MS Home
A.net/MS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 3rd-6th 2024 Pearl, Mississippi, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 May 5th to May 6th
Results
Video
News
2024
1
2020
2019
1
3
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
2
2008
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 1st 2017, 8:36pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
RunnerSpace.com/MS
DyeStat.com
LiveWebcasts
Invited groups
2017
Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
2017 Results - Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
May 1st 2017, 8:36pm
1A
Varsity - Mens
1.
John F Kennedy
91
2.
French Camp
74
3.
Sebastopol Att Center
62
4.
Tupelo Christian
61
5.
Ray Brooks
58
6.
Myrtle
56
7.
Ashland
54
8.
Hollandale Simmons
49
9.
Leake County
38
10.
Sacred Heart
32
11.
Mississippi School f...
28
12.
Stringer Attendence ...
25
13.
Shaw
15
14.
Broad Street
12
14.
Biggersville
12
16.
Lumberton
9
16.
Durant Separate
9
18.
Montgomery County
8
19.
West Lowndes
2
Varsity - Womens
1.
Tupelo Christian
125
2.
Broad Street
74
3.
Sacred Heart
69
4.
John F Kennedy
46
5.
Vardaman
39
6.
Sebastopol Att Center
38
6.
Ethel
38
8.
West Lowndes
36
9.
Hollandale Simmons
34
10.
Myrtle
29
11.
French Camp
26
12.
Durant Separate
18
12.
Ashland
18
14.
Piney Woods
14
15.
Noxapater
12
16.
Shaw
11
17.
Leake County
10
18.
Falkner
9
19.
Thrasher
8
20.
Houlka
5
20.
Lumberton
5
20.
Mississippi School f...
5
20.
Biggersville
5
24.
Nanih Waiya
2
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Gerrand Bobbitt
10.91a
PR
(3.6)
Sebastopol Att Center
3.
10
Cedrick Campbell
11.24a
(3.6)
Ray Brooks
4.
12
Jonathan Haynes
11.34a
(3.6)
Ray Brooks
5.
11
Fred Smith
11.42a
(3.6)
Hollandale Simmons
6.
10
Jaleen Morgan
11.54a
PR
(3.6)
Leake County
7.
10
Anthony Thomas
11.71a
(3.6)
Stringer Attendence ...
8.
12
Emmanuel Joseph
11.87a
(3.6)
Lumberton
2.
7
Thaddeus Lathem
11.21a
(3.6)
John F Kennedy
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
7
Thaddeus Lathem
23.11a
(.5)
John F Kennedy
2.
9
Kendall Coleman
23.11a
PR
(.5)
French Camp
3.
10
Cedrick Campbell
23.29a
(.5)
Ray Brooks
4.
10
Anthony Thomas
23.66a
PR
(.5)
Stringer Attendence ...
5.
11
Fred Smith
24.00a
(.5)
Hollandale Simmons
6.
12
Ernest Green
24.35a
(.5)
Ray Brooks
7.
10
Jaleen Morgan
24.56a
PR
(.5)
Leake County
8.
11
Reece Barber
25.11a
(.5)
Stringer Attendence ...
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Kendall Coleman
52.15a
PR
French Camp
2.
7
Thaddeus Lathem
52.56a
John F Kennedy
3.
10
Cedrick Campbell
55.70a
Ray Brooks
4.
11
Darius Sharkey
57.88a
Durant Separate
5.
11
Josh Goolsby
59.33a
Myrtle
6.
12
Davion Nash
59.49a
Ashland
7.
10
Peyton Ware
1:01.67a
Sacred Heart
8.
9
Alex Jones
1:03.85a
Mississippi School f...
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Brock Kelly
2:07.67a
PR
Tupelo Christian
2.
12
Titus Gillard
2:10.78a
PR
Myrtle
3.
9
Kendall Coleman
2:13.55a
PR
French Camp
4.
12
Nathan Greve
2:14.38a
PR
French Camp
5.
10
Dennis Coleman
2:17.51a
John F Kennedy
6.
10
Kevin Bobo
2:26.87a
PR
French Camp
7.
10
Peyton Ware
2:31.81a
Sacred Heart
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Brock Kelly
4:53.58a
Tupelo Christian
2.
12
Nathan Greve
5:02.32a
SR
French Camp
3.
12
Cedric Gardner
5:07.41a
John F Kennedy
4.
12
Bj Simmons
5:16.97a
Tupelo Christian
5.
9
Preston Noland
5:22.16a
Tupelo Christian
6.
9
Jacob Galaher
5:41.72a
Sacred Heart
7.
7
Drew Watkins
5:49.83a
PR
Sebastopol Att Center
8.
11
David Duarte
5:49.85a
French Camp
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Cedric Gardner
11:04.82a
John F Kennedy
2.
8
Jt Posey
11:24.97a
Tupelo Christian
3.
9
Preston Noland
11:35.52a
Tupelo Christian
4.
9
Blake Mcneal
11:57.30a
Myrtle
5.
9
Jacob Galaher
12:11.79a
SR
Sacred Heart
6.
7
Jagger Edwards
13:00.84a
PR
Sebastopol Att Center
7.
12
Courtney Stovall
13:13.67a
West Lowndes
8.
11
David Duarte
13:18.72a
French Camp
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Kenmarkis Meeks
15.98a
PR
(4.5)
Mississippi School f...
2.
12
Richard Brooks
16.01a
SR
(4.5)
Ashland
3.
11
Tyler Williams
16.92a
(4.5)
John F Kennedy
4.
10
Isaiah Hayes
17.72a
(4.5)
John F Kennedy
5.
12
Dershawn Hill
17.84a
(4.5)
Myrtle
6.
11
Corbin Ainsworth
19.76a
PR
(4.5)
Stringer Attendence ...
7.
12
Erron Joseph
19.89a
PR
(4.5)
Lumberton
8.
9
Ryder Wood
20.08a
PR
(4.5)
French Camp
300m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Kenmarkis Meeks
43.11a
PR
Mississippi School f...
2.
11
Tyler Williams
45.14a
PR
John F Kennedy
3.
12
Richard Brooks
46.04a
Ashland
4.
10
Isaiah Hayes
46.15a
John F Kennedy
5.
10
Frederick Holmes
46.64a
PR
Leake County
6.
12
Dershawn Hill
46.77a
Myrtle
7.
11
Christopher Jordan
47.11a
PR
Durant Separate
8.
10
Javiers Johnson
49.25a
Sebastopol Att Center
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
45.19a
Ray Brooks
2.
Relay Team
47.05a
Broad Street
3.
Relay Team
47.14a
Mississippi School f...
4.
Relay Team
47.15a
Hollandale Simmons
5.
Relay Team
47.64a
Sebastopol Att Center
6.
Relay Team
47.65a
Stringer Attendence ...
7.
Relay Team
49.71a
Leake County
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:35.47a
Hollandale Simmons
2.
Relay Team
1:36.93a
Ray Brooks
3.
Relay Team
1:38.54a
John F Kennedy
4.
Relay Team
1:40.31a
Leake County
5.
Relay Team
1:40.33a
Lumberton
6.
Relay Team
1:40.60a
Ashland
7.
Relay Team
1:42.09a
Stringer Attendence ...
8.
Relay Team
1:43.24a
Durant Separate
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:40.75a
John F Kennedy
2.
Relay Team
3:44.26a
Hollandale Simmons
3.
Relay Team
3:47.20a
Leake County
4.
Relay Team
3:52.14a
Myrtle
5.
Relay Team
4:00.94a
Broad Street
6.
Relay Team
4:05.48a
Montgomery County
7.
Relay Team
4:10.68a
Sacred Heart
8.
Relay Team
4:14.35a
Durant Separate
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
9:08.36a
French Camp
2.
Relay Team
9:09.65a
Hollandale Simmons
3.
Relay Team
9:14.94a
Tupelo Christian
4.
Relay Team
9:17.44a
John F Kennedy
5.
Relay Team
9:47.81a
Myrtle
6.
Relay Team
10:17.96a
Sebastopol Att Center
7.
Relay Team
10:24.77a
Leake County
8.
Relay Team
10:36.17a
Montgomery County
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Skylyr Effler
43-10.50
PR
French Camp
2.
11
Jacquez Lee
43-08.00
PR
Sebastopol Att Center
3.
11
Campbell Klein
42-04.75
PR
Sacred Heart
4.
12
Joe Prather
39-07.00
PR
Biggersville
5.
12
Travious King
38-11.00
Shaw
6.
11
Michael McElroy
38-05.75
PR
Sacred Heart
7.
11
Cameron Barnett
38-04.50
Biggersville
8.
12
Christian Rucker
38-00.00
Shaw
Discus
- 1.6kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Marzell Triplett
129-11
PR
Sebastopol Att Center
2.
11
Jacquez Lee
129-01
PR
Sebastopol Att Center
3.
11
Campbell Klein
118-03
SR
Sacred Heart
4.
12
Jeremiah Ickom
113-10
Sebastopol Att Center
5.
12
Cameron Barnett
112-11
Ray Brooks
6.
11
Wesley Thomas
98-07
Ashland
7.
10
Dennis Hudson
94-10
Tupelo Christian
8.
12
Christian Rucker
90-04
Shaw
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jonathan Haynes
6-00.00
Ray Brooks
2.
12
Anthony Davis Jr.
5-10.00
Shaw
2.
10
Cornelius Jones
5-10.00
Ashland
4.
10
Jaylon Giles
5-08.00
Leake County
5.
10
Tavarius Grays
5-02.00
Montgomery County
6.
10
Dease Keyshawn
5-00.00
Stringer Attendence ...
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Ben Woolhouse
11-06.00
PR
Tupelo Christian
2.
10
Jason May
10-00.00
French Camp
3.
11
Cole Windham
9-00.00
PR
Myrtle
4.
11
Josh Goolsby
8-06.00
PR
Myrtle
5.
11
Hunter Hall
8-06.00
Myrtle
6.
12
Chris Dean
7-06.00
PR
French Camp
7.
12
Evan Miles
7-06.00
Sebastopol Att Center
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Myles Marshall
21-04.00
PR
Hollandale Simmons
2.
10
Cornelius Jones
21-03.75
Ashland
3.
12
Dayqwan Jones
21-02.50
PR
Sebastopol Att Center
4.
10
Frederick Holmes
19-11.00
PR
Leake County
5.
11
Campbell Klein
19-09.50
PR
Sacred Heart
6.
11
Reece Barber
19-08.50
PR
Stringer Attendence ...
7.
11
Joshua Bass
19-07.25
PR
Shaw
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Cornelius Jones
44-08.25
Ashland
2.
12
Dershawn Hill
42-05.00
PR
Myrtle
3.
12
Richard Brooks
41-04.50
Ashland
4.
12
Greg Robinson
41-03.50
PR
Biggersville
5.
10
Frederick Holmes
39-07.00
PR
Leake County
6.
10
Dease Keyshawn
36-10.00
Stringer Attendence ...
7.
12
Erron Joseph
36-08.00
PR
Lumberton
8.
11
Keyshawn Moore
33-06.00
PR
Mississippi School f...
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Madesia Mims
12.91a
(1.8)
Broad Street
2.
8
Averi Sanders
13.08a
PR
(1.8)
West Lowndes
3.
11
Clarissa Smith
13.14a
PR
(1.8)
Ethel
4.
10
Jada Causey
13.18a
(1.8)
Hollandale Simmons
5.
11
Monica Wright
13.20a
(1.8)
Vardaman
6.
10
Divine Alexis
13.29a
(1.8)
Piney Woods
7.
12
Arielle Rogers
13.73a
(1.8)
Tupelo Christian
8.
10
Chiquita Merritt
14.36a
(1.8)
Ethel
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Madesia Mims
26.13a
PR
(2.3)
Broad Street
2.
9
Mikeibra Morris
26.54a
(2.3)
Broad Street
3.
10
Divine Alexis
27.26a
PR
(2.3)
Piney Woods
4.
8
Lauren Jones
28.35a
PR
(2.3)
Sacred Heart
5.
10
Chiquita Merritt
28.42a
PR
(2.3)
Ethel
6.
12
Arielle Rogers
28.66a
(2.3)
Tupelo Christian
7.
11
Clarissa Smith
29.17a
(2.3)
Ethel
8.
9
India Prather
29.99a
(2.3)
Falkner
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Mikeibra Morris
1:03.91a
Broad Street
2.
8
Erionya Brazzle
1:04.95a
PR
Sebastopol Att Center
3.
9
Allison Hanby
1:05.04a
Tupelo Christian
4.
10
Asia Prather
1:07.45a
Falkner
5.
7
Corriona Hayes
1:09.90a
Sebastopol Att Center
6.
8
Alexis Roberts
1:11.37a
Mississippi School f...
7.
7
Laila Barnes
1:14.90a
PR
Sacred Heart
8.
7
Jariah Wiggins
1:16.81a
John F Kennedy
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Allison Hanby
2:34.03a
PR
Tupelo Christian
2.
12
Emma Woolhouse
2:38.80a
Tupelo Christian
3.
11
Abby Hanby
2:42.84a
Tupelo Christian
4.
10
Ami Sherrif
2:44.68a
French Camp
5.
11
Laykin Dulaney
2:52.67a
Myrtle
6.
10
Shae Rutland
2:59.23a
PR
Sacred Heart
7.
12
Abigail Holman
3:04.12a
French Camp
8.
7
Elizabeth Casey
3:06.13a
Sacred Heart
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Emma Woolhouse
6:01.18a
PR
Tupelo Christian
2.
8
Wesley Sumner
6:08.51a
Tupelo Christian
3.
11
Abby Hanby
6:17.10a
Tupelo Christian
4.
7
Maggie Moody
6:24.66a
Myrtle
5.
8
Emmaline Morgan
6:26.18a
French Camp
6.
10
Shae Rutland
6:44.24a
PR
Sacred Heart
7.
8
Nataiya Patrick
6:52.56a
PR
Sebastopol Att Center
8.
8
Emily Coffin
7:09.00a
Sacred Heart
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
8
Wesley Sumner
13:06.45a
PR
Tupelo Christian
2.
7
Maggie Moody
13:31.44a
PR
Myrtle
3.
7
Dajah Turner
13:53.32a
PR
Ashland
4.
12
Emma Woolhouse
14:08.49a
Tupelo Christian
5.
8
Emmaline Morgan
14:47.17a
French Camp
6.
10
Shae Rutland
14:48.39a
SR
Sacred Heart
7.
7
Elizabeth Casey
15:39.04a
PR
Sacred Heart
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Reagan Green
15.55a
(2.4)
Sacred Heart
2.
12
Zabasjia Price
16.39a
PR
(2.4)
West Lowndes
3.
10
Jalelia Gadison
18.91a
(2.4)
Hollandale Simmons
4.
