 2012 Lordsburg
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Santa Rosa 46.00Q 2
1) Genaro Zitz 12 2) Joaquin Romo 12
3) Ricardo Chavez 10 4) Stephen Sanchez 12
2 Eunice 46.26Q 1
1) Eduardo Granillo 12 2) Avante Stevens 11
3) Joshua Carlos 9 4) Cameron Santa Cruz 12
3 Academy Tech/Classics 46.01Q 2
1) John McCombs 12 2) Cole Ferguson 12
3) Josh Macias 12 4) Ahbedoh White Eagle 12
4 Hagerman 46.77Q 1
1) Abel Alvidrez 9 2) Jonah Bejarano 9
3) Jose Rodriguez 11 4) Elijah Garcia 12
5 Mora 48.08q 2
1) Jacob Alcon 10 2) Danny Martinez 11
3) Kenny Martinez 12 4) Jerome Pacheco 11
6 Escalante 48.10q 1
1) Antonio Baca 10 2) Wyatt Horan 11
3) Dante Salazar 10 4) Andres Blea 12
7 Clayton 48.85q 2
1) Joseph Montoya 8 2) Cooper Arrington 10
3) Jake Walker 12 4) Tyler Drumm 12
8 Estancia 49.23q 1
1) Marino Noblitt 9 2) Brian Walker 12
3) Andrew Lujan 11 4) Josh Thomas 12
9 Cloudcroft 49.28 1
1) Elijah Gutierrez 9 2) Stephen Pan 10
3) Tobias Stephenson 11 4) Keygan Adams 9
10 Lordsburg 49.45 2
1) Chris Rodriguez 11 2) Ray Morgan 12
3) Cody McCants 11 4) Jonathon Vera 8
11 Loving 50.00 2
1) Anthony Granado 12 2) Kevin Gut-omen 12
3) Michael Murillo 12 4) Dylan Green 9
12 McCurdy 50.26 1
1) Isaiah Abeyta 10 2) Andres Martinez 10
3) Joaquin Suazo 9 4) Jacob Martinez 12
13 Dulce 51.61 1
1) Christopher Cassador 9 2) Manuel Gomez 9
3) Jaron James 12 4) Dashaun Gonzales 12
-- Newcomb DQ 1 out of zone
1) Deontay Begay 11 2) Cordell Bryant 8
3) Marcus Jake 9 4) Deondre Begay 11
-- Menaul DQ 2 ran inside lane
1) Jonathan Chambers 12 2) Benjamin Morales 11
3) Samuel Calderon 12 4) Mohammad Abdellah 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 43.45 2000 Lordsburg
School Prelims
================================================================
1 New Mexico Military Institute 45.42Q 1
1) Miguel Luna 10 2) Jaikayo Brown 9
3) Charles Lewis 11 4) Jalil Brown 12
2 Tucumcari 45.68Q 2
1) Casey Carter 12 2) Gerardo Villa 12
3) Robbie Hartmann 11 4) Seth Martinez 12
3 Santa Fe Prep 45.48Q 1
1) Mateo Sella 11 2) Luke Stein 12
3) Sean Coles 12 4) Sam Sparks 12
4 St. Michael's 45.98Q 2
1) Sebastian Alcaraz 12 2) Derek McQuiston 12
3) Rico Gurule 11 4) Michael Waring 11
5 Socorro 46.21q 2
1) Chris Gutierrez 10 2) Alejandro Baca 9
3) Lino Baca 12 4) Nathaniel Fresquez 10
6 Sandia Prep 46.28q 2
1) Preston Kite 11 2) Josh Bennett 10
3) Luke Sauerman 11 4) Nicholas Duran 11
7 Dexter 46.30q 1
1) Martin Meraz 11 2) Samuel Montanez 12
3) Juan Fuentes 9 4) Nick Cobos 12
8 West Las Vegas 47.33q 2
1) Antonio Bustamante 12 2) Austin Abeyta 12
3) Estevan Gonzales 11 4) Darion Williams 12
9 Zuni 47.57 1
1) Kyle Tipgos 11 2) Markell Baca 10
3) Daunte Lalio 11 4) Condreco Barryer 11
10 Cuba 48.18 1
1) Kyonee Arellano 11 2) Montel Castillo 10
3) Jeremy Segura 11 4) Adam Segura 12
11 Cobre 48.31 1
1) Luis Alverado 12 2) Thomas Gonzales 12
3) Alex Guljas 11 4) Ely Cozine 12
12 Navajo Prep 48.62 2
1) Kylen Littlehat 9 2) Jeremy Kindness 12
3) Tyrese Begay 12 4) Christian Gamertsfelder 10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
State: * 17.13 2018 Landry Widner (Melrose)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Madison Rice 12 Tatum 17.85Q -1.3 2
2 Courtney Gohres 10 Gateway Christian 17.99Q 0.6 1
3 Zoe Salazar 11 Cimarron 18.48Q 0.6 1
4 Hailey Martin 10 Melrose 19.24Q -1.3 2
5 Joshlyn Eddy 12 Animas 19.38q -1.3 2
6 Kaitlyn Trotter 12 Cliff 19.42q 0.6 1
7 Olivia Tafoya 12 Cimarron 20.40q -1.3 2
8 Isabelle Sena 8 Melrose 20.69q -1.3 2
9 LeeAnne Padilla 9 Mountainair 22.39 0.6 1
10 Johanna Roybal 9 Melrose 23.01 -1.3 2
11 Victoria Baca 10 N.M.S.D. 23.85 0.6 1
12 Katie Garcia 9 Clovis Christian 27.18 -1.3 2
13 Sarajo Griego 9 Mountainair 28.07 0.6 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 14.75 1985 Jana Harris (Capitan)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hailey Whitaker 12 Escalante 16.88Q 0.5 2
2 Ajia Hughes 10 Cloudcroft 18.01Q NWI 1
3 Grace Huizinga 11 Rehoboth 17.44Q 0.5 2
4 Alexis Dean 12 Eunice 18.67Q NWI 1
5 Mercedes Sandoval 12 Clayton 17.77q 0.5 2
6 Priscilla Padilla 11 Estancia 18.17q 0.5 2
7 Kate Ferguson 10 Academy Tech 18.42q 0.5 2
8 Alicia Jacquez 8 Lordsburg 18.50q 0.5 2
9 Hannah Clawson 12 Ramah 19.16 NWI 1
10 Savana Martinez 11 Escalante 19.37 NWI 1
11 Daniell Gallagher 8 Magdalena 20.01 0.5 2
12 Samantha Tapia-Lucero 12 Santa Rosa 20.13 NWI 1
13 Chloe Lujan 10 Academy Tech 20.17 NWI 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 15.00 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hayden Colfax 11 Santa Fe Prep 16.16Q -0.1 2
2 Sevilla Duran 11 Sandia Prep 16.78Q -0.3 1
3 Claire Lee 12 St. Michael's 17.48Q -0.3 1
4 Amelia Esquibel 11 St. Michael's 18.43Q -0.1 2
5 Autumn Laws 11 Cobre 18.31q -0.3 1
6 Kari Kallestewa 9 Zuni 18.46q -0.3 1
7 Kelsey Storie 10 Dexter 18.85q -0.1 2
8 Hailey Martin 10 Navajo Prep 19.32q -0.1 2
9 Kilee Mounyo 9 Socorro 19.84 -0.3 1
10 Ashlyn Simkins 11 East Mountain 20.24 -0.1 2
11 Natalia Torrez 9 Cottonwood 20.25 -0.3 1
12 Elena Gutierrez 9 Tucumcari 21.06 -0.3 1
13 Kalani French 12 Tucumcari 21.69 -0.1 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
State: * 15.81 2015 Stefan Beauchamp (Quemado)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Devon Bailey 10 Melrose 16.48Q -0.4 1
2 Chandler Roberts 12 Mountainair 18.08Q -2.5 2
3 Chance Drake 10 Fort Sumner 18.06Q -0.4 1
4 Matthew Dean 12 Cimarron 18.77Q -2.5 2
5 Steven Mulkey 11 Cimarron 18.73q -0.4 1
6 Gavin Sullivan 12 Cliff 19.31q -2.5 2
7 Kieran Vollmar 8 N.M.S.D. 19.93q -0.4 1
8 Kyle Freeman 11 Cliff 20.46q -2.5 2
9 Elija Liverett 8 Tatum 22.46 -2.5 2
-- Brandon Burkeen 10 Mountainair DQ -2.5 2 Pushed hurdle
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 15.01 2012 Santana Zamora (Mountainair)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Andres Blea 12 Escalante 16.30Q 1.2 2
2 Martin Madrid 11 Santa Rosa 16.70Q +0.0 1
3 Brian Walker 12 Estancia 16.89Q 1.2 2
4 Shawn Agar 11 Santa Rosa 17.19Q +0.0 1
5 Avante Stevens 11 Eunice 17.23q 1.2 2
6 Cody McCants 11 Lordsburg 18.43q +0.0 1
7 Omar Dominguez 12 Pecos 19.17q 1.2 2
8 Andres Martinez 10 McCurdy 19.76q 1.2 2
9 Garrison Weems 11 Capitan 20.18 +0.0 1
10 Isaac Aldana 10 Academy Tech 20.37 1.2 2
11 Christopher Cassador 9 Dulce 22.39 +0.0 1
12 Samuel Calderon 12 Menaul 37.46 +0.0 1
-- Jacob Alcon 10 Mora FS +0.0 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:03 PM
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
State: * 13.16 2018 Nataley Mondragon (Melrose)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Kaitlin Guevara 10 Carrizozo 13.45Q 1.8 2
2 Hannah Torres 12 Mountainair 13.62Q 0.7 1
3 Cassidy Cordova 12 Logan 13.64Q 0.7 1
4 Audriana Apodaca 9 Maxwell 14.49Q 1.8 2
5 Kayla Manning 11 Cliff 13.77q 0.7 1
6 Madison Ferguson 12 Elida 14.28q 0.7 1
7 Destiney Cleveland 12 Logan 14.60q 0.7 1
8 Amyah Chosa 8 Jemez Valley 14.97q 1.8 2
9 Erykah Pino 12 Jemez Valley 15.11 1.8 2
10 Samie Riley 11 Jemez Valley 16.16 0.7 1
-- Abigail Duran 12 Tatum FS 1.8 2
-- Jacee Sumpter 9 Des Moines DQ 0.7 1 interference
-- Brianna Tolley 9 Cliff DQ 1.8 2 fin out of lane
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 12.20 1986 Tina Brooks (Tatum); most rec
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Kalynn Bowser 9 Capitan 13.57Q 0.2 1
2 Karina Nieto 11 Jal 13.67Q -1.2 3
3 Mandy Crisp 10 Clayton 13.91Q 0.1 2
4 Reina Terrazas 9 Escalante 13.89Q 0.2 1
5 Chanelle Jaeger 8 Academy Tech 13.93Q 0.1 2
6 Baylee Sours 12 Texico 13.96Q -1.2 3
7 Parys Rodriguez 9 Loving 13.98q 0.2 1
8 Hailey Whitaker 12 Escalante 14.10q -1.2 3
9 Jessica LeBron 12 Desert Academy 14.22 0.1 2
10 Laila Bernardino 10 Academy Tech 14.26 -1.2 3
11 Alexis Dean 12 Eunice 14.29 -1.2 3
12 Hannah Begay 10 Newcomb 14.36 0.2 1
13 Siara Pope 12 Estancia 14.53 0.2 1
14 Jessica Situ 12 Rehoboth 14.75 0.1 2
15 Naanibah Eddie 12 N.A.C.A. 15.48 0.1 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 12.52 2001 Ruth Drmrzalski (Menaul)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hayden Colfax 11 Santa Fe Prep 13.19Q 2.2 2
2 Stella Valencia 10 St. Michael's 13.53Q 0.7 1
3 Lola Apodaca 9 Socorro 13.29Q 2.2 2
4 Sydney Pyles 11 Sandia Prep 13.55Q 0.7 1
5 Shacie Marr 11 Tularosa 13.33q 2.2 2
6 Anayee Carlos 11 Dexter 13.34q 2.2 2
7 Zora Molina 9 Cottonwood 13.59q 0.7 1
8 Scarlette Rodriguez 11 Hot Springs 13.64q 2.2 2
9 Shaeden Marr 9 Tularosa 13.77 0.7 1
10 Nayeli Cobos 9 Dexter 13.81 0.7 1
11 Isabel Voinescu 9 Santa Fe Prep 13.85 2.2 2
12 Taria Sepo-Owaleon 10 Zuni 14.01 2.2 2
13 Gayle Zunie 10 Zuni 14.06 2.2 2
14 Carissa Martinez 10 Sandia Prep 14.09 0.7 1
15 Daniela Laporte 9 N.M.M.I. 14.16 0.7 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
State: * 11.62 2018 D.J. Mathis (Quemado)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Dyson Day 12 Logan 11.89Q -1.4 2
2 Jacob Stevens 12 N.M.S.D. 11.90Q -0.5 1
3 Andrew Cox 9 Gateway Christian 12.10Q -0.2 3
4 DJ Mathis 11 Quemado 11.95Q -1.4 2
5 Saul Marquez 8 Fort Sumner 12.12Q -0.2 3
6 Dylan Bailey 10 Melrose 12.40Q -0.5 1
7 Ambrose Thompson 12 Evangel Christian 12.22q -0.2 3
8 Clayton Jump 12 Cliff 12.32q -1.4 2
9 Nick Brown 10 Logan 12.41 -0.5 1
10 Aron Sakelaris 11 Des Moines 12.47 -0.5 1
11 Orion Wyatt 12 Carrizozo 12.53 -1.4 2
12 Johnathon Wofford 10 Floyd 12.77 -0.5 1
13 Adrian Lujan 12 Mountainair 13.00 -0.5 1
14 AJ Nelson 12 Mountainair 17.59 -0.2 3
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 11.00 1981 Paul Richarte (Cliff)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Gabriel Bailey 10 Texico 11.73Q 1.5 3
2 Ahbedoh White Eagle 12 Academy Tech 11.80Q 0.4 2
3 Cameron Santa Cruz 12 Eunice 11.94Q 0.3 1
4 Nathan Toddy 12 Cloudcroft 11.76Q 1.5 3
5 John McCombs 12 Academy Tech 11.96Q 0.3 1
6 Sebastian Pearson Kramer 12 Desert Academy 12.15Q 0.4 2
7 Wyatt Lowrance 11 Capitan 12.06q 1.5 3
8 Eduardo Granillo 12 Eunice 12.12q 1.5 3
9 Dante Salazar 10 Escalante 12.19 0.4 2
10 Miguel Romero 12 Questa 12.26 0.3 1
11 Rolando Sandoval 10 Pecos 12.28 0.4 2
12 Josh Thomas 12 Estancia 12.37 0.4 2
13 Deondre Begay 11 Newcomb 12.51 1.5 3
14 Elijah Velasquez 10 Santa Rosa 12.65 1.5 3
15 Deontay Begay 11 Newcomb 12.66 0.3 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 10.70 1992 Lance Little (Menaul)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Jalil Brown 12 N.M.M.I. 11.22Q 0.4 2
2 Nathaniel Fresquez 10 Socorro 11.70Q 0.5 1
3 Gustavo Macias 12 Dexter 11.24Q 0.4 2
4 Martin Meraz 11 Dexter 11.82Q 0.5 1
5 Derek McQuiston 12 St. Michael's 11.75q 0.4 2
6 Alex Guljas 11 Cobre 12.00q 0.4 2
7 Ethan Rashap 11 Bosque 12.12q 0.5 1
8 Luke Sauerman 11 Sandia Prep 12.17q 0.4 2
9 Tyrese Begay 12 Navajo Prep 12.37 0.5 1
10 Dion Dotson 11 Wingate 12.84 0.5 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 61 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 5:31.26 2015 Abby Kepfer (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Lilley 9 Gateway Christian 5:50.65 7
2 Teghan Copeland 11 Fort Sumner 5:52.52 5
3 Joanie Vance 9 Logan 5:52.78 4
4 Mckenna Sahd 8 Cimarron 6:03.45 3
5 Samantha Kruckman 11 Fort Sumner 6:05.78 2
6 Karina Hernandez 8 Hondo Valley 6:09.25 1
7 Riley Clavel 10 Roy 6:25.26
8 Brycie Payne 10 Floyd 6:37.19
9 Maleah Goldie 9 Oak Grove Classical 6:39.35
10 Kayley Smith 8 Gateway Christian 6:53.38
11 Abigail Cushman 12 Animas 7:10.02
12 Parker Winkler 9 Animas 7:33.23
13 Maria Hernandez 9 Vaughn 8:01.40
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 62 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 5:18.89 2014 Taylor Bacon (Desert Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jaimey Fastnacht 12 Estancia 5:47.67 7
2 Jayde Perea 9 Estancia 5:52.92 5
3 Ryeshiandall Jim 10 Newcomb 5:57.04 4
4 Josette Gurule 9 Academy Tech 5:57.33 3
5 Mistidawn Roybal 8 Pecos 5:59.11 2
6 Kamryn Hoehne 10 Academy Tech 5:59.35 1
7 Emily Rios 8 Loving 6:04.38
8 Carly Gonzales 11 Penasco 6:05.91
9 Maricela MacAuley 9 Penasco 6:06.38
10 Kailey Julian 8 Dulce 6:17.22
11 Harlee Jaramillo 8 Santa Rosa 6:17.95
12 McKenzie Gibson 12 Capitan 6:22.37
13 Alexa Kahlich 8 Capitan 6:47.16
14 Crystal Coriz 9 N.A.C.A. 7:25.96
-- Anna Huizinga 9 Rehoboth DQ
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 63 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 5:10.13 2008 Courtney Schultz (Cloudcroft)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Janai Clayton 12 St. Michael's 5:34.84 7
2 Mia Walker 11 N.M.M.I. 5:37.21 5
3 Amelia Johnson 11 East Mountain 5:38.18 4
4 Marissa Case 11 East Mountain 5:38.93 3
5 Skyler Gee 11 Sandia Prep 5:39.64 2
6 Sidney Harenberg 9 Sandia Prep 5:41.19 1
7 Violet Eklund 12 St. Michael's 5:42.35
8 Brandy Ray 10 Navajo Prep 5:45.04
9 Liza Cardinale 10 Cottonwood 5:55.98
10 Alexandria Bewanika 9 Zuni 6:07.36
11 Tessa Walker 9 N.M.M.I. 6:16.63
12 Kodi Hayhurst 11 Hot Springs 6:17.86
13 Erin Encinias 11 Tucumcari 6:22.88
14 Maria Conklin 12 Cobre 6:48.19
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
State: * 1:53.03 2018 Melrose
H. Martin, K. Roybal, L. Mondragon, L. Widner
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Logan 1:54.74Q 2
1) Karlee Cantrell 10 2) Cassidy Cordova 12
3) Kambry Burns 10 4) Destiney Cleveland 12
2 Cliff 1:58.42Q 1
1) Kayla Manning 11 2) Kaitlyn Trotter 12
3) Baylee Motes 10 4) Vanessa Motes 10
3 Fort Sumner 1:57.06Q 2
1) Olivia Higgins 11 2) Abby Moyer 9
3) Kaycee Sultemeier 10 4) Keeli West 10
4 Animas 1:59.91Q 1
1) Tierney Washburn 12 2) Addy Offutt 8
3) Brenda Elias 12 4) Naomi Kimble 9
5 Mountainair 2:00.46q 2
1) Tori Griego 12 2) Aniston Roberts 10
3) Jentry Kayser 12 4) Amber Lajeunesse 12
6 Tatum 2:01.52q 2
1) Adamari Fernandez 11 2) Kylie West 8
3) Madison Rice 12 4) Abigail Duran 12
7 Melrose 2:01.91q 1
1) Kiki Roybal 12 2) Deajha Downey 11
3) Hailey Martin 10 4) Jayda Brittenum 9
8 Cimarron 2:03.29q 1
1) Analiese Malaney 9 2) Maya Salas 11
3) Mary Ickes 12 4) Olivia Tafoya 12
9 Gateway Christian 2:03.38 1
1) Avery Pirtle 8 2) Bella Bauder 10
3) Courtney Gohres 10 4) Sarah Lilley 9
10 Carrizozo 2:06.93 2
1) Melissa Barela 9 2) Marin Najar 11
3) Cleo Shanks 10 4) Ashley Jaramillo 9
11 Jemez Valley 2:14.77 1
1) Juanita Gachupin 11 2) J' Dynn Loretto 11
3) Jocelyn Tafoya 8 4) Katelyn Toribio 9
12 Pine Hill 2:25.67 2
1) Tylaine Etsitty 10 2) Kina Bitsilly 8
3) Tenisha Alonzo 8 4) Jessica Villalba 9
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 1:44.30 1985 Tatum
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Rehoboth 1:54.92Q 2
1) Grace Huizinga 11 2) Maddie Arsenault 10
3) Elise DeMol 9 4) Audria Vestal 9
2 Loving 1:55.06Q 1
1) Chasity Onsurez 12 2) Parys Rodriguez 9
3) Bianca Solano 11 4) Anyssa Rodriquez 12
3 Capitan 1:56.29Q 2
1) Sage Bennett 11 2) Suntana Zamora 10
3) Lyndee Bason 12 4) Estrella Sedillo 10
4 Cloudcroft 1:57.41Q 1
1) Tylie Eamello 10 2) Erykah McManes 10
3) Kaylee Hickman 10 4) Miyah Beug 8
5 Eunice 1:57.79q 2
1) Faith Hobbs 10 2) Denise Rangel 9
3) Faith Ogden-Miller 11 4) Alexis Dean 12
6 Jal 1:58.28q 2
1) Halee Edwards 8 2) Alexys Peugh 10
3) Jocelyn Hernandez 12 4) Natilee Nunez 8
7 Escalante 1:58.60q 1
1) Aubrie Hinds 12 2) Zoe Archuleta 11
3) Emma Maestas 8 4) Reina Terrazas 9
8 Estancia 1:59.00q 1
1) Mariah Aday 12 2) Kaitlyn Calhoon 12
3) Priscilla Padilla 11 4) Lainey Fastnacht 12
9 Academy Tech/Classics 1:59.86 2
1) Kate Ferguson 10 2) Naomi Lujan 10
3) Chloe Lujan 10 4) Laila Bernardino 10
10 Questa 2:00.79 2
1) Leah Martinez 9 2) Jordyn Martinez 8
3) Christina Cisneros 11 4) Kiana Passino 11
11 Clayton 2:02.10 1
1) Keegan Geary 12 2) Teyah Rodriguez 10
3) Mandy Crisp 10 4) Mercedes Sandoval 12
12 McCurdy 2:05.06 1
1) Emma Lovato 8 2) Beatriz Salazar 11
3) Deandra Ortiz 10 4) Jasmine Mondragon 8
13 Santa Rosa 2:06.55 1
1) Andrea Sanchez 10 2) Samantha Tapia-Lucero 12
3) Tristin Trujillo 8 4) Miranda Sanchez 8
14 Dulce 2:08.30 2
1) Audrianna Quintana 12 2) Kierston Vicenti 10
3) Estella Gomez 10 4) Alancia Herrera 10
15 Menaul 2:15.23 2
1) Kathryn Klaurens 9 2) Celeste Acabal 10
3) Bonita Murara 12 4) Kritan Subedi 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 1:46.66 2002 Tucumcari
School Prelims
================================================================
1 St. Michael's 1:50.99Q 2
1) Julie Kastendieck 11 2) Claire Lee 12
3) Olivia Farrar 10 4) Stella Valencia 10
2 Tularosa 1:52.81Q 1
1) Ivy Cervantes 11 2) Shacie Marr 11
3) Jordon Gaston 11 4) Alyssa Montoya 12
3 Cottonwood Classical 1:53.48Q 1
1) Zora Molina 9 2) Alyssa Sanchez 9
3) Kailey Romanowski 11 4) Payton Duff 11
4 Socorro 1:54.84Q 2
1) Lucy Stuteville 9 2) Garee Apodaca 10
3) Marysa Ocampo 10 4) Lola Apodaca 9
5 Santa Fe Prep 1:56.51q 1
1) Blake Trevisani 12 2) Luz Thunder 10
3) Katherine Bair 8 4) Taylor Lincoln 12
6 Sandia Prep 1:56.93q 2
1) Elise Gardner 10 2) Emily DeVany 10
3) Carissa Martinez 10 4) Sydney Pyles 11
7 Tucumcari 1:57.07q 1
1) Aaliyah Brown 11 2) Aliyah Herrera 12
3) Ashley Shipley 11 4) Kalani French 12
8 Dexter 1:58.70q 2
1) Gabrielle Barela 12 2) Aryana Acosta 12
3) Nayeli Cobos 9 4) Anayee Carlos 11
9 Raton 1:58.84 1
1) Baylor Walton 10 2) Aubrey Long 8
3) Sydnie Romero 11 4) Riley Hopper 9
10 Hot Springs 1:59.73 2
1) Kalista Cates 9 2) Emily Sheele 11
3) Jaileen Loera 12 4) Scarlette Rodriguez 11
11 Zuni 2:02.16 2
1) Kari Kallestewa 9 2) Katelyn Kallestewa 12
3) Kristyn Eriacho 9 4) Kaitlyn Gia 9
12 Cuba 2:06.88 1
1) Celia Chavez 11 2) Angelica Maestas 12
3) Neola Toledo 12 4) Sierra Costillo 9
13 Crownpoint 2:07.47 1
1) Starlyn Chiquito 11 2) Ashleigh Joe 12
3) Apyrl Murphy 12 4) Amaya McMillan 10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
State: * 1:34.46 2017 Melrose
C. Fraze, S. Sena, T. Sena, Z. Perkins
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Logan 1:39.37Q 2
1) Michael Sena 8 2) Jantzen Paris 11
3) Jordan Evans 10 4) Steven Coronado 11
2 Fort Sumner 1:39.50Q 1
1) Izaiah Padilla 11 2) Saul Marquez 8
3) Marc Lucero 12 4) Parker Lewis 10
3 Animas 1:41.91Q 2
1) Brandon Hoffman 12 2) Omar Castillo 9
3) Orin Offutt 11 4) Xavier Schartz 12
4 Mountainair 1:43.26Q 1
1) AJ Nelson 12 2) Cade Brazil 10
3) Jason Padilla 12 4) Adrian Lujan 12
5 Carrizozo 1:43.23q 2
1) Matthew Negrete 10 2) Detrick Autrey 12
3) Austin Dennis 12 4) Orion Wyatt 12
6 Tatum 1:45.50q 2
1) Amir Gutierrez 11 2) Julio Viscaino 12
3) Eric Cardenas 12 4) Cristian Marizcal 12
7 Cimarron 1:46.20q 1
1) Rylan Potter 10 2) Cayden Potter 12
3) Lawrence Coca 11 4) Matthew Dean 12
8 Jemez Valley 1:52.48q 1
1) Byron Sabaquie 11 2) Lawrence Aragon 10
3) Josh Loretto 11 4) Ethan Galvan 11
-- Springer DQ 2 out of zone 1
1) Torrez Adam 9 2) Owen Burton 11
3) Diego Maestas 10 4) Dominic Tafoya 10
-- Cliff DQ 1 out of zone
1) Jeremy Gardner 12 2) Gavin Sullivan 12
3) Jake Jump 10 4) Clayton Jump 12
-- Melrose DQ 2 out of zone 2
1) Dylan Bailey 10 2) Trace Jackson 10
3) Tristan Sena 11 4) Timbre Hill 9
-- N.M.S.D. DQ 1 out of zone
1) Dustin Hand 9 2) Luis Villalobos 11
3) Bruce Brewer, Jr. 9 4) Jacob Stevens 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 1:31.90 1985 Tatum
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Estancia 1:35.39Q 2
1) Trenton Nagel 11 2) Drayton Oberg 12
3) Andrew Lujan 11 4) Josh Thomas 12
2 Eunice 1:37.66Q 1
1) Eduardo Granillo 12 2) Avante Stevens 11
3) Joshua Carlos 9 4) Cameron Santa Cruz 12
3 Academy Tech/Classics 1:36.08Q 2
1) Jaaziel Salazar 11 2) Ahbedoh White Eagle 12
3) Josh Macias 12 4) Cole Ferguson 12
4 Santa Rosa 1:37.70Q 1
1) Genaro Zitz 12 2) Joaquin Romo 12
3) Ricardo Chavez 10 4) Stephen Sanchez 12
5 Hagerman 1:38.45q 2
1) Abel Alvidrez 9 2) Jonah Bejarano 9
3) Elijah Garcia 12 4) Jose Rodriguez 11
6 Questa 1:41.64q 2
1) Gabriel Hernandez 11 2) Derek Vialpando 12
3) Domonic Torres 12 4) Miguel Romero 12
7 Capitan 1:42.00q 2
1) Casey Jo Serna 11 2) Gabe Sosa 11
3) Jayden Mendibles 10 4) Gabriel Hayes 9
8 Escalante 1:42.01q 1
1) Antonio Baca 10 2) Wyatt Horan 11
3) Isaiah Maestas 10 4) Dante Salazar 10
9 Menaul 1:43.12 2
1) Abdullah Beltagy 11 2) Carlos Fuentes-Esteve 11
3) Miguel Rios 10 4) Sho Komiyama 11
10 Rehoboth 1:43.16 1
1) Marcel Valda 12 2) Josue Chavarria 8
3) Horizon Gillson 11 4) John Barriga 12
11 Texico 1:43.42 1
1) Cade Collins 9 2) Anders Nelson 10
3) Skyler Davis 12 4) Brennen Davis 9
12 Desert Academy 1:45.15 1
1) Sebastian Pearson Kramer 12 2) Moka Ali 11
3) Ryan Harvey 11 4) Jakob Kaare-Rasmussen 12
13 Jal 1:45.99 1
1) Ethan Sandoval 8 2) Kolby Taylor 10
3) Joel Herrera 9 4) Alexavier Carreon 8
14 Cloudcroft 1:46.10 2
1) Nathan Toddy 12 2) Tobias Stephenson 11
3) Elijah Gutierrez 9 4) Keygan Adams 9
15 Newcomb 1:48.42 1
1) Torell Tracy 11 2) Cordell Bryant 8
3) Marcus Jake 9 4) Deontay Begay 11
16 McCurdy 1:50.27 2
1) Joby Atencio 12 2) Nehemiah Romero 8
3) Ian Vallo 8 4) Derrick Chavez 8
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 1:31.40 1988 Animas
School Prelims
================================================================
1 St. Michael's 1:33.71Q 1
1) Sebastian Alcaraz 12 2) Hayden Lee 12
3) Michael Waring 11 4) Rico Gurule 11
2 Dexter 1:35.07Q 2
1) Martin Meraz 11 2) Samuel Montanez 12
3) Marvin Johnson 11 4) Juan Fuentes 9
3 New Mexico Military Institute 1:34.08Q 1
1) Alex Lee 12 2) Jalil Brown 12
3) Charles Lewis 11 4) Jaikayo Brown 9
4 Tucumcari 1:35.46Q 2
1) Casey Carter 12 2) Robbie Hartmann 11
3) Josh Chavez 12 4) Gerardo Villa 12
5 Sandia Prep 1:36.32q 1
1) Nicholas Duran 11 2) Josh Bennett 10
3) Donovan Roberts 11 4) Luke Sauerman 11
6 Socorro 1:36.33q 1
1) Nathaniel Fresquez 10 2) Alejandro Baca 9
3) Garrick Gutierrez 8 4) Lino Baca 12
7 West Las Vegas 1:39.56q 2
1) Darion Williams 12 2) Estevan Gonzales 11
3) Isaiah Paiz 12 4) Austin Abeyta 12
8 Santa Fe Prep 1:39.85q 2
1) Luke Stein 12 2) Per Olson 12
3) Adrian Whitten 12 4) Barrett Vimont 12
9 Zuni 1:41.16 2
1) Kyle Tipgos 11 2) Markell Baca 10
3) Trey Laweka 11 4) Breydon Othole 11
10 Cuba 1:41.38 2
1) Angelo Pena 10 2) Kyonee Arellano 11
3) Jeremy Segura 11 4) Adam Segura 12
11 Hot Springs 1:42.65 1
1) James Childress 11 2) Devin Gonzalez 9
3) Nick Mcilrath 11 4) Cameron Zamora 10
12 Cottonwood Classical 1:43.96 1
1) Gabriel Urias 11 2) Matt Tafoya 11
3) Darius Parker 9 4) Conor Kenny 12
13 Navajo Prep 1:46.83 2
1) Brandon Begay 11 2) Jeremy Kindness 12
3) Jesse McCray 10 4) Christian Gamertsfelder 10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
State: * 1:01.12 2018 Nataley Mondragon (Melrose)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Angela Lackey 12 Quemado 1:05.07Q 2
2 Hannah Torres 12 Mountainair 1:06.24Q 1
3 Sarah Lilley 9 Gateway Christian 1:05.99Q 2
4 Amber Lajeunesse 12 Mountainair 1:07.50Q 1
5 Karlee Cantrell 10 Logan 1:07.08q 2
6 Tierney Washburn 12 Animas 1:07.60q 2
7 Analiese Malaney 9 Cimarron 1:08.44q 2
8 D'Laney Petrini 8 Maxwell 1:08.50q 1
9 Teryn Foote 10 San Jon 1:08.51 1
10 Erykah Pino 12 Jemez Valley 1:10.69 2
11 Avery Pirtle 8 Gateway Christian 1:12.40 1
12 Juanita Gachupin 11 Jemez Valley 1:15.38 1
13 Nayeli Munoz 10 Floyd 1:16.73 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 55.80 1987 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Noelani Van Loon 8 Academy Tech 1:03.15Q 3
2 Baylee Sours 12 Texico 1:04.01Q 2
3 Reina Terrazas 9 Escalante 1:04.96Q 1
4 Bianca Solano 11 Loving 1:03.53Q 3
5 Abrianna Griego 12 Mesa Vista 1:04.68Q 2
6 Chanelle Jaeger 8 Academy Tech 1:05.88Q 1
7 Tunte Vigil 12 Dulce 1:09.38q 2
8 Molly LeBron 12 Desert Academy 1:09.44q 3
9 Germanie Joe-Scott 9 N.A.C.A. 1:11.61 1
10 Sydney Chavez 10 Estancia 1:12.17 3
11 Kierston Vicenti 10 Dulce 1:19.36 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 30 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 57.60 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Alianza Darley 12 Robertson 1:02.03Q 2
2 Kaylee Baker 9 East Mountain 1:03.33Q 1
3 Maria Merritt 11 Sandia Prep 1:04.18Q 1
4 Taria Sepo-Owaleon 10 Zuni 1:05.13Q 2
5 Marysa Ocampo 10 Socorro 1:07.30q 2
6 Lauren Tracey 10 Cottonwood 1:07.39q 1
7 Jaileen Loera 12 Hot Springs 1:07.90q 1
8 Emily DeVany 10 Sandia Prep 1:08.88q 1
9 Janaya Tom 8 Crownpoint 1:09.89 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
State: * 51.48 2018 Billy Baca (Reserve)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Daejon Coronado 10 Fort Sumner 52.31Q 1
2 Jude Segura 12 Fort Sumner 52.81Q 2
3 Jantzen Paris 11 Logan 52.59Q 1
4 Tristan Sena 11 Melrose 53.64Q 2
5 Adrian (Aj) Lackey 12 Quemado 54.51q 2
6 Andrew Cox 9 Gateway Christian 54.67q 1
7 Owen Burton 11 Springer 55.32q 1
8 Austin Harsh 11 Cliff 55.46q 2
9 Ambrose Thompson 12 Evangel Christian 56.48 1
10 Luke Estrada 12 Evangel Christian 56.96 2
11 Teigan Delk 12 Elida 59.37 2
12 Fabian Prudencio 10 Hondo Valley 1:00.97 2
13 JC Miller 11 Des Moines 1:01.73 1
14 David Sanchez 11 Vaughn 1:02.15 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 49.40 2012 Kevin Naceanceno (Clovis Chri
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Cameron Santa Cruz 12 Eunice 52.99Q 2
2 Wyatt Lowrance 11 Capitan 53.34Q 1
3 Jakob Kaare-Rasmussen 12 Desert Academy 53.06Q 2
4 Mohammad Abdellah 11 Menaul 53.69Q 1
5 Ricardo Chavez 10 Santa Rosa 53.15q 2
6 Ian Apodoca 10 Academy Tech 53.78q 1
7 John Barriga 12 Rehoboth 54.05q 1
8 Marino Noblitt 9 Estancia 54.48q 1
9 Josh Macias 12 Academy Tech 54.80 2
10 Jordan Aragon 10 Santa Rosa 55.46 2
11 Nathan Toddy 12 Cloudcroft 55.52 2
12 Dany Gollas 11 Mesa Vista 57.27 2
13 Juaquine Fernandez 12 Penasco 58.66 1
14 Marallus Chee 9 Navajo Pine 59.08 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:06 PM
Event 33 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 48.94 2003 Robert Velasquez (Mesa Vista)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hayden Lee 12 St. Michael's 52.20Q 2
2 Adam Stewart 12 Bosque 53.11Q 1
3 Shamus O'Leary 12 Sandia Prep 52.84Q 2
4 Gerardo Villa 12 Tucumcari 53.23Q 1
5 Deangelo Herrera 12 Cuba 53.38q 2
6 Thomas Gonzales 12 Cobre 54.66q 2
7 Martin Smith 12 Thoreau 55.30q 1
8 Chris Gutierrez 10 Socorro 56.43q 1
-- Condreco Barryer 11 Zuni DQ 2 ran inside lane
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
State: * 50.07 2016 Lacy Ferguson (Elida)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Tanna Crisp 8 Mosquero 51.98Q 1
2 Zoe Salazar 11 Cimarron 52.92Q 2
3 Courtney Gohres 10 Gateway Christian 53.34Q 1
4 Iris Pando 10 Lake Arthur 54.32Q 2
5 Hailey Martin 10 Melrose 55.45q 1
6 Melissa Barela 9 Carrizozo 56.83q 2
7 Sarajo Griego 9 Mountainair 56.91q 1
8 Addy Offutt 8 Animas 58.58q 2
9 Isabelle Sena 8 Melrose 58.80 1
-- Victoria Baca 10 N.M.S.D. DQ 2 pushed hurdle
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 44.84 2004 Sandy Fortner (Ft. Sumner)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hailey Whitaker 12 Escalante 49.81Q 1
2 Mercedes Sandoval 12 Clayton 51.20Q 2
3 Maddie Arsenault 10 Rehoboth 50.33Q 1
4 Denise Rangel 9 Eunice 52.57Q 2
5 Priscilla Padilla 11 Estancia 52.60q 2
6 Jocelyn Hernandez 12 Jal 53.04q 1
7 Miranda Sanchez 8 Santa Rosa 53.14q 1
8 Jaimey Fastnacht 12 Estancia 53.33q 2
9 Lainey Fastnacht 12 Estancia 53.41 1
10 Kate Ferguson 10 Academy Tech 53.67 2
11 Hannah Clawson 12 Ramah 53.96 2
12 Savana Martinez 11 Escalante 55.12 1
13 Kara Vallance 12 Capitan 1:00.62 2
14 Faith Lopez 12 Tse Yi Gai 1:06.27 1
-- Alicia Jacquez 8 Lordsburg DQ 2 pushed hurdle
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 36 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 46.26 1997 Monica Christofferson (Cimarr
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Sevilla Duran 11 Sandia Prep 46.84Q 2
2 Claire Lee 12 St. Michael's 49.58Q 1
3 Autumn Laws 11 Cobre 50.00Q 1
4 Natalia Torrez 9 Cottonwood 51.30Q 2
5 Hailey Martin 10 Navajo Prep 51.96q 2
6 Kilee Mounyo 9 Socorro 52.41q 1
7 Joelyn Fernandez 12 St. Michael's 52.57q 2
8 Kelsey Storie 10 Dexter 54.08q 2
9 Elena Gutierrez 9 Tucumcari 54.53 1
10 Gayle Zunie 10 Zuni 56.30 2
11 Ashlyn Simkins 11 East Mountain 56.47 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 37 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
State: * 41.96 2016 Christian Mendez (Vaughn)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Devon Bailey 10 Melrose 42.77Q 1
2 Gavin Sullivan 12 Cliff 44.58Q 2
3 Chance Drake 10 Fort Sumner 44.60Q 1
4 Dustin Bryant 9 San Jon 44.83Q 2
5 Chandler Roberts 12 Mountainair 45.70q 2
6 Steven Mulkey 11 Cimarron 45.93q 1
7 Andres Gonzales 9 Santa Fe Waldorf 46.97q 2
8 Jessie Andrews 10 Quemado 47.05q 1
9 Brandon Burkeen 10 Mountainair 48.44 2
10 Ranley Kreuger 9 Tatum 48.77 2
11 Ethan Truetken 9 Gateway Christian 50.95 1
12 Gerden Martinez 10 Pine Hill 51.11 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 40.78 2017 Job Sarellano (Animas)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Andres Blea 12 Escalante 41.42Q 2
2 Brian Walker 12 Estancia 42.42Q 1
3 Avante Stevens 11 Eunice 43.14Q 1
4 Gabriel Bailey 10 Texico 43.42Q 2
5 Cole Ferguson 12 Academy Tech 43.45q 2
6 Joaquin Romo 12 Santa Rosa 43.99q 2
7 Shawn Agar 11 Santa Rosa 44.74q 1
8 Gabriel Hayes 9 Capitan 44.87q 2
9 Taejonon Denetclaw 12 N.A.C.A. 45.33 2
10 Stephen Sanchez 12 Santa Rosa 45.63 1
11 Jacob Alcon 10 Mora 45.84 2
12 Cody McCants 11 Lordsburg 46.14 1
13 Omar Dominguez 12 Pecos 46.33 1
14 Horizon Gillson 11 Rehoboth 52.33 2
15 Jaron James 12 Dulce 53.67 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 39 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 38.50 1992 Lance Little (Menaul)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Seth Martinez 12 Tucumcari 42.26Q 2
2 Donovan Roberts 11 Sandia Prep 44.19Q 1
3 Anthony Bencomo 12 Cobre 43.91Q 2
4 Patrick Hooten 12 Tularosa 44.33Q 1
5 Darion Williams 12 West Las Vegas 44.66q 1
6 Corey Long 11 Raton 44.96q 2
7 Sergio Jacquez 12 Cobre 46.40q 2
8 Markell Baca 10 Zuni 47.47q 2
9 Trey Laweka 11 Zuni 48.64 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 40 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
================================================================
State: * 4:40.62 2015 Cimarron
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Logan 4:41.24Q 2
1) Sierra Horne 9 2) Kassi Foote 9
3) Jordan Hines 11 4) Jodi Vance 9
2 Gateway Christian 4:57.25Q 1
1) Bella Bauder 10 2) Kianna Conway 11
3) Sarah Lilley 9 4) Hannah Lilley 9
3 Quemado 4:47.19Q 2
1) Nizhoni Vance 10 2) Victoria (Tori) Hood 8
3) Siera Green 11 4) Angela Lackey 12
4 Fort Sumner 4:57.31Q 1
1) Keeli West 10 2) Samantha Kruckman 11
3) Kaycee Sultemeier 10 4) Serina Padgett 10
5 Hondo Valley 4:59.50q 1
1) Kyra Lucero 11 2) Blanca Villanueva 12
3) Julianna Gonzales 10 4) Kate Cooper 10
6 Cimarron 5:01.14q 1
1) Olivia Tafoya 12 2) Maya Salas 11
3) Sara Salas 8 4) Mckenna Sahd 8
7 Mountainair 5:05.44q 2
1) Tori Griego 12 2) Aniston Roberts 10
3) Jentry Kayser 12 4) Amber Lajeunesse 12
8 Jemez Valley 5:22.18q 2
1) Juanita Gachupin 11 2) Jocelyn Tafoya 8
3) Erykah Pino 12 4) Katelyn Toribio 9
9 Tatum 5:29.21 2
1) Debbie Medel 8 2) Sierra Moorehead 12
3) Veronica Sanchez 10 4) Cordelia Weir 10
-- Animas DQ 1 ran inside lane leg1
1) Naomi Kimble 9 2) Joshlyn Eddy 12
3) Abigail Cushman 12 4) Brenda Elias 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 41 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 4:25.42 1987 Ft. Sumner
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Capitan 4:42.53Q 1
1) Lyndee Bason 12 2) Estrella Sedillo 10
3) Kalynn Bowser 9 4) McKenzie Gibson 12
2 Estancia 4:50.22Q 2
