History for 2015 May 29th to May 30th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2015Alaska ASAA Outdoor State Championships 2015 Results - Alaska ASAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Sondergaard 12 Glennallen 11.58
2 Brandon Tulcey Sitka 11.69
3 Nick Brazier 12 Ben Eielson 11.687
4 Shaun Quinn 11 Anchorage Christian 11.821
5 Jake Richter Homer 11.961
6 Bobby Wilson 12 Anchorage Christian 12.019
7 John Shank HOMER 12.104
8 Xoue Bynum Houston 12.291
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Sondergaard 12 Glennallen 23.31
2 Shaun Quinn 11 Anchorage Christian 23.46
3 Nick Brazier 12 Ben Eielson 23.79
4 Brandon Tulcey Sitka 23.937
5 Kalib Dunlap 11 Ben Eielson 24.402
6 Teddy Croft HOMER 24.608
7 Casey Bradford Haines 24.665
8 Daniel Wendell Sitka 24.672
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Michael Todd 12 Anchorage Christian 49.76
2 Jordan Sondergaard 12 Glennallen 51.176
3 Uri Simmers 11 Anchorage Christian 53.356
4 Luke Coverdell 12 Anchorage Christian 53.914
5 Corneil Mingo 9 Ben Eielson 54.577
6 Casey Bradford Haines 54.700
7 Tell Tripple Thorne Bay 55.160
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Michael Todd 12 Anchorage Christian 2:02.47
2 River Quitslund 12 Petersburg 2:03.00
3 Michael Marshall Seward 2:03.964
4 Kaleb Korta Galena 2:05.223
5 Thomas Zweifel Seward 2:06.056
6 Jacob Moos Galena 2:11.976
7 Sean Dorsey 9 Glennallen 2:18.817
Josh Miller 12 Anchorage Christian No Mark
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Michael Todd 12 Anchorage Christian 4:21.90
2 Kaleb Korta Galena 4:24.50
3 Hunter Kratz Seward 4:39.009
4 Michael Marshall Seward 4:41.186
5 Jacob Moos Galena 4:41.640
6 River Quitslund 12 Petersburg 4:41.662
7 Colin Baciocco Sitka 4:42.656
8 Jonathon St. Andre 10 Ben Eielson 5:01.443
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kaleb Korta Galena 9:47.12
2 Hunter Kratz Seward 10:09.827
3 Jacob Moos Galena 10:09.941
4 Colin Baciocco Sitka 10:15.178
5 Jordan Beachy Homer 10:20.370
6 Blake Bennett 9 Anchorage Christian 10:21.448
7 River Quitslund 12 Petersburg 10:39.072
8 Kevin Baird 9 Ben Eielson 10:47.144
9 Sean Dorsey 9 Glennallen 11:33.424
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 John Minder Monroe Catholic 16.71
2 Ben Zarlengo 12 Petersburg 17.189
3 Jake Palmberg 11 Wasilla Lake Christian 17.263
4 Brian Peters 12 Anchorage Christian 17.725
5 Ben Sobek 10 Anchorage Christian 17.999
6 Casey Bell 10 Petersburg 18.162
7 Jonathan Railing 11 Anchorage Christian 18.309
8 Jonathan Kingsland Seward 18.753
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kalib Dunlap 11 Ben Eielson 41.83
2 Connor Seay HOMER 42.62
3 John Minder Monroe Catholic 43.72
4 Brian Peters 12 Anchorage Christian 43.88
5 Jake Palmberg 11 Wasilla Lake Christian 44.884
6 Jonathan Railing 11 Anchorage Christian 45.191
7 Andrew Walter Monroe Catholic 45.406
8 Ben Zarlengo 12 Petersburg 45.548
Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Anchorage Christian 46.17
2 HOMER 46.21
3 Sitka 46.54
4 Ben Eielson 46.790
5 MONROE 47.653
6 Grace Christian 48.543
7 Thorne Bay 48.730
8 Nikiski 49.086
Mens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Anchorage Christian 1:36.01
2 HOMER 1:36.260
3 Ben Eielson 1:36.618
4 MONROE 1:38.217
5 Sitka 1:38.622
6 THORNE BAY 1:42.060
7 Nikiski 1:43.664
8 Houston 1:43.925
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Anchorage Christian 3:37.35
2 Petersburg 3:40.020
3 Ben Eielson 3:47.064
4 MONROE 3:49.713
5 Valdez 3:49.954
6 THORNE BAY 3:49.976
Mens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Anchorage Christian 8:26.47
2 SEWARD 8:33.77
3 Valdez 8:56.909
4 Sitka 8:58.323
5 MONROE 8:59.272
6 HOMER 9:10.009
7 Nikiski 9:42.415
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Howie Hubbard Seward 45-03.00
2 Luke Johnson 11 Nikiski 44-09.00
3 Evan Marsh 12 Petersburg 41'03.50
4 Randy Kohutek 12 Anchorage Christian 39'03.50
5 John Koenaman Houston 39'03.00
6 Matthew Tuaau 9 Gustavus 38'06.00
7 Logan Juhl 11 Tri-Valley 35'01.50
Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ben Zarlengo 12 Petersburg 134-05.00
2 Luke Johnson 11 Nikiski 126'02.00
3 Howie Hubbard Seward 119'02.00
4 Matthew Green Haines 117'10.00
5 Evan Marsh 12 Petersburg 115'04.00
6 Casey Bradford Haines 112'05.00
7 John Grossl 9 Cook Inlet Academy 104'01.00
8 Eli Davis Seward 101'07.00
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brody Neufeld 10 Wasilla Lake Christian 6'0.00
2 Lucas Button Monroe Catholic 5'10.00