8
ZaQuayla Morris
18.94a
(2.4)
John F Kennedy
5.
9
Chantora Cheairs
18.97a
PR
(2.4)
Ashland
6.
10
Jenna Sampson
19.40a
(2.4)
Myrtle
7.
8
Tydayasha Hood
20.52a
PR
(2.4)
West Lowndes
300m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Reagan Green
48.54a
PR
Sacred Heart
2.
7
Reneshia Myles
50.06a
PR
John F Kennedy
3.
12
Zabasjia Price
50.23a
PR
West Lowndes
4.
8
Dejah Merritt
51.83a
PR
Ethel
5.
8
Amyia White
55.47a
PR
Thrasher
6.
12
Margreta Bridgeman
56.24a
SR
Noxapater
7.
8
ZaQuayla Morris
57.13a
John F Kennedy
8.
11
Sha'Kebreiyuana Sherrod
58.83a
Broad Street
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
52.25a
Broad Street
2.
Relay Team
52.84a
Hollandale Simmons
3.
Relay Team
52.94a
Ethel
4.
Relay Team
54.97a
Houlka
5.
Relay Team
55.70a
West Lowndes
6.
Relay Team
56.43a
Biggersville
7.
Relay Team
57.18a
Leake County
--
Relay Team
FS
Sacred Heart
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:48.62a
Broad Street
2.
Relay Team
1:50.82a
Ethel
3.
Relay Team
1:51.00a
John F Kennedy
4.
Relay Team
1:51.95a
Hollandale Simmons
5.
Relay Team
1:53.51a
Sacred Heart
6.
Relay Team
2:01.74a
Falkner
7.
Relay Team
2:01.88a
Sebastopol Att Center
8.
Relay Team
2:03.04a
Leake County
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:28.17a
Broad Street
2.
Relay Team
4:30.04a
Tupelo Christian
3.
Relay Team
4:35.93a
Ethel
4.
Relay Team
4:40.37a
Sacred Heart
5.
Relay Team
4:48.37a
Hollandale Simmons
6.
Relay Team
4:49.11a
Sebastopol Att Center
7.
Relay Team
4:49.14a
French Camp
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
11:14.95a
Tupelo Christian
2.
Relay Team
11:29.90a
French Camp
3.
Relay Team
11:40.96a
John F Kennedy
4.
Relay Team
11:41.81a
Myrtle
5.
Relay Team
12:06.49a
Hollandale Simmons
6.
Relay Team
12:06.75a
Sebastopol Att Center
7.
Relay Team
13:33.85a
Leake County
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Cierra Branch
36-03.00
PR
John F Kennedy
2.
12
Alisha Jeanes
33-11.50
SR
Ashland
3.
12
Joseretta Trotter
30-09.00
SR
Durant Separate
4.
11
Destiny Hall
30-02.00
Broad Street
5.
12
Deanna Mitchell
29-09.00
PR
Durant Separate
6.
10
Morgan Hunter
29-06.00
PR
Noxapater
7.
9
Aunesty Dilworth
29-02.00
Biggersville
8.
10
De'Mekeia Odom
27-10.00
Leake County
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Nicole Morris
94-05
PR
Sebastopol Att Center
2.
12
Joseretta Trotter
89-08
PR
Durant Separate
3.
12
Faith Herrington
83-11
Noxapater
4.
10
Monty Cooke
83-06
SR
Lumberton
5.
11
Tyesha Bills
81-08
Myrtle
6.
10
Amaria Ragin
78-00
Thrasher
7.
9
Kamaya Wilson
77-09
Hollandale Simmons
8.
10
Destiny Mcgee
73-11
Thrasher
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Mykilah Williams
4-10.00
Vardaman
2.
12
Zabasjia Price
4-10.00
PR
West Lowndes
3.
9
Sarah Wooten
4-08.00
Vardaman
4.
9
Allison Hanby
4-08.00
Tupelo Christian
5.
7
Mia Wilson
4-06.00
Tupelo Christian
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
7
Olivia Hanby
8-00.00
Tupelo Christian
2.
11
Madison Laney
7-00.00
Tupelo Christian
3.
9
Nina Miles
6-06.00
PR
Sebastopol Att Center
--
12
Aaliyah Cole
NH
Myrtle
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Reagan Green
17-03.25
SR
Sacred Heart
2.
7
Reneshia Myles
16-03.00
John F Kennedy
3.
11
Monica Wright
16-02.00
PR
Vardaman
4.
10
Divine Alexis
16-01.75
PR
Piney Woods
5.
10
Mykilah Williams
15-09.50
Vardaman
6.
12
Lillian Scott
15-03.00
Shaw
7.
8
Alexis Roberts
15-01.50
PR
Mississippi School f...
8.
9
Jakira Yarbrough
14-07.25
PR
Leake County
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Reagan Green
40-03.00
PR
Sacred Heart
2.
12
Lillian Scott
33-11.00
PR
Shaw
3.
11
Madison Laney
32-09.75
PR
Tupelo Christian
4.
10
Mykilah Williams
30-09.00
Vardaman
5.
11
Monica Wright
29-03.25
Vardaman
6.
10
Edwards Aeriel
28-10.50
PR
Leake County
7.
12
Jillian Gregory
27-03.25
Nanih Waiya
8.
12
Abigail Holman
27-03.00
French Camp
2A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Bassfield
73
2.
Strayhorn
70
3.
O'Bannon
53
4.
Newton
49
5.
Leflore County
40
6.
North Forrest
32
7.
Puckett
31
8.
South Delta
29
8.
Amite County
29
10.
Prentiss
24
10.
St Joseph (Madison)
24
12.
Potts Camp
23
13.
Pisgah
22.5
14.
Pelahatchie
22
15.
Winona
20.5
16.
H W Byers
16
16.
West Tallahatchie
16
18.
East Union
15
19.
Calhoun City
13
20.
West Bolivar District
10
20.
Leland
10
22.
West Lincoln
9
23.
Loyd Star
8
23.
Bay Springs
8
23.
J Z George
8
26.
Bruce
6
26.
Ingomar
6
28.
Mantachie
3
28.
Heidelberg
3
30.
Walnut
2
30.
Richton
2
32.
East Marion
1
Varsity - Womens
1.
West Bolivar District
86
2.
North Forrest
74
3.
Winona
69
4.
Our Lady Academy
54
5.
Amite County
47
6.
Strayhorn
31
7.
East Union
30
8.
Leland
26
9.
Newton
24
10.
Clarkdale Attendence...
22
11.
Heidelberg
20
11.
East Marion
20
13.
J Z George
18.5
14.
Potts Camp
16
14.
Leflore County
16
16.
Bassfield
15
17.
Calhoun City
14
18.
Pelahatchie
13
18.
Mantachie
13
20.
Bay Springs
11
21.
Coahoma County
10
22.
Puckett
9.5
23.
Okolona
9
24.
Loyd Star
7
25.
West Tallahatchie
6
25.
Walnut
6
27.
Pisgah
5
28.
St Joseph (Madison)
4
28.
Ingomar
4
28.
East Webster
4
31.
O'Bannon
3
32.
Prentiss
2
32.
H W Byers
2
32.
South Delta
2
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Cameron Crump
10.69a
PR
(2.2)
Strayhorn
2.
10
Martavious Dill
10.88a
PR
(2.2)
West Tallahatchie
3.
12
Sedevyn Gray
11.11a
(2.2)
Puckett
4.
12
Xarion Redmond
11.21a
PR
(2.2)
O'Bannon
5.
12
Bryant Smith
11.26a
PR
(2.2)
Bassfield
6.
12
LaDarius Pinkins
12.20a
(2.2)
South Delta
7.
12
Ron Thompson
15.23a
(2.2)
Bassfield
--
11
Jarveon Howard
FS
(2.2)
East Marion
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Cameron Crump
21.90a
(.7)
Strayhorn
2.
10
Martavious Dill
21.97a
(.7)
West Tallahatchie
3.
11
Malik Shorts
22.99a
PR
(.7)
Bassfield
4.
11
Kenterio Smith
23.09a
SR
(.7)
Bassfield
5.
10
Ahmad Robinson
23.39a
(.7)
Winona
6.
12
Michael Harvey
23.40a
(.7)
Loyd Star
7.
11
Zachariah Johnson
24.96a
(.7)
Newton
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Cameron Crump
50.03a
PR
Strayhorn
2.
12
Chrishun Nurse
50.50a
PR
Strayhorn
3.
11
Quin Davis
51.72a
Bruce
4.
11
Hunter Hathorn
51.96a
PR
Bassfield
5.
12
JoJo Gray-Lewis
52.86a
PR
St Joseph (Madison)
6.
9
Dayreke Snow
1:01.89a
Newton
--
9
Eric Robinson
DNF
North Forrest
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Ladarious Hardy
2:05.25a
PR
Newton
2.
11
Darryl Sims
2:05.57a
PR
Bassfield
3.
11
Ronnie Baker
2:07.07a
PR
Prentiss
4.
10
Deonta Jones
2:09.40a
PR
Strayhorn
5.
12
Jordan Ritchie
2:12.60a
PR
Winona
6.
9
Marquese Mccray
2:12.73a
PR
Heidelberg
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Tashun Miller
4:47.86a
PR
Leflore County
2.
10
Deonta Jones
4:53.52a
PR
Strayhorn
3.
12
Javarcea Thomas
4:55.74a
SR
J Z George
4.
11
Clayton Fulgham
4:56.25a
PR
East Union
5.
9
Leondre Dodds
5:11.06a
PR
Loyd Star
6.
12
Darrion Wilson
5:20.61a
PR
Amite County
7.
10
Jonathan Mathis
5:25.78a
West Lincoln
8.
12
Daniel Nixon
5:35.60a
North Forrest
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Clayton Fulgham
10:28.55a
PR
East Union
2.
12
Corey Lumpkin
10:42.13a
PR
O'Bannon
3.
9
Thomas Floyd
10:50.79a
PR
Ingomar
4.
9
William Turner
10:56.11a
PR
St Joseph (Madison)
5.
10
Jonathan Mathis
11:21.65a
PR
West Lincoln
6.
8
Tiler Castillo
11:23.39a
PR
West Lincoln
7.
12
Javarcea Thomas
11:29.97a
J Z George
8.
9
Leondre Dodds
11:38.03a
PR
Loyd Star
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Javion Smith
15.69a
PR
(.1)
H W Byers
2.
10
Tyreke Justice
15.74a
PR
(.1)
Calhoun City
3.
12
Ken Story
15.82a
PR
(.1)
Pisgah
4.
12
Jamarius Shaw
15.88a
PR
(.1)
O'Bannon
5.
10
Taylor Bailey
16.34a
PR
(.1)
North Forrest
6.
11
Jadarious Hardy
17.05a
PR
(.1)
Newton
300m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Breedlove Kendrick
41.84a
PR
O'Bannon
2.
12
Ken Story
42.34a
PR
Pisgah
3.
11
Javion Smith
42.75a
H W Byers
4.
10
Taylor Bailey
43.31a
PR
North Forrest
5.
12
Carlton Chapman
43.34a
PR
Amite County
6.
9
Ben Arnold
45.25a
PR
Pisgah
--
10
Tyreke Justice
DQ
Calhoun City
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
43.70a
Bassfield
2.
Relay Team
44.04a
Amite County
3.
Relay Team
44.18a
Leflore County
4.
Relay Team
44.21a
O'Bannon
5.
Relay Team
44.90a
Leland
6.
Relay Team
45.13a
Newton
7.
Relay Team
45.27a
Pelahatchie
8.
Relay Team
45.76a
Winona
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:31.77a
Leflore County
2.
Relay Team
1:31.86a
Newton
3.
Relay Team
1:32.35a
Amite County
4.
Relay Team
1:34.99a
O'Bannon
5.
Relay Team
1:36.95a
South Delta
--
Relay Team
DQ
North Forrest
--
Relay Team
DQ
Bassfield
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:31.43a
Bassfield
2.
Relay Team
3:32.95a
Leflore County
3.
Relay Team
3:36.18a
Leland
4.
Relay Team
3:36.64a
St Joseph (Madison)
5.
Relay Team
3:39.76a
Amite County
6.
Relay Team
3:45.47a
Strayhorn
7.
Relay Team
3:48.86a
North Forrest
8.
Relay Team
3:51.27a
Winona
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
8:47.30a
Newton
2.
Relay Team
8:55.84a
Bassfield
3.
Relay Team
9:08.82a
Leflore County
4.
Relay Team
9:09.89a
North Forrest
5.
Relay Team
9:22.78a
Amite County
6.
Relay Team
9:33.02a
O'Bannon
7.
Relay Team
10:35.21a
South Delta
--
Relay Team
FS
J Z George
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Markkevious Williams
45-02.75
PR
West Bolivar District
2.
11
Kameron Johnson
44-07.00
Prentiss
3.
12
Kiion Smith
41-07.00
South Delta
4.
12
Jeffrey Richardson
40-11.00
North Forrest
5.
12
DaShawn Crawford
40-03.00
Bay Springs
6.
10
Jalen Phillips
40-01.50
Winona
7.
12
Idarias Jones
39-10.00
Pelahatchie
8.
12
Ladarius Readus
39-02.50
Strayhorn
Discus
- 1.6kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ron Thompson
131-02
PR
Bassfield
2.
12
Kiion Smith
129-06
South Delta
3.
11
Kameron Johnson
125-03
PR
Prentiss
4.
12
Ladarius Readus
123-10
Strayhorn
5.
12
DaShawn Crawford
121-06
PR
Bay Springs
6.
10
Jalen Phillips
120-06
Winona
7.
12
Ricken-ta Garth
108-03
Walnut
8.
12
Jeffrey Thomas
104-07
East Marion
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Winford Ross
6-08.00
PR
St Joseph (Madison)
2.
12
Joseph Anderson
6-04.00
Puckett
3.
10
Javeious Purvis
6-02.00
PR
Pelahatchie
4.
12
Treshon Cooper
6-00.00
Calhoun City
5.
11
Ronnie Baker
5-10.00
Prentiss
6.
8
Alex Duthu
5-06.00
Mantachie
7.
10
Marvin Courtney
5-06.00
O'Bannon
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Darius Reed
12-00.00
PR
North Forrest
2.
12
Micah Powers
10-00.00
Potts Camp
3.
11
Paxton Bullard
10-00.00
PR
Puckett
4.
12
Alec Smith
9-06.00
PR
Potts Camp
5.
8
Derrick Blaylock
9-00.00
Winona
5.
10
Trevor Hallett
9-00.00
Pisgah
7.
12
Colton Pierce
9-00.00
Pisgah
8.
12
Mitchell Palmertree
8-00.00
Winona
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Cameron Crump
22-09.00
PR
Strayhorn
2.
