History for 2016 May 6th to May 7th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Licensed to Pearl High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2016
2016 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/6/2016 to 5/7/2016
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tupelo Christian Prep School 10:34.59
2 Myrtle High School 11:11.93
3 French Camp High School 11:26.09
4 Sebastopol High School 11:35.36
5 J.F. Kennedy High School 11:50.94
6 Thrasher High School 11:51.21
7 Ethel High School 12:20.77
8 West Lowndes High School 13:38.12
Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 10:37.12
2 Saint Andrew's HS 10:57.08
3 Ruleville High School 11:12.78
4 Mooreville High School 11:25.65
5 Tylertown High School 11:42.92
6 Alcorn Central HS 11:58.44
7 Morton High School 12:13.05
8 Charleston High School 13:49.72
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brookhaven High School 10:21.20
2 Natchez High School 10:27.26
3 Oxford High School 10:42.56
4 Saltillo High School 10:45.48
5 Hattiesburg High School 11:04.33
6 Center Hill High School 11:07.82
7 Canton High School 11:07.95
-- Long Beach High School DNF
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 French Camp High School 9:01.86
2 Tupelo Christian Prep School 9:17.77
3 Myrtle High School 9:25.90
4 Sebastopol High School 9:36.96
5 Ashland High School 9:55.84
6 West Lowndes High School 10:27.41
7 Montgomery County HS 10:30.76
Event 5 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saint Andrew's HS 8:25.39
2 Mooreville High School 8:41.92
3 Alcorn Central HS 8:44.15
4 Amanda Elzy High School 9:03.29
5 Jefferson County HS 9:03.83
6 Tylertown High School 9:05.40
7 Forest High School 9:23.94
8 East Side High School 10:11.77
Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oxford High School 8:21.62
2 Vicksburg High School 8:41.20
3 Hattiesburg High School 8:43.98
4 Natchez High School 8:44.35
5 Canton High School 8:44.48
6 Saltillo High School 8:52.59
7 Brookhaven High School 8:58.58
8 Pascagoula High School 9:00.94
Event 7 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 10:39.57 2007 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 10:54.67 2008 Cory Mcgee, Pass Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wagner, Ramsey 12 St. Patrick 12:41.27
2 Leatherman, Isabel 7 St. Patrick 12:41.55
3 Pete, Jordan 9 St. Patrick 12:44.03
4 Green, Lauren 7 Kossuth 13:06.28
5 Lindsey, Lillian 8 Water Valley 13:12.99
6 Bickham, Aaronecia 9 Wilkinson Co 13:39.96
7 Clayton, Savannah 9 Booneville 14:29.88
8 Stanford, Grace 10 Kossuth 15:25.40
Event 8 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 10:39.57 2007 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 10:39.57 2007 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Addie 9 Oxford 12:25.65
2 Ford, Tiundra 11 Hattiesburg 12:35.16
3 Brown, Brooklyn 7 South Jones 12:35.98
4 Adams, Margaret 10 Oxford 12:49.45
5 Osness, Ashling 8 Long Beach 12:56.58
6 Batteaste, Promise 10 Natchez 13:16.10
7 Penfield, Abigail 9 Center Hill 14:13.48
8 Hunter, Alexus 10 Canton 14:20.60
Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 9:18.91 2002 Jake Raines, East Central
Class: C 9:50.91 1988 Willie Walker, Leland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hearon, Benjamin 12 St. Andrew's 10:30.49
2 Sampson, Jamarrio 11 Jefferson Co 10:35.15
3 Shepard, Thatcher 12 St. Andrew's 10:48.86
4 Gillentine, Wesley 8 Mooreville 11:32.18
5 Meeks, Charlie 9 Kossuth 11:44.47
6 Clement, Coulter 8 Water Valley 11:44.61
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 9:18.91 2002 Jake Raines, East Central
Class: C 9:18.91 2002 Jake Raines, East Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler, Jonathan 11 Oxford 10:22.38
2 Gassaway, Ken 12 Saltillo 10:23.47
3 Lockwood, Adrian 10 Brookhaven 10:35.13
4 Yoste, John Owen 10 Oxford 10:45.31
5 Heard, Austin 11 Natchez 10:52.39
6 Brown, Scott 11 Oxford 11:07.38
7 Tingle, Cameron 12 Gautier 11:19.56
8 Younger, Peyton 12 West Harrison 11:44.88
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 14.14 2011 Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg
Class: C 15.15 1988 Shaletha Smith, William Winas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Green, Reagan 10 Sacred Heart 16.01 -0.1
2 Price, Zabasjia 11 West Lowndes 16.87 -0.1
3 Milam, Shauntia 9 Coldwater 17.27 -0.1
4 Montgomery, Ivory 11 Myrtle 18.85 -0.1
5 Gregory, Jillian 11 Nanih Waiya 19.51 -0.1
6 Gadison, Jalelia 9 Simmons 19.52 -0.1
7 Merritt, Dejah 7 Ethel 22.44 -0.1
-- Barney, Tia 12 Simmons DNF -0.1
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 14.14 2011 Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg
Class: C 14.41 1988 Sheleda Porter, Port Gibson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pittman, Keasia 11 Charleston 15.84 0.5
2 Newson, Tekeria 10 Independence 16.08 0.5
3 Elam, Leandria 9 Franklin Co 16.25 0.5
4 Opata, Ebun 8 St. Andrew's 16.39 0.5
5 Burgesses, Prishonna 11 Holly Spring 16.57 0.5
6 Welsh, Donesha 9 Tylertown 17.65 0.5
7 Dunbar, Charlotte 12 St. Andrew's 17.72 0.5
8 Shadburn, Easton 9 Kossuth 18.29 0.5
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 14.14 2011 Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg
Class: C 14.37 2010 Brittany Harrell, McComb
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Husband, Zaria 12 Laurel 15.04 0.2
2 Grover, Shamarra 12 Natchez 15.77 0.2
3 McClelland, Camaryn 10 Center Hill 16.25 0.2
4 Nabors, TyMesha 12 Vicksburg 16.72 0.2
5 Downs, Deniyah 10 West Harrison 17.17 0.2
6 Landon, Chelsea 12 West Point 17.46 0.2
7 Proctor, Vanessa 12 Holmes County 17.66 0.2
8 Thomas, LaMya 10 Hattiesburg 19.95 0.2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 13.95 2013 Evan Osborne, Pearl
Class: C 14.94 1976 Ceasar Johnson, Nugent Center
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Haywood, Fredrick 12 J.F. Kennedy 15.74 -0.6
2 Brooks, Richard 11 Ashland 15.89 -0.6
3 Dickerson, Deshaunte 11 West Lowndes 17.23 -0.6
4 Lockett, Marshall 11 West Lowndes 17.53 -0.6
5 Leonard, Denniston 12 Ray Brooks 18.83 -0.6
6 Foster, Nicholas 11 West Lowndes 20.24 -0.6
-- Jordan, Steven 12 Ray Brooks DQ -0.6
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 13.95 2013 Evan Osborne, Pearl
Class: C 14.30 2003 James Ricks, Carthage
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Henderson, Jesse 10 Yazoo County 15.04 -1.1
2 Cook, Keondrick 11 Tylertown 15.45 -1.1
3 Boyd, Kolton 12 Tylertown 15.58 -1.1
4 Mark, Kelen 10 Tylertown 15.87 -1.1
5 Durrell, Marcus 12 Franklin Co 16.04 -1.1
6 Mixon, Vyron 11 Velma Jackso 16.88 -1.1
7 Turner, Brandon 12 Alcorn Cent 17.50 -1.1
8 Justice, Deferrion 9 Water Valley 18.19 -1.1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 13.95 2013 Evan Osborne, Pearl
Class: C 13.95 2013 Evan Osborne, Pearl
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Miles, Leon 12 Vicksburg 14.62 -0.9
2 Metcalf, D.K. 12 Oxford 14.89 -0.9
3 Taylor, Maurice 12 West Jones 15.46 -0.9
4 Jackson, Jaylon 9 Hattiesburg 15.81 -0.9
5 Fultz, Ramsey 11 Vicksburg 16.08 -0.9
6 Stevenson, Rondrickus 12 Canton 16.11 -0.9
7 Ray, Demarious 12 West Harrison 17.03 -0.9
-- Edwards, Kariunte 12 Brookhaven DQ -0.9
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 11.40 2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
Class: C 12.15 1988 Rosie Gaines, Vaiden
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Coleman, Shanieka 12 MSD 12.53 -0.2
2 Meeks, Kaderica 11 Coldwater 12.72 -0.2
3 Johnson, Ashley 11 Simmons 12.86 -0.2
4 Jamison, Paris 11 Coldwater 12.89 -0.2
5 Smith, Clarissa 10 Ethel 13.35 -0.2
6 Bryant, Deshantanae 10 J.F. Kennedy 13.36 -0.2
7 McIntire, Mary 8 Sacred Heart 14.42 -0.2
8 Guyton, Romalra 8 West Lowndes 14.52 -0.2
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 11.40 2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
Class: C 11.74 1975 Carrie Sherman, Wilkinson County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 James, Marshelle 10 Hazlehurst 12.37 -0.3
2 Watson, Zylexus 9 M.S. Palmer 12.42 -0.3
3 Gaines, Deandrenique 8 Jefferson Co 12.48 -0.3
4 Crumedy, Corionna 12 Tylertown 12.68 -0.3
5 Pimpton, Ukari 11 Charleston 12.73 -0.3
6 Catchings, Kaybreona 11 Crystal Spri 12.82 -0.3
7 Bradley, Anteria 11 Independence 12.86 -0.3
8 Hooker, Jasmine 11 Humphreys Co 13.28 -0.3
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 11.40 2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
Class: C 11.40 2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gaskin, Keiyana 12 Vicksburg 12.63 -2.2
2 King, Tiara 11 Oxford 12.70 -2.2
3 Emery, Hannah 12 Pascagoula 12.73 -2.2
4 Chatman, Ernesha 12 Natchez 12.83 -2.2
5 Taylor, Aireanna 12 Canton 12.91 -2.2
6 Husband, Zaria 12 Laurel 12.96 -2.2
7 Carter, Andrea 11 Neshoba Cent 13.02 -2.2
8 Pickens, Destiny 9 Long Beach 13.11 -2.2
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 10.39 2004 Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater
Overall: B 10.39 2008 Horatio Williams, Oxford
Class: C 10.75 2015 Demichael Harris, St. Aloysius
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Heard, Keshon 12 Hamilton 11.10 -1.2
2 Moore, Kwun 12 Ray Brooks 11.27 -1.2
3 Morgan, Johnny 11 Leake County 11.42 -1.2
4 Pippins, Syboris 12 West Lowndes 11.48 -1.2
5 Singleton, Henri 12 Shaw 11.55 -1.2
6 Lyles, Martavius 10 Leake County 11.88 -1.2
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 10.39 2004 Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater
Overall: B 10.39 2008 Horatio Williams, Oxford
Class: C 10.44 1979 Calvin Smith, Sumner Hill
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alexander, Ahmad 12 Charleston 10.96 -1.2
2 Williams, Ty 12 Charleston 11.13 -1.2
3 Martin, Deandre 11 Holly Spring 11.24 -1.2
4 Harris, JaKyle 12 Amanda Elzy 11.28 -1.2
5 Thigpen, Dale 9 Wesson 11.29 -1.2
6 Craft, Wykean 11 Hazlehurst 11.57 -1.2
7 Cunningham, Damond 10 Crystal Spri 11.62 -1.2
8 Melvin, JaRule 8 Tylertown 11.74 -1.2
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 10.39 2004 Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater
Overall: B 10.39 2008 Horatio Williams, Oxford
Class: C 10.39 2008 Horatio Williams, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Arrington, Javin 12 Laurel 10.78 0.1
2 Robinson, Bralon 11 Canton 10.96 0.1
3 Dixon, Tory 12 Germantown 11.01 0.1
4 Lewis, Gregory 12 Vicksburg 11.04 0.1
5 Singleton, Freddie 12 Natchez 11.09 0.1
6 Rodgers, Deon 12 Laurel 11.19 0.1
7 Burton, Elijah 10 Picayune 11.85 0.1
-- Webb, Jaquan 10 Oxford FS 0.1
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:37.58 2014 Clinton
M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington
Class: C 1:42.66 1988 Vaiden
School Finals
================================================================
1 Coldwater High School 1:48.96
2 Simmons High School 1:52.37
3 Broad Street High School 1:53.08
4 Shaw High School 1:53.25
5 Sacred Heart High School 1:54.38
6 Ethel High School 1:56.37
7 West Lowndes High School 1:56.50
8 Noxapater High School 1:56.84
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:37.58 2014 Clinton
M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington
Class: C 1:41.34 1980 Hazlehurst
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 1:43.90
2 Jefferson County HS 1:45.78
3 Independence High School 1:48.42
4 Hazlehurst High School 1:48.81
5 Charleston High School 1:49.12
6 Crystal Springs HS 1:50.10
7 M.S. Palmer High School 1:52.05
8 Ruleville High School 1:52.85
Event 25 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:37.58 2014 Clinton
M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington
Class: C 1:41.52 2004 Ridgeland
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oxford High School 1:42.71
2 West Jones High School 1:43.88
3 Laurel High School 1:44.07
4 Brookhaven High School 1:45.79
5 Canton High School 1:46.28
6 Long Beach High School 1:46.58
7 Center Hill High School 1:48.62
8 Germantown High School 1:48.94
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:26.52 1999 Amite County
Class: C 1:29.06 1992 Utica
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ray Brooks High School 1:33.64
2 West Lowndes High School 1:35.59
3 Shaw High School 1:35.69
4 Leake County High School 1:35.89
5 Simmons High School 1:37.23
6 Nanih Waiya High School 1:41.99
7 Stringer High School 1:45.25
-- Coldwater High School DQ
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:26.52 1999 Amite County
Class: C 1:26.52 1999 Amite County
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 1:31.29
2 Charleston High School 1:31.48
3 Franklin County HS 1:32.23
4 Crystal Springs HS 1:32.28
5 Amanda Elzy High School 1:32.43
6 East Side High School 1:33.08
7 Port Gibson High School 1:33.33
8 Holly Springs High School 1:33.34
Event 28 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:26.52 1999 Amite County
Class: C 1:26.78 2003 Port Gibson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oxford High School 1:26.68C
2 Laurel High School 1:27.09
3 Canton High School 1:27.48
4 Vicksburg High School 1:28.99
5 Hattiesburg High School 1:31.18
6 Center Hill High School 1:31.46
7 Brookhaven High School 1:32.05
Event 29 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 4:50.64 2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 5:29.41 2004 Sheena Hall, Myrtle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woolhouse, Emma 11 Tupelo Christian 6:03.96
2 Hanby, Abby 10 Tupelo Christian 6:04.35
3 Gaines, Elizabeth 7 Tupelo Christian 6:09.84
4 Morgan, Emmaline 7 French Camp 6:15.33
5 Greer, Caroline 10 Myrtle 6:16.65
6 Sullivan, Meghan 12 Sacred Heart 6:17.52
7 Redhouse, Tj 9 Nanih Waiya 6:29.67
Event 30 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 4:50.64 2010 Cory Mcgee, Pass Christian
Class: C 4:56.35 2008 Cory Mcgee, Pass Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wagner, Ramsey 12 St. Patrick 5:40.94
2 Leatherman, Isabel 7 St. Patrick 5:44.44
3 Sanders, Kendra 12 Mooreville 5:47.21
4 Pete, Jordan 9 St. Patrick 5:58.52
5 Huckabay, Olivia 8 St. Andrew's 6:07.48
6 Lindsey, Lillian 8 Water Valley 6:13.63
7 Hilliard, Alanna 8 Kossuth 6:27.49
8 Bradley, Calesha 9 East Side 6:56.02
Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 4:50.64 2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 4:57.20 2007 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Addie 9 Oxford 5:40.82
2 Miller, Miyah 9 Brookhaven 5:41.34
3 Hardeman, Kyndall 9 Germantown 5:49.20
4 Mitchell, Lilly Grace 8 Oxford 5:49.38