3 Patrick Stanton 12 Valdez 5'8.00
4 Braden Nieder 11 Grace Christian 5'4.00
4 Lane Kaltenbach 11 Anchorage Christian 5'4.00
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Antonio Griffith 10 Ben Eielson 20'01.75
2 Brandon Tulcey Sitka 19'07.25
3 Jake Palmberg 11 Wasilla Lake Christian 19'03.50
4 Connor Seay HOMER 18'09.00
5 Brogan Nieder 10 Grace Christian 18'07.50
6 Lane Kaltenbach 11 Anchorage Christian 17'01.75
7 Conor O'Kelley Monroe Catholic 17'00.00
8 Braden Nieder 11 Grace Christian 16'06.00
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Antonio Griffith 10 Ben Eielson 40'03.00
2 Corneil Mingo 9 Ben Eielson 39'01.50
3 John Shank HOMER 38'10.75
4 Brogan Nieder 10 Grace Christian 38'10.00
5 Braden Nieder 11 Grace Christian 38'07.00
6 Vitaliy Kurlichenko Delta Junction 38'05.75
7 Teddy Croft HOMER 37'09.25
8 Ethan Cummins 10 Petersburg 34'10.00
9 Kyle Lundgren 12 Tri-Valley 34'09.25
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tanner Ealum 11 Anchorage Christian 12.12
2 Zoe Langseth 11 Valdez 13.033
3 Kelsea Wollmann 11 Ben Eielson 13.240
4 Christina Ellis 12 Grace Christian 13.319
5 Madison Orth 12 Cook Inlet Academy 13.604
6 Saskia Harrison Hutchison 13.632
7 Sydney Jamison Monroe Catholic 13.667
8 Gabriella Cagle Sitka 13.786
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tanner Ealum 11 Anchorage Christian 24.74
2 Zoe Langseth 11 Valdez 27.039
3 Aurora Waclawski HOMER 27.272
4 Christina Ellis 12 Grace Christian 27.688
5 Sarah Newton 11 Grace Christian 27.729
6 Veronica Yanish Hutchison 27.932
7 Gabriella Cagle Sitka 28.465
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tanner Ealum 11 Anchorage Christian 54.87
2 Aurora Waclawski HOMER 1:01.293
3 Ziza Shemet Pitcher Homer 1:02.399
4 Crystal Crane Homer 1:03.105
5 Taylee Nyquest Thorne Bay 1:04.826
6 Sarah Wolf HOMER 1:04.986
7 Ohlund Jennie 12 Tri-Valley 1:06.891
8 Afton Leslie Monroe Catholic 1:07.588
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Briahna Gerlach 10 Glennallen 2:17.00
2 Elizabeth Balsan 11 Anchorage Christian 2:19.48
3 Ruby Lindquist Seward 2:20.96
4 Cheyenne Applegate 12 Grace Christian 2:24.56
5 Taylee Nyquest Thorne Bay 2:29.09
6 Tessa O'Hara 9 Anchorage Christian 2:29.57
7 Tavifa Timoshenko Delta Junction 2:35.27
8 Audrey Rosencrans HOMER 2:41.741
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Briahna Gerlach 10 Glennallen 5:00.756
2 Elizabeth Balsan 11 Anchorage Christian 5:07.48
3 Sara Hamberger 12 Cordova 5:07.58
4 Taylee Nyquest Thorne Bay 5:23.75
5 Cheyenne Applegate 12 Grace Christian 5:27.08
6 Victoria Joslin Delta Junction 5:38.398
7 Audrey Rosencrans HOMER 5:47.799
8 Harmony Wayner 12 Grace Christian 5:49.695
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Briahna Gerlach 10 Glennallen 11:10.59
2 Sara Hamberger 12 Cordova 11:26.89
3 Elizabeth Balsan 11 Anchorage Christian 11:35.44
4 Ruby Lindquist Seward 11:38.75
5 Taylee Nyquest Thorne Bay 11:44.78
6 Victoria Joslin Delta Junction 12:24.538
7 Audrey Rosencrans HOMER 12:27.772
8 Alex Mosley Homer 12:38.179
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Izabelle Ith 10 Petersburg 15.47
2 Madison Orth 12 Cook Inlet Academy 16.49
3 Lauren Evarts Homer 17.196
4 Annie Vanderweide 10 Grace Christian 17.401
5 Emily Brockman Seward 18.360
6 Lauren Jones Homer 18.393
7 Christina Gough Hutchison 18.421
8 Alexis Quick 11 Anchorage Christian 22.780
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Izabelle Ith 10 Petersburg 47.85
2 Zoe Langseth 11 Valdez 48.47
3 Lauren Evarts Homer 49.61
4 Annie Vanderweide 10 Grace Christian 50.341
5 Isabella Saxe 12 Tri-Valley 51.009
6 Alexis Quick 11 Anchorage Christian 51.431
7 Madison Kranz Sitka 51.518
8 Riley Hughes 9 Ben Eielson 56.402
Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 HOMER 52.81
2 Grace Christian 53.85
3 HUTCHINSON 54.39
4 Anchorage Christian 55.469
5 SEWARD 56.447
6 Nikiski 56.540
7 Tri-Valley 58.565
Womens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 HOMER 1:51.74
2 Grace Christian 1:52.41
3 Ben Eielson 1:54.68
4 Tri-Valley 1:54.94
5 Anchorage Christian 1:56.33
6 Houston 1:56.74
7 HUTCHINSON 1:59.103
Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 HOMER 4:13.83
2 Anchorage Christian 4:18.66
3 SEWARD 4:28.18
4 Valdez 4:28.76
5 Delta Junction 4:36.69
6 Tri-Valley 4:52.815
Womens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Grace Christian 10:22.86
2 HOMER 10:36.97
3 SEWARD 10:45.014
4 Anchorage Christian 11:17.108
5 DELTA JUNCTION 11:19.795