12
Joseph Anderson
22-04.75
PR
Puckett
3.
12
Neekhailye Johnson
21-04.00
PR
O'Bannon
4.
11
Trell Kimmons
20-10.00
Potts Camp
5.
12
Keldrick Stokes
20-07.00
SR
Pelahatchie
6.
10
Rickey Griffith
20-05.50
Bassfield
7.
9
ZaDarius Mitchell
19-07.75
Richton
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Dayreke Snow
43-04.25
PR
Newton
2.
12
Keldrick Stokes
42-11.50
PR
Pelahatchie
3.
12
Antavious Singleton
42-03.50
PR
South Delta
4.
11
Trell Kimmons
41-09.50
PR
Potts Camp
5.
12
Jamarius Shaw
41-01.00
O'Bannon
6.
12
Joseph Anderson
40-07.00
Puckett
7.
10
Rickey Griffith
35-09.00
Bassfield
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jermelia Silas
12.46a
PR
(1.4)
West Bolivar District
2.
12
Kadarica Meeks
12.52a
(1.4)
Strayhorn
3.
12
Maresha Chandler
12.54a
SR
(1.4)
Amite County
4.
10
Krystle Hughes
12.70a
(1.4)
Winona
5.
11
Ashia Cooley
13.08a
PR
(1.4)
Heidelberg
6.
10
Tytianna Porter
13.09a
PR
(1.4)
East Marion
7.
8
Amiriah Stubbs
13.14a
PR
(1.4)
North Forrest
8.
8
Quay Bailey
13.25a
(1.4)
Calhoun City
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kadarica Meeks
25.88a
PR
(1.4)
Strayhorn
2.
12
Maresha Chandler
25.93a
SR
(1.4)
Amite County
3.
12
Jermelia Silas
26.12a
PR
(1.4)
West Bolivar District
4.
10
Krystle Hughes
26.45a
(1.4)
Winona
5.
10
Kadasha Bryant
27.56a
(1.4)
East Webster
6.
8
Amiriah Stubbs
27.72a
PR
(1.4)
North Forrest
7.
11
Kamesha Wiley
28.07a
(1.4)
North Forrest
8.
7
Brandi Echols
28.99a
(1.4)
Bassfield
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Nakia Cheatham
1:01.06a
PR
Coahoma County
2.
12
Rachael Hudson
1:01.35a
PR
West Bolivar District
3.
12
JaQuala Green
1:03.13a
Bassfield
4.
9
Tyra Weathersby
1:04.17a
PR
Winona
5.
12
Kelsi Bouldin
1:05.79a
PR
St Joseph (Madison)
6.
9
Deanna Jones
1:05.99a
PR
Puckett
7.
7
Keyonna Washington
1:06.42a
H W Byers
8.
8
Sara Hollingsworth
1:08.95a
Our Lady Academy
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
7
Chelsy McKenzie
2:38.32a
West Bolivar District
2.
10
Sharien Dawkins
2:39.25a
PR
Leflore County
3.
7
Rylie Moore
2:39.40a
PR
Our Lady Academy
4.
9
Megan Bryant
2:46.02a
Our Lady Academy
5.
12
Taelyr Harris
2:46.27a
PR
North Forrest
6.
10
Kynia Thompson
2:47.65a
Calhoun City
7.
10
Isabella Breisacher
2:52.43a
Our Lady Academy
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
8
Brooke Robinson
5:48.38a
PR
Clarkdale Attendence...
2.
8
Gracie Mills
5:51.22a
PR
Potts Camp
3.
7
Sadie McDonald
5:51.87a
PR
Mantachie
4.
7
Chelsy McKenzie
6:09.96a
West Bolivar District
5.
10
Isabella Breisacher
6:17.54a
Our Lady Academy
6.
11
Abby Thomas
6:22.40a
Loyd Star
7.
7
Addison Capo
6:39.18a
PR
Our Lady Academy
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
8
Brooke Robinson
12:38.24a
PR
Clarkdale Attendence...
2.
8
Gracie Mills
12:38.35a
PR
Potts Camp
3.
11
Sarah Duley
12:55.29a
PR
East Union
4.
7
Chelsy McKenzie
13:30.14a
West Bolivar District
5.
11
Abby Thomas
13:55.48a
Loyd Star
6.
7
Addison Capo
14:07.46a
PR
Our Lady Academy
7.
7
Cora Bucarel
14:12.23a
PR
Clarkdale Attendence...
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Tytianna Porter
16.09a
PR
(-1.6)
East Marion
2.
10
Zandria Adams
17.07a
PR
(-1.6)
North Forrest
3.
9
Sydney Blackwell
17.17a
(-1.6)
North Forrest
4.
12
Ashleigh Roberts
17.66a
PR
(-1.6)
Winona
5.
10
Cheyenne Stewart
19.17a
(-1.6)
Strayhorn
6.
12
Kaitlyn James
19.29a
(-1.6)
Heidelberg
7.
11
Myesha Stovall
41.53a
(-1.6)
Leland
--
10
Mykerria Washington
DNF
(-1.6)
South Delta
300m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kaitlyn James
49.27a
PR
Heidelberg
2.
9
Alazaya Jones
50.69a
PR
Newton
3.
11
Myesha Stovall
50.87a
PR
Leland
4.
8
Mauriuna Johnson
51.63a
West Tallahatchie
5.
10
Taylor Slade
52.24a
Our Lady Academy
6.
11
Summer Williams
52.45a
PR
Newton
7.
10
Mykerria Washington
59.37a
South Delta
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
50.32a
West Bolivar District
2.
Relay Team
50.98a
Amite County
3.
Relay Team
51.89a
North Forrest
4.
Relay Team
52.69a
Winona
5.
Relay Team
53.42a
East Marion
6.
Relay Team
53.51a
Strayhorn
7.
Relay Team
53.94a
Mantachie
--
Relay Team
DQ
Newton
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:47.81a
Amite County
2.
Relay Team
1:49.25a
West Bolivar District
3.
Relay Team
1:50.13a
North Forrest
4.
Relay Team
1:50.47a
Mantachie
5.
Relay Team
1:52.14a
Winona
6.
Relay Team
1:52.24a
Heidelberg
7.
Relay Team
1:53.02a
Newton
8.
Relay Team
1:53.28a
Calhoun City
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:25.95a
West Bolivar District
2.
Relay Team
4:30.61a
Bassfield
3.
Relay Team
4:32.55a
Winona
4.
Relay Team
4:36.19a
North Forrest
5.
Relay Team
4:37.20a
Our Lady Academy
6.
Relay Team
4:39.18a
Amite County
7.
Relay Team
4:52.36a
Leland
8.
Relay Team
5:08.14a
Calhoun City
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:43.72a
Our Lady Academy
2.
Relay Team
11:18.01a
Calhoun City
3.
Relay Team
11:22.00a
Newton
4.
Relay Team
11:38.07a
East Union
5.
Relay Team
12:00.71a
Ingomar
6.
Relay Team
12:26.18a
O'Bannon
7.
Relay Team
12:48.42a
Prentiss
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jazmyn House
35-01.00
PR
J Z George
2.
12
Corianna Wheatley
32-06.00
Leland
3.
8
Triniti Scott
32-02.00
North Forrest
4.
9
Brittany Hill
29-09.00
Okolona
5.
12
Imani Anderson
27-09.00
Amite County
6.
9
Alaiala Holmes
26-09.50
East Marion
7.
9
Rosheena Ainsworth
23-07.00
North Forrest
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Natori Weathersby
113-10
PR
Winona
2.
11
Jada King
92-11
PR
Bay Springs
3.
8
Bryanna Adams
91-06
PR
Walnut
4.
12
Jazmyn House
89-06
J Z George
5.
9
Brittany Hill
88-04
Okolona
6.
11
Jazmin King
80-00
PR
Bay Springs
7.
11
Raven White
78-05
PR
Amite County
8.
11
Ambria Handy
69-09
Amite County
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Zandria Adams
5-00.00
North Forrest
2.
9
Mackenzie Carter
5-00.00
PR
Pelahatchie
3.
11
Lauren Jane Whitenton
4-10.00
East Union
4.
10
Kathaleen White
4-08.00
Amite County
5.
9
Lataria Ellis
4-08.00
Winona
6.
12
Alycia Gray
4-08.00
Puckett
6.
12
Courtney McCoy
4-08.00
SR
J Z George
8.
12
Mar'Tisha Brewer
4-06.00
J Z George
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Grace Bradford
8-06.00
Our Lady Academy
2.
11
Ally Cisowski
8-00.00
PR
East Union
3.
11
Bethany Baginski
8-00.00
Strayhorn
4.
12
Cayce Smith
7-06.00
SR
East Union
5.
8
Chasity Mohr
7-06.00
PR
Puckett
6.
9
Megan Bryant
7-00.00
PR
Our Lady Academy
7.
10
Chelsea Adams
6-00.00
North Forrest
--
9
TaShanda Fleming
NH
J Z George
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Tyra Weathersby
17-02.00
PR
Winona
2.
12
Tyshekerra Lard
16-08.25
Leflore County
3.
9
Sydney Blackwell
15-09.00
North Forrest
4.
12
Shi'Ziria Edwards
15-02.00
West Bolivar District
5.
12
Rachael Hudson
15-01.50
West Bolivar District
6.
11
Savannah Dillard
15-00.50
Pisgah
7.
9
Mackenzie Carter
14-08.00
Pelahatchie
8.
11
Alexus Pugh
13-10.00
Newton
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Tyra Weathersby
35-07.75
PR
Winona
2.
11
Myesha Stovall
35-07.50
Leland
3.
9
Sydney Blackwell
35-05.25
North Forrest
4.
12
Rachael Hudson
33-09.00
SR
West Bolivar District
5.
12
Vivica Arrd
33-01.50
PR
Newton
6.
9
Mackenzie Carter
32-03.00
Pelahatchie
7.
12
Kirby King
30-10.50
Pisgah
8.
10
Jada Harris
30-10.50
West Tallahatchie
3A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Tylertown
167
2.
Velma Jackson
54
3.
Yazoo County
50
4.
St Andrews Episcopal
44.5
5.
Jefferson County
38
6.
East Side
37
7.
Mooreville
32
8.
Forest
28
9.
Port Gibson
26
10.
Crystal Springs
24
11.
Kossuth
23
12.
Holly Spring
17
13.
Hazlehurst
16
14.
Independence
14
15.
Palmer
13
16.
Wesson Attendance Ce...
12
16.
North Panola
12
18.
Amanda Elzy
10
18.
Wilkinson County
10
18.
Franklin County
10
21.
Ruleville Central
9
22.
Humphreys County
8
22.
Choctaw County
8
24.
Aberdeen
5
24.
Choctaw Central
5
24.
Water Valley
5
27.
Alcorn Central
4.5
28.
Southeast Lauderdale
4
28.
St Patrick
4
30.
McLaurin
3
30.
Charleston
3
Varsity - Womens
1.
Tylertown
104
2.
Independence
89
3.
St Andrews Episcopal
86
4.
St Patrick
71
5.
Charleston
57
6.
Franklin County
35
7.
Palmer
29
8.
Hazlehurst
28
9.
Crystal Springs
23
9.
Kossuth
23
11.
Wilkinson County
22
12.
Water Valley
18
13.
Jefferson County
14
14.
Port Gibson
13
14.
East Side
13
16.
Mooreville
12
17.
Ruleville Central
10
17.
Velma Jackson
10
19.
Booneville
8
20.
Forest
7
20.
Alcorn Central
7
22.
Humphreys County
5
23.
Magee
4
24.
Raleigh
3
24.
Amanda Elzy
3
24.
Choctaw Central
3
27.
Aberdeen
1
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Keyon Jefferson
10.86a
(1.0)
Tylertown
2.
10
Dale Thigpen
10.95a
(1.0)
Wesson Attendance Ce...
3.
12
James Smith
10.97a
(1.0)
Velma Jackson
4.
12
Deandre Martin
10.99a
(1.0)
Holly Spring
5.
11
Kody Ringo
11.09a
SR
(1.0)
Forest
6.
11
Lazerrius Coleman
11.13a
(1.0)
Velma Jackson
7.
12
Markevion Quinn
11.16a
(1.0)
Ruleville Central
8.
11
Damond Cunningham
11.55a
(1.0)
Crystal Springs
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Keyon Jefferson
22.35a
PR
(1.3)
Tylertown
2.
12
Kennon Carr
22.44a
SR
(1.3)
Tylertown
3.
9
JaRule Melvin
22.47a
SR
(1.3)
Tylertown
4.
11
Lazerrius Coleman
22.60a
(1.3)
Velma Jackson
5.
12
Jacobi Richards
22.69a
(1.3)
East Side
6.
11
Kody Ringo
22.76a
PR
(1.3)
Forest
7.
12
James Smith
22.88a
(1.3)
Velma Jackson
8.
12
Markevion Quinn
23.02a
(1.3)
Ruleville Central
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kennon Carr
50.15a
Tylertown
2.
9
Devonte Adams
52.15a
Palmer
3.
12
Devontae Lewis
52.42a
Tylertown
4.
10
Myelle Tealer
53.05a
Port Gibson
5.
10
Miles Stone
53.45a
Holly Spring
6.
11
Ladarrious Brown
53.91a
East Side
7.
12
Dalton Lovelace
55.13a
Kossuth
8.
12
Myairy Mackey
55.82a
Port Gibson
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Luis Flores
2:05.39a
SR
St Andrews Episcopal
2.
12
Justin Robinson
2:08.51a
East Side
3.
12
Trakeon Kelly
2:09.27a
SR
Jefferson County
4.
12
JaMarrio Sampson
2:15.02a
Jefferson County
5.
11
Kevin Thompson
2:18.90a
Tylertown
6.
10
Charlie Meeks
2:23.68a
Kossuth
7.
8
Tyler Stephenson
2:27.26a
Aberdeen
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Dylan Allen
4:52.07a
Mooreville
2.
10
Luis Flores
4:57.30a
St Andrews Episcopal
3.
12
Trakeon Kelly
5:00.17a
Jefferson County
4.
12
Andrew Speetjens
5:00.38a
PR
St Andrews Episcopal
5.
10
Tanner Childs
5:04.30a
Kossuth
6.
9
Coulter Clement
5:04.36a
Water Valley
7.
12
JaMarrio Sampson
5:11.44a
Jefferson County
8.
10
Davis Allen
5:12.32a
Mooreville
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Dylan Allen
10:26.79a
PR
Mooreville
2.
10
Tanner Childs
10:44.10a
PR
Kossuth
3.
8
Ladarrius Phillips
10:56.15a
PR
Ruleville Central
4.
12
Ivan Wood
10:56.29a
PR
Mooreville
5.
8
Cade Meyers
11:07.99a
PR
St Patrick
6.
