History for 2018 Jun 1st to Jun 2nd
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Indiana IHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2018 Results - Indiana IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: Alpha Timing Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License 6/2/2018 - 9:11 PM
IHSAA Boys State Meet - 6/2/1987 to 6/2/2018
Indiana University
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State: * 3:13.66 1980 , Gary West Side
K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Edgewood 'A' 3:21.01
1) #279 Hill, Ethan 12 2) #282 Strickland, Tyler 12
3) #273 Bise, Noah 12 4) #280 McGlothlin, John 10
2 Franklin Central 'A' 3:21.86
1) #421 McIntosh, Austin 12 2) #422 Quarles, Malachi 11
3) #424 Wright, Connor 12 4) #418 Loobie, Caleb 12
3 Warren Central 'A' 3:22.10
1) #800 De St Joer, Otto 09 2) #807 Jackson, George 12
3) #809 Liwanag, Fernino kyle 12 4) #803 Ferrell, Isaiah 10
4 Elkhart Central 'A' 3:24.21
1) #293 Holt, Jacob 09 2) #301 Stalker, Spencer 11
3) #283 Bean, Naieem 09 4) #298 Pearson, Kyran 11
5 Brown County 'A' 3:24.68
1) #150 Keefauver, Isaiah 12 2) #154 Phelps, Dale 11
3) #153 McPheeters, Jackson 11 4) #156 Wyman, Wyatt 12
6 South Bend St. Joseph 'A' 3:26.58
1) #744 Driscoll, John 10 2) #750 Lawson, Gideon 12
3) #745 Driscoll, Patrick 10 4) #752 Moon, Jacob 11
7 Bloomington South 'A' 3:27.00
1) #137 Schmidt, Daxton 10 2) #140 Smith, Shawn 12
3) #134 Molt, Max 12 4) #139 Shishman, Matt 12
8 Goshen 'A' 3:27.01
1) #434 Garcia, Marlon 09 2) #439 Holley, Brandon 12
3) #441 Sandford, Daveyon 11 4) #442 Swinney, Domonick 12
9 Evansville Harrison 'A' 3:30.03
1) #318 Daniels, Ty'Wan 12 2) #323 Whipple, Trey 11
3) #320 Schmidt, Austin 12 4) #324 Wilson, Conner 09
Section 2
1 Center Grove 'A' 3:19.76 3
1) #208 Hohlt, Sam 11 2) #205 Fleener, Matt 12
3) #212 Matheson, Gavin 11 4) #213 Mills, Steven 12
2 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 3:20.00 2
1) #451 Birchfiled, Chaz 12 2) #452 Bostock, Nick 11
3) #453 Bowman, Nick 12 4) #463 Sweeney, Jackson 12
3 Lowell 'A' 3:20.11 1
1) #580 Farmer, Ryan 09 2) #582 Gill, Jaeger 12
3) #587 Love, Elijah 11 4) #590 Rosas, Fernando 12
4 Pendleton Heights 'A' 3:20.55
1) #676 Sakeah, Matt 12 2) #677 Upton, Luke 11
3) #674 Pancol, Eli 11 4) #672 Jones, Milan 11
5 Cascade 'A' 3:21.30
1) #201 Johnson, Sean 12 2) #197 Deurloo, Zachary 12
3) #198 Durham, David 12 4) #202 Shepard, Benjamin 12
6 Fort Wayne Concordia Luthera 'A' 3:21.45
1) #371 Chandler, Joseph 11 2) #376 Jackson, Logan 10
3) #373 Fletcher, Liam 11 4) #374 Garcia, Connor 12
7 Merrillville 'A' 3:21.53
1) #610 Griffin, Xavier 12 2) #615 Ragoo, Rackesh 11
3) #617 Sales, Chaz 12 4) #619 Wood, Dominique 11
8 Evansville Reitz Memorial 'A' 3:22.59
1) #334 Cross, Andrew 12 2) #335 Cunningham, Stacen 12
3) #341 Penn, Dylan 12 4) #342 Schadler, Matthew 12
-- Evansville North 'A' DQ 7+ Steps inside line
1) #332 Mosteller, Zachary 12 2) #333 Williams-Jackson, Nathania
3) #329 Hale, Drew 11 4) #328 Dickens, Drake 09
Section 3
1 Fishers 'A' 3:15.80 10
1) #347 Carrithers, Nicholas 11 2) #354 Lewis II, Henry 11
3) #349 Graham, DiSean 12 4) #357 Norton, Benjamin 12
2 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 3:16.43 8
1) #645 Clay, Damian 11 2) #646 Corbett, Malcolm 12
3) #655 Lough, Jacob 12 4) #656 Maguire, Cole 12
3 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 3:18.45 7
1) #387 Phillips, Jayce 10 2) #383 Brokaw, Jack 11
3) #391 Vaughn, Shaton 12 4) #388 Royal, Jalen 12
4 Fort Wayne South Side 'A' 3:18.77 6
1) #407 Long, Kaiden 10 2) #404 Boyd, Preshawn 10
3) #409 Talton, Deamond 11 4) #408 McGraw, Bacarri 11
5 Pike 'A' 3:19.36 5
1) #696 Vincent, Fulton 10 2) #686 Glenn, Walter 12
3) #687 Gunnell, Jeremiah 11 4) #692 Riley, Jahn 10
6 Carmel 'A' 3:19.53 4
1) #171 Brown-Baez, Alex 12 2) #176 Konow, Eli 10
3) #174 Gudgel, Spencer 12 4) #175 Harris, Trey 12
7 Crown Point 'A' 3:20.36
1) #254 Ryan, Nick 12 2) #248 Hanlon, Matthew 11
3) #255 Sharp, Henry 12 4) #262 Williams, Chaqwan 10
8 Homestead 'A' 3:21.14
1) #473 Burton, Reed 11 2) #481 Roman, Chandler 12
3) #476 Melchi, Braden 11 4) #483 Wright, Jiya 12
9 Zionsville 'A' 3:21.85
1) #874 McCullough, David 12 2) #869 Canfield, Carson 12
3) #878 Romanyk, Joseph 11 4) #872 Greeson, Cameron 10
==========================================================================
State: * 3:13.66 1980 , Gary West Side
K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fishers 'A' 3:15.80 3 10
1) #347 Carrithers, Nicholas 11 2) #354 Lewis II, Henry 11
3) #349 Graham, DiSean 12 4) #357 Norton, Benjamin 12
2 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 3:16.43 3 8
1) #645 Clay, Damian 11 2) #646 Corbett, Malcolm 12
3) #655 Lough, Jacob 12 4) #656 Maguire, Cole 12
3 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 3:18.45 3 7
1) #387 Phillips, Jayce 10 2) #383 Brokaw, Jack 11
3) #391 Vaughn, Shaton 12 4) #388 Royal, Jalen 12
4 Fort Wayne South Side 'A' 3:18.77 3 6
1) #407 Long, Kaiden 10 2) #404 Boyd, Preshawn 10
3) #409 Talton, Deamond 11 4) #408 McGraw, Bacarri 11
5 Pike 'A' 3:19.36 3 5
1) #696 Vincent, Fulton 10 2) #686 Glenn, Walter 12
3) #687 Gunnell, Jeremiah 11 4) #692 Riley, Jahn 10
6 Carmel 'A' 3:19.53 3 4
1) #171 Brown-Baez, Alex 12 2) #176 Konow, Eli 10
3) #174 Gudgel, Spencer 12 4) #175 Harris, Trey 12
7 Center Grove 'A' 3:19.76 2 3
1) #208 Hohlt, Sam 11 2) #205 Fleener, Matt 12
3) #212 Matheson, Gavin 11 4) #213 Mills, Steven 12
8 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 3:20.00 2 2
1) #451 Birchfiled, Chaz 12 2) #452 Bostock, Nick 11
3) #453 Bowman, Nick 12 4) #463 Sweeney, Jackson 12
9 Lowell 'A' 3:20.11 2 1
1) #580 Farmer, Ryan 09 2) #582 Gill, Jaeger 12
3) #587 Love, Elijah 11 4) #590 Rosas, Fernando 12
10 Crown Point 'A' 3:20.36 3
1) #254 Ryan, Nick 12 2) #248 Hanlon, Matthew 11
3) #255 Sharp, Henry 12 4) #262 Williams, Chaqwan 10
11 Pendleton Heights 'A' 3:20.55 2
1) #676 Sakeah, Matt 12 2) #677 Upton, Luke 11
3) #674 Pancol, Eli 11 4) #672 Jones, Milan 11
12 Edgewood 'A' 3:21.01 1
1) #279 Hill, Ethan 12 2) #282 Strickland, Tyler 12
3) #273 Bise, Noah 12 4) #280 McGlothlin, John 10
13 Homestead 'A' 3:21.14 3
1) #473 Burton, Reed 11 2) #481 Roman, Chandler 12
3) #476 Melchi, Braden 11 4) #483 Wright, Jiya 12
14 Cascade 'A' 3:21.30 2
1) #201 Johnson, Sean 12 2) #197 Deurloo, Zachary 12
3) #198 Durham, David 12 4) #202 Shepard, Benjamin 12
15 Fort Wayne Concordia Luthera 'A' 3:21.45 2
1) #371 Chandler, Joseph 11 2) #376 Jackson, Logan 10
3) #373 Fletcher, Liam 11 4) #374 Garcia, Connor 12
16 Merrillville 'A' 3:21.53 2
1) #610 Griffin, Xavier 12 2) #615 Ragoo, Rackesh 11
3) #617 Sales, Chaz 12 4) #619 Wood, Dominique 11
17 Zionsville 'A' 3:21.85 3
1) #874 McCullough, David 12 2) #869 Canfield, Carson 12
3) #878 Romanyk, Joseph 11 4) #872 Greeson, Cameron 10
18 Franklin Central 'A' 3:21.86 1
1) #421 McIntosh, Austin 12 2) #422 Quarles, Malachi 11
3) #424 Wright, Connor 12 4) #418 Loobie, Caleb 12
19 Warren Central 'A' 3:22.10 1
1) #800 De St Joer, Otto 09 2) #807 Jackson, George 12
3) #809 Liwanag, Fernino kyle 12 4) #803 Ferrell, Isaiah 10
20 Evansville Reitz Memorial 'A' 3:22.59 2
1) #334 Cross, Andrew 12 2) #335 Cunningham, Stacen 12
3) #341 Penn, Dylan 12 4) #342 Schadler, Matthew 12
21 Elkhart Central 'A' 3:24.21 1
1) #293 Holt, Jacob 09 2) #301 Stalker, Spencer 11
3) #283 Bean, Naieem 09 4) #298 Pearson, Kyran 11
22 Brown County 'A' 3:24.68 1
1) #150 Keefauver, Isaiah 12 2) #154 Phelps, Dale 11
3) #153 McPheeters, Jackson 11 4) #156 Wyman, Wyatt 12
23 South Bend St. Joseph 'A' 3:26.58 1
1) #744 Driscoll, John 10 2) #750 Lawson, Gideon 12
3) #745 Driscoll, Patrick 10 4) #752 Moon, Jacob 11
24 Bloomington South 'A' 3:27.00 1
1) #137 Schmidt, Daxton 10 2) #140 Smith, Shawn 12
3) #134 Molt, Max 12 4) #139 Shishman, Matt 12
25 Goshen 'A' 3:27.01 1
1) #434 Garcia, Marlon 09 2) #439 Holley, Brandon 12
3) #441 Sandford, Daveyon 11 4) #442 Swinney, Domonick 12
26 Evansville Harrison 'A' 3:30.03 1
1) #318 Daniels, Ty'Wan 12 2) #323 Whipple, Trey 11
3) #320 Schmidt, Austin 12 4) #324 Wilson, Conner 09
-- Evansville North 'A' DQ 2 7+ Steps inside line
1) #332 Mosteller, Zachary 12 2) #333 Williams-Jackson, Nathania
3) #329 Hale, Drew 11 4) #328 Dickens, Drake 09
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: * 8:51.15 2012 Futsum Zienasellassie, North Centr
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 222 Stidam, Skylar 12 Christian Ac 9:13.34 10
1:05.587 (1:05.587) 2:21.249 (1:15.662) 3:32.784 (1:11.535)
4:43.765 (1:10.981) 5:55.670 (1:11.905) 7:06.072 (1:10.402)
8:13.925 (1:07.854) 9:13.334 (59.410)
2 # 581 Fleming, Alec 12 Lowell 9:13.92 8
1:05.796 (1:05.796) 2:21.589 (1:15.794) 3:32.914 (1:11.325)
4:43.936 (1:11.022) 5:55.847 (1:11.911) 7:06.207 (1:10.361)
8:14.019 (1:07.812) 9:13.912 (59.894)
3 # 177 Miller, Ben 12 Carmel 9:14.90 7
1:05.772 (1:05.772) 2:21.867 (1:16.096) 3:33.225 (1:11.358)
4:44.139 (1:10.915) 5:56.062 (1:11.924) 7:06.352 (1:10.290)
8:14.177 (1:07.825) 9:14.899 (1:00.722)
4 # 652 Hunter, Ian 12 North Centra 9:15.58 6
1:06.405 (1:06.405) 2:22.632 (1:16.228) 3:33.892 (1:11.260)
4:44.852 (1:10.961) 5:56.726 (1:11.874) 7:06.876 (1:10.150)
8:15.751 (1:08.875) 9:15.572 (59.821)
5 # 753 Morrell, Amani 12 SB St Joseph 9:15.68 5
1:06.881 (1:06.881) 2:22.922 (1:16.042) 3:34.161 (1:11.239)
4:45.062 (1:10.901) 5:56.604 (1:11.543) 7:06.598 (1:09.995)
8:14.457 (1:07.860) 9:15.680 (1:01.223)
6 # 847 Yoder, Matthew 12 Westview 9:16.79 4
1:06.116 (1:06.116) 2:22.469 (1:16.354) 3:33.323 (1:10.855)
4:44.325 (1:11.002) 5:56.003 (1:11.679) 7:06.457 (1:10.454)
8:14.115 (1:07.659) 9:16.784 (1:02.670)
7 # 609 Persin, Will 12 McCutcheon 9:17.24 3
1:06.032 (1:06.032) 2:22.379 (1:16.348) 3:33.136 (1:10.757)
5:55.948 (2:22.813) 5:56.010 (0.062) 7:06.157 (1:10.147)
8:14.265 (1:08.109) 9:17.240 (1:02.975)
8 # 793 Huber, Collin 12 Valparaiso 9:18.21 2
1:06.463 (1:06.463) 2:22.220 (1:15.757) 4:44.370 (2:22.150)
4:44.535 (0.165) 5:56.459 (1:11.925) 7:06.400 (1:09.941)
8:14.561 (1:08.161) 9:18.202 (1:03.641)
9 # 466 Hufnagel, Noah 12 Heritage Hills 9:18.93 1
1:05.522 (1:05.522) 2:21.541 (1:16.019) 3:32.802 (1:11.261)
4:44.140 (1:11.339) 5:56.425 (1:12.285) 7:07.344 (1:10.920)
8:16.323 (1:08.980) 9:18.928 (1:02.605)
10 # 173 Grant, Keelan 12 Carmel 9:19.84
1:06.302 (1:06.302) 2:22.684 (1:16.382) 3:34.031 (1:11.347)
4:44.183 (1:10.153) 5:56.263 (1:12.080) 7:07.189 (1:10.926)
8:17.272 (1:10.084) 9:19.840 (1:02.568)
11 # 375 Gibson, Reece 10 FW Concordia Lut 9:20.45
1:06.117 (1:06.117) 2:22.152 (1:16.035) 3:33.377 (1:11.225)
4:44.114 (1:10.738) 5:56.271 (1:12.157) 7:07.371 (1:11.100)
8:15.294 (1:07.924) 9:20.442 (1:05.148)
12 # 221 Futter, Caleb 11 Christian Ac 9:24.51
1:05.642 (1:05.642) 2:21.721 (1:16.079) 3:32.753 (1:11.033)
4:43.727 (1:10.974) 5:55.924 (1:12.198) 7:07.103 (1:11.180)
8:19.577 (1:12.475) 9:24.501 (1:04.924)
13 # 624 Butche, Brennan 11 Mississinewa 9:25.35
1:05.303 (1:05.303) 2:21.879 (1:16.576) 3:34.128 (1:12.250)
4:44.772 (1:10.645) 5:55.681 (1:10.909) 7:06.267 (1:10.587)
8:16.842 (1:10.575) 9:25.347 (1:08.505)
14 # 218 Kintzele, Jake 12 Chesterton 9:26.30
1:06.100 (1:06.100) 2:22.091 (1:15.991) 3:32.675 (1:10.585)
4:43.893 (1:11.219) 5:56.479 (1:12.586) 7:06.322 (1:09.844)
8:17.122 (1:10.800) 9:26.292 (1:09.170)
15 # 729 Perkins, Nicholas 11 Roncalli 9:27.99
1:07.195 (1:07.195) 2:22.438 (1:15.244) 3:34.660 (1:12.222)
4:45.739 (1:11.080) 5:58.222 (1:12.484) 7:11.243 (1:13.021)
8:23.004 (1:11.761) 9:27.982 (1:04.978)
16 # 278 Haskett, Austin 11 Edgewood 9:29.25
1:06.378 (1:06.378) 2:21.317 (1:14.939) 3:33.657 (1:12.340)
4:44.421 (1:10.765) 5:56.587 (1:12.166) 7:07.546 (1:10.960)
8:19.662 (1:12.116) 9:29.242 (1:09.580)
17 # 146 Stevens, Christia 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 9:32.44
1:07.103 (1:07.103) 2:22.692 (1:15.589) 3:34.377 (1:11.686)
4:45.132 (1:10.755) 5:56.941 (1:11.809) 7:09.090 (1:12.150)
8:21.283 (1:12.194) 9:32.433 (1:11.150)
18 # 482 Ruppert, Ryan 11 Homestead 9:33.71
1:06.585 (1:06.585) 2:21.974 (1:15.390) 3:33.611 (1:11.637)
4:44.461 (1:10.850) 5:56.196 (1:11.735) 7:06.686 (1:10.490)
8:16.580 (1:09.895) 9:33.701 (1:17.121)
19 # 325 Babillis, Adam 12 EV Mater Dei 9:38.38
1:05.871 (1:05.871) 3:33.217 (2:27.347) 4:44.377 (1:11.160)
4:44.580 (0.203) 5:57.622 (1:13.043) 7:10.914 (1:13.292)
8:25.003 (1:14.090) 9:38.373 (1:13.370)
20 # 688 Hodges, John 11 Pike 9:39.19
1:06.754 (1:06.754) 2:22.467 (1:15.713) 3:33.965 (1:11.499)
4:45.483 (1:11.519) 5:59.022 (1:13.539) 7:13.415 (1:14.394)
8:28.065 (1:14.650) 9:39.182 (1:11.118)
21 # 465 White, William 11 Harrison WL 9:40.38
1:06.363 (1:06.363) 2:22.500 (1:16.137) 3:33.487 (1:10.988)
4:44.920 (1:11.433) 5:57.067 (1:12.147) 7:11.885 (1:14.819)
8:28.478 (1:16.594) 9:40.375 (1:11.897)
22 # 722 Rohr, Thomas 12 Rochester Community 9:46.94
1:05.909 (1:05.909) 2:21.652 (1:15.743) 3:34.701 (1:13.050)
4:46.424 (1:11.724) 6:00.542 (1:14.119) 7:16.568 (1:16.026)
8:34.073 (1:17.505) 9:46.932 (1:12.860)
23 # 133 Miller, Joshua 10 Bloomington South 9:51.98
1:06.827 (1:06.827) 2:22.597 (1:15.770) 3:34.919 (1:12.323)
4:46.792 (1:11.874) 5:59.922 (1:13.130) 7:16.923 (1:17.001)
8:35.378 (1:18.455) 9:51.972 (1:16.594)
24 # 850 Jefferson, Will 09 Whiteland Community 10:11.44
1:07.232 (1:07.232) 2:23.192 (1:15.961) 3:35.437 (1:12.245)
4:50.852 (1:15.415) 6:17.552 (1:26.701) 7:32.052 (1:14.500)
8:55.342 (1:23.290) 10:11.438 (1:16.097)
25 # 290 Dibley, Nathan 11 Elkhart Central 10:11.92
1:05.942 (1:05.942) 2:23.186 (1:17.244) 3:35.292 (1:12.106)
4:54.762 (1:19.471) 6:10.651 (1:15.889) 7:40.529 (1:29.879)
9:04.090 (1:23.561) 10:11.914 (1:07.825)
26 # 425 Bixler, Andrew 11 Franklin Community 10:15.42
1:06.957 (1:06.957) 2:22.877 (1:15.920) 3:35.369 (1:12.493)
4:50.176 (1:14.807) 6:10.579 (1:20.404) 7:33.092 (1:22.513)
8:56.510 (1:23.419) 10:15.413 (1:18.904)
27 # 138 Shaw, Ian 11 Bloomington South 10:17.08
1:05.864 (1:05.864) 2:22.587 (1:16.723) 3:33.912 (1:11.326)
4:44.765 (1:10.853) 5:58.242 (1:13.477) 7:20.882 (1:22.640)
8:52.139 (1:31.258) 10:17.072 (1:24.934)
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State: * 21.10 1982 Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 185 Becker, Justin 12 Carroll FW 21.50 +0.0 10
2 # 109 Guerendo, Isaac 12 Avon 21.57 +0.0 8
3 # 692 Riley, Jahn 10 Pike 21.67 +0.0 7
4 # 457 Malone, Noah 10 Hamilton SE 21.71 +0.0 6
5 # 827 Roach, Ethan 12 West Vigo 21.96 +0.0 5
6 # 620 McGill, Keyshawn 12 Michigan City 21.99 +0.0 4 21.987
7 # 170 Baxter, Isiah 12 Carmel 21.99 +0.0 3 21.989
8 # 312 Bowman, Jalen 11 Evansville Central 22.11 +0.0 2
9 # 420 Markland, Kyle 12 Franklin Central 22.21 +0.0 1
Event 9 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: * 1:49.25 2011 Austin Mudd, Center Grove
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 # 105 Abramson, Keith 12 Avon 1:54.62 10
55.015 (55.015) 1:54.620 (59.605)
2 # 119 Araya, Yonas 12 Ben Davis 1:55.05 7
55.408 (55.408) 1:55.041 (59.634)
3 # 534 Gasaway, Adam 12 LaPorte 1:56.30
55.926 (55.926) 1:56.299 (1:00.373)
4 # 603 Garrett, Tyler 12 Martinsville 1:56.37
56.568 (56.568) 1:56.361 (59.794)
5 # 809 Liwanag, Fernino 12 Warren Central 1:56.64
56.321 (56.321) 1:56.635 (1:00.314)
6 # 156 Wyman, Wyatt 12 Brown County 1:57.04
56.030 (56.030) 1:57.034 (1:01.005)
7 # 878 Romanyk, Joseph 11 Zionsville 1:58.72
56.572 (56.572) 1:58.717 (1:02.145)
8 # 191 Miser, Weston 11 Carroll FW 1:59.70
57.491 (57.491) 1:59.692 (1:02.202)
9 # 235 Thompson, Andrew 12 Columbus North 1:59.74
57.094 (57.094) 1:59.732 (1:02.639)
10 # 117 Kaiser, Jordan 12 Barr Reeve 2:01.17
57.703 (57.703) 2:01.161 (1:03.458)
11 # 428 Moore, Cody 12 Franklin County 2:01.38
58.010 (58.010) 2:01.373 (1:03.364)
12 # 153 McPheeters, Jacks 11 Brown County 2:01.39
57.703 (57.703) 2:01.390 (1:03.687)
13 # 627 West, Johnathan 12 Mt. Vernon (Posey) 2:02.62
57.702 (57.702) 2:02.616 (1:04.915)
Section 2
1 # 655 Lough, Jacob 12 North Centra 1:54.91 8
59.132 (59.132) 1:54.906 (55.774)
2 # 388 Royal, Jalen 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 1:55.41 6
59.244 (59.244) 1:55.401 (56.158)
3 # 342 Schadler, Matthew 12 EV Reitz Memoria 1:56.05 5
59.107 (59.107) 1:56.047 (56.940)
4 # 824 Curl, Mitchell 11 West Lafayette 1:56.07 4
58.648 (58.648) 1:56.069 (57.421)
5 # 662 Sallee, Tanner 10 Northridge 1:56.27 3
59.302 (59.302) 1:56.269 (56.967)
6 # 823 Griner, Luke 11 Wawasee 1:56.28 2 1:56.271
58.968 (58.968) 1:56.271 (57.304)
7 # 263 Bird, Callaway 12 Culver Academies 1:56.28 1 1:56.275
59.272 (59.272) 1:56.275 (57.003)
8 # 585 Hudak, Dustin 11 Lowell 1:56.43
59.435 (59.435) 1:56.427 (56.993)
9 # 672 Jones, Milan 11 Pendleton Heights 1:56.52
59.115 (59.115) 1:56.514 (57.400)
10 # 175 Harris, Trey 12 Carmel 1:56.93
59.426 (59.426) 1:56.926 (57.500)
11 # 383 Brokaw, Jack 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 1:57.31
58.978 (58.978) 1:57.301 (58.324)
12 # 684 Chimbanda, Jonas 12 Pike 1:57.38
58.901 (58.901) 1:57.373 (58.473)
13 # 614 Ochoa, Gabriel 11 Merrillville 1:57.47
59.551 (59.551) 1:57.467 (57.916)
14 # 650 Hendricks, Howard 10 North Centra 1:59.05
59.661 (59.661) 1:59.046 (59.385)
==========================================================================
State: * 1:49.25 2011 Austin Mudd, Center Grove
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 105 Abramson, Keith 12 Avon 1:54.62 1 10
55.015 (55.015) 1:54.620 (59.605)
2 # 655 Lough, Jacob 12 North Centra 1:54.91 2 8
59.132 (59.132) 1:54.906 (55.774)
3 # 119 Araya, Yonas 12 Ben Davis 1:55.05 1 7
55.408 (55.408) 1:55.041 (59.634)
4 # 388 Royal, Jalen 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 1:55.41 2 6
59.244 (59.244) 1:55.401 (56.158)
5 # 342 Schadler, Matthew 12 EV Reitz Memoria 1:56.05 2 5
59.107 (59.107) 1:56.047 (56.940)
6 # 824 Curl, Mitchell 11 West Lafayette 1:56.07 2 4
58.648 (58.648) 1:56.069 (57.421)
7 # 662 Sallee, Tanner 10 Northridge 1:56.27 2 3
59.302 (59.302) 1:56.269 (56.967)
8 # 823 Griner, Luke 11 Wawasee 1:56.28 2 2 1:56.271
58.968 (58.968) 1:56.271 (57.304)
9 # 263 Bird, Callaway 12 Culver Academies 1:56.28 2 1 1:56.275
59.272 (59.272) 1:56.275 (57.003)
10 # 534 Gasaway, Adam 12 LaPorte 1:56.30 1
55.926 (55.926) 1:56.299 (1:00.373)
11 # 603 Garrett, Tyler 12 Martinsville 1:56.37 1
56.568 (56.568) 1:56.361 (59.794)
12 # 585 Hudak, Dustin 11 Lowell 1:56.43 2
59.435 (59.435) 1:56.427 (56.993)
13 # 672 Jones, Milan 11 Pendleton Heights 1:56.52 2
59.115 (59.115) 1:56.514 (57.400)
14 # 809 Liwanag, Fernino 12 Warren Central 1:56.64 1
56.321 (56.321) 1:56.635 (1:00.314)
15 # 175 Harris, Trey 12 Carmel 1:56.93 2
59.426 (59.426) 1:56.926 (57.500)
16 # 156 Wyman, Wyatt 12 Brown County 1:57.04 1
56.030 (56.030) 1:57.034 (1:01.005)
17 # 383 Brokaw, Jack 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 1:57.31 2
58.978 (58.978) 1:57.301 (58.324)
18 # 684 Chimbanda, Jonas 12 Pike 1:57.38 2
58.901 (58.901) 1:57.373 (58.473)
19 # 614 Ochoa, Gabriel 11 Merrillville 1:57.47 2
59.551 (59.551) 1:57.467 (57.916)
20 # 878 Romanyk, Joseph 11 Zionsville 1:58.72 1
56.572 (56.572) 1:58.717 (1:02.145)
21 # 650 Hendricks, Howard 10 North Centra 1:59.05 2
59.661 (59.661) 1:59.046 (59.385)
22 # 191 Miser, Weston 11 Carroll FW 1:59.70 1
57.491 (57.491) 1:59.692 (1:02.202)
23 # 235 Thompson, Andrew 12 Columbus North 1:59.74 1
57.094 (57.094) 1:59.732 (1:02.639)
24 # 117 Kaiser, Jordan 12 Barr Reeve 2:01.17 1
57.703 (57.703) 2:01.161 (1:03.458)
25 # 428 Moore, Cody 12 Franklin County 2:01.38 1
58.010 (58.010) 2:01.373 (1:03.364)
26 # 153 McPheeters, Jacks 11 Brown County 2:01.39 1
57.703 (57.703) 2:01.390 (1:03.687)
27 # 627 West, Johnathan 12 Mt. Vernon (Posey) 2:02.62 1
57.702 (57.702) 2:02.616 (1:04.915)
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State: * 36.26 2007 Bryce Brown, Harrison
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 # 208 Hohlt, Sam 11 Center Grove 39.02 1
2 # 758 Burkhart, Steven 11 South Knox 39.60
3 # 646 Corbett, Malcolm 12 North Centra 39.86
4 # 427 Riggles, Nick 12 Franklin Community 40.11
5 # 430 Riggs, Trey 12 Gibson Southern 40.18
6 # 536 Steder, Ryan 12 LaPorte 40.30
7 # 145 Wheatley, Eric 10 Borden 40.42
8 # 422 Quarles, Malachi 11 Franklin Central 40.68
9 # 134 Molt, Max 12 Bloomington South 41.29
Section 2
1 # 665 Felger, Dylan 12 Norwell 38.59 5
2 # 697 Weni, Ernest 12 Pike 38.96 4
3 # 656 Maguire, Cole 12 North Centra 38.98 3
4 # 610 Griffin, Xavier 12 Merrillville 38.99 2
5 # 216 Delaney, Steven 12 Charlestown 39.29
6 # 180 Pearson, Jakob 11 Carmel 39.31
7 # 711 Sebben, Trey 11 Portage 39.54
8 # 825 Hazell, Kyle 11 West Lafayette 40.23
9 # 702 Tanner, Sam 12 Plymouth 40.59
Section 3
1 # 391 Vaughn, Shaton 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 37.52 10
2 # 190 Marano, Benjamin 12 Carroll FW 38.27 8
3 # 676 Sakeah, Matt 12 Pendleton Heights 38.32 7
4 # 462 Smith, Nathan 12 Hamilton SE 38.39 6
5 # 527 Armstrong, Quincy 10 Kokomo 39.10
6 # 757 Grace, Deshawn 12 SB Washington 39.20
7 # 865 Furnish, Max 12 Yorktown 39.36
8 # 740 Gonzalez, Tremain 12 Silver Creek 39.69
9 # 197 Deurloo, Zachary 12 Cascade 39.91
==========================================================================
State: * 36.26 2007 Bryce Brown, Harrison
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 391 Vaughn, Shaton 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 37.52 3 10
2 # 190 Marano, Benjamin 12 Carroll FW 38.27 3 8
3 # 676 Sakeah, Matt 12 Pendleton Heights 38.32 3 7
4 # 462 Smith, Nathan 12 Hamilton SE 38.39 3 6
5 # 665 Felger, Dylan 12 Norwell 38.59 2 5
6 # 697 Weni, Ernest 12 Pike 38.96 2 4
7 # 656 Maguire, Cole 12 North Centra 38.98 2 3