1) Mariah Aday 12 2) Rori Griffiths 10
3) Kaitlyn Calhoon 12 4) Jayde Perea 9
3 Pecos 4:43.35Q 1
1) Trinity Herrera 10 2) Savanah Ortiz 9
3) Loryn Trujillo 9 4) Kianna Quintana 10
4 Escalante 4:59.34Q 2
1) Sherydan Salazar 9 2) Emma Maestas 8
3) Brycelyn Martinez 8 4) Sophia Marez 8
5 Hagerman 4:44.57q 1
1) Bethaney Barela 12 2) Emily Hoppes 11
3) Linda Barraza 12 4) Cerria Lucero 11
6 Academy Tech/Classics 4:44.89q 1
1) Laila Bernardino 10 2) Chloe Lujan 10
3) Chanelle Jaeger 8 4) Josette Gurule 9
7 McCurdy 4:55.15q 1
1) Emma Lovato 8 2) Jeneva Serrano 10
3) Angie Arroyo 12 4) Jayme Bustos 11
8 Native American Community Acad 5:00.75q 2
1) Naanibah Eddie 12 2) Dominique Jasperse 12
3) Germanie Joe-Scott 9 4) Shante Jensen 12
9 Eunice 5:02.12 1
1) Arissa Frazier 10 2) Denise Rangel 9
3) Faith Ogden-Miller 11 4) Kendra Caballero 10
10 Dulce 5:05.52 2
1) Alancia Herrera 10 2) Estella Gomez 10
3) Tunte Vigil 12 4) Kailey Julian 8
11 Cloudcroft 5:10.78 1
1) Tylie Eamello 10 2) Miyah Beug 8
3) Sophie Pan 9 4) Erykah McManes 10
12 Penasco 5:12.01 2
1) Ariana MacAuley 11 2) Adrianna Tafoya 11
3) Jennifer Aguilar 11 4) Maricela MacAuley 9
13 Santa Rosa 5:24.83 2
1) Andrea Sanchez 10 2) Tristin Trujillo 8
3) Daelyn Pacheco 8 4) Aesa Thompson 9
-- Rehoboth DQ 2
1) Grace Huizinga 11 2) Naomi Philips 9
3) Anna Huizinga 9 4) Elise DeMol 9
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 42 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 4:20.42 2008 Cloudcroft
School Prelims
================================================================
1 St. Michael's 4:35.63Q 1
1) Julie Kastendieck 11 2) Joelyn Fernandez 12
3) Eva Stenberg 12 4) Violet Eklund 12
2 Sandia Prep 4:36.24Q 2
1) Carissa Martinez 10 2) Skyler Gee 11
3) Maria Merritt 11 4) Sidney Harenberg 9
3 Santa Fe Prep 4:35.67Q 1
1) Isabel Voinescu 9 2) Taylor Lincoln 12
3) Sophie Addison 9 4) Chelsea Griscom 10
4 Cottonwood Classical 4:43.15Q 2
1) Payton Duff 11 2) Kailey Romanowski 11
3) Alyssa Sanchez 9 4) Liza Cardinale 10
5 East Mountain 4:38.33q 1
1) Vanessa Sanchez 10 2) Jianna McGregor 12
3) Kaylee Baker 9 4) Amelia Johnson 11
6 Tularosa 4:43.23q 2
1) Shaeden Marr 9 2) Jordon Gaston 11
3) Ivy Cervantes 11 4) Ember Cervantes 12
7 Robertson 4:43.26q 1
1) Kaitlin Arguello 9 2) Trinity Sena 9
3) Alianza Darley 12 4) Liana Fernandez 8
8 New Mexico Military Institute 4:49.62q 2
1) Saiya Brandon-Lowe 10 2) Daniela Laporte 9
3) Celeste Martin 9 4) Mia Walker 11
9 Zuni 4:55.83 1
1) Eliyana Tapia 11 2) Katelyn Kallestewa 12
3) Shania Chavez 8 4) Shante Natewa 12
10 Hot Springs 5:03.40 2
1) Kalista Cates 9 2) Scarlette Rodriguez 11
3) Jaileen Loera 12 4) Kodi Hayhurst 11
11 Navajo Prep 5:29.40 1
1) Katelynn Jones 10 2) Aleka James 9
3) Autumn Dale 10 4) Cheyenne Murphy 10
12 Cobre 5:29.51 2
1) Zara Dalton-Torres 9 2) Alliyah Sandoval 11
3) Jasmine Crane 11 4) Trinity Ruiz 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 43 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
================================================================
State: * 3:54.49 2018 Elida
C. Ferguson, W. Poling, K. Burton, W. Haley
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Quemado 4:01.59Q 1
1) Jessie Andrews 10 2) DJ Mathis 11
3) Adrian (Aj) Lackey 12 4) Jaden Angelus 10
2 Melrose 4:06.08Q 2
1) Dylan Bailey 10 2) Logan Brammer 8
3) Trace Jackson 10 4) Timbre Hill 9
3 Fort Sumner 4:05.37Q 1
1) Marc Lucero 12 2) Parker Lewis 10
3) Jayden Terrell 10 4) Izaiah Padilla 11
4 Logan 4:06.51Q 2
1) Nick Brown 10 2) Michael Sena 8
3) Julian Chavez 9 4) Zack Byrd 9
5 Clovis Christian 4:08.71q 1
1) Joshua Mueth 8 2) Parker Knight 9
3) Santiago Garbarino 9 4) Dawson Teune 10
6 Mountainair 4:14.26q 2
1) AJ Nelson 12 2) Jason Padilla 12
3) Francisco Zamora 11 4) Wyatt Greene 12
7 Dora 4:15.96q 1
1) Hudsyn Padgett 8 2) Bradley Ramirez 12
3) Austin Jones 11 4) Cache Skelley 9
8 Maxwell 4:16.19q 1
1) Cody Lucero 9 2) Wesley Jeffery 11
3) Tristian Pierce 8 4) Caden Floyd 10
9 Cimarron 4:18.66 2
1) Rylan Potter 10 2) Cayden Potter 12
3) Lee Kenneke 9 4) Johnathon Gonzales 10
10 Animas 4:18.85 1
1) Omar Castillo 9 2) Brandon Hoffman 12
3) Orin Offutt 11 4) Norman Wright 9
11 Hondo Valley 4:31.37 2
1) Elijah Montoya 9 2) Tommy Lucero 10
3) Michael Candeleria 9 4) Ricardo Almanza 8
12 Tatum 4:34.02 1
1) Abraham Duran 9 2) Julio Viscaino 12
3) Elija Liverett 8 4) Obed Magallanes 9
13 Jemez Valley 4:35.06 2
1) Josh Loretto 11 2) Lawrence Aragon 10
3) Ethan Galvan 11 4) Byron Sabaquie 11
14 Pine Hill 4:44.92 2
1) Jarrett Jones 10 2) Maynard Alonzo 10
3) Donte Daw 10 4) Nunez Eriacho 8
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 44 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 3:42.90 1981 Roy
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Academy Tech/Classics 3:52.74Q 1
1) Jaaziel Salazar 11 2) Ian Apodoca 10
3) Lukas Olausson 11 4) Gonzalo Reyes 11
2 Capitan 3:54.27Q 2
1) Duncan Daugherty 11 2) Gabriel Hayes 9
3) Wyatt Lowrance 11 4) Wyatt Griffin 9
3 Texico 3:53.95Q 1
1) Gabriel Bailey 10 2) Skyler Davis 12
3) Cade Collins 9 4) David Lopez 9
4 Mesa Vista 3:55.71Q 2
1) Alejandro Trujillo 11 2) Anthony Vigil 12
3) Dany Gollas 11 4) Damian Trujillo 11
5 Santa Rosa 3:54.96q 1
1) Genaro Zitz 12 2) Elijah Velasquez 10
3) Jordan Aragon 10 4) Elijah Bachicha 11
6 Hagerman 3:55.99q 2
1) Jonah Bejarano 9 2) Martin Flores 12
3) Amen Gonzales 9 4) Doryan Galvan 9
7 Questa 4:00.76q 1
1) Gabriel Hernandez 11 2) Domonic Torres 12
3) Miguel Romero 12 4) Derek Vialpando 12
8 Rehoboth 4:02.05q 1
1) Marcel Valda 12 2) Sergio Chavarria 11
3) John Barriga 12 4) Joseph Harker 12
9 Eunice 4:02.24 1
1) Joshua Carlos 9 2) Micah Tippett 9
3) Samuel Ogden-Miller 12 4) Adrian Pando 12
10 Native American Community Acad 4:02.96 2
1) Tyler Kie 11 2) Ben Lee 12
3) Taejonon Denetclaw 12 4) Jace Tharpe 12
11 Estancia 4:06.93 2
1) Jacob Zamora 10 2) Kody Larson 9
3) Garrett Noblitt 11 4) Lars Pottle 11
12 Cloudcroft 4:11.90 2
1) Elijah Gutierrez 9 2) Keygan Adams 9
3) Dakota Moon 11 4) Taylor Rogers 11
13 McCurdy 4:17.19 1
1) Joaquin Suazo 9 2) Andres Martinez 10
3) Isaiah Abeyta 10 4) Kodi Rodriguez 9
14 Dulce 4:20.68 2
1) Christopher Cassador 9 2) Manuel Gomez 9
3) Darion Johnson 12 4) Dashaun Gonzales 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 45 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 3:38.20 2014 Dexter
School Prelims
================================================================
1 St. Michael's 3:46.63Q 2
1) Derek McQuiston 12 2) Michael Waring 11
3) Sebastian Alcaraz 12 4) Justice Johnson 12
2 Cottonwood Classical 3:53.58Q 1
1) Matt Tafoya 11 2) Gabriel Urias 11
3) Conor Kenny 12 4) Alex Ortiz 11
3 New Mexico Military Institute 3:48.50Q 2
1) Jaikayo Brown 9 2) Alex Lee 12
3) Miguel Luna 10 4) Carson Perry 11
4 Tucumcari 3:56.25Q 1
1) Casey Carter 12 2) Christian Hernandez 11
3) Robbie Hartmann 11 4) Josh Chavez 12
5 Santa Fe Indian School 3:49.27q 2
1) Julian Martinez 10 2) Terrell Toledo 12
3) Lauren Chavez-Meastes 11 4) Chris Humetewa 10
6 Santa Fe Prep 3:53.74q 2
1) Luke Stein 12 2) Sean Coles 12
3) Adrian Whitten 12 4) Joshua Abeyta 10
7 Zuni 3:55.19q 2
1) Kyle Tipgos 11 2) Daunte Lalio 11
3) Condreco Barryer 11 4) Shawn Shebola 12
8 Hatch Valley 3:58.67q 1
1) Johan Martinez 11 2) Brandon Zavala 12
3) Joaquin Olvera 9 4) Jonah Madrid 12
9 Dexter 3:58.81 1
1) Gavin Gonzalez 9 2) Samuel Montanez 12
3) Marvin Johnson 11 4) Juan Fuentes 9
10 Sandia Prep 4:00.18 1
1) Christopher Gaddis 12 2) Josh Bennett 10
3) Nicholas Duran 11 4) Anthony Onsae 12
11 Navajo Prep 4:04.89 2
1) Kylen Littlehat 9 2) Brandon Begay 11
3) Nickolas Dayzie 12 4) Jiles Larrison 11
12 Hot Springs 4:16.39 1
1) Nick Mcilrath 11 2) Cameron Zamora 10
3) Alejandro Reyes 11 4) Ramiro Mendieta 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 46 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
State: * 26.82 2018 Nataley Mondragon (Melrose)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hannah Torres 12 Mountainair 28.09Q -0.3 1
2 Kaitlin Guevara 10 Carrizozo 28.18Q 1.4 2
3 Kayla Manning 11 Cliff 28.11Q -0.3 1
4 Kambry Burns 10 Logan 28.62Q 1.4 2
5 Cassidy Cordova 12 Logan 28.79q -0.3 1
6 Madison Ferguson 12 Elida 28.97q 1.4 2
7 Blanca Villanueva 12 Hondo Valley 29.21q -0.3 1
8 Iris Pando 10 Lake Arthur 29.42q 1.4 2
9 Destiney Cleveland 12 Logan 29.46 -0.3 1
10 Riley Clavel 10 Roy 29.74 -0.3 1 29.732
11 Brianna Tolley 9 Cliff 29.74 1.4 2 29.736
12 D'Laney Petrini 8 Maxwell 30.13 1.4 2
13 Jessica Villalba 9 Pine Hill 32.77 -0.3 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 25.00 1987 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Parys Rodriguez 9 Loving 27.49Q -0.1 1
2 Karina Nieto 11 Jal 27.52Q 0.7 3
3 Maddie Arsenault 10 Rehoboth 27.74Q 0.1 2
4 Baylee Sours 12 Texico 27.58Q -0.1 1
5 Kaylee Hickman 10 Cloudcroft 28.10Q 0.1 2
6 Noelani Van Loon 8 Academy Tech 28.24Q 0.7 3
7 Mandy Crisp 10 Clayton 27.82q -0.1 1
8 Jessica LeBron 12 Desert Academy 28.21q -0.1 1
9 Abrianna Griego 12 Mesa Vista 28.30 0.7 3
10 Hailey Whitaker 12 Escalante 28.42 0.1 2
11 Linda Barraza 12 Hagerman 29.22 0.7 3
12 Siara Pope 12 Estancia 29.43 0.1 2
13 Jalissa Harrison 9 Texico 29.49 0.1 2
14 Aubrie Hinds 12 Escalante 29.52 0.7 3
15 Dominique Jasperse 12 N.A.C.A. 29.77 -0.1 1
16 Estella Gomez 10 Dulce 30.43 0.7 3
17 Hannah Begay 10 Newcomb 30.46 -0.1 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 48 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 25.80 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Sevilla Duran 11 Sandia Prep 26.66Q 0.1 2
2 Zora Molina 9 Cottonwood 27.54Q 0.4 1
3 Anayee Carlos 11 Dexter 27.03Q 0.1 2
4 Baylor Walton 10 Raton 27.80Q 0.4 1
5 Alyssa Montoya 12 Tularosa 27.82q 0.1 2
6 Sydney Pyles 11 Sandia Prep 28.00q 0.1 2
7 Scarlette Rodriguez 11 Hot Springs 28.30q 0.1 2
8 Shacie Marr 11 Tularosa 28.36q 0.1 2
9 Cameron Sandoval 11 West Las Vegas 28.46 0.4 1
10 Lola Apodaca 9 Socorro 29.30 0.4 1
11 Kari Kallestewa 9 Zuni 29.71 0.4 1
12 Jalena Begay 10 Thoreau 30.21 0.4 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 49 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
State: * 23.32 2018 Billy Baca (Reserve)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Andrew Cox 9 Gateway Christian 23.39Q 1.1 3
2 Jude Segura 12 Fort Sumner 23.62Q 1.8 1
3 Devon Bailey 10 Melrose 23.97Q 1.7 2
4 Jantzen Paris 11 Logan 23.81Q 1.1 3
5 Jacob Stevens 12 N.M.S.D. 23.99Q 1.8 1
6 Clayton Jump 12 Cliff 24.24Q 1.7 2
7 Steven Coronado 11 Logan 24.34q 1.8 1
8 Ambrose Thompson 12 Evangel Christian 24.39q 1.1 3
9 Parker Knight 9 Clovis Christian 24.41 1.1 3
10 DJ Mathis 11 Quemado 24.53 1.7 2
11 Adrian Lujan 12 Mountainair 24.98 1.7 2
12 Orion Wyatt 12 Carrizozo 25.36 1.1 3
13 Jason Padilla 12 Mountainair 26.02 1.8 1
14 Aron Sakelaris 11 Des Moines 26.07 1.1 3
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 50 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 22.40 1981 Paul Richarte (Cliff)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Ahbedoh White Eagle 12 Academy Tech 23.14Q 0.5 1
2 Gabriel Bailey 10 Texico 23.55Q 0.7 2
3 Rolando Sandoval 10 Pecos 23.36Q 0.5 1
4 Andres Blea 12 Escalante 23.93Q 0.7 2 23.922
5 Sebastian Pearson Kramer 12 Desert Academy 23.93q 0.7 2 23.929
6 John McCombs 12 Academy Tech 24.07q 0.5 1
7 John Barriga 12 Rehoboth 24.23q 0.5 1
8 Nathan Toddy 12 Cloudcroft 24.25q 0.7 2
9 Nick Muniz 12 Jal 24.26 0.7 2
10 Trenton Nagel 11 Estancia 24.42 0.7 2
11 Brian Walker 12 Estancia 24.43 0.5 1
12 Dante Salazar 10 Escalante 24.95 0.5 1
13 Elijah Gutierrez 9 Cloudcroft 24.96 0.5 1
14 Deondre Begay 11 Newcomb 25.24 0.7 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 22.29 2002 Mark Lamb (Cimarron)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Gustavo Macias 12 Dexter 22.60Q 0.6 2
2 Sam Sparks 12 Santa Fe Prep 22.68Q 0.8 1
3 Hayden Lee 12 St. Michael's 22.84Q 0.6 2
4 Nathaniel Fresquez 10 Socorro 23.09Q 0.8 1
5 Jalil Brown 12 N.M.M.I. 23.23q 0.6 2
6 Tyrese Begay 12 Navajo Prep 23.58q 0.8 1
7 Martin Meraz 11 Dexter 23.64q 0.6 2
8 Miguel Luna 10 N.M.M.I. 23.94q 0.8 1
9 Austin Abeyta 12 West Las Vegas 24.29 0.8 1
10 Nicholas Duran 11 Sandia Prep 24.64 0.6 2
11 Christian Gamertsfelder 10 Navajo Prep 25.12 0.8 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 70 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 10:36.04 2018 Emmitt Falcon (Elida)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Johnson 12 Roy 10:35.79* 7
2 Justin Madalena 12 Jemez Valley 10:43.31 5
3 Johnathon Gonzales 10 Cimarron 11:00.76 4
4 Caden Floyd 10 Maxwell 11:01.23 3
5 Wyatt Greene 12 Mountainair 11:02.46 2
6 Noah Bugayong 9 Quemado 11:09.64 1
7 Isaiah Zunic 10 Oak Grove Classical 11:33.53
8 Eli Terry 10 Floyd 12:04.58
9 Tommy Lucero 10 Hondo Valley 12:27.17
10 Easton Adair 8 Clovis Christian 12:48.53
11 Tristan Morgan 10 Clovis Christian 12:55.33
12 Damian Yates 11 Quemado 13:05.47
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 71 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 9:49.52 2016 Isaiah Rodarte (Penasco)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Galvin Curley 11 Navajo Pine 9:37.84* 7
2 Martin Flores 12 Hagerman 9:38.42* 5
3 Michael Marshall 11 Navajo Pine 10:07.41 4
4 Max Preslar 9 Cloudcroft 10:07.48 3
5 Devin Gonzales 11 Pecos 10:24.16 2
6 Gilbert Valdez 9 Penasco 10:34.16 1
7 Elijah Bachicha 11 Santa Rosa 10:52.32
8 Mike Ersinghaus 11 Cloudcroft 11:02.82
9 Robert Baca 11 Alamo Navajo 11:12.37
10 Gonzalo Reyes 11 Academy Tech 11:17.56
11 Nick Ersinghaus 10 Cloudcroft 11:53.12
12 Cody Leslie 11 Menaul 12:01.82
13 Roberto DelaCruz 9 Hagerman 12:09.04
14 Justin Barker 12 Hagerman 12:11.52
15 Jakob Warniment 10 Academy Tech 12:22.96
16 Shane Martinez 9 Mora 12:30.69
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 72 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 9:20.90 1990 Shane Garcia (Laguna-Acoma)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Humetewa 10 Santa Fe Ind 9:54.63 7
2 Epherem Zerai 12 Sandia Prep 9:57.97 5
3 Justin Howey 10 Cottonwood 10:04.33 4
4 Deshawn Goodwin 11 Zuni 10:10.23 3
5 Justin Woodlee 11 Robertson 10:15.84 2
6 Jarek Chimoni-Zunie 11 Zuni 10:18.71 1
7 Jacy Edaakie 11 Zuni 10:36.16
8 Carson Perry 11 N.M.M.I. 10:44.04
9 Henry Dewey IV 10 N.M.M.I. 10:57.79
10 Nahom Zerai 9 Sandia Prep 11:03.76
11 Buddy Neeley 11 Hot Springs 11:44.42
12 Hunter Zuni 9 Socorro 12:07.93
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
State: * 4:29.23 2018 Melrose
H. Puterbaugh, K. Roybal, D. Downey, L. Mondragon
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Gateway Christian 4:33.25Q 2
1) Courtney Gohres 10 2) Hannah Lilley 9
3) Kayley Smith 8 4) Sarah Lilley 9
2 Mountainair 4:35.39Q 1
1) Sarajo Griego 9 2) Amber Lajeunesse 12
3) Jentry Kayser 12 4) Hannah Torres 12
3 Logan 4:35.42Q 2
1) Kambry Burns 10 2) Karlee Cantrell 10
3) Kassi Foote 9 4) Jodi Vance 9
4 Fort Sumner 4:40.32Q 1
1) Olivia Higgins 11 2) Kaycee Sultemeier 10
3) Serina Padgett 10 4) Avery Cavett 8
5 Melrose 4:38.59q 2
1) Kiki Roybal 12 2) Shannon May 11
3) Deajha Downey 11 4) Jayda Brittenum 9
6 Animas 4:42.16q 1
1) Tierney Washburn 12 2) Addy Offutt 8
3) Naomi Kimble 9 4) Brenda Elias 12
7 Cliff 4:47.86q 1
1) Jasmine Williams 9 2) Harmony Abalos 8
3) Brianna Tolley 9 4) Vanessa Motes 10
8 Cimarron 4:48.49q 1
1) Analiese Malaney 9 2) Angel Gonzales 12
3) Sara Salas 8 4) Zoe Salazar 11
9 Carrizozo 4:51.89 2
1) Melissa Barela 9 2) Ashley Jaramillo 9
3) Marin Najar 11 4) Kaitlin Guevara 10
10 Jemez Valley 5:05.74 2
1) Juanita Gachupin 11 2) Erykah Pino 12
3) Jocelyn Tafoya 8 4) Katelyn Toribio 9
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 4:03.05 1987 Tatum
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Cloudcroft 4:26.94Q 2
1) Kaylee Hickman 10 2) Erykah McManes 10
3) Miyah Beug 8 4) Ajia Hughes 10
2 Jal 4:32.47Q 1
1) Jocelyn Hernandez 12 2) Halee Edwards 8
3) Natilee Nunez 8 4) Karina Nieto 11
3 Escalante 4:30.46Q 2
1) Aubrie Hinds 12 2) Brycelyn Martinez 8
3) Sherydan Salazar 9 4) Reina Terrazas 9
4 Estancia 4:33.48Q 1
1) Lainey Fastnacht 12 2) Kaitlyn Calhoon 12
3) Priscilla Padilla 11 4) Jaimey Fastnacht 12
5 Capitan 4:32.47q 2
1) Sage Bennett 11 2) Shelby Herron 11
3) Estrella Sedillo 10 4) Kalynn Bowser 9
6 Pecos 4:34.24q 2
1) Loryn Trujillo 9 2) Savanah Ortiz 9
3) Faith Flores 12 4) Kianna Quintana 10
7 Hagerman 4:35.18q 1
1) Emily Hoppes 11 2) Bethaney Barela 12
3) Cerria Lucero 11 4) Linda Barraza 12
8 Academy Tech/Classics 4:36.42q 1
1) Kate Ferguson 10 2) Naomi Lujan 10
3) Xitlally Estrada-Perez 10 4) Maggie Rittmeyer 10
9 McCurdy 4:38.34 1
1) Jeneva Serrano 10 2) Allison Cantrell 8
3) Jayme Bustos 11 4) Angie Arroyo 12
10 Mora 4:45.09 2
1) Shaney Casados 11 2) Marisol Martinez 9
3) Janiya Gold 10 4) Danika Bustos 12
11 Native American Community Acad 5:02.89 2
1) Kaylin Francisco 9 2) Shante Jensen 12
3) Naanibah Eddie 12 4) Dominique Jasperse 12
12 Santa Rosa 5:08.53 1
1) Andrea Sanchez 10 2) Aesa Thompson 9
3) Tristin Trujillo 8 4) Miranda Sanchez 8
13 Dulce 5:16.93 2
1) Kierston Vicenti 10 2) Mayah Vicenti 12
3) Celia Calabaza 12 4) Kailey Julian 8
-- Rehoboth DQ 1
1) Naomi Philips 9 2) Elise DeMol 9
3) Maddie Arsenault 10 4) Anna Huizinga 9
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 4:09.65 2018 Tularosa
E. Cervantes, S. Marr, T. Noblitt, A. Montoya
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Tularosa 4:17.50Q 2
1) Ember Cervantes 12 2) Shaeden Marr 9
3) Ivy Cervantes 11 4) Alyssa Montoya 12
2 Santa Fe Prep 4:22.32Q 1
1) Isabel Voinescu 9 2) Taylor Lincoln 12
3) Chelsea Griscom 10 4) Hayden Colfax 11
3 Sandia Prep 4:17.81Q 2
1) Sidney Harenberg 9 2) Maria Merritt 11
3) Skyler Gee 11 4) Sevilla Duran 11
4 St. Michael's 4:25.97Q 1
1) Milena Keene 9 2) Eva Stenberg 12
3) Stella Valencia 10 4) Emma Brooks 8
5 Cottonwood Classical 4:30.60q 1
1) Kailey Romanowski 11 2) Alyssa Sanchez 9
3) Natalia Torrez 9 4) Lauren Tracey 10
6 Zuni 4:33.90q 1
1) Gayle Zunie 10 2) Eliyana Tapia 11
3) Kaitlyn Gia 9 4) Taria Sepo-Owaleon 10
7 Socorro 4:37.58q 2
1) Marysa Ocampo 10 2) Garee Apodaca 10
3) Kilee Mounyo 9 4) Taelene Fowler 9
8 New Mexico Military Institute 4:44.32q 2
1) Saiya Brandon-Lowe 10 2) Celeste Martin 9
3) Chinami Davis 9 4) Daniela Laporte 9
9 Dexter 4:44.99 2
1) Ana Cereceres 9 2) Karely Hernandez 10
3) Monique Fuentes 11 4) Nayeli Cobos 9
10 Cuba 4:49.97 1
1) Aleisha Keith 10 2) Adriana Casaus 9
3) Adrianna Cordova 10 4) Naomi Montoya 9
11 Cobre 5:08.65 1
1) Amy Becerra 10 2) Trinity Ruiz 12
3) Isabella Zamora 10 4) Jasmine Crane 11
12 Navajo Prep 5:18.50 2
1) Cheyenne Murphy 10 2) Alana Smith 9
3) Shaynia Jackson 10 4) Autumn Dale 10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
State: * 3:36.58 2018 Reserve
B. Baca, B. Goetz, B. Fletcher, I. Johnston
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Logan 3:40.93Q 2
1) Dante Sanchez 10 2) Steven Coronado 11
3) Jordan Evans 10 4) Jantzen Paris 11
2 Fort Sumner 3:46.03Q 1
1) Noah Maxwell 12 2) Daejon Coronado 10
3) Kane Burney 10 4) Marc Lucero 12
3 Cliff 3:48.99q 1
1) Jeremy Gardner 12 2) Joshua Agnew 9
3) Jake Jump 10 4) Austin Harsh 11
4 Cimarron 3:49.65q 2
1) Steven Mulkey 11 2) Lee Kenneke 9
3) Rylan Potter 10 4) Hunter Whitten 10
5 Melrose 3:50.87q 2
1) Dylan Bailey 10 2) Timbre Hill 9
3) Trace Jackson 10 4) Tristan Sena 11
6 Mountainair 3:53.79q 1
1) Brandon Burkeen 10 2) AJ Nelson 12
3) Cade Brazil 10 4) Chandler Roberts 12
7 Animas 4:01.67q 2
1) Orin Offutt 11 2) Omar Castillo 9
3) James Hurt 8 4) Xavier Schartz 12
8 Springer 4:03.42q 2
1) Dominic Tafoya 10 2) Wade Burton 9
3) Diego Maestas 10 4) Owen Burton 11
9 Carrizozo 4:09.80 1
1) Matthew Negrete 10 2) Austin Dennis 12
3) Detrick Autrey 12 4) Orion Wyatt 12
10 N.M.S.D. 4:48.12 2
1) Dustin Hand 9 2) Chayakorn Sakornsatian 10
3) Jesus Rios-Pena 9 4) Luis Villalobos 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 59 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
State: * 3:29.70 1989 Melrose
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Santa Rosa 3:39.44Q 1
1) Ricardo Chavez 10 2) Jordan Aragon 10
3) Shawn Agar 11 4) Joaquin Romo 12
2 Capitan 3:42.10Q 2
1) Duncan Daugherty 11 2) Kort Sparks 11
3) Wyatt Griffin 9 4) Wyatt Lowrance 11
3 Estancia 3:40.43Q 1
1) Josh Thomas 12 2) Marino Noblitt 9
3) Andrew Lujan 11 4) Drayton Oberg 12
4 Eunice 3:48.85Q 2
1) Eduardo Granillo 12 2) Adrian Pando 12
3) Samuel Ogden-Miller 12 4) Joshua Carlos 9
5 Menaul 3:46.35q 1
1) Carlos Fuentes-Esteve 11 2) Dylan Lerch 12
3) Sho Komiyama 11 4) Mohammad Abdellah 11
6 Academy Tech/Classics 3:48.28q 1
1) Ian Apodoca 10 2) Jaaziel Salazar 11
3) George Pachir 12 4) Lukas Olausson 11
7 Mora 3:51.15q 1
1) Torres Adam 9 2) Wyatt Breault 9
3) Chavez Diego 9 4) Jacob Alcon 10
8 Texico 3:52.81q 2
1) Brennen Davis 9 2) Gabe Dickerman 10
3) Brayden Bender 9 4) Skyler Davis 12
9 Hagerman 3:54.54 2
1) Amen Gonzales 9 2) Sebastian Mireles 9
3) Rafael Soto 10 4) Doryan Galvan 9
10 Cloudcroft 4:02.01 2
1) Dakota Moon 11 2) Tobias Stephenson 11
3) Kagen Watson 11 4) Taylor Rogers 11
11 Rehoboth 4:02.10 2
1) Marcel Valda 12 2) Pete Garcia 10
3) Josue Chavarria 8 4) Joseph Harker 12
12 Escalante 4:10.48 1
1) Wyatt Horan 11 2) Gilbert Martinez 9
3) Mateo Baca 8 4) Dominic Baca 9
13 Desert Academy 4:22.48 1
1) Dominic Alei 11 2) Liam Ryer 10
3) Joshua Hauer 9 4) Moka Ali 11
14 Shiprock Northwest 4:25.17 2
1) Devin Brown 10 2) McCulsker Eldridge 11
3) Miles Henderson 10 4) Uriah Cleveland 10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 60 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
State: * 3:27.30 1989 Laguna-Acoma
School Prelims
================================================================
1 St. Michael's 3:36.63Q 1
1) Sebastian Alcaraz 12 2) Hayden Lee 12
3) Justin Angel 12 4) Justice Johnson 12
2 Tucumcari 3:36.86Q 2
1) Josh Chavez 12 2) Seth Martinez 12
3) Robbie Hartmann 11 4) Gerardo Villa 12
3 Sandia Prep 3:38.48Q 1
1) Luke Sauerman 11 2) Stephen Emeamwa 10
3) Shamus O'Leary 12 4) Donovan Roberts 11
4 Zuni 3:42.70Q 2
1) Breydon Othole 11 2) Condreco Barryer 11
3) Shawn Shebola 12 4) Jarek Chimoni-Zunie 11
5 Cottonwood Classical 3:43.29q 1
1) Matt Tafoya 11 2) Conor Kenny 12
3) Gabriel Urias 11 4) Alex Ortiz 11
6 New Mexico Military Institute 3:43.85q 1
1) Alex Lee 12 2) Jaikayo Brown 9
3) Edward Perez 12 4) Miguel Luna 10
7 Santa Fe Prep 3:44.54q 2
1) Asher Nathan 8 2) Reed Kellam 12
3) Joshua Abeyta 10 4) Adrian Whitten 12
8 Cobre 3:48.08q 2
1) Alex Guljas 11 2) Sergio Jacquez 12
3) Ely Cozine 12 4) Thomas Gonzales 12
9 Socorro 3:50.98 1
1) Lino Baca 12 2) Marcus Armijo 8
3) Garrick Gutierrez 8 4) Chris Gutierrez 10
10 Thoreau 3:58.88 1
1) Dallen Plummer 12 2) Lance Plummer 10
3) Patrick Garoutte 9 4) Martin Smith 12
11 Dexter 4:01.59 2
1) Gavin Gonzalez 9 2) Marvin Johnson 11
3) Brandon Calderon 8 4) Juan Fuentes 9
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 107 Boys Javelin Throw Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 155-11 2017 Kaull Burton (Elida)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jude Segura 12 Fort Sumner 165-07* 7
151-02 160-10 158-02 154-02 165-07 138-01
2 Cory Terrell 12 Fort Sumner 151-09 5
144-06 146-08 146-01 151-05 151-09 151-04
3 Cristian Marizcal 12 Tatum 150-08 4
128-01 139-07 141-00 146-08 143-02 150-08
4 Diego Maestas 10 Springer 147-08 3
146-08 135-08 FOUL 138-05 147-08 126-06
5 Kane Burney 10 Fort Sumner 141-06 2
141-06 131-03 139-10 137-11 136-08 136-05
6 Cade Brazil 10 Mountainair 141-00 1
137-07 141-00 136-10 136-08 141-00 140-07
7 Daejon Coronado 10 Fort Sumner 132-01
132-01 129-00 128-04 122-11 119-10 118-08
8 Fabian Garcia 11 Cliff 126-11
126-11 116-06 111-02 121-03 107-06 125-00
9 Austin Dennis 12 Carrizozo 114-01
114-01 106-08 103-04
10 Orin Offutt 11 Animas 112-09
112-09 111-09 99-01
11 Andres Gonzales 9 Santa Fe Waldorf 108-02
102-07 108-02 107-10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 74 Girls Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 32-07 2018 Angie Lopez (Des Moines)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paityn Nicholson 8 Melrose 33-11.50* 7
33-03.50 32-06.50 FOUL 33-01.25 31-11.50 33-11.50
2 Angie Lopez 12 Des Moines 33-01.25* 5
33-01.25 32-03 31-09.50 30-08.75 31-09.75 32-07.75
3 Caitlyn Nicholson 10 Melrose 33-01.00* 4
32-06.50 30-11.75 31-00.25 31-06.25 30-11.50 33-01
4 Nereyda Fait 12 Dora 31-03.75 3
31-03.75 30-10.25 30-01.25 30-11.75 30-06 30-11.75
5 Mya Malone 11 N.M.S.D. 30-00.50 2
27-06.75 27-02.50 30-00.50 26-00 29-06.25 FOUL
6 Harlie Roach 12 Logan 29-10.75 1
27-04 29-10.75 28-03.50 28-04 28-07 28-06.75
7 Tay'Leanna Urioste 12 Dora 28-09.00
FOUL 28-09 27-05 26-11 27-02.75 28-03.25
8 Olivia Lucero 8 Fort Sumner 28-04.75
FOUL 28-04.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Maurie Daniels 10 Pine Hill 28-03.50
26-03 27-00.25 28-03.50
10 Eden Hart 10 Tatum 28-03.25
25-00.50 28-03.25 26-02.25
11 Olivia Perryman 11 Cimarron 27-10.00
FOUL FOUL 27-10
12 Samantha Bryant 12 Quemado 27-06.00
24-10.75 27-00 27-06
13 Amyah Chosa 8 Jemez Valley 27-01.75
24-06.25 26-07 27-01.75
14 Nina Herrera 12 Hondo Valley 24-09.00
23-11 23-06.50 24-09
-- D'Anna Willingham 11 Carrizozo FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 80 Girls High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 5-02 2018 N. Mondragon (Melrose), H. Burton (S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lola DeGroot 10 Clovis Christian 5-03.00* 7
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-05
O XO XO O O XXO O XXX
2 Jacee Sumpter 9 Des Moines 5-00.00 5
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O O XO XXX
3 Naomi Kimble 9 Animas 4-10.00 4
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O XXX
4 Angela Lackey 12 Quemado J4-10.00 3
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O XO XXX
5 Jordan Hines 11 Logan J4-10.00 2
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XO XXX
6 Madison Rice 12 Tatum J4-10.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO O O XO XXX
7 Kate Cooper 10 Hondo Valley 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O O XXX
8 Kambry Burns 10 Logan J4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO O XXX
9 Ashley Saenz 12 Springer 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
XXO O XXX
10 Gina Lukins 11 Quemado J4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XXO XXX
11 Kassi Foote 9 Logan 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XO XXX
-- Kianna Conway 11 Gateway Christian NH
4-04
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 113 Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 37-03.75 2011 Yeshemabet Turner (Pecos)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hayden Colfax 11 Santa Fe Prep 37-10.75* NWI 7
35-08(-0.0) 36-06.50(-0.0) 36-04.50(-0.0) 37-10.75(-0.0) 37-03.25(-0.0) 36-06.25(-0.0)
2 Claire Lee 12 St. Michael's 35-03.50 NWI 5
FOUL 34-06.50(-0.0) 34-02.25(-0.0) 33-09(-0.0) 34-11.75(-0.0) 35-03.50(-0.0)
3 Isabel Voinescu 9 Santa Fe Prep 34-01.75 NWI 4
30-10.75(-0.0) 31-06(-0.0) 33-04.50(-0.0) 32-08.75(-0.0) 34-01.75(-0.0) 34-01.50(-0.0)
4 Julie Kastendieck 11 St. Michael's 34-00.00 NWI 3
FOUL FOUL 30-09(-0.0) 32-10.25(-0.0) 32-03.25(-0.0) 34-00(-0.0)
5 Aliyah Herrera 12 Tucumcari 31-10.25 NWI 2
30-00.25(-0.0) 30-08.25(-0.0) 31-07.50(-0.0) 31-08.25(-0.0) 31-07.50(-0.0) 31-10.25(-0.0)
6 Jackie Gorman 8 St. Michael's 31-08.50 NWI 1
FOUL 30-09(-0.0) 31-05.50(-0.0) 31-08.50(-0.0) 31-05.50(-0.0) 31-03.25(-0.0)
7 Taria Sepo-Owaleon 10 Zuni 31-04.75 NWI
FOUL 30-07(-0.0) 30-06.25(-0.0) 30-00.25(-0.0) 31-02.75(-0.0) 31-04.75(-0.0)
8 Jalena Begay 10 Thoreau 31-03.25 NWI
25-10(-0.0) FOUL 30-03(-0.0) 31-03.25(-0.0) 29-09.50(-0.0) 30-10.50(-0.0)
9 Taelene Fowler 9 Socorro 29-10.75 NWI
28-11.50(-0.0) 28-01(-0.0) 29-10.75(-0.0)
10 Allison McGuire 11 Bosque 29-07.00 NWI
29-04.75(-0.0) 28-06(-0.0) 29-07(-0.0)
11 Olivia Farrar 10 St. Michael's 29-04.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 29-04(-0.0)
12 Layne Sias 11 Cobre 28-08.50 NWI
27-07.50(-0.0) FOUL 28-08.50(-0.0)
13 Sierra Costillo 9 Cuba 26-11.25 NWI
26-03.25(-0.0) 26-11.25(-0.0) 26-08.25(-0.0)
-- Alyssa Montoya 12 Tularosa ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Shacie Marr 11 Tularosa ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Claire Patten 9 St. Michael's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:06 PM
Event 93 Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 44-08.50 2015 Dante Torello (Santa Rosa)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Sparks 12 Santa Fe Prep 42-10.25 NWI 7
40-10.75(-0.0) 40-01(-0.0) 40-00.25(-0.0) 40-07.25(-0.0) 42-10.25(-0.0) 41-09.50(-0.0)
2 Gustavo Macias 12 Dexter 42-09.75 NWI 5
41-05(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 42-03.50(-0.0) 42-09.75(-0.0) 42-03.50(-0.0)
3 Samuel Montanez 12 Dexter 42-05.00 NWI 4
41-06.75(-0.0) 41-01.25(-0.0) 40-09.25(-0.0) 40-08(-0.0) 42-05(-0.0) 42-02.75(-0.0)
4 Sean Coles 12 Santa Fe Prep 41-11.25 NWI 3
40-05(-0.0) 40-02.75(-0.0) 41-11.25(-0.0) 40-07.25(-0.0) 40-07.75(-0.0) 41-00.75(-0.0)
5 Josh Bennett 10 Sandia Prep 39-08.25 NWI 2
FOUL 38-09.50(-0.0) 38-10.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 39-08.25(-0.0)
6 Ethan Rashap 11 Bosque 39-08.00 NWI 1
38-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 38-02.25(-0.0) 38-06.50(-0.0) 38-06.50(-0.0) 39-08(-0.0)
7 Sebastian Alcaraz 12 St. Michael's 39-03.00 NWI
39-03(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 37-00.75(-0.0) 37-05(-0.0) FOUL
8 Derek Tarman 10 East Mountain 38-02.50 NWI
FOUL 38-01.25(-0.0) 38-02.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Juan Fuentes 9 Dexter 38-01.25 NWI
36-04.50(-0.0) 37-03.50(-0.0) 38-01.25(-0.0)
10 Derek Garay 11 Hatch Valley 37-03.50 NWI
36-00.75(-0.0) 37-02(-0.0) 37-03.50(-0.0)
11 Javiel Garcia 10 Cobre 37-01.75 NWI
36-08(-0.0) 37-00.25(-0.0) 37-01.75(-0.0)
12 Christian Gamertsfelder 10 Navajo Prep 35-03.25 NWI
35-03.25(-0.0) 34-04.25(-0.0) FOUL
-- Justin Leonard 12 Tohatchi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 94 Girls Javelin Throw Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 110-05 2016 Valeri Overstreet (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Riley Clavel 10 Roy 108-05 7
85-06 105-01 98-02 103-04 100-11 108-05
2 Madison Rice 12 Tatum 105-05 5
98-10 102-04 91-01 105-05 91-03 85-07
3 Mary Ickes 12 Cimarron 102-04 4
91-05 96-07 96-06 102-04 95-11 102-03
4 Zoe Salazar 11 Cimarron 102-00 3
87-04 86-05 86-00 97-04 102-00 102-00
5 Angel Gonzales 12 Cimarron 97-03 2
96-10 91-00 91-02 92-01 97-03 94-06
6 Megan Oberg 9 Fort Sumner 96-04
74-07 83-00 84-11 79-08 96-04 74-05
7 Samantha Bryant 12 Quemado 93-10 1
81-04 87-08 80-04 91-04 91-07 93-10
8 Kyndall Ragland 9 Logan 84-08
80-11 65-10 84-08 77-07 79-06 75-08
9 Maurie Daniels 10 Pine Hill 78-05
67-09 78-05 74-08
10 Kaitlyn Trotter 12 Cliff 77-05
77-05 59-00 56-08
11 Lindsay Hand 11 N.M.S.D. 72-06
65-02 72-06 64-01
12 Brynn Dillard 9 Dora 71-00
69-07 69-11 71-00
13 Rozland Luna 12 Mountainair 69-05
69-05 62-10 69-01
14 Maria Hernandez 9 Vaughn 67-02
67-02 62-04 63-09
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 106 Boys Shot Put Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 55-02.25 2000 Larry Roybal (Ft. Sumner)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Juan Chairez 12 Hatch Valley 45-10.00 7