10
McCoy Johnson
11:16.04a
Choctaw Central
7.
11
Wynn Garriga
11:19.80a
PR
St Andrews Episcopal
8.
12
JaMarrio Sampson
11:39.97a
Jefferson County
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Jesse Henderson
14.66a
PR
(4.9)
Yazoo County
2.
11
Kelen Mark
14.91a
PR
(4.9)
Tylertown
3.
12
Keondrick Cook
15.81a
(4.9)
Tylertown
4.
11
Malik Martin
16.08a
PR
(4.9)
Crystal Springs
5.
10
Emmanuel Williams
16.10a
PR
(4.9)
Amanda Elzy
6.
9
Devonte Adams
16.16a
(4.9)
Palmer
7.
10
Devontrae Bailey
16.51a
PR
(4.9)
Water Valley
8.
11
Justice Dear
19.53a
(4.9)
Southeast Lauderdale
300m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Kelen Mark
40.18a
Tylertown
2.
12
Keondrick Cook
40.86a
Tylertown
3.
11
Jesse Henderson
42.50a
Yazoo County
4.
10
Emmanuel Williams
42.90a
PR
Amanda Elzy
5.
12
Tyler Riley
43.17a
Choctaw County
6.
11
Shelvin Hudson
43.48a
Jefferson County
7.
10
Darrius Conley
44.32a
Palmer
8.
12
Vyron Mixon
47.84a
Velma Jackson
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
43.41a
Velma Jackson
2.
Relay Team
43.44a
Tylertown
3.
Relay Team
44.48a
Humphreys County
4.
Relay Team
45.48a
Forest
5.
Relay Team
46.32a
Wesson Attendance Ce...
6.
Relay Team
52.08a
Port Gibson
--
Relay Team
DNF
North Panola
--
Relay Team
DNF
Yazoo County
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:30.33a
Velma Jackson
2.
Relay Team
1:32.17a
East Side
3.
Relay Team
1:32.56a
Hazlehurst
4.
Relay Team
1:32.98a
Crystal Springs
5.
Relay Team
1:33.76a
Port Gibson
6.
Relay Team
1:34.88a
Independence
7.
Relay Team
1:35.24a
Holly Spring
--
Relay Team
DQ
Tylertown
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:29.34a
Tylertown
2.
Relay Team
3:34.96a
East Side
3.
Relay Team
3:36.41a
Port Gibson
4.
Relay Team
3:40.51a
Jefferson County
5.
Relay Team
3:41.95a
Holly Spring
6.
Relay Team
3:43.41a
Velma Jackson
7.
Relay Team
3:43.71a
St Andrews Episcopal
8.
Relay Team
3:45.82a
Independence
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
8:59.30a
Jefferson County
2.
Relay Team
9:01.28a
Tylertown
3.
Relay Team
9:09.38a
Mooreville
4.
Relay Team
9:11.38a
St Andrews Episcopal
5.
Relay Team
9:18.78a
Hazlehurst
6.
Relay Team
9:19.25a
Velma Jackson
7.
Relay Team
9:22.93a
Holly Spring
8.
Relay Team
9:36.65a
Amanda Elzy
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Dominque White
47-05.50
Franklin County
2.
12
Leandrius Sampson
46-08.50
PR
Yazoo County
3.
12
Undre Minor
45-11.00
PR
Forest
4.
12
Rickardo Archie
45-09.25
PR
Crystal Springs
5.
9
Israel Whitmore
45-06.00
PR
Choctaw County
6.
12
Johntae Everette
44-02.00
Aberdeen
7.
12
Edward Haralson
41-01.50
Yazoo County
8.
10
Tristen Glass
38-02.50
Independence
Discus
- 1.6kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Tomarion Wash
130-09
PR
Forest
2.
12
Rickardo Archie
129-03
SR
Crystal Springs
3.
12
Edward Haralson
128-07
PR
Yazoo County
4.
11
Marvin Willis
123-07
East Side
5.
11
Rhyshone Bishop
122-05
PR
North Panola
6.
11
Chris Clark
122-00
North Panola
7.
12
Sri Grant
120-09
Choctaw Central
8.
12
Zaveon Tate
107-07
Port Gibson
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Johnny Wilson
6-02.00
Tylertown
2.
11
Jesse Henderson
6-00.00
PR
Yazoo County
3.
12
Kelandrick Lushaw
6-00.00
Wilkinson County
4.
9
JaRule Melvin
6-00.00
Tylertown
5.
12
Jaren King
6-00.00
Independence
6.
12
Octavius McClatchey
5-10.00
Independence
7.
12
Jordan Hart
5-10.00
Humphreys County
8.
11
Devin Dillon
5-06.00
Tylertown
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Gauge Guidrey
12-06.00
Tylertown
2.
12
Peter Martin
11-00.00
PR
St Andrews Episcopal
3.
9
Tucker Wegman
10-06.00
Kossuth
4.
9
Kamron Rorie
9-06.00
Alcorn Central
4.
11
Christian Wade
9-06.00
PR
St Andrews Episcopal
6.
12
Keondrick Cook
9-00.00
Tylertown
7.
12
Trevonta Newson
8-06.00
Independence
--
10
Justin Kelly
NH
Velma Jackson
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Johnny Wilson
21-08.75
SR
Tylertown
2.
11
Devin Dillon
21-05.75
PR
Tylertown
3.
12
Malik Gray
21-01.75
PR
Hazlehurst
4.
10
Roydarius Jackson
20-08.00
North Panola
5.
10
Michael Thompson
20-02.00
Velma Jackson
6.
12
Ja'Paul Griffin
19-11.25
Southeast Lauderdale
7.
12
Tylen Herron
19-10.75
Charleston
8.
10
Larry Tyler
19-08.00
East Side
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Jesse Henderson
45-03.75
Yazoo County
2.
11
Devin Dillon
44-11.75
PR
Tylertown
3.
11
Raheim Shorter
44-01.50
PR
Port Gibson
4.
11
Shimaze Barnett
43-10.50
Velma Jackson
5.
12
Kelandrick Lushaw
43-03.00
PR
Wilkinson County
6.
12
Chrishard Chase
43-02.50
PR
McLaurin
7.
10
Michael Thompson
42-02.50
Velma Jackson
8.
12
Tylen Herron
41-02.00
Charleston
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Zylexus Watson
12.36a
(1.4)
Palmer
2.
11
Marshelle James
12.37a
(1.4)
Hazlehurst
3.
9
Tekysa Thompson
12.46a
(1.4)
Franklin County
4.
12
Ukari Pimpton
12.59a
(1.4)
Charleston
5.
8
Sydney Montgomery
12.60a
PR
(1.4)
Tylertown
6.
12
Paris Jamison
12.83a
(1.4)
Independence
7.
12
Anteria Bradley
12.88a
(1.4)
Independence
8.
12
Takia Jackson
13.09a
(1.4)
Franklin County
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Marshelle James
25.09a
PR
(1.9)
Hazlehurst
2.
10
Shy'Keria Guice
25.69a
(1.9)
Jefferson County
3.
7
Sha'Derika Robertson
25.97a
PR
(1.9)
Tylertown
4.
8
Sydney Montgomery
26.41a
(1.9)
Tylertown
5.
12
Paris Jamison
26.47a
(1.9)
Independence
6.
12
Brand Pitchford
26.61a
(1.9)
Humphreys County
7.
12
Ukari Pimpton
26.75a
(1.9)
Charleston
8.
10
Jashayla Jackson
28.66a
(1.9)
Palmer
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Larrinesha Richard
1:02.87a
Charleston
2.
10
Daunique Shields
1:04.10a
PR
Tylertown
3.
9
Phoebe Xu
1:04.51a
PR
St Andrews Episcopal
4.
11
Malory Wigginton
1:04.61a
Alcorn Central
5.
9
Zhaykyria Jones
1:06.11a
Palmer
6.
10
TaQuie Fortenberry
1:07.09a
Tylertown
7.
11
Breanna Brandon
1:07.73a
Ruleville Central
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ariel Thornton
2:31.49a
SR
St Andrews Episcopal
2.
9
Gabriela Patino
2:36.16a
SR
St Patrick
3.
8
Isabel Leatherman
2:37.30a
St Patrick
4.
10
Aaronecia Bickham
2:43.25a
Wilkinson County
5.
10
Mycah Sanders
2:46.30a
Mooreville
6.
8
Gabby Boyd
2:49.78a
PR
Amanda Elzy
7.
9
Autumn Hindmon
2:58.61a
Alcorn Central
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
8
Isabel Leatherman
5:48.70a
SR
St Patrick
2.
9
Lillian Lindsey
5:54.01a
PR
Water Valley
3.
8
Lauren Green
5:58.20a
Kossuth
4.
10
Amelie Million
6:00.64a
St Patrick
5.
10
Aaronecia Bickham
6:02.73a
PR
Wilkinson County
6.
8
Lyleonia Johnson
6:06.88a
Choctaw Central
7.
10
Mycah Sanders
6:08.83a
Mooreville
8.
7
Jakayla Franks
6:45.70a
Aberdeen
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Lillian Lindsey
12:34.40a
PR
Water Valley
2.
8
Isabel Leatherman
12:43.30a
SR
St Patrick
3.
10
Jordan Pete
12:48.40a
St Patrick
4.
8
Lauren Green
13:19.40a
Kossuth
5.
10
Amelie Million
13:38.60a
PR
St Patrick
6.
7
Isabella Flores
14:07.70a
PR
St Andrews Episcopal
7.
8
Aniah Hannon
14:37.00a
PR
Ruleville Central
8.
7
Isabella Duncan
14:54.40a
PR
Kossuth
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Leandria Elam
15.48a
PR
(3.0)
Franklin County
2.
9
Ebun Opata
16.13a
PR
(3.0)
St Andrews Episcopal
3.
12
Amber Jordan
16.42a
PR
(3.0)
Tylertown
4.
11
Takeria Newson
16.47a
(3.0)
Independence
5.
9
Kesimmie Brent
16.86a
PR
(3.0)
Crystal Springs
6.
9
Moneshia Stokes
18.65a
(3.0)
Charleston
7.
11
Maria Howard
20.41a
(3.0)
East Side
8.
11
Marlaysha Beamon
27.36a
(3.0)
Velma Jackson
300m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Leandria Elam
46.79a
Franklin County
2.
12
Keasia Pittman
48.62a
Charleston
3.
11
Maria Howard
48.64a
PR
East Side
4.
10
Donesha Welsh
49.97a
Tylertown
5.
12
Amber Jordan
51.02a
Tylertown
6.
12
Emani Sullivan
51.76a
St Andrews Episcopal
7.
9
Arkiyah Reynolds
52.73a
Independence
8.
11
Marlaysha Beamon
52.91a
Velma Jackson
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
50.14a
Tylertown
2.
Relay Team
51.81a
Independence
3.
Relay Team
52.00a
Crystal Springs
4.
Relay Team
52.27a
Charleston
5.
Relay Team
52.45a
Palmer
6.
Relay Team
52.90a
Velma Jackson
7.
Relay Team
53.18a
Hazlehurst
8.
Relay Team
1:01.67a
Forest
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:47.05a
Tylertown
2.
Relay Team
1:49.47a
Independence
3.
Relay Team
1:49.61a
Jefferson County
4.
Relay Team
1:49.92a
Palmer
5.
Relay Team
1:50.44a
Magee
6.
Relay Team
1:51.53a
Charleston
7.
Relay Team
1:52.35a
Crystal Springs
8.
Relay Team
1:56.11a
Ruleville Central
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:18.05a
St Andrews Episcopal
2.
Relay Team
4:22.98a
Port Gibson
3.
Relay Team
4:23.02a
Tylertown
4.
Relay Team
4:31.53a
East Side
5.
Relay Team
4:32.26a
Crystal Springs
6.
Relay Team
4:35.96a
Ruleville Central
7.
Relay Team
4:36.20a
Booneville
8.
Relay Team
4:42.89a
Palmer
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:49.87a
St Andrews Episcopal
2.
Relay Team
10:58.17a
St Patrick
3.
Relay Team
11:18.28a
Booneville
4.
Relay Team
11:18.29a
Port Gibson
5.
Relay Team
11:41.02a
Palmer
6.
Relay Team
11:43.57a
Tylertown
7.
Relay Team
11:43.63a
Mooreville
8.
Relay Team
11:43.94a
Ruleville Central
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Aaliyah Bowens
33-03.50
Charleston
2.
12
Darquazha McClatchey
33-03.00
Independence
3.
9
Simone Weatherspoon
32-09.50
PR
St Andrews Episcopal
4.
8
Elishia Wilson
31-11.00
Independence
5.
11
Jokyla Smith
31-08.00
Tylertown
6.
11
Orlandra Simon
31-01.50
PR
Tylertown
7.
12
JaKayla Palmer
30-11.00
Crystal Springs
8.
11
Kassidy Carson
30-09.00
PR
Kossuth
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Simone Weatherspoon
107-05
PR
St Andrews Episcopal
2.
10
Syeria Adams
99-06
Franklin County
3.
11
Jokyla Smith
98-00
Tylertown
4.
12
Darquazha McClatchey
93-09
Independence
5.
11
Kassidy Carson
93-04
PR
Kossuth
6.
12
Tyiesha Wilbourn
87-07
Independence
7.
9
Jamaya Batteast
87-00
Charleston
8.
11
Taylor Ibele
83-03
PR
St Patrick
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Emani Sullivan
5-00.00
St Andrews Episcopal
2.
11
Deavion Watson
5-00.00
Independence
2.
12
Mylicia Harness
5-00.00
Tylertown
4.
11
Jakyah Johnson
4-10.00
SR
Crystal Springs
5.
7
Jae Mitchell
4-10.00
PR
Mooreville
6.
12
Miesha Norman
4-10.00
PR
Wilkinson County
7.
9
Caitlyn Elam
4-08.00
Kossuth
8.
11
Breanna Brandon
4-02.00
Ruleville Central
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Kendell Pitre
8-06.00
St Patrick
2.
11
Tasharya Truly
8-00.00
Charleston
3.
12
Lakevionna Thompson
8-00.00
Tylertown
4.
8
Olivia Leatherman
7-00.00
PR
St Patrick
5.
9
Regan Bobo
7-00.00
PR
Kossuth
6.
11
Takeria Newson
7-00.00
Independence
7.
8
Blair Chadwick
6-06.00
St Andrews Episcopal
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Miesha Norman
17-00.75
PR
Wilkinson County
2.
12
Roneisha Murray
17-00.00
Hazlehurst
3.
8
Ty'Kisalyn Towner
16-06.50
PR
Forest
4.
11
Takeria Newson
16-03.00
Independence
5.
10
Daunique Shields
15-08.50
Tylertown
6.