8 # 610 Griffin, Xavier 12 Merrillville 38.99 2 2
9 # 208 Hohlt, Sam 11 Center Grove 39.02 1 1
10 # 527 Armstrong, Quincy 10 Kokomo 39.10 3
11 # 757 Grace, Deshawn 12 SB Washington 39.20 3
12 # 216 Delaney, Steven 12 Charlestown 39.29 2
13 # 180 Pearson, Jakob 11 Carmel 39.31 2
14 # 865 Furnish, Max 12 Yorktown 39.36 3
15 # 711 Sebben, Trey 11 Portage 39.54 2
16 # 758 Burkhart, Steven 11 South Knox 39.60 1
17 # 740 Gonzalez, Tremain 12 Silver Creek 39.69 3
18 # 646 Corbett, Malcolm 12 North Centra 39.86 1
19 # 197 Deurloo, Zachary 12 Cascade 39.91 3
20 # 427 Riggles, Nick 12 Franklin Community 40.11 1
21 # 430 Riggs, Trey 12 Gibson Southern 40.18 1
22 # 825 Hazell, Kyle 11 West Lafayette 40.23 2
23 # 536 Steder, Ryan 12 LaPorte 40.30 1
24 # 145 Wheatley, Eric 10 Borden 40.42 1
25 # 702 Tanner, Sam 12 Plymouth 40.59 2
26 # 422 Quarles, Malachi 11 Franklin Central 40.68 1
27 # 134 Molt, Max 12 Bloomington South 41.29 1
Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State: * 46.99 2002 David Neville, Merrillville
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 # 201 Johnson, Sean 12 Cascade 48.91 5 48.910
2 # 615 Ragoo, Rackesh 11 Merrillville 49.52
3 # 686 Glenn, Walter 12 Pike 49.72
4 # 121 Higgins, Maurice 11 Ben Davis 49.91
5 # 761 Cline, Mitchell 10 Southwestern Han 50.38
6 # 137 Schmidt, Daxton 10 Bloomington South 50.44
7 # 447 Logan, Lex 11 Greenwood Community 50.51
8 # 788 Parker, Dakota 12 Tippecanoe Valley 51.13
9 # 320 Schmidt, Austin 12 Evansville Harrison 51.92
Section 2
1 # 795 Otterbacher, Bret 09 Valparaiso 48.91 6 48.908
2 # 341 Penn, Dylan 12 EV Reitz Memoria 49.08 3
3 # 239 Moon, Harold 11 Concord 49.53
4 # 700 Jacobs, Gage 11 Plainfield 49.80
5 # 127 Sterner, Kobe 12 Bloomington North 49.95
6 # 280 McGlothlin, John 10 Edgewood 50.00
7 # 424 Wright, Connor 12 Franklin Central 50.13
8 # 404 Boyd, Preshawn 10 FW South Side 51.23
-- # 374 Garcia, Connor 12 FW Concordia Lut DQ 4+ steps inside line
Section 3
1 # 217 Corzan, Braden 12 Chesterton 47.41 10
2 # 667 Johnson, Tahj 10 Oak Hill 48.42 8
3 # 174 Gudgel, Spencer 12 Carmel 48.53 7
4 # 205 Fleener, Matt 12 Center Grove 48.92 4
5 # 248 Hanlon, Matthew 11 Crown Point 49.10 2
6 # 159 Kirtz, Bryce 11 Brownsburg 49.18 1
7 # 333 Williams-Jackson, 12 Evansville North 49.42
8 # 545 Thornton, Ricky 12 Lawrence Central 49.79
9 # 742 Toliver, Milton 12 South Bend Adams 2:50.61
==========================================================================
State: * 46.99 2002 David Neville, Merrillville
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 217 Corzan, Braden 12 Chesterton 47.41 3 10
2 # 667 Johnson, Tahj 10 Oak Hill 48.42 3 8
3 # 174 Gudgel, Spencer 12 Carmel 48.53 3 7
4 # 795 Otterbacher, Bret 09 Valparaiso 48.91 2 6 48.908
5 # 201 Johnson, Sean 12 Cascade 48.91 1 5 48.910
6 # 205 Fleener, Matt 12 Center Grove 48.92 3 4
7 # 341 Penn, Dylan 12 EV Reitz Memoria 49.08 2 3
8 # 248 Hanlon, Matthew 11 Crown Point 49.10 3 2
9 # 159 Kirtz, Bryce 11 Brownsburg 49.18 3 1
10 # 333 Williams-Jackson, 12 Evansville North 49.42 3
11 # 615 Ragoo, Rackesh 11 Merrillville 49.52 1
12 # 239 Moon, Harold 11 Concord 49.53 2
13 # 686 Glenn, Walter 12 Pike 49.72 1
14 # 545 Thornton, Ricky 12 Lawrence Central 49.79 3
15 # 700 Jacobs, Gage 11 Plainfield 49.80 2
16 # 121 Higgins, Maurice 11 Ben Davis 49.91 1
17 # 127 Sterner, Kobe 12 Bloomington North 49.95 2
18 # 280 McGlothlin, John 10 Edgewood 50.00 2
19 # 424 Wright, Connor 12 Franklin Central 50.13 2
20 # 761 Cline, Mitchell 10 Southwestern Han 50.38 1
21 # 137 Schmidt, Daxton 10 Bloomington South 50.44 1
22 # 447 Logan, Lex 11 Greenwood Community 50.51 1
23 # 788 Parker, Dakota 12 Tippecanoe Valley 51.13 1
24 # 404 Boyd, Preshawn 10 FW South Side 51.23 2
25 # 320 Schmidt, Austin 12 Evansville Harrison 51.92 1
26 # 742 Toliver, Milton 12 South Bend Adams 2:50.61 3
-- # 374 Garcia, Connor 12 FW Concordia Lut DQ 2 4+ steps inside line
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State: * 41.02 1982 , Gary Roosevelt
D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Concord 'A' 42.55 2
1) #240 Rice, Jamyris 10 2) #236 Conerley, Jakale 11
3) #237 Hayes, William 11 4) #242 Smith, Caleb 12
2 Lawrence Central 'A' 42.71
1) #539 Adams, Austin 12 2) #543 Pinkston jr., Kirk 11
3) #541 Bright, Lashon 11 4) #546 Warbington, Leo 12
3 Terre Haute North Vigo 'A' 43.34
1) #781 Russell, Jace 09 2) #772 Benford, Ahmad 10
3) #778 Howard, Michael 12 4) #785 Wyrick, Jonnathan 10
4 Evansville Bosse 'A' 43.47
1) #308 Layne, Javen 11 2) #310 Staib, Austin 12
3) #307 Lairy, Mekhi 12 4) #311 Starks, Tashmond 10
5 Jeffersonville 'A' 43.76
1) #524 Spalding, Tyrell 11 2) #525 Thornton, Jeremiah 10
3) #523 Hickman, Chaz 11 4) #522 Findley, Isaac 10
6 Goshen 'A' 43.94
1) #431 Brinson, Tyler 12 2) #441 Sandford, Daveyon 11
3) #439 Holley, Brandon 12 4) #442 Swinney, Domonick 12
-- Martinsville 'A' DQ
1) #604 Gorham, JD 11 2) #605 Hamilton, Zach 11
3) #601 Buis, Billy 10 4) #607 Williams, Corbin 12
-- Princeton Community 'A' DQ Out of zone
1) #717 Evans, Tre 10 2) #716 Evans, Tory 09
3) #715 Evans, Tor'Jon 10 4) #721 Wilkerson, Stephan 11
-- Center Grove 'A' DQ out of lane 4
1) #204 Delp, Connor 09 2) #212 Matheson, Gavin 11
3) #208 Hohlt, Sam 11 4) #214 Stambaugh, Clay 09
Section 2
1 Warren Central 'A' 42.12 6
1) #813 Shannon, Tylan 11 2) #806 Hodge, Jordan 11
3) #807 Jackson, George 12 4) #804 Glenn, Brian 12
2 Fort Wayne Snider 'A' 42.60 1
1) #400 Haupert, Michael 12 2) #395 Brewer, Michael 12
3) #401 Maxwell, Elijah 11 4) #397 Derrick, Alonzo 10
3 Crown Point 'A' 42.80
1) #252 O'Toole, David 10 2) #254 Ryan, Nick 12
3) #262 Williams, Chaqwan 10 4) #259 Walters, Matthew 09
4 Lowell 'A' 42.88
1) #580 Farmer, Ryan 09 2) #582 Gill, Jaeger 12
3) #592 Torrence, Rylee 11 4) #584 Greenholt, Tucker 12
5 Elkhart Central 'A' 42.89
1) #287 Davis, Dominic 10 2) #297 Moon, Adam 12
3) #294 Johnson, Desmond 12 4) #291 Gilbert, Bernard 12
6 Franklin Central 'A' 43.32
1) #419 Magee, Luke 12 2) #420 Markland, Kyle 12
3) #413 Crowel, Wyatt 12 4) #423 Toe, Samuel 09
7 Lawrence North 'A' 43.38
1) #553 Lee, Jeremy 10 2) #559 Sellars, Josh 11
3) #550 Goldsmith, Jay 12 4) #564 Wills, Joseph 11
8 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 'A' 43.40
1) #493 Grays, Kynton 11 2) #498 Sanchez, Hilton 11
3) #494 Malatestinic, Jarek 11 4) #496 Morris, Donavan 11
-- Woodlan 'A' DQ out of zone
1) #861 Howard, Ah'Lan 12 2) #858 Durkes, Justin 12
3) #862 Jones, Tyra'yn 11 4) #860 Hicks, Amarion 12
Section 3
1 Avon 'A' 41.28 10
1) #106 Blades, Geordan 10 2) #115 Smith, Christopher 11
3) #108 Carter, Jaban 12 4) #109 Guerendo, Isaac 12
2 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 41.59 8
1) #454 Boyd, Jack 12 2) #459 Norris, Madison 12
3) #457 Malone, Noah 10 4) #458 Maxey, Chase 12
3 Pike 'A' 41.97 7
1) #683 Black, Daryl 12 2) #686 Glenn, Walter 12
3) #689 Huston, Richard 11 4) #692 Riley, Jahn 10
4 Fishers 'A' 42.18 5
1) #353 Lassic, Jason 11 2) #354 Lewis II, Henry 11
3) #347 Carrithers, Nicholas 11 4) #357 Norton, Benjamin 12
5 Portage 'A' 42.23 4
1) #705 Griffin, Devin 12 2) #710 Sanchez, Angel 12
3) #711 Sebben, Trey 11 4) #708 Milledge, Greg 12
6 Brownsburg 'A' 42.28 3
1) #162 Sumpter-Bey, Shai 11 2) #163 Tetrick, Andrew 10
3) #160 Nutall, Leigh 12 4) #161 Parker, Jack 12
-- Marion 'A' FS
1) #593 Burnett, Zaimar 09 2) #594 Johnson, Justin 10
3) #598 Rodgers, Billy 10 4) #599 Stamps, Khalid 09
-- Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' DQ Started out of acc z
1) #185 Becker, Justin 12 2) #195 Smith, Spencer 12
3) #186 Brock, Jarod 11 4) #194 Shank, Cameron 12
-- Evansville Central 'A' DQ
1) #316 Pennell, Reeder 12 2) #315 Payne, David 11
3) #313 Clark, Robert 11 4) #312 Bowman, Jalen 11
==========================================================================
State: * 41.02 1982 , Gary Roosevelt
D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Avon 'A' 41.28 3 10
1) #106 Blades, Geordan 10 2) #115 Smith, Christopher 11
3) #108 Carter, Jaban 12 4) #109 Guerendo, Isaac 12
2 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 41.59 3 8
1) #454 Boyd, Jack 12 2) #459 Norris, Madison 12
3) #457 Malone, Noah 10 4) #458 Maxey, Chase 12
3 Pike 'A' 41.97 3 7
1) #683 Black, Daryl 12 2) #686 Glenn, Walter 12
3) #689 Huston, Richard 11 4) #692 Riley, Jahn 10
4 Warren Central 'A' 42.12 2 6
1) #813 Shannon, Tylan 11 2) #806 Hodge, Jordan 11
3) #807 Jackson, George 12 4) #804 Glenn, Brian 12
5 Fishers 'A' 42.18 3 5
1) #353 Lassic, Jason 11 2) #354 Lewis II, Henry 11
3) #347 Carrithers, Nicholas 11 4) #357 Norton, Benjamin 12
6 Portage 'A' 42.23 3 4
1) #705 Griffin, Devin 12 2) #710 Sanchez, Angel 12
3) #711 Sebben, Trey 11 4) #708 Milledge, Greg 12
7 Brownsburg 'A' 42.28 3 3
1) #162 Sumpter-Bey, Shai 11 2) #163 Tetrick, Andrew 10
3) #160 Nutall, Leigh 12 4) #161 Parker, Jack 12
8 Concord 'A' 42.55 1 2
1) #240 Rice, Jamyris 10 2) #236 Conerley, Jakale 11
3) #237 Hayes, William 11 4) #242 Smith, Caleb 12
9 Fort Wayne Snider 'A' 42.60 2 1
1) #400 Haupert, Michael 12 2) #395 Brewer, Michael 12
3) #401 Maxwell, Elijah 11 4) #397 Derrick, Alonzo 10
10 Lawrence Central 'A' 42.71 1
1) #539 Adams, Austin 12 2) #543 Pinkston jr., Kirk 11
3) #541 Bright, Lashon 11 4) #546 Warbington, Leo 12
11 Crown Point 'A' 42.80 2
1) #252 O'Toole, David 10 2) #254 Ryan, Nick 12
3) #262 Williams, Chaqwan 10 4) #259 Walters, Matthew 09
12 Lowell 'A' 42.88 2
1) #580 Farmer, Ryan 09 2) #582 Gill, Jaeger 12
3) #592 Torrence, Rylee 11 4) #584 Greenholt, Tucker 12
13 Elkhart Central 'A' 42.89 2
1) #287 Davis, Dominic 10 2) #297 Moon, Adam 12
3) #294 Johnson, Desmond 12 4) #291 Gilbert, Bernard 12
14 Franklin Central 'A' 43.32 2
1) #419 Magee, Luke 12 2) #420 Markland, Kyle 12
3) #413 Crowel, Wyatt 12 4) #423 Toe, Samuel 09
15 Terre Haute North Vigo 'A' 43.34 1
1) #781 Russell, Jace 09 2) #772 Benford, Ahmad 10
3) #778 Howard, Michael 12 4) #785 Wyrick, Jonnathan 10
16 Lawrence North 'A' 43.38 2
1) #553 Lee, Jeremy 10 2) #559 Sellars, Josh 11
3) #550 Goldsmith, Jay 12 4) #564 Wills, Joseph 11
17 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 'A' 43.40 2
1) #493 Grays, Kynton 11 2) #498 Sanchez, Hilton 11
3) #494 Malatestinic, Jarek 11 4) #496 Morris, Donavan 11
18 Evansville Bosse 'A' 43.47 1
1) #308 Layne, Javen 11 2) #310 Staib, Austin 12
3) #307 Lairy, Mekhi 12 4) #311 Starks, Tashmond 10
19 Jeffersonville 'A' 43.76 1
1) #524 Spalding, Tyrell 11 2) #525 Thornton, Jeremiah 10
3) #523 Hickman, Chaz 11 4) #522 Findley, Isaac 10
20 Goshen 'A' 43.94 1
1) #431 Brinson, Tyler 12 2) #441 Sandford, Daveyon 11
3) #439 Holley, Brandon 12 4) #442 Swinney, Domonick 12
-- Marion 'A' FS 3
1) #593 Burnett, Zaimar 09 2) #594 Johnson, Justin 10
3) #598 Rodgers, Billy 10 4) #599 Stamps, Khalid 09
-- Center Grove 'A' DQ 1 out of lane 4
1) #204 Delp, Connor 09 2) #212 Matheson, Gavin 11
3) #208 Hohlt, Sam 11 4) #214 Stambaugh, Clay 09
-- Woodlan 'A' DQ 2 out of zone
1) #861 Howard, Ah'Lan 12 2) #858 Durkes, Justin 12
3) #862 Jones, Tyra'yn 11 4) #860 Hicks, Amarion 12
-- Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' DQ 3 Started out of acc z
1) #185 Becker, Justin 12 2) #195 Smith, Spencer 12
3) #186 Brock, Jarod 11 4) #194 Shank, Cameron 12
-- Evansville Central 'A' DQ 3
1) #316 Pennell, Reeder 12 2) #315 Payne, David 11
3) #313 Clark, Robert 11 4) #312 Bowman, Jalen 11
-- Martinsville 'A' DQ 1
1) #604 Gorham, JD 11 2) #605 Hamilton, Zach 11
3) #601 Buis, Billy 10 4) #607 Williams, Corbin 12
-- Princeton Community 'A' DQ 1 Out of zone
1) #717 Evans, Tre 10 2) #716 Evans, Tory 09
3) #715 Evans, Tor'Jon 10 4) #721 Wilkerson, Stephan 11
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: * 4:03.00 2011 Austin Mudd, Center Grove
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 342 Schadler, Matthew 12 EV Reitz Memoria 4:07.83 10
1:00.495 (1:00.495) 2:05.194 (1:04.700) 3:09.504 (1:04.310)
4:07.825 (58.321)
2 # 503 Hocker, Cole 11 Cathedral 4:08.04 8
1:00.244 (1:00.244) 2:04.993 (1:04.749) 3:09.738 (1:04.745)
4:08.038 (58.301)
3 # 399 Hamlin, Jesse 11 Fort Wayne Snider 4:12.14 7
1:00.605 (1:00.605) 2:05.113 (1:04.508) 3:09.221 (1:04.109)
4:12.133 (1:02.913)
4 # 455 Fendel, Gabe 12 Hamilton SE 4:14.07 6
1:00.848 (1:00.848) 2:05.700 (1:04.852) 3:11.684 (1:05.985)
4:14.061 (1:02.377)
5 # 189 Goetz, Connor 12 Carroll FW 4:14.28 5
1:01.388 (1:01.388) 2:06.228 (1:04.841) 3:11.648 (1:05.420)
4:14.273 (1:02.626)
6 # 845 Stoltsfus, Richmo 12 Westview 4:15.07 4
1:01.423 (1:01.423) 2:06.783 (1:05.360) 3:12.872 (1:06.090)
4:15.068 (1:02.197)
7 # 719 Niederhaus, Justi 12 Princeton Community 4:15.29 3
1:00.755 (1:00.755) 2:06.048 (1:05.294) 3:12.350 (1:06.302)
4:15.289 (1:02.940)
8 # 272 White, Connor 12 Eastbrook 4:15.90 2
1:00.946 (1:00.946) 2:05.501 (1:04.555) 3:10.653 (1:05.152)
4:15.893 (1:05.240)
9 # 143 Wisniewski, Jacob 12 Bloomington South 4:16.54 1
1:02.468 (1:02.468) 2:08.169 (1:05.701) 3:13.363 (1:05.194)
4:16.531 (1:03.169)
10 # 131 Gillard, Jack 10 Bloomington South 4:17.37
1:02.053 (1:02.053) 2:07.326 (1:05.274) 3:13.911 (1:06.585)
4:17.363 (1:03.452)
11 # 265 Pursch, Shane 12 Culver Academies 4:17.37
1:02.010 (1:02.010) 2:07.024 (1:05.015) 3:12.501 (1:05.477)
4:17.369 (1:04.869)
12 # 532 Combs, Luke 10 Lapel 4:17.72
1:01.201 (1:01.201) 2:06.668 (1:05.468) 3:12.826 (1:06.158)
4:17.713 (1:04.887)
13 # 449 Pine, Ethan 12 Greenwood Community 4:19.10
1:01.676 (1:01.676) 2:06.473 (1:04.797) 3:11.918 (1:05.446)
4:19.092 (1:07.174)
14 # 249 Kamstra, Aaron 12 Crown Point 4:19.74
1:02.411 (1:02.411) 2:08.956 (1:06.545) 3:14.656 (1:05.700)
4:19.739 (1:05.084)
15 # 125 Hollars, Isaiah 11 Bloomington North 4:20.20
1:02.750 (1:02.750) 2:07.933 (1:05.184) 3:13.454 (1:05.521)
4:20.199 (1:06.745)
16 # 356 Meyer, Ethan 11 Fishers 4:21.95
1:02.534 (1:02.534) 2:07.038 (1:04.504) 3:12.655 (1:05.618)
4:21.949 (1:09.295)
17 # 245 Bakker, Carson 11 Covenant Chr 4:22.28
1:03.119 (1:03.119) 2:10.190 (1:07.071) 3:17.487 (1:07.297)
4:22.273 (1:04.787)
18 # 429 Hart, Travis 11 Gibson Southern 4:22.29
1:03.368 (1:03.368) 2:10.879 (1:07.511) 3:16.603 (1:05.725)
4:22.281 (1:05.678)
19 # 814 Fleming, Justin 12 Warsaw Community 4:23.27
1:02.308 (1:02.308) 2:08.358 (1:06.050) 3:15.156 (1:06.799)
4:23.266 (1:08.110)
20 # 677 Upton, Luke 11 Pendleton Heights 4:24.55
1:02.206 (1:02.206) 2:06.715 (1:04.510) 3:12.147 (1:05.432)
4:24.549 (1:12.403)
21 # 464 Beimfohr, Caleb 11 Harrison WL 4:25.86
1:03.491 (1:03.491) 2:09.234 (1:05.744) 3:16.343 (1:07.109)
4:25.859 (1:09.517)
22 # 632 Austin, Drew 11 New Palestine 4:28.99
1:01.670 (1:01.670) 2:08.429 (1:06.760) 3:18.174 (1:09.745)
4:28.986 (1:10.812)
23 # 567 Muse-Myers, Robby 12 Lebanon 4:30.35
1:03.151 (1:03.151) 2:10.592 (1:07.441) 3:21.093 (1:10.501)
4:30.350 (1:09.258)
24 # 231 Horak, Sam 11 Columbus North 4:32.89
1:02.899 (1:02.899) 2:10.091 (1:07.192) 3:20.763 (1:10.673)
4:32.886 (1:12.123)
25 # 261 Whitaker, Josh 12 Crown Point 4:36.46
1:02.864 (1:02.864) 2:11.209 (1:08.345) 3:24.761 (1:13.552)
4:36.455 (1:11.695)
26 # 290 Dibley, Nathan 11 Elkhart Central 4:37.90
1:01.884 (1:01.884) 2:13.056 (1:11.172) 3:28.640 (1:15.585)
4:37.898 (1:09.259)
-- # 841 Carpenter, Spence 09 Westview DQ
1:03.338 (1:03.338) 2:11.878 (1:08.541) 3:22.195 (1:10.317)
4:31.899 (1:09.705)
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State: * 10.31 1981 Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 109 Guerendo, Isaac 12 Avon 10.51 0.4 10
2 # 185 Becker, Justin 12 Carroll FW 10.52 0.4 8
3 # 411 Young, Craig 11 Fort Wayne Wayne 10.58 0.4 7
4 # 457 Malone, Noah 10 Hamilton SE 10.70 0.4 6
5 # 266 Harrington, Blayn 12 Decatur Central 10.75 0.4 5
6 # 827 Roach, Ethan 12 West Vigo 10.76 0.4 4
7 # 420 Markland, Kyle 12 Franklin Central 10.85 0.4 3
8 # 312 Bowman, Jalen 11 Evansville Central 10.98 0.4 2
9 # 103 Thomas, Tyler 11 Andrean 11.01 0.4 1
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State: * 13.64 1976 Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 459 Norris, Madison 12 Hamilton SE 14.02 -0.2 10
2 # 102 Webster, Jaien 12 Anderson 14.13 -0.2 8
3 # 740 Gonzalez, Tremain 12 Silver Creek 14.19 -0.2 7
4 # 391 Vaughn, Shaton 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 14.29 -0.2 6
5 # 683 Black, Daryl 12 Pike 14.31 -0.2 5
6 # 104 Williams, Cameron 11 Andrean 14.32 -0.2 4
7 # 142 Washington, Chase 12 Bloomington South 14.48 -0.2 3
8 # 422 Quarles, Malachi 11 Franklin Central 14.67 -0.2 2
-- # 335 Cunningham, Stace 12 EV Reitz Memoria DQ -0.2 Pushed hurdles down
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
State: * 21.10 1982 Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Rooseve
Comp# Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 # 109 Guerendo, Isaac 12 Avon 21.71Q
2 # 692 Riley, Jahn 10 Pike 21.74Q
3 # 312 Bowman, Jalen 11 Evansville Central 21.94q
4 # 806 Hodge, Jordan 11 Warren Central 22.07 22.062
5 # 763 Pantiere, Isiah 11 Springs Valley 22.07 22.065
6 # 108 Carter, Jaban 12 Avon 22.53
7 # 264 Freeman, Jordon 11 Culver Academies 22.62
8 # 313 Clark, Robert 11 Evansville Central 22.80
9 # 634 Schlimpert, Sam 12 New Prairie 23.02 23.018
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 # 457 Malone, Noah 10 Hamilton SE 21.69Q
2 # 185 Becker, Justin 12 Carroll FW 21.77Q
3 # 103 Thomas, Tyler 11 Andrean 22.09
4 # 101 Morrow, Tyneilus 12 Anderson 22.17
5 # 162 Sumpter-Bey, Shai 11 Brownsburg 22.26
6 # 395 Brewer, Michael 12 Fort Wayne Snider 22.30
7 # 362 Gunn, John 11 Floyd Central 22.31
8 # 628 Young, Eliseus 12 Muncie Central 22.83
9 # 380 Clack, Michael 12 FW North Side 23.02 23.017
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 # 420 Markland, Kyle 12 Franklin Central 21.65Q
2 # 827 Roach, Ethan 12 West Vigo 21.75Q
3 # 620 McGill, Keyshawn 12 Michigan City 21.97q
4 # 170 Baxter, Isiah 12 Carmel 22.03q
5 # 297 Moon, Adam 12 Elkhart Central 22.37
6 # 232 Hunter, Damon 12 Columbus North 22.43
7 # 664 Pratcher, Terrell 12 Northwood 22.50
8 # 608 McCurine, Antonio 11 McCutcheon 22.76
-- # 522 Findley, Isaac 10 Jeffersonville DNF
========================================================================
State: * 21.10 1982 Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt
Comp# Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 420 Markland, Kyle 12 Franklin Central 21.65Q 0.1 3
2 # 457 Malone, Noah 10 Hamilton SE 21.69Q 0.6 2
3 # 109 Guerendo, Isaac 12 Avon 21.71Q 0.3 1
4 # 692 Riley, Jahn 10 Pike 21.74Q 0.3 1
5 # 827 Roach, Ethan 12 West Vigo 21.75Q 0.1 3
6 # 185 Becker, Justin 12 Carroll FW 21.77Q 0.6 2
7 # 312 Bowman, Jalen 11 Evansville Central 21.94q 0.3 1
8 # 620 McGill, Keyshawn 12 Michigan City 21.97q 0.1 3
9 # 170 Baxter, Isiah 12 Carmel 22.03q 0.1 3
10 # 806 Hodge, Jordan 11 Warren Central 22.07 0.3 1 22.062
11 # 763 Pantiere, Isiah 11 Springs Valley 22.07 0.3 1 22.065
12 # 103 Thomas, Tyler 11 Andrean 22.09 0.6 2
13 # 101 Morrow, Tyneilus 12 Anderson 22.17 0.6 2
14 # 162 Sumpter-Bey, Shai 11 Brownsburg 22.26 0.6 2
15 # 395 Brewer, Michael 12 Fort Wayne Snider 22.30 0.6 2
16 # 362 Gunn, John 11 Floyd Central 22.31 0.6 2
17 # 297 Moon, Adam 12 Elkhart Central 22.37 0.1 3
18 # 232 Hunter, Damon 12 Columbus North 22.43 0.1 3
19 # 664 Pratcher, Terrell 12 Northwood 22.50 0.1 3
20 # 108 Carter, Jaban 12 Avon 22.53 0.3 1
21 # 264 Freeman, Jordon 11 Culver Academies 22.62 0.3 1
22 # 608 McCurine, Antonio 11 McCutcheon 22.76 0.1 3
23 # 313 Clark, Robert 11 Evansville Central 22.80 0.3 1
24 # 628 Young, Eliseus 12 Muncie Central 22.83 0.6 2
25 # 380 Clack, Michael 12 FW North Side 23.02 0.6 2 23.017
26 # 634 Schlimpert, Sam 12 New Prairie 23.02 0.3 1 23.018
-- # 522 Findley, Isaac 10 Jeffersonville DNF 0.1 3
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State: * 13.64 1976 Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical
Comp# Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 # 459 Norris, Madison 12 Hamilton SE 14.21Q
2 # 683 Black, Daryl 12 Pike 14.22Q
3 # 740 Gonzalez, Tremain 12 Silver Creek 14.47q
4 # 576 Ciotta, Mitchell 12 Logansport 14.65
5 # 226 Kaeff, Tyler 12 Cloverdale 14.87
6 # 239 Moon, Harold 11 Concord 14.96
7 # 618 Williams, Robert 12 Merrillville 15.10
8 # 626 Mitchell, Nick 12 Monroe Central 15.13
9 # 430 Riggs, Trey 12 Gibson Southern 15.16
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 # 102 Webster, Jaien 12 Anderson 14.18Q
2 # 391 Vaughn, Shaton 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 14.26Q
3 # 422 Quarles, Malachi 11 Franklin Central 14.39q
4 # 697 Weni, Ernest 12 Pike 14.63
5 # 378 Rivas, Luigi 09 FW Concordia Lut 14.70
6 # 180 Pearson, Jakob 11 Carmel 14.78
7 # 565 Parris, Mason 12 Lawrenceburg 15.33
8 # 702 Tanner, Sam 12 Plymouth 15.38
-- # 546 Warbington, Leo 12 Lawrence Central DQ Pushed Hurd w hand
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 # 104 Williams, Cameron 11 Andrean 14.24Q
2 # 142 Washington, Chase 12 Bloomington South 14.28Q
3 # 335 Cunningham, Stace 12 EV Reitz Memoria 14.50q
4 # 448 Patton, Nick 11 Greenwood Community 14.98 14.977
5 # 160 Nutall, Leigh 12 Brownsburg 14.98 14.979
6 # 514 DeWitt, Sam 12 Jasper 15.06
7 # 825 Hazell, Kyle 11 West Lafayette 15.07
8 # 474 Johnson, Kairal 11 Homestead 15.12
-- # 472 Onomakpome, Omena 12 Hobart DQ Hooked hurdls 6 & 7
========================================================================
State: * 13.64 1976 Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical
Comp# Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 102 Webster, Jaien 12 Anderson 14.18Q 0.6 2
2 # 459 Norris, Madison 12 Hamilton SE 14.21Q 0.4 1
3 # 104 Williams, Cameron 11 Andrean 14.24Q 0.6 3