5 Batteaste, Promise 10 Natchez 6:01.07
6 Adams, Margaret 10 Oxford 6:02.45
7 Osness, Ashling 8 Long Beach 6:30.98
Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 4:16.54 1977 Rickey Crutcher, Pearl
Class: C 4:24.54 1976 Ricky Bishop, French Camp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flathau, Heath 8 Sacred Heart 4:53.13
2 Greve, Nathan 11 French Camp 4:53.31
3 Simmons, Bj 11 Tupelo Christian 4:59.36
4 Gardner, Cedric 10 J.F. Kennedy 5:04.82
5 Newson, Darius 12 Shaw 5:13.09
6 Gann, Evan 9 Myrtle 5:19.52
7 Stovall, Courtney 11 West Lowndes 5:32.60
Event 33 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 4:16.54 1977 Rickey Crutcherl, Pearl
Class: C 4:24.10 1988 Bo Boatner, New Albany
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hearon, Benjamin 12 St. Andrew's 4:35.69
2 Allen, Dylan 9 Mooreville 4:38.62
3 Shepard, Thatcher 12 St. Andrew's 4:43.14
4 Hodum, Rick 12 Kossuth 4:47.49
5 Kelly, Trakeon 12 Jefferson Co 4:54.11
6 Sampson, Jamarrio 11 Jefferson Co 4:55.73
7 Childs, Tanner 9 Kossuth 5:18.55
Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 4:16.54 1977 Rickey Crutcherl, Pearl
Class: C 4:18.60 2002 Jake Raines, East Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler, Jonathan 11 Oxford 4:47.00
2 Pierce, Kenna 10 Canton 4:49.60
3 Lockwood, Adrian 10 Brookhaven 4:51.85
4 Dillon, Antonio 11 Brookhaven 4:53.97
5 Gordon, Donavon 10 Lewisburg 4:55.20
6 Stone, Logan 1 Gautier 5:07.31
7 Brown, Scott 11 Oxford 5:09.57
8 Filibeck, Michael 11 Long Beach 5:12.04
Event 35 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 46.14 2014 Clinton
H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington
Class: C 49.05 1988 Vaiden
School Finals
================================================================
1 Coldwater High School 52.01
2 Simmons High School 52.85
3 Broad Street High School 54.16
4 Sacred Heart High School 54.54
5 Noxapater High School 54.86
6 Shaw High School 55.03
7 Ethel High School 55.12
-- West Lowndes High School DQ
Event 36 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 46.14 2014 Clinton
H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington
Class: C 47.74 1975 Wilkinson County
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 49.39
2 Hazlehurst High School 50.32
3 Wilkinson County HS 50.76
4 Independence High School 51.09
5 East Side High School 53.04
6 M.S. Palmer High School 53.16
7 Franklin County HS 57.47
-- Charleston High School DQ
Event 37 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 46.14 2014 Clinton
H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington
Class: C 47.91 2015 Vicksburg
M Banks, T Nabors, D Allen, K Gaskin
School Finals
================================================================
1 Vicksburg High School 48.21
2 Oxford High School 48.26
3 West Jones High School 48.93
4 Brookhaven High School 49.84
5 Hattiesburg High School 50.18
6 Center Hill High School 51.26
7 Canton High School 51.61
-- Long Beach High School DQ
Event 38 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 41.52 2000 Madison Central
Class: C 43.5h 1990 East Flora
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ray Brooks High School 44.39
2 Simmons High School 45.40
3 Leake County High School 45.82
4 Broad Street High School 46.60
5 Montgomery County HS 47.22
6 Nanih Waiya High School 48.16
7 Coffeeville High School 49.32
8 Stringer High School 49.43
Event 39 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 41.52 2000 Madison Central
Class: C 41.64 2011 Jefferson County
School Finals
================================================================
1 Charleston High School 41.92
2 Tylertown High School 43.46
3 Hazlehurst High School 44.21
4 Holly Springs High School 44.45
5 Port Gibson High School 44.70
6 Amanda Elzy High School 44.98
-- East Side High School DNF
-- Wilkinson County HS DQ
Event 40 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 41.52 2000 Madison Central
Class: C 41.89 2010 Moss Point
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oxford High School 41.51A
2 Laurel High School 41.81C
3 Canton High School 42.37
4 Vicksburg High School 42.45
5 Pascagoula High School 43.58
6 Hattiesburg High School 43.76
7 Brookhaven High School 43.93
-- Center Hill High School FS
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 53.57 2000 Christy Fairley, George County
Class: C 57.34 1986 Lula Stamps, Utica
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanby, Allison 8 Tupelo Christian 1:02.83
2 Montgomery, Geniesha 12 Myrtle 1:02.89
3 Ruffin, Amaya 10 Leake County 1:04.80
4 Boren, Abby 11 Tupelo Christian 1:04.98
5 Prather, Asia 9 Falkner 1:05.71
6 Nance, Dallyn 7 Nanih Waiya 1:05.91
7 Viator, Blair 9 Sacred Heart 1:08.03
8 Hoggins, Jillian 8 Sacred Heart 1:08.10
Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 53.57 2000 Christy Fairley, George County
Class: C 55.60 1991 Nicole Franklin, Pontotoc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James, Marshelle 10 Hazlehurst 59.63
2 Crawford, Lisa 12 Humphreys Co 1:00.91
3 Johnson, Ke'asia 9 Wilkinson Co 1:01.43
4 Brandon, Breanna 10 Ruleville 1:02.84
5 Gamble, Abbie 11 Booneville 1:03.41
6 Parker, Alexis 11 Wilkinson Co 1:04.02
7 Thornton, Ariel 11 St. Andrew's 1:04.21
8 Stanford, Grace 10 Kossuth 1:05.00
Event 43 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 53.57 2000 Christy Fairley, George County
Class: C 53.57 2000 Christy Fairley, George County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Aireanna 12 Canton 57.20
2 Pickens, Destiny 9 Long Beach 57.76
3 Clark, Chiquita 12 Canton 59.19
4 Dunn, Jakiara 11 Oxford 59.97
5 Anderson, Char'Davia 9 Vicksburg 1:02.53
6 Jones, Consuela 12 West Jones 1:03.80
7 Carter, Tazena 1 Gautier 1:03.94
8 Ealey, Jadelia 11 Natchez 1:05.87
Event 44 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 45.71 2009 Tavaris Tate, Starkville
Class: C 48.52 2015 Demichael Harris, St. Aloysius
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Little, DeKendre 12 Simmons 52.26
2 Campbell, Cedrick 9 Ray Brooks 52.71
3 Pippins, Syboris 12 West Lowndes 52.94
4 Dorsey, Rodarius 12 Broad Street 53.32
5 Beckham, Jacob 12 Sebastopol 54.65
6 Brown, Daniel 12 Leake County 55.30
7 Morris, Peyton 12 Sacred Heart 58.99
Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 45.71 2009 Tavaris Tate, Starkville
Class: C 47.85 2007 Oneal Wilder, Carthage
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carr, Kennon 11 Tylertown 49.67
2 Lewis, Devonta 11 Tylertown 51.23
3 Johnson, Jacoby 12 East Side 51.49
4 Harbor, Joe 12 Alcorn Cent 51.72
5 Jamerson, Santo 11 Mooreville 52.92
6 Magee, Villiman 12 St. Patrick 53.57
7 Ramirez, David 11 Choctaw Coun 55.67
Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 45.71 2009 Tavaris Tate, Starkville
Class: C 47.54 1980 Willie Hudson, Noxubee County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burnett, James 12 Oxford 48.35
2 Westbrook, Alvin 12 Center Hill 49.32
3 Byrd, Malik 12 Natchez 50.59
4 Gable, Aj 11 Oxford 50.62
5 Anderson, Daylon 9 West Harrison 51.31
6 Green, Brandon 11 Natchez 52.73
7 Gage, Ahmad 12 West Harrison 53.44
Event 47 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 41.87 2015 Monica Mosley, Clinton
Class: C 43.56 1988 Pearl Banks, Maben
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stovall, Myesha 10 J.F. Kennedy 48.88
2 Green, Reagan 10 Sacred Heart 49.70
3 Morgan, Anterrica 11 Ashland 50.45
4 Price, Zabasjia 11 West Lowndes 51.19
5 Milam, Shauntia 9 Coldwater 51.38
6 Montgomery, Ivory 11 Myrtle 51.63
7 Whitehead, Courtney 9 Ethel 53.20
8 Atterberry, Ke'mara 10 McAdams 54.84
Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 41.87 2015 Monica Mosley, Clinton
Class: C 44.16 2005 Chiquita Blue, Hazlehurst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elam, Leandria 9 Franklin Co 47.35
2 Pittman, Keasia 11 Charleston 47.88
3 Jordan, Amber 11 Tylertown 48.10
4 Welsh, Donesha 9 Tylertown 49.55
5 Howard, Mariah 10 East Side 50.25
6 Grant, Kyannah 10 Choctaw Cent 51.10
7 Beamon, Marlaysha 10 Velma Jackso 54.20
8 Burgesses, Prishonna 11 Holly Spring 1:09.38
Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 41.87 2015 Monica Mosley, Clinton
Class: C 44.03 2000 Octavia Carter, George County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nabors, TyMesha 12 Vicksburg 45.40
2 Grover, Shamarra 12 Natchez 45.94
3 Epps, Ashley 9 Oxford 47.49
4 Gray, Brikayla 8 West Jones 48.25
5 Hayward, Emily 9 Oxford 49.59
6 Thomas, LaMya 10 Hattiesburg 50.86
7 Ford, Jinaya 10 Holmes County 52.42
8 William, Shaylin 12 Natchez 57.04
Event 50 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 37.34 1988 Antonius Dotson, Cleveland
Class: C 39.24 1987 Richard Caston, Utica
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haywood, Fredrick 12 J.F. Kennedy 41.43
2 Brooks, Richard 11 Ashland 43.99
3 Jordan, Steven 12 Ray Brooks 44.33
4 Leonard, Denniston 12 Ray Brooks 44.81
5 Lockett, Marshall 11 West Lowndes 46.44
6 Dickerson, Deshaunte 11 West Lowndes 47.61
7 Foster, Nicholas 11 West Lowndes 49.12
Event 51 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 37.34 1988 Antonius Dotson, Cleveland
Class: C 37.69 1989 Maurice Polk, Port Gibson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cook, Keondrick 11 Tylertown 40.24
2 Mark, Kelen 10 Tylertown 40.90
3 Henderson, Jesse 10 Yazoo County 42.82
4 Turner, Brandon 12 Alcorn Cent 43.53
5 Williams, Emmanuel 9 Amanda Elzy 43.91
6 Gary, Dee 11 Charleston 44.09
7 Hudson, Shelvin 10 Jefferson Co 44.43
8 Polk, Ronnie 12 Crystal Spri 47.94
Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 37.34 1988 Antonius Dotson, Cleveland
Class: C 37.34 1988 Antonius Dotson, Cleveland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miles, Leon 12 Vicksburg 38.17
2 Presley, Ken 12 Oxford 40.50
3 Ray, Demarious 12 West Harrison 41.52
4 Johnson, Willie 12 Natchez 41.61
5 Taylor, Maurice 12 West Jones 42.16
6 Molden, Dexter 11 Hattiesburg 42.39
7 Redding, Jared 11 Oxford 42.51
Event 53 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 2:10.74 2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 2:13.94 2000 Demetria Burks, Potts Camp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanby, Allison 8 Tupelo Christian 2:35.61
2 Woolhouse, Emma 11 Tupelo Christian 2:38.38
3 Drummer, Zyquarian 9 J.F. Kennedy 2:42.16
4 Sherrif, Ami 9 French Camp 2:44.59
5 McMullan, Kenley 12 Nanih Waiya 2:45.89
6 Sullivan, Meghan 12 Sacred Heart 2:50.09
7 Wright, Kamela 11 J.F. Kennedy 3:03.13
8 Holman, Abigail 11 French Camp 3:04.29
Event 54 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 2:10.74 2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 2:13.61 2009 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wagner, Ramsey 12 St. Patrick 2:28.35
2 Patino, Gabriela 8 St. Patrick 2:31.54
3 Muse, Mikaelah 9 New Site 2:32.67
4 Leatherman, Isabel 7 St. Patrick 2:34.09
5 Henry, Marquena 11 East Side 2:41.36
6 Thornton, Ariel 11 St. Andrew's 2:43.60
7 Green, Lauren 7 Kossuth 2:45.33
8 Burnette, Shanique 9 North Panola 2:46.83
Event 55 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 2:10.74 2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 2:15.78 2007 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Terrell, Taytum 9 Hattiesburg 2:26.06
2 Douglas, Jade 12 Vicksburg 2:27.48
3 Jones, Talena 10 West Harrison 2:32.06
4 Harding, Jaliyah 8 Natchez 2:36.81
5 Elliott, Swayze 11 Oxford 2:37.17
6 Hoskins, Shekinah 9 Natchez 2:39.41
7 Rock, Katelyn 9 Oxford 2:40.15
8 Hardeman, Kyndall 9 Germantown 2:43.78
Event 56 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:49.24 1987 George Kersh, Pearl
Class: C 1:56.14 1980 Eddie Sanders, Drew
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mavbell, Ryan 11 Simmons 2:12.29
2 Castle, Norman 11 J.F. Kennedy 2:13.75
3 Barrett, Darrell 10 Leake County 2:13.78
4 Davis, Christopher 10 Shaw 2:14.30
5 Cotton, Tristen 11 Nanih Waiya 2:15.82
6 Mcgaha, Ed 12 Myrtle 2:16.10
7 Ware, Peyton 9 Sacred Heart 2:22.83
8 Johnson, Javiers 9 Sebastopol 2:23.18
Event 57 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:49.24 1987 George Kersh, Pearl
Class: C 1:57.24 1987 John Gains, Heidelberg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hearon, Benjamin 12 St. Andrew's 2:02.59
2 Robinson, Justin 11 East Side 2:02.94
3 Kelly, Trakeon 12 Jefferson Co 2:03.41
4 Flores, Luis 9 St. Andrew's 2:04.07
5 Godwin, Trevor 12 Alcorn Cent 2:08.75
6 Shepard, Thatcher 12 St. Andrew's 2:09.53
7 Holley, Luke 12 Alcorn Cent 2:10.55
8 Boyd, Michael 10 Amanda Elzy 2:11.50
Event 58 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:49.24 1987 George Kersh, Pearl
Class: C 1:49.24 1987 George Kersh, Pearl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Kenard 11 Oxford 2:00.21
2 Rock, Kyle 11 Oxford 2:02.79
3 Johnson, Otis 12 Vicksburg 2:05.07
4 Green, Ray 12 Canton 2:05.37
5 Evans, Iven 9 Hattiesburg 2:11.96
6 Crocket, Christopher 11 Natchez 2:15.29
7 Dillon, Antonio 11 Brookhaven 2:15.82
8 Lockwood, Adrian 10 Brookhaven 2:16.48
Event 59 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 23.74 2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
Class: C 24.8h 1990 Rosie Gaines, Vaiden
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Meeks, Kaderica 11 Coldwater 25.89 -0.3
2 Jamison, Paris 11 Coldwater 26.14 -0.3
3 Morris, Mikeibra 8 Broad Street 26.19 -0.3
4 Bryant, Deshantanae 10 J.F. Kennedy 27.41 -0.3
5 Smith, Clarissa 10 Ethel 28.47 -0.3
6 Jones, Lauren 7 Sacred Heart 28.59 -0.3
7 McIntire, Mary 8 Sacred Heart 29.50 -0.3
Event 60 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 23.74 2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
Class: C 24.06 1991 Nicole Franklin, Pontotoc
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gaines, Deandrenique 8 Jefferson Co 25.37 -0.1
2 Crumedy, Corionna 12 Tylertown 25.70 -0.1
3 Guice, Shy'Keria 9 Jefferson Co 26.14 -0.1
4 Jackson, Takia 11 Franklin Co 26.16 -0.1
5 Pimpton, Ukari 11 Charleston 26.49 -0.1
6 Woodson, Brandi 12 Holly Spring 26.89 -0.1
7 Bradley, Anteria 11 Independence 27.41 -0.1
8 Bacon, Myia 10 Velma Jackso 27.88 -0.1
Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 23.36 2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
Class: C 23.36 2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gaskin, Keiyana 12 Vicksburg 25.02 0.5
2 Pickens, Destiny 9 Long Beach 25.37 0.5
3 Chatman, Ernesha 12 Natchez 25.37 0.5
4 Turner, Allanah 8 Long Beach 25.45 0.5
5 Taylor, Aireanna 12 Canton 25.65 0.5