11
Myia Bacon
15-03.50
Velma Jackson
7.
12
Brand Pitchford
14-09.50
Humphreys County
8.
11
Tasharya Truly
14-08.00
Charleston
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Nakia Walker
37-00.00
SR
Independence
2.
9
Ebun Opata
36-06.00
St Andrews Episcopal
3.
11
Takeria Newson
36-00.00
SR
Independence
4.
11
Deavion Watson
35-07.00
PR
Independence
5.
10
Donesha Welsh
34-07.50
Tylertown
6.
12
Cortlyn Johnson
33-07.00
Raleigh
7.
11
Theira Luckett
32-08.50
Velma Jackson
4A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Senatobia
110.5
2.
St Stanislaus
43
3.
Northeast Jones
42
4.
Corinth
41
5.
Pontotoc
35.5
6.
Amory
34
7.
Raymond
32
8.
East Central
31
9.
Rosa Fort
29
10.
Vancleave
25
10.
McComb
25
12.
Byhalia
22
13.
Richland
18
13.
Pass Christian
18
15.
Moss Point
16
15.
Tishomingo
16
17.
Quitman
15
18.
South Pike
14
19.
Newton County
13
19.
North Pike
13
19.
Lafayette
13
19.
Caledonia
13
23.
Cleveland
10
23.
Noxubee County
10
25.
Gentry
9
26.
Columbia
8
27.
Lawrence County
7
28.
Forrest County Ag
6
28.
Leake Central
6
28.
Florence
6
31.
Greenwood
5
31.
Kosciusko
5
33.
New Albany
2
34.
West Lauderdale
1
34.
Houston
1
Varsity - Womens
1.
McComb
113
2.
Pontotoc
61
3.
Senatobia
56
4.
Lafayette
44
5.
South Pike
42
6.
Poplarville
29
7.
Byhalia
28
8.
Vancleave
26
9.
Northeast Lauderdale
23
9.
Kosciusko
23
11.
West Lauderdale
22
12.
Raymond
21
13.
Cleveland
20
13.
Amory
20
15.
North Pike
19
15.
Louisville
19
15.
East Central
19
18.
Pass Christian
16
19.
Caledonia
13
20.
Tishomingo
10
20.
New Albany
10
22.
Columbia
8
22.
Greenwood
8
22.
Richland
8
25.
Ripley
6
26.
Noxubee County
5
26.
Forrest County Ag
5
26.
Corinth
5
26.
Northeast Jones
5
30.
Purvis
4
31.
Leake Central
3
31.
Mendenhall
3
33.
Greene County
1
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Tony Williams
10.83a
PR
(.5)
Rosa Fort
2.
11
Martavious Walker
10.85a
PR
(.5)
Amory
3.
12
Thomas Downs
10.91a
(.5)
South Pike
4.
11
Shamorie Harris
10.95a
PR
(.5)
Quitman
5.
11
Devonta Toles
10.99a
(.5)
Pass Christian
6.
11
Tyreese Hudson
11.00a
(.5)
Northeast Jones
7.
12
Jeremy Hearn
11.01a
PR
(.5)
Byhalia
8.
10
Jalen May
11.14a
PR
(.5)
Houston
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Trey Alford
22.28a
(.0)
Newton County
2.
11
Tony Williams
22.39a
(.0)
Rosa Fort
3.
11
Jarious Gill
22.42a
(.0)
Pontotoc
4.
11
Devonta Toles
22.52a
(.0)
Pass Christian
5.
12
Kj Breland
22.61a
(.0)
Forrest County Ag
6.
11
Christian Venzen
22.63a
PR
(.0)
Leake Central
7.
12
Jeremy Hearn
23.21a
(.0)
Byhalia
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Brandon Turnage
50.72a
Lafayette
2.
11
Marquez Smith
50.83a
PR
Moss Point
3.
12
Jake Goff
51.34a
PR
Vancleave
4.
12
Travis Tucker
51.44a
SR
Senatobia
5.
11
Adolphus Butler
52.12a
Raymond
6.
12
Dj Lewis
52.75a
Richland
7.
10
Niageria Young
53.66a
Senatobia
8.
11
Christian Venzen
54.05a
PR
Leake Central
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Tate Syme
1:59.62a
Senatobia
2.
11
Tony Rogers
1:59.71a
PR
Senatobia
3.
12
Brandon Wells
2:02.78a
PR
McComb
4.
10
Matt Watson
2:03.20a
PR
Caledonia
5.
12
James Shea
2:08.61a
Corinth
6.
12
Austin Gill
2:09.47a
Vancleave
7.
11
Garett Jacobs
2:13.80a
Vancleave
8.
11
Tyler Jacobs
2:17.46a
Vancleave
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Tate Syme
4:39.56a
PR
Senatobia
2.
10
Matt Watson
4:45.85a
PR
Caledonia
3.
12
Zach Deihl
4:51.42a
PR
East Central
4.
8
Christian Balcer
4:52.88a
PR
East Central
5.
11
Robert Reed
4:54.55a
Senatobia
6.
10
Caleb Ruth
4:57.76a
PR
Pontotoc
7.
10
Adam Taylor
4:59.15a
East Central
8.
11
Josh Barnes
5:10.80a
Florence
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Zach Deihl
10:36.32a
East Central
2.
12
Colin Bonds
10:36.52a
SR
Tishomingo
3.
10
Thomas Ratliff
10:45.82a
PR
Corinth
4.
8
Monley Rodtravious
10:58.24a
PR
McComb
5.
12
Sam Roberts
10:58.30a
PR
Senatobia
6.
11
Robert Reed
11:03.98a
SR
Senatobia
7.
10
Landry Lemoine
11:07.55a
PR
St Stanislaus
8.
9
Carston Raymond
11:15.43a
PR
St Stanislaus
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kyle Simmons
15.22a
PR
(1.7)
Pontotoc
2.
10
Jay Jones
15.63a
(1.7)
Northeast Jones
3.
9
Brandon Bordelon
15.65a
PR
(1.7)
St Stanislaus
4.
11
Jaylon Davis
16.12a
(1.7)
Florence
5.
10
Davis Scharp
16.16a
(1.7)
St Stanislaus
6.
11
Bryce Hawkins
16.45a
PR
(1.7)
Corinth
7.
9
Kavan Wooten
16.68a
(1.7)
Senatobia
8.
9
Shemar McCloud
17.33a
PR
(1.7)
Noxubee County
300m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Jefferson Newson
40.19a
PR
Senatobia
2.
11
Bryce Hawkins
40.24a
PR
Corinth
3.
10
Tremaine Williams
41.30a
North Pike
4.
12
Landon Wimberly
42.69a
Pass Christian
5.
10
Jarius Harris
43.28a
Senatobia
6.
11
Jonte Jones
44.31a
Raymond
7.
11
Jacob Cockroft
48.77a
Kosciusko
8.
12
Robert Allison
56.77a
Richland
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
42.92a
Amory
2.
Relay Team
43.41a
South Pike
3.
Relay Team
43.56a
Rosa Fort
4.
Relay Team
43.58a
Northeast Jones
5.
Relay Team
43.61a
Senatobia
6.
Relay Team
43.97a
Newton County
7.
Relay Team
44.58a
McComb
8.
Relay Team
45.47a
Noxubee County
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:31.20a
Quitman
2.
Relay Team
1:31.77a
Northeast Jones
3.
Relay Team
1:31.82a
Richland
4.
Relay Team
1:32.17a
Rosa Fort
5.
Relay Team
1:32.67a
Pass Christian
6.
Relay Team
1:33.84a
Byhalia
7.
Relay Team
1:34.13a
Leake Central
--
Relay Team
DQ
Senatobia
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:30.80a
Senatobia
2.
Relay Team
3:31.77a
Richland
3.
Relay Team
3:35.20a
Cleveland
4.
Relay Team
3:36.26a
Raymond
5.
Relay Team
3:38.62a
Moss Point
6.
Relay Team
3:47.26a
Lafayette
--
Relay Team
FS
McComb
--
Relay Team
DQ
Amory
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
8:26.58a
Senatobia
2.
Relay Team
8:45.18a
Vancleave
3.
Relay Team
8:48.08a
Corinth
4.
Relay Team
8:57.74a
Pontotoc
5.
Relay Team
8:58.85a
East Central
6.
Relay Team
9:06.42a
Kosciusko
7.
Relay Team
9:19.65a
McComb
8.
Relay Team
9:31.08a
Raymond
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Eddie Leverson
47-03.75
PR
Senatobia
2.
11
Shyrone Rodgers
46-03.00
PR
Corinth
3.
12
Mark Cook
45-10.00
St Stanislaus
4.
11
Jalen Bedell
44-03.25
Greenwood
5.
11
Jeffery Harmon
43-06.50
Moss Point
6.
12
Corbin Lewis
42-11.00
Lawrence County
7.
12
Osean Mosley
42-00.25
New Albany
8.
12
Hunter Williams
37-03.50
Vancleave
Discus
- 1.6kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jadehi Harrell
139-09
PR
McComb
2.
12
Dakota Whirley
136-02
Tishomingo
3.
12
Camden Shock
127-03
PR
Corinth
4.
11
Anterrious Gray
126-07
PR
Noxubee County
5.
12
Corbin Lewis
122-06
Lawrence County
6.
10
Malcomn Portue
119-04
Noxubee County
7.
12
Hunter Williams
113-11
Vancleave
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Corvell Todd
6-04.00
PR
Byhalia
2.
12
Javon Thomas
6-02.00
Raymond
3.
10
Trindon Gillon
6-00.00
Amory
4.
11
Alvarez Powell
5-10.00
Senatobia
5.
12
Jerry Smith
5-10.00
Cleveland
6.
9
Brandon Bordelon
5-08.00
St Stanislaus
7.
9
Alijah Martin
5-06.00
North Pike
8.
10
Charles Jones
5-06.00
Raymond
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Taylor Necaise
11-06.00
St Stanislaus
2.
10
William Weber
11-06.00
St Stanislaus
3.
11
Dodger Rhone
10-06.00
Senatobia
3.
12
Kyle Simmons
10-06.00
Pontotoc
5.
11
Derrick Wade
10-06.00
Amory
6.
12
James Sharp
10-06.00
PR
St Stanislaus
7.
12
Lane Mcgregor
10-00.00
Pontotoc
--
12
Tyler Foster
NH
Vancleave
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jacori Daniels
21-08.75
Raymond
2.
12
Tae Gallaspy
21-08.00
Northeast Jones
3.
11
Jatavis Whitley
21-07.00
PR
Gentry
4.
11
Corvell Todd
21-02.75
Byhalia
5.
11
Tony Brown
21-00.50
East Central
6.
12
Tyrese Hardin
20-09.25
Senatobia
7.
12
Kyron Norwood
20-07.00
Forrest County Ag
8.
11
Stone Fielder
20-04.00
PR
West Lauderdale
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Tae Gallaspy
44-01.50
Northeast Jones
2.
10
T.J. Monroe
42-11.75
PR
Columbia
3.
11
Kamden Parks
42-11.50
Amory
4.
9
Alijah Martin
42-09.50
PR
North Pike
5.
10
Immanuel Vance
42-08.75
PR
Pontotoc
6.
12
Malik Fulton
42-06.75
PR
Gentry
7.
12
Kylan Johnson
42-03.75
Vancleave
8.
12
Tyrese Hardin
41-07.75
Senatobia
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Syerie Moton
12.03a
(-2.4)
Northeast Lauderdale
2.
12
Keiryonia Green
12.25a
(-2.4)
Senatobia
3.
11
Victoria Brown
12.46a
(-2.4)
New Albany
4.
11
Shayla Felder
12.56a
(-2.4)
McComb
5.
9
Alesha Johnson
12.73a
(-2.4)
South Pike
6.
12
Deionderia Jones
12.95a
PR
(-2.4)
Leake Central
7.
11
Camille Fisher
13.21a
(-2.4)
Mendenhall
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Syerie Moton
25.07a
(1.0)
Northeast Lauderdale
2.
11
Shayla Felder
25.35a
(1.0)
McComb
3.
12
Keiryonia Green
25.35a
(1.0)
Senatobia
4.
12
Jasmine Peoples
25.56a
(1.0)
Raymond
5.
11
Victoria Brown
26.18a
(1.0)
New Albany
6.
11
Jacomeriyon Cheatham
27.11a
PR
(1.0)
Noxubee County
7.
10
Jyasia Shumpert
27.28a
(1.0)
Pontotoc
8.
11
Shanayah Hayes
27.41a
(1.0)
South Pike
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Shayla Felder
57.71a
McComb
2.
12
Orianna Shaw
57.74a
SR
Lafayette
3.
12
Keiryonia Green
59.47a
PR
Senatobia
4.
12
Jasmine Peoples
1:00.44a
PR
Raymond
5.
11
Tamia Dora
1:00.85a
PR
Louisville
6.
11
Joysheinique Young
1:02.98a
PR
McComb
7.
11
Jaikayla Rupert
1:03.13a
Noxubee County
8.
11
Camille Fisher
1:04.67a
Mendenhall
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Chardonay Williams
2:24.52a
PR
McComb
2.
11
Jasmine Hawkins
2:26.49a
PR
McComb
3.
9
Emma Claire James
2:27.00a
PR
West Lauderdale
4.
9
Makayla Blessike
2:28.73a
PR
Byhalia
5.
9
Justyce Cockrell
2:30.49a
PR
Senatobia
6.
12
Alexandre'ail Jackson
2:34.19a
South Pike
7.
10
Shaylon Barr
2:36.40a
North Pike
8.
10
Athena Richardson
2:37.16a
Senatobia
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Emma Claire James
5:22.09a
PR
West Lauderdale
2.
11
Lina May
5:25.17a
SR
Vancleave
3.
12
Janell Johnson
5:35.70a
PR
Poplarville
4.
9
Makayla Blessike
5:35.73a
PR
Byhalia
5.
9
Lauren Brown
5:55.01a
East Central
6.
10
Caitlyn Nodine
6:04.22a
Caledonia
7.
10
Athena Richardson
6:06.63a
PR
Senatobia
8.
11
Mystica Maxie
6:20.49a
Greene County
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Lina May
11:53.40a
Vancleave
2.
12
Janell Johnson
12:40.30a
PR
Poplarville
3.
9
Lauren Brown
12:47.90a
East Central
4.
8
Anna Clark
13:23.10a
PR
Senatobia
5.
8
Lonneshia Guyton
13:49.50a
PR
Cleveland
6.
11
Holly Ross
13:53.40a
PR
Corinth
7.
9
Molly Johnson
14:19.60a
Corinth
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Ebony Gayden
16.09a
(-.3)
McComb
2.
10
Jordan Owen
16.53a
PR
(-.3)
Pontotoc
3.
10
Ashley Stevens
16.59a
PR
(-.3)
Amory
4.