4 # 683 Black, Daryl 12 Pike 14.22Q 0.4 1
5 # 391 Vaughn, Shaton 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 14.26Q 0.6 2
6 # 142 Washington, Chase 12 Bloomington South 14.28Q 0.6 3
7 # 422 Quarles, Malachi 11 Franklin Central 14.39q 0.6 2
8 # 740 Gonzalez, Tremain 12 Silver Creek 14.47q 0.4 1
9 # 335 Cunningham, Stace 12 EV Reitz Memoria 14.50q 0.6 3
10 # 697 Weni, Ernest 12 Pike 14.63 0.6 2
11 # 576 Ciotta, Mitchell 12 Logansport 14.65 0.4 1
12 # 378 Rivas, Luigi 09 FW Concordia Lut 14.70 0.6 2
13 # 180 Pearson, Jakob 11 Carmel 14.78 0.6 2
14 # 226 Kaeff, Tyler 12 Cloverdale 14.87 0.4 1
15 # 239 Moon, Harold 11 Concord 14.96 0.4 1
16 # 448 Patton, Nick 11 Greenwood Community 14.98 0.6 3 14.977
17 # 160 Nutall, Leigh 12 Brownsburg 14.98 0.6 3 14.979
18 # 514 DeWitt, Sam 12 Jasper 15.06 0.6 3
19 # 825 Hazell, Kyle 11 West Lafayette 15.07 0.6 3
20 # 618 Williams, Robert 12 Merrillville 15.10 0.4 1
21 # 474 Johnson, Kairal 11 Homestead 15.12 0.6 3
22 # 626 Mitchell, Nick 12 Monroe Central 15.13 0.4 1
23 # 430 Riggs, Trey 12 Gibson Southern 15.16 0.4 1
24 # 565 Parris, Mason 12 Lawrenceburg 15.33 0.6 2
25 # 702 Tanner, Sam 12 Plymouth 15.38 0.6 2
-- # 472 Onomakpome, Omena 12 Hobart DQ 0.6 3 Hooked hurdls 6 & 7
-- # 546 Warbington, Leo 12 Lawrence Central DQ 0.6 2 Pushed Hurd w hand
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
State: * 10.31 1981 Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonvil
Comp# Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 # 185 Becker, Justin 12 Carroll FW 10.96Q
2 # 420 Markland, Kyle 12 Franklin Central 10.98Q
3 # 354 Lewis II, Henry 11 Fishers 11.10
4 # 217 Corzan, Braden 12 Chesterton 11.14 11.140
5 # 692 Riley, Jahn 10 Pike 11.20
6 # 162 Sumpter-Bey, Shai 11 Brownsburg 11.21 11.206
7 # 593 Burnett, Zaimar 09 Marion 11.34
8 # 804 Glenn, Brian 12 Warren Central 11.38
9 # 318 Daniels, Ty'Wan 12 Evansville Harrison 11.40
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.1
1 # 457 Malone, Noah 10 Hamilton SE 10.86Q
2 # 109 Guerendo, Isaac 12 Avon 10.87Q
3 # 103 Thomas, Tyler 11 Andrean 11.00q
4 # 312 Bowman, Jalen 11 Evansville Central 11.01q
5 # 629 Warner, Jaden 11 Munster 11.04
6 # 357 Norton, Benjamin 12 Fishers 11.08
7 # 564 Wills, Joseph 11 Lawrence North 11.17
8 # 362 Gunn, John 11 Floyd Central 11.45
9 # 522 Findley, Isaac 10 Jeffersonville 12.11
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 # 411 Young, Craig 11 Fort Wayne Wayne 10.75Q
2 # 266 Harrington, Blayn 12 Decatur Central 10.77Q
3 # 827 Roach, Ethan 12 West Vigo 10.84q
4 # 763 Pantiere, Isiah 11 Springs Valley 11.06
5 # 528 Edwards, Steven 11 Kokomo 11.07
6 # 232 Hunter, Damon 12 Columbus North 11.14 11.132
7 # 481 Roman, Chandler 12 Homestead 11.15
8 # 264 Freeman, Jordon 11 Culver Academies 11.21 11.202
-- # 236 Conerley, Jakale 11 Concord FS
========================================================================
State: * 10.31 1981 Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville
Comp# Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 411 Young, Craig 11 Fort Wayne Wayne 10.75Q +0.0 3
2 # 457 Malone, Noah 10 Hamilton SE 10.86Q -2.1 2
3 # 185 Becker, Justin 12 Carroll FW 10.96Q -1.9 1
4 # 266 Harrington, Blayn 12 Decatur Central 10.77Q +0.0 3
5 # 109 Guerendo, Isaac 12 Avon 10.87Q -2.1 2
6 # 420 Markland, Kyle 12 Franklin Central 10.98Q -1.9 1
7 # 827 Roach, Ethan 12 West Vigo 10.84q +0.0 3
8 # 103 Thomas, Tyler 11 Andrean 11.00q -2.1 2
9 # 312 Bowman, Jalen 11 Evansville Central 11.01q -2.1 2
10 # 629 Warner, Jaden 11 Munster 11.04 -2.1 2
11 # 763 Pantiere, Isiah 11 Springs Valley 11.06 +0.0 3
12 # 528 Edwards, Steven 11 Kokomo 11.07 +0.0 3
13 # 357 Norton, Benjamin 12 Fishers 11.08 -2.1 2
14 # 354 Lewis II, Henry 11 Fishers 11.10 -1.9 1
15 # 232 Hunter, Damon 12 Columbus North 11.14 +0.0 3 11.132
16 # 217 Corzan, Braden 12 Chesterton 11.14 -1.9 1 11.140
17 # 481 Roman, Chandler 12 Homestead 11.15 +0.0 3
18 # 564 Wills, Joseph 11 Lawrence North 11.17 -2.1 2
19 # 692 Riley, Jahn 10 Pike 11.20 -1.9 1
20 # 264 Freeman, Jordon 11 Culver Academies 11.21 +0.0 3 11.202
21 # 162 Sumpter-Bey, Shai 11 Brownsburg 11.21 -1.9 1 11.206
22 # 593 Burnett, Zaimar 09 Marion 11.34 -1.9 1
23 # 804 Glenn, Brian 12 Warren Central 11.38 -1.9 1
24 # 318 Daniels, Ty'Wan 12 Evansville Harrison 11.40 -1.9 1
25 # 362 Gunn, John 11 Floyd Central 11.45 -2.1 2
26 # 522 Findley, Isaac 10 Jeffersonville 12.11 -2.1 2
-- # 236 Conerley, Jakale 11 Concord FS +0.0 3
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State: * 7:38.62 2011 Lawrence Central, Law. Cental
A Turner, C Claflin, M Steele, M Dorsey
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Indianapolis Cathedral 'A' 7:50.48 3
1) #505 Hruskoci, Nick 10 2) #507 Kimble, Morris 12
3) #508 O'Neal, Rodney 11 4) #509 Pehlman, Ryan 11
57.627 (57.627) 1:56.721 (59.095) 2:51.687 (54.966)
3:52.591 (1:00.905) 4:48.818 (56.228) 5:51.939 (1:03.121)
6:49.624 (57.685) 7:50.478 (1:00.854)
2 Valparaiso 'A' 7:59.64
1) #797 Smith, Nathaniel 11 2) #791 Frey, Carl 12
3) #793 Huber, Collin 12 4) #796 Puskar, Tyler 10
57.420 (57.420) 1:59.104 (1:01.685) 2:55.442 (56.338)
3:59.389 (1:03.948) 4:58.281 (58.892) 5:59.628 (1:01.348)
6:59.823 (1:00.195) 7:59.631 (59.808)
3 Bloomington South 'A' 8:00.26
1) #128 Alderson, Neal 09 2) #144 Zinkan, Wilson 11
3) #141 Turnbull, Jack 12 4) #139 Shishman, Matt 12
59.212 (59.212) 2:01.289 (1:02.078) 2:58.278 (56.989)
3:59.340 (1:01.063) 4:57.941 (58.601) 6:00.334 (1:02.394)
6:59.403 (59.070) 8:00.252 (1:00.849)
4 Jasper 'A' 8:02.23
1) #511 Backer, Chris 12 2) #512 Backer, Tristan 12
3) #516 Miller, Jackson 10 4) #519 Smith, Will 11
58.004 (58.004) 1:58.923 (1:00.920) 2:55.828 (56.905)
4:00.055 (1:04.228) 4:58.178 (58.124) 6:03.408 (1:05.230)
7:01.002 (57.594) 8:02.223 (1:01.222)
5 South Bend St. Joseph 'A' 8:02.62
1) #750 Lawson, Gideon 12 2) #743 Deahl, Joe 11
3) #756 Powers, Bill 11 4) #753 Morrell, Amani 12
59.860 (59.860) 2:02.888 (1:03.029) 2:58.010 (55.122)
3:58.207 (1:00.197) 4:57.974 (59.768) 6:02.474 (1:04.500)
7:01.023 (58.550) 8:02.613 (1:01.590)
6 Lawrence North 'A' 8:02.80
1) #563 Valdez, Julio 11 2) #555 Morita-mullaney, Micah 12
3) #551 Hamersly, Nick 10 4) #548 Arnold, Kenny 12
58.939 (58.939) 2:03.195 (1:04.256) 2:59.333 (56.138)
4:03.362 (1:04.030) 5:01.594 (58.233) 6:06.034 (1:04.440)
7:01.175 (55.141) 8:02.793 (1:01.618)
7 Floyd Central 'A' 8:02.83
1) #360 Ellis, Ross 11 2) #364 Heinemann, David 10
3) #365 Heinemann, Luke 10 4) #367 Metz, Noah 12
59.469 (59.469) 2:03.423 (1:03.955) 2:59.678 (56.255)
4:01.913 (1:02.235) 4:56.810 (54.897) 6:02.263 (1:05.454)
7:00.576 (58.313) 8:02.823 (1:02.247)
8 Whiteland Community 'A' 8:03.47
1) #853 Ryan, David 12 2) #855 Spangler, Dalton 10
3) #851 Long, Mika 11 4) #852 McMahon, Bailey 12
58.204 (58.204) 2:01.333 (1:03.129) 3:00.131 (58.799)
4:03.213 (1:03.083) 5:02.953 (59.740) 6:05.308 (1:02.355)
7:01.270 (55.962) 8:03.467 (1:02.197)
9 Elkhart Central 'A' 8:04.84
1) #295 Kaiser, Jacob 12 2) #288 Delks, Adam 12
3) #300 Soto, Elias 11 4) #299 Perez, Luis 12
58.648 (58.648) 2:00.633 (1:01.986) 2:59.934 (59.301)
4:03.710 (1:03.776) 5:03.021 (59.311) 6:08.661 (1:05.640)
7:02.723 (54.063) 8:04.833 (1:02.110)
10 Roncalli 'A' 8:06.41
1) #724 Gibson, Chandler 12 2) #725 Herndon, Owen 10
3) #726 Latimer, Grant 11 4) #727 Lyngh, Miles 12
58.412 (58.412) 2:01.385 (1:02.974) 3:00.198 (58.814)
4:03.232 (1:03.034) 5:00.222 (56.990) 6:01.403 (1:01.181)
7:00.807 (59.405) 8:06.408 (1:05.602)
11 Warsaw Community 'A' 8:19.90
1) #815 Groninger, Nolan 11 2) #821 Ramirez, Francisco 12
3) #819 Mills, Taylor 12 4) #822 Stiver, Tanner 09
58.733 (58.733) 2:00.838 (1:02.105) 3:00.013 (59.175)
4:02.972 (1:02.960) 5:04.069 (1:01.098) 6:11.167 (1:07.098)
7:09.646 (58.480) 8:19.898 (1:10.253)
12 Terre Haute North Vigo 'A' 8:20.36
1) #784 Turner, Mason 11 2) #770 Adams, Anthony 09
3) #773 Burchyett, Stephen 11 4) #780 Readinger, Joshua 11
58.916 (58.916) 2:04.754 (1:05.839) 3:01.819 (57.065)
4:12.696 (1:10.877) 5:10.133 (57.437) 6:17.545 (1:07.413)
7:17.244 (59.700) 8:20.358 (1:03.114)
13 Shelbyville 'A' 8:26.35
1) #732 Baker, Matt 10 2) #733 De Jesus, Alexis 12
3) #736 Lux, Joe 10 4) #738 Scott, Collin 12
58.371 (58.371) 2:05.779 (1:07.409) 3:02.547 (56.768)
4:15.637 (1:13.090) 5:14.781 (59.145) 6:22.375 (1:07.595)
7:17.052 (54.677) 8:26.349 (1:09.298)
Section 2
1 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 7:44.07 10
1) #652 Hunter, Ian 12 2) #648 Deem-Loureiro, Jonathan 11
3) #655 Lough, Jacob 12 4) #658 Weber, Isaac 12
57.660 (57.660) 1:56.396 (58.736) 2:52.713 (56.317)
3:52.649 (59.937) 4:47.154 (54.505) 5:47.674 (1:00.520)
6:42.559 (54.885) 7:44.061 (1:01.502)
2 Zionsville 'A' 7:48.36 8
1) #868 Browning, Evan 12 2) #874 McCullough, David 12
3) #878 Romanyk, Joseph 11 4) #877 Pratt, Robert 10
58.136 (58.136) 1:58.523 (1:00.387) 2:56.208 (57.686)
3:57.443 (1:01.235) 4:53.374 (55.932) 5:53.938 (1:00.564)
6:49.365 (55.428) 7:48.356 (58.991)
3 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 7:48.46 7
1) #388 Royal, Jalen 12 2) #384 Clibon, Tyler 12
3) #383 Brokaw, Jack 11 4) #385 Derickson, Nick 12
58.143 (58.143) 2:03.073 (1:04.930) 2:56.000 (52.928)
3:58.684 (1:02.685) 4:54.691 (56.007) 5:55.741 (1:01.050)
6:48.518 (52.777) 7:48.456 (59.939)
4 Westview 'A' 7:49.08 6
1) #841 Carpenter, Spencer 09 2) #843 Nowicki, Dylan 10
3) #847 Yoder, Matthew 12 4) #844 Schwartz, Anthony 10
57.334 (57.334) 2:00.107 (1:02.773) 2:55.593 (55.486)
3:57.552 (1:01.960) 4:53.565 (56.014) 5:55.773 (1:02.209)
6:50.701 (54.928) 7:49.072 (58.371)
5 Carmel 'A' 7:49.20 5
1) #175 Harris, Trey 12 2) #176 Konow, Eli 10
3) #174 Gudgel, Spencer 12 4) #184 Snyder, Jimmy 12
57.473 (57.473) 1:57.107 (59.634) 2:55.794 (58.688)
3:56.154 (1:00.360) 4:50.117 (53.963) 5:53.603 (1:03.486)
6:49.073 (55.471) 7:49.193 (1:00.120)
6 Brown County 'A' 7:49.43 4
1) #150 Keefauver, Isaiah 12 2) #147 Dolph, Marino 11
3) #153 McPheeters, Jackson 11 4) #156 Wyman, Wyatt 12
57.581 (57.581) 1:58.289 (1:00.709) 2:56.349 (58.060)
3:59.558 (1:03.210) 4:55.371 (55.813) 5:55.618 (1:00.247)
6:50.637 (55.020) 7:49.421 (58.785)
7 Leo 'A' 7:51.49 2
1) #568 Alcantar, Tristian 10 2) #569 Flores, Alejandro 12
3) #573 Perez, Bryce 11 4) #574 Ringwood, Jackson 09
57.872 (57.872) 1:59.890 (1:02.019) 2:55.872 (55.982)
4:00.027 (1:04.155) 4:55.717 (55.690) 5:56.632 (1:00.915)
6:50.982 (54.350) 7:51.488 (1:00.506)
8 Fishers 'A' 7:52.40 1
1) #344 Arive, Dylan 11 2) #352 Kuhn, Samuel 12
3) #356 Meyer, Ethan 11 4) #359 Smith, Drew 10
57.993 (57.993) 1:59.533 (1:01.540) 2:56.538 (57.006)
3:56.908 (1:00.370) 4:53.712 (56.804) 5:57.234 (1:03.523)
6:51.898 (54.664) 7:52.394 (1:00.497)
9 Westfield 'A' 7:52.78
1) #836 Leahy, Nicholas 12 2) #837 Mannella, David 10
3) #838 Mears, Jacob 12 4) #839 Miller, Charlie 12
57.823 (57.823) 1:57.507 (59.684) 2:56.034 (58.528)
3:56.509 (1:00.475) 4:52.198 (55.689) 5:56.541 (1:04.344)
6:51.271 (54.730) 7:52.775 (1:01.505)
10 Lowell 'A' 7:57.91
1) #577 Chapman, Caleb 12 2) #590 Rosas, Fernando 12
3) #591 Sanchez, Gabriel 10 4) #585 Hudak, Dustin 11
57.762 (57.762) 1:55.572 (57.810) 2:54.241 (58.670)
4:01.645 (1:07.405) 4:55.962 (54.317) 5:57.809 (1:01.848)
6:54.399 (56.590) 7:57.901 (1:03.502)
11 Crown Point 'A' 7:58.68
1) #249 Kamstra, Aaron 12 2) #248 Hanlon, Matthew 11
3) #256 Simmons, Cole 09 4) #261 Whitaker, Josh 12
58.399 (58.399) 1:58.589 (1:00.190) 2:57.840 (59.251)
4:02.058 (1:04.218) 4:57.438 (55.381) 5:58.937 (1:01.499)
6:54.168 (55.232) 7:58.679 (1:04.511)
12 Tell City 'A' 8:02.26
1) #768 Simpson, Leo 12 2) #769 Simpson, Thomas 12
3) #766 Kaiser, Nate 11 4) #767 Ramsey, Alex 12
57.702 (57.702) 1:59.093 (1:01.391) 2:56.394 (57.302)
3:58.137 (1:01.743) 4:55.950 (57.814) 6:01.269 (1:05.320)
6:59.273 (58.005) 8:02.253 (1:02.980)
13 Huntington North 'A' 8:03.70
1) #489 Spahr, Brock 11 2) #485 Bolinger, Carson 12
3) #486 Hendryx, Aaron 12 4) #487 Konz, Kasey 12
58.357 (58.357) 2:01.755 (1:03.399) 2:59.119 (57.365)
4:01.860 (1:02.741) 4:58.284 (56.425) 6:02.898 (1:04.615)
7:03.265 (1:00.367) 8:03.691 (1:00.426)
14 Noblesville 'A' 8:11.10
1) #639 Freeman, Zachary 12 2) #636 Anderson, Andrew 09
3) #637 Commeville, Jack 12 4) #640 Gatewood, Bryce 12
58.201 (58.201) 2:00.008 (1:01.807) 2:57.665 (57.658)
4:03.279 (1:05.615) 4:57.838 (54.559) 6:01.862 (1:04.025)
7:02.165 (1:00.304) 8:11.096 (1:08.931)
==========================================================================
State: * 7:38.62 2011 Lawrence Central, Law. Cental
A Turner, C Claflin, M Steele, M Dorsey
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 7:44.07 2 10
1) #652 Hunter, Ian 12 2) #648 Deem-Loureiro, Jonathan 11
3) #655 Lough, Jacob 12 4) #658 Weber, Isaac 12
57.660 (57.660) 1:56.396 (58.736) 2:52.713 (56.317)
3:52.649 (59.937) 4:47.154 (54.505) 5:47.674 (1:00.520)
6:42.559 (54.885) 7:44.061 (1:01.502)
2 Zionsville 'A' 7:48.36 2 8
1) #868 Browning, Evan 12 2) #874 McCullough, David 12
3) #878 Romanyk, Joseph 11 4) #877 Pratt, Robert 10
58.136 (58.136) 1:58.523 (1:00.387) 2:56.208 (57.686)
3:57.443 (1:01.235) 4:53.374 (55.932) 5:53.938 (1:00.564)
6:49.365 (55.428) 7:48.356 (58.991)
3 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 7:48.46 2 7
1) #388 Royal, Jalen 12 2) #384 Clibon, Tyler 12
3) #383 Brokaw, Jack 11 4) #385 Derickson, Nick 12
58.143 (58.143) 2:03.073 (1:04.930) 2:56.000 (52.928)
3:58.684 (1:02.685) 4:54.691 (56.007) 5:55.741 (1:01.050)
6:48.518 (52.777) 7:48.456 (59.939)
4 Westview 'A' 7:49.08 2 6
1) #841 Carpenter, Spencer 09 2) #843 Nowicki, Dylan 10
3) #847 Yoder, Matthew 12 4) #844 Schwartz, Anthony 10
57.334 (57.334) 2:00.107 (1:02.773) 2:55.593 (55.486)
3:57.552 (1:01.960) 4:53.565 (56.014) 5:55.773 (1:02.209)
6:50.701 (54.928) 7:49.072 (58.371)
5 Carmel 'A' 7:49.20 2 5
1) #175 Harris, Trey 12 2) #176 Konow, Eli 10
3) #174 Gudgel, Spencer 12 4) #184 Snyder, Jimmy 12
57.473 (57.473) 1:57.107 (59.634) 2:55.794 (58.688)
3:56.154 (1:00.360) 4:50.117 (53.963) 5:53.603 (1:03.486)
6:49.073 (55.471) 7:49.193 (1:00.120)
6 Brown County 'A' 7:49.43 2 4
1) #150 Keefauver, Isaiah 12 2) #147 Dolph, Marino 11
3) #153 McPheeters, Jackson 11 4) #156 Wyman, Wyatt 12
57.581 (57.581) 1:58.289 (1:00.709) 2:56.349 (58.060)
3:59.558 (1:03.210) 4:55.371 (55.813) 5:55.618 (1:00.247)
6:50.637 (55.020) 7:49.421 (58.785)
7 Indianapolis Cathedral 'A' 7:50.48 1 3
1) #505 Hruskoci, Nick 10 2) #507 Kimble, Morris 12
3) #508 O'Neal, Rodney 11 4) #509 Pehlman, Ryan 11
57.627 (57.627) 1:56.721 (59.095) 2:51.687 (54.966)
3:52.591 (1:00.905) 4:48.818 (56.228) 5:51.939 (1:03.121)
6:49.624 (57.685) 7:50.478 (1:00.854)
8 Leo 'A' 7:51.49 2 2
1) #568 Alcantar, Tristian 10 2) #569 Flores, Alejandro 12
3) #573 Perez, Bryce 11 4) #574 Ringwood, Jackson 09
57.872 (57.872) 1:59.890 (1:02.019) 2:55.872 (55.982)
4:00.027 (1:04.155) 4:55.717 (55.690) 5:56.632 (1:00.915)
6:50.982 (54.350) 7:51.488 (1:00.506)
9 Fishers 'A' 7:52.40 2 1
1) #344 Arive, Dylan 11 2) #352 Kuhn, Samuel 12
3) #356 Meyer, Ethan 11 4) #359 Smith, Drew 10
57.993 (57.993) 1:59.533 (1:01.540) 2:56.538 (57.006)
3:56.908 (1:00.370) 4:53.712 (56.804) 5:57.234 (1:03.523)
6:51.898 (54.664) 7:52.394 (1:00.497)
10 Westfield 'A' 7:52.78 2
1) #836 Leahy, Nicholas 12 2) #837 Mannella, David 10
3) #838 Mears, Jacob 12 4) #839 Miller, Charlie 12
57.823 (57.823) 1:57.507 (59.684) 2:56.034 (58.528)
3:56.509 (1:00.475) 4:52.198 (55.689) 5:56.541 (1:04.344)
6:51.271 (54.730) 7:52.775 (1:01.505)
11 Lowell 'A' 7:57.91 2
1) #577 Chapman, Caleb 12 2) #590 Rosas, Fernando 12
3) #591 Sanchez, Gabriel 10 4) #585 Hudak, Dustin 11
57.762 (57.762) 1:55.572 (57.810) 2:54.241 (58.670)
4:01.645 (1:07.405) 4:55.962 (54.317) 5:57.809 (1:01.848)
6:54.399 (56.590) 7:57.901 (1:03.502)
12 Crown Point 'A' 7:58.68 2
1) #249 Kamstra, Aaron 12 2) #248 Hanlon, Matthew 11
3) #256 Simmons, Cole 09 4) #261 Whitaker, Josh 12
58.399 (58.399) 1:58.589 (1:00.190) 2:57.840 (59.251)
4:02.058 (1:04.218) 4:57.438 (55.381) 5:58.937 (1:01.499)
6:54.168 (55.232) 7:58.679 (1:04.511)
13 Valparaiso 'A' 7:59.64 1
1) #797 Smith, Nathaniel 11 2) #791 Frey, Carl 12
3) #793 Huber, Collin 12 4) #796 Puskar, Tyler 10
57.420 (57.420) 1:59.104 (1:01.685) 2:55.442 (56.338)
3:59.389 (1:03.948) 4:58.281 (58.892) 5:59.628 (1:01.348)
6:59.823 (1:00.195) 7:59.631 (59.808)
14 Bloomington South 'A' 8:00.26 1
1) #128 Alderson, Neal 09 2) #144 Zinkan, Wilson 11
3) #141 Turnbull, Jack 12 4) #139 Shishman, Matt 12
59.212 (59.212) 2:01.289 (1:02.078) 2:58.278 (56.989)
3:59.340 (1:01.063) 4:57.941 (58.601) 6:00.334 (1:02.394)
6:59.403 (59.070) 8:00.252 (1:00.849)
15 Jasper 'A' 8:02.23 1
1) #511 Backer, Chris 12 2) #512 Backer, Tristan 12
3) #516 Miller, Jackson 10 4) #519 Smith, Will 11
58.004 (58.004) 1:58.923 (1:00.920) 2:55.828 (56.905)
4:00.055 (1:04.228) 4:58.178 (58.124) 6:03.408 (1:05.230)
7:01.002 (57.594) 8:02.223 (1:01.222)
16 Tell City 'A' 8:02.26 2
1) #768 Simpson, Leo 12 2) #769 Simpson, Thomas 12
3) #766 Kaiser, Nate 11 4) #767 Ramsey, Alex 12
57.702 (57.702) 1:59.093 (1:01.391) 2:56.394 (57.302)
3:58.137 (1:01.743) 4:55.950 (57.814) 6:01.269 (1:05.320)
6:59.273 (58.005) 8:02.253 (1:02.980)
17 South Bend St. Joseph 'A' 8:02.62 1
1) #750 Lawson, Gideon 12 2) #743 Deahl, Joe 11
3) #756 Powers, Bill 11 4) #753 Morrell, Amani 12
59.860 (59.860) 2:02.888 (1:03.029) 2:58.010 (55.122)
3:58.207 (1:00.197) 4:57.974 (59.768) 6:02.474 (1:04.500)
7:01.023 (58.550) 8:02.613 (1:01.590)
18 Lawrence North 'A' 8:02.80 1
1) #563 Valdez, Julio 11 2) #555 Morita-mullaney, Micah 12
3) #551 Hamersly, Nick 10 4) #548 Arnold, Kenny 12
58.939 (58.939) 2:03.195 (1:04.256) 2:59.333 (56.138)
4:03.362 (1:04.030) 5:01.594 (58.233) 6:06.034 (1:04.440)
7:01.175 (55.141) 8:02.793 (1:01.618)
19 Floyd Central 'A' 8:02.83 1
1) #360 Ellis, Ross 11 2) #364 Heinemann, David 10
3) #365 Heinemann, Luke 10 4) #367 Metz, Noah 12
59.469 (59.469) 2:03.423 (1:03.955) 2:59.678 (56.255)
4:01.913 (1:02.235) 4:56.810 (54.897) 6:02.263 (1:05.454)
7:00.576 (58.313) 8:02.823 (1:02.247)
20 Whiteland Community 'A' 8:03.47 1
1) #853 Ryan, David 12 2) #855 Spangler, Dalton 10
3) #851 Long, Mika 11 4) #852 McMahon, Bailey 12
58.204 (58.204) 2:01.333 (1:03.129) 3:00.131 (58.799)
4:03.213 (1:03.083) 5:02.953 (59.740) 6:05.308 (1:02.355)
7:01.270 (55.962) 8:03.467 (1:02.197)
21 Huntington North 'A' 8:03.70 2
1) #489 Spahr, Brock 11 2) #485 Bolinger, Carson 12
3) #486 Hendryx, Aaron 12 4) #487 Konz, Kasey 12
58.357 (58.357) 2:01.755 (1:03.399) 2:59.119 (57.365)
4:01.860 (1:02.741) 4:58.284 (56.425) 6:02.898 (1:04.615)
7:03.265 (1:00.367) 8:03.691 (1:00.426)
22 Elkhart Central 'A' 8:04.84 1
1) #295 Kaiser, Jacob 12 2) #288 Delks, Adam 12
3) #300 Soto, Elias 11 4) #299 Perez, Luis 12
58.648 (58.648) 2:00.633 (1:01.986) 2:59.934 (59.301)
4:03.710 (1:03.776) 5:03.021 (59.311) 6:08.661 (1:05.640)
7:02.723 (54.063) 8:04.833 (1:02.110)
23 Roncalli 'A' 8:06.41 1
1) #724 Gibson, Chandler 12 2) #725 Herndon, Owen 10
3) #726 Latimer, Grant 11 4) #727 Lyngh, Miles 12
58.412 (58.412) 2:01.385 (1:02.974) 3:00.198 (58.814)
4:03.232 (1:03.034) 5:00.222 (56.990) 6:01.403 (1:01.181)
7:00.807 (59.405) 8:06.408 (1:05.602)
24 Noblesville 'A' 8:11.10 2
1) #639 Freeman, Zachary 12 2) #636 Anderson, Andrew 09
3) #637 Commeville, Jack 12 4) #640 Gatewood, Bryce 12
58.201 (58.201) 2:00.008 (1:01.807) 2:57.665 (57.658)
4:03.279 (1:05.615) 4:57.838 (54.559) 6:01.862 (1:04.025)
7:02.165 (1:00.304) 8:11.096 (1:08.931)
25 Warsaw Community 'A' 8:19.90 1
1) #815 Groninger, Nolan 11 2) #821 Ramirez, Francisco 12
3) #819 Mills, Taylor 12 4) #822 Stiver, Tanner 09
58.733 (58.733) 2:00.838 (1:02.105) 3:00.013 (59.175)
4:02.972 (1:02.960) 5:04.069 (1:01.098) 6:11.167 (1:07.098)
7:09.646 (58.480) 8:19.898 (1:10.253)
26 Terre Haute North Vigo 'A' 8:20.36 1
1) #784 Turner, Mason 11 2) #770 Adams, Anthony 09
3) #773 Burchyett, Stephen 11 4) #780 Readinger, Joshua 11
58.916 (58.916) 2:04.754 (1:05.839) 3:01.819 (57.065)
4:12.696 (1:10.877) 5:10.133 (57.437) 6:17.545 (1:07.413)
7:17.244 (59.700) 8:20.358 (1:03.114)
27 Shelbyville 'A' 8:26.35 1
1) #732 Baker, Matt 10 2) #733 De Jesus, Alexis 12
3) #736 Lux, Joe 10 4) #738 Scott, Collin 12
58.371 (58.371) 2:05.779 (1:07.409) 3:02.547 (56.768)
4:15.637 (1:13.090) 5:14.781 (59.145) 6:22.375 (1:07.595)
7:17.052 (54.677) 8:26.349 (1:09.298)
Event 15 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State: * 7-01.25 1977 Jeff Woodard, New Albany
State: * 7-01.25 1980 Ron Jones, Mt Vernon
State: * 7-01.25 1980 Adam Shumpert, Peru
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 701 Patterson, Nate 12 Plymouth 7-04.00* 10
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00 7-01 7-02 7-03 7-04 7-06.25
P O P P O P O P O P XO P XO XXX
2 # 691 Mitchell, Lawrenc 11 Pike 6-10.00 8
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00
P O XO P XO P XO P XXX
3 # 674 Pancol, Eli 11 Pendleton Heights 6-08.00 7
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O O XO O XXX
4 # 625 Jenkins, Matthew 12 Mitchell 6-07.00 6
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
O XO XXO O XXX
5 # 124 Miller, Simon Gra 12 Bethany Christian J6-07.00 5
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O XXO XO XXX
6 # 267 Brown, Isaac 12 Dekalb J6-07.00 4
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O XO XXO XXX
7 # 829 Benson, Logan 11 Western Boone 6-06.00 3
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
O O O XXX
8 # 620 McGill, Keyshawn 12 Michigan City J6-06.00 2
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
O XO XXO X
9 # 630 Eze, Nd 11 New Albany J6-06.00 1
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