6 King, Tiara 11 Oxford 25.83 0.5
7 Ramsey, Kadijah 9 Oxford 25.85 0.5
8 Husband, Zaria 12 Laurel 26.24 0.5
Event 62 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 21.03 2014 Terrell Smith, Vicksburg
Class: C 21.44 2007 Donatello Luckett, Pisgah
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pippins, Syboris 12 West Lowndes 22.92 0.5
2 Moore, Kwun 12 Ray Brooks 23.21 0.5
3 Singleton, Henri 12 Shaw 23.37 0.5
4 Griffin, Eric 12 Leake County 23.57 0.5
5 Coleman, Kendall 8 French Camp 23.68 0.5
6 Phinizee, Chayil 9 West Lowndes 24.24 0.5
7 Alexander, Denario 12 Falkner 24.32 0.5
8 Jones, Cornelius 9 Ashland 24.63 0.5
Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 21.03 2014 Terrell Smith, Vicksburg
Class: C 21.09 2000 Chris Collins, Amite County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williams, Ty 12 Charleston 21.75 0.4
2 Alexander, Ahmad 12 Charleston 21.97 0.4
3 Carr, Kennon 11 Tylertown 22.32 0.4
4 Melvin, JaRule 8 Tylertown 22.57 0.4
5 Harris, JaKyle 12 Amanda Elzy 22.65 0.4
6 Sims, Kemar 12 Aberdeen 22.83 0.4
7 Brown, Julius 11 Hazlehurst 22.95 0.4
8 Ringo, Kody 10 Forest 23.58 0.4
Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 21.03 2014 Terrell Smith, Vicksburg
Class: C 21.03 2014 Terrell Smith, Vicksburg
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Webb, Jaquan 10 Oxford 21.36 0.1
2 Arrington, Javin 12 Laurel 21.59 0.1
3 Rockette, Devin 11 Oxford 21.96 0.1
4 Singleton, Freddie 12 Natchez 22.20 0.1
5 McGruder, Zahlyn 10 Canton 22.47 0.1
6 Robinson, Bralon 11 Canton 22.48 0.1
7 Medows, Tahj 12 Laurel 22.76 0.1
8 Jones, Jemaurian 10 Brookhaven 23.63 0.1
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 10:39.57 2007 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 11:52.98 1999 Ronnie Watjus, Resurrection
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woolhouse, Emma 11 Tupelo Christian 13:28.61
2 Greer, Caroline 10 Myrtle 13:40.62
3 Gaines, Elizabeth 7 Tupelo Christian 13:51.00
4 Hanby, Abby 10 Tupelo Christian 14:23.38
5 Rutland, Shae 9 Sacred Heart 14:47.16
6 Sullivan, Meghan 12 Sacred Heart 14:54.12
7 McKinney, Alexis 11 French Camp 15:19.71
8 Morgan, Emmaline 7 French Camp 16:03.45
Event 66 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 9:18.91 2002 Jake Raines, East Central
Class: C 9:27.74 1987 Tom Caffrey, Our Lady of Victories
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flathau, Heath 8 Sacred Heart 10:46.72
2 Gardner, Cedric 10 J.F. Kennedy 10:47.01
3 Magno-Hester, Hunter 11 French Camp 11:19.76
4 Gillard, Titus 11 Myrtle 11:40.98
5 Galaher, Jacob 8 Sacred Heart 11:41.96
6 Newson, Darius 12 Shaw 11:54.53
7 Sampson, Josh 12 Myrtle 12:14.24
8 Stovall, Courtney 11 West Lowndes 12:41.31
Event 67 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 3:54.74 1983 Gentry
Class: C 4:03.82 1988 Vaiden
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sacred Heart High School 4:31.36
2 Tupelo Christian Prep School 4:32.29
3 Broad Street High School 4:37.70
4 Simmons High School 4:42.35
5 Falkner High School 4:46.12
6 French Camp High School 4:52.76
7 Sebastopol High School 4:56.52
-- Leake County High School DQ
Event 68 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 3:54.74 1983 Gentry
Class: C 4:00.23 1998 Velma Jackson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilkinson County HS 4:16.96
2 Tylertown High School 4:17.00
3 Saint Andrew's HS 4:23.73
4 Amanda Elzy High School 4:26.46
5 Booneville High School 4:27.06
6 M.S. Palmer High School 4:29.05
7 Forest High School 4:34.86
8 East Side High School 4:45.13
Event 69 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 3:54.74 1983 Gentry
Class: C 3:58.59 2004 Gentry
School Finals
================================================================
1 Vicksburg High School 4:07.27
2 Natchez High School 4:08.80
3 Oxford High School 4:09.12
4 West Jones High School 4:15.95
5 Long Beach High School 4:22.65
6 Center Hill High School 4:22.66
7 Brookhaven High School 4:27.80
Event 70 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 3:14.97 1988 Meridian
Class: C 3:25.1h 1990 East Flora
School Finals
================================================================
1 Simmons High School 3:41.73
2 Shaw High School 3:46.43
3 French Camp High School 3:48.35
4 Ray Brooks High School 3:49.35
5 Sacred Heart High School 3:54.17
6 Broad Street High School 3:59.52
7 Sebastopol High School 4:03.74
8 Leake County High School 4:06.41
Event 71 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 3:14.97 1988 Meridian
Class: C 3:19.44 1982 Rosedale
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 3:27.20
2 Mooreville High School 3:36.54
3 Alcorn Central HS 3:37.45
4 Port Gibson High School 3:41.59
5 Amanda Elzy High School 3:43.12
6 East Side High School 3:45.50
7 Franklin County HS 3:48.45
-- Jefferson County HS DQ
Event 72 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 3:14.97 1988 Meridian
Class: C 3:20.74 1988 Olive Branch
School Finals
================================================================
1 Vicksburg High School 3:22.66
2 Oxford High School 3:23.04
3 Canton High School 3:28.11
4 Natchez High School 3:29.43
5 Center Hill High School 3:32.39
6 Hattiesburg High School 3:33.71
7 West Harrison High School 3:36.91
8 Pascagoula High School 3:46.99
Event 73 Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 20-10 1981 Kimberly Jones, Southaven
Class: C 19-09.50 2008 Torie Bowie, Pisgah
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Green, Reagan 10 Sacred Heart 17-06.00 NWI
2 Stovall, Myesha 10 J.F. Kennedy 16-00.25 NWI
3 Williams, Mykilah 9 Vardaman 15-07.00 NWI
4 Strickland, Essence 11 Nanih Waiya 15-05.75 NWI
5 Laney, Madison 10 Tupelo Christian 15-00.25 NWI
6 Tubbs, Jada 12 Biggersville 14-05.75 NWI
7 Kenney, Tatyana 10 Montgomery C 14-05.00 NWI
8 Holman, Emily 10 French Camp 13-05.00 NWI
Event 74 Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 20-10 1981 Kimberly Jones, Southaven
Class: C 20-05.50 1981 Diane Fuller, Hazlehurst
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Newson, Tekeria 10 Independence 17-00.50 NWI
2 Johnson, Cortlyn 11 Raleigh 16-06.50 NWI
3 Welsh, Donesha 9 Tylertown 16-06.00 NWI
4 Parker, Grace 12 St. Patrick 16-05.50 NWI
5 Crawford, Lisa 12 Humphreys Co 16-00.75 NWI
6 Walker, Nakia 11 Independence 15-08.25 NWI
7 Gray, Malaysa 9 Magee 15-04.25 NWI
8 Larry, Alexis 12 Amanda Elzy 14-10.25 NWI
Event 75 Girls Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 20-10 1981 Kimberly Jones, Southaven
Class: C 19-08 2013 Thomeisha Swington, McComb
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chatman, Ernesha 12 Natchez 18-00.25 NWI
2 Downs, Deniyah 10 West Harrison 17-11.75 NWI
3 Wilson, Jessica 9 Lake Cormorant 17-07.75 NWI
4 Carter, Andrea 11 Neshoba Cent 16-08.50 NWI
5 McBeath, Alexis 11 Pascagoula 16-06.00 NWI
6 Migilberry, Jakeri 11 West Jones 16-04.75 NWI
7 Cannon, Bryanda 12 Oxford 16-01.50 NWI
Event 76 Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 24-10 1988 Jerry Harris, Tylertown
Class: C 24-00 1987 Kenneth McLaurin, Puckett
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dorsey, Rodarius 12 Broad Street 19-07.50 NWI
2 Clincy, Adonis 10 French Camp 19-05.75 NWI
3 Haywood, Fredrick 12 J.F. Kennedy 19-02.25 NWI
4 Jones, Cornelius 9 Ashland 19-00.75 NWI
5 Stevens, Robert 12 Tupelo Christian 18-11.75 NWI
6 Foster, Nicholas 11 West Lowndes 17-08.00 NWI
7 Keyshawn, Dease 9 Stringer 16-09.50 NWI
Event 77 Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 24-10 1988 Jerry Harris, Tylertown
Class: C 24-10 1988 Jerry Harris, Tylertown
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnson, Malik 12 Crystal Spri 22-05.50 NWI
2 Wilson, Johnny 11 Tylertown 22-01.50 NWI
3 Jones, Travion 11 Wilkinson Co 20-10.25 NWI
4 Gooch, Mark 12 Water Valley 20-08.50 NWI
5 Hayes, Jaquivous 12 Crystal Spri 20-07.25 NWI
6 Herron, Tylen 11 Charleston 20-06.50 NWI
7 Nash, Shermaine 12 East Side 19-09.25 NWI
8 Quinn, Keion 12 Humphreys Co 19-06.25 NWI
Event 78 Boys Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 24-10 1988 Jerry Harris, Tylertown
Class: C 24-05 2007 Ronnie Tubbs, Yazoo City
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Singleton, Freddie 12 Natchez 22-07.50 NWI
2 Stewart, Desmond 11 Canton 21-06.50 NWI
3 McDowell, Tyler 12 Vicksburg 21-05.25 NWI
4 Johnson, Randall 12 West Point 21-00.25 NWI
5 Lacey, Tim 11 Long Beach 20-02.50 NWI
6 Allen, Zavier 10 Hattiesburg 20-00.25 NWI
7 Smith, Tyree 12 Canton 19-05.75 NWI
8 Young, Derek 10 Long Beach 19-05.00 NWI
Event 79 Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 5-10 2007 Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez
Class: C 5-04 2000 Krista Miller, Potts Camp
Class: D 5-04 2001 Krista Miller, Potts Camp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 President, Lameka 12 Broad Street 4-10.00
2 Montgomery, Geniesha 12 Myrtle 4-08.00
2 Lewis, Zykeria 11 McAdams 4-08.00
4 Williams, Mykilah 9 Vardaman 4-06.00
5 Montgomery, Ivory 11 Myrtle J4-06.00
6 Rassier, Ceili 12 Sacred Heart 4-04.00
7 Sheffield, Anna 11 French Camp 4-02.00
8 Guyton, Romalra 8 West Lowndes J4-02.00
Event 80 Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 5-10 2007 Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez
Class: C 5-07 2008 Valencia McFarland, Raymond
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crawford, Lisa 12 Humphreys Co 5-00.00
2 Harness, Mylicia 11 Tylertown 4-10.00
3 Williams, Valencia 11 Crystal Spri 4-08.00
3 Johnson, Jakyah 10 Crystal Spri 4-08.00
3 Watts, Deavion 10 Independence 4-08.00
3 Bacon, Savannah 10 Velma Jackso 4-08.00
7 Marcotte, Courtney 9 Tylertown 4-06.00
8 Pittman, Keasia 11 Charleston 4-04.00
Event 81 Girls High Jump 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 5-10 2007 Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez
Class: C 5-07.50 2009 Brittany Harrell, McComb
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brewster, Charitin 12 Center Hill 5-02.00
2 Patton, Kathleen 9 Oxford 5-00.00
3 Lambert, Essence 11 Germantown 4-10.00
3 Thibodeaux, Anastasia 10 Long Beach 4-10.00
5 Downs, Deniyah 10 West Harrison J4-10.00
6 Hall, Bailey 12 Saltillo J4-10.00
6 Jones, Consuela 12 West Jones J4-10.00
8 Berry, Tyrenni 12 Natchez 4-08.00
Event 82 Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 7-02.25 2010 Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George
Class: C 6-09 1983 Kirk Parker, Noxapater
Class: D 6-09 2001 Carlton Dodd, Thomastown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Cornelius 9 Ashland 6-04.00
2 Powell, Jaylon 12 Biggersville 6-00.00
3 Beckham, Jacob 12 Sebastopol 5-10.00
4 Alexander, Denario 12 Falkner 5-08.00
5 Campbell, Malcolm 12 Montgomery C J5-08.00
6 Hill, Chris 12 Myrtle J5-08.00
7 Keyshawn, Dease 9 Stringer 5-04.00
Event 83 Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 7-02.25 2010 Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George
Class: C 7-00 2015 Milton Harrell, Tylertown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harrell, Milton 12 Tylertown 6-08.00
2 Wilson, Johnny 11 Tylertown 6-06.00
3 Smith, Jatavion 12 Tylertown 6-04.00
4 McClatchy, Octavius 11 Independence 6-02.00
5 Hart, Jordan 11 Humphreys Co 6-00.00
6 Morris, Jeriko 12 Crystal Spri J6-00.00
7 Godwin, Trevor 12 Alcorn Cent 5-10.00
8 Jackson, Roydarius 9 North Panola J5-10.00
Event 84 Boys High Jump 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 7-02.25 2010 Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George
Class: C 7-02 2008 Robertson Ricky, Hernando
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parish, Eddie 12 Wingfield 6-08.00
2 Smith, Brandon 11 Lake Cormorant J6-08.00
3 Morton, Jimmy 11 Lanier 6-06.00
4 Jackson, Devante' 12 Gautier 6-04.00
5 Lacey, Tim 11 Long Beach 6-00.00
6 Hawthorne, Ahmad 10 West Harrison 5-10.00
7 Washup, James 11 Clarksdale 5-08.00
7 Rogers, Jermaal 11 Canton 5-08.00
Event 85 Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 45-03.25 1997 Sharon Davis, Wingfield
Class: C 44-06 1984 Janet Blair, Alexander
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeanes, Alisha 11 Ashland 33-02.00
2 Branch, Cierra 11 J.F. Kennedy 33-00.00
3 Kegler, Amber 12 Montgomery C 31-07.00
4 Dilworth, Aunesty 8 Biggersville 30-09.50
5 Hall, Destiny 10 Broad Street 30-07.00
6 Hubbard, Shakeedra 11 MSD 29-11.50
7 Cooke, Monty 9 Lumberton 28-10.00
8 Stokes, Rebecca 12 Nanih Waiya 27-08.00
Event 86 Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 45-03.25 1997 Sharon Davis, Wingfield
Class: C 41-06 2001 Ashley Jones, Kossuth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mcclatchey, Darquazha 11 Independence 35-09.00
2 Weatherspoon, Simone 8 St. Andrew's 32-05.00
3 Palmer, JaKayla 11 Crystal Spri 32-02.00
4 Williams, Lashontenique 11 Crystal Spri 31-02.00
5 Wheatley, Charlesity 11 M.S. Palmer 30-00.00
6 Nash, Elly 10 Booneville 29-09.00
7 Moore, Alandria 12 Philadelphia 28-08.00
8 Randle, Jakaysha 11 Aberdeen 28-05.50
Event 87 Girls Shot Put 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 45-03.25 1997 Sharon Davis, Wingfield
Class: C 45-03.75 1999 Sharon Davis, Wingfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baskin, Monya 11 Oxford 35-04.00
2 Richardson, Treani 1 Pascagoula 33-11.00
3 Vaughn, Shamequa 9 Oxford 33-09.00
4 Conway, Mi'carria 12 Holmes County 33-01.50
5 Terrell, Lachan 12 Hattiesburg 32-05.00
6 Dodson, Zakeya 10 Center Hill 32-03.50
7 Barnes, Kimberly 12 West Jones 31-11.00
8 king, chazlin 12 Natchez 31-03.00
Event 88 Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 59-09.50 1993 Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan
Class: C 53-06 2004 Joey Davis, Houlka
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frazier, Abiram 12 Myrtle 46-01.50
2 Butler, Dylen 10 Falkner 39-09.00
3 Graham, Sage 12 Ethel 39-04.00
4 Effler, Skylyr 12 French Camp 39-00.25
5 McClendon, Deon 12 Nanih Waiya 38-07.50
6 Hill, Chris 12 Myrtle 37-07.25
7 Elliott, Zion 10 Ashland 36-06.50
8 Campbell, Malcolm 12 Montgomery C 35-11.75
Event 89 Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 59-09.50 1993 Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan
Class: C 56-04 1985 Tony Bennett, Coahoma County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniels, Latravis 12 Tylertown 47-00.00
2 Brister, Davion 12 Tylertown 46-02.50
3 Silas, Caleb 12 East Side 45-06.50
4 Sampson, Leandrius 11 Yazoo County 45-03.00
5 Moses, Kwasi 12 Tylertown 42-05.50
6 Archie, Rickardo 11 Crystal Spri 42-03.25