12
Alandria Hooper
17.33a
(-.3)
Pontotoc
5.
12
Jacqueline Bradley
17.93a
(-.3)
Raymond
6.
12
Moriah Hurst
18.29a
(-.3)
South Pike
7.
9
Briana Summers
18.50a
(-.3)
Richland
8.
12
Jamira Davis
18.53a
(-.3)
Pontotoc
300m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Ebony Gayden
47.11a
PR
McComb
2.
10
Ashley Stevens
47.95a
PR
Amory
3.
12
Jamira Davis
48.38a
PR
Pontotoc
4.
12
Tyshionna Benson
50.90a
PR
Lafayette
5.
10
Genesis Smith
51.57a
Caledonia
6.
11
Tamiya Patrick
51.75a
North Pike
7.
9
Briana Summers
57.73a
Richland
--
12
Moriah Hurst
DQ
South Pike
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
49.79a
South Pike
2.
Relay Team
50.59a
Byhalia
3.
Relay Team
51.17a
McComb
4.
Relay Team
51.38a
Louisville
5.
Relay Team
52.05a
Senatobia
6.
Relay Team
52.75a
Northeast Lauderdale
--
Relay Team
DQ
North Pike
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:46.03a
Lafayette
2.
Relay Team
1:46.43a
South Pike
3.
Relay Team
1:46.67a
Raymond
4.
Relay Team
1:48.99a
Byhalia
5.
Relay Team
1:49.01a
McComb
6.
Relay Team
1:50.65a
North Pike
7.
Relay Team
1:51.69a
Louisville
8.
Relay Team
1:52.03a
Senatobia
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:01.86a
McComb
2.
Relay Team
4:16.37a
Louisville
3.
Relay Team
4:16.98a
Senatobia
4.
Relay Team
4:23.18a
Byhalia
5.
Relay Team
4:24.39a
South Pike
6.
Relay Team
4:27.83a
Pontotoc
7.
Relay Team
4:30.99a
North Pike
8.
Relay Team
4:35.74a
Richland
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:11.63a
McComb
2.
Relay Team
10:15.86a
Senatobia
3.
Relay Team
10:26.00a
West Lauderdale
4.
Relay Team
11:04.55a
Pontotoc
5.
Relay Team
11:12.86a
North Pike
6.
Relay Team
11:18.29a
Poplarville
7.
Relay Team
11:33.75a
Caledonia
8.
Relay Team
11:51.71a
Raymond
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Mariah Holland
36-02.00
PR
Lafayette
2.
11
Indya Haynes
35-08.75
SR
Kosciusko
3.
12
Katie Taylor
34-08.75
PR
Cleveland
4.
12
Meyoka Jordan
33-03.00
PR
Forrest County Ag
5.
8
Jaelyn Bass
32-06.75
PR
Purvis
6.
11
Kenyatta Allen
31-04.50
Kosciusko
7.
10
Monica Raine
30-04.50
Poplarville
8.
12
Azaria Howard
30-02.00
PR
Richland
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Katie Taylor
100-04
Cleveland
2.
11
Indya Haynes
98-02
Kosciusko
3.
9
Tucker Alisha
97-10
McComb
4.
11
Ariel Ducksworth
94-01
Northeast Jones
5.
9
Tierra Simmons
88-10
Pontotoc
6.
11
Kenyatta Allen
87-04
Kosciusko
7.
12
Azaria Howard
79-03
PR
Richland
8.
10
Christian Brown
67-08
Pass Christian
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Kamdyn Skinner
5-02.00
Pass Christian
2.
12
Pleasant Banks
5-00.00
Greenwood
3.
12
Mary Katherine Marshall
4-10.00
East Central
4.
11
Jessica Patterson
4-10.00
North Pike
5.
11
A'Miracl Johnson
4-10.00
PR
Pontotoc
6.
8
Mary Stevens
4-08.00
Senatobia
7.
10
Angel Armstrong
4-04.00
McComb
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Rossie Robinson
9-00.00
Pontotoc
2.
11
Taylor Norris
9-00.00
SR
Pontotoc
3.
12
Alex Stephens
8-06.00
SR
Amory
4.
11
Chardonay Williams
8-00.00
McComb
5.
7
Brianna Mattox
7-06.00
PR
Caledonia
6.
10
Jio Watkins
7-00.00
McComb
6.
11
Jasmine Hawkins
7-00.00
PR
McComb
8.
9
Mina Tran
6-06.00
PR
Pass Christian
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kallie Brewer
16-05.00
Tishomingo
2.
12
Madison Nelson
16-04.50
Columbia
3.
12
Dayzsha Rogan
16-03.50
Ripley
4.
10
Xhiir Burgess
16-03.00
PR
Lafayette
5.
12
Nakaylis Washington
16-02.00
South Pike
6.
12
Courtney Scarborough
15-08.00
East Central
7.
10
Jordan Owen
15-07.00
Pontotoc
8.
12
Jerrinequa Simmons
15-04.00
McComb
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Zanashia Turner
38-04.25
PR
Poplarville
2.
9
Amy Warren
36-09.00
Vancleave
3.
10
Xhiir Burgess
36-02.25
PR
Lafayette
4.
12
Nakaylis Washington
35-05.50
South Pike
5.
9
Kamdyn Skinner
33-10.50
Pass Christian
6.
12
Jamira Davis
33-08.75
PR
Pontotoc
7.
12
Sha'korie Norwood
31-08.50
Senatobia
8.
12
Miracle Green
31-06.50
PR
Kosciusko
5A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Oxford
177
2.
Hattiesburg
87.5
3.
Brookhaven
65.5
4.
West Harrison
39.5
5.
Canton Public Scool
38
6.
Long Beach
37
7.
Center Hill
31
8.
Vicksburg
29
9.
Ridgeland
27
10.
Picayune Memorial
25
11.
Germantown
18
12.
Holmes County Central
17
13.
Gautier
16.5
14.
Lake Cormorant
16
15.
Pascagoula
14
15.
Lewisburg
14
17.
Laurel
13
18.
Saltillo
6
18.
Grenada
6
20.
Pearl River Central
5
20.
Stone
5
22.
Wayne County
3
22.
Natchez
3
22.
West Point
3
25.
Provine
2
25.
South Jones
2
Varsity - Womens
1.
West Harrison
103
1.
Oxford
103
3.
Hattiesburg
95
4.
Center Hill
76
5.
Pascagoula
42
6.
West Jones
37
7.
Brookhaven
36
8.
Canton Public Scool
33
9.
Vicksburg
31
10.
Long Beach
30
11.
Laurel
26
12.
Ridgeland
23
13.
Saltillo
15
14.
South Jones
10
15.
Clarksdale
9
16.
Germantown
8
17.
Picayune Memorial
4
18.
Lanier
3
19.
Neshoba Central
2
19.
Holmes County Central
2
19.
Natchez
2
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Bralon Robinson
10.61a
(-.2)
Canton Public Scool
2.
11
Jaquan Webb
10.78a
(-.2)
Oxford
3.
12
Devin Rockette
11.02a
(-.2)
Oxford
4.
12
Kenny Bellamy
11.06a
(-.2)
Brookhaven
5.
11
Elijah Burton
11.13a
(-.2)
Picayune Memorial
6.
12
Josh Littles
11.16a
(-.2)
Picayune Memorial
7.
12
Deshawn Calvin
11.17a
(-.2)
Vicksburg
8.
11
Nazarrion Stallworth
11.42a
(-.2)
Gautier
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Jaquan Webb
21.91a
(1.2)
Oxford
2.
12
Devin Rockette
22.33a
(1.2)
Oxford
3.
12
Kenny Bellamy
22.34a
PR
(1.2)
Brookhaven
4.
11
Elijah Burton
22.96a
(1.2)
Picayune Memorial
5.
12
Montavious Walker
23.20a
(1.2)
Ridgeland
6.
11
Ahmad Gage
23.22a
(1.2)
West Harrison
7.
10
Cameron Terrell
25.09a
(1.2)
Laurel
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Cameron Epps
51.37a
Oxford
2.
10
Daylon Anderson
51.52a
West Harrison
3.
11
Ahmad Gage
51.56a
West Harrison
4.
12
Zavian Landfair
52.06a
Center Hill
5.
12
Dexter Molden
52.23a
Hattiesburg
6.
11
Chris Buford
53.10a
Center Hill
7.
11
Keaton Calhoon
53.64a
Oxford
8.
11
Ronald Polk
53.96a
Picayune Memorial
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kyle Rock
1:59.53a
Oxford
2.
10
Iven Evans
2:06.94a
Hattiesburg
3.
11
Braden Odem
2:07.02a
Germantown
4.
10
Wayne Carter
2:07.15a
Hattiesburg
5.
12
Jonathan Tyler
2:09.38a
Oxford
6.
12
Antonio Dillon
2:13.20a
Brookhaven
7.
11
Adrian Lockwood
2:14.90a
Brookhaven
8.
11
Devon Jefferson
2:17.08a
Ridgeland
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Antonio Dillon
4:45.68a
Brookhaven
2.
12
Kyle Rock
4:51.23a
Oxford
3.
12
Jack Scafide
4:57.00a
Long Beach
4.
11
Donavon Gordon
4:57.47a
Lewisburg
5.
11
John Owen Yoste
5:03.78a
Oxford
6.
11
Adrian Lockwood
5:04.70a
Brookhaven
7.
12
Scott Brown
5:05.11a
Oxford
8.
11
Andrew Knott
5:07.00a
Brookhaven
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Andrew Knott
10:43.22a
Brookhaven
2.
11
John Owen Yoste
10:47.35a
Oxford
3.
11
Kenna Pierce
10:49.48a
Canton Public Scool
4.
10
Cole Benoit
10:49.49a
Pearl River Central
5.
2
Logan Stone
11:15.67a
Gautier
6.
9
Walt Johnson
11:15.87a
Oxford
7.
9
Marquiz Wright
11:21.33a
Canton Public Scool
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ramsey Fultz
14.95a
(.4)
Vicksburg
2.
12
Adam Waits
15.40a
(.4)
Ridgeland
3.
11
Anthony Woodson
15.49a
(.4)
Hattiesburg
4.
10
Keirston Paige
15.52a
(.4)
Hattiesburg
5.
12
Jared Redding
15.86a
(.4)
Oxford
6.
10
Jaylon Jackson
16.28a
(.4)
Hattiesburg
7.
11
Ja'Vharian Cooley
16.74a
(.4)
South Jones
8.
11
Rytravious Ollie
16.98a
(.4)
Canton Public Scool
300m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ramsey Fultz
40.99a
PR
Vicksburg
2.
10
Levi Harris
41.22a
PR
Germantown
3.
10
Keirston Paige
41.77a
PR
Hattiesburg
4.
12
Jared Redding
41.93a
Oxford
5.
10
Shaheim Carroll
42.92a
Gautier
6.
10
Hunter Lyons
43.88a
Oxford
7.
11
Anthony Woodson
44.43a
Hattiesburg
8.
12
Kavoris Harris
44.99a
Natchez
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
43.18a
Laurel
2.
Relay Team
43.74a
Oxford
3.
Relay Team
43.78a
Brookhaven
4.
Relay Team
44.12a
Stone
5.
Relay Team
44.23a
Vicksburg
6.
Relay Team
44.59a
Holmes County Central
7.
Relay Team
44.62a
Provine
8.
Relay Team
45.06a
West Harrison
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:31.46a
Hattiesburg
2.
Relay Team
1:31.99a
Oxford
3.
Relay Team
1:32.63a
Brookhaven
4.
Relay Team
1:32.89a
Picayune Memorial
5.
Relay Team
1:34.11a
Ridgeland
6.
Relay Team
1:34.59a
Vicksburg
7.
Relay Team
1:35.34a
Lake Cormorant
8.
Relay Team
1:36.95a
Laurel
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:28.50a
Oxford
2.
Relay Team
3:32.41a
Hattiesburg
3.
Relay Team
3:32.65a
West Harrison
4.
Relay Team
3:32.74a
Center Hill
5.
Relay Team
3:34.74a
Lake Cormorant
6.
Relay Team
3:40.36a
Germantown
7.
Relay Team
3:41.63a
Natchez
8.
Relay Team
3:50.65a
Picayune Memorial
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
8:34.10a
Hattiesburg
2.
Relay Team
8:39.85a
Oxford
3.
Relay Team
8:57.74a
Saltillo
4.
Relay Team
8:57.99a
Brookhaven
5.
Relay Team
8:59.79a
Center Hill
6.
Relay Team
9:13.28a
West Harrison
7.
Relay Team
9:14.71a
Canton Public Scool
8.
Relay Team
9:21.93a
Long Beach
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jarius Warren
50-04.75
Long Beach
2.
12
Demon Strong
47-05.25
Lewisburg
3.
11
Quentin Wilfawn
42-11.00
Oxford
4.
11
Trace Clopton
42-01.50
Brookhaven
5.
12
Tre Townes
41-11.75
Grenada
6.
11
Quentin Bivens
41-06.50
Wayne County
7.
12
Dalan Hurst
41-06.00
Pascagoula
8.
11
Archie Jones
39-05.00
West Point
Discus
- 1.6kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
D.Q. Thomas
136-03
Oxford
2.
11
Quentin Wilfawn
133-05
Oxford
3.
12
Jared Deen
133-04
PR
Long Beach
4.
11
Adam Pani
128-03
PR
Pascagoula
5.
12
Mariko Harris
119-07
Pascagoula
6.
11
Randy Carrasco
116-03
Pascagoula
7.
11
Jhamauri Johnson
114-11
Grenada
8.
12
Marvin Ross
113-10
Germantown
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Brandon Smith
6-06.00
Lake Cormorant
2.
12
Jamal Rogers
6-00.00
Canton Public Scool
2.
10
Royal Carroll
6-00.00
Hattiesburg
4.
11
Darryl Jordan
5-10.00
Hattiesburg
5.
12
Devin Rockette
5-10.00
Oxford
6.
11
Darian Brown
5-08.00
West Harrison
6.
12
Darius Nelson
5-08.00
Brookhaven
8.
10
Hakeem Vance
5-04.00
Lewisburg
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Matthew Cropper
13-00.00
PR
Long Beach
2.
10
Lee Sanders
11-06.00
Center Hill
3.
10
Jackson Dear
11-00.00
Oxford
4.
12
Craig Irving
10-00.00
Center Hill
5.
11
Tony Pham
10-00.00
Long Beach
6.
10
Gayden Hence
10-00.00
PR
Hattiesburg
7.
10
Jacob Hooper
9-06.00
West Harrison
8.
11
Cyle Paulino
9-00.00
Center Hill
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Adam Waits
22-04.25
Ridgeland
2.
12
Devin Rockette
22-02.25
Oxford
3.