XXO XXO XXO X
10 # 228 Scharpenberg, Ale 11 Columbia City 6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXX
10 # 623 Glasco, Shane 11 Mishawaka 6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXX
10 # 848 Martz, Thad 10 Wheeler 6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXX
10 # 120 Day, Dominic 11 Ben Davis 6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXX
14 # 641 Herman, Andrew 10 Noblesville J6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O XXX
14 # 678 Krutsch, Kevin 11 Penn J6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O XXX
14 # 694 Simpson, Zavier 09 Pike J6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O XXX
17 # 521 Dailey, Victor 11 Jeffersonville J6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XXX
17 # 269 Ernsberger, Gage 10 East Noble J6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XXX
19 # 633 Hausz, Gavin 12 New Palestine J6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
O XXO XXX
20 # 118 Hawkins, Lane 11 Bedford North La J6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
XO XXO XXX
20 # 271 Pfammater, Alain 12 East Noble J6-04.00
6-02 6-04 6-06
XO XXO XXX
22 # 340 Howell, Davis 11 EV Reitz Memoria 6-02.00
6-02 6-04
O XXX
22 # 268 Wills, Kyle 12 Delta 6-02.00
6-02 6-04
O XXX
22 # 721 Wilkerson, Stepha 11 Princeton Community 6-02.00
6-02 6-04
O XXX
22 # 762 Drake, Drew 10 Southwestern She 6-02.00
6-02 6-04
O XXX
26 # 157 Barbosa, Marcos 09 Brownsburg J6-02.00
6-02 6-04
XO XXX
26 # 680 Hohne, Cain 11 Perry Central J6-02.00
6-02 6-04
XO XXX
28 # 535 Marsh, Jacob 12 LaPorte J6-02.00
6-02 6-04
XXO XXX
28 # 229 Johnson-Bey, Zarr 12 Columbus East J6-02.00
6-02 6-04
XXO XXX
28 # 531 Cook, Riley 12 Lanesville J6-02.00
6-02 6-04
XXO XXX
-- # 234 Terrell, Preston 09 Columbus North NH
6-02
XXX
-- # 529 Stewart, Jake 12 Kouts NH
6-02
XXX
-- # 538 Dove, Austin 10 Laville NH
6-02
XXX
Event 13 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: * 66-08.50 1997 Jeremy Allen, Pike
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 # 644 Alyea, Ethan 11 North Centra 56-11.75 4
48-09.25 54-11 56-11.75 53-04.75 FOUL 53-00.50
2 # 787 Baker, Jameson 12 Tippecanoe Valley 53-11.25
FOUL 53-11.25 49-10.75
3 # 443 Tauteris, Brock 12 Goshen 53-11.00
51-11.75 52-11.50 53-11
4 # 741 In't Groen, Lars 12 South Adams 53-02.25
53-02.25 53-00.50 FOUL
5 # 704 English, Brandon 11 Portage 52-08.25
51-00 52-08.25 42-00
6 # 224 Simmons, Brayden 12 Churubusco 51-09.75
FOUL 51-09.75 FOUL
7 # 681 Breaziel III, Eze 12 Perry Meridian 50-04.25
46-06.50 50-04.25 FOUL
8 # 338 Hart, Drew 12 EV Reitz Memoria 50-03.25
48-07.75 50-03.25 48-02.50
9 # 510 Jillinai, Emeka 12 Indpls Lutheran 49-04.25
49-04.25 FOUL FOUL
10 # 783 Sherman, John 11 TH North 48-08.75
FOUL 48-08.75 47-00.50
11 # 714 Dove, Zack 11 Princeton Community 48-07.25
47-07.75 48-02.75 48-07.25
12 # 370 Schuler, Andrew 12 Forest Park 47-02.50
44-01 45-07.50 47-02.50
13 # 669 Mader, Donnie 12 Owen Valley 47-00.75
46-00.25 45-07.25 47-00.75
Flight 2
1 # 826 Karlaftis, George 11 West Lafayette 60-00.50 10
57-09.25 FOUL 60-00.50 FOUL 56-04.50 FOUL
2 # 613 Norton, Brett 12 Merrillville 59-07.25 8
59-00.25 59-07.25 FOUL 58-01.50 FOUL 58-10
3 # 879 Zinn, Grayson 12 Zionsville 59-06.25 7
50-07.25 58-00.75 59-06.25 56-06.25 FOUL 56-00.25
4 # 621 Stefanko, Ryan 11 Michigan City 59-03.50 6
58-01.25 59-03.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 # 111 King, Brock 12 Avon 57-06.75 5
52-08.50 55-06 53-09 54-11.25 FOUL 57-06.75
6 # 554 Majors, Tyler 12 Lawrence North 56-11.00 3
53-08.50 56-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 56-10.50
7 # 110 James, Nathaniel 10 Avon 56-02.75 2
56-02.75 56-00 54-08.25 FOUL 51-10.25 52-06.25
8 # 786 Swarens, Jason 10 TH South 55-11.75 1
55-11.75 48-11 53-06.50 49-05.75 50-07.75 53-01.25
9 # 565 Parris, Mason 12 Lawrenceburg 54-03.00
54-03 FOUL 50-06 50-07.25 51-03.50 52-02.75
10 # 181 Roudebush, Vance 12 Carmel 53-02.75
53-02.75 51-09.50 FOUL
11 # 871 Clark, Bennett 12 Zionsville 53-00.50
53-00.50 FOUL 52-09.75
12 # 699 Kiser, Jack 11 Pioneer 52-03.00
FOUL FOUL 52-03
13 # 450 Young, Nick 12 Greenwood Community 52-00.75
51-07.25 FOUL 52-00.75
-- # 223 Horn, Garrett 12 Churubusco FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=======================================================================
State: * 66-08.50 1997 Jeremy Allen, Pike
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 826 Karlaftis, George 11 West Lafayette 60-00.50 10
57-09.25 FOUL 60-00.50 FOUL 56-04.50 FOUL
2 # 613 Norton, Brett 12 Merrillville 59-07.25 8
59-00.25 59-07.25 FOUL 58-01.50 FOUL 58-10
3 # 879 Zinn, Grayson 12 Zionsville 59-06.25 7
50-07.25 58-00.75 59-06.25 56-06.25 FOUL 56-00.25
4 # 621 Stefanko, Ryan 11 Michigan City 59-03.50 6
58-01.25 59-03.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 # 111 King, Brock 12 Avon 57-06.75 5
52-08.50 55-06 53-09 54-11.25 FOUL 57-06.75
6 # 644 Alyea, Ethan 11 North Centra 56-11.75 4
48-09.25 54-11 56-11.75 53-04.75 FOUL 53-00.50
7 # 554 Majors, Tyler 12 Lawrence North 56-11.00 3
53-08.50 56-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 56-10.50
8 # 110 James, Nathaniel 10 Avon 56-02.75 2
56-02.75 56-00 54-08.25 FOUL 51-10.25 52-06.25
9 # 786 Swarens, Jason 10 TH South 55-11.75 1
55-11.75 48-11 53-06.50 49-05.75 50-07.75 53-01.25
10 # 565 Parris, Mason 12 Lawrenceburg 54-03.00
54-03 FOUL 50-06 50-07.25 51-03.50 52-02.75
11 # 787 Baker, Jameson 12 Tippecanoe Valley 53-11.25
FOUL 53-11.25 49-10.75
12 # 443 Tauteris, Brock 12 Goshen 53-11.00
51-11.75 52-11.50 53-11
13 # 181 Roudebush, Vance 12 Carmel 53-02.75
53-02.75 51-09.50 FOUL
14 # 741 In't Groen, Lars 12 South Adams 53-02.25
53-02.25 53-00.50 FOUL
15 # 871 Clark, Bennett 12 Zionsville 53-00.50
53-00.50 FOUL 52-09.75
16 # 704 English, Brandon 11 Portage 52-08.25
51-00 52-08.25 42-00
17 # 699 Kiser, Jack 11 Pioneer 52-03.00
FOUL FOUL 52-03
18 # 450 Young, Nick 12 Greenwood Community 52-00.75
51-07.25 FOUL 52-00.75
19 # 224 Simmons, Brayden 12 Churubusco 51-09.75
FOUL 51-09.75 FOUL
20 # 681 Breaziel III, Eze 12 Perry Meridian 50-04.25
46-06.50 50-04.25 FOUL
21 # 338 Hart, Drew 12 EV Reitz Memoria 50-03.25
48-07.75 50-03.25 48-02.50
22 # 510 Jillinai, Emeka 12 Indpls Lutheran 49-04.25
49-04.25 FOUL FOUL
23 # 783 Sherman, John 11 TH North 48-08.75
FOUL 48-08.75 47-00.50
24 # 714 Dove, Zack 11 Princeton Community 48-07.25
47-07.75 48-02.75 48-07.25
25 # 370 Schuler, Andrew 12 Forest Park 47-02.50
44-01 45-07.50 47-02.50
26 # 669 Mader, Donnie 12 Owen Valley 47-00.75
46-00.25 45-07.25 47-00.75
-- # 223 Horn, Garrett 12 Churubusco FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State: * 217-01 1993 John Schulte, Hanover Central
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 # 479 Niedzwiecki, Aaro 12 Homestead 159-01
148-04 150-10 159-01
2 # 165 Thomas, Reis 11 Brownsburg 158-04
140-11 150-08 158-04
3 # 450 Young, Nick 12 Greenwood Community 156-08
155-10 156-08 149-11
4 # 230 Abbott, Logan 12 Columbus North 155-03
143-02 144-09 155-03
5 # 227 Hesting, Liam 11 Columbia City 153-09
146-03 151-00 153-09
6 # 760 Hayes, Jaden 11 Southridge 151-07
121-11 147-03 151-07
7 # 554 Majors, Tyler 12 Lawrence North 149-02
149-02 FOUL 128-08
8 # 369 Sturgeon, Cam 11 Floyd Central 147-05
140-07 147-05 137-03
9 # 566 Peelman, Eyan 12 Lawrenceburg 144-09
139-05 137-05 144-09
10 # 123 Robson, Joshua 12 Benton Central 144-07
144-02 144-07 FOUL
11 # 631 Gardner, James 12 New Haven 142-04
122-11 134-08 142-04
12 # 470 Slaven, Trent 11 Highland 140-09
FOUL 135-02 140-09
13 # 495 Metangmo, Ashley 12 Ritter 136-09
136-09 131-04 130-00
Flight 2
1 # 828 Gilbert, Tyler 12 Western 177-03 10
173-03 170-02 166-03 174-08 176-00 177-03
2 # 644 Alyea, Ethan 11 North Centra 176-09 8
176-09 171-11 FOUL 170-10 172-11 168-09
3 # 879 Zinn, Grayson 12 Zionsville 171-04 7
166-02 171-04 171-04 166-10 155-04 169-04
4 # 111 King, Brock 12 Avon 169-00 6
169-00 164-01 168-06 161-10 168-00 167-11
5 # 326 Boots, Michael 12 EV Mater Dei 166-08 5
152-08 166-08 FOUL 165-07 157-06 158-06
6 # 871 Clark, Bennett 12 Zionsville 166-03 4
FOUL 157-05 166-03 155-01 FOUL FOUL
7 # 468 Grider, Gannon 12 Highland 164-06 3
164-06 FOUL 138-00 148-03 FOUL FOUL
8 # 613 Norton, Brett 12 Merrillville 163-01 2
163-01 FOUL FOUL 159-07 FOUL FOUL
9 # 130 Dodrill, Jonathan 12 Bloomington South 162-11 1
162-11 159-06 FOUL 143-04 153-05 FOUL
10 # 622 Wozniak, Justin 11 Michigan City 162-05
FOUL FOUL 162-05 151-00 149-07 149-06
11 # 224 Simmons, Brayden 12 Churubusco 161-05
FOUL 161-05 149-10
12 # 669 Mader, Donnie 12 Owen Valley 155-02
136-11 150-07 155-02
13 # 775 Cooper, Angelo 12 TH North 147-06
145-03 FOUL 147-06
14 # 699 Kiser, Jack 11 Pioneer 120-09
120-09 FOUL FOUL
=======================================================================
State: * 217-01 1993 John Schulte, Hanover Central
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 828 Gilbert, Tyler 12 Western 177-03 10
173-03 170-02 166-03 174-08 176-00 177-03
2 # 644 Alyea, Ethan 11 North Centra 176-09 8
176-09 171-11 FOUL 170-10 172-11 168-09
3 # 879 Zinn, Grayson 12 Zionsville 171-04 7
166-02 171-04 171-04 166-10 155-04 169-04
4 # 111 King, Brock 12 Avon 169-00 6
169-00 164-01 168-06 161-10 168-00 167-11
5 # 326 Boots, Michael 12 EV Mater Dei 166-08 5
152-08 166-08 FOUL 165-07 157-06 158-06
6 # 871 Clark, Bennett 12 Zionsville 166-03 4
FOUL 157-05 166-03 155-01 FOUL FOUL
7 # 468 Grider, Gannon 12 Highland 164-06 3
164-06 FOUL 138-00 148-03 FOUL FOUL
8 # 613 Norton, Brett 12 Merrillville 163-01 2
163-01 FOUL FOUL 159-07 FOUL FOUL
9 # 130 Dodrill, Jonathan 12 Bloomington South 162-11 1
162-11 159-06 FOUL 143-04 153-05 FOUL
10 # 622 Wozniak, Justin 11 Michigan City 162-05
FOUL FOUL 162-05 151-00 149-07 149-06
11 # 224 Simmons, Brayden 12 Churubusco 161-05
FOUL 161-05 149-10
12 # 479 Niedzwiecki, Aaro 12 Homestead 159-01
148-04 150-10 159-01
13 # 165 Thomas, Reis 11 Brownsburg 158-04
140-11 150-08 158-04
14 # 450 Young, Nick 12 Greenwood Community 156-08
155-10 156-08 149-11
15 # 230 Abbott, Logan 12 Columbus North 155-03
143-02 144-09 155-03
16 # 669 Mader, Donnie 12 Owen Valley 155-02
136-11 150-07 155-02
17 # 227 Hesting, Liam 11 Columbia City 153-09
146-03 151-00 153-09
18 # 760 Hayes, Jaden 11 Southridge 151-07
121-11 147-03 151-07
19 # 554 Majors, Tyler 12 Lawrence North 149-02
149-02 FOUL 128-08
20 # 775 Cooper, Angelo 12 TH North 147-06
145-03 FOUL 147-06
21 # 369 Sturgeon, Cam 11 Floyd Central 147-05
140-07 147-05 137-03
22 # 566 Peelman, Eyan 12 Lawrenceburg 144-09
139-05 137-05 144-09
23 # 123 Robson, Joshua 12 Benton Central 144-07
144-02 144-07 FOUL
24 # 631 Gardner, James 12 New Haven 142-04
122-11 134-08 142-04
25 # 470 Slaven, Trent 11 Highland 140-09
FOUL 135-02 140-09
26 # 495 Metangmo, Ashley 12 Ritter 136-09
136-09 131-04 130-00
27 # 699 Kiser, Jack 11 Pioneer 120-09
120-09 FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State: * 17-06 2015 Deakin Volz, Bloomington South
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 412 Crum, Colton 12 Frankfort 17-06.25* 10
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 16-03 16-06 16-09 17-00 17-03 17-06 17-06.25 17-09.25
P P P P P P O P O XO O O O XO O P O XXX
2 # 561 Stone, Nathan 11 Lawrence North 17-00.00 8
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 16-03 16-06 16-09 17-00 17-03 17-06
P P P O P P O P XO P O P O P XO XPP XXP
3 # 114 Richard, Dillon 12 Avon 15-06.00 7
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09
P P XO O O O O O O XXX
4 # 219 Raffin, Ben 12 Chesterton 15-00.00 6
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
P P P XO XO XO O XXX
5 # 867 Bender, Lucas 12 Zionsville J15-00.00 5
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
P P P O O O XXO XXX
6 # 168 Ritz, Colton 12 Brownstown Central 14-09.00 4
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
P P P XXO O O XXX
7 # 225 Wood, Sam 10 Churubusco J14-09.00 3
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
P O O O XO XO XXX
8 # 835 Haack, Peyton 12 Westfield 14-06.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
P P P O O P XXX
9 # 703 Bondon, Jacob 12 Portage J14-06.00 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
P O XO P O P XXX
10 # 789 Getz, Owen 12 Tri-County J14-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
P P O XO XO XXX
11 # 145 Wheatley, Eric 10 Borden J14-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
P XXO O XXO XXO XXX
12 # 698 Kirby, Tyler 10 Pike Central 14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
XO O O O XXX
13 # 830 Huckstep, Solo 12 Western Boone J14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
XO O O XO XXX
13 # 471 Johnston, Riley 09 Hobart J14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P XO O XO XXX
13 # 467 Luebbehusen, Jaco 12 Heritage Hills J14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P XO XO XXX
16 # 432 De Moya, Lucas 12 Goshen J14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P XO O XXO XXX
16 # 446 Lee, Adam 11 Greenfield-Central J14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P O XO XXO XXX
18 # 122 Simmons, Jalen 12 Ben Davis 13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O XXO O XXX
19 # 270 Painter, Joe 10 East Noble J13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
XXO O XO XXX
20 # 426 Frazier, Matt 11 Franklin Community 12-06.00
12-06 13-00
O XXX
21 # 818 Metzger, Hunter 11 Warsaw Community J12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XO XXX
22 # 167 Bollinger, Caleb 11 Brownstown Central J12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XXO XXX
22 # 506 Hutchens, Jack 11 Cathedral J12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XXO XXX
22 # 679 Nipper, Dominic 12 Penn J12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XXO XXX
-- # 126 Ramsey, Garrett 12 Bloomington North NH
12-06 13-00
P XXX
-- # 233 Kleinhenz, Brigha 12 Columbus North NH
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P XXX
-- # 666 Holz, Gavin 10 Oak Hill NH
12-06
XXX
-- # 169 Audia, Alex 12 Carmel NH
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P XXX
Event 14 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
State: * 24-07.75 1995 Frank Young, Kokomo
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 # 254 Ryan, Nick 12 Crown Point 23-05.50 0.7 10
FOUL(2.1) 22-11.75(-0.5) 22-09(-0.6) 22-02.75(0.6) FOUL(-0.2) 23-05.50(0.7)
2 # 109 Guerendo, Isaac 12 Avon 23-03.50 -0.2 8
22-06(2.1) 19-02.25(1.9) 22-08(-1.2) 23-03.50(-0.2) 23-01.50(-0.1) FOUL
3 # 164 Thomas, Pierce 09 Brownsburg 23-02.25 -1.1 7
22-00(-0.1) 22-10.50(2.4) 22-03.50(-0.4) 23-00.50(1.0) 23-00(1.0) 23-02.25(-1.1)
4 # 493 Grays, Kynton 11 Ritter 22-10.75 0.7 6
22-06.50(1.7) 21-01(2.5) 21-11.25(-2.3) 22-01.25(0.2) 22-05.75(-0.3) 22-10.75(0.7)
5 # 533 Bensz, Tyler 12 LaPorte 22-09.25 1.7 4
22-09.25(1.7) 22-09.25(2.3) FOUL(0.3) 22-04(-1.5) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.3)
6 # 701 Patterson, Nate 12 Plymouth 22-09.00 3.3 3
22-02.50(0.6) 22-09(3.3) 22-03.25(-0.2) 21-08(-0.5) 22-02.25(0.5) FOUL(-1.1)
7 # 120 Day, Dominic 11 Ben Davis 22-03.75 1.1
22-03.75(1.1) FOUL(3.1) 22-01(-0.3) 21-11(0.1) 21-08.50(-1.1) 22-02.50(0.2)
8 # 445 Brown, Braden 12 Greenfield-Central J22-03.75 2.3
22-03.75(2.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 21-05(-0.5) 21-09.25(0.4) FOUL(1.6)
9 # 537 Beehler, Luke 11 Laville 22-03.25 1.2
22-03.25(1.2) 21-08.25(0.7) 22-02(-0.9) (NWI)
10 # 620 McGill, Keyshawn 12 Michigan City 22-03.00 0.8
20-11.50(0.5) 20-04.75(1.9) 22-03(0.8)
11 # 812 Price, Elijah 10 Warren Central 22-02.00 1.7
22-00.25(2.0) 22-01(1.2) 22-02(1.7)
12 # 492 Ball, Derrick 11 Arsenal Tech 21-10.75 0.6
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 21-10.75(0.6)
13 # 469 Mctoy, Quinten 10 Highland 21-00.25 0.5
FOUL(1.1) 21-00.25(0.5) FOUL(1.3)
-- # 660 Stewart, Kyle 10 North Posey FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 # 663 Parker, Tayson 10 Northwestern 22-09.75 -0.3 5
22-09.75(-0.3) 21-09.75(1.8) 22-05.50(0.5) 20-08.75(-1.1) 21-10(-0.4) 21-08.25(-0.8)
2 # 731 Roark, Lance 10 Seymour 22-08.75 0.4 2
22-08.75(0.4) 21-09.75(1.6) 22-08.75(0.3) 20-11.75(-0.7) 22-06(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
3 # 668 Sommers, Sammy 11 Oak Hill 22-07.50 1.0 1
22-00(-0.1) 22-07(1.3) 21-09.75(-0.1) 22-02.50(0.3) FOUL(-1.4) 22-07.50(1.0)
4 # 273 Bise, Noah 12 Edgewood 21-11.50 0.2
21-09.75(1.2) 21-11.50(0.2) 21-10.75(1.2)
5 # 631 Gardner, James 12 New Haven 21-11.25 2.5
21-06.75(1.0) 21-11.25(2.5) 21-06.50(-0.5)
6 # 315 Payne, David 11 Evansville Central 21-05.25 1.6
21-05.25(1.6) FOUL FOUL
7 # 513 Chatman, Malik 12 Jasper 21-04.25 +0.0
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.2) 21-04.25(+0.0)
8 # 759 Johnson, Kristoph 12 South Spencer 21-01.75 2.2
21-01.75(2.2) FOUL(1.3) 20-09(0.2)
9 # 220 Razo, Louie 12 Chesterton 21-01.25 0.4
FOUL(0.7) 20-11(1.6) 21-01.25(0.4)
10 # 661 Johnson, Chaz 11 Northeastern 20-10.25 1.2
20-10.25(1.2) 20-02.50(0.6) 20-05.25(-0.7)
11 # 659 Kobel, Kade 10 North Montgomery 20-08.75 1.2
20-08.75(1.2) 20-06.25(1.4) 20-06(0.3)
12 # 276 Brown, David 11 Edgewood 20-06.50 1.4
20-06.50(1.4) 16-02(0.1) 19-06.25(0.7)
13 # 381 Franklin, Auntral 10 FW North Side 20-06.00 1.6
FOUL(1.7) 20-06(1.6) FOUL(0.5)
============================================================================
State: * 24-07.75 1995 Frank Young, Kokomo
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 254 Ryan, Nick 12 Crown Point 23-05.50 0.7 10
FOUL(2.1) 22-11.75(-0.5) 22-09(-0.6) 22-02.75(0.6) FOUL(-0.2) 23-05.50(0.7)
2 # 109 Guerendo, Isaac 12 Avon 23-03.50 -0.2 8
22-06(2.1) 19-02.25(1.9) 22-08(-1.2) 23-03.50(-0.2) 23-01.50(-0.1) FOUL
3 # 164 Thomas, Pierce 09 Brownsburg 23-02.25 -1.1 7
22-00(-0.1) 22-10.50(2.4) 22-03.50(-0.4) 23-00.50(1.0) 23-00(1.0) 23-02.25(-1.1)
4 # 493 Grays, Kynton 11 Ritter 22-10.75 0.7 6
22-06.50(1.7) 21-01(2.5) 21-11.25(-2.3) 22-01.25(0.2) 22-05.75(-0.3) 22-10.75(0.7)
5 # 663 Parker, Tayson 10 Northwestern 22-09.75 -0.3 5
22-09.75(-0.3) 21-09.75(1.8) 22-05.50(0.5) 20-08.75(-1.1) 21-10(-0.4) 21-08.25(-0.8)
6 # 533 Bensz, Tyler 12 LaPorte 22-09.25 1.7 4
22-09.25(1.7) 22-09.25(2.3) FOUL(0.3) 22-04(-1.5) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.3)
7 # 701 Patterson, Nate 12 Plymouth 22-09.00 3.3 3
22-02.50(0.6) 22-09(3.3) 22-03.25(-0.2) 21-08(-0.5) 22-02.25(0.5) FOUL(-1.1)
8 # 731 Roark, Lance 10 Seymour 22-08.75 0.4 2
22-08.75(0.4) 21-09.75(1.6) 22-08.75(0.3) 20-11.75(-0.7) 22-06(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
9 # 668 Sommers, Sammy 11 Oak Hill 22-07.50 1.0 1
22-00(-0.1) 22-07(1.3) 21-09.75(-0.1) 22-02.50(0.3) FOUL(-1.4) 22-07.50(1.0)
10 # 120 Day, Dominic 11 Ben Davis 22-03.75 1.1
22-03.75(1.1) FOUL(3.1) 22-01(-0.3) 21-11(0.1) 21-08.50(-1.1) 22-02.50(0.2)
11 # 445 Brown, Braden 12 Greenfield-Central J22-03.75 2.3
22-03.75(2.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 21-05(-0.5) 21-09.25(0.4) FOUL(1.6)
12 # 537 Beehler, Luke 11 Laville 22-03.25 1.2
22-03.25(1.2) 21-08.25(0.7) 22-02(-0.9) (NWI)
13 # 620 McGill, Keyshawn 12 Michigan City 22-03.00 0.8
20-11.50(0.5) 20-04.75(1.9) 22-03(0.8)
14 # 812 Price, Elijah 10 Warren Central 22-02.00 1.7
22-00.25(2.0) 22-01(1.2) 22-02(1.7)
15 # 273 Bise, Noah 12 Edgewood 21-11.50 0.2
21-09.75(1.2) 21-11.50(0.2) 21-10.75(1.2)
16 # 631 Gardner, James 12 New Haven 21-11.25 2.5
21-06.75(1.0) 21-11.25(2.5) 21-06.50(-0.5)
17 # 492 Ball, Derrick 11 Arsenal Tech 21-10.75 0.6
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 21-10.75(0.6)
18 # 315 Payne, David 11 Evansville Central 21-05.25 1.6
21-05.25(1.6) FOUL FOUL
19 # 513 Chatman, Malik 12 Jasper 21-04.25 +0.0
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.2) 21-04.25(+0.0)
20 # 759 Johnson, Kristoph 12 South Spencer 21-01.75 2.2
21-01.75(2.2) FOUL(1.3) 20-09(0.2)
21 # 220 Razo, Louie 12 Chesterton 21-01.25 0.4
FOUL(0.7) 20-11(1.6) 21-01.25(0.4)
22 # 469 Mctoy, Quinten 10 Highland 21-00.25 0.5
FOUL(1.1) 21-00.25(0.5) FOUL(1.3)
23 # 661 Johnson, Chaz 11 Northeastern 20-10.25 1.2
20-10.25(1.2) 20-02.50(0.6) 20-05.25(-0.7)
24 # 659 Kobel, Kade 10 North Montgomery 20-08.75 1.2
20-08.75(1.2) 20-06.25(1.4) 20-06(0.3)
25 # 276 Brown, David 11 Edgewood 20-06.50 1.4
20-06.50(1.4) 16-02(0.1) 19-06.25(0.7)
26 # 381 Franklin, Auntral 10 FW North Side 20-06.00 1.6
FOUL(1.7) 20-06(1.6) FOUL(0.5)
-- # 660 Stewart, Kyle 10 North Posey FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 10 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: * 10:11.20 2015 Anna Rohrer, Mishawaka
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 #401 Wilson, Emma 11 Greencastle 10:27.83 10
1:15.210 (1:15.210) 2:40.758 (1:25.549) 3:54.464 (1:13.706)
5:14.107 (1:19.643) 6:33.900 (1:19.794) 7:53.390 (1:19.490)
9:11.426 (1:18.036) 10:27.827 (1:16.402)
2 #210 Hathaway, Meagan 11 Carroll FW 10:39.24 8
1:18.842 (1:18.842) 1:19.437 (0.596) 4:00.910 (2:41.473)
5:24.154 (1:23.245) 6:45.735 (1:21.581) 8:06.909 (1:21.175)
9:26.982 (1:20.073) 10:39.233 (1:12.252)
3 #264 Schwartz, Tyler 12 Dekalb 10:41.06 7
1:18.395 (1:18.395) 2:40.772 (1:22.378) 3:57.835 (1:17.063)
5:18.173 (1:20.339) 6:39.766 (1:21.593) 8:02.124 (1:22.359)
9:25.767 (1:23.644) 10:41.059 (1:15.292)
4 #209 Green, Abby 11 Carroll FW 10:43.51 6
1:18.814 (1:18.814) 2:40.778 (1:21.965) 4:00.769 (1:19.991)
5:24.328 (1:23.560) 6:45.581 (1:21.253) 8:06.686 (1:21.105)
9:27.393 (1:20.708) 10:43.502 (1:16.109)
5 #185 Bates, Phoebe 10 Carmel 10:44.77 5
1:16.013 (1:16.013) 4:00.349 (2:44.336) 5:23.858 (1:23.510)