7 Barnes, Walter 12 Charleston 41-08.00
8 Ferguson, Aaron 12 East Side 39-11.00
Event 90 Boys Shot Put 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 59-09.50 1993 Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan
Class: C 57-11.75 2000 Josh Newton, Itawamba AHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Damion 12 Canton 48-04.75
2 Keys, Larry 12 West Jones 48-01.25
3 Smith, Demario 12 Canton 47-08.50
4 Warren, Jarius 11 Long Beach 47-03.00
5 Buchanan, Elshondrick 12 Lanier 46-11.50
6 Manuel, Brindon 12 Laurel 46-01.25
7 Neilson, Jacquez 12 Oxford 45-03.50
Event 91 Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 153-04 2011 Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon
Class: C 127-04 2014 Frederica Haywood, J.F. Kennedy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cooke, Monty 9 Lumberton 95-04
2 Floyd, Jessica 12 Myrtle 90-02
3 Palenski, Fiona 12 Sacred Heart 87-11
4 Jones, Abagail 11 J.F. Kennedy 87-08
5 Foster, Mykallia 8 Myrtle 81-05
6 Sipp, Kayla 12 Coldwater 79-09
7 Stokes, Rebecca 12 Nanih Waiya 71-04
Event 92 Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 153-04 2011 Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon
Class: C 129-10 1986 Shirley Stewart, Leland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mcclatchey, Darquazha 11 Independence 114-00
2 Weatherspoon, Simone 8 St. Andrew's 106-08
3 Smith, Jokyla 10 Tylertown 94-04
4 Holloway, Elvonnie 12 Tylertown 91-10
5 Wilbourn, Tyiesha 11 Independence 90-10
6 Mynatt, Kolby 10 Alcorn Cent 88-01
7 Batteast, Jamaya 8 Charleston 86-02
8 Adams, Syeria 9 Franklin Co 85-06
Event 93 Girls Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 153-04 2011 Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon
Class: C 136-04 1997 Sharon Davis, Wingfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Washington, Mya 12 Brookhaven 98-09
2 Terrell, Lachan 12 Hattiesburg 97-09
3 Freeman, Kacie 12 Lewisburg 89-04
4 Bell, Keira 12 Picayune 89-02
5 Ducksworth, Ariel 12 West Jones 87-00
6 Wolfe, Brittney 10 Provine 86-07
7 Roberts, Shalania 10 Clarksdale 77-05
8 Thomas, Mia 10 Vicksburg 72-08
Event 94 Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 189-11 1976 Greg Martin, Pascagoula
Class: C 158-11 1983 Pat Evans, St. Aloysius
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frazier, Abiram 12 Myrtle 140-07
2 Graham, Sage 12 Ethel 126-01
3 Klein, Campbell 10 Sacred Heart 119-04
4 Triplett, Marzell 11 Sebastopol 118-04
5 Lee, Jacquez 10 Sebastopol 114-10
6 Hill, Chris 12 Myrtle 114-09
7 Elliott, Zion 10 Ashland 104-07
8 Bates, Benny 9 Falkner 87-09
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 189-11 1976 Greg Martin, Pascagoula
Class: C 180-04 1985 Tony Bennett, Coahoma County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Silas, Caleb 12 East Side 137-11
2 Grant, Sri 11 Choctaw Cent 137-08
3 White, Trey 12 Alcorn Cent 128-09
4 Brister, Davion 12 Tylertown 128-07
5 Moses, Kwasi 12 Tylertown 125-09
6 Archie, Rickardo 11 Crystal Spri 120-08
7 Mccoy, Ben 12 Alcorn Cent 105-02
-- Haralson, Edward 11 Yazoo County ND
Event 96 Boys Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 189-11 1976 Greg Martin, Pascagoula
Class: C 173-08 2011 Kyle Bynum, Pearl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Demario 12 Canton 136-03
2 Thomas, Clarence 12 Provine 135-01
3 Thomas, D.Q. 11 Oxford 135-00
4 Young, Brandon 12 West Jones 131-04
5 Pani, Adam 10 Pascagoula 122-02
6 Laubmeier, Collin 12 Long Beach 122-00
7 Johnson, Jhamauri 10 Grenada 107-08
-- Williams, Cameron 11 Gautier ND
Event 97 Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 40-04.50 2015 Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central
Class: C 37-03 2007 Tamarra Bowie, Pisgah
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Green, Reagan 10 Sacred Heart 36-07.75 NWI
2 Stovall, Myesha 10 J.F. Kennedy 35-04.75 NWI
3 Phillips, Kiera 12 Noxapater 32-07.50 NWI
4 Laney, Madison 10 Tupelo Christian 32-05.00 NWI
5 Williams, Jaida 12 Tupelo Christian 31-02.50 NWI
6 Gregory, Jillian 11 Nanih Waiya 30-06.50 NWI
7 Edwards, Aeriel 9 Leake County 28-06.25 NWI
Event 98 Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 40-04.50 2015 Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central
Class: C 38-01 2011 Karla Levy, Velma Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Walker, Nakia 11 Independence 37-11.50 NWI
2 Thigpen, D'Asia 11 Hazlehurst 36-07.50 NWI
3 Newson, Tekeria 10 Independence 36-03.00 NWI
4 Opata, Ebun 8 St. Andrew's 35-10.50 NWI
5 Holmes, Jamae 10 Tylertown 34-06.50 NWI
6 Watts, Deavion 10 Independence 34-06.00 NWI
7 Jackson, Tamar 11 Wilkinson Co 32-01.50 NWI
Event 99 Girls Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 40-04.50 2015 Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central
Class: C 40-02 2012 Erika Sisk, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McClelland, Camaryn 10 Center Hill 36-11.00 NWI
2 Page, Breana 11 West Jones 35-03.50 NWI
3 Berry, Tyrenni 12 Natchez 35-01.00 NWI
4 Allen, Destiny 12 Vicksburg 34-08.00 NWI
5 Giles, Curtia 12 Hattiesburg 34-04.50 NWI
6 Cannon, Bryanda 12 Oxford 34-01.00 NWI
7 Jones, Nevagant 9 West Jones 31-00.50 NWI
Event 100 Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 50-10.25 1990 Danny Johnson, Carthage
Class: C 48-00.50 1994 Neal Collier, Pelahatchie
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jones, Cornelius 9 Ashland 42-10.25 NWI
2 Haywood, Fredrick 12 J.F. Kennedy 41-09.50 NWI
3 Clincy, Adonis 10 French Camp 40-08.50 NWI
4 Renix, Terrence 11 Coldwater 38-05.00 NWI
5 Eskridge, Michael 12 Montgomery C 37-06.00 NWI
6 Goolsby, Josh 10 Myrtle 37-00.00 NWI
7 Rogers, Hunter 12 Stringer 35-06.75 NWI
Event 101 Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 50-10.25 1990 Danny Johnson, Carthage
Class: C 50-10.25 1990 Danny Johnson, Carthage
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnson, Malik 12 Crystal Spri 47-00.50 NWI
2 Jones, Travion 11 Wilkinson Co 44-01.25 NWI
3 Henderson, Jesse 10 Yazoo County 43-06.50 NWI
4 Demby, Jonta' 11 Port Gibson 42-10.00 NWI
5 Nash, Shermaine 12 East Side 42-08.75 NWI
6 Hayes, Jaquivous 12 Crystal Spri 42-07.50 NWI
7 Herron, Tylen 11 Charleston 41-11.00 NWI
8 Mccord, Payton 11 Mooreville 39-08.50 NWI
Event 102 Boys Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 50-10.25 1990 Danny Johnson, Carthage
Class: C 49-00 2012 Matthew Oneal, Callaway
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McDowell, Tyler 12 Vicksburg 47-01.00 NWI
2 Metcalf, D.K. 12 Oxford 46-05.00 NWI
3 Singleton, Freddie 12 Natchez 45-04.00 NWI
4 Jackson, Romante 12 Natchez 44-09.00 NWI
5 Barton, Montero 12 Brookhaven 44-01.00 NWI
6 Hodge, Marlon 11 Vicksburg 42-11.00 NWI
7 Johnson, Randall 12 West Point 42-08.00 NWI
8 Jackson, Percy 12 Gautier 41-00.25 NWI
Event 103 Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 11-07 2013 Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton
Class: C 11-03 2012 Maggie Waites, St. Aloysius
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cole, Aaliyah 11 Myrtle 6-00.00
2 Nugent, Brianna 9 Myrtle 5-00.00
Event 104 Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 11-07 2013 Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton
Class: C 10-00 2008 Ann Howell, Mooreville
Class: D 10-00 2013 Tyreshia Curry, Charleston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gaillet, Caroline 12 St. Andrew's 9-06.00
2 Derrick, Taylor 12 Alcorn Cent 9-00.00
3 Truly, Tasharya 10 Charleston 7-06.00
4 Thompson, Lakevionna 11 Tylertown J7-06.00
5 Jones, Janeya 10 Charleston 7-00.00
6 Newson, Tekeria 10 Independence 6-06.00
7 Chadwick, Blair 7 St. Andrew's J6-06.00
Event 105 Girls Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 11-07 2013 Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton
Class: C 10-00 2012 MollieBeth Ott, Oxford
Class: D 10-00 2014 Madison Hawkins, Pearl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kendricks, Charlie 10 Oxford 9-00.00
2 Davis, Arden 10 Oxford J9-00.00
3 Graham, Jamyah 10 Center Hill 8-06.00
4 Steele, Samantha 11 Long Beach 7-06.00
5 Middleton, Paige West Harrison 7-00.00
6 Smith, Destiny 10 Long Beach J7-00.00
7 McAfee, Jaela 11 Germantown 6-06.00
8 Downs, Deniyah 10 West Harrison 6-00.00
Event 106 Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
Overall: A 16-06.25 2012 Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick
Class: C 13-06 2004 Austin Golding, St. Aloysius
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sampson, Josh 12 Myrtle 10-06.00
2 Woolhouse, Ben 8 Tupelo Christian 10-00.00
3 Hall, Hunter 10 Myrtle 9-00.00
4 Windham, Cole 10 Myrtle 8-00.00
Event 107 Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
Overall: A 16-06.25 2012 Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick
Class: C 16-06.25 2012 Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guidrey, Gauge 11 Tylertown 12-00.00
2 Harbor, Josh 12 Alcorn Cent 11-00.00
3 Guiterrez, Dylan 11 St. Patrick J11-00.00
4 Johnson, Malik 12 Crystal Spri 10-06.00
5 Harbor, Joe 12 Alcorn Cent 10-00.00
5 Smith, Bj 12 Kossuth 10-00.00
7 Martin, Peter 11 St. Andrew's J10-00.00
8 Doyle, Wyatt 11 Independence 9-06.00
Event 108 Boys Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
Overall: A 16-06.25 2012 Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick
Class: C 16-03 2011 Sam Kendricks, Oxford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cropper, Matthew 10 Long Beach 11-06.00
2 Sanders, Lee 9 Center Hill 11-00.00
3 Pham, Tony 10 Long Beach 10-00.00
4 Dear, Jackson 9 Oxford 9-06.00
5 Green, Brandon 11 Natchez J9-06.00
6 Ladner, Darion 11 West Harrison 9-00.00
-- McMullen, Auston 10 Center Hill NH
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 J.Z. George High School 10:56.60
2 East Union High School 11:16.50
3 Bassfield High School 11:38.70
4 Our Lady Academy HS 11:45.70
5 West Bolivar High School 11:57.90
6 Newton High School 12:28.20
7 Potts Camp High School 12:33.40
8 North Forrest High School 12:55.10
Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Senatobia High School 10:54.30
2 McComb High School 11:01.90
3 Pontotoc High School 11:05.00
4 Corinth High School 11:27.70
5 North Pike High School 11:27.80
6 Poplarville High School 11:57.00
7 Noxubee High School 12:11.10
8 Vancleave High School 12:22.80
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Madison Central HS 9:50.43
2 Pearl High School 10:09.28
3 Starkville High School 10:09.65
4 Meridian High School 10:11.05
5 Ocean Springs High School 10:29.73
6 Hernando High School 10:43.50
7 Murrah High School 10:48.29
8 Gulfport High School 10:53.46
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Union High School 8:54.30
2 J.Z. George High School 9:05.30
3 O'Bannon High School 9:06.30
4 West Bolivar High School 9:11.50
5 Madison St. Joseph HS 9:25.10
6 Bassfield High School 9:45.20
7 Amite County High School 9:49.40
8 Mize High School 10:30.20
Event 5 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 McComb High School 8:36.39
2 Senatobia High School 8:40.43
3 Kosciusko High School 8:45.59
4 Pontotoc High School 8:55.91
5 Northeast Lauderdale HS 9:01.04
6 Corinth High School 9:02.23
7 Vancleave High School 9:15.50
8 Raymond High School 9:31.40
Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pearl High School 8:19.28
2 Oak Grove High School 8:22.72
3 Saint Martin High School 8:24.03
4 Northwest Rankin HS 8:26.26
5 Clinton High School 8:27.39
6 Biloxi High School 8:31.43
7 Starkville High School 8:34.45
8 Hernando High School 8:58.28
Event 7 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 10:39.57 2007 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 10:53.83 2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mcgee, Regen 12 Pass Christi 12:03.44
2 Johnson, Janelle 9 Poplarville 12:44.75
3 Brown, Lauren 8 East Central 12:53.99
4 Blessike, Makayla 8 Byhalia 12:57.56
5 Johnson, Molly 8 Corinth 13:18.14
6 Casey, Abbi 10 Senatobia 13:28.99
7 Pace, Alexis 12 Caledonia 13:56.80
Event 8 Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 10:39.57 2007 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 11:06.84 2014 Kate Mattox, Starkville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mattox, Kate 11 Starkville 11:19.25
2 Pinter, Hannah 9 Pearl 11:21.52
3 Mattox, Caroline 9 Starkville 11:56.49
4 Pinter, Clare 9 Pearl 12:12.54
5 Wheeler, Andrea 10 Ocean Spring 12:21.49
6 McCarley, Kailyn 12 Warren Cent 12:24.80
7 Dean, Shelby 8 Clinton 12:43.26
Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 9:18.91 2002 Jake Raines, East Central
Class: C 9:51.67 2012 Jordan Travis, Poplarville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Underwood, Chandler 12 East Central 10:03.13
2 Bonds, Colin 11 Tishomingo 10:34.58
3 Deihl, Zach 10 East Central 10:36.30
4 Robinson, Rhett 11 Corinth 10:44.81
5 Syme, Tate 11 Senatobia 10:46.39
6 Reed, Robert 10 Senatobia 10:52.80
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 9:18.91 2002 Jake Raines, East Central
Class: C 9:34.26 1992 Eric Johnson, Forest Hill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gates, Chris 11 Pearl 10:00.28
2 Derrick, Clay 9 Oak Grove 10:00.38
3 Sykes, Ahmad 12 G'ville 10:06.58
4 Morrow, Demeyers 11 Clinton 10:15.95
5 Pocreva, Joey 12 Ocean Spring 10:22.91
6 Mitchell, John Mackey 10 Madison Cent 10:28.80
7 Fleming, Nakenbe 12 Pearl 10:29.96
8 Kaler, Jj 10 NW Rankin 10:57.66
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 14.14 2011 Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg
Class: C 15.30 1997 Teneeshia Jones, Nettleton
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rowan, Katie 12 East Union 16.67 -0.1
2 Tobias, Alliyah 11 Amite County 16.87 -0.1
3 House, Jazmyn 11 J.Z. George 17.65 -0.1
4 Favre, Trinity 11 Winona 17.80 -0.1
5 Wade, Kwaniesha 12 Winona 17.82 -0.1
6 Blackwell, Sydney 8 North Forres 18.85 -0.1
7 Hardy, Shamiya 12 Newton 19.59 -0.1
8 Hall, Alexandria 11 Bassfield 22.03 -0.1
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 14.14 2011 Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg
Class: C 14.28 2012 Kinshasha Bradley, Raymond
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Botley, Sharon 12 McComb 15.57 1.1
2 Gayden, Ebony 9 McComb 16.36 1.1
3 Roby, Karishna 12 Corinth 17.13 1.1
4 Hooper, Alandria 11 Pontotoc 17.16 1.1
5 Totten, Trasity 10 Greenwood 17.25 1.1
6 Cain, Baylee 10 Corinth 17.44 1.1
7 Cary, Rayven 12 NE Lauderdal 18.50 1.1