45-01 43-09.25 43-09.50 40-11.25 43-01.75 45-10
2 Jason Romero 12 Socorro 43-09.50 5
41-09.25 39-07.50 41-08.50 41-07.75 43-09.50 43-04
3 Isaac Sanchez 11 Tularosa 43-05.75 4
39-09.25 42-11 41-03 42-10.75 42-05 43-05.75
4 Lorenzo Fontenelle 12 Zuni 42-02.25 3
40-09 39-05.75 42-02.25 42-01.25 40-06.50 40-08
5 DeShaun Garcia 11 Thoreau 41-04.75 2
40-00.25 FOUL 40-07.25 40-09.75 41-04.75 FOUL
6 Jacob Montoya 12 Sandia Prep 37-05.75 1
36-02.25 33-02.75 37-02 36-08 37-01.25 37-05.75
7 Josh Pratt 11 Sandia Prep 36-01.50
34-10 35-10.50 35-05.50 35-05.50 35-01 36-01.50
8 Dominic Morgan 12 St. Michael's 36-00.75
35-01.25 36-00.75 35-11 34-00.25 33-06.25 32-07.75
-- Jaime Munoz 12 Dexter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adrian Balderramos 12 St. Michael's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 95 Girls Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 9-00 2018 Lakasey Mondragon (Melrose)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Angel Gonzales 12 Cimarron 8-06.00 7
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-01
P O O O XO XXX
2 Jodi Vance 9 Logan 7-06.00 5
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XO XXX
3 Estrella Griego 12 Mountainair J7-06.00 4
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXO XXX
4 Kaycee Sultemeier 10 Fort Sumner J7-06.00 3
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O XXO XXX
5 Mary Ickes 12 Cimarron 7-00.00 2
6-06 7-00 7-06
XO XXO XXX
-- Taylor Laney 11 Reserve NH
6-06
XXX
-- Kylene Killough 12 Cliff NH
6-06
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 90 Girls High Jump Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 5-06.25 2003 Sandy Fortner (Tucumcari)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hayden Colfax 11 Santa Fe Prep 5-00.00 7
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P O O XXX
2 Ashley Amdor 11 Cottonwood 4-10.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
3 Olivia Farrar 10 St. Michael's 4-08.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
4 Marisa Brito-Leinhart 10 Sandia Prep J4-08.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
5 Kalani French 12 Tucumcari 4-06.00 2
4-06 4-08
O XXX
6 Kilee Mounyo 9 Socorro J4-06.00 1
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- Jalena Begay 10 Thoreau NH
4-06
XXX
-- Hailey Martin 10 Navajo Prep NH
4-06
XXX
-- Stancy Chavez 12 Cuba NH
4-06
XXX
-- Daisy Cunningham 12 Santa Fe Prep NH
4-06
XXX
-- McKayla Fassett 9 Socorro NH
4-06
XXX
-- Kelsey Storie 10 Dexter NH
4-06
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 109 Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 37-10.50 2004 Ariel Burr (Carrizozo)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ajia Hughes 10 Cloudcroft 38-11.00* 1.9 7
38-05.25(0.5) 36-07(-0.0) FOUL 37-01(-0.0) 37-00(-0.0) 38-11(1.9)
2 Bianca Solano 11 Loving 33-05.00 NWI 5
31-03.50(-0.0) 31-01.25(1.8) 31-09(1.7) 32-06.25(-0.0) FOUL 33-05(-0.0)
3 Alexis Dean 12 Eunice 32-10.75 NWI 4
30-04.75(-0.0) 31-04.50(1.2) 31-02.75(-0.0) 31-06(-0.0) 32-10.75(-0.0) 32-09.25(-0.0)
4 Bethaney Barela 12 Hagerman 31-11.50 NWI 3
FOUL(1.9) 31-08(-1.5) FOUL 31-11.50(-0.0) 31-05(0.9) 31-09.25(-0.0)
5 Trinity Herrera 10 Pecos 31-07.75 NWI 2
28-02(-0.0) 30-04(-0.0) 31-01.50(-0.0) 29-01.50(-0.0) 31-04(-0.0) 31-07.75(-0.0)
6 Chasity Onsurez 12 Loving 31-05.75 NWI 1
30-10.25(-1.5) 30-05(1.2) 31-00.75(-0.0) 29-02.25(0.7) 31-05.75(-0.0) 30-08.25(-0.0)
7 McKenzie Gibson 12 Capitan 30-08.50 +0.0
29-03(0.1) 28-10(1.9) 30-00.25(+0.0) 29-08.75(0.4) 30-05.75(+0.0) 30-08.50(+0.0)
8 Kayleigh Lindstrom 11 Escalante 30-04.25 -0.9
30-04.25(-0.9) 29-05.25(+0.0) 29-09.75(0.2) 30-02.25(0.7) 29-11.25(-1.0) 29-08.25(+0.0)
9 Jenna Fastnacht 10 Estancia 29-02.00 +0.0
27-04.25(+0.0) 29-02(+0.0) 28-03.75(1.5)
10 Mariah Aday 12 Estancia 29-01.00 0.2
27-11.75(1.1) 29-01(0.2) 28-07(+0.0)
11 Chanelle Jaeger 8 Academy Tech 29-00.50 +0.0
FOUL(-1.3) 28-03.25(-1.5) 29-00.50(+0.0)
12 Tunte Vigil 12 Dulce 28-05.75 1.9
28-04.50(0.1) 27-09.25(1.7) 28-05.75(1.9)
13 Anastacia Gonzalez 11 Questa 27-08.25 +0.0
27-08.25(+0.0) 26-06.75(1.4) 27-00.75(+0.0)
14 Angie Arroyo 12 McCurdy 26-10.75 1.1
FOUL(1.1) 26-00(1.4) 26-10.75(1.1)
15 Mistidawn Roybal 8 Pecos 26-03.50 1.9
26-03.50(1.9) 25-08.50(1.7) 26-03.25(1.0)
-- Estella Gomez 10 Dulce FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 88 Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 43-11.25 2014 Brendan Harlan (Menaul)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Santa Cruz 12 Eunice 42-06.25 -0.6 7
40-10(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 40-11.75(-1.1) 42-04.50(0.2) 42-06.25(-0.6) 40-05.50(0.9)
2 Jonathan Chambers 12 Menaul 42-05.75 -0.5 5
42-01.75(0.1) 41-03.50(-0.8) FOUL(-0.9) 40-04.75(-0.1) 40-10.75(-0.2) 42-05.75(-0.5)
3 Ricardo Chavez 10 Santa Rosa 41-00.50 -0.6 4
40-04.75(-2.5) 41-00.50(-0.6) 40-07.50(-1.4) 40-03.50(-0.4) 39-09.50(-0.0) 39-11.25(1.5)
4 Shawn Agar 11 Santa Rosa 40-06.50 -1.1 3
40-04.25(-1.6) FOUL(-0.4) 40-06.50(-1.1) 40-01.50(0.6) 40-02.50(-0.0) 39-02.50(0.8)
5 Sebastian Pearson Kramer 12 Desert Academy 39-07.00 -1.1 2
38-01.50(-0.3) FOUL(0.9) 38-10(-1.6) 39-02(-0.0) 39-07(-1.1) 37-04.75(-0.6)
6 Andres Martinez 10 McCurdy 39-05.00 1.3 1
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.0) 39-05(1.3) 38-10(-0.0) 38-09.50(0.3) 39-01.50(0.8)
7 Samuel Ogden-Miller 12 Eunice 39-02.25 1.1
FOUL(-1.2) 39-02.25(1.1) FOUL(-1.4) 38-05(1.1) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.0)
8 Jaxson Mirabal 11 Magdalena 38-08.75 0.5
FOUL(-1.3) 38-08.75(0.5) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.4) 38-03(0.6)
9 Miguel Romero 12 Questa 36-06.50 NWI
35-10.50(-1.3) 36-06.50(-0.0) 36-01.50(-1.6)
10 Isaiah Maestas 10 Escalante 34-06.00 -0.7
31-08.50(-1.8) 34-02.25(0.3) 34-06(-0.7)
11 Christopher Cassador 9 Dulce 33-08.75 0.6
32-05.25(-0.4) 33-08.75(0.6) 32-06(-0.9)
12 Jonathon Vera 8 Lordsburg 33-06.75 -0.6
FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(1.0) 33-06.75(-0.6)
13 Devin Brown 10 Shiprock Northwest 31-10.00 -2.5
31-10(-2.5) FOUL FOUL(-1.0)
-- Duncan Daugherty 11 Capitan FOUL
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8)
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 104 Girls Javelin Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 131-05 2012 Felicia Chavez (Cuba)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlyn Aguilar 12 Socorro 123-06 7
114-03 123-06 115-04 121-00 121-07 121-00
2 Alyssa Herrera 12 Cuba 111-05 5
73-01 99-05 111-05 105-01 104-05 105-00
3 Amaya Jacquez 12 Cobre 110-09 4
92-02 100-11 108-11 106-00 102-10 110-09
4 Shacie Marr 11 Tularosa 107-09 3
107-09 97-08 96-03 83-10 1-05 97-00
5 Victoria Zuniga 12 Cobre 104-02 2
104-02 92-07 FOUL FOUL 98-10 92-08
6 Kylee DeGroat 11 Thoreau 102-08 1
88-11 99-07 99-04 102-08 FOUL 102-08
7 Ivy Cervantes 11 Tularosa 100-04
94-01 97-07 95-10 86-00 100-04 99-06
8 Nichole Pedraza 12 Cobre 96-11
96-09 59-07 88-09 96-11 94-03 FOUL
9 Jayden Jenkins 9 Robertson 94-04
86-11 94-04 93-07
10 Kaileana Lucero 9 Laguna Acoma 86-00
86-00 78-02 72-07
11 Brooke Capitan 9 Thoreau 81-05
75-09 81-05 73-08
12 Lily Barker 10 St. Michael's 69-04
69-04 58-01 FOUL
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 100 Boys Shot Put Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 53-09 1989 Robert Dunnahoo (Hagerman)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kobe Leal 12 Clayton 48-01.00 7
46-11.75 45-05.75 46-09.75 42-02.50 45-08.50 48-01
2 Jose Jaramillo 10 Hagerman 44-04.00 5
41-05 43-09.50 44-04 43-08.50 42-07 43-05.25
3 Jakob Bejarano 12 Hagerman 43-10.75 4
42-10.25 43-03.50 42-11 40-11.75 43-08.50 43-10.75
4 Nazareth Astorga 11 Estancia 43-03.00 3
41-10.25 39-10.50 40-02.25 41-08.25 42-11 43-03
5 Ismael Villegas 11 Pecos 42-11.75 2
42-00.75 41-06.25 40-09.25 42-11.75 FOUL 41-00.75
6 Ray Morgan 12 Lordsburg 42-11.25 1
FOUL 40-04.50 FOUL 37-00.50 42-11.25 FOUL
7 Roger Carreon 9 Jal 40-11.75
40-00.75 39-04.50 39-07 38-11 FOUL 40-11.75
8 Johan Juarez 12 Eunice 39-01.25
38-09.50 39-01.25 FOUL 36-09.50 FOUL 38-04.25
9 Ivan Delgado 12 Menaul 38-06.00
36-10.25 FOUL 38-06
10 Christopher Brewer 12 Academy Tech 37-01.00
FOUL 37-01 36-11.50
11 Shane Barnwell 12 Capitan 36-11.75
FOUL FOUL 36-11.75
12 Vincent Martinez 11 McCurdy 36-02.50
36-02.50 35-08.25 FOUL
13 Tim Fuchs 11 Coronado 35-02.25
35-02.25 FOUL FOUL
14 Santiago Largo 9 Dulce 35-00.00
33-05 35-00 33-02.25
15 Isaiah Trujillo 12 Escalante 34-07.50
34-07.50 33-09.25 33-06.25
16 Marvin Reval 12 Dulce 34-05.00
34-05 33-05.75 33-09.75
17 Ethan Murillo 12 Lordsburg 31-07.25
31-07.25 30-07.75 29-07.75
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 112 Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 9-07 2018 Dakota Hazen (Capitan)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Pyles 11 Sandia Prep 10-00.00* 7
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-08 10-00 10-06
P P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Mia Chiavetta 9 Sandia Prep 9-00.00 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P XO O XO XXX
3 Ember Cervantes 12 Tularosa 8-06.00 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O O XO XXX
4 Nayeli Cobos 9 Dexter 8-00.00 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P O XXX
5 Hailey Valdez 11 West Las Vegas 7-00.00 1.50
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
5 Kalista Cates 9 Hot Springs 7-00.00 1.50
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
-- Kiera Ortiz 9 Sandia Prep NH
7-00
XXX
-- Alyssa Shije 11 Santa Fe Ind NH
7-00
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 110 Boys Javelin Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 176-11 2011 Junior Hernandez (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cruz Moreno 12 Estancia 158-02 7
124-11 126-08 158-02 140-04 154-10 FOUL
2 Jakob Bejarano 12 Hagerman 157-04 5
145-00 157-04 144-07 152-10 148-02 151-08
3 Drayton Oberg 12 Estancia 153-10 4
144-03 148-09 146-11 139-09 149-00 153-10
4 Martin Madrid 11 Santa Rosa 148-04 3
133-06 137-07 131-01 146-05 148-04 138-06
5 Jose Rodriguez 11 Hagerman 143-05 2
124-11 139-04 139-03 135-08 143-05 107-02
6 Dakota Moon 11 Cloudcroft 139-10 1
FOUL 122-04 139-10 121-08 129-11 122-06
7 Ismael Villegas 11 Pecos 138-10
123-03 138-10 135-10 132-11 131-03 133-06
8 Isaiah Salazar 11 Hagerman 133-03
133-03 132-08 124-08 127-02 122-03 100-10
9 Darren Chavez 12 Santa Rosa 132-09
118-00 125-11 132-09
10 Derek Vialpando 12 Questa 126-09
122-04 126-09 117-00
11 Ray Morgan 12 Lordsburg 112-10
112-10 102-01 111-06
12 Marvin Reval 12 Dulce 112-09
108-00 FOUL 112-09
13 Tim Fuchs 11 Coronado 101-07
101-07 101-04 98-04
14 Vincent Martinez 11 McCurdy 100-11
96-07 100-11 90-07
15 Santiago Largo 9 Dulce 100-00
100-00 97-01 93-01
16 George Pachir 12 Academy Tech 96-05
96-05 FOUL 81-08
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 97 Boys Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 47-06.75 2016 Wade Cauzza (Quemado)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Deven Thompson 12 N.M.S.D. 49-06.50* 7
46-01 49-06.50 48-06.75 47-04.25 48-07.25 47-09.75
2 Cory Terrell 12 Fort Sumner 44-08.50 5
42-05 42-10.50 44-06 42-04.75 41-10.50 44-08.50
3 Alex Moyer 12 Fort Sumner 44-00.25 4
FOUL 40-10.75 FOUL 41-08.25 44-00.25 43-08.50
4 Detrick Autrey 12 Carrizozo 42-06.25 3
41-00.50 39-03.75 34-11.75 FOUL 42-04.25 42-06.25
5 J.D. Candela 11 Fort Sumner 41-07.25 2
FOUL 38-07.25 41-07 39-01.25 41-07.25 41-05.75
6 Adrian Gullien 10 Lake Arthur 40-09.25 1
38-07 38-03.75 39-10.75 FOUL FOUL 40-09.25
7 Diego Maestas 10 Springer 35-04.25
33-03.50 34-05.25 33-07.25 34-08.75 35-00.25 35-04.25
8 Luis Villalobos 11 N.M.S.D. 34-07.00
FOUL 34-07 28-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Morgan Beruman 12 Vaughn 34-01.00
33-07.25 34-01 FOUL
10 Fabian Garcia 11 Cliff 33-10.00
32-04.25 33-09 33-10
11 Carson Little 9 Tatum 33-07.25
32-03.50 FOUL 33-07.25
12 Sammy Baltazar 12 Fort Sumner 32-00.00
31-09 32-00 FOUL
13 Tristan Bomer 12 Cimarron 31-03.25
30-00 29-01.25 31-03.25
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 102 Girls Triple Jump Class A
============================================================================
State: * 32-02.75 2016 Michelle Finkbone (Springer)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lola DeGroot 10 Clovis Christian 33-04.50* 1.7 7
30-06.50(2.1) 29-10.75(1.8) 30-05.75(-0.8) 30-05.25(-0.7) 33-04.50(1.7) 33-04(-0.8)
2 Angela Lackey 12 Quemado 33-01.75* NWI 5
FOUL(0.3) 30-09(2.0) 32-02.75(+0.0) 33-01.75(-0.0) 32-09(1.4) 32-09.50(0.5)
3 Jentry Kayser 12 Mountainair 31-07.25 -0.5 4
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 29-03.25(-0.0) 30-09(-1.0) 31-01(1.1) 31-07.25(-0.5)
4 Sofia Garbarino 11 Clovis Christian 31-07.00 -0.6 3
28-05.75(0.9) 30-00.25(0.3) 29-11.50(1.7) 30-00(-0.3) 31-02(1.7) 31-07(-0.6)
5 Sofia DeGroot 8 Clovis Christian 31-04.00 +0.0 2
29-04.25(+0.0) 29-07.50(0.3) 30-10.25(+0.0) 30-05(+0.0) 30-09.50(0.4) 31-04(+0.0)
6 Jacee Sumpter 9 Des Moines 30-04.75 1.1 1
28-04.25(+0.0) 29-01.50(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 29-07.25(-2.1) 30-04.75(1.1) 29-04.25(-0.8)
7 Hailey Martin 10 Melrose 30-01.75 -0.7
FOUL(-0.5) 29-07.75(-2.5) 29-01.75(+0.0) 29-09.50(-1.0) 30-01(1.3) 30-01.75(-0.7)
8 Aniston Roberts 10 Mountainair 29-01.50 -1.7
27-09.50(0.3) 27-06.75(+0.0) 28-09.50(+0.0) 29-01.50(-1.7) 28-09.50(+0.0) 28-08(+0.0)
9 Kylene Killough 12 Cliff 28-02.00 0.1
28-02(0.1) 27-10.50(+0.0) 27-08.75(+0.0)
10 Selma Baca 8 Roy 27-04.25 +0.0
26-06(0.3) 26-11.25(+0.0) 27-04.25(+0.0)
11 Madison Ferguson 12 Elida 27-01.25 1.1
27-01.25(1.1) 26-07(-0.3) 26-11(+0.0)
12 Bella Bauder 10 Gateway Christian 27-01.00 +0.0
FOUL(1.1) 26-02.50(-1.4) 27-01(+0.0)
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 82 Boys Triple Jump Class A
============================================================================
State: * 42-04 2018 Ryan Johnson (Roy)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Adrian (Aj) Lackey 12 Quemado 42-03.00 0.1 7
39-02.25(0.2) 40-05.25(2.0) 41-00(-0.2) 41-03.25(2.1) FOUL 42-03(0.1)
2 Ryan Johnson 12 Roy 41-05.50 -1.1 5
39-04(-2.3) 40-04.75(1.3) 41-05.50(-1.1) 39-09.50(-0.0) 40-00.50(1.7) FOUL
3 Dustin Bryant 9 San Jon 40-07.50 0.7 4
39-01(-1.4) 40-07.50(0.7) 39-10(-1.2) FOUL(0.4) 39-08.25(-2.2) FOUL
4 Jordan Evans 10 Logan 38-11.50 -0.5 3
38-00.75(-0.5) FOUL 34-05.75(-1.4) 38-11(1.7) 36-07.25(-2.5) 38-11.50(-0.5)
5 Dawson Teune 10 Clovis Christian 38-01.25 1.1 2
36-02.75(-2.8) 36-05.75(1.0) 36-11.50(-1.6) 38-01.25(1.1) 37-03.25(-0.7) 37-07.50(-0.0)
6 JC Miller 11 Des Moines 37-09.00 1.1 1
37-07.50(0.2) 37-00.75(-0.2) 37-06.75(1.0) 37-09(1.1) 36-11.50(-0.5) 37-06(-0.2)
7 Cristian Marizcal 12 Tatum 37-08.00 -0.4
35-05(-1.1) FOUL 37-08(-0.4) FOUL FOUL 37-04.75(1.2)
8 Jake Jump 10 Cliff 37-02.25 -0.6
36-00(-0.3) 35-05.75(-0.2) 37-02.25(-0.6) 35-06.50(1.4) 36-00.25(1.2) 35-03.50(-1.3)
9 Austin Jones 11 Dora 36-10.75 +0.0
36-02.25(0.6) 36-10.75(+0.0) 36-00(1.8)
10 Brandon Burkeen 10 Mountainair 35-04.00 1.0
35-04(1.0) 35-01.50(-0.5) 34-10.75(+0.0)
11 Dustin Hand 9 N.M.S.D. 34-10.75 1.2
33-04.75(-0.8) 31-08(0.5) 34-10.75(1.2)
12 Cade Livingston 11 Reserve 33-08.75 0.1
33-08.75(0.1) 31-10(2.0) 32-07.75(-0.2)
13 Leander Laga Abram 9 Santa Fe Waldorf 32-01.25 -1.7
32-01.25(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 89 Girls High Jump Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 5-09.50 1989 Kelli Thurman (Floyd)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ajia Hughes 10 Cloudcroft 5-04.00 7
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P P O O O XXX
2 Chasity Onsurez 12 Loving 5-00.00 5
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Faith Ogden-Miller 11 Eunice J5-00.00 4
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O XO XXO XXX
4 April Necaise 8 Hagerman 4-10.00 3
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XO XXX
5 Faith Flores 12 Pecos J4-10.00 2
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O XXO XXX
6 Michaela Glinsky 11 Desert Academy 4-08.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
7 Abby Ruf 10 Clayton J4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXO XXX
8 Audria Vestal 9 Rehoboth 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
8 Jaimey Fastnacht 12 Estancia 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
10 Natilee Nunez 8 Jal J4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XO XXX
11 Jayme Bustos 11 McCurdy J4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
XXO XXO XXX
12 Tunte Vigil 12 Dulce 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XO XXX
13 Aubrie Hinds 12 Escalante J4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
-- Kathryn Klaurens 9 Menaul NH
4-04
XXX
-- Danika Bustos 12 Mora NH
4-04
XXX
-- Suntana Zamora 10 Capitan NH
4-04
XXX
-- Allison Cantrell 8 McCurdy NH
4-04
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 5:00 PM
Event 114 Boys Javelin Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 179-05 2009 Ryan Diller (Clayton)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dominic Morgan 12 St. Michael's 154-04 7
142-00 147-02 154-04 143-00 142-05 139-08
2 T.J. Lampkin 11 Tucumcari 148-05 5
145-09 FOUL 136-04 148-05 141-10 134-08
3 Dino Peru 10 Cobre 138-08 4
135-01 129-07 138-08 121-09 128-01 122-11
4 Isaac Sanchez 11 Tularosa 132-06 3
129-11 127-03 127-04 120-09 130-06 132-06
5 Jesse Andis 11 Crownpoint 130-03 2
126-04 127-03 130-03 129-08 127-04 113-02
6 Nathan Nguyen 11 Sandia Prep 129-04 1
123-04 129-04 123-07 113-04 125-03 121-03
7 Mackenzie Ebell 11 Robertson 128-07
120-11 117-00 128-00 114-03 128-07 122-01
8 Jadan Vongrsmy 12 Hot Springs 126-10
126-10 126-02 122-10 126-00 121-00 116-00
9 DeShaun Garcia 11 Thoreau 120-05
95-01 119-00 120-05
10 Collens Wirsbinski 11 East Mountain 120-01
FOUL 105-08 120-01
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 79 Girls Shot Put Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 43-02.75 2014 Jazmine Chosa (Jemez Valley)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Desirae Zamora 11 Magdalena 34-06.25 7
32-02 34-06.25 33-03 31-05.25 32-06.25 33-09.25
2 Kaitlyn Gallant 8 Eunice 31-08.25 5
28-03.50 28-08.50 FOUL 31-08.25 24-06.25 FOUL
3 Mattie Cooksey 9 Loving 31-05.25 4
31-04 29-00.50 29-10.25 31-04.25 30-00 31-05.25
4 Laticia Escobar 12 Lordsburg 30-02.00 3
30-02 28-08.75 28-00.75 28-08.75 FOUL 28-02.50
5 Rachael Martin 12 Rehoboth 30-01.50 2
29-02.25 28-00 28-03.75 FOUL 30-01.50 27-10.25
6 Marisol Pacheco 10 Mora 29-10.00 1
29-10 26-02.75 29-01 28-11.25 26-07.50 28-02.75
7 Brooklyn Romero 9 Lordsburg 29-03.50
28-05 28-10.75 27-10.75 29-03.50 28-03 27-09
8 Sydnee Muse 10 Texico 28-10.50
28-10.50 28-02.25 25-08.25 26-01.50 28-06.50 27-10
9 Shondiin Billy 12 Magdalena 28-02.75
28-02.75 27-09.50 FOUL
10 Kylee Harrison 12 Santa Rosa 27-04.50
FOUL 27-04.50 26-05.50
11 Kyla Redwine 11 Escalante 27-01.00
FOUL 27-01 26-00.75
12 Layla Manzanares 10 McCurdy 26-02.75
22-07.75 26-02.75 24-11.75
13 Cyanna Manygoats 8 Shiprock Northwest 23-08.50
23-08.50 23-03.25 22-01.75
14 Madison Northup 11 Academy Tech 22-07.00
FOUL 22-00.75 22-07
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 6:00 PM
Event 103 Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 12-01 2011 Annie Stirling (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexys Peugh 10 Jal 8-06.00 7
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O O XXO XXX
2 Kaitlyn Calhoon 12 Estancia J8-06.00 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P XXO XXO XXX
3 Kyah Gilliam 10 Cloudcroft 8-00.00 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P O XXX
4 Kara Vallance 12 Capitan J8-00.00 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O O XXX
5 Rachel Baten 10 Academy Tech J8-00.00 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
6 Reagan Walker 11 Estancia J8-00.00 0.33
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXO XXX
6 Naomi Lujan 10 Academy Tech J8-00.00 0.33
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXO XXX
6 Faith Ogden-Miller 11 Eunice J8-00.00 0.33
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXO XXX
9 Mercedes Sandoval 12 Clayton 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
P O XXX
9 Shelby Herron 11 Capitan 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
9 Bianca Solano 11 Loving 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
12 Anastacia Gonzalez 11 Questa J7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
XXO XO XXX
13 Jasmine Recinos 12 Cloudcroft J7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
XO XXO XXX
-- Preslie Poling 8 Clayton NH
7-00
XXX
-- Rebecca Medina 11 Questa NH
7-00
XXX
-- Araceli Gonzales 9 Questa NH
7-00
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 6:04 PM
Event 98 Girls Javelin Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 132-07 2010 Tori Tucker (Floyd)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylee Hickman 10 Cloudcroft 129-09 7
122-01 127-04 116-01 129-09 125-08 113-06
2 Ramona Fossum 11 Mescalero Apache 114-04 5
108-01 FOUL 105-05 98-11 108-10 114-04
3 Fallon Velasquez 11 Mescalero Apache 104-10 4
100-04 101-06 104-10 101-09 103-01 102-07
4 Kylee Harrison 12 Santa Rosa 101-08 3
95-07 101-08 96-03 92-04 96-00 100-01
5 Isabel Flores 9 Hagerman 100-02 2
92-05 95-04 100-02 94-00 91-08 92-06
6 Jocelyn Hernandez 12 Jal 98-02 1
67-07 98-02 88-08 81-02 88-00 86-10
7 Desirae Zamora 11 Magdalena 97-06
97-06 96-06 77-02 78-00 87-08 79-11
8 Rachael Martin 12 Rehoboth 92-05
81-02 91-02 84-05 92-05 84-07 82-05
9 Marisol Pacheco 10 Mora 87-01
83-04 87-01 79-00
10 Katelyn Garcia 9 Estancia 85-08
85-08 80-07 65-06
11 Mayah Vicenti 12 Dulce 82-10
75-04 68-00 82-10
12 Madison Northup 11 Academy Tech 82-06
76-04 79-04 82-06
13 Jazmyn Delgado 10 Coronado 81-07
68-05 81-07 67-04
14 Sydnee Muse 10 Texico 72-04
64-02 72-04 70-04
15 Layla Manzanares 10 McCurdy 64-00
64-00 52-09 51-10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 6:08 PM
Event 86 Girls Shot Put Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 41-02 2000 Teresa Roybal (Ft. Sumner)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Zuniga 12 Cobre 36-10.00 7
35-02.25 35-08.25 FOUL 36-10 35-10 35-01
2 Secilee Skinner 11 Tucumcari 34-03.50 5
33-03.25 32-09.75 34-03.50 33-02.50 34-01.50 33-04
3 KC Roughsurface 10 Laguna Acoma 32-00.25 4
FOUL 29-03.75 30-07 30-07.25 30-07 32-00.25
4 Pasepa Tuineau 9 Robertson 31-08.25 3
30-03.50 26-05.75 29-06 29-06 30-05 31-08.25
5 Kylee DeGroat 11 Thoreau 31-04.50 2
FOUL 31-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 30-02.75
6 Kalizah Barryer 10 Zuni 31-03.00 1
31-01.50 27-11 28-09 30-07 31-01.25 31-03
7 Julieana Salas 12 Tucumcari 30-07.75
29-01 30-07.50 30-01.25 30-07.75 29-11.75 28-11.25
8 Jayden Jenkins 9 Robertson 28-05.00
FOUL 26-06.50 28-05 25-10.25 25-03.25 26-03.25
9 Priscilla Chairez 10 Hatch Valley 27-09.00
26-04.50 27-09 26-11.75
10 Mya Belen 11 Crownpoint 26-09.50
26-09.50 26-07.75 25-05.25
11 Kaitlyn Ward 11 Sandia Prep 25-01.25
25-01.25 21-03 25-00.50
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 52.30 2018 Quemado
A. Mathis, G. Lukins, A. Lackey, K. Towner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan 52.73 10
1) Sierra Horne 9 2) Destiney Cleveland 12
3) Kambry Burns 10 4) Cassidy Cordova 12
2 Cliff 53.28 8
1) Kayla Manning 11 2) Kaitlyn Trotter 12
3) Baylee Motes 10 4) Vanessa Motes 10
3 Fort Sumner 54.03 6
1) Keeli West 10 2) Kaycee Sultemeier 10
3) Abby Moyer 9 4) Olivia Higgins 11
4 Carrizozo 54.95 4
1) Melissa Barela 9 2) Marin Najar 11
3) Ashley Jaramillo 9 4) Kaitlin Guevara 10
5 Animas 55.10 2
1) Tierney Washburn 12 2) Addy Offutt 8
3) Joshlyn Eddy 12 4) Naomi Kimble 9
6 Quemado 55.23 1
1) Gina Lukins 11 2) Nizhoni Vance 10
3) Victoria (Tori) Hood 8 4) Siera Green 11
7 Cimarron 56.19
1) Mary Ickes 12 2) Analiese Malaney 9
3) Angel Gonzales 12 4) Zoe Salazar 11
8 Tatum 56.28
1) Debbie Medel 8 2) Kylie West 8
3) Madison Rice 12 4) Abigail Duran 12
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 50.30 1985 Tatum
L. Mayfield, J. Hilburn, M. Halkins, T. Brooks
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Capitan 51.37 10
1) Sage Bennett 11 2) Kalynn Bowser 9
3) Lyndee Bason 12 4) Estrella Sedillo 10
2 Loving 52.48 8
1) Chasity Onsurez 12 2) Parys Rodriguez 9
3) Anyssa Rodriquez 12 4) Bianca Solano 11
3 Eunice 52.65 6
1) Faith Hobbs 10 2) Denise Rangel 9
3) Faith Ogden-Miller 11 4) Alexis Dean 12
4 Academy Tech/Classics 53.11 4
1) Chanelle Jaeger 8 2) Noelani Van Loon 8
3) Xitlally Estrada-Perez 10 4) Laila Bernardino 10
5 Jal 53.18 2
1) Halee Edwards 8 2) Jocelyn Hernandez 12
3) Alexys Peugh 10 4) Karina Nieto 11
6 Clayton 53.81 1
1) Teyah Rodriguez 10 2) Keegan Geary 12
3) Mercedes Sandoval 12 4) Mandy Crisp 10
7 Questa 54.57
1) Leah Martinez 9 2) Christina Cisneros 11
3) Monica Molina 10 4) Kiana Passino 11
8 Rehoboth 54.60
1) Jessica Situ 12 2) Audria Vestal 9
3) Shelby Arviso 10 4) Grace Huizinga 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 50.33 2009 Monte del Sol
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tularosa 51.04 10
1) Shacie Marr 11 2) Shaeden Marr 9
3) Ember Cervantes 12 4) Alyssa Montoya 12
2 St. Michael's 51.09 8
1) Julie Kastendieck 11 2) Joelyn Fernandez 12
3) Eva Stenberg 12 4) Stella Valencia 10
3 Socorro 51.77 6
1) Lucy Stuteville 9 2) Garee Apodaca 10
3) Marysa Ocampo 10 4) Lola Apodaca 9
4 Cottonwood Classical 51.78 4
1) Anna Bender 10 2) Payton Duff 11
3) Zora Molina 9 4) Alyssa Sanchez 9
5 Dexter 51.93 2
1) Gabrielle Barela 12 2) Nayeli Cobos 9
3) Kelsey Storie 10 4) Anayee Carlos 11
6 Sandia Prep 51.98 1
1) Carissa Martinez 10 2) Emily DeVany 10
3) Maria Merritt 11 4) Sydney Pyles 11
7 Raton 54.05
1) Baylor Walton 10 2) Sydnie Romero 11
3) Montana Martinez 12 4) Riley Hopper 9
8 Santa Fe Prep 57.15
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 45.79 2017 Melrose
T. Sena, C. Fraze, S. Sena, Z, Perkins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Sumner 45.80 10
1) Noah Maxwell 12 2) Saul Marquez 8
3) Daejon Coronado 10 4) Izaiah Padilla 11
2 Melrose 45.90 8
1) Logan Brammer 8 2) Devon Bailey 10
3) Timbre Hill 9 4) Tristan Sena 11
3 Mountainair 46.80 6
1) Chandler Roberts 12 2) Brandon Burkeen 10
3) Cade Brazil 10 4) Adrian Lujan 12
4 Cliff 47.00 4
1) Jeremy Gardner 12 2) Jake Jump 10
3) Kyle Freeman 11 4) Clayton Jump 12
5 Quemado 47.10 2
1) Jaden Angelus 10 2) Adrian (Aj) Lackey 12
3) Jessie Andrews 10 4) DJ Mathis 11
6 Animas 47.43 1
1) Brandon Hoffman 12 2) Omar Castillo 9
3) Orin Offutt 11 4) Xavier Schartz 12
7 Cimarron 48.63
1) Steven Mulkey 11 2) Rylan Potter 10
3) Lee Kenneke 9 4) Hunter Whitten 10
8 Tatum 49.47
1) Amir Gutierrez 11 2) Abraham Duran 9
3) Eric Cardenas 12 4) Cristian Marizcal 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 43.42 2012 Lordsburg
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Academy Tech/Classics 44.44 10
1) John McCombs 12 2) Cole Ferguson 12
3) Josh Macias 12 4) Ahbedoh White Eagle 12
2 Eunice 44.73 8
1) Eduardo Granillo 12 2) Avante Stevens 11
3) Joshua Carlos 9 4) Cameron Santa Cruz 12
3 Santa Rosa 44.80 6
1) Genaro Zitz 12 2) Joaquin Romo 12
3) Ricardo Chavez 10 4) Stephen Sanchez 12
4 Estancia 45.88 4
1) Marino Noblitt 9 2) Brian Walker 12
3) Andrew Lujan 11 4) Josh Thomas 12
5 Mora 45.92 2
1) Jacob Alcon 10 2) Danny Martinez 11
3) Kenny Martinez 12 4) Jerome Pacheco 11
6 Hagerman 46.19 1
1) Abel Alvidrez 9 2) Jonah Bejarano 9
3) Jose Rodriguez 11 4) Elijah Garcia 12
7 Escalante 46.80
1) Antonio Baca 10 2) Wyatt Horan 11
3) Dante Salazar 10 4) Andres Blea 12
8 Clayton 47.78
1) Joseph Montoya 8 2) Cooper Arrington 10
3) Jake Walker 12 4) Tyler Drumm 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 43.45 2000 Lordsburg
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Michael's 44.10 10
1) Sebastian Alcaraz 12 2) Derek McQuiston 12
3) Rico Gurule 11 4) Michael Waring 11
2 Santa Fe Prep 44.16 8
1) Mateo Sella 11 2) Luke Stein 12
3) Sean Coles 12 4) Sam Sparks 12
3 Tucumcari 44.22 6
1) Casey Carter 12 2) Gerardo Villa 12
3) Robbie Hartmann 11 4) Seth Martinez 12
4 New Mexico Military Institute 44.23 4
1) Miguel Luna 10 2) Jaikayo Brown 9
3) Charles Lewis 11 4) Jalil Brown 12
5 Sandia Prep 45.03 2
1) Preston Kite 11 2) Josh Bennett 10
3) Luke Sauerman 11 4) Nicholas Duran 11
6 Dexter 45.27 1
1) Martin Meraz 11 2) Samuel Montanez 12
3) Juan Fuentes 9 4) Marvin Johnson 11
7 Socorro 45.42
1) Chris Gutierrez 10 2) Alejandro Baca 9
3) Lino Baca 12 4) Nathaniel Fresquez 10
8 West Las Vegas 46.58
1) Eric Gallegos 10 2) Austin Abeyta 12
3) Estevan Gonzales 11 4) Darion Williams 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
State: * 17.13 2018 Landry Widner (Melrose)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Rice 12 Tatum 16.84* 0.8 7
2 Zoe Salazar 11 Cimarron 17.31 0.8 5
3 Courtney Gohres 10 Gateway Christian 17.54 0.8 4
4 Hailey Martin 10 Melrose 18.07 0.8 3
5 Kaitlyn Trotter 12 Cliff 18.29 0.8 2
6 Isabelle Sena 8 Melrose 18.50 0.8 1
7 Joshlyn Eddy 12 Animas 19.07 0.8
8 Olivia Tafoya 12 Cimarron 19.91 0.8
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 14.75 1985 Jana Harris (Capitan)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey Whitaker 12 Escalante 15.82 1.6 7
2 Ajia Hughes 10 Cloudcroft 16.33 1.6 5
3 Priscilla Padilla 11 Estancia 17.21 1.6 4
4 Grace Huizinga 11 Rehoboth 17.22 1.6 3
5 Mercedes Sandoval 12 Clayton 17.60 1.6 2
6 Kate Ferguson 10 Academy Tech 17.81 1.6 1
7 Alicia Jacquez 8 Lordsburg 17.94 1.6
8 Alexis Dean 12 Eunice 26.30 1.6
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 15.00 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hayden Colfax 11 Santa Fe Prep 15.28 0.9 7
2 Sevilla Duran 11 Sandia Prep 15.87 0.9 5
3 Claire Lee 12 St. Michael's 16.33 0.9 4
4 Autumn Laws 11 Cobre 17.62 0.9 3
5 Amelia Esquibel 11 St. Michael's 17.76 0.9 2
6 Kari Kallestewa 9 Zuni 17.94 0.9 1
7 Kelsey Storie 10 Dexter 18.18 0.9
8 Hailey Martin 10 Navajo Prep 18.26 0.9
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
State: * 15.81 2015 Stefan Beauchamp (Quemado)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Bailey 10 Melrose 15.73* 2.0 7
2 Chance Drake 10 Fort Sumner 16.46 2.0 5
3 Chandler Roberts 12 Mountainair 17.15 2.0 4
4 Matthew Dean 12 Cimarron 17.76 2.0 3
5 Kieran Vollmar 8 N.M.S.D. 17.82 2.0 2
6 Gavin Sullivan 12 Cliff 18.35 2.0 1
7 Steven Mulkey 11 Cimarron 18.46 2.0
8 Kyle Freeman 11 Cliff 21.36 2.0
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 15.01 2012 Santana Zamora (Mountainair)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Martin Madrid 11 Santa Rosa 15.64 0.6 7
2 Andres Blea 12 Escalante 15.79 0.6 5
3 Avante Stevens 11 Eunice 15.82 0.6 4
4 Shawn Agar 11 Santa Rosa 16.34 0.6 3
5 Omar Dominguez 12 Pecos 16.61 0.6 2
6 Brian Walker 12 Estancia 16.64 0.6 1
7 Cody McCants 11 Lordsburg 17.06 0.6
8 Andres Martinez 10 McCurdy 18.12 0.6
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:06 PM
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 14.90 1986 Jim Sarabia (Thoreau)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Seth Martinez 12 Tucumcari 15.69 1.2 7
2 Patrick Hooten 12 Tularosa 16.60 1.2 5
3 Darion Williams 12 West Las Vegas 17.04 1.2 4
4 Anthony Bencomo 12 Cobre 17.38 1.2 3
5 Sergio Jacquez 12 Cobre 17.86 1.2 2
6 Daymon Lujan 9 St. Michael's 18.00 1.2 1