6:45.877 (1:22.019) 6:46.087 (0.210) 8:07.717 (1:21.631)
9:30.617 (1:22.900) 10:44.763 (1:14.146)
6 #530 Boyer, Jordyn 11 Lowell 10:45.61 4
1:16.637 (1:16.637) 2:40.824 (1:24.188) 4:00.536 (1:19.712)
5:23.946 (1:23.410) 6:46.287 (1:22.342) 8:08.663 (1:22.376)
9:31.490 (1:22.827) 10:45.603 (1:14.114)
7 #280 Crain, Annalyssa 09 Edgewood 10:46.93 3
1:16.952 (1:16.952) 2:40.843 (1:23.892) 4:00.597 (1:19.755)
5:24.002 (1:23.405) 6:46.047 (1:22.045) 8:08.037 (1:21.991)
9:30.984 (1:22.947) 10:46.924 (1:15.940)
8 #408 Black, Lulu 11 HSE 10:47.67 2
1:17.033 (1:17.033) 4:00.776 (2:43.743) 5:24.067 (1:23.291)
5:24.302 (0.236) 6:46.242 (1:21.940) 8:07.644 (1:21.402)
9:31.052 (1:23.408) 10:47.668 (1:16.617)
9 #225 Bullock, Shelby 11 Chesterton 10:52.21 1
1:17.153 (1:17.153) 2:40.877 (1:23.724) 4:01.195 (1:20.319)
5:24.598 (1:23.404) 6:48.047 (1:23.450) 8:11.858 (1:23.811)
9:35.897 (1:24.039) 10:52.204 (1:16.308)
10 #131 Williams, Grace 12 Bloomington North 10:55.66
1:17.687 (1:17.687) 2:40.882 (1:23.195) 4:00.776 (1:19.895)
4:01.481 (0.705) 5:24.360 (1:22.880) 8:07.192 (2:42.832)
9:31.929 (1:24.738) 10:55.653 (1:23.725)
11 #167 Simmons, Zoe 10 Brebeuf Jesuit 10:55.72
1:18.882 (1:18.882) 2:40.919 (1:22.038) 4:02.412 (1:21.493)
5:24.618 (1:22.207) 6:48.069 (1:23.451) 8:12.087 (1:24.019)
9:35.433 (1:23.346) 10:55.720 (1:20.287)
12 #105 Graber, Natalie 12 Barr Reeve 10:57.36
1:18.047 (1:18.047) 2:40.923 (1:22.876) 4:01.047 (1:20.124)
5:24.215 (1:23.169) 6:45.909 (1:21.695) 8:07.553 (1:21.645)
9:33.747 (1:26.194) 10:57.358 (1:23.612)
13 #685 Keesling, Emma 12 Randolph Southern 10:58.66
1:19.150 (1:19.150) 2:40.943 (1:21.794) 4:01.837 (1:20.894)
5:24.914 (1:23.078) 6:48.425 (1:23.511) 8:12.509 (1:24.085)
9:37.120 (1:24.611) 10:58.652 (1:21.533)
14 #784 Schulz, Mary 11 West Lafayette 11:01.11
1:18.389 (1:18.389) 2:40.956 (1:22.567) 4:02.128 (1:21.173)
5:25.217 (1:23.089) 6:49.785 (1:24.569) 8:15.503 (1:25.719)
9:40.755 (1:25.252) 11:01.107 (1:20.353)
15 #454 Wehrle, Mary Anna 10 Ritter 11:01.89
1:19.104 (1:19.104) 2:41.019 (1:21.915) 4:01.824 (1:20.805)
5:25.569 (1:23.745) 6:50.092 (1:24.523) 8:15.346 (1:25.255)
9:41.042 (1:25.696) 11:01.887 (1:20.845)
16 #349 Strzelecki, Erin 10 FW Bishop Dwenge 11:03.92
1:18.874 (1:18.874) 2:41.326 (1:22.452) 4:04.186 (1:22.860)
5:28.889 (1:24.704) 6:54.120 (1:25.231) 8:20.324 (1:26.205)
9:46.622 (1:26.299) 11:03.917 (1:17.295)
17 #227 Cavanaugh, McKenna 11 Christian Ac 11:05.00
1:18.179 (1:18.179) 2:40.920 (1:22.741) 4:02.772 (1:21.853)
5:27.366 (1:24.594) 6:54.104 (1:26.739) 8:20.686 (1:26.582)
9:47.273 (1:26.588) 11:04.991 (1:17.718)
18 #737 Gutwein, Maggie 11 Twin Lakes 11:05.46
1:17.346 (1:17.346) 1:18.919 (1.574) 4:01.243 (2:42.325)
5:24.331 (1:23.088) 6:48.461 (1:24.130) 8:15.997 (1:27.536)
9:44.445 (1:28.449) 11:05.456 (1:21.011)
19 #806 Wasson, Katelyn 10 Zionsville 11:06.41
1:19.346 (1:19.346) 2:41.812 (1:22.467) 4:02.992 (1:21.180)
5:26.976 (1:23.985) 6:52.640 (1:25.665) 8:19.487 (1:26.847)
9:46.477 (1:26.990) 11:06.405 (1:19.929)
20 #330 Liddle, Sydney 10 Floyd Central 11:06.63
1:19.272 (1:19.272) 2:40.832 (1:21.560) 4:03.720 (1:22.889)
5:28.702 (1:24.983) 6:54.636 (1:25.934) 8:20.652 (1:26.016)
9:46.998 (1:26.347) 11:06.628 (1:19.630)
21 #740 Ferngren, Logan 12 Valparaiso 11:08.32
1:16.901 (1:16.901) 2:41.012 (1:24.112) 4:01.448 (1:20.436)
5:25.359 (1:23.911) 6:51.312 (1:25.954) 8:20.364 (1:29.052)
9:48.914 (1:28.550) 11:08.315 (1:19.401)
22 #762 Beckham, Mia 12 Warsaw Community 11:08.51
1:18.892 (1:18.892) 1:18.900 (0.008) 4:04.238 (2:45.339)
5:29.277 (1:25.040) 6:56.545 (1:27.268) 8:25.397 (1:28.853)
9:51.242 (1:25.845) 11:08.505 (1:17.264)
23 #710 Cole, Megan 11 South Ripley 11:12.59
1:18.909 (1:18.909) 2:41.302 (1:22.393) 4:03.579 (1:22.278)
5:27.796 (1:24.217) 6:53.237 (1:25.441) 8:19.681 (1:26.445)
9:47.514 (1:27.834) 11:12.585 (1:25.071)
24 #386 Lawson, Brianna 9 Franklin Central 11:12.97
1:18.733 (1:18.733) 2:40.956 (1:22.223) 4:03.881 (1:22.925)
5:29.124 (1:25.244) 6:56.012 (1:26.888) 8:24.789 (1:28.778)
9:52.417 (1:27.628) 11:12.964 (1:20.548)
25 #290 Dyer, Morgan 10 Elkhart Memorial 11:17.67
1:17.885 (1:17.885) 2:41.045 (1:23.160) 4:03.429 (1:22.385)
5:28.400 (1:24.971) 6:55.198 (1:26.799) 8:24.557 (1:29.360)
9:52.540 (1:27.983) 11:17.669 (1:25.130)
26 #582 Mann, Kendall 9 New Palestine 11:30.91
1:19.448 (1:19.448) 2:41.086 (1:21.638) 4:05.225 (1:24.140)
5:35.285 (1:30.060) 7:07.260 (1:31.975) 8:39.960 (1:32.700)
10:12.920 (1:32.960) 11:30.909 (1:17.990)
27 #689 Tyler, Kelsey 12 Rochester Community 11:40.70
1:19.603 (1:19.603) 2:41.587 (1:21.984) 4:04.532 (1:22.946)
5:29.473 (1:24.941) 6:57.048 (1:27.575) 8:28.996 (1:31.948)
10:05.224 (1:36.229) 11:40.697 (1:35.474)
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State: * 23.12 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 #485 Brown, Tionna 10 Kokomo 23.86 -0.2 10
2 #411 Christopher, Camill 12 HSE 24.19 -0.2 8
3 #752 Covington, Mikeisha 11 Warren Central 24.24 -0.2 7
4 #163 Killebrew, Semira 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 24.26 -0.2 6
5 #601 Blue, Skylynn 10 N Central 24.64 -0.2 5
6 #220 Yeast, Kiyah 10 Center Grove 24.93 -0.2 4
7 #613 Robinson, Alyssa-Si 11 N Central 25.06 -0.2 3
8 #480 Winford, Aa'leiah 10 Jeffersonville 25.12 -0.2 2
9 #324 Perryman, Tamia 10 Fishers 25.35 -0.2 1
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: * 2:07.91 2011 Brittany Neeley, Eastern Greentown
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 #260 Rivera, Marissa 10 Culver Academies 2:15.64 1
1:06.566 (1:06.566) 2:15.638 (1:09.072)
2 #387 Reedus, Jada 11 Franklin Central 2:19.70
1:06.703 (1:06.703) 2:19.698 (1:12.995)
3 #726 Readinger, Addison 9 TH North 2:20.42
1:06.913 (1:06.913) 2:20.413 (1:13.500)
4 #422 Pedersen, Ellie 10 HSE 2:20.48
1:07.162 (1:07.162) 2:20.478 (1:13.316)
5 #653 Marshall, Nicole 9 Penn 2:21.43
1:08.290 (1:08.290) 2:21.422 (1:13.132)
6 #115 Wetli, Grace 10 Benton Central 2:22.00
1:07.795 (1:07.795) 2:21.997 (1:14.202)
7 #529 Fleming, Kalea 09 Loogootee 2:22.10
1:06.990 (1:06.990) 2:22.100 (1:15.110)
8 #119 Carver, Mackenzie 10 Bloomington North 2:22.62
1:07.582 (1:07.582) 2:22.615 (1:15.034)
9 #519 Greer, Sarah 11 Lawrence North 2:22.66
1:08.024 (1:08.024) 2:22.652 (1:14.628)
10 #145 Rensink, Phoebe 11 Bloomington South 2:24.02
1:07.378 (1:07.378) 2:24.013 (1:16.635)
11 #580 Casner, Kaylin 10 New Palestine 2:25.04
1:08.434 (1:08.434) 2:25.038 (1:16.604)
12 #313 Sievern, Claire 11 EV Memorial 2:25.77
1:07.028 (1:07.028) 2:25.763 (1:18.735)
13 #709 Couchenour, Mykayla 10 South Knox 2:36.39
1:08.784 (1:08.784) 2:36.386 (1:27.602)
Section 2
1 #254 Russin, Maddie 10 Crown Point 2:12.35 10
1:05.063 (1:05.063) 2:12.342 (1:07.280)
2 #675 Stanhope, Elizabeth 11 Pike 2:12.40 8
1:04.213 (1:04.213) 2:12.393 (1:08.180)
3 #180 Lynch, Abigail 9 Brownsburg 2:13.01 7
1:04.649 (1:04.649) 2:13.008 (1:08.360)
4 #434 Dvorak, Julia 10 Homestead 2:13.69 6
1:06.121 (1:06.121) 2:13.681 (1:07.560)
5 #694 Barker, Jenna 12 Seton Catholic 2:13.73 5
1:06.336 (1:06.336) 2:13.723 (1:07.388)
6 #503 Shuble, Katerina 12 LaPorte 2:13.94 4
1:05.457 (1:05.457) 2:13.940 (1:08.484)
7 #484 Cavinder, Catherine 11 Kankakee Valley 2:14.07 3
1:05.957 (1:05.957) 2:14.062 (1:08.105)
8 #353 Brennan, Abbey 12 FW Concordia Lut 2:15.08 2
1:08.248 (1:08.248) 2:15.073 (1:06.825)
9 #321 Lapsley, Kamya 12 Fishers 2:16.05
1:06.588 (1:06.588) 2:16.050 (1:09.463)
10 #703 Patch, Kallee 10 South Adams 2:17.85
1:06.875 (1:06.875) 2:17.843 (1:10.969)
11 #631 Stutsman, Erica 12 Northwood 2:18.11
1:07.918 (1:07.918) 2:18.101 (1:10.183)
12 #741 Gilliana, Ava 10 Valparaiso 2:18.35
1:06.729 (1:06.729) 2:18.350 (1:11.621)
13 #164 Modrall, Katherine 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 2:18.87
1:07.484 (1:07.484) 2:18.864 (1:11.380)
14 #177 Cover-Rinehart, Lau 10 Brownsburg 2:24.78
1:07.501 (1:07.501) 2:24.778 (1:17.277)
==========================================================================
State: * 2:07.91 2011 Brittany Neeley, Eastern Greentown
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 #254 Russin, Maddie 10 Crown Point 2:12.35 2 10
1:05.063 (1:05.063) 2:12.342 (1:07.280)
2 #675 Stanhope, Elizabeth 11 Pike 2:12.40 2 8
1:04.213 (1:04.213) 2:12.393 (1:08.180)
3 #180 Lynch, Abigail 9 Brownsburg 2:13.01 2 7
1:04.649 (1:04.649) 2:13.008 (1:08.360)
4 #434 Dvorak, Julia 10 Homestead 2:13.69 2 6
1:06.121 (1:06.121) 2:13.681 (1:07.560)
5 #694 Barker, Jenna 12 Seton Catholic 2:13.73 2 5
1:06.336 (1:06.336) 2:13.723 (1:07.388)
6 #503 Shuble, Katerina 12 LaPorte 2:13.94 2 4
1:05.457 (1:05.457) 2:13.940 (1:08.484)
7 #484 Cavinder, Catherine 11 Kankakee Valley 2:14.07 2 3
1:05.957 (1:05.957) 2:14.062 (1:08.105)
8 #353 Brennan, Abbey 12 FW Concordia Lut 2:15.08 2 2
1:08.248 (1:08.248) 2:15.073 (1:06.825)
9 #260 Rivera, Marissa 10 Culver Academies 2:15.64 1 1
1:06.566 (1:06.566) 2:15.638 (1:09.072)
10 #321 Lapsley, Kamya 12 Fishers 2:16.05 2
1:06.588 (1:06.588) 2:16.050 (1:09.463)
11 #703 Patch, Kallee 10 South Adams 2:17.85 2
1:06.875 (1:06.875) 2:17.843 (1:10.969)
12 #631 Stutsman, Erica 12 Northwood 2:18.11 2
1:07.918 (1:07.918) 2:18.101 (1:10.183)
13 #741 Gilliana, Ava 10 Valparaiso 2:18.35 2
1:06.729 (1:06.729) 2:18.350 (1:11.621)
14 #164 Modrall, Katherine 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 2:18.87 2
1:07.484 (1:07.484) 2:18.864 (1:11.380)
15 #387 Reedus, Jada 11 Franklin Central 2:19.70 1
1:06.703 (1:06.703) 2:19.698 (1:12.995)
16 #726 Readinger, Addison 9 TH North 2:20.42 1
1:06.913 (1:06.913) 2:20.413 (1:13.500)
17 #422 Pedersen, Ellie 10 HSE 2:20.48 1
1:07.162 (1:07.162) 2:20.478 (1:13.316)
18 #653 Marshall, Nicole 9 Penn 2:21.43 1
1:08.290 (1:08.290) 2:21.422 (1:13.132)
19 #115 Wetli, Grace 10 Benton Central 2:22.00 1
1:07.795 (1:07.795) 2:21.997 (1:14.202)
20 #529 Fleming, Kalea 09 Loogootee 2:22.10 1
1:06.990 (1:06.990) 2:22.100 (1:15.110)
21 #119 Carver, Mackenzie 10 Bloomington North 2:22.62 1
1:07.582 (1:07.582) 2:22.615 (1:15.034)
22 #519 Greer, Sarah 11 Lawrence North 2:22.66 1
1:08.024 (1:08.024) 2:22.652 (1:14.628)
23 #145 Rensink, Phoebe 11 Bloomington South 2:24.02 1
1:07.378 (1:07.378) 2:24.013 (1:16.635)
24 #177 Cover-Rinehart, Lau 10 Brownsburg 2:24.78 2
1:07.501 (1:07.501) 2:24.778 (1:17.277)
25 #580 Casner, Kaylin 10 New Palestine 2:25.04 1
1:08.434 (1:08.434) 2:25.038 (1:16.604)
26 #313 Sievern, Claire 11 EV Memorial 2:25.77 1
1:07.028 (1:07.028) 2:25.763 (1:18.735)
27 #709 Couchenour, Mykayla 10 South Knox 2:36.39 1
1:08.784 (1:08.784) 2:36.386 (1:27.602)
Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State: * 41.36 2014 Symone Black, FW Concordia
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 # 506 Tuerff, Riley 11 LaPorte 45.56
2 # 705 Mwenifumbo, Josel 12 South Bend Adams 45.79
3 # 222 Kunkel, Kayla 12 Central Noble 46.32
4 # 300 Zigenfus, Victori 11 EV Mater Dei 47.56
5 # 142 Monson, Jordan 11 Bloomington South 47.85
6 # 483 Delinski, Cecilia 09 John Glenn 48.04
7 # 226 Wozniak, Kirsten 12 Chesterton 48.32
8 # 121 Clark, Kayli 10 Bloomington North 48.74
Section 2
1 # 645 Sakeuh, Patience 10 Pendleton Heights 44.23 7
2 # 795 Jackson, Isabella 09 Whiteland Community 44.81 5
3 # 270 Griffin, Audrey 12 East Central 45.28
4 # 445 Koch, Karmen 12 Huntington North 45.62
5 # 493 Washington, Desti 12 Lake Central 46.20
6 # 750 Batts, Kennedy 12 Warren Central 46.21
7 # 789 Udo-Imeh, Itoro 12 West Lafayette 46.51
8 # 328 Cox, Corinne 12 Floyd Central 46.97
9 # 278 Terry, Marie 12 Eastern (Pekin) 47.34
Section 3
1 # 446 Barnes, Beth 11 Chatard 43.76 10
2 # 514 Robertson, De'Air 12 Lawrence Central 43.81 8
3 # 736 Waling, Payton 11 Tri-West Hendricks 44.60 6
4 # 400 Kissinger, Jillia 12 Goshen 44.85 4
5 # 418 Mackenzie, Mia 12 HSE 44.88 3
6 # 796 Rapp, Hannah 12 Yorktown 44.98 2
7 # 364 Kirkwood, Dylan 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 45.09 1
8 # 708 Quinlan, Eva 10 South Dearborn 45.15
9 # 486 Brady, Kayla 10 Laf Central Cath 45.74
==========================================================================
State: * 41.36 2014 Symone Black, FW Concordia
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 446 Barnes, Beth 11 Chatard 43.76 3 10
2 # 514 Robertson, De'Air 12 Lawrence Central 43.81 3 8
3 # 645 Sakeuh, Patience 10 Pendleton Heights 44.23 2 7
4 # 736 Waling, Payton 11 Tri-West Hendricks 44.60 3 6
5 # 795 Jackson, Isabella 09 Whiteland Community 44.81 2 5
6 # 400 Kissinger, Jillia 12 Goshen 44.85 3 4
7 # 418 Mackenzie, Mia 12 HSE 44.88 3 3
8 # 796 Rapp, Hannah 12 Yorktown 44.98 3 2
9 # 364 Kirkwood, Dylan 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 45.09 3 1
10 # 708 Quinlan, Eva 10 South Dearborn 45.15 3
11 # 270 Griffin, Audrey 12 East Central 45.28 2
12 # 506 Tuerff, Riley 11 LaPorte 45.56 1
13 # 445 Koch, Karmen 12 Huntington North 45.62 2
14 # 486 Brady, Kayla 10 Laf Central Cath 45.74 3
15 # 705 Mwenifumbo, Josel 12 South Bend Adams 45.79 1
16 # 493 Washington, Desti 12 Lake Central 46.20 2
17 # 750 Batts, Kennedy 12 Warren Central 46.21 2
18 # 222 Kunkel, Kayla 12 Central Noble 46.32 1
19 # 789 Udo-Imeh, Itoro 12 West Lafayette 46.51 2
20 # 328 Cox, Corinne 12 Floyd Central 46.97 2
21 # 278 Terry, Marie 12 Eastern (Pekin) 47.34 2
22 # 300 Zigenfus, Victori 11 EV Mater Dei 47.56 1
23 # 142 Monson, Jordan 11 Bloomington South 47.85 1
24 # 483 Delinski, Cecilia 09 John Glenn 48.04 1
25 # 226 Wozniak, Kirsten 12 Chesterton 48.32 1
26 # 121 Clark, Kayli 10 Bloomington North 48.74 1
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State: * 52.42 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 # 793 Turner, Amaya 9 Wheeler 58.47
2 # 242 Hudson, Jasmine 11 Concord 58.72
3 # 309 Hayhurst, Ellen 11 EV Memorial 59.11
4 # 291 Lane, Kaylee 11 Elwood Community 59.15
5 # 630 Siples, Eden 11 Northview 59.41
6 # 568 Brown, Imani 10 Munster 59.68
7 # 723 Cole, Taylor 12 Southwestern 1:00.02
8 # 284 Milah, Alyssa 10 Edgewood 1:00.60
9 # 742 Grisafi, Bella 09 Valparaiso 1:00.83
Section 2
1 # 656 Pennix, Jemmia 11 Penn 57.22 3
2 # 515 Barlow, Kennedy 11 Lawrence North 57.49 1
3 # 404 Anderson, Hanna 12 Greenwood Community 57.60
4 # 203 Waples, Alexis 12 Carmel 57.63
5 # 692 Sonderman, Emily 10 Roncalli 57.96
6 # 684 Jones-taylor, Ave 11 Princeton Community 58.06
7 # 442 Swing, Haley 11 Homestead 58.36
8 # 712 Altstadt, Anna 10 Southridge 58.44
9 # 259 Anderson, Erin 11 Culver Academies 58.75
Section 3
1 # 752 Covington, Mikeis 11 Warren Central 54.74 10
2 # 665 Hunter, Iyanla 11 Perry Meridian 55.79 8
3 # 788 Thomas, Lauren 11 West Lafayette 56.46 7
4 # 660 Bargue, Hannah 10 Perry Meridian 56.98 6
5 # 193 Hune, Reagan 11 Carmel 57.00 5
6 # 760 Williams, Cierra 10 Warren Central 57.15 4
7 # 792 Ernsberger, Aleka 10 Westview 57.23 2
8 # 426 Sydnor, Tierra 11 HSE 58.23
==========================================================================
State: * 52.42 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 752 Covington, Mikeis 11 Warren Central 54.74 3 10
2 # 665 Hunter, Iyanla 11 Perry Meridian 55.79 3 8
3 # 788 Thomas, Lauren 11 West Lafayette 56.46 3 7
4 # 660 Bargue, Hannah 10 Perry Meridian 56.98 3 6
5 # 193 Hune, Reagan 11 Carmel 57.00 3 5
6 # 760 Williams, Cierra 10 Warren Central 57.15 3 4
7 # 656 Pennix, Jemmia 11 Penn 57.22 2 3
8 # 792 Ernsberger, Aleka 10 Westview 57.23 3 2
9 # 515 Barlow, Kennedy 11 Lawrence North 57.49 2 1
10 # 404 Anderson, Hanna 12 Greenwood Community 57.60 2
11 # 203 Waples, Alexis 12 Carmel 57.63 2
12 # 692 Sonderman, Emily 10 Roncalli 57.96 2
13 # 684 Jones-taylor, Ave 11 Princeton Community 58.06 2
14 # 426 Sydnor, Tierra 11 HSE 58.23 3
15 # 442 Swing, Haley 11 Homestead 58.36 2
16 # 712 Altstadt, Anna 10 Southridge 58.44 2
17 # 793 Turner, Amaya 9 Wheeler 58.47 1
18 # 242 Hudson, Jasmine 11 Concord 58.72 1
19 # 259 Anderson, Erin 11 Culver Academies 58.75 2
20 # 309 Hayhurst, Ellen 11 EV Memorial 59.11 1
21 # 291 Lane, Kaylee 11 Elwood Community 59.15 1
22 # 630 Siples, Eden 11 Northview 59.41 1
23 # 568 Brown, Imani 10 Munster 59.68 1
24 # 723 Cole, Taylor 12 Southwestern 1:00.02 1
25 # 284 Milah, Alyssa 10 Edgewood 1:00.60 1
26 # 742 Grisafi, Bella 09 Valparaiso 1:00.83 1
Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State: * 45.75 2003 Ft Wayne Northrup
Adams, Rox, Carr, Robinson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jeffersonville 'A' 49.22
1) #479 Todd, Tamia 11 2) #478 Tate, Callista 11
3) #476 Cofie, Tara 09 4) #480 Winford, Aa'leiah 10
2 Terre Haute South Vigo 'A' 49.69
1) #729 Edinburgh, Chaiela 11 2) #727 Carmichael, Naiya 11
3) #732 Kerr, Emily 11 4) #733 Rogers, Bethany 12
3 Concord 'A' 49.73
1) #246 Thomas, Oniste 12 2) #241 Holloway, Janiyla 11
3) #244 Riffell, Jasmine 11 4) #242 Hudson, Jasmine 11
4 Mishawaka Marian 'A' 50.09
1) #563 Petty, Carlondrea 11 2) #559 Chudzicki, Kassady 12
3) #562 Matthew, Lindsey 11 4) #561 Lentych, Chloe 11
5 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 'A' 50.49
1) #350 Voelker, Kira 10 2) #342 McCarthy, Rachel 9
3) #347 Stoots, Marcella 12 4) #348 Strzelecki, Allie 12
6 Southridge 'A' 50.92
1) #718 Neukam, Kenzie 11 2) #713 Bartelt, Sidney 10
3) #721 Steckler, Monica 9 4) #715 Brady, Alexis 10
7 Fort Wayne Snider 'A' 51.12
1) #373 Sullivan, Crishonda 10 2) #368 Davis, Daleshia 11
3) #370 Gorman, Payton 10 4) #371 Hardy, Nyasia 11
8 Mishawaka 'A' 52.15
1) #554 Jones, India 9 2) #557 Smith, DeiJana 11
3) #556 Shide, Claire 9 4) #555 Robinson, Daijza 9
9 Jasper 'A' 52.47
1) #465 Ahner, Mia 09 2) #467 Biggs, Zoe 11
3) #471 Schwenk, Aliyah 9 4) #466 Biggs, Olivia 10
Section 2
1 Bowman Academy 'A' 48.05 5
1) #150 Davis, Emijah 12 2) #152 Jones, Melody 10
3) #151 Haggard, Christian 10 4) #153 Palmer, Jessica 11
2 Merrillville 'A' 48.86 2
1) #537 Davis, Caiyla 10 2) #541 McHenry, Payton 11
3) #534 Bozeman, Romilla 10 4) #544 Rivera, Jazmyne 10
3 Carmel 'A' 48.87 1
1) #189 Gill, Kiara 10 2) #193 Hune, Reagan 11
3) #196 Markley, Carly 12 4) #201 Upton, Josie 12
4 Indianapolis Cathedral 'A' 48.90
1) #462 Mintze, Myjah 9 2) #460 Miller, Chloe 9
3) #464 Pitts, Kaylah 9 4) #463 Parchman, Alexis 9
5 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 49.07
1) #361 Irby, Jo'Deci 11 2) #360 Harvin, Aniya 11
3) #364 Kirkwood, Dylan 11 4) #363 Jones, Aliyah 12
6 LaPorte 'A' 49.43
1) #495 Anglin, Lauren 12 2) #498 Flowers, Nichole 12
3) #506 Tuerff, Riley 11 4) #501 O'Neal, Janelle 12
7 Bloomington North 'A' 49.55
1) #116 Abram, Hadley 10 2) #128 Storm, Taylor 10
3) #122 Feagans, Sydney 10 4) #120 Chitwood, Paige 12
8 Franklin Community 'A' 49.71
1) #389 Beavins, Emma 12 2) #390 Doublin, Kloie 12
3) #392 Kelsay, Cameron 9 4) #395 Simmons, Rachel 11
-- Pike 'A' DQ Out of the zone last
1) #670 Miller, Ja'Niyah 10 2) #672 Rasdell, Raven 11
3) #668 Anderson, Shaiona 10 4) #674 Ross, Jailyn 11
Section 3
1 Brebeuf Jesuit 'A' 46.87 10
1) #169 Turner-Lee, Nakita 12 2) #162 Hearn, Hanna 11
3) #157 Chestnut, Brooklyn 10 4) #163 Killebrew, Semira 11
2 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 47.25 8
1) #410 Burgess, Olivia 10 2) #426 Sydnor, Tierra 11
3) #407 Barker, Alyssa 09 4) #411 Christopher, Camille 12
3 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 47.41 7
1) #613 Robinson, Alyssa-Simone 11 2) #601 Blue, Skylynn 10
3) #610 Maddox, Jaydnn 10 4) #616 Rudolph, Amaza 12
4 Fishers 'A' 47.73 6
1) #324 Perryman, Tamia 10 2) #319 Grace, Toni 12
3) #320 Harrison, Danielle 12 4) #322 May, Grace 11
5 Center Grove 'A' 48.20 4
1) #217 Riley, Julia 11 2) #214 Goines, Haley 12
3) #218 Wheat, Ashley 12 4) #220 Yeast, Kiyah 10
6 Ben Davis 'A' 48.83 3
1) #112 Gomillia, Anajah 11 2) #110 Coleman, Jada 11
3) #109 Cole, Monyae 11 4) #108 Brown, Sheniya 12
7 Evansville Bosse 'A' 49.52
1) #295 Lander, Mallory 9 2) #296 McElroy, Jaden 11
3) #292 Brigham, Tionne 11 4) #297 Williams, BreAsia 10
-- Warren Central 'A' DQ Impedded another tea
1) #751 Berry, Miracle 10 2) #754 Hoosier, Prommyse 11
3) #755 James, Dorionna 10 4) #757 Talley, K'Ja 10
-- Lawrence Central 'A' DQ Out of zone
1) #514 Robertson, De'Aira 12 2) #512 Norwood, Jai-Lyn 12
3) #513 Reese, Ailliyah 10 4) #508 Herbert, Taylor 09
==========================================================================
State: * 45.75 2003 Ft Wayne Northrup
Adams, Rox, Carr, Robinson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brebeuf Jesuit 'A' 46.87 3 10
1) #169 Turner-Lee, Nakita 12 2) #162 Hearn, Hanna 11
3) #157 Chestnut, Brooklyn 10 4) #163 Killebrew, Semira 11
2 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 47.25 3 8
1) #410 Burgess, Olivia 10 2) #426 Sydnor, Tierra 11
3) #407 Barker, Alyssa 09 4) #411 Christopher, Camille 12
3 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 47.41 3 7
1) #613 Robinson, Alyssa-Simone 11 2) #601 Blue, Skylynn 10
3) #610 Maddox, Jaydnn 10 4) #616 Rudolph, Amaza 12
4 Fishers 'A' 47.73 3 6
1) #324 Perryman, Tamia 10 2) #319 Grace, Toni 12
3) #320 Harrison, Danielle 12 4) #322 May, Grace 11
5 Bowman Academy 'A' 48.05 2 5
1) #150 Davis, Emijah 12 2) #152 Jones, Melody 10
3) #151 Haggard, Christian 10 4) #153 Palmer, Jessica 11
6 Center Grove 'A' 48.20 3 4
1) #217 Riley, Julia 11 2) #214 Goines, Haley 12
3) #218 Wheat, Ashley 12 4) #220 Yeast, Kiyah 10
7 Ben Davis 'A' 48.83 3 3
1) #112 Gomillia, Anajah 11 2) #110 Coleman, Jada 11
3) #109 Cole, Monyae 11 4) #108 Brown, Sheniya 12
8 Merrillville 'A' 48.86 2 2
1) #537 Davis, Caiyla 10 2) #541 McHenry, Payton 11
3) #534 Bozeman, Romilla 10 4) #544 Rivera, Jazmyne 10
9 Carmel 'A' 48.87 2 1
1) #189 Gill, Kiara 10 2) #193 Hune, Reagan 11
3) #196 Markley, Carly 12 4) #201 Upton, Josie 12
10 Indianapolis Cathedral 'A' 48.90 2