11
Ronald Polk
21-04.00
Picayune Memorial
4.
12
Dae Quan McInnis
21-01.50
West Harrison
5.
12
Lydarius Kirlin
21-00.50
Holmes County Central
6.
11
Shamir Caroll
21-00.00
Gautier
7.
9
Kam Dyson
20-08.75
West Point
8.
11
Zavier Allen
19-00.25
Hattiesburg
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Lydarius Kirlin
45-07.50
PR
Holmes County Central
2.
11
Damerius Wash
44-02.75
PR
Canton Public Scool
3.
12
D.Q. Thomas
43-07.00
Oxford
4.
11
Nazarrion Stallworth
43-00.00
Gautier
4.
11
Zavier Allen
43-00.00
Hattiesburg
6.
11
Ahmad Gage
42-05.50
West Harrison
7.
12
Jermaal Rogers
40-02.50
Canton Public Scool
8.
12
Darius Nelson
40-01.00
Brookhaven
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Faith Gilbert
12.10a
(2.4)
Ridgeland
2.
10
Kaylen Johnson
12.19a
(2.4)
Center Hill
3.
10
Allanah Turner
12.43a
(2.4)
West Harrison
4.
9
Jasmine Burns
12.43a
(2.4)
Canton Public Scool
5.
10
Ashley Epps
12.43a
(2.4)
Oxford
6.
12
Alexis McBeath
12.67a
(2.4)
Pascagoula
7.
12
Macayla Martin
12.73a
(2.4)
West Harrison
--
10
Hanna Hearn
FS
(2.4)
Laurel
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Diandrenique Gaines
24.15a
PR
(1.0)
Hattiesburg
2.
10
Alaziah Turner
25.29a
PR
(1.0)
West Harrison
3.
10
Allanah Turner
25.37a
PR
(1.0)
West Harrison
4.
12
Faith Gilbert
26.06a
(1.0)
Ridgeland
5.
12
Brittany Jones
26.07a
(1.0)
West Jones
6.
12
Jakiara Dunn
26.59a
(1.0)
Oxford
7.
10
Kaylen Johnson
26.66a
(1.0)
Center Hill
8.
9
Gabrielle Davis
27.55a
(1.0)
Canton Public Scool
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Alaziah Turner
58.13a
West Harrison
2.
11
McKenzie Patterson
1:00.88a
PR
Hattiesburg
3.
9
Gabrielle Davis
1:01.08a
PR
Canton Public Scool
4.
12
Jakiara Dunn
1:01.49a
Oxford
5.
10
Nevagant Jones
1:02.98a
West Jones
6.
12
Ja'Mircle Williams
1:09.05a
Vicksburg
7.
12
Jadelia Ealey
1:09.20a
Natchez
8.
11
Niquisha Woodard
1:12.30a
Oxford
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Taytum Terrell
2:23.83a
Hattiesburg
2.
12
Arnancy Arnold
2:24.71a
PR
Brookhaven
3.
7
Brooklyn Biancamano
2:24.83a
PR
Long Beach
4.
12
Swayze Elliott
2:25.28a
Oxford
5.
10
Jayla Pleasant
2:32.88a
PR
West Harrison
6.
10
Chamberlyn Grubbs
2:32.94a
PR
Saltillo
7.
10
Katelyn Rock
2:34.74a
Oxford
8.
11
McCall Mullins
2:38.42a
Oxford
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
7
Brooklyn Biancamano
5:22.79a
Long Beach
2.
12
Arnancy Arnold
5:44.15a
Brookhaven
3.
12
Tiundra Ford
5:53.00a
Hattiesburg
4.
10
Addie Thompson
5:59.62a
Oxford
5.
10
Miyah Miller
6:04.30a
Brookhaven
6.
9
Patricia Hughes
6:07.99a
Oxford
7.
10
Taylor Ben
6:08.95a
Neshoba Central
8.
9
Cloe Samples
6:27.93a
Saltillo
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
8
Brooklyn Brown
12:24.04a
PR
South Jones
2.
12
Tiundra Ford
12:34.92a
SR
Hattiesburg
3.
9
Ashling Osness
12:43.59a
Long Beach
4.
10
Addie Thompson
12:58.36a
Oxford
5.
8
Emma Kate White
13:04.90a
Saltillo
6.
9
Patricia Hughes
13:21.19a
Oxford
7.
7
Abby Covington
13:28.06a
Saltillo
8.
9
Bailey Pounds
13:51.18a
Brookhaven
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Camaryn McCelland
15.48a
(2.4)
Center Hill
2.
12
Trinity Farve
15.49a
PR
(2.4)
Canton Public Scool
3.
9
Brikayla Gray
15.82a
(2.4)
West Jones
4.
10
Char'Davia Anderson
15.83a
PR
(2.4)
Vicksburg
5.
11
Detaisa Harren
15.95a
PR
(2.4)
West Harrison
6.
11
Deniyah Downs
16.64a
(2.4)
West Harrison
7.
10
Valerie Daily
16.76a
(2.4)
Center Hill
8.
10
Nevagant Jones
17.27a
PR
(2.4)
West Jones
300m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Ashley Epps
45.47a
Oxford
2.
9
Brikayla Gray
46.63a
PR
West Jones
3.
11
Camaryn McCelland
47.81a
Center Hill
4.
9
Ayanna Lindsey
49.10a
PR
Laurel
5.
10
Mykea Boykin
49.16a
PR
Hattiesburg
6.
9
Justa Lockhart
49.69a
West Harrison
7.
10
Jordan Davis
49.98a
Vicksburg
8.
12
Trinity Farve
57.25a
Canton Public Scool
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
49.65a
Vicksburg
2.
Relay Team
50.16a
Hattiesburg
3.
Relay Team
50.23a
Pascagoula
4.
Relay Team
50.53a
Center Hill
5.
Relay Team
54.07a
Picayune Memorial
--
Relay Team
FS
Provine
--
Relay Team
DQ
Saltillo
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:44.48a
Laurel
2.
Relay Team
1:44.80a
Vicksburg
3.
Relay Team
1:45.88a
West Harrison
4.
Relay Team
1:48.49a
Center Hill
5.
Relay Team
1:48.69a
West Jones
6.
Relay Team
1:50.03a
Oxford
7.
Relay Team
1:51.04a
Ridgeland
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:07.69a
West Harrison
2.
Relay Team
4:09.75a
Hattiesburg
3.
Relay Team
4:12.39a
Oxford
4.
Relay Team
4:15.10a
Laurel
5.
Relay Team
4:18.04a
Center Hill
6.
Relay Team
4:21.73a
Vicksburg
7.
Relay Team
4:24.92a
Pascagoula
8.
Relay Team
4:25.73a
Saltillo
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:33.92a
Hattiesburg
2.
Relay Team
10:37.34a
Oxford
3.
Relay Team
10:38.12a
Brookhaven
4.
Relay Team
11:00.01a
West Harrison
5.
Relay Team
11:02.93a
Saltillo
6.
Relay Team
11:03.98a
Long Beach
7.
Relay Team
11:38.91a
Germantown
8.
Relay Team
11:50.05a
Center Hill
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Mersades Scott
37-02.50
Hattiesburg
2.
2
Treani Richardson
34-11.00
PR
Pascagoula
3.
8
Ah'Menya Rancifer
34-06.50
Brookhaven
4.
12
Monya Baskin
34-03.00
Oxford
5.
9
Briunna Ducksworth
31-03.00
Oxford
6.
9
Kendyl Terrell
31-02.00
Hattiesburg
7.
12
Lakayla Randle
27-11.00
Holmes County Central
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Grace Haney
99-02
PR
Center Hill
2.
11
Shalania Roberts
97-07
Clarksdale
3.
9
Alexis Morris
96-09
West Harrison
4.
12
Breanna Knighton
90-09
PR
Laurel
5.
10
Kyndall Jones
88-09
Center Hill
6.
12
Alexis Greenwood
85-10
Lanier
7.
9
Kendyl Terrell
84-05
Hattiesburg
8.
12
Jazz Hansbrough
78-11
Laurel
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jailin Cherry
5-04.00
Pascagoula
2.
11
Deniyah Downs
5-02.00
West Harrison
3.
10
Allanah Turner
5-02.00
PR
West Harrison
4.
10
Kyla Johnson
5-00.00
PR
Oxford
4.
10
Kathleen Patton
5-00.00
Oxford
4.
8
Mia McKey
5-00.00
Oxford
7.
11
Amiracle Davis
4-10.00
Canton Public Scool
8.
12
Anastasia Thibodeaux
4-08.00
Long Beach
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Elizabeth Duperier
10-00.00
PR
Oxford
2.
11
Charlie Kendricks
9-00.00
Oxford
3.
12
Jaela McAfee
9-00.00
Germantown
4.
11
Jamyah Graham
8-06.00
Center Hill
5.
10
Cindy Anweiler
7-06.00
PR
Long Beach
6.
9
Zache Simmons
6-00.00
Hattiesburg
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Deniyah Downs
18-01.25
PR
West Harrison
2.
12
Brittany Jones
17-11.50
West Jones
3.
11
Gabrielle Bradford
17-06.75
PR
Ridgeland
4.
12
Alexis McBeath
17-04.00
Pascagoula
5.
11
Jada Crutchfield
16-02.50
Center Hill
6.
12
Trinity Farve
16-01.50
Canton Public Scool
7.
12
Breana Page
15-10.00
West Jones
8.
9
Jasmine Burns
15-09.00
Canton Public Scool
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Camaryn McCelland
38-08.00
Center Hill
2.
12
Jailin Cherry
37-01.50
PR
Pascagoula
3.
11
Deniyah Downs
37-00.00
West Harrison
4.
10
Mykea Boykin
34-10.50
Hattiesburg
5.
9
Gabrielle Davis
34-05.50
PR
Canton Public Scool
6.
9
Ayanna McNairy
34-01.50
Brookhaven
7.
12
Trinity Farve
34-00.50
Canton Public Scool
8.
11
Venicia Hooks
31-11.25
Clarksdale
6A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Clinton
103
2.
Forest Hill
70
3.
Pearl
54
4.
Biloxi
45.5
5.
Starkville
42
6.
Brandon
39
7.
Meridian
38
8.
Tupelo
29
9.
Terry
25
10.
Oak Grove
23.5
11.
Southaven
20
11.
Olive Branch
20
11.
Ocean Springs
20
14.
D'Iberville
19
15.
Greenville-Weston
16
15.
Northwest Rankin
16
15.
Columbus
16
18.
Desoto Central
13
18.
George County
13
18.
Madison Central
13
21.
St Martin
12
22.
Warren Central
10
23.
Gulfport
8
24.
Petal
7
24.
Hernando
7
26.
South Panola
6
27.
Horn Lake
5
28.
Callaway
4
29.
Murrah
3
Varsity - Womens
1.
Clinton
123
2.
Pearl
106
3.
Madison Central
79
4.
Ocean Springs
65
5.
Brandon
57
6.
Starkville
44
7.
Gulfport
28
8.
Meridian
25
9.
Southaven
23
10.
Murrah
22
11.
Terry
20
12.
Biloxi
19
13.
Jim Hill
17
14.
Tupelo
16
14.
Desoto Central
16
16.
Warren Central
10
17.
D'Iberville
9
18.
Hernando
8
19.
Callaway
4
20.
Greenville-Weston
3
20.
Oak Grove
3
22.
Columbus
2
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Dante' Brown
10.61a
(-.3)
Forest Hill
2.
12
Diamantae Griffin
10.64a
(-.3)
Forest Hill
3.
11
Michael McCloud
10.74a
PR
(-.3)
Columbus
4.
11
Thaddeus Land
10.75a
(-.3)
Pearl
5.
12
Chris Carter
10.77a
(-.3)
Clinton
6.
12
Tavaris Wright
10.97a
PR
(-.3)
Olive Branch
7.
12
Zachary Williams-Brackett
11.03a
(-.3)
Biloxi
8.
12
Shawn Wilson
11.04a
(-.3)
Tupelo
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Diamantae Griffin
21.34a
PR
(.6)
Forest Hill
2.
11
Kris Moore
21.38a
PR
(.6)
Clinton
3.
11
Dante' Brown
21.55a
PR
(.6)
Forest Hill
4.
11
Dante Dismuke
21.79a
PR
(.6)
St Martin
5.
10
Deangelas Baker
22.02a
(.6)
Northwest Rankin
6.
12
Chris Carter
22.51a
(.6)
Clinton
7.
12
Brandin Echols
22.61a
(.6)
Southaven
8.
11
Thaddeus Land
32.32a
(.6)
Pearl
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Michael McCloud
47.85a
PR
Columbus
2.
11
Kris Moore
48.32a
Clinton
3.
12
Zacharey Goodman
49.29a
Greenville-Weston
4.
12
Brian Trunell
50.28a
Clinton
5.
11
DeAndre McGriggs
51.00a
Terry
6.
12
Curtis King
51.11a
Pearl
7.
12
Jackson Pocreva
53.24a
Ocean Springs
8.
12
Dante Armstrong
54.92a
Oak Grove
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Corredius Naylor
1:59.32a
PR
Meridian
2.
12
Demeyers Morrow
1:59.33a
Clinton
3.
11
Slater Richardson
1:59.85a
PR
Starkville
4.
11
Tony Mack
2:00.61a
Pearl
5.
10
Charles Lewis
2:00.95a
PR
Terry
6.
12
Eriq Dismuke
2:01.60a
PR
St Martin
7.
10
Jordan Shannon
2:01.62a
PR
Clinton
8.
12
Roydashious Gathright
2:04.28a
SR
Northwest Rankin
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Lake Spradling
4:24.89a
PR
Starkville
2.
11
Tony Mack
4:27.77a
PR
Pearl
3.
11
Slater Richardson
4:28.82a
PR
Starkville
4.
12
Demeyers Morrow
4:31.36a
PR
Clinton
5.
10
Austin Bourne
4:40.16a
PR
Brandon
6.
12
Christian Brackeen
4:53.38a
PR
Olive Branch
--
12
Eriq Dismuke
DNF
St Martin
--
11
Hayden Shows
DNF
Petal
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Lake Spradling
9:41.35a
PR
Starkville
2.
10
Clay Derrick
9:52.67a
PR
Oak Grove
3.
12
Chris Gates
9:57.07a
SR
Pearl
4.
11
Hayden Shows
10:05.38a
Petal
5.
10
Antonio Izaquirre
10:05.48a
PR
Horn Lake
6.
12
Demeyers Morrow
10:22.52a
Clinton
7.
10
Ladarius Evans
10:33.26a
Petal
8.
12
Alexis Resindez
10:57.55a
PR
Horn Lake
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Cedrick Moffett
14.43a
PR
(.5)
Pearl
2.