6 Tri-Valley 11:56.225
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ashley Logan 12 Grace Christian 37-08.50
2 Hannah Edmonds 11 Anchorage Christian 36-02.50
3 Mariyah Harrell Sitka 29'09.50
4 Autumn Gross Haines 28'06.00
5 Amir Williams 11 Anchorage Christian 28'03.00
6 Kimberly Quincy Houston 27'06.00
7 Lexie Smith 11 Ben Eielson 26'08.50
8 Frauke Hueton 11 Su Valley 25'08.50
Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ashley Logan 12 Grace Christian 108'05.00
2 Amir Williams 11 Anchorage Christian 101'07.00
3 Laura Kromrey Seward 97'08.00
4 Bailey Stuart Haines 78'02.00
5 Kendall Taplin 10 Cook Inlet Academy 76'03.00
6 Angela Hannan Delta Junction 72'05.00
7 Hannah Edmonds 11 Anchorage Christian 71'09.00
8 Mariyah Harrell Sitka 68'08.00
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Lina Heinrichs Hutchison 5-0.00
2 Isabella Saxe 12 Tri-Valley 4'6.00
3 Gabriella Cagle Sitka 4'4.00
4 Karo Germain 9 Su Valley NH
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Izabelle Ith 10 Petersburg 17-00.50
2 Sarah Lucas 11 Holy Rosary Academy 15'08.75
3 Madison Orth 12 Cook Inlet Academy 15'06.25
4 Arianne Parrish 11 Nikiski 15'04.00
5 Veronica Yanish Hutchison 15'00.75
6 Chanel May-Thomas Houston 14'08.25
7 Sydney Jamison Monroe Catholic 13'10.75
8 Brittany Perry 11 Nikiski 13'03.00
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Izabelle Ith 10 Petersburg 36-01.50
2 Sarah Lucas 11 Holy Rosary Academy 34-03.50
3 Annie Vanderweide 10 Grace Christian 33-11.00
4 Madison Orth 12 Cook Inlet Academy 32'04.75
5 Arianne Parrish 11 Nikiski 30'01.50
6 Brittany Perry 11 Nikiski 28'10.25
7 Peterson Katie Hutchison 28'01.00
Girls Team Scores:
1. Anchorage Christian 95
2. Homer 80
3. Grace Christian 78
4. Petersburg 40
5. Seward 34
6. Glennallen 30
7. Valdez 28
8. Hutchison 26
9. Cook Inlet Academy 24
10. Tri-Valley 21
11. Holy Rosary Academy 16
12. Sitka 14
12. Cordova 14
14. Delta Junction 13
14. Ben Eielson 13
14. Thorne Bay 13
17. Nikiski 11
18. Haines 8
19. Houston 6
20. Monroe Catholic 2
Boys Team Scores:
1. Anchorage Christian 119.5
2. Ben Eielson 72
3. Seward 51
4. Petersburg 48
5. Homer 46
6. Monroe Catholic 40
7. Sitka 38
8. Galena 33
9. Glennallen 29
10. Wasilla Lake Christian 25
11. Nikiski 18
12. Grace Christian 15.5
13. Valdez 15
14. Haines 9
15. Thorne Bay 6
16. Houston 3
17. Delta Junction 2
17. Gustavus 2
19. Cook Inlet Academy 1
19. Tri-Valley 1
Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Charles Sudduth 12 West Valley 10.91
2 C.J. Parker 12 Dimond 11.07
3 Brendan Walsh Bartlett 11.19
4 Jordan Tufaga 12 Dimond 11.278
5 Dillon Pratt Chugiak 11.281
6 Aidan Hildebrand 10 Thunder Mountain 11.338
7 Hunter Harwood 11 Colony 11.441
8 Jemuel Mangalus 12 Kodiak 11.551
Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Charles Sudduth 12 West Valley 10.92
2 Aidan Hildebrand 10 Thunder Mountain 11.13
3 Brendan Walsh Bartlett 11.142
4 C.J. Parker 12 Dimond 11.155
5 Hunter Harwood 11 Colony 11.33
6 Jordan Tufaga 12 Dimond 11.34
7 Dillon Pratt Chugiak 11.356
8 Jemuel Mangalus 12 Kodiak 11.408
9 Connor Hicks 12 Ketchikan 11.412
10 Prince Cooks 12 West Valley 11.422
11 Jared Layton Palmer 11.451
12 James Curro 10 Dimond 11.48
13 Travis Phillips Lathrop 11.509
14 Theo Mcburnette 12 Ketchikan 11.550
15 Billy Alcaide 11 Kodiak 11.562
16 Josh Cummings 10 West Valley 11.591
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Charles Sudduth 12 West Valley 22.24
2 C.J. Parker 12 Dimond 22.63
3 Jack Martensen Service 22.74
4 Brendan Walsh Bartlett 22.89
5 Hunter Harwood 11 Colony 22.95
6 Connor Hicks 12 Ketchikan 22.97
7 Jemuel Mangalus 12 Kodiak 23.08
8 Micah Banks 11 West Valley 23.49
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Brendan Walsh Bartlett 22.761
2 Charles Sudduth 12 West Valley 22.771
3 C.J. Parker 12 Dimond 22.796
4 Hunter Harwood 11 Colony 22.926
5 Jack Martensen Service 22.963
6 Connor Hicks 12 Ketchikan 23.202
7 Jemuel Mangalus 12 Kodiak 23.209
8 Micah Banks 11 West Valley 23.350
9 Jordan Tufaga 12 Dimond 23.354
10 Billy Alcaide 11 Kodiak 23.377
11 Michael Altenburg Eagle River 23.425
12 Chase Ferris Palmer 23.433
13 Mark Fisher West Anchorage 23.440
14 Braeden Hoppough Lathrop 23.491
15 Prince Cooks 12 West Valley 23.687
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jack Martensen Service 50.45
2 Travis Phillips Lathrop 51.149
3 Bentiu Panoam Bartlett 51.187
4 C.J. Parker 12 Dimond 51.606
5 Cedarian Brunelle 12 Dimond 52.080
6 Ty Jordan Chugiak 52.791
7 Jermarcus Jiles Lathrop 53.483