1) #462 Mintze, Myjah 9 2) #460 Miller, Chloe 9
3) #464 Pitts, Kaylah 9 4) #463 Parchman, Alexis 9
11 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 49.07 2
1) #361 Irby, Jo'Deci 11 2) #360 Harvin, Aniya 11
3) #364 Kirkwood, Dylan 11 4) #363 Jones, Aliyah 12
12 Jeffersonville 'A' 49.22 1
1) #479 Todd, Tamia 11 2) #478 Tate, Callista 11
3) #476 Cofie, Tara 09 4) #480 Winford, Aa'leiah 10
13 LaPorte 'A' 49.43 2
1) #495 Anglin, Lauren 12 2) #498 Flowers, Nichole 12
3) #506 Tuerff, Riley 11 4) #501 O'Neal, Janelle 12
14 Evansville Bosse 'A' 49.52 3
1) #295 Lander, Mallory 9 2) #296 McElroy, Jaden 11
3) #292 Brigham, Tionne 11 4) #297 Williams, BreAsia 10
15 Bloomington North 'A' 49.55 2
1) #116 Abram, Hadley 10 2) #128 Storm, Taylor 10
3) #122 Feagans, Sydney 10 4) #120 Chitwood, Paige 12
16 Terre Haute South Vigo 'A' 49.69 1
1) #729 Edinburgh, Chaiela 11 2) #727 Carmichael, Naiya 11
3) #732 Kerr, Emily 11 4) #733 Rogers, Bethany 12
17 Franklin Community 'A' 49.71 2
1) #389 Beavins, Emma 12 2) #390 Doublin, Kloie 12
3) #392 Kelsay, Cameron 9 4) #395 Simmons, Rachel 11
18 Concord 'A' 49.73 1
1) #246 Thomas, Oniste 12 2) #241 Holloway, Janiyla 11
3) #244 Riffell, Jasmine 11 4) #242 Hudson, Jasmine 11
19 Mishawaka Marian 'A' 50.09 1
1) #563 Petty, Carlondrea 11 2) #559 Chudzicki, Kassady 12
3) #562 Matthew, Lindsey 11 4) #561 Lentych, Chloe 11
20 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 'A' 50.49 1
1) #350 Voelker, Kira 10 2) #342 McCarthy, Rachel 9
3) #347 Stoots, Marcella 12 4) #348 Strzelecki, Allie 12
21 Southridge 'A' 50.92 1
1) #718 Neukam, Kenzie 11 2) #713 Bartelt, Sidney 10
3) #721 Steckler, Monica 9 4) #715 Brady, Alexis 10
22 Fort Wayne Snider 'A' 51.12 1
1) #373 Sullivan, Crishonda 10 2) #368 Davis, Daleshia 11
3) #370 Gorman, Payton 10 4) #371 Hardy, Nyasia 11
23 Mishawaka 'A' 52.15 1
1) #554 Jones, India 9 2) #557 Smith, DeiJana 11
3) #556 Shide, Claire 9 4) #555 Robinson, Daijza 9
24 Jasper 'A' 52.47 1
1) #465 Ahner, Mia 09 2) #467 Biggs, Zoe 11
3) #471 Schwenk, Aliyah 9 4) #466 Biggs, Olivia 10
-- Warren Central 'A' DQ 3 Impedded another tea
1) #751 Berry, Miracle 10 2) #754 Hoosier, Prommyse 11
3) #755 James, Dorionna 10 4) #757 Talley, K'Ja 10
-- Lawrence Central 'A' DQ 3 Out of zone
1) #514 Robertson, De'Aira 12 2) #512 Norwood, Jai-Lyn 12
3) #513 Reese, Ailliyah 10 4) #508 Herbert, Taylor 09
-- Pike 'A' DQ 2 Out of the zone last
1) #670 Miller, Ja'Niyah 10 2) #672 Rasdell, Raven 11
3) #668 Anderson, Shaiona 10 4) #674 Ross, Jailyn 11
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: * 4:43.46 2011 Waverly Neer, Culver Acade
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 185 Bates, Phoebe 10 Carmel 4:51.79 10
1:10.670 (1:10.670) 2:29.591 (1:18.921) 3:46.032 (1:16.441)
4:51.788 (1:05.757)
2 # 741 Gilliana, Ava 10 Valparaiso 4:52.54 8
1:11.030 (1:11.030) 2:29.584 (1:18.555) 3:45.878 (1:16.295)
4:52.540 (1:06.662)
3 # 803 Rigg, Sophia 12 Zionsville 4:52.80 7
1:11.499 (1:11.499) 2:30.002 (1:18.504) 3:45.972 (1:15.970)
4:52.799 (1:06.828)
4 # 401 Wilson, Emma 11 Greencastle 4:57.14 6
1:10.981 (1:10.981) 2:29.755 (1:18.775) 3:45.887 (1:16.133)
4:57.135 (1:11.248)
5 # 641 Hornocker, Margo 12 Oak Hill 4:57.49 5
1:11.268 (1:11.268) 2:29.729 (1:18.462) 3:46.219 (1:16.490)
4:57.481 (1:11.262)
6 # 187 Dalton, Maddie 12 Carmel 4:59.63 4
1:11.971 (1:11.971) 2:30.182 (1:18.211) 3:46.760 (1:16.579)
4:59.621 (1:12.861)
7 # 164 Modrall, Katherin 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 5:05.01 3
1:14.121 (1:14.121) 2:32.135 (1:18.015) 3:49.687 (1:17.553)
5:05.004 (1:15.317)
8 # 403 Hanna, Brenner 09 Greensburg 5:05.57 2
2:30.333 (2:30.333) 3:48.391 (1:18.058) 5:05.568 (1:17.178)
9 # 595 Little, Abi 12 Noblesville 5:05.94 1
1:11.806 (1:11.806) 2:30.041 (1:18.235) 3:50.186 (1:20.145)
5:05.936 (1:15.750)
10 # 290 Dyer, Morgan 10 Elkhart Memorial 5:06.98
1:12.816 (1:12.816) 3:51.679 (2:38.864) 5:06.976 (1:15.297)
11 # 636 Lambert, Sydney 10 Norwell 5:07.68
1:12.545 (1:12.545) 2:32.001 (1:19.456) 3:51.408 (1:19.408)
5:07.673 (1:16.265)
12 # 762 Beckham, Mia 12 Warsaw Community 5:08.70
2:32.065 (2:32.065) 3:51.565 (1:19.500) 5:08.694 (1:17.130)
13 # 531 James, Annalise 11 Lowell 5:10.32
1:11.715 (1:11.715) 2:32.564 (1:20.849) 3:52.792 (1:20.229)
5:10.314 (1:17.522)
14 # 453 Wehrle, Mariah 10 Ritter 5:12.10
1:13.011 (1:13.011) 2:32.966 (1:19.955) 5:12.092 (2:39.127)
15 # 695 Chase, Ashton 11 Seymour 5:12.19
1:12.974 (1:12.974) 2:32.447 (1:19.473) 3:53.735 (1:21.289)
5:12.190 (1:18.455)
16 # 686 Keesling, Leah 10 Randolph Southern 5:13.73
1:13.488 (1:13.488) 2:32.651 (1:19.163) 3:53.582 (1:20.932)
5:13.725 (1:20.143)
17 # 138 Hagar, Aviv 09 Bloomington South 5:14.99
1:13.746 (1:13.746) 5:14.989 (4:01.244)
18 # 759 Wells, Jamie 12 Warren Central 5:15.81
1:13.442 (1:13.442) 2:34.697 (1:21.256) 5:15.810 (2:41.113)
19 # 638 Mahnensmith, Sara 9 Norwell 5:16.05
1:13.051 (1:13.051) 3:55.569 (2:42.518) 5:16.045 (1:20.476)
20 # 249 Burgos, Jaelyn 09 Crown Point 5:17.87
1:15.030 (1:15.030) 2:32.304 (1:17.275) 2:36.135 (3.831)
5:17.870 (2:41.735)
21 # 608 Kaefer, Rose 10 N Central 5:18.42
1:13.699 (1:13.699) 2:34.146 (1:20.447) 5:18.414 (2:44.269)
22 # 299 McDurmon, Grace 12 EV Mater Dei 5:19.34
2:33.590 (2:33.590) 5:19.337 (2:45.747)
23 # 396 Treibic, Emma 12 Franklin Community 5:19.35
1:14.282 (1:14.282) 2:34.123 (1:19.842) 5:19.344 (2:45.221)
24 # 298 Sale, Hannah 10 EV Reitz 5:21.51
1:12.709 (1:12.709) 2:32.862 (1:20.154) 5:21.502 (2:48.640)
25 # 325 Barba, Faith 12 Floyd Central 5:21.99
2:32.819 (2:32.819) 3:55.777 (1:22.959) 5:21.987 (1:26.210)
26 # 518 Dean, Grace 11 Lawrence North 5:28.70
1:12.323 (1:12.323) 2:32.329 (1:20.007) 5:28.697 (2:56.369)
27 # 765 Bohnenkamper, Emm 12 Warsaw Community 5:35.35
1:13.454 (1:13.454) 2:35.667 (1:22.213) 5:35.341 (2:59.675)
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State: * 11.50 6/3/2016 Lynna Irby, Pike
State: * 11.41 2018 Lynna Irby, Pike
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 163 Killebrew, Semira 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 11.55 0.4 10
2 # 485 Brown, Tionna 10 Kokomo 11.75 0.4 8
3 # 411 Christopher, Cami 12 HSE 11.81 0.4 7
4 # 220 Yeast, Kiyah 10 Center Grove 11.90 0.4 6
5 # 752 Covington, Mikeis 11 Warren Central 12.05 0.4 5
6 # 292 Brigham, Tionne 11 Evansville Bosse 12.13 0.4 4
7 # 153 Palmer, Jessica 11 Bowman Academy 12.17 0.4 3
8 # 324 Perryman, Tamia 10 Fishers 12.22 0.4 2
9 # 488 Benson, Kelani 12 Lake Central 12.33 0.4 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State: * 13.95 2005 Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 493 Washington, Desti 12 Lake Central 13.93* 0.3 10
2 # 169 Turner-Lee, Nakit 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 13.98 0.3 8
3 # 514 Robertson, De'Air 12 Lawrence Central 14.14 0.3 7
4 # 705 Mwenifumbo, Josel 12 South Bend Adams 14.41 0.3 6
5 # 418 Mackenzie, Mia 12 HSE 14.45 0.3 5
6 # 704 Wanner, Addie 12 South Adams 14.60 0.3 4
7 # 364 Kirkwood, Dylan 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 14.64 0.3 3
8 # 528 Tincher, Alyssa 12 Logansport 14.76 0.3 2
9 # 429 Jackson, Faith 12 Hammond Bishop Noll 15.07 0.3 1
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
State: * 23.12 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central
Comp# Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 # 163 Killebrew, Semira 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 24.33Q
2 # 220 Yeast, Kiyah 10 Center Grove 24.47Q
3 # 613 Robinson, Alyssa- 11 N Central 24.63q
4 # 480 Winford, Aa'leiah 10 Jeffersonville 24.86q
5 # 619 Meurer, Makinzi 11 North Knox 25.28
6 # 370 Gorman, Payton 10 Fort Wayne Snider 25.61
7 # 120 Chitwood, Paige 12 Bloomington North 25.93
8 # 767 Curtis, Abbigail 12 Warsaw Community 26.17
9 # 432 Burns, Jenna 11 Heritage Hills 26.66
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 # 411 Christopher, Cami 12 HSE 24.09Q
2 # 752 Covington, Mikeis 11 Warren Central 24.15Q
3 # 674 Ross, Jailyn 11 Pike 24.87
4 # 665 Hunter, Iyanla 11 Perry Meridian 24.97
5 # 410 Burgess, Olivia 10 HSE 25.45
6 # 152 Jones, Melody 10 Bowman Academy 25.53
7 # 277 Moriarity, Lexie 12 East Noble 25.69
8 # 139 Hendricks, Senna 12 Bloomington South 25.86
9 # 257 White, Savy 10 Crown Point 26.81
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 # 485 Brown, Tionna 10 Kokomo 24.14Q
2 # 601 Blue, Skylynn 10 N Central 24.74Q
3 # 324 Perryman, Tamia 10 Fishers 24.87q
4 # 520 Gunn, Lauren 10 Lawrence North 25.46
5 # 751 Berry, Miracle 10 Warren Central 25.74
6 # 377 Chapman, Anah 11 Fort Wayne Wayne 25.82
7 # 683 Lowe, Jaedyn 9 Portage 25.98
8 # 718 Neukam, Kenzie 11 Southridge 26.64
========================================================================
State: * 23.12 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Comp# Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 411 Christopher, Cami 12 HSE 24.09Q +0.0 2
2 # 485 Brown, Tionna 10 Kokomo 24.14Q 0.9 3
3 # 163 Killebrew, Semira 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 24.33Q 0.6 1
4 # 752 Covington, Mikeis 11 Warren Central 24.15Q +0.0 2
5 # 220 Yeast, Kiyah 10 Center Grove 24.47Q 0.6 1
6 # 601 Blue, Skylynn 10 N Central 24.74Q 0.9 3
7 # 613 Robinson, Alyssa- 11 N Central 24.63q 0.6 1
8 # 480 Winford, Aa'leiah 10 Jeffersonville 24.86q 0.6 1
9 # 324 Perryman, Tamia 10 Fishers 24.87q 0.9 3
10 # 674 Ross, Jailyn 11 Pike 24.87 +0.0 2
11 # 665 Hunter, Iyanla 11 Perry Meridian 24.97 +0.0 2
12 # 619 Meurer, Makinzi 11 North Knox 25.28 0.6 1
13 # 410 Burgess, Olivia 10 HSE 25.45 +0.0 2
14 # 520 Gunn, Lauren 10 Lawrence North 25.46 0.9 3
15 # 152 Jones, Melody 10 Bowman Academy 25.53 +0.0 2
16 # 370 Gorman, Payton 10 Fort Wayne Snider 25.61 0.6 1
17 # 277 Moriarity, Lexie 12 East Noble 25.69 +0.0 2
18 # 751 Berry, Miracle 10 Warren Central 25.74 0.9 3
19 # 377 Chapman, Anah 11 Fort Wayne Wayne 25.82 0.9 3
20 # 139 Hendricks, Senna 12 Bloomington South 25.86 +0.0 2
21 # 120 Chitwood, Paige 12 Bloomington North 25.93 0.6 1
22 # 683 Lowe, Jaedyn 9 Portage 25.98 0.9 3
23 # 767 Curtis, Abbigail 12 Warsaw Community 26.17 0.6 1
24 # 718 Neukam, Kenzie 11 Southridge 26.64 0.9 3
25 # 432 Burns, Jenna 11 Heritage Hills 26.66 0.6 1
26 # 257 White, Savy 10 Crown Point 26.81 +0.0 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State: * 13.95 2005 Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central
Comp# Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 # 169 Turner-Lee, Nakit 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 14.39Q
2 # 364 Kirkwood, Dylan 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 14.66Q
3 # 418 Mackenzie, Mia 12 HSE 14.68q
4 # 528 Tincher, Alyssa 12 Logansport 14.76q
5 # 429 Jackson, Faith 12 Hammond Bishop Noll 14.89q
6 # 506 Tuerff, Riley 11 LaPorte 14.90
7 # 679 Utterback, Olivia 10 Plainfield 15.27
8 # 720 Sickbert, Grace 10 Southridge 15.75
9 # 328 Cox, Corinne 12 Floyd Central 16.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 # 705 Mwenifumbo, Josel 12 South Bend Adams 14.41Q
2 # 514 Robertson, De'Air 12 Lawrence Central 14.44Q
3 # 101 Hudson, Jordenne 11 Andrean 14.92
4 # 446 Barnes, Beth 11 Chatard 14.96
5 # 183 Stien, Mackenzie 10 Brownsburg 15.27
6 # 736 Waling, Payton 11 Tri-West Hendricks 15.62
7 # 724 Reynolds, Caitlyn 11 Springs Valley 15.81
8 # 170 Crimmins, Vivien 12 Brown County 16.47
-- # 214 Goines, Haley 12 Center Grove FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 # 493 Washington, Desti 12 Lake Central 14.35Q
2 # 704 Wanner, Addie 12 South Adams 14.80Q
3 # 532 Switzer, Shianne 10 McCutcheon 15.21
4 # 551 Bagarus, Rylin 11 Mishawaka 15.46
5 # 579 Vanlandingham, Al 11 New Haven 15.51
6 # 688 Waggoner, Grace 11 Rivet 16.10
7 # 750 Batts, Kennedy 12 Warren Central 16.13
8 # 728 Ealy, Maddy 12 TH South 16.35
9 # 217 Riley, Julia 11 Center Grove 19.01
========================================================================
State: * 13.95 2005 Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central
Comp# Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 493 Washington, Desti 12 Lake Central 14.35Q -0.9 3
2 # 169 Turner-Lee, Nakit 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 14.39Q 1.0 1
3 # 705 Mwenifumbo, Josel 12 South Bend Adams 14.41Q -1.2 2
4 # 514 Robertson, De'Air 12 Lawrence Central 14.44Q -1.2 2
5 # 364 Kirkwood, Dylan 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 14.66Q 1.0 1
6 # 704 Wanner, Addie 12 South Adams 14.80Q -0.9 3
7 # 418 Mackenzie, Mia 12 HSE 14.68q 1.0 1
8 # 528 Tincher, Alyssa 12 Logansport 14.76q 1.0 1
9 # 429 Jackson, Faith 12 Hammond Bishop Noll 14.89q 1.0 1
10 # 506 Tuerff, Riley 11 LaPorte 14.90 1.0 1
11 # 101 Hudson, Jordenne 11 Andrean 14.92 -1.2 2
12 # 446 Barnes, Beth 11 Chatard 14.96 -1.2 2
13 # 532 Switzer, Shianne 10 McCutcheon 15.21 -0.9 3
14 # 679 Utterback, Olivia 10 Plainfield 15.27 1.0 1
15 # 183 Stien, Mackenzie 10 Brownsburg 15.27 -1.2 2
16 # 551 Bagarus, Rylin 11 Mishawaka 15.46 -0.9 3
17 # 579 Vanlandingham, Al 11 New Haven 15.51 -0.9 3
18 # 736 Waling, Payton 11 Tri-West Hendricks 15.62 -1.2 2
19 # 720 Sickbert, Grace 10 Southridge 15.75 1.0 1
20 # 724 Reynolds, Caitlyn 11 Springs Valley 15.81 -1.2 2
21 # 688 Waggoner, Grace 11 Rivet 16.10 -0.9 3
22 # 750 Batts, Kennedy 12 Warren Central 16.13 -0.9 3
23 # 728 Ealy, Maddy 12 TH South 16.35 -0.9 3
24 # 328 Cox, Corinne 12 Floyd Central 16.44 1.0 1
25 # 170 Crimmins, Vivien 12 Brown County 16.47 -1.2 2
26 # 217 Riley, Julia 11 Center Grove 19.01 -0.9 3
-- # 214 Goines, Haley 12 Center Grove FS -1.2 2
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
State: * 11.50 6/3/2016 Lynna Irby, Pike
State: * 11.41 2018 Lynna Irby, Pike
Comp# Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 # 163 Killebrew, Semira 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 11.84Q
2 # 220 Yeast, Kiyah 10 Center Grove 12.00Q
3 # 660 Bargue, Hannah 10 Perry Meridian 12.33
4 # 461 Miller, Kennedy 11 Cathedral 12.39
5 # 152 Jones, Melody 10 Bowman Academy 12.42
6 # 378 Fitts, Tonyia 10 Fort Wayne Wayne 12.80
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 # 411 Christopher, Cami 12 HSE 11.88Q
2 # 752 Covington, Mikeis 11 Warren Central 12.17Q
3 # 754 Hoosier, Prommyse 11 Warren Central 12.31
4 # 480 Winford, Aa'leiah 10 Jeffersonville 12.43
5 # 766 Clampitt, Makayla 11 Warsaw Community 12.59
6 # 184 Snodgrass, Brookl 11 Brownstown Central 12.74
7 # 246 Thomas, Oniste 12 Concord 12.79
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 # 485 Brown, Tionna 10 Kokomo 11.71Q
2 # 488 Benson, Kelani 12 Lake Central 12.34Q
3 # 162 Hearn, Hanna 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 12.36
4 # 360 Harvin, Aniya 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 12.40
5 # 104 Springer, Daija 11 Avon 12.45
6 # 108 Brown, Sheniya 12 Ben Davis 12.47
7 # 715 Brady, Alexis 10 Southridge 12.83
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 # 292 Brigham, Tionne 11 Evansville Bosse 12.15Q
2 # 324 Perryman, Tamia 10 Fishers 12.15Q
3 # 153 Palmer, Jessica 11 Bowman Academy 12.23q
4 # 320 Harrison, Daniell 12 Fishers 12.31
5 # 553 Johnson, Paishenc 10 Mishawaka 12.35
6 # 691 Williams, Ligia 9 Rock Creek Academy 12.45
7 # 494 Kaufman, Jillian 9 Lanesville 12.79
========================================================================
State: * 11.50 6/3/2016 Lynna Irby, Pike
State: * 11.41 2018 Lynna Irby, Pike
Comp# Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 485 Brown, Tionna 10 Kokomo 11.71Q 0.4 3
2 # 163 Killebrew, Semira 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 11.84Q 0.2 1
3 # 411 Christopher, Cami 12 HSE 11.88Q 0.4 2
4 # 292 Brigham, Tionne 11 Evansville Bosse 12.15Q -0.6 4
5 # 220 Yeast, Kiyah 10 Center Grove 12.00Q 0.2 1
6 # 324 Perryman, Tamia 10 Fishers 12.15Q -0.6 4
7 # 752 Covington, Mikeis 11 Warren Central 12.17Q 0.4 2
8 # 488 Benson, Kelani 12 Lake Central 12.34Q 0.4 3
9 # 153 Palmer, Jessica 11 Bowman Academy 12.23q -0.6 4
10 # 320 Harrison, Daniell 12 Fishers 12.31 -0.6 4
11 # 754 Hoosier, Prommyse 11 Warren Central 12.31 0.4 2
12 # 660 Bargue, Hannah 10 Perry Meridian 12.33 0.2 1
13 # 553 Johnson, Paishenc 10 Mishawaka 12.35 -0.6 4
14 # 162 Hearn, Hanna 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 12.36 0.4 3
15 # 461 Miller, Kennedy 11 Cathedral 12.39 0.2 1
16 # 360 Harvin, Aniya 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 12.40 0.4 3
17 # 152 Jones, Melody 10 Bowman Academy 12.42 0.2 1
18 # 480 Winford, Aa'leiah 10 Jeffersonville 12.43 0.4 2
19 # 691 Williams, Ligia 9 Rock Creek Academy 12.45 -0.6 4
19 # 104 Springer, Daija 11 Avon 12.45 0.4 3
21 # 108 Brown, Sheniya 12 Ben Davis 12.47 0.4 3
22 # 766 Clampitt, Makayla 11 Warsaw Community 12.59 0.4 2
23 # 184 Snodgrass, Brookl 11 Brownstown Central 12.74 0.4 2
24 # 246 Thomas, Oniste 12 Concord 12.79 0.4 2
25 # 494 Kaufman, Jillian 9 Lanesville 12.79 -0.6 4
26 # 378 Fitts, Tonyia 10 Fort Wayne Wayne 12.80 0.2 1
27 # 715 Brady, Alexis 10 Southridge 12.83 0.4 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State: * 3:47.37 2011 Lawrence North, Law. North
M Brooks, A Franklin, A Spencer, C Miller
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 3:51.10 3
1) #410 Burgess, Olivia 10 2) #415 Hammons, Mya 11
3) #419 McFarland, Annice 9 4) #426 Sydnor, Tierra 11
1:56.318 (1:56.318) 2:54.422 (58.105) 3:51.095 (56.673)
2 Perry Meridian 'A' 3:51.14 3
1) #661 Dale, Ali 09 2) #662 Dale, Lexi 09
3) #660 Bargue, Hannah 10 4) #665 Hunter, Iyanla 11
1:58.959 (1:58.959) 2:56.226 (57.267) 3:51.140 (54.915)
3 Lawrence North 'A' 3:51.38 3
1) #515 Barlow, Kennedy 11 2) #520 Gunn, Lauren 10
3) #518 Dean, Grace 11 4) #525 Watts, Mary 12
1:57.854 (1:57.854) 2:54.217 (56.364) 3:51.375 (57.158)
4 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 3:53.40 3
1) #615 Robinson, Chanler 10 2) #601 Blue, Skylynn 10
3) #604 Green, Gabby 10 4) #613 Robinson, Alyssa-Simone 11
1:57.234 (1:57.234) 2:55.470 (58.236) 3:53.397 (57.927)
5 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 'A' 3:54.16 3
1) #448 Dietrick, Katie 11 2) #447 Dessauer, Amelia 10
3) #449 Hamilton-Ragsdale, Sydney 4) #446 Barnes, Beth 11
1:57.779 (1:57.779) 2:56.720 (58.941) 3:54.157 (57.438)
6 Warren Central 'A' 3:54.38 2
1) #752 Covington, Mikeisha 11 2) #754 Hoosier, Prommyse 11
3) #760 Williams, Cierra 10 4) #756 Sullivan, Zoe 10
1:57.721 (1:57.721) 2:56.523 (58.802) 3:54.375 (57.852)
7 Merrillville 'A' 3:55.24 2
1) #542 McNeal, Brendea 12 2) #538 Dilosa, Cailynn 09
3) #536 Coleman, Alysa 12 4) #548 Ware, Akilah 12
1:58.876 (1:58.876) 2:56.787 (57.912) 3:55.236 (58.450)
8 Carmel 'A' 3:55.64 3
1) #190 Grogan, Abbey 09 2) #200 Thompson, Beverley 12
3) #203 Waples, Alexis 12 4) #193 Hune, Reagan 11
2:00.707 (2:00.707) 2:57.802 (57.095) 3:55.631 (57.830)
9 West Lafayette 'A' 3:57.01 3
1) #787 Tate, Emma 11 2) #789 Udo-Imeh, Itoro 12
3) #786 Tate, Ellie 11 4) #788 Thomas, Lauren 11
1:57.843 (1:57.843) 2:58.207 (1:00.364) 3:57.007 (58.801)
10 Brownsburg 'A' 3:57.03 3
1) #179 Dixon, Brooke 10 2) #180 Lynch, Abigail 9
3) #177 Cover-Rinehart, Lauren 10 4) #182 Neddeau, Angie 12
2:00.284 (2:00.284) 3:00.643 (1:00.360) 3:57.029 (56.386)
11 East Central 'A' 3:57.39 2
1) #271 Grimm, Eva 11 2) #273 Messmore, Taylor 11
3) #267 Fey, Emma 11 4) #266 Bittner, Abigail 12
1:59.051 (1:59.051) 2:58.482 (59.431) 3:57.386 (58.904)
12 Lawrence Central 'A' 3:57.94 3
1) #513 Reese, Ailliyah 10 2) #509 Jones, Jimmesia 12
3) #514 Robertson, De'Aira 12 4) #508 Herbert, Taylor 09
2:01.067 (2:01.067) 3:00.723 (59.657) 3:57.938 (57.215)
13 Fort Wayne Concordia Luthera 'A' 3:59.74 1
1) #356 Smith, Addyson 9 2) #353 Brennan, Abbey 12
3) #354 Culpher, Makenna 12 4) #355 Mays, Abby 9
1:59.168 (1:59.168) 2:59.850 (1:00.682) 3:59.735 (59.885)
14 New Palestine 'A' 3:59.99 1
1) #581 Crowder, Victoria 11 2) #583 McKilligin, Olivia 12
3) #587 Taggart, Hannah 12 4) #588 Taylor, Sophia 11
2:00.588 (2:00.588) 3:01.554 (1:00.966) 3:59.986 (58.433)
15 Homestead 'A' 4:00.09 2
1) #434 Dvorak, Julia 10 2) #435 Gealy, Kara 11
3) #441 Smith, Claire 12 4) #442 Swing, Haley 11
1:59.836 (1:59.836) 2:58.818 (58.983) 4:00.081 (1:01.263)
16 Bloomington North 'A' 4:01.51 1
1) #121 Clark, Kayli 10 2) #120 Chitwood, Paige 12
3) #127 Roberts, Javenique 10 4) #128 Storm, Taylor 10
2:01.187 (2:01.187) 3:01.750 (1:00.563) 4:01.504 (59.755)
17 Valparaiso 'A' 4:01.92 2
1) #741 Gilliana, Ava 10 2) #742 Grisafi, Bella 09
3) #744 McGrath, Bridget 12 4) #746 Tsagris, Anastasia 10
2:02.070 (2:02.070) 3:03.392 (1:01.323) 4:01.912 (58.520)
18 Warsaw Community 'A' 4:02.70 2
1) #775 Sanchez-Vijil, Angie 11 2) #761 Beckham, Adree 09
3) #764 Bellamy, Maygan 11 4) #763 Beckham, Remi 11
2:00.299 (2:00.299) 3:03.306 (1:03.007) 4:02.700 (59.395)
19 Evansville Reitz Memorial 'A' 4:03.69 2
1) #309 Hayhurst, Ellen 11 2) #310 Hooper, Ah'tahja 12
3) #313 Sievern, Claire 11 4) #314 Warren, Presley 12
2:04.777 (2:04.777) 3:04.722 (59.945) 4:03.684 (58.962)
20 Crown Point 'A' 4:05.20 1
1) #253 Macintyre, Kirsten 11 2) #249 Burgos, Jaelyn 09
3) #255 Santiago, Alyna 9 4) #254 Russin, Maddie 10
2:02.391 (2:02.391) 3:06.051 (1:03.661) 4:05.192 (59.141)
21 New Albany 'A' 4:05.49 1
1) #575 Sogge, Kelsey 10 2) #570 Frederick, Jasmine 11
3) #571 Hawkins, Olivia 11 4) #577 Winslow, Riley 10
2:03.250 (2:03.250) 3:04.405 (1:01.155) 4:05.487 (1:01.083)
22 Bloomington South 'A' 4:07.61 1
1) #142 Monson, Jordan 11 2) #145 Rensink, Phoebe 11
3) #143 Rajamani, Sejal 11 4) #134 Davis, Amiyah 09
2:04.641 (2:04.641) 3:06.568 (1:01.927) 4:07.604 (1:01.036)
23 Floyd Central 'A' 4:07.63 1
1) #325 Barba, Faith 12 2) #333 Semer, Racquel 9