8 Bradley, Jacqueline 11 Raymond 18.63 1.1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 14.14 2011 Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg
Class: C 14.14 2011 Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mosley, Monica 12 Clinton 14.18 2.3
2 Reed, Lyric 10 Pearl 14.76 2.3
3 Courtney, DeKari 11 Pearl 14.90 2.3
4 Poe, Asia 10 Madison Cent 14.92 2.3
5 Smith, Schelyria 9 Clinton 15.96 2.3
6 Robinson, Meccah 2 Gulfport 16.83 2.3
7 Jones, Zaria 12 Meridian 17.91 2.3
-- Bulloch, Kiara 10 DeSoto Central DQ 2.3
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 13.95 2013 Evan Osborne, Pearl
Class: C 14.57 2010 Fredrick Wesley, Simmons
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Patrick, Nailon 12 Amite County 15.66 1.5
2 Mcgee, Mykel 10 South Delta 16.00 1.5
3 Harris, Averyon 12 Pisgah 16.11 1.5
4 Jobe, Deangelo 11 J.Z. George 16.24 1.5
5 Ezekiel, Darius 11 O'Bannon 16.64 1.5
6 Ross, Winford 11 Mad. St. Joe 17.54 1.5
7 Griffith, Rickey 9 Bassfield 20.95 1.5
8 Purnell, Michael 11 Winona 21.78 1.5
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 13.95 2013 Evan Osborne, Pearl
Class: C 14.58 2014 Victor Montgomery, McComb
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Walton, JerDerrion 12 Raymond 14.82 1.3
2 Simmons, Kyle 11 Pontotoc 15.23 1.3
3 Richmond, Dacorian 12 Byhalia 15.40 1.3
4 Whitley, Quindarrius 12 Gentry 15.76 1.3
5 Moton, Antonio 12 NE Lauderdal 15.98 1.3
6 Smith, Caleb 12 Tishomingo 16.04 1.3
7 Ellzey, Bobbeal 10 South Pike 16.16 1.3
8 Coleman, Ali 11 Sumrall 16.67 1.3
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 13.95 2013 Evan Osborne, Pearl
Class: C 14.02 2004 Kedrick Gibbons, Natchez
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Buckley, Shakim 12 Gulfport 14.69 1.0
2 Hudnall, Christopher 10 D'Iberville 14.74 1.0
3 Taylor, Tyrell 11 NW Rankin 14.74 1.0
4 Euell, Quentin 11 Madison Cent 14.88 1.0
5 King, Taron 12 Meridian 14.90 1.0
6 Powers, Miraculous 12 Warren Cent 14.91 1.0
7 Lewis, Xavier 12 Biloxi 15.08 1.0
8 Harrell, Winn 12 Madison Cent 15.32 1.0
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 11.40 2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
Class: C 12.04 1976 Frances Booth, Bassfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chandler, Maresha 11 Amite County 12.45 0.1
2 Clark, Princess 12 Winona 12.64 0.1
3 Hughes, Krystal 9 Winona 12.97 0.1
4 Usry, Troynedria 12 West Bolivar 13.11 0.1
5 Hall, Tykevian 10 Prentiss 13.30 0.1
6 Echols, Kaitlyn 9 East Marion 13.38 0.1
7 Bailey, Jaquasia 7 Bruce 13.66 0.1
8 Berry, Aeronmy 11 Newton 13.77 0.1
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 11.40 2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
Class: C 11.94 2013 Euricka Hardy, Lawrence County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Moton, Syerie 11 NE Lauderdal 11.94C 1.8
2 Howard, Sendreca 12 Quitman 12.30 1.8
3 Mallory, Tori 12 Itawamba AHS 12.42 1.8
4 Brown, Victoria 10 New Albany 12.45 1.8
5 Green, Keiryonia 11 Senatobia 12.46 1.8
6 Johnson, Alesha 8 South Pike 12.52 1.8
7 Shaw, Orianna 11 Lafayette 12.54 1.8
8 Harris, Zenovia 12 McComb 12.78 1.8
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 11.40 2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
Class: C 11.44 2001 Janice Davis, Natchez
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sims, Justice 12 Clinton 11.87 1.4
2 Washington, Demi 11 Clinton 11.88 1.4
3 Land, Raven 11 Pearl 12.15 1.4
4 Jackson, Dayjah 12 Jim Hill 12.27 1.4
5 Miley, D'Ajah 11 Clinton 12.29 1.4
6 Paddio, Tajaia 10 Biloxi 12.52 1.4
7 Cook, Reagan 10 Tupelo 12.58 1.4
8 Kyles, Alexandria 11 Forest Hill 12.70 1.4
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 10.39 2004 Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater
Overall: B 10.39 2008 Horatio Williams, Oxford
Class: C 10.39 2004 Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Berry, Sanchez 12 Bassfield 10.48 1.5
2 Crump, Cameron 10 Strayhorn 10.81 1.5
3 Thompson, Ron 11 Bassfield 11.06 1.5
4 Smith, Omar 12 Pisgah 11.13 1.5
5 Howell, Lavonte 12 Potts Camp 11.18 1.5
-- Pinkins, LaDarius 10 South Delta DQ 1.5
-- Smith, Kenterio 10 Bassfield DQ 1.5
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 10.39 2004 Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater
Overall: B 10.39 2008 Horatio Williams, Oxford
Class: C 10.55 2012 Jalen Miller, Rosa Fort
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Taylor, Davion 12 South Pike 10.79 1.5
2 Magee, Cruz 12 McComb 10.95 1.5
3 Tucker, Travis 11 Senatobia 10.97 1.5
4 Harper, Jalen 12 Pontotoc 10.99 1.5
5 Harris, Shamorie 10 Quitman 11.08 1.5
6 Williams, Tony 10 Rosa Fort 11.17 1.5
7 Downs, Thomas 11 South Pike 11.18 1.5
8 Boyd, Broadrique 12 New Albany 13.09 1.5
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 10.39 2004 Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater
Overall: B 10.39 2008 Horatio Williams, Oxford
Class: C 10.42 2007 Anton Taylor, Provine
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brown, Dante' 10 Forest Hill 10.86 0.7
2 Goodman, Zacharey 11 G'ville 10.96 0.7
3 Payton, Kiantae 12 Brandon 10.98 0.7
4 Osby, Devante 10 Gulfport 11.02 0.7
5 Felix, Chris 12 South Panola 11.04 0.7
6 Campbell, Fred 12 Biloxi 11.06 0.7
7 Wilson, Shawn 11 Tupelo 11.25 0.7
-- Echols, Brandin 11 Southaven DQ 0.7
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:37.58 2014 Clinton
M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington
Class: C 1:43.02 2007 Leland
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Bolivar High School 1:48.31
2 Winona High School 1:50.58
3 Amite County High School 1:51.22
4 North Forrest High School 1:51.60
5 Heidelberg High School 1:53.44
6 Bassfield High School 1:53.61
7 J.Z. George High School 1:54.35
8 Mantachie High School 1:58.69
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:37.58 2014 Clinton
M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington
Class: C 1:43.23 2014 Mendenhall
G Rhoades, E Hollins, K Magee, C Allen
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Pike High School 1:47.37
2 Lafayette High School 1:47.86
3 Northeast Lauderdale HS 1:47.96
4 Rosa Fort High School 1:49.21
5 Louisville High School 1:50.95
6 Raymond High School 1:51.65
7 Leake Central High School 1:52.80
-- McComb High School DQ
Event 25 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:37.58 2014 Clinton
M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington
Class: C 1:37.58 2014 Clinton
M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clinton High School 1:41.51
2 Jim Hill High School 1:42.42
3 Murrah High School 1:44.06
4 Brandon High School 1:44.10
5 Pearl High School 1:44.41
6 Terry High School 1:44.95
7 Southaven High School 1:45.12
8 Tupelo High School 1:49.12
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:26.52 1999 Amite County
Class: C 1:27.46 2008 West Bolivar
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pisgah High School 1:31.19
2 Amite County High School 1:32.63
3 Leflore County HS 1:32.81
4 Potts Camp High School 1:33.64
5 North Forrest High School 1:34.00
6 Winona High School 1:34.83
7 J.Z. George High School 1:35.80
8 Newton High School 1:36.50
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:26.52 1999 Amite County
Class: C 1:27.57 2013 Tylertown
School Finals
================================================================
1 McComb High School 1:32.75
2 Quitman High School 1:32.93
3 Amory High School 1:32.97
4 Leake Central High School 1:33.12
5 Corinth High School 1:33.34
6 South Pike High School 1:34.05
-- New Albany High School DQ
-- Northeast Jones HS DQ
Event 28 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:26.52 1999 Amite County
Class: C 1:26.53 2000 Madison Central
School Finals
================================================================
1 Forest Hill High School 1:27.63
2 Madison Central HS 1:28.78
3 Biloxi High School 1:29.13
4 Brandon High School 1:29.16
5 Columbus High School 1:30.31
6 Olive Branch High School 1:30.38
7 Gulfport High School 1:30.89
-- Tupelo High School DNF
Event 29 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 4:50.64 2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 5:06.39 1999 Anna Rose Poole, St. Andrew's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Abby 10 Loyd Star 5:36.94
2 Mills, Gracie 7 Potts Camp 5:52.03
3 Duley, Sarah 10 East Union 5:52.98
4 Ball, Rakia 10 J.Z. George 5:57.74
5 Brewer, Mariah 9 J.Z. George 5:58.20
6 Robinson, Brooke 7 Clarkdale 6:12.37
7 Ware, McKinley 10 Newton 6:29.36
8 Doherty, Caroline 12 Mad. St. Joe 6:39.45
Event 30 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 4:50.64 2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christani
Class: C 4:50.64 2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 May, Lina 10 Vancleave 5:30.11
2 Knight, Emma 12 Corinth 5:45.21
3 Johnson, Janelle 9 Poplarville 5:59.37
4 Maxie, Mystica 10 Greene Co. 6:00.15
5 Blessike, Makayla 8 Byhalia 6:01.64
6 Brown, Lauren 8 East Central 6:03.39
7 Casey, Abbi 10 Senatobia 6:13.56
8 Logan, Bree 8 Cleveland 6:15.84
Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 4:50.64 2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 5:00.51 2002 Julia Cathcart, Starkville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mattox, Kate 11 Starkville 5:07.91
2 Buteau, Rebecca 12 Madison Cent 5:09.03
3 Pinter, Hannah 9 Pearl 5:22.55
4 Smith, Sadie 9 Ocean Spring 5:30.31
5 Pinter, Clare 9 Pearl 5:35.62
6 Boyd, Keyana 12 Meridian 5:39.18
7 Snopek, Lydia 7 Madison Cent 5:40.85
8 McCarley, Kailyn 12 Warren Cent 5:54.94
Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 4:16.54 1977 Rickey Crutcher, Pearl
Class: C 4:29.64 1979 David Lafitte, Clara
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Salmon, Jordon 12 East Union 4:54.39
2 Thomas, Javarcea 11 J.Z. George 4:54.81
3 Bariola, Brantley 12 Mad. St. Joe 4:55.13
4 Jones, Deonta 9 Strayhorn 4:56.82
5 Nobles, Hunter 12 East Union 5:04.29
6 Nixon, Daniel 11 North Forres 5:21.82
7 Dodds, Leondre 8 Loyd Star 5:33.41
Event 33 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 4:16.54 1977 Rickey Crutcherl, Pearl
Class: C 4:36.81 2012 Jordan Travis, Poplarville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Underwood, Chandler 12 East Central 4:40.25
2 Syme, Tate 11 Senatobia 4:52.40
3 Deihl, Zach 10 East Central 4:52.80
4 Watson, Matt 9 Caledonia 4:54.41
5 Branning, Kolby 12 NE Lauderdal 5:00.73
6 Taylor, Adam 9 East Central 5:05.16
7 Robinson, Rhett 11 Corinth 5:07.45
Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 4:16.54 1977 Rickey Crutcherl, Pearl
Class: C 4:16.54 1977 Rickey Crutcher, Pearl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Little, Patton 12 Starkville 4:22.49
2 Tucker, Shamar 12 Pearl 4:25.22
3 DeLuca III, Giacomo 11 George Co 4:33.97
4 Spradling, Lake 11 Starkville 4:36.28
5 Maddox, Aden 10 Pearl 4:38.40
6 Gates, Chris 11 Pearl 4:45.98
7 Sykes, Ahmad 12 G'ville 4:46.06
8 Morrow, Demeyers 11 Clinton 4:49.66
Event 35 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 46.14 2014 Clinton
H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington
Class: C 48.04 1976 Gloster
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Marion High School 50.42
2 West Bolivar High School 50.53
3 Amite County High School 51.55
4 Leland High School 51.67
5 J.Z. George High School 52.59
6 Winona High School 53.12
7 Newton High School 53.12
8 Heidelberg High School 55.16
Event 36 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 46.14 2014 Clinton
H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington
Class: C 48.98 2013 Noxubee County
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Pike High School 50.22
2 McComb High School 50.90
3 Senatobia High School 51.02
4 Raymond High School 51.20
5 Leake Central High School 52.11
6 Noxubee High School 52.37
-- Rosa Fort High School DNF
-- Northeast Lauderdale HS DQ
Event 37 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 46.14 2014 Clinton
H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington
Class: C 46.14 2014 Clinton
H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southaven High School 48.91
2 Columbus High School 49.23
3 Pearl High School 49.24
4 Terry High School 49.27
5 Brandon High School 49.63
6 Ocean Springs High School 49.82
7 Murrah High School 50.22
8 Clinton High School 1:14.78
Event 38 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 41.52 2000 Madison Central
Class: C 42.11 2014 Bassfield
C Mikel, C Moore, C Armstrong, A Moore
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bassfield High School 43.29
2 Strayhorn High School 43.43
3 Pisgah High School 44.30
4 Leflore County HS 44.75
5 South Delta High School 45.01
6 Pelahatchie High School 45.69
7 North Forrest High School 1:05.33
Event 39 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 41.52 2000 Madison Central
Class: C 41.75 2014 Rosa Fort
School Finals
================================================================
1 Senatobia High School 43.01
2 Byhalia High School 43.71
3 South Pike High School 43.75
4 Amory High School 43.93
5 Mendenhall High School 45.51
6 Pass Christian HS 45.54
7 Newton County High School 46.61
-- Pontotoc High School DQ
Event 40 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 41.52 2000 Madison Central
Class: C 41.52 2000 Madison Central
School Finals
================================================================
1 Forest Hill High School 42.52
2 Pearl High School 42.70
3 Madison Central HS 42.78
4 Gulfport High School 42.83
5 Olive Branch High School 43.27
6 Harrison Central HS 43.43
7 Callaway High School 43.95
8 Clinton High School 44.32
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 53.57 2000 Christy Fairley, George County
Class: C 57.04 1983 Lisa Roberts, Gloster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Green, Jaquala 11 Bassfield 1:01.87
2 cheatham, nakia 8 Coahoma Co 1:04.40
3 Jones, Alazaya 8 Newton 1:04.87
4 Edwards, Shi'ziria 10 West Bolivar 1:04.92
5 Bouldin, Kelsi 11 Mad. St. Joe 1:06.07
6 Fleming, Cordajah 12 J.Z. George 1:06.50
7 Graham, Monea 11 East Union 1:09.12
8 Gelpi, Isabelle 9 OLA 1:09.27
Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 53.57 2000 Christy Fairley, George County
Class: C 57.18 2012 Mariah Buford, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaw, Orianna 11 Lafayette 57.03C
2 Williams, Chardonay 10 McComb 58.95
3 Russell, Jaden 12 Vancleave 59.81
4 Rupert, Jakaiyla 10 Noxubee High 1:00.59
5 Green, Keiryonia 11 Senatobia 1:00.99