8 Jimmy Campbell 11 Dimond 54.194
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Jack Martensen Service 50.427
2 Cedarian Brunelle 12 Dimond 51.181
3 Travis Phillips Lathrop 51.560
4 C.J. Parker 12 Dimond 51.642
5 Bentiu Panoam Bartlett 51.860
6 Ty Jordan Chugiak 52.227
7 Randal Denny Eagle River 52.612
8 Jimmy Campbell 11 Dimond 52.845
9 Michael Maddox Eagle River 52.852
10 Christopher Llanos 12 Ketchikan 53.165
11 Jermarcus Jiles Lathrop 53.216
12 Jason De La Fuente 12 Kodiak 53.804
13 Grant Wilson 10 West Valley 54.207
14 Brenner Furlong 9 Soldotna 54.567
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Levi Thomet 12 Kodiak 1:57.31
2 Jonah Theisen Kenai Central 1:58.17
3 Levi Fried 12 Kodiak 1:58.68
4 Miguel Obregon Bartlett 1:59.34
5 Jordan Theisen Kenai Central 2:00.59
6 Jack Hannah 10 Kodiak 2:02.031
7 Atticus Everett West Anchorage 2:02.494
8 Christopher Llanos 12 Ketchikan 2:02.549
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Jonah Theisen Kenai Central 1:59.05
2 Levi Fried 12 Kodiak 1:59.08
3 Jordan Theisen Kenai Central 1:59.27
4 Jack Hannah 10 Kodiak 1:59.56
5 Spencer Mitton South Anchorage 1:59.87
6 Jacob Obrigewitch Bartlett 2:00.598
7 Levi Thomet 12 Kodiak 2:00.923
8 Miguel Obregon Bartlett 2:01.166
9 Atticus Everett West Anchorage 2:01.300
10 Chandler Lokanin 12 Dimond 2:02.518
11 Christopher Llanos 12 Ketchikan 2:02.526
12 Derek Steele South Anchorage 2:02.599
13 Quincy Fuller 11 Wasilla 2:03.213
14 Spencer Herron 11 West Valley 2:03.229
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Levi Thomet 12 Kodiak 4:12.17
2 Ty Jordan Chugiak 4:15.50
3 Jordan Theisen Kenai Central 4:17.40
4 Jonah Theisen Kenai Central 4:17.62
5 Levi Fried 12 Kodiak 4:21.92
6 Chandler Lokanin 12 Dimond 4:30.097
7 Riley Moser 12 Juneau Douglas 4:30.259
8 Derek Steele South Anchorage 4:30.860
9 Brian Durr Bartlett 4:31.664
10 Spencer Mitton South Anchorage 4:32.279
11 Quincy Fuller 11 Wasilla 4:36.267
12 Riley Howard Service 4:36.526
13 Michael Parnell 11 Kodiak 4:37.442
14 Enoch Porter Lathrop 4:47.862
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Levi Thomet 12 Kodiak 9:09.42
2 Jonah Theisen Kenai Central 9:26.44
3 Jordan Theisen Kenai Central 9:31.68
4 Chandler Lokanin 12 Dimond 9:38.30
5 Keith Osowski 10 Kodiak 9:38.72
6 Michael Parnell 11 Kodiak 9:55.885
7 Jacob Walsh Eagle River 9:56.757
8 Riley Howard Service 9:58.512
9 Derek Steele South Anchorage 10:03.485
10 Dakota Peterson-Thompson 11 Colony 10:06.492
11 Spencer Herron 11 West Valley 10:08.395
12 Zephan Ozturgut East 10:12.05
13 Tracen Knopp 10 Colony 10:13.017
14 Daniel Shuler 12 Soldotna 10:14.305
15 Logan Mowry Lathrop 10:21.165
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Devin Millington Lathrop 15.42
2 Chardo Elliott West Anchorage 15.66
3 Jared Welch Lathrop 15.69
4 Mark Fisher West Anchorage 15.79
5 Alex Grullon Bartlett 15.93
6 Chase Hawk East Anchorage 16.283
7 Sergio Salcido Lathrop 16.788
8 Sam Carney-Braveman 12 West Valley 16.817
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Mark Fisher West Anchorage 15.52
2 Jared Welch Lathrop 15.75
3 Devin Millington Lathrop 15.80
4 Sam Carney-Braveman 12 West Valley 15.92
5 Alex Grullon Bartlett 15.96
6 Chardo Elliott West Anchorage 16.166
7 Chase Hawk East Anchorage 16.579
8 Sergio Salcido Lathrop 16.588
9 Isaiah Tira 12 Colony 16.632
10 Kobe Smallwood Bartlett 17.180
11 Osamu Jones 11 Dimond 17.416
12 Aaron Alonzo 10 Kodiak 17.440
13 Raphael Baluyut 12 Dimond 17.761
14 Tim Duke 12 Soldotna 17.888
15 Ricky Credito Ketchikan 19.390
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tim Duke 12 Soldotna 38.90
2 Mark Fisher West Anchorage 40.91
3 Sam Carney-Braveman 12 West Valley 40.95
4 Devin Millington Lathrop 41.61
5 Sergio Salcido Lathrop 42.36
6 Michael Williams Chugiak 42.579
7 Josh Jackman Kenai Central 42.719
8 Dax Cvancara 11 Dimond 42.882
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Tim Duke 12 Soldotna 40.68
2 Mark Fisher West Anchorage 41.69
3 Michael Williams Chugiak 42.178
4 Devin Millington Lathrop 42.241
5 Josh Jackman Kenai Central 42.404
6 Sergio Salcido Lathrop 42.498
7 Sam Carney-Braveman 12 West Valley 42.547
8 Dax Cvancara 11 Dimond 42.567
9 Chardo Elliott West Anchorage 42.638
10 Kobe Smallwood Bartlett 43.145
11 Daryl Bushnell East Anchorage 43.250
12 Kenny Fox 12 Thunder Mountain 43.698
13 Ricky Credito Ketchikan 44.352
14 Osamu Jones 11 Dimond 44.528
15 Hayden Foster 12 Kodiak 44.839
16 Melvin Charles-White 11 Colony 44.860
Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 West Valley 43.48
2 Chugiak 44.72
3 Ketchikan 44.78
4 Dimond 44.89
5 Palmer 44.95
6 Thunder Mountain 45.73
7 Kenai Central 46.41
Mens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 West Valley 1:31.24
2 Dimond 1:31.98
3 Bartlett 1:32.27
4 Chugiak 1:33.12
5 West Anchorage 1:34.18
6 Lathrop 1:34.43
7 Palmer 1:35.53
8 Thunder Mountain 1:35.980
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Bartlett 3:26.896
2 Kenai Central 3:28.663
3 Lathrop 3:29.386
4 Kodiak 3:29.792
5 Eagle River 3:31.812
6 Soldotna 3:36.183
7 Service 3:39.448
Ketchikan DQ
Mens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Kodiak 8:11.04
2 Bartlett 8:14.18
3 Juneau Douglas 8:18.26
4 Eagle River 8:26.72
5 Colony 8:34.889
6 Thunder Mountain 8:34.927
7 West Valley 8:35.761
8 Soldotna 8:50.775
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kordell Pillans 11 Kodiak 51-01.25
2 Tarini Tosi East Anchorage 44'11.00
3 Brandon Pili 10 Dimond 44'09.00
4 Jack Dickinson Lathrop 44'05.75
5 Jeremy Mahe Bartlett 44'04.75
6 Johnathon Stephens Service 42'06.75
7 Dalton Best 11 Soldotna 42'02.75
8 Alex Alvarado 11 Colony 41'08.75
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Kordell Pillans 11 Kodiak 51-01.25
2 Tarini Tosi East Anchorage 44'11.00
3 Brandon Pili 10 Dimond 44'09.00
4 Jack Dickinson Lathrop 44'05.75
5 Jeremy Mahe Bartlett 43'09.00
6 Johnathon Stephens Service 42'06.75
7 Dalton Best 11 Soldotna 42'02.75
8 Alex Alvarado 11 Colony 41'08.25
9 Joaquin Martines 12 West Valley 41'03.00
10 Eti Falaniko Bartlett 41'01.25
11 Brendan Pietz 12 Thunder Mountain 40'09.00
12 Ralph Toleafoa East Anchorage 40'07.50
13 Adam O'Guinn 12 Soldotna 39'10.00
14 Dorian Issak 12 Juneau Douglas 37'04.25
15 Rick Johnson 12 Thunder Mountain 37'00.25
16 Cody Keith Eagle River 36'08.00
Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kordell Pillans 11 Kodiak 156-05.00
2 Johnathon Stephens Service 148-06.00
3 Joaquin Martines 12 West Valley 140'02.00
4 Dalton Best 11 Soldotna 134'07.00
5 Rick Johnson 12 Thunder Mountain 129'10.00
6 Tarini Tosi East Anchorage 129'02.00
7 Jake Foshee 10 West Valley 125'08.00
8 Wendell Tuisaula 9 Wasilla 124'03.00
Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Kordell Pillans 11 Kodiak 152-02.00
2 Johnathon Stephens Service 145-05.00
3 Joaquin Martines 12 West Valley 140'02.00
4 Dalton Best 11 Soldotna 134'07.00
5 Rick Johnson 12 Thunder Mountain 129'10.00
6 Jake Foshee 10 West Valley 125'08.00
7 Tarini Tosi East Anchorage 125'02.00
8 Wendell Tuisaula 9 Wasilla 124'03.00
9 Forest Perish Chugiak 122'08.00
10 Asa Walling 12 Colony 120'06.00
11 Cody Keith Eagle River 119'03.00
12 Dorian Issak 12 Juneau Douglas 118'04.00
13 Andrew Welborn Kenai Central 110'06.00
14 Ben Frick 11 Wasilla 107'04.00
15 Chase Hawk East Anchorage 104'08.00
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Hellman Bartlett 6-4.00
2 Jared Welch Lathrop 6-4.00
3 Brandon Nicholson 10 Colony 6-3.00
4 Tyler Blanch South Anchorage 6'0.00
5 Shane Hursh 12 North Pole 5'10.00
6 Chase Hawk East Anchorage 5'8.00
7 Brandon Joyner 11 West Valley 5'8.00
8 Keenan Orth Kenai Central 5'6.00
9 Kenny Fox 12 Thunder Mountain 5'6.00
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Josh Jackman Kenai Central 21-09.00
2 Tim Duke 12 Soldotna 20-11.75
3 Jared Welch Lathrop 20-10.75
4 Brandon Nicholson 10 Colony 20'06.75
5 Parker Martin East Anchorage 20'02.50
6 Billy Alcaide 11 Kodiak 19'09.75
7 Brendan Pietz 12 Thunder Mountain 19'01.00
8 Anthony Parker 10 Dimond 18'10.00
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Josh Jackman Kenai Central 20-11.00
2 Jared Welch Lathrop 20-10.75
3 Tim Duke 12 Soldotna 20-06.75
4 Brandon Nicholson 10 Colony 19'04.50
5 Parker Martin East Anchorage 19'04.00
6 Brendan Pietz 12 Thunder Mountain 19'01.00
7 Anthony Parker 10 Dimond 18'10.00
8 Billy Alcaide 11 Kodiak 18'08.50
9 Chris Smith Lathrop 18'06.25
10 Micah Banks 11 West Valley 18'05.00
11 Kenny Fox 12 Thunder Mountain 17'07.00
12 Sergio Salcido Lathrop 17'06.75
12 Brandon Joyner 11 West Valley 17'06.75
14 Drew Gibbs 11 Soldotna 17'04.25
15 Levi Light South Anchorage 16'09.50
16 Gabe Crawford 10 Thunder Mountain NM
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Nicholson 10 Colony 43-09.25
2 David Schaffer 12 Dimond 42-10.25
3 Josh Jackman Kenai Central 42-07.00
4 Chase Hawk East Anchorage 42-00.25
5 Jared Welch Lathrop 41'11.50
6 Josh Cummings 10 West Valley 41'04.50
7 Devin Millington Lathrop 40'05.75
8 Jordan Jones 12 North Pole 40'03.00