7 Trey Laweka 11 Zuni 18.32 1.2
8 Markell Baca 10 Zuni 18.41 1.2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
State: * 13.16 2018 Nataley Mondragon (Melrose)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Torres 12 Mountainair 13.13* 0.7 7
2 Kaitlin Guevara 10 Carrizozo 13.15* 0.7 5
3 Kayla Manning 11 Cliff 13.40 0.7 4
4 Cassidy Cordova 12 Logan 13.45 0.7 3
5 Destiney Cleveland 12 Logan 13.72 0.7 2
6 Madison Ferguson 12 Elida 14.06 0.7 1
7 Audriana Apodaca 9 Maxwell 14.19 0.7
8 Amyah Chosa 8 Jemez Valley 14.25 0.7
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 12.20 1986 Tina Brooks (Tatum); most recently
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kalynn Bowser 9 Capitan 13.01 1.2 7
2 Parys Rodriguez 9 Loving 13.04 1.2 5
3 Karina Nieto 11 Jal 13.12 1.2 4
4 Mandy Crisp 10 Clayton 13.25 1.2 3
5 Hailey Whitaker 12 Escalante 13.26 1.2 2
6 Chanelle Jaeger 8 Academy Tech 13.36 1.2 1
7 Reina Terrazas 9 Escalante 13.44 1.2
8 Baylee Sours 12 Texico 13.62 1.2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 12.52 2001 Ruth Drmrzalski (Menaul)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hayden Colfax 11 Santa Fe Prep 12.76 -0.5 7
2 Anayee Carlos 11 Dexter 12.84 -0.5 5
3 Zora Molina 9 Cottonwood 13.07 -0.5 4
4 Sydney Pyles 11 Sandia Prep 13.08 -0.5 3
5 Lola Apodaca 9 Socorro 13.16 -0.5 2
6 Stella Valencia 10 St. Michael's 13.24 -0.5 1
7 Scarlette Rodriguez 11 Hot Springs 13.34 -0.5
8 Shacie Marr 11 Tularosa 13.40 -0.5
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
State: * 11.62 2018 D.J. Mathis (Quemado)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dyson Day 12 Logan 11.31* 1.5 7
2 Jacob Stevens 12 N.M.S.D. 11.46* 1.5 5
3 Andrew Cox 9 Gateway Christian 11.63 1.5 4
4 Ambrose Thompson 12 Evangel Christian 11.70 1.5 3
5 Saul Marquez 8 Fort Sumner 11.71 1.5 2
6 Clayton Jump 12 Cliff 11.83 1.5 1
7 Dylan Bailey 10 Melrose 11.85 1.5
8 DJ Mathis 11 Quemado 12.24 1.5
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 11.00 1981 Paul Richarte (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ahbedoh White Eagle 12 Academy Tech 11.15 -0.4 7
2 Cameron Santa Cruz 12 Eunice 11.48 -0.4 5
3 Nathan Toddy 12 Cloudcroft 11.51 -0.4 4
4 John McCombs 12 Academy Tech 11.59 -0.4 3
5 Gabriel Bailey 10 Texico 11.62 -0.4 2
6 Eduardo Granillo 12 Eunice 11.69 -0.4 1
7 Wyatt Lowrance 11 Capitan 11.74 -0.4
8 Sebastian Pearson Kramer 12 Desert Academy 11.79 -0.4
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:06 PM
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 10.70 1992 Lance Little (Menaul)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jalil Brown 12 N.M.M.I. 11.22 0.5 7
2 Gustavo Macias 12 Dexter 11.23 0.5 5
3 Derek McQuiston 12 St. Michael's 11.36 0.5 4
4 Nathaniel Fresquez 10 Socorro 11.45 0.5 3
5 Martin Meraz 11 Dexter 11.63 0.5 2
6 Ethan Rashap 11 Bosque 11.75 0.5 1
7 Alex Guljas 11 Cobre 11.81 0.5
8 Luke Sauerman 11 Sandia Prep 11.86 0.5
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:30.01 2015 Abby Kepfer (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Angela Lackey 12 Quemado 2:29.35* 7
2 Jodi Vance 9 Logan 2:31.11 5
3 Teghan Copeland 11 Fort Sumner 2:31.98 4
4 Joanie Vance 9 Logan 2:34.51 3
5 Riley Clavel 10 Roy 2:39.54 2
6 Kate Cooper 10 Hondo Valley 2:39.95 1
7 Tanna Crisp 8 Mosquero 2:42.28
8 Aracely Caraveo 8 Vaughn 2:42.76
9 Kayley Smith 8 Gateway Christian 2:45.98
10 Maleah Goldie 9 Oak Grove Classical 2:50.45
11 Destiny Adams-Gase 11 Cliff 2:51.22
12 Brook Smith 9 Lake Arthur 2:53.00
13 Katelyn Toribio 9 Jemez Valley 2:58.70
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 65 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:18.70 1988 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cerria Lucero 11 Hagerman 2:27.41 7
2 Abrianna Griego 12 Mesa Vista 2:29.11 5
3 Jayde Perea 9 Estancia 2:29.23 4
4 Kianna Quintana 10 Pecos 2:32.34 3
5 Josette Gurule 9 Academy Tech 2:32.79 2
6 Maggie Rittmeyer 10 Academy Tech 2:34.96 1
7 McKenzie Gibson 12 Capitan 2:35.50
8 Ryeshiandall Jim 10 Newcomb 2:36.14
9 Tunte Vigil 12 Dulce 2:37.82
10 Emily Rios 8 Loving 2:39.91
11 Erykah McManes 10 Cloudcroft 2:41.26
12 Harlee Jaramillo 8 Santa Rosa 2:41.78
13 Loryn Trujillo 9 Pecos 2:41.88
14 Carly Gonzales 11 Penasco 2:42.12
15 Summer Secatero 11 Alamo Navajo 2:57.18
-- Anna Huizinga 9 Rehoboth DQ
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 66 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:19.93 2015 Taylor Bacon (Desert Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mia Walker 11 N.M.M.I. 2:24.79 7
2 Skyler Gee 11 Sandia Prep 2:24.88 5
3 Janai Clayton 12 St. Michael's 2:25.32 4
4 Kaylee Baker 9 East Mountain 2:30.35 3
5 Jewels Leslie 10 Wingate 2:34.23 2
6 Chelsea Griscom 10 Santa Fe Prep 2:34.63 1
7 Liza Cardinale 10 Cottonwood 2:34.67
8 Octivia Long 11 Wingate 2:49.02
9 Karely Hernandez 10 Dexter 2:57.87
10 Emily Lisabelle 9 Tucumcari 2:57.93
11 Sheyla Gutierrez 11 Hatch Valley 3:07.27
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 67 Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:01.91 2015 Jacob Subratie (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jude Segura 12 Fort Sumner 2:00.46* 7
2 Dylan Reed 12 House 2:07.15 5
3 Dawson Teune 10 Clovis Christian 2:07.34 4
4 Noah Maxwell 12 Fort Sumner 2:07.97 3
5 Justin Madalena 12 Jemez Valley 2:08.29 2
6 Erwin Rodriguez 10 Hondo Valley 2:09.34 1
7 Rylan Potter 10 Cimarron 2:12.98
8 Lee Kenneke 9 Cimarron 2:15.23
9 Isaiah Zunic 10 Oak Grove Classical 2:18.98
10 Cade Livingston 11 Reserve 2:20.87
11 Taylor Garner 8 Tatum 2:23.03
12 Darius DeLaO 11 Reserve 2:28.43
13 Tyce Delke 11 Elida 2:30.86
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 68 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:58.35 2016 Isaiah Rodarte (Penasco)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin Flores 12 Hagerman 1:58.59 7
2 Jakob Kaare-Rasmussen 12 Desert Academy 1:59.72 5
3 David Lopez 9 Texico 2:02.47 4
4 Doryan Galvan 9 Hagerman 2:04.49 3
5 Galvin Curley 11 Navajo Pine 2:05.10 2
6 Dylan Jones 11 Cloudcroft 2:06.50 1
7 Damian Trujillo 11 Mesa Vista 2:07.62
8 Gilbert Valdez 9 Penasco 2:07.68
9 Gonzalo Reyes 11 Academy Tech 2:08.42
10 Wyatt Griffin 9 Capitan 2:10.47
11 Derek DeHerrera 10 Pecos 2:10.51
12 Michael Marshall 11 Navajo Pine 2:11.99
13 Roberto DelaCruz 9 Hagerman 2:14.75
14 Andres Lovato 12 Estancia 2:17.33
15 Jaxson Mirabal 11 Magdalena 2:19.91
16 Jonatan Kaare-Rasmussen 8 Desert Academy 2:22.51
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 69 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:55.90 1989 Myron Salvador (Laguna-Acoma)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Paiz 12 West Las Vegas 1:58.84 7
2 Justice Johnson 12 St. Michael's 1:58.86 5
3 Alex Ortiz 11 Cottonwood 2:00.55 4
4 Justin Angel 12 St. Michael's 2:01.54 3
5 Epherem Zerai 12 Sandia Prep 2:02.29 2
6 Dallen Plummer 12 Thoreau 2:05.71 1
7 Fran Costa-Nunes 12 Bosque 2:07.49
8 Juan Aguirre 11 N.M.M.I. 2:08.12
9 Shawn Shebola 12 Zuni 2:09.15
10 Anthony Onsae 12 Sandia Prep 2:10.93
11 Jonah Madrid 12 Hatch Valley 2:11.01
12 Fabian Martinez 11 Socorro 2:32.91
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:53.03 2018 Melrose
H. Martin, K. Roybal, L. Mondragon, L. Widner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan 1:50.92* 10
1) Karlee Cantrell 10 2) Cassidy Cordova 12
3) Kambry Burns 10 4) Destiney Cleveland 12
2 Cliff 1:53.39 8
1) Kayla Manning 11 2) Kaitlyn Trotter 12
3) Baylee Motes 10 4) Vanessa Motes 10
3 Fort Sumner 1:55.18 6
1) Olivia Higgins 11 2) Abby Moyer 9
3) Kaycee Sultemeier 10 4) Keeli West 10
4 Melrose 1:56.10 4
1) Kiki Roybal 12 2) Deajha Downey 11
3) Hailey Martin 10 4) Jayda Brittenum 9
5 Animas 1:56.23 2
1) Tierney Washburn 12 2) Addy Offutt 8
3) Brenda Elias 12 4) Naomi Kimble 9
6 Mountainair 1:56.99 1
1) Tori Griego 12 2) Aniston Roberts 10
3) Jentry Kayser 12 4) Amber Lajeunesse 12
7 Tatum 1:58.82
1) Adamari Fernandez 11 2) Kylie West 8
3) Madison Rice 12 4) Abigail Duran 12
8 Cimarron 2:04.11
1) Analiese Malaney 9 2) Maya Salas 11
3) Mary Ickes 12 4) Olivia Tafoya 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:44.30 1985 Tatum
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rehoboth 1:51.50 10
1) Grace Huizinga 11 2) Maddie Arsenault 10
3) Elise DeMol 9 4) Jessica Situ 12
2 Capitan 1:51.80 8
1) Sage Bennett 11 2) Shelby Herron 11
3) Lyndee Bason 12 4) Estrella Sedillo 10
3 Eunice 1:52.50 6
1) Faith Hobbs 10 2) Denise Rangel 9
3) Faith Ogden-Miller 11 4) Alexis Dean 12
4 Escalante 1:53.98 4
1) Aubrie Hinds 12 2) Zoe Archuleta 11
3) Emma Maestas 8 4) Reina Terrazas 9
5 Estancia 1:55.75 2
1) Mariah Aday 12 2) Kaitlyn Calhoon 12
3) Priscilla Padilla 11 4) Lainey Fastnacht 12
6 Jal 1:56.92 1
1) Halee Edwards 8 2) Alexys Peugh 10
3) Jocelyn Hernandez 12 4) Natilee Nunez 8
7 Cloudcroft 1:56.98
1) Tylie Eamello 10 2) Jordin Taylor 9
3) Kaylee Hickman 10 4) Miyah Beug 8
-- Loving DQ early exchang
1) Chasity Onsurez 12 2) Parys Rodriguez 9
3) Bianca Solano 11 4) Anyssa Rodriquez 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:46.66 2002 Tucumcari
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tularosa 1:48.28 10
1) Shaeden Marr 9 2) Shacie Marr 11
3) Ember Cervantes 12 4) Alyssa Montoya 12
2 St. Michael's 1:49.09 8
1) Julie Kastendieck 11 2) Claire Lee 12
3) Olivia Farrar 10 4) Stella Valencia 10
3 Cottonwood Classical 1:51.68 6
1) Zora Molina 9 2) Anna Bender 10
3) Kailey Romanowski 11 4) Payton Duff 11
4 Tucumcari 1:52.06 4
1) Aaliyah Brown 11 2) Aliyah Herrera 12
3) Ashley Shipley 11 4) Kalani French 12
5 Socorro 1:52.83 2
1) Lucy Stuteville 9 2) Garee Apodaca 10
3) Marysa Ocampo 10 4) Lola Apodaca 9
6 Sandia Prep 1:53.73 1
1) Elise Gardner 10 2) Emily DeVany 10
3) Carissa Martinez 10 4) Sydney Pyles 11
7 Dexter 1:54.58
1) Gabrielle Barela 12 2) Aryana Acosta 12
3) Nayeli Cobos 9 4) Anayee Carlos 11
8 Santa Fe Prep 1:55.08
1) Daisy Cunningham 12 2) Luz Thunder 10
3) Katherine Bair 8 4) Taylor Lincoln 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:04 PM
Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:34.46 2017 Melrose
C. Fraze, S. Sena, T. Sena, Z. Perkins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan 1:36.14 10
1) Michael Sena 8 2) Jantzen Paris 11
3) Julian Chavez 9 4) Steven Coronado 11
2 Mountainair 1:38.89 8
1) AJ Nelson 12 2) Cade Brazil 10
3) Jason Padilla 12 4) Adrian Lujan 12
3 Animas 1:40.21 6
1) Brandon Hoffman 12 2) Omar Castillo 9
3) Orin Offutt 11 4) Xavier Schartz 12
4 Tatum 1:42.24 4
1) Amir Gutierrez 11 2) Julio Viscaino 12
3) Eric Cardenas 12 4) Cristian Marizcal 12
5 Carrizozo 1:42.29 2
1) Matthew Negrete 10 2) Devon Zamora 8
3) Austin Dennis 12 4) Orion Wyatt 12
6 Cimarron 1:43.87 1
1) Rylan Potter 10 2) Cayden Potter 12
3) Lawrence Coca 11 4) Matthew Dean 12
7 Jemez Valley 1:49.99
1) Byron Sabaquie 11 2) Lawrence Aragon 10
3) Josh Loretto 11 4) Ethan Galvan 11
-- Fort Sumner DQ out of zone 3rd xc
1) Izaiah Padilla 11 2) Saul Marquez 8
3) Daejon Coronado 10 4) Parker Lewis 10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:05 PM
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:31.90 1985 Tatum
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eunice 1:33.17 10
1) Eduardo Granillo 12 2) Avante Stevens 11
3) Joshua Carlos 9 4) Cameron Santa Cruz 12
2 Academy Tech/Classics 1:33.22 8
1) John McCombs 12 2) Ahbedoh White Eagle 12
3) Josh Macias 12 4) Cole Ferguson 12
3 Santa Rosa 1:33.48 6
1) Genaro Zitz 12 2) Joaquin Romo 12
3) Ricardo Chavez 10 4) Stephen Sanchez 12
4 Estancia 1:33.63 4
1) Trenton Nagel 11 2) Drayton Oberg 12
3) Andrew Lujan 11 4) Josh Thomas 12
5 Hagerman 1:36.66 2
1) Abel Alvidrez 9 2) Jonah Bejarano 9
3) Elijah Garcia 12 4) Jose Rodriguez 11
6 Escalante 1:38.72 1
1) Antonio Baca 10 2) Wyatt Horan 11
3) Isaiah Maestas 10 4) Dante Salazar 10
7 Capitan 1:39.79
1) Casey Jo Serna 11 2) Gabe Sosa 11
3) Jayden Mendibles 10 4) Gabriel Hayes 9
-- Questa DQ out of zone ex 1
1) Gabriel Hernandez 11 2) Derek Vialpando 12
3) Domonic Torres 12 4) Miguel Romero 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:06 PM
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:31.40 1988 Animas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Michael's 1:31.81 10
1) Sebastian Alcaraz 12 2) Hayden Lee 12
3) Michael Waring 11 4) Rico Gurule 11
2 New Mexico Military Institute 1:33.92 8
1) Alex Lee 12 2) Jalil Brown 12
3) Charles Lewis 11 4) Jaikayo Brown 9
3 Sandia Prep 1:35.31 6
1) Nicholas Duran 11 2) Josh Bennett 10
3) Donovan Roberts 11 4) Luke Sauerman 11
4 Socorro 1:35.75 4
1) Nathaniel Fresquez 10 2) Alejandro Baca 9
3) Garrick Gutierrez 8 4) Lino Baca 12
5 West Las Vegas 1:38.11 2
1) Darion Williams 12 2) Estevan Gonzales 11
3) Eric Gallegos 10 4) Austin Abeyta 12
6 Tucumcari 1:40.20 1
1) Casey Carter 12 2) Robbie Hartmann 11
3) Josh Chavez 12 4) Gerardo Villa 12
7 Santa Fe Prep 1:40.28
1) Luke Stein 12 2) Per Olson 12
3) Adrian Whitten 12 4) Barrett Vimont 12
-- Dexter DQ impeding another
1) Martin Meraz 11 2) Samuel Montanez 12
3) Marvin Johnson 11 4) Juan Fuentes 9
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:01.12 2018 Nataley Mondragon (Melrose)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Torres 12 Mountainair 1:02.89 7
2 Angela Lackey 12 Quemado 1:03.47 5
3 Sarah Lilley 9 Gateway Christian 1:03.76 4
4 Amber Lajeunesse 12 Mountainair 1:05.77 3
5 Karlee Cantrell 10 Logan 1:05.79 2
6 Analiese Malaney 9 Cimarron 1:06.46 1
7 Tierney Washburn 12 Animas 1:06.74
8 D'Laney Petrini 8 Maxwell 1:07.96
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 55.80 1987 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baylee Sours 12 Texico 1:01.36 7
2 Bianca Solano 11 Loving 1:01.59 5
3 Noelani Van Loon 8 Academy Tech 1:01.69 4
4 Abrianna Griego 12 Mesa Vista 1:02.29 3
5 Reina Terrazas 9 Escalante 1:02.31 2
6 Chanelle Jaeger 8 Academy Tech 1:04.42 1
7 Molly LeBron 12 Desert Academy 1:05.94
8 Tunte Vigil 12 Dulce 1:06.73
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 30 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 57.60 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alianza Darley 12 Robertson 1:01.37 7
2 Kaylee Baker 9 East Mountain 1:02.18 5
3 Maria Merritt 11 Sandia Prep 1:02.49 4
4 Taria Sepo-Owaleon 10 Zuni 1:04.72 3
5 Jaileen Loera 12 Hot Springs 1:05.17 2
6 Marysa Ocampo 10 Socorro 1:05.35 1
7 Lauren Tracey 10 Cottonwood 1:06.59
8 Emily DeVany 10 Sandia Prep 1:08.27
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 51.48 2018 Billy Baca (Reserve)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jantzen Paris 11 Logan 50.62* 7
2 Jude Segura 12 Fort Sumner 51.72 5
3 Tristan Sena 11 Melrose 52.81 4
4 Daejon Coronado 10 Fort Sumner 53.02 3
5 Adrian (Aj) Lackey 12 Quemado 53.55 2
6 Austin Harsh 11 Cliff 54.85 1
7 Owen Burton 11 Springer 55.13
8 Andrew Cox 9 Gateway Christian 56.14
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 49.40 2012 Kevin Naceanceno (Clovis Christian)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wyatt Lowrance 11 Capitan 50.50 7
2 Cameron Santa Cruz 12 Eunice 51.23 5
3 Jakob Kaare-Rasmussen 12 Desert Academy 51.52 4
4 Ricardo Chavez 10 Santa Rosa 51.95 3
5 Marino Noblitt 9 Estancia 52.57 2
6 John Barriga 12 Rehoboth 52.60 1
7 Ian Apodoca 10 Academy Tech 52.83
8 Mohammad Abdellah 11 Menaul 53.18
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 33 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 48.94 2003 Robert Velasquez (Mesa Vista)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hayden Lee 12 St. Michael's 50.75 7
2 Gerardo Villa 12 Tucumcari 51.15 5
3 Adam Stewart 12 Bosque 51.62 4
4 Deangelo Herrera 12 Cuba 52.57 3
5 Shamus O'Leary 12 Sandia Prep 52.61 2
6 Martin Smith 12 Thoreau 53.95 1
7 Thomas Gonzales 12 Cobre 54.28
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 50.07 2016 Lacy Ferguson (Elida)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Gohres 10 Gateway Christian 49.84* 7
2 Tanna Crisp 8 Mosquero 49.99* 5
3 Zoe Salazar 11 Cimarron 51.30 4
4 Iris Pando 10 Lake Arthur 52.19 3
5 Sarajo Griego 9 Mountainair 52.20 2
6 Melissa Barela 9 Carrizozo 52.70 1
7 Hailey Martin 10 Melrose 52.78
8 Addy Offutt 8 Animas 55.47
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 44.84 2004 Sandy Fortner (Ft. Sumner)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey Whitaker 12 Escalante 47.93 7
2 Priscilla Padilla 11 Estancia 48.61 5
3 Maddie Arsenault 10 Rehoboth 48.87 4
4 Miranda Sanchez 8 Santa Rosa 49.42 3
5 Mercedes Sandoval 12 Clayton 50.11 2
6 Jocelyn Hernandez 12 Jal 51.27 1
7 Denise Rangel 9 Eunice 51.66
8 Jaimey Fastnacht 12 Estancia 52.15
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 36 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 46.26 1997 Monica Christofferson (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sevilla Duran 11 Sandia Prep 45.17* 7
2 Autumn Laws 11 Cobre 48.81 5
3 Natalia Torrez 9 Cottonwood 49.73 4
4 Claire Lee 12 St. Michael's 49.80 3
5 Joelyn Fernandez 12 St. Michael's 50.32 2
6 Kilee Mounyo 9 Socorro 50.91 1
7 Hailey Martin 10 Navajo Prep 51.40
8 Kelsey Storie 10 Dexter 55.18
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 37 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 41.96 2016 Christian Mendez (Vaughn)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Bailey 10 Melrose 41.39* 7
2 Chandler Roberts 12 Mountainair 42.64 5
3 Gavin Sullivan 12 Cliff 43.10 4
4 Chance Drake 10 Fort Sumner 43.49 3
5 Dustin Bryant 9 San Jon 43.64 2
6 Steven Mulkey 11 Cimarron 44.42 1
7 Jessie Andrews 10 Quemado 46.15
8 Andres Gonzales 9 Santa Fe Waldorf 46.21
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 40.78 2017 Job Sarellano (Animas)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andres Blea 12 Escalante 40.32* 7
2 Avante Stevens 11 Eunice 40.68* 5
3 Brian Walker 12 Estancia 40.73* 4
4 Gabriel Bailey 10 Texico 42.13 3
5 Joaquin Romo 12 Santa Rosa 43.01 2
6 Cole Ferguson 12 Academy Tech 43.27 1
7 Shawn Agar 11 Santa Rosa 43.58
8 Gabriel Hayes 9 Capitan 45.08
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 39 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 38.50 1992 Lance Little (Menaul)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Seth Martinez 12 Tucumcari 40.12 7
2 Donovan Roberts 11 Sandia Prep 42.49 5
3 Darion Williams 12 West Las Vegas 42.80 4
4 Anthony Bencomo 12 Cobre 43.06 3
5 Patrick Hooten 12 Tularosa 44.46 2
6 Sergio Jacquez 12 Cobre 44.48 1
7 Corey Long 11 Raton 44.53
8 Markell Baca 10 Zuni 45.45
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:49.28 2017 Jared Lee (Melrose)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Johnson 12 Roy 4:53.44 7
2 Justin Madalena 12 Jemez Valley 4:54.52 5
3 Noah Bugayong 9 Quemado 5:05.68 4
4 Jaden Angelus 10 Quemado 5:06.28 3
5 Johnathon Gonzales 10 Cimarron 5:06.35 2
6 Wyatt Greene 12 Mountainair 5:10.04 1
7 Isaiah Zunic 10 Oak Grove Classical 5:13.08
8 Eli Terry 10 Floyd 5:21.77
9 Taylor Garner 8 Tatum 5:22.99
10 Tobe Slater 9 San Jon 5:33.00
11 Cole Rose 11 Logan 5:38.45
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:30.59 2016 Isaiah Rodarte (Penasco)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin Flores 12 Hagerman 4:33.31 7
2 Galvin Curley 11 Navajo Pine 4:35.28 5
3 Michael Marshall 11 Navajo Pine 4:42.85 4
4 Max Preslar 9 Cloudcroft 4:45.04 3
5 Devin Gonzales 11 Pecos 4:48.74 2
6 Elijah Bachicha 11 Santa Rosa 4:48.75 1
7 Joseph Harker 12 Rehoboth 4:51.25
8 David Lopez 9 Texico 4:52.29
9 Dalton Breault 12 Mora 4:56.49
10 Jakob Kaare-Rasmussen 12 Desert Academy 4:57.95
11 Lukas Olausson 11 Academy Tech 4:59.19
12 Dylan Jones 11 Cloudcroft 5:03.77
13 Gilbert Valdez 9 Penasco 5:04.62
14 Mike Ersinghaus 11 Cloudcroft 5:06.13
15 Roberto DelaCruz 9 Hagerman 5:08.14
16 Robert Baca 11 Alamo Navajo 5:08.86
17 Justin Barker 12 Hagerman 5:12.82
18 Andres Lovato 12 Estancia 5:19.87
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
Event 21 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:19.90 1990 Shane Garcia (Laguna-Acoma)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Epherem Zerai 12 Sandia Prep 4:30.12 7
2 Chris Humetewa 10 Santa Fe Ind 4:34.89 5
3 Justin Howey 10 Cottonwood 4:38.73 4
4 Justin Angel 12 St. Michael's 4:39.80 3
5 Isaiah Paiz 12 West Las Vegas 4:40.16 2
6 Deshawn Goodwin 11 Zuni 4:40.53 1
7 Carson Perry 11 N.M.M.I. 4:43.16
8 Jacy Edaakie 11 Zuni 4:49.65
9 Deangelo Herrera 12 Cuba 4:56.08
10 Henry Dewey IV 10 N.M.M.I. 5:04.94
11 Buddy Neeley 11 Hot Springs 5:15.22
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 4:45 PM
Event 40 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:40.62 2015 Cimarron
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan 4:33.43* 10
1) Sierra Horne 9 2) Kassi Foote 9
3) Jordan Hines 11 4) Jodi Vance 9
2 Fort Sumner 4:37.04* 8
1) Abby Moyer 9 2) Samantha Kruckman 11
3) Olivia Higgins 11 4) Serina Padgett 10
3 Quemado 4:40.86 6
1) Nizhoni Vance 10 2) Victoria (Tori) Hood 8
3) Siera Green 11 4) Angela Lackey 12
4 Cimarron 4:54.40 4
1) Olivia Tafoya 12 2) Maya Salas 11
3) Sara Salas 8 4) Mckenna Sahd 8
5 Hondo Valley 4:55.25 2
1) Kyra Lucero 11 2) Blanca Villanueva 12
3) Julianna Gonzales 10 4) Kate Cooper 10
6 Mountainair 4:56.49 1
1) Tori Griego 12 2) Aniston Roberts 10
3) Jentry Kayser 12 4) Amber Lajeunesse 12
7 Jemez Valley 5:14.87
1) Juanita Gachupin 11 2) Jocelyn Tafoya 8
3) Erykah Pino 12 4) Katelyn Toribio 9
-- Gateway Christian DQ interference 2nd exc
1) Avery Pirtle 8 2) Kianna Conway 11
3) Sarah Lilley 9 4) Hannah Lilley 9
Event 41 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:25.42 1987 Ft. Sumner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Capitan 4:32.70 10
1) Lyndee Bason 12 2) Estrella Sedillo 10
3) Kalynn Bowser 9 4) McKenzie Gibson 12
2 Pecos 4:36.04 8
1) Trinity Herrera 10 2) Savanah Ortiz 9
3) Faith Flores 12 4) Kianna Quintana 10
3 Estancia 4:37.32 6
1) Mariah Aday 12 2) Rori Griffiths 10
3) Kaitlyn Calhoon 12 4) Jayde Perea 9
4 Academy Tech/Classics 4:38.59 4
1) Laila Bernardino 10 2) Xitlally Estrada-Perez 10
3) Chanelle Jaeger 8 4) Josette Gurule 9
5 Hagerman 4:42.95 2
1) Bethaney Barela 12 2) Emily Hoppes 11
3) Linda Barraza 12 4) Cerria Lucero 11
6 McCurdy 4:44.23 1
1) Emma Lovato 8 2) Jeneva Serrano 10
3) Angie Arroyo 12 4) Jayme Bustos 11
7 Escalante 4:48.77
1) Sherydan Salazar 9 2) Emma Maestas 8
3) Brycelyn Martinez 8 4) Sophia Marez 8
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 5:02 PM
Event 42 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:20.42 2008 Cloudcroft
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Michael's 4:20.98 10
1) Julie Kastendieck 11 2) Joelyn Fernandez 12
3) Eva Stenberg 12 4) Janai Clayton 12
2 Sandia Prep 4:23.03 8
1) Carissa Martinez 10 2) Skyler Gee 11
3) Maria Merritt 11 4) Sidney Harenberg 9
3 East Mountain 4:33.11 6
1) Vanessa Sanchez 10 2) Jianna McGregor 12
3) Kaylee Baker 9 4) Amelia Johnson 11
4 New Mexico Military Institute 4:33.34 4
1) Saiya Brandon-Lowe 10 2) Daniela Laporte 9
3) Celeste Martin 9 4) Mia Walker 11
5 Santa Fe Prep 4:34.95 2
1) Isabel Voinescu 9 2) Taylor Lincoln 12
3) Sophie Addison 9 4) Chelsea Griscom 10
6 Cottonwood Classical 4:35.00 1
1) Payton Duff 11 2) Kailey Romanowski 11
3) Alyssa Sanchez 9 4) Liza Cardinale 10
7 Tularosa 4:36.61
1) Shaeden Marr 9 2) Jordon Gaston 11
3) Ivy Cervantes 11 4) Ember Cervantes 12
8 Robertson 4:37.15
1) Kaitlin Arguello 9 2) Trinity Sena 9
3) Alianza Darley 12 4) Liana Fernandez 8
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 5:04 PM
Event 43 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:54.49 2018 Elida
C. Ferguson, W. Poling, K. Burton, W. Haley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Sumner 3:57.61 10
1) Marc Lucero 12 2) Noah Maxwell 12
3) Saul Marquez 8 4) Izaiah Padilla 11
2 Quemado 4:00.19 8
1) Antonio (Tony) Orozco 11 2) Noah Bugayong 9
3) Adrian (Aj) Lackey 12 4) Jaden Angelus 10
3 Melrose 4:00.57 6
1) Dylan Bailey 10 2) Logan Brammer 8
3) Trace Jackson 10 4) Timbre Hill 9
4 Logan 4:00.69 4
1) Nick Brown 10 2) Michael Sena 8
3) Julian Chavez 9 4) Zack Byrd 9
5 Mountainair 4:04.98 2
1) AJ Nelson 12 2) Jason Padilla 12
3) Francisco Zamora 11 4) Wyatt Greene 12
6 Clovis Christian 4:05.88 1
1) Joshua Mueth 8 2) Parker Knight 9
3) Santiago Garbarino 9 4) Dawson Teune 10
7 Maxwell 4:09.58
1) Cody Lucero 9 2) Wesley Jeffery 11
3) Tristian Pierce 8 4) Caden Floyd 10
8 Dora 4:10.76
1) Hudsyn Padgett 8 2) Bradley Ramirez 12
3) Austin Jones 11 4) Cache Skelley 9
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 5:11 PM
Event 44 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:42.90 1981 Roy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mesa Vista 3:49.18 10 3:49.175
1) Alejandro Trujillo 11 2) Anthony Vigil 12
3) Dany Gollas 11 4) Damian Trujillo 11
2 Texico 3:49.18 8 3:49.180
1) Gabriel Bailey 10 2) Skyler Davis 12
3) Cade Collins 9 4) David Lopez 9
3 Capitan 3:50.31 6
1) Duncan Daugherty 11 2) Gabriel Hayes 9
3) Wyatt Lowrance 11 4) Wyatt Griffin 9
4 Santa Rosa 3:53.43 4
1) Genaro Zitz 12 2) Elijah Velasquez 10
3) Jordan Aragon 10 4) Elijah Bachicha 11
5 Academy Tech/Classics 3:53.51 2
1) Jaaziel Salazar 11 2) Ian Apodoca 10
3) Lukas Olausson 11 4) Gonzalo Reyes 11
6 Questa 3:56.41 1
1) Gabriel Hernandez 11 2) Domonic Torres 12
3) Miguel Romero 12 4) Derek Vialpando 12
7 Rehoboth 4:03.65
1) Marcel Valda 12 2) Sergio Chavarria 11
3) John Barriga 12 4) Joseph Harker 12
8 Hagerman 4:09.80
1) Jonah Bejarano 9 2) Martin Flores 12
3) Amen Gonzales 9 4) Doryan Galvan 9
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 5:16 PM
Event 45 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:38.20 2014 Dexter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Michael's 3:43.02 10
1) Derek McQuiston 12 2) Michael Waring 11
3) Sebastian Alcaraz 12 4) Justice Johnson 12
2 Zuni 3:47.82 8
1) Kyle Tipgos 11 2) Daunte Lalio 11
3) Condreco Barryer 11 4) Jarek Chimoni-Zunie 11
3 New Mexico Military Institute 3:48.17 6
1) Jaikayo Brown 9 2) Alex Lee 12
3) Miguel Luna 10 4) Carson Perry 11
4 Cottonwood Classical 3:49.62 4
1) Matt Tafoya 11 2) Gabriel Urias 11
3) Conor Kenny 12 4) Alex Ortiz 11
5 Santa Fe Prep 3:51.74 2
1) Luke Stein 12 2) Sean Coles 12
3) Adrian Whitten 12 4) Joshua Abeyta 10
6 Santa Fe Indian School 3:52.31 1
1) Julian Martinez 10 2) Terrell Toledo 12
3) Lauren Chavez-Meastes 11 4) Debrylan Candelario 10
7 Hatch Valley 4:09.94
1) Johan Martinez 11 2) Brandon Zavala 12
3) Joaquin Olvera 9 4) Jonah Madrid 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 5:20 PM
Event 46 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
State: * 26.82 2018 Nataley Mondragon (Melrose)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Torres 12 Mountainair 27.42 +0.0 7
2 Kayla Manning 11 Cliff 27.65 +0.0 5
3 Kaitlin Guevara 10 Carrizozo 27.77 +0.0 4
4 Cassidy Cordova 12 Logan 28.03 +0.0 3
5 Kambry Burns 10 Logan 28.67 +0.0 2
6 Blanca Villanueva 12 Hondo Valley 28.81 +0.0 1
7 Iris Pando 10 Lake Arthur 29.30 +0.0
8 Madison Ferguson 12 Elida 30.04 +0.0
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 5:22 PM
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 25.00 1987 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Karina Nieto 11 Jal 26.91 0.6 7
2 Parys Rodriguez 9 Loving 27.36 0.6 5
3 Maddie Arsenault 10 Rehoboth 27.37 0.6 4
4 Baylee Sours 12 Texico 27.39 0.6 3 27.381
5 Mandy Crisp 10 Clayton 27.39 0.6 2 27.384
6 Kaylee Hickman 10 Cloudcroft 27.51 0.6 1
7 Noelani Van Loon 8 Academy Tech 27.78 0.6
8 Jessica LeBron 12 Desert Academy 27.87 0.6
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 5:24 PM
Event 48 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 25.80 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Anayee Carlos 11 Dexter 26.63 0.7 7
2 Sevilla Duran 11 Sandia Prep 26.72 0.7 5
3 Zora Molina 9 Cottonwood 26.83 0.7 4
4 Alyssa Montoya 12 Tularosa 27.00 0.7 3
5 Baylor Walton 10 Raton 27.34 0.7 2
6 Sydney Pyles 11 Sandia Prep 27.64 0.7 1
7 Scarlette Rodriguez 11 Hot Springs 27.65 0.7
8 Shacie Marr 11 Tularosa 28.29 0.7
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 5:28 PM
Event 49 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
State: * 23.32 2018 Billy Baca (Reserve)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jantzen Paris 11 Logan 23.28* 0.8 7
2 Devon Bailey 10 Melrose 23.29* 0.8 5
3 Andrew Cox 9 Gateway Christian 23.34 0.8 4
4 Jude Segura 12 Fort Sumner 23.43 0.8 3
5 Clayton Jump 12 Cliff 23.84 0.8 2
6 Jacob Stevens 12 N.M.S.D. 24.05 0.8 1
7 Ambrose Thompson 12 Evangel Christian 24.21 0.8
8 Steven Coronado 11 Logan 25.17 0.8
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 5:33 PM
Event 50 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 22.40 1981 Paul Richarte (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ahbedoh White Eagle 12 Academy Tech 22.64 0.4 7
2 Gabriel Bailey 10 Texico 23.20 0.4 5
3 Rolando Sandoval 10 Pecos 23.33 0.4 4
4 Nathan Toddy 12 Cloudcroft 23.34 0.4 3
5 Andres Blea 12 Escalante 23.62 0.4 2
6 Sebastian Pearson Kramer 12 Desert Academy 23.73 0.4 1
7 John McCombs 12 Academy Tech 24.19 0.4
8 John Barriga 12 Rehoboth 24.32 0.4
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 5:38 PM
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 22.29 2002 Mark Lamb (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Sparks 12 Santa Fe Prep 22.49 -0.7 7
2 Gustavo Macias 12 Dexter 22.63 -0.7 5
3 Hayden Lee 12 St. Michael's 22.89 -0.7 4
4 Jalil Brown 12 N.M.M.I. 22.97 -0.7 3
5 Nathaniel Fresquez 10 Socorro 23.47 -0.7 2
6 Tyrese Begay 12 Navajo Prep 23.63 -0.7 1
-- Martin Meraz 11 Dexter DQ -0.7 out of lane
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 5:58 PM
Event 52 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 13:28.01 2018 Alyssa Baragas (Elida)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Karina Hernandez 8 Hondo Valley 13:06.98* 7
2 Teghan Copeland 11 Fort Sumner 13:18.20* 5
3 Mckenna Sahd 8 Cimarron 13:30.57 4
4 Samantha Kruckman 11 Fort Sumner 13:49.78 3
5 Audriana Apodaca 9 Maxwell 14:27.50 2
6 Serina Padgett 10 Fort Sumner 14:27.67 1
7 Brycie Payne 10 Floyd 14:28.08
8 Maleah Goldie 9 Oak Grove Classical 15:08.79
9 Abigail Cushman 12 Animas 15:37.65
10 Melissa Griego 8 Mountainair 17:07.38
-- Rebecca Banister 9 Floyd DNF
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 6:19 PM
Event 53 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 11:25.71 2005 Kelly Barman (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vanessa Dominguez 10 Pecos 12:19.38 7
2 Maggie Rittmeyer 10 Academy Tech 12:35.59 5
3 Emily Rios 8 Loving 12:43.88 4
4 Harlee Jaramillo 8 Santa Rosa 12:46.67 3
5 Mistidawn Roybal 8 Pecos 12:53.63 2
6 Maricela MacAuley 9 Penasco 12:55.39 1
7 Ryeshiandall Jim 10 Newcomb 13:05.68
8 Lily Rittmeyer 8 Academy Tech 13:20.92
9 Maiah Trujillo 9 Academy Tech 13:32.69
10 Nina Bitsilly 9 Rehoboth 13:35.11
11 Destiny Trujillo 9 Mora 14:16.35
12 Kylee Wales 9 Capitan 15:05.33
13 Jenavieve Sierra 10 Loving 15:07.55
14 Jessie Muscianisi 10 Cloudcroft 15:08.21
15 Martina Lucero 10 Estancia 15:56.91
16 Keona Secatero 10 Alamo Navajo 17:09.53
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 6:32 PM