6 Jackson, Alexandre'ail 11 South Pike 1:01.58
7 Felder, Shayla 10 McComb 1:03.73
8 Staser, Raegan 8 Pontotoc 1:06.54
Event 43 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 53.57 2000 Christy Fairley, George County
Class: C 54.94 1983 Janet Davis, Gentry
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Santoria 9 Terry 57.95
2 Miley, D'Ajah 11 Clinton 59.14
3 Schwab, Ayianna 11 Gulfport 59.34
4 Land, Raven 11 Pearl 59.60
5 Ward, Jasmine 10 Callaway 1:00.16
6 Houston, Tytianna 9 Pearl 1:02.01
7 Cage, Zykia 10 G'ville 1:02.92
8 Green, Shaniah 12 Southaven 1:03.53
Event 44 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 45.71 2009 Tavaris Tate, Starkville
Class: C 47.31 1992 Brad Pride, Lumberton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nurse, Chrishun 11 Strayhorn 51.68
2 Clark, Dedric 10 Winona 51.95
3 Boyd, Dekeenan 12 West Bolivar 51.98
4 Davis, Quin 10 Bruce 53.56
5 Green, Rashaud 12 Bassfield 54.74
6 Sims, Mason 11 Bassfield 54.89
7 Edmond, D'Quan 10 Amite County 56.40
8 Applewhite, Joe 10 Bassfield 57.97
Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 45.71 2009 Tavaris Tate, Starkville
Class: C 48.60 2012 Tommy McCalpin, Port Gibson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Magee, Cruz 12 McComb 49.55
2 Burdette, Steven 12 Senatobia 49.69
3 Tucker, Travis 11 Senatobia 50.26
4 McBride, Mukyron 11 Greenwood 51.36
5 Goff, Jake 11 Vancleave 52.68
6 DuBose, Trevon 12 Moss Point 52.99
7 Johnson, Tyon 11 Amory 55.68
Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 45.71 2009 Tavaris Tate, Starkville
Class: C 45.71 2009 Tavaris Tate, Starkville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCloud, Michael 10 Columbus 48.90
2 Kyles, Antone 12 Forest Hill 49.64
3 Payton, Kiantae 12 Brandon 49.68
4 Goodman, Zacharey 11 G'ville 49.81
5 Moore, Kristopher 10 Clinton 50.54
6 Trotter, Johnny 12 Meridian 50.99
7 Armstrong, Donte 11 Oak Grove 51.26
Event 47 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 41.87 2015 Monica Mosley, Clinton
Class: C 43.33 2000 Nichelle Webb, West Tallahatchie
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Favre, Trinity 11 Winona 49.15
2 Usry, Troynedria 12 West Bolivar 49.41
3 Rowan, Katie 12 East Union 49.93
4 Harvey, Asia 12 East Marion 51.37
5 Hardy, Shamiya 12 Newton 52.38
6 James, Kaitlyn Heidelberg 53.36
7 Tobias, Alliyah 11 Amite County 53.38
8 Wade, Kwaniesha 12 Winona 54.07
Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 41.87 2015 Monica Mosley, Clinton
Class: C 44.72 2015 Lakeia Hill, Kosciusko
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Botley, Sharon 12 McComb 45.34
2 Gayden, Ebony 9 McComb 48.81
3 Davis, Jamira 11 Pontotoc 50.09
4 Stevens, Ashley 9 Amory 51.10
5 Cain, Baylee 10 Corinth 52.00
6 Owen, Jordan 9 Pontotoc 52.26
7 Mullins, Ashley 11 McComb 52.84
8 Vigne, Sha'toria 8 North Pike 58.47
Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 41.87 2015 Monica Mosley, Clinton
Class: C 41.87 2015 Monica Mosley, Clinton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mosley, Monica 12 Clinton 43.73
2 Courtney, DeKari 11 Pearl 45.41
3 Frazier, Kierra 11 Murrah 45.64
4 Poe, Asia 10 Madison Cent 45.78
5 Jones, Desiree 11 Murrah 46.76
6 Zettler, Kaylee 12 Meridian 49.21
7 Reed, Lyric 10 Pearl 49.91
8 Foster, Kaylee 9 Ocean Spring 52.14
Event 50 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 37.34 1988 Antonius Dotson, Cleveland
Class: C 38.35 1990 Lee Richardson, Utica
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Averyon 12 Pisgah 41.52
2 Smith, Javion 10 H.W. Byers 42.59
3 Patrick, Nailon 12 Amite County 42.68
4 Story, Ken 11 Pisgah 43.42
5 Shaw, Jamarius 11 O'Bannon 43.54
6 Cole, Melvin 11 South Delta 44.88
7 Chapman, Carlton 11 Amite County 45.02
Event 51 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 37.34 1988 Antonius Dotson, Cleveland
Class: C 39.68 2014 Orlando Tate, Yazoo County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walton, JerDerrion 12 Raymond 41.02
2 Whitley, Quindarrius 12 Gentry 41.57
3 Richmond, Dacorian 12 Byhalia 41.78
4 Newson, Jefferson 10 Senatobia 41.99
5 Outlaw, Justin 12 NE Lauderdal 42.26
6 Sanders, Keith 12 Noxubee High 42.54
7 Wimberly, Landon 11 Pass Christi 43.55
8 Williams, Devon 12 Quitman 45.19
Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 37.34 1988 Antonius Dotson, Cleveland
Class: C 37.41 2000 Deandre Eiland, Tupelo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greer, Carlos 11 Forest Hill 38.94
2 Hudnall, Christopher 10 D'Iberville 38.99
3 Hinds, Jeremy 12 Tupelo 39.53
4 King, Taron 12 Meridian 40.14
5 Clark, Tavian 11 Starkville 40.62
6 Lewis, Xavier 12 Biloxi 40.81
7 Porter, Nicholas 10 South Panola 41.34
8 Euell, Quentin 11 Madison Cent 41.40
Event 53 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 2:10.74 2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 2:20.61 1999 Anna Rose Poole, St. Anderew's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reed, Mariah 12 North Forres 2:36.48
2 Smith, Cayce 11 East Union 2:37.72
3 Fleming, Cordajah 12 J.Z. George 2:39.26
4 Roberts, Sydney 11 Ingomar 2:46.98
5 Jackson, Selena 6 East Marion 2:50.76
6 Dawkins, Sharien 9 Leflore Co 2:52.26
7 Reese, Patricia 10 Bassfield 2:58.64
8 Cochran, Kimberly 8 Pelahatchie 3:04.44
Event 54 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 2:10.74 2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 2:10.74 2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Alexandre'ail 11 South Pike 2:25.26
2 Knight, Emma 12 Corinth 2:27.58
3 Dora, Tamia 10 Louisville 2:27.59
4 May, Lina 10 Vancleave 2:30.08
5 Hampton, Lexsie 8 McComb 2:37.10
6 Richardson, Athena 9 Senatobia 2:38.28
7 Blessike, Makayla 8 Byhalia 2:41.43
8 Bass, Alana 11 Raymond 2:56.22
Event 55 Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 2:10.74 2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 2:10.84 1981 Lee Ann Vanlandingham, Gulport
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Buteau, Rebecca 12 Madison Cent 2:23.10
2 Boyd, Keyana 12 Meridian 2:23.68
3 Dixon, Keaira 10 Pearl 2:23.77
4 Mattox, Caroline 9 Starkville 2:24.03
5 Harper, LaParis 10 Clinton 2:30.61
6 Taylor, Alisha Brandon 2:33.41
7 Hoard, Javier 12 Pearl 2:47.18
Event 56 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:49.24 1987 George Kersh, Pearl
Class: C 1:58.24 1993 Kacey Cosby, Hinds AHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Salmon, Jordon 12 East Union 2:08.83
2 Sanders, Alex 11 Ingomar 2:09.35
3 Thomas, Javarcea 11 J.Z. George 2:09.67
4 Taylor, Dyllan 11 Pelahatchie 2:10.88
5 Sims, Darryl 10 Bassfield 2:12.61
6 Jones, Deonta 9 Strayhorn 2:13.22
7 Smith, Timothy 10 North Forres 2:19.55
8 Wright, Donnel 10 North Forres 2:28.73
Event 57 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:49.24 1987 George Kersh, Pearl
Class: C 2:00.62 2015 Steven Burdette, Senatobia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burdette, Steven 12 Senatobia 2:02.26
2 Turnage, Brandon 9 Lafayette 2:04.38
3 Rogers, Tony 10 Senatobia 2:04.90
4 Wells, Brandon 12 McComb 2:06.68
5 Underwood, Chandler 12 East Central 2:07.26
6 Stevens, Dillon 11 McComb 2:07.94
7 Syme, Tate 11 Senatobia 2:10.32
Event 58 Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 1:49.24 1987 George Kersh, Pearl
Class: C 1:52.44 1981 Tony Davis, Gulfport
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tucker, Shamar 12 Pearl 1:55.41
2 Mack, Tony 10 Pearl 1:58.75
3 Little, Patton 12 Starkville 1:59.61
4 Fletcher, Allen 12 Pearl 2:01.51
5 Humphrey, Johnathan 10 DeSoto Central 2:03.58
6 Sykes, Ahmad 12 G'ville 2:05.66
7 Spradling, Lake 11 Starkville 2:07.61
8 Daniels, Xavier 11 Oak Grove 2:08.04
Event 59 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 23.74 2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
Class: C 24.55 2008 Sanders Raina, Leland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chandler, Maresha 11 Amite County 25.92 0.9
2 Clark, Princess 12 Winona 26.22 0.9
3 Hughes, Krystal 9 Winona 27.25 0.9
4 Ford, Arianna 11 Coahoma AHS 27.76 0.9
5 Wiley, Kamesha 10 North Forres 28.01 0.9
6 Bailey, Jaquasia 7 Bruce 28.33 0.9
7 Gray, Alliyah 8 Puckett 28.60 0.9
8 Arrd, Vivica 12 Newton 29.13 0.9
Event 60 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 23.36 2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
Class: C 24.95 2012 Jasmine Robinson, Richland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Moton, Syerie 11 NE Lauderdal 25.02 0.9
2 Howard, Sendreca 12 Quitman 25.19 0.9
3 Shaw, Orianna 11 Lafayette 25.71 0.9
4 Harris, Zenovia 12 McComb 26.34 0.9
5 Brown, Victoria 10 New Albany 26.44 0.9
6 Crumb, Nala 12 Rosa Fort 27.27 0.9
-- Green, Keiryonia 11 Senatobia DNF 0.9
Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 23.74 2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland
Class: C 23.74 2007 Janet Davis, Gentry
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sims, Justice 12 Clinton 23.98 0.5
2 Washington, Demi 11 Clinton 24.67 0.5
3 Land, Raven 11 Pearl 24.98 0.5
4 Jackson, Dayjah 12 Jim Hill 25.22 0.5
5 Miley, D'Ajah 11 Clinton 25.42 0.5
6 Harris, Santoria 9 Terry 25.64 0.5
7 Rhoades, Gerlandra 11 Pearl 25.74 0.5
Event 62 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 21.03 2014 Terrell Smith, Vicksburg
Class: C 21.08 2012 Jermale Mosby, Broad Street
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Berry, Sanchez 12 Bassfield 21.38 2.2
2 Crump, Cameron 10 Strayhorn 21.87 2.2
3 Smith, Kenterio 10 Bassfield 22.54 2.2
4 Smith, Omar 12 Pisgah 22.82 2.2
5 Shells, Djimon 11 Leland 22.92 2.2
6 Mcginnis, Trumell 12 Pisgah 23.03 2.2
7 Crump, Cardravious 12 Strayhorn 23.12 2.2
Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 21.03 2014 Terrell Smith, Vicksburg
Class: C 21.31 2012 Jalen Miller, Rosa Fort
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tucker, Travis 11 Senatobia 21.99 1.9
2 Harper, Jalen 12 Pontotoc 22.07 1.9
3 Magee, Cruz 12 McComb 22.25 1.9
4 Breland, Kj 11 Forrest Co. 22.61 1.9
5 Harris, Shamorie 10 Quitman 22.87 1.9
6 Mason, Jaylon 10 Noxubee High 22.95 1.9
7 Toles, Devonta 10 Pass Christi 23.07 1.9
8 Venson, Christian 10 Leake Central 23.27 1.9
Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 21.03 2014 Terrell Smith, Vicksburg
Class: C 21.14 1970 Eddy Echols, Meridian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Goodman, Zacharey 11 G'ville 21.75 1.0
2 Griffin, Diamantae 11 Forest Hill 21.84 1.0
3 Brown, Dante' 10 Forest Hill 21.95 1.0
4 Echols, Brandin 11 Southaven 22.29 1.0
5 Osby, Devante 10 Gulfport 22.49 1.0
6 Dismuke, Dante 10 Saint Martin 22.54 1.0
7 Moore, Kristopher 10 Clinton 22.60 1.0
8 Felix, Chris 12 South Panola 22.83 1.0
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 10:39.57 2007 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Class: C 11:05.34 1999 Sarah Rivlin, St. Andrew's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Abby 10 Loyd Star 12:00.83
2 Mills, Gracie 7 Potts Camp 12:42.66
3 Robinson, Brooke 7 Clarkdale 12:45.75
4 Ball, Rakia 10 J.Z. George 12:50.72
5 Brewer, Mariah 9 J.Z. George 12:56.60
6 Duley, Sarah 10 East Union 12:57.78
7 Brumfield, Jayla 11 Bay Springs 14:26.72
8 Doherty, Caroline 12 Mad. St. Joe 14:33.21
Event 66 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 9:18.91 2002 Jake Raines, East Central
Class: C 10:01.65 2005 Jarvis Johnson, Drew
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Watts, Jason 12 West Lincoln 10:25.58
2 Lewis, Chris 12 J.Z. George 10:40.72
3 Salmon, Jordon 12 East Union 10:44.55
4 Rowan, Zach 12 East Union 11:02.35
5 Bariola, Brantley 12 Mad. St. Joe 11:16.16
6 Lumpkin, Corey 11 O'Bannon 11:19.56
7 Mathis, Jonathan 9 West Lincoln 12:01.14
Event 67 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 3:54.74 1983 Gentry
Class: C 3:59.04 1983 Gloster
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Bolivar High School 4:24.82
2 North Forrest High School 4:25.14
3 Winona High School 4:31.52
4 J.Z. George High School 4:32.88
5 East Union High School 4:42.80
6 Bassfield High School 4:47.48
7 Newton High School 4:50.69
8 Amite County High School 4:54.79
Event 68 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 3:54.74 1983 Gentry
Class: C 4:03.72 2015 McComb
S Botley, S Felder, J Hawkins, C Williams
School Finals
================================================================
1 McComb High School 4:04.90
2 Louisville High School 4:21.42
3 Pass Christian HS 4:22.31
4 Senatobia High School 4:22.79
5 Noxubee High School 4:25.23
6 North Pike High School 4:37.14
7 Raymond High School 4:37.32
8 Byhalia High School 4:37.56
Event 69 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 3:54.74 1983 Gentry
Class: C 3:54.74 1983 Gentry
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pearl High School 4:01.39
2 Murrah High School 4:04.42
3 Meridian High School 4:05.47
4 Starkville High School 4:08.00
5 Gulfport High School 4:10.24
6 Clinton High School 4:22.03
-- Terry High School DQ
Event 70 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 3:14.97 1988 Meridian
Class: C 3:22.34 1972 Amite County
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bassfield High School 3:32.50
2 Winona High School 3:34.99
3 Strayhorn High School 3:37.18
4 Leflore County HS 3:37.36
5 Newton High School 3:38.64
6 J.Z. George High School 3:46.01
7 North Forrest High School 3:46.80
8 Madison St. Joseph HS 4:02.20
Event 71 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 3:14.97 1988 Meridian
Class: C 3:26.88 2012 Tylertown
School Finals
================================================================
1 Noxubee High School 3:34.73
2 McComb High School 3:34.79
3 Senatobia High School 3:35.49
4 Byhalia High School 3:39.81
5 Amory High School 3:39.97
6 Newton County High School 3:48.41
7 Vancleave High School 3:49.54
-- Moss Point High School DQ
Event 72 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 3:14.97 1988 Meridian
Class: C 3:14.97 1988 Meridian
School Finals
================================================================
1 Forest Hill High School 3:25.02
2 Greenville High School 3:25.37
3 Clinton High School 3:26.00
4 Pearl High School 3:26.66
5 Olive Branch High School 3:31.21
6 Terry High School 3:33.46
7 Gulfport High School 3:38.89
Event 73 Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 20-10 1981 Kimberly Jones, Southaven
Class: C 19-01 1998 Dorothy Miller, Ackerman
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rowan, Katie 12 East Union 17-00.50 NWI
2 Clark, Princess 12 Winona 16-11.50 NWI