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Nicholson 10 Colony 43-09.25
2 David Schaffer 12 Dimond 42-10.25
3 Josh Jackman Kenai Central 42-07.00
4 Chase Hawk East Anchorage 42-00.25
5 Jared Welch Lathrop 41'11.50
6 Josh Cummings 10 West Valley 41'04.50
7 Devin Millington Lathrop 40'05.75
8 Jordan Jones 12 North Pole 40'03.00
9 Karl Danielson Kenai Central 39'11.50
10 Paul Lindemuth West Anchorage 38'04.50
11 Duncan Smith 11 Juneau Douglas 37'00.00
12 Anthony Parker 10 Dimond 36'05.25
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Katherine Hines South Anchorage 12.53
2 Haley Hakala South Anchorage 12.75
3 Ariana Davis Chugiak 13.091
4 Jazlan Davis Lathrop 13.107
5 Kyla Whannell Kenai Central 13.17
6 Bernadette Franulovich 11 Ketchikan 13.190
7 Cerina Bush Chugiak 13.224
8 Bailey Roe 9 West Valley 13.561
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Katherine Hines South Anchorage 12.47
2 Haley Hakala South Anchorage 12.73
3 Ariana Davis Chugiak 12.86
4 Cerina Bush Chugiak 12.94
5 Bernadette Franulovich 11 Ketchikan 13.014
6 Bailey Roe 9 West Valley 13.038
7 Kyla Whannell Kenai Central 13.060
8 Jazlan Davis Lathrop 13.119
9 Malia Lyken 11 Dimond 13.122
10 Envyi Pendergrass Lathrop 13.272
11 Isabella Roberts West Anchorage 13.300
12 Tekaiya Rich Kenai Central 13.347
13 Bonita Woods East Anchorage 13.349
14 Hallie Landess 11 Soldotna 13.502
15 Katherine Alexander 12 West Valley 13.516
16 Dakota Isaak 12 Juneau Douglas 13.851
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Katherine Hines South Anchorage 25.66
2 Haley Hakala South Anchorage 25.90
3 Nikole Boggs Eagle River 25.91
4 Giani Kinnaird Service 26.56
5 Brooke Liland 9 Dimond 26.717
6 Daisy Nelson 11 Soldotna 26.880
7 Bernadette Franulovich 11 Ketchikan 27.046
8 Bailey Roe 9 West Valley 27.222
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Katherine Hines South Anchorage 25.70
2 Nikole Boggs Eagle River 26.02
3 Haley Hakala South Anchorage 26.201
4 Brooke Liland 9 Dimond 26.443
5 Daisy Nelson 11 Soldotna 26.901
6 Bailey Roe 9 West Valley 26.984
7 Bernadette Franulovich 11 Ketchikan 27.016
8 Giani Kinnaird Service 27.246
9 Lauren Cuddihy Service 27.254
10 Malia Lyken 11 Dimond 27.374
11 Katherine Alexander 12 West Valley 27.877
12 Hallie Landess 11 Soldotna 28.093
13 Jazlan Davis Lathrop 28.237
14 Jhaymie-Lee Davis 12 Ketchikan 28.331
Honeyrose Macatuno 10 Kodiak No Mark
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Nikole Boggs Eagle River 57.93
2 Dani Mccormick 12 Soldotna 59.37
3 Brooke Liland 9 Dimond 59.92
4 Daisy Nelson 11 Soldotna 1:00.279
5 Lauren Cuddihy Service 1:00.496
6 Erika Rodanhisler 9 Ketchikan 1:01.187
7 Ruby Woodings Palmer 1:01.396
8 Emma Tvelia Eagle River 1:01.463
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Nikole Boggs Eagle River 59.37
2 Dani Mccormick 12 Soldotna 59.39
3 Erika Rodanhisler 9 Ketchikan 1:00.115
4 Brooke Liland 9 Dimond 1:00.381
5 Emma Tvelia Eagle River 1:00.484
6 Lauren Cuddihy Service 1:00.680
7 Daisy Nelson 11 Soldotna 1:01.400
8 Malikah Hughes 9 West Valley 1:01.843
9 Ruby Woodings Palmer 1:01.976
10 Rya Berrigan Palmer 1:02.069
11 Gabrielle Thompson West Anchorage 1:02.487
12 Dreanna Owens Eagle River 1:02.628
13 Kaitlyn Bailly South Anchorage 1:03.099
14 Cheyenne Dibert Lathrop 1:05.181
15 Devanie Plass 9 West Valley 1:06.547
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Allie Ostrander Kenai Central 2:11.30
2 Olivia Hutchings 11 Soldotna 2:16.08
3 Emma Tvelia Eagle River 2:21.80
4 Jordyn Block 11 Colony 2:23.80
5 Ruth Cvancara 10 Dimond 2:24.09
6 Allison Hebard Lathrop 2:24.28
7 Addison Gibson Kenai Central 2:26.448
8 Riley Burroughs 12 Wasilla 2:34.313
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Allie Ostrander Kenai Central 2:18.43
2 Emma Tvelia Eagle River 2:21.44
3 Olivia Hutchings 11 Soldotna 2:21.61
4 Dani Mccormick 12 Soldotna 2:22.19
5 Allison Hebard Lathrop 2:22.60
6 Riley Burroughs 12 Wasilla 2:22.74
7 Ruth Cvancara 10 Dimond 2:23.05
8 Addison Gibson Kenai Central 2:24.70
9 Jordyn Block 11 Colony 2:24.77
10 Brooke Gottmeier 11 West Valley 2:25.29
11 Kayle Blackmore West Anchorage 2:25.31
12 Fiona Fick West Anchorage 2:27.19
13 Sadie Fox 12 Soldotna 2:28.963
14 Zoe Bigley 11 Kodiak 2:30.906
15 Erin Wallace 9 Thunder Mountain 2:32.413
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Allie Ostrander Kenai Central 4:48.32
2 Emma Tvelia Eagle River 5:13.59
3 Erika Rodanhisler 9 Ketchikan 5:19.21
4 Riley Burroughs 12 Wasilla 5:22.17