Event 54 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 11:23.23 1993 Melissa Lucero (Laguna-Acoma)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marissa Case 11 East Mountain 12:02.07 7
2 Amelia Johnson 11 East Mountain 12:07.56 5
3 Brandy Ray 10 Navajo Prep 12:21.35 4
4 Latisha Lopez 12 Wingate 12:24.17 3
5 Violet Eklund 12 St. Michael's 12:25.62 2
6 Sidney Cheromiah 10 Laguna Acoma 12:35.00 1
7 Courtney Paytiamo 12 Laguna Acoma 12:39.23
8 Liana Fernandez 8 Robertson 12:41.14
9 Erin Encinias 11 Tucumcari 13:22.65
10 Erika Estevan 11 Laguna Acoma 13:33.89
11 Kodi Hayhurst 11 Hot Springs 13:44.00
12 Jazsmine Munoz 10 N.M.M.I. 14:26.76
13 Maria Conklin 12 Cobre 14:30.73
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 6:39 PM
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:29.23 2018 Melrose
H. Puterbaugh, K. Roybal, D. Downey, L. Mondragon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gateway Christian 4:27.34* 10
1) Courtney Gohres 10 2) Hannah Lilley 9
3) Kayley Smith 8 4) Sarah Lilley 9
2 Logan 4:32.69 8
1) Kambry Burns 10 2) Karlee Cantrell 10
3) Kassi Foote 9 4) Jodi Vance 9
3 Mountainair 4:34.32 6
1) Sarajo Griego 9 2) Amber Lajeunesse 12
3) Jentry Kayser 12 4) Hannah Torres 12
4 Melrose 4:35.30 4
1) Kiki Roybal 12 2) Shannon May 11
3) Deajha Downey 11 4) Jayda Brittenum 9
5 Animas 4:35.42 2
1) Tierney Washburn 12 2) Addy Offutt 8
3) Naomi Kimble 9 4) Brenda Elias 12
6 Cliff 4:38.96 1
1) Jasmine Williams 9 2) Harmony Abalos 8
3) Brianna Tolley 9 4) Vanessa Motes 10
7 Fort Sumner 4:41.10
1) Keeli West 10 2) Olivia Higgins 11
3) Abby Moyer 9 4) Kaycee Sultemeier 10
8 Cimarron 4:50.29
1) Analiese Malaney 9 2) Angel Gonzales 12
3) Sara Salas 8 4) Zoe Salazar 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 6:47 PM
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:03.05 1987 Tatum
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cloudcroft 4:20.98 10
1) Kaylee Hickman 10 2) Tylie Eamello 10
3) Miyah Beug 8 4) Ajia Hughes 10
2 Escalante 4:24.37 8
1) Aubrie Hinds 12 2) Brycelyn Martinez 8
3) Sherydan Salazar 9 4) Reina Terrazas 9
3 Estancia 4:25.13 6
1) Lainey Fastnacht 12 2) Kaitlyn Calhoon 12
3) Priscilla Padilla 11 4) Jaimey Fastnacht 12
4 Capitan 4:26.56 4
1) Sage Bennett 11 2) Shelby Herron 11
3) Estrella Sedillo 10 4) Kalynn Bowser 9
5 Academy Tech/Classics 4:28.29 2
1) Kate Ferguson 10 2) Noelani Van Loon 8
3) Xitlally Estrada-Perez 10 4) Maggie Rittmeyer 10
6 Pecos 4:29.55 1
1) Loryn Trujillo 9 2) Savanah Ortiz 9
3) Faith Flores 12 4) Kianna Quintana 10
7 Jal 4:30.28
1) Jocelyn Hernandez 12 2) Halee Edwards 8
3) Natilee Nunez 8 4) Karina Nieto 11
8 Hagerman 4:34.57
1) Emily Hoppes 11 2) Bethaney Barela 12
3) Cerria Lucero 11 4) Linda Barraza 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 6:51 PM
Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:09.65 2018 Tularosa
E. Cervantes, S. Marr, T. Noblitt, A. Montoya
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sandia Prep 4:10.14 10
1) Sidney Harenberg 9 2) Maria Merritt 11
3) Skyler Gee 11 4) Sevilla Duran 11
2 Tularosa 4:12.03 8
1) Ember Cervantes 12 2) Shaeden Marr 9
3) Ivy Cervantes 11 4) Alyssa Montoya 12
3 Santa Fe Prep 4:19.07 6
1) Sophie Addison 9 2) Taylor Lincoln 12
3) Chelsea Griscom 10 4) Hayden Colfax 11
4 St. Michael's 4:19.41 4
1) Milena Keene 9 2) Eva Stenberg 12
3) Stella Valencia 10 4) Claire Lee 12
5 Cottonwood Classical 4:26.40 2
1) Kailey Romanowski 11 2) Alyssa Sanchez 9
3) Natalia Torrez 9 4) Sophia Lopez 8
6 Zuni 4:27.75 1
1) Gayle Zunie 10 2) Eliyana Tapia 11
3) Kaitlyn Gia 9 4) Taria Sepo-Owaleon 10
7 Socorro 4:33.84
1) Marysa Ocampo 10 2) Garee Apodaca 10
3) Kilee Mounyo 9 4) Taelene Fowler 9
8 New Mexico Military Institute 4:42.55
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 6:58 PM
Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:36.58 2018 Reserve
B. Baca, B. Goetz, B. Fletcher, I. Johnston
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan 3:37.85 10
1) Dante Sanchez 10 2) Julian Chavez 9
3) Jordan Evans 10 4) Jantzen Paris 11
2 Fort Sumner 3:40.56 8
1) Noah Maxwell 12 2) Daejon Coronado 10
3) Kane Burney 10 4) Izaiah Padilla 11
3 Melrose 3:44.73 6
1) Dylan Bailey 10 2) Timbre Hill 9
3) Trace Jackson 10 4) Tristan Sena 11
4 Cliff 3:46.15 4
1) Jeremy Gardner 12 2) Joshua Agnew 9
3) Jake Jump 10 4) Austin Harsh 11
5 Cimarron 3:46.42 2
1) Steven Mulkey 11 2) Lee Kenneke 9
3) Rylan Potter 10 4) Hunter Whitten 10
6 Mountainair 3:51.08 1
1) Francisco Zamora 11 2) AJ Nelson 12
3) Cade Brazil 10 4) Chandler Roberts 12
7 Animas 3:58.39
1) Orin Offutt 11 2) Omar Castillo 9
3) James Hurt 8 4) Xavier Schartz 12
8 Springer 3:58.95
1) Dominic Tafoya 10 2) Wade Burton 9
3) Diego Maestas 10 4) Owen Burton 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 7:06 PM
Event 59 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:29.70 1989 Melrose
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Capitan 3:34.12 10
1) Duncan Daugherty 11 2) Kort Sparks 11
3) Wyatt Griffin 9 4) Wyatt Lowrance 11
2 Academy Tech/Classics 3:34.98 8
1) Ian Apodoca 10 2) Jaaziel Salazar 11
3) Cole Ferguson 12 4) Josh Macias 12
3 Santa Rosa 3:35.26 6
1) Ricardo Chavez 10 2) Jordan Aragon 10
3) Shawn Agar 11 4) Joaquin Romo 12
4 Estancia 3:35.52 4
1) Josh Thomas 12 2) Marino Noblitt 9
3) Andrew Lujan 11 4) Drayton Oberg 12
5 Menaul 3:37.37 2
1) Carlos Fuentes-Esteve 11 2) Dylan Lerch 12
3) Sho Komiyama 11 4) Mohammad Abdellah 11
6 Mora 3:40.52 1
1) Chavez Diego 9 2) Jacob Alcon 10
3) Jerome Pacheco 11 4) Kenny Martinez 12
7 Eunice 3:45.75
1) Eduardo Granillo 12 2) Adrian Pando 12
3) Samuel Ogden-Miller 12 4) Joshua Carlos 9
8 Texico 3:48.29
1) Brennen Davis 9 2) Gabe Dickerman 10
3) Brayden Bender 9 4) Skyler Davis 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/11/2019 - 7:56 PM
Event 60 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:27.30 1989 Laguna-Acoma
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Michael's 3:26.95* 10
1) Sebastian Alcaraz 12 2) Hayden Lee 12
3) Justin Angel 12 4) Justice Johnson 12
2 Tucumcari 3:27.33 8
1) Casey Carter 12 2) Seth Martinez 12
3) Robbie Hartmann 11 4) Gerardo Villa 12
3 Sandia Prep 3:30.55 6
1) Luke Sauerman 11 2) Stephen Emeamwa 10
3) Shamus O'Leary 12 4) Donovan Roberts 11
4 Zuni 3:40.71 4
1) Breydon Othole 11 2) Condreco Barryer 11
3) Shawn Shebola 12 4) Jarek Chimoni-Zunie 11
5 New Mexico Military Institute 3:40.91 2
1) Alex Lee 12 2) Jaikayo Brown 9
3) Edward Perez 12 4) Miguel Luna 10
6 Cobre 3:42.25 1
1) Alex Guljas 11 2) Sergio Jacquez 12
3) Ely Cozine 12 4) Thomas Gonzales 12
7 Santa Fe Prep 3:42.46
1) Asher Nathan 8 2) Reed Kellam 12
3) Joshua Abeyta 10 4) Adrian Whitten 12
8 Cottonwood Classical 3:45.39
1) Matt Tafoya 11 2) Conor Kenny 12
3) Gabriel Urias 11 4) Alex Ortiz 11
Event 107 Boys Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 191-07 2006 Robert Griego (Bloomfield)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Jaramillo 12 Abq Academy 188-10 7
170-00 186-04 180-05 181-03 188-10 177-02
2 Teagun Glenn 11 Abq Academy 182-09 5
172-10 182-09 182-01 182-07 FOUL 170-00
3 Isaac Thomas 12 Kirtland Central 165-02 4
152-00 146-01 161-06 161-04 162-03 165-02
4 Ian Thomas 11 Kirtland Central 165-01 3
155-02 162-06 165-01 151-11 163-06 153-08
5 Clay Houghtaling 11 Artesia 157-11 2
157-11 153-03 152-09 147-07 155-03 FOUL
6 Kenneth Grady 12 Aztec 154-07 1
150-07 138-09 154-07 148-10 147-10 142-11
7 Cade Yost 12 Los Alamos 153-05
152-06 153-05 140-10 142-10 146-05 149-04
8 Grant Oberheu 10 Ruidoso 152-09
152-09 149-05 143-04 137-04 136-11 139-03
9 Justice Toomalatai 12 Valley 149-02
FOUL 143-05 149-02
10 Trevor Rawdon 11 Portales 145-09
143-02 136-09 145-09
11 Nick Slatton 12 St. Pius X 145-02
143-00 142-08 145-02
12 Sebastian Sandoval 12 Lovington 144-07
134-11 141-02 144-07
13 Justin Good 12 Taos 133-07
122-06 133-07 FOUL
14 Austin Nagy 12 Valencia 131-00
FOUL 122-06 131-00
15 Jacob Rivera 11 Silver 130-04
130-04 126-11 121-09
Event 74 Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 42-05 1985 Wendy Miller (Hot Springs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rebecca Green 11 Los Alamos 38-04.75 7
ND 37-01.75 37-03.50 36-11 37-00.75 38-04.75
2 Sterling Glenn 8 Abq Academy 37-11.00 5
34-05.75 36-07.50 37-00.25 37-11 ND 36-08.25
3 Baylee Keeler 11 Miyamura 35-01.25 4
33-00 31-03 30-04.75 33-03.75 35-01.25 35-00
4 Aja Lujan 12 Highland 34-11.25 3
ND 32-00.75 32-05.75 30-09.50 33-05.50 34-11.25
5 Karen Avina 10 Aztec 33-01.25 2
32-00 31-09.25 30-09.50 31-10.75 32-05.25 33-01.25
6 Serena Saiz 10 Belen 32-08.75 1
29-07.75 31-08.50 30-10.50 31-08.25 31-04.25 32-08.75
7 Nia Johnson 11 Abq Academy 32-02.00
30-04.75 32-02 31-01 29-10 31-01 29-10.50
8 Nevaeh Herndandez 10 Artesia 32-01.75
32-01.75 30-01.50 29-02.25 29-09.50 30-08.75 31-04
9 MarieLynn Lansing 12 Shiprock 30-09.75
30-09.75 30-09.75 30-04.25
10 Sierra Munoz 11 Bloomfield 30-09.50
29-03 29-02.75 30-09.50
11 Barbie Lucero 12 Artesia 29-07.75
28-09 28-10.50 29-07.75
12 Saydie Moss 12 Valencia 28-07.75
ND ND 28-07.75
13 Kate Colson 11 Moriarty 28-05.75
28-05.75 27-04.75 28-04.75
14 Michelle Navarez 11 Silver 27-04.50
25-08 27-04.50 24-06
15 Erica Ramirez 11 Chaparral 24-10.75
22-11.75 24-10.75 23-11.50
Event 89 Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 5-06.50 2012 Nicole Jenrette (Los Lunas)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Ho 11 La Cueva 5-04.00 7
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-06.75
PPP O XO XO XXO PPP XXX
2 Alyssa Simmons 12 Farmington 5-02.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP O O XO XXX
3 Angelina Oliver 11 Cibola 5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XO XXX
4 Tiara Pendleton 11 Albuquerque J5-00.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XO XXX
5 Serena Rodriguez 10 Carlsbad J5-00.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
5 Avery Markam 10 La Cueva J5-00.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
7 Mattie McDermott 11 Piedra Vista 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
8 Mercedes Velasco 10 Roswell J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
8 Kameron Kelley 10 Clovis J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
10 LaNeah Lara 9 Gadsden 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
10 Jayden Krueger 11 Alamogordo 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
12 Claire Myers 12 Alamogordo J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
12 Alexandra Chavez 11 Manzano J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
-- Trinity Whitley 9 Eldorado NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kitra Noce 11 Sandia NH
4-08
XXX
-- Elizabeth Vicuna 11 Atrisco Heritage NH
4-08 4-10
PPP XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 82 Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
State: * 48-09 2004 Tydree Lewis (Lovington)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lucas Jepsen 12 Abq Academy 45-04.75 1.2 7
39-08.75(-1.7) 41-06.50(-1.0) FOUL 42-08.25(0.2) 43-05(0.2) 45-04.75(1.2)
2 Lucas Aspen All-Stier 11 Abq Academy 44-07.25 -1.1 5
42-07.25(-1.5) 43-00.25(-1.0) 43-05(-0.6) 43-07.75(-1.7) 44-04(0.3) 44-07.25(-1.1)
3 Caleb Flaming 12 Moriarty 44-06.50 -1.9 4
41-06.75(-0.4) 42-01(-1.0) 41-04.75(-0.9) FOUL 44-00.25(-1.2) 44-06.50(-1.9)
4 Ethan Beevers 10 Bloomfield 42-08.75 -0.6 3
FOUL 38-08.25(-1.8) 41-00.25(-1.3) FOUL 42-08.75(-0.6) 41-03.25(0.2)
5 Dima Tretiak 12 Los Alamos 41-06.50 -1.0 2
41-06.50(-1.0) 40-04.50(-0.9) 41-02.25(-1.1) FOUL 39-05.50(-1.0) FOUL
6 Angel Payan 10 Chaparral 41-06.00 NWI 1
40-04.25(-0.2) 40-05.75(-1.7) 40-03.50(-0.9) 39-08.75(0.3) 39-11.75(-2.2) 41-06(-0.0)
7 Luis Quintana 10 Los Lunas 40-09.25 NWI
37-08.50(-1.0) 38-06.25(1.5) 40-05.75(-1.6) FOUL 40-07.25(-0.2) 40-09.25(-0.0)
8 Cael Alderete 12 Goddard 40-05.25 NWI
FOUL 39-11.25(-1.1) 40-05.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 39-04(0.8)
9 Aidan Nakhleh 12 Los Alamos 40-00.50 -1.1
40-00.50(-1.1) FOUL FOUL
10 Bryan Hernandez 10 Grants 39-10.25 -0.1
FOUL 39-10.25(-0.1) FOUL
11 Dallin Mangelson 11 Kirtland Central 39-09.75 0.3
39-09.75(0.3) FOUL 38-05.75(-1.0)
12 Darius Bishop 9 Artesia 39-02.50 NWI
38-07.25(-1.2) FOUL(-1.3) 39-02.50(-0.0)
13 Kane Demers 9 Abq Academy 39-02.00 -1.0
39-02(-1.0) FOUL FOUL
14 Jesus Perez 11 Chaparral 31-07.75 -1.4
31-07.75(-1.4) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.3)
-- Lucas Martinez 12 Hope Christian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:06 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 88 Boys Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
State: * 46-11 2013 Kale Brown (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brad Thomas 10 La Cueva 46-04.00 NWI 7
FOUL 44-04.50(-0.2) 45-01(-0.0) FOUL 45-06(-1.2) 46-04(-0.0)
2 Austin Atencio 12 Carlsbad 46-03.75 NWI 5
43-04.50(-0.0) 45-03.75(-0.0) 41-01.25(-2.1) 44-10.50(-1.5) 45-04.50(0.8) 46-03.75(-0.0)
3 Kayden Gonzalez 9 Farmington 45-07.75 0.8 4
FOUL 43-06(-0.0) FOUL 44-11.25(-0.0) 45-04.50(-0.1) 45-07.75(0.8)
4 Montez Wright 12 Clovis 45-06.50 0.4 3
42-10(-1.9) 42-05.75(-0.8) 43-04.50(-0.5) 42-11(-0.0) 44-05.50(0.2) 45-06.50(0.4)
5 Aamer Muhammad 12 Cleveland 43-07.50 -1.6 2
43-02.75(-0.8) FOUL(-2.3) 43-07.50(-1.6) 43-03(-0.0) 43-00.75(-2.2) FOUL(0.1)
6 Darion Morgan-Haskins 11 Clovis 43-04.00 0.1 1
41-11.50(-0.0) 42-10.50(-0.7) 43-02.50(-1.0) 43-04(0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.0)
7 Nakqi Smith 12 Cleveland 42-09.25 -1.3
40-10.75(-1.2) 40-05.25(-1.3) 42-09.25(-1.3) 41-01.50(-1.4) 40-07.75(-1.7) 41-05.75(-0.8)
8 Brandon Mason 11 Clovis 42-08.50 NWI
41-00(-0.0) 42-08.50(-0.0) 39-10.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Malik Phillips 11 Clovis 42-01.25 -1.7
41-09(-0.0) 42-01.25(-1.7) 41-11.25(-1.7)
10 Jevan Valdez 11 Carlsbad 41-05.75 -1.8
40-11(-0.0) 41-01.25(-1.4) 41-05.75(-1.8)
11 Derek Silva 12 Onate 41-00.50 NWI
39-10.50(-0.0) 41-00.50(-0.0) FOUL
12 Alejandro Contreras 10 Onate 40-10.50 -1.3
40-03.75(-0.9) 40-10.50(-1.3) FOUL
13 Jaan Yang 12 Albuquerque 38-02.75 -1.8
38-02.75(-1.8) 38-02.75(-1.5) 37-05(-0.8)
14 Liam Strader 12 Albuquerque 36-07.00 -1.2
36-03.50(-2.0) 36-07(-1.2) 34-02.75(-1.3)
-- Jordan Spencer 11 Rio Rancho DQ -0.2 language
42-04.75(0.2) 44-01.75(-0.2) 41-04.25(-1.1)
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 94 Girls Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 140-01 2017 Jocelyn Fernandez (St. Michael's)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Beene 12 Goddard 142-09* 7
129-07 122-10 109-07 120-06 120-11 142-09
2 Mariah Humphrey 12 Silver 139-00 5
130-10 124-05 129-04 123-11 131-06 139-00
3 Lillian Wychoff 12 St. Pius X 123-00 4
109-04 110-00 123-00 115-02 111-00 119-03
4 Saydie Moss 12 Valencia 122-02 3
122-02 114-08 115-09 102-07 111-04 116-08
5 Sterling Glenn 8 Abq Academy 119-05 2
114-04 109-06 119-05 108-05 108-00 115-03
6 Nia Johnson 11 Abq Academy 115-01 1
108-10 92-08 100-07 103-03 102-00 115-01
7 Paityn Houghtaling 12 Artesia 110-07
101-01 95-05 110-07 97-03 107-11 108-04
8 Siigrid Liibilnaghahi 12 Kirtland Central 110-00
102-11 104-11 90-05 104-09 110-00 82-06
9 Makinli Taylor 11 Artesia 102-01
102-01 82-10 86-03
10 RyLeigh Greer 10 Artesia 101-09
101-09 99-07 87-01
11 Merley Melgar 12 Lovington 100-04
81-08 99-01 100-04
12 Emily Cordova 12 Taos 94-09
93-01 94-09 92-03
13 Jayden Guillory 11 Kirtland Central 92-05
90-08 92-05 90-09
14 Ona Gartz 11 Los Alamos 73-09
73-09 FOUL FOUL
15 Kimberly Graham 10 Ruidoso 69-09
68-10 69-09 65-00
Event 79 Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 47-03 2012 Chase Ealey (Los Alamos)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Lopez 11 Piedra Vista 39-05.00 7
39-05 36-01.75 35-08.75 36-11.25 38-01.25 39-04
2 Brooke Payton 12 Alamogordo 38-04.00 5
37-02 35-01.50 35-02.75 ND 38-04 35-04.50
3 Iysis Tellez-Briggs 11 Centennial 38-03.50 4
33-06.50 ND 34-03.25 33-10 ND 38-03.50
4 Cody Cottle 10 Rio Rancho 37-06.00 3
33-03 35-11.25 34-09 36-10.25 37-06 37-06
5 Sydney Hopkins 12 Cibola 37-00.25 2
34-07 33-10.75 34-05.50 34-08 35-03.25 37-00.25
6 Hailey Fredrick 12 Alamogordo 35-08.75 1
34-05.75 35-08.75 32-04 33-04.50 34-03 ND
7 Kianna Chappell 12 Clovis 35-01.00
35-01 33-02.75 ND 33-03.50 34-00.50 34-06.75
8 Olivia Mikaelian 11 Eldorado 33-06.75
32-08.75 33-06.75 30-07.50 30-08.75 ND ND
9 Nikki Michealbak 12 Atrisco Heritage 32-06.00
32-04 31-08.75 32-06
10 Stephanie Vargovich 12 Cleveland 32-04.75
28-08.25 30-06.75 32-04.75
11 Saige Gomez 10 La Cueva 32-02.25
31-06 32-02.25 31-06.75
12 Sydney Anderson 12 Cleveland 31-06.75
30-04.25 30-06.50 31-06.75
13 Amber Lucero 11 Santa Fe 30-10.75
30-10.75 30-05.25 30-01.75
14 Katelynn Hofheins 11 Sandia 30-06.75
27-04.25 30-06.75 28-06.50
15 Saqqary Baker 11 Hobbs 30-04.00
ND 30-04 29-06
16 Zoraya Beltran 9 Hobbs 29-08.50
29-08.50 ND ND
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:06 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 77 Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 7-00 2011 Carlos Hernandez (Santa Teresa)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Owen Olney 11 Rio Rancho 6-06.00 7
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
2 David Patterson 12 Rio Rancho 6-04.00 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP O XO XO XXX
3 Jackson Kinney 12 Hobbs 6-02.00 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP O O XXX
4 Alejandro Contreras 10 Onate J6-02.00 3
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO O XXX
5 Aamer Muhammad 12 Cleveland J6-02.00 2
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Gabriel Ball 9 Eldorado 6-00.00 1
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
7 Nakqi Smith 12 Cleveland J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
8 Kris Byrd 11 Clovis J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XXO XXX
9 Chidera Ojiaku 11 Carlsbad 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
9 Raphael Kelley 10 Onate 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
-- Nathan Slota 10 Albuquerque NH
5-10
XXX
-- Axel Ramos 9 Piedra Vista NH
5-10
XXX
-- Liam Strader 12 Albuquerque NH
5-10
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 102 Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
State: * 39-07 2011 Aasha Marler (Hope Christian)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Faith Powell 12 Taos 36-07.50 2.7 7
35-09(-3.5) 36-04.50(-1.9) FOUL 36-04.50(-1.1) 36-07.50(2.7) FOUL
2 Kyra Stafford 11 Hope Christian 35-04.50 0.6 5
31-11.50(-1.2) 33-06.75(-0.4) 34-09.50(-2.9) 33-08.50(-1.3) 34-10.75(-2.9) 35-04.50(0.6)
3 Ashley Strader 12 Moriarty 35-04.00 -3.2 4
FOUL(-0.6) 33-09(-1.5) 34-08.75(-2.4) 34-06.75(-2.3) FOUL(-0.2) 35-04(-3.2)
4 Elliot Harrison 11 Artesia 35-03.00 0.5 3
34-07.75(-3.1) 34-01.25(-0.6) 35-03(0.5) 34-00.25(-0.7) 33-08(-0.6) 34-03.50(1.2)
5 Chisom Onyia 11 Abq Academy 35-01.75 -3.0 2
33-11(-1.2) 34-07.75(0.6) 35-00.50(-0.4) 34-01.25(-2.1) FOUL(-0.3) 35-01.75(-3.0)
6 Jaquiline Soto 9 Artesia 34-11.25 1.9 1
FOUL(-1.9) 34-00(-2.0) 32-04.50(-2.2) 32-00.50(-2.3) FOUL(-2.9) 34-11.25(1.9)
7 Sandy Quintana 11 Los Lunas 34-07.25 -0.9
33-00.25(-2.3) 32-06.25(-0.5) 34-07.25(-0.9) 34-01(-0.7) 33-10.75(1.0) 34-02(1.1)
8 Nicole Wells 9 Moriarty 34-05.50 -1.6
34-00.50(-1.1) 32-09.25(-1.4) 32-10.25(-1.3) 34-05.50(-1.6) 34-03.25(-2.4) 34-02(0.1)
9 Courtney Mosher 12 Hope Christian 33-06.25 -1.7
32-08.25(-1.1) 32-09.25(-1.3) 33-06.25(-1.7)
10 Abigail Beus 11 Los Alamos 33-05.50 0.2
33-05.50(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 32-03.75(-0.2)
11 Vivianne Joe 11 Miyamura 33-03.50 0.6
FOUL(-0.4) 32-07.50(-0.7) 33-03.50(0.6)
12 Margaret Bailey 12 Silver 33-00.00 -1.3
33-00(-1.3) FOUL(-1.7) 33-00(-0.3)
13 Courtney Lohmeier 11 Abq Academy 32-10.00 -0.8
FOUL(-0.8) 31-11.75(-0.4) 32-10(-0.8)
14 Jayden Guillory 11 Kirtland Central 32-07.25 -1.0
31-10.75(-0.6) 32-07.25(-1.0) FOUL(-1.5)
15 Riley Weinstein 12 Abq Academy 32-05.75 -0.8
FOUL(0.6) 32-05.75(-0.8) FOUL(0.8)
16 Hailey Funk 12 Aztec 32-00.25 -0.6
FOUL(-1.5) 32-00.25(-0.6) 31-05.25(-2.5)
17 Ava Bjornstad 11 Silver 30-00.50 -0.9
29-04.75(-3.8) 29-06.75(-0.9) 30-00.50(-0.9)
18 Jadee Merayo 12 Grants 29-08.50 0.9
FOUL(-3.8) FOUL(-1.2) 29-08.50(0.9)
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 109 Girls Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
State: * 38-02.25 2001 Katie Pettigrew (Farmington)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mikyla Harkley 10 Clovis 38-00.25 -1.2 7
36-08.50(-1.1) 37-04(+0.0) 37-11.25(0.2) 38-00.25(-1.2) 37-02.25(-2.6) 36-05(-3.9)
2 Savanna Lawson 10 Sandia 37-11.25 -3.0 5
34-08.50(-1.3) 36-01(-2.8) 36-07.50(+0.0) 36-06.25(-1.5) FOUL(-0.2) 37-11.25(-3.0)
3 Anwi Fomukong 11 Rio Rancho 36-05.75 -0.3 4
34-07(-0.8) 36-02.50(-2.0) FOUL(-0.8) 36-05.75(-0.3) 34-01.75(-1.2) 36-01(+0.0)
4 Kaelyn Fenstermacher 12 Sandia 36-02.25 -0.7 3
36-02.25(-0.7) 36-01.75(-3.0) FOUL(-2.0) 34-08.75(0.7) 35-08.50(-2.1) 35-04.25(-2.6)
5 Patty Oliver 11 Carlsbad 36-01.25 -1.2 2
34-07(-2.9) 35-01.50(1.1) 36-00.75(2.5) 36-01.25(-1.2) 34-00.75(-2.0) 35-01.25(-1.7)
6 Riannah Varela 11 Santa Fe 35-09.75 0.3 1
34-10.75(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 34-11(0.6) FOUL(-0.6) 35-09.75(0.3) 35-05.25(+0.0)
7 Kaylee Caldwell 12 Cleveland 35-07.00 0.8
FOUL(-4.2) 33-00(-1.1) 35-05(+0.0) 34-05.25(0.8) 35-07(0.8) FOUL(1.6)
8 Sydney Hobbs 10 Onate 34-10.00 -2.2
34-10(-2.2) 34-06(1.7) 34-03.75(+0.0) 34-06.75(-1.3) 34-01.50(-0.6) FOUL(-0.6)
9 Allie Bliss 10 Farmington 34-09.50 -1.9
34-05.25(+0.0) 34-09.50(-1.9) 34-02.75(-2.0)
10 Madison Cross 12 Piedra Vista 34-09.00 -2.1
34-08(-3.2) 34-09(-2.1) FOUL(1.1)
11 Bethany Bridges 12 Centennial 34-05.50 -2.5
34-05.50(-2.5) 33-05(-1.0) 34-02.75(+0.0)
12 Serena Rodriguez 10 Carlsbad 34-00.50 -1.6
32-03.50(-0.1) 31-05.25(-3.7) 34-00.50(-1.6)
13 Julia Alger 11 Alamogordo 33-08.00 -1.5
FOUL(-2.1) 33-01(-1.2) 33-08(-1.5)
14 Emily Ho 11 La Cueva 32-11.50 +0.0
FOUL(-1.4) 32-07.75(-2.0) 32-11.50(+0.0)
15 Katelyn Holguin 10 Gadsden 32-02.00 -1.0
29-07.25(-1.4) 32-01.50(-1.4) 32-02(-1.0)
Event 97 Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 61-11.75 1961 John Chapel (NMMI)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Teagun Glenn 11 Abq Academy 53-09.00 7
49-06 53-09 52-00.50 ND 51-07 50-04
2 Tyler Lyon 11 Abq Academy 51-01.00 5
50-03.75 50-08.50 50-04 49-10 46-02.25 51-01
3 Philip Blidi 11 Portales 47-10.50 4
ND ND 44-11.50 47-10.50 47-08.50 47-10
4 Michael Quinton 12 Moriarty 46-07.75 3
46-07.75 41-00.50 43-07.75 45-05.50 44-11 ND
5 Ian Thomas 11 Kirtland Central 45-06.00 2
44-06.50 43-06.75 43-09.50 44-00.50 42-04 45-06
6 Alex Trammel 10 Lovington 45-02.50 1
ND 40-04.50 44-03.50 43-07.50 45-02.50 42-11.25
7 Walter Baca 11 Los Lunas 44-07.00
41-08.75 44-07 ND 42-11.75 43-04.50 ND
8 Chris Cruz 12 Silver 43-00.50
ND ND 43-00.50 42-10 ND 41-07.75
9 Justin Gilbert 12 Los Alamos 43-00.00
ND 43-00 41-09.75
10 Eyan Villines 12 Silver 41-04.00
41-04 41-00.50 40-04.50
11 Dylan Irish 12 Los Alamos 39-10.00
ND ND 39-10
12 James Cole 12 Bloomfield 38-04.00
37-07.50 38-02.75 38-04
13 Ben Harrison 11 Los Lunas 36-04.50
36-04.50 ND ND
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:06 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 110 Boys Javelin Throw 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 207-04 2004 Sean Richardson (Silver)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Tucker 12 Roswell 172-07 7
168-05 169-03 PASS 172-07 161-10 FOUL
2 Parker Brosious 12 La Cueva 163-01 5
136-01 FOUL 163-01 143-02 141-04 154-09
3 Tyler Jenson 10 La Cueva 160-10 4
160-10 158-01 143-11 159-11 143-08 154-05
4 Tres Villalpando 11 Cleveland 157-10 3
157-10 138-06 147-02 157-01 145-03 155-01
5 Tim Sarrazy 11 Rio Rancho 153-03 2
153-03 152-07 140-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Bradon Martin 12 Alamogordo 152-10 1
139-10 143-08 147-01 152-10 146-03 133-07
7 Luke Bellanca 11 Sandia 148-00
125-10 148-00 135-02 138-03 138-09 144-04
8 Anthony Michel 10 West Mesa 144-11
138-03 144-11 141-01 131-07 134-03 109-05
9 James Carroll Jr 12 Deming 138-00
131-04 138-00 136-08
10 Luke Mummert 10 Albuquerque 133-08
133-08 114-09 119-07
11 Bryce Cabledue 11 Clovis 130-08
FOUL 130-08 FOUL
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 80 Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 5-09 1999 Kelli Myers (Lovington)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Faith Powell 12 Taos 5-04.00 7
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Elliot Harrison 11 Artesia 5-02.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XO O XXX
3 Jazmine Tuning 11 Los Alamos J5-02.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Kylyie Paden 9 Portales J5-02.00 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
4 Timi Adeniyi 12 Abq Academy J5-02.00 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
6 Ashley Strader 12 Moriarty J5-02.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXO XXX
7 Ambrosia Teasyatwho 9 Goddard 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
8 Katie Giunta 11 Abq Academy J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO O XXX
9 Bailey Yost 10 Los Alamos J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XO XXX
10 Rhakel-Lewis Adams 11 Shiprock J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
11 Hailey Funk 12 Aztec 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
12 Taylor Caperton 10 Abq Academy J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
13 Autumn Roundy 10 Aztec 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
-- Reaya Hernandez 11 Silver NH
4-08
XXX
-- Raquel Chavez 11 Valencia NH
4-08 4-10
XPP XX
-- Lauren Hilton 11 St. Pius X NH
4-08
XXX
-- Annie Beus 9 Los Alamos NH
4-08
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:06 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 100 Boys Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 58-06 2017 Jackson Morris (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Konner Babb 10 Hobbs 51-07.50 7
50-05.25 50-06.25 47-01.50 46-09.50 49-02 51-07.50
2 Fred Mady III 12 La Cueva 50-03.00 5
ND 46-11.75 46-05.50 50-03 48-11.50 49-03.75
3 Stephen Acosta 12 Clovis 49-00.50 4
ND 46-01.25 45-08.50 48-10.25 47-07.25 49-00.50
4 Shane Sargent 11 Alamogordo 49-00.00 3
47-01.50 43-05 47-06.25 49-00 ND 45-00
5 Andre Romero 12 Cleveland 48-05.50 2
ND 45-10.25 47-07 48-05.50 45-07.50 ND
6 Cyrus Ellis 12 West Mesa 48-00.50 1
47-02 ND 44-10 48-00.50 ND 47-10.50
7 Travis Lorenz 12 Cleveland 47-11.50
40-01.50 46-08.75 46-09.25 47-11.50 47-07.75 45-11
8 Nolan Seidler 12 Albuquerque 45-08.50
45-08.50 41-10.75 44-08.50 39-06.25 43-06.25 41-09.75
9 Tariq Pettes 12 Onate 44-11.25
44-11.25 44-02 43-01
10 Christian Carreathers 12 Albuquerque 44-09.75
44-09.75 43-06.75 ND
11 Matthew Compton 12 Piedra Vista 41-05.00
39-09 41-05 41-03.25
Event 98 Girls Javelin Throw 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 141-06 2008 Alex Membreno (St. Pius)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nancy Ramirez 12 Deming 116-10 7
115-04 115-02 110-02 113-01 116-10 FOUL
2 Cheyenne Martinez 12 Roswell 115-02 5
109-00 108-09 109-07 FOUL 111-08 115-02
3 Kamryn Bohlken 12 La Cueva 114-00 4
103-04 94-03 109-04 114-00 108-00 111-09
4 Justine Rubio 11 Carlsbad 112-05 3
108-07 112-05 105-01 107-10 FOUL 96-09
5 Bailey Rasmussen 10 Piedra Vista 109-00 2
FOUL 80-10 108-06 94-03 109-00 108-07
6 Taffitha Miller 12 Alamogordo 108-00 1
103-03 105-06 97-11 104-09 97-03 108-00
7 Katelyn Graham 11 Hobbs 104-02
102-05 101-09 104-02 89-10 91-00 94-10
8 Serena Rodriguez 10 Carlsbad 103-10
75-01 103-10 91-06 94-10 89-03 FOUL
9 Lauren Ocampo 8 Centennial 103-02
103-02 98-04 98-00
10 Alyssa Simmons 12 Farmington 102-11
102-11 98-00 94-08
11 Jaylee Bourque 9 Carlsbad 101-09
101-09 FOUL 98-00
12 Amanda Goheen 11 Manzano 96-04
91-01 93-02 96-04
13 Kaylee Dons 12 Rio Rancho 94-08
87-08 94-08 80-10
14 Leigh James 12 Eldorado 93-09
84-04 86-05 93-09
15 Kaelyn Fenstermacher 12 Sandia 91-06
FOUL 91-06 81-10
16 DiAndra Romero 12 Cleveland 81-10
FOUL FOUL 81-10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 75 Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 7-02.50 1995 Kevin Dotson (Los Alamos)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Giron 11 Valley 6-06.00 7
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 Gabe Holesinger 12 Los Alamos 6-00.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP O O XXX
3 Tyris Newton 12 Shiprock J6-00.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP O XO XXX
4 Logan Saul 11 Hope Christian J6-00.00 2.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XO XXX
4 William Harper 9 Los Alamos J6-00.00 2.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XO XXX
6 Jayden Contreras 12 Lovington 5-10.00 0.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
6 Caden Clevenger 11 Ruidoso 5-10.00 0.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
8 Julian Urioste 12 Portales J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
8 Joseph Godshall 10 St. Pius X J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
10 Eric Cueto 11 Artesia J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP XXO XXX
11 Traise Cain 10 Portales J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
12 Josh Kennedy 12 Silver 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
-- Steven Cross 12 Silver NH
5-08
XXX
-- Lucas Aspen All-Stier 11 Abq Academy NH
5-08 5-10
PPP XXX
-- Chandler Martinez 12 Grants NH
5-08
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 48.60 1984 Lovington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hope Christian 50.62 10
1) Christina Huston 11 2) Ashley Churan 12
3) Courtney Mosher 12 4) Calicia Perea 12
2 Los Alamos 50.71 8
1) Leah Wolfsberg 12 2) Ona Gartz 11
3) Preslie Coffey 11 4) Holly Sanchez 9
3 Artesia 51.02 6
1) Abigail Rios 9 2) Isabel Caleyo 9
3) Camerin Molina 12 4) Sadi Butler 10
4 Abq Academy 51.30 4
1) Jocelyn Garcia 9 2) Chidera Onyia 12
3) Chisom Onyia 11 4) Timi Adeniyi 12
5 Moriarty 51.56 2
1) Payton Edwards 9 2) Chloe Rector 12
3) Hope Bennett 12 4) Sowelu Lottimer 12
6 Los Lunas 51.59 1
1) Kati Driscoll 11 2) Sandy Quintana 11
3) Brooke Halverson 10 4) Rebekah Espinoza 12
7 Bloomfield 51.93
1) Samantha Overson 9 2) Lylie Nunez 9
3) Allison Waite 10 4) Typhany Lovato 10
8 Lovington 52.73
1) Alexa Brito 10 2) Jazmyn Clarke 9
3) Yamilet Mendoza 10 4) Kylee Davis 8
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 48.43 2014 Santa Fe
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sandia 48.06* 10
1) Mia Roy 11 2) Savanna Lawson 10
3) Tallison Baca 11 4) Adriana Tatum 10
2 La Cueva 48.67 8
1) Sarah Mann 12 2) Tegan Yan 12
3) Hannah Duffy 12 4) Israel Swanson 12
3 Alamogordo 48.85 6
1) Yvonne Stinson 8 2) Katie Fillmore 11
3) Kyra Harrell 12 4) Justyse Martin 10
4 Clovis 49.28 4
1) Tajvionna Johnson 12 2) Gracie Rollins 10
3) Mikyla Harkley 10 4) Antanishwa Molett 12
5 Manzano 49.62 2
1) Allison Cooley 9 2) Mariah Garcia 12
3) Jazmine Narvaiz 9 4) Tamara Johnson 11
6 Carlsbad 49.65 1
1) Jensen Leivo 12 2) Emily Martinez 11
3) Mattney Estrada 11 4) Patty Oliver 11
7 Albuquerque 50.13
1) Kamryn Johnson 11 2) Brianna Weatherington 11
3) Asia Williams 12 4) Tatyanah Wiley 11
8 Onate 50.43
1) Maria Limon 10 2) Sydney Hobbs 10
3) Alyssa Fragoso 11 4) Akirha Wilson 12