3 Chandler, Ariesha 10 Amite County 16-06.00 NWI
4 Echols, Jerrica 11 East Marion 16-04.75 NWI
5 Lard, Tyshekerra 11 Leflore Co 16-03.50 NWI
6 Blackwell, Sydney 8 North Forres 16-03.25 NWI
7 Edwards, Shi'ziria 10 West Bolivar 16-01.25 NWI
8 Evans, Shanavia 12 Newton 14-08.75 NWI
Event 74 Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 20-10 1981 Kimberly Jones, Southaven
Class: C 18-10.25 2014 Jenascia Peters, Poplarville
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Turner, Zanashia 11 Poplarville 17-09.75 NWI
2 Brewer, Kallie 11 Tishomingo 17-03.00 NWI
3 Rogan, Dayzsha 11 Ripley 17-01.75 NWI
4 Washington, Nakaylis 11 South Pike 16-11.00 NWI
5 Thompson, Katelyn 12 Cleveland 16-10.75 NWI
6 Peoples, Jasmine 11 Raymond 16-03.00 NWI
7 Ward, Asia 12 Gentry 16-02.00 NWI
8 Young, Joyshelnique 10 McComb 15-03.75 NWI
Event 75 Girls Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 20-10 1981 Kimberly Jones, Southaven
Class: C 20-10 1981 Kimberly Jones, Southaven
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gee, Ralesheia 12 Starkville 19-00.00 NWI
2 Gibson, Rashanequeia 12 NW Rankin 17-03.00 NWI
3 Lewis, Alekia 10 Brandon J17-03.00 NWI
4 Mitchell, Aubreonna 12 Starkville 17-00.00 NWI
5 Tate, Caylyn 11 Pearl 16-09.00 NWI
6 Holman, Ariana 11 Clinton 16-04.00 NWI
7 Walker, Arian 10 Brandon 16-01.50 NWI
8 Tucker, Erianna 10 Jim Hill 15-11.00 NWI
Event 76 Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 24-10 1988 Jerry Harris, Tylertown
Class: C 23-06.75 2007 Derrick Steele, Hinds AHS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Crump, Cameron 10 Strayhorn 22-08.00 NWI
2 Shaw, Jamenta 11 O'Bannon 22-00.50 NWI
3 Anderson, Joseph 11 Puckett 21-10.25 NWI
4 Williams, Kevayon 12 Leflore Co 21-08.25 NWI
5 Clark, Dedric 10 Winona 21-06.00 NWI
6 Stokes, Keldrick 11 Pelahatchie 21-00.50 NWI
7 Griffith, Rickey 9 Bassfield 20-10.00 NWI
8 Mitchell, ZaDarius 8 Richton 20-04.75 NWI
Event 77 Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 24-10 1988 Jerry Harris, Tylertown
Class: C 24-00.50 2012 Dquerius Bullock, South Pike
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Richmond, Dacorian 12 Byhalia 22-10.00 NWI
2 Richards, Eric 12 Raymond 22-05.00 NWI
3 Taylor, Davion 12 South Pike 22-04.50 NWI
4 Peters, Fred 11 Columbia 22-01.00 NWI
5 Brooks, TreAnterius 12 Quitman 21-10.75 NWI
6 Toney, Maurice 11 Senatobia 21-05.00 NWI
7 Nunley, Dalton 12 Tishomingo 20-00.00 NWI
8 fielder, stone 10 W Lauderdale 19-00.00 NWI
Event 78 Boys Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 24-10 1988 Jerry Harris, Tylertown
Class: C 24-06 1982 George Koehelm, Tupelo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Flowers, Deshaven 12 G'ville 23-08.00 NWI
2 Echols, Brandin 11 Southaven 22-05.00 NWI
3 Edwards, Rdarious 12 Tupelo 22-04.50 NWI
4 Butler, Vincent 11 Brandon 22-00.00 NWI
5 Clark, Kaleb 9 Saint Martin 21-09.00 NWI
6 Cook, Cameron 10 D'Iberville 20-09.50 NWI
7 Edmonds, Kendravious 11 Murrah 19-09.50 NWI
8 Varnado, Tyler 11 Biloxi 19-03.00 NWI
Event 79 Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 5-10 2007 Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez
Class: C 5-05 1987 Denise Taylor, North Pontotoc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitenton, Lauren Jane 10 East Union 4-09.00
2 Wade, Kwaniesha 12 Winona 4-08.00
3 Pugh, Alexus 10 Newton J4-08.00
4 Chandler, Ariesha 10 Amite County 4-06.00
5 Brewer, Marteish 11 J.Z. George J4-06.00
5 King, Gloryana 12 Ingomar J4-06.00
7 King, Jada 10 Bay Springs 4-02.00
Event 80 Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 5-10 2007 Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez
Class: C 5-06 2013 Deja Givens, Germantown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mallory, Tori 12 Itawamba AHS 5-02.00
2 Smith, Destiny 10 McComb 5-00.00
3 Weary, Kija 12 Columbia 4-08.00
4 Stevens, Mary 7 Senatobia 4-06.00
5 Armstrong, Angel 9 McComb J4-06.00
5 Banks, Pleasant 11 Greenwood J4-06.00
6 Hopson, Destiny 11 Moss Point J4-06.00
8 Mays, Feria Kosciusko 4-04.00
Event 81 Girls High Jump 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 5-10 2007 Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez
Class: C 5-10 2007 Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Zaria 12 Meridian 5-06.00
2 Poe, Asia 10 Madison Cent 5-04.00
3 Thompson, Raven 10 Warren Cent 5-00.00
3 Courtney, DeKari 11 Pearl 5-00.00
5 Cooke, Rachel 11 Biloxi J5-00.00
6 Berry, Sarah 12 NW Rankin J5-00.00
7 Lockhart, Kiara 11 Warren Cent 4-10.00
Event 82 Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 7-02.25 2010 Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George
Class: C 7-02.25 2010 Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ross, Winford 11 Mad. St. Joe 6-04.00
2 Anderson, Joseph 11 Puckett J6-04.00
3 Hutchens, Craig 11 East Union 6-02.00
4 O' Bryant, Jarvarious 12 West Tallaha J6-02.00
5 Robinson, Darrion 12 Amite County 6-00.00
6 Jennings, Tyus 12 Calhoun City J6-00.00
7 Mitchell, ZaDarius 8 Richton 5-08.00
-- Cole, Melvin 11 South Delta NH
Event 83 Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 7-02.25 2010 Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George
Class: C 6-10 2015 Antares Gwyn, Corinth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richards, Eric 12 Raymond 7-00.00C
2 Betz, Owen 12 Saint Stanis 6-04.00
3 brown, kejuan 10 Lawrence Co. 6-02.00
4 Brooks, TreAnterius 12 Quitman 6-00.00
5 Brown, Adrian 12 Cleveland J6-00.00
6 Thompson, Aj 12 Louisville 5-10.00
7 Morrison, Javen 12 Corinth 5-08.00
7 Turnage, Brandon 9 Lafayette 5-08.00
Event 84 Boys High Jump 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 7-02.25 2010 Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George
Class: C 6-11.50 1993 Ronald Broadnax, Moss Point
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Shawn 11 Tupelo 6-04.00
2 Clark, Kaleb 9 Saint Martin J6-04.00
3 Flowers, Deshaven 12 G'ville 6-02.00
4 McCullom, Jared 12 Madison Cent J6-02.00
5 Smith, Willie 12 Warren Cent J6-02.00
6 Archie, Shederrian 11 Brandon J6-02.00
7 Garrett, Tamarcus 10 Gulfport J6-02.00
7 Little, Daniel 11 Terry J6-02.00
Event 85 Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 45-03.25 1997 Sharon Davis, Wingfield
Class: C 38-09.50 1984 Wanda Atkins, Shaw
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 House, Jazmyn 11 J.Z. George 32-02.00
2 Hill, Brittany 8 Okolona 32-01.00
3 Hooper, Jasmine 12 West Tallaha 32-00.50
4 Peeples, Shayna 12 Winona 31-01.00
5 Howard, Adrianna 12 East Marion 29-07.50
6 King, Jazmin 10 Bay Springs 27-11.00
7 Oatis, Dajona 12 East Marion 27-05.00
8 Wheaton, Tenisha 10 Bay Springs 26-03.00
Event 86 Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 45-03.25 1997 Sharon Davis, Wingfield
Class: C 37-05.50 2015 Jada Rich, Ripley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haynes, Indya 10 Kosciusko 36-03.00
2 Howard, Rosetta 11 Lawrence Co. 34-11.00
3 Williams, Jayla 12 Florence 34-00.00
4 Holland, Mariah 9 Lafayette 33-10.00
5 Massey, Stacia 9 New Albany 33-05.00
6 Taylor, Katie 10 Cleveland 32-08.00
7 Walley, Serenity 12 Greene Co. 30-03.00
8 Crossley, Mickya 11 McComb 29-04.50
Event 87 Girls Shot Put 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 45-03.25 1997 Sharon Davis, Wingfield
Class: C 44-02.50 1990 Tracy Knight, Hattiesburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bell, Aneisha 12 Biloxi 38-04.50
2 Money, Magen 11 Pearl 35-11.50
3 Joiner, Madison 11 Terry 35-08.00
4 Bragg, Kursha 11 Terry 35-02.50
5 Banks, Courtney 12 DeSoto Central 35-00.00
6 Vance, Kiara 10 Clinton 32-00.00
7 Jennings, Jowanda 9 G'ville 30-07.50
8 Stephen, kennedi 11 Columbus 30-03.00
Event 88 Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 59-09.50 1993 Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan
Class: C 59-09.50 1993 Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morris, Shaquille 11 J.Z. George 48-00.00
2 FoxWorth, DeShondrick 12 East Marion 45-01.50
3 Lewallen, Matt 12 Strayhorn 41-05.00
4 Crawford, DaShawn 11 Bay Springs 40-10.00
5 Harris, Justin 11 Winona 39-06.25
6 Hall, Kevin 11 Prentiss 39-01.00
7 Capers, Jake 10 Strayhorn 38-02.00
8 Draper, Dwayne 10 Puckett 37-09.25
Event 89 Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 59-09.50 1993 Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan
Class: C 51-08.75 2015 Tairek Johnson, Corinth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simmons, Jeffery 12 Noxubee High 49-05.00
2 spencer, marquiss 11 Greenwood 48-00.00
3 Isaac, Lakeivion 12 McComb 45-10.25
4 Webb, Jawaski 12 Senatobia 45-09.50
5 Williams, Byron 12 Florence 45-03.00
6 Gilmore, Sybastyian 12 Amory 43-03.00
7 Cook, Mark 11 Saint Stanis 42-02.00
8 Lewis, Corbin 11 Lawrence Co. 41-08.00
Event 90 Boys Shot Put 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 59-09.50 1993 Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan
Class: C 59-05.50 2015 Fletcher Adams, Brandon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Watts, Caleb 12 Warren Cent 50-00.00
2 Davis, Monterrio 11 Brandon 46-11.00
3 Ray, Andrew 12 Tupelo 46-02.50
4 Rogers, Trey 11 Tupelo 45-11.00
5 Frankiin, Rodarian 11 Pearl 44-06.00
6 Lovett, Kelvin 12 Callaway 44-03.00
7 Washington, Devyn 9 Saint Martin 43-04.50
8 Quick, Hayden 10 Brandon 42-09.00
Event 91 Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 153-04 2011 Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon
Class: C 134-10 1984 Kendra Adams, Byram
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weathersby, Natori 10 Winona 107-00
2 House, Jazmyn 11 J.Z. George 97-09
3 Elliott, Aliyah 10 Walnut 92-05
4 Brooks, Jaresa 12 North Forres 85-07
5 Strong, Luci 12 Mad. St. Joe 80-08
6 Howard, Adrianna 12 East Marion 80-00
7 Peeples, Shayna 12 Winona 79-10
8 Handy, Ambria 10 Amite County 78-01
Event 92 Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 153-04 2011 Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon
Class: C 121-07 2012 Jaynesia Johnson, Corinth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patton, Mikayla 12 Florence 98-11
2 Goldman, Amber 12 Tishomingo 97-08
3 Resor, Loretta 12 Bay Senior 97-04
4 Taylor, Katie 10 Cleveland 96-04
5 Walley, Serenity 12 Greene Co. 94-07
6 Mckissick, Kiara 12 Amory 91-09
7 Brown, Kyrstal 11 Greenwood 87-02
8 Howard, Rosetta 11 Lawrence Co. 79-05
Event 93 Girls Discus Throw 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 153-04 2011 Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon
Class: C 153-04 2011 Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vance, Kiara 10 Clinton 111-06
2 Adams, Shernique 12 Horn Lake 105-01
3 Crawford, Jalilah 11 Clinton 103-09
4 Bell, Aneisha 12 Biloxi 103-06
5 Young, Cayla 11 Meridian 103-02
6 Sanders, Amari 12 D'Iberville 100-09
7 Banks, Courtney 12 DeSoto Central 99-10
7 Parhm, Courtney 11 Pearl 99-10
Event 94 Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 189-11 1976 Greg Martin, Pascagoula
Class: C 159-04 1965 Norton Barlow, Utica
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Kiion 11 South Delta 127-10
2 Smith, Anderw 12 Prentiss 126-09
3 Ward, Devante 11 J.Z. George 124-06
4 Anderson, Kendrick 12 Amite County 123-11
5 Morris, Shaquille 11 J.Z. George 123-01
6 Lewallen, Matt 12 Strayhorn 122-07
7 Hudson, Bailey 12 Pelahatchie 121-01
8 Jepson, Alex 12 Mad. St. Joe 109-03
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 189-11 1976 Greg Martin, Pascagoula
Class: C 149-11 2015 Tairek Johnson, Corinth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barnett, Qenderrim 12 Noxubee High 156-07C
2 Simmons, Jeffery 12 Noxubee High 152-04C
3 Reeder, Tommy 12 Saint Stanis 151-10C
4 Webb, Jawaski 12 Senatobia 149-10
5 Gilmore, Sybastyian 12 Amory 147-11
6 Williams, Byron 12 Florence 146-11
7 Isaac, Lakeivion 12 McComb 142-10
8 Craft, Ja'Mario 12 Newton Co. 128-04
Event 96 Boys Discus Throw 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 189-11 1976 Greg Martin, Pascagoula
Class: C 189-11 1976 Greg Martin, Pascagoula
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maxwell, Xavier 12 DeSoto Central 151-08
2 Woods, Jaylan 11 G'ville 151-01
3 Morton, Jake 11 Brandon 137-03
4 Carter, Josh 11 Brandon 135-04
5 Ray, Andrew 12 Tupelo 130-07
6 Brown, Joshua 12 Meridian 124-02
7 Burnett, Kendall 11 Terry 121-08
8 Lovett, Kelvin 12 Callaway 119-11
Event 97 Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 40-04.50 2015 Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central
Class: C 37-08.50 2010 Quentessa Bullock, East Marion
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Clark, Princess 12 Winona 34-10.00 NWI
2 Tucker, Tyra 12 Calhoun City 33-09.00 NWI
3 Hudson, Rachael 11 West Bolivar 33-08.00 NWI
4 Blackwell, Sydney 8 North Forres 33-02.00 NWI
5 Arrd, Vivica 12 Newton 31-08.00 NWI
6 Williams, Tanarika 10 J.Z. George 31-07.00 NWI
7 Ware, McKinley 10 Newton 30-07.00 NWI
8 Hardy, Shamiya 12 Newton 29-05.50 NWI
Event 98 Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 40-04.50 2015 Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central
Class: C 38-10 2014 Jenascia Peters, Poplarville
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Turner, Zanashia 11 Poplarville 38-00.75 NWI
2 Thompson, Katelyn 12 Cleveland 36-07.25 NWI
3 Burgess, Xhiir 9 Lafayette 36-00.00 NWI
4 Frazier, MyNeka 12 South Pike 35-11.50 NWI
5 Washington, Nakaylis 11 South Pike 35-09.25 NWI
6 Norwood, Sha'korie 11 Senatobia 34-09.50 NWI
7 Craft, Nadia 9 Sumrall 32-08.00 NWI
Event 99 Girls Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 40-04.50 2015 Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central
Class: C 40-04.50 2015 Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mosley, Monica 12 Clinton 40-02.00 NWI
2 Poe, Asia 10 Madison Cent 38-10.00 NWI
3 Gibson, Rashanequeia 12 NW Rankin 36-02.50 NWI
4 Nabors, Katilyn 11 Meridian 35-10.00 NWI
5 Lewis, Alekia 10 Brandon 35-06.00 NWI
6 Thompson, Raven 10 Warren Cent 35-01.00 NWI
7 wallace, jada 9 Brandon 35-00.00 NWI
8 James, Zhanesia 11 Ocean Spring 33-05.50 NWI
Event 100 Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 50-10.25 1990 Danny Johnson, Carthage
Class: C 48-10 1994 Marcus Jones, Nettleton
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Shaw, Jamenta 11 O'Bannon 44-09.75 NWI
2 Jennings, Tyus 12 Calhoun City 42-07.50 NWI
2 Harris, Averyon 12 Pisgah 42-07.50 NWI
4 Griffith, Rickey 9 Bassfield 42-06.25 NWI
5 Ross, Winford 11 Mad. St. Joe 41-10.75 NWI
6 Cole, Melvin 11 South Delta 41-05.00 NWI