3) #328 Cox, Corinne 12 4) #335 Suer, Grace 9
2:05.863 (2:05.863) 3:08.098 (1:02.235) 4:07.622 (59.525)
24 Penn 'A' 4:08.35 2
1) #648 Enyeart, Breana 12 2) #653 Marshall, Nicole 9
3) #647 Carrico, Kelsi 10 4) #656 Pennix, Jemmia 11
2:02.643 (2:02.643) 3:08.721 (1:06.078) 4:08.343 (59.623)
25 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 'A' 4:08.49 1
1) #351 Weldon, Samantha 12 2) #340 Gerbers, Allison 12
3) #341 Howe, Margaret 11 4) #344 Nix, Kathryn 10
2:04.811 (2:04.811) 3:05.193 (1:00.383) 4:08.485 (1:03.292)
26 Edgewood 'A' 4:08.70 1
1) #284 Milah, Alyssa 10 2) #283 Meyer, Kaylee 11
3) #279 Bolander, Elizabeth 09 4) #286 Werner, Olivia 9
2:01.936 (2:01.936) 3:06.465 (1:04.530) 4:08.699 (1:02.235)
27 Northridge 'A' 4:08.76 2
1) #629 Stoltzfus, Ariana 11 2) #626 Sorg, Madison 11
3) #628 Stacker, Leah 10 4) #623 Heerschop, Shelby 10
2:04.017 (2:04.017) 3:05.363 (1:01.346) 4:08.752 (1:03.390)
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State: * 8:53.74 2013 Eastern Greentown, Eastern Greento
J Sprinkles, S Wagner, B Neeley, B Neeley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Evansville Reitz Memorial 'A' 9:25.48 1
1) #308 Felker, Seve 11 2) #312 Morphew, Allison 10
3) #313 Sievern, Claire 11 4) #314 Warren, Presley 12
1:08.974 (1:08.974) 2:23.011 (1:14.038) 3:32.425 (1:09.414)
4:46.987 (1:14.563) 5:55.749 (1:08.762) 7:10.476 (1:14.728)
8:18.409 (1:07.933) 9:25.479 (1:07.070)
2 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' 9:29.04
1) #205 Clements, Mallory 10 2) #211 Metzger, Leah 12
3) #207 Falater, Maggie 12 4) #208 Fruchey, Monroe 10
1:07.202 (1:07.202) 2:20.475 (1:13.273) 3:26.105 (1:05.630)
4:46.397 (1:20.293) 5:51.254 (1:04.857) 7:05.366 (1:14.113)
8:11.642 (1:06.277) 9:29.040 (1:17.398)
3 Bloomington North 'A' 9:30.98
1) #119 Carver, Mackenzie 10 2) #124 Kaiser, Olivia 9
3) #123 Hagerty, Mya 10 4) #121 Clark, Kayli 10
1:06.856 (1:06.856) 2:20.156 (1:13.300) 3:29.150 (1:08.994)
4:48.184 (1:19.034) 5:55.346 (1:07.163) 7:10.494 (1:15.148)
8:18.191 (1:07.698) 9:30.971 (1:12.780)
4 Seymour 'A' 9:31.23
1) #695 Chase, Ashton 11 2) #698 Loebker, Claire 12
3) #700 Sunbury, Makenna 10 4) #702 Voss, Abby 12
1:07.794 (1:07.794) 2:21.271 (1:13.478) 3:28.057 (1:06.787)
4:43.166 (1:15.109) 5:50.559 (1:07.393) 7:08.845 (1:18.287)
8:17.896 (1:09.052) 9:31.229 (1:13.333)
5 Floyd Central 'A' 9:32.98
1) #331 Loftus, Chloe 10 2) #325 Barba, Faith 12
3) #327 Baxter, Sydney 09 4) #332 Pearce, Lillian 11
1:08.902 (1:08.902) 2:24.902 (1:16.000) 3:33.582 (1:08.680)
4:49.515 (1:15.933) 5:57.189 (1:07.674) 7:12.709 (1:15.520)
8:18.714 (1:06.005) 9:32.976 (1:14.263)
6 East Central 'A' 9:36.72
1) #269 Greiwe, Lily 11 2) #268 Greiwe, Lauren 11
3) #267 Fey, Emma 11 4) #266 Bittner, Abigail 12
1:08.462 (1:08.462) 2:26.255 (1:17.793) 3:32.686 (1:06.432)
4:52.611 (1:19.925) 5:55.149 (1:02.538) 7:16.692 (1:21.544)
8:22.816 (1:06.124) 9:36.717 (1:13.902)
7 New Palestine 'A' 9:39.86
1) #580 Casner, Kaylin 10 2) #581 Crowder, Victoria 11
3) #582 Mann, Kendall 9 4) #587 Taggart, Hannah 12
1:08.750 (1:08.750) 2:25.391 (1:16.642) 3:34.101 (1:08.710)
4:50.312 (1:16.212) 6:00.990 (1:10.678) 7:18.834 (1:17.844)
8:27.177 (1:08.344) 9:39.852 (1:12.675)
8 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 'A' 9:48.02
1) #337 Beeber, Susan 10 2) #351 Weldon, Samantha 12
3) #344 Nix, Kathryn 10 4) #346 Steele, Nora 9
1:08.425 (1:08.425) 2:24.907 (1:16.483) 3:33.269 (1:08.362)
4:50.030 (1:16.762) 6:00.026 (1:09.997) 7:20.242 (1:20.217)
8:31.417 (1:11.175) 9:48.016 (1:16.599)
9 Warsaw Community 'A' 9:49.51
1) #776 Yoder, Carmen 11 2) #771 Hepler, Ashlynn 11
3) #761 Beckham, Adree 09 4) #763 Beckham, Remi 11
1:07.441 (1:07.441) 2:20.856 (1:13.415) 3:31.087 (1:10.232)
4:44.584 (1:13.497) 5:54.869 (1:10.285) 7:16.172 (1:21.304)
8:31.477 (1:15.305) 9:49.509 (1:18.032)
10 Crown Point 'A' 9:54.15
1) #249 Burgos, Jaelyn 09 2) #248 Bozinovski, Victoria 10
3) #258 Wylie, Hannah 12 4) #254 Russin, Maddie 10
1:08.561 (1:08.561) 2:25.176 (1:16.615) 3:38.076 (1:12.900)
5:04.699 (1:26.623) 6:16.561 (1:11.863) 7:29.776 (1:13.215)
8:36.292 (1:06.517) 9:54.144 (1:17.852)
11 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 9:54.79
1) #604 Green, Gabby 10 2) #602 Boyd, Adrianna 10
3) #606 Hirschman, Jane 10 4) #608 Kaefer, Rose 10
1:06.710 (1:06.710) 2:19.465 (1:12.755) 3:28.821 (1:09.357)
4:52.600 (1:23.779) 6:05.311 (1:12.712) 7:28.676 (1:23.365)
8:38.314 (1:09.638) 9:54.790 (1:16.477)
12 Evansville North 'A' 9:55.30
1) #301 Fisher, Hadley 11 2) #302 Hale, Abby 11
3) #303 Hisle, Kaylen 12 4) #305 Millikan, Morgan 11
1:09.965 (1:09.965) 2:32.702 (1:22.738) 3:41.391 (1:08.689)
4:59.706 (1:18.315) 6:08.280 (1:08.574) 7:26.762 (1:18.483)
8:38.495 (1:11.733) 9:55.294 (1:16.799)
13 Columbia City 'A' 10:00.52
1) #234 Oddou, Eden 10 2) #232 Keller, Lauren 12
3) #231 Fry, Gabrielle 10 4) #235 Oddou, Lillian 10
1:08.662 (1:08.662) 2:26.545 (1:17.883) 3:38.549 (1:12.004)
5:01.289 (1:22.740) 6:10.940 (1:09.652) 7:32.102 (1:21.163)
8:43.207 (1:11.105) 10:00.516 (1:17.309)
Section 2
1 West Lafayette 'A' 9:11.21 10
1) #787 Tate, Emma 11 2) #786 Tate, Ellie 11
3) #784 Schulz, Mary 11 4) #789 Udo-Imeh, Itoro 12
1:08.223 (1:08.223) 2:17.449 (1:09.227) 3:24.519 (1:07.070)
4:36.745 (1:12.227) 5:44.070 (1:07.325) 6:55.414 (1:11.344)
8:04.191 (1:08.778) 9:11.205 (1:07.014)
2 Brownsburg 'A' 9:11.64 8
1) #175 Bische, Gabrielle 11 2) #177 Cover-Rinehart, Lauren 10
3) #179 Dixon, Brooke 10 4) #180 Lynch, Abigail 9
1:05.031 (1:05.031) 2:17.025 (1:11.994) 3:23.841 (1:06.817)
4:34.516 (1:10.675) 5:43.884 (1:09.368) 7:01.720 (1:17.837)
8:04.078 (1:02.358) 9:11.633 (1:07.555)
3 Brebeuf Jesuit 'A' 9:15.77 7
1) #166 Ricks, Kate 11 2) #165 O'Donnell, Katie 11
3) #159 Gallagher, Mikayla 12 4) #164 Modrall, Katherine 12
1:08.509 (1:08.509) 2:20.349 (1:11.840) 3:29.070 (1:08.722)
4:42.121 (1:13.052) 5:49.303 (1:07.182) 7:04.275 (1:14.973)
8:08.575 (1:04.300) 9:15.769 (1:07.194)
4 Lawrence North 'A' 9:16.26 6
1) #525 Watts, Mary 12 2) #522 Loughery, Maddie 12
3) #518 Dean, Grace 11 4) #519 Greer, Sarah 11
1:06.565 (1:06.565) 2:16.893 (1:10.328) 3:24.260 (1:07.368)
4:36.581 (1:12.322) 5:44.634 (1:08.053) 6:58.579 (1:13.945)
8:05.686 (1:07.108) 9:16.258 (1:10.572)
5 Carmel 'A' 9:16.44 5
1) #186 Christie, Annie 09 2) #204 Zeruesenay, Mahalet 9
3) #198 Morozov, Anna 12 4) #191 Haines, Sydney 10
1:05.894 (1:05.894) 2:18.694 (1:12.800) 3:24.870 (1:06.177)
4:38.183 (1:13.313) 5:44.464 (1:06.282) 6:59.914 (1:15.450)
8:05.400 (1:05.487) 9:16.431 (1:11.032)
6 Noblesville 'A' 9:19.93 4
1) #595 Little, Abi 12 2) #592 Deal, Aubrie 11
3) #597 Sharples-Gordon, Bella 9 4) #594 Hazelrigg, Anna 10
1:05.825 (1:05.825) 2:16.734 (1:10.909) 3:23.988 (1:07.254)
4:37.550 (1:13.563) 5:45.334 (1:07.784) 7:01.469 (1:16.135)
8:06.953 (1:05.484) 9:19.921 (1:12.969)
7 Franklin Central 'A' 9:21.79 3
1) #382 Coney, Emma 11 2) #381 Comastri, Audrey 10
3) #386 Lawson, Brianna 9 4) #387 Reedus, Jada 11
1:06.390 (1:06.390) 2:16.924 (1:10.534) 3:24.124 (1:07.200)
4:35.463 (1:11.339) 5:42.311 (1:06.849) 6:59.693 (1:17.382)
8:05.744 (1:06.052) 9:21.788 (1:16.044)
8 Penn 'A' 9:22.42 2
1) #649 Frank, Lauren 12 2) #658 Spring, Danielle 12
3) #655 Neal, Brooke 10 4) #653 Marshall, Nicole 9
1:07.596 (1:07.596) 2:16.949 (1:09.353) 3:24.333 (1:07.384)
4:38.829 (1:14.497) 5:45.110 (1:06.282) 6:59.250 (1:14.140)
8:05.306 (1:06.057) 9:22.413 (1:17.107)
9 Bloomington South 'A' 9:28.83
1) #136 Galuska, Toudora 12 2) #135 Furr, Anneke 10
3) #141 McMullen, Madison 12 4) #145 Rensink, Phoebe 11
1:06.599 (1:06.599) 2:21.069 (1:14.470) 3:28.473 (1:07.404)
4:43.170 (1:14.698) 5:47.275 (1:04.105) 7:06.223 (1:18.948)
8:14.431 (1:08.209) 9:28.829 (1:14.398)
10 Zionsville 'A' 9:30.32
1) #800 Meredith, Brooke 11 2) #797 Allen, Margaret 10
3) #804 Romanyk, Madison 12 4) #805 Settle, Anna 10
1:08.869 (1:08.869) 2:24.380 (1:15.512) 3:30.515 (1:06.135)
4:41.730 (1:11.215) 5:49.599 (1:07.869) 7:09.444 (1:19.845)
8:19.431 (1:09.988) 9:30.318 (1:10.887)
11 LaPorte 'A' 9:31.09
1) #500 Noll, Jenny 12 2) #502 Riehle, Shelby 11
3) #503 Shuble, Katerina 12 4) #505 Steele, Ariana 9
1:06.633 (1:06.633) 2:22.193 (1:15.560) 3:28.889 (1:06.697)
4:45.580 (1:16.692) 5:52.439 (1:06.859) 7:17.038 (1:24.599)
8:21.100 (1:04.063) 9:31.084 (1:09.984)
12 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 9:33.93
1) #422 Pedersen, Ellie 10 2) #406 Alphin, Samantha 10
3) #420 Mirro, Maddie 11 4) #419 McFarland, Annice 9
1:07.810 (1:07.810) 2:22.068 (1:14.258) 3:29.193 (1:07.125)
4:46.089 (1:16.897) 5:53.054 (1:06.965) 7:11.343 (1:18.289)
8:17.896 (1:06.554) 9:33.921 (1:16.025)
13 Norwell 'A' 9:46.79
1) #632 Bales, Lauren 09 2) #638 Mahnensmith, Sarah 9
3) #635 Fuelling, Kaylee 09 4) #636 Lambert, Sydney 10
1:08.410 (1:08.410) 2:23.994 (1:15.584) 3:30.598 (1:06.604)
4:46.904 (1:16.307) 5:55.293 (1:08.389) 7:20.018 (1:24.725)
8:28.494 (1:08.477) 9:46.790 (1:18.297)
14 Merrillville 'A' 9:51.77
1) #547 Taher, Diamond 12 2) #539 Gunnell, Michelle 10
3) #542 McNeal, Brendea 12 4) #533 Beasley, Shamiya 10
1:07.985 (1:07.985) 2:25.326 (1:17.342) 3:42.399 (1:17.073)
4:59.811 (1:17.413) 6:05.245 (1:05.434) 7:23.978 (1:18.733)
8:35.346 (1:11.369) 9:51.766 (1:16.420)
==========================================================================
State: * 8:53.74 2013 Eastern Greentown, Eastern Greentown
J Sprinkles, S Wagner, B Neeley, B Neeley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 West Lafayette 'A' 9:11.21 2 10
1) #787 Tate, Emma 11 2) #786 Tate, Ellie 11
3) #784 Schulz, Mary 11 4) #789 Udo-Imeh, Itoro 12
1:08.223 (1:08.223) 2:17.449 (1:09.227) 3:24.519 (1:07.070)
4:36.745 (1:12.227) 5:44.070 (1:07.325) 6:55.414 (1:11.344)
8:04.191 (1:08.778) 9:11.205 (1:07.014)
2 Brownsburg 'A' 9:11.64 2 8
1) #175 Bische, Gabrielle 11 2) #177 Cover-Rinehart, Lauren 10
3) #179 Dixon, Brooke 10 4) #180 Lynch, Abigail 9
1:05.031 (1:05.031) 2:17.025 (1:11.994) 3:23.841 (1:06.817)
4:34.516 (1:10.675) 5:43.884 (1:09.368) 7:01.720 (1:17.837)
8:04.078 (1:02.358) 9:11.633 (1:07.555)
3 Brebeuf Jesuit 'A' 9:15.77 2 7
1) #166 Ricks, Kate 11 2) #165 O'Donnell, Katie 11
3) #159 Gallagher, Mikayla 12 4) #164 Modrall, Katherine 12
1:08.509 (1:08.509) 2:20.349 (1:11.840) 3:29.070 (1:08.722)
4:42.121 (1:13.052) 5:49.303 (1:07.182) 7:04.275 (1:14.973)
8:08.575 (1:04.300) 9:15.769 (1:07.194)
4 Lawrence North 'A' 9:16.26 2 6
1) #525 Watts, Mary 12 2) #522 Loughery, Maddie 12
3) #518 Dean, Grace 11 4) #519 Greer, Sarah 11
1:06.565 (1:06.565) 2:16.893 (1:10.328) 3:24.260 (1:07.368)
4:36.581 (1:12.322) 5:44.634 (1:08.053) 6:58.579 (1:13.945)
8:05.686 (1:07.108) 9:16.258 (1:10.572)
5 Carmel 'A' 9:16.44 2 5
1) #186 Christie, Annie 09 2) #204 Zeruesenay, Mahalet 9
3) #198 Morozov, Anna 12 4) #191 Haines, Sydney 10
1:05.894 (1:05.894) 2:18.694 (1:12.800) 3:24.870 (1:06.177)
4:38.183 (1:13.313) 5:44.464 (1:06.282) 6:59.914 (1:15.450)
8:05.400 (1:05.487) 9:16.431 (1:11.032)
6 Noblesville 'A' 9:19.93 2 4
1) #595 Little, Abi 12 2) #592 Deal, Aubrie 11
3) #597 Sharples-Gordon, Bella 9 4) #594 Hazelrigg, Anna 10
1:05.825 (1:05.825) 2:16.734 (1:10.909) 3:23.988 (1:07.254)
4:37.550 (1:13.563) 5:45.334 (1:07.784) 7:01.469 (1:16.135)
8:06.953 (1:05.484) 9:19.921 (1:12.969)
7 Franklin Central 'A' 9:21.79 2 3
1) #382 Coney, Emma 11 2) #381 Comastri, Audrey 10
3) #386 Lawson, Brianna 9 4) #387 Reedus, Jada 11
1:06.390 (1:06.390) 2:16.924 (1:10.534) 3:24.124 (1:07.200)
4:35.463 (1:11.339) 5:42.311 (1:06.849) 6:59.693 (1:17.382)
8:05.744 (1:06.052) 9:21.788 (1:16.044)
8 Penn 'A' 9:22.42 2 2
1) #649 Frank, Lauren 12 2) #658 Spring, Danielle 12
3) #655 Neal, Brooke 10 4) #653 Marshall, Nicole 9
1:07.596 (1:07.596) 2:16.949 (1:09.353) 3:24.333 (1:07.384)
4:38.829 (1:14.497) 5:45.110 (1:06.282) 6:59.250 (1:14.140)
8:05.306 (1:06.057) 9:22.413 (1:17.107)
9 Evansville Reitz Memorial 'A' 9:25.48 1 1
1) #308 Felker, Seve 11 2) #312 Morphew, Allison 10
3) #313 Sievern, Claire 11 4) #314 Warren, Presley 12
1:08.974 (1:08.974) 2:23.011 (1:14.038) 3:32.425 (1:09.414)
4:46.987 (1:14.563) 5:55.749 (1:08.762) 7:10.476 (1:14.728)
8:18.409 (1:07.933) 9:25.479 (1:07.070)
10 Bloomington South 'A' 9:28.83 2
1) #136 Galuska, Toudora 12 2) #135 Furr, Anneke 10
3) #141 McMullen, Madison 12 4) #145 Rensink, Phoebe 11
1:06.599 (1:06.599) 2:21.069 (1:14.470) 3:28.473 (1:07.404)
4:43.170 (1:14.698) 5:47.275 (1:04.105) 7:06.223 (1:18.948)
8:14.431 (1:08.209) 9:28.829 (1:14.398)
11 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' 9:29.04 1
1) #205 Clements, Mallory 10 2) #211 Metzger, Leah 12
3) #207 Falater, Maggie 12 4) #208 Fruchey, Monroe 10
1:07.202 (1:07.202) 2:20.475 (1:13.273) 3:26.105 (1:05.630)
4:46.397 (1:20.293) 5:51.254 (1:04.857) 7:05.366 (1:14.113)
8:11.642 (1:06.277) 9:29.040 (1:17.398)
12 Zionsville 'A' 9:30.32 2
1) #800 Meredith, Brooke 11 2) #797 Allen, Margaret 10
3) #804 Romanyk, Madison 12 4) #805 Settle, Anna 10
1:08.869 (1:08.869) 2:24.380 (1:15.512) 3:30.515 (1:06.135)
4:41.730 (1:11.215) 5:49.599 (1:07.869) 7:09.444 (1:19.845)
8:19.431 (1:09.988) 9:30.318 (1:10.887)
13 Bloomington North 'A' 9:30.98 1
1) #119 Carver, Mackenzie 10 2) #124 Kaiser, Olivia 9
3) #123 Hagerty, Mya 10 4) #121 Clark, Kayli 10
1:06.856 (1:06.856) 2:20.156 (1:13.300) 3:29.150 (1:08.994)
4:48.184 (1:19.034) 5:55.346 (1:07.163) 7:10.494 (1:15.148)
8:18.191 (1:07.698) 9:30.971 (1:12.780)
14 LaPorte 'A' 9:31.09 2
1) #500 Noll, Jenny 12 2) #502 Riehle, Shelby 11
3) #503 Shuble, Katerina 12 4) #505 Steele, Ariana 9
1:06.633 (1:06.633) 2:22.193 (1:15.560) 3:28.889 (1:06.697)
4:45.580 (1:16.692) 5:52.439 (1:06.859) 7:17.038 (1:24.599)
8:21.100 (1:04.063) 9:31.084 (1:09.984)
15 Seymour 'A' 9:31.23 1
1) #695 Chase, Ashton 11 2) #698 Loebker, Claire 12
3) #700 Sunbury, Makenna 10 4) #702 Voss, Abby 12
1:07.794 (1:07.794) 2:21.271 (1:13.478) 3:28.057 (1:06.787)
4:43.166 (1:15.109) 5:50.559 (1:07.393) 7:08.845 (1:18.287)
8:17.896 (1:09.052) 9:31.229 (1:13.333)
16 Floyd Central 'A' 9:32.98 1
1) #331 Loftus, Chloe 10 2) #325 Barba, Faith 12
3) #327 Baxter, Sydney 09 4) #332 Pearce, Lillian 11
1:08.902 (1:08.902) 2:24.902 (1:16.000) 3:33.582 (1:08.680)
4:49.515 (1:15.933) 5:57.189 (1:07.674) 7:12.709 (1:15.520)
8:18.714 (1:06.005) 9:32.976 (1:14.263)
17 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 9:33.93 2
1) #422 Pedersen, Ellie 10 2) #406 Alphin, Samantha 10
3) #420 Mirro, Maddie 11 4) #419 McFarland, Annice 9
1:07.810 (1:07.810) 2:22.068 (1:14.258) 3:29.193 (1:07.125)
4:46.089 (1:16.897) 5:53.054 (1:06.965) 7:11.343 (1:18.289)
8:17.896 (1:06.554) 9:33.921 (1:16.025)
18 East Central 'A' 9:36.72 1
1) #269 Greiwe, Lily 11 2) #268 Greiwe, Lauren 11
3) #267 Fey, Emma 11 4) #266 Bittner, Abigail 12
1:08.462 (1:08.462) 2:26.255 (1:17.793) 3:32.686 (1:06.432)
4:52.611 (1:19.925) 5:55.149 (1:02.538) 7:16.692 (1:21.544)
8:22.816 (1:06.124) 9:36.717 (1:13.902)
19 New Palestine 'A' 9:39.86 1
1) #580 Casner, Kaylin 10 2) #581 Crowder, Victoria 11
3) #582 Mann, Kendall 9 4) #587 Taggart, Hannah 12
1:08.750 (1:08.750) 2:25.391 (1:16.642) 3:34.101 (1:08.710)
4:50.312 (1:16.212) 6:00.990 (1:10.678) 7:18.834 (1:17.844)
8:27.177 (1:08.344) 9:39.852 (1:12.675)
20 Norwell 'A' 9:46.79 2
1) #632 Bales, Lauren 09 2) #638 Mahnensmith, Sarah 9
3) #635 Fuelling, Kaylee 09 4) #636 Lambert, Sydney 10
1:08.410 (1:08.410) 2:23.994 (1:15.584) 3:30.598 (1:06.604)
4:46.904 (1:16.307) 5:55.293 (1:08.389) 7:20.018 (1:24.725)
8:28.494 (1:08.477) 9:46.790 (1:18.297)
21 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 'A' 9:48.02 1
1) #337 Beeber, Susan 10 2) #351 Weldon, Samantha 12
3) #344 Nix, Kathryn 10 4) #346 Steele, Nora 9
1:08.425 (1:08.425) 2:24.907 (1:16.483) 3:33.269 (1:08.362)
4:50.030 (1:16.762) 6:00.026 (1:09.997) 7:20.242 (1:20.217)
8:31.417 (1:11.175) 9:48.016 (1:16.599)
22 Warsaw Community 'A' 9:49.51 1
1) #776 Yoder, Carmen 11 2) #771 Hepler, Ashlynn 11
3) #761 Beckham, Adree 09 4) #763 Beckham, Remi 11
1:07.441 (1:07.441) 2:20.856 (1:13.415) 3:31.087 (1:10.232)
4:44.584 (1:13.497) 5:54.869 (1:10.285) 7:16.172 (1:21.304)
8:31.477 (1:15.305) 9:49.509 (1:18.032)
23 Merrillville 'A' 9:51.77 2
1) #547 Taher, Diamond 12 2) #539 Gunnell, Michelle 10
3) #542 McNeal, Brendea 12 4) #533 Beasley, Shamiya 10
1:07.985 (1:07.985) 2:25.326 (1:17.342) 3:42.399 (1:17.073)
4:59.811 (1:17.413) 6:05.245 (1:05.434) 7:23.978 (1:18.733)
8:35.346 (1:11.369) 9:51.766 (1:16.420)
24 Crown Point 'A' 9:54.15 1
1) #249 Burgos, Jaelyn 09 2) #248 Bozinovski, Victoria 10
3) #258 Wylie, Hannah 12 4) #254 Russin, Maddie 10
1:08.561 (1:08.561) 2:25.176 (1:16.615) 3:38.076 (1:12.900)
5:04.699 (1:26.623) 6:16.561 (1:11.863) 7:29.776 (1:13.215)
8:36.292 (1:06.517) 9:54.144 (1:17.852)
25 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 9:54.79 1
1) #604 Green, Gabby 10 2) #602 Boyd, Adrianna 10
3) #606 Hirschman, Jane 10 4) #608 Kaefer, Rose 10
1:06.710 (1:06.710) 2:19.465 (1:12.755) 3:28.821 (1:09.357)
4:52.600 (1:23.779) 6:05.311 (1:12.712) 7:28.676 (1:23.365)
8:38.314 (1:09.638) 9:54.790 (1:16.477)
26 Evansville North 'A' 9:55.30 1
1) #301 Fisher, Hadley 11 2) #302 Hale, Abby 11
3) #303 Hisle, Kaylen 12 4) #305 Millikan, Morgan 11
1:09.965 (1:09.965) 2:32.702 (1:22.738) 3:41.391 (1:08.689)
4:59.706 (1:18.315) 6:08.280 (1:08.574) 7:26.762 (1:18.483)
8:38.495 (1:11.733) 9:55.294 (1:16.799)
27 Columbia City 'A' 10:00.52 1
1) #234 Oddou, Eden 10 2) #232 Keller, Lauren 12
3) #231 Fry, Gabrielle 10 4) #235 Oddou, Lillian 10
1:08.662 (1:08.662) 2:26.545 (1:17.883) 3:38.549 (1:12.004)
5:01.289 (1:22.740) 6:10.940 (1:09.652) 7:32.102 (1:21.163)
8:43.207 (1:11.105) 10:00.516 (1:17.309)
Event 15 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: * 50-09 2011 Tori Bliss, Portage
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 # 614 Robinson, Briyann 11 N Central 42-03.75 4
40-02.25 41-03.50 41-10 40-10 42-03.75 41-01.75
2 # 730 England, Lauren 11 TH South 38-08.75
38-08.75 36-03.25 FOUL
3 # 130 Walls, Elaina 12 Bloomington North 38-03.25
36-08.25 FOUL 38-03.25
4 # 677 Kauffman, Madison 11 Pioneer J37-11.00
37-01.25 37-11 37-04
5 # 706 Parker, Alecia 9 South Bend Adams 37-09.00
34-06 36-10 37-09
6 # 717 Meyer, Karli 12 Southridge 37-06.00
FOUL 37-03 37-06
7 # 753 Curry, Tyra 11 Warren Central 37-01.50
37-01.50 FOUL FOUL
8 # 526 Parker, Averi 9 Lewis Cass 36-06.50
FOUL 36-06.50 34-07.25
9 # 681 Robinson, CeCe 11 Plymouth 36-06.00
FOUL 36-06 36-04.75
10 # 576 Taylor, Kelsy 12 New Albany 36-04.25
FOUL 33-05 36-04.25
11 # 487 Lewis, Kiara 10 Lafayette Jefferson 36-03.25
FOUL FOUL 36-03.25
12 # 633 Bradtmueller, Gra 09 Norwell 34-10.75
34-08.50 31-11.25 34-10.75
13 # 567 Bormet, Ella 10 Morgan Township 34-08.00
33-07.25 33-03.50 34-08
14 # 399 Hillyard, Maria 11 Gibson Southern 33-03.25
33-03.25 FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 # 367 Tiney-Williams, A 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 45-00.50 10
45-00.50 45-00 43-05.25 FOUL FOUL 44-05.75
2 # 107 Akinrinsola, Simi 12 Ben Davis 44-01.25 8
41-07 43-05.50 44-01.25 FOUL 41-04.25 42-11.75
3 # 118 Barbee, Dontrice 12 Bloomington North 43-10.00 7
43-05.25 FOUL 42-04.25 43-02 40-00 43-10
4 # 106 Lambrecht, Megan 12 Bedford Nort 43-00.75 6
41-00 39-09.50 39-00.50 38-08 FOUL 43-00.75
5 # 103 Nichols, Haley 10 Avon 42-07.25 5
40-11.75 39-01 40-08.50 42-07.25 38-00.50 39-08
6 # 745 Ochs, Madison 12 Valparaiso 41-06.75 3
39-07.50 38-09.75 39-11 41-02 40-10 41-06.75
7 # 790 Weatherly, Ashley 11 West Lafayette 41-05.25 2
41-03 FOUL 41-01 39-06 FOUL 41-05.25
8 # 482 Truesdell, Kayla 11 Jennings County 40-10.50 1
40-10.50 39-07.75 FOUL FOUL 40-00.75 40-07.25
9 # 783 Omonode, Alaina 10 West Lafayette 40-08.75
40-01.50 39-05 39-00.25 40-03.50 40-08.75 40-03.50
10 # 489 Ellis, Makeda 11 Lake Central 39-08.50
38-10.25 39-08.50 38-06.75
11 # 358 Barnes, Markalah 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 39-08.00
39-08 FOUL 36-07.75
12 # 405 Bonser, Emily 11 Greenwood Community 38-10.00
FOUL 37-00.25 38-10
13 # 402 Grimes, Lily 11 Greensburg 37-11.00
37-08.50 FOUL 37-11
14 # 262 Aguirre, Nancy 12 Decatur Central 37-09.50
35-11 37-09.50 FOUL
=======================================================================
State: * 50-09 2011 Tori Bliss, Portage
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 367 Tiney-Williams, A 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 45-00.50 10
45-00.50 45-00 43-05.25 FOUL FOUL 44-05.75
2 # 107 Akinrinsola, Simi 12 Ben Davis 44-01.25 8
41-07 43-05.50 44-01.25 FOUL 41-04.25 42-11.75
3 # 118 Barbee, Dontrice 12 Bloomington North 43-10.00 7
43-05.25 FOUL 42-04.25 43-02 40-00 43-10
4 # 106 Lambrecht, Megan 12 Bedford Nort 43-00.75 6
41-00 39-09.50 39-00.50 38-08 FOUL 43-00.75
5 # 103 Nichols, Haley 10 Avon 42-07.25 5
40-11.75 39-01 40-08.50 42-07.25 38-00.50 39-08
6 # 614 Robinson, Briyann 11 N Central 42-03.75 4
40-02.25 41-03.50 41-10 40-10 42-03.75 41-01.75
7 # 745 Ochs, Madison 12 Valparaiso 41-06.75 3
39-07.50 38-09.75 39-11 41-02 40-10 41-06.75
8 # 790 Weatherly, Ashley 11 West Lafayette 41-05.25 2
41-03 FOUL 41-01 39-06 FOUL 41-05.25
9 # 482 Truesdell, Kayla 11 Jennings County 40-10.50 1
40-10.50 39-07.75 FOUL FOUL 40-00.75 40-07.25
10 # 783 Omonode, Alaina 10 West Lafayette 40-08.75
40-01.50 39-05 39-00.25 40-03.50 40-08.75 40-03.50
11 # 489 Ellis, Makeda 11 Lake Central 39-08.50
38-10.25 39-08.50 38-06.75
12 # 358 Barnes, Markalah 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 39-08.00
39-08 FOUL 36-07.75
13 # 405 Bonser, Emily 11 Greenwood Community 38-10.00
FOUL 37-00.25 38-10
14 # 730 England, Lauren 11 TH South 38-08.75
38-08.75 36-03.25 FOUL