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 42.80 1991 Artesia; also Academy in 1988
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Los Alamos 43.30 10
1) Deandre Lawerence 12 2) Dima Tretiak 12
3) Tyler Weiss 10 4) James Beauparlant 12
2 Artesia 43.44 8
1) Alex Fernandez 12 2) Eric Cueto 11
3) Jon Baca 11 4) Luis Martinez 10
3 Portales 43.71 6
1) Wromiah Gbassagee 11 2) Julian Urioste 12
3) Carlos Delgado 10 4) Jalen Allen 11
4 Chaparral 43.82 4 43.812
1) Ricardo Rodriguez 9 2) Ismael Calvillo 12
3) Angel Payan 10 4) Mario Gracia 12
5 Los Lunas 43.82 2 43.818
1) Luis Quintana 10 2) Derek Chavez 10
3) Joshua Sanchez 12 4) Andrue Garcia 11
6 Kirtland Central 43.85 1
1) Zakk Thomas 9 2) Kyler Joe 8
3) Dallin Mangelson 11 4) Jaedan Alfred 11
7 Silver 44.14
1) Trey Jameson 12 2) Josh Kennedy 12
3) Kenan Lapour 11 4) Steven Cross 12
8 Bloomfield 44.36
1) Kenyon Mosley 11 2) Bryson McKinney 12
3) Ayden Reinhardt 10 4) Joshua Boehm 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:06 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 42.12 5/17/2019 Cleveland, Cleveland
C Thomas, N Hunter-Muhammed, A Bisetti, T Bouton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cleveland 42.03* 10
1) Chris Thomas 12 2) Nasir Hunter-Muhammed 10
3) Anthony Bisetti 11 4) Tyler Bouton 12
2 Volcano Vista 42.64 8
1) Brandon Padilla 11 2) Isaac Chavez 11
3) Zane Kowalski 12 4) Blaine Grant 12
3 La Cueva 43.15 6
1) Chevy Smith 12 2) Angelo Simone 12
3) Nas Robertson 11 4) Connor O'Toole 11
4 Manzano 43.21 4
1) Daniel Chavez 9 2) Zion Hall 11
3) Austin Erickson 11 4) Teasi Richardson 10
5 Alamogordo 43.36 2
1) Julio Mendoza 11 2) Kameron Bebin 11
3) William Gil 11 4) Ezra Cadwallader 11
6 Carlsbad 43.46 1
1) Carlos Pedroza 11 2) Xander Elizondo 12
3) Dustin Eaton 12 4) Patrick Espinosa 12
7 Rio Rancho 44.19
1) Jared Montgomery 12 2) Camden Ek 12
3) Nathan Hernandez 12 4) Tommy Lujan 10
8 Deming 44.58
1) Tony III Mariscal 12 2) James Carroll Jr 12
3) Jesse Varela 11 4) Caezer Chavez 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State: * 14.88 1992 Abby Hoover (ABQ Academy); most recent
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sadi Butler 10 Artesia 15.04 2.2 7
2 Elliot Harrison 11 Artesia 15.35 2.2 5
3 Abigail Gunther 12 Taos 15.63 2.2 4
4 Bailey Yost 10 Los Alamos 15.83 2.2 3
5 Kambree Pierro 12 Kirtland Central 15.87 2.2 2
6 Carley Smith 10 Aztec 16.05 2.2 1
7 Anahi Sepulveda 10 Lovington 16.11 2.2
8 Ashinee George 11 Shiprock 16.15 2.2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
State: * 14.39 2018 Haley Rizek (St. Pius X)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Israel Swanson 12 La Cueva 14.59 3.3 7
2 Savanna Lawson 10 Sandia 15.02 3.3 5
3 Hanna Kiess 10 Cleveland 15.08 3.3 4
4 Bailey Rasmussen 10 Piedra Vista 15.12 3.3 3
5 Mia Roy 11 Sandia 15.17 3.3 2
6 Kaylee Caldwell 12 Cleveland 15.29 3.3 1
7 Annie Ersingheus 12 Las Cruces 15.34 3.3
8 Judith Allison 12 Santa Fe 15.42 3.3
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State: * 14.30 1990 Mario Sategna (Bloomfield); most recent
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kale Mauritsen 12 Artesia 14.77 -1.0 7
2 Trey Caperton 12 Abq Academy 14.99 -1.0 5
3 Vince Quezada 12 Hope Christian 15.16 -1.0 4
4 Steven Cross 12 Silver 15.42 -1.0 3
5 Dallin Mangelson 11 Kirtland Central 15.43 -1.0 2
6 Westley Parker 9 Los Alamos 15.99 -1.0 1
7 Cesar Flores 11 Santa Teresa 16.06 -1.0
8 Kenyon Mosley 11 Bloomfield 16.19 -1.0
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
State: * 14.24 2008 Curtis Beach (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tommy Lopez 12 Cleveland 14.56 0.8 7
2 Noah Fay 12 Rio Rancho 14.58 0.8 5
3 Jordan Spencer 11 Rio Rancho 14.88 0.8 4
4 Caleb Macias 11 Carlsbad 15.14 0.8 3
5 Ethan Sanchez-Maxwell 12 Volcano Vista 15.21 0.8 2
6 Kris Byrd 11 Clovis 15.23 0.8 1
7 Richard Masterson 12 Clovis 15.26 0.8
8 Dylan Tucker 12 Roswell 15.35 0.8
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State: * 12.10 1988 Peggy Fowler (Cobre)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Destiny Lawrence 12 Goddard 11.97 3.2 7
2 Denali Burke 11 Silver 12.38 3.2 5
3 Royale Hayes 12 Del Norte 12.55 3.2 4
4 Alicia Quintana 10 Pojoaque 12.59 3.2 3
5 Ariel Josafat 12 Miyamura 12.71 3.2 2
6 Abigail Rios 9 Artesia 12.90 3.2 1
7 Autumn Roundy 10 Aztec 12.91 3.2
8 Rebekah Espinoza 12 Los Lunas 13.00 3.2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
State: * 12.11 2014 Tiffany Garcia, Santa Fe-most recently
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Adriana Tatum 10 Sandia 11.69* +0.0 7
2 Justyse Martin 10 Alamogordo 12.15 +0.0 5
3 Tamara Johnson 11 Manzano 12.17 +0.0 4
4 Akirha Wilson 12 Onate 12.59 +0.0 3
5 Jayln Mitchell 11 Volcano Vista 12.62 +0.0 2
6 Sarah Mann 12 La Cueva 12.68 +0.0 1
7 Tallison Baca 11 Sandia 12.69 +0.0
8 Yvonne Stinson 8 Alamogordo 12.71 +0.0
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State: * 10.60 1984 James Hillard (Lovington)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jonah Vigil 12 Taos 10.51* 1.5 7
2 Dima Tretiak 12 Los Alamos 10.90 1.5 5 10.895
3 Andrue Garcia 11 Los Lunas 10.90 1.5 4 10.898
4 Julian Urioste 12 Portales 11.00 1.5 3
5 Caden Clevenger 11 Ruidoso 11.03 1.5 2
6 Cory Denton 11 Valencia 11.04 1.5 1
7 Jaedan Alfred 11 Kirtland Central 11.12 1.5
8 Isaiah Griffin 11 St. Pius X 11.26 1.5
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
State: * 10.64 2002 Daniel Feltman (Deming)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Montez Wright 12 Clovis 10.69 1.8 7
2 Connor O'Toole 11 La Cueva 10.70 1.8 5
3 Blaine Grant 12 Volcano Vista 10.92 1.8 4
4 Isaac Chavez 11 Volcano Vista 11.03 1.8 3
5 Alexander Ortiz 11 Albuquerque 11.04 1.8 2
6 Jacob Moon 12 Clovis 11.10 1.8 1
7 Chris Thomas 12 Cleveland 11.21 1.8
8 Caezer Chavez 11 Deming 11.22 1.8
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:16.32 1993 Veronica Montoya (Onate)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Alley 12 Abq Academy 2:15.76* 7
2 LaKyla Yazzie 12 Kirtland Central 2:18.96 5
3 Raquel Chavez 11 Valencia 2:22.72 4
4 Zoe Hunter 12 Abq Academy 2:23.70 3
5 Elysia Hernandez 10 Hope Christian 2:24.17 2
6 Emma Montoya 8 Los Alamos 2:25.94 1
7 Aisha Ramone 9 Kirtland Central 2:27.05
8 Natalie Martinez 10 Belen 2:29.35
9 Hannah Gartz 10 Los Alamos 2:30.48
10 Vanessa Gallegos 9 Lovington 2:32.59
11 Meghan Ortiz 10 Santa Teresa 2:39.76
-- Alyx Mastor 9 Taos NT
-- Katya Hernandez 10 Chaparral NT
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 65 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:14.60 2013 Britani Gonzales (Santa Teresa)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Ihlein 9 La Cueva 2:17.74 7
2 Alisa Meraz-Fishbein 12 Albuquerque 2:18.16 5
3 Reagan Gorzeman 11 Mayfield 2:18.23 4
4 Sheyenne Drake 12 Alamogordo 2:21.48 3
5 Natasha Ortiz 12 Eldorado 2:23.39 2
6 Sophia Beames 11 La Cueva 2:23.41 1
7 Laurynn Sisneros 10 Eldorado 2:24.81
8 Susie Wollard 10 Eldorado 2:25.04
9 Maritza Alvarez 11 Roswell 2:28.66
10 Anistasia Baca 12 Sandia 2:30.09
11 Brooke Young 12 Rio Rancho 2:36.72
12 Makenzie Kleinsteuber 10 Carlsbad 2:40.57
13 Sophia Jaramillo 12 Albuquerque 2:41.48
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 67 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:55.32 2001 Aaron Trujillo (Pojoaque)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Julian Garcia 11 Abq Academy 1:56.66 7
2 Elijah Velasquez 12 Los Alamos 1:57.71 5
3 Kashon Harrison 12 Kirtland Central 1:58.22 4
4 Skyler Forman 12 Abq Academy 1:59.18 3
5 Jacob Hawkins 12 Kirtland Central 1:59.35 2
6 Jesse Sanchez 10 Abq Academy 2:01.69 1
7 Seth Rodriguez 11 Lovington 2:02.77
8 John Hall 12 Pojoaque 2:02.80
9 Jacob Benedict 10 Bloomfield 2:03.60
10 Tristen Gonzales 11 Santa Teresa 2:03.90
11 Oscar Lopez 12 Silver 2:05.45
12 John Leo Kirkpatrick 11 Valencia 2:07.14
13 Caleb Baca 11 St. Pius X 2:07.39
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 68 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:53.05 2016 Steven Duran (St. Pius)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jerrick Maldonado 10 Clovis 1:55.27 7
2 Yonas Haile 12 Cleveland 1:56.30 5
3 Kevin Calvani 11 Carlsbad 1:56.58 4
4 Stevie Salas 10 La Cueva 1:56.72 3
5 Jeremy Stevens 12 Centennial 1:58.38 2
6 Garrett Yancy 12 Volcano Vista 2:00.25 1
7 Adrian Villarreal 10 Onate 2:01.71
8 Cameron Calhoun 12 Sandia 2:04.39
9 Broden Cahoon 9 Farmington 2:05.20
10 Chris Hemphill 11 Alamogordo 2:07.44
11 Mark Allen 10 Santa Fe 2:10.92
12 Osaze Williams 11 Las Cruces 2:50.27
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:43.79 1984 Lovington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Los Alamos 1:47.84 10
1) Leah Wolfsberg 12 2) Kaitlyn McGrane 11
3) Jorda Tucker 9 4) Holly Sanchez 9
2 Hope Christian 1:49.24 8
1) Christina Huston 11 2) Calicia Perea 12
3) Ashley Churan 12 4) Courtney Mosher 12
3 Artesia 1:49.52 6
1) Denasia Aguilar 9 2) Camerin Molina 12
3) Isabel Caleyo 9 4) Abigail Rios 9
4 Los Lunas 1:50.00 4
1) Kati Driscoll 11 2) Sandy Quintana 11
3) Brooke Halverson 10 4) Rebekah Espinoza 12
5 Moriarty 1:51.31 2
1) Payton Edwards 9 2) Chloe Rector 12
3) Sowelu Lottimer 12 4) Hope Bennett 12
6 Abq Academy 1:53.33 1
1) Coralie Norenberg 9 2) Chisom Onyia 11
3) Riley Weinstein 12 4) Emma Patton 9
7 Aztec 1:54.61
1) Ella Higgins 9 2) Stevie McNeal 8
3) Helen Moore 10 4) Carley Smith 10
-- Silver DQ Interference
1) Jordan McCain 9 2) Gelsay Siqueiros 12
3) Margaret Bailey 12 4) Denali Burke 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:42.02 2014 Santa Fe
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sandia 1:41.11* 10
1) Tallison Baca 11 2) Zandria Ortiz 9
3) Kaelyn Fenstermacher 12 4) Adriana Tatum 10
2 La Cueva 1:43.87 8
1) Sarah Mann 12 2) Hannah Duffy 12
3) Tegan Yan 12 4) Crosby Grigsby 11
3 Clovis 1:44.02 6
1) Mikyla Harkley 10 2) Gracie Rollins 10
3) Antanishwa Molett 12 4) Tajvionna Johnson 12
4 Cleveland 1:45.47 4
1) Gabrielle Jones 9 2) Ciana Roseman 11
3) Hanna Kiess 10 4) Nia Mamuya 9
5 Piedra Vista 1:46.26 2
1) Celina Watson 11 2) Bailey Rasmussen 10
3) Elaina Watson 11 4) Jhonae Reed 10
6 Rio Rancho 1:47.15 1
1) Kylie Burgess 10 2) Vanessa Polhamus 9
3) Shelby Franklin 11 4) Anwi Fomukong 11
7 Farmington 1:47.71
1) Divinity Benson 9 2) Kiara Quezada 11
3) Grace Gomez 11 4) Allie Bliss 10
8 Carlsbad 1:48.20
1) Jensen Leivo 12 2) Emily Martinez 11
3) Mattney Estrada 11 4) Patty Oliver 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:28.60 1991 Artesia
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Artesia 1:29.73 10
1) Alex Fernandez 12 2) Kale Mauritsen 12
3) Jon Baca 11 4) Eric Cueto 11
2 Los Alamos 1:30.95 8
1) Tyler Weiss 10 2) Dima Tretiak 12
3) Bradley Nevarez 12 4) James Beauparlant 12
3 Portales 1:31.10 6
1) Wromiah Gbassagee 11 2) Jalen Allen 11
3) Kevin Ivarbol 10 4) Julian Urioste 12
4 Los Lunas 1:31.60 4
1) Luis Quintana 10 2) Derek Chavez 10
3) Joshua Sanchez 12 4) Andrue Garcia 11
5 Taos 1:32.42 2
1) Nathaniel Martinez 11 2) Missael Hermosillo 10
3) Jonathan Garcia 12 4) Abdul Khweis 10
6 Lovington 1:32.86 1
1) Julian Fuentes 11 2) Jayden Contreras 12
3) Brian Tapia 11 4) Ayden Garcia 11
7 St. Pius X 1:34.34
1) Marco Ybarra 9 2) Isaiah Griffin 11
3) Ryan McCormick 11 4) Darren Romero 11
-- Kirtland Central DNF
1) Kyler Joe 8 2) Zakk Thomas 9
3) Isaac Thomas 12 4) Jaedan Alfred 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:06 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:28.57 2003 Artesia
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Volcano Vista 1:28.09* 10
1) Thomas Williams 12 2) Isaac Chavez 11
3) Zane Kowalski 12 4) Blaine Grant 12
2 Cleveland 1:28.60 8
1) Chris Thomas 12 2) Tyler Bouton 12
3) Luke Wysong 10 4) Koen Biggs 9
3 Clovis 1:29.52 6
1) Brandon Mason 11 2) Ernesto Acuna 10
3) Malik Phillips 11 4) Montez Wright 12
4 Carlsbad 1:30.95 4
1) Carlos Pedroza 11 2) Xander Elizondo 12
3) Austin Atencio 12 4) Patrick Espinosa 12
5 Alamogordo 1:31.73 2
1) Julio Mendoza 11 2) Kameron Bebin 11
3) William Gil 11 4) Ezra Cadwallader 11
6 Rio Rancho 1:31.88 1
1) Logan Hoyer 9 2) Miloslav Goetz 10
3) Tommy Lujan 10 4) Nathan Hernandez 12
7 Manzano 1:32.43
1) Daniel Chavez 9 2) Jacob Duran 11
3) Zion Hall 11 4) Teasi Richardson 10
8 Capital 1:33.63
1) Fabian Ponce 11 2) Luke Padilla 10
3) Lucas Rosas 10 4) Osman Pacheco 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 55.89 2017 Shalom Keller (Ruidoso)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Destiny Lawrence 12 Goddard 57.08 7
2 Faith Powell 12 Taos 58.49 5
3 Alicia Quintana 10 Pojoaque 58.50 4
4 Autumn Roundy 10 Aztec 59.78 3
5 Savannah Romero 11 Del Norte 59.96 2
6 Meghan Rodriguez 9 Hope Christian 1:00.58 1
7 Jenna Harris 10 Los Alamos 1:00.76
8 Marissa Blair 11 Belen 1:03.43
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 55.58 2014 Tiffany Garcia (Santa Fe)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jayln Mitchell 11 Volcano Vista 58.01 7
2 Aryanna Gomez 10 Volcano Vista 58.13 5
3 Erica Ihlein 9 La Cueva 58.53 4
4 Yasmin Chaparro 11 Deming 58.61 3
5 Tatyanah Wiley 11 Albuquerque 59.75 2
6 Mikayla Evans 9 La Cueva 1:00.03 1
7 Reagan Gorzeman 11 Mayfield 1:01.85
8 Jessica Webb 9 Manzano 1:01.90
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 47.01 2018 Jonah Vigil, Taos
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jonah Vigil 12 Taos 47.75 7
2 Lucas Jepsen 12 Abq Academy 49.61 5
3 Eric Swiler 12 Abq Academy 50.64 4
4 Abdul Khweis 10 Taos 50.76 3
5 Jacob Benedict 10 Bloomfield 51.79 2
6 Adam Jones 12 Aztec 52.47 1
7 Adrian Leyba 10 St. Pius X 53.20
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 47.99 2009 Curtis Beach (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Bisetti 11 Cleveland 49.01 7
2 Nasir Hunter-Muhammed 10 Cleveland 49.23 5
3 Thomas Williams 12 Volcano Vista 49.24 4
4 Austin Atencio 12 Carlsbad 49.71 3
5 Joshua Villescas 11 Gadsden 50.20 2
6 Cy Turner 11 Centennial 50.28 1
7 Ethan Culliver 11 Clovis 50.62
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 43.67 1993 Abby Hoover (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abigail Gunther 12 Taos 45.91 7
2 Preslie Coffey 11 Los Alamos 46.60 5
3 Sadi Butler 10 Artesia 46.89 4
4 Anahi Sepulveda 10 Lovington 47.17 3
5 Elliot Harrison 11 Artesia 47.35 2
6 Chloe Rector 12 Moriarty 47.37 1
7 Bailey Yost 10 Los Alamos 48.01
8 Sophia Vinson 10 Silver 48.02
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 42.89 2014 Zhianna Flores (Piedra Vista)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Judith Allison 12 Santa Fe 44.06 7
2 Hanna Kiess 10 Cleveland 44.46 5
3 Mia Roy 11 Sandia 44.63 4
4 Israel Swanson 12 La Cueva 45.38 3
5 Antanishwa Molett 12 Clovis 46.05 2
6 Katie Fillmore 11 Alamogordo 46.46 1
7 Ashlee Ferarri 12 Farmington 47.13
8 Julia Alger 11 Alamogordo 47.15
Event 37 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 37.60 1991 Mario Sategna (Bloomfield)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kale Mauritsen 12 Artesia 38.35 7
2 Kenyon Mosley 11 Bloomfield 39.62 5
3 Dallin Mangelson 11 Kirtland Central 39.97 4
4 Steven Cross 12 Silver 40.10 3
5 Jake Cosper 12 Hope Christian 40.53 2
6 Vince Quezada 12 Hope Christian 41.02 1
7 Will James 9 Abq Academy 41.20
8 Luis Quintana 10 Los Lunas 41.56
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:06 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 37.89 2005 Spivey Vasquez (Aztec)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Connor O'Toole 11 La Cueva 38.36 7
2 Noah Fay 12 Rio Rancho 38.71 5
3 Jordan Spencer 11 Rio Rancho 39.33 4
4 Chandler Corley 12 Farmington 39.58 3
5 Joah Flores 12 Volcano Vista 39.96 2
6 Tommy Lopez 12 Cleveland 40.54 1
7 Caleb Macias 11 Carlsbad 40.75
8 Bryson Kangas 11 Alamogordo 41.04
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:11.20 1996 Matt Twiest (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kashon Harrison 12 Kirtland Central 4:21.32 7
2 Duncan Fuehne 12 Los Alamos 4:29.40 5
3 Justin Hickey 10 Abq Academy 4:30.10 4
4 Steven Strevell 11 Los Alamos 4:32.07 3
5 Angel Anchondo 11 Santa Teresa 4:32.46 2
6 Ty McCray 12 Miyamura 4:33.28 1
7 Tayan Benson 9 Miyamura 4:34.89
8 Eric Scharton 10 Hope Christian 4:36.46
9 Skyler Forman 12 Abq Academy 4:43.37
10 Rafael Sanchez 10 Los Alamos 4:44.73
11 Julian Garcia 11 Abq Academy 4:53.38
12 John Leo Kirkpatrick 11 Valencia 5:06.43
13 Christian Dominguez 11 Lovington 5:16.95
14 John Baker 11 Los Lunas 5:38.44
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:12.60 2009 Gareth Gilna (Los Alamos)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 TJ Gregg 11 Clovis 4:26.05 7
2 Jon Fuentes 12 Clovis 4:26.17 5
3 Stevie Salas 10 La Cueva 4:27.25 4
4 Patrick Colborn 12 Hobbs 4:28.48 3
5 Yonas Haile 12 Cleveland 4:29.66 2
6 Triston Charles 11 Piedra Vista 4:31.27 1
7 Daniel Beam 12 Rio Rancho 4:31.40
8 Adrian Villarreal 10 Onate 4:33.46
9 Walker Quale 12 Albuquerque 4:36.02
10 Lucas Loe 11 Cleveland 4:37.15
11 Simon Baca 12 Albuquerque 4:37.80
12 Jonathan Fragua 10 Cleveland 4:51.16
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 40 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:13.58 1993 Silver
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abq Academy 4:20.20 10
1) Jocelyn Garcia 9 2) Timi Adeniyi 12
3) Jessica Allen 11 4) Zoe Hunter 12
2 Kirtland Central 4:22.11 8
1) Kianna Arthur 11 2) Kambree Pierro 12
3) Aisha Ramone 9 4) Tiajhae Nez 12
3 Los Alamos 4:23.86 6
1) Shelly Doyle 12 2) Michaela Gonzales 10
3) Jorda Tucker 9 4) Norissa Valdez 9
4 Los Lunas 4:25.12 4
1) Kati Driscoll 11 2) Rebekah Espinoza 12
3) Sandy Quintana 11 4) Amanda Sparks 10
5 Hope Christian 4:25.89 2
1) Christina Huston 11 2) Heather Gibbs 9
3) Elysia Hernandez 10 4) Meghan Rodriguez 9
6 Belen 4:26.79 1
1) McKenzie Wood 10 2) Selena Fresquez 9
3) Marissa Blair 11 4) Natalie Martinez 10
7 Shiprock 4:39.73
1) Destyne Nelson 12 2) Ashinee George 11
3) Rhakel-Lewis Adams 11 4) Khadija Lapahie 12
8 Taos 4:39.85
1) Enrica Vigil 12 2) Jackie Jagers 12
3) Trine Karlberg 9 4) Cassandra Ruiz 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 41 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:12.86 2010 Albuquerque Academy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Albuquerque 4:11.10* 10
1) Tatyanah Wiley 11 2) Brianna Weatherington 11
3) Asia Williams 12 4) Alisa Meraz-Fishbein 12
2 La Cueva 4:18.60 8
1) Jasmine Gibson 9 2) Crosby Grigsby 11
3) Nicole Ihlein 9 4) Erica Ihlein 9
3 Alamogordo 4:20.68 6
1) Lindsey Norwood 10 2) Claire Myers 12
3) Gracie Walker 8 4) Sheyenne Drake 12
4 Centennial 4:22.12 4
1) Bethany Bridges 12 2) Christa Attiogbe 12
3) Devyn Gunn 9 4) Jessica Rios 11
5 Rio Rancho 4:24.08 2
1) Kylie Burgess 10 2) Shelby Franklin 11
3) Anwi Fomukong 11 4) Faith Lovato 11
6 Cleveland 4:25.41 1
1) Gabrielle Jones 9 2) Ciana Roseman 11
3) Jennifer Mueller 12 4) Melisa Gonzales 10
7 Eldorado 4:27.47
1) Leigh James 12 2) Kiera McFarland 10
3) Susie Wollard 10 4) Natasha Ortiz 12
8 Volcano Vista 4:27.53
1) Analeah Ortiz 11 2) Malia Sanchez 10
3) Lauren Machuca 9 4) Isabella Schrader 11
================================================================================
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) La Cueva 83.50 2) Sandia 60
3) Alamogordo 43 4) Albuquerque 30
4) Clovis 30 6) Cleveland 28
7) Volcano Vista 24 8) Eldorado 23
9) Rio Rancho 19 10) Centennial 15
11) Piedra Vista 14 11) Farmington 14
13) Deming 12 14) Carlsbad 11.50
15) Manzano 10 16) Cibola 9
17) Mayfield 8 17) Santa Fe 8
19) Onate 6 20) Roswell 5
21) Las Cruces 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 43 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:33.40 1987 Belen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Los Alamos 3:39.40 10
1) Tyler Weiss 10 2) James Beauparlant 12
3) Dima Tretiak 12 4) Elijah Velasquez 12
2 Abq Academy 3:39.74 8
1) Eric Swiler 12 2) Noah Baca 12
3) William Piwowarek 12 4) Joaquin Deprez 9
3 Taos 3:40.62 6
1) Missael Hermosillo 10 2) Jonathan Garcia 12
3) Adrian Rodriguez 12 4) Justin Madrid 12
4 Moriarty 3:40.63 4
1) Jaden Astorga 9 2) Caleb Flaming 12
3) Santiago Summers 11 4) Wesley Olson 12
5 Kirtland Central 3:43.52 2
1) Isaac Thomas 12 2) Jaedan Alfred 11
3) Zakk Thomas 9 4) Jacob Hawkins 12
6 Artesia 3:45.73 1
1) Luis Martinez 10 2) Jeremiah Mayo 10
3) Ian Robson 12 4) O'Brien Verdin 11
7 Bloomfield 3:48.74
1) Ayden Reinhardt 10 2) Zach Boehm 9
3) Bryson McKinney 12 4) Mauricio Toledo 10
8 St. Pius X 3:51.14
1) Isaiah Griffin 11 2) Adrian Leyba 10
3) Darren Romero 11 4) Caleb Baca 11
================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) ABQ Academy 100 2) Los Alamos 68.50
3) Artesia 53 4) Taos 49
5) Kirtland Central 38 6) Portales 32
7) Bloomfield 18 8) Los Lunas 14
8) Moriarty 14 10) Hope Christian 13.50
11) Silver 13 12) Chaparral 11
13) Valley 8 14) Miyamura 5
15) Shiprock 4 16) Goddard 3
17) Ruidoso 2.50 17) Lovington 2.50
19) Santa Teresa 2 19) Aztec 2
21) Valencia 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:06 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 44 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:32.20 2016 St. Pius
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clovis 3:33.55 10
1) Jeston Webskowski 10 2) Ernesto Acuna 10
3) Brandon Mason 11 4) Jerrick Maldonado 10
2 Cleveland 3:33.89 8
1) David Murphy 10 2) Luke Wysong 10
3) Koen Biggs 9 4) Brandon Howell 10
3 Centennial 3:35.83 6
1) Albert Hererra 11 2) Karsten Reuckner 10
3) Cy Turner 11 4) Jeremy Stevens 12
4 Rio Rancho 3:36.24 4
1) Tommy Lujan 10 2) Preston Gunn 12
3) Michael Varangis 12 4) Camden Ek 12
5 Eldorado 3:39.04 2
1) Thomas Walsh 11 2) Luke Humphrey 10
3) Broderick Dickman 10 4) Lane Norcross 12
6 Volcano Vista 4:02.45 1
1) Brandon Padilla 11 2) Isaac Chavez 11
3) Kieran Cordova 9 4) Garrett Yancy 12
7 Sandia 4:02.54
1) Christopher Grayson 12 2) Gabe O'Herron-Ares 11
3) Jemeni McGee 12 4) Cameron Calhoun 12
-- Las Cruces DNF
1) Armando Villescas 10 2) Isreal Ramirez 11
3) Jonathan McRae 11 4) Osaze Williams 11
=============================================================================
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Cleveland 94 2) Clovis 83
3) La Cueva 73 4) Rio Rancho 51
5) Volcano Vista 45 6) Carlsbad 33
7) Hobbs 14 8) Piedra Vista 13
9) Centennial 9 10) Alamogordo 8
11) Farmington 7 11) Roswell 7
13) Manzano 5 14) Onate 3
14) Eldorado 3 16) Gadsden 2
16) Albuquerque 2 18) Las Cruces 1
18) West Mesa 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 46 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State: * 24.77 2010 Krista Armstead (Sandia Prep)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Destiny Lawrence 12 Goddard 25.23 1.7 7
2 Faith Powell 12 Taos 26.10 1.7 5
3 Royale Hayes 12 Del Norte 26.26 1.7 4
4 Alicia Quintana 10 Pojoaque 26.47 1.7 3
5 Autumn Roundy 10 Aztec 26.59 1.7 2
6 Raquel Chavez 11 Valencia 26.87 1.7 1
7 Samantha Overson 9 Bloomfield 26.90 1.7
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) ABQ Academy 73.50 2) Los Alamos 64
3) Taos 52.50 4) Artesia 49
5) Hope Christian 38 6) Goddard 32
7) Kirtland Central 24 8) Moriarty 21.50
9) Valencia 14 10) Del Norte 12
10) Silver 12 12) Pojoaque 10
12) Aztec 10 14) Los Lunas 9
15) Miyamura 7 15) Lovington 7
17) Portales 5.50 18) Highland 5
19) St. Pius X 4 20) Santa Teresa 2
20) Belen 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
State: * 24.44 2014 Tiffany Garcia (Santa Fe)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Adriana Tatum 10 Sandia 24.56 -0.7 7
2 Hannah Duffy 12 La Cueva 25.51 -0.7 5
3 Tamara Johnson 11 Manzano 25.53 -0.7 4
4 Akirha Wilson 12 Onate 25.62 -0.7 3
5 Tallison Baca 11 Sandia 25.70 -0.7 2
6 Yvonne Stinson 8 Alamogordo 26.05 -0.7 1
7 Makenna Gaenzle 10 Cibola 26.46 -0.7
8 Jayln Mitchell 11 Volcano Vista 26.55 -0.7
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 49 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State: * 21.20 1984 James Hillard (Lovington)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jonah Vigil 12 Taos 21.30 1.1 7
2 Ismael Calvillo 12 Chaparral 21.67 1.1 5
3 Andrue Garcia 11 Los Lunas 22.05 1.1 4
4 Lucas Jepsen 12 Abq Academy 22.32 1.1 3
5 Jalen Allen 11 Portales 22.61 1.1 2
6 Mario Gracia 12 Chaparral 22.71 1.1 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 50 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
State: * 21.53 2013 Zach Johnson (Piedra Vista)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Montez Wright 12 Clovis 21.60 3.2 7
2 Tyler Bouton 12 Cleveland 21.79 3.2 5
3 Connor O'Toole 11 La Cueva 21.81 3.2 4
4 Blaine Grant 12 Volcano Vista 21.87 3.2 3
5 Chris Thomas 12 Cleveland 21.88 3.2 2
6 Thomas Williams 12 Volcano Vista 22.05 3.2 1
7 Thomas Walsh 11 Eldorado 22.76 3.2
8 Osman Pacheco 11 Capital 23.02 3.2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:04 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 52 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 10:32.79 1997 Amy Swier (Aztec)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jane Archibeck 12 Abq Academy 11:16.41 7
2 Kylie Poole 12 Hope Christian 11:40.85 5
3 Celeste Martinez 12 Abq Academy 11:42.95 4
4 Alyx Mastor 9 Taos 11:48.69 3
5 Jayleen Guerrero 12 Santa Teresa 11:48.91 2
6 Grace Archibeck 10 Abq Academy 11:51.30 1
7 Sophie Chadwick 8 Los Alamos 11:55.57
8 Simone Chock 11 Hope Christian 12:13.83
9 Faith Helgesen 12 Hope Christian 12:14.54
10 LaKyla Yazzie 12 Kirtland Central 12:26.36
11 Lidia Appell 10 Los Alamos 12:37.00
12 Shelby Kramer 10 Artesia 12:54.74
13 Tayler Henry 10 Artesia 12:55.05
14 Ashley Rivera 10 Chaparral 13:24.12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 53 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 11:01.10 2010 Julia Foster (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Turtle-Morales 11 Eldorado 11:21.50 7
2 Emily Schoellkopf 11 Albuquerque 11:30.44 5
3 Laurynn Sisneros 10 Eldorado 11:40.30 4
4 Brynn Esplin 10 La Cueva 11:40.70 3
5 Leah Futey 8 Cleveland 11:40.82 2
6 Vivian Micano 9 Albuquerque 11:43.66 1
7 Sage Payne 12 Onate 11:54.79
8 Isabella Schrader 11 Volcano Vista 11:57.87
9 Shyla Rogers 8 Piedra Vista 12:05.92
10 Analysse Hamlett 11 Clovis 12:17.77
11 Reina Paredes 12 Rio Rancho 12:24.72
12 Mitzy Madrid 10 Hobbs 12:37.84
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:00.59 1994 Deming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Los Alamos 4:06.55 10
1) Leah Wolfsberg 12 2) Michaela Gonzales 10
3) Preslie Coffey 11 4) Jenna Harris 10
2 Abq Academy 4:07.08 8
1) Jocelyn Garcia 9 2) Savannah Ames 8
3) Avery Pettit 10 4) Grace Alley 12
3 Artesia 4:11.69 6
1) Denasia Aguilar 9 2) Camerin Molina 12
3) Elliot Harrison 11 4) Carley Simer 9
4 Hope Christian 4:14.22 4
1) Meghan Rodriguez 9 2) Elysia Hernandez 10
3) Courtney Mosher 12 4) Calicia Perea 12
5 Del Norte 4:14.64 2
1) Savannah Romero 11 2) Isabelle Rodriguez-Armijo 9
3) Royale Hayes 12 4) Michelle Cruz 9
6 Moriarty 4:16.34 1
1) Sowelu Lottimer 12 2) Hope Bennett 12
3) Payton Edwards 9 4) Chloe Rector 12
7 St. Pius X 4:20.35
1) Marie Kalb 10 2) Lauren Browne 12
3) Maya Trujillo 12 4) Lauren Huling 12
8 Belen 4:25.64
1) Selena Fresquez 9 2) McKenzie Wood 10
3) Marissa Blair 11 4) Natalie Martinez 10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:59.56 2007 Albuquerque Academy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 La Cueva 3:59.81 10
1) Sophia Beames 11 2) Mikayla Evans 9
3) Erica Ihlein 9 4) Israel Swanson 12
2 Volcano Vista 4:04.24 8 4:04.236
1) Angela Korte 9 2) Thea Woods 10
3) Lauren Machuca 9 4) Aryanna Gomez 10
3 Alamogordo 4:04.24 6 4:04.239
1) Sheyenne Drake 12 2) Katie Fillmore 11
3) Graciela Walker 8 4) Justyse Martin 10
4 Clovis 4:04.49 4
1) Gracie Rollins 10 2) Karis Barberree 9
3) Antanishwa Molett 12 4) Mikyla Harkley 10
5 Farmington 4:07.39 2
1) Ashlee Ferarri 12 2) Allie Bliss 10
3) Kiara Quezada 11 4) Eliza Merrion 10
6 Las Cruces 4:09.15 1
1) Alerga Reinhold 9 2) Annie Ersingheus 12
3) Madison Lively 12 4) Linette Gutierrez 9
7 Mayfield 4:10.26
1) Kelley Roberts 11 2) Azayla Rios 10
3) Vida Campos 9 4) Reagan Gorzeman 11
8 Sandia 4:11.23
1) Mia Roy 11 2) Victoria Barreras 9
3) Zandria Ortiz 9 4) Reaghan Allison 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:05 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:21.10 1991 Artesia
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taos 3:19.44* 10
1) Missael Hermosillo 10 2) Jonathan Garcia 12
3) Abdul Khweis 10 4) Jonah Vigil 12
2 Abq Academy 3:21.20 8
1) Eric Swiler 12 2) Lucas Jepsen 12
3) Tatsuo Good 12 4) William Piwowarek 12
3 Bloomfield 3:28.62 6
1) Jacob Benedict 10 2) Bryson McKinney 12
3) Kenyon Mosley 11 4) Mauricio Toledo 10
4 Artesia 3:29.61 4
1) Alex Fernandez 12 2) Ian Robson 12
3) Jeremiah Mayo 10 4) Eric Cueto 11
5 Moriarty 3:30.16 2
1) Pete Sandoval 10 2) Xavier Romero 12
3) Jaden Astorga 9 4) Santiago Summers 11
6 Portales 3:30.80 1
1) Jalen Allen 11 2) Carlos Delgado 10
3) Kevin Ivarbol 10 4) Julian Urioste 12
7 Lovington 3:31.09
1) Norman Martinez 12 2) Omar Gonzalez 12
3) Jezer Miranda 11 4) Jayden Moore 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/18/2019 - 5:06 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 59 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:21.47 2005 Albuquerque Academy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cleveland 3:20.19* 10
1) Nasir Hunter-Muhammed 10 2) Luke Wysong 10
3) Anthony Bisetti 11 4) Tyler Bouton 12
2 Rio Rancho 3:23.85 8
1) Jordan Spencer 11 2) Camden Ek 12
3) Noah Fay 12 4) Nathan Hernandez 12
3 Volcano Vista 3:26.18 6
1) Ethan Sanchez-Maxwell 12 2) Zane Kowalski 12
3) Joah Flores 12 4) Thomas Williams 12
4 Clovis 3:28.00 4
1) Ernesto Acuna 10 2) CJ Gutierrez 10
3) Jacob Moon 12 4) Ethan Culliver 11
5 Carlsbad 3:28.68 2
1) Carlos Pedroza 11 2) Patrick Espinosa 12
3) Jarron Ramirez 12 4) Austin Atencio 12
6 Las Cruces 3:30.00 1
1) Jonathan McRae 11 2) Gabe Franco 11
3) Isreal Ramirez 11 4) Osaze Williams 11
7 Centennial 3:30.29
1) Albert Hererra 11 2) Jeremy Stevens 12
3) Elijah Chavira 12 4) Cy Turner 11
8 Alamogordo 3:30.36
1) Julio Mendoza 11 2) Ezra Cadwallader 11
3) Bryson Kangas 11 4) Chris Hemphill 11
Event 81 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 174-00 1998 Damien O'Campo (Socorro)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Cruz 12 Silver 167-02 7
FOUL 157-01 FOUL FOUL 163-09 167-02
2 Teagun Glenn 11 Abq Academy 154-00 5
107-03 154-00 129-00 FOUL FOUL 150-05
3 Tyler Lyon 11 Abq Academy 148-06 4
140-04 122-08 FOUL 140-00 FOUL 148-06
4 Philip Blidi 11 Portales 143-03 3
143-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 121-01 112-09
5 Justin Gilbert 12 Los Alamos 142-01 2
FOUL 127-00 127-03 129-04 137-10 142-01
6 Dwayne Lopez-Burton 12 Valley 140-04 1
120-07 140-04 FOUL 113-00 FOUL 135-04
7 Michael Alvarez 11 Silver 137-02
FOUL 129-06 FOUL 137-02 129-10 135-04
8 Jesus Dominguez 12 Valley 134-02
134-02 131-07 109-07 123-05 120-00 FOUL
9 Carlos De La Rosa 11 Lovington 126-05
FOUL 126-05 120-01
10 Justin Good 12 Taos 124-10
121-08 124-10 FOUL
11 Jacob Evans 12 Ruidoso 123-07
114-08 123-07 FOUL
12 Hunter Beene 11 Goddard 122-00
122-00 110-02 FOUL
13 Walter Baca 11 Los Lunas 118-08
106-05 116-09 118-08
14 Alex Trammel 10 Lovington 116-03