7 Willis, Ike 12 Bruce 40-10.00 NWI
8 Stokes, Keldrick 11 Pelahatchie 39-05.50 NWI
Event 101 Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 50-10.25 1990 Danny Johnson, Carthage
Class: C 49-01.25 2012 Jarell Aaron, Poplarville
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Taylor, Davion 12 South Pike 45-07.75 NWI
2 Richards, Eric 12 Raymond 45-00.00 NWI
3 Parks, Kamden 10 Amory 43-04.50 NWI
4 Brown, Devontae 12 Florence 43-04.00 NWI
5 Ball, Daveon 12 Noxubee High 42-04.75 NWI
6 Daniels, Jacori 11 Raymond 42-01.50 NWI
7 Whitley, Jatavis 10 Gentry 41-11.75 NWI
8 Potter, Abel 11 Pontotoc 41-03.00 NWI
Event 102 Boys Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================
Overall: A 50-10.25 1990 Danny Johnson, Carthage
Class: C 48-06.50 1985 George Green, Jr., Tupelo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Edwards, Rdarious 12 Tupelo 46-03.50 NWI
2 Nabors, Lou 11 Meridian 45-00.25 NWI
3 Dixon, Kerion 10 Clinton 44-01.25 NWI
4 Hoover, Jalen 11 NW Rankin 43-07.00 NWI
5 White, Lagarius 11 Brandon 43-06.75 NWI
6 Martin, Kenneth 10 Columbus 43-02.75 NWI
7 Morgan, Deshaun 12 Biloxi 42-06.50 NWI
8 Bridges, C.J 12 Biloxi 42-00.50 NWI
Event 103 Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 11-07 2013 Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton
Class: C 9-01 2011 Shelby McConnell, OLA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Cayce 11 East Union 8-00.00
2 Williams, Tanarika 10 J.Z. George J8-00.00
3 Bradford, Grace 8 OLA 7-06.00
4 Cisowski, Ally 10 East Union 7-00.00
4 Castillo, Tianna 12 East Union 7-00.00
Event 104 Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 11-07 2013 Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton
Class: C 10-06 2014 Katy Mcauley, Pontotoc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Norris, Taylor 10 Pontotoc 9-00.00
2 Stevens, Alex 11 Amory 8-06.00
2 Robinson, Rossie 10 Pontotoc 8-06.00
4 Torres, Jordan 12 Tishomingo 7-06.00
5 Williams, Chardonay 10 McComb 7-00.00
5 Watkins, Jio 9 McComb 7-00.00
-- Hawkins, Jasmine 10 McComb NH
Event 105 Girls Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 11-07 2013 Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton
Class: C 11-07 2013 Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Jo Jo 12 Madison Cent 11-00.00
2 Hunt, Emma 10 Ocean Spring J11-00.00
3 Seale, Blaise 10 Madison Cent 9-06.00
4 Inabinette, Roslyn 8 Ocean Spring J9-06.00
5 Horne, Kai 11 Meridian 9-00.00
5 Houston, Ayaii 10 Clinton 9-00.00
7 Marable, Mary 11 DeSoto Central 8-06.00
Event 106 Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
Overall: A 16-06.25 2012 Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick
Class: C 13-10 1999 Jamie Harris, McLaurin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stribling, Tyler 11 Puckett 12-00.00
2 Rowan, Zach 12 East Union 10-00.00
3 Chandler, Camron 11 Puckett 9-06.00
4 Reed, Darius 9 North Forres 9-00.00
4 Cunningham, Jarod 9 East Union 9-00.00
6 Smith, Alec 11 Potts Camp 8-06.00
7 Murphy, Dalton 10 Winona J8-06.00
8 Brennan, Dylan 8 Puckett 5-06.00
Event 107 Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Overall: A 16-06.25 2012 Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick
Class: C 13-01 2014 Robert Simpson, Saint Stanis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Necaise, Taylor 9 Saint Stanis 11-06.00
2 Sandoz, Michael 12 Saint Stanis J11-06.00
3 Simmons, Kyle 11 Pontotoc J11-06.00
4 Clayton, Ronald 12 McComb 10-00.00
5 Swinney, James 11 Kosciusko J10-00.00
6 Wade, Derrick 10 Amory J10-00.00
7 Whitman, Christian 12 Kosciusko 9-06.00
7 Alarcon, Richard 11 Saint Stanis 9-06.00
Event 108 Boys Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
Overall: A 16-06.25 2012 Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick
Class: C 15-07 2010 Stephen Greer, Clinton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacobs, Josh 12 Madison Cent 14-06.00
2 Kendrick, Taylor 12 Ocean Spring 13-06.00
3 Derry, Devin 12 Madison Cent 13-00.00
4 Euell, Quentin 11 Madison Cent J13-00.00
5 Graham, Chance 11 Clinton 12-06.00
6 Brechbiel, Alex 11 Ocean Spring 12-00.00
7 Collier, Jason 9 Pearl 11-06.00
8 Ingram, John 9 Brandon J11-06.00
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 109 2) Sacred Heart High School 89
3) Myrtle High School 77 4) Coldwater High School 64
5) J.F. Kennedy High School 59 6) Broad Street High School 38
7) Simmons High School 30 8) French Camp High School 26
9) Nanih Waiya High School 24 10) Ethel High School 19
11) West Lowndes High School 18 12) Ashland High School 16
13) MS School For The Deaf 13 14) Lumberton High School 12
15) Vardaman High School 11 15) Noxapater High School 11
17) Shaw High School 8 17) Montgomery County HS 8
17) Biggersville High School 8 17) McAdams High School 8
17) Leake County High School 8 17) Falkner High School 8
23) Sebastopol High School 7 24) Thrasher High School 3
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winona High School 108 2) J.Z. George High School 86.50
3) East Union High School 86 4) West Bolivar High School 58
5) Amite County High School 55 6) North Forrest High School 44
7) Newton High School 37 8) East Marion High School 36
9) Bassfield High School 25 10) Loyd Star High School 20
11) Potts Camp High School 18 12) Our Lady Academy HS 12
13) Madison St. Joseph HS 10 14) Clarkdale High School 9
15) Ingomar High School 8.50 16) Coahoma County HS 8
16) Heidelberg High School 8 16) Okolona High School 8
16) Calhoun City High School 8 16) Bay Springs High School 8
21) Leflore County HS 7 22) West Tallahatchie HS 6
22) Walnut High School 6 24) Coahoma AHS 5
24) Leland High School 5 24) Bruce High School 5
27) Prentiss High School 4 28) Puckett High School 2
29) Mantachie High School 1 29) Pelahatchie High School 1
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tylertown High School 95 2) Independence High School 86.50
3) Saint Patrick High School 85 4) Saint Andrew's HS 63
5) Charleston High School 44 6) Hazlehurst High School 41
7) Wilkinson County HS 30 7) Jefferson County HS 30
9) Crystal Springs HS 26 10) Franklin County HS 24
11) Humphreys County HS 23 12) M.S. Palmer High School 20
13) Alcorn Central HS 14 13) East Side High School 14
15) Booneville High School 13 16) Ruleville High School 12
16) Kossuth High School 12 18) Mooreville High School 11
19) Raleigh High School 8 19) Holly Springs High School 8
21) Velma Jackson High School 7.50 22) Water Valley High School 7
23) Amanda Elzy High School 6 23) New Site High School 6
25) Choctaw Central HS 3 26) Forest High School 2
26) Philadelphia High School 2 26) Morton High School 2
26) Magee High School 2 30) Aberdeen High School 1
30) North Panola High School 1
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McComb High School 104.50 2) South Pike High School 50
3) Senatobia High School 45 4) Pontotoc High School 38
4) Corinth High School 38 6) Poplarville High School 37
6) Lafayette High School 37 8) Northeast Lauderdale HS 28
9) Vancleave High School 22 10) Cleveland High School 21
10) Tishomingo County HS 21 12) Louisville High School 18
13) Itawamba AHS 16 13) Florence High School 16
13) Pass Christian HS 16 13) Quitman High School 16
17) Raymond High School 15 17) Amory High School 15
19) Noxubee High School 14 20) New Albany High School 13
21) Byhalia High School 12 22) Kosciusko High School 11
22) Greene County High School 11 24) Greenwood High School 9.50
25) East Central High School 9 25) Lawrence County HS 9
27) Rosa Fort High School 8 27) North Pike High School 8
29) Columbia High School 6 29) Bay Senior High School 6
29) Ripley High School 6 29) Leake Central High School 6
33) Caledonia High School 2 33) Sumrall High School 2
33) Gentry High School 2 33) Moss Point High School 2
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oxford High School 144 2) Natchez High School 78
3) Vicksburg High School 73 4) Long Beach High School 48.50
4) West Jones High School 48.50 6) Center Hill High School 48
7) Hattiesburg High School 46 8) Brookhaven High School 40
9) Canton High School 33 10) West Harrison High School 27
11) Laurel High School 20 12) Pascagoula High School 18
13) Germantown High School 15.50 14) Holmes County Central HS 9
15) Saltillo High School 7.50 16) Neshoba Central HS 7
17) Lake Cormorant High School 6 17) Lewisburg High School 6
17) South Jones High School 6 20) Picayune High School 5
21) West Point High School 3 21) Provine High School 3
23) Gautier High School 2 23) Clarksdale High School 2
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 131.50 2) Pearl High School 124
3) Madison Central HS 72 4) Starkville High School 57
5) Meridian High School 49.50 6) Terry High School 32
7) Ocean Springs High School 31 8) Murrah High School 28
9) Brandon High School 26 10) Biloxi High School 22
11) Jim Hill High School 19 12) Northwest Rankin HS 17
13) Warren Central HS 14.50 14) Gulfport High School 14
15) Southaven High School 13 16) Columbus High School 9
17) Horn Lake High School 8 18) DeSoto Central High Schoo 7.50
19) Greenville High School 4 19) Callaway High School 4
21) D'Iberville High School 3 21) Tupelo High School 3
21) Hernando High School 3 24) Forest Hill High School 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Myrtle High School 72 2) West Lowndes High School 64
2) Ray Brooks High School 64 4) J.F. Kennedy High School 55
5) French Camp High School 53 6) Ashland High School 50
7) Simmons High School 42 8) Sacred Heart High School 38
9) Shaw High School 36 10) Leake County High School 35
11) Sebastopol High School 27 12) Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 26
13) Broad Street High School 23 14) Falkner High School 16
15) Montgomery County HS 15 16) Nanih Waiya High School 14
16) Ethel High School 14 18) Hamilton High School 10
19) Stringer High School 9 20) Biggersville High School 8
21) Coldwater High School 5 22) Coffeeville High School 2
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bassfield High School 76 2) Strayhorn High School 71
3) East Union High School 63.50 4) J.Z. George High School 60
5) Pisgah High School 57 6) Amite County High School 39
7) O'Bannon High School 35 8) Madison St. Joseph HS 33
9) Puckett High School 32 10) Winona High School 30
11) South Delta High School 28 12) Leflore County HS 21
13) North Forrest High School 18.50 14) Pelahatchie High School 14
15) West Lincoln High School 12 15) Potts Camp High School 12
17) West Bolivar High School 11 17) Prentiss High School 11
19) Calhoun City High School 10 20) Ingomar High School 8
20) East Marion High School 8 20) H.W. Byers High School 8
23) Bruce High School 7 24) Bay Springs High School 5
24) West Tallahatchie HS 5 24) Newton High School 5
27) Leland High School 4 28) Richton High School 3
29) Loyd Star High School 2 30) Mize High School 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tylertown High School 171 2) Charleston High School 64
3) Saint Andrew's HS 62 4) Alcorn Central HS 51.50
5) Crystal Springs HS 49 6) East Side High School 44
7) Mooreville High School 34 8) Amanda Elzy High School 30
9) Jefferson County HS 27 9) Yazoo County High School 27
11) Port Gibson High School 16 12) Kossuth High School 14.50
13) Wilkinson County HS 14 14) Franklin County HS 12
14) Holly Springs High School 12 16) Hazlehurst High School 11
17) Saint Patrick High School 9 17) Water Valley High School 9
19) Choctaw Central HS 8 20) Independence High School 6
21) Humphreys County HS 5 22) Wesson High School 4
23) Aberdeen High School 3 23) Velma Jackson High School 3
23) Forest High School 3 26) Choctaw County High Schoo 2
27) North Panola High School 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Senatobia High School 105 2) McComb High School 73
3) Raymond High School 50 4) Noxubee High School 48
5) South Pike High School 39 5) East Central High School 39
7) Saint Stanislaus HS 35.50 8) Byhalia High School 35
9) Amory High School 33 9) Pontotoc High School 33
11) Quitman High School 26 12) Northeast Lauderdale HS 16
13) Corinth High School 15.50 14) Gentry High School 15
15) Tishomingo County HS 13 15) Greenwood High School 13
17) Florence High School 12 18) Kosciusko High School 11.50
19) Lafayette High School 9.50 20) Vancleave High School 8
21) Lawrence County HS 7 21) Pass Christian HS 7
23) Newton County High School 6 23) Leake Central High School 6
25) Forrest County AHS 5 25) Columbia High School 5
25) Caledonia High School 5 28) Mendenhall High School 4
28) Cleveland High School 4 30) Rosa Fort High School 3
30) Louisville High School 3 30) Moss Point High School 3
33) New Albany High School 1 33) Sumrall High School 1
33) West Lauderdale HS 1
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oxford High School 156 2) Canton High School 90.50
3) Vicksburg High School 82 4) Natchez High School 65
5) Laurel High School 42 6) Long Beach High School 34
7) Brookhaven High School 31 7) Hattiesburg High School 31
9) West Harrison High School 23 9) Center Hill High School 23
9) West Jones High School 23 12) Saltillo High School 11
12) Gautier High School 11 14) Wingfield High School 10
14) Pascagoula High School 10 14) Lanier High School 10
17) Lake Cormorant High School 8 17) Provine High School 8
19) West Point High School 7 20) Germantown High School 6
21) Lewisburg High School 4 22) Grenada High School 2
22) Picayune High School 2 24) Clarksdale High School 1.50
Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pearl High School 79 2) Forest Hill High School 72
3) Greenville High School 66 4) Madison Central HS 50
4) Brandon High School 50 6) Tupelo High School 49
7) Clinton High School 33 8) Gulfport High School 29.50
9) Starkville High School 29 10) Saint Martin High School 23
10) Meridian High School 23 12) Biloxi High School 21
13) Oak Grove High School 19 13) D'Iberville High School 19
15) Northwest Rankin HS 17 15) Columbus High School 17
15) Warren Central HS 17 18) Ocean Springs High School 15
19) DeSoto Central High School 14 20) Southaven High School 13
21) Olive Branch High School 11 22) South Panola High School 7
23) Terry High School 6.50 24) George County High School 6
24) Callaway High School 6 26) Harrison Central HS 3
27) Murrah High School 2 28) Hernando High School
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·25382 views
History for Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#misshsaa #state-meet #mississippi-state-meet #high #school #track #field #championships
|