15 # 130 Walls, Elaina 12 Bloomington North 38-03.25
36-08.25 FOUL 38-03.25
16 # 402 Grimes, Lily 11 Greensburg 37-11.00
37-08.50 FOUL 37-11
17 # 677 Kauffman, Madison 11 Pioneer J37-11.00
37-01.25 37-11 37-04
18 # 262 Aguirre, Nancy 12 Decatur Central 37-09.50
35-11 37-09.50 FOUL
19 # 706 Parker, Alecia 9 South Bend Adams 37-09.00
34-06 36-10 37-09
20 # 717 Meyer, Karli 12 Southridge 37-06.00
FOUL 37-03 37-06
21 # 753 Curry, Tyra 11 Warren Central 37-01.50
37-01.50 FOUL FOUL
22 # 526 Parker, Averi 9 Lewis Cass 36-06.50
FOUL 36-06.50 34-07.25
23 # 681 Robinson, CeCe 11 Plymouth 36-06.00
FOUL 36-06 36-04.75
24 # 576 Taylor, Kelsy 12 New Albany 36-04.25
FOUL 33-05 36-04.25
25 # 487 Lewis, Kiara 10 Lafayette Jefferson 36-03.25
FOUL FOUL 36-03.25
26 # 633 Bradtmueller, Gra 09 Norwell 34-10.75
34-08.50 31-11.25 34-10.75
27 # 567 Bormet, Ella 10 Morgan Township 34-08.00
33-07.25 33-03.50 34-08
28 # 399 Hillyard, Maria 11 Gibson Southern 33-03.25
33-03.25 FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State: * 6-00 1985 Angela Bradburn, Norwell
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 599 Tyler, Shelby 11 Noblesville 5-11.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10 5-11 6-00
P P O P O P O O O XO XXX
2 # 798 Isenbarger, Katie 12 Zionsville J5-11.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10 5-11 6-00
P P O P O P P O O XXO XXX
3 # 704 Wanner, Addie 12 South Adams 5-09.00 7
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10
P O O O XO O O O XXX
4 # 247 Crandall, Haylea 10 Crawford County 5-07.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
P XO O O O XXO XXX
5 # 379 Xayarath, Erica 11 Fort Wayne Wayne 5-06.00 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O XXO XXO O XXX
6 # 620 White, Faith 12 North Miami J5-06.00 4
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
P O O XO XO XXX
7 # 644 Marshall, Marisa 12 Pendleton Heights J5-06.00 3
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
P O O O XXO XXX
8 # 223 Leatherman, Melea 11 Central Noble J5-06.00 2
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
P O O XXO XXO XXX
9 # 428 Harris, Eris 11 Hammond Bishop Noll 5-05.00 1
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O XO XXX
10 # 693 Griffith, Charity 11 Rushville Co J5-05.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O XO XO XO XXX
11 # 113 Goss, Khera 10 Ben Davis J5-05.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O XXO XXX
12 # 711 Bowlds, Kelsey 11 South Spencer J5-05.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O XO XO XXO XXX
13 # 795 Jackson, Isabella 09 Whiteland Community J5-05.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
XO XO XO XXO XXX
14 # 769 Day, Alexie 12 Warsaw Community 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O XXX
15 # 504 Smith, Caleah 10 LaPorte J5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
XO O O XXX
16 # 690 Slaughter, Naimah 11 Rock Creek Academy 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
17 # 527 Wilson, Caroline 12 Linton-Stockton J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXX
18 # 444 Wright, Jaeleen 11 Homestead J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO O XXX
19 # 565 Haney, Miranda 11 Monroe Central J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
19 # 238 Stoughton, Elena 10 Columbus East J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
21 # 229 Jeffers, Avalee 12 Clay City J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
21 # 682 Butz, Gina 09 Portage J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
23 # 172 Barrett, Mackenzi 12 Brownsburg J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XXO XXX
24 # 263 Wohlert, Julia 12 Decatur Central 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
O XXX
25 # 659 Baird, Caitlin 11 Perry Meridian J5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
-- # 680 Marohn, Claudia 9 Plymouth NH
5-00
XXX
-- # 621 Perry, Danielle 12 North Posey NH
5-00
XXX
-- # 214 Goines, Haley 12 Center Grove NH
5-00
XXX
Event 16 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State: * 13-06.25 2009 Ellie McCardwell, Pendleton Hts
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 412 Drish, Kennedy 11 HSE 12-06.00 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 13-00.25
P P P P P O P O P O XXX
2 # 739 Clark, Brittney 12 Valparaiso 12-00.00 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
P P P O O XO O O XXX
3 # 785 Siciliano, Maria 12 West Lafayette J12-00.00 7
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
P P P O P XXO XXO XO XXX
4 # 188 Deady, Kara 12 Carmel 11-09.00 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
P P P P XXO XO O XXX
5 # 566 Karnes, Abby 12 Mooresville J11-09.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
P O O O XO XO XXO XXX
6 # 409 Bray, Jessica 12 HSE 11-06.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
P P P P P O P XXX
7 # 678 Joseph, Lauren 12 Plainfield J11-06.00 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
P O XO O O O XXX
8 # 735 Pierce, Taylor 12 Tipton 11-03.00 1.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O O O O XXX
8 # 455 Young, Megan 12 Ritter 11-03.00 1.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P O O O O XXX
10 # 102 Cranston, Ali 12 Angola J11-03.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O O O XO XXX
11 # 491 Rigg, Madison 11 Lake Central J11-03.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P O O XXO XO XXX
12 # 436 Gery, Josephine 09 Homestead J11-03.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O O XO XXO XXX
13 # 671 Moore, Adrianna 12 Pike 11-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
O O O XO XXX
14 # 650 George, Amanda 12 Penn 10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O O XXX
15 # 643 Drake, Dazia 11 Owen Valley J10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO O XXX
15 # 559 Chudzicki, Kassad 12 Mishawaka Marian J10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO O XXX
17 # 212 Wilson, Maddie 12 Castle J10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO XO O XXX
18 # 578 Barr, Tristan 09 New Castle J10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XO XXX
19 # 619 Meurer, Makinzi 11 North Knox J10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO XXO XXX
20 # 228 Burita, Maggie 10 Churubusco 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
20 # 725 Kissinger, Abby 11 TH North 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
20 # 239 Heathcote, Sami 10 Columbus North 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
20 # 433 Polizotto, Elena 11 Hobart 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
P O XXX
24 # 391 Driver, Haydn 12 Franklin Community J10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO XO XXX
-- # 147 Way, Lindsey 10 Bloomington South NH
9-06
XXX
-- # 265 Bertke, Mary 11 East Central NH
9-06
XXX
-- # 309 Hayhurst, Ellen 11 EV Memorial NH
9-06
XXX
Event 14 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State: * 168-06 2013 Adriana Brown, Lawrence Central
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 # 677 Kauffman, Madison 11 Pioneer 126-00
125-06 117-03 126-00 113-08 118-08 113-03
2 # 358 Barnes, Markalah 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 125-03
125-03 113-11 125-03
3 # 487 Lewis, Kiara 10 Lafayette Jefferson 121-06
86-05 112-03 121-06
4 # 221 Ayres, Katelyn 10 Central Noble 118-09
118-06 118-04 118-09
5 # 289 Pulianas, Mia 9 Elkhart Central 118-02
FOUL FOUL 118-02
6 # 317 Schultz, Madi 12 Faith Christian 117-08
113-04 117-02 117-08
7 # 224 King, DeAsia 12 Charlestown 116-08
114-11 FOUL 116-08
8 # 576 Taylor, Kelsy 12 New Albany 114-01
108-11 114-01 FOUL
9 # 437 James, Brittnee 11 Homestead 113-11
113-11 FOUL 109-05
10 # 722 Tretter, Tori 12 Southridge 113-03
109-02 113-03 111-05
11 # 288 Tatlock, Taylor 11 Edinburgh 112-00
104-05 FOUL 112-00
12 # 567 Bormet, Ella 10 Morgan Township 110-03
FOUL 110-03 107-00
13 # 399 Hillyard, Maria 11 Gibson Southern 108-11
106-08 107-06 108-11
14 # 430 York-Achor, Liz 12 Harrison WL 108-09
104-09 108-09 96-01
15 # 262 Aguirre, Nancy 12 Decatur Central 105-10
104-02 105-10 98-03
Flight 2
1 # 664 Hill, Sadie 12 Perry Meridian 143-05 10
143-05 FOUL 130-04 127-10 122-06 FOUL
2 # 687 Redlin, Hannah 10 Rensselaer Central 137-09 8
127-09 113-09 114-10 132-11 137-09 103-00
3 # 622 Heimlich, Maci 12 North White 136-11 7
118-05 126-09 121-07 125-04 136-11 133-04
4 # 103 Nichols, Haley 10 Avon 133-07 6
126-02 124-00 133-07 126-03 125-05 130-04
5 # 431 Himes, Sarah 11 Heritage Christian 131-11 5
109-07 FOUL 131-11 119-03 123-06 FOUL
6 # 385 Evans, Cassandra 10 Franklin Central 131-00 4
116-05 131-00 123-07 129-04 119-11 122-05
7 # 526 Parker, Averi 9 Lewis Cass 129-02 3
98-01 129-02 125-06 FOUL 117-05 123-03
8 # 745 Ochs, Madison 12 Valparaiso 128-06 2
FOUL 128-06 FOUL 124-07 126-11 FOUL
9 # 607 Ingle, Matisen 11 N Central 128-00 1
126-06 FOUL FOUL 126-04 FOUL 128-00
10 # 730 England, Lauren 11 TH South 123-02
110-04 123-02 118-02
11 # 523 Rendell, Mercedes 11 Lawrence North 121-06
FOUL 119-10 121-06
12 # 405 Bonser, Emily 11 Greenwood Community 121-02
121-02 FOUL 118-08
13 # 794 Emberton, Reagan 11 Whiteland Community 119-07
119-07 110-00 FOUL
14 # 790 Weatherly, Ashley 11 West Lafayette 114-05
114-05 FOUL 114-03
14 # 107 Akinrinsola, Simi 12 Ben Davis 114-05
114-05 106-06 113-10
16 # 482 Truesdell, Kayla 11 Jennings County 113-07
107-03 112-11 113-07
=======================================================================
State: * 168-06 2013 Adriana Brown, Lawrence Central
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 664 Hill, Sadie 12 Perry Meridian 143-05 10
143-05 FOUL 130-04 127-10 122-06 FOUL
2 # 687 Redlin, Hannah 10 Rensselaer Central 137-09 8
127-09 113-09 114-10 132-11 137-09 103-00
3 # 622 Heimlich, Maci 12 North White 136-11 7
118-05 126-09 121-07 125-04 136-11 133-04
4 # 103 Nichols, Haley 10 Avon 133-07 6
126-02 124-00 133-07 126-03 125-05 130-04
5 # 431 Himes, Sarah 11 Heritage Christian 131-11 5
109-07 FOUL 131-11 119-03 123-06 FOUL
6 # 385 Evans, Cassandra 10 Franklin Central 131-00 4
116-05 131-00 123-07 129-04 119-11 122-05
7 # 526 Parker, Averi 9 Lewis Cass 129-02 3
98-01 129-02 125-06 FOUL 117-05 123-03
8 # 745 Ochs, Madison 12 Valparaiso 128-06 2
FOUL 128-06 FOUL 124-07 126-11 FOUL
9 # 607 Ingle, Matisen 11 N Central 128-00 1
126-06 FOUL FOUL 126-04 FOUL 128-00
10 # 677 Kauffman, Madison 11 Pioneer 126-00
125-06 117-03 126-00 113-08 118-08 113-03
11 # 358 Barnes, Markalah 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 125-03
125-03 113-11 125-03
12 # 730 England, Lauren 11 TH South 123-02
110-04 123-02 118-02
13 # 523 Rendell, Mercedes 11 Lawrence North 121-06
FOUL 119-10 121-06
13 # 487 Lewis, Kiara 10 Lafayette Jefferson 121-06
86-05 112-03 121-06
15 # 405 Bonser, Emily 11 Greenwood Community 121-02
121-02 FOUL 118-08
16 # 794 Emberton, Reagan 11 Whiteland Community 119-07
119-07 110-00 FOUL
17 # 221 Ayres, Katelyn 10 Central Noble 118-09
118-06 118-04 118-09
18 # 289 Pulianas, Mia 9 Elkhart Central 118-02
FOUL FOUL 118-02
19 # 317 Schultz, Madi 12 Faith Christian 117-08
113-04 117-02 117-08
20 # 224 King, DeAsia 12 Charlestown 116-08
114-11 FOUL 116-08
21 # 790 Weatherly, Ashley 11 West Lafayette 114-05
114-05 FOUL 114-03
21 # 107 Akinrinsola, Simi 12 Ben Davis 114-05
114-05 106-06 113-10
23 # 576 Taylor, Kelsy 12 New Albany 114-01
108-11 114-01 FOUL
24 # 437 James, Brittnee 11 Homestead 113-11
113-11 FOUL 109-05
25 # 482 Truesdell, Kayla 11 Jennings County 113-07
107-03 112-11 113-07
26 # 722 Tretter, Tori 12 Southridge 113-03
109-02 113-03 111-05
27 # 288 Tatlock, Taylor 11 Edinburgh 112-00
104-05 FOUL 112-00
28 # 567 Bormet, Ella 10 Morgan Township 110-03
FOUL 110-03 107-00
29 # 399 Hillyard, Maria 11 Gibson Southern 108-11
106-08 107-06 108-11
30 # 430 York-Achor, Liz 12 Harrison WL 108-09
104-09 108-09 96-01
31 # 262 Aguirre, Nancy 12 Decatur Central 105-10
104-02 105-10 98-03
Event 13 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
State: * 20-04 1986 Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 # 754 Hoosier, Prommyse 11 Warren Central 20-01.25 -0.1 10
18-02.75(-2.7) 19-05.25(1.0) 19-07.25(0.3) 19-05.50(0.3) FOUL(3.0) 20-01.25(-0.1)
2 # 704 Wanner, Addie 12 South Adams 19-00.50 0.4 8
17-11.75(0.9) 16-10.25(-1.5) FOUL(0.3) 18-09.25(0.2) 18-04.75(1.0) 19-00.50(0.4)
3 # 277 Moriarity, Lexie 12 East Noble 18-09.75 1.5 7
FOUL(1.1) 17-11.50(-0.9) 18-09.75(1.5) FOUL(-0.1) 18-01.75(-0.3) FOUL(0.4)
4 # 426 Sydnor, Tierra 11 HSE 18-02.00 1.6 5
FOUL(0.1) 17-05.25(0.2) 18-02(1.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.4)
5 # 512 Norwood, Jai-Lyn 12 Lawrence Central 17-11.50 -1.3 4
17-06(0.1) 17-11.50(-1.3) 16-09(-1.0) FOUL(0.3) 16-07(0.6) 17-06(0.5)
6 # 707 Pittman, Claire 11 SB Washington 17-07.75 -0.4 2
17-05.25(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 17-07.75(-0.4) 17-04.50(0.7) 17-04(0.2) 17-03.50(0.6)
7 # 490 Johnson, LaTreasu 9 Lake Central 17-06.25 1.9 1
17-06.25(1.9) 17-02.25(+0.0) 17-04.50(-1.9) 17-03.50(2.0) 16-11.25(-0.1) 17-00(0.7)
8 # 617 Sowell, Shaunyae 11 N Central 17-06.00 0.5
15-05(1.9) 17-05.75(-0.7) 16-08(-1.1) 17-04.75(0.1) 16-11(-0.3) 17-06(0.5)
9 # 620 White, Faith 12 North Miami 17-04.50 -0.1
17-04.50(-0.1) 16-08(-1.6) 17-01.50(-1.0)
10 # 376 Grider, Alexis 12 FW South Side 17-04.25 -0.1
FOUL(-0.1) 17-04.25(-0.1) 17-02.75(0.1)
11 # 398 Hill, Ashlan 10 Franklin County 17-01.75 0.7
16-08.25(-0.1) 17-01.75(0.7) 17-00.25(1.7)
12 # 112 Gomillia, Anajah 11 Ben Davis 16-04.75 0.8
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 16-04.75(0.8)
13 # 509 Jones, Jimmesia 12 Lawrence Central 15-10.50 0.1
15-04.75(-0.1) 15-10.50(0.1) 15-07.25(1.0)
-- # 214 Goines, Haley 12 Center Grove FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 # 292 Brigham, Tionne 11 Evansville Bosse 18-05.00 -0.1 6
FOUL(-2.3) 16-10.75(-1.0) 18-00(1.0) 17-07(0.1) 18-00.25(-0.7) 18-05(-0.1)
2 # 151 Haggard, Christia 10 Bowman Academy 17-08.25 -1.3 3
17-03.75(-1.9) FOUL(-0.5) 17-08.25(-1.3) 16-06.50(0.6) 16-08.50(0.3) 17-01.25(-0.5)
3 # 261 Lombardo, Alicia 11 Danville 17-02.75 -0.6
FOUL(0.9) 17-02.75(-0.6) FOUL(0.8)
4 # 217 Riley, Julia 11 Center Grove J17-01.75 0.9
17-01.75(0.9) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.7)
5 # 435 Gealy, Kara 11 Homestead 17-00.00 0.8
FOUL(0.1) 16-02.50(0.9) 17-00(0.8)
6 # 688 Waggoner, Grace 11 Rivet 16-11.25 0.8
16-11.25(0.8) FOUL(2.0) 16-10(-0.5)
7 # 492 Rusiniak, Katie 12 Lake Central 16-10.50 -0.9
15-07.50(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 16-10.50(-0.9)
8 # 148 Mockobee, Hallie 12 Boonville 16-10.00 -2.1
FOUL(+0.0) 16-09.50(+0.0) 16-10(-2.1)
9 # 316 Elledge, Olivia 11 Fairfield 16-00.25 1.1
16-00.25(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 15-08.50(1.1)
10 # 690 Slaughter, Naimah 11 Rock Creek Academy 16-00.00 1.5
FOUL(-0.8) 16-00(1.5) FOUL(0.6)
11 # 481 Sproles, Samantha 9 Jennings County 15-10.25 -0.9
15-10.25(-0.9) 15-10(-0.1) FOUL(-1.3)
-- # 642 Smith, Hadleigh 12 Orleans FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
============================================================================
State: * 20-04 1986 Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 754 Hoosier, Prommyse 11 Warren Central 20-01.25 -0.1 10
18-02.75(-2.7) 19-05.25(1.0) 19-07.25(0.3) 19-05.50(0.3) FOUL(3.0) 20-01.25(-0.1)
2 # 704 Wanner, Addie 12 South Adams 19-00.50 0.4 8
17-11.75(0.9) 16-10.25(-1.5) FOUL(0.3) 18-09.25(0.2) 18-04.75(1.0) 19-00.50(0.4)
3 # 277 Moriarity, Lexie 12 East Noble 18-09.75 1.5 7
FOUL(1.1) 17-11.50(-0.9) 18-09.75(1.5) FOUL(-0.1) 18-01.75(-0.3) FOUL(0.4)
4 # 292 Brigham, Tionne 11 Evansville Bosse 18-05.00 -0.1 6
FOUL(-2.3) 16-10.75(-1.0) 18-00(1.0) 17-07(0.1) 18-00.25(-0.7) 18-05(-0.1)
5 # 426 Sydnor, Tierra 11 HSE 18-02.00 1.6 5
FOUL(0.1) 17-05.25(0.2) 18-02(1.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.4)
6 # 512 Norwood, Jai-Lyn 12 Lawrence Central 17-11.50 -1.3 4
17-06(0.1) 17-11.50(-1.3) 16-09(-1.0) FOUL(0.3) 16-07(0.6) 17-06(0.5)
7 # 151 Haggard, Christia 10 Bowman Academy 17-08.25 -1.3 3
17-03.75(-1.9) FOUL(-0.5) 17-08.25(-1.3) 16-06.50(0.6) 16-08.50(0.3) 17-01.25(-0.5)
8 # 707 Pittman, Claire 11 SB Washington 17-07.75 -0.4 2
17-05.25(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 17-07.75(-0.4) 17-04.50(0.7) 17-04(0.2) 17-03.50(0.6)
9 # 490 Johnson, LaTreasu 9 Lake Central 17-06.25 1.9 1
17-06.25(1.9) 17-02.25(+0.0) 17-04.50(-1.9) 17-03.50(2.0) 16-11.25(-0.1) 17-00(0.7)
10 # 617 Sowell, Shaunyae 11 N Central 17-06.00 0.5
15-05(1.9) 17-05.75(-0.7) 16-08(-1.1) 17-04.75(0.1) 16-11(-0.3) 17-06(0.5)
11 # 620 White, Faith 12 North Miami 17-04.50 -0.1
17-04.50(-0.1) 16-08(-1.6) 17-01.50(-1.0)
12 # 376 Grider, Alexis 12 FW South Side 17-04.25 -0.1
FOUL(-0.1) 17-04.25(-0.1) 17-02.75(0.1)
13 # 261 Lombardo, Alicia 11 Danville 17-02.75 -0.6
FOUL(0.9) 17-02.75(-0.6) FOUL(0.8)
14 # 398 Hill, Ashlan 10 Franklin County 17-01.75 0.7
16-08.25(-0.1) 17-01.75(0.7) 17-00.25(1.7)
15 # 217 Riley, Julia 11 Center Grove J17-01.75 0.9
17-01.75(0.9) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.7)
16 # 435 Gealy, Kara 11 Homestead 17-00.00 0.8
FOUL(0.1) 16-02.50(0.9) 17-00(0.8)
17 # 688 Waggoner, Grace 11 Rivet 16-11.25 0.8
16-11.25(0.8) FOUL(2.0) 16-10(-0.5)
18 # 492 Rusiniak, Katie 12 Lake Central 16-10.50 -0.9
15-07.50(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 16-10.50(-0.9)
19 # 148 Mockobee, Hallie 12 Boonville 16-10.00 -2.1
FOUL(+0.0) 16-09.50(+0.0) 16-10(-2.1)
20 # 112 Gomillia, Anajah 11 Ben Davis 16-04.75 0.8
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 16-04.75(0.8)
21 # 316 Elledge, Olivia 11 Fairfield 16-00.25 1.1
16-00.25(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 15-08.50(1.1)
22 # 690 Slaughter, Naimah 11 Rock Creek Academy 16-00.00 1.5
FOUL(-0.8) 16-00(1.5) FOUL(0.6)
23 # 509 Jones, Jimmesia 12 Lawrence Central 15-10.50 0.1
15-04.75(-0.1) 15-10.50(0.1) 15-07.25(1.0)
24 # 481 Sproles, Samantha 9 Jennings County 15-10.25 -0.9
15-10.25(-0.9) 15-10(-0.1) FOUL(-1.3)
-- # 642 Smith, Hadleigh 12 Orleans FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 214 Goines, Haley 12 Center Grove FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Girls Combined Team Scores - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Hamilton Southeastern 62 2) Brebeuf Jesuit 44
3) Warren Central 40 4) Carmel 38
5) Perry Meridian 32 6) West Lafayette 27
7) North Central (Indianapoli 26 8) Valparaiso 21
9) Lawrence Central 19 9) South Adams 19
11) Kokomo 18 12) Greencastle 16
13) Indianapolis Bishop Chatar 15 13) Zionsville 15
13) Noblesville 15 13) Brownsburg 15
17) Carroll (Fort Wayne) 14 17) Fort Wayne Northrop 14
17) Lawrence North 14 17) Center Grove 14
21) Lake Central 12 22) Ben Davis 11
22) Bowman Academy 11 22) Avon 11
25) Evansville Bosse 10 25) Pendleton Heights 10
25) Crown Point 10 28) Fishers 9
29) Pike 8 29) Rensselaer Central 8
31) North White 7 31) Bloomington North 7
31) Dekalb 7 31) East Noble 7
31) Franklin Central 7 36) Homestead 6
36) Bedford North Lawrence 6 36) Crawford County 6
36) South Bend Adams 6 36) Tri-West Hendricks 6
41) Oak Hill 5 41) Seton Catholic 5
41) Fort Wayne Wayne 5 41) Heritage Christian 5
41) Penn 5 41) Whiteland Community 5
41) Merrillville 5 41) Mooresville 5
49) North Miami 4 49) LaPorte 4
49) Lowell 4 49) Goshen 4
53) Kankakee Valley 3 53) Edgewood 3
53) Plainfield 3 53) Lewis Cass 3
57) Westview 2 57) Fort Wayne Concordia Luth 2
57) Central Noble 2 57) Jeffersonville 2
57) Yorktown 2 57) Greensburg 2
57) South Bend Washington 2 57) Logansport 2
57) Hammond Bishop Noll 2 66) Indianapolis Cardinal Rit 1.50
66) Tipton 1.50 68) Chesterton 1
68) Culver Academies 1 68) Jennings County 1
68) Evansville Reitz Memorial 1
=========================================================================================
Boys Combined Team Scores - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Avon 66 2) North Central (Indianapol 47
3) Hamilton Southeastern 44 4) Fort Wayne Northrop 36
4) Pike 36 6) Zionsville 31
6) Carroll (Fort Wayne) 31 8) Carmel 26
9) Evansville Reitz Memorial 18 10) Fishers 16
10) Chesterton 16 12) Westview 14
12) Pendleton Heights 14 12) West Lafayette 14
15) Plymouth 13 16) Michigan City 12
16) Crown Point 12 16) Merrillville 12
19) Brownsburg 11 19) Indianapolis Cathedral 11
19) Lawrence North 11 22) Western 10
22) Frankfort 10 22) Christian Academy Of Indi 10
25) West Vigo 9 25) Oak Hill 9
25) Lowell 9 28) Valparaiso 8
28) Center Grove 8 28) Anderson 8
28) Fort Wayne Snider 8 32) Ben Davis 7
32) Silver Creek 7 32) Fort Wayne Wayne 7
35) Mitchell 6 35) Fort Wayne South Side 6
35) Warren Central 6 35) Indianapolis Cardinal Rit 6
35) Franklin Central 6 40) Andrean 5
40) South Bend St. Joseph 5 40) Decatur Central 5
40) Evansville Mater Dei 5 40) Northwestern 5
40) Cascade 5 40) Portage 5
40) Norwell 5 40) Bloomington South 5
40) Bethany Christian 5 50) Brownstown Central 4
50) Brown County 4 50) Dekalb 4
50) LaPorte 4 50) Evansville Central 4
55) McCutcheon 3 55) Princeton Community 3
55) Northridge 3 55) Western Boone 3
55) Highland 3 55) Churubusco 3
61) Concord 2 61) Leo 2
61) Westfield 2 61) Eastbrook 2
61) Wawasee 2 61) Seymour 2
67) Terre Haute South Vigo 1 67) Heritage Hills 1
67) New Albany 1 67) Culver Academies 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·51806 views
History for Indiana IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#indiana #state-meet #ihsaa #state #high #school #track #field #championships
|