116-03 110-04 FOUL
15 James Cole 12 Bloomfield 110-10
106-10 110-10 97-09
16 Larry Luna 10 Goddard 109-09
109-09 FOUL FOUL
17 Troy White-David 10 Kirtland Central 107-10
FOUL FOUL 107-10
18 Lucas Tarin 11 Lovington 106-10
106-10 103-09 101-01
19 Christian Griego 10 Los Lunas 106-02
104-10 106-02 FOUL
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 96 Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
State: * 23-08.50 1991 Mario Sategna (Bloomfield)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jonah Vigil 12 Taos 22-10.25 1.2 7
20-06.25(0.2) 22-04.25(-0.6) 19-04.50(1.2) 22-10.25(1.2) 22-06.25(1.0) 22-03.50(2.5)
2 Eric Cueto 11 Artesia 22-08.25 0.1 5
FOUL 22-03.75(1.8) 22-02.75(2.1) 22-08.25(0.1) 21-11.75(-0.4) 22-01.50(2.9)
3 Lucas Jepsen 12 Abq Academy 21-11.25 1.3 4
FOUL 20-09.75(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 21-11.25(1.3) 21-06(-1.0) FOUL
4 Kale Mauritsen 12 Artesia 21-10.25 3.8 3
21-08(0.8) 20-10.50(1.4) 20-08.50(1.8) 21-10.25(3.8) 21-04.25(-0.2) 21-00.25(-0.4)
5 Jacob Benedict 10 Bloomfield 21-03.25 1.5 2
19-05(1.2) 20-07.75(0.2) 20-01(-0.8) 19-11(0.3) FOUL(1.4) 21-03.25(1.5)
6 Caleb Flaming 12 Moriarty 20-10.50 NWI 1
20-02.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 20-04.25(-0.0) FOUL 20-10.50(-0.0)
7 Lucas Aspen All-Stier 11 Abq Academy 20-06.00 -1.7
20-03(1.9) 20-06(-1.7) 19-10(-2.5) 20-04.50(1.3) 18-11.25(0.3) 13-03(2.5)
8 James Beauparlant 12 Los Alamos 19-08.50 1.0
FOUL FOUL 19-08.50(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jaedan Alfred 11 Kirtland Central 19-07.25 1.2
19-07.25(1.2) FOUL FOUL
10 Bryan Hernandez 10 Grants 19-01.50 1.9
18-05.50(1.7) 19-01.50(1.9) 18-09.25(1.0)
11 Josh Romero 12 Ruidoso 19-01.25 0.9
18-08(0.2) 18-01.25(2.8) 19-01.25(0.9)
12 Jonathan Garcia 12 Taos 18-10.00 0.5
18-10(0.5) FOUL 18-06.50(0.9)
13 Andrue Garcia 11 Los Lunas 18-06.25 0.7
18-03.50(-1.2) 18-06.25(0.7) 18-03.50(2.3)
14 Angel Payan 10 Chaparral 17-09.75 0.4
FOUL FOUL 17-09.75(0.4)
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:09 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 99 Boys Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
State: * 23-01 2008 Curtis Beach (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Atencio 12 Carlsbad 23-01.75* 0.1 7
21-08.75(-0.3) 22-02.50(+0.0) 22-11.50(+0.0) 22-04.50(-1.1) 23-01.75(0.1) FOUL(1.1)
2 Montez Wright 12 Clovis 23-00.75 -0.7 5
21-08.75(1.3) 21-05.50(+0.0) 23-00.75(-0.7) 22-07(-3.3) 22-03.25(1.8) 22-08.75(-3.1)
3 Brad Thomas 10 La Cueva 21-10.25 +0.0 4
11-07.25(-0.5) 20-06.75(2.7) 20-09(3.8) 20-04.25(+0.0) 21-10.25(+0.0) 21-01.75(0.7)
4 Connor O'Toole 11 La Cueva 21-10.00 +0.0 3
FOUL FOUL 21-10(+0.0) 21-02.50(-1.7) 21-04.75(2.0) FOUL(-2.8)
5 Aamer Muhammad 12 Cleveland 21-04.75 1.0 2
18-09.50(-1.9) 20-09.25(-1.4) 20-02.50(+0.0) 20-11.25(-1.9) 21-04.75(1.0) 20-05.25(0.9)
6 Nakqi Smith 12 Cleveland 21-00.75 3.1 1
20-10.75(0.4) 17-02.50(+0.0) 21-00.75(3.1) 20-07(+0.0) 20-05.50(-1.4) 19-05(-3.1)
7 Luke Wysong 10 Cleveland 20-10.75 1.1
FOUL(0.2) 20-07.50(1.9) 20-10.50(-0.3) FOUL FOUL 20-10.75(1.1)
8 Dylan Lee 9 La Cueva 20-10.50 3.4
20-01(0.7) 20-10.50(3.4) 20-10.50(1.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2)
9 William Gil 11 Alamogordo 20-09.00 0.4
20-09(0.4) 20-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL 20-08.50(2.2) 20-04.50(1.6)
10 Malik Phillips 11 Clovis 20-02.00 0.4
FOUL 20-02(0.4) 19-09.25(+0.0)
11 Loren Lawson 12 Sandia J20-02.00 1.9
20-02(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 19-01.75(-0.2)
12 Jordan Marquez 12 Atrisco Heritage 20-00.75 2.1
19-08.50(+0.0) 20-00.75(2.1) FOUL
13 Kameron Bebin 11 Alamogordo 19-07.50 0.8
19-06.25(-0.2) 19-07.50(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Mathias Bertram 12 Sandia 19-06.50 +0.0
FOUL 19-06.50(+0.0) FOUL
15 Colton Dukes 10 La Cueva 19-03.25 1.0
18-08(-0.5) 19-03.25(1.0) 19-00(0.5)
Event 103 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 11-07 2018 Kiara Quezada (Farmington)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Quezada 11 Farmington 12-00.00* 7
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-08 12-00 12-05
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O PPP XXO O XXX
2 Gracie Rollins 10 Clovis 10-06.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP O XO O O XO XXX
3 Kennedy Johns 9 Carlsbad 10-00.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
4 Matilda Whitelock 12 Centennial J10-00.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
5 Thea Woods 10 Volcano Vista 9-06.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XO O XO XXX
6 Camryn Barros 10 Clovis J9-06.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
7 Mercy Mummert 11 Albuquerque 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP O O O XXX
8 Madeleine Velasquez 11 Eldorado J9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP O XO O XXX
9 Nikki Contreras-Chavez 10 Alamogordo 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
PPP O O XXX
9 Emma Pell 11 Carlsbad 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
11 Aubrey Torres 11 Alamogordo 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
11 Taylor Davis 12 La Cueva 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
13 Kylie Goodluck 9 Piedra Vista J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XXO O XXX
14 Brooke Bandy 12 Rio Rancho J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
15 Elena Torres 12 Rio Rancho J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
16 KiKi Parr 12 Centennial 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
-- Lauren Vigil 12 Rio Rancho NH
7-06 8-00
PPP XXX
-- Amber Lujan 10 Santa Fe NH
7-06
XXX
-- Chaely Boykin 12 Centennial NH
7-06
XXX
Event 87 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 179-00 2017 Jackson Morris (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andre Romero 12 Cleveland 147-00 7
FOUL 147-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 143-00
2 Matthew Compton 12 Piedra Vista 145-01 5
145-01 136-03 128-10 135-04 130-11 FOUL
3 Jaylan Smith 11 Rio Rancho 141-00 4
132-03 126-11 134-07 139-03 141-00 136-07
4 Bryce Cabledue 11 Clovis 138-01 3
134-05 135-03 124-02 135-02 138-01 129-02
5 Josh Worley 12 Piedra Vista 137-03 2
127-01 131-10 130-11 129-05 137-03 123-10
6 Brandon Largo 12 Manzano 135-11 1
124-09 135-11 FOUL FOUL 134-11 120-08
7 Daniel Mendoza 12 Clovis 131-08
129-02 131-04 105-04 FOUL 131-08 128-10
8 Fred Mady III 12 La Cueva 129-04
129-04 126-01 FOUL 116-02 124-11 113-01
9 Nicholas Hernandez 12 Hobbs 126-08
124-03 FOUL 126-08
10 Jay Howard 12 Alamogordo 123-07
121-00 123-07 FOUL
11 Kaden LoCoco 11 Alamogordo 117-11
117-11 115-00 101-11
12 Thaddeus Green 12 Eldorado 116-06
116-06 FOUL FOUL
13 Kaiden Eastman 10 Sandia 115-07
115-07 114-00 FOUL
-- J.R. Rocha 11 Carlsbad FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 76 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 17-01.50 1991 Mario Sategna (Bloomfield)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aiden Cabeldue 12 Portales 14-00.00 7 won jump off
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Kale Mauritsen 12 Artesia J14-00.00 5
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Gabe Holesinger 12 Los Alamos 13-06.00 4
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
4 Connor Downs 12 Goddard 13-00.00 3
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP O O O O XXX
5 Vince Quezada 12 Hope Christian J13-00.00 2
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
6 Wesley Knowlton 11 Artesia 12-06.00 1
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP O O O XXX
7 Isaiah Trujillo 11 Hope Christian 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO XO XO XXX
8 William McTeigue 10 Los Alamos J12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO XXO XXO XXX
9 Traise Cain 10 Portales 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP O XXX
10 Joseph Prewitt 12 Los Lunas J11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XXX
11 Noah Miles 12 Kirtland Central J11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO XXX
-- Tim Houck 11 Valencia NH
11-00
XXX
-- Levi Herzer 10 Kirtland Central NH
11-00
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 73 Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
State: * 18-06.75 1991 Lanelle Scarbrough (Onate)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Faith Powell 12 Taos 18-06.25 5.1 7
17-04.50(-1.5) 17-07.25(5.5) 18-03.50(2.1) 17-04(1.0) 18-06.25(5.1) 17-08.75(3.2)
2 Ashley Strader 12 Moriarty 17-01.00 1.1 5
16-00.75(2.3) 17-00.25(0.8) FOUL(2.9) 16-10.50(1.4) 17-01(1.1) 16-09.50(5.5)
3 Destiny Lawrence 12 Goddard 16-11.50 4.1 4
16-05.25(1.9) 16-09.75(2.7) FOUL 15-00(-0.5) 16-10.25(2.2) 16-11.50(4.1)
4 Ona Gartz 11 Los Alamos 16-10.75 1.6 3
16-10.50(1.9) 16-10.75(1.6) 15-05(1.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(6.6)
5 Denali Burke 11 Silver 16-07.75 3.0 2
FOUL(-0.7) 16-04(2.3) 15-05.75(1.9) 16-07.75(3.0) 16-00(1.0) 16-04.50(5.0)
6 Tedi Del Prete 11 Hope Christian 16-04.50 3.0 1
16-04.25(2.8) 14-01(0.4) 14-09.50(2.0) 15-04.25(3.6) 16-04.50(3.0) 16-00.50(3.5)
7 Sandy Quintana 11 Los Lunas 16-02.50 2.8
16-02.50(2.8) 15-01.50(2.1) 14-09.25(1.7) 15-09.75(1.7) 15-09(1.8) 15-04.75(2.4)
8 Jordan McCain 9 Silver 15-11.75 -0.3
15-11.75(-0.3) 15-05.50(2.3) FOUL(3.1) 15-05.25(4.2) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.1)
9 Ashley Soto 12 Valley 15-09.75 -1.7
15-09.75(-1.7) 13-02.25(1.3) FOUL(1.8)
10 Kyra Stafford 11 Hope Christian 15-08.50 1.2
FOUL(3.7) 15-08.50(1.2) FOUL(2.0)
11 Riley Weinstein 12 Abq Academy 15-07.75 2.3
15-07.75(2.3) 13-05.25(2.1) 13-00(3.3)
12 Carley Smith 10 Aztec 15-07.25 1.6
14-06.50(2.1) 13-11(3.5) 15-07.25(1.6)
13 Rebecca Christensen 12 Portales 15-05.00 2.2
13-07.75(3.0) 14-01.75(1.6) 15-05(2.2)
14 Jadee Merayo 12 Grants 15-03.25 3.1
15-03.25(3.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(3.5)
15 Jaquiline Soto 9 Artesia 15-01.00 -0.5
15-01(-0.5) FOUL(2.4) 14-11.25(1.8)
16 Hailey Funk 12 Aztec 14-08.25 2.3
13-09(1.7) 14-08.25(2.3) FOUL(1.8)
-- Chisom Onyia 11 Abq Academy FOUL
FOUL(4.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.1)
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 78 Girls Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
State: * 18-05 2017 Anastasia Daliege (Roswell)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Anwi Fomukong 11 Rio Rancho 18-04.75 -0.2 7
18-04.75(-0.2) 17-06(-3.3) 17-09.25(-0.5) 17-06.25(-2.7) 17-00.75(1.3) FOUL(3.8)
2 Savanna Lawson 10 Sandia 18-04.25 -3.8 5
FOUL(-3.1) 18-00(-1.6) 18-01.75(1.7) 16-11.25(-1.6) 18-04.25(-3.8) FOUL(2.3)
3 Charitee Willis 9 Mayfield 17-09.75 -1.9 4
FOUL(-1.6) 16-11(-2.5) 17-09.75(-1.9) 16-02.25(-2.6) 15-11.25(1.8) FOUL(3.2)
4 Kaylee Caldwell 12 Cleveland 17-07.75 NWI 3
17-01(-3.8) 16-10.25(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0) 17-07.75(-0.0) 17-06.25(-0.0)
5 Shelby Franklin 11 Rio Rancho 17-04.50 -4.0 2
FOUL(-4.4) 17-04.50(-4.0) 16-04.50(-1.9) 16-03.25(-1.8) 16-02.50(-1.5) FOUL(3.3)
6 Mikyla Harkley 10 Clovis 17-04.25 1.6 1
FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-6.1) 16-07.25(-1.8) 16-10.25(-3.9) 17-03.75(-1.2) 17-04.25(1.6)
7 Jaelyn Bates 9 Volcano Vista 16-09.00 2.4
16-05(-3.4) 16-04.25(-3.4) 16-07.50(-2.9) 16-04.25(-3.3) 16-02.25(-0.9) 16-09(2.4)
8 Angelina Oliver 11 Cibola 16-08.00 -2.7
15-11(-2.5) FOUL(-2.8) 16-08(-2.7) FOUL(-1.7) 16-03.50(-3.3) FOUL(1.3)
9 Antanishwa Molett 12 Clovis 16-02.50 -2.7
16-02.50(-2.7) 15-07(-3.5) 16-01.25(-2.8)
10 Allie Bliss 10 Farmington 16-02.25 -2.1
16-02.25(-2.1) 14-07.50(-4.5) 15-06.25(-1.6)
11 Sarah Mann 12 La Cueva 16-00.75 -3.0
16-00.75(-3.0) 15-08.75(-5.1) FOUL(-2.7)
12 Yasmin Chaparro 11 Deming 15-09.00 -0.9
15-09(-0.9) 15-08(1.8) FOUL(-3.3)
13 Aubrey Swindle 11 Centennial 15-06.50 -1.9
15-05(-1.9) FOUL(-3.6) 15-06.50(-1.9)
14 Katelyn Holguin 10 Gadsden 15-03.00 -2.8
14-07(-2.1) 15-03(-2.8) FOUL(-2.4)
15 Kaelyn Fenstermacher 12 Sandia 15-02.75 -2.4
15-02.75(-2.4) FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(-4.9)
16 Sydni Burrup 11 Cibola 14-10.50 -2.1
14-10.50(-2.1) 13-10.25(-2.7) 14-04.75(-2.9)
-- Hannah Duffy 12 La Cueva FOUL
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-2.4)
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 101 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 136-02 1998 Sarah Prince (Bloomfield)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rebecca Green 11 Los Alamos 134-06 7
117-10 107-01 109-08 124-09 134-06 126-10
2 Saydie Moss 12 Valencia 124-00 5
124-00 118-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Sterling Glenn 8 Abq Academy 119-02 4
109-05 119-02 FOUL FOUL 116-03 FOUL
4 Rylee Peak 12 Artesia 113-01 3
104-04 109-11 FOUL 113-01 106-06 110-10
5 Aja Lujan 12 Highland 109-01 2
FOUL 109-01 106-03 102-05 84-09 104-07
6 Baylee Keeler 11 Miyamura 107-09 1
107-09 89-09 FOUL 99-02 105-01 98-09
7 Nia Johnson 11 Abq Academy 106-01
100-06 92-08 FOUL FOUL 97-01 106-01
8 Bailey Beene 12 Goddard 101-03
FOUL 90-10 101-03 99-02 92-08 FOUL
9 Helena Pena 12 Los Alamos 99-01
99-01 95-01 86-10
10 Elena Aguirre 11 Bloomfield 98-11
98-03 98-11 FOUL
11 Callie Burrow 12 Goddard 98-04
84-11 95-03 98-04
12 Aspen Newland 10 Aztec 96-05
96-05 FOUL 89-07
13 Evany Lopez 12 Lovington 94-10
94-10 FOUL FOUL
14 Samantha Lopez-Burton 11 Valley 92-10
92-10 FOUL 86-03
15 Marlaynah McDonald 11 Silver J92-10
92-10 80-07 FOUL
16 Jaiden Williams 9 Bloomfield 92-07
86-02 FOUL 92-07
17 Sharon Mirabal 9 Grants 91-05
91-05 76-11 82-05
18 Karen Avina 10 Aztec 88-00
FOUL FOUL 88-00
19 Michelle Navarez 11 Silver 57-11
57-11 FOUL FOUL
Event 83 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 15-03.25 2016 Nathan Burnett (Del Norte)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Holden Mueller 12 La Cueva 13-06.00 7
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
O O O O XO XXX
2 Pacer Hill 10 Clovis 13-00.00 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Tyler Roberts 11 Piedra Vista J13-00.00 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XO O XXX
4 Ethan Wardell 10 Carlsbad 12-06.00 3
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XXO O XXX
5 Lucas Lopez 9 La Cueva 12-00.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XXX
6 Riley Hestand 11 Carlsbad J12-00.00 1
11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO XXO XXX
-- Jake Lammers 12 Rio Rancho NH
11-06
XXX
-- Mateo Garcia 10 Sandia NH
11-06
XXX
-- Michael Martinez-Gallego 10 Cleveland NH
11-06
XXX
-- Christopher Powell 12 Atrisco Heritage NH
11-06
XXX
-- Dylon Wortelboer 9 Alamogordo NH
11-06
XXX
-- Dylan Mailloux 10 Alamogordo NH
11-06
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 108 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 136-11 2003 Jessica Ford (Aztec)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brooke Payton 12 Alamogordo 126-02 7
101-05 118-10 126-02 122-06 117-09 120-04
2 DiAndra Romero 12 Cleveland 120-09 5
120-09 109-03 FOUL 115-04 FOUL 98-10
3 Iysis Tellez-Briggs 11 Centennial 115-08 4
FOUL 109-01 98-04 115-08 113-03 FOUL
4 Sydney Hopkins 12 Cibola 113-09 3
101-00 113-09 103-08 FOUL 112-09 FOUL
5 Nancy Ramirez 12 Deming 112-11 2
112-11 112-11 110-06 107-02 FOUL FOUL
6 Alexis Erp 12 Alamogordo 111-03 1
107-07 99-03 106-09 111-03 92-08 90-09
7 Gwen Payton 10 Alamogordo 110-01
101-10 105-10 FOUL 110-01 FOUL 108-07
8 Keyonta Reed 9 Hobbs J110-01
105-06 105-09 110-01 103-10 FOUL 106-00
9 Zamaurie Spillman 12 Clovis 105-09
105-09 102-05 FOUL
10 Olivia Mikaelian 11 Eldorado J105-09
101-07 105-09 100-03
11 Danielle Lopez 11 Piedra Vista 102-06
FOUL 96-07 102-06
12 Macey Marquez 10 Alamogordo 100-08
100-08 89-09 65-06
13 Autumn Gonzales 10 Sandia 96-00
96-00 82-05 91-06
14 Taffitha Miller 12 Alamogordo 95-08
95-08 FOUL FOUL
15 Madison Tobert 11 Clovis 95-00
95-00 92-05 91-01
16 Skyler Jordan 10 Clovis 94-08
91-04 94-08 FOUL
17 Alessandra Silva 10 Albuquerque 87-10
87-10 87-00 84-07
18 Kennedy Ulmer 9 Cleveland 85-06
85-06 72-03 FOUL
19 Saige Gomez 10 La Cueva 79-06
79-06 FOUL 73-06
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 7:20 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 95 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 11-06 2016 Hannah Cabledue (Portales)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abigail Gunther 12 Taos 11-00.00 7
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-07
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O PPP XXX
2 Sowelu Lottimer 12 Moriarty 10-06.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Alexa Contreras 10 Lovington 9-06.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Emily Christensen 11 Portales 9-00.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP O O O XXX
5 Carley Smith 10 Aztec J9-00.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O O XO XXX
6 Hope Bennett 12 Moriarty J9-00.00 0.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP O O XXO XXX
6 Alyx Mastor 9 Taos J9-00.00 0.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXO XXX
8 Emma Gallegos 10 Artesia 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
8 Kylyie Paden 9 Portales 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
PPP PPP O XXX
10 Giselle Nunez 11 Lovington J8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
PPP XXO O XXX
11 Carissa Arthur 11 Kirtland Central 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
12 Willow Springer 11 Moriarty J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO XO XXX
13 Amanda Sparks 10 Los Lunas 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
-- Kamila Giermakowski 9 Abq Academy NH
7-06
XXX
-- Sarah Prewitt 11 Los Lunas NH
7-06
XXX
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
State: * 48.60 1984 Lovington
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Los Alamos 50.31Q 2
1) Leah Wolfsberg 12 2) Ona Gartz 11
3) Preslie Coffey 11 4) Holly Sanchez 9
2 Abq Academy 50.47Q 1
1) Jocelyn Garcia 9 2) Chidera Onyia 12
3) Chisom Onyia 11 4) Timi Adeniyi 12
3 Hope Christian 50.66Q 1
1) Christina Huston 11 2) Tedi Del Prete 11
3) Courtney Mosher 12 4) Calicia Perea 12
4 Artesia 50.67Q 2
1) Abigail Rios 9 2) Isabel Caleyo 9
3) Camerin Molina 12 4) Sadi Butler 10
5 Los Lunas 51.27q 2
1) Kati Driscoll 11 2) Sandy Quintana 11
3) Brooke Halverson 10 4) Rebekah Espinoza 12
6 Moriarty 51.95q 2
1) Payton Edwards 9 2) Chloe Rector 12
3) Hope Bennett 12 4) Sowelu Lottimer 12
7 Lovington 52.27q 1
1) Alexa Brito 10 2) Jazmyn Clarke 9
3) Yamilet Mendoza 10 4) Kylee Davis 8
8 Bloomfield 52.56q 2
1) Samantha Overson 9 2) Lylie Nunez 9
3) Allison Waite 10 4) Typhany Lovato 10
9 St. Pius X 52.90 1
1) Monique Aragon 12 2) Lauren Huling 12
3) Lauren Browne 12 4) Ashley Dannenberg 9
10 Chaparral 53.08 1
1) Dakoriah Posey 11 2) Maria Arambula 10
3) Rosa Rivera 11 4) Laura Coheto 9
11 Miyamura 54.07 2
1) Lauren Cope 12 2) Jamileh Alassi 12
3) Ruthann Kruis 10 4) Ariel Josafat 12
-- Silver DQ 1 early exchange
1) Sophia Vinson 10 2) Gelsay Siqueiros 12
3) Jordan McCain 9 4) Denali Burke 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
State: * 48.43 2014 Santa Fe
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Alamogordo 48.47Q 2
1) Yvonne Stinson 8 2) Katie Fillmore 11
3) Kyra Harrell 12 4) Justyse Martin 10
2 Sandia 48.67Q 3
1) Mia Roy 11 2) Savanna Lawson 10
3) Tallison Baca 11 4) Adriana Tatum 10
3 La Cueva 49.11Q 1
1) Sarah Mann 12 2) Tegan Yan 12
3) Hannah Duffy 12 4) Israel Swanson 12
4 Clovis 49.45Q 1
1) Tajvionna Johnson 12 2) Gracie Rollins 10
3) Mikyla Harkley 10 4) Antanishwa Molett 12
5 Carlsbad 50.06Q 2
1) Jensen Leivo 12 2) Emily Martinez 11
3) Mattney Estrada 11 4) Patty Oliver 11
6 Manzano 50.26Q 3
1) Allison Cooley 9 2) Mariah Garcia 12
3) Jazmine Narvaiz 9 4) Tamara Johnson 11
7 Albuquerque 50.07q 2
1) Kamryn Johnson 11 2) Brianna Weatherington 11
3) Asia Williams 12 4) Tatyanah Wiley 11
8 Onate 50.08q 2
1) Maria Limon 10 2) Sydney Hobbs 10
3) Alexis Childress 10 4) Akirha Wilson 12
9 Volcano Vista 50.29 1 50.282
1) Analeah Ortiz 11 2) Jayla Hatton 10
3) Jaelyn Bates 9 4) Malia Sanchez 10
10 Piedra Vista 50.29 1 50.287
1) Celina Watson 11 2) Bailey Rasmussen 10
3) Rayanne Herrera 10 4) Jhonae Reed 10
11 Hobbs 50.43 1
1) Andrea Evans 11 2) Katelyn Graham 11
3) Sydney Brumbelow 11 4) Alexi Wright 8
12 Rio Rancho 50.44 1
1) Cruzita Cordova 9 2) Shelby Franklin 11
3) Anwi Fomukong 11 4) Kylie Burgess 10
13 Cibola 50.57 3
1) Eboni Winfield 10 2) Rylie Midgett 9
3) Sydni Burrup 11 4) Makenna Gaenzle 10
14 Centennial 50.64 2
1) Bethany Bridges 12 2) Christa Attiogbe 12
3) Syella Harrison 10 4) Devyn Gunn 9
15 Santa Fe 51.12 3
1) Judith Allison 12 2) Riannah Varela 11
3) Megan Tanuz 11 4) Shadae Herrera-Robinson 11
16 Farmington 52.01 2
1) Divinity Benson 9 2) Kiara Quezada 11
3) Alaina Ulibarri 9 4) Allie Bliss 10
17 Cleveland 53.83 3
1) Gabrielle Jones 9 2) Ciana Roseman 11
3) Joanna McChristan 10 4) Nia Mamuya 9
-- Mayfield DNF 3
1) Kelley Roberts 11 2) Charitee Willis 9
3) Azayla Rios 10 4) Alexandra Adams 10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
State: * 42.80 1991 Artesia; also Academy in 1988
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Los Alamos 43.34Q 1
1) Deandre Lawerence 12 2) Dima Tretiak 12
3) Tyler Weiss 10 4) James Beauparlant 12
2 Artesia 43.56Q 2
1) Alex Fernandez 12 2) Eric Cueto 11
3) Jon Baca 11 4) Luis Martinez 10
3 Kirtland Central 43.41Q 1
1) Zakk Thomas 9 2) Cameron Crawford 10
3) Dallin Mangelson 11 4) Jaedan Alfred 11
4 Portales 43.91Q 2
1) Wromiah Gbassagee 11 2) Julian Urioste 12
3) Carlos Delgado 10 4) Jalen Allen 11
5 Silver 43.73q 1
1) Trey Jameson 12 2) Josh Kennedy 12
3) Kenan Lapour 11 4) Steven Cross 12
6 Bloomfield 43.76q 1
1) Kenyon Mosley 11 2) Bryson McKinney 12
3) Ayden Reinhardt 10 4) Joshua Boehm 11
7 Los Lunas 44.08q 2
1) Luis Quintana 10 2) Derek Chavez 10
3) Joshua Sanchez 12 4) Andrue Garcia 11
8 Chaparral 44.18q 2
1) Ricardo Rodriguez 9 2) Ismael Calvillo 12
3) Angel Payan 10 4) Mario Gracia 12
9 Ruidoso 44.33 2
1) Jericho Frizzell 10 2) Josh Romero 12
3) Bracxton Hall 9 4) Caden Clevenger 11
10 Taos 44.50 2
1) Nathaniel Martinez 11 2) Missael Hermosillo 10
3) Justin Good 12 4) Jonathan Garcia 12
11 Hope Christian 44.65 1
1) Jake Cosper 12 2) Josh Bachechi 10
3) Isaiah Trujillo 11 4) Vince Quezada 12
12 Grants 44.92 2
1) Bryan Hernandez 10 2) Terrell Hocker 10
3) Nicholas Trujillo 10 4) Jeffery Jaramillo 12
13 Bernalillo 45.78 2
1) Adam Abeyta 12 2) Pablo Ponce 11
3) Reyes Ludi-Herrera 12 4) Tony Morrison 11
-- St. Pius X DNF 1
1) Darren Romero 11 2) Isaiah Griffin 11
3) Ryan McCormick 11 4) Marco Ybarra 9
-- Lovington DQ 1 inside lane
1) Julian Fuentes 11 2) Jayden Contreras 12
3) Brian Tapia 11 4) Ayden Garcia 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
State: * 42.12 5/17/2019 Cleveland, Cleveland
C Thomas, N Hunter-Muhammed, A Bisetti, T Bouton
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Cleveland * 42.12Q 2
1) Chris Thomas 12 2) Nasir Hunter-Muhammed 10
3) Anthony Bisetti 11 4) Tyler Bouton 12
2 Alamogordo 42.90Q 1
1) Julio Mendoza 11 2) Kameron Bebin 11
3) William Gil 11 4) Ezra Cadwallader 11
3 La Cueva 43.03Q 1
1) Chevy Smith 12 2) Angelo Simone 12
3) Nas Robertson 11 4) Connor O'Toole 11
4 Manzano 43.63Q 2
1) Daniel Chavez 9 2) Zion Hall 11
3) Jacob Duran 11 4) Teasi Richardson 10
5 Deming 43.15q 1
1) Tony III Mariscal 12 2) James Carroll Jr 12
3) Jesse Varela 11 4) Caezer Chavez 11
6 Volcano Vista 43.37q 1
1) Brandon Padilla 11 2) Manuel Robles 11
3) Zane Kowalski 12 4) Blaine Grant 12
7 Rio Rancho 43.44q 1
1) Jared Montgomery 12 2) Noah Fay 12
3) Nathan Hernandez 12 4) Tommy Lujan 10
8 Carlsbad 43.70q 2
1) Carlos Pedroza 11 2) Xander Elizondo 12
3) Marco Torres 11 4) Patrick Espinosa 12
9 Albuquerque 43.70 2
1) Nathan Slota 10 2) Liam Heath-Kennedy 12
3) Tristan Castillo 12 4) Alexander Ortiz 11
10 Clovis 43.93 2
1) Brandon Mason 11 2) Ernesto Acuna 10
3) CJ Gutierrez 10 4) Kade Jones 12
11 Sandia 44.51 1
1) Gabe O'Herron-Ares 11 2) Leo Aragon 12
3) Jemeni McGee 12 4) Christopher Grayson 12
12 Piedra Vista 45.12 2
1) Skylar Hammond 12 2) Tyler Roberts 11
3) Josiah Montoya 11 4) Brayden Smith 8
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
State: * 14.88 1992 Abby Hoover (ABQ Academy); mo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Sadi Butler 10 Artesia 15.75Q -3.6 2
2 Elliot Harrison 11 Artesia 16.01Q -3.8 1
3 Abigail Gunther 12 Taos 16.22Q -3.6 2
4 Anahi Sepulveda 10 Lovington 16.75Q -3.8 1
5 Ashinee George 11 Shiprock 16.80q -3.8 1
6 Bailey Yost 10 Los Alamos 16.81q -3.6 2
7 Kambree Pierro 12 Kirtland Central 16.81q -3.8 1
8 Carley Smith 10 Aztec 17.25q -3.6 2
9 Taylor Caperton 10 Abq Academy 17.60 -3.6 2
10 Sophia Vinson 10 Silver 17.61 -3.8 1
11 Ashley Churan 12 Hope Christian 17.72 -3.8 1
12 Samantha Moss 11 Belen 18.28 -3.6 2
13 Randi White 11 Silver 18.88 -3.6 2
14 Amber Baker 11 St. Pius X 19.34 -3.8 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
State: * 14.39 2018 Haley Rizek (St. Pius X)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Israel Swanson 12 La Cueva 15.50Q -3.0 2
2 Savanna Lawson 10 Sandia 15.92Q -4.0 1
3 Mia Roy 11 Sandia 15.93Q -4.0 1
4 Annie Ersingheus 12 Las Cruces 16.08Q -3.0 2
5 Bailey Rasmussen 10 Piedra Vista 15.95q -4.0 1
6 Hanna Kiess 10 Cleveland 15.97q -4.0 1
7 Kaylee Caldwell 12 Cleveland 16.26q -3.0 2
8 Judith Allison 12 Santa Fe 16.33q -4.0 1
9 Julia Alger 11 Alamogordo 16.51 -4.0 1
10 Maddison Black 10 Onate 16.68 -3.0 2
11 Kameron Kelley 10 Clovis 16.72 -3.0 2
12 Abigail Goodmacher 10 Cleveland 16.88 -4.0 1
13 Alexa Sowers 11 Carlsbad 17.37 -3.0 2
14 Victoria Barreras 9 Sandia 17.44 -3.0 2
15 Cecilia Munoz 12 La Cueva 18.53 -4.0 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
State: * 14.30 1990 Mario Sategna (Bloomfield); m
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Kale Mauritsen 12 Artesia 15.11Q -1.0 2
2 Trey Caperton 12 Abq Academy 15.29Q -2.0 1
3 Dallin Mangelson 11 Kirtland Central 15.38Q -1.0 2
4 Vince Quezada 12 Hope Christian 15.43Q -2.0 1
5 Kenyon Mosley 11 Bloomfield 15.95q -1.0 2
6 Steven Cross 12 Silver 15.96q -2.0 1
7 Cesar Flores 11 Santa Teresa 16.20q -2.0 1
8 Westley Parker 9 Los Alamos 16.25q -1.0 2
9 Cael Alderete 12 Goddard 16.38 -2.0 1
10 Josh Mitchell 10 Aztec 16.39 -1.0 2
11 Ethan Pierro 11 Kirtland Central 16.41 -2.0 1
12 Tristen Dobbs 10 Kirtland Central 16.86 -1.0 2
13 Derreck Chacon 12 Taos 17.31 -1.0 2
14 Cesar Ortega 11 Los Lunas 17.55 -2.0 1
15 Joseph Godshall 10 St. Pius X 18.03 -2.0 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:09 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
State: * 14.24 2008 Curtis Beach (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Noah Fay 12 Rio Rancho 15.17Q -0.9 1
2 Tommy Lopez 12 Cleveland 15.29Q -3.0 2
3 Jordan Spencer 11 Rio Rancho 15.28Q -0.9 1
4 Kris Byrd 11 Clovis 15.62Q -3.0 2
5 Caleb Macias 11 Carlsbad 15.43q -0.9 1
6 Dylan Tucker 12 Roswell 15.69q -3.0 2
7 Ethan Sanchez-Maxwell 12 Volcano Vista 15.75q -0.9 1
8 Richard Masterson 12 Clovis 15.78q -0.9 1
9 Mathias Bertram 12 Sandia 16.26 -3.0 2
10 Joah Flores 12 Volcano Vista 16.28 -3.0 2
11 Kale Lucas 12 Farmington 16.40 -0.9 1
12 Colton Romig 10 Albuquerque 16.53 -3.0 2
13 Derek Silva 12 Onate 16.67 -3.0 2 16.661
14 Alexander Valles 11 Gadsden 16.67 -0.9 1 16.664
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
State: * 12.10 1988 Peggy Fowler (Cobre)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Destiny Lawrence 12 Goddard 12.42Q -3.9 2
2 Denali Burke 11 Silver 12.84Q -2.4 1
3 Ariel Josafat 12 Miyamura 13.01Q -3.9 2
4 Royale Hayes 12 Del Norte 13.15Q -2.4 1
5 Alicia Quintana 10 Pojoaque 13.17q -2.4 1
6 Autumn Roundy 10 Aztec 13.20q -3.9 2
7 Abigail Rios 9 Artesia 13.31q -3.9 2
8 Rebekah Espinoza 12 Los Lunas 13.46q -2.4 1
9 Gelsay Siqueiros 12 Silver 13.48 -2.4 1
10 Kati Driscoll 11 Los Lunas 13.74 -2.4 1
-- Dakoriah Posey 11 Chaparral FS -3.9 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
State: * 12.11 2014 Tiffany Garcia, Santa Fe-most
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Adriana Tatum 10 Sandia 12.29Q -4.5 1
2 Justyse Martin 10 Alamogordo 12.46Q -2.2 2
3 Tamara Johnson 11 Manzano 12.50Q -2.2 2
4 Akirha Wilson 12 Onate 12.79Q -4.5 1 12.788
5 Jayln Mitchell 11 Volcano Vista 12.79q -2.2 2 12.782
6 Yvonne Stinson 8 Alamogordo 12.80q -4.5 1
7 Tallison Baca 11 Sandia 12.84q -2.2 2
8 Sarah Mann 12 La Cueva 12.96q -4.5 1
9 Makenna Gaenzle 10 Cibola 13.01 -2.2 2
10 Hannah Duffy 12 La Cueva 13.02 -4.5 1
11 Kiara Quezada 11 Farmington 13.11 -4.5 1
12 Jhonae Reed 10 Piedra Vista 13.24 -2.2 2
13 Jensen Leivo 12 Carlsbad 13.37 -2.2 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
State: * 10.60 1984 James Hillard (Lovington)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Jonah Vigil 12 Taos 10.94Q -1.9 2
2 Andrue Garcia 11 Los Lunas 11.30Q -0.7 1
3 Dima Tretiak 12 Los Alamos 11.34Q -0.7 1 11.331
4 Isaiah Griffin 11 St. Pius X 11.40Q -1.9 2
5 Julian Urioste 12 Portales 11.34q -0.7 1 11.339
6 Jaedan Alfred 11 Kirtland Central 11.42q -1.9 2
7 Caden Clevenger 11 Ruidoso 11.45q -0.7 1
8 Cory Denton 11 Valencia 11.48q -0.7 1
9 Mario Gracia 12 Chaparral 11.53 -1.9 2
10 Trey Jameson 12 Silver 11.55 -1.9 2
11 Wromiah Gbassagee 11 Portales 11.85 -0.7 1
12 Pablo Ponce 11 Bernalillo 11.86 -0.7 1
13 Aaron Alejo 12 Miyamura 11.87 -1.9 2
14 Josh Bachechi 10 Hope Christian 11.92 -1.9 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
State: * 10.64 2002 Daniel Feltman (Deming)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Montez Wright 12 Clovis 10.93Q -3.2 1
2 Connor O'Toole 11 La Cueva 11.05Q -2.7 2
3 Caezer Chavez 11 Deming 11.10Q -3.2 1
4 Blaine Grant 12 Volcano Vista 11.17Q -2.7 2
5 Isaac Chavez 11 Volcano Vista 11.26q -3.2 1
6 Chris Thomas 12 Cleveland 11.31q -3.2 1
7 Jacob Moon 12 Clovis 11.32q -2.7 2
8 Alexander Ortiz 11 Albuquerque 11.33q -2.7 2
9 Teasi Richardson 10 Manzano 11.41 -3.2 1
10 Kameron Bebin 11 Alamogordo 11.44 -2.7 2
11 Xander Elizondo 12 Carlsbad 11.63 -3.2 1
12 Kevin Ortega 11 La Cueva 11.78 -2.7 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 61 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:51.68 1997 Amy Swier (Aztec)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jane Archibeck 12 Abq Academy 5:05.93 7
2 LaKyla Yazzie 12 Kirtland Central 5:13.69 5
3 Aisha Ramone 9 Kirtland Central 5:14.38 4
4 Zoe Hunter 12 Abq Academy 5:15.01 3
5 Grace Alley 12 Abq Academy 5:15.59 2
6 Raquel Chavez 11 Valencia 5:25.14 1
7 Norissa Valdez 9 Los Alamos 5:27.42
8 Alyx Mastor 9 Taos 5:28.36
9 Jayleen Guerrero 12 Santa Teresa 5:28.63
10 Kylie Poole 12 Hope Christian 5:28.88
11 Sophie Chadwick 8 Los Alamos 5:30.52
12 Celeste Martinez 12 Abq Academy 5:30.74
13 Emma Montoya 8 Los Alamos 5:37.84
14 Grace Archibeck 10 Abq Academy 5:38.88
15 Katie Patton 8 Abq Academy 5:39.21
16 Hannah Gartz 10 Los Alamos 5:51.51
17 Gracie Baca 9 St. Pius X 5:52.01
18 Marin Kelly 12 Los Alamos 5:57.58
19 Shelby Kramer 10 Artesia 6:01.26
20 Angelica Mata 8 Ruidoso 6:16.68
21 Jaelyn Bustamante 9 Artesia 6:24.83
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 62 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:58.39 2010 Julia Foster (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Laurynn Sisneros 10 Eldorado 5:16.97 7
2 Nicole Ihlein 9 La Cueva 5:18.36 5