5 Fiona Fick West Anchorage 5:23.51
6 Autumn Fournier Lathrop 5:23.66
7 Fiona Pedrick Bartlett 5:24.733
8 Zoe Bigley 11 Kodiak 5:26.110
9 Jenna Difolco 10 West Valley 5:27.260
10 Kayle Blackmore West Anchorage 5:27.940
11 Brooke Gottmeier 11 West Valley 5:28.620
12 Jill Bowker 9 Colony 5:30.740
13 Riana Boonstra Kenai Central 5:33.931
14 Cathelyne Powers 10 Colony 5:34.236
15 Lauren Devine Chugiak 5:37.186
16 Meagan Bauer Service 5:47.797
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Allie Ostrander Kenai Central 10:09.73
2 Olivia Hutchings 11 Soldotna 11:32.76
3 Jenna Difolco 10 West Valley 11:36.78
4 Jill Bowker 9 Colony 11:37.46
5 Fiona Pedrick Bartlett 11:42.70
6 Cathelyne Powers 10 Colony 11:51.95
7 Zoe Bigley 11 Kodiak 11:58.74
8 Autumn Fournier Lathrop 11:59.21
9 Riley Burroughs 12 Wasilla 12:00.155
10 Maggie Meeds South Anchorage 12:00.178
11 Peyton Young Eagle River 12:02.447
12 Sami Contraras Palmer 12:03.220
13 Alex Bergholtz Kenai Central 12:08.434
14 Erin Wallace 9 Thunder Mountain 12:13.548
15 Johanna Fleischman West Anchorage 12:14.895
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Naomi Welling 11 Thunder Mountain 15.25
2 Chrisalyn Johnson 12 Dimond 15.37
3 Chase Stephens 11 Colony 15.42
4 Mekayla Winchester West Anchorage 15.45
5 Hannah Babin Chugiak 15.86
6 Jordyn Bruce Eagle River 16.567
7 Elissa Esplin South Anchorage 16.613
8 Gretta Pickett West Anchorage 20.250
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Chrisalyn Johnson 12 Dimond 15.34
2 Naomi Welling 11 Thunder Mountain 15.49
3 Gretta Pickett West Anchorage 15.65
4 Jordyn Bruce Eagle River 15.84
5 Mekayla Winchester West Anchorage 15.86
6 Chase Stephens 11 Colony 15.92
7 Nikole Boggs Eagle River 15.959
8 Hannah Babin Chugiak 16.238
9 Elissa Esplin South Anchorage 16.248
10 Ann Gebauer Service 16.674
11 Emily Timchak Lathrop 17.267
12 Yuri Ahn 12 Kodiak 17.515
13 Jazmine Jones 12 West Valley 17.588
14 Katie Kilfoyle Kenai Central 17.597
15 Ruth Dela Cruz 9 Kodiak 18.284
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Naomi Welling 11 Thunder Mountain 44.28
2 Jordyn Bruce Eagle River 46.04
3 Hannah Babin Chugiak 46.88
4 Gretta Pickett West Anchorage 47.03
5 Elissa Esplin South Anchorage 49.26
6 Katie Kilfoyle Kenai Central 50.560
7 Jaidyn Kinneeveauk South Anchorage 50.793
8 Emily Timchak Lathrop 51.063
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Naomi Welling 11 Thunder Mountain 46.00
2 Jordyn Bruce Eagle River 46.43
3 Hannah Babin Chugiak 46.86
4 Gretta Pickett West Anchorage 48.80
5 Elissa Esplin South Anchorage 49.28
6 Katie Kilfoyle Kenai Central 50.332
7 Jaidyn Kinneeveauk South Anchorage 50.563
8 Emily Timchak Lathrop 51.47
9 Yuri Ahn 12 Kodiak 51.496
10 Emma Zayon Lathrop 52.741
11 Ruth Dela Cruz 9 Kodiak 52.977
12 Cali Hoyos Lathrop 53.787
13 Emily Werner 11 Soldotna 58.431
Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 South Anchorage 50.180
2 Chugiak 50.689
3 Kenai Central 51.613
4 Service 52.059
5 Dimond 52.116
6 West Valley 53.321
7 Lathrop 53.594
8 Juneau Douglas 54.413
Womens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 South Anchorage 1:46.67
2 Chugiak 1:47.27
3 Dimond 1:47.96
4 West Valley 1:48.22
5 Kenai Central 1:48.80
6 West Anchorage 1:50.883
7 Bartlett 1:52.788
8 Juneau Douglas 1:55.345
Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Eagle River 4:02.68
2 Soldotna 4:11.20
3 West Anchorage 4:13.04
4 Kenai Central 4:14.637
5 Dimond 4:16.672
6 West Valley 4:19.302
7 Ketchikan 4:21.304
8 Lathrop 4:22.167
Womens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Soldotna 9:27.40
2 Colony 9:51.60
3 Palmer 10:01.46
4 West Anchorage 10:05.608
5 South Anchorage 10:10.458
6 Kenai Central 10:19.300
7 Ketchikan 10:28.731
8 Lathrop 10:43.802
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sylvia Tuisaula 11 Wasilla 36-01.50
2 Richelle Walker 11 Kodiak 33'08.75
3 Rose Lega Bartlett 32'06.25
4 Ileana Casiano 10 West Valley 31'11.75
5 Envyi Pendergrass Lathrop 31'11.00
6 Alicia Washington Bartlett 31'06.25
7 Annie Quinn 10 Soldotna 31'03.50
8 Demiana Glenn 11 Wasilla 30'01.75
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Sylvia Tuisaula 11 Wasilla 32'07.00
2 Rose Lega Bartlett 32'06.25
3 Richelle Walker 11 Kodiak 32'04.25
4 Ileana Casiano 10 West Valley 31'11.75
5 Envyi Pendergrass Lathrop 31'11.00
6 Alicia Washington Bartlett 30'03.00
7 Annie Quinn 10 Soldotna 30'02.75
8 Demiana Glenn 11 Wasilla 30'01.75
8 Alicia Smylie Palmer 30'01.75
10 Ava Tompkins 11 Thunder Mountain 29'05.75