12
Quentin Euell
14.66a
PR
(.5)
Madison Central
3.
11
Chris Hudnall
14.71a
(.5)
D'Iberville
4.
12
Raylon Sayles
14.83a
PR
(.5)
Warren Central
5.
11
Tamrin Hobbs-bilbo
15.07a
(.5)
Biloxi
6.
12
Desean Bullock
15.13a
PR
(.5)
Hernando
7.
12
Tyler Catchings
15.37a
(.5)
Terry
8.
11
Nicholas Porter
16.72a
(.5)
South Panola
300m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Carlos Greer
38.82a
PR
Forest Hill
2.
12
Tavaris Wright
39.40a
PR
Olive Branch
3.
11
Chris Hudnall
40.13a
D'Iberville
4.
11
Nicholas Porter
41.21a
PR
South Panola
5.
12
Raylon Sayles
41.24a
PR
Warren Central
6.
12
Tavian Clark
41.79a
Starkville
7.
12
Tyler Catchings
43.88a
Terry
--
12
Martio Silas
DQ
Forest Hill
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
42.25a
Clinton
2.
Relay Team
42.35a
Forest Hill
3.
Relay Team
42.74a
Brandon
4.
Relay Team
42.93a
Tupelo
5.
Relay Team
42.99a
Terry
6.
Relay Team
43.17a
Northwest Rankin
7.
Relay Team
43.20a
Pearl
8.
Relay Team
43.20a
Southaven
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:26.96a
Forest Hill
2.
Relay Team
1:27.40a
Clinton
3.
Relay Team
1:28.83a
Brandon
4.
Relay Team
1:29.49a
Northwest Rankin
5.
Relay Team
1:30.14a
Biloxi
6.
Relay Team
1:30.32a
St Martin
7.
Relay Team
1:31.63a
Southaven
8.
Relay Team
1:41.20a
Olive Branch
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:27.85a
Desoto Central
2.
Relay Team
3:27.98a
Forest Hill
3.
Relay Team
3:28.19a
Meridian
4.
Relay Team
3:29.87a
Biloxi
5.
Relay Team
3:30.57a
Starkville
6.
Relay Team
3:30.74a
Terry
7.
Relay Team
3:33.03a
Clinton
8.
Relay Team
3:34.08a
Murrah
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
8:16.92a
Oak Grove
2.
Relay Team
8:18.40a
Meridian
3.
Relay Team
8:21.70a
Clinton
4.
Relay Team
8:32.33a
Southaven
5.
Relay Team
8:32.34a
Hernando
6.
Relay Team
8:37.36a
Biloxi
7.
Relay Team
8:49.26a
Pearl
8.
Relay Team
8:50.03a
Murrah
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Monterrio Davis
50-05.50
PR
Brandon
2.
12
Trey Rogers
47-03.75
PR
Tupelo
3.
9
Kaya Ludgood
46-04.50
George County
4.
11
Fabien Lovett
45-11.50
Olive Branch
5.
11
Justin Kelly
45-10.00
PR
Clinton
6.
12
Jordyn Leonard
43-05.25
PR
Clinton
7.
11
Hayden Quick
43-04.00
Brandon
8.
10
Devyn Washington
42-07.50
St Martin
Discus
- 1.6kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jaylan Woods
150-05
SR
Greenville-Weston
2.
12
Brandon Smith
147-09
PR
Ocean Springs
3.
12
Jake Morton
141-03
Brandon
4.
12
Monterrio Davis
124-08
Brandon
5.
12
Dezmone Sanders
114-00
Callaway
6.
12
Skylar Shields
113-11
Starkville
7.
10
Theron Bishop
111-05
Pearl
8.
11
Justin Kelly
108-09
Clinton
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Shawn Wilson
6-04.00
Tupelo
2.
11
Tamarcus Garrett
6-02.00
Gulfport
3.
12
Daniel Little
6-02.00
Terry
4.
10
Kevin Barnett
6-02.00
Oak Grove
4.
12
Austin Cooley
6-02.00
PR
Biloxi
6.
10
Detrevian Broome
6-00.00
Northwest Rankin
7.
12
Harold McWade
6-00.00
PR
Clinton
8.
11
Mason Quimby
5-10.00
Warren Central
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Alex Brechbeil
14-00.00
PR
Ocean Springs
2.
12
Chance Graham
14-00.00
Clinton
3.
10
Jason Collier
13-00.00
PR
Pearl
4.
11
Tyler Stansberry
13-00.00
George County
5.
11
Michael Franks
13-00.00
PR
Clinton
6.
11
Josh McDonald
12-06.00
PR
Madison Central
7.
12
Quentin Euell
12-00.00
Madison Central
8.
12
Colin Gray
11-06.00
D'Iberville
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Brandin Echols
23-03.00
PR
Southaven
2.
12
Deshawn Morgan
23-00.75
PR
Biloxi
3.
12
Lou Nabors
22-11.00
Meridian
4.
12
Shawn Wilson
22-09.75
PR
Tupelo
5.
11
Jaylon Stovall
22-08.25
Pearl
6.
12
Keshaun Abraham
21-10.50
PR
Desoto Central
7.
10
Dylan Lawrence
21-06.25
George County
8.
12
Kendravious Edmonds
21-03.25
Murrah
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Deshawn Morgan
46-03.50
Biloxi
2.
12
Lou Nabors
45-05.25
Meridian
3.
11
Cameron Cook
45-01.25
PR
D'Iberville
4.
10
Jordan Montgomery
43-09.75
PR
Biloxi
5.
11
Daryon Jackson
43-09.50
PR
Clinton
6.
11
Derrick Jordan
42-03.00
Clinton
7.
9
Javontae Joiner
41-09.75
PR
Clinton
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Demi Washington
11.56a
PR
(-.8)
Clinton
3.
10
Savi'a Varnell
12.25a
(-.8)
Pearl
4.
12
Breanna Riley
12.38a
(-.8)
Biloxi
5.
12
Raven Land
12.49a
(-.8)
Pearl
6.
11
Reagan Cook
12.60a
(-.8)
Tupelo
7.
9
Loren Winters
12.65a
(-.8)
Ocean Springs
8.
10
Kenia Seals
12.66a
PR
(-.8)
Desoto Central
2.
7
Kennedi Sanders
11.96a
(-.8)
Madison Central
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Demi Washington
23.87a
PR
(-.8)
Clinton
3.
10
Savi'a Varnell
24.85a
(-.8)
Pearl
4.
12
D'Ajah Miley
24.99a
(-.8)
Clinton
5.
11
Aaliyah Lacy
25.38a
PR
(-.8)
Southaven
6.
12
Gerlandra Rhoades
25.42a
PR
(-.8)
Pearl
7.
12
Raven Land
25.51a
SR
(-.8)
Pearl
8.
10
Tjaia Paddio
25.64a
(-.8)
D'Iberville
2.
7
Kennedi Sanders
24.34a
(-.8)
Madison Central
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Santoria Harris
55.64a
PR
Terry
2.
12
D'Ajah Miley
56.70a
PR
Clinton
3.
11
Bethany Sanders
57.23a
PR
Madison Central
4.
10
Savi'a Varnell
57.37a
Pearl
5.
11
Jasmine Ward
1:00.21a
SR
Callaway
6.
11
Zykia Cage
1:00.99a
Greenville-Weston
7.
11
Alexandra Woodberry
1:01.03a
PR
Gulfport
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kate Mattox
2:18.10a
PR
Starkville
2.
10
Gracie Ferguson
2:20.34a
PR
D'Iberville
3.
12
Dianeysha McGee
2:24.29a
PR
Murrah
4.
10
Mary Claire Ford
2:26.42a
PR
Clinton
5.
10
Sadie Smith
2:30.04a
Ocean Springs
6.
12
Emily Graham
2:35.73a
PR
Hernando
7.
11
Keaira Dixon
2:42.45a
Pearl
8.
12
Kai Horne
3:46.98a
Meridian
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kate Mattox
5:20.07a
Starkville
2.
10
Sadie Smith
5:25.09a
PR
Ocean Springs
3.
10
Clare Pinter
5:27.96a
PR
Pearl
4.
10
Katelyn Cartwright
5:31.66a
PR
Hernando
5.
11
Amber Koch
5:37.62a
Ocean Springs
6.
10
Hannah Huntley
5:40.47a
PR
Warren Central
7.
10
Caroline Mattox
5:44.32a
Starkville
8.
10
Hannah Pinter
5:49.28a
Pearl
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kate Mattox
11:36.17a
Starkville
2.
10
Caroline Mattox
11:45.65a
PR
Starkville
3.
10
Clare Pinter
11:50.64a
PR
Pearl
4.
11
Andrea Wheeler
11:54.20a
PR
Ocean Springs
5.
11
Amber Koch
11:57.98a
PR
Ocean Springs
6.
8
Isabelle Wheeler
12:16.81a
PR
Ocean Springs
7.
9
Shelby Dean
12:36.42a
SR
Clinton
8.
10
Hannah Huntley
13:02.10a
Warren Central
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Asia Poe
14.98a
SR
(.2)
Madison Central
2.
9
Jerricka Ambus
15.32a
PR
(.2)
Brandon
3.
11
Kiara Bulloch
15.44a
PR
(.2)
Desoto Central
4.
11
Gabby Dear
15.73a
PR
(.2)
Madison Central
5.
10
Lashundria Chatman
16.07a
PR
(.2)
Brandon
6.
12
Kierra Frazier
16.18a
PR
(.2)
Murrah
7.
9
Roslyn Inabinette
16.23a
(.2)
Ocean Springs
--
12
DeKari Courtney
FS
(.2)
Pearl
300m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
DeKari Courtney
45.27a
Pearl
2.
12
Kierra Frazier
45.62a
Murrah
3.
9
Jerricka Ambus
46.06a
PR
Brandon
4.
12
Desiree Jones
47.17a
SR
Murrah
5.
9
Jakayla Johnson
49.27a
Clinton
6.
11
Ty Jimerson
49.47a
Meridian
7.
12
Halle Johnson
49.98a
Clinton
8.
11
Fredesha Ruffin
51.34a
Biloxi
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
47.73a
Clinton
2.
Relay Team
48.05a
Pearl
3.
Relay Team
48.18a
Southaven
4.
Relay Team
48.99a
Ocean Springs
5.
Relay Team
49.66a
Jim Hill
6.
Relay Team
50.18a
Madison Central
7.
Relay Team
50.90a
Tupelo
8.
Relay Team
51.04a
Meridian
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:38.08a
Pearl
2.
Relay Team
1:42.07a
Clinton
3.
Relay Team
1:43.45a
Jim Hill
4.
Relay Team
1:44.56a
Brandon
5.
Relay Team
1:46.43a
Tupelo
6.
Relay Team
1:47.44a
Oak Grove
7.
Relay Team
1:48.06a
Columbus
8.
Relay Team
1:54.53a
Desoto Central
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:59.43a
Pearl
2.
Relay Team
4:02.91a
Clinton
3.
Relay Team
4:04.91a
Jim Hill
4.
Relay Team
4:07.92a
Desoto Central
5.
Relay Team
4:09.02a
Gulfport
6.
Relay Team
4:12.61a
Tupelo
7.
Relay Team
4:25.03a
Terry
8.
Relay Team
4:34.23a
Southaven
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:16.95a
Meridian
2.
Relay Team
10:19.68a
Pearl
3.
Relay Team
10:22.25a
Ocean Springs
4.
Relay Team
10:22.44a
Clinton
5.
Relay Team
10:36.05a
Tupelo
6.
Relay Team
10:41.41a
Southaven
7.
Relay Team
10:41.56a
Starkville
8.
Relay Team
11:02.44a
Biloxi
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Rozetta Howard
37-01.25
PR
Brandon
2.
12
Ayanna Lombard
36-02.50
Gulfport
3.
12
Anna Thigpen
36-00.50
Biloxi
4.
12
Madison Joiner
35-04.00
Terry
5.
11
Kiara Vance
34-02.50
Clinton
6.
9
Madelynn Webster
34-00.50
PR
Clinton
7.
10
Zoe Hinds
32-11.00
PR
Desoto Central
8.
12
Coretta Watts
31-10.25
Warren Central
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Kiara Vance
125-03
PR
Clinton
2.
12
Courtney Parhm
118-06
Pearl
3.
11
Jada Townsend
105-11
PR
Brandon
4.
11
Ebony Huff
97-08
PR
Clinton
5.
11
Dywana Parker
93-11
Gulfport
6.
10
Keshuna Byrd
92-07
Southaven
7.
12
Ayanna Lombard
90-01
Gulfport
8.
12
Korliss Bobo
86-06
SR
Desoto Central
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Asia Poe
5-06.00
Madison Central
2.
11
Alexandra Woodberry
5-04.00
PR
Gulfport
3.
12
DeKari Courtney
5-04.00
PR
Pearl
4.
11
Raven Thompson
5-02.00
PR
Warren Central
5.
12
Paige Dumas
5-00.00
Ocean Springs
6.
12
Rachel Cooke
4-10.00
Biloxi
7.
12
Ariana Holman
4-08.00
Clinton
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Emma Hunt
10-06.00
Ocean Springs
2.
11
Blaise Seale
10-00.00
PR
Madison Central
3.
9
Roslyn Inabinette
10-00.00
Ocean Springs
4.
12
Kai Horne
9-00.00
Meridian
5.
11
Ayaii Houston
8-06.00
Clinton
6.
11
Kandice Hooker
8-00.00
Terry
7.
11
Abigail Musser
8-00.00
PR
Starkville
8.
9
Mary Phillip Bariola
7-06.00
Madison Central
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Asia Poe
18-03.75
Madison Central
2.
12
Demi Washington
17-11.00
PR
Clinton
3.
12
Ariana Holman
17-05.75
PR
Clinton
4.
11
Lyric Reed
17-05.25
Pearl
5.
11
Alekia Lewis
17-02.00
Brandon
6.
12
Breanna Riley
17-01.50
Biloxi
7.
10
Keirston Stanfield
16-03.25
PR
Southaven
8.
11
Erianna Tucker
15-06.50
Jim Hill
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Asia Poe
40-04.50
PR
Madison Central
2.
11
Alekia Lewis
37-03.75
PR
Brandon
3.
10
Jada Wallace
36-08.25
PR
Brandon
4.
9
Ti'ian Boler
36-01.25
Meridian
5.
12
Jenna Cunningham
35-11.50
PR
Southaven
6.
10
Michayla Johnson
35-04.25
PR
Clinton
7.
10
Mikyah Mack
35-02.75
Ocean Springs
8.
12
Ariana Holman
33-10.25
Clinton
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
28409 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2022
2
2021
1
2019
1
3
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
2
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#misshsaa
#state-meet
#mississippi-state-meet
#high
#school
#track
#field
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!