3 Alisa Meraz-Fishbein 12 Albuquerque 5:18.70 4
4 Leah Futey 8 Cleveland 5:22.51 3
5 Jasmine Turtle-Morales 11 Eldorado 5:23.84 2
6 Natasha Ortiz 12 Eldorado 5:24.47 1
7 Brynn Esplin 10 La Cueva 5:28.82
8 Vivian Micano 9 Albuquerque 5:28.90
9 Emily Schoellkopf 11 Albuquerque 5:33.36
10 Brenda Prieto 12 Mayfield 5:41.45
11 Sage Payne 12 Onate 5:45.77
12 Analysse Hamlett 11 Clovis 5:47.64
13 Susie Wollard 10 Eldorado 5:47.83
14 Reina Paredes 12 Rio Rancho 5:52.83
15 Mitzy Madrid 10 Hobbs 5:57.42
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/201
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
State: * 1:43.79 1984 Lovington
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Los Alamos 1:47.64Q 2
1) Leah Wolfsberg 12 2) Kaitlyn McGrane 11
3) Jorda Tucker 9 4) Preslie Coffey 11
2 Silver 1:48.34Q 1
1) Jordan McCain 9 2) Gelsay Siqueiros 12
3) Margaret Bailey 12 4) Denali Burke 11
3 Hope Christian 1:47.98Q 2
1) Christina Huston 11 2) Tedi Del Prete 11
3) Ashley Churan 12 4) Courtney Mosher 12
4 Moriarty 1:49.24Q 1
1) Payton Edwards 9 2) Chloe Rector 12
3) Sowelu Lottimer 12 4) Hope Bennett 12
5 Los Lunas 1:48.29q 2
1) Kati Driscoll 11 2) Sandy Quintana 11
3) Brooke Halverson 10 4) Rebekah Espinoza 12
6 Aztec 1:50.87q 2
1) Ella Higgins 9 2) Stevie McNeal 8
3) Helen Moore 10 4) Autumn Roundy 10
7 Artesia 1:51.45q 1
1) Denasia Aguilar 9 2) Camerin Molina 12
3) Isabel Caleyo 9 4) Abigail Rios 9
8 Abq Academy 1:51.73q 1
1) Coralie Norenberg 9 2) Timi Adeniyi 12
3) Riley Weinstein 12 4) Emma Patton 9
9 Belen 1:51.98 2
1) McKenzie Wood 10 2) Selena Fresquez 9
3) Samantha Moss 11 4) Marissa Blair 11
10 Portales 1:53.64 1
1) Lynnde Hall 12 2) Kylyie Paden 9
3) Navaeh Moherman 11 4) Rebecca Christensen 12
11 Kirtland Central 1:53.85 2
1) Kianna Arthur 11 2) Mounique Shim 10
3) Hayden Alldredge 12 4) Jayden Guillory 11
12 Chaparral 1:54.52 1
1) Dakoriah Posey 11 2) Maria Arambula 10
3) Rosa Rivera 11 4) Laura Coheto 9
13 Taos 1:54.84 1
1) Jackie Jagers 12 2) Enrica Vigil 12
3) Dahnyell Martinez 9 4) Grace Goler 9
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
State: * 1:42.02 2014 Santa Fe
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Sandia 1:43.84Q 1
1) Tallison Baca 11 2) Zandria Ortiz 9
3) Kaelyn Fenstermacher 12 4) Adriana Tatum 10
2 Clovis 1:44.60Q 2
1) Mikyla Harkley 10 2) Gracie Rollins 10
3) Sidney Stratton 11 4) Tajvionna Johnson 12
3 La Cueva 1:44.83Q 2
1) Sarah Mann 12 2) Hannah Duffy 12
3) Jasmine Gibson 9 4) Crosby Grigsby 11
4 Cleveland 1:46.93Q 1
1) Gabrielle Jones 9 2) Ciana Roseman 11
3) Joanna McChristan 10 4) Nia Mamuya 9
5 Piedra Vista 1:46.71q 2
1) Celina Watson 11 2) Bailey Rasmussen 10
3) Elaina Watson 11 4) Jhonae Reed 10
6 Carlsbad 1:46.75q 2
1) Jensen Leivo 12 2) Emily Martinez 11
3) Mattney Estrada 11 4) Patty Oliver 11
7 Farmington 1:47.08q 2
1) Divinity Benson 9 2) Kiara Quezada 11
3) Eliza Merrion 10 4) Allie Bliss 10
8 Rio Rancho 1:47.38q 2
1) Kylie Burgess 10 2) Vanessa Polhamus 9
3) Shelby Franklin 11 4) Anwi Fomukong 11
9 Onate 1:48.35 1
1) Sydney Hobbs 10 2) Maria Limon 10
3) Alexis Childress 10 4) Akirha Wilson 12
10 Manzano 1:48.40 2
1) Jazmine Narvaiz 9 2) Alexandra Chavez 11
3) Mariah Garcia 12 4) Tamara Johnson 11
11 Mayfield 1:50.37 1
1) Azayla Rios 10 2) Jadyn Dunbar 11
3) Valentina Garcia-Aguirre 9 4) Alexandra Adams 10
12 Hobbs 1:50.58 1
1) Andrea Evans 11 2) Alexi Wright 8
3) Katelyn Graham 11 4) Azucena Carrillo 10
13 Albuquerque 1:54.83 1
1) Kamryn Johnson 11 2) Veronica Estrada 10
3) Marissa Madrid 11 4) Ticora Hopkins 11
14 Centennial 1:57.38 1
1) Bethany Bridges 12 2) Christa Attiogbe 12
3) Syella Harrison 10 4) Makayla Lopez 11
-- Alamogordo FS 1
1) Yvonne Stinson 8 2) Katie Fillmore 11
3) Claire Myers 12 4) Justyse Martin 10
-- Volcano Vista DQ 2 out zone 2 ex
1) Analeah Ortiz 11 2) Jaden Hatton 10
3) Jaelyn Bates 9 4) Malia Sanchez 10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
State: * 1:28.60 1991 Artesia
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Artesia 1:30.37Q 1
1) Alex Fernandez 12 2) Kale Mauritsen 12
3) Jon Baca 11 4) Eric Cueto 11
2 Los Lunas 1:31.53Q 2
1) Luis Quintana 10 2) Derek Chavez 10
3) Joshua Sanchez 12 4) Andrue Garcia 11
3 Portales 1:31.56Q 2
1) Wromiah Gbassagee 11 2) Jalen Allen 11
3) Kevin Ivarbol 10 4) Julian Urioste 12
4 Kirtland Central 1:31.98Q 1
1) Kyler Joe 8 2) Zakk Thomas 9
3) Isaac Thomas 12 4) Jaedan Alfred 11
5 Los Alamos 1:31.70q 2
1) Tyler Weiss 10 2) Dima Tretiak 12
3) Bradley Nevarez 12 4) James Beauparlant 12
6 Taos 1:32.09q 1
1) Nathaniel Martinez 11 2) Missael Hermosillo 10
3) Jonathan Garcia 12 4) Abdul Khweis 10
7 St. Pius X 1:33.03q 1
1) Marco Ybarra 9 2) Isaiah Griffin 11
3) Ryan McCormick 11 4) Darren Romero 11
8 Lovington 1:33.82q 2
1) Julian Fuentes 11 2) Jayden Contreras 12
3) Brian Tapia 11 4) Ayden Garcia 11
9 Hope Christian 1:34.06 1
1) Josh Bachechi 10 2) Isaiah Trujillo 11
3) James Jenkins 9 4) Vince Quezada 12
10 Chaparral 1:36.55 2
1) Ricardo Rodriguez 9 2) Mario Gracia 12
3) Ismael Calvillo 12 4) Miguel Escobedo 11
11 Bloomfield 1:36.56 1
1) Bryson McKinney 12 2) Zach Boehm 9
3) Jonathan Wooten 10 4) Ayden Reinhardt 10
12 Silver 1:36.80 2
1) Briston Lockett 11 2) Kenan Lapour 11
3) Josh Kennedy 12 4) T.J. Martinez 12
-- Abq Academy DQ 1 out of zone 2 ex
1) Wyatt Blevins 12 2) Noah Baca 12
3) Trey Caperton 12 4) Cesar Baca 11
-- Aztec DQ 2 out of zone ex 2
1) Josh Curry 11 2) Tristen McNeal 8
3) Adam Jones 12 4) Easton Roundy 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/201
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
State: * 1:28.57 2003 Artesia
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Cleveland 1:28.67Q 1
1) Chris Thomas 12 2) Tyler Bouton 12
3) Luke Wysong 10 4) Koen Biggs 9
2 Clovis 1:29.47Q 2
1) Brandon Mason 11 2) Ernesto Acuna 10
3) Malik Phillips 11 4) Montez Wright 12
3 Carlsbad 1:29.57Q 1
1) Carlos Pedroza 11 2) Xander Elizondo 12
3) Austin Atencio 12 4) Patrick Espinosa 12
4 Volcano Vista 1:31.41Q 2
1) Brandon Padilla 11 2) Isaac Chavez 11
3) Zane Kowalski 12 4) Blaine Grant 12
5 Alamogordo 1:31.17q 1
1) Julio Mendoza 11 2) Kameron Bebin 11
3) William Gil 11 4) Ezra Cadwallader 11
6 Rio Rancho 1:31.74q 2
1) Logan Hoyer 9 2) Miloslav Goetz 10
3) Tommy Lujan 10 4) Will Dodson 12
7 Manzano 1:32.34q 2
1) Daniel Chavez 9 2) Jacob Duran 11
3) David Blount 11 4) Teasi Richardson 10
8 Capital 1:32.48q 1
1) Fabian Ponce 11 2) Luke Padilla 10
3) Lucas Rosas 10 4) Osman Pacheco 11
9 La Cueva 1:32.90 1
1) Kevin Ortega 11 2) Tzion Castillo 12
3) Nas Robertson 11 4) Brad Thomas 10
10 Farmington 1:33.11 1
1) Johnny Shuttleworth 12 2) Chandler Corley 12
3) Jared Fodor 11 4) Cade Cahoon 11
11 Albuquerque 1:33.97 2
1) Daniel Sauzemeda 12 2) Liam Heath-Kennedy 12
3) Tristan Castillo 12 4) Alexander Ortiz 11
12 Eldorado 1:34.11 1
1) Luke Humphrey 10 2) Broderick Dickman 10
3) Parker Ferando 11 4) Thomas Walsh 11
13 Centennial 1:35.38 2
1) LJ Vasquez 11 2) Albert Hererra 11
3) Damian Kriner 11 4) Karsten Reuckner 10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/201
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
State: * 55.89 2017 Shalom Keller (Ruidoso)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Faith Powell 12 Taos 59.08Q 2
2 Destiny Lawrence 12 Goddard 59.57Q 3
3 Autumn Roundy 10 Aztec 1:01.13Q 1
4 Alicia Quintana 10 Pojoaque 59.39Q 2
5 Meghan Rodriguez 9 Hope Christian 1:01.46Q 3
6 Marissa Blair 11 Belen 1:04.60Q 1
7 Savannah Romero 11 Del Norte 1:00.69q 2
8 Jenna Harris 10 Los Alamos 1:00.77q 2
9 Typhany Lovato 10 Bloomfield 1:01.88 3
10 Calicia Perea 12 Hope Christian 1:02.12 2
11 Carley Simer 9 Artesia 1:02.78 3
12 Mariah Humphrey 12 Silver 1:05.44 2
13 Alexia Rivera 10 Chaparral 1:07.33 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/201
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
State: * 55.58 2014 Tiffany Garcia (Santa Fe)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Aryanna Gomez 10 Volcano Vista 59.25Q 2
2 Erica Ihlein 9 La Cueva 59.46Q 1
3 Yasmin Chaparro 11 Deming 59.62Q 1
4 Jayln Mitchell 11 Volcano Vista 59.87Q 2
5 Reagan Gorzeman 11 Mayfield 59.78q 1
6 Tatyanah Wiley 11 Albuquerque 1:00.44q 1
7 Mikayla Evans 9 La Cueva 1:01.83q 1
8 Jessica Webb 9 Manzano 1:01.97q 2
9 Mariah Garcia 12 Manzano 1:02.23 2
10 Adriana Gabaldon 10 Cibola 1:02.37 2
11 Azucena Carrillo 10 Hobbs 1:02.88 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/201
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
State: * 47.01 2018 Jonah Vigil, Taos
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Jonah Vigil 12 Taos 48.21Q 2
2 Lucas Jepsen 12 Abq Academy 49.74Q 1
3 Abdul Khweis 10 Taos 50.45Q 2
4 Joshua Boehm 11 Bloomfield 50.94Q 1
5 Eric Swiler 12 Abq Academy 50.53q 2
6 Jacob Benedict 10 Bloomfield 51.46q 2
7 Adrian Leyba 10 St. Pius X 53.12q 2
8 Adam Jones 12 Aztec 53.24q 1
9 Bracxton Hall 9 Ruidoso 54.20 1
10 Miguel Escobedo 11 Chaparral 54.50 1
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/201
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
State: * 47.99 2009 Curtis Beach (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Anthony Bisetti 11 Cleveland 49.50Q 1
2 Austin Atencio 12 Carlsbad 50.18Q 2
3 Thomas Williams 12 Volcano Vista 49.78Q 1
4 Nasir Hunter-Muhammed 10 Cleveland 50.41Q 2
5 Joshua Villescas 11 Gadsden 50.84q 1
6 Cy Turner 11 Centennial 50.85q 2
7 Ethan Culliver 11 Clovis 50.94q 1
8 Nathan Hernandez 12 Rio Rancho 51.19q 1
9 Kevin Garcia 10 Santa Fe 51.21 2
10 Broderick Dickman 10 Eldorado 51.94 1
11 Nathan Mills 10 La Cueva 52.81 2
-- Osaze Williams 11 Las Cruces FS 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/201
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
State: * 43.67 1993 Abby Hoover (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Abigail Gunther 12 Taos 46.66Q 2
2 Chloe Rector 12 Moriarty 47.09Q 1
3 Elliot Harrison 11 Artesia 46.86Q 2
4 Anahi Sepulveda 10 Lovington 47.48Q 1
5 Preslie Coffey 11 Los Alamos 47.26q 2
6 Bailey Yost 10 Los Alamos 47.97q 1
7 Sadi Butler 10 Artesia 48.13q 2
8 Sophia Vinson 10 Silver 48.17q 1
9 Ashinee George 11 Shiprock 49.08 2
10 Ashley Churan 12 Hope Christian 49.10 2
11 Carley Smith 10 Aztec 49.47 1
12 Ashley Kassetas 12 Hope Christian 49.50 2
13 Kambree Pierro 12 Kirtland Central 49.81 1
14 Samantha Moss 11 Belen 51.51 1
15 Randi White 11 Silver 55.50 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
State: * 42.89 2014 Zhianna Flores (Piedra Vista)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hanna Kiess 10 Cleveland 45.38Q 3
2 Judith Allison 12 Santa Fe 45.72Q 2
3 Mia Roy 11 Sandia 46.68Q 1
4 Julia Alger 11 Alamogordo 46.86Q 3
5 Antanishwa Molett 12 Clovis 46.94Q 2
6 Israel Swanson 12 La Cueva 47.10Q 1
7 Katie Fillmore 11 Alamogordo 47.18q 2
8 Ashlee Ferarri 12 Farmington 47.90q 3
9 Kaelen Duchene 10 Alamogordo 48.09 1
10 Annie Ersingheus 12 Las Cruces 48.53 3
11 Kaylee Caldwell 12 Cleveland 48.62 2
12 Victoria Barreras 9 Sandia 48.67 1
13 Marissa Padilla 11 La Cueva 48.78 2
14 Kameron Kelley 10 Clovis 49.43 1
15 Mercedes Perez 12 Deming 49.55 3
16 Savanna Lawson 10 Sandia 49.78 3
-- Talia Kolosseus 11 Las Cruces DQ 1 lead leg violation
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/201
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 37 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
State: * 37.60 1991 Mario Sategna (Bloomfield)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Kenyon Mosley 11 Bloomfield 39.48Q 1
2 Kale Mauritsen 12 Artesia 40.06Q 2
3 Vince Quezada 12 Hope Christian 40.11Q 2
4 Steven Cross 12 Silver 40.57Q 1
5 Dallin Mangelson 11 Kirtland Central 40.33q 2
6 Jake Cosper 12 Hope Christian 40.74q 1
7 Luis Quintana 10 Los Lunas 41.56q 1
8 Will James 9 Abq Academy 41.77q 1
9 Cael Alderete 12 Goddard 42.29 2
10 Cesar Flores 11 Santa Teresa 42.56 1
11 Ethan Pierro 11 Kirtland Central 42.80 2
12 Luke Lionbarger 11 Moriarty 43.32 1
13 Derreck Chacon 12 Taos 44.33 2
14 Cesar Ortega 11 Los Lunas 45.38 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:09 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
State: * 37.89 2005 Spivey Vasquez (Aztec)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Connor O'Toole 11 La Cueva 38.21Q 1
2 Noah Fay 12 Rio Rancho 39.07Q 2
3 Jordan Spencer 11 Rio Rancho 39.84Q 2
4 Joah Flores 12 Volcano Vista 40.36Q 1
5 Chandler Corley 12 Farmington 40.71q 2
6 Tommy Lopez 12 Cleveland 41.24q 1
7 Bryson Kangas 11 Alamogordo 41.71q 1
8 Caleb Macias 11 Carlsbad 42.55q 2
9 Loren Lawson 12 Sandia 42.91 2
10 Derek Silva 12 Onate 43.02 1
11 Sean Torrez 11 Sandia 43.63 1
-- Ethan Sanchez-Maxwell 12 Volcano Vista DQ 2 trail leg violation
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 40 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 4A
================================================================
State: * 4:13.58 1993 Silver
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Abq Academy 4:22.46Q 2
1) Jocelyn Garcia 9 2) Timi Adeniyi 12
3) Jessica Allen 11 4) Zoe Hunter 12
2 Kirtland Central 4:29.06Q 1
1) Kianna Arthur 11 2) Kambree Pierro 12
3) Hayden Alldredge 12 4) Tiajhae Nez 12
3 Belen 4:24.94Q 2
1) McKenzie Wood 10 2) Selena Fresquez 9
3) Marissa Blair 11 4) Natalie Martinez 10
4 Los Alamos 4:31.73Q 1
1) Shelly Doyle 12 2) Michaela Gonzales 10
3) Jorda Tucker 9 4) Sophie Chadwick 8
5 Los Lunas 4:25.13q 2
1) Kati Driscoll 11 2) Rebekah Espinoza 12
3) Sandy Quintana 11 4) Amanda Sparks 10
6 Hope Christian 4:30.14q 2
1) Christina Huston 11 2) Heather Gibbs 9
3) Elysia Hernandez 10 4) Faith Helgesen 12
7 Shiprock 4:33.94q 1
1) Destyne Nelson 12 2) Ashinee George 11
3) Rhakel-Lewis Adams 11 4) Khadija Lapahie 12
8 Taos 4:39.59q 2
1) Enrica Vigil 12 2) Jackie Jagers 12
3) Trine Karlberg 9 4) Cassandra Ruiz 11
9 Del Norte 4:39.77 1
1) Lexi Estrada 10 2) Cameron Ortega 10
3) Shayla Pacheco 10 4) Isabelle Rodriguez-Armijo 9
10 Artesia 4:42.23 1
1) Abigail Rios 9 2) Isabel Caleyo 9
3) Letisha Hammer 9 4) Camerin Molina 12
11 Grants 4:44.06 2
1) Jadee Merayo 12 2) Alexa Vigil 11
3) Colette Tena 9 4) Kristina Simpson 10
12 Chaparral 4:47.03 2
1) Laura Coheto 9 2) Maria Arambula 10
3) Alexia Rivera 10 4) Ashley Rivera 10
13 Santa Teresa 4:52.44 1
1) Alma Renteria 11 2) Kimberly Tello 9
3) Erika Barrera 9 4) Meghan Ortiz 10
-- Lovington DQ 1 out of zone ex 2
1) Alexa Brito 10 2) Alexa Contreras 10
3) Jazmyn Clarke 9 4) Vanessa Gallegos 9
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 41 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 5A
================================================================
State: * 4:12.86 2010 Albuquerque Academy
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Alamogordo 4:20.53Q 2
1) Lindsey Norwood 10 2) Claire Myers 12
3) Gracie Walker 8 4) Sheyenne Drake 12
2 Eldorado 4:21.32Q 1
1) Leigh James 12 2) Kiera McFarland 10
3) Taylor Rittman 9 4) Natasha Ortiz 12
3 Volcano Vista 4:22.84Q 1
1) Analeah Ortiz 11 2) Malia Sanchez 10
3) Aryanna Gomez 10 4) Isabella Schrader 11
4 La Cueva 4:22.85Q 2
1) Jasmine Gibson 9 2) Crosby Grigsby 11
3) Miah Puckett 9 4) Sophia Beames 11
5 Cleveland 4:23.29q 2
1) Kennedy Thomas 9 2) Ciana Roseman 11
3) Jennifer Mueller 12 4) Melisa Gonzales 10
6 Albuquerque 4:23.89q 1
1) Tatyanah Wiley 11 2) Brianna Weatherington 11
3) Asia Williams 12 4) Vivian Micano 9
7 Rio Rancho 4:26.22q 1
1) Kylie Burgess 10 2) Shelby Franklin 11
3) Anwi Fomukong 11 4) Faith Lovato 11
8 Centennial 4:26.78q 1
1) Bethany Bridges 12 2) Christa Attiogbe 12
3) Devyn Gunn 9 4) Jessica Rios 11
9 Mayfield 4:28.18 2
1) Kelley Roberts 11 2) Jadyn Dunbar 11
3) Vida Campos 9 4) Brenda Prieto 12
10 Roswell 4:28.93 1
1) Mariana Maldonado 9 2) Jalen Baca 11
3) Lia Nieto 11 4) Maritza Alvarez 11
11 Hobbs 4:32.83 2
1) Sydney Brumbelow 11 2) Jacqueline Meza 12
3) Danielle Rodriguez 9 4) Daniela Jurado-Coronado 10
12 Sandia 4:36.19 1
1) Kaelyn Fenstermacher 12 2) Golden Finch 10
3) Kitra Noce 11 4) Lauren Cousins 11
13 Manzano 4:36.39 1
1) Allison Cooley 9 2) Jazmine Narvaiz 9
3) Nahomi Villagran 10 4) Alyssa Aragon 12
14 Onate 4:38.73 2
1) Sydney Hobbs 10 2) Alexis Childress 10
3) Maria Limon 10 4) Megan Hurst 12
15 Piedra Vista 4:42.54 2
1) Rayanne Herrera 10 2) Kylie Goodluck 9
3) Laisha Nelson 11 4) Jenna Basham 10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 43 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4A
================================================================
State: * 3:33.40 1987 Belen
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Abq Academy 3:38.98Q 2
1) Eric Swiler 12 2) Noah Baca 12
3) William Piwowarek 12 4) Joaquin Deprez 9
2 Kirtland Central 3:43.93Q 1
1) Isaac Thomas 12 2) Jaedan Alfred 11
3) Kyler Joe 8 4) Jacob Hawkins 12
3 Taos 3:39.39Q 2
1) Missael Hermosillo 10 2) John Esquibel 12
3) Adrian Rodriguez 12 4) Justin Madrid 12
4 Los Alamos 3:44.07Q 1
1) Tyler Weiss 10 2) James Beauparlant 12
3) Dima Tretiak 12 4) Wyatt Watson 12
5 Artesia 3:42.00q 2
1) Luis Martinez 10 2) Jeremiah Mayo 10
3) Ian Robson 12 4) O'Brien Verdin 11
6 Moriarty 3:43.08q 2
1) Jaden Astorga 9 2) Caleb Flaming 12
3) Santiago Summers 11 4) Wesley Olson 12
7 St. Pius X 3:45.85q 2
1) Marco Ybarra 9 2) Adrian Leyba 10
3) Darren Romero 11 4) Caleb Baca 11
8 Bloomfield 3:48.53q 1
1) Ayden Reinhardt 10 2) Zach Boehm 9
3) Bryson McKinney 12 4) Mauricio Toledo 10
9 Chaparral 3:55.39 2
1) Ricardo Rodriguez 9 2) Miguel Escobedo 11
3) Angel Cuellar 10 4) Pedro Medrano 11
10 Lovington 3:56.53 2
1) Kyle Carter 12 2) Jayden Contreras 12
3) Norman Martinez 12 4) Jezer Miranda 11
11 Los Lunas 4:02.09 1
1) Joshua Sanchez 12 2) Nicolas Tafoya 12
3) Joel Hernandez 10 4) John Baker 11
-- Del Norte DQ 1 exchange early
1) Sal Terrazus 10 2) Noah Garcia 10
3) Xavier Newton 11 4) Cruz Silva 11
-- Silver DQ 1 interferance
1) Trey Jameson 12 2) Leo Rodriguez 12
3) Steven Cross 12 4) Oscar Lopez 12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:09 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 44 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 5A
================================================================
State: * 3:32.20 2016 St. Pius
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Clovis 3:36.85Q 1
1) Jeston Webskowski 10 2) Ernesto Acuna 10
3) Brandon Mason 11 4) TJ Gregg 11
2 Cleveland 3:38.84Q 2
1) David Murphy 10 2) Luke Wysong 10
3) Koen Biggs 9 4) Brandon Howell 10
3 Eldorado 3:39.61Q 3
1) Thomas Walsh 11 2) Luke Humphrey 10
3) Broderick Dickman 10 4) Lane Norcross 12
4 Rio Rancho 3:38.98Q 2
1) Tommy Lujan 10 2) Miloslav Goetz 10
3) Michael Varangis 12 4) Keilan Jones 11
5 Centennial 3:39.89Q 3
1) Albert Hererra 11 2) Karsten Reuckner 10
3) Elijah Chavira 12 4) Jeremy Stevens 12
6 Volcano Vista 3:40.49Q 1
1) Brandon Padilla 11 2) Isaac Chavez 11
3) Kieran Cordova 9 4) Aiden Davis 9
7 Las Cruces 3:40.73q 2
1) Armando Villescas 10 2) Isreal Ramirez 11
3) Jonathan McRae 11 4) Osaze Williams 11
8 Sandia 3:40.79q 3
1) Christopher Grayson 12 2) Gabe O'Herron-Ares 11
3) Jemeni McGee 12 4) Cameron Calhoun 12
9 Manzano 3:41.64 3
1) Daniel Chavez 9 2) Jacob Duran 11
3) Zion Hall 11 4) Trevor Hjorth 10
10 Albuquerque 3:41.67 2
1) Alexander Ortiz 11 2) Daniel Sauzemeda 12
3) Liam Heath-Kennedy 12 4) Walker Quale 12
11 Alamogordo 3:42.97 3
1) Colin Bell 11 2) Ezra Cadwallader 11
3) Julio Mendoza 11 4) Chris Hemphill 11
12 Onate 3:44.07 1
1) Jakeem Johnson 11 2) Derrik Johnson 9
3) Ali Garcia 9 4) Adrian Villarreal 10
13 Hobbs 3:46.07 1
1) Alex Blanchard 9 2) Kaden Trevino 8
3) Keaton Hartman 11 4) Adolfo Mendoza 11
14 La Cueva 3:46.76 1
1) Nas Robertson 11 2) Brad Thomas 10
3) Angelo Simone 12 4) Jacob Romero 12
15 Piedra Vista 3:47.70 2
1) Josiah Montoya 11 2) Brayden Smith 8
3) Skylar Hammond 12 4) Ethan Lacey 11
16 Farmington 3:52.04 2
1) Johnny Shuttleworth 12 2) Jared Fodor 11
3) Max Montoya 10 4) Ben Jaquez 12
-- Carlsbad DQ 3 out of zone ex 2
1) Riley Hestand 11 2) Drew Wilson 11
3) Dustin Eaton 12 4) Kevin Calvani 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 46 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
State: * 24.77 2010 Krista Armstead (Sandia Prep)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Destiny Lawrence 12 Goddard 25.84Q 0.5 1
2 Faith Powell 12 Taos 25.92Q 0.4 2
3 Denali Burke 11 Silver 26.44Q 0.4 2
4 Alicia Quintana 10 Pojoaque 26.70Q 0.5 1
5 Autumn Roundy 10 Aztec 26.83q 0.5 1
6 Royale Hayes 12 Del Norte 26.93q 0.5 1
7 Samantha Overson 9 Bloomfield 27.31q 0.4 2
8 Raquel Chavez 11 Valencia 27.59q 0.4 2
9 Denasia Aguilar 9 Artesia 27.69 0.5 1
10 Gelsay Siqueiros 12 Silver 27.75 0.5 1
11 Dakoriah Posey 11 Chaparral 28.06 0.4 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
State: * 24.44 2014 Tiffany Garcia (Santa Fe)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Adriana Tatum 10 Sandia 25.17Q -1.9 1
2 Tallison Baca 11 Sandia 25.89Q 1.8 3
3 Jayln Mitchell 11 Volcano Vista 26.36Q -3.8 2
4 Hannah Duffy 12 La Cueva 26.05Q 1.8 3
5 Akirha Wilson 12 Onate 26.43Q -1.9 1
6 Tamara Johnson 11 Manzano 26.58Q -3.8 2
7 Yvonne Stinson 8 Alamogordo 26.11q 1.8 3
8 Makenna Gaenzle 10 Cibola 26.57q 1.8 3
9 Sarah Mann 12 La Cueva 26.61 -3.8 2
10 Alexandra Adams 10 Mayfield 26.72 1.8 3
11 Yasmin Chaparro 11 Deming 26.98 1.8 3
12 Nia Mamuya 9 Cleveland 27.20 -3.8 2
13 Sidney Stratton 11 Clovis 27.66 -3.8 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 49 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
State: * 21.20 1984 James Hillard (Lovington)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Jonah Vigil 12 Taos 22.17Q -0.1 3
2 Ismael Calvillo 12 Chaparral 22.57Q 1.8 2
3 Andrue Garcia 11 Los Lunas 22.66Q 2.5 1
4 Lucas Jepsen 12 Abq Academy 22.69Q 1.8 2
5 Jalen Allen 11 Portales 22.78Q 2.5 1
6 Abdul Khweis 10 Taos 23.56Q -0.1 3
7 Joshua Boehm 11 Bloomfield 23.13q 2.5 1
8 Mario Gracia 12 Chaparral 23.19q 2.5 1
9 Caden Clevenger 11 Ruidoso 23.23 1.8 2
10 James Beauparlant 12 Los Alamos 23.63 2.5 1
11 Derek Chavez 10 Los Lunas 24.24 1.8 2
12 Josh Bachechi 10 Hope Christian 24.31 -0.1 3
13 Leo Rodriguez 12 Silver 24.87 -0.1 3
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 50 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
State: * 21.53 2013 Zach Johnson (Piedra Vista)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Montez Wright 12 Clovis 21.86Q -2.2 2
2 Tyler Bouton 12 Cleveland 22.25Q -2.3 1
3 Thomas Williams 12 Volcano Vista 22.42Q -2.3 1
4 Connor O'Toole 11 La Cueva 22.51Q -2.2 2
5 Blaine Grant 12 Volcano Vista 22.59q -2.3 1
6 Chris Thomas 12 Cleveland 22.80q -2.2 2
7 Thomas Walsh 11 Eldorado 23.09q -2.2 2
8 Osman Pacheco 11 Capital 23.17q -2.3 1
9 William Gil 11 Alamogordo 23.41 -2.3 1
10 Kameron Bebin 11 Alamogordo 23.60 -2.3 1
11 Malik Phillips 11 Clovis 23.70 -2.2 2
12 Xander Elizondo 12 Carlsbad 24.11 -2.2 2
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 70 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 9:17.18 1996 Matt Twiest (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kashon Harrison 12 Kirtland Central 9:26.42 7
2 Duncan Fuehne 12 Los Alamos 9:49.39 5
3 Ty McCray 12 Miyamura 9:53.90 4
4 Justin Hickey 10 Abq Academy 9:55.34 3
5 Eric Scharton 10 Hope Christian 9:55.87 2
6 Keith Bridge 9 Los Alamos 9:56.48 1
7 Steven Strevell 11 Los Alamos 10:11.44
8 Oliver Pilon 11 Abq Academy 10:15.12
9 Tayan Benson 9 Miyamura 10:15.71
10 Jesse Sanchez 10 Abq Academy 10:19.48
11 Rafael Sanchez 10 Los Alamos 10:25.66
12 Skyler Forman 12 Abq Academy 10:25.66
13 Angel Anchondo 11 Santa Teresa 10:29.30
14 Riley Watson 11 Miyamura 10:30.44
15 Brian Armijo 10 Abq Academy 10:32.59
16 Aidan Trujillo 10 St. Pius X 10:54.98
17 Butch Bottini 10 Los Lunas 11:17.33
18 Jeshuran Kibad 12 Lovington 11:20.12
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 5/17/2019 - 6:08 PM
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 71 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 9:19.63 2010 Kyle Pittman (Los Alamos)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stevie Salas 10 La Cueva 9:44.20 7
2 Yonas Haile 12 Cleveland 9:44.27 5
3 Jerrick Maldonado 10 Clovis 9:47.92 4
4 Jon Fuentes 12 Clovis 9:54.51 3
5 Daniel Beam 12 Rio Rancho 9:56.64 2
6 Triston Charles 11 Piedra Vista 9:56.93 1
7 Ricardo Rangel 10 Cleveland 10:02.73
8 Celso Garcia 9 Alamogordo 10:11.76
9 Cody Smith 12 Rio Rancho 10:15.57
10 Cody Hepker 11 Sandia 10:19.13
11 Simon Baca 12 Albuquerque 10:25.14
12 Sean Dwyer 12 Eldorado 10:25.33
13 Nick Yacone 11 Mayfield 10:27.48
14 Patrick Colborn 12 Hobbs 10:40.46
15 Jonathan Fragua 10 Cleveland 10:51.05
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
State: * 4:00.59 1994 Deming
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Abq Academy 4:08.46Q 2
1) Jocelyn Garcia 9 2) Savannah Ames 8
3) Avery Pettit 10 4) Grace Alley 12
2 Hope Christian 4:10.34Q 1
1) Meghan Rodriguez 9 2) Elysia Hernandez 10
3) Courtney Mosher 12 4) Tedi Del Prete 11
3 Artesia 4:10.80Q 2
1) Denasia Aguilar 9 2) Camerin Molina 12
3) Elliot Harrison 11 4) Carley Simer 9
4 Los Alamos 4:11.23Q 1
1) Leah Wolfsberg 12 2) Michaela Gonzales 10
3) Kaitlyn McGrane 11 4) Jenna Harris 10
5 Belen 4:16.52q 1
1) Selena Fresquez 9 2) McKenzie Wood 10
3) Marissa Blair 11 4) Natalie Martinez 10
6 Moriarty 4:16.79q 1
1) Sowelu Lottimer 12 2) Hope Bennett 12
3) Payton Edwards 9 4) Chloe Rector 12
7 Del Norte 4:18.36q 2
1) Savannah Romero 11 2) Isabelle Rodriguez-Armijo 9
3) Royale Hayes 12 4) Michelle Cruz 9
8 St. Pius X 4:19.40q 2
1) Marie Kalb 10 2) Lauren Browne 12
3) Maya Trujillo 12 4) Lauren Huling 12
9 Taos 4:20.28 1
1) Lilly Henderson 9 2) Alyx Mastor 9
3) Trine Karlberg 9 4) Salome Marsh 10
10 Lovington 4:25.88 2
1) Danika Galindo 11 2) Anahi Sepulveda 10
3) Alexa Contreras 10 4) Vanessa Gallegos 9
11 Los Lunas 4:25.95 2
1) Zarena Duran 9 2) Isabella Olguin 9
3) Olivia Garcia 10 4) Amaliah Cruz 10
12 Bloomfield 4:26.02 1
1) Typhany Lovato 10 2) Allison Waite 10
3) Makayla Garcia 9 4) Samantha Overson 9
13 Kirtland Central 4:37.31 2
1) Hayden Alldredge 12 2) Mounique Shim 10
3) Jazmine Smith 9 4) Jayden Guillory 11
14 Silver 4:39.36 1
1) Savanna Gonzales 10 2) Randi White 11
3) Desha Epps 10 4) Mariah Humphrey 12
15 Chaparral 4:40.11 1
1) Samantha Duran 11 2) Cheyenne Weinberg 12
3) Katya Hernandez 10 4) Alexia Rivera 10
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/201
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
State: * 3:59.56 2007 Albuquerque Academy
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Alamogordo 4:03.84Q 1
1) Sheyenne Drake 12 2) Katie Fillmore 11
3) Graciela Walker 8 4) Justyse Martin 10
2 Volcano Vista 4:06.02Q 2
1) Angela Korte 9 2) Thea Woods 10
3) Lauren Machuca 9 4) Aryanna Gomez 10
3 Mayfield 4:05.72Q 1
1) Kelley Roberts 11 2) Brenda Prieto 12
3) Vida Campos 9 4) Reagan Gorzeman 11
4 Clovis 4:07.18Q 2
1) Gracie Rollins 10 2) Karis Barberree 9
3) Antanishwa Molett 12 4) Mikyla Harkley 10
5 Las Cruces 4:05.90q 1
1) Alerga Reinhold 9 2) Annie Ersingheus 12
3) Madison Lively 12 4) Linette Gutierrez 9
6 La Cueva 4:07.10q 1
1) Crosby Grigsby 11 2) Mikayla Evans 9
3) Miah Puckett 9 4) Israel Swanson 12
7 Sandia 4:09.65q 2
1) Mia Roy 11 2) Victoria Barreras 9
3) Zandria Ortiz 9 4) Reaghan Allison 12
8 Farmington 4:10.75q 1
1) Ashlee Ferarri 12 2) Allie Bliss 10
3) Kiara Quezada 11 4) Eliza Merrion 10
9 Manzano 4:11.87 1
1) Mariah Garcia 12 2) Alexandra Chavez 11
3) Jessica Webb 9 4) Alyssa Aragon 12
10 Cleveland 4:14.28 2
1) Gabrielle Jones 9 2) Keira Howley 10
3) Jenna Wainwright 11 4) Jennifer Mueller 12
11 Piedra Vista 4:19.41 2
1) Jhonae Reed 10 2) Bailey Rasmussen 10
3) Jenna Basham 10 4) Elaina Watson 11
12 Carlsbad 4:22.85 2
1) Makenzie Kleinsteuber 10 2) Alexa Dugan 9
3) Mattney Estrada 11 4) Patty Oliver 11
13 Albuquerque 4:25.76 2
1) Sofia Sanchez 9 2) Veronica Estrada 10
3) Calista Aragon 9 4) Loliana Arencon 9
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/201
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
State: * 3:21.10 1991 Artesia
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Abq Academy 3:27.79Q 1
1) Eric Swiler 12 2) Owen Dudley 9
3) Tatsuo Good 12 4) William Piwowarek 12
2 Taos 3:29.89Q 2
1) Missael Hermosillo 10 2) Jonathan Garcia 12
3) Adrian Rodriguez 12 4) John Esquibel 12
3 Artesia 3:29.37Q 1
1) Alex Fernandez 12 2) Ian Robson 12
3) Jeremiah Mayo 10 4) Eric Cueto 11
4 Kirtland Central 3:32.37Q 2
1) Zakk Thomas 9 2) Isaac Thomas 12
3) Dallin Mangelson 11 4) Jacob Hawkins 12
5 Bloomfield 3:29.46q 1
1) Jacob Benedict 10 2) Bryson McKinney 12
3) Kenyon Mosley 11 4) Joshua Boehm 11
6 Moriarty 3:31.02q 1
1) Pete Sandoval 10 2) Xavier Romero 12
3) Jaden Astorga 9 4) Santiago Summers 11
7 Portales 3:33.79q 1
1) Jalen Allen 11 2) Carlos Delgado 10
3) Kevin Ivarbol 10 4) Julian Urioste 12
8 Lovington 3:34.63q 2
1) Norman Martinez 12 2) Omar Gonzalez 12
3) Jezer Miranda 11 4) Jayden Moore 11
9 St. Pius X 3:35.75 1
1) Zach Torres 9 2) Darren Romero 11
3) Adrian Leyba 10 4) Isaiah Valdez 12
10 Hope Christian 3:35.76 1
1) Jake Cosper 12 2) James Jenkins 9
3) Trent Phillips 11 4) Noah Roerig 12
11 Los Alamos 3:35.94 2
1) Sean Dougherty 11 2) Trystan Osburn 11
3) Bradley Nevarez 12 4) Isaac Ortega 10
12 Los Lunas 3:41.63 2
1) Cesar Ortega 11 2) Efrain Perez 9
3) Luis Quintana 10 4) Nicolas Tafoya 12
13 Silver 3:42.41 2
1) Leo Rodriguez 12 2) Jerry Pena 12
3) T.J. Martinez 12 4) Oscar Lopez 12
14 Chaparral 3:48.69 2
1) Angel Cuellar 10 2) Emiliano Varela 10
3) Jesus Cordova 11 4) Miguel Escobedo 11
Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2019 NMAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/201
Class 4A & 5A
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 59 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
State: * 3:21.47 2005 Albuquerque Academy
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Rio Rancho 3:25.30Q 2
1) Michael Varangis 12 2) Camden Ek 12
3) Keilan Jones 11 4) Nathan Hernandez 12
2 Cleveland 3:25.60Q 1
1) Nasir Hunter-Muhammed 10 2) Luke Wysong 10
3) Anthony Bisetti 11 4) Tyler Bouton 12
3 Volcano Vista 3:26.60Q 2
1) Ethan Sanchez-Maxwell 12 2) Zane Kowalski 12
3) Joah Flores 12 4) Thomas Williams 12
4 Clovis 3:28.85Q 1
1) Brandon Mason 11 2) CJ Gutierrez 10
3) Jacob Moon 12 4) Ethan Culliver 11
5 Centennial 3:29.58q 1
1) Albert Hererra 11 2) Jeremy Stevens 12
3) Elijah Chavira 12 4) Cy Turner 11
6 Las Cruces 3:29.82q 1
1) Jonathan McRae 11 2) Gabe Franco 11
3) Isreal Ramirez 11 4) Osaze Williams 11
7 Alamogordo 3:30.73q 2
1) Julio Mendoza 11 2) Ezra Cadwallader 11
3) Bryson Kangas 11 4) Chris Hemphill 11
8 Carlsbad 3:31.79q 1
1) Carlos Pedroza 11 2) Patrick Espinosa 12
3) Marco Torres 11 4) Austin Atencio 12
9 Farmington 3:33.15 2
1) Kale Lucas 12 2) Kayden Gonzalez 9
3) Chandler Corley 12 4) Broden Cahoon 9
10 La Cueva 3:34.46 2
1) Ben Willhite 9 2) Reece Wiggins 12
3) Nathan Mills 10 4) Mazen Arafat 10
11 Eldorado 3:41.88 2
1) Parker Ferando 11 2) Luke Humphrey 10
3) Alex Sanders 12 4) Joaquin Geaither 9
12 Sandia 3:41.96 1
1) Sean Torrez 11 2) Jesse Armijo 11
3) David Stapleton 12 4) Loren Lawson 12
13 Santa Fe 3:44.88 1
1) Mark Allen 10 2) Jesus Perez 10
3) Isaiah Madril 9 4) Joel Rodriguez 10
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·38296 views
History for New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#new-mexico-state #nmact #new-mexico #rio-rancho
|