11 Kristina Tennesen 10 Colony 29'05.50
12 Kourtney Guthrie East Anchorage 29'04.50
13 Amy Yi South Anchorage 28'01.75
14 Junnette Launiuvao 11 Dimond 27'10.75
15 Haley Crider 12 Thunder Mountain 27'10.00
16 Abby Beck Kenai Central 26'10.25
Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jenna Mixson 12 Dimond 118-01.00
2 Kristina Tennesen 10 Colony 114'04.00
3 Amy Yi South Anchorage 111'04.00
4 Ileana Casiano 10 West Valley 109'06.00
5 Richelle Walker 11 Kodiak 107'04.00
6 Sylvia Tuisaula 11 Wasilla 92'01.00
7 Autumn Werczynski Lathrop 90'05.00
8 Sara Schindler 12 Wasilla 89'10.00
Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Jenna Mixson 12 Dimond 118-01.00
2 Kristina Tennesen 10 Colony 114'04.00
3 Amy Yi South Anchorage 111'04.00
4 Ileana Casiano 10 West Valley 109'06.00
5 Richelle Walker 11 Kodiak 107'04.00
6 Autumn Werczynski Lathrop 90'05.00
7 Sara Schindler 12 Wasilla 88'09.00
8 Sylvia Tuisaula 11 Wasilla 86'05.00
9 Racquelle Toleafoa East Anchorage 85'10.00
10 Annie Quinn 10 Soldotna 85'05.00
11 Emily Pieh 9 Soldotna 85'01.00
12 Junnette Launiuvao 11 Dimond 78'03.00
13 Katelyn Foster 12 Colony 77'11.00
14 Kaia Hamrick 11 Juneau Douglas 74'08.00
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ceil Dunleavy 10 Wasilla 5-4.00
2 Ann Gebauer Service 5-3.00
3 Zoey Keene South Anchorage 5-2.00
4 Chase Stephens 11 Colony 5-2.00
5 Taylir Kueter Bartlett 5'0.00
6 Madeline Ko 10 West Valley 4'10.00
7 Emma Nelson Chugiak 4'10.00
8 Maria Cucullu 12 Colony 4'10.00
9 Allison Gonzales East Anchorage 4'10.00
10 Kiana Harding Kenai Central 4'10.00
11 Breanna Slater 10 West Valley 4'8.00
12 Melissa Deguzman 9 Kodiak 4'8.00
13 Ava Tompkins 11 Thunder Mountain 4'6.00
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Chrisalyn Johnson 12 Dimond 17-04.00
1 Chrisalyn Johnson 12 Dimond 17-00.25
2 Naomi Welling 11 Thunder Mountain 16-09.75
2 Naomi Welling 11 Thunder Mountain 16'06.75
3 Chase Stephens 11 Colony 16'00.75
3 Chase Stephens 11 Colony 16'00.75
4 Emma Nelson Chugiak 15'08.25
4 Anna Condio 10 Colony 15'02.75
5 Anna Condio 10 Colony 15'05.00
5 Julieanne Wilson Kenai Central 15'01.75
6 Julieanne Wilson Kenai Central 15'01.75
6 Emma Nelson Chugiak 15'01.50
7 Kiana Harding Kenai Central 15'01.25
7 Kiana Harding Kenai Central 15'01.25
8 Cerina Bush Chugiak 15'00.00
8 Cerina Bush Chugiak 15'00.00
9 Allison Gonzales East Anchorage 14'10.00
10 Katelyn Crisscarboy 9 West Valley 14'09.00
11 Rosie Aquino 12 Kodiak 14'08.25
12 Dreanna Owens Eagle River 14'05.25
13 Kaia Michalsen 11 Ketchikan 14'01.00
14 Mckenzie Christian South Anchorage 14'00.75
15 Andrea Wagner 10 Wasilla 13'11.75
Madeline Ko 10 West Valley NM
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Naomi Welling 11 Thunder Mountain 35-07.00
2 Emma Nelson Chugiak 34-08.50
3 Gretta Pickett West Anchorage 34-02.00
4 Chase Stephens 11 Colony 33-06.75
5 Katelyn Crisscarboy 9 West Valley 33'01.50
6 Madeline Ko 10 West Valley 33'00.50
7 Jhaymie-Lee Davis 12 Ketchikan 32'04.25
8 Maria Cucullu 12 Colony 31'09.50
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Naomi Welling 11 Thunder Mountain 35-00.00
2 Emma Nelson Chugiak 34-08.50
3 Gretta Pickett West Anchorage 33'11.75
4 Chase Stephens 11 Colony 33'01.75
5 Katelyn Crisscarboy 9 West Valley 33'01.50
6 Jhaymie-Lee Davis 12 Ketchikan 32'04.25
7 Madeline Ko 10 West Valley 32'00.50
8 Maria Cucullu 12 Colony 31'09.50
9 Julieanne Wilson Kenai Central 31'02.50
10 Rebekah Smith Chugiak 30'10.25
11 Flurina Boslough West Anchorage 30'10.00
12 Andrea Wagner 10 Wasilla 30'09.75
13 Kassidy Murfin Chugiak 30'02.75
14 Rosie Aquino 12 Kodiak 29'06.25
15 Kaia Michalsen 11 Ketchikan 29'02.00
Girls Team Scores"
Varsity - Womens
1. South Anchorage 76
2. Kenai Central 54
3. Dimond 52
4. Eagle River 50
5. Colony 49
5. Soldotna 49
7. Chugiak 45
8. Thunder Mountain 38
9. West Valley 29
9. West Anchorage 29
11. Wasilla 26
12. Service 19
13. Bartlett 16
14. Ketchikan 14
15. Lathrop 13
16. Kodiak 12
17. Palmer 7
Boys Team Scores:
1. Kodiak 83
2. Lathrop 63
3. Kenai Central 61
4. Bartlett 60
5. Dimond 59
6. West Valley 57
7. Service 27
7. Colony 27
7. Chugiak 27
10. Soldotna 25
11. West Anchorage 24
12. East Anchorage 21
13. Thunder Mountain 10
14. Eagle River 8
14. Ketchikan 8
16. Juneau Douglas 7
17. South Anchorage 4
17. Palmer 4
19. North Pole 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·28924 views
History for Alaska ASAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#alaska-state-meet #asaa #alaska #state-meet
|